Kit Clement

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2008CLEM01  USA Male 146 73 68 51

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 826 1110 4323 9.43 11.43 4075 1039 783 1 2
 2x2x2 Cube 312 414 1475 1.70 3.56 2465 734 548 2 1
 4x4x4 Cube 455 652 2897 39.68 47.88 3685 809 563 1 3 2
 5x5x5 Cube 385 529 2216 1:19.82 1:30.64 2458 572 408 1 1 2
 6x6x6 Cube 249 338 1304 2:36.31 3:01.21 1762 455 332 1 1
 7x7x7 Cube 305 425 1665 4:18.73 4:31.68 1597 411 295 1
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 67 84 440 53.52 1:15.92 374 69 54 6 9 11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves

8

8

40 22 25.67 28

8

8

16 11 3
 3x3x3 One-Handed 524 743 3266 16.85 20.70 3122 686 486 2 3
 3x3x3 With Feet 126 168 752 1:17.92 1:42.54 842 180 137 1
 Rubik's Clock 14 15 64 5.40 7.22 98 23 21 25 14 6
 Megaminx 230 343 1479 1:10.61 1:21.46 1599 371 245 2 1 1
 Pyraminx 469 652 2866 3.87 6.74 3803 861 634 1 1
 Skewb 81 102 417 2.34 5.23 1135 287 225 8 10 6
 Square-1 220 271 857 13.59 20.76 1205 365 289 2 5 5
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 36 42 204 5:59.50 8:37.98 80 21 18 3 3 5
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 43 51 254 21:08.00 31:11.00 44

10

9

1 3 2
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 46 61 322 9/9 55:41

1 5 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Second round 17 11.91   12.84   12.77 11.91 13.49 12.27 13.56
First round 15 11.25   12.83   14.76 12.34 13.39 12.75 11.25
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 384 12.16   13.75   14.55 12.16 14.28 15.15 12.41
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 267 10.78   11.92   17.52 10.78 11.02 12.88 11.86
First round 389 12.87   13.57   13.95 13.64 12.87 13.11 17.99
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Second round 98 11.90   13.05   14.17 12.64 12.35 17.71 11.90
First round 111 10.87   14.16   14.96 13.51 14.01 10.87 15.38
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Second round 26 10.81   15.17   20.61 15.06 10.81 12.35 18.09
First round 20 11.32   12.37   12.12 13.64 15.70 11.32 11.35
 Northwest Championship 2019 Second round 20 12.28   13.68   12.88 12.28 15.47 14.40 13.77
First round 15 11.49   12.70   16.16 13.53 11.49 12.17 12.39
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 12 11.03   13.36   14.89 14.57 11.03 13.11 12.41
Second round 11 10.52   13.13   13.51 13.60 12.29 15.28 10.52
First round 10 12.03   12.83   12.10 13.44 14.13 12.03 12.96
 Lincoln City 2019 Second round 15 13.04   13.85   15.14 14.43 13.34 13.04 13.78
First round 16 11.32   13.11   12.87 12.96 13.64 11.32 13.49
 Rose City 2019 Second round 17 11.94   14.14   13.80 14.34 14.28 11.94 14.57
First round 17 12.42   14.16   14.56 14.64 16.07 12.42 13.27
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Second round 14 12.12   13.48   16.50 12.87 12.12 14.82 12.75
First round 17 12.20   13.75   13.26 12.20 13.66 14.32 14.83
 The Last Frontier Open 2019 Final 9 10.83   12.52   12.84 10.83 12.48 14.26 12.25
Second round 9 10.80   12.78   13.10 12.50 12.74 13.80 10.80
First round 10 13.35   13.89   13.79 13.87 13.35 14.79 14.01
 Oregon Championship 2019 Second round 18 10.22   13.33   15.11 11.99 14.23 10.22 13.78
First round 14 10.70   11.43   10.70 12.05 13.14 10.97 11.28
 UCSD Winter 2019 Second round 24 11.91   13.72   DNF 14.54 11.91 14.08 12.55
First round 28 10.77   13.82   14.80 13.37 16.29 13.29 10.77
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Second round 26 12.88   14.41   16.12 14.32 12.88 15.79 13.12
First round 23 11.43   14.15   16.62 13.27 15.21 13.97 11.43
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Second round 22 10.46   14.10   10.46 14.62 12.66 15.74 15.02
First round 24 11.40   14.42   19.10 13.03 15.56 11.40 14.66
 Skillcon 2018 Second round 17 12.09   14.10   20.02 12.59 12.09 15.40 14.32
First round 20 10.52   13.44   14.81 12.54 10.52 15.89 12.96
 Hawaii 2018 Second round 17 13.65   14.96   15.12 14.06 15.70 13.65 15.99
First round 11 11.37   12.96   13.37 11.37 13.89 14.09 11.62
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Second round 21 10.74   14.05   10.74 12.08 14.30 16.65 15.78
First round 10 10.81   11.57   12.06 10.81 11.16 11.50 17.64
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Second round 19 12.04   13.44   12.04 14.47 12.34 14.36 13.63
First round 21 12.21   15.26   15.60 15.90 15.99 12.21 14.29
 Yellowstone 2018 Final 1 11.10   13.49   13.15 13.16 16.39 11.10 14.17
First round 1 11.65   13.01   13.68 11.65 14.80 11.71 13.65
 Missoula 2018 Final 3 11.23   12.76   16.37 11.23 13.03 13.02 12.23
Second round 3 12.19   14.22   13.46 15.26 13.95 12.19 15.59
First round 2 10.53   12.01   11.08 12.96 10.53 11.99 14.37
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Second round 50 10.81   13.49   12.82 13.88 13.78 10.81 14.12
First round 57 11.43   14.34   11.43 13.87 20.50 15.72 13.42
 Northwest Championship 2018 Second round 32 11.78   13.36   11.78 13.70 19.45 14.38 11.99
First round 35 12.10   13.08   12.85 13.96 12.10 17.64 12.43
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 311 12.65   13.45   15.04 13.45 12.65 13.62 13.28
 Rose City 2018 First round 17 12.21   14.79   12.21 17.36 12.53 18.79 14.48
 Gaston Spring 2018 Final 12 12.38   15.38   DNF 16.10 12.52 17.51 12.38
First round 11 12.87   13.69   13.64 12.87 15.24 13.27 14.17
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Second round 18 13.14   13.99   15.35 13.14 13.43 13.39 15.14
First round 11 11.62   13.25   12.10 14.89 14.35 13.29 11.62
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Second round 19 11.43   13.08   13.99 11.70 11.43 13.56 15.23
First round 26 13.29   15.22   14.44 14.74 17.19 16.49 13.29
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Second round 12 12.85   14.17   14.49 15.68 13.62 12.85 14.39
First round 8 11.34   13.17   16.35 11.34 13.56 13.52 12.44
 Eugene Spring 2018 Second round 14 12.38   13.37   12.38 15.18 12.77 13.98 13.35
First round 11 11.48   13.39   13.19 11.48 17.78 12.59 14.38
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 51 12.75   14.17   16.17 13.29 15.37 13.85 12.75
First round 47 12.27   13.65   14.36 12.27 12.89 17.84 13.69
 Oregon State 2018 Second round 14 12.17   13.74   13.69 12.17 13.32 14.22 14.85
First round 16 12.64   14.88   13.04 16.50 15.09 17.60 12.64
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Second round 15 12.66   13.88   12.66 13.07 13.25 15.32 DNF
First round 21 14.86   15.62   15.40 15.20 16.25 14.86 19.93
 Skyline Open 2018 Second round 23 11.71   15.62   16.21 17.50 11.71 15.20 15.46
First round 22 13.70   15.11   15.80 13.85 13.70 16.00 15.69
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Second round 20 12.14   13.88   16.66 14.38 12.14 13.00 14.27
First round 29 15.05   15.84   15.05 16.73 15.65 16.04 15.83
 Skillcon 2017 Second round 21 11.81   13.47   14.32 11.81 12.52 13.58 16.63
First round 22 11.13   13.61   15.25 14.65 13.13 13.06 11.13
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Final 3 10.62   13.20   15.46 10.62 13.26 15.39 10.94
Second round 3 12.82   13.76   22.17 14.03 12.82 13.55 13.70
First round 4 12.61   15.04   12.61 15.72 15.24 16.35 14.15
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Final 12 12.25   14.55   14.30 23.57 13.90 12.25 15.46
Second round 12 13.50   14.30   14.12 27.97 13.50 14.24 14.55
First round 11 13.82   15.24   14.88 17.71 16.51 14.34 13.82
 Eugene Fall 2017 Second round 13 12.16   15.05   14.76 12.16 15.61 15.10 15.29
First round 12 12.30   15.24   12.38 12.30 17.56 18.36 15.77
 September Speedcubing 2017 Second round 10 12.17   15.31   16.15 15.98 12.17 16.16 13.80
First round 10 13.82   15.40   DNF 15.08 16.00 13.82 15.12
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Final 7 13.11   14.15   14.98 13.38 13.11 14.08 16.31
Second round 8 12.45   13.98   12.72 13.64 15.59 12.45 15.85
First round 8 13.71   14.18   15.15 13.99 14.14 14.42 13.71
 NW Champs 2017 Second round 60 12.25   14.83   14.02 20.36 14.95 15.51 12.25
First round 79 13.19   16.46   17.52 13.19 17.42 17.53 14.45
 World Championship 2017 First round 535 13.31   15.78   13.31 14.92 15.55 19.12 16.86
 London Open 2017 Second round 54 13.25   13.88   14.68 13.38 13.25 15.17 13.58
First round 61 13.13   14.61   14.34 17.86 14.80 14.69 13.13
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 19 12.14   13.95   13.98 16.18 12.14 15.02 12.85
First round 16 12.07   13.10   12.07 16.31 12.84 12.83 13.62
 Rose City 2017 Second round 19 12.97   15.06   20.81 17.10 13.67 12.97 14.41
First round 17 11.48   14.46   14.12 18.09 13.30 15.95 11.48
 Reno Spring 2017 Second round 10 13.02   15.39   14.84 14.94 13.02 16.40 17.30
First round 8 12.68   14.75   15.09 15.81 13.36 12.68 16.65
 Eugene 3x3 Mania 2017 Final 11 13.04   15.41   14.22 17.06 13.04 16.17 15.84
Second round 11 12.75   14.61   15.05 12.75 14.04 14.73 15.44
First round 9 11.02   14.32   15.95 11.02 15.09 14.57 13.30
 Atomic Fools 2017 Second round 12 13.74   14.58   14.66 15.25 13.83 13.74 19.59
First round 19 14.78   16.26   15.97 15.86 14.78 17.36 16.94
 Keep Portland Weird 2017 Second round 22 12.41   15.41   16.04 16.48 12.41 DNF 13.71
First round 17 12.28   14.80   15.79 15.88 15.28 13.32 12.28
 Utah Cubing for Charity 2017 Final 7 14.73   15.49   15.18 15.97 15.32 14.73 17.11
Second round 4 12.76   14.22   12.94 14.32 16.33 12.76 15.40
First round 3 12.01   14.01   13.42 13.09 12.01 15.51 19.45
 Skillcon 2016 Final 11 11.01   14.10   13.75 13.58 15.70 11.01 14.96
Second round 12 13.10   15.00   15.21 15.40 14.70 13.10 15.09
First round 11 13.44   15.05   17.02 13.53 14.60 13.44 18.37
 Eugene 2016 Final 12 12.37   18.48   18.70 17.70 12.37 25.01 19.04
Second round 12 11.99   14.93   11.99 15.03 19.12 15.25 14.50
First round 12 13.19   14.58   18.35 13.20 13.19 17.19 13.34
 PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016 Second round 17 11.95   14.65   15.58 14.87 15.11 13.97 11.95
First round 22 13.72   17.45   14.62 13.72 22.42 20.62 17.10
 Rexburg 2016 Final 5 14.16   16.52   15.55 19.59 18.42 14.16 15.60
Second round 5 13.45   15.13   17.49 15.39 13.45 16.07 13.93
First round 4 13.18   15.38   13.18 14.69 16.15 15.99 15.47
 Puget Sound Fall 2016 Second round 18 14.32   15.41   16.09 14.32 14.69 15.44 18.86
First round 18 12.80   15.81   17.70 16.00 17.46 13.98 12.80
 Oregon 2016 Second round 20 13.03   14.49   17.47 13.03 13.96 16.29 13.22
First round 24 12.54   15.82   12.54 19.64 14.69 15.81 16.95
 Michigan 2016 Second round 47 13.20   15.49   16.28 20.71 13.20 15.88 14.31
First round 39 12.20   14.53   13.16 19.60 12.20 15.96 14.46
 US Nationals 2016 First round 257 12.86   16.61   18.97 12.86 14.62 19.69 16.25
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Final 8 10.76   16.09   14.29 10.76 17.70 16.67 17.30
Second round 7 12.65   15.33   16.04 14.08 15.87 12.65 18.37
First round 7 14.80   15.32   15.33 15.55 14.80 15.24 15.39
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Final 7 14.30   15.71   15.49 14.30 15.15 19.27 16.48
Second round 7 13.03   14.60   13.06 13.03 14.66 16.65 16.08
First round 8 14.51   15.98   14.51 15.52 16.15 29.18 16.27
 Rose City 2016 Final 11 13.35   17.36   13.35 17.00 15.63 22.84 19.46
Second round 5 12.79   13.90   14.78 12.79 13.03 13.88 15.61
First round 6 12.34   14.46   12.34 15.09 17.72 13.01 15.28
 Puget Sound Spring 2016 Final 16 15.98   16.74   16.40 17.02 22.90 16.79 15.98
Second round 15 13.77   15.79   13.81 17.37 17.43 16.20 13.77
First round 11 11.78   14.51   15.92 13.88 11.78 14.43 15.23
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Final 6 12.13   15.11   17.33 16.30 13.67 12.13 15.37
Second round 5 12.39   14.78   16.10 14.77 13.67 12.39 15.89
First round 6 14.62   15.39   18.54 14.62 14.77 16.15 15.26
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Final 9 14.42   15.09   15.02 15.73 14.42 14.52 21.99
Second round 8 13.00   15.32   18.27 13.87 16.63 13.00 15.46
First round 11 14.08   16.41   18.07 15.37 15.79 14.08 22.61
 Vancouver Winter 2016 First round 29 13.65   18.73   17.71 20.02 13.65 21.27 18.46
 Oregon State Alpha 2016 Second round 17 14.83   17.14   17.98 17.30 16.15 20.06 14.83
First round 13 12.30   15.61   16.70 17.48 16.34 12.30 13.78
 MCC Delta 2015 Second round 24 12.43   16.93   15.42 16.70 18.66 12.43 19.13
First round 25 14.58   15.86   14.58 15.31 16.25 20.53 16.03
 PDX Cubing Beta 2015 Final 15 13.82   16.94   13.82 16.54 18.38 15.91 18.89
Second round 11 12.55   15.41   14.67 15.92 15.65 12.55 17.10
First round 10 13.71   15.21   13.71 14.45 17.06 17.72 14.11
 Keep Portland Weird 2015 Second round 15 12.41   14.82   16.13 13.16 12.41 15.57 15.74
First round 15 13.44   14.19   19.48 14.68 13.88 14.02 13.44
 MCC Gamma 2015 Final 18 14.76   16.52   18.79 15.32 15.45 20.53 14.76
First round 25 15.12   18.00   21.96 17.93 15.12 16.61 19.47
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Final 5 14.27   16.02   18.65 15.30 16.70 14.27 16.05
First round 5 15.08   15.56   19.21 15.57 15.08 15.84 15.27
 US Nationals 2015 First round 165 14.92   15.86   15.49 14.92 16.70 15.39 19.83
 Great Cubing 2015 Final 6 11.81   14.30   16.49 15.17 11.81 15.20 12.52
Second round 9 13.25   15.16   17.28 13.25 14.32 14.05 17.12
First round 8 12.03   15.04   16.29 12.03 15.78 13.06 DNF
 Michigan 2015 First round 33 13.06   18.73   26.47 16.97 16.34 13.06 22.89
 Dixon Summer 2015 Second round 13 12.11   15.31   13.31 16.40 16.21 17.64 12.11
First round 16 14.36   16.85   14.85 19.10 21.77 16.60 14.36
 Indiana 2015 Final 24 10.67   14.87   13.28 10.67 15.31 20.25 16.02
First round 37 13.73   17.01   17.29 21.34 13.73 15.64 18.10
 Canadian Open 2015 Second round 29 13.79   16.01   20.78 16.40 15.15 16.47 13.79
First round 29 14.12   15.89   16.90 14.67 14.12 19.37 16.10
 Peach State 2015 Second round 13 11.43   16.06   23.14 17.73 11.43 15.08 15.36
First round 12 13.83   15.23   15.36 14.14 DNF 16.19 13.83
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Semi Final 17 13.45   15.75   15.46 13.45 16.84 14.94 18.75
Second round 20 15.48   16.60   21.17 16.79 16.71 16.30 15.48
First round 16 13.16   15.55   15.18 16.71 13.16 14.78 16.68
 Toronto Spring 2015 First round 25 14.36   15.51   14.78 16.24 14.36 17.29 15.50
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 8 16.25   16.57   16.25 17.10 16.35 16.25 24.09
Second round 13 13.35   17.15   16.28 19.02 19.99 16.16 13.35
First round 8 15.41   16.34   16.27 16.32 16.42 15.41 16.98
 MCC Beta 2015 Second round 15 15.11   17.54   15.11 19.15 17.67 16.00 18.96
First round 17 15.55   16.89   16.01 19.00 17.27 17.38 15.55
 Summit City Open 2015 Second round 16 14.00   17.23   14.59 22.54 14.00 16.34 20.77
First round 21 16.19   20.00   18.68 23.09 20.42 20.89 16.19
 BASC 5 2015 First round 38 15.62   18.58   22.05 15.82 15.62 20.59 19.34
 MCC Alpha 2015 Final 18 14.27   17.78   20.38 14.90 19.45 14.27 19.00
First round 21 13.67   16.86   17.21 14.92 13.67 18.46 19.35
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Second round 15 15.87   19.29   21.72 15.87 26.42 17.46 18.69
First round 13 14.31   16.81   14.31 19.77 15.89 16.30 18.23
 Florida Feast 2014 Second round 17 12.97   18.11   21.17 19.78 17.23 17.32 12.97
First round 15 14.84   17.44   17.24 16.80 18.74 14.84 18.27
 Michigan Mystery 2014 First round 16 15.95   17.96   16.13 18.10 19.65 15.95 35.01
 Lawrence Open 2014 Second round 12 15.63   17.31   16.71 22.13 19.03 16.19 15.63
First round 11 9.43   17.39   19.59 17.06 9.43 15.52 22.07
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014 Second round 23 14.75   17.96   20.07 17.70 14.75 19.27 16.90
First round 19 14.39   16.99   15.10 14.39 18.46 17.42 18.75
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Second round 24 17.60   19.96   19.38 17.60 19.30 DNF 21.20
First round 21 15.36   15.97   15.36 15.46 15.60 20.57 16.86
 Wiscube 2014 First round 33 14.35   22.19   17.93 DNF 18.73 14.35 29.92
 Indiana 2014 First round 39 16.43   19.18   19.46 19.58 16.43 18.50 20.16
 Toronto Summer 2014 Second round 18 13.83   17.35   19.46 14.87 17.71 13.83 DNF
First round 17 14.81   16.78   18.25 14.81 16.89 16.01 17.43
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 140 13.73   17.17   19.68 13.73 16.55 19.30 15.65
First round 149 13.65   15.21   14.22 13.65 16.63 22.23 14.79
 Dixon Summer 2014 Second round 22 14.19   20.06   18.01 19.19 22.99 1:07.25 14.19
First round 20 13.91   18.54   20.22 13.91 20.22 15.61 19.78
 Michigan 2014 Second round 19 14.03   15.56   37.80 16.95 14.03 15.32 14.42
First round 25 14.39   18.65   20.99 16.01 14.39 19.52 20.43
 New Albany 2014 Second round 12 13.53   17.05   18.37 17.78 15.00 13.53 DNF
First round 13 14.47   16.67   14.47 17.14 17.30 17.97 15.58
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 First round 25 17.38   21.14   18.84 17.38 18.34 DNF 26.23
 Battle of Waterloo 2014 First round 27 16.45   17.46   18.12 16.92 17.35 16.45 21.54
 Michigan May Madness 2014 Second round 19 20.38     20.38
First round 24 14.44   19.98   DNF 19.53 14.44 23.19 17.21
 Cornell Spring 2014 First round 28 14.47   19.34   17.71 18.00 22.32 DNF 14.47
 Toronto Spring 2014 First round 27 16.54   18.21   18.08 18.74 17.81 19.20 16.54
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 19 16.20   16.83   16.39 16.20 17.56 DNF 16.53
 Holy Toledo Winter 2014 Second round 19 17.42   18.46   18.57 20.31 18.59 17.42 18.22
First round 19 15.75   18.75   15.75 19.97 18.65 19.45 18.16
 Williams Winter 2014 Second round 20 15.34   19.36   15.34 22.75 22.78 17.81 17.53
First round 17 16.03   18.63   19.56 16.03 18.94 DNF 17.40
 Blizzard Town 2014 Second round 15 15.74   17.17   DNF 15.74 19.30 16.30 15.90
First round 17 16.19   17.48   19.24 16.19 18.00 17.36 17.07
 UIUC Fall 2013 Second round 14 15.25   16.83   16.13 15.25 17.69 20.18 16.68
First round 19 13.65   18.85   21.77 15.78 21.21 19.55 13.65
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 First round 17 15.35   17.93   18.58 19.12 26.30 16.08 15.35
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Second round 21 19.72   20.85   21.99 23.10 20.44 20.12 19.72
First round 21 17.85   18.89   18.40 20.40 17.85 20.30 17.96
 Leaf Town 2013 Second round 15 16.79   18.63   19.55 19.19 17.15 16.79 23.24
First round 13 12.49   17.47   12.49 22.48 17.86 17.53 17.03
 Battle of Waterloo 2013 First round 29 16.43   18.23   19.02 18.34 18.90 16.43 17.46
 Indiana 2013 Final 24 15.65   16.46   16.27 20.77 16.08 15.65 17.03
First round 32 16.60   18.83   17.38 19.61 19.50 DNF 16.60
 World Championship 2013 First round 301 13.90   18.85   21.52 15.93 13.90 19.09 21.65
 Tree Town 2013 Second round 18 16.16   17.13   17.15 16.16 17.24 17.00 18.51
First round 17 15.80   17.60   15.80 19.19 17.78 16.90 18.13
 Canadian Open 2013 First round 40 17.33   18.43   18.61 18.33 17.33 18.36 20.59
 New Albany 2013 Second round 25 15.40   20.09   20.47 19.49 25.02 20.30 15.40
First round 26 16.09   19.49   19.50 20.29 19.25 19.72 16.09
 Dayton 2013 Final 8 17.31   17.88   17.31 18.15 17.52 17.97 18.30
Second round 9 17.13   17.87   17.13 18.03 18.21 19.80 17.38
First round 9 15.78   18.06   19.97 15.78 24.34 18.19 16.03
 Hillsdale Winter 2013 Second round 13 16.52   17.76   16.52 22.84 17.43 18.91 16.93
First round 14 19.22   20.37   19.22 20.18 19.72 23.40 21.22
 Canadian Open 2009 Second round 18 17.83   20.57   22.30 18.21 21.19 17.83 DNF
First round 18 15.28   20.20   19.40 21.43 21.52 19.78 15.28
 canadianCubing Classic 2009 Second round 14 14.91   20.32   14.91 24.63 19.90 16.43 24.78
First round 14 17.27   19.66   21.34 19.84 17.80 17.27 23.25
 Motor City Open 2009 Final 10 17.05   21.45   17.05 21.91 23.25 21.58 20.86
Second round 10 16.66   18.43   17.38 18.58 19.33 19.41 16.66
First round 12 18.81   20.61   21.40 19.15 21.28 18.81 24.77
 Ohio Open 2009 Final 10 18.53   20.40   18.53 24.31 19.56 18.53 23.11
First round 11 20.25   22.43   20.50 20.25 21.68 25.11 27.28
 Virginia Open 2008 Second round 15 23.50   28.40   30.43 33.50 25.15 29.63 23.50
First round 13 22.63   25.78   26.34 26.13 26.28 22.63 24.93
 Toronto Open Fall 2008 Second round 24 24.55   26.76   28.28 24.96 31.25 27.05 24.55
First round 24 27.30   31.78   37.97 36.03 31.09 28.21 27.30
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 First round 16 2.72   4.39   2.72 4.46 4.30 4.52 4.41
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 246 3.88   4.34   4.17 4.51 4.34 5.45 3.88
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 269 3.37   4.80   5.13 5.37 5.32 3.96 3.37
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 First round 59 3.94   4.42   4.46 5.14 4.53 4.28 3.94
 Northwest Championship 2019 First round 13 3.71   4.71   5.16 3.71 4.83 4.14 6.95
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Second round 19 4.57   5.33   6.81 6.17 5.17 4.66 4.57
First round 24 2.42   5.41   4.75 6.61 7.81 4.88 2.42
 Lincoln City 2019 First round 17 3.76   5.10   6.33 4.83 8.48 4.13 3.76
 Rose City 2019 Final 8 2.49   4.22   4.74 3.90 4.03 6.08 2.49
First round 14 4.06   4.64   4.36 4.06 4.59 8.80 4.96
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Final 8 3.39   4.58   4.53 4.49 4.71 3.39 6.21
First round 10 3.05   4.67   4.70 4.90 6.38 4.42 3.05
 The Last Frontier Open 2019 Final 6 3.69   4.27   3.69 3.96 5.77 3.85 5.01
First round 6 3.84   4.56   4.71 6.20 4.32 3.84 4.65
 Oregon Championship 2019 Second round 20 4.39   5.18   5.45 4.86 4.39 6.86 5.24
First round 15 4.34   4.95   5.06 4.34 4.41 6.57 5.38
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Second round 21 4.40   4.89   4.73 4.72 5.21 7.66 4.40
First round 22 3.47   5.01   4.47 3.47 5.34 5.21 5.43
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 First round 22 4.45   5.41   4.45 5.72 DNF 4.74 5.76
 Skillcon 2018 Second round 14 3.87   5.14   4.51 5.48 5.43 5.59 3.87
First round 10 3.15   4.51   4.03 5.34 3.15 4.31 5.20
 Hawaii 2018 Final 7 4.28   5.50   5.85 7.32 5.37 4.28 5.27
First round 8 4.37   4.87   5.83 4.57 5.51 4.53 4.37
 Yellowstone 2018 Final 1 3.47   4.53   4.40 5.06 4.14 3.47 5.19
First round 1 2.00   5.07   2.00 5.64 4.46 5.10 5.87
 Missoula 2018 First round 8 3.52   5.67   6.27 7.42 3.52 5.11 5.64
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 First round 47 4.13   4.82   4.76 4.13 5.18 4.51 5.96
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 285 4.64   4.97   4.69 4.64 5.97 5.45 4.77
 Rose City 2018 First round 17 4.17   4.93   5.14 4.88 4.17 4.92 4.99
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Final 10 4.40   6.27   5.07 6.53 4.40 8.98 7.22
First round 12 3.95   4.64   4.97 4.20 4.75 3.95 5.43
 Eugene Spring 2018 Second round 27 3.16   5.98   8.64 3.16 4.16 DNF 5.14
First round 21 2.51   5.45   5.75 6.14 2.51 4.47 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 32 3.52   4.62   3.90 5.16 3.52 5.29 4.79
First round 22 2.97   4.00   4.85 5.59 3.90 3.26 2.97
 Oregon State 2018 Second round 17 4.49   5.37   4.49 5.84 5.67 4.61 7.13
First round 19 3.68   5.17   5.72 5.69 3.68 6.99 4.09
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Combined First round 15 4.12   4.65   4.50 4.12 4.64 4.81 4.99
 Skyline Open 2018 First round 18 4.05   5.02   4.05 4.87 5.54 5.11 5.09
 Skillcon 2017 Final 10 4.51   5.29   5.31 4.51 5.40 5.30 5.25
First round 12 2.43   4.73   5.29 2.43 5.11 3.80 6.62
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Final 4 3.79   4.49   5.30 4.14 3.79 4.04 5.60
First round 4 3.96   5.24   4.72 5.12 5.88 3.96 7.92
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 7 3.80   4.53   3.84 5.45 4.30 3.80 5.52
First round 7 2.10   4.59   4.94 5.23 2.10 9.59 3.61
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Final 6 4.20   5.06   6.36 4.93 5.69 4.57 4.20
First round 4 2.75   4.43   3.23 4.91 5.14 6.15 2.75
 NW Champs 2017 First round 17 2.88   3.88   4.14 2.94 2.88 4.56 7.56
 World Championship 2017 Combined First round 280 2.51   4.87   5.61 5.54 2.51 3.70 5.37
 London Open 2017 First round 37 4.45   4.92   4.45 5.14 5.13 4.95 4.68
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 First round 23 4.21   5.27   8.14 5.17 5.46 5.17 4.21
 Utah Cubing for Charity 2017 Final 7 4.13   5.16   5.19 5.05 4.13 6.20 5.25
First round 5 3.84   4.39   3.84 4.62 4.63 3.91 7.42
 Eugene 2016 First round 45 4.65   10.22   5.21 20.00 DNF 5.45 4.65
 Rexburg 2016 Final 7 3.48   6.52   3.48 5.97 7.45 7.32 6.27
First round 3 4.73   5.02   5.11 4.98 6.03 4.98 4.73
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 51 5.01   5.63   5.80 5.52 5.57 7.08 5.01
 US Nationals 2016 First round 181 3.65   5.18   3.65 5.73 6.69 5.20 4.60
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Final 6 3.16   5.16   3.16 5.83 8.45 5.25 4.40
Second round 7 5.20   5.34   5.23 5.56 6.19 5.24 5.20
First round 4 2.98   4.63   4.75 7.58 5.02 4.12 2.98
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Final 1 2.10   3.69   4.81 3.48 2.78 6.19 2.10
First round 6 3.45   5.13   3.45 5.54 5.02 7.55 4.84
 Rose City 2016 First round 14 4.30   5.33   6.94 5.40 5.82 4.76 4.30
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Final 3 2.41   4.89   2.41 5.40 3.95 5.61 5.31
Second round 2 2.44   3.56   2.44 4.00 3.90 4.27 2.78
First round 5 5.03   5.38   5.06 8.08 5.59 5.03 5.48
 Oregon State Alpha 2016 First round 11 3.85   4.67   3.85 7.11 4.94 4.21 4.85
 PDX Cubing Beta 2015 Final 9 3.85   4.89   4.45 3.85 6.65 5.79 4.43
Second round 8 4.25   4.70   5.03 4.47 4.25 5.46 4.60
First round 7 3.99   4.56   4.52 5.02 8.10 4.15 3.99
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Final 6 2.35   5.24   6.22 DNF 2.35 4.87 4.64
First round 5 3.23   4.95   5.19 7.64 5.04 3.23 4.63
 US Nationals 2015 First round 172 5.16   6.11   6.82 5.16 5.21 6.82 6.31
 Great Cubing 2015 Final 7 3.05   4.76   4.66 4.62 3.05 5.53 5.01
First round 9 3.82   5.31   7.95 5.45 4.78 5.70 3.82
 Michigan 2015 Second round 20 4.34   5.12   4.47 DNF 4.34 6.45 4.44
First round 23 2.98   5.25   6.39 4.45 2.98 6.43 4.91
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 13 4.38   5.92   4.38 7.79 7.65 4.58 5.53
First round 11 4.09   4.95   5.42 4.98 5.11 4.77 4.09
 Indiana 2015 Final 25 3.28   5.64   8.64 3.28 DNF 4.64 3.65
First round 18 4.14   4.42   4.34 4.14 4.24 4.67 5.60
 Canadian Open 2015 Second round 27 4.89   5.58   5.57 4.89 5.33 6.31 5.84
First round 21 1.70   5.06   1.70 6.04 5.45 6.33 3.68
 Peach State 2015 Final 11 3.27   5.34   5.90 5.84 4.29 6.05 3.27
First round 12 4.43   5.25   4.43 6.16 19.98 4.73 4.85
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 12 3.06   5.47   4.93 6.21 5.88 3.06 5.59
Second round 10 3.63   4.36   3.63 4.51 6.70 3.77 4.79
First round 13 4.10   4.78   5.10 5.31 4.16 4.10 5.09
 Toronto Spring 2015 First round 28 4.50   5.76   8.12 6.04 6.01 5.24 4.50
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 8 5.16   5.45   5.16 5.55 8.05 5.57 5.22
Combined First round 7 4.79   5.48   10.23 4.79 5.39 5.39 5.66
 MCC Beta 2015 Final 10 2.83   5.38   6.91 2.83 5.82 4.23 6.08
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 5 3.79   4.69   4.84 3.79 7.49 4.06 5.18
First round 9 5.12   5.77   5.68 5.86 6.39 5.78 5.12
 Florida Feast 2014 Final 7 4.91   6.08   5.60 5.15 7.49 14.89 4.91
Second round 8 4.70   5.78   4.70 5.66 6.16 6.05 5.62
First round 10 4.13   6.05   5.51 4.13 9.34 7.79 4.86
 Lawrence Open 2014 Final 5 3.79   4.97   3.79 5.46 5.43 6.83 4.02
Second round 6 2.59   5.18   2.59 5.21 4.15 6.19 DNF
First round 7 3.27   4.91   5.27 5.18 5.75 3.27 4.27
 Indiana 2014 First round 21 4.65   5.19   4.65 5.21 4.84 7.94 5.52
 Toronto Summer 2014 Final 14 2.98   5.72   5.00 5.97 15.11 6.20 2.98
Second round 7 3.95   4.69   4.91 5.59 4.76 3.95 4.41
First round 11 2.70   5.09   5.83 5.74 3.70 2.70 7.71
 US Nationals 2014 First round 162 3.03   6.02   7.09 3.03 4.36 6.62 9.94
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 9 2.19   6.12   8.25 5.19 2.19 6.09 7.08
Second round 7 4.25   5.18   4.79 5.23 4.25 6.47 5.53
First round 12 3.40   5.77   6.60 DNF 3.40 5.67 5.03
 New Albany 2014 First round 8 4.81   5.12   7.81 4.94 4.81 5.38 5.03
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 9 4.25   4.85   5.58 8.12 4.55 4.41 4.25
Second round 9 2.84   4.27   5.13 3.66 6.68 4.02 2.84
First round 17 4.96   5.57   4.96 5.38 6.53 5.27 6.06
 Battle of Waterloo 2014 Final 11 4.41   5.50   5.80 5.12 5.76 4.41 5.62
Second round 9 3.62   4.65   3.62 3.78 5.34 4.84 6.06
Combined First round 21 4.00   5.59   5.71 4.00 6.27 DNF 4.80
 Michigan May Madness 2014 First round 15 4.45   5.73   7.15 6.03 4.45 6.07 5.10
 Cornell Spring 2014 First round 18 5.07   6.29   5.07 6.83 6.83 5.21 DNF
 Toronto Spring 2014 Second round 21 4.99   6.45   20.00 4.99 8.04 5.94 5.37
First round 18 4.06   5.40   6.37 4.06 4.87 4.95 DNF
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 14 3.27   4.83   4.78 5.37 5.17 3.27 4.54
 Holy Toledo Winter 2014 First round 20 4.58   6.49   7.88 DNF 5.65 5.94 4.58
 Williams Winter 2014 Final 8 4.53   5.56   6.02 5.09 4.53 5.81 5.78
First round 6 5.02   5.04   5.02 5.05 5.61 5.06 5.02
 FMC 2014 Final 5 4.42   4.89   4.42 4.49 6.10 5.32 4.85
 Blizzard Town 2014 Final 6 4.38   4.97   4.38 5.05 4.90 5.23 4.97
First round 10 4.68   5.38   5.43 5.29 4.68 5.78 5.42
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 8 3.38   4.45   4.47 4.46 5.65 3.38 4.43
First round 19 5.13   6.48   5.55 5.13 6.21 11.22 7.68
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Final 11 5.26   5.75   5.26 5.73 6.04 6.64 5.47
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Second round 12 4.86   5.85   6.41 5.61 7.27 5.54 4.86
First round 10 3.33   4.89   5.33 6.76 3.33 5.36 3.98
 Leaf Town 2013 Second round 14 4.66   5.79   6.68 5.84 4.66 5.90 5.63
First round 18 5.55   6.65   5.55 5.82 8.36 5.77 8.66
 Battle of Waterloo 2013 Second round 13 3.94   5.19   4.47 5.08 6.03 3.94 6.25
First round 16 5.02   6.18   5.02 8.71 6.13 5.81 6.61
 Indiana 2013 First round 36 5.50   7.41   8.99 9.16 7.21 5.50 6.02
 World Championship 2013 First round 172 4.92   5.86   6.42 5.59 4.92 11.85 5.58
 Tree Town 2013 Final 8 3.65   4.86   6.96 3.99 6.20 3.65 4.39
First round 16 5.18   5.88   5.18 12.09 5.75 6.42 5.48
 Canadian Open 2013 Second round 25 5.11   6.38   5.11 6.71 5.71 6.72 9.63
Combined First round 22 4.08   5.41   6.08 4.08 5.34 7.05 4.80
 New Albany 2013 Final 19 3.17   6.31   5.29 6.62 3.17 7.01 7.08
 Dayton 2013 Second round 13 5.44   10.57   6.27 5.44 18.46 6.97 DNF
First round 8 1.93   6.45   6.21 8.58 5.05 8.08 1.93
 Hillsdale Winter 2013 Second round 10 4.84   5.65   6.72 5.33 6.52 4.84 5.11
First round 11 4.52   5.98   6.81 6.15 4.52 6.05 5.75
 Canadian Open 2009 Second round 9 4.80   6.80   7.84 6.78 6.75 4.80 6.88
First round 7 3.27   6.62   8.06 5.46 3.27 10.13 6.33
 canadianCubing Classic 2009 Final 8 6.13   7.84   6.97 9.27 7.28 6.13 11.58
First round 4 3.94   6.08   8.56 6.34 5.78 6.13 3.94
 Motor City Open 2009 Final 9 8.36   8.89   9.22 8.80 8.36 44.34 8.65
First round 10 7.43   9.49   9.00 10.99 10.00 9.47 7.43
 Ohio Open 2009 Final 6 4.88   8.43   4.88 10.47 7.68 8.05 9.56
First round 7 6.80   9.21   9.28 6.80 12.75 10.94 7.40
 Virginia Open 2008 First round 10 6.65   9.63   6.65 10.58 13.19 8.61 9.71
 Toronto Open Fall 2008 First round 13 4.03   9.47   10.50 4.03 7.65 10.97 10.27
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 241 44.82   49.74   51.77 44.82 47.70 50.90 50.62
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 257 45.84   48.74   48.06 51.37 48.06 45.84 50.09
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 97 42.60   52.06   51.02 47.69 1:02.63 57.46 42.60
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 19 46.94   58.47   57.48 1:04.39 46.94 56.61 1:01.31
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 9 49.41   51.42   52.87 49.55 53.32 49.41 51.83
Second round 9 48.24   52.98   51.02 59.37 48.54 48.24 1:06.26
Combined First round 11 48.28   53.08   48.28 48.73 56.67 57.60 53.83
 Lincoln City 2019 Combined Final 13 46.52   51.51   49.76 46.52 54.75 54.26 50.52
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 17 40.01   1:01.18   DNF 53.63 53.23 40.01 1:16.69
 The Last Frontier Open 2019 Final 8 44.81   52.70   52.49 54.64 53.30 52.30 44.81
Combined First round 7 46.37   49.94   47.14 46.37 55.66 50.25 52.42
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 45.79   49.64   49.25 52.70 45.79 46.96 56.73
 UCSD Winter 2019 Combined First round 11 41.58   48.83   41.58 52.42 46.67 48.91 50.92
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Combined Final 19 47.04   55.22   52.91 53.74 1:11.89 59.01 47.04
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Combined First round 16 42.93   49.24   48.53 56.35 53.32 42.93 45.86
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 13 44.02   48.30   44.02 51.72 47.07 46.18 51.65
 Hawaii 2018 Combined First round 10 49.53   52.43   53.73 51.07 1:00.08 52.48 49.53
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 12 44.43   47.88   53.76 44.43 46.56 50.76 46.31
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 14 49.21   51.17   50.95 49.95 53.82 52.61 49.21
 Yellowstone 2018 Combined Final 1 50.12   54.55   54.22 52.46 56.97 50.12 DNF
 Missoula 2018 Combined Final 3 47.55   51.06   50.96 50.27 51.95 47.55 54.18
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Combined Final 38 42.24   51.26   50.42 57.21 52.79 50.57 42.24
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 34 45.48   52.83   54.42 DNF 51.62 52.46 45.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 189 40.76   48.32   47.53 40.76 45.02 56.80 52.40
 Gaston Spring 2018 Combined Final 10 39.68   50.41   51.84 51.27 1:04.08 39.68 48.12
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Final 10 49.22   53.46   49.22 50.88 1:05.77 59.49 50.02
Combined First round 9 45.77   49.50   48.14 55.53 51.78 45.77 48.58
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined First round 20 49.53   57.79   49.53 1:00.34 1:01.55 51.49 1:02.75
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 15 48.48   53.84   55.14 54.92 54.89 48.48 51.71
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 29 42.42   48.25   51.80 42.42 52.10 48.82 44.14
Combined First round 33 46.80   51.04   50.86 46.80 54.68 47.59 56.78
 Oregon State 2018 Final 8 43.25   51.43   51.46 50.44 43.25 52.39 52.41
Combined First round 8 45.80   49.92   53.04 50.62 46.11 45.80 1:50.73
 Skyline Open 2018 Combined Final 13 47.62   49.84   51.66 52.92 49.12 47.62 48.75
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Combined Final 15 41.69   52.10   54.66 57.99 45.76 55.89 41.69
 Skillcon 2017 Combined Final 14 44.49   50.37   51.99 47.88 52.38 51.23 44.49
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Combined Final 2 49.03   49.73   50.94 49.05 49.03 1:00.97 49.20
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Combined Final 4 48.78   53.64   1:08.76 48.78 53.45 55.20 52.27
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 37 52.82   54.23   53.41 DNF 53.21 56.08 52.82
 World Championship 2017 First round 314 51.58   55.22   59.43 56.45 51.58 55.17 54.04
 London Open 2017 Combined First round 49 51.21   56.02   58.29 53.86 51.21 55.92 1:02.14
 Rose City 2017 Combined First round 12 48.84   56.70   56.22 1:01.46 48.84 52.42 1:03.45
 Reno Spring 2017 Final 5 46.80   53.52   53.74 56.10 50.71 56.22 46.80
First round 5 49.33   54.29   49.33 51.39 55.10 56.37 56.68
 Atomic Fools 2017 Final 8 47.43   56.35   55.24 47.43 1:05.24 1:07.30 48.56
Combined First round 6 50.23   53.92   54.01 56.74 50.23 53.48 54.26
 Utah Cubing for Charity 2017 Combined Final 2 46.18   54.24   53.20 57.63 51.88 59.61 46.18
 Skillcon 2016 Final 10 51.21   58.87   1:01.96 51.21 58.50 56.15 1:04.68
 Eugene 2016 Final 6 48.59   56.31   53.63 48.59 59.01 56.29 1:02.56
Combined First round 7 52.37   1:00.66   52.37 1:02.44 1:03.96 1:02.70 56.84
 PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016 Combined Final 10 54.15   57.31   59.91 59.88 55.71 56.33 54.15
 Rexburg 2016 Combined Final 2 51.03   57.07   59.50 1:22.59 51.03 56.45 55.26
 Puget Sound Fall 2016 Combined Final 6 54.81   58.62   57.67 54.82 54.81 1:04.99 1:03.37
 Oregon 2016 Combined Final 11 48.82   56.28   58.30 1:03.68 59.24 48.82 51.31
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 22 52.86   56.32   1:00.75 57.63 55.66 55.67 52.86
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 162 58.63   1:03.96   1:15.07 1:04.73 1:06.73 58.63 1:00.43
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Combined Final 4 52.35   1:02.08   52.35 1:09.85 1:02.27 1:05.87 58.09
 Rose City 2016 Combined Final 3 52.18   56.91   52.18 55.39 1:00.58 1:08.22 54.77
 Puget Sound Spring 2016 Combined Final 8 55.89   59.49   56.70 57.82 55.89 1:14.61 1:03.96
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Combined Final 4 52.86   1:01.69   1:05.50 1:06.68 52.86 1:02.02 57.56
 Vancouver Winter 2016 Combined Final 8 55.46   1:02.64   1:07.03 1:02.34 58.55 55.46 1:09.50
 Oregon State Alpha 2016 Combined Final 11 1:00.74   1:08.03   1:09.21 1:06.02 1:11.58 1:08.87 1:00.74
 MCC Delta 2015 Combined Final 15 55.09   1:05.07   1:09.92 1:14.52 58.12 1:07.17 55.09
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Combined Final 4 59.68   1:05.40   1:06.91 59.68 1:04.80 1:04.50 1:12.52
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 121 53.45   1:02.82   1:14.84 53.45 1:01.04 1:03.64 1:03.79
 Great Cubing 2015 Combined Final 7 1:02.11   1:08.61   1:09.10 1:02.11 1:06.33 1:12.88 1:10.39
 Michigan 2015 Combined First round 19 59.62   1:04.74   1:06.95 1:06.49 59.62 1:00.77 1:09.84
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 28 57.66   1:04.80   1:23.92 59.36 57.66 1:03.60 1:11.44
 Canadian Open 2015 Combined Final 25 57.27   1:07.53   1:18.33 1:04.67 57.27 1:05.62 1:12.29
 Peach State 2015 Combined Final 14 59.03   1:09.51   1:14.84 59.03 1:11.57 1:03.25 1:13.72
 Toronto Spring 2015 Combined Final 16 1:00.21   1:07.67   DNF 1:09.37 1:07.67 1:05.98 1:00.21
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 9 54.37   1:06.96   1:15.16 1:00.63 DNF 54.37 1:05.10
Combined First round 10 1:01.90   1:08.13   1:05.63 1:06.94 1:11.82 1:01.90 DNF
 MCC Beta 2015 Final 10 50.41   57.97   1:15.94 52.33 50.41 59.66 1:01.92
Combined First round 11 59.45   1:00.83   1:00.63 1:01.34 59.45 1:02.01 1:00.51
 Summit City Open 2015 Combined First round 15 1:01.65   1:06.96   1:08.15 1:10.21 1:06.49 1:06.24 1:01.65
 BASC 5 2015 Combined First round 24 1:02.41   1:14.66   1:06.02 1:32.68 1:08.87 1:02.41 1:29.09
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 7 1:04.37   1:06.84   1:04.37 1:13.32 1:05.62 1:06.58 1:08.33
Combined First round 8 1:00.24   1:04.82   1:04.60 1:04.26 1:05.61 1:00.24 1:07.88
 Michigan Mystery 2014 Combined Final 15 58.78   1:07.94   1:03.84 1:16.22 1:07.42 58.78 1:12.57
 Lawrence Open 2014 Combined Final 4 53.03   59.10   55.19 53.03 56.42 1:05.69 1:09.80
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 32 1:10.72   2:03.88   1:11.35 DNF 3:48.93 1:11.36 1:10.72
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 25 1:00.98   1:06.93   1:41.91 1:00.98 1:13.81 1:03.40 1:03.58
 Toronto Summer 2014 Combined Final 11 1:03.27   1:05.48   1:10.36 1:03.72 1:08.67 1:04.04 1:03.27
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 170 55.40   1:12.10   1:23.61 55.40 1:17.55 1:08.57 1:10.19
 Dixon Summer 2014 Combined First round 12 1:01.51   1:04.31   1:03.58 1:01.51 1:06.00 1:03.34 1:14.08
 Michigan 2014 Final 19 58.24   1:07.24   1:04.58 58.24 DNF 1:10.19 1:06.95
Combined First round 19 56.44   1:04.70   1:14.49 57.03 56.44 1:04.04 1:13.02
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 14 1:01.22   1:04.71   1:03.88 1:01.22 1:06.58 1:03.66 1:06.86
 Battle of Waterloo 2014 Combined Final 17 54.10   1:01.31   1:12.42 57.54 57.98 1:08.41 54.10
 Michigan May Madness 2014 Combined Final 11 56.16   1:06.45   1:08.63 1:18.28 1:08.30 56.16 1:02.42
 Cornell Spring 2014 Combined Final 14 1:06.48   1:08.99   1:06.48 1:11.30 1:07.88 1:07.78 1:12.01
 Toronto Spring 2014 Combined Final 17 58.90   1:07.71   1:02.95 1:16.46 1:18.61 1:03.72 58.90
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 23 1:03.75   1:14.25   1:17.17 1:09.61 1:15.96 1:27.42 1:03.75
 Williams Winter 2014 Combined Final 10 1:04.56   1:08.80   1:11.75 1:05.46 1:04.56 DNF 1:09.19
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 19 1:18.47   1:27.50   1:28.78 1:33.31 1:33.58 1:18.47 1:20.41
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 14 1:03.00   1:17.98   1:22.38 1:12.60 1:31.40 1:18.96 1:03.00
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 19 1:07.41   1:19.13   1:20.29 1:21.15 1:07.41 1:15.95 1:31.07
 Leaf Town 2013 Combined Final 18 1:20.27   1:30.65   1:31.52 1:20.27 1:31.88 1:28.55 1:59.16
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 31 1:20.97   1:28.21   1:20.97 1:27.40 1:31.88 1:45.08 1:25.36
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 218 1:14.90     1:14.90 1:17.81
 Tree Town 2013 Combined Final 13 1:03.18   1:15.58   1:26.35 1:03.18 1:23.72 1:12.19 1:10.82
 Canadian Open 2013 Combined First round 35 1:17.43   1:21.28   1:19.84 1:21.16 1:17.43 1:31.11 1:22.83
 New Albany 2013 Combined Final 19 1:12.78   1:24.70   1:34.36 1:26.19 1:32.08 1:12.78 1:15.84
 Dayton 2013 Combined Final 7 1:22.18   1:35.30   1:27.02 1:34.71 1:44.18 1:22.18 1:57.57
 Hillsdale Winter 2013 Final 14 1:15.53   1:38.37   1:43.44 1:28.05 1:15.53 DNF 1:43.63
 Canadian Open 2009 Combined First round 15 1:28.69   1:41.59   1:47.36 1:28.69 1:41.56 1:42.78 1:40.43
 canadianCubing Classic 2009 Combined Final 11 1:16.06   1:30.06   1:22.52 1:16.06 1:42.55 1:30.94 1:36.72
 Ohio Open 2009 Combined Final 15 2:12.53     2:33.22 2:12.53
 Virginia Open 2008 Final 12 1:59.91   2:05.02   2:03.86 2:10.28 2:07.00 1:59.91 2:04.21
 Toronto Open Fall 2008 Combined Final 18 2:39.71     DNF 2:39.71
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 184 1:24.77   1:30.64   1:24.77 1:31.39 1:58.76 1:32.49 1:28.04
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 247 1:20.19   1:37.26   1:37.66 1:20.19 1:37.70 1:44.24 1:36.42
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 71 1:22.48   1:32.44   1:44.50 1:42.90 1:24.65 1:22.48 1:29.76
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 15 1:28.98   1:41.58   1:46.93 1:31.41 1:28.98 1:46.40 1:47.23
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 8 1:26.55   1:36.13   1:37.23 1:46.20 1:38.51 1:32.65 1:26.55
Combined First round 12 1:35.75   1:41.87   1:38.46 1:46.06 1:41.09 1:35.75 1:53.36
 Rose City 2019 Combined Final 15 1:24.02   1:37.25   1:32.84 1:37.74 1:41.17 1:45.64 1:24.02
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 15 1:31.62   1:38.73   1:33.78 1:42.62 1:39.79 1:31.62 1:47.71
 The Last Frontier Open 2019 Combined Final 9 1:33.68   1:35.55   1:33.68 1:35.07 1:33.95 1:37.62 1:45.46
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined First round 14 1:30.25   1:35.57   1:49.69 1:30.25 1:31.97 1:39.38 1:35.35
 UCSD Winter 2019 Combined Final 12 1:30.00   1:41.40   1:45.84 1:30.00 1:43.99 1:41.18 1:39.02
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Combined First round 13 1:32.53   1:37.50   1:35.61 1:43.90 1:36.48 1:32.53 1:40.42
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 18 1:34.15   1:39.74   1:34.15 1:37.41 1:44.01 1:37.81 1:47.44
 Hawaii 2018 Combined Final 11 1:30.07   1:39.19   1:40.47 1:42.69 1:39.37 1:30.07 1:37.73
 Missoula 2018 Combined Final 3 1:28.20   1:36.07   1:38.62 1:28.20 1:36.55 1:33.04 1:38.70
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 24 1:30.12   1:36.73   1:40.68 1:35.91 1:30.12 1:41.88 1:33.61
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 169 1:28.21   1:35.60   1:31.63 1:31.64 1:46.66 1:28.21 1:43.53
 Rose City 2018 Combined First round 11 1:33.82   1:39.92   2:02.61 1:43.26 1:38.06 1:38.43 1:33.82
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Combined Final 14 1:34.23   1:38.09   1:43.20 1:35.62 1:42.96 1:35.69 1:34.23
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 12 1:19.82   1:40.49   1:19.82 1:30.88 DNF 1:47.95 1:42.65
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 34 1:39.58   1:44.72   1:42.88 2:10.36 1:50.76 1:39.58 1:40.52
Combined First round 35 1:27.63   1:47.04   1:48.42 1:47.88 1:27.63 1:47.70 1:45.54
 Skillcon 2017 Combined Final 13 1:43.54   1:51.19   2:22.36 1:43.54 1:45.34 1:45.54 2:02.69
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Final 8 2:07.53   DNF   2:07.53 2:09.99 DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 6 1:35.35   1:44.11   1:46.88 2:01.22 1:35.35 1:41.88 1:43.56
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 35 1:40.08   1:50.09   1:45.17 1:57.94 1:40.08 1:55.60 1:49.51
 World Championship 2017 First round 247 1:35.26   1:43.78   1:47.40 1:37.99 1:35.26 1:58.62 1:45.96
 London Open 2017 Combined First round 56 1:49.94   1:57.81   1:57.77 1:49.94 2:15.44 1:50.27 2:05.40
 Rose City 2017 Combined First round 11 1:47.00   1:53.25   1:47.00 1:56.41 1:54.64 2:02.35 1:48.71
 Skillcon 2016 Final 8 1:46.97   1:49.08   1:46.97 1:55.13 1:51.11 1:48.14 1:47.98
 PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016 Combined Final 10 1:51.22   1:54.21   1:51.22 1:52.96 1:55.44 1:54.23 2:12.21
 Rexburg 2016 Combined Final 1 1:51.98   2:00.33   1:53.55 2:11.85 1:51.98 1:55.58 2:14.34
 Oregon 2016 Combined Final 11 1:43.51   2:01.80   1:55.66 2:02.03 2:12.34 1:43.51 2:07.72
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 25 1:45.52   2:05.37   2:13.59 1:57.22 1:45.52 2:05.31 2:15.71
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 153 2:02.12     2:02.12 2:04.15
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Final 5 1:49.76   1:57.29   1:55.94 1:49.76 2:23.64 1:54.65 2:01.28
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Combined Final 2 1:38.31   1:53.34   1:52.49 2:02.65 1:57.73 1:49.80 1:38.31
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Final 6 1:47.19   1:56.99   2:11.91 1:50.43 2:00.69 1:47.19 1:59.85
 Vancouver Winter 2016 Combined Final 5 1:49.11   1:59.50   2:14.56 1:49.11 1:58.90 1:52.84 2:06.77
 Oregon State Alpha 2016 Final 8 1:55.49   2:02.65   2:10.95 1:58.67 2:13.44 1:55.49 1:58.33
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Combined Final 3 1:53.39   2:03.26   2:14.76 2:14.61 1:53.39 2:01.16 1:54.00
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 104 1:52.27   2:06.73   2:26.04 2:00.63 1:52.27 2:10.58 2:08.99
 Great Cubing 2015 Combined Final 6 1:48.52   1:57.57   2:03.67 1:51.20 1:57.83 1:48.52 DNF
 Michigan 2015 Combined Final 18 2:14.33     2:14.33 2:29.90
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 11 1:43.70   1:55.42   1:43.70 1:54.74 1:57.30 2:18.99 1:54.23
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 20 1:58.10   2:03.35   2:21.28 2:01.20 2:04.49 1:58.10 2:04.36
 Canadian Open 2015 Combined Final 17 2:00.04   2:06.76   2:07.81 2:05.95 2:06.51 2:00.04 2:25.22
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 12 2:01.06   2:08.51   2:08.13 2:36.48 2:12.63 2:04.76 2:01.06
 Summit City Open 2015 Second round 10 1:47.29   2:02.14   1:54.47 2:04.16 2:07.80 1:47.29 2:10.70
Combined First round 12 1:48.57   2:04.07   2:17.19 1:50.83 2:19.31 1:48.57 2:04.18
 BASC 5 2015 Combined Final 26 2:06.41     2:06.41 2:09.95
 MCC Alpha 2015 Combined Final 9 1:47.50   1:53.30   1:47.50 1:58.39 1:47.62 1:53.88 2:19.49
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 7 2:02.08   2:12.87   2:05.07 2:06.09 2:31.50 2:27.45 2:02.08
Combined First round 7 1:52.03   2:07.25   2:06.23 2:38.90 2:01.19 1:52.03 2:14.34
 Toronto Summer 2014 Combined Final 13 2:36.02     2:36.02 3:00.02
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 123 2:12.92   2:23.10   2:12.92 2:26.41 2:28.04 2:14.85 2:44.67
 Williams Winter 2014 Combined Final 7 2:11.11   2:24.00   2:25.31 2:24.78 2:21.91 2:11.11 3:00.30
 Blizzard Town 2014 Combined Final 15 2:21.09   2:33.97   2:41.85 2:22.66 2:21.09 2:49.84 2:37.41
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 13 2:29.27   2:41.05   2:34.72 2:41.55 2:46.88 3:29.86 2:29.27
 Battle of Waterloo 2013 Combined Final 14 2:21.50     2:21.50 2:52.44
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 23 2:30.53   2:40.45   2:35.27 2:42.68 2:43.41 2:51.44 2:30.53
 Canadian Open 2009 Combined First round 16 3:01.21     3:02.96 3:01.21
 canadianCubing Classic 2009 Combined Final 12 3:20.61     3:51.78 3:20.61
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 155 3:01.94   3:05.05   3:07.73 3:05.47 3:01.94
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 158 2:58.65   3:14.21   2:58.65 3:25.30 3:18.68
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined Final 64 2:48.45   3:06.98   2:58.55 2:48.45 3:33.93
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 3:08.73   3:23.64   3:42.63 3:08.73 3:19.56
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 8 3:09.66   3:13.84   3:09.66 3:17.36 3:14.51
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 11 2:47.56   3:05.44   3:05.27 2:47.56 3:23.49
 UCSD Winter 2019 Combined Final 9 3:07.78   3:16.23   3:15.99 3:24.92 3:07.78
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Combined Final 10 2:54.76   3:08.36   2:54.76 3:01.68 3:28.65
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Combined First round 12 3:19.13   3:20.28   3:21.64 3:19.13 3:20.07
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 15 3:09.61   3:25.30   3:13.58 3:09.61 3:52.70
 Yellowstone 2018 Final 1 3:04.64   3:26.23   4:07.98 3:06.06 3:04.64
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 20 2:53.05   3:03.72   2:57.22 3:20.90 2:53.05
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 148 3:08.64   3:24.10   3:12.82 3:50.85 3:08.64
 Oregon State Favorites 2018 Combined Final 2 3:09.76   3:16.79   3:12.02 3:09.76 3:28.59
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Combined Final 4 2:36.31   3:01.21   3:13.06 3:14.25 2:36.31
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 11 2:57.91   3:16.66   3:27.67 2:57.91 3:24.41
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 22 3:16.40   3:20.12   3:16.40 3:21.01 3:22.95
 Oregon State 2018 Combined Final 5 3:07.60   3:12.04   3:07.60 3:16.10 3:12.41
 Puget Sound Fall 2016 Combined Final 6 4:00.43   4:14.15   4:00.43 4:05.98 4:36.03
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 20 4:16.23     4:16.23
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
 Vancouver Winter 2016 Combined Final 4 4:00.06   4:41.11   4:00.06 5:28.97 4:34.30
 Keep Portland Weird 2015 Combined Final 4 3:28.94   3:39.35   3:49.26 3:28.94 3:39.86
 MCC Gamma 2015 Combined Final 11 3:32.87   3:58.53   4:21.83 3:32.87 4:00.90
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 75 4:36.83     4:36.83
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 11 3:54.68   4:24.09   4:16.80 5:00.79 3:54.68
 Canadian Open 2015 Combined Final 11 4:22.23   4:32.69   4:41.63 4:22.23 4:34.22
 Peach State 2015 Combined Final 6 5:35.99     5:35.99
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 5 4:07.54   4:12.66   4:15.49 4:14.95 4:07.54
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 13 3:49.47   4:11.32   3:49.47 4:08.71 4:35.79
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 115 DNF     DNF
 Holy Toledo Winter 2014 Combined Final 9 4:08.10   4:27.87   4:08.10 4:26.50 4:49.02
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 9 5:09.76     5:09.76
 Leaf Town 2013 Final 11 5:46.56   DNF   5:46.56 DNF DNS
 Canadian Open 2013 Combined Final 21 6:57.78     6:57.78
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 165 4:52.92     4:52.92
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 11 4:28.48   4:46.42   5:10.59 4:40.20 4:28.48
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 7 4:27.24   4:48.02   4:54.88 5:01.94 4:27.24
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 9 4:40.16   4:49.57   4:40.16 4:50.49 4:58.05
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Combined First round 10 4:26.62   4:50.69   4:59.76 5:05.68 4:26.62
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 10 4:20.07   4:31.68   4:34.07 4:40.91 4:20.07
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined Final 12 4:18.73   4:38.10   4:27.47 5:08.11 4:18.73
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Combined Final 22 4:48.73   5:13.55   4:48.73 5:03.35 5:48.57
 Rose City 2018 Combined First round 9 5:00.71   5:20.79   5:09.17 5:52.50 5:00.71
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 21 5:19.71   5:25.20   5:23.10 5:32.79 5:19.71
 Skyline Open 2018 Combined Final 13 5:33.01   6:09.42   6:36.72 5:33.01 6:18.54
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 12 5:45.85   5:57.52   5:46.01 6:20.69 5:45.85
 Reno Spring 2017 Combined Final 3 5:28.23   5:30.24   5:33.23 5:28.23 5:29.25
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 14 5:36.53   5:43.06   5:42.59 5:50.05 5:36.53
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Combined Final 5 5:41.86   5:59.35   6:15.99 6:00.19 5:41.86
 MCC Delta 2015 Combined Final 10 5:14.94   5:38.94   5:45.21 5:56.66 5:14.94
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 70 6:39.39     6:39.39
 Canadian Open 2015 Combined Final 14 7:02.89   DNF   7:02.89 DNF DNS
 Peach State 2015 Combined Final 5 7:52.83     7:52.83
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Combined Final 5 7:09.63     7:09.63
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 72 6:17.02   6:39.00   6:17.02 6:50.31 6:49.67
 Michigan 2014 Combined Final 9 6:04.08   6:17.03   6:10.57 6:36.45 6:04.08
 New Albany 2014 Final 5 6:35.49   6:44.16   6:38.37 6:58.63 6:35.49
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 9 7:55.02     7:55.02
 Canadian Open 2013 Combined Final 20 11:05.00     11:05.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 48 1:51.52   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.52
 WCA World Championship 2019 Second round 48 53.52   DNF   DNF DNF 53.52
First round 71 1:16.70   DNF   1:16.70 DNF DNF
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 First round 35 1:52.13   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.13
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 8 2:29.55   DNF   DNF DNF 2:29.55
First round 6 1:30.37   DNF   DNF 1:30.37 DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2019 Final 4 1:12.04   DNF   1:22.54 DNF 1:12.04
First round 4 1:16.22   DNF   1:16.22 DNF 1:18.20
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 2 1:39.67   DNF   1:39.67 DNF DNF
 Lincoln City 2019 Final 4 2:02.65   DNF   2:04.03 2:02.65 DNF
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 7 1:19.42   DNF   1:19.42 DNF 1:31.11
First round 8 1:19.30   DNF   1:19.30 DNF 2:05.27
 UCSD Winter 2019 Final 3 1:24.32   1:59.49   1:24.32 2:00.53 2:33.61
Second round 5 1:30.72   1:35.34   1:30.72 1:36.49 1:38.81
First round 7 2:01.84   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.84
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Final 5 1:31.58   DNF   1:31.58 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:14.61   1:38.77   2:24.33 1:14.61 1:17.38
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Final 4 1:38.21   DNF   1:38.21 3:21.06 DNF
First round 2 57.93   1:15.92   57.93 1:28.89 1:20.95
 Skillcon 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:02.86   1:28.19   1:47.28 1:34.42 1:02.86
 Hawaii 2018 Final 2 1:41.07   DNF   1:41.07 1:55.78 DNF
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 3 1:11.56   DNF   DNF 1:41.66 1:11.56
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Final 5 1:32.24   DNF   DNF 1:40.55 1:32.24
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 6 1:12.53   DNF   DNF DNF 1:12.53
First round 6 1:41.24   DNF   DNF 2:06.48 1:41.24
 Yellowstone 2018 Final 1 1:14.35   DNF   1:32.50 1:14.35 DNF
 Missoula 2018 Final 1 1:38.84   DNF   1:49.10 1:38.84 DNF
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 5 1:10.28   DNF   1:10.28 1:12.54 DNF
First round 6 1:15.13   DNF   2:12.93 DNF 1:15.13
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 67 2:34.95   DNF   DNF 2:34.95 DNF
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 8 1:58.14   DNF   DNF 1:58.14 DNF
Second round 8 1:08.86   DNF   1:08.86 DNF DNF
First round 12 2:13.51   DNF   DNF 2:13.51 DNF
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Final 4 1:31.23   DNF   DNF 1:31.23 1:51.17
First round 7 1:30.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.63
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Second round 8 1:33.83   DNF   DNF 1:33.83 1:36.44
First round 6 1:14.81   1:33.75   1:59.08 1:27.35 1:14.81
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 17 2:47.75   3:08.51   2:47.75 3:15.40 3:22.39
 Oregon State 2018 Final 4 1:16.71   DNF   1:31.53 DNF 1:16.71
First round 5 1:57.85   DNF   1:57.85 DNF DNF
 Skyline Open 2018 Final 3 1:49.00   DNF   DNF 1:49.00 DNF
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Final 4 1:32.05   DNF   1:32.05 DNF 1:46.62
First round 5 1:26.57   DNF   1:42.29 1:26.57 DNF
 Skillcon 2017 Final 3 56.84   DNF   DNF 1:19.29 56.84
First round 4 1:12.05   DNF   1:18.97 DNF 1:12.05
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Final 4 2:07.54   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.54
First round 2 1:39.52   DNF   DNF 1:39.52 DNF
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 1 1:08.23   DNF   1:38.22 1:08.23 DNF
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 NW Champs 2017 First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 World Championship 2017 Second round 64 1:31.92   DNF   DNF 1:46.03 1:31.92
First round 77 1:22.57   DNF   DNF 1:22.57 DNF
 London Open 2017 Final 6 1:05.92   DNF   1:05.92 DNF DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rose City 2017 Final 3 1:16.76   1:50.58   1:16.76 2:00.33 2:14.66
First round 3 1:17.64   DNF   1:17.64 DNF DNF
 Reno Spring 2017 Final 2 1:18.46   DNF   1:18.46 1:23.12 DNF
 Eugene 3x3 Mania 2017 Final 3 1:11.51   DNF   DNF DNF 1:11.51
 Atomic Fools 2017 Final 2 1:03.72   DNF   DNF 1:29.11 1:03.72
 PBQ Berkeley 2017 Second round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 1:35.93   DNF   DNF 1:35.93 DNF
 Utah Cubing for Charity 2017 Final 2 1:12.24   DNF   DNF 1:17.37 1:12.24
 Skillcon 2016 Combined Final 3 1:12.26   1:36.11   1:50.26 1:45.81 1:12.26
 Eugene 2016 Final 3 1:48.95   DNF   1:48.95 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:22.66   DNF   DNF 1:22.66 DNF
 PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016 Final 1 1:11.74   DNF   1:34.36 DNF 1:11.74
 Rexburg 2016 Final 1 1:26.94   DNF   1:26.94 DNF DNF
 Puget Sound Fall 2016 Final 4 1:38.22   DNF   DNF DNF 1:38.22
First round 4 1:53.57   DNF   DNF 1:53.57 DNF
 Oregon 2016 Final 6 1:28.94   DNF   DNF 1:28.94 DNF
First round 5 1:25.67   DNF   1:36.15 1:25.67 DNF
 Michigan 2016 Final 10 1:26.88   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.88
 US Nationals 2016 Final 14 2:31.37   DNF   2:31.37 DNF DNF
First round 16 1:08.10   2:17.23   2:01.42 1:08.10 3:42.17
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Final 2 2:21.65   DNF   DNF DNF 2:21.65
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Final 1 1:34.80   1:39.08   1:41.77 1:40.68 1:34.80
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 5 1:21.04   DNF   1:21.04 DNF 2:07.76
Second round 5 1:24.61   DNF   1:24.61 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:47.31   DNF   DNF 1:47.31 DNF
 Rose City 2016 Final 3 1:50.01   DNF   DNF 2:01.50 1:50.01
 Puget Sound Spring 2016 Final 2 1:56.99   DNF   DNF 1:56.99 DNF
First round 1 1:21.04   DNF   1:56.91 1:21.04 DNF
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Final 4 2:34.81   DNF   DNF DNF 2:34.81
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 First round 7 1:54.11   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.11
 MCC Delta 2015 Final 6 2:04.13   DNF   DNF 2:04.13 DNF
 PDX Cubing Beta 2015 Final 3 2:49.33   DNF   2:49.33 DNF DNF
First round 7 5:03.93   DNF   DNF DNF 5:03.93
 Please Be Quiet 2015 First round 8 2:29.57   DNF   DNF 2:38.20 2:29.57
 Keep Portland Weird 2015 Final 4 2:46.62   DNF   DNF 2:53.20 2:46.62
 MCC Gamma 2015 Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 US Nationals 2015 First round 61 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Great Cubing 2015 Final 6 3:30.20   DNF   DNF 3:30.20 DNF
 Michigan 2015 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Indiana 2015 Final 9 2:55.34   5:07.83   4:31.59 2:55.34 7:56.57
 Canadian Open 2015 Final 6 2:23.82   2:30.56   2:23.82 2:39.94 2:27.93
 Peach State 2015 Final 5 3:25.74   DNF   DNF 3:25.74 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 3 3:10.68   DNF   DNF 3:10.68 3:27.86
 Toronto Spring 2015 Final 10 2:54.99   DNF   4:25.79 2:54.99 DNF
 MCC Beta 2015 Final 7 3:02.44   DNF   DNF 3:59.60 3:02.44
 Summit City Open 2015 Final 7 3:23.63   DNF   DNF 3:23.63 DNF
 BASC 5 2015 Final 4 3:14.69   DNF   3:14.69 DNF 4:53.08
First round 7 3:48.96   DNF   DNF 4:10.62 3:48.96
 MCC Alpha 2015 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Another FMC 2015 First round 9 3:15.69   DNF   DNF DNF 3:15.69
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 First round 7 4:18.59   DNF   DNF DNF 4:18.59
 Florida Feast 2014 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Lawrence Open 2014 Final 2 3:45.01   DNF   DNF DNF 3:45.01
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014 Final 8 3:10.37   DNF   DNF 3:10.37 DNF
 Indiana 2014 Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 US Nationals 2014 First round 51 3:17.77   DNF   DNF 3:17.77 DNF
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 4 2:54.38   DNF   2:54.38 DNF DNF
 Michigan 2014 Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 New Albany 2014 Final 2 2:28.71   DNF   2:28.71 DNF DNF
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Battle of Waterloo 2014 Final 6 2:59.47   DNF   2:59.47 DNF DNF
 Michigan May Madness 2014 Final 5 4:04.88   DNF   4:04.88 DNF DNF
 Cornell Spring 2014 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Toronto Spring 2014 Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 5 3:38.90   4:31.05   4:57.65 3:38.90 4:56.61
 Williams Winter 2014 Final 4 4:50.30   DNF   DNF 4:50.30 DNF
 Blizzard Town 2014 Final 7 4:30.69   DNF   DNF DNF 4:30.69
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 7 4:42.58   DNF   DNF 4:42.58 DNF
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 4 3:41.39   DNF   DNF 3:41.39 DNF
 Leaf Town 2013 Final 6 5:32.06   DNF   DNF 5:32.06 DNF
 Battle of Waterloo 2013 Final 8 3:53.43   4:18.72   3:53.43 4:19.96 4:42.77
 Indiana 2013 Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 World Championship 2013 First round 93 4:09.76   DNF   4:19.41 DNF 4:09.76
 Tree Town 2013 Final 7 3:17.55   DNF   3:17.55 DNF DNF
 Canadian Open 2013 First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 New Albany 2013 Final 8 7:59.27   DNF   DNF 7:59.27 DNF
 Dayton 2013 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Hillsdale Winter 2013 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 canadianCubing Classic 2009 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Ohio Open 2009 Final 5 5:38.81   DNF   5:38.81 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 65 34   DNF   DNF 34 DNS
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 120 33   DNF   DNF DNF 33
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Final 5 25   28.67   29 32 25
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 1 26   30.00   31 33 26
 FMC 2019 Final 19 27   27.67   27 29 27
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 1 28   28.67   28 28 30
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 13 DNF     DNF
 UCSD Winter 2019 Final 1 25   29.33   31 32 25
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Final 1 25   27.33   25 27 30
 Skillcon 2018 Final 1 26   28.33   30 29 26
 Hawaii 2018 Final 1 24   25.67   24 24 29
 FMC Americas 2018 Final 66 27   DNF   30 DNF 27
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 1 27   28.33   29 27 29
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 2 30   31.33   30 34 30
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 2 22   26.67   31 27 22
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 2 27   28.33   29 29 27
First round 2 26   28.00   27 31 26
 Rose City 2018 Final 1 24   30.33   24 31 36
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Final 6 27   DNF   27 29 DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 4 25   29.67   30 25 34
First round 3 28   29.33   30 30 28
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 7 26   33.00   29 44 26
 FMC Americas 2017 Final 10 30   31.33   33 31 30
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Final 1 22     22
 NW Champs 2017 Final 1 29   30.67   29 32 31
 World Championship 2017 Final 143 28   DNF   35 DNF 28
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 4 37     37
 Rose City 2017 Final 4 32   DNF   33 DNF 32
 Reno Spring 2017 Final 1 34     34
 Eugene 3x3 Mania 2017 Final 5 32   DNF   DNF 32 33
 PBQ Berkeley 2017 Final 2 27   29.67   30 32 27
First round 2 25   28.33   29 31 25
 FMC USA 2016 Final 35 27   DNF   29 DNF 27
 Oregon 2016 Final 2 27   30.00   33 30 27
 Michigan 2016 Final 19 30   DNF   30 DNF 32
 US Nationals 2016 Final 5 28   29.67   29 32 28
 Indiana 2016 Final 4 22   28.00   28 22 34
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 2 27   29.67   27 28 34
First round 1 26   28.33   28 26 31
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Final 1 28     28
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 3 29   30.33   31 29 31
 FMC USA 2015 Final 37 34   DNF   34 39 DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2015 Final 6 28   31.00   28 31 34
 Keep Portland Weird 2015 Final 1 29     29
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Final 2 27     27
 US Nationals 2015 Final 3 29   29.33   30 29 29
 Michigan 2015 Final 2 26   28.33   26 30 29
First round 3 28   30.00   30 28 32
 Fantabulous MI Competition 2015 Final 1 32   33.00   35 32 32
 Indiana 2015 Final 1 28   30.67   31 33 28
 Peach State 2015 Final 2 32     32
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 1 35     35
 BASC 5 2015 Final 4 34   34.67   34 34 36
 MCC Alpha 2015 Final 4 35     35
 Another FMC 2015 Final 3 30   31.67   33 30 32
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 5 33   DNF   33 DNF DNF
 Florida Feast 2014 Final 2 32     32
 Michigan Mystery 2014 Final 7 32   DNF   32 41 DNF
 FMC USA 2014 Final 8 29   31.67   35 31 29
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014 Final 13 DNF     DNF
 Indiana 2014 Final 2 31     31
 US Nationals 2014 Final 109 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Michigan 2014 Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Battle of Waterloo 2014 Final 5 40     40
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 13 46   DNF   46 DNS DNS
 FMC 2014 Final 5 45   DNF   45 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 218 20.64   24.28   20.64 31.07 25.58 23.30 23.97
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 226 19.09   23.84   19.09 22.88 25.57 24.78 23.85
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 89 20.23   24.80   20.23 26.72 25.40 24.85 24.15
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Combined First round 18 19.18   22.65   25.00 24.20 19.18 24.47 19.29
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 12 21.02   23.37   24.33 34.61 24.41 21.37 21.02
Combined First round 12 21.08   23.58   35.02 23.48 21.57 21.08 25.68
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 6 21.53   22.87   21.53 22.54 22.09 23.98 28.50
Second round 8 18.26   21.68   24.62 18.26 19.06 26.93 21.37
Combined First round 12 21.55   25.95   24.05 21.55 25.48 28.86 28.31
 Lincoln City 2019 Final 8 24.30   24.90   24.30 24.41 25.13 25.16 27.20
Combined First round 6 18.07   22.01   18.07 24.71 21.24 26.90 20.07
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 15 18.69   24.87   25.86 22.35 36.53 18.69 26.40
 The Last Frontier Open 2019 Final 7 21.19   21.39   21.19 23.45 21.43 21.55 21.19
Combined First round 7 20.06   22.52   24.23 28.68 21.43 20.06 21.90
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 19.95   26.94   19.95 29.42 24.18 27.21 34.91
 UCSD Winter 2019 Combined First round 21 24.15   25.21   25.29 24.74 24.15 25.60 34.79
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Final 8 18.44   21.33   18.44 21.22 31.32 18.54 24.22
Combined First round 10 20.13   22.77   27.47 20.13 21.15 24.89 22.28
 Hawaii 2018 First round 12 21.81   24.25   27.38 27.77 22.40 21.81 22.96
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 13 17.21   23.47   24.35 21.82 17.21 26.97 24.23
 Yellowstone 2018 Final 1 22.67   26.41   27.09 29.16 22.67 27.12 25.02
 Missoula 2018 Final 3 19.30   28.05   33.01 20.95 30.18 19.30 36.56
Combined First round 3 22.10   23.04   22.40 22.24 24.49 22.10 25.31
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 30 23.40   25.08   25.28 23.40 25.20 24.76 30.43
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 206 22.24   24.18   25.33 24.77 25.01 22.75 22.24
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Final 5 18.71   22.47   18.71 21.12 26.10 26.30 20.18
First round 8 21.15   22.15   23.91 21.15 21.21 22.76 22.49
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Final 16 22.34   26.88   25.33 28.00 22.34 27.32 30.43
Combined First round 13 20.38   24.69   30.46 26.44 24.47 20.38 23.15
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Final 7 23.48   25.75   26.06 26.72 23.48 24.48 31.88
Combined First round 4 17.01   20.70   25.56 17.01 25.27 19.33 17.49
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 34 20.66   25.72   42.16 20.66 32.02 21.02 24.13
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Final 11 24.30   27.38   32.99 24.38 24.30 37.81 24.76
Combined First round 6 19.34   20.79   19.34 20.45 20.33 21.60 23.51
 Skillcon 2017 Combined First round 20 20.42   23.52   26.81 23.68 23.58 23.30 20.42
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Final 1 17.54   21.24   17.54 20.14 21.54 22.04 59.85
Combined First round 2 21.25   24.99   28.80 21.25 22.16 33.41 24.00
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Final 4 19.40   22.28   22.82 24.81 22.21 21.81 19.40
Combined First round 6 20.64   23.57   25.66 22.35 20.64 22.69 34.15
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Final 6 20.94   26.19   28.12 26.18 20.94 24.28 33.08
Combined First round 4 17.92   22.95   19.46 22.22 30.73 27.16 17.92
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 29 22.38   23.51   24.14 24.14 22.38 23.21 23.17
 World Championship 2017 First round 297 21.19   25.01   21.19 25.65 22.75 26.62 32.49
 London Open 2017 Combined First round 34 16.85   23.27   16.85 23.49 28.41 21.16 25.16
 Eugene 3x3 Mania 2017 Final 7 23.13   26.16   27.44 23.13 25.84 29.57 25.21
Combined First round 7 23.49   26.44   29.32 26.86 23.49 28.39 24.08
 Atomic Fools 2017 Final 9 19.93   25.46   22.97 26.73 19.93 26.69 28.60
Combined First round 10 17.68   25.73   28.72 33.62 17.68 20.67 27.79
 Utah Cubing for Charity 2017 Combined Final 3 20.87   25.68   25.99 26.02 20.87 25.04 26.25
 Eugene 2016 Final 10 24.21   27.22   24.57 24.21 29.21 27.88 30.76
Combined First round 11 20.30   28.20   30.70 28.32 20.30 27.43 28.86
 Rexburg 2016 Final 4 28.14   31.73   28.14 29.89 35.68 33.55 31.76
First round 4 24.80   31.82   35.61 38.77 32.53 27.32 24.80
 Puget Sound Fall 2016 Final 15 23.88   27.78   27.04 26.81 23.88 29.49 31.40
Combined First round 12 18.98   27.77   18.98 24.31 30.63 29.61 29.38
 Oregon 2016 Combined First round 28 27.06   35.12   27.06 27.71 29.69 47.95 1:55.67
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 34 23.43   28.71   23.43 31.47 27.13 29.52 29.48
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 153 26.21   28.92   29.61 30.66 40.53 26.48 26.21
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Final 5 24.31   28.31   27.46 24.31 39.62 30.10 27.37
Combined First round 6 23.83   29.12   25.75 23.83 33.34 33.84 28.26
 Rose City 2016 Final 6 28.64   30.46   30.96 30.20 30.22 28.64 33.31
Combined First round 3 21.46   27.19   26.59 26.96 28.01 50.09 21.46
 Puget Sound Spring 2016 Combined Final 10 25.44   27.03   25.78 25.44 27.09 29.81 28.21
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Final 4 25.09   28.03   25.41 27.84 25.09 30.85 31.47
First round 4 22.98   29.21   33.78 23.18 22.98 34.57 30.66
 Vancouver Winter 2016 Combined Final 6 21.65   25.50   26.33 21.65 26.46 23.70 49.52
 Oregon State Alpha 2016 Combined First round 14 22.59   32.83   22.59 37.84 26.03 59.96 34.63
 MCC Delta 2015 Second round 17 23.07   30.88   36.70 23.07 31.37 32.76 28.51
Combined First round 16 24.07   28.73   28.10 26.07 33.03 32.02 24.07
 PDX Cubing Beta 2015 Final 13 27.56   31.64   33.54 33.10 27.56 28.29 35.26
Combined First round 12 27.78   30.96   38.23 27.78 29.45 30.40 33.03
 MCC Gamma 2015 Final 12 24.66   28.23   25.01 24.66 34.09 32.64 27.04
Combined First round 13 24.87   26.77   30.45 24.87 29.31 24.95 26.04
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Combined Final 3 26.54   28.28   26.54 28.10 27.54 38.94 29.21
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 120 22.60   32.31   35.89 22.60 DNF 29.02 32.03
 Michigan 2015 Combined First round 13 22.12   28.69   28.67 31.05 33.12 22.12 26.34
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 10 23.47   30.68   28.19 30.05 33.80 34.11 23.47
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 18 24.90   28.43   37.34 29.67 24.90 25.74 29.88
 Canadian Open 2015 Second round 20 28.01   30.31   36.01 28.49 34.23 28.01 28.21
Combined First round 26 24.82   31.10   32.19 30.21 33.39 24.82 30.90
 Peach State 2015 Combined Final 9 26.02   28.79   29.05 29.56 26.02 27.77 31.13
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 17 24.06   32.11   39.16 26.91 31.63 24.06 37.80
 Toronto Spring 2015 Combined First round 20 25.45   33.06   29.46 30.02 25.45 39.69 49.85
 MCC Beta 2015 Final 11 27.09   31.06   27.09 41.11 32.47 30.56 30.14
Combined First round 11 25.25   30.85   25.25 29.04 39.94 31.59 31.92
 BASC 5 2015 Combined First round 19 23.78   28.10   27.40 43.81 28.34 28.55 23.78
 MCC Alpha 2015 Second round 17 26.43   33.06   32.48 26.43 50.04 40.18 26.51
Combined First round 17 24.43   31.13   24.43 27.86 36.20 38.29 29.32
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Second round 9 27.56   31.35   27.56 30.28 31.87 36.57 31.89
Combined First round 9 27.89   29.09   28.12 27.89 28.01 31.15 DNF
 Michigan Mystery 2014 Combined Final 10 25.41   27.46   29.03 27.10 26.25 49.59 25.41
 Lawrence Open 2014 Combined Final 6 29.91   30.57   31.65 29.91 30.13 29.94 41.34
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014 Combined First round 17 30.82   36.40   31.50 47.19 33.78 43.93 30.82
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 11 25.41   28.88   26.88 25.41 32.19 31.03 28.72
 Toronto Summer 2014 Final 14 25.92   34.53   37.78 34.43 38.12 31.37 25.92
Second round 13 23.00   30.55   32.12 28.79 23.00 35.50 30.75
Combined First round 9 24.88   27.66   29.95 26.41 46.63 24.88 26.62
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 141 31.29   35.28   31.29 38.19 33.30 46.62 34.34
 Dixon Summer 2014 Combined Final 9 22.97   30.13   22.97 30.36 39.89 32.36 27.67
 New Albany 2014 First round 13 31.16   34.23   40.95 31.16 33.65 33.93 35.12
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 13 27.19   35.62   27.19 31.90 43.47 39.81 35.16
 Battle of Waterloo 2014 Combined First round 23 36.48   39.10   36.48 41.08 39.37 43.39 36.85
 Cornell Spring 2014 Combined First round 23 30.87   39.11   51.05 35.13 31.14 30.87 DNF
 Toronto Spring 2014 Second round 21 31.79   38.56   31.79 39.24 42.96 33.47 DNF
Combined First round 18 30.16   36.37   39.22 43.18 32.49 37.41 30.16
 Holy Toledo Winter 2014 Combined First round 18 32.00   37.97   47.31 37.09 38.24 32.00 38.57
 Williams Winter 2014 Combined First round 13 31.18   33.98   35.61 34.05 31.18 32.28 58.03
 Blizzard Town 2014 Second round 12 28.29   34.14   28.29 32.19 28.93 49.28 41.29
Combined First round 12 29.97   31.47   33.63 30.64 46.35 29.97 30.13
 UIUC Fall 2013 Combined Final 6 32.47   35.14   34.09 33.02 45.58 38.31 32.47
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined First round 10 33.37   37.45   33.37 35.51 39.25 37.58 51.39
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 First round 13 28.65   33.22   50.22 36.05 29.89 28.65 33.73
 Leaf Town 2013 Combined First round 14 36.59   51.24   44.57 36.59 DNF 58.00 51.14
 Battle of Waterloo 2013 Combined First round 26 38.38   44.32   48.77 53.19 38.38 41.68 42.50
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 23 35.86   45.14   35.86 1:06.30 45.30 43.13 47.00
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 266 36.50   50.16   47.50 50.76 1:04.49 36.50 52.23
 Canadian Open 2013 Combined First round 36 37.22   46.03   59.78 41.36 37.22 39.96 56.77
 New Albany 2013 First round 20 42.17   49.66   49.67 42.17 48.91 58.03 50.40
 Canadian Open 2009 Combined First round 21 46.18   54.94   46.18 1:15.68 1:02.52 53.78 48.53
 canadianCubing Classic 2009 First round 16 52.84   1:01.12   52.84 1:06.16 59.69 57.50 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Second round 8 1:36.65   1:42.54   1:51.02 1:39.87 1:36.65 1:38.22 1:49.52
Combined First round 8 1:17.92   1:49.77   1:51.48 1:59.71 1:57.28 1:40.55 1:17.92
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 8 1:29.22   1:45.61   1:39.99 1:49.45 1:29.22 2:47.32 1:47.40
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 5 1:38.87   2:02.86   1:38.87 1:46.85 2:32.99 2:24.20 1:57.54
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Combined Final 7 1:49.49   2:04.69   2:05.12 2:08.70 1:49.49 2:19.07 2:00.24
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 9 1:47.69   2:05.70   2:23.60 2:00.41 1:53.08 3:12.52 1:47.69
 Gaston Spring 2018 Final 4 2:01.51   2:15.99   2:15.46 2:24.63 2:07.89 2:34.75 2:01.51
Combined First round 4 1:20.53   2:11.01   2:15.62 1:52.24 2:25.17 2:37.87 1:20.53
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 1:50.82   2:06.01   2:42.09 2:06.50 1:55.08 1:50.82 2:16.46
Combined First round 12 1:49.22   2:10.38   3:18.64 2:12.68 2:13.98 2:04.48 1:49.22
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Combined Final 5 1:47.58   2:12.85   2:09.18 2:42.93 2:02.53 2:26.85 1:47.58
 Eugene 3x3 Mania 2017 Combined Final 6 2:37.47   2:47.06   2:52.55 2:51.15 2:37.47
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 10 2:06.77   2:11.75   2:07.50 2:20.98 2:06.77
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 2 2:02.12   2:17.44   2:36.15 2:02.12 2:14.04
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 8 2:09.65   2:13.18   2:09.65 2:14.07 2:15.81
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 8 2:08.04   2:30.01   2:41.63 2:40.35 2:08.04
 MCC Gamma 2015 Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
 US Nationals 2015 Combined Final 24 2:11.08   2:45.62   3:11.01 2:54.76 2:11.08
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 4 2:23.45   2:46.57   3:31.65 2:24.60 2:23.45
 BASC 5 2015 Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 4 2:37.39   2:49.72   2:37.39 3:10.53 2:41.23
 US Nationals 2014 Combined Final 28 4:40.89     4:40.89
 Cornell Spring 2014 Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 25 7.22   8.81   7.22 9.56 9.33 7.91 9.19
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 15 6.97   8.54   7.80 6.97 9.76 9.37 8.44
First round 13 6.95   7.65   8.32 7.16 8.56 7.46 6.95
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 1 5.40   8.06   8.00 5.40 10.53 8.02 8.17
 Rose City 2019 Final 2 7.47   8.40   8.19 8.68 9.14 8.32 7.47
Combined First round 2 6.99   8.02   7.68 6.99 DNF 9.01 7.37
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 3 8.72   9.41   9.87 8.72 9.98 8.98 9.38
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Final 1 7.40   8.82   8.23 10.53 9.34 8.89 7.40
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 2 6.35   7.97   8.27 6.35 7.29 9.76 8.35
First round 2 8.28   9.10   8.33 8.28 10.61 8.37 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 14 7.24   9.08   7.28 7.24 11.45 8.51 DNF
First round 14 7.40   8.94   7.40 8.55 DNF 9.22 9.04
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 2 7.11   8.20   7.11 9.14 7.49 7.96 10.23
Combined First round 2 7.24   8.26   7.99 8.34 8.45 9.11 7.24
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Final 2 7.35   8.67   8.99 9.31 9.10 7.35 7.91
Combined First round 1 7.93   8.82   9.46 8.94 DNF 8.06 7.93
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Final 1 8.45   9.61   8.45 8.64 14.21 10.95 9.23
 Eugene Fall 2017 Final 1 8.09   8.83   8.78 9.28 9.49 8.44 8.09
Combined First round 1 8.31   8.86   11.03 8.88 9.29 8.31 8.41
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 4 9.40   DNF   9.40 DNF DNF DNS DNS
 World Championship 2017 Final 13 8.73   9.48   9.39 9.39 8.73 9.67 9.67
First round 19 8.27   9.08   8.27 8.89 9.75 DNF 8.61
 London Open 2017 Combined Final 8 8.60   10.15   11.34 DNF 10.38 8.60 8.74
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 4 7.50   9.65   10.91 12.13 10.26 7.50 7.77
 Reno Spring 2017 Combined Final 1 7.76   9.57   8.91 9.81 DNF 7.76 9.99
 Keep Portland Weird 2017 Final 1 7.62   9.01   11.34 8.22 9.73 9.09 7.62
Combined First round 1 7.76   8.27   8.55 7.94 8.33 7.76 8.69
 Skillcon 2016 Final 1 9.09   10.91   DNF 9.23 10.47 13.02 9.09
 Puget Sound Fall 2016 Final 1 7.23   9.22   9.52 8.23 7.23 12.00 9.92
Combined First round 1 8.65   9.01   8.83 9.75 9.54 8.65 8.67
 Oregon 2016 Final 2 7.51   9.13   9.28 7.51 9.32 8.79 10.36
Combined First round 2 8.06   8.68   DNF 8.18 8.74 9.12 8.06
 Michigan 2016 Final 4 7.08   8.39   8.94 9.43 7.08 7.96 8.26
Combined First round 4 7.83   9.46   7.83 10.13 8.81 DNF 9.45
 US Nationals 2016 Final 4 7.20   8.35   9.59 7.37 8.08 9.63 7.20
Combined First round 5 7.32   8.64   7.87 10.59 DNF 7.32 7.45
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Combined Final 1 6.66   8.33   8.31 6.71 6.66 DNF 9.98
 Oregon State Alpha 2016 Combined Final 1 7.75   8.79   9.95 DNF 8.49 7.75 7.93
 Keep Portland Weird 2015 Final 1 6.43   8.27   8.70 8.36 6.43 DNF 7.74
 US Nationals 2015 Final 7 7.69   8.94   9.21 9.09 7.69 11.45 8.53
Combined First round 7 6.94   8.29   8.97 7.20 DNF 8.71 6.94
 Michigan 2015 Final 3 8.92   9.49   9.83 9.08 9.56 8.92 DNF
Combined First round 1 7.55   8.69   9.19 7.55 9.88 7.84 9.04
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 2 7.57   8.54   7.57 7.89 8.98 DNF 8.76
 Indiana 2015 Final 2 8.00   9.02   8.00 8.68 9.35 9.04 10.96
 Canadian Open 2015 Combined Final 1 7.49   8.06   10.31 7.49 7.55 8.60 8.04
 Peach State 2015 Final 1 7.43   7.71   DNF 7.80 7.48 7.84 7.43
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 2 7.07   9.42   8.29 DNF 7.07 11.73 8.23
Combined First round 2 7.66   9.05   7.88 7.66 10.19 9.09 20.00
 MCC Beta 2015 Final 1 7.32   7.60   9.57 7.93 7.32 7.32 7.55
First round 1 6.91   8.29   9.17 7.57 DNF 8.14 6.91
 BASC 5 2015 Combined Final 1 7.88   8.52   11.37 8.44 8.96 8.15 7.88
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 2 5.97   8.06   5.97 8.20 17.53 8.03 7.94
First round 2 7.37   8.15   7.54 9.06 7.37 7.84 9.17
 Florida Feast 2014 Combined Final 1 6.44   7.22   6.44 8.25 7.72 7.31 6.64
 Michigan Mystery 2014 Final 2 7.40   8.55   DNF 8.65 7.40 9.11 7.90
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014 Final 2 7.70   9.10   9.38 DNF 9.97 7.70 7.95
First round 2 6.51   8.14   7.70 6.51 6.83 9.89 10.36
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 14 7.32   DNF   7.32 DNF DNF 8.92 DNF
 Wiscube 2014 Final 1 6.00   8.09   6.00 8.17 8.77 7.33 9.20
Combined First round 1 6.53   8.09   6.53 7.75 7.71 8.82 DNF
 Indiana 2014 Final 3 7.81   9.21   9.05 7.81 8.69 9.90 DNF
 US Nationals 2014 Final 7 8.44   10.34   8.78 11.57 DNF 10.68 8.44
Combined First round 4 8.50   9.14   DNF 9.55 9.24 8.50 8.62
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 2 7.09   9.18   7.59 13.00 8.27 11.68 7.09
 Michigan 2014 Final 1 7.64   9.07   7.64 9.37 9.86 9.93 7.97
First round 1 7.21   8.33   7.98 9.03 8.14 8.88 7.21
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 1 6.36   8.33   9.25 6.36 9.80 7.84 7.91
 Michigan May Madness 2014 Final 1 6.93   7.74   6.93 7.45 8.03 9.86 7.75
 Holy Toledo Winter 2014 Combined Final 1 7.00   8.51   7.00 11.02 11.06 7.31 7.21
 Blizzard Town 2014 Final 1 7.09   9.18   7.09 11.18 8.02 8.34 DNF
Combined First round 1 6.90   8.31   8.30 7.91 10.02 8.71 6.90
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 1 6.66   9.37   DNF 11.27 7.80 9.03 6.66
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Final 3 9.52   11.87   9.84 DNF 14.55 9.52 11.22
First round 2 7.48   8.88   8.42 9.44 9.11 7.48 9.11
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 2 7.55   8.70   10.18 8.63 8.36 7.55 9.12
 Leaf Town 2013 Combined Final 1 7.49   8.58   8.89 7.49 8.89 8.06 8.78
 Battle of Waterloo 2013 Final 3 7.58   11.01   DNF 13.47 7.58 9.40 10.16
 Indiana 2013 Final 1 8.18   10.11   9.56 8.88 11.90 8.18 DNF
 World Championship 2013 Final 6 7.88   9.76   9.20 7.88 DNF 8.72 11.35
Combined First round 10 8.90   10.05   10.89 8.90 8.94 12.28 10.32
 Tree Town 2013 Final 2 9.21   10.00   10.68 9.75 9.21 DNF 9.57
Combined First round 1 8.58   9.21   8.84 8.92 8.58 9.88 10.07
 Canadian Open 2013 Combined Final 4 9.05   11.09   11.93 13.09 11.08 10.27 9.05
 New Albany 2013 Final 13 11.58   DNF   11.58 DNF DNF DNS DNS
 Dayton 2013 Final 3 13.18   15.04   14.00 17.21 DNF 13.90 13.18
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 145 1:15.57   1:25.75   1:30.27 1:24.07 1:25.51 1:15.57 1:27.66
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 158 1:14.04   1:28.53   1:14.04 1:17.23 1:23.43 1:46.30 1:44.93
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 55 1:22.93   1:28.26   1:23.84 1:29.63 1:31.30 1:22.93 1:37.46
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 10 1:15.97   1:30.97   1:38.49 1:25.52 1:15.97 1:32.03 1:35.37
Combined First round 9 1:15.32   1:29.99   1:32.26 1:39.37 1:28.02 1:15.32 1:29.70
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 4 1:10.61   1:21.46   1:22.98 1:25.80 1:19.15 1:22.26 1:10.61
Combined First round 8 1:18.28   1:31.50   1:31.00 1:26.91 1:37.73 1:18.28 1:36.58
 Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 Combined First round 9 1:16.14   1:23.59   1:25.84 1:32.35 1:17.06 1:27.87 1:16.14
 Oregon Championship 2019 Combined Final 9 1:15.89   1:27.64   1:32.69 1:34.14 1:16.10 1:15.89 1:46.35
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Final 5 1:18.78   1:23.52   1:25.80 1:42.75 1:18.78 1:25.51 1:19.24
Combined First round 5 1:17.73   1:27.08   1:37.42 1:28.65 1:17.73 1:33.11 1:19.47
 Skillcon 2018 Combined Final 9 1:19.17   1:27.48   1:48.32 1:19.17 1:25.79 1:34.24 1:22.41
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 10 1:25.38   1:32.52   1:32.05 1:34.76 1:30.74 1:25.38 DNF
 Yellowstone 2018 Combined Final 1 1:24.87   1:30.49   1:41.43 1:31.45 1:31.36 1:28.66 1:24.87
 Missoula 2018 Final 2 1:14.55   1:29.84   1:28.20 1:39.87 1:31.59 1:14.55 1:29.74
Combined First round 2 1:16.83   1:25.87   1:16.83 1:26.52 1:27.33 1:25.84 1:25.26
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Combined Final 22 1:12.85   1:25.49   1:27.83 1:12.85 1:28.63 1:34.55 1:20.00
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 14 1:19.07   1:25.14   1:33.78 1:22.84 1:19.07 1:28.14 1:24.45
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 124 1:17.50   1:29.67   1:32.63 1:21.86 1:48.89 1:34.52 1:17.50
 Oregon State Favorites 2018 Combined Final 3 1:21.25   1:36.35   1:45.86 1:38.21 1:35.89 1:34.94 1:21.25
 Gaston Spring 2018 Combined First round 7 1:26.42   1:33.83   1:42.33 1:26.42 1:30.00 1:36.96 1:34.52
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 Final 7 1:22.49   1:31.30   1:38.84 1:22.49 1:26.69 1:42.08 1:28.38
Combined First round 7 1:14.75   1:27.25   1:29.39 1:14.75 1:23.36 1:29.00 1:33.02
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Final 5 1:21.96   1:26.12   1:24.04 1:27.72 1:26.61 1:35.72 1:21.96
Combined First round 5 1:25.45   1:31.41   1:28.47 1:51.68 1:35.53 1:30.24 1:25.45
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 22 1:18.86   1:31.65   1:33.24 1:18.86 1:37.37 1:30.62 1:31.09
 Skillcon 2017 Combined Final 10 1:42.58   1:45.83   1:50.69 1:42.58 1:42.77 1:52.93 1:44.04
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Combined Final 7 1:27.88   1:40.68   1:55.41 1:46.39 1:43.11 1:32.54 1:27.88
 Eugene Fall 2017 Combined Final 5 1:34.55   1:48.77   1:44.43 2:01.81 1:42.73 1:59.14 1:34.55
 Spokane Valley Summer 2017 Combined Final 4 1:37.70   1:50.95   DNF 1:47.26 1:51.24 1:54.36 1:37.70
 NW Champs 2017 Combined Final 19 1:32.11   1:39.69   1:33.12 1:47.14 1:38.81 1:32.11 1:53.57
 World Championship 2017 First round 174 1:33.62   1:45.21   1:41.17 1:48.15 1:46.30 1:33.62 1:54.16
 London Open 2017 Combined Final 29 1:35.38   1:43.83   1:39.44 1:44.37 1:47.69 1:35.38 1:48.75
 Rose City 2017 Combined Final 7 1:32.61   1:46.94   1:50.54 1:39.05 1:51.23 1:32.61 1:52.57
 Atomic Fools 2017 Combined Final 5 1:32.63   1:47.79   2:06.15 1:32.63 1:53.49 1:39.46 1:50.43
 Utah Cubing for Charity 2017 Combined Final 1 1:34.28   1:48.08   1:55.93 1:52.68 1:44.72 1:46.85 1:34.28
 Skillcon 2016 Final 6 1:43.45   1:52.28   2:09.09 1:52.52 1:57.89 1:46.44 1:43.45
 PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016 Final 5 1:39.91   1:49.20   1:40.68 1:50.70 2:12.79 1:56.21 1:39.91
Combined First round 5 1:40.78   1:43.73   1:41.26 1:55.73 1:43.24 1:40.78 1:46.69
 Oregon 2016 Combined Final 8 1:54.16   2:07.15   2:07.93 1:54.16 2:10.18 2:03.33 2:14.91
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 18 2:02.51     2:02.51 2:04.04
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 92 2:25.47     2:25.47 2:29.82
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Combined Final 4 2:15.44   2:27.54   2:34.93 2:25.44 2:29.71 2:15.44 2:27.46
 Puget Sound Spring 2016 Combined Final 7 2:07.86   2:21.11   2:07.86 2:31.18 2:14.86 2:31.04 2:17.43
 Vancouver Winter 2016 Combined Final 4 1:59.88   2:10.96   2:19.91 2:09.03 2:11.11 2:12.75 1:59.88
 MCC Gamma 2015 Combined Final 12 2:14.55   2:50.52   2:56.18 2:55.91 DNF 2:39.46 2:14.55
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 65 2:35.53     2:37.09 2:35.53
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 8 2:54.44     2:54.44 2:58.47
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 15 2:22.09   2:28.87   2:25.67 2:35.74 2:33.67 2:27.28 2:22.09
 Canadian Open 2015 Combined Final 10 2:02.23   2:23.04   2:24.87 2:02.23 2:32.20 2:12.06 2:48.19
 Toronto Spring 2015 Combined Final 7 2:04.21   2:17.24   2:04.21 2:54.98 2:19.58 2:21.05 2:11.09
 Summit City Open 2015 Combined First round 6 2:22.38     2:22.38 2:39.98
 BASC 5 2015 Combined Final 17 2:59.85     2:59.85 DNF
 Another FMC 2015 Combined Final 8 2:12.84   2:23.51   2:45.90 2:13.46 2:36.11 2:12.84 2:20.96
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 6 2:01.17   2:22.48   2:20.60 2:26.44 2:22.48 2:24.36 2:01.17
 Michigan Mystery 2014 Combined Final 14 2:22.01   2:35.65   2:22.01 2:51.96 2:24.29 2:30.70 DNF
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 13 2:31.51     2:31.51 2:47.44
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 67 2:11.93   2:23.84   2:18.88 2:27.93 2:50.67 2:24.70 2:11.93
 Michigan May Madness 2014 Combined Final 11 2:24.61   2:40.84   2:49.99 2:24.61 2:42.30 2:30.24 DNF
 Cornell Spring 2014 Combined Final 7 2:14.72     DNF 2:14.72
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 13 2:17.28   2:39.72   2:46.53 2:27.02 2:17.28 3:14.59 2:45.62
 Battle of Waterloo 2013 Combined Final 14 2:49.34     2:49.34 3:33.18
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 16 2:53.97     3:01.19 2:53.97
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 130 3:19.86     4:13.21 3:19.86
 Canadian Open 2013 Combined Final 23 3:00.33     3:21.72 3:00.33
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Combined First round 25 6.35   10.63   9.22 10.20 6.35 12.46 13.04
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 350 7.90   9.99   7.90 11.50 8.66 9.81 12.83
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 153 4.76   6.86   6.11 7.62 6.86 9.19 4.76
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 69 6.68   8.96   8.37 14.02 6.68 8.63 9.88
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 16 8.11   9.49   10.02 9.78 10.02 8.68 8.11
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 9 5.66   7.46   8.63 5.66 8.15 5.69 8.53
Second round 11 4.60   6.74   9.14 7.20 7.36 5.65 4.60
First round 9 4.49   6.78   8.89 6.62 4.49 4.89 8.84
 Rose City 2019 Final 15 7.52   10.52   10.87 7.52 12.23 9.32 11.36
First round 12 6.65   8.25   7.97 6.65 7.80 DNF 8.99
 The Last Frontier Open 2019 First round 7 7.59   8.36   8.05 9.34 7.59 10.28 7.69
 Oregon Championship 2019 First round 15 7.77   8.60   9.84 14.44 7.77 7.88 8.08
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2019 Final 14 6.37   7.79   8.93 12.65 7.42 7.03 6.37
First round 13 5.74   8.03   8.27 9.18 5.74 11.31 6.63
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Final 8 7.91   9.01   10.20 7.91 8.67 8.41 9.96
First round 12 6.52   7.17   9.55 6.90 6.52 6.98 7.62
 Skillcon 2018 First round 13 5.34   8.83   12.89 6.28 9.12 5.34 11.09
 Hawaii 2018 First round 11 6.05   8.53   10.51 6.05 6.22 10.46 8.92
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 First round 18 7.92   8.56   8.82 8.00 7.92 8.85 10.74
 Yellowstone 2018 Final 1 6.88   7.77   6.88 8.18 7.02 8.31 8.12
First round 1 7.65   8.65   9.06 7.65 14.96 9.18 7.72
 Missoula 2018 Final 4 6.59   8.59   8.65 8.61 6.59 8.98 8.50
Combined First round 3 6.42   8.46   13.13 9.93 8.05 7.41 6.42
 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 Final 15 7.24   8.07   12.95 8.43 7.68 8.11 7.24
First round 17 6.20   7.34   8.45 6.20 6.69 6.87 10.41
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 189 7.56   7.83   7.69 9.65 7.56 7.82 7.97
 Rose City 2018 First round 15 7.06   9.58   9.22 8.57 10.95 7.06 13.88
 Yakima Valley Cubing 2018 First round 16 6.91   8.45   7.78 10.25 6.91 12.28 7.32
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Final 8 6.52   8.71   8.59 9.06 8.48 13.01 6.52
First round 7 5.35   7.38   7.52 15.62 5.39 5.35 9.23
 Eugene Spring 2018 Final 10 7.35   8.85   9.34 7.35 9.84 12.92 7.37
First round 10 5.28   8.35   8.53 9.25 5.28 7.27 18.65
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 32 5.27   8.04   5.27 7.96 7.77 8.56 8.38
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 First round 17 6.21   7.64   6.51 8.56 12.83 6.21 7.86
 Skillcon 2017 Final 10 7.03   8.82   10.37 7.03 7.29 13.01 8.81
Combined First round 9 7.00   7.78   7.43 7.00 8.59 10.11 7.31
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Final 5 7.55   8.59   7.89 7.55 8.76 9.11 10.29
First round 4 6.62   7.73   7.34 8.97 7.99 6.62 7.86
 Eugene Fall 2017 Second round 15 6.72   9.22   9.70 6.72 7.42 11.43 10.54
First round 13 7.86   8.95   8.49 8.52 9.85 17.86 7.86
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 5 6.26   7.45   11.47 6.26 8.27 6.61 7.46
Combined First round 5 7.49   8.17   8.31 12.12 7.49 7.72 8.49
 NW Champs 2017 First round 30 7.44   8.25   7.57 8.20 DNF 8.99 7.44
 World Championship 2017 Combined First round 225 4.17   8.12   12.15 4.17 8.00 6.85 9.50
 London Open 2017 Combined First round 52 6.31   9.88   8.80 6.31 12.35 9.57 11.27
 Rose City 2017 Combined First round 16 6.95   8.79   9.26 9.45 7.66 6.95 10.91
 Eugene 2016 Final 11 6.74   10.34   6.74 10.67 8.59 11.76 15.07
First round 11 3.87   8.74   10.55 7.57 3.87 8.10 11.07
 Rexburg 2016 Final 4 8.17   8.77   11.31 8.63 8.57 8.17 9.11
Combined First round 7 7.66   10.77   12.49 9.86 17.23 9.97 7.66
 Puget Sound Fall 2016 Final 11 7.72   9.58   7.72 9.38 9.67 9.68 11.74
Combined First round 10 8.03   9.32   11.27 8.86 10.11 8.03 8.98
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 39 7.39   10.34   11.81 9.37 DNF 7.39 9.84
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 139 6.81   10.19   10.34 9.18 11.05 6.81 15.00
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Final 7 7.68   10.28   13.00 11.20 9.44 10.19 7.68
First round 6 6.10   8.94   7.23 12.58 6.10 10.69 8.91
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Final 2 5.58   7.55   10.42 7.83 6.64 8.19 5.58
First round 4 8.11   10.17   10.46 12.77 10.74 9.30 8.11
 Puget Sound Spring 2016 Final 12 7.61   9.98   9.33 10.33 7.61 10.51 10.29
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Final 6 6.79   8.78   9.29 6.79 8.44 9.09 8.81
First round 5 6.64   8.57   9.06 8.09 9.91 6.64 8.55
 Keep Portland Weird 2015 Combined First round 23 8.35   10.56   9.74 12.76 12.13 8.35 9.82
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Combined Final 4 7.21   8.49   8.50 7.21 8.33 8.87 8.64
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 76 9.37   11.21   9.37 10.34 17.25 13.38 9.91
Combined First round 59 5.65   7.67   9.86 11.96 6.27 5.65 6.88
 Michigan 2015 First round 29 7.40   14.68   7.40 19.93 13.26 10.85 21.97
 Indiana 2015 First round 35 7.65   12.11   10.17 10.65 15.52 20.02 7.65
 Canadian Open 2015 Final 10 6.96   8.27   8.25 7.41 10.57 6.96 9.16
Combined First round 14 6.93   9.92   11.15 10.15 6.93 12.74 8.46
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 8 6.91   8.73   8.19 13.86 7.89 6.91 10.10
 Toronto Spring 2015 Combined First round 19 8.39   10.11   9.36 15.00 10.03 10.94 8.39
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 First round 15 7.65   10.80   11.59 9.02 15.35 11.79 7.65
 BASC 5 2015 Combined First round 19 6.87   10.07   8.93 6.87 23.22 7.87 13.42
 MCC Alpha 2015 Final 13 6.53   9.36   9.38 9.60 9.11 11.79 6.53
Combined First round 18 6.96   9.55   8.32 9.38 15.43 6.96 10.95
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 First round 8 8.61   10.06   9.09 10.59 8.61 10.51 14.05
 Florida Feast 2014 Combined Final 12 8.56   10.06   8.56 9.20 8.64 DNF 12.34
 Lawrence Open 2014 Final 4 6.13   6.95   8.91 7.27 7.24 6.13 6.33
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014 Combined Final 10 6.44   10.50   DNF 9.52 10.15 11.83 6.44
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 16 6.94   11.21   14.84 6.94 7.39 18.18 11.40
 Wiscube 2014 First round 23 13.12   14.65   13.12 21.27 13.14 17.04 13.77
 Toronto Summer 2014 Final 21 9.23   15.03   15.90 9.23 19.94 14.40 14.78
 US Nationals 2014 First round 121 10.34   12.84   DNF 14.38 10.93 13.22 10.34
 Battle of Waterloo 2014 Final 15 13.09   14.04   13.09 21.24 13.43 13.45 15.25
 Cornell Spring 2014 Final 20 7.37   12.37   12.08 17.15 15.99 9.05 7.37
 Toronto Spring 2014 Combined Final 13 6.79   9.15   15.60 8.18 6.79 11.01 8.26
 Williams Winter 2014 Final 10 6.34   10.48   10.47 6.34 14.94 11.94 9.03
 Leaf Town 2013 Final 15 12.29   18.47   14.38 24.67 19.85 21.18 12.29
 World Championship 2013 First round 123 10.84   12.52   15.50 11.13 10.84 10.92 41.33
 Canadian Open 2013 First round 30 12.52   14.95   15.15 16.02 17.11 12.52 13.68
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 72 3.88   5.33   4.89 16.40 3.88 6.67 4.43
 WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First round 112 5.01   6.22   6.37 5.23 7.19 7.07 5.01
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 7 4.94   6.30   5.42 4.94 7.04 8.42 6.44
First round 5 5.44   6.17   6.03 6.85 6.26 5.44 6.23
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 3 3.67   5.70   3.67 5.60 6.03 6.84 5.46
Second round 2 4.08   5.59   4.08 8.04 6.39 4.17 6.20
Combined First round 12 5.89   7.72   6.51 5.89 DNF 9.93 6.73
 Lincoln City 2019 First round 12 5.49   6.94   5.49 6.80 7.54 6.49 10.18
 The Last Frontier Open 2019 Final 2 3.67   5.79   8.04 3.67 5.88 3.90 7.60
First round 3 4.01   7.10   7.33 8.64 6.53 7.45 4.01
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 6 4.44   5.39   5.57 6.36 6.12 4.47 4.44
First round 12 5.37   6.42   7.24 5.37 6.47 10.45 5.56
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Final 3 2.92   5.29   5.71 2.92 5.33 4.82 7.24
First round 8 3.96   6.34   6.62 5.57 6.84 8.59 3.96
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 8 4.89   7.70   9.15 4.89 7.22 6.72 9.46
First round 9 5.55   6.53   6.23 7.63 5.74 5.55 8.10
 Yellowstone 2018 Final 1 5.18   6.29   5.18 5.37 7.44 6.50 6.99
First round 1 4.81   7.18   4.81 9.27 8.20 5.86 7.49
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 18 5.88   6.94   6.56 10.28 5.88 6.03 8.23
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 104 6.08   6.44   6.29 6.08 6.63 10.09 6.41
 Puget Sound Spring 2018 Final 9 4.03   6.05   6.36 4.03 5.96 6.85 5.82
First round 13 4.01   6.93   4.01 6.03 12.68 6.03 8.73
 Atomic Cubing 2018 Final 2 4.75   5.53   6.80 4.75 4.96 5.47 6.16
First round 2 5.09   5.92   5.57 6.77 5.42 5.09 9.63
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 4.81   6.62   6.19 8.47 9.85 5.21 4.81
Second round 10 4.68   5.76   5.10 6.51 4.68 5.67 7.30
First round 22 4.95   7.65   9.36 4.95 8.37 11.60 5.23
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Final 5 4.86   6.25   6.94 5.88 7.49 5.92 4.86
Combined First round 7 5.51   6.31   7.08 5.70 5.51 6.28 6.94
 PDX Cubing for Causes 2018 Final 9 4.33   5.92   4.81 5.41 8.63 4.33 7.53
Combined First round 5 5.00   5.79   5.89 6.13 7.31 5.00 5.34
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Final 2 4.42   5.83   6.20 5.73 7.16 5.56 4.42
First round 2 3.79   6.09   7.33 6.21 9.59 3.79 4.72
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 Final 4 4.49   5.49   9.79 5.35 5.57 5.55 4.49
First round 8 3.78   8.02   11.45 9.78 3.78 6.71 7.58
 Eugene Fall 2017 Final 3 3.48   6.05   5.76 6.37 3.48 7.20 6.02
Second round 5 3.43   6.12   6.17 6.07 6.11 3.43 9.91
Combined First round 1 4.26   5.23   5.64 4.84 5.22 4.26 6.63
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 1 4.15   5.88   4.15 5.52 6.17 9.41 5.96
 NW Champs 2017 Combined First round 14 5.31   6.68   6.82 7.06 6.17 5.31 8.55
 World Championship 2017 First round 271 6.45   11.99   10.46 6.45 6.95 DNF 18.55
 London Open 2017 Combined First round 24 5.64   7.22   5.64 8.56 6.43 DNF 6.66
 Utah Cubing for Charity 2017 Final 4 3.57   6.93   7.82 6.27 6.71 13.52 3.57
Combined First round 6 5.18   8.35   7.74 10.72 5.18 11.54 6.60
 Skillcon 2016 Final 9 9.50   11.64   9.50 10.08 11.62 13.23 DNS
 Oregon 2016 Final 4 4.89   6.92   10.90 6.89 7.47 6.40 4.89
First round 10 4.33   8.70   9.11 10.96 9.20 7.79 4.33
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 23 7.53   8.55   8.61 21.59 8.05 7.53 9.00
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 35 5.01   6.38   6.99 5.01 6.64 5.51 7.74
Combined First round 43 5.35   6.48   7.03 6.94 5.35 12.21 5.46
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Final 4 5.16   6.83   9.68 5.35 8.64 5.16 6.49
First round 4 4.52   7.65   6.00 7.39 10.87 9.55 4.52
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Final 4 5.88   7.81   6.03 9.20 8.20 10.53 5.88
First round 1 4.93   6.29   6.67 4.93 5.79 13.64 6.40
 Puget Sound Spring 2016 Final 5 5.62   8.12   5.95 5.62 5.69 34.92 12.71
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Final 3 6.51   7.55   6.51 7.71 7.75 7.35 7.58
First round 2 4.89   6.33   7.56 6.34 4.89 5.09 8.25
 Keep Portland Weird 2015 Combined First round 15 4.92   7.73   7.20 11.20 5.70 4.92 10.30
 MCC Gamma 2015 Final 8 4.91   7.34   4.91 7.61 8.15 DNF 6.25
Combined First round 11 5.54   8.07   12.78 6.00 8.07 10.15 5.54
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Combined Final 1 4.19   5.92   6.04 4.19 6.86 6.43 5.28
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 37 4.88   7.69   4.88 DNF 8.46 7.55 7.06
Combined First round 35 5.50   6.86   6.06 6.53 5.50 10.30 7.99
 Great Cubing 2015 Final 3 5.39   7.05   7.56 6.49 7.11 9.34 5.39
 Michigan 2015 Final 7 6.56   7.42   7.09 7.02 8.14 6.56 9.24
Combined First round 4 3.60   6.81   3.60 7.66 7.35 5.41 DNF
 Indiana 2015 Final 11 6.13   7.13   10.37 7.35 6.99 6.13 7.05
 Canadian Open 2015 Final 5 5.29   6.50   6.74 6.87 5.29 5.90 8.50
First round 4 4.97   6.14   4.97 9.96 5.57 5.98 6.86
 Peach State 2015 Combined Final 1 4.77   6.48   6.94 4.77 5.42 8.46 7.07
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 2 4.92   6.72   7.47 4.92 7.64 10.31 5.04
First round 3 4.52   6.92   7.05 5.31 4.52 9.28 8.41
 MCC Beta 2015 Final 4 4.81   5.99   4.81 5.98 9.48 6.35 5.63
 BASC 5 2015 Final 5 3.19   6.51   3.62 11.19 6.86 9.05 3.19
Combined First round 6 4.20   6.76   7.05 7.30 6.36 6.86 4.20
 MCC Alpha 2015 Final 4 5.22   6.51   6.10 7.44 5.98 18.98 5.22
Combined First round 3 4.91   5.73   4.91 10.74 4.95 5.35 6.89
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 3 5.83   6.58   5.83 5.93 6.48 7.33 DNF
First round 5 4.61   6.26   5.78 12.77 6.46 4.61 6.54
 Florida Feast 2014 Combined Final 2 4.66   7.04   7.59 8.58 6.51 7.03 4.66
 Michigan Mystery 2014 Final 5 2.34   5.94   5.49 6.16 2.34 8.63 6.18
 Lawrence Open 2014 Final 1 5.75   6.07   6.03 6.31 5.86 7.13 5.75
Combined First round 2 5.78   7.09   5.97 10.59 8.15 7.15 5.78
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014 Final 6 5.17   7.21   7.68 6.76 7.20 11.34 5.17
Combined First round 6 5.91   6.71   6.35 6.93 6.86 5.91 8.61
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 8 4.89   6.69   7.05 7.70 5.33 4.89 DNF
First round 4 4.70   5.75   4.70 7.53 6.26 5.39 5.59
 Wiscube 2014 Final 7 3.75   5.49   6.58 5.93 5.88 4.66 3.75
First round 5 4.47   6.18   4.47 4.74 6.89 6.90 7.92
 Indiana 2014 Final 1 4.92   5.39   5.02 5.97 7.39 5.17 4.92
 Toronto Summer 2014 Final 1 6.87   7.98   7.11 8.34 8.54 8.50 6.87
 US Nationals 2014 Final 13 5.99   8.11   8.59 9.95 8.23 7.52 5.99
Combined First round 15 6.36   7.37   7.64 11.05 7.25 7.21 6.36
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 4 5.27   7.52   6.17 9.51 6.89 22.41 5.27
 Michigan 2014 Final 4 4.77   6.60   4.77 7.41 6.16 6.97 6.68
Second round 7 5.92   8.47   5.92 10.62 8.08 DNF 6.72
Combined First round 8 3.54   7.72   12.74 10.41 6.15 6.60 3.54
 New Albany 2014 Final 2 6.20   7.24   6.73 8.00 7.16 7.84 6.20
 Battle of Waterloo 2014 Final 2 4.39   8.04   4.39 6.26 9.15 10.96 8.72
Combined First round 2 5.39   7.15   5.39 8.17 7.19 9.46 6.08
 Toronto Spring 2014 Final 2 6.51   7.16   7.57 6.51 7.01 6.89 10.54
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 2 6.08   7.22   8.86 9.52 6.08 6.63 6.16
 Holy Toledo Winter 2014 Final 5 9.41   9.74   12.25 9.72 9.41 9.65 9.86
 FMC 2014 Final 1 7.68   8.70   11.23 8.46 9.02 7.68 8.63
 Blizzard Town 2014 Final 2 5.78   10.59   11.43 8.28 5.78 12.06 DNF
First round 3 8.16   10.44   8.16 11.75 10.81 12.33 8.75
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Combined First round 16 23.19   29.33   38.64 25.95 23.19 26.92 35.13
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 201 25.72   30.71   25.72 29.69 31.35 34.18 31.09
 WCA World Championship 2019 First round 125 22.05   25.65   26.49 22.05 24.07 26.39 27.34
 Warm Up Sydney 2019 Combined First round 39 15.80   21.83   21.01 23.49 15.80 20.99 29.15
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Combined Final 16 19.05   27.25   27.23 19.05 35.32 24.45 30.08
 Northwest Championship 2019 Combined First round 13 17.72   27.15   30.30 25.55 17.72 25.60 35.88
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 11 20.87   27.23   30.61 30.75 29.52 21.55 20.87
Combined First round 7 17.41   24.01   17.41 20.65 26.09 25.73 25.64
 Rose City 2019 Final 7 20.03   20.76   20.13 21.92 26.24 20.22 20.03
Combined First round 11 21.46   25.49   40.89 25.91 21.46 22.01 28.54
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 12 21.30   23.73   23.83 22.35 25.02 21.30 36.81
Combined First round 11 14.66   23.12   26.42 21.01 14.66 23.33 25.02
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Combined Final 6 17.36   28.85   35.61 29.72 44.85 21.23 17.36
 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 Combined Final 6 13.59   21.62   46.68 13.59 25.93 17.25 21.67
 Hawaii 2018 Combined Final 4 17.18   24.61   17.18 40.58 19.36 23.79 30.67
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 14 29.54   32.81   38.98 29.81 40.67 29.54 29.65
 Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018 Combined First round 15 25.30   33.66   25.53 47.68 38.02 37.42 25.30
 Northwest Championship 2018 Combined First round 27 27.61   31.37   31.18 27.61 42.29 32.05 30.88
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 144 19.82   26.37   38.98 27.55 26.79 19.82 24.78
 Gaston Spring 2018 Second round 9 22.70   29.93   22.70 27.26 34.81 37.92 27.71
Combined First round 10 22.67   31.25   50.15 30.62 30.79 32.35 22.67
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 27 25.34   30.91   30.32 1:15.03 30.86 25.34 31.54
 Oregon State 2018 Final 3 24.62   28.70   24.62 48.84 25.18 24.83 36.10
First round 9 20.30   42.39   1:04.99 37.77 24.42 DNF 20.30
 Puget Sound Valentine 2018 Combined First round 12 20.58   29.55   40.47 20.58 31.51 31.32 25.81
 Skyline Open 2018 Final 12 22.71   29.66   41.57 23.67 23.75 1:00.91 22.71
First round 12 23.77   33.57   44.88 35.47 28.91 36.32 23.77
 Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017 Combined Final 3 24.22   26.85   26.09 26.13 24.22 34.80 28.33
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 2 20.08   23.90   21.50 20.08 28.87 21.32 30.43
 World Championship 2017 First round 124 22.92   26.19   22.92 26.97 23.83 DNF 27.78
 London Open 2017 Combined Final 30 22.53   26.62   22.53 30.98 42.75 24.11 24.76
 Keep Portland Weird 2017 Final 5 25.92   27.98   28.69 28.62 26.63 1:15.90 25.92
Combined First round 4 22.62   27.76   46.81 24.64 28.46 22.62 30.18
 Skillcon 2016 Final 3 22.24   25.55   27.29 23.12 22.24 26.23 29.15
 Rexburg 2016 Final 3 16.75   26.85   27.17 32.20 51.25 16.75 21.19
Combined First round 2 18.02   27.52   29.57 18.02 26.94 26.06 1:45.36
 Oregon 2016 Combined First round 7 24.07   27.52   29.37 40.70 29.04 24.16 24.07
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 16 20.04   27.50   20.04 27.34 30.03 25.13 36.25
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 60 18.33   27.16   25.04 33.45 33.49 18.33 23.00
 Atomic Cubing Summer 2016 Final 3 18.48   22.26   23.62 23.43 19.72 18.48 33.86
First round 5 19.75   34.63   19.75 55.42 1:01.57 20.97 27.49
 Idaho Speedcubing 2016 Combined Final 2 18.92   23.52   23.81 25.33 24.36 22.38 18.92
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 16 28.61   30.93   1:00.34 31.18 28.61 30.15 31.47
 Rose City 2016 Final 1 19.79   25.32   19.79 25.53 23.82 31.63 26.60
Combined First round 2 22.02   26.27   27.05 27.64 22.02 25.74 26.03
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Combined Final 2 18.01   25.62   24.05 18.01 25.97 26.85 29.61
 Oregon State Alpha 2016 Combined Final 1 16.30   25.34   26.56 29.16 16.30 22.94 26.51
 MCC Delta 2015 Final 5 16.84   28.26   29.23 26.22 16.84 29.34 32.60
 MCC Gamma 2015 Combined Final 7 26.51   46.01   37.75 47.17 55.75 53.10 26.51
 Utah Megacomp 2015 Combined Final 2 33.78   38.25   37.59 46.19 37.56 33.78 39.59
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 28 32.43   36.97   41.00 33.97 42.98 32.43 35.94
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 7 29.74   39.02   36.03 1:08.13 32.26 29.74 48.78
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 11 27.25   40.09   44.14 27.25 31.93 44.20 49.26
 Canadian Open 2015 Combined Final 7 27.10   33.99   34.24 32.52 35.21 27.10 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 5 30.58   37.34   44.49 32.09 40.79 30.58 39.14
 Summit City Open 2015 Final 5 30.76   38.37   33.70 30.76 39.65 DNF 41.77
Combined First round 4 17.88   34.68   38.18 30.67 53.55 35.18 17.88
 Another FMC 2015 Combined Final 10 38.77   DNF   38.77 1:27.59 DNS DNS DNS
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 4 23.26   32.52   32.93 33.81 30.83 23.26 40.93
 Lawrence Open 2014 Combined Final 2 20.31   32.17   36.97 48.72 35.44 24.09 20.31
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 8 43.69     DNF 43.69
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 33 32.08   36.29   34.15 32.08 35.09 51.12 39.62
 Michigan 2014 Final 6 22.93   36.27   40.31 DNF 22.93 29.19 39.31
Combined First round 6 26.95   36.03   34.31 28.53 45.60 45.24 26.95
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 6 25.71   31.88   25.71 29.18 27.94 47.09 38.52
 Michigan May Madness 2014 Combined Final 4 21.24   34.36   DNF 26.58 21.24 37.47 39.04
 UIUC Fall 2013 Combined Final 6 37.27   53.33   55.13 37.27 53.28 1:00.25 51.58
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 5 35.33   38.28   48.52 37.87 40.27 36.71 35.33
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 6 36.89   44.13   42.44 36.89 55.53 40.82 49.12
 Battle of Waterloo 2013 Combined Final 7 27.71   35.30   33.75 49.19 27.71 34.61 37.55
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 14 1:23.39     DNF 1:23.39
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 3 7:41.33   DNF   DNF 7:41.33 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 22 5:59.50   DNF   5:59.50 8:25.11 DNS
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2019 First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 2 16:51.00   DNF   DNF DNF 16:51.00
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 5 7:56.97   DNF   7:56.97 DNF DNF
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Skillcon 2018 Final 3 8:52.76   DNF   8:52.76 DNF DNF
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 5 10:43.00   DNF   10:43.00 DNF DNF
First round 4 9:46.42   DNF   10:45.00 9:46.42 DNF
 Missoula 2018 Final 1 8:21.26   8:37.98   8:45.73 8:21.26 8:46.94
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 16 8:04.24   DNF   8:09.74 8:04.24 DNF
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 6 8:52.41   DNF   DNF 8:52.41 DNF
 Oregon State Favorites 2018 Final 3 8:48.17   DNF   8:48.17 DNF DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 4 7:31.07   DNF   DNF DNF 7:31.07
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 5 13:52.00   DNF   13:52.00 DNF DNF
 Skillcon 2017 Final 2 9:05.04   DNF   9:05.04 DNF DNF
 NW Champs 2017 Final 6 9:41.92   10:15.00   9:41.92 10:03.00 11:01.00
 World Championship 2017 Final 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rose City 2017 Final 2 9:41.13   DNF   9:41.13 DNF DNF
 Reno Spring 2017 Final 1 9:24.58   DNF   DNF 9:24.58 DNF
 Keep Portland Weird 2017 Final 1 11:47.00   DNF   11:47.00 DNF DNF
 PBQ Berkeley 2017 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Skillcon 2016 Final 3 11:16.00   DNF   11:16.00 DNF DNF
 Oregon 2016 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Michigan 2016 Final 5 17:35.00   DNF   DNF DNF 17:35.00
 US Nationals 2016 Final 20 14:50.00   DNF   DNF 14:50.00 DNF
 Indiana 2016 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 5 12:47.00   DNF   DNF DNF 12:47.00
 PDX Cubing Alpha 2016 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Please Be Quiet 2015 Final 3 32:00.00   DNF   DNF 32:00.00 DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019 Final 2 27:21.00   DNF   27:21.00 DNF DNS
 WCA World Championship 2019 Final 29 25:37.00   DNF   25:37.00 DNS DNS
 Warm Up Canberra 2019 Final 5 21:24.00   DNF   21:24.00 DNS DNS
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 2 23:03.00   DNF   23:03.00 DNS DNS
 Keep Portland Quiet 2019 Final 3 21:08.00   DNF   21:08.00 DNS DNS
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 1 28:08.00   DNF   DNF 28:08.00 DNS
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Skillcon 2018 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 3 22:15.00   DNF   22:15.00 DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 5 27:31.00   31:11.00   27:31.00 31:43.00 34:19.00
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 2 29:12.00   DNF   29:12.00 DNS DNS
 Skillcon 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 PBQ Berkeley 2017 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Michigan 2016 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 US Nationals 2016 Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 4 56:18.00   DNF   56:18.00 DNS DNS
 PDX Cubing Beta 2015 Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2019 Final 18 10/11 57:13     8/11 59:11 10/11 57:13
 Northwest Championship 2019 Final 3 10/11 57:38     10/11 57:38
 Colorado Qualifier 2019 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 Oregon Championship 2019 Final 8 DNF     DNF
 West Seattle Favorites 2019 Final 2 10/12 58:17     10/12 58:17
 UCSD Winter 2019 Final 2 9/12 1:00:00     9/12 1:00:00
 Skillcon 2018 Final 5 5/7 48:33     5/7 48:33
 OSU Blind Weekend 2018 Final 6 6/8 45:32     6/8 45:32 6/10 1:00:00
 Northwest Championship 2018 Final 9 7/11 55:54     7/11 55:54
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Final 31 8/12 57:49     DNS 8/12 57:49
 Mental Breakdown Summer 2018 Final 17 DNF     DNF DNS
 Oregon State Favorites 2018 Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 6 9/11 52:12     9/11 52:12
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 4 8/11 56:48     8/11 56:48 6/8 50:43
 Skillcon 2017 Final 2 7/7 46:32     7/7 46:32
 NW Champs 2017 Final 7 7/9 49:01     7/9 49:01
 World Championship 2017 Combined Final 33 9/9 55:41     9/9 55:41 7/10 56:02
 Eugene 3x3 Mania 2017 Final 2 5/9 47:11     5/9 47:11
 PBQ Berkeley 2017 Final 14 6/9 54:40     6/9 54:40 DNF DNS
 Skillcon 2016 Final 2 6/9 58:44     6/9 58:44
 Oregon 2016 Final 4 7/8 54:35     7/8 54:35
 Michigan 2016 Final 8 7/8 55:51     7/8 55:51
 US Nationals 2016 Final 18 6/7 53:39     DNS 6/7 53:39
 Indiana 2016 Final 7 6/8 52:33     6/8 52:33
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 6 6/6 44:09     6/6 44:09 5/7 51:34 6/8 57:12
 Rose City 2016 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Atomic Cubing 2016 Final 1 4/6 57:29     4/6 57:29
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 6 4/6 46:55     4/6 50:22 4/6 46:55
 Please Be Quiet 2015 Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Fantabulous MI Competition 2015 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Indiana 2015 Final 6 2/2 14:05     2/2 14:05
 Peach State 2015 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 BASC 5 2015 Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Michigan Mystery 2014 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 US Nationals 2014 Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
 Michigan 2014 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 Holy Toledo Winter 2014 Final 3 DNF     DNF
 Indiana 2013 Final 10 DNF     DNF
 World Championship 2013 Final 46 2/2 15:45     2/2 15:45 DNF
  Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019   (2019-8-17)
Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.91   12.84   12.77 11.91 13.49 12.27 13.56
First round 15 11.25   12.83   14.76 12.34 13.39 12.75 11.25
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.72   4.39   2.72 4.46 4.30 4.52 4.41
 3x3x3 With Feet Second round 8 1:36.65   1:42.54   1:51.02 1:39.87 1:36.65 1:38.22 1:49.52
Combined First round 8 1:17.92   1:49.77   1:51.48 1:59.71 1:57.28 1:40.55 1:17.92
 Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.35   10.63   9.22 10.20 6.35 12.46 13.04
 Square-1 Combined First round 16 23.19   29.33   38.64 25.95 23.19 26.92 35.13
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:41.33   DNF   DNF 7:41.33 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 27:21.00   DNF   27:21.00 DNF DNS
  CubingUSA Nationals 2019   (2019-8-1~4)
CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 384 12.16   13.75   14.55 12.16 14.28 15.15 12.41
 2x2x2 Cube First round 246 3.88   4.34   4.17 4.51 4.34 5.45 3.88
 4x4x4 Cube First round 241 44.82   49.74   51.77 44.82 47.70 50.90 50.62
 5x5x5 Cube First round 184 1:24.77   1:30.64   1:24.77 1:31.39 1:58.76 1:32.49 1:28.04
 6x6x6 Cube First round 155 3:01.94   3:05.05   3:07.73 3:05.47 3:01.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 48 1:51.52   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.52
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 65 34   DNF   DNF 34 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 218 20.64   24.28   20.64 31.07 25.58 23.30 23.97
 Rubik's Clock First round 25 7.22   8.81   7.22 9.56 9.33 7.91 9.19
 Megaminx First round 145 1:15.57   1:25.75   1:30.27 1:24.07 1:25.51 1:15.57 1:27.66
 Pyraminx First round 350 7.90   9.99   7.90 11.50 8.66 9.81 12.83
 Skewb First round 72 3.88   5.33   4.89 16.40 3.88 6.67 4.43
 Square-1 First round 201 25.72   30.71   25.72 29.69 31.35 34.18 31.09
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 10/11 57:13     8/11 59:11 10/11 57:13
  WCA World Championship 2019   (2019-7-11~14)
WCA World Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 267 10.78   11.92   17.52 10.78 11.02 12.88 11.86
First round 389 12.87   13.57   13.95 13.64 12.87 13.11 17.99
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 269 3.37   4.80   5.13 5.37 5.32 3.96 3.37
 4x4x4 Cube First round 257 45.84   48.74   48.06 51.37 48.06 45.84 50.09
 5x5x5 Cube First round 247 1:20.19   1:37.26   1:37.66 1:20.19 1:37.70 1:44.24 1:36.42
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 158 2:58.65   3:14.21   2:58.65 3:25.30 3:18.68
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 165 4:52.92     4:52.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 48 53.52   DNF   DNF DNF 53.52
First round 71 1:16.70   DNF   1:16.70 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 120 33   DNF   DNF DNF 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 226 19.09   23.84   19.09 22.88 25.57 24.78 23.85
 Rubik's Clock Final 15 6.97   8.54   7.80 6.97 9.76 9.37 8.44
First round 13 6.95   7.65   8.32 7.16 8.56 7.46 6.95
 Megaminx Combined First round 158 1:14.04   1:28.53   1:14.04 1:17.23 1:23.43 1:46.30 1:44.93
 Pyraminx Combined First round 153 4.76   6.86   6.11 7.62 6.86 9.19 4.76
 Skewb Combined First round 112 5.01   6.22   6.37 5.23 7.19 7.07 5.01
 Square-1 First round 125 22.05   25.65   26.49 22.05 24.07 26.39 27.34
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 22 5:59.50   DNF   5:59.50 8:25.11 DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 29 25:37.00   DNF   25:37.00 DNS DNS
  Warm Up Sydney 2019   (2019-7-6~7)
Warm Up Sydney 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 98 11.90   13.05   14.17 12.64 12.35 17.71 11.90
First round 111 10.87   14.16   14.96 13.51 14.01 10.87 15.38
 2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.94   4.42   4.46 5.14 4.53 4.28 3.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 97 42.60   52.06   51.02 47.69 1:02.63 57.46 42.60
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 71 1:22.48   1:32.44   1:44.50 1:42.90 1:24.65 1:22.48 1:29.76
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 64 2:48.45   3:06.98   2:58.55 2:48.45 3:33.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 35 1:52.13   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 89 20.23   24.80   20.23 26.72 25.40 24.85 24.15
 Megaminx Combined First round 55 1:22.93   1:28.26   1:23.84 1:29.63 1:31.30 1:22.93 1:37.46
 Pyraminx Combined First round 69 6.68   8.96   8.37 14.02 6.68 8.63 9.88
 Square-1 Combined First round 39 15.80   21.83   21.01 23.49 15.80 20.99 29.15
  Warm Up Canberra 2019   (2019-7-3)
Warm Up Canberra 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.81   15.17   20.61 15.06 10.81 12.35 18.09
First round 20 11.32   12.37   12.12 13.64 15.70 11.32 11.35
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 25   28.67   29 32 25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.18   22.65   25.00 24.20 19.18 24.47 19.29
 Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.05   27.25   27.23 19.05 35.32 24.45 30.08
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 21:24.00   DNF   21:24.00 DNS DNS
  Northwest Championship 2019   (2019-6-21~23)
Northwest Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.28   13.68   12.88 12.28 15.47 14.40 13.77
First round 15 11.49   12.70   16.16 13.53 11.49 12.17 12.39
 2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.71   4.71   5.16 3.71 4.83 4.14 6.95
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.94   58.47   57.48 1:04.39 46.94 56.61 1:01.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:28.98   1:41.58   1:46.93 1:31.41 1:28.98 1:46.40 1:47.23
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:08.73   3:23.64   3:42.63 3:08.73 3:19.56
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 4:28.48   4:46.42   5:10.59 4:40.20 4:28.48
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:29.55   DNF   DNF DNF 2:29.55
First round 6 1:30.37   DNF   DNF 1:30.37 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   30.00   31 33 26
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.02   23.37   24.33 34.61 24.41 21.37 21.02
Combined First round 12 21.08   23.58   35.02 23.48 21.57 21.08 25.68
 Megaminx Final 10 1:15.97   1:30.97   1:38.49 1:25.52 1:15.97 1:32.03 1:35.37
Combined First round 9 1:15.32   1:29.99   1:32.26 1:39.37 1:28.02 1:15.32 1:29.70
 Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.11   9.49   10.02 9.78 10.02 8.68 8.11
 Skewb Final 7 4.94   6.30   5.42 4.94 7.04 8.42 6.44
First round 5 5.44   6.17   6.03 6.85 6.26 5.44 6.23
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 17.72   27.15   30.30 25.55 17.72 25.60 35.88
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 23:03.00   DNF   23:03.00 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/11 57:38     10/11 57:38
  FMC 2019   (2019-6-15~16)
FMC 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 27   27.67   27 29 27
  Keep Portland Quiet 2019   (2019-6-15)
Keep Portland Quiet 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:12.04   DNF   1:22.54 DNF 1:12.04
First round 4 1:16.22   DNF   1:16.22 DNF 1:18.20
 4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 21:08.00   DNF   21:08.00 DNS DNS
  Colorado Qualifier 2019   (2019-5-25~26)
Colorado Qualifier 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.03   13.36   14.89 14.57 11.03 13.11 12.41
Second round 11 10.52   13.13   13.51 13.60 12.29 15.28 10.52
First round 10 12.03   12.83   12.10 13.44 14.13 12.03 12.96
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.57   5.33   6.81 6.17 5.17 4.66 4.57
First round 24 2.42   5.41   4.75 6.61 7.81 4.88 2.42
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.41   51.42   52.87 49.55 53.32 49.41 51.83
Second round 9 48.24   52.98   51.02 59.37 48.54 48.24 1:06.26
Combined First round 11 48.28   53.08   48.28 48.73 56.67 57.60 53.83
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.55   1:36.13   1:37.23 1:46.20 1:38.51 1:32.65 1:26.55
Combined First round 12 1:35.75   1:41.87   1:38.46 1:46.06 1:41.09 1:35.75 1:53.36
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:09.66   3:13.84   3:09.66 3:17.36 3:14.51
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:27.24   4:48.02   4:54.88 5:01.94 4:27.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:39.67   DNF   1:39.67 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   28.67   28 28 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.53   22.87   21.53 22.54 22.09 23.98 28.50
Second round 8 18.26   21.68   24.62 18.26 19.06 26.93 21.37
Combined First round 12 21.55   25.95   24.05 21.55 25.48 28.86 28.31
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.40   8.06   8.00 5.40 10.53 8.02 8.17
 Megaminx Final 4 1:10.61   1:21.46   1:22.98 1:25.80 1:19.15 1:22.26 1:10.61
Combined First round 8 1:18.28   1:31.50   1:31.00 1:26.91 1:37.73 1:18.28 1:36.58
 Pyraminx Final 9 5.66   7.46   8.63 5.66 8.15 5.69 8.53
Second round 11 4.60   6.74   9.14 7.20 7.36 5.65 4.60
First round 9 4.49   6.78   8.89 6.62 4.49 4.89 8.84
 Skewb Final 3 3.67   5.70   3.67 5.60 6.03 6.84 5.46
Second round 2 4.08   5.59   4.08 8.04 6.39 4.17 6.20
Combined First round 12 5.89   7.72   6.51 5.89 DNF 9.93 6.73
 Square-1 Final 11 20.87   27.23   30.61 30.75 29.52 21.55 20.87
Combined First round 7 17.41   24.01   17.41 20.65 26.09 25.73 25.64
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 16:51.00   DNF   DNF DNF 16:51.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 28:08.00   DNF   DNF 28:08.00 DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Lincoln City 2019   (2019-5-11)
Lincoln City 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.04   13.85   15.14 14.43 13.34 13.04 13.78
First round 16 11.32   13.11   12.87 12.96 13.64 11.32 13.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.76   5.10   6.33 4.83 8.48 4.13 3.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.52   51.51   49.76 46.52 54.75 54.26 50.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:02.65   DNF   2:04.03 2:02.65 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.30   24.90   24.30 24.41 25.13 25.16 27.20
Combined First round 6 18.07   22.01   18.07 24.71 21.24 26.90 20.07
 Skewb First round 12 5.49   6.94   5.49 6.80 7.54 6.49 10.18
  Rose City 2019   (2019-4-20)
Rose City 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.94   14.14   13.80 14.34 14.28 11.94 14.57
First round 17 12.42   14.16   14.56 14.64 16.07 12.42 13.27
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.49   4.22   4.74 3.90 4.03 6.08 2.49
First round 14 4.06   4.64   4.36 4.06 4.59 8.80 4.96
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:24.02   1:37.25   1:32.84 1:37.74 1:41.17 1:45.64 1:24.02
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.47   8.40   8.19 8.68 9.14 8.32 7.47
Combined First round 2 6.99   8.02   7.68 6.99 DNF 9.01 7.37
 Pyraminx Final 15 7.52   10.52   10.87 7.52 12.23 9.32 11.36
First round 12 6.65   8.25   7.97 6.65 7.80 DNF 8.99
 Square-1 Final 7 20.03   20.76   20.13 21.92 26.24 20.22 20.03
Combined First round 11 21.46   25.49   40.89 25.91 21.46 22.01 28.54
  Atomic Cubing Spring 2019   (2019-4-6)
Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.12   13.48   16.50 12.87 12.12 14.82 12.75
First round 17 12.20   13.75   13.26 12.20 13.66 14.32 14.83
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.39   4.58   4.53 4.49 4.71 3.39 6.21
First round 10 3.05   4.67   4.70 4.90 6.38 4.42 3.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 40.01   1:01.18   DNF 53.63 53.23 40.01 1:16.69
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:31.62   1:38.73   1:33.78 1:42.62 1:39.79 1:31.62 1:47.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 18.69   24.87   25.86 22.35 36.53 18.69 26.40
 Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:16.14   1:23.59   1:25.84 1:32.35 1:17.06 1:27.87 1:16.14
  The Last Frontier Open 2019   (2019-3-30)
The Last Frontier Open 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.83   12.52   12.84 10.83 12.48 14.26 12.25
Second round 9 10.80   12.78   13.10 12.50 12.74 13.80 10.80
First round 10 13.35   13.89   13.79 13.87 13.35 14.79 14.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.69   4.27   3.69 3.96 5.77 3.85 5.01
First round 6 3.84   4.56   4.71 6.20 4.32 3.84 4.65
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.81   52.70   52.49 54.64 53.30 52.30 44.81
Combined First round 7 46.37   49.94   47.14 46.37 55.66 50.25 52.42
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.68   1:35.55   1:33.68 1:35.07 1:33.95 1:37.62 1:45.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.19   21.39   21.19 23.45 21.43 21.55 21.19
Combined First round 7 20.06   22.52   24.23 28.68 21.43 20.06 21.90
 Pyraminx First round 7 7.59   8.36   8.05 9.34 7.59 10.28 7.69
 Skewb Final 2 3.67   5.79   8.04 3.67 5.88 3.90 7.60
First round 3 4.01   7.10   7.33 8.64 6.53 7.45 4.01
  Oregon Championship 2019   (2019-3-8~10)
Oregon Championship 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.22   13.33   15.11 11.99 14.23 10.22 13.78
First round 14 10.70   11.43   10.70 12.05 13.14 10.97 11.28
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.39   5.18   5.45 4.86 4.39 6.86 5.24
First round 15 4.34   4.95   5.06 4.34 4.41 6.57 5.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.79   49.64   49.25 52.70 45.79 46.96 56.73
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:30.25   1:35.57   1:49.69 1:30.25 1:31.97 1:39.38 1:35.35
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:47.56   3:05.44   3:05.27 2:47.56 3:23.49
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:40.16   4:49.57   4:40.16 4:50.49 4:58.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:19.42   DNF   1:19.42 DNF 1:31.11
First round 8 1:19.30   DNF   1:19.30 DNF 2:05.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.95   26.94   19.95 29.42 24.18 27.21 34.91
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:29.22   1:45.61   1:39.99 1:49.45 1:29.22 2:47.32 1:47.40
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.72   9.41   9.87 8.72 9.98 8.98 9.38
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:15.89   1:27.64   1:32.69 1:34.14 1:16.10 1:15.89 1:46.35
 Pyraminx First round 15 7.77   8.60   9.84 14.44 7.77 7.88 8.08
 Skewb Final 6 4.44   5.39   5.57 6.36 6.12 4.47 4.44
First round 12 5.37   6.42   7.24 5.37 6.47 10.45 5.56
 Square-1 Final 12 21.30   23.73   23.83 22.35 25.02 21.30 36.81
Combined First round 11 14.66   23.12   26.42 21.01 14.66 23.33 25.02
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 7:56.97   DNF   7:56.97 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  West Seattle Favorites 2019   (2019-3-2)
West Seattle Favorites 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:38.87   2:02.86   1:38.87 1:46.85 2:32.99 2:24.20 1:57.54
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.36   28.85   35.61 29.72 44.85 21.23 17.36
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/12 58:17     10/12 58:17
  UCSD Winter 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
UCSD Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.91   13.72   DNF 14.54 11.91 14.08 12.55
First round 28 10.77   13.82   14.80 13.37 16.29 13.29 10.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 41.58   48.83   41.58 52.42 46.67 48.91 50.92
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.00   1:41.40   1:45.84 1:30.00 1:43.99 1:41.18 1:39.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:07.78   3:16.23   3:15.99 3:24.92 3:07.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.32   1:59.49   1:24.32 2:00.53 2:33.61
Second round 5 1:30.72   1:35.34   1:30.72 1:36.49 1:38.81
First round 7 2:01.84   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.84
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   29.33   31 32 25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.15   25.21   25.29 24.74 24.15 25.60 34.79
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/12 1:00:00     9/12 1:00:00
  PDX Cubing for Causes 2019   (2019-1-12)
PDX Cubing for Causes 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.88   14.41   16.12 14.32 12.88 15.79 13.12
First round 23 11.43   14.15   16.62 13.27 15.21 13.97 11.43
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.40   4.89   4.73 4.72 5.21 7.66 4.40
First round 22 3.47   5.01   4.47 3.47 5.34 5.21 5.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.04   55.22   52.91 53.74 1:11.89 59.01 47.04
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:54.76   3:08.36   2:54.76 3:01.68 3:28.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:31.58   DNF   1:31.58 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:14.61   1:38.77   2:24.33 1:14.61 1:17.38
 Pyraminx Final 14 6.37   7.79   8.93 12.65 7.42 7.03 6.37
First round 13 5.74   8.03   8.27 9.18 5.74 11.31 6.63
  Southeast Texas Winter 2019   (2019-1-4~5)
Southeast Texas Winter 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.46   14.10   10.46 14.62 12.66 15.74 15.02
First round 24 11.40   14.42   19.10 13.03 15.56 11.40 14.66
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.45   5.41   4.45 5.72 DNF 4.74 5.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.93   49.24   48.53 56.35 53.32 42.93 45.86
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:32.53   1:37.50   1:35.61 1:43.90 1:36.48 1:32.53 1:40.42
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:19.13   3:20.28   3:21.64 3:19.13 3:20.07
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:26.62   4:50.69   4:59.76 5:05.68 4:26.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:38.21   DNF   1:38.21 3:21.06 DNF
First round 2 57.93   1:15.92   57.93 1:28.89 1:20.95
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   27.33   25 27 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.44   21.33   18.44 21.22 31.32 18.54 24.22
Combined First round 10 20.13   22.77   27.47 20.13 21.15 24.89 22.28
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:49.49   2:04.69   2:05.12 2:08.70 1:49.49 2:19.07 2:00.24
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.40   8.82   8.23 10.53 9.34 8.89 7.40
 Megaminx Final 5 1:18.78   1:23.52   1:25.80 1:42.75 1:18.78 1:25.51 1:19.24
Combined First round 5 1:17.73   1:27.08   1:37.42 1:28.65 1:17.73 1:33.11 1:19.47
 Pyraminx Final 8 7.91   9.01   10.20 7.91 8.67 8.41 9.96
First round 12 6.52   7.17   9.55 6.90 6.52 6.98 7.62
 Skewb Final 3 2.92   5.29   5.71 2.92 5.33 4.82 7.24
First round 8 3.96   6.34   6.62 5.57 6.84 8.59 3.96
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 13.59   21.62   46.68 13.59 25.93 17.25 21.67
  Skillcon 2018   (2018-12-14~16)
Skillcon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.09   14.10   20.02 12.59 12.09 15.40 14.32
First round 20 10.52   13.44   14.81 12.54 10.52 15.89 12.96
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.87   5.14   4.51 5.48 5.43 5.59 3.87
First round 10 3.15   4.51   4.03 5.34 3.15 4.31 5.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.02   48.30   44.02 51.72 47.07 46.18 51.65
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:34.15   1:39.74   1:34.15 1:37.41 1:44.01 1:37.81 1:47.44
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:09.61   3:25.30   3:13.58 3:09.61 3:52.70
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:20.07   4:31.68   4:34.07 4:40.91 4:20.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:02.86   1:28.19   1:47.28 1:34.42 1:02.86
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.33   30 29 26
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:19.17   1:27.48   1:48.32 1:19.17 1:25.79 1:34.24 1:22.41
 Pyraminx First round 13 5.34   8.83   12.89 6.28 9.12 5.34 11.09
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:52.76   DNF   8:52.76 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 48:33     5/7 48:33
  Hawaii 2018   (2018-11-24)
Hawaii 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.65   14.96   15.12 14.06 15.70 13.65 15.99
First round 11 11.37   12.96   13.37 11.37 13.89 14.09 11.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.28   5.50   5.85 7.32 5.37 4.28 5.27
First round 8 4.37   4.87   5.83 4.57 5.51 4.53 4.37
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 49.53   52.43   53.73 51.07 1:00.08 52.48 49.53
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.07   1:39.19   1:40.47 1:42.69 1:39.37 1:30.07 1:37.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:41.07   DNF   1:41.07 1:55.78 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   25.67   24 24 29
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 21.81   24.25   27.38 27.77 22.40 21.81 22.96
 Pyraminx First round 11 6.05   8.53   10.51 6.05 6.22 10.46 8.92
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.18   24.61   17.18 40.58 19.36 23.79 30.67
  Atomic Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-11-10)
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.74   14.05   10.74 12.08 14.30 16.65 15.78
First round 10 10.81   11.57   12.06 10.81 11.16 11.50 17.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.43   47.88   53.76 44.43 46.56 50.76 46.31
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:18.73   4:38.10   4:27.47 5:08.11 4:18.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:11.56   DNF   DNF 1:41.66 1:11.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.21   23.47   24.35 21.82 17.21 26.97 24.23
 Skewb Final 8 4.89   7.70   9.15 4.89 7.22 6.72 9.46
First round 9 5.55   6.53   6.23 7.63 5.74 5.55 8.10
 Square-1 Combined First round 14 29.54   32.81   38.98 29.81 40.67 29.54 29.65
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  FMC Americas 2018   (2018-11-4)
FMC Americas 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 66 27   DNF   30 DNF 27
  Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018   (2018-10-13)
Yakima Valley Cubing Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.04   13.44   12.04 14.47 12.34 14.36 13.63
First round 21 12.21   15.26   15.60 15.90 15.99 12.21 14.29
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.21   51.17   50.95 49.95 53.82 52.61 49.21
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:32.24   DNF   DNF 1:40.55 1:32.24
 Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:25.38   1:32.52   1:32.05 1:34.76 1:30.74 1:25.38 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 18 7.92   8.56   8.82 8.00 7.92 8.85 10.74
 Square-1 Combined First round 15 25.30   33.66   25.53 47.68 38.02 37.42 25.30
  OSU Blind Weekend 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
OSU Blind Weekend 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:12.53   DNF   DNF DNF 1:12.53
First round 6 1:41.24   DNF   DNF 2:06.48 1:41.24
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   28.33   29 27 29
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.35   7.97   8.27 6.35 7.29 9.76 8.35
First round 2 8.28   9.10   8.33 8.28 10.61 8.37 DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 10:43.00   DNF   10:43.00 DNF DNF
First round 4 9:46.42   DNF   10:45.00 9:46.42 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/8 45:32     6/8 45:32 6/10 1:00:00
  Yellowstone 2018   (2018-9-15)
Yellowstone 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.10   13.49   13.15 13.16 16.39 11.10 14.17
First round 1 11.65   13.01   13.68 11.65 14.80 11.71 13.65
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.47   4.53   4.40 5.06 4.14 3.47 5.19
First round 1 2.00   5.07   2.00 5.64 4.46 5.10 5.87
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 50.12   54.55   54.22 52.46 56.97 50.12 DNF
 6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:04.64   3:26.23   4:07.98 3:06.06 3:04.64
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:14.35   DNF   1:32.50 1:14.35 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 22.67   26.41   27.09 29.16 22.67 27.12 25.02
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:24.87   1:30.49   1:41.43 1:31.45 1:31.36 1:28.66 1:24.87
 Pyraminx Final 1 6.88   7.77   6.88 8.18 7.02 8.31 8.12
First round 1 7.65   8.65   9.06 7.65 14.96 9.18 7.72
 Skewb Final 1 5.18   6.29   5.18 5.37 7.44 6.50 6.99
First round 1 4.81   7.18   4.81 9.27 8.20 5.86 7.49
  Missoula 2018   (2018-9-8)
Missoula 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.23   12.76   16.37 11.23 13.03 13.02 12.23
Second round 3 12.19   14.22   13.46 15.26 13.95 12.19 15.59
First round 2 10.53   12.01   11.08 12.96 10.53 11.99 14.37
 2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.52   5.67   6.27 7.42 3.52 5.11 5.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.55   51.06   50.96 50.27 51.95 47.55 54.18
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.20   1:36.07   1:38.62 1:28.20 1:36.55 1:33.04 1:38.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:38.84   DNF   1:49.10 1:38.84 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.30   28.05   33.01 20.95 30.18 19.30 36.56
Combined First round 3 22.10   23.04   22.40 22.24 24.49 22.10 25.31
 Megaminx Final 2 1:14.55   1:29.84   1:28.20 1:39.87 1:31.59 1:14.55 1:29.74
Combined First round 2 1:16.83   1:25.87   1:16.83 1:26.52 1:27.33 1:25.84 1:25.26
 Pyraminx Final 4 6.59   8.59   8.65 8.61 6.59 8.98 8.50
Combined First round 3 6.42   8.46   13.13 9.93 8.05 7.41 6.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:21.26   8:37.98   8:45.73 8:21.26 8:46.94
  Slow N Steady Summer 2018   (2018-9-2)
Slow N Steady Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 50 10.81   13.49   12.82 13.88 13.78 10.81 14.12
First round 57 11.43   14.34   11.43 13.87 20.50 15.72 13.42
 2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.13   4.82   4.76 4.13 5.18 4.51 5.96
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 42.24   51.26   50.42 57.21 52.79 50.57 42.24
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:48.73   5:13.55   4:48.73 5:03.35 5:48.57
 Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:12.85   1:25.49   1:27.83 1:12.85 1:28.63 1:34.55 1:20.00
 Pyraminx Final 15 7.24   8.07   12.95 8.43 7.68 8.11 7.24
First round 17 6.20   7.34   8.45 6.20 6.69 6.87 10.41
  Northwest Championship 2018   (2018-8-10~12)
Northwest Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.78   13.36   11.78 13.70 19.45 14.38 11.99
First round 35 12.10   13.08   12.85 13.96 12.10 17.64 12.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 45.48   52.83   54.42 DNF 51.62 52.46 45.48
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:30.12   1:36.73   1:40.68 1:35.91 1:30.12 1:41.88 1:33.61
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 2:53.05   3:03.72   2:57.22 3:20.90 2:53.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:10.28   DNF   1:10.28 1:12.54 DNF
First round 6 1:15.13   DNF   2:12.93 DNF 1:15.13
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   31.33   30 34 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.40   25.08   25.28 23.40 25.20 24.76 30.43
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:19.07   1:25.14   1:33.78 1:22.84 1:19.07 1:28.14 1:24.45
 Skewb Combined First round 18 5.88   6.94   6.56 10.28 5.88 6.03 8.23
 Square-1 Combined First round 27 27.61   31.37   31.18 27.61 42.29 32.05 30.88
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 22:15.00   DNF   22:15.00 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 7/11 55:54     7/11 55:54
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 311 12.65   13.45   15.04 13.45 12.65 13.62 13.28
 2x2x2 Cube First round 285 4.64   4.97   4.69 4.64 5.97 5.45 4.77
 4x4x4 Cube First round 189 40.76   48.32   47.53 40.76 45.02 56.80 52.40
 5x5x5 Cube First round 169 1:28.21   1:35.60   1:31.63 1:31.64 1:46.66 1:28.21 1:43.53
 6x6x6 Cube First round 148 3:08.64   3:24.10   3:12.82 3:50.85 3:08.64
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 67 2:34.95   DNF   DNF 2:34.95 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 22   26.67   31 27 22
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 206 22.24   24.18   25.33 24.77 25.01 22.75 22.24
 Rubik's Clock Final 14 7.24   9.08   7.28 7.24 11.45 8.51 DNF
First round 14 7.40   8.94   7.40 8.55 DNF 9.22 9.04
 Megaminx First round 124 1:17.50   1:29.67   1:32.63 1:21.86 1:48.89 1:34.52 1:17.50
 Pyraminx First round 189 7.56   7.83   7.69 9.65 7.56 7.82 7.97
 Skewb First round 104 6.08   6.44   6.29 6.08 6.63 10.09 6.41
 Square-1 First round 144 19.82   26.37   38.98 27.55 26.79 19.82 24.78
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 8:04.24   DNF   8:09.74 8:04.24 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 31 8/12 57:49     DNS 8/12 57:49
  Mental Breakdown Summer 2018   (2018-7-14~15)
Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:58.14   DNF   DNF 1:58.14 DNF
Second round 8 1:08.86   DNF   1:08.86 DNF DNF
First round 12 2:13.51   DNF   DNF 2:13.51 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   28.33   29 29 27
First round 2 26   28.00   27 31 26
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:47.69   2:05.70   2:23.60 2:00.41 1:53.08 3:12.52 1:47.69
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 8:52.41   DNF   DNF 8:52.41 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 27:31.00   31:11.00   27:31.00 31:43.00 34:19.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF     DNF DNS
  Rose City 2018   (2018-6-8~9)
Rose City 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.21   14.79   12.21 17.36 12.53 18.79 14.48
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.17   4.93   5.14 4.88 4.17 4.92 4.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:33.82   1:39.92   2:02.61 1:43.26 1:38.06 1:38.43 1:33.82
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:00.71   5:20.79   5:09.17 5:52.50 5:00.71
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   30.33   24 31 36
 Pyraminx First round 15 7.06   9.58   9.22 8.57 10.95 7.06 13.88
  Oregon State Favorites 2018   (2018-6-2)
Oregon State Favorites 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:09.76   3:16.79   3:12.02 3:09.76 3:28.59
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:21.25   1:36.35   1:45.86 1:38.21 1:35.89 1:34.94 1:21.25
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:48.17   DNF   8:48.17 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  Gaston Spring 2018   (2018-5-26)
Gaston Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.38   15.38   DNF 16.10 12.52 17.51 12.38
First round 11 12.87   13.69   13.64 12.87 15.24 13.27 14.17
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.68   50.41   51.84 51.27 1:04.08 39.68 48.12
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:01.51   2:15.99   2:15.46 2:24.63 2:07.89 2:34.75 2:01.51
Combined First round 4 1:20.53   2:11.01   2:15.62 1:52.24 2:25.17 2:37.87 1:20.53
 Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:26.42   1:33.83   1:42.33 1:26.42 1:30.00 1:36.96 1:34.52
 Square-1 Second round 9 22.70   29.93   22.70 27.26 34.81 37.92 27.71
Combined First round 10 22.67   31.25   50.15 30.62 30.79 32.35 22.67
  Yakima Valley Cubing 2018   (2018-5-5)
Yakima Valley Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.14   13.99   15.35 13.14 13.43 13.39 15.14
First round 11 11.62   13.25   12.10 14.89 14.35 13.29 11.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.40   6.27   5.07 6.53 4.40 8.98 7.22
First round 12 3.95   4.64   4.97 4.20 4.75 3.95 5.43
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.22   53.46   49.22 50.88 1:05.77 59.49 50.02
Combined First round 9 45.77   49.50   48.14 55.53 51.78 45.77 48.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.71   22.47   18.71 21.12 26.10 26.30 20.18
First round 8 21.15   22.15   23.91 21.15 21.21 22.76 22.49
 Megaminx Final 7 1:22.49   1:31.30   1:38.84 1:22.49 1:26.69 1:42.08 1:28.38
Combined First round 7 1:14.75   1:27.25   1:29.39 1:14.75 1:23.36 1:29.00 1:33.02
 Pyraminx First round 16 6.91   8.45   7.78 10.25 6.91 12.28 7.32
  Puget Sound Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Puget Sound Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.43   13.08   13.99 11.70 11.43 13.56 15.23
First round 26 13.29   15.22   14.44 14.74 17.19 16.49 13.29
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 49.53   57.79   49.53 1:00.34 1:01.55 51.49 1:02.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:34.23   1:38.09   1:43.20 1:35.62 1:42.96 1:35.69 1:34.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:31.23   DNF   DNF 1:31.23 1:51.17
First round 7 1:30.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.34   26.88   25.33 28.00 22.34 27.32 30.43
Combined First round 13 20.38   24.69   30.46 26.44 24.47 20.38 23.15
 Skewb Final 9 4.03   6.05   6.36 4.03 5.96 6.85 5.82
First round 13 4.01   6.93   4.01 6.03 12.68 6.03 8.73
  Atomic Cubing 2018   (2018-4-6~7)
Atomic Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.85   14.17   14.49 15.68 13.62 12.85 14.39
First round 8 11.34   13.17   16.35 11.34 13.56 13.52 12.44
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:36.31   3:01.21   3:13.06 3:14.25 2:36.31
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27   DNF   27 29 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.48   25.75   26.06 26.72 23.48 24.48 31.88
Combined First round 4 17.01   20.70   25.56 17.01 25.27 19.33 17.49
 Megaminx Final 5 1:21.96   1:26.12   1:24.04 1:27.72 1:26.61 1:35.72 1:21.96
Combined First round 5 1:25.45   1:31.41   1:28.47 1:51.68 1:35.53 1:30.24 1:25.45
 Pyraminx Final 8 6.52   8.71   8.59 9.06 8.48 13.01 6.52
First round 7 5.35   7.38   7.52 15.62 5.39 5.35 9.23
 Skewb Final 2 4.75   5.53   6.80 4.75 4.96 5.47 6.16
First round 2 5.09   5.92   5.57 6.77 5.42 5.09 9.63
  Eugene Spring 2018   (2018-3-31)
Eugene Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.38   13.37   12.38 15.18 12.77 13.98 13.35
First round 11 11.48   13.39   13.19 11.48 17.78 12.59 14.38
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.16   5.98   8.64 3.16 4.16 DNF 5.14
First round 21 2.51   5.45   5.75 6.14 2.51 4.47 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.48   53.84   55.14 54.92 54.89 48.48 51.71
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:19.82   1:40.49   1:19.82 1:30.88 DNF 1:47.95 1:42.65
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:57.91   3:16.66   3:27.67 2:57.91 3:24.41
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
 Pyraminx Final 10 7.35   8.85   9.34 7.35 9.84 12.92 7.37
First round 10 5.28   8.35   8.53 9.25 5.28 7.27 18.65
  Keep Portland Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24~25)
Keep Portland Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 1:33.83   DNF   DNF 1:33.83 1:36.44
First round 6 1:14.81   1:33.75   1:59.08 1:27.35 1:14.81
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 25   29.67   30 25 34
First round 3 28   29.33   30 30 28
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:31.07   DNF   DNF DNF 7:31.07
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 9/11 52:12     9/11 52:12
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.75   14.17   16.17 13.29 15.37 13.85 12.75
First round 47 12.27   13.65   14.36 12.27 12.89 17.84 13.69
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.52   4.62   3.90 5.16 3.52 5.29 4.79
First round 22 2.97   4.00   4.85 5.59 3.90 3.26 2.97
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 42.42   48.25   51.80 42.42 52.10 48.82 44.14
Combined First round 33 46.80   51.04   50.86 46.80 54.68 47.59 56.78
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 34 1:39.58   1:44.72   1:42.88 2:10.36 1:50.76 1:39.58 1:40.52
Combined First round 35 1:27.63   1:47.04   1:48.42 1:47.88 1:27.63 1:47.70 1:45.54
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 3:16.40   3:20.12   3:16.40 3:21.01 3:22.95
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 5:19.71   5:25.20   5:23.10 5:32.79 5:19.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:47.75   3:08.51   2:47.75 3:15.40 3:22.39
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 26   33.00   29 44 26
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 20.66   25.72   42.16 20.66 32.02 21.02 24.13
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 1:50.82   2:06.01   2:42.09 2:06.50 1:55.08 1:50.82 2:16.46
Combined First round 12 1:49.22   2:10.38   3:18.64 2:12.68 2:13.98 2:04.48 1:49.22
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.11   8.20   7.11 9.14 7.49 7.96 10.23
Combined First round 2 7.24   8.26   7.99 8.34 8.45 9.11 7.24
 Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:18.86   1:31.65   1:33.24 1:18.86 1:37.37 1:30.62 1:31.09
 Pyraminx First round 32 5.27   8.04   5.27 7.96 7.77 8.56 8.38
 Skewb Final 11 4.81   6.62   6.19 8.47 9.85 5.21 4.81
Second round 10 4.68   5.76   5.10 6.51 4.68 5.67 7.30
First round 22 4.95   7.65   9.36 4.95 8.37 11.60 5.23
 Square-1 Combined First round 27 25.34   30.91   30.32 1:15.03 30.86 25.34 31.54
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 13:52.00   DNF   13:52.00 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 29:12.00   DNF   29:12.00 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/11 56:48     8/11 56:48 6/8 50:43
  Oregon State 2018   (2018-2-24)
Oregon State 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.17   13.74   13.69 12.17 13.32 14.22 14.85
First round 16 12.64   14.88   13.04 16.50 15.09 17.60 12.64
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.49   5.37   4.49 5.84 5.67 4.61 7.13
First round 19 3.68   5.17   5.72 5.69 3.68 6.99 4.09
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.25   51.43   51.46 50.44 43.25 52.39 52.41
Combined First round 8 45.80   49.92   53.04 50.62 46.11 45.80 1:50.73
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:07.60   3:12.04   3:07.60 3:16.10 3:12.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:16.71   DNF   1:31.53 DNF 1:16.71
First round 5 1:57.85   DNF   1:57.85 DNF DNF
 Square-1 Final 3 24.62   28.70   24.62 48.84 25.18 24.83 36.10
First round 9 20.30   42.39   1:04.99 37.77 24.42 DNF 20.30
  Puget Sound Valentine 2018   (2018-2-17)
Puget Sound Valentine 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.66   13.88   12.66 13.07 13.25 15.32 DNF
First round 21 14.86   15.62   15.40 15.20 16.25 14.86 19.93
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.12   4.65   4.50 4.12 4.64 4.81 4.99
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:47.58   2:12.85   2:09.18 2:42.93 2:02.53 2:26.85 1:47.58
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.35   8.67   8.99 9.31 9.10 7.35 7.91
Combined First round 1 7.93   8.82   9.46 8.94 DNF 8.06 7.93
 Pyraminx First round 17 6.21   7.64   6.51 8.56 12.83 6.21 7.86
 Skewb Final 5 4.86   6.25   6.94 5.88 7.49 5.92 4.86
Combined First round 7 5.51   6.31   7.08 5.70 5.51 6.28 6.94
 Square-1 Combined First round 12 20.58   29.55   40.47 20.58 31.51 31.32 25.81
  Skyline Open 2018   (2018-1-27)
Skyline Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.71   15.62   16.21 17.50 11.71 15.20 15.46
First round 22 13.70   15.11   15.80 13.85 13.70 16.00 15.69
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.05   5.02   4.05 4.87 5.54 5.11 5.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.62   49.84   51.66 52.92 49.12 47.62 48.75
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:33.01   6:09.42   6:36.72 5:33.01 6:18.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:49.00   DNF   DNF 1:49.00 DNF
 Square-1 Final 12 22.71   29.66   41.57 23.67 23.75 1:00.91 22.71
First round 12 23.77   33.57   44.88 35.47 28.91 36.32 23.77
  PDX Cubing for Causes 2018   (2018-1-13)
PDX Cubing for Causes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.14   13.88   16.66 14.38 12.14 13.00 14.27
First round 29 15.05   15.84   15.05 16.73 15.65 16.04 15.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 41.69   52.10   54.66 57.99 45.76 55.89 41.69
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:32.05   DNF   1:32.05 DNF 1:46.62
First round 5 1:26.57   DNF   1:42.29 1:26.57 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.30   27.38   32.99 24.38 24.30 37.81 24.76
Combined First round 6 19.34   20.79   19.34 20.45 20.33 21.60 23.51
 Skewb Final 9 4.33   5.92   4.81 5.41 8.63 4.33 7.53
Combined First round 5 5.00   5.79   5.89 6.13 7.31 5.00 5.34
  Skillcon 2017   (2017-12-16~17)
Skillcon 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.81   13.47   14.32 11.81 12.52 13.58 16.63
First round 22 11.13   13.61   15.25 14.65 13.13 13.06 11.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.51   5.29   5.31 4.51 5.40 5.30 5.25
First round 12 2.43   4.73   5.29 2.43 5.11 3.80 6.62
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.49   50.37   51.99 47.88 52.38 51.23 44.49
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:43.54   1:51.19   2:22.36 1:43.54 1:45.34 1:45.54 2:02.69
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 56.84   DNF   DNF 1:19.29 56.84
First round 4 1:12.05   DNF   1:18.97 DNF 1:12.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.42   23.52   26.81 23.68 23.58 23.30 20.42
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:42.58   1:45.83   1:50.69 1:42.58 1:42.77 1:52.93 1:44.04
 Pyraminx Final 10 7.03   8.82   10.37 7.03 7.29 13.01 8.81
Combined First round 9 7.00   7.78   7.43 7.00 8.59 10.11 7.31
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:05.04   DNF   9:05.04 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/7 46:32     7/7 46:32
  Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017   (2017-11-18)
Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.62   13.20   15.46 10.62 13.26 15.39 10.94
Second round 3 12.82   13.76   22.17 14.03 12.82 13.55 13.70
First round 4 12.61   15.04   12.61 15.72 15.24 16.35 14.15
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.79   4.49   5.30 4.14 3.79 4.04 5.60
First round 4 3.96   5.24   4.72 5.12 5.88 3.96 7.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.03   49.73   50.94 49.05 49.03 1:00.97 49.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.54   21.24   17.54 20.14 21.54 22.04 59.85
Combined First round 2 21.25   24.99   28.80 21.25 22.16 33.41 24.00
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.45   9.61   8.45 8.64 14.21 10.95 9.23
 Pyraminx Final 5 7.55   8.59   7.89 7.55 8.76 9.11 10.29
First round 4 6.62   7.73   7.34 8.97 7.99 6.62 7.86
 Skewb Final 2 4.42   5.83   6.20 5.73 7.16 5.56 4.42
First round 2 3.79   6.09   7.33 6.21 9.59 3.79 4.72
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.22   26.85   26.09 26.13 24.22 34.80 28.33
  Atomic Cubing Fall 2017   (2017-11-4)
Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.25   14.55   14.30 23.57 13.90 12.25 15.46
Second round 12 13.50   14.30   14.12 27.97 13.50 14.24 14.55
First round 11 13.82   15.24   14.88 17.71 16.51 14.34 13.82
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:07.53   DNF   2:07.53 2:09.99 DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 6 1:35.35   1:44.11   1:46.88 2:01.22 1:35.35 1:41.88 1:43.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:07.54   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.54
First round 2 1:39.52   DNF   DNF 1:39.52 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.40   22.28   22.82 24.81 22.21 21.81 19.40
Combined First round 6 20.64   23.57   25.66 22.35 20.64 22.69 34.15
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:27.88   1:40.68   1:55.41 1:46.39 1:43.11 1:32.54 1:27.88
 Skewb Final 4 4.49   5.49   9.79 5.35 5.57 5.55 4.49
First round 8 3.78   8.02   11.45 9.78 3.78 6.71 7.58