ZHBIT Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-20  China, Zhuhai, Guangdong ZHBIT Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.42  Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 9.73  Zixi Li (李梓熙) 9.96
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mo Ji (季默) 35.33  Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 36.33  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 36.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 13.28  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.21  Junlong Li (李俊龙) 15.80
 Megaminx  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 51.10  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 56.12  Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 56.40
 Skewb  Mo Ji (季默) 4.53  Rui Ma (马睿) 4.87  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.90
 Square-1  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.37  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 15.14  Zheming Li (李哲铭) 15.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 7.40   8.81    China 8.33 9.62 7.40 11.06 8.47
2 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 9.05   10.32    China 10.34 11.10 10.29 9.05 10.32
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.96   10.40    China 8.96 10.34 11.71 9.80 11.07
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.72   10.51    China 10.02 10.94 10.58 9.72 11.41
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 10.23   10.67    China 11.32 11.11 10.60 10.30 10.23
6 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 10.09   10.99    Hong Kong 11.01 11.91 10.09 11.33 10.64
7 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 10.89   11.86    China 14.73 10.89 13.01 11.51 11.05
8 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 9.96   12.16    China 18.89 10.69 11.45 9.96 14.34
9 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.84   12.24    China 12.90 10.84 15.01 11.68 12.13
10 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 11.36   12.31    China 13.80 11.39 11.36 12.93 12.60
11 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 9.98   12.38    China 10.68 9.98 16.92 13.94 12.51
12 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 10.81   12.39    China 13.44 11.27 15.87 12.45 10.81
13 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 11.08   12.40    China 11.62 14.64 11.79 11.08 13.78
14 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.13   12.54    China 11.52 11.13 14.26 11.83 14.48
15 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 10.33   12.65    China 10.33 12.42 12.21 14.54 13.31
16 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 11.49   13.01    China 36.01 11.49 12.52 14.69 11.81
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.07   13.17    China 12.72 15.32 17.17 11.46 10.07
18 Yan Luo (骆彦) 12.61   13.17    China 12.68 13.42 15.35 12.61 13.42
19 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 11.28   13.43    China 16.67 11.28 12.36 14.06 13.86
20 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 10.89   13.51    China 10.89 13.37 13.92 14.07 13.25
21 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 12.54   13.52    China 14.66 13.92 13.76 12.88 12.54
22 Jintao Wu (吴锦涛) 12.07   13.81    China 13.58 13.34 12.07 14.68 14.50
23 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 12.54   14.18    China 17.29 12.54 14.12 14.87 13.56
24 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 10.68   14.20    China 13.26 15.92 13.41 DNF 10.68
25 Weining Lai (赖威宁) 11.63   14.27    China 14.81 14.47 14.96 11.63 13.52
26 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 12.55   14.36    China 12.57 18.87 12.55 17.35 13.17
27 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.58   14.38    China 14.40 14.55 14.33 13.58 14.41
28 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 12.84   14.39    China 14.84 20.87 14.75 12.84 13.59
29 Mo Ji (季默) 12.66   14.52    China 12.66 18.33 17.18 12.96 13.43
30 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.07   14.62    China 17.00 16.69 11.07 13.14 14.04
31 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 11.76   14.67    China 15.75 12.40 18.94 11.76 15.85
32 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.61   14.81    China 15.75 12.61 13.60 15.08 15.74
33 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 13.25   14.97    China 13.25 18.13 13.98 16.69 14.25
34 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.89   15.23    China 11.89 13.26 15.14 17.45 17.29
35 Liang Liu (刘良) 11.56   15.30    China 15.90 16.24 13.75 11.56 20.18
36 Hao Wang (王浩) 13.04   15.46    China 18.62 14.39 13.36 23.88 13.04
37 Sung-Yi Lee 12.38   16.01    Korea 15.81 19.78 12.45 21.65 12.38
38 Wentao Pan (潘文韬) 14.79   16.21    China 14.79 19.26 15.53 18.18 14.93
39 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 14.71   16.70    China 16.99 17.65 17.39 14.71 15.71
40 Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙) 16.32   17.16    China 16.32 17.37 16.71 17.41 DNF
41 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 16.35   18.39    China 20.70 18.87 16.74 16.35 19.56
42 Shuohan Wang (王硕含) 16.59   18.68    China 18.86 19.12 20.50 18.06 16.59
43 Jun Fei (费俊) 17.17   19.07    China 17.84 21.80 17.17 19.92 19.44
44 Xinhao Chen (陈新浩) 17.82   19.22    China 18.60 23.30 19.64 19.43 17.82
45 Shanwu Zhao (赵善武) 14.52   19.36    China 27.45 24.19 16.95 14.52 16.94
46 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 18.34   20.17    China 25.07 18.34 23.62 18.47 18.42
47 Yusong Chen (陈昱松) 20.08   20.88    China 21.74 23.86 20.76 20.14 20.08
48 Zhiyuan Xi (席致远) 18.94   21.12    China 21.40 21.66 23.94 18.94 20.31
49 Xiang Zhan (詹翔) 17.04   21.49    China 24.44 17.04 21.52 19.92 23.02
50 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 18.63   21.70    China 25.07 18.63 22.60 20.71 21.79
51 Rilang Guo (郭日朗) 18.54   22.40    China 21.87 25.68 42.12 18.54 19.65
52 Zilin Lai (赖梓林) 20.87   24.69    China DNF 20.87 21.27 29.08 23.71
53 Xiao Yang (杨潇) 23.19   25.81    China 27.29 39.86 25.19 23.19 24.96
54 Jiahua Zhong (钟佳桦) 23.74   25.97    China 25.09 23.99 28.84 23.74 35.92
55 Hongming Pan (潘鸿铭) 19.54   26.70    China 25.94 19.54 26.60 27.55 27.89
56 Danfeng Li (李丹峰) 21.27   26.70    China 31.06 46.46 23.28 21.27 25.76
57 Jinghao You (游景皓) 23.05   27.04    China 24.90 29.90 26.32 DNF 23.05
58 Xinze Li (李欣泽) 22.31   28.83    China 24.48 38.11 31.12 30.88 22.31
59 Shuzhen Li (黎淑贞) 27.23   33.54    China 37.09 49.50 29.56 33.98 27.23
60 Ziyuan Zhai (翟咨源) 26.16   37.37    China 36.56 26.16 37.30 38.68 38.24
61 Yijing Liu (刘逸靖) 30.36   37.88    China 30.36 35.94 43.66 34.03 50.30
62 Lijin Liu (刘李进) 33.85   38.15    China 33.85 42.55 38.73 38.85 36.86
63 Bingbing Tan (谭冰冰) 25.90   39.16    China 30.74 DNF 25.90 52.66 34.09
64 Jiamin Chen (陈家民) 35.74   39.63    China DNF 39.39 42.71 35.74 36.79
65 Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝) 38.30   41.46    China 43.46 44.04 39.76 38.30 41.17
66 Ruocheng Huang (黄若城) 35.41   42.90    China 45.06 46.68 1:13.97 36.95 35.41
67 Xian Tang (唐弦) 38.69   43.27    China 42.76 43.97 DNF 43.08 38.69
68 Weile Chen (陈伟乐) 36.02   46.94    China 36.02 44.95 45.70 56.29 50.18
69 Chengyu Tian (田承禹) 36.83   46.97    China 36.83 1:18.81 40.55 53.00 47.36
70 Lin Fang (方林) 45.76   47.72    China 45.76 46.16 50.30 53.70 46.71
71 Jiaxiu Zhao (赵家绣) 40.68   47.73    China 51.81 1:15.49 40.68 44.67 46.71
72 Kaier Huang (黄楷儿) 44.44   51.06    China 45.74 1:01.87 DNF 44.44 45.56
73 Jiawen Cao (曹嘉文) 43.44   51.40    China 1:01.98 1:36.37 47.12 43.44 45.11
74 Ce Liang (梁策) 46.75   55.39    China 48.57 59.42 58.17 46.75 1:01.00
75 Jie Bian (卞杰) 48.48   57.52    China 1:06.38 55.48 50.80 48.48 1:06.29
76 Ruiping Li (李瑞萍) 49.69   1:04.66    China 1:05.86 1:14.53 1:08.58 49.69 59.53
77 Jianping Chen (陈剑平) 1:01.16   1:04.91    China 1:02.50 1:08.61 1:01.16 1:03.62 1:10.05
78 Yuxi Chen (陈宇希) 1:02.14   1:10.84    China 1:10.38 1:10.26 1:02.14 1:20.70 1:11.88
79 Manxuan Yang (杨满轩) 22.17   DNF    China DNF 22.17 32.13 25.61 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 6.74   9.24    China 7.88 9.84 6.74 9.99 10.28
2 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 7.63   9.68    China 7.63 8.77 12.83 10.23 10.03
3 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 9.83   10.29    China 10.30 9.84 10.72 9.83 11.91
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.92   10.52    China 10.13 8.92 9.74 14.59 11.69
5 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 9.66   10.58    China 11.80 10.02 9.66 9.91 15.38
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.46   10.71    China 11.29 9.46 10.96 14.09 9.89
7 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 10.36   11.05    China 11.25 10.89 11.97 11.01 10.36
8 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.98   11.38    China 12.04 DNF 11.25 10.84 9.98
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.81   11.61    China 14.04 10.34 10.76 9.81 13.74
10 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 9.56   11.65    Hong Kong 9.94 12.61 12.56 9.56 12.45
11 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 10.41   11.84    China 13.01 11.87 10.41 11.62 12.02
12 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 10.66   12.05    China 13.67 12.01 10.66 12.53 11.62
13 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 10.35   12.11    China 15.72 10.35 12.01 11.83 12.49
14 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.37   12.65    China 12.21 10.37 14.44 12.64 13.10
15 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 10.56   12.85    China 13.14 10.56 14.08 11.39 14.03
16 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 12.42   13.07    China 12.69 13.44 27.87 13.08 12.42
17 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.34   13.15    China 13.23 13.77 12.44 12.34 14.91
18 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 12.27   13.27    China 18.20 12.27 12.59 13.65 13.58
19 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 11.59   13.30    China 14.57 11.59 12.90 12.43 15.06
20 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 11.86   13.31    China 14.03 14.33 13.81 12.09 11.86
21 Yan Luo (骆彦) 12.92   13.42    China 14.04 14.51 13.11 12.92 13.11
22 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 12.36   13.51    China 12.94 12.36 13.61 16.17 13.98
23 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 12.35   13.60    China 13.80 12.57 14.42 16.39 12.35
24 Jintao Wu (吴锦涛) 11.88   13.92    China 11.88 14.25 13.60 13.90 14.65
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.32   13.93    China 12.32 13.59 14.26 14.59 13.94
26 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 11.68   14.28    China 18.91 13.39 16.14 13.30 11.68
27 Mo Ji (季默) 11.28   14.36    China 11.28 16.38 14.36 14.63 14.10
28 Hao Wang (王浩) 12.64   14.76    China 14.98 12.98 12.64 16.31 17.15
29 Weining Lai (赖威宁) 12.21   14.77    China 15.94 12.21 13.66 16.65 14.72
30 Liang Liu (刘良) 13.74   15.15    China 15.72 13.74 14.04 15.99 15.68
31 Sung-Yi Lee 12.21   15.26    Korea 13.11 12.21 20.36 20.15 12.53
32 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 13.34   15.31    China 15.68 15.49 13.34 DNF 14.75
33 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.12   15.33    China 13.12 16.43 15.10 15.14 15.75
34 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 12.29   15.50    China 15.99 16.75 12.29 13.84 16.67
35 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 13.05   15.71    China 16.82 16.83 13.49 13.05 23.79
36 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 12.04   15.95    China DNF 12.04 15.29 14.85 17.70
37 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 13.85   16.11    China DNF 14.56 16.92 13.85 16.86
38 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.12   16.50    China 14.12 16.51 14.17 21.62 18.81
39 Shanwu Zhao (赵善武) 15.33   16.82    China 15.33 15.34 18.33 17.85 17.27
40 Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙) 13.59   16.88    China 17.56 18.45 19.00 13.59 14.64
41 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 17.42   18.14    China 17.69 20.30 17.42 17.81 18.92
42 Wentao Pan (潘文韬) 14.05   18.19    China 15.57 14.05 19.30 23.83 19.70
43 Xiang Zhan (詹翔) 15.71   19.70    China 22.84 15.71 19.40 19.11 20.60
44 Xinhao Chen (陈新浩) 16.63   19.89    China 23.31 19.86 16.63 19.79 20.03
45 Shuohan Wang (王硕含) 18.79   20.25    China 18.79 22.67 20.33 19.43 21.00
46 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 19.41   22.35    China 24.93 20.13 23.98 19.41 22.95
47 Yusong Chen (陈昱松) 15.21   23.55    China DNF 23.38 22.68 15.21 24.60
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.21   9.42    China 8.21 8.85 10.73 9.30 10.11
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 8.44   9.73    China 9.37 11.27 9.76 10.07 8.44
3 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 7.58   9.96    China 7.58 9.87 11.88 9.09 10.91
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.62   10.17    China 10.50 11.15 8.62 8.85 12.72
5 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 6.94   10.34    China 10.92 11.36 6.94 8.73 16.89
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 7.31   10.43    China 14.04 8.91 12.00 10.37 7.31
7 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 9.80   10.61    Hong Kong 9.80 11.90 11.49 10.44 9.91
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.56   10.68    China 10.41 10.74 9.56 10.88 14.54
9 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 9.30   10.78    China 11.29 9.30 10.85 10.52 10.96
10 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 10.76   13.11    China 14.63 13.20 10.76 11.50 14.90
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 35   35.33    China 36 35 35
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 35   36.33    China 35 35 39
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 33   36.67    China 43 33 34
4 Ying Lin (林颖) 41   47.33    China 46 41 55
5 Yan Luo (骆彦) 23   DNF    China DNF 23 26
6 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 29   DNF    China DNS 38 29
7 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 32   DNF    China 32 36 DNF
8 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 40   DNF    China DNF 40 DNS
9 Bo Huang (黄镈) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Wentao Pan (潘文韬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.56   12.88    China 12.22 15.23 13.92 12.49 11.56
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.82   15.37    China 16.49 12.82 16.59 13.02 17.06
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 13.67   16.62    China 20.54 16.42 17.16 13.67 16.27
4 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 13.83   16.69    China 16.71 13.83 17.73 20.06 15.62
5 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.84   17.27    China 18.20 18.09 20.02 13.84 15.52
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.86   17.35    China 17.19 15.52 19.33 12.86 25.06
7 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 15.80   18.13    China 17.77 15.80 18.77 17.84 23.40
8 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 14.62   19.87    China 17.98 21.85 32.24 19.77 14.62
9 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 15.78   20.48    China 24.21 22.07 17.51 15.78 21.85
10 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 17.55   20.88    China 22.15 17.55 18.91 22.10 21.62
11 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 20.20   21.49    China 22.26 20.69 20.20 28.35 21.52
12 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 16.82   21.86    China 20.65 23.83 16.82 26.42 21.10
13 Mo Ji (季默) 20.31   22.40    China 23.59 35.06 22.02 21.60 20.31
14 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 19.92   22.48    China DNF 23.31 20.73 19.92 23.39
15 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 20.38   22.55    China 23.22 28.34 20.38 22.86 21.56
16 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 19.16   22.62    Hong Kong 24.96 26.89 21.76 21.13 19.16
17 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 18.42   23.18    China 24.62 24.90 25.55 20.01 18.42
18 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 19.61   23.70    China 22.88 21.82 26.40 27.92 19.61
19 Jintao Wu (吴锦涛) 19.48   23.74    China 22.62 28.14 19.48 24.79 23.81
20 Shanwu Zhao (赵善武) 22.00   24.98    China 25.64 23.04 31.65 26.26 22.00
21 Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙) 19.54   25.33    China 24.82 19.54 29.32 21.84 31.08
22 Rui Ma (马睿) 20.92   26.20    China 27.13 24.46 20.92 27.87 27.02
23 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 21.59   26.38    China 27.83 28.76 28.41 21.59 22.91
24 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 24.87   26.70    China 26.67 25.17 24.87 28.42 28.25
25 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 23.87   26.97    China 27.54 27.32 23.87 27.60 26.04
26 Liang Liu (刘良) 22.20   27.20    China DNF 22.20 27.92 25.57 28.12
27 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 24.17   27.34    China 28.63 26.85 24.17 29.69 26.55
28 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 22.56   28.32    China 33.14 22.56 24.57 38.70 27.25
29 Yusong Chen (陈昱松) 24.26   29.74    China 27.51 35.88 26.38 24.26 35.32
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.43   30.52    China DNF 25.55 17.43 35.15 30.85
31 Yan Luo (骆彦) 23.20   32.13    China DNF 27.50 26.37 23.20 42.51
32 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 25.20   33.32    China 25.20 41.07 32.93 25.95 58.36
33 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 30.02      China 30.02 31.10
34 Xinhao Chen (陈新浩) 31.34      China 33.69 31.34
35 Weining Lai (赖威宁) 31.46      China 33.91 31.46
36 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 36.29      China 36.29 43.04
37 Wentao Pan (潘文韬) 37.11      China 44.09 37.11
38 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 39.24      China DNF 39.24
39 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 41.56      China 50.12 41.56
40 Jun Fei (费俊) 46.34      China DNF 46.34
41 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 47.31      China 47.86 47.31
42 Jinghao You (游景皓) 57.25      China DNF 57.25
43 Rilang Guo (郭日朗) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.80   13.28    China 15.19 13.62 10.80 13.19 13.04
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.27   14.21    China 15.55 12.27 13.16 13.91 18.08
3 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.44   15.80    China 12.44 16.98 14.64 16.89 15.87
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 13.64   16.01    China 15.96 16.23 DNF 15.85 13.64
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 15.61   16.54    China 20.75 16.98 15.61 16.86 15.77
6 Ying Lin (林颖) 14.39   16.82    China 14.39 16.75 18.39 15.32 18.65
7 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 16.59   18.26    China 19.35 24.39 17.64 17.80 16.59
8 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 19.04   23.09    China 19.04 23.43 24.10 36.19 21.73
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 44.12   51.10    China 50.44 1:00.20 50.78 52.07 44.12
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 50.00   56.12    China 59.41 1:05.51 50.00 55.17 53.77
3 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 50.93   56.40    China 58.53 50.93 56.32 55.52 57.36
4 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 1:00.73   1:09.20    China 1:15.19 1:00.73 1:05.44 1:16.44 1:06.97
5 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 1:09.73   1:12.67    China 1:14.31 1:18.32 1:10.33 1:09.73 1:13.38
6 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:10.98   1:19.11    China 1:10.98 1:21.84 1:19.06 1:16.42 1:34.44
7 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 1:12.06   1:25.29    China 1:27.56 1:12.06 1:21.34 1:54.20 1:26.96
8 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 1:15.76   1:29.33    China 1:15.76 1:33.14 1:30.97 1:25.31 1:31.71
9 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:19.50   1:30.27    China 1:34.85 1:44.47 1:31.96 1:23.99 1:19.50
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:22.51   1:31.23    China 1:30.90 1:31.50 1:34.57 1:22.51 1:31.28
11 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:21.97   1:36.31    China 1:49.89 1:28.56 1:30.47 2:11.81 1:21.97
12 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:28.45   1:37.59    China 1:46.51 1:50.47 1:33.65 1:32.60 1:28.45
13 Liang Liu (刘良) 1:37.55   1:42.54    China 1:52.02 1:44.74 1:41.54 1:41.34 1:37.55
14 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:35.63   1:46.24    China 1:37.95 2:25.77 1:49.89 1:50.88 1:35.63
15 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:39.27   1:47.81    China 1:39.27 1:55.12 1:44.08 1:52.22 1:47.13
16 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 1:42.41   1:48.06    China 1:56.43 1:48.16 1:46.80 1:42.41 1:49.21
17 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:33.84   1:48.13    China DNF 1:46.24 1:33.84 2:03.47 1:34.68
18 Hao Wang (王浩) 2:02.36      China 2:02.36 2:04.95
19 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 2:07.29      China 2:07.29 2:18.87
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.37   4.62    China 4.98 3.37 4.72 4.23 4.91
2 Mo Ji (季默) 4.06   5.16    China 4.94 4.06 5.46 5.08 5.53
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.57   5.57    China 5.76 6.51 6.67 4.44 3.57
4 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.17   6.42    China 4.17 7.73 6.33 5.90 7.02
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.28   6.83    China 6.90 9.98 6.72 6.28 6.86
6 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 7.07   8.08    China 7.45 7.29 7.07 9.56 9.51
7 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 6.37   8.10    China 8.52 6.37 7.50 8.65 8.27
8 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 4.94   8.13    China 4.94 7.81 8.50 14.93 8.08
9 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60   8.18    China 15.67 8.03 6.60 8.59 7.91
10 Ying Lin (林颖) 6.70   8.24    China 9.00 8.56 6.70 7.72 8.45
11 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 4.97   8.31    China 4.97 10.84 5.85 8.25 11.98
12 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4.75   8.78    China 7.67 DNF 11.57 4.75 7.10
13 Jun Fei (费俊) 6.47   8.80    China 14.32 8.20 9.51 6.47 8.69
14 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 7.54   9.74    China 7.54 9.54 8.02 11.66 14.51
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.64   9.95    China 7.71 13.92 5.64 12.95 9.18
16 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 9.05   10.66    China 11.37 16.18 9.88 10.72 9.05
17 Xinhao Chen (陈新浩) 8.63   10.77    China 8.63 9.18 14.89 10.94 12.18
18 Shuohan Wang (王硕含) 7.64   11.05    China 7.64 11.01 9.40 13.08 12.75
19 Wentao Pan (潘文韬) 7.99   11.51    China 18.54 10.99 14.11 7.99 9.43
20 Sung-Yi Lee 6.59   12.03    Korea 12.66 6.59 11.13 13.25 12.31
21 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 9.72   12.74    China 10.66 9.72 13.41 14.14 23.43
22 Hao Wang (王浩) 8.96   15.33    China 13.93 17.25 8.96 DNF 14.82
23 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 9.65   16.98    China 17.88 9.65 16.25 19.89 16.81
24 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 10.64   17.63    China 20.61 14.72 10.64 23.16 17.57
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 9.27   18.26    China 25.00 15.81 17.49 21.48 9.27
26 Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙) 16.48   20.21    China 19.32 16.48 19.26 25.67 22.06
27 Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝) 19.82   23.00    China 22.02 19.82 22.65 28.61 24.32
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 7.13   DNF    China 26.44 7.13 21.36 DNF DNF
29 Xian Tang (唐弦) 20.22      China 20.22 26.50
30 Rilang Guo (郭日朗) 22.44      China 22.84 22.44
31 Yuxi Chen (陈宇希) 39.11      China DNF 39.11
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 2.93   4.53    China 4.95 4.67 3.98 5.21 2.93
2 Rui Ma (马睿) 4.64   4.87    China 4.71 4.64 5.24 4.66 6.11
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 4.84   5.90    China 5.41 6.92 6.42 4.84 5.87
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 5.25   6.58    China 6.21 9.06 5.86 5.25 7.67
5 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.66   6.79    China 7.06 6.29 7.19 7.02 5.66
6 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 7.09   8.38    China 8.96 8.19 10.75 7.09 8.00
7 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 6.05   9.20    China 6.05 10.25 18.54 10.06 7.30
8 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 6.02   10.68    China 10.75 9.53 11.75 12.61 6.02
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.72   13.70    China 13.16 20.25 13.74 14.20 12.72
2 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 10.82   15.56    China 16.92 10.82 13.85 19.45 15.92
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 13.77   16.24    China 13.77 19.98 15.06 14.81 18.86
4 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 15.09   18.71    China 16.66 23.06 22.53 15.09 16.93
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.29   21.54    China 24.19 19.68 25.14 20.74 19.29
6 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 18.02   22.95    China 25.76 18.02 18.04 26.84 25.06
7 Ying Lin (林颖) 23.58   27.65    China 35.23 29.04 23.58 24.59 29.33
8 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 25.13   31.56    China 37.89 25.74 25.13 39.99 31.04
9 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 28.42   34.54    China 32.06 28.42 47.49 37.15 34.42
10 Sung-Yi Lee 25.07   40.32    Korea 25.07 48.99 51.71 39.85 32.12
11 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 33.54      China 54.17 33.54
12 Yusong Chen (陈昱松) 33.94      China DNF 33.94
13 Liang Liu (刘良) 49.84      China 49.84 DNF
14 Xinhao Chen (陈新浩) 58.28      China 58.28 58.68
15 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
15 Jiamin Chen (陈家民) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.13   12.37    China 11.13 12.93 12.97 11.20 13.64
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 13.70   15.14    China 15.25 16.12 13.70 14.74 15.42
3 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 11.10   15.60    China 11.10 18.21 16.26 13.13 17.42
4 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 12.33   16.80    China 21.51 15.66 13.24 12.33 26.23
5 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 19.38   20.92    China 27.18 20.76 20.02 21.97 19.38
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.26   21.15    China 16.26 21.68 18.17 23.59 23.90
7 Ying Lin (林颖) 22.21   25.28    China 23.87 27.48 24.48 22.21 31.74
8 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 31.68   36.04    China 31.68 37.99 35.82 DNF 34.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R D2 B2 D2 L R D2 U2 F' L F2 U B U2 F D' U
A #2 B2 L D2 U2 L R2 F2 L F U' L' D B2 L' D' F' L2 B F'
A #3 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 U2 B L' B2 L' B2 F' L2 D R' U' L' R2
A #4 L' D2 L' B2 L' D2 L2 R' D' U B D' B F2 D U2 R' D' R2
A #5 B2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 F L D' R' F R B' L' B2
A Ex#1 D2 R' D2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 L B' R U' F L' D' B' R2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 D U2 B2 L2 U R2 D2 B2 U' B2 U' L' R' U2 B' R F' L U' B'
B #1 L' B U' F' L B U2 F L' D' R D2 B2 R2 F2 B' R2 D2 B2
B #2 D' F2 U R2 D' U2 B2 U F L' F2 R B2 L2 U L2 D B
B #3 U' F' U' B2 R U' F' U F D' L2 F R2 F B2 D2 F D2 L2 B2
B #4 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 B' F D R U' L' B R F' L F' R'
B #5 R F2 R' D2 R U2 F2 D2 L' F R' F' R' B' D U2 L' U' F' R'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D' R U' L' U D L D' F' B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U'
B Ex#2 F2 U L2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 D B' F R' F' U F2 L' B U F2
C #1 F D R2 D R B L' F L F D' B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 B2 L2
C #2 B2 L2 B2 R' U2 R U2 B2 F2 R' D' L B F D F2 D L' B F2
C #3 U2 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 B' U2 R B F' U2 R B2 L U F D' L
C #4 F2 L2 F' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D' L' U B' U' L2 D2 F' U2 B' F2
C #5 U2 R B2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 U F L2 R F R2 U R2 B U
C Ex#1 R D R' L' F2 L2 F' R' D' R2 B R2 F2 L D2 R' D2 L2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 B D2 F U2 F' U2 L' D B L' F2 R U2 F R B'
D #1 D2 R2 D2 B D2 F' L2 D2 B L2 B' L D' U F R' B2 L' F D2
D #2 D' B2 D2 U' R2 F2 U' L' U B' D2 R2 F L2 U R' U R' U2
D #3 B2 F2 U' R2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 B' F' U' L2 D B L D' R B' U'
D #4 R' B2 D' F2 U' F U' B U L F D2 B2 L2 F' D2 F' R2 B L2
D #5 F' B D' F2 L F' B R' F' U2 L2 F' R2 F R2 U2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' B2 U2 R' U2 L2 B2 F D' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' U' R'
D Ex#2 U' B2 D F2 D F2 R2 U L2 F2 D2 R B F2 L B2 L2 R B'
E #1 U R' L B' L' F D F' D L U F2 U2 D' F2 U F2 L2 D' R2 L2
E #2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 B U2 F L2 U2 F2 L' D2 F R D' L F2 L' D'
E #3 F2 R U' L' B' U2 D' B' L F' D' B2 L2 U2 R2 U R2 U R2 U
E #4 B' L2 R2 B L2 U2 B' F' D2 L2 F2 U' F' D B L' D' U L' R' U
E #5 L' F2 R' F2 L2 B2 L' F2 L' U2 B' D' L' B' D' L2 U2 B' L' U
E Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 U' R2 U L2 D' B2 R2 U' F' U F' U' R B F' U L2
E Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L R2 D2 L2 B2 D L' D2 F L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U R2 L B' L U B' L2 F' R' L2 U2 L' D2 F2 D2
A #2 F2 U2 B L2 B R2 D2 F' D2 B2 D' L2 U' R F2 L2 R2 F2 R
A #3 L2 D2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' L B D L2 U' F R' B' D' U'
A #4 U2 L B' R' L D2 R U' D' F U' R' B2 D2 L2 B2 U2
A #5 B2 D R2 D F2 D' F2 U F2 R2 U F U2 F2 D2 R D2 U2 B D'
A Ex#1 D U' R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L D U B' D' B2 D2 R' U L B' U'
A Ex#2 U B2 L2 F U' L D' B' R2 U F2 U2 R L B2 U2 L2 U2 L2
B #1 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 F' L2 D2 L' U' B U2 F' D U' B D2 R U
B #2 F2 R D2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 L F2 R2 F' U2 R' B L2 R2 U' L D
B #3 R U2 R' D2 L D2 F2 R2 D' L B' D U' F2 U2 B' F L B
B #4 F R2 B' L' F' D' L' U F' D' L' F2 U2 D2 F' R2 B' R2
B #5 R F2 L B2 F2 R' B2 D2 R B L2 D U B R U L B' U2 F2
B Ex#1 U D B2 U F' D' R F L F2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 B' R2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R U2 R B2 L' F' L' B2 L' D B' R' U' R2 D' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 L D R2 B' F2 U2 F' D B D L
A #2 L' F B' U2 R L2 B D2 F2 B2 R L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 L2
A #3 L' U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 L' U2 R' U2 F D2 B R' B D2 B2 F2
A #4 D2 R2 D2 B' D2 B U2 F2 L2 D F D2 R' F D U B' L
A #5 L D2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 D2 R F' R2 B' D' U L' B F L2 U2
A Ex#1 L D2 R' D2 B2 L F2 U2 B' D R' D F' D F2 R B' U'
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 R B L' D' U2 L B2 L' R2 U' F2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 U2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 L U2 L2 D2 B L2 R' D2 L' F L2 F' D' F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 U' F2 D2 U' R2 F2 L2 B F2 L2 U' F U2 B R D' F D' U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 F L2 F D2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 D' L U' B2 D L' R2 F D U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R2 L U B L2 D' F B' R2 B2 U2 L F2 R D2 R2 D2
A #2 L' R U2 L' F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' L' R B' R U L2 D' L D U
A #3 U2 L2 D L2 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 F' L' R' D' L2 B R2 F2 D2
A #4 L B2 L2 R B2 U2 R' F' L2 U R' B F' U' B2 F' U2 L'
A #5 D2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 L2 D2 B' L2 D' U2 F2 L R' F' U F D2
A Ex#1 D' L' F U R U2 R2 D' F D' R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F' B2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B' F2 D2 R2 B' U' L2 U R' F D L F2 U2 R2 U
B #1 U F D2 L' F2 B' U' F' R B' U2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 D' B2 U F2 R2
B #2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 D R2 F D2 R B2 F R2 U B' L2
B #3 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 R B2 F2 R B L U' F R B D2 B' F2 L
B #4 D2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R' U2 R2 F2 R2 U' R' B' F' L U' B F' U2 L'
B #5 R' B' R' U2 B2 D' R' U B' L' U' L2 U2 B' R2 F B2 U2
B Ex#1 U B' L2 B U2 R2 D' R2 U' R' D' L2 B L2 F D2 F U2 B'
B Ex#2 B' L2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 F U2 F' U L' B D' L2 D' R B2 D2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D' B2 D' L2 U' R' U D L' D2 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 B'
A #2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 D L2 U2 R2 U L' F R2 D F2 R2 D' B L' D
A #3 D2 F2 L B2 R D2 L2 D U' F L B' L U' L2 D2 R2 U2
A #4 D' B2 L2 D R2 F2 U' B2 D' F L' F D B' L D' F D2 L D
A #5 F U L2 D B' U F2 R' L2 U' L U2 L2 D F2 B2 U2 F2 U R2
A Ex#1 B2 L' D2 L D2 B2 L' U2 L F2 D' B L' D' F L' R' B D2 F'
A Ex#2 R' L F U B2 L' B' U L' B2 L D2 L' B2 D2 F2 B2 R2 F2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U L U' B' L' U R' U' L'
A #2 B L U B R B U L U' L B
A #3 L U R' B' R' B' U B' R' L U
A #4 R B L U B' R' U' B R B' U
A #5 R U B' R B' U L' B' L R' B
A Ex#1 L B R U L U' R' L' R' B U
A Ex#2 R B U R' B U' L R' U' L' R
B #1 B L R L R' B U B L U' R
B #2 R B R' U L' R' L B' L' B' L
B #3 B R U' R U L U R' U' R U
B #4 U L U B U L' R B L B U
B #5 U B L B L R' L' B' L' B L'
B Ex#1 B U R L R' B R U L' U B'
B Ex#2 U R B' U B U' L R U B U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B L' R' L B' L B R L
A #2 R L R L' R' L B' L R B' R'
A #3 R U L R B' R B U' B R U'
A #4 R B L' U' B R L' U' R' B' U
A #5 U L' U R' L' U B R L' B' R'
A Ex#1 U L U L' R U L' R U' L U'
A Ex#2 U B R' L B' R' L B' U' L U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-4) / (5,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4)
A #5 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (6,-5)
B #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-1) / (-1,0) / (0,-5)
B #3 (1,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (6,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) /
B #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#1 (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (-2,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
A #2 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,0)
A #3 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (6,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-4) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-5)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-4) / (2,-1)
Benjin Chen (陈本锦)    China
Benjin Chen (陈本锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.36   13.51   12.94 12.36 13.61 16.17 13.98
First round 20 10.89   13.51   10.89 13.37 13.92 14.07 13.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.38   22.55   23.22 28.34 20.38 22.86 21.56
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:42.41   1:48.06   1:56.43 1:48.16 1:46.80 1:42.41 1:49.21
Skewb Final 7 6.05   9.20   6.05 10.25 18.54 10.06 7.30
Combined First round 7 6.37   8.10   8.52 6.37 7.50 8.65 8.27
Square-1 Final 8 31.68   36.04   31.68 37.99 35.82 DNF 34.31
Combined First round 8 25.13   31.56   37.89 25.74 25.13 39.99 31.04
Bingbing Tan (谭冰冰)    China
Bingbing Tan (谭冰冰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.90   39.16   30.74 DNF 25.90 52.66 34.09
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ce Liang (梁策)    China
Ce Liang (梁策)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 46.75   55.39   48.57 59.42 58.17 46.75 1:01.00
Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝)    China
Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 38.30   41.46   43.46 44.04 39.76 38.30 41.17
Skewb Combined First round 27 19.82   23.00   22.02 19.82 22.65 28.61 24.32
Chengyu Tian (田承禹)    China
Chengyu Tian (田承禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.83   46.97   36.83 1:18.81 40.55 53.00 47.36
Danfeng Li (李丹峰)    China
Danfeng Li (李丹峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.27   26.70   31.06 46.46 23.28 21.27 25.76
Dingneng Deng (邓定能)    China
Dingneng Deng (邓定能)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.41   11.84   13.01 11.87 10.41 11.62 12.02
First round 21 12.54   13.52   14.66 13.92 13.76 12.88 12.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.87   26.70   26.67 25.17 24.87 28.42 28.25
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:07.29     2:07.29 2:18.87
Skewb Final 8 6.02   10.68   10.75 9.53 11.75 12.61 6.02
Combined First round 6 7.07   8.08   7.45 7.29 7.07 9.56 9.51
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)    Hong Kong
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.80   10.61   9.80 11.90 11.49 10.44 9.91
Second round 10 9.56   11.65   9.94 12.61 12.56 9.56 12.45
First round 6 10.09   10.99   11.01 11.91 10.09 11.33 10.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.16   22.62   24.96 26.89 21.76 21.13 19.16
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)    China
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.66   12.05   13.67 12.01 10.66 12.53 11.62
First round 8 9.96   12.16   18.89 10.69 11.45 9.96 14.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Final 6 7.09   8.38   8.96 8.19 10.75 7.09 8.00
Combined First round 8 4.94   8.13   4.94 7.81 8.50 14.93 8.08
Guojie Wang (王国杰)    China
Guojie Wang (王国杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.94   10.34   10.92 11.36 6.94 8.73 16.89
Second round 5 9.66   10.58   11.80 10.02 9.66 9.91 15.38
First round 7 10.89   11.86   14.73 10.89 13.01 11.51 11.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 15.78   20.48   24.21 22.07 17.51 15.78 21.85
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.64   14.76   14.98 12.98 12.64 16.31 17.15
First round 36 13.04   15.46   18.62 14.39 13.36 23.88 13.04
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:02.36     2:02.36 2:04.95
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.96   15.33   13.93 17.25 8.96 DNF 14.82
Hongming Pan (潘鸿铭)    China
Hongming Pan (潘鸿铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.54   26.70   25.94 19.54 26.60 27.55 27.89
Jiahua Zhong (钟佳桦)    China
Jiahua Zhong (钟佳桦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.74   25.97   25.09 23.99 28.84 23.74 35.92
Jiamin Chen (陈家民)    China
Jiamin Chen (陈家民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.74   39.63   DNF 39.39 42.71 35.74 36.79
Square-1 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Jianping Chen (陈剑平)    China
Jianping Chen (陈剑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:01.16   1:04.91   1:02.50 1:08.61 1:01.16 1:03.62 1:10.05
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.56   10.68   10.41 10.74 9.56 10.88 14.54
Second round 9 9.81   11.61   14.04 10.34 10.76 9.81 13.74
First round 3 8.96   10.40   8.96 10.34 11.71 9.80 11.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.64   16.01   15.96 16.23 DNF 15.85 13.64
Combined First round 6 12.86   17.35   17.19 15.52 19.33 12.86 25.06
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.00   56.12   59.41 1:05.51 50.00 55.17 53.77
Skewb Final 4 5.25   6.58   6.21 9.06 5.86 5.25 7.67
Combined First round 3 3.57   5.57   5.76 6.51 6.67 4.44 3.57
Square-1 Final 1 11.13   12.37   11.13 12.93 12.97 11.20 13.64
Combined First round 1 12.72   13.70   13.16 20.25 13.74 14.20 12.72
Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟)    China
Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.85   16.11   DNF 14.56 16.92 13.85 16.86
First round 19 11.28   13.43   16.67 11.28 12.36 14.06 13.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.61   23.70   22.88 21.82 26.40 27.92 19.61
Jiawen Cao (曹嘉文)    China
Jiawen Cao (曹嘉文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 43.44   51.40   1:01.98 1:36.37 47.12 43.44 45.11
Jiaxiu Zhao (赵家绣)    China
Jiaxiu Zhao (赵家绣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 40.68   47.73   51.81 1:15.49 40.68 44.67 46.71
Jie Bian (卞杰)    China
Jie Bian (卞杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 48.48   57.52   1:06.38 55.48 50.80 48.48 1:06.29
Jinghao You (游景皓)    China
Jinghao You (游景皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.05   27.04   24.90 29.90 26.32 DNF 23.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 57.25     DNF 57.25
Jinren Liu (刘津任)    China
Jinren Liu (刘津任)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.59   13.30   14.57 11.59 12.90 12.43 15.06
First round 12 10.81   12.39   13.44 11.27 15.87 12.45 10.81
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:15.76   1:29.33   1:15.76 1:33.14 1:30.97 1:25.31 1:31.71
Skewb Combined First round 11 4.97   8.31   4.97 10.84 5.85 8.25 11.98
Jintao Wu (吴锦涛)    China
Jintao Wu (吴锦涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.88   13.92   11.88 14.25 13.60 13.90 14.65
First round 22 12.07   13.81   13.58 13.34 12.07 14.68 14.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.48   23.74   22.62 28.14 19.48 24.79 23.81
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.17   19.07   17.84 21.80 17.17 19.92 19.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 46.34     DNF 46.34
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:33.84   1:48.13   DNF 1:46.24 1:33.84 2:03.47 1:34.68
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.47   8.80   14.32 8.20 9.51 6.47 8.69
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.41   22.35   24.93 20.13 23.98 19.41 22.95
First round 50 18.63   21.70   25.07 18.63 22.60 20.71 21.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 41.56     50.12 41.56
Skewb Final 5 5.66   6.79   7.06 6.29 7.19 7.02 5.66
Combined First round 4 4.17   6.42   4.17 7.73 6.33 5.90 7.02
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.44   15.80   12.44 16.98 14.64 16.89 15.87
Combined First round 4 13.83   16.69   16.71 13.83 17.73 20.06 15.62
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.73   1:12.67   1:14.31 1:18.32 1:10.33 1:09.73 1:13.38
Kaier Huang (黄楷儿)    China
Kaier Huang (黄楷儿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 44.44   51.06   45.74 1:01.87 DNF 44.44 45.56
Liang Liu (刘良)    China
Liang Liu (刘良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.74   15.15   15.72 13.74 14.04 15.99 15.68
First round 35 11.56   15.30   15.90 16.24 13.75 11.56 20.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.20   27.20   DNF 22.20 27.92 25.57 28.12
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:37.55   1:42.54   1:52.02 1:44.74 1:41.54 1:41.34 1:37.55
Square-1 Combined First round 13 49.84     49.84 DNF
Lijin Liu (刘李进)    China
Lijin Liu (刘李进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.85   38.15   33.85 42.55 38.73 38.85 36.86
Lin Fang (方林)    China
Lin Fang (方林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 45.76   47.72   45.76 46.16 50.30 53.70 46.71
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.05   15.71   16.82 16.83 13.49 13.05 23.79
First round 34 11.89   15.23   11.89 13.26 15.14 17.45 17.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.17   27.34   28.63 26.85 24.17 29.69 26.55
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:35.63   1:46.24   1:37.95 2:25.77 1:49.89 1:50.88 1:35.63
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.64   9.95   7.71 13.92 5.64 12.95 9.18
Manxuan Yang (杨满轩)    China
Manxuan Yang (杨满轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.17   DNF   DNF 22.17 32.13 25.61 DNF
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.32   13.93   12.32 13.59 14.26 14.59 13.94
First round 27 13.58   14.38   14.40 14.55 14.33 13.58 14.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 17.43   30.52   DNF 25.55 17.43 35.15 30.85
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.27   18.26   25.00 15.81 17.49 21.48 9.27
Square-1 Final 6 16.26   21.15   16.26 21.68 18.17 23.59 23.90
Combined First round 5 19.29   21.54   24.19 19.68 25.14 20.74 19.29
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.12   15.33   13.12 16.43 15.10 15.14 15.75
First round 24 10.68   14.20   13.26 15.92 13.41 DNF 10.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.20   21.49   22.26 20.69 20.20 28.35 21.52
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:21.97   1:36.31   1:49.89 1:28.56 1:30.47 2:11.81 1:21.97
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.28   14.36   11.28 16.38 14.36 14.63 14.10
First round 29 12.66   14.52   12.66 18.33 17.18 12.96 13.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35   35.33   36 35 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.31   22.40   23.59 35.06 22.02 21.60 20.31
Skewb Final 1 2.93   4.53   4.95 4.67 3.98 5.21 2.93
Combined First round 2 4.06   5.16   4.94 4.06 5.46 5.08 5.53
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)    China
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.04   15.95   DNF 12.04 15.29 14.85 17.70
First round 33 13.25   14.97   13.25 18.13 13.98 16.69 14.25
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.31   10.43   14.04 8.91 12.00 10.37 7.31
Second round 8 9.98   11.38   12.04 DNF 11.25 10.84 9.98
First round 4 9.72   10.51   10.02 10.94 10.58 9.72 11.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.61   16.54   20.75 16.98 15.61 16.86 15.77
Combined First round 3 13.67   16.62   20.54 16.42 17.16 13.67 16.27
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:39.27   1:47.81   1:39.27 1:55.12 1:44.08 1:52.22 1:47.13
Rilang Guo (郭日朗)    China
Rilang Guo (郭日朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.54   22.40   21.87 25.68 42.12 18.54 19.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 30 22.44     22.84 22.44
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
Rui Ma (马睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.92   26.20   27.13 24.46 20.92 27.87 27.02
Skewb Final 2 4.64   4.87   4.71 4.64 5.24 4.66 6.11
Combined First round 1 3.37   4.62   4.98 3.37 4.72 4.23 4.91
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)    China
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.56   12.85   13.14 10.56 14.08 11.39 14.03
First round 11 9.98   12.38   10.68 9.98 16.92 13.94 12.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.92   22.48   DNF 23.31 20.73 19.92 23.39
Ruiping Li (李瑞萍)    China
Ruiping Li (李瑞萍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 49.69   1:04.66   1:05.86 1:14.53 1:08.58 49.69 59.53
Ruocheng Huang (黄若城)    China
Ruocheng Huang (黄若城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 35.41   42.90   45.06 46.68 1:13.97 36.95 35.41
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.21   9.42   8.21 8.85 10.73 9.30 10.11
Second round 6 9.46   10.71   11.29 9.46 10.96 14.09 9.89
First round 17 10.07   13.17   12.72 15.32 17.17 11.46 10.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33   36.67   43 33 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.27   14.21   15.55 12.27 13.16 13.91 18.08
Combined First round 2 12.82   15.37   16.49 12.82 16.59 13.02 17.06
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:22.51   1:31.23   1:30.90 1:31.50 1:34.57 1:22.51 1:31.28
Shanwu Zhao (赵善武)    China
Shanwu Zhao (赵善武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.33   16.82   15.33 15.34 18.33 17.85 17.27
First round 45 14.52   19.36   27.45 24.19 16.95 14.52 16.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.00   24.98   25.64 23.04 31.65 26.26 22.00
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)    China
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.86   13.31   14.03 14.33 13.81 12.09 11.86
First round 13 11.08   12.40   11.62 14.64 11.79 11.08 13.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40   DNF   DNF 40 DNS
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.54   9.74   7.54 9.54 8.02 11.66 14.51
Shuohan Wang (王硕含)    China
Shuohan Wang (王硕含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.79   20.25   18.79 22.67 20.33 19.43 21.00
First round 42 16.59   18.68   18.86 19.12 20.50 18.06 16.59
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.64   11.05   7.64 11.01 9.40 13.08 12.75
Shuzhen Li (黎淑贞)    China
Shuzhen Li (黎淑贞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.23   33.54   37.09 49.50 29.56 33.98 27.23
Sung-Yi Lee    Korea
Sung-Yi Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.21   15.26   13.11 12.21 20.36 20.15 12.53
First round 37 12.38   16.01   15.81 19.78 12.45 21.65 12.38
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.59   12.03   12.66 6.59 11.13 13.25 12.31
Square-1 Combined First round 10 25.07   40.32   25.07 48.99 51.71 39.85 32.12
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.42   13.07   12.69 13.44 27.87 13.08 12.42
First round 14 11.13   12.54   11.52 11.13 14.26 11.83 14.48
Megaminx Combined Final 1 44.12   51.10   50.44 1:00.20 50.78 52.07 44.12
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.44   9.73   9.37 11.27 9.76 10.07 8.44
Second round 7 10.36   11.05   11.25 10.89 11.97 11.01 10.36
First round 16 11.49   13.01   36.01 11.49 12.52 14.69 11.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 32   DNF   32 36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.42   23.18   24.62 24.90 25.55 20.01 18.42
Megaminx Combined Final 3 50.93   56.40   58.53 50.93 56.32 55.52 57.36
Skewb Combined First round 24 10.64   17.63   20.61 14.72 10.64 23.16 17.57
Square-1 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Weile Chen (陈伟乐)    China
Weile Chen (陈伟乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 36.02   46.94   36.02 44.95 45.70 56.29 50.18
Weining Lai (赖威宁)    China
Weining Lai (赖威宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.21   14.77   15.94 12.21 13.66 16.65 14.72
First round 25 11.63   14.27   14.81 14.47 14.96 11.63 13.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.46     33.91 31.46
Wentao Pan (潘文韬)    China
Wentao Pan (潘文韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.05   18.19   15.57 14.05 19.30 23.83 19.70
First round 38 14.79   16.21   14.79 19.26 15.53 18.18 14.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 37.11     44.09 37.11
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.99   11.51   18.54 10.99 14.11 7.99 9.43
Xian Tang (唐弦)    China
Xian Tang (唐弦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 38.69   43.27   42.76 43.97 DNF 43.08 38.69
Skewb Combined First round 29 20.22     20.22 26.50
Xiang Zhan (詹翔)    China
Xiang Zhan (詹翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.71   19.70   22.84 15.71 19.40 19.11 20.60
First round 49 17.04   21.49   24.44 17.04 21.52 19.92 23.02
Xiao Yang (杨潇)    China
Xiao Yang (杨潇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.19   25.81   27.29 39.86 25.19 23.19 24.96
Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙)    China
Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.59   16.88   17.56 18.45 19.00 13.59 14.64
First round 40 16.32   17.16   16.32 17.37 16.71 17.41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.54   25.33   24.82 19.54 29.32 21.84 31.08
Skewb Combined First round 26 16.48   20.21   19.32 16.48 19.26 25.67 22.06
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)    China
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.35   13.60   13.80 12.57 14.42 16.39 12.35
First round 28 12.84   14.39   14.84 20.87 14.75 12.84 13.59
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.72   12.74   10.66 9.72 13.41 14.14 23.43
Xinhao Chen (陈新浩)    China
Xinhao Chen (陈新浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.63   19.89   23.31 19.86 16.63 19.79 20.03
First round 44 17.82   19.22   18.60 23.30 19.64 19.43 17.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.34     33.69 31.34
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.63   10.77   8.63 9.18 14.89 10.94 12.18
Square-1 Combined First round 14 58.28     58.28 58.68
Xinze Li (李欣泽)    China
Xinze Li (李欣泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.31   28.83   24.48 38.11 31.12 30.88 22.31
Xionghua Zhang (张雄华)    China
Xionghua Zhang (张雄华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.27   13.27   18.20 12.27 12.59 13.65 13.58
First round 10 11.36   12.31   13.80 11.39 11.36 12.93 12.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.59   26.38   27.83 28.76 28.41 21.59 22.91
Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌)    China
Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.42   18.14   17.69 20.30 17.42 17.81 18.92
First round 41 16.35   18.39   20.70 18.87 16.74 16.35 19.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 39.24     DNF 39.24
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.12   16.50   14.12 16.51 14.17 21.62 18.81
First round 30 11.07   14.62   17.00 16.69 11.07 13.14 14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.87   26.97   27.54 27.32 23.87 27.60 26.04
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.13   DNF   26.44 7.13 21.36 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 11 33.54     54.17 33.54
Yan Luo (骆彦)    China
Yan Luo (骆彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.92   13.42   14.04 14.51 13.11 12.92 13.11
First round 18 12.61   13.17   12.68 13.42 15.35 12.61 13.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 23   DNF   DNF 23 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.20   32.13   DNF 27.50 26.37 23.20 42.51
Yijing Liu (刘逸靖)    China
Yijing Liu (刘逸靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.36   37.88   30.36 35.94 43.66 34.03 50.30
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.37   12.65   12.21 10.37 14.44 12.64 13.10
First round 9 10.84   12.24   12.90 10.84 15.01 11.68 12.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41   47.33   46 41 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.39   16.82   14.39 16.75 18.39 15.32 18.65
Combined First round 5 13.84   17.27   18.20 18.09 20.02 13.84 15.52
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.98   1:19.11   1:10.98 1:21.84 1:19.06 1:16.42 1:34.44
Skewb Combined First round 10 6.70   8.24   9.00 8.56 6.70 7.72 8.45
Square-1 Final 7 22.21   25.28   23.87 27.48 24.48 22.21 31.74
Combined First round 7 23.58   27.65   35.23 29.04 23.58 24.59 29.33
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.34   13.15   13.23 13.77 12.44 12.34 14.91
First round 32 12.61   14.81   15.75 12.61 13.60 15.08 15.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 16.82   21.86   20.65 23.83 16.82 26.42 21.10
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.73   1:09.20   1:15.19 1:00.73 1:05.44 1:16.44 1:06.97
Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)    China
Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.76   13.11   14.63 13.20 10.76 11.50 14.90
Second round 3 9.83   10.29   10.30 9.84 10.72 9.83 11.91
First round 15 10.33   12.65   10.33 12.42 12.21 14.54 13.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.55   20.88   22.15 17.55 18.91 22.10 21.62
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.30   10.78   11.29 9.30 10.85 10.52 10.96
Second round 2 7.63   9.68   7.63 8.77 12.83 10.23 10.03
First round 2 9.05   10.32   10.34 11.10 10.29 9.05 10.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 29   DNF   DNS 38 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.80   13.28   15.19 13.62 10.80 13.19 13.04
Combined First round 1 11.56   12.88   12.22 15.23 13.92 12.49 11.56
Skewb Combined First round 12 4.75   8.78   7.67 DNF 11.57 4.75 7.10
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.34   15.31   15.68 15.49 13.34 DNF 14.75
First round 26 12.55   14.36   12.57 18.87 12.55 17.35 13.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35   36.33   35 35 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.20   33.32   25.20 41.07 32.93 25.95 58.36
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:28.45   1:37.59   1:46.51 1:50.47 1:33.65 1:32.60 1:28.45
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.60   8.18   15.67 8.03 6.60 8.59 7.91
Square-1 Final 4 12.33   16.80   21.51 15.66 13.24 12.33 26.23
Combined First round 4 15.09   18.71   16.66 23.06 22.53 15.09 16.93
Yusong Chen (陈昱松)    China
Yusong Chen (陈昱松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.21   23.55   DNF 23.38 22.68 15.21 24.60
First round 47 20.08   20.88   21.74 23.86 20.76 20.14 20.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.26   29.74   27.51 35.88 26.38 24.26 35.32
Square-1 Combined First round 12 33.94     DNF 33.94
Yuxi Chen (陈宇希)    China
Yuxi Chen (陈宇希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:02.14   1:10.84   1:10.38 1:10.26 1:02.14 1:20.70 1:11.88
Skewb Combined First round 31 39.11     DNF 39.11
Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊)    China
Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.68   14.28   18.91 13.39 16.14 13.30 11.68
First round 23 12.54   14.18   17.29 12.54 14.12 14.87 13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.56   28.32   33.14 22.56 24.57 38.70 27.25
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)    China
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.34   20.17   25.07 18.34 23.62 18.47 18.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 47.31     47.86 47.31
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.65   16.98   17.88 9.65 16.25 19.89 16.81
Zheming Li (李哲铭)    China
Zheming Li (李哲铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.35   12.11   15.72 10.35 12.01 11.83 12.49
First round 31 11.76   14.67   15.75 12.40 18.94 11.76 15.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.02     30.02 31.10
Square-1 Final 3 11.10   15.60   11.10 18.21 16.26 13.13 17.42
Combined First round 2 10.82   15.56   16.92 10.82 13.85 19.45 15.92
Zhiyuan Xi (席致远)    China
Zhiyuan Xi (席致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.94   21.12   21.40 21.66 23.94 18.94 20.31
Zilin Lai (赖梓林)    China
Zilin Lai (赖梓林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.87   24.69   DNF 20.87 21.27 29.08 23.71
Zixi Li (李梓熙)    China
Zixi Li (李梓熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.58   9.96   7.58 9.87 11.88 9.09 10.91
Second round 1 6.74   9.24   7.88 9.84 6.74 9.99 10.28
First round 1 7.40   8.81   8.33 9.62 7.40 11.06 8.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.04   23.09   19.04 23.43 24.10 36.19 21.73
Combined First round 8 14.62   19.87   17.98 21.85 32.24 19.77 14.62
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:12.06   1:25.29   1:27.56 1:12.06 1:21.34 1:54.20 1:26.96
Square-1 Final 5 19.38   20.92   27.18 20.76 20.02 21.97 19.38
Combined First round 6 18.02   22.95   25.76 18.02 18.04 26.84 25.06
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.62   10.17   10.50 11.15 8.62 8.85 12.72
Second round 4 8.92   10.52   10.13 8.92 9.74 14.59 11.69
First round 5 10.23   10.67   11.32 11.11 10.60 10.30 10.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.59   18.26   19.35 24.39 17.64 17.80 16.59
Combined First round 7 15.80   18.13   17.77 15.80 18.77 17.84 23.40
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:19.50   1:30.27   1:34.85 1:44.47 1:31.96 1:23.99 1:19.50
Skewb Final 3 4.84   5.90   5.41 6.92 6.42 4.84 5.87
Combined First round 5 6.28   6.83   6.90 9.98 6.72 6.28 6.86
Square-1 Final 2 13.70   15.14   15.25 16.12 13.70 14.74 15.42
Combined First round 3 13.77   16.24   13.77 19.98 15.06 14.81 18.86
Ziyi He (何梓毅)    China
Ziyi He (何梓毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.29   15.50   15.99 16.75 12.29 13.84 16.67
First round 39 14.71   16.70   16.99 17.65 17.39 14.71 15.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 36.29     36.29 43.04
Skewb Combined First round 16 9.05   10.66   11.37 16.18 9.88 10.72 9.05
Square-1 Combined First round 9 28.42   34.54   32.06 28.42 47.49 37.15 34.42
Ziyuan Zhai (翟咨源)    China
Ziyuan Zhai (翟咨源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.16   37.37   36.56 26.16 37.30 38.68 38.24