Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-2~3  China, Xi'an, Shanxi Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.80  Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.34  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.35
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.00  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.70  Yan Jin (金岩) 3.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 35.29  Kailong Li (李开隆) 36.05  Bo Wang (王擘) 36.37
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:03.08  Bo Wang (王擘) 1:08.22  Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:08.77
 6x6x6 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:05.97  Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:06.95  Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:12.05
 7x7x7 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:44.10  Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:59.52  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:16.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.75  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 38.76  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 51.70
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27.33  Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 27.67  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.72  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.34  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.12
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 41.03  Chengming Su (苏成明) 47.60  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 48.30
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.49  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.58  Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.72
 Megaminx  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 54.29  Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:06.40  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:09.55
 Pyraminx  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.85  Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.86  Zian Song (宋子安) 4.98
 Skewb  Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 5.32  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.96  Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 6.22
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.41  Tong Liu (刘童) 14.78  Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 15.19
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:26.03  Zian Song (宋子安) 7:08.13  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 9:16.05
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:11.93  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10:12.00  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 11:13.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36/39 59:55  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16/17 50:13  Xin Shi (石欣) 16/22 57:17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.45   8.25    China 7.45 8.89 8.85 7.80 8.10
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.07   9.10    China 9.82 8.07 11.05 8.17 9.32
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.00   9.36    China 7.00 9.03 10.85 10.40 8.64
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 8.16   9.49    China 10.89 9.28 12.19 8.16 8.29
5 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 7.78   9.65    China 9.80 9.53 9.61 7.78 DNF
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.21   9.84    China 10.37 9.21 9.83 9.33 11.06
7 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.92   9.99    China 9.64 8.92 10.58 9.76 11.93
8 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.84   10.11    China 10.27 9.60 7.84 12.62 10.45
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.02   10.12    China 10.78 10.71 8.02 9.51 10.15
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.65   10.34    China 10.85 9.60 11.66 10.58 8.65
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.38   10.55    China 8.38 11.16 12.98 10.19 10.29
12 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 9.17   10.58    China 9.17 13.92 9.72 12.37 9.65
13 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 9.44   10.58    China 14.28 9.44 11.40 10.42 9.92
14 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 9.57   10.77    China 9.57 9.96 11.25 11.11 12.35
15 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 10.31   10.93    China 11.19 14.44 10.31 10.46 11.14
16 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 9.47   11.01    China 11.18 10.76 9.47 12.09 11.10
17 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.22   11.09    China DNF 11.31 10.22 10.54 11.41
18 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 8.15   11.36    China 12.84 8.15 12.58 10.83 10.68
19 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 9.79   11.70    China 10.83 9.79 DNF 12.04 12.24
20 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.06   11.71    China 12.38 11.52 11.51 12.10 11.06
21 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.52   11.88    China 11.36 10.56 15.73 9.52 13.71
22 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.77   12.00    China 14.08 13.45 11.31 11.25 9.77
23 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 10.68   12.07    China 13.52 10.78 DNF 10.68 11.92
24 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 10.72   12.27    Hong Kong 10.72 14.57 11.27 10.98 DNF
25 Tong Liu (刘童) 11.55   12.47    China 12.53 12.87 12.02 11.55 15.79
26 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.00   12.49    Hong Kong 13.25 13.95 12.30 11.92 11.00
27 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 11.27   12.54    China 11.27 11.70 19.00 12.70 13.21
28 Yunnan Li (李运南) 11.29   12.61    China 14.53 11.29 13.98 11.65 12.19
29 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.99   12.66    China 12.87 13.06 14.47 11.99 12.04
30 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 11.02   12.71    China 13.64 21.19 11.70 12.79 11.02
31 Sen Dang (党森) 12.26   12.81    China 13.60 17.25 12.26 12.27 12.55
32 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 12.31   12.88    China 13.26 17.31 12.31 12.80 12.59
33 Muyu Feng (冯牧雨) 11.87   12.93    China 12.88 11.87 12.29 13.63 14.53
34 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.21   13.13    China 14.14 12.74 11.21 12.51 15.69
35 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 12.64   13.22    China 12.66 14.22 12.78 12.64 17.36
36 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 12.11   13.37    China 13.58 13.65 13.27 12.11 13.25
37 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 10.55   13.40    China 12.53 10.55 14.40 16.45 13.28
38 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 11.02   13.48    China 11.02 14.46 14.29 12.85 13.31
39 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 12.46   13.62    China 12.46 13.09 18.15 14.11 13.65
40 Yuhang Ren (任宇航) 11.81   13.65    China 21.53 13.50 11.81 13.20 14.24
41 Lining Wang (王立宁) 11.19   13.67    China 14.48 12.00 11.19 14.52 14.95
42 Qiang Ma (马强) 12.38   13.73    China 14.44 13.80 16.23 12.96 12.38
43 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 10.43   13.81    China 10.43 12.90 13.94 14.58 18.48
44 Chi Zhang (张弛) 12.64   13.84    China 13.67 12.64 12.94 17.13 14.90
45 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 12.95   13.84    China 14.22 13.30 16.31 13.99 12.95
46 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 13.26   13.90    China 17.88 13.51 13.82 14.38 13.26
47 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.08   14.11    China 13.32 17.63 13.08 14.03 14.99
48 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 12.71   14.17    China 14.83 19.34 13.12 12.71 14.56
49 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 11.88   14.53    China 16.05 11.88 12.73 15.84 15.02
50 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 13.90   14.56    China 16.22 14.98 13.90 14.30 14.39
51 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 13.69   14.74    China 14.15 15.22 14.84 13.69 15.92
52 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.47   15.00    China 15.37 14.63 12.47 14.99 19.10
53 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 13.15   15.05    China 14.69 17.62 14.62 15.83 13.15
54 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) 13.60   15.33    China 17.72 16.38 13.60 14.94 14.67
55 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 14.42   15.40    China 14.42 16.84 16.78 14.89 14.52
56 Yujia Wu (吴语嘉) 13.91   15.51    China 13.91 15.24 18.19 14.94 16.36
57 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 13.57   15.52    China 15.48 16.35 15.88 13.57 15.21
58 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.16   15.61    China 15.53 17.40 16.55 14.74 13.16
59 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 14.49   15.63    China 14.49 15.37 15.68 15.85 15.83
60 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 11.55   15.64    China 15.88 DNF 14.75 11.55 16.30
61 Futian Tan (谈符天) 13.87   15.75    China 17.18 17.58 13.87 14.55 15.53
62 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 11.44   15.79    China DNF 13.44 16.54 17.40 11.44
63 Chengming Su (苏成明) 14.49   15.87    China 15.65 18.41 16.74 15.21 14.49
64 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 14.33   15.96    China 18.15 14.33 16.85 15.19 15.84
65 Wendi Song (宋文迪) 12.73   15.99    China 13.12 12.73 16.63 21.57 18.21
66 Xingzhi Zhao (赵行之) 13.81   16.05    China 16.83 16.04 15.44 16.67 13.81
67 Zhengyi Liu (刘正一) 15.60   16.06    China 16.48 15.60 16.77 16.04 15.66
68 Mingzhe Yuan (袁明哲) 14.71   16.09    China 17.33 14.71 17.26 15.16 15.84
69 Xueke Hu (胡学可) 13.77   16.12    China 16.13 16.33 16.64 13.77 15.91
70 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 13.17   16.28    China 15.63 21.05 13.17 17.84 15.38
71 Hongyu Zhu (朱宏宇) 15.47   16.32    China 19.37 16.25 16.54 16.16 15.47
72 Zihan Guo (郭子涵) 14.58   16.37    China 16.20 18.13 14.58 14.79 DNF
73 Li Gong (龚莉) 15.02   16.42    China 16.09 17.11 23.11 16.06 15.02
74 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 14.11   16.48    China 20.10 15.96 17.19 16.29 14.11
75 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 13.13   16.54    China 17.56 13.13 16.45 16.13 17.04
76 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 14.41   16.57    China 17.54 16.10 16.91 14.41 16.69
77 Weilong Tian (田伟龙) 15.14   16.78    China 22.95 15.41 18.22 16.72 15.14
78 Jin Tian (田进) 14.44   16.90    China 19.44 18.05 16.33 14.44 16.31
79 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.36   16.99    Hong Kong 13.36 15.01 17.48 18.48 19.31
80 Guojun Bao (鲍国俊) 14.84   17.16    China 17.76 18.54 17.52 14.84 16.19
81 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 14.89   17.17    China 14.89 16.96 18.97 19.81 15.58
82 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 16.58   17.21    China 16.60 16.69 DNF 16.58 18.33
83 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 14.64   17.29    China 18.06 15.57 18.53 18.23 14.64
84 Hanlin Lin (林瀚林) 13.89   17.39    China 13.89 16.29 17.74 18.15 19.29
85 Ruining Wang (王睿宁) 14.99   17.47    China 18.35 16.70 DNF 17.35 14.99
86 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 14.13   17.52    China 19.36 19.34 14.13 17.14 16.08
87 Chen Kang (亢晨) 14.43   17.63    China 15.12 17.46 20.30 26.04 14.43
88 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 15.89   17.68    China 20.30 18.87 15.89 18.29 15.89
89 Xing Zhang (张星) 14.64   17.69    China 19.04 18.09 14.64 18.24 16.74
90 Hu Liu (刘虎) 15.03   18.03    China 19.63 15.03 16.78 20.58 17.69
91 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 16.16   18.21    China 17.30 20.21 16.16 19.18 18.16
92 Yifan Yin (阴一凡) 16.32   18.28    China 19.12 16.32 19.34 16.39 20.26
93 Chenyang Zhang (张辰旸) 16.71   18.34    China DNF 18.24 19.03 16.71 17.76
94 Zheng Chen (陈政) 16.00   18.41    China 18.75 16.00 18.92 17.74 18.75
95 Ling Yan (严铃) 17.98   18.49    China 18.26 18.77 17.98 20.42 18.44
96 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.81   18.56    China 24.53 20.06 16.81 17.66 17.97
97 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 16.08   18.65    China DNF 17.90 20.85 17.21 16.08
98 Xinhao Wu (吴鑫浩) 17.59   18.74    China 17.59 20.14 17.74 21.39 18.34
99 Yixiao Luo (罗怡枭) 15.91   18.81    China DNF 17.04 19.48 15.91 19.90
100 Zheng Li (李峥) 17.52   18.81    China 17.76 20.28 18.39 22.40 17.52
101 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 15.32   18.94    China 21.90 48.04 15.32 17.56 17.36
102 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 14.69   19.18    China 24.05 14.69 19.88 18.86 18.80
103 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 16.60   19.22    China 19.62 18.82 27.74 16.60 19.23
104 Jing Jia (贾婧) 17.89   19.30    China 22.44 17.89 20.83 18.43 18.65
105 Qimeng Huang (黄琦梦) 17.87   19.34    China 19.12 17.87 18.26 21.48 20.63
106 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 18.17   19.50    China 18.42 19.57 20.52 18.17 20.89
107 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 17.85   19.78    China 29.46 17.85 18.51 22.43 18.40
108 Yuanxi Lu (卢远兮) 14.13   20.15    China 18.25 14.13 20.36 37.36 21.83
109 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 18.04   20.49    China 20.10 22.57 18.04 18.80 23.71
110 Yuxin Xue (薛雨馨) 19.15   20.87    China 19.15 21.63 22.43 20.23 20.74
111 Menghao Zhao (赵梦豪) 18.78   20.91    China 20.78 19.25 18.78 22.69 DNF
112 Haihong Shao (邵海宏) 15.35   21.04    China 20.38 15.35 23.19 24.57 19.55
113 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 19.23   21.04    China 19.23 20.30 23.98 20.65 22.17
114 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 17.78   21.12    China 21.99 18.90 17.78 24.47 22.46
115 Runlin Lü (吕润林) 19.54   21.22    China 19.54 22.29 22.71 21.46 19.92
116 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 17.89   21.24    China 17.89 20.00 18.98 24.73 24.87
117 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 17.86   21.36    China 21.77 19.22 23.09 17.86 23.46
118 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 15.45   21.52    China 15.45 19.50 23.45 22.74 22.31
119 Erzhuo Wang (王尔卓) 18.11   21.59    China 18.70 18.11 26.22 22.02 24.05
120 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 19.45   21.63    China 19.45 22.91 23.23 20.38 21.59
121 Kaiming Yao (姚楷明) 18.55   21.91    China 18.55 20.75 26.84 19.23 25.74
122 Haotian Zhen (甄昊天) 18.75   22.13    China 20.18 26.80 30.50 18.75 19.41
123 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 18.55   22.37    China 25.48 20.05 22.50 18.55 24.56
124 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) 19.59   22.39    China 19.59 23.53 22.88 22.47 21.82
125 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 15.57   22.41    China 15.57 28.99 25.83 21.00 20.40
126 Chenyu Fan (范宸语) 19.99   22.88    China 23.02 19.99 26.78 22.11 23.50
127 Jiachen Li (郦嘉宸) 20.50   23.20    China 23.48 24.02 27.19 22.09 20.50
128 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 22.00   23.20    China 27.57 22.97 23.58 23.04 22.00
129 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 19.07   23.21    China 21.47 25.36 24.86 19.07 23.29
130 Bin Liu (刘斌) 19.11   23.22    China 19.11 19.82 33.34 27.47 22.38
131 Qinglu Shi (石卿禄) 15.13   23.36    China 15.13 22.06 27.12 24.07 23.96
132 Chengjia Jiang (江承佳) 19.04   23.55    China 25.28 24.25 27.99 19.04 21.11
133 Junjie Ma (马骏杰) 18.53   23.67    China 22.74 25.97 18.53 27.01 22.29
134 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 18.50   23.97    Hong Kong 18.50 25.37 31.76 25.13 21.42
135 Yu Zhang (张宇) 19.88   24.06    China DNF 21.76 28.82 19.88 21.61
136 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 18.23   24.55    China 25.58 24.58 27.27 23.50 18.23
137 Zeyu Chen (陈泽宇) 22.16   24.66    China 22.16 25.93 25.33 22.72 27.88
138 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 19.53   24.71    China 30.11 22.76 25.92 25.46 19.53
139 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 23.96   25.36    China 27.44 25.94 23.96 25.40 24.74
140 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 18.93   25.41    China 30.36 18.93 32.99 21.95 23.92
141 Jinzheng Li (李金铮) 21.78   25.63    China 26.26 25.12 26.41 21.78 25.50
142 Hongji Wang (王宏基) 24.54   25.89    China 24.62 25.83 24.54 29.29 27.21
143 Chenchen Lu (陆晨晨) 23.42   26.19    China 25.46 28.41 24.69 23.42 33.63
144 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 21.25   26.55    China 25.37 36.24 31.91 21.25 22.37
145 Yifan Sun (孙一帆) 22.66   27.07    China 22.66 25.59 34.59 31.48 24.14
146 Sheng Wang (王晟) 24.81   27.20    China 29.70 24.81 27.01 DNF 24.90
147 Haoxiang Zhang (张浩翔) 20.91   27.21    China 26.76 28.63 20.91 26.24 34.11
148 Yuchen Gong (宫予晨) 20.48   27.52    China 20.48 25.99 25.42 31.16 31.77
149 Wanlin Yi (伊万林) 22.63   27.83    China 29.75 22.63 32.49 26.31 27.42
150 Qi Wang (王琪) 23.07   27.96    China 30.68 26.16 40.78 27.04 23.07
151 Yue Wang (汪月) 23.13   27.97    China 26.81 23.13 29.95 DNF 27.16
152 Hao Chang (常皓) 23.06   28.63    China 31.93 26.91 DNF 23.06 27.04
153 Mohan Jia (贾默涵) 19.89   28.81    China 19.89 28.87 28.25 29.30 40.32
154 Tongke Zhou (周同科) 29.84   31.40    China 29.84 32.56 34.75 31.52 30.13
155 Hongyang Lin (林鸿洋) 25.40   32.47    China 31.02 33.21 25.40 46.42 33.18
156 Shang Wei (魏尚) 31.46   33.28    China 32.54 31.46 33.84 33.46 34.51
157 Peican He (何沛灿) 28.93   33.57    China 32.78 28.93 31.03 DNF 36.89
158 Zhou Xu (徐舟) 26.00   38.29    China 46.89 26.00 34.11 33.86 DNF
159 Zhou Lü (吕洲) 32.56   39.36    China 43.77 39.37 34.94 32.56 DNF
160 Fangxu Shi (师方栩) 32.62   39.41    China 42.14 DNF 32.62 32.64 43.44
161 Zexuan Li (李泽轩) 35.12   39.44    China 38.09 38.89 54.11 41.34 35.12
162 Ziang Hou (侯紫昂) 33.80   39.47    China 38.03 39.00 33.80 45.28 41.39
163 Jiewei Yang (杨家威) 26.91   40.29    China 26.91 42.39 DNF 45.41 33.07
164 Zhenyan Hou (侯震言) 36.71   41.77    China 45.36 38.74 46.16 36.71 41.21
165 Yifeng Mao (毛怡凤) 38.96   43.14    China 44.34 43.41 41.68 48.22 38.96
166 Mocheng He (何谟丞) 27.29   43.65    China 27.29 55.92 47.97 48.94 34.05
167 Jia Yang (杨佳) 37.58   44.25    China 37.58 49.50 38.14 50.18 45.11
168 Zeyang Li (李泽阳) 38.89   44.27    China 42.26 48.83 38.89 DNF 41.73
169 Yanhao Xue (薛闫昊) 39.47   45.09    China 39.47 39.78 40.03 55.46 DNF
170 Xiaotian Yang (杨潇天) 39.07   45.45    China 42.45 51.58 45.06 48.83 39.07
171 Chilin Wei (魏驰霖) 40.09   46.38    China 57.68 1:07.60 40.09 40.44 41.03
172 Zijian Wang (王梓鉴) 43.28   48.57    China 49.21 49.50 49.94 46.99 43.28
173 Weixi Kong (孔维茜) 37.17   48.98    China 57.85 37.17 45.21 50.43 51.29
174 Zijin Xu (徐子衿) 44.04   49.19    China 52.91 50.75 44.53 44.04 52.29
175 Zihan Tang (唐子涵) 42.52   50.05    China 50.36 53.37 42.52 46.42 55.16
176 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 32.36   50.24    China DNF 46.77 53.03 32.36 50.92
177 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 46.37   51.56    China 46.37 55.76 51.36 47.56 1:03.68
178 Xingyu Li (李星宇) 40.65   51.71    China 55.25 52.99 46.90 DNF 40.65
179 Yiyang Nie (聂一阳) 40.97   54.39    China 1:01.42 DNF 50.77 50.98 40.97
180 Pai Zhang (张派) 49.33   58.70    China DNF 49.33 57.20 1:04.27 54.64
181 Fenghaoyang Chen (陈封昊阳) 54.16   59.53    China 57.58 1:05.28 55.72 54.16 1:08.88
182 Siying Li (李思颖) 55.78   1:01.85    China 1:08.86 1:05.85 1:01.00 58.69 55.78
183 Zhenyu He (贺震宇) 50.84   1:05.78    China 1:28.42 50.84 1:11.87 1:00.18 1:05.28
184 Geyang Gao (高戈洋) 59.18   1:07.50    China 1:12.58 59.18 1:03.95 1:05.96 1:21.99
185 Yifan Lü (吕一凡) 1:02.16   1:08.54    China 1:11.16 1:02.16 1:10.02 1:10.45 1:05.15
186 Shihao Yuan (袁诗豪) 48.08   1:12.74    China 1:02.99 1:27.11 1:08.11 2:37.36 48.08
187 Jiacheng Yan (严嘉程) 1:03.84   1:12.94    China 1:13.65 1:03.84 DNF 1:04.67 1:20.50
188 Miaoying Feng (冯妙莹) 1:16.26   1:26.43    China 1:33.00 1:34.15 1:18.96 1:16.26 1:27.33
189 Zishu Tian (田梓舒) 1:25.40   1:38.81    China 1:38.78 1:39.23 1:38.41 1:25.40 DNF
190 Jing Zhao (赵静) 1:20.11   1:47.13    China 1:20.11 2:24.36 1:21.34 DNF 1:35.68
191 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 39.89   DNF    China DNF 48.89 DNF 39.89 50.64
192 Mengrun Ren (任梦润) 43.19   DNF    China DNF 43.19 51.85 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.41   8.25    China 7.76 8.13 8.94 8.87 7.41
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.67   8.49    China 13.31 8.34 8.78 8.36 7.67
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.80   9.63    China 9.73 9.77 9.39 7.80 10.81
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 7.63   9.69    China 10.43 7.63 8.72 9.93 11.52
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.98   9.71    China 10.85 10.55 9.54 8.98 9.04
6 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.27   9.73    China 9.93 9.78 9.27 10.39 9.49
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.91   9.74    China 9.58 10.20 10.85 9.43 8.91
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.26   9.82    China 10.38 9.67 9.42 9.26 14.26
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.32   9.83    China 9.24 8.32 9.00 11.25 12.69
10 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.13   9.85    China 8.45 8.13 DNF 10.26 10.84
11 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 9.17   9.96    China 9.17 9.52 10.60 9.76 11.25
12 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.74   10.51    China 10.33 11.51 9.74 10.30 10.89
13 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 9.70   10.72    China 10.51 12.03 11.62 9.70 10.04
14 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 9.57   10.84    China 10.81 9.57 9.75 13.03 11.96
15 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 6.97   10.85    China 11.10 6.97 10.37 11.09 12.38
16 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.94   10.87    China 12.30 10.58 9.94 11.29 10.74
17 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 8.85   11.36    China 11.45 11.49 11.64 11.14 8.85
18 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 10.56   11.51    Hong Kong 11.81 11.29 10.56 11.92 11.43
19 Muyu Feng (冯牧雨) 10.44   11.53    China 10.53 12.56 11.52 10.44 12.54
20 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.49   11.69    China 12.55 10.49 13.25 11.81 10.70
21 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 10.66   11.70    China 12.78 11.18 13.19 10.66 11.14
22 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 10.44   11.73    China 10.44 11.96 12.30 10.94 12.73
23 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.99   11.79    China 13.01 10.94 8.99 12.59 11.84
24 Lining Wang (王立宁) 9.78   12.11    China 12.38 11.87 9.78 16.40 12.09
25 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 9.84   12.15    China 12.96 9.84 10.84 14.33 12.64
26 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.55   12.36    China 13.81 12.61 12.27 12.19 10.55
27 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.39   12.39    China 13.15 14.80 11.39 12.61 11.40
28 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 10.29   12.55    China 15.09 11.99 13.04 10.29 12.61
29 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.30   12.55    Hong Kong 14.62 10.30 12.22 14.13 11.31
30 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.36   12.58    China 12.21 13.09 13.46 12.43 10.36
31 Chi Zhang (张弛) 11.97   12.71    China 13.00 14.54 12.94 12.18 11.97
32 Tong Liu (刘童) 11.18   12.79    China 18.16 12.27 13.27 12.82 11.18
33 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 11.76   12.82    China 12.69 11.76 19.37 13.26 12.51
34 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 11.57   12.86    China 11.93 15.99 13.67 12.98 11.57
35 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 11.34   12.94    China 15.44 13.77 12.97 11.34 12.09
36 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 10.80   13.13    China 14.48 13.20 13.70 12.50 10.80
37 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 11.26   13.22    China 14.49 11.92 13.24 11.26 14.81
38 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 11.21   13.33    China 11.21 13.83 12.78 13.37 17.13
39 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 10.53   13.37    China 15.49 10.53 14.48 12.49 13.15
40 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 11.68   13.58    China 14.31 11.68 13.37 14.31 13.06
41 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 10.70   13.73    China 10.70 13.09 14.43 15.71 13.68
42 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.63   13.79    China 13.98 13.75 12.63 13.65 14.95
43 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 13.09   13.79    China 15.22 13.53 14.04 13.80 13.09
44 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 12.07   13.80    China 17.68 12.07 13.72 15.06 12.62
45 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 9.74   13.82    China DNF 9.74 10.95 14.35 16.16
46 Futian Tan (谈符天) 12.23   13.83    China 12.23 12.54 14.33 15.45 14.62
47 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 13.17   14.09    China 13.17 15.23 13.59 14.38 14.30
48 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 12.63   14.12    China 14.04 12.83 12.63 15.49 18.02
49 Sen Dang (党森) 12.97   14.31    China 14.45 15.63 12.97 14.11 14.38
50 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 12.25   14.48    China 16.45 14.62 12.25 13.12 15.71
51 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 13.49   14.53    China 14.15 13.49 15.56 13.88 16.55
52 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 12.22   14.58    China 12.97 16.16 14.62 12.22 16.39
53 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11.63   14.64    China 11.63 15.73 13.86 17.56 14.32
54 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 12.89   14.67    China 12.89 13.84 18.64 13.74 16.44
55 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.09   14.76    China 18.13 13.09 13.38 15.09 15.80
56 Xingzhi Zhao (赵行之) 13.26   15.02    China 13.26 14.23 16.13 14.71 17.39
57 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 11.16   15.10    China 17.30 11.16 15.80 13.17 16.32
58 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 12.82   15.12    China 12.82 13.33 17.47 14.55 DNF
59 Yunnan Li (李运南) 13.30   15.18    China 16.04 13.30 14.70 27.61 14.79
60 Yuhang Ren (任宇航) 12.71   15.19    China 18.42 12.71 15.96 16.46 13.14
61 Xueke Hu (胡学可) 12.18   15.22    China 15.79 12.18 16.22 14.83 15.05
62 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.70   15.23    China 14.30 10.70 16.85 14.85 16.53
63 Guojun Bao (鲍国俊) 13.33   15.27    China 18.08 15.32 16.13 13.33 14.36
64 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) 11.85   15.30    China 11.85 20.47 13.49 16.16 16.26
65 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 13.06   15.41    China 14.22 13.06 14.74 19.03 17.27
66 Chen Kang (亢晨) 14.33   15.41    China 15.44 14.33 14.87 15.91 16.44
67 Zihan Guo (郭子涵) 14.31   15.44    China 18.23 14.31 15.02 15.38 15.91
68 Mingzhe Yuan (袁明哲) 13.93   15.51    China 15.74 14.52 13.93 16.27 17.88
69 Yujia Wu (吴语嘉) 13.16   15.56    China 16.47 13.16 16.09 21.21 14.13
70 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 13.45   15.56    China 13.45 14.97 17.11 17.39 14.61
71 Xing Zhang (张星) 13.62   15.79    China 13.62 16.85 14.82 15.71 17.94
72 Hongyu Zhu (朱宏宇) 14.66   15.95    China 16.94 14.93 14.66 20.98 15.97
73 Chenyang Zhang (张辰旸) 14.53   16.05    China 22.43 17.17 14.53 15.83 15.15
74 Zheng Chen (陈政) 15.19   16.11    China 15.19 15.27 16.99 18.63 16.07
75 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 14.09   16.18    China 14.09 16.98 15.50 16.05 17.34
76 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 14.96   16.24    Hong Kong 16.92 16.87 15.37 14.96 16.47
77 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 14.61   16.26    China 20.98 15.55 14.73 18.49 14.61
78 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 14.59   16.28    China 20.76 15.43 18.44 14.59 14.96
79 Jin Tian (田进) 14.12   16.41    China 14.83 17.77 14.12 17.69 16.72
80 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 15.49   16.66    China 19.01 15.89 18.24 15.84 15.49
81 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 14.76   16.76    China 19.15 16.09 16.05 14.76 18.15
82 Li Gong (龚莉) 15.87   16.98    China 17.55 15.87 17.87 16.62 16.77
83 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 14.04   17.02    China 14.93 21.25 16.42 19.71 14.04
84 Ruining Wang (王睿宁) 15.08   17.16    China 15.76 18.73 20.83 16.98 15.08
85 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.96   17.19    China 18.56 13.96 DNF 14.31 18.69
86 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 14.73   17.19    China 16.41 20.68 14.73 19.22 15.94
87 Weilong Tian (田伟龙) 13.58   17.23    China 18.23 18.71 18.02 15.43 13.58
88 Zhengyi Liu (刘正一) 14.29   17.29    China 17.97 14.29 18.38 17.36 16.54
89 Hu Liu (刘虎) 15.47   17.54    China 21.31 16.94 16.23 19.46 15.47
90 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 16.03   18.00    China 16.93 18.40 16.03 18.66 26.20
91 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 16.94   18.05    China 16.98 19.64 17.53 29.76 16.94
92 Wendi Song (宋文迪) 17.14   18.25    China 20.63 17.55 17.46 19.73 17.14
93 Yifan Yin (阴一凡) 17.37   18.39    China 18.14 25.52 17.77 19.26 17.37
94 Yixiao Luo (罗怡枭) 17.10   18.61    China 18.33 17.83 19.68 21.96 17.10
95 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 16.46   18.84    China 21.12 17.21 23.65 18.19 16.46
96 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 15.49   18.88    China 23.93 15.81 15.49 20.05 20.79
97 Xinhao Wu (吴鑫浩) 16.08   19.00    China 19.70 20.38 16.08 20.11 17.19
98 Ling Yan (严铃) 18.52   19.68    China 18.52 20.36 19.94 22.49 18.75
99 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 17.48   19.92    China DNF 22.08 18.87 18.81 17.48
100 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.73   19.93    China 19.72 21.89 16.73 20.89 19.17
101 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 18.95   19.94    China 21.45 20.23 19.78 18.95 19.80
102 Zheng Li (李峥) 17.92   20.05    China 21.68 26.57 18.56 19.92 17.92
103 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 16.81   20.27    China 21.29 17.89 16.81 21.62 23.30
104 Jing Jia (贾婧) 18.60   22.06    China 22.59 22.94 26.46 20.66 18.60
105 Qiang Ma (马强) 10.56   DNF    China 14.11 12.38 DNF DNF 10.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.96   8.80    China 9.01 9.96 7.96 8.61 8.77
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.04   9.34    China 9.79 8.04 9.55 11.11 8.68
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.63   9.35    China 10.41 10.06 9.68 8.32 7.63
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.68   9.44    China 8.68 10.35 8.92 10.81 9.06
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.33   9.97    China 10.12 11.37 7.33 10.66 9.14
6 Yan Jin (金岩) 9.01   10.05    China 13.50 9.03 9.01 10.15 10.97
7 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.41   10.16    China 10.35 10.38 9.41 10.30 9.84
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.60   10.18    China 10.27 10.28 10.00 9.60 11.81
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.93   10.36    China 9.93 11.86 10.76 10.26 10.06
10 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 9.26   10.51    China 12.21 9.57 9.26 11.09 10.87
11 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.16   10.60    China 9.16 9.61 11.69 11.19 11.01
12 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.57   11.25    China 13.29 10.26 9.57 12.71 10.78
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.66   1.84    China 2.07 1.79 1.66 3.04 1.67
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.86   2.43    China 3.77 2.04 2.41 2.85 1.86
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.57   2.69    China 3.36 2.30 3.15 1.57 2.63
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.10   3.34    China 3.41 3.80 3.22 3.10 3.38
5 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.89   3.45    China 3.71 4.68 2.89 3.60 3.04
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.59   3.58    China 3.92 2.59 3.79 3.62 3.32
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.21   3.87    China 4.34 3.57 4.07 3.97 2.21
8 Hongyu Zhu (朱宏宇) 2.94   3.87    China 2.94 4.13 4.24 4.06 3.42
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.87   3.91    China 3.62 4.39 3.82 2.87 4.30
10 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 2.40   4.04    China 2.40 4.15 6.00 3.16 4.80
11 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3.95   4.05    Hong Kong 4.00 4.18 4.62 3.95 3.97
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.69   4.19    China 3.81 5.20 10.53 3.56 2.69
13 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.32   4.20    China 6.39 3.32 4.07 3.99 4.55
14 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 2.53   4.35    China 5.09 4.39 4.90 2.53 3.76
15 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.63   4.42    China 3.66 2.63 5.82 4.46 5.14
16 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.01   4.52    China 4.70 4.55 4.31 5.19 4.01
17 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.26   4.61    China 5.56 4.56 4.78 4.48 4.26
18 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 4.24   4.82    China 4.24 5.44 4.50 4.96 5.01
19 Xueke Hu (胡学可) 3.55   4.94    China 4.69 5.22 4.90 5.45 3.55
20 Qiang Ma (马强) 4.69   5.14    China 8.80 5.16 4.77 4.69 5.48
21 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 2.87   5.16    China 2.87 6.99 6.09 5.52 3.87
22 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 3.89   5.20    China 4.49 6.18 3.89 4.93 6.30
23 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 4.50   5.21    China 4.50 5.33 6.21 4.77 5.54
24 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.48   5.26    China 4.48 4.59 6.45 5.93 5.25
25 Yujia Wu (吴语嘉) 4.50   5.29    China 8.47 4.50 6.05 4.79 5.02
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.20   5.37    China DNF 6.34 4.86 4.90 4.20
27 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.42   5.38    China 3.42 8.45 4.13 10.34 3.55
28 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3.72   5.38    China 6.18 3.72 5.37 6.45 4.60
29 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 3.65   5.43    China 10.66 3.83 4.94 7.51 3.65
30 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.82   5.52    China 4.32 6.77 5.86 6.38 3.82
31 Ruining Wang (王睿宁) 3.08   5.56    China 3.08 5.52 5.24 DNF 5.91
32 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.25   5.59    China 5.26 7.11 13.03 4.41 3.25
33 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4.94   5.63    China 5.42 7.91 4.94 5.26 6.22
34 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 3.43   5.64    China 5.53 3.43 7.87 4.73 6.67
35 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.34   5.65    Hong Kong 7.54 4.34 5.38 6.24 5.34
36 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 3.81   5.66    China 6.03 6.13 6.03 3.81 4.92
37 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 4.15   5.71    China 4.15 5.72 5.55 6.32 5.86
38 Jin Tian (田进) 4.59   5.78    China 6.88 5.26 4.59 9.93 5.20
39 Zheng Chen (陈政) 5.02   5.78    China 5.34 10.25 5.02 6.60 5.41
40 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.50   5.79    China 5.76 5.07 6.53 9.53 4.50
41 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3.26   5.81    China 7.45 3.26 4.56 5.43 16.27
42 Sen Dang (党森) 3.14   5.82    China 3.14 8.27 6.43 5.82 5.21
43 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 2.28   5.84    China 2.28 4.72 5.53 7.28 DNF
44 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 5.46   5.85    China 5.85 5.98 6.54 5.73 5.46
45 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 4.79   5.96    China 6.65 5.12 7.38 6.12 4.79
46 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 5.22   5.97    China 6.54 6.09 5.22 6.21 5.61
47 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 4.40   6.03    China 7.08 4.92 6.10 4.40 14.34
48 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 4.30   6.04    China DNF 5.23 4.62 8.26 4.30
49 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.42   6.06    China 7.36 5.52 6.15 6.51 4.42
50 Hanyun Hu (胡汉云) 5.16   6.16    China 6.77 6.06 5.16 5.66 8.94
51 Yunnan Li (李运南) 4.91   6.19    China 4.91 15.10 6.83 5.93 5.80
52 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 4.37   6.22    China 8.21 4.37 5.20 5.25 10.66
53 Hu Liu (刘虎) 5.30   6.22    China 6.70 6.01 5.96 6.74 5.30
54 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 3.86   6.28    China 5.29 6.11 DNF 7.43 3.86
55 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 5.38   6.39    China 8.34 5.85 5.38 7.75 5.58
56 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 5.63   6.40    China 6.22 8.15 5.63 7.17 5.80
57 Yan Xia (夏焱) 5.70   6.40    China 6.42 5.70 5.72 12.66 7.07
58 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 4.60   6.41    China 4.60 5.53 12.02 5.00 8.71
59 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2.69   6.47    China 2.69 10.26 12.28 4.56 4.60
60 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 5.92   6.47    China 5.92 7.14 6.45 6.85 6.10
61 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 4.30   6.48    China 5.67 7.46 6.64 7.12 4.30
62 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 6.20   6.51    China 6.20 7.85 6.68 6.65 6.21
63 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 5.72   6.59    China 6.21 5.72 7.27 7.09 6.47
64 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 5.35   6.62    China 6.43 6.09 5.35 DNF 7.34
65 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 5.69   6.65    China 5.69 7.03 5.94 7.44 6.99
66 Muyu Feng (冯牧雨) 5.33   6.67    China 5.38 6.50 13.07 8.12 5.33
67 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 2.83   6.68    China 2.83 7.02 8.86 6.35 6.66
68 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 5.37   6.71    China 5.39 7.52 5.37 7.23 8.85
69 Wendi Song (宋文迪) 5.73   6.74    China 7.46 18.33 6.09 6.68 5.73
70 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 5.49   6.76    China 5.49 6.76 7.74 7.56 5.96
71 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 5.95   6.83    China 7.32 6.91 13.67 6.26 5.95
72 Futian Tan (谈符天) 3.60   6.84    China 8.18 5.13 7.21 8.86 3.60
73 Yuhang Ren (任宇航) 4.05   6.92    China 7.57 9.64 8.39 4.79 4.05
74 Xing Zhang (张星) 4.78   7.07    China 8.26 6.17 9.71 6.79 4.78
75 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 3.79   7.08    China 3.79 6.80 8.64 7.67 6.76
76 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 6.83   7.28    China 7.88 6.83 6.98 9.44 6.97
77 Chenyu Fan (范宸语) 4.62   7.33    China 7.36 9.04 6.54 4.62 8.08
78 Yuchen Gong (宫予晨) 5.97   7.38    China 5.97 6.22 15.02 6.90 9.02
79 Guojun Bao (鲍国俊) 5.51   7.42    China 7.30 8.30 6.66 8.84 5.51
80 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 4.84   7.46    China 7.94 8.25 7.39 7.04 4.84
81 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 6.31   7.50    China 6.61 6.31 6.67 14.56 9.23
82 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 6.67   7.69    China 6.67 12.35 8.08 7.77 7.22
83 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) 7.36   7.92    China 7.53 8.70 7.54 7.36 12.83
84 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 6.88   7.93    China 8.66 7.50 7.63 8.87 6.88
85 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.53   7.93    China 7.53 8.28 7.68 9.74 7.82
86 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 6.14   8.06    China 14.72 6.14 8.22 9.65 6.31
87 Qinglu Shi (石卿禄) 6.63   8.08    China 6.90 6.63 9.44 8.93 8.41
88 Menghao Zhao (赵梦豪) 6.10   8.10    China 8.98 6.81 8.93 8.56 6.10
89 Qimeng Huang (黄琦梦) 6.29   8.12    China 8.65 7.58 8.72 8.14 6.29
90 Ling Yan (严铃) 6.60   8.17    China 9.60 6.86 6.60 19.33 8.06
91 Li Gong (龚莉) 6.74   8.17    China 7.67 10.02 8.27 8.58 6.74
92 Tongke Zhou (周同科) 5.57   8.21    China 8.64 8.06 7.93 DNF 5.57
93 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 5.41   8.37    China 6.33 10.43 9.19 5.41 9.58
94 Hang Lü (吕航) 5.90   8.43    China 5.90 7.32 9.15 9.23 8.82
95 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 7.00   8.43    China 27.92 7.72 9.22 8.36 7.00
96 Chenyang Zhang (张辰旸) 7.70   8.46    China 7.70 8.60 8.99 7.80 DNF
97 Runlin Lü (吕润林) 6.89   8.57    China 7.28 DNF 8.20 10.23 6.89
98 Mohan Jia (贾默涵) 7.69   8.69    China 17.09 8.21 9.13 8.73 7.69
99 Yu Zhang (张宇) 8.57   8.80    China 8.62 9.10 8.57 10.11 8.67
100 Kaiming Yao (姚楷明) 6.58   8.93    China 8.79 13.62 6.58 9.39 8.62
101 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 8.20   8.93    China 8.20 8.49 8.56 9.75 10.41
102 Peican He (何沛灿) 5.09   9.04    China 10.32 5.09 DNF 9.06 7.74
103 Bin Liu (刘斌) 5.86   9.06    China 10.57 15.64 7.86 5.86 8.75
104 Hongji Wang (王宏基) 6.37   9.10    China 13.14 7.26 6.37 11.06 8.99
105 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 6.68   9.11    China 6.68 10.01 8.83 10.33 8.50
106 Wanlin Yi (伊万林) 8.03   9.14    China 8.14 9.29 DNF 9.99 8.03
107 Zheng Li (李峥) 7.83   9.21    China 8.56 8.74 10.33 7.83 21.50
108 Lei Zhang (张磊) 3.83   9.29    China 3.83 8.85 11.89 9.31 9.72
109 Chengjia Jiang (江承佳) 7.66   9.70    China 7.66 8.91 12.15 18.61 8.05
110 Junjie Ma (马骏杰) 8.15   9.70    China 9.93 13.17 8.15 8.39 10.78
111 Hao Chang (常皓) 7.90   10.15    China 10.99 7.90 10.21 21.78 9.26
112 Zhou Lü (吕洲) 7.49   10.31    China 20.37 8.21 7.49 8.76 13.97
113 Haotian Zhen (甄昊天) 7.45   10.91    China 22.85 9.18 10.66 12.88 7.45
114 Chenchen Lu (陆晨晨) 9.08   11.13    China 13.32 10.79 10.63 11.97 9.08
115 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 7.82   12.50    China 7.82 18.74 10.79 7.98 DNF
116 Mocheng He (何谟丞) 9.59   12.81    China 15.97 10.49 15.43 9.59 12.51
117 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 7.33   12.97    China 14.29 12.38 12.25 16.71 7.33
118 Xinhao Wu (吴鑫浩) 9.71   13.75    China 22.94 15.95 14.21 9.71 11.09
119 Zexuan Li (李泽轩) 11.11   14.49    China 14.63 17.04 11.11 DNF 11.79
120 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 8.98   14.73    China 8.98 13.82 31.93 17.63 12.74
121 Jia Yang (杨佳) 11.25   14.79    China 15.88 15.96 16.50 11.25 12.52
122 Hongyang Lin (林鸿洋) 13.40   16.21    China 16.00 16.00 DNF 16.62 13.40
123 Zhenyan Hou (侯震言) 8.22   18.99    China 10.49 27.14 23.91 8.22 22.58
124 Zihan Tang (唐子涵) 9.56   19.62    China 9.56 24.12 35.83 20.25 14.48
125 Zhenyu He (贺震宇) 14.81   20.00    China 17.14 22.40 31.56 20.46 14.81
126 Fenghaoyang Chen (陈封昊阳) 23.00      China 23.00 31.77
127 Yiyang Nie (聂一阳) 29.66      China DNF 29.66
128 Miaoying Feng (冯妙莹) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.11   2.02    China 1.70 2.49 1.88 1.11 2.72
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.50   2.75    China DNF 1.64 2.49 1.50 4.13
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.24   3.20    China 4.34 2.89 6.43 1.24 2.37
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.11   3.40    China 3.32 4.43 3.48 3.39 3.11
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.15   3.46    China 7.07 3.16 4.12 2.15 3.11
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2.96   3.58    China 4.10 3.66 3.96 2.96 3.11
7 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 3.35   3.85    China 4.34 3.35 4.47 3.79 3.42
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.07   3.98    Hong Kong 4.90 4.19 3.32 4.42 3.07
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.00   4.19    China 4.43 3.00 4.29 3.85 4.48
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.52   4.22    China 4.02 3.52 3.84 4.79 6.90
11 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.93   4.24    China 4.07 4.66 3.93 4.26 4.38
12 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3.12   4.25    Hong Kong 3.12 4.35 4.45 3.94 4.63
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1.74   4.27    China 5.27 5.52 4.16 1.74 3.39
14 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.59   4.27    China 4.43 4.52 5.88 3.59 3.85
15 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 3.81   4.38    China 4.56 4.00 4.65 3.81 4.59
16 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.97   4.39    China 4.39 3.97 7.23 4.46 4.31
17 Hongyu Zhu (朱宏宇) 3.06   4.40    China 4.88 3.99 4.33 3.06 5.13
18 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 3.82   4.44    China 3.82 4.37 5.04 3.92 6.47
19 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 2.95   4.54    China 4.82 4.85 3.94 2.95 5.71
20 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.23   4.58    China 3.80 4.43 5.52 6.56 3.23
21 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 4.45   4.66    China 4.60 4.90 13.51 4.45 4.47
22 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.23   4.67    China 4.71 6.23 5.69 2.23 3.62
23 Xueke Hu (胡学可) 4.11   4.74    China 6.15 5.69 4.40 4.11 4.12
24 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 3.17   4.80    China 5.83 5.97 4.30 4.26 3.17
25 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 3.91   4.80    China 4.78 4.89 6.07 4.73 3.91
26 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 3.46   4.82    China 6.25 3.46 4.24 4.03 6.19
27 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.00   4.83    China 9.15 7.41 3.96 3.00 3.11
28 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 3.83   4.83    China 5.01 5.34 4.54 4.93 3.83
29 Futian Tan (谈符天) 3.16   4.84    China 4.11 5.03 3.16 5.38 5.85
30 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 4.49   4.85    China 4.85 5.10 4.60 4.49 6.85
31 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 3.72   4.98    China 4.81 5.35 5.54 4.77 3.72
32 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.05   5.00    China 5.04 4.05 5.43 4.54 5.66
33 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.69   5.05    China 5.39 7.26 5.03 4.74 4.69
34 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 3.59   5.12    China 4.10 3.59 6.42 5.73 5.53
35 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.64   5.12    China 5.25 3.64 5.90 4.76 5.35
36 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 4.60   5.17    China 6.03 5.79 4.60 5.05 4.66
37 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 4.01   5.19    China 7.40 5.76 4.84 4.01 4.98
38 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 4.11   5.23    China 5.24 4.78 4.11 6.17 5.67
39 Sen Dang (党森) 4.08   5.27    China 5.33 5.99 4.50 4.08 9.82
40 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4.65   5.33    China 5.17 4.65 5.49 5.33 5.62
41 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.52   5.37    China 4.82 6.06 4.52 5.90 5.39
42 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 5.09   5.37    China 5.34 5.09 5.18 5.93 5.58
43 Jin Tian (田进) 4.77   5.40    China DNF 4.91 4.77 5.07 6.22
44 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3.62   5.46    China 6.55 3.62 3.88 5.96 DNF
45 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 3.61   5.53    China 13.93 5.11 5.85 5.63 3.61
46 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.75   5.60    China 10.51 5.25 4.95 4.75 6.59
47 Hu Liu (刘虎) 4.10   5.63    China 5.59 4.10 5.50 5.80 7.28
48 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4.50   5.64    China 6.65 5.16 4.50 6.21 5.55
49 Hanyun Hu (胡汉云) 4.94   5.64    China 6.47 5.66 5.64 4.94 5.61
50 Yunnan Li (李运南) 4.64   5.80    China 5.58 6.47 5.35 4.64 13.09
51 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 4.41   5.90    China 8.17 6.80 5.61 5.30 4.41
52 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 4.35   6.02    China 4.35 6.43 13.43 5.94 5.69
53 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 5.49   6.03    China 5.49 6.53 6.94 5.75 5.81
54 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.45   6.16    China 4.45 DNF 6.92 6.33 5.24
55 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 4.76   6.18    China 5.79 7.20 5.56 7.40 4.76
56 Yujia Wu (吴语嘉) 6.07   6.27    China 6.40 6.64 6.07 6.08 6.33
57 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 5.35   6.38    China 5.82 6.66 5.35 10.70 6.66
58 Yan Xia (夏焱) 5.08   6.44    China 5.73 8.92 5.08 6.74 6.86
59 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 3.62   6.48    China 10.75 3.62 5.97 8.42 5.06
60 Yuhang Ren (任宇航) 4.73   6.76    China 7.86 7.17 5.49 4.73 7.62
61 Muyu Feng (冯牧雨) 4.93   6.94    China 7.70 5.97 7.14 4.93 19.20
62 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 4.35   6.98    China 10.68 5.86 4.35 10.19 4.90
63 Wendi Song (宋文迪) 6.32   7.10    China 6.32 9.79 6.79 7.41 7.11
64 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 6.85   7.14    China 6.91 7.13 DNF 7.37 6.85
65 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 3.60   7.22    China 7.04 3.60 8.28 8.89 6.34
66 Zheng Chen (陈政) 5.49   7.58    China 5.49 7.90 6.67 8.19 8.16
67 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 6.26   7.58    China 8.28 7.19 6.26 12.21 7.27
68 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 5.31   7.89    China 5.31 6.63 DNF 6.99 10.05
69 Ruining Wang (王睿宁) 5.73   8.06    China 5.73 6.90 DNF 9.13 8.14
70 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 5.78   12.27    China 23.13 6.07 DNF 5.78 7.62
71 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 4.70   DNF    China 7.26 4.70 DNF DNF 6.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.73   2.00    China 2.02 5.38 1.73 1.73 2.24
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.86   2.70    China 2.60 3.36 1.86 2.64 2.85
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.28   3.50    China 3.51 4.03 3.47 3.28 3.53
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.37   4.27    China 5.85 4.19 3.37 4.43 4.18
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.29   4.49    China 3.80 3.58 3.29 6.10 7.75
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3.66   4.52    Hong Kong 4.35 3.66 4.37 5.25 4.84
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.75   4.61    China 2.75 4.39 5.33 6.00 4.10
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.48   4.71    China 5.94 3.87 3.48 7.18 4.32
9 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 3.01   4.78    China 4.06 5.02 3.01 5.27 7.29
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.42   4.87    China 3.45 5.02 2.42 6.34 6.15
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.85   5.15    Hong Kong 4.85 5.51 5.49 5.00 4.95
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.84   DNF    China DNF DNF 1.84 2.00 2.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 31.36   33.02    China 31.36 38.18 35.33 31.49 32.25
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 31.49   33.30    China 33.10 37.62 31.49 32.84 33.95
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 34.22   35.31    China 35.23 41.61 34.88 35.83 34.22
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 32.41   35.80    China 35.98 32.41 38.58 35.88 35.54
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.91   36.10    China 37.36 34.40 32.91 36.54 38.52
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 34.14   36.85    Hong Kong 34.58 38.26 41.69 34.14 37.70
7 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 31.90   39.27    China 31.90 34.84 41.14 43.50 41.83
8 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 35.02   39.28    China 35.02 41.08 42.00 41.73 35.04
9 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 37.85   39.93    China 42.74 44.79 38.70 37.85 38.36
10 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 39.23   40.67    China 40.59 41.80 39.62 44.09 39.23
11 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 38.41   42.03    China 43.39 41.07 42.28 38.41 42.75
12 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 41.18   42.15    China 41.18 50.15 43.57 41.20 41.68
13 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 40.14   42.68    China 40.14 45.59 41.40 41.06 55.16
14 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 32.06   42.80    China 47.86 32.06 53.72 39.43 41.11
15 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 40.36   43.85    China 45.50 42.89 43.17 40.36 45.73
16 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 41.69   43.85    China 41.69 44.47 43.33 44.32 43.90
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 39.48   44.47    Hong Kong 39.48 39.82 56.19 45.90 47.69
18 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 37.34   44.91    China 50.73 43.69 37.34 44.90 46.14
19 Yunnan Li (李运南) 41.59   45.48    China 46.36 45.44 44.81 46.20 41.59
20 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 41.80   45.58    China 45.77 45.24 41.80 46.82 45.74
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 39.17   48.16    China 39.17 51.70 47.54 45.74 51.21
22 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 42.27   48.49    China 45.81 51.82 47.84 42.27 1:02.86
23 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 40.66   49.02    China 46.53 49.38 40.66 54.76 51.14
24 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 40.10   50.52    China 53.92 53.37 48.90 49.30 40.10
25 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 44.44   50.64    China 51.04 44.44 56.31 46.72 54.17
26 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 47.44   51.80    China 49.51 47.44 52.72 53.18 56.58
27 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 43.19   52.62    China 43.19 1:01.08 48.10 1:04.18 48.67
28 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 51.34   53.22    China 55.92 52.23 57.48 51.34 51.51
29 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 51.14   54.69    China 51.25 56.47 51.14 56.35 57.04
30 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 45.88   55.15    China 51.87 1:00.76 45.88 52.83 1:03.68
31 Haoshi Yan (闫浩实) 52.58   56.48    China 1:03.08 57.92 57.55 52.58 53.98
32 Chen Kang (亢晨) 50.97   57.28    China 1:02.01 56.65 50.97 1:17.78 53.19
33 Linyang He (何林洋) 57.27   58.72    China 58.24 1:07.09 57.27 58.85 59.07
34 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 47.13   59.81    China 53.30 1:03.95 47.13 1:02.95 1:03.18
35 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 52.72   1:00.45    China 1:02.57 52.72 59.74 1:05.74 59.03
36 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 45.44   1:00.95    China 57.17 45.44 1:04.81 1:17.66 1:00.87
37 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 53.84   1:01.10    China 1:01.25 53.84 1:05.58 DNF 56.47
38 Hu Liu (刘虎) 53.68   1:01.77    China 56.76 58.81 1:12.72 53.68 1:09.74
39 Sen Dang (党森) 53.88   1:04.27    China 53.88 1:15.60 59.35 1:10.13 1:03.34
40 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 59.12   1:07.36    China 1:12.80 59.12 1:11.23 1:04.75 1:06.09
41 Li Gong (龚莉) 50.89   1:12.67    China 50.89 DNF 1:17.81 1:17.63 1:02.57
42 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:00.25      China 1:10.32 1:00.25
43 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:00.41      Hong Kong 1:04.02 1:00.41
44 Zheng Chen (陈政) 1:00.80      China 1:08.72 1:00.80
45 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 1:01.55      China 1:01.55 1:09.55
46 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:02.46      China 1:02.46 1:15.81
47 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 1:05.55      China 1:08.06 1:05.55
48 Xing Zhang (张星) 1:06.50      China 1:23.17 1:06.50
49 Xueke Hu (胡学可) 1:09.46      China 1:14.32 1:09.46
50 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:09.50      China 1:09.59 1:09.50
51 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 1:09.76      China 1:09.76 1:13.91
52 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:21.71      China 1:41.43 1:21.71
53 Qimeng Huang (黄琦梦) 1:31.06      China DNF 1:31.06
54 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 1:35.98      China DNF 1:35.98
55 Xinhao Wu (吴鑫浩) 1:36.94      China 1:38.63 1:36.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 28.79   35.29    China 28.79 DNF 31.39 36.99 37.48
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.36   36.05    China 42.65 28.36 38.17 35.31 34.67
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.61   36.37    China 39.20 36.14 33.77 32.61 41.25
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 28.90   37.83    China 28.90 43.10 42.59 34.30 36.60
5 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 29.55   38.35    Hong Kong 35.67 29.55 41.01 39.95 39.42
6 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 36.75   39.42    China 38.29 36.75 40.46 39.51 54.37
7 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 38.00   39.46    China 47.53 39.16 40.55 38.00 38.68
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 35.03   39.90    China 40.22 35.03 37.68 42.53 41.79
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 38.52   39.94    China 48.79 38.52 40.22 38.81 40.79
10 Yunnan Li (李运南) 36.42   40.66    China 40.52 41.81 36.42 39.64 49.67
11 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 37.32   41.53    China 47.94 38.30 40.29 37.32 46.01
12 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 36.35   42.53    China 44.11 41.38 44.86 36.35 42.11
13 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 39.64   43.05    China 44.32 41.19 39.64 45.12 43.65
14 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 37.55   43.69    China 48.68 37.55 44.27 41.29 45.51
15 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 40.66   43.73    China 44.96 44.00 44.23 42.97 40.66
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 41.88   44.00    Hong Kong 43.65 43.95 44.40 47.66 41.88
17 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 40.25   45.71    China 46.63 40.25 47.96 42.54 48.25
18 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 42.38   46.13    China 42.38 46.86 46.81 49.72 44.72
19 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 41.36   46.97    China 41.36 55.93 41.72 44.51 54.67
20 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 38.66   48.47    China 50.37 38.66 46.88 52.96 48.16
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 59.08   1:02.58    China 1:06.97 1:05.78 59.08 1:00.50 1:01.45
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:01.88   1:05.40    China 1:08.86 1:01.88 1:14.73 1:03.91 1:03.42
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:06.30   1:07.32    Hong Kong 1:07.91 1:06.85 1:07.90 1:07.21 1:06.30
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:07.51   1:10.97    China 1:21.27 1:07.51 1:10.19 1:11.67 1:11.05
5 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:09.31   1:12.40    China 1:12.12 1:09.31 1:10.82 1:15.91 1:14.27
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:06.16   1:12.43    China 1:06.16 1:28.14 1:13.76 1:11.38 1:12.15
7 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:12.39   1:16.34    China 1:12.39 1:17.96 1:23.37 1:17.23 1:13.83
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:14.89   1:18.56    China 1:22.78 1:14.89 1:17.40 1:18.25 1:20.03
9 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:10.32   1:21.41    China 1:24.73 1:21.06 1:10.32 1:25.16 1:18.43
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:13.39   1:21.79    China 1:24.72 DNF 1:15.88 1:24.78 1:13.39
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:21.95   1:22.96    China 1:23.25 1:26.31 1:22.64 1:21.95 1:22.99
12 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:15.98   1:23.01    China 1:28.15 1:24.28 1:15.98 1:22.18 1:22.56
13 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:16.36   1:23.16    China 1:31.43 1:26.81 1:22.26 1:20.41 1:16.36
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:22.29   1:25.87    Hong Kong 1:22.29 1:25.98 1:28.57 1:23.61 1:28.03
15 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:19.85   1:26.66    China 1:30.12 1:19.85 1:26.06 1:29.19 1:24.74
16 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:19.03   1:27.57    China 1:28.26 1:34.27 1:28.54 1:25.92 1:19.03
17 Mingzhe Yuan (袁明哲) 1:27.28   1:30.10    China 1:36.80 1:27.62 1:27.28 1:31.66 1:31.01
18 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:23.38   1:30.64    China 1:30.68 1:23.38 1:28.91 1:32.34 1:34.05
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:20.92   1:33.77    China 1:34.68 1:30.01 1:36.63 1:39.24 1:20.92
20 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:26.13   1:33.94    China 1:41.61 1:26.13 1:29.71 1:34.26 1:37.85
21 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 1:28.58   1:35.29    China 1:29.90 1:33.12 1:28.58 1:42.84 1:43.81
22 Yunnan Li (李运南) 1:32.08   1:35.91    China 1:32.31 1:49.44 1:37.44 1:37.97 1:32.08
23 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:32.04   1:36.69    China 1:32.37 1:34.38 1:32.04 1:43.33 1:51.84
24 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:35.24   1:39.66    China 1:35.24 1:50.08 1:45.73 1:36.53 1:36.73
25 Linyang He (何林洋) 1:37.28   1:43.35    China 1:48.87 1:40.45 1:37.28 1:40.72 1:54.20
26 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:32.39   1:43.75    China 1:46.81 1:48.64 1:42.00 1:42.43 1:32.39
27 Qing Zhao (赵庆) 1:29.10   1:44.22    China 1:45.54 1:37.07 1:50.06 1:29.10 1:50.88
28 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:31.39   1:45.81    China 1:46.73 1:49.71 1:40.98 1:49.83 1:31.39
29 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:39.39   1:48.89    China 1:39.39 2:03.00 1:51.27 1:47.50 1:47.91
30 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 1:41.62   1:52.87    China 1:43.89 1:41.62 1:50.41 2:04.32 2:04.36
31 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:49.52   1:58.49    China 2:00.16 1:49.52 2:16.28 1:50.87 2:04.45
32 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 1:55.28      China 1:55.28 2:08.01
33 Hu Liu (刘虎) 2:00.84      China 2:00.84 2:07.30
34 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 2:06.33      Hong Kong 2:08.42 2:06.33
35 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 2:16.46      China 2:33.09 2:16.46
36 Haoshi Yan (闫浩实) 2:18.67      China 2:25.14 2:18.67
37 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 2:18.93      China 2:18.93 2:19.43
38 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 2:25.79      China 2:25.79 2:33.17
39 Xueke Hu (胡学可) 2:34.87      China 2:34.87 2:44.84
40 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 2:44.43      China DNF 2:44.43
41 Sen Dang (党森) 2:54.65      China DNF 2:54.65
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 56.99   1:03.08    China 1:01.78 1:04.04 1:04.75 1:03.42 56.99
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:04.54   1:08.22    China 1:06.95 1:12.41 DNF 1:05.29 1:04.54
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:04.42   1:08.77    China 1:12.99 1:13.75 1:04.42 1:06.70 1:06.61
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:03.64   1:09.42    Hong Kong 1:10.03 1:11.97 1:06.26 1:14.04 1:03.64
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:08.31   1:09.99    China 1:10.76 1:14.82 1:10.26 1:08.96 1:08.31
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:06.02   1:11.82    China 1:11.33 1:06.02 1:17.42 1:13.39 1:10.75
7 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:06.44   1:12.31    China 1:16.44 1:09.71 1:18.45 1:06.44 1:10.79
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:08.90   1:13.94    China 1:15.60 1:15.94 1:10.29 1:18.11 1:08.90
9 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:14.79   1:16.80    China 1:14.79 1:15.82 1:15.07 1:19.50 1:22.34
10 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:12.08   1:19.40    China 1:13.67 1:23.29 1:21.23 1:35.03 1:12.08
11 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:16.66   1:22.66    China 1:27.33 1:24.28 1:25.02 1:16.66 1:18.69
12 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:18.73   1:22.67    China 1:34.80 1:23.39 1:24.12 1:18.73 1:20.51
13 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:19.11   1:24.62    China 1:21.17 1:19.11 1:32.23 1:24.51 1:28.19
14 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:22.52   1:26.63    China 1:30.83 1:22.52 1:26.85 1:25.72 1:27.33
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:22.27   1:27.87    Hong Kong 1:28.11 1:26.60 1:28.90 1:34.57 1:22.27
16 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:14.71   1:28.22    China 1:35.36 1:14.71 1:16.62 1:32.68 1:45.46
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:22.52   1:29.30    China 1:28.57 1:30.83 1:22.52 1:28.51 1:38.67
18 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:25.67   1:31.30    China 1:28.72 1:48.96 1:25.67 1:36.36 1:28.82
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:21.06   1:32.66    China 1:30.92 1:33.21 1:33.84 1:38.23 1:21.06
20 Mingzhe Yuan (袁明哲) 1:31.00   1:39.77    China DNF 1:31.00 1:39.85 1:38.71 1:40.76
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:01.18   2:05.97    China 2:01.18 2:04.94 2:11.80
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:57.66   2:06.95    China 2:08.61 1:57.66 2:14.59
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:04.35   2:12.05    Hong Kong 2:04.35 2:10.67 2:21.13
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:09.99   2:19.11    China 2:21.24 2:26.10 2:09.99
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:21.73   2:25.35    Hong Kong 2:21.73 2:26.72 2:27.61
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:23.79   2:27.50    China 2:23.79 2:30.07 2:28.63
7 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:10.59   2:27.92    China 2:33.73 2:39.44 2:10.59
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:21.33   2:28.70    China 2:21.33 2:38.36 2:26.41
9 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:24.73   2:33.21    China 2:35.12 2:39.79 2:24.73
10 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:33.56   2:40.50    China 2:44.02 2:43.93 2:33.56
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:29.93   2:47.70    China 2:29.93 3:05.04 2:48.12
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:47.61   2:51.39    China 2:52.13 2:54.44 2:47.61
13 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2:46.26   2:59.31    China 3:02.18 3:09.49 2:46.26
14 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2:49.18   3:05.49    China 3:08.02 3:19.27 2:49.18
15 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3:02.61   3:17.98    China 3:24.59 3:26.73 3:02.61
16 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3:16.23   3:21.05    China 3:25.62 3:21.29 3:16.23
17 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 3:18.44   3:27.00    China 3:23.28 3:18.44 3:39.28
18 Linyang He (何林洋) 3:31.19      China 3:31.19
19 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 3:33.60      China 3:33.60
20 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 3:40.65      China 3:40.65
21 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3:40.98      China 3:40.98
22 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 3:41.36      China 3:41.36
23 Qing Zhao (赵庆) 4:33.83      China 4:33.83
24 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF      China DNF
24 Xing Zhang (张星) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:34.65   2:44.10    China 2:34.65 2:59.68 2:37.97
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:51.97   NR 2:59.52    Hong Kong 2:51.97 2:58.89 3:07.71
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:00.80   3:16.06    China 3:01.86 3:45.52 3:00.80
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:10.95   3:19.68    China 3:14.78 3:33.32 3:10.95
5 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3:19.90   3:26.88    China 3:19.90 3:40.52 3:20.23
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:35.07   3:47.52    China 3:50.94 3:56.54 3:35.07
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:22.02   4:00.35    China 3:22.02 4:36.29 4:02.74
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 4:05.87   4:16.45    China 4:29.10 4:05.87 4:14.37
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:05.03   4:26.28    China 4:38.31 4:05.03 4:35.51
10 Mingzhe Yuan (袁明哲) 4:36.03   4:46.44    China 4:57.91 4:45.38 4:36.03
11 Linyang He (何林洋) 4:44.64   4:52.43    China 4:58.78 4:44.64 4:53.87
12 Qing Zhao (赵庆) 4:51.64   4:59.29    China 4:53.62 5:12.62 4:51.64
13 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 4:16.64   DNF    China 4:22.19 4:16.64 DNF
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:03.97      China 5:03.97
15 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 5:04.89      China 5:04.89
16 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 5:04.92      China 5:04.92
17 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 5:45.15      China 5:45.15
18 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 6:00.26      China 6:00.26
19 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 6:00.29      China 6:00.29
20 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 6:10.27      China 6:10.27
21 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 6:11.91      China 6:11.91
22 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 6:16.61      China 6:16.61
23 Yunnan Li (李运南) 6:29.71      China 6:29.71
24 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF      Hong Kong DNF
24 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) DNF      China DNF
24 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.75   25.44    China 25.29 24.75 26.29
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 38.76   DNF    China DNF 38.76 DNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 51.70   DNF    China 1:15.03 DNF 51.70
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:03.83   DNF    China 1:03.83 DNF 1:10.21
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:22.83   DNF    China 1:38.60 1:22.83 DNF
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:53.69   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:53.69
7 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 1:58.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:58.00
8 Haotian Zhen (甄昊天) 2:09.15   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:09.15
9 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 2:38.96   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:38.96
10 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3:00.32   DNF    China DNF 3:00.32 DNF
11 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 3:10.20   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:10.20
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4:27.18   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 4:27.18 DNF
13 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Sheng Cao (曹晟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Wenhao He (贺文浩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Yuanhang Cai (蔡远航) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27   27.33    China 27 27 28
2 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 27   27.67    China 27 29 27
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26   28.00    China 26 29 29
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 25   29.00    China 25 32 30
5 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 28   31.67    China 28 31 36
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 29   33.67    Hong Kong 29 41 31
7 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 32   35.33    China 40 34 32
8 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 34   38.00    China 42 34 38
9 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 31   38.67    China 31 41 44
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 35   39.67    China 41 35 43
11 Chen Kang (亢晨) 40   42.00    China 46 40 40
12 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 40   45.33    China 52 44 40
13 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 47   47.67    China 48 48 47
14 Chengming Su (苏成明) 47   48.33    China 49 47 49
15 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 57   59.00    China 58 62 57
16 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 34   DNF    China 34 DNS DNS
17 Bo Wang (王擘) 36   DNF    China DNS 36 DNF
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 36   DNF    China DNF 36 DNS
17 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 36   DNF    Hong Kong 36 DNF 36
20 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 42   DNF    China DNF 42 42
21 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 44   DNF    China 44 47 DNF
22 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 46   DNF    China DNF DNS 46
23 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 52   DNF    China DNS 52 53
24 Zhou Xu (徐舟) 60   DNF    China DNF DNS 60
25 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) DNF   DNF    China DNS DNF DNF
25 Haoshi Yan (闫浩实) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
25 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.49   13.46    China 12.32 12.48 11.49 17.69 15.59
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.51   14.17    China 15.03 13.63 13.51 13.86 16.75
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 14.69   15.48    China 15.13 15.13 16.99 16.19 14.69
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.52   16.09    China 17.23 14.36 16.69 13.52 17.65
5 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 13.80   16.25    China 19.73 17.52 15.88 15.34 13.80
6 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 14.03   17.25    China 14.03 17.06 18.71 18.25 16.43
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.42   17.52    China 16.30 22.29 21.41 14.86 12.42
8 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 16.63   17.64    China 18.20 16.63 17.31 19.95 17.41
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 13.68   17.80    China 16.05 16.14 23.63 21.22 13.68
10 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.02   17.88    China 18.49 19.12 16.02 18.31 16.85
11 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 15.35   18.68    China 19.28 15.35 17.05 19.70 20.72
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) 14.03   18.72    China 18.40 23.88 14.03 18.24 19.51
13 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 14.91   18.81    Hong Kong 18.21 19.59 18.64 14.91 19.76
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.07   19.19    Hong Kong 17.15 17.07 19.62 20.81 24.97
15 Bo Wang (王擘) 14.36   19.30    China 14.36 18.88 17.31 21.71 25.70
16 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 17.70   20.16    China 17.70 21.09 26.83 18.15 21.24
17 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 18.33   20.45    China 22.56 DNF 20.22 18.56 18.33
18 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 15.62   20.61    China 19.35 23.55 22.25 15.62 20.23
19 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 18.25   20.75    China 24.66 19.25 21.14 18.25 21.87
20 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 18.68   21.79    China 22.88 18.68 20.38 24.63 22.11
21 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 19.32   21.83    China 19.32 23.85 21.89 20.97 22.62
22 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 20.13   22.43    China 20.78 20.13 23.09 23.42 24.96
23 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 19.01   23.16    China 27.04 20.85 21.60 DNF 19.01
24 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 20.55   23.51    China 23.31 20.55 26.55 24.31 22.90
25 Xingzhi Zhao (赵行之) 20.10   23.57    China 24.58 20.10 27.09 21.17 24.95
26 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 18.19   24.15    China 23.04 20.96 29.37 28.45 18.19
27 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 22.06   24.41    China 30.70 22.80 22.94 27.48 22.06
28 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 18.67   24.61    China 24.90 28.11 20.81 28.74 18.67
29 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 20.92   24.99    China 23.40 25.51 20.92 26.05 29.73
30 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 23.78   25.47    China 24.93 DNF 27.21 24.27 23.78
31 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21.93   25.73    China 26.85 22.30 28.04 28.23 21.93
32 Chenyang Zhang (张辰旸) 22.32   25.98    China 30.77 22.32 24.01 34.71 23.17
33 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 21.90   25.99    China 28.22 26.93 24.56 26.49 21.90
34 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 23.02   26.17    China 27.30 41.94 23.02 24.94 26.26
35 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 22.53   26.38    China 28.20 27.24 28.14 22.53 23.77
36 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 25.35   26.49    China 27.44 29.73 25.35 26.24 25.78
37 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 24.55   26.89    China 29.07 24.72 29.24 26.88 24.55
38 Weilong Tian (田伟龙) 22.65   27.05    China 39.54 22.65 27.10 23.79 30.27
39 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 25.48   28.35    China 28.18 26.58 25.48 46.32 30.29
40 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 27.17   28.58    China 27.76 41.70 27.59 30.40 27.17
41 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 24.36   28.84    China 24.36 29.85 31.67 30.84 25.82
42 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 23.48   29.01    China 47.73 27.94 30.03 23.48 29.06
43 Xueke Hu (胡学可) 25.86   29.82    China 25.86 31.87 29.69 36.36 27.90
44 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 26.89   30.55    China 28.28 32.35 26.89 35.91 31.01
45 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 27.58   31.05    China 41.61 27.58 34.64 29.98 28.52
46 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 24.55   31.39    China 27.02 24.55 30.86 39.68 36.30
47 Sen Dang (党森) 29.20   32.28    China 30.62 29.20 41.79 35.92 30.31
48 Lining Wang (王立宁) 28.00   32.65    China 28.00 35.43 29.99 32.53 35.70
49 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 28.33   33.06    Hong Kong 37.00 28.33 38.93 31.82 30.35
50 Wendi Song (宋文迪) 25.42   34.74    China 56.95 25.42 31.96 35.46 36.80
51 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 28.61   49.15    China 28.61 43.17 58.93 51.19 53.08
52 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 30.46      China 39.52 30.46
53 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 30.57      China 31.40 30.57
54 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 31.36      China 31.72 31.36
55 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 34.13      Hong Kong 44.86 34.13
56 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 34.44      China 40.44 34.44
57 Chen Kang (亢晨) 35.78      China 44.04 35.78
58 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 37.50      China 44.31 37.50
59 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 38.06      China 38.06 40.21
60 Haotian Zhen (甄昊天) 39.51      China 46.59 39.51
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.06   13.72    China 13.41 14.64 13.06 13.10 17.80
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.02   15.34    China 14.96 14.02 14.80 16.25 18.45
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.37   16.12    China 16.44 13.37 19.32 15.80 16.11
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 14.38   16.23    China 14.38 20.59 15.64 14.91 18.15
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 13.32   16.38    China 13.32 16.28 15.18 17.67 17.73
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.97   16.76    China 20.95 14.97 17.02 17.57 15.68
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.22   17.20    China 13.22 18.03 17.84 18.23 15.72
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 16.03   17.47    China 16.03 17.64 21.25 17.72 17.05
9 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 14.54   17.93    China 17.59 14.54 17.01 19.19 23.50
10 Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.71   18.18    China 18.15 18.24 17.71 19.91 18.15
11 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 16.41   18.72    China 16.41 16.91 22.26 16.98 22.65
12 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.97   19.04    China 18.47 19.88 20.53 18.76 14.97
13 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 18.28   19.62    Hong Kong 18.28 20.63 26.70 19.93 18.29
14 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 18.33   19.85    China 23.99 18.33 22.00 18.47 19.07
15 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 19.31   20.21    China 20.85 23.86 19.95 19.82 19.31
16 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 19.12   20.45    China 20.57 20.03 27.28 19.12 20.75
17 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 16.55   20.58    China 19.41 16.55 22.54 27.87 19.79
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 19.88   21.23    Hong Kong 23.03 22.60 19.88 20.58 20.52
19 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 19.93   21.87    China 19.93 27.72 23.69 21.90 20.03
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 34.48   41.03    China 34.48 41.76 46.86
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 31.92   47.60    China 1:00.98 49.89 31.92
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 46.69   48.30    China 50.06 46.69 48.15
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 55.44   1:01.34    Hong Kong 57.92 1:10.66 55.44
5 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 51.65   1:09.10    China 1:29.23 1:06.42 51.65
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:24.63   1:55.26    China 2:13.54 1:24.63 2:07.61
7 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 1:27.69   2:07.39    China 2:21.70 2:32.79 1:27.69
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2:21.86   2:37.61    China 2:21.86 2:33.63 2:57.35
9 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 3:50.73      China 3:50.73
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.87   AsR 5.49   AsR  China 5.05 6.13 6.59 5.30 4.87
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.19   6.58    China 6.18 6.54 7.02 7.81 5.19
3 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.95   6.72    China 5.95 6.81 7.28 7.19 6.16
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.53   7.37    China 6.95 6.53 8.37 6.78 DNF
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.16   7.68    China 7.45 8.27 9.37 7.32 7.16
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.39   10.75    Hong Kong 10.78 10.47 DNF 11.00 10.39
7 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 9.88   12.35    China 11.80 14.39 DNF 9.88 10.85
8 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 11.82   13.06    China 11.82 12.52 12.99 13.67 16.21
9 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.07   13.25    China 17.33 10.56 12.46 16.73 10.07
10 Chen Kang (亢晨) 12.91   14.54    China 16.31 13.82 12.91 13.68 16.13
11 Qing Zhao (赵庆) 11.32   DNF    China DNF 13.21 12.27 DNF 11.32
12 Li Gong (龚莉) 15.93   DNF    China 15.93 17.02 DNF DNF 22.55
12 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 15.93   DNF    China DNF 15.93 DNF 19.23 18.24
14 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 17.57   DNF    China DNF 17.57 DNF DNS DNS
15 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 21.44      China 22.74 21.44
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 21.85      China 21.85 22.72
17 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 24.91      China 24.91 39.42
18 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 27.29      China DNF 27.29
19 Sen Dang (党森) 27.49      China 27.84 27.49
20 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 28.01      China 28.01 41.88
21 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 40.34      China 40.34 DNF
22 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 49.35   54.29    China 1:07.76 51.79 49.65 49.35 1:01.43
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:02.19   1:06.40    Hong Kong 1:08.56 1:06.63 1:11.62 1:04.02 1:02.19
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:05.00   1:09.55    China 1:05.00 1:07.94 1:10.45 1:10.27 1:23.74
4 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:04.92   1:13.33    China 1:17.07 1:16.83 1:13.73 1:09.44 1:04.92
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:08.41   1:14.35    China 1:20.09 1:08.41 1:13.68 1:11.48 1:17.90
6 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 1:13.91   1:20.21    China 1:17.86 1:27.41 1:20.46 1:22.31 1:13.91
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:16.69   1:21.01    China 1:17.51 1:21.79 1:16.69 1:27.50 1:23.73
8 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:18.85   1:21.25    China 1:31.34 1:22.04 1:18.85 1:20.63 1:21.07
9 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:11.81   1:21.26    China 1:11.81 1:29.65 1:27.48 1:21.03 1:15.27
10 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 1:14.10   1:22.36    China 1:14.10 1:20.20 1:20.52 1:30.21 1:26.36
11 Lining Wang (王立宁) 1:15.88   1:23.23    China 1:18.40 1:31.97 1:28.26 1:15.88 1:23.02
12 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:21.63   1:24.65    China 1:21.63 1:21.90 1:30.27 1:35.61 1:21.77
13 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:16.60   1:25.51    China 1:25.66 1:16.60 1:26.10 1:24.77 1:26.33
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:17.09   1:27.91    China 1:27.35 1:17.09 1:29.80 1:28.12 1:28.27
15 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 1:21.23   1:31.63    China 1:21.23 1:28.59 1:35.28 1:39.85 1:31.02
16 Tong Liu (刘童) 1:15.41   1:31.78    China 1:29.75 1:32.66 1:32.94 1:36.86 1:15.41
17 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:24.67   1:32.75    China 1:40.20 1:26.81 1:31.24 1:40.36 1:24.67
18 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:30.68   1:35.50    China 1:35.91 1:46.23 1:30.68 1:39.02 1:31.56
19 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:33.95   1:37.89    China 2:41.97 1:36.96 1:34.52 1:42.20 1:33.95
20 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 1:31.82   1:39.11    China 1:39.21 1:41.41 1:38.37 1:31.82 1:39.76
21 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:22.95   1:39.48    China 1:41.10 1:48.19 DNF 1:22.95 1:29.14
22 Weilong Tian (田伟龙) 1:29.79   1:40.07    China 1:41.24 1:38.66 1:40.32 1:55.82 1:29.79
23 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:20.02   1:41.31    Hong Kong 1:45.29 1:41.99 1:37.02 1:44.92 1:20.02
24 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:32.95   1:42.69    China 1:36.45 1:51.68 1:32.95 1:52.75 1:39.93
25 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:24.91   1:42.97    China 1:45.42 1:49.00 1:24.91 1:34.50 2:00.10
26 Chengjia Jiang (江承佳) 1:30.48   1:43.61    China 1:30.48 1:47.56 1:42.60 1:50.66 1:40.68
27 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:38.94   1:46.84    China 1:45.13 1:45.52 1:51.16 1:49.87 1:38.94
28 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 1:36.08   1:47.07    China 1:57.94 1:36.08 1:51.04 1:39.10 1:51.08
29 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:31.68   1:48.84    China 1:54.66 1:50.16 1:46.23 1:50.13 1:31.68
30 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 1:35.27   1:50.60    China 2:24.07 1:35.27 1:45.77 2:08.99 1:37.04
31 Qing Zhao (赵庆) 1:51.92   1:56.37    China 1:55.71 1:51.92 1:59.20 2:09.12 1:54.19
32 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 1:53.87   2:09.95    China 2:16.28 1:53.87 2:20.67 2:02.35 2:11.21
33 Qiang Ma (马强) 1:19.38   DNF    China DNF 1:19.38 1:30.28 DNF 1:20.23
34 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 2:00.97      China 2:15.42 2:00.97
35 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2:10.21      China 2:17.16 2:10.21
36 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 2:14.98      China 2:19.15 2:14.98
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.70   3.98    China 2.70 3.81 3.58 5.65 4.54
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.12   4.02    China 3.12 6.98 3.64 4.35 4.08
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.28   4.35    China 10.34 3.28 3.49 4.07 5.50
4 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.04   4.41    China 3.56 6.00 3.04 4.85 4.81
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.06   4.86    China 5.43 6.50 4.06 4.97 4.18
6 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.13   5.02    China 5.58 3.13 4.77 5.46 4.82
7 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 4.43   5.56    China 4.43 5.77 4.57 7.56 6.34
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.73   5.56    China 6.34 4.73 4.97 5.36 6.90
9 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.20   5.71    China 5.61 DNF 5.21 6.30 5.20
10 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.50   5.90    China 7.71 6.78 4.83 4.50 6.08
11 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 4.54   6.10    China 6.16 7.36 6.00 4.54 6.13
12 Chengjia Jiang (江承佳) 4.88   6.29    China 7.08 6.96 5.90 4.88 6.01
13 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.34   6.46    China 6.35 6.84 6.85 6.20 5.34
14 Rui Liu (刘锐) 5.89   6.49    China 6.46 15.14 6.30 5.89 6.72
15 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.24   6.54    China 6.56 6.35 6.72 6.24 10.25
16 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.73   6.82    China 4.73 8.35 8.13 7.26 5.07
17 Yanhao Xue (薛闫昊) 5.42   7.09    China DNF 6.70 5.42 5.66 8.91
18 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.23   7.22    China 5.63 4.23 8.75 7.29 10.23
19 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 4.16   7.29    China 4.16 7.62 6.95 7.30 7.71
20 Kailong Li (李开隆) 6.26   7.31    China 9.78 7.51 6.26 6.35 8.08
21 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 5.87   7.42    China 5.87 7.41 6.55 8.31 10.67
22 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 5.51   7.45    China 7.75 6.61 9.68 5.51 7.98
23 Ling Yan (严铃) 3.25   7.50    China 7.98 6.89 7.64 3.25 19.78
24 Weixi Kong (孔维茜) 4.75   7.71    China 7.08 9.62 7.53 4.75 8.51
25 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 5.89   7.76    China 5.89 7.27 9.20 6.81 11.44
26 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 7.43   7.90    Hong Kong 7.62 7.43 9.59 8.32 7.77
27 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 6.91   8.23    China 7.94 6.91 8.62 8.13 10.51
28 Jing Jia (贾婧) 4.85   8.31    China 8.88 9.75 7.96 8.08 4.85
29 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 5.88   8.79    China 9.34 8.83 8.21 5.88 15.11
30 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 7.88   8.83    China 7.88 8.81 9.18 8.61 9.08
31 Hao Chang (常皓) 6.27   8.85    China 11.49 6.27 8.11 DNF 6.94
32 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 8.19   8.86    China 10.03 11.74 8.26 8.29 8.19
33 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 8.74   9.27    China 8.74 8.91 9.23 9.66 DNF
34 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 7.24   9.30    China 24.32 8.21 7.24 10.23 9.46
35 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 7.25   9.46    China 7.27 12.37 10.79 7.25 10.32
36 Chen Kang (亢晨) 7.41   9.48    China 12.06 12.89 7.95 7.41 8.44
37 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 8.04   9.51    China 9.77 10.36 8.40 8.04 14.01
38 Lei Zhang (张磊) 7.86   9.64    China 7.86 8.47 11.52 9.16 11.30
39 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 8.98   9.79    China 9.60 9.82 8.98 9.96 15.70
40 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 7.95   9.94    China 9.06 13.13 9.42 7.95 11.33
41 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 7.50   10.15    China 9.14 9.56 11.93 7.50 11.75
42 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.87   10.34    China 13.16 19.39 10.87 6.99 6.87
43 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 6.92   10.50    Hong Kong 11.99 12.97 9.40 6.92 10.12
44 Yuchen Gong (宫予晨) 5.67   10.51    China 9.95 13.27 10.14 5.67 11.45
45 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 7.21   10.75    China 7.21 13.53 11.01 7.70 15.86
46 Runlin Lü (吕润林) 8.97   10.76    China 14.20 9.98 8.97 10.65 11.66
47 Tongke Zhou (周同科) 9.88   10.88    China 10.45 11.90 10.88 9.88 11.32
48 Xueke Hu (胡学可) 9.83   10.92    China 10.64 10.82 11.29 9.83 15.35
49 Kaiming Yao (姚楷明) 5.58   11.66    China 5.58 11.25 10.60 13.14 16.39
50 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 7.93   11.86    China 14.86 7.93 11.30 9.62 14.67
51 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 7.86   11.96    China 11.03 9.69 15.16 DNF 7.86
52 Pei Yang (杨沛) 9.02   11.98    China DNF 9.08 9.02 13.78 13.09
53 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 7.84   12.03    China 12.11 7.84 11.72 12.25 12.93
54 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 9.48   12.63    China 16.27 12.03 20.64 9.59 9.48
55 Xing Zhang (张星) 8.95   12.98    China 11.37 11.90 8.95 15.66 16.72
56 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 8.92   13.02    China 8.92 13.55 DNF 13.34 12.16
57 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 8.38   13.21    China 14.39 15.14 12.20 13.03 8.38
58 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 7.80   13.36    China 7.80 14.92 10.52 14.65 15.93
59 Haotian Zhen (甄昊天) 9.16   13.76    China 9.16 22.82 10.54 11.31 19.43
60 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 11.29   13.82    China 14.93 11.29 15.19 13.52 13.02
61 Qinglu Shi (石卿禄) 9.69   14.45    China 9.69 11.47 13.96 17.92 19.07
62 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 5.37   15.29    China 21.17 9.45 DNF 5.37 15.26
63 Zhenyu He (贺震宇) 13.56   15.66    China 14.26 18.50 14.21 13.56 18.88
64 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 11.36   15.80    China 11.36 17.29 23.66 12.27 17.85
65 Peican He (何沛灿) 15.17   16.62    China 15.17 15.18 18.02 16.65 20.19
66 Zihan Tang (唐子涵) 15.06   16.64    China 20.71 16.41 15.06 15.57 17.95
67 Yixiao Luo (罗怡枭) 10.30   16.69    China 10.30 11.75 20.98 17.98 20.34
68 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.52   16.72    China 16.51 21.15 13.47 20.17 12.52
69 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 8.56   18.10    China 15.95 23.28 8.56 22.06 16.30
70 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 12.06   18.71    China 18.69 17.19 12.06 21.88 20.25
71 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) 14.77   19.06    China 21.42 14.77 21.83 17.22 18.54
72 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 14.28   19.20    China 22.88 14.28 21.06 19.81 16.73
73 Qi Wang (王琪) 17.67   20.84    China 17.67 18.26 24.48 19.77 26.67
74 Fenghaoyang Chen (陈封昊阳) 17.57   23.37    China 17.57 27.95 24.77 27.17 18.17
75 Qimeng Huang (黄琦梦) 12.21   DNF    China 12.21 15.50 DNF DNF 13.60
76 Zexuan Li (李泽轩) 21.07      China 21.07 22.65
77 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 24.06      China 24.06 24.07
78 Mocheng He (何谟丞) 28.56      China 28.56 36.85
79 Yiyang Nie (聂一阳) 47.35      China 47.35 DNF
80 Wanlin Yi (伊万林) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 2.49   3.12    China 3.16 2.72 3.49 3.65 2.49
2 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.00   4.31    China 3.51 5.79 3.64 3.00 5.87
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.27   4.37    China 3.27 6.73 4.15 3.49 5.48
4 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.00   4.49    China 3.77 4.93 7.52 4.76 3.00
5 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.01   4.50    China 4.19 4.73 4.60 3.01 4.70
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.76   5.17    China 4.69 3.76 5.50 5.32 5.89
7 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.09   5.23    China 4.19 5.79 6.44 4.09 5.70
8 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 3.77   5.54    China 3.77 5.94 6.15 4.52 7.51
9 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 4.27   5.59    China 4.27 6.71 7.31 4.59 5.46
10 Rui Liu (刘锐) 4.55   5.59    China 6.01 4.55 5.11 5.65 10.10
11 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.93   5.64    China 6.16 5.59 5.18 7.39 4.93
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.42   5.69    China 6.26 4.48 6.34 4.42 7.46
13 Yanhao Xue (薛闫昊) 5.15   5.70    China 5.85 6.06 5.48 5.77 5.15
14 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.55   5.76    China 4.55 7.07 6.99 4.86 5.42
15 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 4.94   5.80    China 5.18 6.70 8.00 4.94 5.52
16 Jing Jia (贾婧) 4.82   6.00    China 4.82 6.84 6.17 4.98 8.16
17 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.33   6.11    China 5.96 5.59 7.02 6.78 5.33
18 Chengjia Jiang (江承佳) 4.68   6.17    China 6.75 6.97 9.97 4.68 4.79
19 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.16   6.35    China 6.78 5.16 13.08 6.57 5.71
20 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.78   6.47    China 5.64 6.32 10.81 7.45 4.78
21 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 6.38   7.19    China 7.23 14.90 7.38 6.38 6.95
22 Ling Yan (严铃) 5.27   7.43    China 5.27 9.32 7.09 8.73 6.46
23 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 6.46   7.54    China 7.62 6.46 8.42 7.39 7.60
24 Weixi Kong (孔维茜) 6.72   7.80    China 7.24 11.46 8.95 6.72 7.21
25 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 6.36   7.87    China 12.73 8.90 6.91 7.80 6.36
26 Lei Zhang (张磊) 5.36   8.15    China 7.69 11.05 7.09 5.36 9.68
27 Chen Kang (亢晨) 7.67   8.18    China 8.34 7.67 9.22 8.09 8.11
28 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 6.56   8.36    China 7.30 8.39 11.42 6.56 9.40
29 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 7.44   8.45    China 10.70 8.41 7.44 8.42 8.52
30 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 7.10   8.50    China 9.30 8.63 9.18 7.69 7.10
31 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 7.45   9.06    China 9.04 8.14 9.99 7.45 16.50
32 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 7.88   9.10    China 8.56 8.47 10.28 7.88 11.17
33 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 7.79   9.89    China 7.79 11.28 11.09 9.37 9.20
34 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.76   10.17    China 10.58 7.76 10.65 9.79 10.13
35 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 7.95   10.19    China 7.95 11.94 8.44 11.53 10.59
36 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 6.06   12.01    China 10.10 6.06 13.37 DNF 12.57
37 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.08   DNF    Hong Kong 8.82 DNF 7.95 DNF 6.08
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.32   4.85    China 6.03 4.76 3.32 DNF 3.75
2 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.54   4.86    China 3.54 4.51 5.11 7.75 4.97
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.97   4.98    China 4.76 3.97 6.06 5.76 4.41
4 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.99   4.98    China 4.85 4.11 3.99 5.99 6.59
5 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.27   5.04    China 3.90 5.69 3.27 7.44 5.52
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 4.08   5.18    China 6.03 4.08 4.59 5.24 5.72
7 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.59   5.59    China 4.59 5.15 6.62 7.49 4.99
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.56   5.72    China 6.06 4.56 4.90 8.67 6.20
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.18   6.09    China 5.14 7.92 5.57 4.18 7.56
10 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 6.14   6.55    China 6.44 6.34 6.87 8.96 6.14
11 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 6.22   6.96    China 7.00 7.47 6.42 6.22 8.18
12 Rui Liu (刘锐) 5.19   7.01    China 7.32 7.88 5.19 6.74 6.96
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 3.10   4.66    China 4.75 4.60 3.10 4.63 6.44
2 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 2.64   5.14    China 4.82 5.77 2.64 7.23 4.82
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.83   5.55    China 6.53 4.89 2.83 DNF 5.22
4 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 2.32   5.66    China 5.93 5.32 2.32 8.84 5.73
5 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.46   5.99    China 4.46 6.10 6.02 5.85 6.86
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.72   6.12    China 6.83 5.75 3.72 6.72 5.90
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.97   6.15    Hong Kong 6.04 7.65 4.97 5.17 7.25
8 Tong Liu (刘童) 3.11   6.24    China 5.62 5.28 3.11 7.81 DNF
9 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 3.44   6.42    China 7.20 7.64 3.44 10.64 4.41
10 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 4.06   6.61    China 6.59 7.78 4.06 24.39 5.47
11 Tongke Zhou (周同科) 3.92   6.71    China 6.27 7.48 3.92 7.99 6.39
12 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.26   6.78    China 11.28 6.66 3.26 9.94 3.74
13 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.11   6.99    China 8.51 7.63 3.11 5.44 7.91
14 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3.16   7.16    China 22.69 6.28 3.16 7.69 7.52
15 Yujia Wu (吴语嘉) 2.93   7.22    China 8.92 6.01 2.93 8.69 6.97
16 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 3.48   7.23    China 7.20 6.66 3.48 7.84 9.74
17 Menghao Zhao (赵梦豪) 4.45   7.38    China 10.69 7.18 4.45 8.90 6.07
18 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 4.62   7.70    China 7.42 7.35 4.62 8.33 8.34
19 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 3.07   7.85    China 7.05 7.71 3.07 DNF 8.78
20 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 4.04   7.86    China 9.26 7.85 4.04 6.83 8.90
21 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.44   7.87    China 9.31 6.62 4.44 9.94 7.68
22 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 6.68   8.03    Hong Kong 11.06 6.68 7.80 9.39 6.90
23 Yixiao Luo (罗怡枭) 4.42   8.04    China 9.22 13.80 4.42 8.15 6.76
24 Haotian Zhen (甄昊天) 5.36   8.15    China 10.03 8.89 5.36 13.66 5.53
25 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 4.29   8.41    China 8.60 6.82 4.29 9.90 9.82
26 Pei Yang (杨沛) 3.73   8.49    China 7.70 12.81 3.73 7.83 9.95
27 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 6.21   8.49    China 11.24 7.87 7.36 10.23 6.21
28 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.20   8.50    China 9.79 8.44 6.20 9.17 7.90
29 Fangxu Yu (余方续) 4.01   8.77    China 7.96 11.29 4.01 9.06 9.28
30 Rui Liu (刘锐) 3.28   8.78    China 8.62 10.13 3.28 7.60 10.39
31 Shunyu Wu (吴舜禹) 6.97   8.84    China 11.10 9.15 8.29 6.97 9.07
32 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.16   8.91    China 9.56 8.91 4.16 8.25 10.96
33 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 3.59   9.12    China 10.72 9.82 3.59 7.96 9.58
34 Qinglu Shi (石卿禄) 6.15   9.26    China 10.14 18.06 6.15 10.45 7.19
35 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.89   9.50    China 10.86 9.23 8.42 15.63 7.89
36 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6.44   9.59    China 17.99 10.92 6.44 9.61 8.23
37 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 6.42   10.06    China 6.42 DNF 8.80 13.40 7.98
38 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4.61   10.27    China 22.50 11.69 4.61 7.89 11.23
39 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 5.29   10.31    China 11.01 7.91 5.29 14.79 12.01
40 Yuhang Ren (任宇航) 6.19   10.51    China 12.21 13.10 6.19 9.41 9.91
41 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 5.38   10.63    China 11.11 8.93 5.38 11.84 12.33
42 Runlin Lü (吕润林) 6.82   10.63    China 10.14 19.96 6.82 10.22 11.54
43 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 6.69   10.76    China 15.08 11.38 6.69 7.97 12.93
44 Qimeng Huang (黄琦梦) 5.72   10.86    China 9.73 14.94 5.72 10.11 12.75
45 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 4.15   10.87    China 10.89 DNF 4.15 8.91 12.82
46 Yanhao Xue (薛闫昊) 4.94   11.17    China 10.51 12.78 4.94 12.42 10.57
47 Kaiming Yao (姚楷明) 4.22   11.37    China 14.41 9.70 4.22 15.91 10.01
48 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 7.72   12.00    Hong Kong 11.96 12.83 DNF 11.22 7.72
49 Zhenghui Zhou (周铮晖) 6.35   12.08    China 15.21 14.26 6.35 13.50 8.47
50 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 9.50   12.20    China 12.27 13.57 12.15 9.50 12.18
51 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 8.16   12.71    China 15.45 13.35 8.16 9.69 15.09
52 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 5.97   13.19    China 13.39 5.97 13.00 17.24 13.19
53 Jing Jia (贾婧) 6.09   13.34    China 12.84 14.69 6.09 12.48 15.26
54 Ruining Wang (王睿宁) 4.87   13.81    China 15.19 14.88 4.87 11.36 19.56
55 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 12.61   13.90    China 13.96 15.11 12.61 12.81 14.93
56 Chenyang Zhang (张辰旸) 10.30   14.15    China 16.38 13.21 12.85 10.30 16.96
57 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 6.65   14.72    China 18.38 16.38 6.65 15.14 12.64
58 Zhenyu He (贺震宇) 7.28   16.01    China 18.33 12.78 7.28 16.91 37.89
59 Junjie Ma (马骏杰) 8.00   17.55    China 26.94 11.87 8.00 24.41 16.36
60 Hao Chang (常皓) 5.83   18.09    China 25.29 12.34 5.83 16.63 DNF
61 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 15.39   20.28    China 30.92 19.54 15.39 22.23 19.08
62 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 23.38      China 23.38 DNF
63 Wanlin Yi (伊万林) 25.19      China 25.19 29.83
64 Zihan Tang (唐子涵) 25.41      China 30.24 25.41
65 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 26.68      China 26.68 29.27
66 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 35.59      China DNF 35.59
67 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 36.15      China 36.15 DNF
68 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 36.48      China 47.58 36.48
69 Mocheng He (何谟丞) 40.30      China 41.44 40.30
70 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 52.67      China 52.67 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.08   5.32    China 4.66 4.08 5.54 5.76 6.40
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.23   5.96    China 6.52 5.23 5.35 6.00 7.70
3 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 5.87   6.22    China 6.39 5.87 6.39 5.88 7.88
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.53   6.35    Hong Kong 4.53 4.83 6.91 8.37 7.32
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.19   6.55    China 5.23 5.95 8.48 5.19 DNF
6 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.30   6.75    China 6.32 4.30 7.46 6.46 9.02
7 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 4.06   6.85    China 5.00 7.55 4.06 8.50 7.99
8 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.60   7.08    China 7.72 4.60 7.59 5.92 12.65
9 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 5.43   7.18    China 9.65 5.60 5.43 DNF 6.30
10 Tong Liu (刘童) 6.32   7.19    China 8.98 7.74 6.96 6.32 6.86
11 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 5.20   7.40    China 6.56 7.58 8.07 5.20 8.77
12 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 6.74   7.44    China 8.59 6.74 7.59 7.03 7.71
13 Yujia Wu (吴语嘉) 5.69   7.64    China 9.69 5.69 10.58 6.03 7.21
14 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 7.15   7.72    China 8.08 7.15 8.74 7.83 7.25
15 Lining Wang (王立宁) 5.56   7.82    China 5.56 6.24 9.11 8.12 DNF
16 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 6.33   8.15    China 7.16 6.33 10.33 9.28 8.01
17 Tongke Zhou (周同科) 6.21   8.41    China 6.21 7.16 10.68 10.28 7.80
18 Menghao Zhao (赵梦豪) 7.18   8.73    China 9.06 7.18 8.00 9.12 9.51
19 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 7.96   8.91    China 8.19 10.51 11.79 8.04 7.96
20 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 8.17   8.97    China 9.12 8.17 10.94 9.20 8.59
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.85   10.41    China 12.88 10.74 10.02 8.85 10.46
2 Tong Liu (刘童) 11.38   14.78    China 14.69 11.38 20.39 14.46 15.18
3 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.27   15.19    China 16.58 10.27 14.53 17.16 14.46
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 14.52   15.97    China 16.44 23.18 14.52 16.29 15.17
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 18.23   21.93    China 21.55 27.78 19.40 24.85 18.23
6 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 23.00   24.47    China 23.00 24.69 23.47 25.24 27.00
7 Li Gong (龚莉) 23.23   25.57    China 23.23 24.91 48.83 24.54 27.25
8 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 17.31   25.96    China 30.16 17.31 24.55 23.18 45.11
9 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 24.96   30.01    China 30.39 35.35 27.13 24.96 32.50
10 Chen Kang (亢晨) 28.69   30.74    China 31.89 30.85 30.40 28.69 30.97
11 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 28.04   31.41    China 42.94 33.01 29.40 28.04 31.82
12 Xingzhi Zhao (赵行之) 30.67   31.56    China 32.76 31.20 36.73 30.71 30.67
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 25.26   32.21    Hong Kong 43.22 25.26 27.79 25.63 52.63
14 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 27.76   34.81    Hong Kong 27.76 32.18 39.26 32.99 47.54
15 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 23.80   36.01    China 23.80 37.54 41.92 28.56 44.72
16 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 32.15   38.88    China 40.82 37.72 38.10 32.15 51.22
17 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 24.50   39.75    China 45.31 38.89 35.05 24.50 48.64
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 27.39   DNF    China 27.39 DNF DNF 32.05 38.13
19 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 41.75      China DNF 41.75
20 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 43.82      China 43.82 45.16
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:26.03      China 6:26.03 DNF 7:36.83
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 7:08.13      China 7:08.13 DNF DNF
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 9:16.05      China DNF 9:16.05 DNF
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 12:28.00      China 12:28.00 15:32.00 14:38.00
5 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
5 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:11.93   WR    China 5:29.84 DNF 4:11.93
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10:12.00      China 12:13.00 10:16.00 10:12.00
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 11:13.00      China 11:13.00 DNF DNF
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 20:59.00      China DNF 25:07.00 20:59.00
5 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36/39 59:55      China 36/39 59:55
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16/17 50:13      China 16/17 50:13
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 16/22 57:17      China 16/22 57:17
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2/2 1:03      China 2/2 1:03
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2/3 19:07      Hong Kong 2/3 19:07
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 3/5 28:51      China 3/5 28:51
7 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF      China DNF
7 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) DNF      China DNF
7 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) DNF      China DNF
7 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) DNF      China DNF
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF      China DNF
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF      China DNF
7 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF      China DNF
7 Zhou Xu (徐舟) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U2 B2 F L2 B' U2 B2 R' D' R2 U2 L2 B2 D L F2
A #2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R U2 F2 R B R' U2 B F2 D' L2 B' D' F2
A #3 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 B U L B R2 U' B R U2 F
A #4 D2 R2 D2 L R2 D2 F2 R2 D' F R2 F D L U' F' D' B L2
A #5 F R' L' D2 B' U B U D B U2 R U2 L F2 B2 L2 F2 L F2
A Ex#1 U D2 B U2 D R' U' F B' R' F2 D' F2 L2 U2 D' R2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R' F2 U2 L F2 R U' L2 F L R B R' D F' U2
B #1 R' B' U' F B L' U2 B R' F2 U2 R2 U L2 U' R2 F2 L2 D R2
B #2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 B L' D' F L' U2 L2 R D2 B L2 F2
B #3 U D2 L U2 B' D' L' F' B2 U' R F B2 R2 F' R2 U2 B R2
B #4 U' L2 R2 U2 B2 U' F2 U B2 D' F' L D2 L2 U L F D2 R'
B #5 D B2 D B2 L2 U' L2 D2 U' B' L F' D2 L2 B2 F U' B2 R
B Ex#1 R2 L' U2 F' B' U2 R2 D' F U R2 L2 D F2 U D R2 D' R2
B Ex#2 F2 R L' B' R B' U' B' D' R' F R2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 D2
C #1 R2 F D2 B' D2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 F' U F' U2 L D' R U R F' U2
C #2 U2 D2 R L' D F D2 L2 D L2 F2 D2 L2 B L2 F2 R2 D2 B D2
C #3 D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R' U2 R2 D' L' F L2 B R2 D' U' L' F2 U'
C #4 R2 F D2 B F2 D2 L2 B' F' L D U B L' B2 D' F' D R2
C #5 F' L2 U D2 R' B' L F U' R F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' D2
C Ex#1 D B2 U' B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 F' U2 R F2 L U F2 U2 R B
C Ex#2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 B' L' U' R B F D' B2
D #1 U2 R B2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 U2 B R2 D' B L D L' D2 L B2
D #2 B R2 B2 F D2 R2 B' L2 R2 F' L' U R F U' L' B2 F' L2 R
D #3 D2 F' U2 F R2 B2 F' U2 B L F2 D2 U' B2 U' B' F2 D F' L2
D #4 B2 D' F2 R U2 F D' R D2 L U R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D L2 U2
D #5 L' D2 R' D2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 U' L B2 U' B D R U2 B2 U2 F2
D Ex#1 U B2 D' R2 D' F' L U2 B2 U R U F2 B2 U R2 U2 L2 U' L2
D Ex#2 L R2 B2 R' D2 L D2 F2 U2 R' B U' F2 L D2 L2 R2 D L R
E #1 F2 D2 B2 D2 R' U2 R F2 L D R' B' F D B' F2 L2 F2 R'
E #2 B R2 U2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 F U' R U' B2 R D U F' D' L D2
E #3 R2 F2 L2 D' B2 D2 U L B D B2 U B' D2 B L' D' B2 U'
E #4 D2 B F' L2 D2 B2 D2 U2 R B2 F' L' F U L' D2 B
E #5 B2 L' F2 L D2 R' D2 B2 U2 L D' F' D U F2 R D L R2 D2
E Ex#1 F' B2 R2 U2 B U2 B2 D F R D2 R2 F2 R' F2 U2 L2 D2 L
E Ex#2 L2 F D2 F' L2 D2 F L2 R2 D2 R' F2 D U L2 D2 L' D R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 F D2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 U' B U' B' D F D2 L R' D'
A #2 B2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 U2 L F' U F' R F' L D L' R U' F2
A #3 U2 L2 D L2 D L2 U B2 L2 U2 L B2 L2 R2 D' B D U2 B' R
A #4 B2 L' B2 R2 U2 B' U' R2 L U B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 L2 D F2 D2
A #5 D2 L U' F' D' R2 U2 F2 U2 B' U2 L B2 R2 D2 R U2 R' D2
A Ex#1 B' D2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 L B2 F2 U2 R F' L' R D' B D2
A Ex#2 B2 L D2 U2 L' R2 F2 U2 R' U2 L F U R D' U' F2 D2 F' L' B'
B #1 B2 R D2 L F2 D2 R2 F2 U B' R' B2 R' F' D' R' U' R F
B #2 R2 F U F2 B2 U D2 B' D2 R2 D' R B2 R2 F2 R' F2 B2
B #3 D2 L2 B R2 B2 L2 B U2 F' U2 B2 R F2 U2 L U F L' F U'
B #4 B L2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 L R D U' L B2 R D' F2 U2 R'
B #5 R D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R' B' R D2 L' U F' R B L
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 L' U2 F2 L B L' U' B U' F2
B Ex#2 R' D2 F' U2 L' D' R2 F2 L D L F U2 F R2 U2 F D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 U R2 D' B F U' B L U L R2 U2
A #2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U R' D2 B D L' B'
A #3 D2 R' F2 D2 R2 D2 R B2 U' B2 U2 B F2 D2 R' F' L2 F' R'
A #4 L2 R2 U2 F' D2 L2 B U2 F' U' R2 F' D L B2 D2 L2 B' F' R'
A #5 L2 B2 L U2 L' D2 L D2 B2 F' L D' R' U L2 F' R B2 L R2
A Ex#1 F2 B2 U2 F' U2 R' B2 U' R B R2 U2 L2 U D2 B2 U' R2 D
A Ex#2 R2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 D F2 U F U L U' R' F U2 B2 L' B' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U F U' R U' R U' R' U'
A #2 U R U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F R2 U'
A #3 R' U' R U' R' U' F2 U' F' U' R2
A #4 R' U' F U F U2 R' F U' R U2
A #5 U' R' U2 F U F U R' U R' U'
A Ex#1 U R2 U' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U R F' R F' U' R2 F U' R U'
B #1 R' F' U2 F U' R U R' U' R2 U2
B #2 R U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F R' U' F
B #3 R F' R2 F U' F U2 R2 U2 R F'
B #4 R U' R2 F' R2 U' F R U' R' F
B #5 R' U2 F' R U' R' F' U2 F' R U2
B Ex#1 U R' F U2 R U' F U' R U R'
B Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F2 U2 F R U' R2 F
C #1 U R' U2 R U' F U' F' R U2 R
C #2 U' R' U2 R' F R U' R' F R2 U2
C #3 R' F2 U' F U2 F2 U' F U' R U
C #4 R' U' F2 U' R2 F R U R' U' R2
C #5 U' R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 F2 R U2 R
C Ex#1 R' U F U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' F'
C Ex#2 R U' R' U F R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
D #1 U F U' F R U2 R' U F U' R
D #2 R F U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 U R U
D #3 U2 R2 U' F U' R U2 R' F U2 R'
D #4 U2 R' U' F R U' R U R2 U2 R2
D #5 U2 R F R U' R F' R2 U' R2 U'
D Ex#1 U' F U R U R' U' R U R' U'
D Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R' U' F U2 F U' F R'
A #2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U2 F U' R2 F'
A #3 R' F' R' U2 R U R U2 F' R' U
A #4 U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 F
A #5 R' F2 U2 F U2 F R U2 R F' R'
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 F' R' U R' F' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F U2 F' R2 F' R2 U
B #1 U R' F R U R' U F2 U R U2
B #2 R' U' F R U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R
B #3 R' U' R2 U' R U' F R2 F' U' R2
B #4 U R F' R' F R' U' F R U R
B #5 U R F' R' U2 R U R' F R2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 F R U' R U' R2 F' R U' R
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' F2 R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U' F R U' R' F R U' R'
A #2 R' F' U2 F2 U' F' U' F R U' R
A #3 R' U' R' F' U2 R F U2 R U2 R'
A #4 R' U2 F R U2 R U' R2 F2 R' U'
A #5 U2 R F' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 R' F R U' R' F' U' F U' F U2
A Ex#2 R' F U' F' U2 F U2 R2 F' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' B2 L U' L' B' R F L F2 D2 L2 F U2 R2 B' R2 D2 F2 Fw2 R B2 L2 Uw2 F R' Fw2 U2 R D2 B Uw' Rw2 F2 R' F' U' Fw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' F R'
A #2 F2 R2 D U2 R2 F D' F2 L B2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 F U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 B F2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 Uw Rw2 U R2 B' F Fw Uw Rw Fw2 Uw U' B
A #3 U2 L D2 R' D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D R' B L D' R2 U F' D' F Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 F2 D2 R' U Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 Fw D Fw L2 Fw' R' Uw B2 L2 Fw R2 Fw2
A #4 L2 U2 D2 R B2 R' B2 R D2 B2 R' B D2 L' F' B' D' L F' Fw2 Rw2 R D' R' L U' L Fw2 R Fw U B D2 F' Rw2 D2 Fw Rw' D U' Fw U'
A #5 D2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D2 B' D F' R2 F2 L2 U' R U B' L' Rw2 U' R' Fw2 Uw2 R Uw2 L2 B2 Uw2 R D Fw L' F Uw2 D F' Rw Uw' Rw2 R Fw U F
A Ex#1 L2 D R U B D2 B L' D2 R B' U2 F D2 L2 U2 B' L2 R2 F U2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U' F L2 B' Uw2 F U2 F2 R2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' U' L2 F Rw2 D Uw R2 Fw' D
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R D2 F2 L F2 L2 B2 D F' R U2 R' B' R' F' L B' Fw2 Rw2 B' D' F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 B' U L D2 B F' Rw' Uw' Rw Uw D Rw' D' R F'
B #1 F' R2 B R2 F U2 B F' U F2 U2 F' L B' L' U' L2 Uw2 B Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 L2 B U' Rw2 R2 Uw2 D Rw' F' Rw2 D2 R2 D Rw' Uw' Rw' F Uw2 F Rw'
B #2 L B' D' F2 R2 U2 R B' D' F2 L D2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 L R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F U' D B' L2 Fw2 D' F D F' Rw U' R2 U' L2 Fw R2 Fw Uw R Fw' Rw' F'
B #3 D F' R U B L F2 U' F' D' B2 L' D2 F2 D2 U2 L Uw2 R' F' Rw2 L F' L B2 U2 Rw2 D2 B D2 Uw F B' Uw2 Rw F2 L2 Uw2 B' Rw Fw2
B #4 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 F D2 B2 D2 F' U' F2 R' U2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 Fw2 R D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 B Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw' B L2 Fw Uw
B #5 F D2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 F' U2 B' R F' R2 L' U2 B' D U2 F2 R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 U B Rw' D' Rw2 F' D' F Uw' R2 U Rw Fw' R'
B Ex#1 R D2 R U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L' D2 U R U2 B' D2 F U2 L D' L' Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F2 D2 F Rw2 B L B' F2 Uw' R' L B' Uw2 L2 D2 B Rw' Fw Uw' U2 Rw
B Ex#2 R' L2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 B R U' R2 B R2 B' U2 L2 B R2 D2 Uw2 R2 F' D2 Rw2 U F2 D' Rw2 U Rw2 R Uw2 Rw B' L2 B Uw' Fw' U2 Rw L2 D2 Fw2 L'
C #1 B D L F' D2 R U' R' D B2 F2 R F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U Fw2 B2 Rw2 R L' U D' B2 L2 Fw' R' Fw2 R Rw' D' B' F2 Uw F2 Uw'
C #2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R U2 D2 L F R2 B2 D' R' D2 R' D2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 B D B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 R2 F L' U Fw2 Rw' F2 Uw F2 B2 Uw' Fw Rw2 D' Fw
C #3 L' U2 B2 U2 R' U2 B2 L F2 L2 F2 B D2 B2 R U B' R D' U Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U F' B2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 U F' R F2 Rw' D' Rw' Uw' Fw' B' Rw B2 D2 L' U'
C #4 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 U2 B2 F' L' F L2 F L R U' D' L U Uw2 Rw2 B2 F U' Rw2 B L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw' B D2 R' U2 Uw' L D Fw Rw Uw D'
C #5 U2 R' B2 R B2 L U2 F2 R B2 U F U' R D F' B2 D2 L' D R2 Fw2 L' D Rw2 F2 L' D' R Uw2 F2 D' R' D B D2 Fw U' Fw2 U' Rw' Uw2 B Rw Fw2 U R
C Ex#1 R2 D2 L D2 B2 L' B2 R' B2 U L' F R2 D' F' B' R2 U2 B2 R Rw2 Fw2 D2 L F' U2 L Fw2 B2 L' B2 Uw2 L Uw Fw2 B Uw F2 R' F' Fw Rw L2 Fw' U'
C Ex#2 U' L F' U' B' R' L B2 F' U2 F2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 L F2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L' D2 Rw2 R Uw2 L D2 U Fw' B' U2 Fw R Fw' B' Uw' Rw' D U' Fw2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' R2 U2 L2 F L2 D F' U' R' D' U' R D2 L F R Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 U' Rw2 R B2 U' F2 R2 U2 R' Fw D2 R' B' L' Rw' F D Fw' U2 Rw D
A #2 B L2 D2 F' U2 L2 R2 B F' U' R F' D L' D2 U B' R B' U2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 D B2 D2 U2 Rw' L U' R D Fw2 D' Uw' Rw' Fw L' Uw L' R2
A #3 L F' R' U F' D R2 U' B2 L' D R2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 L2 U' B2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L B Uw2 L2 R' F' R B' Uw B2 U B L2 Uw2 Fw B' U Fw2 Uw' R2
A #4 D2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 U2 R2 U B' R' F D R B L' F2 U' F2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' U Rw R' D Fw' Uw Rw2 U' L' F Rw2
A #5 R2 F2 R2 D2 B L2 B' D2 B' L2 F R' L' B' R2 D B' U' F2 R F' Fw2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B L' F' R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw' F D' L' U F' Fw Uw2 Rw' D2 L' U
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 D2 U' B2 R2 U B' L' B2 U2 B2 U' R' U B' U R' Fw2 R B2 R2 Uw2 D F2 L2 F2 Fw' D' B2 R' Uw2 R' Fw U Rw Fw2 B2 Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 R D2 L F2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' F' R F2 U' F D' F R' F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R2 D Rw2 R D2 Fw2 U L2 B2 D' L' Fw' F R2 D R Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw R2 B' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L Uw F' D2 R Bw B' Uw2 Rw2 Bw Lw Uw' R' Dw Fw F Lw' Bw2 F D' F U2 Lw2 Uw2 B2 U Lw' F2 Lw' Fw Dw Uw' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 Rw U Fw Dw F' Fw' Uw' D' L' F' B R B2 D2 Rw Fw' Bw' Dw2 F' U' L2 Uw'
A #2 Rw' D' B2 Dw2 U' D' R F2 Bw Fw2 L2 Bw2 D2 U2 Uw' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw' B Fw R D2 F2 D Lw2 Rw Bw Fw Rw Lw F' Rw Lw' L U Dw' Uw Bw L Lw Dw Rw2 Fw L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 D' Uw R2 Lw Uw Rw' D' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 L2
A #3 F2 D' Bw L' Uw Lw Rw L' R Fw' Bw2 U' B Uw R' U2 Fw F2 D' Bw' Rw' R2 Uw2 B2 F' Lw2 U' Dw' Bw F B' D2 R2 Rw' B' R Bw F2 Fw L2 Bw2 L' F L U' Bw' U Dw2 Lw F' Bw' Uw Dw2 B2 L Uw' R Lw' Rw' B
A #4 R2 Uw' R' Uw R' B' L' Bw B Lw' F2 Uw2 D U2 Bw2 F2 Uw2 Bw' D2 R2 Lw D' Fw2 Bw2 D' Rw' Fw' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 U B' R2 Uw' Fw' Uw' Lw2 Bw' L' Bw2 L U2 F2 L2 Lw Fw2 F' D Dw Uw2 B Lw2 Rw' D' Rw' D F2 R Dw2 Bw2
A #5 U L D' U F' D Rw2 F Fw' Rw B' L Bw' L Lw' U2 Uw2 B' Uw Dw' D2 Rw2 Fw R' Rw2 Lw D Uw' Rw' R2 F D' U' Bw B' Rw' Dw R F2 R Lw2 Uw' Rw2 R' Uw2 R2 L2 D2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 B Lw L' U Dw Bw2 F B2
A Ex#1 Rw' F2 Bw2 Lw R' Uw2 B Fw Uw R2 Fw R Lw2 Fw' R' Bw Fw Dw2 F2 Bw R Lw2 Uw2 Rw U' F R2 Lw' U2 D' R' Uw Lw B2 Dw2 F2 Uw' U' Rw2 B2 L' B' Bw Lw' Fw' Bw' Uw2 Bw2 F' Uw' Bw2 U' D' Lw' Uw F' Bw' Dw' D Uw2
A Ex#2 L Fw Bw2 L2 D2 Dw Bw2 R2 Bw2 Dw2 U Rw' Lw2 F2 L' Lw2 R U' L' Lw2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 Dw' Uw2 F U Lw2 F' Lw' Bw Uw2 Bw Dw2 Bw' Fw F' Lw2 Rw' Bw Rw' R' Uw' L Rw2 U2 R Rw2 U Fw' Uw2 Lw Bw2 Fw R2 Fw Dw Bw' Dw' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw R B Rw' F Fw' Bw2 Dw2 R Uw2 D' Bw' F2 D' L2 Fw' Bw' B' D2 Fw2 Bw D' L2 Uw2 Bw2 F' Fw' Rw' Uw2 B' Uw U2 Bw2 U2 Bw' F' U2 R Uw2 B2 Uw' D2 F2 Bw Lw Fw2 Uw Bw' F2 R2 U Bw' B Fw Dw2 Uw' Lw' R' U Rw
A #2 L' R' D Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 U D Rw2 U' D' F' D2 L2 Bw2 L2 D2 Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw Uw B Dw2 L2 Dw2 U' Bw D2 B F' U2 Dw Rw' B2 Uw Fw2 L Lw D U2 R Bw' Fw U2 D2 Fw2 F B2 Uw U' F2 Lw Dw' D2 Uw Bw' L F2
A #3 Bw' U' Fw' F Uw2 F' B' R' Lw2 L Dw' Bw2 B' Uw B2 Dw F U' D R' F2 R2 L' Fw Rw2 U' L' D F' Dw2 L2 Lw' Dw2 U' B' R' D2 Dw R U R' D Uw2 R' Dw' Bw Rw F U L2 Lw2 D2 F' Lw2 Uw2 Lw L' Dw2 F' U2
A #4 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 L2 B2 Dw' L D' Lw L' Uw2 Bw L2 Fw' B Bw Dw2 F U2 L' B2 Dw2 Fw2 L' Bw' U D Dw2 L' U' Rw' B' Lw' U2 Rw D' L Dw Lw Bw2 Rw D' Dw2 Fw' R2 Fw2 Dw' U' Rw2 Bw' L2 D F' Dw2 Bw2 R2 Fw R Fw2 Lw2
A #5 B Lw' Rw2 D Uw' Bw Uw' Fw2 B' U Lw U' Rw' Fw2 R2 Lw2 L D Bw2 B R' Lw B2 Uw B F Lw' U Uw2 Fw' B' Uw2 D' Rw Lw B L' Bw2 D2 Lw Uw' U2 R2 F2 R D2 Uw' U Rw Uw' D2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 Dw R' Rw B' L' Bw2
A Ex#1 R' L Dw2 Bw' R2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' Bw' B' Dw' R D2 Lw U L2 R F2 D2 L' D2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 Fw L' Dw2 Bw' F Uw' R2 L' Rw D' U2 Bw Uw2 L' U Uw2 F2 R2 F B2 R Lw2 Rw B Fw2 R' Rw' Dw U2 Uw2 Fw Dw D2 Fw Dw D2
A Ex#2 F2 Uw Lw' Rw' Uw' B L2 Rw' Fw' U2 F2 Dw Rw' L2 Uw Rw' D2 Dw2 R' L' Lw D2 U B' F Lw2 B' Uw' D' Rw' B R F Rw2 D' Lw2 U2 L2 D2 Dw2 Bw D Rw Bw U2 Dw L Fw B2 Bw' U F2 Uw L' Lw R2 Bw2 B2 L' D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Fw' F' 3Fw Rw Lw2 Bw' Lw2 B 3Rw B2 Fw2 D2 Bw L2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Rw2 F' 3Fw L2 Rw2 F2 B Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 L' Dw' U R Lw2 U' 3Uw D Rw' Dw2 B' Uw Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw Lw' Dw2 Rw' Bw' F2 B' 3Uw' Dw' U2 F2 3Rw' L2 Dw' F' 3Uw Fw' U2 Bw2 L2 F Uw 3Rw2 B' Bw2 3Fw' F2 3Rw' U' D' B2 L' U2 D' Uw
A #2 3Uw Fw 3Rw' Bw2 Uw2 F' 3Fw' Uw 3Rw L' Dw2 3Uw D' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' R2 Uw 3Rw2 L2 F Uw' Bw2 D' 3Rw Uw 3Uw' B Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw' B2 Rw Bw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 F B2 D' 3Rw2 R' Lw D' 3Uw' 3Fw2 F' B R2 3Rw L 3Fw L U' 3Uw' Rw F2 3Fw2 Fw Rw2 B F2 L2 3Uw U 3Fw' L2 U' R' 3Fw B2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw U' 3Uw2
A #3 L2 U2 R' Uw' 3Uw' B Uw' Dw' F' Uw2 D2 R2 Lw2 F' 3Rw' 3Fw' R Rw' Uw' R2 F 3Uw2 U' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw Fw 3Uw' B2 Uw U2 Lw2 L 3Fw' F' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw 3Uw Rw' Lw L2 Fw' R2 Bw Lw2 3Fw Bw' Dw2 F' Fw2 3Uw' B2 R2 F' U' Rw' Bw' Rw 3Rw2 B Dw2 3Rw2 Fw L Lw' 3Fw 3Rw Rw2 Dw Bw 3Uw Uw2 Lw Uw' L 3Rw2 3Fw2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 Fw2 D' Uw' L' Bw Fw B' D' Dw' Fw2 D2 L D 3Rw' Uw2 Dw' F2 3Fw B' 3Uw2 L' 3Uw U' Lw' F 3Uw2 R L 3Fw' Dw2 R' 3Rw Bw2 3Fw R2 Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 L Rw 3Fw 3Uw' Bw' Fw2 F2 R B' F2 U R Dw2 D U2 3Rw2 Bw2 U' L' Fw Uw2 Rw2 F2 U D2 3Fw2 Rw2 D Dw' F Fw2 Uw Fw Rw 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' Lw 3Uw 3Rw Lw' D'
A Ex#2 L' 3Uw Dw 3Rw Uw2 Lw2 D' Uw' 3Fw 3Uw' D' Fw2 Uw Fw' Lw D 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 Lw' Rw' Bw 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 B 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw R2 Uw B U Lw' D' R2 Uw' F Bw2 3Rw2 L' F2 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R Bw' R2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' D2 Fw R2 Dw' Lw L2 D' B 3Fw Uw' L2 Lw' Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw U2 3Rw2 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 L D2 Fw 3Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw Uw' Rw 3Rw' L2 Fw' U' 3Bw2 3Rw Lw' Uw 3Fw L2 3Rw2 D' Fw Rw' Uw L Lw' 3Uw2 R Dw2 U Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 U' D' 3Dw' F2 Fw' U2 Dw' D2 Lw2 Bw' 3Dw L Lw' 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw' R 3Bw F' Fw 3Rw R Fw2 Rw Lw' F2 Fw' 3Lw' D U' Dw' Uw Rw2 3Fw2 D R' 3Dw' Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' U2 R' B' U' 3Rw Dw2 D U2 L2 Fw Rw2 R2 Dw2 Bw2 U 3Fw B2 Rw2 L 3Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 Lw 3Bw' L F2 3Fw2 D2 3Dw'
A #2 3Dw B2 R' L 3Rw Lw Bw 3Lw' 3Rw2 D U 3Bw F' Uw 3Fw2 3Uw F2 Lw D 3Bw' B2 3Rw' Bw Rw 3Lw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Rw' Dw Uw' 3Uw' 3Lw' Dw' B' U2 Fw 3Lw D L' B2 Bw2 3Uw 3Lw' Dw' D2 U' Rw D2 Fw Dw' 3Lw' Uw' L2 3Dw2 Bw' U2 F' Bw Lw' Rw 3Bw2 3Fw' F U2 Bw2 R2 Uw Lw 3Lw' Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 F' B R 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' F2 Fw 3Fw Dw' Uw 3Lw2 Fw' Rw Lw 3Fw' Rw Fw2 L' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 D' L' D' 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw'
A #3 3Rw2 Uw2 B2 3Fw' 3Lw D2 L' Fw' U2 L' R' B2 3Rw Lw' Dw2 3Rw F R' F2 3Fw R 3Rw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw 3Rw F2 Rw' 3Lw U' Bw2 R 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw R B' F2 3Dw 3Uw2 Dw D' B2 U2 Dw Bw' L2 F2 L2 Uw2 L2 R' 3Bw 3Fw2 L Rw2 Bw2 Fw' F' D 3Dw F' 3Fw' 3Uw Rw2 U' 3Lw' Fw D 3Fw2 F2 R' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Bw' D2 L2 3Lw2 Lw Rw' 3Uw' U' Uw B L' Lw' Rw' 3Uw2 R' D' Dw 3Rw2 F2 U Uw2 Fw Dw 3Lw2 Dw2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw Dw2 Rw 3Uw2 B' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' D' B' F2 Dw D 3Dw 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 D2 R' 3Lw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 D L2 3Dw' D2 Uw' 3Fw 3Lw Rw Fw' Dw Bw 3Dw' 3Lw B2 R2 3Dw Bw2 B2 3Uw2 3Dw2 L' 3Bw' Uw2 Fw2 U 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw2 L 3Rw F' U' R2 Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 F2 Lw 3Uw' Dw Fw Dw' Fw 3Dw2 D' R' 3Lw' D2 3Lw' F' 3Uw2 D' 3Fw' B' L2 3Bw2 L' D2 B' 3Dw U' Bw 3Rw2 Rw F D 3Lw2 B' 3Rw2 Dw
A Ex#2 Dw 3Fw' Dw' R Fw' Dw' R 3Lw2 3Rw Rw2 Lw' D 3Dw 3Rw R U2 3Bw2 U' F' B 3Bw' R 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw Bw' Fw 3Lw' 3Bw' R Rw B' Fw Rw' Lw2 Bw2 D2 Lw2 U D Bw Rw' Lw' Uw2 3Dw Dw' D' 3Rw Fw2 D2 Lw' 3Uw 3Lw U 3Lw' B2 3Dw2 3Bw' Rw2 F Rw Lw2 3Rw2 D2 Uw2 Rw' U 3Bw 3Fw' D R Fw B2 Bw2 3Dw' U 3Bw' 3Lw Fw' D F2 Lw2 D2 3Dw' Uw 3Rw' R U2 Dw Fw2 R 3Dw' F 3Rw2 R' 3Uw D F2 U' D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 R' U R U F' D U' L' B F' U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 D2 L' D2 L2 U2 R D2 L' D2 U' B L' R2 D' R2 B2 R' B U2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 L2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 U' L' F U L' D' U2 R2 F' L2 F' D2 Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 U F2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U B' R' F U B' U2 R' F2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 L2 B' L2 D' B' L D' R' B2 R2 U2 F D' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 U' L2 D F D R U2 F D U B' L' F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 B L2 B D2 B R2 F' L2 U' L' B' D R B2 F2 U2 L' D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 F2 U B2 L2 B2 D R2 U' B F' D' F' R2 U2 R F' U2 R F2 D R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' F2 L' R' F2 D F D' B' U' B2 L U2 R D2
A #2 U2 R2 D B2 U R2 D F2 L2 R' F' L2 D2 R F' U2 B2 D2 L2 D'
A #3 B2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 R' D2 F D' B2 L D' F D' B' R2 D2
A #4 U' L U F2 L' B2 L2 F2 R' B' R U F2 U' B2 D' L2 U2 D2
A #5 F2 U' R' F L2 U2 D2 R D2 B' U' R D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L F2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' L U' F2 D B F' D' L D2 F R'
A Ex#2 F2 R F2 L2 R U2 R2 F2 D' R U' B L2 D' L' B R F' R2
B #1 L B2 L D2 B2 L U2 R2 F2 R B' U2 B2 R' U2 L2 D F R F
B #2 L2 D2 R F' D' R' U F' U' F' L' D2 F' B2 L2 B' L2 D2 B2 D2
B #3 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 F' L' D L' F2 L D' R' U2 B' F
B #4 L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F D2 B' F' R D R2 B2 U2 F' D' U' R U B
B #5 D' F2 R2 D B2 L2 U' L2 B2 D2 L' D B2 U B D L U2
B Ex#1 F2 B2 R U D' F' U D2 R2 U' L U' D L2 F2 B2 U' R2 D'
B Ex#2 B2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 F2 U' F2 L2 F2 L' B U2 L2 F' U' L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U L' D' R F2 U' R2 U F U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R U2
A #2 R' B L' U F' L' U' L' D F R2 F2 B2 R U2 R2 L U2 F2 U2
A #3 R F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 L D' F D2 U' B' L' U' R U2 B' D
A #4 D2 L2 R2 U' F2 D' U B2 U' F D2 B2 L B' D' R D2 U L
A #5 B2 F R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B U2 F' U' F2 L2 B R2 U2 R' F' L U'
A Ex#1 L2 F L2 B D2 B D2 F L' F U B' R2 D' L F' D R2 U
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 D' U' R2 D R' D2 U2 R F' L B D' U F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B L' F' U' B' D R' L B R2 D2 F L2 F' U2 L2 B2 R2
A #2 D B2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 U L' U2 B U2 F2 L B U' L' D'
A #3 B U' L B2 R B R' D F L2 B' D2 R B2 L' B2 L2 D2 R
A Ex#1 L B' U F2 L' F B' D2 B' U D2 F B2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 R' F2 L F2 R D2 U2 L' D' R2 B' F' R' F' D U B F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR4+ DL5+ UL1- U2+ R1+ D2+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R0+ D2- L3- ALL2+ DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR5- DL4+ UL3+ U1+ R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R3+ D3- L1+ ALL1+ DR UL
A #3 UR1+ DR3+ DL5+ UL5+ U4- R3+ D3+ L1- ALL2- y2 U3+ R6+ D4- L5- ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR2- DR3+ DL1- UL3+ U2+ R2+ D5- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R5+ D1- L1+ ALL4+ UR DL
A #5 UR5- DR1+ DL4- UL1+ U1+ R4+ D4+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R4+ D0+ L5- ALL4- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR5+ DL3+ UL5- U1+ R3+ D0+ L5- ALL3- y2 U6+ R1+ D4- L4- ALL1+ UR
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR2- DL4+ UL0+ U0+ R5+ D5+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D3- L2- ALL6+ DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L' B' U B R L' U' B U u' r' b
A #2 L U' R B L B' L R' U' B L' u' l r' b
A #3 U L' U B R' B R' U L' B R u l r'
A #4 U L' R' U R' U R L' B' U' R
A #5 R' L R' B L' U' B R' U R' L' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 B' R' B R' U' R U' L' U R' L u' r
A Ex#2 U B U' L U' R' L' B' L' U' B u l b'
B #1 B' U B' U B' U R' U L U' B r b
B #2 U' R U' R' B' R B' R U B' R l r
B #3 L B' R' L' B' R' B L' U' R B' l' r' b
B #4 R' B' R' U L U R' B R' B L u l'
B #5 R L' B' R' L' R L' B' L' B U u l' r' b
B Ex#1 U B U B' U' B U R' L U' B' r
B Ex#2 R' U' L' U B' U' L' B' U R' L' l b
C #1 B R' L U' L U B U' B U' R u l r' b'
C #2 L B U B' R' U B R U B' R' r b'
C #3 U' B R B L' B' U' R' B' R L u b
C #4 U' B' L R U L' B U B' L R' u l b'
C #5 B R' U' R B U' R B' U' B' U' l' r' b
C Ex#1 U L B L B U' L U' B' R B u' l' r' b
C Ex#2 R' L R U' B U' B L' R L' U' l r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' B U' R U R L U R u' l r' b
A #2 L' B' L' R U' B' U L' U' R' B' l r' b
A #3 L' R U L' R U' B' U' B R U u' l r'
A #4 L R L' B' L U' L R L B' R l' r
A #5 U B R' B' U B U' R L' U B' u l' b
A Ex#1 R' U L B R U' L' B' L' R' U' u' b'
A Ex#2 R' L U L' B' R B' R L' U' B l' b
B #1 B L R U' L U R L B R' U' u' l r' b
B #2 B' L' R U L U' R L' U' L' U u l' r'
B #3 B' U L' B' L R' B R' L B' L' u l' r b
B #4 U B U' L' R' B' U R' L B' R u r' b
B #5 B L' R' L' B U' L B' R' B' U' l' r b
B Ex#1 L R L U B' R L' R' L B' U
B Ex#2 R L' R' L' R' U R B L B' R' u l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B U R' U R' B U R L' u' b'
A #2 L R' L' B' U' B' U' B L B U' l' b'
A #3 R' B' L U L U R B U' L R u' l'
A #4 R' L B R' L' B' R' L B' L R' l' r b'
A #5 R B L B U R L' B' U B' U' u' r' b'
A Ex#1 R' U' L' R U R U L U' L' B' u l r b
A Ex#2 L R B' R B R' U B' U B' R' l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R L' U B L U' L R B'
A #2 B R U L B' L U' B' L B U'
A #3 B L R B' U' L B' L' U' R' L
A #4 L B L R L' R L' R' L' U L
A #5 L R B U L B U' L' U' L R'
A Ex#1 U L U L' U' B' R L' R U' B'
A Ex#2 R B L' R' L U' L B L' R' U
B #1 U B R' U' R L' B' U L' B U
B #2 B R L B U R U B' L' B R
B #3 R L B' U L' U L B L U' L'
B #4 L B U' B R L R L B L' B'
B #5 R B L' R' U' L U' R' L' B' R
B Ex#1 U L R L' R L' B' R U L' R'
B Ex#2 L R' L B L' B U' L' B L' B
C #1 B U B U' R' U B' L' R' L R'
C #2 R U L' R L R' L' U' B' L B
C #3 L B U' R B' R B' R U R L'
C #4 U L B L U R' L B R B R'
C #5 B R U L' R' B' R L R' L' R
C Ex#1 U R L' U' R' B R L R L' R
C Ex#2 B L R L' B' L' R U B' L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' L' R U' L B' U' R B'
A #2 L R U L' U' L' U R U L' R
A #3 R B L' U L B U' R' B R' U
A #4 B R U R' L B' L' U R B' R'
A #5 L R L' B U B U' R B' L B'
A Ex#1 L U B U R' L' B R' L B' U'
A Ex#2 R B L R L' B U' R L' U R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-5,3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,-2)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F' L' R D L F2 L' F' B U Fw2 Rw2 L' D L2 F2 D L2 Fw2 L Uw2 D Fw U' R2 Fw Uw2 D F2 Uw Rw' Fw2 B R' Uw z' y2
A #2 F R2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 F U R F2 R2 U R2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 U2 R B2 L Fw2 U' R2 D' R' Fw L2 R U' B2 D2 Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 R' U y2
A #3 U L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 B2 U F2 U F L D B' R' F' D' L R2 D Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 L2 F' Rw2 B D' B2 R2 Rw B2 R2 U Fw2 U' Uw L2 Uw2 D Rw D' U2 z y
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 B2 L' F2 D' R2 F2 L D F D F2 D2 B Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 R2 U F Uw2 U R' B' Rw D R U Uw B' R Fw F2 Uw2 Fw U y2
A Ex#2 L B2 R2 B2 L2 R' D B U L B2 U2 L2 U' F2 D B2 R2 U L2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F U Fw2 B2 D R2 U' R2 F' R' F' Rw' D B Fw U Fw2 D Rw L Uw F x' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Bw2 F' B R Rw' F' B' R2 U D R Rw2 D' Lw' F U Rw2 F' Rw2 L' B2 Uw2 D B Rw2 D F Uw2 U' Fw' F Rw' Lw2 Bw Rw' Fw Rw' L' B Rw' Uw Lw' R Uw2 Bw' L2 Fw Rw' L Fw Lw F' U' Dw Lw2 Dw' Uw F R' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #2 L' B' Fw Rw' B' U2 D' B' L Bw' F2 D L Lw' Fw Rw Lw' R Fw2 Uw2 U' L' Lw Fw' Bw B2 R U2 Lw' Bw Rw' B' D L' Dw' U Fw' Dw' F Lw2 L2 F2 L2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' D2 U' F' Uw2 Rw' U' B Dw' Bw' U2 F2 Bw' L2 Bw 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #3 Dw2 Fw' R2 Bw' Uw B Lw2 L Bw' F' Lw Rw' U Fw2 Lw B' Dw2 D' U' L' Rw' Fw' D' U' Dw' Bw2 Lw' Uw Fw2 Lw2 R' Uw Dw L' Fw' R' F' D' Uw' F R2 Uw2 F2 Dw R2 B' F' Lw Fw2 Dw' B U' Fw' Rw' Lw2 L2 Dw' Uw' B Fw' 3Rw'
A Ex#1 D Dw' Uw Lw Fw' Uw D Bw2 Rw2 L' Lw2 Bw2 F Dw2 Fw L' Uw' L Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 D' Uw2 Rw2 R Dw2 F Uw' D2 L Lw Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 Lw2 D' Rw' Lw2 Dw' U2 Uw2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 Rw U' D' Dw' L2 Fw Dw R D' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 Bw' R Fw Dw2 Lw R' B' Dw2 F Dw Uw L' Fw' Uw2 U R2 L' Dw2 D2 Bw L' Bw D' Bw' Lw' Dw' Lw2 Fw Dw' R' F2 U2 D L Uw2 L F' U2 Uw F2 R' U' Dw Fw F2 Lw' Dw D B Uw U Lw' D2 Lw D' U R2 Rw2 L 3Rw2 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F' L2 B D2 B D2 U' R2 U R B' U' B2 F' L2 D' U Rw' Uw B L2 B R2 F' R2 D2 B' F' D2 U' L' U2 B' F' R B2 U R D' Fw Uw2 D2 F L2 F D2 U2 B' L2 B2 D2 R2 U' L2 F' L B L U2 L' U F Rw Uw' R2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 D2 F2 R U2 B U L F2 U' L2 B2 U' U2 B2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 B U R' B2 U L2 R2 U' F D F' Rw' Uw' F2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 D2 L R' D B U2 F U F2 R2 D L2 B' Rw2 R2 B' L2 F2 L2 F' R2 U2 F R2 F D R F U2 F L2 B R F2 R Fw Uw2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L U2 R' B2 R F2 U' L' B2 U' L' R F D R F Rw Uw2 U2 B2 D2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 F' U L U R B' R' D L B2 Rw B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U' R2 U' L' U R U L B F' L D2 U' B' Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' F U2 L2 U' L D' L' R' B' R Uw' F2 R2 F2 D B2 F2 L2 D U2 F2 D' B R' U B L2 R2 U L D L2 Fw' Uw F2 U' L2 U B2 D' F2 U F2 D' F' D R B' U L B2 F' U L U' Rw2 Uw' L2 D' B2 D' U' F2 D B' U R' D2 L' D2 U' R' F' D R2 U Fw' L2 B2 R2 D L2 U F2 U2 B2 R2 D' L' F' R D R2 F' U2 B F' R2 Uw R2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' L2 B L B' F' D B R D2 U2 R' Fw' Uw' L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U2 B' L F2 D' B R' U' L R F2 U2 Rw' Uw L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F' L' F2 D R2 D2 L B R' B2 D' F Rw' Uw B2 D2 L F2 R' B2 L' R' F2 U R2 B' R F U' R' F R2 F2 R Uw2 L B2 F2 U2 R U2 L2 B2 R D F2 L' F' R' U L D2 U2 B F Uw2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 U B R' U2 B D2 B2 U L R F2 U' Rw' Uw U2 B' R2 F L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 R D B R U B2 Rw Uw2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 D L2 F' L2 B' F L' F' U R2 F' D B Rw Uw2 R B2 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 R F D R F2 U L' B U2 L' Fw Uw B2 U' L2 B2 D F2 U B2 D' B R D2 F' L' U' L' R2 U B2 F Rw Uw' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D L2 D2 B2 U' R B' L U' R2 B L2 D2 B L2 U Rw F' L' B U2 L D2 F' L B U' F' D2 F R2 F U2 B U2 L2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 U R2 B2 D L2 U B' D' R2 F L' B2 L2 R' B U' Rw' Uw L2 F U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 R U' R2 U2 R D F' R' F R2 Fw Uw2 D2 U2 L D2 R F2 R2 D2 L' B2 D F U2 R U2 L U' L F R2 Fw D2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B F R2 F2 L' B R' U' R' B2 L2 D' L D' Fw' L F2 L B2 F2 L B2 F2 R B U' F L2 B U' F2 D' U B Rw2 Uw2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B U2 B' L2 F2 D' F D R D2 R' B' F R' D Fw Uw U2 B D2 B L2 B' R2 U2 B' F' D' F R2 B U2 F' R U' L' D2 Fw' Uw2 D2 U2 B' R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B' L' F2 L' D' B F U2 L F U F' Rw' Uw' D2 B L2 B' U2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R' D' L B' R U F2 R' F' U2 Rw L B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R' F R2 D2 B D L2 U' F R B U Fw' Uw' R2 B2 D' F2 D' U' B2 F2 U2 F L R' F L D2 L' U2 F D' U2 Fw Uw R2 B2 F D2 R2 B F2 L2 R2 D2 L B R B2 F2 R F' D' F2 U' Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 U' F' L2 R' F' U' R' D' R D2 R' Fw Uw D B2 L2 D' R2 B2 L2 D' L' B R F U' B2 R' F' D' L2 D Rw B2 R2 D L2 B2 U F2 D' R2 D U' L' B' U2 L2 F2 R' B2 U F L Fw Uw'
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.94   10.87   12.30 10.58 9.94 11.29 10.74
First round 17 10.22   11.09   DNF 11.31 10.22 10.54 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.37   4.27   5.85 4.19 3.37 4.43 4.18
Second round 6 2.96   3.58   4.10 3.66 3.96 2.96 3.11
Combined First round 48 4.30   6.04   DNF 5.23 4.62 8.26 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 41.36   46.97   41.36 55.93 41.72 44.51 54.67
Combined First round 20 41.80   45.58   45.77 45.24 41.80 46.82 45.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:08.90   1:13.94   1:15.60 1:15.94 1:10.29 1:18.11 1:08.90
Combined First round 10 1:13.39   1:21.79   1:24.72 DNF 1:15.88 1:24.78 1:13.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:01.18   2:05.97   2:01.18 2:04.94 2:11.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:34.65   2:44.10   2:34.65 2:59.68 2:37.97
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:16.69   1:21.01   1:17.51 1:21.79 1:16.69 1:27.50 1:23.73
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 10.70   15.23   14.30 10.70 16.85 14.85 16.53
First round 47 13.08   14.11   13.32 17.63 13.08 14.03 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 4.45   6.16   4.45 DNF 6.92 6.33 5.24
Combined First round 26 4.20   5.37   DNF 6.34 4.86 4.90 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 39.17   48.16   39.17 51.70 47.54 45.74 51.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:22.52   1:29.30   1:28.57 1:30.83 1:22.52 1:28.51 1:38.67
Combined First round 16 1:19.03   1:27.57   1:28.26 1:34.27 1:28.54 1:25.92 1:19.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:29.93   2:47.70   2:29.93 3:05.04 2:48.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:03.97     5:03.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:53.69   DNF   DNF DNF 1:53.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26   28.00   26 29 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 31.36     31.72 31.36
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:31.68   1:48.84   1:54.66 1:50.16 1:46.23 1:50.13 1:31.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 12.52   16.72   16.51 21.15 13.47 20.17 12.52
Skewb Combined First round 50 9.50   12.20   12.27 13.57 12.15 9.50 12.18
Square-1 Combined Final 16 32.15   38.88   40.82 37.72 38.10 32.15 51.22
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 14.61   16.26   20.98 15.55 14.73 18.49 14.61
First round 83 14.64   17.29   18.06 15.57 18.53 18.23 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.52   5.37   4.82 6.06 4.52 5.90 5.39
Combined First round 54 3.86   6.28   5.29 6.11 DNF 7.43 3.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 20.92   24.99   23.40 25.51 20.92 26.05 29.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 51.65   1:09.10   1:29.23 1:06.42 51.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.87   10.34   13.16 19.39 10.87 6.99 6.87
Bin Liu (刘斌)    China
Bin Liu (刘斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 19.11   23.22   19.11 19.82 33.34 27.47 22.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 5.86   9.06   10.57 15.64 7.86 5.86 8.75
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.57   11.25   13.29 10.26 9.57 12.71 10.78
Second round 12 9.74   10.51   10.33 11.51 9.74 10.30 10.89
First round 10 8.65   10.34   10.85 9.60 11.66 10.58 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.42   4.87   3.45 5.02 2.42 6.34 6.15
Second round 5 2.15   3.46   7.07 3.16 4.12 2.15 3.11
Combined First round 15 2.63   4.42   3.66 2.63 5.82 4.46 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.61   36.37   39.20 36.14 33.77 32.61 41.25
Combined First round 5 32.91   36.10   37.36 34.40 32.91 36.54 38.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.54   1:08.22   1:06.95 1:12.41 DNF 1:05.29 1:04.54
Combined First round 2 1:01.88   1:05.40   1:08.86 1:01.88 1:14.73 1:03.91 1:03.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:21.33   2:28.70   2:21.33 2:38.36 2:26.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:22.02   4:00.35   3:22.02 4:36.29 4:02.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 36   DNF   DNS 36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.03   17.47   16.03 17.64 21.25 17.72 17.05
Combined First round 15 14.36   19.30   14.36 18.88 17.31 21.71 25.70
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.33   6.11   5.96 5.59 7.02 6.78 5.33
Combined First round 13 5.34   6.46   6.35 6.84 6.85 6.20 5.34
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 95 16.46   18.84   21.12 17.21 23.65 18.19 16.46
First round 88 15.89   17.68   20.30 18.87 15.89 18.29 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 6.85   7.14   6.91 7.13 DNF 7.37 6.85
Combined First round 46 5.22   5.97   6.54 6.09 5.22 6.21 5.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 21.44     22.74 21.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 7.21   10.75   7.21 13.53 11.01 7.70 15.86
Skewb Combined First round 41 5.38   10.63   11.11 8.93 5.38 11.84 12.33
Bowen Zhang (张博文)    China
Bowen Zhang (张博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 91 16.94   18.05   16.98 19.64 17.53 29.76 16.94
First round 102 14.69   19.18   24.05 14.69 19.88 18.86 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 70 5.78   12.27   23.13 6.07 DNF 5.78 7.62
Combined First round 67 2.83   6.68   2.83 7.02 8.86 6.35 6.66
Pyraminx Second round 31 7.45   9.06   9.04 8.14 9.99 7.45 16.50
Combined First round 35 7.25   9.46   7.27 12.37 10.79 7.25 10.32
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.33   15.41   15.44 14.33 14.87 15.91 16.44
First round 87 14.43   17.63   15.12 17.46 20.30 26.04 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.65   5.33   5.17 4.65 5.49 5.33 5.62
Combined First round 33 4.94   5.63   5.42 7.91 4.94 5.26 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 50.97   57.28   1:02.01 56.65 50.97 1:17.78 53.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:49.52   1:58.49   2:00.16 1:49.52 2:16.28 1:50.87 2:04.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 40   42.00   46 40 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 35.78     44.04 35.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.91   14.54   16.31 13.82 12.91 13.68 16.13
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:38.94   1:46.84   1:45.13 1:45.52 1:51.16 1:49.87 1:38.94
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.67   8.18   8.34 7.67 9.22 8.09 8.11
Combined First round 36 7.41   9.48   12.06 12.89 7.95 7.41 8.44
Skewb Combined First round 38 4.61   10.27   22.50 11.69 4.61 7.89 11.23
Square-1 Combined Final 10 28.69   30.74   31.89 30.85 30.40 28.69 30.97
Chenchen Lu (陆晨晨)    China
Chenchen Lu (陆晨晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 23.42   26.19   25.46 28.41 24.69 23.42 33.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 9.08   11.13   13.32 10.79 10.63 11.97 9.08
Chengjia Jiang (江承佳)    China
Chengjia Jiang (江承佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 19.04   23.55   25.28 24.25 27.99 19.04 21.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 7.66   9.70   7.66 8.91 12.15 18.61 8.05
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:30.48   1:43.61   1:30.48 1:47.56 1:42.60 1:50.66 1:40.68
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.68   6.17   6.75 6.97 9.97 4.68 4.79
Combined First round 12 4.88   6.29   7.08 6.96 5.90 4.88 6.01
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.55   12.36   13.81 12.61 12.27 12.19 10.55
First round 63 14.49   15.87   15.65 18.41 16.74 15.21 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.23   4.67   4.71 6.23 5.69 2.23 3.62
Combined First round 27 3.42   5.38   3.42 8.45 4.13 10.34 3.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 47   48.33   49 47 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.71   18.18   18.15 18.24 17.71 19.91 18.15
Combined First round 12 14.03   18.72   18.40 23.88 14.03 18.24 19.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 31.92   47.60   1:00.98 49.89 31.92
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 5.19   6.58   6.18 6.54 7.02 7.81 5.19
Chenyang Zhang (张辰旸)    China
Chenyang Zhang (张辰旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 14.53   16.05   22.43 17.17 14.53 15.83 15.15
First round 93 16.71   18.34   DNF 18.24 19.03 16.71 17.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 7.70   8.46   7.70 8.60 8.99 7.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.32   25.98   30.77 22.32 24.01 34.71 23.17
Skewb Combined First round 56 10.30   14.15   16.38 13.21 12.85 10.30 16.96
Chenyu Fan (范宸语)    China
Chenyu Fan (范宸语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 19.99   22.88   23.02 19.99 26.78 22.11 23.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 4.62   7.33   7.36 9.04 6.54 4.62 8.08
Chi Zhang (张弛)    China
Chi Zhang (张弛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.97   12.71   13.00 14.54 12.94 12.18 11.97
First round 44 12.64   13.84   13.67 12.64 12.94 17.13 14.90
Chilin Wei (魏驰霖)    China
Chilin Wei (魏驰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 40.09   46.38   57.68 1:07.60 40.09 40.44 41.03
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)    China
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 14.59   16.28   20.76 15.43 18.44 14.59 14.96
First round 74 14.11   16.48   20.10 15.96 17.19 16.29 14.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 45.44   1:00.95   57.17 45.44 1:04.81 1:17.66 1:00.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:16.46     2:33.09 2:16.46
Pyraminx Final 10 6.14   6.55   6.44 6.34 6.87 8.96 6.14
Second round 8 3.77   5.54   3.77 5.94 6.15 4.52 7.51
Combined First round 11 4.54   6.10   6.16 7.36 6.00 4.54 6.13
Skewb Combined First round 33 3.59   9.12   10.72 9.82 3.59 7.96 9.58
Dasheng Zhao (赵达升)    China
Dasheng Zhao (赵达升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.49   14.53   14.15 13.49 15.56 13.88 16.55
First round 62 11.44   15.79   DNF 13.44 16.54 17.40 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 47.13   59.81   53.30 1:03.95 47.13 1:02.95 1:03.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:18.44   3:27.00   3:23.28 3:18.44 3:39.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 19 41.75     DNF 41.75
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 100 16.73   19.93   19.72 21.89 16.73 20.89 19.17
First round 96 16.81   18.56   24.53 20.06 16.81 17.66 17.97
Erzhuo Wang (王尔卓)    China
Erzhuo Wang (王尔卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 18.11   21.59   18.70 18.11 26.22 22.02 24.05
Fangxu Shi (师方栩)    China
Fangxu Shi (师方栩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 32.62   39.41   42.14 DNF 32.62 32.64 43.44
Fangxu Yu (余方续)    China
Fangxu Yu (余方续)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.26   13.22   14.49 11.92 13.24 11.26 14.81
First round 27 11.27   12.54   11.27 11.70 19.00 12.70 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.45   4.66   4.60 4.90 13.51 4.45 4.47
Combined First round 18 4.24   4.82   4.24 5.44 4.50 4.96 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 47.44   51.80   49.51 47.44 52.72 53.18 56.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.55   23.51   23.31 20.55 26.55 24.31 22.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.88   12.35   11.80 14.39 DNF 9.88 10.85
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:35.27   1:50.60   2:24.07 1:35.27 1:45.77 2:08.99 1:37.04
Skewb Combined First round 29 4.01   8.77   7.96 11.29 4.01 9.06 9.28
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.63   14.12   14.04 12.83 12.63 15.49 18.02
First round 75 13.13   16.54   17.56 13.13 16.45 16.13 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 7.53   7.93   7.53 8.28 7.68 9.74 7.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 46   DNF   DNF DNS 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 30.57     31.40 30.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:50.73     3:50.73
Pyraminx Second round 34 7.76   10.17   10.58 7.76 10.65 9.79 10.13
Combined First round 33 8.74   9.27   8.74 8.91 9.23 9.66 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.89   9.50   10.86 9.23 8.42 15.63 7.89
Fenghaoyang Chen (陈封昊阳)    China
Fenghaoyang Chen (陈封昊阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 54.16   59.53   57.58 1:05.28 55.72 54.16 1:08.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 23.00     23.00 31.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 17.57   23.37   17.57 27.95 24.77 27.17 18.17
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.56   11.51   11.81 11.29 10.56 11.92 11.43
First round 24 10.72   12.27   10.72 14.57 11.27 10.98 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.66   4.52   4.35 3.66 4.37 5.25 4.84
Second round 12 3.12   4.25   3.12 4.35 4.45 3.94 4.63
Combined First round 11 3.95   4.05   4.00 4.18 4.62 3.95 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 29.55   38.35   35.67 29.55 41.01 39.95 39.42
Combined First round 6 34.14   36.85   34.58 38.26 41.69 34.14 37.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.64   1:09.42   1:10.03 1:11.97 1:06.26 1:14.04 1:03.64
Combined First round 3 1:06.30   1:07.32   1:07.91 1:06.85 1:07.90 1:07.21 1:06.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.35   2:12.05   2:04.35 2:10.67 2:21.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:51.97   NR 2:59.52   2:51.97 2:58.89 3:07.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 36   DNF   36 DNF 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.28   19.62   18.28 20.63 26.70 19.93 18.29
Combined First round 13 14.91   18.81   18.21 19.59 18.64 14.91 19.76
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.19   1:06.40   1:08.56 1:06.63 1:11.62 1:04.02 1:02.19
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.68   8.03   11.06 6.68 7.80 9.39 6.90
Futian Tan (谈符天)    China
Futian Tan (谈符天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.23   13.83   12.23 12.54 14.33 15.45 14.62
First round 61 13.87   15.75   17.18 17.58 13.87 14.55 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.16   4.84   4.11 5.03 3.16 5.38 5.85
Combined First round 72 3.60   6.84   8.18 5.13 7.21 8.86 3.60
Geyang Gao (高戈洋)    China
Geyang Gao (高戈洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 59.18   1:07.50   1:12.58 59.18 1:03.95 1:05.96 1:21.99
Guojun Bao (鲍国俊)    China
Guojun Bao (鲍国俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 13.33   15.27   18.08 15.32 16.13 13.33 14.36
First round 80 14.84   17.16   17.76 18.54 17.52 14.84 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 5.51   7.42   7.30 8.30 6.66 8.84 5.51
Haihong Shao (邵海宏)    China
Haihong Shao (邵海宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 15.35   21.04   20.38 15.35 23.19 24.57 19.55
Hailong Kang (康海龙)    China
Hailong Kang (康海龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 18.55   22.37   25.48 20.05 22.50 18.55 24.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 6.14   8.06   14.72 6.14 8.22 9.65 6.31
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.46   7.54   7.62 6.46 8.42 7.39 7.60
Combined First round 22 5.51   7.45   7.75 6.61 9.68 5.51 7.98
Skewb Combined First round 62 23.38     23.38 DNF
Hang Lü (吕航)    China
Hang Lü (吕航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 5.90   8.43   5.90 7.32 9.15 9.23 8.82
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)    China
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 13.89   17.39   13.89 16.29 17.74 18.15 19.29
Hanyun Hu (胡汉云)    China
Hanyun Hu (胡汉云)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 4.94   5.64   6.47 5.66 5.64 4.94 5.61
Combined First round 50 5.16   6.16   6.77 6.06 5.16 5.66 8.94
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 23.06   28.63   31.93 26.91 DNF 23.06 27.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 7.90   10.15   10.99 7.90 10.21 21.78 9.26
Pyraminx Second round 14 4.55   5.76   4.55 7.07 6.99 4.86 5.42
Combined First round 31 6.27   8.85   11.49 6.27 8.11 DNF 6.94
Skewb Combined First round 60 5.83   18.09   25.29 12.34 5.83 16.63 DNF
Haodong Cheng (程昊东)    China
Haodong Cheng (程昊东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.57   10.84   10.81 9.57 9.75 13.03 11.96
First round 14 9.57   10.77   9.57 9.96 11.25 11.11 12.35
Haoran Xu (许浩然)    China
Haoran Xu (许浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 18.23   24.55   25.58 24.58 27.27 23.50 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 8.20   8.93   8.20 8.49 8.56 9.75 10.41
Haoshi Yan (闫浩实)    China
Haoshi Yan (闫浩实)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 52.58   56.48   1:03.08 57.92 57.55 52.58 53.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:18.67     2:25.14 2:18.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Haotian Zhen (甄昊天)    China
Haotian Zhen (甄昊天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 18.75   22.13   20.18 26.80 30.50 18.75 19.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 7.45   10.91   22.85 9.18 10.66 12.88 7.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:09.15   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 39.51     46.59 39.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 9.16   13.76   9.16 22.82 10.54 11.31 19.43
Skewb Combined First round 24 5.36   8.15   10.03 8.89 5.36 13.66 5.53
Haotian Zheng (郑皓天)    China
Haotian Zheng (郑皓天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.44   11.73   10.44 11.96 12.30 10.94 12.73
First round 16 9.47   11.01   11.18 10.76 9.47 12.09 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.60   5.17   6.03 5.79 4.60 5.05 4.66
Combined First round 44 5.46   5.85   5.85 5.98 6.54 5.73 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 40.10   50.52   53.92 53.37 48.90 49.30 40.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:22.52   1:26.63   1:30.83 1:22.52 1:26.85 1:25.72 1:27.33
Combined First round 20 1:26.13   1:33.94   1:41.61 1:26.13 1:29.71 1:34.26 1:37.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:40.65     3:40.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:45.15     5:45.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.31   20.21   20.85 23.86 19.95 19.82 19.31
Combined First round 20 18.68   21.79   22.88 18.68 20.38 24.63 22.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 5.37   15.29   21.17 9.45 DNF 5.37 15.26
Skewb Combined First round 39 5.29   10.31   11.01 7.91 5.29 14.79 12.01
Haoxiang Zhang (张浩翔)    China
Haoxiang Zhang (张浩翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 20.91   27.21   26.76 28.63 20.91 26.24 34.11
Hongji Wang (王宏基)    China
Hongji Wang (王宏基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 24.54   25.89   24.62 25.83 24.54 29.29 27.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 6.37   9.10   13.14 7.26 6.37 11.06 8.99
Hongyang Lin (林鸿洋)    China
Hongyang Lin (林鸿洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 25.40   32.47   31.02 33.21 25.40 46.42 33.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 13.40   16.21   16.00 16.00 DNF 16.62 13.40
Hongyi Li (李泓毅)    China
Hongyi Li (李泓毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 103 16.81   20.27   21.29 17.89 16.81 21.62 23.30
First round 103 16.60   19.22   19.62 18.82 27.74 16.60 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.72   4.98   4.81 5.35 5.54 4.77 3.72
Combined First round 64 5.35   6.62   6.43 6.09 5.35 DNF 7.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:27.69   2:07.39   2:21.70 2:32.79 1:27.69
Skewb Final 20 8.17   8.97   9.12 8.17 10.94 9.20 8.59
Combined First round 19 3.07   7.85   7.05 7.71 3.07 DNF 8.78
Square-1 Combined Final 11 28.04   31.41   42.94 33.01 29.40 28.04 31.82
Hongyu Zhu (朱宏宇)    China
Hongyu Zhu (朱宏宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 14.66   15.95   16.94 14.93 14.66 20.98 15.97
First round 71 15.47   16.32   19.37 16.25 16.54 16.16 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.06   4.40   4.88 3.99 4.33 3.06 5.13
Combined First round 8 2.94   3.87   2.94 4.13 4.24 4.06 3.42
Hu Liu (刘虎)    China
Hu Liu (刘虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 15.47   17.54   21.31 16.94 16.23 19.46 15.47
First round 90 15.03   18.03   19.63 15.03 16.78 20.58 17.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.10   5.63   5.59 4.10 5.50 5.80 7.28
Combined First round 53 5.30   6.22   6.70 6.01 5.96 6.74 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 53.68   1:01.77   56.76 58.81 1:12.72 53.68 1:09.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:00.84     2:00.84 2:07.30
Huan Yuan (袁欢)    China
Huan Yuan (袁欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.21   13.33   11.21 13.83 12.78 13.37 17.13
First round 43 10.43   13.81   10.43 12.90 13.94 14.58 18.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.88   7.93   8.66 7.50 7.63 8.87 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 40.25   45.71   46.63 40.25 47.96 42.54 48.25
Combined First round 14 32.06   42.80   47.86 32.06 53.72 39.43 41.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:18.73   1:22.67   1:34.80 1:23.39 1:24.12 1:18.73 1:20.51
Combined First round 18 1:23.38   1:30.64   1:30.68 1:23.38 1:28.91 1:32.34 1:34.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:24.73   2:33.21   2:35.12 2:39.79 2:24.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:35.07   3:47.52   3:50.94 3:56.54 3:35.07
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.92   1:13.33   1:17.07 1:16.83 1:13.73 1:09.44 1:04.92
Jia Yang (杨佳)    China
Jia Yang (杨佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 37.58   44.25   37.58 49.50 38.14 50.18 45.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 11.25   14.79   15.88 15.96 16.50 11.25 12.52
Jiachen Li (郦嘉宸)    China
Jiachen Li (郦嘉宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 20.50   23.20   23.48 24.02 27.19 22.09 20.50
Jiacheng Yan (严嘉程)    China
Jiacheng Yan (严嘉程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 187 1:03.84   1:12.94   1:13.65 1:03.84 DNF 1:04.67 1:20.50
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:03.83   DNF   1:03.83 DNF 1:10.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 12:28.00     12:28.00 15:32.00 14:38.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 20:59.00     DNF 25:07.00 20:59.00
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)    China
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 32.36   50.24   DNF 46.77 53.03 32.36 50.92
Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩)    China
Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.07   13.80   17.68 12.07 13.72 15.06 12.62
First round 53 13.15   15.05   14.69 17.62 14.62 15.83 13.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:55.28     1:55.28 2:08.01
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)    China
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 46.37   51.56   46.37 55.76 51.36 47.56 1:03.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 120 8.98   14.73   8.98 13.82 31.93 17.63 12.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 24.91     24.91 39.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.50   10.15   9.14 9.56 11.93 7.50 11.75
Skewb Combined First round 66 35.59     DNF 35.59
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.66   11.70   12.78 11.18 13.19 10.66 11.14
First round 15 10.31   10.93   11.19 14.44 10.31 10.46 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 3.62   5.46   6.55 3.62 3.88 5.96 DNF
Combined First round 41 3.26   5.81   7.45 3.26 4.56 5.43 16.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.35   42.53   44.11 41.38 44.86 36.35 42.11
Combined First round 11 38.41   42.03   43.39 41.07 42.28 38.41 42.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:12.08   1:19.40   1:13.67 1:23.29 1:21.23 1:35.03 1:12.08
Combined First round 15 1:19.85   1:26.66   1:30.12 1:19.85 1:26.06 1:29.19 1:24.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.54   17.93   17.59 14.54 17.01 19.19 23.50
Combined First round 8 16.63   17.64   18.20 16.63 17.31 19.95 17.41
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:24.67   1:32.75   1:40.20 1:26.81 1:31.24 1:40.36 1:24.67
Skewb Final 12 6.74   7.44   8.59 6.74 7.59 7.03 7.71
Combined First round 18 4.62   7.70   7.42 7.35 4.62 8.33 8.34
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.96   8.80   9.01 9.96 7.96 8.61 8.77
Second round 1 7.41   8.25   7.76 8.13 8.94 8.87 7.41
First round 3 7.00   9.36   7.00 9.03 10.85 10.40 8.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 1.74   4.27   5.27 5.52 4.16 1.74 3.39
Combined First round 7 2.21   3.87   4.34 3.57 4.07 3.97 2.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.06   13.72   13.41 14.64 13.06 13.10 17.80
Combined First round 1 11.49   13.46   12.32 12.48 11.49 17.69 15.59
Jibo Zhao (赵吉波)    China
Jibo Zhao (赵吉波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 13.45   15.56   13.45 14.97 17.11 17.39 14.61
First round 38 11.02   13.48   11.02 14.46 14.29 12.85 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.49   4.85   4.85 5.10 4.60 4.49 6.85
Combined First round 45 4.79   5.96   6.65 5.12 7.38 6.12 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.32   41.53   47.94 38.30 40.29 37.32 46.01
Combined First round 13 40.14   42.68   40.14 45.59 41.40 41.06 55.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:14.79   1:16.80   1:14.79 1:15.82 1:15.07 1:19.50 1:22.34
Combined First round 7 1:12.39   1:16.34   1:12.39 1:17.96 1:23.37 1:17.23 1:13.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:10.59   2:27.92   2:33.73 2:39.44 2:10.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:19.90   3:26.88   3:19.90 3:40.52 3:20.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 32   35.33   40 34 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.06   24.41   30.70 22.80 22.94 27.48 22.06
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.85   1:21.25   1:31.34 1:22.04 1:18.85 1:20.63 1:21.07
Skewb Final 3 5.87   6.22   6.39 5.87 6.39 5.88 7.88
Combined First round 14 3.16   7.16   22.69 6.28 3.16 7.69 7.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)    China
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.39   12.39   13.15 14.80 11.39 12.61 11.40
First round 34 11.21   13.13   14.14 12.74 11.21 12.51 15.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   27.67   27 29 27
Skewb Final 9 5.43   7.18   9.65 5.60 5.43 DNF 6.30
Combined First round 5 4.46   5.99   4.46 6.10 6.02 5.85 6.86
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.93   10.36   9.93 11.86 10.76 10.26 10.06
Second round 7 8.91   9.74   9.58 10.20 10.85 9.43 8.91
First round 9 8.02   10.12   10.78 10.71 8.02 9.51 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.73   2.00   2.02 5.38 1.73 1.73 2.24
Second round 2 1.50   2.75   DNF 1.64 2.49 1.50 4.13
Combined First round 1 1.66   1.84   2.07 1.79 1.66 3.04 1.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 18.67   24.61   24.90 28.11 20.81 28.74 18.67
Jiewei Yang (杨家威)    China
Jiewei Yang (杨家威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 26.91   40.29   26.91 42.39 DNF 45.41 33.07
Jiexing Zhang (张杰星)    China
Jiexing Zhang (张杰星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 57   59.00   58 62 57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 17.57   DNF   DNF 17.57 DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:00.97     2:15.42 2:00.97
Skewb Combined First round 55 12.61   13.90   13.96 15.11 12.61 12.81 14.93
Jin Tian (田进)    China
Jin Tian (田进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 14.12   16.41   14.83 17.77 14.12 17.69 16.72
First round 78 14.44   16.90   19.44 18.05 16.33 14.44 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.77   5.40   DNF 4.91 4.77 5.07 6.22
Combined First round 38 4.59   5.78   6.88 5.26 4.59 9.93 5.20
Jing Jia (贾婧)    China
Jing Jia (贾婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 104 18.60   22.06   22.59 22.94 26.46 20.66 18.60
First round 104 17.89   19.30   22.44 17.89 20.83 18.43 18.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 16 4.82   6.00   4.82 6.84 6.17 4.98 8.16
Combined First round 28 4.85   8.31   8.88 9.75 7.96 8.08 4.85
Skewb Combined First round 53 6.09   13.34   12.84 14.69 6.09 12.48 15.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Jing Zhao (赵静)    China
Jing Zhao (赵静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 1:20.11   1:47.13   1:20.11 2:24.36 1:21.34 DNF 1:35.68
Jinzheng Li (李金铮)    China
Jinzheng Li (李金铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 21.78   25.63   26.26 25.12 26.41 21.78 25.50
Junjie Ma (马骏杰)    China
Junjie Ma (马骏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 18.53   23.67   22.74 25.97 18.53 27.01 22.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 8.15   9.70   9.93 13.17 8.15 8.39 10.78
Skewb Combined First round 59 8.00   17.55   26.94 11.87 8.00 24.41 16.36
Junnan Gu (顾隽楠)    China
Junnan Gu (顾隽楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 6.97   10.85   11.10 6.97 10.37 11.09 12.38
First round 13 9.44   10.58   14.28 9.44 11.40 10.42 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.82   4.44   3.82 4.37 5.04 3.92 6.47
Combined First round 22 3.89   5.20   4.49 6.18 3.89 4.93 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.00   39.46   47.53 39.16 40.55 38.00 38.68
Combined First round 7 31.90   39.27   31.90 34.84 41.14 43.50 41.83
Skewb Final 11 5.20   7.40   6.56 7.58 8.07 5.20 8.77
Combined First round 10 4.06   6.61   6.59 7.78 4.06 24.39 5.47
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)    China
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 25 6.36   7.87   12.73 8.90 6.91 7.80 6.36
Combined First round 21 5.87   7.42   5.87 7.41 6.55 8.31 10.67
Skewb Final 19 7.96   8.91   8.19 10.51 11.79 8.04 7.96
Combined First round 20 4.04   7.86   9.26 7.85 4.04 6.83 8.90
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.68   9.44   8.68 10.35 8.92 10.81 9.06
Second round 5 8.98   9.71   10.85 10.55 9.54 8.98 9.04
First round 8 7.84   10.11   10.27 9.60 7.84 12.62 10.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.75   25.44   25.29 24.75 26.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:11.93   WR   5:29.84 DNF 4:11.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 1:03     2/2 1:03
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.04   9.34   9.79 8.04 9.55 11.11 8.68
Second round 9 8.32   9.83   9.24 8.32 9.00 11.25 12.69
First round 2 8.07   9.10   9.82 8.07 11.05 8.17 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.48   4.71   5.94 3.87 3.48 7.18 4.32
Second round 11 3.93   4.24   4.07 4.66 3.93 4.26 4.38
Combined First round 6 2.59   3.58   3.92 2.59 3.79 3.62 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.36   36.05   42.65 28.36 38.17 35.31 34.67
Combined First round 1 31.36   33.02   31.36 38.18 35.33 31.49 32.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.99   1:03.08   1:01.78 1:04.04 1:04.75 1:03.42 56.99
Combined First round 1 59.08   1:02.58   1:06.97 1:05.78 59.08 1:00.50 1:01.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:57.66   2:06.95   2:08.61 1:57.66 2:14.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:10.95   3:19.68   3:14.78 3:33.32 3:10.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.32   16.38   13.32 16.28 15.18 17.67 17.73
Combined First round 9 13.68   17.80   16.05 16.14 23.63 21.22 13.68
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.41   1:14.35   1:20.09 1:08.41 1:13.68 1:11.48 1:17.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.26   7.31   9.78 7.51 6.26 6.35 8.08
Kaiming Yao (姚楷明)    China
Kaiming Yao (姚楷明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 18.55   21.91   18.55 20.75 26.84 19.23 25.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 6.58   8.93   8.79 13.62 6.58 9.39 8.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 5.58   11.66   5.58 11.25 10.60 13.14 16.39
Skewb Combined First round 47 4.22   11.37   14.41 9.70 4.22 15.91 10.01
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.89   14.67   12.89 13.84 18.64 13.74 16.44
First round 39 12.46   13.62   12.46 13.09 18.15 14.11 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.69   5.05   5.39 7.26 5.03 4.74 4.69
Combined First round 24 4.48   5.26   4.48 4.59 6.45 5.93 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.34   53.22   55.92 52.23 57.48 51.34 51.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.01   23.16   27.04 20.85 21.60 DNF 19.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 21.85     21.85 22.72
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:10.21     2:17.16 2:10.21
Pyraminx Final 8 4.56   5.72   6.06 4.56 4.90 8.67 6.20
Second round 11 4.93   5.64   6.16 5.59 5.18 7.39 4.93
Combined First round 8 4.73   5.56   6.34 4.73 4.97 5.36 6.90
Skewb Combined First round 21 4.44   7.87   9.31 6.62 4.44 9.94 7.68
Square-1 Combined Final 20 43.82     43.82 45.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 14.96   16.24   16.92 16.87 15.37 14.96 16.47
First round 79 13.36   16.99   13.36 15.01 17.48 18.48 19.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:00.41     1:04.02 1:00.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:06.33     2:08.42 2:06.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 34.13     44.86 34.13
Pyraminx Second round 37 6.08   DNF   8.82 DNF 7.95 DNF 6.08
Combined First round 26 7.43   7.90   7.62 7.43 9.59 8.32 7.77
Skewb Combined First round 48 7.72   12.00   11.96 12.83 DNF 11.22 7.72
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.76   34.81   27.76 32.18 39.26 32.99 47.54
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)    China
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.22   14.58   12.97 16.16 14.62 12.22 16.39
First round 59 14.49   15.63   14.49 15.37 15.68 15.85 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 3.61   5.53   13.93 5.11 5.85 5.63 3.61
Combined First round 37 4.15   5.71   4.15 5.72 5.55 6.32 5.86
Pyraminx Second round 33 7.79   9.89   7.79 11.28 11.09 9.37 9.20
Combined First round 37 8.04   9.51   9.77 10.36 8.40 8.04 14.01
Lei Qiu (邱蕾)    China
Lei Qiu (邱蕾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 19.53   24.71   30.11 22.76 25.92 25.46 19.53
Skewb Final 16 6.33   8.15   7.16 6.33 10.33 9.28 8.01
Combined First round 9 3.44   6.42   7.20 7.64 3.44 10.64 4.41
Lei Zhang (张磊)    China
Lei Zhang (张磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 3.83   9.29   3.83 8.85 11.89 9.31 9.72
Pyraminx Second round 26 5.36   8.15   7.69 11.05 7.09 5.36 9.68
Combined First round 38 7.86   9.64   7.86 8.47 11.52 9.16 11.30
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 18.50   23.97   18.50 25.37 31.76 25.13 21.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 28.33   33.06   37.00 28.33 38.93 31.82 30.35
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 15.87   16.98   17.55 15.87 17.87 16.62 16.77
First round 73 15.02   16.42   16.09 17.11 23.11 16.06 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 6.74   8.17   7.67 10.02 8.27 8.58 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 50.89   1:12.67   50.89 DNF 1:17.81 1:17.63 1:02.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 15.93   DNF   15.93 17.02 DNF DNF 22.55
Square-1 Combined Final 7 23.23   25.57   23.23 24.91 48.83 24.54 27.25
Ling Yan (严铃)    China
Ling Yan (严铃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 18.52   19.68   18.52 20.36 19.94 22.49 18.75
First round 95 17.98   18.49   18.26 18.77 17.98 20.42 18.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 6.60   8.17   9.60 6.86 6.60 19.33 8.06
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.27   7.43   5.27 9.32 7.09 8.73 6.46
Combined First round 23 3.25   7.50   7.98 6.89 7.64 3.25 19.78
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.78   12.11   12.38 11.87 9.78 16.40 12.09
First round 41 11.19   13.67   14.48 12.00 11.19 14.52 14.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.64   5.12   5.25 3.64 5.90 4.76 5.35
Combined First round 30 3.82   5.52   4.32 6.77 5.86 6.38 3.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:00.32   DNF   DNF 3:00.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 28.00   32.65   28.00 35.43 29.99 32.53 35.70
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:15.88   1:23.23   1:18.40 1:31.97 1:28.26 1:15.88 1:23.02
Pyraminx Final 4 3.99   4.98   4.85 4.11 3.99 5.99 6.59
Second round 2 3.00   4.31   3.51 5.79 3.64 3.00 5.87
Combined First round 1 2.70   3.98   2.70 3.81 3.58 5.65 4.54
Skewb Final 15 5.56   7.82   5.56 6.24 9.11 8.12 DNF
Combined First round 12 3.26   6.78   11.28 6.66 3.26 9.94 3.74
Linyang He (何林洋)    China
Linyang He (何林洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 57.27   58.72   58.24 1:07.09 57.27 58.85 59.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:37.28   1:43.35   1:48.87 1:40.45 1:37.28 1:40.72 1:54.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:31.19     3:31.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:44.64   4:52.43   4:58.78 4:44.64 4:53.87
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)    China
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 17.86   21.36   21.77 19.22 23.09 17.86 23.46
Pyraminx Final 11 6.22   6.96   7.00 7.47 6.42 6.22 8.18
Second round 9 4.27   5.59   4.27 6.71 7.31 4.59 5.46
Combined First round 19 4.16   7.29   4.16 7.62 6.95 7.30 7.71
Liuyuan Geng (耿留远)    China
Liuyuan Geng (耿留远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 11.85   15.30   11.85 20.47 13.49 16.16 16.26
First round 54 13.60   15.33   17.72 16.38 13.60 14.94 14.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 16.03   18.00   16.93 18.40 16.03 18.66 26.20
First round 91 16.16   18.21   17.30 20.21 16.16 19.18 18.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 28   31.67   28 31 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 30.46     39.52 30.46
Menghao Zhao (赵梦豪)    China
Menghao Zhao (赵梦豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 18.78   20.91   20.78 19.25 18.78 22.69 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 6.10   8.10   8.98 6.81 8.93 8.56 6.10
Skewb Final 18 7.18   8.73   9.06 7.18 8.00 9.12 9.51
Combined First round 17 4.45   7.38   10.69 7.18 4.45 8.90 6.07
Mengrun Ren (任梦润)    China
Mengrun Ren (任梦润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 192 43.19   DNF   DNF 43.19 51.85 DNF DNF
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)    China
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:09.50     1:09.59 1:09.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:35.24   1:39.66   1:35.24 1:50.08 1:45.73 1:36.53 1:36.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:33.60     3:33.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:00.26     6:00.26
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:33.95   1:37.89   2:41.97 1:36.96 1:34.52 1:42.20 1:33.95
Square-1 Combined Final 17 24.50   39.75   45.31 38.89 35.05 24.50 48.64
Miaoying Feng (冯妙莹)    China
Miaoying Feng (冯妙莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 1:16.26   1:26.43   1:33.00 1:34.15 1:18.96 1:16.26 1:27.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 DNF     DNF DNF
Mingsen Han (韩明森)    China
Mingsen Han (韩明森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 18.93   25.41   30.36 18.93 32.99 21.95 23.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 4.35   6.02   4.35 6.43 13.43 5.94 5.69
Combined First round 61 4.30   6.48   5.67 7.46 6.64 7.12 4.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 12.06   18.71   18.69 17.19 12.06 21.88 20.25
Skewb Combined First round 61 15.39   20.28   30.92 19.54 15.39 22.23 19.08
Mingzhe Li (李明哲)    China
Mingzhe Li (李明哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.68   13.58   14.31 11.68 13.37 14.31 13.06
First round 35 12.64   13.22   12.66 14.22 12.78 12.64 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 2.87   5.16   2.87 6.99 6.09 5.52 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:09.76     1:09.76 1:13.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.32   21.83   19.32 23.85 21.89 20.97 22.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 40.34     40.34 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:14.98     2:19.15 2:14.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 7.93   11.86   14.86 7.93 11.30 9.62 14.67
Mingzhe Yuan (袁明哲)    China
Mingzhe Yuan (袁明哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 13.93   15.51   15.74 14.52 13.93 16.27 17.88
First round 68 14.71   16.09   17.33 14.71 17.26 15.16 15.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:31.00   1:39.77   DNF 1:31.00 1:39.85 1:38.71 1:40.76
Combined First round 17 1:27.28   1:30.10   1:36.80 1:27.62 1:27.28 1:31.66 1:31.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:36.03   4:46.44   4:57.91 4:45.38 4:36.03
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 13.96   17.19   18.56 13.96 DNF 14.31 18.69
First round 86 14.13   17.52   19.36 19.34 14.13 17.14 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.75   5.60   10.51 5.25 4.95 4.75 6.59
Combined First round 13 3.32   4.20   6.39 3.32 4.07 3.99 4.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 34.44     40.44 34.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 8.92   13.02   8.92 13.55 DNF 13.34 12.16
Skewb Combined First round 43 6.69   10.76   15.08 11.38 6.69 7.97 12.93
Mocheng He (何谟丞)    China
Mocheng He (何谟丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 27.29   43.65   27.29 55.92 47.97 48.94 34.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 9.59   12.81   15.97 10.49 15.43 9.59 12.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 28.56     28.56 36.85
Skewb Combined First round 69 40.30     41.44 40.30
Mohan Jia (贾默涵)    China
Mohan Jia (贾默涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 19.89   28.81   19.89 28.87 28.25 29.30 40.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 7.69   8.69   17.09 8.21 9.13 8.73 7.69
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.30   12.55   14.62 10.30 12.22 14.13 11.31
First round 26 11.00   12.49   13.25 13.95 12.30 11.92 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.85   5.15   4.85 5.51 5.49 5.00 4.95
Second round 8 3.07   3.98   4.90 4.19 3.32 4.42 3.07
Combined First round 35 4.34   5.65   7.54 4.34 5.38 6.24 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 41.88   44.00   43.65 43.95 44.40 47.66 41.88
Combined First round 17 39.48   44.47   39.48 39.82 56.19 45.90 47.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:22.27   1:27.87   1:28.11 1:26.60 1:28.90 1:34.57 1:22.27
Combined First round 14 1:22.29   1:25.87   1:22.29 1:25.98 1:28.57 1:23.61 1:28.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:21.73   2:25.35   2:21.73 2:26.72 2:27.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:27.18   DNF   DNF 4:27.18 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 29   33.67   29 41 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 19.88   21.23   23.03 22.60 19.88 20.58 20.52
Combined First round 14 17.07   19.19   17.15 17.07 19.62 20.81 24.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 55.44   1:01.34   57.92 1:10.66 55.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.39   10.75   10.78 10.47 DNF 11.00 10.39
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:20.02   1:41.31   1:45.29 1:41.99 1:37.02 1:44.92 1:20.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 6.92   10.50   11.99 12.97 9.40 6.92 10.12
Skewb Final 4 4.53   6.35   4.53 4.83 6.91 8.37 7.32
Combined First round 7 4.97   6.15   6.04 7.65 4.97 5.17 7.25
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.26   32.21   43.22 25.26 27.79 25.63 52.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 19:07     2/3 19:07
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.33   9.97   10.12 11.37 7.33 10.66 9.14
Second round 2 7.67   8.49   13.31 8.34 8.78 8.36 7.67
First round 1 7.45   8.25   7.45 8.89 8.85 7.80 8.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.29   4.49   3.80 3.58 3.29 6.10 7.75
Second round 9 3.00   4.19   4.43 3.00 4.29 3.85 4.48
Combined First round 9 2.87   3.91   3.62 4.39 3.82 2.87 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.03   39.90   40.22 35.03 37.68 42.53 41.79
Combined First round 15 40.36   43.85   45.50 42.89 43.17 40.36 45.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:19.11   1:24.62   1:21.17 1:19.11 1:32.23 1:24.51 1:28.19
Combined First round 13 1:16.36   1:23.16   1:31.43 1:26.81 1:22.26 1:20.41 1:16.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:49.18   3:05.49   3:08.02 3:19.27 2:49.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.22   17.20   13.22 18.03 17.84 18.23 15.72
Combined First round 2 13.51   14.17   15.03 13.63 13.51 13.86 16.75
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:22.95   1:39.48   1:41.10 1:48.19 DNF 1:22.95 1:29.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.24   6.54   6.56 6.35 6.72 6.24 10.25
Muyu Feng (冯牧雨)    China
Muyu Feng (冯牧雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.44   11.53   10.53 12.56 11.52 10.44 12.54
First round 33 11.87   12.93   12.88 11.87 12.29 13.63 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 4.93   6.94   7.70 5.97 7.14 4.93 19.20
Combined First round 66 5.33   6.67   5.38 6.50 13.07 8.12 5.33
Pai Zhang (张派)    China
Pai Zhang (张派)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 49.33   58.70   DNF 49.33 57.20 1:04.27 54.64
Pei Yang (杨沛)    China
Pei Yang (杨沛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 9.02   11.98   DNF 9.08 9.02 13.78 13.09
Skewb Combined First round 26 3.73   8.49   7.70 12.81 3.73 7.83 9.95
Peican He (何沛灿)    China
Peican He (何沛灿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 28.93   33.57   32.78 28.93 31.03 DNF 36.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 5.09   9.04   10.32 5.09 DNF 9.06 7.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 15.17   16.62   15.17 15.18 18.02 16.65 20.19
Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程)    China
Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.70   10.72   10.51 12.03 11.62 9.70 10.04
First round 12 9.17   10.58   9.17 13.92 9.72 12.37 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.01   4.78   4.06 5.02 3.01 5.27 7.29
Second round 7 3.35   3.85   4.34 3.35 4.47 3.79 3.42
Combined First round 10 2.40   4.04   2.40 4.15 6.00 3.16 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 37.55   43.69   48.68 37.55 44.27 41.29 45.51
Combined First round 10 39.23   40.67   40.59 41.80 39.62 44.09 39.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.35   18.68   19.28 15.35 17.05 19.70 20.72
Qi Wang (王琪)    China
Qi Wang (王琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 23.07   27.96   30.68 26.16 40.78 27.04 23.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 17.67   20.84   17.67 18.26 24.48 19.77 26.67
Qiang Ma (马强)    China
Qiang Ma (马强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 105 10.56   DNF   14.11 12.38 DNF DNF 10.56
First round 42 12.38   13.73   14.44 13.80 16.23 12.96 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.69   5.14   8.80 5.16 4.77 4.69 5.48
Megaminx Combined Final 33 1:19.38   DNF   DNF 1:19.38 1:30.28 DNF 1:20.23
Qimeng Huang (黄琦梦)    China
Qimeng Huang (黄琦梦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 17.87   19.34   19.12 17.87 18.26 21.48 20.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 6.29   8.12   8.65 7.58 8.72 8.14 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:31.06     DNF 1:31.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 12.21   DNF   12.21 15.50 DNF DNF 13.60
Skewb Combined First round 44 5.72   10.86   9.73 14.94 5.72 10.11 12.75
Qing Zhao (赵庆)    China
Qing Zhao (赵庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:29.10   1:44.22   1:45.54 1:37.07 1:50.06 1:29.10 1:50.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:33.83     4:33.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:51.64   4:59.29   4:53.62 5:12.62 4:51.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 11.32   DNF   DNF 13.21 12.27 DNF 11.32
Megaminx Combined Final 31 1:51.92   1:56.37   1:55.71 1:51.92 1:59.20 2:09.12 1:54.19
Qinglu Shi (石卿禄)    China
Qinglu Shi (石卿禄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 15.13   23.36   15.13 22.06 27.12 24.07 23.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 6.63   8.08   6.90 6.63 9.44 8.93 8.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 9.69   14.45   9.69 11.47 13.96 17.92 19.07
Skewb Combined First round 34 6.15   9.26   10.14 18.06 6.15 10.45 7.19
Qiwen Yang (杨启文)    China
Qiwen Yang (杨启文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 15.45   21.52   15.45 19.50 23.45 22.74 22.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 5.35   6.38   5.82 6.66 5.35 10.70 6.66
Combined First round 68 5.37   6.71   5.39 7.52 5.37 7.23 8.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 26.89   30.55   28.28 32.35 26.89 35.91 31.01
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)    China
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.34   12.94   15.44 13.77 12.97 11.34 12.09
First round 36 12.11   13.37   13.58 13.65 13.27 12.11 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 4.35   6.98   10.68 5.86 4.35 10.19 4.90
Combined First round 32 3.25   5.59   5.26 7.11 13.03 4.41 3.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.55   26.89   29.07 24.72 29.24 26.88 24.55
Pyraminx Final 5 3.27   5.04   3.90 5.69 3.27 7.44 5.52
Second round 1 2.49   3.12   3.16 2.72 3.49 3.65 2.49
Combined First round 6 3.13   5.02   5.58 3.13 4.77 5.46 4.82
Rui Liu (刘锐)    China
Rui Liu (刘锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 12 5.19   7.01   7.32 7.88 5.19 6.74 6.96
Second round 10 4.55   5.59   6.01 4.55 5.11 5.65 10.10
Combined First round 14 5.89   6.49   6.46 15.14 6.30 5.89 6.72
Skewb Combined First round 30 3.28   8.78   8.62 10.13 3.28 7.60 10.39
Ruining Wang (王睿宁)    China
Ruining Wang (王睿宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 15.08   17.16   15.76 18.73 20.83 16.98 15.08
First round 85 14.99   17.47   18.35 16.70 DNF 17.35 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 69 5.73   8.06   5.73 6.90 DNF 9.13 8.14
Combined First round 31 3.08   5.56   3.08 5.52 5.24 DNF 5.91
Skewb Combined First round 54 4.87   13.81   15.19 14.88 4.87 11.36 19.56
Runlin Lü (吕润林)    China
Runlin Lü (吕润林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 19.54   21.22   19.54 22.29 22.71 21.46 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 6.89   8.57   7.28 DNF 8.20 10.23 6.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 8.97   10.76   14.20 9.98 8.97 10.65 11.66
Skewb Combined First round 42 6.82   10.63   10.14 19.96 6.82 10.22 11.54