Yale Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-4  USA, New Haven, Connecticut Yale Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Collin Burns 8.63  Justin Mallari 9.42  Edward Lin 9.63
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Zhou 3.38  Daniel Karnaukh 3.47  Corey Sakowski 3.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Tim Wong 38.81  Justin Mallari 38.99  Edward Lin 39.69
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 44.60  Tim Wong 44.88  Andy Smith 2:14.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 13.97  Justin Mallari 14.01  Pavan Ravindra 14.36
 Pyraminx  Alex Maass 4.40  Joseph Lee 4.57  Corey Sakowski 5.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.31   8.93    USA 7.31 8.79 7.94 10.05 10.77
2 Justin Mallari 7.98   9.10    USA 7.98 9.16 8.64 9.50 10.37
3 Andy Smith 7.47   9.22    USA 10.78 7.47 9.19 8.66 9.82
4 Pavan Ravindra 8.99   9.79    USA 9.44 10.39 9.54 11.96 8.99
5 Edward Lin 7.83   10.45    USA 9.76 10.12 7.83 11.46 DNF
6 Tim Wong 10.43   10.87    USA 11.43 11.95 10.43 10.47 10.72
7 Jabari Nuruddin 10.44   11.17    USA 11.62 10.99 13.16 10.89 10.44
8 Daniel Karnaukh 10.70   11.54    USA 10.75 13.54 10.70 11.43 12.43
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.99   11.62    USA 9.99 13.67 11.87 11.90 11.09
10 Kevin Zhou 10.79   11.96    USA 11.92 13.48 10.99 10.79 12.96
11 Zach Goldman 11.20   12.80    USA 11.20 12.69 DNF 14.14 11.58
12 Dan Selzer 10.37   13.05    USA 11.68 11.03 16.59 10.37 16.44
13 Bobby D'Angelo 11.11   13.18    USA 11.11 12.96 13.15 16.67 13.42
14 Tommy Szeliga 11.96   13.28    USA 14.65 12.86 12.51 11.96 14.48
15 Roy Lee 11.93   13.42    USA 13.87 11.93 13.93 18.28 12.47
16 Corey Sakowski 12.25   13.64    USA 13.55 12.25 14.77 13.18 14.20
17 Andy Huang 10.63   13.75    USA 13.37 13.85 14.03 19.08 10.63
18 Daniel Goodman 12.84   13.89    USA 13.46 13.43 12.84 15.31 14.78
19 Eric Zhao 10.09   14.26    USA 10.09 13.78 12.02 1:07.58 16.99
20 Matt DiPalma 14.01   15.12    USA 14.01 14.21 15.56 16.44 15.59
21 Kevin Hu 15.06   15.67    USA 16.13 19.71 15.40 15.06 15.47
22 Kyle Silverio 14.50   15.98    USA 16.45 16.87 15.79 14.50 15.69
23 Billy Burier 14.31   16.09    France 17.03 15.06 16.17 14.31 17.46
24 Zachary Nikolaus 14.83   16.13    USA 15.28 15.08 14.83 18.02 22.60
25 Arthur Adams 13.94   16.25    USA 15.12 15.73 13.94 19.20 17.89
26 Kian Barry 15.43   16.56    USA 16.72 16.17 15.43 17.17 16.80
27 Robert Lenau 15.02   16.68    USA 16.52 15.02 19.20 17.28 16.25
28 Dylan Tran 13.23   16.69    USA 13.23 15.88 19.58 16.62 17.57
29 Jason Bilgrei 15.29   16.72    USA 15.29 16.29 15.49 18.39 19.15
30 Joseph Lee 12.82   16.85    USA 18.27 16.17 16.10 12.82 19.51
31 Sam Schultz 14.35   16.91    USA 14.35 18.33 25.90 16.83 15.57
32 Nicholas Connelly 15.72   17.23    USA 15.72 17.04 16.80 19.72 17.86
33 Connor Gray 16.42   17.28    USA 16.77 17.22 17.84 16.42 22.28
34 Andrew Xie 15.42   17.70    USA 15.56 15.42 19.38 21.80 18.17
35 Dillon Luke 15.59   17.71    USA 17.29 19.43 15.59 16.42 21.76
36 Krish Shah-Nathwani 15.65   17.89    USA 17.34 16.72 15.65 19.60 22.01
37 Eva Kato 13.08   17.96    USA 24.38 14.10 13.08 15.41 DNF
38 Eamon Tracey 15.38   18.26    USA 15.86 15.38 19.84 19.91 19.07
39 Quinn Mierlak 17.15   19.02    USA 18.40 18.42 20.23 22.37 17.15
40 Matthew Flores 16.17   20.11    USA 20.15 21.75 DNF 16.17 18.44
41 John Pirsos 17.56   20.14    USA 17.56 19.08 20.54 20.79 24.75
42 Stanley Nerkowski IV 16.90   20.20    USA 24.32 16.90 17.02 21.49 22.10
43 Palmer Berry 19.44   20.52    USA 22.95 20.16 20.80 19.44 20.60
44 David Ang 16.43   21.62    USA 20.56 25.90 18.41 16.43 26.02
45 Alex Maass 18.65   22.49    USA 23.34 18.65 24.56 30.56 19.56
46 Adam Vetser 21.92   23.05    USA 21.92 29.95 23.00 22.21 23.93
47 Daniel Rose-Levine 19.34   23.16    USA 23.21 19.34 22.88 23.40 32.86
48 Nathan Peck 21.27   23.55    USA 24.46 23.79 25.68 21.27 22.39
49 Natale DiNatale 21.51   23.65    USA 25.71 21.51 23.20 27.20 22.03
50 Adam Tedesco 20.38   24.13    USA 20.38 22.04 27.00 36.02 23.36
51 Quinn McLaughlin 21.79   25.07    USA 21.79 25.49 23.15 26.57 38.24
52 Bob Burton 19.80   25.17    USA 19.80 23.26 24.73 27.51 27.52
53 Alex Cavar 23.97   25.77    USA 26.29 41.07 24.50 23.97 26.51
54 Joshua Leonetti 22.54   26.52    USA 22.54 24.65 27.28 27.64 30.60
55 Nicolas Lattarulo 24.48   28.68    USA 32.31 30.32 24.48 29.87 25.85
56 Connor Reid 26.03   28.72    USA 29.97 30.00 26.03 26.76 29.44
57 Gevin Luz 25.61   29.14    USA 43.56 25.61 29.11 27.87 30.43
58 Tanner Lee 23.90   29.19    USA 23.90 29.46 32.28 27.86 30.25
59 Eric Garcia 25.77   30.23    USA 31.68 25.77 29.24 29.76 34.67
60 Ian Scheffler 20.96   31.38    USA 20.96 33.05 32.20 36.06 28.89
61 Daniel Brey 27.49   33.67    USA 27.49 29.08 36.77 35.16 40.98
62 Brandon Luster 28.77   34.62    USA 31.83 28.77 31.88 40.14 DNF
63 Christian Baryla 32.26   35.11    USA 35.92 32.26 35.22 34.19 45.42
64 James Bartran 26.96   35.12    USA 40.88 26.96 32.13 39.87 33.36
65 Beckett Hayes 33.16   35.50    USA 33.16 34.15 37.71 34.63 42.67
66 Jillian Ylagan 31.29   36.86    USA 40.45 37.29 39.67 31.29 33.62
67 William Kenyon 33.56   37.19    USA 34.66 33.56 37.37 41.36 39.53
68 Joseph Pascale 29.95   39.16    USA 43.33 29.95 43.08 32.50 41.90
69 Harrison Wiles 32.03   39.52    USA 35.00 39.76 45.64 32.03 43.80
70 Theo Curtis 36.68   46.66    USA 46.93 36.68 42.90 DNF 50.15
71 George Tziampazis 40.10   46.73    USA 49.36 49.58 44.18 46.65 40.10
72 Paul Lee 39.70   46.89    USA 44.37 51.90 45.59 39.70 50.71
73 David Li 37.27   47.73    USA 48.00 37.27 50.58 44.62 51.41
74 Taksheel Suresh 44.46   49.19    USA 44.46 1:14.20 50.59 46.08 50.89
75 Emma Ylagan 36.60   49.87    USA 47.47 48.47 53.68 36.60 1:06.36
76 William Anderson 43.50   51.70    USA DNF 58.42 50.17 43.50 46.51
77 Spencer Kurtz 48.23   52.12    USA 51.52 48.23 54.39 50.46 1:09.42
78 Nolan Sullivan 43.00   52.69    USA 43.00 1:07.92 56.33 48.95 52.79
79 David Perez 47.58   1:00.28    USA 58.84 1:03.10 1:02.25 47.58 59.75
80 Domenic Bernard 59.07   1:02.01    USA 1:02.00 1:03.39 1:09.68 59.07 1:00.65
81 Vichu Selvaraju 1:10.55   1:20.46    USA 1:10.55 1:14.89 1:15.12 1:31.36 1:32.98
82 Adrien Joseph 1:12.57   1:21.82    USA 1:27.00 1:33.19 1:21.35 1:17.10 1:12.57
83 David Furrer 1:10.84   1:26.79    USA 1:27.71 1:17.35 1:35.31 1:10.84 DNF
84 Christopher DiNatale 1:12.51   1:59.33    USA 1:12.51 1:57.74 1:53.59 2:06.66 DNF
85 Ric Donati 11.25   DNF    USA 14.26 DNF DNF 11.25 13.90
86 John Weigand 27.08   DNF    USA 40.47 27.08 DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Smith 7.76   8.50    USA 9.67 7.76 8.02 9.67 7.81
2 Justin Mallari 7.01   8.61    USA 9.18 8.87 7.01 8.23 8.72
3 Collin Burns 7.84   9.34    USA 8.81 10.11 10.96 7.84 9.11
4 Edward Lin 9.13   9.90    USA 10.64 9.13 9.95 9.90 9.85
5 Pavan Ravindra 7.94   10.46    USA 11.55 7.94 10.79 9.03 15.35
6 Tim Wong 8.53   10.83    USA 12.21 8.53 10.21 17.47 10.07
7 Zach Goldman 10.14   11.67    USA 11.14 10.14 13.42 11.91 11.97
8 Jabari Nuruddin 10.17   12.11    USA 12.18 10.17 12.17 11.99 12.16
9 Daniel Karnaukh 10.87   12.24    USA 12.62 13.23 13.51 10.88 10.87
10 Vishantak Srikrishna 11.04   12.24    USA 12.33 11.98 11.04 13.30 12.41
11 Bobby D'Angelo 8.89   12.25    USA 14.11 11.31 13.39 12.04 8.89
12 Andy Huang 10.63   12.26    USA 12.85 13.42 11.03 10.63 12.89
13 Kevin Zhou 10.94   12.64    USA 16.06 12.43 10.94 11.01 14.47
14 Dan Selzer 10.28   12.87    USA 13.31 12.41 12.89 10.28 15.15
15 Roy Lee 10.30   12.96    USA 17.35 12.00 12.87 10.30 14.01
16 Corey Sakowski 11.71   13.18    USA 12.68 13.35 11.71 13.51 16.45
17 Eric Zhao 12.02   13.59    USA 13.90 15.97 12.02 12.92 13.95
18 Tommy Szeliga 11.20   13.87    USA 11.20 14.01 14.61 14.51 13.09
19 Matt DiPalma 14.35   14.57    USA 14.52 14.41 14.79 16.31 14.35
20 Daniel Goodman 14.54   15.93    USA 16.23 14.54 15.41 16.15 17.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.52   8.63    USA 8.66 7.52 8.30 8.92 9.58
2 Justin Mallari 8.15   9.42    USA 9.22 8.15 10.39 8.90 10.15
3 Edward Lin 8.62   9.63    USA 9.67 17.96 8.62 10.42 8.80
4 Andy Smith 7.81   9.64    USA 7.81 9.61 7.94 DNF 11.38
5 Daniel Karnaukh 10.29   10.86    USA 11.60 10.67 15.27 10.29 10.30
6 Tim Wong 9.57   11.18    USA 11.49 11.36 10.93 9.57 11.24
7 Pavan Ravindra 9.97   11.54    USA 10.22 9.97 11.44 12.95 DNF
8 Zach Goldman 10.21   11.66    USA 12.07 10.21 11.62 11.29 14.31
9 Jabari Nuruddin 9.58   12.10    USA 10.43 12.18 9.58 13.70 14.03
10 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.66   13.09    USA 13.08 13.04 10.66 13.60 13.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 2.62   2.93    USA 2.62 2.82 3.02 2.94 3.03
2 Edward Lin 2.40   3.07    USA 2.40 2.78 4.16 3.23 3.20
3 Andy Smith 3.20   3.58    USA 3.67 3.42 3.65 3.99 3.20
4 Kevin Zhou 3.21   3.65    USA 3.61 3.73 3.21 3.60 5.83
5 Vishantak Srikrishna 2.59   3.94    USA 2.59 3.00 5.54 5.82 3.29
6 Justin Mallari 3.52   3.95    USA 4.12 6.08 3.52 3.96 3.76
7 Ric Donati 3.04   4.14    USA 3.88 4.46 4.07 5.75 3.04
8 Sam Schultz 3.42   4.26    USA 3.42 5.05 5.51 3.92 3.80
9 Corey Sakowski 3.68   4.41    USA 4.49 7.05 3.68 4.84 3.90
10 Tim Wong 3.42   4.46    USA 3.42 6.02 4.97 4.71 3.70
11 Matt DiPalma 3.45   4.48    USA 4.77 3.45 4.55 5.39 4.12
12 Joseph Lee 2.24   4.50    USA 2.24 6.11 5.35 4.63 3.52
13 Eamon Tracey 3.38   4.58    USA 3.98 6.61 3.38 4.57 5.18
14 Eva Kato 3.67   4.62    USA 5.64 4.08 4.64 5.13 3.67
15 Bobby D'Angelo 2.19   4.69    USA 2.19 5.31 4.33 5.57 4.44
16 Tommy Szeliga 3.89   4.74    USA 5.22 5.58 3.89 4.50 4.49
17 Jabari Nuruddin 2.81   4.77    USA 2.81 4.47 3.97 5.86 7.80
18 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.23   4.98    USA 4.23 8.38 4.42 4.67 5.84
19 Dillon Luke 4.67   5.13    USA 7.78 4.86 4.67 5.75 4.78
20 Roy Lee 4.64   5.22    USA 5.39 4.64 4.79 5.47 5.65
21 Dan Selzer 3.68   5.30    USA 3.68 7.72 4.32 3.85 9.36
22 Pavan Ravindra 2.64   5.34    USA 6.02 4.71 5.29 8.94 2.64
23 Daniel Goodman 3.46   5.35    USA 6.53 5.65 4.17 6.24 3.46
24 Dylan Tran 3.94   5.39    USA 3.94 4.42 7.54 5.95 5.80
25 Zachary Nikolaus 3.84   5.40    USA 3.84 6.29 6.67 4.12 5.79
26 Zach Goldman 4.74   5.64    USA 6.55 4.77 6.02 6.12 4.74
27 Quinn Mierlak 3.80   5.81    USA 6.08 8.11 6.07 3.80 5.28
28 Connor Gray 5.13   6.17    USA 5.86 5.13 7.47 5.18 8.41
29 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.29   6.31    USA 5.75 7.66 11.86 5.29 5.52
30 Nicholas Connelly 4.95   6.33    USA 4.95 6.24 8.67 5.94 6.81
31 Alex Maass 4.90   6.41    USA 5.22 4.90 8.05 6.01 7.99
32 Robert Lenau 5.11   6.58    USA 6.31 6.79 8.39 5.11 6.64
33 Kian Barry 5.24   6.63    USA 6.20 8.74 8.28 5.41 5.24
34 Andrew Xie 4.35   6.68    USA 7.89 6.85 9.54 5.31 4.35
35 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.19   6.75    USA 4.19 DNF 8.39 5.18 6.68
36 Billy Burier 5.18   6.76    France 5.18 9.72 7.08 5.70 7.51
37 Joshua Leonetti 6.58   6.76    USA 6.58 13.70 6.78 6.63 6.86
38 Alex Cavar 6.94   7.16    USA 6.94 6.97 7.31 7.19 10.19
39 Adam Tedesco 6.13   7.26    USA 7.51 7.58 6.70 7.98 6.13
40 Jason Bilgrei 5.80   7.27    USA DNF 8.10 7.56 6.16 5.80
41 Brandon Luster 5.66   7.28    USA 5.66 7.20 9.64 7.74 6.89
42 Quinn McLaughlin 5.97   7.45    USA 6.75 9.06 9.44 6.53 5.97
43 Bob Burton 5.69   7.66    USA 7.61 9.23 8.13 7.25 5.69
44 Adam Vetser 5.74   7.70    USA 7.86 7.89 7.82 7.42 5.74
45 Eric Garcia 5.75   7.76    USA 7.53 8.31 5.75 7.74 8.02
46 Matthew Flores 6.22   8.49    USA 6.77 6.22 16.28 8.23 10.48
47 Paul Lee 7.93   8.98    USA 7.93 11.37 10.02 8.91 8.00
48 David Ang 7.42   9.31    USA 11.11 8.65 9.78 7.42 9.50
49 Theo Curtis 7.59   9.31    USA 11.69 8.37 7.59 10.76 8.79
50 Nicolas Lattarulo 8.00   9.64    USA 8.00 9.62 10.30 11.25 9.00
51 William Kenyon 8.51   9.70    USA 9.33 9.95 9.81 8.51 10.67
52 George Tziampazis 9.17   10.95    USA 10.64 10.15 14.24 9.17 12.05
53 Nathan Peck 5.10   12.47    USA 11.93 13.60 11.88 15.06 5.10
54 William Anderson 11.74   13.99    USA 14.98 14.99 13.66 13.34 11.74
55 David Li 9.08   15.09    USA 10.32 21.36 9.08 13.58 29.26
56 Christian Baryla 13.92   15.48    USA 15.41 13.92 15.16 18.99 15.88
57 Beckett Hayes 13.34   15.73    USA 14.55 20.15 13.67 18.96 13.34
58 Emma Ylagan 15.12   17.38    USA 15.12 19.16 16.94 23.66 16.05
59 Jillian Ylagan 12.90   17.80    USA 25.36 14.44 19.98 12.90 18.98
60 David Perez 17.29   19.50    USA 18.40 29.80 17.50 17.29 22.59
61 Adrien Joseph 11.78   21.56    USA DNF 22.51 11.78 21.60 20.57
62 Sanju Selvaraju 22.36   25.09    USA 23.68 29.73 22.36 26.12 25.47
63 Spencer Kurtz 17.90   29.35    USA 31.02 36.10 49.64 20.92 17.90
64 Taksheel Suresh 29.11   36.51    USA 29.11 39.25 42.45 31.97 38.32
65 Andy Huang 2.93   DNF    USA DNF 4.87 DNF 3.56 2.93
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Zhou 2.69   3.38    USA 2.69 3.53 4.81 3.62 2.99
2 Daniel Karnaukh 3.16   3.47    USA 3.74 3.33 3.33 3.16 3.89
3 Corey Sakowski 3.38   3.63    USA 3.92 4.83 3.38 3.51 3.47
4 Edward Lin 2.74   4.35    USA 4.06 5.33 6.17 2.74 3.66
5 Andy Smith 2.94   4.35    USA 2.94 DNF 3.56 5.30 4.18
6 Justin Mallari 3.07   4.60    USA 3.07 4.79 4.61 4.41 5.39
7 Tim Wong 4.25   5.22    USA 6.21 4.71 7.23 4.75 4.25
8 Sam Schultz 3.63   5.26    USA 6.23 4.97 3.63 4.57 DNF
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.60   5.85    USA 5.06 4.43 3.60 DNF 8.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 37.12   38.81    USA 41.39 37.12 39.25 39.34 37.83
2 Justin Mallari 35.87   38.99    USA 54.23 41.62 35.87 36.72 38.64
3 Edward Lin 39.02   39.69    USA 39.12 40.73 41.99 39.21 39.02
4 Andy Smith 40.04   42.75    USA 46.56 45.08 40.04 40.46 42.70
5 Dan Selzer 42.23   45.74    USA 46.18 50.42 44.53 46.50 42.23
6 Eric Zhao 47.42   50.14    USA 47.42 53.60 48.75 48.38 53.29
7 Zach Goldman 44.94   50.16    USA 50.68 50.61 50.43 49.45 44.94
8 Corey Sakowski 46.97   53.42    USA 46.97 56.82 48.16 55.29 59.74
9 Tommy Szeliga 47.62   53.68    USA 47.62 52.60 1:03.57 57.69 50.74
10 Roy Lee 47.88   54.49    USA 52.82 50.90 47.88 1:07.40 59.76
11 Pavan Ravindra 51.22   55.39    USA 51.22 57.15 51.68 57.48 57.35
12 Bobby D'Angelo 52.38   56.74    USA 58.41 DNF 55.74 52.38 56.06
13 Ric Donati 51.22   59.31    USA 1:06.05 55.42 56.47 51.22 1:11.45
14 Vishantak Srikrishna 44.89   1:00.74    USA 44.89 59.96 1:11.04 1:02.31 59.94
15 Kian Barry 54.78   1:03.52    USA 1:07.55 54.78 1:05.89 1:02.00 1:02.68
16 Kyle Silverio 59.50   1:04.53    USA 1:05.17 59.50 1:02.77 1:09.36 1:05.65
17 Jabari Nuruddin 1:00.46      USA 1:03.45 1:00.46
18 Andy Huang 1:02.08      USA 1:21.72 1:02.08
19 Daniel Karnaukh 1:03.30      USA 1:03.30 1:07.79
20 Daniel Goodman 1:03.90      USA 1:03.90 1:09.65
21 Dylan Tran 1:05.76      USA 1:05.76 DNF
22 Matthew Flores 1:06.29      USA 1:06.29 1:25.45
23 Matt DiPalma 1:11.13      USA 1:14.82 1:11.13
24 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:12.42      USA 1:12.42 1:14.35
25 Jason Bilgrei 1:12.43      USA 1:17.02 1:12.43
26 Billy Burier 1:16.04      France DNF 1:16.04
27 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:17.08      USA 1:17.08 DNF
28 Connor Gray 1:23.15      USA 1:23.15 DNF
29 Arthur Adams 1:24.02      USA DNF 1:24.02
30 Nathan Peck 1:27.08      USA DNF 1:27.08
31 Zachary Nikolaus 1:28.25      USA 1:28.25 DNF
32 Vichu Selvaraju DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Robert Lenau DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Nicolas Lattarulo DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Dillon Luke DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Christian Baryla DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Beckett Hayes DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Andrew Xie DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Alex Maass DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Adrien Joseph DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Adam Tedesco DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 44.60   53.84    USA 1:00.23 44.60 56.70
2 Tim Wong 44.88   59.11    USA 57.54 44.88 1:14.90
3 Andy Smith 2:14.95   DNF    USA DNF 2:14.95 DNF
4 Andy Huang 2:50.91   DNF    USA 3:25.21 2:50.91 DNF
5 Daniel Goodman 3:25.24   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:25.24
6 Jason Bilgrei 3:27.40   DNF    USA DNF 3:27.40 DNF
7 Bobby D'Angelo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Vishantak Srikrishna DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Eamon Tracey DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 12.05   13.90    USA 12.37 12.05 13.16 16.69 16.18
2 Pavan Ravindra 11.92   14.85    USA 15.67 15.69 13.70 11.92 15.17
3 Justin Mallari 11.84   14.92    USA 11.84 16.43 20.29 16.28 12.04
4 Andy Huang 15.09   16.56    USA 17.33 16.64 15.72 17.48 15.09
5 Andy Smith 13.84   16.83    USA 13.84 15.57 18.50 19.08 16.42
6 Edward Lin 16.09   16.90    USA 16.72 16.35 17.64 16.09 19.29
7 Jabari Nuruddin 15.97   17.18    USA 18.23 19.02 16.99 16.33 15.97
8 Tim Wong 15.27   20.06    USA 15.27 18.30 19.04 24.11 22.83
9 Dan Selzer 20.59   21.82    USA 22.91 28.38 21.63 20.59 20.92
10 Eric Zhao 18.62   22.11    USA 21.48 23.80 18.62 24.41 21.04
11 Kian Barry 21.74   22.82    USA 22.75 21.74 23.82 21.90 DNF
12 Ric Donati 17.90   23.75    USA 17.90 21.46 25.92 26.75 23.87
13 Joseph Lee 20.25   23.91    USA 23.81 DNF 24.31 23.60 20.25
14 Zach Goldman 19.20   23.96    USA 30.81 22.92 20.97 28.00 19.20
15 Vishantak Srikrishna 22.01   24.45    USA 22.01 23.47 26.13 23.76 DNF
16 Matt DiPalma 22.81   24.55    USA 22.86 DNF 22.81 24.68 26.10
17 Corey Sakowski 18.09   25.14    USA 18.09 51.99 19.22 28.38 27.81
18 Kevin Zhou 17.58   25.94    USA 24.10 30.71 26.73 17.58 26.98
19 Tommy Szeliga 23.38   26.83    USA 27.27 29.26 23.96 23.38 32.36
20 Roy Lee 24.42   27.56    USA 27.11 24.42 33.47 25.75 29.83
21 Stanley Nerkowski IV 26.45   30.73    USA 27.46 26.45 31.71 39.62 33.01
22 Jason Bilgrei 30.21      USA 37.17 30.21
23 Bob Burton 31.22      USA 31.22 41.47
24 Daniel Karnaukh 31.24      USA 31.24 34.00
25 Arthur Adams 33.19      USA 35.80 33.19
26 Billy Burier 34.32      France 34.32 37.73
27 Robert Lenau 34.40      USA 39.72 34.40
28 Matthew Flores 34.48      USA 34.48 38.20
29 Bobby D'Angelo 37.73      USA 37.73 43.27
30 Dylan Tran 39.48      USA 39.48 49.03
31 Zachary Nikolaus 41.52      USA 41.52 DNF
32 Daniel Rose-Levine 52.78      USA 52.78 55.58
33 Alex Maass 53.45      USA DNF 53.45
34 Alex Cavar 55.29      USA DNF 55.29
35 Adam Tedesco 59.67      USA 59.67 DNF
36 Dillon Luke DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Connor Gray DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Andrew Xie DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 12.75   13.97    USA 12.90 21.78 12.75 14.14 14.87
2 Justin Mallari 13.27   14.01    USA 13.27 16.53 13.40 13.86 14.76
3 Pavan Ravindra 13.38   14.36    USA 13.38 14.13 14.83 14.11 17.79
4 Edward Lin 12.77   17.35    USA 15.22 20.72 16.11 12.77 22.88
5 Andy Smith 16.28   17.57    USA 19.09 17.74 16.28 17.58 17.39
6 Andy Huang 13.45   17.99    USA 17.55 20.50 17.97 18.45 13.45
7 Tim Wong 19.12   20.11    USA 19.12 22.08 20.89 20.23 19.22
8 Jabari Nuruddin 16.78   20.52    USA 18.28 19.22 16.78 24.05 26.56
9 Eric Zhao 18.42   20.98    USA 18.42 21.87 19.74 21.34 22.42
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Maass 3.42   4.40    USA 3.50 4.37 3.42 5.32 5.58
2 Joseph Lee 3.48   4.57    USA 3.57 3.48 4.44 7.56 5.70
3 Corey Sakowski 3.64   5.43    USA 8.82 3.64 5.70 4.72 5.88
4 Daniel Goodman 3.10   5.55    USA 5.61 3.10 6.36 6.24 4.79
5 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.69   6.76    USA 7.64 4.69 7.46 6.39 6.43
6 Eva Kato 2.73   7.06    USA 12.20 2.73 7.07 7.59 6.51
7 Zach Goldman 4.98   7.09    USA 6.88 4.98 7.17 7.21 7.36
8 Tommy Szeliga 7.16   8.19    USA 7.16 7.33 7.79 11.33 9.45
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 5.02   8.23    USA 9.23 5.02 8.86 6.60 10.53
10 Sam Schultz 5.62   8.36    USA 8.72 5.62 8.54 9.36 7.82
11 Tim Wong 6.50   9.17    USA 13.17 6.50 7.05 12.70 7.75
12 Nicholas Connelly 4.10   9.53    USA 10.37 4.10 13.63 9.73 8.50
13 Arthur Adams 8.66   9.67    USA 8.66 11.45 9.86 9.33 9.81
14 Jabari Nuruddin 8.16   9.71    USA 12.36 9.40 8.16 10.23 9.50
15 Zachary Nikolaus 8.39   9.76    USA 12.02 8.60 8.65 8.39 DNF
16 Adam Vetser 7.38   9.98    USA 7.38 8.06 15.56 9.86 12.01
17 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.63   10.20    USA 11.57 9.60 9.43 8.63 12.31
18 Christian Baryla 7.40   10.25    USA 11.28 7.40 9.94 11.69 9.53
19 Robert Lenau 6.33   10.31    USA 11.31 6.33 8.50 11.12 18.60
20 Eamon Tracey 8.52   10.33    USA 14.29 8.52 9.74 8.93 12.32
21 Jason Bilgrei 6.90   10.51    USA 9.74 6.90 10.88 10.91 16.95
22 Quinn McLaughlin 9.96   10.67    USA 9.96 13.07 10.30 11.12 10.60
23 Brandon Luster 9.82   12.40    USA 11.39 9.82 10.83 16.12 14.98
24 Beckett Hayes 8.78   13.50    USA 13.58 8.78 13.95 14.51 12.96
25 Connor Gray 9.69   14.36    USA 15.76 9.69 16.31 12.58 14.74
26 Andrew Xie 5.15   15.08    USA 15.00 5.15 12.36 18.46 17.88
27 David Perez 6.33   DNF    USA 13.79 6.33 18.59 DNF DNF
28 Nathan Peck 10.54      USA 10.96 10.54
29 Dylan Tran 11.77      USA 14.26 11.77
30 Dillon Luke 11.91      USA 11.91 14.31
31 Bob Burton 12.24      USA 17.42 12.24
32 Theo Curtis 12.26      USA 16.63 12.26
33 Quinn Mierlak 13.68      USA 13.68 14.93
34 Alex Cavar 13.93      USA DNF 13.93
35 Nicolas Lattarulo 15.70      USA 18.67 15.70
36 William Kenyon 15.76      USA 15.76 16.71
37 Billy Burier 16.19      France DNF 16.19
38 Jillian Ylagan 16.92      USA DNF 16.92
39 George Tziampazis 18.76      USA DNF 18.76
40 William Anderson 18.82      USA DNF 18.82
40 Adam Tedesco 18.82      USA 18.82 DNF
42 Adrien Joseph 19.05      USA 19.05 DNF
43 Spencer Kurtz DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Emma Ylagan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 U R2 B' R D' U2 B2 D' L2 F U' F
A #2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L F2 L' D2 L2 U2 F' L D2 L D' R2 D F2 L'
A #3 D2 F2 U' L2 U R2 B2 F2 D2 R' B2 F D F' D' F' L F' D'
A #4 U F2 R2 D B2 F2 U R2 U' F D B' U' F' R' F L' B' L
A #5 F2 R' U F' B L' F2 L' D' R U B2 U2 D' B2 R2 L2 D' B2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 F2 D' F D' F2 D U2 R2 B F' L D' B' U2
A Ex#2 R' D2 R U2 F2 R' U2 R B2 R' F L2 D' B2 U L2 B2 F R F2
B #1 L R B2 D2 L2 R F2 D2 F' U' B2 L B2 L U' B2 U L' D
B #2 L D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R' D2 R B2 U' B2 R' B2 F' R U R2 D' L
B #3 F U2 F R2 F D2 F' L2 U' R' U2 F' D' F2 R' D2 B' R2 D
B #4 R2 U' F U2 L U R F L F2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 F
B #5 F2 U2 F' L' D R L' B' L B' R2 F2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 R U2
B Ex#1 U2 B' L B L' B' L' F R L F2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 R L B2 L' D' R2 D F L' U2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 L D2 B2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U L2 D' R2 U' L' R U B2 L' B' D2 U' B' L D' U2
A #2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B' D B' U R F2 D2 L2 D2 F U F'
A #3 U F2 D' U B2 L2 U R2 D2 R B' L F D B' U' B D' R2 U2
A #4 B2 D' U' R2 U' L2 F2 U L2 R2 F' L' F U2 B F2 D L F R2
A #5 U F2 U F2 U B2 U F2 L' F' R B2 L' B2 R2 D B' R' D F'
A Ex#1 F D2 F' U2 L2 R2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' R' D U L B R D2 U2 B' L'
A Ex#2 U' B' R B R' D L' F U' F2 R2 B' L2 B D2 B R2 D2 F
B #1 L2 B' R L2 F' L' F' D R2 U B2 R' F2 D2 F2 L' D2 R F2 R
B #2 R B2 L2 F2 L B2 F2 D2 L2 F' L' D' B D2 B2 U' B2 F2 U F
B #3 L' B2 L' D2 B2 D2 L' R' D B F2 R2 B' L F' L2 D' F2 R2
B #4 U B2 R2 U2 F2 U B D2 L D F2 R F' U' B L2 D2 L2
B #5 U2 R D2 B2 L2 R U2 L2 B2 R' D' F D2 U F R2 D B R' U'
B Ex#1 B R F B L U D' L2 B U R2 B2 R' U2 B2 D2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 F U2 B U2 R2 F' L R' F R' D2 B' L2 B' F2 D' R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 B2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 L' D F D2 U' R' B2 U' R2 B' U'
A #2 B D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 B U2 F' U L2 F' D' F' D' L' U' R U
A #3 L2 D B2 D' U2 L2 D' L' F' L' U' R2 F' L2 U2 R' B2 U
A #4 L' R2 D2 B2 F2 L D2 B2 L2 B U' L2 U R U' R B2 U2 L'
A #5 R L U R' L U' F R U F2 R' D2 F2 L2 U' D R2 B2 U
A Ex#1 D' L2 F2 L2 D U2 R' D' F' L' U' B' U' R' B R B2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 R F U' F' R2 U' F2 U2 F U' L2 D2 F2 R' U2 D2 R B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R' U R U' R2 U2 F2 U2
A #2 R U' F' U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U R'
A #3 U R U2 R2 F U' F R2 F R U'
A #4 U2 R' F U2 R' F U2 R U' F R
A #5 R' F U R2 U' F R U R' U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 F' R' U R U2 F R
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R' F' R2 U' R'
B #1 R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R U' R2 F
B #2 U' F' R2 U R U2 R2 U' R U' R
B #3 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' F2 U'
B #4 U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U2 R
B #5 R' U2 F R F' R U' R' U2 R2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 F U2 R U2 R
B Ex#2 F R U R' F U' R' F2 R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U' R U R' U R' U2 R U
A #2 R' U' R U R' U' F' R F' U2 R
A #3 R U' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' F U2 F U'
A #4 U' R U2 R' U R' F2 U' F U R2
A #5 R U2 R2 U2 F' R U' R U2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 U R U' F' R2 F U' F U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D F2 U' L2 D R' F L' D B' R F' R2 F' D Rw2 U Rw2 L2 U' F' Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 U' F Rw L R D F' Uw Rw2 F' R' Uw Fw Rw' F'
A #2 U L2 D' B2 L2 U F2 U F2 B R U2 D2 B L D L2 U L B' Rw2 U R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U B2 Fw' Rw2 F Uw2 B Rw' Uw2 L2 F' Rw Fw
A #3 U' L' F' D F' D2 R2 D L' F R2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F U R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 F' U2 F Rw' U L2 Uw2 Fw Rw U2 Fw' Rw F Rw' R2
A #4 D' B F U' B2 F U R2 F R' D' B2 U' R2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B R B' R2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 R' B2 D F' Uw' L2 Uw' Fw R Fw2 Uw R F U2
A #5 R' D' U2 L' U' L2 B R F' U' F2 U2 F R2 D2 F U2 B R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Rw2 F D' U' F2 D' Rw2 B' Rw Uw2 B Rw' L' D' R2 D' Fw' Uw L' Fw R'
A Ex#1 D' B2 F2 R' F' L2 B D L F R2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 Uw2 L B Uw2 B' R F' Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B2 R Uw B2 Uw F2 R Fw U' Rw' R B L D
A Ex#2 R2 L2 D L2 B2 U2 D B2 D' F' R' B' R' L2 F2 L D R2 L2 Fw2 U B F2 Rw2 D F' D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 U D2 Rw B' Uw2 L2 D' Fw' U2 Rw U Rw U Fw2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 L' F' U L' B D2 L2 U2 R' D2 F' U Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 R U2 L' D2 F2 L2 B2 R D2 U' L B' D2 R' F2 U' L' D2 R F' Rw
A #3 F2 D2 U' F2 D L2 D' B R' D2 B' U2 R' D U' B' L2 F' L2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 D B2 F2 U2 L2 R D2 F2 R' U B' U B' L2 F2 D' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U F2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 R' U' B2 F' D' L F2 R' D F' D R Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R F' U' B2 R2 F' D' F2 U L2 B L2 F' B2 D2 F' U2 L2 F'
A #2 R2 D2 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 R' D' B' F U B U2 R' D2 L' U' L'
A #3 L' D' B L D' F' D F' L B2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2 F' L2 F L2
A #4 U F' B R U' L B' L2 B2 D' F' R B2 R' L' U2 B2 R2 B2
A #5 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 R' B2 F L2 B' F2 D' B' F2 L D2
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 B2 F2 D B2 D L2 D' B' D2 R U' F L' U' F2 R2 D
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D U2 F2 R2 U' B2 L2 B U2 R' D2 R B L D' B2 R2 F'
B #1 U2 L' B2 L F2 D2 L R2 D' B' F2 L2 F' R B2 U' L' R F'
B #2 U' D' R' B2 R2 B' L2 U' L F D' R2 L2 D2 B L2 D2 R2 F' R2
B #3 L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B' F D' B F2 L B F U2 R' F2 U' F'
B #4 F R2 U2 F U' L D B' R F' L' F2 L2 U2 B2 U R2 L2 D'
B #5 R' B R' U' L' D2 L' U B' U L' F2 B2 L' F2 R2 D2 R D2 L2
B Ex#1 D' B2 D' B2 L2 R2 D2 F' D' L' B' L' D' F2 R F' D2 F
B Ex#2 F2 U D' R' F R' B U' L' F U B' L2 F2 D2 F' U2 F D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D R2 D R2 U2 L2 U' R F L U' B' U' B' L U' F' L'
A #2 D2 F R2 L' F2 R U' B' D' L2 F U2 F2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 B2 U
A #3 B D B L F R2 D B2 L2 B2 D' B2 L F2 R' F2 L U2 R
A #4 B U' R F' R2 B' D B2 D F' D2 F2 R F2 L B2 L2 U2 D2 B2
A #5 R2 U2 B' R2 B2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 F2 L' D' B' L' F2 R' U2 R U'
A Ex#1 D U' L2 F2 D L2 R2 B R D B' F L2 F U2 F' L' D R2
A Ex#2 D' B' L' F' U' L2 F' D' L' D' L U' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R B L' R' U R B' R' L' U' u' r' b'
A #2 B R U' B U' B R L U' R' L' r'
A #3 B' L' B U B' L' B' U R U B r
A #4 B' L U L' R L U' B' R' B R' u'
A #5 R' B' U R L U L U' R B' R u' l' b'
A Ex#1 B U B' R U' R' L' U' L B L u' l b
A Ex#2 U' R L' U' R L U L U B' L' u
Adam Tedesco    USA
Adam Tedesco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.38   24.13   20.38 22.04 27.00 36.02 23.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.13   7.26   7.51 7.58 6.70 7.98 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 59.67     59.67 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 18.82     18.82 DNF
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.92   23.05   21.92 29.95 23.00 22.21 23.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.74   7.70   7.86 7.89 7.82 7.42 5.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.38   9.98   7.38 8.06 15.56 9.86 12.01
Adrien Joseph    USA
Adrien Joseph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:12.57   1:21.82   1:27.00 1:33.19 1:21.35 1:17.10 1:12.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.78   21.56   DNF 22.51 11.78 21.60 20.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 19.05     19.05 DNF
Alex Cavar    USA
Alex Cavar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.97   25.77   26.29 41.07 24.50 23.97 26.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.94   7.16   6.94 6.97 7.31 7.19 10.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 55.29     DNF 55.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 13.93     DNF 13.93
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.65   22.49   23.34 18.65 24.56 30.56 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.90   6.41   5.22 4.90 8.05 6.01 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 53.45     DNF 53.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.42   4.40   3.50 4.37 3.42 5.32 5.58
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.42   17.70   15.56 15.42 19.38 21.80 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.35   6.68   7.89 6.85 9.54 5.31 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 5.15   15.08   15.00 5.15 12.36 18.46 17.88
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.63   12.26   12.85 13.42 11.03 10.63 12.89
First round 17 10.63   13.75   13.37 13.85 14.03 19.08 10.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 2.93   DNF   DNF 4.87 DNF 3.56 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:02.08     1:21.72 1:02.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:50.91   DNF   3:25.21 2:50.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.45   17.99   17.55 20.50 17.97 18.45 13.45
Combined First round 4 15.09   16.56   17.33 16.64 15.72 17.48 15.09
Andy Smith    USA
Andy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.81   9.64   7.81 9.61 7.94 DNF 11.38
Second round 1 7.76   8.50   9.67 7.76 8.02 9.67 7.81
First round 3 7.47   9.22   10.78 7.47 9.19 8.66 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.94   4.35   2.94 DNF 3.56 5.30 4.18
First round 3 3.20   3.58   3.67 3.42 3.65 3.99 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.04   42.75   46.56 45.08 40.04 40.46 42.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:14.95   DNF   DNF 2:14.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.28   17.57   19.09 17.74 16.28 17.58 17.39
Combined First round 5 13.84   16.83   13.84 15.57 18.50 19.08 16.42
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.94   16.25   15.12 15.73 13.94 19.20 17.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:24.02     DNF 1:24.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.19     35.80 33.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 8.66   9.67   8.66 11.45 9.86 9.33 9.81
Beckett Hayes    USA
Beckett Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 33.16   35.50   33.16 34.15 37.71 34.63 42.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 13.34   15.73   14.55 20.15 13.67 18.96 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.78   13.50   13.58 8.78 13.95 14.51 12.96
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.31   16.09   17.03 15.06 16.17 14.31 17.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.18   6.76   5.18 9.72 7.08 5.70 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:16.04     DNF 1:16.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.32     34.32 37.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 16.19     DNF 16.19
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.80   25.17   19.80 23.26 24.73 27.51 27.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.69   7.66   7.61 9.23 8.13 7.25 5.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.22     31.22 41.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.24     17.42 12.24
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.89   12.25   14.11 11.31 13.39 12.04 8.89
First round 13 11.11   13.18   11.11 12.96 13.15 16.67 13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.19   4.69   2.19 5.31 4.33 5.57 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.38   56.74   58.41 DNF 55.74 52.38 56.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 37.73     37.73 43.27
Brandon Luster    USA
Brandon Luster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.77   34.62   31.83 28.77 31.88 40.14 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.66   7.28   5.66 7.20 9.64 7.74 6.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 9.82   12.40   11.39 9.82 10.83 16.12 14.98
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.26   35.11   35.92 32.26 35.22 34.19 45.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 13.92   15.48   15.41 13.92 15.16 18.99 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.40   10.25   11.28 7.40 9.94 11.69 9.53
Christopher DiNatale    USA
Christopher DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:12.51   1:59.33   1:12.51 1:57.74 1:53.59 2:06.66 DNF
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.52   8.63   8.66 7.52 8.30 8.92 9.58
Second round 3 7.84   9.34   8.81 10.11 10.96 7.84 9.11
First round 1 7.31   8.93   7.31 8.79 7.94 10.05 10.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.75   13.97   12.90 21.78 12.75 14.14 14.87
Combined First round 1 12.05   13.90   12.37 12.05 13.16 16.69 16.18
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.42   17.28   16.77 17.22 17.84 16.42 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.13   6.17   5.86 5.13 7.47 5.18 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:23.15     1:23.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.69   14.36   15.76 9.69 16.31 12.58 14.74
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.03   28.72   29.97 30.00 26.03 26.76 29.44
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.71   13.18   12.68 13.35 11.71 13.51 16.45
First round 16 12.25   13.64   13.55 12.25 14.77 13.18 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.38   3.63   3.92 4.83 3.38 3.51 3.47
First round 9 3.68   4.41   4.49 7.05 3.68 4.84 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.97   53.42   46.97 56.82 48.16 55.29 59.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.60   53.84   1:00.23 44.60 56.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.09   25.14   18.09 51.99 19.22 28.38 27.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.64   5.43   8.82 3.64 5.70 4.72 5.88
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.28   12.87   13.31 12.41 12.89 10.28 15.15
First round 12 10.37   13.05   11.68 11.03 16.59 10.37 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.68   5.30   3.68 7.72 4.32 3.85 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.23   45.74   46.18 50.42 44.53 46.50 42.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.59   21.82   22.91 28.38 21.63 20.59 20.92
Daniel Brey    USA
Daniel Brey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.49   33.67   27.49 29.08 36.77 35.16 40.98
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.54   15.93   16.23 14.54 15.41 16.15 17.13
First round 18 12.84   13.89   13.46 13.43 12.84 15.31 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.46   5.35   6.53 5.65 4.17 6.24 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:03.90     1:03.90 1:09.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:25.24   DNF   DNF DNF 3:25.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.10   5.55   5.61 3.10 6.36 6.24 4.79
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.29   10.86   11.60 10.67 15.27 10.29 10.30
Second round 9 10.87   12.24   12.62 13.23 13.51 10.88 10.87
First round 8 10.70   11.54   10.75 13.54 10.70 11.43 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.16   3.47   3.74 3.33 3.33 3.16 3.89
First round 1 2.62   2.93   2.62 2.82 3.02 2.94 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.30     1:03.30 1:07.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.24     31.24 34.00
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.34   23.16   23.21 19.34 22.88 23.40 32.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.23   4.98   4.23 8.38 4.42 4.67 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:17.08     1:17.08 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 52.78     52.78 55.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.63   10.20   11.57 9.60 9.43 8.63 12.31
David Ang    USA
David Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.43   21.62   20.56 25.90 18.41 16.43 26.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.42   9.31   11.11 8.65 9.78 7.42 9.50
David Furrer    USA
David Furrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:10.84   1:26.79   1:27.71 1:17.35 1:35.31 1:10.84 DNF
David Li    USA
David Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.27   47.73   48.00 37.27 50.58 44.62 51.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.08   15.09   10.32 21.36 9.08 13.58 29.26
David Perez    USA
David Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 47.58   1:00.28   58.84 1:03.10 1:02.25 47.58 59.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 17.29   19.50   18.40 29.80 17.50 17.29 22.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 6.33   DNF   13.79 6.33 18.59 DNF DNF
Dillon Luke    USA
Dillon Luke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.59   17.71   17.29 19.43 15.59 16.42 21.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.67   5.13   7.78 4.86 4.67 5.75 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 11.91     11.91 14.31
Domenic Bernard    USA
Domenic Bernard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 59.07   1:02.01   1:02.00 1:03.39 1:09.68 59.07 1:00.65
Dylan Tran    USA
Dylan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.23   16.69   13.23 15.88 19.58 16.62 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.94   5.39   3.94 4.42 7.54 5.95 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:05.76     1:05.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 39.48     39.48 49.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 11.77     14.26 11.77
Eamon Tracey    USA
Eamon Tracey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.38   18.26   15.86 15.38 19.84 19.91 19.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.38   4.58   3.98 6.61 3.38 4.57 5.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.52   10.33   14.29 8.52 9.74 8.93 12.32
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.62   9.63   9.67 17.96 8.62 10.42 8.80
Second round 4 9.13   9.90   10.64 9.13 9.95 9.90 9.85
First round 5 7.83   10.45   9.76 10.12 7.83 11.46 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74   4.35   4.06 5.33 6.17 2.74 3.66
First round 2 2.40   3.07   2.40 2.78 4.16 3.23 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.02   39.69   39.12 40.73 41.99 39.21 39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.77   17.35   15.22 20.72 16.11 12.77 22.88
Combined First round 6 16.09   16.90   16.72 16.35 17.64 16.09 19.29
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.60   49.87   47.47 48.47 53.68 36.60 1:06.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 15.12   17.38   15.12 19.16 16.94 23.66 16.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Eric Garcia    USA
Eric Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.77   30.23   31.68 25.77 29.24 29.76 34.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.75   7.76   7.53 8.31 5.75 7.74 8.02
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.02   13.59   13.90 15.97 12.02 12.92 13.95
First round 19 10.09   14.26   10.09 13.78 12.02 1:07.58 16.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.42   50.14   47.42 53.60 48.75 48.38 53.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.42   20.98   18.42 21.87 19.74 21.34 22.42
Combined First round 10 18.62   22.11   21.48 23.80 18.62 24.41 21.04
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.08   17.96   24.38 14.10 13.08 15.41 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.67   4.62   5.64 4.08 4.64 5.13 3.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 2.73   7.06   12.20 2.73 7.07 7.59 6.51
George Tziampazis    USA
George Tziampazis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 40.10   46.73   49.36 49.58 44.18 46.65 40.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.17   10.95   10.64 10.15 14.24 9.17 12.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 18.76     DNF 18.76
Gevin Luz    USA
Gevin Luz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.61   29.14   43.56 25.61 29.11 27.87 30.43
Harrison Wiles    USA
Harrison Wiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.03   39.52   35.00 39.76 45.64 32.03 43.80
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.96   31.38   20.96 33.05 32.20 36.06 28.89
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.58   12.10   10.43 12.18 9.58 13.70 14.03
Second round 8 10.17   12.11   12.18 10.17 12.17 11.99 12.16
First round 7 10.44   11.17   11.62 10.99 13.16 10.89 10.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.81   4.77   2.81 4.47 3.97 5.86 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:00.46     1:03.45 1:00.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.78   20.52   18.28 19.22 16.78 24.05 26.56
Combined First round 7 15.97   17.18   18.23 19.02 16.99 16.33 15.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.16   9.71   12.36 9.40 8.16 10.23 9.50
James Bartran    USA
James Bartran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.96   35.12   40.88 26.96 32.13 39.87 33.36
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.29   16.72   15.29 16.29 15.49 18.39 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.80   7.27   DNF 8.10 7.56 6.16 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:12.43     1:17.02 1:12.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:27.40   DNF   DNF 3:27.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.21     37.17 30.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 6.90   10.51   9.74 6.90 10.88 10.91 16.95
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.29   36.86   40.45 37.29 39.67 31.29 33.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.90   17.80   25.36 14.44 19.98 12.90 18.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 16.92     DNF 16.92
John Pirsos    USA
John Pirsos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.56   20.14   17.56 19.08 20.54 20.79 24.75
John Weigand    USA
John Weigand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.08   DNF   40.47 27.08 DNF DNF DNF
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.82   16.85   18.27 16.17 16.10 12.82 19.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.24   4.50   2.24 6.11 5.35 4.63 3.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.25   23.91   23.81 DNF 24.31 23.60 20.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.48   4.57   3.57 3.48 4.44 7.56 5.70
Joseph Pascale    USA
Joseph Pascale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.95   39.16   43.33 29.95 43.08 32.50 41.90
Joshua Leonetti    USA
Joshua Leonetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.54   26.52   22.54 24.65 27.28 27.64 30.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.58   6.76   6.58 13.70 6.78 6.63 6.86
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.15   9.42   9.22 8.15 10.39 8.90 10.15
Second round 2 7.01   8.61   9.18 8.87 7.01 8.23 8.72
First round 2 7.98   9.10   7.98 9.16 8.64 9.50 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.07   4.60   3.07 4.79 4.61 4.41 5.39
First round 6 3.52   3.95   4.12 6.08 3.52 3.96 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.87   38.99   54.23 41.62 35.87 36.72 38.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.27   14.01   13.27 16.53 13.40 13.86 14.76
Combined First round 3 11.84   14.92   11.84 16.43 20.29 16.28 12.04
Kevin Hu    USA
Kevin Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 15.06   15.67   16.13 19.71 15.40 15.06 15.47
Kevin Zhou    USA
Kevin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.94   12.64   16.06 12.43 10.94 11.01 14.47
First round 10 10.79   11.96   11.92 13.48 10.99 10.79 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.69   3.38   2.69 3.53 4.81 3.62 2.99
First round 4 3.21   3.65   3.61 3.73 3.21 3.60 5.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.58   25.94   24.10 30.71 26.73 17.58 26.98
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.43   16.56   16.72 16.17 15.43 17.17 16.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.24   6.63   6.20 8.74 8.28 5.41 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.78   1:03.52   1:07.55 54.78 1:05.89 1:02.00 1:02.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.74   22.82   22.75 21.74 23.82 21.90 DNF
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.65   17.89   17.34 16.72 15.65 19.60 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.19   6.75   4.19 DNF 8.39 5.18 6.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.02   8.23   9.23 5.02 8.86 6.60 10.53
Kyle Silverio    USA
Kyle Silverio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 14.50   15.98   16.45 16.87 15.79 14.50 15.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 59.50   1:04.53   1:05.17 59.50 1:02.77 1:09.36 1:05.65
Matt DiPalma    USA
Matt DiPalma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.35   14.57   14.52 14.41 14.79 16.31 14.35
First round 20 14.01   15.12   14.01 14.21 15.56 16.44 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.45   4.48   4.77 3.45 4.55 5.39 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:11.13     1:14.82 1:11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.81   24.55   22.86 DNF 22.81 24.68 26.10
Matthew Flores    USA
Matthew Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.17   20.11   20.15 21.75 DNF 16.17 18.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.22   8.49   6.77 6.22 16.28 8.23 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:06.29     1:06.29 1:25.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.48     34.48 38.20
Natale DiNatale    USA
Natale DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.51   23.65   25.71 21.51 23.20 27.20 22.03
Nathan Peck    USA
Nathan Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.27   23.55   24.46 23.79 25.68 21.27 22.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.10   12.47   11.93 13.60 11.88 15.06 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:27.08     DNF 1:27.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 10.54     10.96 10.54
Nicholas Connelly    USA
Nicholas Connelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.72   17.23   15.72 17.04 16.80 19.72 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.95   6.33   4.95 6.24 8.67 5.94 6.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 4.10   9.53   10.37 4.10 13.63 9.73 8.50
Nicolas Lattarulo    USA
Nicolas Lattarulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.48   28.68   32.31 30.32 24.48 29.87 25.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.00   9.64   8.00 9.62 10.30 11.25 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 15.70     18.67 15.70
Nolan Sullivan    USA
Nolan Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 43.00   52.69   43.00 1:07.92 56.33 48.95 52.79
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.44   20.52   22.95 20.16 20.80 19.44 20.60
Paul Lee    USA
Paul Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 39.70   46.89   44.37 51.90 45.59 39.70 50.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.93   8.98   7.93 11.37 10.02 8.91 8.00
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.97   11.54   10.22 9.97 11.44 12.95 DNF
Second round 5 7.94   10.46   11.55 7.94 10.79 9.03 15.35
First round 4 8.99   9.79   9.44 10.39 9.54 11.96 8.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.64   5.34   6.02 4.71 5.29 8.94 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 51.22   55.39   51.22 57.15 51.68 57.48 57.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.38   14.36   13.38 14.13 14.83 14.11 17.79
Combined First round 2 11.92   14.85   15.67 15.69 13.70 11.92 15.17
Quinn McLaughlin    USA
Quinn McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.79   25.07   21.79 25.49 23.15 26.57 38.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.97   7.45   6.75 9.06 9.44 6.53 5.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 9.96   10.67   9.96 13.07 10.30 11.12 10.60
Quinn Mierlak    USA
Quinn Mierlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.15   19.02   18.40 18.42 20.23 22.37 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.80   5.81   6.08 8.11 6.07 3.80 5.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 13.68     13.68 14.93
Ric Donati    USA
Ric Donati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 11.25   DNF   14.26 DNF DNF 11.25 13.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 3.04   4.14   3.88 4.46 4.07 5.75 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.22   59.31   1:06.05 55.42 56.47 51.22 1:11.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 17.90   23.75   17.90 21.46 25.92 26.75 23.87
Robert Lenau    USA
Robert Lenau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.02   16.68   16.52 15.02 19.20 17.28 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.11   6.58   6.31 6.79 8.39 5.11 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 34.40     39.72 34.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 6.33   10.31   11.31 6.33 8.50 11.12 18.60
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.30   12.96   17.35 12.00 12.87 10.30 14.01
First round 15 11.93   13.42   13.87 11.93 13.93 18.28 12.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.64   5.22   5.39 4.64 4.79 5.47 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.88   54.49   52.82 50.90 47.88 1:07.40 59.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.42   27.56   27.11 24.42 33.47 25.75 29.83
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.35   16.91   14.35 18.33 25.90 16.83 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63   5.26   6.23 4.97 3.63 4.57 DNF
First round 8 3.42   4.26   3.42 5.05 5.51 3.92 3.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.62   8.36   8.72 5.62 8.54 9.36 7.82
Sanju Selvaraju    USA
Sanju Selvaraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 22.36   25.09   23.68 29.73 22.36 26.12 25.47
Spencer Kurtz    USA
Spencer Kurtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 48.23   52.12   51.52 48.23 54.39 50.46 1:09.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 17.90   29.35   31.02 36.10 49.64 20.92 17.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.90   20.20   24.32 16.90 17.02 21.49 22.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.29   6.31   5.75 7.66 11.86 5.29 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:12.42     1:12.42 1:14.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.45   30.73   27.46 26.45 31.71 39.62 33.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.69   6.76   7.64 4.69 7.46 6.39 6.43
Taksheel Suresh    USA
Taksheel Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 44.46   49.19   44.46 1:14.20 50.59 46.08 50.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 29.11   36.51   29.11 39.25 42.45 31.97 38.32
Tanner Lee    USA
Tanner Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.90   29.19   23.90 29.46 32.28 27.86 30.25
Theo Curtis    USA
Theo Curtis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 36.68   46.66   46.93 36.68 42.90 DNF 50.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.59   9.31   11.69 8.37 7.59 10.76 8.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 12.26     16.63 12.26
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.57   11.18   11.49 11.36 10.93 9.57 11.24
Second round 6 8.53   10.83   12.21 8.53 10.21 17.47 10.07
First round 6 10.43   10.87   11.43 11.95 10.43 10.47 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.25   5.22   6.21 4.71 7.23 4.75 4.25
First round 10 3.42   4.46   3.42 6.02 4.97 4.71 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.12   38.81   41.39 37.12 39.25 39.34 37.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.88   59.11   57.54 44.88 1:14.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.12   20.11   19.12 22.08 20.89 20.23 19.22
Combined First round 8 15.27   20.06   15.27 18.30 19.04 24.11 22.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.50   9.17   13.17 6.50 7.05 12.70 7.75
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.20   13.87   11.20 14.01 14.61 14.51 13.09
First round 14 11.96   13.28   14.65 12.86 12.51 11.96 14.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.89   4.74   5.22 5.58 3.89 4.50 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.62   53.68   47.62 52.60 1:03.57 57.69 50.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.38   26.83   27.27 29.26 23.96 23.38 32.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 7.16   8.19   7.16 7.33 7.79 11.33 9.45
Vichu Selvaraju    USA
Vichu Selvaraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:10.55   1:20.46   1:10.55 1:14.89 1:15.12 1:31.36 1:32.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.66   13.09   13.08 13.04 10.66 13.60 13.15
Second round 10 11.04   12.24   12.33 11.98 11.04 13.30 12.41
First round 9 9.99   11.62   9.99 13.67 11.87 11.90 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.60   5.85   5.06 4.43 3.60 DNF 8.06
First round 5 2.59   3.94   2.59 3.00 5.54 5.82 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.89   1:00.74   44.89 59.96 1:11.04 1:02.31 59.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.01   24.45   22.01 23.47 26.13 23.76 DNF
William Anderson    USA
William Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 43.50   51.70   DNF 58.42 50.17 43.50 46.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.74   13.99   14.98 14.99 13.66 13.34 11.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 18.82     DNF 18.82
William Kenyon    USA
William Kenyon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.56   37.19   34.66 33.56 37.37 41.36 39.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.51   9.70   9.33 9.95 9.81 8.51 10.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 15.76     15.76 16.71
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.21   11.66   12.07 10.21 11.62 11.29 14.31
Second round 7 10.14   11.67   11.14 10.14 13.42 11.91 11.97
First round 11 11.20   12.80   11.20 12.69 DNF 14.14 11.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.74   5.64   6.55 4.77 6.02 6.12 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.94   50.16   50.68 50.61 50.43 49.45 44.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.20   23.96   30.81 22.92 20.97 28.00 19.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.98   7.09   6.88 4.98 7.17 7.21 7.36
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.83   16.13   15.28 15.08 14.83 18.02 22.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.84   5.40   3.84 6.29 6.67 4.12 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:28.25     1:28.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 41.52     41.52 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.39   9.76   12.02 8.60 8.65 8.39 DNF