ZUA Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-25~26  China, Zhengzhou, Henan ZUA Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.34  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.68  Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 10.07
 4x4x4 Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 32.62  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 33.56  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 37.95
 6x6x6 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:06.83  Zian Song (宋子安) 2:39.30  Bo Wang (王擘) 2:40.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.28  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36.83  Xin Shi (石欣) 39.30
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29  Bo Wang (王擘) 36  Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 37
 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.63  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 15.32  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 16.77
 Rubik's Clock  Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.70  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.84  Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.92
 Megaminx  Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 55.62  Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1:11.25  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:11.56
 Pyraminx  Zian Song (宋子安) 5.35  Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 5.49  Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.65
 Skewb  Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 3.80  Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 4.21  Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.28
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.33  Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 14.35  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 21.03
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:49.68  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:53.69  Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 9:40.08
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 15:10.00  Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 24:54.00  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 25:51.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 35/36 58:52  Xin Shi (石欣) 17/22 1:00:00  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14/18 58:59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.98   8.80    China 7.98 8.49 9.39 8.53 10.16
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.98   9.77    China 8.98 9.71 11.27 9.46 10.13
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 9.26   9.81    China 9.26 10.22 9.73 10.86 9.49
4 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.84   10.27    China 10.06 10.40 10.36 12.21 9.84
5 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 9.61   11.30    China 17.92 9.76 10.69 9.61 13.46
6 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.27   11.33    China 9.77 9.35 9.27 14.86 DNF
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.72   11.33    China 12.31 11.12 11.90 9.72 10.98
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.00   11.67    China 11.70 10.83 DNF 12.49 10.00
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.72   12.00    Taiwan 11.11 9.72 12.88 12.29 12.60
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.78   12.41    China 10.78 14.54 13.38 11.03 12.83
11 Bo Wang (王擘) 10.05   12.58    China 11.08 14.51 14.35 10.05 12.30
12 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 11.15   12.74    China 13.33 13.59 11.15 DNF 11.31
13 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 12.32   12.98    China 14.78 12.59 12.72 12.32 13.63
14 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.09   13.00    China 12.34 15.24 12.26 14.39 12.09
15 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 9.10   13.16    China 9.10 14.39 13.29 11.80 14.70
16 George Wu (吴尚儒) 9.86   13.35    USA 12.49 13.94 13.89 13.67 9.86
17 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 9.88   13.37    China 12.24 15.04 9.88 12.84 21.72
18 Ziyang Guo (郭子阳) 13.16   13.46    China 13.60 13.16 13.43 16.14 13.36
19 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 11.27   13.60    China 16.94 11.27 12.24 15.13 13.44
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.35   14.04    China 13.35 14.18 13.83 14.11 19.85
21 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 11.06   14.06    China 14.00 16.58 15.19 11.06 12.98
22 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 12.63   14.22    China 17.48 15.15 12.63 12.81 14.69
23 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.89   14.35    China 13.40 15.33 14.95 11.89 14.70
24 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 11.28   14.36    China 14.94 14.99 11.28 13.14 19.88
25 Can Mao (毛灿) 12.38   14.56    China 12.38 16.33 16.32 13.77 13.58
26 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 11.79   14.58    China 11.79 17.38 12.66 19.00 13.69
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.89   14.81    China 16.34 16.30 12.89 14.85 13.28
28 Ziya Han (韩子娅) 13.97   15.04    China 13.97 15.08 20.47 14.37 15.68
29 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 12.11   15.16    China 14.54 16.83 15.67 15.28 12.11
30 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 14.51   15.49    China 18.67 14.51 14.62 15.11 16.75
31 Kai Ma (马开) 14.58   15.67    China 14.96 16.88 21.35 15.16 14.58
32 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 12.93   15.68    China 12.93 16.27 17.67 18.50 13.11
33 Zhuoer Zhang (张卓尔) 12.81   15.98    China 15.37 17.76 15.10 12.81 17.47
34 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 13.09   16.02    China 17.66 14.80 18.38 15.60 13.09
35 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 14.35   16.25    China 15.39 DNF 18.82 14.35 14.54
36 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 13.92   16.43    China 16.17 28.03 17.43 13.92 15.68
37 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 13.94   16.44    China 17.03 15.14 17.16 19.54 13.94
38 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 14.27   16.47    China 18.61 14.27 22.12 14.76 16.03
39 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.01   16.48    China 18.60 15.65 16.23 17.55 15.01
40 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 12.30   16.50    China 15.11 19.62 16.57 12.30 17.83
41 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.69   16.51    China 12.69 20.79 14.69 17.02 17.81
42 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 13.36   16.54    China 13.36 19.31 18.70 15.94 14.97
43 Mingjian Liu (刘名剑) 11.84   16.56    China 16.21 15.02 11.84 19.00 18.45
44 Siming Liu (刘思铭) 14.37   16.83    China 17.33 16.77 16.40 14.37 22.38
45 Shengli Zhao (赵胜利) 15.31   16.83    China 17.15 16.70 15.31 21.85 16.63
46 Xingyu Wu (吴惺宇) 14.25   16.94    China 16.91 17.56 16.34 14.25 21.88
47 Xue Su (苏学) 16.36   16.97    China 17.26 16.96 16.68 16.36 20.00
48 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 13.37   17.02    China 17.89 19.36 13.37 13.82 20.98
49 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 14.68   17.03    China 18.39 14.68 15.69 17.45 17.95
50 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.91   17.25    China 18.99 11.91 17.63 19.89 15.12
51 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.66   17.67    China 20.65 20.85 14.66 17.49 14.86
52 Zhaogan Lu (鲁昭淦) 14.84   17.86    China 17.43 18.20 23.65 14.84 17.94
53 Ling Yan (严铃) 14.96   17.88    China 18.88 17.57 17.55 14.96 18.53
54 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 16.37   18.00    China 18.17 16.37 18.49 17.35 18.97
55 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 17.18   18.48    China 19.14 29.44 17.80 17.18 18.51
56 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 16.65   18.52    China 21.53 18.87 19.16 17.52 16.65
57 Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆) 14.21   18.73    China 17.95 DNF 18.49 14.21 19.76
58 Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩) 14.45   18.77    China 15.85 14.45 21.71 18.75 24.57
59 Jinbiao Ban (班金彪) 15.93   18.95    China 18.24 20.60 22.03 18.01 15.93
60 Yong Yu (余勇) 16.83   19.08    China 18.59 18.43 16.83 20.23 DNF
61 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 15.19   19.21    China 29.33 18.65 17.81 15.19 21.18
62 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 17.23   19.32    China 18.72 17.23 20.62 21.28 18.63
63 Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬) 16.78   19.48    China 21.59 18.88 16.78 19.66 19.89
64 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 18.05   19.67    China 20.08 18.05 19.43 20.40 19.51
65 Tianchun Bai (白田春) 17.10   19.71    China 22.15 20.86 17.10 20.65 17.63
66 Aodong Yang (杨翱东) 18.29   19.74    China 18.55 24.48 21.22 19.44 18.29
67 Lu Zhang (张陆) 15.10   19.76    China 18.37 25.35 15.56 15.10 31.20
68 Qingjun Ru (茹青君) 17.80   19.94    China DNF 17.81 21.67 17.80 20.34
69 Yinsong Bian (边寅松) 18.01   20.08    China 19.28 18.01 19.88 DNF 21.09
70 Hanlin Lin (林瀚林) 16.55   20.28    China 21.25 19.69 DNF 16.55 19.91
71 Zhan Shi (施展) 16.20   20.32    China 26.44 23.08 16.20 19.31 18.58
72 Hui Gao (高辉) 18.33   20.45    China 18.98 18.33 21.82 DNF 20.55
73 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 19.90   20.46    China 20.26 20.40 20.73 22.15 19.90
74 Zhijie Fu (傅志杰) 17.38   20.54    China 19.89 18.00 27.91 23.72 17.38
75 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 18.99   20.59    China 21.36 25.27 19.44 18.99 20.96
76 Xinchao Sun (孙新超) 16.28   20.64    China 18.58 16.28 23.77 37.36 19.57
77 Li Gong (龚莉) 16.21   20.77    China 21.57 16.21 19.13 21.60 22.04
78 Yubo Wang (王雨波) 16.53   20.77    China 21.71 27.51 19.83 20.77 16.53
79 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 17.18   20.86    China 24.62 19.44 17.18 22.38 20.77
80 Ruojia Liu (刘若家) 19.92   21.07    China 21.77 19.92 25.60 19.92 21.51
81 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 15.64   21.13    China 15.64 27.24 16.19 28.92 19.96
82 Shan Jiang (江山) 20.59   21.16    China 21.15 21.67 22.96 20.66 20.59
83 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 16.85   21.21    China DNF 19.01 19.25 25.36 16.85
84 Linfei Li (李琳菲) 19.31   21.61    China 24.62 36.88 19.31 20.59 19.63
85 Jing Jia (贾婧) 18.69   21.78    China 24.43 20.13 23.33 21.87 18.69
86 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 18.68   22.06    China 22.11 18.68 21.64 24.65 22.42
87 Bate Li (李巴特) 18.15   22.11    China 21.79 31.14 22.67 21.87 18.15
88 Yi Zheng (郑溢) 16.16   22.29    China 28.07 20.82 36.96 16.16 17.98
89 Haitao Du (杜海涛) 19.82   22.33    China 21.71 DNF 23.01 19.82 22.26
90 Shanmeng Dong (董杉萌) 19.76   22.36    China 23.38 22.99 20.71 24.98 19.76
91 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 20.34   22.58    China 24.58 32.35 21.69 21.47 20.34
92 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 18.52   22.72    China 23.45 18.52 21.57 27.44 23.15
93 Pengxu Yang (杨鹏须) 19.32   23.40    China 26.26 19.32 22.46 24.59 23.15
94 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 19.10   23.48    China 32.17 19.10 21.60 27.07 21.78
95 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 17.25   23.49    China 17.25 23.23 25.53 24.42 22.81
96 Wanting Zhang (张婉婷) 22.65   24.00    China 22.65 24.14 DNF 23.05 24.81
97 Chen Zhang (张晨) 20.03   24.06    China 26.35 25.79 20.05 20.03 42.25
98 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 22.74   24.35    China 25.48 22.74 23.95 23.81 25.29
99 He Zou (邹河) 19.72   24.57    China 19.72 28.29 24.74 27.75 21.22
100 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 20.24   24.75    China 20.24 25.64 20.34 28.26 33.10
101 Yuhao Zheng (郑宇浩) 17.60   25.33    China 24.50 28.68 51.61 22.81 17.60
102 Xiaodi Tao (陶箫笛) 20.79   25.38    China DNF 23.09 20.79 24.33 28.71
103 Anqi Song (宋岸琪) 22.39   26.23    China 24.16 25.87 28.65 22.39 32.77
104 Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅) 22.85   26.26    China 27.50 26.39 22.85 24.89 30.56
105 Qingyang Li (李清扬) 23.97   26.49    China 28.96 26.66 25.33 27.49 23.97
106 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 23.03   26.61    China 33.44 24.56 28.88 23.03 26.39
107 Shiqian Du (杜世谦) 23.02   26.71    China 27.96 23.02 28.03 27.26 24.91
108 Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇) 22.26   27.67    China 27.93 22.26 25.41 29.68 DNF
109 Ziyao Feng (冯子耀) 23.86   27.70    China 23.86 38.45 29.31 26.65 27.13
110 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 26.40   28.17    China 28.03 26.93 29.56 33.40 26.40
111 Yun Qin (秦芸) 24.99   28.91    China 34.95 24.99 26.41 35.54 25.37
112 Bowen Yao (姚博文) 22.59   29.57    China 22.59 DNF 25.94 25.29 37.49
113 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 15.01   31.13    China 16.71 15.01 25.75 50.92 DNF
114 Moran Duan (段沫冉) 25.26   31.31    China 33.01 25.26 26.96 38.42 33.97
115 Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇) 27.81   31.60    China 38.73 30.05 30.04 34.70 27.81
116 Yuze Shang (尚予泽) 25.93   31.82    China 28.35 35.23 31.88 42.99 25.93
117 Haojia Wang (王浩佳) 27.69   32.00    China 33.23 39.28 31.34 27.69 31.44
118 Huiya Liu (刘慧雅) 29.38   32.09    China 29.83 37.77 35.25 31.18 29.38
119 Jinchao Lu (鲁锦超) 26.70   32.11    China 37.12 26.70 38.84 29.53 29.69
120 Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇) 24.71   32.43    China 31.74 37.11 29.55 36.00 24.71
121 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 28.44   32.49    China 32.18 32.25 33.53 33.05 28.44
122 Jing Wu (吴静) 28.03   32.50    China 30.05 37.78 29.67 DNF 28.03
123 Jiacheng Ma (马嘉成) 27.75   32.88    China 34.47 27.75 29.53 34.63 36.27
124 Lijun Sun (孙莉均) 23.51   33.33    China 27.24 37.00 1:13.46 23.51 35.76
125 Jingchen Niu (牛景辰) 27.84   33.71    China 35.38 41.15 34.32 31.43 27.84
126 Changtong Lu (路长通) 31.56   35.15    China 33.84 31.56 34.57 37.05 DNF
127 Rongzhe Gu (谷容哲) 31.60   36.33    China 31.60 35.98 37.98 DNF 35.04
128 Yunpeng Zhang (张云鹏) 31.54   36.41    China 42.37 31.54 44.91 33.95 32.91
129 Zhou Xu (徐舟) 29.92   37.41    China 38.04 45.44 33.44 40.75 29.92
130 Han Yue (越瀚) 34.13   37.64    China 38.28 40.27 49.27 34.13 34.36
131 Jingtao Chen (陈靖涛) 28.85   38.59    China 36.46 49.49 1:01.47 28.85 29.81
132 Zimo Ma (马子默) 29.27   38.69    China 39.22 48.48 40.56 36.28 29.27
133 Hengyi Zhang (张恒毅) 31.46   39.20    China 44.49 34.31 31.46 47.34 38.79
134 Zihao Wang (王梓灏) 30.69   39.55    China 43.47 40.79 34.38 46.28 30.69
135 Haoxi Zhang (张颢曦) 36.60   40.22    China 42.82 36.60 38.99 45.55 38.85
136 Lin Feng (冯琳) 27.97   40.34    China 31.23 45.15 44.63 DNF 27.97
137 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 27.08   40.49    China 40.86 43.30 27.08 37.32 44.63
138 Tingting Zhang (张婷婷) 32.86   41.89    China 32.86 43.59 42.76 1:04.22 39.31
139 Kang Fu (付康) 27.33   46.02    China 42.84 51.45 27.33 43.78 1:21.09
140 Tao Chen (陈涛) 31.18   46.34    China 45.29 DNF 53.10 31.18 40.62
141 Shuyu Zhang (张书瑜) 44.81   46.88    China 45.24 46.37 44.81 49.03 58.12
142 Qi Ding (丁琪) 33.81   47.76    China 46.24 52.39 33.81 44.66 55.97
143 Xiaolei Zhou (周笑磊) 43.74   47.77    China 43.74 51.23 50.89 45.98 46.45
144 Chang Qiao (乔畅) 41.05   48.42    China 50.93 41.05 45.90 1:03.03 48.42
145 Yinuo Li (李一诺) 42.76   48.51    China 49.17 42.76 44.57 51.78 56.69
146 Guanghua Liang (梁光华) 40.81   49.67    China 47.29 58.53 1:26.07 43.19 40.81
147 Yue Qiao (乔越) 48.85   53.19    China 55.02 1:39.48 55.27 48.85 49.29
148 Haoce Sun (孙浩策) 38.28   53.62    China 1:07.03 38.28 41.02 1:01.71 58.13
149 Mengzhe Li (李孟哲) 42.86   54.56    China 59.21 56.90 42.86 55.43 51.35
150 Yongpeng Song (宋泳澎) 49.83   56.59    China 52.60 59.96 57.22 1:17.58 49.83
151 Xiaochen Ma (马枭宸) 52.48   57.63    China 1:02.80 54.56 55.72 1:02.61 52.48
152 Zhenlin Zhang (张振林) 47.77   58.64    China 1:01.56 57.35 1:06.42 47.77 57.01
153 Mingke Liu (刘茗柯) 43.01   59.79    China 1:14.07 43.01 49.98 1:52.12 55.31
154 Yinuo Li (李依诺) 58.52   1:01.93    China 1:02.92 58.52 1:10.50 1:01.99 1:00.88
155 Zhen Zhao (赵镇) 1:04.99   1:13.93    China 1:35.87 1:05.96 1:04.99 1:18.62 1:17.22
156 Zhanxi Liu (刘展希) 53.94   1:15.78    China 1:02.64 2:11.68 53.94 1:47.53 57.16
157 Zihang Huang (黄梓航) 55.29   1:16.46    China 1:19.59 55.29 1:08.69 1:21.09 1:42.80
158 Junrui Bai (白钧瑞) 1:21.09   1:27.85    China 1:26.25 1:33.41 1:23.90 1:21.09 DNF
159 Ziqi Zhang (张紫琪) 1:13.21   1:29.57    China 1:28.37 1:46.94 1:34.51 1:13.21 1:25.82
160 Diwu Zhu (朱帝武) 1:03.03   1:30.26    China DNF 1:03.03 1:39.68 1:24.38 1:26.72
161 Zhongrui Wang (王中睿) 52.90   1:35.09    China DNF 1:59.97 1:13.97 52.90 1:31.34
162 Yinping Zeng (曾银萍) 1:03.41   1:36.28    China 1:26.91 DNF 2:15.80 1:06.13 1:03.41
163 Xinyang Li (李辛阳) 1:32.48   1:43.81    China DNF 1:32.48 1:48.12 1:37.31 1:46.00
164 Yuxian Lin (林育贤) 10.54   DNF    China 14.94 DNF 17.54 DNF 10.54
165 Xinquan Liang (梁鑫泉) 37.78   DNF    China 37.78 DNF 40.07 DNF 39.12
166 Junwei Bai (白钧玮) 1:52.43   DNF    China 2:14.74 DNF 2:04.11 1:52.43 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.84   9.10    China 9.00 9.05 7.84 9.24 10.68
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 7.23   9.41    China 9.03 9.82 7.23 9.38 10.62
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.01   9.48    China 9.16 9.01 9.85 11.99 9.42
4 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 8.03   9.63    China 11.16 8.67 9.39 8.03 10.84
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.40   10.41    China 9.85 9.48 9.40 13.63 11.90
6 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 9.53   10.92    China 10.85 11.72 10.18 14.25 9.53
7 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.53   11.08    China 10.51 11.64 9.53 11.09 11.82
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.02   11.17    China 10.87 11.20 10.02 11.44 11.81
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.78   11.25    Taiwan 10.60 9.78 11.35 11.79 12.12
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.16   11.40    China 11.50 10.25 10.16 12.44 15.43
11 George Wu (吴尚儒) 6.96   11.47    USA 9.97 11.74 6.96 12.71 12.72
12 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 8.06   12.02    China 11.43 13.60 8.06 11.04 14.44
13 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 11.41   12.26    China 12.20 12.43 11.41 12.16 13.10
14 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 10.26   12.27    China 13.35 11.79 10.26 14.62 11.66
15 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.77   12.68    China 14.17 13.97 11.77 12.05 12.01
16 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 9.55   12.76    China 11.90 17.77 9.55 13.18 13.19
17 Zian Song (宋子安) 10.99   13.31    China 15.67 12.95 12.79 14.19 10.99
18 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 11.12   13.46    China 12.66 15.37 11.12 16.16 12.34
19 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.60   13.47    China 16.74 12.83 12.60 14.19 13.40
20 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 10.78   13.63    China 13.28 16.25 10.78 11.35 20.32
21 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.69   13.73    China 24.16 14.39 12.12 14.68 11.69
22 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 13.34   13.75    China 13.46 13.34 13.48 14.31 24.14
23 Can Mao (毛灿) 11.24   13.76    China 15.58 16.18 11.24 12.82 12.89
24 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 12.10   13.77    China 12.65 14.46 15.19 12.10 14.19
25 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 11.43   14.12    China 14.29 16.42 11.43 13.89 14.18
26 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 11.18   14.17    China 11.18 13.61 13.80 15.09 16.95
27 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 13.62   14.28    China 13.62 13.70 14.73 14.42 15.11
28 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.40   14.33    China 14.55 13.40 14.50 14.32 14.18
29 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 11.34   14.69    China 15.02 18.14 11.34 13.35 15.71
30 Ziya Han (韩子娅) 13.06   14.73    China 13.06 16.47 14.32 15.48 14.38
31 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.06   14.77    China 14.44 14.06 15.15 14.72 15.81
32 Xingyu Wu (吴惺宇) 13.48   15.03    China 14.72 13.48 15.09 17.29 15.29
33 Siming Liu (刘思铭) 14.05   15.16    China 14.05 14.69 15.35 15.43 16.33
34 Zhuoer Zhang (张卓尔) 10.85   15.20    China 17.40 15.57 10.85 15.44 14.60
35 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 10.64   15.30    China 17.06 16.73 10.64 13.84 15.34
36 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.56   15.32    China 34.94 17.32 14.01 14.62 13.56
37 Ziyang Guo (郭子阳) 13.67   15.38    China 14.24 15.38 16.53 16.86 13.67
38 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 13.72   15.53    China 16.72 17.82 13.72 15.09 14.77
39 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 14.17   15.54    China 14.17 16.64 14.65 15.34 17.02
40 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 12.98   15.60    China 23.00 13.16 12.98 16.72 16.92
41 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 12.88   15.61    China 14.55 16.50 16.34 15.94 12.88
42 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 13.76   15.74    China 15.26 16.43 16.28 15.69 13.76
43 Kai Ma (马开) 14.63   16.07    China 14.96 16.80 17.07 14.63 16.45
44 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.82   16.43    China 16.21 17.13 DNF 15.94 13.82
45 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 15.48   16.65    China 17.52 15.48 16.00 18.75 16.44
46 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 10.90   16.79    China DNF 14.37 10.90 15.65 20.35
47 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 14.32   16.80    China 17.22 14.32 19.34 16.30 16.88
48 Mingjian Liu (刘名剑) 15.26   16.86    China 16.62 17.66 16.30 15.26 27.81
49 Shengli Zhao (赵胜利) 12.07   16.89    China 18.47 16.35 12.07 15.85 20.45
50 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 13.88   16.94    China 13.88 16.77 18.86 23.37 15.19
51 Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩) 15.39   17.09    China 15.50 19.00 15.39 19.36 16.78
52 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 15.80   17.16    China 18.17 16.06 17.58 15.80 17.83
53 Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬) 16.08   17.62    China 16.36 19.38 19.92 17.13 16.08
54 Qingjun Ru (茹青君) 16.55   17.69    China 16.72 16.55 16.75 19.59 20.38
55 Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆) 16.75   17.83    China 17.24 18.32 DNF 17.92 16.75
56 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 13.83   18.03    China 17.52 19.52 18.22 13.83 18.36
57 Jinbiao Ban (班金彪) 17.41   18.09    China 17.66 19.68 17.41 18.48 18.13
58 Yong Yu (余勇) 17.70   18.31    China 18.90 17.89 18.14 19.28 17.70
59 Xue Su (苏学) 17.54   18.60    China 17.72 19.65 20.09 18.42 17.54
60 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 17.85   19.59    China 17.85 21.54 19.78 18.26 20.74
61 Zhaogan Lu (鲁昭淦) 17.50   19.64    China 19.32 18.99 20.60 20.72 17.50
62 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 19.08   19.76    China 19.08 20.05 19.28 19.94 26.65
63 Tianchun Bai (白田春) 17.18   19.90    China 21.10 19.82 17.18 19.79 20.09
64 Ling Yan (严铃) 17.39   19.97    China 21.13 20.65 18.12 17.39 24.21
65 Lu Zhang (张陆) 18.65   20.37    China 21.42 19.95 18.65 22.45 19.73
66 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 16.54   20.45    China 18.52 26.69 22.95 19.89 16.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.68   9.34    China 9.56 9.92 8.69 8.68 9.77
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.11   9.68    China 10.99 8.11 13.91 8.89 9.15
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 8.85   10.07    China 10.03 8.85 9.86 10.71 10.32
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 8.64   10.25    China 10.82 8.64 11.64 8.87 11.05
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.83   10.41    Taiwan 10.15 11.20 9.83 14.01 9.87
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.52   10.83    China 10.71 11.04 10.73 9.52 13.06
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 8.24   10.94    China 10.20 DNF 10.50 12.13 8.24
8 George Wu (吴尚儒) 10.74   11.65    USA 13.22 11.75 12.45 10.74 10.75
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 11.23   12.01    China 11.81 11.24 14.28 12.99 11.23
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.38   12.16    China 13.37 13.46 11.38 11.65 11.46
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.84   12.33    China 12.80 12.81 14.72 11.39 10.84
12 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 9.73   13.03    China 9.73 16.32 11.76 12.30 15.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.63   32.62    China 34.52 31.47 30.63 41.26 31.86
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 33.16   33.56    China 33.16 33.78 33.62 33.28 41.12
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 34.10   37.95    Taiwan 39.53 39.25 40.60 35.07 34.10
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35.85   38.62    China 42.42 39.41 38.54 35.85 37.90
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.78   38.68    China 37.93 36.44 45.08 32.78 41.68
6 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 37.95   43.48    China 37.95 41.77 DNF 46.05 42.61
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 42.25   44.17    China 46.74 43.45 42.25 47.73 42.33
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 37.86   45.70    China 49.54 49.07 37.86 45.80 42.22
9 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 41.84   46.39    China 44.62 49.14 53.19 41.84 45.41
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 42.74   46.65    China 52.60 42.74 51.01 44.28 44.66
11 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 40.79   47.53    China 44.25 52.16 40.79 49.42 48.93
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 45.34   47.75    China 57.90 46.33 48.87 48.05 45.34
13 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 40.22   49.21    China 51.35 48.08 49.83 49.71 40.22
14 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 46.84   49.76    China 47.87 1:01.92 46.84 52.47 48.94
15 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 45.39   50.11    China 52.04 50.95 45.39 1:01.13 47.34
16 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 50.37   51.89    China 53.69 51.25 56.72 50.37 50.73
17 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 47.82   52.73    China 53.25 56.15 53.10 51.83 47.82
18 George Wu (吴尚儒) 47.18   54.05    USA 1:01.36 48.81 51.98 1:02.22 47.18
19 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 50.43   54.29    China 1:12.11 55.25 50.43 53.51 54.10
20 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 47.73   54.34    China 53.93 47.73 57.69 1:07.03 51.40
21 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 51.94   54.52    China 51.94 53.04 54.12 57.52 56.41
22 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 51.38   54.59    China 53.93 51.72 51.38 59.91 58.12
23 Qi Zhou (周祺) 49.66   54.96    China 54.13 57.25 58.01 53.49 49.66
24 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 53.04   55.10    China 53.04 55.79 54.59 1:01.99 54.91
25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 46.92   56.77    China 1:12.91 49.41 54.33 1:06.56 46.92
26 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 53.00   56.87    China 53.00 56.56 59.61 56.01 58.04
27 Kai Ma (马开) 55.38   58.27    China 55.38 1:00.39 1:04.19 56.15 58.26
28 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 56.71   1:00.22    China 57.92 1:03.56 59.18 1:05.15 56.71
29 Li Gong (龚莉) 53.75   1:00.82    China 53.77 53.75 1:03.72 1:17.98 1:04.98
30 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 53.57   1:01.25    China 55.45 1:00.01 1:12.30 53.57 1:08.29
31 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 57.28   1:01.71    China 1:02.23 1:04.67 57.28 1:01.42 1:01.48
32 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 56.80   1:01.74    China 1:02.30 56.80 1:05.30 1:03.67 59.25
33 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 54.08   1:02.95    China 54.08 DNF 1:00.31 1:11.89 56.66
34 Can Mao (毛灿) 1:00.78   1:03.04    China 1:01.83 1:00.78 1:03.00 1:07.89 1:04.30
35 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 55.62   1:03.82    China 1:05.67 55.73 1:22.95 55.62 1:10.07
36 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 55.80   1:05.78    China 1:04.41 1:05.42 55.80 DNF 1:07.50
37 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 57.24   1:06.36    China 1:14.20 59.49 1:05.39 1:15.13 57.24
38 Siming Liu (刘思铭) 58.77   1:07.06    China 1:36.75 1:06.11 58.77 1:14.65 1:00.41
39 Zhaogan Lu (鲁昭淦) 1:00.40   1:07.57    China 1:00.40 1:10.70 1:07.53 1:16.83 1:04.49
40 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 56.03   1:10.25    China 1:04.71 1:14.36 1:11.69 56.03 1:21.89
41 Ziyang Guo (郭子阳) 1:02.41   1:10.75    China 1:09.06 1:46.29 1:09.34 1:02.41 1:13.85
42 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 53.93   1:11.72    China 1:12.47 1:20.12 1:12.60 53.93 1:10.10
43 Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬) 1:08.35   1:12.70    China 1:10.11 1:12.71 1:08.35 1:15.29 1:16.25
44 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 51.07   1:15.25    China 1:18.27 1:03.10 1:24.39 51.07 DNF
45 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 1:03.67   1:15.52    China 1:17.47 1:31.79 1:24.55 1:04.55 1:03.67
46 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 1:05.17   1:15.59    China 1:06.54 1:21.64 1:05.17 1:18.59 1:33.36
47 Yinsong Bian (边寅松) 1:03.02   1:15.75    China 1:15.36 1:14.47 1:24.39 1:03.02 1:17.41
48 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 1:09.05   1:16.25    China 1:19.05 1:09.90 1:09.05 1:37.00 1:19.80
49 Xinchao Sun (孙新超) 1:03.63   1:16.51    China 1:03.63 1:17.11 1:13.49 1:29.02 1:18.93
50 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 58.00   1:17.10    China 1:01.98 1:44.77 1:26.82 1:22.49 58.00
51 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:08.19   1:17.77    China 1:24.72 1:08.19 1:10.01 1:18.58 DNF
52 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 1:21.12   1:23.28    China 1:32.21 1:24.92 1:21.12 1:21.79 1:23.12
53 Pengxu Yang (杨鹏须) 1:12.16   1:23.96    China 1:25.29 1:31.20 1:23.47 1:23.13 1:12.16
54 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:05.68   1:25.34    China 1:15.20 DNF 1:39.70 1:21.12 1:05.68
55 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 1:13.73   1:25.74    China DNF 1:24.64 1:23.67 1:28.92 1:13.73
56 Yong Yu (余勇) 1:07.81   1:25.97    China 1:19.38 1:40.23 1:32.67 1:25.86 1:07.81
57 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:21.30   1:28.74    China 1:37.12 1:23.02 1:32.35 1:21.30 1:30.86
58 Shan Jiang (江山) 1:22.72   1:29.99    China 1:22.72 1:32.49 1:37.30 1:34.44 1:23.03
59 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 1:20.63   1:30.23    China 1:24.34 1:43.58 1:36.79 1:20.63 1:29.55
60 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 1:18.98   1:32.44    China 1:28.11 1:18.98 1:32.02 1:37.20 1:49.44
61 Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅) 1:29.18   DNF    China 1:40.27 1:29.18 DNF DNF 1:53.04
62 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 1:31.83      China 1:31.83 DNF
63 Bate Li (李巴特) 1:35.23      China 1:35.23 1:37.02
64 Tianchun Bai (白田春) 1:38.64      China 1:50.07 1:38.64
65 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 1:44.19      China DNF 1:44.19
66 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 1:44.27      China DNF 1:44.27
67 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 1:54.37      China 1:54.37 DNF
68 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 1:55.60      China 1:55.60 1:55.60
69 Jingchen Niu (牛景辰) DNF      China DNF DNF
69 Decheng Fan (范德承) DNF      China DNF DNF
69 Han Yue (越瀚) DNF      China DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:03.46   2:06.83    China 2:08.24 2:08.80 2:03.46
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:25.28   2:39.30    China 2:47.95 2:25.28 2:44.68
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:37.08   2:40.26    China 2:40.93 2:42.77 2:37.08
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2:47.75   2:51.71    China 2:51.98 2:55.40 2:47.75
5 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 2:49.31   2:56.66    China 2:49.31 3:05.41 2:55.27
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:08.50   2:59.68    Taiwan 4:38.45 2:08.50 2:12.08
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:35.20   3:01.78    China 3:27.96 3:02.19 2:35.20
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:03.40   3:05.60    China 3:07.88 3:05.53 3:03.40
9 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 3:21.95   3:32.95    China 3:29.15 3:47.74 3:21.95
10 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3:29.82   3:41.28    China 3:29.82 3:41.02 3:53.00
11 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3:48.67   3:51.67    China 3:48.67 3:55.12 3:51.23
12 Zhaogan Lu (鲁昭淦) 3:55.35   4:04.52    China 4:18.34 3:59.88 3:55.35
13 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 4:09.79   4:14.83    China 4:20.48 4:09.79 4:14.23
14 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 4:08.78   4:17.70    China 4:13.88 4:30.43 4:08.78
15 Yinsong Bian (边寅松) 3:58.56   4:19.82    China 4:27.80 4:33.10 3:58.56
16 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4:01.99   4:21.13    China 4:01.99 4:50.61 4:10.78
17 Chengming Su (苏成明) 4:08.70   4:22.83    China 4:39.70 4:20.10 4:08.70
18 Can Mao (毛灿) 4:18.68   4:25.46    China 4:35.62 4:22.09 4:18.68
19 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 4:24.82   4:37.90    China 4:54.93 4:24.82 4:33.94
20 Bate Li (李巴特) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
20 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.19   DNF    China DNF 24.19 DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 28.90   34.20    China 28.90 42.95 30.74
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36.23   DNF    China 36.23 55.97 DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 45.64   DNF    China 45.64 DNF 1:06.37
5 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 51.25   DNF    China 1:21.34 51.25 DNF
6 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 59.54   DNF    China DNF DNF 59.54
7 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:04.14   1:26.51    China 1:30.02 1:45.36 1:04.14
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:19.35   DNF    China 1:19.35 DNF 1:31.30
9 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:46.18   DNF    China DNF 1:46.18 DNF
10 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 1:53.59   2:13.68    China 1:53.59 2:03.07 2:44.39
11 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 1:55.88   DNF    China DNF 1:55.88 DNF
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:57.76   DNF    China DNF 1:57.76 DNF
13 Can Mao (毛灿) 2:12.29   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:12.29
14 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 2:32.22   DNF    China DNF 2:32.22 2:38.46
15 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 2:51.87   3:28.57    China 3:40.19 2:51.87 3:53.64
16 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 3:21.23   3:57.30    China 3:21.23 3:57.60 4:33.06
17 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3:29.43   DNF    China 3:51.23 3:29.43 DNF
18 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 3:57.48   DNF    China 3:57.48 DNF 4:46.00
19 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 4:36.37   DNF    China DNF 4:36.37 DNF
20 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) 5:12.22   DNF    China 5:12.22 5:21.47 DNF
21 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 7:45.08   DNF    China DNF 7:45.08 DNS
22 Zhou Xu (徐舟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Ziyang Guo (郭子阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Jinbiao Ban (班金彪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Yue Qiao (乔越) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Xiaochen Ma (马枭宸) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Haoce Sun (孙浩策) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Mengzhe Li (李孟哲) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
22 Haoxi Zhang (张颢曦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.28   25.69    China 27.98 25.81 23.28
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36.83   38.83    China 38.84 40.83 36.83
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 39.30   DNF    China 52.89 39.30 DNF
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:02.09   DNF    China 1:12.91 DNF 1:02.09
5 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 1:03.62   DNF    China 1:08.38 1:03.62 DNF
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:22.49   DNF    China 1:33.63 1:22.49 DNF
7 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:49.46   DNF    China DNF 2:32.08 1:49.46
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:23.63   DNF    China DNF 2:23.63 DNF
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29      China 29
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 36      China 36
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 37      China 37
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 37      China 37
5 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 39      China 39
6 Li Gong (龚莉) 50      China 50
7 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 54      China 54
7 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 54      China 54
9 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 58      China 58
10 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) DNF      China DNF
10 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) DNF      China DNF
10 Zhou Xu (徐舟) DNF      China DNF
10 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) DNF      China DNF
10 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNF
10 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) DNF      China DNF
10 Tianchun Bai (白田春) DNF      China DNF
10 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF
10 Can Mao (毛灿) DNF      China DNF
10 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.29   14.63    China 14.30 13.29 15.36 15.36 14.22
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 12.77   15.32    China 15.30 12.77 16.67 20.15 14.00
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 15.42   16.77    China 15.42 15.71 18.81 18.01 16.60
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 11.62   18.37    China 21.25 17.86 11.62 22.51 15.99
5 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 17.80   18.91    China 17.80 18.02 18.70 21.79 20.02
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.76   19.41    China 15.76 21.90 17.81 20.82 19.59
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 17.52   20.08    China 22.79 17.52 19.35 18.73 22.15
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 18.32   20.83    China DNF 20.35 18.32 20.89 21.25
9 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 16.65   20.86    China 20.87 19.58 22.13 16.65 26.35
10 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 18.30   21.66    China 20.16 24.20 21.03 18.30 23.79
11 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 18.63   21.84    Taiwan 18.63 21.29 21.76 22.48 22.67
12 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 19.06   22.98    China 19.06 24.51 23.56 22.76 22.61
13 Ziyang Guo (郭子阳) 18.63   24.18    China DNF 25.37 22.90 18.63 24.27
14 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 20.30   24.18    China 25.80 20.30 25.89 27.57 20.86
15 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 23.24   24.51    China 26.59 24.89 23.24 23.41 25.24
16 Qi Zhou (周祺) 22.35   24.59    China 26.29 22.49 22.35 25.00 28.79
17 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 21.54   24.76    China 22.63 27.85 23.80 21.54 28.70
18 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 16.33   25.08    China 16.33 25.40 23.79 26.19 26.05
19 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 24.75   25.10    China 25.26 25.20 24.85 25.44 24.75
20 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 24.23   25.72    China 31.57 27.53 24.83 24.23 24.80
21 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 24.51   25.82    China 27.05 34.97 25.84 24.58 24.51
22 Can Mao (毛灿) 24.36   25.95    China 24.36 26.54 25.15 27.25 26.15
23 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 22.28   26.08    China 26.89 24.32 27.04 27.08 22.28
24 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 24.72   26.47    China 27.60 26.52 24.72 26.07 26.83
25 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 23.11   27.53    China 28.63 28.26 25.69 29.46 23.11
26 George Wu (吴尚儒) 21.00   27.56    USA 37.58 31.33 21.47 21.00 29.88
27 Xudong Fan (樊旭东) 25.01   28.60    China 29.44 28.73 27.62 25.01 32.41
28 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 25.17   29.00    China 27.73 29.78 29.49 25.17 30.27
29 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 23.21   29.11    China 24.81 42.00 35.18 27.33 23.21
30 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25.48   29.25    China 31.71 25.48 26.09 29.95 33.49
31 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 24.86   29.29    China 24.86 36.91 28.69 31.72 27.46
32 Siming Liu (刘思铭) 27.98   30.19    China 27.98 31.48 28.08 39.91 31.00
33 Hui Gao (高辉) 28.01   30.22    China 30.28 28.01 31.68 31.34 29.05
34 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 25.51   31.71    China 25.51 40.48 34.00 33.53 27.59
35 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 23.11   32.01    China 28.76 34.47 34.62 23.11 32.79
36 Zian Song (宋子安) 27.20   32.66    China 43.97 39.34 27.20 30.99 27.66
37 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 29.70   32.89    China 35.51 36.07 30.04 33.13 29.70
38 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 29.88   34.50    China 35.39 33.89 34.21 36.38 29.88
39 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 24.29   35.23    China 40.08 33.10 38.68 24.29 33.92
40 Yong Yu (余勇) 28.90   37.01    China 28.90 38.43 46.13 34.62 37.98
41 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 33.93   38.15    China 38.95 33.93 40.57 34.92 44.77
42 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 32.57   38.74    China 37.59 41.36 37.27 44.15 32.57
43 Yuhao Zheng (郑宇浩) 30.07   38.76    China 39.04 45.81 42.70 30.07 34.55
44 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 26.59   39.58    China DNF 39.00 37.06 26.59 42.68
45 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 34.91   39.84    China 39.65 42.11 40.13 39.73 34.91
46 Shan Jiang (江山) 36.28   40.55    China 39.11 47.56 36.28 45.90 36.63
47 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 32.63   41.32    China 46.23 42.75 32.63 44.47 36.73
48 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 35.66   42.32    China 38.64 41.75 53.94 35.66 46.56
49 Pengxu Yang (杨鹏须) 40.65   47.07    China 41.79 50.36 56.49 40.65 49.05
50 Haitao Du (杜海涛) 45.32      China 56.12 45.32
51 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 45.78      China 58.60 45.78
52 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 45.97      China 45.97 48.54
53 Ruojia Liu (刘若家) 47.39      China 47.39 49.44
54 Zhan Shi (施展) 53.60      China 55.36 53.60
55 Yinsong Bian (边寅松) 55.10      China 55.10 DNF
56 Bate Li (李巴特) DNF      China DNF DNF
56 Tianchun Bai (白田春) DNF      China DNF DNF
56 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.50   6.70    China 5.50 7.57 7.47 6.33 6.31
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.42   7.84    China DNF 6.42 6.97 6.57 9.98
3 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 6.29   7.92    China 6.29 13.70 6.39 8.50 8.86
4 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.63   10.32    China 10.00 9.63 9.77 11.92 11.20
5 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 9.57   11.87    China 9.57 13.09 10.39 12.37 12.84
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.06   13.14    China 11.31 11.89 9.06 16.21 DNF
7 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 13.75   17.09    China DNF 15.17 15.30 20.81 13.75
8 Yong Yu (余勇) 15.95   18.48    China 18.27 21.16 24.21 16.00 15.95
9 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 14.04   20.27    China 15.15 28.32 26.52 19.13 14.04
10 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 19.18   20.98    China 22.87 20.45 23.85 19.61 19.18
11 Can Mao (毛灿) 18.85   21.62    China 18.85 21.72 20.73 22.40 23.29
12 Yinsong Bian (边寅松) 23.06   25.54    China 28.04 23.06 23.19 28.54 25.38
13 Zhou Xu (徐舟) 22.74   27.81    China 27.84 22.74 28.22 29.34 27.38
14 Shan Jiang (江山) 19.88   DNF    China 28.38 DNF 19.88 21.16 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 53.01   55.62    China 59.63 55.48 55.06 53.01 56.31
2 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1:02.18   1:11.25    China 1:02.18 1:15.75 1:12.12 1:08.36 1:13.27
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:05.56   1:11.56    China 1:09.23 1:05.56 1:11.78 1:13.67 1:18.28
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:15.76   1:21.21    China 1:25.26 1:17.59 1:20.78 1:15.76 1:28.07
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:14.36   1:22.17    China 1:25.79 1:32.87 1:15.40 1:14.36 1:25.32
6 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:12.24   1:22.62    China 1:22.60 DNF 1:24.11 1:12.24 1:21.16
7 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 1:16.42   1:23.42    China 1:23.37 1:28.78 1:16.42 DNF 1:18.10
8 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:19.21   1:25.79    China 1:25.45 1:25.91 1:26.01 1:19.21 1:38.38
9 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:21.03   1:29.20    China 1:27.29 1:21.03 1:36.71 1:23.60 1:38.34
10 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 1:24.21   1:33.13    China 1:28.10 1:32.23 1:40.96 1:24.21 1:39.05
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:23.83   1:37.27    China 1:34.92 1:52.55 1:39.02 1:37.88 1:23.83
12 Kai Ma (马开) 1:23.97   1:37.56    China 1:40.04 1:23.97 1:38.45 1:51.20 1:34.20
13 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:37.49   1:41.14    China 1:54.62 1:45.85 1:37.49 1:37.49 1:40.09
14 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:39.94   1:45.76    China 1:46.99 1:43.97 1:56.14 1:46.33 1:39.94
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:36.45   1:49.84    China 2:09.13 1:36.45 DNF 1:43.61 1:36.77
16 Can Mao (毛灿) 1:28.74   1:52.06    China 2:00.81 1:28.74 1:52.41 1:42.95 2:01.51
17 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 1:40.50   1:52.22    China 1:59.67 1:41.41 1:40.50 1:57.69 1:57.55
18 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 1:52.05   1:58.46    China 1:53.86 2:05.81 1:58.53 2:02.98 1:52.05
19 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 1:53.95   2:05.91    China 2:03.09 2:03.94 2:11.32 2:10.70 1:53.95
20 Ling Yan (严铃) 2:03.54   2:12.24    China DNF 2:04.24 2:05.58 2:26.91 2:03.54
21 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 1:01.71   DNF    China DNF 1:12.15 1:08.97 1:01.71 DNF
22 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF      China DNF DNF
22 Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.36   5.35    China 6.99 5.99 5.50 4.55 4.36
2 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 4.46   5.49    China 8.65 5.49 5.05 4.46 5.92
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.94   5.65    China 6.77 9.22 5.23 4.94 4.95
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.16   5.73    China 5.21 6.47 5.16 5.86 6.13
5 Ling Yan (严铃) 5.41   6.09    China 5.41 7.89 6.66 5.42 6.19
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.60   6.12    China 5.26 6.54 6.56 7.46 3.60
7 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 4.43   6.17    China 7.00 4.43 6.06 7.57 5.46
8 Jing Jia (贾婧) 4.91   6.93    China 7.68 5.89 7.21 13.31 4.91
9 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 5.68   6.93    China 7.40 8.40 5.68 6.97 6.43
10 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 4.86   7.13    China 5.98 8.30 4.86 7.92 7.48
11 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 6.59   7.25    China 6.59 7.01 7.93 9.01 6.81
12 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 6.66   7.30    China 6.66 7.07 8.02 7.58 7.26
13 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.77   7.49    China 10.22 10.16 6.82 4.77 5.48
14 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 5.64   7.71    China 6.78 DNF 7.32 5.64 9.02
15 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 6.00   7.82    China 7.71 8.96 6.00 12.22 6.78
16 Xingyu Wu (吴惺宇) 6.22   7.98    China 9.00 9.01 6.51 6.22 8.43
17 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.60   8.22    China 7.70 8.94 7.60 8.42 8.54
18 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.46   8.26    China 9.70 6.46 8.86 6.71 9.20
19 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 7.44   8.26    China 7.44 8.20 8.78 7.81 10.33
20 Shanmeng Dong (董杉萌) 7.10   8.36    China 7.37 9.74 7.97 7.10 10.74
21 Weixi Kong (孔维茜) 7.55   8.39    China 7.55 8.53 8.21 8.44 17.72
22 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 7.54   8.67    China 9.48 7.54 9.43 7.70 8.88
23 Yinsong Bian (边寅松) 7.36   9.13    China 11.05 7.75 11.41 7.36 8.59
24 Kai Ma (马开) 7.47   9.15    China 12.39 7.47 11.13 7.72 8.59
25 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 7.74   9.38    China 10.93 12.59 7.74 8.59 8.61
26 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 8.33   9.47    China 10.76 9.29 13.89 8.37 8.33
27 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 9.66   9.87    China 9.88 9.66 9.82 9.90 10.92
28 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 6.60   9.94    China 10.80 8.34 10.67 11.73 6.60
29 Jing Wu (吴静) 7.41   10.30    China 9.48 8.56 12.86 14.94 7.41
30 Xinchao Sun (孙新超) 6.00   10.39    China 10.14 8.79 14.69 6.00 12.25
31 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 7.93   10.52    China 7.93 11.11 11.19 9.91 10.54
32 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 6.22   10.57    China 10.35 14.20 12.63 8.74 6.22
33 Shan Jiang (江山) 7.63   10.75    China 10.08 13.39 10.32 7.63 11.85
34 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 9.13   10.80    China 15.12 9.74 11.01 9.13 11.66
35 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 9.48   11.13    China 9.48 12.83 9.85 12.04 11.51
36 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 5.53   11.16    China 9.25 12.33 12.61 5.53 11.91
37 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 8.12   11.49    China 11.94 18.62 11.03 11.49 8.12
38 Yong Yu (余勇) 6.11   11.81    China 6.11 11.09 12.65 11.70 13.33
39 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 6.79   11.87    China 13.30 12.12 6.79 14.72 10.19
40 Can Mao (毛灿) 11.82   12.18    China 11.88 13.92 12.74 11.92 11.82
41 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 10.81   12.26    China DNF 11.83 10.81 13.04 11.92
42 He Zou (邹河) 8.69   12.34    China 11.80 16.53 8.69 12.66 12.57
43 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 7.43   12.37    China 14.54 15.05 10.04 12.54 7.43
44 George Wu (吴尚儒) 7.91   12.83    USA 10.99 11.66 7.91 18.78 15.84
45 Tianchun Bai (白田春) 10.07   12.90    China 17.52 16.07 11.83 10.07 10.79
46 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 10.69   12.99    China 12.51 13.11 10.69 13.35 16.13
47 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 11.41   13.25    China 13.06 14.73 11.41 14.52 12.17
48 Moran Duan (段沫冉) 8.61   13.33    China DNF 13.39 8.61 13.41 13.19
49 Zhaogan Lu (鲁昭淦) 11.39   13.35    China 11.39 13.34 12.66 14.06 14.74
50 Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇) 10.77   13.46    China 11.33 17.00 22.62 10.77 12.04
51 Bate Li (李巴特) 9.86   13.60    China 18.33 15.47 11.49 9.86 13.84
52 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.09   13.83    China 11.51 12.68 18.88 17.30 11.09
53 Huiya Liu (刘慧雅) 13.71   15.02    China 14.31 14.49 17.69 13.71 16.27
54 Yuze Shang (尚予泽) 11.45   15.24    China 13.70 11.45 14.39 20.83 17.63
55 Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅) 11.87   15.55    China 17.88 12.90 15.86 11.87 18.09
56 Jinchao Lu (鲁锦超) 9.60   15.65    China 14.63 16.83 9.60 15.48 18.30
57 Wanting Zhang (张婉婷) 15.10   15.73    China 15.42 16.08 15.70 15.10 DNS
58 Rongzhe Gu (谷容哲) 12.05   16.03    China 17.00 17.07 12.05 16.67 14.42
59 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 11.29   16.08    China 17.92 13.82 11.29 23.35 16.49
60 Haojia Wang (王浩佳) 12.58   16.17    China 15.28 16.24 17.00 20.11 12.58
61 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 11.99   16.22    China 16.08 14.51 20.15 18.08 11.99
62 Zihao Wang (王梓灏) 13.66   16.51    China 27.31 13.66 17.72 14.81 17.01
63 Ruojia Liu (刘若家) 9.28   16.70    China 18.24 18.60 15.52 9.28 16.33
64 Ziyao Feng (冯子耀) 11.54   17.11    China 16.89 17.23 24.79 11.54 17.22
65 Zimo Ma (马子默) 14.28   17.14    China 20.05 19.23 17.53 14.28 14.67
66 Lin Feng (冯琳) 15.38   17.61    China 16.96 18.97 DNF 15.38 16.89
67 Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇) 14.50   17.73    China 22.24 16.05 20.93 14.50 16.20
68 Decheng Fan (范德承) 15.78   19.28    China 17.82 20.24 19.77 15.78 25.41
69 Xiaolei Zhou (周笑磊) 17.10   22.58    China 32.61 19.56 17.10 25.44 22.74
70 Diwu Zhu (朱帝武) 18.08   24.87    China 30.33 18.08 25.30 24.79 24.51
71 Hui Gao (高辉) 14.89   24.93    China 22.64 21.47 38.44 14.89 30.68
72 Mingke Liu (刘茗柯) 20.31   25.64    China 20.31 25.26 25.54 26.75 26.12
73 Han Yue (越瀚) 10.58   DNF    China DNF 27.77 10.58 12.19 DNF
74 Yongpeng Song (宋泳澎) 30.04      China 30.04 DNF
75 Junwei Bai (白钧玮) 33.75      China 34.81 33.75
76 Junrui Bai (白钧瑞) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 3.10   3.80    China 4.41 3.10 5.94 3.73 3.25
2 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 2.93   4.21    China 4.91 4.28 2.93 3.49 4.86
3 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.48   4.28    China 4.48 3.48 4.33 4.03 5.19
4 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 4.78   5.34    China 6.22 4.78 10.12 4.93 4.87
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.50   6.17    China 3.50 5.99 6.73 5.80 8.37
6 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.12   6.57    China 5.12 5.61 12.84 6.22 7.88
7 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 6.23   6.57    China 8.19 6.23 6.29 7.18 6.23
8 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.21   6.58    China 4.21 8.16 21.87 5.68 5.90
9 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 3.60   7.01    China 6.71 6.49 7.84 3.60 10.67
10 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 5.73   7.05    China 13.42 5.89 7.37 5.73 7.90
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 5.17   7.19    China 5.61 5.17 6.86 10.20 9.10
12 Li Gong (龚莉) 6.33   7.24    China 8.25 6.96 7.32 6.33 7.45
13 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 5.60   7.25    China 6.94 5.60 6.72 8.08 9.31
14 Shan Jiang (江山) 6.24   7.32    China 7.77 7.52 9.49 6.24 6.66
15 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 4.65   7.87    China 6.26 7.38 9.98 4.65 DNF
16 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 4.16   8.14    China 4.16 7.32 8.22 8.87 11.46
17 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 6.76   8.28    China 11.73 6.76 8.46 7.38 9.00
18 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 7.23   9.18    China 10.44 9.40 7.23 9.84 8.31
19 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.78   9.48    China 9.62 8.81 11.31 6.78 10.01
20 Xingyu Wu (吴惺宇) 6.06   9.63    China 9.32 8.17 11.41 6.06 11.79
21 Yinsong Bian (边寅松) 8.12   9.76    China 8.12 9.19 10.97 16.63 9.11
22 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 6.46   9.83    China 10.62 8.83 10.05 6.46 10.83
23 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 6.01   10.32    China 12.95 15.63 11.54 6.48 6.01
24 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 4.14   10.76    China 4.14 12.29 11.84 9.93 10.51
25 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 9.65   11.41    China 17.42 11.23 12.39 9.65 10.62
26 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 4.85   11.80    China 4.85 14.39 12.68 8.83 13.88
27 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 9.47   11.94    China 10.22 13.62 14.18 11.99 9.47
28 Kai Ma (马开) 7.41   12.35    China 7.41 20.52 13.43 11.73 11.90
29 Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇) 10.38   13.44    China 11.81 16.88 17.18 10.38 11.62
30 Shanmeng Dong (董杉萌) 11.25   13.84    China 12.93 14.64 13.95 22.71 11.25
31 Jing Jia (贾婧) 10.81   14.39    China 13.20 17.92 10.81 12.53 17.44
32 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 6.92   14.51    China 14.53 DNF 13.42 6.92 15.58
33 Can Mao (毛灿) 10.92   14.51    China 15.14 25.05 10.92 14.84 13.54
34 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 7.02   15.12    China 7.02 15.25 19.29 18.55 11.56
35 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 10.97   15.18    China 15.01 17.75 13.81 10.97 16.73
36 Tianchun Bai (白田春) 12.26   15.39    China 14.25 14.67 20.15 12.26 17.26
37 Bate Li (李巴特) 9.61   15.76    China 19.52 9.61 10.00 27.10 17.77
38 Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇) 14.66   16.35    China 14.66 21.35 16.72 16.05 16.28
39 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7.97   16.46    China 29.43 13.20 22.66 7.97 13.52
40 Zhaogan Lu (鲁昭淦) 15.21   16.49    China 15.54 17.09 15.21 16.83 18.42
41 Yong Yu (余勇) 12.35   16.74    China 12.35 18.19 17.59 14.45 DNF
42 Xinchao Sun (孙新超) 7.89   16.91    China 7.89 16.12 21.47 24.13 13.15
43 Moran Duan (段沫冉) 13.05   16.93    China 18.50 13.05 17.12 DNF 15.16
44 He Zou (邹河) 13.49   17.30    China 21.70 18.88 13.49 18.85 14.17
45 Xiaolei Zhou (周笑磊) 15.99   20.15    China 19.74 22.73 17.99 27.17 15.99
46 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 12.14   20.17    China 16.82 17.27 DNF 12.14 26.42
47 Jinchao Lu (鲁锦超) 11.18   21.89    China DNF 13.89 24.96 26.81 11.18
48 Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅) 18.14   22.18    China 18.67 18.14 21.65 27.30 26.23
49 Pengxu Yang (杨鹏须) 18.36   23.82    China 23.20 18.36 22.94 25.33 26.56
50 Haojia Wang (王浩佳) 18.65   24.80    China 22.98 26.27 25.14 30.36 18.65
51 Wanting Zhang (张婉婷) 16.19   25.25    China 20.92 25.14 29.68 DNF 16.19
52 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 9.67   25.46    China 15.77 DNF 43.68 9.67 16.93
53 Han Yue (越瀚) 22.94   28.08    China 23.98 22.94 26.07 36.67 34.20
54 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 27.41   33.57    China 27.46 41.71 27.41 31.54 DNF
55 Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇) 30.63      China 30.63 DNF
56 Yongpeng Song (宋泳澎) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.37   10.33    China 10.87 9.66 DNF 9.37 10.45
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 11.22   14.35    China 12.70 16.83 11.22 13.51 17.51
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 19.92   21.03    China 19.93 20.04 28.35 23.12 19.92
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.14   21.66    China 22.43 33.86 21.53 20.14 21.01
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 18.79   23.49    China 21.69 41.05 24.45 24.33 18.79
6 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 20.47   23.51    China 20.47 21.55 25.69 26.62 23.30
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 22.49   27.31    China 33.11 27.89 31.43 22.62 22.49
8 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 19.71   29.49    China 19.71 27.51 37.10 31.05 29.91
9 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 19.16   29.96    China 35.90 32.19 19.16 29.59 28.09
10 Li Gong (龚莉) 25.92   31.16    China 31.76 25.92 28.44 33.27 53.41
11 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 28.44   31.85    China 34.15 28.44 31.63 39.45 29.78
12 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 33.27   40.09    China 33.27 36.49 DNF 35.97 47.82
13 Can Mao (毛灿) 23.77   40.92    China 46.02 33.44 23.77 43.39 45.94
14 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 29.82   42.50    China 29.82 45.56 49.69 49.44 32.51
15 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 33.95   43.94    China 37.10 38.79 DNF 33.95 55.92
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 34.67   48.12    China 34.67 45.26 46.96 DNF 52.15
17 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 45.25      China DNF 45.25
18 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 46.36      China 46.36 DNF
19 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 46.70      China DNF 46.70
20 Yinsong Bian (边寅松) 57.68      China 57.77 57.68
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF
21 Guanghua Liang (梁光华) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:49.68      China 2:33.45 2:00.37 1:49.68
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:53.69      China 6:53.69 DNF DNF
3 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 9:40.08      China DNF DNF 9:40.08
4 Can Mao (毛灿) 14:34.00      China DNF 14:34.00 DNF
5 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 15:19.00      China 15:19.00 DNS DNS
6 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 17:01.00      China DNF 17:01.00 DNF
7 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
7 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 15:10.00      China DNF DNF 15:10.00
2 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 24:54.00      China DNF DNF 24:54.00
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 25:51.00      China DNF 25:51.00 DNF
4 Can Mao (毛灿) 28:43.00      China DNF 28:43.00 DNS
5 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 35/36 58:52   AsR    China 35/36 58:52
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 17/22 1:00:00      China 17/22 1:00:00
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14/18 58:59      China 14/18 58:59
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5/5 44:04      China 5/5 44:04
5 Jing Jia (贾婧) 5/6 38:51      China 5/6 38:51
6 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 7/10 43:28      China 7/10 43:28
7 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2/2 3:45      China 2/2 3:45
8 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) 3/4 38:08      China 3/4 38:08
9 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 3/5 34:22      China 3/5 34:22
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF
10 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) DNF      China DNF
10 Jinbiao Ban (班金彪) DNF      China DNF
10 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNF
10 Chen Zhang (张晨) DNF      China DNF
10 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B U' B D' R2 L' F' R2 B' U2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2
A #2 D2 R F2 L2 R' U2 L2 R' U L' B2 D B' R2 U2 R D2 F' U
A #3 F2 U' D' L' F L U2 F2 U B L2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 B D2
A #4 L B' U' B R' D F2 D B2 U' L2 F B D2 R2 B R2 F2
A #5 R2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 L2 R' B D2 L2 D2 L' B2 U2 L B2 D
A Ex#1 F2 R L' U R U2 R' U' D2 B R2 B2 R' U2 R F2 L
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R' B' D' B2 L' U' R U2 D L2 B L2 U2 F L2 U2 F
B #1 D2 L2 D2 B2 R' F2 D2 B2 L U2 R' B L2 U B R' B2 L' D L
B #2 R' F2 U2 F2 L R2 F2 L' D2 L' B L2 D U L' D' L2 F2 D2
B #3 B2 U F2 R2 F2 U' R2 F2 D U2 B2 L D' F2 D' R2 B' U L F'
B #4 R' F L' U L2 U2 D B R2 U' R F2 D F2 U F2 D B2 U
B #5 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 F' D' B' F U2 L' B2 U L
B Ex#1 L F2 R U2 R' F2 L F2 U' L B2 F' R' B L2 B2 R' U' R
B Ex#2 U' B2 D F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U F D2 R B' D' B L' R2 F' R
C #1 D2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U L R F' R' D' B U' B2 L2 F'
C #2 U' R2 B' D R2 L' B2 L U2 D' B' D2 F2 U B2 D F2 U' B2
C #3 R B2 R D2 B2 L' U2 B2 R F R2 U' F D R2 D' R F2 D
C #4 L2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 B' L B2 D F2 L' U2 L' B D R2 B'
C #5 B2 F2 D2 R' D2 L U2 B2 D2 B2 F' R2 F' L U R B' U B'
C Ex#1 U L2 B2 D R2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 U' R B2 F2 D' B2 R D L' B
C Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 D U' B' L' B F' U' R D2 B2 L2 B' U'
D #1 L2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 B L' F' U L D L' B' U' R
D #2 L2 R2 U' B2 D R2 U2 L R F' D' L2 U F L D' R F2 R'
D #3 F2 R D R' U2 R' D L' U2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 U D L2 F2
D #4 F' B D L F' B' R' U2 D' L U D' R2 U' R2 F2 U L2 U' R2 F2
D #5 L2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 U' F2 D' B' D L2 U' R B U' R' D' B' F'
D Ex#1 B L' U2 R2 B' R' D F2 L F R2 F' B2 R2 F L2 D2 R2 B' L2
D Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 B D' L' D2 B2 L2 R D2 F L F D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R F2 U2 R B2 R B2 F U' R F2 D2 L' B' D2 L R2 B
A #2 L2 F U2 D R F' R B' L U D' L' F2 R2 U2 D2 B2 L F2
A #3 F' L2 F' R2 U D R2 F R F2 D' F2 D' F2 R2 L2 F2 L2 U'
A #4 B D2 B D' L' B U' D' R D2 F' U2 D2 R2 F' D2 B R2 B2 R2
A #5 D2 U2 L' R' F2 U2 F2 L' B2 F D2 F L D' L R2 D' F L' R
A Ex#1 D' L2 U' F2 D R2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 R' B2 D2 U' F L2 U' F2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 B2 F2 D F2 D2 F2 R' U2 F' R' U' R U2 B L R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U D' F2 R' U2 R F2 U L F' D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' L2 B U2
A #2 F R' U D2 B2 R D F' R' L D2 F L2 U2 F U2 F' R2 B2
A #3 U2 B2 L U2 R' U B D' F L D R' D2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 L'
A #4 R2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 B R' U' R' B' U B2 U B F' R2
A #5 U2 B' U2 L2 F D2 B' R2 D2 U2 B' U L' D U2 B2 F' L' D' L U'
A Ex#1 D2 L B2 L D2 B2 R B2 R' B2 D F L2 B2 F' L2 F2 U F
A Ex#2 L2 F' U D' R' B' D2 B' D' F' R' D2 B2 L' D2 R L' U2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 R2 F' R' U' L2 F2 U L F2 R' F2 L R2 B2 U2 B2 L Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D F2 R2 D' F2 R2 L' F' Uw2 Fw U Fw R2 Rw' Uw' Fw L R D' Fw
A #2 L' F2 L2 B2 U2 L F2 R D2 L U R U2 B2 R F' R' D F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F Rw2 U2 F2 R2 U2 Fw2 B U2 L' Uw Rw2 F' L Uw Rw2 F' Rw U2 R' Fw' Uw U
A #3 D2 B2 R2 D R' U' F' U' F' L' F R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L F D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F U2 F Uw' F' D R' U' Rw' B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' D2 Fw' R2
A #4 F2 L2 F2 L D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L' U' R' B2 D R2 F' U L2 D L Rw2 D U2 Fw2 L D2 U' Fw2 L Fw2 L2 B2 U Fw L B U' Fw2 D Rw' Fw' B2 Uw D2 F2
A #5 D B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U F' U2 L F U B' D L R2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' B' U2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 U2 R' Uw D' B' L' F' Rw Uw' F' Uw2 L2 Uw' R'
A Ex#1 L2 D' B F' U B L F' D' F U F2 D U' F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 F R2 F2 D Fw2 Rw2 B L2 B2 Rw F' Rw2 D' B2 U2 Uw B2 Rw' F U2 Fw' L
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 R' F2 R D2 B2 U L2 B' R L2 B' L2 D2 B2 D' B' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 D2 R' B Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L' U F' Uw U Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' Rw' F L Fw2 Rw'
B #1 D2 R' U2 R' L' D2 U2 L2 B' U' R' D' L' U2 F' L D L U' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 B' Rw2 F U2 Rw L' B' R' U' Fw F2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw B2
B #2 U L2 U2 D F2 L2 D B' F R2 U L D2 B' F D R' F Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 B' Uw2 U D F R2 Rw' D2 B U F D Uw' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw D' R2
B #3 D2 B2 F D2 L2 B F2 L2 B2 D' B' L' U2 F2 D' B2 U L D F2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U2 F' D' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw' D' Fw2 L U' Fw L2 Fw2 Uw R L' D
B #4 B' D' B2 D2 R' U' F L2 D L F' L F2 L' F2 D2 R' B2 R B2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 R' B' L R Uw2 L Uw L' D L F U' Rw2 Fw Rw' Uw L2 Uw2 D' L
B #5 L' F D2 L' U2 R D' U L' U' B2 D2 U2 R2 F U2 F U2 F L2 Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 R B2 D' F2 R B2 D2 Fw2 B' Uw2 L Fw' D' Rw F2 U' Fw' B L2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F' U L D2 R' U2 D2 L' B2 L' U Fw2 D F2 Uw2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 D2 F2 B D2 B Rw Fw2 L' D2 Rw' Uw' R2 D' Fw Uw' R F2
B Ex#2 D B2 L2 U2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 D2 R B L' R U' D B F' U' D' Rw2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 Uw2 L B2 R Fw' U' F2 B' U L Uw Rw' L' B2 Uw2 Rw F2
C #1 F L B2 D2 R' F2 U2 D' B U2 D2 L D2 L D2 B2 L2 R' D2 L' Fw2 D' F' Rw2 F2 D' B U' F' D' Fw2 B' Rw' D' B L2 R' Uw Fw D' Rw2 B2 R Fw' L2
C #2 L U L' D B2 D' B' U2 L' U F2 L' B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L R2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F U F' Rw2 D' F' B2 Rw' D B' R U2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 D' R U2 Fw R2
C #3 L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 U' D2 L2 R2 B F' R B L F R' B L' R Rw2 F L' Uw2 F2 R' U2 Rw2 B2 F' Rw2 D Rw2 Uw' R' B Rw' Fw' R2 Fw Uw Rw' B
C #4 R2 D L2 B2 D2 U' B2 U L2 R2 U2 L' B U L2 D2 F2 R B' F2 Fw2 R' U L' D2 Fw2 R D Fw2 L2 R' B2 Fw' L' R2 U' Fw' L' Uw2 B D2 Rw' Fw D2 Rw2 Uw
C #5 D2 R2 D B2 D' U F2 L D' R' U' F L2 B R' D U2 L Rw2 D' B' Rw2 B U' Rw2 F' D F2 Uw2 D' L' F2 Rw B2 Rw2 L U' Fw Rw R2 Uw' B2 L2
C Ex#1 B' R F' L' D' F D2 F R D' L' D2 F2 D2 F2 R F2 L' B2 R Uw2 R2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 U R D2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw' R' B' R' F2 D Fw' Uw' L2 D F R' Uw
C Ex#2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 U R2 D' R' F' D' F L2 R B' L' B' U Rw2 B R D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L' R2 U2 Uw' B' Rw2 F' R D2 L2 Uw' Rw Uw' Fw' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw 3Rw2 D 3Rw2 U 3Rw' R2 F' Uw2 D Lw B' R' L F 3Uw2 Fw2 F2 Lw' Uw' Lw Bw' R' Lw' Rw D2 L2 U B' Fw' 3Rw' D' 3Uw 3Rw L' Dw Uw' L2 3Rw2 Bw Uw2 3Rw U 3Uw 3Fw' D2 3Rw R' F2 3Uw Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' B2 Lw' L2 D' U' Uw Bw2 Uw2 Dw Fw Bw2 F2 Rw 3Uw2 D' F' Dw L2 Uw' U2 Dw' 3Uw F D Uw2 Dw F'
A #2 Bw' Uw2 L' 3Uw Fw' F' 3Rw U L' Fw Uw' U2 3Fw Lw' U2 R2 Rw 3Uw Fw Uw' Lw2 U2 Dw' R D 3Fw2 Rw Dw' 3Fw' D2 3Fw' Lw' L' 3Uw' Lw2 Fw2 3Rw Bw' Dw2 Uw2 L' Uw' 3Fw2 F 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw Dw2 L 3Uw Lw2 L' 3Rw' Bw2 Lw F D2 Rw2 Dw Lw' 3Fw D' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' U' R' 3Uw2 B2 R' 3Uw R' Lw' U2 L2 Rw R Fw 3Fw' U2
A #3 B' D2 Lw L' Rw 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' F R' 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw F 3Fw' Dw' D' 3Fw2 Bw Uw' Dw 3Fw' 3Rw2 F2 D Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' U2 L R2 Bw F' Fw' Uw2 B' Fw' Rw' 3Uw R Fw2 U Uw' Rw2 Lw 3Fw U Bw Dw' Bw 3Fw Lw' Fw' 3Rw Fw Bw' L Fw' D2 Dw2 3Fw Fw' U2 Fw' Uw2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw' Rw' R 3Rw2 F2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' R Fw' Bw2 Rw2 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 Lw D2 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 Fw2 B' F2 Uw' Bw Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw R2 F2 3Fw' Fw2 B R' U Dw Uw' 3Uw R2 3Fw2 F Dw' Uw' Fw 3Rw' Dw2 L' 3Fw2 F' 3Rw 3Fw Fw' 3Rw' Rw D Rw' Fw Dw' Uw Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw2 D' L' 3Rw' Rw2 B' R Dw 3Uw D 3Rw U2 B' U2 Fw2 L Lw2 3Fw R Dw'
A Ex#2 Lw L' U F R' Dw2 Lw 3Uw2 D' 3Rw B Rw2 Lw Uw' R' L2 Uw U' 3Fw' Bw Dw L2 D2 Uw' 3Fw L Uw Bw' D B' L2 3Fw 3Rw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw2 R Lw D2 R Fw 3Fw' U2 3Rw' 3Uw' D' 3Fw Dw U' 3Uw Lw' F Dw B2 Bw R Lw' 3Fw U 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw Uw2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Uw' D' Lw2 Rw' 3Uw Dw2 Rw Fw2 3Uw Uw 3Rw2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D2 L' U2 B D2 L F' L F2 R B D2 F Rw' Uw'
A #2 R2 D2 U' B2 D2 U2 L2 F L U' L D2 L2 B' F D' L R2 U2 Rw
A #3 L2 D' U B2 F2 U F2 U' F D' R2 D' B' L' R' U B' L D' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 D L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 L D' U2 F R2 B R U2 L2 B L' Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R D2 L' B L' F D2 R' U' B' D' L' R' B' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L B2 R D2 B2 L R F2 R' U' F' D U F2 L' F L' B' U2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 D2 R' D2 L U2 F2 L' B2 U2 R' B' F U R B D L' R2 D R2 Fw Uw2
A #3 D B2 D R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D' F' L' U R U L R' U B2 L2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L' F2 L' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' B U' L' U' L2 F R B F2 L' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 B U2 L' U' R' U2 B2 L U' R2 F' D Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' B2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 B2 U F' R2 F' L2 D F' D' R2 U L' B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 F2 U F2 D R' B U R2 B D B2 U L'
A #2 U' F' R' B R2 F2 L' U R2 B' L2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U
A #3 B R' L' F' U' R2 U F2 U' D2 B D2 B2 D2 L2 F B2 U2 F' R2
A #4 R2 D2 F' D' R F2 U D B D F2 L D2 L' F2 L2 B2 D2 R' D2
A #5 D R' B' R U2 R B L' F2 U2 D' B U2 F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 B' D2 U2 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 L B R U' B2 F U B F2 L2 D
A Ex#2 F B' D2 R' U2 B2 R D L2 F R2 U2 B R2 F D2 B L2
B #1 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 R U2 B2 R B' D2 L' R2 U' R' B2 L F
B #2 D L2 U B2 F2 D F2 U' B L' D U2 B2 L' F' L2 B F' R
B #3 L B2 U2 L' F2 L2 U2 R' F L' D L' F' D2 B2 L' D' R2 F
B #4 R F2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 R' F' D R D U L' R2 F D2 F2
B #5 L2 U' D2 L' B2 R2 L2 U' F U2 F2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 B2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 U' R2 B2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 U F' L' D B2 D2 L' D2 R B' D2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L' D2 R B2 L2 B2 R B U B2 L2 U F' L R D U
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR6+ DL3+ UL3+ U3- R5- D3- L1- ALL4+ y2 U1- R2- D1- L0+ ALL4- UR DR UL
A #2 UR3+ DR5- DL5+ UL2+ U1- R1+ D1+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R1- D0+ L4+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR2- DR1- DL2+ UL4+ U6+ R3+ D6+ L2- ALL4- y2 U3+ R4+ D2- L4- ALL1- DR
A #4 UR1- DR1+ DL5- UL0+ U1- R5+ D0+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R5+ D5+ L5+ ALL1- DR DL UL
A #5 UR4- DR2+ DL6+ UL3- U3+ R5- D2+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U3+ R3+ D2- L1- ALL4+ UR
A Ex#1 UR5- DR5- DL0+ UL5- U3- R4+ D4+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R3- D4- L2+ ALL2+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR2- DL6+ UL0+ U3- R4- D2+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R4- D4- L4+ ALL0+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U R' U' B' R' U R' B' R' L' u l
A #2 U R' L B L R' L' U' R B' L' u r
A #3 B L U B L B' U R U' B U' r' b'
A #4 L R B' U' R' B L R' B' R' L' u l'
A #5 L U' R' U B' U L R L' U R u' r b
A Ex#1 R B R U R' L' B L U R' L u' l
A Ex#2 U' B' R' U' R B L B R' U' B u l'
B #1 U' B' U B L' U' B' L B R' B' r
B #2 B' U' R' L B' U' L U L B' R' u' l' r b'
B #3 L' R B' R' B' R U L' B' U' B' u l r' b
B #4 U' R U B' U R' B' R' L' U L'
B #5 L' B R L' B' R L' B R' B R l' b'
B Ex#1 L B R' B' U' L' R' U L B' R u l r b
B Ex#2 R' B U' L U L B R' U' L' U b'
C #1 R U' L' U' L' B' U' L' R L' U' u' r b'
C #2 U' L' B' U L U B R' B' U' B' u r'
C #3 R L' R' L' R B' L' R L' R' L' u b'
C #4 L U' L B R U L B R' L' U u r'
C #5 U' L B R' L' R' B' L B' R U' u' r
C Ex#1 R' L' B' L R B' R B' U' B U' r' b
C Ex#2 B U L' B U' B R B R L' U u' l r b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B U' R U' L R U B' R'
A #2 U R B' L R' L' U B R' U R'
A #3 B L U' L B' L' R' B R B U'
A #4 R B R U B' L' R L' R' U' L
A #5 L R' L' R' U' B U R B U B
A Ex#1 U B U B' L B' U' R B' U' R
A Ex#2 B U L' R B L U' B U' B U'
B #1 R U' R U B' R' B' U R U' L
B #2 B L U' R L' B' L R B' U' L'
B #3 L U L B L B' L' U R U B'
B #4 L U L R U' L B L' B' L' R
B #5 U L U B U' B R B' L' B' U
B Ex#1 B L B L' R B' L' R' L' B L'
B Ex#2 U B R U' R U B L U' B' R
C #1 L R B' U L' R U B' U' L U'
C #2 U L R L U' R' U B' U' R B'
C #3 R L U B' R' L U B L B' L
C #4 U L R B U' B L B' R L U
C #5 R U R' L R' L U' R L' R B
C Ex#1 U R U L' R' B' L U B' L' R
C Ex#2 U B R' B U L' U' R U' L' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,-4)
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,-4) / (-1,-4) /
A #4 (0,5) / (1,1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (4,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-5,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 F2 R D2 F2 L2 U' B D2 F2 R D' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 F R' L2 F' Uw2 R F2 Rw2 D' F2 L' Uw' B2 L Rw' B' Uw R' Fw2 Uw B z y2
A #2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 B2 R2 B' D2 R U' B F' D' U2 L F2 U' R' L Rw2 U' B Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R2 D' Rw' D2 R' U Rw2 L' Uw Rw Fw D2 L R' Fw R z y'
A #3 B F U2 L' R2 B' U L' D U2 L U2 F2 L' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B U2 F' Rw2 U2 Rw2 B R2 Uw Rw2 L D' R2 Uw D2 Fw' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 x' y'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U' B2 U' L2 U' B2 U' L' F U R D' R D' R L2 D Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 D2 R' Uw2 U' B2 D' Fw' D2 R Uw2 D Rw' Fw' Rw U Rw' B R x' y'
A Ex#2 U' B' D' U' L2 U2 B' U L' F' L U2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 U2 L Uw2 F L B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 R Uw' U' F' D2 B' Uw D Rw' Fw Uw' B Uw' L2 Uw z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Rw2 U' L Bw2 B D Fw2 Bw Rw2 L2 Bw' Rw U R' Dw2 U Uw' L2 Lw2 Rw' Fw Bw' Rw2 D Bw Dw' Bw2 L2 Rw2 F R2 Lw D F2 B Uw2 B2 Bw2 D B U R2 F L2 F' Lw Fw2 Uw2 U2 Bw Lw L Rw Fw2 Rw' R2 U Lw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw'
A #2 B U Uw' Lw Bw2 Uw F B' Bw' Fw' R2 D' Lw' Rw F2 L2 F' R Bw' Dw Bw2 F' R D' B2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Bw L' F2 Lw' Uw' Lw' Dw Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw Lw2 Bw Rw2 L D' Dw Bw2 Lw2 R' Rw D' Dw2 U' R Uw2 Rw L R' U L' 3Rw2
A #3 L' F' D2 Rw Uw2 R2 F' B2 Uw' R Bw B' U' Rw' Uw' Rw B' F Dw2 R Dw2 D' U Rw2 L2 Uw' L' B' Bw L Lw B' Lw2 F R2 D' F' Bw Uw' Bw2 F' Uw2 D' B' U Lw' D2 Dw' B2 Fw2 R2 U Uw2 Bw' Dw2 F2 Bw' L' B' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Dw' B D2 U2 Dw2 F' D2 Dw2 Lw' L2 U2 Lw2 D' Lw2 D Bw2 Uw Lw Uw D2 Lw F' Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 Dw' D' Bw B' L B Dw2 Uw' Rw Lw R2 Bw2 U2 L' F2 B2 L2 D' Bw' U' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw Rw2 D' Lw' Bw' R' U D' Uw2 Dw2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U Rw' B F Lw' U' Uw Lw Uw' U' R Dw' Rw2 Lw R D Uw' F' Uw' Fw Rw Bw R2 F2 R' B2 F D' Lw' Uw' F B R2 F Lw D2 U Uw2 Rw2 Bw Fw' Rw' R2 Uw Lw2 F B' R Bw Dw2 B Fw' Uw2 F B2 L Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 B2 L B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D2 R2 F' R B' U' R2 B' U Fw Uw' F2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 F D2 F' R D R2 F L' B F' R' F L2 Fw' R2 D2 B' D2 B F R2 D2 F' R' B' R U2 L B D R' F' R U' Fw Uw2 R2 D R2 D R2 D2 F2 U' B' L D2 U' L' B L' R2 B D' R2 Fw R2 U R2 B2 F2 U' F2 U2 L' R2 F2 R U' R2 B L2 F' D' U2 L' Fw Uw' F2 D' B2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 R2 B' D2 U B' U2 R B2 D U' B Rw2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F2 R' F2 R2 D2 U B D' F D' L2 R B2 D2 R' D Rw2 R2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 R B2 R' U' F L D2 R' B2 U' R' F2 R' Fw Uw2 B U2 L2 B U2 R2 F' U2 F2 R U2 F U L R D' B R' D2 U2 Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 L2 U F2 R2 F2 D' F D R2 F D2 L2 B2 L B R D' U2 Rw2 F U2 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 U2 R2 U B L' D' U2 B' D' B L2 R D2 Rw' Uw L B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 B R' B' U B L F' U B D' F Rw Uw U2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 U' L U F D' B' U' L R2 B U' Rw' Uw' B2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 R B2 F2 R2 U' F R2 B' U2 R U' B2 F D' Fw Uw2 B' D2 L2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 B2 R' D2 U' R' B L' R2 F' D U Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 L2 B' F2 U2 B' D2 R2 F' D' U R' U' L2 F' U' R B2 U' Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 D2 B F2 R2 B2 D L' R' F' D' R2 D2 L' D2 F Rw L2 U2 L' D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L' R' F' L2 B' D F L' D L' B D2 Fw' Uw L2 U' F2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 U B2 F D L R D2 L U B' L U F' Uw D' L2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 B' L2 F L2 B2 D' L' F2 U L' B' R' Fw Uw B2 U2 F2 U2 B L2 D2 B R2 F U' B2 U B2 R' D U L U L2 Uw2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F L2 B F2 R2 U2 F U R' U' L' D2 F' L D' F2 U Rw2 L2 D' U R2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 L' B U L' F2 L2 R2 U R F L U Fw' Uw2 D' F2 D R2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 R B R2 U2 F2 L R2 B L U' B' F2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 R B2 L B2 L2 U2 L F2 R B D2 U2 L D2 L' U R2 D R Uw' R2 F2 U B2 R2 D U' F2 U' B' U R F' D B L F' D B' R Fw' Uw' R2 F' D2 L2 R2 B F2 U2 L2 R2 U L U' B D U2 B' F D' L' Fw Uw U2 F' D2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' U' F' D R B' D2 L2 F R2 D' R2 Uw2 B' L2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 B' R2 U2 R F' L' B' R' F L D B D Rw Uw D' B2 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 U2 B L U2 L2 B' R B' F L' B R' F' Rw2 Uw2 U B2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' L2 B U2 L F D' U F U' B' R2 D' L2 Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 L2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 B' D B2 U L D L' R B D' U R2 Fw Uw' F L2 F' L2 U2 F D2 U2 B R2 U' F2 L D U' F' R' B' U' L2 B2 Rw Uw D B2 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 D' U2 B D2 L' D' L2 R' B' F2 D B L D2 Fw Uw2 U' L2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 R F D U2 B R U' L U' Fw Uw2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 B' D2 F' R2 U' R2 B F L' R B R' U L2 F' Rw B2 D U2 F2 D L2 D L' D' L' F' D L2 F' L' B' U R' L2 B2 D F2 R2 D' F2 D F R2 F' L' D' F' U2 F' R2 B' U' F' Uw R F2 U2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 U2 B L B2 D' F L R U2 F2 U' L' Fw Uw2 D2 B2 D2 U R2 D' L2 F2 U L2 B' L' D' R' U' R' D2 U2 R' B2 U2 Rw Uw U2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 U F U B2 U2 R U' F2 L' R' B2 U Rw R2 U2 F2 L' D2 B2 R' D2 R' B D' L2 F R2 F R F U B' R Uw
Anqi Song (宋岸琪)    China
Anqi Song (宋岸琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 22.39   26.23   24.16 25.87 28.65 22.39 32.77
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.84   12.33   12.80 12.81 14.72 11.39 10.84
Second round 10 10.16   11.40   11.50 10.25 10.16 12.44 15.43
First round 10 10.78   12.41   10.78 14.54 13.38 11.03 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.25   44.17   46.74 43.45 42.25 47.73 42.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:03.46   2:06.83   2:08.24 2:08.80 2:03.46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:14.36   1:22.17   1:25.79 1:32.87 1:15.40 1:14.36 1:25.32
Aodong Yang (杨翱东)    China
Aodong Yang (杨翱东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.29   19.74   18.55 24.48 21.22 19.44 18.29
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.56   15.32   34.94 17.32 14.01 14.62 13.56
First round 27 12.89   14.81   16.34 16.30 12.89 14.85 13.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 46.92   56.77   1:12.91 49.41 54.33 1:06.56 46.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:35.20   3:01.78   3:27.96 3:02.19 2:35.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:23.63   DNF   DNF 2:23.63 DNF
First round 12 1:57.76   DNF   DNF 1:57.76 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 25.48   29.25   31.71 25.48 26.09 29.95 33.49
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:36.45   1:49.84   2:09.13 1:36.45 DNF 1:43.61 1:36.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 11.09   13.83   11.51 12.68 18.88 17.30 11.09
Skewb Combined Final 34 7.02   15.12   7.02 15.25 19.29 18.55 11.56
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.74   46.65   52.60 42.74 51.01 44.28 44.66
Bate Li (李巴特)    China
Bate Li (李巴特)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.15   22.11   21.79 31.14 22.67 21.87 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:35.23     1:35.23 1:37.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 9.86   13.60   18.33 15.47 11.49 9.86 13.84
Skewb Combined Final 37 9.61   15.76   19.52 9.61 10.00 27.10 17.77
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.52   10.83   10.71 11.04 10.73 9.52 13.06
Second round 5 9.40   10.41   9.85 9.48 9.40 13.63 11.90
First round 11 10.05   12.58   11.08 14.51 14.35 10.05 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 32.78   38.68   37.93 36.44 45.08 32.78 41.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:37.08   2:40.26   2:40.93 2:42.77 2:37.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 11.62   18.37   21.25 17.86 11.62 22.51 15.99
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:37.49   1:41.14   1:54.62 1:45.85 1:37.49 1:37.49 1:40.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.16   5.73   5.21 6.47 5.16 5.86 6.13
Bowen Yao (姚博文)    China
Bowen Yao (姚博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 22.59   29.57   22.59 DNF 25.94 25.29 37.49
Can Mao (毛灿)    China
Can Mao (毛灿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.24   13.76   15.58 16.18 11.24 12.82 12.89
First round 25 12.38   14.56   12.38 16.33 16.32 13.77 13.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:00.78   1:03.04   1:01.83 1:00.78 1:03.00 1:07.89 1:04.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:18.68   4:25.46   4:35.62 4:22.09 4:18.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:12.29   DNF   DNF DNF 2:12.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.36   25.95   24.36 26.54 25.15 27.25 26.15
Rubik's Clock Final 11 18.85   21.62   18.85 21.72 20.73 22.40 23.29
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:28.74   1:52.06   2:00.81 1:28.74 1:52.41 1:42.95 2:01.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 11.82   12.18   11.88 13.92 12.74 11.92 11.82
Skewb Combined Final 33 10.92   14.51   15.14 25.05 10.92 14.84 13.54
Square-1 Combined Final 13 23.77   40.92   46.02 33.44 23.77 43.39 45.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:34.00     DNF 14:34.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 28:43.00     DNF 28:43.00 DNS
Chang Qiao (乔畅)    China
Chang Qiao (乔畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 41.05   48.42   50.93 41.05 45.90 1:03.03 48.42
Changtong Lu (路长通)    China
Changtong Lu (路长通)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 31.56   35.15   33.84 31.56 34.57 37.05 DNF
Chen Zhang (张晨)    China
Chen Zhang (张晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 20.03   24.06   26.35 25.79 20.05 20.03 42.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.40   14.33   14.55 13.40 14.50 14.32 14.18
First round 50 11.91   17.25   18.99 11.91 17.63 19.89 15.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:08.70   4:22.83   4:39.70 4:20.10 4:08.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:29.43   DNF   3:51.23 3:29.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.32   20.83   DNF 20.35 18.32 20.89 21.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)    China
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.98   15.60   23.00 13.16 12.98 16.72 16.92
First round 61 15.19   19.21   29.33 18.65 17.81 15.19 21.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.80   1:01.74   1:02.30 56.80 1:05.30 1:03.67 59.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 5.64   7.71   6.78 DNF 7.32 5.64 9.02
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.76   8.28   11.73 6.76 8.46 7.38 9.00
Decheng Fan (范德承)    China
Decheng Fan (范德承)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 15.78   19.28   17.82 20.24 19.77 15.78 25.41
Diwu Zhu (朱帝武)    China
Diwu Zhu (朱帝武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 1:03.03   1:30.26   DNF 1:03.03 1:39.68 1:24.38 1:26.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 18.08   24.87   30.33 18.08 25.30 24.79 24.51
Fangze Zheng (郑方泽)    China
Fangze Zheng (郑方泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.73   13.03   9.73 16.32 11.76 12.30 15.03
Second round 6 9.53   10.92   10.85 11.72 10.18 14.25 9.53
First round 15 9.10   13.16   9.10 14.39 13.29 11.80 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.39   50.11   52.04 50.95 45.39 1:01.13 47.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.80   18.91   17.80 18.02 18.70 21.79 20.02
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:40.50   1:52.22   1:59.67 1:41.41 1:40.50 1:57.69 1:57.55
George Wu (吴尚儒)    USA
George Wu (吴尚儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.74   11.65   13.22 11.75 12.45 10.74 10.75
Second round 11 6.96   11.47   9.97 11.74 6.96 12.71 12.72
First round 16 9.86   13.35   12.49 13.94 13.89 13.67 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 47.18   54.05   1:01.36 48.81 51.98 1:02.22 47.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 21.00   27.56   37.58 31.33 21.47 21.00 29.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 7.91   12.83   10.99 11.66 7.91 18.78 15.84
Guanghua Liang (梁光华)    China
Guanghua Liang (梁光华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 40.81   49.67   47.29 58.53 1:26.07 43.19 40.81
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Haibo Sui (隋海波)    China
Haibo Sui (隋海波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.78   13.63   13.28 16.25 10.78 11.35 20.32
First round 17 9.88   13.37   12.24 15.04 9.88 12.84 21.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 40.79   47.53   44.25 52.16 40.79 49.42 48.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 24.75   25.10   25.26 25.20 24.85 25.44 24.75
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:19.21   1:25.79   1:25.45 1:25.91 1:26.01 1:19.21 1:38.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.66   7.30   6.66 7.07 8.02 7.58 7.26
Skewb Combined Final 15 4.65   7.87   6.26 7.38 9.98 4.65 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 33.27   40.09   33.27 36.49 DNF 35.97 47.82
Haitao Du (杜海涛)    China
Haitao Du (杜海涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.82   22.33   21.71 DNF 23.01 19.82 22.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 45.32     56.12 45.32
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)    China
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.74   24.35   25.48 22.74 23.95 23.81 25.29
Han Yue (越瀚)    China
Han Yue (越瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 34.13   37.64   38.28 40.27 49.27 34.13 34.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 10.58   DNF   DNF 27.77 10.58 12.19 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 53 22.94   28.08   23.98 22.94 26.07 36.67 34.20
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)    China
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.55   20.28   21.25 19.69 DNF 16.55 19.91
Haoce Sun (孙浩策)    China
Haoce Sun (孙浩策)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 38.28   53.62   1:07.03 38.28 41.02 1:01.71 58.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Haojia Wang (王浩佳)    China
Haojia Wang (王浩佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 27.69   32.00   33.23 39.28 31.34 27.69 31.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 12.58   16.17   15.28 16.24 17.00 20.11 12.58
Skewb Combined Final 50 18.65   24.80   22.98 26.27 25.14 30.36 18.65
Haoxi Zhang (张颢曦)    China
Haoxi Zhang (张颢曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 36.60   40.22   42.82 36.60 38.99 45.55 38.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
He Zou (邹河)    China
He Zou (邹河)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.72   24.57   19.72 28.29 24.74 27.75 21.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 8.69   12.34   11.80 16.53 8.69 12.66 12.57
Skewb Combined Final 44 13.49   17.30   21.70 18.88 13.49 18.85 14.17
Hengyi Zhang (张恒毅)    China
Hengyi Zhang (张恒毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 31.46   39.20   44.49 34.31 31.46 47.34 38.79
Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹)    China
Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.34   14.69   15.02 18.14 11.34 13.35 15.71
First round 32 12.93   15.68   12.93 16.27 17.67 18.50 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 53.57   1:01.25   55.45 1:00.01 1:12.30 53.57 1:08.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 32.63   41.32   46.23 42.75 32.63 44.47 36.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.54   8.67   9.48 7.54 9.43 7.70 8.88
Hui Gao (高辉)    China
Hui Gao (高辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.33   20.45   18.98 18.33 21.82 DNF 20.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 28.01   30.22   30.28 28.01 31.68 31.34 29.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 14.89   24.93   22.64 21.47 38.44 14.89 30.68
Huiya Liu (刘慧雅)    China
Huiya Liu (刘慧雅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 29.38   32.09   29.83 37.77 35.25 31.18 29.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 13.71   15.02   14.31 14.49 17.69 13.71 16.27
Jiacheng Ma (马嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Ma (马嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 27.75   32.88   34.47 27.75 29.53 34.63 36.27
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:02.09   DNF   1:12.91 DNF 1:02.09
First round 6 59.54   DNF   DNF DNF 59.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 17:01.00     DNF 17:01.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 25:51.00     DNF 25:51.00 DNF
Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩)    China
Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.39   17.09   15.50 19.00 15.39 19.36 16.78
First round 58 14.45   18.77   15.85 14.45 21.71 18.75 24.57
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.11   9.68   10.99 8.11 13.91 8.89 9.15
Second round 1 7.84   9.10   9.00 9.05 7.84 9.24 10.68
First round 1 7.98   8.80   7.98 8.49 9.39 8.53 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.63   32.62   34.52 31.47 30.63 41.26 31.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.29   14.63   14.30 13.29 15.36 15.36 14.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:15.76   1:21.21   1:25.26 1:17.59 1:20.78 1:15.76 1:28.07
Jinbiao Ban (班金彪)    China
Jinbiao Ban (班金彪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.41   18.09   17.66 19.68 17.41 18.48 18.13
First round 59 15.93   18.95   18.24 20.60 22.03 18.01 15.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Jinchao Lu (鲁锦超)    China
Jinchao Lu (鲁锦超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 26.70   32.11   37.12 26.70 38.84 29.53 29.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 9.60   15.65   14.63 16.83 9.60 15.48 18.30
Skewb Combined Final 47 11.18   21.89   DNF 13.89 24.96 26.81 11.18
Jing Jia (贾婧)    China
Jing Jia (贾婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.69   21.78   24.43 20.13 23.33 21.87 18.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:05.68   1:25.34   1:15.20 DNF 1:39.70 1:21.12 1:05.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:49.46   DNF   DNF 2:32.08 1:49.46
First round 9 1:46.18   DNF   DNF 1:46.18 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.91   6.93   7.68 5.89 7.21 13.31 4.91
Skewb Combined Final 31 10.81   14.39   13.20 17.92 10.81 12.53 17.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 38:51     5/6 38:51
Jing Wu (吴静)    China
Jing Wu (吴静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 28.03   32.50   30.05 37.78 29.67 DNF 28.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 7.41   10.30   9.48 8.56 12.86 14.94 7.41
Jingchen Niu (牛景辰)    China
Jingchen Niu (牛景辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 27.84   33.71   35.38 41.15 34.32 31.43 27.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆)    China
Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.75   17.83   17.24 18.32 DNF 17.92 16.75
First round 57 14.21   18.73   17.95 DNF 18.49 14.21 19.76
Jingtao Chen (陈靖涛)    China
Jingtao Chen (陈靖涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 28.85   38.59   36.46 49.49 1:01.47 28.85 29.81
Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原)    China
Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.88   15.61   14.55 16.50 16.34 15.94 12.88
First round 30 14.51   15.49   18.67 14.51 14.62 15.11 16.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:03.67   1:15.52   1:17.47 1:31.79 1:24.55 1:04.55 1:03.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 32.57   38.74   37.59 41.36 37.27 44.15 32.57
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)    China
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 28.44   32.49   32.18 32.25 33.53 33.05 28.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.86   7.13   5.98 8.30 4.86 7.92 7.48
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.23   9.18   10.44 9.40 7.23 9.84 8.31
Junrui Bai (白钧瑞)    China
Junrui Bai (白钧瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 1:21.09   1:27.85   1:26.25 1:33.41 1:23.90 1:21.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Junwei Bai (白钧玮)    China
Junwei Bai (白钧玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 1:52.43   DNF   2:14.74 DNF 2:04.11 1:52.43 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 75 33.75     34.81 33.75
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)    China
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.41   12.26   12.20 12.43 11.41 12.16 13.10
First round 12 11.15   12.74   13.33 13.59 11.15 DNF 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.84   49.76   47.87 1:01.92 46.84 52.47 48.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 23.24   24.51   26.59 24.89 23.24 23.41 25.24
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.01   55.62   59.63 55.48 55.06 53.01 56.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 4.77   7.49   10.22 10.16 6.82 4.77 5.48
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.21   6.58   4.21 8.16 21.87 5.68 5.90
Kai Ma (马开)    China
Kai Ma (马开)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.63   16.07   14.96 16.80 17.07 14.63 16.45
First round 31 14.58   15.67   14.96 16.88 21.35 15.16 14.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 55.38   58.27   55.38 1:00.39 1:04.19 56.15 58.26
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:23.97   1:37.56   1:40.04 1:23.97 1:38.45 1:51.20 1:34.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.47   9.15   12.39 7.47 11.13 7.72 8.59
Skewb Combined Final 28 7.41   12.35   7.41 20.52 13.43 11.73 11.90
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.68   9.34   9.56 9.92 8.69 8.68 9.77
Second round 3 9.01   9.48   9.16 9.01 9.85 11.99 9.42
First round 2 8.98   9.77   8.98 9.71 11.27 9.46 10.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.28   25.69   27.98 25.81 23.28
First round 1 24.19   DNF   DNF 24.19 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:49.68     2:33.45 2:00.37 1:49.68
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强)    China
Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.43   14.12   14.29 16.42 11.43 13.89 14.18
First round 21 11.06   14.06   14.00 16.58 15.19 11.06 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 47.73   54.34   53.93 47.73 57.69 1:07.03 51.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.51   25.82   27.05 34.97 25.84 24.58 24.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 11.29   16.08   17.92 13.82 11.29 23.35 16.49
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.76   15.74   15.26 16.43 16.28 15.69 13.76
First round 35 14.35   16.25   15.39 DNF 18.82 14.35 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 54.08   1:02.95   54.08 DNF 1:00.31 1:11.89 56.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.30   24.18   25.80 20.30 25.89 27.57 20.86
Rubik's Clock Final 10 19.18   20.98   22.87 20.45 23.85 19.61 19.18
Megaminx Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.94   5.65   6.77 9.22 5.23 4.94 4.95
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.12   6.57   5.12 5.61 12.84 6.22 7.88
Square-1 Combined Final 16 34.67   48.12   34.67 45.26 46.96 DNF 52.15
Kang Fu (付康)    China
Kang Fu (付康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 27.33   46.02   42.84 51.45 27.33 43.78 1:21.09
Keshen Qin (秦可珅)    China
Keshen Qin (秦可珅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.99   20.59   21.36 25.27 19.44 18.99 20.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:20.63   1:30.23   1:24.34 1:43.58 1:36.79 1:20.63 1:29.55
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.83   10.41   10.15 11.20 9.83 14.01 9.87
Second round 9 9.78   11.25   10.60 9.78 11.35 11.79 12.12
First round 9 9.72   12.00   11.11 9.72 12.88 12.29 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.10   37.95   39.53 39.25 40.60 35.07 34.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:08.50   2:59.68   4:38.45 2:08.50 2:12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.63   21.84   18.63 21.29 21.76 22.48 22.67
Lei Qiu (邱蕾)    China
Lei Qiu (邱蕾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.10   23.48   32.17 19.10 21.60 27.07 21.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 11.99   16.22   16.08 14.51 20.15 18.08 11.99
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.23   6.57   8.19 6.23 6.29 7.18 6.23
Square-1 Combined Final 17 45.25     DNF 45.25
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.21   20.77   21.57 16.21 19.13 21.60 22.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 53.75   1:00.82   53.77 53.75 1:03.72 1:17.98 1:04.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50     50
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.33   7.24   8.25 6.96 7.32 6.33 7.45
Square-1 Combined Final 10 25.92   31.16   31.76 25.92 28.44 33.27 53.41
Lijun Sun (孙莉均)    China
Lijun Sun (孙莉均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 23.51   33.33   27.24 37.00 1:13.46 23.51 35.76
Lin Feng (冯琳)    China
Lin Feng (冯琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 27.97   40.34   31.23 45.15 44.63 DNF 27.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 15.38   17.61   16.96 18.97 DNF 15.38 16.89
Linfei Li (李琳菲)    China
Linfei Li (李琳菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.31   21.61   24.62 36.88 19.31 20.59 19.63
Ling Yan (严铃)    China
Ling Yan (严铃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 17.39   19.97   21.13 20.65 18.12 17.39 24.21
First round 53 14.96   17.88   18.88 17.57 17.55 14.96 18.53
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:03.54   2:12.24   DNF 2:04.24 2:05.58 2:26.91 2:03.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.41   6.09   5.41 7.89 6.66 5.42 6.19
Lu Zhang (张陆)    China
Lu Zhang (张陆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 18.65   20.37   21.42 19.95 18.65 22.45 19.73
First round 67 15.10   19.76   18.37 25.35 15.56 15.10 31.20
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.85   19.59   17.85 21.54 19.78 18.26 20.74
First round 54 16.37   18.00   18.17 16.37 18.49 17.35 18.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:21.30   1:28.74   1:37.12 1:23.02 1:32.35 1:21.30 1:30.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 29.70   32.89   35.51 36.07 30.04 33.13 29.70
Mengzhe Li (李孟哲)    China
Mengzhe Li (李孟哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 42.86   54.56   59.21 56.90 42.86 55.43 51.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Mingjian Liu (刘名剑)    China
Mingjian Liu (刘名剑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.26   16.86   16.62 17.66 16.30 15.26 27.81
First round 43 11.84   16.56   16.21 15.02 11.84 19.00 18.45
Mingke Liu (刘茗柯)    China
Mingke Liu (刘茗柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 43.01   59.79   1:14.07 43.01 49.98 1:52.12 55.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 20.31   25.64   20.31 25.26 25.54 26.75 26.12
Mingyue Gao (高明月)    China
Mingyue Gao (高明月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.26   12.27   13.35 11.79 10.26 14.62 11.66
First round 19 11.27   13.60   16.94 11.27 12.24 15.13 13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.65   20.86   20.87 19.58 22.13 16.65 26.35
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:24.21   1:33.13   1:28.10 1:32.23 1:40.96 1:24.21 1:39.05
Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅)    China
Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 22.85   26.26   27.50 26.39 22.85 24.89 30.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:29.18   DNF   1:40.27 1:29.18 DNF DNF 1:53.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 11.87   15.55   17.88 12.90 15.86 11.87 18.09
Skewb Combined Final 48 18.14   22.18   18.67 18.14 21.65 27.30 26.23
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 10.90   16.79   DNF 14.37 10.90 15.65 20.35
First round 38 14.27   16.47   18.61 14.27 22.12 14.76 16.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:05.17   1:15.59   1:06.54 1:21.64 1:05.17 1:18.59 1:33.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 25.51   31.71   25.51 40.48 34.00 33.53 27.59
Rubik's Clock Final 9 14.04   20.27   15.15 28.32 26.52 19.13 14.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 8.12   11.49   11.94 18.62 11.03 11.49 8.12
Moran Duan (段沫冉)    China
Moran Duan (段沫冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 25.26   31.31   33.01 25.26 26.96 38.42 33.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 8.61   13.33   DNF 13.39 8.61 13.41 13.19
Skewb Combined Final 43 13.05   16.93   18.50 13.05 17.12 DNF 15.16
Pengxu Yang (杨鹏须)    China
Pengxu Yang (杨鹏须)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.32   23.40   26.26 19.32 22.46 24.59 23.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:12.16   1:23.96   1:25.29 1:31.20 1:23.47 1:23.13 1:12.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 40.65   47.07   41.79 50.36 56.49 40.65 49.05
Skewb Combined Final 49 18.36   23.82   23.20 18.36 22.94 25.33 26.56
Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇)    China
Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 22.26   27.67   27.93 22.26 25.41 29.68 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 10.77   13.46   11.33 17.00 22.62 10.77 12.04
Skewb Combined Final 29 10.38   13.44   11.81 16.88 17.18 10.38 11.62
Qi Ding (丁琪)    China
Qi Ding (丁琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 33.81   47.76   46.24 52.39 33.81 44.66 55.97
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.60   13.47   16.74 12.83 12.60 14.19 13.40
First round 41 12.69   16.51   12.69 20.79 14.69 17.02 17.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 49.66   54.96   54.13 57.25 58.01 53.49 49.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:01.99   4:21.13   4:01.99 4:50.61 4:10.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.35   24.59   26.29 22.49 22.35 25.00 28.79
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.48   4.28   4.48 3.48 4.33 4.03 5.19
Qingjun Ru (茹青君)    China
Qingjun Ru (茹青君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.55   17.69   16.72 16.55 16.75 19.59 20.38
First round 68 17.80   19.94   DNF 17.81 21.67 17.80 20.34
Qingyang Li (李清扬)    China
Qingyang Li (李清扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 23.97   26.49   28.96 26.66 25.33 27.49 23.97
Qingze Li (李庆泽)    China
Qingze Li (李庆泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 15.64   21.13   15.64 27.24 16.19 28.92 19.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:55.60     1:55.60 1:55.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 26.59   39.58   DNF 39.00 37.06 26.59 42.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 7.43   12.37   14.54 15.05 10.04 12.54 7.43
Skewb Combined Final 27 9.47   11.94   10.22 13.62 14.18 11.99 9.47
Rongzhe Gu (谷容哲)    China
Rongzhe Gu (谷容哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 31.60   36.33   31.60 35.98 37.98 DNF 35.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 12.05   16.03   17.00 17.07 12.05 16.67 14.42
Ruojia Liu (刘若家)    China
Ruojia Liu (刘若家)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.92   21.07   21.77 19.92 25.60 19.92 21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 47.39     47.39 49.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 9.28   16.70   18.24 18.60 15.52 9.28 16.33
Ruxin Liu (刘茹心)    China
Ruxin Liu (刘茹心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 5:12.22   DNF   5:12.22 5:21.47 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/4 38:08     3/4 38:08
Shan Jiang (江山)    China
Shan Jiang (江山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.59   21.16   21.15 21.67 22.96 20.66 20.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:22.72   1:29.99   1:22.72 1:32.49 1:37.30 1:34.44 1:23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 36.28   40.55   39.11 47.56 36.28 45.90 36.63
Rubik's Clock Final 14 19.88   DNF   28.38 DNF 19.88 21.16 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 7.63   10.75   10.08 13.39 10.32 7.63 11.85
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.24   7.32   7.77 7.52 9.49 6.24 6.66
Shanmeng Dong (董杉萌)    China
Shanmeng Dong (董杉萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 19.76   22.36   23.38 22.99 20.71 24.98 19.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.10   8.36   7.37 9.74 7.97 7.10 10.74
Skewb Combined Final 30 11.25   13.84   12.93 14.64 13.95 22.71 11.25
Shaowei Hou (侯少尉)    China
Shaowei Hou (侯少尉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.85   10.07   10.03 8.85 9.86 10.71 10.32
Second round 4 8.03   9.63   11.16 8.67 9.39 8.03 10.84
First round 3 9.26   9.81   9.26 10.22 9.73 10.86 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.95   43.48   37.95 41.77 DNF 46.05 42.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 25.17   29.00   27.73 29.78 29.49 25.17 30.27
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.06   14.77   14.44 14.06 15.15 14.72 15.81
First round 51 14.66   17.67   20.65 20.85 14.66 17.49 14.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 45.64   DNF   45.64 DNF 1:06.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:53.69     6:53.69 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:10.00     DNF DNF 15:10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 14/18 58:59     14/18 58:59
Shengli Zhao (赵胜利)    China
Shengli Zhao (赵胜利)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.07   16.89   18.47 16.35 12.07 15.85 20.45
First round 45 15.31   16.83   17.15 16.70 15.31 21.85 16.63
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)    China
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 16.54   20.45   18.52 26.69 22.95 19.89 16.54
First round 48 13.37   17.02   17.89 19.36 13.37 13.82 20.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 57.24   1:06.36   1:14.20 59.49 1:05.39 1:15.13 57.24
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.50   6.70   5.50 7.57 7.47 6.33 6.31
Shiqian Du (杜世谦)    China
Shiqian Du (杜世谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 23.02   26.71   27.96 23.02 28.03 27.26 24.91
Shiqiang Sang (桑世强)    China
Shiqiang Sang (桑世强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 26.40   28.17   28.03 26.93 29.56 33.40 26.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:44.19     DNF 1:44.19
Skewb Combined Final 32 6.92   14.51   14.53 DNF 13.42 6.92 15.58
Shujie Fang (方述杰)    China
Shujie Fang (方述杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.64   10.25   10.82 8.64 11.64 8.87 11.05
Second round 7 9.53   11.08   10.51 11.64 9.53 11.09 11.82
First round 6 9.27   11.33   9.77 9.35 9.27 14.86 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.22   49.21   51.35 48.08 49.83 49.71 40.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:47.75   2:51.71   2:51.98 2:55.40 2:47.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 7:45.08   DNF   DNF 7:45.08 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.77   15.32   15.30 12.77 16.67 20.15 14.00
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.24   1:22.62   1:22.60 DNF 1:24.11 1:12.24 1:21.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.44   8.26   7.44 8.20 8.78 7.81 10.33
Skewb Combined Final 16 4.16   8.14   4.16 7.32 8.22 8.87 11.46
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.92   21.03   19.93 20.04 28.35 23.12 19.92
Shuyu Zhang (张书瑜)    China
Shuyu Zhang (张书瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 44.81   46.88   45.24 46.37 44.81 49.03 58.12
Siming Liu (刘思铭)    China
Siming Liu (刘思铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.05   15.16   14.05 14.69 15.35 15.43 16.33
First round 44 14.37   16.83   17.33 16.77 16.40 14.37 22.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 58.77   1:07.06   1:36.75 1:06.11 58.77 1:14.65 1:00.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 27.98   30.19   27.98 31.48 28.08 39.91 31.00
Songtao Zhang (张松涛)    China
Songtao Zhang (张松涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.83   18.03   17.52 19.52 18.22 13.83 18.36
First round 55 17.18   18.48   19.14 29.44 17.80 17.18 18.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 58.00   1:17.10   1:01.98 1:44.77 1:26.82 1:22.49 58.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 35.66   42.32   38.64 41.75 53.94 35.66 46.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.68   6.93   7.40 8.40 5.68 6.97 6.43
Skewb Combined Final 46 12.14   20.17   16.82 17.27 DNF 12.14 26.42
Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬)    China
Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.08   17.62   16.36 19.38 19.92 17.13 16.08
First round 63 16.78   19.48   21.59 18.88 16.78 19.66 19.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:08.35   1:12.70   1:10.11 1:12.71 1:08.35 1:15.29 1:16.25
Tao Chen (陈涛)    China
Tao Chen (陈涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 31.18   46.34   45.29 DNF 53.10 31.18 40.62
Tianchun Bai (白田春)    China
Tianchun Bai (白田春)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.18   19.90   21.10 19.82 17.18 19.79 20.09
First round 65 17.10   19.71   22.15 20.86 17.10 20.65 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:38.64     1:50.07 1:38.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 10.07   12.90   17.52 16.07 11.83 10.07 10.79
Skewb Combined Final 36 12.26   15.39   14.25 14.67 20.15 12.26 17.26
Tiannan Wang (王天南)    China
Tiannan Wang (王天南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.10   13.77   12.65 14.46 15.19 12.10 14.19
First round 26 11.79   14.58   11.79 17.38 12.66 19.00 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 50.37   51.89   53.69 51.25 56.72 50.37 50.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.30   21.66   20.16 24.20 21.03 18.30 23.79
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:01.71   DNF   DNF 1:12.15 1:08.97 1:01.71 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 6.79   11.87   13.30 12.12 6.79 14.72 10.19
Skewb Combined Final 24 4.14   10.76   4.14 12.29 11.84 9.93 10.51
Tingting Zhang (张婷婷)    China
Tingting Zhang (张婷婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 32.86   41.89   32.86 43.59 42.76 1:04.22 39.31
Wanting Zhang (张婉婷)    China
Wanting Zhang (张婉婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 22.65   24.00   22.65 24.14 DNF 23.05 24.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 15.10   15.73   15.42 16.08 15.70 15.10 DNS
Skewb Combined Final 51 16.19   25.25   20.92 25.14 29.68 DNF 16.19
Weina Bao (鲍伟娜)    China
Weina Bao (鲍伟娜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:03.62   DNF   1:08.38 1:03.62 DNF
First round 5 51.25   DNF   1:21.34 51.25 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:40.08     DNF DNF 9:40.08
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 7/10 43:28     7/10 43:28
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)    China
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.55   12.76   11.90 17.77 9.55 13.18 13.19
First round 29 12.11   15.16   14.54 16.83 15.67 15.28 12.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 57.28   1:01.71   1:02.23 1:04.67 57.28 1:01.42 1:01.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:32.22   DNF   DNF 2:32.22 2:38.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.43   6.17   7.00 4.43 6.06 7.57 5.46
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.60   7.01   6.71 6.49 7.84 3.60 10.67
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.47   23.51   20.47 21.55 25.69 26.62 23.30
Weixi Kong (孔维茜)    China
Weixi Kong (孔维茜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.55   8.39   7.55 8.53 8.21 8.44 17.72
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:51.87   3:28.57   3:40.19 2:51.87 3:53.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 58     58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 15:19.00     15:19.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/5 34:22     3/5 34:22
Wensong Zhao (赵文崧)    China
Wensong Zhao (赵文崧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 27.08   40.49   40.86 43.30 27.08 37.32 44.63
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)    China
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 17.25   23.49   17.25 23.23 25.53 24.42 22.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:54.37     1:54.37 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 11.41   13.25   13.06 14.73 11.41 14.52 12.17
Skewb Combined Final 54 27.41   33.57   27.46 41.71 27.41 31.54 DNF
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)    China
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 11.28   14.36   14.94 14.99 11.28 13.14 19.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 4:36.37   DNF   DNF 4:36.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 22.28   26.08   26.89 24.32 27.04 27.08 22.28
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)    China
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.24   10.94   10.20 DNF 10.50 12.13 8.24
Second round 2 7.23   9.41   9.03 9.82 7.23 9.38 10.62
First round 4 9.84   10.27   10.06 10.40 10.36 12.21 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.16   33.56   33.16 33.78 33.62 33.28 41.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.42   16.77   15.42 15.71 18.81 18.01 16.60
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.63   10.32   10.00 9.63 9.77 11.92 11.20
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.56   1:11.56   1:09.23 1:05.56 1:11.78 1:13.67 1:18.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.00   7.82   7.71 8.96 6.00 12.22 6.78
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.50   6.17   3.50 5.99 6.73 5.80 8.37
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.79   23.49   21.69 41.05 24.45 24.33 18.79
Xiaochen Ma (马枭宸)    China
Xiaochen Ma (马枭宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 52.48   57.63   1:02.80 54.56 55.72 1:02.61 52.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xiaodi Tao (陶箫笛)    China
Xiaodi Tao (陶箫笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 20.79   25.38   DNF 23.09 20.79 24.33 28.71
Xiaolei Zhou (周笑磊)    China
Xiaolei Zhou (周笑磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 43.74   47.77   43.74 51.23 50.89 45.98 46.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 17.10   22.58   32.61 19.56 17.10 25.44 22.74
Skewb Combined Final 45 15.99   20.15   19.74 22.73 17.99 27.17 15.99
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.23   12.01   11.81 11.24 14.28 12.99 11.23
Second round 12 8.06   12.02   11.43 13.60 8.06 11.04 14.44
First round 7 9.72   11.33   12.31 11.12 11.90 9.72 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 47.82   52.73   53.25 56.15 53.10 51.83 47.82
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.49   27.31   33.11 27.89 31.43 22.62 22.49
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 39.30   DNF   52.89 39.30 DNF
First round 2 28.90   34.20   28.90 42.95 30.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 17/22 1:00:00     17/22 1:00:00
Xinchao Sun (孙新超)    China
Xinchao Sun (孙新超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.28   20.64   18.58 16.28 23.77 37.36 19.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:03.63   1:16.51   1:03.63 1:17.11 1:13.49 1:29.02 1:18.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 6.00   10.39   10.14 8.79 14.69 6.00 12.25
Skewb Combined Final 42 7.89   16.91   7.89 16.12 21.47 24.13 13.15
Xingyu Wu (吴惺宇)    China
Xingyu Wu (吴惺宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.48   15.03   14.72 13.48 15.09 17.29 15.29
First round 46 14.25   16.94   16.91 17.56 16.34 14.25 21.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.22   7.98   9.00 9.01 6.51 6.22 8.43
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.06   9.63   9.32 8.17 11.41 6.06 11.79
Xinquan Liang (梁鑫泉)    China
Xinquan Liang (梁鑫泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 37.78   DNF   37.78 DNF 40.07 DNF 39.12
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.34   13.75   13.46 13.34 13.48 14.31 24.14
First round 36 13.92   16.43   16.17 28.03 17.43 13.92 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 50.43   54.29   1:12.11 55.25 50.43 53.51 54.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:29.82   3:41.28   3:29.82 3:41.02 3:53.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 33.93   38.15   38.95 33.93 40.57 34.92 44.77
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:39.94   1:45.76   1:46.99 1:43.97 1:56.14 1:46.33 1:39.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.46   8.26   9.70 6.46 8.86 6.71 9.20
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.78   9.48   9.62 8.81 11.31 6.78 10.01
Xinyang Li (李辛阳)    China
Xinyang Li (李辛阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 1:32.48   1:43.81   DNF 1:32.48 1:48.12 1:37.31 1:46.00
Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯)    China
Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.18   20.86   24.62 19.44 17.18 22.38 20.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:13.73   1:25.74   DNF 1:24.64 1:23.67 1:28.92 1:13.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 45.97     45.97 48.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.33   9.47   10.76 9.29 13.89 8.37 8.33
Skewb Combined Final 35 10.97   15.18   15.01 17.75 13.81 10.97 16.73
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)    China
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 19.08   19.76   19.08 20.05 19.28 19.94 26.65
First round 62 17.23   19.32   18.72 17.23 20.62 21.28 18.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 29.88   34.50   35.39 33.89 34.21 36.38 29.88
Xudong Fan (樊旭东)    China
Xudong Fan (樊旭东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 25.01   28.60   29.44 28.73 27.62 25.01 32.41
Xue Su (苏学)    China
Xue Su (苏学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.54   18.60   17.72 19.65 20.09 18.42 17.54
First round 47 16.36   16.97   17.26 16.96 16.68 16.36 20.00
Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇)    China
Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.71   32.43   31.74 37.11 29.55 36.00 24.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 14.50   17.73   22.24 16.05 20.93 14.50 16.20
Skewb Combined Final 55 30.63     30.63 DNF
Yaheng Song (宋亚恒)    China
Yaheng Song (宋亚恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.72   15.53   16.72 17.82 13.72 15.09 14.77
First round 56 16.65   18.52   21.53 18.87 19.16 17.52 16.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 56.03   1:10.25   1:04.71 1:14.36 1:11.69 56.03 1:21.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:21.23   3:57.30   3:21.23 3:57.60 4:33.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.72   26.47   27.60 26.52 24.72 26.07 26.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 10.69   12.99   12.51 13.11 10.69 13.35 16.13
Skewb Combined Final 26 4.85   11.80   4.85 14.39 12.68 8.83 13.88
Yan Zheng (郑岩)    China
Yan Zheng (郑岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.88   16.94   13.88 16.77 18.86 23.37 15.19
First round 42 13.36   16.54   13.36 19.31 18.70 15.94 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 53.93   1:11.72   1:12.47 1:20.12 1:12.60 53.93 1:10.10
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.29   7.92   6.29 13.70 6.39 8.50 8.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.60   8.22   7.70 8.94 7.60 8.42 8.54
Square-1 Combined Final 18 46.36     46.36 DNF
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)    China
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.52   22.72   23.45 18.52 21.57 27.44 23.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:09.05   1:16.25   1:19.05 1:09.90 1:09.05 1:37.00 1:19.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:09.79   4:14.83   4:20.48 4:09.79 4:14.23
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:16.42   1:23.42   1:23.37 1:28.78 1:16.42 DNF 1:18.10
Yexin Zhang (张业鑫)    China
Yexin Zhang (张业鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.32   16.80   17.22 14.32 19.34 16.30 16.88
First round 37 13.94   16.44   17.03 15.14 17.16 19.54 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 53.04   55.10   53.04 55.79 54.59 1:01.99 54.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 23.21   29.11   24.81 42.00 35.18 27.33 23.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.13   10.80   15.12 9.74 11.01 9.13 11.66
Skewb Combined Final 23 6.01   10.32   12.95 15.63 11.54 6.48 6.01
Yi Zheng (郑溢)    China
Yi Zheng (郑溢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.16   22.29   28.07 20.82 36.96 16.16 17.98
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)    China
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.64   15.30   17.06 16.73 10.64 13.84 15.34
First round 49 14.68   17.03   18.39 14.68 15.69 17.45 17.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 55.62   1:03.82   1:05.67 55.73 1:22.95 55.62 1:10.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.54   24.76   22.63 27.85 23.80 21.54 28.70
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.60   7.25   6.94 5.60 6.72 8.08 9.31
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)    China
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:08.78   4:17.70   4:13.88 4:30.43 4:08.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:53.59   2:13.68   1:53.59 2:03.07 2:44.39
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 24:54.00     DNF DNF 24:54.00
Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌)    China
Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.62   14.28   13.62 13.70 14.73 14.42 15.11
First round 40 12.30   16.50   15.11 19.62 16.57 12.30 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 56.71   1:00.22   57.92 1:03.56 59.18 1:05.15 56.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 23.11   32.01   28.76 34.47 34.62 23.11 32.79
Square-1 Combined Final 14 29.82   42.50   29.82 45.56 49.69 49.44 32.51
Yingcheng Tong (童映程)    China
Yingcheng Tong (童映程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.75   17.09   DNF 15.17 15.30 20.81 13.75
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.18   1:11.25   1:02.18 1:15.75 1:12.12 1:08.36 1:13.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.46   5.49   8.65 5.49 5.05 4.46 5.92
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.10   3.80   4.41 3.10 5.94 3.73 3.25
Yinping Zeng (曾银萍)    China
Yinping Zeng (曾银萍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 1:03.41   1:36.28   1:26.91 DNF 2:15.80 1:06.13 1:03.41
Yinsong Bian (边寅松)    China
Yinsong Bian (边寅松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.01   20.08   19.28 18.01 19.88 DNF 21.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:03.02   1:15.75   1:15.36 1:14.47 1:24.39 1:03.02 1:17.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:58.56   4:19.82   4:27.80 4:33.10 3:58.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 55.10     55.10 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 12 23.06   25.54   28.04 23.06 23.19 28.54 25.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.36   9.13   11.05 7.75 11.41 7.36 8.59
Skewb Combined Final 21 8.12   9.76   8.12 9.19 10.97 16.63 9.11
Square-1 Combined Final 20 57.68     57.77 57.68
Yinuo Li (李一诺)    China
Yinuo Li (李一诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 42.76   48.51   49.17 42.76 44.57 51.78 56.69
Yinuo Li (李依诺)    China
Yinuo Li (李依诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 58.52   1:01.93   1:02.92 58.52 1:10.50 1:01.99 1:00.88
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.77   12.68   14.17 13.97 11.77 12.05 12.01
First round 14 12.09   13.00   12.34 15.24 12.26 14.39 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 51.07   1:15.25   1:18.27 1:03.10 1:24.39 51.07 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.76   19.41   15.76 21.90 17.81 20.82 19.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.14   21.66   22.43 33.86 21.53 20.14 21.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Yong Yu (余勇)    China
Yong Yu (余勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 17.70   18.31   18.90 17.89 18.14 19.28 17.70
First round 60 16.83   19.08   18.59 18.43 16.83 20.23 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:07.81   1:25.97   1:19.38 1:40.23 1:32.67 1:25.86 1:07.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 28.90   37.01   28.90 38.43 46.13 34.62 37.98
Rubik's Clock Final 8 15.95   18.48   18.27 21.16 24.21 16.00 15.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 6.11   11.81   6.11 11.09 12.65 11.70 13.33
Skewb Combined Final 41 12.35   16.74   12.35 18.19 17.59 14.45 DNF
Yongkang Chen (陈永康)    China
Yongkang Chen (陈永康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 18.68   22.06   22.11 18.68 21.64 24.65 22.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:21.12   1:23.28   1:32.21 1:24.92 1:21.12 1:21.79 1:23.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 6.22   10.57   10.35 14.20 12.63 8.74 6.22
Yongpeng Song (宋泳澎)    China
Yongpeng Song (宋泳澎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 49.83   56.59   52.60 59.96 57.22 1:17.58 49.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 74 30.04     30.04 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.82   16.43   16.21 17.13 DNF 15.94 13.82
First round 39 15.01   16.48   18.60 15.65 16.23 17.55 15.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 51.38   54.59   53.93 51.72 51.38 59.91 58.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:48.67   3:51.67   3:48.67 3:55.12 3:51.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:22.49   DNF   1:33.63 1:22.49 DNF
First round 8 1:19.35   DNF   1:19.35 DNF 1:31.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 7.74   9.38   10.93 12.59 7.74 8.59 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 19 46.70     DNF 46.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/2 3:45     2/2 3:45
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)    China
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.12   13.46   12.66 15.37 11.12 16.16 12.34
First round 13 12.32   12.98   14.78 12.59 12.72 12.32 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.94   54.52   51.94 53.04 54.12 57.52 56.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 16.33   25.08   16.33 25.40 23.79 26.19 26.05
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.06   13.14   11.31 11.89 9.06 16.21 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:52.05   1:58.46   1:53.86 2:05.81 1:58.53 2:02.98 1:52.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 3.60   6.12   5.26 6.54 6.56 7.46 3.60
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.22   14.35   12.70 16.83 11.22 13.51 17.51
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)    China
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.18   14.17   11.18 13.61 13.80 15.09 16.95
First round 22 12.63   14.22   17.48 15.15 12.63 12.81 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.84   46.39   44.62 49.14 53.19 41.84 45.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:49.31   2:56.66   2:49.31 3:05.41 2:55.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.06   22.98   19.06 24.51 23.56 22.76 22.61
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)    China
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.85   21.21   DNF 19.01 19.25 25.36 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 55.80   1:05.78   1:04.41 1:05.42 55.80 DNF 1:07.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 24.86   29.29   24.86 36.91 28.69 31.72 27.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.66   9.87   9.88 9.66 9.82 9.90 10.92
Skewb Combined Final 25 9.65   11.41   17.42 11.23 12.39 9.65 10.62
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.71   29.49   19.71 27.51 37.10 31.05 29.91
Yubo Wang (王雨波)    China
Yubo Wang (王雨波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.53   20.77   21.71 27.51 19.83 20.77 16.53
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 36.83   38.83   38.84 40.83 36.83
First round 3 36.23   DNF   36.23 55.97 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 35/36 58:52   AsR   35/36 58:52
Yue Qiao (乔越)    China
Yue Qiao (乔越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 48.85   53.19   55.02 1:39.48 55.27 48.85 49.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuechen Ma (马跃宸)    China
Yuechen Ma (马跃宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.34   22.58   24.58 32.35 21.69 21.47 20.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:44.27     DNF 1:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 45.78     58.60 45.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.81   12.26   DNF 11.83 10.81 13.04 11.92
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.78   5.34   6.22 4.78 10.12 4.93 4.87
Square-1 Combined Final 15 33.95   43.94   37.10 38.79 DNF 33.95 55.92
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)    China
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.17   15.54   14.17 16.64 14.65 15.34 17.02
First round 5 9.61   11.30   17.92 9.76 10.69 9.61 13.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 6.60   9.94   10.80 8.34 10.67 11.73 6.60
Skewb Combined Final 2 2.93   4.21   4.91 4.28 2.93 3.49 4.86
Yuhao Zheng (郑宇浩)    China
Yuhao Zheng (郑宇浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.60   25.33   24.50 28.68 51.61 22.81 17.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 30.07   38.76   39.04 45.81 42.70 30.07 34.55
Yun Qin (秦芸)    China
Yun Qin (秦芸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 24.99   28.91   34.95 24.99 26.41 35.54 25.37
Yunpeng Zhang (张云鹏)    China
Yunpeng Zhang (张云鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 31.54   36.41   42.37 31.54 44.91 33.95 32.91
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.69   13.73   24.16 14.39 12.12 14.68 11.69
First round 20 13.35   14.04   13.35 14.18 13.83 14.11 19.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.34   47.75   57.90 46.33 48.87 48.05 45.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:03.40   3:05.60   3:07.88 3:05.53 3:03.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 23.11   27.53   28.63 28.26 25.69 29.46 23.11
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:23.83   1:37.27   1:34.92 1:52.55 1:39.02 1:37.88 1:23.83
Skewb Combined Final 39 7.97   16.46   29.43 13.20 22.66 7.97 13.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/5 44:04     5/5 44:04
Yuxian Lin (林育贤)    China
Yuxian Lin (林育贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 10.54   DNF   14.94 DNF 17.54 DNF 10.54
Yuze Shang (尚予泽)    China
Yuze Shang (尚予泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 25.93   31.82   28.35 35.23 31.88 42.99 25.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 11.45   15.24   13.70 11.45 14.39 20.83 17.63
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 15.01   31.13   16.71 15.01 25.75 50.92 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:31.83     1:31.83 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 24.29   35.23   40.08 33.10 38.68 24.29 33.92
Zexuan Yan (晏择轩)    China
Zexuan Yan (晏择轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.80   17.16   18.17 16.06 17.58 15.80 17.83
First round 64 18.05   19.67   20.08 18.05 19.43 20.40 19.51
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:53.95   2:05.91   2:03.09 2:03.94 2:11.32 2:10.70 1:53.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.48   11.13   9.48 12.83 9.85 12.04 11.51
Skewb Combined Final 22 6.46   9.83   10.62 8.83 10.05 6.46 10.83
Zhan Shi (施展)    China
Zhan Shi (施展)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.20   20.32   26.44 23.08 16.20 19.31 18.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 53.60     55.36 53.60
Zhanxi Liu (刘展希)    China
Zhanxi Liu (刘展希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 53.94   1:15.78   1:02.64 2:11.68 53.94 1:47.53 57.16
Zhaogan Lu (鲁昭淦)    China
Zhaogan Lu (鲁昭淦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 17.50   19.64   19.32 18.99 20.60 20.72 17.50
First round 52 14.84   17.86   17.43 18.20 23.65 14.84 17.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:00.40   1:07.57   1:00.40 1:10.70 1:07.53 1:16.83 1:04.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:55.35   4:04.52   4:18.34 3:59.88 3:55.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 11.39   13.35   11.39 13.34 12.66 14.06 14.74
Skewb Combined Final 40 15.21   16.49   15.54 17.09 15.21 16.83 18.42
Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅)    China
Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.48   16.65   17.52 15.48 16.00 18.75 16.44
First round 34 13.09   16.02   17.66 14.80 18.38 15.60 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 53.00   56.87   53.00 56.56 59.61 56.01 58.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:21.95   3:32.95   3:29.15 3:47.74 3:21.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 24.23   25.72   31.57 27.53 24.83 24.23 24.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.59   7.25   6.59 7.01 7.93 9.01 6.81
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.73   7.05   13.42 5.89 7.37 5.73 7.90
Zhen Zhao (赵镇)    China
Zhen Zhao (赵镇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 1:04.99   1:13.93   1:35.87 1:05.96 1:04.99 1:18.62 1:17.22
Zhenbang Li (李振邦)    China
Zhenbang Li (李振邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 23.03   26.61   33.44 24.56 28.88 23.03 26.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:18.98   1:32.44   1:28.11 1:18.98 1:32.02 1:37.20 1:49.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 19.16   29.96   35.90 32.19 19.16 29.59 28.09
Zhenlin Zhang (张振林)    China
Zhenlin Zhang (张振林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 47.77   58.64   1:01.56 57.35 1:06.42 47.77 57.01
Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇)    China
Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 27.81   31.60   38.73 30.05 30.04 34.70 27.81
Megaminx Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 38 14.66   16.35   14.66 21.35 16.72 16.05 16.28
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.90   20.46   20.26 20.40 20.73 22.15 19.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:08.19   1:17.77   1:24.72 1:08.19 1:10.01 1:18.58 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:24.82   4:37.90   4:54.93 4:24.82 4:33.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:57.48   DNF   3:57.48 DNF 4:46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 34.91   39.84   39.65 42.11 40.13 39.73 34.91
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:21.03   1:29.20   1:27.29 1:21.03 1:36.71 1:23.60 1:38.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 5.53   11.16   9.25 12.33 12.61 5.53 11.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Zhijie Fu (傅志杰)    China
Zhijie Fu (傅志杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.38   20.54   19.89 18.00 27.91 23.72 17.38
Zhongrui Wang (王中睿)    China
Zhongrui Wang (王中睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 52.90   1:35.09   DNF 1:59.97 1:13.97 52.90 1:31.34
Zhou Xu (徐舟)    China
Zhou Xu (徐舟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 29.92   37.41   38.04 45.44 33.44 40.75 29.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 13 22.74   27.81   27.84 22.74 28.22 29.34 27.38
Zhuoer Zhang (张卓尔)    China
Zhuoer Zhang (张卓尔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.85   15.20   17.40 15.57 10.85 15.44 14.60
First round 33 12.81   15.98   15.37 17.76 15.10 12.81 17.47
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.99   13.31   15.67 12.95 12.79 14.19 10.99
First round 23 11.89   14.35   13.40 15.33 14.95 11.89 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.86   45.70   49.54 49.07 37.86 45.80 42.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:25.28   2:39.30   2:47.95 2:25.28 2:44.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:04.14   1:26.51   1:30.02 1:45.36 1:04.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 27.20   32.66   43.97 39.34 27.20 30.99 27.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.36   5.35   6.99 5.99 5.50 4.55 4.36
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.17   7.19   5.61 5.17 6.86 10.20 9.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Zihang Huang (黄梓航)    China
Zihang Huang (黄梓航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 55.29   1:16.46   1:19.59 55.29 1:08.69 1:21.09 1:42.80
Zihao Wang (王梓灏)    China
Zihao Wang (王梓灏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 30.69   39.55   43.47 40.79 34.38 46.28 30.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 13.66   16.51   27.31 13.66 17.72 14.81 17.01
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.38   12.16   13.37 13.46 11.38 11.65 11.46
Second round 8 10.02   11.17   10.87 11.20 10.02 11.44 11.81
First round 8 10.00   11.67   11.70 10.83 DNF 12.49 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.85   38.62   42.42 39.41 38.54 35.85 37.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.52   20.08   22.79 17.52 19.35 18.73 22.15
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.42   7.84   DNF 6.42 6.97 6.57 9.98
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.37   10.33   10.87 9.66 DNF 9.37 10.45
Zimo Ma (马子默)    China
Zimo Ma (马子默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 29.27   38.69   39.22 48.48 40.56 36.28 29.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 14.28   17.14   20.05 19.23 17.53 14.28 14.67
Ziqi Zhang (张紫琪)    China
Ziqi Zhang (张紫琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 1:13.21   1:29.57   1:28.37 1:46.94 1:34.51 1:13.21 1:25.82
Ziya Han (韩子娅)    China
Ziya Han (韩子娅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.06   14.73   13.06 16.47 14.32 15.48 14.38
First round 28 13.97   15.04   13.97 15.08 20.47 14.37 15.68
Ziyang Guo (郭子阳)    China
Ziyang Guo (郭子阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.67   15.38   14.24 15.38 16.53 16.86 13.67
First round 18 13.16   13.46   13.60 13.16 13.43 16.14 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:02.41   1:10.75   1:09.06 1:46.29 1:09.34 1:02.41 1:13.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.63   24.18   DNF 25.37 22.90 18.63 24.27
Ziyao Feng (冯子耀)    China
Ziyao Feng (冯子耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 23.86   27.70   23.86 38.45 29.31 26.65 27.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 11.54   17.11   16.89 17.23 24.79 11.54 17.22
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)    China
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 20.24   24.75   20.24 25.64 20.34 28.26 33.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 1:55.88   DNF   DNF 1:55.88 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 9.57   11.87   9.57 13.09 10.39 12.37 12.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 7.93   10.52   7.93 11.11 11.19 9.91 10.54
Skewb Combined Final 52 9.67   25.46   15.77 DNF 43.68 9.67 16.93
Square-1 Combined Final 11 28.44   31.85   34.15 28.44 31.63 39.45 29.78