Timur Bekdjanov

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2013BEKD01  Russia Male 5 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 431 3090 12093 11.36 13.14 10056 2571 360
 2x2x2 Cube 757 5109 17162 3.65 5.47 16257 4541 614
 4x4x4 Cube 572 4002 15055 1:01.56 1:07.15 13544 3592 504
 5x5x5 Cube 418 3087 10672 2:09.16

 3x3x3 One-Handed 312 1900 7290 20.53 25.68 7650 1944 330
 Pyraminx 983 5469 16926 7.39 9.06 10371 3365 601
 Skewb 1002 5833 18857 10.57 15.24 18267 5562 920
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 Second round 30 11.36   13.14   14.54 13.06 11.92 11.36 14.44
First round 53 12.95   16.19   15.66 12.95 16.68 17.44 16.23
 BASC 4 2014 First round 24 12.17   15.24   12.17 16.23 17.26 15.93 13.57
 Berkeley Spring 2014 Second round 23 17.34   17.67   17.34 17.91 18.97 17.55 17.56
First round 27 17.31   18.79   20.25 17.47 20.09 17.31 18.81
 Bay Area 2 2014 Combined First round 29 15.69   19.56   24.93 19.50 20.80 15.69 18.39
 BASC Summer 2013 Combined First round 42 27.91   36.61   36.37 33.36 40.10 27.91 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 First round 47 4.62   5.47   8.37 4.62 5.50 5.00 5.90
 Berkeley Spring 2014 Final 15 3.65   6.29   6.41 5.71 7.31 3.65 6.75
First round 16 6.08   6.47   6.30 6.93 6.18 7.44 6.08
 Bay Area 2 2014 Final 21 4.80   6.43   7.82 4.80 6.88 6.63 5.78
 BASC Summer 2013 First round 22 8.20   10.76   8.20 9.41 12.93 12.68 10.19
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined Final 41 1:01.56   1:07.15   1:12.87 1:01.56 1:20.57 1:06.11 1:02.46
 BASC 4 2014 Combined Final 26 1:04.62   1:12.98   1:13.58 1:21.76 1:18.68 1:04.62 1:06.68
 Berkeley Spring 2014 Combined First round 22 1:17.72   1:34.12   1:41.28 1:22.31 1:52.30 1:17.72 1:38.77
 BASC Summer 2013 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 BASC 4 2014 Combined Final 17 2:09.16     2:09.16 2:27.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 Combined First round 26 20.53   25.68   28.23 20.53 24.87 23.94 31.31
 BASC 4 2014 Combined First round 15 21.13   26.37   27.48 27.79 21.13 23.85 30.00
 Berkeley Spring 2014 Combined First round 20 23.53   30.35   31.30 31.21 23.53 29.61 30.22
 Bay Area 2 2014 Combined Final 13 28.18   37.58   46.63 28.18 36.76 29.34 DNF
 BASC Summer 2013 Final 15 56.44   1:11.34   56.44 1:06.15 1:14.69 1:13.18 DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 SacCubing IX 2020 First round 47 9.48   10.71   13.77 10.30 10.30 9.48 11.53
 BASC 4 2014 Combined First round 11 7.39   9.06   8.70 9.73 7.39 8.84 9.63
 Bay Area 2 2014 Final 17 10.04   13.88   10.04 15.84 13.71 12.86 15.06
 BASC Summer 2013 Final 11 11.84   14.83   17.32 13.21 16.34 11.84 14.93
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 BASC 4 2014 Combined First round 20 10.57   15.24   20.56 16.53 10.57 16.14 13.05
  SacCubing IX 2020   (2020-1-25~26)
SacCubing IX 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.36   13.14   14.54 13.06 11.92 11.36 14.44
First round 53 12.95   16.19   15.66 12.95 16.68 17.44 16.23
 2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.62   5.47   8.37 4.62 5.50 5.00 5.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:01.56   1:07.15   1:12.87 1:01.56 1:20.57 1:06.11 1:02.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.53   25.68   28.23 20.53 24.87 23.94 31.31
 Pyraminx First round 47 9.48   10.71   13.77 10.30 10.30 9.48 11.53
  BASC 4 2014   (2014-11-2)
BASC 4 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.17   15.24   12.17 16.23 17.26 15.93 13.57
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:04.62   1:12.98   1:13.58 1:21.76 1:18.68 1:04.62 1:06.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:09.16     2:09.16 2:27.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.13   26.37   27.48 27.79 21.13 23.85 30.00
 Pyraminx Combined First round 11 7.39   9.06   8.70 9.73 7.39 8.84 9.63
 Skewb Combined First round 20 10.57   15.24   20.56 16.53 10.57 16.14 13.05
  Berkeley Spring 2014   (2014-4-19)
Berkeley Spring 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.34   17.67   17.34 17.91 18.97 17.55 17.56
First round 27 17.31   18.79   20.25 17.47 20.09 17.31 18.81
 2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.65   6.29   6.41 5.71 7.31 3.65 6.75
First round 16 6.08   6.47   6.30 6.93 6.18 7.44 6.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:17.72   1:34.12   1:41.28 1:22.31 1:52.30 1:17.72 1:38.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.53   30.35   31.30 31.21 23.53 29.61 30.22
  Bay Area 2 2014   (2014-2-9)
Bay Area 2 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 15.69   19.56   24.93 19.50 20.80 15.69 18.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.80   6.43   7.82 4.80 6.88 6.63 5.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 28.18   37.58   46.63 28.18 36.76 29.34 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 17 10.04   13.88   10.04 15.84 13.71 12.86 15.06
  BASC Summer 2013   (2013-8-24)
BASC Summer 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 27.91   36.61   36.37 33.36 40.10 27.91 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.20   10.76   8.20 9.41 12.93 12.68 10.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 56.44   1:11.34   56.44 1:06.15 1:14.69 1:13.18 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 11 11.84   14.83   17.32 13.21 16.34 11.84 14.93