Yangzhou Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-20  China, Yangzhou, Jiangsu Yangzhou Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.42  Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.68  Lukas Shelley 8.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.68  Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 2.43  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.83  Xin Shi (石欣) 29.97  Xin Tang (唐薪) 38.97
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.25  Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.63  Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 4.45
 Square-1  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.57  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 16.47  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 16.74
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.38   8.14    China 7.46 9.51 7.38 7.68 9.29
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.71   8.49    China 8.64 9.29 7.71 7.99 8.85
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.85   8.75    China 8.84 8.05 7.85 9.55 9.36
4 Lukas Shelley 8.51   9.48    Denmark 8.92 9.51 10.20 10.02 8.51
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 8.43   9.50    China 8.66 8.43 10.33 9.51 13.48
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.57   9.66    China 9.42 9.40 10.17 8.57 11.23
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.98   9.96    Hong Kong 10.32 9.35 10.69 10.22 8.98
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 10.21   10.31    China 10.21 10.31 10.32 10.29 11.44
9 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 10.23   10.39    China 10.51 10.60 10.23 10.26 10.40
10 Shuang Liang (梁爽) 9.87   10.54    China 10.20 9.87 11.67 10.48 10.94
11 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.55   10.63    China 10.16 10.98 10.76 9.55 11.79
12 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.53   10.68    Taiwan 9.53 14.20 11.01 10.89 10.14
13 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.87   10.76    China 9.93 10.46 11.90 9.87 11.88
14 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.31   10.83    Taiwan 10.31 11.45 10.97 10.83 10.69
15 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.91   10.85    Hong Kong 9.91 11.84 10.43 10.28 15.54
16 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 9.17   10.91    China 13.85 10.43 10.88 11.41 9.17
17 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.52   11.03    China 12.01 11.05 10.04 12.20 9.52
18 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 9.05   11.08    China 12.85 11.50 9.68 9.05 12.06
19 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 10.33   11.11    China 11.43 13.02 10.68 10.33 11.22
20 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 10.32   11.12    China 11.15 11.87 10.34 10.32 12.47
21 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 8.54   11.18    China 12.59 8.69 20.01 12.26 8.54
22 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.51   11.26    China 12.23 12.19 10.94 10.64 8.51
23 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.76   11.35    China 11.30 15.29 11.39 10.76 11.36
24 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.19   11.42    China 11.31 12.87 11.68 11.28 9.19
25 Han Dong (董晗) 9.78   11.45    China 13.79 12.79 9.78 11.63 9.93
26 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 9.90   11.56    China 13.41 12.08 10.11 12.48 9.90
27 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 9.65   11.73    China 11.63 9.65 11.51 12.04 12.62
28 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.31   11.88    Taiwan 15.41 12.51 11.47 11.66 10.31
29 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.40   12.02    China 12.22 11.23 12.62 10.40 19.18
30 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 10.75   12.04    China 13.42 11.68 10.75 11.01 14.70
31 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.42   12.07    Taiwan 11.92 12.31 9.42 11.98 13.04
32 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 10.43   12.13    Hong Kong 12.36 12.87 11.42 12.60 10.43
33 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 10.25   12.28    China 12.33 13.75 10.25 13.08 11.42
34 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 10.43   12.28    China 10.43 13.20 13.12 14.31 10.51
35 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 11.32   12.31    China 13.75 13.19 11.93 11.32 11.82
36 Siyu Ren (任思宇) 10.36   12.37    China 13.10 16.11 11.31 10.36 12.69
37 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.13   12.48    Taiwan 11.33 15.31 17.00 10.80 10.13
38 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 12.36   12.74    China 12.36 13.17 14.22 12.56 12.50
39 Jiafeng Pang (庞家丰) 11.85   12.78    China 17.15 12.42 12.48 11.85 13.43
40 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.55   12.86    China 11.88 13.73 11.55 12.96 14.36
41 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 10.63   12.92    China 12.94 13.68 17.26 10.63 12.14
42 Xu Wang (王旭) 10.97   13.22    China 10.97 12.72 14.24 12.70 17.36
43 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 11.22   13.22    China 11.43 15.37 11.22 19.72 12.87
44 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 12.34   13.26    China 15.99 14.45 12.78 12.34 12.54
45 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 12.16   13.27    China 13.64 13.47 12.71 15.15 12.16
46 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.73   13.40    Hong Kong 15.44 17.20 11.91 10.73 12.85
47 Zhengxiang Chen (陈政向) 13.03   13.52    China DNF 14.10 13.19 13.03 13.27
48 Xiuyuan Wu (吴修远) 12.63   13.54    China 12.63 14.39 15.84 13.04 13.20
49 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.04   13.58    China 17.36 12.75 12.04 13.22 14.76
50 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 11.42   13.62    China 12.58 14.45 13.95 14.34 11.42
51 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 11.49   13.64    China 15.60 18.27 13.02 11.49 12.31
52 Jin Xie (谢晋) 12.04   13.75    China 14.54 16.18 13.95 12.04 12.75
53 Zhengyu Yang (杨正宇) 12.06   13.78    China 13.57 13.85 13.92 14.25 12.06
54 Le Yu (余乐) 12.56   13.80    China 13.46 12.56 15.35 12.60 15.61
55 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 11.00   13.81    China 13.78 13.51 14.13 11.00 18.00
56 Tianyang Jiao (焦添阳) 12.00   13.86    China DNF 14.33 12.00 14.51 12.73
57 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 10.28   13.95    China 10.28 14.83 15.28 12.73 14.28
58 Tianshu Gao (高天树) 11.82   13.99    China 14.08 13.91 13.97 11.82 17.56
59 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 10.94   14.11    China 14.63 15.28 10.94 13.54 14.15
60 Binbin Lin (林彬彬) 11.36   14.11    China 13.67 14.22 14.43 11.36 14.85
61 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.70   14.19    China 14.06 13.36 11.70 15.16 19.64
62 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 10.35   14.22    Hong Kong 18.52 16.30 10.35 13.32 13.04
63 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 11.55   14.25    China 14.12 14.55 11.55 14.09 15.79
64 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 12.17   14.28    China 15.17 12.95 12.17 14.71 17.26
65 Ruiqing Xu (徐瑞青) 13.50   14.34    China 14.67 19.25 14.44 13.92 13.50
66 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 11.99   14.37    China 11.99 19.04 16.57 13.37 13.18
67 Hang Lin (林航) 11.66   14.38    China 14.68 14.87 13.60 11.66 16.77
68 Yitao Hong (洪奕涛) 12.15   14.39    China 12.99 15.78 12.15 17.49 14.40
69 Fan Bu (卜凡) 12.55   14.48    China 16.61 15.56 12.55 13.78 14.11
70 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 12.50   14.52    China 12.50 14.68 14.98 14.27 14.62
71 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 13.34   14.60    China 14.58 17.47 13.34 15.59 13.62
72 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 13.30   14.61    China 14.86 14.32 16.77 13.30 14.65
73 Zishuo Zhang (张子硕) 10.93   14.63    China 15.38 10.93 16.27 12.94 15.58
74 Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞) 12.41   14.63    China 12.41 15.29 15.16 14.15 14.57
75 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 13.66   14.66    China 15.17 14.90 13.91 16.48 13.66
76 Xiaotong Zhou (周晓曈) 13.07   14.74    China 17.61 13.95 13.07 16.41 13.86
77 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 13.96   14.74    China 14.56 14.95 16.76 13.96 14.70
78 Liang Yu (余亮) 11.72   14.79    China 13.80 16.85 11.72 16.00 14.57
79 Yinghao Zhang (张英豪) 14.30   14.80    China 14.77 17.09 14.64 14.30 15.00
80 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.34   14.86    China 18.06 16.36 15.04 12.34 13.17
81 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 13.24   14.86    China 15.67 13.24 13.50 18.29 15.41
82 Kai Ma (马开) 11.94   14.88    China 15.48 11.94 13.64 16.95 15.53
83 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 10.96   14.89    China 19.19 17.65 13.73 10.96 13.30
84 Jian Wang (王健) 12.13   14.89    China 18.71 12.13 16.30 12.53 15.84
85 Yiqing Tao (陶一卿) 12.57   15.06    China 33.90 16.00 14.93 14.25 12.57
86 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.77   15.19    China 15.48 14.39 15.69 17.52 12.77
87 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 13.91   15.23    China 13.91 16.09 14.22 16.79 15.37
88 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 12.84   15.26    China 12.84 17.80 15.80 15.40 14.58
89 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 11.62   15.32    China 18.40 18.68 11.62 13.01 14.55
90 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 12.33   15.36    China 12.33 16.56 16.49 13.02 16.60
91 Tiancheng Yang (杨天成) 13.74   15.52    China 14.64 13.74 16.31 18.66 15.60
92 Yutian Jia (贾宇田) 10.22   15.63    China 16.63 18.50 17.44 10.22 12.83
93 Fuwei Chu (褚福崴) 14.86   15.66    China 15.76 14.86 16.03 15.20 18.51
94 Kaiyuan Gao (高凯源) 13.55   15.67    China 13.55 15.40 15.00 16.86 16.60
95 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 14.18   15.69    China 16.03 19.46 16.04 15.01 14.18
96 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 13.60   15.79    China 16.46 15.54 13.60 15.92 15.90
97 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 14.71   15.79    China 14.71 15.15 15.97 16.25 20.81
98 Hu Liu (刘虎) 14.59   15.80    China 15.51 18.70 14.59 15.31 16.59
99 Yuanzhe Wu (武远哲) 13.82   15.81    China 17.60 16.33 13.82 16.74 14.36
100 Ye Wang (王晔) 10.82   15.84    China 14.92 19.76 10.82 17.16 15.44
101 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 14.67   15.88    China 14.67 15.34 15.22 17.07 18.02
102 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 14.30   15.93    China 14.30 17.27 14.36 16.16 17.37
103 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 15.22   16.13    China 15.49 15.22 16.59 16.30 17.88
104 Wenjie Qi (齐文杰) 14.60   16.16    China 17.05 18.88 15.95 14.60 15.48
105 Yitong Luo (骆亦桐) 14.42   16.18    China 15.18 18.59 14.78 26.68 14.42
106 Yong Yu (余勇) 14.33   16.31    China 19.43 15.45 14.33 17.63 15.86
107 Jun Wang (王俊) 15.65   16.34    China 16.72 16.21 17.71 15.65 16.08
108 Jie Cao (曹杰) 13.82   16.36    China 13.82 16.12 17.58 18.34 15.38
109 Wang Xu (徐望) 15.10   16.39    China 15.10 15.25 15.10 18.81 20.96
110 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 14.65   16.42    China 15.07 20.63 17.72 16.46 14.65
111 Keqiang Rui (芮克强) 16.04   16.61    China 16.61 16.10 17.11 17.58 16.04
112 Xingyu He (何兴宇) 14.21   16.79    China 27.24 14.21 14.88 15.50 19.99
113 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 13.79   16.86    China 14.80 20.46 13.79 15.33 20.60
114 Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦) 14.04   16.87    China 15.81 17.32 14.04 17.47 19.62
115 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 13.26   16.89    China 17.58 DNF 15.74 13.26 17.36
116 Rui Li (厉睿) 15.55   17.06    China 18.28 18.41 15.55 17.09 15.80
117 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 14.51   17.07    China 14.51 28.41 16.12 18.59 16.49
118 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 13.64   17.16    China 14.15 19.34 17.99 13.64 19.54
119 Xiqing Zang (臧玺清) 15.53   17.24    China 16.44 18.18 15.53 18.85 17.11
120 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 13.68   17.41    China 17.51 20.53 14.20 24.01 13.68
121 Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕) 12.60   17.44    China 18.28 19.23 16.38 12.60 17.67
122 Xuyang Zhang (张徐阳) 14.76   17.47    China 21.16 23.43 15.18 14.76 16.08
123 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 16.09   17.53    China 16.91 17.07 18.62 16.09 19.26
124 Yu Zhou (周煜) 17.09   17.74    China 17.42 17.09 20.00 17.96 17.84
125 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 15.47   17.78    China 17.21 20.73 19.72 15.47 16.40
126 Jing Jia (贾婧) 12.16   17.83    China 15.94 22.33 20.31 17.24 12.16
127 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 16.16   17.92    China 16.16 19.03 17.79 16.94 21.40
128 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 15.68   18.13    China 23.20 19.68 15.68 17.25 17.45
129 Yixi Chen (陈羿希) 15.44   18.42    China 15.44 16.95 20.65 17.67 21.24
130 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 15.38   18.49    China 19.38 19.83 18.61 17.47 15.38
131 Ruizhe Guo (郭睿哲) 13.84   18.50    China 20.13 17.88 13.84 17.79 19.84
132 Yuhan Zhang (张宇涵) 17.43   18.62    China 17.43 17.61 20.00 22.73 18.24
133 Zhuojian Ying (应卓健) 15.79   18.64    China 19.39 20.74 15.79 16.15 20.37
134 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 16.89   18.66    China 16.89 20.36 17.85 21.37 17.77
135 Tong Xu (徐彤) 16.43   18.78    China 20.09 19.17 16.43 37.91 17.07
136 Zixin Zhang (章子昕) 15.82   18.86    China 15.82 22.57 15.93 19.70 20.95
137 Junming Zhang (张峻铭) 17.04   18.98    China DNF 18.78 18.40 19.75 17.04
138 Chengjun Fan (范成骏) 17.56   19.14    China 20.06 19.16 24.87 18.20 17.56
139 Lingkou Zhang (张零口) 16.50   19.21    China 19.17 16.50 20.28 18.19 21.04
140 Jianhua Dong (董建华) 15.41   19.28    China 15.49 27.33 15.41 23.73 18.63
141 Junyi Pan (潘骏羿) 15.92   19.31    China 15.92 21.02 19.12 17.83 20.98
142 Ziheng Wang (王子恒) 15.57   19.51    China 16.77 19.71 15.57 23.26 22.06
143 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 18.08   19.56    China 18.08 22.81 18.73 18.61 21.33
144 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 18.56   19.64    China 22.50 20.70 19.48 18.75 18.56
145 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 16.71   19.65    China 21.55 36.70 16.71 18.35 19.05
146 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 18.18   19.73    China 20.65 20.19 18.18 24.35 18.36
147 Hongyi Chen (陈弘毅) 17.58   19.86    China 20.84 22.58 18.91 19.83 17.58
148 Ruiyang Mao (茅瑞洋) 12.84   19.90    China 21.09 18.85 24.25 19.76 12.84
149 Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏) 18.17   19.94    China 21.33 18.17 20.16 18.33 29.83
150 Qi Liu (刘祺) 16.02   19.95    China 21.16 18.44 20.26 16.02 26.47
151 Liyong Wang (王李勇) 17.94   20.03    China 20.48 28.15 18.51 21.09 17.94
152 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 16.28   20.14    China 21.16 16.28 23.00 20.72 18.55
153 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 14.48   20.23    China 15.34 23.26 25.41 22.10 14.48
154 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 18.31   20.33    China 20.46 24.60 21.61 18.31 18.92
155 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 16.57   20.52    China 18.63 22.15 24.07 16.57 20.79
156 Haolun Cai (蔡昊伦) 17.00   20.66    China 28.50 17.00 20.90 21.80 19.28
157 Xiaoyu Ge (葛小钰) 17.92   20.73    China 20.25 19.79 17.92 24.87 22.16
158 Zixuan Wang (王子炫) 18.43   20.95    China 18.92 22.68 21.24 18.43 36.01
159 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 19.05   20.99    China 25.06 22.99 19.12 20.87 19.05
160 Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇) 17.88   21.08    China 17.88 21.90 20.06 22.31 21.28
161 Liangxu Shi (施良旭) 18.31   21.29    China 22.21 22.55 19.10 18.31 24.64
162 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 18.79   21.52    China 21.89 22.77 26.90 19.91 18.79
163 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 20.02   21.73    China 21.09 21.80 34.38 22.29 20.02
164 Chengyao Yang (杨成尧) 16.90   21.80    China 23.25 22.83 20.22 22.35 16.90
165 Ming Zhang (张明) 18.78   21.81    China 18.92 26.83 24.63 18.78 21.87
166 Shengmin Zhang (张晟旻) 16.16   21.84    China 29.54 25.59 22.81 16.16 17.13
167 Jun Fei (费俊) 18.52   21.97    China 20.20 18.52 22.22 25.11 23.50
168 Poyue Guo (郭泊岳) 20.08   21.97    China 26.96 22.13 20.08 20.21 23.56
169 Linyu Yu (俞林玉) 21.09   22.01    China 25.22 22.32 22.26 21.09 21.45
170 Chendong Zhang (张晨东) 19.58   22.10    China 20.76 23.96 19.58 21.57 25.61
171 Chenyu Zhang (张辰宇) 20.31   22.16    China 23.45 23.90 21.55 20.31 21.49
172 Kun Lu (陆堃) 19.97   22.28    China 20.66 26.98 19.97 24.73 21.44
173 Yonglin Wang (王勇霖) 20.14   22.48    China 23.24 24.00 22.84 21.36 20.14
174 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 17.76   22.53    China 22.06 21.25 25.69 17.76 24.29
175 Xu Yan (严叙) 17.04   22.59    China 20.97 17.04 24.39 22.40 26.95
176 Sihan Fu (傅思涵) 20.67   22.67    China 20.85 26.57 24.13 20.67 23.03
177 Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠) 20.89   22.77    China 20.89 21.57 23.41 28.20 23.34
178 Zhichao Zhang (张智超) 16.97   23.04    China 17.91 32.55 29.94 21.27 16.97
179 Qihao Zhang (张企皓) 20.53   23.10    China 20.53 23.50 27.57 22.58 23.22
180 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 15.14   23.16    China 19.69 22.94 27.24 15.14 26.85
181 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 22.61   23.35    China 23.55 22.95 22.61 25.81 23.56
182 Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪) 18.65   23.48    China 21.95 24.33 18.65 24.16 24.70
183 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 19.39   23.69    China 19.39 24.16 24.62 26.72 22.30
184 He Li (李贺) 15.26   23.70    China 15.26 24.88 26.67 31.97 19.54
185 Zixuan Liu (刘子轩) 20.43   23.74    China 38.95 26.74 20.43 23.13 21.36
186 Zimo Jia (贾子墨) 21.77   23.87    China 26.90 24.54 21.77 24.00 23.08
187 Yu Zhou (周煜) 19.03   24.05    China 19.03 24.77 30.43 24.64 22.73
188 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 19.53   24.15    China 22.75 29.10 25.86 23.85 19.53
189 Zheqing Zhang (张哲卿) 21.76   24.32    China 38.16 21.76 23.02 26.19 23.75
190 Zihan Zheng (郑子涵) 19.67   24.47    China 19.67 23.13 24.53 25.75 30.94
191 Gong Chen (陈功) 23.09   24.58    China 25.27 24.13 23.09 24.33 DNF
192 Danyue Wang (王丹越) 19.04   24.66    China 22.55 32.14 19.04 25.33 26.11
193 Licheng Zhu (朱立诚) 21.21   24.71    China 31.95 23.64 28.17 22.33 21.21
194 Zhikang Wang (王志康) 22.45   24.74    China DNF 28.60 22.74 22.45 22.89
195 Zhiyuan Wu (吴志远) 22.54   24.91    China 24.65 25.86 24.21 22.54 DNF
196 Zelin Sun (孙泽霖) 23.20   24.99    China 25.52 23.39 30.69 26.06 23.20
197 Yang Xue (薛阳) 19.95   25.17    China DNF 26.45 24.52 24.53 19.95
198 Yuxuan Zhang (张宇轩) 20.67   25.34    China 20.67 30.75 25.58 24.60 25.84
199 Feiyu Gu (顾飞宇) 20.84   25.56    China 21.95 30.01 20.84 DNF 24.73
200 Tao Wang (王涛) 21.72   25.79    China 25.65 40.51 28.53 23.18 21.72
201 Jun Hu (胡骏) 20.12   25.96    China 20.22 21.58 20.12 36.09 DNF
202 Yifan Sun (孙逸凡) 23.10   26.09    China 23.10 28.94 24.62 24.72 39.34
203 Yu Chen (陈宇) 22.70   26.10    China 30.94 28.20 22.70 27.20 22.90
204 Hang Yin (尹航) 24.40   26.65    China 27.80 30.97 24.40 27.65 24.51
205 Jin Tu (涂瑨) 22.26   26.98    China 25.04 28.13 27.77 22.26 28.98
206 Zeyu Xie (谢泽宇) 25.32   27.09    China 25.32 32.51 28.16 25.46 27.65
207 Haoran Yin (殷浩然) 24.45   27.16    China DNF 25.33 29.03 24.45 27.12
208 Xinmin Wang (王信民) 22.48   27.38    China 22.48 26.94 52.92 26.04 29.15
209 Lingyue Zhao (赵灵悦) 25.99   27.62    China 28.46 28.01 31.87 26.40 25.99
210 Yuchen Qian (钱予晨) 22.01   28.08    China 28.06 22.01 25.56 30.61 31.14
211 Yiye Jia (贾宜烨) 23.52   28.16    China 23.52 27.30 27.60 30.13 29.57
212 Yu Qiu (邱羽) 26.33   28.25    China 29.39 26.33 32.15 27.53 27.84
213 Kaicheng Sun (孙凯诚) 24.02   28.64    China 29.78 DNF 28.93 27.21 24.02
214 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 26.53   28.71    China 28.20 28.20 29.73 26.53 31.74
215 Jiquan Bai (柏基权) 22.69   28.73    China 1:13.38 33.08 22.69 26.39 26.71
216 Yanchao Bu (卜彦超) 24.75   29.00    China 24.75 28.45 34.67 29.64 28.92
217 Leqi Yang (杨乐骐) 25.46   29.00    China 32.12 32.78 25.46 27.28 27.59
218 Changyuan Fu (傅长远) 26.12   29.02    China 33.82 28.49 26.12 31.50 27.07
219 Chenghao Jiang (蒋成豪) 26.31   29.07    China 26.54 28.18 DNF 32.48 26.31
220 Runhua Ying (应润华) 24.62   29.73    China 24.62 28.07 29.20 39.15 31.92
221 Boqun Wang (王博群) 21.20   30.20    China 30.74 21.20 29.30 30.56 32.59
222 Luopeng Chen (陈洛蓬) 25.17   30.62    China 31.40 25.17 30.72 33.29 29.74
223 Liang Chen (陈樑) 25.11   30.63    China 37.71 28.03 26.16 39.75 25.11
224 Yijing Chen (陈一璟) 22.01   30.73    China 31.33 27.21 22.01 33.64 DNF
225 Yuhang Su (苏宇航) 23.69   30.91    China 30.75 32.30 29.68 44.76 23.69
226 Youyang Zhang (张悠扬) 22.53   30.98    China 27.17 35.95 22.53 31.86 33.90
227 Young He (何嘉炀) 27.11   31.08    China 1:00.03 27.42 31.91 33.92 27.11
228 Ziheng Gao (高子珩) 23.88   31.18    China 23.88 DNF 28.79 25.19 39.57
229 Yuxiang Zhang (张誉翔) 28.83   31.39    China 31.59 34.63 28.83 33.67 28.90
230 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 22.62   31.46    China DNF 38.88 29.92 25.57 22.62
231 Jinxin Niu (钮金鑫) 27.44   31.56    China 33.32 33.30 27.44 28.06 33.49
232 Yuquan Wang (汪钰权) 29.01   31.56    China 31.60 31.73 41.48 29.01 31.36
233 Zhi Cao (曹智) 27.43   32.08    China 39.92 31.46 32.23 27.43 32.55
234 Liyang Wu (武立洋) 30.39   32.11    China 30.56 39.27 35.22 30.55 30.39
235 Boyu Zhou (周泊宇) 28.09   32.25    China 28.94 39.38 29.07 28.09 38.73
236 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 24.90   32.53    Hong Kong 46.49 31.64 34.93 24.90 31.03
237 Xianda Xu (许显达) 24.25   32.74    China 24.25 29.33 DNF 43.28 25.60
238 Yicheng Wang (王绎程) 29.45   34.15    China 38.15 29.45 30.98 36.38 35.10
239 Qianyi Gu (顾钱毅) 31.24   34.16    China 36.15 38.05 32.48 31.24 33.84
240 Yanzhen Li (李彦臻) 29.10   34.45    China 32.69 37.33 29.10 37.20 33.47
241 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 30.69   34.51    China 37.71 DNF 30.69 33.63 32.20
242 Zimo Zhu (朱子默) 32.95   34.51    China 32.95 40.76 34.02 36.02 33.48
243 Qianbu Meng (孟千卜) 29.70   34.60    China DNF 38.29 29.70 31.04 34.48
244 Honglin Zhang (张鸿麟) 31.84   34.98    China 33.51 38.04 36.72 34.70 31.84
245 Bai Jiang (姜柏) 25.20   35.23    China 36.51 25.20 39.25 39.22 29.95
246 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 28.00   35.66    China 43.68 33.58 33.34 28.00 40.05
247 Junzhou An (安俊舟) 30.21   35.93    China 33.39 54.90 36.97 37.44 30.21
248 Tingyun Hua (华庭筠) 29.06   36.18    China 34.49 29.06 38.97 35.49 38.55
249 Liwei Jiang (姜力玮) 35.61   36.28    China 37.30 35.81 35.61 35.73 38.56
250 Wei Wu (吴为) 30.89   36.29    China 41.37 30.89 31.41 40.24 37.21
251 Rui Wu (吴蕊) 32.43   36.86    China 32.43 33.91 36.43 42.95 40.24
252 Keying Chen (陈珂颖) 31.25   37.09    China 31.25 37.51 33.42 46.49 40.33
253 Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) 30.74   37.20    Hong Kong 39.13 59.01 30.74 35.03 37.43
254 Yue Huang (黄越) 30.43   37.37    China 36.60 40.34 37.18 38.34 30.43
255 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 33.38   38.35    China 40.00 40.12 44.68 34.93 33.38
256 Siyuan Wei (魏思渊) 33.36   39.37    China 39.75 40.80 33.36 48.55 37.55
257 Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡) 33.62   40.00    China 33.62 34.18 56.48 43.59 42.24
258 Jun Ma (马骏) 31.33   40.08    China 41.97 37.21 41.06 DNF 31.33
259 Shuyan Liu (刘书颜) 35.42   40.56    China 35.42 DNF 43.07 37.97 40.65
260 Hongbao Guan (管宏宝) 34.92   40.62    China 41.62 42.96 34.92 40.64 39.61
261 Hao Wu (吴昊) 35.52   40.71    China 43.91 1:08.81 35.52 41.78 36.43
262 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 37.74   42.37    China 44.09 40.70 37.74 42.46 43.95
263 Qiyue Wang (王麒越) 36.63   43.73    China 45.22 46.51 39.46 DNF 36.63
264 Tianhe Zhang (张添和) 38.37   44.09    China 44.22 43.65 44.41 38.37 52.51
265 Muyang Li (李沐阳) 31.07   44.23    China DNF 53.59 41.05 31.07 38.05
266 Youxi Zhou (周宥希) 37.12   46.12    China 46.60 48.49 37.12 51.04 43.26
267 Yufan Wang (王羽凡) 39.08   46.22    China 39.61 55.41 39.08 54.27 44.77
268 Beibei Yang (杨贝贝) 39.37   46.66    China 54.59 50.91 39.80 49.26 39.37
269 Ruizhe Wei (魏睿哲) 41.39   47.26    China 54.75 DNF 41.39 41.69 45.33
270 Ziming Yu (余梓明) 35.75   48.94    China 52.21 46.51 48.10 35.75 DNF
271 Yuzi Liu (刘育孜) 39.92   50.42    China 39.92 44.62 DNF 47.88 58.77
272 Yuxuan Chen (谌宇轩) 43.68   50.98    China 1:01.13 44.40 DNF 43.68 47.42
273 Xiu Zai (宰修) 40.12   50.99    China 50.11 50.60 52.25 54.03 40.12
274 Mingxuan Lü (吕明轩) 48.91   51.83    China 50.40 1:01.37 53.31 51.79 48.91
275 Jiale Tian (田嘉乐) 50.74   52.14    China DNF 50.74 52.38 51.88 52.16
276 Xingjian Tian (田行健) 41.61   52.92    China DNF 49.19 41.61 51.91 57.67
277 Jingze Li (李京泽) 46.29   53.98    China 1:01.84 46.29 52.23 53.63 56.09
278 Yichen Liang (梁熠辰) 45.64   55.35    China 57.54 45.64 55.95 52.55 1:27.53
279 Wenxi Wu (武文曦) 47.11   55.60    China 59.11 54.78 1:32.48 52.91 47.11
280 Heng Zhang (张衡) 42.79   55.63    China DNF 57.59 43.69 1:05.61 42.79
281 Shiyu Zhang (张世宇) 48.54   56.06    China 51.36 53.20 1:03.63 1:06.34 48.54
282 Shengyu Yu (于声宇) 41.82   57.02    China 41.82 1:09.18 1:17.04 51.47 50.40
283 Siqi Chen (陈思琪) 31.10   58.84    China 1:03.03 1:18.99 42.89 1:10.59 31.10
284 Yaoyang Luo (罗耀扬) 46.73   1:00.28    China 59.14 58.06 1:03.64 1:06.85 46.73
285 Minxing Wu (吴敏行) 52.09   1:01.60    China 1:06.86 52.09 1:07.94 1:02.24 55.69
286 Yuchen Zhang (张雨辰) 53.38   1:01.81    China 53.38 1:14.67 1:05.53 1:01.92 57.99
287 Xingyu Liu (刘星宇) 56.85   1:02.00    China 58.14 56.85 1:29.93 1:05.71 1:02.16
288 Foo Yin Sheung (傅艶嫦) 51.44   1:02.98    Hong Kong 1:00.41 DNF 1:02.43 1:06.11 51.44
289 Zhichen Yao (姚志宸) 55.75   1:03.45    China 55.75 1:05.56 1:08.65 58.26 1:06.52
290 Runzhi Yang (杨润之) 53.72   1:03.53    China DNF 53.72 55.31 54.80 1:20.48
291 Zihan Chen (陈紫涵) 58.88   1:03.67    China 58.88 1:12.94 59.06 1:02.17 1:09.78
292 Yu Xi (奚煜) 57.77   1:05.20    China 1:02.40 1:13.50 DNF 59.71 57.77
293 Jing Yin (尹静) 1:01.83   1:05.42    China 1:05.79 1:04.87 1:05.59 DNF 1:01.83
294 Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌) 1:01.58   1:05.64    China 1:16.19 1:01.58 1:02.53 1:06.70 1:07.68
295 Jie Ji (季杰) 53.76   1:06.85    China 57.38 1:02.73 1:20.45 1:20.57 53.76
296 Haolang Zhang (张皓朗) 1:04.22   1:08.60    China 1:10.12 1:05.95 1:09.73 1:27.33 1:04.22
297 Yi Yao (姚奕) 57.59   1:12.38    China 1:13.96 1:23.38 1:16.96 57.59 1:06.23
298 Chenghao Wang (王铖浩) 1:04.46   1:12.40    China DNF 1:04.46 1:18.27 1:14.39 1:04.53
299 Mingyue Tan (谭茗月) 1:08.46   1:12.55    China 1:13.71 1:09.45 1:14.50 1:28.64 1:08.46
300 Liqin Xia (夏丽芹) 57.53   1:13.16    China 1:16.61 58.05 1:24.82 57.53 DNF
301 Duting Xu (徐渡听) 36.38   1:13.44    China 1:02.59 36.38 1:39.78 DNF 57.94
302 Hang Peng (彭航) 1:05.73   1:14.69    China 1:16.19 1:05.73 1:14.05 1:13.82 1:18.87
303 Hongbo Wang (王弘博) 51.90   1:15.57    China DNF 51.90 1:32.19 1:16.16 58.37
304 Minyang Shi (时旻扬) 1:09.73   1:17.39    China DNF 1:09.73 1:15.80 1:16.30 1:20.06
305 Naijun Tao (陶柰君) 1:00.10   1:17.99    China 1:02.61 1:00.10 1:28.20 1:45.92 1:23.17
306 Xunhan Wang (王逊翰) 1:08.12   1:18.24    China 1:13.41 1:15.55 1:25.77 1:36.41 1:08.12
307 Zipeng Yan (阎梓芃) 1:09.13   1:20.11    China 1:46.54 1:30.52 1:15.12 1:09.13 1:14.69
308 Wentao Meng (孟文涛) 1:24.12   1:29.77    China 1:29.28 1:27.76 1:24.12 1:32.27 1:43.60
309 Yunxuan Fu (伏昀萱) 1:14.44   1:29.89    China 1:33.10 1:33.70 1:22.86 1:14.44 DNF
310 Shuyao Xu (徐舒瑤) 1:23.42   1:30.42    China 1:23.42 1:34.56 1:23.78 1:32.93 1:35.22
311 Qi Shao (邵琦) 1:14.66   1:30.61    China DNF 1:42.48 1:14.66 1:21.44 1:27.90
312 Yiming Ma (马一铭) 1:11.62   1:32.06    China 1:30.50 1:31.26 1:34.43 1:11.62 DNF
313 Lixiang Hu (胡礼香) 1:23.05   1:33.21    China 1:28.17 1:23.05 DNF 1:35.39 1:36.07
314 Rui Li (李瑞) 1:13.56   1:33.26    China 1:13.56 DNF 1:30.80 1:26.52 1:42.45
315 Qing Ji (吉庆) 1:29.30   1:34.29    China DNF 1:37.77 1:35.16 1:29.95 1:29.30
316 Jingxuan Hu (胡景煊) 1:12.94   1:34.84    China 1:12.94 1:35.19 1:33.67 1:35.66 1:37.86
317 Yibin Wang (王一斌) 1:22.66   1:39.56    China 1:48.99 1:22.66 1:40.98 1:52.78 1:28.72
318 Weijie Zhou (周玮洁) 1:28.36   1:42.61    China 1:31.76 DNF 1:50.14 1:28.36 1:45.93
319 Zherui Wu (吴哲睿) 1:16.28   1:44.06    China 1:16.28 1:50.89 1:24.29 1:57.01 DNF
320 Chihao Ni (倪驰皓) 1:25.04   1:46.25    China 1:25.04 1:52.90 1:38.28 1:47.56 DNF
321 Haoming Sun (孙浩铭) 1:38.58   1:47.87    China 1:51.30 DNF 1:52.22 1:38.58 1:40.10
322 Yuchen Zhao (赵禹辰) 1:38.53   1:50.97    China DNF 1:43.00 1:57.26 1:52.64 1:38.53
323 Yutong Sun (孙语彤) 1:14.88   1:52.25    China DNF 1:55.41 1:53.58 1:47.77 1:14.88
324 Xinyi Zhao (赵心怡) 25.13   DNF    China DNF DNF 26.81 25.13 30.12
325 Zhihua Song (宋志华) 36.29   DNF    China DNF 36.29 DNF DNF 43.17
326 Junkai Xu (徐俊凯) 1:03.50   DNF    China 1:05.36 1:15.29 1:03.50 DNF DNF
327 Xinyan Ye (叶昕妍) 1:06.24   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:08.90 1:09.28 1:06.24
328 Xuanzhu Yin (尹轩翥) 1:11.90   DNF    China DNF 1:11.90 DNF DNF DNF
329 Tanen Shen (沈谭恩) 1:24.14   DNF    China 1:50.15 DNF DNF 1:26.19 1:24.14
330 Junhao Gu (顾君昊) 1:29.78   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:29.78 DNF DNF
331 Wenhao Ge (葛文皓) 1:32.64   DNF    China DNF 1:33.78 DNF 1:32.64 1:35.68
332 Yaoxi Li (李垚羲) 1:33.76   DNF    China 1:33.76 DNF DNF 1:41.61 DNF
333 Xinyu Ye (叶昕雨) 1:39.57   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNF 1:39.57
334 Chenxin Wu (邬辰欣) 1:40.80   DNF    China 1:40.80 DNF DNF DNF DNF
335 Fengzhi Chen (陈凤至) 1:47.47   DNF    China 1:56.66 DNF 1:47.74 1:47.47 DNF
336 Jinxian Zhao (赵瑾娴) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.09   7.74    China 9.07 8.82 6.40 6.09 8.00
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.45   8.08    China 8.52 10.40 7.76 7.97 7.45
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.51   8.64    China 8.98 8.04 7.51 9.71 8.89
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.42   9.01    China 10.01 8.59 8.42 8.43 10.86
5 Lukas Shelley 8.69   9.14    Denmark 10.53 9.80 8.83 8.80 8.69
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.05   9.43    China 9.12 9.54 10.36 9.64 9.05
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 6.24   NR 9.80    Hong Kong 6.24 10.61 12.23 8.55 10.23
8 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 8.76   9.86    China 9.80 10.24 8.76 9.53 12.83
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 8.74   10.06    Taiwan 11.07 13.32 9.79 8.74 9.33
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 8.52   10.18    China 10.15 11.47 10.73 8.52 9.67
11 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.60   10.30    Taiwan 8.60 9.65 11.92 10.65 10.60
12 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 7.66   10.32    China 11.92 10.24 7.66 12.02 8.79
13 Jun Xia (夏骏) 7.79   10.38    China 10.16 12.60 11.39 9.58 7.79
14 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.75   10.43    Taiwan 10.34 9.75 10.76 10.84 10.18
15 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.50   10.63    China 10.13 9.50 10.66 DNF 11.11
16 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.56   10.69    China 12.22 10.30 13.13 9.56 9.56
17 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.64   10.77    China 9.68 11.03 13.26 11.61 9.64
18 Shuang Liang (梁爽) 9.66   11.00    China 10.75 9.66 11.78 10.47 15.81
19 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 10.23   11.12    China 12.93 10.23 10.82 12.17 10.38
20 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.71   11.22    Hong Kong 12.44 11.07 12.10 9.71 10.50
21 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.05   11.28    China 11.12 11.39 11.05 11.33 12.28
22 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.19   11.38    China DNF 12.84 10.19 10.78 10.51
23 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 9.83   11.76    China 11.48 11.92 13.87 9.83 11.87
24 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 8.51   11.78    China 13.36 8.51 12.24 13.81 9.75
25 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 8.83   11.79    China 11.45 8.83 11.30 12.61 15.15
26 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.82   11.84    China 12.17 11.51 8.82 13.85 11.84
27 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.44   11.96    Taiwan 11.44 12.07 13.77 12.34 11.48
28 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.91   12.03    China 10.91 11.72 12.88 11.50 13.72
29 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 10.04   12.15    China 12.32 12.75 11.85 12.27 10.04
30 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 10.50   12.20    China 10.99 12.06 13.55 10.50 13.92
31 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 11.15   12.22    China 11.50 12.73 12.44 15.56 11.15
32 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 8.28   12.23    China 8.28 14.13 12.44 13.33 10.92
33 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.41   12.33    Taiwan 13.18 10.41 12.11 11.77 13.10
34 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 11.74   12.45    China 12.18 11.74 12.94 14.93 12.24
35 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.83   12.47    Hong Kong 11.83 13.67 12.17 13.11 12.13
36 Jin Xie (谢晋) 11.38   12.50    China 11.50 17.31 12.46 11.38 13.55
37 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.33   12.58    China 13.79 11.96 14.66 12.00 11.33
38 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.62   12.77    China 13.21 14.41 13.30 11.62 11.80
39 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.75   12.89    Hong Kong 18.26 12.85 12.97 12.75 12.85
40 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 12.54   12.90    China 12.78 12.95 12.54 13.09 12.98
41 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.64   12.94    China 11.64 13.82 12.32 13.98 12.69
42 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 10.82   12.97    China 12.80 13.67 20.29 12.44 10.82
43 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 11.39   13.00    China 13.46 12.82 12.71 11.39 13.76
44 Tianyang Jiao (焦添阳) 11.22   13.10    China 15.07 12.10 13.44 13.77 11.22
45 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 11.51   13.18    China 14.21 12.84 11.51 14.20 12.49
46 Xu Wang (王旭) 11.99   13.32    China 12.74 14.47 11.99 13.36 13.86
47 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.43   13.34    China 14.85 13.57 13.47 12.97 11.43
48 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 10.32   13.35    China 15.31 14.69 10.32 13.58 11.77
49 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 10.17   13.37    China 10.17 14.96 13.01 12.14 18.07
50 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 10.57   13.45    China 10.57 12.08 14.66 14.93 13.62
51 Liang Yu (余亮) 12.69   13.51    China 12.69 DNF 13.38 12.91 14.25
52 Zhengyu Yang (杨正宇) 12.25   13.59    China 13.86 12.88 15.35 14.04 12.25
53 Jiafeng Pang (庞家丰) 12.80   13.60    China 14.62 12.80 13.03 13.20 14.57
54 Zishuo Zhang (张子硕) 11.62   13.63    China 14.39 12.76 13.73 11.62 26.75
55 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 12.47   13.73    China 12.47 13.84 17.80 14.13 13.21
56 Tiancheng Yang (杨天成) 13.20   13.76    China 13.76 14.15 13.20 DNF 13.36
57 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 12.71   13.77    China 13.88 13.61 13.82 14.82 12.71
58 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 12.82   13.77    China 13.97 13.83 DNF 12.82 13.52
59 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 12.34   13.83    China 13.82 12.34 12.76 14.92 18.23
60 Jie Cao (曹杰) 12.71   13.88    China 12.71 14.25 12.79 14.59 DNF
61 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 11.43   13.89    China 13.89 15.44 11.43 13.93 13.85
62 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 12.35   13.89    China 13.67 15.28 14.03 12.35 13.98
63 Han Dong (董晗) 10.75   13.93    China 10.75 19.63 14.65 14.44 12.70
64 Xiaotong Zhou (周晓曈) 11.50   13.94    China 13.23 13.10 11.50 15.50 25.76
65 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 12.28   13.95    China 12.28 12.36 18.18 13.28 16.20
66 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.68   13.95    China 12.68 21.51 13.47 14.39 13.98
67 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 10.43   13.98    China 10.43 15.01 13.83 14.53 13.57
68 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 11.95   14.01    China 14.55 11.95 16.18 14.75 12.73
69 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 11.73   14.09    Hong Kong 15.68 11.73 15.88 13.89 12.70
70 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 11.97   14.16    China 14.96 13.73 13.78 19.12 11.97
71 Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞) 9.73   14.23    China 18.87 9.73 16.31 14.39 11.99
72 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 13.09   14.23    China 14.24 15.35 14.28 14.18 13.09
73 Kai Ma (马开) 12.48   14.26    China 14.91 15.24 13.20 14.66 12.48
74 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.45   14.30    China 12.59 12.45 15.14 15.16 15.45
75 Yutian Jia (贾宇田) 12.77   14.34    China 12.77 18.59 13.84 14.86 14.31
76 Ruiqing Xu (徐瑞青) 12.96   14.35    China 12.96 13.96 13.74 17.75 15.35
77 Siyu Ren (任思宇) 8.77   14.36    China 15.46 15.27 14.95 12.85 8.77
78 Yuanzhe Wu (武远哲) 12.38   14.38    China 17.03 12.80 13.30 12.38 21.40
79 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 12.85   14.42    China 14.67 12.85 13.80 15.21 14.78
80 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 12.95   14.52    China 14.87 12.95 15.71 13.66 15.03
81 Hang Lin (林航) 13.46   14.55    China 14.93 17.38 13.57 13.46 15.14
82 Jian Wang (王健) 13.22   14.64    China 15.43 14.47 14.66 13.22 14.79
83 Xiuyuan Wu (吴修远) 13.22   14.70    China 15.42 13.99 13.22 14.68 15.76
84 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 13.12   14.87    China 13.80 15.67 15.13 22.92 13.12
85 Binbin Lin (林彬彬) 13.29   14.98    China 15.79 13.31 13.29 15.85 16.58
86 Yitao Hong (洪奕涛) 12.03   15.03    China 19.55 14.46 16.65 13.99 12.03
87 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.77   15.12    China 14.59 19.78 14.11 16.66 13.77
88 Hu Liu (刘虎) 13.86   15.13    China 18.85 14.57 14.41 16.42 13.86
89 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 13.07   15.20    China 13.07 14.38 15.11 16.12 18.03
90 Le Yu (余乐) 13.28   15.23    China 20.95 14.85 13.28 16.71 14.14
91 Tianshu Gao (高天树) 13.98   15.25    China 17.30 15.00 13.98 16.59 14.16
92 Fan Bu (卜凡) 12.11   15.41    China 17.03 12.11 17.31 15.50 13.69
93 Ye Wang (王晔) 13.17   15.42    China 16.92 13.17 15.60 15.44 15.22
94 Rui Li (厉睿) 15.02   15.75    China 16.31 15.12 15.82 22.59 15.02
95 Yinghao Zhang (张英豪) 14.94   15.85    China 16.61 15.02 15.93 14.94 16.94
96 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 13.88   15.88    China 20.50 13.88 16.23 16.73 14.68
97 Kaiyuan Gao (高凯源) 13.19   15.93    China 18.71 13.19 14.99 14.09 21.23
98 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 13.23   16.03    China 13.23 19.51 14.50 15.41 18.17
99 Yiqing Tao (陶一卿) 12.57   16.08    China DNF 17.37 14.38 16.49 12.57
100 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 14.64   16.08    China 15.36 14.64 15.99 16.90 17.49
101 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 13.06   16.12    China 16.64 15.91 13.06 16.57 15.89
102 Yong Yu (余勇) 14.89   16.29    China 16.98 15.88 14.89 16.02 18.10
103 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 14.19   16.48    China 17.30 17.24 15.10 17.09 14.19
104 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 15.51   16.53    China 15.51 16.09 15.65 18.09 17.85
105 Wenjie Qi (齐文杰) 15.04   16.54    China 15.60 17.82 15.04 19.80 16.20
106 Fuwei Chu (褚福崴) 15.18   16.79    China 15.19 17.02 18.37 15.18 18.15
107 Keqiang Rui (芮克强) 13.52   16.80    China 16.49 17.20 13.52 16.70 17.56
108 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 14.22   16.80    China 18.04 18.82 16.56 15.80 14.22
109 Junming Zhang (张峻铭) 14.75   16.87    China 16.61 21.46 15.77 14.75 18.23
110 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 14.84   16.90    China 14.84 16.04 16.59 24.36 18.08
111 Qi Liu (刘祺) 14.02   17.01    China 14.02 18.17 15.49 17.37 19.92
112 Wang Xu (徐望) 15.81   17.07    China 15.81 17.04 20.38 17.35 16.81
113 Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦) 14.91   17.08    China 14.91 17.73 17.02 17.78 16.48
114 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 14.96   17.23    China 19.82 15.25 16.62 DNF 14.96
115 Ziheng Wang (王子恒) 15.23   17.23    China DNF 16.86 17.93 15.23 16.91
116 Xiqing Zang (臧玺清) 15.84   17.47    China 17.88 21.34 17.88 15.84 16.64
117 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 15.27   17.72    China 16.29 15.27 18.49 18.59 18.38
118 Yuhan Zhang (张宇涵) 14.22   17.85    China 19.95 17.16 14.22 22.91 16.43
119 Zixin Zhang (章子昕) 15.66   17.96    China 18.28 19.85 17.43 15.66 18.18
120 Zhengxiang Chen (陈政向) 12.68   18.15    China DNF 17.03 17.91 19.50 12.68
121 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 14.39   18.29    China 21.31 19.07 17.15 14.39 18.65
122 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 17.43   18.31    China 17.54 19.08 18.32 17.43 20.00
123 Yitong Luo (骆亦桐) 16.90   18.72    China 16.90 18.38 DNF 19.35 18.44
124 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 16.89   18.73    China 18.90 16.89 19.30 21.85 18.00
125 Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕) 17.27   18.76    China 20.46 18.04 17.27 18.63 19.62
126 Yu Zhou (周煜) 16.03   18.77    China 19.47 21.00 18.94 16.03 17.89
127 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 15.00   18.79    China 42.61 17.26 17.17 15.00 21.95
128 Xiaoyu Ge (葛小钰) 17.60   18.83    China 24.25 18.09 18.42 19.97 17.60
129 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 16.07   18.86    China 16.07 18.50 18.28 19.81 24.47
130 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 16.10   18.89    China 20.49 22.98 18.27 16.10 17.91
131 Junyi Pan (潘骏羿) 17.34   19.03    China 21.66 17.34 18.41 19.82 18.85
132 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 17.22   19.05    China 22.22 17.22 19.72 18.04 19.38
133 Jun Wang (王俊) 16.23   19.13    China 18.58 17.20 21.62 21.84 16.23
134 Zhuojian Ying (应卓健) 16.54   19.16    China 19.53 18.90 19.05 16.54 20.74
135 Liyong Wang (王李勇) 15.61   19.22    China 23.96 19.16 18.36 20.15 15.61
136 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 18.78   19.35    China 18.78 18.80 20.29 18.97 21.12
137 Yixi Chen (陈羿希) 17.07   19.36    China 21.59 19.52 17.07 21.21 17.35
138 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 15.98   19.54    China 19.65 20.09 18.87 15.98 21.26
139 Ruizhe Guo (郭睿哲) 17.60   19.58    China 20.80 19.01 22.00 18.93 17.60
140 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 16.84   19.69    China 21.73 20.09 19.81 16.84 19.18
141 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 17.02   19.77    China 18.54 19.00 27.03 21.77 17.02
142 Haolun Cai (蔡昊伦) 18.05   19.80    China 19.52 18.89 18.05 21.00 23.71
143 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 18.03   19.91    China 18.95 18.03 21.68 19.10 21.72
144 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 16.73   20.13    China 17.60 26.17 16.73 20.83 21.95
145 Jing Jia (贾婧) 17.28   20.26    China 17.28 20.57 22.25 19.61 20.60
146 Xuyang Zhang (张徐阳) 16.97   20.30    China 17.90 23.92 16.97 19.31 23.69
147 Chengjun Fan (范成骏) 17.47   20.65    China 17.58 DNF 17.47 18.86 25.51
148 Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏) 17.55   20.85    China 17.55 23.41 19.63 20.67 22.25
149 Ruiyang Mao (茅瑞洋) 19.53   21.10    China 21.90 19.92 23.29 21.48 19.53
150 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.48   21.53    China 26.62 21.71 22.23 17.48 20.64
151 Jianhua Dong (董建华) 17.56   21.74    China 24.37 19.74 17.56 28.09 21.11
152 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 16.98   21.82    China 16.98 20.44 24.30 21.17 23.85
153 Hongyi Chen (陈弘毅) 19.69   22.14    China 19.69 21.42 21.88 25.43 23.11
154 Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇) 19.19   23.24    China 22.56 25.23 22.89 24.26 19.19
155 Zixuan Wang (王子炫) 20.57   23.54    China 21.71 28.82 23.38 25.54 20.57
156 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 16.62   23.63    China 16.62 30.38 20.59 24.29 26.00
157 Lingkou Zhang (张零口) 19.52   24.19    China 24.28 28.52 19.52 19.77 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.08   7.78    China 11.75 8.54 7.08 7.40 7.39
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.57   8.37   NR  Hong Kong 11.86 8.78 7.84 7.57 8.50
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.71   8.58    China 8.82 8.65 7.71 9.12 8.28
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.69   8.63    China 8.49 8.38 9.03 10.10 7.69
5 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.55   9.20    Taiwan 9.08 9.43 9.08 9.44 8.55
6 Lukas Shelley 8.54   9.41    Denmark 9.14 10.09 9.19 9.91 8.54
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.47   9.68    China 8.79 12.83 9.17 11.07 8.47
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 8.36   9.77    Taiwan 9.39 11.21 8.36 11.15 8.76
9 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.17   9.86    China 9.63 9.97 11.69 9.97 9.17
10 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.46   10.13    China 10.56 9.64 10.44 9.46 10.30
11 Shuang Liang (梁爽) 8.66   10.32    China 11.11 9.97 9.87 8.66 13.14
12 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.61   10.51    Taiwan 9.61 11.55 10.87 10.09 10.57
13 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 8.94   10.53    China 11.83 10.32 8.94 9.43 11.99
14 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 9.23   10.60    China 11.60 9.23 11.52 10.48 9.79
15 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.25   10.60    China 10.74 12.14 9.76 9.25 11.30
16 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.86   10.60    China 10.73 10.54 9.86 13.31 10.52
17 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.63   10.84    China 11.07 11.09 10.96 10.48 9.63
18 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.67   11.12    Taiwan 9.67 9.98 11.54 11.85 13.55
19 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 10.22   11.20    China 10.22 11.67 11.25 12.23 10.67
20 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 10.26   11.24    China 10.26 10.58 13.59 10.53 12.60
21 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.21   11.39    China 14.17 11.32 11.32 11.52 11.21
22 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 10.30   11.41    China 10.30 12.85 10.74 10.64 13.18
23 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.00   11.61    China 12.40 11.26 12.45 9.00 11.17
24 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 8.97   11.80    China 8.97 11.59 12.62 11.18 14.98
25 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.33   11.81    China 11.95 10.33 10.92 13.19 12.55
26 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 10.66   12.15    China 12.26 10.66 11.00 18.15 13.20
27 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.63   12.22    Hong Kong 10.73 12.95 13.63 12.97 9.63
28 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 11.78   12.49    China 13.03 11.78 12.48 20.84 11.95
29 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.87   12.58    Hong Kong 9.87 15.99 14.46 11.61 11.68
30 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.05   12.59    China 14.92 13.05 12.15 12.57 12.05
31 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 11.44   12.63    China 11.44 12.23 12.97 13.19 12.68
32 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 12.20   12.70    China 13.25 12.20 12.20 13.36 12.66
33 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 9.81   12.76    China 9.81 12.57 29.65 12.33 13.39
34 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 9.83   12.86    Taiwan 18.56 13.97 13.87 9.83 10.74
35 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.92   13.29    Hong Kong 13.55 12.97 13.34 14.50 12.92
36 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.67   14.00    China 13.04 15.64 13.31 10.67 17.33
37 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 12.56   14.42    China 14.85 16.05 12.56 13.48 14.94
38 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 12.73   14.54    China 12.73 16.32 13.00 DNF 14.30
39 Jin Xie (谢晋) 13.54   15.77    China 15.49 17.52 15.29 13.54 16.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.87   8.42    China 9.02 8.95 6.87 7.30 9.10
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.56   8.68    China 8.13 9.08 8.84 7.56 DNF
3 Lukas Shelley 7.07   8.87    Denmark 8.91 7.07 8.76 8.95 10.46
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.61   8.88    Hong Kong 7.61 9.20 8.36 9.63 9.09
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.77   9.11    China 8.70 7.77 9.22 10.30 9.41
6 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.03   9.18    Taiwan 10.55 8.03 8.95 11.37 7.03
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.58   9.85    China 14.27 9.71 9.94 9.58 9.89
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 7.22   10.41    Taiwan 9.74 9.38 13.32 7.22 12.12
9 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.95   10.76    China 10.09 11.81 10.37 13.95 9.95
10 Shuang Liang (梁爽) 10.02   10.95    China 11.78 15.87 10.09 10.98 10.02
11 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 10.06   11.00    China 10.48 12.01 10.06 10.52 12.27
12 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.36   12.79    Taiwan 13.65 11.74 20.10 9.36 12.97
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.50   1.93    China 2.57 1.50 1.80 2.09 1.90
2 Lukas Shelley 2.34   2.77    Denmark 2.84 2.34 3.55 2.75 2.72
3 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 2.65   3.13    China 5.39 3.10 2.65 2.75 3.54
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.90   3.39    Hong Kong 3.45 4.77 2.93 2.90 3.78
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1.91   3.41    China 2.97 3.59 4.44 1.91 3.67
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2.70   3.43    China 5.86 2.70 3.30 3.13 3.86
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.99   3.43    China 3.18 4.00 3.80 3.31 2.99
8 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 2.92   3.53    China 3.00 4.07 3.51 2.92 5.08
9 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 1.97   3.67    China DNF 1.97 4.33 3.13 3.54
10 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.42   3.68    Taiwan 3.56 3.91 4.33 3.57 3.42
11 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.05   3.69    China 2.05 4.61 2.92 DNF 3.53
12 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.28   3.74    China 3.28 DNF 3.65 3.38 4.19
13 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 2.74   3.77    China 2.74 5.78 4.48 2.86 3.98
14 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 3.14   3.97    China 4.13 4.08 3.14 3.70 4.57
15 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 3.19   3.98    China 4.48 4.40 4.07 3.47 3.19
16 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.88   3.98    China 3.91 5.60 3.88 4.02 4.02
17 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.15   3.99    China 5.99 3.89 4.21 3.15 3.86
18 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2.67   4.01    China 2.67 4.43 4.04 3.57 4.68
19 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2.79   4.12    China 4.37 2.79 5.43 3.56 4.42
20 Ye Wang (王晔) 3.73   4.12    China 4.45 3.91 6.46 3.99 3.73
21 Zishuo Zhang (张子硕) 3.31   4.14    China 5.07 3.37 4.70 3.31 4.36
22 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.20   4.18    China 3.20 4.34 3.61 DNF 4.60
23 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.44   4.20    Hong Kong 5.01 6.05 3.44 3.97 3.63
24 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 4.11   4.28    China 4.56 4.31 4.11 4.21 4.33
25 Zhengxiang Chen (陈政向) 3.99   4.39    China 4.49 4.16 5.57 3.99 4.51
26 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 3.33   4.42    China 3.33 4.10 5.47 4.63 4.53
27 Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏) 2.51   4.50    China 4.93 4.01 4.72 2.51 4.78
28 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 2.38   4.51    China 6.45 3.46 4.72 2.38 5.36
29 Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠) 3.94   4.51    China 4.83 5.50 4.16 3.94 4.53
30 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 2.13   4.54    China 3.74 5.90 4.90 2.13 4.98
31 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3.82   4.65    Taiwan 4.68 4.91 5.03 4.36 3.82
32 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 3.91   4.67    China 3.91 4.58 5.29 4.14 6.04
33 Yixi Chen (陈羿希) 3.85   4.71    China 4.56 4.77 7.87 3.85 4.81
34 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 4.13   4.71    Hong Kong 4.76 4.13 4.29 6.06 5.09
35 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 2.70   4.76    China 4.90 2.70 6.06 4.83 4.56
36 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 2.72   4.86    China 5.24 5.28 4.45 2.72 4.90
37 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 4.26   4.86    China 8.43 4.70 4.79 4.26 5.10
38 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.51   4.87    Taiwan 4.85 4.97 4.78 4.51 5.47
39 Xin Shi (石欣) 2.73   4.88    China 2.73 4.55 5.60 4.49 7.01
40 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.73   4.88    China 4.98 3.73 4.84 7.69 4.82
41 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 4.42   4.92    China 4.81 4.60 5.34 4.42 8.13
42 Yuanzhe Wu (武远哲) 4.34   4.93    China 4.68 5.42 4.34 5.57 4.68
43 Binbin Lin (林彬彬) 3.44   4.94    China 6.05 3.44 9.58 5.27 3.49
44 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 3.82   4.96    China 3.82 4.03 7.04 4.30 6.56
45 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 3.05   4.99    China 4.43 3.05 5.78 7.54 4.75
46 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.26   5.01    Taiwan 7.12 2.26 5.52 5.64 3.88
47 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.61   5.02    Hong Kong 4.86 2.61 6.05 4.14 8.59
48 Keqiang Rui (芮克强) 3.57   5.11    China 4.98 4.85 7.60 3.57 5.50
49 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 3.05   5.21    China 5.26 5.42 6.90 3.05 4.94
50 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 5.21   5.30    China 5.21 5.35 5.23 5.59 5.33
51 Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞) 4.52   5.31    China 5.10 5.06 4.52 5.78 6.19
52 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 4.68   5.33    China 5.13 4.68 6.60 5.61 5.25
53 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.99   5.34    China 5.37 3.99 5.34 7.18 5.31
54 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 4.08   5.35    China 4.08 6.47 5.98 4.16 5.90
55 Xiaotong Zhou (周晓曈) 4.12   5.36    China 4.12 7.04 6.45 4.66 4.96
56 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.49   5.37    Hong Kong 5.44 4.49 5.67 5.11 5.56
57 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 4.74   5.45    China 5.57 4.74 5.52 6.29 5.27
58 Kai Ma (马开) 4.75   5.45    China 5.34 4.75 6.66 4.93 6.08
59 Chenyu Zhang (张辰宇) 2.96   5.46    China 4.54 2.96 4.79 7.05 7.86
60 Wenjie Qi (齐文杰) 3.09   5.47    China 5.37 6.00 DNF 3.09 5.03
61 Yutian Jia (贾宇田) 4.13   5.48    China 5.59 4.13 6.95 5.88 4.98
62 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 4.92   5.48    China 4.92 DNF 6.09 5.22 5.14
63 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.36   5.51    Taiwan 4.87 4.99 6.88 4.36 6.68
64 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 3.54   5.54    China 5.11 3.54 DNF 4.48 7.02
65 Siyu Ren (任思宇) 3.91   5.55    China 8.11 3.91 5.17 6.45 5.04
66 Yitao Hong (洪奕涛) 4.90   5.56    China 4.90 5.70 5.60 5.37 7.48
67 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.87   5.57    China 4.88 4.87 5.97 6.48 5.86
68 Qi Liu (刘祺) 3.69   5.58    China 5.98 5.79 14.16 4.98 3.69
69 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 4.59   5.64    China 5.16 5.64 6.13 4.59 6.46
70 Xiuyuan Wu (吴修远) 5.25   5.64    China 7.06 5.25 6.06 5.31 5.56
71 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.88   5.68    China 3.88 12.74 7.21 5.16 4.67
72 Zhengyu Yang (杨正宇) 4.95   5.69    China 4.95 4.99 7.98 5.71 6.36
73 Rui Li (厉睿) 4.29   5.71    China 5.00 4.29 7.16 5.68 6.44
74 Ruiqing Xu (徐瑞青) 4.59   5.71    China 6.44 6.14 5.76 5.22 4.59
75 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 4.57   5.72    China 4.77 9.36 5.22 7.17 4.57
76 Qihao Zhang (张企皓) 5.16   5.72    China 6.58 6.07 5.57 5.52 5.16
77 He Li (李贺) 3.76   5.74    China 6.78 3.76 5.50 9.24 4.95
78 Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦) 4.09   5.76    China 4.09 6.56 7.94 6.40 4.31
79 Zhuojian Ying (应卓健) 4.31   5.76    China 5.89 6.64 4.31 6.25 5.14
80 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.29   5.77    China DNF 6.29 4.30 6.73 4.29
81 Jin Xie (谢晋) 5.10   5.78    China 7.21 5.10 5.32 5.90 6.11
82 Tianyang Jiao (焦添阳) 4.65   5.84    China 4.65 6.46 7.13 5.44 5.62
83 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 2.43   5.85    China 4.90 4.73 7.92 2.43 DNF
84 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.94   5.85    China 4.44 7.16 14.55 5.95 3.94
85 Xu Wang (王旭) 3.55   5.86    China 6.09 3.55 5.80 9.04 5.68
86 Shuang Liang (梁爽) 3.95   5.87    China 6.24 9.08 4.78 3.95 6.58
87 Xiqing Zang (臧玺清) 4.36   5.88    China 6.13 6.31 7.56 5.20 4.36
88 Liyong Wang (王李勇) 3.44   5.90    China 6.45 5.33 7.18 3.44 5.93
89 Ruizhe Guo (郭睿哲) 4.06   5.90    China 5.75 6.99 6.26 5.68 4.06
90 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 4.67   5.93    China 4.67 5.66 10.60 6.07 6.07
91 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 4.94   5.93    China 4.94 5.18 8.30 6.38 6.23
92 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 4.52   5.94    China 4.52 6.32 5.95 5.77 6.10
93 Yu Zhou (周煜) 5.44   6.02    China 5.85 6.27 6.56 5.44 5.95
94 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 2.99   6.03    China 5.83 6.69 7.18 5.57 2.99
95 Tianshu Gao (高天树) 4.70   6.05    China 4.70 5.10 7.93 7.05 6.00
96 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 2.21   6.06    China 7.97 5.59 4.63 2.21 DNF
97 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 5.08   6.14    China 5.08 5.82 10.29 7.05 5.55
98 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 4.55   6.15    China 5.91 8.60 6.65 4.55 5.89
99 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 5.06   6.17    China 5.89 5.74 5.06 9.53 6.89
100 Jianhua Dong (董建华) 4.88   6.22    China 5.15 8.77 7.84 5.68 4.88
101 Kaiyuan Gao (高凯源) 5.49   6.24    China 6.76 5.49 6.40 5.97 6.35
102 Yinghao Zhang (张英豪) 5.64   6.32    China 5.97 6.32 6.91 5.64 6.68
103 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.33   6.34    China 5.33 6.24 5.78 7.00 11.42
104 Jun Wang (王俊) 5.73   6.34    China 7.12 7.59 6.16 5.73 5.75
105 Hu Liu (刘虎) 4.98   6.37    China 5.31 6.67 4.98 8.50 7.13
106 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 4.21   6.39    China 4.21 6.25 8.21 6.67 6.24
107 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 5.01   6.39    China 6.80 5.01 6.26 DNF 6.11
108 Haolun Cai (蔡昊伦) 5.20   6.39    China 5.70 7.13 6.67 6.81 5.20
109 Yitong Luo (骆亦桐) 5.90   6.41    China 6.63 5.90 6.61 7.18 5.99
110 Yong Yu (余勇) 5.88   6.44    China 5.88 6.05 8.86 6.37 6.90
111 Kun Lu (陆堃) 4.38   6.45    China 7.26 4.38 7.32 7.66 4.76
112 Yiqing Tao (陶一卿) 3.90   6.47    China 6.46 3.90 5.98 DNF 6.96
113 Sihan Fu (傅思涵) 3.98   6.47    China 9.95 5.10 3.98 6.57 7.74
114 Yuchen Qian (钱予晨) 4.60   6.50    China 5.70 DNF 7.83 4.60 5.98
115 Junyi Pan (潘骏羿) 4.87   6.52    China 9.16 6.33 7.97 4.87 5.25
116 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 5.55   6.52    China 5.55 6.12 6.94 7.28 6.49
117 Xuyang Zhang (张徐阳) 5.95   6.54    China 5.95 7.13 6.08 7.43 6.41
118 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 4.84   6.55    China 7.38 14.49 7.05 4.84 5.23
119 Tingyun Hua (华庭筠) 4.52   6.56    China 17.22 4.52 6.50 5.68 7.50
120 Lingkou Zhang (张零口) 4.62   6.57    China 6.12 7.81 4.62 5.79 8.74
121 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 4.64   6.58    China 4.64 10.83 6.55 6.39 6.79
122 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.75   6.63    China 4.75 DNF 8.92 5.92 5.04
123 Ruiyang Mao (茅瑞洋) 5.32   6.66    China 8.55 5.32 6.94 7.05 5.99
124 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 4.73   6.72    China 6.79 4.73 6.69 7.73 6.69
125 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 5.73   6.73    China 5.80 6.84 7.59 5.73 7.56
126 Danyue Wang (王丹越) 5.20   6.78    China 6.21 5.20 7.11 7.03 8.68
127 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 5.17   6.81    China 8.15 6.34 5.17 7.36 6.74
128 Liang Yu (余亮) 5.31   6.88    China 5.31 6.55 6.86 DNF 7.22
129 Zhikang Wang (王志康) 5.35   6.88    China 8.00 7.16 6.10 5.35 7.37
130 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 5.12   6.89    China 6.32 5.25 5.12 9.09 9.77
131 Fuwei Chu (褚福崴) 4.93   6.90    China 6.71 6.63 7.36 4.93 7.68
132 Zihan Zheng (郑子涵) 5.02   6.94    China 6.62 5.02 11.01 7.13 7.07
133 Yifan Sun (孙逸凡) 5.69   6.98    China 6.98 6.73 5.69 7.22 16.81
134 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 6.58   7.01    China 7.79 6.58 8.84 6.59 6.64
135 Zheqing Zhang (张哲卿) 5.94   7.11    China 9.06 5.94 6.92 7.02 7.38
136 Yuxuan Zhang (张宇轩) 5.93   7.13    China 8.37 7.15 7.17 5.93 7.07
137 Jun Hu (胡骏) 4.40   7.16    China 6.03 4.40 7.46 7.98 DNF
138 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 5.91   7.20    China 7.23 6.83 5.91 DNF 7.54
139 Chenghao Jiang (蒋成豪) 5.48   7.42    China 6.48 5.48 6.98 8.80 9.24
140 Weiwen Chen (陈蔚文) 5.07   7.46    China 5.07 6.66 9.91 10.51 5.82
141 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 5.59   7.50    China 8.38 8.66 5.59 8.18 5.93
142 Jia Sun (孙嘉) 6.78   7.51    China 6.92 8.39 7.22 6.78 15.88
143 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 5.51   7.52    China 8.53 5.51 8.09 8.96 5.94
144 Zixin Zhang (章子昕) 5.87   7.52    China 5.87 6.03 9.74 6.78 DNF
145 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 6.20   7.54    China 6.20 8.06 7.55 12.50 7.01
146 Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕) 7.01   7.55    China 7.01 8.44 7.07 9.57 7.14
147 Zixuan Wang (王子炫) 5.27   7.59    China 10.53 6.57 7.66 5.27 8.55
148 Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇) 4.39   7.63    China 7.46 4.39 12.34 6.31 9.13
149 Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪) 5.65   7.66    China 18.01 7.53 7.47 5.65 7.97
150 Poyue Guo (郭泊岳) 4.89   7.71    China 8.31 4.89 10.14 7.83 6.98
151 Jiquan Bai (柏基权) 4.73   7.74    China 11.62 4.73 8.04 6.35 8.82
152 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 7.19   7.80    China 7.72 7.79 8.59 7.19 7.89
153 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 6.77   7.81    China 7.56 7.79 DNF 8.08 6.77
154 Zimo Zhu (朱子默) 6.39   7.98    China 7.65 6.39 7.96 8.34 10.89
155 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 5.45   8.01    China 6.58 5.45 17.57 6.46 10.98
156 Lizheng Zhang (张立正) 5.04   8.21    China 9.79 7.16 DNF 5.04 7.67
157 Ming Zhang (张明) 7.07   8.23    China 7.41 7.07 15.35 7.96 9.32
158 Xiaoyu Ge (葛小钰) 7.42   8.23    China 7.42 13.16 7.58 8.74 8.37
159 Leqi Yang (杨乐骐) 6.41   8.29    China 8.66 8.67 7.55 6.41 28.76
160 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 4.93   8.35    China 9.55 9.49 4.93 8.00 7.57
161 Jie Cao (曹杰) 6.03   8.46    China 6.03 6.77 12.68 6.83 11.78
162 Liyang Wu (武立洋) 5.57   8.56    China 7.53 8.74 5.57 9.42 10.57
163 Chengyao Yang (杨成尧) 4.47   8.60    China 11.53 4.47 10.40 8.44 6.95
164 Wang Xu (徐望) 7.47   8.66    China 8.75 9.07 9.82 8.15 7.47
165 Yaoyang Luo (罗耀扬) 7.82   8.74    China 8.51 10.59 7.82 8.63 9.09
166 Xianda Xu (许显达) 7.91   8.74    China 8.85 7.91 8.06 9.30 9.72
167 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 4.56   8.82    China 6.40 DNS 14.96 5.10 4.56
168 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 7.35   8.84    China 11.06 9.36 8.25 8.92 7.35
169 Chendong Zhang (张晨东) 7.02   9.10    China 12.31 12.41 7.02 7.28 7.70
170 Licheng Zhu (朱立诚) 7.37   9.12    China 9.66 9.84 7.85 7.37 11.60
171 Yonglin Wang (王勇霖) 4.14   9.16    China 9.69 8.22 DNF 4.14 9.58
172 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.12   9.19    China 6.04 5.12 9.95 11.58 13.13
173 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 6.00   9.21    China 6.00 12.83 6.39 8.40 13.97
174 Haoran Yin (殷浩然) 5.19   9.23    China 5.19 10.47 11.36 9.16 8.05
175 Zhiyuan Wu (吴志远) 7.96   9.32    China 7.96 10.91 8.26 DNS 8.78
176 Hongyi Chen (陈弘毅) 6.87   9.36    China 13.11 9.23 6.87 8.44 10.41
177 Junzhou An (安俊舟) 7.22   9.56    China 13.06 11.45 7.71 7.22 9.51
178 Yuxiang Zhang (张誉翔) 7.87   9.63    China 8.00 13.39 7.87 9.25 11.65
179 Yuhang Su (苏宇航) 5.59   9.64    China 7.66 DNF 12.56 5.59 8.69
180 Yang Xue (薛阳) 8.44   9.70    China 8.76 9.34 11.00 8.44 12.26
181 Yu Zhou (周煜) 6.69   9.86    China 9.98 6.69 9.84 9.75 10.09
182 Yanchao Bu (卜彦超) 7.53   9.89    China 9.76 DNF 11.30 7.53 8.60
183 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 8.12   9.89    China 10.16 8.12 9.97 9.55 10.61
184 Linyu Yu (俞林玉) 7.75   9.90    China 10.17 9.64 9.88 7.75 10.70
185 Zhichao Zhang (张智超) 7.30   9.91    China 10.90 7.30 8.20 17.12 10.62
186 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 8.25   10.03    China 11.47 10.36 8.25 12.36 8.25
187 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 5.21   10.34    China 10.36 5.21 12.22 8.44 DNF
188 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 7.44   10.64    China 12.00 10.84 9.07 21.76 7.44
189 Qianbu Meng (孟千卜) 5.94   10.68    China 8.98 5.94 14.46 22.78 8.61
190 Luopeng Chen (陈洛蓬) 9.42   10.77    China 10.24 12.48 DNF 9.60 9.42
191 Bai Jiang (姜柏) 9.46   11.00    China 9.46 11.52 12.23 11.02 10.45
192 Zhi Cao (曹智) 6.24   11.10    China 11.20 6.24 10.20 11.89 15.47
193 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 6.53   11.26    China 15.38 8.38 10.02 6.53 23.36
194 Lingyue Zhao (赵灵悦) 9.19   11.27    China 12.72 10.23 12.45 11.12 9.19
195 Xiu Zai (宰修) 6.08   11.43    China DNF 6.08 10.50 14.42 9.38
196 Changyuan Fu (傅长远) 8.36   11.46    China 11.55 14.54 12.05 10.77 8.36
197 Liang Chen (陈樑) 7.93   11.56    China 11.81 DNF 13.83 9.05 7.93
198 Boyu Zhou (周泊宇) 9.80   12.01    China 9.82 26.40 12.01 9.80 14.21
199 Yu Qiu (邱羽) 11.45   12.01    China 11.45 12.43 17.02 11.63 11.96
200 Jinxin Niu (钮金鑫) 8.30   12.52    China 15.02 16.30 12.72 8.30 9.82
201 Yuzi Liu (刘育孜) 7.15   12.82    China DNF 14.23 7.15 8.97 15.27
202 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 8.73   13.13    China 13.05 16.66 8.73 18.53 9.67
203 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 8.29   13.16    China 10.91 8.29 9.20 20.47 19.38
204 Qianyi Gu (顾钱毅) 8.70   13.19    China 15.68 11.59 17.38 8.70 12.29
205 Jian Wang (王健) 4.33   13.23    China DNF 16.55 11.10 4.33 12.04
206 Liwei Jiang (姜力玮) 9.35   13.63    China 14.49 11.13 15.28 9.35 18.06
207 Gong Chen (陈功) 11.87   13.86    China 11.87 13.69 13.02 15.34 14.87
208 Yanzhen Li (李彦臻) 9.09   14.30    China 21.52 9.09 16.49 12.84 13.56
209 Rui Wu (吴蕊) 10.98   14.44    China 14.91 21.80 13.67 10.98 14.75
210 Yichen Liang (梁熠辰) 12.77   15.75    China DNF 15.70 16.72 12.77 14.84
211 Youyang Zhang (张悠扬) 11.69   16.09    China 12.11 11.69 18.59 17.58 21.69
212 Jie Ji (季杰) 10.37   16.28    China 10.57 10.37 24.85 22.05 16.23
213 Ziming Yu (余梓明) 9.15   16.50    China DNF 16.12 23.05 9.15 10.33
214 Tianhe Zhang (张添和) 12.03   16.60    China 17.93 13.32 18.54 12.03 19.21
215 Jing Yin (尹静) 14.88   16.70    China 16.02 14.88 17.52 16.56 18.32
216 Yue Huang (黄越) 15.46   16.83    China 16.52 16.94 17.03 25.90 15.46
217 Yunxuan Fu (伏昀萱) 13.21   17.11    China 13.24 19.19 19.16 13.21 18.92
218 Shengyu Yu (于声宇) 9.42   17.53    China 18.33 22.32 9.42 15.78 18.47
219 Minxing Wu (吴敏行) 12.27   20.50    China 12.27 17.36 27.38 24.86 19.28
220 Runzhi Yang (杨润之) 8.45   21.62    China 20.12 14.79 DNF 8.45 29.96
221 Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌) 17.13   22.59    China 20.28 17.13 28.41 19.09 DNF
222 Hang Peng (彭航) 14.91   23.05    China 14.91 21.76 28.05 DNF 19.34
223 Le Yu (余乐) 3.08   DNF    China 4.90 6.77 DNF 3.08 DNF
224 Jingze Li (李京泽) 9.94   DNF    China DNF 10.99 DNF 13.12 9.94
225 Zipeng Yan (阎梓芃) 20.22      China 20.22 28.68
226 Liqin Xia (夏丽芹) 20.81      China 20.81 DNF
227 Muyang Li (李沐阳) 22.00      China 22.00 22.69
228 Minyang Shi (时旻扬) 22.38      China DNF 22.38
229 Duting Xu (徐渡听) 23.54      China 27.03 23.54
230 Tianyu Guo (郭天宇) 25.33      China 25.33 DNF
231 Rui Li (李瑞) 25.69      China DNF 25.69
232 Zhichen Yao (姚志宸) 25.86      China 25.86 29.57
233 Shuyao Xu (徐舒瑤) 26.43      China 26.43 DNF
234 Hongbo Wang (王弘博) 27.01      China 27.89 27.01
235 Xuanzhu Yin (尹轩翥) 28.86      China 28.86 DNF
236 Shuyan Liu (刘书颜) DNF      China DNF DNF
236 Yutong Sun (孙语彤) DNF      China DNF DNF
236 Tanen Shen (沈谭恩) DNF      China DNF DNF
236 Qi Shao (邵琦) DNF      China DNF DNF
236 Chenghao Wang (王铖浩) DNF      China DNF DNF
236 Yiming Gao (高艺铭) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.24   1.91    China 1.74 2.09 2.02 1.24 1.98
2 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 2.24   2.49    China 2.24 4.80 2.37 2.52 2.58
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.43   3.02    China 2.88 3.79 3.58 2.43 2.60
4 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 2.69   3.10    China 3.14 3.48 5.44 2.69 2.69
5 Lukas Shelley 2.23   3.15    Denmark 3.17 5.94 2.70 3.57 2.23
6 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 2.51   3.26    China 4.17 2.99 3.47 2.51 3.31
7 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.43   3.37    China 3.35 3.38 2.43 3.38 4.72
8 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2.82   3.76    China 4.40 3.10 3.78 2.82 5.20
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2.78   3.77    China 4.25 2.78 3.46 3.66 4.18
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.44   3.91    China 6.14 3.46 4.70 3.57 3.44
11 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 3.47   3.91    China 3.98 3.98 4.55 3.47 3.77
12 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 3.20   3.93    China 3.74 4.18 4.50 3.86 3.20
13 Zishuo Zhang (张子硕) 3.30   4.12    China 3.34 3.30 8.88 4.68 4.33
14 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 2.96   4.16    China 4.54 3.48 4.76 2.96 4.46
15 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.18   4.16    China 5.50 3.69 4.77 4.01 3.18
16 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 3.25   4.19    China 4.83 4.57 3.25 4.06 3.95
17 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.74   4.24    Hong Kong 4.45 3.51 6.96 2.74 4.76
18 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.65   4.25    China 2.88 6.21 5.62 2.65 4.26
19 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.05   4.26    Hong Kong 4.55 3.05 4.81 3.41 7.49
20 Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏) 3.39   4.34    China 6.85 3.39 4.73 4.24 4.06
21 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.56   4.34    China 3.64 4.63 6.26 4.75 3.56
22 Zhengxiang Chen (陈政向) 3.87   4.38    China 4.23 3.94 5.24 3.87 4.96
23 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.50   4.41    Taiwan 4.19 6.45 4.75 4.30 2.50
24 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 3.72   4.46    China 4.33 4.32 4.74 5.71 3.72
25 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 3.76   4.49    China 4.26 3.78 5.42 3.76 5.63
26 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2.48   4.52    Taiwan 6.76 4.43 4.77 2.48 4.35
27 Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠) 4.46   4.59    China 4.46 4.63 4.58 4.56 6.98
28 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3.39   4.60    Taiwan 4.09 3.42 6.58 3.39 6.28
29 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 3.72   4.60    China 4.16 4.33 3.72 5.31 5.86
30 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 3.79   4.65    China 5.22 4.03 4.70 3.79 5.76
31 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 3.48   4.66    China 3.48 3.53 5.46 5.00 5.63
32 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 3.84   4.71    Hong Kong 7.48 4.57 3.88 3.84 5.69
33 Ye Wang (王晔) 4.35   4.73    China 4.35 4.61 5.56 4.96 4.63
34 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.64   4.87    China 3.81 6.25 4.63 6.16 2.64
35 Yixi Chen (陈羿希) 3.02   5.11    China 4.88 4.94 5.52 3.02 6.40
36 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.02   5.18    China 6.68 6.38 4.91 4.24 3.02
37 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 4.37   5.65    China 4.53 6.22 6.21 4.37 8.55
38 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.82   6.25    China 3.82 8.96 6.31 6.30 6.14
39 Xin Shi (石欣) 5.25   6.45    China 6.04 5.25 7.10 6.21 9.91
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.31   1.68    China 1.31 1.34 1.95 1.76 2.19
2 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 2.05   2.43    China 2.05 2.61 2.09 2.59 3.19
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.26   3.08    China 3.59 2.26 5.42 3.12 2.53
4 Lukas Shelley 2.83   3.20    Denmark 3.00 3.17 3.43 2.83 4.46
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.28   3.30    China 3.03 3.41 2.28 3.51 3.47
6 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.24   3.60    China 3.61 3.24 3.71 3.49 3.89
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.22   3.63    China 3.64 3.22 3.51 3.75 5.06
8 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 3.00   3.86    China 3.00 3.34 3.94 DNF 4.30
9 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 3.87   3.99    China 3.87 3.87 4.90 4.10 4.00
10 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 2.02   4.39    China 2.02 4.96 3.67 5.84 4.53
11 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.41   4.41    China DNF 4.08 5.30 3.84 2.41
12 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 4.09   5.32    China 6.08 DNF 4.85 4.09 5.04
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.98   DNF    China DNF 25.68 24.98
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 30.78   DNF    China 33.71 DNF 30.78
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 48.83   DNF    China DNF DNF 48.83
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 58.16   DNF    China 1:14.76 58.16 DNF
5 Yan Xia (夏炎) 1:00.21   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:00.21
6 Le Yu (余乐) 1:02.77   DNF    China 1:02.77 DNF DNF
7 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:43.27   DNF    China DNF 1:50.74 1:43.27
8 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:54.87   DNF    China 2:33.29 1:54.87 DNF
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:59.66   DNF    China 1:59.66 DNF DNF
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:00.51   DNF    China 2:00.51 2:10.15 DNF
11 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 2:02.20   DNF    China DNF 2:02.20 2:06.82
12 Ye Wang (王晔) 2:19.04   DNF    China 2:36.42 DNF 2:19.04
13 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 2:21.58   DNF    China DNF 2:21.58 DNF
14 Tianyang Jiao (焦添阳) 2:22.90   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:22.90
15 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 2:33.45   DNF    China DNF 4:06.78 2:33.45
16 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:35.42   DNF    China DNF 2:35.42 DNF
17 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:38.85   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:38.85 DNF
18 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 2:48.84   DNF    China 2:48.84 DNF DNF
19 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:51.66   DNF    China DNF 2:51.66 3:17.43
20 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 2:51.87   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:51.87
21 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 3:11.71   DNF    China 3:11.71 DNF DNF
22 Hu Liu (刘虎) 3:21.20   3:44.58    China 4:13.97 3:38.58 3:21.20
23 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 3:21.97   DNF    China 3:21.97 DNF DNF
24 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 3:29.63   DNF    China DNF 3:29.63 DNF
25 Gong Chen (陈功) 3:30.97   DNF    China DNF 4:45.52 3:30.97
26 Liang Chen (陈樑) 4:01.73   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:01.73
27 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 4:04.26   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 4:04.26 DNF
28 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4:08.66   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 4:08.66
29 Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡) 4:14.02   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:14.02
30 Liwei Jiang (姜力玮) 4:15.38   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:15.38
31 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 4:43.49   DNF    China DNF 4:43.49 DNF
32 Chengyao Yang (杨成尧) 4:54.46   DNF    China 4:54.46 DNF DNF
33 Tong Xu (徐彤) 4:57.36   DNF    China DNF 4:57.36 DNF
34 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Haonan Dai (戴昊楠) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
34 Tiancheng Yang (杨天成) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Ruiyang Mao (茅瑞洋) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Haolun Cai (蔡昊伦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
34 Yiqing Tao (陶一卿) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
34 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
34 Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Yixi Chen (陈羿希) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Siyu Ren (任思宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
34 Xiqing Zang (臧玺清) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.83   DNF    China 20.83 34.26 DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 29.97   35.01    China 30.90 44.16 29.97
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 38.97   DNF    China 42.31 DNF 38.97
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 42.02   DNF    China DNF 1:07.89 42.02
5 Le Yu (余乐) 1:05.93   DNF    China 1:05.93 DNF DNF
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:17.51   DNF    China 1:17.51 1:53.07 DNF
7 Yan Xia (夏炎) 1:33.58   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:33.58
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:34.12   DNF    China 1:34.12 DNF DNF
9 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:56.14   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:56.14
10 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 1:58.84   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:58.84
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Ye Wang (王晔) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.87   3.18    China 2.87 2.90 3.33 3.32 4.47
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.64   3.79    China 5.12 3.27 4.34 3.76 2.64
3 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 3.51   4.41    China 3.51 5.04 4.08 8.17 4.12
4 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.25   4.63    China 4.76 4.98 4.24 3.25 4.90
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.55   5.11    China 4.91 6.43 4.55 5.68 4.75
6 Yuanzhe Wu (武远哲) 3.94   5.21    China 5.33 3.94 5.39 4.92 5.62
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.01   5.27    Taiwan 5.38 7.21 5.49 4.93 4.01
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4.72   5.31    China 5.36 4.72 5.12 6.55 5.46
9 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 3.41   5.39    China 3.64 3.41 4.96 7.58 8.40
10 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 3.49   5.44    China 5.76 3.49 8.47 5.18 5.37
11 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 4.09   5.60    China 6.48 5.39 4.92 7.09 4.09
12 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 4.85   5.65    China 4.85 6.49 5.11 6.86 5.35
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.39   5.81    China 5.91 3.39 5.74 7.81 5.78
14 Wenjie Qi (齐文杰) 5.02   5.83    China 5.02 6.14 5.78 9.08 5.56
15 Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.97   5.96    China 4.34 8.08 3.97 6.90 6.64
16 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 3.32   6.02    China 6.00 3.32 7.42 5.81 6.26
17 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.30   6.04    China 7.87 6.42 6.18 5.30 5.53
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.63   6.13    Hong Kong 5.81 6.51 5.63 6.07 7.68
19 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 5.37   6.20    China 5.67 5.37 6.77 7.35 6.17
20 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 5.25   6.30    China 5.66 6.50 5.25 6.91 6.74
21 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 4.97   6.69    China 4.97 7.12 6.50 7.73 6.44
22 Shuang Liang (梁爽) 4.60   6.79    China 4.60 6.68 7.70 5.98 9.78
23 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 6.52   6.80    China 7.19 6.63 7.50 6.57 6.52
24 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 6.40   6.91    China 6.40 7.49 6.90 7.01 6.82
25 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 5.77   6.97    China 6.20 6.46 5.77 11.20 8.24
26 Zian Song (宋子安) 5.92   6.99    China 5.92 6.58 7.05 7.33 9.01
27 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 6.17   7.24    Taiwan 6.17 7.70 7.39 6.83 7.49
28 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 5.56   7.32    China 6.12 5.56 5.90 11.33 9.95
29 Jun Wang (王俊) 5.54   7.36    China 6.78 5.54 8.30 9.74 7.00
30 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 5.78   7.47    China 5.78 7.20 6.32 8.89 11.67
31 Yinghao Zhang (张英豪) 6.07   7.47    China 7.49 6.07 7.71 8.33 7.22
32 Zishuo Zhang (张子硕) 4.77   7.68    China 6.22 4.77 8.00 8.82 9.49
33 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 6.62   7.74    China 7.23 6.62 7.76 10.73 8.22
34 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 6.68   7.82    China 8.62 6.76 DNF 6.68 8.07
35 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 4.08   8.05    China 7.63 4.08 8.16 10.69 8.37
36 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6.50   8.09    China 8.24 10.91 8.09 7.94 6.50
37 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 5.35   8.20    China 7.92 5.35 7.80 9.92 8.87
38 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 6.81   8.26    China 9.47 6.81 7.40 7.90 10.45
39 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 6.50   8.48    China 6.50 10.07 8.32 9.49 7.63
40 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 6.05   8.63    Hong Kong 6.05 10.91 8.95 9.75 7.18
41 Yitao Hong (洪奕涛) 6.53   8.76    China 6.53 14.70 7.76 10.27 8.26
42 Zhuojian Ying (应卓健) 7.35   8.97    China 7.35 8.87 9.38 8.67 9.79
43 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 6.35   9.06    China 6.35 9.59 9.53 16.54 8.06
44 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 6.83   9.06    China 6.83 8.64 9.55 14.13 8.98
45 Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪) 6.24   9.16    China 7.01 9.14 DNF 11.33 6.24
46 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 7.13   9.30    China 7.13 11.85 9.91 8.77 9.22
47 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 7.95   9.30    China 9.96 7.95 8.44 12.28 9.50
48 Yuhang Su (苏宇航) 6.71   9.41    China 6.71 12.04 8.63 DNF 7.55
49 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 6.09   9.45    Hong Kong 6.09 14.36 9.35 9.24 9.75
50 Yixi Chen (陈羿希) 6.47   9.52    China 6.47 9.74 13.22 7.74 11.07
51 Zixuan Wang (王子炫) 6.57   9.73    China 10.33 9.51 10.41 6.57 9.35
52 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.27   9.77    China 8.27 14.95 8.44 12.13 8.74
53 Yu Zhou (周煜) 7.89   9.80    China 7.89 12.51 DNF 8.25 8.65
54 Kun Lu (陆堃) 6.70   9.86    China 11.39 6.70 9.39 9.91 10.28
55 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6.55   9.95    China 8.31 10.53 DNF 11.01 6.55
56 Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠) 7.73   10.06    China 14.70 8.53 9.81 11.85 7.73
57 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 9.49   10.19    China 10.11 12.41 9.99 10.48 9.49
58 Ye Wang (王晔) 7.84   10.24    China 10.77 7.84 11.36 8.60 11.43
59 Poyue Guo (郭泊岳) 5.51   10.49    China 9.97 5.51 11.59 10.45 11.05
60 Xizhou Yao (姚熙洲) 6.36   10.82    China 6.36 12.29 15.20 10.68 9.50
61 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 8.14   10.83    China 11.00 8.14 11.24 16.64 10.24
62 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 8.23   10.89    China 8.23 9.37 12.00 13.92 11.30
63 Junzhou An (安俊舟) 10.35   10.94    China 10.35 10.97 13.28 10.77 11.08
64 Jun Fei (费俊) 7.88   11.14    China 14.23 8.88 7.88 10.31 16.68
65 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 6.51   11.16    China 6.51 10.82 12.15 10.52 12.47
66 Xiqing Zang (臧玺清) 6.66   11.18    China 13.23 6.66 9.13 DNF 11.17
67 Ming Zhang (张明) 10.58   11.32    China 10.58 11.78 11.30 10.87 13.10
68 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 8.99   11.84    China 8.99 10.29 DNF 13.54 11.68
69 Haolun Cai (蔡昊伦) 6.74   11.88    China DNF 6.74 10.57 9.92 15.15
70 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 8.36   12.09    China 15.32 8.36 10.84 DNF 10.10
71 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 9.13   12.15    China 9.13 16.54 10.76 12.06 13.63
72 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 9.41   12.30    China 9.41 16.06 10.12 10.72 16.77
73 Liyong Wang (王李勇) 8.71   12.43    China 11.96 8.71 10.10 15.24 15.24
74 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 7.11   12.51    China 7.11 12.00 12.33 17.17 13.21
75 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 4.39   12.63    China DNF 4.39 10.86 9.80 17.23
76 Yuchen Qian (钱予晨) 8.38   12.66    China 8.38 15.48 11.67 14.92 11.40
77 Lizheng Zhang (张立正) 10.51   12.72    China 10.51 12.71 11.49 16.73 13.97
78 Chenghao Jiang (蒋成豪) 10.26   12.91    China 10.26 15.20 12.09 14.66 11.97
79 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 9.12   12.94    China 15.00 9.12 12.20 13.61 13.00
80 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 8.89   12.97    China 14.86 9.79 8.89 15.44 14.25
81 Ruiyang Mao (茅瑞洋) 7.39   13.05    China 13.01 14.37 13.84 12.30 7.39
82 Jun Hu (胡骏) 10.96   13.17    China DNF 11.74 10.96 14.74 13.02
83 Zhengyu Yang (杨正宇) 9.91   13.28    China 13.73 9.91 15.00 DNF 11.12
84 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 8.84   13.62    China 11.67 8.84 DNF 11.76 17.43
85 Xuyang Zhang (张徐阳) 8.24   13.76    China 8.24 11.56 17.57 12.15 DNF
86 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 7.87   13.80    China 7.87 13.30 14.66 15.28 13.44
87 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 7.71   13.84    China 11.39 7.71 17.10 13.10 17.04
88 Zhikang Wang (王志康) 11.39   13.96    China 11.39 14.69 15.52 18.97 11.66
89 Yuxuan Zhang (张宇轩) 12.67   14.02    China 14.52 14.28 14.07 12.67 13.72
90 Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏) 10.90   14.07    China DNF 13.99 10.90 14.29 13.94
91 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 9.03   14.51    China 14.85 9.03 15.90 12.77 16.24
92 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 7.12   15.13    China 7.12 17.63 15.74 16.37 13.29
93 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 11.34   15.31    China 14.55 19.06 15.16 16.21 11.34
94 Yong Yu (余勇) 13.49   15.37    China 15.48 13.49 15.63 15.00 17.06
95 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 11.86   15.45    China 11.86 13.85 DNF 17.24 15.25
96 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 14.52   15.75    China 14.52 14.56 15.69 16.99 18.75
97 Liwei Jiang (姜力玮) 12.68   16.39    China 18.54 12.68 DNF 15.98 14.64
98 Yang Xue (薛阳) 11.14   17.15    China 19.72 13.60 11.14 DNF 18.13
99 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.72   DNF    China 4.72 9.11 DNF 7.60 DNF
100 Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦) 7.42   DNF    China 7.42 14.38 DNF 8.44 DNF
101 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 9.91   DNF    China 9.91 18.28 15.79 DNF DNF
102 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.84   DNF    Taiwan 10.84 DNF DNF 17.76 15.53
103 Haoran Yin (殷浩然) 11.62   DNF    China DNF 11.62 DNF DNS DNS
104 Yiming Gao (高艺铭) 12.24   DNF    China 17.18 12.24 17.10 DNF DNF
105 Yuxiang Zhang (张誉翔) 12.68   DNF    China DNF 12.68 DNF 17.08 19.82
106 Hao Wu (吴昊) 13.51   DNF    China 13.51 DNF DNF DNS DNS
107 Runhua Ying (应润华) 15.01      China 16.38 15.01
108 Zhi Cao (曹智) 15.14      China 15.14 DNF
109 Chendong Zhang (张晨东) 15.24      China DNF 15.24
110 Hongyi Chen (陈弘毅) 15.46      China 15.46 19.50
111 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 17.19      China DNF 17.19
112 Bai Jiang (姜柏) 18.45      China DNF 18.45
113 Jie Ji (季杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Xiu Zai (宰修) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Licheng Zhu (朱立诚) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Sihan Fu (傅思涵) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Liyang Wu (武立洋) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Tianyu Guo (郭天宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Luopeng Chen (陈洛蓬) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Wang Xu (徐望) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Mingxuan Lü (吕明轩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.93   3.25    China 3.34 2.93 4.46 3.33 3.09
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.33   3.63    China 3.40 3.92 3.56 7.06 3.33
3 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 3.06   4.45    China 4.07 6.93 5.73 3.56 3.06
4 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 3.29   5.07    China 3.84 7.68 10.22 3.29 3.69
5 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.51   5.21    China 4.51 8.57 5.13 3.51 5.99
6 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.18   5.25    China 6.49 3.98 5.28 7.57 2.18
7 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.64   5.46    China 4.97 6.87 5.79 4.64 5.61
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.65   5.52    Taiwan 7.97 4.65 5.31 6.45 4.81
9 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 3.36   5.56    China 6.06 6.58 6.17 3.36 4.46
10 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 5.12   6.12    China 7.11 7.76 5.12 5.50 5.74
11 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 4.00   6.41    China 4.00 8.41 7.83 4.44 6.96
12 Yuanzhe Wu (武远哲) 4.67   7.61    China 6.01 10.92 5.89 40.54 4.67
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.46   11.51    Taiwan 11.78 10.69 13.19 8.46 12.05
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 12.44   16.57    China 20.33 13.61 21.46 12.44 15.77
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 15.44   17.06    Taiwan 15.44 16.57 21.59 18.04 16.57
4 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 13.20   18.28    China 18.96 13.20 17.45 18.44 21.97
5 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 13.19   20.69    China 20.91 13.19 20.99 20.16 21.38
6 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 13.88   20.72    China 22.98 13.88 24.03 18.19 20.99
7 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 19.29   22.72    China 27.61 19.29 23.54 23.70 20.92
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 19.80   23.28    China 24.29 22.25 27.92 19.80 23.31
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 21.97   23.73    China 22.76 25.81 22.63 28.41 21.97
10 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 21.10   24.35    China 24.59 21.32 27.15 27.16 21.10
11 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 22.90   25.17    China 25.96 34.90 26.58 22.96 22.90
12 Zian Song (宋子安) 13.95   26.64    China 26.23 13.95 37.55 36.07 17.62
13 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 24.37   27.54    China 30.61 30.60 26.63 25.40 24.37
14 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 24.68   28.60    China 24.68 31.47 26.66 28.94 30.20
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 16.62   28.63    China 32.96 16.62 24.66 32.77 28.45
16 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 18.23   29.01    China 34.76 23.91 28.36 39.50 18.23
17 Ye Wang (王晔) 19.31   30.07    China 33.14 34.31 26.15 30.92 19.31
18 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 23.68   30.39    China 23.68 29.40 34.61 35.39 27.15
19 Ruiqing Xu (徐瑞青) 27.05   31.94    China 32.87 33.22 27.05 41.02 29.72
20 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 27.28   32.19    China 33.34 27.28 47.10 33.46 29.76
21 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 22.36   32.80    China 38.61 22.36 34.06 30.62 33.71
22 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 23.47   34.06    China 32.26 48.47 38.40 31.53 23.47
23 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 30.92   34.42    China 34.54 37.91 37.07 30.92 31.64
24 Young He (何嘉炀) 25.73   34.82    China DNF 32.84 38.25 25.73 33.38
25 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 30.50   35.57    China 37.55 32.16 37.44 37.12 30.50
26 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 29.41   35.72    China 40.49 29.41 37.13 32.29 37.75
27 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 31.64   41.50    China DNF 31.64 41.09 44.39 39.03
28 Boqun Wang (王博群) 33.51   43.84    China 52.47 34.75 44.30 DNF 33.51
29 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 35.30      Taiwan 38.45 35.30
30 Qi Zhou (周祺) 37.54      China 37.54 42.63
31 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 40.75      China 40.75 49.73
32 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 41.66      China 41.66 42.90
32 Yuanzhe Wu (武远哲) 41.66      China DNF 41.66
34 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 46.57      China 50.21 46.57
35 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 47.26      China 47.26 DNF
36 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 57.38      China DNF 57.38
37 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 59.30      China DNF 59.30
38 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.45   11.57    Taiwan 10.99 11.38 12.34 13.01 8.45
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 14.74   16.47    China 14.74 14.94 18.72 17.08 17.40
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 12.78   16.74    Taiwan 15.74 12.78 19.26 20.44 15.23
4 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 15.72   19.35    China 15.72 19.19 20.52 18.35 23.50
5 Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕) 15.09   19.37    China 19.93 15.09 19.56 DNF 18.63
6 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 16.23   20.00    China 18.77 17.81 23.42 16.23 32.95
7 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 20.12   22.82    China 26.20 20.95 20.12 28.15 21.30
8 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 17.23   29.14    China 44.21 45.26 19.62 23.60 17.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 F L2 F L2 D2 B2 U2 B D' B2 D R' U' B2 U' B L' F
A #2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 U B' U F' R2 F2 L2 D' R' D L
A #3 R2 U R F U D B' L B L' D2 R B2 R' D2 L2 U2 F2 L U2
A #4 U' L2 F2 R2 D R2 U L' R' B U R' D' U2 B R D' B'
A #5 D B2 R F' B R2 F2 L' U' R' F2 U2 R2 U B2 D' B2 U F2 D
A Ex#1 L D B2 R' B' U R2 D F' U2 F2 R' B2 U2 L2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 B' D R' D R' U B2 R U2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 L2 B2
B #1 D' B2 U2 F2 D R2 D2 U L' B2 F D2 F L B D' L' U
B #2 F B' R D' R2 L' D2 L2 B' R' F L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B' D2
B #3 U' R2 D F2 U2 L2 U R2 U L' D' L2 B L' D' B D R2 B R2
B #4 U2 F2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 U2 R2 U' R F' L R2 D' U2 F' U'
B #5 B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L' D' F2 U2 R U' R D F D' L D
B Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D' L2 U B2 L2 F U B2 U2 R' D' B2 L F2 L
B Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 B' U2 F2 U2 R F U2 B L D' R' U' F R
C #1 F U2 R B2 U B L2 U' D2 F R2 F2 L F2 U2 R D2 B2 R2 D2
C #2 R B' R' U' B R D L' U' R2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 B' U2 B2
C #3 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F' L2 D R2 D L' F D2 L2 F2 D2 F'
C #4 B2 L2 F2 D2 L' D2 L2 F2 L D2 R' B L' F' D L U R' F2 U2
C #5 F' U R2 B R' L' U2 R2 U' R' B R2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 B2 U2 D2
C Ex#1 R U' L2 U D B L U R' D L2 B R2 F' D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 D L U' R2 B' R' U2 F2 D' R' F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U B2 U F2
D #1 U2 R U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 L' F2 D' R F' R2 D' F2 U' B
D #2 L U2 F' D F2 U B L B D B' U2 L2 U2 B D2 F' U2 B' D2
D #3 R2 B2 D' U' B2 L2 D2 U F2 R' F R' F2 R2 D' R B' R2 D U'
D #4 B' R2 B2 F' U2 R2 F L2 U2 F' U R2 D' B2 R D' R U2 B R
D #5 L F D R2 B2 R2 U B D F U R2 B2 U D' F2 B2 U' F2
D Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 R' F B2 D2 R U' B2 U B2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 D' R2
D Ex#2 R2 B R2 U2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' R D' L' D' U' R2 F U F' D'
E #1 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D B' U L U' R2 D2 F2 R2 D F'
E #2 L2 F2 R F2 D2 L2 B2 R' D2 B' R' B U F' L U' F U' L B
E #3 D R2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 R D F D2 U' F' D2 L' B2 U
E #4 L' B2 U2 B2 R' B2 U2 L R D R' B' R2 D2 R' U B U2 R
E #5 R' D' L2 U F2 D' L2 U' F' U L2 U2 R D2 L F2 R' D2 L' B2
E Ex#1 F' R2 F' U D R2 B' L2 U F' L' D2 B2 R L2 B2 R' D2 F2 D2
E Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 L' U L F' U2 R2 D R2 U' B'
F #1 B2 U B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F L B' D2 U' F R B2 F' U' B2
F #2 L2 D' F2 L B R2 D R' L F R2 L2 U L2 U' B2 D B2 L2 B2 D
F #3 R B' L' D B2 U F' B L U R' F2 L' B2 U2 R2 F2 L2
F #4 D R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' U2 R B2 L' F' U L D2 R' F' U' B2
F #5 F' R L U2 R U' D2 B' L D' L2 B R2 F R2 F2 U2 B' L2 F2
F Ex#1 F2 L B2 R' B2 R' B2 U2 L' F2 D2 B' L B U' B R2 D F' U' R'
F Ex#2 L D R' F R U L' U B R F B R2 D2 F B2 R2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 D2 R2 U F D' U R F L' D2 F
A #2 B2 D2 U2 L R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 U B' R2 D2 F2 U2 L'
A #3 U2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 L' R2 B D2 R D2 B U L2 D' U' F'
A #4 U' L2 U L2 U2 B2 D L F2 D2 R D B R2 B' R D' R2
A #5 R2 F2 L2 B U2 L2 B' U2 F' U B R D F2 L' U' R2 F2 D' F
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' F2 L U R U2 B' R2 D2 F L U' L2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 U2 B R U L B' D2 F D' R B2 U' R2
B #1 D R' F2 D B' R2 U F D2 R' F2 D F2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B2
B #2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 D B2 U2 B R' D2 F L2 R U' F2 L D' L'
B #3 L' D B R' U L B' D2 B2 R' D' B2 D' F2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 R2
B #4 D' B2 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 B R U' R2 F' U2 B2 R2 B' R
B #5 R' L' U R U2 R2 U2 L' B' U' L U2 R D2 F2 R L2 F2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 F L2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 F R2 D' B' L' D2 U L B L F2 U' L'
B Ex#2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 L' U2 L' B' L' R D2 U' L2 D
C #1 B L2 B D2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 R2 U L' R2 U' R2 F2 R' U F
C #2 R' U2 R F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B' L D U' R U2 R' B2 D2 R U
C #3 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 U2 B' R2 D R D2 B' U' L U B U
C #4 F D L2 F' R' L B L2 F2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B' D2 B L2 F' D2
C #5 U B2 D F2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 L' B2 U2 R' F' R2 U' R' B
C Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 L' U' B D2 U F' L U' R B L
C Ex#2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 L R' B2 F2 D' F D' B' F2 U' L D B2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 D L2 F2 D2 L' R' F L' B' D' B' L2 F2 L' U2
A #2 B2 R D B2 D F B D R2 D2 R U2 R' F2 L2 F2 L F2 R
A #3 U R2 D' L2 D F2 L2 D B2 L U2 L B2 D L F' R' F D' U2
A #4 U L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D R2 F2 U' L' U B2 F L2 D' L' D2 B L'
A #5 U2 B2 F' R2 B' D2 F L2 D2 B' R' D U2 R' F2 U' R D2 L D'
A Ex#1 F' D2 F' R2 F' D2 U2 L2 R' F2 U' B2 F L2 F2 L F L R2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D' U' B2 U R2 D' U2 R' F L R' B' U' B' R2 D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U L' B' L B2 D F U' D' F2 R L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 L
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 R2 B2 L' D' B' F' L F' R2 F' L2 U2 L2 F2
A #3 D' L2 U' B2 U' F2 D F' L D' U L U' L D2 R' D2 R
A #4 B2 R2 U B2 D B2 L2 U B2 U2 B' R2 U' L D F D' F' U B2
A #5 D F L' B2 R D2 F2 B U L B' U2 L2 F L2 B' R2 D2 F
A Ex#1 D2 R L D2 F2 D B2 L' F' U' R B2 L B2 D2 L B2 L' D2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' F' B R U2 D F U D R2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U F' U' R2 U' R2 U R2
A #2 R' U' F U F U' R U' R U' R'
A #3 R' U2 F U' F' U2 F R F U2 F
A #4 R' F2 U F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F'
A #5 R' F U' F U' F' R U' R U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 F' R2 U2 F R U' R
A Ex#2 U R' U R2 F' R2 U' F U2 R F
B #1 R' F R2 U' R' F U' F U' R' F
B #2 R' F' U2 F U F U2 R U2 R' U'
B #3 U' R2 U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' R2
B #4 R' F R U R F' U2 R' U2 R' F
B #5 R' U' F' U2 R U2 R2 F' U' F' U'
B Ex#1 F' U' R U R' U2 F U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 U' R' U F U2 R' F' R U R U2
C #1 R' U' R2 F U' R' U' F U R2 U'
C #2 R U' R' U F' R' U' R U' R2 U
C #3 U F' U' F R2 U2 R2 U' R' F U'
C #4 R U' R2 F' U' R2 F' U2 R' U R'
C #5 U' R F2 U2 F U' R2 U' R' U' R
C Ex#1 F U' R2 U' R2 U' R F' R U R
C Ex#2 U' R' U F' U2 R2 F' R2 F' R U'
D #1 F' U2 F R U2 F' U' F U' F U'
D #2 R U2 R' U2 R' U F2 R U2 R U2
D #3 U' R' F U' F2 U2 R U R F' R
D #4 U' R2 U' R' U' R' F U' F U2 R
D #5 U R' U R U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2
D Ex#1 R' U R U' R' U R U2 F' U' R'
D Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R U' R2 F U R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F U' F U F' U' R2 U' R'
A #2 U R' F U' R2 U' R' U F' U2 F'
A #3 U' R' F2 U2 F R U R U2 R2 U2
A #4 R U2 F' R' U R' U' F R2 F U2
A #5 U' R' F U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R F' U' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F' R U R' U' F R U'
A #2 U' R' U' R' U2 F U' R U R U2
A #3 U F' R U' R F R U' R' U R2
A #4 U2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 U' F R2 U2
A #5 R' U2 R U' R F' R2 U F' U R
A Ex#1 R F' R' U F R' U' R U R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R' F2 R U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B' D2 F2 U2 B' R' U F' D2 F' L R2 D2 U L2 Fw' Uw
A #2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 F R2 B' R2 F D U2 F' L' R' B' R' B2 D' L Uw'
A #3 D2 B' L2 R2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L' B2 D' B F D U L' D2 B
A Ex#1 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 U' F2 D B' L' B' U R F' D L' F' L2 F2 R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 B' L2 R2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 U' F' U2 R' D2 U' L2 R2 B' L2 U Rw2 Uw
B #1 D2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 L' R U' L' F' R D2 B D L B R2 U' Fw Uw'
B #2 R2 U2 R' D2 L F2 L2 F2 R' B D' F2 L R2 B' U L' R D2 Rw2
B #3 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 F U' F' R D2 B U' R' U2 F2 D' Fw'
B Ex#1 F' D2 L2 F' L2 F2 R2 B2 L D' R' F' R2 U' F' L2 D2 L U2 Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 L' B2 L F2 L' R2 D U L2 F2 L' D2 R' U' B' R B Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R' B2 F L2 U' L U B2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2
A #2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B R2 B U2 B' U B2 R U' B2 F L2 U' L' D2 L2 Fw Uw'
A #3 U2 B2 R F2 R' U2 F2 L R2 D2 B U2 F R D' U L2 B2 U F' Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 D' L2 B' U R D2 U R D2 U2 L' F' D' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 B L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 B L2 U2 F' L2 D B' L' B2 R D2 L' B' U2 R Fw Uw
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L U R B R L' B U' R
A #2 R B U B' R U R' B L' R B'
A #3 B R U R' U B' U B' R B L
A #4 L B L' U L R U L' B R' L'
A #5 B L R U' L' B' R B' R' B' L'
A Ex#1 U L B R' B' U L' B L' R L'
A Ex#2 U L R' B' L U' R U' R U B
B #1 R L U R L U' L' B L R' B'
B #2 U B' L B' U' R B' R L B' U
B #3 R B L U' L' R B' U' R U' B'
B #4 U R U L' R U R L' U' L' R'
B #5 L R L' R U L R U L R' L'
B Ex#1 L B L' B U' B L' U L B L
B Ex#2 U B L' U R' B U' L' B U' R'
C #1 R B L R' B' R L B L' B L
C #2 U L R' L' R B' L' R L' R L
C #3 B L R U L B' R' L' U' B U'
C #4 B U R B' R B' L R' B' R' U'
C #5 B L U L U B' L' U B' R B'
C Ex#1 U L B' L' U R' B L B R' B
C Ex#2 U B L' B R B R L B U' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B' R' L' B U' L' R U
A #2 L B U' L B L B' U' R' B' U'
A #3 L R B R' U L' U' R U B U
A #4 R U L B U L' U' B' L' B L
A #5 L B U' L' R B R U' B' R U'
A Ex#1 R U L U R B L' B L' B U'
A Ex#2 L U L R B U' L U R' L R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) / (4,-2) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) /
A #3 (-2,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0)
A #4 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (-5,-4)
A #5 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (5,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4)
B #3 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4)
B #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B #5 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,2) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-5)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-1) /
A #2 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1) / (6,-5) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,0) /
Anchang Wang (王安畅)    China
Anchang Wang (王安畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 12.28   13.95   12.28 12.36 18.18 13.28 16.20
First round 44 12.34   13.26   15.99 14.45 12.78 12.34 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 5.55   6.52   5.55 6.12 6.94 7.28 6.49
Skewb Combined First round 93 11.34   15.31   14.55 19.06 15.16 16.21 11.34
Bai Jiang (姜柏)    China
Bai Jiang (姜柏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 245 25.20   35.23   36.51 25.20 39.25 39.22 29.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 191 9.46   11.00   9.46 11.52 12.23 11.02 10.45
Skewb Combined First round 112 18.45     DNF 18.45
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 13.77   15.12   14.59 19.78 14.11 16.66 13.77
First round 61 11.70   14.19   14.06 13.36 11.70 15.16 19.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 5.33   6.34   5.33 6.24 5.78 7.00 11.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:34.12   DNF   1:34.12 DNF DNF
First round 10 2:00.51   DNF   2:00.51 2:10.15 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 52 8.27   9.77   8.27 14.95 8.44 12.13 8.74
Square-1 Combined First round 15 16.62   28.63   32.96 16.62 24.66 32.77 28.45
Beibei Yang (杨贝贝)    China
Beibei Yang (杨贝贝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 268 39.37   46.66   54.59 50.91 39.80 49.26 39.37
Binbin Lin (林彬彬)    China
Binbin Lin (林彬彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 13.29   14.98   15.79 13.31 13.29 15.85 16.58
First round 60 11.36   14.11   13.67 14.22 14.43 11.36 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 3.44   4.94   6.05 3.44 9.58 5.27 3.49
Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清)    China
Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 10.82   12.97   12.80 13.67 20.29 12.44 10.82
First round 57 10.28   13.95   10.28 14.83 15.28 12.73 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.79   4.65   5.22 4.03 4.70 3.79 5.76
Combined First round 36 2.72   4.86   5.24 5.28 4.45 2.72 4.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 4:43.49   DNF   DNF 4:43.49 DNF
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 9.63   10.84   11.07 11.09 10.96 10.48 9.63
Second round 15 9.50   10.63   10.13 9.50 10.66 DNF 11.11
First round 8 10.21   10.31   10.21 10.31 10.32 10.29 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.28   3.30   3.03 3.41 2.28 3.51 3.47
Second round 10 3.44   3.91   6.14 3.46 4.70 3.57 3.44
Combined First round 22 3.20   4.18   3.20 4.34 3.61 DNF 4.60
Boqun Wang (王博群)    China
Boqun Wang (王博群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 221 21.20   30.20   30.74 21.20 29.30 30.56 32.59
Square-1 Combined First round 28 33.51   43.84   52.47 34.75 44.30 DNF 33.51
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)    China
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 150 17.48   21.53   26.62 21.71 22.23 17.48 20.64
First round 154 18.31   20.33   20.46 24.60 21.61 18.31 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 4.67   5.93   4.67 5.66 10.60 6.07 6.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Boyu Zhou (周泊宇)    China
Boyu Zhou (周泊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 235 28.09   32.25   28.94 39.38 29.07 28.09 38.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 198 9.80   12.01   9.82 26.40 12.01 9.80 14.21
Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍)    Hong Kong
Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 253 30.74   37.20   39.13 59.01 30.74 35.03 37.43
Changyuan Fu (傅长远)    China
Changyuan Fu (傅长远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 218 26.12   29.02   33.82 28.49 26.12 31.50 27.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 196 8.36   11.46   11.55 14.54 12.05 10.77 8.36
Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞)    China
Chaocheng Luo (罗超丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 9.73   14.23   18.87 9.73 16.31 14.39 11.99
First round 74 12.41   14.63   12.41 15.29 15.16 14.15 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.52   5.31   5.10 5.06 4.52 5.78 6.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅)    China
Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 110 14.84   16.90   14.84 16.04 16.59 24.36 18.08
First round 118 13.64   17.16   14.15 19.34 17.99 13.64 19.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 138 5.91   7.20   7.23 6.83 5.91 DNF 7.54
Skewb Final 4 3.29   5.07   3.84 7.68 10.22 3.29 3.69
Combined First round 11 4.09   5.60   6.48 5.39 4.92 7.09 4.09
Square-1 Combined First round 37 59.30     DNF 59.30
Chendong Zhang (张晨东)    China
Chendong Zhang (张晨东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 19.58   22.10   20.76 23.96 19.58 21.57 25.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 169 7.02   9.10   12.31 12.41 7.02 7.28 7.70
Skewb Combined First round 109 15.24     DNF 15.24
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)    China
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 230 22.62   31.46   DNF 38.88 29.92 25.57 22.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)    China
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.39   13.00   13.46 12.82 12.71 11.39 13.76
First round 18 9.05   11.08   12.85 11.50 9.68 9.05 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 2.21   6.06   7.97 5.59 4.63 2.21 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 74 7.11   12.51   7.11 12.00 12.33 17.17 13.21
Chenghao Guo (国成浩)    China
Chenghao Guo (国成浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 11.97   14.16   14.96 13.73 13.78 19.12 11.97
First round 51 11.49   13.64   15.60 18.27 13.02 11.49 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.74   5.45   5.57 4.74 5.52 6.29 5.27
Skewb Combined First round 62 8.23   10.89   8.23 9.37 12.00 13.92 11.30
Chenghao Jiang (蒋成豪)    China
Chenghao Jiang (蒋成豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 219 26.31   29.07   26.54 28.18 DNF 32.48 26.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 139 5.48   7.42   6.48 5.48 6.98 8.80 9.24
Skewb Combined First round 78 10.26   12.91   10.26 15.20 12.09 14.66 11.97
Chenghao Wang (王铖浩)    China
Chenghao Wang (王铖浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 298 1:04.46   1:12.40   DNF 1:04.46 1:18.27 1:14.39 1:04.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 236 DNF     DNF DNF
Chengjun Fan (范成骏)    China
Chengjun Fan (范成骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 147 17.47   20.65   17.58 DNF 17.47 18.86 25.51
First round 138 17.56   19.14   20.06 19.16 24.87 18.20 17.56
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.22   11.20   10.22 11.67 11.25 12.23 10.67
Second round 26 8.82   11.84   12.17 11.51 8.82 13.85 11.84
First round 22 8.51   11.26   12.23 12.19 10.94 10.64 8.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.41   4.41   DNF 4.08 5.30 3.84 2.41
Second round 7 2.43   3.37   3.35 3.38 2.43 3.38 4.72
Combined First round 12 3.28   3.74   3.28 DNF 3.65 3.38 4.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 2:51.66   DNF   DNF 2:51.66 3:17.43
Skewb Final 5 3.51   5.21   4.51 8.57 5.13 3.51 5.99
Combined First round 8 4.72   5.31   5.36 4.72 5.12 6.55 5.46
Square-1 Final 7 20.12   22.82   26.20 20.95 20.12 28.15 21.30
Combined First round 8 19.80   23.28   24.29 22.25 27.92 19.80 23.31
Chengyao Yang (杨成尧)    China
Chengyao Yang (杨成尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 16.90   21.80   23.25 22.83 20.22 22.35 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 163 4.47   8.60   11.53 4.47 10.40 8.44 6.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 4:54.46   DNF   4:54.46 DNF DNF
Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕)    China
Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 125 17.27   18.76   20.46 18.04 17.27 18.63 19.62
First round 121 12.60   17.44   18.28 19.23 16.38 12.60 17.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 146 7.01   7.55   7.01 8.44 7.07 9.57 7.14
Chenxin Wu (邬辰欣)    China
Chenxin Wu (邬辰欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 334 1:40.80   DNF   1:40.80 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪)    China
Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 18.65   23.48   21.95 24.33 18.65 24.16 24.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 149 5.65   7.66   18.01 7.53 7.47 5.65 7.97
Skewb Combined First round 45 6.24   9.16   7.01 9.14 DNF 11.33 6.24
Chenyu Zhang (张辰宇)    China
Chenyu Zhang (张辰宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 20.31   22.16   23.45 23.90 21.55 20.31 21.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 2.96   5.46   4.54 2.96 4.79 7.05 7.86
Chihao Ni (倪驰皓)    China
Chihao Ni (倪驰皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 320 1:25.04   1:46.25   1:25.04 1:52.90 1:38.28 1:47.56 DNF
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)    China
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 10.43   13.98   10.43 15.01 13.83 14.53 13.57
First round 90 12.33   15.36   12.33 16.56 16.49 13.02 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.18   4.16   5.50 3.69 4.77 4.01 3.18
Combined First round 28 2.38   4.51   6.45 3.46 4.72 2.38 5.36
Skewb Final 7 4.64   5.46   4.97 6.87 5.79 4.64 5.61
Combined First round 5 4.55   5.11   4.91 6.43 4.55 5.68 4.75
Danyue Wang (王丹越)    China
Danyue Wang (王丹越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 192 19.04   24.66   22.55 32.14 19.04 25.33 26.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 5.20   6.78   6.21 5.20 7.11 7.03 8.68
Dawei Zheng (郑大伟)    China
Dawei Zheng (郑大伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 100 14.64   16.08   15.36 14.64 15.99 16.90 17.49
First round 117 14.51   17.07   14.51 28.41 16.12 18.59 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 203 8.29   13.16   10.91 8.29 9.20 20.47 19.38
Dezheng Jia (贾德正)    China
Dezheng Jia (贾德正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 152 16.98   21.82   16.98 20.44 24.30 21.17 23.85
First round 145 16.71   19.65   21.55 36.70 16.71 18.35 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.05   5.21   5.26 5.42 6.90 3.05 4.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.25   6.30   5.66 6.50 5.25 6.91 6.74
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)    China
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 11.95   14.01   14.55 11.95 16.18 14.75 12.73
First round 38 12.36   12.74   12.36 13.17 14.22 12.56 12.50
Square-1 Combined First round 23 30.92   34.42   34.54 37.91 37.07 30.92 31.64
Duting Xu (徐渡听)    China
Duting Xu (徐渡听)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 301 36.38   1:13.44   1:02.59 36.38 1:39.78 DNF 57.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 229 23.54     27.03 23.54
Fan Bu (卜凡)    China
Fan Bu (卜凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 12.11   15.41   17.03 12.11 17.31 15.50 13.69
First round 69 12.55   14.48   16.61 15.56 12.55 13.78 14.11
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 11.99   14.37   11.99 19.04 16.57 13.37 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 5.08   6.14   5.08 5.82 10.29 7.05 5.55
Feiyu Gu (顾飞宇)    China
Feiyu Gu (顾飞宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 20.84   25.56   21.95 30.01 20.84 DNF 24.73
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)    China
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 130 16.10   18.89   20.49 22.98 18.27 16.10 17.91
First round 134 16.89   18.66   16.89 20.36 17.85 21.37 17.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 152 7.19   7.80   7.72 7.79 8.59 7.19 7.89
Fengzhi Chen (陈凤至)    China
Fengzhi Chen (陈凤至)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 335 1:47.47   DNF   1:56.66 DNF 1:47.74 1:47.47 DNF
Foo Yin Sheung (傅艶嫦)    Hong Kong
Foo Yin Sheung (傅艶嫦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 288 51.44   1:02.98   1:00.41 DNF 1:02.43 1:06.11 51.44
Fuwei Chu (褚福崴)    China
Fuwei Chu (褚福崴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 106 15.18   16.79   15.19 17.02 18.37 15.18 18.15
First round 93 14.86   15.66   15.76 14.86 16.03 15.20 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 131 4.93   6.90   6.71 6.63 7.36 4.93 7.68
Gong Chen (陈功)    China
Gong Chen (陈功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 191 23.09   24.58   25.27 24.13 23.09 24.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 207 11.87   13.86   11.87 13.69 13.02 15.34 14.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 3:30.97   DNF   DNF 4:45.52 3:30.97
Guangda Liu (刘广达)    China
Guangda Liu (刘广达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 17.76   22.53   22.06 21.25 25.69 17.76 24.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 124 4.73   6.72   6.79 4.73 6.69 7.73 6.69
Skewb Final 9 3.36   5.56   6.06 6.58 6.17 3.36 4.46
Combined First round 12 4.85   5.65   4.85 6.49 5.11 6.86 5.35
Guoliang Wang (王国梁)    China
Guoliang Wang (王国梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 122 17.43   18.31   17.54 19.08 18.32 17.43 20.00
First round 155 16.57   20.52   18.63 22.15 24.07 16.57 20.79
Haichuan Du (杜海川)    China
Haichuan Du (杜海川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.23   10.60   11.60 9.23 11.52 10.48 9.79
Second round 19 10.23   11.12   12.93 10.23 10.82 12.17 10.38
First round 26 9.90   11.56   13.41 12.08 10.11 12.48 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.00   3.86   3.00 3.34 3.94 DNF 4.30
Second round 4 2.69   3.10   3.14 3.48 5.44 2.69 2.69
Combined First round 8 2.92   3.53   3.00 4.07 3.51 2.92 5.08
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 10.75   13.93   10.75 19.63 14.65 14.44 12.70
First round 25 9.78   11.45   13.79 12.79 9.78 11.63 9.93
Hang Lin (林航)    China
Hang Lin (林航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 13.46   14.55   14.93 17.38 13.57 13.46 15.14
First round 67 11.66   14.38   14.68 14.87 13.60 11.66 16.77
Hang Peng (彭航)    China
Hang Peng (彭航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 302 1:05.73   1:14.69   1:16.19 1:05.73 1:14.05 1:13.82 1:18.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 222 14.91   23.05   14.91 21.76 28.05 DNF 19.34
Hang Yin (尹航)    China
Hang Yin (尹航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 204 24.40   26.65   27.80 30.97 24.40 27.65 24.51
Hao Wu (吴昊)    China
Hao Wu (吴昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 261 35.52   40.71   43.91 1:08.81 35.52 41.78 36.43
Skewb Combined First round 106 13.51   DNF   13.51 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)    China
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 246 28.00   35.66   43.68 33.58 33.34 28.00 40.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 202 8.73   13.13   13.05 16.66 8.73 18.53 9.67
Haolang Zhang (张皓朗)    China
Haolang Zhang (张皓朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 296 1:04.22   1:08.60   1:10.12 1:05.95 1:09.73 1:27.33 1:04.22
Haolun Cai (蔡昊伦)    China
Haolun Cai (蔡昊伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 142 18.05   19.80   19.52 18.89 18.05 21.00 23.71
First round 156 17.00   20.66   28.50 17.00 20.90 21.80 19.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 5.20   6.39   5.70 7.13 6.67 6.81 5.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 69 6.74   11.88   DNF 6.74 10.57 9.92 15.15
Haoming Sun (孙浩铭)    China
Haoming Sun (孙浩铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 321 1:38.58   1:47.87   1:51.30 DNF 1:52.22 1:38.58 1:40.10
Haonan Dai (戴昊楠)    China
Haonan Dai (戴昊楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦)    China
Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 113 14.91   17.08   14.91 17.73 17.02 17.78 16.48
First round 114 14.04   16.87   15.81 17.32 14.04 17.47 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 4.09   5.76   4.09 6.56 7.94 6.40 4.31
Skewb Combined First round 100 7.42   DNF   7.42 14.38 DNF 8.44 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Haoran Yin (殷浩然)    China
Haoran Yin (殷浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 207 24.45   27.16   DNF 25.33 29.03 24.45 27.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 174 5.19   9.23   5.19 10.47 11.36 9.16 8.05
Skewb Combined First round 103 11.62   DNF   DNF 11.62 DNF DNS DNS
He Li (李贺)    China
He Li (李贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 15.26   23.70   15.26 24.88 26.67 31.97 19.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 3.76   5.74   6.78 3.76 5.50 9.24 4.95
Heng Zhang (张衡)    China
Heng Zhang (张衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 280 42.79   55.63   DNF 57.59 43.69 1:05.61 42.79
Hongbao Guan (管宏宝)    China
Hongbao Guan (管宏宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 260 34.92   40.62   41.62 42.96 34.92 40.64 39.61
Hongbo Wang (王弘博)    China
Hongbo Wang (王弘博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 303 51.90   1:15.57   DNF 51.90 1:32.19 1:16.16 58.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 234 27.01     27.89 27.01
Honglin Zhang (张鸿麟)    China
Honglin Zhang (张鸿麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 244 31.84   34.98   33.51 38.04 36.72 34.70 31.84
Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠)    China
Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 20.89   22.77   20.89 21.57 23.41 28.20 23.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.46   4.59   4.46 4.63 4.58 4.56 6.98
Combined First round 29 3.94   4.51   4.83 5.50 4.16 3.94 4.53
Skewb Combined First round 56 7.73   10.06   14.70 8.53 9.81 11.85 7.73
Hongxu Tian (田弘谞)    China
Hongxu Tian (田弘谞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 130 5.12   6.89   6.32 5.25 5.12 9.09 9.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 3:21.97   DNF   3:21.97 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 25 5.77   6.97   6.20 6.46 5.77 11.20 8.24
Square-1 Combined First round 22 23.47   34.06   32.26 48.47 38.40 31.53 23.47
Hongyi Chen (陈弘毅)    China
Hongyi Chen (陈弘毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 153 19.69   22.14   19.69 21.42 21.88 25.43 23.11
First round 147 17.58   19.86   20.84 22.58 18.91 19.83 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 176 6.87   9.36   13.11 9.23 6.87 8.44 10.41
Skewb Combined First round 110 15.46     15.46 19.50
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)    China
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 13.23   16.03   13.23 19.51 14.50 15.41 18.17
First round 75 13.66   14.66   15.17 14.90 13.91 16.48 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 4.57   5.72   4.77 9.36 5.22 7.17 4.57
Skewb Combined First round 35 4.08   8.05   7.63 4.08 8.16 10.69 8.37
Hu Liu (刘虎)    China
Hu Liu (刘虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 88 13.86   15.13   18.85 14.57 14.41 16.42 13.86
First round 98 14.59   15.80   15.51 18.70 14.59 15.31 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 4.98   6.37   5.31 6.67 4.98 8.50 7.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 3:21.20   3:44.58   4:13.97 3:38.58 3:21.20
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 35 12.92   13.29   13.55 12.97 13.34 14.50 12.92
Second round 39 12.75   12.89   18.26 12.85 12.97 12.75 12.85
First round 62 10.35   14.22   18.52 16.30 10.35 13.32 13.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.49   5.37   5.44 4.49 5.67 5.11 5.56
Skewb Combined First round 40 6.05   8.63   6.05 10.91 8.95 9.75 7.18
Jia Sun (孙嘉)    China
Jia Sun (孙嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 142 6.78   7.51   6.92 8.39 7.22 6.78 15.88
Jiafeng Pang (庞家丰)    China
Jiafeng Pang (庞家丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.80   13.60   14.62 12.80 13.03 13.20 14.57
First round 39 11.85   12.78   17.15 12.42 12.48 11.85 13.43
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)    China
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 11.44   12.63   11.44 12.23 12.97 13.19 12.68
Second round 23 9.83   11.76   11.48 11.92 13.87 9.83 11.87
First round 72 13.30   14.61   14.86 14.32 16.77 13.30 14.65
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.66   12.15   12.26 10.66 11.00 18.15 13.20
Second round 21 11.05   11.28   11.12 11.39 11.05 11.33 12.28
First round 34 10.43   12.28   10.43 13.20 13.12 14.31 10.51
Square-1 Combined First round 21 22.36   32.80   38.61 22.36 34.06 30.62 33.71
Jiale Tian (田嘉乐)    China
Jiale Tian (田嘉乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 275 50.74   52.14   DNF 50.74 52.38 51.88 52.16
Jian Wang (王健)    China
Jian Wang (王健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 13.22   14.64   15.43 14.47 14.66 13.22 14.79
First round 84 12.13   14.89   18.71 12.13 16.30 12.53 15.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 205 4.33   13.23   DNF 16.55 11.10 4.33 12.04
Jianfei Shan (单剑飞)    China
Jianfei Shan (单剑飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 103 14.19   16.48   17.30 17.24 15.10 17.09 14.19
First round 127 16.16   17.92   16.16 19.03 17.79 16.94 21.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 143 5.51   7.52   8.53 5.51 8.09 8.96 5.94
Skewb Combined First round 43 6.35   9.06   6.35 9.59 9.53 16.54 8.06
Square-1 Combined First round 36 57.38     DNF 57.38
Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇)    China
Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 154 19.19   23.24   22.56 25.23 22.89 24.26 19.19
First round 160 17.88   21.08   17.88 21.90 20.06 22.31 21.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 148 4.39   7.63   7.46 4.39 12.34 6.31 9.13
Jianhua Dong (董建华)    China
Jianhua Dong (董建华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 151 17.56   21.74   24.37 19.74 17.56 28.09 21.11
First round 140 15.41   19.28   15.49 27.33 15.41 23.73 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 4.88   6.22   5.15 8.77 7.84 5.68 4.88
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)    China
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.47   13.73   12.47 13.84 17.80 14.13 13.21
First round 64 12.17   14.28   15.17 12.95 12.17 14.71 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.68   5.33   5.13 4.68 6.60 5.61 5.25
Skewb Combined First round 68 8.99   11.84   8.99 10.29 DNF 13.54 11.68
Square-1 Combined First round 10 21.10   24.35   24.59 21.32 27.15 27.16 21.10
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.77   9.11   8.70 7.77 9.22 10.30 9.41
Semi Final 3 7.71   8.58   8.82 8.65 7.71 9.12 8.28
Second round 3 7.51   8.64   8.98 8.04 7.51 9.71 8.89
First round 3 7.85   8.75   8.84 8.05 7.85 9.55 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 2.64   4.87   3.81 6.25 4.63 6.16 2.64
Combined First round 5 1.91   3.41   2.97 3.59 4.44 1.91 3.67
Square-1 Combined First round 18 23.68   30.39   23.68 29.40 34.61 35.39 27.15
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)    China
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 10.57   13.45   10.57 12.08 14.66 14.93 13.62
First round 43 11.22   13.22   11.43 15.37 11.22 19.72 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 4.92   5.48   4.92 DNF 6.09 5.22 5.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 3:29.63   DNF   DNF 3:29.63 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.40   6.91   6.40 7.49 6.90 7.01 6.82
Square-1 Combined First round 16 18.23   29.01   34.76 23.91 28.36 39.50 18.23
Jie Cao (曹杰)    China
Jie Cao (曹杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 12.71   13.88   12.71 14.25 12.79 14.59 DNF
First round 108 13.82   16.36   13.82 16.12 17.58 18.34 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 161 6.03   8.46   6.03 6.77 12.68 6.83 11.78
Jie Ji (季杰)    China
Jie Ji (季杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 295 53.76   1:06.85   57.38 1:02.73 1:20.45 1:20.57 53.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 212 10.37   16.28   10.57 10.37 24.85 22.05 16.23
Skewb Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.58   9.85   14.27 9.71 9.94 9.58 9.89
Semi Final 7 8.47   9.68   8.79 12.83 9.17 11.07 8.47
Second round 6 9.05   9.43   9.12 9.54 10.36 9.64 9.05
First round 6 8.57   9.66   9.42 9.40 10.17 8.57 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.31   1.68   1.31 1.34 1.95 1.76 2.19
Second round 1 1.24   1.91   1.74 2.09 2.02 1.24 1.98
Combined First round 1 1.50   1.93   2.57 1.50 1.80 2.09 1.90
Jin Tu (涂瑨)    China
Jin Tu (涂瑨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 205 22.26   26.98   25.04 28.13 27.77 22.26 28.98
Jin Xie (谢晋)    China
Jin Xie (谢晋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 39 13.54   15.77   15.49 17.52 15.29 13.54 16.54
Second round 36 11.38   12.50   11.50 17.31 12.46 11.38 13.55
First round 52 12.04   13.75   14.54 16.18 13.95 12.04 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.10   5.78   7.21 5.10 5.32 5.90 6.11
Jing Jia (贾婧)    China
Jing Jia (贾婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 145 17.28   20.26   17.28 20.57 22.25 19.61 20.60
First round 126 12.16   17.83   15.94 22.33 20.31 17.24 12.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:56.14   DNF   DNF DNF 1:56.14
First round 7 1:43.27   DNF   DNF 1:50.74 1:43.27
Jing Yin (尹静)    China
Jing Yin (尹静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 293 1:01.83   1:05.42   1:05.79 1:04.87 1:05.59 DNF 1:01.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 215 14.88   16.70   16.02 14.88 17.52 16.56 18.32
Jingxuan Hu (胡景煊)    China
Jingxuan Hu (胡景煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 316 1:12.94   1:34.84   1:12.94 1:35.19 1:33.67 1:35.66 1:37.86
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 12.56   14.42   14.85 16.05 12.56 13.48 14.94
Second round 38 11.62   12.77   13.21 14.41 13.30 11.62 11.80
First round 77 13.96   14.74   14.56 14.95 16.76 13.96 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.56   4.34   3.64 4.63 6.26 4.75 3.56
Combined First round 17 3.15   3.99   5.99 3.89 4.21 3.15 3.86
Skewb Combined First round 55 6.55   9.95   8.31 10.53 DNF 11.01 6.55
Square-1 Combined First round 25 30.50   35.57   37.55 32.16 37.44 37.12 30.50
Jingze Li (李京泽)    China
Jingze Li (李京泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 277 46.29   53.98   1:01.84 46.29 52.23 53.63 56.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 224 9.94   DNF   DNF 10.99 DNF 13.12 9.94
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 10.33   11.81   11.95 10.33 10.92 13.19 12.55
Second round 24 8.51   11.78   13.36 8.51 12.24 13.81 9.75
First round 11 9.55   10.63   10.16 10.98 10.76 9.55 11.79
Square-1 Combined First round 9 21.97   23.73   22.76 25.81 22.63 28.41 21.97
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.64   12.94   11.64 13.82 12.32 13.98 12.69
First round 71 13.34   14.60   14.58 17.47 13.34 15.59 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 5.06   6.17   5.89 5.74 5.06 9.53 6.89
Jinshun Li (李金顺)    China
Jinshun Li (李金顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 12.20   12.70   13.25 12.20 12.20 13.36 12.66
Second round 34 11.74   12.45   12.18 11.74 12.94 14.93 12.24
First round 45 12.16   13.27   13.64 13.47 12.71 15.15 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 4.64   6.58   4.64 10.83 6.55 6.39 6.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 2:51.87   DNF   DNF DNF 2:51.87
Skewb Final 11 4.00   6.41   4.00 8.41 7.83 4.44 6.96
Combined First round 10 3.49   5.44   5.76 3.49 8.47 5.18 5.37
Square-1 Combined First round 31 40.75     40.75 49.73
Jinxian Zhao (赵瑾娴)    China
Jinxian Zhao (赵瑾娴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 336 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Jinxin Niu (钮金鑫)    China
Jinxin Niu (钮金鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 231 27.44   31.56   33.32 33.30 27.44 28.06 33.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 200 8.30   12.52   15.02 16.30 12.72 8.30 9.82
Jiquan Bai (柏基权)    China
Jiquan Bai (柏基权)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 215 22.69   28.73   1:13.38 33.08 22.69 26.39 26.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 151 4.73   7.74   11.62 4.73 8.04 6.35 8.82
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 18.52   21.97   20.20 18.52 22.22 25.11 23.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 4.75   6.63   4.75 DNF 8.92 5.92 5.04
Skewb Combined First round 64 7.88   11.14   14.23 8.88 7.88 10.31 16.68
Jun Hu (胡骏)    China
Jun Hu (胡骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 201 20.12   25.96   20.22 21.58 20.12 36.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 137 4.40   7.16   6.03 4.40 7.46 7.98 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 82 10.96   13.17   DNF 11.74 10.96 14.74 13.02
Jun Ma (马骏)    China
Jun Ma (马骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 258 31.33   40.08   41.97 37.21 41.06 DNF 31.33
Jun Wang (王俊)    China
Jun Wang (王俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 133 16.23   19.13   18.58 17.20 21.62 21.84 16.23
First round 107 15.65   16.34   16.72 16.21 17.71 15.65 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 5.73   6.34   7.12 7.59 6.16 5.73 5.75
Skewb Combined First round 29 5.54   7.36   6.78 5.54 8.30 9.74 7.00
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 9.25   10.60   10.74 12.14 9.76 9.25 11.30
Second round 13 7.79   10.38   10.16 12.60 11.39 9.58 7.79
First round 5 8.43   9.50   8.66 8.43 10.33 9.51 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.65   4.25   2.88 6.21 5.62 2.65 4.26
Combined First round 11 2.05   3.69   2.05 4.61 2.92 DNF 3.53
Skewb Combined First round 15 3.97   5.96   4.34 8.08 3.97 6.90 6.64
Junhao Gu (顾君昊)    China
Junhao Gu (顾君昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 330 1:29.78   DNF   DNF DNF 1:29.78 DNF DNF
Junkai Xu (徐俊凯)    China
Junkai Xu (徐俊凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 326 1:03.50   DNF   1:05.36 1:15.29 1:03.50 DNF DNF
Junming Zhang (张峻铭)    China
Junming Zhang (张峻铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 109 14.75   16.87   16.61 21.46 15.77 14.75 18.23
First round 137 17.04   18.98   DNF 18.78 18.40 19.75 17.04
Junyi Pan (潘骏羿)    China
Junyi Pan (潘骏羿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 131 17.34   19.03   21.66 17.34 18.41 19.82 18.85
First round 141 15.92   19.31   15.92 21.02 19.12 17.83 20.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 4.87   6.52   9.16 6.33 7.97 4.87 5.25
Junzhou An (安俊舟)    China
Junzhou An (安俊舟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 247 30.21   35.93   33.39 54.90 36.97 37.44 30.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 177 7.22   9.56   13.06 11.45 7.71 7.22 9.51
Skewb Combined First round 63 10.35   10.94   10.35 10.97 13.28 10.77 11.08
Kai Ma (马开)    China
Kai Ma (马开)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 12.48   14.26   14.91 15.24 13.20 14.66 12.48
First round 82 11.94   14.88   15.48 11.94 13.64 16.95 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 4.75   5.45   5.34 4.75 6.66 4.93 6.08
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)    China
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 127 15.00   18.79   42.61 17.26 17.17 15.00 21.95
First round 130 15.38   18.49   19.38 19.83 18.61 17.47 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 193 6.53   11.26   15.38 8.38 10.02 6.53 23.36
Kaicheng Sun (孙凯诚)    China
Kaicheng Sun (孙凯诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 213 24.02   28.64   29.78 DNF 28.93 27.21 24.02
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.87   8.42   9.02 8.95 6.87 7.30 9.10
Semi Final 4 7.69   8.63   8.49 8.38 9.03 10.10 7.69
Second round 2 7.45   8.08   8.52 10.40 7.76 7.97 7.45
First round 1 7.38   8.14   7.46 9.51 7.38 7.68 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.26   3.08   3.59 2.26 5.42 3.12 2.53
Second round 3 2.43   3.02   2.88 3.79 3.58 2.43 2.60
Combined First round 7 2.99   3.43   3.18 4.00 3.80 3.31 2.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.83   DNF   20.83 34.26 DNF
First round 1 24.98   DNF   DNF 25.68 24.98
Kaiyuan Gao (高凯源)    China
Kaiyuan Gao (高凯源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 97 13.19   15.93   18.71 13.19 14.99 14.09 21.23
First round 94 13.55   15.67   13.55 15.40 15.00 16.86 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 5.49   6.24   6.76 5.49 6.40 5.97 6.35
Keqiang Rui (芮克强)    China
Keqiang Rui (芮克强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 107 13.52   16.80   16.49 17.20 13.52 16.70 17.56
First round 111 16.04   16.61   16.61 16.10 17.11 17.58 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 3.57   5.11   4.98 4.85 7.60 3.57 5.50
Keying Chen (陈珂颖)    China
Keying Chen (陈珂颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 252 31.25   37.09   31.25 37.51 33.42 46.49 40.33
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 19.97   22.28   20.66 26.98 19.97 24.73 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 4.38   6.45   7.26 4.38 7.32 7.66 4.76
Skewb Combined First round 54 6.70   9.86   11.39 6.70 9.39 9.91 10.28
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.22   10.41   9.74 9.38 13.32 7.22 12.12
Semi Final 12 9.61   10.51   9.61 11.55 10.87 10.09 10.57
Second round 9 8.74   10.06   11.07 13.32 9.79 8.74 9.33
First round 12 9.53   10.68   9.53 14.20 11.01 10.89 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.48   4.52   6.76 4.43 4.77 2.48 4.35
Combined First round 31 3.82   4.65   4.68 4.91 5.03 4.36 3.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:38.85   DNF   DNF 2:38.85 DNF
Le Yu (余乐)    China
Le Yu (余乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 13.28   15.23   20.95 14.85 13.28 16.71 14.14
First round 54 12.56   13.80   13.46 12.56 15.35 12.60 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 223 3.08   DNF   4.90 6.77 DNF 3.08 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:05.93   DNF   1:05.93 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:02.77   DNF   1:02.77 DNF DNF
Leqi Yang (杨乐骐)    China
Leqi Yang (杨乐骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 217 25.46   29.00   32.12 32.78 25.46 27.28 27.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 159 6.41   8.29   8.66 8.67 7.55 6.41 28.76
Liang Chen (陈樑)    China
Liang Chen (陈樑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 223 25.11   30.63   37.71 28.03 26.16 39.75 25.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 197 7.93   11.56   11.81 DNF 13.83 9.05 7.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 4:01.73   DNF   DNF DNF 4:01.73
Liang Yu (余亮)    China
Liang Yu (余亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.69   13.51   12.69 DNF 13.38 12.91 14.25
First round 78 11.72   14.79   13.80 16.85 11.72 16.00 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 5.31   6.88   5.31 6.55 6.86 DNF 7.22
Liangxu Shi (施良旭)    China
Liangxu Shi (施良旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 18.31   21.29   22.21 22.55 19.10 18.31 24.64
Licheng Zhu (朱立诚)    China
Licheng Zhu (朱立诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 193 21.21   24.71   31.95 23.64 28.17 22.33 21.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 170 7.37   9.12   9.66 9.84 7.85 7.37 11.60
Skewb Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Liming Lu (卢黎鸣)    China
Liming Lu (卢黎鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 12.34   13.83   13.82 12.34 12.76 14.92 18.23
First round 89 11.62   15.32   18.40 18.68 11.62 13.01 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 4.52   5.94   4.52 6.32 5.95 5.77 6.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 70 8.36   12.09   15.32 8.36 10.84 DNF 10.10
Square-1 Combined First round 26 29.41   35.72   40.49 29.41 37.13 32.29 37.75
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 4 8.42   9.01   10.01 8.59 8.42 8.43 10.86
First round 13 9.87   10.76   9.93 10.46 11.90 9.87 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 2.67   4.01   2.67 4.43 4.04 3.57 4.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:35.42   DNF   DNF 2:35.42 DNF
Lingkou Zhang (张零口)    China
Lingkou Zhang (张零口)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 157 19.52   24.19   24.28 28.52 19.52 19.77 DNF
First round 139 16.50   19.21   19.17 16.50 20.28 18.19 21.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 120 4.62   6.57   6.12 7.81 4.62 5.79 8.74
Lingyue Zhao (赵灵悦)    China
Lingyue Zhao (赵灵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 209 25.99   27.62   28.46 28.01 31.87 26.40 25.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 194 9.19   11.27   12.72 10.23 12.45 11.12 9.19
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)    China
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:33.45   DNF   DNF 4:06.78 2:33.45
Skewb Combined First round 57 9.49   10.19   10.11 12.41 9.99 10.48 9.49
Square-1 Combined First round 13 24.37   27.54   30.61 30.60 26.63 25.40 24.37
Linyu Yu (俞林玉)    China
Linyu Yu (俞林玉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 21.09   22.01   25.22 22.32 22.26 21.09 21.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 184 7.75   9.90   10.17 9.64 9.88 7.75 10.70
Liqin Xia (夏丽芹)    China
Liqin Xia (夏丽芹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 300 57.53   1:13.16   1:16.61 58.05 1:24.82 57.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 226 20.81     20.81 DNF
Liwei Jiang (姜力玮)    China
Liwei Jiang (姜力玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 249 35.61   36.28   37.30 35.81 35.61 35.73 38.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 206 9.35   13.63   14.49 11.13 15.28 9.35 18.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 4:15.38   DNF   DNF DNF 4:15.38
Skewb Combined First round 97 12.68   16.39   18.54 12.68 DNF 15.98 14.64
Lixiang Hu (胡礼香)    China
Lixiang Hu (胡礼香)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 313 1:23.05   1:33.21   1:28.17 1:23.05 DNF 1:35.39 1:36.07
Liyang Wu (武立洋)    China
Liyang Wu (武立洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 234 30.39   32.11   30.56 39.27 35.22 30.55 30.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 162 5.57   8.56   7.53 8.74 5.57 9.42 10.57
Skewb Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Liyong Wang (王李勇)    China
Liyong Wang (王李勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 135 15.61   19.22   23.96 19.16 18.36 20.15 15.61
First round 151 17.94   20.03   20.48 28.15 18.51 21.09 17.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 3.44   5.90   6.45 5.33 7.18 3.44 5.93
Skewb Combined First round 73 8.71   12.43   11.96 8.71 10.10 15.24 15.24
Lizheng Zhang (张立正)    China
Lizheng Zhang (张立正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 156 5.04   8.21   9.79 7.16 DNF 5.04 7.67
Skewb Combined First round 77 10.51   12.72   10.51 12.71 11.49 16.73 13.97
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.07   8.87   8.91 7.07 8.76 8.95 10.46
Semi Final 6 8.54   9.41   9.14 10.09 9.19 9.91 8.54
Second round 5 8.69   9.14   10.53 9.80 8.83 8.80 8.69
First round 4 8.51   9.48   8.92 9.51 10.20 10.02 8.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.83   3.20   3.00 3.17 3.43 2.83 4.46
Second round 5 2.23   3.15   3.17 5.94 2.70 3.57 2.23
Combined First round 2 2.34   2.77   2.84 2.34 3.55 2.75 2.72
Luopeng Chen (陈洛蓬)    China
Luopeng Chen (陈洛蓬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 222 25.17   30.62   31.40 25.17 30.72 33.29 29.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 190 9.42   10.77   10.24 12.48 DNF 9.60 9.42
Skewb Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Ming Zhang (张明)    China
Ming Zhang (张明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 18.78   21.81   18.92 26.83 24.63 18.78 21.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 157 7.07   8.23   7.41 7.07 15.35 7.96 9.32
Skewb Combined First round 67 10.58   11.32   10.58 11.78 11.30 10.87 13.10
Mingxuan Lü (吕明轩)    China
Mingxuan Lü (吕明轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 274 48.91   51.83   50.40 1:01.37 53.31 51.79 48.91
Skewb Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Mingyue Tan (谭茗月)    China
Mingyue Tan (谭茗月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 299 1:08.46   1:12.55   1:13.71 1:09.45 1:14.50 1:28.64 1:08.46
Minxing Wu (吴敏行)    China
Minxing Wu (吴敏行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 285 52.09   1:01.60   1:06.86 52.09 1:07.94 1:02.24 55.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 219 12.27   20.50   12.27 17.36 27.38 24.86 19.28
Minyang Shi (时旻扬)    China
Minyang Shi (时旻扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 304 1:09.73   1:17.39   DNF 1:09.73 1:15.80 1:16.30 1:20.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 228 22.38     DNF 22.38
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 9.87   12.58   9.87 15.99 14.46 11.61 11.68
Second round 35 11.83   12.47   11.83 13.67 12.17 13.11 12.13
First round 46 10.73   13.40   15.44 17.20 11.91 10.73 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 2.61   5.02   4.86 2.61 6.05 4.14 8.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 4:08.66   DNF   DNF DNF 4:08.66
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.63   6.13   5.81 6.51 5.63 6.07 7.68
Muyang Li (李沐阳)    China
Muyang Li (李沐阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 265 31.07   44.23   DNF 53.59 41.05 31.07 38.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 227 22.00     22.00 22.69
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)    China
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 13.88   15.88   20.50 13.88 16.23 16.73 14.68
First round 143 18.08   19.56   18.08 22.81 18.73 18.61 21.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 3.54   5.54   5.11 3.54 DNF 4.48 7.02
Skewb Combined First round 30 5.78   7.47   5.78 7.20 6.32 8.89 11.67
Naijun Tao (陶柰君)    China
Naijun Tao (陶柰君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 305 1:00.10   1:17.99   1:02.61 1:00.10 1:28.20 1:45.92 1:23.17
Penghao Wang (王蓬皓)    China
Penghao Wang (王蓬皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.51   13.18   14.21 12.84 11.51 14.20 12.49
First round 50 11.42   13.62   12.58 14.45 13.95 14.34 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.72   4.60   4.16 4.33 3.72 5.31 5.86
Combined First round 24 4.11   4.28   4.56 4.31 4.11 4.21 4.33
Skewb Combined First round 38 6.81   8.26   9.47 6.81 7.40 7.90 10.45
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)    Taiwan
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.03   9.18   10.55 8.03 8.95 11.37 7.03
Semi Final 5 8.55   9.20   9.08 9.43 9.08 9.44 8.55
Second round 11 8.60   10.30   8.60 9.65 11.92 10.65 10.60
First round 37 10.13   12.48   11.33 15.31 17.00 10.80 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 2.26   5.01   7.12 2.26 5.52 5.64 3.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Poyue Guo (郭泊岳)    China
Poyue Guo (郭泊岳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 20.08   21.97   26.96 22.13 20.08 20.21 23.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 150 4.89   7.71   8.31 4.89 10.14 7.83 6.98
Skewb Combined First round 59 5.51   10.49   9.97 5.51 11.59 10.45 11.05
Qi Liu (刘祺)    China
Qi Liu (刘祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 111 14.02   17.01   14.02 18.17 15.49 17.37 19.92
First round 150 16.02   19.95   21.16 18.44 20.26 16.02 26.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 3.69   5.58   5.98 5.79 14.16 4.98 3.69
Qi Shao (邵琦)    China
Qi Shao (邵琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 311 1:14.66   1:30.61   DNF 1:42.48 1:14.66 1:21.44 1:27.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 236 DNF     DNF DNF
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 12.45   14.30   12.59 12.45 15.14 15.16 15.45
First round 86 12.77   15.19   15.48 14.39 15.69 17.52 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 3.82   6.25   3.82 8.96 6.31 6.30 6.14
Combined First round 40 3.73   4.88   4.98 3.73 4.84 7.69 4.82
Skewb Final 2 3.33   3.63   3.40 3.92 3.56 7.06 3.33
Combined First round 4 3.25   4.63   4.76 4.98 4.24 3.25 4.90
Square-1 Combined First round 30 37.54     37.54 42.63
Qianbu Meng (孟千卜)    China
Qianbu Meng (孟千卜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 243 29.70   34.60   DNF 38.29 29.70 31.04 34.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 189 5.94   10.68   8.98 5.94 14.46 22.78 8.61
Qianyi Gu (顾钱毅)    China
Qianyi Gu (顾钱毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 239 31.24   34.16   36.15 38.05 32.48 31.24 33.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 204 8.70   13.19   15.68 11.59 17.38 8.70 12.29
Qihao Zhang (张企皓)    China
Qihao Zhang (张企皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 20.53   23.10   20.53 23.50 27.57 22.58 23.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 5.16   5.72   6.58 6.07 5.57 5.52 5.16
Qing Ji (吉庆)    China
Qing Ji (吉庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 315 1:29.30   1:34.29   DNF 1:37.77 1:35.16 1:29.95 1:29.30
Qiyue Wang (王麒越)    China
Qiyue Wang (王麒越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 263 36.63   43.73   45.22 46.51 39.46 DNF 36.63
Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)    China
Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 108 14.22   16.80   18.04 18.82 16.56 15.80 14.22
First round 101 14.67   15.88   14.67 15.34 15.22 17.07 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 167 4.56   8.82   6.40 DNS 14.96 5.10 4.56
Skewb Combined First round 37 5.35   8.20   7.92 5.35 7.80 9.92 8.87
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 9.63   12.22   10.73 12.95 13.63 12.97 9.63
Second round 20 9.71   11.22   12.44 11.07 12.10 9.71 10.50
First round 15 9.91   10.85   9.91 11.84 10.43 10.28 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.05   4.26   4.55 3.05 4.81 3.41 7.49
Combined First round 23 3.44   4.20   5.01 6.05 3.44 3.97 3.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.21   11.39   14.17 11.32 11.32 11.52 11.21
Second round 28 10.91   12.03   10.91 11.72 12.88 11.50 13.72
First round 29 10.40   12.02   12.22 11.23 12.62 10.40 19.18
Skewb Combined First round 13 3.39   5.81   5.91 3.39 5.74 7.81 5.78
Rui Li (厉睿)    China
Rui Li (厉睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 94 15.02   15.75   16.31 15.12 15.82 22.59 15.02
First round 116 15.55   17.06   18.28 18.41 15.55 17.09 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 4.29   5.71   5.00 4.29 7.16 5.68 6.44
Rui Li (李瑞)    China
Rui Li (李瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 314 1:13.56   1:33.26   1:13.56 DNF 1:30.80 1:26.52 1:42.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 231 25.69     DNF 25.69
Rui Wu (吴蕊)    China
Rui Wu (吴蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 251 32.43   36.86   32.43 33.91 36.43 42.95 40.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 209 10.98   14.44   14.91 21.80 13.67 10.98 14.75
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 9.67   11.12   9.67 9.98 11.54 11.85 13.55
Second round 27 11.44   11.96   11.44 12.07 13.77 12.34 11.48
First round 31 9.42   12.07   11.92 12.31 9.42 11.98 13.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 4.36   5.51   4.87 4.99 6.88 4.36 6.68
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.17   7.24   6.17 7.70 7.39 6.83 7.49
Square-1 Final 1 8.45   11.57   10.99 11.38 12.34 13.01 8.45
Combined First round 1 8.46   11.51   11.78 10.69 13.19 8.46 12.05
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)    China
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 138 15.98   19.54   19.65 20.09 18.87 15.98 21.26
First round 125 15.47   17.78   17.21 20.73 19.72 15.47 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 4.29   5.77   DNF 6.29 4.30 6.73 4.29
Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖)    China
Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 10.17   13.37   10.17 14.96 13.01 12.14 18.07
First round 70 12.50   14.52   12.50 14.68 14.98 14.27 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 3.05   4.99   4.43 3.05 5.78 7.54 4.75
Skewb Final 10 5.12   6.12   7.11 7.76 5.12 5.50 5.74
Combined First round 9 3.41   5.39   3.64 3.41 4.96 7.58 8.40
Ruiqing Xu (徐瑞青)    China
Ruiqing Xu (徐瑞青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 12.96   14.35   12.96 13.96 13.74 17.75 15.35
First round 65 13.50   14.34   14.67 19.25 14.44 13.92 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 4.59   5.71   6.44 6.14 5.76 5.22 4.59
Square-1 Combined First round 19 27.05   31.94   32.87 33.22 27.05 41.02 29.72
Ruiyang Mao (茅瑞洋)    China
Ruiyang Mao (茅瑞洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 149 19.53   21.10   21.90 19.92 23.29 21.48 19.53
First round 148 12.84   19.90   21.09 18.85 24.25 19.76 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 123 5.32   6.66   8.55 5.32 6.94 7.05 5.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 81 7.39   13.05   13.01 14.37 13.84 12.30 7.39
Ruizhe Guo (郭睿哲)    China
Ruizhe Guo (郭睿哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 139 17.60   19.58   20.80 19.01 22.00 18.93 17.60
First round 131 13.84   18.50   20.13 17.88 13.84 17.79 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 4.06   5.90   5.75 6.99 6.26 5.68 4.06
Ruizhe Wei (魏睿哲)    China
Ruizhe Wei (魏睿哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 269 41.39   47.26   54.75 DNF 41.39 41.69 45.33
Runhua Ying (应润华)    China
Runhua Ying (应润华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 220 24.62   29.73   24.62 28.07 29.20 39.15 31.92
Skewb Combined First round 107 15.01     16.38 15.01
Runzhi Yang (杨润之)    China
Runzhi Yang (杨润之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 290 53.72   1:03.53   DNF 53.72 55.31 54.80 1:20.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 220 8.45   21.62   20.12 14.79 DNF 8.45 29.96
Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕)    China
Ruoxin Zhou (周若昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 11.43   13.89   13.89 15.44 11.43 13.93 13.85
First round 41 10.63   12.92   12.94 13.68 17.26 10.63 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.09   5.32   6.08 DNF 4.85 4.09 5.04
Second round 12 3.20   3.93   3.74 4.18 4.50 3.86 3.20
Combined First round 15 3.19   3.98   4.48 4.40 4.07 3.47 3.19
Square-1 Final 5 15.09   19.37   19.93 15.09 19.56 DNF 18.63
Combined First round 4 13.20   18.28   18.96 13.20 17.45 18.44 21.97
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 12.68   13.95   12.68 21.51 13.47 14.39 13.98
First round 80 12.34   14.86   18.06 16.36 15.04 12.34 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 3.94   5.85   4.44 7.16 14.55 5.95 3.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 42.02   DNF   DNF 1:07.89 42.02
First round 4 58.16   DNF   1:14.76 58.16 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 6.50   8.09   8.24 10.91 8.09 7.94 6.50
Square-1 Combined First round 32 41.66     41.66 42.90
Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷)    China
Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 15.14   23.16   19.69 22.94 27.24 15.14 26.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 5.01   6.39   6.80 5.01 6.26 DNF 6.11
Skewb Combined First round 65 6.51   11.16   6.51 10.82 12.15 10.52 12.47
Shengmin Zhang (张晟旻)    China
Shengmin Zhang (张晟旻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 16.16   21.84   29.54 25.59 22.81 16.16 17.13
Shengyang Lian (连圣阳)    China
Shengyang Lian (连圣阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 19.53   24.15   22.75 29.10 25.86 23.85 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 141 5.59   7.50   8.38 8.66 5.59 8.18 5.93
Skewb Combined First round 61 8.14   10.83   11.00 8.14 11.24 16.64 10.24
Square-1 Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Shengyu Yu (于声宇)    China
Shengyu Yu (于声宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 282 41.82   57.02   41.82 1:09.18 1:17.04 51.47 50.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 218 9.42   17.53   18.33 22.32 9.42 15.78 18.47
Shiyu Zhang (张世宇)    China
Shiyu Zhang (张世宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 281 48.54   56.06   51.36 53.20 1:03.63 1:06.34 48.54
Shuang Liang (梁爽)    China
Shuang Liang (梁爽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.02   10.95   11.78 15.87 10.09 10.98 10.02
Semi Final 11 8.66   10.32   11.11 9.97 9.87 8.66 13.14
Second round 18 9.66   11.00   10.75 9.66 11.78 10.47 15.81
First round 10 9.87   10.54   10.20 9.87 11.67 10.48 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 3.95   5.87   6.24 9.08 4.78 3.95 6.58
Skewb Combined First round 22 4.60   6.79   4.60 6.68 7.70 5.98 9.78
Shuyan Liu (刘书颜)    China
Shuyan Liu (刘书颜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 259 35.42   40.56   35.42 DNF 43.07 37.97 40.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 236 DNF     DNF DNF
Shuyao Xu (徐舒瑤)    China
Shuyao Xu (徐舒瑤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 310 1:23.42   1:30.42   1:23.42 1:34.56 1:23.78 1:32.93 1:35.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 233 26.43     26.43 DNF
Sicheng Gu (顾思成)    China
Sicheng Gu (顾思成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 12.35   13.89   13.67 15.28 14.03 12.35 13.98
First round 88 12.84   15.26   12.84 17.80 15.80 15.40 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 2.43   5.85   4.90 4.73 7.92 2.43 DNF
Sihan Fu (傅思涵)    China
Sihan Fu (傅思涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 20.67   22.67   20.85 26.57 24.13 20.67 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 3.98   6.47   9.95 5.10 3.98 6.57 7.74
Skewb Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Siqi Chen (陈思琪)    China
Siqi Chen (陈思琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 283 31.10   58.84   1:03.03 1:18.99 42.89 1:10.59 31.10
Siyu Ren (任思宇)    China
Siyu Ren (任思宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 8.77   14.36   15.46 15.27 14.95 12.85 8.77
First round 36 10.36   12.37   13.10 16.11 11.31 10.36 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 3.91   5.55   8.11 3.91 5.17 6.45 5.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Siyuan Wei (魏思渊)    China
Siyuan Wei (魏思渊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 256 33.36   39.37   39.75 40.80 33.36 48.55 37.55
Sky Guo (郭建欣)    Hong Kong
Sky Guo (郭建欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 11.73   14.09   15.68 11.73 15.88 13.89 12.70
First round 32 10.43   12.13   12.36 12.87 11.42 12.60 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.84   4.71   7.48 4.57 3.88 3.84 5.69
Combined First round 34 4.13   4.71   4.76 4.13 4.29 6.06 5.09
Tanen Shen (沈谭恩)    China
Tanen Shen (沈谭恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 329 1:24.14   DNF   1:50.15 DNF DNF 1:26.19 1:24.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 236 DNF     DNF DNF
Tao Wang (王涛)    China
Tao Wang (王涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 200 21.72   25.79   25.65 40.51 28.53 23.18 21.72
Tiancheng Yang (杨天成)    China
Tiancheng Yang (杨天成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.20   13.76   13.76 14.15 13.20 DNF 13.36
First round 91 13.74   15.52   14.64 13.74 16.31 18.66 15.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tianhe Zhang (张添和)    China
Tianhe Zhang (张添和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 264 38.37   44.09   44.22 43.65 44.41 38.37 52.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 214 12.03   16.60   17.93 13.32 18.54 12.03 19.21
Tianping Ding (丁天平)    China
Tianping Ding (丁天平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 121 14.39   18.29   21.31 19.07 17.15 14.39 18.65
First round 120 13.68   17.41   17.51 20.53 14.20 24.01 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 4.59   5.64   5.16 5.64 6.13 4.59 6.46
Skewb Combined First round 46 7.13   9.30   7.13 11.85 9.91 8.77 9.22
Tianshu Gao (高天树)    China
Tianshu Gao (高天树)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 91 13.98   15.25   17.30 15.00 13.98 16.59 14.16
First round 58 11.82   13.99   14.08 13.91 13.97 11.82 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 4.70   6.05   4.70 5.10 7.93 7.05 6.00
Tianyang Jiao (焦添阳)    China
Tianyang Jiao (焦添阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.22   13.10   15.07 12.10 13.44 13.77 11.22
First round 56 12.00   13.86   DNF 14.33 12.00 14.51 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 4.65   5.84   4.65 6.46 7.13 5.44 5.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:22.90   DNF   DNF DNF 2:22.90
Tianyu Guo (郭天宇)    China
Tianyu Guo (郭天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 230 25.33     25.33 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Tingyun Hua (华庭筠)    China
Tingyun Hua (华庭筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 248 29.06   36.18   34.49 29.06 38.97 35.49 38.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 119 4.52   6.56   17.22 4.52 6.50 5.68 7.50
Tong Xu (徐彤)    China
Tong Xu (徐彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 16.43   18.78   20.09 19.17 16.43 37.91 17.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 33 4:57.36   DNF   DNF 4:57.36 DNF
Wang Xu (徐望)    China
Wang Xu (徐望)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 112 15.81   17.07   15.81 17.04 20.38 17.35 16.81
First round 109 15.10   16.39   15.10 15.25 15.10 18.81 20.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 164 7.47   8.66   8.75 9.07 9.82 8.15 7.47
Skewb Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Wei Wu (吴为)    China
Wei Wu (吴为)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 250 30.89   36.29   41.37 30.89 31.41 40.24 37.21
Weijie Zhou (周玮洁)    China
Weijie Zhou (周玮洁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 318 1:28.36   1:42.61   1:31.76 DNF 1:50.14 1:28.36 1:45.93
Weiwen Chen (陈蔚文)    China
Weiwen Chen (陈蔚文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 140 5.07   7.46   5.07 6.66 9.91 10.51 5.82
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)    China
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 8.97   11.80   8.97 11.59 12.62 11.18 14.98
Second round 29 10.04   12.15   12.32 12.75 11.85 12.27 10.04
First round 30 10.75   12.04   13.42 11.68 10.75 11.01 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.08   5.35   4.08 6.47 5.98 4.16 5.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:58.84   DNF   DNF DNF 1:58.84
First round 11 2:02.20   DNF   DNF 2:02.20 2:06.82
Skewb Combined First round 39 6.50   8.48   6.50 10.07 8.32 9.49 7.63
Square-1 Final 6 16.23   20.00   18.77 17.81 23.42 16.23 32.95
Combined First round 6 13.88   20.72   22.98 13.88 24.03 18.19 20.99
Wenhao Ge (葛文皓)    China
Wenhao Ge (葛文皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 331 1:32.64   DNF   DNF 1:33.78 DNF 1:32.64 1:35.68
Wenjie Qi (齐文杰)    China
Wenjie Qi (齐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 105 15.04   16.54   15.60 17.82 15.04 19.80 16.20
First round 104 14.60   16.16   17.05 18.88 15.95 14.60 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 3.09   5.47   5.37 6.00 DNF 3.09 5.03
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.02   5.83   5.02 6.14 5.78 9.08 5.56
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 255 33.38   38.35   40.00 40.12 44.68 34.93 33.38
Wentao Meng (孟文涛)    China
Wentao Meng (孟文涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 308 1:24.12   1:29.77   1:29.28 1:27.76 1:24.12 1:32.27 1:43.60
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)    China
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 18.79   21.52   21.89 22.77 26.90 19.91 18.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 188 7.44   10.64   12.00 10.84 9.07 21.76 7.44
Wenxi Wu (武文曦)    China
Wenxi Wu (武文曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 279