Edward Hollingdale

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2011HOLL04  Australia Male 54 1 11 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 162 218 5841 9.60 13.58 12177 420 322 1
 2x2x2 Cube 531 677 16858 3.58 5.81 20316 835 650
 4x4x4 Cube 265 347 10064 51.54 1:00.73 11005 379 285 1
 5x5x5 Cube 136 185 4828 1:32.24 1:43.77 5126 190 140 2
 6x6x6 Cube 105 151 3659 3:25.23 3:39.48 3563 146 103 1
 7x7x7 Cube 88 127 3454 5:25.14 5:34.05 3109 118 84 1 1
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 153 197 5209 50 54.00 2500 82 65
 3x3x3 One-Handed 82 114 3420 16.43 19.89 3031 109 80 1 3
 Rubik's Clock 74 119 3493 16.39 19.70 3288 113 74
 Megaminx 114 169 4619 1:38.46 1:55.42 5038 183 126
 Pyraminx 421 564 14655 6.84 10.54 15932 624 471 1
 Skewb 239 312 8062 6.02 9.43 8317 314 237 1 1
       Rubik's Magic 42 51 4026 2.46 2.64 2981 39 32
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Newcastle Autumn 2021 Second round 17 14.12   15.70   14.12 15.45 15.70 15.94 16.71
First round 14 13.94   15.18   13.94 18.06 14.36 14.09 17.08
 Marrickville Autumn Sat 2021 Second round 22 11.27   15.00   16.84 12.83 11.27 15.95 16.23
First round 23 14.24   16.11   16.14 16.81 15.38 14.24 16.98
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 2 11.54   16.37   16.38 14.98 17.76 18.30 11.54
 Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 Second round 25 13.46   15.33   16.53 13.46 15.37 19.74 14.10
First round 23 12.80   15.20   16.00 17.92 14.59 15.01 12.80
 Showground Showdown 2021 Second round 30 14.51   16.58   15.03 14.51 18.85 17.98 16.72
First round 20 13.92   15.50   14.80 18.53 13.92 16.47 15.22
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 9 13.19   13.89   14.60 13.19 17.43 13.84 13.24
Second round 12 14.53   15.44   16.11 17.48 15.35 14.53 14.87
First round 13 15.21   15.78   15.36 16.87 15.21 16.55 15.43
 South Perth Summer 2020 Second round 20 15.39   16.35   15.39 16.85 17.97 16.43 15.78
First round 18 12.49   15.16   19.20 13.13 12.49 19.37 13.16
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 5 12.78   15.35   19.08 15.36 12.78 15.66 15.03
First round 6 12.63   17.10   17.51 17.38 12.63 16.96 16.95
 Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 Second round 43 13.58   16.40   18.52 15.26 16.78 17.15 13.58
First round 47 14.22   15.73   14.22 16.22 18.47 15.08 15.88
 Auckland Summer Open 2020 Second round 36 13.05   14.99   14.31 15.54 15.13 DNF 13.05
First round 39 15.08   15.90   18.53 16.43 15.10 16.16 15.08
 Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 60 14.26   15.94   15.95 14.26 16.11 15.78 16.08
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Semi Final 28 11.29   15.39   17.82 11.29 15.39 20.51 12.96
Second round 31 14.35   15.61   14.62 15.12 17.08 19.73 14.35
First round 28 13.65   14.90   15.00 14.62 17.43 13.65 15.07
 Sydney Open 2019 Second round 50 13.75   16.60   13.75 17.09 17.08 16.06 16.66
First round 37 12.94   15.16   14.52 15.40 15.56 12.94 17.11
 Darwin Open 2019 First round 9 16.12   17.20   18.76 16.62 16.12 17.04 17.94
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Second round 57 14.11   17.05   17.85 16.87 14.11 16.44 18.71
First round 58 14.85   16.69   16.64 16.17 17.26 19.20 14.85
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 53 11.53   15.81   17.14 17.13 15.52 11.53 14.78
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 Second round 54 14.96   16.86   17.05 17.76 14.96 17.89 15.78
First round 47 12.92   14.83   15.94 13.80 16.07 12.92 14.76
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Second round 33 14.09   16.58   16.39 16.48 16.87 17.10 14.09
First round 23 14.63   14.96   14.76 14.98 16.93 14.63 15.13
 Harold Park Classic 2019 Second round 37 11.94   16.84   11.94 19.23 16.59 15.70 18.23
First round 29 12.08   15.39   16.32 15.83 18.57 12.08 14.02
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 430 10.64   14.57   14.63 10.64 15.72 13.37 16.54
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 First round 138 11.15   17.32   18.58 16.46 16.92 19.02 11.15
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Second round 29 14.57   16.80   16.77 18.02 14.57 17.46 16.17
First round 30 15.09   16.85   15.74 16.65 18.45 18.17 15.09
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 41 12.17   14.74   13.43 19.46 16.83 12.17 13.97
First round 50 12.17   15.63   16.83 16.11 12.17 15.35 15.44
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Final 8 14.30   16.40   15.20 16.59 17.40 18.09 14.30
Second round 8 13.49   14.90   16.64 14.64 14.72 15.34 13.49
First round 7 13.11   15.46   15.31 16.19 14.87 17.44 13.11
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Second round 24 15.32   16.50   16.81 15.32 16.18 16.53 16.79
First round 30 15.52   17.33   15.52 16.88 17.54 17.57 18.09
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Second round 27 12.63   17.30   18.62 24.58 12.63 15.32 17.96
First round 22 14.36   15.69   17.76 14.39 19.04 14.93 14.36
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Second round 37 15.18   17.25   20.21 15.18 16.46 15.87 19.41
First round 31 14.97   15.88   15.69 15.51 14.97 16.45 18.57
 Hobart Open 2019 Second round 9 13.98   14.97   15.68 15.06 13.98 14.31 15.54
First round 10 14.85   16.21   17.24 20.40 15.03 14.85 16.35
 Cool Down Sydney 2019 Second round 30 14.06   16.47   16.30 18.50 14.06 14.62 24.36
First round 24 14.64   15.38   15.18 14.95 16.88 14.64 16.01
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Second round 23 14.57   15.58   DNF 14.91 14.86 16.97 14.57
First round 26 13.67   15.73   18.12 15.65 16.32 15.21 13.67
 Northside Cube Day 2019 First round 28 14.82   16.12   17.36 14.82 15.73 16.71 15.92
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 34 15.51   16.47   18.14 16.28 15.55 17.59 15.51
First round 29 14.03   14.90   14.62 15.33 14.76 14.03 15.78
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Second round 32 12.96   15.20   12.96 15.97 13.57 16.19 16.07
First round 47 12.78   16.41   19.41 18.16 15.02 16.04 12.78
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 44 11.68   17.46   21.51 16.04 11.68 19.12 17.22
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 69 13.90   15.72   15.38 17.07 13.90 14.88 16.89
First round 74 14.54   16.15   17.33 19.74 14.54 16.24 14.89
 Warm Up Sydney 2018 First round 35 9.60   16.65   9.60 15.12 19.56 15.26 19.75
 Brisbane Winter 2018 First round 33 14.77   18.45   14.77 19.01 18.33 18.18 18.84
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Second round 34 13.94   17.07   16.82 13.94 15.96 DNF 18.43
First round 36 14.19   16.21   15.00 14.19 16.71 16.92 17.35
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Second round 27 14.63   16.34   15.68 16.31 14.63 19.49 17.03
First round 30 14.29   16.50   17.30 14.71 17.50 20.25 14.29
 Perth Autumn 2018 First round 75 16.38   DNF   16.67 DNF DNF 17.63 16.38
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Second round 26 14.71   17.32   14.71 20.41 17.86 17.07 17.03
First round 24 15.50   16.55   16.88 16.05 16.72 15.50 17.76
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Second round 26 11.61   13.58   13.20 13.78 16.25 11.61 13.77
First round 45 16.02   17.21   16.02 17.46 18.51 17.95 16.23
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 56 13.52   15.74   13.52 16.34 16.81 14.07 18.19
First round 62 13.64   15.11   14.67 13.64 16.09 14.58 17.88
 Perth Winter 2017 Second round 14 15.52   17.37   18.38 19.78 15.52 17.86 15.86
First round 14 14.78   17.56   16.83 14.78 19.02 17.84 18.02
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Second round 25 14.38   17.44   14.38 20.68 16.44 17.88 18.01
First round 18 12.51   14.41   12.51 14.21 15.89 15.26 13.75
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Second round 22 14.87   17.52   18.15 17.40 29.13 14.87 17.02
First round 21 15.09   17.91   15.09 21.33 20.32 16.02 17.40
 Sydney Championship 2016 First round 37 14.68   15.48   14.68 17.00 15.43 14.73 16.27
 Perth Winter 2016 Final 7 14.93   18.03   17.50 14.93 19.83 18.38 18.22
Second round 8 14.52   17.47   19.19 14.52 16.65 16.56 19.25
First round 5 14.43   15.96   18.36 15.56 14.43 16.19 16.13
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Final 5 14.16   17.05   21.11 18.45 17.16 14.16 15.53
First round 7 16.80   17.78   16.80 18.42 17.20 18.28 17.86
 Perth Summer 2016 Final 11 15.52   18.91   23.65 22.04 15.52 16.11 18.58
Second round 8 15.40   15.89   15.46 16.15 15.40 16.83 16.06
First round 8 14.13   16.47   14.13 19.43 17.36 14.61 17.43
 Perth Puzzle Championship 2011 Final 7 29.91   34.97   55.06 30.58 29.91 36.81 37.52
First round 7 30.88   32.69   32.55 31.33 38.97 30.88 34.18
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Perth Winter 2016 First round 11 4.30   7.05   5.40 7.94 7.80 4.30 8.71
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 First round 14 4.18   7.92   9.91 4.18 10.30 8.32 5.53
 Perth Summer 2016 Final 7 3.58   5.81   7.35 3.58 DNF 6.09 4.00
First round 11 5.43   7.30   6.15 9.19 8.84 5.43 6.91
 Perth Puzzle Championship 2011 Final 7 8.27   11.17   12.93 8.91 8.27 15.63 11.66
First round 7 9.47   14.62   22.47 15.52 13.84 9.47 14.50
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Newcastle Autumn 2021 First round 13 56.79   1:00.73   1:14.64 58.90 1:02.11 56.79 1:01.17
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 2 51.54   1:01.15   1:19.08 58.05 1:05.34 1:00.07 51.54
 Showground Showdown 2021 Combined First round 23 1:04.37   1:10.35   1:09.27 1:13.31 1:10.16 1:11.62 1:04.37
 South Perth Summer 2020 Combined First round 19 1:03.69   1:08.49   1:05.24 1:08.17 1:03.69 DNF 1:12.06
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 4 54.72   1:01.74   1:13.00 54.72 1:00.71 1:06.22 58.30
 Auckland Summer Open 2020 Combined First round 58 1:06.73   DNF   1:06.73 1:12.40 1:21.03 DNS DNS
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 78 1:17.46     1:17.46 DNF
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined First round 27 58.31   1:05.32   58.31 1:04.50 1:07.78 1:03.69 DNS
 Sydney Open 2019 Combined First round 41 1:01.99   1:06.61   1:02.76 1:05.19 1:11.87 1:01.99 1:12.38
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 43 55.76   1:01.56   59.89 1:29.93 1:00.00 55.76 1:04.78
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Combined First round 12 1:00.03   1:08.72   1:13.96 1:21.14 1:00.03 1:03.92 1:08.28
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Combined First round 21 55.17   1:07.00   1:12.76 1:13.72 1:00.27 55.17 1:07.98
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Combined First round 28 1:03.73   1:08.51   1:03.73 1:07.94 1:12.53 DNF 1:05.06
 Hobart Open 2019 Combined First round 10 1:02.91   1:12.83   1:16.68 1:18.31 1:02.91 1:05.50 1:16.32
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Combined First round 28 1:02.94   1:07.45   1:13.42 1:09.14 1:02.94 1:05.73 1:07.48
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 31 58.66   1:02.65   1:22.49 1:00.76 58.66 1:04.48 1:02.71
Combined First round 33 54.90   1:07.50   1:03.71 1:07.77 1:15.12 54.90 1:11.02
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 37 1:04.22   1:10.53   1:10.15 1:04.22 1:12.00 1:13.39 1:09.44
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 64 1:02.97   1:05.08   1:06.97 1:02.97 1:04.56 1:10.52 1:03.70
 Warm Up Sydney 2018 Combined First round 26 59.13   1:06.21   1:09.98 59.13 1:11.93 1:06.92 1:01.73
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Combined First round 20 56.51   1:09.54   1:10.56 1:15.65 1:17.03 56.51 1:02.40
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 39 1:03.47   1:14.89   1:03.47 1:18.40 1:22.01 1:16.58 1:09.68
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined Final 26 1:00.19   1:15.04   1:21.60 1:36.68 1:13.11 1:00.19 1:10.41
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined First round 18 55.66   1:12.38   1:06.15 1:23.15 1:11.89 1:19.11 55.66
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined First round 20 1:00.84   1:06.67   1:08.14 1:07.55 1:07.26 1:05.20 1:00.84
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined First round 31 1:07.92   1:12.23   1:11.12 1:13.77 1:12.00 1:07.92 1:13.56
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 41 52.64   1:05.23   1:14.70 55.08 52.64 1:13.96 1:06.65
Combined First round 47 1:05.01   1:09.13   1:09.29 1:06.91 1:05.01 1:17.01 1:11.18
 Perth Winter 2017 Combined First round 14 1:06.44   1:12.81   1:14.16 1:10.58 1:17.11 1:06.44 1:13.69
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined First round 14 1:06.43   1:13.50   1:08.19 1:14.15 1:18.15 1:30.31 1:06.43
 Sydney Championship 2016 Combined First round 35 1:03.72   1:14.83   1:17.23 1:24.78 1:03.72 1:12.04 1:15.23
 Perth Winter 2016 Final 6 1:11.76   1:19.40   1:14.69 1:24.58 1:19.76 1:23.76 1:11.76
Combined First round 8 1:16.19   1:24.58   1:53.50 1:22.59 1:24.05 1:27.09 1:16.19
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Final 5 1:06.02   1:19.69   1:22.92 1:17.98 1:20.66 1:20.43 1:06.02
Combined First round 4 1:08.65   1:16.73   1:18.19 1:19.75 1:21.28 1:12.25 1:08.65
 Perth Summer 2016 Final 8 1:10.98   1:23.92   1:19.04 1:10.98 1:24.03 1:32.59 1:28.69
Combined First round 7 1:12.06   1:17.99   DNF 1:15.19 1:16.33 1:22.46 1:12.06
 Perth Puzzle Championship 2011 Final 4 2:41.75   DNF   DNF 2:41.75 DNF 2:42.69 2:43.13
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 2 1:45.77   1:50.94   1:46.19 1:50.19 1:56.44 1:45.77 2:03.92
 Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 Combined Final 17 1:45.95   1:52.67   2:00.67 1:50.58 1:45.95 1:46.77 2:03.85
 Showground Showdown 2021 Combined First round 12 1:45.32   1:46.60   1:47.55 1:46.05 1:45.32 1:46.20 1:47.79
 Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 Combined First round 29 1:37.19   1:46.27   2:11.20 1:49.67 1:45.73 1:43.40 1:37.19
 Auckland Summer Open 2020 Combined First round 18 1:38.77   1:43.77   1:42.34 1:46.94 1:38.77 1:42.02 1:53.36
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined Final 11 1:42.67   1:50.33   1:57.68 1:42.67 1:58.51 1:45.37 1:47.94
 Sydney Open 2019 Combined First round 27 1:38.54   1:54.20   1:56.28 1:57.31 2:03.91 1:38.54 1:49.00
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 7 1:38.59   1:49.41   1:38.59 1:50.18 1:48.00 1:50.05 1:56.23
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Combined First round 27 1:38.89   1:48.52   1:51.97 1:38.89 1:43.22 1:50.37 1:53.30
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 24 1:32.24   1:45.49   2:00.18 1:36.56 1:56.45 1:43.45 1:32.24
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 Combined First round 25 1:37.14   1:44.16   1:39.56 1:48.02 1:44.91 1:51.86 1:37.14
 Harold Park Classic 2019 Combined First round 17 1:41.25   1:50.66   1:48.23 1:41.25 1:55.45 2:05.59 1:48.29
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 317 1:40.75   1:57.69   1:40.75 1:59.75 2:00.09 1:56.11 1:57.21
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 101 1:45.87   2:02.52   1:49.15 2:32.88 1:45.87 1:54.17 2:24.25
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First round 31 1:47.24   1:54.03   2:02.62 1:47.24 1:57.50 1:55.62 1:48.97
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Final 8 1:58.14   DNF   DNF 2:04.61 1:58.14 DNS DNS
Combined First round 4 1:39.32   1:44.38   1:39.38 1:42.42 1:51.34 1:51.46 1:39.32
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Combined First round 11 1:37.79   1:51.08   1:51.93 1:37.79 1:46.86 1:54.46 2:01.58
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined First round 8 1:47.41   1:53.98   2:07.62 1:51.01 1:57.96 1:52.98 1:47.41
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Combined First round 20 1:57.77   2:02.79   1:57.77 2:16.47 2:00.39 2:02.67 2:05.31
 Hobart Open 2019 Combined Final 8 1:47.13   1:52.97   1:47.13 1:57.29 1:51.35 1:50.27 2:06.53
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Combined First round 16 1:36.59   1:46.61   1:43.99 1:43.62 1:36.59 1:52.23 1:55.58
 Northside Cube Day 2019 Combined Final 8 1:48.41   1:53.97   1:57.55 1:59.68 1:52.27 1:48.41 1:52.08
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 24 1:39.63   1:58.02   2:02.64 1:39.63 1:56.33 1:55.10 2:03.95
Combined First round 21 1:35.28   1:51.08   1:47.81 1:54.01 1:35.28 1:57.08 1:51.42
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Combined First round 20 1:47.49   1:50.99   1:47.49 2:03.75 1:52.25 1:50.86 1:49.85
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 22 1:46.64   1:58.90   2:10.08 2:01.03 1:54.72 1:46.64 2:00.96
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 34 1:47.31   1:51.03   2:02.91 1:49.29 1:47.31 1:48.46 1:55.33
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Combined Final 6 1:33.25   1:46.51   1:56.25 1:40.83 1:33.25 1:42.45 2:03.03
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined First round 19 2:03.39   2:09.21   2:09.87 2:09.37 2:03.39 2:08.40 2:12.95
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 14 1:51.97   2:01.87   1:51.97 1:57.88 2:05.63 2:10.07 2:02.10
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined Final 16 1:53.59   2:19.08   2:25.60 2:35.41 2:23.88 2:07.77 1:53.59
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined Final 22 1:40.56   2:04.20   1:40.56 1:56.80 2:12.88 2:02.93 2:15.39
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 28 1:48.57   1:59.19   1:49.16 1:48.57 2:02.34 2:06.08 2:22.75
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Combined First round 17 2:23.71     2:23.71 2:31.19
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined Final 11 1:57.38   2:13.40   1:57.38 2:08.71 DNF 2:22.78 2:08.72
 Sydney Championship 2016 Combined First round 16 2:06.00   2:12.13   2:06.00 2:13.36 2:15.03 2:16.79 2:08.00
 Perth Winter 2016 Combined Final 2 2:07.03   2:17.46   2:12.80 2:14.02 2:07.03 2:33.30 2:25.55
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 2 4:05.37   4:10.90   4:07.87 4:19.45 4:05.37
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Combined First round 12 4:04.50     4:04.50
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 25 3:38.74     3:38.74
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined Final 7 3:50.39   3:54.97   3:50.39 3:58.02 3:56.51
 Sydney Open 2019 Combined Final 14 3:25.23   3:47.53   3:25.23 4:05.28 3:52.09
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 Combined First round 18 3:46.69   3:48.70   3:46.69 3:48.62 3:50.78
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 10 3:38.21   3:53.78   3:43.78 3:38.21 4:19.35
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined Final 4 3:52.04   3:57.06   3:56.10 4:03.04 3:52.04
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Combined Final 9 3:40.76   3:48.19   3:40.76 3:48.11 3:55.69
 Cool Down Sydney 2019 Combined First round 11 3:26.45   3:43.94   3:58.54 3:26.45 3:46.84
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Combined Final 16 3:44.51   3:59.65   4:08.82 4:05.61 3:44.51
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First round 15 3:30.79   3:39.48   3:30.79 3:32.61 3:55.05
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 30 3:45.58   4:10.46   3:45.58 4:20.73 4:25.06
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 17 3:29.56   4:12.76   4:46.54 4:22.19 3:29.56
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined Final 14 4:07.23   4:17.72   4:28.80 4:07.23 4:17.14
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined Final 13 4:11.36   DNF   4:11.36 DNF 4:39.69
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined Final 13 3:55.31   4:03.46   3:55.31 4:18.68 3:56.38
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 20 4:36.83     4:36.83
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 2 6:05.68   6:40.13   7:04.73 6:05.68 6:49.97
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Combined First round 14 6:15.12     6:15.12
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First round 24 5:29.69   DNF   5:29.69 6:17.71 DNF
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined Final 6 6:04.49     6:04.49
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Combined Final 17 5:44.11   5:59.35   5:44.11 6:10.19 6:03.74
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 21 5:55.62   6:09.98   5:59.52 5:55.62 6:34.81
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Combined Final 3 5:45.89   5:54.63   5:45.89 5:53.82 6:04.19
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 10 5:25.14   5:34.05   5:25.14 5:36.19 5:40.82
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined Final 5 6:29.83     6:29.83
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined Final 15 5:40.19   6:11.75   6:15.80 6:39.26 5:40.19
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Combined First round 9 5:42.08   5:54.91   5:42.08 5:55.99 6:06.66
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 FMC 2019 Final 188 50   54.00   53 50 59
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Marrickville Autumn Sat 2021 Combined First round 13 20.65   26.41   DNF 25.48 25.35 28.41 20.65
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 1 19.65   20.84   19.65 22.83 22.08 20.77 19.67
 Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 Final 9 21.06   23.50   27.84 22.20 21.06 24.96 23.34
Combined First round 11 21.08   23.25   21.08 26.89 23.29 23.33 23.13
 Showground Showdown 2021 Combined First round 8 18.93   20.47   21.72 19.82 18.93 19.88 25.44
 York Cube Day 2021 Final 6 20.70   22.70   22.13 23.89 22.07 20.70 28.09
Combined First round 7 18.58   22.45   22.30 18.58 22.94 22.11 25.01
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 2 18.00   21.19   20.32 24.71 23.55 18.00 19.69
First round 2 19.00   23.48   19.00 24.14 25.19 21.10 DNF
 Sydney Open 2019 Combined First round 24 17.92   25.16   26.01 26.92 25.88 23.58 17.92
 Darwin Open 2019 Final 4 18.28   22.94   27.98 18.28 23.31 22.93 22.59
First round 5 18.89   23.35   24.06 26.56 24.73 21.25 18.89
 Odd Day in Sydney 2019 Combined First round 31 23.53   26.43   25.05 23.53 26.64 27.61 32.88
 Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First round 15 21.23   22.12   23.89 21.23 21.80 23.27 21.29
 Gold Coast Spring 2019 Combined First round 11 18.38   24.87   24.65 23.64 18.38 39.90 26.31
 Harold Park Classic 2019 Combined First round 16 21.82   23.84   21.82 43.44 22.60 26.65 22.27
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 288 23.24   28.52   28.86 23.36 23.24 35.95 33.35
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 104 23.04   28.84   34.90 24.46 27.15 DNF 23.04
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Combined First round 24 22.43   25.97   22.43 30.33 23.53 DNF 24.06
 Koalafication Adelaide 2019 Combined Final 4 18.02   24.13   18.02 25.88 25.74 26.11 20.78
 Koalafication Canberra 2019 Second round 9 19.56   22.62   20.83 26.32 24.60 22.42 19.56
Combined First round 19 22.69   30.21   DNF 33.27 28.37 22.69 28.99
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Final 5 19.54   23.94   19.54 33.05 23.33 23.82 24.68
Combined First round 7 19.45   25.33   28.45 27.38 19.45 20.16 DNF
 Koalafication Sydney 2019 Combined First round 14 20.12   25.98   26.13 20.12 28.04 26.74 25.06
 Hobart Open 2019 Final 7 18.43   26.81   18.43 29.70 27.56 27.22 25.65
Combined First round 8 22.59   29.90   38.37 26.10 22.59 37.06 26.54
 Cool Down Sydney 2019 Combined First round 16 24.23   26.57   25.70 31.01 25.66 24.23 28.34
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Second round 13 20.98   23.19   23.08 21.22 25.67 25.26 20.98
Combined First round 15 21.29   26.48   28.02 28.06 31.81 21.29 23.37
 Northside Cube Day 2019 Combined First round 9 20.11   23.56   23.33 25.13 20.11 24.55 22.81
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 12 22.24   25.52   30.03 22.24 29.76 22.47 24.34
Second round 12 16.43   19.89   28.12 17.89 23.75 16.43 18.04
Combined First round 17 18.87   22.30   18.87 25.51 20.46 25.93 20.92
 Odd Day in Sydney 2018 Combined First round 23 16.96   26.26   27.88 16.96 20.97 29.92 35.85
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 34 16.89   24.48   22.55 24.86 26.04 16.89 28.77
Combined First round 43 23.25   27.25   23.25 29.10 25.64 29.62 27.00
 Warm Up Sydney 2018 Second round 13 18.38   25.07   28.87 22.21 18.38 24.13 31.02
Combined First round 13 17.10   25.39   29.12 34.75 25.98 21.08 17.10
 Brisbane Winter 2018 Final 6 22.77   26.46   22.77 24.41 31.03 23.95 DNF
Combined First round 3 20.65   22.09   22.24 20.65 26.41 22.50 21.53
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 14 19.72   21.81   25.05 19.72 29.66 20.25 20.13
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Second round 10 20.28   22.32   20.37 21.31 25.28 20.28 26.40
Combined First round 11 18.76   24.17   25.92 32.82 22.33 18.76 24.27
 Perth Autumn 2018 Combined First round 10 22.90   24.36   22.90 29.85 24.50 24.55 24.04
 Adelaide Summer 2018 Combined First round 16 19.86   28.33   33.62 27.83 23.55 35.15 19.86
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined First round 19 19.70   24.89   22.23 24.85 27.58 33.65 19.70
 Australian Nationals 2017 Second round 25 23.22   25.27   23.26 28.11 23.22 26.86 25.69
Combined First round 29 20.18   25.22   24.78 29.85 26.44 24.44 20.18
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 6 19.58   25.99   27.33 29.52 25.01 25.63 19.58
Combined First round 6 20.72   24.72   26.79 22.41 20.72 26.58 25.16
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Combined First round 12 20.08   27.32   30.31 22.92 20.08 36.42 28.72
 Adelaide Summer 2017 Combined Final 9 24.27   24.95   24.27 32.60 24.73 24.61 25.51
 Sydney Championship 2016 Combined First round 17 22.24   27.35   28.21 22.24 34.24 24.63 29.21
 Perth Winter 2016 Combined Final 2 17.35   23.82   20.11 28.83 17.35 23.43 27.93
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 Combined Final 2 23.90   29.08   23.90 28.31 29.65 29.27 29.90
 Perth Summer 2016 Final 5 25.06   29.26   28.58 25.06 30.49 28.71 40.29
Combined First round 2 19.00   23.47   31.88 24.65 25.34 19.00 20.41
 Perth Puzzle Championship 2011 Final 6 1:14.58   1:43.16   DNF 1:30.25 1:14.58 1:39.65 1:59.59
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Combined First round 8 16.39   20.02   41.86 16.39 24.80 16.97 18.29
 Auckland Summer Open 2020 Combined Final 9 17.06   19.70   20.60 18.68 20.52 17.06 19.91
 Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined Final 17 18.83   22.17   DNF 19.77 18.83 27.20 19.53
 Fortitude Sydney 2019 Combined Final 12 38.30     DNF 38.30
 Canberra Autumn 2018 Combined Final 11 26.25   29.85   26.25 38.86 26.59 28.24 34.73
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Auckland Summer Open 2020 Combined First round 14 2:09.09     2:28.68 2:09.09
 Northside Cube Days 2020 Combined Final 23 2:29.10     2:29.10 DNF
 Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined Final 28 2:01.70     2:11.97 2:01.70
 Slow Down Perth 2019 Combined Final 10 1:59.00   2:02.81   2:04.28 2:02.56 1:59.00 2:01.58 2:07.91
 Koalafication Brisbane 2019 Combined Final 7 1:49.31   1:59.98   2:01.45 1:56.44 1:49.31 2:02.93 2:02.05
 Hobart Open 2019 Combined Final 5 1:57.27   2:05.79   2:12.19 2:26.23 2:02.64 2:02.53 1:57.27
 Adelaide Summer 2019 Combined First round 14 1:51.34   1:58.46   2:06.62 1:56.48 1:51.34 1:54.42 2:04.47
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 17 1:43.61   1:55.42   1:59.18 1:48.22 2:18.02 1:58.85 1:43.61
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 35 1:38.46   2:05.89   2:11.19 1:55.03 2:14.22 1:38.46 2:11.46
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined Final 19 2:07.51     2:13.15 2:07.51
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 22 2:08.40   2:16.74   2:14.60 2:14.84 2:20.79 2:08.40 DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Perth Winter 2016 Final 5 6.84   10.54   9.97 10.44 11.21 6.84 12.32
First round 5 9.83   11.17   11.94 9.93 11.63 9.83 14.09
 Perth Cube-Con 2016 First round 9 9.28   13.51   10.96 9.28 DNF 16.93 12.63
 Perth Summer 2016 First round 9 10.00   12.95   14.50 18.35 13.61 10.75 10.00
 Perth Puzzle Championship 2011 Final 2 17.16   19.52   17.16 20.41 20.52 18.25 19.90
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 April in Alice Springs 2021 Final 2 8.14   9.43   8.14 8.21 11.03 12.13 9.04
 Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021 First round 14 9.67   10.81   11.08 10.54 10.82 9.67 11.87
 Darwin Open 2020 Final 6 14.40   DNF   14.40 DNS DNS DNS DNS
First round 6 8.65   11.28   8.65 9.12 10.07 14.65 17.79
 Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 56 8.00   11.83   14.30 17.71 8.00 12.28 8.92
 Australian Nationals 2017 Combined First round 54 11.02   12.93   13.12 13.27 11.02 13.75 12.41
 Perth Winter 2017 Final 9 7.18   12.47   12.25 12.38 18.75 12.78 7.18
First round 10 8.65   12.23   12.11 10.52 DNF 14.05 8.65
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Second round 12 8.22   10.19   10.63 10.89 DNF 9.04 8.22
Combined First round 13 6.83   9.87   13.49 15.85 8.12 8.00 6.83
 Sydney Championship 2016 First round 26 7.05   11.68   12.87 8.56 13.60 14.78 7.05
 Perth Winter 2016 Final 4 8.94   12.60   12.55 16.30 10.11 15.13 8.94
First round 4 6.02   12.31   12.43 14.50 10.00 6.02 14.93
 Perth Summer 2016 Combined Final 3 9.41   10.30   10.16 9.41 33.30 10.65 10.08
        Rubik's Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Perth Puzzle Championship 2011 Final 3 2.46   2.64   2.75 2.52 4.05 2.46 2.66
  Newcastle Autumn 2021   (2021-5-30)
Newcastle Autumn 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.12   15.70   14.12 15.45 15.70 15.94 16.71
First round 14 13.94   15.18   13.94 18.06 14.36 14.09 17.08
 4x4x4 Cube First round 13 56.79   1:00.73   1:14.64 58.90 1:02.11 56.79 1:01.17
  Marrickville Autumn Sat 2021   (2021-5-22)
Marrickville Autumn Sat 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.27   15.00   16.84 12.83 11.27 15.95 16.23
First round 23 14.24   16.11   16.14 16.81 15.38 14.24 16.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.65   26.41   DNF 25.48 25.35 28.41 20.65
  April in Alice Springs 2021   (2021-4-4)
April in Alice Springs 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.54   16.37   16.38 14.98 17.76 18.30 11.54
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.54   1:01.15   1:19.08 58.05 1:05.34 1:00.07 51.54
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:45.77   1:50.94   1:46.19 1:50.19 1:56.44 1:45.77 2:03.92
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 4:05.37   4:10.90   4:07.87 4:19.45 4:05.37
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 6:05.68   6:40.13   7:04.73 6:05.68 6:49.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.65   20.84   19.65 22.83 22.08 20.77 19.67
 Skewb Final 2 8.14   9.43   8.14 8.21 11.03 12.13 9.04
  Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021   (2021-3-27)
Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.46   15.33   16.53 13.46 15.37 19.74 14.10
First round 23 12.80   15.20   16.00 17.92 14.59 15.01 12.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:45.95   1:52.67   2:00.67 1:50.58 1:45.95 1:46.77 2:03.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.06   23.50   27.84 22.20 21.06 24.96 23.34
Combined First round 11 21.08   23.25   21.08 26.89 23.29 23.33 23.13
 Skewb First round 14 9.67   10.81   11.08 10.54 10.82 9.67 11.87
  Showground Showdown 2021   (2021-1-30~31)
Showground Showdown 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.51   16.58   15.03 14.51 18.85 17.98 16.72
First round 20 13.92   15.50   14.80 18.53 13.92 16.47 15.22
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:04.37   1:10.35   1:09.27 1:13.31 1:10.16 1:11.62 1:04.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:45.32   1:46.60   1:47.55 1:46.05 1:45.32 1:46.20 1:47.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 18.93   20.47   21.72 19.82 18.93 19.88 25.44
  Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021   (2021-1-17)
Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:04.50     4:04.50
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 6:15.12     6:15.12
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 16.39   20.02   41.86 16.39 24.80 16.97 18.29
  York Cube Day 2021   (2021-1-10)
York Cube Day 2021
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.19   13.89   14.60 13.19 17.43 13.84 13.24
Second round 12 14.53   15.44   16.11 17.48 15.35 14.53 14.87
First round 13 15.21   15.78   15.36 16.87 15.21 16.55 15.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.70   22.70   22.13 23.89 22.07 20.70 28.09
Combined First round 7 18.58   22.45   22.30 18.58 22.94 22.11 25.01
  South Perth Summer 2020   (2020-12-19)
South Perth Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.39   16.35   15.39 16.85 17.97 16.43 15.78
First round 18 12.49   15.16   19.20 13.13 12.49 19.37 13.16
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.69   1:08.49   1:05.24 1:08.17 1:03.69 DNF 1:12.06
  Darwin Open 2020   (2020-12-5)
Darwin Open 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.78   15.35   19.08 15.36 12.78 15.66 15.03
First round 6 12.63   17.10   17.51 17.38 12.63 16.96 16.95
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.72   1:01.74   1:13.00 54.72 1:00.71 1:06.22 58.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.00   21.19   20.32 24.71 23.55 18.00 19.69
First round 2 19.00   23.48   19.00 24.14 25.19 21.10 DNF
 Skewb Final 6 14.40   DNF   14.40 DNS DNS DNS DNS
First round 6 8.65   11.28   8.65 9.12 10.07 14.65 17.79
  Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020   (2020-3-7~8)
Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.58   16.40   18.52 15.26 16.78 17.15 13.58
First round 47 14.22   15.73   14.22 16.22 18.47 15.08 15.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:37.19   1:46.27   2:11.20 1:49.67 1:45.73 1:43.40 1:37.19
  Auckland Summer Open 2020   (2020-2-29~3-1)
Auckland Summer Open 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.05   14.99   14.31 15.54 15.13 DNF 13.05
First round 39 15.08   15.90   18.53 16.43 15.10 16.16 15.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:06.73   DNF   1:06.73 1:12.40 1:21.03 DNS DNS
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:38.77   1:43.77   1:42.34 1:46.94 1:38.77 1:42.02 1:53.36
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 17.06   19.70   20.60 18.68 20.52 17.06 19.91
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:09.09     2:28.68 2:09.09
  Melbourne Summer 2020   (2020-1-25~27)
Melbourne Summer 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.26   15.94   15.95 14.26 16.11 15.78 16.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:17.46     1:17.46 DNF
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 3:38.74     3:38.74
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 5:29.69   DNF   5:29.69 6:17.71 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 18.83   22.17   DNF 19.77 18.83 27.20 19.53
  Northside Cube Days 2020   (2020-1-11~12)
Northside Cube Days 2020
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 11.29   15.39   17.82 11.29 15.39 20.51 12.96
Second round 31 14.35   15.61   14.62 15.12 17.08 19.73 14.35
First round 28 13.65   14.90   15.00 14.62 17.43 13.65 15.07
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 58.31   1:05.32   58.31 1:04.50 1:07.78 1:03.69 DNS
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:42.67   1:50.33   1:57.68 1:42.67 1:58.51 1:45.37 1:47.94
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:50.39   3:54.97   3:50.39 3:58.02 3:56.51
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:04.49     6:04.49
 Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:29.10     2:29.10 DNF
  Sydney Open 2019   (2019-12-14~15)
Sydney Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.75   16.60   13.75 17.09 17.08 16.06 16.66
First round 37 12.94   15.16   14.52 15.40 15.56 12.94 17.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:01.99   1:06.61   1:02.76 1:05.19 1:11.87 1:01.99 1:12.38
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.54   1:54.20   1:56.28 1:57.31 2:03.91 1:38.54 1:49.00
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:25.23   3:47.53   3:25.23 4:05.28 3:52.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 17.92   25.16   26.01 26.92 25.88 23.58 17.92
  Darwin Open 2019   (2019-12-7)
Darwin Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 9 16.12   17.20   18.76 16.62 16.12 17.04 17.94
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:38.59   1:49.41   1:38.59 1:50.18 1:48.00 1:50.05 1:56.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.28   22.94   27.98 18.28 23.31 22.93 22.59
First round 5 18.89   23.35   24.06 26.56 24.73 21.25 18.89
  Odd Day in Sydney 2019   (2019-11-10)
Odd Day in Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.11   17.05   17.85 16.87 14.11 16.44 18.71
First round 58 14.85   16.69   16.64 16.17 17.26 19.20 14.85
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.89   1:48.52   1:51.97 1:38.89 1:43.22 1:50.37 1:53.30
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:44.11   5:59.35   5:44.11 6:10.19 6:03.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.53   26.43   25.05 23.53 26.64 27.61 32.88
  Altona Algorithms 2019   (2019-10-5~6)
Altona Algorithms 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 53 11.53   15.81   17.14 17.13 15.52 11.53 14.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 55.76   1:01.56   59.89 1:29.93 1:00.00 55.76 1:04.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:32.24   1:45.49   2:00.18 1:36.56 1:56.45 1:43.45 1:32.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.23   22.12   23.89 21.23 21.80 23.27 21.29
 Skewb First round 56 8.00   11.83   14.30 17.71 8.00 12.28 8.92
  Fortitude Sydney 2019   (2019-9-28~29)
Fortitude Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.96   16.86   17.05 17.76 14.96 17.89 15.78
First round 47 12.92   14.83   15.94 13.80 16.07 12.92 14.76
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:37.14   1:44.16   1:39.56 1:48.02 1:44.91 1:51.86 1:37.14
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:46.69   3:48.70   3:46.69 3:48.62 3:50.78
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 38.30     DNF 38.30
  Gold Coast Spring 2019   (2019-9-21)
Gold Coast Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.09   16.58   16.39 16.48 16.87 17.10 14.09
First round 23 14.63   14.96   14.76 14.98 16.93 14.63 15.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.38   24.87   24.65 23.64 18.38 39.90 26.31
  Harold Park Classic 2019   (2019-8-25)
Harold Park Classic 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.94   16.84   11.94 19.23 16.59 15.70 18.23
First round 29 12.08   15.39   16.32 15.83 18.57 12.08 14.02
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:41.25   1:50.66   1:48.23 1:41.25 1:55.45 2:05.59 1:48.29
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.82   23.84   21.82 43.44 22.60 26.65 22.27
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 430 10.64   14.57   14.63 10.64 15.72 13.37 16.54
 5x5x5 Cube First round 317 1:40.75   1:57.69   1:40.75 1:59.75 2:00.09 1:56.11 1:57.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 288 23.24   28.52   28.86 23.36 23.24 35.95 33.35
  Warm Up Sydney 2019   (2019-7-6~7)
Warm Up Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 138 11.15   17.32   18.58 16.46 16.92 19.02 11.15
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 101 1:45.87   2:02.52   1:49.15 2:32.88 1:45.87 1:54.17 2:24.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 104 23.04   28.84   34.90 24.46 27.15 DNF 23.04
  Warm Up Canberra 2019   (2019-7-3)
Warm Up Canberra 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.57   16.80   16.77 18.02 14.57 17.46 16.17
First round 30 15.09   16.85   15.74 16.65 18.45 18.17 15.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.43   25.97   22.43 30.33 23.53 DNF 24.06
  FMC 2019   (2019-6-15~16)
FMC 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 188 50   54.00   53 50 59
  Koalafication Melbourne 2019   (2019-5-18~19)
Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.17   14.74   13.43 19.46 16.83 12.17 13.97
First round 50 12.17   15.63   16.83 16.11 12.17 15.35 15.44
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:47.24   1:54.03   2:02.62 1:47.24 1:57.50 1:55.62 1:48.97
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:55.62   6:09.98   5:59.52 5:55.62 6:34.81
 Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:01.70     2:11.97 2:01.70
  Koalafication Adelaide 2019   (2019-5-4)
Koalafication Adelaide 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.30   16.40   15.20 16.59 17.40 18.09 14.30
Second round 8 13.49   14.90   16.64 14.64 14.72 15.34 13.49
First round 7 13.11   15.46   15.31 16.19 14.87 17.44 13.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:00.03   1:08.72   1:13.96 1:21.14 1:00.03 1:03.92 1:08.28
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:58.14   DNF   DNF 2:04.61 1:58.14 DNS DNS
Combined First round 4 1:39.32   1:44.38   1:39.38 1:42.42 1:51.34 1:51.46 1:39.32
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:45.89   5:54.63   5:45.89 5:53.82 6:04.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.02   24.13   18.02 25.88 25.74 26.11 20.78
  Slow Down Perth 2019   (2019-4-22)
Slow Down Perth 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:38.21   3:53.78   3:43.78 3:38.21 4:19.35
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:25.14   5:34.05   5:25.14 5:36.19 5:40.82
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:59.00   2:02.81   2:04.28 2:02.56 1:59.00 2:01.58 2:07.91
  Koalafication Canberra 2019   (2019-4-13~14)
Koalafication Canberra 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.32   16.50   16.81 15.32 16.18 16.53 16.79
First round 30 15.52   17.33   15.52 16.88 17.54 17.57 18.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 55.17   1:07.00   1:12.76 1:13.72 1:00.27 55.17 1:07.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:37.79   1:51.08   1:51.93 1:37.79 1:46.86 1:54.46 2:01.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 19.56   22.62   20.83 26.32 24.60 22.42 19.56
Combined First round 19 22.69   30.21   DNF 33.27 28.37 22.69 28.99
  Koalafication Brisbane 2019   (2019-4-6~7)
Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.63   17.30   18.62 24.58 12.63 15.32 17.96
First round 22 14.36   15.69   17.76 14.39 19.04 14.93 14.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:47.41   1:53.98   2:07.62 1:51.01 1:57.96 1:52.98 1:47.41
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:52.04   3:57.06   3:56.10 4:03.04 3:52.04
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:29.83     6:29.83
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.54   23.94   19.54 33.05 23.33 23.82 24.68
Combined First round 7 19.45   25.33   28.45 27.38 19.45 20.16 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:49.31   1:59.98   2:01.45 1:56.44 1:49.31 2:02.93 2:02.05
  Koalafication Sydney 2019   (2019-3-16~17)
Koalafication Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.18   17.25   20.21 15.18 16.46 15.87 19.41
First round 31 14.97   15.88   15.69 15.51 14.97 16.45 18.57
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:03.73   1:08.51   1:03.73 1:07.94 1:12.53 DNF 1:05.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:57.77   2:02.79   1:57.77 2:16.47 2:00.39 2:02.67 2:05.31
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:40.76   3:48.19   3:40.76 3:48.11 3:55.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.12   25.98   26.13 20.12 28.04 26.74 25.06
  Hobart Open 2019   (2019-3-9)
Hobart Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.98   14.97   15.68 15.06 13.98 14.31 15.54
First round 10 14.85   16.21   17.24 20.40 15.03 14.85 16.35
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:02.91   1:12.83   1:16.68 1:18.31 1:02.91 1:05.50 1:16.32
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.13   1:52.97   1:47.13 1:57.29 1:51.35 1:50.27 2:06.53
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.43   26.81   18.43 29.70 27.56 27.22 25.65
Combined First round 8 22.59   29.90   38.37 26.10 22.59 37.06 26.54
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:57.27   2:05.79   2:12.19 2:26.23 2:02.64 2:02.53 1:57.27
  Cool Down Sydney 2019   (2019-2-10)
Cool Down Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.06   16.47   16.30 18.50 14.06 14.62 24.36
First round 24 14.64   15.38   15.18 14.95 16.88 14.64 16.01
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:26.45   3:43.94   3:58.54 3:26.45 3:46.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.23   26.57   25.70 31.01 25.66 24.23 28.34
  Adelaide Summer 2019   (2019-1-19~20)
Adelaide Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.57   15.58   DNF 14.91 14.86 16.97 14.57
First round 26 13.67   15.73   18.12 15.65 16.32 15.21 13.67
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:02.94   1:07.45   1:13.42 1:09.14 1:02.94 1:05.73 1:07.48
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.59   1:46.61   1:43.99 1:43.62 1:36.59 1:52.23 1:55.58
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:44.51   3:59.65   4:08.82 4:05.61 3:44.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.98   23.19   23.08 21.22 25.67 25.26 20.98
Combined First round 15 21.29   26.48   28.02 28.06 31.81 21.29 23.37
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:51.34   1:58.46   2:06.62 1:56.48 1:51.34 1:54.42 2:04.47
  Northside Cube Day 2019   (2019-1-12)
Northside Cube Day 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.82   16.12   17.36 14.82 15.73 16.71 15.92
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:48.41   1:53.97   1:57.55 1:59.68 1:52.27 1:48.41 1:52.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.11   23.56   23.33 25.13 20.11 24.55 22.81
  Melbourne Cube Days 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Melbourne Cube Days 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.51   16.47   18.14 16.28 15.55 17.59 15.51
First round 29 14.03   14.90   14.62 15.33 14.76 14.03 15.78
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 58.66   1:02.65   1:22.49 1:00.76 58.66 1:04.48 1:02.71
Combined First round 33 54.90   1:07.50   1:03.71 1:07.77 1:15.12 54.90 1:11.02
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:39.63   1:58.02   2:02.64 1:39.63 1:56.33 1:55.10 2:03.95
Combined First round 21 1:35.28   1:51.08   1:47.81 1:54.01 1:35.28 1:57.08 1:51.42
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:30.79   3:39.48   3:30.79 3:32.61 3:55.05
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:40.19   6:11.75   6:15.80 6:39.26 5:40.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.24   25.52   30.03 22.24 29.76 22.47 24.34
Second round 12 16.43   19.89   28.12 17.89 23.75 16.43 18.04
Combined First round 17 18.87   22.30   18.87 25.51 20.46 25.93 20.92
  Odd Day in Sydney 2018   (2018-11-11)
Odd Day in Sydney 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.96   15.20   12.96 15.97 13.57 16.19 16.07
First round 47 12.78   16.41   19.41 18.16 15.02 16.04 12.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:47.49   1:50.99   1:47.49 2:03.75 1:52.25 1:50.86 1:49.85
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:42.08   5:54.91   5:42.08 5:55.99 6:06.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 16.96   26.26   27.88 16.96 20.97 29.92 35.85
  St Kevin's College Spring 2018   (2018-10-27)
St Kevin's College Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 44 11.68   17.46   21.51 16.04 11.68 19.12 17.22
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:04.22   1:10.53   1:10.15 1:04.22 1:12.00 1:13.39 1:09.44
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:46.64   1:58.90   2:10.08 2:01.03 1:54.72 1:46.64 2:00.96
 Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:43.61   1:55.42   1:59.18 1:48.22 2:18.02 1:58.85 1:43.61
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 69 13.90   15.72   15.38 17.07 13.90 14.88 16.89
First round 74 14.54   16.15   17.33 19.74 14.54 16.24 14.89
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:02.97   1:05.08   1:06.97 1:02.97 1:04.56 1:10.52 1:03.70
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:47.31   1:51.03   2:02.91 1:49.29 1:47.31 1:48.46 1:55.33
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 3:45.58   4:10.46   3:45.58 4:20.73 4:25.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 16.89   24.48   22.55 24.86 26.04 16.89 28.77
Combined First round 43 23.25   27.25   23.25 29.10 25.64 29.62 27.00
 Megaminx Combined Final 35 1:38.46   2:05.89   2:11.19 1:55.03 2:14.22 1:38.46 2:11.46
  Warm Up Sydney 2018   (2018-8-19)
Warm Up Sydney 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 35 9.60   16.65   9.60 15.12 19.56 15.26 19.75
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 59.13   1:06.21   1:09.98 59.13 1:11.93 1:06.92 1:01.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.38   25.07   28.87 22.21 18.38 24.13 31.02
Combined First round 13 17.10   25.39   29.12 34.75 25.98 21.08 17.10
  Brisbane Winter 2018   (2018-6-30)
Brisbane Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.77   18.45   14.77 19.01 18.33 18.18 18.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.51   1:09.54   1:10.56 1:15.65 1:17.03 56.51 1:02.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.25   1:46.51   1:56.25 1:40.83 1:33.25 1:42.45 2:03.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.77   26.46   22.77 24.41 31.03 23.95 DNF
Combined First round 3 20.65   22.09   22.24 20.65 26.41 22.50 21.53
  Melbourne Winter 2018   (2018-6-2~3)
Melbourne Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.94   17.07   16.82 13.94 15.96 DNF 18.43
First round 36 14.19   16.21   15.00 14.19 16.71 16.92 17.35
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:03.47   1:14.89   1:03.47 1:18.40 1:22.01 1:16.58 1:09.68
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:29.56   4:12.76   4:46.54 4:22.19 3:29.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.72   21.81   25.05 19.72 29.66 20.25 20.13
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:07.51     2:13.15 2:07.51
  Canberra Autumn 2018   (2018-4-21~22)
Canberra Autumn 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.63   16.34   15.68 16.31 14.63 19.49 17.03
First round 30 14.29   16.50   17.30 14.71 17.50 20.25 14.29
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.19   1:15.04   1:21.60 1:36.68 1:13.11 1:00.19 1:10.41
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:03.39   2:09.21   2:09.87 2:09.37 2:03.39 2:08.40 2:12.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.28   22.32   20.37 21.31 25.28 20.28 26.40
Combined First round 11 18.76   24.17   25.92 32.82 22.33 18.76 24.27
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 26.25   29.85   26.25 38.86 26.59 28.24 34.73
  Perth Autumn 2018   (2018-4-7~8)
Perth Autumn 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 75 16.38   DNF   16.67 DNF DNF 17.63 16.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.66   1:12.38   1:06.15 1:23.15 1:11.89 1:19.11 55.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.97   2:01.87   1:51.97 1:57.88 2:05.63 2:10.07 2:02.10
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:07.23   4:17.72   4:28.80 4:07.23 4:17.14
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 22.90   24.36   22.90 29.85 24.50 24.55 24.04
  Adelaide Summer 2018   (2018-1-13~14)
Adelaide Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.71   17.32   14.71 20.41 17.86 17.07 17.03
First round 24 15.50   16.55   16.88 16.05 16.72 15.50 17.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:00.84   1:06.67   1:08.14 1:07.55 1:07.26 1:05.20 1:00.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:53.59   2:19.08   2:25.60 2:35.41 2:23.88 2:07.77 1:53.59
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:11.36   DNF   4:11.36 DNF 4:39.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.86   28.33   33.62 27.83 23.55 35.15 19.86
  Melbourne Cube Days 2017   (2017-11-18~19)
Melbourne Cube Days 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.61   13.58   13.20 13.78 16.25 11.61 13.77
First round 45 16.02   17.21   16.02 17.46 18.51 17.95 16.23
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:07.92   1:12.23   1:11.12 1:13.77 1:12.00 1:07.92 1:13.56
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:40.56   2:04.20   1:40.56 1:56.80 2:12.88 2:02.93 2:15.39
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:55.31   4:03.46   3:55.31 4:18.68 3:56.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.70   24.89   22.23 24.85 27.58 33.65 19.70
  Australian Nationals 2017   (2017-9-23~24)
Australian Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.52   15.74   13.52 16.34 16.81 14.07 18.19
First round 62 13.64   15.11   14.67 13.64 16.09 14.58 17.88
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 52.64   1:05.23   1:14.70 55.08 52.64 1:13.96 1:06.65
Combined First round 47 1:05.01   1:09.13   1:09.29 1:06.91 1:05.01 1:17.01 1:11.18
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:48.57   1:59.19   1:49.16 1:48.57 2:02.34 2:06.08 2:22.75
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:36.83     4:36.83
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 23.22   25.27   23.26 28.11 23.22 26.86 25.69
Combined First round 29 20.18   25.22   24.78 29.85 26.44 24.44 20.18
 Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:08.40   2:16.74   2:14.60 2:14.84 2:20.79 2:08.40 DNF
 Skewb Combined First round 54 11.02   12.93   13.12 13.27 11.02 13.75 12.41
  Perth Winter 2017   (2017-7-22)
Perth Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.52   17.37   18.38 19.78 15.52 17.86 15.86
First round 14 14.78   17.56   16.83 14.78 19.02 17.84 18.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:06.44   1:12.81   1:14.16 1:10.58 1:17.11 1:06.44 1:13.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.58   25.99   27.33 29.52 25.01 25.63 19.58
Combined First round 6 20.72   24.72   26.79 22.41 20.72 26.58 25.16
 Skewb Final 9 7.18   12.47   12.25 12.38 18.75 12.78 7.18
First round 10 8.65   12.23   12.11 10.52 DNF 14.05 8.65
  Cube for Cambodia 2017   (2017-5-7)
Cube for Cambodia 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.38   17.44   14.38 20.68 16.44 17.88 18.01
First round 18 12.51   14.41   12.51 14.21 15.89 15.26 13.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:23.71     2:23.71 2:31.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.08   27.32   30.31 22.92 20.08 36.42 28.72
 Skewb Second round 12 8.22   10.19   10.63 10.89 DNF 9.04 8.22
Combined First round 13 6.83   9.87   13.49 15.85 8.12 8.00 6.83
  Adelaide Summer 2017   (2017-1-21)
Adelaide Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.87   17.52   18.15 17.40 29.13 14.87 17.02
First round 21 15.09   17.91   15.09 21.33 20.32 16.02 17.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:06.43   1:13.50   1:08.19 1:14.15 1:18.15 1:30.31 1:06.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:57.38   2:13.40   1:57.38 2:08.71 DNF 2:22.78 2:08.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.27   24.95   24.27 32.60 24.73 24.61 25.51
  Sydney Championship 2016   (2016-12-17~18)
Sydney Championship 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.68   15.48   14.68 17.00 15.43 14.73 16.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.72   1:14.83   1:17.23 1:24.78 1:03.72 1:12.04 1:15.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:06.00   2:12.13   2:06.00 2:13.36 2:15.03 2:16.79 2:08.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.24   27.35   28.21 22.24 34.24 24.63 29.21
 Skewb First round 26 7.05   11.68   12.87 8.56 13.60 14.78 7.05
  Perth Winter 2016   (2016-7-24)
Perth Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.93   18.03   17.50 14.93 19.83 18.38 18.22
Second round 8 14.52   17.47   19.19 14.52 16.65 16.56 19.25
First round 5 14.43   15.96   18.36 15.56 14.43 16.19 16.13
 2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.30   7.05   5.40 7.94 7.80 4.30 8.71
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:11.76   1:19.40   1:14.69 1:24.58 1:19.76 1:23.76 1:11.76
Combined First round 8 1:16.19   1:24.58   1:53.50 1:22.59 1:24.05 1:27.09 1:16.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 2:07.03   2:17.46   2:12.80 2:14.02 2:07.03 2:33.30 2:25.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.35   23.82   20.11 28.83 17.35 23.43 27.93
 Pyraminx Final 5 6.84   10.54   9.97 10.44 11.21 6.84 12.32
First round 5 9.83   11.17   11.94 9.93 11.63 9.83 14.09
 Skewb Final 4 8.94   12.60   12.55 16.30 10.11 15.13 8.94
First round 4 6.02   12.31   12.43 14.50 10.00 6.02 14.93
  Perth Cube-Con 2016   (2016-4-3)
Perth Cube-Con 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.16   17.05   21.11 18.45 17.16 14.16 15.53
First round 7 16.80   17.78   16.80 18.42 17.20 18.28 17.86
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.18   7.92   9.91 4.18 10.30 8.32 5.53
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:06.02   1:19.69   1:22.92 1:17.98 1:20.66 1:20.43 1:06.02
Combined First round 4 1:08.65   1:16.73   1:18.19 1:19.75 1:21.28 1:12.25 1:08.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 23.90   29.08   23.90 28.31 29.65 29.27 29.90
 Pyraminx First round 9 9.28   13.51   10.96 9.28 DNF 16.93 12.63
  Perth Summer 2016   (2016-1-31)
Perth Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.52   18.91   23.65 22.04 15.52 16.11 18.58
Second round 8 15.40   15.89   15.46 16.15 15.40 16.83 16.06
First round 8 14.13   16.47   14.13 19.43 17.36 14.61 17.43
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58   5.81   7.35 3.58 DNF 6.09 4.00
First round 11 5.43   7.30   6.15 9.19 8.84 5.43 6.91
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:10.98   1:23.92   1:19.04 1:10.98 1:24.03 1:32.59 1:28.69
Combined First round 7 1:12.06   1:17.99   DNF 1:15.19 1:16.33 1:22.46 1:12.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.06   29.26   28.58 25.06 30.49 28.71 40.29
Combined First round 2 19.00   23.47   31.88 24.65 25.34 19.00 20.41
 Pyraminx First round 9 10.00   12.95   14.50 18.35 13.61 10.75 10.00
 Skewb Combined Final 3 9.41   10.30   10.16 9.41 33.30 10.65 10.08
  Perth Puzzle Championship 2011   (2011-12-10~11)
Perth Puzzle Championship 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 29.91   34.97   55.06 30.58 29.91 36.81 37.52
First round 7 30.88   32.69   32.55 31.33 38.97 30.88 34.18
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 8.27   11.17   12.93 8.91 8.27 15.63 11.66
First round 7 9.47   14.62   22.47 15.52 13.84 9.47 14.50
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 2:41.75   DNF   DNF 2:41.75 DNF 2:42.69 2:43.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 1:14.58   1:43.16   DNF 1:30.25 1:14.58 1:39.65 1:59.59
 Pyraminx Final 2 17.16   19.52   17.16 20.41 20.52 18.25 19.90
       Rubik's Magic Final 3 2.46   2.64   2.75 2.52 4.05 2.46 2.66