Joshua Feran

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2011FERA01  USA Male 110 86 76 65

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 190 236 762 7.31 8.85 526 171 142 1 2
 2x2x2 Cube 443 601 2144 1.98 3.77 2939 861 632 1
 4x4x4 Cube 66 81 314 29.37 35.29 411 97 81 4 2 4
 5x5x5 Cube 86 113 425 1:02.56 1:07.44 349 86 68 2 1 7
 6x6x6 Cube 51 59 249 1:59.11 2:05.89 221 52 44 1 5 7
 7x7x7 Cube 26 31 140 2:47.01 3:01.45 174 38 32 2 6 14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 83 105 532 1:03.22 1:17.80 352 65 50 5 8 4
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves

6

6

37 22 30.00 155 38 34 2 1 3
 3x3x3 One-Handed 282 385 1623 14.67 18.18 1513 356 268 1
 3x3x3 With Feet 50 56 207 42.96 50.54 175 46 40 6 8 4
 Rubik's Clock

8

8

32 5.06 5.95 17

4

4

31 9 4
 Megaminx 57 77 302 50.39 55.66 254 59 43 13 16 8
 Pyraminx 45 54 190 1.99 3.79 377 89 69 7 10 5
 Skewb 23 28 128 1.90 5.44 1209 290 223 3 1
 Square-1 199 246 797 13.77 20.30 1001 307 245 2
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 25 31 149 5:11.09 7:54.87 58 13 11 4 3
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 22 26 129 13:09.00

2 1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 47 65 339 8/8 52:37

2 5
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Buccaneer Bonanza 2019 Final 3 8.72   10.02   14.05 9.24 10.72 8.72 10.09
Second round 3 8.47   9.58   10.01 9.95 9.91 8.87 8.47
First round 4 8.93   10.31   8.93 11.37 9.85 9.70 13.29
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Final 5 8.84   11.25   8.84 11.96 11.93 10.40 11.43
Second round 7 9.19   11.48   11.57 9.49 9.19 14.14 13.37
First round 4 9.09   10.24   10.95 10.52 9.25 11.52 9.09
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 14 8.81   11.39   12.10 8.81 10.71 11.37 20.13
Second round 16 9.51   11.05   13.99 10.41 9.51 10.49 12.26
First round 13 10.18   11.17   10.79 10.18 11.21 11.51 12.34
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 1 7.90   11.05   13.09 7.90 9.65 12.20 11.29
Second round 2 10.88   12.20   13.21 12.43 10.88 11.74 12.43
First round 1 9.65   10.34   9.95 9.65 10.62 11.63 10.46
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 7 9.10   11.00   9.97 13.11 9.93 13.38 9.10
Second round 7 9.80   11.51   9.84 13.24 12.78 11.91 9.80
First round 6 9.10   10.46   9.38 9.10 12.63 12.25 9.76
 8 Wing Limited 2019 Final 12 8.69   10.88   11.64 8.69 9.56 13.32 11.44
Second round 13 7.80   11.60   7.80 DNF 11.87 11.99 10.95
First round 9 7.95   10.06   11.40 12.15 7.95 8.84 9.94
 Cubing Peoria 2019 Final 9 9.83   10.62   11.75 12.20 9.92 10.20 9.83
Second round 9 9.28   11.05   9.28 11.42 13.94 10.83 10.89
First round 7 9.48   10.68   9.48 10.23 10.38 11.42 14.29
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Final 3 9.26   9.75   9.39 9.45 9.26 12.19 10.41
Second round 4 10.11   11.38   11.42 10.39 13.44 12.34 10.11
First round 2 7.55   8.85   9.44 9.57 8.91 8.21 7.55
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Final 7 10.48   11.52   12.44 10.83 DNF 10.48 11.28
Second round 7 9.23   11.24   13.31 DNF 10.72 9.23 9.69
First round 6 8.91   10.21   8.91 12.90 10.75 9.92 9.96
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 18 11.16   11.56   13.20 11.21 11.80 11.16 11.67
First round 18 9.31   11.69   11.63 9.31 10.14 14.83 13.29
 Grind City 2019 Final 9 9.16   10.87   10.39 9.16 10.49 12.60 11.74
Second round 8 9.26   10.73   10.23 13.16 9.26 12.17 9.79
First round 9 8.63   9.86   9.55 10.41 11.07 8.63 9.62
 Albany Winter 2019 Second round 7 9.34   10.87   9.34 10.80 11.16 10.64 16.49
First round 7 8.41   11.19   12.58 13.59 10.12 10.87 8.41
 West Branch 2019 Final 4 9.81   10.40   11.46 9.81 10.36 10.70 10.14
Second round 7 11.09   12.95   13.15 11.59 16.19 11.09 14.11
First round 6 9.13   11.63   11.58 10.62 9.13 12.91 12.70
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Second round 5 7.53   10.60   10.91 7.53 10.51 10.37 11.82
First round 5 9.52   10.23   12.84 10.33 10.53 9.83 9.52
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 6 9.53   11.00   10.61 18.27 9.53 9.61 12.78
First round 4 10.07   10.70   10.96 10.65 10.07 10.50 15.04
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 14 10.48   11.08   11.17 13.42 10.57 10.48 11.50
First round 16 10.23   11.40   10.23 11.32 12.75 12.29 10.59
 Hendersonville Winter 2019 Final 7 9.82   11.88   11.09 12.17 12.71 9.82 12.39
Second round 10 8.89   11.60   12.33 11.02 12.56 8.89 11.46
First round 9 8.52   11.19   12.96 11.69 8.52 10.74 11.13
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 6 9.75   11.01   10.85 13.04 11.22 10.97 9.75
Second round 4 9.13   9.92   9.70 10.43 11.40 9.62 9.13
First round 3 7.31   9.85   9.01 9.92 10.61 10.76 7.31
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 10 8.86   11.18   9.95 12.38 11.21 8.86 12.74
Second round 8 8.67   11.12   13.12 8.67 9.52 14.93 10.73
First round 8 10.04   10.68   10.11 10.62 10.04 DNF 11.32
 Wiscube 2018 Final 10 10.71   12.04   12.25 11.95 11.91 13.30 10.71
Second round 11 8.47   10.54   11.00 11.75 10.89 9.73 8.47
First round 11 9.91   10.98   12.94 11.74 10.61 10.59 9.91
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Final 6 9.59   11.19   10.46 11.26 14.47 9.59 11.84
Second round 7 9.74   10.83   12.92 9.97 12.64 9.74 9.87
First round 5 9.16   9.71   9.62 9.60 9.16 13.32 9.90
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 8 8.60   11.98   8.60 15.90 15.45 11.78 8.72
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Second round 13 9.06   12.94   DNF 13.28 9.06 12.29 13.25
First round 13 11.38   12.85   12.83 12.12 15.35 13.60 11.38
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 13 9.61   11.71   14.37 11.55 9.61 13.74 9.83
First round 8 10.21   10.89   10.87 13.74 10.21 11.60 10.21
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 9 9.25   12.29   12.66 12.14 13.00 9.25 12.07
Second round 10 11.25   11.41   11.32 11.33 11.25 11.87 11.57
First round 3 9.79   10.52   10.03 12.82 10.28 9.79 11.26
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 97 8.30   10.39   11.16 9.77 10.58 10.82 8.30
First round 131 9.66   10.67   10.94 9.66 10.26 11.94 10.82
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 14 9.73   11.78   11.06 12.21 12.07 13.26 9.73
Second round 8 9.23   10.82   12.51 9.85 11.43 11.18 9.23
First round 21 8.85   12.36   15.61 8.85 12.87 10.23 13.99
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 4 10.53   11.41   10.53 13.88 11.03 12.50 10.69
Second round 3 9.68   10.31   10.72 10.84 9.68 10.44 9.78
First round 3 8.73   10.93   11.73 9.71 11.48 8.73 11.59
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 6 10.12   10.92   10.66 10.12 10.94 11.16 12.32
Second round 4 8.09   10.68   8.09 10.54 12.94 12.16 9.33
First round 4 10.20   10.93   11.72 10.38 10.69 10.20 12.01
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Semi Final 14 9.40   10.28   10.14 12.04 9.40 11.07 9.64
Second round 18 8.74   10.98   9.62 11.65 8.74 11.68 11.92
First round 20 10.58   11.21   10.69 11.89 10.58 11.04 15.72
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 8 8.77   11.69   8.77 13.06 11.53 10.47 14.78
Second round 7 9.58   10.58   11.20 9.58 10.73 11.56 9.81
First round 13 11.30   12.35   13.04 11.30 13.53 11.71 12.31
 UIUC Spring 2018 Final 6 9.99   11.24   9.99 13.26 10.36 11.61 11.74
Second round 7 8.95   10.98   11.81 12.00 10.57 10.57 8.95
First round 6 10.03   11.31   10.03 11.73 13.35 12.07 10.14
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 6 8.65   10.69   10.53 13.33 8.65 11.05 10.48
Second round 6 9.88   12.11   17.73 9.88 12.12 12.87 11.34
First round 6 9.67   11.25   11.67 12.00 13.99 10.08 9.67
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 9 9.75   12.02   10.02 16.64 9.75 13.77 12.26
First round 11 9.03   12.26   11.21 13.55 13.26 9.03 12.32
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 5 8.83   10.40   8.83 DNF 11.61 9.15 10.44
Second round 8 10.28   12.32   10.76 13.33 12.86 15.37 10.28
First round 6 10.20   10.91   10.20 10.59 11.33 11.57 10.80
 CubeIA 2018 Semi Final 10 10.80   11.24   10.80 11.27 11.03 12.06 11.43
Second round 11 9.42   12.89   11.58 9.42 13.81 13.61 13.47
First round 9 10.48   11.18   10.69 16.53 10.48 11.43 11.43
 Elk Cubing 2018 Final 12 9.62   12.44   11.90 12.23 14.59 9.62 13.19
Second round 14 10.99   12.22   14.22 10.99 13.43 11.68 11.54
First round 15 9.24   11.95   9.24 13.30 11.45 13.89 11.11
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 48 11.85   13.46   11.85 13.19 13.54 DNF 13.64
First round 22 8.04   11.29   8.04 14.02 12.04 10.29 11.54
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 14 10.62   12.55   11.86 10.62 12.67 13.34 13.11
Second round 11 9.88   11.10   9.88 10.48 15.57 12.60 10.21
First round 12 11.17   11.86   12.31 11.17 15.60 11.86 11.42
 Lions Cubing 2018 Second round 14 11.06   12.09   11.27 11.17 13.83 16.30 11.06
First round 14 10.16   11.57   11.26 14.25 10.16 12.72 10.72
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 12 12.68   15.19   18.69 12.68 13.54 DNF 13.35
Second round 11 15.26     15.26
First round 7 10.45   11.31   DNF 11.85 11.05 11.02 10.45
 North Iowa 2017 Final 4 9.24   10.80   10.58 9.24 12.11 18.23 9.70
Second round 3 9.59   10.65   14.80 10.17 10.74 11.03 9.59
First round 7 9.94   11.68   12.18 11.22 9.94 11.72 12.10
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 4 9.66   10.32   10.24 10.35 9.66 11.35 10.37
Second round 12 11.08   11.96   13.03 11.19 11.08 11.65 14.50
First round 6 10.15   10.91   10.23 13.54 11.58 10.15 10.93
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 5 10.25   12.55   11.61 10.64 10.25 17.17 15.39
Second round 6 10.46   12.26   13.37 12.23 DNF 11.19 10.46
First round 5 10.70   11.90   13.28 12.64 11.78 11.28 10.70
 Wiscube 2017 Final 5 8.36   12.58   11.09 DNF 8.36 11.42 15.23
Second round 5 11.59   11.89   11.75 12.02 11.91 11.59 DNF
First round 8 11.15   13.07   11.91 14.21 13.10 11.15 16.06
 Michigan 2017 Final 24 8.66   14.66   15.78 8.66 DNF 14.46 13.73
First round 21 10.52   12.31   17.57 12.55 10.52 12.36 12.01
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 129 10.93   12.26   DNF 11.04 12.97 12.77 10.93
First round 164 10.07   12.72   12.58 10.07 14.59 15.42 10.99
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 8 8.95   12.09   12.68 14.67 11.56 8.95 12.03
Second round 10 11.68   11.88   11.84 11.84 11.68 12.03 11.95
First round 9 10.93   12.19   13.04 15.37 11.25 10.93 12.28
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 7 10.89   11.15   11.50 13.59 10.89 11.03 10.93
First round 17 10.97   13.12   11.66 10.97 14.97 13.60 14.11
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Semi Final 13 9.84   11.56   12.12 9.84 12.69 10.03 12.54
Second round 15 8.51   11.20   8.51 12.37 11.64 13.35 9.59
First round 17 10.83   13.05   10.83 DNF 13.22 12.11 13.82
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 4 9.50   11.05   12.76 9.50 10.64 9.74 16.50
First round 7 11.42   12.70   13.53 12.29 12.61 11.42 13.20
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 11 11.26   12.53   11.26 12.06 13.82 11.70 20.69
Second round 8 9.71   11.27   11.28 10.49 12.04 9.71 12.32
First round 9 10.97   12.24   13.40 10.97 12.44 12.92 11.37
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 13 11.25   13.29   14.03 14.05 12.19 13.66 11.25
Second round 8 9.78   11.60   12.85 11.56 10.75 12.49 9.78
First round 7 10.05   10.68   11.40 10.14 10.05 10.49 11.64
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 4 9.71   11.59   15.50 11.43 12.55 9.71 10.79
Second round 7 10.75   12.81   13.29 12.90 10.75 15.91 12.25
First round 6 11.28   12.35   12.06 11.28 11.85 13.14 13.18
 MCC Alpha 2017 Final 6 11.09   11.89   11.29 11.96 12.43 11.09 14.69
Semi Final 5 9.37   10.87   11.43 9.37 11.55 10.07 11.11
Second round 10 9.98   12.26   11.35 14.01 12.64 12.79 9.98
First round 5 11.04   11.82   13.89 11.04 11.70 12.67 11.09
 Wiscube 2016 Final 14 12.37   14.73   12.61 15.16 16.92 16.41 12.37
Second round 11 9.03   12.07   11.19 14.94 10.07 DNF 9.03
First round 11 11.29   13.26   11.29 12.21 15.28 14.97 12.61
 Michigan 2016 Second round 15 9.07   11.49   15.49 12.37 9.07 11.04 11.05
First round 30 10.22   13.55   15.54 10.22 14.30 15.25 11.10
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 131 11.24   13.35   13.98 15.15 11.24 11.63 14.44
First round 122 10.78   12.27   12.01 12.56 10.78 12.55 12.24
 Indiana 2016 Second round 24 11.60   13.28   14.41 DNF 12.85 12.57 11.60
First round 16 10.49   12.24   11.54 19.54 10.49 11.84 13.34
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 10 9.82   12.83   12.39 9.82 11.86 DNF 14.24
Second round 9 9.19   12.61   9.19 14.99 10.66 DNF 12.19
First round 10 9.98   13.10   9.98 DNF 11.85 13.08 14.36
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 8 9.79   13.13   13.64 14.95 9.79 13.70 12.05
Second round 6 10.10   11.58   11.80 13.06 10.10 11.89 11.05
First round 6 10.80   12.19   13.74 10.80 11.98 11.81 12.78
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 6 10.10   11.64   11.28 10.10 12.89 11.57 12.07
Second round 8 9.61   11.94   14.89 9.61 11.42 12.01 12.39
First round 9 10.24   12.48   13.69 10.99 17.60 12.77 10.24
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 8 11.19   12.11   11.19 14.11 12.86 11.28 12.18
Second round 4 10.18   11.73   12.15 12.71 10.32 12.74 10.18
First round 12 11.48   13.44   12.91 11.48 13.78 13.62 28.21
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 6 9.58   12.61   11.40 9.58 12.38 14.05 15.21
Second round 6 11.37   13.39   14.95 15.06 13.02 12.20 11.37
First round 4 10.31   11.32   10.42 10.31 10.70 12.90 12.85
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 7 10.23   12.85   25.80 11.33 15.76 10.23 11.45
Second round 7 11.40   12.03   11.40 12.10 11.76 13.54 12.22
First round 8 10.45   12.94   13.57 12.76 10.45 13.07 12.98
 KCubing 2015 Final 6 9.80   12.01   11.92 13.44 9.80 12.86 11.26
Second round 8 11.62   12.86   11.62 11.99 16.00 14.31 12.29
First round 7 11.60   12.85   11.60 14.46 22.29 12.39 11.70
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 6 9.16   11.13   12.21 10.88 12.17 10.33 9.16
Second round 10 10.50   12.19   11.74 13.23 10.50 12.29 12.54
First round 6 10.54   11.79   10.54 10.94 14.31 11.52 12.90
 MSF Open 2015 Final 7 11.72   13.56   12.19 11.72 14.84 16.24 13.66
Second round 4 10.89   11.80   10.89 11.03 12.81 11.99 12.39
First round 4 11.71   12.51   12.54 11.71 13.30 12.11 12.87
 Wiscube 2015 Final 11 9.83   13.44   13.23 14.26 21.70 12.84 9.83
First round 9 10.36   12.78   12.47 13.63 12.25 10.36 14.56
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 99 12.23   13.69   13.53 12.23 15.81 14.44 13.09
First round 107 11.74   13.78   14.20 11.74 14.49 12.83 14.30
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 9 12.18   13.90   13.07 16.22 DNF 12.18 12.40
Second round 11 12.85   14.93   14.48 16.56 15.57 12.85 14.75
First round 9 11.15   13.17   12.51 15.33 11.67 16.05 11.15
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 6 9.47   10.89   10.46 13.15 10.19 9.47 12.02
First round 8 12.77   13.69   15.35 13.48 13.89 12.77 13.70
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 8 10.94   13.66   10.94 12.09 14.56 14.33 16.81
Semi Final 8 11.30   12.43   11.38 12.94 11.30 14.28 12.97
Second round 10 11.31   12.90   14.23 13.39 12.50 11.31 12.81
First round 12 11.37   12.99   11.37 13.23 14.51 12.89 12.85
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 4 12.20   12.83   13.25 12.20 13.46 12.68 12.56
Second round 6 11.73   12.88   13.07 11.73 13.55 12.03 17.24
First round 5 9.58   13.10   10.58 12.72 15.99 16.47 9.58
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 4 11.90   12.26   12.34 12.43 13.61 11.90 12.00
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 7 10.56   12.43   13.65 12.89 10.56 11.81 12.58
Second round 8 12.25   13.53   14.97 15.43 12.25 13.13 12.50
First round 13 12.03   14.74   12.03 17.31 12.72 18.08 14.20
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 9 12.08   16.29   12.08 14.15 38.80 14.19 20.53
Second round 8 13.59   14.43   14.00 15.77 13.59 15.63 13.66
First round 11 11.78   14.87   14.65 17.27 16.75 13.21 11.78
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Second round 12 11.27   13.33   14.20 14.39 11.27 17.25 11.40
First round 7 11.83   12.58   13.17 12.63 11.94 11.83 17.36
 Wiscube 2014 First round 14 13.35   15.45   16.87 13.35 15.56 13.93 17.96
 Indiana 2014 Second round 13 12.22   13.51   13.21 12.22 14.63 13.72 13.61
First round 14 11.22   14.42   11.22 14.50 15.38 13.68 15.09
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 111 11.87   14.80   15.87 18.85 14.07 11.87 14.45
First round 102 12.58   13.72   12.58 14.36 13.81 12.98 19.63
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 11 13.01   16.95   15.91 17.76 17.48 13.01 17.45
Second round 4 12.91   13.25   12.93 12.91 14.55 13.68 13.13
First round 8 13.96   15.70   23.28 14.38 15.31 17.41 13.96
 New Albany 2014 Final 7 11.47   13.93   13.49 11.47 14.70 14.94 13.60
Second round 5 11.97   13.73   13.19 11.97 16.61 13.31 14.69
First round 7 12.45   13.44   12.45 13.80 14.69 13.29 13.22
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Second round 15 11.63   17.89   11.63 20.90 16.81 15.97 DNF
First round 9 15.36   15.78   15.38 15.36 16.18 15.77 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Second round 11 12.33   15.56   12.33 16.25 16.36 14.08 16.94
First round 7 12.63   13.20   13.40 12.66 12.63 13.55 18.03
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 18 14.67   16.81   14.67 18.09 18.92 16.91 15.43
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Second round 17 14.04   17.53   19.06 16.34 14.04 19.62 17.19
First round 10 13.65   15.77   16.57 14.87 13.65 17.40 15.86
 Cubetcha 2013 Second round 19 14.94   17.87   20.52 16.77 14.94 16.31 21.50
First round 13 13.02   14.31   14.58 14.83 15.91 13.52 13.02
 World Championship 2013 First round 332 14.36   20.32   27.24 18.99 14.72 DNF 14.36
 Dixon Summer 2013 Second round 14 15.43   17.12   16.41 16.69 20.27 15.43 18.25
First round 17 15.40   18.04   17.33 19.46 17.33 15.40 21.25
 Winona 2013 Final 9 14.61   17.06   14.61 16.41 18.21 18.40 16.56
Second round 14 18.08   20.53   23.71 19.69 22.80 18.08 19.09
First round 11 16.05   17.20   19.90 17.21 16.05 17.44 16.96
 Dixon Winter 2013 Second round 20 15.63   21.68   21.97 30.28 19.97 23.11 15.63
First round 16 17.90   19.50   17.90 18.63 20.15 19.72 23.44
 Indiana 2012 First round 37 19.19   21.22   20.97 26.21 19.19 21.38 21.30
 Cubetcha 2012 Second round 17 17.25   20.01   21.68 17.25 20.13 18.22 33.30
First round 18 15.84   21.42   22.21 22.86 DNF 15.84 19.19
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 19 19.18   23.99   19.18 26.75 19.93 25.30 27.16
First round 20 21.11   27.68   23.33 21.11 37.53 DNF 22.18
 Dixon Open 2012 First round 20 21.77   25.33   27.91 24.53 21.77 25.02 26.43
 Cubetcha 2011 First round 28 34.18   41.20   45.83 DNF 35.15 42.61 34.18
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 First round 17 3.85   5.21   7.34 4.00 3.85 4.39 7.25
 Southeast Championship 2019 First round 22 3.77   4.29   3.99 4.11 5.68 3.77 4.76
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 1 3.99   4.85   4.42 5.16 5.72 3.99 4.96
First round 1 4.00   4.60   4.00 4.96 4.63 5.13 4.20
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 6 2.13   3.77   4.27 3.85 3.66 2.13 3.79
First round 9 2.34   4.90   5.36 5.11 DNF 4.23 2.34
 Cubing Peoria 2019 First round 14 3.16   4.20   3.16 4.17 4.72 4.13 4.31
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Final 12 3.16   5.14   4.45 3.16 4.18 6.79 7.12
Second round 9 4.04   4.97   6.17 4.04 4.47 4.75 5.70
First round 18 3.89   5.67   4.74 5.66 6.62 6.82 3.89
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 First round 20 4.18   4.96   5.68 4.49 4.18 5.43 4.96
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 33 4.71   5.51   6.10 4.71 5.31 5.79 5.42
First round 34 4.06   4.94   6.14 4.84 4.06 4.57 5.41
 Grind City 2019 Second round 24 4.50   5.72   6.60 4.66 7.24 5.90 4.50
First round 17 3.15   4.67   3.50 4.74 6.54 5.76 3.15
 West Branch 2019 Final 11 3.00   6.45   9.91 5.70 3.00 7.12 6.52
First round 8 3.28   4.33   3.28 3.93 4.66 8.02 4.41
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 First round 13 3.76   5.39   5.36 5.91 5.08 5.73 3.76
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 19 4.47   4.98   5.82 7.32 4.53 4.47 4.60
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 19 4.25   5.13   4.25 5.40 8.65 5.66 4.34
First round 15 4.19   4.54   4.48 6.13 4.62 4.19 4.52
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 8 3.32   4.43   4.89 4.92 4.61 3.32 3.79
 Independence Cube Day 2018 First round 21 3.09   5.76   3.09 5.15 12.82 6.36 5.76
 Cubetcha 2018 Second round 26 2.07   5.62   2.07 5.61 5.87 5.39 6.81
First round 27 4.21   5.20   4.21 5.48 6.13 4.66 5.46
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 First round 15 3.96   4.83   3.96 5.39 5.03 6.56 4.06
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 335 3.43   5.34   5.25 3.43 5.34 5.42 15.82
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 23 3.78   4.73   5.01 4.63 6.58 4.54 3.78
 Get to the Point 2018 First round 5 3.49   4.03   4.64 3.91 4.17 3.49 4.02
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 36 2.90   4.83   6.78 4.20 2.90 5.46 4.82
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 8 2.79   4.89   5.02 4.39 2.79 5.25 6.97
Second round 8 2.47   4.31   3.93 2.47 5.26 4.12 4.87
First round 14 3.95   5.05   5.18 10.83 3.95 4.61 5.37
 UIUC Spring 2018 First round 10 2.86   4.86   6.55 4.89 2.86 5.26 4.42
 South Dakota First 2018 Second round 39 1.98   DNF   4.10 7.37 DNF 1.98 DNF
First round 9 4.09   4.92   4.73 5.24 4.09 7.86 4.78
 Dixon Spring 2018 First round 17 4.75   5.85   6.17 6.20 5.17 4.75 9.65
 CubeIA 2018 First round 20 4.17   5.85   5.10 6.66 6.90 4.17 5.79
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 27 4.03   4.67   4.52 7.29 4.03 4.88 4.61
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 30 3.24   4.53   4.47 4.59 4.52 4.78 3.24
First round 47 4.23   5.30   5.91 5.09 6.26 4.23 4.91
 North Iowa 2017 First round 27 3.73   6.89   6.72 8.79 10.61 3.73 5.16
 Fargo Fall 2017 First round 15 5.43   6.60   6.37 7.62 7.39 6.03 5.43
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 414 5.80   6.58   5.96 7.32 6.45 5.80 8.96
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Second round 26 4.88   6.65   10.34 7.29 5.53 4.88 7.13
First round 22 4.19   5.78   9.39 5.68 5.78 4.19 5.88
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 42 3.86   6.11   3.86 5.05 6.30 7.18 6.97
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First round 29 5.53   6.46   7.65 5.77 10.91 5.95 5.53
 KCubing Winter 2017 First round 22 4.87   5.81   5.42 4.87 6.55 5.47 7.79
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 82 5.33   6.89   5.33 9.90 7.08 7.11 6.49
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 18 2.67   4.21   4.96 2.67 7.44 3.49 4.18
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Second round 14 3.93   4.84   4.60 6.72 3.93 4.84 5.08
First round 26 5.35   5.81   7.20 6.55 5.35 5.47 5.42
 KCubing Spring 2016 Second round 21 5.03   6.13   5.03 7.46 7.45 5.21 5.74
First round 10 3.93   4.82   4.68 4.30 5.99 5.49 3.93
 KCubing 2015 Second round 22 5.52   7.16   5.52 8.63 6.17 9.74 6.68
First round 25 5.40   6.43   6.33 DNF 5.40 6.52 6.43
 Cubetcha 2015 Second round 24 6.99   7.53   6.99 7.45 7.33 7.82 7.80
First round 26 5.21   6.95   10.07 6.80 8.37 5.21 5.68
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 12 4.16   5.59   7.16 4.80 6.02 5.95 4.16
First round 10 3.84   4.81   4.49 5.12 3.84 4.82 11.23
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 10 3.88   4.78   4.86 3.94 3.88 5.53 7.07
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 11 4.00   5.32   6.01 4.00 9.03 4.11 5.83
Second round 11 3.16   4.53   3.16 4.46 7.65 4.62 4.50
First round 15 3.52   5.13   6.96 5.63 3.52 4.43 5.34
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 5 2.35   3.99   4.82 2.35 3.95 4.08 3.93
Combined First round 10 3.99   5.65   7.91 3.99 4.70 4.35 9.55
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Second round 20 3.89   5.83   3.89 6.02 6.03 7.18 5.43
First round 7 4.28   4.66   4.84 4.28 5.71 4.53 4.61
 Cubetcha 2014 Second round 19 5.15   6.78   6.50 5.15 6.05 8.71 7.78
First round 12 3.56   5.04   5.40 4.43 5.28 5.44 3.56
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Second round 17 4.64   4.73   4.86 4.64 5.02 4.64 4.70
First round 15 4.71   4.97   5.28 4.73 4.71 5.76 4.91
 Wiscube 2014 First round 13 3.12   5.25   3.12 5.87 4.38 13.59 5.49
 Indiana 2014 First round 22 2.84   5.24   4.97 6.13 4.63 2.84 7.68
 Dixon Summer 2014 Second round 11 4.29   5.76   DNF 6.08 6.37 4.82 4.29
First round 15 4.78   6.30   8.84 4.78 6.43 4.88 7.59
 New Albany 2014 Final 8 2.43   5.12   4.71 6.12 2.43 4.52 7.03
First round 10 3.89   5.28   5.65 5.26 10.41 4.93 3.89
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Second round 14 3.21   4.73   5.47 7.05 4.94 3.77 3.21
First round 16 4.08   5.46   4.08 6.81 6.55 4.96 4.86
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Second round 14 3.91   5.71   3.91 6.71 5.06 5.36 7.47
First round 14 4.36   5.63   5.58 4.36 5.28 6.03 6.21
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 25 5.11   6.14   5.21 6.15 7.62 5.11 7.05
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 First round 22 5.00   6.46   5.79 6.72 8.78 6.87 5.00
 Cubetcha 2013 First round 33 4.93   8.52   4.93 7.21 9.09 15.55 9.27
 World Championship 2013 First round 245 5.84   6.86   6.08 7.32 7.33 7.19 5.84
 Dixon Summer 2013 First round 20 5.77   6.32   5.84 8.50 5.77 6.34 6.78
 Winona 2013 Final 17 5.25   7.93   5.25 9.03 8.93 9.75 5.84
First round 11 4.28   6.50   4.28 7.86 7.50 5.90 6.09
 Dixon Winter 2013 First round 15 3.68   7.07   3.68 7.11 7.53 6.56 8.13
 Indiana 2012 Final 34 6.28   6.99   7.96 6.28 6.83 6.56 7.59
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 8 6.40   7.65   8.02 8.09 6.40 6.84 8.27
Second round 6 4.33   5.62   4.49 4.69 7.69 8.78 4.33
First round 13 6.00   6.92   8.50 10.27 6.00 6.11 6.15
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 15 4.88   8.34   9.00 4.88 8.84 8.13 8.05
First round 13 5.38   8.16   5.84 8.47 5.38 10.16 16.43
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 20 5.27   8.34   7.38 6.81 5.27 11.08 10.83
 Cubetcha 2011 First round 21 7.16   11.50   7.16 10.15 15.13 9.46 14.90
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Combined Final 1 34.10   36.63   34.42 34.10 38.72 36.75 43.71
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 5 35.58   38.62   36.14 43.83 48.72 35.58 35.89
Combined First round 5 32.95   38.94   38.13 40.09 38.60 42.17 32.95
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 1 36.34   40.33   36.34 43.04 39.97 37.99 44.37
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Combined Final 1 35.03   39.30   38.06 35.03 44.00 50.23 35.84
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Final 5 33.52   41.80   49.27 39.74 1:01.32 33.52 36.40
Combined First round 5 33.46   40.20   33.46 43.03 40.23 37.33 DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 11 33.20   40.97   42.68 33.20 43.01 38.15 42.07
Second round 6 34.88   38.16   34.88 38.56 38.36 41.85 37.57
Combined First round 7 35.56   38.33   35.56 37.26 39.11 40.79 38.63
 Grind City 2019 Final 5 32.83   37.42   32.83 35.74 37.43 48.85 39.10
Combined First round 5 29.37   38.49   42.60 34.05 29.37 42.95 38.82
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 3 36.08   39.04   36.08 40.38 DNF 39.26 37.47
 West Branch 2019 Final 1 36.30   40.18   36.30 38.12 40.42 43.49 42.00
Combined First round 1 34.32   36.11   34.32 45.18 38.00 35.76 34.58
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 4 30.70   38.79   30.70 42.11 39.10 38.42 38.84
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 4 41.57   43.59   45.18 43.79 41.57 44.39 42.60
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 3 32.86   35.29   36.55 34.42 34.90 38.27 32.86
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 7 35.97   41.05   43.03 42.00 52.15 35.97 38.11
Combined First round 7 39.95   42.18   44.81 43.59 40.66 39.95 42.29
 Wiscube 2018 Final 10 36.86   41.74   37.64 36.86 1:02.47 48.62 38.96
Combined First round 10 34.14   40.39   39.19 34.14 36.54 45.45 45.71
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Final 2 33.94   38.54   33.94 44.68 38.18 41.00 36.45
Combined First round 3 31.63   37.67   33.95 41.09 31.63 37.97 45.44
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined First round 4 36.24   38.71   36.24 49.43 39.38 36.56 40.18
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined Final 6 34.40   41.61   44.66 43.65 34.40 36.52 DNF
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 12 38.97   47.35   1:09.92 43.74 55.19 43.11 38.97
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 106 36.17   42.71   43.72 42.00 42.42 48.14 36.17
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 2 35.46   39.96   35.79 45.24 48.65 35.46 38.84
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 12 40.42   48.44   51.16 46.40 59.39 40.42 47.75
Second round 7 36.06   38.17   38.71 36.06 39.03 40.34 36.76
Combined First round 13 39.67   43.96   49.57 39.67 42.81 46.51 42.57
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 9 34.74   45.82   51.91 34.74 45.48 48.55 43.42
Second round 6 35.81   41.90   50.74 35.81 39.09 45.21 41.41
Combined First round 9 42.21   44.90   42.21 50.63 45.26 46.66 42.77
 UIUC Spring 2018 Final 4 37.23   39.93   37.29 43.48 37.23 43.23 39.27
Combined First round 4 41.77   43.48   41.77 44.46 43.91 47.56 42.06
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 7 40.53   46.10   45.56 50.41 42.32 40.53 53.43
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 4 41.60   41.87   47.65 41.74 41.91 41.95 41.60
Combined First round 5 38.66   45.77   52.86 47.56 38.66 46.53 43.23
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 5 37.25   40.03   38.43 37.25 41.64 48.94 40.01
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 6 38.08   43.68   43.25 38.08 46.84 40.96 52.09
 Elk Cubing 2018 Final 6 39.31   42.09   42.59 41.29 39.31 51.15 42.40
Combined First round 7 36.72   43.83   36.72 54.50 40.00 52.12 39.37
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 30 42.76   48.53   48.40 43.17 DNF 54.02 42.76
Combined First round 9 38.00   39.16   38.00 39.09 39.65 38.74 43.02
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 10 37.70   47.05   1:04.08 41.34 56.19 43.62 37.70
Combined First round 9 41.36   43.08   51.36 43.29 41.83 41.36 44.12
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 6 44.29   48.49   44.29 47.69 44.75 53.04 DNS
First round 5 41.70   47.74   49.86 41.70 50.27 49.28 44.07
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 6 36.46   43.67   41.74 36.46 51.38 45.78 43.49
Combined First round 6 37.51   44.87   43.37 37.51 48.18 45.23 46.01
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 3 44.00   47.46   47.77 46.94 47.68 44.00 DNF
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 19 41.70   50.15   52.34 41.70 50.35 47.77 53.40
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 93 48.27   51.02   51.91 49.46 59.91 51.69 48.27
Combined First round 76 40.51   47.02   46.51 52.26 40.51 49.22 45.34
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 6 43.66   44.92   43.66 44.55 46.39 50.77 43.83
Combined First round 7 38.19   46.80   46.07 48.49 47.33 47.01 38.19
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 10 39.23   46.33   47.46 39.23 42.50 54.95 49.02
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 3 42.14   43.99   43.05 43.68 53.81 45.24 42.14
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 5 43.52   48.00   51.63 43.52 44.98 55.46 47.39
Second round 5 45.38   48.90   45.38 1:04.96 48.64 47.31 50.75
Combined First round 6 43.95   46.18   45.90 44.83 43.95 49.21 47.80
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 8 41.66   48.07   53.23 50.32 41.66 51.46 42.43
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 8 48.08   50.64   52.41 51.04 50.55 50.34 48.08
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 41 45.69   1:11.67   47.48 45.69 47.57 DNF 1:59.95
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 94 52.47   59.56   59.36 1:04.33 1:02.79 52.47 56.54
Combined First round 56 39.27   47.04   57.89 41.61 51.61 47.91 39.27
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 16 44.81   50.61   44.81 46.27 56.26 58.18 49.30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined Final 7 48.68   50.60   48.68 52.91 49.76 DNF 49.13
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 7 43.25   47.29   49.92 43.25 44.26 47.70 55.62
Second round 8 44.84   52.65   51.65 55.94 50.37 1:03.65 44.84
Combined First round 8 51.71   53.54   52.85 51.71 1:00.54 52.24 55.54
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 9 50.80   54.82   57.12 54.66 52.67 58.07 50.80
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 8 48.40   56.27   1:01.22 54.49 53.11 1:01.83 48.40
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 10 55.49   1:12.52   55.49 DNF 1:37.21 1:00.30 1:00.04
Combined First round 8 51.56   53.58   55.24 57.11 51.72 53.79 51.56
 KCubing 2015 Combined Final 5 43.41   52.00   45.90 55.60 55.10 43.41 54.99
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 5 49.06   54.34   1:06.27 49.06 1:01.05 52.63 49.33
Combined First round 4 49.45   51.78   49.45 52.08 51.83 51.43 1:06.25
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 10 55.22   59.63   1:03.21 59.13 55.22 1:06.63 56.55
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 9 45.84   54.40   1:01.40 45.84 54.08 1:07.61 47.73
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 13 48.43   57.20   56.43 1:05.91 1:02.77 52.41 48.43
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 109 53.52   59.35   53.67 53.52 57.15 1:08.43 1:07.22
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 9 49.95   1:04.19   49.95 1:11.00 59.13 1:03.01 1:10.43
Combined First round 7 47.87   55.02   55.63 54.06 55.36 58.61 47.87
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 7 52.72   54.38   54.11 52.72 1:11.41 52.80 56.22
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 9 51.11   1:03.73   1:14.59 55.11 1:01.50 51.11 1:18.31
First round 9 54.75   59.85   1:01.33 1:03.71 1:02.08 54.75 56.15
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 14 57.16   1:01.63   1:05.46 1:06.83 58.72 1:00.72 57.16
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 9 1:00.12   1:03.58   1:00.88 1:08.25 1:00.12 1:06.84 1:03.01
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 11 1:05.33   1:08.85   1:10.16 1:05.33 1:05.43 1:16.83 1:10.97
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 276 1:31.21     1:31.34 1:31.21
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 18 1:04.44   1:19.36   1:04.44 DNF 1:20.72 1:20.05 1:17.30
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 8 1:06.21   1:07.48   1:06.21 1:08.86 1:13.94 1:06.71 1:06.88
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 12 1:09.80   1:20.67   1:09.80 1:27.21 1:17.36 1:18.93 1:25.72
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 24 1:25.40   1:32.36   1:53.86 1:25.40 1:34.13 1:25.43 1:37.52
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 18 1:49.13     1:49.13 1:57.30
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Final 1 1:08.11   1:13.20   1:10.91 1:18.99 1:12.24 1:08.11 1:16.46
Combined First round 1 1:02.56   1:15.74   1:29.42 1:11.48 1:02.56 1:26.42 1:09.33
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 5 1:03.46   1:12.41   1:15.20 1:09.90 1:15.40 1:12.14 1:03.46
Combined First round 5 1:06.43   1:10.34   1:07.87 1:06.43 1:12.54 1:12.18 1:10.98
 Cubing Peoria 2019 Combined Final 1 1:03.61   1:07.94   1:05.48 1:03.61 1:11.13 1:11.10 1:07.25
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Final 4 1:07.32   1:11.92   1:09.31 1:13.68 1:12.76 1:07.32 DNS
Combined First round 4 1:04.54   1:12.39   1:12.83 1:04.54 1:12.70 1:11.64 1:15.30
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 1:03.41   1:07.44   1:03.41 1:11.19 1:18.11 1:05.63 1:05.51
Combined First round 10 1:11.71   1:16.30   1:11.71 1:13.77 1:21.25 1:17.21 1:17.92
 Grind City 2019 Combined Final 5 1:06.94   1:13.82   1:06.94 1:22.16 1:12.32 1:10.62 1:18.53
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 2 1:03.95   1:11.53   1:17.87 1:04.24 1:13.88 1:16.48 1:03.95
Combined First round 2 1:06.80   1:10.62   1:12.84 1:09.04 1:14.81 1:06.80 1:09.99
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 4 1:11.66   1:15.57   1:15.69 1:14.48 1:37.04 1:11.66 1:16.55
Combined First round 4 1:06.94   1:12.47   1:16.52 1:17.63 1:07.95 1:12.94 1:06.94
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 6 1:06.82   1:14.06   1:19.17 1:10.06 1:12.95 1:06.82 1:38.73
 Wiscube 2018 Final 8 1:11.12   1:16.61   1:14.26 1:17.00 1:18.56 1:20.16 1:11.12
Combined First round 6 1:08.21   1:11.96   1:11.08 1:28.10 1:09.52 1:08.21 1:15.28
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 3 1:11.36   1:14.20   1:17.96 1:12.31 1:20.05 1:11.36 1:12.34
First round 6 1:12.43   1:16.73   1:14.51 1:19.40 1:12.43 1:19.95 1:16.29
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Combined Final 4 1:07.21   1:13.01   1:13.32 1:20.09 1:11.06 1:07.21 1:14.65
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Second round 7 1:07.32   1:22.72   1:30.64 1:18.72 1:18.80 1:07.32 DNF
Combined First round 6 1:12.99   1:16.92   1:16.29 1:19.43 1:12.99 1:24.04 1:15.03
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 86 1:10.69   1:19.37   1:20.63 1:14.66 1:10.69 DNF 1:22.81
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 12 1:15.10   1:31.60   2:02.01 1:50.04 1:22.11 1:22.64 1:15.10
Combined First round 7 1:09.75   1:15.14   1:13.02 1:16.81 1:09.75 1:26.08 1:15.60
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 3 1:14.29   1:21.52   1:22.59 1:21.37 1:14.29 1:20.59 1:30.76
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 9 1:15.46   1:20.98   1:29.60 1:27.62 1:15.56 1:19.77 1:15.46
Second round 9 1:09.54   1:19.41   1:22.28 1:09.54 1:15.59 1:20.85 1:21.78
Combined First round 10 1:18.91   1:22.14   1:26.79 1:22.13 1:19.43 1:18.91 1:24.86
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 5 1:16.19   1:22.35   1:16.19 1:24.21 1:20.90 1:21.93 1:26.16
Second round 6 1:16.56   1:19.97   1:25.57 1:22.96 1:19.07 1:16.56 1:17.88
Combined First round 4 1:15.64   1:18.42   1:18.12 1:20.00 1:35.24 1:17.15 1:15.64
 UIUC Spring 2018 Final 3 1:14.12   1:20.02   1:21.56 1:22.56 1:21.01 1:14.12 1:17.48
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 7 1:12.69   1:29.34   1:12.69 2:04.54 1:31.78 1:16.24 1:40.00
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 4 1:17.76   1:22.63   1:19.95 1:27.69 1:17.76 1:21.95 1:25.99
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 5 1:14.82   1:19.87   1:19.84 1:23.00 1:19.44 1:20.32 1:14.82
Combined First round 5 1:11.49   1:22.96   1:23.14 1:22.70 1:11.49 1:28.14 1:23.04
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 8 1:21.53   1:25.61   1:25.45 1:29.02 1:22.36 1:21.53 1:29.97
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 21 1:15.64   1:26.30   1:28.37 1:26.72 1:23.80 1:15.64 1:31.66
Combined First round 26 1:20.33   1:30.18   1:29.28 1:39.47 1:20.33 1:24.82 1:36.45
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 8 1:20.48   1:29.89   1:31.99 1:40.98 1:20.48 1:26.38 1:31.31
Combined First round 8 1:23.30   1:28.73   1:30.88 1:28.92 1:32.67 1:26.40 1:23.30
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 9 1:22.98   1:31.34   1:39.05 1:29.41 1:22.98 1:25.57 DNF
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 3 1:19.41   1:24.85   1:24.28 1:19.41 1:24.79 1:25.49 1:27.44
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 5 1:26.71   1:27.95   1:26.71 1:30.75 1:28.33 1:28.54 1:26.99
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 3 1:24.81   1:33.63   1:43.18 1:25.46 1:24.81 DNF 1:32.26
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 15 1:20.68   1:28.07   1:28.91 1:20.68 1:33.53 1:24.76 1:30.55
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 93 1:28.96   1:35.98   1:34.82 1:41.84 1:28.96 1:33.47 1:39.66
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 6 1:22.31   1:29.51   1:33.75 1:22.31 1:29.99 1:27.72 1:30.81
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 8 1:25.80   1:26.45   1:28.79 1:26.81 1:25.80 1:25.87 1:26.67
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 4 1:29.43   1:31.97   1:31.37 1:34.19 1:29.43 1:30.36 1:38.37
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined Final 6 1:24.52   1:33.86   1:33.37 1:37.01 1:38.58 1:24.52 1:31.19
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 3 1:21.36   1:26.73   1:37.63 1:25.61 1:21.36 1:32.42 1:22.15
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 12 1:26.87   1:30.76   1:42.55 1:31.48 1:29.77 1:31.04 1:26.87
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 70 1:29.08   1:33.91   1:35.71 1:35.76 1:35.73 1:29.08 1:30.29
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 10 1:21.42   1:27.41   1:21.42 1:21.54 1:52.05 1:29.88 1:30.82
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 6 1:24.51   1:32.50   1:24.51 1:36.57 1:35.31 1:33.34 1:28.86
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 5 1:21.79   1:36.24   1:38.16 1:33.52 1:21.79 1:37.04 1:46.83
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 5 1:32.01   1:38.01   1:36.94 1:32.01 1:43.17 1:42.55 1:34.53
 MSF Open 2015 Final 6 1:20.05   1:37.22   1:36.47 1:37.81 1:20.05 1:37.54 1:37.64
Combined First round 7 1:26.96   1:40.47   1:39.05 1:40.09 1:42.37 1:42.27 1:26.96
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 48 1:35.64   1:38.58   1:36.35 1:57.50 1:37.03 1:35.64 1:42.37
Combined First round 46 1:29.35   1:39.10   1:44.94 1:31.33 1:44.42 1:29.35 1:41.54
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 6 1:34.32   1:42.34   1:47.38 1:43.56 1:34.32 1:36.92 1:46.53
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 9 1:43.59   1:49.26   1:52.95 1:47.31 1:54.95 1:43.59 1:47.52
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 6 1:31.14   1:48.30   1:41.15 1:59.53 2:02.64 1:44.22 1:31.14
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 80 1:51.61   2:09.32   2:03.05 2:33.50 2:06.31 2:18.60 1:51.61
Combined First round 72 1:44.33   1:53.40   1:49.66 DNF 1:55.55 1:55.00 1:44.33
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 6 1:56.18   2:05.90   2:07.72 2:05.46 1:56.18 2:04.52 2:19.91
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 11 1:46.80   2:03.90   1:57.09 2:01.56 2:13.78 1:46.80 2:13.05
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 138 2:00.23   2:11.68   2:00.23 2:07.65 2:01.37 2:26.02 2:27.51
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 13 2:09.16   2:26.01   2:39.31 2:19.55 2:19.16 2:09.16 DNF
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 7 2:06.34   2:21.98   2:22.52 2:23.59 2:19.84 2:06.34 2:25.19
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 13 2:17.38   2:41.06   3:04.50 2:21.47 2:50.11 2:51.61 2:17.38
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 10 2:48.56     2:48.56 2:54.72
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Buccaneer Bonanza 2019 Combined Final 2 2:00.15   2:09.35   2:00.15 2:06.10 2:21.81
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Combined Final 1 1:59.11   2:05.89   2:08.81 2:09.76 1:59.11
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 4 2:05.47   2:11.67   2:08.08 2:21.46 2:05.47
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Combined Final 3 2:10.60   2:20.13   2:16.76 2:33.04 2:10.60
Combined First round 3 2:08.28   2:13.05   2:08.28 2:15.67 2:15.19
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 5 2:06.92   2:13.71   2:13.99 2:06.92 2:20.21
Combined First round 4 2:13.91   2:14.63   2:15.88 2:14.11 2:13.91
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 3 2:11.18   2:15.60   2:11.18 2:20.63 2:15.00
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 2 2:02.91   2:08.42   2:13.82 2:02.91 2:08.52
 Hendersonville Winter 2019 Final 2 2:10.91   2:19.82   2:10.91 2:18.18 2:30.38
Combined First round 2 2:11.64   2:15.09   2:18.06 2:11.64 2:15.56
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 3 2:03.15   2:11.14   2:14.75 2:15.52 2:03.15
Combined First round 4 2:12.94   2:14.39   2:12.94 2:14.73 2:15.50
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 6 2:24.40   2:26.85   2:24.40 2:29.39 2:26.76
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined Final 3 2:04.85   2:11.91   2:04.85 2:07.00 2:23.89
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 4 2:13.15   2:26.06   2:16.67 2:48.35 2:13.15
Combined First round 4 2:12.06   2:20.71   2:23.35 2:26.73 2:12.06
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 41 2:13.04   2:20.48   2:34.36 2:14.05 2:13.04
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 3 2:08.72   2:17.05   2:16.40 2:08.72 2:26.04
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 2:23.70   2:48.27   2:23.70 2:27.28 3:33.83
Combined First round 2 2:27.90   2:30.58   2:32.38 2:31.45 2:27.90
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 8 2:26.80   2:37.35   2:26.80 2:35.03 2:50.21
Combined First round 4 2:17.61   2:30.91   2:40.25 2:34.86 2:17.61
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 3 2:20.50   2:25.98   2:21.35 2:36.10 2:20.50
Combined First round 2 2:21.68   2:32.01   2:21.68 2:49.69 2:24.66
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 4 2:32.11   2:32.70   2:33.13 2:32.86 2:32.11
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 2:23.96   2:35.31   2:23.96 2:35.38 2:46.59
Combined First round 12 2:34.51   2:35.79   2:37.69 2:34.51 2:35.18
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 2 2:33.74   2:38.71   2:43.69 2:33.74 2:38.71
 North Iowa 2017 Final 2 2:32.83   2:39.97   2:44.74 2:42.35 2:32.83
Combined First round 2 2:25.05   2:34.00   2:40.68 2:25.05 2:36.28
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 32 2:37.27   2:42.61   2:49.50 2:37.27 2:41.06
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 8 2:45.09   2:51.65   2:50.08 2:45.09 2:59.78
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 5 2:57.03   3:12.59   2:59.64 3:41.09 2:57.03
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 4 2:49.53   3:00.95   3:04.66 2:49.53 3:08.66
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 7 3:08.54   3:10.10   3:08.54 3:09.23 3:12.54
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 29 2:29.62   2:45.30   2:44.22 2:29.62 3:02.05
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 13 2:40.10   3:17.67   3:03.15 2:40.10 4:09.76
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 4 2:34.44   2:52.70   3:02.24 3:01.43 2:34.44
Combined First round 7 2:58.17   3:12.94   3:26.92 2:58.17 3:13.74
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 5 3:00.73   3:06.76   3:00.73 3:10.92 3:08.63
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 8 3:05.12   3:38.59   3:05.12 3:46.02 4:04.62
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 35 3:11.46   3:19.47   3:17.36 3:29.60 3:11.46
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 3 3:10.58   3:20.98   3:10.58 3:31.34 3:21.03
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 8 3:41.72   3:45.65   3:41.72 3:41.98 3:53.26
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 80 3:44.43   DNF   3:44.43 4:16.44 DNF
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 9 4:23.18   4:31.39   4:39.00 4:23.18 4:32.00
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 8 3:20.48   3:27.99   3:20.70 3:20.48 3:42.78
 CubeIowa 2019 Combined Final 2 3:10.22   3:12.31   3:14.51 3:12.19 3:10.22
 Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Combined Final 2 2:53.49   3:01.45   3:05.11 3:05.75 2:53.49
Combined First round 3 2:57.88   3:04.91   3:07.74 3:09.11 2:57.88
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 2:47.01   3:04.13   3:06.17 2:47.01 3:19.22
Combined First round 3 2:53.77   3:03.47   2:53.77 3:12.93 3:03.71
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 1 2:58.43   3:05.10   3:05.27 3:11.59 2:58.43
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Combined Final 3 3:10.70   3:21.81   3:35.20 3:10.70 3:19.53
 Big Cheese 2019 Combined Final 1 3:01.66   3:07.62   3:13.50 3:01.66 3:07.70
 Hendersonville Winter 2019 Final 2 3:18.74   3:26.96   3:43.19 3:18.74 3:18.95
First round 1 3:09.97   3:14.76   3:16.51 3:17.79 3:09.97
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 6 3:22.65   3:35.72   3:44.73 3:22.65 3:39.78
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined Final 4 3:06.26   3:17.86   3:06.26 3:25.03 3:22.28
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 3 3:15.90   3:24.43   3:15.90 3:22.84 3:34.54
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 2 3:08.09   3:16.23   3:10.03 3:08.09 3:30.58
Combined First round 2 3:11.74   3:19.50   3:11.74 3:16.27 3:30.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 39 3:25.96   3:39.46   3:25.96 3:37.41 3:55.01
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 4 3:12.33   3:35.96   4:22.07 3:12.33 3:13.49
Combined First round 3 3:11.42   3:26.23   3:11.42 3:29.21 3:38.06
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 3 3:13.19   3:25.54   3:13.19 3:44.69 3:18.74
Combined First round 3 3:22.27   3:32.05   3:22.27 3:30.74 3:43.15
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 3 3:21.17   3:30.08   3:42.92 3:26.15 3:21.17
Combined First round 7 3:19.11   3:46.36   3:38.75 4:21.22 3:19.11
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 3 3:20.83   3:35.07   3:52.73 3:20.83 3:31.65
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 3:27.05   3:35.09   3:45.34 3:27.05 3:32.87
Combined First round 7 3:37.55   3:39.65   3:38.36 3:43.05 3:37.55
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 6 4:01.50   4:16.87   4:01.50 4:19.32 4:29.80
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 3 3:42.88   4:22.67   3:42.88 4:02.18 5:22.94
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 3 3:32.62   3:54.22   3:32.62 4:12.42 3:57.62
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 2 3:52.73   4:00.38   3:52.73 3:59.90 4:08.51
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 3 3:56.76   4:00.45   3:56.76 4:05.55 3:59.03
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 34 3:52.59   4:07.42   4:29.36 3:52.59 4:00.32
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 6 3:53.91   4:08.47   3:53.91 4:11.40 4:20.09
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 2 3:55.97   4:00.06   4:01.61 3:55.97 4:02.61
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 3 3:47.37   4:00.19   3:47.37 4:00.04 4:13.15
Combined First round 3 3:48.65   4:01.70   3:48.65 3:56.07 4:20.39
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 3 4:03.25   4:03.86   4:04.91 4:03.43 4:03.25
 Wiscube 2016 Combined Final 3 3:43.00   4:01.38   4:04.76 4:16.38 3:43.00
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 7 4:23.05   4:34.02   4:23.05 4:53.07 4:25.95
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 31 4:10.25   4:20.65   4:34.29 4:10.25 4:17.40
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 7 4:05.13   4:13.58   4:13.87 4:05.13 4:21.73
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 3 3:53.77   4:19.01   3:53.77 4:22.67 4:40.58
Combined First round 4 4:23.66   4:39.66   4:46.77 4:23.66 4:48.54
 Dixon Winter 2016 Combined Final 5 4:13.62   4:26.44   4:40.76 4:24.93 4:13.62
 MSF Open 2015 Final 5 4:13.17   4:27.76   4:42.38 4:13.17 4:27.73
Combined First round 5 4:19.24   4:24.69   4:29.15 4:25.69 4:19.24
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 21 4:26.42   4:40.90   4:26.42 4:58.82 4:37.45
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 4 4:47.94   5:03.63   5:30.34 4:47.94 4:52.60
 New Albany 2014 Final 3 5:39.51   5:49.05   5:39.51 5:53.04 5:54.59
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 10 6:20.59   6:28.30   6:20.59 6:29.84 6:34.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Buccaneer Bonanza 2019 Final 1 1:33.94   DNF   1:55.08 DNF 1:33.94
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 6 1:19.38   DNF   DNF 1:20.06 1:19.38
First round 5 1:22.09   1:41.70   1:30.33 2:12.67 1:22.09
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 2 1:25.59   DNF   1:25.59 DNF DNF
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 2 1:27.48   1:31.67   1:28.69 1:27.48 1:38.85
 8 Wing Limited 2019 Final 1 1:28.80   DNF   1:28.80 2:03.30 DNF
First round 4 2:11.84   DNF   DNF 2:11.84 DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 1:11.75   DNF   1:11.75 1:25.09 DNF
First round 6 2:07.68   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.68
 Grind City 2019 Final 1 1:13.43   DNF   1:13.43 1:29.80 DNF
 Albany Winter 2019 Final 3 1:42.91   DNF   DNF DNF 1:42.91
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 2 1:21.68   DNF   DNF 1:21.68 1:27.84
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 2 1:04.19   DNF   DNF 1:04.19 DNF
 Race the Clock 2018 Final 3 1:15.43   1:17.80   1:21.03 1:16.93 1:15.43
 Wiscube 2018 Final 2 1:14.74   1:31.59   1:14.74 2:02.88 1:17.15
First round 3 1:22.64   DNF   DNF 1:22.64 DNF
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 2 1:36.44   DNF   DNF DNF 1:36.44
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 4 1:32.05   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.05
 Cubetcha 2018 Final 1 1:03.22   DNF   1:10.69 DNF 1:03.22
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 4 1:14.97   1:31.81   1:44.67 1:35.78 1:14.97
Second round 4 1:23.32   1:25.64   1:26.51 1:27.10 1:23.32
First round 4 1:35.95   DNF   DNF 1:35.95 1:37.88
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 48 1:50.33   DNF   1:50.33 DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 First round 9 2:19.96   DNF   2:19.96 DNF DNF
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 4 1:46.61   DNF   1:46.61 DNF 2:17.75
First round 6 2:04.18   DNF   DNF DNF 2:04.18
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 4 1:46.51   1:56.19   1:46.51 2:06.66 1:55.41
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 7 1:55.62   DNF   DNF 1:55.62 DNF
First round 5 1:34.75   DNF   DNF DNF 1:34.75
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 4 2:15.65   DNF   2:15.65 2:28.54 DNF
 UIUC Spring 2018 Final 2 1:51.94   DNF   DNF 1:57.54 1:51.94
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 4 1:42.16   DNF   2:17.47 1:42.16 DNF
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 1 1:28.06   1:40.28   1:28.06 1:31.90 2:00.87
 CubeIA 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 4 1:42.06   DNF   2:27.07 DNF 1:42.06
First round 5 2:06.03   DNF   DNF 2:06.03 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 7 1:35.95   1:38.44   1:43.02 1:35.95 1:36.36
First round 9 1:38.87   1:45.94   1:38.87 1:51.46 1:47.48
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 6 1:56.54   DNF   DNF 2:42.01 1:56.54
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 5 2:05.47   DNF   2:56.08 2:05.47 DNF
 North Iowa 2017 Final 4 1:40.17   2:20.38   1:40.17 2:15.35 3:05.61
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 4 1:55.12   DNF   DNF 2:27.37 1:55.12
 Wiscube 2017 Final 2 1:43.98   DNF   1:43.98 DNF DNF
 Michigan 2017 Final 10 2:15.12   DNF   DNF 2:53.66 2:15.12
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 52 2:08.19   DNF   2:29.00 2:08.19 DNF
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 4 1:57.93   DNF   2:12.32 1:57.93 DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 7 2:08.06   DNF   2:08.06 2:22.45 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 7 2:35.88   DNF   2:35.88 2:56.72 DNF
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 4 2:30.26   2:56.68   3:09.58 3:10.21 2:30.26
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 3 1:47.86   DNF   2:39.92 1:47.86 DNF
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 4 2:24.46   DNF   3:16.15 2:24.46 DNF
First round 6 2:59.89   DNF   2:59.89 DNF DNF
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 First round 7 2:54.45   DNF   2:54.45 DNF DNF
 Wiscube 2016 Final 5 2:13.57   DNF   DNF 2:13.57 2:26.94
 Michigan 2016 Final 19 2:51.16   3:06.64   2:52.47 3:36.28 2:51.16
 US Nationals 2016 First round 23 1:39.28   DNF   2:15.89 1:39.28 DNF
 Indiana 2016 Final 14 3:11.47   DNF   3:11.47 DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 5 1:48.54   DNF   1:48.54 2:39.38 DNF
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 8 2:45.35   DNF   2:45.35 DNF 3:14.65
First round 10 3:18.58   3:19.99   3:19.74 3:18.58 3:21.65
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 5 3:16.57   3:22.74   3:16.57 3:28.18 3:23.46
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 7 2:58.11   DNF   DNF 2:58.11 DNF
First round 9 3:23.15   DNF   DNF 4:03.60 3:23.15
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 4 30   33.33   34 36 30
 Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019 Final 3 22   31.33   37 35 22
First round 4 31   36.67   43 31 36
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 8 38     38
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 4 33   35.00   33 35 37
 Hendersonville Winter 2019 Final 1 30   30.33   30 31 30
 Wiscube 2018 Final 5 36   38.33   36 37 42
 FMC Americas 2018 Final 18 30   31.67   33 32 30
 GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018 Final 4 36   38.33   36 38 41
Second round 6 29   34.00   35 29 38
First round 3 26   30.00   32 32 26
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 22 32   35.00   37 36 32
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 First round 5 31   36.00   31 38 39
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 7 31   35.33   40 35 31
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 4 28   32.33   30 28 39
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 2 35     35
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 1 29   35.33   38 39 29
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 12 32   36.67   36 32 42
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 3 41     41
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 7 34   36.67   34 37 39
 MCC Alpha 2017 Final 4 35   38.33   44 35 36
 Michigan 2016 Final 12 34   38.00   34 43 37
 US Nationals 2016 Final 27 33   38.33   38 33 44
 Indiana 2016 Final 11 36   38.33   40 36 39
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 5 36     36
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 4 32   33.00   34 32 33
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 5 35   41.00   39 35 49
 FMC USA 2015 Final 18 38   39.33   39 41 38
 US Nationals 2015 Final 23 32   39.33   42 44 32
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 3 38     38
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 4 41   43.67   44 41 46
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 4 34   42.00   45 47 34
 Indiana 2014 Final 9 43     43
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 6 48     48
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 BarbeCubing Spring 2019 Final 4 15.65   19.65   23.68 17.74 19.55 15.65 21.67
Combined First round 3 17.26   18.18   18.84 17.65 18.67 18.22 17.26
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 11 14.99   19.98   17.01 20.97 14.99 23.21 21.95
Combined First round 15 18.00   20.13   23.48 19.13 21.78 19.48 18.00
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 2 15.58   19.93   15.58 20.94 19.37 19.48 27.61
First round 2 18.79   20.52   19.47 25.00 19.75 22.33 18.79
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 6 16.72   22.84   22.43 20.96 25.12 16.72 26.58
Combined First round 5 19.60   21.96   19.60 24.12 21.87 29.09 19.89
 8 Wing Limited 2019 Final 10 16.84   20.00   23.07 21.65 17.54 20.81 16.84
First round 11 18.31   20.93   18.31 19.28 21.96 21.56 22.53
 Cubing Peoria 2019 Final 8 19.17   20.89   20.40 21.95 19.17 39.66 20.33
Combined First round 6 17.33   19.04   17.33 17.97 22.17 19.94 19.22
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 14 16.55   20.18   17.65 16.55 25.13 20.81 22.09
 Grind City 2019 Final 8 18.15   19.49   18.15 25.00 20.35 19.39 18.72
First round 9 20.55   22.22   22.08 20.72 20.55 24.24 23.86
 West Branch 2019 Final 4 16.84   19.18   20.23 16.84 19.06 23.95 18.26
Combined First round 5 17.49   22.17   22.76 17.49 21.73 29.38 22.02
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 13 14.67   21.56   21.55 24.85 14.67 22.18 20.96
 Hendersonville Winter 2019 Final 11 22.84   26.23   28.78 29.15 24.39 22.84 25.52
First round 7 16.95   19.60   19.92 19.82 19.05 20.63 16.95
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 16 21.24   22.48   21.88 24.85 21.24 22.94 22.63
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Final 6 16.01   18.63   19.02 16.01 23.28 17.80 19.07
Combined First round 4 17.86   19.35   19.12 17.86 22.83 19.06 19.88
 Independence Cube Day 2018 Final 8 18.36   21.42   24.77 23.54 20.81 18.36 19.90
Combined First round 11 17.48   23.58   38.57 26.86 22.88 17.48 21.01
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 10 21.87   25.75   25.72 26.16 30.68 25.36 21.87
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 186 19.64   23.02   19.64 24.15 23.28 25.05 21.64
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 6 19.06   19.22   19.21 20.46 19.20 19.06 19.25
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 7 23.00   25.71   24.14 27.76 26.78 23.00 26.22
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 8 16.66   21.11   21.60 19.39 16.66 22.33 25.08
First round 8 19.92   23.56   25.20 21.30 24.17 DNF 19.92
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 17 19.26   20.97   23.92 20.92 19.26 19.46 22.52
 UIUC Spring 2018 Final 5 16.77   18.97   18.36 16.83 27.93 16.77 21.73
Combined First round 6 19.69   21.41   20.39 19.69 22.06 21.77 23.19
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 4 16.68   18.62   18.00 16.68 19.44 18.43 24.89
Combined First round 6 19.16   20.47   20.36 21.03 19.16 21.51 20.03
 CubeIA 2018 Final 7 19.41   20.98   21.19 21.85 28.47 19.41 19.91
Combined First round 7 20.34   23.33   23.43 20.34 23.45 23.71 23.11
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 6 15.85   19.31   19.87 18.38 15.85 21.63 19.67
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 25 18.01   21.63   21.75 22.77 18.01 20.97 22.17
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 10 17.93   20.95   20.34 21.39 17.93 21.13 24.96
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 10 21.85   22.01   22.20 24.81 21.91 21.85 21.93
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 6 18.69   23.41   18.69 23.17 25.16 23.63 23.42
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 26 18.02   23.42   25.32 25.11 23.00 18.02 22.16
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 99 21.41   22.35   22.04 31.85 21.59 23.43 21.41
First round 119 20.94   23.35   25.09 22.37 30.42 20.94 22.59
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 10 17.47   22.99   24.34 23.86 17.47 22.67 22.45
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 16 22.64   23.32   33.70 22.64 23.60 23.58 22.78
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 9 19.33   22.98   22.35 22.48 19.33 24.11 26.87
Combined First round 10 22.99   24.52   24.41 22.99 25.54 28.15 23.61
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 8 19.48   22.14   21.62 22.59 23.03 22.20 19.48
Combined First round 10 22.61   25.35   27.91 22.61 24.07 35.27 24.08
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 10 21.61   23.29   25.43 22.15 22.28 28.85 21.61
Combined First round 6 19.64   22.06   22.73 25.80 22.95 19.64 20.51
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined First round 14 19.96   25.79   24.41 19.96 50.44 26.01 26.96
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 24 22.20   23.41   25.11 24.64 22.20 22.89 22.70
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 83 19.65   22.63   23.23 19.77 24.89 19.65 DNF
Combined First round 87 19.35   22.04   21.79 22.13 27.18 22.20 19.35
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 20 24.53   26.46   24.53 27.09 28.59 25.80 26.49
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined First round 7 19.25   23.32   23.77 19.25 23.78 22.40 28.90
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 11 21.45   24.77   21.45 24.62 25.96 24.96 24.72
Second round 11 19.98   25.04   24.78 27.57 29.71 22.76 19.98
Combined First round 13 21.69   27.30   32.39 27.73 26.43 21.69 27.75
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 6 20.72   22.39   22.24 20.72 22.79 22.14 23.95
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 6 19.54   23.05   22.02 24.93 19.54 26.65 22.21
Second round 5 20.18   23.53   29.76 24.54 24.81 21.24 20.18
Combined First round 7 21.48   24.82   28.34 26.40 25.83 22.22 21.48
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 7 22.54   25.79   28.95 24.99 22.54 26.41 25.96
Second round 7 19.08   22.47   19.08 23.76 31.12 24.14 19.51
Combined First round 8 17.83   22.54   25.89 22.33 23.91 17.83 21.37
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 4 19.81   22.31   24.13 19.81 22.31 20.50 35.09
Combined First round 6 21.22   25.32   27.06 27.04 26.98 21.22 21.93
 KCubing 2015 Combined Final 4 19.53   23.16   20.50 34.59 27.59 19.53 21.38
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined First round 9 20.24   23.84   27.44 DNF 22.63 21.45 20.24
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 84 24.47   25.99   24.63 24.47 31.21 25.66 27.68
Combined First round 78 18.61   24.22   23.30 18.61 25.12 24.82 24.53
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 7 22.29   25.83   22.29 25.93 25.71 26.44 25.85
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 7 19.84   25.18   24.25 22.52 28.97 28.78 19.84
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 14 23.01   31.42   39.44 23.43 23.01 31.40 1:26.81
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 5 23.27   28.12   24.69 32.83 32.94 26.84 23.27
Combined First round 3 22.97   26.06   24.09 22.97 28.83 25.27 29.88
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 10 18.57   25.00   28.25 25.37 21.38 35.41 18.57
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 86 21.42   27.13   21.42 25.39 47.51 27.33 28.67
Combined First round 86 25.17   26.60   26.81 29.32 26.68 25.17 26.30
 Dixon Summer 2014 Combined Final 7 22.13   28.52   22.13 31.18 27.06 29.84 28.65
 New Albany 2014 Final 7 20.60   23.64   22.09 20.60 26.01 29.23 22.82
First round 11 24.98   31.93   50.62 33.28 32.87 24.98 29.65
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 8 25.30   25.63   25.83 25.68 25.30 27.63 25.38
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 First round 12 27.74   30.55   39.71 29.65 28.22 33.78 27.74
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 10 31.40   32.59   33.15 31.40 31.90 34.93 32.72
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 207 33.94   38.23   35.65 36.65 DNF 42.38 33.94
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 12 35.08   41.43   54.96 40.78 35.08 35.36 48.15
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 7 30.55   37.19   30.55 35.81 40.03 35.72 53.66
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 11 36.93   46.58   46.97 47.18 36.93 48.11 45.59
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 43 35.08   DNF   56.97 DNF 35.08 36.15 DNF
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 14 42.46   47.88   42.46 45.00 55.36 53.06 45.59
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 6 50.98   52.77   51.50 50.98 58.07 53.04 53.76
Combined First round 9 49.06   59.35   1:01.21 49.06 58.10 1:13.41 58.74
 Cubing Peoria 2019 Combined Final 1 46.16   54.94   1:15.88 46.16 55.69 56.98 52.15
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined Final 3 50.37   59.98   1:44.26 1:04.95 51.87 50.37 1:03.11
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 2 42.96   50.54   42.96 53.89 1:01.97 44.47 53.25
Combined First round 3 48.84   56.04   1:15.26 55.55 48.84 53.75 58.83
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 5 1:08.20   1:20.74   1:15.61 1:47.62 1:33.20 1:13.41 1:08.20
 Hendersonville Winter 2019 Final 6 1:06.84   1:11.37   1:14.66 1:06.84 1:42.22 1:09.89 1:09.56
Combined First round 8 1:12.30   1:21.02   1:12.30 1:27.94 1:19.61 1:15.52 1:28.50
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 4 56.82   58.72   59.84 1:00.44 57.15 59.18 56.82
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 3 55.96   1:09.82   1:18.09 1:06.52 55.96 1:04.86 1:32.56
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined Final 3 1:00.96   1:15.34   1:00.96 1:13.71 1:37.34 1:23.48 1:08.83
 GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018 Final 7 56.03   1:33.68   1:24.21 1:34.97 1:41.87 2:00.24 56.03
First round 6 1:06.27   1:13.14   1:24.60 1:06.27 1:22.85 1:08.15 1:08.42
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 45 1:02.76   1:24.67   DNF 1:16.28 1:02.76 1:06.51 1:51.22
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 4 52.12   1:05.90   1:13.83 1:10.22 53.65 1:15.54 52.12
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined Final 4 54.41   1:00.77   56.34 1:04.22 54.41 1:01.74 1:08.56
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 5 48.98   1:13.33   58.92 48.98 1:38.91 1:36.43 1:04.63
Combined First round 3 58.86   1:02.80   1:17.16 1:08.19 59.78 58.86 1:00.42
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 2 1:09.90   1:14.26   1:16.71 1:09.90 1:16.16
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 2 50.81   1:15.84   1:40.35 1:16.36 50.81
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 3 1:11.66   1:27.33   1:49.16 1:21.17 1:11.66
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 2 1:00.52   1:18.75   1:00.52 1:25.55 1:30.19
 Wiscube 2016 Combined Final 2 1:08.54   1:16.38   1:21.55 1:08.54 1:19.06
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 5 54.54   1:03.57   54.54 1:13.90 1:02.27
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 2 1:01.77   1:12.08   1:13.77 1:01.77 1:20.69
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 2 1:03.59   1:09.23   1:18.33 1:05.77 1:03.59
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Combined Final 1 1:03.62   1:09.71   1:13.18 1:03.62 1:12.33
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 1 59.09   1:03.56   59.09 1:08.22 1:03.37
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 1 1:01.87   1:14.02   1:31.92 1:08.28 1:01.87
 US Nationals 2015 Combined Final 7 54.61   1:15.65   54.61 1:28.67 1:23.68
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 1 1:16.43   1:28.20   1:16.43 1:18.32 1:49.84
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 1 1:15.16   1:33.15   1:15.16 1:48.72 1:35.57
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 2 1:26.27   2:05.74   1:34.25 3:16.70 1:26.27
 World Championship 2013 Combined Final 55 5:16.79     5:16.79
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Buccaneer Bonanza 2019 Final 2 5.75   6.72   7.49 5.75 DNF 6.18 6.50
Combined First round 3 6.30   7.54   6.49 8.86 8.85 7.28 6.30
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 6 5.68   7.27   5.68 7.92 7.52 6.36 DNF
First round 3 5.26   6.43   6.72 6.45 6.12 5.26 DNF
 Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019 Final 1 5.76   7.42   5.76 6.18 8.61 DNF 7.48
First round 1 5.52   5.95   6.20 12.29 5.52 6.03 5.62
 Cubing Peoria 2019 Final 1 5.35   6.31   DNF 5.35 6.69 6.26 5.99
First round 2 6.43   7.35   7.70 6.43 7.72 8.39 6.64
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 1 6.47   6.85   7.05 6.86 6.65 6.47 7.64
Combined First round 1 6.03   6.56   9.23 6.64 6.03 6.27 6.77
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 1 5.20   6.28   6.35 5.87 7.12 6.61 5.20
 Hendersonville Winter 2019 Final 2 6.04   6.61   6.58 6.89 7.59 6.36 6.04
First round 1 5.51   6.26   6.50 6.25 6.04 5.51 6.70
 Wiscube 2018 Final 1 6.10   6.51   10.72 6.10 6.37 6.47 6.69
First round 2 6.60   6.77   6.60 6.72 9.83 6.76 6.83
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 1 5.90   8.57   6.88 5.90 10.67 8.41 10.41
First round 1 5.49   7.10   7.46 5.85 12.69 5.49 7.98
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 1 6.07   6.68   8.20 6.31 7.10 6.07 6.62
First round 2 6.27   6.98   7.57 6.70 6.27 9.10 6.66
 GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018 Final 1 6.27   7.04   6.74 7.41 6.27 10.16 6.98
Second round 2 6.35   7.48   7.91 8.00 6.35 11.69 6.52
First round 2 6.70   7.56   7.19 7.96 6.70 7.54 9.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 5 5.11   6.36   7.98 6.71 5.45 6.91 5.11
First round 3 5.06   7.24   5.06 11.98 6.82 7.02 7.88
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 2 5.57   7.17   7.40 DNF 5.57 6.80 7.32
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 3 7.43   9.06   7.43 DNF 9.20 9.59 8.40
Second round 1 5.94   6.35   5.94 6.22 6.26 6.58 DNF
Combined First round 1 5.66   7.21   7.04 6.04 5.66 DNF 8.54
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 2 6.30   7.19   7.57 7.43 6.58 6.30 8.61
Combined First round 1 6.06   7.43   6.89 8.70 10.95 6.69 6.06
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 1 5.69   6.79   8.04 6.03 6.41 7.92 5.69
Combined First round 1 6.44   7.65   DNF 6.44 8.23 7.85 6.87
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 1 6.28   6.77   6.41 9.08 6.28 7.48 6.43
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 1 5.48   6.64   6.12 7.43 6.37 5.48 7.56
Combined First round 3 5.59   8.59   8.43 10.90 6.43 5.59 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 2 6.64   9.08   9.44 10.98 9.66 6.64 8.15
Combined First round 2 7.31   8.03   7.71 8.21 7.31 8.17 8.39
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 1 6.52   7.01   7.40 DNF 6.52 6.88 6.75
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 1 5.99   7.76   8.48 9.89 6.98 7.82 5.99
 Wiscube 2017 Final 1 6.69   7.51   9.46 7.19 6.90 8.43 6.69
Second round 1 5.47   6.07   6.62 8.66 5.55 5.47 6.03
Combined First round 2 5.32   7.57   7.53 7.83 9.60 5.32 7.36
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 1 6.49   8.45   10.34 6.49 DNF 8.29 6.71
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 2 7.11   7.40   7.11 7.33 9.91 7.39 7.47
Combined First round 3 6.50   8.31   6.50 7.17 8.63 9.14 DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 1 6.30   7.16   6.77 7.54 7.16 6.30 8.23
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 1 7.23   7.78   7.23 7.42 7.80 8.12 12.12
First round 3 7.19   8.63   DNF 8.21 8.56 7.19 9.13
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 1 6.95   8.25   7.01 9.94 6.95 8.59 9.14
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 1 7.08   8.27   11.29 8.07 7.08 8.27 8.47
 Wiscube 2016 Final 1 6.58   7.12   6.58 7.50 9.01 6.96 6.90
Second round 1 7.04   7.40   7.04 7.70 9.16 7.45 7.05
Combined First round 1 6.47   7.28   DNF 6.81 6.47 7.06 7.96
 Michigan 2016 Final 1 5.71   6.29   6.43 5.88 6.57 5.71 7.75
Combined First round 1 5.99   6.53   5.99 6.71 6.76 6.13 7.48
 US Nationals 2016 Final 3 6.89   7.65   7.71 7.52 DNF 7.73 6.89
Combined First round 4 6.90   8.08   8.15 7.01 6.90 9.60 9.07
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 1 6.41   7.71   7.94 7.78 13.98 6.41 7.40
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 1 6.13   7.55   8.17 6.13 7.44 10.60 7.05
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 1 7.14   8.23   7.70 7.14 9.14 9.74 7.84
Combined First round 1 5.80   7.84   7.67 9.33 8.40 7.45 5.80
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 1 7.11   7.86   8.54 9.38 7.11 7.92 7.13
Second round 2 7.73   8.16   9.75 7.76 8.54 7.73 8.19
First round 2 7.56   8.91   7.56 8.86 7.76 10.12 DNF
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 1 6.99   7.37   6.99 8.45 7.39 7.66 7.07
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 1 6.72   7.72   6.72 8.83 6.95 7.39 10.82
First round 1 7.53   9.43   8.19 10.24 12.13 9.87 7.53
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 1 6.07   6.97   7.75 6.07 9.32 6.44 6.72
 Wiscube 2015 Final 2 6.41   8.19   6.41 8.37 7.17 9.03 DNF
First round 1 5.81   8.03   5.81 DNF 9.00 6.62 8.47
 US Nationals 2015 Final 6 6.97   7.65   10.20 7.91 7.96 6.97 7.07
Combined First round 6 6.23   8.13   7.05 6.23 9.43 7.92 11.03
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 3 6.59   9.22   6.61 6.59 DNF 9.37 11.68
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 1 6.14   7.99   6.14 8.60 8.85 10.00 6.51
First round 4 9.10   12.09   9.10 DNF 9.68 11.46 15.14
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 1 6.85   7.46   7.92 7.37 6.85 7.08 9.01
Combined First round 1 6.94   8.32   7.64 6.94 9.62 11.02 7.69
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 First round 10 6.98   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 10.07 6.98
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 2 7.68   10.06   DNF 10.34 7.68 8.80 11.05
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 1 7.69   8.70   7.69 9.04 9.91 8.70 8.36
 Wiscube 2014 Final 2 7.93   8.71   7.93 9.09 13.35 8.04 9.00
Combined First round 2 8.56   9.73   10.26 8.56 9.80 9.12 10.65
 Indiana 2014 Final 4 9.06   9.47   9.79 9.13 9.06 9.49 10.33
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 46 8.75   DNF   DNF 12.73 10.19 8.75 DNF
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 3 8.60   10.50   9.63 11.49 10.62 11.26 8.60
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 7 10.27   12.90   11.28 10.27 11.13 16.30 DNF
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 5 13.85   15.07   13.85 15.50 15.83 13.89 16.37
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 3 54.59   55.66   56.32 55.57 58.96 54.59 55.10
Combined First round 4 52.25   1:01.64   58.05 1:19.20 1:09.37 52.25 57.51
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Combined Final 1 52.82   56.99   53.22 52.82 1:01.23 1:07.72 56.51
 CubeIowa 2019 Combined Final 2 58.01   1:01.53   1:04.87 1:02.59 59.97 58.01 1:02.02
 8 Wing Limited 2019 Final 3 55.14   58.19   57.14 1:01.67 DNF 55.76 55.14
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 3 53.85   56.11   56.42 53.85 54.75 57.36 57.15
Combined First round 4 56.47   1:02.24   1:05.07 1:06.35 1:00.34 1:01.30 56.47
 Grind City 2019 Combined Final 3 50.39   58.59   50.39 58.22 1:03.33 54.90 1:02.64
 Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 1 53.79   57.24   1:02.25 55.01 54.68 1:02.02 53.79
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 2 53.31   55.72   53.31 59.95 54.22 57.42 55.52
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 2 54.76   58.80   1:05.52 59.39 58.72 58.29 54.76
 Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 1 50.96   58.08   59.46 57.60 57.17 50.96 1:01.79
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined Final 2 59.58   1:01.73   59.58 1:00.60 1:01.52 1:03.08 1:04.66
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 1 54.11   58.03   59.31 56.26 54.11 59.68 58.53
Combined First round 1 56.99   1:00.69   56.99 1:04.44 59.25 58.38 1:08.17
 GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018 Final 1 58.64   1:03.16   1:07.77 59.35 58.64 1:03.77 1:06.35
First round 1 59.52   1:03.34   1:08.76 1:00.28 59.52 1:00.97 1:17.09
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 32 56.05   1:01.25   59.91 1:01.75 1:02.08 1:03.21 56.05
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 2 57.50   1:03.00   1:04.56 1:08.63 57.50 1:03.36 1:01.07
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 1 51.22   59.14   1:07.69 1:02.68 51.22 58.62 56.12
Combined First round 1 58.95   1:05.55   58.95 1:09.93 1:05.48 1:01.25 1:11.59
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 2 51.27   1:02.00   1:03.81 51.27 DNF 1:08.88 53.30
Combined First round 4 1:02.55   1:05.84   1:15.21 1:05.21 1:05.70 1:02.55 1:06.60
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 7 59.73   1:05.74   1:11.77 1:06.26 1:07.91 1:03.04 59.73
Combined First round 8 54.55   1:05.39   1:11.11 56.69 1:36.75 1:08.37 54.55
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 1 57.60   1:05.04   1:07.26 1:03.63 57.60 1:04.23 1:09.16
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 1 1:00.65   1:01.92   1:02.54 1:03.17 1:00.65 1:00.68 1:02.53
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 7 58.70   1:05.56   DNF 1:10.05 1:03.37 58.70 1:03.25
Combined First round 4 59.09   1:04.42   59.09 1:04.34 1:09.22 1:01.85 1:07.07
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 1 1:02.61   1:06.65   1:13.14 1:08.61 1:02.88 1:08.47 1:02.61
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 2 58.72   1:05.02   58.72 1:06.40 1:07.88 1:09.72 1:00.78
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 2 1:04.40   1:09.47   1:13.20 1:27.36 1:04.40 1:05.93 1:09.28
 Wiscube 2017 Final 2 58.56   1:05.95   59.04 58.56 1:17.44 1:03.11 1:15.71
Combined First round 1 57.55   1:00.54   58.39 57.55 1:00.89 1:14.29 1:02.34
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 4 1:00.77   1:03.13   1:00.77 1:13.20 1:06.53 1:01.05 1:01.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 19 58.74   1:09.29   1:11.15 58.74 1:13.56 1:10.57 1:06.16
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 2 1:00.21   1:06.76   1:05.40 1:11.83 1:05.67 1:00.21 1:09.20
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 1 1:00.05   1:07.78   1:14.28 1:00.05 DNF 1:05.47 1:03.59
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 1 59.50   1:02.69   59.62 59.50 1:02.95 1:08.12 1:05.51
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 2 59.20   1:06.10   1:11.76 59.20 1:06.24 1:00.30 1:13.42
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 2 1:04.53   1:10.56   1:08.34 1:12.24 1:11.09 1:04.53 1:13.75
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 2 1:03.41   1:06.92   1:03.41 1:07.98 1:09.02 1:14.72 1:03.76
 Wiscube 2016 Combined Final 3 1:13.23   1:13.88   1:34.82 1:14.53 1:13.69 1:13.43 1:13.23
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 2 1:01.01   1:03.46   1:04.14 1:02.62 1:12.86 1:03.63 1:01.01
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 23 1:11.22   1:16.94   1:11.53 1:21.00 1:18.30 1:11.22 1:25.40
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 6 1:06.82   1:19.38   1:20.10 1:27.12 1:06.82 1:21.78 1:16.26
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 3 1:14.65   1:25.84   1:14.65 1:26.87 1:32.35 1:30.65 1:20.00
Combined First round 2 1:17.84   1:22.87   1:18.29 1:30.82 1:19.49 1:17.84 1:34.29
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 2 1:25.82   1:28.72   1:27.36 1:25.82 1:35.35 1:32.61 1:26.18
 MSF Open 2015 Combined Final 2 1:16.21   1:24.79   1:25.04 1:27.50 1:21.82 1:28.12 1:16.21
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 1 1:14.77   1:15.72   1:14.77 1:29.04 1:15.23 1:15.34 1:16.58
 US Nationals 2015 Final 12 1:16.90   1:17.65   1:16.90 2:16.72 1:16.93 1:17.13 1:18.88
Combined First round 16 1:15.56   1:23.35   1:15.56 1:25.28 1:24.60 1:20.18 1:44.03
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 3 1:12.99   1:23.56   1:15.77 1:26.64 1:28.26 1:28.28 1:12.99
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 3 1:20.09   1:25.08   1:20.09 1:29.95 1:24.38 1:42.69 1:20.90
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 1 1:16.31   1:26.24   1:24.71 1:34.76 1:31.67 1:16.31 1:22.34
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 4 1:24.11   1:38.93   2:28.53 1:41.00 1:32.50 1:24.11 1:43.29
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 4 1:34.83   1:47.09   1:34.83 1:42.34 1:51.69 2:04.86 1:47.25
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 7 1:44.35   1:57.28   1:44.35 1:55.05 2:07.28 2:07.08 1:49.71
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 6 1:52.43   1:58.59   2:05.43 1:52.43 1:55.40 1:54.93 2:28.86
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Buccaneer Bonanza 2019 Final 1 2.48   4.04   2.48 3.71 4.51 4.49 3.93
First round 2 3.85   4.85   4.83 4.83 4.98 3.85 4.88
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 9 3.14   5.21   3.14 5.79 5.49 5.75 4.40
First round 7 3.25   4.47   3.25 7.42 4.77 4.17 4.47
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 1 2.98   4.01   5.92 2.98 5.11 3.52 3.39
First round 1 3.91   4.60   4.09 3.91 6.86 4.75 4.97
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Final 2 3.43   4.64   5.55 3.43 4.01 6.60 4.35
First round 3 3.88   4.93   5.25 3.88 5.97 4.00 5.53
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 4 3.78   4.80   3.78 5.89 4.17 4.58 5.65
First round 5 3.64   4.78   3.74 4.24 6.69 6.36 3.64
 Grind City 2019 Final 7 4.01   5.04   5.90 5.98 4.01 4.71 4.52
First round 4 4.36   5.15   4.74 5.42 4.36 8.04 5.28
 West Branch 2019 Final 2 2.60   4.31   4.78 2.60 4.13 4.23 4.58
First round 2 3.48   4.60   10.63 4.26 5.11 4.42 3.48
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 6 3.64   6.45   6.53 3.64 DNF 7.68 5.15
First round 3 3.24   5.23   8.21 4.17 3.24 7.46 4.05
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 2 3.51   3.79   3.67 3.51 3.69 6.43 4.00
Second round 2 3.55   4.39   3.55 4.68 4.21 4.29 5.00
First round 5 5.41   6.13   6.07 5.41 6.84 5.51 6.82
 Indianapolis Fall 2018 Final 15 3.13   DNF   5.82 5.00 DNF 3.13 DNF
Combined First round 6 3.47   4.72   3.47 4.85 DNF 5.02 4.30
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 1 2.60   4.43   4.71 4.45 4.14 2.60 4.96
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Semi Final 47 4.02   5.86   5.36 4.98 4.02 10.75 7.25
Second round 42 4.10   4.97   5.92 4.41 4.58 4.10 6.59
First round 39 3.47   4.86   4.35 8.99 3.81 6.41 3.47
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 8 4.18   5.62   4.18 7.87 5.62 5.37 5.87
Combined First round 5 2.85   4.79   5.21 4.75 2.85 4.60 5.01
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 3 3.18   4.66   7.34 3.18 5.43 4.93 3.63
Second round 4 4.52   5.42   5.89 4.73 5.63 5.95 4.52
First round 3 3.50   4.76   4.95 5.39 5.03 3.50 4.29
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 13 3.66   5.16   3.66 5.35 4.67 5.46 9.17
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 1 3.52   4.79   4.68 4.34 8.54 5.36 3.52
First round 1 3.89   4.57   3.89 4.13 5.62 7.42 3.95
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 4 2.64   4.70   4.16 4.81 5.12 2.64 5.97
First round 2 3.54   4.49   4.17 4.27 3.54 7.23 5.02
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 3 3.68   4.04   3.68 3.85 4.67 4.03 4.25
First round 7 4.04   5.39   6.57 4.04 7.23 4.12 5.49
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 2 4.13   4.99   4.50 9.95 5.72 4.13 4.74
Combined First round 1 4.03   5.18   5.58 4.03 5.11 4.94 5.50
 Michigan 2017 Final 8 1.99   4.75   5.00 4.40 5.91 1.99 4.86
Combined First round 12 3.59   5.06   3.99 3.59 4.99 6.19 6.26
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 16 3.49   5.62   6.06 4.30 6.50 3.49 6.52
Semi Final 10 2.81   3.83   5.99 3.87 3.65 3.97 2.81
Second round 16 3.93   4.48   7.17 3.97 4.71 3.93 4.77
First round 35 3.71   5.08   4.50 3.71 6.73 4.01 7.67
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 3 4.02   5.15   4.95 5.35 6.60 5.15 4.02
Combined First round 4 3.29   5.84   6.86 4.19 6.48 3.29 8.26
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 2 3.68   5.35   3.68 3.78 6.32 5.96 10.35
First round 2 3.63   4.97   5.88 4.65 3.63 8.22 4.39
 Wiscube 2016 Final 4 3.58   5.86   3.98 3.58 6.99 7.50 6.60
Combined First round 2 3.58   4.50   3.67 9.60 3.58 5.47 4.36
 Michigan 2016 Final 2 4.22   4.61   6.28 4.28 4.22 5.16 4.39
Combined First round 3 3.83   4.65   5.77 3.83 4.30 5.49 4.17
 US Nationals 2016 Semi Final 41 5.22   7.01   7.09 10.21 5.42 8.52 5.22
Second round 7 3.23   4.67   4.54 4.94 3.23 4.52 6.31
Combined First round 20 4.26   5.39   4.26 5.80 5.58 5.91 4.78
 Indiana 2016 Final 5 2.79   4.61   4.61 4.53 5.61 4.69 2.79
Combined First round 12 4.45   6.24   4.45 6.99 7.19 5.06 6.66
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 1 3.12   4.63   4.13 4.87 4.88 3.12 5.15
Second round 4 5.36   6.61   9.14 7.71 6.65 5.48 5.36
Combined First round 1 2.87   4.51   3.51 2.87 4.77 5.24 8.90
 KCubing 2015 Final 1 3.18   4.80   5.14 4.56 3.18 6.00 4.71
 Wiscube 2015 Final 3 3.77   5.05   5.36 5.15 3.77 4.99 5.02
First round 4 3.77   6.04   8.04 5.88 5.27 3.77 6.97
 US Nationals 2015 Final 11 5.08   6.60   5.08 6.98 7.71 5.12 12.40
Semi Final 7 3.41   4.24   3.97 4.42 4.34 3.41 5.27
Second round 23 4.54   6.36   4.54 6.55 7.81 4.72 14.14
Combined First round 23 4.41   6.26   4.41 7.14 8.65 5.56 6.08
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 1 3.60   4.63   5.71 3.60 5.26 4.34 4.30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 2 4.03   6.20   5.28 DNF 4.03 6.30 7.02
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 2 4.09   4.95   5.49 4.49 4.09 4.87 5.65
First round 1 4.03   5.08   6.13 4.03 4.35 4.91 5.97
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 2 4.78   5.77   4.78 6.35 5.48 6.06 5.78
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 2 3.67   4.88   4.74 3.67 5.00 4.91 5.36
 Wiscube 2014 Final 5 4.20   7.11   4.20 11.82 6.13 7.29 7.91
First round 2 3.12   5.32   4.68 5.06 6.22 3.12 6.50
 Indiana 2014 Final 3 2.86   5.50   5.84 5.84 12.05 2.86 4.83
 US Nationals 2014 Final 15 4.28   6.89   6.54 8.47 6.87 4.28 7.25
Second round 11 3.21   5.17   6.47 5.75 7.96 3.28 3.21
First round 22 4.56   6.45   4.56 5.72 5.91 7.71 9.04
 New Albany 2014 Final 1 4.38   5.74   6.23 6.33 5.10 5.89 4.38
First round 5 4.66   7.09   7.22 6.75 8.00 4.66 7.30
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 4 5.16   6.02   9.99 5.89 5.69 6.48 5.16
First round 4 3.58   6.56   4.52 3.58 5.03 10.12 DNF
 World Championship 2013 Second round 46 5.04   8.20   7.75 8.65 5.04 8.82 8.21
First round 43 5.64   7.63   9.17 DNF 6.66 7.07 5.64
 Winona 2013 Final 4 6.21   10.53   11.86 11.21 6.21 8.53 14.44
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 7 10.44   10.96   10.71 10.96 12.58 10.44 11.21
 Indiana 2012 Final 18 9.97   12.88   13.81 11.44 9.97 13.39 14.56
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 13 9.90   23.16   DNF 25.91 9.90 15.80 27.78
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 10 11.65   16.19   20.40 12.47 18.54 17.56 11.65
 Cubetcha 2011 Final 13 16.03   22.40   19.81 25.56 16.03 23.06 24.34
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Buccaneer Bonanza 2019 Final 7 5.57   7.06   5.57 6.99 7.80 6.38 7.95
First round 6 5.97   6.61   7.82 6.49 7.34 6.00 5.97
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 12 4.29   5.96   4.70 9.40 4.29 6.58 6.60
First round 6 5.04   5.44   5.04 5.26 8.68 5.42 5.64
 Copper Country Cubing 2019 Final 1 1.90   6.50   6.27 1.90 8.41 7.19 6.03
 Virtual Cubing 2019 Final 1 4.69   5.68   4.69 6.06 8.56 5.35 5.64
First round 3 3.41   5.85   3.41 7.77 4.69 5.82 7.05
 Heartland Championship 2019 Second round 20 3.98   7.55   6.55 9.93 3.98 9.51 6.59
First round 34 6.61   9.53   6.61 9.38 11.16 8.05 11.92
 West Branch 2019 Final 6 4.97   5.92   7.48 5.71 6.27 4.97 5.79
First round 7 4.32   6.76   4.32 7.04 9.07 7.62 5.62
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 8 3.14   9.20   24.14 5.36 3.14 15.05 7.20
First round 4 5.93   6.59   8.17 5.93 6.40 5.96 7.41
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 17 5.22   7.59   6.18 11.30 5.22 6.71 9.87
First round 16 6.36   8.07   7.44 8.85 7.92 15.27 6.36
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 10 4.48   6.67   4.48 8.40 6.33 5.94 7.74
First round 12 5.93   7.03   6.96 6.12 5.93 8.01 9.07
 Wiscube 2018 First round 18 3.82   8.30   9.15 3.82 9.95 13.45 5.81
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 13 5.17   7.78   5.50 5.17 7.85 10.00 11.41
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 94 4.42   7.81   11.46 9.28 7.88 4.42 6.27
First round 98 5.35   6.37   5.35 9.36 6.02 6.74 6.36
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 12 4.89   9.12   8.90 26.59 4.89 11.26 7.19
Combined First round 11 5.73   6.56   5.96 7.16 6.56 7.99 5.73
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 6 5.71   7.62   8.56 5.71 7.48 8.30 7.09
First round 4 4.44   7.00   7.89 6.81 8.87 4.44 6.31
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 17 4.44   6.71   6.48 8.14 4.44 6.59 7.07
First round 20 4.47   7.20   5.99 DNF 10.10 4.47 5.52
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 11 5.49   7.69   5.49 10.37 7.39 9.07 6.60
Second round 12 5.34   6.13   10.80 6.98 5.65 5.34 5.77
Combined First round 15 3.85   8.45   10.76 11.34 3.85 6.19 8.40
 North Iowa 2017 Second round 14 4.19   8.23   8.75 6.55 9.40 11.42 4.19
First round 11 4.18   6.88   7.12 7.94 5.57 4.18 DNF
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 5 4.22   7.40   9.65 4.22 10.24 5.01 7.53
Combined First round 5 6.02   7.47   6.02 10.58 6.82 8.50 7.08
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 37 5.04   9.01   5.04 15.98 7.71 11.40 7.93
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 77 4.69   7.15   8.32 6.68 4.69 6.46 10.17
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 7 4.53   7.43   10.13 5.78 4.53 7.16 9.35
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 20 6.06   7.69   20.18 6.89 10.05 6.06 6.14
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 70 6.05   7.68   7.85 7.28 10.46 7.92 6.05
 Indiana 2016 Final 16 7.29   8.44   7.29 11.89 9.07 8.22 8.03
Combined First round 12 4.38   7.39   9.05 8.47 4.64 4.38 11.57
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 6 5.30   8.66   16.95 7.72 5.30 7.46 10.81
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 4 6.11   8.50   10.34 8.23 6.92 6.11 10.53
 KCubing 2015 Final 4 6.16   7.34   6.86 6.16 7.51 8.96 7.66
 Wiscube 2015 Final 9 7.78   8.76   12.55 8.00 7.78 9.77 8.51
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 1 5.46   6.57   5.46 7.35 6.99 6.06 6.65
First round 6 6.95   7.66   8.71 8.65 6.99 7.33 6.95
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 3 4.87   5.57   5.63 4.87 5.15 5.94 8.48
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 6 7.86   9.06   7.86 13.11 8.80 9.97 8.41
Combined First round 6 3.86   7.15   6.28 3.86 4.65 10.52 10.90
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 9 5.51   6.83   7.00 8.06 7.75 5.51 5.74
First round 10 5.68   6.85   5.68 5.85 9.39 6.81 7.89
 Wiscube 2014 Final 10 3.00   5.92   3.00 4.74 6.55 6.46 7.88
First round 11 3.50   7.79   5.17 3.50 8.98 9.23 11.96
 Indiana 2014 Final 8 6.73   7.84   7.70 6.73 12.11 7.32 8.51
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 51 8.68   11.97   17.37 9.55 14.88 11.47 8.68
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 5 7.88   9.90   10.09 9.05 7.88 14.35 10.57
 New Albany 2014 Final 6 8.02   10.77   13.01 8.02 9.60 DNF 9.69
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 8 11.49   12.43   12.33 12.70 12.25 13.36 11.49
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Buccaneer Bonanza 2019 Final 4 17.83   23.50   19.99 31.58 17.83 27.01 23.49
Combined First round 6 21.11   23.88   24.98 22.66 24.00 37.00 21.11
 Southeast Championship 2019 Combined First round 17 20.70   26.20   20.71 32.40 32.97 25.48 20.70
 8 Wing Limited 2019 Final 10 25.35   25.99   26.11 25.89 32.63 25.98 25.35
 Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First round 21 20.74   32.63   29.19 1:27.44 24.55 44.15 20.74
 Sioux Falls Winter 2019 Final 3 14.06   23.51   25.59 26.93 18.05 26.88 14.06
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 8 16.46   25.47   23.27 24.89 28.25 40.78 16.46
Combined First round 7 16.49   20.30   24.56 16.49 23.78 18.24 18.87
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 6 13.77   25.39   13.77 21.09 33.35 29.15 25.93
First round 4 16.49   21.54   16.49 23.59 20.27 25.19 20.77
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First round 7 20.21   25.10   25.57 31.36 20.21 24.14 25.58
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 9 21.15   25.17   21.97 37.17 21.15 25.40 28.15
Combined First round 6 18.40   20.99   19.97 19.99 23.02 25.68 18.40
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 205 24.52   43.43   51.35 24.52 DNF 41.90 37.04
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 First round 9 32.19   35.34   33.48 34.67 52.69 32.19 37.86
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 26 19.65   37.14   38.00 33.81 1:07.43 39.61 19.65
 UIUC Spring 2018 Combined Final 6 26.18   39.69   47.23 26.18 43.46 28.39 48.24
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 31 25.79   35.85   31.55 38.22 45.69 37.77 25.79
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 19 35.33   42.29   41.60 44.70 35.33 40.58 47.49
 North Iowa 2017 Final 11 25.93   38.37   47.98 42.77 25.93 32.76 39.57
Combined First round 8 26.11   28.55   30.85 27.08 36.69 26.11 27.73
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 7 28.05   38.70   38.48 42.84 28.05 34.77 55.27
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 17 42.99   DNF   42.99 DNS DNS DNS DNS
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 24 30.93   34.01   33.50 53.28 33.50 30.93 35.04
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 133 30.96   43.31   33.13 30.96 40.87 55.93 1:00.11
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 11 25.22   37.83   41.83 38.98 25.22 39.03 35.48
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 13 27.72   39.35   35.51 35.75 50.09 46.78 27.72
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 13 38.08   43.12   48.17 40.61 40.58 38.08 48.78
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 23 35.25   42.79   35.25 1:12.11 50.64 38.37 39.35
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 91 31.04   34.71   33.66 31.04 34.73 35.74 37.59
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 20 41.35     1:00.21 41.35
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 3 33.52   35.01   33.52 45.08 35.76 35.45 33.82
 MCC Beta 2016 Combined First round 9 37.84   40.72   40.35 1:17.81 37.84 39.05 42.76
 Dixon Winter 2016 Combined First round 9 32.92   36.79   39.19 32.92 1:19.29 36.31 34.87
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 5 33.05   43.93   33.05 56.40 54.66 34.62 42.51
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 7 49.63     50.44 49.63
 MSF Open 2015 Combined Final 5 49.23   59.14   56.19 1:04.88 56.36 49.23 1:29.52
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 9 49.92   58.39   49.92 1:20.27 1:05.06 55.96 54.16
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 6 54.75   3:53.97   1:15.28 54.75 8:31.38 1:55.26 DNS
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 7 35.95   48.59   53.95 49.33 48.96 47.48 35.95
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 10 1:14.41     1:14.41 DNF
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 12 45.77   59.55   54.06 1:04.38 DNF 1:00.22 45.77
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 12 1:15.93     2:11.68 1:15.93
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 1 6:45.44   DNF   DNF DNF 6:45.44
 8 Wing Limited 2019 Final 1 8:53.33   DNF   8:53.33 DNF DNS
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 2 6:01.15   7:54.87   7:23.47 6:01.15 10:20.00
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 1 7:35.28   DNF   DNF DNF 7:35.28
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 2 6:45.97   DNF   6:45.97 DNF DNF
 Hendersonville Winter 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 1 6:43.42   DNF   6:43.42 7:16.43 DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 2 5:11.09   DNF   7:42.00 5:11.09 DNF
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 CubeIowa 2019 Final 1 20:12.00   DNF   DNF 20:12.00 DNF
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 2 19:32.00   DNF   DNF 19:32.00 DNF
 Big Cheese 2019 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Final 1 13:09.00   DNF   16:09.00 DNF 13:09.00
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Southeast Championship 2019 Final 8 3/5 23:10     3/5 23:10
 8 Wing Limited 2019 Final 2 4/4 17:25     4/4 17:25
 Heartland Championship 2019 Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Madison Blind N Stuff 2018 Final 6 4/8 45:19     4/8 45:19
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 34 6/9 51:03     6/9 51:03 DNF
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 8 3/5 28:59     3/5 28:59 DNS
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 2 7/8 45:20     7/8 45:20
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 1 8/8 52:37     8/8 52:37
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 2 4/6 43:18     4/6 43:18
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 12 5/8 58:03     5/8 58:03 2/3 12:42
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 2 6/6 46:08     6/6 46:08
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 2 3/3 17:04     3/3 17:04
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 1 2/2 10:42     2/2 10:42
 Wiscube 2016 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 Michigan 2016 Final 9 2/4 36:33     2/4 36:33
 US Nationals 2016 Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
 Indiana 2016 Final 16 2/4 30:48     2/4 30:48
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 4 3/3 20:19     3/3 20:19
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 6 2/2 10:43     2/2 10:43
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 8 DNF     DNF
        Rubik's Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2012 Final 38 1.08   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 1.08
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 2 1.22   1.39   1.43 1.56 1.22 1.27 1.46
 Cubetcha 2011 Final 11 3.86   4.72   4.77 5.16 3.86 4.22 5.25
        Master Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2012 Final 3 2.65   3.03   DNF 2.65 3.41 2.86 2.81
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 7 4.81   6.52   6.41 4.81 6.59 12.33 6.55
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 8 3.50   4.10   3.55 3.86 4.90 5.43 3.50
  Buccaneer Bonanza 2019   (2019-5-11)
Buccaneer Bonanza 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.72   10.02   14.05 9.24 10.72 8.72 10.09
Second round 3 8.47   9.58   10.01 9.95 9.91 8.87 8.47
First round 4 8.93   10.31   8.93 11.37 9.85 9.70 13.29
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:00.15   2:09.35   2:00.15 2:06.10 2:21.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:33.94   DNF   1:55.08 DNF 1:33.94
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.75   6.72   7.49 5.75 DNF 6.18 6.50
Combined First round 3 6.30   7.54   6.49 8.86 8.85 7.28 6.30
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.48   4.04   2.48 3.71 4.51 4.49 3.93
First round 2 3.85   4.85   4.83 4.83 4.98 3.85 4.88
 Skewb Final 7 5.57   7.06   5.57 6.99 7.80 6.38 7.95
First round 6 5.97   6.61   7.82 6.49 7.34 6.00 5.97
 Square-1 Final 4 17.83   23.50   19.99 31.58 17.83 27.01 23.49
Combined First round 6 21.11   23.88   24.98 22.66 24.00 37.00 21.11
  BarbeCubing Spring 2019   (2019-5-4)
BarbeCubing Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.84   11.25   8.84 11.96 11.93 10.40 11.43
Second round 7 9.19   11.48   11.57 9.49 9.19 14.14 13.37
First round 4 9.09   10.24   10.95 10.52 9.25 11.52 9.09
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.85   5.21   7.34 4.00 3.85 4.39 7.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.10   36.63   34.42 34.10 38.72 36.75 43.71
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.11   1:13.20   1:10.91 1:18.99 1:12.24 1:08.11 1:16.46
Combined First round 1 1:02.56   1:15.74   1:29.42 1:11.48 1:02.56 1:26.42 1:09.33
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.11   2:05.89   2:08.81 2:09.76 1:59.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.65   19.65   23.68 17.74 19.55 15.65 21.67
Combined First round 3 17.26   18.18   18.84 17.65 18.67 18.22 17.26
  Southeast Championship 2019   (2019-4-27~28)
Southeast Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.81   11.39   12.10 8.81 10.71 11.37 20.13
Second round 16 9.51   11.05   13.99 10.41 9.51 10.49 12.26
First round 13 10.18   11.17   10.79 10.18 11.21 11.51 12.34
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.77   4.29   3.99 4.11 5.68 3.77 4.76
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.58   38.62   36.14 43.83 48.72 35.58 35.89
Combined First round 5 32.95   38.94   38.13 40.09 38.60 42.17 32.95
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.46   1:12.41   1:15.20 1:09.90 1:15.40 1:12.14 1:03.46
Combined First round 5 1:06.43   1:10.34   1:07.87 1:06.43 1:12.54 1:12.18 1:10.98
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:05.47   2:11.67   2:08.08 2:21.46 2:05.47
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:20.48   3:27.99   3:20.70 3:20.48 3:42.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:19.38   DNF   DNF 1:20.06 1:19.38
First round 5 1:22.09   1:41.70   1:30.33 2:12.67 1:22.09
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30   33.33   34 36 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.99   19.98   17.01 20.97 14.99 23.21 21.95
Combined First round 15 18.00   20.13   23.48 19.13 21.78 19.48 18.00
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 50.98   52.77   51.50 50.98 58.07 53.04 53.76
Combined First round 9 49.06   59.35   1:01.21 49.06 58.10 1:13.41 58.74
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 5.68   7.27   5.68 7.92 7.52 6.36 DNF
First round 3 5.26   6.43   6.72 6.45 6.12 5.26 DNF
 Megaminx Final 3 54.59   55.66   56.32 55.57 58.96 54.59 55.10
Combined First round 4 52.25   1:01.64   58.05 1:19.20 1:09.37 52.25 57.51
 Pyraminx Final 9 3.14   5.21   3.14 5.79 5.49 5.75 4.40
First round 7 3.25   4.47   3.25 7.42 4.77 4.17 4.47
 Skewb Final 12 4.29   5.96   4.70 9.40 4.29 6.58 6.60
First round 6 5.04   5.44   5.04 5.26 8.68 5.42 5.64
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 20.70   26.20   20.71 32.40 32.97 25.48 20.70
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:45.44   DNF   DNF DNF 6:45.44
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/5 23:10     3/5 23:10
  Copper Country Cubing 2019   (2019-4-20)
Copper Country Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.90   11.05   13.09 7.90 9.65 12.20 11.29
Second round 2 10.88   12.20   13.21 12.43 10.88 11.74 12.43
First round 1 9.65   10.34   9.95 9.65 10.62 11.63 10.46
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.99   4.85   4.42 5.16 5.72 3.99 4.96
First round 1 4.00   4.60   4.00 4.96 4.63 5.13 4.20
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.34   40.33   36.34 43.04 39.97 37.99 44.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:25.59   DNF   1:25.59 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.58   19.93   15.58 20.94 19.37 19.48 27.61
First round 2 18.79   20.52   19.47 25.00 19.75 22.33 18.79
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.82   56.99   53.22 52.82 1:01.23 1:07.72 56.51
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.98   4.01   5.92 2.98 5.11 3.52 3.39
First round 1 3.91   4.60   4.09 3.91 6.86 4.75 4.97
 Skewb Final 1 1.90   6.50   6.27 1.90 8.41 7.19 6.03
  Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019   (2019-4-14)
Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 22   31.33   37 35 22
First round 4 31   36.67   43 31 36
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.76   7.42   5.76 6.18 8.61 DNF 7.48
First round 1 5.52   5.95   6.20 12.29 5.52 6.03 5.62
  CubeIowa 2019   (2019-4-13)
CubeIowa 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.10   11.00   9.97 13.11 9.93 13.38 9.10
Second round 7 9.80   11.51   9.84 13.24 12.78 11.91 9.80
First round 6 9.10   10.46   9.38 9.10 12.63 12.25 9.76
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.13   3.77   4.27 3.85 3.66 2.13 3.79
First round 9 2.34   4.90   5.36 5.11 DNF 4.23 2.34
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:10.22   3:12.31   3:14.51 3:12.19 3:10.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.48   1:31.67   1:28.69 1:27.48 1:38.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.72   22.84   22.43 20.96 25.12 16.72 26.58
Combined First round 5 19.60   21.96   19.60 24.12 21.87 29.09 19.89
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.01   1:01.53   1:04.87 1:02.59 59.97 58.01 1:02.02
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 20:12.00   DNF   DNF 20:12.00 DNF
  8 Wing Limited 2019   (2019-4-6)
8 Wing Limited 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.69   10.88   11.64 8.69 9.56 13.32 11.44
Second round 13 7.80   11.60   7.80 DNF 11.87 11.99 10.95
First round 9 7.95   10.06   11.40 12.15 7.95 8.84 9.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:28.80   DNF   1:28.80 2:03.30 DNF
First round 4 2:11.84   DNF   DNF 2:11.84 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.84   20.00   23.07 21.65 17.54 20.81 16.84
First round 11 18.31   20.93   18.31 19.28 21.96 21.56 22.53
 Megaminx Final 3 55.14   58.19   57.14 1:01.67 DNF 55.76 55.14
 Square-1 Final 10 25.35   25.99   26.11 25.89 32.63 25.98 25.35
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:53.33   DNF   8:53.33 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/4 17:25     4/4 17:25
  Cubing Peoria 2019   (2019-3-30)
Cubing Peoria 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.83   10.62   11.75 12.20 9.92 10.20 9.83
Second round 9 9.28   11.05   9.28 11.42 13.94 10.83 10.89
First round 7 9.48   10.68   9.48 10.23 10.38 11.42 14.29
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.16   4.20   3.16 4.17 4.72 4.13 4.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.61   1:07.94   1:05.48 1:03.61 1:11.13 1:11.10 1:07.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.17   20.89   20.40 21.95 19.17 39.66 20.33
Combined First round 6 17.33   19.04   17.33 17.97 22.17 19.94 19.22
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 46.16   54.94   1:15.88 46.16 55.69 56.98 52.15
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.35   6.31   DNF 5.35 6.69 6.26 5.99
First round 2 6.43   7.35   7.70 6.43 7.72 8.39 6.64
  Virtual Cubing 2019   (2019-3-23)
Virtual Cubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.26   9.75   9.39 9.45 9.26 12.19 10.41
Second round 4 10.11   11.38   11.42 10.39 13.44 12.34 10.11
First round 2 7.55   8.85   9.44 9.57 8.91 8.21 7.55
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.16   5.14   4.45 3.16 4.18 6.79 7.12
Second round 9 4.04   4.97   6.17 4.04 4.47 4.75 5.70
First round 18 3.89   5.67   4.74 5.66 6.62 6.82 3.89
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.03   39.30   38.06 35.03 44.00 50.23 35.84
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.43   4.64   5.55 3.43 4.01 6.60 4.35
First round 3 3.88   4.93   5.25 3.88 5.97 4.00 5.53
 Skewb Final 1 4.69   5.68   4.69 6.06 8.56 5.35 5.64
First round 3 3.41   5.85   3.41 7.77 4.69 5.82 7.05
  Indianapolis Cubes 2019   (2019-3-16)
Indianapolis Cubes 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.48   11.52   12.44 10.83 DNF 10.48 11.28
Second round 7 9.23   11.24   13.31 DNF 10.72 9.23 9.69
First round 6 8.91   10.21   8.91 12.90 10.75 9.92 9.96
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.18   4.96   5.68 4.49 4.18 5.43 4.96
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.52   41.80   49.27 39.74 1:01.32 33.52 36.40
Combined First round 5 33.46   40.20   33.46 43.03 40.23 37.33 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.32   1:11.92   1:09.31 1:13.68 1:12.76 1:07.32 DNS
Combined First round 4 1:04.54   1:12.39   1:12.83 1:04.54 1:12.70 1:11.64 1:15.30
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:10.60   2:20.13   2:16.76 2:33.04 2:10.60
Combined First round 3 2:08.28   2:13.05   2:08.28 2:15.67 2:15.19
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:53.49   3:01.45   3:05.11 3:05.75 2:53.49
Combined First round 3 2:57.88   3:04.91   3:07.74 3:09.11 2:57.88
  Heartland Championship 2019   (2019-3-9~10)
Heartland Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.16   11.56   13.20 11.21 11.80 11.16 11.67
First round 18 9.31   11.69   11.63 9.31 10.14 14.83 13.29
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.71   5.51   6.10 4.71 5.31 5.79 5.42
First round 34 4.06   4.94   6.14 4.84 4.06 4.57 5.41
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 33.20   40.97   42.68 33.20 43.01 38.15 42.07
Second round 6 34.88   38.16   34.88 38.56 38.36 41.85 37.57
Combined First round 7 35.56   38.33   35.56 37.26 39.11 40.79 38.63
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.41   1:07.44   1:03.41 1:11.19 1:18.11 1:05.63 1:05.51
Combined First round 10 1:11.71   1:16.30   1:11.71 1:13.77 1:21.25 1:17.21 1:17.92
 6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:06.92   2:13.71   2:13.99 2:06.92 2:20.21
Combined First round 4 2:13.91   2:14.63   2:15.88 2:14.11 2:13.91
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:47.01   3:04.13   3:06.17 2:47.01 3:19.22
Combined First round 3 2:53.77   3:03.47   2:53.77 3:12.93 3:03.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:11.75   DNF   1:11.75 1:25.09 DNF
First round 6 2:07.68   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.68
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38     38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.55   20.18   17.65 16.55 25.13 20.81 22.09
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 50.37   59.98   1:44.26 1:04.95 51.87 50.37 1:03.11
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.47   6.85   7.05 6.86 6.65 6.47 7.64
Combined First round 1 6.03   6.56   9.23 6.64 6.03 6.27 6.77
 Megaminx Final 3 53.85   56.11   56.42 53.85 54.75 57.36 57.15
Combined First round 4 56.47   1:02.24   1:05.07 1:06.35 1:00.34 1:01.30 56.47
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.78   4.80   3.78 5.89 4.17 4.58 5.65
First round 5 3.64   4.78   3.74 4.24 6.69 6.36 3.64
 Skewb Second round 20 3.98   7.55   6.55 9.93 3.98 9.51 6.59
First round 34 6.61   9.53   6.61 9.38 11.16 8.05 11.92
 Square-1 Combined First round 21 20.74   32.63   29.19 1:27.44 24.55 44.15 20.74
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:01.15   7:54.87   7:23.47 6:01.15 10:20.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 19:32.00   DNF   DNF 19:32.00 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  Grind City 2019   (2019-3-2)
Grind City 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.16   10.87   10.39 9.16 10.49 12.60 11.74
Second round 8 9.26   10.73   10.23 13.16 9.26 12.17 9.79
First round 9 8.63   9.86   9.55 10.41 11.07 8.63 9.62
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.50   5.72   6.60 4.66 7.24 5.90 4.50
First round 17 3.15   4.67   3.50 4.74 6.54 5.76 3.15
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.83   37.42   32.83 35.74 37.43 48.85 39.10
Combined First round 5 29.37   38.49   42.60 34.05 29.37 42.95 38.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:06.94   1:13.82   1:06.94 1:22.16 1:12.32 1:10.62 1:18.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.43   DNF   1:13.43 1:29.80 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.15   19.49   18.15 25.00 20.35 19.39 18.72
First round 9 20.55   22.22   22.08 20.72 20.55 24.24 23.86
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 50.39   58.59   50.39 58.22 1:03.33 54.90 1:02.64
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.01   5.04   5.90 5.98 4.01 4.71 4.52
First round 4 4.36   5.15   4.74 5.42 4.36 8.04 5.28
  Albany Winter 2019   (2019-2-16)
Albany Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 7 9.34   10.87   9.34 10.80 11.16 10.64 16.49
First round 7 8.41   11.19   12.58 13.59 10.12 10.87 8.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.08   39.04   36.08 40.38 DNF 39.26 37.47
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.95   1:11.53   1:17.87 1:04.24 1:13.88 1:16.48 1:03.95
Combined First round 2 1:06.80   1:10.62   1:12.84 1:09.04 1:14.81 1:06.80 1:09.99
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:58.43   3:05.10   3:05.27 3:11.59 2:58.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:42.91   DNF   DNF DNF 1:42.91
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.20   6.28   6.35 5.87 7.12 6.61 5.20
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.79   57.24   1:02.25 55.01 54.68 1:02.02 53.79
  West Branch 2019   (2019-2-10)
West Branch 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.81   10.40   11.46 9.81 10.36 10.70 10.14
Second round 7 11.09   12.95   13.15 11.59 16.19 11.09 14.11
First round 6 9.13   11.63   11.58 10.62 9.13 12.91 12.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.00   6.45   9.91 5.70 3.00 7.12 6.52
First round 8 3.28   4.33   3.28 3.93 4.66 8.02 4.41
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.30   40.18   36.30 38.12 40.42 43.49 42.00
Combined First round 1 34.32   36.11   34.32 45.18 38.00 35.76 34.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.84   19.18   20.23 16.84 19.06 23.95 18.26
Combined First round 5 17.49   22.17   22.76 17.49 21.73 29.38 22.02
 Pyraminx Final 2 2.60   4.31   4.78 2.60 4.13 4.23 4.58
First round 2 3.48   4.60   10.63 4.26 5.11 4.42 3.48
 Skewb Final 6 4.97   5.92   7.48 5.71 6.27 4.97 5.79
First round 7 4.32   6.76   4.32 7.04 9.07 7.62 5.62
  Sioux Falls Winter 2019   (2019-2-9)
Sioux Falls Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 5 7.53   10.60   10.91 7.53 10.51 10.37 11.82
First round 5 9.52   10.23   12.84 10.33 10.53 9.83 9.52
 2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.76   5.39   5.36 5.91 5.08 5.73 3.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 30.70   38.79   30.70 42.11 39.10 38.42 38.84
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.66   1:15.57   1:15.69 1:14.48 1:37.04 1:11.66 1:16.55
Combined First round 4 1:06.94   1:12.47   1:16.52 1:17.63 1:07.95 1:12.94 1:06.94
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.70   3:21.81   3:35.20 3:10.70 3:19.53
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.64   6.45   6.53 3.64 DNF 7.68 5.15
First round 3 3.24   5.23   8.21 4.17 3.24 7.46 4.05
 Skewb Final 8 3.14   9.20   24.14 5.36 3.14 15.05 7.20
First round 4 5.93   6.59   8.17 5.93 6.40 5.96 7.41
 Square-1 Final 3 14.06   23.51   25.59 26.93 18.05 26.88 14.06
  Big Cheese 2019   (2019-2-2)
Big Cheese 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.53   11.00   10.61 18.27 9.53 9.61 12.78
First round 4 10.07   10.70   10.96 10.65 10.07 10.50 15.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.57   43.59   45.18 43.79 41.57 44.39 42.60
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:11.18   2:15.60   2:11.18 2:20.63 2:15.00
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:01.66   3:07.62   3:13.50 3:01.66 3:07.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:21.68   DNF   DNF 1:21.68 1:27.84
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 42.96   50.54   42.96 53.89 1:01.97 44.47 53.25
Combined First round 3 48.84   56.04   1:15.26 55.55 48.84 53.75 58.83
 Megaminx Final 2 53.31   55.72   53.31 59.95 54.22 57.42 55.52
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:35.28   DNF   DNF DNF 7:35.28
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2019   (2019-1-26~27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.48   11.08   11.17 13.42 10.57 10.48 11.50
First round 16 10.23   11.40   10.23 11.32 12.75 12.29 10.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.47   4.98   5.82 7.32 4.53 4.47 4.60
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.86   35.29   36.55 34.42 34.90 38.27 32.86
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:02.91   2:08.42   2:13.82 2:02.91 2:08.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:04.19   DNF   DNF 1:04.19 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33   35.00   33 35 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 14.67   21.56   21.55 24.85 14.67 22.18 20.96
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:08.20   1:20.74   1:15.61 1:47.62 1:33.20 1:13.41 1:08.20
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.76   58.80   1:05.52 59.39 58.72 58.29 54.76
 Skewb Second round 17 5.22   7.59   6.18 11.30 5.22 6.71 9.87
First round 16 6.36   8.07   7.44 8.85 7.92 15.27 6.36
 Square-1 Final 8 16.46   25.47   23.27 24.89 28.25 40.78 16.46
Combined First round 7 16.49   20.30   24.56 16.49 23.78 18.24 18.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:45.97   DNF   6:45.97 DNF DNF
  Hendersonville Winter 2019   (2019-1-19~20)
Hendersonville Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.82   11.88   11.09 12.17 12.71 9.82 12.39
Second round 10 8.89   11.60   12.33 11.02 12.56 8.89 11.46
First round 9 8.52   11.19   12.96 11.69 8.52 10.74 11.13
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:10.91   2:19.82   2:10.91 2:18.18 2:30.38
Combined First round 2 2:11.64   2:15.09   2:18.06 2:11.64 2:15.56
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:18.74   3:26.96   3:43.19 3:18.74 3:18.95
First round 1 3:09.97   3:14.76   3:16.51 3:17.79 3:09.97
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   30.33   30 31 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.84   26.23   28.78 29.15 24.39 22.84 25.52
First round 7 16.95   19.60   19.92 19.82 19.05 20.63 16.95
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:06.84   1:11.37   1:14.66 1:06.84 1:42.22 1:09.89 1:09.56
Combined First round 8 1:12.30   1:21.02   1:12.30 1:27.94 1:19.61 1:15.52 1:28.50
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.04   6.61   6.58 6.89 7.59 6.36 6.04
First round 1 5.51   6.26   6.50 6.25 6.04 5.51 6.70
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Race the Clock 2018   (2018-12-31)
Race the Clock 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.75   11.01   10.85 13.04 11.22 10.97 9.75
Second round 4 9.13   9.92   9.70 10.43 11.40 9.62 9.13
First round 3 7.31   9.85   9.01 9.92 10.61 10.76 7.31
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.97   41.05   43.03 42.00 52.15 35.97 38.11
Combined First round 7 39.95   42.18   44.81 43.59 40.66 39.95 42.29
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:06.82   1:14.06   1:19.17 1:10.06 1:12.95 1:06.82 1:38.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:15.43   1:17.80   1:21.03 1:16.93 1:15.43
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.96   58.08   59.46 57.60 57.17 50.96 1:01.79
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2018   (2018-12-15~16)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.86   11.18   9.95 12.38 11.21 8.86 12.74
Second round 8 8.67   11.12   13.12 8.67 9.52 14.93 10.73
First round 8 10.04   10.68   10.11 10.62 10.04 DNF 11.32
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.25   5.13   4.25 5.40 8.65 5.66 4.34
First round 15 4.19   4.54   4.48 6.13 4.62 4.19 4.52
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:03.15   2:11.14   2:14.75 2:15.52 2:03.15
Combined First round 4 2:12.94   2:14.39   2:12.94 2:14.73 2:15.50
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.51   3.79   3.67 3.51 3.69 6.43 4.00
Second round 2 3.55   4.39   3.55 4.68 4.21 4.29 5.00
First round 5 5.41   6.13   6.07 5.41 6.84 5.51 6.82
 Skewb Final 10 4.48   6.67   4.48 8.40 6.33 5.94 7.74
First round 12 5.93   7.03   6.96 6.12 5.93 8.01 9.07
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.71   12.04   12.25 11.95 11.91 13.30 10.71
Second round 11 8.47   10.54   11.00 11.75 10.89 9.73 8.47
First round 11 9.91   10.98   12.94 11.74 10.61 10.59 9.91
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.86   41.74   37.64 36.86 1:02.47 48.62 38.96
Combined First round 10 34.14   40.39   39.19 34.14 36.54 45.45 45.71
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:11.12   1:16.61   1:14.26 1:17.00 1:18.56 1:20.16 1:11.12
Combined First round 6 1:08.21   1:11.96   1:11.08 1:28.10 1:09.52 1:08.21 1:15.28
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.40   2:26.85   2:24.40 2:29.39 2:26.76
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 6 3:22.65   3:35.72   3:44.73 3:22.65 3:39.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.74   1:31.59   1:14.74 2:02.88 1:17.15
First round 3 1:22.64   DNF   DNF 1:22.64 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36   38.33   36 37 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.24   22.48   21.88 24.85 21.24 22.94 22.63
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 56.82   58.72   59.84 1:00.44 57.15 59.18 56.82
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.10   6.51   10.72 6.10 6.37 6.47 6.69
First round 2 6.60   6.77   6.60 6.72 9.83 6.76 6.83
 Skewb First round 18 3.82   8.30   9.15 3.82 9.95 13.45 5.81
  Indianapolis Fall 2018   (2018-12-1)
Indianapolis Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.59   11.19   10.46 11.26 14.47 9.59 11.84
Second round 7 9.74   10.83   12.92 9.97 12.64 9.74 9.87
First round 5 9.16   9.71   9.62 9.60 9.16 13.32 9.90
 4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.94   38.54   33.94 44.68 38.18 41.00 36.45
Combined First round 3 31.63   37.67   33.95 41.09 31.63 37.97 45.44
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.85   2:11.91   2:04.85 2:07.00 2:23.89
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:06.26   3:17.86   3:06.26 3:25.03 3:22.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.01   18.63   19.02 16.01 23.28 17.80 19.07
Combined First round 4 17.86   19.35   19.12 17.86 22.83 19.06 19.88
 Pyraminx Final 15 3.13   DNF   5.82 5.00 DNF 3.13 DNF
Combined First round 6 3.47   4.72   3.47 4.85 DNF 5.02 4.30
  Fargo Fall 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Fargo Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 8 8.60   11.98   8.60 15.90 15.45 11.78 8.72
 2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.32   4.43   4.89 4.92 4.61 3.32 3.79
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 4 36.24   38.71   36.24 49.43 39.38 36.56 40.18
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.36   1:14.20   1:17.96 1:12.31 1:20.05 1:11.36 1:12.34
First round 6 1:12.43   1:16.73   1:14.51 1:19.40 1:12.43 1:19.95 1:16.29
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:13.15   2:26.06   2:16.67 2:48.35 2:13.15
Combined First round 4 2:12.06   2:20.71   2:23.35 2:26.73 2:12.06
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:15.90   3:24.43   3:15.90 3:22.84 3:34.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:36.44   DNF   DNF DNF 1:36.44
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 55.96   1:09.82   1:18.09 1:06.52 55.96 1:04.86 1:32.56
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.90   8.57   6.88 5.90 10.67 8.41 10.41
First round 1 5.49   7.10   7.46 5.85 12.69 5.49 7.98
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.58   1:01.73   59.58 1:00.60 1:01.52 1:03.08 1:04.66
 Pyraminx First round 1 2.60   4.43   4.71 4.45 4.14 2.60 4.96
 Square-1 Final 6 13.77   25.39   13.77 21.09 33.35 29.15 25.93
First round 4 16.49   21.54   16.49 23.59 20.27 25.19 20.77
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:43.42   DNF   6:43.42 7:16.43 DNF
  Independence Cube Day 2018   (2018-11-10)
Independence Cube Day 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.06   12.94   DNF 13.28 9.06 12.29 13.25
First round 13 11.38   12.85   12.83 12.12 15.35 13.60 11.38
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.09   5.76   3.09 5.15 12.82 6.36 5.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.40   41.61   44.66 43.65 34.40 36.52 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.21   1:13.01   1:13.32 1:20.09 1:11.06 1:07.21 1:14.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:32.05   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.36   21.42   24.77 23.54 20.81 18.36 19.90
Combined First round 11 17.48   23.58   38.57 26.86 22.88 17.48 21.01
  FMC Americas 2018   (2018-11-4)
FMC Americas 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 30   31.67   33 32 30
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2018   (2018-11-3)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 7 1:07.32   1:22.72   1:30.64 1:18.72 1:18.80 1:07.32 DNF
Combined First round 6 1:12.99   1:16.92   1:16.29 1:19.43 1:12.99 1:24.04 1:15.03
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:08.09   3:16.23   3:10.03 3:08.09 3:30.58
Combined First round 2 3:11.74   3:19.50   3:11.74 3:16.27 3:30.48
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:00.96   1:15.34   1:00.96 1:13.71 1:37.34 1:23.48 1:08.83
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.07   6.68   8.20 6.31 7.10 6.07 6.62
First round 2 6.27   6.98   7.57 6.70 6.27 9.10 6.66
 Megaminx Final 1 54.11   58.03   59.31 56.26 54.11 59.68 58.53
Combined First round 1 56.99   1:00.69   56.99 1:04.44 59.25 58.38 1:08.17
 Square-1 Combined First round 7 20.21   25.10   25.57 31.36 20.21 24.14 25.58
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:09.00   DNF   16:09.00 DNF 13:09.00
  GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018   (2018-10-26~28)
GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36   38.33   36 38 41
Second round 6 29   34.00   35 29 38
First round 3 26   30.00   32 32 26
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 56.03   1:33.68   1:24.21 1:34.97 1:41.87 2:00.24 56.03
First round 6 1:06.27   1:13.14   1:24.60 1:06.27 1:22.85 1:08.15 1:08.42
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.27   7.04   6.74 7.41 6.27 10.16 6.98
Second round 2 6.35   7.48   7.91 8.00 6.35 11.69 6.52
First round 2 6.70   7.56   7.19 7.96 6.70 7.54 9.48
 Megaminx Final 1 58.64   1:03.16   1:07.77 59.35 58.64 1:03.77 1:06.35
First round 1 59.52   1:03.34   1:08.76 1:00.28 59.52 1:00.97 1:17.09
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.61   11.71   14.37 11.55 9.61 13.74 9.83
First round 8 10.21   10.89   10.87 13.74 10.21 11.60 10.21
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.07   5.62   2.07 5.61 5.87 5.39 6.81
First round 27 4.21   5.20   4.21 5.48 6.13 4.66 5.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 38.97   47.35   1:09.92 43.74 55.19 43.11 38.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:03.22   DNF   1:10.69 DNF 1:03.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.87   25.75   25.72 26.16 30.68 25.36 21.87
 Skewb First round 13 5.17   7.78   5.50 5.17 7.85 10.00 11.41
  Madison Blind N Stuff 2018   (2018-10-7)
Madison Blind N Stuff 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.25   12.29   12.66 12.14 13.00 9.25 12.07
Second round 10 11.25   11.41   11.32 11.33 11.25 11.87 11.57
First round 3 9.79   10.52   10.03 12.82 10.28 9.79 11.26
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.96   4.83   3.96 5.39 5.03 6.56 4.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:14.97   1:31.81   1:44.67 1:35.78 1:14.97
Second round 4 1:23.32   1:25.64   1:26.51 1:27.10 1:23.32
First round 4 1:35.95   DNF   DNF 1:35.95 1:37.88
 Square-1 Final 9 21.15   25.17   21.97 37.17 21.15 25.40 28.15
Combined First round 6 18.40   20.99   19.97 19.99 23.02 25.68 18.40
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:11.09   DNF   7:42.00 5:11.09 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/8 45:19     4/8 45:19
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 97 8.30   10.39   11.16 9.77 10.58 10.82 8.30
First round 131 9.66   10.67   10.94 9.66 10.26 11.94 10.82
 2x2x2 Cube First round 335 3.43   5.34   5.25 3.43 5.34 5.42 15.82
 4x4x4 Cube First round 106 36.17   42.71   43.72 42.00 42.42 48.14 36.17
 5x5x5 Cube First round 86 1:10.69   1:19.37   1:20.63 1:14.66 1:10.69 DNF 1:22.81
 6x6x6 Cube First round 41 2:13.04   2:20.48   2:34.36 2:14.05 2:13.04
 7x7x7 Cube First round 39 3:25.96   3:39.46   3:25.96 3:37.41 3:55.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 48 1:50.33   DNF   1:50.33 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 32   35.00   37 36 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 186 19.64   23.02   19.64 24.15 23.28 25.05 21.64
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 45 1:02.76   1:24.67   DNF 1:16.28 1:02.76 1:06.51 1:51.22
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 5.11   6.36   7.98 6.71 5.45 6.91 5.11
First round 3 5.06   7.24   5.06 11.98 6.82 7.02 7.88
 Megaminx First round 32 56.05   1:01.25   59.91 1:01.75 1:02.08 1:03.21 56.05
 Pyraminx Semi Final 47 4.02   5.86   5.36 4.98 4.02 10.75 7.25
Second round 42 4.10   4.97   5.92 4.41 4.58 4.10 6.59
First round 39 3.47   4.86   4.35 8.99 3.81 6.41 3.47
 Skewb Second round 94 4.42   7.81   11.46 9.28 7.88 4.42 6.27
First round 98 5.35   6.37   5.35 9.36 6.02 6.74 6.36
 Square-1 First round 205 24.52   43.43   51.35 24.52 DNF 41.90 37.04
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 34 6/9 51:03     6/9 51:03 DNF
  Mental Breakdown MN 2018   (2018-7-7~8)
Mental Breakdown MN 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:19.96   DNF   2:19.96 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 5 31   36.00   31 38 39
 4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/5 28:59     3/5 28:59 DNS
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.73   11.78   11.06 12.21 12.07 13.26 9.73
Second round 8 9.23   10.82   12.51 9.85 11.43 11.18 9.23
First round 21 8.85   12.36   15.61 8.85 12.87 10.23 13.99
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.78   4.73   5.01 4.63 6.58 4.54 3.78
 5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:15.10   1:31.60   2:02.01 1:50.04 1:22.11 1:22.64 1:15.10
Combined First round 7 1:09.75   1:15.14   1:13.02 1:16.81 1:09.75 1:26.08 1:15.60
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:08.72   2:17.05   2:16.40 2:08.72 2:26.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.06   19.22   19.21 20.46 19.20 19.06 19.25
 Pyraminx Final 8 4.18   5.62   4.18 7.87 5.62 5.37 5.87
Combined First round 5 2.85   4.79   5.21 4.75 2.85 4.60 5.01
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.53   11.41   10.53 13.88 11.03 12.50 10.69
Second round 3 9.68   10.31   10.72 10.84 9.68 10.44 9.78
First round 3 8.73   10.93   11.73 9.71 11.48 8.73 11.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 5 3.49   4.03   4.64 3.91 4.17 3.49 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.46   39.96   35.79 45.24 48.65 35.46 38.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.29   1:21.52   1:22.59 1:21.37 1:14.29 1:20.59 1:30.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 23.00   25.71   24.14 27.76 26.78 23.00 26.22
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.50   1:03.00   1:04.56 1:08.63 57.50 1:03.36 1:01.07
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:23.70   2:48.27   2:23.70 2:27.28 3:33.83
Combined First round 2 2:27.90   2:30.58   2:32.38 2:31.45 2:27.90
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:12.33   3:35.96   4:22.07 3:12.33 3:13.49
Combined First round 3 3:11.42   3:26.23   3:11.42 3:29.21 3:38.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.61   DNF   1:46.61 DNF 2:17.75
First round 6 2:04.18   DNF   DNF DNF 2:04.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.66   21.11   21.60 19.39 16.66 22.33 25.08
First round 8 19.92   23.56   25.20 21.30 24.17 DNF 19.92
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 52.12   1:05.90   1:13.83 1:10.22 53.65 1:15.54 52.12
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.57   7.17   7.40 DNF 5.57 6.80 7.32
 Megaminx Final 1 51.22   59.14   1:07.69 1:02.68 51.22 58.62 56.12
Combined First round 1 58.95   1:05.55   58.95 1:09.93 1:05.48 1:01.25 1:11.59
 Square-1 First round 9 32.19   35.34   33.48 34.67 52.69 32.19 37.86
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.12   10.92   10.66 10.12 10.94 11.16 12.32
Second round 4 8.09   10.68   8.09 10.54 12.94 12.16 9.33
First round 4 10.20   10.93   11.72 10.38 10.69 10.20 12.01
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:13.19   3:25.54   3:13.19 3:44.69 3:18.74
Combined First round 3 3:22.27   3:32.05   3:22.27 3:30.74 3:43.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.51   1:56.19   1:46.51 2:06.66 1:55.41
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 54.41   1:00.77   56.34 1:04.22 54.41 1:01.74 1:08.56
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.43   9.06   7.43 DNF 9.20 9.59 8.40
Second round 1 5.94   6.35   5.94 6.22 6.26 6.58 DNF
Combined First round 1 5.66   7.21   7.04 6.04 5.66 DNF 8.54
 Megaminx Final 2 51.27   1:02.00   1:03.81 51.27 DNF 1:08.88 53.30
Combined First round 4 1:02.55   1:05.84   1:15.21 1:05.21 1:05.70 1:02.55 1:06.60
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.18   4.66   7.34 3.18 5.43 4.93 3.63
Second round 4 4.52   5.42   5.89 4.73 5.63 5.95 4.52
First round 3 3.50   4.76   4.95 5.39 5.03 3.50 4.29
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.40   10.28   10.14 12.04 9.40 11.07 9.64
Second round 18 8.74   10.98   9.62 11.65 8.74 11.68 11.92
First round 20 10.58   11.21   10.69 11.89 10.58 11.04 15.72
 2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.90   4.83   6.78 4.20 2.90 5.46 4.82
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.42   48.44   51.16 46.40 59.39 40.42 47.75
Second round 7 36.06   38.17   38.71 36.06 39.03 40.34 36.76
Combined First round 13 39.67   43.96   49.57 39.67 42.81 46.51 42.57
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:15.46   1:20.98   1:29.60 1:27.62 1:15.56 1:19.77 1:15.46
Second round 9 1:09.54   1:19.41   1:22.28 1:09.54 1:15.59 1:20.85 1:21.78
Combined First round 10 1:18.91   1:22.14   1:26.79 1:22.13 1:19.43 1:18.91 1:24.86
 6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:26.80   2:37.35   2:26.80 2:35.03 2:50.21
Combined First round 4 2:17.61   2:30.91   2:40.25 2:34.86 2:17.61
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:21.17   3:30.08   3:42.92 3:26.15 3:21.17
Combined First round 7 3:19.11   3:46.36   3:38.75 4:21.22 3:19.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:55.62   DNF   DNF 1:55.62 DNF
First round 5 1:34.75   DNF   DNF DNF 1:34.75
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31   35.33   40 35 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.26   20.97   23.92 20.92 19.26 19.46 22.52
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.30   7.19   7.57 7.43 6.58 6.30 8.61
Combined First round 1 6.06   7.43   6.89 8.70 10.95 6.69 6.06
 Megaminx Final 7 59.73   1:05.74   1:11.77 1:06.26 1:07.91 1:03.04 59.73
Combined First round 8 54.55   1:05.39   1:11.11 56.69 1:36.75 1:08.37 54.55
 Pyraminx Combined First round 13 3.66   5.16   3.66 5.35 4.67 5.46 9.17
 Skewb Final 12 4.89   9.12   8.90 26.59 4.89 11.26 7.19
Combined First round 11 5.73   6.56   5.96 7.16 6.56 7.99 5.73
 Square-1 Combined First round 26 19.65   37.14   38.00 33.81 1:07.43 39.61 19.65
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 45:20     7/8 45:20
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.77   11.69   8.77 13.06 11.53 10.47 14.78
Second round 7 9.58   10.58   11.20 9.58 10.73 11.56 9.81
First round 13 11.30   12.35   13.04 11.30 13.53 11.71 12.31
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.79   4.89   5.02 4.39 2.79 5.25 6.97
Second round 8 2.47   4.31   3.93 2.47 5.26 4.12 4.87
First round 14 3.95   5.05   5.18 10.83 3.95 4.61 5.37
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.74   45.82   51.91 34.74 45.48 48.55 43.42
Second round 6 35.81   41.90   50.74 35.81 39.09 45.21 41.41
Combined First round 9 42.21   44.90   42.21 50.63 45.26 46.66 42.77
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.19   1:22.35   1:16.19 1:24.21 1:20.90 1:21.93 1:26.16
Second round 6 1:16.56   1:19.97   1:25.57 1:22.96 1:19.07 1:16.56 1:17.88
Combined First round 4 1:15.64   1:18.42   1:18.12 1:20.00 1:35.24 1:17.15 1:15.64
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.50   2:25.98   2:21.35 2:36.10 2:20.50
Combined First round 2 2:21.68   2:32.01   2:21.68 2:49.69 2:24.66
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:15.65   DNF   2:15.65 2:28.54 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   32.33   30 28 39
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/8 52:37     8/8 52:37
  UIUC Spring 2018   (2018-5-6)
UIUC Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.99   11.24   9.99 13.26 10.36 11.61 11.74
Second round 7 8.95   10.98   11.81 12.00 10.57 10.57 8.95
First round 6 10.03   11.31   10.03 11.73 13.35 12.07 10.14
 2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.86   4.86   6.55 4.89 2.86 5.26 4.42
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.23   39.93   37.29 43.48 37.23 43.23 39.27
Combined First round 4 41.77   43.48   41.77 44.46 43.91 47.56 42.06
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.12   1:20.02   1:21.56 1:22.56 1:21.01 1:14.12 1:17.48
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:51.94   DNF   DNF 1:57.54 1:51.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.77   18.97   18.36 16.83 27.93 16.77 21.73
Combined First round 6 19.69   21.41   20.39 19.69 22.06 21.77 23.19
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 26.18   39.69   47.23 26.18 43.46 28.39 48.24
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.65   10.69   10.53 13.33 8.65 11.05 10.48
Second round 6 9.88   12.11   17.73 9.88 12.12 12.87 11.34
First round 6 9.67   11.25   11.67 12.00 13.99 10.08 9.67
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 1.98   DNF   4.10 7.37 DNF 1.98 DNF
First round 9 4.09   4.92   4.73 5.24 4.09 7.86 4.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.53   46.10   45.56 50.41 42.32 40.53 53.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:12.69   1:29.34   1:12.69 2:04.54 1:31.78 1:16.24 1:40.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.16   DNF   2:17.47 1:42.16 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.68   18.62   18.00 16.68 19.44 18.43 24.89
Combined First round 6 19.16   20.47   20.36 21.03 19.16 21.51 20.03
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.52   4.79   4.68 4.34 8.54 5.36 3.52
First round 1 3.89   4.57   3.89 4.13 5.62 7.42 3.95
 Skewb Final 6 5.71   7.62   8.56 5.71 7.48 8.30 7.09
First round 4 4.44   7.00   7.89 6.81 8.87 4.44 6.31
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.75   12.02   10.02 16.64 9.75 13.77 12.26
First round 11 9.03   12.26   11.21 13.55 13.26 9.03 12.32
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.60   41.87   47.65 41.74 41.91 41.95 41.60
Combined First round 5 38.66   45.77   52.86 47.56 38.66 46.53 43.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.76   1:22.63   1:19.95 1:27.69 1:17.76 1:21.95 1:25.99
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:20.83   3:35.07   3:52.73 3:20.83 3:31.65
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35     35
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.69   6.79   8.04 6.03 6.41 7.92 5.69
Combined First round 1 6.44   7.65   DNF 6.44 8.23 7.85 6.87
 Pyraminx Final 4 2.64   4.70   4.16 4.81 5.12 2.64 5.97
First round 2 3.54   4.49   4.17 4.27 3.54 7.23 5.02
  Dixon Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Dixon Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.83   10.40   8.83 DNF 11.61 9.15 10.44
Second round 8 10.28   12.32   10.76 13.33 12.86 15.37 10.28
First round 6 10.20   10.91   10.20 10.59 11.33 11.57 10.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.75   5.85   6.17 6.20 5.17 4.75 9.65
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.25   40.03   38.43 37.25 41.64 48.94 40.01
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.82   1:19.87   1:19.84 1:23.00 1:19.44 1:20.32 1:14.82
Combined First round 5 1:11.49   1:22.96   1:23.14 1:22.70 1:11.49 1:28.14 1:23.04
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:32.11   2:32.70   2:33.13 2:32.86 2:32.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:28.06   1:40.28   1:28.06 1:31.90 2:00.87
  CubeIA 2018   (2018-4-14)
CubeIA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 10.80   11.24   10.80 11.27 11.03 12.06 11.43
Second round 11 9.42   12.89   11.58 9.42 13.81 13.61 13.47
First round 9 10.48   11.18   10.69 16.53 10.48 11.43 11.43
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.17   5.85   5.10 6.66 6.90 4.17 5.79
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.08   43.68   43.25 38.08 46.84 40.96 52.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.41   20.98   21.19 21.85 28.47 19.41 19.91
Combined First round 7 20.34   23.33   23.43 20.34 23.45 23.71 23.11
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.60   1:05.04   1:07.26 1:03.63 57.60 1:04.23 1:09.16
  Please Be Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24)
Please Be Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.06   DNF   2:27.07 DNF 1:42.06
First round 5 2:06.03   DNF   DNF 2:06.03 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29   35.33   38 39 29
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.28   6.77   6.41 9.08 6.28 7.48 6.43
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.65   1:01.92   1:02.54 1:03.17 1:00.65 1:00.68 1:02.53
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/6 43:18     4/6 43:18
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.62   12.44   11.90 12.23 14.59 9.62 13.19
Second round 14 10.99   12.22   14.22 10.99 13.43 11.68 11.54
First round 15 9.24   11.95   9.24 13.30 11.45 13.89 11.11
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.03   4.67   4.52 7.29 4.03 4.88 4.61
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.31   42.09   42.59 41.29 39.31 51.15 42.40
Combined First round 7 36.72   43.83   36.72 54.50 40.00 52.12 39.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.53   1:25.61   1:25.45 1:29.02 1:22.36 1:21.53 1:29.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.85   19.31   19.87 18.38 15.85 21.63 19.67
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.85   13.46   11.85 13.19 13.54 DNF 13.64
First round 22 8.04   11.29   8.04 14.02 12.04 10.29 11.54
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.24   4.53   4.47 4.59 4.52 4.78 3.24
First round 47 4.23   5.30   5.91 5.09 6.26 4.23 4.91
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 42.76   48.53   48.40 43.17 DNF 54.02 42.76
Combined First round 9 38.00   39.16   38.00 39.09 39.65 38.74 43.02
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:15.64   1:26.30   1:28.37 1:26.72 1:23.80 1:15.64 1:31.66
Combined First round 26 1:20.33   1:30.18   1:29.28 1:39.47 1:20.33 1:24.82 1:36.45
 6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:23.96   2:35.31   2:23.96 2:35.38 2:46.59
Combined First round 12 2:34.51   2:35.79   2:37.69 2:34.51 2:35.18
 7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:27.05   3:35.09   3:45.34 3:27.05 3:32.87
Combined First round 7 3:37.55   3:39.65   3:38.36 3:43.05 3:37.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:35.95   1:38.44   1:43.02 1:35.95 1:36.36
First round 9 1:38.87   1:45.94   1:38.87 1:51.46 1:47.48
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 32   36.67   36 32 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.01   21.63   21.75 22.77 18.01 20.97 22.17
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 48.98   1:13.33   58.92 48.98 1:38.91 1:36.43 1:04.63
Combined First round 3 58.86   1:02.80   1:17.16 1:08.19 59.78 58.86 1:00.42
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.48   6.64   6.12 7.43 6.37 5.48 7.56
Combined First round 3 5.59   8.59   8.43 10.90 6.43 5.59 DNF
 Megaminx Final 7 58.70   1:05.56   DNF 1:10.05 1:03.37 58.70 1:03.25
Combined First round 4 59.09   1:04.42   59.09 1:04.34 1:09.22 1:01.85 1:07.07
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.68   4.04   3.68 3.85 4.67 4.03 4.25
First round 7 4.04   5.39   6.57 4.04 7.23 4.12 5.49
 Skewb Second round 17 4.44   6.71   6.48 8.14 4.44 6.59 7.07
First round 20 4.47   7.20   5.99 DNF 10.10 4.47 5.52
 Square-1 Combined First round 31 25.79   35.85   31.55 38.22 45.69 37.77 25.79
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 5/8 58:03     5/8 58:03 2/3 12:42
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.62   12.55   11.86 10.62 12.67 13.34 13.11
Second round 11 9.88   11.10   9.88 10.48 15.57 12.60 10.21
First round 12 11.17   11.86   12.31 11.17 15.60 11.86 11.42
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.48   1:29.89   1:31.99 1:40.98 1:20.48 1:26.38 1:31.31
Combined First round 8 1:23.30   1:28.73   1:30.88 1:28.92 1:32.67 1:26.40 1:23.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.54   DNF   DNF 2:42.01 1:56.54
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.64   9.08   9.44 10.98 9.66 6.64 8.15
Combined First round 2 7.31   8.03   7.71 8.21 7.31 8.17 8.39
 Skewb Final 11 5.49   7.69   5.49 10.37 7.39 9.07 6.60
Second round 12 5.34   6.13   10.80 6.98 5.65 5.34 5.77
Combined First round 15 3.85   8.45   10.76 11.34 3.85 6.19 8.40
 Square-1 Combined First round 19 35.33   42.29   41.60 44.70 35.33 40.58 47.49
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.06   12.09   11.27 11.17 13.83 16.30 11.06
First round 14 10.16   11.57   11.26 14.25 10.16 12.72 10.72
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.70   47.05   1:04.08 41.34 56.19 43.62 37.70
Combined First round 9 41.36   43.08   51.36 43.29 41.83 41.36 44.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:22.98   1:31.34   1:39.05 1:29.41 1:22.98 1:25.57 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:01.50   4:16.87   4:01.50 4:19.32 4:29.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:05.47   DNF   2:56.08 2:05.47 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.93   20.95   20.34 21.39 17.93 21.13 24.96
  Big Cheese Open 2018   (2018-1-20)
Big Cheese Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.29   48.49   44.29 47.69 44.75 53.04 DNS
First round 5 41.70   47.74   49.86 41.70 50.27 49.28 44.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.41   1:24.85   1:24.28 1:19.41 1:24.79 1:25.49 1:27.44
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:33.74   2:38.71   2:43.69 2:33.74 2:38.71
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:42.88   4:22.67   3:42.88 4:02.18 5:22.94
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.52   7.01   7.40 DNF 6.52 6.88 6.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.61   1:06.65   1:13.14 1:08.61 1:02.88 1:08.47 1:02.61
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/6 46:08     6/6 46:08
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.68   15.19   18.69 12.68 13.54 DNF 13.35
Second round 11 15.26     15.26
First round 7 10.45   11.31   DNF 11.85 11.05 11.02 10.45
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.99   7.76   8.48 9.89 6.98 7.82 5.99
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.72   1:05.02   58.72 1:06.40 1:07.88 1:09.72 1:00.78
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 17:04     3/3 17:04
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.24   10.80   10.58 9.24 12.11 18.23 9.70
Second round 3 9.59   10.65   14.80 10.17 10.74 11.03 9.59
First round 7 9.94   11.68   12.18 11.22 9.94 11.72 12.10
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.73   6.89   6.72 8.79 10.61 3.73 5.16
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:32.83   2:39.97   2:44.74 2:42.35 2:32.83
Combined First round 2 2:25.05   2:34.00   2:40.68 2:25.05 2:36.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.17   2:20.38   1:40.17 2:15.35 3:05.61
 Skewb Second round 14 4.19   8.23   8.75 6.55 9.40 11.42 4.19
First round 11 4.18   6.88   7.12 7.94 5.57 4.18 DNF
 Square-1 Final 11 25.93   38.37   47.98 42.77 25.93 32.76 39.57
Combined First round 8 26.11   28.55   30.85 27.08 36.69 26.11 27.73
  Dixon Winter 2017   (2017-12-2)
Dixon Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.66   10.32   10.24 10.35 9.66 11.35 10.37
Second round 12 11.08   11.96   13.03 11.19 11.08 11.65 14.50
First round 6 10.15   10.91   10.23 13.54 11.58 10.15 10.93
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.46   43.67   41.74 36.46 51.38 45.78 43.49
Combined First round 6 37.51   44.87   43.37 37.51 48.18 45.23 46.01
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.71   1:27.95   1:26.71 1:30.75 1:28.33 1:28.54 1:26.99
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.62   3:54.22   3:32.62 4:12.42 3:57.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.85   22.01   22.20 24.81 21.91 21.85 21.93
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.25   12.55   11.61 10.64 10.25 17.17 15.39
Second round 6 10.46   12.26   13.37 12.23 DNF 11.19 10.46
First round 5 10.70   11.90   13.28 12.64 11.78 11.28 10.70
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.43   6.60   6.37 7.62 7.39 6.03 5.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.00   47.46   47.77 46.94 47.68 44.00 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:24.81   1:33.63   1:43.18 1:25.46 1:24.81 DNF 1:32.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:52.73   4:00.38   3:52.73 3:59.90 4:08.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:55.12   DNF   DNF 2:27.37 1:55.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.69   23.41   18.69 23.17 25.16 23.63 23.42
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.40   1:09.47   1:13.20 1:27.36 1:04.40 1:05.93 1:09.28
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.13   4.99   4.50 9.95 5.72 4.13 4.74
Combined First round 1 4.03   5.18   5.58 4.03 5.11 4.94 5.50
 Skewb Final 5 4.22   7.40   9.65 4.22 10.24 5.01 7.53
Combined First round 5 6.02   7.47   6.02 10.58 6.82 8.50 7.08
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.05   38.70   38.48 42.84 28.05 34.77 55.27
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.36   12.58   11.09 DNF 8.36 11.42 15.23
Second round 5 11.59   11.89   11.75 12.02 11.91 11.59 DNF
First round 8 11.15   13.07   11.91 14.21 13.10 11.15 16.06
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:56.76   4:00.45   3:56.76 4:05.55 3:59.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:43.98   DNF   1:43.98 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:09.90   1:14.26   1:16.71 1:09.90 1:16.16
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.69   7.51   9.46 7.19 6.90 8.43 6.69
Second round 1 5.47   6.07   6.62 8.66 5.55 5.47 6.03
Combined First round 2 5.32   7.57   7.53 7.83 9.60 5.32 7.36
 Megaminx Final 2 58.56   1:05.95   59.04 58.56 1:17.44 1:03.11 1:15.71
Combined First round 1 57.55   1:00.54   58.39 57.55 1:00.89 1:14.29 1:02.34
 Square-1 Combined Final 17 42.99   DNF   42.99 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michigan 2017   (2017-8-19~20)
Michigan 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 24 8.66   14.66   15.78 8.66 DNF 14.46 13.73
First round 21 10.52   12.31   17.57 12.55 10.52 12.36 12.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 41.70   50.15   52.34 41.70 50.35 47.77 53.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:20.68   1:28.07   1:28.91 1:20.68 1:33.53 1:24.76 1:30.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:15.12   DNF   DNF 2:53.66 2:15.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 18.02   23.42   25.32 25.11 23.00 18.02 22.16
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.49   8.45   10.34 6.49 DNF 8.29 6.71
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.77   1:03.13   1:00.77 1:13.20 1:06.53 1:01.05 1:01.81
 Pyraminx Final 8 1.99   4.75   5.00 4.40 5.91 1.99 4.86
Combined First round 12 3.59   5.06   3.99 3.59 4.99 6.19 6.26
 Skewb Combined First round 37 5.04   9.01   5.04 15.98 7.71 11.40 7.93
 Square-1 Combined Final 24 30.93   34.01   33.50 53.28 33.50 30.93 35.04
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 129 10.93   12.26   DNF 11.04 12.97 12.77 10.93
First round 164 10.07   12.72   12.58 10.07 14.59 15.42 10.99
 2x2x2 Cube First round 414 5.80   6.58   5.96 7.32 6.45 5.80 8.96
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 93 48.27   51.02   51.91 49.46 59.91 51.69 48.27
Combined First round 76 40.51   47.02   46.51 52.26 40.51 49.22 45.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 93 1:28.96   1:35.98   1:34.82 1:41.84 1:28.96 1:33.47 1:39.66
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 2:37.27   2:42.61   2:49.50 2:37.27 2:41.06
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 34 3:52.59   4:07.42   4:29.36 3:52.59 4:00.32
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 52 2:08.19   DNF   2:29.00 2:08.19 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 99 21.41   22.35   22.04 31.85 21.59 23.43 21.41
First round 119 20.94   23.35   25.09 22.37 30.42 20.94 22.59
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.11   7.40   7.11 7.33 9.91 7.39 7.47
Combined First round 3 6.50   8.31   6.50 7.17 8.63 9.14 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 19 58.74   1:09.29   1:11.15 58.74 1:13.56 1:10.57 1:06.16
 Pyraminx Final 16 3.49   5.62   6.06 4.30 6.50 3.49 6.52
Semi Final 10 2.81   3.83   5.99 3.87 3.65 3.97 2.81
Second round 16 3.93   4.48   7.17 3.97 4.71 3.93 4.77
First round 35 3.71   5.08   4.50 3.71 6.73 4.01 7.67
 Skewb First round 77 4.69   7.15   8.32 6.68 4.69 6.46 10.17
 Square-1 Combined First round 133 30.96   43.31   33.13 30.96 40.87 55.93 1:00.11
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.95   12.09   12.68 14.67 11.56 8.95 12.03
Second round 10 11.68   11.88   11.84 11.84 11.68 12.03 11.95
First round 9 10.93   12.19   13.04 15.37 11.25 10.93 12.28
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.88   6.65   10.34 7.29 5.53 4.88 7.13
First round 22 4.19   5.78   9.39 5.68 5.78 4.19 5.88
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.66   44.92   43.66 44.55 46.39 50.77 43.83
Combined First round 7 38.19   46.80   46.07 48.49 47.33 47.01 38.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:22.31   1:29.51   1:33.75 1:22.31 1:29.99 1:27.72 1:30.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:57.93   DNF   2:12.32 1:57.93 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.47   22.99   24.34 23.86 17.47 22.67 22.45
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:00.21   1:06.76   1:05.40 1:11.83 1:05.67 1:00.21 1:09.20
  Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017   (2017-6-25)
Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.89   11.15   11.50 13.59 10.89 11.03 10.93
First round 17 10.97   13.12   11.66 10.97 14.97 13.60 14.11
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:25.80   1:26.45   1:28.79 1:26.81 1:25.80 1:25.87 1:26.67
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:53.91   4:08.47   3:53.91 4:11.40 4:20.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:08.06   DNF   2:08.06 2:22.45 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.30   7.16   6.77 7.54 7.16 6.30 8.23
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.84   11.56   12.12 9.84 12.69 10.03 12.54
Second round 15 8.51   11.20   8.51 12.37 11.64 13.35 9.59
First round 17 10.83   13.05   10.83 DNF 13.22 12.11 13.82
 2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.86   6.11   3.86 5.05 6.30 7.18 6.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.23   46.33   47.46 39.23 42.50 54.95 49.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:45.09   2:51.65   2:50.08 2:45.09 2:59.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:35.88   DNF   2:35.88 2:56.72 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.64   23.32   33.70 22.64 23.60 23.58 22.78
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 25.22   37.83   41.83 38.98 25.22 39.03 35.48
  Cat and Mouse 2017   (2017-4-29)
Cat and Mouse 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.50   11.05   12.76 9.50 10.64 9.74 16.50
First round 7 11.42   12.70   13.53 12.29 12.61 11.42 13.20
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.53   6.46   7.65 5.77 10.91 5.95 5.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.14   43.99   43.05 43.68 53.81 45.24 42.14
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:29.43   1:31.97   1:31.37 1:34.19 1:29.43 1:30.36 1:38.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:30.26   2:56.68   3:09.58 3:10.21 2:30.26
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.05   1:07.78   1:14.28 1:00.05 DNF 1:05.47 1:03.59
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.02   5.15   4.95 5.35 6.60 5.15 4.02
Combined First round 4 3.29   5.84   6.86 4.19 6.48 3.29 8.26
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 10:42     2/2 10:42
  Fabulous MN Comp 2017   (2017-4-15)
Fabulous MN Comp 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:55.97   4:00.06   4:01.61 3:55.97 4:02.61
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 50.81   1:15.84   1:40.35 1:16.36 50.81
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.23   7.78   7.23 7.42 7.80 8.12 12.12
First round 3 7.19   8.63   DNF 8.21 8.56 7.19 9.13
 Megaminx Final 1 59.50   1:02.69   59.62 59.50 1:02.95 1:08.12 1:05.51
  Dixon Spring 2017   (2017-3-25)
Dixon Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.26   12.53   11.26 12.06 13.82 11.70 20.69
Second round 8 9.71   11.27   11.28 10.49 12.04 9.71 12.32
First round 9 10.97   12.24   13.40 10.97 12.44 12.92 11.37
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.52   48.00   51.63 43.52 44.98 55.46 47.39
Second round 5 45.38   48.90   45.38 1:04.96 48.64 47.31 50.75
Combined First round 6 43.95   46.18   45.90 44.83 43.95 49.21 47.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.52   1:33.86   1:33.37 1:37.01 1:38.58 1:24.52 1:31.19
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:47.37   4:00.19   3:47.37 4:00.04 4:13.15
Combined First round 3 3:48.65   4:01.70   3:48.65 3:56.07 4:20.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.33   22.98   22.35 22.48 19.33 24.11 26.87
Combined First round 10 22.99   24.52   24.41 22.99 25.54 28.15 23.61
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.25   13.29   14.03 14.05 12.19 13.66 11.25
Second round 8 9.78   11.60   12.85 11.56 10.75 12.49 9.78
First round 7 10.05   10.68   11.40 10.14 10.05 10.49 11.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.66   48.07   53.23 50.32 41.66 51.46 42.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:57.03   3:12.59   2:59.64 3:41.09 2:57.03
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:03.25   4:03.86   4:04.91 4:03.43 4:03.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:47.86   DNF   2:39.92 1:47.86 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.48   22.14   21.62 22.59 23.03 22.20 19.48
Combined First round 10 22.61   25.35   27.91 22.61 24.07 35.27 24.08
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.68   5.35   3.68 3.78 6.32 5.96 10.35
First round 2 3.63   4.97   5.88 4.65 3.63 8.22 4.39
  KCubing Winter 2017   (2017-3-4)
KCubing Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.71   11.59   15.50 11.43 12.55 9.71 10.79
Second round 7 10.75   12.81   13.29 12.90 10.75 15.91 12.25
First round 6 11.28   12.35   12.06 11.28 11.85 13.14 13.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.87   5.81   5.42 4.87 6.55 5.47 7.79
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.36   1:26.73   1:37.63 1:25.61 1:21.36 1:32.42 1:22.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:24.46   DNF   3:16.15 2:24.46 DNF
First round 6 2:59.89   DNF   2:59.89 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41     41
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.95   8.25   7.01 9.94 6.95 8.59 9.14
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.20   1:06.10   1:11.76 59.20 1:06.24 1:00.30 1:13.42
 Skewb Final 7 4.53   7.43   10.13 5.78 4.53 7.16 9.35
  Wisconsin Winter 2017   (2017-2-12)
Wisconsin Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:54.45   DNF   2:54.45 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34   36.67   34 37 39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.61   23.29   25.43 22.15 22.28 28.85 21.61
Combined First round 6 19.64   22.06   22.73 25.80 22.95 19.64 20.51
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:11.66   1:27.33   1:49.16 1:21.17 1:11.66
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.53   1:10.56   1:08.34 1:12.24 1:11.09 1:04.53 1:13.75
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.72   39.35   35.51 35.75 50.09 46.78 27.72
  MCC Alpha 2017   (2017-1-21~22)
MCC Alpha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.09   11.89   11.29 11.96 12.43 11.09 14.69
Semi Final 5 9.37   10.87   11.43 9.37 11.55 10.07 11.11
Second round 10 9.98   12.26   11.35 14.01 12.64 12.79 9.98
First round 5 11.04   11.82   13.89 11.04 11.70 12.67 11.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.08   50.64   52.41 51.04 50.55 50.34 48.08
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:49.53   3:00.95   3:04.66 2:49.53 3:08.66
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35   38.33   44 35 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.96   25.79   24.41 19.96 50.44 26.01 26.96
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:00.52   1:18.75   1:00.52 1:25.55 1:30.19
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.08   8.27   11.29 8.07 7.08 8.27 8.47