Xiamen Autumn 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-15  China, Xiamen, Fujian Xiamen Autumn 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.45  Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 9.54  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.02  Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 3.29  Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.59
 4x4x4 Cube  Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 38.94  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 39.53  Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 41.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 27.62  Xin Shi (石欣) 33.38  Xin Tang (唐薪) 36.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 17.77  Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 17.87  Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 18.40
 Megaminx  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 52.16  Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 57.02  Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 1:04.72
 Pyraminx  Lin Lai (赖林) 4.25  Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 4.59  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.65
 Skewb  Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 3.63  Daoming Ye (叶道明) 5.34  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 5.51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.41   8.13    China 7.41 8.23 9.58 8.34 7.82
2 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 8.23   9.17    China 12.45 8.23 8.47 9.81 9.23
3 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 8.85   9.80    China 10.17 8.85 8.92 11.00 10.30
4 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 8.36   10.41    China 10.22 9.84 12.54 11.16 8.36
5 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 8.62   10.69    China 10.56 8.62 13.75 8.80 12.71
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.20   11.24    China 11.82 12.53 9.38 8.20 13.19
7 Zunyi Huang (黄遵义) 9.77   11.66    China 9.77 12.78 11.00 14.42 11.21
8 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 11.02   11.74    China 14.58 11.75 11.29 12.19 11.02
9 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 9.91   12.00    China 11.68 10.67 13.66 15.11 9.91
10 Youjian Gong (龚友建) 11.39   12.42    China 11.84 11.39 12.76 14.00 12.65
11 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 10.23   12.45    China 14.88 13.90 10.48 12.96 10.23
12 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 11.10   12.61    China 11.76 15.15 11.10 14.38 11.70
13 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 11.67   12.64    China 13.46 12.01 11.67 19.68 12.46
14 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 10.89   12.86    China 15.12 12.70 12.53 13.35 10.89
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.56   12.88    China 10.56 14.11 10.84 13.70 14.90
16 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 10.67   13.35    China 10.67 12.35 15.21 13.69 14.00
17 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 11.34   13.50    China 14.75 12.27 13.49 11.34 17.50
18 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 11.66   13.82    China 14.31 14.13 13.02 18.07 11.66
19 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 11.22   13.83    China 20.07 13.73 12.44 11.22 15.31
20 Lin Lai (赖林) 12.36   13.91    China 13.09 12.36 15.41 14.95 13.68
21 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.24   14.02    China 14.20 13.50 14.36 15.17 11.24
22 Hongye Lin (林泓晔) 13.05   14.34    China 15.01 14.00 17.38 13.05 14.01
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.57   14.40    China 13.65 16.91 12.64 22.26 12.57
24 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 13.48   14.41    China 18.49 13.54 13.48 15.85 13.83
25 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 12.55   14.62    China 15.07 14.89 12.55 13.91 17.73
26 Jing Guo (郭靖) 13.20   14.81    China 14.46 15.42 14.55 13.20 17.26
27 Nan Chen (陈楠) 12.88   14.84    China 18.17 13.91 15.73 12.88 14.89
28 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 12.83   15.20    China 15.80 17.27 12.83 13.49 16.32
29 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 11.57   15.37    China 15.00 16.68 16.99 11.57 14.44
30 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 12.79   15.59    China 19.29 15.03 14.55 17.18 12.79
31 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.95   15.68    China 18.69 15.99 14.29 16.77 12.95
32 Yining Liu (刘译柠) 14.00   15.75    China 14.00 17.43 DNF 14.44 15.38
33 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 13.45   15.82    China 15.52 15.69 13.45 16.69 16.25
34 Yi Fu (傅逸) 14.47   15.82    China 14.47 15.63 16.25 16.99 15.58
35 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 13.81   16.09    China 16.61 13.81 16.95 23.27 14.70
36 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 13.58   16.18    China 17.36 13.58 17.44 15.21 15.97
37 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.79   16.38    China 31.24 17.68 13.32 12.79 18.13
38 Jieying Wang (王杰颖) 13.89   16.49    China 16.35 18.39 13.89 17.41 15.70
39 Xuyubo Hu (胡徐宇博) 13.81   16.99    China 17.03 16.20 21.20 17.74 13.81
40 Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿) 14.76   17.12    China 21.71 16.93 14.76 17.19 17.25
41 Yu Lin (林昱) 15.51   17.64    China 17.30 15.51 16.63 DNF 18.98
42 Zehua Guo (郭泽华) 17.47   17.99    China 17.50 17.47 19.91 18.68 17.80
43 Ganlin Cai (蔡甘霖) 13.82   18.13    China 19.53 16.50 19.40 18.49 13.82
44 Tongxiong Mao (茅同雄) 14.59   18.17    China 16.61 14.59 19.74 18.76 19.13
45 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 16.29   18.24    China 19.46 22.16 16.65 16.29 18.61
46 Heyang Cai (蔡和杨) 16.04   18.42    China 17.81 18.18 19.28 20.03 16.04
47 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 16.98   18.67    China 22.51 16.98 17.66 18.87 19.49
48 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 16.06   18.74    China 22.26 17.26 16.06 23.33 16.71
49 Zhiyang Lin (林之洋) 15.14   18.94    China 19.68 19.14 15.14 18.00 20.30
50 Mingye Li (李明烨) 13.93   19.17    China 41.01 13.93 19.56 22.14 15.80
51 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 15.86   19.19    China 15.86 16.12 22.33 20.94 20.51
52 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 17.62   19.75    China 20.85 DNF 18.07 20.32 17.62
53 Juntao Lin (林俊涛) 18.60   19.83    China 18.60 19.12 19.61 20.75 21.86
54 Bojun Chen (陈柏钧) 15.11   19.91    China 15.11 19.56 20.66 20.32 19.84
55 Hualong Wu (吴华龙) 13.94   20.02    China 24.14 19.10 18.51 13.94 22.44
56 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 16.97   20.13    China 18.99 23.38 22.46 18.93 16.97
57 Rui Qin (秦睿) 17.52   20.27    China 17.52 18.86 23.20 30.43 18.75
58 Yueqi Wu (吴月琪) 14.15   20.42    China 14.15 22.26 22.56 21.15 17.85
59 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 18.79   20.48    China 21.63 18.79 21.83 20.86 18.96
60 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 19.71   20.60    China 19.71 20.61 22.63 19.95 21.24
61 Yaoyang Wu (吴耀阳) 18.76   21.44    China DNF 19.28 23.89 21.14 18.76
62 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 18.98   21.55    China 22.33 20.14 22.17 24.65 18.98
63 Kunlei Xu (许坤垒) 20.21   21.57    China 22.31 21.21 20.21 21.20 44.56
64 Jing Jia (贾婧) 17.21   21.60    China 21.36 24.80 17.21 18.65 27.18
65 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 19.08   21.71    China 24.52 19.90 20.70 26.08 19.08
66 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 18.38   22.83    China 23.63 24.06 33.82 20.80 18.38
67 Haokai Su (苏浩凯) 20.23   23.18    China 24.78 22.68 22.08 25.74 20.23
68 Xu Tang (唐旭) 18.41   23.52    China 27.53 19.36 18.41 23.67 31.19
69 Ye Liu (刘烨) 20.01   23.61    China 23.40 20.01 22.96 25.77 24.47
70 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 18.88   24.13    China 26.26 22.66 18.88 DNF 23.48
71 Jiasheng Cheng (程嘉圣) 21.38   24.40    China 25.01 21.38 23.70 25.43 24.49
72 Jialei Lin (林嘉磊) 23.07   24.57    China 24.56 DNF 24.48 23.07 24.66
73 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 21.85   24.85    China 25.10 DNF 22.65 26.80 21.85
74 Yuchen Huang (黄宇琛) 20.53   25.66    China 24.15 22.38 DNF 20.53 30.45
75 Yuesheng Li (李悦生) 22.03   26.91    China 28.14 DNF 29.93 22.03 22.66
76 Lin Fang (方遴) 22.09   27.21    China 26.54 22.09 32.32 29.34 25.74
77 Zhaolong Zeng (曾昭龙) 26.05   28.11    China 27.12 30.69 26.05 26.53 40.24
78 Fang Lin (林方) 22.14   29.18    China 35.13 25.22 27.19 22.14 DNF
79 Kaiqi Lin (林楷棋) 26.26   29.41    China 27.94 27.22 26.26 33.06 42.54
80 Zikuan Yang (杨子宽) 21.68   31.27    China 34.91 21.68 31.79 27.10 41.45
81 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 26.27   31.47    China 34.43 32.57 29.42 32.42 26.27
82 Muchao Xu (许木超) 22.27   32.70    China 31.11 DNF 36.29 22.27 30.70
83 Yu Zheng (郑裕) 30.09   36.35    China 34.28 30.09 54.44 34.13 40.65
84 Yuhan Chen (陈宇涵) 29.59   37.61    China 29.59 40.74 36.78 35.31 41.81
85 Yuxiang Li (李宇翔) 26.70   38.83    China 41.46 26.70 33.76 41.28 48.73
86 Quan Zhou (周泉) 34.44   39.79    China 40.06 34.44 43.05 36.26 44.20
87 Xingjian Liu (刘行健) 39.34   40.95    China 41.24 58.45 41.32 40.28 39.34
88 Erqi Tu (涂铒祺) 35.92   41.89    China 40.80 38.78 35.92 47.18 46.09
89 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 35.18   42.40    China 35.18 48.72 46.47 44.42 36.31
90 Yicong Wu (吴艺聪) 39.22   47.42    China 59.62 40.12 1:00.60 42.53 39.22
91 Yunzhong Ren (任允中) 54.63   1:03.48    China DNF 1:07.22 58.94 1:04.29 54.63
92 Zhengbiao Xie (谢政标) 53.32   1:05.73    China 1:33.25 53.32 1:06.00 1:04.12 1:07.06
93 Jiale Wu (吴佳乐) 47.72   1:06.28    China 1:12.25 DNF 1:02.60 1:03.98 47.72
94 Xiangxiang Zhang (张湘湘) 58.52   1:12.76    China DNF 1:15.08 1:11.48 58.52 1:11.73
95 Yinxiang Bai (白银翔) 1:09.50   1:23.99    China 1:17.13 1:57.72 1:09.50 1:20.62 1:34.21
96 Meng Wang (王萌) 1:23.32   1:34.13    China 2:04.74 1:23.32 1:25.13 1:34.13 1:43.14
97 Kaiyuan Guo (郭铠源) 1:06.29   1:34.38    China 1:44.64 DNF 1:06.29 1:17.01 1:41.48
98 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 22.62   DNF    China 24.59 DNF DNF 22.62 23.47
99 Hongbin Chen (陈鈜彬) 44.89   DNF    China 54.85 DNF DNF 49.02 44.89
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.93   7.66    China 7.80 9.38 6.93 7.48 7.69
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.89   9.23    China 9.39 8.89 9.33 8.97 10.25
3 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 7.85   9.37    China 9.29 7.85 24.83 8.83 9.99
4 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 9.06   9.55    China 10.54 9.99 9.36 9.30 9.06
5 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 9.69   10.68    China 10.23 13.92 10.84 9.69 10.97
6 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 7.43   10.94    China 12.29 13.08 7.43 9.33 11.19
7 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 10.32   11.38    China 12.54 10.49 14.90 11.11 10.32
8 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 10.46   11.45    China 12.33 10.46 10.77 26.69 11.25
9 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 10.80   11.46    China 10.80 12.98 11.98 11.39 11.00
10 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 10.25   12.01    China 11.64 11.37 13.02 10.25 19.51
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 9.98   12.22    China 12.47 12.61 11.94 9.98 12.26
12 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 11.47   12.61    China 11.47 12.63 12.62 16.80 12.59
13 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.41   12.63    China 12.93 12.03 11.41 13.34 12.92
14 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 11.69   12.90    China 14.08 16.22 11.72 11.69 12.89
15 Lin Lai (赖林) 11.06   13.34    China 11.06 15.00 12.71 13.07 14.24
16 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.06   13.58    China 12.19 12.06 13.58 15.11 14.98
17 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 10.74   13.62    China 10.74 14.23 12.72 15.00 13.90
18 Zunyi Huang (黄遵义) 12.16   13.98    China 12.16 13.19 15.97 12.86 15.89
19 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 13.14   14.02    China 13.17 16.01 13.14 15.59 13.29
20 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 11.89   14.12    China 14.62 11.89 18.14 13.58 14.17
21 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 12.20   14.12    China 14.83 14.11 12.20 15.18 13.43
22 Hongye Lin (林泓晔) 11.34   14.13    China 14.30 11.34 16.41 15.19 12.90
23 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 13.69   14.30    China 13.69 15.08 14.42 14.28 14.21
24 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 11.20   14.32    China 14.16 DNF 11.20 12.28 16.51
25 Youjian Gong (龚友建) 11.23   14.67    China 17.95 11.23 17.54 14.78 11.70
26 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 12.04   14.74    China 13.20 16.46 16.44 14.59 12.04
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.27   14.89    China 11.27 12.73 16.22 15.71 17.52
28 Yining Liu (刘译柠) 13.47   15.25    China 13.89 18.59 13.47 14.73 17.14
29 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.89   15.57    China 12.89 13.56 17.68 16.37 16.79
30 Jieying Wang (王杰颖) 11.66   15.65    China 17.23 16.64 19.38 11.66 13.07
31 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 14.67   16.45    China 17.65 14.67 15.95 19.84 15.76
32 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 12.94   16.80    China 17.21 16.13 24.61 12.94 17.05
33 Yu Lin (林昱) 16.48   17.66    China 16.48 DNF 17.32 17.80 17.85
34 Jing Guo (郭靖) 13.46   17.72    China 18.00 19.05 19.91 13.46 16.11
35 Yi Fu (傅逸) 15.18   17.84    China 17.63 18.61 31.92 15.18 17.27
36 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 17.57   19.15    China 19.38 19.43 19.77 17.57 18.64
37 Xuyubo Hu (胡徐宇博) 16.46   20.05    China 16.46 19.87 24.46 19.17 21.10
38 Nan Chen (陈楠) 14.58   21.03    China DNF 20.87 24.00 18.22 14.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.06   9.45    China 6.06 9.18 9.65 9.98 9.52
2 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 8.27   9.54    China 10.26 10.97 9.06 8.27 9.29
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.60   9.79    China 10.01 10.72 9.22 8.60 10.13
4 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 8.60   9.82    China 10.61 8.60 9.38 9.47 10.85
5 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 9.26   11.01    China 11.38 13.49 12.23 9.26 9.43
6 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 10.08   11.49    China 11.67 11.14 11.66 13.08 10.08
7 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 10.23   11.65    China 10.23 11.89 11.33 11.72 13.09
8 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 10.54   12.21    China 10.54 11.70 14.16 11.92 13.01
9 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 8.27   12.53    China 12.35 13.71 11.52 15.04 8.27
10 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.95   12.83    China 13.22 14.48 11.52 10.95 13.76
11 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 12.21   12.87    China 16.13 12.21 12.28 12.34 13.98
12 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 11.78   12.90    China 12.60 13.02 13.08 11.78 13.34
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.48   2.06    China 1.48 1.63 3.72 2.90 1.64
2 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.08   4.15    China 4.50 3.50 4.45 3.08 5.47
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.74   4.58    China 4.76 5.37 4.03 4.94 3.74
4 Lin Lai (赖林) 3.69   4.63    China 4.56 5.97 3.69 4.28 5.05
5 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 3.80   4.75    China 3.80 5.90 4.50 5.53 4.21
6 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.48   4.97    China 5.20 5.46 6.82 2.48 4.26
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.13   5.19    China 5.27 4.82 8.27 5.49 4.13
8 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.41   5.25    China 4.41 4.83 5.16 5.84 5.75
9 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.39   5.27    China 4.89 6.19 9.14 4.72 3.39
10 Heyang Cai (蔡和杨) 4.82   5.28    China 6.02 4.82 7.92 4.93 4.90
11 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 4.05   5.38    China 6.86 6.73 4.98 4.05 4.43
12 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 3.84   5.48    China 3.84 4.77 6.74 6.52 5.16
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 3.85   5.49    China 4.81 7.68 3.85 6.09 5.56
14 Nan Chen (陈楠) 3.52   5.51    China 6.03 3.52 DNF 5.01 5.50
15 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 5.13   5.60    China 5.51 8.06 5.21 6.09 5.13
16 Hongye Lin (林泓晔) 3.56   5.62    China 3.56 8.89 8.09 3.66 5.10
17 Yifei Chen (陈奕霏) 3.13   5.68    China 3.13 5.74 3.92 7.83 7.39
18 Xuyubo Hu (胡徐宇博) 5.01   5.80    China 6.24 8.72 5.05 5.01 6.10
19 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 3.99   5.84    China 6.87 6.99 3.99 4.30 6.35
20 Yi Fu (傅逸) 4.83   5.93    China 7.79 6.57 5.67 4.83 5.56
21 Zunyi Huang (黄遵义) 5.07   5.99    China 6.18 7.37 6.34 5.45 5.07
22 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 3.99   6.01    China 4.95 5.21 8.92 7.88 3.99
23 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 5.13   6.01    China 5.14 9.58 5.13 5.26 7.63
24 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 4.36   6.02    China 6.20 6.66 4.36 6.83 5.19
25 Guihua Xu (许桂华) 5.25   6.12    China 6.53 5.84 7.73 6.00 5.25
26 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 4.49   6.17    China 6.26 6.05 4.49 8.55 6.19
27 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 5.25   6.22    China 6.85 6.26 5.56 5.25 8.25
28 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 5.10   6.34    China 6.00 5.10 7.34 8.27 5.68
29 Yuchen Huang (黄宇琛) 4.13   6.52    China 6.83 6.87 4.13 6.93 5.86
30 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 5.44   6.53    China 6.43 6.10 7.07 9.01 5.44
31 Yaoyang Wu (吴耀阳) 6.14   6.55    China 6.63 6.86 6.62 6.14 6.41
32 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 4.46   6.57    China 7.51 5.99 4.46 6.95 6.77
33 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 5.46   6.62    China 7.94 6.45 6.85 6.56 5.46
34 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 6.36   6.84    China 6.36 10.13 6.60 7.48 6.43
35 Mingye Li (李明烨) 5.39   6.88    China 7.18 7.39 5.39 6.69 6.77
36 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 6.03   6.97    China 7.61 6.80 6.49 6.03 9.77
37 Xu Tang (唐旭) 5.71   6.99    China 5.71 7.36 6.83 15.76 6.78
38 Jing Guo (郭靖) 4.55   7.04    China 6.31 DNF 8.38 6.43 4.55
39 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 5.52   7.06    China 6.83 7.96 8.19 5.52 6.38
40 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 6.04   7.09    China 8.49 8.01 6.04 6.73 6.52
41 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.78   7.11    China 6.01 8.63 7.83 5.78 7.50
42 Yining Liu (刘译柠) 6.41   7.12    China 7.87 DNF 6.58 6.41 6.90
43 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 5.33   7.15    China 9.21 6.70 10.03 5.53 5.33
44 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 6.87   7.17    China 6.87 7.20 7.29 7.68 7.02
45 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 5.81   7.29    China 5.81 9.02 9.76 6.11 6.73
46 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.88   7.36    China 7.91 8.52 5.65 4.88 9.24
47 Ye Liu (刘烨) 5.97   7.56    China 7.54 6.57 10.16 5.97 8.58
48 Xingjian Liu (刘行健) 7.24   7.62    China 7.24 11.16 8.21 7.25 7.39
49 Juntao Lin (林俊涛) 6.24   7.64    China 6.24 9.02 9.29 6.89 7.00
50 Youjian Gong (龚友建) 6.38   7.64    China 8.60 7.13 6.38 7.18 DNF
51 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 5.62   7.66    China 9.01 8.14 8.12 6.71 5.62
52 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 6.28   7.95    China 8.36 8.70 6.28 7.78 7.70
53 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 5.75   8.07    China 7.95 7.84 8.42 5.75 12.02
54 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 6.91   8.08    China 7.38 11.50 7.90 6.91 8.95
55 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 5.94   8.09    China 7.07 5.94 6.52 14.96 10.69
56 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.12   8.58    China 5.12 8.55 11.03 10.25 6.93
57 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 6.04   9.25    China 6.04 9.51 7.95 10.28 12.07
58 Bojun Chen (陈柏钧) 9.01   9.60    China 9.01 23.05 9.08 9.63 10.09
59 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 8.33   9.67    China 8.33 8.49 11.19 9.34 23.52
60 Jiaye Liu (刘嘉烨) 5.21   9.81    China 8.89 5.21 10.45 10.59 10.08
61 Kunlei Xu (许坤垒) 8.84   9.89    China 9.96 8.84 10.25 12.20 9.45
62 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 6.04   10.08    China 10.07 11.54 6.04 12.53 8.63
63 Zikuan Yang (杨子宽) 6.17   10.08    China 6.37 DNF 8.16 6.17 15.72
64 Kaiqi Lin (林楷棋) 9.27   10.13    China 13.98 9.31 10.13 10.95 9.27
65 Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿) 7.84   10.33    China 12.12 12.36 9.43 7.84 9.43
66 Erqi Tu (涂铒祺) 9.93   11.99    China 12.81 10.78 9.93 14.96 12.38
67 Jiale Wu (吴佳乐) 13.11   15.34    China 17.03 26.17 14.24 14.75 13.11
68 Yicong Wu (吴艺聪) 14.56   15.60    China 24.58 14.63 14.56 16.09 16.08
69 Yinxiang Bai (白银翔) 10.27   19.40    China 10.27 18.55 19.83 DNF 19.83
70 Zhengbiao Xie (谢政标) 17.33   22.83    China 17.77 DNF 28.57 17.33 22.14
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.32   1.60   AsR  China 1.53 1.52 1.75 1.32 2.36
2 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.60   3.09    China 3.25 2.60 2.99 3.03 8.65
3 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 2.84   3.73    China 4.77 4.12 2.98 2.84 4.10
4 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 2.59   3.78    China 3.97 4.61 3.12 2.59 4.26
5 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 3.01   3.88    China 4.12 5.84 4.29 3.22 3.01
6 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 2.51   3.91    China 4.72 4.04 2.51 2.98 4.71
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2.25   4.50    China 3.08 5.44 5.03 2.25 5.39
8 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 3.66   4.51    China 3.66 4.84 4.51 5.71 4.17
9 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.22   4.53    China 4.22 5.16 5.11 4.25 4.23
10 Lin Lai (赖林) 3.73   4.54    China 5.47 4.63 4.41 3.73 4.59
11 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 4.36   4.70    China 4.70 4.84 4.84 4.36 4.56
12 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 4.47   4.71    China 4.49 4.99 4.86 4.77 4.47
13 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.11   4.74    China 4.51 4.52 5.20 4.11 DNF
14 Xin Shi (石欣) 3.02   4.80    China 11.78 4.62 5.21 3.02 4.57
15 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 4.33   4.85    China 4.33 5.29 4.71 4.56 6.19
16 Zunyi Huang (黄遵义) 4.01   4.89    China 5.65 4.88 4.86 4.01 4.94
17 Mingye Li (李明烨) 3.55   4.98    China 4.99 5.32 4.62 6.84 3.55
18 Yi Fu (傅逸) 3.90   5.11    China 3.90 5.77 3.90 5.70 5.73
19 Yuchen Huang (黄宇琛) 3.14   5.21    China 5.87 5.01 4.75 3.14 DNF
20 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 4.49   5.31    China 5.99 DNF 4.90 4.49 5.05
21 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3.88   5.46    China 4.75 5.79 5.85 3.88 6.56
22 Nan Chen (陈楠) 4.41   5.50    China 4.41 5.34 5.55 5.61 7.35
23 Hongye Lin (林泓晔) 5.51   5.67    China 7.06 5.67 5.51 5.63 5.70
24 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 3.24   5.85    China 6.00 6.39 5.51 3.24 6.03
25 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 4.22   5.98    China 7.56 5.34 8.65 5.03 4.22
26 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 4.31   6.04    China 4.31 5.89 5.94 6.29 8.16
27 Xu Tang (唐旭) 4.82   6.07    China DNF 4.99 7.92 4.82 5.31
28 Heyang Cai (蔡和杨) 4.53   6.29    China 7.42 4.53 7.10 5.59 6.19
29 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 5.11   6.67    China 5.11 6.14 6.44 DNF 7.44
30 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 4.27   6.78    China 6.11 4.27 4.59 DNF 9.65
31 Xuyubo Hu (胡徐宇博) 5.69   7.59    China 5.69 7.11 17.85 8.03 7.62
32 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 5.59   8.42    China 5.59 11.56 6.74 10.04 8.48
33 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 6.56   DNF    China 6.56 12.77 15.24 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.48   2.02    China 2.54 1.48 1.64 6.28 1.87
2 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.00   3.29    China 2.84 4.37 2.00 3.78 3.25
3 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.22   3.59    China 3.92 3.22 3.31 4.37 3.54
4 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 2.97   3.95    China 5.29 2.97 3.38 4.14 4.33
5 Lin Lai (赖林) 3.69   4.16    China 5.12 3.69 4.23 4.19 4.05
6 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 3.83   4.28    China 3.83 5.33 4.83 3.84 4.18
7 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 4.05   4.74    China 6.31 4.14 4.05 5.27 4.81
8 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.14   4.80    China 4.14 4.60 4.99 4.96 4.85
9 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 4.13   5.19    China 4.13 4.84 4.77 8.55 5.96
10 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 4.69   5.23    China 6.25 4.69 5.27 4.84 5.57
11 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.50   5.69    China 8.02 DNF 3.50 4.63 4.41
12 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.81   5.76    China 6.84 3.81 7.16 5.67 4.77
13 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 5.29   5.91    China 5.71 5.50 5.29 6.52 8.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 35.50   38.94    China 35.50 40.44 37.77 43.86 38.61
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 30.38   39.53    China 41.48 36.10 41.00 43.96 30.38
3 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 38.25   41.67    China 38.25 41.18 41.62 42.22 47.14
4 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 43.34   46.53    China 45.58 51.91 43.34 48.45 45.56
5 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 45.20   47.27    China 49.50 48.18 45.76 47.88 45.20
6 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 45.43   49.74    China 48.84 57.04 45.43 46.39 53.99
7 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 38.96   50.02    China 55.42 52.90 38.96 53.77 43.38
8 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 44.40   50.28    China 53.19 51.02 44.40 DNF 46.63
9 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 46.30   50.41    China 50.24 48.88 46.30 52.11 1:15.14
10 Lin Lai (赖林) 48.27   51.13    China 51.15 53.76 48.48 48.27 1:06.89
11 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 44.49   51.42    China 44.76 55.02 44.49 DNF 54.47
12 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 45.50   51.47    China 51.61 50.10 54.98 52.71 45.50
13 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 48.67   51.82    China 54.19 50.40 51.69 53.36 48.67
14 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 45.29   52.46    China 51.47 45.29 53.91 54.45 52.01
15 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 49.17   55.22    China 1:02.86 55.72 56.70 49.17 53.25
16 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 51.06   55.25    China 54.39 51.06 56.01 1:16.60 55.34
17 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 52.91   55.68    China DNF 55.84 52.91 56.81 54.39
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 41.74   56.21    China 1:11.78 52.39 1:12.22 44.46 41.74
19 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 53.74   56.78    China 58.23 56.93 53.74 55.19 1:17.04
20 Zunyi Huang (黄遵义) 47.67   56.96    China 1:01.20 49.55 47.67 1:00.12 DNF
21 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 51.49   58.29    China 1:08.77 58.28 1:01.32 55.27 51.49
22 Jing Guo (郭靖) 54.85   59.19    China 54.85 1:09.37 1:01.15 58.74 57.68
23 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 50.60   59.38    China 1:00.85 55.39 DNF 1:01.91 50.60
24 Yi Fu (傅逸) 52.76   59.72    China 1:00.21 1:02.77 1:13.86 52.76 56.18
25 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 53.79   1:00.40    China 1:01.45 1:01.63 58.13 1:12.42 53.79
26 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 57.09   1:02.15    China 1:05.36 1:01.94 59.16 57.09 DNF
27 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 51.01   1:02.96    China 1:08.76 51.01 59.08 1:03.71 1:06.09
28 Yuchen Huang (黄宇琛) 1:03.10   1:08.28    China 1:08.66 1:10.17 1:03.10 1:25.25 1:06.02
29 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 1:00.28   1:08.30    China 1:14.93 1:04.60 1:05.37 1:00.28 1:14.94
30 Heyang Cai (蔡和杨) 1:02.65   1:09.23    China 1:07.86 1:02.65 1:15.64 1:04.20 DNF
31 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 1:01.97   1:10.90    China 1:16.38 1:01.97 1:12.69 1:10.09 1:09.93
32 Nan Chen (陈楠) 1:06.94   1:11.82    China 1:10.78 1:17.61 1:06.94 1:18.22 1:07.06
33 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 1:07.45   1:12.59    China 1:53.87 1:14.54 1:09.24 1:13.99 1:07.45
34 Hongye Lin (林泓晔) 1:07.37   1:13.93    China DNF 1:09.47 1:07.37 1:24.30 1:08.02
35 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:10.31   1:15.53    China 1:41.58 1:14.39 1:19.09 1:10.31 1:13.11
36 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 1:10.30   1:16.34    China 1:18.73 1:15.51 1:16.45 1:10.30 1:17.05
37 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 1:07.76   1:17.60    China 1:12.56 1:29.88 1:07.76 1:19.48 1:20.76
38 Ye Liu (刘烨) 1:15.49   1:21.29    China 1:19.39 1:15.49 1:25.69 1:34.89 1:18.78
39 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 1:17.78   1:33.67    China 1:31.53 1:17.78 1:45.45 1:38.83 1:30.66
40 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 1:20.62      China 1:49.41 1:20.62
41 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 1:28.07      China 1:34.06 1:28.07
42 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 1:30.32      China 1:30.32 1:42.60
43 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 1:31.94      China 1:31.94 1:55.61
44 Bojun Chen (陈柏钧) 1:55.35      China 1:55.35 DNF
45 Kaiqi Lin (林楷棋) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 27.62   DNF    China DNF DNF 27.62
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 33.38   42.91    China 41.10 33.38 54.24
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 36.99   DNF    China DNF 36.99 39.32
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:35.92   DNF    China 1:35.92 DNF 1:57.04
5 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 1:56.54   2:46.47    China 3:50.37 1:56.54 2:32.51
6 Jing Jia (贾婧) 2:03.51   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:03.51
7 Ganlin Cai (蔡甘霖) 2:10.13   DNF    China DNF 2:10.13 DNF
8 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 2:41.58   3:18.03    China 2:41.58 3:24.81 3:47.69
9 Zunyi Huang (黄遵义) 3:39.75   DNF    China DNF 3:39.75 DNF
10 Yuesheng Li (李悦生) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Daoming Ye (叶道明) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 14.92   17.77    China 18.01 18.40 16.89 20.16 14.92
2 Yubin Ye (叶煜彬) 16.06   17.87    China 16.06 17.69 17.04 18.87 22.21
3 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 16.22   18.40    China 17.87 20.06 26.85 17.28 16.22
4 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 14.82   18.44    China 19.13 14.82 17.06 19.12 21.68
5 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 16.96   19.52    China 19.70 16.96 21.14 17.71 21.88
6 Lin Lai (赖林) 18.81   19.67    China 19.79 18.81 22.79 20.23 18.98
7 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 16.73   19.83    China 19.49 18.90 26.14 21.11 16.73
8 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 16.74   20.73    China 20.14 16.74 25.70 21.79 20.27
9 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 19.27   21.01    China 21.20 19.27 20.80 24.70 21.03
10 Tongxiong Mao (茅同雄) 20.36   22.12    China 22.21 50.60 20.36 21.41 22.74
11 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 21.98   22.45    China 22.41 22.14 21.98 35.79 22.79
12 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 22.08   23.56    China 22.90 31.56 23.59 22.08 24.18
13 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 18.36   23.69    China 33.73 20.60 24.97 18.36 25.49
14 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 18.44   23.69    China 23.00 DNF 21.88 18.44 26.20
15 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 22.88   23.90    China 23.51 23.96 24.23 25.88 22.88
16 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 20.36   24.17    China 23.59 20.36 27.74 21.19 29.35
17 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 22.54   24.49    China 22.58 41.29 26.03 22.54 24.87
18 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 21.71   24.53    China 27.15 23.10 25.48 21.71 25.01
19 Jieying Wang (王杰颖) 21.86   25.16    China 23.67 25.52 30.39 26.29 21.86
20 Zunyi Huang (黄遵义) 21.20   25.36    China 21.20 DNF 24.03 26.99 25.07
21 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 21.08   25.60    China 27.42 21.08 24.18 29.20 25.20
22 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 21.76   26.42    China 30.91 30.71 24.76 23.78 21.76
23 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 24.90   26.83    China 29.46 24.90 26.89 25.81 27.79
24 Huanran Zheng (郑焕然) 23.31   28.33    China 23.31 28.86 23.80 DNF 32.33
25 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 22.87   28.93    China 27.29 30.54 31.56 22.87 28.95
26 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 25.86   30.50    China 37.84 30.69 25.86 27.45 33.35
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27.88   33.64    China 28.07 45.40 32.45 27.88 40.39
28 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 30.13   34.40    China 30.13 31.97 33.68 37.55 41.09
29 Yining Liu (刘译柠) 35.34   39.02    China 35.34 41.11 36.99 38.95 DNF
30 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 36.30   41.64    China 36.30 36.48 51.88 46.98 41.47
31 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 21.45   DNF    China DNF 21.45 21.93 24.64 DNF
32 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 40.03      China DNF 40.03
33 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 41.07      China 41.07 41.31
34 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 43.38      China 43.38 44.34
35 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 54.59      China DNF 54.59
36 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 59.85      China DNF 59.85
37 Ye Liu (刘烨) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 48.77   52.16    China 48.77 56.26 48.86 51.37 57.44
2 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 51.49   57.02    China 1:02.49 54.23 51.49 54.35 1:08.48
3 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 59.70   1:04.72    China 1:07.95 59.70 1:05.72 1:27.59 1:00.50
4 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 1:13.78   1:15.30    China 1:33.43 1:15.69 1:15.77 1:14.45 1:13.78
5 Yucheng Liang (梁育诚) 1:10.54   1:21.75    China 1:24.65 1:10.54 1:33.11 1:16.98 1:23.61
6 Jing Guo (郭靖) 1:17.23   1:23.70    China 1:24.90 1:23.89 1:22.32 1:17.23 1:24.97
7 Kunlei Xu (许坤垒) 1:09.55   1:25.25    China 1:26.74 1:31.47 1:09.55 1:27.47 1:21.53
8 Yilin Huang (黄奕霖) 1:11.30   1:27.38    China 1:28.00 1:11.30 1:25.89 1:32.10 1:28.24
9 Ye Liu (刘烨) 1:27.98   1:30.95    China DNF 1:27.98 1:28.12 1:35.66 1:29.08
10 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 1:18.10   1:31.05    China 1:33.84 1:37.20 1:28.01 1:18.10 1:31.29
11 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1:22.20   1:35.84    China 1:47.06 1:39.87 1:37.54 1:22.20 1:30.10
12 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:37.35   1:51.88    China 1:47.64 1:57.15 1:37.35 1:50.84 1:57.92
13 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:46.83   1:54.91    China DNF 1:52.74 2:04.30 1:47.69 1:46.83
14 Yi Fu (傅逸) 1:44.84   2:04.52    China 1:44.84 2:04.67 2:05.32 2:10.04 2:03.56
15 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 1:55.47   2:25.05    China 2:15.74 1:55.47 2:41.58 2:22.87 2:36.54
16 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:23.45   DNF    China 1:23.45 1:38.39 DNS DNS DNS
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:03.50      China 2:06.89 2:03.50
18 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 2:10.07      China 2:32.82 2:10.07
19 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 2:19.72      China 2:19.87 2:19.72
20 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:20.29      China 2:20.29 2:23.89
21 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 2:37.99      China 2:37.99 2:48.14
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 2.91   4.08    China 3.59 3.84 5.96 2.91 4.80
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.15   4.52    China 3.15 5.36 3.58 4.61 10.84
3 Lin Lai (赖林) 2.99   4.54    China 2.99 3.61 7.96 4.19 5.83
4 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 4.33   5.31    China 4.33 4.48 5.49 6.49 5.95
5 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.54   5.77    China 6.45 6.07 4.79 4.54 7.75
6 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 5.30   6.11    China 6.53 6.25 5.30 7.99 5.55
7 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.87   6.38    China 6.71 6.26 5.87 6.17 8.81
8 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 5.07   6.61    China 5.07 13.18 7.15 6.13 6.54
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 5.03   6.80    China 5.03 5.34 7.59 7.47 8.07
10 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.35   7.19    China 6.92 8.06 9.70 6.58 5.35
11 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 6.67   7.41    China 7.89 10.04 7.06 6.67 7.27
12 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 5.79   7.77    China 5.79 5.85 11.39 6.08 13.72
13 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 4.92   7.82    China 4.92 8.13 8.90 6.43 10.39
14 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 5.45   8.55    China 5.45 8.32 8.36 8.97 9.40
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 5.30   8.63    China 10.03 5.30 14.09 9.09 6.78
16 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 5.97   8.65    China 5.97 9.82 8.62 7.51 9.87
17 Yaoyang Wu (吴耀阳) 7.18   8.66    China 8.31 7.18 9.25 8.42 12.54
18 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 6.77   8.75    China 7.88 6.77 14.76 9.98 8.39
19 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 6.02   9.29    China 6.02 7.36 11.55 DNF 8.95
20 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 7.38   9.37    China 11.85 9.51 7.38 8.86 9.74
21 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 6.12   9.74    China 9.82 6.12 9.76 9.64 16.99
22 Mingye Li (李明烨) 8.07   10.11    China 9.99 8.07 12.15 8.20 14.75
23 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 8.42   10.35    China 8.42 9.06 10.82 17.66 11.17
24 Hongye Lin (林泓晔) 7.48   10.39    China 8.06 10.81 12.29 7.48 13.25
25 Yi Fu (傅逸) 8.68   10.43    China 10.72 12.07 9.16 11.40 8.68
26 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 6.75   10.84    China 9.84 6.75 15.90 6.77 16.26
27 Haokai Su (苏浩凯) 8.89   10.86    China 8.89 15.59 10.28 10.19 12.11
28 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 7.35   11.11    China 10.48 10.59 12.26 7.35 13.68
29 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 8.64   11.12    China 8.64 11.62 14.70 8.75 12.99
30 Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬) 6.83   11.38    China 14.02 6.83 12.37 10.68 11.08
31 Heyang Cai (蔡和杨) 8.20   11.64    China 16.03 8.59 8.20 13.91 12.43
32 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 8.98   11.79    China 13.17 8.98 18.06 12.62 9.58
33 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.28   11.83    China 8.78 4.28 18.02 13.10 13.60
34 Jing Guo (郭靖) 5.30   11.94    China 11.42 5.30 12.48 DNF 11.92
35 Ye Liu (刘烨) 10.18   12.16    China 17.60 13.57 10.33 10.18 12.57
36 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 9.95   12.17    China 10.51 9.95 13.20 12.80 14.57
37 Shengkai Fang (方圣锴) 8.91   12.46    China 23.94 8.91 13.57 12.36 11.45
38 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 9.49   12.68    China 14.51 13.88 17.37 9.64 9.49
39 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 7.34   12.72    China 26.50 11.33 10.17 7.34 16.67
40 Kunlei Xu (许坤垒) 8.45   12.75    China 8.45 10.40 17.66 16.92 10.92
41 Guihua Xu (许桂华) 12.32   13.63    China 14.58 13.94 13.28 12.32 13.67
42 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.38   13.79    China 5.84 18.02 17.50 5.38 DNF
43 Kaiqi Lin (林楷棋) 12.63   14.50    China 13.21 12.63 18.13 17.05 13.24
44 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 10.80   15.02    China 12.66 22.87 10.80 18.74 13.66
45 Erqi Tu (涂铒祺) 10.13   16.52    China 17.88 18.97 13.42 10.13 18.26
46 Xingjian Liu (刘行健) 11.09   16.89    China 11.09 12.81 24.25 26.45 13.62
47 Jiaye Liu (刘嘉烨) 9.82   18.46    China 17.24 9.82 16.08 24.10 22.07
48 Bojun Chen (陈柏钧) 14.41   18.99    China 18.82 14.41 20.03 18.12 21.06
49 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 12.78   19.58    China 17.45 20.59 20.71 12.78 22.99
50 Zhengbiao Xie (谢政标) 18.53   23.58    China 18.53 31.03 24.01 25.43 21.30
51 Yinxiang Bai (白银翔) 17.74   24.12    China 24.03 17.74 25.40 22.93 27.66
52 Kaiyuan Guo (郭铠源) 9.59   DNF    China 9.59 DNF 20.70 DNF 26.90
53 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 9.96   DNF    China 9.96 13.22 14.97 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Lai (赖林) 2.05   4.25    China 5.51 6.05 3.77 2.05 3.46
2 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 2.65   4.59    China 4.90 4.25 4.63 2.65 5.55
3 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.14   4.65    China 4.45 8.13 4.78 4.71 4.14
4 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.04   6.01    China 5.36 7.04 5.62 DNF 5.04
5 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 5.39   6.42    China 6.55 9.96 5.41 5.39 7.30
6 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.57   6.73    China 8.11 8.78 5.27 4.57 6.80
7 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 3.96   7.04    China 7.82 7.33 6.98 3.96 6.81
8 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 4.25   7.11    China 7.73 6.41 7.19 4.25 DNF
9 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 6.62   7.69    China 7.31 8.00 6.62 DNF 7.77
10 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 4.21   7.85    China 10.53 8.02 7.92 4.21 7.62
11 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 6.69   8.61    China 8.14 9.94 9.17 8.52 6.69
12 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 6.25   9.13    China 6.25 11.54 8.32 7.53 DNF
13 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 8.22   11.23    China 12.13 11.30 11.96 8.22 10.44
14 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.97   11.52    China 10.51 11.99 12.05 7.97 12.97
15 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 7.68   13.73    China 7.68 8.54 9.66 22.98 27.29
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.85   3.91    China DNF 4.66 4.05 3.03 2.85
2 Lin Lai (赖林) 4.51   5.49    China 4.51 5.73 6.78 5.27 5.46
3 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 4.28   6.35    China 4.28 7.04 8.81 6.50 5.51
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 5.26   6.42    China 6.90 5.54 10.20 6.81 5.26
5 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 5.06   6.43    China 5.06 8.59 5.30 7.23 6.76
6 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.22   6.84    China 8.98 6.45 3.22 9.96 5.10
7 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.26   7.10    China 5.26 8.62 7.83 7.37 6.10
8 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 5.71   7.11    China 5.71 8.71 7.34 7.51 6.49
9 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 4.50   7.12    China 5.23 4.50 8.44 10.99 7.68
10 Juntao Lin (林俊涛) 6.87   7.97    China 8.02 7.24 6.87 14.61 8.64
11 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.38   8.35    China 9.78 8.59 DNF 6.69 5.38
12 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 6.46   9.17    China 7.70 15.54 6.46 7.23 12.59
13 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 6.41   9.60    China 14.90 11.70 9.92 7.18 6.41
14 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.13   9.71    China 14.70 10.32 10.90 7.92 6.13
15 Erqi Tu (涂铒祺) 8.37   9.80    China DNF 9.38 8.37 10.35 9.66
16 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 7.68   9.99    China 10.16 11.64 10.04 7.68 9.78
17 Yonghan Xie (谢永涵) 7.97   10.57    China 8.08 11.91 7.97 15.15 11.71
18 Nan Chen (陈楠) 7.62   11.19    China 7.62 15.66 10.93 14.49 8.16
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.50   11.61    China 11.47 12.33 12.33 11.03 8.50
20 Ye Liu (刘烨) 6.98   12.06    China 12.34 13.45 19.83 10.38 6.98
21 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 9.09   12.18    China 12.70 13.23 10.60 15.55 9.09
22 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 7.19   12.41    China 9.34 17.48 13.46 14.43 7.19
23 Heyang Cai (蔡和杨) 6.71   12.42    China 15.71 6.71 12.80 14.61 9.85
24 Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩) 9.42   12.64    China 9.42 16.50 18.82 10.27 11.15
25 Zunyi Huang (黄遵义) 9.22   12.68    China 14.64 24.01 9.29 14.12 9.22
26 Jing Guo (郭靖) 6.12   12.88    China 6.12 16.13 12.07 22.36 10.43
27 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 10.29   13.39    China 11.97 15.14 13.34 14.86 10.29
28 Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯) 12.38   13.61    China 20.82 14.21 13.17 12.38 13.45
29 Guihua Xu (许桂华) 11.39   13.94    China 12.02 11.39 17.40 12.39 29.26
30 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 7.12   14.23    China 18.49 14.02 13.61 15.07 7.12
31 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.56   14.35    China 30.53 15.45 17.00 7.56 10.61
32 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 11.72   15.28    China 11.72 13.88 18.43 17.90 14.06
33 Junda Chen (陈俊达) 13.57   16.58    China 13.57 21.55 14.93 20.37 14.43
34 Kaiqi Lin (林楷棋) 12.91   16.61    China 22.86 19.20 15.99 12.91 14.63
35 Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜) 13.44   17.42    China 19.78 18.47 13.44 18.66 15.13
36 Bojun Chen (陈柏钧) 18.73   20.46    China 18.73 20.59 20.22 20.56 22.28
37 Yu Zheng (郑裕) 17.39   22.02    China 17.39 26.58 21.76 24.60 19.69
38 Jiaye Liu (刘嘉烨) 16.73   23.33    China 26.87 16.73 19.73 23.40 26.87
39 Yi Fu (傅逸) 21.41      China 31.20 21.41
40 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 23.06      China 28.45 23.06
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.93   3.63    China 2.93 3.78 4.97 3.10 4.00
2 Daoming Ye (叶道明) 4.20   5.34    China 4.81 DNF 4.20 5.43 5.79
3 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.26   5.51    China 4.26 5.02 6.62 6.42 5.09
4 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.63   5.94    China 5.98 6.28 5.57 6.34 4.63
5 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.93   6.78    China 6.83 7.37 4.93 7.98 6.14
6 Lin Lai (赖林) 4.07   6.95    China 7.92 6.04 4.07 6.92 7.89
7 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 5.45   7.05    China 8.64 5.45 5.92 8.22 7.00
8 Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔) 6.53   7.39    China 7.12 7.72 DNF 6.53 7.32
9 Juntao Lin (林俊涛) 6.21   8.78    China 10.14 7.60 6.21 8.60 DNF
10 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.66   9.02    China DNF 8.77 10.07 8.21 5.66
11 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 6.19   9.07    China 9.81 8.40 6.19 8.99 11.77
12 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.00   9.52    China 6.99 13.64 7.93 14.83 6.00
13 Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强) 7.72   11.56    China 7.72 14.15 12.40 12.47 9.80
14 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 7.76   11.88    China 10.12 7.76 15.29 16.41 10.24
15 Mingyang Lin (林铭杨) 10.17   12.90    China 11.23 13.58 13.88 10.17 15.87
16 Erqi Tu (涂铒祺) 8.11   13.43    China 8.11 15.00 12.76 15.01 12.52
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B R2 D2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 B U' L2 R' B' D L B' L2 B F'
A #2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 U' R2 B2 D2 F L2 U' B R' D F2 D F2 L
A #3 D' R' L' F2 L' B2 L B' U L D' L2 D' L2 F2 D F2
A #4 L2 R2 F2 L2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 B R B2 U' B2 F' D R' U2 L' R2
A #5 D' F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' B' F' U F L U' F D' B2 F U
A Ex#1 U R2 U R2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 B R U F L' F U B R F'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 L2 B' U2 F L2 F U' F' U' R' U R2 U' L' D F' R2
B #1 U F' D B L U' B' L B' L F L2 F U2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2
B #2 D U L2 U R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 F U F R' B D L2 F2
B #3 L D R D2 F' D F D' F2 B' L' B2 U F2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D2
B #4 B2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F D L D' U F L2 R' B' D B
B #5 F2 R D2 R' B2 D2 F2 R U2 B' L' F U' B' D R B2 L' F' R'
B Ex#1 B2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 D' L B' F' U' R2 U2 R D' B L
B Ex#2 B' U' F D' R L D F' U' L U F D2 B' U2 R2 B2 D2 F R2
C #1 L2 B R2 B2 U F' B' D' F U B R2 F2 R2 D2 L B2 U2 R'
C #2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U2 B' U2 L' B2 D L B D2 B' U F
C #3 U2 B R B2 R F2 B2 D2 R2 D' B2 R L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2
C #4 B' D B' R' F' L2 D' B U' D' B' U2 B' L2 B R2 F' B D2 R2
C #5 F2 L F' D B' R B' U F2 R D' F D2 B U2 F R2 F' U2
C Ex#1 U' B2 R B R D' R L' U2 F U L2 D2 L2 F' R2 F' R2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 B L2 D R U2 R' U R L D F' L2 F2 D2 F2 U' D2 F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D R2 D L2 B2 L2 U L' B' D' R2 U' L' F2 D' F' L
A #2 U2 F2 B' U L' U' R' B' D2 F2 L D2 F2 R B2 R D2 F2 L2
A #3 L U2 R D2 L' U2 L2 U2 R' D U F' U' L' D F' L' D R2 B2
A #4 U' R2 U' L2 U L2 D B2 R2 D2 R' D' F R' U L F2 D' F2 U'
A #5 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D F2 D' B2 L2 F' U' R' F' L' B D R' U2 L
A Ex#1 R F' U R2 L' U2 B' L2 U2 L' F L2 B' L2 D2 F B2 U2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D F2 D U' F2 L2 U' L2 F' D' L2 B' L2 D2 U R U2 F'
B #1 D' R B R' D F2 D' R U' D' F' L2 U2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D F2
B #2 U L2 U' R' D F' U2 F B L U2 B D2 F2 B' U2 B2 L2 B
B #3 U' R U' L' B' U2 D F R2 B U' B2 U2 R2 L2 U2 B U2 F'
B #4 F' L U' F2 L F U2 R U' F' L D2 F2 D2 L2 U F2 R2 D'
B #5 D R2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 F' D' L' B F' L R' U F' D'
B Ex#1 D' B2 R' F D2 F U' D L' U F D2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' U2 R2 F' R' U' L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L' B U' B' R2 B2 D' L' B R2 L2 F R2 F D2 B2 U2 D2
A #2 B2 U2 R' B2 L' U2 B2 U2 R' D2 R B D2 R' D' B2 D2 F2 U' L2
A #3 U2 L F2 L' R2 F2 U B2 L B' L2 D2 F' D2 F' R' D
A #4 L2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 U R2 B R' D2 F' D B D F2 R F'
A #5 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 U2 B' R F2 D2 U B' U' F2 D F2 D R2
A Ex#1 F' L U F' U2 B R' F2 R' U F2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 F R2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 U L2 D2 U F2 U B D R F' U2 L2 D L2 R2 B' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R F U' F U' F U2 F2 U2
A #2 U2 R' U R U R' U R U2 F' U'
A #3 R' U' F U' F' U2 R U' R F2 R
A #4 R' U F U' F2 U2 R2 U' F' R' U
A #5 U R' U2 F2 U' R U R' U R' U2
A Ex#1 U R' U' R2 U' R' F R2 U' F U2
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F' R U' R' F' U2 F
B #1 U' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R U'
B #2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F2 R2 F R
B #3 U' R' U2 R2 F' U' R' U2 R F' U'
B #4 R' F U R' F' R U2 R' F R U
B #5 U R U' R' U R2 F' U R' U2 R2
B Ex#1 R U2 R F U2 F U2 F U' F U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' F R' U R2 U2 R2 F U' R
C #1 U F R U R U' R' U R' U' R2
C #2 U2 R' F U' R U' R' U R' U2 R'
C #3 U R U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F2
C #4 U R F R U' R U' R' F' U F
C #5 R U' R2 F R F' U2 R2 U' F' R2
C Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U R' F' U' F U2 F
C Ex#2 U' R' F R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U F R U2
A #2 R' U2 F R U' R U2 R2 F' U2 R
A #3 F U' R U R F' R2 F U' F' U2
A #4 R' U R U2 R2 F R U R' U R2
A #5 U R' F U' F U' F U2 F U2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 U R' U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U' R' U2 F R2 F' U2
B #1 R' F U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 F'
B #2 U2 R' U' R U2 R F' U' R2 F2 R2
B #3 U R' F U R2 U' R2 U' F U' F
B #4 R F' R2 F U' R2 F U' R U R'
B #5 U' R2 F' R U R' U F U2 F R
B Ex#1 F R U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F' R U'
B Ex#2 U R' F2 U2 F R' U2 R2 U2 R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U'
A #2 R' U' R2 U' R' U' R2 U' F U' R'
A #3 U R' U2 R U R U2 R2 U' F R
A #4 R' U' F R2 U R' U2 R2 U2 R' U
A #5 R' U2 F U R U F U2 F R U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F R F' U2 R U' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 R U' R' U R F U' R2 F' U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 U2 D2 F' R2 B' D2 F R' B U2 B2 D L F' U' F' D2 Fw2 D Rw2 R F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 F2 U' B' R2 Fw' R F U' Rw' B Uw' F' Rw2 Uw' Fw2
A #2 U2 B2 R F2 R' D2 B2 L' D B' D' L' B' F' U2 B' U F' Fw2 R' B2 R' Uw2 R Uw2 L' D2 F L' Uw B U Rw2 D B2 Fw' Uw F' Uw F R' Fw'
A #3 L2 D2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 U F2 B D' R' D F L R' F2 L2 D' R Uw2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 L F2 L2 F' L2 Uw2 F' B Uw F' U Rw2 F' R' B U Fw Uw D2 Fw' Rw'
A #4 L2 F' U R L2 U' B' D2 F2 L2 D' F2 U B2 D R2 D' R2 Uw2 L2 F' D Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 R2 D Rw' U' Rw' U' L F2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 R2 U' Fw' R2
A #5 D' B2 D' B2 D2 B2 D L2 D' R2 B2 R D2 B U' F2 R B D Rw2 U' Fw2 F Rw2 B Uw2 D' B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 L' B Rw F U' Fw Uw R D F' Rw' U B
A Ex#1 R B2 L2 U2 R' B2 L2 D2 L B2 D2 F L B' D' R F' R' D2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D' R2 U' Fw2 Rw F2 U' B2 Fw U Rw' R' D' Fw B U
A Ex#2 B L2 D2 F R2 B' U B' F' D' B2 L' B2 D2 L D2 U2 L' F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F' U F2 R2 F Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D Rw B' L D2 F2 Rw' Fw' F D Rw' F' B L2
B #1 L2 D R2 L' B L F2 L2 D' F' D' R2 B2 D' U2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D' R2 B' F Rw2 B U Fw2 Uw2 D Rw' B L' U' B' Uw Fw L Uw Fw Uw Fw'
B #2 D' R2 F2 U' L' F2 R' F R F' L F2 D2 L2 R' F2 L U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' F Rw' D2 F2 U' L2 U2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' L Fw Uw'
B #3 B2 U D F2 D' R2 D2 F' B' L' D2 B' D L2 R2 B' D F Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 D F Uw2 D B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw F2 B L' U2 Fw D Rw Uw' D2 F Rw' R'
B #4 D' B' U' D R2 D' R F D L2 F' U2 B' U2 D2 F D2 B2 U2 F Fw2 U' Rw2 L R U' Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' L F' L U Fw Uw' F' Rw' Uw D2 F2 Uw
B #5 D' F' D' L' D' U F' R' U L2 R2 B2 R B2 D2 L F2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R' B2 R' U Fw2 L' U' D' B2 Fw' L B R Fw D2 B Uw B' Rw R2 Fw2 R2
B Ex#1 U F B L2 U2 R' U2 R D' B R2 F2 D B2 U D2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' Rw2 U L Fw2 L2 Fw2 U' L Uw2 L' R Uw2 U Fw L U' Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw Fw U' D' F' Rw'
B Ex#2 L F U' R B' U B' R' D' L' B' R2 F2 D2 L' F2 R D2 R' D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U Fw2 F2 L2 D2 L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 L2 B' L Fw' F L2 Uw' R B' Uw Rw' F Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' D2 R F2 R2 D2 L' B' L' F D2 B' F' D B' L D F2 Rw2
A #2 F' L2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 R2 B L B' U' F U F' L D U2 B' L' Fw Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 F' U2 F R B' F L' F D' B' F' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U L2 D' F2 L2 D R2 D' F' L' B U' B' D U' R' B U' B R' Uw
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 D2 U' R2 B2 F2 D2 R U F' L' D' R' B' L2 U2 B U' Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U F2 U2 R2 U' F D' L2 U B' L' F' D2 R D'
A #2 D L2 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 R D' R2 D F U R F' R2
A #3 F2 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U' B R U B' L2 F' L F2 U' L'
A #4 D2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 D F2 D F' D F' U2 F U' B2 F2 R' U F'
A #5 F L2 F2 D2 U2 R2 B L2 B' L2 F' U' F L2 R B D2 B F2 U'
A Ex#1 B' U2 F U' B' D R' B' L2 B D L2 B2 D R2 F2 R2 D L2 D
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F' R B U2 B' U' F' U2 F D' B2 D'
B #1 D2 R2 U2 F L2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 B U L D2 B' U L R' D2 U' R'
B #2 B2 R' U2 L' D2 L D2 R' D2 B2 R U' R' U2 B D L2 B D2 L'
B #3 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 B' F2 L' F L D2 L B' L' U' R U2
B #4 U2 L2 F' R L U B' D' L D2 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B D2 F' L2
B #5 U L2 R2 U2 F2 D F2 R2 F L B2 D2 F' D' R U' B' F D
B Ex#1 U' L' F2 L2 D2 F U2 D L' U2 D2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' B2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 U' L2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B' R U2 F' L D2 R' U' B L2 B
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' U R' B' R' L' B U' B' u r b'
A #2 R B' L' U B' L B' L' B' R' L
A #3 U R U' B L B' R' L R B U' l' r'
A #4 R' L U' R L' R L' U R' L' B' l' r
A #5 B' U' L U' B R' U B' R U' B' u b
A Ex#1 U' B' U R' U R' B' R' U L' U u' r b'
A Ex#2 B U R L' U' B R' B' U' B L l r b'
B #1 U B U R' L' B' L' R B' R' L u'
B #2 U' R L' R' U' L B' L R L' U u' l r' b
B #3 U R' B' U L B L U' R' B' U u l' r' b
B #4 L R' B' R B' L' R' B' U R B u l r
B #5 U B' R' L B' R U' L' R' L' U u' l' b
B Ex#1 B R L' U' R B L' B' R' L' R u' l' r'
B Ex#2 B' R B U B' R B' U R L' U u' l' b'
C #1 B' L U' R' B' L U' L R L' U' u l' r
C #2 B' L R' L B' L B R' U L' B u' b
C #3 R B' U R U B L U B' R' L' l' r b'
C #4 L B' R' B L R L' B' U' B U' u' b'
C #5 U B' L' U B L' U B L U' B u l' r b
C Ex#1 B' R L' U L' B' L U B R U' l' b
C Ex#2 B L' U R' B' L' B U R L U u' l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B' U' B R B L' U' R' L' u' l' r' b
A #2 U' L B L U B' U R B' R B' u' l' r' b
A #3 U B' L R B R L' B U R' L l r' b
A #4 R L R L' B' R B R U' R' U
A #5 U L B R' U B' R L' B L U u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B R' U' L' U' B L B' R' L U u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L R' L R' B L R L' U' R' U r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B R' U B' U L' R U' L
A #2 B R B' L B L' R L' B R' L
A #3 R B L' U' B U R L B' L' U'
A #4 R B R' U R' U B' R' L U R'
A #5 U B U' B R U L' B R' U' R'
A Ex#1 B L B U' L B' L' U' R' U' L
A Ex#2 B L R' U' R U' B R' B U B
B #1 L R U B' U R' L' B R' L' B'
B #2 U B' L' B' R B' U B L' U B
B #3 B U L U' B U R U' L' U' L'
B #4 B L U B L' R U B U' L' R'
B #5 B R L R U' L' B R U B U
B Ex#1 L R B' R' U R' B' U R L' R
B Ex#2 U B L B' R L' R' B' U' R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' U' L U' R' U B' R' B
A #2 L R L' U' B R' U' R' B' U L
A #3 L R L B R' U' B' L' B' L B
A #4 B L B' L' U R' L' B L' B' L
A #5 B L R U' L' U' B' U' B' R B'
A Ex#1 U B L U' L R U R L' U L
A Ex#2 B U B L U L B' L' R' B U'
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.27   14.89   11.27 12.73 16.22 15.71 17.52
First round 37 12.79   16.38   31.24 17.68 13.32 12.79 18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.28   7.95   8.36 8.70 6.28 7.78 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 41.74   56.21   1:11.78 52.39 1:12.22 44.46 41.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.92   DNF   1:35.92 DNF 1:57.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 27.88   33.64   28.07 45.40 32.45 27.88 40.39
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:03.50     2:06.89 2:03.50
Pyraminx First round 33 4.28   11.83   8.78 4.28 18.02 13.10 13.60
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.50   11.61   11.47 12.33 12.33 11.03 8.50
Bojun Chen (陈柏钧)    China
Bojun Chen (陈柏钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.11   19.91   15.11 19.56 20.66 20.32 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.01   9.60   9.01 23.05 9.08 9.63 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:55.35     1:55.35 DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 14.41   18.99   18.82 14.41 20.03 18.12 21.06
Skewb Combined First round 36 18.73   20.46   18.73 20.59 20.22 20.56 22.28
Boyan Fu (付博焰)    China
Boyan Fu (付博焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.06   18.74   22.26 17.26 16.06 23.33 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.81   7.29   5.81 9.02 9.76 6.11 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:17.78   1:33.67   1:31.53 1:17.78 1:45.45 1:38.83 1:30.66
Pyraminx First round 49 12.78   19.58   17.45 20.59 20.71 12.78 22.99
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)    China
Chenge Liu (刘晨舸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.08   11.49   11.67 11.14 11.66 13.08 10.08
Second round 10 10.25   12.01   11.64 11.37 13.02 10.25 19.51
First round 8 11.02   11.74   14.58 11.75 11.29 12.19 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.69   5.23   6.25 4.69 5.27 4.84 5.57
Second round 6 2.51   3.91   4.72 4.04 2.51 2.98 4.71
First round 22 3.99   6.01   4.95 5.21 8.92 7.88 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.17   55.22   1:02.86 55.72 56.70 49.17 53.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.74   20.73   20.14 16.74 25.70 21.79 20.27
Pyraminx First round 44 10.80   15.02   12.66 22.87 10.80 18.74 13.66
Skewb Final 11 6.19   9.07   9.81 8.40 6.19 8.99 11.77
Combined First round 12 6.46   9.17   7.70 15.54 6.46 7.23 12.59
Daoming Ye (叶道明)    China
Daoming Ye (叶道明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.94   16.80   17.21 16.13 24.61 12.94 17.05
First round 35 13.81   16.09   16.61 13.81 16.95 23.27 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.05   4.74   6.31 4.14 4.05 5.27 4.81
Second round 8 3.66   4.51   3.66 4.84 4.51 5.71 4.17
First round 19 3.99   5.84   6.87 6.99 3.99 4.30 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:00.28   1:08.30   1:14.93 1:04.60 1:05.37 1:00.28 1:14.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.08   25.60   27.42 21.08 24.18 29.20 25.20
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:55.47   2:25.05   2:15.74 1:55.47 2:41.58 2:22.87 2:36.54
Pyraminx Final 9 6.62   7.69   7.31 8.00 6.62 DNF 7.77
First round 8 5.07   6.61   5.07 13.18 7.15 6.13 6.54
Skewb Final 2 4.20   5.34   4.81 DNF 4.20 5.43 5.79
Combined First round 5 5.06   6.43   5.06 8.59 5.30 7.23 6.76
Erqi Tu (涂铒祺)    China
Erqi Tu (涂铒祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.92   41.89   40.80 38.78 35.92 47.18 46.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.93   11.99   12.81 10.78 9.93 14.96 12.38
Pyraminx First round 45 10.13   16.52   17.88 18.97 13.42 10.13 18.26
Skewb Final 16 8.11   13.43   8.11 15.00 12.76 15.01 12.52
Combined First round 15 8.37   9.80   DNF 9.38 8.37 10.35 9.66
Fang Lin (林方)    China
Fang Lin (林方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.14   29.18   35.13 25.22 27.19 22.14 DNF
Ganlin Cai (蔡甘霖)    China
Ganlin Cai (蔡甘霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.82   18.13   19.53 16.50 19.40 18.49 13.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:10.13   DNF   DNF 2:10.13 DNF
Guihua Xu (许桂华)    China
Guihua Xu (许桂华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.25   6.12   6.53 5.84 7.73 6.00 5.25
Pyraminx First round 41 12.32   13.63   14.58 13.94 13.28 12.32 13.67
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.39   13.94   12.02 11.39 17.40 12.39 29.26
Haokai Su (苏浩凯)    China
Haokai Su (苏浩凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.23   23.18   24.78 22.68 22.08 25.74 20.23
Pyraminx First round 27 8.89   10.86   8.89 15.59 10.28 10.19 12.11
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)    China
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.14   14.02   13.17 16.01 13.14 15.59 13.29
First round 28 12.83   15.20   15.80 17.27 12.83 13.49 16.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.14   4.80   4.14 4.60 4.99 4.96 4.85
Second round 9 4.22   4.53   4.22 5.16 5.11 4.25 4.23
First round 8 4.41   5.25   4.41 4.83 5.16 5.84 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.67   51.82   54.19 50.40 51.69 53.36 48.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 30.13   34.40   30.13 31.97 33.68 37.55 41.09
Pyraminx Final 6 4.57   6.73   8.11 8.78 5.27 4.57 6.80
First round 7 5.87   6.38   6.71 6.26 5.87 6.17 8.81
Skewb Final 10 5.66   9.02   DNF 8.77 10.07 8.21 5.66
Combined First round 7 5.26   7.10   5.26 8.62 7.83 7.37 6.10
Heyang Cai (蔡和杨)    China
Heyang Cai (蔡和杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.04   18.42   17.81 18.18 19.28 20.03 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.53   6.29   7.42 4.53 7.10 5.59 6.19
First round 10 4.82   5.28   6.02 4.82 7.92 4.93 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:02.65   1:09.23   1:07.86 1:02.65 1:15.64 1:04.20 DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 8.20   11.64   16.03 8.59 8.20 13.91 12.43
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.71   12.42   15.71 6.71 12.80 14.61 9.85
Hongbin Chen (陈鈜彬)    China
Hongbin Chen (陈鈜彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 44.89   DNF   54.85 DNF DNF 49.02 44.89
Hongye Lin (林泓晔)    China
Hongye Lin (林泓晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.34   14.13   14.30 11.34 16.41 15.19 12.90
First round 22 13.05   14.34   15.01 14.00 17.38 13.05 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.51   5.67   7.06 5.67 5.51 5.63 5.70
First round 16 3.56   5.62   3.56 8.89 8.09 3.66 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:07.37   1:13.93   DNF 1:09.47 1:07.37 1:24.30 1:08.02
Pyraminx First round 24 7.48   10.39   8.06 10.81 12.29 7.48 13.25
Hualong Wu (吴华龙)    China
Hualong Wu (吴华龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.94   20.02   24.14 19.10 18.51 13.94 22.44
Huanran Zheng (郑焕然)    China
Huanran Zheng (郑焕然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.79   15.59   19.29 15.03 14.55 17.18 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.33   4.85   4.33 5.29 4.71 4.56 6.19
First round 15 5.13   5.60   5.51 8.06 5.21 6.09 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:20.62     1:49.41 1:20.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 23.31   28.33   23.31 28.86 23.80 DNF 32.33
Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱)    China
Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.62   7.66   9.01 8.14 8.12 6.71 5.62
Jiale Wu (吴佳乐)    China
Jiale Wu (吴佳乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 47.72   1:06.28   1:12.25 DNF 1:02.60 1:03.98 47.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 13.11   15.34   17.03 26.17 14.24 14.75 13.11
Jialei Lin (林嘉磊)    China
Jialei Lin (林嘉磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.07   24.57   24.56 DNF 24.48 23.07 24.66
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)    China
Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.20   14.32   14.16 DNF 11.20 12.28 16.51
First round 13 11.67   12.64   13.46 12.01 11.67 19.68 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.97   3.95   5.29 2.97 3.38 4.14 4.33
Second round 5 3.01   3.88   4.12 5.84 4.29 3.22 3.01
First round 5 3.80   4.75   3.80 5.90 4.50 5.53 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 53.74   56.78   58.23 56.93 53.74 55.19 1:17.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 21.45   DNF   DNF 21.45 21.93 24.64 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.70   1:04.72   1:07.95 59.70 1:05.72 1:27.59 1:00.50
Pyraminx Final 2 2.65   4.59   4.90 4.25 4.63 2.65 5.55
First round 1 2.91   4.08   3.59 3.84 5.96 2.91 4.80
Skewb Final 7 5.45   7.05   8.64 5.45 5.92 8.22 7.00
Combined First round 8 5.71   7.11   5.71 8.71 7.34 7.51 6.49
Jiasheng Cheng (程嘉圣)    China
Jiasheng Cheng (程嘉圣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.38   24.40   25.01 21.38 23.70 25.43 24.49
Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜)    China
Jiawei Xie (谢嘉炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.38   22.83   23.63 24.06 33.82 20.80 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.31   6.04   4.31 5.89 5.94 6.29 8.16
First round 36 6.03   6.97   7.61 6.80 6.49 6.03 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:10.30   1:16.34   1:18.73 1:15.51 1:16.45 1:10.30 1:17.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 40.03     DNF 40.03
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:10.07     2:32.82 2:10.07
Pyraminx First round 19 6.02   9.29   6.02 7.36 11.55 DNF 8.95
Skewb Combined First round 35 13.44   17.42   19.78 18.47 13.44 18.66 15.13
Jiaye Liu (刘嘉烨)    China
Jiaye Liu (刘嘉烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.21   9.81   8.89 5.21 10.45 10.59 10.08
Pyraminx First round 47 9.82   18.46   17.24 9.82 16.08 24.10 22.07
Skewb Combined First round 38 16.73   23.33   26.87 16.73 19.73 23.40 26.87
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.60   9.79   10.01 10.72 9.22 8.60 10.13
Second round 2 8.89   9.23   9.39 8.89 9.33 8.97 10.25
First round 6 8.20   11.24   11.82 12.53 9.38 8.20 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.48   2.02   2.54 1.48 1.64 6.28 1.87
Second round 1 1.32   1.60   AsR 1.53 1.52 1.75 1.32 2.36
First round 1 1.48   2.06   1.48 1.63 3.72 2.90 1.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.38   39.53   41.48 36.10 41.00 43.96 30.38
Jieying Wang (王杰颖)    China
Jieying Wang (王杰颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.66   15.65   17.23 16.64 19.38 11.66 13.07
First round 38 13.89   16.49   16.35 18.39 13.89 17.41 15.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 21.86   25.16   23.67 25.52 30.39 26.29 21.86
Jing Guo (郭靖)    China
Jing Guo (郭靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.46   17.72   18.00 19.05 19.91 13.46 16.11
First round 26 13.20   14.81   14.46 15.42 14.55 13.20 17.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.55   7.04   6.31 DNF 8.38 6.43 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.85   59.19   54.85 1:09.37 1:01.15 58.74 57.68
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:17.23   1:23.70   1:24.90 1:23.89 1:22.32 1:17.23 1:24.97
Pyraminx First round 34 5.30   11.94   11.42 5.30 12.48 DNF 11.92
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.12   12.88   6.12 16.13 12.07 22.36 10.43
Jing Jia (贾婧)    China
Jing Jia (贾婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.21   21.60   21.36 24.80 17.21 18.65 27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:03.51   DNF   DNF DNF 2:03.51
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.97   20.13   18.99 23.38 22.46 18.93 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.88   7.36   7.91 8.52 5.65 4.88 9.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:10.31   1:15.53   1:41.58 1:14.39 1:19.09 1:10.31 1:13.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 54.59     DNF 54.59
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:46.83   1:54.91   DNF 1:52.74 2:04.30 1:47.69 1:46.83
Pyraminx Final 12 6.25   9.13   6.25 11.54 8.32 7.53 DNF
First round 10 5.35   7.19   6.92 8.06 9.70 6.58 5.35
Skewb Final 4 4.63   5.94   5.98 6.28 5.57 6.34 4.63
Combined First round 11 5.38   8.35   9.78 8.59 DNF 6.69 5.38
Junda Chen (陈俊达)    China
Junda Chen (陈俊达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.88   24.13   26.26 22.66 18.88 DNF 23.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.75   8.07   7.95 7.84 8.42 5.75 12.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:30.32     1:30.32 1:42.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 59.85     DNF 59.85
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:37.99     2:37.99 2:48.14
Pyraminx First round 32 8.98   11.79   13.17 8.98 18.06 12.62 9.58
Skewb Combined First round 33 13.57   16.58   13.57 21.55 14.93 20.37 14.43
Junhua Zhong (钟俊华)    China
Junhua Zhong (钟俊华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.08   21.71   24.52 19.90 20.70 26.08 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.04   10.08   10.07 11.54 6.04 12.53 8.63
Juntao Lin (林俊涛)    China
Juntao Lin (林俊涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.60   19.83   18.60 19.12 19.61 20.75 21.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.24   7.64   6.24 9.02 9.29 6.89 7.00
Skewb Final 9 6.21   8.78   10.14 7.60 6.21 8.60 DNF
Combined First round 10 6.87   7.97   8.02 7.24 6.87 14.61 8.64
Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔)    China
Junxiang Hong (洪骏翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.21   12.87   16.13 12.21 12.28 12.34 13.98
Second round 9 10.80   11.46   10.80 12.98 11.98 11.39 11.00
First round 14 10.89   12.86   15.12 12.70 12.53 13.35 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.83   4.28   3.83 5.33 4.83 3.84 4.18
Second round 3 2.84   3.73   4.77 4.12 2.98 2.84 4.10
First round 12 3.84   5.48   3.84 4.77 6.74 6.52 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.40   50.28   53.19 51.02 44.40 DNF 46.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.92   17.77   18.01 18.40 16.89 20.16 14.92
Megaminx Combined Final 2 51.49   57.02   1:02.49 54.23 51.49 54.35 1:08.48
Pyraminx Final 8 4.25   7.11   7.73 6.41 7.19 4.25 DNF
First round 11 6.67   7.41   7.89 10.04 7.06 6.67 7.27
Skewb Final 8 6.53   7.39   7.12 7.72 DNF 6.53 7.32
Combined First round 3 4.28   6.35   4.28 7.04 8.81 6.50 5.51
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.06   9.45   6.06 9.18 9.65 9.98 9.52
Second round 1 6.93   7.66   7.80 9.38 6.93 7.48 7.69
First round 1 7.41   8.13   7.41 8.23 9.58 8.34 7.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.62   DNF   DNF DNF 27.62
Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯)    China
Kaikai Xuan (轩凯凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.29   18.24   19.46 22.16 16.65 16.29 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.56   DNF   6.56 12.77 15.24 DNF DNF
First round 34 6.36   6.84   6.36 10.13 6.60 7.48 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:07.45   1:12.59   1:53.87 1:14.54 1:09.24 1:13.99 1:07.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 25.86   30.50   37.84 30.69 25.86 27.45 33.35
Pyraminx First round 23 8.42   10.35   8.42 9.06 10.82 17.66 11.17
Skewb Combined First round 28 12.38   13.61   20.82 14.21 13.17 12.38 13.45
Kaiqi Lin (林楷棋)    China
Kaiqi Lin (林楷棋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.26   29.41   27.94 27.22 26.26 33.06 42.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.27   10.13   13.98 9.31 10.13 10.95 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 12.63   14.50   13.21 12.63 18.13 17.05 13.24
Skewb Combined First round 34 12.91   16.61   22.86 19.20 15.99 12.91 14.63
Kaiyuan Guo (郭铠源)    China
Kaiyuan Guo (郭铠源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:06.29   1:34.38   1:44.64 DNF 1:06.29 1:17.01 1:41.48
Pyraminx First round 52 9.59   DNF   9.59 DNF 20.70 DNF 26.90
Kunlei Xu (许坤垒)    China
Kunlei Xu (许坤垒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.21   21.57   22.31 21.21 20.21 21.20 44.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.84   9.89   9.96 8.84 10.25 12.20 9.45
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:09.55   1:25.25   1:26.74 1:31.47 1:09.55 1:27.47 1:21.53
Pyraminx First round 40 8.45   12.75   8.45 10.40 17.66 16.92 10.92
Lin Fang (方遴)    China
Lin Fang (方遴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.09   27.21   26.54 22.09 32.32 29.34 25.74
Lin Lai (赖林)    China
Lin Lai (赖林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.06   13.34   11.06 15.00 12.71 13.07 14.24
First round 20 12.36   13.91   13.09 12.36 15.41 14.95 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.69   4.16   5.12 3.69 4.23 4.19 4.05
Second round 10 3.73   4.54   5.47 4.63 4.41 3.73 4.59
First round 4 3.69   4.63   4.56 5.97 3.69 4.28 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 48.27   51.13   51.15 53.76 48.48 48.27 1:06.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.81   19.67   19.79 18.81 22.79 20.23 18.98
Pyraminx Final 1 2.05   4.25   5.51 6.05 3.77 2.05 3.46
First round 3 2.99   4.54   2.99 3.61 7.96 4.19 5.83
Skewb Final 6 4.07   6.95   7.92 6.04 4.07 6.92 7.89
Combined First round 2 4.51   5.49   4.51 5.73 6.78 5.27 5.46
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.06   13.58   12.19 12.06 13.58 15.11 14.98
First round 21 11.24   14.02   14.20 13.50 14.36 15.17 11.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.78   7.11   6.01 8.63 7.83 5.78 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.49   58.29   1:08.77 58.28 1:01.32 55.27 51.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 22.54   24.49   22.58 41.29 26.03 22.54 24.87
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:37.35   1:51.88   1:47.64 1:57.15 1:37.35 1:50.84 1:57.92
Pyraminx Final 4 5.04   6.01   5.36 7.04 5.62 DNF 5.04
First round 5 4.54   5.77   6.45 6.07 4.79 4.54 7.75
Skewb Final 12 6.00   9.52   6.99 13.64 7.93 14.83 6.00
Combined First round 14 6.13   9.71   14.70 10.32 10.90 7.92 6.13
Meng Wang (王萌)    China
Meng Wang (王萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:23.32   1:34.13   2:04.74 1:23.32 1:25.13 1:34.13 1:43.14
Mingyang Lin (林铭杨)    China
Mingyang Lin (林铭杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.98   21.55   22.33 20.14 22.17 24.65 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.87   7.17   6.87 7.20 7.29 7.68 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:31.94     1:31.94 1:55.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 41.07     41.07 41.31
Pyraminx First round 28 7.35   11.11   10.48 10.59 12.26 7.35 13.68
Skewb Final 15 10.17   12.90   11.23 13.58 13.88 10.17 15.87
Combined First round 13 6.41   9.60   14.90 11.70 9.92 7.18 6.41
Mingye Li (李明烨)    China
Mingye Li (李明烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.93   19.17   41.01 13.93 19.56 22.14 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.55   4.98   4.99 5.32 4.62 6.84 3.55
First round 35 5.39   6.88   7.18 7.39 5.39 6.69 6.77
Pyraminx First round 22 8.07   10.11   9.99 8.07 12.15 8.20 14.75
Muchao Xu (许木超)    China
Muchao Xu (许木超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.27   32.70   31.11 DNF 36.29 22.27 30.70
Nan Chen (陈楠)    China
Nan Chen (陈楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.58   21.03   DNF 20.87 24.00 18.22 14.58
First round 27 12.88   14.84   18.17 13.91 15.73 12.88 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.41   5.50   4.41 5.34 5.55 5.61 7.35
First round 14 3.52   5.51   6.03 3.52 DNF 5.01 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.94   1:11.82   1:10.78 1:17.61 1:06.94 1:18.22 1:07.06
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.62   11.19   7.62 15.66 10.93 14.49 8.16
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.57   19.15   19.38 19.43 19.77 17.57 18.64
First round 24 13.48   14.41   18.49 13.54 13.48 15.85 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.94   8.09   7.07 5.94 6.52 14.96 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.29   52.46   51.47 45.29 53.91 54.45 52.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 21.76   26.42   30.91 30.71 24.76 23.78 21.76
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:20.29     2:20.29 2:23.89
Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩)    China
Peixuan Lü (吕沛轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.86   19.19   15.86 16.12 22.33 20.94 20.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.29   5.91   5.71 5.50 5.29 6.52 8.06
Second round 12 4.47   4.71   4.49 4.99 4.86 4.77 4.47
First round 32 4.46   6.57   7.51 5.99 4.46 6.95 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:28.07     1:34.06 1:28.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 43.38     43.38 44.34
Pyraminx First round 18 6.77   8.75   7.88 6.77 14.76 9.98 8.39
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.42   12.64   9.42 16.50 18.82 10.27 11.15
Quan Zhou (周泉)    China
Quan Zhou (周泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 34.44   39.79   40.06 34.44 43.05 36.26 44.20
Rui Qin (秦睿)    China
Rui Qin (秦睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.52   20.27   17.52 18.86 23.20 30.43 18.75
Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿)    China
Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.76   17.12   21.71 16.93 14.76 17.19 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.84   10.33   12.12 12.36 9.43 7.84 9.43
Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬)    China
Ruiyang Wu (吴睿扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.85   24.85   25.10 DNF 22.65 26.80 21.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.27   6.78   6.11 4.27 4.59 DNF 9.65
First round 23 5.13   6.01   5.14 9.58 5.13 5.26 7.63
Pyraminx First round 30 6.83   11.38   14.02 6.83 12.37 10.68 11.08
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.41   12.63   12.93 12.03 11.41 13.34 12.92
First round 9 9.91   12.00   11.68 10.67 13.66 15.11 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.81   5.76   6.84 3.81 7.16 5.67 4.77
Second round 7 2.25   4.50   3.08 5.44 5.03 2.25 5.39
First round 3 3.74   4.58   4.76 5.37 4.03 4.94 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.50   51.47   51.61 50.10 54.98 52.71 45.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.36   23.69   33.73 20.60 24.97 18.36 25.49
Shengkai Fang (方圣锴)    China
Shengkai Fang (方圣锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.71   20.60   19.71 20.61 22.63 19.95 21.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.52   7.06   6.83 7.96 8.19 5.52 6.38
Pyraminx First round 37 8.91   12.46   23.94 8.91 13.57 12.36 11.45
Tongxiong Mao (茅同雄)    China
Tongxiong Mao (茅同雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.59   18.17   16.61 14.59 19.74 18.76 19.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.36   22.12   22.21 50.60 20.36 21.41 22.74
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)    China
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.23   11.65   10.23 11.89 11.33 11.72 13.09
Second round 5 9.69   10.68   10.23 13.92 10.84 9.69 10.97
First round 5 8.62   10.69   10.56 8.62 13.75 8.80 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.49   5.31   5.99 DNF 4.90 4.49 5.05
First round 24 4.36   6.02   6.20 6.66 4.36 6.83 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.34   46.53   45.58 51.91 43.34 48.45 45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.82   18.44   19.13 14.82 17.06 19.12 21.68
Pyraminx First round 20 7.38   9.37   11.85 9.51 7.38 8.86 9.74
Weiming Xu (徐伟明)    China
Weiming Xu (徐伟明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.69   14.30   13.69 15.08 14.42 14.28 14.21
First round 16 10.67   13.35   10.67 12.35 15.21 13.69 14.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.04   7.09   8.49 8.01 6.04 6.73 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.49   51.42   44.76 55.02 44.49 DNF 54.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:56.54   2:46.47   3:50.37 1:56.54 2:32.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.27   21.01   21.20 19.27 20.80 24.70 21.03
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.10   1:31.05   1:33.84 1:37.20 1:28.01 1:18.10 1:31.29
Pyraminx First round 53 9.96   DNF   9.96 13.22 14.97 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 32 11.72   15.28   11.72 13.88 18.43 17.90 14.06
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 35.18   42.40   35.18 48.72 46.47 44.42 36.31
Pyraminx Final 13 8.22   11.23   12.13 11.30 11.96 8.22 10.44
First round 16 5.97   8.65   5.97 9.82 8.62 7.51 9.87
Xiangxiang Zhang (张湘湘)    China
Xiangxiang Zhang (张湘湘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 58.52   1:12.76   DNF 1:15.08 1:11.48 58.52 1:11.73
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)    China
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.78   12.90   12.60 13.02 13.08 11.78 13.34
Second round 12 11.47   12.61   11.47 12.63 12.62 16.80 12.59
First round 19 11.22   13.83   20.07 13.73 12.44 11.22 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.88   5.46   4.75 5.79 5.85 3.88 6.56
First round 28 5.10   6.34   6.00 5.10 7.34 8.27 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.25   41.67   38.25 41.18 41.62 42.22 47.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 24.90   26.83   29.46 24.90 26.89 25.81 27.79
Pyraminx First round 29 8.64   11.12   8.64 11.62 14.70 8.75 12.99
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.12   14.23   18.49 14.02 13.61 15.07 7.12
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.95   15.68   18.69 15.99 14.29 16.77 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.02   4.80   11.78 4.62 5.21 3.02 4.57
First round 7 4.13   5.19   5.27 4.82 8.27 5.49 4.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.38   42.91   41.10 33.38 54.24
Pyraminx First round 9 5.03   6.80   5.03 5.34 7.59 7.47 8.07
Xin Tang (唐薪)    China
Xin Tang (唐薪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 36.99   DNF   DNF 36.99 39.32
Xingjian Liu (刘行健)    China
Xingjian Liu (刘行健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 39.34   40.95   41.24 58.45 41.32 40.28 39.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.24   7.62   7.24 11.16 8.21 7.25 7.39
Pyraminx First round 46 11.09   16.89   11.09 12.81 24.25 26.45 13.62
Xu Tang (唐旭)    China
Xu Tang (唐旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.41   23.52   27.53 19.36 18.41 23.67 31.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.82   6.07   DNF 4.99 7.92 4.82 5.31
First round 37 5.71   6.99   5.71 7.36 6.83 15.76 6.78
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.89   15.57   12.89 13.56 17.68 16.37 16.79
First round 23 12.57   14.40   13.65 16.91 12.64 22.26 12.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.12   8.58   5.12 8.55 11.03 10.25 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.96   50.02   55.42 52.90 38.96 53.77 43.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.88   23.90   23.51 23.96 24.23 25.88 22.88
Pyraminx First round 39 7.34   12.72   26.50 11.33 10.17 7.34 16.67
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.19   12.41   9.34 17.48 13.46 14.43 7.19
Xuyubo Hu (胡徐宇博)    China
Xuyubo Hu (胡徐宇博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.46   20.05   16.46 19.87 24.46 19.17 21.10
First round 39 13.81   16.99   17.03 16.20 21.20 17.74 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.69   7.59   5.69 7.11 17.85 8.03 7.62
First round 18 5.01   5.80   6.24 8.72 5.05 5.01 6.10
Yao Xiao (肖尧)    China
Yao Xiao (肖尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.62   19.75   20.85 DNF 18.07 20.32 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.11   6.67   5.11 6.14 6.44 DNF 7.44
First round 27 5.25   6.22   6.85 6.26 5.56 5.25 8.25
Pyraminx First round 38 9.49   12.68   14.51 13.88 17.37 9.64 9.49
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.29   13.39   11.97 15.14 13.34 14.86 10.29
Yaoyang Wu (吴耀阳)    China
Yaoyang Wu (吴耀阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.76   21.44   DNF 19.28 23.89 21.14 18.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.14   6.55   6.63 6.86 6.62 6.14 6.41
Pyraminx First round 17 7.18   8.66   8.31 7.18 9.25 8.42 12.54
Ye Liu (刘烨)    China
Ye Liu (刘烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.01   23.61   23.40 20.01 22.96 25.77 24.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.97   7.56   7.54 6.57 10.16 5.97 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:15.49   1:21.29   1:19.39 1:15.49 1:25.69 1:34.89 1:18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:27.98   1:30.95   DNF 1:27.98 1:28.12 1:35.66 1:29.08
Pyraminx First round 35 10.18   12.16   17.60 13.57 10.33 10.18 12.57
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.98   12.06   12.34 13.45 19.83 10.38 6.98
Yi Fu (傅逸)    China
Yi Fu (傅逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.18   17.84   17.63 18.61 31.92 15.18 17.27
First round 34 14.47   15.82   14.47 15.63 16.25 16.99 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.90   5.11   3.90 5.77 3.90 5.70 5.73
First round 20 4.83   5.93   7.79 6.57 5.67 4.83 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 52.76   59.72   1:00.21 1:02.77 1:13.86 52.76 56.18
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:44.84   2:04.52   1:44.84 2:04.67 2:05.32 2:10.04 2:03.56
Pyraminx First round 25 8.68   10.43   10.72 12.07 9.16 11.40 8.68
Skewb Combined First round 39 21.41     31.20 21.41
Yicong Wu (吴艺聪)    China
Yicong Wu (吴艺聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 39.22   47.42   59.62 40.12 1:00.60 42.53 39.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 14.56   15.60   24.58 14.63 14.56 16.09 16.08
Yifei Chen (陈奕霏)    China
Yifei Chen (陈奕霏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.60   9.82   10.61 8.60 9.38 9.47 10.85
Second round 4 9.06   9.55   10.54 9.99 9.36 9.30 9.06
First round 3 8.85   9.80   10.17 8.85 8.92 11.00 10.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.13   5.68   3.13 5.74 3.92 7.83 7.39
Yilin Huang (黄奕霖)    China
Yilin Huang (黄奕霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.67   16.45   17.65 14.67 15.95 19.84 15.76
First round 33 13.45   15.82   15.52 15.69 13.45 16.69 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 50.60   59.38   1:00.85 55.39 DNF 1:01.91 50.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.98   22.45   22.41 22.14 21.98 35.79 22.79
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:11.30   1:27.38   1:28.00 1:11.30 1:25.89 1:32.10 1:28.24
Yining Liu (刘译柠)    China
Yining Liu (刘译柠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.47   15.25   13.89 18.59 13.47 14.73 17.14
First round 32 14.00   15.75   14.00 17.43 DNF 14.44 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.41   7.12   7.87 DNF 6.58 6.41 6.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 35.34   39.02   35.34 41.11 36.99 38.95 DNF
Yinxiang Bai (白银翔)    China
Yinxiang Bai (白银翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:09.50   1:23.99   1:17.13 1:57.72 1:09.50 1:20.62 1:34.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.27   19.40   10.27 18.55 19.83 DNF 19.83
Pyraminx First round 51 17.74   24.12   24.03 17.74 25.40 22.93 27.66
Yonghan Xie (谢永涵)    China
Yonghan Xie (谢永涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.98   18.67   22.51 16.98 17.66 18.87 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.33   9.67   8.33 8.49 11.19 9.34 23.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:07.76   1:17.60   1:12.56 1:29.88 1:07.76 1:19.48 1:20.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 36.30   41.64   36.30 36.48 51.88 46.98 41.47
Pyraminx First round 26 6.75   10.84   9.84 6.75 15.90 6.77 16.26
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.97   10.57   8.08 11.91 7.97 15.15 11.71
Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强)    China
Yongqiang Chen (陈勇强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.79   20.48   21.63 18.79 21.83 20.86 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.04   9.25   6.04 9.51 7.95 10.28 12.07
Pyraminx Final 11 6.69   8.61   8.14 9.94 9.17 8.52 6.69
First round 13 4.92   7.82   4.92 8.13 8.90 6.43 10.39
Skewb Final 13 7.72   11.56   7.72 14.15 12.40 12.47 9.80
Combined First round 9 4.50   7.12   5.23 4.50 8.44 10.99 7.68
Youjian Gong (龚友建)    China
Youjian Gong (龚友建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.23   14.67   17.95 11.23 17.54 14.78 11.70
First round 10 11.39   12.42   11.84 11.39 12.76 14.00 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.38   7.64   8.60 7.13 6.38 7.18 DNF
Yu Lin (林昱)    China
Yu Lin (林昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.48   17.66   16.48 DNF 17.32 17.80 17.85
First round 41 15.51   17.64   17.30 15.51 16.63 DNF 18.98
Yu Zheng (郑裕)    China
Yu Zheng (郑裕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.09   36.35   34.28 30.09 54.44 34.13 40.65
Skewb Combined First round 37 17.39   22.02   17.39 26.58 21.76 24.60 19.69
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)    China
Yubin Ye (叶煜彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.27   9.54   10.26 10.97 9.06 8.27 9.29
Second round 3 7.85   9.37   9.29 7.85 24.83 8.83 9.99
First round 2 8.23   9.17   12.45 8.23 8.47 9.81 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.50   38.94   35.50 40.44 37.77 43.86 38.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.06   17.87   16.06 17.69 17.04 18.87 22.21
Yuchen Huang (黄宇琛)    China
Yuchen Huang (黄宇琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.53   25.66   24.15 22.38 DNF 20.53 30.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.14   5.21   5.87 5.01 4.75 3.14 DNF
First round 29 4.13   6.52   6.83 6.87 4.13 6.93 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:03.10   1:08.28   1:08.66 1:10.17 1:03.10 1:25.25 1:06.02
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)    China
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.69   12.90   14.08 16.22 11.72 11.69 12.89
First round 29 11.57   15.37   15.00 16.68 16.99 11.57 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.50   5.69   8.02 DNF 3.50 4.63 4.41
Second round 13 4.11   4.74   4.51 4.52 5.20 4.11 DNF
First round 9 3.39   5.27   4.89 6.19 9.14 4.72 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.09   1:02.15   1:05.36 1:01.94 59.16 57.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 22.87   28.93   27.29 30.54 31.56 22.87 28.95
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.77   52.16   48.77 56.26 48.86 51.37 57.44
Pyraminx Final 3 4.14   4.65   4.45 8.13 4.78 4.71 4.14
First round 2 3.15   4.52   3.15 5.36 3.58 4.61 10.84
Skewb Final 3 4.26   5.51   4.26 5.02 6.62 6.42 5.09
Combined First round 4 5.26   6.42   6.90 5.54 10.20 6.81 5.26
Yucheng Liang (梁育诚)    China
Yucheng Liang (梁育诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.89   14.12   14.62 11.89 18.14 13.58 14.17
First round 36 13.58   16.18   17.36 13.58 17.44 15.21 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.33   7.15   9.21 6.70 10.03 5.53 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:01.97   1:10.90   1:16.38 1:01.97 1:12.69 1:10.09 1:09.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 18.44   23.69   23.00 DNF 21.88 18.44 26.20
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.54   1:21.75   1:24.65 1:10.54 1:33.11 1:16.98 1:23.61
Yueqi Wu (吴月琪)    China
Yueqi Wu (吴月琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.15   20.42   14.15 22.26 22.56 21.15 17.85
Yuesheng Li (李悦生)    China
Yuesheng Li (李悦生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.03   26.91   28.14 DNF 29.93 22.03 22.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuhan Chen (陈宇涵)    China
Yuhan Chen (陈宇涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.59   37.61   29.59 40.74 36.78 35.31 41.81
Yujie Rao (饶喻杰)    China
Yujie Rao (饶喻杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.74   13.62   10.74 14.23 12.72 15.00 13.90
First round 17 11.34   13.50   14.75 12.27 13.49 11.34 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.22   3.59   3.92 3.22 3.31 4.37 3.54
Second round 4 2.59   3.78   3.97 4.61 3.12 2.59 4.26
First round 2 3.08   4.15   4.50 3.50 4.45 3.08 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.06   55.25   54.39 51.06 56.01 1:16.60 55.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.22   18.40   17.87 20.06 26.85 17.28 16.22
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:23.45   DNF   1:23.45 1:38.39 DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 42 5.38   13.79   5.84 18.02 17.50 5.38 DNF
Skewb Final 5 4.93   6.78   6.83 7.37 4.93 7.98 6.14
Combined First round 6 3.22   6.84   8.98 6.45 3.22 9.96 5.10
Yunzhong Ren (任允中)    China
Yunzhong Ren (任允中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 54.63   1:03.48   DNF 1:07.22 58.94 1:04.29 54.63
Yuxiang Li (李宇翔)    China
Yuxiang Li (李宇翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.70   38.83   41.46 26.70 33.76 41.28 48.73
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)    China
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.62   DNF   24.59 DNF DNF 22.62 23.47
Pyraminx Final 10 4.21   7.85   10.53 8.02 7.92 4.21 7.62
First round 12 5.79   7.77   5.79 5.85 11.39 6.08 13.72
Zehua Guo (郭泽华)    China
Zehua Guo (郭泽华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.47   17.99   17.50 17.47 19.91 18.68 17.80
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)    China
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.27   31.47   34.43 32.57 29.42 32.42 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.91   8.08   7.38 11.50 7.90 6.91 8.95
Pyraminx First round 36 9.95   12.17   10.51 9.95 13.20 12.80 14.57
Skewb Combined First round 40 23.06     28.45 23.06
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)    China
Zexi Zeng (曾泽西)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.04   14.74   13.20 16.46 16.44 14.59 12.04
First round 25 12.55   14.62   15.07 14.89 12.55 13.91 17.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.22   5.98   7.56 5.34 8.65 5.03 4.22
First round 26 4.49   6.17   6.26 6.05 4.49 8.55 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 53.79   1:00.40   1:01.45 1:01.63 58.13 1:12.42 53.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:41.58   3:18.03   2:41.58 3:24.81 3:47.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.71   24.53   27.15 23.10 25.48 21.71 25.01
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:19.72     2:19.87 2:19.72
Pyraminx Final 5 5.39   6.42   6.55 9.96 5.41 5.39 7.30
First round 4 4.33   5.31   4.33 4.48 5.49 6.49 5.95
Skewb Final 14 7.76   11.88   10.12 7.76 15.29 16.41 10.24
Combined First round 16 7.68   9.99   10.16 11.64 10.04 7.68 9.78
Zeyu Gao (高泽宇)    China
Zeyu Gao (高泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.26   11.01   11.38 13.49 12.23 9.26 9.43
Second round 6 7.43   10.94   12.29 13.08 7.43 9.33 11.19
First round 4 8.36   10.41   10.22 9.84 12.54 11.16 8.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.00   3.29   2.84 4.37 2.00 3.78 3.25
Second round 2 2.60   3.09   3.25 2.60 2.99 3.03 8.65
First round 6 2.48   4.97   5.20 5.46 6.82 2.48 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 45.20   47.27   49.50 48.18 45.76 47.88 45.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.73   19.83   19.49 18.90 26.14 21.11 16.73
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:22.20   1:35.84   1:47.06 1:39.87 1:37.54 1:22.20 1:30.10
Pyraminx Final 7 3.96   7.04   7.82 7.33 6.98 3.96 6.81
First round 6 5.30   6.11   6.53 6.25 5.30 7.99 5.55
Skewb Final 1 2.93   3.63   2.93 3.78 4.97 3.10 4.00
Combined First round 1 2.85   3.91   DNF 4.66 4.05 3.03 2.85
Zhaolong Zeng (曾昭龙)    China
Zhaolong Zeng (曾昭龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.05   28.11   27.12 30.69 26.05 26.53 40.24
Zhengbiao Xie (谢政标)    China
Zhengbiao Xie (谢政标)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 53.32   1:05.73   1:33.25 53.32 1:06.00 1:04.12 1:07.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 17.33   22.83   17.77 DNF 28.57 17.33 22.14
Pyraminx First round 50 18.53   23.58   18.53 31.03 24.01 25.43 21.30
Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌)    China
Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.20   14.12   14.83 14.11 12.20 15.18 13.43
First round 18 11.66   13.82   14.31 14.13 13.02 18.07 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13   5.19   4.13 4.84 4.77 8.55 5.96
Second round 11 4.36   4.70   4.70 4.84 4.84 4.36 4.56
First round 30 5.44   6.53   6.43 6.10 7.07 9.01 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.91   55.68   DNF 55.84 52.91 56.81 54.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 7.68   13.73   7.68 8.54 9.66 22.98 27.29
First round 14 5.45   8.55   5.45 8.32 8.36 8.97 9.40
Zhili Zhang (张志立)    China
Zhili Zhang (张志立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.27   12.53   12.35 13.71 11.52 15.04 8.27
Second round 8 10.46   11.45   12.33 10.46 10.77 26.69 11.25
First round 11 10.23   12.45   14.88 13.90 10.48 12.96 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.59   8.42   5.59 11.56 6.74 10.04 8.48
First round 33 5.46   6.62   7.94 6.45 6.85 6.56 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 51.01   1:02.96   1:08.76 51.01 59.08 1:03.71 1:06.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.36   24.17   23.59 20.36 27.74 21.19 29.35
Zhiyang Lin (林之洋)    China
Zhiyang Lin (林之洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.14   18.94   19.68 19.14 15.14 18.00 20.30
Zhourun Yang (杨周润)    China
Zhourun Yang (杨周润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.54   12.21   10.54 11.70 14.16 11.92 13.01
Second round 7 10.32   11.38   12.54 10.49 14.90 11.11 10.32
First round 12 11.10   12.61   11.76 15.15 11.10 14.38 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.24   5.85   6.00 6.39 5.51 3.24 6.03
First round 11 4.05   5.38   6.86 6.73 4.98 4.05 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.30   50.41   50.24 48.88 46.30 52.11 1:15.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.96   19.52   19.70 16.96 21.14 17.71 21.88
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:13.78   1:15.30   1:33.43 1:15.69 1:15.77 1:14.45 1:13.78
Pyraminx First round 21 6.12   9.74   9.82 6.12 9.76 9.64 16.99
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.09   12.18   12.70 13.23 10.60 15.55 9.09
Zikuan Yang (杨子宽)    China
Zikuan Yang (杨子宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.68   31.27   34.91 21.68 31.79 27.10 41.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.17   10.08   6.37 DNF 8.16 6.17 15.72
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.95   12.83   13.22 14.48 11.52 10.95 13.76
Second round 11 9.98   12.22   12.47 12.61 11.94 9.98 12.26
First round 15 10.56   12.88   10.56 14.11 10.84 13.70 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.85   5.49   4.81 7.68 3.85 6.09 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.43   49.74   48.84 57.04 45.43 46.39 53.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 22.08   23.56   22.90 31.56 23.59 22.08 24.18
Pyraminx Final 14 7.97   11.52   10.51 11.99 12.05 7.97 12.97
First round 15 5.30   8.63   10.03 5.30 14.09 9.09 6.78
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.56   14.35   30.53 15.45 17.00 7.56 10.61
Zunyi Huang (黄遵义)    China
Zunyi Huang (黄遵义)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.16   13.98   12.16 13.19 15.97 12.86 15.89
First round 7 9.77   11.66   9.77 12.78 11.00 14.42 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.01   4.89   5.65 4.88 4.86 4.01 4.94
First round 21 5.07   5.99   6.18 7.37 6.34 5.45 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 47.67   56.96   1:01.20 49.55 47.67 1:00.12 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:39.75   DNF   DNF 3:39.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.20   25.36   21.20 DNF 24.03 26.99 25.07
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.22   12.68   14.64 24.01 9.29 14.12 9.22