Zhuhai Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-29~30  China, Zhuhai, Guangdong Zhuhai Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.81  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.91  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.97
 2x2x2 Cube  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.41  Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 3.08  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.11
 4x4x4 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 30.67  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 32.38  Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 34.14
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 59.90  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:03.66  Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:09.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.30  Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 1:15.30  Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:21.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 16.08  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 16.53  Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 16.59
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 35.22  Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 47.63  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 51.55
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.34  Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 7.89  Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.38
 Megaminx  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 58.68  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:04.47  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:11.65
 Pyraminx  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.69  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 4.88  Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 5.06
 Skewb  Hao Lin (林皓) 3.61  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.69  Zihang Lin (林子杭) 5.86
 Square-1  Yan Yu (于晏) 12.49  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 13.95  Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.70
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:55.58  Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 9:40.60
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:23.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.36   8.67    China 8.06 9.78 8.23 9.71 7.36
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.24   9.41    China 8.24 10.55 9.21 DNF 8.47
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.70   9.44    China 9.49 9.61 8.70 14.05 9.22
4 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 8.90   9.65    China 9.91 9.80 9.35 9.80 8.90
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.90   10.16    China 11.84 9.32 9.33 8.90 17.38
6 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 10.45   10.87    China 10.69 14.03 11.20 10.45 10.72
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.99   11.01    China 12.67 10.45 9.93 12.66 8.99
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.44   11.18    China 11.01 12.42 11.34 8.44 11.20
9 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 10.71   11.44    China 10.77 14.52 10.71 10.77 12.78
10 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 9.96   11.50    China DNF 9.96 11.18 11.69 11.64
11 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 10.06   11.58    China 10.15 12.91 12.81 11.77 10.06
12 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.97   11.64    China 8.97 12.77 11.09 13.15 11.07
13 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 9.41   12.19    China 14.43 13.70 9.41 11.52 11.35
14 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 12.07   12.66    China 12.46 12.59 12.07 12.94 14.34
15 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 11.17   12.76    China 11.17 18.29 13.80 12.29 12.19
16 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 11.82   12.77    China 14.27 11.82 12.83 12.66 12.81
17 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 11.37   12.95    China 15.10 12.09 12.08 14.68 11.37
18 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 12.18   13.00    China 14.59 12.25 13.34 13.42 12.18
19 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.89   13.01    USA 13.47 15.80 12.72 10.89 12.85
20 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 12.43   13.35    China 13.96 14.15 13.46 12.43 12.63
21 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 12.61   13.41    China 13.61 16.13 13.84 12.61 12.79
22 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.53   13.57    China 11.53 16.18 12.13 17.14 12.41
23 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.59   13.95    China 12.33 11.59 22.28 13.78 15.74
24 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 12.42   13.95    China 13.59 13.61 14.66 18.72 12.42
25 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 11.80   14.00    China 12.73 14.86 14.41 11.80 23.52
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.54   14.16    China 12.17 20.69 15.75 11.54 14.56
27 Hao Lin (林皓) 12.90   14.26    China 12.90 13.93 14.95 13.91 16.85
28 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 11.93   14.31    China 14.41 14.60 13.91 14.67 11.93
29 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 14.05   14.44    China 14.06 15.31 15.11 14.05 14.15
30 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 13.93   14.62    China 15.10 13.93 14.03 24.14 14.72
31 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 12.57   14.68    China 15.21 14.35 21.19 14.49 12.57
32 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 12.68   14.75    China 15.03 15.75 16.13 13.46 12.68
33 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.67   14.79    Hong Kong 14.49 18.51 14.68 15.21 13.67
34 Mo Ji (季默) 12.19   14.93    China 14.50 DNF 15.47 14.83 12.19
35 Jintao Wu (吴锦涛) 13.76   15.02    China 14.32 13.76 15.36 15.37 DNF
36 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.57   15.20    China 15.06 15.41 13.57 17.98 15.12
37 Eddie Chai (柴华) 14.04   15.32    Macau 15.05 14.04 15.01 15.91 DNF
38 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 13.24   15.47    China 15.09 15.58 15.75 16.76 13.24
39 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 14.24   15.62    China 16.06 16.35 15.29 15.50 14.24
40 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) 15.02   15.71    China 15.02 15.37 16.10 16.30 15.65
41 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 15.33   16.12    China 16.74 15.70 15.91 17.46 15.33
42 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 13.12   16.17    China 15.21 13.12 17.07 19.55 16.22
43 Weining Lai (赖威宁) 14.32   16.25    China 20.12 16.71 16.31 15.72 14.32
44 Yaogeng Ouyang (欧阳乐耕) 13.27   16.27    China 20.52 16.65 17.84 14.33 13.27
45 Hao Wang (王浩) 14.45   16.32    China 18.10 14.45 17.13 15.59 16.25
46 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 12.15   16.43    China 17.69 15.41 16.97 16.90 12.15
47 Zhuowen Zheng (郑焯文) 13.41   16.69    China 16.81 13.41 17.16 16.30 16.96
48 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 15.32   16.89    China 16.39 20.72 16.13 18.16 15.32
49 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 15.25   17.05    China 21.82 15.25 18.47 17.31 15.38
50 Richeng Huang (黄日成) 14.71   17.46    China 14.71 21.94 17.98 17.94 16.47
51 Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇) 15.07   17.69    China 18.19 24.02 16.76 15.07 18.13
52 Liyan He (何丽艳) 16.66   17.74    China 16.66 17.47 20.34 16.76 19.00
53 Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙) 14.83   18.46    China 16.79 14.83 33.09 18.80 19.80
54 Rilang Guo (郭日朗) 16.52   19.66    China 22.07 21.73 19.15 16.52 18.10
55 Bin Li (李斌) 19.75   20.64    China 25.19 19.75 20.45 20.89 20.59
56 Junxi Wu (吴俊熹) 15.85   20.68    China 19.05 15.85 23.07 22.29 20.69
57 Jiahao Shi (石家豪) 18.90   20.88    China 20.66 26.92 21.87 18.90 20.12
58 Yihao Huang (黄逸豪) 15.83   21.57    China 26.57 19.79 DNF 15.83 18.34
59 Shuohan Wang (王硕含) 17.75   22.18    China 22.77 26.09 23.51 17.75 20.26
60 Yimin Huang (黄奕敏) 18.97   22.28    China 28.07 21.94 22.49 22.42 18.97
61 Jun Fei (费俊) 19.26   22.56    China 23.05 22.17 28.90 22.47 19.26
62 Jiahao Chen (陈嘉豪) 17.77   23.64    China 21.63 17.77 32.81 26.18 23.10
63 Rongxiang Yu (余荣翔) 17.01   23.75    China 23.36 23.30 26.74 17.01 24.59
64 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 18.78   23.86    China 31.97 18.78 27.58 20.14 23.85
65 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 19.17   24.29    China 31.19 23.02 24.01 19.17 25.85
66 Jihao Wang (王基昊) 15.57   24.46    China 15.57 DNF 22.51 27.18 23.70
67 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 17.88   24.91    China 23.66 28.48 26.99 17.88 24.08
68 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 18.44   25.28    China 19.67 29.43 27.33 28.85 18.44
69 Yingxin Deng (邓颖欣) 20.93   25.54    China 23.29 27.25 26.82 26.52 20.93
70 Longhua Xie (谢隆华) 24.08   25.74    China 24.09 25.45 27.68 43.98 24.08
71 Zhijie Liu (刘智杰) 18.43   25.89    China 18.90 34.17 18.43 33.86 24.90
72 Zhishan Li (李芷珊) 20.60   25.93    China 29.06 24.37 28.19 20.60 25.23
73 Wenjie Huang (黄文杰) 23.89   26.00    China 26.16 31.86 26.07 23.89 25.77
74 Mohan Yang (杨默涵) 21.13   26.02    China 30.28 21.13 21.37 33.37 26.41
75 Wenjun Ou (区文俊) 21.76   26.06    China 25.23 21.76 29.43 28.26 24.68
76 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 21.77   26.22    China 25.49 DNF 24.95 28.21 21.77
77 Tianfu Bao (鲍天夫) 24.94   26.35    China 27.41 24.94 26.10 25.54 27.44
78 Wong Chon Kit (黃俊傑) 22.09   26.89    Macau 22.09 25.99 27.82 26.85 28.65
79 Luoen Mai (麦洛恩) 24.15   27.83    China 28.56 25.76 DNF 29.18 24.15
80 Xiang Zhang (张翔) 19.11   28.80    China 19.11 29.78 29.44 29.38 27.59
81 Yanan He (贺雅楠) 25.51   28.82    China 40.24 26.66 26.27 25.51 33.54
82 Yanxuan Lin (林彦轩) 26.78   28.86    China 28.56 26.78 30.85 29.80 28.22
83 Jiajia He (何嘉佳) 25.74   30.17    China 32.79 27.49 DNF 25.74 30.24
84 Yangcheng Zhan (詹洋程) 27.86   30.37    China 27.86 30.68 38.03 30.47 29.95
85 Jinghao You (游景皓) 23.39   30.45    China 31.02 33.60 23.39 DNF 26.74
86 Wendi Lu (卢文迪) 26.53   32.26    China 33.23 31.59 26.53 33.35 31.97
87 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 28.86   32.38    China 31.71 28.86 33.74 31.70 39.50
88 Wenjie Fang (方文捷) 21.23   32.59    China DNF 21.23 29.18 34.78 33.80
89 Zixin Li (李子昕) 24.65   32.72    China 31.96 34.12 32.83 33.36 24.65
90 Huifeng Lin (林汇峰) 21.45   32.94    China 33.02 37.52 28.28 39.51 21.45
91 Jinyuan Yu (虞锦源) 28.35   33.13    China DNF 30.70 37.71 30.99 28.35
92 Haojie Cheng (成浩杰) 27.65   33.61    China 39.57 27.65 39.03 27.71 34.08
93 Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮) 28.88   35.20    China 29.35 41.11 35.15 DNF 28.88
94 Po Wang (王珀) 29.31   35.25    China 29.31 33.32 DNF 32.42 40.02
95 Yuying Song (宋昱莹) 27.16   36.10    China 27.16 38.95 41.34 DNF 28.01
96 Zhenyao Zhu (朱镇耀) 27.29   36.29    China 33.61 39.19 53.53 36.06 27.29
97 Yang Zhang (张扬) 31.35   36.58    China 40.08 31.35 35.54 38.62 35.57
98 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 34.26   36.76    Hong Kong 40.58 39.75 35.79 34.73 34.26
99 Jinhao Xu (徐锦浩) 30.64   37.29    China 37.37 30.64 35.15 44.18 39.35
100 Jie Wu (吴洁) 29.26   39.89    China 43.70 41.88 1:06.52 34.08 29.26
101 Yusong Chen (陈昱松) 30.20   42.19    China 44.34 46.00 39.54 42.69 30.20
102 Songtao Shi (石松涛) 32.95   42.51    China 32.95 37.03 57.64 44.79 45.70
103 Jinxi Zheng (郑锦熙) 32.86   42.96    China 42.31 44.61 32.86 52.12 41.96
104 Chunxuan Wang (王纯轩) 39.76   43.53    China 52.77 39.76 40.44 46.21 43.95
105 Chengchao Luo (罗晟晁) 42.01   43.83    China 54.71 42.45 42.41 42.01 46.64
106 Yancong Zhang (张言聪) 40.77   45.50    China 43.74 49.32 51.77 40.77 43.44
107 Junyi Hu (胡俊毅) 40.50   49.63    China 51.00 56.54 41.34 1:01.71 40.50
108 Xiaoyue Yu (余晓月) 37.10   50.21    China 54.37 49.03 56.36 37.10 47.22
109 Qiao Jiang (江乔) 47.31   51.71    China 47.31 57.84 53.18 48.38 53.56
110 Jiaqi Zang (臧家琦) 40.97   52.63    China 52.47 1:09.17 49.88 55.55 40.97
111 Junlin Pan (潘俊霖) 45.88   52.98    China 58.65 52.60 1:05.41 45.88 47.69
112 Jiaying Zhang (张嘉盈) 48.05   55.22    China 57.84 1:03.62 56.15 48.05 51.66
113 Zhanshan Zhao (招展珊) 50.66   55.52    China 50.66 DNF 56.94 52.80 56.82
114 Shunxi Tan (谭顺曦) 46.08   57.06    China 56.04 1:06.91 46.08 52.48 1:02.67
115 Ziyao Li (李梓瑶) 56.90   58.39    China 1:17.02 59.57 57.71 56.90 57.90
116 Zeyu Tan (谭泽宇) 47.73   58.48    China 1:26.41 47.73 53.41 1:03.43 58.59
117 Ying Cen (岑盈) 55.38   1:03.49    China 1:06.97 55.38 DNF 1:04.61 58.89
118 Chengen Qiu (邱承恩) 57.81   1:03.62    China 1:00.16 1:08.42 1:02.27 1:22.45 57.81
119 Xiaofeng Hu (胡晓枫) 59.63   1:17.26    China 1:27.70 59.63 1:13.98 DNF 1:10.09
120 Yi Liu (刘怡) 1:03.16   1:24.49    China 1:21.19 DNF 1:19.85 1:32.43 1:03.16
121 Zhentian Qiu (邱镇天) 1:20.71   1:30.09    China 1:23.63 DNF 1:43.16 1:23.47 1:20.71
122 Junwei Li (李俊慰) 1:15.20   1:39.39    China DNF 1:15.20 1:23.58 1:34.36 2:00.24
123 Jiewen Zhong (钟杰文) 16.92   DNF    China 19.14 DNF DNF 16.92 18.97
124 Zilin Lai (赖梓林) 23.23   DNF    China DNF 23.23 DNF 25.20 31.14
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.48   7.71   NR  China 6.48 7.37 10.08 8.56 7.19
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.83   8.77    China 10.65 7.93 8.71 9.67 6.83
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.01   8.94    China 8.91 9.00 10.14 8.90 8.01
4 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 7.91   9.73    China 10.47 9.57 7.91 12.10 9.16
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.00   10.20    China 9.00 9.59 12.06 9.74 11.26
6 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 10.66   11.03    China 11.20 10.90 10.66 10.99 11.72
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.72   11.07    China 10.80 10.98 11.77 10.72 11.42
8 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 8.93   11.21    China 11.82 10.49 11.33 12.79 8.93
9 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 10.24   11.29    China 11.15 10.24 11.82 11.93 10.91
10 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 9.57   11.38    China 11.76 12.79 9.57 9.59 12.94
11 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 10.56   11.74    China 12.55 11.16 10.56 12.58 11.50
12 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 9.70   11.86    China 10.10 15.04 12.05 9.70 13.43
13 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 10.49   12.05    China 11.30 10.49 12.77 12.09 12.90
14 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.29   12.08    China 12.38 9.29 12.42 12.70 11.45
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 11.62   12.15    USA 12.32 11.62 12.49 12.48 11.64
16 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 11.09   12.26    China 12.09 13.42 13.19 11.49 11.09
17 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 9.43   12.49    China 14.61 9.43 12.05 12.74 12.68
18 Hao Lin (林皓) 10.32   12.52    China 11.25 13.90 16.15 10.32 12.41
19 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 11.75   12.76    China 12.81 12.59 12.87 11.75 13.21
20 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 11.35   12.83    China 14.14 17.64 11.35 12.04 12.30
21 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 11.80   13.12    China 11.80 12.10 14.60 17.99 12.66
22 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 12.44   13.22    China 12.44 12.81 15.88 12.88 13.97
23 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 10.63   13.23    China 10.63 15.06 13.51 12.56 13.63
24 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 11.38   13.56    China 14.16 12.56 11.38 16.54 13.96
25 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 11.73   13.58    China 13.12 11.73 15.23 13.19 14.43
26 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.77   13.61    China 11.77 12.99 14.34 13.51 14.48
27 Eddie Chai (柴华) 12.50   13.66    Macau 15.70 12.50 12.98 13.31 14.69
28 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.08   13.76    China 12.08 12.99 16.11 12.17 16.25
29 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 10.96   13.83    China 14.58 14.69 12.86 14.06 10.96
30 Jintao Wu (吴锦涛) 11.34   14.25    China 11.34 13.37 14.60 14.77 15.45
31 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 12.93   14.25    China 12.93 14.59 14.94 14.07 14.09
32 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 12.44   14.26    China 12.44 13.51 14.72 14.55 16.86
33 Mo Ji (季默) 11.86   14.34    China 17.94 11.86 12.64 15.36 15.02
34 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 13.78   14.68    China 16.26 14.82 13.78 14.65 14.56
35 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 11.98   14.92    China 11.98 14.48 15.79 15.53 14.75
36 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 13.77   15.27    China 14.45 13.77 14.28 18.41 17.07
37 Hao Wang (王浩) 12.32   15.38    China 12.32 17.80 14.73 16.01 15.41
38 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 15.11   15.39    China 15.11 15.57 16.76 15.35 15.26
39 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 12.16   15.57    Hong Kong 13.58 18.00 12.16 15.14 19.30
40 Yaogeng Ouyang (欧阳乐耕) 12.18   15.70    China 12.30 17.24 17.57 19.51 12.18
41 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 12.82   15.70    China 16.13 15.99 15.18 15.93 12.82
42 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 14.56   16.04    China 17.14 16.76 16.17 14.56 15.19
43 Weining Lai (赖威宁) 14.56   16.12    China 16.77 18.60 14.98 14.56 16.62
44 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.96   16.22    China 13.96 14.67 19.25 14.73 29.06
45 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 14.75   16.47    China 19.27 14.97 16.87 17.57 14.75
46 Liyan He (何丽艳) 13.06   17.37    China 18.79 16.31 17.02 DNF 13.06
47 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) 13.31   17.59    China 18.10 13.31 18.58 16.73 17.93
48 Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙) 15.24   17.81    China 18.80 15.24 19.23 18.18 16.44
49 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 14.46   17.92    China 22.34 15.45 21.54 16.76 14.46
50 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 16.23   17.92    China DNF 17.96 18.39 17.41 16.23
51 Zhuowen Zheng (郑焯文) 14.01   18.56    China 14.01 21.13 21.84 16.78 17.77
52 Jiahao Shi (石家豪) 16.15   18.62    China 16.99 20.71 20.63 16.15 18.25
53 Richeng Huang (黄日成) 18.79   19.76    China 19.75 18.79 20.52 19.00 20.81
54 Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇) 17.33   19.82    China 20.64 19.67 17.33 23.25 19.16
55 Yihao Huang (黄逸豪) 17.58   20.05    China 17.58 20.19 DNF 21.30 18.65
56 Junxi Wu (吴俊熹) 19.51   21.60    China 19.51 21.80 28.39 23.50 19.51
57 Rilang Guo (郭日朗) 20.39   21.74    China 22.51 24.71 21.54 20.39 21.16
58 Bin Li (李斌) 20.71   25.09    China 21.57 25.81 27.90 20.71 27.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.34   8.81    China 8.87 8.66 8.91 9.09 8.34
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.10   8.91    China 8.21 10.53 8.35 8.10 10.18
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.78   8.97    China 8.97 10.68 9.07 8.86 6.78
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.44   9.53    China 9.71 9.75 7.44 9.68 9.20
5 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 8.73   10.52    China 11.92 11.94 8.97 10.67 8.73
6 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 9.92   11.17    China 10.27 10.96 12.27 13.55 9.92
7 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 6.58   11.22    China 11.15 12.27 10.70 11.82 6.58
8 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 10.46   11.88    China 18.21 10.46 11.60 12.76 11.28
9 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 10.07   11.90    China DNF 10.07 12.37 11.94 11.39
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.48   11.95    China 13.42 10.83 14.03 11.60 9.48
11 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 11.00   DNF    China DNF 14.65 11.00 DNF 12.12
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.03   2.83    China 3.00 4.26 2.03 2.54 2.96
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.14   2.86    China 5.64 2.14 2.45 2.14 3.98
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.46   2.95    China 2.83 3.94 2.46 2.78 3.24
4 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 1.68   3.47    China 2.92 1.68 7.10 3.82 3.67
5 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.56   3.57    China 4.52 5.37 2.56 3.02 3.17
6 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 1.70   3.90    China 4.32 1.70 3.32 4.07 6.72
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.88   4.13    China 4.14 1.88 3.60 8.83 4.65
8 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 3.22   4.31    China 5.40 4.29 3.22 3.94 4.70
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.90   4.31    China 4.73 4.51 3.90 4.03 4.40
10 Hao Lin (林皓) 4.01   4.53    China 4.30 5.24 4.27 5.01 4.01
11 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 4.42   4.80    China 4.85 6.89 4.42 4.74 4.82
12 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 4.10   4.81    China 5.74 6.35 4.10 4.25 4.43
13 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.36   5.14    China 5.16 5.41 4.36 5.48 4.86
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.40   5.21    China 4.95 5.34 5.34 4.40 5.88
15 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 3.72   5.33    China DNF 6.58 3.72 4.83 4.57
16 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.43   5.34    China 9.67 4.76 4.91 4.43 6.34
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.79   5.38    China 6.05 5.15 4.79 5.11 5.87
18 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 4.72   5.40    China 4.72 5.43 5.87 5.41 5.36
19 Yan Yu (于晏) 4.61   5.45    China 5.18 5.59 11.45 4.61 5.58
20 Hao Wang (王浩) 4.88   5.48    China 5.68 4.88 5.17 5.60 6.45
21 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.43   5.61    China 9.31 6.17 4.43 4.53 6.12
22 Yaogeng Ouyang (欧阳乐耕) 4.10   5.63    China 4.10 4.69 6.50 5.79 6.42
23 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 4.20   5.73    China 5.66 4.67 7.01 4.20 6.87
24 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 3.94   5.74    Hong Kong 11.09 5.37 5.89 3.94 5.96
25 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 4.42   5.77    China 6.65 15.13 4.42 5.04 5.62
26 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.38   5.86    Hong Kong 6.50 5.48 5.65 6.46 5.38
27 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 4.59   5.94    China 5.88 6.98 7.55 4.59 4.97
28 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 4.79   6.04    China 4.79 5.98 6.79 5.36 6.90
29 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 5.79   6.05    China 9.55 5.79 6.10 6.17 5.89
30 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 5.18   6.06    China 6.15 5.18 10.93 5.84 6.19
31 Michael Chai (柴天方) 5.31   6.13    USA 6.46 5.31 7.11 5.72 6.20
32 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 4.08   6.27    China 7.07 7.38 5.33 4.08 6.40
33 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.92   6.28    China 6.32 5.92 6.50 6.02 6.64
34 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 5.43   6.33    China 7.89 5.43 5.63 5.78 7.57
35 Mo Ji (季默) 4.17   6.49    China 5.85 DNF 4.17 6.20 7.42
36 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.58   6.53    China 7.17 6.32 5.58 6.10 7.65
37 Wendi Lu (卢文迪) 5.39   6.65    China 5.85 5.39 7.60 7.96 6.51
38 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.49   6.69    China 5.49 7.56 5.72 6.80 7.65
39 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 5.76   6.81    China 9.11 7.33 7.05 5.76 6.05
40 Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙) 5.61   7.06    China 7.78 7.56 7.35 5.61 6.28
41 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 5.71   7.09    China 8.13 6.55 9.28 5.71 6.60
42 Jinghao You (游景皓) 3.41   7.27    China 6.64 DNF 7.33 3.41 7.85
43 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.29   7.27    China 7.14 9.43 5.29 7.46 7.20
44 Longhua Xie (谢隆华) 6.33   7.35    China 8.09 13.28 7.12 6.33 6.85
45 Rongxiang Yu (余荣翔) 5.72   7.46    China 7.41 7.31 7.67 5.72 8.86
46 Yanxuan Lin (林彦轩) 6.16   7.50    China 6.16 6.98 6.65 8.97 8.86
47 Xiang Zhang (张翔) 3.95   7.72    China 6.23 6.87 11.02 3.95 10.05
48 Richeng Huang (黄日成) 4.60   7.73    China 12.70 6.30 10.15 4.60 6.75
49 Bin Li (李斌) 6.21   7.78    China 9.57 7.30 9.35 6.21 6.69
50 Huifeng Lin (林汇峰) 7.07   7.94    China 7.33 8.02 10.31 8.48 7.07
51 Zhuowen Zheng (郑焯文) 6.06   7.98    China 9.52 7.59 7.50 6.06 8.86
52 Zhijie Liu (刘智杰) 6.72   8.01    China 8.74 6.72 7.28 8.02 8.85
53 Jiahao Chen (陈嘉豪) 5.28   8.04    China 5.28 DNF 8.49 8.08 7.54
54 Rilang Guo (郭日朗) 6.66   8.30    China 8.47 7.58 6.66 8.86 10.15
55 Tianfu Bao (鲍天夫) 6.91   8.37    China 8.79 8.01 9.46 6.91 8.31
56 Mohan Yang (杨默涵) 3.78   8.49    China 12.63 7.50 10.01 3.78 7.97
57 Yanan He (贺雅楠) 6.36   8.74    China 8.37 8.04 10.95 6.36 9.81
58 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 6.87   8.85    China 9.49 7.50 9.55 10.06 6.87
59 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7.52   8.86    China 9.68 7.88 9.03 9.76 7.52
60 Yimin Huang (黄奕敏) 7.80   8.89    China 8.42 10.09 16.33 7.80 8.17
61 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 6.64   8.93    China 7.58 9.16 10.56 10.04 6.64
62 Zilin Lai (赖梓林) 6.23   9.12    China 10.15 10.14 9.76 6.23 7.47
63 Luoen Mai (麦洛恩) 5.54   9.24    China 8.04 12.44 34.75 7.23 5.54
64 Yangcheng Zhan (詹洋程) 6.51   9.54    China 13.06 16.28 7.79 6.51 7.78
65 Wenjun Ou (区文俊) 7.68   9.61    China 9.98 7.77 7.68 11.09 12.04
66 Po Wang (王珀) 8.99   9.67    China 9.45 10.22 9.67 9.88 8.99
67 Jiahao Shi (石家豪) 7.27   9.83    China 7.27 15.05 8.89 8.57 12.03
68 Yingxin Deng (邓颖欣) 7.04   10.03    China 11.92 7.04 10.60 7.57 13.44
69 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 7.67   10.32    China 14.10 9.29 9.58 12.09 7.67
70 Yang Zhang (张扬) 8.56   10.55    China 10.41 11.25 10.00 8.56 14.14
71 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 7.42   10.61    China 7.42 13.60 12.52 10.39 8.92
72 Jinxi Zheng (郑锦熙) 7.98   10.71    China 9.98 7.98 11.61 11.12 11.04
73 Jihao Wang (王基昊) 8.97   10.82    China 13.00 10.35 13.19 8.97 9.12
74 Haojie Cheng (成浩杰) 7.94   11.41    China 7.94 20.28 12.73 13.08 8.42
75 Zhishan Li (李芷珊) 10.66   11.77    China 10.66 11.50 11.37 12.44 12.66
76 Chengchao Luo (罗晟晁) 7.03   12.13    China 10.04 12.25 14.11 7.03 17.47
77 Wenjie Fang (方文捷) 5.90   12.65    China 11.54 14.30 12.11 5.90 14.69
78 Zhenyao Zhu (朱镇耀) 9.14   12.75    China 13.73 9.25 9.14 15.26 15.37
79 Qiao Jiang (江乔) 12.67   13.67    China 12.69 16.13 12.67 13.65 14.68
80 Jiaying Zhang (张嘉盈) 12.31   15.95    China 13.09 23.31 21.21 13.56 12.31
81 Jiajia He (何嘉佳) 11.45   16.58    China DNF 15.31 19.31 15.12 11.45
82 Chunxuan Wang (王纯轩) 13.78   16.97    China 18.68 24.91 17.09 13.78 15.14
83 Xiaoyue Yu (余晓月) 9.91   17.33    China 20.11 16.62 17.50 9.91 17.88
84 Wong Chon Kit (黃俊傑) 14.09   17.54    Macau 18.38 14.09 16.17 19.04 18.06
85 Jinhao Xu (徐锦浩) 8.08   17.59    China 16.03 18.35 8.08 23.50 18.39
86 Jiaqi Zang (臧家琦) 16.78   19.31    China 16.78 19.28 19.64 19.02 38.02
87 Junyi Hu (胡俊毅) 21.93      China 34.16 21.93
88 Xiaofeng Hu (胡晓枫) 27.68      China 27.68 50.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.87   2.66    China 2.69 2.60 1.87 2.70 2.94
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.34   2.97    China 3.06 3.12 2.34 2.74 3.78
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.71   3.33    China 2.71 3.21 2.89 4.25 3.90
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.58   3.41    China 2.72 3.61 3.89 4.35 2.58
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.87   3.54    China 4.04 3.39 3.18 DNF 2.87
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.69   4.12    China 3.70 2.69 4.17 11.20 4.48
7 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.38   4.16    China 4.42 4.21 2.38 3.84 5.13
8 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 3.50   4.23    China 3.50 4.38 4.92 4.12 4.19
9 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 3.72   4.56    China 5.51 3.72 DNF 4.01 4.16
10 Hao Lin (林皓) 3.57   4.60    China 4.37 3.57 5.21 6.59 4.22
11 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 2.47   4.62    China 3.86 3.95 2.47 6.06 6.85
12 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 3.04   4.63    China 4.05 5.04 3.04 4.79 5.27
13 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 3.71   4.72    China 5.40 4.82 3.71 5.31 4.04
14 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.03   4.90    China 4.03 4.24 5.77 4.69 DNF
15 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 3.06   4.95    China 5.40 4.94 3.06 4.50 5.53
16 Yan Yu (于晏) 4.16   5.02    China 4.76 7.13 4.24 6.07 4.16
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.25   5.28    China 5.81 5.30 5.17 5.37 4.25
18 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 3.17   5.29    China 5.03 6.72 4.98 5.87 3.17
19 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.45   5.31    Hong Kong 5.68 5.25 4.45 4.99 22.03
20 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 4.04   5.37    China 4.27 4.04 5.73 6.10 6.14
21 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 3.66   5.73    China 7.79 4.84 3.66 5.04 7.30
22 Hao Wang (王浩) 4.73   5.73    China 6.55 5.40 6.35 5.44 4.73
23 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.87   5.79    China 6.97 4.66 3.87 9.65 5.75
24 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.10   5.92    China 5.10 6.16 5.87 5.78 6.11
25 Yaogeng Ouyang (欧阳乐耕) 4.68   6.46    China 6.93 6.28 6.17 28.04 4.68
26 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 5.54   7.37    Hong Kong 6.96 5.54 9.85 6.97 8.17
27 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 3.88   DNF    China DNF 5.86 DNF 5.79 3.88
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.77   2.41    China 2.46 2.70 2.38 1.77 2.40
2 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.73   3.08    China 3.12 4.24 3.05 2.73 3.07
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.97   3.11    China 3.59 2.76 2.97 5.44 1.97
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.92   3.30    China 2.92 4.07 3.64 3.17 3.09
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.65   3.36    China 3.08 2.65 8.73 3.50 3.51
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.04   3.53    China 3.73 3.42 3.45 4.08 3.04
7 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.36   3.83    China 3.76 4.17 4.06 3.67 2.36
8 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 3.39   3.88    China 3.96 4.29 7.82 3.40 3.39
9 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 3.70   4.37    China 5.17 8.55 3.70 3.76 4.19
10 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 4.36   4.63    China 4.71 4.53 4.65 4.36 4.92
11 Hao Lin (林皓) 3.79   5.02    China 9.59 3.79 5.82 3.90 5.33
12 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.62   5.14    China 5.68 4.62 5.05 4.70 6.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 28.62   31.95    China 30.90 35.12 28.62 39.82 29.83
2 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 31.62   35.25    China DNF 35.11 36.84 31.62 33.79
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 32.02   35.57    China 34.33 37.08 32.02 DNF 35.30
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.60   39.10    China 34.60 39.37 40.31 39.87 38.06
5 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 37.23   39.71    China 38.57 38.60 41.97 37.23 47.10
6 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 36.04   40.77    China 36.04 37.32 39.25 46.51 45.75
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 40.84   42.96    China 43.40 40.84 43.32 43.66 42.17
8 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 40.64   43.95    China 46.53 43.87 45.78 42.19 40.64
9 Mo Ji (季默) 38.79   43.98    China 46.59 42.03 55.75 43.32 38.79
10 Michael Chai (柴天方) 38.50   44.77    USA 38.50 54.39 46.46 42.94 44.90
11 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 39.61   45.12    China 42.28 48.79 58.06 44.29 39.61
12 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 41.30   46.16    China 41.30 42.42 41.80 54.26 55.30
13 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 38.62   48.09    China 38.62 45.74 50.04 55.63 48.49
14 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 45.35   48.19    China 45.35 46.40 48.21 49.96 52.59
15 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 42.95   50.06    China 54.44 51.97 49.76 42.95 48.44
16 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 44.97   52.05    China DNF 48.98 44.97 52.67 54.50
17 Hao Wang (王浩) 50.66   52.36    China 52.93 51.17 54.62 50.66 52.98
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 49.22   52.48    China 55.40 53.34 51.42 52.69 49.22
19 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 45.70   53.22    Hong Kong 51.36 57.80 52.74 55.56 45.70
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 46.92   54.09    China 51.03 1:00.02 1:04.68 51.23 46.92
21 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 46.60   54.27    China 46.60 53.64 53.94 59.78 55.24
22 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 43.13   54.54    China 52.75 43.13 54.40 56.48 1:08.73
23 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 49.77   55.67    China 1:00.12 49.77 58.11 54.58 54.31
24 Liyan He (何丽艳) 54.97   56.69    China 56.34 54.97 1:01.85 58.41 55.33
25 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 49.37   58.46    China 49.37 58.65 56.48 1:02.69 1:00.24
26 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 56.44   58.56    China 56.44 59.04 59.89 56.75 1:01.37
27 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 48.15   59.14    China 48.15 1:00.77 1:02.24 54.40 1:06.30
28 Eddie Chai (柴华) 54.43   1:01.55    Macau 58.76 54.43 1:06.93 58.96 1:34.36
29 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 50.77   1:02.60    China 1:29.21 53.26 1:09.38 50.77 1:05.17
30 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 54.38   1:03.61    China 54.38 1:08.60 1:04.09 1:04.62 1:02.11
31 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 59.32   1:10.38    China 1:04.09 59.32 1:10.46 DNF 1:16.60
32 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 1:00.39      China 1:00.39 1:15.20
33 Yaogeng Ouyang (欧阳乐耕) 1:01.84      China 1:01.84 1:04.34
34 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 1:02.17      China 1:06.79 1:02.17
35 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 1:03.82      China 1:03.82 1:08.41
36 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:08.07      China 1:08.07 1:27.61
37 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) 1:12.14      China 1:13.81 1:12.14
38 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 1:12.38      China 1:12.38 1:15.79
39 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 1:22.47      China 1:22.47 1:33.29
40 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:23.24      China 1:39.98 1:23.24
41 Zhuowen Zheng (郑焯文) 1:25.15      China 1:25.15 DNF
42 Jintao Wu (吴锦涛) 1:27.00      China 1:36.25 1:27.00
43 Bin Li (李斌) 1:31.91      China 1:31.91 DNF
44 Jihao Wang (王基昊) 1:44.29      China 1:44.29 DNF
45 Jiajia He (何嘉佳) DNF      China DNF DNF
45 Longhua Xie (谢隆华) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.80   30.67    China 28.93 32.32 30.76 28.80 37.02
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 29.43   32.38    China 31.27 37.61 33.90 31.98 29.43
3 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 29.63   34.14    China 32.61 43.33 29.63 32.57 37.25
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 33.83   35.72    China 36.08 33.83 35.97 35.12 39.72
5 Mo Ji (季默) 35.18   39.48    China 41.17 35.18 43.00 38.51 38.75
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 37.61   41.71    China 42.93 37.61 40.51 41.70 46.82
7 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 38.70   43.24    China 43.31 41.45 49.27 38.70 44.96
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 39.71   43.79    China 46.11 46.80 40.36 44.89 39.71
9 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.15   45.87    USA 41.72 49.46 40.15 49.75 46.44
10 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 42.18   48.85    China 52.32 DNF 45.95 42.18 48.29
11 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 35.19   50.03    China 49.93 46.14 55.09 54.01 35.19
12 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 44.11   50.90    China 44.11 47.30 52.76 52.64 55.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 58.32   1:00.59    China 59.63 58.32 1:07.95 1:02.20 59.94
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 56.22   1:01.56    China 1:05.73 56.80 1:05.49 56.22 1:02.40
3 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:01.77   1:04.20    China 1:09.43 1:04.21 1:03.79 1:04.61 1:01.77
4 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 1:14.87   1:15.98    China 1:15.64 1:17.28 1:15.01 1:14.87 1:24.78
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:07.73   1:19.02    China 1:12.71 1:07.73 1:29.63 1:14.71 1:53.25
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:16.85   1:21.57    China 1:26.26 1:24.53 1:21.13 1:19.05 1:16.85
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:19.37   1:21.68    China 1:21.09 1:29.43 1:23.78 1:19.37 1:20.18
8 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 1:16.14   1:24.43    China 1:24.22 1:25.36 1:23.72 1:16.14 1:26.64
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:25.39   1:32.95    China 1:39.72 1:33.55 1:33.03 1:32.27 1:25.39
10 Mo Ji (季默) 1:29.57   1:33.95    China 1:36.98 1:37.52 1:30.38 1:29.57 1:34.49
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:20.48   1:34.69    China 1:38.24 1:35.72 1:42.57 1:30.11 1:20.48
12 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 1:21.37   1:35.50    China 1:40.49 1:21.37 1:50.74 1:37.35 1:28.67
13 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 1:27.09   1:38.02    China 1:46.80 1:39.81 1:34.30 1:27.09 1:39.94
14 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:30.15   1:39.45    China 1:46.05 1:37.62 1:41.73 1:30.15 1:39.01
15 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 1:29.21   1:39.89    China 1:43.64 1:37.78 1:40.30 1:41.60 1:29.21
16 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 1:35.22   1:40.91    China 1:42.67 1:45.42 1:37.75 1:42.30 1:35.22
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:34.41   1:43.54    China 1:44.41 1:34.41 1:50.51 1:40.17 1:46.03
18 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:40.01   1:44.78    China 1:41.97 1:42.95 DNF 1:49.43 1:40.01
19 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:37.74   1:45.04    USA 1:37.74 1:40.74 2:15.70 1:46.80 1:47.58
20 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 1:33.86   1:45.76    China 1:46.41 1:40.85 1:51.63 1:50.02 1:33.86
21 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 1:37.97   1:48.35    China 1:37.97 1:48.50 1:45.59 1:50.95 1:58.49
22 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:37.56   1:48.89    China 1:51.83 1:55.59 1:37.56 1:39.24 2:03.60
23 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 1:29.79   1:51.06    China 1:59.67 1:50.85 1:53.06 1:49.26 1:29.79
24 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 1:47.52   1:54.91    China 2:02.85 1:54.45 1:47.52 1:57.60 1:52.69
25 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 1:50.78   1:55.54    China 1:59.47 1:50.78 1:54.55 1:53.44 1:58.64
26 Hao Wang (王浩) 1:47.87   1:56.51    China 1:52.99 2:07.35 1:52.47 1:47.87 2:04.08
27 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 2:06.96      China 2:16.78 2:06.96
28 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 2:16.08      Hong Kong 2:16.08 2:28.79
29 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 2:39.07      China DNF 2:39.07
30 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2:51.70      China 2:58.69 2:51.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 53.08   59.90    China 53.08 1:08.11 59.57 1:02.22 57.92
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:01.87   1:03.66    China 1:03.74 1:02.95 1:01.87 1:04.30 1:10.45
3 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:05.46   1:09.97    China 1:05.46 1:06.47 1:11.07 1:13.00 1:12.36
4 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 1:02.49   1:13.93    China 1:19.81 1:02.49 1:08.22 1:13.76 1:20.14
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:14.99   1:19.71    China 1:15.66 1:20.56 1:32.46 1:14.99 1:22.90
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:19.48   1:21.75    China 1:22.76 1:34.41 1:19.48 1:20.19 1:22.31
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:23.43   1:27.68    China 1:25.17 1:31.69 1:23.43 1:26.19 DNF
8 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 1:25.93   1:27.80    China 1:28.07 1:31.06 1:25.93 1:26.79 1:28.54
9 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 1:26.35   1:31.15    China 1:33.94 1:46.40 1:32.34 1:26.35 1:27.18
10 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:28.22   1:33.84    China 1:28.22 1:34.47 1:33.33 1:34.10 1:34.10
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:29.27   1:35.49    China 1:47.84 1:37.46 1:38.89 1:29.27 1:30.11
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.30   DNF    China 22.33 19.30 DNF
2 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 1:15.30   DNF    China 1:15.30 DNF DNF
3 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:21.04   1:25.53    China 1:29.46 1:26.09 1:21.04
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:47.51   DNF    China 1:47.51 DNF DNF
5 Mo Ji (季默) 2:01.75   DNF    China 2:01.75 DNF DNF
6 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 2:34.91   2:45.25    China 2:34.91 2:42.44 2:58.40
7 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 2:41.60   DNF    China DNF 2:57.30 2:41.60
8 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 3:37.64   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:37.64
9 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 3:47.78   DNF    China DNF 3:47.78 DNF
10 Kun Zhu (朱锟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.84   15.73    China 16.64 12.84 15.62 14.93 17.18
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 14.12   16.07    China 14.12 15.49 15.51 20.42 17.21
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 13.40   16.98    China 18.58 22.96 15.68 16.68 13.40
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.64   17.43    China 17.97 19.93 19.22 13.64 15.11
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.42   17.58    China 16.07 20.69 17.88 18.80 15.42
6 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 15.68   17.72    China 15.68 16.33 20.88 18.74 18.09
7 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 18.27   19.13    China 19.63 18.35 18.27 19.99 19.41
8 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 18.07   19.55    China 18.31 20.08 20.40 18.07 20.25
9 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 19.21   19.90    China 20.19 20.17 19.34 19.21 20.97
10 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 14.86   20.17    China 18.18 25.12 20.13 14.86 22.20
11 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 17.61   20.88    China 17.61 23.60 20.88 19.45 22.30
12 Mo Ji (季默) 15.91   20.99    China 15.91 24.72 22.16 22.16 18.66
13 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 18.99   21.52    China 21.23 24.50 21.20 18.99 22.13
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.78   23.21    China 16.78 22.96 23.13 23.53 28.64
15 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 18.94   23.78    China 27.38 18.94 23.88 21.48 25.99
16 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 21.40   24.65    China 23.38 23.80 DNF 21.40 26.77
17 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 18.99   24.77    China 27.37 24.53 18.99 26.08 23.69
18 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 21.25   25.44    China 32.57 25.98 28.72 21.62 21.25
19 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 22.89   25.65    China 22.89 24.21 28.56 29.32 24.17
20 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 22.17   25.83    China 27.57 22.17 26.25 25.91 25.33
21 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 22.23   26.16    China 24.02 29.17 26.40 22.23 28.07
22 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 24.58   26.66    Hong Kong 27.33 27.07 27.02 25.89 24.58
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 25.70   26.67    China 25.70 25.72 28.15 27.24 27.05
24 Yaogeng Ouyang (欧阳乐耕) 24.82   27.35    China 26.58 39.83 28.07 24.82 27.39
25 Jiewen Zhong (钟杰文) 23.34   27.46    China 28.93 29.88 23.34 28.79 24.65
26 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 22.76   28.05    China 26.74 30.30 27.11 22.76 34.08
27 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 24.87   28.11    China 24.87 26.91 30.01 28.84 28.59
28 Weining Lai (赖威宁) 23.68   28.83    China 25.32 34.73 36.56 23.68 26.43
29 Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙) 22.21   28.89    China 25.79 31.42 DNF 22.21 29.45
30 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 28.96   30.76    China 35.23 29.77 33.06 29.46 28.96
31 Richeng Huang (黄日成) 26.58   35.90    China 36.86 26.58 37.77 47.98 33.08
32 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) 17.45   DNF    China 23.53 17.45 DNF 22.46 DNF
33 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 25.08   DNF    China DNF 25.08 DNF 41.45 25.75
34 Michael Chai (柴天方) 30.88      USA 38.05 30.88
35 Zhuowen Zheng (郑焯文) 31.54      China 31.54 36.53
36 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 31.62      China 31.62 34.63
37 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 35.87      China 35.87 DNF
38 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 37.45      China 37.45 39.29
39 Bin Li (李斌) 38.69      China 38.69 50.48
40 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 38.75      China 38.75 50.88
41 Longhua Xie (谢隆华) 57.26      China DNF 57.26
42 Wenjie Fang (方文捷) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.14   16.08    China 17.23 14.14 21.69 15.85 15.16
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 15.63   16.53    China 17.82 15.74 16.03 DNF 15.63
3 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 14.43   16.59    China 15.65 15.85 20.14 14.43 18.26
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 15.70   17.35    China 15.70 17.19 26.41 18.32 16.54
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.75   17.59    China 17.49 16.75 23.51 17.07 18.22
6 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 15.73   18.22    China 16.07 20.02 21.32 18.57 15.73
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 15.34   18.93    China 21.21 15.34 20.31 18.06 18.41
8 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 19.24   20.90    China 20.75 19.24 25.81 21.40 20.55
9 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 18.89   21.68    China 19.28 24.14 21.63 18.89 26.00
10 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 19.62   21.84    China 35.05 19.62 22.42 23.34 19.75
11 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 18.71   22.95    China 20.81 18.71 23.44 27.28 24.60
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 31.32   35.22    China 40.60 33.75 31.32
2 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 44.24   47.63    China 51.86 46.78 44.24
3 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 46.77   51.55    China 1:00.50 46.77 47.38
4 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 1:17.81   1:50.39    China 2:17.27 1:17.81 1:56.09
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:57.02   2:37.59    China 1:57.02 3:39.20 2:16.55
6 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 3:07.70      China 3:07.70
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.38   5.23   WR  China 6.41 6.18 4.55 4.95 4.38
2 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.24   7.40    China 7.67 7.85 6.24 13.74 6.69
3 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.69   9.81    China 9.83 8.69 14.51 9.18 10.42
4 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 9.88   11.23    Hong Kong 10.11 10.69 12.90 DNF 9.88
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.30   17.85    China 19.29 11.47 25.82 22.80 10.30
6 Mo Ji (季默) 13.78   18.17    China 17.10 19.77 18.92 18.50 13.78
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.42   20.69    China 22.06 17.42 21.89 34.84 18.12
8 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 23.51      China DNF 23.51
9 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 51.10      China DNF 51.10
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.85   5.34    China 5.14 5.64 6.48 4.85 5.24
2 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.27   7.89    China 9.00 DNF 6.99 7.67 6.27
3 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 7.81   9.38    China 9.32 8.80 21.24 7.81 10.03
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.53   12.92    China 11.95 DNF 13.86 12.95 11.53
5 Mo Ji (季默) 18.12   29.63    China 18.12 44.36 24.21 DNF 20.33
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 10.82   DNF    Hong Kong 10.82 DNF 34.75 DNF 11.60
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.07   1:00.00    China 1:01.46 1:00.82 56.07 1:04.73 57.72
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 57.76   1:01.04    China 57.76 58.46 1:08.03 1:05.03 59.63
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:07.50   1:09.51    China 1:12.79 1:08.14 1:11.23 1:07.50 1:09.17
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:10.32   1:19.98    China 1:13.04 1:31.39 1:15.52 1:32.50 1:10.32
5 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:14.82   1:21.99    USA 1:14.82 1:30.61 1:19.13 1:20.49 1:26.34
6 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:13.78   1:27.01    China 1:24.50 1:13.78 1:32.81 1:29.56 1:26.96
7 Zongming Xie (谢宗明) 1:16.21   1:32.33    China 1:39.44 1:16.21 1:25.46 2:04.03 1:32.08
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:21.29   1:32.45    China 1:30.86 1:31.40 1:35.09 1:21.29 1:36.82
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:27.49   1:42.48    China 1:50.55 1:38.37 1:41.10 1:27.49 1:47.97
10 Bo Huang (黄镈) 1:30.87   1:43.49    China 1:34.94 1:30.87 1:31.58 2:25.62 2:03.96
11 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 1:39.06   1:47.59    China 1:39.06 1:42.93 1:49.23 2:00.13 1:50.60
12 Mo Ji (季默) 1:44.25   1:47.72    China 1:57.99 1:48.99 1:46.82 1:44.25 1:47.35
13 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:45.17   1:53.23    China 1:56.48 1:45.17 2:36.13 1:54.22 1:49.00
14 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:36.10   1:57.43    China 1:36.10 2:10.87 1:55.96 2:16.87 1:45.46
15 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 2:34.75      China 2:34.75 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.25   58.68    China 56.90 DNF 56.25 1:01.95 57.20
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 53.62   1:04.47    China 1:06.00 53.62 1:05.41 1:04.82 1:03.18
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:04.86   1:11.65    China 1:04.86 1:16.03 1:05.69 1:13.24 DNF
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:06.79   1:16.47    China 1:17.32 1:26.46 1:06.79 1:19.60 1:12.49
5 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:06.47   1:19.48    USA 1:06.47 1:13.96 1:21.40 1:23.07 1:26.42
6 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:17.32   1:29.52    China 1:42.03 1:28.10 1:17.32 1:48.01 1:18.42
7 Zongming Xie (谢宗明) 1:31.25   1:38.89    China 1:41.14 1:59.91 1:31.63 1:31.25 1:43.91
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.67   5.23    China 5.73 6.32 4.21 3.67 5.75
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.44   5.42    China 4.44 6.07 5.34 14.87 4.85
3 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 5.70   6.58    China 5.70 7.05 6.80 6.89 6.06
4 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.73   6.73    China 7.15 5.85 7.20 4.73 8.55
5 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.25   6.89    China 7.50 7.18 8.14 5.98 4.25
6 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 5.09   7.09    China 6.94 7.33 7.05 5.09 7.28
7 Mo Ji (季默) 6.20   7.36    China 6.57 12.20 8.66 6.20 6.86
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.20   7.51    China 9.68 5.41 7.45 13.05 5.20
9 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 6.28   7.54    China 6.36 9.49 6.28 9.52 6.78
10 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 6.80   8.16    China 8.86 8.03 6.80 7.67 8.78
11 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 7.13   8.19    China 8.37 9.11 7.13 8.39 7.80
12 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 4.48   8.30    China 10.06 11.42 7.90 4.48 6.94
13 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 3.27   8.34    China 8.94 7.89 9.99 3.27 8.20
14 Hao Lin (林皓) 7.22   8.38    China 7.81 8.71 8.61 7.22 11.85
15 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 3.77   8.77    China 9.11 8.52 9.92 3.77 8.67
16 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 8.21   9.24    China 8.86 DNF 10.54 8.31 8.21
17 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4.65   9.42    China 14.73 16.28 8.56 4.65 4.98
18 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.23   9.44    China 13.14 8.23 8.46 8.28 11.58
19 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.87   9.83    Hong Kong 12.43 9.61 5.87 12.77 7.44
20 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 7.76   10.02    China 11.56 9.65 10.04 7.76 10.36
21 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 4.87   10.11    China 11.03 10.62 8.67 4.87 DNF
22 Zongming Xie (谢宗明) 5.47   10.84    China 10.89 13.87 5.47 DNF 7.77
23 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 8.06   11.47    China 10.45 20.30 8.06 14.59 9.37
24 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7.12   11.48    China 11.53 17.62 7.12 12.04 10.86
25 Wendi Lu (卢文迪) 8.52   11.66    China 12.24 9.55 13.18 8.52 14.44
26 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 10.06   11.73    China 11.80 11.84 16.40 10.06 11.56
27 Zixin Li (李子昕) 5.69   12.01    China 8.82 19.51 5.69 10.72 16.50
28 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 9.52   12.87    China 11.32 11.73 9.52 DNF 15.56
29 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.08   13.18    China 14.78 13.94 14.48 11.11 11.08
30 Luoen Mai (麦洛恩) 11.63   13.56    China 12.18 14.27 14.24 18.37 11.63
31 Yanan He (贺雅楠) 8.73   13.60    China 8.73 20.10 12.92 9.17 18.70
32 Rilang Guo (郭日朗) 12.03   13.81    China 13.86 19.05 12.23 12.03 15.34
33 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 8.17   13.89    China 15.42 18.41 14.94 8.17 11.32
34 Wenjun Ou (区文俊) 12.68   14.58    China 15.44 18.36 15.37 12.92 12.68
35 Xiang Zhang (张翔) 6.15   14.76    China 16.33 13.94 14.86 6.15 15.48
36 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 5.62   14.93    China DNF 15.57 14.76 5.62 14.47
37 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 7.63   15.04    China 15.43 20.80 14.07 7.63 15.63
38 Jihao Wang (王基昊) 13.83   15.21    China 15.12 16.04 14.71 13.83 15.80
39 Jinxi Zheng (郑锦熙) 13.19   15.24    China 24.96 16.92 14.34 13.19 14.47
40 Jiahao Chen (陈嘉豪) 7.62   15.28    China 16.76 24.41 14.98 7.62 14.09
41 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 7.68   15.33    China 22.82 12.05 11.28 7.68 22.66
42 Zhijie Liu (刘智杰) 10.74   16.13    China 18.27 16.94 14.75 16.70 10.74
43 Rongxiang Yu (余荣翔) 12.10   16.37    China 18.25 21.68 14.73 16.14 12.10
44 Po Wang (王珀) 12.33   17.65    China 20.57 19.33 12.33 21.22 13.05
45 Songtao Shi (石松涛) 12.13   19.07    China 12.13 23.92 18.29 DNF 15.00
46 Tianfu Bao (鲍天夫) 13.14   20.92    China 13.14 22.01 23.12 20.99 19.76
47 Jinhao Xu (徐锦浩) 18.17   21.05    China 18.17 24.48 23.58 18.20 21.36
48 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 5.53   DNF    China 7.12 5.53 DNF DNF 6.09
49 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 5.75   DNF    China 11.56 DNF 5.75 6.11 DNF
50 Wenjie Fang (方文捷) 19.08   DNF    China 19.08 DNF DNF DNS DNS
51 Jiaqi Zang (臧家琦) 20.48      China 20.48 36.69
52 Jiale Li (李嘉乐) 23.19      China 23.19 23.28
53 Junyi Hu (胡俊毅) 23.35      China 29.52 23.35
54 Qiao Jiang (江乔) 27.21      China DNF 27.21
55 Zhishan Li (李芷珊) 28.52      China 28.52 31.28
56 Yancong Zhang (张言聪) 29.56      China 29.56 30.55
57 Xiaofeng Hu (胡晓枫) 39.22      China DNF 39.22
58 Kailong Li (李开隆) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.57   5.02    China 3.57 4.95 7.53 5.48 4.62
2 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 4.46   5.87    China 5.89 4.46 12.56 6.95 4.78
3 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 5.29   6.42    China 5.29 7.14 6.18 10.74 5.94
4 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 5.48   6.62    China 6.88 7.92 5.48 6.76 6.21
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.11   6.83    China 5.11 6.28 7.84 7.91 6.37
6 Hao Lin (林皓) 5.67   6.89    China 5.67 6.60 9.98 6.88 7.19
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.27   7.16    China 4.19 3.27 7.09 10.20 DNF
8 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.62   7.19    China 5.62 6.49 7.51 7.56 9.18
9 Mo Ji (季默) 6.45   7.78    China 7.81 7.18 8.35 10.49 6.45
10 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 4.77   7.88    China 4.77 10.14 8.17 7.18 8.29
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 5.65   7.95    China 5.65 8.20 9.93 8.50 7.14
12 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 6.42   7.96    China 6.42 7.05 8.16 8.66 8.77
13 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.60   8.02    China 4.60 8.67 6.33 9.06 9.23
14 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 5.71   8.25    China 5.71 9.95 7.48 DNF 7.32
15 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 7.06   8.38    China 7.61 9.86 7.06 8.56 8.98
16 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 4.93   8.77    China 4.93 8.35 11.44 9.37 8.60
17 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 8.22   8.83    China 8.78 10.05 8.22 9.36 8.35
18 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.98   9.13    China 4.98 8.31 14.83 10.61 8.46
19 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.81   9.31    Hong Kong 5.81 10.69 9.47 7.80 10.65
20 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 5.21   9.56    China 5.21 10.47 8.36 11.55 9.84
21 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 5.84   10.01    China 5.84 9.83 12.56 15.33 7.65
22 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 8.21   10.02    China 8.21 13.91 11.34 9.93 8.79
23 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.96   10.49    China 8.06 7.96 10.81 15.87 12.59
24 Zongming Xie (谢宗明) 8.47   11.63    China 10.75 8.47 13.60 12.87 11.26
25 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.79   11.64    China 11.88 11.92 12.94 8.79 11.12
26 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 9.28   11.66    China 10.07 10.66 14.24 9.28 18.31
27 Xiang Zhang (张翔) 7.69   11.80    China 14.40 10.49 11.06 7.69 13.85
28 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 9.62   13.00    China 9.62 13.30 10.78 19.84 14.91
29 Zixin Li (李子昕) 8.81   13.18    China 8.81 16.17 14.16 13.63 11.76
30 Wenjun Ou (区文俊) 11.11   13.25    China 11.11 14.19 13.03 13.42 13.29
31 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 10.19   16.77    China 10.19 21.83 17.89 14.72 17.69
32 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 7.54   DNF    China 7.54 DNF 9.65 DNF 9.56
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.54   4.69    China 5.81 4.09 6.16 3.54 4.16
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.96   4.88    China 5.81 7.26 2.96 4.57 4.26
3 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 4.63   5.06    China 4.76 5.30 5.12 4.63 5.48
4 Hao Lin (林皓) 3.08   5.74    China 5.90 5.27 3.08 6.05 6.39
5 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.89   5.95    China DNF 4.56 8.90 3.89 4.40
6 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 5.45   6.23    China 8.61 5.78 5.89 7.02 5.45
7 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 4.66   6.70    China 6.39 7.65 4.66 6.06 11.44
8 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 3.71   6.73    China 6.95 8.29 3.71 4.94 9.59
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4.77   6.96    China 4.77 13.71 7.28 6.58 7.03
10 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 4.40   7.00    China 4.40 12.12 5.32 8.81 6.86
11 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 7.09   8.26    China 7.09 8.04 7.86 8.87 11.59
12 Mo Ji (季默) 6.52   8.45    China 9.06 10.36 8.84 6.52 7.46
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao Lin (林皓) 3.17   3.53    China 3.55 3.74 3.31 6.55 3.17
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.94   4.06    China 2.94 3.45 7.58 4.29 4.43
3 Mo Ji (季默) 3.68   4.63    China 4.54 4.29 5.06 6.05 3.68
4 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 4.59   5.90    China 5.15 7.01 6.05 6.49 4.59
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 5.41   6.35    China 6.72 10.01 6.40 5.93 5.41
6 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.93   7.04    China 6.43 7.13 7.57 8.31 4.93
7 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 5.11   7.29    China DNF 9.57 5.11 6.44 5.86
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.50   8.60    China DNF 7.74 9.49 8.56 4.50
9 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 4.99   9.03    China 7.60 10.42 9.08 DNF 4.99
10 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 7.20   9.65    China 8.70 7.20 DNF 8.26 11.98
11 Eddie Chai (柴华) 8.20   9.95    Macau 8.40 12.62 8.20 10.98 10.46
12 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 6.48   10.33    China 10.29 9.46 13.62 11.23 6.48
13 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 7.51   10.37    China 10.75 11.16 11.71 9.20 7.51
14 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 6.44   10.56    China 14.78 9.77 12.56 9.35 6.44
15 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 9.39   10.89    China 11.17 10.39 11.10 16.06 9.39
16 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 9.66   11.03    China 10.28 11.29 9.66 11.52 18.09
17 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 9.98   11.67    Hong Kong 12.05 13.13 11.07 11.88 9.98
18 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.59   11.78    China 11.05 12.27 13.47 12.01 8.59
19 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 7.13   13.06    China 14.77 17.00 7.13 DNF 7.42
20 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 9.33   13.24    China 12.41 15.16 12.14 15.60 9.33
21 Jun Fei (费俊) 10.33   13.66    China 13.77 13.24 14.14 13.96 10.33
22 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 15.29   16.19    China 16.85 21.03 15.44 16.29 15.29
23 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 11.10   16.20    China 17.03 11.10 13.33 DNF 18.25
24 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.62   16.33    China 17.85 8.62 10.52 34.77 20.61
25 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 15.21   16.89    China 20.13 15.21 17.22 15.79 17.65
26 Wenjun Ou (区文俊) 16.33   17.81    China 17.75 25.20 16.33 19.15 16.54
27 Kailong Li (李开隆) 6.95   17.98    China 16.56 29.52 20.31 17.07 6.95
28 Wendi Lu (卢文迪) 15.19   19.86    China 15.19 16.45 21.24 29.41 21.89
29 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 10.71   DNF    China 10.71 22.46 18.23 DNF DNF
30 Yingxin Deng (邓颖欣) 20.11      China 20.11 30.85
31 Zhishan Li (李芷珊) 21.07      China 28.57 21.07
32 Jinhao Xu (徐锦浩) 21.39      China 21.39 34.94
33 Jiahao Chen (陈嘉豪) 22.53      China 22.53 34.66
34 Rongxiang Yu (余荣翔) 23.69      China 30.06 23.69
35 Yanan He (贺雅楠) 24.09      China 28.82 24.09
36 Xiang Zhang (张翔) 27.27      China 27.27 27.35
37 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 30.70      China 30.70 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao Lin (林皓) 3.52   3.61    China 3.53 3.83 3.52 3.77 3.53
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.95   3.69    China 2.95 5.24 4.06 3.45 3.55
3 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 4.26   5.86    China 4.26 5.55 5.65 10.00 6.39
4 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 5.38   6.51    China 5.48 8.12 7.48 6.57 5.38
5 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.77   6.64    China 5.90 9.07 6.37 5.77 7.64
6 Mo Ji (季默) 4.19   6.82    China 7.69 6.04 4.19 6.74 DNF
7 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.11   6.87    China 6.37 12.35 6.11 7.54 6.70
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 5.80   6.93    China 6.70 8.08 5.80 6.30 7.78
9 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 5.64   7.67    China 5.64 8.37 5.98 9.07 8.65
10 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.90   9.19    China 8.12 9.67 6.90 DNF 9.77
11 Eddie Chai (柴华) 4.84   NR 9.34   NR  Macau 11.54 8.47 8.02 4.84 12.13
12 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 6.84   9.94    China 13.42 10.88 6.84 9.77 9.17
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Yu (于晏) 10.11   11.80    China 11.29 13.10 15.62 11.02 10.11
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 13.59   16.27    China 18.01 16.17 21.79 13.59 14.62
3 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 13.57   17.74    China 21.09 19.52 17.02 16.69 13.57
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.11   19.70    China 19.11 25.26 19.73 19.88 19.48
5 Yimin Huang (黄奕敏) 17.29   21.71    China 21.58 25.31 49.37 18.25 17.29
6 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 16.60   22.77    China 22.48 22.92 22.91 16.60 DNF
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 22.74   26.17    Hong Kong 27.64 29.63 24.40 26.47 22.74
8 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 18.63   27.18    China 28.81 29.55 28.93 23.80 18.63
9 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 26.70   27.88    China 39.43 27.40 29.50 26.73 26.70
10 Mo Ji (季默) 25.30   32.26    China 34.83 38.52 32.98 28.98 25.30
11 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 25.92   34.97    China 37.68 29.33 44.21 37.91 25.92
12 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 31.77   35.92    China 49.48 34.81 39.10 33.85 31.77
13 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 42.39      China 42.39 DNF
14 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
14 Longhua Xie (谢隆华) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Yu (于晏) 8.83   12.49    China 12.92 8.83 11.31 13.83 13.23
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.01   13.95    China 16.12 14.36 11.01 11.38 36.89
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.10   18.70    China 19.00 17.38 23.92 19.73 17.10
4 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 18.08   18.98    China 18.08 18.15 24.21 18.39 20.39
5 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 16.83   19.22    China DNF 18.00 20.61 19.06 16.83
6 Yimin Huang (黄奕敏) 15.84   20.65    China 17.94 22.00 23.76 22.00 15.84
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.06   22.70    Hong Kong 22.86 20.72 24.51 19.06 26.80
8 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 19.88   23.80    China 20.50 21.53 19.88 35.04 29.38
9 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 20.79   26.12    China 25.31 20.79 34.10 27.21 25.85
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:55.58      China 1:55.58 DNF DNF
2 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 9:40.60      China 9:40.60 11:13.00 DNS
3 Mo Ji (季默) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:23.30      China DNF 4:23.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F L' D2 R D' F2 U' B' R' U2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F2
A #2 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 L' F U' L2 R' D2 F2 L F2
A #3 L2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' R' B L F R' D' L2 U B' L2 R2 F
A #4 D F' U L' B' U' B D' R L' F2 B' R2 F R2 L2 D2 F' D2 F2
A #5 D2 R F L U R B' D2 L' F' R' F2 U D R2 U' L2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 U2 F2 L2 B' F2 L' B' R' D B D' U' F L2 F U'
A Ex#2 F R' B D2 F D' B U' F' U L F L2 F' R2 D2 B R2
B #1 U F' B U' R U L' F' B' R' B2 D' L2 F2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 U'
B #2 B' L2 U' R D F' L' B' D' L2 F R' B2 D2 B2 R F2 L U2 F2
B #3 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 U' B' D' U2 L F' D2 U' F2 U' R F' U2
B #4 B' D2 F R2 B D2 U2 F U R' F L2 D' B' U2 R2 B2 R' D'
B #5 U2 R F2 L2 D2 B2 R B2 R' U' R2 F' L2 F L F2 L D' R' B
B Ex#1 R U2 R' F2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 U' L' B D' F D F' D B R' F2
B Ex#2 L2 F' D2 B' F' U2 F2 L R B2 U' F2 L U F' U' L2 U'
C #1 F' L F2 U' F2 R U D2 F' U' B' U B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D R2
C #2 R U2 D' R' B' R' U F L' U2 R2 U' L2 D R2 D R2 D2 F2 B2
C #3 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 B' U' L D' R D2 B' F2 D2 R F R
C #4 B2 R L2 B D' F2 R' U2 D2 R U2 B' D2 B U2 F' D2 F' L2
C #5 L2 B' D2 B' D2 R2 F L2 U' R' U' B2 L' B R' D' U' B2 L'
C Ex#1 F2 L D' F' D2 L' U2 L F R U2 L' U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2
C Ex#2 L' B2 L' U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 L D' R2 F2 U B F' D U' R'
D #1 R2 B R' B2 U2 D B' D2 L' B R D L2 U2 D R2 L2 D F2
D #2 L2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U' L D2 R D U L' U2 F D' R2
D #3 D2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 D F R' U' F D2 R D B' U L
D #4 B' R' B L' D2 F' D L' F' U B D2 L2 D' R2 U L2 B2 U'
D #5 D2 R2 U2 R' B2 F2 L F2 L U F D R F' D' L' B2 U2 B' U2
D Ex#1 U F2 R2 D R2 U' L2 B2 D2 R U F' D2 B2 R2 B R F2 L2
D Ex#2 B R2 B' R2 D2 U2 B' D2 F2 D2 F U' B2 L R D F' L R F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D' U' R2 U B2 R2 U L U2 R U' F2 D2 F' D F2 U2 R
A #2 D F2 U2 B2 U' L2 U B2 U B R' F L R2 B2 U' R D L U'
A #3 L2 B' U2 R2 F U2 B' R B2 R2 U2 F U2 L U R' D U2
A #4 R2 D2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 R B2 D' F D2 L B' U' B F2 L2 F2
A #5 R2 U B2 F2 U F2 U' F2 U2 R' U' B2 L' D2 B R B' R' D'
A Ex#1 L' B2 D2 L B2 U2 L2 R B' U2 F D L' U' R B2 F2 U B'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 B' U2 L2 R F' D2 F L' U L R' F' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' D2 B L2 R2 U2 B' R2 F2 L' F2 U' L2 R' D' B2 R2 F' D
A #2 U' D2 R' F B U B' R2 F' D R B2 R B2 D2 L' B2 U2
A #3 B2 L2 D' L2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 L' U' R' F2 R2 D B U2 B L'
A #4 F2 L' D2 R' B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F' D' B U2 R U' B2 U2 L2 U2 L
A #5 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' U' B2 D' R F L2 R D2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 L F D L' F U2 L' F' D' R L2 D2 F2 D2 F' R2 L2 F' B'
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 D2 F' L2 U2 F2 U' B' D' L B R' U F2 R U2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U' F R2 U' R2 F2 R U2
A #2 U2 F R U' R' F U' R2 F' U' R'
A #3 R' U' R U R' F R2 U' R' F' U'
A #4 U2 R' U R' U F R U' R' F' R2
A #5 U R' F R2 U' F2 U2 F' U' F R
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R' U' R2 F U2 F R2
A Ex#2 U' R' U F U R U R U' F' R'
B #1 U' R U' R' F U2 F U R' U2 R2
B #2 R F U' R U' R2 U' R' U R' U2
B #3 R2 U' R' F U2 F U' F R2 U2 R'
B #4 R' F' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' U' R U
B #5 U' R' F U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U2 R F' R2 F
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U R U2 F U' F U' F
C #1 U' R2 F U F' U2 R U2 R U' R2
C #2 U' R' F' U' F U2 R' F U' R' U2
C #3 U2 R F R' U2 F R2 U' R' U' R
C #4 U R' U R U F' R U2 R U' R'
C #5 R' F U' R2 U' R' F' U2 F' U2 R'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' R F2 R U2 R' F R U
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' R' U' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R' U2 F U2 F' U' F U'
A #2 U' R' F U' R U R U' F' R' U2
A #3 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U2
A #4 U R U2 R U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R2
A #5 U R' U R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F2 R
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' F U F R U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U' F2 U' R U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R2 U' F U' R2 U' F' U'
A #2 U R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F' R2 F
A #3 U F R U' R U R' F R U' R'
A #4 R' U2 F U' R2 F' R' U2 R F R2
A #5 U R U' F U' R' U' F R U' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 F R U' R F' R' U2
A Ex#2 R' U' F U F R2 U' F' U2 F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R U2 F2 L F2 D2 R2 F2 R' B L2 F' L' U' L' F2 D' L' F Fw2 U F' U Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 U' D2 F U B' Rw' Uw2 R U2 Uw' R2 Fw Rw Fw B' Uw
A #2 F D2 B' U2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 F D R' D' U' R' D' B' L' D L2 Rw2 Fw2 B R B2 L2 Uw2 R U2 L R Uw' F' Rw2 L' F R2 Rw' Uw Rw' L' Fw2 L' U
A #3 L2 B2 R U2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 R D U2 B U' L' U' B L' F R' Fw2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 U' Fw2 B' Rw2 D2 U2 R2 L F2 Uw2 Rw B Uw2 L' Fw D B' Rw' F2
A #4 L2 D2 R' F2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 R2 L2 B' R B L' F' D' B2 U B' Rw2 D' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B' Rw' D2 R' U2 L Uw Rw F2 Rw' Fw' D2 B2
A #5 L U2 L' F2 U2 L D2 L' D2 B2 L' D L' D' B R U L F2 L B' Rw2 D' F Rw2 F2 B' Uw2 F' Rw2 F U' B2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 R D' Uw' Rw B' F2 L' D2 Rw' F2
A Ex#1 L' U2 R2 D2 L' U2 L' B2 L2 D2 R F' U' R' D' L F2 B' R2 B U' Uw2 R Fw2 U L Uw2 L' R2 B2 R' Fw2 L2 D2 Fw D' R' Fw2 D2 L2 U Rw' U' F' Uw' Rw2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U R2 D L2 U R U2 L' B' L U2 F U' F' R Rw2 D Fw2 B2 R D2 U2 F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B U R' Fw' Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw' U2 F Rw' Uw' Rw L'
B #1 U2 R2 L D2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' D2 U F' R2 U' R' F R2 U' F B' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R' U' Rw2 B2 R' D' F2 Fw U' Rw2 B' L F Uw2 Rw D Rw Uw Fw Uw
B #2 B' R B2 D2 R L2 D' B' R2 U' L2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 L2 B R2 F2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 R' U2 D' Fw2 Uw' L F2 R2 F' D2 Fw Rw' Uw B2 L'
B #3 D R2 B2 D L D2 U' B L' R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 Uw2 F Rw2 L' B' U2 B2 Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 Uw B2 L' Uw' Fw' U Rw2 Fw L' Uw2
B #4 R' B' U' F2 U' R B2 D' F L2 F B' L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 L2 U R' Uw2 U2 F2 Fw Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw2
B #5 F2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 B2 U2 R D R B2 D R' L B R' D U Fw2 Uw2 U' B' L2 B2 D' Rw2 F D2 Rw2 B' F Rw' F' D2 L2 U Rw2 U2 Uw' R B' Rw D' B'
B Ex#1 F' L2 B F2 U2 L2 F D2 F' L R' B L2 B' R2 B' U' Rw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 F' R' D2 B L D2 R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' R' F2 L2 Rw' Fw' D' L2 Fw2 B2
B Ex#2 U2 L B' R B' D R U2 F' U' F D2 F' D2 F2 U2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 D' B U2 F' B' Uw2 Rw2 F U' Rw' B' Uw Fw F' Rw2 F2 R2 D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 B2 L B2 D2 R D2 L' R' U F' D' R' U F R2 D' R F' R Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 L2 F' R Uw2 U2 B' Uw R' B2 D2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B' L' D F' R D F2 R B2 F' R D2 U2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2 Fw2 L U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 R2 U2 B L B2 Uw B' L2 B2 D Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw Uw' L Fw2 F2
A #3 L2 F2 D2 L2 B D2 L2 B' R2 L2 U' R' D' L U2 B D U2 B2 F Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' L Uw2 D2 F' R' U2 L' R' Uw Rw2 Fw2 L F Uw2 Rw Fw' Uw' Rw' U' Rw Uw'
A #4 F' R2 B D2 B2 R2 F' U2 B' L B2 U D' F R2 B' L2 R' F2 B' Rw2 B Uw2 B2 R B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 R D' B2 R' Uw' R Rw' Fw F2 R2 Uw D R' Fw'
A #5 R' B R B2 R' F D2 L R B D' B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 D' L2 B2 F2 Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R' D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 U2 D2 Fw' D' L2 Fw' F2 L' Rw' B U' L2 Fw' D' Rw'
A Ex#1 B F2 U F2 L R' U2 L' U B2 D2 R' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L Fw2 U' D L' Fw2 U R D' Fw2 Rw2 R' D' Fw' D2 Fw' L D' B2 Rw' Fw Rw2 U2 Rw B
A Ex#2 U' R U2 F' R2 B' F2 U L B' L' U2 L' F2 D2 F2 R F2 U2 R Fw2 D B2 Rw2 R U2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R D Rw2 L2 Fw D' L2 D Rw' Fw' D Rw' Uw R' B U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' D U Lw2 R' Fw2 D2 Lw' U' B2 Uw2 D2 U' Dw' Fw2 F2 D' F Dw F Lw' F R' D' Fw2 F' Uw2 Bw' D2 U' L R Bw2 Rw2 R' Dw' Lw2 U' L' Fw Uw' U2 B2 Rw' F B U2 F' D2 Dw Bw F Dw2 Fw2 R' Dw' U' Fw F2 Bw
A #2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' U' Rw2 U2 Dw2 Rw' L' D' Bw Rw2 L' Fw' B2 Rw' F2 Lw Bw' Dw' L2 Lw2 Rw2 B' Bw' D F R2 Lw Fw Dw2 R Rw' D' U2 Dw Uw2 Rw' Uw B R Lw2 Fw R' Bw D2 Bw' B' D' Bw2 Fw2 Uw Bw Lw' Uw F' Dw2
A #3 L' Bw2 B Uw' B' R L2 D2 Dw B2 Lw' D L' Fw' F B' U' F' L Rw2 F2 Dw Bw' B2 Dw2 Bw F' Uw D B D' Fw Dw' D2 Fw D' R2 Bw2 L Fw Bw2 Lw Uw Rw' Fw U2 Uw Fw2 Bw' Lw Fw2 D2 B' F2 D R2 U2 Dw2 D' Rw
A #4 U2 Bw Uw Lw2 B2 Uw B2 R2 U2 Lw' B2 Fw D Uw' Fw' L' Lw R2 U' Uw F' Dw U2 Lw2 Rw Uw L2 Dw' F Bw' Fw2 D' F' Bw' Uw D2 U2 R L Dw2 R2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 Dw Uw R2 Lw2 Dw' B2 U2 Dw D2 L Lw2 D Lw D' Lw2 L'
A #5 R' Fw Bw D Rw Bw Fw Rw2 Uw' Dw2 D2 Lw Dw' Uw' B2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 Lw' D' B R Rw' Dw B' Uw U B' D Uw Fw U2 F2 Lw Fw B2 Dw2 B' F U Lw2 F U2 F Lw' Fw' D Dw2 Bw' Rw' R2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 Dw R' Fw' Bw
A Ex#1 Dw2 L2 Lw2 B' D' U' F2 R F R Fw D' L' B R L Uw' U' R2 Rw L Bw' Dw2 R2 L2 U2 F Bw Fw2 L2 Fw L2 Fw' B F L' U' Lw' B R' Bw2 U' Uw' Bw' R' Lw2 L' Uw R2 Bw D2 Lw2 Fw' U' Rw' Fw Dw2 Fw B' F
A Ex#2 R2 Rw B R Bw Rw U2 Rw2 L' R' F' Bw' Fw' Rw2 B2 D Lw' Fw' Dw2 B' R2 Fw' U2 B2 U2 R' Lw F' L2 U2 Uw' Bw' Rw F2 R' L B F2 R' Bw D B' L' U' F' Uw' Rw' Dw2 D' Bw2 R' U' Uw Bw' B Rw' R Dw B' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw Fw' F2 U2 Bw' D2 F L R' Uw Dw' D Fw D' Lw U2 Fw F U2 Lw2 B' Uw2 U' R2 Rw2 Fw2 L Lw' F Dw L' B' Bw Uw Lw' Bw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 Lw' Fw B F' L' Uw L Bw2 U Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 D Fw2 F2 Rw' R F' Fw2 U' Dw'
A #2 D' Fw2 L' U' Bw Uw' L2 B' Rw2 D2 R' L2 Bw R2 B Rw2 Uw' Lw Uw Dw F' Dw' F U2 Dw' Fw Uw Dw Lw Fw L Bw L U D2 L2 D' Bw Dw' U' L' Fw' Uw2 Rw Uw' Lw2 Rw Dw Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 F B Lw Rw'
A #3 B R' Uw' R Lw' Bw' Uw D' F2 B Dw' Rw F2 Bw' Uw' Fw2 B Uw' Lw' Rw F2 Fw' Rw' R2 Uw D Bw2 L' U' F2 B D R2 D2 Bw' F' L2 U' Bw2 L2 D' Uw L Rw' U2 D' R2 Dw' U' Bw R2 L' Bw2 Dw Fw Dw' L U' L B'
A #4 Lw2 Fw' F2 Bw2 U Uw2 R F B Bw2 U2 Dw2 Bw B2 Fw Rw L' Bw2 L' R' Rw2 B L2 U R' Dw' U Rw Dw' F2 Lw2 F2 B2 L Fw Uw2 U2 Fw Bw' L2 B Lw2 Fw Uw' F2 U2 Lw' Bw' L2 Rw2 B' R2 Dw2 B Dw' Fw Uw2 Fw U Lw'
A #5 F2 R' Bw L' U2 D Rw' Fw' D' F L' Rw' R Uw2 R2 Lw B' R Dw L2 U' R2 F2 L' R2 F' Rw2 L2 U2 B' Bw U' F Fw L' Fw2 Bw F Dw2 U2 F' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' U2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw' F2 Rw' L2 Lw2 Dw' D2 Rw B' U' Bw
A Ex#1 Lw' F2 L R' D' Fw Rw' Dw' F L Uw2 Bw Dw' Lw R L' D2 U F' Uw' D2 U2 Bw' L2 Fw F2 Bw B2 U R2 U2 Bw' F' R' Rw B D Lw Dw' Fw' Dw2 Uw2 U' F Lw' Fw Rw Dw' Bw' Dw' Uw2 U2 R2 D Fw2 Uw' Fw Lw Rw2 R2
A Ex#2 Uw Fw Dw' Lw2 R2 B' Lw Fw D2 U2 R B Uw' Bw' Uw' L2 D' F B2 Lw' Dw B' Lw2 R' L' Fw' Lw2 U F' L' B2 Uw Bw R2 Dw' U2 F B D F2 Fw' B' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 L' D' Uw Dw' Lw Uw R L' Uw' B Dw2 B2 U' D B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D' R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' R' D' R' D2 F L U' F' D2 B2 R' Fw
A #2 U L2 R2 D' L2 D2 U B2 R F2 D2 B' L' R U' R' B R2 D' Fw'
A #3 B R2 D2 B R2 D2 U2 F2 L2 D' R' B2 D R' F' U B' U' B F2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 D U2 F L' R B2 L R2 B D' R2 U' Rw
A Ex#2 D' U' R2 U L2 D F2 U R F D B L2 D' B2 L' R2 F2 L U2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 D B' R' F' D2 B' R L2 D' L2 F2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 L
A #2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R' F2 D2 R U' L D2 L D2 B2 R' U B' R F
A #3 U2 R L' B' D2 F' D B' U L F' D2 L2 B2 R2 F L2 B L2
A #4 R2 B U' R' F' R2 F2 L F U2 R D L2 U L2 D L2 B2
A #5 L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 R' F' R' B' L' U' B2 L2 D' F2 R D
A Ex#1 B U' F' D L2 F' D2 B' R' F' B2 D R2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 D' B2 D B2 U' F2 D' B' U F D2 B2 D B D2 L' B R2 U
B #1 B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' U2 F2 R' U' L B D' L2 D U2 F' D R2
B #2 B2 R U2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 R2 F2 U' R F' L B F2 R2 D' F
B #3 R F2 B2 D F2 D' R' B' D' F D2 L2 U2 L U2 F2 R B2 U2
B #4 D2 F R2 U2 B2 F2 L2 F' L U' L R' U' L2 F' D R2 D B2
B #5 L F2 U2 R2 U2 L U2 B' D B U L R D F R2 D'
B Ex#1 F2 L U' R' F' R U2 L D2 R D' F L2 F' D2 F2 D2 F' R2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 L F' B R2 L U R B' R2 L2 U D2 R2 U F2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 F U2 F L2 R' U2 B R B R U2
A #2 U' R2 F2 D B2 R2 U2 R2 D L' D L2 B' U' R2 B D2 L2 R' U'
A #3 B L2 B U2 F R2 L' U R F D' R' D2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 L2
A #4 U2 F' L2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 U2 B2 R U B D' L' B' D F' L' B2
A #5 F D' F2 B' R' U2 D' R' D R2 D2 L U2 B2 R' B2 R B2 R' B2
A Ex#1 F' L2 R2 D2 B R2 F' D2 L2 F' D' R' F2 U F D' R' F2 R F'
A Ex#2 U2 L B' U' F R' D2 B R2 F' L' B L2 D2 R2 L2 F2 B' U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L' U D2 B2 D F' U' L F' R' L' D2 R2 B2 D2 R B2
A #2 F2 D2 L R F2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 F' D2 R2 D' B2 U B D L'
A #3 R2 U2 F R2 B R2 U2 F2 L2 R' D' U' L F D' B L2 D F L2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 D' F' L' U2 F' L B2 L F2 D' F
A Ex#2 D U2 L2 U B2 L2 F2 D' L U' L' B R2 B2 F2 R' F L R'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR6+ DL4- UL5- U3+ R3- D3- L3+ ALL2- y2 U2- R5+ D2- L2- ALL3- UR UL
A #2 UR5- DR3- DL3- UL3- U3- R3+ D5+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1- D4+ L2+ ALL4- DR UL
A #3 UR0+ DR2- DL4+ UL0+ U4+ R6+ D4- L3+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R4- D4+ L5+ ALL4- UR DR UL
A #4 UR2- DR5- DL3- UL5- U4- R4+ D5+ L5- ALL1- y2 U6+ R5+ D5- L6+ ALL1- DR DL
A #5 UR0+ DR1- DL1+ UL1- U6+ R1+ D2- L1- ALL2- y2 U0+ R6+ D2- L1- ALL3- UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR5- DL6+ UL2- U1- R2- D4+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4+ D3- L1+ ALL6+ UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL1+ UL1- U4+ R0+ D1+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U2- R4- D2- L5- ALL0+ UR DR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR5- DL3- UL4- U2- R4+ D6+ L5- ALL1- y2 U6+ R4+ D3- L4- ALL1- UR DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR5+ DL2- UL3- U1+ R2+ D2+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R4+ D4- L0+ ALL6+ DR
A #3 UR1- DR4+ DL2+ UL3- U1- R3+ D5+ L2- ALL1- y2 U3+ R4- D6+ L1- ALL5-
A #4 UR4- DR2- DL6+ UL4+ U5+ R5- D5+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U1- R3- D3+ L1+ ALL2+ UR
A #5 UR3+ DR2+ DL2- UL2- U1- R1+ D3- L3- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R4- D5- L3+ ALL1+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2+ DL6+ UL3+ U4+ R3- D4- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R1- D0+ L6+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR3+ DL2+ UL1- U4+ R1+ D2- L1+ ALL2- y2 U2- R3- D1- L6+ ALL0+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U' L B' U R U' B' L R u r
A #2 R B L B' L' U' L' B L' U' B u l r b
A #3 B L R B' R L' B' U L B L r
A #4 L' U B R' U B' L' R' U' L R u r'
A #5 L' R L B' L' B U R' U' L R u' l r'
A Ex#1 R' B L' B L' R' L R B R' B u' l b'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R U B' U' B L' U' B u l b'
B #1 R' B U L' B' L' U R' B L' U' u r b'
B #2 U' R' L' R' L' R' B' R B' R' L' l' r' b
B #3 L' U' B' L U' L U' B L' U' B' u l r b'
B #4 U B' R U' L U R B R L' U' u' l
B #5 U' R U' B U' R' B R U' L' U u' b
B Ex#1 R L' U B' R U' R' U' R B' L u' r'
B Ex#2 L' R B U' B L' B R U' B R' u' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B' U B' U L' U L' U' R u' r'
A #2 U' L B' U R B R U L U' L' l r b'
A #3 B U' B' R' L U' B U R' U' R' u' l r'
A #4 U B' L R U' B' R' B U' R B' l' b'
A #5 B' U' R' B L R' B L' B' L B' l' b
A Ex#1 R' U' B L U L B L B' R B l r' b
A Ex#2 B' R L B' R' U L R' L' U' B' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U' B' L' U R L B L U' l r b
A #2 L' B' R' U B' U' L R' B L B' u' r' b
A #3 B' R' U' L' R' B' U R L B' U u'
A #4 R' U' R L B' L' B L U L' U' u' r'
A #5 L U' B' L B' R L' R' U' B' R r
A Ex#1 B U R U' L' U' B' L' U' B' R u' l r'
A Ex#2 R L' B L' B' U' R L R' L' R' r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L B R' U B L R' B' L
A #2 L U' B U' R B L' R' L R B'
A #3 U L U B' U B U R U' L R'
A #4 R B U R L' U R L' U B R
A #5 R B L U R B L U B U R
A Ex#1 R B L B' L U' R U' B' R' U
A Ex#2 L U B R' L U B' L U' B U
B #1 B R L B' R' U B' R' U' B R
B #2 L R B L U' B U B' R' L R
B #3 L R L' B' R' L' R' U' L' B' L'
B #4 L U B U' B' R' L U' L' U B'
B #5 U L B L' B' R' B R L' U' R
B Ex#1 R B R' L' B' R' B' R U' L R
B Ex#2 B L R U' R U' L' R' L' B' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B R' U' R B' L' R L U
A #2 L B L B' R U L U' B L' B
A #3 L R L B' U' L B L B' R B'
A #4 B U L R' B L' B' L' U L R'
A #5 B R B R L U B' U L B R'
A Ex#1 U R B R L R U' B L' B' L'
A Ex#2 U B U L B L' U B' R L U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-3)
A #3 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-5,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (6,-4)
B #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-5) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (6,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-3)
B #3 (0,5) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #5 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-5) / (4,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,-2)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) /
A #3 (-5,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (3,-1) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (-3,6) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L F2 D2 L' F2 B2 U L F U2 B' U R2 U' L' Uw2 R' D Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' D L' D2 B' R Fw L2 Fw Rw2 Uw F' Rw' Uw2 U Rw2 z'
A #2 B' U2 R2 F B2 D2 B' U2 B' R2 D R2 F' R B2 D' L U B U2 Rw2 B U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 D' R2 F2 U' Rw' F R' B2 Fw' Uw Rw2 D' F2 Uw Fw U x' y
A #3 U R2 D L2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 L2 U L' B' F R B2 U2 R2 D2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 R2 U Fw2 D Rw2 D' Rw2 L' Fw' D2 B' L' B Rw2 Uw' R' B Rw2 Uw' B' x y2
A Ex#1 B F2 L' R D B' R U B D2 F2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 D B2 D2 Uw2 F' L2 R' B2 Uw2 L2 F D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 F' Rw2 B' R' L Rw' Fw' D L' Uw2 F U' z' y
A Ex#2 R2 L2 D' F D2 R B' D R' B2 D' F2 U B2 F2 D B2 R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D F2 L2 Fw2 F' L2 D' Fw2 B Rw D' F Rw' D Rw' Uw L2 Uw' F' L' D' x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Bw2 L Fw' D2 U2 R2 L B' Rw Dw' Bw B R2 Uw2 Dw D B2 Lw' R2 L Uw2 Rw B' Rw2 B' U Uw' Dw2 F' L D2 Uw Lw2 D F2 B' Bw' Dw' Bw' B Lw Rw U Lw' D' Dw' R2 Lw' L2 Bw B Rw Bw Lw' B F2 Dw' B 3Rw'
A #2 B' Bw D2 U B2 Fw2 Dw Rw Dw' B L' Dw U F' Uw Bw' Rw' Lw' U2 Bw' Uw2 L2 F' D F2 Dw2 U2 R Fw2 U2 Lw' D' U' L Lw' U2 R2 Bw' D' Bw Fw R' B' F' U R2 L' B2 Fw2 F U2 Uw D2 Lw' Fw Dw Bw2 B2 Fw Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 B2 Lw' Rw' F2 R2 Rw' Dw2 R F' Rw' D2 Rw R' Lw L' B' Dw2 Rw' R' Uw Lw2 L' F' D2 Bw2 R' Uw2 Rw L Fw2 R2 Dw2 F Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw Uw2 R L Uw Fw U' B2 Bw' Fw F' R' F Rw2 Lw D2 F' Uw' L2 Dw' B Fw' Uw D2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 Bw' Lw2 L' Dw' Uw' R2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 Bw2 D L' B Rw' Lw2 L Dw2 Lw2 Uw' R2 U Dw2 F2 B L2 Rw' Dw R' D' R Rw' U2 Uw' Dw2 F B' Uw2 U Fw2 U Fw B' D Lw2 F2 R' B2 Uw2 R' L' D L2 R2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 F L' 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 Lw' R' Uw' Rw' L' Uw B L2 U' D L Fw2 L2 Dw Fw' L F D2 F2 L' Lw' Uw2 U Rw D' Rw B' Bw R Fw Rw' Bw2 D F2 Dw2 U B Lw R2 B Lw' F Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw U2 L Rw' Fw2 L F2 Uw Dw2 F' Lw2 Rw R' L2 D 3Fw 3Uw'
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.07   11.90   DNF 10.07 12.37 11.94 11.39
Second round 9 10.24   11.29   11.15 10.24 11.82 11.93 10.91
First round 6 10.45   10.87   10.69 14.03 11.20 10.45 10.72
Benjin Chen (陈本锦)    China
Benjin Chen (陈本锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.96   13.83   14.58 14.69 12.86 14.06 10.96
First round 18 12.18   13.00   14.59 12.25 13.34 13.42 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.04   5.37   4.27 4.04 5.73 6.10 6.14
Combined First round 23 4.20   5.73   5.66 4.67 7.01 4.20 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 38.62   48.09   38.62 45.74 50.04 55.63 48.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.93   1:27.80   1:28.07 1:31.06 1:25.93 1:26.79 1:28.54
Combined First round 8 1:16.14   1:24.43   1:24.22 1:25.36 1:23.72 1:16.14 1:26.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.24   20.90   20.75 19.24 25.81 21.40 20.55
Combined First round 8 18.07   19.55   18.31 20.08 20.40 18.07 20.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:17.81   1:50.39   2:17.27 1:17.81 1:56.09
Skewb Final 12 6.84   9.94   13.42 10.88 6.84 9.77 9.17
Combined First round 12 6.48   10.33   10.29 9.46 13.62 11.23 6.48
Bin Li (李斌)    China
Bin Li (李斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 20.71   25.09   21.57 25.81 27.90 20.71 27.93
First round 55 19.75   20.64   25.19 19.75 20.45 20.89 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 6.21   7.78   9.57 7.30 9.35 6.21 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:31.91     1:31.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 38.69     38.69 50.48
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:30.87   1:43.49   1:34.94 1:30.87 1:31.58 2:25.62 2:03.96
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.16   15.57   13.58 18.00 12.16 15.14 19.30
First round 33 13.67   14.79   14.49 18.51 14.68 15.21 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.54   7.37   6.96 5.54 9.85 6.97 8.17
Combined First round 24 3.94   5.74   11.09 5.37 5.89 3.94 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.70   53.22   51.36 57.80 52.74 55.56 45.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:16.08     2:16.08 2:28.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.58   26.66   27.33 27.07 27.02 25.89 24.58
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.82   DNF   10.82 DNF 34.75 DNF 11.60
Combined First round 4 9.88   11.23   10.11 10.69 12.90 DNF 9.88
Square-1 Final 7 19.06   22.70   22.86 20.72 24.51 19.06 26.80
Combined First round 7 22.74   26.17   27.64 29.63 24.40 26.47 22.74
Chengchao Luo (罗晟晁)    China
Chengchao Luo (罗晟晁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 42.01   43.83   54.71 42.45 42.41 42.01 46.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.03   12.13   10.04 12.25 14.11 7.03 17.47
Chengen Qiu (邱承恩)    China
Chengen Qiu (邱承恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 57.81   1:03.62   1:00.16 1:08.42 1:02.27 1:22.45 57.81
Chunxuan Wang (王纯轩)    China
Chunxuan Wang (王纯轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 39.76   43.53   52.77 39.76 40.44 46.21 43.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 13.78   16.97   18.68 24.91 17.09 13.78 15.14
Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨)    China
Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.77   26.22   25.49 DNF 24.95 28.21 21.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.42   10.61   7.42 13.60 12.52 10.39 8.92
Pyraminx Second round 32 7.54   DNF   7.54 DNF 9.65 DNF 9.56
Combined First round 10 6.80   8.16   8.86 8.03 6.80 7.67 8.78
Skewb Combined First round 15 9.39   10.89   11.17 10.39 11.10 16.06 9.39
Eddie Chai (柴华)    Macau
Eddie Chai (柴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.50   13.66   15.70 12.50 12.98 13.31 14.69
First round 37 14.04   15.32   15.05 14.04 15.01 15.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.43   1:01.55   58.76 54.43 1:06.93 58.96 1:34.36
Skewb Final 11 4.84   NR 9.34   NR 11.54 8.47 8.02 4.84 12.13
Combined First round 11 8.20   9.95   8.40 12.62 8.20 10.98 10.46
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)    China
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.49   12.05   11.30 10.49 12.77 12.09 12.90
First round 20 12.43   13.35   13.96 14.15 13.46 12.43 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.66   5.73   7.79 4.84 3.66 5.04 7.30
Combined First round 18 4.72   5.40   4.72 5.43 5.87 5.41 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 56.44   58.56   56.44 59.04 59.89 56.75 1:01.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:47.52   1:54.91   2:02.85 1:54.45 1:47.52 1:57.60 1:52.69
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.22   8.83   8.78 10.05 8.22 9.36 8.35
Combined First round 20 7.76   10.02   11.56 9.65 10.04 7.76 10.36
Skewb Combined First round 25 15.21   16.89   20.13 15.21 17.22 15.79 17.65
Haixu Zhang (张海旭)    China
Haixu Zhang (张海旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.73   10.52   11.92 11.94 8.97 10.67 8.73
Second round 4 7.91   9.73   10.47 9.57 7.91 12.10 9.16
First round 4 8.90   9.65   9.91 9.80 9.35 9.80 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.63   34.14   32.61 43.33 29.63 32.57 37.25
Combined First round 2 31.62   35.25   DNF 35.11 36.84 31.62 33.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.46   1:09.97   1:05.46 1:06.47 1:11.07 1:13.00 1:12.36
Combined First round 3 1:01.77   1:04.20   1:09.43 1:04.21 1:03.79 1:04.61 1:01.77
Hao Lin (林皓)    China
Hao Lin (林皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.32   12.52   11.25 13.90 16.15 10.32 12.41
First round 27 12.90   14.26   12.90 13.93 14.95 13.91 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.79   5.02   9.59 3.79 5.82 3.90 5.33
Second round 10 3.57   4.60   4.37 3.57 5.21 6.59 4.22
Combined First round 10 4.01   4.53   4.30 5.24 4.27 5.01 4.01
Pyraminx Final 4 3.08   5.74   5.90 5.27 3.08 6.05 6.39
Second round 6 5.67   6.89   5.67 6.60 9.98 6.88 7.19
Combined First round 14 7.22   8.38   7.81 8.71 8.61 7.22 11.85
Skewb Final 1 3.52   3.61   3.53 3.83 3.52 3.77 3.53
Combined First round 1 3.17   3.53   3.55 3.74 3.31 6.55 3.17
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.32   15.38   12.32 17.80 14.73 16.01 15.41
First round 45 14.45   16.32   18.10 14.45 17.13 15.59 16.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.73   5.73   6.55 5.40 6.35 5.44 4.73
Combined First round 20 4.88   5.48   5.68 4.88 5.17 5.60 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.66   52.36   52.93 51.17 54.62 50.66 52.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:47.87   1:56.51   1:52.99 2:07.35 1:52.47 1:47.87 2:04.08
Haojie Cheng (成浩杰)    China
Haojie Cheng (成浩杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.65   33.61   39.57 27.65 39.03 27.71 34.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.94   11.41   7.94 20.28 12.73 13.08 8.42
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)    China
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.56   16.04   17.14 16.76 16.17 14.56 15.19
First round 39 14.24   15.62   16.06 16.35 15.29 15.50 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.62   5.14   5.68 4.62 5.05 4.70 6.89
Second round 12 3.04   4.63   4.05 5.04 3.04 4.79 5.27
Combined First round 13 4.36   5.14   5.16 5.41 4.36 5.48 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 46.60   54.27   46.60 53.64 53.94 59.78 55.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:35.22   1:40.91   1:42.67 1:45.42 1:37.75 1:42.30 1:35.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.87     35.87 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 3.71   6.73   6.95 8.29 3.71 4.94 9.59
Second round 8 5.62   7.19   5.62 6.49 7.51 7.56 9.18
Combined First round 4 4.73   6.73   7.15 5.85 7.20 4.73 8.55
Skewb Final 5 5.77   6.64   5.90 9.07 6.37 5.77 7.64
Combined First round 6 4.93   7.04   6.43 7.13 7.57 8.31 4.93
Square-1 Final 9 20.79   26.12   25.31 20.79 34.10 27.21 25.85
Combined First round 9 26.70   27.88   39.43 27.40 29.50 26.73 26.70
Huifeng Lin (林汇峰)    China
Huifeng Lin (林汇峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 21.45   32.94   33.02 37.52 28.28 39.51 21.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.07   7.94   7.33 8.02 10.31 8.48 7.07
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.82   15.70   16.13 15.99 15.18 15.93 12.82
First round 41 15.33   16.12   16.74 15.70 15.91 17.46 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.67   10.32   14.10 9.29 9.58 12.09 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.19   50.03   49.93 46.14 55.09 54.01 35.19
Combined First round 8 40.64   43.95   46.53 43.87 45.78 42.19 40.64
Jiahao Chen (陈嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Chen (陈嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.77   23.64   21.63 17.77 32.81 26.18 23.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.28   8.04   5.28 DNF 8.49 8.08 7.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 7.62   15.28   16.76 24.41 14.98 7.62 14.09
Skewb Combined First round 33 22.53     22.53 34.66
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.75   12.76   12.81 12.59 12.87 11.75 13.21
First round 15 11.17   12.76   11.17 18.29 13.80 12.29 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.73   3.08   3.12 4.24 3.05 2.73 3.07
Second round 3 2.71   3.33   2.71 3.21 2.89 4.25 3.90
Combined First round 5 2.56   3.57   4.52 5.37 2.56 3.02 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.70   43.24   43.31 41.45 49.27 38.70 44.96
Combined First round 5 37.23   39.71   38.57 38.60 41.97 37.23 47.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:28.22   1:33.84   1:28.22 1:34.47 1:33.33 1:34.10 1:34.10
Combined First round 9 1:25.39   1:32.95   1:39.72 1:33.55 1:33.03 1:32.27 1:25.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.94   23.78   27.38 18.94 23.88 21.48 25.99
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.27   7.89   9.00 DNF 6.99 7.67 6.27
Combined First round 2 6.24   7.40   7.67 7.85 6.24 13.74 6.69
Megaminx Final 6 1:17.32   1:29.52   1:42.03 1:28.10 1:17.32 1:48.01 1:18.42
Combined First round 6 1:13.78   1:27.01   1:24.50 1:13.78 1:32.81 1:29.56 1:26.96
Pyraminx Final 7 4.66   6.70   6.39 7.65 4.66 6.06 11.44
Second round 10 4.77   7.88   4.77 10.14 8.17 7.18 8.29
Combined First round 12 4.48   8.30   10.06 11.42 7.90 4.48 6.94
Skewb Final 10 6.90   9.19   8.12 9.67 6.90 DNF 9.77
Combined First round 10 7.20   9.65   8.70 7.20 DNF 8.26 11.98
Jiahao Shi (石家豪)    China
Jiahao Shi (石家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.15   18.62   16.99 20.71 20.63 16.15 18.25
First round 57 18.90   20.88   20.66 26.92 21.87 18.90 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 7.27   9.83   7.27 15.05 8.89 8.57 12.03
Jiajia He (何嘉佳)    China
Jiajia He (何嘉佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.74   30.17   32.79 27.49 DNF 25.74 30.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 11.45   16.58   DNF 15.31 19.31 15.12 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Jiale Li (李嘉乐)    China
Jiale Li (李嘉乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 23.19     23.19 23.28
Jiaqi Zang (臧家琦)    China
Jiaqi Zang (臧家琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 40.97   52.63   52.47 1:09.17 49.88 55.55 40.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 16.78   19.31   16.78 19.28 19.64 19.02 38.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 20.48     20.48 36.69
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.29   12.08   12.38 9.29 12.42 12.70 11.45
First round 7 8.99   11.01   12.67 10.45 9.93 12.66 8.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.92   3.30   2.92 4.07 3.64 3.17 3.09
Second round 6 2.69   4.12   3.70 2.69 4.17 11.20 4.48
Combined First round 9 3.90   4.31   4.73 4.51 3.90 4.03 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.61   41.71   42.93 37.61 40.51 41.70 46.82
Combined First round 7 40.84   42.96   43.40 40.84 43.32 43.66 42.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.43   1:27.68   1:25.17 1:31.69 1:23.43 1:26.19 DNF
Combined First round 6 1:16.85   1:21.57   1:26.26 1:24.53 1:21.13 1:19.05 1:16.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.34   18.93   21.21 15.34 20.31 18.06 18.41
Combined First round 2 14.12   16.07   14.12 15.49 15.51 20.42 17.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:57.02   2:37.59   1:57.02 3:39.20 2:16.55
Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.53   12.92   11.95 DNF 13.86 12.95 11.53
Combined First round 5 10.30   17.85   19.29 11.47 25.82 22.80 10.30
Megaminx Final 2 53.62   1:04.47   1:06.00 53.62 1:05.41 1:04.82 1:03.18
Combined First round 2 57.76   1:01.04   57.76 58.46 1:08.03 1:05.03 59.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 5.53   DNF   7.12 5.53 DNF DNF 6.09
Skewb Final 8 5.80   6.93   6.70 8.08 5.80 6.30 7.78
Combined First round 5 5.41   6.35   6.72 10.01 6.40 5.93 5.41
Square-1 Final 2 11.01   13.95   16.12 14.36 11.01 11.38 36.89
Combined First round 2 13.59   16.27   18.01 16.17 21.79 13.59 14.62
Jiaying Zhang (张嘉盈)    China
Jiaying Zhang (张嘉盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 48.05   55.22   57.84 1:03.62 56.15 48.05 51.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 12.31   15.95   13.09 23.31 21.21 13.56 12.31
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.93   14.25   12.93 14.59 14.94 14.07 14.09
First round 21 12.61   13.41   13.61 16.13 13.84 12.61 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.36   3.83   3.76 4.17 4.06 3.67 2.36
Second round 7 2.38   4.16   4.42 4.21 2.38 3.84 5.13
Combined First round 4 1.68   3.47   2.92 1.68 7.10 3.82 3.67
Jie Wu (吴洁)    China
Jie Wu (吴洁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 29.26   39.89   43.70 41.88 1:06.52 34.08 29.26
Jiewen Zhong (钟杰文)    China
Jiewen Zhong (钟杰文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 16.92   DNF   19.14 DNF DNF 16.92 18.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.34   27.46   28.93 29.88 23.34 28.79 24.65
Jihao Wang (王基昊)    China
Jihao Wang (王基昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.57   24.46   15.57 DNF 22.51 27.18 23.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 8.97   10.82   13.00 10.35 13.19 8.97 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:44.29     1:44.29 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 13.83   15.21   15.12 16.04 14.71 13.83 15.80
Jinghao You (游景皓)    China
Jinghao You (游景皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.39   30.45   31.02 33.60 23.39 DNF 26.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 3.41   7.27   6.64 DNF 7.33 3.41 7.85
Jinhao Xu (徐锦浩)    China
Jinhao Xu (徐锦浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 30.64   37.29   37.37 30.64 35.15 44.18 39.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 8.08   17.59   16.03 18.35 8.08 23.50 18.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 18.17   21.05   18.17 24.48 23.58 18.20 21.36
Skewb Combined First round 32 21.39     21.39 34.94
Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙)    China
Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.24   17.81   18.80 15.24 19.23 18.18 16.44
First round 53 14.83   18.46   16.79 14.83 33.09 18.80 19.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.61   7.06   7.78 7.56 7.35 5.61 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.21   28.89   25.79 31.42 DNF 22.21 29.45
Jinren Liu (刘津任)    China
Jinren Liu (刘津任)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.78   14.68   16.26 14.82 13.78 14.65 14.56
First round 32 12.68   14.75   15.03 15.75 16.13 13.46 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.87   8.85   9.49 7.50 9.55 10.06 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 49.77   55.67   1:00.12 49.77 58.11 54.58 54.31
Jintao Wu (吴锦涛)    China
Jintao Wu (吴锦涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.34   14.25   11.34 13.37 14.60 14.77 15.45
First round 35 13.76   15.02   14.32 13.76 15.36 15.37 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:27.00     1:36.25 1:27.00
Jinxi Zheng (郑锦熙)    China
Jinxi Zheng (郑锦熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 32.86   42.96   42.31 44.61 32.86 52.12 41.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.98   10.71   9.98 7.98 11.61 11.12 11.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 13.19   15.24   24.96 16.92 14.34 13.19 14.47
Jinyuan Yu (虞锦源)    China
Jinyuan Yu (虞锦源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 28.35   33.13   DNF 30.70 37.71 30.99 28.35
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.26   22.56   23.05 22.17 28.90 22.47 19.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.49   6.69   5.49 7.56 5.72 6.80 7.65
Pyraminx Second round 13 4.60   8.02   4.60 8.67 6.33 9.06 9.23
Combined First round 5 4.25   6.89   7.50 7.18 8.14 5.98 4.25
Skewb Combined First round 21 10.33   13.66   13.77 13.24 14.14 13.96 10.33
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.92   6.28   6.32 5.92 6.50 6.02 6.64
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.98   9.13   4.98 8.31 14.83 10.61 8.46
Combined First round 11 7.13   8.19   8.37 9.11 7.13 8.39 7.80
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.44   10.56   14.78 9.77 12.56 9.35 6.44
Junlin Pan (潘俊霖)    China
Junlin Pan (潘俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 45.88   52.98   58.65 52.60 1:05.41 45.88 47.69
Junwei Li (李俊慰)    China
Junwei Li (李俊慰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:15.20   1:39.39   DNF 1:15.20 1:23.58 1:34.36 2:00.24
Junxi Wu (吴俊熹)    China
Junxi Wu (吴俊熹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 19.51   21.60   19.51 21.80 28.39 23.50 19.51
First round 56 15.85   20.68   19.05 15.85 23.07 22.29 20.69
Junyi Hu (胡俊毅)    China
Junyi Hu (胡俊毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 40.50   49.63   51.00 56.54 41.34 1:01.71 40.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 21.93     34.16 21.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 23.35     29.52 23.35
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 37.45     37.45 39.29
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:39.06   1:47.59   1:39.06 1:42.93 1:49.23 2:00.13 1:50.60
Pyraminx Second round 21 5.84   10.01   5.84 9.83 12.56 15.33 7.65
Combined First round 16 8.21   9.24   8.86 DNF 10.54 8.31 8.21
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.44   9.53   9.71 9.75 7.44 9.68 9.20
Second round 1 6.48   7.71   NR 6.48 7.37 10.08 8.56 7.19
First round 1 7.36   8.67   8.06 9.78 8.23 9.71 7.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.30   DNF   22.33 19.30 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:55.58     1:55.58 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:23.30     DNF 4:23.30 DNF
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.34   8.81   8.87 8.66 8.91 9.09 8.34
Second round 5 9.00   10.20   9.00 9.59 12.06 9.74 11.26
First round 3 8.70   9.44   9.49 9.61 8.70 14.05 9.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.97   3.11   3.59 2.76 2.97 5.44 1.97
Second round 2 2.34   2.97   3.06 3.12 2.34 2.74 3.78
Combined First round 3 2.46   2.95   2.83 3.94 2.46 2.78 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.80   30.67   28.93 32.32 30.76 28.80 37.02
Combined First round 4 34.60   39.10   34.60 39.37 40.31 39.87 38.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.08   59.90   53.08 1:08.11 59.57 1:02.22 57.92
Combined First round 1 58.32   1:00.59   59.63 58.32 1:07.95 1:02.20 59.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.75   17.59   17.49 16.75 23.51 17.07 18.22
Combined First round 5 15.42   17.58   16.07 20.69 17.88 18.80 15.42
Megaminx Final 4 1:06.79   1:16.47   1:17.32 1:26.46 1:06.79 1:19.60 1:12.49
Combined First round 4 1:10.32   1:19.98   1:13.04 1:31.39 1:15.52 1:32.50 1:10.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.95   17.98   16.56 29.52 20.31 17.07 6.95
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.38   13.56   14.16 12.56 11.38 16.54 13.96
First round 24 12.42   13.95   13.59 13.61 14.66 18.72 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.06   4.95   5.40 4.94 3.06 4.50 5.53
Combined First round 25 4.42   5.77   6.65 15.13 4.42 5.04 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 54.38   1:03.61   54.38 1:08.60 1:04.09 1:04.62 1:02.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 28.96   30.76   35.23 29.77 33.06 29.46 28.96
Keyuan Huang (黄克元)    China
Keyuan Huang (黄克元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.00   DNF   DNF 14.65 11.00 DNF 12.12
Second round 8 8.93   11.21   11.82 10.49 11.33 12.79 8.93
First round 13 9.41   12.19   14.43 13.70 9.41 11.52 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.88   DNF   DNF 5.86 DNF 5.79 3.88
Combined First round 8 3.22   4.31   5.40 4.29 3.22 3.94 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:02.17     1:06.79 1:02.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.30   DNF   1:15.30 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.99   21.52   21.23 24.50 21.20 18.99 22.13
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.77   15.27   14.45 13.77 14.28 18.41 17.07
First round 48 15.32   16.89   16.39 20.72 16.13 18.16 15.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.23   26.16   24.02 29.17 26.40 22.23 28.07
Square-1 Final 5 16.83   19.22   DNF 18.00 20.61 19.06 16.83
Combined First round 6 16.60   22.77   22.48 22.92 22.91 16.60 DNF
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.63   13.23   10.63 15.06 13.51 12.56 13.63
First round 22 11.53   13.57   11.53 16.18 12.13 17.14 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.29   7.27   7.14 9.43 5.29 7.46 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:08.07     1:08.07 1:27.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:40.01   1:44.78   1:41.97 1:42.95 DNF 1:49.43 1:40.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 25.08   DNF   DNF 25.08 DNF 41.45 25.75
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.81   9.38   9.32 8.80 21.24 7.81 10.03
Combined First round 3 8.69   9.81   9.83 8.69 14.51 9.18 10.42
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:45.17   1:53.23   1:56.48 1:45.17 2:36.13 1:54.22 1:49.00
Pyraminx Final 5 3.89   5.95   DNF 4.56 8.90 3.89 4.40
Second round 1 3.57   5.02   3.57 4.95 7.53 5.48 4.62
Combined First round 1 3.67   5.23   5.73 6.32 4.21 3.67 5.75
Skewb Final 7 6.11   6.87   6.37 12.35 6.11 7.54 6.70
Combined First round 8 4.50   8.60   DNF 7.74 9.49 8.56 4.50
Liyan He (何丽艳)    China
Liyan He (何丽艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.06   17.37   18.79 16.31 17.02 DNF 13.06
First round 52 16.66   17.74   16.66 17.47 20.34 16.76 19.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 54.97   56.69   56.34 54.97 1:01.85 58.41 55.33
Longhua Xie (谢隆华)    China
Longhua Xie (谢隆华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.08   25.74   24.09 25.45 27.68 43.98 24.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.33   7.35   8.09 13.28 7.12 6.33 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 57.26     DNF 57.26
Square-1 Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Luoen Mai (麦洛恩)    China
Luoen Mai (麦洛恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.15   27.83   28.56 25.76 DNF 29.18 24.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.54   9.24   8.04 12.44 34.75 7.23 5.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.63   13.56   12.18 14.27 14.24 18.37 11.63
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.62   12.15   12.32 11.62 12.49 12.48 11.64
First round 19 10.89   13.01   13.47 15.80 12.72 10.89 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.31   6.13   6.46 5.31 7.11 5.72 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.15   45.87   41.72 49.46 40.15 49.75 46.44
Combined First round 10 38.50   44.77   38.50 54.39 46.46 42.94 44.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:37.74   1:45.04   1:37.74 1:40.74 2:15.70 1:46.80 1:47.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.88     38.05 30.88
Megaminx Final 5 1:06.47   1:19.48   1:06.47 1:13.96 1:21.40 1:23.07 1:26.42
Combined First round 5 1:14.82   1:21.99   1:14.82 1:30.61 1:19.13 1:20.49 1:26.34
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.08   13.76   12.08 12.99 16.11 12.17 16.25
First round 26 11.54   14.16   12.17 20.69 15.75 11.54 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.87   5.79   6.97 4.66 3.87 9.65 5.75
Combined First round 14 4.40   5.21   4.95 5.34 5.34 4.40 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 50.77   1:02.60   1:29.21 53.26 1:09.38 50.77 1:05.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:29.27   1:35.49   1:47.84 1:37.46 1:38.89 1:29.27 1:30.11
Combined First round 11 1:20.48   1:34.69   1:38.24 1:35.72 1:42.57 1:30.11 1:20.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.78   23.21   16.78 22.96 23.13 23.53 28.64
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 17.42   20.69   22.06 17.42 21.89 34.84 18.12
Pyraminx Second round 23 7.96   10.49   8.06 7.96 10.81 15.87 12.59
Combined First round 29 11.08   13.18   14.78 13.94 14.48 11.11 11.08
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.62   16.33   17.85 8.62 10.52 34.77 20.61
Square-1 Final 3 17.10   18.70   19.00 17.38 23.92 19.73 17.10
Combined First round 4 19.11   19.70   19.11 25.26 19.73 19.88 19.48
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.86   14.34   17.94 11.86 12.64 15.36 15.02
First round 34 12.19   14.93   14.50 DNF 15.47 14.83 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.17   6.49   5.85 DNF 4.17 6.20 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.18   39.48   41.17 35.18 43.00 38.51 38.75
Combined First round 9 38.79   43.98   46.59 42.03 55.75 43.32 38.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:29.57   1:33.95   1:36.98 1:37.52 1:30.38 1:29.57 1:34.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:01.75   DNF   2:01.75 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.91   20.99   15.91 24.72 22.16 22.16 18.66
Rubik's Clock Final 5 18.12   29.63   18.12 44.36 24.21 DNF 20.33
Combined First round 6 13.78   18.17   17.10 19.77 18.92 18.50 13.78
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:44.25   1:47.72   1:57.99 1:48.99 1:46.82 1:44.25 1:47.35
Pyraminx Final 12 6.52   8.45   9.06 10.36 8.84 6.52 7.46
Second round 9 6.45   7.78   7.81 7.18 8.35 10.49 6.45
Combined First round 7 6.20   7.36   6.57 12.20 8.66 6.20 6.86
Skewb Final 6 4.19   6.82   7.69 6.04 4.19 6.74 DNF
Combined First round 3 3.68   4.63   4.54 4.29 5.06 6.05 3.68
Square-1 Combined First round 10 25.30   32.26   34.83 38.52 32.98 28.98 25.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Mohan Yang (杨默涵)    China
Mohan Yang (杨默涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.13   26.02   30.28 21.13 21.37 33.37 26.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 3.78   8.49   12.63 7.50 10.01 3.78 7.97
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.78   8.97   8.97 10.68 9.07 8.86 6.78
Second round 2 6.83   8.77   10.65 7.93 8.71 9.67 6.83
First round 2 8.24   9.41   8.24 10.55 9.21 DNF 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.04   3.53   3.73 3.42 3.45 4.08 3.04
Second round 4 2.58   3.41   2.72 3.61 3.89 4.35 2.58
Combined First round 7 1.88   4.13   4.14 1.88 3.60 8.83 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.83   35.72   36.08 33.83 35.97 35.12 39.72
Combined First round 3 32.02   35.57   34.33 37.08 32.02 DNF 35.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.48   1:21.75   1:22.76 1:34.41 1:19.48 1:20.19 1:22.31
Combined First round 5 1:07.73   1:19.02   1:12.71 1:07.73 1:29.63 1:14.71 1:53.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.63   16.53   17.82 15.74 16.03 DNF 15.63
Combined First round 4 13.64   17.43   17.97 19.93 19.22 13.64 15.11
Megaminx Final 3 1:04.86   1:11.65   1:04.86 1:16.03 1:05.69 1:13.24 DNF
Combined First round 3 1:07.50   1:09.51   1:12.79 1:08.14 1:11.23 1:07.50 1:09.17
Pyraminx Final 2 2.96   4.88   5.81 7.26 2.96 4.57 4.26
Second round 5 5.11   6.83   5.11 6.28 7.84 7.91 6.37
Combined First round 8 5.20   7.51   9.68 5.41 7.45 13.05 5.20
Po Wang (王珀)    China
Po Wang (王珀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 29.31   35.25   29.31 33.32 DNF 32.42 40.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 8.99   9.67   9.45 10.22 9.67 9.88 8.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 12.33   17.65   20.57 19.33 12.33 21.22 13.05
Qiao Jiang (江乔)    China
Qiao Jiang (江乔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 47.31   51.71   47.31 57.84 53.18 48.38 53.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 12.67   13.67   12.69 16.13 12.67 13.65 14.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 27.21     DNF 27.21
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)    China
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.17   24.29   31.19 23.02 24.01 19.17 25.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.71   7.09   8.13 6.55 9.28 5.71 6.60
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.71   43.79   46.11 46.80 40.36 44.89 39.71
Combined First round 6 36.04   40.77   36.04 37.32 39.25 46.51 45.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.99   1:19.71   1:15.66 1:20.56 1:32.46 1:14.99 1:22.90
Combined First round 7 1:19.37   1:21.68   1:21.09 1:29.43 1:23.78 1:19.37 1:20.18
Pyraminx Final 1 3.54   4.69   5.81 4.09 6.16 3.54 4.16
Second round 7 3.27   7.16   4.19 3.27 7.09 10.20 DNF
Combined First round 2 4.44   5.42   4.44 6.07 5.34 14.87 4.85
Skewb Final 2 2.95   3.69   2.95 5.24 4.06 3.45 3.55
Combined First round 2 2.94   4.06   2.94 3.45 7.58 4.29 4.43
Richeng Huang (黄日成)    China
Richeng Huang (黄日成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.79   19.76   19.75 18.79 20.52 19.00 20.81
First round 50 14.71   17.46   14.71 21.94 17.98 17.94 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.60   7.73   12.70 6.30 10.15 4.60 6.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.58   35.90   36.86 26.58 37.77 47.98 33.08
Rilang Guo (郭日朗)    China
Rilang Guo (郭日朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 20.39   21.74   22.51 24.71 21.54 20.39 21.16
First round 54 16.52   19.66   22.07 21.73 19.15 16.52 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.66   8.30   8.47 7.58 6.66 8.86 10.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 12.03   13.81   13.86 19.05 12.23 12.03 15.34
Rongxiang Yu (余荣翔)    China
Rongxiang Yu (余荣翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.01   23.75   23.36 23.30 26.74 17.01 24.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.72   7.46   7.41 7.31 7.67 5.72 8.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.10   16.37   18.25 21.68 14.73 16.14 12.10
Skewb Combined First round 34 23.69     30.06 23.69
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.48   11.95   13.42 10.83 14.03 11.60 9.48
Second round 7 10.72   11.07   10.80 10.98 11.77 10.72 11.42
First round 8 8.44   11.18   11.01 12.42 11.34 8.44 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.03   4.90   4.03 4.24 5.77 4.69 DNF
Combined First round 16 4.43   5.34   9.67 4.76 4.91 4.43 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.22   52.48   55.40 53.34 51.42 52.69 49.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:37.56   1:48.89   1:51.83 1:55.59 1:37.56 1:39.24 2:03.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.14   16.08   17.23 14.14 21.69 15.85 15.16
Combined First round 1 12.84   15.73   16.64 12.84 15.62 14.93 17.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 31.32   35.22   40.60 33.75 31.32
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:21.29   1:32.45   1:30.86 1:31.40 1:35.09 1:21.29 1:36.82
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)    China
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.80   13.12   11.80 12.10 14.60 17.99 12.66
First round 16 11.82   12.77   14.27 11.82 12.83 12.66 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.17   5.29   5.03 6.72 4.98 5.87 3.17
Combined First round 27 4.59   5.94   5.88 6.98 7.55 4.59 4.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:26.35   1:31.15   1:33.94 1:46.40 1:32.34 1:26.35 1:27.18
Combined First round 12 1:21.37   1:35.50   1:40.49 1:21.37 1:50.74 1:37.35 1:28.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.62   21.84   35.05 19.62 22.42 23.34 19.75
Combined First round 10 14.86   20.17   18.18 25.12 20.13 14.86 22.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:07.70     3:07.70
Pyraminx Final 10 4.40   7.00   4.40 12.12 5.32 8.81 6.86
Second round 3 5.29   6.42   5.29 7.14 6.18 10.74 5.94
Combined First round 9 6.28   7.54   6.36 9.49 6.28 9.52 6.78
Skewb Final 4 5.38   6.51   5.48 8.12 7.48 6.57 5.38
Combined First round 7 5.11   7.29   DNF 9.57 5.11 6.44 5.86
Shunxi Tan (谭顺曦)    China
Shunxi Tan (谭顺曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 46.08   57.06   56.04 1:06.91 46.08 52.48 1:02.67
Shuohan Wang (王硕含)    China
Shuohan Wang (王硕含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.75   22.18   22.77 26.09 23.51 17.75 20.26
Sihao Liao (廖斯豪)    China
Sihao Liao (廖斯豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.46   17.92   22.34 15.45 21.54 16.76 14.46
First round 49 15.25   17.05   21.82 15.25 18.47 17.31 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.71   4.72   5.40 4.82 3.71 5.31 4.04
Combined First round 12 4.10   4.81   5.74 6.35 4.10 4.25 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:22.47     1:22.47 1:33.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:37.97   1:48.35   1:37.97 1:48.50 1:45.59 1:50.95 1:58.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.87   28.11   24.87 26.91 30.01 28.84 28.59
Pyraminx Second round 26 9.28   11.66   10.07 10.66 14.24 9.28 18.31
Combined First round 36 5.62   14.93   DNF 15.57 14.76 5.62 14.47
Skewb Combined First round 22 15.29   16.19   16.85 21.03 15.44 16.29 15.29
Songtao Shi (石松涛)    China
Songtao Shi (石松涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 32.95   42.51   32.95 37.03 57.64 44.79 45.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.13   19.07   12.13 23.92 18.29 DNF 15.00
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 34.26   36.76   40.58 39.75 35.79 34.73 34.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.45   5.31   5.68 5.25 4.45 4.99 22.03
Combined First round 26 5.38   5.86   6.50 5.48 5.65 6.46 5.38
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.81   9.31   5.81 10.69 9.47 7.80 10.65
Combined First round 19 5.87   9.83   12.43 9.61 5.87 12.77 7.44
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.98   11.67   12.05 13.13 11.07 11.88 9.98
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.85   5.34   5.14 5.64 6.48 4.85 5.24
Combined First round 1 4.38   5.23   WR 6.41 6.18 4.55 4.95 4.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 7.63   15.04   15.43 20.80 14.07 7.63 15.63
Tianfu Bao (鲍天夫)    China
Tianfu Bao (鲍天夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.94   26.35   27.41 24.94 26.10 25.54 27.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.91   8.37   8.79 8.01 9.46 6.91 8.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 13.14   20.92   13.14 22.01 23.12 20.99 19.76
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.44   14.26   12.44 13.51 14.72 14.55 16.86
First round 29 14.05   14.44   14.06 15.31 15.11 14.05 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.10   5.92   5.10 6.16 5.87 5.78 6.11
Combined First round 21 4.43   5.61   9.31 6.17 4.43 4.53 6.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:30.15   1:39.45   1:46.05 1:37.62 1:41.73 1:30.15 1:39.01
Megaminx Final 1 56.25   58.68   56.90 DNF 56.25 1:01.95 57.20
Combined First round 1 56.07   1:00.00   1:01.46 1:00.82 56.07 1:04.73 57.72
Square-1 Final 8 19.88   23.80   20.50 21.53 19.88 35.04 29.38
Combined First round 8 18.63   27.18   28.81 29.55 28.93 23.80 18.63
Weining Lai (赖威宁)    China
Weining Lai (赖威宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.56   16.12   16.77 18.60 14.98 14.56 16.62
First round 43 14.32   16.25   20.12 16.71 16.31 15.72 14.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.68   28.83   25.32 34.73 36.56 23.68 26.43
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.71   22.95   20.81 18.71 23.44 27.28 24.60
Combined First round 9 19.21   19.90   20.19 20.17 19.34 19.21 20.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 46.77   51.55   1:00.50 46.77 47.38
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.10   8.91   8.21 10.53 8.35 8.10 10.18
Second round 3 8.01   8.94   8.91 9.00 10.14 8.90 8.01
First round 5 8.90   10.16   11.84 9.32 9.33 8.90 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.65   3.36   3.08 2.65 8.73 3.50 3.51
Second round 5 2.87   3.54   4.04 3.39 3.18 DNF 2.87
Combined First round 1 2.03   2.83   3.00 4.26 2.03 2.54 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.43   32.38   31.27 37.61 33.90 31.98 29.43
Combined First round 1 28.62   31.95   30.90 35.12 28.62 39.82 29.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.87   1:03.66   1:03.74 1:02.95 1:01.87 1:04.30 1:10.45
Combined First round 2 56.22   1:01.56   1:05.73 56.80 1:05.49 56.22 1:02.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.70   17.35   15.70 17.19 26.41 18.32 16.54
Combined First round 3 13.40   16.98   18.58 22.96 15.68 16.68 13.40
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:27.49   1:42.48   1:50.55 1:38.37 1:41.10 1:27.49 1:47.97
Pyraminx Final 9 4.77   6.96   4.77 13.71 7.28 6.58 7.03
Second round 11 5.65   7.95   5.65 8.20 9.93 8.50 7.14
Combined First round 17 4.65   9.42   14.73 16.28 8.56 4.65 4.98
Wendi Lu (卢文迪)    China
Wendi Lu (卢文迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.53   32.26   33.23 31.59 26.53 33.35 31.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.39   6.65   5.85 5.39 7.60 7.96 6.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.52   11.66   12.24 9.55 13.18 8.52 14.44
Skewb Combined First round 28 15.19   19.86   15.19 16.45 21.24 29.41 21.89
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)    China
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 5.75   DNF   11.56 DNF 5.75 6.11 DNF
Wenjie Fang (方文捷)    China
Wenjie Fang (方文捷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.23   32.59   DNF 21.23 29.18 34.78 33.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 5.90   12.65   11.54 14.30 12.11 5.90 14.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 19.08   DNF   19.08 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Wenjie Huang (黄文杰)    China
Wenjie Huang (黄文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.89   26.00   26.16 31.86 26.07 23.89 25.77
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.88   24.91   23.66 28.48 26.99 17.88 24.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.52   8.86   9.68 7.88 9.03 9.76 7.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:34.91   2:45.25   2:34.91 2:42.44 2:58.40
Pyraminx Second round 25 8.79   11.64   11.88 11.92 12.94 8.79 11.12
Combined First round 24 7.12   11.48   11.53 17.62 7.12 12.04 10.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:40.60     9:40.60 11:13.00 DNS
Wenjun Ou (区文俊)    China
Wenjun Ou (区文俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.76   26.06   25.23 21.76 29.43 28.26 24.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.68   9.61   9.98 7.77 7.68 11.09 12.04
Pyraminx Second round 30 11.11   13.25   11.11 14.19 13.03 13.42 13.29
Combined First round 34 12.68   14.58   15.44 18.36 15.37 12.92 12.68
Skewb Combined First round 26 16.33   17.81   17.75 25.20 16.33 19.15 16.54
Wong Chon Kit (黃俊傑)    Macau
Wong Chon Kit (黃俊傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.09   26.89   22.09 25.99 27.82 26.85 28.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 14.09   17.54   18.38 14.09 16.17 19.04 18.06
Xiang Zhang (张翔)    China
Xiang Zhang (张翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.11   28.80   19.11 29.78 29.44 29.38 27.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 3.95   7.72   6.23 6.87 11.02 3.95 10.05
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.69   11.80   14.40 10.49 11.06 7.69 13.85
Combined First round 35 6.15   14.76   16.33 13.94 14.86 6.15 15.48
Skewb Combined First round 36 27.27     27.27 27.35
Xiao Yang (杨枭)    China
Xiao Yang (杨枭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.86   32.38   31.71 28.86 33.74 31.70 39.50
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 51.10     DNF 51.10
Pyraminx Second round 31 10.19   16.77   10.19 21.83 17.89 14.72 17.69
Combined First round 33 8.17   13.89   15.42 18.41 14.94 8.17 11.32
Xiaofeng Hu (胡晓枫)    China
Xiaofeng Hu (胡晓枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 59.63   1:17.26   1:27.70 59.63 1:13.98 DNF 1:10.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 27.68     27.68 50.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 39.22     DNF 39.22
Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇)    China
Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 17.33   19.82   20.64 19.67 17.33 23.25 19.16
First round 51 15.07   17.69   18.19 24.02 16.76 15.07 18.13
Xiaoyue Yu (余晓月)    China
Xiaoyue Yu (余晓月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 37.10   50.21   54.37 49.03 56.36 37.10 47.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 9.91   17.33   20.11 16.62 17.50 9.91 17.88
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)    China
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.73   13.58   13.12 11.73 15.23 13.19 14.43
First round 25 11.80   14.00   12.73 14.86 14.41 11.80 23.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.43   6.33   7.89 5.43 5.63 5.78 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.11   50.90   44.11 47.30 52.76 52.64 55.77
Combined First round 12 41.30   46.16   41.30 42.42 41.80 54.26 55.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:33.86   1:45.76   1:46.41 1:40.85 1:51.63 1:50.02 1:33.86
Pyraminx Final 3 4.63   5.06   4.76 5.30 5.12 4.63 5.48
Second round 2 4.46   5.87   5.89 4.46 12.56 6.95 4.78
Combined First round 6 5.09   7.09   6.94 7.33 7.05 5.09 7.28
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.71   DNF   10.71 22.46 18.23 DNF DNF
Xionghua Zhang (张雄华)    China
Xionghua Zhang (张雄华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.35   12.83   14.14 17.64 11.35 12.04 12.30
First round 28 11.93   14.31   14.41 14.60 13.91 14.67 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.64   8.93   7.58 9.16 10.56 10.04 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 43.13   54.54   52.75 43.13 54.40 56.48 1:08.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:50.78   1:55.54   1:59.47 1:50.78 1:54.55 1:53.44 1:58.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.99   24.77   27.37 24.53 18.99 26.08 23.69
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)    China
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.09   12.26   12.09 13.42 13.19 11.49 11.09
First round 14 12.07   12.66   12.46 12.59 12.07 12.94 14.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:47.78   DNF   DNF 3:47.78 DNF
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.96   16.22   13.96 14.67 19.25 14.73 29.06
First round 36 13.57   15.20   15.06 15.41 13.57 17.98 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.25   5.28   5.81 5.30 5.17 5.37 4.25
Combined First round 17 4.79   5.38   6.05 5.15 4.79 5.11 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.92   54.09   51.03 1:00.02 1:04.68 51.23 46.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:34.41   1:43.54   1:44.41 1:34.41 1:50.51 1:40.17 1:46.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.70   26.67   25.70 25.72 28.15 27.24 27.05
Square-1 Combined First round 12 31.77   35.92   49.48 34.81 39.10 33.85 31.77
Yan Yu (于晏)    China
Yan Yu (于晏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.16   5.02   4.76 7.13 4.24 6.07 4.16
Combined First round 19 4.61   5.45   5.18 5.59 11.45 4.61 5.58
Square-1 Final 1 8.83   12.49   12.92 8.83 11.31 13.83 13.23
Combined First round 1 10.11   11.80   11.29 13.10 15.62 11.02 10.11
Yanan He (贺雅楠)    China
Yanan He (贺雅楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.51   28.82   40.24 26.66 26.27 25.51 33.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.36   8.74   8.37 8.04 10.95 6.36 9.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.73   13.60   8.73 20.10 12.92 9.17 18.70
Skewb Combined First round 35 24.09     28.82 24.09
Yancong Zhang (张言聪)    China
Yancong Zhang (张言聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 40.77   45.50   43.74 49.32 51.77 40.77 43.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 29.56     29.56 30.55
Yang Zhang (张扬)    China
Yang Zhang (张扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.35   36.58   40.08 31.35 35.54 38.62 35.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 8.56   10.55   10.41 11.25 10.00 8.56 14.14
Yangcheng Zhan (詹洋程)    China
Yangcheng Zhan (詹洋程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.86   30.37   27.86 30.68 38.03 30.47 29.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.51   9.54   13.06 16.28 7.79 6.51 7.78
Yanxuan Lin (林彦轩)    China
Yanxuan Lin (林彦轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.78   28.86   28.56 26.78 30.85 29.80 28.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.16   7.50   6.16 6.98 6.65 8.97 8.86
Yaogeng Ouyang (欧阳乐耕)    China
Yaogeng Ouyang (欧阳乐耕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.18   15.70   12.30 17.24 17.57 19.51 12.18
First round 44 13.27   16.27   20.52 16.65 17.84 14.33 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.68   6.46   6.93 6.28 6.17 28.04 4.68
Combined First round 22 4.10   5.63   4.10 4.69 6.50 5.79 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:01.84     1:01.84 1:04.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.82   27.35   26.58 39.83 28.07 24.82 27.39
Yi Liu (刘怡)    China
Yi Liu (刘怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:03.16   1:24.49   1:21.19 DNF 1:19.85 1:32.43 1:03.16
Yihao Huang (黄逸豪)    China
Yihao Huang (黄逸豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.58   20.05   17.58 20.19 DNF 21.30 18.65
First round 58 15.83   21.57   26.57 19.79 DNF 15.83 18.34
Yimin Huang (黄奕敏)    China
Yimin Huang (黄奕敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.97   22.28   28.07 21.94 22.49 22.42 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.80   8.89   8.42 10.09 16.33 7.80 8.17
Square-1 Final 6 15.84   20.65   17.94 22.00 23.76 22.00 15.84
Combined First round 5 17.29   21.71   21.58 25.31 49.37 18.25 17.29
Ying Cen (岑盈)    China
Ying Cen (岑盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 55.38   1:03.49   1:06.97 55.38 DNF 1:04.61 58.89
Yingxin Deng (邓颖欣)    China
Yingxin Deng (邓颖欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.93   25.54   23.29 27.25 26.82 26.52 20.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 7.04   10.03   11.92 7.04 10.60 7.57 13.44
Skewb Combined First round 30 20.11     20.11 30.85
Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮)    China
Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 28.88   35.20   29.35 41.11 35.15 DNF 28.88
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.98   14.92   11.98 14.48 15.79 15.53 14.75
First round 38 13.24   15.47   15.09 15.58 15.75 16.76 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.08   6.27   7.07 7.38 5.33 4.08 6.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:21.04   1:25.53   1:29.46 1:26.09 1:21.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.89   25.65   22.89 24.21 28.56 29.32 24.17
Yitong Tian (田逸同)    China
Yitong Tian (田逸同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.70   11.86   10.10 15.04 12.05 9.70 13.43
First round 10 9.96   11.50   DNF 9.96 11.18 11.69 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 42.95   50.06   54.44 51.97 49.76 42.95 48.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:27.09   1:38.02   1:46.80 1:39.81 1:34.30 1:27.09 1:39.94
Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳)    China
Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.31   17.59   18.10 13.31 18.58 16.73 17.93
First round 40 15.02   15.71   15.02 15.37 16.10 16.30 15.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:12.14     1:13.81 1:12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 17.45   DNF   23.53 17.45 DNF 22.46 DNF
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.23   17.92   DNF 17.96 18.39 17.41 16.23
First round 42 13.12   16.17   15.21 13.12 17.07 19.55 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.79   6.05   9.55 5.79 6.10 6.17 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:12.38     1:12.38 1:15.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:39.07     DNF 2:39.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.89   21.68   19.28 24.14 21.63 18.89 26.00
Combined First round 11 17.61   20.88   17.61 23.60 20.88 19.45 22.30
Pyraminx Second round 16 4.93   8.77   4.93 8.35 11.44 9.37 8.60
Combined First round 28 9.52   12.87   11.32 11.73 9.52 DNF 15.56
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.33   13.24   12.41 15.16 12.14 15.60 9.33
Square-1 Combined First round 13 42.39     42.39 DNF
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)    China
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.75   16.47   19.27 14.97 16.87 17.57 14.75
First round 46 12.15   16.43   17.69 15.41 16.97 16.90 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.76   6.81   9.11 7.33 7.05 5.76 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.82     1:03.82 1:08.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:29.79   1:51.06   1:59.67 1:50.85 1:53.06 1:49.26 1:29.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.25   25.44   32.57 25.98 28.72 21.62 21.25
Pyraminx Final 11 7.09   8.26   7.09 8.04 7.86 8.87 11.59
Second round 12 6.42   7.96   6.42 7.05 8.16 8.66 8.77
Combined First round 15 3.77   8.77   9.11 8.52 9.92 3.77 8.67
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.13   13.06   14.77 17.00 7.13 DNF 7.42
Square-1 Combined First round 11 25.92   34.97   37.68 29.33 44.21 37.91 25.92
Yuhao Lin (林宇浩)    China
Yuhao Lin (林宇浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.44   25.28   19.67 29.43 27.33 28.85 18.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.18   6.06   6.15 5.18 10.93 5.84 6.19
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.71   8.25   5.71 9.95 7.48 DNF 7.32
Combined First round 13 3.27   8.34   8.94 7.89 9.99 3.27 8.20
Skewb Combined First round 16 9.66   11.03   10.28 11.29 9.66 11.52 18.09
Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌)    China
Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.44   13.22   12.44 12.81 15.88 12.88 13.97
First round 30 13.93   14.62   15.10 13.93 14.03 24.14 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.36   4.63   4.71 4.53 4.65 4.36 4.92
Second round 9 3.72   4.56   5.51 3.72 DNF 4.01 4.16
Combined First round 15 3.72   5.33   DNF 6.58 3.72 4.83 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:00.39     1:00.39 1:15.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 31.62     31.62 34.63
Pyraminx Second round 22 8.21   10.02   8.21 13.91 11.34 9.93 8.79
Combined First round 26 10.06   11.73   11.80 11.84 16.40 10.06 11.56
Skewb Final 9 5.64   7.67   5.64 8.37 5.98 9.07 8.65
Combined First round 9 4.99   9.03   7.60 10.42 9.08 DNF 4.99
Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌)    China
Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 28 9.62   13.00   9.62 13.30 10.78 19.84 14.91
Combined First round 23 8.06   11.47   10.45 20.30 8.06 14.59 9.37
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.10   16.20   17.03 11.10 13.33 DNF 18.25
Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪)    China
Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.11   15.39   15.11 15.57 16.76 15.35 15.26
First round 31 12.57   14.68   15.21 14.35 21.19 14.49 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.79   6.04   4.79 5.98 6.79 5.36 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.97   52.05   DNF 48.98 44.97 52.67 54.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:29.21   1:39.89   1:43.64 1:37.78 1:40.30 1:41.60 1:29.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:41.60   DNF   DNF 2:57.30 2:41.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.17   25.83   27.57 22.17 26.25 25.91 25.33
Yusong Chen (陈昱松)    China
Yusong Chen (陈昱松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 30.20   42.19   44.34 46.00 39.54 42.69 30.20
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.58   11.22   11.15 12.27 10.70 11.82 6.58
Second round 6 10.66   11.03   11.20 10.90 10.66 10.99 11.72
First round 12 8.97   11.64   8.97 12.77 11.09 13.15 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.70   4.37   5.17 8.55 3.70 3.76 4.19
Second round 8 3.50   4.23   3.50 4.38 4.92 4.12 4.19
Combined First round 11 4.42   4.80   4.85 6.89 4.42 4.74 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 59.32   1:10.38   1:04.09 59.32 1:10.46 DNF 1:16.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:51.70     2:58.69 2:51.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.40   24.65   23.38 23.80 DNF 21.40 26.77
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:36.10   1:57.43   1:36.10 2:10.87 1:55.96 2:16.87 1:45.46
Pyraminx Second round 20 5.21   9.56   5.21 10.47 8.36 11.55 9.84
Combined First round 18 8.23   9.44   13.14 8.23 8.46 8.28 11.58
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.59   11.78   11.05 12.27 13.47 12.01 8.59
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.77   13.61   11.77 12.99 14.34 13.51 14.48
First round 23 11.59   13.95   12.33 11.59 22.28 13.78 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.77   2.41   2.46 2.70 2.38 1.77 2.40
Second round 1 1.87   2.66   2.69 2.60 1.87 2.70 2.94
Combined First round 2 2.14   2.86   5.64 2.14 2.45 2.14 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.15   59.14   48.15 1:00.77 1:02.24 54.40 1:06.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.51   DNF   1:47.51 DNF DNF
Yuying Song (宋昱莹)    China
Yuying Song (宋昱莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 27.16   36.10   27.16 38.95 41.34 DNF 28.01
Zengchu Wu (吴增初)    China
Zengchu Wu (吴增初)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.73   18.22   16.07 20.02 21.32 18.57 15.73
Combined First round 7 18.27   19.13   19.63 18.35 18.27 19.99 19.41
Zeyu Tan (谭泽宇)    China
Zeyu Tan (谭泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 47.73   58.48   1:26.41 47.73 53.41 1:03.43 58.59
Zhanshan Zhao (招展珊)    China
Zhanshan Zhao (招展珊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 50.66   55.52   50.66 DNF 56.94 52.80 56.82
Zhentian Qiu (邱镇天)    China
Zhentian Qiu (邱镇天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:20.71   1:30.09   1:23.63 DNF 1:43.16 1:23.47 1:20.71
Zhenwei Su (苏振威)    China
Zhenwei Su (苏振威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.46   11.88   18.21 10.46 11.60 12.76 11.28
Second round 10 9.57   11.38   11.76 12.79 9.57 9.59 12.94
First round 17 11.37   12.95   15.10 12.09 12.08 14.68 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.39   3.88   3.96 4.29 7.82 3.40 3.39
Second round 11 2.47   4.62   3.86 3.95 2.47 6.06 6.85
Combined First round 6 1.70   3.90   4.32 1.70 3.32 4.07 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.18   48.85   52.32 DNF 45.95 42.18 48.29
Combined First round 11 39.61   45.12   42.28 48.79 58.06 44.29 39.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:06.96     2:16.78 2:06.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:37.64   DNF   DNF DNF 3:37.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.43   16.59   15.65 15.85 20.14 14.43 18.26
Combined First round 6 15.68   17.72   15.68 16.33 20.88 18.74 18.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.68   15.33   22.82 12.05 11.28 7.68 22.66
Skewb Combined First round 37 30.70     30.70 DNF
Zhenyao Zhu (朱镇耀)    China
Zhenyao Zhu (朱镇耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 27.29   36.29   33.61 39.19 53.53 36.06 27.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 9.14   12.75   13.73 9.25 9.14 15.26 15.37
Zhijie Liu (刘智杰)    China
Zhijie Liu (刘智杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.43   25.89   18.90 34.17 18.43 33.86 24.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.72   8.01   8.74 6.72 7.28 8.02 8.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.74   16.13   18.27 16.94 14.75 16.70 10.74
Zhishan Li (李芷珊)    China
Zhishan Li (李芷珊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.60   25.93   29.06 24.37 28.19 20.60 25.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 10.66   11.77   10.66 11.50 11.37 12.44 12.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 28.52     28.52 31.28
Skewb Combined First round 31 21.07     28.57 21.07
Zhuowen Zheng (郑焯文)    China
Zhuowen Zheng (郑焯文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.01   18.56   14.01 21.13 21.84 16.78 17.77
First round 47 13.41   16.69   16.81 13.41 17.16 16.30 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.06   7.98   9.52 7.59 7.50 6.06 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:25.15     1:25.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.54     31.54 36.53
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.78   23.86   31.97 18.78 27.58 20.14 23.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.58   6.53   7.17 6.32 5.58 6.10 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:23.24     1:39.98 1:23.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 38.75     38.75 50.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 44.24   47.63   51.86 46.78 44.24
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 23.51     DNF 23.51
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:34.75     2:34.75 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.06   8.38   7.61 9.86 7.06 8.56 8.98
Combined First round 21 4.87   10.11   11.03 10.62 8.67 4.87 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.51   10.37   10.75 11.16 11.71 9.20 7.51
Square-1 Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Zihang Lin (林子杭)    China
Zihang Lin (林子杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 6 5.45   6.23   8.61 5.78 5.89 7.02 5.45
Second round 4 5.48   6.62   6.88 7.92 5.48 6.76 6.21
Combined First round 3 5.70   6.58   5.70 7.05 6.80 6.89 6.06
Skewb Final 3 4.26   5.86   4.26 5.55 5.65 10.00 6.39
Combined First round 4 4.59   5.90   5.15 7.01 6.05 6.49 4.59
Square-1 Final 4 18.08   18.98   18.08 18.15 24.21 18.39 20.39
Combined First round 3 13.57   17.74   21.09 19.52 17.02 16.69 13.57
Zilin Lai (赖梓林)    China
Zilin Lai (赖梓林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 23.23   DNF   DNF 23.23 DNF 25.20 31.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.23   9.12   10.15 10.14 9.76 6.23 7.47
Zixi Li (李梓熙)    China
Zixi Li (李梓熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.43   12.49   14.61 9.43 12.05 12.74 12.68
First round 9 10.71   11.44   10.77 14.52 10.71 10.77 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 49.37   58.46   49.37 58.65 56.48 1:02.69 1:00.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.76   28.05   26.74 30.30 27.11 22.76 34.08
Zixin Li (李子昕)    China
Zixin Li (李子昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.65   32.72   31.96 34.12 32.83 33.36 24.65
Pyraminx Second round 29 8.81   13.18   8.81 16.17 14.16 13.63 11.76
Combined First round 27 5.69   12.01   8.82 19.51 5.69 10.72 16.50
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)    China
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.92   11.17   10.27 10.96 12.27 13.55 9.92
Second round 11 10.56   11.74   12.55 11.16 10.56 12.58 11.50
First round 11 10.06   11.58   10.15 12.91 12.81 11.77 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.35   48.19   45.35 46.40 48.21 49.96 52.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.49   1:13.93   1:19.81 1:02.49 1:08.22 1:13.76 1:20.14
Combined First round 4 1:14.87   1:15.98   1:15.64 1:17.28 1:15.01 1:14.87 1:24.78
Ziyao Li (李梓瑶)    China
Ziyao Li (李梓瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 56.90   58.39   1:17.02 59.57 57.71 56.90 57.90
Zongming Xie (谢宗明)    China
Zongming Xie (谢宗明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 7 1:31.25   1:38.89   1:41.14 1:59.91 1:31.63 1:31.25 1:43.91
Combined First round 7 1:16.21   1:32.33   1:39.44 1:16.21 1:25.46 2:04.03 1:32.08
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.47   11.63   10.75 8.47 13.60 12.87 11.26
Combined First round 22 5.47   10.84   10.89 13.87 5.47 DNF 7.77