Zonhoven Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-28  Belgium, Zonhoven Zonhoven Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mika Smulders 8.62  Tijmen van der Ree 9.37  Quinten Andelhofs 9.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Quinten Andelhofs 32.58  Olivier Vos 38.59  Jonathan Mauroy 41.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 58.42  Olivier Vos 1:01.73  Daan Baartmans 2:15.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Olivier Vos 17.43  Jonathan Mauroy 17.65  Daan Baartmans 18.16
 Pyraminx  Robin Verstraten 3.39  Stev Fivez 4.68  Jan van Dorst 4.78
 Skewb  Mattheo de Wit 4.08  Max Hahnbück 5.11  Jan Bentlage 5.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 7.93   9.25    Netherlands 8.62 10.00 9.33 7.93 9.80
2 Olivier Vos 8.43   9.55    Netherlands 9.07 9.07 8.43 12.71 10.51
3 Tijmen van der Ree 8.70   9.64    Netherlands 9.19 14.95 9.65 10.08 8.70
4 Daan Baartmans 7.72   10.12    Netherlands 9.66 10.67 7.72 10.67 10.04
5 Quinten Andelhofs 9.57   10.26    Belgium 10.40 9.57 10.05 12.01 10.32
6 Jonathan Mauroy 9.44   10.61    Belgium 10.74 11.53 9.44 9.56 16.55
7 Robert Antal 9.73   10.74    Netherlands 11.28 10.24 9.73 11.32 10.69
8 Mattheo de Wit 10.20   11.56    Netherlands 10.97 10.20 13.11 12.33 11.38
9 Jan Bentlage 10.03   12.20    Germany 11.60 14.62 12.23 10.03 12.76
10 Max Hahnbück 11.09   12.79    Germany 13.40 11.98 11.09 12.98 14.26
11 Naïm Chaara 10.97   12.95    Belgium 15.47 14.45 12.31 10.97 12.09
12 Arthur Wallem 11.73   13.60    Belgium 11.73 13.35 12.86 14.60 16.08
13 Rama Temmink 13.68   13.99    Netherlands 13.90 16.61 14.30 13.68 13.77
14 Nicolas Vansteen 11.57   14.04    Belgium 13.66 11.57 15.73 14.07 14.39
15 Lars Van den Broeck 13.71   14.44    Belgium 14.02 14.87 14.43 17.15 13.71
16 Simon Meinertzhagen 12.09   14.52    Belgium 15.69 12.09 14.39 13.47 16.09
17 Afif Ramadhan 13.52   14.99    Indonesia 15.04 13.52 15.46 15.23 14.69
18 Bas Verseveldt 14.36   15.14    Netherlands 14.36 16.09 14.96 14.73 15.74
19 Floris Naber 11.87   15.27    Netherlands 14.64 20.93 16.76 14.42 11.87
20 Kasper Koster 11.70   15.32    Netherlands 18.70 11.70 18.07 13.58 14.31
21 Quentin Raemdonck 14.86   15.32    Belgium 14.86 15.58 20.85 15.34 15.05
22 Robin Verstraten 14.10   15.58    Netherlands 15.34 15.91 14.10 15.69 15.71
23 Roy Janssens 15.32   15.88    Belgium 15.32 18.15 15.89 16.30 15.45
24 Geert Bicler 13.83   16.64    Belgium 16.90 17.23 16.12 16.91 13.83
25 Jan van Dorst 14.22   16.69    Netherlands 17.01 14.22 18.43 15.71 17.36
26 Michael Kristel 14.42   17.60    Germany 14.42 21.96 15.98 16.28 20.54
27 Stev Fivez 10.51   17.65    Belgium 18.20 10.51 19.13 16.81 17.94
28 Simone Ohler 16.87   17.83    Germany 16.87 20.48 18.18 17.54 17.78
29 Jannes Loonen 15.71   17.94    Belgium 18.55 19.13 15.71 17.81 17.46
30 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 16.50   17.95    Mongolia 18.97 18.12 16.50 20.84 16.76
31 Quinten Truyens 16.68   18.14    Belgium 18.02 19.54 17.50 16.68 18.91
32 Maxim Onushkin 16.22   18.31    Russia 20.81 16.22 18.11 18.02 18.79
33 Paul Meka 17.29   18.33    Germany 19.43 17.31 17.29 23.15 18.25
34 Jordi Moens 12.89   18.34    Belgium 18.50 16.62 19.89 12.89 20.81
35 Owen Totelet 15.77   18.35    Belgium 18.42 15.77 21.18 20.15 16.49
36 Guillaume David 14.02   18.78    Belgium 14.02 21.90 15.91 DNF 18.52
37 Koen van den Berg 16.73   18.86    Netherlands 17.57 21.13 19.40 16.73 19.60
38 Tim Vergeer 17.11   19.00    Netherlands 18.90 23.50 18.09 17.11 20.02
39 Ton Dennenbroek 18.34   19.96    Netherlands 18.34 19.31 19.71 20.87 31.32
40 Casper Mornout 17.41   20.16    Netherlands 21.77 17.41 23.86 19.29 19.42
41 Dylan Bernabela 17.61   20.18    Netherlands 22.10 17.67 21.08 17.61 21.80
42 Arthur Groot Zevert 17.06   21.10    Netherlands 19.30 24.20 17.06 21.66 22.35
43 Tobi Vuerstaek 17.38   21.88    Belgium 17.38 19.94 22.92 22.79 25.09
44 Aurelien Marion 21.38   22.23    Belgium 23.05 21.50 24.02 22.14 21.38
45 Jessica Lohe 18.11   22.45    Germany 18.11 22.51 21.79 23.16 23.06
46 Niels van Ee 16.78   22.61    Netherlands 16.78 19.51 24.05 30.72 24.27
47 Matthias Van De Velde 18.68   22.61    Belgium 23.02 18.68 27.37 23.68 21.13
48 Patryk Pałka 20.24   22.69    Poland 21.96 25.83 20.29 30.64 20.24
49 Henrik Van Overvelt 16.67   22.94    Belgium 16.67 24.78 24.69 21.47 22.65
50 Jens Renders 21.27   23.41    Belgium 21.27 27.40 21.43 26.38 22.43
51 Sten Vlaeminck 20.37   23.93    Belgium DNF 20.54 25.90 20.37 25.35
52 Franek Naze 18.74   24.49    Belgium 23.38 26.94 18.74 26.91 23.17
53 Greg Leonard 21.66   24.55    Belgium 24.92 26.36 21.66 23.07 25.65
54 Tuur Steukers 20.91   24.74    Belgium 27.34 22.45 26.90 24.88 20.91
55 Thijs De Laet 23.20   25.20    Belgium 25.52 23.20 25.14 24.94 36.19
56 Maria Oey 19.69   26.36    Indonesia 27.67 27.36 24.05 28.22 19.69
57 Adrian Jökull Bihr 19.13   27.65    France 24.06 26.79 19.13 32.11 32.19
58 Nathan Roussel 23.31   27.84    Netherlands 27.70 28.59 29.09 23.31 27.23
59 Niek Hagen 23.59   27.93    Netherlands 26.28 28.58 23.59 28.93 31.16
60 Gert van Hout 22.59   27.96    Netherlands 26.96 28.61 28.32 34.50 22.59
61 Elias Malomgré 17.94   28.00    Belgium 22.48 17.94 27.95 33.56 DNF
62 Yannes Scheepbouwer 23.25   28.07    Netherlands 29.51 27.01 23.25 27.69 31.66
63 Luc Verbrugge 21.69   28.66    Netherlands 34.66 21.69 30.40 29.10 26.49
64 Lionel van Gelder 27.59   30.09    Belgium 28.26 30.63 27.59 49.72 31.38
65 Arthur De Schutter 25.41   30.31    Belgium 43.45 25.41 31.73 33.31 25.88
66 Merlin Feider 26.39   32.09    Belgium 28.29 39.08 26.39 28.90 44.30
67 Nathan Eykens 24.68   32.85    Belgium 32.48 31.41 34.86 24.68 34.67
68 Lucas Hermus 29.15   33.56    Netherlands 35.38 31.78 29.15 41.05 33.52
69 Niek Ober 35.32   38.79    Netherlands 38.61 35.32 41.97 44.40 35.79
70 Ilias Seifert 37.25   40.00    Belgium 37.25 45.05 44.22 38.23 37.56
71 Noémie Heroes 35.40   40.13    Belgium 46.03 40.71 35.40 39.31 40.38
72 Roel Voets 34.29   42.92    Netherlands 42.74 41.73 34.29 46.37 44.28
73 Nicolas Felix Ventocilla 39.50   43.97    Germany 46.68 39.50 40.16 50.72 45.07
74 Alexander van Puyvelde 41.32   46.58    Belgium 49.58 46.91 45.94 41.32 46.88
75 Jeroen Vandebroek 35.64   47.13    Belgium 42.94 50.88 DNF 47.57 35.64
76 Camu Selfslagh 52.30   58.10    Belgium 59.20 52.30 1:04.57 59.70 55.39
77 Robert Vanden Eynde 35.02   58.65    Belgium DNF 1:14.74 46.07 35.02 55.13
78 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 37.74   1:02.48    Netherlands 50.37 1:08.00 1:38.48 37.74 1:09.07
79 Erik Spangenberg 59.16   1:03.68    Germany 59.16 1:02.53 1:04.78 1:03.72 1:12.11
80 Wout Vandebroek 1:08.77   1:30.29    Belgium 1:41.18 1:26.47 1:08.77 1:31.86 1:32.55
81 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 12.29   DNF    Mongolia 12.29 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 7.98   9.16    Netherlands 11.40 9.28 8.73 9.46 7.98
2 Quinten Andelhofs 8.65   9.41    Belgium 11.46 8.94 10.23 8.65 9.05
3 Olivier Vos 8.55   9.74    Netherlands 11.72 8.55 11.01 9.23 8.99
4 Jonathan Mauroy 9.81   10.57    Belgium 9.81 13.61 10.74 10.90 10.06
5 Jan Bentlage 9.52   10.77    Germany 10.97 10.48 9.52 13.62 10.85
6 Daan Baartmans 9.45   10.88    Netherlands 9.45 10.44 11.59 10.62 11.78
7 Mattheo de Wit 10.57   11.26    Netherlands 11.81 10.57 11.62 10.66 11.50
8 Robert Antal 9.09   11.44    Netherlands 11.16 9.09 11.43 16.60 11.72
9 Tijmen van der Ree 10.90   11.56    Netherlands 11.11 10.90 12.65 10.91 13.69
10 Arthur Wallem 10.09   12.67    Belgium 12.34 12.86 12.81 10.09 DNF
11 Rama Temmink 10.87   13.74    Netherlands 14.97 10.87 13.54 14.47 13.21
12 Max Hahnbück 11.74   14.01    Germany 11.74 14.61 14.30 13.11 15.08
13 Nicolas Vansteen 12.05   14.03    Belgium 13.12 12.05 14.63 14.33 17.18
14 Floris Naber 12.81   15.08    Netherlands 13.59 12.81 17.25 14.48 17.17
15 Lars Van den Broeck 13.15   15.23    Belgium 17.02 14.43 13.15 17.66 14.25
16 Stev Fivez 13.51   15.24    Belgium 15.97 14.27 18.26 13.51 15.48
17 Afif Ramadhan 13.77   15.25    Indonesia 17.98 13.77 15.09 14.56 16.09
18 Bas Verseveldt 13.23   15.31    Netherlands 18.52 14.15 13.25 13.23 18.83
19 Guillaume David 12.69   15.41    Belgium 18.29 18.02 15.40 12.69 12.80
20 Robin Verstraten 14.37   15.50    Netherlands 14.37 14.86 16.14 15.49 22.50
21 Jan van Dorst 12.72   15.51    Netherlands 17.35 12.72 15.83 14.76 15.95
22 Kasper Koster 13.62   15.80    Netherlands 19.73 14.38 15.76 13.62 17.27
23 Michael Kristel 14.53   16.00    Germany 16.60 16.40 14.53 15.01 18.08
24 Naïm Chaara 13.54   16.06    Belgium 13.54 17.68 14.63 15.88 18.41
25 Roy Janssens 15.15   16.59    Belgium 17.11 16.11 15.15 20.28 16.55
26 Simon Meinertzhagen 13.34   16.73    Belgium 13.34 19.72 14.20 16.54 19.46
27 Quinten Truyens 13.52   17.06    Belgium 16.78 16.34 18.82 18.05 13.52
28 Quentin Raemdonck 13.60   17.17    Belgium 28.59 15.84 18.44 17.23 13.60
29 Henrik Van Overvelt 15.59   17.67    Belgium 19.79 15.59 19.36 17.70 15.95
30 Tim Vergeer 16.90   17.81    Netherlands 18.48 18.30 16.90 17.30 17.82
31 Jannes Loonen 15.52   17.85    Belgium 22.59 18.19 18.24 17.12 15.52
32 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 13.63   18.15    Mongolia 18.38 13.63 17.26 18.81 25.81
33 Maxim Onushkin 16.23   18.55    Russia 19.61 16.64 16.23 25.01 19.41
34 Geert Bicler 13.74   18.66    Belgium 17.60 19.59 18.80 13.74 23.88
35 Tobi Vuerstaek 16.50   18.87    Belgium 38.61 20.63 17.87 18.10 16.50
36 Koen van den Berg 15.37   18.90    Netherlands 19.54 15.37 18.91 18.24 24.51
37 Jordi Moens 15.57   19.10    Belgium 22.48 15.57 20.34 18.70 18.26
38 Ton Dennenbroek 18.16   19.49    Netherlands 21.10 18.17 18.16 19.81 20.50
39 Paul Meka 16.33   19.71    Germany 19.85 22.23 17.68 21.59 16.33
40 Simone Ohler 16.36   19.77    Germany 25.29 17.38 22.28 16.36 19.66
41 Arthur Groot Zevert 18.85   19.96    Netherlands 18.85 19.34 20.42 20.55 20.12
42 Patryk Pałka 17.78   20.17    Poland 17.78 26.98 23.00 19.52 17.99
43 Dylan Bernabela 17.49   20.20    Netherlands 17.49 23.18 20.60 22.39 17.61
44 Sten Vlaeminck 19.01   20.98    Belgium 19.01 19.08 23.27 24.41 20.58
45 Matthias Van De Velde 20.40   21.02    Belgium 20.40 21.28 20.79 25.22 20.98
46 Jens Renders 17.94   21.14    Belgium 22.02 22.61 17.94 24.48 18.80
47 Casper Mornout 18.12   21.37    Netherlands 21.81 18.12 20.09 DNF 22.20
48 Aurelien Marion 17.79   21.47    Belgium 17.79 21.79 21.58 28.76 21.03
49 Niels van Ee 19.14   22.52    Netherlands 19.14 23.74 24.07 24.37 19.76
50 Tuur Steukers 15.65   22.81    Belgium 33.70 24.08 15.65 20.31 24.05
51 Owen Totelet 19.94   23.04    Belgium 19.94 21.00 24.04 24.07 25.96
52 Maria Oey 19.69   23.30    Indonesia 25.80 24.31 19.80 19.69 32.70
53 Jessica Lohe 19.52   24.07    Germany 21.93 19.52 27.02 27.74 23.27
54 Franek Naze 24.52   25.71    Belgium 30.45 25.90 24.58 26.66 24.52
55 Niek Hagen 22.01   25.83    Netherlands 25.19 29.92 22.01 28.79 23.52
56 Nathan Roussel 25.39   27.05    Netherlands 29.94 26.72 25.39 25.45 28.97
57 Greg Leonard 18.13   27.51    Belgium 27.13 38.85 18.13 22.62 32.79
58 Adrian Jökull Bihr 23.79   28.38    France 26.67 29.07 29.40 29.95 23.79
59 Thijs De Laet 25.82   30.07    Belgium 29.39 33.38 25.82 28.86 31.97
60 Gert van Hout 21.82   30.79    Netherlands 29.39 38.06 40.91 24.91 21.82
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 7.55   8.62    Netherlands 8.82 11.62 9.24 7.81 7.55
2 Tijmen van der Ree 7.21   9.37    Netherlands 9.61 9.68 12.35 8.83 7.21
3 Quinten Andelhofs 8.60   9.54    Belgium 10.28 12.33 9.25 8.60 9.08
4 Olivier Vos 8.47   9.85    Netherlands 10.87 10.70 10.06 8.79 8.47
5 Jonathan Mauroy 9.34   9.88    Belgium 9.48 10.30 9.85 10.80 9.34
6 Daan Baartmans 9.35   10.65    Netherlands 10.29 9.35 12.55 10.82 10.84
7 Robert Antal 10.35   11.10    Netherlands 10.42 11.42 12.96 11.46 10.35
8 Jan Bentlage 9.39   11.40    Germany 11.41 13.52 10.09 12.69 9.39
9 Mattheo de Wit 10.37   11.73    Netherlands 13.32 11.14 12.76 10.37 11.30
10 Max Hahnbück 10.81   12.38    Germany 13.45 10.81 13.79 11.77 11.91
11 Rama Temmink 11.34   13.36    Netherlands 14.87 12.08 13.14 14.98 11.34
12 Arthur Wallem 11.93   16.06    Belgium 12.22 16.13 11.93 19.82 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Quinten Andelhofs 34.15   37.57    Belgium 38.51 34.15 36.77 40.13 37.42
2 Jonathan Mauroy 35.36   38.60    Belgium 35.36 38.10 37.86 39.84 40.18
3 Olivier Vos 35.85   41.86    Netherlands DNF 44.70 42.13 35.85 38.74
4 Daan Baartmans 37.73   42.63    Netherlands 37.73 43.61 49.52 46.16 38.12
5 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 39.31   43.07    Mongolia 39.31 42.53 44.32 42.37 47.49
6 Mika Smulders 37.03   44.00    Netherlands 39.99 45.94 50.16 37.03 46.06
7 Robert Antal 40.78   45.69    Netherlands 47.66 41.41 40.78 47.99 50.96
8 Jan Bentlage 43.21   45.96    Germany 55.76 43.21 44.13 48.05 45.69
9 Max Hahnbück 43.60   47.23    Germany 46.69 43.60 48.06 49.50 46.95
10 Bas Verseveldt 44.07   48.24    Netherlands 48.86 1:01.13 46.41 44.07 49.45
11 Mattheo de Wit 39.16   50.11    Netherlands 57.35 39.16 47.41 59.53 45.58
12 Geert Bicler 46.82   50.89    Belgium 50.43 50.81 55.76 51.44 46.82
13 Arthur Wallem 47.38   52.01    Belgium 52.08 47.38 52.32 DNF 51.64
14 Tijmen van der Ree 47.95   53.16    Netherlands 49.52 50.08 59.89 47.95 1:05.67
15 Naïm Chaara 54.21   55.91    Belgium 55.63 57.01 55.10 1:15.05 54.21
16 Michael Kristel 54.22   58.35    Germany 59.11 57.75 58.20 1:00.24 54.22
17 Stev Fivez 57.59   1:01.48    Belgium 1:01.53 1:01.81 1:01.10 1:18.54 57.59
18 Jan van Dorst 59.83   1:02.53    Netherlands 1:00.70 59.83 1:05.88 1:22.71 1:01.00
19 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 59.96   1:03.42    Mongolia 1:06.86 59.96 1:11.95 1:02.30 1:01.09
20 Robin Verstraten 1:02.32   1:03.99    Netherlands 1:02.32 1:04.90 1:02.59 1:06.02 1:04.47
21 Quentin Raemdonck 48.50   1:04.71    Belgium 1:06.22 1:01.15 48.50 1:06.75 1:09.85
22 Floris Naber 59.92   1:05.02    Netherlands 1:08.02 1:02.68 1:04.36 DNF 59.92
23 Tim Vergeer 1:04.51   1:06.13    Netherlands 1:07.60 1:25.73 1:04.51 1:05.28 1:05.51
24 Simone Ohler 57.96   1:06.34    Germany 57.96 1:10.26 1:05.61 1:15.88 1:03.16
25 Roy Janssens 55.72   1:06.80    Belgium 1:08.14 1:10.38 55.72 1:07.93 1:04.33
26 Simon Meinertzhagen 1:06.38   1:11.35    Belgium 1:13.90 1:08.47 1:11.91 1:13.67 1:06.38
27 Afif Ramadhan 56.58   1:13.58    Indonesia 56.58 1:27.66 1:16.70 1:14.51 1:09.54
28 Quinten Truyens 1:06.38   1:15.39    Belgium 1:21.09 1:17.20 1:11.95 1:17.01 1:06.38
29 Jessica Lohe 1:03.91   1:16.23    Germany 1:17.88 1:21.56 1:09.25 1:03.91 1:22.79
30 Sten Vlaeminck 1:05.78   1:16.72    Belgium 1:05.78 1:19.20 1:17.15 1:13.82 2:47.75
31 Ton Dennenbroek 1:11.05   1:18.08    Netherlands 1:20.22 1:11.05 1:14.92 1:23.40 1:19.10
32 Jannes Loonen 1:11.41   1:18.20    Belgium 1:16.71 1:24.12 1:19.14 1:11.41 1:18.75
33 Kasper Koster 58.05   1:21.36    Netherlands 1:39.79 58.05 1:25.39 1:13.56 1:25.13
34 Guillaume David 1:08.33   1:21.58    Belgium 1:13.89 1:08.33 1:32.16 1:22.31 1:28.53
35 Nicolas Vansteen 1:15.77   1:22.73    Belgium 1:23.91 1:33.59 1:17.95 1:26.34 1:15.77
36 Maxim Onushkin 1:21.40   1:28.38    Russia 1:21.40 1:29.63 1:36.62 1:29.05 1:26.47
37 Thijs De Laet 1:24.82   1:44.44    Belgium 1:48.09 1:24.82 1:49.47 2:14.42 1:35.76
38 Arthur Groot Zevert 1:32.50      Netherlands 2:28.15 1:32.50
39 Koen van den Berg 1:33.59      Netherlands 1:34.98 1:33.59
40 Henrik Van Overvelt 1:37.19      Belgium 1:37.19 1:43.72
41 Owen Totelet 1:38.38      Belgium 1:38.38 1:53.36
42 Casper Mornout 1:39.21      Netherlands 1:42.78 1:39.21
43 Jordi Moens 1:45.71      Belgium 1:53.07 1:45.71
44 Yannes Scheepbouwer 1:47.06      Netherlands 1:58.04 1:47.06
45 Gert van Hout 1:51.06      Netherlands 2:10.36 1:51.06
46 Tuur Steukers 1:55.48      Belgium 2:10.75 1:55.48
47 Franek Naze 2:05.37      Belgium 2:14.97 2:05.37
48 Dylan Bernabela 2:19.86      Netherlands DNF 2:19.86
49 Greg Leonard 2:26.51      Belgium 2:26.51 2:37.82
50 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 2:38.10      Netherlands 3:26.79 2:38.10
51 Lucas Hermus 2:40.68      Netherlands DNF 2:40.68
52 Nathan Roussel DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Quinten Andelhofs 30.91   32.58    Belgium 30.91 33.56 32.83 31.34 34.91
2 Olivier Vos 36.25   38.59    Netherlands 36.25 40.84 37.74 38.76 39.27
3 Jonathan Mauroy 36.21   41.28    Belgium 43.96 38.75 DNF 41.13 36.21
4 Mattheo de Wit 38.87   43.78    Netherlands 1:02.47 38.87 46.20 42.32 42.82
5 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 39.05   43.88    Mongolia 46.85 45.17 53.62 39.05 39.63
6 Mika Smulders 36.58   44.05    Netherlands 50.87 43.99 43.33 36.58 44.82
7 Daan Baartmans 35.34   44.24    Netherlands 43.46 35.34 48.86 45.95 43.30
8 Jan Bentlage 38.56   44.84    Germany 48.01 DNF 38.56 46.47 40.04
9 Robert Antal 44.67   46.42    Netherlands 45.20 51.05 44.67 47.78 46.28
10 Max Hahnbück 40.74   47.67    Germany 40.74 DNF 44.68 49.06 49.28
11 Bas Verseveldt 46.76   49.27    Netherlands 46.76 50.16 49.60 48.04 50.29
12 Geert Bicler 41.77   50.77    Belgium 55.67 57.84 46.02 50.61 41.77
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 58.42   1:25.18    Germany 1:47.63 58.42 1:29.48
2 Olivier Vos 1:01.73   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:01.73 DNF
3 Daan Baartmans 2:15.97   DNF    Netherlands 3:33.69 2:15.97 DNF
4 Simone Ohler 2:45.28   DNF    Germany DNF 2:45.28 DNF
5 Max Hahnbück 2:47.22   DNF    Germany DNF 2:47.22 DNF
6 Mattheo de Wit 2:58.60   DNF    Netherlands 2:58.60 DNF DNF
7 Jan van Dorst 3:29.60   DNF    Netherlands 3:29.60 4:00.23 DNF
8 Gert van Hout 3:30.83   DNF    Netherlands 3:30.83 DNF DNF
9 Jonathan Mauroy 3:39.65   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF 3:39.65
10 Michael Kristel 3:40.32   DNF    Germany DNF 3:40.32 DNF
11 Niels van Ee 3:59.80   DNF    Netherlands DNF 3:59.80 4:22.02
12 Aurelien Marion DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
12 Bas Verseveldt DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
12 Elias Malomgré DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNS
12 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva DNF   DNF    Mongolia DNF DNF DNF
12 Floris Naber DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
12 Henrik Van Overvelt DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
12 Jannes Loonen DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
12 Jessica Lohe DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
12 Jordi Moens DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNS
12 Quentin Raemdonck DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
12 Robert Vanden Eynde DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNS DNS
12 Tim Vergeer DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivier Vos 13.96   17.43    Netherlands 13.96 18.12 DNF 19.96 14.21
2 Jonathan Mauroy 16.25   17.65    Belgium 16.25 19.09 17.18 16.69 20.11
3 Daan Baartmans 16.91   18.16    Netherlands 16.91 17.79 18.64 19.67 18.06
4 Tijmen van der Ree 15.10   18.20    Netherlands 19.26 15.10 18.58 17.30 18.71
5 Mika Smulders 17.05   18.31    Netherlands DNF 19.12 17.25 18.56 17.05
6 Rama Temmink 16.91   18.60    Netherlands 17.08 16.91 19.58 20.78 19.15
7 Jan Bentlage 14.98   19.09    Germany 14.98 17.55 20.04 19.69 21.07
8 Robert Antal 16.32   19.56    Netherlands 18.34 30.28 20.28 16.32 20.06
9 Quinten Andelhofs 17.34   21.86    Belgium 22.19 19.59 27.04 23.80 17.34
10 Max Hahnbück 20.40   23.11    Germany 22.40 22.69 27.10 20.40 24.25
11 Bas Verseveldt 18.61   23.80    Netherlands 23.65 30.50 23.95 18.61 23.79
12 Mattheo de Wit 22.08   24.63    Netherlands 25.26 26.65 22.38 22.08 26.26
13 Arthur Wallem 24.26   27.94    Belgium 24.35 24.26 26.15 33.32 33.31
14 Jan van Dorst 26.12   29.31    Netherlands 34.01 26.97 36.13 26.95 26.12
15 Stev Fivez 24.85   29.70    Belgium 31.40 24.85 28.70 29.01 36.93
16 Afif Ramadhan 27.31   29.95    Indonesia 27.31 45.40 28.48 27.98 33.39
17 Simon Meinertzhagen 27.18   30.24    Belgium 28.83 32.65 27.18 36.34 29.25
18 Michael Kristel 26.85   30.93    Germany 29.21 39.84 26.85 32.79 30.80
19 Floris Naber 30.95   32.07    Netherlands 32.07 31.19 30.95 39.78 32.95
20 Robin Verstraten 28.89   32.54    Netherlands 40.67 28.89 30.19 37.28 30.15
21 Nicolas Vansteen 31.26   32.55    Belgium 33.88 33.18 32.97 31.26 31.49
22 Quentin Raemdonck 28.14   34.39    Belgium 28.14 DNF 29.41 41.57 32.19
23 Naïm Chaara 32.87   34.68    Belgium 32.87 34.02 36.06 39.70 33.95
24 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 31.99   34.95    Mongolia 34.72 37.41 31.99 32.73 45.45
25 Quinten Truyens 34.88   38.49    Belgium 42.01 37.09 34.88 44.79 36.38
26 Jordi Moens 33.30   38.97    Belgium 33.30 43.12 44.51 36.20 37.58
27 Simone Ohler 35.46   39.55    Germany 35.46 38.31 39.98 41.90 40.36
28 Koen van den Berg 36.90   43.04    Netherlands 36.90 38.77 42.72 59.17 47.63
29 Kasper Koster 40.90   45.79    Netherlands 52.32 43.06 49.20 45.12 40.90
30 Henrik Van Overvelt 36.10   46.04    Belgium 40.15 48.44 1:05.18 36.10 49.52
31 Dylan Bernabela 40.70   49.35    Netherlands 1:13.32 40.70 50.46 46.24 51.34
32 Patryk Pałka 38.12   50.70    Poland 53.68 38.12 DNF 42.63 55.79
33 Greg Leonard 37.68   51.13    Belgium 46.93 37.68 1:05.26 51.39 55.06
34 Tim Vergeer 39.02   DNF    Netherlands DNF 39.02 1:33.23 1:03.06 DNF
35 Guillaume David 47.23      Belgium 47.23 50.27
36 Sten Vlaeminck 48.90      Belgium 1:00.42 48.90
37 Roy Janssens 53.00      Belgium 1:27.83 53.00
38 Niels van Ee 54.16      Netherlands 58.58 54.16
39 Jannes Loonen 1:00.83      Belgium 1:00.83 DNF
40 Jessica Lohe 1:02.25      Germany 1:17.55 1:02.25
41 Franek Naze 1:43.34      Belgium 1:43.34 DNF
42 Elias Malomgré DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
42 Niek Hagen DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 2.84   3.39    Netherlands 4.20 2.92 2.84 3.05 6.11
2 Stev Fivez 3.81   4.68    Belgium 4.96 5.94 4.12 3.81 4.96
3 Jan van Dorst 3.78   4.78    Netherlands 5.72 4.57 4.05 3.78 7.56
4 Mattheo de Wit 3.47   5.73    Netherlands 9.92 4.16 7.73 3.47 5.31
5 Simon Meinertzhagen 3.47   5.76    Belgium 8.47 3.47 6.40 3.98 6.90
6 Max Hahnbück 4.47   5.79    Germany 5.68 7.06 4.64 4.47 10.52
7 Jan Bentlage 4.02   6.04    Germany 6.94 4.02 5.30 5.96 6.86
8 Michael Kristel 4.99   6.26    Germany 6.40 4.99 6.30 9.40 6.07
9 Quinten Truyens 4.41   6.47    Belgium 9.84 6.22 5.31 4.41 7.87
10 Olivier Vos 6.20   6.76    Netherlands 7.23 6.22 6.20 6.85 7.22
11 Daan Baartmans 5.97   7.18    Netherlands 9.56 5.97 6.05 8.00 7.50
12 Jonathan Mauroy 5.04   7.24    Belgium 9.65 5.04 7.56 5.22 8.93
13 Elias Malomgré 6.32   7.45    Belgium 8.55 6.32 6.50 7.30 16.22
14 Patryk Pałka 3.56   8.20    Poland 10.22 11.74 6.47 3.56 7.90
15 Naïm Chaara 4.73   8.57    Belgium 11.46 4.73 9.05 6.24 10.41
16 Quentin Raemdonck 5.20   8.65    Belgium 9.33 7.27 5.20 9.74 9.34
17 Tobi Vuerstaek 5.77   9.26    Belgium 11.24 5.77 8.61 9.66 9.50
18 Robert Antal 8.38   9.29    Netherlands 12.24 8.38 10.23 8.52 9.11
19 Quinten Andelhofs 6.60   9.41    Belgium 12.31 8.68 6.60 8.48 11.07
20 Mika Smulders 7.13   9.65    Netherlands 13.76 14.76 7.48 7.13 7.70
21 Guillaume David 6.58   9.88    Belgium 10.98 6.58 15.54 8.16 10.51
22 Roy Janssens 7.68   10.07    Belgium 15.57 11.84 8.93 9.43 7.68
23 Kasper Koster 9.08   10.31    Netherlands 15.68 9.63 9.08 10.55 10.75
24 Ilias Seifert 10.00   11.15    Belgium 16.32 10.00 10.84 10.96 11.66
25 Henrik Van Overvelt 6.36   11.52    Belgium 13.86 9.40 20.39 6.36 11.30
26 Paul Meka 9.09   11.82    Germany 13.76 9.09 10.43 12.97 12.05
27 Tijmen van der Ree 9.80   12.44    Netherlands 11.18 14.63 12.11 14.02 9.80
28 Greg Leonard 6.16   12.45    Belgium 12.67 12.80 11.87 6.16 15.13
29 Maxim Onushkin 7.60   12.67    Russia 13.50 15.62 12.73 7.60 11.77
30 Koen van den Berg 11.45   12.67    Netherlands 26.26 11.50 12.99 11.45 13.52
31 Yannes Scheepbouwer 6.70   13.18    Netherlands 14.10 6.70 14.47 16.66 10.97
32 Jessica Lohe 7.41   13.27    Germany 15.28 13.79 12.45 7.41 13.57
33 Jannes Loonen 8.29   13.45    Belgium 17.18 8.43 15.02 8.29 16.91
34 Merlin Feider 9.04   13.62    Belgium 17.25 9.04 13.07 14.50 13.28
35 Casper Mornout 11.95   13.85    Netherlands 12.18 19.43 17.02 12.35 11.95
36 Sten Vlaeminck 11.27   14.84    Belgium 11.27 19.45 15.35 17.07 12.10
37 Simone Ohler 14.06   15.18    Germany 18.48 16.64 14.06 14.62 14.27
38 Nicolas Vansteen 12.56   15.35    Belgium 17.19 15.75 13.10 12.56 20.26
39 Roel Voets 9.88   15.66    Netherlands 18.32 17.53 15.90 9.88 13.55
40 Franek Naze 10.87   15.73    Belgium 15.96 10.87 21.34 18.62 12.61
41 Nathan Roussel 13.44   15.81    Netherlands 19.09 16.35 15.22 15.87 13.44
42 Camu Selfslagh 9.82   16.88    Belgium 18.53 9.82 16.86 16.00 17.79
43 Jordi Moens 15.80   16.88    Belgium 16.69 15.80 16.04 17.92 18.46
44 Erik Spangenberg 9.16   16.97    Germany 16.90 9.16 16.46 17.55 19.02
45 Niels van Ee 11.73   17.03    Netherlands 18.20 22.68 18.71 14.17 11.73
46 Bas Verseveldt 14.13   17.32    Netherlands 19.69 18.09 15.91 17.97 14.13
47 Owen Totelet 14.24   17.86    Belgium 27.22 14.45 14.24 20.45 18.68
48 Jeroen Vandebroek 13.40   18.23    Belgium 13.40 18.02 20.72 23.19 15.95
49 Lauren Truyens 14.90   19.19    Belgium 24.62 15.72 14.90 19.75 22.11
50 Alexander van Puyvelde 17.96   19.75    Belgium 18.14 17.96 18.56 24.40 22.56
51 Tim Vergeer 9.38   19.76    Netherlands 20.36 17.48 21.43 9.38 28.60
52 Tuur Steukers 15.67   20.08    Belgium 25.82 17.74 15.67 16.69 31.43
53 Arthur Groot Zevert 9.95   21.70    Netherlands 27.62 24.93 17.24 9.95 22.92
54 Thijs De Laet 19.78   23.40    Belgium 19.78 21.41 29.70 22.64 26.15
55 Maria Oey 14.32   23.47    Indonesia 23.08 36.95 14.32 23.89 23.43
56 Aurelien Marion 13.01   24.46    Belgium 30.50 31.54 13.01 22.95 19.94
57 Adrian Jökull Bihr 16.62   DNF    France DNF 17.64 18.32 DNF 16.62
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 2.65   4.08    Netherlands 6.19 2.65 3.32 3.96 4.97
2 Max Hahnbück 4.30   5.11    Germany 4.44 4.74 6.14 4.30 7.86
3 Jan Bentlage 3.35   5.18    Germany 5.64 4.83 5.08 3.35 DNF
4 Elias Malomgré 3.94   5.35    Belgium 3.94 4.23 6.89 4.92 DNF
5 Quinten Andelhofs 4.80   5.95    Belgium 6.09 4.80 6.40 5.71 6.05
6 Daan Baartmans 3.37   6.06    Netherlands 6.81 5.10 6.90 3.37 6.26
7 Jan van Dorst 4.45   6.44    Netherlands 8.38 5.67 7.89 4.45 5.76
8 Kasper Koster 6.20   7.00    Netherlands 7.06 7.10 6.85 6.20 7.20
9 Robin Verstraten 5.66   7.17    Netherlands 8.72 5.66 7.36 6.75 7.39
10 Patryk Pałka 4.19   7.19    Poland 4.75 8.94 13.42 4.19 7.88
11 Simon Meinertzhagen 4.99   7.48    Belgium 8.07 5.38 10.22 4.99 8.99
12 Koen van den Berg 5.67   7.57    Netherlands 7.23 7.59 5.67 10.00 7.89
13 Quinten Truyens 5.36   7.66    Belgium 8.16 8.32 5.36 7.32 7.49
14 Stev Fivez 5.35   7.91    Belgium 7.42 7.76 9.94 5.35 8.54
15 Naïm Chaara 4.01   8.07    Belgium 9.63 9.27 14.49 4.01 5.32
16 Roy Janssens 5.59   8.09    Belgium 7.72 5.59 10.09 6.77 9.77
17 Michael Kristel 5.38   8.33    Germany 10.09 6.49 5.38 8.42 10.26
18 Olivier Vos 3.32   9.43    Netherlands 11.92 8.13 11.24 3.32 8.93
19 Guillaume David 5.00   9.58    Belgium 12.46 9.41 5.00 8.34 10.98
20 Owen Totelet 5.85   9.81    Belgium 8.51 5.85 8.81 12.46 12.10
21 Tobi Vuerstaek 7.86   9.85    Belgium 7.86 7.99 12.29 9.27 14.15
22 Quentin Raemdonck 8.92   10.21    Belgium 10.87 11.11 10.37 8.92 9.38
23 Jonathan Mauroy 6.82   10.35    Belgium 13.07 6.93 14.25 6.82 11.04
24 Simone Ohler 7.42   10.36    Germany 15.00 9.61 11.01 7.42 10.47
25 Maxim Onushkin 10.25   11.72    Russia 12.52 11.32 14.19 10.25 11.31
26 Tijmen van der Ree 7.04   11.99    Netherlands 10.28 7.04 28.76 15.65 10.04
27 Mika Smulders 7.95   12.90    Netherlands 14.84 11.58 13.39 7.95 13.72
28 Robert Antal 6.08   13.52    Netherlands 21.33 17.78 12.80 6.08 9.99
29 Jordi Moens 9.59   13.78    Belgium 12.11 9.59 20.47 19.63 9.61
30 Jeroen Vandebroek 10.01   13.83    Belgium 14.52 15.98 12.39 14.58 10.01
31 Yannes Scheepbouwer 10.42   13.86    Netherlands 12.42 14.93 15.28 10.42 14.22
32 Franek Naze 11.81   15.17    Belgium 14.96 11.81 15.30 16.37 15.24
33 Greg Leonard 14.66   16.24    Belgium 14.86 16.84 14.66 20.60 17.01
34 Maria Oey 13.70   17.96    Indonesia 15.19 24.18 13.70 18.56 20.14
35 Henrik Van Overvelt 12.85   18.20    Belgium 12.85 DNF 22.25 18.30 14.05
36 Arthur Groot Zevert 14.13   18.70    Netherlands 16.48 20.32 14.13 24.75 19.31
37 Sten Vlaeminck 14.40   18.75    Belgium 22.01 20.27 18.74 14.40 17.25
38 Tim Vergeer 13.11   18.77    Netherlands 18.17 22.53 19.58 18.56 13.11
39 Casper Mornout 13.88   19.44    Netherlands 25.32 17.93 13.88 16.20 24.20
40 Bas Verseveldt 10.45   20.33    Netherlands 40.59 24.93 10.45 15.83 20.22
41 Tuur Steukers 11.56   20.38    Belgium 18.62 40.59 11.56 15.94 26.58
42 Jessica Lohe 13.94   21.44    Germany 22.49 42.00 13.94 22.12 19.71
43 Nathan Roussel 16.16   21.46    Netherlands 40.93 21.96 16.16 24.57 17.84
44 Roel Voets 7.46   22.20    Netherlands 20.63 19.86 7.46 26.10 DNF
45 Aurelien Marion 14.55   22.60    Belgium 28.17 26.47 14.55 19.50 21.83
46 Ton Dennenbroek 19.90   24.98    Netherlands 19.90 24.25 24.76 31.88 25.93
47 Alexander van Puyvelde 17.34   27.71    Belgium 19.07 31.54 32.53 17.34 41.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 B D2 R' F' L' R' U' B D L B F'
A #2 B' R U' R D' F' L' U2 F' B U' F D2 R2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B2
A #3 B' D2 B L2 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 F' L' R U2 B' L' U' R D2 B'
A #4 D2 R B' U2 R2 U' D2 R B L D' L2 D' B2 U' D' F2 R2 D2
A #5 F' U D2 L B U L2 D' B' L' F2 D2 R2 F L2 U2 F' D2 B' R2
A Ex#1 F U2 B2 R2 B' L2 B D2 L2 F' U' L' F' L' B' R B D' B F2
A Ex#2 L2 B' L2 B2 F' L2 B' U L' U' B' L' D F' R2 D U2 R
B #1 R L2 U' B L2 F2 U2 D L' D R2 F U2 L2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2
B #2 B' L2 D B' L' D' L' F2 L U B2 U2 R2 U' B2 D B2 U F2 U'
B #3 B' R2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 F' R B D' R' F2 D' L2 U L D2 U
B #4 R B U' F' B U' R2 B U2 R' F' D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2 D
B #5 D U R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D L D B2 U' F D' B' F2 L' D2 R2 F
B Ex#1 R' F U B2 U F L' U D' F B' U' F2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 D' F2 U L2 D F' L B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L U2 B U2
C #1 L2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 D L2 D2 L2 U' F D L' U2 R2 D' R2 U2
C #2 D U B2 L2 F2 R2 D F L2 U2 L' B2 F R U2 B U' R'
C #3 D' F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U L2 R2 B L D U' R2 D2 R' F' L2 B' D2
C #4 L' D' R' D B' D2 F U F L D' F' U2 B2 D2 F U2 D2 R2 B'
C #5 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 U R' B D R' B' F' U B2 D F2 L2 R'
C Ex#1 F' U B U' R' U D' R' B L D R2 F2 R B2 U2 R L B2
C Ex#2 F2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 D R2 F2 L' R2 F D L2 B2 U' F2 L B D'
D #1 L' D' B R' F2 R2 D L2 B L U2 B2 R2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 L' F2
D #2 U L D' F' L' U2 L' U2 F2 B' R' F' D2 F L2 U2 L2 B' R2
D #3 B L F' B' L' U' L B2 U2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 B' D2
D #4 U' R' L D2 B2 D2 F D2 R2 D' F2 B2 R' F2 R' L2 U2 L B2 L'
D #5 B2 F2 D R2 D B2 D R2 U F U2 B U B L' U2 B' F R'
D Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 R2 B2 D' R' U' F L' U2 B2 R B2 L'
D Ex#2 D' U' F2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 U F2 R' F' R' D' B L' B' F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L R F2 L' R2 D2 R2 F U L' B U2 B2 D F2 U2 F' R'
A #2 B D2 F' R2 B L2 U2 R B' D B2 U' B R2 B R2 F2 L2 F'
A #3 D U' L2 R2 D F2 U2 R B2 U' F R2 B2 R D R2 B R'
A #4 R D2 B2 L2 B2 R F2 D2 L F' D B R F L F' D' L2 U2 R'
A #5 L' B' L2 D F2 B2 R' F2 R U2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 F' B' R2
A Ex#1 B2 U' R U B2 D' F D F2 D2 B L2 U2 B2 L B2 R B2 D2
A Ex#2 B' U2 D' F' D L2 B R U' F L' F2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2
B #1 L2 U2 F2 U B2 F2 D' L2 D2 F' R F' D' F' U' L2 D F R2 U2
B #2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 F L2 R2 F U' B2 F' L F2 L2 U R2 F L' F2
B #3 D' B2 R' F2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 D R2 B2 D2 F R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B'
B #4 F2 R2 F U2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 F' U F2 L R' F' U' B' R2 F2 R2 F
B #5 D' F' R' D2 B U' B R D F2 U B2 L2 D2 F L2 F' R2 F'
B Ex#1 D2 B D2 F L2 F2 D2 B' L2 F D B2 F2 D B' F' L2 B' L'
B Ex#2 R L' D F2 U F' R2 L' D' R2 B D2 R' U2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 L2 F D B' U' L2 R' U' L2 U2
A #2 U' F' R2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 R' U L F' L2 B R2 B U2 F' L2
A #3 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' F L F2 B D' F R2 B U2 B R2 F2 U2 F' R2
A #4 F' D' F2 B' U' B2 L' D2 R' U' F2 U2 D2 L2 F2 B2 U
A #5 L' U2 B L F2 L F2 U2 R2 B D B2 D' B2 L2 D F2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 F' B U F R U B R' L F' L2 U2 D R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 D2 U F2 R2 U F2 R D F2 D' B' L2 B2 F R F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L2 D F' B D F' D2 R2 U2 L B2 L' F2 R D2 F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 D F2 B' Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw B2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 Uw F B2 Uw R Uw F'
A #2 F' R' D' U F R' D2 L' D' B R2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 B U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U F2 U' Rw2 F' U B2 Rw2 U F2 B Rw U2 R' F2 U' Fw' Uw' Fw' Uw' B2 Uw' L'
A #3 D L2 B2 D F' U F' D' B' L' F2 U' D' F2 D F2 Fw2 D' F' B Uw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 D' R2 B2 Rw' L' D2 F' Rw R2 Uw' R' U2 Fw' Rw2 F' R2
A #4 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 B2 L2 D B' L U' F D F R2 F R2 D Fw2 Uw2 U' L Fw2 F2 L' D Rw2 Uw2 L' D' B2 Fw Uw2 U2 Fw' R2 B Uw' Rw' B U' L Fw2
A #5 U2 L F2 B L2 F' R2 U L' B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 B' D2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 B' Rw' B' F2 D2 Rw L Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw2 U L'
A Ex#1 D' F2 U F2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 U B' L' U' B2 L2 B D R' D' B Uw2 Rw2 B D' F D' Rw2 L2 R2 Fw2 F Uw2 Rw D' L2 Uw2 Rw Fw' U F2 R' Uw' Fw B2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R' D2 L B2 R U2 F2 R2 D F' L U L2 U' R2 U B U L Uw2 L B' Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 F Rw2 F' R' L' Uw' L' B' Uw2 F2 D' Fw' Rw' Uw R D L2 F'
B #1 L R F2 B2 L F2 R' F2 U L D2 L' F R2 D L B U Fw2 Uw2 F L' Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 R' F' Rw2 Uw Rw2 Uw' F' Rw D Fw' U2 B2 R' U
B #2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R D' B' U' L' D R' B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D' F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 U F' Rw2 B2 Rw D' U' F Rw' Uw Rw U2 Rw B2 Uw2 B'
B #3 D2 B U2 B2 D2 B' L2 F' D' B R' F R' B2 D L2 D R2 D Rw2 U F' Uw2 F' U Rw2 Uw2 F R2 U F2 Rw' Fw2 R F2 L' Fw Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw' D2 Rw'
B #4 U' D2 R D' B D F2 L' B2 D R2 D2 R F2 L2 F2 R U2 R Rw2 Uw2 B L Fw2 B L' F2 Uw2 R' B' L2 U' F' Uw B R Rw B' F' Uw Fw R U2 Fw'
B #5 D' R2 D2 R B U' F' B2 R' U R U2 L B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 Fw2 R' B Uw2 B' L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B' L2 Uw' B F L' F L2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 F' Rw'
B Ex#1 D2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 F' L2 F2 U' R D2 B U L2 R U B D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 D' B R2 Fw2 D' F Uw2 F Rw Fw2 F' D2 F2 Fw' Uw U R Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw
B Ex#2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U' R D B D L B2 L2 B F L' R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L U' Fw2 F2 U B2 R F Uw2 U' R Fw L' Uw' L2 Uw U Rw' Uw2 Fw
C #1 B2 R F2 R B2 R' F2 L R2 D' F L B R2 F' L' U2 F R B Uw2 L F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L R B2 D2 Fw2 L Uw R2 B2 U' B' Uw Fw2 B2 Rw Fw L2 R U2
C #2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 D' F2 L' U2 F' D2 F' B' L U' B2 D F2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R F2 Uw2 B2 L' Uw L2 F2 L' F' Fw' Rw B' D' Fw U' F2 D
C #3 L' U' F L2 D L2 D2 B D F2 L2 U2 B2 U F2 D B2 D F2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 F2 B2 U B D2 R2 Rw' U' F2 Uw2 D Rw Fw' L2 Uw' L F Uw'
C #4 D' B2 R2 D U2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 L B' D' F' R' B L2 D L2 F2 B Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 L' Fw2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 L2 D' Fw L R2 B2 U2 Fw R' Rw Uw2 Fw R2 F' Rw
C #5 L U' B2 L' U' L2 F D' B L R2 U2 B2 U' L2 D U2 B2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 L R' D2 F' L' R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw L' D2 R' B' Rw2 D Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw F Rw2
C Ex#1 B' L' D2 F2 L' D B U L' F D2 B2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 F2 Fw2 U B2 R Uw2 Fw2 B2 R2 U B2 L F2 B' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw' Rw B2 Uw2 B' D Rw
C Ex#2 L2 B D2 L' D' B2 L R' B2 D' L R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L Uw2 B L' Uw2 Fw2 R' F Rw2 L' R D2 Uw F' Uw2 L2 D2 U' F Rw' Uw Fw U2 F D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F2 U F R F2 D2 F U L' R2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 U' Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 B L' B' Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 B2 Uw' L F U R' B2 Rw' U2 D' Rw2 Fw' R' D'
A #2 D B L' U2 B2 L' D2 B U L' F' D2 L2 B' R2 B' R2 D2 U2 B2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B Rw2 F2 Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 D U' Rw' L' B' D Rw2 D Fw' B' Uw' Rw Fw2 U2 Rw'
A #3 B2 D' B2 R' F' D' F B' D F2 D2 L B2 R' B2 R2 U2 L2 R' B2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 U' Rw2 B' U Rw' F R' L2 B' Uw' D' F2 Uw Rw Fw F' L2
A #4 F2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 F2 D2 L' B2 L' U' B' U2 F' L2 U' L2 B2 R F Fw2 D' F' Rw2 F L2 U2 R2 B Uw2 D2 B U' Rw F2 Rw2 U' Rw' U2 Fw U' Rw' Fw L' B' L'
A #5 L F2 R' B2 D2 L U2 L2 R' D' R B' D2 R' U B' U2 L2 B2 D' Fw2 D Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 L2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 U' B' D2 Fw' L' Fw2 Uw F Uw D2 Rw R Uw
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 F2 B2 R U2 R' L' F' D' L D' U' F' B D' F' B2 Fw2 Uw2 F U Rw2 F' Uw2 U' B Rw2 B' U2 Rw B' D' U2 R2 L2 Uw Fw R Uw F2 U
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R U2 R2 D2 R' U2 F R F R' D2 U2 R' B2 U B' L Uw2 L B Uw2 B L' D2 B2 F Uw2 B2 R Uw Rw2 R' Uw F' Uw2 L2 U' Fw' Uw' B D Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 U B2 U L' B' U' L U2 B2 F D2 L' Fw
A #2 L2 D B2 D R2 D2 U' F2 L2 F' D' L' B L B2 R2 F L2 F' L' Fw' Uw2
A #3 L2 B L2 B L2 F2 D2 B' D' U2 L' F' U' B2 U' F D2 F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 R2 F U2 F R2 F L2 R D2 F2 D U R' U' L D2 L Fw
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 D' U2 B2 D2 U R' B2 U2 B' F' D B2 U2 R' F D2 R' Fw Uw2
B #1 D' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U R2 D' R' B2 D2 L R' U R' B D' B Rw' Uw
B #2 L' U2 R' F2 L2 B2 R F2 L' B2 F D' R D2 L2 F U' L D' F' Uw2
B #3 R D2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 R' U' F2 R F' L R2 U2 B' F' U Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 D B2 U L' U2 B F R' F' U L B2 D Fw Uw
B Ex#2 L2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U' F2 D2 F L2 R2 D' U2 R' B L R2 Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F R2 F2 B2 U' R F R L2 F' L2 U' B2 D' L2 U D' L2
A #2 L F2 D' R2 U R' U B' U' R' F R2 F B D2 F L2 B2 R2 U2
A #3 L2 D' B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' R' B' R U2 R' B2 L2 D' L' U
A #4 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 U2 L B F' D2 R' U' B2 R D R U2
A #5 L' U' R F D' L F2 D2 F' U F2 B L2 D2 B' D2 F' B2
A Ex#1 U' F' R' U2 L' B2 L D' B L D2 L2 B D2 F' U2 F2 L2 U2 B'
A Ex#2 D U2 B2 U' L2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 L F L B L D B' R' D L
B #1 D' B2 R2 B2 D U L2 D R2 U' B' L' F' D U2 B' U' B D'
B #2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 L2 F R2 B R D' L' B D L2 B
B #3 L2 U' R B2 R2 U' L D' F D' B U' R2 U F2 R2 L2 B2 U2
B #4 R L' U2 F R' F R F' U F2 B U L2 U' B2 D' R2 D
B #5 D2 F' R2 D' R' B U F2 D2 R B U2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 B' U2 F L2 D2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' L' B2 D R D B D L' U F U
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R' D2 U2 B2 R B2 R D2 L' F R' F2 U F2 U2 R2 U L'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U B L' U' B' L' B' R L' u' l r b'
A #2 B' L U L U R B' R U' B' R' l
A #3 L B' L' B' L' B R L' B' R' B l' b'
A #4 B' U B L U L' R L' U R' L l r b
A #5 B R' L R' B U' L' U L' B U' u' l' b'
A Ex#1 L' U' R B' R U' R L B L' U u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 R' U L B R' U B U L' U' L' u' r b'
B #1 B' L B' R' U' R' L' B R' L' R' u l' r' b
B #2 B' L' B L B' L' B' R' U' B' R' u' l r
B #3 U' B' U R' U' L R' U L' R B u' l' b'
B #4 U' R' L U' R U R' U' R B U' u' r b'
B #5 L' R U R' U L' B' U' L' U R u r' b
B Ex#1 B U R' L R' U B L B R U u l r' b'
B Ex#2 U B R' B U L R' B' R' U B' u' l b'
C #1 L' R' B U B' L U' L R L R' u l' b
C #2 L R U B' U B' R L R L' R u' l' r'
C #3 R' U' R' L B R' L' B R L' R' l' b'
C #4 B' R B R' U R' U R' L' U' B' u l r'
C #5 R' B' R L' U B L' U L' R' U u l' r b
C Ex#1 L R' B L' R' L' B' L B' R B' r'
C Ex#2 R B R' U R' B' U' B' R U' B u' l r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R L' U R' B R U R' B'
A #2 R B R' L' R L' B L' R U' R'
A #3 U R U L' U' B L R L' R U
A #4 R B L R U L' U' L R' L U'
A #5 L B L U L B' U' L U R U
A Ex#1 R U L U R' U' R L R B' R'
A Ex#2 B R U' R' U' L U' B R' L R
B #1 L R L' U' B R B L' B' U' L
B #2 B U B R L B R' B' L B' L
B #3 L U B R' B R' L' U R' B' U'
B #4 R L R B' R' B R' L U' L' R'
B #5 R L R U' L' B' R' U L' R B'
B Ex#1 B U R U' L' R' L B' U' R B'
B Ex#2 L B L U R' B R' L R B U
Adrian Jökull Bihr    France
Adrian Jökull Bihr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 23.79   28.38   26.67 29.07 29.40 29.95 23.79
First round 57 19.13   27.65   24.06 26.79 19.13 32.11 32.19
Pyraminx Final 57 16.62   DNF   DNF 17.64 18.32 DNF 16.62
Afif Ramadhan    Indonesia
Afif Ramadhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.77   15.25   17.98 13.77 15.09 14.56 16.09
First round 17 13.52   14.99   15.04 13.52 15.46 15.23 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 56.58   1:13.58   56.58 1:27.66 1:16.70 1:14.51 1:09.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.31   29.95   27.31 45.40 28.48 27.98 33.39
Alexander van Puyvelde    Belgium
Alexander van Puyvelde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 41.32   46.58   49.58 46.91 45.94 41.32 46.88
Pyraminx Final 50 17.96   19.75   18.14 17.96 18.56 24.40 22.56
Skewb Final 47 17.34   27.71   19.07 31.54 32.53 17.34 41.37
Arthur De Schutter    Belgium
Arthur De Schutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.41   30.31   43.45 25.41 31.73 33.31 25.88
Arthur Groot Zevert    Netherlands
Arthur Groot Zevert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.85   19.96   18.85 19.34 20.42 20.55 20.12
First round 42 17.06   21.10   19.30 24.20 17.06 21.66 22.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:32.50     2:28.15 1:32.50
Pyraminx Final 53 9.95   21.70   27.62 24.93 17.24 9.95 22.92
Skewb Final 36 14.13   18.70   16.48 20.32 14.13 24.75 19.31
Arthur Wallem    Belgium
Arthur Wallem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.93   16.06   12.22 16.13 11.93 19.82 DNF
Second round 10 10.09   12.67   12.34 12.86 12.81 10.09 DNF
First round 12 11.73   13.60   11.73 13.35 12.86 14.60 16.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.38   52.01   52.08 47.38 52.32 DNF 51.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.26   27.94   24.35 24.26 26.15 33.32 33.31
Aurelien Marion    Belgium
Aurelien Marion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.79   21.47   17.79 21.79 21.58 28.76 21.03
First round 44 21.38   22.23   23.05 21.50 24.02 22.14 21.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 56 13.01   24.46   30.50 31.54 13.01 22.95 19.94
Skewb Final 45 14.55   22.60   28.17 26.47 14.55 19.50 21.83
Bas Verseveldt    Netherlands
Bas Verseveldt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.23   15.31   18.52 14.15 13.25 13.23 18.83
First round 18 14.36   15.14   14.36 16.09 14.96 14.73 15.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.76   49.27   46.76 50.16 49.60 48.04 50.29
Combined First round 10 44.07   48.24   48.86 1:01.13 46.41 44.07 49.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.61   23.80   23.65 30.50 23.95 18.61 23.79
Pyraminx Final 46 14.13   17.32   19.69 18.09 15.91 17.97 14.13
Skewb Final 40 10.45   20.33   40.59 24.93 10.45 15.83 20.22
Camu Selfslagh    Belgium
Camu Selfslagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 52.30   58.10   59.20 52.30 1:04.57 59.70 55.39
Pyraminx Final 42 9.82   16.88   18.53 9.82 16.86 16.00 17.79
Casper Mornout    Netherlands
Casper Mornout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.12   21.37   21.81 18.12 20.09 DNF 22.20
First round 40 17.41   20.16   21.77 17.41 23.86 19.29 19.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:39.21     1:42.78 1:39.21
Pyraminx Final 35 11.95   13.85   12.18 19.43 17.02 12.35 11.95
Skewb Final 39 13.88   19.44   25.32 17.93 13.88 16.20 24.20
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.35   10.65   10.29 9.35 12.55 10.82 10.84
Second round 6 9.45   10.88   9.45 10.44 11.59 10.62 11.78
First round 4 7.72   10.12   9.66 10.67 7.72 10.67 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.34   44.24   43.46 35.34 48.86 45.95 43.30
Combined First round 4 37.73   42.63   37.73 43.61 49.52 46.16 38.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:15.97   DNF   3:33.69 2:15.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.91   18.16   16.91 17.79 18.64 19.67 18.06
Pyraminx Final 11 5.97   7.18   9.56 5.97 6.05 8.00 7.50
Skewb Final 6 3.37   6.06   6.81 5.10 6.90 3.37 6.26
Dylan Bernabela    Netherlands
Dylan Bernabela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.49   20.20   17.49 23.18 20.60 22.39 17.61
First round 41 17.61   20.18   22.10 17.67 21.08 17.61 21.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:19.86     DNF 2:19.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 40.70   49.35   1:13.32 40.70 50.46 46.24 51.34
Elias Malomgré    Belgium
Elias Malomgré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.94   28.00   22.48 17.94 27.95 33.56 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 6.32   7.45   8.55 6.32 6.50 7.30 16.22
Skewb Final 4 3.94   5.35   3.94 4.23 6.89 4.92 DNF
Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva    Mongolia
Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.63   18.15   18.38 13.63 17.26 18.81 25.81
First round 30 16.50   17.95   18.97 18.12 16.50 20.84 16.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 59.96   1:03.42   1:06.86 59.96 1:11.95 1:02.30 1:01.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 31.99   34.95   34.72 37.41 31.99 32.73 45.45
Erik Spangenberg    Germany
Erik Spangenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 59.16   1:03.68   59.16 1:02.53 1:04.78 1:03.72 1:12.11
Pyraminx Final 44 9.16   16.97   16.90 9.16 16.46 17.55 19.02
Erik Tjong Kim Sang    Netherlands
Erik Tjong Kim Sang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 37.74   1:02.48   50.37 1:08.00 1:38.48 37.74 1:09.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:38.10     3:26.79 2:38.10
Floris Naber    Netherlands
Floris Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.81   15.08   13.59 12.81 17.25 14.48 17.17
First round 19 11.87   15.27   14.64 20.93 16.76 14.42 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.92   1:05.02   1:08.02 1:02.68 1:04.36 DNF 59.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 30.95   32.07   32.07 31.19 30.95 39.78 32.95
Franek Naze    Belgium
Franek Naze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 24.52   25.71   30.45 25.90 24.58 26.66 24.52
First round 52 18.74   24.49   23.38 26.94 18.74 26.91 23.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:05.37     2:14.97 2:05.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:43.34     1:43.34 DNF
Pyraminx Final 40 10.87   15.73   15.96 10.87 21.34 18.62 12.61
Skewb Final 32 11.81   15.17   14.96 11.81 15.30 16.37 15.24
Geert Bicler    Belgium
Geert Bicler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.74   18.66   17.60 19.59 18.80 13.74 23.88
First round 24 13.83   16.64   16.90 17.23 16.12 16.91 13.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.77   50.77   55.67 57.84 46.02 50.61 41.77
Combined First round 12 46.82   50.89   50.43 50.81 55.76 51.44 46.82
Gert van Hout    Netherlands
Gert van Hout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 21.82   30.79   29.39 38.06 40.91 24.91 21.82
First round 60 22.59   27.96   26.96 28.61 28.32 34.50 22.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:51.06     2:10.36 1:51.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:30.83   DNF   3:30.83 DNF DNF
Greg Leonard    Belgium
Greg Leonard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.13   27.51   27.13 38.85 18.13 22.62 32.79
First round 53 21.66   24.55   24.92 26.36 21.66 23.07 25.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:26.51     2:26.51 2:37.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 37.68   51.13   46.93 37.68 1:05.26 51.39 55.06
Pyraminx Final 28 6.16   12.45   12.67 12.80 11.87 6.16 15.13
Skewb Final 33 14.66   16.24   14.86 16.84 14.66 20.60 17.01
Guillaume David    Belgium
Guillaume David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.69   15.41   18.29 18.02 15.40 12.69 12.80
First round 36 14.02   18.78   14.02 21.90 15.91 DNF 18.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:08.33   1:21.58   1:13.89 1:08.33 1:32.16 1:22.31 1:28.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 47.23     47.23 50.27
Pyraminx Final 21 6.58   9.88   10.98 6.58 15.54 8.16 10.51
Skewb Final 19 5.00   9.58   12.46 9.41 5.00 8.34 10.98
Henrik Van Overvelt    Belgium
Henrik Van Overvelt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.59   17.67   19.79 15.59 19.36 17.70 15.95
First round 49 16.67   22.94   16.67 24.78 24.69 21.47 22.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:37.19     1:37.19 1:43.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 36.10   46.04   40.15 48.44 1:05.18 36.10 49.52
Pyraminx Final 25 6.36   11.52   13.86 9.40 20.39 6.36 11.30
Skewb Final 35 12.85   18.20   12.85 DNF 22.25 18.30 14.05
Ilias Seifert    Belgium
Ilias Seifert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 37.25   40.00   37.25 45.05 44.22 38.23 37.56
Pyraminx Final 24 10.00   11.15   16.32 10.00 10.84 10.96 11.66
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.39   11.40   11.41 13.52 10.09 12.69 9.39
Second round 5 9.52   10.77   10.97 10.48 9.52 13.62 10.85
First round 9 10.03   12.20   11.60 14.62 12.23 10.03 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.56   44.84   48.01 DNF 38.56 46.47 40.04
Combined First round 8 43.21   45.96   55.76 43.21 44.13 48.05 45.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.42   1:25.18   1:47.63 58.42 1:29.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 14.98   19.09   14.98 17.55 20.04 19.69 21.07
Pyraminx Final 7 4.02   6.04   6.94 4.02 5.30 5.96 6.86
Skewb Final 3 3.35   5.18   5.64 4.83 5.08 3.35 DNF
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.72   15.51   17.35 12.72 15.83 14.76 15.95
First round 25 14.22   16.69   17.01 14.22 18.43 15.71 17.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.83   1:02.53   1:00.70 59.83 1:05.88 1:22.71 1:01.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:29.60   DNF   3:29.60 4:00.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 26.12   29.31   34.01 26.97 36.13 26.95 26.12
Pyraminx Final 3 3.78   4.78   5.72 4.57 4.05 3.78 7.56
Skewb Final 7 4.45   6.44   8.38 5.67 7.89 4.45 5.76
Jannes Loonen    Belgium
Jannes Loonen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.52   17.85   22.59 18.19 18.24 17.12 15.52
First round 29 15.71   17.94   18.55 19.13 15.71 17.81 17.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:11.41   1:18.20   1:16.71 1:24.12 1:19.14 1:11.41 1:18.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 1:00.83     1:00.83 DNF
Pyraminx Final 33 8.29   13.45   17.18 8.43 15.02 8.29 16.91
Jens Renders    Belgium
Jens Renders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.94   21.14   22.02 22.61 17.94 24.48 18.80
First round 50 21.27   23.41   21.27 27.40 21.43 26.38 22.43
Jeroen Vandebroek    Belgium
Jeroen Vandebroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.64   47.13   42.94 50.88 DNF 47.57 35.64
Pyraminx Final 48 13.40   18.23   13.40 18.02 20.72 23.19 15.95
Skewb Final 30 10.01   13.83   14.52 15.98 12.39 14.58 10.01
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 19.52   24.07   21.93 19.52 27.02 27.74 23.27
First round 45 18.11   22.45   18.11 22.51 21.79 23.16 23.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:03.91   1:16.23   1:17.88 1:21.56 1:09.25 1:03.91 1:22.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 1:02.25     1:17.55 1:02.25
Pyraminx Final 32 7.41   13.27   15.28 13.79 12.45 7.41 13.57
Skewb Final 42 13.94   21.44   22.49 42.00 13.94 22.12 19.71
Jonathan Mauroy    Belgium
Jonathan Mauroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.34   9.88   9.48 10.30 9.85 10.80 9.34
Second round 4 9.81   10.57   9.81 13.61 10.74 10.90 10.06
First round 6 9.44   10.61   10.74 11.53 9.44 9.56 16.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.21   41.28   43.96 38.75 DNF 41.13 36.21
Combined First round 2 35.36   38.60   35.36 38.10 37.86 39.84 40.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:39.65   DNF   DNF DNF 3:39.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.25   17.65   16.25 19.09 17.18 16.69 20.11
Pyraminx Final 12 5.04   7.24   9.65 5.04 7.56 5.22 8.93
Skewb Final 23 6.82   10.35   13.07 6.93 14.25 6.82 11.04
Jordi Moens    Belgium
Jordi Moens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.57   19.10   22.48 15.57 20.34 18.70 18.26
First round 34 12.89   18.34   18.50 16.62 19.89 12.89 20.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:45.71     1:53.07 1:45.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 33.30   38.97   33.30 43.12 44.51 36.20 37.58
Pyraminx Final 43 15.80   16.88   16.69 15.80 16.04 17.92 18.46
Skewb Final 29 9.59   13.78   12.11 9.59 20.47 19.63 9.61
Kasper Koster    Netherlands
Kasper Koster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.62   15.80   19.73 14.38 15.76 13.62 17.27
First round 20 11.70   15.32   18.70 11.70 18.07 13.58 14.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 58.05   1:21.36   1:39.79 58.05 1:25.39 1:13.56 1:25.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 40.90   45.79   52.32 43.06 49.20 45.12 40.90
Pyraminx Final 23 9.08   10.31   15.68 9.63 9.08 10.55 10.75
Skewb Final 8 6.20   7.00   7.06 7.10 6.85 6.20 7.20
Koen van den Berg    Netherlands
Koen van den Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.37   18.90   19.54 15.37 18.91 18.24 24.51
First round 37 16.73   18.86   17.57 21.13 19.40 16.73 19.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:33.59     1:34.98 1:33.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 36.90   43.04   36.90 38.77 42.72 59.17 47.63
Pyraminx Final 30 11.45   12.67   26.26 11.50 12.99 11.45 13.52
Skewb Final 12 5.67   7.57   7.23 7.59 5.67 10.00 7.89
Lars Van den Broeck    Belgium
Lars Van den Broeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.15   15.23   17.02 14.43 13.15 17.66 14.25
First round 15 13.71   14.44   14.02 14.87 14.43 17.15 13.71
Lauren Truyens    Belgium
Lauren Truyens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 49 14.90   19.19   24.62 15.72 14.90 19.75 22.11
Lionel van Gelder    Belgium
Lionel van Gelder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.59   30.09   28.26 30.63 27.59 49.72 31.38
Luc Verbrugge    Netherlands
Luc Verbrugge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.69   28.66   34.66 21.69 30.40 29.10 26.49
Lucas Hermus    Netherlands
Lucas Hermus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.15   33.56   35.38 31.78 29.15 41.05 33.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:40.68     DNF 2:40.68
Maria Oey    Indonesia
Maria Oey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 19.69   23.30   25.80 24.31 19.80 19.69 32.70
First round 56 19.69   26.36   27.67 27.36 24.05 28.22 19.69
Pyraminx Final 55 14.32   23.47   23.08 36.95 14.32 23.89 23.43
Skewb Final 34 13.70   17.96   15.19 24.18 13.70 18.56 20.14
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.37   11.73   13.32 11.14 12.76 10.37 11.30
Second round 7 10.57   11.26   11.81 10.57 11.62 10.66 11.50
First round 8 10.20   11.56   10.97 10.20 13.11 12.33 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.87   43.78   1:02.47 38.87 46.20 42.32 42.82
Combined First round 11 39.16   50.11   57.35 39.16 47.41 59.53 45.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:58.60   DNF   2:58.60 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 22.08   24.63   25.26 26.65 22.38 22.08 26.26
Pyraminx Final 4 3.47   5.73   9.92 4.16 7.73 3.47 5.31
Skewb Final 1 2.65   4.08   6.19 2.65 3.32 3.96 4.97
Matthias Van De Velde    Belgium
Matthias Van De Velde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 20.40   21.02   20.40 21.28 20.79 25.22 20.98
First round 47 18.68   22.61   23.02 18.68 27.37 23.68 21.13
Max Hahnbück    Germany
Max Hahnbück
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.81   12.38   13.45 10.81 13.79 11.77 11.91
Second round 12 11.74   14.01   11.74 14.61 14.30 13.11 15.08
First round 10 11.09   12.79   13.40 11.98 11.09 12.98 14.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.74   47.67   40.74 DNF 44.68 49.06 49.28
Combined First round 9 43.60   47.23   46.69 43.60 48.06 49.50 46.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:47.22   DNF   DNF 2:47.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.40   23.11   22.40 22.69 27.10 20.40 24.25
Pyraminx Final 6 4.47   5.79   5.68 7.06 4.64 4.47 10.52
Skewb Final 2 4.30   5.11   4.44 4.74 6.14 4.30 7.86
Maxim Onushkin    Russia
Maxim Onushkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.23   18.55   19.61 16.64 16.23 25.01 19.41
First round 32 16.22   18.31   20.81 16.22 18.11 18.02 18.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:21.40   1:28.38   1:21.40 1:29.63 1:36.62 1:29.05 1:26.47
Pyraminx Final 29 7.60   12.67   13.50 15.62 12.73 7.60 11.77
Skewb Final 25 10.25   11.72   12.52 11.32 14.19 10.25 11.31
Merlin Feider    Belgium
Merlin Feider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.39   32.09   28.29 39.08 26.39 28.90 44.30
Pyraminx Final 34 9.04   13.62   17.25 9.04 13.07 14.50 13.28
Michael Kristel    Germany
Michael Kristel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.53   16.00   16.60 16.40 14.53 15.01 18.08
First round 26 14.42   17.60   14.42 21.96 15.98 16.28 20.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 54.22   58.35   59.11 57.75 58.20 1:00.24 54.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:40.32   DNF   DNF 3:40.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 26.85   30.93   29.21 39.84 26.85 32.79 30.80
Pyraminx Final 8 4.99   6.26   6.40 4.99 6.30 9.40 6.07
Skewb Final 17 5.38   8.33   10.09 6.49 5.38 8.42 10.26
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.55   8.62   8.82 11.62 9.24 7.81 7.55
Second round 1 7.98   9.16   11.40 9.28 8.73 9.46 7.98
First round 1 7.93   9.25   8.62 10.00 9.33 7.93 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.58   44.05   50.87 43.99 43.33 36.58 44.82
Combined First round 6 37.03   44.00   39.99 45.94 50.16 37.03 46.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.05   18.31   DNF 19.12 17.25 18.56 17.05
Pyraminx Final 20 7.13   9.65   13.76 14.76 7.48 7.13 7.70
Skewb Final 27 7.95   12.90   14.84 11.58 13.39 7.95 13.72
Naïm Chaara    Belgium
Naïm Chaara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.54   16.06   13.54 17.68 14.63 15.88 18.41
First round 11 10.97   12.95   15.47 14.45 12.31 10.97 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.21   55.91   55.63 57.01 55.10 1:15.05 54.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 32.87   34.68   32.87 34.02 36.06 39.70 33.95
Pyraminx Final 15 4.73   8.57   11.46 4.73 9.05 6.24 10.41
Skewb Final 15 4.01   8.07   9.63 9.27 14.49 4.01 5.32
Nathan Eykens    Belgium
Nathan Eykens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.68   32.85   32.48 31.41 34.86 24.68 34.67
Nathan Roussel    Netherlands
Nathan Roussel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 25.39   27.05   29.94 26.72 25.39 25.45 28.97
First round 58 23.31   27.84   27.70 28.59 29.09 23.31 27.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 41 13.44   15.81   19.09 16.35 15.22 15.87 13.44
Skewb Final 43 16.16   21.46   40.93 21.96 16.16 24.57 17.84
Nicolas Felix Ventocilla    Germany
Nicolas Felix Ventocilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 39.50   43.97   46.68 39.50 40.16 50.72 45.07
Nicolas Vansteen    Belgium
Nicolas Vansteen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.05   14.03   13.12 12.05 14.63 14.33 17.18
First round 14 11.57   14.04   13.66 11.57 15.73 14.07 14.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:15.77   1:22.73   1:23.91 1:33.59 1:17.95 1:26.34 1:15.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 31.26   32.55   33.88 33.18 32.97 31.26 31.49
Pyraminx Final 38 12.56   15.35   17.19 15.75 13.10 12.56 20.26
Niek Hagen    Netherlands
Niek Hagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 22.01   25.83   25.19 29.92 22.01 28.79 23.52
First round 59 23.59   27.93   26.28 28.58 23.59 28.93 31.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Niek Ober    Netherlands
Niek Ober
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.32   38.79   38.61 35.32 41.97 44.40 35.79
Niels van Ee    Netherlands
Niels van Ee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 19.14   22.52   19.14 23.74 24.07 24.37 19.76
First round 46 16.78   22.61   16.78 19.51 24.05 30.72 24.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:59.80   DNF   DNF 3:59.80 4:22.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 54.16     58.58 54.16
Pyraminx Final 45 11.73   17.03   18.20 22.68 18.71 14.17 11.73
Noémie Heroes    Belgium
Noémie Heroes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 35.40   40.13   46.03 40.71 35.40 39.31 40.38
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.47   9.85   10.87 10.70 10.06 8.79 8.47
Second round 3 8.55   9.74   11.72 8.55 11.01 9.23 8.99
First round 2 8.43   9.55   9.07 9.07 8.43 12.71 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.25   38.59   36.25 40.84 37.74 38.76 39.27
Combined First round 3 35.85   41.86   DNF 44.70 42.13 35.85 38.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.73   DNF   DNF 1:01.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.96   17.43   13.96 18.12 DNF 19.96 14.21
Pyraminx Final 10 6.20   6.76   7.23 6.22 6.20 6.85 7.22
Skewb Final 18 3.32   9.43   11.92 8.13 11.24 3.32 8.93
Owen Totelet    Belgium
Owen Totelet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 19.94   23.04   19.94 21.00 24.04 24.07 25.96
First round 35 15.77   18.35   18.42 15.77 21.18 20.15 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:38.38     1:38.38 1:53.36
Pyraminx Final 47 14.24   17.86   27.22 14.45 14.24 20.45 18.68
Skewb Final 20 5.85   9.81   8.51 5.85 8.81 12.46 12.10
Patryk Pałka    Poland
Patryk Pałka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.78   20.17   17.78 26.98 23.00 19.52 17.99
First round 48 20.24   22.69   21.96 25.83 20.29 30.64 20.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 38.12   50.70   53.68 38.12 DNF 42.63 55.79
Pyraminx Final 14 3.56   8.20   10.22 11.74 6.47 3.56 7.90
Skewb Final 10 4.19   7.19   4.75 8.94 13.42 4.19 7.88
Paul Meka    Germany
Paul Meka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.33   19.71   19.85 22.23 17.68 21.59 16.33
First round 33 17.29   18.33   19.43 17.31 17.29 23.15 18.25
Pyraminx Final 26 9.09   11.82   13.76 9.09 10.43 12.97 12.05
Quentin Raemdonck    Belgium
Quentin Raemdonck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.60   17.17   28.59 15.84 18.44 17.23 13.60
First round 21 14.86   15.32   14.86 15.58 20.85 15.34 15.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.50   1:04.71   1:06.22 1:01.15 48.50 1:06.75 1:09.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 28.14   34.39   28.14 DNF 29.41 41.57 32.19
Pyraminx Final 16 5.20   8.65   9.33 7.27 5.20 9.74 9.34
Skewb Final 22 8.92   10.21   10.87 11.11 10.37 8.92 9.38
Quinten Andelhofs    Belgium
Quinten Andelhofs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.60   9.54   10.28 12.33 9.25 8.60 9.08
Second round 2 8.65   9.41   11.46 8.94 10.23 8.65 9.05
First round 5 9.57   10.26   10.40 9.57 10.05 12.01 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.91   32.58   30.91 33.56 32.83 31.34 34.91
Combined First round 1 34.15   37.57   38.51 34.15 36.77 40.13 37.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.34   21.86   22.19 19.59 27.04 23.80 17.34
Pyraminx Final 19 6.60   9.41   12.31 8.68 6.60 8.48 11.07
Skewb Final 5 4.80   5.95   6.09 4.80 6.40 5.71 6.05
Quinten Truyens    Belgium
Quinten Truyens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.52   17.06   16.78 16.34 18.82 18.05 13.52
First round 31 16.68   18.14   18.02 19.54 17.50 16.68 18.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:06.38   1:15.39   1:21.09 1:17.20 1:11.95 1:17.01 1:06.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 34.88   38.49   42.01 37.09 34.88 44.79 36.38
Pyraminx Final 9 4.41   6.47   9.84 6.22 5.31 4.41 7.87
Skewb Final 13 5.36   7.66   8.16 8.32 5.36 7.32 7.49
Rama Temmink    Netherlands
Rama Temmink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.34   13.36   14.87 12.08 13.14 14.98 11.34
Second round 11 10.87   13.74   14.97 10.87 13.54 14.47 13.21
First round 13 13.68   13.99   13.90 16.61 14.30 13.68 13.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.91   18.60   17.08 16.91 19.58 20.78 19.15
Robert Antal    Netherlands
Robert Antal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.35   11.10   10.42 11.42 12.96 11.46 10.35
Second round 8 9.09   11.44   11.16 9.09 11.43 16.60 11.72
First round 7 9.73   10.74   11.28 10.24 9.73 11.32 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.67   46.42   45.20 51.05 44.67 47.78 46.28
Combined First round 7 40.78   45.69   47.66 41.41 40.78 47.99 50.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.32   19.56   18.34 30.28 20.28 16.32 20.06
Pyraminx Final 18 8.38   9.29   12.24 8.38 10.23 8.52 9.11
Skewb Final 28 6.08   13.52   21.33 17.78 12.80 6.08 9.99
Robert Vanden Eynde    Belgium
Robert Vanden Eynde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 35.02   58.65   DNF 1:14.74 46.07 35.02 55.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.37   15.50   14.37 14.86 16.14 15.49 22.50
First round 22 14.10   15.58   15.34 15.91 14.10 15.69 15.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:02.32   1:03.99   1:02.32 1:04.90 1:02.59 1:06.02 1:04.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 28.89   32.54   40.67 28.89 30.19 37.28 30.15
Pyraminx Final 1 2.84   3.39   4.20 2.92 2.84 3.05 6.11
Skewb Final 9 5.66   7.17   8.72 5.66 7.36 6.75 7.39
Roel Voets    Netherlands
Roel Voets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.29   42.92   42.74 41.73 34.29 46.37 44.28
Pyraminx Final 39 9.88   15.66   18.32 17.53 15.90 9.88 13.55
Skewb Final 44 7.46   22.20   20.63 19.86 7.46 26.10 DNF
Roy Janssens    Belgium
Roy Janssens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.15   16.59   17.11 16.11 15.15 20.28 16.55
First round 23 15.32   15.88   15.32 18.15 15.89 16.30 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 55.72   1:06.80   1:08.14 1:10.38 55.72 1:07.93 1:04.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 53.00     1:27.83 53.00
Pyraminx Final 22 7.68   10.07   15.57 11.84 8.93 9.43 7.68
Skewb Final 16 5.59   8.09   7.72 5.59 10.09 6.77 9.77
Simon Meinertzhagen    Belgium
Simon Meinertzhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.34   16.73   13.34 19.72 14.20 16.54 19.46
First round 16 12.09   14.52   15.69 12.09 14.39 13.47 16.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:06.38   1:11.35   1:13.90 1:08.47 1:11.91 1:13.67 1:06.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 27.18   30.24   28.83 32.65 27.18 36.34 29.25
Pyraminx Final 5 3.47   5.76   8.47 3.47 6.40 3.98 6.90
Skewb Final 11 4.99   7.48   8.07 5.38 10.22 4.99 8.99
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.36   19.77   25.29 17.38 22.28 16.36 19.66
First round 28 16.87   17.83   16.87 20.48 18.18 17.54 17.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.96   1:06.34   57.96 1:10.26 1:05.61 1:15.88 1:03.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:45.28   DNF   DNF 2:45.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 35.46   39.55   35.46 38.31 39.98 41.90 40.36
Pyraminx Final 37 14.06   15.18   18.48 16.64 14.06 14.62 14.27
Skewb Final 24 7.42   10.36   15.00 9.61 11.01 7.42 10.47
Sten Vlaeminck    Belgium
Sten Vlaeminck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.01   20.98   19.01 19.08 23.27 24.41 20.58
First round 51 20.37   23.93   DNF 20.54 25.90 20.37 25.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:05.78   1:16.72   1:05.78 1:19.20 1:17.15 1:13.82 2:47.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 48.90     1:00.42 48.90
Pyraminx Final 36 11.27   14.84   11.27 19.45 15.35 17.07 12.10
Skewb Final 37 14.40   18.75   22.01 20.27 18.74 14.40 17.25
Stev Fivez    Belgium
Stev Fivez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.51   15.24   15.97 14.27 18.26 13.51 15.48
First round 27 10.51   17.65   18.20 10.51 19.13 16.81 17.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 57.59   1:01.48   1:01.53 1:01.81 1:01.10 1:18.54 57.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.85   29.70   31.40 24.85 28.70 29.01 36.93
Pyraminx Final 2 3.81   4.68   4.96 5.94 4.12 3.81 4.96
Skewb Final 14 5.35   7.91   7.42 7.76 9.94 5.35 8.54
Thijs De Laet    Belgium
Thijs De Laet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 25.82   30.07   29.39 33.38 25.82 28.86 31.97
First round 55 23.20   25.20   25.52 23.20 25.14 24.94 36.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:24.82   1:44.44   1:48.09 1:24.82 1:49.47 2:14.42 1:35.76
Pyraminx Final 54 19.78   23.40   19.78 21.41 29.70 22.64 26.15
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.21   9.37   9.61 9.68 12.35 8.83 7.21
Second round 9 10.90   11.56   11.11 10.90 12.65 10.91 13.69
First round 3 8.70   9.64   9.19 14.95 9.65 10.08 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 47.95   53.16   49.52 50.08 59.89 47.95 1:05.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.10   18.20   19.26 15.10 18.58 17.30 18.71
Pyraminx Final 27 9.80   12.44   11.18 14.63 12.11 14.02 9.80
Skewb Final 26 7.04   11.99   10.28 7.04 28.76 15.65 10.04
Tim Vergeer    Netherlands
Tim Vergeer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.90   17.81   18.48 18.30 16.90 17.30 17.82
First round 38 17.11   19.00   18.90 23.50 18.09 17.11 20.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:04.51   1:06.13   1:07.60 1:25.73 1:04.51 1:05.28 1:05.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 39.02   DNF   DNF 39.02 1:33.23 1:03.06 DNF
Pyraminx Final 51 9.38   19.76   20.36 17.48 21.43 9.38 28.60
Skewb Final 38 13.11   18.77   18.17 22.53 19.58 18.56 13.11
Tobi Vuerstaek    Belgium
Tobi Vuerstaek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.50   18.87   38.61 20.63 17.87 18.10 16.50
First round 43 17.38   21.88   17.38 19.94 22.92 22.79 25.09
Pyraminx Final 17 5.77   9.26   11.24 5.77 8.61 9.66 9.50
Skewb Final 21 7.86   9.85   7.86 7.99 12.29 9.27 14.15
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.16   19.49   21.10 18.17 18.16 19.81 20.50
First round 39 18.34   19.96   18.34 19.31 19.71 20.87 31.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:11.05   1:18.08   1:20.22 1:11.05 1:14.92 1:23.40 1:19.10
Skewb Final 46 19.90   24.98   19.90 24.25 24.76 31.88 25.93
Tuur Steukers    Belgium
Tuur Steukers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.65   22.81   33.70 24.08 15.65 20.31 24.05
First round 54 20.91   24.74   27.34 22.45 26.90 24.88 20.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:55.48     2:10.75 1:55.48
Pyraminx Final 52 15.67   20.08   25.82 17.74 15.67 16.69 31.43
Skewb Final 41 11.56   20.38   18.62 40.59 11.56 15.94 26.58
Wout Vandebroek    Belgium
Wout Vandebroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:08.77   1:30.29   1:41.18 1:26.47 1:08.77 1:31.86 1:32.55
Yannes Scheepbouwer    Netherlands
Yannes Scheepbouwer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.25   28.07   29.51 27.01 23.25 27.69 31.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:47.06     1:58.04 1:47.06
Pyraminx Final 31 6.70   13.18   14.10 6.70 14.47 16.66 10.97
Skewb Final 31 10.42   13.86   12.42 14.93 15.28 10.42 14.22
Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar    Mongolia
Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 12.29   DNF   12.29 DNF DNF DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.05   43.88   46.85 45.17 53.62 39.05 39.63
Combined First round 5 39.31   43.07   39.31 42.53 44.32 42.37 47.49