Sydney Championship 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-16~17  Australia, Sydney Sydney Championship 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.63  Vincent Wong 7.73  Tommy Kiprillis 8.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Cameron Stollery 2.09  Feliks Zemdegs 2.28  Tommy Kiprillis 2.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Tommy Kiprillis 35.31  Ryan Driscoll 37.10  Vincent Wong 37.78
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 48.48  Ryan Driscoll 1:05.98  Tommy Kiprillis 1:10.07
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:33.42  Ryan Driscoll 2:04.93  William Tao 2:59.81
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:17.95  Ryan Driscoll 2:48.13  William Tao 4:13.77
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 29.71  Fiona Wang 1:20.26  David Pearce 1:25.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Cameron Stollery 33  Jack Cai 36
 William Tao 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Vincent Wong 12.50  Tommy Kiprillis 15.68  Jack Cai 17.37
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 4:24.81  David Pearce 11:46.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Feliks Zemdegs 9/9 42:39  Nathan Seeto 4/5 27:11  Fiona Wang 2/2 5:09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.00   7.52    Australia 6.00 6.78 8.24 8.83 7.55
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.17   8.32    Australia 8.17 8.83 7.17 7.95 10.73
3 Vincent Wong 8.03   9.16    Australia 8.72 8.32 10.61 8.03 10.44
4 Kirt Protacio 7.77   9.36    Australia 10.17 10.94 8.81 7.77 9.11
5 Jack Beckett 8.56   9.80    Australia 11.78 9.33 9.67 10.40 8.56
6 David Pearce 6.82   9.92    Australia 10.39 9.01 14.17 6.82 10.35
7 Ryan Driscoll 8.94   10.18    Australia 12.65 10.47 8.94 10.38 9.68
8 William Tao 8.53   10.63    Australia 11.40 8.53 9.12 11.38 12.23
9 Bryan Eng 8.48   10.64    Australia 8.48 10.58 9.45 12.09 11.88
10 Justin He 9.13   10.79    Australia DNF 9.13 11.37 10.61 10.40
11 Connor Wilden 8.63   11.22    Australia 12.72 14.68 11.03 8.63 9.92
12 Cameron Stollery 10.08   11.39    Australia 11.04 11.02 14.13 12.12 10.08
13 Caleb Clark 10.15   11.56    Australia DNF 12.06 11.34 11.29 10.15
14 Ryan Kumulia 9.09   11.59    Australia 11.23 14.70 11.38 12.17 9.09
15 Matthew Cook 10.26   11.67    Australia 10.26 12.50 13.16 10.42 12.08
16 Jack Cai 9.88   11.83    Australia 11.88 11.99 15.25 11.61 9.88
17 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 10.10   11.98    Australia 12.19 10.10 11.64 12.10 12.49
18 Sam Ellis 10.49   13.04    Australia 13.67 16.85 10.49 14.55 10.89
19 Rhys Lloyd 9.85   13.07    Australia 13.03 13.06 14.20 13.11 9.85
20 Kent Thomson 10.74   13.11    Australia DNF 14.68 10.74 12.86 11.79
21 Nam Anh Dang 11.69   13.36    Australia 13.77 13.83 11.69 12.47 13.83
22 Sarah Budiman 11.66   13.60    Australia 13.60 11.66 DNF 13.83 13.38
23 Lazo Jalal 12.48   13.91    Australia 14.15 12.48 12.65 14.93 15.08
24 Jonathan Kaliffe 13.45   13.94    Australia 13.63 13.47 16.80 14.73 13.45
25 Alan Ma 12.00   14.33    Australia 14.26 14.59 17.21 14.15 12.00
26 Thomas Camus 12.76   14.33    Australia 13.60 18.01 12.76 14.46 14.94
27 Alex Tedeschi 11.76   14.40    Australia 18.73 11.76 14.43 14.80 13.97
28 Kevin Luong 12.23   14.57    Australia 12.65 16.95 12.23 14.12 16.95
29 Ray Li 11.74   14.79    Australia 14.79 12.48 11.74 17.10 17.57
30 Gavin Li 13.18   14.79    Australia 25.47 13.18 15.48 13.47 15.41
31 Michael Papandony 13.55   15.03    Australia 16.88 13.55 13.83 17.76 14.39
32 Filbert Sim 14.68   15.03    Australia 14.68 15.40 14.87 14.82 18.37
33 Felix Kiera 12.62   15.19    Australia 15.92 12.62 14.79 15.18 15.59
34 Fiona Wang 14.67   15.26    Australia 14.74 15.02 18.95 16.03 14.67
35 Timothy Handley 13.32   15.31    Australia 13.32 15.98 14.02 20.52 15.93
36 Dominic Allas 12.45   15.41    Australia 12.45 13.02 19.49 DNF 13.71
37 Jai Kimatrai 11.29   15.44    Australia 14.65 11.29 17.02 16.03 15.65
38 Philip Cao 13.19   16.14    Australia 17.26 13.19 15.37 17.89 15.78
39 Axel Weiley 14.25   16.18    Australia 14.25 15.62 16.60 18.35 16.31
40 Marcus Ryan 13.62   16.37    Australia 20.16 13.62 14.16 14.80 DNF
41 Lachlan Le 15.56   16.71    Australia 15.56 17.36 16.05 24.64 16.72
42 Edbert Sim 15.58   16.83    Australia 18.50 15.58 16.13 24.94 15.85
43 Thomas Vassil Brcic 13.16   16.88    Bulgaria 15.85 DNF 18.50 13.16 16.28
44 Carl La Hood 13.42   17.10    Australia 13.42 14.65 15.48 21.18 21.71
45 Luc Harvey 13.76   17.22    Australia 17.09 13.76 19.65 16.51 18.07
46 Max Sergent 15.64   17.43    Australia 18.86 19.06 17.02 15.64 16.41
47 Harry Hagop 15.92   17.52    Australia DNF 16.36 20.12 16.08 15.92
48 Lucas Lord 16.07   17.55    Australia 18.86 16.07 16.47 18.96 17.32
49 Lifu Wang 15.33   17.70    China 17.99 15.33 21.17 18.47 16.63
50 Adam Douglas 14.15   17.84    Australia 16.65 18.89 17.98 14.15 19.33
51 Bruno Nagle 15.55   18.32    Australia 15.55 18.12 17.45 19.39 20.73
52 Kevin Moon 15.39   18.33    Korea DNF 15.93 15.39 20.41 18.65
53 Matias Chong 14.90   18.38    Australia 20.83 17.51 20.09 17.53 14.90
54 Justin Dinh 13.15   18.58    Australia 18.31 13.15 DNF 22.73 14.69
55 Shann Tok 15.22   18.62    Australia 17.94 20.06 23.72 15.22 17.85
56 Joseph Lim 17.29   18.95    Australia 22.49 17.29 17.93 19.33 19.60
57 Dylan De Leon 17.45   19.17    Australia 19.71 22.67 19.39 17.45 18.41
58 Robert Lin 18.12   20.00    Australia 20.97 18.82 21.97 20.20 18.12
59 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad 12.73   20.06    Egypt 21.39 19.79 23.18 19.00 12.73
60 Jonathan Jian 16.02   20.31    Australia 22.30 19.54 19.45 16.02 21.94
61 Yara Natfaji 17.13   20.40    Australia 21.89 18.03 21.90 21.29 17.13
62 Brad Baskin 17.64   20.76    Australia 23.85 20.84 20.22 21.23 17.64
63 Xander McSherry 17.42   20.92    Australia 20.71 17.42 17.90 40.71 24.15
64 Samuel Moliver 17.38   20.99    Australia 17.38 20.73 22.04 26.77 20.20
65 Ruishan Wen 17.94   21.14    China 22.27 17.94 20.13 22.45 21.01
66 Chris Wang 18.71   21.24    Australia 20.61 18.71 21.45 DNF 21.65
67 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 16.54   21.29    Australia 23.92 16.54 21.41 21.57 20.89
68 Daniel McDonald 17.22   21.73    Australia 26.76 19.34 23.40 22.46 17.22
69 Nicholas Gayed 19.73   21.96    Australia 26.11 23.82 21.51 20.56 19.73
70 Dylan Sumner 17.73   22.67    Australia 17.73 26.28 22.01 19.72 DNF
71 Cooper Coad 20.02   22.78    Australia 22.34 20.02 22.71 23.28 28.55
72 Jo En Ng 20.90   23.30    Malaysia 23.91 22.69 32.29 20.90 23.31
73 Liam Price 16.38   23.55    Australia 36.93 23.82 24.23 16.38 22.61
74 Moey Achi 20.30   23.69    Australia 28.16 25.96 21.27 23.83 20.30
75 David Roche 19.32   24.26    Australia 35.49 21.41 22.87 19.32 28.50
76 Xander James 20.88   24.49    Australia 22.80 22.37 20.88 28.69 28.31
77 Thai Nguyen 16.85   24.68    Australia 19.59 16.85 16.85 37.59 DNF
78 Eleanor Shiels 23.44   24.95    Australia 24.95 23.48 26.43 23.44 DNF
79 Phillip Andrews 21.99   24.97    Australia 31.18 24.14 27.43 21.99 23.34
80 Alec Jorquera 22.86   25.14    Australia 22.86 23.85 39.07 23.69 27.88
81 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 18.48   25.22    Australia 18.48 26.29 32.08 23.82 25.54
82 Lachlan Middleton 24.44   27.16    Australia 29.23 28.75 28.05 24.69 24.44
83 Gabriel Bogomolets 22.71   27.49    Australia 34.62 29.54 22.71 26.52 26.42
84 Mitchell Plass 21.77   27.54    Australia 32.31 22.97 34.55 27.33 21.77
85 Henry Nguyen 25.83   27.54    Australia 37.03 29.30 27.27 25.83 26.04
86 Owen Rees 23.55   27.61    Australia 33.11 27.44 26.70 28.70 23.55
87 Gabriel Banks 25.31   27.81    Australia 27.30 28.18 34.70 25.31 27.96
88 Dhwanil Patel 23.83   27.86    India 26.82 30.65 31.19 26.12 23.83
89 Dev Manish Oberay 22.98   28.07    Australia 29.00 28.78 36.23 26.42 22.98
90 Matthew Martelli 26.58   28.45    Australia 30.42 26.58 28.38 29.85 27.11
91 Ethan Cheng 21.59   29.53    Australia DNF 27.74 29.57 31.28 21.59
92 Luca Sanchez 25.32   29.83    Australia 31.04 29.91 30.57 25.32 29.00
93 Jayden Wang 22.99   30.19    Australia 28.43 33.38 32.30 22.99 29.84
94 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 27.74   30.25    Kazakhstan 38.14 31.49 27.74 30.67 28.59
95 Angus Cosgrove 24.11   30.72    Australia 28.78 35.24 35.30 24.11 28.13
96 Peter Gabriel 27.71   31.07    Australia 35.00 33.38 27.71 29.24 30.58
97 Lachlan Ninham-Owen 21.49   31.29    Australia 32.06 DNF 29.32 32.48 21.49
98 Frank Walker 22.69   31.74    Australia 41.89 29.74 29.44 22.69 36.05
99 Azad Kaya 27.65   32.31    Australia 27.65 35.28 33.84 27.81 39.62
100 Rowan Brown 27.30   32.65    Australia 27.30 35.54 36.74 32.38 30.04
101 Jasper Musgrave 26.39   33.02    Australia 33.53 26.39 33.29 32.23 41.84
102 Eric Wong 32.21   33.91    Australia 33.02 35.63 32.21 33.07 37.95
103 Lachlan Clark 32.71   35.03    Australia 48.70 32.97 32.71 36.94 35.17
104 David McLeish 32.52   35.25    Australia 41.49 32.52 32.62 39.20 33.94
105 Fletcher Peterson 29.57   35.70    Australia DNF 31.39 29.57 37.90 37.82
106 Lachlan Roberts 23.58   36.10    Australia 40.22 34.31 33.77 23.58 41.08
107 Lana Khaffaf 31.39   38.16    Australia 33.84 44.55 47.43 31.39 36.09
108 Peter Robertson 29.34   39.12    Australia 44.09 50.51 32.89 29.34 40.38
109 Rico Genciana 31.33   39.32    Australia 43.52 45.16 37.10 37.34 31.33
110 Nabeel Asri 35.71   41.23    Australia 42.61 40.35 40.73 43.61 35.71
111 Mason Dohne 37.17   44.64    Australia 48.86 37.17 44.75 43.48 45.69
112 Ryan Shaun Sammut 39.71   47.10    Australia 47.02 51.27 47.11 39.71 47.18
113 Miguel Genciana 35.26   48.64    Australia 51.59 54.14 40.19 35.26 1:06.10
114 Salman Doosti 55.32   1:02.66    Iran 1:09.72 55.32 58.03 1:09.55 1:00.39
115 Warwick La Hood 1:20.30   1:50.56    Australia 1:59.61 2:00.63 1:44.30 1:20.30 1:47.78
116 Jayden Lay 20.60   DNF    Australia DNF 21.87 26.00 DNF 20.60
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.17   7.84    Australia 6.17 8.52 7.51 9.86 7.49
2 Vincent Wong 7.53   8.94    Australia 9.88 9.23 7.70 10.22 7.53
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.90   9.00    Australia 9.82 10.01 7.90 9.03 8.14
4 David Pearce 8.82   9.55    Australia 8.82 13.30 9.50 10.07 9.08
5 Justin He 8.06   9.62    Australia 9.40 8.88 10.58 12.78 8.06
6 Kirt Protacio 9.03   9.98    Australia 9.85 9.03 12.42 10.30 9.78
7 William Tao 8.56   10.30    Australia 9.55 10.66 8.56 12.39 10.69
8 Ryan Driscoll 10.34   10.68    Australia 10.34 10.72 10.76 10.55 12.25
9 Bryan Eng 9.71   10.76    Australia 10.75 9.76 9.71 12.31 11.78
10 Rhys Lloyd 10.43   11.31    Australia 12.32 10.67 10.43 13.54 10.93
11 Cameron Stollery 9.18   12.20    Australia 12.79 11.61 9.18 12.21 13.16
12 Jonathan Kaliffe 12.03   12.37    Australia 12.76 12.34 12.47 12.03 12.29
13 Jack Beckett 9.36   12.51    Australia 14.99 9.36 12.64 9.89 DNF
14 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 11.13   12.60    Australia 11.13 13.39 12.76 15.71 11.66
15 Matthew Cook 11.97   12.68    Australia 12.88 11.97 12.62 14.01 12.53
16 Dominic Allas 9.87   12.71    Australia 13.33 9.87 11.55 13.24 14.36
17 Kent Thomson 11.27   12.72    Australia 11.40 16.24 14.47 11.27 12.29
18 Alex Tedeschi 8.60   12.87    Australia 14.46 13.76 13.18 11.68 8.60
19 Jack Cai 12.68   12.91    Australia 12.68 12.94 13.09 12.71 13.56
20 Caleb Clark 9.59   13.16    Australia 12.43 9.59 12.39 14.66 31.84
21 Ryan Kumulia 11.78   13.24    Australia 12.73 16.04 11.78 12.08 14.92
22 Jai Kimatrai 12.22   13.79    Australia 13.70 16.77 12.89 12.22 14.79
23 Ray Li 11.72   13.86    Australia 14.44 12.93 18.02 14.20 11.72
24 Filbert Sim 11.09   13.89    Australia 12.25 15.02 14.40 11.09 17.74
25 Justin Dinh 11.87   14.31    Australia 13.77 26.98 11.87 15.65 13.51
26 Gavin Li 12.07   14.74    Australia 13.51 16.53 15.86 12.07 14.86
27 Timothy Handley 13.50   15.41    Australia 13.84 17.60 13.50 14.80 20.79
28 Carl La Hood 15.24   15.59    Australia 15.56 15.82 18.47 15.24 15.40
29 Kevin Luong 13.08   15.67    Australia 15.35 15.87 15.78 21.03 13.08
30 Alan Ma 12.60   15.68    Australia 12.60 16.23 13.23 21.14 17.59
31 Lazo Jalal 13.88   15.78    Australia 19.43 13.88 16.30 16.48 14.56
32 Thomas Vassil Brcic 11.42   15.82    Bulgaria 17.77 11.42 17.26 16.85 13.35
33 Michael Papandony 13.03   15.91    Australia 13.03 17.70 15.40 16.31 16.01
34 Kevin Moon 14.27   16.47    Korea 18.03 18.10 14.27 15.34 16.04
35 Fiona Wang 14.41   16.90    Australia 17.64 18.69 15.74 14.41 17.33
36 Edbert Sim 13.85   16.92    Australia 18.35 16.74 13.85 18.28 15.74
37 Xander McSherry 14.65   16.97    Australia 19.26 15.21 19.05 14.65 16.65
38 Marcus Ryan 15.01   17.08    Australia 15.01 16.32 17.43 17.49 20.27
39 Adam Douglas 15.24   17.54    Australia 15.24 DNF 15.80 18.34 18.47
40 Luc Harvey 14.95   17.85    Australia 14.95 17.71 19.39 24.71 16.44
41 Harry Hagop 15.77   17.99    Australia 15.77 18.95 15.92 21.63 19.11
42 Joseph Lim 16.35   18.65    Australia 20.90 18.33 18.39 19.23 16.35
43 Dylan De Leon 16.31   19.17    Australia 20.03 24.42 16.96 16.31 20.53
44 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad 16.96   19.23    Egypt 19.41 18.82 20.53 19.47 16.96
45 Sam Ellis 12.18   19.30    Australia 23.58 12.30 22.01 24.56 12.18
46 Shann Tok 16.50   19.46    Australia 21.28 16.50 19.31 17.79 23.54
47 Chris Wang 15.35   19.56    Australia 28.25 15.35 19.27 20.23 19.18
48 Max Sergent 14.56   19.57    Australia 14.56 19.96 20.43 18.64 20.11
49 Matias Chong 16.06   20.63    Australia 17.37 22.89 21.62 25.82 16.06
50 Jonathan Jian 19.59   20.80    Australia 19.72 20.86 21.83 19.59 24.54
51 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 17.75   20.98    Australia 17.75 19.02 28.35 18.53 25.40
52 Samuel Moliver 18.08   22.02    Australia 24.20 21.50 18.08 23.03 21.53
53 Daniel McDonald 16.84   22.21    Australia 23.42 21.68 22.24 16.84 22.71
54 Robert Lin 18.21   22.35    Australia 19.38 26.58 23.83 18.21 23.83
55 Ruishan Wen 18.07   22.68    China 20.26 DNF 18.07 22.98 24.80
56 Jo En Ng 17.39   24.75    Malaysia 26.07 26.33 24.76 17.39 23.41
57 Cooper Coad 19.21   24.83    Australia 19.21 26.35 25.54 25.11 23.83
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.64   7.63    Australia 6.64 10.27 7.15 7.78 7.95
2 Vincent Wong 6.87   7.73    Australia 8.25 7.95 8.11 7.12 6.87
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.29   8.62    Australia 8.87 8.78 9.45 7.29 8.20
4 Kirt Protacio 8.35   9.82    Australia 9.98 9.85 8.35 9.71 9.89
5 Justin He 9.28   9.83    Australia 11.33 9.59 9.79 10.12 9.28
6 David Pearce 8.38   9.97    Australia 8.99 11.75 9.92 8.38 10.99
7 Ryan Driscoll 8.81   10.45    Australia 10.25 8.81 9.95 11.76 11.15
8 William Tao 9.75   11.04    Australia 10.14 11.54 12.62 11.44 9.75
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.14   1.75    Australia 1.95 1.67 1.62 5.35 1.14
2 Tommy Kiprillis 2.11   2.46    Australia 2.63 2.79 2.13 2.11 2.63
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.44   2.50    Australia 2.12 1.44 4.10 1.91 3.47
4 Justin He 1.98   2.50    Australia 4.50 2.61 2.53 1.98 2.37
5 Caleb Clark 0.90   2.72    Australia 2.54 1.90 3.72 5.63 0.90
6 Connor Wilden 1.10   2.77    Australia 3.98 3.50 2.83 1.97 1.10
7 David Pearce 0.82   2.87    Australia 3.79 3.70 2.50 2.40 0.82
8 Jack Beckett 1.90   3.41    Australia 3.56 3.44 3.96 3.24 1.90
9 Jai Kimatrai 2.57   3.63    Australia 2.57 3.64 3.48 4.23 3.78
10 Ryan Kumulia 1.77   3.86    Australia 3.54 3.65 1.77 4.39 4.84
11 Ryan Driscoll 2.37   3.98    Australia 5.18 3.93 2.37 4.31 3.71
12 Vincent Wong 2.81   3.98    Australia 4.23 4.75 3.81 3.91 2.81
13 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.44   3.98    Australia 4.93 3.60 4.42 3.91 3.44
14 Bryan Eng 2.74   4.08    Australia 3.93 5.33 5.99 2.97 2.74
15 Matthew Cook 2.28   4.12    Australia 3.89 6.13 2.28 3.87 4.60
16 Alex Tedeschi 0.98   4.35    Australia 6.40 5.14 4.46 3.46 0.98
17 Jonathan Kaliffe 3.48   4.39    Australia 4.99 3.73 5.81 4.44 3.48
18 Edbert Sim 1.55   4.40    Australia 6.04 6.71 3.19 3.97 1.55
19 Rhys Lloyd 3.77   4.63    Australia 5.15 3.77 4.34 5.61 4.39
20 Bruno Nagle 2.19   4.64    Australia 3.68 6.36 5.45 4.80 2.19
21 Kirt Protacio 4.13   4.71    Australia 4.13 5.03 4.86 4.84 4.43
22 Marcus Ryan 3.97   4.77    Australia 3.97 5.28 DNF 4.42 4.60
23 Joseph Lim 3.92   4.78    Australia 6.62 5.11 3.97 3.92 5.27
24 Gavin Li 3.92   4.81    Australia 4.95 5.24 3.92 5.38 4.25
25 Kevin Luong 4.59   4.86    Australia 5.01 4.73 4.59 5.77 4.83
26 Lazo Jalal 2.82   4.95    Australia 6.52 4.14 6.54 4.19 2.82
27 Kent Thomson 2.58   5.09    Australia 7.07 5.67 4.52 5.09 2.58
28 Robert Lin 3.52   5.16    Australia 6.99 5.35 3.70 6.42 3.52
29 Luc Harvey 3.54   5.16    Australia 3.54 4.11 7.15 4.23 8.20
30 Lucas Lord 4.50   5.29    Australia 4.50 5.50 4.99 6.50 5.38
31 Jack Cai 3.51   5.32    Australia 5.80 4.56 5.60 3.51 5.84
32 Felix Kiera 4.78   5.35    Australia 6.36 4.78 5.06 5.90 5.09
33 Xander McSherry 4.03   5.40    Australia 7.31 5.08 5.23 4.03 5.89
34 Dominic Allas 2.66   5.43    Australia 5.60 6.35 7.04 4.34 2.66
35 Nam Anh Dang 4.20   5.54    Australia 6.40 4.52 4.20 DNF 5.69
36 Michael Papandony 4.13   5.74    Australia 5.71 6.55 5.03 4.13 6.48
37 Timothy Handley 5.01   5.80    Australia 5.01 8.60 6.15 5.04 6.20
38 Justin Dinh 3.63   5.84    Australia 5.41 6.31 5.79 3.63 10.48
39 Lachlan Le 4.88   5.91    Australia 8.19 5.22 5.15 7.36 4.88
40 Carl La Hood 3.12   5.96    Australia DNF 8.41 5.69 3.79 3.12
41 Eric Wong 2.80   6.04    Australia 6.44 6.28 14.38 5.40 2.80
42 Matias Chong 3.66   6.16    Australia 8.31 3.66 5.34 5.99 7.15
43 Samuel Moliver 5.86   6.17    Australia 8.12 6.13 6.13 6.24 5.86
44 Alan Ma 5.74   6.35    Australia 5.74 7.05 7.20 5.95 6.06
45 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 4.60   6.43    Australia 7.25 12.31 6.34 4.60 5.71
46 William Tao 2.95   6.55    Australia 8.84 6.37 4.43 2.95 10.37
47 Gabriel Bogomolets 5.07   6.62    Australia 9.42 7.38 5.76 6.71 5.07
48 Harry Hagop 5.52   6.66    Australia 6.63 7.48 7.68 5.86 5.52
49 Ethan Cheng 3.61   6.67    Australia 5.79 7.95 6.52 7.69 3.61
50 Sarah Budiman 5.42   6.68    Australia 7.63 5.87 5.42 7.51 6.66
51 Phillip Andrews 5.60   6.71    Australia 8.72 6.33 5.60 7.44 6.35
52 Kevin Moon 4.71   6.73    Korea 6.98 8.57 6.52 6.70 4.71
53 Cooper Coad 3.62   6.86    Australia 10.34 8.62 7.13 4.84 3.62
54 Jasper Musgrave 3.75   6.91    Australia 3.75 6.24 6.56 7.93 8.80
55 Nicholas Gayed 6.31   6.92    Australia 16.75 6.61 6.37 6.31 7.77
56 Xander James 5.01   7.00    Australia 8.23 5.77 9.93 6.99 5.01
57 Dev Manish Oberay 4.91   7.06    Australia 9.75 5.08 7.40 4.91 8.71
58 Rico Genciana 5.52   7.06    Australia 8.19 7.04 5.52 9.63 5.94
59 Jayden Wang 6.18   7.07    Australia 7.25 6.18 10.75 6.19 7.76
60 Shann Tok 5.88   7.14    Australia 7.61 10.39 5.88 6.04 7.76
61 Daniel McDonald 1.95   7.21    Australia 8.06 7.60 DNF 5.98 1.95
62 Chris Wang 2.21   7.21    Australia 6.46 14.15 10.44 4.72 2.21
63 Ruishan Wen 6.42   7.22    China 7.69 7.01 6.42 7.54 7.10
64 Jo En Ng 7.12   7.36    Malaysia 7.41 7.12 10.95 7.40 7.26
65 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad 3.53   NR 7.38    Egypt 6.24 7.90 3.53 8.01 8.34
66 Alec Jorquera 2.60   7.39    Australia 6.62 9.21 10.61 6.34 2.60
67 Max Sergent 7.29   7.65    Australia 7.29 9.75 7.54 7.54 7.88
68 Dylan Sumner 6.23   7.71    Australia 6.36 6.23 11.05 6.84 9.94
69 Mitchell Plass 6.46   7.77    Australia 7.11 12.67 8.44 7.75 6.46
70 Angus Cosgrove 5.12   7.80    Australia 8.64 7.93 5.12 6.82 10.90
71 Sam Ellis 6.81   7.85    Australia 11.17 7.72 6.81 8.88 6.96
72 Jayden Lay 7.01   7.97    Australia 7.01 DNF 7.86 8.40 7.66
73 Lachlan Middleton 5.28   8.10    Australia 7.00 9.90 7.46 9.84 5.28
74 Eleanor Shiels 2.46   8.24    Australia 8.15 10.49 DNF 6.07 2.46
75 Thomas Camus 6.23   8.65    Australia 6.23 8.68 8.08 DNF 9.20
76 Liam Price 4.70   8.89    Australia 10.74 10.74 8.14 4.70 7.79
77 Peter Robertson 5.07   9.31    Australia 5.95 17.54 5.07 11.12 10.85
78 Azad Kaya 4.28   9.34    Australia 9.85 13.13 11.17 6.99 4.28
79 Yara Natfaji 6.22   9.55    Australia 8.79 8.91 DNF 6.22 10.96
80 Miguel Genciana 9.15   9.60    Australia 10.22 9.15 9.34 9.53 9.93
81 Dhwanil Patel 4.44   9.61    India 8.95 13.90 11.00 8.89 4.44
82 Lifu Wang 8.37   9.77    China 9.00 8.37 12.04 11.58 8.74
83 Moey Achi 8.56   9.80    Australia 10.25 10.03 11.12 8.56 9.13
84 Lana Khaffaf 9.22   10.43    Australia 17.69 9.32 9.86 12.11 9.22
85 Brad Baskin 5.79   10.79    Australia 11.55 7.42 17.51 5.79 13.39
86 Fletcher Peterson 5.34   10.84    Australia 14.49 9.16 DNF 8.88 5.34
87 Matthew Martelli 9.28   10.98    Australia 13.50 9.28 9.88 18.48 9.55
88 David Roche 7.70   11.04    Australia 8.67 7.70 13.61 DNF 10.85
89 Dylan De Leon 6.34   11.47    Australia 11.45 11.77 11.18 6.34 12.31
90 Frank Walker 8.70   11.92    Australia 14.86 11.06 10.02 14.67 8.70
91 Rowan Brown 9.36   12.19    Australia 9.36 11.41 13.43 12.42 12.74
92 Nabeel Asri 9.82   12.53    Australia 11.24 13.78 9.82 12.57 14.32
93 Lachlan Roberts 8.52   13.03    Australia 8.52 24.11 10.19 12.80 16.09
94 Gabriel Banks 11.09   13.71    Australia 13.72 15.91 20.02 11.51 11.09
95 Jonathan Jian 12.24   15.35    Australia 12.54 15.86 27.27 12.24 17.64
96 Salman Doosti 12.53   16.15    Iran 17.46 22.38 14.15 16.83 12.53
97 Lachlan Ninham-Owen 10.80   18.78    Australia 24.76 10.80 13.53 22.77 20.03
98 Ryan Shaun Sammut 17.75   19.55    Australia 21.42 21.83 17.75 17.91 19.31
99 Fiona Wang 7.90   20.53    Australia 7.90 29.44 18.39 37.58 13.75
100 Peter Gabriel 9.59   DNF    Australia DNF 10.27 DNF 13.21 9.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 0.95   2.09    Australia 2.73 2.19 0.95 1.34 2.93
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.12   2.28    Australia 1.48 2.84 2.52 1.12 4.73
3 Tommy Kiprillis 0.99   2.40    Australia 2.58 2.26 0.99 2.35 2.86
4 Caleb Clark 1.27   2.96    Australia 4.67 DNF 1.27 1.89 2.32
5 David Pearce 1.58   2.96    Australia 2.95 2.83 1.58 3.96 3.10
6 Jack Beckett 2.19   3.12    Australia 2.35 2.19 4.23 3.22 3.78
7 Justin He 2.73   3.46    Australia 4.25 2.79 3.83 3.75 2.73
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Wong 30.46   35.21    Australia 40.55 38.57 30.46 33.70 33.37
2 Ryan Driscoll 33.76   37.78    Australia 40.06 37.90 36.72 38.73 33.76
3 Tommy Kiprillis 34.06   38.79    Australia 41.95 34.06 38.94 35.47 42.64
4 David Pearce 37.02   38.86    Australia 38.76 37.02 59.83 38.85 38.98
5 Justin He 30.50   39.58    Australia 37.55 44.98 30.50 45.35 36.21
6 William Tao 34.63   40.36    Australia 45.58 34.63 41.37 41.36 38.35
7 Kirt Protacio 41.22   42.13    Australia 42.94 41.22 41.76 42.96 41.68
8 Bryan Eng 35.96   43.94    Australia 50.72 35.96 46.32 42.06 43.44
9 Connor Wilden 41.48   44.62    Australia 41.48 43.52 46.21 52.53 44.13
10 Ryan Kumulia 40.79   45.19    Australia 40.79 47.67 43.17 47.63 44.76
11 Jack Cai 44.89   46.45    Australia 45.14 1:16.15 44.89 44.93 49.27
12 Jack Beckett 41.03   49.51    Australia 41.03 49.35 51.05 50.56 48.63
13 Caleb Clark 44.14   49.73    Australia 45.13 59.17 44.14 44.88 59.41
14 Rhys Lloyd 43.51   51.33    Australia 43.51 47.93 1:03.04 47.36 58.70
15 Cameron Stollery 48.00   51.91    Australia 53.16 DNF 48.00 52.45 50.11
16 Alan Ma 47.69   51.99    Australia 52.84 54.62 48.52 55.75 47.69
17 Sam Ellis 50.21   55.89    Australia 1:02.28 55.74 50.21 56.33 55.61
18 Matthew Cook 53.13   57.34    Australia 54.98 53.13 1:00.01 57.78 59.25
19 Alex Tedeschi 50.72   57.44    Australia 1:00.40 50.72 50.79 1:01.14 1:05.60
20 Nathan Seeto 54.45   57.53    Australia 1:00.32 55.36 54.45 1:03.37 56.91
21 Fiona Wang 49.03   57.77    Australia 55.04 59.11 59.15 59.92 49.03
22 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 51.69   59.85    Australia 1:02.32 56.41 1:02.34 51.69 1:00.82
23 Edbert Sim 51.19   1:00.04    Australia DNF 1:03.23 1:04.23 52.67 51.19
24 Kent Thomson 58.30   1:01.54    Australia 59.02 1:02.56 1:10.20 1:03.03 58.30
25 Lazo Jalal 1:00.75   1:02.74    Australia 1:03.59 1:00.75 1:02.73 1:01.89 1:07.51
26 Harry Hagop 57.82   1:02.75    Australia 1:02.87 57.82 1:10.17 1:02.18 1:03.19
27 Dominic Allas 50.91   1:04.33    Australia 1:08.46 1:06.48 50.91 1:06.39 1:00.13
28 Michael Papandony 1:03.10   1:10.15    Australia 1:03.10 1:12.16 1:09.47 1:12.51 1:08.82
29 Filbert Sim 58.71   1:10.59    Australia DNF 58.71 1:27.47 1:02.20 1:02.10
30 Jonathan Kaliffe 1:03.20   1:11.72    Australia 1:13.42 1:11.31 1:03.20 1:10.42 1:25.85
31 Felix Kiera 1:00.44   1:12.99    Australia 1:11.75 1:27.47 1:06.14 1:21.08 1:00.44
32 Lifu Wang 1:02.09   1:14.94    China 1:15.07 DNF 1:08.77 1:02.09 1:20.99
33 Gavin Li 1:02.22   1:16.03    Australia 1:03.27 1:03.67 DNF 1:41.14 1:02.22
34 Timothy Handley 1:10.94   1:18.81    Australia 1:18.22 1:26.64 1:17.14 1:21.06 1:10.94
35 Bruno Nagle 1:12.05   1:24.52    Australia 1:34.93 1:23.20 1:27.09 1:23.26 1:12.05
36 Xander McSherry 1:18.03   1:28.09    Australia 1:39.15 1:21.99 1:18.03 1:30.32 1:31.96
37 Joseph Lim 1:23.71   1:29.21    Australia 1:30.09 1:23.71 1:27.40 1:30.14 1:30.71
38 Kevin Luong 1:14.82   1:35.27    Australia 1:52.13 1:14.82 1:17.35 1:47.54 1:40.91
39 Samuel Moliver 1:30.85   1:36.36    Australia 1:34.23 1:35.73 1:30.85 1:40.81 1:39.13
40 Max Sergent 1:18.09   1:39.88    Australia 1:49.37 1:42.81 1:27.46 1:18.09 1:51.30
41 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 1:39.11   1:44.86    Australia 1:39.11 1:44.70 1:46.61 1:43.27 1:47.56
42 Gabriel Bogomolets 1:40.00   2:02.76    Australia 1:59.90 1:40.00 2:05.05 2:14.52 2:03.33
43 Fletcher Peterson 1:47.25      Australia 1:47.25 2:01.96
44 Ruishan Wen 1:48.56      China 1:48.56 1:50.56
45 Daniel McDonald 1:49.28      Australia 1:49.28 2:04.07
46 Eleanor Shiels 1:50.26      Australia 2:10.06 1:50.26
47 Ethan Cheng 1:50.47      Australia 2:13.34 1:50.47
48 Angus Cosgrove 1:53.21      Australia 1:53.21 2:08.27
49 Dhwanil Patel 2:05.80      India DNF 2:05.80
50 Matias Chong 2:12.68      Australia 2:12.68 DNF
51 Jasper Musgrave DNF      Australia DNF DNF
51 Mitchell Plass DNF      Australia DNF DNF
51 Peter Gabriel DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 32.87   35.31    Australia 32.87 34.32 35.39 36.23 44.08
2 Ryan Driscoll 31.45   37.10    Australia 37.32 38.67 31.45 41.22 35.31
3 Vincent Wong 32.74   37.78    Australia 40.04 48.73 38.27 35.02 32.74
4 David Pearce 35.44   40.06    Australia 38.07 42.01 40.10 43.53 35.44
5 William Tao 38.34   40.30    Australia 38.34 39.72 41.16 43.10 40.03
6 Kirt Protacio 40.08   42.47    Australia 47.49 40.79 42.73 43.90 40.08
7 Justin He 38.25   43.11    Australia 43.58 38.25 42.37 45.12 43.39
8 Bryan Eng 41.78   44.10    Australia 43.02 46.09 43.20 41.78 54.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.23   48.48    Australia 49.00 45.85 50.58 52.07 43.23
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:01.60   1:05.98    Australia 1:04.87 1:09.63 1:01.60 1:05.61 1:07.47
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:04.55   1:10.07    Australia 1:13.24 1:08.71 1:11.49 1:04.55 1:10.00
4 William Tao 1:05.78   1:10.55    Australia 1:15.99 1:06.26 1:09.41 1:38.01 1:05.78
5 Vincent Wong 1:16.43   1:23.37    Australia 1:34.96 1:16.43 1:21.81 1:26.32 1:21.97
6 David Pearce 1:17.33   1:25.29    Australia 1:26.69 1:25.86 1:44.88 1:17.33 1:23.31
7 Justin He 1:22.49   1:27.92    Australia 1:32.07 1:33.73 1:22.49 1:24.15 1:27.55
8 Bryan Eng 1:31.88   1:35.61    Australia 1:31.88 1:35.03 1:36.49 1:35.32 1:39.90
9 Rhys Lloyd 1:37.10   1:39.66    Australia 1:40.78 1:37.10 1:39.01 1:46.64 1:39.19
10 Ryan Kumulia 1:32.69   1:41.35    Australia 1:47.83 1:40.40 1:35.82 1:32.69 1:53.95
11 Kirt Protacio 1:39.75   1:42.86    Australia 1:43.98 1:40.68 1:43.91 1:39.75 1:49.37
12 Caleb Clark 1:29.44   1:43.51    Australia 1:40.62 1:53.43 1:39.24 1:50.68 1:29.44
13 Kent Thomson 1:45.43   1:50.00    Australia 1:49.18 2:03.05 1:51.06 1:45.43 1:49.77
14 Sam Ellis 1:37.83   1:51.95    Australia 1:53.95 2:14.45 1:55.23 1:37.83 1:46.66
15 Cameron Stollery 1:40.09   1:52.41    Australia 1:40.09 2:01.77 1:55.76 1:53.15 1:48.32
16 Jack Beckett 1:48.34   1:55.56    Australia 1:55.78 1:48.34 2:08.56 2:01.96 1:48.94
17 Fiona Wang 1:53.51   1:55.69    Australia 1:54.13 1:54.84 1:58.10 2:02.15 1:53.51
18 Gavin Li 1:51.77   1:57.76    Australia 1:51.77 DNF 2:01.22 1:54.12 1:57.94
19 Matthew Cook 1:57.43   2:01.45    Australia 2:04.17 1:59.89 1:57.43 2:15.21 2:00.28
20 Edbert Sim 1:55.02   2:10.07    Australia 2:36.04 1:59.02 2:10.64 2:20.54 1:55.02
21 Lazo Jalal 2:02.90   2:10.48    Australia 2:02.90 2:19.31 2:05.63 2:06.49 2:29.73
22 Alex Tedeschi 2:04.30   2:11.60    Australia 2:36.16 2:04.30 2:13.02 2:04.71 2:17.06
23 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 2:04.98   2:13.02    Australia 2:04.98 2:17.75 2:07.21 2:14.11 2:36.25
24 Alan Ma 1:49.33   2:18.78    Australia 2:30.32 2:04.00 2:22.01 1:49.33 DNF
25 Dominic Allas 2:09.40   2:26.43    Australia 2:29.78 2:56.69 2:34.58 2:14.93 2:09.40
26 Jonathan Kaliffe 2:22.26   2:27.21    Australia 2:24.27 2:30.07 2:36.48 2:27.30 2:22.26
27 Filbert Sim 2:29.07   2:35.60    Australia 2:32.76 2:46.07 2:38.29 2:29.07 2:35.74
28 Max Sergent 2:35.51   2:51.00    Australia 2:46.64 2:55.53 2:52.78 2:53.58 2:35.51
29 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 2:15.45   DNF    Australia DNF 2:26.18 DNF 2:32.24 2:15.45
30 Eleanor Shiels 3:03.98      Australia 3:26.30 3:03.98
31 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:31.25   1:33.42    Australia 1:31.25 1:37.57 1:31.45
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:58.35   2:04.93    Australia 1:58.35 2:13.95 2:02.48
3 William Tao 2:20.02   2:59.81    Australia 2:22.26 4:17.16 2:20.02
4 David Pearce 2:56.71   3:12.13    Australia 3:32.51 2:56.71 3:07.16
5 Rhys Lloyd 3:04.81   3:24.68    Australia 3:04.81 3:11.84 3:57.38
6 Bryan Eng 3:18.16   3:28.81    Australia 3:18.16 3:31.35 3:36.93
7 Kent Thomson 3:29.07   3:48.30    Australia 3:29.07 4:17.11 3:38.71
8 Caleb Clark 3:27.94   3:50.50    Australia 4:03.42 4:00.14 3:27.94
9 Justin He 3:43.72   4:00.59    Australia 3:44.74 4:33.32 3:43.72
10 Gavin Li 3:51.13   4:12.20    Australia 4:17.53 4:27.94 3:51.13
11 Edbert Sim 3:54.99   4:15.77    Australia 4:14.90 4:37.41 3:54.99
12 Kirt Protacio 3:43.11   4:16.74    Australia 4:18.40 3:43.11 4:48.72
13 Jack Beckett 4:38.79   5:12.79    Australia 4:59.06 4:38.79 6:00.53
14 Tommy Kiprillis 2:49.19   DNF    Australia 2:49.19 2:51.71 DNF
15 Cameron Stollery 5:01.15      Australia 5:01.15
16 Fiona Wang 5:03.42      Australia 5:03.42
17 Ryan Kumulia 6:40.46      Australia 6:40.46
18 Max Sergent DNF      Australia DNF
18 Sam Ellis DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:07.58   2:17.95    Australia 2:24.19 2:07.58 2:22.08
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:44.23   2:48.13    Australia 2:44.23 2:48.49 2:51.68
3 William Tao 3:52.34   4:13.77    Australia 3:52.34 4:30.63 4:18.35
4 Rhys Lloyd 4:13.55   4:29.28    Australia 4:13.55 4:27.36 4:46.93
5 Tommy Kiprillis 4:18.73   4:32.23    Australia 4:18.73 4:43.74 4:34.22
6 David Pearce 4:51.97   5:11.02    Australia 5:17.18 5:23.91 4:51.97
7 Edbert Sim 5:36.47   6:03.61    Australia 5:36.47 6:42.65 5:51.70
8 Caleb Clark 5:57.21   7:01.43    Australia 5:57.21 7:39.17 7:27.90
9 Gavin Li 6:41.28      Australia 6:41.28
10 Kirt Protacio 6:47.62      Australia 6:47.62
11 Cameron Stollery 7:46.35      Australia 7:46.35
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 22.29   DNF    Australia 22.29 DNF DNF
2 Nathan Seeto 1:30.72   DNF    Australia 1:30.72 DNF DNF
3 William Tao 1:53.67   DNF    Australia DNF 1:53.67 DNF
4 David Pearce 1:56.88   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:56.88
5 Fiona Wang 2:11.55   DNF    Australia DNF 2:11.55 DNF
6 Nam Anh Dang 2:30.43   DNF    Australia DNF 2:30.43 DNF
7 Owen Rees 2:52.17   DNF    Australia 2:52.17 DNF DNF
8 Thomas Vassil Brcic 3:49.17   NR DNF    Bulgaria 3:49.17 DNF DNF
9 Brad Baskin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Cameron Stollery DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Carl La Hood DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Daniel McDonald DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Edbert Sim DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Kent Thomson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Lifu Wang DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Ray Li DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Rhys Lloyd DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Ryan Driscoll DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Sam Ellis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Tommy Kiprillis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 29.71   DNF    Australia DNF 29.71 DNF
2 Fiona Wang 1:20.26   DNF    Australia 1:20.26 1:31.27 DNF
3 David Pearce 1:25.11   DNF    Australia DNF 1:41.47 1:25.11
4 Nathan Seeto 1:59.93   DNF    Australia DNF 1:59.93 2:25.85
5 William Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 33      Australia 33
2 Jack Cai 36      Australia 36
2 William Tao 36      Australia 36
4 Tommy Kiprillis 38      Australia 38
5 Kirt Protacio 42      Australia 42
6 Justin He 43      Australia 43
7 David Pearce 47      Australia 47
8 Edbert Sim 51      Australia 51
9 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 61      Australia 61
10 Carl La Hood 63      Australia 63
11 Eleanor Shiels 75      Australia 75
12 Alex Tedeschi DNF      Australia DNF
12 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF
12 Bruno Nagle DNF      Australia DNF
12 Caleb Clark DNF      Australia DNF
12 David Roche DNF      Australia DNF
12 Dhwanil Patel DNF      India DNF
12 Felix Kiera DNF      Australia DNF
12 Jack Beckett DNF      Australia DNF
12 Joseph Lim DNF      Australia DNF
12 Kevin Luong DNF      Australia DNF
12 Lifu Wang DNF      China DNF
12 Ruishan Wen DNF      China DNF
12 Ryan Kumulia DNF      Australia DNF
12 Thomas Vassil Brcic DNF      Bulgaria DNF
12 Timothy Handley DNF      Australia DNF
12 Vincent Wong DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Wong 11.60   13.38    Australia 12.63 11.60 11.72 15.78 DNF
2 Tommy Kiprillis 13.43   15.57    Australia 14.58 13.43 16.14 15.98 16.28
3 David Pearce 14.05   17.54    Australia 19.30 17.03 14.05 18.94 16.65
4 Jack Cai 15.81   17.61    Australia 18.22 17.66 16.95 20.42 15.81
5 William Tao 15.63   18.15    Australia 15.63 18.51 19.26 16.68 19.53
6 Connor Wilden 16.87   18.52    Australia 20.20 16.87 19.02 17.00 19.54
7 Alan Ma 17.23   18.89    Australia 18.38 18.35 17.23 19.93 24.26
8 Cameron Stollery 17.17   20.05    Australia 32.82 21.16 17.17 19.53 19.46
9 Kirt Protacio 17.74   20.15    Australia 17.74 19.60 20.95 23.61 19.89
10 Ryan Driscoll 14.31   20.49    Australia 17.70 14.31 28.01 29.08 15.75
11 Jack Beckett 17.71   20.53    Australia 21.85 20.56 19.18 17.71 22.84
12 Justin He 19.05   20.66    Australia 21.68 20.00 25.12 19.05 20.29
13 Gavin Li 17.36   21.14    Australia 17.36 22.59 22.01 19.03 22.37
14 Kent Thomson 18.94   21.40    Australia 18.94 19.15 25.01 24.11 20.93
15 Jai Kimatrai 16.74   21.41    Australia 21.98 16.74 26.85 22.14 20.11
16 Rhys Lloyd 18.04   21.51    Australia 18.04 22.67 24.75 19.04 22.81
17 Caleb Clark 17.66   23.02    Australia 17.66 24.04 25.91 19.10 30.29
18 Bryan Eng 15.52   23.24    Australia 24.19 25.45 23.90 21.62 15.52
19 Ryan Kumulia 21.65   24.29    Australia 21.65 26.68 24.00 28.91 22.18
20 Filbert Sim 20.68   25.24    Australia 26.79 25.04 20.68 28.41 23.89
21 Justin Dinh 23.36   25.79    Australia 25.71 27.97 23.36 30.98 23.68
22 Jonathan Kaliffe 22.70   26.94    Australia 29.07 28.92 23.74 22.70 28.15
23 Matthew Cook 24.22   28.23    Australia 31.78 24.22 27.21 30.42 27.07
24 Ray Li 27.02   28.49    Australia 28.43 27.05 35.97 30.00 27.02
25 Lazo Jalal 25.95   29.89    Australia 33.35 31.31 29.55 28.80 25.95
26 Edbert Sim 21.61   30.31    Australia 34.95 21.61 27.83 DNF 28.16
27 Dominic Allas 21.04   30.78    Australia 32.85 29.50 21.04 30.94 31.89
28 Alex Tedeschi 26.80   31.21    Australia 27.69 35.55 30.40 37.40 26.80
29 Luc Harvey 28.72   33.66    Australia 32.57 34.22 34.81 34.18 28.72
30 Timothy Handley 24.23   33.67    Australia 29.46 36.65 24.23 35.83 35.73
31 Lucas Lord 28.50   34.27    Australia 28.50 36.97 34.55 31.28 39.13
32 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 27.54   34.43    Australia 37.98 34.76 27.54 42.91 30.54
33 Michael Papandony 27.65   34.67    Australia 45.00 38.02 33.33 32.66 27.65
34 Xander McSherry 31.42   35.99    Australia 41.59 32.07 31.42 34.30 49.35
35 Felix Kiera 32.41   36.57    Australia 32.41 37.87 41.53 35.70 36.15
36 Kevin Moon 32.24   37.14    Korea 35.84 40.47 39.37 36.22 32.24
37 Joseph Lim 30.92   40.56    Australia 39.41 41.72 30.92 52.93 40.55
38 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 34.13   41.51    Australia 39.97 42.56 34.13 41.99 44.69
39 Marcus Ryan 32.46   42.78    Australia 44.58 42.73 41.04 44.85 32.46
40 Max Sergent 38.56   44.32    Australia 45.79 41.39 47.96 38.56 45.77
41 Robert Lin 39.66   45.68    Australia 51.84 44.09 50.17 42.79 39.66
42 Carl La Hood 32.46   46.50    Australia 51.55 32.46 48.03 54.27 39.91
43 Gabriel Bogomolets 38.46   47.35    Australia 47.65 52.41 38.46 41.99 1:11.02
44 Samuel Moliver 43.19   47.42    Australia 48.62 47.73 47.78 43.19 46.76
45 Thomas Vassil Brcic 32.04   48.34    Bulgaria 51.69 DNF 49.67 32.04 43.67
46 Daniel McDonald 47.52   49.09    Australia 47.52 48.39 49.01 50.77 49.86
47 Bruno Nagle 45.62   50.52    Australia 50.77 51.99 1:00.98 48.80 45.62
48 Jayden Lay 44.43   52.88    Australia 1:00.77 44.43 1:12.20 48.40 49.46
49 Kevin Luong 38.03   53.29    Australia 38.03 1:03.48 1:08.71 51.56 44.82
50 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 50.40   54.76    Australia 1:05.09 50.86 50.40 52.63 1:00.78
51 Alec Jorquera 51.58   58.68    Australia DNF 59.95 57.81 58.27 51.58
52 Adam Douglas 41.54   59.85    Australia 1:12.43 41.54 1:11.90 1:01.26 46.38
53 Sam Ellis 36.00   1:00.06    Australia DNF 36.00 58.14 1:01.97 1:00.07
54 Matias Chong 52.28   1:01.44    Australia 52.28 1:00.58 57.83 1:57.80 1:05.92
55 Lachlan Le 47.70   1:01.64    Australia 56.09 51.63 1:17.21 47.70 DNF
56 Jasper Musgrave 51.07   1:02.56    Australia 51.07 56.90 1:23.31 1:13.25 57.53
57 Dhwanil Patel 56.84   1:09.91    India 56.94 DNF 1:07.50 1:25.30 56.84
58 Henry Nguyen 53.21   1:10.34    Australia 53.21 59.25 1:03.83 1:27.93 1:39.56
59 Brad Baskin 1:00.42      Australia 1:00.42 1:16.18
60 Eleanor Shiels 1:01.48      Australia 1:10.14 1:01.48
61 Dev Manish Oberay 1:02.88      Australia 1:02.88 1:11.83
62 Ethan Cheng 1:05.32      Australia 1:05.32 1:11.38
63 Angus Cosgrove 1:06.88      Australia 1:08.08 1:06.88
64 Fletcher Peterson 1:09.44      Australia 1:09.44 DNF
65 Lachlan Ninham-Owen 1:11.82      Australia 1:35.41 1:11.82
66 Peter Gabriel 1:29.22      Australia DNF 1:29.22
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Wong 11.03   12.50    Australia 13.34 11.03 12.17 11.98 14.67
2 Tommy Kiprillis 13.83   15.68    Australia 16.91 13.83 14.79 17.69 15.35
3 Jack Cai 16.42   17.37    Australia 17.18 16.42 17.57 17.37 17.85
4 David Pearce 16.06   17.62    Australia 17.38 21.05 18.28 16.06 17.19
5 William Tao 15.72   20.26    Australia 16.21 15.72 17.19 27.37 31.47
6 Cameron Stollery 17.42   20.33    Australia 20.71 18.51 22.04 17.42 21.78
7 Alan Ma 17.38   21.00    Australia 22.16 26.23 17.38 20.47 20.37
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4:24.81      Australia DNF DNF 4:24.81
2 David Pearce 11:46.00      Australia 11:46.00 DNF DNF
3 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Nam Anh Dang DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 William Tao DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
1 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
1 Nam Anh Dang DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 William Tao DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9/9 42:39      Australia 9/9 42:39 DNS
2 Nathan Seeto 4/5 27:11      Australia 4/5 27:11 DNF
3 Fiona Wang 2/2 5:09      Australia DNF 2/2 5:09
4 William Tao 3/5 18:13      Australia DNF 3/5 18:13
5 Carl La Hood DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 David Pearce DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 Edbert Sim DNF      Australia DNF DNS
5 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 Thomas Vassil Brcic DNF      Bulgaria DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B L2 B L2 R2 B F L B' D' B L2 D R2 D2 L2 R D
A #2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 F U F' D U F' R2 U R2 B' L2 R
A #3 R2 B2 D' R2 D U2 B2 L2 F L2 B D U L' R' U2 B F' R'
A #4 L' U D2 R2 B' R L' D2 F' R L D2 F2 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 D2
A #5 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U F L' B L' D F2 D2 L' U2 L F2 D'
A Ex#1 U D2 L' D2 B' R U' R2 B U F D2 B R2 B' L2 U2 F D2
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 B' R' D2 B2 U2 B R F L2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2
B #1 D2 F2 U' F2 D R2 D' B D F2 D' L D' F' U R F D' R2
B #2 D2 B' L2 R2 B R2 U2 R2 F' R' B' F U L2 D R' F D2 F' L
B #3 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 B L2 U' L' F2 L D' U2 L R' U B' U
B #4 B2 D' B2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 F' D2 B2 D' L' U' R' U
B #5 D' L' F' B2 D2 L' F' D' B' U2 R' U2 R2 U' F2 D L2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 L2 R' F2 R2 D' F' R D2 B2 F' U' L' R' B' L'
B Ex#2 R B2 U2 F' B' D L2 F R2 B' D B2 R D2 R2 U2 D2 F2 D2
C #1 F' L U' F' U2 R' D2 F' U' L F2 L2 B2 L2 F L2 D2 B' R2
C #2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L' D U L' U' L R' B2 D' L
C #3 D2 F2 U2 B' F L2 B' U2 F R' B2 F2 L' U F' L U' R B' L2
C #4 F U2 F L2 D2 F R2 D2 U L D2 U2 B' F' U' R' B' U L' F
C #5 L' F2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 U' L F' R2 D2 L' U2 B F
C Ex#1 B2 D R2 D2 U' L2 D2 B' U' B' U' B U2 R' F2 R2 D U' F'
C Ex#2 L2 B' D2 B D2 U2 F L2 B L2 B2 U' L' D U' R' F' L' B' L' D'
D #1 L' B2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 R' U2 B' U B' L F' U' R2 B R' D' U'
D #2 R' L2 B' U2 D F D' R2 U L' F D2 B R2 L2 F' L2 F
D #3 U2 R2 D2 B L2 B2 F' D2 L F' L B2 R' D L' D2 U' R U'
D #4 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 U F' R B' F2 D U' F' L R2 U' L'
D #5 B L' F2 U B2 U D2 L' D' B R D' R2 D L2 U B2 U2 R2
D Ex#1 L' D2 L2 F2 B2 U' F2 L B2 R B2 R2 U' L2 U2 D' F2 D2
D Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 L' U2 F2 R' F' L2 R' D' L2 B' L' B2 F2 U' B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 U R2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2 D F L' D L B' R
A #2 U2 F' D2 F R2 F R2 D2 F2 L D R' B' D L' D' B' U L
A #3 B2 R D F L' F2 D F2 U' R B R' U2 R L2 U2 R D2
A #4 R2 F2 D2 B2 D F2 D' B2 U' B U' F2 R2 U2 R B' F' U' L' F2
A #5 R2 D F' L B2 L' D R L2 D F' U2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 F D' L' D' B2 L2 D' R' U2 B R B2 D2 L U2 D2 F2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 L' F2 U2 L B2 R' F2 L U' F L2 R2 D2 R B L D F' D2
B #1 L2 D2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 U2 F2 U R' U L2 U2 R B
B #2 L D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R D L2 U2 F' R2 B' U' F' U L' R
B #3 D2 R' F2 D2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 B' L U L' U L2 B R' B2 U2
B #4 D2 L2 D' U2 B2 R2 U' B' L' R' B U' F L2 B2 R F L'
B #5 U2 B2 U B2 U B2 D' L U2 B' R' B' R F2 L2 F2 U L' F'
B Ex#1 U L2 U2 B2 D2 U B L B2 D2 U B' R2 U' B R U L'
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 F2 D' R2 D' L U F2 D R B2 D' B' U' R2 U2
C #1 F2 B2 U' F' B' U' L2 D2 L' F' R2 U2 F2 D L2 D'
C #2 U R2 U B2 R2 F R' L F2 B D' B2 R F2 U2 B2 L U2 R'
C #3 U2 L F' R2 F' R2 D L U' R' D B2 R L F2 U2 R' F2 U2
C #4 L' U' L' D B D L' D' R' B L' D2 F2 R' B2 R L2 U2 D2 L'
C #5 L' D' F' L2 D' L' B' U2 L' D R2 F2 D F2 R2 F2 U D
C Ex#1 R' D2 L F2 R2 B2 L' F2 L F2 L2 D F2 U B L F' R U2 F' R
C Ex#2 U' F L' B' R U' R U R F' D2 R' L2 U2 L U2 F2 U2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B L U L D' R' U F2 B L2 D' F2 D2 L2 D R2 U
A #2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' L R' U F' L U2 B' F U2 R
A #3 F2 R2 D B' L2 B2 D' B D' L' B D2 F R2 D2 F' R2 B R2
A #4 L U2 L' U R' B D B2 R U' L' U' F2 R2 U' D F2 U B2
A #5 B2 U2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 L' F D' U F R2 B D B U' B' D
A Ex#1 R' L' U' B' L B' L U2 D2 F D' L2 F' L2 U2 F B L2 F2
A Ex#2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 L B2 D2 F' R F2 L D2 B F U F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R' U R' U2 F R U R
A #2 U2 R F' R' U' R U2 R2 U2 R U
A #3 R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R
A #4 U' R U' R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U' F
A #5 U2 R F' U' R' U' R' U' F' U' R
A Ex#1 R' F' R U F R U' R' F R U
A Ex#2 R' F R F' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' U2
B #1 U F' U R2 U' R' U R' U' R2 U'
B #2 R' U2 R' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R2
B #3 U' R F' R' F R2 U' R2 F U' F
B #4 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R'
B #5 U' F U' F2 U' F' U' F U' F U2
B Ex#1 R' F' R U2 F R U R' U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U2 F' U2 R U' R' F'
C #1 R U' F R' F R U' R' U' R U
C #2 U2 R' U' R U' F R F U' F U'
C #3 F R U R F U' R2 U' R' U' R
C #4 U' R2 U' R U2 R' F U' R' F' U'
C #5 U2 R' F U' R2 U R' F2 R U R'
C Ex#1 U' R' U R2 F' R' U R' F R2 F'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F R U F U2 F U' R
D #1 R U' R2 F2 U' F R U2 R' U' F
D #2 U R U' F U' R' U' F R U R
D #3 U' R' U R U' R' U2 R' F R2 U2
D #4 U2 F2 U2 F U' R U R F' R2 F
D #5 U R' U' R' U2 F U' F R' U' R2
D Ex#1 R' U' R U2 F U' F U' R2 F' R'
D Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R2 F U2 R U R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' F U R' U' F R2 U2 R'
A #2 U2 R2 F R U2 R U2 R2 U2 R U'
A #3 R U' R' U' R F' R2 U' R' U' F
A #4 U2 R F' R' U R' U2 R U2 R' F'
A #5 R U' F2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F U' R
A Ex#1 U R' F U' R U' R' F2 U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 U R F' R2 U' F U2 F2 U2 R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 D U2 R2 U' F2 D2 B L F D F D2 F' U2 F2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 D' R F2 U' Fw Rw2 L U' L' U Uw B' Rw' B' Rw2 U2 F'
A #2 L F L2 F L' D' L' U2 F' D R' F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R D2 L F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' U2 F2 Rw2 R' B U R2 Uw' U F Uw2 Rw B2 R Uw B2 Uw Rw2 F'
A #3 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 L' R F' R' D2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 Fw2 L' U' Rw2 R D' Fw2 R Uw2 D' R2 D' B2 Fw' R' U D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw F B Uw L2
A #4 R' L' F' D2 F2 U' F R' U B2 L2 F B2 R2 D2 F' U2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 U B' F L2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 U' L2 Rw' D' U2 Fw2 L U2 Rw' D2 Uw F Rw' R' B'
A #5 D2 F L2 D2 L2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 U R2 F2 U R2 B U2 L F' Uw2 F2 R' Uw2 B' D2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F Uw' R2 B' L Uw' F Fw' Uw Fw' U2 L' D2 U
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 D2 U2 B' R2 F' B D' L F' L' U2 R2 L' F2 R' L Fw2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 B2 D B D2 Fw2 Rw U' B' Rw2 F' Uw Rw' R2 U2 L Uw2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D' F' D2 B2 U D' B F2 D R' B2 F2 U2 B' R2 F L2 F2 U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R Uw2 L' D' Rw' Fw Rw R B' Uw' U Fw
B #1 U' D R2 U L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F D' R' U2 L2 F2 D' R U2 L U' Uw2 B' D Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 F' U R2 Fw2 F D' Rw' B F' L2 D Fw R' Uw2 Fw' Uw Rw U' Rw2
B #2 U2 L' D2 R2 L F2 R' D2 U2 L' D' B' L2 B2 U2 R B D2 B2 U Fw2 R U' Fw2 U' L2 B2 Rw2 R' L' Fw2 R' D2 Fw L2 D F U2 Uw B' F' Uw Rw Fw' F2
B #3 L2 B' R L2 U' B L' B U' F' D2 F2 L' U2 F2 R F2 D2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' U2 Rw2 R' L2 U' Fw D' U F D Rw Uw2 D U2 Rw F L2
B #4 R2 U2 F B2 L U2 F L B2 D' B2 D' R2 U2 D' L2 F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L' F Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 R' B' L U2 Uw' F2 D' U Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw L Uw Fw2 Rw U
B #5 U L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 L2 F U' R' L D B' U' D' L D L Rw2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 U2 B F2 D F Uw2 R2 B Rw F' Rw' B F Fw Uw U2 Fw' B2 D Rw
B Ex#1 F D' B' R B2 R2 L' D F' R' L2 F2 L2 B D2 R2 F D2 L2 Fw2 U' D2 R2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U F D Rw' F2 L F' B Uw' R Fw' L2 Uw2 U2 F L
B Ex#2 L2 D B2 U L2 D' F2 U2 B L2 R' D2 R2 F U2 B' D2 L2 Rw2 B Uw2 B2 L2 U B R2 Fw2 U Fw2 R2 B2 Rw B D Rw B' Fw R2 U Rw L' D' U' B
C #1 B2 L2 U' B2 R2 D U F R U L2 F' R F' D F' U' R2 Uw2 R L2 Fw2 D L F2 D Fw2 R U2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 R F' D F' Uw' B2 Uw Rw B2 Rw' Fw2
C #2 R F U2 L' B2 R' D F2 U2 L' F' B U2 F L2 F U2 R2 B' Rw2 F Uw2 U2 L B' L' Fw2 B2 L F' B' Uw' R U B2 L' U' Fw L2 Uw' Rw' F B
C #3 U' F2 U R2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 F U' F' L D2 B R' F R B2 U' Rw2 D' F R2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 F' B' Rw U2 L' D' Rw' F2 Fw D' Rw Uw' L2 D B2
C #4 U F' L B2 R' U F2 R2 U2 R L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 B D2 L2 B Uw2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 F Uw2 L' F2 Uw F2 B2 L' Uw' Rw' B' F2 Uw Fw' Uw F U2
C #5 R2 B L2 U2 F L2 F2 R2 U2 B L' R B' L B' R D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B2 F U2 B2 D Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw' Uw2 L B2 D2 Fw Rw D' L' B2 U Rw' Uw2
C Ex#1 F' D' F D' B2 D' R' U L B D' R D2 R' F2 R2 D2 R' B2 L Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 D Fw2 Uw2 R D2 B' U' Fw' Uw2 Fw U' L2 B Rw' Uw' Fw B' F'
C Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 R' D2 U F D2 L' B' D B2 L U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D F2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' F' U' Rw' U Rw2 U2 B U2 Uw R' L Uw' B Uw2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U2 F R2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 B U' B F' D' L' D' R' D' B Uw2 R U2 L F L' Uw2 Rw2 F U2 R F Uw B2 L' D2 Fw2 L2 Rw B Uw2 B' U' Fw' U
A #2 B2 U2 D2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B' R D R2 U R' B' U2 B D Fw2 D2 Rw2 U' L D' Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 F2 L' Fw' B Uw2 Fw' L2 U' B D2 Rw Fw' B D2
A #3 B2 F2 U L2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 F' L R D F R2 U' R' B2 R Fw2 U2 Rw2 F Rw2 D F L2 U F2 Rw2 U B Rw L' U D2 L' Fw' R U Fw Uw2 Rw Uw D2
A #4 B2 F U L' R2 B2 F R2 D' L D2 R2 F U2 D2 B L2 B F R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F L2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 F' U' R2 B Rw' Fw2 B F R F Uw Rw F' D Rw' L' B
A #5 L2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 U B2 U B L2 D L' U F2 R' F D L Rw2 B U' Fw2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 F D Fw2 U Rw' F L2 B2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw Rw U' L Fw U2
A Ex#1 D' R D B2 R2 U' B2 L' D F' L2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 D' U Rw2 Fw2 D B Rw2 U D2 Rw2 U Fw2 L2 F U' Rw' D2 F2 R2 L' Fw' Rw2 L' Uw Rw' R' Fw D2
A Ex#2 R' B2 U R D' B' D2 R F U' R' F2 L U2 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' U2 Rw D B2 F2 D' Rw' Fw Uw D' Rw' F D Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Fw' Dw U' Uw F' Uw' B' Uw2 F2 Lw2 U' Bw' U' Dw' B' Rw Uw2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 Lw' U2 Lw2 B' L2 F2 Bw' Fw' Dw Rw' B' F' Bw2 L' R2 U2 Uw Bw Fw' U Fw B R2 Lw B Lw2 Bw' Lw2 B' F R2 Lw' Rw' F' L Lw Fw Lw Fw2
A #2 Uw2 U Dw' Bw L2 Lw Rw2 F' L' F Fw' D Lw' Dw2 L' Bw2 D R' Rw Uw2 F2 U2 L Rw2 D2 Rw L Uw' U' R Fw' D' B' Bw' Lw2 R2 Fw' U2 L' R' Uw Lw Fw' Rw2 Fw' L' R Lw D' Rw2 F2 L' Dw' L2 R F' B D2 Uw2 L'
A #3 R' Dw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw B Dw' L F2 Fw Lw2 Rw Fw' R2 Rw' B2 Rw2 D2 Bw' L' U' Rw2 L R Lw2 B2 Rw2 Lw2 U2 Bw' L2 B D2 L' R2 Fw Lw R2 F' Lw Bw F' D' U2 Lw F Rw Fw Bw2 Rw2 D Lw' Dw2 L' R' Rw' Uw2 Dw Bw Fw'
A #4 F Lw Dw' Rw D' U' B2 Bw' L' D' R' Fw' Lw2 Dw L Bw2 L' D' Lw' Uw Bw F Uw2 Dw' B' Bw' Uw2 B' Bw' F R L' D2 Lw' D2 Uw' Fw' U2 B' Rw' F2 Fw' R2 Lw Uw' L2 Uw' R' Lw' Dw2 F2 Bw' U L2 Lw' R F' Fw L2 U
A #5 Fw' D2 Fw2 B2 D F' Bw2 D Lw2 Fw Bw2 R2 Bw' B F Rw' U Dw B' Uw' Fw2 D' Dw2 Rw' Uw U2 D' R U Fw2 Dw R2 F2 Dw' D2 Uw Lw2 L Rw2 Dw F Fw' U2 Bw B F' Dw2 Rw U Lw2 Uw' Rw' Bw2 Lw' L2 Dw B' Lw Uw' Dw
A Ex#1 Lw' Dw' B' U' D' B Uw' B R2 U' F2 U2 Rw L Bw' B' L2 U R Rw2 Dw Fw' Rw2 L' B2 Uw' F2 L2 Uw L' Lw' D' B' F2 U2 L' F' Uw L' Fw2 Bw2 D' L' Bw2 D2 Fw U' Bw Rw R F' U2 L U B Dw' B' F' L' Dw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 Dw2 U Rw' B2 L2 B2 U L Fw2 L R2 Rw B Bw2 L' Bw Dw' Uw' L Lw2 R Bw2 D2 U Dw2 F' R Uw' D' B2 Bw' L U' Dw2 Bw' L' Uw' Dw D' U2 Lw' B D' Uw L' B2 Dw Lw' F2 U2 Lw F' Uw' Bw' Rw Dw' R2 U' Dw2
B #1 Bw2 Uw L Lw F Uw2 B L D' B2 F' Dw2 Fw' Dw D2 Uw2 Lw R2 Rw' Fw L R' Bw2 Uw2 L F' Bw' D B' F2 D2 Rw R Dw2 R2 F Uw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw F' Fw2 Rw2 F U Rw L2 Bw2 Fw Rw' F' D' U2 Fw2 L' Dw' Uw2 R2 Rw' Lw
B #2 F2 R' Rw L' Dw' Rw' D2 L B U2 Rw2 Fw' D' Fw Rw' F Fw2 Uw2 Lw Fw' Bw' B2 R2 Fw' U' B F D' Lw' F Lw Bw2 Dw2 D' Rw' D' Fw' L' U2 Bw R' L U' Fw R2 D Lw' F' B2 D' Rw' B' U2 Fw' Uw' U2 R' Bw Dw R'
B #3 F Uw B' F Fw' Rw' Fw R2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 D R D2 L2 Bw' R Uw' Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' Bw' Rw' Fw' B2 R2 Rw2 Bw B U2 D2 B R L' U' Fw2 F2 B2 Dw2 F2 B L2 Rw D L' U2 D2 B' R F R Rw' Uw2 D' Bw2 U' D Rw' Lw2
B #4 U Fw2 B' U2 Dw L' F' Dw Lw2 Bw2 F' D Uw' Dw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw' U R Bw2 Rw F2 L Dw2 F' D L' D' Fw B Uw' D2 Fw L2 Uw R2 Fw' D Lw' D2 Fw' U' F D' F2 D' Dw2 Fw' Rw2 U Fw2 Dw2 F Lw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 B' D
B #5 F2 U' Fw' Lw Bw2 F' Lw2 Dw Bw Fw' F2 Rw L R' B2 Bw Uw F L R Rw' Uw B' Dw' R' Fw R2 Bw' B Dw' F' U' R Bw Lw2 D2 F' Uw' L D Lw B Uw2 B2 Uw F2 Lw' Bw2 D2 L Bw2 F Uw2 R Dw D2 L Bw2 Fw' Dw'
B Ex#1 Uw2 Dw' Fw U' Bw2 D' U2 B Fw R' Bw' D R Uw D' L2 Fw D2 Fw2 L' Rw Uw Dw' Fw' Dw Lw' B2 F2 U F2 Rw R2 F2 Dw' Uw Bw2 U2 Bw Dw Fw F' Uw2 Bw2 B Fw2 F Dw2 L' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 F D2 Dw Uw R' Fw2 U2 D Uw2
B Ex#2 Rw' D2 U Lw2 F2 Rw' F' D2 F' Uw F' U Uw' Fw L F2 Dw Fw2 Uw' B Lw U' D L2 Lw2 U' Fw2 Rw Fw Lw' L U' B L2 R2 Rw2 Lw Bw' Lw Rw Fw D' Uw2 Dw2 L' B D' R' Dw' R2 Bw B' U2 R B Dw' Lw D F Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw Rw Lw U2 Lw F2 D Uw2 U 3Rw2 Fw L U' Uw B Fw' 3Uw F' Bw2 B2 Lw2 3Uw Lw D2 F Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 U Lw2 3Rw 3Fw R 3Rw2 Dw2 D' B2 3Uw2 D2 L' 3Uw' U2 B D B' F' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw 3Uw F' R Uw D B Bw' Rw2 L2 D' Dw' F U2 Uw' Fw' R' Rw2 Bw L Bw Uw2 U2 R2 Bw' B L' Bw' R' Dw
A #2 Dw2 U D' L' 3Uw' F Dw' B2 3Uw' F' Dw' Fw' 3Rw' Dw' Fw D2 Uw' 3Fw' Dw D' Bw' Rw' Lw2 D 3Rw Lw D' Dw 3Rw2 L2 3Fw' B' Lw2 3Rw' Uw 3Rw Fw 3Uw' Lw' Rw 3Uw2 U2 B2 Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 L' R' 3Fw2 B' Uw' L Rw2 Fw2 D' Lw2 3Uw' B2 L R2 Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 F Dw2 3Uw2 Rw' Uw' B' F' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw2 F2 Uw2 R Uw Rw2 Bw' Lw
A #3 3Uw' Bw2 L2 Fw Rw' Fw 3Fw' Uw Fw2 3Rw L' U 3Rw' Bw Uw2 Bw2 B 3Rw Bw2 R2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw' F2 Lw' Rw Fw' U Lw' 3Uw' Lw' Dw U2 Uw' Bw' 3Fw2 R' D 3Fw' Lw2 F2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' U2 R 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw B R' F' 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw 3Uw' Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 Dw Uw' Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 F' 3Uw Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 3Rw Bw' Fw' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 R 3Rw2 Uw2 L 3Uw Bw2 L U' Dw' 3Rw Bw2 Rw U' Fw 3Rw2 Lw' Fw' Dw' B2 R' Dw2 L' Uw' 3Fw' U Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 Lw2 L2 3Fw2 3Rw R' Dw' B Bw 3Uw D2 Rw' B' L2 R' B 3Uw Uw Lw2 Uw' Lw R' D' 3Uw 3Fw2 D F B Rw' R' F' D' U2 Lw' Fw U Bw Uw Fw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw F2 L' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Uw2 B D' U R2
A Ex#2 Rw' F2 R2 Uw Rw U2 3Rw Lw Rw 3Uw' L2 3Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 U L Fw2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw Bw Fw' Lw U Lw F2 U2 Bw' R' 3Uw F' Rw' D Lw' 3Rw D2 F' 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw2 Bw' Uw Dw' Bw2 3Uw' Lw Bw R2 Fw' Dw Fw2 B 3Rw2 Dw Lw2 R2 Dw' Lw Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw Lw Rw2 D2 U' F' R' L' Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' D2 U
B #1 3Rw' Rw Dw B' Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 F Lw L R D' Rw D' Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 F' Lw2 3Fw2 B2 U2 3Fw L2 Lw Bw2 Fw Dw Bw' 3Uw2 L D' Lw2 L' Uw' Fw R D' B Rw' Uw' U R' 3Uw' Fw2 R2 Fw' Bw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw' U2 L' Rw2 Uw2 R Dw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw 3Rw R Lw' 3Uw' Uw Fw2 3Rw Fw2 Dw' Fw2 L U2 Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 D' Fw Lw
B #2 D2 Fw L2 3Uw Bw2 Dw2 B L' F Fw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Rw2 R' U' 3Rw2 D2 Bw Rw Dw2 Rw2 B' Rw' 3Fw' U Uw2 L' Uw' 3Uw' Lw2 R Rw Bw2 3Rw2 Uw' U Fw 3Uw' B2 3Rw R' 3Uw Bw' Dw' D2 3Uw Bw2 Dw Uw' Lw Uw' R' Uw2 D Rw2 L D' L' Uw' R2 Uw 3Rw Fw' Bw2 Uw U2 3Uw' D B Fw2 Dw2 B2 D' Dw2 L2 R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F'
B #3 Bw' B Dw2 L' Bw Dw2 F' 3Rw' Fw Uw' U L' Lw' Rw2 F Bw Lw2 F Lw2 U2 D 3Fw Uw2 Dw2 D' Lw F2 3Rw' Rw' F' Lw' R2 3Uw Fw 3Uw' B Fw' 3Uw' Dw Rw' 3Fw B 3Uw' L' Bw' F2 Uw2 3Uw2 F Fw 3Fw' L' Fw Dw 3Rw U2 3Fw' L' F2 Fw' R' U' Uw F' Rw2 Fw D' L2 3Uw2 Fw Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' Fw' F' Uw2 U' Lw' Rw Dw
B Ex#1 B' R' 3Fw2 Uw Rw D 3Fw 3Uw2 F' Fw Rw' Fw 3Rw' D Lw' R2 U' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw B Dw' B U2 Uw' Bw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw F2 B Lw U R 3Fw' Rw Lw 3Fw Bw2 Lw Bw D' R2 F2 3Uw' Rw D' Bw' Fw' Dw2 Bw' U2 R Dw' D2 Rw2 B' U' F2 3Fw' Rw 3Uw 3Rw' B2 Lw' F U' F D' F2 3Uw' R2 Lw' Uw2 Lw L' R2 Rw'
B Ex#2 Bw' Lw Rw2 3Fw2 Bw D B2 U' D Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' R Fw' L2 Lw2 Dw' D 3Fw2 Dw' Rw2 F2 Dw2 L' Fw2 U Lw' D' L Dw' 3Rw Fw2 Lw Rw2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Dw U2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 Fw L U2 Dw2 Lw Bw' Fw 3Rw2 U Rw R2 3Rw2 3Uw Dw' Uw2 Fw' R' Uw D L' R2 U2 Dw' 3Rw Rw' Uw Rw F' L
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw 3Bw2 R' Rw2 Fw L' Bw' R' D2 3Fw2 Bw' R2 Lw' F2 3Lw2 Uw R2 U' 3Fw2 B' U' 3Lw' B2 3Fw Rw' R2 Fw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw' Lw' D2 U 3Uw' R2 D2 R' F' 3Fw' Fw Lw 3Dw' 3Bw' B2 3Dw2 Rw2 U2 D2 B 3Lw 3Bw2 D2 3Lw' Uw' R2 D 3Uw Dw Fw 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw Bw L Dw' Bw Uw2 Rw' Fw 3Rw2 3Bw' L' Dw' Bw' D 3Uw' 3Bw U' 3Dw B' Uw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Bw2 F2 Lw 3Uw L2 Dw2 3Rw2 Uw Bw R' D' Fw
A #2 Dw R' 3Bw Lw R' 3Uw2 D' 3Lw Bw2 3Uw R' L 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw F' Fw' Dw2 B2 F' D Uw2 L' Dw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Fw Bw' 3Bw Lw' Rw2 D Dw Lw' 3Bw2 D2 F Lw Rw2 Fw' U 3Uw 3Dw D2 Bw2 Rw2 U F2 B' 3Uw2 3Lw Uw2 3Dw2 R2 3Dw' 3Uw' F' Lw 3Rw 3Bw2 3Rw Fw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw 3Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Dw2 B' Lw Fw' D2 Uw' R2 Bw F2 3Fw' B Uw' Dw 3Bw Dw' 3Fw 3Lw' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Uw2 Rw L' 3Fw F L B2
A #3 3Bw' D U' Fw' Uw D 3Rw Uw' F 3Dw' B2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw Uw2 3Dw Fw2 Dw D' B Bw2 Fw D' Rw2 U 3Bw' F U2 Lw D B' U2 Bw2 D' Rw2 Lw2 U' Dw2 Lw D 3Lw Rw2 Uw Lw2 3Fw Rw 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw L' D' 3Lw2 Fw2 F2 L2 3Rw' Fw U L' B' 3Dw R' 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 L2 R Bw 3Bw2 U' R' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw L R' 3Lw2 Bw' L R' Lw 3Uw2 B U2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw L U2 3Bw' U D 3Dw Fw2 Uw2 L2 3Bw' D Uw
A Ex#1 U 3Bw2 L D2 B' Rw' 3Bw F Fw2 U2 Fw' F 3Fw2 Rw F2 Rw D2 F' U Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Dw Uw' Lw' 3Lw Dw' L' R' 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 B2 3Uw' 3Bw' F' D2 Bw' D2 3Uw Dw' Fw Dw2 R2 3Rw2 D Rw2 D2 Lw Uw2 Dw' Bw Rw Fw2 3Rw' 3Bw' U2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 B Bw' R' Uw' Lw R 3Bw 3Uw Bw' 3Uw2 B' Bw2 3Fw Uw2 R U2 Lw' Dw2 U L2 D L D Lw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 R2 Bw' Dw Rw' B' Uw2 B2 L 3Uw' L' 3Lw' Fw2 3Bw2
A Ex#2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 L' 3Bw2 Lw F Dw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 R' 3Bw Lw L' 3Rw R' Fw' 3Rw L2 F2 R2 Dw Lw2 U D2 Fw2 D Bw2 B 3Dw2 Bw2 Dw Bw2 R2 Bw Dw F Fw' Rw 3Fw2 L B2 Dw U' L2 Fw Bw' D' L U2 F Dw2 3Uw2 U 3Rw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw Fw2 L F2 D B Uw' R2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw D 3Bw' U2 D Lw' Rw2 3Fw2 F' 3Lw Fw' R' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw F L Dw' Rw2 R' Fw Bw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw' B2 U' D2 Rw 3Fw Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U' B2 U R F' D R' D' B' D U L2 F D2 U Rw' Uw
A #2 D' L2 R2 F2 D F2 D U2 B2 D R' U' B' L2 U L' D' B U R2 Uw
A #3 B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U B D' B F2 R B L' F2 D' L' U' F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 F2 U' R2 D2 L' F' U' R U2 L R' D2 F L U2 L' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 D' L2 U F2 D F2 R2 B2 U' L2 B R2 B L B R U2 L2 R2 U R Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L D2 R D2 B2 L U2 B2 F U2 R' B L2 F R2 U R2 F D Fw Uw2
A #2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B' U2 R F' R U2 R' D L' B U R' D' Rw
A #3 F2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 R' U R' U2 R' B2 L' D U' F Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 D R2 U R2 B2 L' B L U2 L2 F2 U R B2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' B2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 L F2 D' U' F' D2 R' B2 L' F Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L' D2 U2 L' B2 U2 B2 L' U2 F D F2 R' F U2 R2 B2 D R D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' B2 U2 L2 B2 R' U2 R2 D' R' F' L2 U' R' F L2 R' B U
A #2 U2 L2 D L2 D L2 U2 B2 U' B2 F D R' F U F' U2 L2 D' L' R
A #3 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 F L2 R2 F' D F D U2 L D R2 F L
A #4 R D' B D2 L' B D2 R F B U F U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B'
A #5 R2 D2 B2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 R' D L2 D B2 L' F' U' L D' B'
A Ex#1 L2 U F' B' R D F' D2 B U2 L D2 B L2 B' U2 L2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 U' B2 D2 B' R' B2 L' F' R' U' R' B2 U' L2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2
B #1 U' R2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U' B2 R F D2 L R D2 F' L2 D L' U'
B #2 L B2 F2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 R' F R D2 U L D U B2 D' L
B #3 L2 D' B2 R F2 D2 F B' R' U R B2 U2 F2 U F2 B2 L2 U' D'
B #4 B L U B2 L B D2 L B R' U L D2 R' U2 L' D2 F2
B #5 U B2 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 U L2 F2 R2 B' L' B L' U F U' B' D'
B Ex#1 B' R L F L' B R D2 F B' U R2 U L2 U B2 D F2 D2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D L2 D' L R' B' U L B L2 B2 R2 B'
C #1 U' R2 B2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 F U B' L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D' R U
C #2 F' D' B D' F' B2 U F' U2 R F2 D2 R2 U2 D2 F' D2 B L2
C #3 B R2 U2 B' D2 F U2 F' R2 B D' B' L R U2 B2 U R' B2 D
C #4 F2 U2 R' B2 L2 R' F2 R' B D2 L' U2 R2 D R2 F' U2 F' U2
C #5 B2 L D R' U F R U2 D2 F' D B' R2 U2 D2 B D2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 U2 L' R' U2 F2 L' B2 D' F D L2 F2 R D' U R' D2 F'
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 F2 U' R' D2 R2 B' L D' R2 B2 D2 R' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 D B2 U R2 D' U' L U F D' R F2 L D2 L F
A #2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 D L2 R2 U L B' R' U' F' U B2 D' F U
A #3 U F2 R2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U B' D B2 D' F2 R D2 U' R
A #4 F2 D F2 D2 B2 D' U' F R' U' F D2 B U' L' F' L U2 R'
A #5 B2 R2 B D R U' L D' R' F L B2 R B2 R' D2 R' U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 R U B L D B' U' F2 D F' U2 R U2 L U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 D F2 R2 B D R' L2 D' B R D F' L2 D2 B' R2 F D2
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 D' L2 D F2 D L' F' U2 R2 U' F B' U R2 F U Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B D2 R2 B' F' U L2 Uw F B U' Rw' U2 Fw Rw' L2 Uw L'
A #2 R2 D' L U2 L2 B U' F' L U' R' D2 B' R2 F R2 B2 L2 F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U B' U2 F' D Fw2 R2 U2 Rw F Rw' Uw2 R' Uw' Fw Rw Fw' R L U' F z' y2
A #3 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 U B2 D' R2 D R' F B' L' U2 F' L2 U2 L Uw2 B Rw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 U' D B2 U Rw L' F R2 F2 D' Uw' Fw Uw2 L' Fw U2 R2 x
A Ex#1 D R F L U' F2 D B' U' F2 D' L2 U F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D F' D F Uw2 B2 U Rw' D' Fw2 F2 R' Uw Fw R' F2 Rw' D2 R2 Fw2 x2 y2
A Ex#2 R' U' R' D' R2 D' L2 D' F B2 L B2 L' B2 R' B2 L U2 L' F2 Fw2 Uw2 L F Uw2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 F U2 Uw' R' F2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw D' Fw2 Uw' B Rw' F y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 B' L2 Dw F' Fw' Uw2 Bw' B' Dw2 Lw Bw' B' F' Fw2 R' L' Bw L F' Lw U' L2 Rw' Fw2 U' F2 Lw2 Uw' Bw D Bw2 F' U2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 Lw' D' Dw' Uw' Lw2 L Uw' Lw2 Dw R' F2 B2 Lw2 Fw' L' Rw D Uw Rw' R' D2 L Fw' 3Rw'
A #2 Fw' F2 B' R2 D2 U' Dw2 Rw' U Uw2 L2 R' F' Dw Fw2 B' Lw Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 L2 U Bw' U2 R2 D' Lw' R' Fw2 Uw' U' Lw' F Bw' U' R2 L2 B' F2 D' L2 F2 B Uw' Dw Fw' L D Lw' U F Lw2 Uw L2 U' F' Rw2 B' Bw2 R 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 Fw' F U' Bw2 R Fw' D' Uw' Rw' F' R Uw2 F' B2 Fw' Lw' Dw D Uw2 Bw B2 R' B' R D' U Fw' Uw' Lw' D2 Bw' D' Lw' Fw R Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' U' R' Dw' Lw L2 F' Rw' Uw' L' Dw' Lw2 Uw' F L' Uw L B' Uw' F Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Rw2 F2 L2 D2 Bw Dw' Lw' R2 D Uw2 Lw' D2 Dw' Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R Fw' Bw' U' D L Uw F2 L2 D Dw2 Uw' R' F' D' Bw Rw' D2 F' Rw' Bw2 F2 Dw2 U2 Uw' Rw Lw2 D2 Fw Dw' D2 Lw L' D2 Uw' R Bw2 Uw Rw2 F2 R2 L' 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#2 Dw' Bw' D' Lw Dw2 F2 L' F2 Rw' Bw' Rw' U2 Fw2 F2 B' Uw F' Fw Rw' Lw2 D U2 Bw2 Dw2 U Uw Bw R' Bw' Rw D Lw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R' Rw B2 Uw2 D F' D B Bw' Fw' L' U F' Bw B D' Bw2 U2 L Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw2 D' F' 3Fw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D2 B2 D F2 U L2 D2 F2 L D' R' B' U2 F' U R2 U' L D' Fw' Uw' L2 F2 D U B2 L2 B2 L U2 L B D' B2 L F2 R U' R D' Rw Uw' D2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 U L2 B2 U B R' D' R' U2 B' L2 D R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D' U' B2 D R2 D' L2 R D U F2 L' F L2 D B' U2 L' R2 U2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 B U R F' L2 R2 D U' B L F' D' Rw Uw2 B F2 D2 F' R2 B L2 B L2 R2 D' B D2 U2 R B' F' U R U' Fw Uw D L2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 R2 D' F L' F R' D B' D' L' U Fw Uw' L2 D L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D F' U2 B2 R F' L' D' B2 L' D L' F Rw R U2 L D2 B2 L' R' D2 R' U' R2 B' D R' F' U R' U2 B' F2 Rw D2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 F L2 R D2 B2 D B' U F2 R F' L F2 Rw2 Uw' D' R2 B2 R2 D U' B' R2 B D2 U B' L' D R' D2 U F' Rw2 Uw' L2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 R' U L' B L' F' L2 R2 B' D2 U Fw' Uw' B2 L2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' F' R' D2 R B' F L2 R' B' F D2 B2 Rw Uw' B2 F2 L2 D' L2 B2 D U L2 U2 B R' D' L F R' D F D U' B Rw U2 F' D2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2 U2 L' F' D2 U2 L' U2 B' L U' R' U2 Rw Uw' D2 B2 D2 U' R2 D2 R2 B' U L' F D2 U' R' B2 D U' R B' Rw2 Uw' U' F' R2 F R' B R L' U' F2 U L2 F' D2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 B B' R2 D2 B2 F' R2 F' R2 D' R D B' U' F' R' B U F L Fw F U2 R2 B' R2 B R2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 L B' R D' L2 R F2 Rw Uw' B2 R2 U L2 U' B2 D2 B2 R' B' L' F' U2 F R' F2 D F' Uw2 U' L2 D' U' B2 R2 D R U' R' F D L' D2 R B' F D' F Rw Uw' F R2 F' R2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 L2 D' B' F2 L' U' L U2 R2 F' Uw2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L U2 L U2 F L B2 L2 D L D U B2 D F Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 U2 R2 B L2 F' R2 B2 L2 F2 R' U' L D' U' R2 U' L2 F R Fw Uw R2 B2 U2 F D2 B D2 F' U R' U F2 D' L' D2 L2 F' L B' Uw2 B2 L2 F2 D' U2 B2 U2 R2 F L R2 U' F D2 B F R2 F' L' U' Rw Uw L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 R U' F2 L' U2 R' B' L' U2 B Rw' D U B2 L2 U' R2 D2 U F' D U L R2 D2 R2 B' U F' L U2 Rw Uw F U2 L2 F2 U2 B' U2 F' R2 B R' B R2 D' F' L' B D F' U' B' Rw Uw2 D2 R F2 L R B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F' R B' D U2 L U' F U L Uw2
A #2 R2 D' L2 D L2 R U' F2 L2 D L F' L U2 R' U B' Uw' R2 D L2 F2 U B2 D' R2 U B2 U B' L B2 D' U2 L B' D F' L' Fw Uw' U' L2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 D2 F2 D' B U B2 U R' D' B' U' B2 U2 Fw' B R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F' L2 B2 L' R D' B' R' D2 R B2 U L2 F' Rw2 D' R2 U' F2 D2 L2 R2 D B' U' L R' B' F' L2 F R2 U' R F2 Rw' Uw' F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F U2 F' U2 L2 B L' D U F' D2 U2 L' R2 B2 F Rw' Uw U' B2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 D' F2 U' R U R D2 B' R D' R2 B L U' Rw2 Uw R2 F2 U F2 R2 D2 U' B D' U2 B' L U2 B2 L' F2 U2 F' U' Fw Uw2 F2 R2 D L2 D U R2 U' F' D' R2 D R U F L' F' D B2 U2 Rw Uw U B2 F2 U F2 U' F2 D2 F D R' U R2 D2 R' D' B' R' U2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U2 B' R U R F' L' F' R' U' L' F U Rw Uw2 U2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' B' R' U B R' F' R F' D' Fw' F2 R' B2 L U2 L' R D2 F2 U' B' L F2 D B2 U' F' U F2 Uw' D2 U2 L2 R B2 L' B2 D2 F2 U' L2 F U2 L2 D U' R' B2 F' R2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 B' F' L' U' L2 B2 D2 B L' R D' F L F Uw2 U2 L' R2 U2 L F2 U2 R' D2 L' D' B F2 R' D U2 R' B' R D2 Rw R2 D2 L' B2 R U2 F2 D2 L' B2 D L F' D' B' D2 L F U B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 D' F U2 R' F L' B2 L R D' U2 R D2 Fw Uw2 U2 L2 B' R2 B2 L2 B' D R F2 U2 R2 B' F' L' F' R F2 Rw' Uw' F2 D2 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 L D L2 F' U R2 B2 F' Rw R2 B2 R' B2 U2 R2 B2 L' D U L' U' B' R2 F' R' B D2 Rw D2 L D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R U2 L B R F' U F2 U2 L2 F' U2 B D' L2 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 U R' B2 D2 F D' R D B' U B2 L F Rw2 Uw B2 D U L2 B2 D2 F2 R D L2 B' F' D F2 L U2 L' R' D' Fw' L2 D L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' F L' F L2 F L B2 R F' U F D Fw Uw U2 L2 D U' B2 D' R2 D R2 F' R' D2 L2 R D' U' L2 B' L' F2 Rw' Uw' D U' B2 D' R2 D2 L2 D2 R' F L2 R' D R2 B F2 L B F2 Rw D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 L F' D U L' U2 R' D' L' R Fw Uw' F2 R2 B2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U' F' D F R2 U' L' R2 B2 L2 U Fw Uw' U R2 U' B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U' F2 R D' U R B U2 F' D2 U' R' U2 Rw Uw2
Adam Douglas    Australia
Adam Douglas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.24   17.54   15.24 DNF 15.80 18.34 18.47
First round 50 14.15   17.84   16.65 18.89 17.98 14.15 19.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 41.54   59.85   1:12.43 41.54 1:11.90 1:01.26 46.38
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.60   15.68   12.60 16.23 13.23 21.14 17.59
First round 25 12.00   14.33   14.26 14.59 17.21 14.15 12.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.74   6.35   5.74 7.05 7.20 5.95 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.69   51.99   52.84 54.62 48.52 55.75 47.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:49.33   2:18.78   2:30.32 2:04.00 2:22.01 1:49.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.38   21.00   22.16 26.23 17.38 20.47 20.37
Combined First round 7 17.23   18.89   18.38 18.35 17.23 19.93 24.26
Alec Jorquera    Australia
Alec Jorquera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.86   25.14   22.86 23.85 39.07 23.69 27.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 2.60   7.39   6.62 9.21 10.61 6.34 2.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 51.58   58.68   DNF 59.95 57.81 58.27 51.58
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.48   25.22   18.48 26.29 32.08 23.82 25.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 34.13   41.51   39.97 42.56 34.13 41.99 44.69
Alex Tedeschi    Australia
Alex Tedeschi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.60   12.87   14.46 13.76 13.18 11.68 8.60
First round 27 11.76   14.40   18.73 11.76 14.43 14.80 13.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 0.98   4.35   6.40 5.14 4.46 3.46 0.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.72   57.44   1:00.40 50.72 50.79 1:01.14 1:05.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:04.30   2:11.60   2:36.16 2:04.30 2:13.02 2:04.71 2:17.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.80   31.21   27.69 35.55 30.40 37.40 26.80
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 24.11   30.72   28.78 35.24 35.30 24.11 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.12   7.80   8.64 7.93 5.12 6.82 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:53.21     1:53.21 2:08.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:06.88     1:08.08 1:06.88
Axel Weiley    Australia
Axel Weiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.25   16.18   14.25 15.62 16.60 18.35 16.31
Azad Kaya    Australia
Azad Kaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 27.65   32.31   27.65 35.28 33.84 27.81 39.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.28   9.34   9.85 13.13 11.17 6.99 4.28
Brad Baskin    Australia
Brad Baskin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.64   20.76   23.85 20.84 20.22 21.23 17.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.79   10.79   11.55 7.42 17.51 5.79 13.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:00.42     1:00.42 1:16.18
Bruno Nagle    Australia
Bruno Nagle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.55   18.32   15.55 18.12 17.45 19.39 20.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.19   4.64   3.68 6.36 5.45 4.80 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:12.05   1:24.52   1:34.93 1:23.20 1:27.09 1:23.26 1:12.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 45.62   50.52   50.77 51.99 1:00.98 48.80 45.62
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.71   10.76   10.75 9.76 9.71 12.31 11.78
First round 9 8.48   10.64   8.48 10.58 9.45 12.09 11.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.74   4.08   3.93 5.33 5.99 2.97 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.78   44.10   43.02 46.09 43.20 41.78 54.01
Combined First round 8 35.96   43.94   50.72 35.96 46.32 42.06 43.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.88   1:35.61   1:31.88 1:35.03 1:36.49 1:35.32 1:39.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:18.16   3:28.81   3:18.16 3:31.35 3:36.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 15.52   23.24   24.19 25.45 23.90 21.62 15.52
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.59   13.16   12.43 9.59 12.39 14.66 31.84
First round 13 10.15   11.56   DNF 12.06 11.34 11.29 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.27   2.96   4.67 DNF 1.27 1.89 2.32
First round 5 0.90   2.72   2.54 1.90 3.72 5.63 0.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.14   49.73   45.13 59.17 44.14 44.88 59.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:29.44   1:43.51   1:40.62 1:53.43 1:39.24 1:50.68 1:29.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:27.94   3:50.50   4:03.42 4:00.14 3:27.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:57.21   7:01.43   5:57.21 7:39.17 7:27.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.66   23.02   17.66 24.04 25.91 19.10 30.29
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.18   12.20   12.79 11.61 9.18 12.21 13.16
First round 12 10.08   11.39   11.04 11.02 14.13 12.12 10.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.95   2.09   2.73 2.19 0.95 1.34 2.93
First round 1 1.14   1.75   1.95 1.67 1.62 5.35 1.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.00   51.91   53.16 DNF 48.00 52.45 50.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:40.09   1:52.41   1:40.09 2:01.77 1:55.76 1:53.15 1:48.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:01.15     5:01.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:46.35     7:46.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.42   20.33   20.71 18.51 22.04 17.42 21.78
Combined First round 8 17.17   20.05   32.82 21.16 17.17 19.53 19.46
Carl La Hood    Australia
Carl La Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.24   15.59   15.56 15.82 18.47 15.24 15.40
First round 44 13.42   17.10   13.42 14.65 15.48 21.18 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.12   5.96   DNF 8.41 5.69 3.79 3.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 63     63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.46   46.50   51.55 32.46 48.03 54.27 39.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Chris Wang    Australia
Chris Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.35   19.56   28.25 15.35 19.27 20.23 19.18
First round 66 18.71   21.24   20.61 18.71 21.45 DNF 21.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 2.21   7.21   6.46 14.15 10.44 4.72 2.21
Connor Wilden    Australia
Connor Wilden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 8.63   11.22   12.72 14.68 11.03 8.63 9.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 1.10   2.77   3.98 3.50 2.83 1.97 1.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 41.48   44.62   41.48 43.52 46.21 52.53 44.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 6 16.87   18.52   20.20 16.87 19.02 17.00 19.54
Cooper Coad    Australia
Cooper Coad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 19.21   24.83   19.21 26.35 25.54 25.11 23.83
First round 71 20.02   22.78   22.34 20.02 22.71 23.28 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.62   6.86   10.34 8.62 7.13 4.84 3.62
Daniel McDonald    Australia
Daniel McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.84   22.21   23.42 21.68 22.24 16.84 22.71
First round 68 17.22   21.73   26.76 19.34 23.40 22.46 17.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 1.95   7.21   8.06 7.60 DNF 5.98 1.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:49.28     1:49.28 2:04.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 47.52   49.09   47.52 48.39 49.01 50.77 49.86
David McLeish    Australia
David McLeish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 32.52   35.25   41.49 32.52 32.62 39.20 33.94
David Pearce    Australia
David Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.38   9.97   8.99 11.75 9.92 8.38 10.99
Second round 4 8.82   9.55   8.82 13.30 9.50 10.07 9.08
First round 6 6.82   9.92   10.39 9.01 14.17 6.82 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.58   2.96   2.95 2.83 1.58 3.96 3.10
First round 7 0.82   2.87   3.79 3.70 2.50 2.40 0.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.44   40.06   38.07 42.01 40.10 43.53 35.44
Combined First round 4 37.02   38.86   38.76 37.02 59.83 38.85 38.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.33   1:25.29   1:26.69 1:25.86 1:44.88 1:17.33 1:23.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:56.71   3:12.13   3:32.51 2:56.71 3:07.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:51.97   5:11.02   5:17.18 5:23.91 4:51.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.11   DNF   DNF 1:41.47 1:25.11
First round 4 1:56.88   DNF   DNF DNF 1:56.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.06   17.62   17.38 21.05 18.28 16.06 17.19
Combined First round 3 14.05   17.54   19.30 17.03 14.05 18.94 16.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:46.00     11:46.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
David Roche    Australia
David Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.32   24.26   35.49 21.41 22.87 19.32 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.70   11.04   8.67 7.70 13.61 DNF 10.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Dev Manish Oberay    Australia
Dev Manish Oberay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.98   28.07   29.00 28.78 36.23 26.42 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.91   7.06   9.75 5.08 7.40 4.91 8.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:02.88     1:02.88 1:11.83
Dhwanil Patel    India
Dhwanil Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 23.83   27.86   26.82 30.65 31.19 26.12 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.44   9.61   8.95 13.90 11.00 8.89 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:05.80     DNF 2:05.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 56.84   1:09.91   56.94 DNF 1:07.50 1:25.30 56.84
Dominic Allas    Australia
Dominic Allas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.87   12.71   13.33 9.87 11.55 13.24 14.36
First round 36 12.45   15.41   12.45 13.02 19.49 DNF 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.66   5.43   5.60 6.35 7.04 4.34 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.91   1:04.33   1:08.46 1:06.48 50.91 1:06.39 1:00.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:09.40   2:26.43   2:29.78 2:56.69 2:34.58 2:14.93 2:09.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.04   30.78   32.85 29.50 21.04 30.94 31.89
Dylan De Leon    Australia
Dylan De Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.31   19.17   20.03 24.42 16.96 16.31 20.53
First round 57 17.45   19.17   19.71 22.67 19.39 17.45 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.34   11.47   11.45 11.77 11.18 6.34 12.31
Dylan Sumner    Australia
Dylan Sumner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.73   22.67   17.73 26.28 22.01 19.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.23   7.71   6.36 6.23 11.05 6.84 9.94
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.85   16.92   18.35 16.74 13.85 18.28 15.74
First round 42 15.58   16.83   18.50 15.58 16.13 24.94 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 1.55   4.40   6.04 6.71 3.19 3.97 1.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 51.19   1:00.04   DNF 1:03.23 1:04.23 52.67 51.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:55.02   2:10.07   2:36.04 1:59.02 2:10.64 2:20.54 1:55.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:54.99   4:15.77   4:14.90 4:37.41 3:54.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:36.47   6:03.61   5:36.47 6:42.65 5:51.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.61   30.31   34.95 21.61 27.83 DNF 28.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.44   24.95   24.95 23.48 26.43 23.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 2.46   8.24   8.15 10.49 DNF 6.07 2.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:50.26     2:10.06 1:50.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:03.98     3:26.30 3:03.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 75     75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:01.48     1:10.14 1:01.48
Eric Wong    Australia
Eric Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 32.21   33.91   33.02 35.63 32.21 33.07 37.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 2.80   6.04   6.44 6.28 14.38 5.40 2.80
Ethan Cheng    Australia
Ethan Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.59   29.53   DNF 27.74 29.57 31.28 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.61   6.67   5.79 7.95 6.52 7.69 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:50.47     2:13.34 1:50.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:05.32     1:05.32 1:11.38
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.64   7.63   6.64 10.27 7.15 7.78 7.95
Second round 1 6.17   7.84   6.17 8.52 7.51 9.86 7.49
First round 1 6.00   7.52   6.00 6.78 8.24 8.83 7.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.12   2.28   1.48 2.84 2.52 1.12 4.73
First round 3 1.44   2.50   2.12 1.44 4.10 1.91 3.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 43.23   48.48   49.00 45.85 50.58 52.07 43.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.25   1:33.42   1:31.25 1:37.57 1:31.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:07.58   2:17.95   2:24.19 2:07.58 2:22.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:24.81     DNF DNF 4:24.81
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/9 42:39     9/9 42:39 DNS
Felix Kiera    Australia
Felix Kiera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.62   15.19   15.92 12.62 14.79 15.18 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.78   5.35   6.36 4.78 5.06 5.90 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:00.44   1:12.99   1:11.75 1:27.47 1:06.14 1:21.08 1:00.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.41   36.57   32.41 37.87 41.53 35.70 36.15
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.09   13.89   12.25 15.02 14.40 11.09 17.74
First round 32 14.68   15.03   14.68 15.40 14.87 14.82 18.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 58.71   1:10.59   DNF 58.71 1:27.47 1:02.20 1:02.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:29.07   2:35.60   2:32.76 2:46.07 2:38.29 2:29.07 2:35.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.68   25.24   26.79 25.04 20.68 28.41 23.89
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.41   16.90   17.64 18.69 15.74 14.41 17.33
First round 34 14.67   15.26   14.74 15.02 18.95 16.03 14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 7.90   20.53   7.90 29.44 18.39 37.58 13.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.03   57.77   55.04 59.11 59.15 59.92 49.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:53.51   1:55.69   1:54.13 1:54.84 1:58.10 2:02.15 1:53.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:03.42     5:03.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:20.26   DNF   1:20.26 1:31.27 DNF
First round 5 2:11.55   DNF   DNF 2:11.55 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 5:09     DNF 2/2 5:09
Fletcher Peterson    Australia
Fletcher Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 29.57   35.70   DNF 31.39 29.57 37.90 37.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.34   10.84   14.49 9.16 DNF 8.88 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:47.25     1:47.25 2:01.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:09.44     1:09.44 DNF
Frank Walker    Australia
Frank Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.69   31.74   41.89 29.74 29.44 22.69 36.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 8.70   11.92   14.86 11.06 10.02 14.67 8.70
Gabriel Banks    Australia
Gabriel Banks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 25.31   27.81   27.30 28.18 34.70 25.31 27.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 11.09   13.71   13.72 15.91 20.02 11.51 11.09
Gabriel Bogomolets    Australia
Gabriel Bogomolets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.71   27.49   34.62 29.54 22.71 26.52 26.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.07   6.62   9.42 7.38 5.76 6.71 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:40.00   2:02.76   1:59.90 1:40.00 2:05.05 2:14.52 2:03.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 38.46   47.35   47.65 52.41 38.46 41.99 1:11.02
Gavin Li    Australia
Gavin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.07   14.74   13.51 16.53 15.86 12.07 14.86
First round 30 13.18   14.79   25.47 13.18 15.48 13.47 15.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.92   4.81   4.95 5.24 3.92 5.38 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:02.22   1:16.03   1:03.27 1:03.67 DNF 1:41.14 1:02.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:51.77   1:57.76   1:51.77 DNF 2:01.22 1:54.12 1:57.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:51.13   4:12.20   4:17.53 4:27.94 3:51.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:41.28     6:41.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.36   21.14   17.36 22.59 22.01 19.03 22.37
Harry Hagop    Australia
Harry Hagop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.77   17.99   15.77 18.95 15.92 21.63 19.11
First round 47 15.92   17.52   DNF 16.36 20.12 16.08 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.52   6.66   6.63 7.48 7.68 5.86 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.82   1:02.75   1:02.87 57.82 1:10.17 1:02.18 1:03.19
Henry Nguyen    Australia
Henry Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 25.83   27.54   37.03 29.30 27.27 25.83 26.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 53.21   1:10.34   53.21 59.25 1:03.83 1:27.93 1:39.56
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.36   12.51   14.99 9.36 12.64 9.89 DNF
First round 5 8.56   9.80   11.78 9.33 9.67 10.40 8.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.19   3.12   2.35 2.19 4.23 3.22 3.78
First round 8 1.90   3.41   3.56 3.44 3.96 3.24 1.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 41.03   49.51   41.03 49.35 51.05 50.56 48.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:48.34   1:55.56   1:55.78 1:48.34 2:08.56 2:01.96 1:48.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:38.79   5:12.79   4:59.06 4:38.79 6:00.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 17.71   20.53   21.85 20.56 19.18 17.71 22.84
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.68   12.91   12.68 12.94 13.09 12.71 13.56
First round 16 9.88   11.83   11.88 11.99 15.25 11.61 9.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.51   5.32   5.80 4.56 5.60 3.51 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 44.89   46.45   45.14 1:16.15 44.89 44.93 49.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.71   DNF   DNF 29.71 DNF
First round 1 22.29   DNF   22.29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.42   17.37   17.18 16.42 17.57 17.37 17.85
Combined First round 4 15.81   17.61   18.22 17.66 16.95 20.42 15.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Jai Kimatrai    Australia
Jai Kimatrai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.22   13.79   13.70 16.77 12.89 12.22 14.79
First round 37 11.29   15.44   14.65 11.29 17.02 16.03 15.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.57   3.63   2.57 3.64 3.48 4.23 3.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.74   21.41   21.98 16.74 26.85 22.14 20.11
Jasper Musgrave    Australia
Jasper Musgrave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 26.39   33.02   33.53 26.39 33.29 32.23 41.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.75   6.91   3.75 6.24 6.56 7.93 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 51.07   1:02.56   51.07 56.90 1:23.31 1:13.25 57.53
Jayden Lay    Australia
Jayden Lay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 20.60   DNF   DNF 21.87 26.00 DNF 20.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.01   7.97   7.01 DNF 7.86 8.40 7.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 44.43   52.88   1:00.77 44.43 1:12.20 48.40 49.46
Jayden Wang    Australia
Jayden Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.99   30.19   28.43 33.38 32.30 22.99 29.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.18   7.07   7.25 6.18 10.75 6.19 7.76
Jo En Ng    Malaysia
Jo En Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.39   24.75   26.07 26.33 24.76 17.39 23.41
First round 72 20.90   23.30   23.91 22.69 32.29 20.90 23.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.12   7.36   7.41 7.12 10.95 7.40 7.26
Jonathan Jian    Australia
Jonathan Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.59   20.80   19.72 20.86 21.83 19.59 24.54
First round 60 16.02   20.31   22.30 19.54 19.45 16.02 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 12.24   15.35   12.54 15.86 27.27 12.24 17.64
Jonathan Kaliffe    Australia
Jonathan Kaliffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.03   12.37   12.76 12.34 12.47 12.03 12.29
First round 24 13.45   13.94   13.63 13.47 16.80 14.73 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.48   4.39   4.99 3.73 5.81 4.44 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:03.20   1:11.72   1:13.42 1:11.31 1:03.20 1:10.42 1:25.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:22.26   2:27.21   2:24.27 2:30.07 2:36.48 2:27.30 2:22.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.70   26.94   29.07 28.92 23.74 22.70 28.15
Joseph Lim    Australia
Joseph Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.35   18.65   20.90 18.33 18.39 19.23 16.35
First round 56 17.29   18.95   22.49 17.29 17.93 19.33 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.92   4.78   6.62 5.11 3.97 3.92 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:23.71   1:29.21   1:30.09 1:23.71 1:27.40 1:30.14 1:30.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 30.92   40.56   39.41 41.72 30.92 52.93 40.55
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)    Australia
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.13   12.60   11.13 13.39 12.76 15.71 11.66
First round 17 10.10   11.98   12.19 10.10 11.64 12.10 12.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.44   3.98   4.93 3.60 4.42 3.91 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.69   59.85   1:02.32 56.41 1:02.34 51.69 1:00.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:04.98   2:13.02   2:04.98 2:17.75 2:07.21 2:14.11 2:36.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.54   34.43   37.98 34.76 27.54 42.91 30.54
Justin Dinh    Australia
Justin Dinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.87   14.31   13.77 26.98 11.87 15.65 13.51
First round 54 13.15   18.58   18.31 13.15 DNF 22.73 14.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.63   5.84   5.41 6.31 5.79 3.63 10.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.36   25.79   25.71 27.97 23.36 30.98 23.68
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.28   9.83   11.33 9.59 9.79 10.12 9.28
Second round 5 8.06   9.62   9.40 8.88 10.58 12.78 8.06
First round 10 9.13   10.79   DNF 9.13 11.37 10.61 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.73   3.46   4.25 2.79 3.83 3.75 2.73
First round 4 1.98   2.50   4.50 2.61 2.53 1.98 2.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.25   43.11   43.58 38.25 42.37 45.12 43.39
Combined First round 5 30.50   39.58   37.55 44.98 30.50 45.35 36.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.49   1:27.92   1:32.07 1:33.73 1:22.49 1:24.15 1:27.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:43.72   4:00.59   3:44.74 4:33.32 3:43.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.05   20.66   21.68 20.00 25.12 19.05 20.29
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.27   12.72   11.40 16.24 14.47 11.27 12.29
First round 20 10.74   13.11   DNF 14.68 10.74 12.86 11.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.58   5.09   7.07 5.67 4.52 5.09 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 58.30   1:01.54   59.02 1:02.56 1:10.20 1:03.03 58.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.43   1:50.00   1:49.18 2:03.05 1:51.06 1:45.43 1:49.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:29.07   3:48.30   3:29.07 4:17.11 3:38.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.94   21.40   18.94 19.15 25.01 24.11 20.93
Kevin Luong    Australia
Kevin Luong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.08   15.67   15.35 15.87 15.78 21.03 13.08
First round 28 12.23   14.57   12.65 16.95 12.23 14.12 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.59   4.86   5.01 4.73 4.59 5.77 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:14.82   1:35.27   1:52.13 1:14.82 1:17.35 1:47.54 1:40.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 38.03   53.29   38.03 1:03.48 1:08.71 51.56 44.82
Kevin Moon    Korea
Kevin Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.27   16.47   18.03 18.10 14.27 15.34 16.04
First round 52 15.39   18.33   DNF 15.93 15.39 20.41 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.71   6.73   6.98 8.57 6.52 6.70 4.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.24   37.14   35.84 40.47 39.37 36.22 32.24
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.35   9.82   9.98 9.85 8.35 9.71 9.89
Second round 6 9.03   9.98   9.85 9.03 12.42 10.30 9.78
First round 4 7.77   9.36   10.17 10.94 8.81 7.77 9.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.13   4.71   4.13 5.03 4.86 4.84 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.08   42.47   47.49 40.79 42.73 43.90 40.08
Combined First round 7 41.22   42.13   42.94 41.22 41.76 42.96 41.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.75   1:42.86   1:43.98 1:40.68 1:43.91 1:39.75 1:49.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:43.11   4:16.74   4:18.40 3:43.11 4:48.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:47.62     6:47.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.74   20.15   17.74 19.60 20.95 23.61 19.89
Lachlan Clark    Australia
Lachlan Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 32.71   35.03   48.70 32.97 32.71 36.94 35.17
Lachlan Le    Australia
Lachlan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.56   16.71   15.56 17.36 16.05 24.64 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.88   5.91   8.19 5.22 5.15 7.36 4.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 47.70   1:01.64   56.09 51.63 1:17.21 47.70 DNF
Lachlan Middleton    Australia
Lachlan Middleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.44   27.16   29.23 28.75 28.05 24.69 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.28   8.10   7.00 9.90 7.46 9.84 5.28
Lachlan Ninham-Owen    Australia
Lachlan Ninham-Owen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.49   31.29   32.06 DNF 29.32 32.48 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 10.80   18.78   24.76 10.80 13.53 22.77 20.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:11.82     1:35.41 1:11.82
Lachlan Roberts    Australia
Lachlan Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 23.58   36.10   40.22 34.31 33.77 23.58 41.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 8.52   13.03   8.52 24.11 10.19 12.80 16.09
Lana Khaffaf    Australia
Lana Khaffaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 31.39   38.16   33.84 44.55 47.43 31.39 36.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 9.22   10.43   17.69 9.32 9.86 12.11 9.22
Lazo Jalal    Australia
Lazo Jalal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.88   15.78   19.43 13.88 16.30 16.48 14.56
First round 23 12.48   13.91   14.15 12.48 12.65 14.93 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.82   4.95   6.52 4.14 6.54 4.19 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.75   1:02.74   1:03.59 1:00.75 1:02.73 1:01.89 1:07.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:02.90   2:10.48   2:02.90 2:19.31 2:05.63 2:06.49 2:29.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.95   29.89   33.35 31.31 29.55 28.80 25.95
Liam Price    Australia
Liam Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.38   23.55   36.93 23.82 24.23 16.38 22.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.70   8.89   10.74 10.74 8.14 4.70 7.79
Lifu Wang    China
Lifu Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.33   17.70   17.99 15.33 21.17 18.47 16.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.37   9.77   9.00 8.37 12.04 11.58 8.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:02.09   1:14.94   1:15.07 DNF 1:08.77 1:02.09 1:20.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Luc Harvey    Australia
Luc Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.95   17.85   14.95 17.71 19.39 24.71 16.44
First round 45 13.76   17.22   17.09 13.76 19.65 16.51 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.54   5.16   3.54 4.11 7.15 4.23 8.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.72   33.66   32.57 34.22 34.81 34.18 28.72
Luca Sanchez    Australia
Luca Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.32   29.83   31.04 29.91 30.57 25.32 29.00
Lucas Lord    Australia
Lucas Lord
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.07   17.55   18.86 16.07 16.47 18.96 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.50   5.29   4.50 5.50 4.99 6.50 5.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.50   34.27   28.50 36.97 34.55 31.28 39.13
Marcus Ryan    Australia
Marcus Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.01   17.08   15.01 16.32 17.43 17.49 20.27
First round 40 13.62   16.37   20.16 13.62 14.16 14.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.97   4.77   3.97 5.28 DNF 4.42 4.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.46   42.78   44.58 42.73 41.04 44.85 32.46
Mason Dohne    Australia
Mason Dohne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 37.17   44.64   48.86 37.17 44.75 43.48 45.69
Matias Chong    Australia
Matias Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.06   20.63   17.37 22.89 21.62 25.82 16.06
First round 53 14.90   18.38   20.83 17.51 20.09 17.53 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.66   6.16   8.31 3.66 5.34 5.99 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:12.68     2:12.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 52.28   1:01.44   52.28 1:00.58 57.83 1:57.80 1:05.92
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.97   12.68   12.88 11.97 12.62 14.01 12.53
First round 15 10.26   11.67   10.26 12.50 13.16 10.42 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.28   4.12   3.89 6.13 2.28 3.87 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.13   57.34   54.98 53.13 1:00.01 57.78 59.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:57.43   2:01.45   2:04.17 1:59.89 1:57.43 2:15.21 2:00.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.22   28.23   31.78 24.22 27.21 30.42 27.07
Matthew Martelli    Australia
Matthew Martelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.58   28.45   30.42 26.58 28.38 29.85 27.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.28   10.98   13.50 9.28 9.88 18.48 9.55
Max Sergent    Australia
Max Sergent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.56   19.57   14.56 19.96 20.43 18.64 20.11
First round 46 15.64   17.43   18.86 19.06 17.02 15.64 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.29   7.65   7.29 9.75 7.54 7.54 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:18.09   1:39.88   1:49.37 1:42.81 1:27.46 1:18.09 1:51.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:35.51   2:51.00   2:46.64 2:55.53 2:52.78 2:53.58 2:35.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 38.56   44.32   45.79 41.39 47.96 38.56 45.77
Michael Papandony    Australia
Michael Papandony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.03   15.91   13.03 17.70 15.40 16.31 16.01
First round 31 13.55   15.03   16.88 13.55 13.83 17.76 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.13   5.74   5.71 6.55 5.03 4.13 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:03.10   1:10.15   1:03.10 1:12.16 1:09.47 1:12.51 1:08.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.65   34.67   45.00 38.02 33.33 32.66 27.65
Miguel Genciana    Australia
Miguel Genciana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 35.26   48.64   51.59 54.14 40.19 35.26 1:06.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 9.15   9.60   10.22 9.15 9.34 9.53 9.93
Mitchell Plass    Australia
Mitchell Plass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.77   27.54   32.31 22.97 34.55 27.33 21.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.46   7.77   7.11 12.67 8.44 7.75 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Moey Achi    Australia
Moey Achi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.30   23.69   28.16 25.96 21.27 23.83 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.56   9.80   10.25 10.03 11.12 8.56 9.13
Mohamad Tamer Mohamad    Egypt
Mohamad Tamer Mohamad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.96   19.23   19.41 18.82 20.53 19.47 16.96
First round 59 12.73   20.06   21.39 19.79 23.18 19.00 12.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 3.53   NR 7.38   6.24 7.90 3.53 8.01 8.34
Nabeel Asri    Australia
Nabeel Asri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 35.71   41.23   42.61 40.35 40.73 43.61 35.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 9.82   12.53   11.24 13.78 9.82 12.57 14.32
Nam Anh Dang    Australia
Nam Anh Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.69   13.36   13.77 13.83 11.69 12.47 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.20   5.54   6.40 4.52 4.20 DNF 5.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 2:30.43   DNF   DNF 2:30.43 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 54.45   57.53   1:00.32 55.36 54.45 1:03.37 56.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:59.93   DNF   DNF 1:59.93 2:25.85
First round 2 1:30.72   DNF   1:30.72 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 27:11     4/5 27:11 DNF
Nicholas Gayed    Australia
Nicholas Gayed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.73   21.96   26.11 23.82 21.51 20.56 19.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.31   6.92   16.75 6.61 6.37 6.31 7.77
Owen Rees    Australia
Owen Rees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.55   27.61   33.11 27.44 26.70 28.70 23.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:52.17   DNF   2:52.17 DNF DNF
Peter Gabriel    Australia
Peter Gabriel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 27.71   31.07   35.00 33.38 27.71 29.24 30.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 9.59   DNF   DNF 10.27 DNF 13.21 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:29.22     DNF 1:29.22
Peter Robertson    Australia
Peter Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 29.34   39.12   44.09 50.51 32.89 29.34 40.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.07   9.31   5.95 17.54 5.07 11.12 10.85
Philip Cao    Australia
Philip Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.19   16.14   17.26 13.19 15.37 17.89 15.78
Phillip Andrews    Australia
Phillip Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.99   24.97   31.18 24.14 27.43 21.99 23.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.60   6.71   8.72 6.33 5.60 7.44 6.35
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.72   13.86   14.44 12.93 18.02 14.20 11.72
First round 29 11.74   14.79   14.79 12.48 11.74 17.10 17.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.02   28.49   28.43 27.05 35.97 30.00 27.02
Rhys Lloyd    Australia
Rhys Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.43   11.31   12.32 10.67 10.43 13.54 10.93
First round 19 9.85   13.07   13.03 13.06 14.20 13.11 9.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.77   4.63   5.15 3.77 4.34 5.61 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 43.51   51.33   43.51 47.93 1:03.04 47.36 58.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:37.10   1:39.66   1:40.78 1:37.10 1:39.01 1:46.64 1:39.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:04.81   3:24.68   3:04.81 3:11.84 3:57.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:13.55   4:29.28   4:13.55 4:27.36 4:46.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.04   21.51   18.04 22.67 24.75 19.04 22.81
Rico Genciana    Australia
Rico Genciana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 31.33   39.32   43.52 45.16 37.10 37.34 31.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.52   7.06   8.19 7.04 5.52 9.63 5.94
Robert Lin    Australia
Robert Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.21   22.35   19.38 26.58 23.83 18.21 23.83
First round 58 18.12   20.00   20.97 18.82 21.97 20.20 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.52   5.16   6.99 5.35 3.70 6.42 3.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 39.66   45.68   51.84 44.09 50.17 42.79 39.66
Rowan Brown    Australia
Rowan Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 27.30   32.65   27.30 35.54 36.74 32.38 30.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 9.36   12.19   9.36 11.41 13.43 12.42 12.74
Ruishan Wen    China
Ruishan Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 18.07   22.68   20.26 DNF 18.07 22.98 24.80
First round 65 17.94   21.14   22.27 17.94 20.13 22.45 21.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.42   7.22   7.69 7.01 6.42 7.54 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:48.56     1:48.56 1:50.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.81   10.45   10.25 8.81 9.95 11.76 11.15
Second round 8 10.34   10.68   10.34 10.72 10.76 10.55 12.25
First round 7 8.94   10.18   12.65 10.47 8.94 10.38 9.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.37   3.98   5.18 3.93 2.37 4.31 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.45   37.10   37.32 38.67 31.45 41.22 35.31
Combined First round 2 33.76   37.78   40.06 37.90 36.72 38.73 33.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.60   1:05.98   1:04.87 1:09.63 1:01.60 1:05.61 1:07.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.35   2:04.93   1:58.35 2:13.95 2:02.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:44.23   2:48.13   2:44.23 2:48.49 2:51.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 14.31   20.49   17.70 14.31 28.01 29.08 15.75
Ryan Kumulia    Australia
Ryan Kumulia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.78   13.24   12.73 16.04 11.78 12.08 14.92
First round 14 9.09   11.59   11.23 14.70 11.38 12.17 9.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 1.77   3.86   3.54 3.65 1.77 4.39 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 40.79   45.19   40.79 47.67 43.17 47.63 44.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.69   1:41.35   1:47.83 1:40.40 1:35.82 1:32.69 1:53.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 6:40.46     6:40.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.65   24.29   21.65 26.68 24.00 28.91 22.18
Ryan Shaun Sammut    Australia
Ryan Shaun Sammut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 39.71   47.10   47.02 51.27 47.11 39.71 47.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 17.75   19.55   21.42 21.83 17.75 17.91 19.31
Salman Doosti    Iran
Salman Doosti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 55.32   1:02.66   1:09.72 55.32 58.03 1:09.55 1:00.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 12.53   16.15   17.46 22.38 14.15 16.83 12.53
Sam Ellis    Australia
Sam Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.18   19.30   23.58 12.30 22.01 24.56 12.18
First round 18 10.49   13.04   13.67 16.85 10.49 14.55 10.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.81   7.85   11.17 7.72 6.81 8.88 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.21   55.89   1:02.28 55.74 50.21 56.33 55.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.83   1:51.95   1:53.95 2:14.45 1:55.23 1:37.83 1:46.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 36.00   1:00.06   DNF 36.00 58.14 1:01.97 1:00.07
Samuel Moliver    Australia
Samuel Moliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.08   22.02   24.20 21.50 18.08 23.03 21.53
First round 64 17.38   20.99   17.38 20.73 22.04 26.77 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.86   6.17   8.12 6.13 6.13 6.24 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:30.85   1:36.36   1:34.23 1:35.73 1:30.85 1:40.81 1:39.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 43.19   47.42   48.62 47.73 47.78 43.19 46.76
Sarah Budiman    Australia
Sarah Budiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.66   13.60   13.60 11.66 DNF 13.83 13.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.42   6.68   7.63 5.87 5.42 7.51 6.66
Shann Tok    Australia
Shann Tok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.50   19.46   21.28 16.50 19.31 17.79 23.54
First round 55 15.22   18.62   17.94 20.06 23.72 15.22 17.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.88   7.14   7.61 10.39 5.88 6.04 7.76
Thai Nguyen    Australia
Thai Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.85   24.68   19.59 16.85 16.85 37.59 DNF
Thomas Camus    Australia
Thomas Camus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.76   14.33   13.60 18.01 12.76 14.46 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.23   8.65   6.23 8.68 8.08 DNF 9.20
Thomas Vassil Brcic    Bulgaria
Thomas Vassil Brcic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.42   15.82   17.77 11.42 17.26 16.85 13.35
First round 43 13.16   16.88   15.85 DNF 18.50 13.16 16.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:49.17   NR DNF   3:49.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 32.04   48.34   51.69 DNF 49.67 32.04 43.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Timothy Handley    Australia
Timothy Handley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.50   15.41   13.84 17.60 13.50 14.80 20.79
First round 35 13.32   15.31   13.32 15.98 14.02 20.52 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.01   5.80   5.01 8.60 6.15 5.04 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:10.94   1:18.81   1:18.22 1:26.64 1:17.14 1:21.06 1:10.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.23   33.67   29.46 36.65 24.23 35.83 35.73
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.29   8.62   8.87 8.78 9.45 7.29 8.20
Second round 3 7.90   9.00   9.82 10.01 7.90 9.03 8.14
First round 2 7.17   8.32   8.17 8.83 7.17 7.95 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.99   2.40   2.58 2.26 0.99 2.35 2.86
First round 2 2.11   2.46   2.63 2.79 2.13 2.11 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.87   35.31   32.87 34.32 35.39 36.23 44.08
Combined First round 3 34.06   38.79   41.95 34.06 38.94 35.47 42.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.55   1:10.07   1:13.24 1:08.71 1:11.49 1:04.55 1:10.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:49.19   DNF   2:49.19 2:51.71 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:18.73   4:32.23   4:18.73 4:43.74 4:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.83   15.68   16.91 13.83 14.79 17.69 15.35
Combined First round 2 13.43   15.57   14.58 13.43 16.14 15.98 16.28
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.74   30.25   38.14 31.49 27.74 30.67 28.59
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.87   7.73   8.25 7.95 8.11 7.12 6.87
Second round 2 7.53   8.94   9.88 9.23 7.70 10.22 7.53
First round 3 8.03   9.16   8.72 8.32 10.61 8.03 10.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.81   3.98   4.23 4.75 3.81 3.91 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.74   37.78   40.04 48.73 38.27 35.02 32.74
Combined First round 1 30.46   35.21   40.55 38.57 30.46 33.70 33.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.43   1:23.37   1:34.96 1:16.43 1:21.81 1:26.32 1:21.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.03   12.50   13.34 11.03 12.17 11.98 14.67
Combined First round 1 11.60   13.38   12.63 11.60 11.72 15.78 DNF
Warwick La Hood    Australia
Warwick La Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:20.30   1:50.56   1:59.61 2:00.63 1:44.30 1:20.30 1:47.78
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.75   11.04   10.14 11.54 12.62 11.44 9.75
Second round 7 8.56   10.30   9.55 10.66 8.56 12.39 10.69
First round 8 8.53   10.63   11.40 8.53 9.12 11.38 12.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 2.95   6.55   8.84 6.37 4.43 2.95 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.34   40.30   38.34 39.72 41.16 43.10 40.03
Combined First round 6 34.63   40.36   45.58 34.63 41.37 41.36 38.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.78   1:10.55   1:15.99 1:06.26 1:09.41 1:38.01 1:05.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:20.02   2:59.81   2:22.26 4:17.16 2:20.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:52.34   4:13.77   3:52.34 4:30.63 4:18.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:53.67   DNF   DNF 1:53.67 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.72   20.26   16.21 15.72 17.19 27.37 31.47
Combined First round 5 15.63   18.15   15.63 18.51 19.26 16.68 19.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 18:13     DNF 3/5 18:13
Xander James    Australia
Xander James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.88   24.49   22.80 22.37 20.88 28.69 28.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.01   7.00   8.23 5.77 9.93 6.99 5.01
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.65   16.97   19.26 15.21 19.05 14.65 16.65
First round 63 17.42   20.92   20.71 17.42 17.90 40.71 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.03   5.40   7.31 5.08 5.23 4.03 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:18.03   1:28.09   1:39.15 1:21.99 1:18.03 1:30.32 1:31.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.42   35.99   41.59 32.07 31.42 34.30 49.35
Yara Natfaji    Australia
Yara Natfaji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.13   20.40   21.89 18.03 21.90 21.29 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.22   9.55   8.79 8.91 DNF 6.22 10.96
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq    Australia
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.75   20.98   17.75 19.02 28.35 18.53 25.40
First round 67 16.54   21.29   23.92 16.54 21.41 21.57 20.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.60   6.43   7.25 12.31 6.34 4.60 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:39.11   1:44.86   1:39.11 1:44.70 1:46.61 1:43.27 1:47.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:15.45   DNF   DNF 2:26.18 DNF 2:32.24 2:15.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 61     61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 50.40   54.76   1:05.09 50.86 50.40 52.63 1:00.78