Gabriel LaForte

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2012LAFO01  USA Male 19 1 4 12

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 182 223 726 7.31 9.49 927 278 222
 2x2x2 Cube 668 921 3240 2.27 3.98 3583 1048 739
 4x4x4 Cube 107 134 582 31.77 36.88 588 144 114
 5x5x5 Cube 64 78 307 1:00.16 1:05.98 271 68 55 5
 6x6x6 Cube 23 26 123 1:51.05 2:03.74 182 47 40 1 3 2
 7x7x7 Cube 53 61 260 3:04.22 3:09.35 214 49 42 5
 3x3x3 One-Handed 283 380 1598 14.81 18.92 1762 400 296
 Rubik's Clock 182 230 1053 10.89 14.70 1367 298 239
 Megaminx 265 408 1776 1:18.28 1:27.53 1762 406 263
 Pyraminx 222 306 1281 3.17 7.41 4442 990 708
 Square-1 625 794 2687 24.13 31.60 2549 744 583 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 15 9.81   11.71   12.45 11.73 15.93 9.81 10.94
First round 10 9.79   10.31   9.84 9.79 10.92 12.78 10.18
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 9 9.33   10.89   16.01 9.33 11.70 10.90 10.07
Second round 6 9.11   10.59   12.16 10.42 9.11 10.68 10.66
First round 7 10.02   10.54   10.02 12.03 10.95 10.43 10.25
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 17 9.20   11.46   11.65 9.20 11.35 11.37 12.01
First round 19 9.29   12.31   9.29 12.01 DNF 11.09 13.84
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 6 9.57   10.21   12.66 9.74 10.60 9.57 10.30
Second round 9 10.01   10.82   12.79 10.11 10.01 11.60 10.75
First round 6 7.31   9.49   10.32 9.80 8.34 11.09 7.31
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 9 9.39   10.36   9.39 10.62 9.97 12.30 10.49
Second round 10 10.31   11.06   11.53 12.32 10.31 10.38 11.28
First round 10 9.98   10.86   10.91 10.78 10.98 9.98 10.88
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 7 10.08   11.29   10.76 13.12 11.57 11.53 10.08
Second round 10 9.86   11.62   12.11 14.28 11.53 11.22 9.86
First round 12 10.24   12.30   12.50 11.16 13.23 13.24 10.24
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 27 10.78   11.71   11.36 10.78 11.94 11.82 12.70
First round 24 9.94   11.40   10.67 11.50 12.08 12.03 9.94
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 9 9.81   11.10   9.81 11.74 10.70 11.10 11.50
Second round 7 9.24   10.37   11.09 10.38 9.24 9.65 11.98
First round 10 10.42   11.29   10.83 10.42 11.50 11.54 11.71
 North Iowa 2017 Final 8 10.18   11.43   11.29 10.18 11.01 11.99 12.70
Second round 10 10.14   12.14   12.75 11.80 10.14 24.73 11.86
First round 5 10.43   11.16   10.79 11.90 11.53 11.16 10.43
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Semi Final 15 11.23   11.78   11.23 11.98 12.05 12.73 11.32
Second round 9 9.63   10.70   9.63 11.75 10.50 9.86 12.69
First round 10 9.65   11.81   14.52 12.32 9.65 12.25 10.87
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 10 9.95   11.99   11.31 11.75 9.95 12.91 13.12
Second round 8 11.31   11.52   11.73 11.39 11.43 11.31 14.35
First round 8 9.81   10.99   12.35 10.47 10.15 9.81 13.17
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 10 9.56   11.34   10.23 12.05 15.90 11.74 9.56
Second round 10 9.99   11.61   10.48 9.99 DNF 12.09 12.27
First round 14 11.82   12.64   11.82 12.97 12.96 11.98 13.01
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Semi Final 12 10.93   13.46   11.25 10.93 16.26 12.88 17.47
Second round 13 11.66   14.11   11.66 13.88 14.97 14.53 13.92
First round 9 11.94   12.80   14.38 12.95 12.08 11.94 13.37
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 8 13.66   14.31   18.03 13.83 15.02 13.66 14.08
Second round 7 11.94   13.75   15.30 11.94 13.78 12.16 17.13
First round 11 11.69   13.88   12.46 19.16 11.69 14.72 14.47
 Winona 2013 Final 10 14.50   17.44   17.11 19.09 16.13 14.50 26.06
Second round 7 14.41   15.49   14.88 16.52 15.06 14.41 17.91
First round 4 12.21   14.55   13.25 15.36 15.43 12.21 15.05
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 12 15.96   18.80   19.83 25.94 15.96 17.71 18.86
Second round 13 15.84   18.40   19.05 19.33 15.84 19.88 16.81
First round 6 14.66   16.14   14.66 14.72 16.06 19.55 17.65
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 17 17.31   21.59   23.05 17.31 19.40 22.72 22.65
First round 15 18.90   21.48   25.56 18.90 19.27 23.52 21.65
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 22 2.61   4.68   4.06 DNF 5.05 2.61 4.93
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 23 3.28   5.88   DNF 4.58 8.92 3.28 4.15
First round 6 3.39   3.98   4.15 3.39 5.11 3.83 3.95
 North Iowa 2017 Second round 15 4.04   4.95   4.39 4.92 5.54 4.04 9.03
First round 8 3.44   4.65   5.07 DNF 5.19 3.69 3.44
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Second round 13 3.34   4.36   3.34 4.27 4.44 4.37 5.25
First round 31 4.61   5.39   6.80 4.61 4.70 4.67 8.83
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 11 3.34   4.36   4.53 5.02 3.34 4.28 4.28
Second round 11 2.45   4.15   5.52 3.65 3.27 5.64 2.45
First round 19 2.44   4.87   5.24 5.11 4.25 10.03 2.44
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 9 3.63   4.55   4.83 4.16 4.65 3.63 8.83
Second round 8 3.71   4.26   3.97 3.71 6.16 4.65 4.15
First round 9 3.50   4.16   3.93 4.50 3.50 4.04 4.75
 Cubetcha 2013 Second round 14 4.90   5.54   5.34 5.11 4.90 7.21 6.18
First round 14 4.22   5.27   4.69 5.30 5.81 4.22 6.65
 Winona 2013 Final 7 2.27   4.90   2.27 6.28 5.33 3.08 8.28
First round 9 3.78   5.79   7.27 5.66 3.78 6.31 5.41
 Cubetcha 2012 Second round 12 3.75   6.34   5.13 3.75 6.97 6.93 8.90
First round 9 5.13   6.12   6.27 5.80 6.28 5.13 7.47
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 14 3.65   8.11   3.65 7.83 12.27 8.22 8.27
First round 11 7.00   7.42   7.50 7.65 10.55 7.00 7.11
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 9 35.93   41.33   45.68 35.93 38.73 46.20 39.59
 Wiscube 2018 Final 4 34.67   36.88   34.67 44.25 38.66 36.90 35.07
Combined First round 7 34.90   39.34   40.71 40.23 37.29 40.49 34.90
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 11 38.34   45.29   48.20 39.96 47.70 48.36 38.34
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 5 38.37   41.81   43.79 39.30 38.37 46.14 42.33
Second round 7 39.92   42.56   40.76 43.98 42.93 39.92 54.84
Combined First round 6 34.75   41.58   59.47 41.25 43.21 40.27 34.75
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 31.77   41.06   36.59 45.09 41.49 47.19 31.77
Second round 12 34.65   37.82   34.65 39.60 44.04 34.97 38.88
Combined First round 22 37.97   43.12   47.22 38.37 46.86 44.13 37.97
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 12 42.40   47.04   47.31 49.59 45.52 48.30 42.40
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined Final 7 38.77   46.81   44.64 38.77 47.20 49.11 48.60
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 21 50.00   DNF   1:00.91 56.18 DNF 50.00 DNF
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 4 57.59   1:01.74   57.59 1:05.09 1:11.84 1:00.65 59.47
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 10 1:01.52   1:18.36   1:01.52 1:17.05 1:16.66 1:21.38 1:35.69
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 11 1:31.84   1:46.88   2:03.09 2:37.28 1:31.84 1:32.40 1:45.15
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 Final 6 1:11.91   1:14.45   1:14.38 1:11.91 1:15.75 1:15.01 1:13.97
Combined First round 8 1:08.14   1:16.05   1:08.14 1:13.31 1:13.44 1:26.06 1:21.39
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 3 1:02.30   1:05.98   1:06.68 1:12.42 1:02.30 1:03.50 1:07.75
Second round 5 1:00.16   1:12.81   1:00.16 1:21.50 1:05.28 1:27.49 1:11.66
Combined First round 3 1:01.18   1:09.75   1:14.22 1:06.11 1:01.18 1:09.17 1:13.96
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 6 1:08.51   1:14.60   1:11.61 1:18.45 1:08.51 1:13.74 1:20.94
Combined First round 6 1:08.85   1:12.94   1:17.40 1:13.16 1:12.02 1:08.85 1:13.65
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 3 1:06.36   1:10.85   1:28.25 1:06.36 1:11.97 1:09.70 1:10.89
Second round 2 1:07.18   1:11.33   1:14.53 1:13.57 1:08.81 1:07.18 1:11.62
Combined First round 3 1:06.91   1:16.39   1:19.29 1:06.91 1:14.09 1:15.79 1:19.72
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 1:11.63   1:15.52   1:11.63 1:16.85 1:18.22 1:14.11 1:15.59
Second round 8 1:10.93   1:13.70   1:17.28 1:13.83 1:15.50 1:10.93 1:11.78
Combined First round 10 1:07.80   1:12.49   1:14.00 1:16.30 1:07.80 1:11.80 1:11.66
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 3 1:08.70   1:12.84   1:16.61 1:17.33 1:08.70 1:13.10 1:08.82
Combined First round 5 1:05.72   1:16.55   1:17.81 1:27.01 1:12.59 1:19.26 1:05.72
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 3 1:17.54   1:21.96   1:25.16 1:21.02 1:19.69 1:17.54 1:37.86
Combined First round 3 1:20.69   1:23.24   1:21.32 1:23.03 1:25.37 1:32.83 1:20.69
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 4 1:21.29   1:37.85   1:44.26 1:53.91 1:31.68 1:21.29 1:37.61
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 3 1:29.52   1:37.33   1:43.15 1:29.52 1:35.28 1:43.15 1:33.56
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 5 1:40.61   1:59.64   1:40.61 1:59.25 2:08.96 1:50.71 DNF
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 7 2:16.46   2:24.81   2:20.71 2:16.46 2:34.34 2:31.34 2:22.38
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 8 2:33.83   2:46.61   2:48.91 2:33.83 3:02.80 2:56.72 2:34.19
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 3 2:04.48   2:09.63   2:07.33 2:04.48 2:17.09
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 2 1:51.05   2:03.74   2:06.64 1:51.05 2:13.52
Combined First round 3 2:01.21   2:13.09   2:21.65 2:16.42 2:01.21
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 4 2:00.79   2:10.89   2:16.11 2:15.77 2:00.79
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 1 1:56.89   2:09.11   2:09.60 2:20.84 1:56.89
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 2 2:12.22   2:14.94   2:15.79 2:16.82 2:12.22
Combined First round 7 1:59.14   DNF   2:07.88 DNF 1:59.14
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 2 2:16.85   2:19.25   2:22.18 2:18.71 2:16.85
Combined First round 3 2:31.47   2:35.18   2:31.66 2:31.47 2:42.42
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 1:59.02   2:14.38   2:26.29 2:17.83 1:59.02
Combined First round 8 2:09.81   2:21.30   2:33.40 2:09.81 2:20.69
 North Iowa 2017 Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 3 2:21.10   2:28.24   2:32.35 2:21.10 2:31.27
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 4 2:39.82   2:45.85   2:57.15 2:39.82 2:40.57
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Combined Final 3 3:04.22   3:20.20   3:04.22 3:24.77 3:31.61
 Wiscube 2018 Final 4 3:11.86   3:29.81   3:11.86 3:46.33 3:31.25
Combined First round 4 3:04.86   3:09.35   3:04.86 3:12.14 3:11.06
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 3 3:15.48   3:27.07   3:31.77 3:15.48 3:33.97
Combined First round 3 3:18.98   3:26.50   3:18.98 3:34.86 3:25.67
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 3 3:23.80   3:34.94   3:23.80 3:44.38 3:36.64
Combined First round 4 3:32.56   3:37.52   3:47.37 3:32.56 3:32.62
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 3 3:47.30   3:58.84   3:47.30 4:08.38 4:00.83
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 3 4:02.78   4:23.20   5:03.65 4:02.78 4:03.18
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 5 6:09.91   6:24.70   6:40.00 6:09.91 6:24.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 8 14.81   20.23   14.81 21.84 20.71 18.39 21.60
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 13 18.29   20.73   21.80 18.53 28.79 18.29 21.87
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 7 18.88   22.70   32.97 18.88 24.01 20.75 23.34
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 11 18.94   21.56   24.54 18.94 20.13 23.02 21.54
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 6 14.87   18.92   24.21 14.87 19.57 21.78 15.42
First round 7 18.65   21.74   33.02 19.25 18.65 24.40 21.57
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 20 18.97   21.22   DNF 18.97 20.77 20.22 22.66
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 6 16.41   19.19   23.35 18.92 18.87 19.79 16.41
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 6 15.54   20.65   23.44 25.00 19.29 15.54 19.22
Combined First round 12 20.00   24.02   20.00 22.43 21.71 29.43 27.91
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 5 19.93   22.72   22.40 24.15 21.85 19.93 23.90
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 6 20.72   25.82   20.72 27.81 28.52 24.09 25.55
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 6 30.19   35.51   30.88 41.81 33.83 30.19 49.80
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 6 27.63   34.75   43.71 40.11 31.27 27.63 32.86
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 6 10.89   14.70   DNF 10.89 16.87 15.42 11.81
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined First round 9 13.26   15.79   13.26 15.27 15.69 21.80 16.42
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 11 1:31.46   1:40.35   1:46.37 1:48.64 1:31.46 1:41.80 1:32.88
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 6 1:26.76   1:36.24   1:40.02 1:38.02 1:38.12 1:32.58 1:26.76
Combined First round 6 1:23.14   1:39.45   1:26.99 1:50.40 1:23.14 1:50.70 1:40.97
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 6 1:21.33   1:27.53   1:33.02 1:34.13 1:26.87 1:21.33 1:22.71
Combined First round 6 1:22.64   1:32.15   1:35.02 1:22.64 1:25.61 1:35.83 1:39.33
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 20 1:18.28   1:29.31   1:32.16 1:18.28 1:23.47 1:37.19 1:32.31
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 7 1:25.32   1:35.27   1:47.46 1:36.39 1:25.32 1:31.78 1:37.65
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 18 6.64   7.88   8.13 6.64 15.76 7.70 7.82
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 46 8.20   9.74   11.01 8.20 11.54 9.67 8.55
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 11 3.17   8.15   8.42 7.48 10.62 3.17 8.54
First round 16 6.66   10.14   6.66 9.65 11.48 13.76 9.29
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 5 6.43   7.41   6.43 8.25 7.53 6.46 9.36
 Winona 2013 Final 8 10.31   12.76   17.58 10.97 13.94 10.31 13.38
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Second round 11 27.47   57.35   DNF 1:10.94 27.47 33.98 1:07.12
Combined First round 12 24.13   31.60   35.44 24.91 34.45 24.13 46.40
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 6 36.80   41.74   56.06 46.44 39.34 36.80 39.44
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 4 30.83   33.94   30.83 31.81 43.91 32.69 37.33
 Winona 2013 Final 4 30.47   38.03   44.38 35.03 DNF 30.47 34.69
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 2 32.28   45.85   32.28 47.43 48.21 1:04.00 41.91
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.81   11.71   12.45 11.73 15.93 9.81 10.94
First round 10 9.79   10.31   9.84 9.79 10.92 12.78 10.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 35.93   41.33   45.68 35.93 38.73 46.20 39.59
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.48   2:09.63   2:07.33 2:04.48 2:17.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.81   20.23   14.81 21.84 20.71 18.39 21.60
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:31.46   1:40.35   1:46.37 1:48.64 1:31.46 1:41.80 1:32.88
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.33   10.89   16.01 9.33 11.70 10.90 10.07
Second round 6 9.11   10.59   12.16 10.42 9.11 10.68 10.66
First round 7 10.02   10.54   10.02 12.03 10.95 10.43 10.25
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:51.05   2:03.74   2:06.64 1:51.05 2:13.52
Combined First round 3 2:01.21   2:13.09   2:21.65 2:16.42 2:01.21
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:04.22   3:20.20   3:04.22 3:24.77 3:31.61
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.20   11.46   11.65 9.20 11.35 11.37 12.01
First round 19 9.29   12.31   9.29 12.01 DNF 11.09 13.84
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.67   36.88   34.67 44.25 38.66 36.90 35.07
Combined First round 7 34.90   39.34   40.71 40.23 37.29 40.49 34.90
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.91   1:14.45   1:14.38 1:11.91 1:15.75 1:15.01 1:13.97
Combined First round 8 1:08.14   1:16.05   1:08.14 1:13.31 1:13.44 1:26.06 1:21.39
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:00.79   2:10.89   2:16.11 2:15.77 2:00.79
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:11.86   3:29.81   3:11.86 3:46.33 3:31.25
Combined First round 4 3:04.86   3:09.35   3:04.86 3:12.14 3:11.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.29   20.73   21.80 18.53 28.79 18.29 21.87
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.30   1:05.98   1:06.68 1:12.42 1:02.30 1:03.50 1:07.75
Second round 5 1:00.16   1:12.81   1:00.16 1:21.50 1:05.28 1:27.49 1:11.66
Combined First round 3 1:01.18   1:09.75   1:14.22 1:06.11 1:01.18 1:09.17 1:13.96
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:15.48   3:27.07   3:31.77 3:15.48 3:33.97
Combined First round 3 3:18.98   3:26.50   3:18.98 3:34.86 3:25.67
 Megaminx Final 6 1:26.76   1:36.24   1:40.02 1:38.02 1:38.12 1:32.58 1:26.76
Combined First round 6 1:23.14   1:39.45   1:26.99 1:50.40 1:23.14 1:50.70 1:40.97
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.57   10.21   12.66 9.74 10.60 9.57 10.30
Second round 9 10.01   10.82   12.79 10.11 10.01 11.60 10.75
First round 6 7.31   9.49   10.32 9.80 8.34 11.09 7.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 38.34   45.29   48.20 39.96 47.70 48.36 38.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.88   22.70   32.97 18.88 24.01 20.75 23.34
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.39   10.36   9.39 10.62 9.97 12.30 10.49
Second round 10 10.31   11.06   11.53 12.32 10.31 10.38 11.28
First round 10 9.98   10.86   10.91 10.78 10.98 9.98 10.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.61   4.68   4.06 DNF 5.05 2.61 4.93
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.51   1:14.60   1:11.61 1:18.45 1:08.51 1:13.74 1:20.94
Combined First round 6 1:08.85   1:12.94   1:17.40 1:13.16 1:12.02 1:08.85 1:13.65
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.89   2:09.11   2:09.60 2:20.84 1:56.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.94   21.56   24.54 18.94 20.13 23.02 21.54
 Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.64   7.88   8.13 6.64 15.76 7.70 7.82
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:12.22   2:14.94   2:15.79 2:16.82 2:12.22
Combined First round 7 1:59.14   DNF   2:07.88 DNF 1:59.14
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:23.80   3:34.94   3:23.80 3:44.38 3:36.64
Combined First round 4 3:32.56   3:37.52   3:47.37 3:32.56 3:32.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.87   18.92   24.21 14.87 19.57 21.78 15.42
First round 7 18.65   21.74   33.02 19.25 18.65 24.40 21.57
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.89   14.70   DNF 10.89 16.87 15.42 11.81
 Megaminx Final 6 1:21.33   1:27.53   1:33.02 1:34.13 1:26.87 1:21.33 1:22.71
Combined First round 6 1:22.64   1:32.15   1:35.02 1:22.64 1:25.61 1:35.83 1:39.33
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.08   11.29   10.76 13.12 11.57 11.53 10.08
Second round 10 9.86   11.62   12.11 14.28 11.53 11.22 9.86
First round 12 10.24   12.30   12.50 11.16 13.23 13.24 10.24
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.28   5.88   DNF 4.58 8.92 3.28 4.15
First round 6 3.39   3.98   4.15 3.39 5.11 3.83 3.95
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.37   41.81   43.79 39.30 38.37 46.14 42.33
Second round 7 39.92   42.56   40.76 43.98 42.93 39.92 54.84
Combined First round 6 34.75   41.58   59.47 41.25 43.21 40.27 34.75
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.36   1:10.85   1:28.25 1:06.36 1:11.97 1:09.70 1:10.89
Second round 2 1:07.18   1:11.33   1:14.53 1:13.57 1:08.81 1:07.18 1:11.62
Combined First round 3 1:06.91   1:16.39   1:19.29 1:06.91 1:14.09 1:15.79 1:19.72
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:16.85   2:19.25   2:22.18 2:18.71 2:16.85
Combined First round 3 2:31.47   2:35.18   2:31.66 2:31.47 2:42.42
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.78   11.71   11.36 10.78 11.94 11.82 12.70
First round 24 9.94   11.40   10.67 11.50 12.08 12.03 9.94
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 31.77   41.06   36.59 45.09 41.49 47.19 31.77
Second round 12 34.65   37.82   34.65 39.60 44.04 34.97 38.88
Combined First round 22 37.97   43.12   47.22 38.37 46.86 44.13 37.97
 5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:11.63   1:15.52   1:11.63 1:16.85 1:18.22 1:14.11 1:15.59
Second round 8 1:10.93   1:13.70   1:17.28 1:13.83 1:15.50 1:10.93 1:11.78
Combined First round 10 1:07.80   1:12.49   1:14.00 1:16.30 1:07.80 1:11.80 1:11.66
 6x6x6 Cube Final 8 1:59.02   2:14.38   2:26.29 2:17.83 1:59.02
Combined First round 8 2:09.81   2:21.30   2:33.40 2:09.81 2:20.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.97   21.22   DNF 18.97 20.77 20.22 22.66
 Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:18.28   1:29.31   1:32.16 1:18.28 1:23.47 1:37.19 1:32.31
 Pyraminx First round 46 8.20   9.74   11.01 8.20 11.54 9.67 8.55
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.81   11.10   9.81 11.74 10.70 11.10 11.50
Second round 7 9.24   10.37   11.09 10.38 9.24 9.65 11.98
First round 10 10.42   11.29   10.83 10.42 11.50 11.54 11.71
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.70   1:12.84   1:16.61 1:17.33 1:08.70 1:13.10 1:08.82
Combined First round 5 1:05.72   1:16.55   1:17.81 1:27.01 1:12.59 1:19.26 1:05.72
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.18   11.43   11.29 10.18 11.01 11.99 12.70
Second round 10 10.14   12.14   12.75 11.80 10.14 24.73 11.86
First round 5 10.43   11.16   10.79 11.90 11.53 11.16 10.43
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.04   4.95   4.39 4.92 5.54 4.04 9.03
First round 8 3.44   4.65   5.07 DNF 5.19 3.69 3.44
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.23   11.78   11.23 11.98 12.05 12.73 11.32
Second round 9 9.63   10.70   9.63 11.75 10.50 9.86 12.69
First round 10 9.65   11.81   14.52 12.32 9.65 12.25 10.87
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.34   4.36   3.34 4.27 4.44 4.37 5.25
First round 31 4.61   5.39   6.80 4.61 4.70 4.67 8.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.40   47.04   47.31 49.59 45.52 48.30 42.40
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.10   2:28.24   2:32.35 2:21.10 2:31.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.41   19.19   23.35 18.92 18.87 19.79 16.41
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.95   11.99   11.31 11.75 9.95 12.91 13.12
Second round 8 11.31   11.52   11.73 11.39 11.43 11.31 14.35
First round 8 9.81   10.99   12.35 10.47 10.15 9.81 13.17
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:39.82   2:45.85   2:57.15 2:39.82 2:40.57
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:47.30   3:58.84   3:47.30 4:08.38 4:00.83
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 13.26   15.79   13.26 15.27 15.69 21.80 16.42
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.32   1:35.27   1:47.46 1:36.39 1:25.32 1:31.78 1:37.65
 Pyraminx Final 11 3.17   8.15   8.42 7.48 10.62 3.17 8.54
First round 16 6.66   10.14   6.66 9.65 11.48 13.76 9.29
 Square-1 Second round 11 27.47   57.35   DNF 1:10.94 27.47 33.98 1:07.12
Combined First round 12 24.13   31.60   35.44 24.91 34.45 24.13 46.40
  Cubetcha 2016   (2016-11-5)
Cubetcha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.56   11.34   10.23 12.05 15.90 11.74 9.56
Second round 10 9.99   11.61   10.48 9.99 DNF 12.09 12.27
First round 14 11.82   12.64   11.82 12.97 12.96 11.98 13.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.34   4.36   4.53 5.02 3.34 4.28 4.28
Second round 11 2.45   4.15   5.52 3.65 3.27 5.64 2.45
First round 19 2.44   4.87   5.24 5.11 4.25 10.03 2.44
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.77   46.81   44.64 38.77 47.20 49.11 48.60
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:17.54   1:21.96   1:25.16 1:21.02 1:19.69 1:17.54 1:37.86
Combined First round 3 1:20.69   1:23.24   1:21.32 1:23.03 1:25.37 1:32.83 1:20.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.54   20.65   23.44 25.00 19.29 15.54 19.22
Combined First round 12 20.00   24.02   20.00 22.43 21.71 29.43 27.91
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2015   (2015-5-9~10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 10.93   13.46   11.25 10.93 16.26 12.88 17.47
Second round 13 11.66   14.11   11.66 13.88 14.97 14.53 13.92
First round 9 11.94   12.80   14.38 12.95 12.08 11.94 13.37
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63   4.55   4.83 4.16 4.65 3.63 8.83
Second round 8 3.71   4.26   3.97 3.71 6.16 4.65 4.15
First round 9 3.50   4.16   3.93 4.50 3.50 4.04 4.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.29   1:37.85   1:44.26 1:53.91 1:31.68 1:21.29 1:37.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.93   22.72   22.40 24.15 21.85 19.93 23.90
 Pyraminx Final 5 6.43   7.41   6.43 8.25 7.53 6.46 9.36
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 36.80   41.74   56.06 46.44 39.34 36.80 39.44
  Cubetcha 2013   (2013-10-5)
Cubetcha 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.66   14.31   18.03 13.83 15.02 13.66 14.08
Second round 7 11.94   13.75   15.30 11.94 13.78 12.16 17.13
First round 11 11.69   13.88   12.46 19.16 11.69 14.72 14.47
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.90   5.54   5.34 5.11 4.90 7.21 6.18
First round 14 4.22   5.27   4.69 5.30 5.81 4.22 6.65
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.00   DNF   1:00.91 56.18 DNF 50.00 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:29.52   1:37.33   1:43.15 1:29.52 1:35.28 1:43.15 1:33.56
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:02.78   4:23.20   5:03.65 4:02.78 4:03.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.72   25.82   20.72 27.81 28.52 24.09 25.55
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 30.83   33.94   30.83 31.81 43.91 32.69 37.33
  Winona 2013   (2013-4-27)
Winona 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.50   17.44   17.11 19.09 16.13 14.50 26.06
Second round 7 14.41   15.49   14.88 16.52 15.06 14.41 17.91
First round 4 12.21   14.55   13.25 15.36 15.43 12.21 15.05
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.27   4.90   2.27 6.28 5.33 3.08 8.28
First round 9 3.78   5.79   7.27 5.66 3.78 6.31 5.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 57.59   1:01.74   57.59 1:05.09 1:11.84 1:00.65 59.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:40.61   1:59.64   1:40.61 1:59.25 2:08.96 1:50.71 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:09.91   6:24.70   6:40.00 6:09.91 6:24.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 30.19   35.51   30.88 41.81 33.83 30.19 49.80
 Pyraminx Final 8 10.31   12.76   17.58 10.97 13.94 10.31 13.38
 Square-1 Final 4 30.47   38.03   44.38 35.03 DNF 30.47 34.69
  Cubetcha 2012   (2012-10-6)
Cubetcha 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.96   18.80   19.83 25.94 15.96 17.71 18.86
Second round 13 15.84   18.40   19.05 19.33 15.84 19.88 16.81
First round 6 14.66   16.14   14.66 14.72 16.06 19.55 17.65
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.75   6.34   5.13 3.75 6.97 6.93 8.90
First round 9 5.13   6.12   6.27 5.80 6.28 5.13 7.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:01.52   1:18.36   1:01.52 1:17.05 1:16.66 1:21.38 1:35.69
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:16.46   2:24.81   2:20.71 2:16.46 2:34.34 2:31.34 2:22.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 27.63   34.75   43.71 40.11 31.27 27.63 32.86
 Square-1 Final 2 32.28   45.85   32.28 47.43 48.21 1:04.00 41.91
  Minnesota Open 2012   (2012-6-23)
Minnesota Open 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.31   21.59   23.05 17.31 19.40 22.72 22.65
First round 15 18.90   21.48   25.56 18.90 19.27 23.52 21.65
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.65   8.11   3.65 7.83 12.27 8.22 8.27
First round 11 7.00   7.42   7.50 7.65 10.55 7.00 7.11
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:31.84   1:46.88   2:03.09 2:37.28 1:31.84 1:32.40 1:45.15
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:33.83   2:46.61   2:48.91 2:33.83 3:02.80 2:56.72 2:34.19