Zurich Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-21~22  Switzerland, Uster Zurich Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 8.10  Leon Schmidtchen 8.33  Cornelius Dieckmann 8.38
 2x2x2 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 2.37  Kévin Cagnon 2.64  Reto Bubendorf 2.71
 4x4x4 Cube  Leon Schmidtchen 40.35  Cornelius Dieckmann 40.68  Reto Bubendorf 42.03
 5x5x5 Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:14.35  Fabian Löhle 1:19.46  Theo Mayer 1:22.07
 6x6x6 Cube  Fabian Löhle 2:34.65  Theo Mayer 3:03.32  Reto Bubendorf 3:10.98
 7x7x7 Cube  Fabian Löhle 3:38.10  Reto Bubendorf 4:44.76  Tobias Peter 4:50.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 41.42  Arvis Tilgalis 1:56.16  Manuel Bühler 3:39.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Reto Bubendorf 18.93  Manuel Bühler 21.26  Theo Mayer 24.50
 Rubik's Clock  Theo Mayer 13.04  Tobias Peter 18.69  Leon Schmidtchen 22.50
 Megaminx  Manuel Bühler 1:05.84  Reto Bubendorf 1:12.99  Fabian Löhle 1:28.32
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 6.33  Fabian Löhle 7.50  Tobias Peter 7.92
 Skewb  Tobias Peter 5.64  Theo Mayer 6.85  Reto Bubendorf 7.10
 Square-1  Reto Bubendorf 21.17  Tobias Peter 23.22  Fabian Löhle 33.92
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Oleg Gritsenko 18/19 59:48  Reto Bubendorf 6/7 51:26  Manuel Bühler 3/4 30:50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.31   8.09    Germany 8.25 7.91 6.31 11.65 8.11
2 Michał Pleskowicz 8.12   8.60    Poland 8.12 9.18 10.81 8.16 8.47
3 Leon Schmidtchen 5.91   8.84    Germany 9.18 5.91 10.84 8.58 8.77
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.98   10.32    Switzerland 10.16 10.70 DNF 9.98 10.11
5 Theo Mayer 10.50   11.58    Switzerland 11.13 11.09 12.52 10.50 14.22
6 Fabian Löhle 10.25   12.00    Switzerland 12.49 11.58 12.52 10.25 11.93
7 Finn Ickler 10.38   12.10    Germany 16.23 10.38 11.58 10.86 13.86
8 Kévin Cagnon 11.27   12.56    France 12.55 11.27 11.90 13.97 13.22
9 Matteo Provasi 9.57   12.68    Italy 11.99 9.57 11.65 14.88 14.40
10 Tobias Peter 11.46   13.02    Switzerland 16.07 12.78 11.46 12.69 13.59
11 Manuel Bühler 11.25   13.44    Switzerland 11.95 DNF 15.84 12.53 11.25
12 Sadiq Ahmed 11.47   13.51    Nigeria 16.00 12.80 11.47 14.27 13.45
13 Malik Beytrison 12.40   14.07    Switzerland 14.21 14.26 13.75 16.28 12.40
14 Michael Häberli 11.27   15.00    Switzerland 15.09 11.27 15.76 15.61 14.29
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.38   15.77    Greece 15.82 15.68 15.83 15.38 15.80
16 Mika Schwendener 13.28   15.95    Switzerland 16.84 24.30 15.22 15.79 13.28
17 Luca Rizzi 13.30   16.87    Switzerland 17.85 13.64 20.38 13.30 19.11
18 Marco Syfrig 15.01   16.98    Switzerland 16.80 15.01 17.97 16.18 18.86
19 Martin Silvestri 15.38   17.02    Switzerland 22.62 15.38 16.29 16.16 18.60
20 Arthur Bachmann 11.98   17.26    Switzerland 18.95 18.03 15.58 11.98 18.16
21 Jannik Gartmann 16.26   18.31   NR  Liechtenstein 18.80 17.26 21.47 18.87 16.26
22 Rafael Kerkenrath 17.75   19.07    Germany 21.49 18.07 19.51 17.75 19.63
23 Julian Bürge 17.90   20.54    Switzerland 23.21 17.90 24.53 19.63 18.78
24 Oleg Gritsenko 17.38   20.69    Russia 25.43 17.38 22.59 19.20 20.28
25 Roger Imbach 13.72   20.89    Switzerland 13.72 25.50 16.43 24.41 21.83
26 Micha Greutmann 18.40   20.95    Switzerland 23.36 25.38 18.40 18.48 21.00
27 Michele Solari 19.51   21.47    Switzerland 23.75 19.51 20.73 22.56 21.11
28 Daniel Däschle 22.06   23.86    Germany 23.50 24.02 26.21 22.06 24.07
29 Attila Szabo 21.91   24.20    Switzerland 23.80 34.21 23.91 24.90 21.91
30 Andreas Lazar 22.46   26.09    Switzerland 32.16 23.91 27.93 26.43 22.46
31 Andras Orban 22.41   26.34    Hungary 32.13 28.80 24.03 26.19 22.41
32 Ramon Zeltner 22.78   27.09    Switzerland 24.83 26.07 22.78 39.10 30.38
33 Rafael Steiner 21.07   27.18    Switzerland 24.02 32.17 26.77 30.75 21.07
34 Alex Del Fedele 22.60   28.03    Switzerland 26.15 29.59 22.60 28.35 32.57
35 Jonah Sauder 23.66   28.33    Switzerland 23.66 25.09 26.68 34.08 33.23
36 Mario Ragaz 21.85   28.56    Switzerland 31.53 21.85 32.60 28.49 25.67
37 Bernhard Brodowsky 22.61   29.65    Germany 22.61 29.69 33.74 28.26 31.00
38 Ivan Bartsch 26.81   30.64    Switzerland 30.10 29.50 33.66 32.32 26.81
39 Noè Moser 27.47   30.79    Switzerland 28.41 32.22 31.74 34.21 27.47
40 Nico Stuber 31.35   34.63    Switzerland 32.65 38.07 33.17 31.35 41.16
41 Alain Hüppi 30.96   35.17    Switzerland 40.40 37.57 35.06 30.96 32.89
42 Dominic Lumsden 27.83   39.01    United Kingdom 43.21 27.83 37.75 36.77 42.52
43 Lisa Voisard 34.02   39.77    Switzerland 44.69 40.86 41.22 37.22 34.02
44 Roland Spielmann 31.84   40.46    Switzerland 37.18 41.66 42.53 31.84 45.30
45 Levin Houghton 42.80   48.57    Switzerland 1:33.06 42.80 48.34 53.42 43.96
46 Louis Menétrey 42.87   49.28    Switzerland 47.91 53.00 46.92 DNF 42.87
47 Jonas Peter 46.86   50.38    Switzerland 52.53 57.04 46.86 47.38 51.24
48 Tal Saadi 42.57   54.43    Israel 58.36 53.52 51.40 1:03.38 42.57
49 Isaac Wilder 50.91   57.57    Canada 1:03.80 56.05 52.85 1:21.49 50.91
50 Katharina Knaus 42.97   58.95    Switzerland 56.16 42.97 57.13 DNF 1:03.56
51 Matthias Joos 55.14   1:05.32    Germany 1:14.16 59.62 55.14 1:23.02 1:02.18
52 Yulia Gritsenko 55.20   1:05.33    Russia 1:06.64 55.20 1:11.49 1:03.44 1:05.90
53 Yuna Häring 1:02.43   1:12.24    Switzerland 1:09.58 1:19.11 1:08.02 1:02.43 2:12.83
54 Nikita Lorenzo 52.40   1:28.57    Spain 52.40 1:38.25 1:41.99 1:05.48 1:55.61
55 Ashraf Ahmed 1:48.70   DNF    Nigeria 1:48.70 1:55.97 1:59.87 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.55   8.11    Germany 8.91 7.58 7.55 7.84 9.27
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.53   9.11    Poland 7.53 10.42 8.21 10.00 9.13
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.41   9.15    Germany 9.27 8.41 9.52 8.65 9.62
4 Theo Mayer 10.03   10.74    Switzerland 10.03 10.99 15.97 10.78 10.44
5 Kévin Cagnon 9.88   11.08    France 10.20 9.88 12.37 12.09 10.94
6 Reto Bubendorf 8.03   NR 11.56    Switzerland 8.03 11.58 11.79 11.30 13.00
7 Finn Ickler 10.69   11.67    Germany 10.73 11.54 10.69 13.09 12.74
8 Tobias Peter 10.08   11.80    Switzerland 10.08 12.71 14.95 11.77 10.93
9 Fabian Löhle 10.38   12.41    Switzerland 12.29 10.38 13.52 13.62 11.43
10 Sadiq Ahmed 12.90   13.34    Nigeria 13.14 15.28 13.30 13.58 12.90
11 Matteo Provasi 10.27   13.88    Italy 10.27 19.33 14.45 13.61 13.58
12 Manuel Bühler 11.72   15.05    Switzerland 15.47 11.72 16.54 15.23 14.45
13 Malik Beytrison 14.79   15.20    Switzerland 14.79 15.93 14.85 14.83 16.56
14 Michael Häberli 14.05   16.31    Switzerland 14.05 16.24 14.23 19.17 18.47
15 Luca Rizzi 15.01   16.87    Switzerland 16.36 15.01 18.29 17.61 16.64
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.78   16.98    Greece 16.31 24.38 15.79 15.78 18.84
17 Arthur Bachmann 15.75   17.69    Switzerland 15.75 15.99 16.79 20.30 21.01
18 Jannik Gartmann 16.01   NR 18.46    Liechtenstein 17.58 16.01 19.91 20.95 17.89
19 Mika Schwendener 13.87   19.43    Switzerland 17.25 22.83 18.20 13.87 23.42
20 Marco Syfrig 14.15   19.67    Switzerland 17.54 21.40 14.15 20.08 23.63
21 Oleg Gritsenko 19.50   20.11    Russia 19.50 20.42 19.68 20.24 28.59
22 Martin Silvestri 17.42   20.31    Switzerland 17.42 19.43 20.68 21.59 20.81
23 Roger Imbach 17.50   20.73    Switzerland 17.50 24.64 23.37 18.01 20.82
24 Mario Ragaz 15.63   21.05    Switzerland 15.63 17.69 21.85 26.86 23.60
25 Julian Bürge 19.23   21.24    Switzerland 19.23 25.46 19.71 23.88 20.13
26 Michele Solari 21.31   22.43    Switzerland 21.81 24.01 21.31 22.59 22.90
27 Micha Greutmann 20.14   22.44    Switzerland 22.82 22.95 25.85 21.55 20.14
28 Rafael Kerkenrath 16.73   22.95    Germany 16.73 21.98 DNF 21.74 25.13
29 Daniel Däschle 20.44   24.40    Germany 20.82 20.44 27.82 24.56 28.90
30 Attila Szabo 22.66   24.77    Switzerland 23.10 25.58 32.71 22.66 25.63
31 Andras Orban 24.50   26.29    Hungary 31.10 26.64 27.21 25.02 24.50
32 Jonah Sauder 25.32   27.14    Switzerland 25.32 25.71 28.53 30.56 27.18
33 Ramon Zeltner 25.63   28.05    Switzerland 28.16 28.96 25.63 30.20 27.04
34 Bernhard Brodowsky 27.04   28.77    Germany 27.04 29.37 27.99 28.95 29.54
35 Noè Moser 25.83   28.87    Switzerland 26.58 25.83 32.11 27.91 46.27
36 Rafael Steiner 23.68   30.21    Switzerland 26.89 39.79 31.97 23.68 31.78
37 Ivan Bartsch 23.81   31.67    Switzerland 37.60 23.81 51.49 27.44 29.97
38 Alex Del Fedele 31.14   34.50    Switzerland DNF 32.04 37.18 31.14 34.27
39 Alain Hüppi 27.28   35.40    Switzerland 36.40 33.25 27.28 36.54 46.93
40 Dominic Lumsden 35.81   38.58    United Kingdom 37.70 41.11 35.81 44.16 36.94
41 Nico Stuber 35.44   40.36    Switzerland 35.44 46.95 40.27 40.19 40.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.09   8.10    Poland 8.52 8.15 8.80 7.63 7.09
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.01   8.33    Germany 8.42 8.01 8.10 8.80 8.46
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.66   8.38    Germany 8.64 7.97 9.65 7.66 8.54
4 Theo Mayer 9.45   10.49    Switzerland 10.99 10.52 9.95 12.46 9.45
5 Finn Ickler 9.69   11.20    Germany 11.37 11.15 11.09 9.69 13.65
6 Kévin Cagnon 10.27   11.43    France 12.52 11.51 10.27 11.70 11.09
7 Reto Bubendorf 8.26   11.51    Switzerland 12.50 12.39 10.35 11.79 8.26
8 Matteo Provasi 11.14   12.23    Italy 11.14 12.37 14.08 11.53 12.78
9 Fabian Löhle 10.86   12.84    Switzerland 13.00 12.55 10.86 12.97 12.99
10 Manuel Bühler 10.93   12.84    Switzerland 14.60 11.86 14.15 12.51 10.93
11 Tobias Peter 11.27   13.08    Switzerland 11.27 13.43 13.82 12.01 13.79
12 Sadiq Ahmed 11.37   13.99    Nigeria 12.57 15.27 14.12 16.38 11.37
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.20   3.18    Switzerland 4.61 4.21 2.79 2.55 2.20
2 Kévin Cagnon 2.84   3.34    France 9.36 2.87 3.66 2.84 3.50
3 Theo Mayer 3.14   3.80    Switzerland 4.04 3.52 4.19 3.84 3.14
4 Matteo Provasi 3.52   3.80    Italy 3.52 3.65 4.14 3.60 4.38
5 Tobias Peter 3.58   3.83    Switzerland 3.88 4.19 3.97 3.58 3.63
6 Michał Pleskowicz 1.85   4.27    Poland 4.83 1.85 3.24 5.05 4.75
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.36   4.42    Germany 5.33 4.13 3.79 7.22 2.36
8 Manuel Bühler 3.90   4.74    Switzerland 4.55 4.23 9.06 5.43 3.90
9 Mika Schwendener 4.07   4.74    Switzerland 8.13 4.07 4.99 4.28 4.94
10 Fabian Löhle 3.45   4.76    Switzerland 5.04 5.55 3.45 4.94 4.30
11 Luca Rizzi 3.40   4.77    Switzerland 5.28 3.40 4.72 4.30 6.24
12 Finn Ickler 3.98   4.77    Germany 4.26 5.21 7.30 4.83 3.98
13 Leon Schmidtchen 4.00   4.89    Germany 5.15 4.00 5.23 5.63 4.28
14 Oleg Gritsenko 3.77   5.48    Russia 5.72 5.79 7.05 4.93 3.77
15 Sadiq Ahmed 4.64   5.61    Nigeria 6.08 5.71 4.64 6.71 5.05
16 Jannik Gartmann 4.51   NR 5.87   NR  Liechtenstein 6.50 6.19 5.29 4.51 6.12
17 Micha Greutmann 4.79   6.80    Switzerland 9.36 8.65 6.17 5.59 4.79
18 Martin Silvestri 4.97   6.93    Switzerland 8.05 11.83 6.80 4.97 5.95
19 Arthur Bachmann 4.20   7.18    Switzerland 4.20 40.97 9.40 7.04 5.09
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.88   7.19    Greece 7.88 7.63 5.88 6.75 7.19
21 Malik Beytrison 3.55   7.25    Switzerland 6.80 3.55 8.41 7.92 7.04
22 Marco Syfrig 6.41   7.71    Switzerland 6.90 8.09 8.13 9.19 6.41
23 Julian Bürge 6.65   7.79    Switzerland 7.88 7.65 7.90 7.83 6.65
24 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.98   8.15    Germany 8.36 9.08 6.98 7.00 15.72
25 Alex Del Fedele 6.69   8.34    Switzerland 9.71 7.21 10.21 6.69 8.09
26 Benjamin Biberstein 7.12   8.35    Switzerland 8.02 7.12 7.65 9.37 13.71
27 Attila Szabo 6.50   8.37    Switzerland 10.04 7.16 10.31 7.92 6.50
28 Dominic Lumsden 5.21   8.73    United Kingdom 9.49 9.02 10.71 7.68 5.21
29 Mario Ragaz 5.10   8.87    Switzerland 12.07 8.74 8.94 8.94 5.10
30 Rafael Steiner 4.93   9.05    Switzerland 10.13 7.79 11.21 9.22 4.93
31 Roger Imbach 6.16   9.12    Switzerland 10.25 10.52 10.64 6.58 6.16
32 Jonah Sauder 7.55   9.34    Switzerland 14.09 7.99 9.79 10.25 7.55
33 Michele Solari 6.85   9.88    Switzerland 9.99 11.57 11.59 8.08 6.85
34 Noè Moser 6.93   9.95    Switzerland 7.70 15.45 11.96 10.20 6.93
35 Nico Stuber 9.46   10.68    Switzerland 9.46 11.34 9.84 12.70 10.86
36 Louis Menétrey 8.03   10.69    Switzerland 10.87 8.03 11.26 12.43 9.93
37 Ivan Bartsch 9.53   11.73    Switzerland 11.22 12.78 13.10 11.18 9.53
38 Ramon Zeltner 9.06   11.96    Switzerland 14.94 10.17 9.06 19.66 10.77
39 Tal Saadi 7.76   12.60    Israel 14.84 13.37 45.48 9.59 7.76
40 Andreas Lazar 7.52   13.24    Switzerland 16.21 18.30 11.02 7.52 12.48
41 Isaac Wilder 13.10   14.37    Canada 14.91 14.72 19.34 13.48 13.10
42 Jonas Peter 8.86   15.28    Switzerland 14.78 20.52 15.88 15.17 8.86
43 Alain Hüppi 12.45   15.35    Switzerland 12.72 18.23 22.93 15.09 12.45
44 Levin Houghton 6.75   15.60    Switzerland 26.68 14.17 15.31 17.32 6.75
45 Yulia Gritsenko 17.77   18.82    Russia 19.36 17.77 18.41 21.83 18.69
46 Daniel Däschle 9.96   20.30    Germany DNF 11.20 23.13 9.96 26.57
47 Yuna Häring 14.86   24.96    Switzerland 47.31 17.97 32.88 24.03 14.86
48 Lisa Voisard 10.18   28.21    Switzerland 10.18 45.64 DNF 15.61 23.39
49 Katharina Knaus 19.53   43.27    Switzerland 48.15 53.06 39.81 41.84 19.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.81   2.37    Poland 2.31 2.64 1.81 3.23 2.17
2 Kévin Cagnon 2.03   2.64    France 2.61 3.21 2.03 2.88 2.44
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.29   2.71    Switzerland 2.34 2.50 2.29 3.29 5.66
4 Tobias Peter 2.46   2.92    Switzerland 2.46 3.79 3.00 2.89 2.86
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.24   3.34    Germany 3.54 2.24 4.14 3.32 3.16
6 Theo Mayer 2.44   3.54    Switzerland 3.08 5.48 2.44 3.46 4.09
7 Matteo Provasi 2.04   3.66    Italy 2.04 3.97 4.80 3.80 3.20
8 Manuel Bühler 3.08   3.82    Switzerland 3.08 3.94 3.08 4.43 7.55
9 Mika Schwendener 3.45   4.58    Switzerland 4.94 6.25 4.55 4.24 3.45
10 Finn Ickler 3.20   4.65    Germany 3.20 5.05 4.53 6.40 4.37
11 Luca Rizzi 4.31   5.33    Switzerland 4.31 5.26 8.83 5.80 4.94
12 Fabian Löhle 5.70   6.40    Switzerland 6.51 6.42 7.18 5.70 6.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 39.50   40.71    Germany 40.10 39.50 47.12 40.22 41.81
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 39.82   41.53    Germany 42.41 40.19 44.00 39.82 41.99
3 Kévin Cagnon 40.13   42.05    France 40.65 49.78 42.49 43.01 40.13
4 Theo Mayer 40.76   43.75    Switzerland 41.47 57.90 47.21 40.76 42.56
5 Fabian Löhle 37.96   44.45    Switzerland 44.15 37.96 46.79 48.65 42.40
6 Finn Ickler 39.27   46.97    Germany 42.79 51.55 39.27 46.56 1:02.15
7 Michał Pleskowicz 42.26   47.10    Poland 42.26 44.59 52.51 45.02 51.70
8 Reto Bubendorf 47.88   54.38    Switzerland 1:00.81 47.88 52.53 1:00.58 50.04
9 Manuel Bühler 51.02   57.41    Switzerland 55.91 57.98 1:02.14 51.02 58.35
10 Tobias Peter 52.06   59.25    Switzerland 1:07.09 53.08 59.19 52.06 1:05.48
11 Jannik Gartmann 1:00.37   NR 1:02.04   NR  Liechtenstein 1:13.59 1:00.37 1:00.79 1:04.10 1:01.23
12 Matteo Provasi 57.65   1:02.27    Italy 57.65 1:10.61 1:03.50 1:00.54 1:02.77
13 Luca Rizzi 1:04.34   1:08.00    Switzerland 1:08.92 1:04.77 1:10.97 1:10.32 1:04.34
14 Mika Schwendener 1:01.43   1:11.95    Switzerland 1:16.86 1:07.01 1:01.43 1:11.99 1:19.43
15 Oleg Gritsenko 1:04.77   1:12.05    Russia 1:04.77 1:12.54 1:26.90 1:16.35 1:07.26
16 Malik Beytrison 1:04.31   1:12.20    Switzerland 1:11.80 1:09.03 1:15.78 1:04.31 1:20.43
17 Martin Silvestri 1:02.85   1:19.69    Switzerland 1:18.81 1:20.14 1:20.13 1:24.12 1:02.85
18 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:13.85   1:24.00    Germany 1:13.85 1:23.23 1:25.78 1:22.99 1:26.62
19 Arthur Bachmann 1:07.72   1:24.75    Switzerland 1:26.57 1:24.33 1:23.34 1:32.66 1:07.72
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:14.22   1:25.83    Greece 1:21.92 1:24.82 DNF 1:30.76 1:14.22
21 Roger Imbach 1:26.81   1:35.35    Switzerland 1:26.81 1:28.48 1:49.24 1:40.61 1:36.95
22 Sadiq Ahmed 1:15.87   1:35.96    Nigeria 1:15.87 1:47.20 1:30.21 3:03.58 1:30.47
23 Marco Syfrig 1:33.73   1:41.65    Switzerland 1:36.01 1:33.73 1:46.35 1:42.58 1:53.80
24 Attila Szabo 1:25.19   1:45.06    Switzerland 3:11.48 1:49.77 1:41.80 1:43.61 1:25.19
25 Mario Ragaz 1:47.05   1:58.75    Switzerland 1:55.72 1:47.05 1:56.92 2:03.61 2:19.51
26 Ivan Bartsch 1:40.66   2:06.83    Switzerland 1:50.86 2:20.42 2:09.21 1:40.66 2:56.17
27 Micha Greutmann 1:48.78   2:07.45    Switzerland DNF 1:48.78 2:07.20 1:59.42 2:15.74
28 Michele Solari 1:42.28   2:07.90    Switzerland 1:42.28 2:20.59 2:01.57 2:32.91 2:01.53
29 Andreas Lazar 1:45.30   2:09.01    Switzerland 1:45.30 2:26.55 2:13.72 DNF 1:46.77
30 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:50.30   2:10.61    Germany 2:15.00 1:50.30 2:17.34 1:59.49 2:18.38
31 Jonah Sauder 2:05.16      Switzerland 2:23.46 2:05.16
32 Rafael Steiner 2:22.03      Switzerland 2:22.03 2:37.19
33 Alex Del Fedele 2:24.21      Switzerland 2:33.95 2:24.21
34 Ramon Zeltner 2:40.23      Switzerland 2:42.98 2:40.23
35 Noè Moser 2:43.61      Switzerland 2:55.60 2:43.61
36 Louis Menétrey 2:53.48      Switzerland 3:00.05 2:53.48
37 Levin Houghton 3:03.20      Switzerland 3:03.20 DNF
38 Tal Saadi 3:03.29      Israel 3:49.91 3:03.29
39 Katharina Knaus 3:05.10      Switzerland 3:05.10 3:29.41
40 Alain Hüppi 3:12.22      Switzerland 3:43.13 3:12.22
41 Daniel Däschle 3:16.86      Germany 3:41.40 3:16.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 33.00   40.35    Germany 39.86 42.61 42.10 33.00 39.10
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.95   40.68    Germany 42.22 39.12 37.95 42.43 40.69
3 Reto Bubendorf 39.69   42.03    Switzerland 48.22 39.69 40.93 43.55 41.60
4 Fabian Löhle 40.21   43.06    Switzerland 43.51 45.26 40.41 51.43 40.21
5 Kévin Cagnon 36.35   43.32    France 52.95 36.35 42.56 43.53 43.86
6 Theo Mayer 41.97   43.99    Switzerland 46.37 42.11 41.97 43.49 56.29
7 Michał Pleskowicz 40.64   46.35    Poland 48.67 45.51 40.64 56.48 44.87
8 Finn Ickler 44.50   47.88    Germany 49.92 47.86 51.87 44.50 45.86
9 Tobias Peter 43.04   49.93    Switzerland 43.04 52.50 50.45 46.85 56.68
10 Matteo Provasi 52.03   57.52    Italy 54.26 1:02.38 55.91 52.03 1:20.28
11 Manuel Bühler 54.44   1:00.48    Switzerland 59.97 54.44 1:07.56 1:00.00 1:01.46
12 Jannik Gartmann 1:04.43   1:08.53    Liechtenstein 1:06.16 1:05.93 1:04.43 1:13.50 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:15.69   1:21.67    Germany 1:18.63 1:15.69 DNF 1:25.43 1:20.96
2 Michał Pleskowicz 1:17.02   1:22.06    Poland 1:26.90 1:23.80 1:21.80 1:20.59 1:17.02
3 Finn Ickler 1:23.83   1:27.14    Germany 1:26.06 1:53.74 1:23.83 1:27.68 1:27.67
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:23.55   1:28.07    Switzerland 1:33.32 1:25.81 1:35.44 1:25.08 1:23.55
5 Theo Mayer 1:16.22   1:29.39    Switzerland 1:29.16 1:26.61 1:32.40 1:16.22 1:34.14
6 Fabian Löhle 1:22.23   1:29.51    Switzerland 1:29.14 1:25.98 1:33.40 1:51.64 1:22.23
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:27.48   1:34.10    Germany 1:40.34 1:33.68 1:30.75 1:27.48 1:37.88
8 Tobias Peter 1:28.41   1:38.63    Switzerland 1:35.03 1:40.72 1:28.41 1:41.96 1:40.13
9 Manuel Bühler 1:29.98   1:43.93    Switzerland 1:46.99 1:45.66 1:29.98 1:45.61 1:40.52
10 Matteo Provasi 1:35.82   1:46.19    Italy 1:52.73 1:49.17 1:45.03 1:44.36 1:35.82
11 Luca Rizzi 2:08.23   2:15.45    Switzerland 2:39.74 2:08.73 2:08.23 2:21.08 2:16.55
12 Jannik Gartmann 2:04.82   2:16.59    Liechtenstein 2:18.66 2:22.06 2:18.56 2:12.54 2:04.82
13 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:03.18   2:19.39    Greece 2:28.16 2:26.39 2:03.18 2:19.02 2:12.77
14 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:14.45   2:19.47    Germany 2:20.11 2:14.45 2:15.78 2:22.52 2:37.04
15 Malik Beytrison 2:11.25   2:21.00    Switzerland 2:21.25 2:18.06 2:11.25 2:23.69 2:30.08
16 Oleg Gritsenko 2:05.91   2:22.14    Russia 2:05.91 2:17.87 2:29.54 2:38.77 2:19.02
17 Martin Silvestri 2:38.90      Switzerland 2:59.90 2:38.90
18 Mika Schwendener 2:43.44      Switzerland 2:43.44 2:51.29
19 Sadiq Ahmed 2:58.44      Nigeria 3:13.98 2:58.44
20 Micha Greutmann 3:10.74      Switzerland DNF 3:10.74
21 Mario Ragaz 3:46.70      Switzerland DNF 3:46.70
22 Andreas Lazar DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
22 Julian Bürge DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:06.13   1:14.35    Germany 1:14.82 1:06.13 1:14.55 1:13.67 DNF
2 Fabian Löhle 1:14.37   1:19.46    Switzerland 1:14.37 1:17.72 1:22.44 1:18.22 1:41.44
3 Theo Mayer 1:18.34   1:22.07    Switzerland 1:21.47 1:30.50 1:20.00 1:18.34 1:24.73
4 Michał Pleskowicz 1:14.63   1:27.63    Poland 1:14.63 1:24.81 1:31.28 1:42.86 1:26.81
5 Finn Ickler 1:25.27   1:27.93    Germany 1:33.83 1:25.52 1:28.67 1:29.60 1:25.27
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:23.78   1:28.29    Switzerland 1:28.13 1:38.89 1:30.57 1:23.78 1:26.18
7 Tobias Peter 1:21.57   1:31.75    Switzerland 1:21.57 1:32.51 1:33.05 1:32.10 1:30.63
8 Leon Schmidtchen 1:31.60   1:35.91    Germany 1:32.55 1:33.72 1:44.85 1:41.46 1:31.60
9 Manuel Bühler 1:36.80   1:41.93    Switzerland 1:36.80 2:18.98 1:38.01 1:45.17 1:42.61
10 Matteo Provasi 1:36.06   1:48.02    Italy 2:03.92 1:46.56 1:46.13 1:36.06 1:51.38
11 Luca Rizzi 2:04.83   2:11.17    Switzerland 2:52.87 2:13.50 2:06.99 2:04.83 2:13.03
12 Jannik Gartmann 2:03.75   NR 2:11.53   NR  Liechtenstein 2:05.42 2:03.75 2:14.60 2:25.17 2:14.57
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 2:20.91   2:34.65    Switzerland 2:52.81 2:30.23 2:20.91
2 Theo Mayer 2:55.42   3:03.32    Switzerland 2:55.42 3:14.97 2:59.56
3 Reto Bubendorf 3:07.43   3:10.98    Switzerland 3:08.85 3:07.43 3:16.65
4 Tobias Peter 3:07.47   3:11.90    Switzerland 3:08.02 3:20.20 3:07.47
5 Manuel Bühler 3:25.44   3:36.34    Switzerland 3:25.44 3:52.26 3:31.31
6 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:35.03      Greece 4:35.03
7 Oleg Gritsenko 5:01.99      Russia 5:01.99
8 Rafael Kerkenrath 5:13.95      Germany 5:13.95
9 Martin Silvestri 5:35.56      Switzerland 5:35.56
10 Mika Schwendener DNF      Switzerland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 3:35.48   NR 3:38.10   NR  Switzerland 3:42.11 3:35.48 3:36.71
2 Reto Bubendorf 4:39.18   4:44.76    Switzerland 4:55.87 4:39.18 4:39.22
3 Tobias Peter 4:19.77   4:50.73    Switzerland 4:47.63 5:24.80 4:19.77
4 Manuel Bühler 5:31.64   5:40.49    Switzerland 5:31.64 5:33.67 5:56.16
5 Theo Mayer 4:37.95   DNF    Switzerland 4:37.95 DNF DNF
6 Rafael Kerkenrath 7:43.76      Germany 7:43.76
7 Oleg Gritsenko 9:12.03      Russia 9:12.03
8 Mika Schwendener 9:38.06      Switzerland 9:38.06
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 41.42   DNF    Russia 41.42 DNF 44.44
2 Arvis Tilgalis 1:56.16   DNF    Latvia 1:56.16 2:34.96 DNF
3 Manuel Bühler 3:39.78   3:58.03    Switzerland 3:39.78 4:16.09 3:58.23
4 Fabian Löhle 3:45.98   DNF    Switzerland DNF 5:01.22 3:45.98
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 4:39.41   DNF    Germany 4:39.41 DNF DNF
6 Rafael Kerkenrath 6:28.74      Germany 6:28.74 DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
7 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 17.39   19.29    Switzerland 17.87 21.37 17.39 20.55 19.45
2 Tobias Peter 21.23   22.52    Switzerland 22.37 21.23 22.31 41.83 22.88
3 Manuel Bühler 18.71   25.40    Switzerland 30.69 28.86 23.06 24.28 18.71
4 Fabian Löhle 25.56   27.83    Switzerland 28.74 25.56 27.09 27.66 33.65
5 Sadiq Ahmed 20.86   29.53    Nigeria 21.38 32.45 34.75 1:20.88 20.86
6 Theo Mayer 22.06   30.10    Switzerland 22.06 31.44 28.65 38.58 30.22
7 Mika Schwendener 34.56   38.42    Switzerland 36.80 44.48 40.76 37.70 34.56
8 Rafael Kerkenrath 31.68   39.59    Germany 40.73 37.63 53.70 40.40 31.68
9 Martin Silvestri 30.19   42.36    Switzerland 30.19 39.28 51.25 36.55 59.96
10 Marco Syfrig 41.01   44.15    Switzerland 45.12 45.15 42.18 41.01 51.76
11 Oleg Gritsenko 34.43   45.21    Russia 57.06 48.90 34.70 52.02 34.43
12 Attila Szabo 47.11   54.74    Switzerland DNF 58.33 55.15 47.11 50.74
13 Mario Ragaz 48.21   54.92    Switzerland DNF 51.69 55.14 48.21 57.94
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 47.24   1:02.95    Greece 1:00.05 58.84 1:09.95 47.24 1:15.43
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:43.69      Germany 1:43.75 1:43.69
16 Daniel Däschle DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 17.17   18.93    Switzerland 22.02 17.17 20.84 18.51 17.44
2 Manuel Bühler 19.54   21.26    Switzerland 20.44 22.39 20.96 26.94 19.54
3 Theo Mayer 20.35   24.50    Switzerland 20.42 26.11 26.97 31.90 20.35
4 Tobias Peter 23.28   24.66    Switzerland 23.66 26.91 31.18 23.28 23.42
5 Fabian Löhle 20.41   24.76    Switzerland 21.06 28.64 24.58 20.41 29.86
6 Sadiq Ahmed 21.34   30.58    Nigeria 35.68 23.04 33.01 36.71 21.34
7 Oleg Gritsenko 32.05   37.64    Russia 48.94 39.48 33.80 32.05 39.65
8 Marco Syfrig 30.15   40.17    Switzerland 53.12 30.15 34.16 44.74 41.61
9 Rafael Kerkenrath 34.05   45.34    Germany 54.30 34.05 47.58 41.27 47.18
10 Mika Schwendener 41.83   46.33    Switzerland DNF 42.24 42.52 54.23 41.83
11 Attila Szabo 33.66   52.91    Switzerland 56.38 33.66 58.40 50.91 51.44
12 Mario Ragaz 44.86   54.21    Switzerland 44.86 1:11.72 54.95 55.42 52.26
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 12.39   13.04    Switzerland 12.39 12.76 13.80 12.55 DNF
2 Tobias Peter 14.34   18.69    Switzerland 14.34 18.61 19.67 DNF 17.78
3 Leon Schmidtchen 18.94   22.50    Germany 25.62 18.94 22.85 25.89 19.02
4 Luca Rizzi 19.88   23.71    Switzerland DNF 23.25 19.88 20.21 27.66
5 Oleg Gritsenko 23.32   25.42    Russia 25.36 23.32 24.28 26.62 34.07
6 Manuel Bühler 29.40   32.38    Switzerland 29.40 31.67 34.79 30.67 36.23
7 Mika Schwendener 32.06      Switzerland DNF 32.06
8 Mario Ragaz 38.22      Switzerland DNF 38.22
9 Jonah Sauder 48.85      Switzerland 48.85 DNF
10 Fabian Löhle 51.07      Switzerland DNF 51.07
11 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Bühler 1:00.61   1:05.84   NR  Switzerland 1:06.91 1:04.56 1:00.61 1:07.61 1:06.06
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:06.07   1:12.99    Switzerland 1:09.86 1:06.07 1:10.86 1:20.97 1:18.26
3 Fabian Löhle 1:22.44   1:28.32    Switzerland 1:22.44 1:30.42 1:31.16 1:36.99 1:23.39
4 Tobias Peter 1:42.35   1:59.30    Switzerland 2:02.97 1:58.79 1:59.19 1:42.35 1:59.92
5 Oleg Gritsenko 3:23.03      Russia 3:37.06 3:23.03
6 Mika Schwendener 3:28.20      Switzerland 3:28.20 4:36.07
7 Jonah Sauder 3:56.29      Switzerland 4:12.16 3:56.29
8 Louis Menétrey 3:56.75      Switzerland 4:38.11 3:56.75
9 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:57.71      Germany 3:57.71 4:47.95
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.09   4.99    Switzerland 7.19 4.22 6.18 4.58 3.09
2 Theo Mayer 6.16   6.61    Switzerland 6.68 20.06 6.46 6.70 6.16
3 Tobias Peter 5.86   7.61    Switzerland 11.32 7.63 8.33 6.88 5.86
4 Fabian Löhle 6.56   7.92    Switzerland 8.85 9.93 6.82 8.08 6.56
5 Jonas Peter 6.55   9.30    Switzerland 7.53 11.13 9.23 6.55 11.72
6 Manuel Bühler 7.16   10.73    Switzerland 9.42 7.16 12.18 14.18 10.60
7 Mika Schwendener 6.13   11.58    Switzerland 10.36 11.37 6.13 13.00 13.49
8 Oleg Gritsenko 9.10   12.13    Russia 11.53 14.16 13.39 11.47 9.10
9 Ramon Zeltner 10.75   12.20    Switzerland 12.26 12.33 18.06 12.00 10.75
10 Louis Menétrey 8.97   12.79    Switzerland 14.91 13.25 10.22 18.72 8.97
11 Martin Silvestri 9.05   13.23    Switzerland 16.53 9.05 13.66 14.00 12.03
12 Attila Szabo 11.10   14.93    Switzerland 14.36 15.29 15.14 11.10 16.84
13 Orr Jackson 11.13   15.32    Switzerland 11.56 24.84 21.81 11.13 12.59
14 Dominic Lumsden 5.62   16.08    United Kingdom 16.92 5.62 18.06 19.29 13.26
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.83   16.37    Germany 20.36 15.86 17.65 15.61 14.83
16 Mario Ragaz 10.34   16.69    Switzerland 20.69 18.51 10.34 18.00 13.57
17 Sadiq Ahmed 13.34   17.14    Nigeria 17.23 24.84 17.67 13.34 16.52
18 Jonah Sauder 7.60   17.98    Switzerland 7.60 22.57 50.48 16.04 15.34
19 Ivan Bartsch 18.34   22.37    Switzerland 28.19 20.95 21.49 24.68 18.34
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.10   24.22    Greece DNF 25.05 22.47 25.15 14.10
21 Benjamin Biberstein 16.53   29.29    Switzerland 18.86 41.54 28.58 40.43 16.53
22 Tal Saadi 22.84   29.90    Israel 31.65 38.91 24.03 34.02 22.84
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.71   6.33    Switzerland 5.27 4.06 3.71 DNF 9.67
2 Fabian Löhle 5.00   7.50    Switzerland 7.39 12.04 7.89 7.21 5.00
3 Tobias Peter 7.15   7.92    Switzerland 7.15 7.65 8.50 7.60 10.12
4 Theo Mayer 6.01   8.58    Switzerland 8.21 7.03 10.51 6.01 15.36
5 Jonas Peter 9.10   10.39    Switzerland 9.10 11.40 13.94 9.36 10.42
6 Oleg Gritsenko 9.11   11.82    Russia 12.86 11.22 11.39 13.82 9.11
7 Louis Menétrey 7.53   12.48    Switzerland 17.82 14.46 12.14 7.53 10.84
8 Ramon Zeltner 8.61   12.90    Switzerland 17.43 16.05 10.56 8.61 12.08
9 Martin Silvestri 10.53   13.28    Switzerland 13.72 15.15 18.80 10.97 10.53
10 Mika Schwendener 8.82   13.45    Switzerland 17.43 15.70 14.17 10.48 8.82
11 Attila Szabo 11.31   14.50    Switzerland 17.30 16.65 13.47 13.39 11.31
12 Manuel Bühler 7.13   16.48    Switzerland 20.34 21.94 DNF 7.13 7.15
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 5.09   5.96    Switzerland 6.18 8.69 5.61 5.09 6.09
2 Tobias Peter 5.08   6.86    Switzerland 5.08 12.90 8.06 6.73 5.78
3 Theo Mayer 6.14   6.93    Switzerland 8.10 6.38 8.63 6.32 6.14
4 Mika Schwendener 7.86   10.32    Switzerland 19.82 12.75 9.99 7.86 8.21
5 Manuel Bühler 5.72   10.37    Switzerland 10.76 10.79 9.67 5.72 10.67
6 Oleg Gritsenko 10.26   11.92    Russia 12.57 11.62 13.06 10.26 11.58
7 Michael Häberli 7.21   12.74    Switzerland 9.85 17.62 14.37 7.21 14.01
8 Fabian Löhle 10.51   13.06    Switzerland 12.05 10.51 15.22 11.91 17.56
9 Louis Menétrey 11.26   15.51    Switzerland 12.72 20.31 16.68 11.26 17.14
10 Attila Szabo 15.85   19.09    Switzerland 31.81 20.68 15.85 16.72 19.88
11 Orr Jackson 13.99   20.81    Switzerland 15.92 27.50 13.99 28.53 19.02
12 Jonah Sauder 12.89   24.79    Switzerland 20.65 24.45 29.26 DNF 12.89
13 Daniel Däschle 25.18   29.31    Germany 36.52 26.90 27.63 33.40 25.18
14 Bernhard Brodowsky 12.96   32.02    Germany 27.45 53.56 39.78 12.96 28.82
15 Ivan Bartsch 27.45   33.85    Switzerland 31.69 53.79 34.85 35.02 27.45
16 Tal Saadi 42.56   46.37    Israel DNF 46.26 42.56 48.33 44.53
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 3.86   5.64    Switzerland 6.61 6.64 3.86 6.29 4.03
2 Theo Mayer 3.66   6.85    Switzerland 8.09 10.19 7.63 3.66 4.84
3 Reto Bubendorf 4.73   7.10    Switzerland 6.84 4.73 9.87 5.69 8.77
4 Fabian Löhle 7.11   9.47    Switzerland 7.11 15.07 7.61 11.88 8.92
5 Oleg Gritsenko 7.59   10.26    Russia 9.32 13.74 7.59 10.32 11.15
6 Manuel Bühler 6.33   10.31    Switzerland 11.72 10.29 6.33 9.95 10.69
7 Michael Häberli 8.33   14.21    Switzerland 32.72 16.07 14.62 8.33 11.94
8 Mika Schwendener 12.49   17.56    Switzerland 20.59 18.35 13.74 12.49 23.52
9 Louis Menétrey 15.68   18.55    Switzerland 22.52 16.80 15.68 17.79 21.07
10 Orr Jackson 18.60   21.70    Switzerland 19.90 29.55 18.60 23.62 21.58
11 Attila Szabo 11.84   22.69    Switzerland 33.69 26.26 11.84 19.44 22.36
12 Jonah Sauder 19.17   24.69    Switzerland 35.34 26.00 19.17 27.55 20.53
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 17.55   20.72    Switzerland 17.55 21.30 19.39 22.24 21.46
2 Reto Bubendorf 18.89   21.84    Switzerland 18.89 23.49 22.62 25.91 19.40
3 Fabian Löhle 29.25   33.98    Switzerland 33.69 29.25 35.92 32.32 39.03
4 Manuel Bühler 29.58   37.87    Switzerland 35.52 42.11 36.03 42.07 29.58
5 Marco Syfrig 24.25   39.12    Switzerland 54.15 24.25 46.25 37.75 33.35
6 Oleg Gritsenko 52.42   58.08    Russia 52.42 54.02 58.46 1:01.77 1:15.61
7 Theo Mayer 33.82   1:10.26    Switzerland DNF 33.82 49.27 1:36.04 1:05.46
8 Jonah Sauder 1:34.31      Switzerland 1:34.31 1:36.88
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 18.61   21.17    Switzerland 20.02 24.53 18.61 21.35 22.13
2 Tobias Peter 15.34   23.22    Switzerland 15.34 26.20 21.94 23.68 24.03
3 Fabian Löhle 19.32   33.92    Switzerland 37.21 38.26 26.80 19.32 37.75
4 Manuel Bühler 27.80   37.35    Switzerland 41.41 27.80 56.53 29.09 41.56
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 18/19 59:48      Russia 18/19 59:48
2 Reto Bubendorf 6/7 51:26      Switzerland 6/7 51:26
3 Manuel Bühler 3/4 30:50      Switzerland 3/4 30:50
4 Tobias Peter 6/10 53:27      Switzerland 6/10 53:27
5 Fabian Löhle DNF      Switzerland DNF
5 Arvis Tilgalis DNF      Latvia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B D L2 D2 R B2 D' L' U F' D2 F B U2 F' D2 L2 U2
A #2 L B2 F2 L F2 L U2 L R2 D' B F' R2 F2 L' B U' L' B
A #3 B2 L2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 L2 U L U' B L R2 D F' R2 D U R
A #4 L U2 R B2 D2 R F2 L' F2 R U L2 B R U' B2 R2 B2 F
A #5 U R2 F2 D R2 D F2 D2 L D U' F' D B' U' R' B R D R
A Ex#1 R' B2 F2 U2 L' U2 L2 R' F D R2 B2 U' R' D L R' U' F
A Ex#2 U' D2 L F2 B' D2 F' L' F2 U2 D L2 D2 B D2 B R2 U2 D2 B2
B #1 B2 L2 F' L' F' U2 R2 L' U2 B U D2 L' F2 L' U2 D2 F2 R D2
B #2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L' D' B' U L2 F L B2 L B2 U' R'
B #3 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 L2 U' L' F' R' B' F2 L U2 F L B' D2
B #4 L2 U L2 F2 L2 R2 D U' R B2 R' U2 R D' B' F U' R B R2
B #5 D2 L2 B2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 D' L' D' F D2 B' U F L' R D2 R
B Ex#1 D' L2 U L2 F2 D' R2 F2 R2 F R' B' D B' D L U2 B' D' B'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U' F' R' B' U' B2 D2 L D2 L' U2 L B2 U2
C #1 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D F2 D' L' B' D' U F D2 U2 L U' B' L'
C #2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 D' B' L F D2 L2 U' B' U R' D
C #3 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' F L U2 L U' R F' L' D2 F
C #4 U2 L D2 L D2 U2 L U2 R2 B F L' D' B' L U2 L F' L
C #5 L2 U' B2 D F2 D F2 U L2 F' L' R2 D' R2 B' F' D B L U
C Ex#1 L B2 U2 R D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 B F' U' R' D R D R2 D' L U
C Ex#2 U' D2 B L' F2 B R U L2 D R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B' R2 U B R' D R' D U R2 D' R2 B2
A #2 B R2 B L2 B U2 B2 L2 D B' F' U' L B' R2 F R B U
A #3 F2 L' D R D L B2 D2 B' L' U' R2 F B D2 F U2 F U2 B'
A #4 U2 R2 D2 U' B2 L2 D' B R2 B' L' U2 B L2 D2 U L U R'
A #5 R2 D F2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R U B2 U2 L F' R B' L2
A Ex#1 U2 F' B' L' F' B R D B' L2 F U' F2 U2 L2 F2 D L2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 F' U' R' U R' L2 F L2 U' R B2 D F2 R2 D F2 R2
B #1 R' B2 L' D2 U2 R' D2 U2 B2 R2 B' L F' D' R2 D2 B2 F U2
B #2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U F2 R' B2 U2 B' D2 L F L R U' L' D'
B #3 R2 B2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 U L B L' F D F2 U L2 R' U L
B #4 D2 L2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F' U B2 R' U2 B' R2 D R B' L' U2
B #5 U L2 R2 F2 U F2 U' B2 L' U B U' R B F R D L U F
B Ex#1 D' L2 D F2 U F2 D R2 B D' F' L B' U' R B D' R' B2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 R B L' R2 U2 B U R2 F2 R2 U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R B2 U2 L D2 L B2 R2 U L2 F D F' R' B2 R2 B' D'
A #2 R2 D2 F' D2 F R2 U2 F2 U' F2 R U2 L D' F' U2 L' B R2
A #3 R F2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 U2 B2 L' U' R' F' D' B' F' U B' F R
A #4 R2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 F D2 L' F2 D' B L2 D' L' R2 B'
A #5 D' L2 D U2 L2 B2 D U B D' B D U2 R' B2 U L' B2 L
A Ex#1 U' L' U2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D F' R2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 B U2 B' L B2 R F' R2 B' R' D B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U' F U' R U R' U' R2 U
A #2 R U R' U2 F R U2 R' F' R2 U'
A #3 R' U2 F U' F R2 F' R U2 R2 U2
A #4 R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U
A #5 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U R2 F'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F R U F U2 F U2 F'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 F' U' F' R' U' R2 F
B #1 U' R' U' F U' R F U2 F R F
B #2 U' R' U R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U2 F R
B #3 R2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R' U'
B #4 R' U' R' U2 R U R2 U' F R2 U'
B #5 R' F2 U' R U' R' U' F R2 F' R
B Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U F R
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F U2 F' U' F U2 F R
A #2 R' U' R' U2 F2 R U2 R' U2 R U
A #3 R' F R U' R F U2 R2 F' R' U
A #4 R' U R2 U2 F' R' U' R' U F' R
A #5 U' R U' R2 F' R U' R' U F U'
A Ex#1 U R' F U' R2 F R U2 R' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F' U' F R' U2 F U' R U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F L B2 R B' F D' R D F2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 L2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw U2 B2 D2 Fw L' Uw2 Rw' Fw B2 Rw' L' D F
A #2 D L' U B2 R' D F L' R D' B' R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L R U' L Uw2 F2 U2 Fw' L Uw2 Fw U F2 U' Uw' F2 U Fw' Rw F Rw
A #3 D' L2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 R' B' D R2 F' R' B2 U2 R D Fw2 Uw2 L' U Fw2 F2 L' R F2 U' Rw2 D' Fw D R D L' Rw Fw U' Rw' D2 L' Fw2
A #4 U R2 B2 L' F D2 B' D' R D F' L2 D2 B R2 F U2 R2 B' Fw2 D' R2 B Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 B U2 Fw2 Uw2 D L B' Rw U Fw2 Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw F2 Rw Uw
A #5 U' R' B R' B2 U' B2 D2 R' B2 L2 U B2 D' B2 U R2 F2 D' Rw2 B Uw2 U Fw2 D L2 D Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' B Rw' R' Fw2 R Fw Uw Fw F' Uw' Fw2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D' U' L2 F2 U' F2 B2 U2 R' U' B D' F' L D L D' F' Uw2 F2 R Uw2 L B' Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 B2 R2 Uw D' U' L' D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U2 Fw' Uw' L U2
A Ex#2 R B2 L2 B2 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D L' R' U' R F' L2 R' B2 L Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 F R U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L' B2 Uw' L2 B' L R Rw Fw U R2 Fw Rw L'
B #1 F D2 R D R B R B' R F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B L2 B2 L2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 B F2 Rw2 D B R2 U' Fw2 R2 Fw2 L2 Rw F' U B' Uw Fw' Uw D' Fw2 U' R F'
B #2 B' R' B' L F2 R F' D R' U F2 D2 U2 F2 R2 F B' L2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 R' B Rw2 L' F' U2 Fw2 L' Uw' F D Rw2 R L' Uw Fw' Uw D' Fw' D2
B #3 L2 D B2 F2 R2 L2 U' R2 F2 R' F U' D' L2 B' R2 L2 B L D' Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F Uw2 B' U' D2 B' D' Rw L2 F2 Rw' U' Uw L R2 B' Uw F R'
B #4 B2 U' R2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 F R' L U F2 U L' B' R' F L' Uw2 L F2 Rw2 U L2 D2 Rw2 U' L' B2 D2 B R2 Fw R' L2 Fw' Uw' B2 L' Uw' U' B D2
B #5 R2 B' L F2 U' F U' F L2 U F2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' Fw2 L' F' Uw2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 B' R Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 D2 B2 Fw D R U2 Rw F2
B Ex#1 F2 R B2 U2 R' U2 R B2 R2 U2 F' D' R' B' L' U2 F2 U' R' F Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B D L2 F2 L2 Fw2 D Rw' U2 R L' Fw' Rw F Rw' L' Fw B'
B Ex#2 F2 L' F U2 L2 U L D2 L2 F' L2 U' B2 U2 L2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 Fw2 R B Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 L R2 Uw B D F U' L2 Rw' B2 U Fw' Uw' F' Uw2 L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 R' F2 L U2 L' D2 U R' F2 L U2 B U2 B U2 B' Uw2 F D' U' Rw2 Uw2 B U2 B2 U2 D Rw' L' R' Uw2 D2 Rw' R' Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' B2
A #2 D2 U L2 D' L2 F2 D L B' R U L B' U2 F R2 B L Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 B' L2 Uw2 B' U Rw F2 L2 Fw2 U F' U Rw' Fw D' R Uw Fw2 U
A #3 D2 B R2 B' U2 B R2 D2 B' U2 L2 D' L U' F' R2 D' R B2 L2 F Rw2 D' B' Rw2 B2 Uw2 B U2 B Rw2 R2 D2 Rw D2 F' U2 F' Uw' Rw D2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2
A #4 R2 U B2 D L2 F2 L2 D R2 F2 D R' D' L' U2 B U F' U R' Rw2 U2 D' F Rw2 F L2 U Fw2 F2 D' R2 U2 Rw F2 U' F' Rw2 Uw Rw F2 Rw D' Rw' L2
A #5 R2 F2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 B L2 D' L D Uw2 F2 R Uw2 L' B' F R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw B' F L' D' Fw D2 U2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 D'
A Ex#1 U' B2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 U R2 U2 B L2 U' B2 U2 B' R' D' R2 U' Uw2 B' U L2 B' Rw2 F' Rw2 U Fw2 R2 F' Rw D2 R' F' D2 Uw Fw' Uw' R' F Uw F D
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L U' L R2 B U' R' U' R D' Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' R2 B U L2 Rw Fw2 D R U2 L U Uw R' F2 Uw2 Rw U D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Rw' Uw2 F' L2 Dw L' F' Uw' F B2 U' Fw Rw2 L Bw' Fw' Rw2 D2 Dw' R Fw' Uw Lw Uw' L' R' U' F2 L' Rw' Lw F Dw Rw' F L U' F2 Lw' Fw U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D Uw2 F' L2 Uw' R2 L Lw U2 L Fw2 Uw D Rw2
A #2 U2 Dw' Bw Lw' U L B2 Bw U Uw' B Rw' U2 B Rw2 F2 R' D U2 L' U Bw2 D2 Fw2 U' Bw2 R Uw R2 B L2 D Bw Fw' Dw Uw2 B2 R' B Lw F Uw R2 B Dw U Rw Uw Bw' Uw B2 F R F U B' R2 F U Bw'
A #3 U2 B2 L2 F' U B F U2 Dw2 Rw2 L U Rw B' R2 U2 L' Bw' U' Fw Rw' Dw D Lw' R' D' R' L2 Lw Dw' Rw' Dw2 L2 U2 Rw D L' Rw' Dw F Dw2 B2 Uw Rw2 Bw' R F B2 D' R2 B2 D2 U B2 F Lw2 Uw L Fw' U
A #4 B2 Uw Rw D' B2 Lw2 Dw2 R L2 B Uw2 B' Lw2 B2 U' Uw' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 R Dw Fw2 Dw' Bw' Rw' B2 Bw Uw' R B L Uw2 R Dw' Fw R D U' Bw2 Fw Lw' Dw' Bw' Dw Uw Bw' D' U Bw' U' Dw2 Uw' F' D' L2 Bw' Dw' L D2 R'
A #5 D U' Dw L Fw Bw U' Bw2 Uw Rw2 Uw F' Rw R2 F' Fw R Rw2 U2 Dw Rw2 Lw' D L2 Fw' U' Rw' B2 R B' Bw D' Lw' B Rw' D R Lw' D2 F Lw F2 B' R B2 Uw' Lw2 Fw' B' R Bw Lw Uw' F' Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' U2 F2
A Ex#1 F Uw Bw' U2 F2 B Bw Dw B2 U' Dw2 F U' Dw2 Fw B F2 D Fw2 B Bw2 Rw' B2 F2 R2 L2 Fw D2 Fw Rw' Lw U2 Uw' B' F' R2 Lw U Dw2 D' Fw Bw U' Dw Uw R' Dw D L2 Fw2 Dw' F Fw' Bw R2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 D' Lw2
A Ex#2 Fw Lw' D Dw' B Rw' F' Bw2 Rw' Bw R2 Dw' Bw' Rw2 B' Dw R Lw' L Rw Bw2 Uw' Dw R' D Fw U F' L2 Dw' Fw Dw2 F' Bw2 U2 Lw D' F Lw Bw2 Rw2 B' Fw Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' Lw F Bw B Dw2 D2 Bw Dw R L Lw B' Lw2
B #1 Fw' Lw' U' L2 Rw' B2 Rw2 Dw F Fw' Rw2 Uw D2 Dw B' Fw Uw R2 Uw' Dw Rw' L' B' Dw2 B' U' Fw' Dw' Bw2 R2 D B2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw' L' Rw' D2 U Bw' D Dw' L' Bw2 L2 U2 B R Uw F2 B' L Rw2 R2 U2 D' Fw R2 Uw2
B #2 Lw' U2 L B Uw Bw' Dw' L2 B' Dw2 D2 Uw' F2 Fw L2 D2 R' Fw D F2 Bw2 D2 R' L Rw' B R2 Rw U Uw Bw R Lw2 U' D' B' L2 F2 Lw Uw' Rw F2 Dw' D' Lw Uw' Rw' F2 D Lw2 B' F Rw' B F' Uw' U B2 D2 R2
B #3 Rw2 Dw Fw Rw D' Fw' Rw D B Rw' R' F Dw2 L' Uw R Dw' Bw' U' F B' U Dw2 Lw2 U' Uw R Fw Dw D Lw' R2 B' R' L2 Lw Uw' D2 U2 Lw Dw Bw Lw' Uw2 Fw' F L B' D2 Bw' Dw Uw' Fw' Rw U R Lw2 Uw' Dw2 B'
B #4 Uw L Uw2 Dw' Bw' U' Uw2 Fw Lw Uw Dw2 Rw B' R' Bw' Fw' Uw' F' Bw B Lw' Rw Dw Lw2 L2 D' R B' Dw' Bw' Lw Bw2 Uw2 Rw D2 F U' R2 Fw2 D' U' L' D U2 B U L2 Rw' Bw2 R' Dw Bw Dw' F' Rw Bw2 F' Fw2 Rw B2
B #5 Bw2 U L' B Rw Fw F Dw' B' Uw2 Bw F' Uw' Dw2 R2 Fw2 Bw Dw Lw Fw U2 B' Dw' Bw2 L2 F' Uw2 Bw' Uw' D' Dw2 U2 Fw' Uw' L2 D U' Lw Dw' L' B' D' Dw2 U2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw' Lw' Bw Dw Rw2 F' Fw Dw' U2 D' Lw2 D F'
B Ex#1 U2 D R' Uw' F2 Dw2 Bw2 U L' Rw2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 Lw' Dw' D2 L Fw R2 D2 Lw2 F' Dw' Lw D2 Uw' Bw2 Fw L B2 Dw' F D2 Rw' Lw2 B2 R' D Uw2 L Bw Fw2 D' U' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Bw' D' L Dw' R D2 F' Fw Uw
B Ex#2 Bw' Lw Bw2 U2 Dw Bw' Rw B' Rw B F2 Uw B2 Lw2 F2 Fw' Dw' Rw' Bw2 U L' Bw' L F U Lw' Bw' D Uw L' Fw B' D2 Lw' F' Rw F R2 B' R' Uw' Lw Rw B' Uw' D2 U' Lw' U' R' U R Dw' Bw' Rw B L' Dw' Lw' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Fw2 F Lw' Uw F Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 D' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw' L2 Bw' D2 U' Bw R2 Fw U2 R2 F' U B2 Dw B2 D L2 Rw U R' Rw2 F2 Lw Dw2 Bw F Lw' Bw2 Lw Bw2 D Fw' Uw R Lw Rw' D2 Fw2 Dw F' Lw L2 U' Rw2 Fw Lw' Bw
A #2 D' Dw Lw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 U2 Dw' Fw Rw2 Bw' Uw' Bw2 R Lw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 F L' U2 Dw2 Rw' Bw L' D2 U2 B2 R' Fw B2 U L2 Uw' Bw Uw' Rw' D' Dw Bw U F Dw U' Uw Bw L' F Bw' D Dw' Lw L2 Rw Dw2 D2 Lw2 B Rw
A #3 Fw L Dw' F2 Fw' Rw' Bw Lw Rw' L2 D2 Dw U' B2 D F' R' Fw' D' B2 F D' Uw Bw' Fw' U' B' Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 L Rw F Fw' D L Fw2 R2 Bw' D2 L Lw Dw Uw F2 B2 Dw2 Uw U2 R' Dw B Fw2 Uw' Fw D Fw' B2 R D'
A #4 L' Uw Fw' Rw Bw U' R L' D Bw' Lw' Dw Lw' Dw2 L2 Uw D Fw' Rw2 R Uw2 R2 L2 Bw' Uw' F Lw' Bw' F Uw' R2 Rw' Uw' D Rw' Fw2 F Dw' Lw2 Uw' Dw2 B' Bw Dw' U Uw2 Lw' B D' Uw' R2 Bw2 Uw' B2 F' Lw' Dw B' U2 Lw2
A #5 D2 Dw' R2 Uw Bw2 Dw' F Uw2 R L Lw D2 R2 L2 B2 Dw' Fw B' F Dw2 B L R' Lw Bw2 F Lw2 B' R2 Bw' F2 Rw Uw' F Dw' B Fw F' R2 F' U' Uw Lw' Bw Dw' R2 D2 Fw R2 Uw Fw' R' F' Rw' Lw2 Bw' D2 B2 D' F'
A Ex#1 Bw2 D2 B2 Rw L2 Bw L Bw F Lw' Uw' L' F U' Dw F2 Lw2 D2 F Dw2 Uw2 D' F2 Lw' Fw' D' Lw' U' Bw Lw D2 Lw2 B Fw' Lw' U F Bw' U2 R2 D' Uw Dw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' D2 L B Dw2 Uw D2 U L2 R2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 L' D'
A Ex#2 Dw' Fw2 D Dw Uw' B R' U Lw2 U2 Dw2 Uw2 F2 Bw' Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw B2 U2 F' D' Lw' Rw U2 F U2 Dw' F2 Bw' D2 Uw L Lw2 Dw2 Bw Dw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Fw R2 Rw F Dw' Bw2 D Uw' U2 F Rw B L Bw2 Lw' U Lw' B Fw2 D
B #1 Uw Dw' Rw' Bw L B F' Fw' D' Fw' R Dw' Rw2 B Dw D' L2 B' Dw' R2 Bw' L2 R Fw' U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R' Uw' Bw' Dw B2 Dw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw' Rw' Lw' Fw Dw' L R U' Uw L2 Fw Uw2 Dw' L2 Lw' F Lw2 D' B2 Rw F Dw2
B #2 U' Fw2 Rw Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 B U' Rw' F2 Dw' Rw Dw2 D Lw2 Dw' Lw2 D2 Dw2 L U' L D2 F2 Lw R' L U' Uw' D F' Rw F' B' R Uw L Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' U D2 Rw Dw Uw B Uw2 U2 F Dw B Dw L2 R2 Lw' F2 Bw D' Fw
B #3 Fw' F D2 Fw2 Bw' L Lw D' U' Lw2 R2 Dw Fw F2 U2 Rw Lw2 F U' Dw D2 Uw B Uw' Fw' U2 B2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw2 F' Lw' Dw2 R' Fw' B Uw' F B L' Uw Lw Uw Lw L' Rw2 Bw2 Rw' F2 L Uw' B' R2 Bw2 Dw' R' D R2 Lw'
B #4 Dw2 L F' B2 Lw2 Rw2 D' Lw2 Fw2 Rw F2 R' Lw' Dw' Uw2 Rw L' U B Uw Lw2 L2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 Dw D' Lw2 F2 Fw2 D' Dw Bw Uw R' Bw2 R' B Rw2 L' U Rw2 R2 D2 B2 Lw U Lw2 D2 B Lw' B Uw2 Bw L2 Fw2 Dw2
B #5 Rw2 D' Uw2 R' L2 D' Bw' Lw2 B' Fw2 U' F' D' Lw2 D' Lw' Fw2 Lw B2 U2 R L2 Lw2 Dw F2 D' Uw2 Dw' R2 Bw L' Lw Uw' Rw' R2 Uw L Fw L' D' R' L Fw D B2 Lw L' U F2 Lw' L F2 B' Uw F' L D L B2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Lw' D2 U' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 R U2 Lw' B2 R2 Dw U Uw' Fw2 F2 U R F2 D' Fw' Rw2 Dw U2 Rw' D' Rw2 D2 L2 B2 Lw R U Bw' Uw Fw2 U' Uw2 D' L Bw Dw' D Bw2 Dw2 D' B2 Dw' Uw B2 L Uw2 Fw Uw Bw D' Bw2 D Lw2 Fw2
B Ex#2 F2 U' Bw2 F' D2 Rw B' L2 Uw' Dw2 Fw Uw U2 B F Fw Uw2 F' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 R Dw Bw B2 Uw Dw D F Bw Fw' B2 Rw' B' D' Dw Uw' Fw' Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 U D2 Uw Rw2 Bw U' B F2 Bw2 Rw U2 R' Dw2 Uw B' Dw' Uw2 Bw' F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U Fw' F' Rw' Dw' F' Bw U2 R' Fw Rw2 U D' R2 U 3Fw' Bw Uw U D2 Fw' Bw Uw2 B D2 Dw Rw Bw B2 D' Bw Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 Fw Lw2 Dw' D U Rw' Bw' U2 3Rw2 R2 Dw2 Fw U2 3Fw' Fw' D2 Uw2 B' R' B2 3Fw Bw2 Dw F Bw' Fw' 3Rw' L2 3Uw' F 3Fw 3Uw' Lw' Dw F' R2 L D Lw F2 D Bw2 Lw2 U 3Rw
A #2 3Fw F' 3Rw 3Fw2 F2 Fw2 3Rw' U2 3Uw2 B' L2 3Rw F Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' R 3Uw' L2 R' Bw' 3Fw Lw F2 3Fw2 3Uw D2 3Fw' B' F2 R' 3Uw2 U' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw' D' 3Fw2 Dw' B2 U' D2 Lw2 B L' 3Fw Lw Uw' R' Dw' Fw F2 L' 3Fw' Rw2 L' F D2 R' 3Fw' B R' D L2 B2 3Rw2 F Bw2 3Uw' R' Rw L Fw Uw2 Bw2 B' 3Uw' U' 3Fw2 Dw2
A #3 3Fw Bw2 3Rw U' B2 3Fw Uw D' Bw2 Uw' Bw Rw' F2 3Uw2 F 3Fw' L Lw Fw2 L' Bw Rw 3Uw2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 L' Rw Bw Dw Fw2 Uw' Bw' Uw Bw' Lw D' Uw' R2 Rw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw F Dw' 3Fw2 Lw2 L' D Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw D' L' Lw2 U2 F' Bw2 Uw Rw2 Fw' Bw2 D2 B' Dw' Uw2 D' L Dw2 3Rw U 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 F2
A Ex#1 Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw2 F' U F' Uw2 B D' Uw2 B' F' Lw' 3Fw2 U Lw2 U2 3Fw' Lw' Dw' U2 L Uw2 3Uw F2 U2 Rw2 Dw Rw 3Rw R U' Fw2 Rw2 L 3Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 B2 3Fw2 F2 Bw U2 3Uw' D Uw2 Fw' D' Bw' Rw2 R F2 B2 R' Dw' Uw' 3Fw' F' Bw2 D2 Lw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' D Dw Uw2 R Lw' U'
A Ex#2 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 F Dw Bw' L Lw' B' Rw Dw 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw Dw Lw U' B' Bw2 3Fw' Lw2 F' U2 Uw F2 3Fw 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw Uw' R Fw Rw2 B2 Lw' D 3Rw' Rw 3Uw F' L 3Rw2 D2 U' Uw 3Uw' 3Rw B' L2 Dw2 L2 U Bw D 3Rw2 Uw2 D 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 D Dw' R' U' Uw' L Dw' Uw2 F2 U2 Rw
B #1 3Uw L2 R 3Fw2 Lw Fw Bw 3Fw2 U' 3Uw Fw' Rw2 U 3Fw Dw 3Uw' D2 Lw Uw D' 3Rw 3Uw Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 Uw' Bw' B2 Lw Uw2 U Fw Dw' 3Rw2 Dw D2 Fw Dw' L' D F Bw' B L2 Rw Fw' Rw' Lw L' Fw' Dw F' B2 3Rw B' Uw2 Rw' U2 Rw2 R 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw2 D' 3Rw D2 F' Bw Uw' F Lw Fw2 U' 3Uw Lw' Fw Lw2 F' Fw2 L
B #2 Rw' R' U' B 3Rw Rw Bw2 R2 F Uw D' Lw' D B2 Rw 3Rw L R2 Fw B' 3Uw' Uw' Fw 3Rw2 D2 F 3Fw2 L2 Rw' R Dw L2 B' Dw 3Fw Uw2 3Uw' L Uw 3Fw Fw' Rw2 R' F2 Dw B2 3Uw2 D2 L D2 B Fw2 L D2 3Rw' D' Uw2 B Fw' Bw' Dw' Rw2 Lw' D 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw' Fw' R2 L2 Dw' Bw U2 L Dw 3Fw2 Rw' Lw2 U2 3Rw2
B #3 B F' U' Rw2 3Rw 3Fw D' 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 L2 Rw' D' R' Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Bw L' B D' Bw2 B' L2 B2 Lw F B D' F2 Lw' 3Fw F2 3Uw' Rw2 B2 3Rw2 B' D Fw' Bw 3Fw2 L2 Dw L' Bw2 3Rw Fw' R 3Fw Dw D2 R' 3Fw 3Rw D' L B2 R L Lw2 Fw2 D' F' Fw' Lw Uw Rw' Fw D Bw' Lw2 B2 Fw'
B Ex#1 3Uw Bw' 3Fw Rw' F2 Rw2 3Rw' D F' Rw2 L 3Uw R2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 D2 Bw2 F 3Uw Rw F' R' U Lw 3Fw' R2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' B' Dw' R' D2 Bw2 Lw Bw' Lw' L' Bw 3Uw 3Rw U' D2 Rw' Dw L2 Uw2 3Uw2 Rw' Dw' D' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw B2 L 3Uw2 R Dw2 Bw2 F' Rw R' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw Uw' B' 3Rw' F2 Fw' 3Fw2 L2 Uw' Dw
B Ex#2 3Fw' Uw 3Rw' Bw' R' Bw2 Uw2 U Rw' R U2 Uw' B' Rw2 Dw2 U2 Fw' F2 3Uw' B2 Bw F2 3Uw B' Fw2 3Fw L Lw Uw' 3Fw' B2 Rw' L2 D' L2 Uw B2 Rw2 L 3Rw' B' L Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' F2 3Rw Dw' Bw' Uw2 F' 3Fw L' F2 3Fw2 Lw F' 3Rw2 F U' D' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' Lw' F2 U Fw' D' L 3Uw2 B' Rw' D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Bw2 Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' U L' U F L2 R2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' D 3Rw2 3Uw Dw2 Bw 3Uw D F2 3Fw2 Rw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Dw2 U 3Bw' D2 R2 Uw' 3Lw' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 U B' 3Bw2 L2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 D 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw2 U L R 3Uw2 Bw Rw F2 Rw2 3Bw F' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw' Bw 3Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 Dw Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 U Uw D2 F Rw L2 3Bw Fw' Uw' 3Rw' Dw 3Bw' Rw' D U2 3Uw2 3Rw' F' 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw B 3Lw2
A #2 U Bw R B' L 3Rw 3Uw R2 Lw' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Dw' U' Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' Fw2 F Uw' B Fw2 3Dw2 B2 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw U 3Fw U' Bw2 Lw D' U' Bw Uw' U2 L 3Dw Dw2 3Uw Uw' F 3Bw2 Uw B' Dw' D R2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Lw' D Rw D' Rw' Dw2 3Rw 3Lw Uw' L' 3Uw2 R2 Dw2 U' Bw' Dw2 U Rw B 3Bw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Uw2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' Fw' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw2 B' Dw L' B' 3Dw D2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw Fw 3Dw2
A #3 Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw U 3Dw' F' R2 Dw2 B' 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw Uw Lw' B 3Dw' Fw' Dw 3Dw2 L' 3Uw' F' 3Fw' 3Bw2 B 3Uw Uw2 U2 R' Uw Bw' 3Uw' R 3Uw2 B 3Dw' Uw' Bw 3Rw' D 3Bw2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' Fw 3Lw D2 3Fw' 3Lw R2 3Bw2 Bw' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 D2 B' 3Uw2 U' Rw2 F 3Fw 3Dw R Uw 3Fw 3Bw' Lw L2 3Bw' Fw' D' Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw' Fw Rw2 3Bw U 3Dw' Dw2 Rw B2 F2 3Dw L' F 3Uw' R2 Dw2 L'
A Ex#1 3Dw Dw 3Lw2 Lw2 Fw 3Bw' Bw Lw' R2 3Rw 3Lw2 F2 R' 3Bw2 R 3Fw2 Rw' F2 3Dw2 3Uw Dw Rw2 3Rw' U' Bw B D' Lw2 3Uw' L2 3Uw' U 3Lw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Uw' L Dw Fw' Rw2 Fw R Bw' D2 U2 Lw' 3Rw' Bw L 3Rw' Uw Fw F2 3Fw 3Rw' Rw' 3Dw B2 Dw' D Rw 3Dw' 3Fw Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' B2 3Rw2 Rw' D Rw' R2 L2 3Bw' Lw 3Bw' Uw B Uw D2 3Lw B2 3Lw2 R2 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw' B' 3Dw Rw R Uw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw2 L' Bw2 U' 3Fw
A Ex#2 Bw' 3Uw B2 3Fw2 F Uw' R Uw F' Fw L' 3Bw F Lw R Fw' D' Bw2 3Bw' D2 Lw' 3Lw' D2 3Fw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Dw' Bw2 B' F2 R F Lw' 3Lw Bw2 3Uw' Uw' U B' 3Bw Dw 3Lw2 Dw' L2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw' B2 3Bw R2 B' Rw' D2 B L' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw2 R U 3Uw2 Rw' 3Dw Lw' 3Fw' B 3Uw Uw L 3Bw' Bw Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw' R' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw2 R 3Rw' Lw 3Uw' F' Rw' Bw2 L2 Fw' 3Bw Rw D2 3Dw' Fw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw' U 3Lw Bw'
B #1 3Bw L 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Bw' Dw L2 D2 U' 3Lw2 U 3Rw' 3Fw Dw' R 3Rw2 B Fw' 3Dw B' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Fw' U D Bw F 3Dw' U F' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw R' B' U Dw2 B2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Uw' F2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 D Lw D2 B' 3Lw Lw' Bw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw' F2 D' B 3Lw2 U2 Lw 3Fw U' B L2 3Dw B' F2 Uw' B Rw Fw' 3Uw L2 3Bw' Lw 3Uw2 Uw U2 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw' U2 F' 3Uw' Bw F' 3Lw' B2 Lw 3Bw R2 U2 3Bw2 D2 Lw F' 3Dw' 3Bw2 Rw'
B #2 F2 3Dw2 Dw2 Lw D F2 Dw2 3Bw2 R2 L2 3Bw' Rw' 3Dw Dw' Rw Bw2 3Rw' Uw 3Bw' D2 Lw' Dw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 L2 Fw B Uw2 U' Bw2 U' Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 F Fw B Uw Lw2 3Fw Uw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Dw F' Rw2 3Dw' R2 L2 F' 3Lw' Rw U2 B' 3Rw Lw' 3Dw Fw' 3Bw' F2 3Rw Dw2 Lw 3Bw' L' 3Bw Lw2 Bw Rw2 F Bw2 R 3Lw Dw Uw2 F 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw' F 3Bw' Uw Dw R2 3Uw D Uw 3Fw Fw' F2 Uw2 R L Bw'
B #3 Lw Dw Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Fw2 Uw 3Bw 3Rw' U2 D' Bw2 U Dw 3Uw' Fw' Bw Dw' 3Fw Dw2 F' Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 Lw' Uw L2 3Rw 3Dw2 Dw Rw2 Bw' 3Bw F2 Dw Fw 3Fw F D U' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 L Uw2 3Dw2 Rw' F' L' F Lw2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Uw' L' Dw' 3Dw 3Uw2 3Bw B2 3Rw Dw2 3Uw 3Fw2 B' Uw' Rw Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw F' Uw F D2 L2 3Uw' L R2 Dw2 3Lw Uw 3Bw' B 3Fw' Lw 3Bw' Fw2 R2 3Rw B2 D B' U2 B2 U' B
B Ex#1 L' B' 3Bw 3Dw2 D2 L2 U 3Bw' Fw2 R2 D U2 Dw2 3Uw L' F2 U' Uw' Lw 3Dw L 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw2 F L' Lw B' U2 Lw' Bw' Rw2 Fw' B' Dw B 3Rw2 R U2 F Bw' 3Lw Fw U Dw' R' Dw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw' 3Lw Fw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Bw' L2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw U2 D' 3Bw2 Fw' Dw' F Dw 3Uw' L D' B' 3Uw Bw F B' 3Lw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw 3Lw2 3Rw Lw2 Fw' R2 3Uw 3Fw B R Fw' B' R2 Lw Rw' F2 B 3Uw' Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 L
B Ex#2 3Uw' 3Lw' L2 Uw B Fw2 Dw Rw B' 3Bw Bw L D' 3Rw' L2 Dw U' Bw' U L2 3Dw' B 3Lw' B' 3Dw2 3Uw' D U2 F' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw Fw' Dw2 L Lw U2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw D Uw Fw' R2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw' U' Lw2 B2 3Dw' R U2 3Uw 3Bw Dw L Fw2 D Fw' Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' Bw B2 3Uw R' B2 Bw Uw B Lw2 L2 Fw' L2 B2 Dw' 3Uw' Uw' D2 Lw2 Dw 3Uw2 Uw Lw' Fw B' 3Dw2 Lw F2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw Bw2 D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 R2 U F' D U L' U2 R2 B' F' U2 B' L R Fw
A #2 B U2 F2 R' U' L2 D L' D F' D R L2 U2 L B2 R' L' F2
A #3 F' L2 B U2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R' F' D' R2 B2 D L D' U2 F' R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U B2 L2 U' R2 B2 F2 R' D U F L F' R' D B R' F2 Rw
A Ex#2 F' D2 B2 R2 B U2 F' L2 R F R U' B R2 D2 L' B L2 D Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' R2 U B2 U' L2 U' B' U F D2 L2 R' D U R2 U R2
A #2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 D L2 R B' D' U L D' R D' B2 L2 B
A #3 D' F B' R' B R' U2 D2 F2 L' F L2 D' R2 U D' R2 U2 L2
A #4 U2 B' R2 B' D2 F' L2 B' L' R2 D F' U F' R' F L' D' R
A #5 U R2 B2 U R2 L D L U F' L2 D2 F2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 D F2 D' L2 D2 L2 R2 D' L' D' R' B' D' U' L F' R B F'
A Ex#2 F R2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 F' L' D2 R B D L2 U2 F' U' R'
B #1 F' L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 B2 R D' U2 B2 F' L' U2 F2 D' L2 R
B #2 L2 D2 L2 F U R' D' B' U' F U2 L2 B2 U F2 U' D' L2 F2 L2
B #3 U' R D B' R L' F' R2 L2 D R' L2 F R2 B' L2 F' B2
B #4 R2 B2 L F2 D2 L D2 L D2 U2 F D' B U' B' R F2 D' R D' B'
B #5 B' D2 F D' F' B L U' B' U2 B L' U2 L B2 D2 R F2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 L D2 L B2 D2 L' R' D' F' L U R' D L2 D U L F2
B Ex#2 U L2 U' B2 L2 D F2 U B2 D' F2 L' B D2 B2 U2 B L' U B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D U B2 U' F2 U R' B' F' D' L D B U' R' F R' U'
A #2 U2 R2 B' F R2 B' L2 B R2 D' B' D2 U R F D2 B' U2 L2
A #3 B2 R2 D U2 R2 D' B' R2 B F' L' F2 L' F L B F R'
A #4 F2 L' R' D2 F2 L F2 R2 D' B L D' L' F U L F' D' U'
A #5 U2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 B U2 L2 B' L F2 L2 R B D' F2 D R2
A Ex#1 F' U2 F2 L2 R2 F R2 F' D2 U2 L F' R' F' D R D R2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D' B2 U B2 U B2 U2 F' U2 B' D R D' L2 B' L' B' R'
B #1 L F2 L2 D2 F2 L B2 R' D2 L' U2 B U' B D F' L' D L D
B #2 U R2 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 R' B' L' R2 D' F L2 R D R'
B #3 U L2 U L2 U R2 D U' L2 B R' B2 L2 D L2 F2 D2 B U2 L2
B #4 L' U R' B' R U2 R' F' L F2 U' F' U2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' L2
B #5 F2 R2 D' U2 R2 F2 D' R U2 R' B2 R2 F' R' B F' D L
B Ex#1 F2 R D F B D' R D' L D' R2 U' B2 U D2 F2 L2 U F2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 B D2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2 F2 U' B2 F L R2 B2 D' B L R B
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR4- DL2- UL0+ U4+ R2+ D5+ L4- ALL3- y2 U6+ R1+ D3- L1+ ALL4- DR
A #2 UR5+ DR2- DL1+ UL5+ U4+ R2- D1+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R1- D0+ L3+ ALL5+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR2+ DR2+ DL2+ UL3+ U5- R1- D3+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U4- R6+ D3- L3+ ALL5+ DR UL
A #4 UR3+ DR4- DL0+ UL4- U3+ R3- D4- L2+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R4- D3+ L6+ ALL1- UR UL
A #5 UR1+ DR4+ DL0+ UL2+ U0+ R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4+ D2+ L2- ALL6+ DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR1- DL1- UL2- U4- R6+ D0+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R4+ D2+ L4+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL1+ UL0+ U0+ R3- D1- L6+ ALL1- y2 U3- R3+ D2- L6+ ALL1+ DR
B #1 UR4+ DR1- DL2- UL1+ U6+ R6+ D0+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R6+ D1+ L4+ ALL2+ UR DR
B #2 UR2+ DR3- DL5- UL1+ U1+ R3- D1- L4+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R6+ D2+ L1- ALL1+ UR DL
B #3 UR6+ DR1+ DL1+ UL0+ U4+ R1- D2- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R2- D1+ L2+ ALL5+
B #4 UR0+ DR6+ DL2+ UL3+ U3+ R0+ D2- L5- ALL4- y2 U2+ R1+ D3- L4+ ALL6+ UR DR
B #5 UR2+ DR2+ DL1- UL5+ U5+ R3+ D4+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R4- D1- L3- ALL0+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR1- DL6+ UL6+ U2+ R1- D0+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U4- R1+ D3+ L5+ ALL5+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR2+ DL3- UL2+ U1- R4+ D0+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U1- R5- D4+ L1- ALL4- UR DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U R L B' R B U L' u' b
A #2 L' B L R' L' R' U L' U' B' U u' l r b'
A #3 B R' U' R' B' U R' B' R L U' l' r'
A #4 L' U' L' R U B' L B U' L' U u l r' b
A #5 R' L B' U L' R B R' B' R' B l b'
A Ex#1 R L' R U' R B R B' R' L B l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B U' B' R' L U' B U B' U' L l' r' b
B #1 B' L' B R U B' L' U' B' L' U r' b
B #2 U' L' U' R U B L' U R' B' U u l r
B #3 U' R B U L' R B' R B R' L u' r'
B #4 R B L B U R' B U' L' R L' u' r'
B #5 U R' U B R B' L U' B L' R' r' b'
B Ex#1 L U L R' L' B L' U R' L' U' u l b
B Ex#2 L B' U' L B L' B U' B' U' B u l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R' U L R' B' U L U B' u' l r b'
A #2 B' L' B' U' B U' B' R' U' L B u l' b
A #3 R' U B R' B' L R' U' B R L u' r b'
A #4 L U' L' R B' U L U B' R B' b'
A #5 L U L' U' L' U' L B' L' B' U u r
A Ex#1 B U' R L B' U L' B R' U' B' u l' b'
A Ex#2 B U L B U' L B' L B' U L u l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' B R' U B' R B U'
A #2 R B L U L' B' R' L' R' B R
A #3 U B' R' U' L' U R L U L' R
A #4 B L B L R' L B' U R U L
A #5 L U' B L' B' R L B R U' B
A Ex#1 L U R B L B' L U' B' L' R'
A Ex#2 L R B R L U' R' U R U' B
B #1 L R B' L' R L' R L' R' B' U
B #2 R B L' R' U' B U' B L R' L'
B #3 B L U L' B' U B U' B' L R'
B #4 L U R' B L R' L R' L' R L'
B #5 R L R L B' R U' R L R L'
B Ex#1 R B L U R' L U' R' U B L
B Ex#2 L R L' B L' R L' B L B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L R L' B U B' R L R'
A #2 U L B U' L' B' L' R L U' B'
A #3 B L B' L R' B' L R' B L' U
A #4 U B R' B' L' R' B R L' R' U'
A #5 L U B U' B' R' L' U L' B' R
A Ex#1 B R B U R' B' U' B' R' U' R
A Ex#2 L B U' L U' R L' U B L B
B #1 B L B R' L' B L R B' U' L
B #2 B L U R U B' U B L B U'
B #3 B U L B' R U L R' U L R'
B #4 U R U L B U B' L' B R L'
B #5 L R L B R' B' R' B' L B R'
B Ex#1 L R B' U L B R' U' L R' U
B Ex#2 R L R L' B' R B L' R U' L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (-3,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3)
A #4 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3)
A #5 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (-2,-5) /
B #3 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-2) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-5) / (-2,-1)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,1) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,-1) / (6,0)
A #2 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-1,-1)
A #3 (1,3) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #4 (3,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,2) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (2,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (5,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B' U2 L2 F' L2 F' D' U2 F D F R' U' B' F R2 D Rw' Uw' U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F R2 B U B2 L' F' D2 B' R' F U2 B R Fw' U F2 D U2 F2 U2 L2 U L U' R' U' B2 R' U' R U F' D R2 Uw F2 D2 L2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D R F R F2 U2 B' D F' L D' Fw Uw B2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 R2 B D' R' D' F' D2 R' D' F2 L2 F2 D2 Rw Uw2 B' F' R2 D2 U2 B' L2 U2 F2 U L2 R U' F' D' U2 L' U F' U2 Fw' Uw U2 R2 U2 B F U2 R2 B' L2 B' D' L' B' L F' D2 F' D' B2 R B Rw Uw2 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D' L R U B' F' R' F' U' B F D' Fw' Uw F2 L2 D2 F2 L' D2 R' U2 L' B2 R2 B' U L' D B F R2 D2 U B Rw2 Uw2 B2 R F2 R B2 R B2 F2 U B' D' L2 D2 L D' B2 F2 R2 F' Rw' Uw' U' R2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 U' R' D B D' L2 F L2 U' L2 R U' Fw B2 D B2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' L2 U' F' D' L' F L B' R F' U2 F2 Rw Uw2 F' D2 F U2 B' D2 U2 F' D2 R B' L' B' U R' D' U' R F' D Rw Uw D' F2 D2 F2 U R2 D' U2 B2 F' R' B' L' U L' F' R2 D2 L2 F2 Uw B' F' L2 F2 L2 U2 L' D2 B F2 D' R F2 D F' U R' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 L' F2 U2 R B2 R' B L' D L' F' D' R2 D2 U B2 U' Rw' Uw R F2 D2 L R2 B2 L2 U2 R F' D' R2 F' U B' F2 R D' L B' Rw' D2 L2 F2 D' B2 U F2 U2 B2 D' L R2 F D2 R2 B L2 D' F D' Fw Uw U' B2 U' B2 D B2 U2 R2 U R2 U2 B L R' F' D' B' R F U Rw' Uw2 L F2 L2 U2 R F2 L B2 F2 R2 F L U' R2 B D R D2 B2 D2 L R' U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R2 D' F2 D' R D' R' D L' D' B' U2 Rw2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F D U B' D' L2 D R2 B2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw L2 D2 F2 D' F2 U' B2 F' R' U' F' D' B' D U B2 D L' F' Rw Uw F2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 R B L U' L' U' L' F R' B' R' D' Fw B2 D2 L2 B F U2 L2 F' R' D' F2 L2 F L2 B R' D' L F' Rw Uw B' L2 D2 U2 B' U2 R2 F R F R' B U2 R2 B L' D' F2 D' U' Fw' Uw R' U2 B2 U2 B2 F2 L B2 U2 L F2 D' L U R' U2 B' D2 U' F D2 Rw Uw R2 U2 F2 R U2 R D2 R' D2 F2 R2 D' U' L' D2 U' B2 R F' L' Fw' Uw' D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' U L' B2 R' U2 B R' D U L2 B F2 U' Rw2 Uw D' U2 B2 U L2 U F' L2 R D2 R2 U' B2 L2 R B' R2 F Rw2 Uw F2 L B2 L D2 R' D2 U2 R' F2 L F R' D2 F2 L2 D L U2 R Fw' Uw' R2 B2 U L2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U2 B L D2 R D' L' B L' R' F' L' Uw2 L2 R' D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' F' R' U2 B' D' R U R2 F D2 U Rw' Uw' L2 D F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 R B D L F2 D B2 R F' R2 B' D' Rw' R2 D' U' L2 R2 U' L2 D' B' L2 U' B R' D2 B' D' L R D' U' Fw' Uw F2 D B2 U B2 F2 L2 B F2 U L' U' F U2 L2 D' R' F' D2 Rw Uw D2 B' F2 R2 D2 U2 F' U2 B' U B' L R B F' R' F U' F' D' Fw Uw' B' U2 F' D2 B' D' L2 B2 R2 F2 L' B2 F R U2 Rw' F2 U B2 D2 U L2 B2 D B2 D L' B' R U' R D2 B U L2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw' U' B2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 U F L2 F' L2 U F2 R' B' U2 F2 R U2 Rw Uw2 U' L F2 B' U' R2 B' U' R B U2 D R2 B2 D F2 R2 L2 D' F2 F2 D2 F L2 D2 B' R2 F L2 D' F' L B2 F U' L2 R' F R Fw Uw D2 R2 D' U2 F2 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 B' R2 U B R' U2 B' D2 U L B Rw Uw' L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F' R2 D' F' D U R B D L B R' Uw2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 D2 R' U2 B' U2 L2 F2 U L' D U' F' Uw' F2 D2 R' D2 R' F2 R2 B2 F2 D' R' U2 B F' R U' B2 F2 L' D' Rw2 Uw' L2 D2 R2 D' B2 F2 D R2 D B R' D' L2 R' F' R' F' R2 U' B' Rw Uw U2 F' U2 B U2 F2 D2 F' R' F2 R2 F' U' L B2 L2 R B L Fw' Uw' U2 F2 R' B2 L2 R D2 R D F2 U2 F2 L B' R D R U B' Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 L' U2 L' R' D2 F2 R' B' U' R' U' B D' F2 R2 F D' U' Rw Uw' D' R2 D' B2 R2 F2 U B2 R F L U' F' L2 D2 B2 U2 R' U Rw' Uw' U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 F' L2 B L' R F' U' R D R' B' D2 F' R U' Fw' Uw' B2 L2 B2 U L2 D' U R2 F' D' U2 B2 F' L2 R B2 L R B2 Rw Uw U R' U' B U F L2 D B2 L D2 F' B2 L2 U2 B' D2 B' D2 B' L2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 U L2 B U2 R B2 D2 R2 F R2 D' U R D' Rw2 Uw' D2 F2 L' R2 U2 L' B2 L F2 R F' D U2 L2 B' F L' D2 B D F2 Rw2
Alain Hüppi    Switzerland
Alain Hüppi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 27.28   35.40   36.40 33.25 27.28 36.54 46.93
First round 41 30.96   35.17   40.40 37.57 35.06 30.96 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.45   15.35   12.72 18.23 22.93 15.09 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 3:12.22     3:43.13 3:12.22
Alex Del Fedele    Switzerland
Alex Del Fedele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 31.14   34.50   DNF 32.04 37.18 31.14 34.27
First round 34 22.60   28.03   26.15 29.59 22.60 28.35 32.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.69   8.34   9.71 7.21 10.21 6.69 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:24.21     2:33.95 2:24.21
Andras Orban    Hungary
Andras Orban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 24.50   26.29   31.10 26.64 27.21 25.02 24.50
First round 31 22.41   26.34   32.13 28.80 24.03 26.19 22.41
Andreas Lazar    Switzerland
Andreas Lazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.46   26.09   32.16 23.91 27.93 26.43 22.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.52   13.24   16.21 18.30 11.02 7.52 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.30   2:09.01   1:45.30 2:26.55 2:13.72 DNF 1:46.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Arthur Bachmann    Switzerland
Arthur Bachmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.75   17.69   15.75 15.99 16.79 20.30 21.01
First round 20 11.98   17.26   18.95 18.03 15.58 11.98 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.20   7.18   4.20 40.97 9.40 7.04 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:07.72   1:24.75   1:26.57 1:24.33 1:23.34 1:32.66 1:07.72
Arvis Tilgalis    Latvia
Arvis Tilgalis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:56.16   DNF   1:56.16 2:34.96 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Ashraf Ahmed    Nigeria
Ashraf Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:48.70   DNF   1:48.70 1:55.97 1:59.87 DNF DNF
Attila Szabo    Switzerland
Attila Szabo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.66   24.77   23.10 25.58 32.71 22.66 25.63
First round 29 21.91   24.20   23.80 34.21 23.91 24.90 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.50   8.37   10.04 7.16 10.31 7.92 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:25.19   1:45.06   3:11.48 1:49.77 1:41.80 1:43.61 1:25.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.66   52.91   56.38 33.66 58.40 50.91 51.44
Combined First round 12 47.11   54.74   DNF 58.33 55.15 47.11 50.74
Pyraminx Final 11 11.31   14.50   17.30 16.65 13.47 13.39 11.31
First round 12 11.10   14.93   14.36 15.29 15.14 11.10 16.84
Skewb Final 11 11.84   22.69   33.69 26.26 11.84 19.44 22.36
First round 10 15.85   19.09   31.81 20.68 15.85 16.72 19.88
Benjamin Biberstein    Switzerland
Benjamin Biberstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.12   8.35   8.02 7.12 7.65 9.37 13.71
Pyraminx First round 21 16.53   29.29   18.86 41.54 28.58 40.43 16.53
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 27.04   28.77   27.04 29.37 27.99 28.95 29.54
First round 37 22.61   29.65   22.61 29.69 33.74 28.26 31.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.98   8.15   8.36 9.08 6.98 7.00 15.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:50.30   2:10.61   2:15.00 1:50.30 2:17.34 1:59.49 2:18.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 4:39.41   DNF   4:39.41 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:43.69     1:43.75 1:43.69
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:57.71     3:57.71 4:47.95
Pyraminx First round 15 14.83   16.37   20.36 15.86 17.65 15.61 14.83
Skewb First round 14 12.96   32.02   27.45 53.56 39.78 12.96 28.82
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.66   8.38   8.64 7.97 9.65 7.66 8.54
Second round 1 7.55   8.11   8.91 7.58 7.55 7.84 9.27
First round 1 6.31   8.09   8.25 7.91 6.31 11.65 8.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.24   3.34   3.54 2.24 4.14 3.32 3.16
First round 7 2.36   4.42   5.33 4.13 3.79 7.22 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.95   40.68   42.22 39.12 37.95 42.43 40.69
Combined First round 2 39.82   41.53   42.41 40.19 44.00 39.82 41.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.13   1:14.35   1:14.82 1:06.13 1:14.55 1:13.67 DNF
Combined First round 1 1:15.69   1:21.67   1:18.63 1:15.69 DNF 1:25.43 1:20.96
Daniel Däschle    Germany
Daniel Däschle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.44   24.40   20.82 20.44 27.82 24.56 28.90
First round 28 22.06   23.86   23.50 24.02 26.21 22.06 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.96   20.30   DNF 11.20 23.13 9.96 26.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 3:16.86     3:41.40 3:16.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 13 25.18   29.31   36.52 26.90 27.63 33.40 25.18
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 35.81   38.58   37.70 41.11 35.81 44.16 36.94
First round 42 27.83   39.01   43.21 27.83 37.75 36.77 42.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.21   8.73   9.49 9.02 10.71 7.68 5.21
Pyraminx First round 14 5.62   16.08   16.92 5.62 18.06 19.29 13.26
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.86   12.84   13.00 12.55 10.86 12.97 12.99
Second round 9 10.38   12.41   12.29 10.38 13.52 13.62 11.43
First round 6 10.25   12.00   12.49 11.58 12.52 10.25 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.70   6.40   6.51 6.42 7.18 5.70 6.28
First round 10 3.45   4.76   5.04 5.55 3.45 4.94 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.21   43.06   43.51 45.26 40.41 51.43 40.21
Combined First round 5 37.96   44.45   44.15 37.96 46.79 48.65 42.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.37   1:19.46   1:14.37 1:17.72 1:22.44 1:18.22 1:41.44
Combined First round 6 1:22.23   1:29.51   1:29.14 1:25.98 1:33.40 1:51.64 1:22.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:20.91   2:34.65   2:52.81 2:30.23 2:20.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:35.48   NR 3:38.10   NR 3:42.11 3:35.48 3:36.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:45.98   DNF   DNF 5:01.22 3:45.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.41   24.76   21.06 28.64 24.58 20.41 29.86
Combined First round 4 25.56   27.83   28.74 25.56 27.09 27.66 33.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 51.07     DNF 51.07
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:22.44   1:28.32   1:22.44 1:30.42 1:31.16 1:36.99 1:23.39
Pyraminx Final 2 5.00   7.50   7.39 12.04 7.89 7.21 5.00
First round 4 6.56   7.92   8.85 9.93 6.82 8.08 6.56
Skewb Final 4 7.11   9.47   7.11 15.07 7.61 11.88 8.92
First round 8 10.51   13.06   12.05 10.51 15.22 11.91 17.56
Square-1 Final 3 19.32   33.92   37.21 38.26 26.80 19.32 37.75
Combined First round 3 29.25   33.98   33.69 29.25 35.92 32.32 39.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.69   11.20   11.37 11.15 11.09 9.69 13.65
Second round 7 10.69   11.67   10.73 11.54 10.69 13.09 12.74
First round 7 10.38   12.10   16.23 10.38 11.58 10.86 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.20   4.65   3.20 5.05 4.53 6.40 4.37
First round 12 3.98   4.77   4.26 5.21 7.30 4.83 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.50   47.88   49.92 47.86 51.87 44.50 45.86
Combined First round 6 39.27   46.97   42.79 51.55 39.27 46.56 1:02.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:25.27   1:27.93   1:33.83 1:25.52 1:28.67 1:29.60 1:25.27
Combined First round 3 1:23.83   1:27.14   1:26.06 1:53.74 1:23.83 1:27.68 1:27.67
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.78   16.98   16.31 24.38 15.79 15.78 18.84
First round 15 15.38   15.77   15.82 15.68 15.83 15.38 15.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.88   7.19   7.88 7.63 5.88 6.75 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:14.22   1:25.83   1:21.92 1:24.82 DNF 1:30.76 1:14.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:03.18   2:19.39   2:28.16 2:26.39 2:03.18 2:19.02 2:12.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:35.03     4:35.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 47.24   1:02.95   1:00.05 58.84 1:09.95 47.24 1:15.43
Pyraminx First round 20 14.10   24.22   DNF 25.05 22.47 25.15 14.10
Isaac Wilder    Canada
Isaac Wilder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 50.91   57.57   1:03.80 56.05 52.85 1:21.49 50.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.10   14.37   14.91 14.72 19.34 13.48 13.10
Ivan Bartsch    Switzerland
Ivan Bartsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 23.81   31.67   37.60 23.81 51.49 27.44 29.97
First round 38 26.81   30.64   30.10 29.50 33.66 32.32 26.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.53   11.73   11.22 12.78 13.10 11.18 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:40.66   2:06.83   1:50.86 2:20.42 2:09.21 1:40.66 2:56.17
Pyraminx First round 19 18.34   22.37   28.19 20.95 21.49 24.68 18.34
Skewb First round 15 27.45   33.85   31.69 53.79 34.85 35.02 27.45
Jannik Gartmann    Liechtenstein
Jannik Gartmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.01   NR 18.46   17.58 16.01 19.91 20.95 17.89
First round 21 16.26   18.31   NR 18.80 17.26 21.47 18.87 16.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.51   NR 5.87   NR 6.50 6.19 5.29 4.51 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:04.43   1:08.53   1:06.16 1:05.93 1:04.43 1:13.50 DNF
Combined First round 11 1:00.37   NR 1:02.04   NR 1:13.59 1:00.37 1:00.79 1:04.10 1:01.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:03.75   NR 2:11.53   NR 2:05.42 2:03.75 2:14.60 2:25.17 2:14.57
Combined First round 12 2:04.82   2:16.59   2:18.66 2:22.06 2:18.56 2:12.54 2:04.82
Jonah Sauder    Switzerland
Jonah Sauder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 25.32   27.14   25.32 25.71 28.53 30.56 27.18
First round 35 23.66   28.33   23.66 25.09 26.68 34.08 33.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.55   9.34   14.09 7.99 9.79 10.25 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:05.16     2:23.46 2:05.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 48.85     48.85 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:56.29     4:12.16 3:56.29
Pyraminx First round 18 7.60   17.98   7.60 22.57 50.48 16.04 15.34
Skewb Final 12 19.17   24.69   35.34 26.00 19.17 27.55 20.53
First round 12 12.89   24.79   20.65 24.45 29.26 DNF 12.89
Square-1 Combined First round 8 1:34.31     1:34.31 1:36.88
Jonas Peter    Switzerland
Jonas Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 46.86   50.38   52.53 57.04 46.86 47.38 51.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.86   15.28   14.78 20.52 15.88 15.17 8.86
Pyraminx Final 5 9.10   10.39   9.10 11.40 13.94 9.36 10.42
First round 5 6.55   9.30   7.53 11.13 9.23 6.55 11.72
Julian Bürge    Switzerland
Julian Bürge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.23   21.24   19.23 25.46 19.71 23.88 20.13
First round 23 17.90   20.54   23.21 17.90 24.53 19.63 18.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.65   7.79   7.88 7.65 7.90 7.83 6.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Katharina Knaus    Switzerland
Katharina Knaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 42.97   58.95   56.16 42.97 57.13 DNF 1:03.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 19.53   43.27   48.15 53.06 39.81 41.84 19.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 3:05.10     3:05.10 3:29.41
Kévin Cagnon    France
Kévin Cagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.27   11.43   12.52 11.51 10.27 11.70 11.09
Second round 5 9.88   11.08   10.20 9.88 12.37 12.09 10.94
First round 8 11.27   12.56   12.55 11.27 11.90 13.97 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.03   2.64   2.61 3.21 2.03 2.88 2.44
First round 2 2.84   3.34   9.36 2.87 3.66 2.84 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.35   43.32   52.95 36.35 42.56 43.53 43.86
Combined First round 3 40.13   42.05   40.65 49.78 42.49 43.01 40.13
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.01   8.33   8.42 8.01 8.10 8.80 8.46
Second round 3 8.41   9.15   9.27 8.41 9.52 8.65 9.62
First round 3 5.91   8.84   9.18 5.91 10.84 8.58 8.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.00   4.89   5.15 4.00 5.23 5.63 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.00   40.35   39.86 42.61 42.10 33.00 39.10
Combined First round 1 39.50   40.71   40.10 39.50 47.12 40.22 41.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.60   1:35.91   1:32.55 1:33.72 1:44.85 1:41.46 1:31.60
Combined First round 7 1:27.48   1:34.10   1:40.34 1:33.68 1:30.75 1:27.48 1:37.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 18.94   22.50   25.62 18.94 22.85 25.89 19.02
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 42.80   48.57   1:33.06 42.80 48.34 53.42 43.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.75   15.60   26.68 14.17 15.31 17.32 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 3:03.20     3:03.20 DNF
Lisa Voisard    Switzerland
Lisa Voisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.02   39.77   44.69 40.86 41.22 37.22 34.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.18   28.21   10.18 45.64 DNF 15.61 23.39
Louis Menétrey    Switzerland
Louis Menétrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 42.87   49.28   47.91 53.00 46.92 DNF 42.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.03   10.69   10.87 8.03 11.26 12.43 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:53.48     3:00.05 2:53.48
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:56.75     4:38.11 3:56.75
Pyraminx Final 7 7.53   12.48   17.82 14.46 12.14 7.53 10.84
First round 10 8.97   12.79   14.91 13.25 10.22 18.72 8.97
Skewb Final 9 15.68   18.55   22.52 16.80 15.68 17.79 21.07
First round 9 11.26   15.51   12.72 20.31 16.68 11.26 17.14
Luca Rizzi    Switzerland
Luca Rizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.01   16.87   16.36 15.01 18.29 17.61 16.64
First round 17 13.30   16.87   17.85 13.64 20.38 13.30 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.31   5.33   4.31 5.26 8.83 5.80 4.94
First round 11 3.40   4.77   5.28 3.40 4.72 4.30 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:04.34   1:08.00   1:08.92 1:04.77 1:10.97 1:10.32 1:04.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:04.83   2:11.17   2:52.87 2:13.50 2:06.99 2:04.83 2:13.03
Combined First round 11 2:08.23   2:15.45   2:39.74 2:08.73 2:08.23 2:21.08 2:16.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 19.88   23.71   DNF 23.25 19.88 20.21 27.66
Malik Beytrison    Switzerland
Malik Beytrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.79   15.20   14.79 15.93 14.85 14.83 16.56
First round 13 12.40   14.07   14.21 14.26 13.75 16.28 12.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.55   7.25   6.80 3.55 8.41 7.92 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:04.31   1:12.20   1:11.80 1:09.03 1:15.78 1:04.31 1:20.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:11.25   2:21.00   2:21.25 2:18.06 2:11.25 2:23.69 2:30.08
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.93   12.84   14.60 11.86 14.15 12.51 10.93
Second round 12 11.72   15.05   15.47 11.72 16.54 15.23 14.45
First round 11 11.25   13.44   11.95 DNF 15.84 12.53 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.08   3.82   3.08 3.94 3.08 4.43 7.55
First round 8 3.90   4.74   4.55 4.23 9.06 5.43 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.44   1:00.48   59.97 54.44 1:07.56 1:00.00 1:01.46
Combined First round 9 51.02   57.41   55.91 57.98 1:02.14 51.02 58.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:36.80   1:41.93   1:36.80 2:18.98 1:38.01 1:45.17 1:42.61
Combined First round 9 1:29.98   1:43.93   1:46.99 1:45.66 1:29.98 1:45.61 1:40.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:25.44   3:36.34   3:25.44 3:52.26 3:31.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:31.64   5:40.49   5:31.64 5:33.67 5:56.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 3:39.78   3:58.03   3:39.78 4:16.09 3:58.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.54   21.26   20.44 22.39 20.96 26.94 19.54
Combined First round 3 18.71   25.40   30.69 28.86 23.06 24.28 18.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 29.40   32.38   29.40 31.67 34.79 30.67 36.23
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.61   1:05.84   NR 1:06.91 1:04.56 1:00.61 1:07.61 1:06.06
Pyraminx Final 12 7.13   16.48   20.34 21.94 DNF 7.13 7.15
First round 6 7.16   10.73   9.42 7.16 12.18 14.18 10.60
Skewb Final 6 6.33   10.31   11.72 10.29 6.33 9.95 10.69
First round 5 5.72   10.37   10.76 10.79 9.67 5.72 10.67
Square-1 Final 4 27.80   37.35   41.41 27.80 56.53 29.09 41.56
Combined First round 4 29.58   37.87   35.52 42.11 36.03 42.07 29.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 30:50     3/4 30:50
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.15   19.67   17.54 21.40 14.15 20.08 23.63
First round 18 15.01   16.98   16.80 15.01 17.97 16.18 18.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.41   7.71   6.90 8.09 8.13 9.19 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:33.73   1:41.65   1:36.01 1:33.73 1:46.35 1:42.58 1:53.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.15   40.17   53.12 30.15 34.16 44.74 41.61
Combined First round 10 41.01   44.15   45.12 45.15 42.18 41.01 51.76
Square-1 Combined First round 5 24.25   39.12   54.15 24.25 46.25 37.75 33.35
Mario Ragaz    Switzerland
Mario Ragaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.63   21.05   15.63 17.69 21.85 26.86 23.60
First round 36 21.85   28.56   31.53 21.85 32.60 28.49 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.10   8.87   12.07 8.74 8.94 8.94 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:47.05   1:58.75   1:55.72 1:47.05 1:56.92 2:03.61 2:19.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:46.70     DNF 3:46.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 44.86   54.21   44.86 1:11.72 54.95 55.42 52.26
Combined First round 13 48.21   54.92   DNF 51.69 55.14 48.21 57.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 38.22     DNF 38.22
Pyraminx First round 16 10.34   16.69   20.69 18.51 10.34 18.00 13.57
Martin Silvestri    Switzerland
Martin Silvestri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.42   20.31   17.42 19.43 20.68 21.59 20.81
First round 19 15.38   17.02   22.62 15.38 16.29 16.16 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.97   6.93   8.05 11.83 6.80 4.97 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:02.85   1:19.69   1:18.81 1:20.14 1:20.13 1:24.12 1:02.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:38.90     2:59.90 2:38.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:35.56     5:35.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 30.19   42.36   30.19 39.28 51.25 36.55 59.96
Pyraminx Final 9 10.53   13.28   13.72 15.15 18.80 10.97 10.53
First round 11 9.05   13.23   16.53 9.05 13.66 14.00 12.03
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.14   12.23   11.14 12.37 14.08 11.53 12.78
Second round 11 10.27   13.88   10.27 19.33 14.45 13.61 13.58
First round 9 9.57   12.68   11.99 9.57 11.65 14.88 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.04   3.66   2.04 3.97 4.80 3.80 3.20
First round 4 3.52   3.80   3.52 3.65 4.14 3.60 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.03   57.52   54.26 1:02.38 55.91 52.03 1:20.28
Combined First round 12 57.65   1:02.27   57.65 1:10.61 1:03.50 1:00.54 1:02.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:36.06   1:48.02   2:03.92 1:46.56 1:46.13 1:36.06 1:51.38
Combined First round 10 1:35.82   1:46.19   1:52.73 1:49.17 1:45.03 1:44.36 1:35.82
Matthias Joos    Germany
Matthias Joos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 55.14   1:05.32   1:14.16 59.62 55.14 1:23.02 1:02.18
Micha Greutmann    Switzerland
Micha Greutmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.14   22.44   22.82 22.95 25.85 21.55 20.14
First round 26 18.40   20.95   23.36 25.38 18.40 18.48 21.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.79   6.80   9.36 8.65 6.17 5.59 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:48.78   2:07.45   DNF 1:48.78 2:07.20 1:59.42 2:15.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:10.74     DNF 3:10.74
Michael Häberli    Switzerland
Michael Häberli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.05   16.31   14.05 16.24 14.23 19.17 18.47
First round 14 11.27   15.00   15.09 11.27 15.76 15.61 14.29
Skewb Final 7 8.33   14.21   32.72 16.07 14.62 8.33 11.94
First round 7 7.21   12.74   9.85 17.62 14.37 7.21 14.01
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.09   8.10   8.52 8.15 8.80 7.63 7.09
Second round 2 7.53   9.11   7.53 10.42 8.21 10.00 9.13
First round 2 8.12   8.60   8.12 9.18 10.81 8.16 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.81   2.37   2.31 2.64 1.81 3.23 2.17
First round 6 1.85   4.27   4.83 1.85 3.24 5.05 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.64   46.35   48.67 45.51 40.64 56.48 44.87
Combined First round 7 42.26   47.10   42.26 44.59 52.51 45.02 51.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.63   1:27.63   1:14.63 1:24.81 1:31.28 1:42.86 1:26.81
Combined First round 2 1:17.02   1:22.06   1:26.90 1:23.80 1:21.80 1:20.59 1:17.02
Michele Solari    Switzerland
Michele Solari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 21.31   22.43   21.81 24.01 21.31 22.59 22.90
First round 27 19.51   21.47   23.75 19.51 20.73 22.56 21.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.85   9.88   9.99 11.57 11.59 8.08 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:42.28   2:07.90   1:42.28 2:20.59 2:01.57 2:32.91 2:01.53
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.87   19.43   17.25 22.83 18.20 13.87 23.42
First round 16 13.28   15.95   16.84 24.30 15.22 15.79 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.45   4.58   4.94 6.25 4.55 4.24 3.45
First round 9 4.07   4.74   8.13 4.07 4.99 4.28 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:01.43   1:11.95   1:16.86 1:07.01 1:01.43 1:11.99 1:19.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:43.44     2:43.44 2:51.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 9:38.06     9:38.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 41.83   46.33   DNF 42.24 42.52 54.23 41.83
Combined First round 7 34.56   38.42   36.80 44.48 40.76 37.70 34.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 32.06     DNF 32.06
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:28.20     3:28.20 4:36.07
Pyraminx Final 10 8.82   13.45   17.43 15.70 14.17 10.48 8.82
First round 7 6.13   11.58   10.36 11.37 6.13 13.00 13.49
Skewb Final 8 12.49   17.56   20.59 18.35 13.74 12.49 23.52
First round 4 7.86   10.32   19.82 12.75 9.99 7.86 8.21
Nico Stuber    Switzerland
Nico Stuber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 35.44   40.36   35.44 46.95 40.27 40.19 40.61
First round 40 31.35   34.63   32.65 38.07 33.17 31.35 41.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.46   10.68   9.46 11.34 9.84 12.70 10.86
Nikita Lorenzo    Spain
Nikita Lorenzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 52.40   1:28.57   52.40 1:38.25 1:41.99 1:05.48 1:55.61
Noè Moser    Switzerland
Noè Moser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 25.83   28.87   26.58 25.83 32.11 27.91 46.27
First round 39 27.47   30.79   28.41 32.22 31.74 34.21 27.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.93   9.95   7.70 15.45 11.96 10.20 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:43.61     2:55.60 2:43.61
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.50   20.11   19.50 20.42 19.68 20.24 28.59
First round 24 17.38   20.69   25.43 17.38 22.59 19.20 20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.77   5.48   5.72 5.79 7.05 4.93 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:04.77   1:12.05   1:04.77 1:12.54 1:26.90 1:16.35 1:07.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:05.91   2:22.14   2:05.91 2:17.87 2:29.54 2:38.77 2:19.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:01.99     5:01.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 9:12.03     9:12.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 41.42   DNF   41.42 DNF 44.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.05   37.64   48.94 39.48 33.80 32.05 39.65
Combined First round 11 34.43   45.21   57.06 48.90 34.70 52.02 34.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 23.32   25.42   25.36 23.32 24.28 26.62 34.07
Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:23.03     3:37.06 3:23.03
Pyraminx Final 6 9.11   11.82   12.86 11.22 11.39 13.82 9.11
First round 8 9.10   12.13   11.53 14.16 13.39 11.47 9.10
Skewb Final 5 7.59   10.26   9.32 13.74 7.59 10.32 11.15
First round 6 10.26   11.92   12.57 11.62 13.06 10.26 11.58
Square-1 Combined First round 6 52.42   58.08   52.42 54.02 58.46 1:01.77 1:15.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/19 59:48     18/19 59:48
Orr Jackson    Switzerland
Orr Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 13 11.13   15.32   11.56 24.84 21.81 11.13 12.59
Skewb Final 10 18.60   21.70   19.90 29.55 18.60 23.62 21.58
First round 11 13.99   20.81   15.92 27.50 13.99 28.53 19.02
Rafael Kerkenrath    Germany
Rafael Kerkenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.73   22.95   16.73 21.98 DNF 21.74 25.13
First round 22 17.75   19.07   21.49 18.07 19.51 17.75 19.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:13.85   1:24.00   1:13.85 1:23.23 1:25.78 1:22.99 1:26.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:14.45   2:19.47   2:20.11 2:14.45 2:15.78 2:22.52 2:37.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:13.95     5:13.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:43.76     7:43.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 6:28.74     6:28.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 34.05   45.34   54.30 34.05 47.58 41.27 47.18
Combined First round 8 31.68   39.59   40.73 37.63 53.70 40.40 31.68
Rafael Steiner    Switzerland
Rafael Steiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 23.68   30.21   26.89 39.79 31.97 23.68 31.78
First round 33 21.07   27.18   24.02 32.17 26.77 30.75 21.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.93   9.05   10.13 7.79 11.21 9.22 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:22.03     2:22.03 2:37.19
Ramon Zeltner    Switzerland
Ramon Zeltner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 25.63   28.05   28.16 28.96 25.63 30.20 27.04
First round 32 22.78   27.09   24.83 26.07 22.78 39.10 30.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.06   11.96   14.94 10.17 9.06 19.66 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:40.23     2:42.98 2:40.23
Pyraminx Final 8 8.61   12.90   17.43 16.05 10.56 8.61 12.08
First round 9 10.75   12.20   12.26 12.33 18.06 12.00 10.75
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.26   11.51   12.50 12.39 10.35 11.79 8.26
Second round 6 8.03   NR 11.56   8.03 11.58 11.79 11.30 13.00
First round 4 9.98   10.32   10.16 10.70 DNF 9.98 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.29   2.71   2.34 2.50 2.29 3.29 5.66
First round 1 2.20   3.18   4.61 4.21 2.79 2.55 2.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.69   42.03   48.22 39.69 40.93 43.55 41.60
Combined First round 8 47.88   54.38   1:00.81 47.88 52.53 1:00.58 50.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:23.78   1:28.29   1:28.13 1:38.89 1:30.57 1:23.78 1:26.18
Combined First round 4 1:23.55   1:28.07   1:33.32 1:25.81 1:35.44 1:25.08 1:23.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:07.43   3:10.98   3:08.85 3:07.43 3:16.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:39.18   4:44.76   4:55.87 4:39.18 4:39.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.17   18.93   22.02 17.17 20.84 18.51 17.44
Combined First round 1 17.39   19.29   17.87 21.37 17.39 20.55 19.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.07   1:12.99   1:09.86 1:06.07 1:10.86 1:20.97 1:18.26
Pyraminx Final 1 3.71   6.33   5.27 4.06 3.71 DNF 9.67
First round 1 3.09   4.99   7.19 4.22 6.18 4.58 3.09
Skewb Final 3 4.73   7.10   6.84 4.73 9.87 5.69 8.77
First round 1 5.09   5.96   6.18 8.69 5.61 5.09 6.09
Square-1 Final 1 18.61   21.17   20.02 24.53 18.61 21.35 22.13
Combined First round 2 18.89   21.84   18.89 23.49 22.62 25.91 19.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 51:26     6/7 51:26
Roger Imbach    Switzerland
Roger Imbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.50   20.73   17.50 24.64 23.37 18.01 20.82
First round 25 13.72   20.89   13.72 25.50 16.43 24.41 21.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.16   9.12   10.25 10.52 10.64 6.58 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:26.81   1:35.35   1:26.81 1:28.48 1:49.24 1:40.61 1:36.95
Roland Spielmann    Switzerland
Roland Spielmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.84   40.46   37.18 41.66 42.53 31.84 45.30
Sadiq Ahmed    Nigeria
Sadiq Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.37   13.99   12.57 15.27 14.12 16.38 11.37
Second round 10 12.90   13.34   13.14 15.28 13.30 13.58 12.90
First round 12 11.47   13.51   16.00 12.80 11.47 14.27 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.64   5.61   6.08 5.71 4.64 6.71 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:15.87   1:35.96   1:15.87 1:47.20 1:30.21 3:03.58 1:30.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:58.44     3:13.98 2:58.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.34   30.58   35.68 23.04 33.01 36.71 21.34
Combined First round 5 20.86   29.53   21.38 32.45 34.75 1:20.88 20.86
Pyraminx First round 17 13.34   17.14   17.23 24.84 17.67 13.34 16.52
Tal Saadi    Israel
Tal Saadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 42.57   54.43   58.36 53.52 51.40 1:03.38 42.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.76   12.60   14.84 13.37 45.48 9.59 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 3:03.29     3:49.91 3:03.29
Pyraminx First round 22 22.84   29.90   31.65 38.91 24.03 34.02 22.84
Skewb First round 16 42.56   46.37   DNF 46.26 42.56 48.33 44.53
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.45   10.49   10.99 10.52 9.95 12.46 9.45
Second round 4 10.03   10.74   10.03 10.99 15.97 10.78 10.44
First round 5 10.50   11.58   11.13 11.09 12.52 10.50 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.44   3.54   3.08 5.48 2.44 3.46 4.09
First round 3 3.14   3.80   4.04 3.52 4.19 3.84 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.97   43.99   46.37 42.11 41.97 43.49 56.29
Combined First round 4 40.76   43.75   41.47 57.90 47.21 40.76 42.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.34   1:22.07   1:21.47 1:30.50 1:20.00 1:18.34 1:24.73
Combined First round 5 1:16.22   1:29.39   1:29.16 1:26.61 1:32.40 1:16.22 1:34.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:55.42   3:03.32   2:55.42 3:14.97 2:59.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:37.95   DNF   4:37.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.35   24.50   20.42 26.11 26.97 31.90 20.35
Combined First round 6 22.06   30.10   22.06 31.44 28.65 38.58 30.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 12.39   13.04   12.39 12.76 13.80 12.55 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 6.01   8.58   8.21 7.03 10.51 6.01 15.36
First round 2 6.16   6.61   6.68 20.06 6.46 6.70 6.16
Skewb Final 2 3.66   6.85   8.09 10.19 7.63 3.66 4.84
First round 3 6.14   6.93   8.10 6.38 8.63 6.32 6.14
Square-1 Combined First round 7 33.82   1:10.26   DNF 33.82 49.27 1:36.04 1:05.46
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.27   13.08   11.27 13.43 13.82 12.01 13.79
Second round 8 10.08   11.80   10.08 12.71 14.95 11.77 10.93
First round 10 11.46   13.02   16.07 12.78 11.46 12.69 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.46   2.92   2.46 3.79 3.00 2.89 2.86
First round 5 3.58   3.83   3.88 4.19 3.97 3.58 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.04   49.93   43.04 52.50 50.45 46.85 56.68
Combined First round 10 52.06   59.25   1:07.09 53.08 59.19 52.06 1:05.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.57   1:31.75   1:21.57 1:32.51 1:33.05 1:32.10 1:30.63
Combined First round 8 1:28.41   1:38.63   1:35.03 1:40.72 1:28.41 1:41.96 1:40.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:07.47   3:11.90   3:08.02 3:20.20 3:07.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:19.77   4:50.73   4:47.63 5:24.80 4:19.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.28   24.66   23.66 26.91 31.18 23.28 23.42
Combined First round 2 21.23   22.52   22.37 21.23 22.31 41.83 22.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 14.34   18.69   14.34 18.61 19.67 DNF 17.78
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:42.35   1:59.30   2:02.97 1:58.79 1:59.19 1:42.35 1:59.92
Pyraminx Final 3 7.15   7.92   7.15 7.65 8.50 7.60 10.12
First round 3 5.86   7.61   11.32 7.63 8.33 6.88 5.86
Skewb Final 1 3.86   5.64   6.61 6.64 3.86 6.29 4.03
First round 2 5.08   6.86   5.08 12.90 8.06 6.73 5.78
Square-1 Final 2 15.34   23.22   15.34 26.20 21.94 23.68 24.03
Combined First round 1 17.55   20.72   17.55 21.30 19.39 22.24 21.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/10 53:27     6/10 53:27
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 55.20   1:05.33   1:06.64 55.20 1:11.49 1:03.44 1:05.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 17.77   18.82   19.36 17.77 18.41 21.83 18.69
Yuna Häring    Switzerland
Yuna Häring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:02.43   1:12.24   1:09.58 1:19.11 1:08.02 1:02.43 2:12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 14.86   24.96   47.31 17.97 32.88 24.03 14.86