Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-13~14  Switzerland, Bern Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Micha Zahnd 10.99  Robin Tschümperlin 11.42  Reto Bubendorf 11.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Reto Bubendorf 3.03  Theo Mayer 3.28  Tobias Peter 3.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Micha Zahnd 39.68  Robin Tschümperlin 41.08  Theo Mayer 45.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Micha Zahnd 1:16.43  Fabian Löhle 1:22.57  Robin Tschümperlin 1:25.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Micha Zahnd 2:35.14  Robin Tschümperlin 2:36.04  Fabian Löhle 2:45.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Micha Zahnd 17.22  Reto Bubendorf 17.91  Robin Tschümperlin 21.19
 Megaminx  Micha Zahnd 1:20.02  Fabian Löhle 1:25.58  Manuel Bühler 1:28.07
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 8.91   10.26    Switzerland 10.01 9.19 11.59 11.66 8.91
2 Robin Tschümperlin 8.47   NR 11.51    Switzerland 12.27 14.24 11.27 10.98 8.47
3 Tobias Peter 8.90   11.69    Switzerland 11.84 11.18 8.90 12.06 18.40
4 Lars Tschümperlin 10.70   11.76    Switzerland 12.19 12.10 10.99 13.53 10.70
5 Theo Mayer 11.57   11.82    Switzerland 11.76 12.29 11.68 12.01 11.57
6 Reto Bubendorf 11.04   12.18    Switzerland 11.82 13.47 11.04 12.76 11.96
7 Basil Herold 11.10   13.38    Switzerland 13.61 13.13 13.44 13.56 11.10
8 Fabian Löhle 12.28   13.56    Switzerland 12.76 14.13 13.78 12.28 14.96
9 Manuel Bühler 13.29   14.77    Switzerland 15.87 14.58 13.29 14.68 15.04
10 Robin Flick 13.46   15.03    Switzerland 13.46 18.31 14.11 15.11 15.86
11 Michael Häberli 11.58   15.94    Switzerland 11.58 18.23 16.84 14.95 16.03
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.06   16.37    Greece 17.54 14.06 15.14 16.43 21.22
13 Marcel Pfeuti 16.15   18.00    Switzerland 16.15 21.07 18.02 17.04 18.93
14 Elia Grifo 15.17   18.60    Switzerland 15.17 17.19 18.68 19.94 27.27
15 Rafael Kerkenrath 19.15   20.57    Germany 24.79 21.02 19.15 20.78 19.91
16 Marco Syfrig 19.86   20.86    Switzerland 21.16 19.86 21.26 20.15 36.93
17 Simon Buclin 15.69   21.07    Switzerland 22.58 20.38 20.25 15.69 24.02
18 Oleg Gritsenko 20.93   22.97    Russia 20.93 22.98 21.94 23.98 24.55
19 Kevin Sulser 21.14   23.68    Switzerland 24.53 25.48 21.14 23.85 22.65
20 Gabriel Bühler 23.26   27.69    Switzerland 23.51 31.00 DNF 23.26 28.55
21 Michael Staub 24.29   27.87    Switzerland 33.44 29.51 24.29 25.06 29.04
22 Nicolas Messerli 25.13   28.24    Switzerland 25.35 25.13 28.95 30.43 30.86
23 Mika Schwendener 19.27   29.70    Switzerland 19.27 35.34 32.19 30.02 26.88
24 Tobias Flick 50.68   59.17    Switzerland 59.87 1:19.11 54.98 1:02.67 50.68
25 Katharina Knaus 55.09   1:02.67    Switzerland 1:02.81 1:17.04 1:08.09 57.11 55.09
26 Reto Röthlisberger 47.31   1:05.28    Switzerland 1:52.53 59.90 1:15.02 47.31 1:00.93
27 Yulia Gritsenko 1:04.28   1:18.66    Russia 1:04.47 1:15.90 1:41.42 1:04.28 1:35.62
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Tschümperlin 9.23   10.61    Switzerland 9.67 12.15 9.23 12.80 10.01
2 Reto Bubendorf 10.55   11.27    Switzerland 11.17 11.75 13.16 10.55 10.89
3 Micha Zahnd 9.93   12.00    Switzerland 9.93 13.86 10.22 12.52 13.25
4 Lars Tschümperlin 10.03   12.18    Switzerland 13.50 11.47 10.03 15.47 11.58
5 Basil Herold 11.35   12.18    Switzerland 13.11 11.64 11.35 18.73 11.80
6 Theo Mayer 11.38   12.89    Switzerland 11.92 11.38 14.40 14.77 12.35
7 Tobias Peter 11.79   12.95    Switzerland 14.86 12.15 11.79 15.24 11.85
8 Fabian Löhle 11.55   13.56    Switzerland 13.76 13.82 11.55 13.10 19.59
9 Michael Häberli 14.28   15.25    Switzerland 14.43 16.27 15.04 14.28 16.39
10 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.04   15.92    Greece 15.99 15.13 14.04 16.65 17.90
11 Manuel Bühler 13.84   16.18    Switzerland 17.26 15.46 18.73 15.81 13.84
12 Marcel Pfeuti 15.11   16.21    Switzerland 17.53 15.95 15.11 15.15 18.23
13 Elia Grifo 15.79   17.89    Switzerland 19.78 15.79 16.48 17.41 40.76
14 Robin Flick 17.28   19.90    Switzerland 22.53 19.09 22.13 17.28 18.47
15 Rafael Kerkenrath 17.67   20.37    Germany 22.76 20.45 18.60 17.67 22.05
16 Marco Syfrig 17.89   21.04    Switzerland 22.66 18.03 17.89 24.77 22.42
17 Simon Buclin 14.70   21.61    Switzerland 19.88 14.70 34.10 21.92 23.03
18 Kevin Sulser 21.74   22.56    Switzerland 22.46 23.00 22.23 21.74 24.22
19 Oleg Gritsenko 16.73   23.32    Russia 23.00 23.41 31.17 23.56 16.73
20 Gabriel Bühler 24.08   26.47    Switzerland 26.70 27.54 27.27 25.45 24.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 9.61   10.99    Switzerland 11.74 9.61 10.14 14.07 11.10
2 Robin Tschümperlin 9.54   11.42    Switzerland 9.54 11.62 12.81 11.25 11.38
3 Reto Bubendorf 10.50   11.88    Switzerland 11.17 13.07 10.50 11.40 14.36
4 Theo Mayer 10.97   12.07    Switzerland 12.69 10.97 15.04 12.37 11.15
5 Lars Tschümperlin 9.78   12.21    Switzerland 11.37 13.70 11.57 14.62 9.78
6 Fabian Löhle 10.91   12.49    Switzerland 13.26 12.08 13.19 12.21 10.91
7 Basil Herold 10.71   13.08    Switzerland 10.71 12.76 14.34 13.47 13.02
8 Tobias Peter 10.27   14.03    Switzerland 12.89 15.51 10.27 14.89 14.32
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.91   3.39    Switzerland 1.91 4.44 6.16 2.45 3.27
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2.64   3.97    Switzerland 2.64 3.95 3.85 4.12 5.78
3 Lars Tschümperlin 3.89   3.99    Switzerland 6.18 3.90 4.11 3.97 3.89
4 Theo Mayer 3.36   4.30    Switzerland 4.02 3.36 5.61 4.04 4.84
5 Tobias Peter 4.05   4.38    Switzerland 4.68 5.64 4.24 4.22 4.05
6 Fabian Löhle 3.84   4.55    Switzerland 4.78 4.15 4.72 3.84 6.85
7 Manuel Bühler 4.46   5.38    Switzerland 4.46 4.77 6.67 5.45 5.91
8 Oleg Gritsenko 3.90   5.60    Russia 9.92 3.90 6.50 5.76 4.53
9 Micha Zahnd 4.83   5.87    Switzerland 4.83 6.20 7.05 6.02 5.38
10 Kevin Sulser 4.76   6.14    Switzerland 4.76 7.74 7.20 5.75 5.46
11 Elia Grifo 4.76   6.43    Switzerland 4.76 8.98 7.85 5.05 6.38
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6.25   6.91    Greece 6.38 7.69 6.25 11.15 6.66
13 Robin Flick 6.44   7.05    Switzerland 6.60 8.10 6.45 8.25 6.44
14 Michael Staub 6.87   7.55    Switzerland 7.00 7.18 6.87 8.46 9.32
15 Marco Syfrig 5.23   7.66    Switzerland 6.25 9.67 10.84 5.23 7.05
16 Mika Schwendener 3.79   7.90    Switzerland 8.55 10.35 6.18 3.79 8.97
17 Gabriel Bühler 5.42   8.50    Switzerland 5.42 8.50 DNF 8.14 8.87
18 Yulia Gritsenko 15.84   27.97    Russia 26.98 37.14 39.44 19.78 15.84
19 Katharina Knaus 18.64   28.66    Switzerland 38.11 20.68 30.56 18.64 34.74
20 Basil Herold 3.12   DNF    Switzerland 3.12 DNF 3.65 DNF DNS
21 Tobias Flick 28.00   DNF    Switzerland 28.00 38.60 DNF DNF 39.71
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.37   3.03    Switzerland 3.29 3.29 2.52 4.30 2.37
2 Theo Mayer 2.96   3.28    Switzerland 3.03 4.43 3.11 3.69 2.96
3 Tobias Peter 3.51   3.64    Switzerland 4.62 3.75 3.53 3.64 3.51
4 Robin Tschümperlin 2.55   3.72    Switzerland 5.27 2.55 4.71 3.90 2.56
5 Lars Tschümperlin 3.18   4.06    Switzerland 3.18 5.26 4.34 3.65 4.18
6 Manuel Bühler 2.92   4.63    Switzerland 3.88 4.86 2.92 5.15 5.55
7 Oleg Gritsenko 3.47   4.83    Russia 4.88 6.06 4.27 3.47 5.34
8 Fabian Löhle 4.04   4.94    Switzerland 5.44 5.30 4.04 4.58 4.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 34.68   37.67    Switzerland 34.68 36.52 38.64 37.85 42.39
2 Robin Tschümperlin 35.02   39.93    Switzerland 35.02 43.91 1:16.29 40.11 35.76
3 Fabian Löhle 36.90   43.57    Switzerland 44.76 43.89 36.90 42.06 48.03
4 Reto Bubendorf 41.62   46.42    Switzerland 46.45 DNF 41.62 48.96 43.86
5 Lars Tschümperlin 39.71   48.76    Switzerland 56.82 39.71 44.57 44.90 DNF
6 Theo Mayer 41.13   51.15    Switzerland 58.29 47.85 41.13 55.96 49.63
7 Tobias Peter 50.19   52.38    Switzerland 50.19 52.15 57.71 53.82 51.18
8 Manuel Bühler 50.93   58.15    Switzerland 1:03.84 52.20 50.93 58.40 1:04.91
9 Basil Herold 55.40   58.16    Switzerland 59.07 1:03.14 56.47 55.40 58.93
10 Robin Flick 53.88   1:07.15    Switzerland 1:12.54 1:08.62 1:00.29 53.88 1:17.53
11 Oleg Gritsenko 1:10.44   1:14.49    Russia 1:17.95 1:10.44 1:11.65 1:15.18 1:16.63
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:16.77   1:22.05    Greece 1:44.00 1:16.77 1:21.47 1:25.51 1:19.18
13 Elia Grifo 1:19.95   1:22.23    Switzerland 1:19.95 1:21.49 1:23.80 1:21.41 1:29.62
14 Kevin Sulser 1:25.52      Switzerland DNF 1:25.52
15 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:25.65      Germany DNF 1:25.65
16 Gabriel Bühler 1:55.75      Switzerland 1:57.31 1:55.75
17 Michael Staub 1:59.13      Switzerland 1:59.13 2:07.49
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 36.11   39.68    Switzerland 37.40 36.11 41.21 44.54 40.42
2 Robin Tschümperlin 38.39   41.08    Switzerland 39.63 38.39 39.63 43.97 45.53
3 Theo Mayer 43.33   45.51    Switzerland 48.96 43.33 44.12 49.40 43.45
4 Fabian Löhle 42.05   46.13    Switzerland 45.37 44.50 48.53 42.05 50.83
5 Lars Tschümperlin 42.13   47.55    Switzerland 50.45 42.13 47.14 49.94 45.56
6 Reto Bubendorf 48.25   49.76    Switzerland 50.70 1:02.49 50.18 48.25 48.40
7 Tobias Peter 46.98   53.31    Switzerland 52.60 53.80 1:02.55 46.98 53.53
8 Manuel Bühler 53.18   1:00.22    Switzerland 1:05.02 53.18 57.02 1:03.36 1:00.29
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Tschümperlin 1:15.63   1:17.48    Switzerland 1:19.75 1:16.41 1:24.13 1:16.27 1:15.63
2 Fabian Löhle 1:10.53   1:22.94    Switzerland 1:28.37 1:10.53 1:21.11 1:22.88 1:24.84
3 Lars Tschümperlin 1:22.39   1:26.91    Switzerland 1:29.86 1:22.39 1:45.07 1:25.39 1:25.48
4 Micha Zahnd 1:15.29   1:28.23    Switzerland 1:25.78 1:22.01 1:38.33 1:15.29 1:36.91
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:27.15   1:29.74    Switzerland 1:27.17 1:30.23 1:27.15 1:31.81 DNF
6 Theo Mayer 1:31.13   1:37.52    Switzerland 1:41.18 1:31.13 1:43.11 1:34.63 1:36.74
7 Tobias Peter 1:30.60   1:37.96    Switzerland 1:39.87 1:35.95 1:45.63 1:38.07 1:30.60
8 Manuel Bühler 1:36.16   1:43.27    Switzerland 1:40.26 1:49.59 1:40.08 1:36.16 1:49.46
9 Robin Flick 2:13.17      Switzerland 2:13.17 2:19.33
10 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:14.03      Greece 2:14.03 2:24.47
11 Oleg Gritsenko 2:14.62      Russia 2:19.99 2:14.62
12 Kevin Sulser 2:31.23      Switzerland 2:31.23 2:31.54
13 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:32.84      Germany 2:32.84 2:35.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 1:11.86   1:16.43   NR  Switzerland 1:16.33 1:16.42 1:11.86 1:16.55 1:25.54
2 Fabian Löhle 1:16.90   1:22.57    Switzerland 1:45.93 1:19.53 1:26.63 1:21.55 1:16.90
3 Robin Tschümperlin 1:11.21   1:25.38    Switzerland 1:11.21 1:24.05 1:47.04 1:24.10 1:28.00
4 Lars Tschümperlin 1:27.55   1:33.30    Switzerland 1:32.18 1:27.55 1:39.81 1:33.09 1:34.62
5 Theo Mayer 1:30.05   1:36.49    Switzerland 1:30.05 1:36.54 1:38.82 1:43.46 1:34.10
6 Tobias Peter 1:30.25   1:38.34    Switzerland 1:36.68 1:45.58 1:35.30 1:43.05 1:30.25
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:33.00   1:43.12    Switzerland 1:43.84 1:44.21 1:33.00 1:43.97 1:41.56
8 Manuel Bühler 1:41.84   1:43.37    Switzerland 1:45.08 1:41.84 1:48.37 1:43.18 1:41.85
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 2:22.94   NR 2:32.25   NR  Switzerland 2:43.20 2:30.61 2:22.94
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2:34.18   3:00.17    Switzerland 3:09.39 2:34.18 3:16.93
3 Fabian Löhle 2:36.94   3:19.37    Switzerland 2:36.94 4:42.53 2:38.64
4 Reto Bubendorf 3:14.02   3:20.46    Switzerland 3:14.02 3:21.17 3:26.18
5 Tobias Peter 3:10.97   3:23.63    Switzerland 3:37.28 3:10.97 3:22.63
6 Lars Tschümperlin 3:19.24   3:24.13    Switzerland 3:19.24 3:28.43 3:24.71
7 Manuel Bühler 3:14.17   3:28.48    Switzerland 3:14.17 3:39.46 3:31.81
8 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:47.50      Greece 4:47.50
9 Robin Flick 4:58.15      Switzerland 4:58.15
10 Oleg Gritsenko 5:21.78      Russia 5:21.78
11 Rafael Kerkenrath 5:59.00      Germany 5:59.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 2:29.66   2:35.14    Switzerland 2:37.06 2:29.66 2:38.70
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2:23.11   2:36.04    Switzerland 2:49.13 2:23.11 2:35.87
3 Fabian Löhle 2:35.08   2:45.65    Switzerland 2:35.08 2:53.41 2:48.47
4 Lars Tschümperlin 2:58.72   3:07.88    Switzerland 3:09.71 3:15.20 2:58.72
5 Reto Bubendorf 3:14.25   3:25.29    Switzerland 3:32.13 3:14.25 3:29.49
6 Manuel Bühler 3:13.65   3:27.14    Switzerland 3:13.65 3:43.98 3:23.78
7 Tobias Peter 3:04.91   3:30.11    Switzerland 3:42.59 3:42.83 3:04.91
8 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:19.98   4:24.41    Greece 4:23.66 4:29.59 4:19.98
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 14.05   17.32    Switzerland 17.75 14.05 18.55 15.65 19.38
2 Robin Tschümperlin 16.12   21.02    Switzerland 16.12 24.86 18.81 27.35 19.39
3 Lars Tschümperlin 19.14   21.49    Switzerland 19.68 22.44 22.35 19.14 23.82
4 Reto Bubendorf 16.71   21.69    Switzerland 19.44 30.80 24.14 16.71 21.48
5 Basil Herold 19.06   22.06    Switzerland 23.28 19.06 27.15 23.19 19.70
6 Fabian Löhle 22.82   23.39    Switzerland 22.94 22.82 23.82 29.13 23.42
7 Manuel Bühler 23.66   29.84    Switzerland 27.54 DNF 33.79 23.66 28.20
8 Theo Mayer 25.88   29.95    Switzerland 25.88 30.27 30.91 28.67 33.74
9 Robin Flick 27.63   30.05    Switzerland 31.20 39.15 28.05 27.63 30.89
10 Elia Grifo 32.22   34.31    Switzerland 35.23 33.85 33.85 39.69 32.22
11 Oleg Gritsenko 30.25   36.12    Russia 40.80 33.46 34.10 30.25 47.15
12 Tobias Peter 28.91   39.31    Switzerland 41.43 43.45 28.91 DNF 33.04
13 Rafael Kerkenrath 43.53   45.40    Germany 44.98 43.53 43.81 49.22 47.40
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:03.59      Greece DNF 1:03.59
15 Gabriel Bühler 1:24.95      Switzerland 1:31.28 1:24.95
16 Michael Staub 1:28.57      Switzerland 1:28.57 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 14.52   15.59    Switzerland 18.69 15.07 15.09 14.52 16.62
2 Reto Bubendorf 16.47   19.30    Switzerland 16.99 23.66 17.26 16.47 DNF
3 Robin Tschümperlin 11.58   NR 19.83    Switzerland 18.58 11.58 22.69 18.23 22.74
4 Lars Tschümperlin 20.01   22.97    Switzerland 22.97 24.34 22.90 20.01 23.05
5 Basil Herold 23.71   25.36    Switzerland 26.91 23.71 24.84 24.33 28.97
6 Fabian Löhle 20.38   25.42    Switzerland 28.29 22.38 26.38 27.50 20.38
7 Theo Mayer 24.09   27.82    Switzerland 24.09 39.70 25.08 29.59 28.78
8 Manuel Bühler 18.83   27.90    Switzerland 18.83 33.43 35.11 22.35 27.91
9 Robin Flick 26.80   28.63    Switzerland 30.43 28.73 26.80 28.82 28.34
10 Tobias Peter 21.54   31.05    Switzerland 28.62 31.36 33.18 21.54 34.42
11 Elia Grifo 29.36   34.28    Switzerland 34.94 34.16 33.74 36.16 29.36
12 Oleg Gritsenko 36.08   45.51    Russia 36.08 56.98 49.51 41.70 45.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 16.67   17.22    Switzerland 17.67 16.76 DNF 16.67 17.23
2 Reto Bubendorf 16.74   17.91    Switzerland 16.74 18.15 17.58 18.00 20.24
3 Robin Tschümperlin 16.10   21.19    Switzerland 16.10 22.84 20.93 25.30 19.81
4 Lars Tschümperlin 17.22   21.22    Switzerland 17.22 19.14 22.29 23.38 22.23
5 Basil Herold 18.27   24.14    Switzerland 23.81 18.27 32.32 25.97 22.65
6 Manuel Bühler 23.22   25.48    Switzerland 27.29 23.22 24.55 31.84 24.60
7 Fabian Löhle 20.00   26.32    Switzerland 20.00 24.44 29.12 25.40 32.87
8 Theo Mayer 28.20   30.63    Switzerland 30.20 28.20 32.10 33.67 29.58
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 1:07.43   1:15.99    Switzerland 1:35.04 1:23.71 1:13.81 1:07.43 1:10.45
2 Fabian Löhle 1:24.37   1:25.96    Switzerland 1:26.63 1:25.41 1:25.84 1:27.61 1:24.37
3 Manuel Bühler 1:29.73   1:35.31    Switzerland 2:00.49 1:35.67 1:29.73 1:34.21 1:36.04
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:42.43   1:45.56    Switzerland 1:48.84 1:44.65 2:00.02 1:43.18 1:42.43
5 Robin Tschümperlin 1:35.62   1:50.84    Switzerland 1:53.75 1:43.32 2:01.65 1:55.45 1:35.62
6 Lars Tschümperlin 1:51.08   2:04.94    Switzerland 2:24.22 2:04.36 1:51.08 2:14.15 1:56.30
7 Tobias Peter 2:16.01   2:20.98    Switzerland 2:20.72 2:25.58 2:16.65 2:16.01 2:25.56
8 Robin Flick 2:25.90   2:54.23    Switzerland 2:25.90 3:25.50 3:02.43 2:59.97 2:40.29
9 Oleg Gritsenko 3:32.63      Russia 4:47.36 3:32.63
10 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF      Greece DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 1:11.61   1:20.02    Switzerland 1:19.96 1:17.44 1:11.61 1:25.52 1:22.67
2 Fabian Löhle 1:17.01   1:25.58    Switzerland 1:30.50 1:25.53 1:17.01 1:35.84 1:20.71
3 Manuel Bühler 1:24.69   1:28.07    Switzerland 1:33.00 1:35.85 1:24.69 1:24.80 1:26.42
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:35.89   1:49.59    Switzerland 1:35.89 2:00.90 1:42.31 2:07.26 1:45.56
5 Robin Tschümperlin 1:41.99   1:53.20    Switzerland 2:31.47 1:53.26 1:45.93 2:00.42 1:41.99
6 Tobias Peter 1:52.28   2:08.02    Switzerland 2:10.85 2:02.42 2:10.79 2:20.16 1:52.28
7 Lars Tschümperlin 2:03.81   2:11.42    Switzerland 2:12.60 2:07.16 2:23.02 2:03.81 2:14.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 B' U' B' L B' D L2 U R' B2 R2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 D'
A #2 F2 U R2 U L2 D' R2 F2 D2 U L F D2 R B U L2 D U' R' B2
A #3 R F2 R F2 R U2 L' F2 R' U F U2 R D2 F L' B' R' B'
A #4 D F' U' R' L2 D F U L U2 B U2 B2 D2 F U2 D2 L2 F2
A #5 L F' U2 B U F L2 B2 L' U' L2 F2 U B2 L2 D' R2 U' D'
A Ex#1 R2 U F2 U' F2 D2 B2 R U2 F' L R F' U' B2 F D' B' U2
A Ex#2 F R2 F L2 B' D L' B' D' R2 F2 U' R2 B R2 U
B #1 B L2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 B' D L D U B' R2 D2 B' U2 F2
B #2 L U' B' L2 F2 D F' R' B L D R D2 L' F2 R D2 R L2
B #3 D2 U2 R' D2 R B2 R' U2 F2 U2 L U B2 F L F' D' R' U R
B #4 R2 B' F' D2 F U2 L2 F2 D L2 B U L2 F' D B R' U2 L'
B #5 D2 L' U D' L B2 D R2 U B' R' U' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 B L2 U2 L2 B L2 B F2 D2 L U2 R' U' L' R F' D' U L' B'
B Ex#2 R B2 F2 L U2 R2 D2 U F2 L' U2 B' D B U2 B' D2 R'
C #1 D' F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' R' B' L2 D2 B2 D B D U' F2 U'
C #2 F' U' D R' L' U R L2 F2 U' B2 L2 B U2 B2 D2 F' U2 F D2
C #3 L U2 B2 U' F' R2 D2 R' B' L' U2 R2 L' B2 R2 L F2 L' F2
C #4 F D' L' D' L' U2 F L2 U' D' F U2 R2 F' L2 F R2 F L2 F
C #5 D L2 F2 D' B2 F2 D2 F2 D R B' D' U R' D U2 B' L B
C Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 B2 R' D R2 D F2 U R2 U' F' U'
C Ex#2 R B2 R' U2 R B2 L R2 B2 D' F2 R' U2 F U B U' L B' U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 R B U2 D' F U R' F U F2 L2 U F2 L2 U B2 L2 B2
A #2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 U2 B U2 F D' F R F' L U2 B D L2 R2 U
A #3 D' B' R F2 U2 D2 B' D R' L2 U' L2 D F2 U' L2 U D'
A #4 R2 B2 D F2 D L2 B2 F2 R' B' R U' B2 U' L' F' D2 R2 B
A #5 B2 R D L' B D' R U R F R2 B2 U2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 D' B2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F' D' U R D' B U R2 U R2 F
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 F L' B' U F' U R' D' U2 R F2 U
B #1 D' U2 L2 R2 U' L2 D U' R2 F L' F2 L2 F' L R' B' F' D F
B #2 D2 U2 R2 F R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B' L2 U' F' U L B2 R' U' B F L
B #3 B' R2 B R2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' R2 U' F D B2 F' D L2
B #4 F2 R2 B R2 B' D2 B' D2 U2 F R' D' B U2 F' U' L' B D' L'
B #5 L D2 F2 R2 B R F' B2 R U' L D2 B2 L2 D R2 D L2 D' F2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 U L2 D B2 U' L2 R U' L2 U' B' L D' L' U F' L
B Ex#2 F U2 F' U2 R2 D2 F' D2 B2 L' D L B' D B2 F2 L' F D F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L' U' D2 L D' R' B' D' L F' B U2 B2 L2 F
A #2 F2 U2 L F' U F R U R' D B2 U2 L' U2 R' L2 U2 B2 L
A #3 B2 R' U2 B U D2 L' B2 L' F R D L2 U2 B2 U D R2 B2
A #4 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' R' D R2 B D' U' L' F2 L D' F2
A #5 B2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 B U2 F L' R' U' R2 F' R2 B2 U B' U' R'
A Ex#1 L2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D U F2 L F L U B D B' R' F' U'
A Ex#2 B' F R2 B U2 B' D2 L2 D B' U' B' D' R' B' D' B D2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 F R' F U2 R U R
A #2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R
A #3 U' R' F R U F' U' R2 F R2 U2
A #4 U2 R' U' R U R' F R2 U' F' R2
A #5 U' R U2 F' R U2 F' U2 R2 U R'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' F2 U' F R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U R' F' U2 R U R' F U2 R2
B #1 R U2 R U' R' U' R' F2 U' R U
B #2 R' U' R U' R' F R U R F' U2
B #3 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U'
B #4 R U' R2 U2 F' U2 F R2 F U' R
B #5 U' R' F U2 R F R2 U' R2 U' R
B Ex#1 U' R' U F U' F U R2 U' R' U2
B Ex#2 R U' F' R2 F R U' R' U' R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' F R' U R F' R2 U'
A #2 F R2 U2 R U' R' U R' F R U2
A #3 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 F' R2 F' R'
A #4 U2 R F U' R' U2 F R U R U2
A #5 U2 R U' F' U' R2 U' F R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F' R' U2 R F' R' U R
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' R' U F U' F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' D R B' R2 F D' F R D2 R2 F2 B D2 F2 B R2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F' Rw2 F' R F B Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw' Fw2 B D2 L2 Uw' Fw' L Uw' B' D2 R L'
A #2 R' L' F2 L U2 F2 D2 F2 R' L2 B' U' R2 L2 D' F' R F L D Fw2 U2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 F D' R2 B2 D2 R' B2 Rw U2 R Fw' Rw' Uw U L2 F' Rw2 Fw'
A #3 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 D2 U' B2 R2 F2 R B' D R2 D' B' D' F2 B2 U Fw2 R' L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' B R' F Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw L2 Uw' U' Fw' Rw D2 R' D F' Rw2
A #4 F2 B2 U2 D' L2 F2 L2 R F' D R D2 F' U' R2 B R Fw2 L2 D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F2 B' U Rw2 Uw2 F U Rw' U D' L2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Fw' Uw D L' Fw
A #5 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 B L U B F U2 R B L2 B Rw2 D F' Uw2 B2 Rw2 B R2 L2 Fw2 U Rw' F L Uw2 U' Fw2 U' L2 Fw' D Rw Fw2 D
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B D2 F' U2 R2 U2 B D L B2 F' L F2 R' L2 D2 L' F' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 D F2 D2 Fw2 L2 D B' L2 F Rw R' D2 Rw2 Uw' L U' Rw Uw' Rw2 F' U2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R L2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 U F R' D R F2 D L2 F U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F' Rw2 F' Rw2 R B' F D2 Uw' R' B2 R U' F Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw Fw U2 Rw'
B #1 B' F' U2 R2 B2 R2 F L2 R' D2 R2 D B L2 F L2 D2 B2 R Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R' F L D2 Fw2 B L' Uw' L2 B U2 L Rw' U' B Rw' B2 Uw R2
B #2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R' U2 R' B F R' U B D' B' U' B2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 U' R' Fw2 U' R L' Uw2 U2 L' Fw U2 R' D' R' Rw' B' D2 Fw R L' Fw2
B #3 R2 U2 D2 B D2 F2 B2 L2 B' D R2 B' R D' F2 D F' L D2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 U Fw2 L2 B' L2 Uw2 D2 R2 B Rw' B2 L2 F Uw2 R Uw Fw' F Rw' U B'
B #4 D' L' D' B' U F D' R B L2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 D R2 U' B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 F L' Uw2 D2 B Rw2 R' F' L' B2 U' F' Uw' U2 Rw D2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' L' U2 F
B #5 B2 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 U' R2 B' D' L' U' R2 F2 R2 D2 L' F2 U Fw2 U B Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 D B Uw2 R2 Rw F2 D' R2 Fw2 B Rw Uw' Rw Fw U' L
B Ex#1 F L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 F D2 L F2 U R2 U' B2 R U L2 F L Uw2 B Rw2 D' B' U' F' D R2 Uw2 D' R2 F' Rw' D2 R B' D2 Uw' L2 R' Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw
B Ex#2 B' L2 F' D2 F' U2 B D2 L F U D R' D R L2 B2 R' D' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 D R2 B2 Rw2 D2 Rw' D F D2 Fw2 F Rw Uw' F' D' Fw2 R2 B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' U2 L2 B L2 D2 F R2 B R D' L' U2 D' L' U' B2 Fw2 D Rw2 D B' Rw2 U B' U L2 D Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U2 L2 F' Uw L' Fw U B2 R' Uw2 F2
A #2 D2 F2 L' R2 D2 L' B2 L F2 R F' U2 D' L' D' L2 F B' U' Rw2 U F Rw2 B U D' Rw2 B D L2 R2 Rw' F B2 D L' Fw Rw' B Uw Rw U' Rw2 F2
A #3 R2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 F B D R F D2 L' F2 D2 U' B2 U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F' Rw2 R' L' Fw2 B' R Fw2 Uw D' B' D2 Rw2 Uw R' F L' Rw Fw' Rw2 L' Uw
A #4 D2 B2 R2 U B2 U L2 D U2 R2 U2 F L2 D L' B U B R U L2 Fw2 L U' Rw2 U F2 U D2 Fw2 U' B2 L' Fw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' F' Uw' Fw2 U' B Uw2 F'
A #5 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B L2 R2 B L2 R B' D2 F' D' L R' F R' Fw2 Uw2 B' R' B2 R' B' F2 Uw2 R F Uw' R2 Uw R Fw2 F' Rw' Uw2 U Fw' Uw L' Uw2
A Ex#1 L' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L' D2 L B' R' F' U B' L' F' U' R F' Uw2 Rw2 R' D L Fw2 D F2 R' D2 L D' Fw' R2 F' D2 L2 R Rw' U' Rw2 F Uw L' R2
A Ex#2 L D R2 U2 B R' D L' R' D R D2 L' B2 L R2 B2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R B2 Fw L D' L D2 L' D2 Uw Fw R Uw' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw L2 U D2 B2 Rw2 U Lw D' Rw' Lw R2 Uw' R2 L Dw' D Lw R U F Uw' U2 Rw Dw' Bw B2 R2 Fw Rw2 B Dw R U2 Lw2 Uw B' L B Dw R' Bw' B' Rw Uw' Dw2 D' Bw' Uw2 D F2 Bw2 D' Uw2 F' U2 D' R2 Bw' Lw
A #2 L2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' F' Rw Bw' L2 D Uw Rw' Dw' Rw L' Uw Bw Lw U R' Dw' L2 Rw F2 Lw2 L B' D2 Rw' Bw Fw Uw' R L' U2 Uw2 D2 Lw' Dw2 F U' B2 Rw' L2 Dw F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B Bw Dw' Fw F2 Bw B' Rw' D2 L' D' F
A #3 Dw' Lw' Rw L U2 Bw L' R D Fw' U' F2 Bw' B2 Rw' Bw' D2 Rw B2 U' Uw Lw Fw2 Dw' Rw R B2 Uw2 L2 U R2 Uw' U B2 Fw' D Uw Dw Lw2 Dw2 Lw L U Uw' D L U2 Uw Bw L2 F' Dw2 D Fw Bw D' F' Fw' U F2
A #4 Lw Rw2 Bw2 L B F' Rw Bw' U Rw' Fw' Rw U L U' Uw2 Fw2 L R' Uw B Dw2 U' R Fw2 Dw2 R' F' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L R2 U2 L Fw2 F2 Rw2 R2 Bw2 Uw2 U R2 Fw2 Lw' Uw Bw' U2 L2 Uw Dw2 L2 U' Lw2 L Fw' B2 R D Lw'
A #5 Rw2 L Fw' F' L2 D Lw U2 F Lw2 L' U Uw L Rw Uw' D' F2 R D' U R L Dw' U Uw2 Rw D2 F2 Dw2 Uw' R2 B' D' U B2 F2 D2 U' Fw F2 Dw B Dw' R2 U Uw2 Bw2 F Lw R Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw' L2 Bw' Fw' B2 Lw
A Ex#1 Lw' Uw2 Fw R2 L F D' Fw2 B U' Lw' D2 L2 D L2 Bw' Dw D' Lw2 Uw Dw2 Bw Lw' F Rw R Dw' Rw2 Dw Bw2 Fw2 D' R L' Rw' U2 Bw2 L B' Fw F Lw' U Uw2 L D' U' Dw2 Uw' Rw R Dw' B2 D2 R L' Lw2 Fw Lw' R'
A Ex#2 Fw' D2 Bw F2 R2 Rw2 Bw Fw' D2 Uw2 U R U D2 Uw Fw2 D' L Fw' Rw' U R2 Bw2 Lw2 U2 B2 D Rw' Dw2 Rw Fw2 U2 R2 Rw2 Lw Fw' F Uw' B2 Rw B2 R2 Dw2 B2 R2 B Fw' L2 Lw2 U F' U R Bw' D U' R2 Rw2 B' Lw'
B #1 Rw L' U Rw' B2 D2 U' F B' R Lw2 Uw Lw2 Dw' L Rw Lw2 Fw' L U' D Bw L' D L' F' Bw' D U R' Lw' Fw R2 Dw' D L F2 Uw' D' Lw2 B Uw' U Lw' F2 Uw F2 Fw2 B2 Uw' D Lw Dw' R2 D2 B' Rw' Bw2 F2 Lw2
B #2 Fw' Bw U Uw L' Dw R D2 Uw' B' Rw' B Lw Rw' Dw' F' Bw Fw U2 Lw' U Rw D2 Rw' Lw' B' Bw' Lw2 Fw Uw' B2 Dw2 D2 Uw2 B2 Fw D B Fw' U Fw2 D' Rw R2 Lw D U Dw2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 L Bw' L' D Dw2 Rw2 Lw' U2
B #3 L Fw2 Dw D2 Uw2 F L' U2 D2 L' Dw Bw F R Bw2 Rw2 Bw Uw Dw R' Rw2 F2 Rw' Bw U' Dw' L' Lw D2 Uw2 L Lw' U2 D2 Fw R Bw2 R2 Rw Fw2 B' R Lw Uw' B' Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 U' B2 F' Rw2 Bw D Bw' Dw' D' Fw' B'
B #4 Fw2 Lw Rw2 D Dw Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw B' Dw' B D Uw' Rw2 Lw F Uw Lw2 Fw2 F U2 F Dw D' Lw' Bw Dw2 R B' Rw2 R F Lw2 U R2 D2 R Dw F Fw' L' Rw2 U' Uw' L2 U L2 B' U2 Bw2 L U2 Fw' Rw' Uw F B Lw' L
B #5 R2 Lw Uw Fw2 U2 R' Uw' Fw Bw D2 U R2 Bw2 U D' Lw F Rw2 Bw R' L2 Uw' Fw' Bw B2 R' Uw' F2 Lw F2 R' Rw Lw' U2 Rw2 Dw2 R F' U Dw2 D Rw Lw2 Bw2 B2 D' U Uw2 Lw D' B' L2 Fw Bw L Dw2 B' L' B U'
B Ex#1 Fw D Rw2 R2 D2 Uw Rw' B D2 Uw Lw Bw' Rw2 R2 B2 Lw' Uw2 R2 Lw Dw' Rw2 D Fw U2 Bw Lw2 Rw' Bw Lw' Fw' D Lw2 Fw' Rw2 L2 U2 R' D' Bw D2 Uw Lw2 F2 Fw D Dw Lw Dw2 Bw' Uw D Rw' Uw' U2 D' Bw Lw2 R' B2 U2
B Ex#2 Rw2 D2 L' Rw2 R U Lw2 F' Dw Bw' B2 Uw' Dw2 L2 Fw' F' Bw' L2 U2 Fw2 U2 Bw2 R' Uw Rw2 F2 B D2 L2 D U L2 Lw' Fw' F2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 F2 Uw2 F' Uw' Dw' F2 Rw2 L2 D Bw' B' Dw Fw Lw' Dw Rw U Uw B Bw' Lw' Dw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw U2 Rw Bw2 D' L Bw2 R D' Bw' D' Fw' U R' Uw2 F Lw2 B2 L Rw' R' Lw Uw Dw L Fw L Bw Uw2 L' B D U2 L2 Dw' D' L D' U' Bw Uw2 Rw2 Uw L D' Fw B R2 U Uw' Dw Fw Uw2 Bw Fw2 Dw' R Bw U' Dw'
A #2 L2 R' Bw2 F2 Fw' Uw' Bw Dw Fw2 D Dw' B2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 B2 F' L2 B' R B2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 L F' L2 Uw' R' D' Fw2 F' Dw D' Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw Bw Uw2 Lw Fw2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw L' Lw R2 Rw Dw F' Dw' R2 U2 Rw2 U L' Fw Dw2
A #3 Fw Uw Dw2 Lw2 Dw Lw R Dw Fw Dw2 U2 Rw2 Bw' Fw Rw2 L Uw Rw2 Bw L' Dw' Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 Uw' Rw U F U D' Dw L2 Fw Bw' B Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw' R2 L2 D' Lw2 R L' Bw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 U' R2 D Fw2 U2 F
A #4 Fw' Lw R Uw' L R Fw' Bw Rw' F L Dw Uw F R' Rw2 Bw2 D' L2 B2 Uw2 Dw D B2 Rw D2 R2 Uw' Bw2 Rw U2 Uw B' Bw' Uw' D2 Bw2 F' Dw2 Uw2 R L2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw' F Uw' Dw' B' Bw' Dw2 Bw Dw2 Fw' Bw L B2 D' U Lw
A #5 D' Uw B Uw Dw2 U' Rw2 Dw2 B' R2 B R B2 Rw' Uw' U2 R' B' R2 D2 R2 B Fw F2 R Fw Lw R2 F D Uw2 F' D2 Lw' L F R2 U B2 Lw' D2 Dw' U2 F2 Bw U' Rw2 Bw2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw B' L2 Lw2 U2 F' Lw2 B' Fw'
A Ex#1 R U' Fw D Rw' B2 Dw' D Lw' R Fw U2 Uw2 Bw Uw Dw2 L' U Rw' Fw' Uw' L Bw F R' D L F Fw' Rw2 Dw Lw' U L' Uw2 Lw' D U2 Dw2 L D B D' Bw' F B R F2 B2 Uw' B' Bw2 R2 Lw2 Rw2 U' Fw F2 D U
A Ex#2 Dw Uw' L2 R' Dw Rw2 L' Fw' U2 Uw' Rw' D' B Bw2 Rw Fw2 Dw' Fw' B' R Lw B U2 D2 Uw2 R2 Bw' L Lw Uw Dw B' Fw2 L2 Rw' U2 D' F2 U Dw Fw2 F' Uw' D' Rw Dw2 L2 Bw' Rw Uw L2 U Uw Bw' Dw' F' Lw Bw2 F Lw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Rw2 Uw' L2 D' Fw' Bw2 3Fw' D2 Bw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw Bw 3Rw Lw2 Bw' F B' L' 3Rw Rw2 Bw2 Lw L' R2 U Bw2 Rw Fw' 3Fw' Bw2 U2 B' Rw' R' D2 3Rw2 Rw B Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Uw R2 D2 U 3Uw' Bw Uw' Rw Lw' D Uw Dw' Rw' Dw Bw Fw Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 L Lw' 3Uw D' Rw Dw' U2 B' L' Uw' 3Fw' L 3Uw
A #2 F' L U B R2 B 3Fw2 R D' 3Uw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Bw B' Lw Bw2 L R' Bw' L Rw Bw D2 U R2 3Uw L2 D2 L Rw D2 R' Dw2 Fw2 R2 Rw U' Dw Bw L' 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw F' Rw' B Dw2 D2 3Uw' R U' F Bw' U Fw L' Dw Rw F' L Dw' Bw Dw' D' Bw U2 B2 Fw' 3Uw Dw' B2 U Bw U Lw 3Rw' U2 Lw
A #3 Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' D2 Rw' 3Uw' Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw Dw F2 Uw Bw2 B' L D R2 Rw Fw' 3Fw R' Dw' F Bw2 R Dw' Bw' Dw2 L Uw2 3Uw' Bw F' Lw Uw2 3Fw Dw2 Bw D2 Bw Uw' F' B' Uw Fw2 L U' Rw Dw 3Rw Dw' Bw B' R L' Fw2 R F B2 U R Rw Fw' L D2 Fw2 L Uw2 Fw' B Uw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw' Fw2 D R2 3Uw2 B Rw Dw' R2 Lw' Uw' D2 L' U' Dw2 Fw' L B' Uw Fw2 Uw2 Fw' D B L' Uw' Lw D2 U Bw2 Fw' U' L 3Rw D' 3Fw2 L D' Lw L2 Dw' R Fw' Lw2 R 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' Bw' B' 3Fw' U2 Lw2 L' B R' Fw' R F' Fw2 L' Uw 3Uw' R B2 R' 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' U' D B2 Rw F R2 Bw2 3Rw' D R
A Ex#2 Bw Lw' Uw R2 Lw B Uw' L' R Uw Fw2 F' Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw R' 3Fw D 3Rw2 D' U' Uw2 3Rw Lw' Uw' L2 B F2 L' 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw' F 3Uw2 Fw2 L Dw F2 3Uw2 Fw' R2 Dw2 F B2 R Bw' L Rw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B L D' Uw' B U2 R' 3Fw' Rw' Dw2 B2 R2 Rw' 3Uw B' Uw' F 3Fw' Bw2 D 3Fw' Fw L2 Rw2 3Fw' Uw Dw
B #1 Fw L2 Dw2 D R Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw' Lw R 3Rw Dw Uw Fw' 3Fw' Bw' Dw' Rw2 3Uw F Fw' Dw Rw Bw2 3Uw' L' Fw' 3Fw' F' Uw2 D F' Lw' Uw2 B2 Lw2 D Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 Dw Bw' F Rw' Lw 3Uw' Rw' U' L' Fw F2 Uw 3Uw' Dw2 B2 3Rw' Uw' Lw' B' U B' R2 Bw' Dw' Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 F' 3Rw' B' Dw' U' D2 Bw' R D
B #2 D F2 Fw Lw2 3Uw Uw D Lw2 Rw' Bw L' Fw 3Fw' Rw' Lw2 R2 Dw Bw' Dw' D2 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 Dw Uw Lw2 Fw2 3Uw' Fw' B Dw' 3Uw U2 Rw' 3Fw L2 Lw 3Rw2 F D2 L' U2 3Rw' L2 D' Bw' B' Rw2 Dw F2 Lw 3Uw Rw' Dw2 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw Lw' Uw' Dw2 R' F2 R' Rw' F2 3Uw U 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw' Uw Lw2 Fw' L Dw 3Rw U2 R2
B #3 U2 F' R2 B' 3Rw Lw2 L' U2 R2 B' 3Uw2 R B F D' Dw2 R2 B 3Rw2 R Bw2 3Rw2 F Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 B2 U2 3Rw Lw2 Rw2 R' B2 Fw' Rw2 U' 3Rw R' D B2 Lw U2 Fw U 3Rw2 D R2 B' Rw2 D' Lw F' B2 Bw' L' Bw' Uw2 R 3Rw' F2 Bw U2 R' B2 L2 U2 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw2 3Fw Fw' F' Lw2 R U2 Fw2 3Rw Lw2
B Ex#1 D2 Uw' Rw2 B' R2 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw' Lw' Rw Fw2 D2 Lw' D2 B2 F' U2 Lw2 D' Dw' 3Rw Uw U2 Dw L' Uw' Rw F' D Bw' R' D2 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 F2 3Fw Fw B2 Rw' B2 D U2 Rw2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw' 3Uw' Bw U' L U' L2 Lw' D' Bw2 3Rw' U2 Dw R Fw' F2 3Uw2 L2 U' Lw R' B2 Bw' Fw Rw' F' Fw 3Rw D' 3Rw' Rw' D2 Uw'
B Ex#2 3Uw2 Fw' D2 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw D2 3Fw' F 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' B2 Uw' B' F' Dw Lw' 3Rw Uw2 Fw' Bw2 R2 3Fw Lw Fw U' 3Fw 3Uw B Rw' D2 Lw Dw L Lw2 3Fw2 L Bw R Rw2 Bw D2 3Rw L' Dw 3Fw' 3Rw Lw R L' 3Uw' L' 3Uw' 3Rw' R D' Lw' Fw2 Uw' U' B2 U2 Rw2 Dw2 R' F Dw L' 3Rw' 3Uw Dw' R2 Bw' F Dw' B2 D R Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 3Uw Fw F2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw Lw D' Fw F' Uw2 U 3Rw 3Uw' Dw2 Uw2 3Rw' D 3Uw U2 Lw' Dw D2 L' R' Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' Fw' Rw2 D' Lw D2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' L B Lw Fw Lw 3Rw2 Bw L Uw B2 F Uw' Bw2 D' Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R Uw' Lw D2 Lw2 Rw' D Rw2 F' 3Uw B Rw 3Uw2 R Lw' D2 L D' Fw L Fw2 L2
A #2 3Uw' U2 R B F2 U2 3Uw' Dw' Uw R2 B2 3Uw F2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw' Dw 3Rw Bw2 Dw 3Rw R Fw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 L' Dw' D 3Uw' Bw Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' U2 Rw' U' 3Uw2 B2 F Lw 3Rw2 Fw L2 Dw 3Rw U 3Rw R F2 Fw2 U' B Fw' 3Rw' L' 3Uw2 D U' R Rw' 3Rw2 B2 3Rw2 Dw2 F' 3Uw2 D2 R' Rw2 D 3Fw' U' F2 Fw
A #3 Dw' Fw B' Dw 3Fw Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 F' D' 3Fw' Bw 3Uw Lw 3Fw Uw Rw' R D L' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw L' Fw' F2 Bw' 3Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw L' 3Fw' B' Dw L' Uw' 3Uw' Rw2 D Fw2 Dw2 B' Bw' D2 R Rw F2 U2 D 3Fw2 F Dw' B2 Rw' Fw2 R2 3Uw D U 3Fw2 F' L Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw2 R' Lw2 Rw 3Rw2 Bw' F2 Rw2 3Fw Fw Dw2 Fw R' Bw
A Ex#1 Lw' 3Uw Bw2 R' Fw Uw' Rw' D R2 3Rw L Dw' F 3Fw' U' Dw Uw2 F R Bw 3Rw L U' D2 Lw B Dw F2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Lw R 3Uw Fw' D' R B 3Uw' Bw L' D R Fw B' L2 D R2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw' R U2 Dw' D 3Fw D2 Uw R' L Fw Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw D' F2 Lw' Uw' D Bw2 B 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw Bw U Uw
A Ex#2 B' 3Fw' F' Fw2 Lw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw R2 Lw' Bw' U D2 Dw L2 3Fw2 B2 L' Bw' F Fw2 L2 Lw' R D B R B R' Lw2 3Uw' Rw' U2 Fw R' Rw Fw' 3Fw' U2 D Lw' Dw2 Bw' Dw2 R' F' R2 Rw Lw2 D2 Dw' 3Fw Uw' Fw' U B F2 Uw2 L F2 Uw2 R Lw Fw Bw' L B2 Bw2 Lw Uw' Rw2 R' Lw2 Bw Rw2 D2 B2 Rw' Bw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R L U' D L' U L D B U' B2 U' F2 D' R2 U F2 R2
A #2 R' F2 R2 F' R' L2 U F' L' F2 R B D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 L2
A #3 U R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D L2 F L' R2 B L' B R' F2 L2 U2
A #4 F R' F2 U R B' U' F2 R2 L' U F D2 B' L2 F' R2 U2 F'
A #5 D' F D2 L U D' F' U B2 D F' D2 F R2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R' U2 R2 F2 L2 B' L' D U2 L D' U' B D2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 D' F U' B' D2 F' U' F' R' B L F2 L B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R'
B #1 U F2 L2 F' D B2 R L D' F D L2 U R2 U F2 R2 D L2
B #2 B2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' B2 L2 F' U' B' D2 U2 R2 D' L B2 U' L2
B #3 U2 B2 L' R' B2 F2 D' U2 R2 D2 B' L' R' D' B' D' U2
B #4 R2 F2 L2 D2 B R U' F' B' U R L' D2 R' B2 R' U2 D2 B2
B #5 L2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 R2 U R B U2 L' R' D L' B2 F' D2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 F2 D' B2 F2 U F2 D R2 F2 D' R' F D U' L' D R' D2 B D F
B Ex#2 U2 B2 U' L2 D2 U2 F R2 F' R' B L F' D L U B2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 B U2 R2 B L2 R2 U' R2 F' L R' B' R2 B' D' R' F
A #2 U R2 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' U2 R2 F' D R2 B D' L R' B F2
A #3 B' U B' D' L' U B L2 F' R' U2 B L2 F2 U2 B' R2 B U2 F
A #4 L' F U D L B2 L2 F2 D' F R B2 U2 B D2 B' U2 L2 B2
A #5 F2 R2 B D' R' U2 F L' U F' L B2 D F2 D2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 U L F2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 B U' L' F2 L D2 F2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 L' B D2 B' D' F' R2 L F D' R' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 L2 F2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 R' D L2 U' L2 F2 D L' B' R D U'
A #2 B2 U' F2 D U2 F2 U B D F R' F' L2 U' L D' U2
A #3 D L B D' L' U L' F2 D' R L U2 R2 D2 F L2 F2 B
A #4 R B R D2 L D' B U' D2 L B U2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 R' L2 U2
A #5 U2 L' U R L2 U' L' U' D B U D2 L' F2 B2 U2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 F2 R' B2 F' R D' U B L2 U2 R U F2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D U L' F R' F2 U2 R D' U' R' D
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
Basil Herold    Switzerland
Basil Herold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.71   13.08   10.71 12.76 14.34 13.47 13.02
Second round 5 11.35   12.18   13.11 11.64 11.35 18.73 11.80
First round 7 11.10   13.38   13.61 13.13 13.44 13.56 11.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.12   DNF   3.12 DNF 3.65 DNF DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 55.40   58.16   59.07 1:03.14 56.47 55.40 58.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.27   24.14   23.81 18.27 32.32 25.97 22.65
Second round 5 23.71   25.36   26.91 23.71 24.84 24.33 28.97
Combined First round 5 19.06   22.06   23.28 19.06 27.15 23.19 19.70
Elia Grifo    Switzerland
Elia Grifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.79   17.89   19.78 15.79 16.48 17.41 40.76
First round 14 15.17   18.60   15.17 17.19 18.68 19.94 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.76   6.43   4.76 8.98 7.85 5.05 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:19.95   1:22.23   1:19.95 1:21.49 1:23.80 1:21.41 1:29.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 29.36   34.28   34.94 34.16 33.74 36.16 29.36
Combined First round 10 32.22   34.31   35.23 33.85 33.85 39.69 32.22
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.91   12.49   13.26 12.08 13.19 12.21 10.91
Second round 8 11.55   13.56   13.76 13.82 11.55 13.10 19.59
First round 8 12.28   13.56   12.76 14.13 13.78 12.28 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.04   4.94   5.44 5.30 4.04 4.58 4.95
First round 6 3.84   4.55   4.78 4.15 4.72 3.84 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.05   46.13   45.37 44.50 48.53 42.05 50.83
Combined First round 3 36.90   43.57   44.76 43.89 36.90 42.06 48.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.90   1:22.57   1:45.93 1:19.53 1:26.63 1:21.55 1:16.90
Combined First round 2 1:10.53   1:22.94   1:28.37 1:10.53 1:21.11 1:22.88 1:24.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:35.08   2:45.65   2:35.08 2:53.41 2:48.47
Combined First round 3 2:36.94   3:19.37   2:36.94 4:42.53 2:38.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.00   26.32   20.00 24.44 29.12 25.40 32.87
Second round 6 20.38   25.42   28.29 22.38 26.38 27.50 20.38
Combined First round 6 22.82   23.39   22.94 22.82 23.82 29.13 23.42
Megaminx Final 2 1:17.01   1:25.58   1:30.50 1:25.53 1:17.01 1:35.84 1:20.71
Combined First round 2 1:24.37   1:25.96   1:26.63 1:25.41 1:25.84 1:27.61 1:24.37
Gabriel Bühler    Switzerland
Gabriel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 24.08   26.47   26.70 27.54 27.27 25.45 24.08
First round 20 23.26   27.69   23.51 31.00 DNF 23.26 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.42   8.50   5.42 8.50 DNF 8.14 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:55.75     1:57.31 1:55.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:24.95     1:31.28 1:24.95
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.04   15.92   15.99 15.13 14.04 16.65 17.90
First round 12 14.06   16.37   17.54 14.06 15.14 16.43 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.25   6.91   6.38 7.69 6.25 11.15 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:16.77   1:22.05   1:44.00 1:16.77 1:21.47 1:25.51 1:19.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:14.03     2:14.03 2:24.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:19.98   4:24.41   4:23.66 4:29.59 4:19.98
Combined First round 8 4:47.50     4:47.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 1:03.59     DNF 1:03.59
Megaminx Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNS
Katharina Knaus    Switzerland
Katharina Knaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 55.09   1:02.67   1:02.81 1:17.04 1:08.09 57.11 55.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 18.64   28.66   38.11 20.68 30.56 18.64 34.74
Kevin Sulser    Switzerland
Kevin Sulser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 21.74   22.56   22.46 23.00 22.23 21.74 24.22
First round 19 21.14   23.68   24.53 25.48 21.14 23.85 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.76   6.14   4.76 7.74 7.20 5.75 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:25.52     DNF 1:25.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:31.23     2:31.23 2:31.54
Lars Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Lars Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.78   12.21   11.37 13.70 11.57 14.62 9.78
Second round 4 10.03   12.18   13.50 11.47 10.03 15.47 11.58
First round 4 10.70   11.76   12.19 12.10 10.99 13.53 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.18   4.06   3.18 5.26 4.34 3.65 4.18
First round 3 3.89   3.99   6.18 3.90 4.11 3.97 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.13   47.55   50.45 42.13 47.14 49.94 45.56
Combined First round 5 39.71   48.76   56.82 39.71 44.57 44.90 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:27.55   1:33.30   1:32.18 1:27.55 1:39.81 1:33.09 1:34.62
Combined First round 3 1:22.39   1:26.91   1:29.86 1:22.39 1:45.07 1:25.39 1:25.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:58.72   3:07.88   3:09.71 3:15.20 2:58.72
Combined First round 6 3:19.24   3:24.13   3:19.24 3:28.43 3:24.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.22   21.22   17.22 19.14 22.29 23.38 22.23
Second round 4 20.01   22.97   22.97 24.34 22.90 20.01 23.05
Combined First round 3 19.14   21.49   19.68 22.44 22.35 19.14 23.82
Megaminx Final 7 2:03.81   2:11.42   2:12.60 2:07.16 2:23.02 2:03.81 2:14.50
Combined First round 6 1:51.08   2:04.94   2:24.22 2:04.36 1:51.08 2:14.15 1:56.30
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.84   16.18   17.26 15.46 18.73 15.81 13.84
First round 9 13.29   14.77   15.87 14.58 13.29 14.68 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.92   4.63   3.88 4.86 2.92 5.15 5.55
First round 7 4.46   5.38   4.46 4.77 6.67 5.45 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.18   1:00.22   1:05.02 53.18 57.02 1:03.36 1:00.29
Combined First round 8 50.93   58.15   1:03.84 52.20 50.93 58.40 1:04.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.84   1:43.37   1:45.08 1:41.84 1:48.37 1:43.18 1:41.85
Combined First round 8 1:36.16   1:43.27   1:40.26 1:49.59 1:40.08 1:36.16 1:49.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:13.65   3:27.14   3:13.65 3:43.98 3:23.78
Combined First round 7 3:14.17   3:28.48   3:14.17 3:39.46 3:31.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.22   25.48   27.29 23.22 24.55 31.84 24.60
Second round 8 18.83   27.90   18.83 33.43 35.11 22.35 27.91
Combined First round 7 23.66   29.84   27.54 DNF 33.79 23.66 28.20
Megaminx Final 3 1:24.69   1:28.07   1:33.00 1:35.85 1:24.69 1:24.80 1:26.42
Combined First round 3 1:29.73   1:35.31   2:00.49 1:35.67 1:29.73 1:34.21 1:36.04
Marcel Pfeuti    Switzerland
Marcel Pfeuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.11   16.21   17.53 15.95 15.11 15.15 18.23
First round 13 16.15   18.00   16.15 21.07 18.02 17.04 18.93
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.89   21.04   22.66 18.03 17.89 24.77 22.42
First round 16 19.86   20.86   21.16 19.86 21.26 20.15 36.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.23   7.66   6.25 9.67 10.84 5.23 7.05
Micha Zahnd    Switzerland
Micha Zahnd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.61   10.99   11.74 9.61 10.14 14.07 11.10
Second round 3 9.93   12.00   9.93 13.86 10.22 12.52 13.25
First round 1 8.91   10.26   10.01 9.19 11.59 11.66 8.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.83   5.87   4.83 6.20 7.05 6.02 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.11   39.68   37.40 36.11 41.21 44.54 40.42
Combined First round 1 34.68   37.67   34.68 36.52 38.64 37.85 42.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.86   1:16.43   NR 1:16.33 1:16.42 1:11.86 1:16.55 1:25.54
Combined First round 4 1:15.29   1:28.23   1:25.78 1:22.01 1:38.33 1:15.29 1:36.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:29.66   2:35.14   2:37.06 2:29.66 2:38.70
Combined First round 1 2:22.94   NR 2:32.25   NR 2:43.20 2:30.61 2:22.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.67   17.22   17.67 16.76 DNF 16.67 17.23
Second round 1 14.52   15.59   18.69 15.07 15.09 14.52 16.62
Combined First round 1 14.05   17.32   17.75 14.05 18.55 15.65 19.38
Megaminx Final 1 1:11.61   1:20.02   1:19.96 1:17.44 1:11.61 1:25.52 1:22.67
Combined First round 1 1:07.43   1:15.99   1:35.04 1:23.71 1:13.81 1:07.43 1:10.45
Michael Häberli    Switzerland
Michael Häberli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 14.28   15.25   14.43 16.27 15.04 14.28 16.39
First round 11 11.58   15.94   11.58 18.23 16.84 14.95 16.03
Michael Staub    Switzerland
Michael Staub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 24.29   27.87   33.44 29.51 24.29 25.06 29.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.87   7.55   7.00 7.18 6.87 8.46 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:59.13     1:59.13 2:07.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:28.57     1:28.57 DNF
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.27   29.70   19.27 35.34 32.19 30.02 26.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.79   7.90   8.55 10.35 6.18 3.79 8.97
Nicolas Messerli    Switzerland
Nicolas Messerli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 25.13   28.24   25.35 25.13 28.95 30.43 30.86
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.73   23.32   23.00 23.41 31.17 23.56 16.73
First round 18 20.93   22.97   20.93 22.98 21.94 23.98 24.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.47   4.83   4.88 6.06 4.27 3.47 5.34
First round 8 3.90   5.60   9.92 3.90 6.50 5.76 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:10.44   1:14.49   1:17.95 1:10.44 1:11.65 1:15.18 1:16.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:14.62     2:19.99 2:14.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 5:21.78     5:21.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 36.08   45.51   36.08 56.98 49.51 41.70 45.31
Combined First round 11 30.25   36.12   40.80 33.46 34.10 30.25 47.15
Megaminx Combined First round 9 3:32.63     4:47.36 3:32.63
Rafael Kerkenrath    Germany
Rafael Kerkenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.67   20.37   22.76 20.45 18.60 17.67 22.05
First round 15 19.15   20.57   24.79 21.02 19.15 20.78 19.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:25.65     DNF 1:25.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:32.84     2:32.84 2:35.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 5:59.00     5:59.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 43.53   45.40   44.98 43.53 43.81 49.22 47.40
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.50   11.88   11.17 13.07 10.50 11.40 14.36
Second round 2 10.55   11.27   11.17 11.75 13.16 10.55 10.89
First round 6 11.04   12.18   11.82 13.47 11.04 12.76 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.37   3.03   3.29 3.29 2.52 4.30 2.37
First round 1 1.91   3.39   1.91 4.44 6.16 2.45 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.25   49.76   50.70 1:02.49 50.18 48.25 48.40
Combined First round 4 41.62   46.42   46.45 DNF 41.62 48.96 43.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.00   1:43.12   1:43.84 1:44.21 1:33.00 1:43.97 1:41.56
Combined First round 5 1:27.15   1:29.74   1:27.17 1:30.23 1:27.15 1:31.81 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:14.25   3:25.29   3:32.13 3:14.25 3:29.49
Combined First round 4 3:14.02   3:20.46   3:14.02 3:21.17 3:26.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.74   17.91   16.74 18.15 17.58 18.00 20.24
Second round 2 16.47   19.30   16.99 23.66 17.26 16.47 DNF
Combined First round 4 16.71   21.69   19.44 30.80 24.14 16.71 21.48
Megaminx Final 4 1:35.89   1:49.59   1:35.89 2:00.90 1:42.31 2:07.26 1:45.56
Combined First round 4 1:42.43   1:45.56   1:48.84 1:44.65 2:00.02 1:43.18 1:42.43
Reto Röthlisberger    Switzerland
Reto Röthlisberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 47.31   1:05.28   1:52.53 59.90 1:15.02 47.31 1:00.93
Robin Flick    Switzerland
Robin Flick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.28   19.90   22.53 19.09 22.13 17.28 18.47
First round 10 13.46   15.03   13.46 18.31 14.11 15.11 15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.44   7.05   6.60 8.10 6.45 8.25 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 53.88   1:07.15   1:12.54 1:08.62 1:00.29 53.88 1:17.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:13.17     2:13.17 2:19.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 4:58.15     4:58.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 26.80   28.63   30.43 28.73 26.80 28.82 28.34
Combined First round 9 27.63   30.05   31.20 39.15 28.05 27.63 30.89
Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:25.90   2:54.23   2:25.90 3:25.50 3:02.43 2:59.97 2:40.29
Robin Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Robin Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.54   11.42   9.54 11.62 12.81 11.25 11.38
Second round 1 9.23   10.61   9.67 12.15 9.23 12.80 10.01
First round 2 8.47   NR 11.51   12.27 14.24 11.27 10.98 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.55   3.72   5.27 2.55 4.71 3.90 2.56
First round 2 2.64   3.97   2.64 3.95 3.85 4.12 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.39   41.08   39.63 38.39 39.63 43.97 45.53
Combined First round 2 35.02   39.93   35.02 43.91 1:16.29 40.11 35.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.21   1:25.38   1:11.21 1:24.05 1:47.04 1:24.10 1:28.00
Combined First round 1 1:15.63   1:17.48   1:19.75 1:16.41 1:24.13 1:16.27 1:15.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:23.11   2:36.04   2:49.13 2:23.11 2:35.87
Combined First round 2 2:34.18   3:00.17   3:09.39 2:34.18 3:16.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.10   21.19   16.10 22.84 20.93 25.30 19.81
Second round 3 11.58   NR 19.83   18.58 11.58 22.69 18.23 22.74
Combined First round 2 16.12   21.02   16.12 24.86 18.81 27.35 19.39
Megaminx Final 5 1:41.99   1:53.20   2:31.47 1:53.26 1:45.93 2:00.42 1:41.99
Combined First round 5 1:35.62   1:50.84   1:53.75 1:43.32 2:01.65 1:55.45 1:35.62
Simon Buclin    Switzerland
Simon Buclin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.70   21.61   19.88 14.70 34.10 21.92 23.03
First round 17 15.69   21.07   22.58 20.38 20.25 15.69 24.02
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.97   12.07   12.69 10.97 15.04 12.37 11.15
Second round 6 11.38   12.89   11.92 11.38 14.40 14.77 12.35
First round 5 11.57   11.82   11.76 12.29 11.68 12.01 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.96   3.28   3.03 4.43 3.11 3.69 2.96
First round 4 3.36   4.30   4.02 3.36 5.61 4.04 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.33   45.51   48.96 43.33 44.12 49.40 43.45
Combined First round 6 41.13   51.15   58.29 47.85 41.13 55.96 49.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:30.05   1:36.49   1:30.05 1:36.54 1:38.82 1:43.46 1:34.10
Combined First round 6 1:31.13   1:37.52   1:41.18 1:31.13 1:43.11 1:34.63 1:36.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.20   30.63   30.20 28.20 32.10 33.67 29.58
Second round 7 24.09   27.82   24.09 39.70 25.08 29.59 28.78
Combined First round 8 25.88   29.95   25.88 30.27 30.91 28.67 33.74
Tobias Flick    Switzerland
Tobias Flick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 50.68   59.17   59.87 1:19.11 54.98 1:02.67 50.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 28.00   DNF   28.00 38.60 DNF DNF 39.71
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.27   14.03   12.89 15.51 10.27 14.89 14.32
Second round 7 11.79   12.95   14.86 12.15 11.79 15.24 11.85
First round 3 8.90   11.69   11.84 11.18 8.90 12.06 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.51   3.64   4.62 3.75 3.53 3.64 3.51
First round 5 4.05   4.38   4.68 5.64 4.24 4.22 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.98   53.31   52.60 53.80 1:02.55 46.98 53.53
Combined First round 7 50.19   52.38   50.19 52.15 57.71 53.82 51.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.25   1:38.34   1:36.68 1:45.58 1:35.30 1:43.05 1:30.25
Combined First round 7 1:30.60   1:37.96   1:39.87 1:35.95 1:45.63 1:38.07 1:30.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:04.91   3:30.11   3:42.59 3:42.83 3:04.91
Combined First round 5 3:10.97   3:23.63   3:37.28 3:10.97 3:22.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 21.54   31.05   28.62 31.36 33.18 21.54 34.42
Combined First round 12 28.91   39.31   41.43 43.45 28.91 DNF 33.04
Megaminx Final 6 1:52.28   2:08.02   2:10.85 2:02.42 2:10.79 2:20.16 1:52.28
Combined First round 7 2:16.01   2:20.98   2:20.72 2:25.58 2:16.65 2:16.01 2:25.56
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 1:04.28   1:18.66   1:04.47 1:15.90 1:41.42 1:04.28 1:35.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 15.84   27.97   26.98 37.14 39.44 19.78 15.84