Zentralschweiz 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-23~24  Switzerland, Hünenberg Zentralschweiz 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Richard Delacoste 9.02  Kévin Cagnon 10.11  Theo Mayer 11.02
 2x2x2 Cube  Kévin Cagnon 2.82  Reto Bubendorf 3.41  Alwin Rölz 3.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Delacoste 35.56  Reto Bubendorf 36.31  Alwin Rölz 38.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Richard Delacoste 1:02.61  Tobias Peter 1:11.15  Fabian Löhle 1:15.13
 6x6x6 Cube  Tobias Peter 2:09.62  Richard Delacoste 2:18.49  Fabian Löhle 2:20.20
 7x7x7 Cube  Fabian Löhle 3:18.26  Tobias Peter 3:30.49  Richard Delacoste 3:39.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 51.37  Tobias Peter 53.83  Christophe Grosjean 1:38.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tobias Peter 15.61  Alwin Rölz 16.93  Reto Bubendorf 17.83
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 3.85  Alwin Rölz 3.96  Dominic Lumsden 4.73
 Skewb  Reto Bubendorf 4.82  Tobias Peter 5.13  Alwin Rölz 5.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 7.24   8.32    Switzerland 7.24 7.36 8.93 DNF 8.67
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.30   9.04    Poland 7.30 DNF 9.70 9.32 8.09
3 Reto Bubendorf 8.06   9.77    Finland 13.96 10.07 9.90 9.34 8.06
4 Alwin Rölz 8.55   10.06    Switzerland 9.86 9.39 8.55 10.94 DNF
5 Kévin Cagnon 9.49   10.52    France 9.49 9.80 9.60 12.16 13.41
6 Tobias Peter 9.90   10.87    Switzerland 11.01 10.19 11.81 9.90 11.41
7 Dominic Lumsden 8.29   11.29    United Kingdom DNF 13.03 9.44 11.41 8.29
8 Cenan Kanik 10.68   11.97    Switzerland 11.51 10.68 12.65 11.75 14.47
9 Matteo Provasi 11.44   12.06    Italy 11.46 12.66 12.07 15.09 11.44
10 Theo Mayer 11.15   12.23    Switzerland 12.12 13.65 12.75 11.82 11.15
11 Fabian Löhle 10.28   12.24    Switzerland 10.28 11.99 10.67 21.35 14.06
12 David Gisler 8.78   12.79    Switzerland 13.55 8.78 12.01 12.80 13.62
13 Andreas Brandl 10.99   13.31    Germany 15.15 13.14 10.99 14.10 12.68
14 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.07   14.14    France 19.78 14.28 13.66 12.07 14.47
15 Levin Houghton 12.64   14.24    Switzerland 12.64 14.31 14.46 13.94 18.41
16 Rui Reis 13.71   15.05    Switzerland 17.77 14.11 15.42 13.71 15.63
17 Jannik Gartmann 13.66   15.17    Liechtenstein 15.67 16.11 13.72 13.66 17.47
18 Marco Syfrig 12.80   15.79    Switzerland 12.85 12.80 18.47 16.06 21.20
19 Livio Stössel 12.88   16.14    Switzerland 17.31 16.80 12.88 16.32 15.31
20 Fabian Senn 11.84   16.22    Switzerland 14.45 11.84 18.49 15.73 18.92
21 Yannick Balsiger 13.72   16.58    Switzerland 14.18 14.64 13.72 20.92 DNF
22 Oleg Gritsenko 13.66   16.82    Russia 17.53 16.29 13.66 19.38 16.63
23 Sean Findlay 15.95   18.39    United Kingdom 20.41 16.79 23.28 17.97 15.95
24 Marcel Kälin 13.07   18.41    Switzerland 13.97 23.22 13.07 20.04 21.23
25 Lars Galliker 16.10   19.03    Switzerland 20.17 20.37 18.57 16.10 18.36
26 Lars Knittler 16.49   19.34    Germany 17.97 16.49 20.18 19.87 20.89
27 Christophe Grosjean 17.10   20.22    Switzerland 17.10 18.99 22.17 19.54 22.13
28 Luca Oser 18.43   21.22    Switzerland 21.51 18.43 20.68 23.91 21.46
29 Daniel Houghton 17.03   21.63    Switzerland 22.11 22.87 17.03 20.05 22.74
30 David Salzgeber 19.48   22.08    Austria 24.08 21.63 19.48 27.69 20.53
31 Hannah Minas 17.27   22.55    Switzerland 22.79 19.75 17.27 25.11 25.40
32 Alexander Dominik Janes 19.91   23.21    United Kingdom 23.57 24.48 26.52 21.57 19.91
33 Mykolas Undzėnas 17.51   23.26    Lithuania 20.53 23.42 17.51 25.84 28.81
34 Côme Pasteau 19.49   24.58    France 24.29 29.39 DNF 20.07 19.49
35 Zheng Chen Man (文正琛) 26.36   32.29    Hong Kong 29.80 DNF 39.28 27.78 26.36
36 Sandro Kuster 29.82   32.91    Switzerland 29.82 32.90 37.40 32.00 33.83
37 Nicolas Schmied 28.97   33.26    Switzerland 28.97 31.99 50.45 36.12 31.66
38 Mykhaylo Zaleza 31.80   35.97    Ukraine 31.96 40.78 35.17 46.03 31.80
39 Sara Rajkovic 29.18   45.42    Germany 1:00.53 29.18 DNF 42.68 33.06
40 Gordon Findlay 58.70   1:04.46    United Kingdom 58.70 1:05.12 1:03.18 2:07.44 1:05.07
41 Yulia Gritsenko 53.06   1:13.62    Russia 1:10.93 1:14.43 53.06 1:19.20 1:15.50
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 7.45   7.65   NR  Switzerland 7.45 7.49 7.77 7.68 13.84
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.31   8.90    Poland 11.87 7.73 7.31 7.79 11.17
3 Reto Bubendorf 8.63   9.15    Finland 8.63 9.94 8.64 8.86 10.81
4 Tobias Peter 8.80   9.50    Switzerland 10.46 12.04 8.80 8.93 9.11
5 Kévin Cagnon 9.61   10.26    France 10.25 10.69 9.84 11.51 9.61
6 Dominic Lumsden 9.43   10.69    United Kingdom 9.87 11.51 12.41 10.69 9.43
7 Alwin Rölz 9.50   10.75    Switzerland 11.81 12.17 9.68 9.50 10.77
8 David Gisler 9.67   11.55    Switzerland 9.67 12.81 14.27 9.79 12.04
9 Fabian Löhle 9.73   11.60    Switzerland 11.12 12.97 15.05 10.72 9.73
10 Theo Mayer 9.84   12.38    Switzerland 9.84 13.29 11.86 11.98 13.41
11 Matteo Provasi 12.15   13.01    Italy 12.15 13.76 13.44 12.68 12.91
12 Cenan Kanik 12.06   13.11    Switzerland 12.06 12.94 13.28 13.12 13.41
13 Andreas Brandl 12.74   13.70    Germany 12.74 14.13 13.17 14.62 13.81
14 Jannik Gartmann 12.96   14.30    Liechtenstein 12.96 16.95 13.80 14.04 15.06
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 13.33   15.21    France 14.61 13.33 16.81 15.93 15.08
16 Sean Findlay 14.98   15.22    United Kingdom 18.36 15.17 15.50 15.00 14.98
17 Yannick Balsiger 14.20   15.80    Switzerland 14.41 14.20 15.27 17.71 19.20
18 Marco Syfrig 13.13   16.77    Switzerland 16.64 18.30 15.37 29.55 13.13
19 Levin Houghton 13.95   16.80    Switzerland 13.95 14.20 19.44 16.77 DNF
20 Marcel Kälin 15.02   17.21    Switzerland 16.60 16.71 18.98 18.31 15.02
21 Rui Reis 15.95   17.29    Switzerland 16.46 15.95 17.71 17.69 18.72
22 Fabian Senn 12.12   17.61    Switzerland 20.61 19.94 15.72 17.16 12.12
23 Livio Stössel 15.45   17.62    Switzerland 15.72 15.45 20.14 17.00 21.23
24 Luca Oser 16.61   17.94    Switzerland 17.93 21.60 17.77 18.12 16.61
25 Oleg Gritsenko 14.12   18.29    Russia 19.91 18.68 16.29 28.24 14.12
26 Daniel Houghton 15.02   18.71    Switzerland 17.95 21.74 15.02 19.93 18.25
27 Christophe Grosjean 18.80   20.34    Switzerland 19.26 22.64 18.80 20.40 21.35
28 Lars Galliker 18.01   20.42    Switzerland 19.08 24.46 21.91 18.01 20.26
29 David Salzgeber 17.95   21.31    Austria 24.14 19.82 25.01 17.95 19.97
30 Lars Knittler 17.60   22.26    Germany 22.74 23.08 24.14 20.95 17.60
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 8.08   9.02    Switzerland 8.08 8.62 9.94 10.27 8.50
2 Kévin Cagnon 8.11   10.11    France 11.20 9.35 8.11 12.33 9.77
3 Theo Mayer 9.68   11.02    Switzerland 10.49 10.02 12.54 9.68 13.74
4 Dominic Lumsden 9.00   11.18    United Kingdom 12.13 9.00 11.92 11.24 10.38
5 Fabian Löhle 9.02   11.24    Switzerland 9.02 10.50 10.84 12.89 12.38
6 Tobias Peter 8.64   11.47    Switzerland 10.53 DNF 9.77 14.12 8.64
7 Reto Bubendorf 9.83   11.69    Finland 12.62 10.72 15.13 9.83 11.72
8 Alwin Rölz 8.00   11.83    Switzerland 12.25 13.27 11.55 8.00 11.70
9 Matteo Provasi 10.44   12.17    Italy 12.11 10.61 10.44 13.80 15.39
10 Cenan Kanik 11.13   12.40    Switzerland 11.85 11.13 12.91 12.51 12.85
11 Andreas Brandl 11.72   13.15    Germany 14.60 11.72 15.11 12.36 12.49
12 David Gisler 11.38   13.37    Switzerland 14.88 12.91 11.38 16.38 12.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.89   2.38    Finland 1.89 2.42 4.82 2.19 2.54
2 Kévin Cagnon 2.56   3.16    France 6.74 3.06 2.56 3.08 3.33
3 Tobias Peter 1.76   3.67    Switzerland 1.76 4.51 3.44 5.83 3.06
4 Matteo Provasi 2.85   3.74    Italy 3.06 4.74 2.85 4.13 4.02
5 Jannik Gartmann 3.06   3.74   NR  Liechtenstein 3.06 4.18 3.88 3.28 4.07
6 Alwin Rölz 2.52   4.08    Switzerland 3.41 4.13 2.52 4.93 4.71
7 Dominic Lumsden 3.33   4.10    United Kingdom 3.33 4.52 3.96 5.94 3.83
8 Fabian Löhle 2.90   4.20    Switzerland 2.90 5.30 3.77 4.96 3.86
9 Levin Houghton 3.39   4.57    Switzerland 3.39 4.47 6.74 5.52 3.73
10 Richard Delacoste 3.16   4.65    Switzerland 3.16 4.94 5.18 7.39 3.83
11 Oleg Gritsenko 2.57   4.69    Russia 2.57 4.45 5.32 4.31 8.39
12 Yannick Balsiger 3.27   5.00    Switzerland 3.27 5.86 5.62 5.38 4.01
13 Marcel Kälin 3.29   5.19    Switzerland 5.92 6.08 7.73 3.57 3.29
14 Fabian Senn 5.00   5.43    Switzerland 5.00 5.75 10.27 5.10 5.43
15 Alasdair Paton 4.93   5.65    United Kingdom 5.03 5.88 6.05 4.93 6.73
16 Lars Galliker 4.70   5.73    Switzerland 4.70 5.65 6.83 5.81 5.73
17 Lars Knittler 3.74   5.95    Germany 3.74 5.19 11.95 5.15 7.51
18 David Gisler 3.45   6.43    Switzerland 8.20 5.61 5.49 3.45 8.69
19 Christophe Grosjean 4.47   6.50    Switzerland 4.47 5.72 6.14 7.63 9.36
20 Daniel Houghton 5.38   7.03    Switzerland 5.61 7.50 5.38 10.41 7.98
21 Livio Stössel 4.66   7.56    Switzerland 9.51 10.64 4.66 5.73 7.43
22 Alexander Dominik Janes 7.37   9.10    United Kingdom 8.39 9.71 7.37 13.91 9.21
23 Mykolas Undzėnas 6.24   9.58    Lithuania 6.24 DNF 10.65 11.00 7.10
24 Nicolas Schmied 10.33   12.81    Switzerland 15.13 11.26 10.33 13.29 13.87
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kévin Cagnon 2.03   2.82    France 5.39 2.03 2.12 3.31 3.02
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.33   3.41    Finland 3.51 1.33 2.26 4.45 4.98
3 Alwin Rölz 3.04   3.57    Switzerland 3.74 3.75 3.04 3.54 3.44
4 Jannik Gartmann 2.80   NR 3.98    Liechtenstein 4.73 3.85 3.71 2.80 4.39
5 Dominic Lumsden 2.26   4.00    United Kingdom 4.95 3.23 3.82 2.26 6.83
6 Matteo Provasi 3.47   4.08    Italy 4.41 3.86 3.97 4.50 3.47
7 Levin Houghton 3.27   4.17    Switzerland 5.08 5.11 3.27 3.64 3.79
8 David Gisler 3.51   4.46    Switzerland 4.94 3.51 4.77 3.66 5.16
9 Yannick Balsiger 4.35   4.64    Switzerland 7.71 4.79 4.35 4.39 4.73
10 Lars Galliker 3.48   5.27    Switzerland 7.20 3.48 5.21 3.54 7.07
11 Richard Delacoste 2.91   5.48    Switzerland 6.52 4.39 6.49 2.91 5.56
12 Tobias Peter 4.12   5.55    Switzerland 5.01 6.27 5.37 4.12 7.55
13 Oleg Gritsenko 4.63   5.62    Russia 6.37 5.45 4.63 12.28 5.05
14 Lars Knittler 2.88   5.73    Germany 7.68 7.73 5.14 2.88 4.36
15 Fabian Löhle 2.54   5.92    Switzerland 4.86 2.54 6.08 8.84 6.81
16 Fabian Senn 4.82   6.00    Switzerland 6.13 6.88 4.82 6.46 5.40
17 Alasdair Paton 5.78   6.25    United Kingdom 5.78 6.95 6.07 6.79 5.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 27.34   NR 34.72    Switzerland 29.36 27.34 DNF 37.84 36.95
2 Reto Bubendorf 37.44   39.01    Finland 41.64 37.69 37.44 49.12 37.69
3 Fabian Löhle 34.94   39.30    Switzerland 47.21 39.97 36.10 34.94 41.83
4 Tobias Peter 36.58   40.26    Switzerland 44.02 36.58 40.05 42.09 38.65
5 Kévin Cagnon 38.37   40.56    France 38.63 42.75 48.43 38.37 40.31
6 Theo Mayer 38.29   42.96    Switzerland 39.37 38.29 47.90 52.08 41.60
7 Alwin Rölz 39.51   43.32    Switzerland 44.05 42.08 44.09 43.84 39.51
8 Michał Pleskowicz 34.19   43.82    Poland 38.34 46.64 51.54 46.47 34.19
9 David Gisler 43.37   47.03    Switzerland 49.78 48.75 43.37 43.92 48.41
10 Dominic Lumsden 45.18   47.50    United Kingdom 51.83 45.31 45.18 49.26 47.92
11 Jannik Gartmann 44.67   49.95    Liechtenstein 50.86 48.79 50.19 DNF 44.67
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 46.35   52.77    France 47.64 57.38 46.35 55.09 55.57
13 Matteo Provasi 53.49   57.84    Italy 56.90 1:02.06 53.49 54.55 1:05.06
14 Andreas Brandl 48.94   1:04.69    Germany 1:11.09 48.94 1:03.35 1:27.79 59.63
15 Yannick Balsiger 54.39   1:04.69    Switzerland 1:10.77 1:06.22 54.39 57.07 DNF
16 Marco Syfrig 57.94   1:05.31    Switzerland 58.99 57.94 1:04.19 1:12.74 1:30.52
17 Rui Reis 56.07   1:05.88    Switzerland 1:05.85 1:09.63 56.07 1:05.21 1:06.58
18 Oleg Gritsenko 1:02.26   1:07.50    Russia 1:08.67 1:08.23 1:05.59 1:18.06 1:02.26
19 Christophe Grosjean 1:04.80   1:14.42    Switzerland 1:18.79 2:27.09 1:04.80 1:09.80 1:14.67
20 Lars Knittler 1:08.64   1:15.28    Germany 1:12.13 1:18.16 1:15.56 1:08.64 1:22.52
21 Cenan Kanik 1:10.19   1:15.52    Switzerland 1:18.98 1:16.70 1:10.19 1:10.89 1:26.31
22 Levin Houghton 59.79   1:15.80    Switzerland 1:34.47 59.79 1:15.91 1:20.44 1:11.05
23 Marcel Kälin 1:05.58   1:16.61    Switzerland 1:19.85 1:08.62 DNF 1:05.58 1:21.37
24 Hannah Minas 1:16.19   1:18.88    Switzerland 1:16.20 1:23.36 1:24.88 1:17.08 1:16.19
25 Lars Galliker 1:15.45   1:21.69    Switzerland 1:19.57 1:30.01 1:30.00 1:15.49 1:15.45
26 Livio Stössel 1:20.77   1:28.69    Switzerland 1:31.19 1:20.77 1:30.02 1:24.87 1:31.55
27 Fabian Senn 1:17.08   1:34.03    Switzerland 1:45.49 1:17.08 1:26.92 1:57.41 1:29.69
28 Daniel Houghton 1:30.65      Switzerland 1:43.83 1:30.65
29 Luca Oser 1:33.27      Switzerland 1:37.11 1:33.27
30 Sean Findlay 1:38.62      United Kingdom 1:45.69 1:38.62
31 Alexander Dominik Janes 2:01.90      United Kingdom 2:01.90 2:14.10
32 David Salzgeber 2:03.09      Austria 2:03.09 DNF
33 Mykhaylo Zaleza 2:31.94      Ukraine DNF 2:31.94
34 Côme Pasteau DNF      France DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 31.84   35.56    Switzerland 31.84 41.24 37.07 32.92 36.69
2 Reto Bubendorf 33.37   36.31    Finland 39.88 48.52 35.28 33.76 33.37
3 Alwin Rölz 33.69   38.19    Switzerland 37.22 39.72 42.47 37.64 33.69
4 Kévin Cagnon 38.49   39.86    France 39.44 39.95 40.20 44.40 38.49
5 Fabian Löhle 37.92   40.22    Switzerland 39.28 38.39 45.17 42.98 37.92
6 Tobias Peter 38.32   41.02    Switzerland 45.29 40.85 38.32 40.11 42.09
7 Theo Mayer 39.06   42.51    Switzerland 44.68 42.47 47.21 39.06 40.39
8 Michał Pleskowicz 39.80   44.60    Poland 41.07 48.63 39.80 49.08 44.11
9 David Gisler 42.04   45.14    Switzerland 44.37 42.04 47.16 44.27 46.78
10 Dominic Lumsden 45.52   49.91    United Kingdom 54.01 45.52 49.60 51.88 48.25
11 Jannik Gartmann 41.95   NR 51.41    Liechtenstein 54.33 51.36 48.53 41.95 59.00
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 44.57   53.32    France 1:01.30 55.43 44.57 51.12 53.41
13 Andreas Brandl 50.38   54.17    Germany DNF 55.80 50.38 51.14 55.56
14 Matteo Provasi 48.40   54.53    Italy 48.40 50.19 1:02.29 51.12 1:06.90
15 Yannick Balsiger 50.95   1:04.47    Switzerland 50.95 1:03.55 1:11.21 1:04.07 1:05.80
16 Rui Reis 57.74   1:05.93    Switzerland 57.74 1:07.52 1:07.52 1:15.78 1:02.75
17 Oleg Gritsenko 1:03.41   1:06.64    Russia 1:04.89 1:09.00 1:17.08 1:06.04 1:03.41
18 Marco Syfrig 1:01.87   1:07.82    Switzerland DNF 1:01.87 1:07.27 1:06.25 1:09.93
19 Levin Houghton 1:01.07   1:08.20    Switzerland 1:01.89 1:11.34 1:01.07 1:11.37 1:13.41
20 Cenan Kanik 1:08.08   1:10.38    Switzerland 1:16.93 1:08.08 1:09.67 1:13.12 1:08.34
21 Christophe Grosjean 1:06.03   1:11.18    Switzerland 1:09.24 1:11.83 1:12.48 1:06.03 1:18.70
22 Lars Galliker 1:09.94   1:13.69    Switzerland 1:16.92 1:14.85 1:12.54 1:13.68 1:09.94
23 Marcel Kälin 1:07.85   1:14.48    Switzerland 1:22.46 1:24.44 1:07.85 1:11.40 1:09.57
24 Hannah Minas 1:04.81   1:20.20    Switzerland 1:17.58 DNF 1:14.71 1:28.30 1:04.81
25 Lars Knittler 1:17.67   1:21.52    Germany 1:18.44 1:19.66 1:17.67 1:26.45 1:26.82
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 1:00.96   1:04.10    Switzerland 1:00.96 1:06.30 1:07.79 1:01.85 1:04.15
2 Tobias Peter 1:04.82   1:11.55    Switzerland 1:16.56 1:12.53 1:12.48 1:04.82 1:09.63
3 Fabian Löhle 1:05.69   1:12.19    Switzerland 1:09.83 1:16.01 1:16.57 1:10.73 1:05.69
4 Kévin Cagnon 1:11.40   1:16.48    France 2:00.24 1:17.49 1:11.40 1:19.29 1:12.65
5 Alwin Rölz 1:08.25   1:17.50    Switzerland 1:20.04 1:13.38 1:19.09 1:08.25 1:29.85
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:20.65   1:24.58    Finland 1:27.78 1:20.65 1:24.56 1:31.62 1:21.40
7 David Gisler 1:25.71   1:29.74    Switzerland 1:29.22 1:33.21 1:29.38 1:30.62 1:25.71
8 Jannik Gartmann 1:25.38   1:36.75    Liechtenstein 1:46.27 1:26.33 2:01.87 1:25.38 1:37.65
9 Dominic Lumsden 1:30.71   1:42.52    United Kingdom 1:41.42 1:45.25 1:40.89 1:30.71 2:03.14
10 Matteo Provasi 1:33.05   1:47.05    Italy 1:33.05 1:54.66 1:45.93 1:55.90 1:40.56
11 Yannick Balsiger 1:38.03   1:47.61    Switzerland 1:48.24 1:52.13 1:38.03 1:54.82 1:42.46
12 Alasdair Paton 1:47.38   1:54.10    United Kingdom 1:55.41 1:47.38 DNF 1:57.98 1:48.91
13 Rui Reis 1:52.02   2:02.85    Switzerland 1:57.10 2:07.69 1:52.02 2:03.75 2:28.98
14 Oleg Gritsenko 1:52.31   2:22.11    Russia 1:52.31 2:19.67 2:11.25 2:35.42 3:46.61
15 Levin Houghton 2:24.87      Switzerland 2:24.87 2:42.44
16 Cenan Kanik 2:26.21      Switzerland 2:36.27 2:26.21
17 Lars Galliker 2:36.97      Switzerland 2:36.97 2:37.91
18 Christophe Grosjean 2:57.57      Switzerland 3:48.20 2:57.57
19 Marcel Kälin 3:00.51      Switzerland 3:00.51 3:21.36
20 Livio Stössel 3:14.34      Switzerland 3:23.85 3:14.34
21 Lars Knittler 3:19.93      Germany 3:19.93 3:24.99
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 57.76   NR 1:05.45    Switzerland 1:11.09 1:02.62 1:05.72 57.76 1:08.02
2 Fabian Löhle 1:07.01   1:09.41    Switzerland 1:10.92 1:07.01 1:08.88 1:26.87 1:08.43
3 Tobias Peter 1:04.05   1:11.32    Switzerland 1:04.05 1:15.17 1:09.79 1:19.03 1:09.01
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:07.39   1:11.77    Finland 1:14.55 1:16.18 1:10.83 1:09.94 1:07.39
5 Alwin Rölz 1:10.77   1:15.12    Switzerland 1:25.05 1:20.18 1:10.77 1:14.07 1:11.11
6 Kévin Cagnon 1:07.66   1:21.91    France 2:14.72 1:13.84 1:17.48 1:07.66 1:34.41
7 David Gisler 1:25.37   1:28.57    Switzerland 1:28.50 1:25.37 1:28.50 1:28.71 1:30.11
8 Jannik Gartmann 1:32.69   1:38.32    Liechtenstein 1:37.04 1:32.69 1:38.19 1:41.31 1:39.74
9 Dominic Lumsden 1:25.96   1:40.68    United Kingdom 1:51.77 1:45.06 1:36.04 1:25.96 1:40.95
10 Matteo Provasi 1:17.28   1:44.36    Italy 2:02.68 1:41.14 1:17.28 1:58.78 1:33.15
11 Alasdair Paton 1:38.29   1:50.77    United Kingdom 1:49.33 1:58.21 1:38.29 1:47.23 1:55.75
12 Yannick Balsiger 1:43.72   1:50.88    Switzerland 1:54.60 1:46.49 1:53.88 1:43.72 1:52.27
13 Rui Reis 1:53.36   2:02.22    Switzerland 1:59.57 1:53.36 2:15.50 2:02.71 2:04.37
14 Oleg Gritsenko 1:54.46   2:12.80    Russia 2:05.33 2:13.27 2:20.55 1:54.46 2:19.79
15 Levin Houghton 2:13.21   2:22.43    Switzerland 2:25.81 2:24.88 2:13.21 2:30.23 2:16.61
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 58.37   1:02.61   NR  Switzerland 1:00.33 1:03.20 1:04.29 1:04.70 58.37
2 Tobias Peter 59.80   1:11.15    Switzerland 1:16.98 1:12.84 1:09.50 1:11.10 59.80
3 Fabian Löhle 1:07.49   1:15.13    Switzerland 1:15.14 1:25.17 1:07.49 1:13.38 1:16.88
4 Alwin Rölz 1:13.88   1:17.75    Switzerland 1:28.78 1:18.95 1:13.88 1:18.64 1:15.66
5 Kévin Cagnon 1:06.29   1:18.02    France 1:20.58 1:10.32 1:31.28 1:06.29 1:23.16
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.79   1:26.75    Finland 1:28.54 1:30.74 1:28.94 1:22.78 1:14.79
7 David Gisler 1:31.75   1:34.08    Switzerland 1:32.32 1:33.10 1:36.82 1:31.75 1:47.52
8 Dominic Lumsden 1:32.75   1:37.81    United Kingdom 1:50.77 1:41.49 1:39.00 1:32.93 1:32.75
9 Matteo Provasi 1:37.33   1:42.20    Italy 1:47.96 1:37.67 1:37.33 1:57.00 1:40.97
10 Alasdair Paton 1:43.61   1:50.17    United Kingdom 1:43.61 1:43.71 1:50.09 1:56.72 2:12.08
11 Jannik Gartmann 1:28.90   1:50.72    Liechtenstein 2:01.24 2:07.17 1:59.16 1:31.77 1:28.90
  6x6x6 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 2:02.50   2:10.48    Switzerland 2:16.14 2:02.50 2:12.81
2 Fabian Löhle 2:10.56   2:18.00    Switzerland 2:20.29 2:10.56 2:23.14
3 Richard Delacoste 2:26.16   2:28.28    Switzerland 2:29.07 2:29.61 2:26.16
4 Alwin Rölz 2:18.26   2:36.31    Switzerland 2:18.26 2:35.75 2:54.91
5 Reto Bubendorf 2:29.07   2:36.71    Finland 2:29.07 2:37.76 2:43.29
6 Jannik Gartmann 3:05.31   3:17.07    Liechtenstein 3:05.31 3:28.51 3:17.38
7 David Gisler 2:52.62   3:29.86    Switzerland 4:13.26 3:23.71 2:52.62
8 Yannick Balsiger 3:22.59   3:38.73    Switzerland 3:46.96 3:22.59 3:46.65
9 Levin Houghton 4:10.61   DNF    Switzerland 5:02.84 4:10.61 DNF
10 Oleg Gritsenko 4:47.54   DNF    Russia 5:19.50 4:47.54 DNS
11 Lars Galliker 4:56.01   DNF    Switzerland 4:56.01 6:47.01 DNS
12 Lars Knittler 6:06.26   DNF    Germany 6:11.74 6:06.26 DNS
13 Marcel Kälin 6:54.58   DNF    Switzerland 6:54.58 DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 2:08.01   2:09.62    Switzerland 2:08.01 2:09.14 2:11.72
2 Richard Delacoste 2:13.14   2:18.49    Switzerland 2:16.96 2:25.37 2:13.14
3 Fabian Löhle 2:02.45   2:20.20    Switzerland 2:43.80 2:14.34 2:02.45
4 Alwin Rölz 2:20.29   2:21.93    Switzerland 2:21.19 2:24.31 2:20.29
5 Jannik Gartmann 2:42.09   NR 2:49.85   NR  Liechtenstein 2:46.04 2:42.09 3:01.43
6 David Gisler 2:59.03   3:10.14    Switzerland 3:17.30 2:59.03 3:14.08
7 Yannick Balsiger 3:17.46   3:29.66    Switzerland 3:36.75 3:34.77 3:17.46
8 Reto Bubendorf 2:32.72   DNF    Finland 2:32.72 2:39.20 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 3:11.51   3:16.52    Switzerland 3:11.51 3:24.96 3:13.09
2 Richard Delacoste 3:29.10   3:38.38    Switzerland 3:48.09 3:29.10 3:37.96
3 Tobias Peter 3:29.50   3:45.19    Switzerland 3:29.50 3:52.31 3:53.75
4 Alwin Rölz 3:51.90   3:53.42    Switzerland 3:51.90 3:53.33 3:55.04
5 Reto Bubendorf 4:07.89   4:16.05    Finland 4:24.43 4:15.83 4:07.89
6 Jannik Gartmann 4:13.26   4:23.27   NR  Liechtenstein 4:21.90 4:34.65 4:13.26
7 Yannick Balsiger 5:14.14   5:43.48    Switzerland 6:21.40 5:14.14 5:34.90
8 David Gisler 5:07.68   DNF    Switzerland DNF 5:07.68 5:19.76
9 Alasdair Paton 5:25.24   DNF    United Kingdom 5:51.81 5:25.24 DNF
10 Levin Houghton 6:29.03   DNF    Switzerland 6:29.03 DNS DNS
11 Oleg Gritsenko 6:58.95   DNF    Russia 6:58.95 7:34.77 DNS
12 Lars Galliker 9:21.17   DNF    Switzerland 9:21.17 DNF DNS
13 Lars Knittler 9:43.62   DNF    Germany 9:43.62 DNS DNS
14 Marcel Kälin DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 3:09.86   3:18.26    Switzerland 3:29.53 3:15.40 3:09.86
2 Tobias Peter 3:16.00   3:30.49    Switzerland 3:34.92 3:40.54 3:16.00
3 Richard Delacoste 3:36.07   3:39.65    Switzerland 3:46.67 3:36.07 3:36.20
4 Alwin Rölz 3:53.18   3:59.34    Switzerland 4:06.41 3:58.43 3:53.18
5 Jannik Gartmann 4:30.93   4:36.29    Liechtenstein 4:40.47 4:37.46 4:30.93
6 David Gisler 5:16.37   5:28.10    Switzerland 5:17.97 5:49.95 5:16.37
7 Yannick Balsiger 6:15.78   DNF    Switzerland 6:16.92 6:15.78 DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 51.37   DNF    Russia DNF 1:08.59 51.37
2 Tobias Peter 53.83   DNF    Switzerland DNF 53.83 DNF
3 Christophe Grosjean 1:38.74   DNF    Switzerland 1:38.74 DNF DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:47.47   DNF    Finland 2:02.70 DNF 1:47.47
5 Theo Mayer 2:14.24   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 2:14.24
6 Fabian Löhle 2:45.67   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 2:45.67
7 Alwin Rölz 3:36.10   DNF    Switzerland DNF 3:36.10 DNF
8 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
8 Livio Stössel DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
8 Sean Findlay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 11.88   13.45   NR  Switzerland 13.25 14.68 12.43 15.02 11.88
2 Michał Pleskowicz 9.50   13.47    Poland 14.34 15.42 9.50 10.93 15.13
3 Tobias Peter 13.72   15.68    Switzerland 14.42 16.27 13.72 17.69 16.35
4 Reto Bubendorf 14.80   17.00    Finland 17.99 18.28 14.80 16.68 16.34
5 Matteo Provasi 16.93   19.33    Italy 21.83 18.96 27.18 16.93 17.21
6 Alwin Rölz 18.66   19.51    Switzerland 24.45 19.42 19.09 20.01 18.66
7 David Gisler 17.60   19.81    Switzerland 17.60 18.46 18.70 22.26 22.28
8 Dominic Lumsden 13.56   20.08    United Kingdom 20.14 19.96 13.56 26.01 20.14
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 21.14   22.98    France 21.51 24.67 21.14 22.75 25.45
10 Fabian Löhle 21.75   24.34    Switzerland 23.27 25.74 31.64 21.75 24.00
11 Jannik Gartmann 22.09   24.91    Liechtenstein 22.09 27.09 22.17 25.46 30.63
12 Cenan Kanik 19.67   25.14    Switzerland 23.98 27.07 19.67 25.27 26.16
13 Yannick Balsiger 23.85   27.34    Switzerland 33.57 31.62 25.32 25.07 23.85
14 Fabian Senn 26.95   31.79    Switzerland 26.95 28.74 38.97 27.66 39.44
15 Andreas Brandl 24.68   32.03    Germany 32.76 35.86 27.94 35.38 24.68
16 Oleg Gritsenko 31.93   34.04    Russia 34.05 33.77 38.83 31.93 34.29
17 Christophe Grosjean 31.38   36.09    Switzerland 35.62 35.17 31.38 37.49 38.70
18 Levin Houghton 26.80   38.55    Switzerland 32.79 53.44 26.80 33.47 49.40
19 Lars Galliker 32.59   38.98    Switzerland 44.59 38.01 32.59 44.10 34.84
20 Marco Syfrig 27.74   41.25    Switzerland 47.20 1:01.73 27.74 29.79 46.75
21 Marcel Kälin 31.42   41.77    Switzerland 38.88 31.42 49.38 43.22 43.22
22 Lars Knittler 38.79   42.59    Germany 38.79 42.27 44.74 44.82 40.75
23 Livio Stössel 42.45   45.57    Switzerland 43.51 42.45 50.51 42.69 1:03.00
24 Hannah Minas 29.69   50.86    Switzerland 35.89 49.73 29.69 1:09.48 1:06.96
25 Alexander Dominik Janes 43.62   58.47    United Kingdom 43.62 1:02.51 1:59.90 55.65 57.26
26 Nicolas Schmied 50.24   1:25.78    Switzerland 50.24 1:35.07 1:35.99 1:38.48 1:06.29
27 David Salzgeber 1:08.71   1:26.54    Austria 1:25.81 DNF 1:08.71 1:44.44 1:09.38
28 Mykhaylo Zaleza 1:47.99   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF DNF 1:47.99 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 13.07   13.77    Poland 13.29 14.20 13.83 13.07 14.62
2 Richard Delacoste 13.76   15.07    Switzerland 16.97 14.03 14.21 17.99 13.76
3 Tobias Peter 14.92   16.49    Switzerland 17.64 16.79 16.82 14.92 15.85
4 Reto Bubendorf 15.82   16.99    Finland 16.91 17.37 17.98 16.70 15.82
5 Alwin Rölz 15.07   17.45    Switzerland 21.14 19.95 15.07 17.08 15.31
6 Cenan Kanik 17.35   18.48    Switzerland 20.59 17.35 18.38 18.50 18.56
7 David Gisler 11.44   18.84    Switzerland 19.22 11.44 17.67 30.73 19.63
8 Matteo Provasi 18.96   20.81    Italy 21.25 21.12 18.96 20.05 23.01
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 21.22   21.74    France 21.22 23.50 21.64 21.39 22.20
10 Dominic Lumsden 18.78   21.98    United Kingdom 22.70 23.58 19.65 18.78 24.31
11 Fabian Löhle 18.07   23.69    Switzerland 25.53 21.48 18.07 24.06 25.94
12 Jannik Gartmann 21.38   24.43    Liechtenstein 23.30 24.16 25.84 21.38 29.58
13 Yannick Balsiger 22.09   25.36    Switzerland 22.09 22.80 26.74 42.53 26.54
14 Andreas Brandl 27.01   29.98    Germany 30.68 29.85 27.01 29.40 38.30
15 Marco Syfrig 26.09   30.88    Switzerland 31.96 26.09 42.37 29.62 31.06
16 Fabian Senn 28.49   31.46    Switzerland 30.76 31.68 50.07 31.95 28.49
17 Christophe Grosjean 25.38   33.67    Switzerland 25.38 37.45 35.54 38.74 28.02
18 Oleg Gritsenko 34.49   37.25    Russia 41.58 35.39 37.99 34.49 38.36
19 Lars Galliker 31.22   37.43    Switzerland 31.22 DNF 33.70 45.03 33.55
20 Levin Houghton 34.44   38.82    Switzerland 39.76 36.49 53.38 34.44 40.22
21 Marcel Kälin 33.74   42.13    Switzerland 35.93 49.79 40.67 53.21 33.74
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.80   15.61    Switzerland 17.28 13.86 13.80 17.39 15.68
2 Alwin Rölz 15.69   16.93    Switzerland 16.91 19.80 17.13 15.69 16.74
3 Reto Bubendorf 13.61   17.83    Finland 17.25 13.61 18.60 18.38 17.86
4 Richard Delacoste 13.97   19.51    Switzerland 21.67 18.41 18.96 13.97 21.17
5 Matteo Provasi 17.63   20.98    Italy 32.46 22.68 20.32 19.93 17.63
6 David Gisler 19.03   21.56    Switzerland 23.57 19.03 20.73 DNF 20.37
7 Dominic Lumsden 19.59   22.23    United Kingdom 22.95 22.15 22.90 19.59 21.64
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 17.12   22.66    France 24.25 21.54 22.20 29.18 17.12
9 Cenan Kanik 20.40   22.99    Switzerland 25.43 22.83 23.52 20.40 22.62
10 Fabian Löhle 15.74   23.41    Switzerland 22.31 23.93 24.00 15.74 30.73
11 Jannik Gartmann 19.21   NR 26.29    Liechtenstein 39.44 24.37 19.21 27.91 26.60
12 Yannick Balsiger 26.92   28.25    Switzerland 35.79 27.66 27.84 29.25 26.92
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 1.88   3.25    Switzerland 5.37 3.85 2.67 1.88 3.23
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.65   3.50    Finland 2.65 3.56 4.65 4.00 2.93
3 Dominic Lumsden 4.77   5.49    United Kingdom 4.77 5.58 5.83 5.29 5.59
4 Fabian Löhle 5.44   6.64    Switzerland 6.10 5.44 6.83 6.99 8.24
5 Tobias Peter 4.30   6.79    Switzerland 8.42 4.30 7.87 6.57 5.93
6 Levin Houghton 5.93   7.02    Switzerland 10.13 8.34 6.60 5.93 6.12
7 Yannick Balsiger 6.52   7.80    Switzerland 7.14 8.49 6.52 7.77 12.18
8 David Gisler 6.44   8.22    Switzerland 9.14 11.87 8.99 6.54 6.44
9 Cenan Kanik 7.09   8.55    Switzerland 8.38 8.75 9.00 8.52 7.09
10 Lars Knittler 6.24   8.84    Germany 6.24 8.33 14.54 9.21 8.99
11 Marcel Kälin 5.99   9.15    Switzerland 15.29 7.66 5.99 9.96 9.83
12 Hannah Minas 8.06   9.36    Switzerland 9.48 12.03 8.57 8.06 10.04
13 Andreas Brandl 7.46   10.45    Germany 14.26 13.78 9.31 8.26 7.46
14 Livio Stössel 8.47   10.48    Switzerland 10.03 8.47 12.03 13.73 9.38
15 Oleg Gritsenko 9.04   11.60    Russia 12.04 12.03 13.82 10.73 9.04
16 Lars Galliker 9.28   12.09    Switzerland 12.42 9.28 13.17 10.69 15.21
17 Jannik Gartmann 9.12   12.27    Liechtenstein 12.96 15.09 13.40 9.12 10.46
18 Fabian Senn 8.39   12.44    Switzerland 11.55 15.33 18.52 8.39 10.44
19 Alexander Dominik Janes 8.96   12.82    United Kingdom 12.06 14.07 14.17 8.96 12.32
20 Matteo Provasi 9.11   13.05    Italy 21.76 9.11 14.06 11.33 13.76
21 Mykolas Undzėnas 11.02   13.06    Lithuania 12.19 15.34 15.29 11.69 11.02
22 Nicolas Schmied 9.59   13.17    Switzerland 19.04 13.72 9.59 10.99 14.81
23 Christophe Grosjean 9.01   13.19    Switzerland 14.39 13.45 14.05 12.06 9.01
24 Luca Oser 9.59   13.33    Switzerland 12.30 11.55 16.15 19.67 9.59
25 Sean Findlay 11.48   13.39    United Kingdom 11.48 12.05 13.40 14.71 16.05
26 Marco Syfrig 7.41   13.82    Switzerland 17.42 10.74 16.03 14.70 7.41
27 Daniel Houghton 14.77   16.06    Switzerland 16.04 17.38 16.74 15.39 14.77
28 Sandro Kuster 16.50   23.93    Switzerland 22.50 25.08 32.65 24.20 16.50
29 Mykhaylo Zaleza 12.86   24.73    Ukraine 25.19 27.74 33.19 21.25 12.86
30 Côme Pasteau 20.89   27.36    France 35.21 31.62 25.28 25.19 20.89
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.84   3.85    Finland 3.60 3.51 2.84 4.45 4.44
2 Alwin Rölz 1.70   3.96    Switzerland 4.08 1.70 2.71 5.09 6.32
3 Dominic Lumsden 3.96   4.73    United Kingdom 4.53 3.96 5.20 5.18 4.48
4 Tobias Peter 5.17   6.60    Switzerland 8.13 5.35 6.31 5.17 8.88
5 Yannick Balsiger 5.67   7.39    Switzerland 5.67 8.38 8.06 7.63 6.48
6 Levin Houghton 5.54   7.80    Switzerland 5.54 7.79 8.04 9.53 7.56
7 Fabian Löhle 6.41   8.07    Switzerland 8.68 6.41 11.37 8.85 6.68
8 Marcel Kälin 7.61   8.36    Switzerland 9.33 7.61 8.48 8.85 7.76
9 David Gisler 5.27   8.58    Switzerland 10.03 5.27 7.64 8.07 15.06
10 Lars Knittler 7.54   9.22    Germany 8.46 7.54 8.82 10.39 14.35
11 Matteo Provasi 8.88   9.27    Italy 11.77 9.15 9.56 8.88 9.10
12 Hannah Minas 7.65   10.04    Switzerland 10.05 9.55 13.18 7.65 10.53
13 Fabian Senn 8.66   10.14    Switzerland 10.64 10.75 9.03 15.50 8.66
14 Andreas Brandl 7.30   10.18    Germany 9.61 7.30 10.24 10.69 11.73
15 Cenan Kanik 5.20   10.82    Switzerland 12.74 5.20 8.45 13.45 11.27
16 Jannik Gartmann 9.33   11.02    Liechtenstein 11.77 9.33 10.38 10.91 18.54
17 Oleg Gritsenko 8.90   11.07    Russia 11.84 18.51 10.21 8.90 11.17
18 Alexander Dominik Janes 7.14   11.60    United Kingdom 9.46 7.14 12.04 13.30 15.83
19 Livio Stössel 8.80   12.68    Switzerland 11.50 12.12 15.18 14.41 8.80
20 Lars Galliker 10.66   13.68    Switzerland 11.88 10.66 13.68 19.84 15.48
21 Mykolas Undzėnas 9.08   15.10    Lithuania 15.71 9.08 18.11 13.45 16.14
22 Nicolas Schmied 11.87   15.14    Switzerland 19.00 15.86 14.79 11.87 14.77
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cenan Kanik 4.07   5.48    Switzerland 5.65 4.79 7.77 5.99 4.07
2 Tobias Peter 4.43   5.81    Switzerland 8.66 5.28 6.95 5.19 4.43
3 Alwin Rölz 5.25   5.86    Switzerland 5.25 7.47 5.37 6.46 5.75
4 Reto Bubendorf 5.69   5.97    Finland 6.12 5.97 7.69 5.82 5.69
5 Fabian Löhle 3.89   6.38    Switzerland 3.89 10.32 7.32 5.29 6.52
6 Levin Houghton 4.96   6.96    Switzerland 4.96 8.87 6.39 6.66 7.82
7 Dominic Lumsden 4.70   7.91    United Kingdom 4.70 9.24 6.12 8.37 10.63
8 Yannick Balsiger 6.22   8.09    Switzerland 10.93 9.17 7.72 7.39 6.22
9 Alexander Dominik Janes 7.41   8.43    United Kingdom 9.78 7.51 9.97 7.41 7.99
10 Jannik Gartmann 5.15   NR 9.46   NR  Liechtenstein 5.15 9.33 10.50 8.54 11.07
11 David Gisler 9.93   11.56    Switzerland 10.61 10.47 17.44 13.60 9.93
12 Christophe Grosjean 6.34   11.90    Switzerland 6.34 11.68 18.86 10.62 13.40
13 Lars Knittler 8.97   12.20    Germany 12.02 8.97 11.56 13.03 19.31
14 Fabian Senn 10.52   12.28    Switzerland 15.64 13.02 11.35 10.52 12.47
15 Lars Galliker 6.29   13.27    Switzerland 6.29 13.59 14.50 12.18 14.03
16 Oleg Gritsenko 9.49   13.53    Russia 13.38 15.82 9.49 29.87 11.39
17 Livio Stössel 11.05   14.06    Switzerland 11.60 17.08 13.49 11.05 59.66
18 Hannah Minas 10.40   14.60    Switzerland 10.60 25.49 17.05 16.15 10.40
19 Nicolas Schmied 12.49   15.06    Switzerland 18.61 15.29 15.19 12.49 14.69
20 Daniel Houghton 12.71   18.73    Switzerland 19.55 23.80 14.42 22.22 12.71
21 Alasdair Paton 18.80   22.14    United Kingdom 26.57 18.80 20.96 23.41 22.04
22 Mykolas Undzėnas 18.17   23.80    Lithuania 19.82 18.17 23.62 31.47 27.97
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.90   4.82    Finland 4.94 5.59 3.90 DNF 3.93
2 Tobias Peter 3.90   5.13    Switzerland 3.90 5.63 5.56 8.42 4.21
3 Alwin Rölz 3.24   5.15    Switzerland 5.52 4.93 3.24 5.24 5.29
4 Cenan Kanik 4.13   6.22    Switzerland DNF 7.16 4.13 4.36 7.15
5 Dominic Lumsden 5.69   6.98    United Kingdom 6.19 11.46 5.69 6.61 8.15
6 Fabian Löhle 5.58   7.21    Switzerland 6.64 6.41 5.58 10.70 8.57
7 Levin Houghton 5.18   7.98    Switzerland 10.92 9.32 6.72 7.90 5.18
8 Yannick Balsiger 6.68   8.74    Switzerland 8.93 9.74 17.56 6.68 7.55
9 David Gisler 6.98   9.02    Switzerland 8.42 17.93 6.98 11.36 7.28
10 Oleg Gritsenko 8.85   9.36    Russia 9.56 9.30 9.23 8.85 18.99
11 Lars Galliker 7.66   9.46    Switzerland 8.49 14.49 7.66 9.13 10.76
12 Alexander Dominik Janes 8.10   9.79    United Kingdom 10.19 11.82 9.62 8.10 9.55
13 Jannik Gartmann 8.29   11.05    Liechtenstein 13.16 9.81 8.29 13.42 10.18
14 Fabian Senn 6.41   12.04    Switzerland 15.30 11.60 10.41 14.10 6.41
15 Christophe Grosjean 9.52   13.15    Switzerland 11.82 12.73 9.52 14.90 28.83
16 Lars Knittler 9.55   14.68    Germany 9.55 14.15 13.35 16.55 16.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 R' F U L F2 B R B R2 D2 R2 D' F2 B2 U' B2 D B2 R2
A #2 U2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 B D L' U' R' B U2 L' R' F
A #3 U' F2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 D U' R' U' B D' F2 U R B U
A #4 D2 F' U' R' F B' U2 F' U' L F' R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U' F2
A #5 D2 L2 D2 U R2 B2 U' L2 B' D' L F L B D2 R U B' U'
A Ex#1 R2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R U F L R2 B U F R B2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F2 R U2 R' D2 F2 R U' B U F L' B' L2 B' F' U
B #1 L B2 D2 R U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L F2 D L F L R' D2 U L' B
B #2 L U' R2 U2 R F R' D' B D' F2 D2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2
B #3 U2 F2 L' R B2 F2 L U F' U L F' R2 U B L F2 L2
B #4 L2 U2 R2 D U2 L2 D' B2 U' L2 R' B' U2 B2 D L U2 R2 F D
B #5 R U B' U2 R2 L B D R' U F' R2 D2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 R F2
B Ex#1 U' F2 U F2 B' D2 F' R D' B' L U2 F' L2 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 B U D2 L B D B L' U R' U2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2
C #1 F2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R F' D B' U' B' R' D2 B' U2 B' D'
C #2 U L' U B' U' L U D' L' F L2 B2 D F2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 B2
C #3 F U2 R2 F L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 B' D' F2 L' U' R2 F2 R' F' L B
C #4 F2 D2 F2 U L2 D' B2 U2 B' U' L B2 U' R' F2 D2 U' L U'
C #5 L2 U F' R' D2 R L' D F R L F2 D2 L' U2 R L B2 L2
C Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 R D2 R U2 R' F2 D L2 U R2 B' D' L F' L' B'
C Ex#2 D2 F' D2 B L2 F L2 D2 U2 L B R U' B L' D2 B' L' U L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 U F R2 F' L U2 D' F L' U2 R B2 L U2 F2 U2
A #2 D2 F2 L2 D U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D' F' L2 B L R2 U2 R D2 B
A #3 U D2 R F' B2 L' B R D R B2 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D'
A #4 B' D2 L2 F D2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 R' U2 F' D B F D2 B2 L'
A #5 F2 R F2 D2 R2 F2 L D2 R B' F2 L' B' D B2 L' F R' B'
A Ex#1 U' D2 F2 D' F2 R' F2 U' L2 B' R2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 L' B2 L D2 L U2 R' B' L' R' D' U' F L' F' U2 B2 R'
B #1 R' D2 F2 R' U2 L B2 D2 F2 D' L D' B D U' R' F' U' L
B #2 U2 L2 D R2 U2 F2 U L2 D2 L' U F L' D R U2 R' B' F U2
B #3 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R B2 R' U' L D2 F' L' R2 B' L2 R B2 F
B #4 R2 U2 L F2 L' U2 R D2 F2 R' B' U' R' B2 F2 L' F' L2 B2 U2
B #5 L2 B2 U2 F R2 D2 F R2 F L2 U2 L D U' B D2 B' R2 F' R D2
B Ex#1 D' L2 U' F2 U R2 B2 F2 D R' B' U2 L' B F R' U2 F' D' B
B Ex#2 R U F' R' U B' R B2 D R B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B D2 B R2 B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 U' B2 F2 D' R2 D F2 U2 L B' U2 R' B' D2 U2 F2 U
A #2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D' B D F L' U' L' F' L2 U' R2 F'
A #3 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 R' F' L' D' F L2 B' U2 L' F'
A #4 F2 D' F2 L2 B2 U B2 D U' B' D' R U B2 F R2 D' B D2
A #5 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 R U' R' B' D F D2 L B' F' D2
A Ex#1 D' L2 B2 D L2 U R2 U2 R B R2 U R' D F2 R' D' F D2
A Ex#2 L F R' F U' F B L F' D L' B2 R2 L' U2 L U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U2 R' F U R' F R2 U'
A #2 R' F R2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F U2 R
A #3 U R2 F R U' R U' F' U' R2 U
A #4 U R' F R F U' F R' U' R U
A #5 U' R' U R U R F' R2 U2 R U
A Ex#1 R F U R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F U
A Ex#2 U' F' R2 U' R U2 R' F' U2 R U'
B #1 F' U' R2 F R U' R U' R2 F U2
B #2 R' U2 R U' R' U2 F U2 F U2 R2
B #3 R U2 F R2 F U' F U' R U' R
B #4 R2 F' R U2 R' U' F' U' R2 U' R'
B #5 U' R' U' F R2 F R U' R U R
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' F U' R F U2 R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 R' F R U R2 U' R F R U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R' U R F U2 F U' R2
A #2 R' F U2 R2 U' F U2 F' R U2 R
A #3 U R' F' R U R U2 F R2 U' R2
A #4 R' F' U2 R U2 R F' R2 F2 R U'
A #5 U R' F' U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R U2 R' F U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 F' R U R U' R2 U' R U R U2
B #1 R U2 F' R' U R' F U R F U'
B #2 U' R' U R U R U' F' R2 U R
B #3 R U' R' U R' F' R U2 F U2 R
B #4 U R' F' U' R U R' U F R2 U'
B #5 U' F U' R U' R U' R U' R2 F'
B Ex#1 R' F2 R U2 R' U' F2 R U R' F
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 D L2 D2 F2 B2 U' F R2 D B2 U' R D2 F' D' R2 D' Uw2 R Uw2 B' U2 F' R' Uw2 L Fw2 B2 Uw' F2 U2 B2 U2 Rw2 Fw' R' Uw' Rw Fw' Rw' Fw' R'
A #2 F2 R2 B D2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 D' F2 R D F R B' U' L' D2 F' Rw2 B' D Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 F R2 F' D B' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 B' R2 Fw' R Uw2 D' L' Uw2 B' Rw'
A #3 D2 F' L D' L2 U2 R U B D F2 D2 F B' D2 B' U2 L2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R' D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 Uw2 F2 U' R' Fw R2 D' B R2 U' Uw' Rw Fw' F' Uw2 B' F
A #4 F2 R2 B D2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 R' U' B L' F2 R2 U B' U2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U D' Fw2 F' Rw2 U B2 F' L2 U Rw U2 B R D Rw' U2 R2 Uw' Rw' R2 Fw' R
A #5 R F' L2 B' R U L' D2 L D2 B F2 U2 R2 B R2 U2 D2 B2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' R' B' R Uw' U' B' U' L R' Fw Uw' Fw' U2 R Fw2
A Ex#1 L D2 R B2 R U2 R2 B2 R' D2 F2 U L' D L' U' L' B' R' U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 U' B Rw2 U' B' D' Fw2 R2 B2 U' Rw Fw2 B Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' L2 Fw R' D Rw
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B U2 B D2 B2 D2 U' L F' R D' U2 R' U B R' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 L2 F' U F' R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' U' L D' Rw' Uw' Rw' L2 Uw2 B2 L' B
B #1 F2 L' B2 F2 R U2 L2 R U2 L' U' L' F R2 F' U' R' B D B' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 B R2 D2 B2 Rw' F L2 U Rw Uw' R2 F' U2 Fw' Uw D' U
B #2 L2 F2 R U2 B2 L B2 R' U2 B2 D' B L' R' B2 D B R2 U' L Rw2 U R2 D' L Uw2 Fw2 B2 U' L' D Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw R' U' Rw Uw' D2 Fw L2 D2 Fw'
B #3 B L' D2 B' R2 D2 F' U F' D2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 L2 D2 U2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 Rw2 L' Uw' F2 U2 B' U' Rw B' D' Fw U L2 F
B #4 D' L2 U L2 D B2 L2 R2 D B' U' L' D' F2 L' R' F2 L' B D Rw2 D L2 Uw2 U' F U Rw2 B' U2 B' R' U B Rw' Fw2 Rw L' Uw' Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2
B #5 B2 R2 L2 D2 B U2 R2 B R2 B' R' B2 R U' L' D' F' L' F Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R F' R L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw L2 B' Rw2 B2 R F2 Fw' L Fw2 Uw
B Ex#1 L' F2 R2 F2 R' B2 D2 R F2 B2 D' B' D L' R' B2 U L F' U2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F R' F U2 Fw2 L' B' R' D' F2 Uw' B U' B2 Fw Uw D Rw' B2 R2 Fw2
B Ex#2 R' F' R F L' F' R D B' D R2 F2 U' R2 U F2 U2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 D' L2 R2 U2 B' R2 Rw L' D2 Rw' D2 F2 Uw' Fw' U2 F' Rw U2
C #1 F R2 B2 D2 F' D2 F U2 B2 L2 B2 R D' R' F' B' L' B2 U2 L' Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 B Uw2 Rw2 D' B' F Rw2 U2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 Rw L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 U R' Uw' R2
C #2 U2 D2 R D2 L R B2 L D2 R F2 D L' B' R' B2 U2 D' B D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F R2 B2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D F2 U Rw U' Fw2 R D' Fw' R' F Uw R2 B2 Rw'
C #3 F' R' D R' U2 D2 F' U' B' R U2 F2 L D2 L' D2 L F2 B2 U2 Fw2 R' D' Fw2 D U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 Fw' R D' Fw L' U B' Rw Fw' F2 B2 Rw' Uw2
C #4 U' B2 L2 U' R' D2 B' F' U' D2 L F2 L R2 D2 R U2 R' U2 B2 Uw2 R2 F Rw2 R' D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B' R' U2 Uw' Rw2 D' L Uw' R Rw U' Fw Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw
C #5 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 L' F2 L2 U' F U R D' F B L D2 R2 Uw2 F L' R Fw2 D2 L F' Uw2 L' Uw2 L Uw' Rw2 R2 Uw L2 Rw U' Fw R' Fw' D2 Rw
C Ex#1 B2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D B' U R' D2 L F' D L2 U' Fw2 L' F R' Uw2 D2 L' F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F' B Uw Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 Rw' U2 Rw2 Fw Uw D
C Ex#2 B2 F' L2 D F2 U2 L B D R U R2 U' R2 U R2 U B2 D' L2 Rw2 B' U' L2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U L2 F' R2 Rw B2 Rw Fw2 U' Uw Fw2 B Rw' F' R D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 U2 R2 D2 R D2 F2 D B2 L2 B' U B F2 D' L U2 B' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L U Fw2 D' L R2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw' F B' L' D2 Rw' Fw' Uw' D F2 Rw' U'
A #2 F' U R F U B' D' R B' L' B2 U L2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 U Uw2 R F' Rw2 U2 L2 R2 F Rw2 F L2 D2 Uw' R' D2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' Fw' L2 Uw' B Uw' Fw' D
A #3 U2 B2 D' B' U2 F D F' R D2 R2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2 F U2 B L2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 Uw2 R B2 R2 Fw2 U' R2 U' Fw' U' R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' D Uw' L Fw' B Uw' R2 Fw2
A #4 U2 L2 R U2 R D2 U2 R F2 U2 B L' U' L R2 B' R U F' R2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 F' D2 B' Uw2 B L' Uw2 L Uw R' F2 Uw U' Fw2 D2 Fw Uw Fw2 R Uw B
A #5 U2 L2 B' L2 F R2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 R L F U' L2 F R' U' R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U' F' B' D' R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw L' F U2 Uw L' F Rw' Fw' U L2 F'
A Ex#1 U D F R2 F2 R2 U2 D' L' F2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' B2 R2 U2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 R2 D R2 F' Rw2 R2 Uw2 B U' L2 R F Rw' U R' Uw B L' Uw Fw' F' D' Rw
A Ex#2 D F2 U' L2 F2 U L2 D F2 D' F2 R B2 F' U2 L2 U' F L2 U2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B' Rw2 D' F' L' U2 Rw D Rw2 Fw F' Rw' Uw2 Rw L2 F2 Uw'
B #1 F2 D U2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' L2 U B L D F' U F L' B2 L' D' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw' F' Rw2 D L' U' R2 Uw Fw' Rw' Fw D2 Rw'
B #2 R2 D F2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 B2 D F U F R2 F U' L2 R' D' Fw2 D' Rw2 B Uw2 L2 Uw2 D B L2 U' Rw F2 Rw' U2 Rw Uw' R' F Rw2 F' L Fw L
B #3 D' F' R2 F' R' U' F' D B F' D L2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 U L2 U Fw2 U R' L' Uw2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L Fw' D2 L' U' Rw2 D Fw2 D' Uw R2 Fw Uw' Rw'
B #4 B2 R2 D' F2 U B2 D L2 U R2 B2 R F U' D' R' B' L2 B' L' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F U' L2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 U Rw2 B' L Fw2 Rw' U' R' D2 Uw Rw' Fw2 R2 F Rw B'
B #5 D' B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 U B' L' F2 L' U' L' R F B R D Uw2 R D2 Rw2 L R' U Rw2 D Fw2 R Fw2 R Fw' B2 D' Rw2 Fw' F' Rw' Uw2 F' L2 D Fw
B Ex#1 B' L2 U' L F2 B D' R2 L' D F2 R2 L2 F2 U2 F L2 B U2 R2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 Fw2 D B' F Rw2 U2 R2 F2 Rw B' L' U B2 Fw Uw Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw' R'
B Ex#2 R2 F R' L F' R2 B L F2 U B' D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B U2 B2 Uw2 R D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 R' B F' R2 D2 Uw Rw2 F2 R' D' Fw' Uw Fw' D L' Fw2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Lw' R' B2 L2 Uw Dw U F' Fw2 Lw Bw2 Dw L' Rw2 Dw B' Uw' F2 D2 Lw2 U2 Bw' Lw2 L2 U R' U' B2 Bw2 Dw' B' Dw' R2 B Lw Uw L2 Dw2 L' Uw2 Bw2 Uw U2 R2 Rw' Lw' B' D Dw' U Rw2 B2 L' U' Fw' Lw' D2 Fw D
A #2 D U' L' Bw Lw Dw D Rw D' F2 R' L' Lw2 Bw' Rw' B' U F' B Rw U L Bw2 F' Lw' R2 B2 Bw2 Fw R B2 Lw Dw' Fw' B' U2 Bw' Uw' F Dw Bw' Rw' B' Uw R Lw' F Bw2 Fw D2 Dw' Bw B' F L' Fw U' Dw' R U'
A #3 F2 L Rw2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 Uw L2 U2 Fw B D' Bw U Uw Lw2 Uw' B2 L' D Bw' F' D' U Rw' Uw' L R' Bw' R2 L' Bw2 Rw Lw' R' Dw Fw Uw Lw2 D' Fw' Bw U R2 B2 Dw2 L' Lw2 Rw Uw' Lw L2 Fw F D2 Lw2 D Fw' R U'
A #4 L2 U' R2 F' B' R2 F2 R' B Rw' Bw' Rw' Uw U B D' F2 D2 Fw2 Dw' D' Rw2 Uw2 Dw' F D2 R2 Dw D2 Rw F Bw2 U2 F' Fw' L2 Bw' D Fw' Bw' Rw' B L2 Bw2 Dw2 R Lw2 L Rw' F2 R B Bw2 D' R' U2 L' Dw' U' B2
A #5 R' L U L F Dw2 U2 L U Fw R B Uw2 U2 F' Dw D B2 L2 Uw' D2 R' B' Rw2 Bw' Dw' B' Fw' L Uw Lw2 B' Uw R' Rw' L2 Dw B' D Lw2 Dw2 Rw R' Lw D2 L Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw D' Bw' F' D F' L2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 L2
A Ex#1 Uw2 Bw Lw2 D' Uw2 Dw U R L Rw2 Lw' D Bw' Fw L2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' R Dw' U2 R2 Fw' R L D Fw2 Rw Lw2 R' Fw2 U' Rw U' Bw2 F D2 Dw F L D' R' Lw' F2 D U' Dw' Bw2 D R' U D Fw Bw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw'
A Ex#2 Uw' U2 B Lw2 U' Fw L2 D2 R2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 F2 R2 Lw' B' Lw2 R' Rw2 Uw' Dw' Bw' D Lw R2 F' R U Lw2 B' U2 Fw U2 Dw' D2 Rw2 Uw' Lw' U D2 Lw F Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw L F' D Rw R2 Dw Rw' B2 Rw' Lw2 F
B #1 F' Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 U2 Fw2 Lw Fw' R' Uw D Dw' Bw L B R2 D2 Rw' Dw Fw2 D2 Lw2 Rw' L2 D' F2 U' B Lw2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw2 B' Bw L U' B' Uw D' Dw' Lw U' Rw' B Lw R Rw D' Dw Uw' Rw2 Fw B2 Rw B2 R2 Dw2 Bw B
B #2 B Dw Lw Dw2 D Bw Fw' D' Rw R' U' Bw2 R U Fw2 U2 Bw' D Uw' B2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Dw' Uw' B' Bw2 L2 R2 D2 Bw Fw Lw D Uw' B' L' U' B2 U D2 Lw D Bw' L' F2 Uw2 Dw F B' Dw2 Uw2 L2 B Rw' L2 U2 Rw F2 U'
B #3 U Lw2 F2 Dw' F B2 L' Bw' D2 B2 F2 L Lw2 F2 L B R Rw2 Lw U Rw Fw' F U2 B2 D2 R' Uw' F' Bw2 Rw Lw' L' D' Rw Fw' U' L2 Lw2 Fw2 F2 Dw Lw2 L2 Fw B Lw2 B Fw' Bw U' Rw' F2 D2 Rw2 R' F' Fw2 Dw Bw'
B #4 U R2 Fw2 Bw Rw' Fw Lw' Dw2 B2 L2 B2 Fw' Uw L R B' Fw2 Dw' Uw Bw Lw Dw2 L2 Fw' Uw' R' D Fw2 B F' Dw2 Rw' F' Fw2 R' Bw' D' Dw Uw' U' R' Dw2 U Uw' Bw2 B Rw2 Lw2 B' Bw2 R U' Dw Uw F' Rw' F2 Bw Rw' D2
B #5 Dw' U2 R2 F' Lw2 B' F2 L U2 F2 Lw' Dw2 F' L' B2 Bw' Lw2 Uw D F' L' Fw2 U2 L2 R' Rw' F Uw2 R' B2 Lw2 Rw Dw Fw' B' R Uw B2 L' F2 U' D' Bw F2 Uw' L2 Rw2 F Dw2 Bw2 R2 B' Rw' L Fw2 D' Uw2 Bw' D2 Dw
B Ex#1 Bw2 Fw D2 Fw F B2 L2 Lw Dw2 Uw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' Bw2 F R' Uw' Rw' Fw Rw' Fw' R' B Bw Dw2 Lw' Fw B' R2 D Uw2 R' F2 R B2 F2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw F2 Fw2 Bw Rw' B' R F2 R2 Dw F' Bw L' Dw' B' Rw F L B D2
B Ex#2 Dw' Lw2 Uw D2 F L' U' R' Rw' D' Lw' Bw2 Rw' Fw2 F Rw2 B2 Bw Uw2 Bw U2 F' Dw2 Uw U2 B2 R2 Lw Dw2 U2 Rw' R F2 Rw' B D' B' Dw F Dw2 F2 B R2 Dw2 L' Lw D' Uw' Lw Dw' Rw' F R D' Fw Bw' R2 D' F2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw U2 Fw' R U Dw' Bw2 D2 R Uw2 Fw2 L' Bw U2 F L2 Dw' Rw Lw Dw2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw D F2 L F2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' Rw Lw Bw Fw2 F2 R' F Lw' Fw' Uw2 Rw L' Lw F' U' Uw' D Dw F2 Lw' L F R2 Lw2
A #2 Dw' D2 Fw U B D' Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw B U' Uw B Fw Uw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' U' Dw F' D2 F2 Fw' D B' D' Fw D2 L' U' Fw2 D2 Lw' Bw D2 R2 F Rw Dw' F2 Dw2 F' D Rw D2 L' Rw' D' B Fw' L U' D Dw B2 R2 D' Uw2
A #3 Uw2 Dw' F Lw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 Uw B' Uw' D F2 Dw2 L' Fw' Lw2 Rw' Uw' D Bw R2 D' U R2 Lw2 Fw Lw Fw2 Uw R' Rw2 Uw B2 L' Fw D' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 R F' R2 Dw' U' D' Lw2 Rw' R D2 U' R' B' Uw Lw2 Dw' Uw Lw2 Rw2 D Bw2
A #4 F2 Fw' Rw' F' Lw Dw F R B' R2 B' Rw' R2 D2 Fw Uw' Fw' F2 Bw2 B2 Uw B2 Uw2 Lw B' Bw L2 Dw' Rw' U Dw2 F' L' Bw2 Lw Uw' R2 D' Dw L' B L' F Rw' F' L' B U F' U L2 Fw' Lw R2 Bw2 Uw' Dw R2 Fw U2
A #5 Rw Bw2 B' Uw U F2 Fw' R B2 U' L2 Dw B U2 Uw' R' Dw L2 D' Uw U2 R2 Uw Fw2 B2 Dw2 Lw' F' Fw' D2 Uw2 R Bw2 Fw2 Rw' D U' F' Fw B' L Bw2 Lw' Bw B2 F U D2 B2 Rw D B' R D Uw Rw D2 B' Fw2 Dw2
A Ex#1 Uw' Rw2 Uw Bw' Dw2 Uw' B' U2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F Uw Dw Rw' Fw R2 U2 F' D2 L Rw Fw' Bw2 Lw' Bw' Dw' F2 Bw' U2 L' F2 L Rw Dw2 Bw' Rw2 B Rw L2 F' L' Uw2 Lw Dw2 D' Lw B' U Lw2 Dw Lw' R F' Lw' B' Bw U Uw'
A Ex#2 B' Rw' D2 Dw' Rw' F2 Lw2 B U' Lw Rw' Bw2 D Fw2 Rw' Bw' Fw2 F' L' R Fw F' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 B' L' Lw' B2 Fw' Bw' L Fw' U2 B2 Lw' Fw' U' D' Fw Lw2 D U' L Lw2 D' L2 Dw' Uw Lw2 Uw' Lw Dw' Lw' Uw' Rw' U' Rw' D Uw'
B #1 Lw2 Dw' D R Fw2 Bw' F Dw2 B' Lw Uw B Rw2 Dw Rw' Fw' F R' L2 Rw' Bw2 D' Rw2 R L' F2 Uw L2 U' Rw2 F R2 Bw Dw2 D' Rw2 Bw2 Uw R2 L2 Rw' Dw B L2 Uw' L2 Dw2 R2 F2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 D2 Fw Bw2 F2 U' Rw' Fw U2
B #2 Fw2 L Uw2 Dw Bw Lw' L2 F2 L Rw' Fw' Uw' D F2 R2 B2 R' D2 F2 Bw2 Dw' Bw Rw D F' Rw' Bw Uw2 Rw2 D Lw L2 Rw2 R2 D2 Bw2 F' L2 F Dw' Bw' Lw2 B2 Rw2 F Fw' Bw' Dw U Lw' D' Rw' Uw2 L U Uw F L2 R Bw2
B #3 F2 U' Lw2 Uw Fw Lw2 Bw' D Lw L' R D' Lw' L2 R2 D' L D2 F' Lw2 Bw Uw' R2 D' F' Rw2 R2 B' R2 F Bw' R2 Lw2 U2 Dw' R2 Fw2 D Fw2 Bw2 R2 L' Lw Fw2 F2 Uw2 Dw Bw' U2 R B2 Lw' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 F' Bw' Lw2 Rw2
B #4 U Uw Lw U D' B2 Uw' Dw' U2 Rw2 U D Uw F2 U' Fw' F R' F Lw' B' R Bw B2 Fw2 Lw R2 L' Fw' Uw2 L U F2 Fw B' Dw' Lw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw Bw D R' B2 Rw Bw Uw' U' Fw' F2 B' D2 Rw2 Dw D L Bw2 L' Fw'
B #5 L2 Dw' Rw2 D' Dw2 F2 Dw' Bw' Rw U2 Uw' Rw' Uw L' Dw L F' Bw' B2 U' B F2 Lw' F Bw2 Fw' L Fw' U2 Dw F Fw' U L' Bw' U' B2 L2 Dw B2 R2 D Bw' Fw F B D2 Bw Lw Uw2 L R2 Lw' Rw Dw U' Uw B R2 L'
B Ex#1 F R2 Uw2 U Rw U' Dw2 L Uw' U Lw2 Bw2 U' Bw' U2 Fw U Fw' B2 R' Rw B2 Lw' L2 D2 Uw2 L' Rw2 Dw2 Lw B D Dw Rw2 Dw' U2 Lw' Bw' D Uw Bw R Dw' Fw' U' Rw2 Uw' Rw R2 U F L2 Uw' L Bw Fw L2 Dw' B L2
B Ex#2 Lw2 L2 Bw2 F' L' U Fw F R2 F D R' Fw L2 Rw2 Lw' Bw' U L' Uw U' Rw U2 L' Rw R2 Fw2 D F Rw' Uw2 Bw B2 Uw Fw D' B Uw2 R' Rw2 B2 L' F D' L' U R' L Dw' B2 Dw Fw2 F2 Rw2 R2 F B' R Bw Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F R U2 F' Rw Uw' D' R' Lw2 B' R2 Fw Uw' L U Fw2 Lw' Uw' R2 F D' Lw F' L R2 Bw Dw2 Uw2 B' D2 F2 R L F2 U R' Rw' Fw B U2 Lw' R' Bw Uw' Lw Bw Fw' F' U2 Dw' Uw Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 D' U' Dw' Lw' D
A #2 R Fw F2 U' Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' D' Dw2 Rw L Uw D B' U2 B' Dw2 F2 Bw U B D Rw2 U2 F L F' B2 Lw F2 B Rw' Dw2 Rw' R' Uw2 U L2 Dw F' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 Bw Lw' Bw L Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 R2 Bw' Fw Uw2
A #3 L2 R' F' B' R2 Bw2 Lw U' Uw Fw2 L F U' L Rw D2 R2 Rw Dw' Lw Uw Bw2 R' B' D Fw2 B' R' Uw2 R2 Bw Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' B L2 Rw Dw R F' U2 Bw2 R2 D2 Dw' Uw2 Bw' F' Dw' Uw' Bw2 Fw2 F' Lw D' F2 R2 Bw2 Rw'
A #4 Rw' F2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw L' F Dw U R' Uw R2 Fw2 R F U' F2 L' D B D2 B' Lw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw L' Fw2 B2 L Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 U B Rw' Dw2 F' Bw' L' D2 Dw F Fw2 Lw R U' Dw' D2 Lw2 L' B2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 Uw2 R' F Dw'
A #5 Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 B Rw' Lw' Uw2 F D R L' U' Lw L' U' Bw L2 Rw2 Lw' B' Bw Uw2 Bw' R2 B' Rw2 Uw' Lw' U2 Bw2 B L2 B Uw2 F' L2 Dw' U2 Bw Fw U2 Bw L2 Dw F' R2 D' Bw' Uw2 Dw Rw' L2 Dw2 U B Dw2 U' Uw' L2
A Ex#1 Fw2 L F' Rw Dw B2 F2 L D' Rw F' D U2 Fw' D F Dw' Uw' D' R' D2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' B' Dw2 Bw2 R' Lw F Uw2 L' Uw2 Bw' Uw' Lw F B Lw2 R2 U' R' Uw F' D' U Fw' L Rw' Dw R2 Dw2 Rw2 L2 Lw' R2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' R2
A Ex#2 Uw' B2 F' D2 Dw Uw' F Bw' L R Uw' Fw2 Lw Fw R2 Uw2 U L' U D L Uw' U2 Lw2 U2 D Lw F Fw' Lw Bw' B Rw' Bw' Dw R Rw Uw Rw Lw R2 F2 Fw B2 Dw2 Bw2 L Uw D2 B' Uw2 F' Uw Rw' Bw2 R2 Fw2 L2 F Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' D2 U' Rw' F2 Lw' F2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 U' F' Fw B Lw2 F' Uw B' Rw B R2 L' Uw' 3Rw Fw R F Fw 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' Lw2 3Rw' L U' Uw' 3Rw2 Rw R U F2 D2 L Bw2 3Fw' U Lw' Rw2 Fw' Lw R' Dw' 3Uw' B2 Lw Dw Uw R 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 R Dw2 Rw 3Uw' Uw F' Fw2 3Fw' R' Fw2 Dw' U2 F2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw' D 3Uw2 3Fw'
A #2 U' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 R' Lw2 3Rw2 Rw' B' Bw2 Fw' L' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw' B Rw2 U 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 R2 F D Fw L' D2 Fw Bw U2 L R F U' Lw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw Uw 3Fw B2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 D' 3Fw Lw Rw U 3Fw2 F D B' 3Uw' D Dw 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 L' 3Uw Bw2 L2 F D Lw Dw'
A #3 L 3Rw D2 Fw2 B Bw2 D' Uw Fw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw L 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw L2 D2 Lw' 3Rw' F2 B R2 Uw2 L2 Uw' L Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 F' Dw 3Fw' R L2 Uw 3Fw2 F' R' 3Uw F2 R' B' R' Uw B2 R Lw2 Fw2 Rw L2 B' Rw2 D U Dw' Bw R2 D 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 D Rw D2 3Rw Lw Rw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 D' L R' B D' 3Rw2 R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 3Fw' Rw 3Rw2 3Uw' L Dw2 Bw' Dw' F2 L Fw' F2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw Dw2 B2 U2 F' Dw' L U' 3Uw' B Bw' R' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' B 3Rw2 F2 3Uw Rw2 Lw2 Bw Fw Rw2 3Uw2 U' Fw' Dw2 Lw2 R F B U2 R2 Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 R L' D2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' Dw Fw2 3Fw R' Lw' Fw2 U Dw D2 R Rw B' R2 Dw Fw' Lw U
A Ex#2 Dw Lw L R' Dw F Bw 3Uw' Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw' L' Lw Uw2 R' Fw Dw' U2 Lw' D 3Fw' L R2 D2 L F 3Uw2 U2 Rw R2 Bw' L' 3Fw2 Rw L2 B' L2 Dw Lw2 3Rw' U Dw2 3Uw' Uw2 Rw Dw' 3Uw Rw Dw Fw' Rw2 R Uw B' 3Rw' 3Uw B2 Fw2 F 3Fw' Bw2 D' F Bw' B' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw Lw D Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 D F' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw'
B #1 Lw2 D Fw' F 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 D' Bw' L' R2 Dw' Bw2 Uw' D' Bw2 3Uw2 U Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 Uw2 B2 Bw' Uw2 U' B 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw R2 Bw2 3Fw Rw F2 3Uw Dw Uw F' U 3Fw Rw2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw F2 D 3Rw' Fw' B 3Uw2 F' 3Uw Bw' R Bw' U 3Uw2 R2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 D' F2 L Bw' Lw Bw' R2 Uw' Fw2 B L2 Uw2
B #2 Lw F' 3Rw2 Dw2 U L2 F' D' 3Uw' Lw' L' 3Fw' Dw' Fw Uw Rw2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw R L' Lw2 Fw' R2 L' U Dw' Bw Rw' R' D' Bw D 3Uw' U 3Fw' F' Fw' Bw' Lw L 3Rw Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw Fw2 D' 3Fw 3Rw' R Rw' Lw' F2 Uw U B2 Uw' F L R2 B Lw L' R' F2 Bw Rw Dw' F Bw2 3Fw 3Rw' L' D2 U2 3Fw2 B' R2
B #3 D B' Uw' R2 B' U' L Uw' Dw' L2 Rw2 3Rw' Fw R' Uw' B2 3Rw F' B 3Uw2 3Rw Lw D Uw L' Fw 3Rw2 D' 3Uw2 Dw' Uw Bw2 R B2 Uw Rw' Dw 3Uw2 L Rw Bw2 Fw Lw2 B 3Uw U R 3Uw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 D' R' Lw' U2 Rw' 3Fw U' Uw 3Rw2 L2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw D' Fw' F' B' L2 3Uw' D 3Fw' Dw L' Bw' R' Lw' 3Fw D'
B Ex#1 3Rw2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 D2 3Fw R Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw' B' F Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Uw' F2 R2 Dw Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 Fw' U2 Fw2 B2 3Rw2 B2 Dw' L B Lw B 3Fw Uw2 3Rw' R' B2 Uw' U L' Lw Uw2 R2 3Fw Lw' F 3Uw' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw D2 Lw Uw Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' F Dw' U R' U 3Rw2 Uw' Fw' Lw2 D Bw D Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 B' U2 Rw' Bw2 R'
B Ex#2 Fw2 3Rw' Fw' Lw B2 Dw Lw' 3Rw' B' 3Rw' R L Dw' R' Rw2 F Dw' B2 Uw' Rw D' Fw' D B' L F2 U' 3Rw2 Lw' U R D2 B2 Fw2 F' Uw' Dw D Bw' 3Uw Uw2 Dw' Bw 3Uw D2 Rw R' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' F' 3Uw' F 3Fw2 3Uw2 B' Fw2 Bw2 Uw Lw 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 3Rw' F' Uw2 Rw 3Rw Bw Fw 3Uw Uw R' D2 Bw' Lw' D
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw R L' 3Uw Uw' Bw F' Fw2 U D 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 D2 3Rw 3Uw' F Bw' Dw2 Bw' 3Uw' F R2 B2 U B' Lw Dw 3Uw Rw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' L2 Rw' F2 D2 Lw2 3Uw' Lw' L2 3Uw R2 B' F' 3Uw Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R' Rw2 Uw' Bw' Lw2 3Rw' D 3Uw' Fw' Bw2 Dw2 3Uw Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw D Bw2 Fw' Dw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' B' Uw F Lw D2
A #2 Lw2 Fw B2 Bw R' Rw Bw R Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 Lw2 R' D' R2 D Dw2 3Uw 3Rw Rw' Dw2 U Lw' Fw Rw2 F Rw2 R' Lw Fw2 B2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw B' F' Lw' Bw2 L2 R' 3Rw' Uw' D2 Bw2 R D' Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 F2 D Lw' D' Fw' Uw' B2 L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' 3Rw 3Uw2 U' Lw2 U2 Uw' Dw2 D' Fw 3Uw2 L' Fw' U2 Dw' 3Rw' Fw' D L' 3Rw2
A #3 D R2 F L Bw' L Bw' U2 3Fw2 D' Bw Dw Lw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 F2 3Uw2 R' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 B' Fw Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' D Dw' Uw' Lw' R' B' 3Fw' Rw2 D2 F' Bw2 Uw U2 Bw2 F2 3Fw' D2 3Fw' Dw' Lw' Bw' L' Fw2 B2 L2 F R2 L2 D Uw' Bw' U' R Lw B2 R' L2 3Fw L2 B2 F' L2 3Fw' Fw' B Bw2 Lw2 B' 3Fw
A Ex#1 Lw Bw B 3Fw2 Uw' D R' Dw' R' 3Uw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw Fw B Bw2 3Fw R' U2 3Uw R2 Dw' Uw R U Rw' Fw B' Uw 3Rw2 D' U' F' 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 Fw B' Dw' L' Uw' Bw2 R' B U R' Rw B 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 L 3Uw' Fw 3Fw' R2 Lw 3Uw 3Rw U' Rw2 L' 3Fw2 Dw' R2 L2 Bw' 3Fw Lw' Bw' 3Uw' Fw Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 F'
A Ex#2 Uw2 Dw2 U2 3Uw2 F2 L' Uw' B D F2 Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' D 3Fw' R2 Bw U Lw2 3Rw L2 R2 Bw' D R F' Uw' Lw2 B 3Rw' L2 Uw L' 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' F Bw' B' Lw2 Rw2 R2 3Rw Fw2 3Rw R2 F' D' F B2 Bw' R2 3Rw D2 Rw2 Bw L2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw Bw' D2 3Uw F' U' Bw L D L' Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw R' Bw2 Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Uw' B U2 3Bw2 Fw 3Rw2 D' Rw R Lw2 D2 Bw2 3Lw' Fw2 U2 F' 3Uw 3Rw2 U D2 3Uw Bw Lw' 3Dw Uw2 Lw2 F2 3Dw2 L2 3Fw' Dw2 F' D F 3Bw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw Dw 3Dw' F2 B' R' Rw 3Dw' U' B2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' Bw 3Uw2 Uw 3Bw2 Dw Uw' Fw Lw Bw' Lw' Fw' 3Lw' D Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw R 3Fw' B' Rw R2 Bw2 3Rw' F2 3Bw' Bw D 3Fw2 B2 D' Fw R' D 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw U 3Rw' 3Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw'
A #2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Lw Uw2 3Fw2 U' 3Lw Lw Uw Rw' L2 U Fw Rw2 D' R' Rw 3Bw' R2 U2 3Bw' Lw2 D' 3Fw 3Bw2 R2 3Uw Dw2 D' 3Bw Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Uw R2 3Uw' D F' Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Dw 3Rw' D' F Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw R2 3Bw2 Dw Fw2 Bw' Uw' B L2 3Rw B' F' 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw' Lw2 3Fw 3Bw 3Lw' Bw2 B Fw 3Fw 3Rw2 B Lw' 3Rw 3Dw2 U2 3Uw Bw' 3Dw' R' Bw' Rw 3Rw' D L Uw R' Bw Rw' 3Bw' U' 3Bw' 3Rw 3Lw2 3Bw R2 3Bw' 3Uw
A #3 Lw2 3Fw' 3Dw Lw B' 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw' Rw 3Dw D2 L Lw Rw 3Lw' 3Fw B' Fw' U2 3Uw' L2 F 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw Lw' L' Fw U' L2 Uw' D Lw Dw L Rw2 3Bw' B Lw 3Lw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw Lw 3Bw Dw 3Rw Fw' 3Dw U2 D' B 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw' L Rw U' Fw Bw 3Uw L' Uw2 Lw' D' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Dw' F' U' 3Dw' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Dw F2 B' Dw2 L2 Dw2 Uw L' B2 R' Dw' L2 B' 3Dw' 3Uw R' Uw 3Bw2 3Dw2 Lw 3Lw
A Ex#1 B F D Fw2 Uw 3Dw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Dw2 L 3Uw 3Bw Fw2 R 3Lw 3Bw2 F B 3Dw 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw2 D2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw D Uw2 B' Lw' Rw' 3Rw L' 3Lw Dw' L 3Uw U2 D2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw' D Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Rw2 B2 3Fw' Fw Bw2 D' Bw L 3Rw' Lw R' Rw2 D2 3Dw2 L' Uw2 R' 3Lw' D' Lw B' 3Fw' 3Dw Uw U L 3Uw2 Rw2 R' Lw Uw' 3Uw2 F 3Bw' Rw 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw2 R2 U 3Fw Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw' Fw
A Ex#2 3Dw2 Rw 3Bw' F' L 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw' L2 Dw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 Lw' Bw2 Uw' U2 L' 3Dw 3Rw' L D' Bw2 Uw' L' R Bw 3Lw Dw' U 3Fw Fw' Rw Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw L' 3Lw Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw' U2 L' 3Rw' 3Lw' R U 3Lw L 3Uw2 D' 3Lw D Lw 3Uw Bw D 3Fw2 L 3Lw2 3Bw D Uw2 B2 Lw2 3Dw' U' Bw D U 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw' R Dw2 L Bw' R2 3Uw 3Bw Uw R2 Dw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 R2 Bw' U2 D' Fw2 Bw' R' 3Fw' F' U
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 D' 3Uw' Fw Rw' 3Bw 3Fw' D' 3Dw2 L' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw F Rw' Dw' F Rw 3Dw Lw 3Lw B2 3Fw2 Dw Uw 3Lw D Rw2 3Uw2 U 3Bw2 U' Dw2 D Fw2 F' 3Bw2 U Lw D' Bw Uw2 D2 B' F' 3Uw Dw' Rw' 3Dw2 D Rw2 D B' L Uw L2 Bw' F2 Lw2 3Bw' U' Bw 3Lw2 R 3Bw2 D2 F2 B Bw 3Dw' F' Fw2 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 3Rw 3Lw L U' D2 L D2 B2 D' B' Dw 3Fw' Dw2 L2 3Bw L2 U' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw' Lw2 3Uw
A #2 3Lw' U2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw L2 3Bw' U2 F 3Lw2 F Uw' Bw' B2 U2 Rw2 R 3Bw' D' Uw2 R' Rw' 3Fw2 D2 Uw2 B' Fw2 3Dw U' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 B L R 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Uw Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Dw L' Rw2 Fw' Uw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' Rw Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 U' Uw2 3Uw 3Lw' Bw' F U' Bw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Rw' F2 Rw2 3Lw B2 L' Fw2 3Dw Bw2 Rw' U' 3Lw2 Dw' Bw 3Lw2 3Dw' U2 L2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' Uw' R 3Fw U2 L' Fw Bw2 3Lw2 L 3Fw Uw' R
A #3 U' Dw' 3Dw D' 3Uw' F' U 3Bw D Fw Dw2 R' B F' Fw' 3Lw R Bw2 3Bw' D' Rw 3Rw2 D U' Uw Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw 3Lw' B' Lw Bw Dw' Fw' D2 Bw' 3Dw2 L' 3Rw' Uw2 Rw' B2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw Rw2 3Rw Bw Lw Rw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' U' R F R B' 3Uw F Lw' Bw B 3Fw' Fw2 3Bw2 D2 L' R 3Fw' Dw' 3Dw 3Lw' D' 3Bw L' Fw' R Lw2 Uw 3Dw F' 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw' Rw R2 U 3Lw L2 Rw2 3Rw2 Fw U2 Rw F' Fw 3Rw2
A Ex#1 R Fw Dw 3Bw' R2 Bw Dw' R L2 F L' 3Dw' U2 Fw2 3Uw U' F2 Bw D Fw 3Fw Uw' R' B2 3Uw U B2 Fw 3Bw' Lw' 3Uw 3Lw2 D 3Bw' Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' L2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 Bw2 R' U' Dw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Lw2 U 3Lw Lw2 L U Uw2 3Lw2 B R2 D2 F' 3Lw2 3Uw2 D' 3Dw B' 3Bw' D2 Rw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Bw B2 D' 3Bw 3Uw F2 B 3Fw' Dw2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw D' Rw2 L2 U Fw Dw' Bw' L2 3Uw L2 3Rw' 3Dw Rw U2
A Ex#2 Dw' Lw' U' Fw 3Bw D2 3Lw' R Dw R Fw' Lw2 Uw U' L2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Uw Lw Dw' D' Fw' 3Rw2 Uw Bw 3Rw' D Dw' Lw L2 R 3Rw U2 3Lw2 3Dw D L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' D Dw2 3Lw Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw Lw2 Uw L Fw' 3Bw2 D Rw' U 3Fw 3Uw2 F R' Rw2 Fw' 3Lw' Lw2 F' Dw2 Bw2 Lw L R' Bw U' R 3Rw Fw' D Bw R 3Lw U2 B' D' Rw' Dw R' Rw F2 3Fw' Bw2 L' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw 3Lw R 3Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 U2 R2 F L2 D2 B U2 F2 R' D' B' L' B L' B U' L' U Fw Uw
A #2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L' U2 R' U2 L' F' L' R2 B2 U2 F D2 R' U' L' B2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 F2 U F2 D' U2 L2 D L2 R2 B D' B D2 R F2 U' L' B' R2 F Uw
A Ex#1 D' R2 B2 D R2 D F2 U' F2 L U' B F' L' D B' R2 B2 L' B Uw2
A Ex#2 D' B2 L2 D L2 B2 F2 U' R' B' D2 L B D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 F' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 U R2 U L B2 D F' U' L2 B2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 D
A #2 U F2 D' L2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L' U' B' D2 L2 U' L' R' U2
A #3 L D2 R2 U2 R D2 U2 F D' L F L D' U2 B D2 U' F
A #4 L2 D2 F U2 F U2 F' D' R' U B F' D2 F2 U' L F' L2
A #5 U L2 R2 B2 R2 D U' R2 U' B L D' R' F2 L2 R2 F' U2 B D2
A Ex#1 R2 D' F' R' U2 L2 U2 D B D L F' U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B' U2 F
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B' F' L2 B' D2 F R' D' R2 D L2 D' L' R2 U2 F D'
B #1 D2 R F U2 L' F' B D B' U' F D2 L2 F R2 B L2 U2 F R2
B #2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 D U L2 B2 L' D B' L2 D2 B F' L' U B2
B #3 F U2 R2 B L2 U2 L2 F R2 F D L R F U' B' F R2 F2 L'
B #4 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L' B2 U' B2 U' L' D2 L F R D U B
B #5 R2 U' B' R F L2 U2 B' D R B' L2 B R2 U2 B R2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R B2 L' U2 L B2 R' F D U2 B L' D' F' U F' D2 B2
B Ex#2 F R U2 R' U2 D' F L' U R' F' D2 F' D2 F' L2 B U2 B' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R2 B' U2 R2 B' F2 D B2 F D' R' D L2 F2 D'
A #2 L2 F2 D2 R U2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U' B' D2 B' R B' R F' L2
A #3 U2 L' F2 L F2 L' D2 B2 U B2 U2 B' L2 U F' L' F' U2 F
A #4 B2 D2 L2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2 R D' L' R D L2 F2 R2
A #5 F R2 D' B' R2 F U F R' L F L2 B2 D2 L2 D' L2 U' B2
A Ex#1 B2 D B2 R' B U2 L2 U' R' B' L D' R2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 D' R2
A Ex#2 U2 B' R2 F D2 U' R2 U' R' F2 D' L' D2 F D2 B
B #1 R2 B R2 B' L2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 B R' B D' B' D2 B' U2 B'
B #2 U B' R B U2 F' L' D B2 R' B U F2 U' D F2 D R2
B #3 R2 D F' U L' D' B' U' R U B L2 F2 U2 L2 B' D2 R2 B L2
B #4 F' R' F R2 B L' F' D' F' L' U' F2 U2 R B2 L' D2 F2 L F2
B #5 B' L2 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 F U2 F D2 L' D' U2 B2 F2 L' D R B2 F
B Ex#1 L B2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 L R2 B2 R B' U F R' U2 R D2 B L2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 D F R' B' L F2 D2 U' F L U2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 D2 U' L2 U R2 F2 L' B F' L2 D B' U' F2 L U2 F
A #2 D' F2 D' F2 R2 B2 R2 D' U2 B' L2 D' B' L' D2 R' B' L2 R U
A #3 L' D F U F2 B2 R' U L' D F2 D B2 D R2 U B2 U' F2 R2
A #4 D' F2 D' R2 U F2 D2 F2 R' U2 B L2 R D' L2 B D2 U2
A #5 R' B' U' R U' D' R F2 D L' U2 F2 L U2 L' D2 L2 D2 L' D2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 D F2 D F2 L2 D F' D2 R' B' F' U2 L F' D2 L
A Ex#2 B R2 B D F U F' R' U R2 L B2 R' F2 D2 R' U2 F2 U2 R2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U' L' U' R' B' L' B' R B u l' b
A #2 B R' B' L' B' U R' U L U L' u' r' b'
A #3 U' R' B' R U L' U B R' L U' u' l b'
A #4 R U L' B L R U' R' L' B' L l r' b'
A #5 U' B' L R' L' R' L U' R U R' u' r'
A Ex#1 L' U B' U' L U R' B U' L' R' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 B' U B U' B' L' U L' U B R u' l r
B #1 B U' R' L B R' L B' L B' L' u r
B #2 B' R L' B R L' U R L U R' b'
B #3 R' L' U L B' U L U' R L' B u l' r' b'
B #4 B U' R B L' B L R' L' R' U' u b
B #5 U R U' B R' L' U' B' L' U L' u' b'
B Ex#1 U' B' L' B' U' R' U' B L U B' l' r'
B Ex#2 U R' U' R U' R' L' B' R' U R u l' r
C #1 R U B' R U L' B R' B L' B u' r' b'
C #2 L R' L' U' L B R' U L' U' B u' r b
C #3 L' U L' R U' R L' U' B' L' U' l' b
C #4 U' L B' R B' U' L B L B' U u l b'
C #5 R U' L' R' U L B' L R' L' B' l r
C Ex#1 L' B' L B L' U B' U' B L U r'
C Ex#2 L B' U' R' U R L' B' U' L' U' u'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' L' B L' R U L' R U L u' l' r' b
A #2 U' R' L' R B' L' U L U' B R' u' l'
A #3 R' B L R B U' B U' B' L' B u l' r' b
A #4 B R' L U R U' L R U' R' U' l' r'
A #5 R L' U' R B L R' L B L R u' r b
A Ex#1 U' B' R B L B L' U' R' U' R' u l b'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R' L' U L U' L' U' B u' l r b'
B #1 R B R L' B' R B L U R' U' u l r b
B #2 R' U' B' U' B R' L B' R' L R l'
B #3 R L' U B U L' B' L' B' R' L u b'
B #4 R U B' U' L' B L' U' B L' U' u l r b
B #5 B R L R' B L B' U R' U B' u l r b'
B Ex#1 L' U B L' B L U' R L B R l' r b
B Ex#2 L' B' R' L R B' R' B L U' B' u' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' B' U' L U' B L U' R' L'
A #2 U B U' B' R' U' B U' B R' U
A #3 B L U L R' B' R' B R L U'
A #4 U B L U R L B R' B R' B
A #5 B L R L U B U' B' L' U' R
A Ex#1 U L R B U B' U B' R' B' R'
A Ex#2 L U L B L R U B' L' R B
B #1 L B R L B' R' U' R' U' L B
B #2 R B R' B U' B R U L' U' B
B #3 R U R U L' R' B' L' B' R L'
B #4 U L U' B L B R L R' B' U'
B #5 L R B U B' L U' B R U' L
B Ex#1 U B R' U L R U' R' U' L R'
B Ex#2 L U L' B' R B' L R B U R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L R' B U' R L' B' U' R'
A #2 U B L' B' R B' U L' U L R
A #3 L B L B' R U L' R' U B U'
A #4 R B R' U' L B U' R B U B
A #5 R L R' U' B U R' L' U' R U
A Ex#1 L U L' B U' L' U' R' L' B R'
A Ex#2 L U R U' R U' R' U L B L'
B #1 B L' R U' R U R U L R' U'
B #2 U B L B' R U' B' U' R B L'
B #3 R B L R U' B L' U' R U B'
B #4 U R B L U' L' U' R B L U'
B #5 B L U B U' R B L' U' R U
B Ex#1 B R U R L R U' L B R' U'
B Ex#2 L R B' L R' U L' B' L R' U
Alasdair Paton    United Kingdom
Alasdair Paton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.78   6.25   5.78 6.95 6.07 6.79 5.88
First round 15 4.93   5.65   5.03 5.88 6.05 4.93 6.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:43.61   1:50.17   1:43.61 1:43.71 1:50.09 1:56.72 2:12.08
Second round 11 1:38.29   1:50.77   1:49.33 1:58.21 1:38.29 1:47.23 1:55.75
Combined First round 12 1:47.38   1:54.10   1:55.41 1:47.38 DNF 1:57.98 1:48.91
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 5:25.24   DNF   5:51.81 5:25.24 DNF
Skewb First round 21 18.80   22.14   26.57 18.80 20.96 23.41 22.04
Alexander Dominik Janes    United Kingdom
Alexander Dominik Janes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.91   23.21   23.57 24.48 26.52 21.57 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.37   9.10   8.39 9.71 7.37 13.91 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:01.90     2:01.90 2:14.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 43.62   58.47   43.62 1:02.51 1:59.90 55.65 57.26
Pyraminx Final 18 7.14   11.60   9.46 7.14 12.04 13.30 15.83
First round 19 8.96   12.82   12.06 14.07 14.17 8.96 12.32
Skewb Final 12 8.10   9.79   10.19 11.82 9.62 8.10 9.55
First round 9 7.41   8.43   9.78 7.51 9.97 7.41 7.99
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.00   11.83   12.25 13.27 11.55 8.00 11.70
Second round 7 9.50   10.75   11.81 12.17 9.68 9.50 10.77
First round 4 8.55   10.06   9.86 9.39 8.55 10.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.04   3.57   3.74 3.75 3.04 3.54 3.44
First round 6 2.52   4.08   3.41 4.13 2.52 4.93 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.69   38.19   37.22 39.72 42.47 37.64 33.69
Combined First round 7 39.51   43.32   44.05 42.08 44.09 43.84 39.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.88   1:17.75   1:28.78 1:18.95 1:13.88 1:18.64 1:15.66
Second round 5 1:10.77   1:15.12   1:25.05 1:20.18 1:10.77 1:14.07 1:11.11
Combined First round 5 1:08.25   1:17.50   1:20.04 1:13.38 1:19.09 1:08.25 1:29.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:20.29   2:21.93   2:21.19 2:24.31 2:20.29
First round 4 2:18.26   2:36.31   2:18.26 2:35.75 2:54.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:53.18   3:59.34   4:06.41 3:58.43 3:53.18
First round 4 3:51.90   3:53.42   3:51.90 3:53.33 3:55.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:36.10   DNF   DNF 3:36.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.69   16.93   16.91 19.80 17.13 15.69 16.74
Second round 5 15.07   17.45   21.14 19.95 15.07 17.08 15.31
First round 6 18.66   19.51   24.45 19.42 19.09 20.01 18.66
Pyraminx Final 2 1.70   3.96   4.08 1.70 2.71 5.09 6.32
First round 1 1.88   3.25   5.37 3.85 2.67 1.88 3.23
Skewb Final 3 3.24   5.15   5.52 4.93 3.24 5.24 5.29
First round 3 5.25   5.86   5.25 7.47 5.37 6.46 5.75
Andreas Brandl    Germany
Andreas Brandl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.72   13.15   14.60 11.72 15.11 12.36 12.49
Second round 13 12.74   13.70   12.74 14.13 13.17 14.62 13.81
First round 13 10.99   13.31   15.15 13.14 10.99 14.10 12.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 50.38   54.17   DNF 55.80 50.38 51.14 55.56
Combined First round 14 48.94   1:04.69   1:11.09 48.94 1:03.35 1:27.79 59.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 27.01   29.98   30.68 29.85 27.01 29.40 38.30
First round 15 24.68   32.03   32.76 35.86 27.94 35.38 24.68
Pyraminx Final 14 7.30   10.18   9.61 7.30 10.24 10.69 11.73
First round 13 7.46   10.45   14.26 13.78 9.31 8.26 7.46
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)    France
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.33   15.21   14.61 13.33 16.81 15.93 15.08
First round 14 12.07   14.14   19.78 14.28 13.66 12.07 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.57   53.32   1:01.30 55.43 44.57 51.12 53.41
Combined First round 12 46.35   52.77   47.64 57.38 46.35 55.09 55.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.12   22.66   24.25 21.54 22.20 29.18 17.12
Second round 9 21.22   21.74   21.22 23.50 21.64 21.39 22.20
First round 9 21.14   22.98   21.51 24.67 21.14 22.75 25.45
Cenan Kanik    Switzerland
Cenan Kanik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.13   12.40   11.85 11.13 12.91 12.51 12.85
Second round 12 12.06   13.11   12.06 12.94 13.28 13.12 13.41
First round 8 10.68   11.97   11.51 10.68 12.65 11.75 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:08.08   1:10.38   1:16.93 1:08.08 1:09.67 1:13.12 1:08.34
Combined First round 21 1:10.19   1:15.52   1:18.98 1:16.70 1:10.19 1:10.89 1:26.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:26.21     2:36.27 2:26.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.40   22.99   25.43 22.83 23.52 20.40 22.62
Second round 6 17.35   18.48   20.59 17.35 18.38 18.50 18.56
First round 12 19.67   25.14   23.98 27.07 19.67 25.27 26.16
Pyraminx Final 15 5.20   10.82   12.74 5.20 8.45 13.45 11.27
First round 9 7.09   8.55   8.38 8.75 9.00 8.52 7.09
Skewb Final 4 4.13   6.22   DNF 7.16 4.13 4.36 7.15
First round 1 4.07   5.48   5.65 4.79 7.77 5.99 4.07
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.80   20.34   19.26 22.64 18.80 20.40 21.35
First round 27 17.10   20.22   17.10 18.99 22.17 19.54 22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.47   6.50   4.47 5.72 6.14 7.63 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:06.03   1:11.18   1:09.24 1:11.83 1:12.48 1:06.03 1:18.70
Combined First round 19 1:04.80   1:14.42   1:18.79 2:27.09 1:04.80 1:09.80 1:14.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:57.57     3:48.20 2:57.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:38.74   DNF   1:38.74 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 25.38   33.67   25.38 37.45 35.54 38.74 28.02
First round 17 31.38   36.09   35.62 35.17 31.38 37.49 38.70
Pyraminx First round 23 9.01   13.19   14.39 13.45 14.05 12.06 9.01
Skewb Final 15 9.52   13.15   11.82 12.73 9.52 14.90 28.83
First round 12 6.34   11.90   6.34 11.68 18.86 10.62 13.40
Côme Pasteau    France
Côme Pasteau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.49   24.58   24.29 29.39 DNF 20.07 19.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 20.89   27.36   35.21 31.62 25.28 25.19 20.89
Daniel Houghton    Switzerland
Daniel Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.02   18.71   17.95 21.74 15.02 19.93 18.25
First round 29 17.03   21.63   22.11 22.87 17.03 20.05 22.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.38   7.03   5.61 7.50 5.38 10.41 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.65     1:43.83 1:30.65
Pyraminx First round 27 14.77   16.06   16.04 17.38 16.74 15.39 14.77
Skewb First round 20 12.71   18.73   19.55 23.80 14.42 22.22 12.71
David Gisler    Switzerland
David Gisler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.38   13.37   14.88 12.91 11.38 16.38 12.31
Second round 8 9.67   11.55   9.67 12.81 14.27 9.79 12.04
First round 12 8.78   12.79   13.55 8.78 12.01 12.80 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.51   4.46   4.94 3.51 4.77 3.66 5.16
First round 18 3.45   6.43   8.20 5.61 5.49 3.45 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.04   45.14   44.37 42.04 47.16 44.27 46.78
Combined First round 9 43.37   47.03   49.78 48.75 43.37 43.92 48.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.75   1:34.08   1:32.32 1:33.10 1:36.82 1:31.75 1:47.52
Second round 7 1:25.37   1:28.57   1:28.50 1:25.37 1:28.50 1:28.71 1:30.11
Combined First round 7 1:25.71   1:29.74   1:29.22 1:33.21 1:29.38 1:30.62 1:25.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:59.03   3:10.14   3:17.30 2:59.03 3:14.08
First round 7 2:52.62   3:29.86   4:13.26 3:23.71 2:52.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:16.37   5:28.10   5:17.97 5:49.95 5:16.37
First round 8 5:07.68   DNF   DNF 5:07.68 5:19.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.03   21.56   23.57 19.03 20.73 DNF 20.37
Second round 7 11.44   18.84   19.22 11.44 17.67 30.73 19.63
First round 7 17.60   19.81   17.60 18.46 18.70 22.26 22.28
Pyraminx Final 9 5.27   8.58   10.03 5.27 7.64 8.07 15.06
First round 8 6.44   8.22   9.14 11.87 8.99 6.54 6.44
Skewb Final 9 6.98   9.02   8.42 17.93 6.98 11.36 7.28
First round 11 9.93   11.56   10.61 10.47 17.44 13.60 9.93
David Salzgeber    Austria
David Salzgeber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.95   21.31   24.14 19.82 25.01 17.95 19.97
First round 30 19.48   22.08   24.08 21.63 19.48 27.69 20.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:03.09     2:03.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:08.71   1:26.54   1:25.81 DNF 1:08.71 1:44.44 1:09.38
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.00   11.18   12.13 9.00 11.92 11.24 10.38
Second round 6 9.43   10.69   9.87 11.51 12.41 10.69 9.43
First round 7 8.29   11.29   DNF 13.03 9.44 11.41 8.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.26   4.00   4.95 3.23 3.82 2.26 6.83
First round 7 3.33   4.10   3.33 4.52 3.96 5.94 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.52   49.91   54.01 45.52 49.60 51.88 48.25
Combined First round 10 45.18   47.50   51.83 45.31 45.18 49.26 47.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:32.75   1:37.81   1:50.77 1:41.49 1:39.00 1:32.93 1:32.75
Second round 9 1:25.96   1:40.68   1:51.77 1:45.06 1:36.04 1:25.96 1:40.95
Combined First round 9 1:30.71   1:42.52   1:41.42 1:45.25 1:40.89 1:30.71 2:03.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.59   22.23   22.95 22.15 22.90 19.59 21.64
Second round 10 18.78   21.98   22.70 23.58 19.65 18.78 24.31
First round 8 13.56   20.08   20.14 19.96 13.56 26.01 20.14
Pyraminx Final 3 3.96   4.73   4.53 3.96 5.20 5.18 4.48
First round 3 4.77   5.49   4.77 5.58 5.83 5.29 5.59
Skewb Final 5 5.69   6.98   6.19 11.46 5.69 6.61 8.15
First round 7 4.70   7.91   4.70 9.24 6.12 8.37 10.63
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.02   11.24   9.02 10.50 10.84 12.89 12.38
Second round 9 9.73   11.60   11.12 12.97 15.05 10.72 9.73
First round 11 10.28   12.24   10.28 11.99 10.67 21.35 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.54   5.92   4.86 2.54 6.08 8.84 6.81
First round 8 2.90   4.20   2.90 5.30 3.77 4.96 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.92   40.22   39.28 38.39 45.17 42.98 37.92
Combined First round 3 34.94   39.30   47.21 39.97 36.10 34.94 41.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.49   1:15.13   1:15.14 1:25.17 1:07.49 1:13.38 1:16.88
Second round 2 1:07.01   1:09.41   1:10.92 1:07.01 1:08.88 1:26.87 1:08.43
Combined First round 3 1:05.69   1:12.19   1:09.83 1:16.01 1:16.57 1:10.73 1:05.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:02.45   2:20.20   2:43.80 2:14.34 2:02.45
First round 2 2:10.56   2:18.00   2:20.29 2:10.56 2:23.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:09.86   3:18.26   3:29.53 3:15.40 3:09.86
First round 1 3:11.51   3:16.52   3:11.51 3:24.96 3:13.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:45.67   DNF   DNF DNF 2:45.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.74   23.41   22.31 23.93 24.00 15.74 30.73
Second round 11 18.07   23.69   25.53 21.48 18.07 24.06 25.94
First round 10 21.75   24.34   23.27 25.74 31.64 21.75 24.00
Pyraminx Final 7 6.41   8.07   8.68 6.41 11.37 8.85 6.68
First round 4 5.44   6.64   6.10 5.44 6.83 6.99 8.24
Skewb Final 6 5.58   7.21   6.64 6.41 5.58 10.70 8.57
First round 5 3.89   6.38   3.89 10.32 7.32 5.29 6.52
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.12   17.61   20.61 19.94 15.72 17.16 12.12
First round 20 11.84   16.22   14.45 11.84 18.49 15.73 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.82   6.00   6.13 6.88 4.82 6.46 5.40
First round 14 5.00   5.43   5.00 5.75 10.27 5.10 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:17.08   1:34.03   1:45.49 1:17.08 1:26.92 1:57.41 1:29.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 28.49   31.46   30.76 31.68 50.07 31.95 28.49
First round 14 26.95   31.79   26.95 28.74 38.97 27.66 39.44
Pyraminx Final 13 8.66   10.14   10.64 10.75 9.03 15.50 8.66
First round 18 8.39   12.44   11.55 15.33 18.52 8.39 10.44
Skewb Final 14 6.41   12.04   15.30 11.60 10.41 14.10 6.41
First round 14 10.52   12.28   15.64 13.02 11.35 10.52 12.47
Gordon Findlay    United Kingdom
Gordon Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 58.70   1:04.46   58.70 1:05.12 1:03.18 2:07.44 1:05.07
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.27   22.55   22.79 19.75 17.27 25.11 25.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:04.81   1:20.20   1:17.58 DNF 1:14.71 1:28.30 1:04.81
Combined First round 24 1:16.19   1:18.88   1:16.20 1:23.36 1:24.88 1:17.08 1:16.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 29.69   50.86   35.89 49.73 29.69 1:09.48 1:06.96
Pyraminx Final 12 7.65   10.04   10.05 9.55 13.18 7.65 10.53
First round 12 8.06   9.36   9.48 12.03 8.57 8.06 10.04
Skewb First round 18 10.40   14.60   10.60 25.49 17.05 16.15 10.40
Jannik Gartmann    Liechtenstein
Jannik Gartmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.96   14.30   12.96 16.95 13.80 14.04 15.06
First round 17 13.66   15.17   15.67 16.11 13.72 13.66 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   NR 3.98   4.73 3.85 3.71 2.80 4.39
First round 5 3.06   3.74   NR 3.06 4.18 3.88 3.28 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.95   NR 51.41   54.33 51.36 48.53 41.95 59.00
Combined First round 11 44.67   49.95   50.86 48.79 50.19 DNF 44.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.90   1:50.72   2:01.24 2:07.17 1:59.16 1:31.77 1:28.90
Second round 8 1:32.69   1:38.32   1:37.04 1:32.69 1:38.19 1:41.31 1:39.74
Combined First round 8 1:25.38   1:36.75   1:46.27 1:26.33 2:01.87 1:25.38 1:37.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:42.09   NR 2:49.85   NR 2:46.04 2:42.09 3:01.43
First round 6 3:05.31   3:17.07   3:05.31 3:28.51 3:17.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:30.93   4:36.29   4:40.47 4:37.46 4:30.93
First round 6 4:13.26   4:23.27   NR 4:21.90 4:34.65 4:13.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.21   NR 26.29   39.44 24.37 19.21 27.91 26.60
Second round 12 21.38   24.43   23.30 24.16 25.84 21.38 29.58
First round 11 22.09   24.91   22.09 27.09 22.17 25.46 30.63
Pyraminx Final 16 9.33   11.02   11.77 9.33 10.38 10.91 18.54
First round 17 9.12   12.27   12.96 15.09 13.40 9.12 10.46
Skewb Final 13 8.29   11.05   13.16 9.81 8.29 13.42 10.18
First round 10 5.15   NR 9.46   NR 5.15 9.33 10.50 8.54 11.07
Kévin Cagnon    France
Kévin Cagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.11   10.11   11.20 9.35 8.11 12.33 9.77
Second round 5 9.61   10.26   10.25 10.69 9.84 11.51 9.61
First round 5 9.49   10.52   9.49 9.80 9.60 12.16 13.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.03   2.82   5.39 2.03 2.12 3.31 3.02
First round 2 2.56   3.16   6.74 3.06 2.56 3.08 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.49   39.86   39.44 39.95 40.20 44.40 38.49
Combined First round 5 38.37   40.56   38.63 42.75 48.43 38.37 40.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.29   1:18.02   1:20.58 1:10.32 1:31.28 1:06.29 1:23.16
Second round 6 1:07.66   1:21.91   2:14.72 1:13.84 1:17.48 1:07.66 1:34.41
Combined First round 4 1:11.40   1:16.48   2:00.24 1:17.49 1:11.40 1:19.29 1:12.65
Lars Galliker    Switzerland
Lars Galliker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.01   20.42   19.08 24.46 21.91 18.01 20.26
First round 25 16.10   19.03   20.17 20.37 18.57 16.10 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.48   5.27   7.20 3.48 5.21 3.54 7.07
First round 16 4.70   5.73   4.70 5.65 6.83 5.81 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:09.94   1:13.69   1:16.92 1:14.85 1:12.54 1:13.68 1:09.94
Combined First round 25 1:15.45   1:21.69   1:19.57 1:30.01 1:30.00 1:15.49 1:15.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:36.97     2:36.97 2:37.91
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 4:56.01   DNF   4:56.01 6:47.01 DNS
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 9:21.17   DNF   9:21.17 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 31.22   37.43   31.22 DNF 33.70 45.03 33.55
First round 19 32.59   38.98   44.59 38.01 32.59 44.10 34.84
Pyraminx Final 20 10.66   13.68   11.88 10.66 13.68 19.84 15.48
First round 16 9.28   12.09   12.42 9.28 13.17 10.69 15.21
Skewb Final 11 7.66   9.46   8.49 14.49 7.66 9.13 10.76
First round 15 6.29   13.27   6.29 13.59 14.50 12.18 14.03
Lars Knittler    Germany
Lars Knittler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.60   22.26   22.74 23.08 24.14 20.95 17.60
First round 26 16.49   19.34   17.97 16.49 20.18 19.87 20.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.88   5.73   7.68 7.73 5.14 2.88 4.36
First round 17 3.74   5.95   3.74 5.19 11.95 5.15 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:17.67   1:21.52   1:18.44 1:19.66 1:17.67 1:26.45 1:26.82
Combined First round 20 1:08.64   1:15.28   1:12.13 1:18.16 1:15.56 1:08.64 1:22.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:19.93     3:19.93 3:24.99
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 6:06.26   DNF   6:11.74 6:06.26 DNS
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 9:43.62   DNF   9:43.62 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 38.79   42.59   38.79 42.27 44.74 44.82 40.75
Pyraminx Final 10 7.54   9.22   8.46 7.54 8.82 10.39 14.35
First round 10 6.24   8.84   6.24 8.33 14.54 9.21 8.99
Skewb Final 16 9.55   14.68   9.55 14.15 13.35 16.55 16.62
First round 13 8.97   12.20   12.02 8.97 11.56 13.03 19.31
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.95   16.80   13.95 14.20 19.44 16.77 DNF
First round 15 12.64   14.24   12.64 14.31 14.46 13.94 18.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.27   4.17   5.08 5.11 3.27 3.64 3.79
First round 9 3.39   4.57   3.39 4.47 6.74 5.52 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:01.07   1:08.20   1:01.89 1:11.34 1:01.07 1:11.37 1:13.41
Combined First round 22 59.79   1:15.80   1:34.47 59.79 1:15.91 1:20.44 1:11.05
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 2:13.21   2:22.43   2:25.81 2:24.88 2:13.21 2:30.23 2:16.61
Combined First round 15 2:24.87     2:24.87 2:42.44
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 4:10.61   DNF   5:02.84 4:10.61 DNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 6:29.03   DNF   6:29.03 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 34.44   38.82   39.76 36.49 53.38 34.44 40.22
First round 18 26.80   38.55   32.79 53.44 26.80 33.47 49.40
Pyraminx Final 6 5.54   7.80   5.54 7.79 8.04 9.53 7.56
First round 6 5.93   7.02   10.13 8.34 6.60 5.93 6.12
Skewb Final 7 5.18   7.98   10.92 9.32 6.72 7.90 5.18
First round 6 4.96   6.96   4.96 8.87 6.39 6.66 7.82
Livio Stössel    Switzerland
Livio Stössel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.45   17.62   15.72 15.45 20.14 17.00 21.23
First round 19 12.88   16.14   17.31 16.80 12.88 16.32 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.66   7.56   9.51 10.64 4.66 5.73 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:20.77   1:28.69   1:31.19 1:20.77 1:30.02 1:24.87 1:31.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:14.34     3:23.85 3:14.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 42.45   45.57   43.51 42.45 50.51 42.69 1:03.00
Pyraminx Final 19 8.80   12.68   11.50 12.12 15.18 14.41 8.80
First round 14 8.47   10.48   10.03 8.47 12.03 13.73 9.38
Skewb First round 17 11.05   14.06   11.60 17.08 13.49 11.05 59.66
Luca Oser    Switzerland
Luca Oser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.61   17.94   17.93 21.60 17.77 18.12 16.61
First round 28 18.43   21.22   21.51 18.43 20.68 23.91 21.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:33.27     1:37.11 1:33.27
Pyraminx First round 24 9.59   13.33   12.30 11.55 16.15 19.67 9.59
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.02   17.21   16.60 16.71 18.98 18.31 15.02
First round 24 13.07   18.41   13.97 23.22 13.07 20.04 21.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.29   5.19   5.92 6.08 7.73 3.57 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:07.85   1:14.48   1:22.46 1:24.44 1:07.85 1:11.40 1:09.57
Combined First round 23 1:05.58   1:16.61   1:19.85 1:08.62 DNF 1:05.58 1:21.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:00.51     3:00.51 3:21.36
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 6:54.58   DNF   6:54.58 DNF DNS
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 33.74   42.13   35.93 49.79 40.67 53.21 33.74
First round 21 31.42   41.77   38.88 31.42 49.38 43.22 43.22
Pyraminx Final 8 7.61   8.36   9.33 7.61 8.48 8.85 7.76
First round 11 5.99   9.15   15.29 7.66 5.99 9.96 9.83
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.13   16.77   16.64 18.30 15.37 29.55 13.13
First round 18 12.80   15.79   12.85 12.80 18.47 16.06 21.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:01.87   1:07.82   DNF 1:01.87 1:07.27 1:06.25 1:09.93
Combined First round 16 57.94   1:05.31   58.99 57.94 1:04.19 1:12.74 1:30.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 26.09   30.88   31.96 26.09 42.37 29.62 31.06
First round 20 27.74   41.25   47.20 1:01.73 27.74 29.79 46.75
Pyraminx First round 26 7.41   13.82   17.42 10.74 16.03 14.70 7.41
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.44   12.17   12.11 10.61 10.44 13.80 15.39
Second round 11 12.15   13.01   12.15 13.76 13.44 12.68 12.91
First round 9 11.44   12.06   11.46 12.66 12.07 15.09 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.47   4.08   4.41 3.86 3.97 4.50 3.47
First round 4 2.85   3.74   3.06 4.74 2.85 4.13 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.40   54.53   48.40 50.19 1:02.29 51.12 1:06.90
Combined First round 13 53.49   57.84   56.90 1:02.06 53.49 54.55 1:05.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:37.33   1:42.20   1:47.96 1:37.67 1:37.33 1:57.00 1:40.97
Second round 10 1:17.28   1:44.36   2:02.68 1:41.14 1:17.28 1:58.78 1:33.15
Combined First round 10 1:33.05   1:47.05   1:33.05 1:54.66 1:45.93 1:55.90 1:40.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.63   20.98   32.46 22.68 20.32 19.93 17.63
Second round 8 18.96   20.81   21.25 21.12 18.96 20.05 23.01
First round 5 16.93   19.33   21.83 18.96 27.18 16.93 17.21
Pyraminx Final 11 8.88   9.27   11.77 9.15 9.56 8.88 9.10
First round 20 9.11   13.05   21.76 9.11 14.06 11.33 13.76
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 7.31   8.90   11.87 7.73 7.31 7.79 11.17
First round 2 7.30   9.04   7.30 DNF 9.70 9.32 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.80   44.60   41.07 48.63 39.80 49.08 44.11
Combined First round 8 34.19   43.82   38.34 46.64 51.54 46.47 34.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 1 13.07   13.77   13.29 14.20 13.83 13.07 14.62
First round 2 9.50   13.47   14.34 15.42 9.50 10.93 15.13
Mykhaylo Zaleza    Ukraine
Mykhaylo Zaleza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 31.80   35.97   31.96 40.78 35.17 46.03 31.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:31.94     DNF 2:31.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:47.99   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 1:47.99 DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 12.86   24.73   25.19 27.74 33.19 21.25 12.86
Mykolas Undzėnas    Lithuania
Mykolas Undzėnas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.51   23.26   20.53 23.42 17.51 25.84 28.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.24   9.58   6.24 DNF 10.65 11.00 7.10
Pyraminx Final 21 9.08   15.10   15.71 9.08 18.11 13.45 16.14
First round 21 11.02   13.06   12.19 15.34 15.29 11.69 11.02
Skewb First round 22 18.17   23.80   19.82 18.17 23.62 31.47 27.97
Nicolas Schmied    Switzerland
Nicolas Schmied
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 28.97   33.26   28.97 31.99 50.45 36.12 31.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.33   12.81   15.13 11.26 10.33 13.29 13.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 50.24   1:25.78   50.24 1:35.07 1:35.99 1:38.48 1:06.29
Pyraminx Final 22 11.87   15.14   19.00 15.86 14.79 11.87 14.77
First round 22 9.59   13.17   19.04 13.72 9.59 10.99 14.81
Skewb First round 19 12.49   15.06   18.61 15.29 15.19 12.49 14.69
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.12   18.29   19.91 18.68 16.29 28.24 14.12
First round 22 13.66   16.82   17.53 16.29 13.66 19.38 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.63   5.62   6.37 5.45 4.63 12.28 5.05
First round 11 2.57   4.69   2.57 4.45 5.32 4.31 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:03.41   1:06.64   1:04.89 1:09.00 1:17.08 1:06.04 1:03.41
Combined First round 18 1:02.26   1:07.50   1:08.67 1:08.23 1:05.59 1:18.06 1:02.26
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:54.46   2:12.80   2:05.33 2:13.27 2:20.55 1:54.46 2:19.79
Combined First round 14 1:52.31   2:22.11   1:52.31 2:19.67 2:11.25 2:35.42 3:46.61
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 4:47.54   DNF   5:19.50 4:47.54 DNS
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 6:58.95   DNF   6:58.95 7:34.77 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 51.37   DNF   DNF 1:08.59 51.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 34.49   37.25   41.58 35.39 37.99 34.49 38.36
First round 16 31.93   34.04   34.05 33.77 38.83 31.93 34.29
Pyraminx Final 17 8.90   11.07   11.84 18.51 10.21 8.90 11.17
First round 15 9.04   11.60   12.04 12.03 13.82 10.73 9.04
Skewb Final 10 8.85   9.36   9.56 9.30 9.23 8.85 18.99
First round 16 9.49   13.53   13.38 15.82 9.49 29.87 11.39
Reto Bubendorf    Finland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.83   11.69   12.62 10.72 15.13 9.83 11.72
Second round 3 8.63   9.15   8.63 9.94 8.64 8.86 10.81
First round 3 8.06   9.77   13.96 10.07 9.90 9.34 8.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.33   3.41   3.51 1.33 2.26 4.45 4.98
First round 1 1.89   2.38   1.89 2.42 4.82 2.19 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.37   36.31   39.88 48.52 35.28 33.76 33.37
Combined First round 2 37.44   39.01   41.64 37.69 37.44 49.12 37.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.79   1:26.75   1:28.54 1:30.74 1:28.94 1:22.78 1:14.79
Second round 4 1:07.39   1:11.77   1:14.55 1:16.18 1:10.83 1:09.94 1:07.39
Combined First round 6 1:20.65   1:24.58   1:27.78 1:20.65 1:24.56 1:31.62 1:21.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:32.72   DNF   2:32.72 2:39.20 DNF
First round 5 2:29.07   2:36.71   2:29.07 2:37.76 2:43.29
7x7x7 Cube First round 5 4:07.89   4:16.05   4:24.43 4:15.83 4:07.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.47   DNF   2:02.70 DNF 1:47.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.61   17.83   17.25 13.61 18.60 18.38 17.86
Second round 4 15.82   16.99   16.91 17.37 17.98 16.70 15.82
First round 4 14.80   17.00   17.99 18.28 14.80 16.68 16.34
Pyraminx Final 1 2.84   3.85   3.60 3.51 2.84 4.45 4.44
First round 2 2.65   3.50   2.65 3.56 4.65 4.00 2.93
Skewb Final 1 3.90   4.82   4.94 5.59 3.90 DNF 3.93
First round 4 5.69   5.97   6.12 5.97 7.69 5.82 5.69
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.08   9.02   8.08 8.62 9.94 10.27 8.50
Second round 1 7.45   7.65   NR 7.45 7.49 7.77 7.68 13.84
First round 1 7.24   8.32   7.24 7.36 8.93 DNF 8.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.91   5.48   6.52 4.39 6.49 2.91 5.56
First round 10 3.16   4.65   3.16 4.94 5.18 7.39 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.84   35.56   31.84 41.24 37.07 32.92 36.69
Combined First round 1 27.34   NR 34.72   29.36 27.34 DNF 37.84 36.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.37   1:02.61   NR 1:00.33 1:03.20 1:04.29 1:04.70 58.37
Second round 1 57.76   NR 1:05.45   1:11.09 1:02.62 1:05.72 57.76 1:08.02
Combined First round 1 1:00.96   1:04.10   1:00.96 1:06.30 1:07.79 1:01.85 1:04.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:13.14   2:18.49   2:16.96 2:25.37 2:13.14
First round 3 2:26.16   2:28.28   2:29.07 2:29.61 2:26.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:36.07   3:39.65   3:46.67 3:36.07 3:36.20
First round 2 3:29.10   3:38.38   3:48.09 3:29.10 3:37.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.97   19.51   21.67 18.41 18.96 13.97 21.17
Second round 2 13.76   15.07   16.97 14.03 14.21 17.99 13.76
First round 1 11.88   13.45   NR 13.25 14.68 12.43 15.02 11.88
Rui Reis    Switzerland
Rui Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.95   17.29   16.46 15.95 17.71 17.69 18.72
First round 16 13.71   15.05   17.77 14.11 15.42 13.71 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 57.74   1:05.93   57.74 1:07.52 1:07.52 1:15.78 1:02.75
Combined First round 17 56.07   1:05.88   1:05.85 1:09.63 56.07 1:05.21 1:06.58
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:53.36   2:02.22   1:59.57 1:53.36 2:15.50 2:02.71 2:04.37
Combined First round 13 1:52.02   2:02.85   1:57.10 2:07.69 1:52.02 2:03.75 2:28.98
Sandro Kuster    Switzerland
Sandro Kuster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.82   32.91   29.82 32.90 37.40 32.00 33.83
Pyraminx First round 28 16.50   23.93   22.50 25.08 32.65 24.20 16.50
Sara Rajkovic    Germany
Sara Rajkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.18   45.42   1:00.53 29.18 DNF 42.68 33.06
Sean Findlay    United Kingdom
Sean Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.98   15.22   18.36 15.17 15.50 15.00 14.98
First round 23 15.95   18.39   20.41 16.79 23.28 17.97 15.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:38.62     1:45.69 1:38.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 25 11.48   13.39   11.48 12.05 13.40 14.71 16.05
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.68   11.02   10.49 10.02 12.54 9.68 13.74
Second round 10 9.84   12.38   9.84 13.29 11.86 11.98 13.41
First round 10 11.15   12.23   12.12 13.65 12.75 11.82 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.06   42.51   44.68 42.47 47.21 39.06 40.39
Combined First round 6 38.29   42.96   39.37 38.29 47.90 52.08 41.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:14.24   DNF   DNF DNF 2:14.24
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.64   11.47   10.53 DNF 9.77 14.12 8.64
Second round 4 8.80   9.50   10.46 12.04 8.80 8.93 9.11
First round 6 9.90   10.87   11.01 10.19 11.81 9.90 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.12   5.55   5.01 6.27 5.37 4.12 7.55
First round 3 1.76   3.67   1.76 4.51 3.44 5.83 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.32   41.02   45.29 40.85 38.32 40.11 42.09
Combined First round 4 36.58   40.26   44.02 36.58 40.05 42.09 38.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.80   1:11.15   1:16.98 1:12.84 1:09.50 1:11.10 59.80
Second round 3 1:04.05   1:11.32   1:04.05 1:15.17 1:09.79 1:19.03 1:09.01
Combined First round 2 1:04.82   1:11.55   1:16.56 1:12.53 1:12.48 1:04.82 1:09.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.01   2:09.62   2:08.01 2:09.14 2:11.72
First round 1 2:02.50   2:10.48   2:16.14 2:02.50 2:12.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:16.00   3:30.49   3:34.92 3:40.54 3:16.00
First round 3 3:29.50   3:45.19   3:29.50 3:52.31 3:53.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 53.83   DNF   DNF 53.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.80   15.61   17.28 13.86 13.80 17.39 15.68
Second round 3 14.92   16.49   17.64 16.79 16.82 14.92 15.85
First round 3 13.72   15.68   14.42 16.27 13.72 17.69 16.35
Pyraminx Final 4 5.17   6.60   8.13 5.35 6.31 5.17 8.88
First round 5 4.30   6.79   8.42 4.30 7.87 6.57 5.93
Skewb Final 2 3.90   5.13   3.90 5.63 5.56 8.42 4.21
First round 2 4.43   5.81   8.66 5.28 6.95 5.19 4.43
Yannick Balsiger    Switzerland
Yannick Balsiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.20   15.80   14.41 14.20 15.27 17.71 19.20
First round 21 13.72   16.58   14.18 14.64 13.72 20.92 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.35   4.64   7.71 4.79 4.35 4.39 4.73
First round 12 3.27   5.00   3.27 5.86 5.62 5.38 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 50.95   1:04.47   50.95 1:03.55 1:11.21 1:04.07 1:05.80
Combined First round 15 54.39   1:04.69   1:10.77 1:06.22 54.39 57.07 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:43.72   1:50.88   1:54.60 1:46.49 1:53.88 1:43.72 1:52.27
Combined First round 11 1:38.03   1:47.61   1:48.24 1:52.13 1:38.03 1:54.82 1:42.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:17.46   3:29.66   3:36.75 3:34.77 3:17.46
First round 8 3:22.59   3:38.73   3:46.96 3:22.59 3:46.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:15.78   DNF   6:16.92 6:15.78 DNS
First round 7 5:14.14   5:43.48   6:21.40 5:14.14 5:34.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.92   28.25   35.79 27.66 27.84 29.25 26.92
Second round 13 22.09   25.36   22.09 22.80 26.74 42.53 26.54
First round 13 23.85   27.34   33.57 31.62 25.32 25.07 23.85
Pyraminx Final 5 5.67   7.39   5.67 8.38 8.06 7.63 6.48
First round 7 6.52   7.80   7.14 8.49 6.52 7.77 12.18
Skewb Final 8 6.68   8.74   8.93 9.74 17.56 6.68 7.55
First round 8 6.22   8.09   10.93 9.17 7.72 7.39 6.22
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 53.06   1:13.62   1:10.93 1:14.43 53.06 1:19.20 1:15.50
Zheng Chen Man (文正琛)    Hong Kong
Zheng Chen Man (文正琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 26.36   32.29   29.80 DNF 39.28 27.78 26.36