Gabriel Barrios

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2014BARR02  Guatemala Male 28 65 38 24

History of National Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Rubik's Cube 9.70  Los Próceres 2019 2019-2-24 Final 9.49 12.79 9.52 9.75 9.84
10.42  San Lucas 2018 2018-3-3~4 Second round 9.95 12.08 DNF 9.22 8.76
7.61  LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 2017-7-1~2 Semi Final
10.67  Villa Nueva 2017 2017-5-27~28 Second round 11.85 10.46 10.81 10.31 10.73
9.13 11.43  GuateMaya 2016 2016-12-21~22 First round 12.58 10.69 11.02 9.13 15.46
11.62  IGA Rubik 2016 2016-5-28 Final 11.42 10.66 12.18 11.26 12.23
9.80 12.88  Mazate Open 2016 2016-1-8~10 First round 11.30 13.61 9.80 13.80 13.73
11.00  GuateRubik 2015 2015-1-25 First round
12.25  GuateMaya Open 2014 2014-12-13~14 Final
 2x2x2 Cube 2.34  GCC 2015 2015-11-14~15 Final
 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.21  BBO 2018 2018-2-10~11 Final
12.63  GuateMaya Open 2017 2017-12-2~3 Final
14.07  LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 2017-7-1~2 Final 13.92 14.22 13.82 14.57 14.08
12.76 14.96  LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 2017-7-1~2 Combined First round 12.76 14.90 16.14 15.86 14.12
16.62  Villa Nueva 2017 2017-5-27~28 Combined First round 18.04 15.37 15.21 18.11 16.44
14.72  IGA Rubik 2016 2016-5-28 Final
17.58  IGA Rubik 2016 2016-5-28 First round 18.37 15.43 16.89 17.47 20.79
15.43 18.12  Mazate Open 2016 2016-1-8~10 First round 15.43 17.89 17.56 18.96 18.90
15.83  GCC 2015 2015-11-14~15 Final
20.16  GCC 2015 2015-11-14~15 First round 20.74 19.98 18.08 20.93 19.75
 Rubik's Clock 21.31 22.33  Mazate Open 2016 2016-1-8~10 Final 25.61 22.69 21.70 22.61 21.31
 Pyraminx 2.46  LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 2017-7-1~2 Final
3.60  LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 2017-7-1~2 Combined First round 4.27 3.29 3.61 3.01 3.91
2.47 4.12  Villa Nueva 2017 2017-5-27~28 Final 4.94 3.47 7.54 3.94 2.47
3.08  GuateMaya 2016 2016-12-21~22 Second round
5.08  IGA Rubik 2016 2016-5-28 First round 3.98 6.31 4.20 4.73 7.47
5.52  Mazate Open 2016 2016-1-8~10 Final 5.16 5.37 6.04 5.07 7.99
5.73  Mazate Open 2016 2016-1-8~10 First round 5.12 7.26 4.39 8.28 4.80
5.86  GCC 2015 2015-11-14~15 First round 6.93 4.41 3.88 7.03 6.24
6.62  GuateRubik 2015 2015-1-25 First round 6.59 7.07 6.20 4.60 8.35
7.95  GuateMaya Open 2014 2014-12-13~14 First round 5.89 7.38 8.78 8.57 7.89
5.93  IGA Rubik 2014 2014-9-7 Final
9.65  IGA Rubik 2014 2014-9-7 First round 9.98 10.45 10.51 8.51 7.66
 Skewb 4.97  IGA Rubik 2016 2016-5-28 Final 4.28 4.43 6.41 4.86 5.61
6.27  Mazate Open 2016 2016-1-8~10 First round 5.16 6.72 4.90 6.92 7.11
7.13  GuateRubik 2015 2015-1-25 Final 5.53 8.51 7.99 6.65 6.76
5.09  GuateMaya Open 2014 2014-12-13~14 Final
14.36  Amati 2014 2014-8-17 Final 14.17 15.36 12.93 13.55 26.41
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube

2

405 1357 7.61 9.70 1539 444

2

6 4 2
 2x2x2 Cube

7

785 2957 2.03 3.49 2557 726

7

2 4 1
 4x4x4 Cube

2

176 728 31.19 42.70 2291 524

8

2 4 5
 5x5x5 Cube

9

519 2230 1:17.03 1:31.14 2971 710 17 1 3
 6x6x6 Cube 16 556 2082 2:49.03 3:00.66 2038 529 14 1 1
 7x7x7 Cube 13 491 1857 4:15.12 4:37.66 2001 525 14 1 1
 3x3x3 Blindfolded

3

108 542 56.21 1:03.94 337 63

2

6 6 1
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves

10

559 2668 39

1
 3x3x3 One-Handed

1

20 72 9.21 14.07 324 77

1

17 3 2
 Rubik's Clock

5

326 1415 10.86 13.20 1390 319

5

1 1
 Megaminx

6

179 782 57.18 1:04.92 793 180

6

2 6 3
 Pyraminx

1

188 712 2.46 3.60 392 98

1

18 2 2
 Skewb

3

198 818 2.69 4.97 1026 244

5

9 1
 Square-1 15 798 2654 20.33 23.85 1959 602

9

1 3
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind

6

196 965 7/10 56:28

2 2
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 10 9.57   13.34   9.57 19.43 11.84 10.64 17.54
Second round 11 8.44   12.78   13.49 12.87 11.98 15.00 8.44
First round 2 8.56   10.26   10.64 9.83 11.68 10.32 8.56
 IGA 2019 Final 1 9.46   11.14   12.33 9.93 9.46 11.69 11.79
Second round 1 9.06   10.16   10.88 11.30 9.66 9.94 9.06
First round 3 9.56   11.30   13.20 16.24 10.84 9.85 9.56
 Amatitlán 2019 Final 1 9.44   10.32   10.61 9.44 9.85 10.49 10.67
First round 1 9.98   10.17   11.86 9.98 9.99 10.27 10.24
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Final 7 10.29   12.15   15.23 13.17 11.85 10.29 11.43
Second round 4 9.76   11.33   12.55 11.20 11.10 11.68 9.76
First round 9 8.26   12.42   12.13 8.26 12.62 14.11 12.51
 Big Bang Open 2019 Final 4 9.18   11.79   12.63 11.68 9.18 14.02 11.05
Second round 1 10.27   10.64   10.27 10.36 11.19 10.38 11.17
First round 4 11.16   12.14   12.56 12.19 12.81 11.16 11.67
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Final 2 9.68   10.36   9.68 11.02 10.14 10.06 10.87
Second round 3 9.92   11.13   11.11 9.92 10.48 12.67 11.81
First round 2 9.50   10.72   11.44 10.05 9.50 11.28 10.84
 Los Próceres 2019 Final 1 9.49   9.70   NR 9.49 12.79 9.52 9.75 9.84
Combined First round 2 10.99   11.76   11.04 12.78 10.99 11.46 12.98
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Final 1 9.61   11.63   13.31 11.09 12.81 9.61 10.99
Second round 2 8.60   11.40   13.61 8.60 13.04 9.09 12.06
First round 2 7.80   11.40   12.93 11.40 9.88 13.48 7.80
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 4 10.24   13.00   12.55 DNF 10.77 10.24 15.69
Second round 4 10.70   12.90   12.84 13.78 12.65 13.22 10.70
First round 6 10.08   13.61   13.09 19.55 10.08 14.19 13.55
 IGA 2018 Final 2 10.75   11.23   11.65 13.83 11.10 10.94 10.75
Second round 6 10.23   12.12   13.51 12.48 10.23 11.33 12.54
First round 5 9.32   12.19   11.87 13.03 12.35 9.32 12.35
 Ixchel 2018 Final 3 10.24   11.44   12.30 10.81 13.99 11.20 10.24
Second round 5 8.41   13.72   13.60 14.26 8.41 15.07 13.30
First round 2 10.60   12.35   13.02 12.55 DNF 10.60 11.49
 San Lucas 2018 Final 1 10.32   11.60   12.24 10.32 10.62 11.93 12.59
Second round 1 8.76   10.42   NR 9.95 12.08 DNF 9.22 8.76
First round 1 9.36   11.42   14.40 11.91 10.00 9.36 12.35
 BBO 2018 Final 4 9.62   11.10   16.15 10.16 11.21 11.93 9.62
Second round 4 9.24   11.55   9.24 13.43 12.41 10.90 11.35
First round 7 12.68   13.15   12.81 12.68 14.07 13.68 12.95
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Final 3 11.22   12.53   13.72 17.18 11.52 12.34 11.22
Second round 2 9.64   11.83   10.97 18.26 13.24 11.29 9.64
First round 9 12.59   14.22   14.80 13.28 DNF 14.58 12.59
 Guatemala Championship 2017 Final 5 11.21   12.86   13.67 11.21 12.83 13.84 12.07
Second round 4 9.29   12.02   9.29 11.38 12.78 11.89 14.08
First round 1 9.13   10.81   10.55 9.13 11.23 10.65 11.66
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Final 9 11.10   14.14   15.45 11.10 14.19 13.13 15.09
Semi Final 4 7.61   NR 11.41   13.84 11.08 13.48 9.68 7.61
Second round 10 12.75   13.20   13.48 13.25 14.70 12.86 12.75
First round 2 9.84   10.80   11.15 10.03 12.65 9.84 11.22
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 2 9.84   12.05   10.46 11.48 9.84 14.20 16.65
Second round 1 10.31   10.67   NR 11.85 10.46 10.81 10.31 10.73
First round 2 10.68   12.41   12.15 10.68 12.77 12.32 12.85
 GuateMaya 2016 Final 4 12.38   14.62   13.82 16.01 16.31 14.04 12.38
Second round 1 11.26   13.17   13.62 14.28 12.14 11.26 13.74
First round 1 9.13   NR 11.43   NR 12.58 10.69 11.02 9.13 15.46
 IGA Rubik 2016 Final 1 10.66   11.62   NR 11.42 10.66 12.18 11.26 12.23
Second round 1 11.84   13.83   11.91 15.65 13.92 16.82 11.84
First round 1 11.65   13.35   12.40 12.77 15.23 11.65 14.87
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 2 12.78   14.27   14.54 16.93 12.78 15.03 13.25
Second round 2 12.62   14.41   13.15 12.62 16.12 14.52 15.56
First round 1 9.80   NR 12.88   NR 11.30 13.61 9.80 13.80 13.73
 GCC 2015 First round 49 13.27   DNF   DNF DNF 14.91 13.27 15.48
 GuateRubik 2015 Final 6 14.74   17.47   17.41 14.74 17.60 17.40 19.01
Second round 1 12.99   14.80   13.53 18.46 15.44 12.99 15.44
First round 5 11.00   NR 17.16   19.81 15.94 19.75 15.80 11.00
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 4 12.25   NR 17.32   15.22 19.87 20.60 12.25 16.88
Second round 3 14.71   16.20   18.77 17.09 14.71 14.73 16.79
First round 4 14.69   16.27   16.02 14.69 15.25 17.55 18.25
 IGA Rubik 2014 Final 7 18.91   24.69   23.57 23.55 18.91 28.72 26.95
Second round 5 19.65   22.00   19.65 21.39 24.15 21.21 23.41
First round 5 19.39   22.01   24.27 22.75 19.39 21.55 21.74
 Amati 2014 Final 7 20.27   24.31   20.27 25.52 24.41 23.01 26.19
Second round 7 19.67   21.53   23.42 21.01 19.67 20.17 28.44
First round 10 17.56   24.13   23.95 24.22 26.53 17.56 24.22
 GuateRubik 2014 First round 45 50.08   52.39   51.68 57.51 50.68 50.08 54.81
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 11 3.13   4.96   6.50 19.29 4.95 3.13 3.43
Second round 12 3.49   4.70   4.09 5.23 4.86 3.49 5.15
First round 25 4.62   5.84   DNF 5.24 7.48 4.62 4.81
 IGA 2019 Final 2 3.29   3.71   3.29 3.72 3.35 4.05 4.55
First round 7 3.09   4.14   3.53 5.46 3.09 5.74 3.42
 Amatitlán 2019 Final 4 3.84   4.79   6.14 4.72 5.33 4.33 3.84
First round 7 4.03   6.77   10.53 4.03 7.40 5.91 6.99
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Second round 25 4.42   6.17   4.42 5.32 4.70 8.50 12.88
First round 21 3.76   5.37   7.12 3.76 5.57 6.20 4.34
 Big Bang Open 2019 Final 17 3.65   6.14   3.65 5.52 4.76 8.15 8.88
Second round 8 4.02   4.56   5.20 4.02 6.29 4.40 4.07
First round 23 3.75   6.33   9.64 3.75 4.12 5.24 10.83
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Final 12 4.90   5.37   4.90 5.52 5.67 5.13 5.45
First round 20 4.84   5.86   5.15 6.38 4.84 6.05 6.52
 Los Próceres 2019 Final 15 2.39   5.29   3.97 7.13 2.39 9.35 4.77
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Final 4 3.23   4.57   3.93 4.32 3.23 7.80 5.46
Second round 5 4.20   5.00   4.20 4.33 5.96 4.72 6.75
First round 1 2.17   3.83   6.72 2.95 4.11 4.43 2.17
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 5 3.94   5.03   3.94 5.80 5.32 5.18 4.59
Second round 5 4.42   5.31   5.17 5.89 4.87 6.66 4.42
First round 11 3.19   5.78   8.21 6.63 3.51 7.21 3.19
 IGA 2018 Final 3 3.13   4.97   4.38 4.62 3.13 6.22 5.92
First round 2 2.50   3.95   4.44 3.07 2.50 4.53 4.35
 Ixchel 2018 Final 6 3.77   5.19   5.45 3.77 4.26 5.85 8.13
Combined First round 8 3.45   5.38   6.29 4.62 3.45 5.24 6.57
 San Lucas 2018 Final 5 2.95   4.76   2.95 4.56 4.81 4.90 7.33
Second round 1 2.26   3.72   5.00 3.65 2.26 2.52 11.07
First round 9 4.85   5.58   6.04 4.85 5.28 18.58 5.43
 BBO 2018 Final 8 3.64   4.96   4.54 5.78 3.64 4.56 6.19
Second round 3 2.80   3.49   2.80 3.15 4.12 5.76 3.20
Combined First round 20 2.60   5.92   2.60 14.55 6.94 5.67 5.14
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Second round 20 4.55   5.55   7.22 6.04 5.18 4.55 5.44
Combined First round 14 3.97   5.65   9.21 4.03 8.86 4.05 3.97
 Guatemala Championship 2017 Final 2 2.22   3.96   4.63 3.26 4.00 7.31 2.22
Second round 6 3.38   4.32   6.05 4.57 3.61 4.79 3.38
First round 13 4.71   5.50   4.71 9.52 5.28 5.32 5.91
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Final 4 2.03   3.74   2.86 6.70 4.21 2.03 4.16
Combined First round 8 3.55   4.60   5.59 4.86 4.13 3.55 4.82
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 2 3.31   4.26   8.37 3.93 3.31 4.34 4.52
Second round 1 3.10   4.15   3.57 4.88 3.10 10.10 4.00
Combined First round 8 3.08   5.50   3.89 6.62 6.32 3.08 6.30
 GuateMaya 2016 Final 7 4.20   5.34   5.88 4.20 8.21 4.32 5.81
Second round 12 3.92   6.12   7.08 7.36 3.92 10.05 3.92
First round 3 2.82   5.32   7.52 4.57 2.82 6.57 4.82
 IGA Rubik 2016 Final 6 4.77   5.26   6.74 5.75 4.80 4.77 5.22
Second round 3 4.46   5.42   6.11 4.65 5.49 6.25 4.46
First round 9 2.66   6.16   3.67 9.70 8.17 2.66 6.65
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 1 3.95   4.63   4.14 3.95 4.74 5.25 5.00
Second round 4 4.14   5.20   6.02 4.85 6.48 4.73 4.14
First round 2 4.15   4.40   4.23 4.60 4.40 4.57 4.15
 GCC 2015 Final 1 2.34   NR 4.57   2.34 4.31 4.02 5.39 5.39
Second round 5 4.14   5.44   5.32 5.26 5.83 5.73 4.14
First round 4 4.02   5.26   4.89 5.22 7.45 5.68 4.02
 GuateRubik 2015 Final 2 3.72   5.51   6.16 6.13 3.72 6.01 4.39
Second round 2 4.07   5.16   4.63 4.07 6.27 4.89 5.96
First round 9 5.13   6.94   5.13 6.63 7.43 7.58 6.76
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 5 5.90   7.09   5.90 7.03 8.32 6.92 7.32
Second round 2 5.60   6.14   5.60 6.87 6.62 6.16 5.64
First round 12 5.80   8.30   11.20 6.81 6.88 5.80 11.39
 IGA Rubik 2014 Final 9 7.06   9.54   9.71 10.74 9.73 7.06 9.19
Second round 9 6.80   7.75   7.78 7.34 8.27 6.80 8.12
First round 11 5.67   9.57   14.18 7.23 7.37 5.67 14.11
 Amati 2014 Second round 8 7.84   8.38   8.72 7.84 10.60 8.33 8.09
First round 13 9.76   11.45   32.83 9.76 12.14 11.57 10.65
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 6 42.14   45.26   1:16.06 42.81 42.63 50.33 42.14
Combined First round 5 38.23   42.70   40.83 50.16 43.75 38.23 43.53
 IGA 2019 Combined Final 4 31.19   46.79   45.68 45.65 31.19 50.63 49.05
 Amatitlán 2019 Final 1 38.60   45.92   46.40 38.60 50.04 46.21 45.15
Combined First round 2 41.44   51.54   49.45 46.81 41.44 58.37 1:00.89
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Final 8 41.76   47.61   47.81 46.64 48.38 41.76 49.82
Combined First round 9 43.31   49.15   56.25 DNF 45.05 46.14 43.31
 Big Bang Open 2019 Final 5 40.84   46.80   47.75 47.53 40.84 45.11 49.58
Combined First round 5 37.60   47.83   37.60 45.13 51.98 46.38 54.90
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Final 2 41.56   45.58   49.54 43.06 47.45 41.56 46.24
Combined First round 3 41.33   48.49   52.22 49.71 47.89 41.33 47.88
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Final 5 45.99   52.20   52.13 45.99 53.02 1:03.70 51.46
Combined First round 5 39.31   48.72   51.54 55.48 39.31 47.91 46.71
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 3 42.55   45.13   42.55 43.55 43.83 48.33 48.01
Combined First round 6 47.68   50.87   53.07 59.40 47.68 48.68 50.85
 IGA 2018 Combined Final 3 44.75   48.13   53.24 45.65 47.42 51.31 44.75
 Ixchel 2018 Combined Final 2 40.44   42.89   45.67 41.49 40.44 57.28 41.52
 San Lucas 2018 Final 2 43.94   46.81   44.63 46.90 53.65 43.94 48.90
Combined First round 4 41.15   50.45   47.28 47.87 56.21 41.15 56.49
 BBO 2018 Final 3 42.32   45.44   45.02 42.58 42.32 59.52 48.73
Combined First round 6 42.64   49.67   50.36 52.27 50.18 48.46 42.64
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Final 8 48.02   52.67   57.23 54.57 48.02 52.74 50.71
Combined First round 3 45.20   47.14   56.63 46.45 47.19 47.79 45.20
 Guatemala Championship 2017 Final 5 44.60   47.52   44.60 46.13 48.69 47.74 58.81
Combined First round 11 48.36   51.73   49.60 53.43 48.36 59.72 52.17
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Final 8 40.01   49.46   49.09 48.31 50.97 40.01 53.01
Combined First round 5 42.91   49.14   58.56 42.91 45.75 48.95 52.73
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 3 46.54   50.98   54.14 52.14 46.54 53.28 47.53
Second round 2 46.01   52.01   53.85 46.01 58.56 56.13 46.06
Combined First round 3 46.40   48.49   46.40 46.94 58.42 49.14 49.40
 GuateMaya 2016 Final 2 40.85   48.17   49.87 40.85 42.98 51.67 52.11
Second round 2 50.51   52.92   54.86 55.97 52.04 50.51 51.85
Combined First round 3 48.12   53.55   1:01.99 54.98 50.86 54.80 48.12
 IGA Rubik 2016 Final 1 47.09   53.86   53.31 47.09 53.95 1:01.61 54.33
First round 6 1:06.91   1:09.34   1:08.46 DNF 1:10.86 1:06.91 1:08.71
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 3 52.11   1:00.39   57.72 1:00.63 1:02.82 52.11 1:04.07
First round 2 46.51   55.46   1:04.55 46.51 52.99 1:00.50 52.89
 GCC 2015 Final 4 53.57   1:01.63   1:01.90 1:07.04 1:09.05 53.57 55.94
Combined First round 3 45.78   59.89   1:03.30 59.92 57.91 45.78 1:01.84
 GuateRubik 2015 Final 4 1:08.21   1:16.82   1:22.67 1:24.60 1:10.48 1:08.21 1:17.30
First round 4 1:06.49   1:21.28   1:28.62 1:20.99 1:06.49 1:14.24 DNF
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 7 1:11.34   1:22.86   1:29.41 1:21.52 1:26.59 1:20.48 1:11.34
First round 6 1:21.23   1:24.15   1:35.43 1:24.03 1:25.81 1:21.23 1:22.60
 IGA Rubik 2014 Final 4 1:23.34   1:33.66   1:23.34 1:48.28 1:31.38 1:35.27 1:34.34
Combined First round 4 1:28.90   1:36.82   1:28.90 1:47.13 2:04.97 1:34.30 1:29.02
 Amati 2014 Final 4 1:26.01   1:39.76   1:37.62 1:26.01 1:53.92 1:41.15 1:40.50
First round 5 1:44.26   1:50.75   1:56.32 1:44.26 DNF 1:50.66 1:45.27
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Combined Final 9 1:24.51   1:33.63   1:48.19 1:33.56 1:24.51 1:33.99 1:33.34
 Big Bang Open 2019 Combined Final 12 1:30.73   1:41.89   1:40.06 1:52.97 1:30.73 1:42.83 1:42.78
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Final 6 1:26.34   1:33.78   1:42.70 1:50.81 1:31.35 1:27.30 1:26.34
Combined First round 6 1:28.24   1:37.17   1:48.49 1:30.06 1:36.87 1:28.24 1:44.57
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Final 4 1:31.39   1:34.97   1:31.39 1:37.10 1:36.00 1:31.81 DNF
Combined First round 5 1:32.23   1:41.67   1:53.41 1:32.23 1:40.91 1:44.27 1:39.84
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 5 1:27.77   1:46.56   1:55.81 1:53.88 1:44.83 1:27.77 1:40.97
Combined First round 7 1:37.00   1:43.86   1:47.11 1:47.41 1:52.67 1:37.00 1:37.06
 San Lucas 2018 Final 2 1:24.39   1:31.14   1:42.29 1:24.39 1:36.99 1:26.38 1:30.05
Combined First round 4 1:24.92   1:37.58   1:34.37 1:32.55 1:24.92 1:52.17 1:45.82
 BBO 2018 Combined Final 11 1:29.06   1:45.43   1:59.13 1:29.06 1:49.24 1:55.52 1:31.54
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Combined First round 12 1:37.63   1:50.02   1:50.18 1:47.87 1:52.00 1:37.63 1:52.17
 Guatemala Championship 2017 Combined Final 7 1:27.62   1:45.39   2:38.90 1:44.55 1:38.59 1:27.62 1:53.02
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Combined Final 7 1:27.46   1:40.07   1:34.79 1:27.46 1:44.67 1:56.12 1:40.76
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 4 1:39.38   1:48.49   2:01.32 1:45.66 1:53.59 1:46.22 1:39.38
Combined First round 3 1:17.03   1:37.11   1:37.01 1:35.78 1:17.03 1:42.55 1:38.54
 GuateMaya 2016 Final 1 1:38.53   1:43.54   1:52.82 1:38.58 1:42.01 1:38.53 1:50.02
Combined First round 1 1:33.12   1:40.41   1:35.46 1:33.12 1:39.01 2:26.63 1:46.77
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 2 1:50.61   2:03.80   2:07.37 2:18.47 2:03.37 2:00.66 1:50.61
First round 2 1:41.01   1:55.41   1:53.59 1:49.41 2:11.05 2:03.23 1:41.01
 GCC 2015 Final 2 1:54.26   2:03.88   1:59.37 2:05.61 1:54.26 2:12.82 2:06.67
Combined First round 2 1:55.82   1:59.35   1:56.32 1:55.82 2:02.08 1:59.64 2:11.91
 GuateMaya Open 2014 First round 11 4:08.31   DNF   4:08.31 DNF 4:50.91 DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Combined Final 20 3:55.30     3:55.30
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Combined Final 7 2:49.03   3:00.66   3:07.23 3:05.71 2:49.03
 Big Bang Open 2019 Combined Final 10 3:10.06   3:20.48   3:20.56 3:10.06 3:30.83
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Combined Final 5 2:52.14   3:12.85   3:37.85 3:08.55 2:52.14
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Combined Final 7 3:05.11   3:13.92   3:21.86 3:14.78 3:05.11
 San Lucas 2018 Combined Final 5 3:19.79   3:24.64   3:19.79 3:31.38 3:22.76
 BBO 2018 Combined Final 8 3:03.45   3:16.85   3:18.58 3:28.53 3:03.45
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Combined Final 14 4:22.73     4:22.73
 Villa Nueva 2017 Combined Final 3 3:20.11   3:29.82   3:28.34 3:20.11 3:41.02
 GuateMaya 2016 Combined Final 6 4:01.35   4:20.76   4:56.73 4:04.19 4:01.35
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 2 4:24.83   4:40.40   4:40.86 4:55.50 4:24.83
 GCC 2015 Combined Final 4 5:21.84   DNF   5:22.70 5:21.84 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Combined Final 19 5:38.68     5:38.68
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Combined Final 9 4:15.12   4:37.66   4:15.12 4:25.92 5:11.93
 Big Bang Open 2019 Combined Final 8 4:53.94   4:57.63   4:56.81 5:02.14 4:53.94
 San Lucas 2018 Final 4 4:50.54   5:04.24   5:23.99 4:58.19 4:50.54
 BBO 2018 Combined Final 13 6:38.09     6:38.09
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Combined Final 12 6:57.61     6:57.61
 Villa Nueva 2017 Combined Final 5 4:35.49   5:54.29   6:16.46 4:35.49 6:50.92
 GuateMaya 2016 Combined Final 2 5:53.14   6:04.96   5:53.14 6:02.88 6:18.86
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 3 6:31.14   6:52.12   7:21.62 6:31.14 6:43.60
 GCC 2015 Final 6 7:30.11   DNF   8:25.00 7:30.11 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 2 56.34   1:03.94   1:15.02 1:00.46 56.34
First round 1 56.21   DNF   56.21 DNF 59.50
 IGA 2019 Final 1 1:02.22   1:19.30   1:36.14 1:02.22 1:19.53
 Amatitlán 2019 Final 1 2:02.82   DNF   DNF 2:02.82 DNF
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Final 1 1:44.54   DNF   1:49.70 1:44.54 DNF
 Big Bang Open 2019 Final 2 1:34.35   DNF   1:34.35 DNF DNF
 Los Próceres 2019 Final 2 1:51.75   DNF   2:31.28 DNF 1:51.75
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Final 1 2:07.76   DNF   2:30.17 2:07.76 DNF
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 3 2:09.31   DNF   2:09.31 DNF 2:10.63
First round 4 2:42.83   DNF   2:42.83 DNF DNF
 IGA 2018 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Ixchel 2018 Final 5 2:50.16   DNF   DNF DNF 2:50.16
 Silencio Total 2018 Final 4 2:25.54   DNF   2:25.54 DNF 2:26.24
First round 3 1:51.59   DNF   2:58.67 DNF 1:51.59
 San Lucas 2018 Final 1 2:13.93   2:32.72   2:55.73 2:28.50 2:13.93
 BBO 2018 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Final 6 2:47.58   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.58
First round 5 1:45.69   DNF   DNF 2:04.80 1:45.69
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:58.02   2:07.00   2:22.68 1:58.02 2:00.31
 GuateMaya 2016 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 IGA Rubik 2016 Final 2 2:14.38   DNF   DNF 2:14.38 DNF
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 1 2:42.89   DNF   DNF DNF 2:42.89
 GCC 2015 Final 2 2:16.99   DNF   DNF 2:16.99 DNF
 GuateRubik 2015 Final 2 3:25.05   DNF   DNF 4:03.86 3:25.05
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 4 39     39
 Silencio Total 2018 Final 3 40   DNF   44 DNF 40
FMC Latin America 2016 Final 29 39   DNF   DNF 39 42
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 8 53   DNF   DNF 53 DNS
 GCC 2015 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 1 14.11   16.06   14.79 16.11 19.63 17.27 14.11
Combined First round 1 13.29   14.66   16.88 13.29 15.33 13.43 15.21
 IGA 2019 Final 1 13.68   15.68   15.46 16.77 14.80 17.53 13.68
Combined First round 1 13.08   14.37   16.34 13.08 13.20 13.58 28.45
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Final 2 16.67   17.69   24.83 16.75 18.81 17.52 16.67
Combined First round 1 10.91   14.63   15.96 15.07 15.77 13.05 10.91
 Big Bang Open 2019 Final 1 14.63   17.62   14.63 19.09 21.00 16.39 17.37
Combined First round 1 14.20   16.26   17.16 16.21 22.74 14.20 15.41
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Final 1 13.54   17.60   19.85 14.67 13.54 20.57 18.28
Combined First round 2 14.02   17.82   17.98 14.02 15.52 19.97 23.39
 Los Próceres 2019 Combined Final 1 13.73   16.10   16.02 13.73 15.98 16.59 16.29
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Final 1 15.07   17.87   17.72 18.08 15.07 17.80 DNF
Combined First round 1 13.65   16.48   16.44 16.40 17.90 13.65 16.60
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 1 14.06   17.49   14.84 22.45 15.18 31.10 14.06
First round 1 14.14   15.56   14.14 14.95 15.66 16.83 16.06
 Ixchel 2018 Final 1 13.78   18.77   19.64 13.78 18.59 18.07 23.99
Combined First round 4 18.27   21.11   24.52 19.41 22.10 18.27 21.81
 San Lucas 2018 Final 1 14.64   16.69   17.28 17.24 15.55 18.74 14.64
Combined First round 1 12.47   14.64   12.47 13.48 18.30 17.14 13.31
 BBO 2018 Final 1 9.21   NR 16.41   17.14 17.28 19.75 14.80 9.21
Combined First round 1 13.66   16.57   15.78 38.88 16.92 13.66 17.01
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Final 1 12.63   NR 18.18   18.16 19.27 12.63 24.01 17.11
Combined First round 1 14.24   16.18   16.71 16.13 14.24 16.38 16.02
 Guatemala Championship 2017 Combined Final 1 13.48   16.90   20.11 15.30 18.08 17.33 13.48
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Final 2 13.82   14.07   NR 13.92 14.22 13.82 14.57 14.08
Combined First round 2 12.76   NR 14.96   NR 12.76 14.90 16.14 15.86 14.12
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 1 16.23   17.49   19.31 17.12 16.23 16.74 18.60
Combined First round 1 15.21   16.62   NR 18.04 15.37 15.21 18.11 16.44
 GuateMaya 2016 Final 1 15.73   18.61   18.82 19.86 17.95 19.05 15.73
Second round 1 14.79   21.04   19.29 21.66 22.35 14.79 22.16
First round 1 17.36   19.00   17.84 20.06 22.77 19.09 17.36
 IGA Rubik 2016 Final 1 14.72   NR 19.05   22.27 16.08 24.70 18.79 14.72
First round 1 15.43   17.58   NR 18.37 15.43 16.89 17.47 20.79
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 1 17.93   19.72   19.96 20.32 18.87 21.31 17.93
First round 1 15.43   NR 18.12   NR 15.43 17.89 17.56 18.96 18.90
 GCC 2015 Final 1 15.83   NR 20.24   17.57 19.70 25.17 15.83 23.46
Second round 1 16.60   21.72   23.15 22.38 16.60 23.30 19.62
First round 1 18.08   20.16   NR 20.74 19.98 18.08 20.93 19.75
 GuateRubik 2015 Final 3 20.49   26.59   30.41 30.06 21.02 20.49 28.69
First round 3 22.62   26.57   28.50 37.46 22.62 26.78 24.43
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 2 26.46   28.14   27.80 34.75 27.49 26.46 29.13
Second round 4 25.20   30.95   27.96 25.20 35.93 36.31 28.95
First round 3 26.57   29.35   29.67 31.71 28.88 29.51 26.57
 IGA Rubik 2014 Final 3 34.66   39.32   34.66 37.33 40.83 39.81 56.88
First round 3 36.74   40.85   41.76 1:13.11 37.92 42.87 36.74
 Amati 2014 Final 7 38.94   46.49   38.94 51.04 50.23 47.19 42.06
First round 6 31.79   43.41   47.33 55.95 31.79 47.23 35.68
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Final 9 13.06   DNF   13.06 DNF 14.68 16.38 DNF
Combined First round 7 14.36   16.98   DNF 19.47 16.07 15.40 14.36
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Combined Final 7 13.93   DNF   DNF 13.93 DNF 22.44 22.35
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 6 12.89   DNF   12.89 14.78 14.81 DNF DNF
 GuateMaya 2016 Combined Final 2 10.86   13.20   12.22 15.70 16.46 11.68 10.86
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 1 21.31   NR 22.33   NR 25.61 22.69 21.70 22.61 21.31
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 5 58.50   1:10.50   58.50 1:12.58 1:09.36 1:13.17 1:09.55
Combined First round 5 1:12.69   1:16.47   1:21.33 1:14.66 1:12.69 1:13.42 1:26.50
 Amatitlán 2019 Combined Final 1 1:05.77   1:11.29   1:10.31 1:11.59 1:05.77 1:12.50 1:11.98
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Combined Final 4 1:05.87   1:11.12   1:15.71 1:11.76 1:05.87 1:14.50 1:07.09
 Big Bang Open 2019 Final 4 1:11.14   1:20.07   1:18.02 1:15.33 1:11.14 1:26.87 1:27.04
Combined First round 2 59.00   1:13.49   1:17.07 1:20.69 1:12.81 1:10.60 59.00
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Combined Final 3 1:11.00   1:20.72   1:14.17 1:19.06 1:11.00 1:30.43 1:28.94
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Combined Final 2 59.65   1:11.48   1:05.70 1:10.22 1:18.51 1:31.07 59.65
 IGA 2018 Combined Final 4 1:10.91   1:16.96   1:10.91 1:16.88 1:21.25 1:16.64 1:17.35
 San Lucas 2018 Combined Final 2 1:03.20   1:08.60   1:03.39 1:18.33 1:09.10 1:13.30 1:03.20
 BBO 2018 Final 3 1:06.74   1:14.65   1:14.11 1:18.73 1:14.44 1:06.74 1:15.40
Combined First round 2 57.18   1:12.93   1:15.36 1:23.86 57.18 1:17.66 1:05.78
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Combined Final 2 1:03.22   1:07.29   1:11.73 1:05.69 1:04.46 1:03.22 1:15.30
 Guatemala Championship 2017 Combined Final 3 58.91   1:16.57   1:12.59 58.91 1:20.32 1:21.81 1:16.79
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Final 4 1:02.24   1:10.80   1:02.62 1:11.91 1:33.19 1:17.88 1:02.24
Combined First round 3 1:02.98   1:08.89   1:17.26 1:11.22 1:03.10 1:12.36 1:02.98
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 1 1:01.21   1:04.92   1:10.23 1:01.21 1:18.07 1:03.07 1:01.46
Combined First round 1 1:11.14   1:17.61   1:21.49 1:11.14 1:17.78 1:17.89 1:17.16
 GuateMaya 2016 Combined Final 2 1:10.45   1:12.85   1:18.68 1:12.98 1:10.45 1:13.75 1:11.82
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 2 1:20.83   1:30.05   1:37.47 1:32.05 1:30.66 1:20.83 1:27.44
 GCC 2015 Final 2 1:31.10   1:40.44   1:31.10 1:46.08 1:41.28 1:33.97 1:51.59
First round 3 1:30.98   1:50.87   1:49.52 1:52.84 1:30.98 1:53.95 1:50.25
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 4 2:34.04   2:39.68   2:38.56 2:34.04 2:40.00 2:42.59 2:40.49
First round 6 2:29.43   3:09.60   3:37.35 2:29.43 3:11.58 3:15.97 3:01.24
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 1 4.44   5.01   5.78 4.50 4.76 7.46 4.44
First round 1 3.60   4.10   4.85 3.80 3.60 5.04 3.66
 IGA 2019 Final 1 3.51   4.02   4.52 3.86 3.67 7.94 3.51
 Amatitlán 2019 Final 1 3.61   4.00   3.78 4.29 3.61 3.93 4.44
First round 1 3.11   3.84   6.20 3.11 4.08 4.14 3.31
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Final 9 3.51   6.30   8.33 5.23 3.51 5.34 DNF
First round 2 2.91   4.19   3.79 5.43 3.34 2.91 8.37
 Big Bang Open 2019 Final 1 3.54   4.36   3.92 4.30 3.54 7.59 4.86
First round 1 3.57   4.26   5.06 3.79 3.94 DNF 3.57
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Final 1 3.05   3.85   3.10 4.48 5.41 3.98 3.05
First round 1 3.83   4.27   4.27 3.83 4.20 4.66 4.33
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Final 1 3.05   5.31   4.72 6.04 3.05 5.95 5.26
First round 1 3.53   5.09   4.29 4.39 DNF 3.53 6.58
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 1 3.15   4.78   6.41 4.72 3.15 4.10 5.51
First round 1 3.35   5.24   4.39 6.01 DNF 3.35 5.31
 IGA 2018 Final 1 3.31   3.92   5.99 3.31 4.05 3.49 4.23
 Ixchel 2018 Final 1 3.02   4.05   3.02 3.69 3.93 4.59 4.54
Combined First round 1 3.13   3.78   3.96 3.13 3.42 3.96 6.94
 San Lucas 2018 Final 1 2.93   3.79   4.39 3.35 3.64 2.93 5.43
First round 1 3.22   4.74   7.84 3.22 3.26 4.33 6.63
 BBO 2018 Final 1 2.80   4.10   2.80 3.20 5.51 6.78 3.60
Combined First round 1 3.35   4.39   4.29 5.48 7.75 3.40 3.35
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Final 1 3.58   4.59   3.58 5.80 15.98 3.75 4.23
Combined First round 3 4.39   5.66   4.39 4.42 5.93 DNF 6.62
 Guatemala Championship 2017 Combined Final 3 2.91   5.38   7.03 3.89 2.91 5.22 9.19
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Final 1 2.46   NR 3.69   DNF 4.37 2.46 3.77 2.92
Combined First round 1 3.01   3.60   NR 4.27 3.29 3.61 3.01 3.91
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 1 2.47   NR 4.12   NR 4.94 3.47 7.54 3.94 2.47
First round 1 4.14   5.68   DNF 4.14 6.87 4.45 5.73
 GuateMaya 2016 Final 1 4.56   5.41   5.01 4.80 6.41 8.54 4.56
Second round 1 3.08   NR 5.55   6.05 6.02 6.61 4.58 3.08
First round 4 3.10   7.88   11.68 5.40 8.32 3.10 9.92
 IGA Rubik 2016 Final 1 4.48   5.89   5.31 4.48 6.96 8.08 5.40
Second round 1 3.75   5.28   6.10 8.64 4.48 3.75 5.26
First round 1 3.98   5.08   NR 3.98 6.31 4.20 4.73 7.47
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 1 5.07   5.52   NR 5.16 5.37 6.04 5.07 7.99
First round 1 4.39   5.73   NR 5.12 7.26 4.39 8.28 4.80
 GCC 2015 Final 2 4.45   6.54   7.09 5.10 4.45 8.40 7.43
Second round 1 3.66   5.87   6.57 6.59 3.66 4.96 6.08
First round 1 3.88   5.86   NR 6.93 4.41 3.88 7.03 6.24
 GuateRubik 2015 Final 1 5.16   7.01   5.16 7.36 7.01 6.65 10.45
First round 1 4.60   6.62   NR 6.59 7.07 6.20 4.60 8.35
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 3 6.26   9.15   8.45 11.54 9.14 6.26 9.85
Second round 1 4.98   7.29   7.39 7.55 18.37 6.93 4.98
First round 1 5.89   7.95   NR 5.89 7.38 8.78 8.57 7.89
 IGA Rubik 2014 Final 2 5.93   NR 10.32   11.17 5.93 10.51 DNF 9.28
First round 1 7.66   9.65   NR 9.98 10.45 10.51 8.51 7.66
 Amati 2014 Final 4 9.80   13.42   9.80 14.43 14.09 15.47 11.74
 GuateRubik 2014 First round 6 10.53   18.87   15.67 10.53 21.32 24.15 19.62
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 6 5.08   6.83   7.27 7.10 9.61 6.12 5.08
First round 3 4.79   5.78   5.36 10.33 4.79 5.02 6.96
 Amatitlán 2019 Final 1 3.93   5.62   5.01 6.00 6.21 5.84 3.93
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Final 9 2.69   6.58   2.69 5.49 7.18 7.70 7.07
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Final 10 5.16   7.23   12.25 9.65 5.16 6.14 5.91
Combined First round 4 4.68   6.50   5.00 4.68 7.88 6.61 8.50
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Final 6 4.87   7.57   9.98 4.87 DNF 7.04 5.70
Combined First round 7 5.00   7.83   8.98 DNF 8.25 5.00 6.26
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 7 6.24   7.37   6.92 6.76 8.44 6.24 19.17
First round 5 4.35   7.51   5.03 9.12 8.86 8.64 4.35
 San Lucas 2018 Final 6 4.54   9.05   9.01 10.08 11.09 8.06 4.54
Combined First round 1 4.56   5.71   6.58 5.66 4.89 17.18 4.56
 GuateMaya Open 2017 Combined First round 16 5.13   10.52   6.58 15.19 9.78 5.13 DNF
 LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017 Combined Final 1 4.09   5.55   6.11 4.09 6.25 4.28 7.05
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 1 4.54   6.70   7.44 5.90 4.54 8.58 6.75
First round 1 4.56   6.15   4.56 5.08 7.26 6.10 11.17
 GuateMaya 2016 Final 1 5.78   6.90   8.38 6.02 10.33 6.31 5.78
Second round 2 4.83   7.51   8.00 7.43 7.71 7.40 4.83
First round 4 5.63   8.92   11.50 11.76 8.71 6.55 5.63
 IGA Rubik 2016 Final 1 4.28   4.97   NR 4.28 4.43 6.41 4.86 5.61
First round 1 3.94   5.56   4.67 3.94 6.15 16.99 5.85
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 1 5.25   6.44   8.50 5.87 5.25 7.71 5.75
First round 1 4.90   6.27   NR 5.16 6.72 4.90 6.92 7.11
 GCC 2015 Final 2 3.86   7.21   8.83 9.25 6.37 6.42 3.86
First round 2 5.20   7.85   8.02 5.20 6.45 9.07 DNF
 GuateRubik 2015 Final 1 5.53   7.13   NR 5.53 8.51 7.99 6.65 6.76
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 1 5.09   NR 9.87   6.46 16.03 5.09 7.11 20.29
First round 2 5.46   9.39   12.36 7.34 5.46 8.47 13.16
 Amati 2014 Final 1 12.93   14.36   NR 14.17 15.36 12.93 13.55 26.41
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 4 20.91   24.93   23.52 20.91 28.23 23.04 31.30
Combined First round 7 27.22   32.51   33.07 27.22 31.00 1:18.72 33.46
 Amatitlán 2019 Combined Final 1 24.00   31.96   35.63 32.94 27.30 24.00 43.63
 Cubing Heredia 2019 Combined Final 7 20.33   26.07   21.25 42.16 33.89 23.06 20.33
 Big Bang Open 2019 Combined Final 3 21.33   23.85   24.44 24.23 21.33 22.88 27.49
 Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 Combined Final 3 21.26   27.96   21.26 28.34 28.07 27.84 27.98
 GuateMaya Open 2018 Combined Final 6 33.93   35.28   35.46 38.88 35.13 35.24 33.93
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 5 32.61   35.62   34.89 32.61 42.82 37.54 34.44
Combined First round 5 29.82   35.14   32.86 29.82 45.52 39.64 32.91
 IGA 2018 Combined Final 3 27.02   33.48   27.02 33.24 39.30 36.77 30.42
 San Lucas 2018 Final 4 27.38   37.23   33.47 27.38 47.54 43.94 34.28
Combined First round 4 27.29   38.55   27.29 44.66 32.26 38.73 49.00
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 4 35.95   53.24   1:02.26 44.10 1:02.33 35.95 53.35
 GCC 2015 Final 7 58.63   1:12.50   1:14.88 1:09.06 1:13.56 58.63 1:25.03
 GuateMaya Open 2014 Final 4 57.64   1:54.57   3:02.86 1:40.63 2:20.21 1:42.87 57.64
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales Guatemala 2019 Final 2 7/10 56:28     7/10 56:28
 Luna de Xelajú 2018 Final 4 2/4 36:12     2/4 36:12
 Ixchel 2018 Final 6 2/4 30:53     2/4 30:53
 Silencio Total 2018 Final 3 3/3 18:53     3/3 18:53
 BBO 2018 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Villa Nueva 2017 Final 3 2/2 8:11     DNF 2/2 8:11
 Mazate Open 2016 Final 2 2/3 18:50     DNF DNF 2/3 18:50
 GCC 2015 Final 1 DNF     DNF
  Nacionales Guatemala 2019   (2019-11-22~24)
Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.57   13.34   9.57 19.43 11.84 10.64 17.54
Second round 11 8.44   12.78   13.49 12.87 11.98 15.00 8.44
First round 2 8.56   10.26   10.64 9.83 11.68 10.32 8.56
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.13   4.96   6.50 19.29 4.95 3.13 3.43
Second round 12 3.49   4.70   4.09 5.23 4.86 3.49 5.15
First round 25 4.62   5.84   DNF 5.24 7.48 4.62 4.81
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.14   45.26   1:16.06 42.81 42.63 50.33 42.14
Combined First round 5 38.23   42.70   40.83 50.16 43.75 38.23 43.53
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:55.30     3:55.30
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:38.68     5:38.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.34   1:03.94   1:15.02 1:00.46 56.34
First round 1 56.21   DNF   56.21 DNF 59.50
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39     39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.11   16.06   14.79 16.11 19.63 17.27 14.11
Combined First round 1 13.29   14.66   16.88 13.29 15.33 13.43 15.21
 Megaminx Final 5 58.50   1:10.50   58.50 1:12.58 1:09.36 1:13.17 1:09.55
Combined First round 5 1:12.69   1:16.47   1:21.33 1:14.66 1:12.69 1:13.42 1:26.50
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.44   5.01   5.78 4.50 4.76 7.46 4.44
First round 1 3.60   4.10   4.85 3.80 3.60 5.04 3.66
 Skewb Final 6 5.08   6.83   7.27 7.10 9.61 6.12 5.08
First round 3 4.79   5.78   5.36 10.33 4.79 5.02 6.96
 Square-1 Final 4 20.91   24.93   23.52 20.91 28.23 23.04 31.30
Combined First round 7 27.22   32.51   33.07 27.22 31.00 1:18.72 33.46
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/10 56:28     7/10 56:28
  IGA 2019   (2019-9-7)
IGA 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.46   11.14   12.33 9.93 9.46 11.69 11.79
Second round 1 9.06   10.16   10.88 11.30 9.66 9.94 9.06
First round 3 9.56   11.30   13.20 16.24 10.84 9.85 9.56
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.29   3.71   3.29 3.72 3.35 4.05 4.55
First round 7 3.09   4.14   3.53 5.46 3.09 5.74 3.42
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.19   46.79   45.68 45.65 31.19 50.63 49.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.22   1:19.30   1:36.14 1:02.22 1:19.53
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.68   15.68   15.46 16.77 14.80 17.53 13.68
Combined First round 1 13.08   14.37   16.34 13.08 13.20 13.58 28.45
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.51   4.02   4.52 3.86 3.67 7.94 3.51
  Amatitlán 2019   (2019-8-17)
Amatitlán 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.44   10.32   10.61 9.44 9.85 10.49 10.67
First round 1 9.98   10.17   11.86 9.98 9.99 10.27 10.24
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.84   4.79   6.14 4.72 5.33 4.33 3.84
First round 7 4.03   6.77   10.53 4.03 7.40 5.91 6.99
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.60   45.92   46.40 38.60 50.04 46.21 45.15
Combined First round 2 41.44   51.54   49.45 46.81 41.44 58.37 1:00.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:02.82   DNF   DNF 2:02.82 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.77   1:11.29   1:10.31 1:11.59 1:05.77 1:12.50 1:11.98
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.61   4.00   3.78 4.29 3.61 3.93 4.44
First round 1 3.11   3.84   6.20 3.11 4.08 4.14 3.31
 Skewb Final 1 3.93   5.62   5.01 6.00 6.21 5.84 3.93
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 24.00   31.96   35.63 32.94 27.30 24.00 43.63
  Cubing Heredia 2019   (2019-7-13~14)
Cubing Heredia 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.29   12.15   15.23 13.17 11.85 10.29 11.43
Second round 4 9.76   11.33   12.55 11.20 11.10 11.68 9.76
First round 9 8.26   12.42   12.13 8.26 12.62 14.11 12.51
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.42   6.17   4.42 5.32 4.70 8.50 12.88
First round 21 3.76   5.37   7.12 3.76 5.57 6.20 4.34
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.76   47.61   47.81 46.64 48.38 41.76 49.82
Combined First round 9 43.31   49.15   56.25 DNF 45.05 46.14 43.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:24.51   1:33.63   1:48.19 1:33.56 1:24.51 1:33.99 1:33.34
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:49.03   3:00.66   3:07.23 3:05.71 2:49.03
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:15.12   4:37.66   4:15.12 4:25.92 5:11.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:44.54   DNF   1:49.70 1:44.54 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.67   17.69   24.83 16.75 18.81 17.52 16.67
Combined First round 1 10.91   14.63   15.96 15.07 15.77 13.05 10.91
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.87   1:11.12   1:15.71 1:11.76 1:05.87 1:14.50 1:07.09
 Pyraminx Final 9 3.51   6.30   8.33 5.23 3.51 5.34 DNF
First round 2 2.91   4.19   3.79 5.43 3.34 2.91 8.37
 Skewb Final 9 2.69   6.58   2.69 5.49 7.18 7.70 7.07
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.33   26.07   21.25 42.16 33.89 23.06 20.33
  Big Bang Open 2019   (2019-6-8~9)
Big Bang Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.18   11.79   12.63 11.68 9.18 14.02 11.05
Second round 1 10.27   10.64   10.27 10.36 11.19 10.38 11.17
First round 4 11.16   12.14   12.56 12.19 12.81 11.16 11.67
 2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.65   6.14   3.65 5.52 4.76 8.15 8.88
Second round 8 4.02   4.56   5.20 4.02 6.29 4.40 4.07
First round 23 3.75   6.33   9.64 3.75 4.12 5.24 10.83
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.84   46.80   47.75 47.53 40.84 45.11 49.58
Combined First round 5 37.60   47.83   37.60 45.13 51.98 46.38 54.90
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.73   1:41.89   1:40.06 1:52.97 1:30.73 1:42.83 1:42.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:10.06   3:20.48   3:20.56 3:10.06 3:30.83
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:53.94   4:57.63   4:56.81 5:02.14 4:53.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:34.35   DNF   1:34.35 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.63   17.62   14.63 19.09 21.00 16.39 17.37
Combined First round 1 14.20   16.26   17.16 16.21 22.74 14.20 15.41
 Megaminx Final 4 1:11.14   1:20.07   1:18.02 1:15.33 1:11.14 1:26.87 1:27.04
Combined First round 2 59.00   1:13.49   1:17.07 1:20.69 1:12.81 1:10.60 59.00
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.54   4.36   3.92 4.30 3.54 7.59 4.86
First round 1 3.57   4.26   5.06 3.79 3.94 DNF 3.57
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.33   23.85   24.44 24.23 21.33 22.88 27.49
  Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019   (2019-5-17~19)
Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.68   10.36   9.68 11.02 10.14 10.06 10.87
Second round 3 9.92   11.13   11.11 9.92 10.48 12.67 11.81
First round 2 9.50   10.72   11.44 10.05 9.50 11.28 10.84
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.90   5.37   4.90 5.52 5.67 5.13 5.45
First round 20 4.84   5.86   5.15 6.38 4.84 6.05 6.52
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.56   45.58   49.54 43.06 47.45 41.56 46.24
Combined First round 3 41.33   48.49   52.22 49.71 47.89 41.33 47.88
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.34   1:33.78   1:42.70 1:50.81 1:31.35 1:27.30 1:26.34
Combined First round 6 1:28.24   1:37.17   1:48.49 1:30.06 1:36.87 1:28.24 1:44.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.54   17.60   19.85 14.67 13.54 20.57 18.28
Combined First round 2 14.02   17.82   17.98 14.02 15.52 19.97 23.39
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 13.06   DNF   13.06 DNF 14.68 16.38 DNF
Combined First round 7 14.36   16.98   DNF 19.47 16.07 15.40 14.36
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.05   3.85   3.10 4.48 5.41 3.98 3.05
First round 1 3.83   4.27   4.27 3.83 4.20 4.66 4.33
 Skewb Final 10 5.16   7.23   12.25 9.65 5.16 6.14 5.91
Combined First round 4 4.68   6.50   5.00 4.68 7.88 6.61 8.50
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.26   27.96   21.26 28.34 28.07 27.84 27.98
  Los Próceres 2019   (2019-2-24)
Los Próceres 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.49   9.70   NR 9.49 12.79 9.52 9.75 9.84
Combined First round 2 10.99   11.76   11.04 12.78 10.99 11.46 12.98
 2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.39   5.29   3.97 7.13 2.39 9.35 4.77
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:51.75   DNF   2:31.28 DNF 1:51.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.73   16.10   16.02 13.73 15.98 16.59 16.29
  GuateMaya Open 2018   (2018-12-19~20)
GuateMaya Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.61   11.63   13.31 11.09 12.81 9.61 10.99
Second round 2 8.60   11.40   13.61 8.60 13.04 9.09 12.06
First round 2 7.80   11.40   12.93 11.40 9.88 13.48 7.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.23   4.57   3.93 4.32 3.23 7.80 5.46
Second round 5 4.20   5.00   4.20 4.33 5.96 4.72 6.75
First round 1 2.17   3.83   6.72 2.95 4.11 4.43 2.17
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.99   52.20   52.13 45.99 53.02 1:03.70 51.46
Combined First round 5 39.31   48.72   51.54 55.48 39.31 47.91 46.71
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:31.39   1:34.97   1:31.39 1:37.10 1:36.00 1:31.81 DNF
Combined First round 5 1:32.23   1:41.67   1:53.41 1:32.23 1:40.91 1:44.27 1:39.84
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:52.14   3:12.85   3:37.85 3:08.55 2:52.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:07.76   DNF   2:30.17 2:07.76 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.07   17.87   17.72 18.08 15.07 17.80 DNF
Combined First round 1 13.65   16.48   16.44 16.40 17.90 13.65 16.60
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.93   DNF   DNF 13.93 DNF 22.44 22.35
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.00   1:20.72   1:14.17 1:19.06 1:11.00 1:30.43 1:28.94
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.05   5.31   4.72 6.04 3.05 5.95 5.26
First round 1 3.53   5.09   4.29 4.39 DNF 3.53 6.58
 Skewb Final 6 4.87   7.57   9.98 4.87 DNF 7.04 5.70
Combined First round 7 5.00   7.83   8.98 DNF 8.25 5.00 6.26
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 33.93   35.28   35.46 38.88 35.13 35.24 33.93
  Luna de Xelajú 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Luna de Xelajú 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.24   13.00   12.55 DNF 10.77 10.24 15.69
Second round 4 10.70   12.90   12.84 13.78 12.65 13.22 10.70
First round 6 10.08   13.61   13.09 19.55 10.08 14.19 13.55
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.94   5.03   3.94 5.80 5.32 5.18 4.59
Second round 5 4.42   5.31   5.17 5.89 4.87 6.66 4.42
First round 11 3.19   5.78   8.21 6.63 3.51 7.21 3.19
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.55   45.13   42.55 43.55 43.83 48.33 48.01
Combined First round 6 47.68   50.87   53.07 59.40 47.68 48.68 50.85
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.77   1:46.56   1:55.81 1:53.88 1:44.83 1:27.77 1:40.97
Combined First round 7 1:37.00   1:43.86   1:47.11 1:47.41 1:52.67 1:37.00 1:37.06
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:05.11   3:13.92   3:21.86 3:14.78 3:05.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:09.31   DNF   2:09.31 DNF 2:10.63
First round 4 2:42.83   DNF   2:42.83 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.06   17.49   14.84 22.45 15.18 31.10 14.06
First round 1 14.14   15.56   14.14 14.95 15.66 16.83 16.06
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.65   1:11.48   1:05.70 1:10.22 1:18.51 1:31.07 59.65
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.15   4.78   6.41 4.72 3.15 4.10 5.51
First round 1 3.35   5.24   4.39 6.01 DNF 3.35 5.31
 Skewb Final 7 6.24   7.37   6.92 6.76 8.44 6.24 19.17
First round 5 4.35   7.51   5.03 9.12 8.86 8.64 4.35
 Square-1 Final 5 32.61   35.62   34.89 32.61 42.82 37.54 34.44
Combined First round 5 29.82   35.14   32.86 29.82 45.52 39.64 32.91
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 36:12     2/4 36:12
  IGA 2018   (2018-8-18)
IGA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.75   11.23   11.65 13.83 11.10 10.94 10.75
Second round 6 10.23   12.12   13.51 12.48 10.23 11.33 12.54
First round 5 9.32   12.19   11.87 13.03 12.35 9.32 12.35
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.13   4.97   4.38 4.62 3.13 6.22 5.92
First round 2 2.50   3.95   4.44 3.07 2.50 4.53 4.35
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.75   48.13   53.24 45.65 47.42 51.31 44.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:10.91   1:16.96   1:10.91 1:16.88 1:21.25 1:16.64 1:17.35
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.31   3.92   5.99 3.31 4.05 3.49 4.23
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 27.02   33.48   27.02 33.24 39.30 36.77 30.42
  Ixchel 2018   (2018-7-21)
Ixchel 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.24   11.44   12.30 10.81 13.99 11.20 10.24
Second round 5 8.41   13.72   13.60 14.26 8.41 15.07 13.30
First round 2 10.60   12.35   13.02 12.55 DNF 10.60 11.49
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.77   5.19   5.45 3.77 4.26 5.85 8.13
Combined First round 8 3.45   5.38   6.29 4.62 3.45 5.24 6.57
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 40.44   42.89   45.67 41.49 40.44 57.28 41.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:50.16   DNF   DNF DNF 2:50.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.78   18.77   19.64 13.78 18.59 18.07 23.99
Combined First round 4 18.27   21.11   24.52 19.41 22.10 18.27 21.81
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.02   4.05   3.02 3.69 3.93 4.59 4.54
Combined First round 1 3.13   3.78   3.96 3.13 3.42 3.96 6.94
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/4 30:53     2/4 30:53
  Silencio Total 2018   (2018-4-28)
Silencio Total 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:25.54   DNF   2:25.54 DNF 2:26.24
First round 3 1:51.59   DNF   2:58.67 DNF 1:51.59
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40   DNF   44 DNF 40
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 18:53     3/3 18:53
  San Lucas 2018   (2018-3-3~4)
San Lucas 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.32   11.60   12.24 10.32 10.62 11.93 12.59
Second round 1 8.76   10.42   NR 9.95 12.08 DNF 9.22 8.76
First round 1 9.36   11.42   14.40 11.91 10.00 9.36 12.35
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.95   4.76   2.95 4.56 4.81 4.90 7.33
Second round 1 2.26   3.72   5.00 3.65 2.26 2.52 11.07
First round 9 4.85   5.58   6.04 4.85 5.28 18.58 5.43
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.94   46.81   44.63 46.90 53.65 43.94 48.90
Combined First round 4 41.15   50.45   47.28 47.87 56.21 41.15 56.49
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:24.39   1:31.14   1:42.29 1:24.39 1:36.99 1:26.38 1:30.05
Combined First round 4 1:24.92   1:37.58   1:34.37 1:32.55 1:24.92 1:52.17 1:45.82
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:19.79   3:24.64   3:19.79 3:31.38 3:22.76
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:50.54   5:04.24   5:23.99 4:58.19 4:50.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:13.93   2:32.72   2:55.73 2:28.50 2:13.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.64   16.69   17.28 17.24 15.55 18.74 14.64
Combined First round 1 12.47   14.64   12.47 13.48 18.30 17.14 13.31
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.20   1:08.60   1:03.39 1:18.33 1:09.10 1:13.30 1:03.20
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.93   3.79   4.39 3.35 3.64 2.93 5.43
First round 1 3.22   4.74   7.84 3.22 3.26 4.33 6.63
 Skewb Final 6 4.54   9.05   9.01 10.08 11.09 8.06 4.54
Combined First round 1 4.56   5.71   6.58 5.66 4.89 17.18 4.56
 Square-1 Final 4 27.38   37.23   33.47 27.38 47.54 43.94 34.28
Combined First round 4 27.29   38.55   27.29 44.66 32.26 38.73 49.00
  BBO 2018   (2018-2-10~11)
BBO 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.62   11.10   16.15 10.16 11.21 11.93 9.62
Second round 4 9.24   11.55   9.24 13.43 12.41 10.90 11.35
First round 7 12.68   13.15   12.81 12.68 14.07 13.68 12.95
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.64   4.96   4.54 5.78 3.64 4.56 6.19
Second round 3 2.80   3.49   2.80 3.15 4.12 5.76 3.20
Combined First round 20 2.60   5.92   2.60 14.55 6.94 5.67 5.14
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.32   45.44   45.02 42.58 42.32 59.52 48.73
Combined First round 6 42.64   49.67   50.36 52.27 50.18 48.46 42.64
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:29.06   1:45.43   1:59.13 1:29.06 1:49.24 1:55.52 1:31.54
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:03.45   3:16.85   3:18.58 3:28.53 3:03.45
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:38.09     6:38.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.21   NR 16.41   17.14 17.28 19.75 14.80 9.21
Combined First round 1 13.66   16.57   15.78 38.88 16.92 13.66 17.01
 Megaminx Final 3 1:06.74   1:14.65   1:14.11 1:18.73 1:14.44 1:06.74 1:15.40
Combined First round 2 57.18   1:12.93   1:15.36 1:23.86 57.18 1:17.66 1:05.78
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.80   4.10   2.80 3.20 5.51 6.78 3.60
Combined First round 1 3.35   4.39   4.29 5.48 7.75 3.40 3.35
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  GuateMaya Open 2017   (2017-12-2~3)
GuateMaya Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.22   12.53   13.72 17.18 11.52 12.34 11.22
Second round 2 9.64   11.83   10.97 18.26 13.24 11.29 9.64
First round 9 12.59   14.22   14.80 13.28 DNF 14.58 12.59
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.55   5.55   7.22 6.04 5.18 4.55 5.44
Combined First round 14 3.97   5.65   9.21 4.03 8.86 4.05 3.97
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.02   52.67   57.23 54.57 48.02 52.74 50.71
Combined First round 3 45.20   47.14   56.63 46.45 47.19 47.79 45.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:37.63   1:50.02   1:50.18 1:47.87 1:52.00 1:37.63 1:52.17
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:22.73     4:22.73
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:57.61     6:57.61
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:47.58   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.58
First round 5 1:45.69   DNF   DNF 2:04.80 1:45.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.63   NR 18.18   18.16 19.27 12.63 24.01 17.11
Combined First round 1 14.24   16.18   16.71 16.13 14.24 16.38 16.02
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.22   1:07.29   1:11.73 1:05.69 1:04.46 1:03.22 1:15.30
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.58   4.59   3.58 5.80 15.98 3.75 4.23
Combined First round 3 4.39   5.66   4.39 4.42 5.93 DNF 6.62
 Skewb Combined First round 16 5.13   10.52   6.58 15.19 9.78 5.13 DNF
  Guatemala Championship 2017   (2017-10-21~22)
Guatemala Championship 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.21   12.86   13.67 11.21 12.83 13.84 12.07
Second round 4 9.29   12.02   9.29 11.38 12.78 11.89 14.08
First round 1 9.13   10.81   10.55 9.13 11.23 10.65 11.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.22   3.96   4.63 3.26 4.00 7.31 2.22
Second round 6 3.38   4.32   6.05 4.57 3.61 4.79 3.38
First round 13 4.71   5.50   4.71 9.52 5.28 5.32 5.91
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.60   47.52   44.60 46.13 48.69 47.74 58.81
Combined First round 11 48.36   51.73   49.60 53.43 48.36 59.72 52.17
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:27.62   1:45.39   2:38.90 1:44.55 1:38.59 1:27.62 1:53.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.48   16.90   20.11 15.30 18.08 17.33 13.48
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.91   1:16.57   1:12.59 58.91 1:20.32 1:21.81 1:16.79
 Pyraminx Combined Final 3 2.91   5.38   7.03 3.89 2.91 5.22 9.19
  LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017   (2017-7-1~2)
LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.10   14.14   15.45 11.10 14.19 13.13 15.09
Semi Final 4 7.61   NR 11.41   13.84 11.08 13.48 9.68 7.61
Second round 10 12.75   13.20   13.48 13.25 14.70 12.86 12.75
First round 2 9.84   10.80   11.15 10.03 12.65 9.84 11.22
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.03   3.74   2.86 6.70 4.21 2.03 4.16
Combined First round 8 3.55   4.60   5.59 4.86 4.13 3.55 4.82
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.01   49.46   49.09 48.31 50.97 40.01 53.01
Combined First round 5 42.91   49.14   58.56 42.91 45.75 48.95 52.73
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:27.46   1:40.07   1:34.79 1:27.46 1:44.67 1:56.12 1:40.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.82   14.07   NR 13.92 14.22 13.82 14.57 14.08
Combined First round 2 12.76   NR 14.96   NR 12.76 14.90 16.14 15.86 14.12
 Megaminx Final 4 1:02.24   1:10.80   1:02.62 1:11.91 1:33.19 1:17.88 1:02.24
Combined First round 3 1:02.98   1:08.89   1:17.26 1:11.22 1:03.10 1:12.36 1:02.98
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.46   NR 3.69   DNF 4.37 2.46 3.77 2.92
Combined First round 1 3.01   3.60   NR 4.27 3.29 3.61 3.01 3.91
 Skewb Combined Final 1 4.09   5.55   6.11 4.09 6.25 4.28 7.05
  Villa Nueva 2017   (2017-5-27~28)
Villa Nueva 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.84   12.05   10.46 11.48 9.84 14.20 16.65
Second round 1 10.31   10.67   NR 11.85 10.46 10.81 10.31 10.73
First round 2 10.68   12.41   12.15 10.68 12.77 12.32 12.85
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.31   4.26   8.37 3.93 3.31 4.34 4.52
Second round 1 3.10   4.15   3.57 4.88 3.10 10.10 4.00
Combined First round 8 3.08   5.50   3.89 6.62 6.32 3.08 6.30
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.54   50.98   54.14 52.14 46.54 53.28 47.53
Second round 2 46.01   52.01   53.85 46.01 58.56 56.13 46.06
Combined First round 3 46.40   48.49   46.40 46.94 58.42 49.14 49.40
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:39.38   1:48.49   2:01.32 1:45.66 1:53.59 1:46.22 1:39.38
Combined First round 3 1:17.03   1:37.11   1:37.01 1:35.78 1:17.03 1:42.55 1:38.54
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:20.11   3:29.82   3:28.34 3:20.11 3:41.02
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:35.49   5:54.29   6:16.46 4:35.49 6:50.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:58.02   2:07.00   2:22.68 1:58.02 2:00.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.23   17.49   19.31 17.12 16.23 16.74 18.60
Combined First round 1 15.21   16.62   NR 18.04 15.37 15.21 18.11 16.44
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.89   DNF   12.89 14.78 14.81 DNF DNF
 Megaminx Final 1 1:01.21   1:04.92   1:10.23 1:01.21 1:18.07 1:03.07 1:01.46
Combined First round 1 1:11.14   1:17.61   1:21.49 1:11.14 1:17.78 1:17.89 1:17.16
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.47   NR 4.12   NR 4.94 3.47 7.54 3.94 2.47
First round 1 4.14   5.68   DNF 4.14 6.87 4.45 5.73
 Skewb Final 1 4.54   6.70   7.44 5.90 4.54 8.58 6.75
First round 1 4.56   6.15   4.56 5.08 7.26 6.10 11.17
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 8:11     DNF 2/2 8:11
  GuateMaya 2016   (2016-12-21~22)
GuateMaya 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.38   14.62   13.82 16.01 16.31 14.04 12.38
Second round 1 11.26   13.17   13.62 14.28 12.14 11.26 13.74
First round 1 9.13   NR 11.43   NR 12.58 10.69 11.02 9.13 15.46
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.20   5.34   5.88 4.20 8.21 4.32 5.81
Second round 12 3.92   6.12   7.08 7.36 3.92 10.05 3.92
First round 3 2.82   5.32   7.52 4.57 2.82 6.57 4.82
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.85   48.17   49.87 40.85 42.98 51.67 52.11
Second round 2 50.51   52.92   54.86 55.97 52.04 50.51 51.85
Combined First round 3 48.12   53.55   1:01.99 54.98 50.86 54.80 48.12
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:38.53   1:43.54   1:52.82 1:38.58 1:42.01 1:38.53 1:50.02
Combined First round 1 1:33.12   1:40.41   1:35.46 1:33.12 1:39.01 2:26.63 1:46.77
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:01.35   4:20.76   4:56.73 4:04.19 4:01.35
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 5:53.14   6:04.96   5:53.14 6:02.88 6:18.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.73   18.61   18.82 19.86 17.95 19.05 15.73
Second round 1 14.79   21.04   19.29 21.66 22.35 14.79 22.16
First round 1 17.36   19.00   17.84 20.06 22.77 19.09 17.36
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.86   13.20   12.22 15.70 16.46 11.68 10.86
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:10.45   1:12.85   1:18.68 1:12.98 1:10.45 1:13.75 1:11.82
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.56   5.41   5.01 4.80 6.41 8.54 4.56
Second round 1 3.08   NR 5.55   6.05 6.02 6.61 4.58 3.08
First round 4 3.10   7.88   11.68 5.40 8.32 3.10 9.92
 Skewb Final 1 5.78   6.90   8.38 6.02 10.33 6.31 5.78
Second round 2 4.83   7.51   8.00 7.43 7.71 7.40 4.83
First round 4 5.63   8.92   11.50 11.76 8.71 6.55 5.63
  IGA Rubik 2016   (2016-5-28)
IGA Rubik 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.66   11.62   NR 11.42 10.66 12.18 11.26 12.23
Second round 1 11.84   13.83   11.91 15.65 13.92 16.82 11.84
First round 1 11.65   13.35   12.40 12.77 15.23 11.65 14.87
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.77   5.26   6.74 5.75 4.80 4.77 5.22
Second round 3 4.46   5.42   6.11 4.65 5.49 6.25 4.46
First round 9 2.66   6.16   3.67 9.70 8.17 2.66 6.65
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 47.09   53.86   53.31 47.09 53.95 1:01.61 54.33
First round 6 1:06.91   1:09.34   1:08.46 DNF 1:10.86 1:06.91 1:08.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:14.38   DNF   DNF 2:14.38 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.72   NR 19.05   22.27 16.08 24.70 18.79 14.72
First round 1 15.43   17.58   NR 18.37 15.43 16.89 17.47 20.79
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.48   5.89   5.31 4.48 6.96 8.08 5.40
Second round 1 3.75   5.28   6.10 8.64 4.48 3.75 5.26
First round 1 3.98   5.08   NR 3.98 6.31 4.20 4.73 7.47
 Skewb Final 1 4.28   4.97   NR 4.28 4.43 6.41 4.86 5.61
First round 1 3.94   5.56   4.67 3.94 6.15 16.99 5.85
FMC Latin America 2016   (2016-1-31)
FMC Latin America 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 39   DNF   DNF 39 42
  Mazate Open 2016   (2016-1-8~10)
Mazate Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.78   14.27   14.54 16.93 12.78 15.03 13.25
Second round 2 12.62   14.41   13.15 12.62 16.12 14.52 15.56
First round 1 9.80   NR 12.88   NR 11.30 13.61 9.80 13.80 13.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.95   4.63   4.14 3.95 4.74 5.25 5.00
Second round 4 4.14   5.20   6.02 4.85 6.48 4.73 4.14
First round 2 4.15   4.40   4.23 4.60 4.40 4.57 4.15
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.11   1:00.39   57.72 1:00.63 1:02.82 52.11 1:04.07
First round 2 46.51   55.46   1:04.55 46.51 52.99 1:00.50 52.89
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:50.61   2:03.80   2:07.37 2:18.47 2:03.37 2:00.66 1:50.61
First round 2 1:41.01   1:55.41   1:53.59 1:49.41 2:11.05 2:03.23 1:41.01
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 4:24.83   4:40.40   4:40.86 4:55.50 4:24.83
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:31.14   6:52.12   7:21.62 6:31.14 6:43.60
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:42.89   DNF   DNF DNF 2:42.89
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 53   DNF   DNF 53 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.93   19.72   19.96 20.32 18.87 21.31 17.93
First round 1 15.43   NR 18.12   NR 15.43 17.89 17.56 18.96 18.90
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 21.31   NR 22.33   NR 25.61 22.69 21.70 22.61 21.31
 Megaminx Final 2 1:20.83   1:30.05   1:37.47 1:32.05 1:30.66 1:20.83 1:27.44
 Pyraminx Final 1 5.07   5.52   NR 5.16 5.37 6.04 5.07 7.99
First round 1 4.39   5.73   NR 5.12 7.26 4.39 8.28 4.80
 Skewb Final 1 5.25   6.44   8.50 5.87 5.25 7.71 5.75
First round 1 4.90   6.27   NR 5.16 6.72 4.90 6.92 7.11
 Square-1 Final 4 35.95   53.24   1:02.26 44.10 1:02.33 35.95 53.35
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 18:50     DNF DNF 2/3 18:50
  GCC 2015   (2015-11-14~15)
GCC 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.27   DNF   DNF DNF 14.91 13.27 15.48
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34   NR 4.57   2.34 4.31 4.02 5.39 5.39
Second round 5 4.14   5.44   5.32 5.26 5.83 5.73 4.14
First round 4 4.02   5.26   4.89 5.22 7.45 5.68 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.57   1:01.63   1:01.90 1:07.04 1:09.05 53.57 55.94
Combined First round 3 45.78   59.89   1:03.30 59.92 57.91 45.78 1:01.84
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:54.26   2:03.88   1:59.37 2:05.61 1:54.26 2:12.82 2:06.67
Combined First round 2 1:55.82   1:59.35   1:56.32 1:55.82 2:02.08 1:59.64 2:11.91
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 5:21.84   DNF   5:22.70 5:21.84 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:30.11   DNF   8:25.00 7:30.11 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:16.99   DNF   DNF 2:16.99 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.83   NR 20.24   17.57 19.70 25.17 15.83 23.46
Second round 1 16.60   21.72   23.15 22.38 16.60 23.30 19.62
First round 1 18.08   20.16   NR 20.74 19.98 18.08 20.93 19.75
 Megaminx Final 2 1:31.10   1:40.44   1:31.10 1:46.08 1:41.28 1:33.97 1:51.59
First round 3 1:30.98   1:50.87   1:49.52 1:52.84 1:30.98 1:53.95 1:50.25
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.45   6.54   7.09 5.10 4.45 8.40 7.43
Second round 1 3.66   5.87   6.57 6.59 3.66 4.96 6.08
First round 1 3.88   5.86   NR 6.93 4.41 3.88 7.03 6.24
 Skewb Final 2 3.86   7.21   8.83 9.25 6.37 6.42 3.86
First round 2 5.20   7.85   8.02 5.20 6.45 9.07 DNF
 Square-1 Final 7 58.63   1:12.50   1:14.88 1:09.06 1:13.56 58.63 1:25.03
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF     DNF
  GuateRubik 2015   (2015-1-25)
GuateRubik 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.74   17.47   17.41 14.74 17.60 17.40 19.01
Second round 1 12.99   14.80   13.53 18.46 15.44 12.99 15.44
First round 5 11.00   NR 17.16   19.81 15.94 19.75 15.80 11.00
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.72   5.51   6.16 6.13 3.72 6.01 4.39
Second round 2 4.07   5.16   4.63 4.07 6.27 4.89 5.96
First round 9 5.13   6.94   5.13 6.63 7.43 7.58 6.76
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:08.21   1:16.82   1:22.67 1:24.60 1:10.48 1:08.21 1:17.30
First round 4 1:06.49   1:21.28   1:28.62 1:20.99 1:06.49 1:14.24 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:25.05   DNF   DNF 4:03.86 3:25.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.49   26.59   30.41 30.06 21.02 20.49 28.69
First round 3 22.62   26.57   28.50 37.46 22.62 26.78 24.43
 Pyraminx Final 1 5.16   7.01   5.16 7.36 7.01 6.65 10.45
First round 1 4.60   6.62   NR 6.59 7.07 6.20 4.60 8.35
 Skewb Final 1 5.53   7.13   NR 5.53 8.51 7.99 6.65 6.76
  GuateMaya Open 2014   (2014-12-13~14)
GuateMaya Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.25   NR 17.32   15.22 19.87 20.60 12.25 16.88
Second round 3 14.71   16.20   18.77 17.09 14.71 14.73 16.79
First round 4 14.69   16.27   16.02 14.69 15.25 17.55 18.25
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.90   7.09   5.90 7.03 8.32 6.92 7.32
Second round 2 5.60   6.14   5.60 6.87 6.62 6.16 5.64
First round 12 5.80   8.30   11.20 6.81 6.88 5.80 11.39
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:11.34   1:22.86   1:29.41 1:21.52 1:26.59 1:20.48 1:11.34
First round 6 1:21.23   1:24.15   1:35.43 1:24.03 1:25.81 1:21.23 1:22.60
 5x5x5 Cube First round 11 4:08.31   DNF   4:08.31 DNF 4:50.91 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 26.46   28.14   27.80 34.75 27.49 26.46 29.13
Second round 4 25.20   30.95   27.96 25.20 35.93 36.31 28.95
First round 3 26.57   29.35   29.67 31.71 28.88 29.51 26.57
 Megaminx Final 4 2:34.04   2:39.68   2:38.56 2:34.04 2:40.00 2:42.59 2:40.49
First round 6 2:29.43   3:09.60   3:37.35 2:29.43 3:11.58 3:15.97 3:01.24
 Pyraminx Final 3 6.26   9.15   8.45 11.54 9.14 6.26 9.85
Second round 1 4.98   7.29   7.39 7.55 18.37 6.93 4.98
First round 1 5.89   7.95   NR 5.89 7.38 8.78 8.57 7.89
 Skewb Final 1 5.09   NR 9.87   6.46 16.03 5.09 7.11 20.29
First round 2 5.46   9.39   12.36 7.34 5.46 8.47 13.16
 Square-1 Final 4 57.64   1:54.57   3:02.86 1:40.63 2:20.21 1:42.87 57.64
  IGA Rubik 2014   (2014-9-7)
IGA Rubik 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 18.91   24.69   23.57 23.55 18.91 28.72 26.95
Second round 5 19.65   22.00   19.65 21.39 24.15 21.21 23.41
First round 5 19.39   22.01   24.27 22.75 19.39 21.55 21.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.06   9.54   9.71 10.74 9.73 7.06 9.19
Second round 9 6.80   7.75   7.78 7.34 8.27 6.80 8.12
First round 11 5.67   9.57   14.18 7.23 7.37 5.67 14.11
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:23.34   1:33.66   1:23.34 1:48.28 1:31.38 1:35.27 1:34.34
Combined First round 4 1:28.90   1:36.82   1:28.90 1:47.13 2:04.97 1:34.30 1:29.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 34.66   39.32   34.66 37.33 40.83 39.81 56.88
First round 3 36.74   40.85   41.76 1:13.11 37.92 42.87 36.74
 Pyraminx Final 2 5.93   NR 10.32   11.17 5.93 10.51 DNF 9.28
First round 1 7.66   9.65   NR 9.98 10.45 10.51 8.51 7.66
  Amati 2014   (2014-8-17)
Amati 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 20.27   24.31   20.27 25.52 24.41 23.01 26.19
Second round 7 19.67   21.53   23.42 21.01 19.67 20.17 28.44
First round 10 17.56   24.13   23.95 24.22 26.53 17.56 24.22
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 7.84   8.38   8.72 7.84 10.60 8.33 8.09
First round 13 9.76   11.45   32.83 9.76 12.14 11.57 10.65
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:26.01   1:39.76   1:37.62 1:26.01 1:53.92 1:41.15 1:40.50
First round 5 1:44.26   1:50.75   1:56.32 1:44.26 DNF 1:50.66 1:45.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 38.94   46.49   38.94 51.04 50.23 47.19 42.06
First round 6 31.79   43.41   47.33 55.95 31.79 47.23 35.68
 Pyraminx Final 4 9.80   13.42   9.80 14.43 14.09 15.47 11.74
 Skewb Final 1 12.93   14.36   NR 14.17 15.36 12.93 13.55 26.41
  GuateRubik 2014   (2014-3-30)
GuateRubik 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 45 50.08   52.39   51.68 57.51 50.68 50.08 54.81
 Pyraminx First round 6 10.53   18.87   15.67 10.53 21.32 24.15 19.62