Zurich Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-12~13  Switzerland, Uster Zurich Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 8.15  Richard Delacoste 8.20  Alwin Rölz 10.29
 2x2x2 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 2.78  Alwin Rölz 3.47  Matteo Provasi 3.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Delacoste 36.60  Theo Mayer 37.92  Alwin Rölz 39.00
 5x5x5 Cube  Richard Delacoste 1:06.81  Alwin Rölz 1:08.19  Tobias Peter 1:09.71
 6x6x6 Cube  Fabian Löhle 2:12.56  Tobias Peter 2:19.00  Theo Mayer 2:25.38
 7x7x7 Cube  Fabian Löhle 3:23.20  Richard Delacoste 3:33.36  Tobias Peter 3:44.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 1:01.26  István Kocza 1:01.59  Tobias Peter 1:14.60
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Erwan Kohler 32  Hannah Minas 33  István Kocza 35
 Laura Mellier 35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 12.14  Tobias Peter 13.73  Alwin Rölz 15.61
 Rubik's Clock  Alwin Rölz 9.86  Erwan Kohler 13.82  Samuel Simko 16.20
 Megaminx  Manuel Bühler 53.84  Alwin Rölz 1:17.61  Tobias Peter 1:19.62
 Pyraminx  Alwin Rölz 3.29  Samuel Simko 3.81  Rouven Fäh 5.00
 Skewb  Theo Mayer 5.83  Dominik Fürer 6.17  Levin Houghton 7.02
 Square-1  Alwin Rölz 12.71  Dominic Lumsden 15.97  Tobias Peter 18.16
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Oleg Gritsenko 16/17 54:37  Tobias Peter 12/15 54:44  István Kocza 10/17 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.62   8.32    Poland 10.36 9.00 7.88 6.62 8.09
2 Richard Delacoste 7.42   8.58    Switzerland 9.23 10.58 8.49 8.01 7.42
3 Alwin Rölz 8.18   8.90    Switzerland 11.09 8.36 8.69 8.18 9.65
4 Samuel Simko 8.39   9.88    Slovakia 9.22 11.04 11.24 9.37 8.39
5 Dominic Lumsden 9.89   10.77    United Kingdom 10.39 11.94 9.89 11.40 10.52
6 Tobias Peter 9.14   11.63    Switzerland 12.51 11.80 10.58 12.66 9.14
7 David Gisler 9.41   11.64    Switzerland 13.44 13.05 10.01 9.41 11.86
8 Erwan Kohler 11.59   12.09    Switzerland 11.59 14.18 11.90 12.61 11.75
9 Theo Mayer 10.69   12.23    Switzerland 11.55 11.60 13.53 14.91 10.69
10 Mika Schwendener 11.82   12.99    Switzerland 12.79 12.98 11.82 13.20 13.45
11 Fabian Löhle 11.44   13.01    Switzerland 13.56 12.86 11.44 12.71 13.45
12 Jan Rey 12.05   13.10    Switzerland 12.90 13.19 15.15 13.22 12.05
13 Matteo Provasi 11.34   13.41    Italy 13.51 12.60 11.34 14.11 16.61
14 Marco Syfrig 10.08   14.26    Switzerland 13.83 21.74 13.92 10.08 15.02
15 Christian Meyer 12.78   14.51    Switzerland 18.27 12.78 13.37 14.54 15.61
16 Jannik Gartmann 12.38   15.04    Liechtenstein 19.88 14.52 17.17 13.44 12.38
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 12.91   15.44    Greece 12.91 16.92 15.16 17.95 14.25
18 Dominik Fürer 12.89   16.20    Switzerland DNF 16.15 15.62 16.83 12.89
19 Laura Mellier 12.65   16.22    Switzerland 28.45 16.29 15.31 12.65 17.07
20 Jonas Stehlin 15.39   16.38    Switzerland 17.90 15.99 15.64 15.39 17.50
21 Levin Houghton 14.33   16.70    Switzerland 17.38 14.33 19.67 16.98 15.75
22 Fabian Senn 14.95   16.73    Switzerland 17.08 14.95 17.08 20.34 16.03
23 Sandro Mattenberger 14.25   16.78    Switzerland 14.25 20.83 16.93 17.30 16.12
24 Sean Findlay 14.54   17.52    United Kingdom 18.24 16.67 14.54 19.67 17.64
25 Oleg Gritsenko 16.17   17.54    Russia 17.68 16.17 16.49 19.66 18.45
26 Valentin Lanz 16.05   17.58    Switzerland 16.05 16.79 19.35 20.60 16.59
27 Georg Rieger 16.08   18.58    Switzerland 27.71 17.10 16.08 16.90 21.73
28 Ben Zwicky 17.97   18.80    Switzerland 27.29 17.97 18.48 18.41 19.50
29 Louis Menétrey 17.30   19.31    Switzerland 18.11 17.30 17.99 21.84 23.02
30 Christophe Grosjean 19.27   20.61    Switzerland 20.34 20.95 19.27 20.53 26.87
31 Lars Galliker 18.53   20.69    Switzerland 22.49 19.36 20.54 22.16 18.53
32 Louis Zollinger 17.82   20.70    Switzerland 19.83 22.92 22.20 17.82 20.08
33 Daniel Houghton 20.46   22.12    Switzerland 23.70 20.46 23.45 21.94 20.96
34 Fabian Settelen 19.10   22.42    Switzerland 23.46 21.22 22.58 27.75 19.10
35 Francesco Iezzi 18.56   22.45    Italy 18.56 26.51 22.40 21.93 23.01
36 Nicola Bruhin 18.48   22.65    Switzerland 18.48 25.81 22.65 30.08 19.48
37 Jonas Knobel 20.39   23.02    Switzerland 25.51 20.39 20.78 26.13 22.78
38 Eugen Birchler 20.54   23.44    Switzerland 26.65 23.25 20.95 26.11 20.54
39 David Salzgeber 20.18   23.54    Austria 20.18 26.47 21.18 26.29 23.15
40 Maxi Hubrath 17.74   23.81    Switzerland 28.13 17.74 23.72 24.75 22.96
41 Andy Nicholls 23.16   23.95    United Kingdom 23.16 23.35 DNF 24.56 23.94
42 István Kocza 21.24   24.14    Hungary 23.95 32.75 25.71 21.24 22.75
43 Nicolas Messerli 21.76   24.30    Switzerland 25.55 23.60 21.76 24.99 24.32
44 Noah Freienmuth 21.82   24.76    Switzerland 21.82 26.21 26.09 25.71 22.47
45 Alexey Tsvetkov 19.48   25.05    Russia 29.52 19.94 26.23 19.48 28.98
46 Silvan Burkhardt 22.42   25.09    Switzerland 24.01 26.94 22.42 24.33 27.14
47 Hannah Minas 19.75   25.23    Switzerland 45.90 26.13 23.27 26.29 19.75
48 Matteo Bono 22.40   25.46    Switzerland 26.24 22.40 28.20 26.39 23.76
49 Roland Spielmann 21.39   25.91    Switzerland 27.34 21.39 24.69 25.70 27.55
50 Timo Andraskay 20.33   26.04    Switzerland 20.33 23.29 53.17 24.05 30.77
51 Yann Güntensperger 22.96   26.75    Switzerland 24.19 29.62 22.96 DNF 26.45
52 Mykolas Undzėnas 24.21   27.58    Lithuania 36.29 24.36 32.40 24.21 25.97
53 Igor Aipkin 19.73   27.60    Uzbekistan 25.06 29.76 27.99 37.92 19.73
54 Mike Ditton 24.93   27.91    Switzerland 34.29 26.71 29.07 27.96 24.93
55 Raffaele Squillacioti 21.80   30.48    Liechtenstein 32.09 31.11 21.80 28.25 32.18
56 Axel Schelander 24.67   32.95    Sweden 30.64 24.67 33.31 35.56 34.90
57 Nicola Jenzer 34.27   35.25    Switzerland 37.11 34.64 34.27 35.09 36.01
58 Till Strebel 31.14   36.63    Switzerland 39.09 32.75 DNF 31.14 38.04
59 Janis Rymann 29.76   37.20    Switzerland 39.90 38.16 DNF 33.55 29.76
60 Zheng Chen Man (文正琛) 31.22   39.31    Hong Kong 35.18 DNF 35.44 47.31 31.22
61 Nicolas Schmied 38.68   42.24    Switzerland 43.73 38.68 40.78 42.22 49.21
62 Thierry Keller 43.45   51.96    Switzerland 50.07 43.45 DNF 55.64 50.18
63 Fiona Findlay 40.12   57.12    United Kingdom 52.59 1:13.15 40.12 54.39 1:04.39
64 Stuart Lumsden 52.89   1:01.23    United Kingdom 1:31.83 59.82 1:02.05 1:01.82 52.89
65 Raphaël Mellier 57.65   1:05.18    Switzerland 1:08.21 1:01.11 57.65 1:10.77 1:06.21
66 Aaron Junker 58.73   1:12.07    Switzerland 1:08.31 58.73 2:45.90 1:07.93 1:19.98
67 Yulia Gritsenko 1:01.32   1:17.71    Russia 2:21.61 1:19.97 1:07.30 1:01.32 1:25.87
68 Yannick Balsiger 15.55   DNF    Switzerland DNF 18.37 DNF 15.55 15.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 7.11   8.65    Switzerland 9.76 9.40 7.11 8.17 8.37
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.98   8.79    Poland 8.40 7.98 8.94 9.23 9.03
3 Alwin Rölz 9.02   9.17    Switzerland 9.13 9.11 11.12 9.02 9.27
4 Samuel Simko 8.92   9.29    Slovakia 8.94 9.56 9.38 8.92 10.03
5 Tobias Peter 8.36   11.34    Switzerland 8.36 12.94 10.33 12.54 11.16
6 Fabian Löhle 9.96   11.68    Switzerland 12.72 11.47 11.15 9.96 12.43
7 Dominic Lumsden 10.72   11.93    United Kingdom 12.66 11.50 15.18 11.63 10.72
8 Erwan Kohler 11.54   11.95    Switzerland 11.89 11.86 13.56 12.10 11.54
9 Theo Mayer 10.56   12.09    Switzerland 12.56 11.37 10.56 DNF 12.35
10 David Gisler 10.47   12.11    Switzerland 12.67 13.75 10.47 12.02 11.64
11 Mika Schwendener 12.54   13.59    Switzerland 12.54 13.90 14.12 12.76 14.18
12 Matteo Provasi 11.57   13.80    Italy 13.42 14.12 11.57 15.44 13.87
13 Christian Meyer 12.93   13.83    Switzerland 14.69 14.65 13.65 12.93 13.20
14 Jannik Gartmann 10.90   14.66    Liechtenstein 13.78 16.00 DNF 10.90 14.21
15 Laura Mellier 13.37   15.32    Switzerland 14.90 16.60 15.06 13.37 16.00
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 12.82   15.38    Greece 15.63 12.82 15.74 15.00 15.50
17 Jan Rey 14.98   15.65    Switzerland 15.29 17.26 16.44 15.23 14.98
18 Dominik Fürer 14.56   15.72    Switzerland 14.79 16.54 17.78 14.56 15.83
19 Levin Houghton 14.30   16.12    Switzerland 17.55 14.30 14.82 16.96 16.59
20 Fabian Senn 14.30   16.22    Switzerland 15.84 14.30 16.76 16.07 22.70
21 Marco Syfrig 15.35   16.23    Switzerland 19.44 15.48 17.20 16.01 15.35
22 Valentin Lanz 15.82   17.15    Switzerland 17.85 16.58 15.82 20.32 17.03
23 Sean Findlay 14.27   17.41    United Kingdom 16.82 15.77 14.27 19.63 22.52
24 Oleg Gritsenko 15.89   17.96    Russia 21.43 15.89 17.28 16.07 20.52
25 Sandro Mattenberger 14.83   18.17    Switzerland 17.54 19.49 19.38 17.59 14.83
26 Jonas Stehlin 14.74   18.72    Switzerland 22.58 20.68 18.09 14.74 17.39
27 Ben Zwicky 17.11   19.76    Switzerland 17.11 26.06 19.29 21.10 18.90
28 Louis Zollinger 18.23   19.79    Switzerland 18.85 19.43 32.37 18.23 21.08
29 Louis Menétrey 18.08   19.93    Switzerland 19.01 19.77 21.31 18.08 21.02
30 Lars Galliker 18.74   20.27    Switzerland 20.44 18.74 21.14 22.49 19.23
31 Hannah Minas 18.49   20.53    Switzerland 20.49 19.52 21.59 25.03 18.49
32 Daniel Houghton 17.84   20.56    Switzerland 21.05 20.70 17.84 19.92 23.87
33 Christophe Grosjean 19.97   21.14    Switzerland 22.80 26.42 20.37 20.26 19.97
34 Nicolas Messerli 20.08   21.30    Switzerland 20.08 22.68 20.92 27.04 20.31
35 Georg Rieger 15.89   21.36    Switzerland 20.82 15.89 23.40 22.76 20.51
36 Fabian Settelen 17.62   21.53    Switzerland 20.00 17.62 20.23 24.36 DNF
37 Nicola Bruhin 18.66   21.76    Switzerland 25.01 25.70 18.66 21.31 18.95
38 István Kocza 18.96   21.76    Hungary 21.91 25.05 20.65 18.96 22.72
39 Matteo Bono 20.16   23.02    Switzerland 20.95 20.50 37.04 27.62 20.16
40 Alexey Tsvetkov 17.68   23.38    Russia 24.94 19.92 17.68 30.77 25.29
41 Noah Freienmuth 19.36   23.59    Switzerland 24.16 26.87 20.99 19.36 25.62
42 Andy Nicholls 20.42   24.12    United Kingdom 27.11 21.12 24.14 DNF 20.42
43 Maxi Hubrath 20.89   24.30    Switzerland 24.32 24.17 20.89 25.37 24.40
44 Eugen Birchler 22.05   24.46    Switzerland 22.63 24.43 22.05 26.32 26.79
45 Jonas Knobel 20.59   25.21    Switzerland 24.70 31.99 26.05 24.89 20.59
46 David Salzgeber 24.45   26.00    Austria 25.17 25.66 28.37 24.45 27.17
47 Francesco Iezzi 23.76   26.40    Italy 34.99 24.54 28.87 23.76 25.78
48 Timo Andraskay 18.00   26.82    Switzerland 33.99 25.67 18.00 26.72 28.06
49 Yann Güntensperger 25.52   27.09    Switzerland 34.42 25.52 25.84 27.59 27.83
50 Igor Aipkin 19.82   28.35    Uzbekistan 28.56 19.82 29.02 52.66 27.46
51 Silvan Burkhardt 24.46   30.86    Switzerland DNF 30.54 24.46 33.90 28.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.09   8.15    Poland 9.12 7.52 8.81 7.09 8.12
2 Richard Delacoste 7.73   8.20    Switzerland 12.00 7.84 7.73 8.60 8.15
3 Alwin Rölz 9.20   10.29    Switzerland 10.63 9.20 10.37 9.88 13.15
4 Samuel Simko 9.57   10.41    Slovakia 11.19 9.71 11.62 10.32 9.57
5 David Gisler 10.46   11.09    Switzerland 13.00 10.46 10.56 11.15 11.57
6 Dominic Lumsden 9.42   11.37    United Kingdom 13.10 10.13 9.42 11.25 12.74
7 Theo Mayer 11.32   11.96    Switzerland 11.32 11.53 12.95 DNF 11.41
8 Tobias Peter 10.49   12.20    Switzerland 14.78 10.59 13.58 10.49 12.44
9 Mika Schwendener 10.96   12.56    Switzerland 11.95 12.20 10.96 13.53 14.42
10 Fabian Löhle 10.32   12.85    Switzerland 10.32 12.03 14.12 12.40 15.69
11 Matteo Provasi 11.61   12.88    Italy 12.95 16.17 11.61 12.46 13.23
12 Erwan Kohler 11.60   12.89    Switzerland 12.66 13.13 12.87 13.79 11.60
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.96   3.24    Poland 2.42 2.54 1.96 4.76 5.95
2 Alwin Rölz 3.10   3.69    Switzerland 3.10 3.49 4.27 3.30 4.62
3 Samuel Simko 2.80   3.77    Slovakia 6.04 3.79 2.80 3.29 4.24
4 Dominic Lumsden 2.54   4.02    United Kingdom 4.42 3.36 4.29 2.54 4.59
5 Dominik Fürer 3.37   4.09    Switzerland 4.04 4.28 4.35 3.37 3.95
6 Levin Houghton 3.71   4.13    Switzerland 4.67 3.82 3.71 3.91 7.32
7 Richard Delacoste 3.34   4.18    Switzerland 4.10 6.00 4.58 3.85 3.34
8 Matteo Provasi 3.87   4.42    Italy 5.09 3.87 4.22 4.73 4.32
9 Valentin Lanz 3.32   4.48    Switzerland 4.24 4.59 4.71 3.32 4.61
10 Christian Meyer 2.99   4.57    Switzerland 8.11 5.23 4.86 2.99 3.61
11 Erwan Kohler 4.08   4.69    Switzerland 4.08 4.95 4.56 4.86 4.64
12 Yannick Balsiger 3.51   4.78    Switzerland 3.51 4.40 10.28 3.98 5.96
13 Mika Schwendener 4.05   4.95    Switzerland 4.09 6.71 5.89 4.05 4.86
14 Jan Rey 4.30   4.97    Switzerland 4.31 5.19 5.42 4.30 6.29
15 Theo Mayer 3.54   5.02    Switzerland 11.56 3.54 5.16 3.85 6.04
16 Louis Menétrey 4.85   5.13    Switzerland 5.11 4.85 5.93 5.24 5.04
17 Tobias Peter 3.86   5.33    Switzerland 3.86 5.59 6.25 5.02 5.37
18 Ben Zwicky 4.24   5.44    Switzerland 5.89 5.20 5.29 5.82 4.24
19 Laura Mellier 4.27   5.49    Switzerland 5.34 5.95 4.27 5.18 7.42
20 Lars Galliker 4.95   5.67    Switzerland 5.94 6.73 4.95 5.20 5.87
21 Sandro Mattenberger 5.07   5.73    Switzerland 5.07 6.01 5.50 6.02 5.67
22 Jannik Gartmann 4.16   5.81    Liechtenstein 11.61 4.16 5.95 4.30 7.17
23 Alexey Tsvetkov 4.03   5.91    Russia 5.55 6.16 4.03 6.42 6.02
24 Fabian Senn 4.36   5.95    Switzerland 4.66 7.68 4.36 6.27 6.91
25 David Gisler 5.09   5.98    Switzerland 6.09 6.02 5.83 5.09 6.88
26 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.05   6.68    Greece 7.29 5.86 6.89 5.05 7.31
27 Oleg Gritsenko 4.54   6.71    Russia 4.54 5.28 10.22 9.05 5.81
28 Sean Findlay 4.58   6.74    United Kingdom 4.58 5.42 8.71 11.04 6.09
29 Francesco Iezzi 5.90   6.74    Italy 6.49 6.48 7.25 5.90 7.62
30 Matteo Bono 5.75   6.79    Switzerland 9.31 6.79 6.77 5.75 6.80
31 Marco Syfrig 4.24   6.85    Switzerland 8.15 6.66 5.74 4.24 DNF
32 Maxi Hubrath 4.55   7.24    Switzerland 7.13 6.62 4.55 7.97 8.95
33 Noah Freienmuth 4.41   7.35    Switzerland 7.68 4.41 6.92 7.76 7.46
34 Louis Zollinger 5.04   7.38    Switzerland 8.50 5.04 8.21 7.92 6.02
35 Hannah Minas 5.81   7.73    Switzerland 13.56 7.53 5.81 7.09 8.57
36 Christophe Grosjean 4.39   7.89    Switzerland 19.67 5.75 4.39 12.57 5.35
37 Yann Güntensperger 4.32   7.98    Switzerland 9.04 7.87 4.32 7.04 11.14
38 Georg Rieger 5.07   8.28    Switzerland DNF 10.03 7.88 6.93 5.07
39 David Salzgeber 7.72   8.42    Austria 7.95 8.94 7.72 11.63 8.36
40 Janis Rymann 6.57   8.60    Switzerland 7.43 13.11 11.44 6.92 6.57
41 Jonas Stehlin 6.10   8.63    Switzerland 12.83 13.09 6.10 6.55 6.50
42 Mykolas Undzėnas 6.28   8.63    Lithuania 11.67 11.14 6.28 6.67 8.07
43 Raffaele Squillacioti 7.20   8.82    Liechtenstein 18.61 9.30 7.20 7.48 9.67
44 Nicolas Messerli 4.13   8.92    Switzerland 8.48 9.52 4.13 8.75 13.91
45 Daniel Houghton 7.66   8.96    Switzerland 11.54 7.66 10.08 8.66 8.14
46 Mike Ditton 6.68   9.11    Switzerland 8.17 9.74 14.18 6.68 9.42
47 Roland Spielmann 7.63   9.23    Switzerland 9.56 10.15 7.99 20.95 7.63
48 Silvan Burkhardt 8.01   9.51    Switzerland 9.51 9.66 9.37 DNF 8.01
49 Timo Andraskay 6.65   9.90    Switzerland 17.54 9.92 6.65 7.69 12.09
50 Jonas Knobel 8.22   10.41    Switzerland 8.65 9.94 12.65 DNF 8.22
51 Nicola Jenzer 9.88   10.59    Switzerland 9.88 10.67 11.88 10.32 10.78
52 Eugen Birchler 7.46   10.90    Switzerland 12.82 7.46 16.28 9.53 10.36
53 Till Strebel 9.80   13.00    Switzerland 11.35 14.45 13.21 15.08 9.80
54 Stuart Lumsden 10.11   13.16    United Kingdom 14.52 10.11 24.84 12.96 11.99
55 Nicolas Schmied 11.30   14.07    Switzerland 13.15 11.30 18.53 14.48 14.57
56 István Kocza 12.25   14.15    Hungary 12.56 25.48 15.23 12.25 14.66
57 Igor Aipkin 11.92   16.29    Uzbekistan 15.20 18.56 19.73 15.12 11.92
58 Aaron Junker 15.42   17.44    Switzerland 15.42 16.62 22.01 18.61 17.09
59 Fiona Findlay 12.54   17.62    United Kingdom 13.36 20.94 12.54 18.70 20.79
60 Thierry Keller 9.50   17.86    Switzerland 16.94 19.27 9.50 26.44 17.38
61 Yulia Gritsenko 18.33   22.22    Russia 24.86 22.06 19.73 18.33 29.17
62 Raphaël Mellier 20.85   27.67    Switzerland 20.85 38.69 29.14 27.13 26.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.27   2.78    Poland 6.80 1.27 1.55 2.49 4.29
2 Alwin Rölz 2.39   3.47    Switzerland 4.45 2.92 4.01 2.39 3.48
3 Matteo Provasi 1.83   3.53    Italy 5.01 1.83 3.50 3.87 3.21
4 Christian Meyer 2.39   3.71    Switzerland 4.74 5.50 2.39 2.67 3.71
5 Richard Delacoste 2.44   3.83    Switzerland 2.44 3.48 5.41 2.61 5.96
6 Dominic Lumsden 3.28   4.14    United Kingdom 4.21 5.33 3.28 3.76 4.45
7 Valentin Lanz 3.60   4.23    Switzerland 4.43 3.90 4.35 3.60 5.52
8 Dominik Fürer 2.62   4.36    Switzerland 4.92 4.21 2.62 4.50 4.38
9 Erwan Kohler 3.69   4.37    Switzerland 5.83 3.69 4.28 4.48 4.36
10 Yannick Balsiger 3.01   4.52    Switzerland 5.49 4.64 3.44 3.01 5.99
11 Levin Houghton 3.93   4.65    Switzerland 7.26 4.61 4.05 3.93 5.28
12 Samuel Simko 3.27   5.22    Slovakia 5.94 6.15 3.27 3.67 6.05
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 32.68   35.13    Switzerland 36.09 38.51 35.96 32.68 33.35
2 Alwin Rölz 37.22   38.73    Switzerland 39.75 37.67 38.77 40.91 37.22
3 Fabian Löhle 35.67   40.18    Switzerland 37.97 35.67 39.11 46.61 43.46
4 Michał Pleskowicz 37.12   40.44    Poland 39.94 45.17 37.12 37.29 44.08
5 David Gisler 40.74   42.36    Switzerland 43.54 43.58 40.74 41.29 42.24
6 Theo Mayer 35.36   42.42    Switzerland 40.86 36.80 49.60 49.64 35.36
7 Samuel Simko 39.31   44.04    Slovakia 39.31 46.82 47.59 44.90 40.41
8 Tobias Peter 41.56   44.40    Switzerland 43.43 55.37 46.09 43.67 41.56
9 Jannik Gartmann 44.83   NR 49.87    Liechtenstein 55.56 48.92 55.41 44.83 45.27
10 Erwan Kohler 48.69   53.64    Switzerland 48.69 53.68 54.13 53.10 54.19
11 Dominic Lumsden 44.75   54.65    United Kingdom 53.55 57.01 DNF 53.39 44.75
12 Yannick Balsiger 47.92   55.30    Switzerland 52.98 1:05.08 47.92 58.46 54.46
13 Mika Schwendener 49.59   57.37    Switzerland 1:04.73 1:05.39 49.59 50.88 56.50
14 Christian Meyer 54.60   58.03    Switzerland 56.85 1:06.12 1:01.17 54.60 56.08
15 Matteo Provasi 55.04   1:02.55    Italy 1:06.83 1:14.02 1:04.30 55.04 56.51
16 Marco Syfrig 1:01.07   1:05.77    Switzerland 1:01.07 1:02.34 1:12.40 1:02.56 1:19.91
17 Dominik Fürer 1:01.67   1:07.10    Switzerland 1:08.03 1:01.67 1:07.56 1:05.71 1:08.18
18 Louis Menétrey 57.08   1:08.78    Switzerland 1:23.02 1:06.13 57.08 1:05.24 1:14.97
19 Oleg Gritsenko 1:10.93   1:13.31    Russia 1:16.87 1:11.48 DNF 1:11.58 1:10.93
20 Andy Nicholls 1:05.20   1:13.69    United Kingdom 1:12.61 1:19.98 1:13.14 1:15.32 1:05.20
21 Valentin Lanz 1:07.94   1:16.60    Switzerland 1:11.53 1:20.87 1:17.41 1:07.94 1:22.05
22 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:06.28   1:17.14    Greece 1:19.55 1:22.65 1:18.98 1:06.28 1:12.89
23 Christophe Grosjean 1:00.94   1:19.50    Switzerland 1:00.94 1:18.70 1:28.46 1:30.78 1:11.35
24 Lars Galliker 1:06.59   1:20.28    Switzerland 1:22.45 1:22.70 1:19.87 1:06.59 1:18.51
25 Ben Zwicky 1:08.89   1:21.25    Switzerland 1:32.29 1:27.61 1:17.85 1:18.28 1:08.89
26 Levin Houghton 1:15.00   1:25.42    Switzerland 1:15.00 1:17.45 1:28.45 1:30.37 1:33.21
27 Fabian Senn 1:23.36   1:28.42    Switzerland 1:26.90 1:32.19 1:31.83 1:23.36 1:26.54
28 Alexey Tsvetkov 1:13.16   1:30.36    Russia 1:30.68 1:13.16 1:29.25 1:31.16 1:31.30
29 Hannah Minas 1:27.41   1:31.40    Switzerland 1:41.87 1:27.41 1:33.54 1:30.28 1:30.39
30 Laura Mellier 1:22.29   1:32.17    Switzerland 1:22.29 1:24.08 1:25.21 1:47.21 1:52.51
31 Sean Findlay 1:26.62   1:34.68    United Kingdom 1:26.62 1:33.13 1:34.44 DNF 1:36.48
32 Fabian Settelen 1:29.32   1:34.97    Switzerland 1:37.49 1:29.32 1:36.06 1:37.54 1:31.35
33 Sandro Mattenberger 1:32.74   1:37.28    Switzerland 1:34.24 1:37.02 2:08.59 1:40.57 1:32.74
34 Igor Aipkin 1:32.16   1:40.80    Uzbekistan 1:43.44 2:27.82 1:32.16 1:39.25 1:39.71
35 Georg Rieger 1:24.11   1:41.82    Switzerland 2:08.56 1:34.74 1:56.57 1:34.15 1:24.11
36 Jonas Stehlin 1:23.97   1:43.31    Switzerland 1:29.70 1:28.89 1:23.97 DNF 2:11.33
37 Timo Andraskay 1:36.44   1:44.65    Switzerland 1:36.44 1:53.01 1:40.10 2:08.04 1:40.85
38 Jonas Knobel 1:30.66   1:45.77    Switzerland 1:48.18 1:43.39 2:25.26 1:30.66 1:45.73
39 Francesco Iezzi 1:39.55   1:46.26    Italy 1:47.14 1:50.52 1:58.44 1:41.13 1:39.55
40 David Salzgeber 1:31.41   1:46.78    Austria 1:31.41 1:49.18 1:50.11 1:41.05 2:43.87
41 Roland Spielmann 1:29.76   1:48.68    Switzerland 1:42.56 DNF 1:46.87 1:56.61 1:29.76
42 Daniel Houghton 1:41.61   1:51.41    Switzerland 1:45.91 1:56.14 1:52.95 1:55.36 1:41.61
43 Nicolas Messerli 1:33.22   1:56.15    Switzerland 1:33.22 2:04.40 2:58.25 1:52.60 1:51.45
44 István Kocza 2:05.88      Hungary 2:05.88 2:10.55
45 Eugen Birchler 2:15.92      Switzerland 2:15.92 2:57.82
46 Yann Güntensperger 2:19.79      Switzerland DNF 2:19.79
47 Noah Freienmuth 2:33.89      Switzerland 2:33.89 2:46.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 31.86   36.60    Switzerland 31.86 38.93 33.75 38.52 37.53
2 Theo Mayer 35.86   37.92    Switzerland 37.76 42.78 39.21 35.86 36.80
3 Alwin Rölz 31.28   39.00    Switzerland 42.62 37.02 37.35 31.28 42.82
4 Samuel Simko 33.67   39.39    Slovakia 38.41 41.88 33.67 37.87 45.58
5 Tobias Peter 37.69   39.42    Switzerland 38.83 38.29 43.23 37.69 41.13
6 Fabian Löhle 37.26   39.71    Switzerland 42.51 37.26 39.15 37.48 42.59
7 David Gisler 39.27   42.65    Switzerland 39.27 47.03 43.39 40.59 43.96
8 Michał Pleskowicz 40.92   45.57    Poland 50.03 42.73 40.92 45.87 48.10
9 Dominic Lumsden 47.47   48.70    United Kingdom 48.23 47.47 48.21 50.11 49.67
10 Erwan Kohler 42.52   48.88    Switzerland 42.52 53.50 44.49 50.24 51.92
11 Jannik Gartmann 46.26   57.72    Liechtenstein 53.61 46.26 DNF 58.72 1:00.82
12 Yannick Balsiger 54.94   1:15.07    Switzerland 1:01.08 DNF 1:06.07 54.94 1:38.05
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 1:02.96   1:05.79   NR  Switzerland 1:07.03 1:02.96 1:05.84 1:06.41 1:05.12
2 Theo Mayer 1:03.03   1:10.85    Switzerland 1:16.53 1:22.11 1:10.79 1:05.22 1:03.03
3 Tobias Peter 1:07.54   1:11.33    Switzerland 1:16.18 1:08.97 1:07.54 1:08.85 1:18.34
4 Alwin Rölz 1:09.26   1:13.40    Switzerland 1:10.47 1:15.88 1:13.85 1:09.26 1:18.53
5 Fabian Löhle 1:10.15   1:17.91    Switzerland 1:10.15 1:21.50 1:20.46 1:18.83 1:14.43
6 Michał Pleskowicz 1:18.80   1:25.44    Poland 1:18.80 1:32.15 1:24.16 1:22.51 1:29.66
7 Erwan Kohler 1:19.83   1:25.73    Switzerland 1:26.01 1:25.32 1:26.05 1:19.83 1:25.87
8 David Gisler 1:19.49   1:27.73    Switzerland 1:19.49 1:29.41 1:33.48 1:28.98 1:24.81
9 Samuel Simko 1:15.49   1:30.90    Slovakia 1:39.37 1:38.00 1:34.75 1:15.49 1:19.96
10 Jannik Gartmann 1:19.79   NR 1:33.65   NR  Liechtenstein 1:33.35 1:33.28 1:34.32 1:19.79 1:36.16
11 Yannick Balsiger 1:34.98   1:41.23    Switzerland 1:34.98 1:36.16 1:47.53 1:40.00 2:40.97
12 Christian Meyer 1:35.72   1:45.86    Switzerland 1:49.55 2:21.86 1:48.91 1:39.12 1:35.72
13 Matteo Provasi 1:31.49   1:46.98    Italy 1:31.49 2:25.07 1:49.79 1:49.33 1:41.82
14 Dominic Lumsden 1:33.95   1:52.79    United Kingdom 1:33.95 1:48.18 1:56.11 1:54.08 1:58.07
15 Mika Schwendener 1:55.01   2:07.84    Switzerland 2:08.77 2:00.88 2:25.41 2:13.86 1:55.01
16 Oleg Gritsenko 2:04.70   2:09.11    Russia 2:06.13 2:41.28 2:10.77 2:04.70 2:10.43
17 Jan Rey 2:03.94   2:13.77    Switzerland 2:20.65 2:35.80 2:11.69 2:08.98 2:03.94
18 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:56.54   2:19.13    Greece 2:25.15 2:24.73 2:22.24 1:56.54 2:10.41
19 Dominik Fürer 2:18.06   2:21.78    Switzerland 2:21.12 2:18.06 DNF 2:24.74 2:19.49
20 Andy Nicholls 2:04.26   2:22.62    United Kingdom 2:40.71 2:11.10 DNF 2:16.05 2:04.26
21 Levin Houghton 1:58.82   2:25.58    Switzerland 2:15.03 2:58.33 DNF 1:58.82 2:03.38
22 Ben Zwicky 2:22.95   2:40.45    Switzerland 2:59.95 2:22.95 2:40.10 2:35.86 2:45.38
23 Lars Galliker 2:33.75      Switzerland 2:33.75 2:52.16
24 Fabian Settelen 2:43.66      Switzerland 3:00.02 2:43.66
25 David Salzgeber 2:44.65      Austria 3:28.95 2:44.65
26 Christophe Grosjean 2:55.55      Switzerland 3:24.20 2:55.55
27 Sandro Mattenberger 3:01.65      Switzerland 3:01.65 3:39.21
28 Hannah Minas 3:01.72      Switzerland 3:01.72 3:07.08
29 Igor Aipkin 3:03.89      Uzbekistan 4:07.14 3:03.89
30 Roland Spielmann 3:08.08      Switzerland 3:16.45 3:08.08
31 Nicola Bruhin 3:14.17      Switzerland 3:19.56 3:14.17
32 Georg Rieger 3:46.05      Switzerland 3:46.05 DNF
33 Till Strebel 4:57.23      Switzerland 4:57.23 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 1:04.58   1:06.81    Switzerland 1:06.88 1:04.58 1:12.70 1:05.78 1:07.77
2 Alwin Rölz 1:02.61   1:08.19    Switzerland 1:08.86 1:08.34 1:08.36 1:07.87 1:02.61
3 Tobias Peter 1:04.00   1:09.71    Switzerland 1:07.74 1:13.63 1:09.71 1:11.67 1:04.00
4 Theo Mayer 1:03.97   1:11.05    Switzerland 1:13.91 1:03.97 1:17.49 1:08.67 1:10.56
5 Fabian Löhle 1:10.86   1:13.73    Switzerland 1:21.74 1:11.35 1:16.62 1:10.86 1:13.21
6 Michał Pleskowicz 1:12.59   1:17.87    Poland 1:13.93 1:16.93 1:22.75 1:12.59 1:30.71
7 David Gisler 1:22.51   1:26.36    Switzerland 1:22.51 1:47.32 1:31.19 1:23.78 1:24.12
8 Erwan Kohler 1:21.94   1:26.83    Switzerland 1:25.36 1:28.83 1:26.30 1:30.56 1:21.94
9 Samuel Simko 1:23.69   1:30.12    Slovakia 1:33.07 1:23.69 1:27.43 1:34.60 1:29.86
10 Jannik Gartmann 1:34.91   1:37.17    Liechtenstein 1:41.92 1:38.97 1:36.62 1:35.91 1:34.91
11 Christian Meyer 1:31.43   1:44.70    Switzerland 1:57.33 1:31.43 1:45.25 1:47.14 1:41.72
12 Yannick Balsiger 1:33.59   1:47.24    Switzerland 1:33.59 1:52.91 DNF 1:51.03 1:37.79
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 2:02.72   2:12.56    Switzerland 2:20.05 2:02.72 2:14.91
2 Tobias Peter 2:11.43   2:19.00    Switzerland 2:18.62 2:11.43 2:26.95
3 Theo Mayer 2:14.73   2:25.38    Switzerland 2:26.74 2:14.73 2:34.66
4 Alwin Rölz 2:16.61   2:28.00    Switzerland 2:37.64 2:29.76 2:16.61
5 Richard Delacoste 2:18.08   2:31.58    Switzerland 2:18.08 2:32.30 2:44.37
6 Erwan Kohler 2:35.35   2:57.15    Switzerland 3:03.99 2:35.35 3:12.12
7 Manuel Bühler 2:54.46   3:03.37    Switzerland 2:54.46 2:56.89 3:18.77
8 David Gisler 2:55.12   3:07.80    Switzerland 3:20.19 2:55.12 3:08.09
9 Jannik Gartmann 3:24.78   NR 3:33.96   NR  Liechtenstein 3:24.78 3:34.81 3:42.28
10 Levin Houghton 3:54.64   4:10.94    Switzerland 3:54.64 4:41.70 3:56.49
11 Yannick Balsiger 3:43.83   DNF    Switzerland 3:43.83 4:17.66 DNF
12 Samuel Simko 4:00.25      Slovakia 4:00.25
13 Andy Nicholls 4:06.79      United Kingdom 4:06.79
14 Dominic Lumsden 4:17.14      United Kingdom 4:17.14
15 Mika Schwendener 4:34.28      Switzerland 4:34.28
16 Christian Meyer 4:49.32      Switzerland 4:49.32
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:51.81      Greece 4:51.81
18 Hannah Minas 4:57.39      Switzerland 4:57.39
19 Lars Galliker 5:12.31      Switzerland 5:12.31
20 Ben Zwicky 5:45.82      Switzerland 5:45.82
21 Oleg Gritsenko 5:54.53      Russia 5:54.53
22 Georg Rieger DNF      Switzerland DNF
22 Igor Aipkin DNF      Uzbekistan DNF
22 Laura Mellier DNF      Switzerland DNF
22 Roland Spielmann DNF      Switzerland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 3:09.80   3:23.20    Switzerland 3:36.17 3:23.62 3:09.80
2 Richard Delacoste 3:22.03   3:33.36    Switzerland 3:40.31 3:37.74 3:22.03
3 Tobias Peter 3:16.29   3:44.76    Switzerland 3:38.91 4:19.09 3:16.29
4 Alwin Rölz 3:48.15   3:49.55    Switzerland 3:50.81 3:49.68 3:48.15
5 Theo Mayer 3:31.92   3:55.66    Switzerland 4:21.28 3:53.79 3:31.92
6 Erwan Kohler 4:11.40   4:15.91    Switzerland 4:21.55 4:14.79 4:11.40
7 Jannik Gartmann 4:09.06   NR 4:33.49   NR  Liechtenstein 4:28.43 4:09.06 5:02.99
8 Manuel Bühler 4:17.52   4:47.45    Switzerland 4:17.52 4:57.26 5:07.57
9 David Gisler 4:29.46   4:59.25    Switzerland 4:44.57 5:43.71 4:29.46
10 Levin Houghton 5:45.40   6:21.02    Switzerland 5:45.40 6:35.16 6:42.51
11 Samuel Simko 6:12.51      Slovakia 6:12.51
12 Christian Meyer 6:53.01      Switzerland 6:53.01
13 Mika Schwendener 7:08.32      Switzerland 7:08.32
14 Lars Galliker 7:33.67      Switzerland 7:33.67
15 Oleg Gritsenko 7:38.05      Russia 7:38.05
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:42.46      Greece 7:42.46
17 Andy Nicholls 8:09.28      United Kingdom 8:09.28
18 Hannah Minas 8:47.88      Switzerland 8:47.88
19 Roland Spielmann 8:48.83      Switzerland 8:48.83
20 Yannick Balsiger DNF      Switzerland DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 1:01.26   1:31.80    Russia 1:17.97 1:01.26 2:16.16
2 István Kocza 1:01.59   1:20.43    Hungary 1:01.59 1:49.07 1:10.63
3 Tobias Peter 1:14.60   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:14.60 DNF
4 Valentin Lanz 1:23.27   DNF    Switzerland 2:32.14 1:23.27 DNF
5 Hannah Minas 2:21.85   DNF    Switzerland 2:21.85 DNF DNF
6 Christophe Grosjean 2:56.45   DNF    Switzerland 2:56.45 DNF DNF
7 Michał Pleskowicz 3:08.45   DNF    Poland DNF 3:08.45 DNF
8 Jonas Stehlin 3:09.37   DNF    Switzerland 3:09.37 DNF DNF
9 Igor Aipkin 3:42.81   NR DNF    Uzbekistan DNF 3:53.87 3:42.81
10 Laura Mellier 4:20.42   DNF    Switzerland 4:20.42 DNF 4:45.68
11 Fabian Settelen 5:02.06   DNF    Switzerland 5:02.06 6:41.57 DNF
12 Dominik Fürer 5:22.93   DNF    Switzerland DNF 5:22.93 DNF
13 Alwin Rölz DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
13 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
13 Erwan Kohler DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
13 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF   DNF    Greece DNF DNF DNF
13 Mika Schwendener DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
13 Samuel Simko DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF
13 Sean Findlay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
13 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erwan Kohler 32      Switzerland 32
2 Hannah Minas 33      Switzerland 33
3 István Kocza 35      Hungary 35
3 Laura Mellier 35      Switzerland 35
5 Theo Mayer 36      Switzerland 36
5 Tobias Peter 36      Switzerland 36
7 Samuel Simko 40      Slovakia 40
8 Andy Nicholls 42      United Kingdom 42
8 Oleg Gritsenko 42      Russia 42
10 Alwin Rölz 45      Switzerland 45
11 Christophe Grosjean 46      Switzerland 46
12 Igor Aipkin 48   NR    Uzbekistan 48
13 Christian Meyer DNF      Switzerland DNF
13 Fabian Senn DNF      Switzerland DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 11.49   12.68    Poland 11.95 14.01 11.49 15.20 12.09
2 Richard Delacoste 11.22   15.56    Switzerland 21.72 15.49 16.96 11.22 14.24
3 Samuel Simko 13.74   16.80    Slovakia 19.63 17.67 15.77 16.97 13.74
4 Tobias Peter 13.21   17.76    Switzerland 13.21 17.87 17.55 18.37 17.86
5 Theo Mayer 16.35   17.78    Switzerland 17.83 16.35 17.89 17.62 26.98
6 Alwin Rölz 15.81   18.37    Switzerland 15.81 19.77 16.65 20.62 18.68
7 David Gisler 17.68   20.15    Switzerland 17.68 22.95 19.58 20.88 19.99
8 Matteo Provasi 19.07   20.87    Italy 21.61 25.31 19.86 19.07 21.14
9 Dominic Lumsden 16.01   22.74    United Kingdom 16.01 20.63 34.14 22.19 25.41
10 Erwan Kohler 20.34   23.44    Switzerland 20.34 21.71 24.52 24.09 31.77
11 Jannik Gartmann 24.80   26.13    Liechtenstein 24.80 32.00 24.99 25.23 28.16
12 Yannick Balsiger 25.74   27.23    Switzerland 28.17 27.36 35.90 25.74 26.17
13 Jan Rey 25.53   29.58    Switzerland 28.78 33.67 28.31 25.53 31.65
14 Christophe Grosjean 26.19   30.66    Switzerland 34.18 33.42 29.22 29.34 26.19
15 Mika Schwendener 26.28   31.20    Switzerland 27.59 44.59 35.47 26.28 30.55
16 Christian Meyer 29.63   32.50    Switzerland 33.16 36.15 30.13 29.63 34.21
17 Laura Mellier 26.36   33.79    Switzerland 36.73 26.36 30.95 33.68 45.22
18 Oleg Gritsenko 29.49   34.22    Russia 53.21 34.81 29.49 30.10 37.75
19 Fabian Senn 21.69   35.10    Switzerland 39.17 41.64 24.48 21.69 DNF
20 Marco Syfrig 29.79   35.52    Switzerland 1:00.41 33.30 29.79 35.83 37.44
21 Dominik Fürer 33.33   36.92    Switzerland 36.35 33.33 40.05 34.35 44.28
22 Hannah Minas 34.71   38.48    Switzerland 42.94 36.49 36.02 34.71 44.44
23 Levin Houghton 29.44   40.29    Switzerland 36.87 45.90 46.40 38.09 29.44
24 Lars Galliker 35.34   42.92    Switzerland 53.72 1:05.71 35.34 35.94 39.11
25 Nicolas Messerli 39.51   43.01    Switzerland 41.31 43.69 39.51 47.54 44.04
26 Georg Rieger 39.63   45.22    Switzerland 44.19 55.74 39.63 44.35 47.12
27 Alexey Tsvetkov 41.91   46.97    Russia 42.16 49.40 49.35 50.21 41.91
28 Sandro Mattenberger 43.24   49.76    Switzerland 43.24 47.47 46.28 55.52 1:26.88
29 Fabian Settelen 41.57   52.79    Switzerland 1:11.58 42.58 44.20 1:14.84 41.57
30 Noah Freienmuth 49.09   54.62    Switzerland 1:23.76 49.09 1:00.03 51.84 51.98
31 István Kocza 44.66   1:00.04    Hungary 1:07.93 50.65 1:01.55 1:11.57 44.66
32 Andy Nicholls 40.16   1:12.51    United Kingdom 1:51.33 40.16 57.55 53.74 1:46.23
33 Igor Aipkin 1:13.87      Uzbekistan 1:43.92 1:13.87
34 Matteo Bono 1:18.02      Switzerland 1:23.36 1:18.02
35 Janis Rymann 1:18.08      Switzerland 1:18.08 DNF
36 Yann Güntensperger 1:23.37      Switzerland 1:23.37 DNF
37 Francesco Iezzi 1:28.32      Italy 1:34.39 1:28.32
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 9.50   12.14    Poland 12.51 13.85 9.50 12.32 11.59
2 Tobias Peter 12.01   13.73   NR  Switzerland 12.01 12.99 13.69 14.52 17.30
3 Alwin Rölz 13.43   15.61    Switzerland 15.55 18.44 17.28 14.00 13.43
4 Samuel Simko 13.55   16.17    Slovakia 13.55 19.04 18.33 15.58 14.59
5 Richard Delacoste 14.32   17.27    Switzerland 14.32 19.97 21.16 16.41 15.44
6 David Gisler 16.08   19.85    Switzerland 22.95 23.65 19.59 16.08 17.02
7 Matteo Provasi 18.25   21.11    Italy 22.55 20.18 18.25 24.71 20.60
8 Jannik Gartmann 19.90   21.57   NR  Liechtenstein 29.99 19.90 22.59 21.05 21.08
9 Dominic Lumsden 18.07   21.94    United Kingdom 23.31 22.62 19.89 24.77 18.07
10 Erwan Kohler 21.23   22.44    Switzerland 23.86 22.61 21.23 21.59 23.12
11 Theo Mayer 15.51   22.86    Switzerland 24.27 19.29 25.70 25.01 15.51
12 Yannick Balsiger 27.41   30.21    Switzerland 27.41 33.52 30.61 31.26 28.75
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 7.73   NR 9.86    Switzerland 11.35 7.73 DNF 10.00 8.22
2 Erwan Kohler 13.07   13.82    Switzerland 13.37 16.44 13.72 14.36 13.07
3 Samuel Simko 13.48   16.20    Slovakia DNF 18.34 15.29 14.97 13.48
4 Hannah Minas 11.58   17.12    Switzerland 17.61 17.24 16.50 DNF 11.58
5 Theo Mayer 13.16   17.12    Switzerland 18.10 15.56 DNF 13.16 17.69
6 Andy Nicholls 15.28   18.42    United Kingdom DNF 17.05 15.28 17.72 20.49
7 Christophe Grosjean 19.74   20.87    Switzerland 19.74 20.21 21.00 21.40 22.59
8 Dominic Lumsden 15.36   23.83    United Kingdom 24.66 DNF 26.69 20.13 15.36
9 Tobias Peter 9.52   DNF    Switzerland DNF 9.59 DNF 13.42 9.52
10 Dominik Fürer 19.37   DNF    Switzerland 19.37 24.87 24.64 DNF DNF
11 Oleg Gritsenko 22.88   DNF    Russia DNF 24.38 26.19 22.88 DNF
12 Raphaël Mellier 46.08      Switzerland 46.08 DNF
13 Fabian Senn DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
13 Matteo Bono DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Bühler 50.77   53.84    Switzerland 50.77 51.49 57.91 56.12 53.91
2 Alwin Rölz 1:09.96   1:17.61    Switzerland 1:19.76 1:14.68 1:24.11 1:09.96 1:18.39
3 Tobias Peter 1:08.74   1:19.62    Switzerland 1:18.73 1:20.93 1:08.74 1:25.51 1:19.20
4 Erwan Kohler 1:15.04   1:21.79    Switzerland 1:33.73 1:18.91 1:24.87 1:21.59 1:15.04
5 Theo Mayer 1:18.64   1:26.44    Switzerland 1:33.00 1:18.64 1:25.08 1:21.23 1:38.00
6 Yannick Balsiger 1:31.82   1:35.29    Switzerland 1:39.38 1:35.99 1:37.13 1:32.74 1:31.82
7 Laura Mellier 1:23.58   1:39.07    Switzerland 1:48.88 1:29.45 1:38.89 1:52.58 1:23.58
8 Dominic Lumsden 1:36.41   1:41.23    United Kingdom 1:39.83 1:50.64 1:43.49 1:40.38 1:36.41
9 Samuel Simko 1:33.07   1:48.10    Slovakia 1:54.65 1:40.18 1:49.47 2:09.25 1:33.07
10 Louis Menétrey 1:47.66   1:53.80    Switzerland 2:10.70 1:47.66 1:48.73 1:57.26 1:55.41
11 Jannik Gartmann 2:02.91   NR    Liechtenstein 2:02.91 2:15.27
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:06.23      Greece 2:28.41 2:06.23
13 Dominik Fürer 2:07.83      Switzerland 2:14.45 2:07.83
14 Christian Meyer 2:27.67      Switzerland 2:32.93 2:27.67
15 Hannah Minas 2:39.35      Switzerland 2:39.35 DNF
16 Mika Schwendener 2:43.75      Switzerland 3:41.85 2:43.75
17 Andy Nicholls 2:55.49      United Kingdom 2:55.49 2:55.55
18 Oleg Gritsenko 3:00.59      Russia DNF 3:00.59
19 Lars Galliker 3:06.67      Switzerland 3:06.67 3:09.18
20 Christophe Grosjean 3:08.16      Switzerland 3:08.16 3:31.37
21 Till Strebel 3:16.80      Switzerland 3:50.52 3:16.80
22 Fabian Senn DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
22 Georg Rieger DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
22 Matteo Bono DNF      Switzerland DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 3.01   4.28    Switzerland 3.47 5.13 4.25 DNF 3.01
2 Rouven Fäh 2.46   4.54    Switzerland 3.19 5.40 5.47 2.46 5.02
3 Dominik Fürer 3.49   4.74    Switzerland 4.77 6.92 5.14 3.49 4.30
4 Samuel Simko 2.78   5.07    Slovakia 5.00 5.74 DNF 2.78 4.48
5 Dominic Lumsden 3.89   5.16    United Kingdom 6.71 5.00 5.56 3.89 4.92
6 Tobias Peter 4.42   5.35    Switzerland 5.62 5.84 4.60 8.09 4.42
7 Theo Mayer 5.18   5.99    Switzerland 6.76 9.79 5.62 5.18 5.60
8 Manuel Bühler 6.23   6.98    Switzerland 7.10 7.06 6.78 6.23 8.64
9 Erwan Kohler 5.65   7.08    Switzerland 5.65 7.00 DNF 7.89 6.36
10 Levin Houghton 5.47   7.26    Switzerland 7.25 10.42 7.44 5.47 7.10
11 Hannah Minas 6.47   7.85    Switzerland 9.44 8.70 6.62 8.24 6.47
12 Louis Menétrey 5.44   8.17    Switzerland 6.95 9.80 7.85 9.71 5.44
13 Mika Schwendener 7.74   8.70    Switzerland 7.74 12.26 9.22 8.23 8.66
14 Jannik Gartmann 7.70   9.38   NR  Liechtenstein 8.99 8.66 10.48 DNF 7.70
15 Nicolas Messerli 8.32   9.42    Switzerland 8.75 11.71 9.64 8.32 9.86
16 Christian Meyer 5.69   9.44    Switzerland 8.14 11.17 10.39 9.79 5.69
17 Georg Rieger 7.39   9.63    Switzerland 12.73 8.95 7.90 12.04 7.39
18 Fabian Senn 6.91   9.66    Switzerland 9.23 19.16 9.57 10.18 6.91
19 Valentin Lanz 5.50   9.81    Switzerland 10.73 5.50 7.86 17.53 10.83
20 Matteo Bono 9.73   10.11    Switzerland 10.38 9.97 9.98 25.03 9.73
21 Laura Mellier 9.44   10.58    Switzerland 12.83 9.44 10.37 10.07 11.31
22 Lars Galliker 10.12   11.09    Switzerland 10.12 15.25 11.18 10.67 11.42
23 Eugen Birchler 9.20   11.57    Switzerland 15.65 10.02 9.20 11.18 13.50
24 David Gisler 5.66   11.63    Switzerland 12.96 12.52 9.40 5.66 DNF
25 Yann Güntensperger 6.63   11.76    Switzerland 13.96 15.22 12.95 8.36 6.63
26 Ben Zwicky 10.93   11.83    Switzerland 11.86 12.51 10.93 13.18 11.11
27 Christophe Grosjean 11.40   11.92    Switzerland 13.19 12.40 11.40 11.85 11.52
28 Yannick Balsiger 5.12   12.33    Switzerland 10.03 15.29 11.66 5.12 15.35
29 Till Strebel 10.62   12.80    Switzerland 19.84 12.17 10.62 13.56 12.68
30 Shanaya Fäh 11.27   12.86    Switzerland 12.52 22.58 14.53 11.27 11.54
31 Nicolas Schmied 9.28   13.34    Switzerland 15.02 9.60 DNF 15.40 9.28
32 Raphaël Mellier 9.58   13.48    Switzerland 14.57 9.58 14.36 14.16 11.91
33 Oleg Gritsenko 9.84   13.52    Russia 9.84 37.47 10.61 19.71 10.25
34 Silvan Burkhardt 12.26   13.58    Switzerland 12.44 13.06 15.24 DNF 12.26
35 Janis Rymann 9.03   14.15    Switzerland 15.39 13.28 16.01 13.78 9.03
36 Louis Zollinger 12.51   15.13    Switzerland 14.99 15.54 14.86 12.51 16.47
37 Daniel Houghton 8.50   15.73    Switzerland 19.91 20.16 8.50 12.18 15.09
38 Axel Schelander 12.42   15.99    Sweden 14.33 DNF 12.42 18.84 14.79
39 Mykolas Undzėnas 12.88   16.04    Lithuania 13.11 12.88 17.58 17.44 19.67
40 Jonas Knobel 14.89   17.54    Switzerland 19.39 14.89 20.42 17.23 16.00
41 Timo Andraskay 17.31   19.11    Switzerland 19.97 17.31 18.35 20.67 19.01
42 Stuart Lumsden 21.81   24.97    United Kingdom 47.04 21.81 23.02 29.44 22.45
43 István Kocza 16.55   25.77    Hungary 19.20 37.50 26.58 16.55 31.53
44 Benôit Kaiser 17.32   25.89    Germany 25.14 DNF 24.89 17.32 27.65
45 Maxi Hubrath 13.01   27.83    Switzerland 42.30 13.01 15.45 DNF 25.75
46 Igor Aipkin 17.79   31.29    Uzbekistan 29.02 DNF 32.78 32.07 17.79
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.59   3.29    Switzerland 2.63 3.93 2.59 5.76 3.32
2 Samuel Simko 3.54   3.81    Slovakia 3.54 3.73 4.31 3.98 3.71
3 Rouven Fäh 3.58   5.00    Switzerland 5.34 5.88 4.88 4.77 3.58
4 Dominik Fürer 5.26   5.73    Switzerland 5.37 5.29 5.26 6.52 8.21
5 Tobias Peter 3.98   5.93    Switzerland 4.98 6.84 3.98 6.52 6.29
6 Erwan Kohler 4.90   6.32    Switzerland 7.03 6.95 4.97 8.34 4.90
7 Theo Mayer 5.54   6.42    Switzerland 6.71 5.54 7.42 5.86 6.69
8 Levin Houghton 5.94   7.21    Switzerland 6.91 8.02 6.71 8.25 5.94
9 Manuel Bühler 5.30   8.02    Switzerland 8.39 9.59 5.30 9.47 6.21
10 Hannah Minas 6.83   9.99    Switzerland 8.80 9.68 27.12 6.83 11.49
11 Louis Menétrey 8.68   10.14    Switzerland 11.85 10.99 10.53 8.90 8.68
12 Dominic Lumsden 4.28   DNF    United Kingdom 6.01 4.28 DNF 6.33 DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 3.99   4.88    Switzerland 5.03 4.35 3.99 8.06 5.25
2 Alwin Rölz 4.23   4.93    Switzerland 5.65 4.73 4.42 4.23 6.22
3 Tobias Peter 4.14   5.16    Switzerland 4.54 4.14 6.55 5.87 5.07
4 Dominik Fürer 4.44   5.63    Switzerland 6.05 4.44 6.13 6.19 4.72
5 Levin Houghton 6.21   7.89    Switzerland 6.21 7.20 8.49 8.29 8.18
6 Dominic Lumsden 5.83   8.32    United Kingdom 5.83 8.69 11.90 9.79 6.47
7 Ben Zwicky 7.29   8.44    Switzerland 7.29 7.37 13.37 9.58 8.36
8 Samuel Simko 4.53   8.62    Slovakia 8.08 9.70 4.53 8.07 10.67
9 Fabian Mathis 8.59   9.09    Austria 8.59 8.60 9.70 11.45 8.97
10 Erwan Kohler 5.96   9.29    Switzerland 5.96 9.12 13.41 6.32 12.44
11 Maxi Hubrath 6.50   9.40    Switzerland 16.76 6.87 6.50 7.20 14.14
12 Louis Menétrey 7.46   9.75    Switzerland 7.46 9.21 9.89 10.14 11.84
13 Manuel Bühler 7.35   10.14    Switzerland 9.35 17.65 7.35 11.03 10.04
14 Fabian Senn 8.63   10.15    Switzerland 9.40 10.35 8.63 14.95 10.70
15 Jannik Gartmann 8.84   10.45    Liechtenstein 11.84 11.60 8.93 10.82 8.84
16 Lars Galliker 9.47   10.62    Switzerland 13.54 10.66 11.65 9.47 9.56
17 Christophe Grosjean 6.30   10.64    Switzerland 13.38 6.30 9.37 12.53 10.03
18 Louis Zollinger 8.03   10.72    Switzerland 13.49 11.71 10.91 8.03 9.54
19 Hannah Minas 8.21   10.84    Switzerland 8.21 12.65 11.25 9.82 11.45
20 Laura Mellier 9.39   10.84    Switzerland 9.39 10.75 12.36 9.42 30.78
21 Valentin Lanz 5.42   11.18    Switzerland 12.00 5.42 11.80 9.74 15.00
22 David Gisler 8.80   11.71    Switzerland 12.08 12.60 8.80 DNF 10.45
23 Yann Güntensperger 7.24   12.18    Switzerland 16.40 8.22 13.84 14.48 7.24
24 Oleg Gritsenko 8.66   12.21    Russia 14.48 9.55 8.66 12.80 14.28
25 Georg Rieger 6.98   13.03    Switzerland 10.63 14.91 6.98 15.47 13.56
26 Christian Meyer 13.18   13.64    Switzerland 21.60 14.10 13.51 13.18 13.30
27 Igor Aipkin 9.14   13.89    Uzbekistan 9.50 14.13 9.14 18.05 18.66
28 Nicolas Schmied 9.93   14.37    Switzerland 15.59 16.47 9.93 12.13 15.38
29 Matteo Bono 12.06   14.60    Switzerland 12.20 12.76 12.06 20.45 18.83
30 Till Strebel 9.85   16.11    Switzerland 15.62 15.24 17.47 9.85 22.89
31 Nicolas Messerli 12.87   16.47    Switzerland 18.20 13.00 20.66 12.87 18.20
32 Daniel Houghton 15.34   17.40    Switzerland 15.34 17.74 18.47 15.98 30.42
33 Janis Rymann 17.60   19.65    Switzerland 18.09 21.64 19.22 39.11 17.60
34 Timo Andraskay 19.93   23.52    Switzerland 19.93 23.83 24.90 25.88 21.83
35 Eugen Birchler 16.72   26.97    Switzerland DNF 21.82 34.23 24.85 16.72
36 István Kocza 21.18   27.49    Hungary 22.63 21.91 37.92 21.18 42.19
37 Raphaël Mellier 18.51   28.46    Switzerland 31.41 18.51 28.51 25.47 42.53
38 Axel Schelander 16.33   31.22    Sweden 16.71 16.33 19.27 DNF 57.67
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 2.76   5.83    Switzerland 7.06 4.81 2.76 6.28 6.39
2 Dominik Fürer 5.48   6.17    Switzerland 6.65 6.02 5.85 5.48 8.43
3 Levin Houghton 5.49   7.02    Switzerland 7.67 6.58 5.49 6.81 11.42
4 Tobias Peter 5.03   7.15    Switzerland 7.24 8.32 5.03 5.88 9.82
5 Alwin Rölz 4.75   7.42    Switzerland 8.07 4.75 9.29 6.02 8.17
6 Dominic Lumsden 7.41   8.10    United Kingdom 8.38 7.62 12.35 8.30 7.41
7 Samuel Simko 7.45   9.03    Slovakia 8.08 9.82 9.47 9.53 7.45
8 Louis Menétrey 6.56   10.23    Switzerland 6.56 9.03 11.36 13.42 10.29
9 Fabian Mathis 6.78   10.57    Austria 10.52 11.18 10.01 6.78 11.55
10 Maxi Hubrath 7.20   10.70    Switzerland 7.20 12.63 9.16 12.95 10.30
11 Ben Zwicky 6.62   10.96    Switzerland 13.26 11.49 10.99 6.62 10.40
12 Erwan Kohler 7.97   11.40    Switzerland 7.97 9.62 19.96 13.19 11.38
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 10.45   12.71    Switzerland 11.11 11.43 10.45 15.59 15.66
2 Dominic Lumsden 9.16   15.97    United Kingdom 9.16 21.72 12.37 18.62 16.91
3 Tobias Peter 16.02   18.16    Switzerland 24.04 20.24 16.86 16.02 17.39
4 Theo Mayer 20.56   29.76    Switzerland 20.56 23.46 39.15 30.62 35.20
5 Samuel Simko 29.80   31.46    Slovakia 32.48 34.37 30.85 31.05 29.80
6 Valentin Lanz 31.59   37.11    Switzerland 32.05 44.57 35.79 31.59 43.48
7 Erwan Kohler 24.99   37.97    Switzerland 57.57 42.63 34.64 36.65 24.99
8 Louis Menétrey 35.04   42.88    Switzerland 50.31 35.04 38.54 55.19 39.78
9 Dominik Fürer 29.42   43.72    Switzerland 46.54 42.17 29.42 42.45 1:07.37
10 Christophe Grosjean 33.08   47.68    Switzerland 33.08 DNF 40.67 46.52 55.85
11 Hannah Minas 30.01   49.48    Switzerland 48.43 1:03.90 30.01 36.12 1:09.47
12 Oleg Gritsenko 40.70   50.16    Russia 40.70 42.63 1:08.82 55.52 52.32
13 Levin Houghton 36.72   51.55    Switzerland 36.72 56.95 49.14 48.56 1:37.45
14 Christian Meyer 48.59   53.10    Switzerland 56.26 52.32 50.71 DNF 48.59
15 Yann Güntensperger 1:03.28      Switzerland 1:03.28 1:42.17
16 Maxi Hubrath 1:13.63      Switzerland 1:13.63 1:46.94
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 16/17 54:37      Russia 16/17 54:37
2 Tobias Peter 12/15 54:44      Switzerland 12/15 54:44
3 István Kocza 10/17 1:00:00      Hungary 10/17 1:00:00
4 Christophe Grosjean 2/3 21:15      Switzerland 2/3 21:15
5 Igor Aipkin 2/3 23:35   NR    Uzbekistan 2/3 23:35
6 Hannah Minas 4/7 55:20      Switzerland 4/7 55:20
7 Manuel Bühler 3/6 38:23      Switzerland 3/6 38:23
8 Alwin Rölz DNF      Switzerland DNF
8 Andy Nicholls DNF      United Kingdom DNF
8 Laura Mellier DNF      Switzerland DNF
8 Samuel Simko DNF      Slovakia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R2 U2 B' U L D R L B' R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 B2
A #2 R2 B2 L2 F' L2 F R2 B2 L B D F D' U B2 D2 R D2 L'
A #3 L U' F2 L U' D B2 U2 F D' L2 D2 F' B2 D2 B' L2 D2 R2
A #4 U2 R' B2 F2 R U2 L R2 U' L2 D F' L2 B L B L2 B2 U'
A #5 B2 U2 R U2 B' D L B' L D2 L' F2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 U2 F R' F R2 D' F' R' F R2 F' U
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 R2 B D B' U R D U' F' U2 L R2
B #1 D F' R' D L' U F L F U2 F2 U2 R' F2 L' F2 L U2 L' B2
B #2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R' B2 D2 L B2 U2 R D' B' F D' L2 B F' U L'
B #3 U B2 U' L2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 R' F' R2 F2 R2 D2 R' B' U2 B' U2
B #4 U2 B2 L' U' F' D L B' L F' U' B2 D' B2 L2 D L2 D F2 R2
B #5 U B2 L' F R2 L' F' B U D' L' B' L2 D2 B' U2 D2 R2 B' U2
B Ex#1 D B2 U F2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 D' L R F2 D' L' B L2 R2 D R
B Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 U2 L D2 F2 U' R2 B D' F U' B2 L
C #1 D2 B R2 B F2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 U L F D' R B L F2 U2
C #2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 F U2 B' R F2 L2 D B' D R2 B D2 U' B'
C #3 L' U2 F B2 D L2 U L D R' F2 L' U2 R F2 L D2 R B2 L2
C #4 B2 L B2 R' B2 R2 D2 U2 R F2 D' B L2 B' D' R2 U F' L' B
C #5 L2 D B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U F2 L D2 R2 D2 U' R' B L R' F'
C Ex#1 L' U L2 B2 D2 L' D' F L2 U2 F D2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 B' U2 R' B' U R L' F B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L U2 B2 R U2 R' D2 L' B' L' R2 D L R D' R' B2 R'
A #2 U2 R F' U D L2 D2 L D L' U2 D2 B U2 F' R2 F2 L2
A #3 B' D2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F' L B R' F L2 U' L' R2 F2 U2
A #4 D U F2 D' F2 L2 B2 F2 L B2 L2 R B2 U' L2 R2 U2 F'
A #5 F' L' F B U F L' D' L2 F U D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R B2
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 D F2 D' B2 F2 L' R' B' F2 L' B2 F2 L2 F D R U'
A Ex#2 D2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 B F2 U' B U L U' B' D R' D2 L' U'
B #1 B2 U B' R' U' F2 B D2 L' F R F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2
B #2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F U2 B D L2 U2 R F' R' B L' D R2 B2
B #3 B D B L U D' B2 L' D2 F' R2 D F2 U' L2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 U'
B #4 U F2 D U B2 D2 B2 F' R B2 R U' L D' R U B2 R2
B #5 L2 B' D2 B2 L2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 R U' B2 L B' R D' L2 D2 F'
B Ex#1 D L' D2 R U D' R' F D2 L' B L2 D2 F2 B' L2 B' U2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 R2 B' R2 B' F2 D2 F' L2 F2 D' B R2 D L' R B' D2 U' B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R B' U L2 B' D' R B' L U' F U2 R2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 B2
A #2 U2 B2 D' F D2 L F2 B' U L' B D2 B' D2 L2 D2 B L2 F'
A #3 U2 B' R D' B U2 R B L D F L2 F B U2 F' L2 D2 R2 B2
A #4 U' L2 F2 D F2 U2 L' F2 L F R' F D2 F D2 R' U'
A #5 R' B2 U' B' L U' F B' D B2 R2 F2 L B2 R F2 R2 U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R' U2 B' D2 L R' B D' B' L2 B2 U R'
A Ex#2 L' D' L2 F U L' F' R' U2 D' R2 B2 R B2 R2 U2 R U2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F' R2 U' R F U' R2 U
A #2 R' U' R2 F R U' R' U2 F U' R2
A #3 U2 R F' R2 F R2 U' R' U R U'
A #4 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' R' U2 F
A #5 R2 F U' F U F R U2 R' F U'
A Ex#1 R' F U' R2 F U' F U' F2 R U2
A Ex#2 F R2 U' R' U R F' R2 U' R2 U'
B #1 R' U2 R U' R U2 F U' R F' R'
B #2 R U2 R' U R U' R' U R F U2
B #3 U' R2 F U2 F U2 F' U' R U2 R'
B #4 U R U2 F' R2 F' R U' R2 F' R
B #5 U R' F' R F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R
B Ex#1 U R U' R2 U' F' U' F' U2 R2 F'
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U2 R' U' F U' F U2
C #1 R U2 R' U2 R' U' F2 U R U2 R
C #2 R U2 R2 F' U2 F U' F2 R2 F' U2
C #3 U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R U'
C #4 U' R' U R2 F U' R U' R' U' F
C #5 R2 U' F R U R' U2 F U2 R2 F'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F U R U R' F' R U R'
C Ex#2 R U' R' U' R U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R F U F' U' F U2
A #2 R' F R2 U R' F U' F R U' R
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' R U2 R'
A #4 R' F R U2 R U2 F U' F' U2 F
A #5 U R F' U' R' U' R' F' U2 R F
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U R U R F' U' R2 F
A Ex#2 R' U' F U F U' F U2 F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 L' B2 L' D' R2 F' D2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' R2 F' D Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw' Uw2 U' R2 B2 Fw' D' Rw2 Fw D Rw R2
A #2 L2 U2 B' R2 B R2 F D2 U' F B2 L F' L' F' D2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 L Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 R Fw2 U2 L' Fw D L2 B2 U2 R' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 D2 L2 U' D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D' F' B U F2 R' B' R B' L2 R Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F B U Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' L2 R Fw2 L B' Rw' Uw' B Rw U2 F' Uw' L2
A #4 D2 U2 B' U2 F' B2 L2 D2 U2 L D' U' L D2 B2 R' B' U2 B' D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B D' L2 B Rw2 F2 D' B Rw2 D Rw' F2 Rw' L' B' Uw F2 Rw' F' L' Fw' Rw
A #5 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 B' U' R2 D' F L F' R U L' B Rw2 U' B Rw2 B Uw2 U' B2 U2 Rw2 D2 F' L2 Rw' D R2 Uw L' Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw' B F2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 F L2 U2 F' D2 R2 B2 L2 D L' U F2 R' D' R2 F U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 B' Uw2 L2 D' F2 Uw2 F R2 Rw' Fw2 Rw U L U' Uw L2 D2 R' Fw' L' Uw2
A Ex#2 L' F D2 L' U B' U L2 R U' L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 F D F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw B' R D' Rw2 Uw' U' F' Rw' U2 Fw F U2
B #1 R D' R' B' L' R D' F D' U' B' D' B2 D R2 U' L2 F2 D U Uw2 L' Fw2 U R2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 F2 L' U' R D2 F Uw2 Fw' U Fw2 F' U' Uw' L' F' Uw' Rw' U L2
B #2 B2 U L2 D2 U2 F2 D R2 D' F' U2 R D' B' U L F2 L' D' B' Rw2 U B' R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' D2 U Rw F' Fw' Uw' L2 Uw Fw2 U2 Rw' U'
B #3 R2 D2 U2 B D2 B L2 B2 L2 B U R U' B' R2 L F2 B' U B Fw2 D' B U F' D' Rw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 B U Rw' L D' R L2 Fw F Rw F2 B Uw' R Uw'
B #4 D2 R U' L' D' F D' L2 R D F2 D2 F R2 U2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 B R' Uw2 F' B' R' B Uw Rw2 U2 Fw2 U R2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Rw Fw' F' U'
B #5 B' U2 L2 F L2 F' L2 U2 F2 U' R B2 U2 F D B' D2 B' U R Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L2 F' L' Fw2 U2 R2 Uw2 B F Uw' U' F' D2 F' Fw D' Rw2 U R' Uw' R F2
B Ex#1 F' U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 B U2 L2 U' R F' D' B' D L D2 F U' Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B' D2 F2 Rw F Uw2 U2 F R Fw L2 D Fw D' Rw
B Ex#2 L2 D R2 D F2 D F2 L2 D' R' D2 F L2 B2 R' B D B Uw2 Fw2 D F Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 U2 Fw2 U' B' U' Rw' R' B' D2 U Uw' F Rw B' R' Uw2 Fw U2
C #1 B D2 R2 L2 B' L2 F D2 F U' R' F2 L2 B R' F2 L F' D R' Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 U L' Uw2 R U' D Rw2 L' Fw' R' D' F2 L' Rw' F2 D Rw F2 Uw' Rw2
C #2 U F2 L2 U' B2 D R2 U L2 D2 R2 B' R F2 L B U2 B2 R2 U' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D B L2 Uw2 F' R2 F' Rw2 F' D2 Rw B2 R2 D Fw2 U' R Uw' Fw' R2 Uw' R B'
C #3 F2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R D2 F' D' R' B2 U F' R F2 B R Rw2 D2 Fw2 L2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 U2 R2 F Rw' B' D Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 F2 U2 Rw Uw2 Fw' D2
C #4 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F D' F2 D2 L' F2 D R' F B' R2 D2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B R2 F Uw' L' F2 Uw' U2 L2 B Rw Fw' D2 Rw2 Fw L'
C #5 D2 R2 B2 U2 R F2 D2 R' F2 L' B' R2 L' F2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 B' D' B2 D' B' U D' Rw' Fw2 R' D2 U2 Fw' U L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw
C Ex#1 U F' L2 F' L2 B2 R D' B' U2 F2 L F2 R' L' B2 L' F2 U2 R2 Rw2 F R2 B2 U2 Fw2 R' B' Uw2 R U B' Uw' F D U2 Rw' B D' Fw2 Uw' R' U2 L'
C Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 R B2 R' U2 F2 L2 U F D R U R' B' U D2 F D Rw2 B' Uw2 R Uw2 R D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F B Uw D' R' D2 R2 Uw' Rw Uw U2 Fw' D L' B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D F2 U' F2 D B2 D B L' B' R2 U' B2 U2 B' R' F D2 Rw2 B U Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' Rw2 D2 R2 F2 D B' Rw' R2 L' D' Rw2 B' Uw' L2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw2 D'
A #2 R' B D2 F2 R2 D' F L' R U' R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F B2 U2 B R2 Uw2 F2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 U' R B2 D R2 Fw' D' R' L' U' Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw F' Uw' D' B'
A #3 R' U' R2 D' L' U' R D B L' F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 B R2 F' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D Fw2 U' F2 R D' L Fw B' L' F U2 Fw2 Rw B2 Uw B2 F' Rw2 R'
A #4 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 B2 L2 F2 R U' R2 B R' F D2 B' U R2 Rw2 Fw2 L B L' B2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 F' B2 R' D R2 Uw' F' Uw2 B' Rw' Fw D B' R2 Uw' R2
A #5 L2 B2 R2 D2 F' B2 L2 B' U' R2 D L2 F L F L F' R' F Rw2 B2 Uw2 R' U2 B L D2 B2 Uw2 B Uw2 R D R' Fw2 Uw B L' U' Fw Uw' F D' Fw' Rw'
A Ex#1 B' L2 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 B F2 L' D2 B2 R' B R2 D' L' U' R' Uw2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B' F R2 D' B R2 B F Fw Uw' F2 Uw2 F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L U' B2 F' D F U F' D' R' F2 U2 L2 D B2 D' F2 D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 F Uw2 D2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw R' B Rw2 F D' Fw' D2 L' Fw' L R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Rw' Lw' B2 F2 L' B' Bw Dw2 D' L Lw' Uw R Rw B D Fw Dw' B' L' Fw L2 Uw D2 Fw R' Uw' U Dw2 Fw Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 U' Dw2 R Lw' Rw2 L' Fw U2 F2 Fw' Uw2 U2 R' Uw B2 Bw2 Uw B Lw' L' Fw'
A #2 Lw' U' Dw F B R2 B2 L' R Dw' B' Fw' D' L F2 Rw' R Fw B2 Bw2 Dw Fw Rw Bw R2 L D Fw' L Rw Lw B Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw Bw' F2 Rw2 D F2 Bw B Rw' F2 B' Fw' Uw2 Rw' R2 Lw F U' L' Bw' Fw Uw Bw' Lw Rw'
A #3 Rw' R' D' U B Bw Rw2 F2 D2 Uw' F' Lw2 B2 D' R L' D Uw Rw2 B2 Fw Bw2 Rw2 B2 U2 Rw2 F' L' U Uw R U2 F D Rw2 R' Uw' L2 U' Dw Uw' F Uw' U Dw' D2 Bw' R' B' D2 Uw Rw2 R D2 Bw B D L2 Lw2 Dw2
A #4 Lw Bw B L' U2 B2 Rw2 L2 B2 Uw D' Bw F2 Dw2 Lw Fw' L2 R U L2 R2 Dw2 D U' B2 Bw2 Rw' Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Uw' L Bw' R' L' Bw B2 R' B2 F' Lw' L U L' Bw Rw Fw' B2 Lw' Rw2 Uw B Dw Lw2 B2 U2 Fw2 D2 Uw
A #5 L Fw' Lw2 Bw2 F2 Uw' B' Bw' L' R Fw' L2 U' Lw2 D2 U' Uw' B L R2 U2 Bw' B' U Lw2 Fw' D F Fw' Rw' U' Lw' Dw' Uw' R2 Uw' R Dw2 Uw' B2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw' D' R2 F2 B2 D' Lw2 Dw D2 B Rw B2 Rw R' D2 Bw2 D2
A Ex#1 D' Dw' Uw' Lw2 L Bw2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw Rw U B' R' Uw2 U Bw' Uw Lw' R' L D' Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw Bw' Lw Rw' F' Bw' R2 D2 Fw' Lw' B' Dw2 F Rw L D' Dw R Rw Lw B2 F' Fw R2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 U2 Uw' Lw' Uw' D'
A Ex#2 Dw2 Bw F2 D2 Uw2 Rw' R' B' Bw F' Rw' Dw D' R Uw' B2 D Dw' B2 F2 U' Rw D Bw' Fw2 F2 D Uw Dw2 Fw' B2 L2 F Bw2 Uw L F L2 R F2 Dw R Rw' B Dw Uw2 F2 R2 Bw' Rw2 L' F' Dw2 L' Fw Rw' Lw R' L' Bw'
B #1 Bw2 R B2 U Rw U2 F' Uw D R2 F2 Dw2 D2 U2 Rw2 L B2 Rw2 Dw' L' Dw Lw2 Dw D2 U2 R' Bw2 U Dw' F2 Fw L Dw2 D' B2 Rw2 Lw2 B' Rw' Dw Lw B Dw2 Uw F2 Uw2 D' Lw Dw2 D Fw2 Bw2 U2 L' F' L U2 Rw U L2
B #2 B Bw L Lw Fw U Fw2 Dw R2 Uw Bw2 R U2 Dw B' Fw' D L' B L U' Bw Lw U2 R2 Lw Rw Bw' Uw' U Fw' F2 Lw' Uw Bw' U' Lw' U' F2 Dw R D2 Uw' Dw2 R Rw2 Fw D2 Rw2 B Fw D2 Dw' Lw Rw2 Uw2 D' Lw2 D' F
B #3 U2 Bw2 Dw' F R Rw B' Fw Dw' R' D' U' F2 D F D' F' Bw' U' Bw D' Rw2 B' Rw B' Dw2 Bw2 Dw Fw2 F' U' D2 Uw2 R' Fw' R2 Rw U' Rw' L U2 Bw Uw2 Bw' F2 R' Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 U2 Fw' U Rw2 R Dw D2 Rw D Lw Fw
B #4 F2 Bw2 B2 Lw R2 Uw' B' Uw2 U' Fw F Uw D' R2 F2 Dw L' B Dw2 U' D' L U2 Fw2 D' U' L' B2 Bw2 Fw' D Bw2 R2 Lw L2 Bw2 Rw' U D' Lw2 F Lw U' R' Uw' B' Uw2 D B Fw' Dw R Fw' Bw' F2 R Lw2 Bw L Bw2
B #5 B' Lw' Fw' Lw U' F2 L' Uw' B' Lw F2 D2 R Rw2 Bw2 U2 L D2 B' U Bw2 D Rw Lw' R U2 L2 B U' Lw R' Dw B Bw Dw2 U Fw Dw2 R' Lw' B R2 U' Bw' D' F' Bw' Uw2 Dw U' Bw' Uw B Fw' R' F2 Uw Lw F R'
B Ex#1 Fw' L Lw Bw B' Uw Lw F' Uw' Bw2 L2 Fw2 F' D2 F2 D2 Bw L B' R F Rw' D' Fw' R2 Rw2 L' F2 Uw' D' R2 Fw' R2 Lw Rw' Uw Bw2 U2 Lw B' Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 R2 F2 Uw' D Bw' F' U Dw2 Lw2 R F2 U L F2
B Ex#2 L2 F' Dw' L' F Bw2 Lw B' D2 U' F D Bw U' R2 Rw' B2 Dw Fw' L2 Lw Uw2 F2 Bw' Dw2 Fw B2 Dw' Uw2 U2 F Fw' Dw F2 U' Bw F2 Rw U' B' Dw2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 U Bw2 R2 Fw D U Fw2 U' Uw F R Dw Rw' R2 Uw' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw F' L' Bw Dw2 B L Bw' B R Rw2 D2 Uw2 Fw' B' U' Bw R2 Fw Uw' F B2 Bw' Uw' R' Uw' Rw2 Lw U2 R B' Bw2 U Bw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' R B' L2 Dw U L' D F Uw' U2 Fw2 R D2 Dw' F2 R2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw B' U2
A #2 Uw' B2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 U Lw' D2 Fw Rw' Bw' D' B' F' Uw Fw2 L2 B' R' Bw Rw Bw' Fw' Dw' R2 F' Rw2 B' Dw' D Fw2 B U Fw L' U B' Dw2 Fw' B U2 Dw' D Uw2 F2 L' D2 L' U L F2 R2 Lw2 D Dw' F B L2 Lw Fw'
A #3 R2 Fw R2 Fw2 Lw' R Uw' B' Uw2 L Dw' D R' U' Fw Uw D Bw' Lw Bw' Uw' D2 Dw R Fw' U' Fw B D' B L2 Fw Uw F' Bw Rw2 Lw' F' R' Lw2 F' Uw' Fw B2 L2 R D' L' Lw2 U F Lw2 Fw Rw D L Uw' F D2 Uw2
A #4 Rw Dw2 U2 D Rw' Uw2 Bw' R B' Fw D' Fw2 B R2 U' Fw' B Dw2 L' Lw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' Dw Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 D2 Rw' Bw2 R2 U' Bw' L Bw2 F' Uw L' F2 Dw2 Uw' U' Rw' F2 D2 Uw L' D' Dw Bw Rw' Lw2 Dw Fw F2 L2 Fw F2 Lw' Bw'
A #5 Dw U B Dw Uw' B2 Fw L' D2 Fw Bw L2 F' Dw Rw2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 F U2 Uw Lw' L' B Lw D' Bw F D' Lw Bw L2 U2 F2 Uw' Bw2 Lw' Uw D Dw R Dw' Rw' R U' Uw' Fw2 R2 Dw U2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' U' L F2 Rw
A Ex#1 Lw D F Uw' B2 U Rw Bw R' Fw Bw F2 Dw2 B2 Dw Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 U Lw' D2 R2 Dw2 Bw2 L2 Uw2 R2 B L' Bw' Rw' Dw' D' Rw2 Lw Dw' Uw L Uw' Dw' Rw Bw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw Bw' Uw2 Rw B2 U2 Uw' Dw D2 F' Dw' Lw' Bw2 U2
A Ex#2 Dw' U Bw2 F2 Lw2 Uw Dw F' Fw' D2 U' Fw' B2 Uw Dw2 D2 Bw' Lw Rw2 Fw' Rw' Fw Rw2 D2 Dw2 R Bw F' D2 U F' Dw' B L F Rw2 Lw' Dw R Bw U D2 F' B' U B2 Lw2 Fw' B L' U2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 U' F' L' U' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' D2 L 3Fw B U2 Uw2 3Uw B F' Bw2 R2 F' 3Rw2 U2 R Rw B Fw2 U D' F2 3Fw' Lw D' Rw Lw Uw 3Fw2 F2 R Bw U2 F' Lw 3Uw' D F2 3Fw L2 3Rw F2 Uw R' L2 Uw' Rw2 Uw L2 R' Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 D2 U' 3Rw D Fw2 B' Dw Rw' 3Uw' U Rw Uw Rw' R2 Fw 3Rw2 Lw' D' Rw Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Uw Fw2 Lw' Fw
A #2 Rw' 3Rw' B' 3Rw2 Bw' Dw L2 Fw' D2 Bw' Rw' Lw' 3Rw2 L B2 L' 3Fw Uw' U2 F 3Fw' Fw 3Rw2 U Uw L2 D' 3Uw' Uw2 F D2 Dw' 3Uw2 F D 3Uw' F Lw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw' B2 D Rw' Uw F2 Fw2 3Uw F U Dw2 3Rw2 U' Dw Rw' F D' B2 Rw' Fw' R' Rw Fw' Rw D' Lw2 Fw2 Rw' L' R' U2 Rw2 R' Uw' Dw2 Bw' B' D2 Uw' 3Fw2
A #3 B2 F2 3Rw' L2 R2 Bw' B2 Fw' L F2 Dw U' Bw2 D R' 3Rw2 D' Lw' Bw' Rw U2 Bw' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw F L2 Fw R' Lw2 Dw F L 3Rw2 F 3Uw' Lw2 Rw2 3Uw R2 Bw' D' Dw B' Lw 3Rw L Fw B2 L' Bw2 3Fw R' Fw2 R B' 3Rw2 Fw2 U' 3Rw2 D Lw2 U Fw2 R2 Bw Dw' Fw R2 B Lw' D2 B Bw' Uw Bw' R' L' D2 Uw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 L F2 Dw' L2 Lw' Fw' F L' Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw Bw Lw 3Uw' U2 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw L' R2 3Fw U' B Uw' F Rw' 3Fw' Bw' Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw 3Uw' L' 3Rw' Lw' Bw D2 3Fw U2 R' Lw2 Dw' Bw R Uw' 3Uw2 Fw Dw' B' 3Rw' Dw2 B2 R Dw2 D2 Bw2 B2 Uw' Fw' Uw F2 B' 3Uw' Dw2 B2 3Uw2 Dw' B Uw2 Bw' Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 B
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw2 3Uw B' 3Fw' Dw' R' Dw2 R2 Dw' B' Dw 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw Rw' R2 3Fw2 Rw B' F2 3Rw' Fw2 D Rw' F Bw2 3Fw' Dw 3Rw 3Fw B' 3Rw2 Rw' Bw' L' Rw' F2 D2 U 3Rw' 3Fw Rw' R2 U2 Dw Rw Lw2 Uw Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw R2 F R' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 U Fw D' 3Fw' Lw' Dw2 L2 3Rw2 Fw' Bw' Rw2 D' L' D 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw
B #1 Lw' 3Rw2 R2 Bw D' R U' Rw' Lw 3Uw Dw2 D' Lw' Fw' Uw2 Lw L' U' R' 3Uw Lw' B2 Uw L' 3Rw2 Dw Lw2 R' B2 L' F R2 U' R' L F' U Fw' Bw D' 3Uw Uw' Lw' Uw2 U' D Dw2 3Rw' L F2 Uw2 L Dw2 Uw 3Fw Fw2 3Uw' Rw' Bw' R Dw2 Uw2 L Dw' 3Rw2 Dw2 F2 Lw Uw2 U2 L' F2 Uw' D F Fw' D Rw' R' 3Uw2
B #2 Dw' R2 Bw F B D2 R 3Rw' 3Fw Uw2 R2 B2 Lw R' F2 U2 3Rw U Bw2 U' Dw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Bw2 3Uw Dw Uw2 Lw Uw 3Uw' Bw' U Lw2 3Uw2 D2 Dw L F D2 L 3Uw Rw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' F L U2 3Uw' Bw 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw Lw B2 3Uw R' U2 L' U Dw' Fw Rw2 B L 3Rw Lw' R' Bw Uw2 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' Fw Bw' B2 Dw Fw' Uw2
B #3 U Uw2 D' Rw2 Bw2 D' 3Rw D2 B' 3Uw 3Fw L Lw' U2 Uw' Dw D B2 R Lw' Rw L' D2 3Uw B Lw Bw2 Uw2 U' Dw 3Rw R Dw2 U' R Lw2 Fw2 3Fw2 B2 L 3Fw2 D2 3Uw 3Rw2 F' Fw' U2 R Bw' U D F L2 Dw 3Fw' Dw' Lw R Bw B Uw2 3Rw Uw F U' Fw' F2 3Fw' Dw Fw2 Rw' B Fw2 R2 D2 Rw2 L F Bw' Dw'
B Ex#1 Lw' F' Rw' 3Rw Lw Dw' L2 U D2 3Fw Rw Uw' F R' Rw2 F2 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 D Fw' F B2 3Fw' U2 L Uw' B D Lw2 Bw2 L Dw2 L Rw2 U' B' U Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 D2 L2 Uw2 D' Rw' D2 Lw F' Fw U2 3Fw' U' Lw L Fw' F2 Bw 3Fw' L2 U B2 D' Bw Dw' Uw 3Rw Dw2 R2 3Uw2 Fw Uw Lw' Dw' Lw' L F 3Rw2 Rw2 F
B Ex#2 Rw2 Uw' U2 Dw' 3Rw' R2 L Fw U2 B2 Uw L' Rw' Lw' Fw F2 Dw U L2 3Fw2 Rw' L2 Bw2 F' L2 U2 Rw U2 Lw2 Uw2 3Uw' Fw' Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 Bw L Bw R2 B' Lw2 Uw' Lw Uw2 F R' Rw2 D Fw2 Rw B2 3Fw Lw2 R D L2 U 3Fw Dw' F' B' Rw2 Fw 3Rw U 3Rw' B2 Rw Dw2 R F R2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Fw2 L2 Uw' Bw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw L R 3Lw 3Fw2 Uw2 F2 3Rw' Dw2 Bw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Lw F' L' B2 D2 L 3Fw' Uw Bw2 3Rw2 R2 Rw 3Bw' D' Lw2 R Rw' F2 Uw2 D' Dw' 3Lw L' Lw2 R' D' 3Bw' L' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw' Bw' 3Fw Lw' F Rw 3Dw' Uw2 3Rw2 B2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw 3Bw2 D' 3Uw' 3Dw' R2 L' D2 Uw F2 3Fw Lw 3Fw 3Uw' Bw U2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Rw2 B' Bw' Uw R Fw B2 3Uw Fw 3Lw 3Uw F2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw' D Bw2 3Bw2 R' Fw' 3Lw2
A #2 Bw2 3Uw' D2 Rw 3Lw' Dw R 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw' Lw' D' R2 3Lw U' F2 Lw2 D2 Fw 3Uw2 Dw L2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw' U Uw' L' Uw2 3Lw 3Fw' Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 Lw' F' L' Bw' U2 3Uw Bw Fw2 Dw 3Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw 3Dw 3Bw' Fw' Uw R B L2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Bw2 F2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw R2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw Lw 3Rw' U' Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw' F' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 R2 Bw2 3Uw Lw 3Rw Rw' 3Bw Bw2 3Uw' B U' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #3 Lw D2 3Lw' Fw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw D2 3Uw2 Uw' U2 Fw' 3Uw D 3Dw 3Bw' F' L2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw' B2 U' Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw Rw D2 Uw' Bw2 Uw 3Dw2 U' 3Lw B2 L Bw' 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw' R' Bw2 Dw' B2 3Dw' Lw2 3Rw 3Lw Fw' F' Lw Rw' U' L 3Uw2 Dw' Uw' Lw2 B' Lw 3Dw2 U Rw D 3Dw Uw2 Dw 3Fw B2 Rw2 3Bw' B' Fw R2 Rw' Uw2 B' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw' 3Rw' F' B' 3Dw F2 R' 3Lw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' Lw2 Uw2 B Lw2 R2
A Ex#1 3Bw' F R' 3Bw' Uw 3Bw' 3Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 Rw2 3Dw L' 3Rw2 3Bw' L2 Bw2 F2 U 3Lw Lw R' Uw' Bw2 U 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 R L2 B F' Uw2 Rw' Bw' U' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw' Lw2 U F2 D' Dw F' Lw 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw U Uw' Bw Fw 3Lw' U F2 L2 3Uw2 3Fw' D2 F2 3Uw Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw L' F L2 U' Bw' B' 3Rw2 F Lw 3Lw2 R2 F' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 B' R' B D' B2 R' 3Fw2 D
A Ex#2 3Rw B2 Uw' Dw L' B' Rw2 3Lw' F' L' Dw' Rw 3Lw' F' Fw' 3Bw' R' Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw 3Uw' Uw Bw' 3Bw Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw Rw' B F' L2 Dw 3Fw' D' U 3Fw2 B2 3Rw' 3Lw' Uw' 3Rw Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw 3Uw 3Lw' Bw 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw Dw 3Uw' 3Fw' L2 Bw Rw' Bw Rw2 B2 Uw 3Rw2 3Dw R2 Fw' B Dw2 Lw Bw' Uw 3Lw' 3Rw L2 Rw2 Lw2 R' U2 Fw U R' 3Lw2 U 3Uw' D R' L Bw2 3Rw2 L2 Lw' Fw' D Fw2
B #1 Fw2 U 3Fw2 B 3Bw Lw 3Bw U' 3Rw 3Bw Fw L' R2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 B Lw2 Rw 3Rw 3Bw2 F U 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw' L2 D' Fw2 Rw' 3Lw F2 3Uw 3Bw' Dw Rw' 3Dw2 Lw2 Bw 3Rw' U2 Uw2 3Fw2 U 3Fw' L' 3Dw2 3Uw2 F' B U2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 R2 3Bw L2 Uw' 3Lw2 Lw' D U' Lw' 3Uw Lw D' Dw Lw2 U 3Uw2 Bw B 3Lw 3Rw' Uw2 R' D Rw' Lw2 3Uw' B2 R 3Fw' R 3Fw' D' Fw2 3Bw2 B' U2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw2 D' U Uw'
B #2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 F Rw' Dw B2 Rw' L' 3Bw' 3Fw F2 Bw2 Uw' F' Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw U B2 3Bw2 D' Bw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Lw Lw 3Uw 3Dw' D 3Lw2 D 3Dw' B' 3Lw B' Bw 3Fw2 3Rw R' 3Uw2 3Dw2 D2 3Bw D Uw2 F2 R' D2 B' Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Bw U' 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 Bw' Rw Lw2 Dw 3Uw F' 3Lw2 U2 Rw2 3Lw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw Fw Rw' 3Uw F' 3Uw L2 F' Bw 3Dw 3Bw2 U2 3Lw 3Rw Rw2 L2 B2 Dw2 B2 L2 F'
B #3 Lw Rw 3Bw2 3Uw2 U' 3Lw Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw' R2 Lw' 3Dw2 U 3Uw D 3Rw' F Bw2 B 3Lw Uw' B' Rw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw 3Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' F 3Lw Lw L' 3Dw2 D2 3Lw2 F 3Fw 3Lw2 U' Rw2 3Bw' Lw 3Lw 3Bw' D2 U' 3Lw' Rw' 3Dw2 Uw Lw2 D2 F Uw2 L2 3Bw 3Lw' Rw 3Dw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw 3Dw' B2 3Dw' U L' 3Bw' B2 Rw2 D' Uw2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 3Fw2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw' Rw 3Bw' Uw Lw2 Rw2 B' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw Rw' 3Uw' R D' 3Bw Lw2 3Fw2 B2
B Ex#1 Bw2 B' U2 3Fw 3Rw2 B2 D 3Uw' 3Lw Dw2 Uw Lw2 3Bw' F2 L' Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw D' U2 F' Bw Fw2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Lw' L' R U2 3Fw2 Fw D 3Fw' F' Fw2 U' 3Uw2 R2 Bw2 U2 D' L' F2 B' L' Lw 3Bw2 Fw2 Rw Dw U' L' F Lw2 3Lw R2 Dw L2 Lw D2 Dw' 3Uw F' Bw' U Uw 3Lw' D2 U Bw2 Fw' Lw' F U' D2 3Dw Lw' 3Dw2 B2 3Bw Lw2 L2 Dw' Fw' D' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' Lw Uw' Dw 3Uw B' U' 3Bw U B2 3Fw'
B Ex#2 3Lw' F2 3Dw' Bw' Fw2 B2 Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw F' Bw B2 R' Lw 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Fw R Fw F' Dw2 F' D' Bw' 3Lw' D2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U 3Rw2 F L2 D 3Lw2 3Bw 3Fw2 3Dw2 R' B Dw Lw2 3Rw Bw2 Lw2 3Uw Fw L2 U' Bw' Rw2 Dw Uw Fw2 Rw2 3Rw Bw Dw 3Lw 3Fw2 U' L' Rw' U' 3Dw B2 3Dw' Lw' 3Rw2 Dw D Rw' D 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw Dw2 U2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw Rw D2 3Uw2 Uw' R' Uw 3Uw Fw2 Rw F' R2 3Dw R U' 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 L' D2 L' R' D2 F2 R2 B' D2 U' L D' U2 R' D2 R D F2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 D' F2 D' F2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 U R F2 L' B D' U' B2 L' R U' Fw' Uw'
A #3 F2 R2 D' L2 D F2 U2 L2 R2 F D2 U F R F D' B R' B2 D2 U2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 B' D' B' D2 U F' R' D' R2 D' L R' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 F2 D L' D' R2 D F U2 L D' L2 U' Rw' Uw2
B #1 L D2 U2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 U2 L2 D2 U B D' L2 B2 F D' F2 L' Fw' Uw2
B #2 L2 R U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 R' D2 F2 R' B L' D F R U' L2 B2 D' Rw'
B #3 B2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 U' B R B' R F2 R2 D2 B' R2 D L' B' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 B' R2 B D2 B R2 F U2 R F2 D B2 R B' F U B R' D Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F R2 F D2 U2 R2 F2 D L' D' U2 R2 F2 D2 L' B F R Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B' D2 B U2 B D2 L2 B2 R2 F' L F R D' U2 L2 B' R2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 D B' U' L' B' U' R U F2 R2 F2 D2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B'
A #2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 R B U' L' F2 U2 L' B L2 F D
A #3 R2 B2 D B2 U' R2 U2 R' D2 R2 F2 U' F L2 B D' R' B
A #4 F' D2 L2 D2 B F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 F' L U B R' B D R' D2 R2
A #5 R2 D B D' L2 B D L D2 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' D2 F' R F2 L' B' U2 B2 R2 D F' L F'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 F2 U B D' F U2 L2 F2 U' B' F2
B #1 L2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 U R F2 R B U B2 D' F' D2 L
B #2 R2 B U2 F2 L' U F B R' U B2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 F B'
B #3 B' L F U' D F2 L2 D2 L' F R2 D2 L' U2 R U2 F2 R2 B2 L'
B #4 R' L' D2 L' D' L B' U F R2 D' R2 D2 F R2 B2 D2 B' D2 F
B #5 B' D2 F' D2 F' R2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 B' L F' D F2 R D B' F'
B Ex#1 U' R F2 D' R2 F' L2 D2 F L F' D2 R' D2 L' U2 D2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 B' R F2 R' D' F L2 U2 B L F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F R U D' R' F2 D' R' L2 U2 R2 L2 F' L2 F2 D2 R2 F U2
A #2 B2 R2 B2 R U2 L' R' D2 F' U B' D' L' F' D' B2 F' L2 F
A #3 U' R2 F2 U L2 R2 U R2 U2 L2 R F' D R2 D L2 D2 F L' D' F'
A #4 F' U' F' L D2 R2 D2 F2 U' D2 F' L2 D R2 D B2 U R2
A #5 L2 U' D2 R' D2 B R' D2 R2 U' R' B L2 U2 D2 F2 B' D2 F2
A Ex#1 D' F U' B D' L D L' D R2 U2 F U2 B U2 B2 L2 B' L2
A Ex#2 D R L B2 D' R' B R' B2 L D2 L2 U2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 F2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR6+ DL4- UL4+ U4- R4- D5- L3- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R5- D2+ L5- ALL4+ DR DL
A #2 UR5- DR5+ DL4- UL4+ U1- R1+ D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U4+ R2- D3- L2- ALL1+ DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR4+ DL4- UL5- U3+ R2+ D1+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R5- D3+ L5- ALL2+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR1+ DR5+ DL1- UL4+ U1+ R4- D6+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R1+ D5- L1+ ALL0+
A #5 UR1+ DR2- DL0+ UL4+ U5+ R2+ D2+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R2+ D2- L5- ALL1+ UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL0+ UL6+ U1- R4- D1- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R2- D5- L2- ALL2- UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR6+ DL2- UL2+ U4+ R0+ D2- L2- ALL0+ y2 U4+ R1- D4+ L1+ ALL3+ UL
B #1 UR2+ DR5+ DL6+ UL0+ U1+ R5+ D4- L2- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R6+ D5- L3- ALL2- DL UL
B #2 UR5+ DR5+ DL0+ UL0+ U2+ R2- D1+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2+ D1+ L1+ ALL6+ UR
B #3 UR5+ DR1- DL5- UL2- U1+ R5- D3- L3+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R0+ D4- L6+ ALL3+ UR UL
B #4 UR4- DR6+ DL2+ UL3- U3- R1- D3+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R4- D5+ L1- ALL2+ DL UL
B #5 UR1- DR3+ DL3+ UL1+ U3+ R2- D1+ L5- ALL4- y2 U5+ R2- D3+ L0+ ALL3- UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR5- DL3- UL3+ U5- R6+ D2- L2- ALL0+ y2 U4- R3- D1- L3+ ALL5+ UR DL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR1+ DL2- UL3+ U1+ R1+ D6+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R5+ D2+ L3- ALL1+ UR DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B R' L R' L' U' L U' L r
A #2 L' B' R' L R' B U B' L' U' B l'
A #3 U L' U B' L R' L R B' L' R' u
A #4 L' B R U' L B R L' B L' U' u' l r
A #5 L' R' U R B' L' B' U' B U' R' l' r b
A Ex#1 B' R B' U' B L' U' L' U' B R' u' l' b
A Ex#2 U B R U' R' B R B' R' U' B' l' r b
B #1 L B R B U R U' R U B' R' u'
B #2 R B R' L B' U' B R B R' L' u l' r b
B #3 B' R' L' U B' L' R U L U' B b'
B #4 L B' U' L' U L B' U' L R' L l' b
B #5 L B R B U' R' U' R' U' B' L u r'
B Ex#1 R' B' R B' L R L' R' L B' R r b
B Ex#2 B R' U' R L' U L' B' R U' R r' b'
C #1 R' L R U' R L' U' L' U' L' U u l' r' b
C #2 L' U' R' U' B' U' R U' R' L' R' u l r b'
C #3 B' U B' L' R L B' U' B' R' L u l' r b'
C #4 L' B U L' B R B L' B' R B u l' r' b
C #5 B' R' L' U' B L U' R' L U' B u l
C Ex#1 L U L' R U L B' U' B' R B u' l
C Ex#2 R L' R L' U L R' U' B' L' U u l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L R' B R' B L' R' B L u l b
A #2 U' L' U' B U' R' U R' L' R U' u' l b
A #3 B' L B' R' L' B L R U L' U u' l
A #4 U B' U' L' R B U' B' L R U' u l' r
A #5 U R B U R' B' R L' U' B' R' u b
A Ex#1 U' B' U B R B' R L U' B' U' u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B U R' U B' R L U L B' R' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R U' L R L' U L' U B
A #2 U R B' L B' R' B' U' L B R'
A #3 L U R' L R U' L B U' R L
A #4 B U R' L' U' L R' U L U B
A #5 B U B U' B' U' L' B U R L
A Ex#1 R L U L' B L B' R' U R' L'
A Ex#2 R L R U' L' B U' R' B R' L'
B #1 U L U' L' U L' U R B' L' U'
B #2 B L R U' R' L R U' R L' R
B #3 B R U B R B U' R U' R B'
B #4 U R B R' L R B' R' L' U' L'
B #5 U R U' R L' R' U' B' U' B L
B Ex#1 B L R' L' U' L R' L R U' B
B Ex#2 B U R B' R' B U L R B' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U' R' U' R' B' U L B
A #2 B L R B U B' L' U' L' U B
A #3 R B L B U B' L B' R' B L
A #4 B L B R U L B' R' U L B'
A #5 L R L B' L' B R' L' U R L
A Ex#1 L R B L' B' R' B' R' B R' U
A Ex#2 B L U' L B U' L R' L B' L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0) / (4,0) /
A #2 (-2,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-4,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (6,-1)
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) /
B #1 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-1) / (-1,-4) /
B #3 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (-4,2) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,-2) / (6,0)
B #5 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (6,3) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 R2 F' L2 B2 F' L' B2 D L U' F L R' B2 U2 Rw' Uw B2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' L2 D L2 U F U' L B2 R B' F' U' R' B' D' Rw U R2 F2 R2 D' U2 R2 D B' U' B F' D2 L' F2 U' R B L2 R Fw' Uw L2 B2 R2 L2 U B L2 D B' L' U2 F' R2 F' U2 F B R2 B2 B2 F2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 L' R' D R' B L2 U2 L2 D' L' F' D' U' Rw' L2 D' R2 U L2 U' F2 D' L2 B D2 L2 R' D' B D' R2 B' U2 Fw Uw' U2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' L F2 R' F' R2 F2 D' U B L Fw Uw' L2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 D' R' U L' R' B D' F' L2 D' R D' R Uw B' U2 F2 D2 B U2 F U2 B2 D R B' F' L D B2 R2 B' F' Rw2 Uw' L2 D2 U2 F D2 B' R2 F' L2 F2 D2 R' B D' L2 D U2 B U' B2 Rw D2 L B2 D2 R D2 L B2 R' F' L2 U L2 D' B' R' U F L' D Rw2 Uw B2 R D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R' D2 R2 D' L' B D U F2 R D' R' D R2 Uw2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 U F2 U' R2 D' L' B2 D' L' B' L2 F U' R D' L' Fw' L2 R2 U2 F2 D F2 D R2 F' D' R' D' R' U B' D2 R B U Fw Uw' B2 D2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 U F' R2 B R D2 B2 D U F' D2 Rw' U' F2 D' F2 L2 D L2 U' B2 L' B' F2 D2 L2 U' F D' F2 R B Rw' Uw' B2 U2 B2 F2 D R2 D L2 D F2 L' D B F2 U L' D2 F2 R Fw' Uw' L2 F2 U2 L' U2 L B2 U2 R' D' B' L B' L' D2 R2 U' F U2 L Fw F B D' F' L' D2 F2 B2 R B L2 B2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 R2 U2 F' R2 B2 R2 D R' U' R2 U' F' D2 F2 D B' U Rw' Uw' B2 U2 L2 U' B2 D2 U' L2 U' R' F' L' R D' U2 B D' R F' U' Fw R2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U B2 D2 U' R' B' D' B' L2 U2 L' F D F Rw2 Uw' D2 U2 L' D2 R D2 R' D2 L' F D2 B' D B F2 R' B2 R' F2 R' Fw' Uw' R2 F L2 D2 F' L2 D2 B' D' R2 B L B' R B D' F2 U' R Fw L2 R2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 B F2 D' F' R' B D2 U2 L2 R' B' L2 F2 Rw' Uw2 U' R2 D' B2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 L' D' F2 D F' U2 R' F D U F Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' B2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 L' F' D2 L F' U B' D R2 F U Fw' Uw' L2 B L2 F2 D2 F' U2 R B L2 R' D L' D2 L' B' R2 U2 Rw' Uw
Aaron Junker    Switzerland
Aaron Junker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 58.73   1:12.07   1:08.31 58.73 2:45.90 1:07.93 1:19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 15.42   17.44   15.42 16.62 22.01 18.61 17.09
Alexey Tsvetkov    Russia
Alexey Tsvetkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.68   23.38   24.94 19.92 17.68 30.77 25.29
First round 45 19.48   25.05   29.52 19.94 26.23 19.48 28.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.03   5.91   5.55 6.16 4.03 6.42 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:13.16   1:30.36   1:30.68 1:13.16 1:29.25 1:31.16 1:31.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 41.91   46.97   42.16 49.40 49.35 50.21 41.91
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.20   10.29   10.63 9.20 10.37 9.88 13.15
Second round 3 9.02   9.17   9.13 9.11 11.12 9.02 9.27
First round 3 8.18   8.90   11.09 8.36 8.69 8.18 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.39   3.47   4.45 2.92 4.01 2.39 3.48
First round 2 3.10   3.69   3.10 3.49 4.27 3.30 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.28   39.00   42.62 37.02 37.35 31.28 42.82
Combined First round 2 37.22   38.73   39.75 37.67 38.77 40.91 37.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.61   1:08.19   1:08.86 1:08.34 1:08.36 1:07.87 1:02.61
Combined First round 4 1:09.26   1:13.40   1:10.47 1:15.88 1:13.85 1:09.26 1:18.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:16.61   2:28.00   2:37.64 2:29.76 2:16.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:48.15   3:49.55   3:50.81 3:49.68 3:48.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.43   15.61   15.55 18.44 17.28 14.00 13.43
Combined First round 6 15.81   18.37   15.81 19.77 16.65 20.62 18.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.73   NR 9.86   11.35 7.73 DNF 10.00 8.22
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:09.96   1:17.61   1:19.76 1:14.68 1:24.11 1:09.96 1:18.39
Pyraminx Final 1 2.59   3.29   2.63 3.93 2.59 5.76 3.32
First round 1 3.01   4.28   3.47 5.13 4.25 DNF 3.01
Skewb Final 5 4.75   7.42   8.07 4.75 9.29 6.02 8.17
First round 2 4.23   4.93   5.65 4.73 4.42 4.23 6.22
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.45   12.71   11.11 11.43 10.45 15.59 15.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.42   24.12   27.11 21.12 24.14 DNF 20.42
First round 41 23.16   23.95   23.16 23.35 DNF 24.56 23.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:05.20   1:13.69   1:12.61 1:19.98 1:13.14 1:15.32 1:05.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:04.26   2:22.62   2:40.71 2:11.10 DNF 2:16.05 2:04.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:06.79     4:06.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:09.28     8:09.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 40.16   1:12.51   1:51.33 40.16 57.55 53.74 1:46.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 15.28   18.42   DNF 17.05 15.28 17.72 20.49
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:55.49     2:55.49 2:55.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Axel Schelander    Sweden
Axel Schelander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.67   32.95   30.64 24.67 33.31 35.56 34.90
Pyraminx First round 38 12.42   15.99   14.33 DNF 12.42 18.84 14.79
Skewb First round 38 16.33   31.22   16.71 16.33 19.27 DNF 57.67
Ben Zwicky    Switzerland
Ben Zwicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.11   19.76   17.11 26.06 19.29 21.10 18.90
First round 28 17.97   18.80   27.29 17.97 18.48 18.41 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.24   5.44   5.89 5.20 5.29 5.82 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:08.89   1:21.25   1:32.29 1:27.61 1:17.85 1:18.28 1:08.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:22.95   2:40.45   2:59.95 2:22.95 2:40.10 2:35.86 2:45.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:45.82     5:45.82
Pyraminx First round 26 10.93   11.83   11.86 12.51 10.93 13.18 11.11
Skewb Final 11 6.62   10.96   13.26 11.49 10.99 6.62 10.40
First round 7 7.29   8.44   7.29 7.37 13.37 9.58 8.36
Benôit Kaiser    Germany
Benôit Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 44 17.32   25.89   25.14 DNF 24.89 17.32 27.65
Christian Meyer    Switzerland
Christian Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.93   13.83   14.69 14.65 13.65 12.93 13.20
First round 15 12.78   14.51   18.27 12.78 13.37 14.54 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.39   3.71   4.74 5.50 2.39 2.67 3.71
First round 10 2.99   4.57   8.11 5.23 4.86 2.99 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.60   58.03   56.85 1:06.12 1:01.17 54.60 56.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:31.43   1:44.70   1:57.33 1:31.43 1:45.25 1:47.14 1:41.72
Combined First round 12 1:35.72   1:45.86   1:49.55 2:21.86 1:48.91 1:39.12 1:35.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:49.32     4:49.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:53.01     6:53.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.63   32.50   33.16 36.15 30.13 29.63 34.21
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:27.67     2:32.93 2:27.67
Pyraminx First round 16 5.69   9.44   8.14 11.17 10.39 9.79 5.69
Skewb First round 26 13.18   13.64   21.60 14.10 13.51 13.18 13.30
Square-1 Combined Final 14 48.59   53.10   56.26 52.32 50.71 DNF 48.59
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.97   21.14   22.80 26.42 20.37 20.26 19.97
First round 30 19.27   20.61   20.34 20.95 19.27 20.53 26.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.39   7.89   19.67 5.75 4.39 12.57 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:00.94   1:19.50   1:00.94 1:18.70 1:28.46 1:30.78 1:11.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:55.55     3:24.20 2:55.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:56.45   DNF   2:56.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.19   30.66   34.18 33.42 29.22 29.34 26.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 19.74   20.87   19.74 20.21 21.00 21.40 22.59
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:08.16     3:08.16 3:31.37
Pyraminx First round 27 11.40   11.92   13.19 12.40 11.40 11.85 11.52
Skewb First round 17 6.30   10.64   13.38 6.30 9.37 12.53 10.03
Square-1 Combined Final 10 33.08   47.68   33.08 DNF 40.67 46.52 55.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 21:15     2/3 21:15
Daniel Houghton    Switzerland
Daniel Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.84   20.56   21.05 20.70 17.84 19.92 23.87
First round 33 20.46   22.12   23.70 20.46 23.45 21.94 20.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.66   8.96   11.54 7.66 10.08 8.66 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:41.61   1:51.41   1:45.91 1:56.14 1:52.95 1:55.36 1:41.61
Pyraminx First round 37 8.50   15.73   19.91 20.16 8.50 12.18 15.09
Skewb First round 32 15.34   17.40   15.34 17.74 18.47 15.98 30.42
David Gisler    Switzerland
David Gisler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.46   11.09   13.00 10.46 10.56 11.15 11.57
Second round 10 10.47   12.11   12.67 13.75 10.47 12.02 11.64
First round 7 9.41   11.64   13.44 13.05 10.01 9.41 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.09   5.98   6.09 6.02 5.83 5.09 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.27   42.65   39.27 47.03 43.39 40.59 43.96
Combined First round 5 40.74   42.36   43.54 43.58 40.74 41.29 42.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.51   1:26.36   1:22.51 1:47.32 1:31.19 1:23.78 1:24.12
Combined First round 8 1:19.49   1:27.73   1:19.49 1:29.41 1:33.48 1:28.98 1:24.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:55.12   3:07.80   3:20.19 2:55.12 3:08.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:29.46   4:59.25   4:44.57 5:43.71 4:29.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.08   19.85   22.95 23.65 19.59 16.08 17.02
Combined First round 7 17.68   20.15   17.68 22.95 19.58 20.88 19.99
Pyraminx First round 24 5.66   11.63   12.96 12.52 9.40 5.66 DNF
Skewb First round 22 8.80   11.71   12.08 12.60 8.80 DNF 10.45
David Salzgeber    Austria
David Salzgeber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 24.45   26.00   25.17 25.66 28.37 24.45 27.17
First round 39 20.18   23.54   20.18 26.47 21.18 26.29 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.72   8.42   7.95 8.94 7.72 11.63 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:31.41   1:46.78   1:31.41 1:49.18 1:50.11 1:41.05 2:43.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:44.65     3:28.95 2:44.65
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.42   11.37   13.10 10.13 9.42 11.25 12.74
Second round 7 10.72   11.93   12.66 11.50 15.18 11.63 10.72
First round 5 9.89   10.77   10.39 11.94 9.89 11.40 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.28   4.14   4.21 5.33 3.28 3.76 4.45
First round 4 2.54   4.02   4.42 3.36 4.29 2.54 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.47   48.70   48.23 47.47 48.21 50.11 49.67
Combined First round 11 44.75   54.65   53.55 57.01 DNF 53.39 44.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:33.95   1:52.79   1:33.95 1:48.18 1:56.11 1:54.08 1:58.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:17.14     4:17.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.07   21.94   23.31 22.62 19.89 24.77 18.07
Combined First round 9 16.01   22.74   16.01 20.63 34.14 22.19 25.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.36   23.83   24.66 DNF 26.69 20.13 15.36
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:36.41   1:41.23   1:39.83 1:50.64 1:43.49 1:40.38 1:36.41
Pyraminx Final 12 4.28   DNF   6.01 4.28 DNF 6.33 DNF
First round 5 3.89   5.16   6.71 5.00 5.56 3.89 4.92
Skewb Final 6 7.41   8.10   8.38 7.62 12.35 8.30 7.41
First round 6 5.83   8.32   5.83 8.69 11.90 9.79 6.47
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.16   15.97   9.16 21.72 12.37 18.62 16.91
Dominik Fürer    Switzerland
Dominik Fürer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.56   15.72   14.79 16.54 17.78 14.56 15.83
First round 18 12.89   16.20   DNF 16.15 15.62 16.83 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.62   4.36   4.92 4.21 2.62 4.50 4.38
First round 5 3.37   4.09   4.04 4.28 4.35 3.37 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:01.67   1:07.10   1:08.03 1:01.67 1:07.56 1:05.71 1:08.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:18.06   2:21.78   2:21.12 2:18.06 DNF 2:24.74 2:19.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:22.93   DNF   DNF 5:22.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.33   36.92   36.35 33.33 40.05 34.35 44.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 19.37   DNF   19.37 24.87 24.64 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:07.83     2:14.45 2:07.83
Pyraminx Final 4 5.26   5.73   5.37 5.29 5.26 6.52 8.21
First round 3 3.49   4.74   4.77 6.92 5.14 3.49 4.30
Skewb Final 2 5.48   6.17   6.65 6.02 5.85 5.48 8.43
First round 4 4.44   5.63   6.05 4.44 6.13 6.19 4.72
Square-1 Combined Final 9 29.42   43.72   46.54 42.17 29.42 42.45 1:07.37
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.60   12.89   12.66 13.13 12.87 13.79 11.60
Second round 8 11.54   11.95   11.89 11.86 13.56 12.10 11.54
First round 8 11.59   12.09   11.59 14.18 11.90 12.61 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.69   4.37   5.83 3.69 4.28 4.48 4.36
First round 11 4.08   4.69   4.08 4.95 4.56 4.86 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.52   48.88   42.52 53.50 44.49 50.24 51.92
Combined First round 10 48.69   53.64   48.69 53.68 54.13 53.10 54.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:21.94   1:26.83   1:25.36 1:28.83 1:26.30 1:30.56 1:21.94
Combined First round 7 1:19.83   1:25.73   1:26.01 1:25.32 1:26.05 1:19.83 1:25.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:35.35   2:57.15   3:03.99 2:35.35 3:12.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:11.40   4:15.91   4:21.55 4:14.79 4:11.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.23   22.44   23.86 22.61 21.23 21.59 23.12
Combined First round 10 20.34   23.44   20.34 21.71 24.52 24.09 31.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 13.07   13.82   13.37 16.44 13.72 14.36 13.07
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:15.04   1:21.79   1:33.73 1:18.91 1:24.87 1:21.59 1:15.04
Pyraminx Final 6 4.90   6.32   7.03 6.95 4.97 8.34 4.90
First round 9 5.65   7.08   5.65 7.00 DNF 7.89 6.36
Skewb Final 12 7.97   11.40   7.97 9.62 19.96 13.19 11.38
First round 10 5.96   9.29   5.96 9.12 13.41 6.32 12.44
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.99   37.97   57.57 42.63 34.64 36.65 24.99
Eugen Birchler    Switzerland
Eugen Birchler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.05   24.46   22.63 24.43 22.05 26.32 26.79
First round 38 20.54   23.44   26.65 23.25 20.95 26.11 20.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.46   10.90   12.82 7.46 16.28 9.53 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:15.92     2:15.92 2:57.82
Pyraminx First round 23 9.20   11.57   15.65 10.02 9.20 11.18 13.50
Skewb First round 35 16.72   26.97   DNF 21.82 34.23 24.85 16.72
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.32   12.85   10.32 12.03 14.12 12.40 15.69
Second round 6 9.96   11.68   12.72 11.47 11.15 9.96 12.43
First round 11 11.44   13.01   13.56 12.86 11.44 12.71 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.26   39.71   42.51 37.26 39.15 37.48 42.59
Combined First round 3 35.67   40.18   37.97 35.67 39.11 46.61 43.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.86   1:13.73   1:21.74 1:11.35 1:16.62 1:10.86 1:13.21
Combined First round 5 1:10.15   1:17.91   1:10.15 1:21.50 1:20.46 1:18.83 1:14.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:02.72   2:12.56   2:20.05 2:02.72 2:14.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:09.80   3:23.20   3:36.17 3:23.62 3:09.80
Fabian Mathis    Austria
Fabian Mathis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 9 6.78   10.57   10.52 11.18 10.01 6.78 11.55
First round 9 8.59   9.09   8.59 8.60 9.70 11.45 8.97
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.30   16.22   15.84 14.30 16.76 16.07 22.70
First round 22 14.95   16.73   17.08 14.95 17.08 20.34 16.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.36   5.95   4.66 7.68 4.36 6.27 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:23.36   1:28.42   1:26.90 1:32.19 1:31.83 1:23.36 1:26.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.69   35.10   39.17 41.64 24.48 21.69 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 6.91   9.66   9.23 19.16 9.57 10.18 6.91
Skewb First round 14 8.63   10.15   9.40 10.35 8.63 14.95 10.70
Fabian Settelen    Switzerland
Fabian Settelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.62   21.53   20.00 17.62 20.23 24.36 DNF
First round 34 19.10   22.42   23.46 21.22 22.58 27.75 19.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:29.32   1:34.97   1:37.49 1:29.32 1:36.06 1:37.54 1:31.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:43.66     3:00.02 2:43.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:02.06   DNF   5:02.06 6:41.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 41.57   52.79   1:11.58 42.58 44.20 1:14.84 41.57
Fiona Findlay    United Kingdom
Fiona Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 40.12   57.12   52.59 1:13.15 40.12 54.39 1:04.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.54   17.62   13.36 20.94 12.54 18.70 20.79
Francesco Iezzi    Italy
Francesco Iezzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 23.76   26.40   34.99 24.54 28.87 23.76 25.78
First round 35 18.56   22.45   18.56 26.51 22.40 21.93 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.90   6.74   6.49 6.48 7.25 5.90 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:39.55   1:46.26   1:47.14 1:50.52 1:58.44 1:41.13 1:39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:28.32     1:34.39 1:28.32
Georg Rieger    Switzerland
Georg Rieger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.89   21.36   20.82 15.89 23.40 22.76 20.51
First round 27 16.08   18.58   27.71 17.10 16.08 16.90 21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.07   8.28   DNF 10.03 7.88 6.93 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:24.11   1:41.82   2:08.56 1:34.74 1:56.57 1:34.15 1:24.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:46.05     3:46.05 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 39.63   45.22   44.19 55.74 39.63 44.35 47.12
Megaminx Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 7.39   9.63   12.73 8.95 7.90 12.04 7.39
Skewb First round 25 6.98   13.03   10.63 14.91 6.98 15.47 13.56
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.49   20.53   20.49 19.52 21.59 25.03 18.49
First round 47 19.75   25.23   45.90 26.13 23.27 26.29 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.81   7.73   13.56 7.53 5.81 7.09 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:27.41   1:31.40   1:41.87 1:27.41 1:33.54 1:30.28 1:30.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:01.72     3:01.72 3:07.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:57.39     4:57.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:47.88     8:47.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:21.85   DNF   2:21.85 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.71   38.48   42.94 36.49 36.02 34.71 44.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.58   17.12   17.61 17.24 16.50 DNF 11.58
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:39.35     2:39.35 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 6.83   9.99   8.80 9.68 27.12 6.83 11.49
First round 11 6.47   7.85   9.44 8.70 6.62 8.24 6.47
Skewb First round 19 8.21   10.84   8.21 12.65 11.25 9.82 11.45
Square-1 Combined Final 11 30.01   49.48   48.43 1:03.90 30.01 36.12 1:09.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 55:20     4/7 55:20
Igor Aipkin    Uzbekistan
Igor Aipkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.82   28.35   28.56 19.82 29.02 52.66 27.46
First round 53 19.73   27.60   25.06 29.76 27.99 37.92 19.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.92   16.29   15.20 18.56 19.73 15.12 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:32.16   1:40.80   1:43.44 2:27.82 1:32.16 1:39.25 1:39.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:03.89     4:07.14 3:03.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:42.81   NR DNF   DNF 3:53.87 3:42.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48   NR   48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:13.87     1:43.92 1:13.87
Pyraminx First round 46 17.79   31.29   29.02 DNF 32.78 32.07 17.79
Skewb First round 27 9.14   13.89   9.50 14.13 9.14 18.05 18.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 23:35   NR   2/3 23:35
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.82   15.38   15.63 12.82 15.74 15.00 15.50
First round 17 12.91   15.44   12.91 16.92 15.16 17.95 14.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.05   6.68   7.29 5.86 6.89 5.05 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:06.28   1:17.14   1:19.55 1:22.65 1:18.98 1:06.28 1:12.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:56.54   2:19.13   2:25.15 2:24.73 2:22.24 1:56.54 2:10.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:51.81     4:51.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:42.46     7:42.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:06.23     2:28.41 2:06.23
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.96   21.76   21.91 25.05 20.65 18.96 22.72
First round 42 21.24   24.14   23.95 32.75 25.71 21.24 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 12.25   14.15   12.56 25.48 15.23 12.25 14.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:05.88     2:05.88 2:10.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.59   1:20.43   1:01.59 1:49.07 1:10.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 44.66   1:00.04   1:07.93 50.65 1:01.55 1:11.57 44.66
Pyraminx First round 43 16.55   25.77   19.20 37.50 26.58 16.55 31.53
Skewb First round 36 21.18   27.49   22.63 21.91 37.92 21.18 42.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/17 1:00:00     10/17 1:00:00
Jan Rey    Switzerland
Jan Rey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.98   15.65   15.29 17.26 16.44 15.23 14.98
First round 12 12.05   13.10   12.90 13.19 15.15 13.22 12.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.30   4.97   4.31 5.19 5.42 4.30 6.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:03.94   2:13.77   2:20.65 2:35.80 2:11.69 2:08.98 2:03.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.53   29.58   28.78 33.67 28.31 25.53 31.65
Janis Rymann    Switzerland
Janis Rymann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.76   37.20   39.90 38.16 DNF 33.55 29.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.57   8.60   7.43 13.11 11.44 6.92 6.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:18.08     1:18.08 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 9.03   14.15   15.39 13.28 16.01 13.78 9.03
Skewb First round 33 17.60   19.65   18.09 21.64 19.22 39.11 17.60
Jannik Gartmann    Liechtenstein
Jannik Gartmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.90   14.66   13.78 16.00 DNF 10.90 14.21
First round 16 12.38   15.04   19.88 14.52 17.17 13.44 12.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.16   5.81   11.61 4.16 5.95 4.30 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.26   57.72   53.61 46.26 DNF 58.72 1:00.82
Combined First round 9 44.83   NR 49.87   55.56 48.92 55.41 44.83 45.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:34.91   1:37.17   1:41.92 1:38.97 1:36.62 1:35.91 1:34.91
Combined First round 10 1:19.79   NR 1:33.65   NR 1:33.35 1:33.28 1:34.32 1:19.79 1:36.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:24.78   NR 3:33.96   NR 3:24.78 3:34.81 3:42.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:09.06   NR 4:33.49   NR 4:28.43 4:09.06 5:02.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.90   21.57   NR 29.99 19.90 22.59 21.05 21.08
Combined First round 11 24.80   26.13   24.80 32.00 24.99 25.23 28.16
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:02.91   NR   2:02.91 2:15.27
Pyraminx First round 14 7.70   9.38   NR 8.99 8.66 10.48 DNF 7.70
Skewb First round 15 8.84   10.45   11.84 11.60 8.93 10.82 8.84
Jonas Knobel    Switzerland
Jonas Knobel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 20.59   25.21   24.70 31.99 26.05 24.89 20.59
First round 37 20.39   23.02   25.51 20.39 20.78 26.13 22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.22   10.41   8.65 9.94 12.65 DNF 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:30.66   1:45.77   1:48.18 1:43.39 2:25.26 1:30.66 1:45.73
Pyraminx First round 40 14.89   17.54   19.39 14.89 20.42 17.23 16.00
Jonas Stehlin    Switzerland
Jonas Stehlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.74   18.72   22.58 20.68 18.09 14.74 17.39
First round 20 15.39   16.38   17.90 15.99 15.64 15.39 17.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.10   8.63   12.83 13.09 6.10 6.55 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:23.97   1:43.31   1:29.70 1:28.89 1:23.97 DNF 2:11.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:09.37   DNF   3:09.37 DNF DNF
Lars Galliker    Switzerland
Lars Galliker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.74   20.27   20.44 18.74 21.14 22.49 19.23
First round 31 18.53   20.69   22.49 19.36 20.54 22.16 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.95   5.67   5.94 6.73 4.95 5.20 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:06.59   1:20.28   1:22.45 1:22.70 1:19.87 1:06.59 1:18.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:33.75     2:33.75 2:52.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:12.31     5:12.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:33.67     7:33.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 35.34   42.92   53.72 1:05.71 35.34 35.94 39.11
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:06.67     3:06.67 3:09.18
Pyraminx First round 22 10.12   11.09   10.12 15.25 11.18 10.67 11.42
Skewb First round 16 9.47   10.62   13.54 10.66 11.65 9.47 9.56
Laura Mellier    Switzerland
Laura Mellier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.37   15.32   14.90 16.60 15.06 13.37 16.00
First round 19 12.65   16.22   28.45 16.29 15.31 12.65 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.27   5.49   5.34 5.95 4.27 5.18 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:22.29   1:32.17   1:22.29 1:24.08 1:25.21 1:47.21 1:52.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:20.42   DNF   4:20.42 DNF 4:45.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.36   33.79   36.73 26.36 30.95 33.68 45.22
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:23.58   1:39.07   1:48.88 1:29.45 1:38.89 1:52.58 1:23.58
Pyraminx First round 21 9.44   10.58   12.83 9.44 10.37 10.07 11.31
Skewb First round 20 9.39   10.84   9.39 10.75 12.36 9.42 30.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.30   16.12   17.55 14.30 14.82 16.96 16.59
First round 21 14.33   16.70   17.38 14.33 19.67 16.98 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.93   4.65   7.26 4.61 4.05 3.93 5.28
First round 6 3.71   4.13   4.67 3.82 3.71 3.91 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:15.00   1:25.42   1:15.00 1:17.45 1:28.45 1:30.37 1:33.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:58.82   2:25.58   2:15.03 2:58.33 DNF 1:58.82 2:03.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:54.64   4:10.94   3:54.64 4:41.70 3:56.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:45.40   6:21.02   5:45.40 6:35.16 6:42.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.44   40.29   36.87 45.90 46.40 38.09 29.44
Pyraminx Final 8 5.94   7.21   6.91 8.02 6.71 8.25 5.94
First round 10 5.47   7.26   7.25 10.42 7.44 5.47 7.10
Skewb Final 3 5.49   7.02   7.67 6.58 5.49 6.81 11.42
First round 5 6.21   7.89   6.21 7.20 8.49 8.29 8.18
Square-1 Combined Final 13 36.72   51.55   36.72 56.95 49.14 48.56 1:37.45
Louis Menétrey    Switzerland
Louis Menétrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.08   19.93   19.01 19.77 21.31 18.08 21.02
First round 29 17.30   19.31   18.11 17.30 17.99 21.84 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.85   5.13   5.11 4.85 5.93 5.24 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.08   1:08.78   1:23.02 1:06.13 57.08 1:05.24 1:14.97
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:47.66   1:53.80   2:10.70 1:47.66 1:48.73 1:57.26 1:55.41
Pyraminx Final 11 8.68   10.14   11.85 10.99 10.53 8.90 8.68
First round 12 5.44   8.17   6.95 9.80 7.85 9.71 5.44
Skewb Final 8 6.56   10.23   6.56 9.03 11.36 13.42 10.29
First round 12 7.46   9.75   7.46 9.21 9.89 10.14 11.84
Square-1 Combined Final 8 35.04   42.88   50.31 35.04 38.54 55.19 39.78
Louis Zollinger    Switzerland
Louis Zollinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.23   19.79   18.85 19.43 32.37 18.23 21.08
First round 32 17.82   20.70   19.83 22.92 22.20 17.82 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.04   7.38   8.50 5.04 8.21 7.92 6.02
Pyraminx First round 36 12.51   15.13   14.99 15.54 14.86 12.51 16.47
Skewb First round 18 8.03   10.72   13.49 11.71 10.91 8.03 9.54
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:54.46   3:03.37   2:54.46 2:56.89 3:18.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:17.52   4:47.45   4:17.52 4:57.26 5:07.57
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.77   53.84   50.77 51.49 57.91 56.12 53.91
Pyraminx Final 9 5.30   8.02   8.39 9.59 5.30 9.47 6.21
First round 8 6.23   6.98   7.10 7.06 6.78 6.23 8.64
Skewb First round 13 7.35   10.14   9.35 17.65 7.35 11.03 10.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/6 38:23     3/6 38:23
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.35   16.23   19.44 15.48 17.20 16.01 15.35
First round 14 10.08   14.26   13.83 21.74 13.92 10.08 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.24   6.85   8.15 6.66 5.74 4.24 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:01.07   1:05.77   1:01.07 1:02.34 1:12.40 1:02.56 1:19.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.79   35.52   1:00.41 33.30 29.79 35.83 37.44
Matteo Bono    Switzerland
Matteo Bono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.16   23.02   20.95 20.50 37.04 27.62 20.16
First round 48 22.40   25.46   26.24 22.40 28.20 26.39 23.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.75   6.79   9.31 6.79 6.77 5.75 6.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:18.02     1:23.36 1:18.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 20 9.73   10.11   10.38 9.97 9.98 25.03 9.73
Skewb First round 29 12.06   14.60   12.20 12.76 12.06 20.45 18.83
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.61   12.88   12.95 16.17 11.61 12.46 13.23
Second round 12 11.57   13.80   13.42 14.12 11.57 15.44 13.87
First round 13 11.34   13.41   13.51 12.60 11.34 14.11 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.83   3.53   5.01 1.83 3.50 3.87 3.21
First round 8 3.87   4.42   5.09 3.87 4.22 4.73 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 55.04   1:02.55   1:06.83 1:14.02 1:04.30 55.04 56.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:31.49   1:46.98   1:31.49 2:25.07 1:49.79 1:49.33 1:41.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.25   21.11   22.55 20.18 18.25 24.71 20.60
Combined First round 8 19.07   20.87   21.61 25.31 19.86 19.07 21.14
Maxi Hubrath    Switzerland
Maxi Hubrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.89   24.30   24.32 24.17 20.89 25.37 24.40
First round 40 17.74   23.81   28.13 17.74 23.72 24.75 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.55   7.24   7.13 6.62 4.55 7.97 8.95
Pyraminx First round 45 13.01   27.83   42.30 13.01 15.45 DNF 25.75
Skewb Final 10 7.20   10.70   7.20 12.63 9.16 12.95 10.30
First round 11 6.50   9.40   16.76 6.87 6.50 7.20 14.14
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:13.63     1:13.63 1:46.94
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.09   8.15   9.12 7.52 8.81 7.09 8.12
Second round 2 7.98   8.79   8.40 7.98 8.94 9.23 9.03
First round 1 6.62   8.32   10.36 9.00 7.88 6.62 8.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.27   2.78   6.80 1.27 1.55 2.49 4.29
First round 1 1.96   3.24   2.42 2.54 1.96 4.76 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.92   45.57   50.03 42.73 40.92 45.87 48.10
Combined First round 4 37.12   40.44   39.94 45.17 37.12 37.29 44.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.59   1:17.87   1:13.93 1:16.93 1:22.75 1:12.59 1:30.71
Combined First round 6 1:18.80   1:25.44   1:18.80 1:32.15 1:24.16 1:22.51 1:29.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:08.45   DNF   DNF 3:08.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.50   12.14   12.51 13.85 9.50 12.32 11.59
Combined First round 1 11.49   12.68   11.95 14.01 11.49 15.20 12.09
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.96   12.56   11.95 12.20 10.96 13.53 14.42
Second round 11 12.54   13.59   12.54 13.90 14.12 12.76 14.18
First round 10 11.82   12.99   12.79 12.98 11.82 13.20 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.05   4.95   4.09 6.71 5.89 4.05 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.59   57.37   1:04.73 1:05.39 49.59 50.88 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:55.01   2:07.84   2:08.77 2:00.88 2:25.41 2:13.86 1:55.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:34.28     4:34.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:08.32     7:08.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.28   31.20   27.59 44.59 35.47 26.28 30.55
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:43.75     3:41.85 2:43.75
Pyraminx First round 13 7.74   8.70   7.74 12.26 9.22 8.23 8.66
Mike Ditton    Switzerland
Mike Ditton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.93   27.91   34.29 26.71 29.07 27.96 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.68   9.11   8.17 9.74 14.18 6.68 9.42
Mykolas Undzėnas    Lithuania
Mykolas Undzėnas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.21   27.58   36.29 24.36 32.40 24.21 25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.28   8.63   11.67 11.14 6.28 6.67 8.07
Pyraminx First round 39 12.88   16.04   13.11 12.88 17.58 17.44 19.67
Nicola Bruhin    Switzerland
Nicola Bruhin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.66   21.76   25.01 25.70 18.66 21.31 18.95
First round 36 18.48   22.65   18.48 25.81 22.65 30.08 19.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:14.17     3:19.56 3:14.17
Nicola Jenzer    Switzerland
Nicola Jenzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 34.27   35.25   37.11 34.64 34.27 35.09 36.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.88   10.59   9.88 10.67 11.88 10.32 10.78
Nicolas Messerli    Switzerland
Nicolas Messerli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.08   21.30   20.08 22.68 20.92 27.04 20.31
First round 43 21.76   24.30   25.55 23.60 21.76 24.99 24.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.13   8.92   8.48 9.52 4.13 8.75 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:33.22   1:56.15   1:33.22 2:04.40 2:58.25 1:52.60 1:51.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 39.51   43.01   41.31 43.69 39.51 47.54 44.04
Pyraminx First round 15 8.32   9.42   8.75 11.71 9.64 8.32 9.86
Skewb First round 31 12.87   16.47   18.20 13.00 20.66 12.87 18.20
Nicolas Schmied    Switzerland
Nicolas Schmied
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 38.68   42.24   43.73 38.68 40.78 42.22 49.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.30   14.07   13.15 11.30 18.53 14.48 14.57
Pyraminx First round 31 9.28   13.34   15.02 9.60 DNF 15.40 9.28
Skewb First round 28 9.93   14.37   15.59 16.47 9.93 12.13 15.38
Noah Freienmuth    Switzerland
Noah Freienmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.36   23.59   24.16 26.87 20.99 19.36 25.62
First round 44 21.82   24.76   21.82 26.21 26.09 25.71 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.41   7.35   7.68 4.41 6.92 7.76 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:33.89     2:33.89 2:46.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 49.09   54.62   1:23.76 49.09 1:00.03 51.84 51.98
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.89   17.96   21.43 15.89 17.28 16.07 20.52
First round 25 16.17   17.54   17.68 16.17 16.49 19.66 18.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.54   6.71   4.54 5.28 10.22 9.05 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:10.93   1:13.31   1:16.87 1:11.48 DNF 1:11.58 1:10.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:04.70   2:09.11   2:06.13 2:41.28 2:10.77 2:04.70 2:10.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:54.53     5:54.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:38.05     7:38.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:01.26   1:31.80   1:17.97 1:01.26 2:16.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.49   34.22   53.21 34.81 29.49 30.10 37.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 22.88   DNF   DNF 24.38 26.19 22.88 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:00.59     DNF 3:00.59
Pyraminx First round 33 9.84   13.52   9.84 37.47 10.61 19.71 10.25
Skewb First round 24 8.66   12.21   14.48 9.55 8.66 12.80 14.28
Square-1 Combined Final 12 40.70   50.16   40.70 42.63 1:08.82 55.52 52.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/17 54:37     16/17 54:37
Raffaele Squillacioti    Liechtenstein
Raffaele Squillacioti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.80   30.48   32.09 31.11 21.80 28.25 32.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.20   8.82   18.61 9.30 7.20 7.48 9.67
Raphaël Mellier    Switzerland
Raphaël Mellier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 57.65   1:05.18   1:08.21 1:01.11 57.65 1:10.77 1:06.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 20.85   27.67   20.85 38.69 29.14 27.13 26.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 46.08     46.08 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 9.58   13.48   14.57 9.58 14.36 14.16 11.91
Skewb First round 37 18.51   28.46   31.41 18.51 28.51 25.47 42.53
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.73   8.20   12.00 7.84 7.73 8.60 8.15
Second round 1 7.11   8.65   9.76 9.40 7.11 8.17 8.37
First round 2 7.42   8.58   9.23 10.58 8.49 8.01 7.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.44   3.83   2.44 3.48 5.41 2.61 5.96
First round 7 3.34   4.18   4.10 6.00 4.58 3.85 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.86   36.60   31.86 38.93 33.75 38.52 37.53
Combined First round 1 32.68   35.13   36.09 38.51 35.96 32.68 33.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.58   1:06.81   1:06.88 1:04.58 1:12.70 1:05.78 1:07.77
Combined First round 1 1:02.96   1:05.79   NR 1:07.03 1:02.96 1:05.84 1:06.41 1:05.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:18.08   2:31.58   2:18.08 2:32.30 2:44.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:22.03   3:33.36   3:40.31 3:37.74 3:22.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.32   17.27   14.32 19.97 21.16 16.41 15.44
Combined First round 2 11.22   15.56   21.72 15.49 16.96 11.22 14.24
Roland Spielmann    Switzerland
Roland Spielmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.39   25.91   27.34 21.39 24.69 25.70 27.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.63   9.23   9.56 10.15 7.99 20.95 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:29.76   1:48.68   1:42.56 DNF 1:46.87 1:56.61 1:29.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:08.08     3:16.45 3:08.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:48.83     8:48.83
Rouven Fäh    Switzerland
Rouven Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 3 3.58   5.00   5.34 5.88 4.88 4.77 3.58
First round 2 2.46   4.54   3.19 5.40 5.47 2.46 5.02
Samuel Simko    Slovakia
Samuel Simko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.57   10.41   11.19 9.71 11.62 10.32 9.57
Second round 4 8.92   9.29   8.94 9.56 9.38 8.92 10.03
First round 4 8.39   9.88   9.22 11.04 11.24 9.37 8.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.27   5.22   5.94 6.15 3.27 3.67 6.05
First round 3 2.80   3.77   6.04 3.79 2.80 3.29 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.67   39.39   38.41 41.88 33.67 37.87 45.58
Combined First round 7 39.31   44.04   39.31 46.82 47.59 44.90 40.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:23.69   1:30.12   1:33.07 1:23.69 1:27.43 1:34.60 1:29.86
Combined First round 9 1:15.49   1:30.90   1:39.37 1:38.00 1:34.75 1:15.49 1:19.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:00.25     4:00.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:12.51     6:12.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.55   16.17   13.55 19.04 18.33 15.58 14.59
Combined First round 3 13.74   16.80   19.63 17.67 15.77 16.97 13.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 13.48   16.20   DNF 18.34 15.29 14.97 13.48
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:33.07   1:48.10   1:54.65 1:40.18 1:49.47 2:09.25 1:33.07
Pyraminx Final 2 3.54   3.81   3.54 3.73 4.31 3.98 3.71
First round 4 2.78   5.07   5.00 5.74 DNF 2.78 4.48
Skewb Final 7 7.45   9.03   8.08 9.82 9.47 9.53 7.45
First round 8 4.53   8.62   8.08 9.70 4.53 8.07 10.67
Square-1 Combined Final 5 29.80   31.46   32.48 34.37 30.85 31.05 29.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Sandro Mattenberger    Switzerland
Sandro Mattenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.83   18.17   17.54 19.49 19.38 17.59 14.83
First round 23 14.25   16.78   14.25 20.83 16.93 17.30 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.07   5.73   5.07 6.01 5.50 6.02 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:32.74   1:37.28   1:34.24 1:37.02 2:08.59 1:40.57 1:32.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:01.65     3:01.65 3:39.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 43.24   49.76   43.24 47.47 46.28 55.52 1:26.88
Sean Findlay    United Kingdom
Sean Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.27   17.41   16.82 15.77 14.27 19.63 22.52
First round 24 14.54   17.52   18.24 16.67 14.54 19.67 17.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.58   6.74   4.58 5.42 8.71 11.04 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:26.62   1:34.68   1:26.62 1:33.13 1:34.44 DNF 1:36.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Shanaya Fäh    Switzerland
Shanaya Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 30 11.27   12.86   12.52 22.58 14.53 11.27 11.54
Silvan Burkhardt    Switzerland
Silvan Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 24.46   30.86   DNF 30.54 24.46 33.90 28.13
First round 46 22.42   25.09   24.01 26.94 22.42 24.33 27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.01   9.51   9.51 9.66 9.37 DNF 8.01
Pyraminx First round 34 12.26   13.58   12.44 13.06 15.24 DNF 12.26
Stuart Lumsden    United Kingdom
Stuart Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 52.89   1:01.23   1:31.83 59.82 1:02.05 1:01.82 52.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.11   13.16   14.52 10.11 24.84 12.96 11.99
Pyraminx First round 42 21.81   24.97   47.04 21.81 23.02 29.44 22.45
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.32   11.96   11.32 11.53 12.95 DNF 11.41
Second round 9 10.56   12.09   12.56 11.37 10.56 DNF 12.35
First round 9 10.69   12.23   11.55 11.60 13.53 14.91 10.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.54   5.02   11.56 3.54 5.16 3.85 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.86   37.92   37.76 42.78 39.21 35.86 36.80
Combined First round 6 35.36   42.42   40.86 36.80 49.60 49.64 35.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.97   1:11.05   1:13.91 1:03.97 1:17.49 1:08.67 1:10.56
Combined First round 2 1:03.03   1:10.85   1:16.53 1:22.11 1:10.79 1:05.22 1:03.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:14.73   2:25.38   2:26.74 2:14.73 2:34.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:31.92   3:55.66   4:21.28 3:53.79 3:31.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.51   22.86   24.27 19.29 25.70 25.01 15.51
Combined First round 5 16.35   17.78   17.83 16.35 17.89 17.62 26.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.16   17.12   18.10 15.56 DNF 13.16 17.69
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:18.64   1:26.44   1:33.00 1:18.64 1:25.08 1:21.23 1:38.00
Pyraminx Final 7 5.54   6.42   6.71 5.54 7.42 5.86 6.69
First round 7 5.18   5.99   6.76 9.79 5.62 5.18 5.60
Skewb Final 1 2.76   5.83   7.06 4.81 2.76 6.28 6.39
First round 1 3.99   4.88   5.03 4.35 3.99 8.06 5.25
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.56   29.76   20.56 23.46 39.15 30.62 35.20
Thierry Keller    Switzerland
Thierry Keller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 43.45   51.96   50.07 43.45 DNF 55.64 50.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.50   17.86   16.94 19.27 9.50 26.44 17.38
Till Strebel    Switzerland
Till Strebel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.14   36.63   39.09 32.75 DNF 31.14 38.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.80   13.00   11.35 14.45 13.21 15.08 9.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 4:57.23     4:57.23 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:16.80     3:50.52 3:16.80
Pyraminx First round 29 10.62   12.80   19.84 12.17 10.62 13.56 12.68
Skewb First round 30 9.85   16.11   15.62 15.24 17.47 9.85 22.89
Timo Andraskay    Switzerland
Timo Andraskay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 18.00   26.82   33.99 25.67 18.00 26.72 28.06
First round 50 20.33   26.04   20.33 23.29 53.17 24.05 30.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.65   9.90   17.54 9.92 6.65 7.69 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:36.44   1:44.65   1:36.44 1:53.01 1:40.10 2:08.04 1:40.85
Pyraminx First round 41 17.31   19.11   19.97 17.31 18.35 20.67 19.01
Skewb First round 34 19.93   23.52   19.93 23.83 24.90 25.88 21.83
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.49   12.20   14.78 10.59 13.58 10.49 12.44
Second round 5 8.36   11.34   8.36 12.94 10.33 12.54 11.16
First round 6 9.14   11.63   12.51 11.80 10.58 12.66 9.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.86   5.33   3.86 5.59 6.25 5.02 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.69   39.42   38.83 38.29 43.23 37.69 41.13
Combined First round 8 41.56   44.40   43.43 55.37 46.09 43.67 41.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.00   1:09.71   1:07.74 1:13.63 1:09.71 1:11.67 1:04.00
Combined First round 3 1:07.54   1:11.33   1:16.18 1:08.97 1:07.54 1:08.85 1:18.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:11.43   2:19.00   2:18.62 2:11.43 2:26.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:16.29   3:44.76   3:38.91 4:19.09 3:16.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.60   DNF   DNF 1:14.60 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.01   13.73   NR 12.01 12.99 13.69 14.52 17.30
Combined First round 4 13.21   17.76   13.21 17.87 17.55 18.37 17.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 9.52   DNF   DNF 9.59 DNF 13.42 9.52
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:08.74   1:19.62   1:18.73 1:20.93 1:08.74 1:25.51 1:19.20
Pyraminx Final 5 3.98   5.93   4.98 6.84 3.98 6.52 6.29
First round 6 4.42   5.35   5.62 5.84 4.60 8.09 4.42
Skewb Final 4 5.03   7.15   7.24 8.32 5.03 5.88 9.82
First round 3 4.14   5.16   4.54 4.14 6.55 5.87 5.07
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.02   18.16   24.04 20.24 16.86 16.02 17.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/15 54:44     12/15 54:44
Valentin Lanz    Switzerland
Valentin Lanz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.82   17.15   17.85 16.58 15.82 20.32 17.03
First round 26 16.05   17.58   16.05 16.79 19.35 20.60 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.60   4.23   4.43 3.90 4.35 3.60 5.52
First round 9 3.32   4.48   4.24 4.59 4.71 3.32 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:07.94   1:16.60   1:11.53 1:20.87 1:17.41 1:07.94 1:22.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:23.27   DNF   2:32.14 1:23.27 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 5.50   9.81   10.73 5.50 7.86 17.53 10.83
Skewb First round 21 5.42   11.18   12.00 5.42 11.80 9.74 15.00
Square-1 Combined Final 6 31.59   37.11   32.05 44.57 35.79 31.59 43.48
Yann Güntensperger    Switzerland
Yann Güntensperger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 25.52   27.09   34.42 25.52 25.84 27.59 27.83
First round 51 22.96   26.75   24.19 29.62 22.96 DNF 26.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.32   7.98   9.04 7.87 4.32 7.04 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:19.79     DNF 2:19.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:23.37     1:23.37 DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 6.63   11.76   13.96 15.22 12.95 8.36 6.63
Skewb First round 23 7.24   12.18   16.40 8.22 13.84 14.48 7.24
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:03.28     1:03.28 1:42.17
Yannick Balsiger    Switzerland
Yannick Balsiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.55   DNF   DNF 18.37 DNF 15.55 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.01   4.52   5.49 4.64 3.44 3.01 5.99
First round 12 3.51   4.78   3.51 4.40 10.28 3.98 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.94   1:15.07   1:01.08 DNF 1:06.07 54.94 1:38.05
Combined First round 12 47.92   55.30   52.98 1:05.08 47.92 58.46 54.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:33.59   1:47.24   1:33.59 1:52.91 DNF 1:51.03 1:37.79
Combined First round 11 1:34.98   1:41.23   1:34.98 1:36.16 1:47.53 1:40.00 2:40.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:43.83   DNF   3:43.83 4:17.66 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.41   30.21   27.41 33.52 30.61 31.26 28.75
Combined First round 12 25.74   27.23   28.17 27.36 35.90 25.74 26.17
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:31.82   1:35.29   1:39.38 1:35.99 1:37.13 1:32.74 1:31.82
Pyraminx First round 28 5.12   12.33   10.03 15.29 11.66 5.12 15.35
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:01.32   1:17.71   2:21.61 1:19.97 1:07.30 1:01.32 1:25.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 18.33   22.22   24.86 22.06 19.73 18.33 29.17
Zheng Chen Man (文正琛)    Hong Kong
Zheng Chen Man (文正琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.22   39.31   35.18 DNF 35.44 47.31 31.22