Wuhu Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-24~25  China, Wuhu Wuhu Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Antoine Cantin 7.08  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.62  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Antoine Cantin 3.14  Sky Guo (郭建欣) 3.38  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.99  Antoine Cantin 32.81  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 33.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Antoine Cantin 23.88  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.43  Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 28.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 13.09  Jing Chen (陈憬) 14.28  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 15.10
 3x3x3 With Feet  Chengming Su (苏成明) 35.22  Antoine Cantin 37.92  Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 44.41
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.87  Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 3.40  Antoine Cantin 4.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.73   7.87    Canada 8.48 10.68 8.18 6.73 6.94
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.59   8.21    China 9.01 7.72 9.96 6.59 7.89
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47   WR 9.00    China 11.13 3.47 8.80 DNF 7.07
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.74   10.17    China 11.30 10.41 9.80 9.74 10.31
5 Jing Chen (陈憬) 9.97   10.78    China 10.72 10.71 11.31 9.97 10.92
6 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 9.61   10.87    China 11.29 13.44 9.61 11.46 9.85
7 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 10.17   10.94    China 10.17 11.77 11.37 10.96 10.48
8 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 9.00   10.98    China 11.29 10.26 11.39 9.00 14.75
9 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 9.90   11.19    China 12.29 DNF 10.21 11.08 9.90
10 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 9.94   11.65    China 11.04 9.94 11.02 12.90 15.00
11 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 8.78   11.77    China 10.77 11.53 13.02 13.15 8.78
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.19   12.06    China 13.40 10.19 11.96 12.08 12.13
13 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 11.59   12.10    Hong Kong 12.75 11.59 13.71 11.84 11.72
14 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 9.92   12.12    China 11.92 12.06 13.15 9.92 12.37
15 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 10.13   12.21    China 13.39 11.17 12.51 10.13 12.96
16 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11.34   12.39    China 16.30 12.08 11.34 13.74 11.35
17 Fan Meng (孟凡) 11.10   12.41    China 11.10 13.86 11.26 12.10 13.89
18 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 11.03   12.78    China 15.91 13.27 14.00 11.03 11.08
19 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 10.22   13.07    China DNF 15.82 12.07 10.22 11.32
20 Lu Zhang (张陆) 11.50   13.30    China 15.67 12.83 13.90 13.16 11.50
21 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 11.56   13.54    China 14.51 13.78 11.56 12.33 15.36
22 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 11.62   13.62    China 11.62 18.28 13.56 15.07 12.23
23 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 11.16   13.70    China 13.22 11.16 14.86 13.65 14.23
24 He Zheng (郑赫) 11.99   13.71    China 12.79 11.99 15.16 13.55 14.80
25 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 10.92   13.87    China 14.39 10.92 13.89 13.34 14.76
26 Lei Wang (汪磊) 10.94   14.29    China 15.99 10.94 16.07 12.14 14.75
27 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 13.82   15.13    China 15.74 13.82 15.16 15.47 14.76
28 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 13.02   15.23    China 15.79 15.34 18.67 14.56 13.02
29 Kevin Xin 13.14   15.48    USA 16.33 15.71 13.14 14.41 16.44
30 Chen Fang (方晨) 13.66   15.61    China 13.66 DNF 17.08 14.53 15.21
31 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 13.35   15.65    China 19.19 16.00 13.35 16.45 14.49
32 Zilin Wang (王子霖) 13.25   15.72    China 17.93 14.62 13.25 14.62 18.01
33 Yancong He (何彦聪) 13.53   15.72    China 14.62 20.01 14.17 13.53 18.36
34 Wenting Huang (黄文婷) 14.54   15.88    China 16.22 14.54 17.23 15.94 15.48
35 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 14.80   15.99    China 14.80 18.03 14.86 15.07 19.31
36 Jian Xiao (肖剑) 12.31   16.12    China 15.97 16.07 16.32 20.54 12.31
37 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 15.54   16.15    China 15.54 15.79 16.88 15.77 19.37
38 Xinan He (何栖楠) 15.65   16.16    China 18.16 15.65 15.70 15.96 16.83
39 Zihan Chen (陈子涵) 15.64   16.67    China 16.73 15.64 17.71 17.00 16.29
40 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 14.54   16.69    China 16.40 21.44 17.20 16.47 14.54
41 Xinzhe Hu (胡鑫哲) 15.52   16.95    China 19.18 15.94 17.37 17.55 15.52
42 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 15.70   16.96    China 16.48 15.70 20.50 16.92 17.48
43 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 15.12   16.99    China 15.38 18.53 15.12 19.15 17.06
44 Rui Qin (秦睿) 16.11   17.03    China 19.96 16.11 16.25 17.35 17.48
45 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 16.25   17.40    China 16.80 16.75 16.25 18.64 19.36
46 Yuchen Shen (沈雨晨) 15.71   17.56    China 18.70 15.71 18.33 16.58 17.78
47 Bingnan Liu (刘炳男) 15.60   17.89    China 19.15 15.60 DNF 17.19 17.32
48 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 15.21   18.45    China 21.42 15.21 17.32 17.57 20.47
49 Yufeng Wang (王钰丰) 14.75   18.55    China 18.90 22.48 19.47 17.29 14.75
50 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 15.40   18.75    China 21.09 16.31 19.41 15.40 20.53
51 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 17.15   18.95    China 18.30 18.71 17.15 19.83 20.76
52 Jinjun Fan (范津郡) 16.64   19.08    China 18.27 19.93 19.03 16.64 20.84
53 Yong Liu (刘勇) 12.71   19.32    China 19.85 19.66 12.71 22.89 18.45
54 Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬) 16.94   19.59    China 23.04 19.44 20.00 19.33 16.94
55 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 15.42   19.73    China 18.82 15.42 22.85 21.67 18.70
56 Anqi Song (宋岸琪) 16.05   20.17    China 19.21 23.75 22.13 16.05 19.16
57 Rui Wang (王睿) 19.49   20.17    China 19.80 19.85 19.49 22.23 20.87
58 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 17.66   20.20    China 21.80 18.03 23.85 20.77 17.66
59 Zelei Wu (吴泽雷) 18.79   21.19    China 18.79 22.50 19.28 21.80 22.58
60 Zhen Xue (薛镇) 17.24   21.25    China 21.16 31.00 21.00 17.24 21.60
61 Yao Zhang (章姚) 20.51   21.64    China 23.35 20.66 20.51 23.10 21.15
62 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 19.09   22.47    China 19.09 21.85 23.38 24.98 22.19
63 Daran Liu (刘达燃) 18.31   22.56    China 20.85 24.31 22.51 26.32 18.31
64 Yichen Wang (王羿辰) 21.46   23.42    China 22.99 DNF 22.97 24.30 21.46
65 Xilin Tang (唐熙霖) 19.52   23.96    China 20.60 24.11 28.02 27.18 19.52
66 Chenyunzhu Tao (陶晨云珠) 18.09   24.27    China 38.57 25.47 18.09 21.44 25.89
67 Xuchen Deng (邓旭辰) 19.39   24.44    China 31.99 23.31 19.39 27.61 22.39
68 Aijing Fang (房爱竞) 22.56   26.77    China 22.56 29.69 27.56 35.96 23.07
69 Hongyi Wang (王弘毅) 23.29   27.67    China 28.52 28.46 31.82 23.29 26.03
70 Zimo Zhu (朱子默) 25.62   28.78    China 31.35 28.24 26.75 32.70 25.62
71 Zitong Dai (戴子桐) 25.14   30.32    China 32.24 34.24 30.30 25.14 28.42
72 Fang Hou (后芳) 26.72   31.08    China 27.32 37.37 1:00.93 26.72 28.55
73 Hanyang Jiang (江瀚阳) 28.91   31.22    China 32.13 54.48 30.92 30.60 28.91
74 Chenglin Yuan (袁成林) 27.23   31.36    China 37.34 28.84 32.13 27.23 33.11
75 Rongle Li (李荣乐) 23.84   31.37    China 23.98 23.84 36.16 DNF 33.97
76 Siyuan Wei (魏思渊) 30.24   32.04    China 30.24 31.26 31.64 33.22 40.84
77 Shuo Jiang (姜硕) 28.84   33.50    China 30.10 36.64 33.76 39.14 28.84
78 Muyao Tan (谈沐瑶) 29.60   35.00    China 38.50 35.30 29.60 31.20 39.05
79 Junyu Yang (杨钧煜) 33.33   35.88    China 33.33 37.94 44.60 34.00 35.69
80 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 26.19   36.41    China 37.22 26.19 43.48 37.89 34.11
81 Yutong Pu (濮煜童) 31.84   36.72    China 38.33 34.10 37.73 42.05 31.84
82 Wuzhenhao Chen (陈吴振豪) 36.52   37.73    China 36.52 37.03 36.85 52.15 39.32
83 Chenxi Zhang (章陈熙) 33.31   37.81    China 33.31 38.88 35.69 38.85 39.94
84 Runxuan Yang (杨润轩) 31.95   39.19    China 40.26 34.99 DNF 42.32 31.95
85 Feiyang Li (李飞扬) 36.45   39.31    China 39.17 36.45 DNF 40.63 38.14
86 Weirui Shi (施葳蕤) 36.73   39.76    China 36.73 41.23 39.53 38.52 41.34
87 Yixuan Wu (吴懿轩) 38.38   42.46    China 40.76 53.93 38.38 43.99 42.64
88 Han Wang (王涵) 37.78   42.54    China 44.55 37.80 46.10 45.27 37.78
89 Shangqi Wei (魏上淇) 28.66   42.58    China 41.82 38.73 DNF 28.66 47.19
90 Jingxuan Lu (鲁敬轩) 41.62   42.84    China 49.59 41.62 42.18 42.69 43.64
91 Shuoyan Deng (邓硕颜) 37.60   43.06    China 46.63 37.74 37.60 44.80 48.42
92 Yulin Zhang (张誉琳) 39.11   44.11    China 48.54 1:08.18 39.11 43.65 40.15
93 Kerui Hong (洪可睿) 38.97   44.29    China 1:01.59 41.40 46.24 45.24 38.97
94 Qinghua Zhang (张庆华) 40.29   44.60    China 43.11 46.32 51.70 44.36 40.29
95 Rongwei Bi (毕熔玮) 37.97   45.19    China 37.97 54.79 46.82 43.78 44.98
96 Lixin Zhu (朱立新) 33.59   45.53    China 45.09 49.66 43.51 33.59 47.99
97 Yisi Lu (卢忆思) 42.89   45.56    China 42.93 55.99 44.88 48.86 42.89
98 Yesheng Xu (徐业盛) 43.17   45.83    China 47.50 DNF 46.25 43.74 43.17
99 Zixuan Zhu (朱子轩) 40.46   46.38    China DNF 51.17 44.97 43.00 40.46
100 Yunzhuo Zhang (张韵琢) 38.43   46.41    China DNF 51.89 43.65 43.68 38.43
101 Yinuo Xue (薛伊诺) 42.20   47.66    China 42.65 57.47 42.20 54.59 45.73
102 Jincheng Xu (许锦诚) 41.28   48.10    China 45.61 1:00.25 41.28 54.70 43.98
103 Rui Sun (孙睿) 36.76   48.66    China 36.76 59.79 43.89 52.42 49.68
104 Kexin Wang (汪可昕) 47.06   50.18    China 47.06 53.04 1:02.76 49.78 47.71
105 Shuyue Xue (薛淑月) 38.95   50.30    China 1:02.70 38.95 56.28 44.28 50.33
106 Ziyi Wang (王梓奕) 38.94   51.41    China 38.94 59.18 57.94 52.06 44.23
107 Zihao Zheng (郑梓浩) 48.04   52.19    China 59.36 48.90 48.04 48.32 1:05.75
108 Junrong Wang (王俊嵘) 44.61   53.46    China 44.61 55.56 57.49 53.38 51.44
109 Jianuo Wang (汪嘉诺) 50.66   53.65    China 1:26.97 54.37 52.18 54.41 50.66
110 Zhe He (何哲) 51.31   53.74    China DNF 51.31 57.99 51.31 51.91
111 Pengyu Qian (钱鹏宇) 49.20   55.61    China 55.45 1:52.62 53.07 49.20 58.30
112 Yuekun Gao (高悦坤) 54.44   56.63    China 57.43 1:01.98 55.75 54.44 56.71
113 Yu Cong (从屿) 54.84   57.51    China 59.36 54.84 1:10.56 57.91 55.25
114 Minghe Li (李铭赫) 52.02   59.95    China 52.02 58.14 56.63 1:05.09 1:06.46
115 Yaqi Lu (鲁雅淇) 53.31   1:00.03    China 59.60 1:04.42 56.06 53.31 1:05.89
116 Shaoyao Ma (马绍尧) 47.56   1:03.98    China 1:18.35 47.56 59.67 1:06.44 1:05.82
117 Chengxi Shi (施骋希) 1:01.42   1:06.02    China 1:04.01 1:01.42 1:08.84 1:24.94 1:05.21
118 Yichen Li (李奕辰) 58.06   1:07.93    China 1:08.70 58.06 1:18.75 1:04.12 1:10.96
119 Linfeng Duan (段临风) 49.60   1:12.01    China 1:31.58 1:13.26 1:08.02 49.60 1:14.75
120 Simeng Wang (王思萌) 1:05.75   1:12.71    China 1:15.65 1:05.75 1:32.48 1:07.22 1:15.25
121 Jiameng Tao (陶佳萌) 56.21   1:17.18    China DNF 1:20.92 1:20.95 56.21 1:09.67
122 Yuqi Zheng (郑雨琪) 1:08.82   1:18.16    China 1:25.87 1:18.78 1:08.82 1:17.71 1:17.98
123 Zimo Hu (胡梓墨) 1:08.51   1:19.89    China DNF 1:08.51 1:14.53 1:26.29 1:18.85
124 Haonan Li (李浩男) 1:06.15   1:19.91    China 1:19.24 1:06.15 1:22.54 1:19.90 1:20.58
125 Weiqi Li (李玮琪) 1:05.03   1:26.37    China 1:05.03 1:25.20 1:13.91 1:41.28 1:39.99
126 Chunmei Yang (杨春梅) 1:20.15   1:28.73    China 1:40.55 1:26.14 1:20.15 1:37.54 1:22.50
127 Xiyan Xu (许希颜) 1:17.28   1:30.49    China 1:35.56 1:40.35 1:21.62 1:34.28 1:17.28
128 Zeyang Zhao (赵泽阳) 1:08.96   1:30.62    China 1:40.93 1:36.77 1:54.50 1:14.16 1:08.96
129 Bowen Qian (钱博文) 1:20.87   1:34.74    China 1:32.36 1:20.87 1:25.99 1:45.87 1:54.78
130 Yuchen Yang (杨雨辰) 1:29.57   1:43.37    China 1:52.02 2:27.81 1:44.78 1:33.31 1:29.57
131 Jie Huang (黄洁) 1:10.60   1:46.25    China 1:10.60 3:17.94 1:33.66 2:34.15 1:10.93
132 Chenjie Yao (要宸杰) 56.31   DNF    China DNF 1:06.88 DNF 56.31 1:13.28
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.95   8.51    China 6.95 7.72 8.20 10.43 9.62
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.40   8.61    China 9.37 7.40 8.50 9.90 7.96
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 7.91   8.63    China 7.99 7.91 8.71 9.18 10.53
4 Antoine Cantin 6.59   8.72    Canada 8.79 DNF 6.59 9.18 8.18
5 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 9.55   10.54    China 11.61 11.27 10.51 9.55 9.84
6 Jing Chen (陈憬) 8.83   10.61    China 9.39 8.83 11.87 13.44 10.57
7 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 9.81   11.52    China 11.60 11.38 12.58 11.58 9.81
8 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 9.94   11.67    China 14.17 12.93 11.81 10.28 9.94
9 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 10.08   12.02    China 12.99 12.27 10.79 15.73 10.08
10 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 11.04   12.04    Hong Kong 11.53 13.10 11.49 15.00 11.04
11 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 9.27   12.14    China 9.27 12.12 11.21 14.44 13.09
12 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 9.72   12.30    China 13.12 13.29 12.54 11.24 9.72
13 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 11.03   12.35    China 11.03 11.24 13.81 15.58 11.99
14 Fan Meng (孟凡) 9.97   12.57    China 14.92 13.03 9.97 12.54 12.14
15 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 11.80   12.60    China 13.17 11.80 12.60 15.74 12.03
16 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.62   12.67    China 14.30 10.62 11.60 17.35 12.12
17 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 12.20   12.95    China 13.00 13.40 15.31 12.46 12.20
18 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 11.79   13.04    China 11.79 14.56 12.40 13.50 13.23
19 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 10.71   13.34    China 13.79 14.72 13.32 12.90 10.71
20 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.18   13.60    China 15.64 11.18 14.06 14.05 12.69
21 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 10.26   13.62    China 16.60 12.51 14.40 13.96 10.26
22 He Zheng (郑赫) 11.80   13.73    China 11.80 14.40 12.88 13.90 15.02
23 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 12.17   13.98    China 16.55 13.51 12.93 12.17 15.51
24 Zilin Wang (王子霖) 12.40   14.29    China 17.79 13.66 12.40 12.74 16.46
25 Kevin Xin 11.91   14.33    USA 14.42 16.30 11.91 DNF 12.28
26 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.55   14.36    China 14.65 12.73 16.06 15.69 12.55
27 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 11.18   14.49    China 16.17 11.18 13.25 14.06 16.23
28 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 14.17   15.40    China 15.90 15.40 14.91 14.17 17.70
29 Yancong He (何彦聪) 14.62   15.51    China 15.48 18.87 14.62 15.73 15.31
30 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 12.28   15.64    China 14.92 17.36 15.26 12.28 16.73
31 Jian Xiao (肖剑) 12.16   15.71    China 15.38 16.91 12.16 14.85 17.90
32 Chen Fang (方晨) 13.06   15.84    China 13.59 14.82 13.06 19.10 31.53
33 Lu Zhang (张陆) 12.29   15.93    China 14.90 12.29 17.47 15.43 DNF
34 Xinan He (何栖楠) 14.28   16.25    China 14.28 15.94 15.13 19.24 17.67
35 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 13.45   16.35    China 16.61 18.89 16.01 13.45 16.43
36 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 14.78   16.48    China 14.78 17.43 16.45 17.59 15.57
37 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 15.30   16.57    China 15.38 18.71 15.30 15.62 20.96
38 Zihan Chen (陈子涵) 14.38   16.67    China 15.17 14.38 17.57 17.26 18.92
39 Yong Liu (刘勇) 14.42   16.82    China 17.72 18.24 14.42 16.88 15.85
40 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 10.21   16.93    China 18.80 16.75 15.23 10.21 19.09
41 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 14.69   17.18    China 16.55 19.36 19.05 14.69 15.95
42 Rui Qin (秦睿) 15.97   17.19    China 19.02 17.21 17.40 15.97 16.97
43 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 15.44   17.21    China 15.44 15.66 20.32 15.66 20.32
44 Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬) 13.09   17.47    China 19.29 15.66 20.01 17.45 13.09
45 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 16.31   17.82    China 19.87 16.31 18.44 17.11 17.92
46 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 15.37   18.02    China 17.02 17.96 19.08 23.29 15.37
47 Bingnan Liu (刘炳男) 15.78   18.08    China 18.51 15.78 16.94 18.79 22.52
48 Yuchen Shen (沈雨晨) 16.42   18.36    China 18.83 20.04 16.42 18.39 17.85
49 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 16.34   18.47    China 17.00 18.62 16.34 19.80 25.69
50 Xinzhe Hu (胡鑫哲) 15.11   18.54    China 16.65 DNF 15.11 20.54 18.42
51 Jinjun Fan (范津郡) 15.41   18.61    China 17.65 20.36 15.41 20.67 17.81
52 Yufeng Wang (王钰丰) 15.50   19.01    China 21.12 15.50 26.41 17.22 18.69
53 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 16.85   19.26    China DNF 16.85 20.25 18.90 18.63
54 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 12.78   19.31    China 20.69 20.66 18.31 12.78 18.97
55 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 18.26   20.08    China 28.87 18.90 22.81 18.54 18.26
56 Yao Zhang (章姚) 15.85   20.79    China 23.38 15.85 21.08 23.17 18.11
57 Zhen Xue (薛镇) 17.47   21.69    China 22.47 17.47 24.98 20.36 22.24
58 Zelei Wu (吴泽雷) 16.43   22.19    China 20.41 26.97 24.64 16.43 21.53
59 Yichen Wang (王羿辰) 18.53   22.45    China 24.86 21.32 DNF 18.53 21.18
60 Chenyunzhu Tao (陶晨云珠) 20.50   22.61    China 22.41 26.77 24.62 20.50 20.79
61 Rui Wang (王睿) 16.47   22.62    China DNF 22.15 16.47 25.36 20.36
62 Xilin Tang (唐熙霖) 22.21   24.38    China 23.37 27.00 22.21 DNF 22.77
63 Daran Liu (刘达燃) 20.53   26.33    China 25.12 20.53 31.45 25.74 28.12
64 Zitong Dai (戴子桐) 23.89   27.13    China 29.15 23.89 26.64 27.33 27.43
65 Chenglin Yuan (袁成林) 23.91   28.12    China 25.30 32.78 26.27 38.17 23.91
66 Xuchen Deng (邓旭辰) 19.00   28.29    China 28.34 19.00 28.02 30.19 28.52
67 Rongle Li (李荣乐) 27.22   31.25    China 27.76 27.22 35.12 41.33 30.86
68 Aijing Fang (房爱竞) 26.56   31.67    China 33.52 32.84 28.66 37.52 26.56
69 Shuo Jiang (姜硕) 26.84   31.72    China 33.52 29.60 26.84 32.03 36.53
70 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 28.52   32.19    China 36.45 31.68 28.52 29.51 35.37
71 Fang Hou (后芳) 27.33   33.20    China 39.85 27.33 29.42 52.76 30.34
72 Muyao Tan (谈沐瑶) 30.80   36.27    China 36.85 35.61 36.36 30.80 40.68
73 Hanyang Jiang (江瀚阳) 25.37   39.25    China 38.35 25.37 35.17 44.24 56.97
74 Junyu Yang (杨钧煜) 33.10   39.54    China 39.42 43.58 36.73 33.10 42.48
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 5.65   7.08    Canada 10.10 8.52 6.90 5.65 5.81
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.51   8.62    China 8.10 9.11 9.99 8.65 7.51
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.01   8.90    China 8.01 8.84 8.42 11.02 9.44
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.00   9.98    China 8.00 10.31 9.54 10.08 11.07
5 Jing Chen (陈憬) 9.86   10.79    China 11.12 10.91 10.35 9.86 12.51
6 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 9.20   11.22    China 9.20 11.75 14.51 11.31 10.60
7 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 10.81   11.27    China 10.81 11.46 10.87 11.49 19.88
8 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 10.33   11.37    China 11.79 10.49 10.33 11.83 13.05
9 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 10.60   11.44    China 11.73 10.60 11.91 14.10 10.69
10 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 10.75   11.58    Hong Kong 12.88 11.72 11.15 11.86 10.75
11 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 10.11   11.85    China 11.81 10.11 11.16 12.58 13.54
12 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 11.30   12.03    China 11.59 11.30 13.12 14.56 11.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1.74   2.60    China 1.74 3.33 4.02 2.42 2.06
2 Antoine Cantin 2.53   2.97    Canada 3.10 2.59 3.21 4.25 2.53
3 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 2.25   3.33    Hong Kong 2.55 2.25 3.39 4.04 4.98
4 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2.18   3.35    China 2.74 6.40 4.66 2.18 2.64
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.45   3.98    China 3.98 4.14 3.83 4.48 2.45
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2.94   4.38    China 2.94 4.10 4.16 5.17 4.87
7 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 3.19   4.82    China 4.33 3.19 5.80 5.58 4.55
8 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 2.59   5.00    China 6.30 4.33 4.37 8.13 2.59
9 Kevin Xin 3.37   5.21    USA 3.37 4.85 4.82 7.40 5.96
10 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4.27   5.31    China 4.27 4.57 5.40 7.04 5.95
11 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.16   5.35    China 3.31 3.48 9.26 3.16 DNF
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 3.60   5.59    China 4.12 8.79 7.98 3.60 4.67
13 Chen Fang (方晨) 5.03   5.71    China 5.29 5.03 10.93 6.15 5.69
14 Cheng Xu (徐成) 4.39   5.72    China 4.93 17.15 6.69 4.39 5.55
15 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 3.91   5.81    China 3.91 7.18 6.04 8.16 4.21
16 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 4.31   5.81    China 6.00 6.74 4.70 8.20 4.31
17 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.72   5.85    China 5.66 7.21 4.72 7.14 4.75
18 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 5.16   5.85    China 7.70 5.16 6.22 5.51 5.81
19 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 3.44   5.89    China 4.56 5.59 9.35 7.52 3.44
20 Yancong He (何彦聪) 5.43   5.98    China 6.02 6.61 6.16 5.76 5.43
21 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 4.47   5.99    China 4.47 6.12 6.28 5.63 6.21
22 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 4.90   6.07    China 7.40 6.54 6.10 4.90 5.58
23 Lu Zhang (张陆) 4.77   6.09    China 4.77 5.91 5.92 6.45 8.52
24 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.33   6.15    China 8.43 8.25 5.20 5.01 4.33
25 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.63   6.45    China 3.63 5.47 10.04 6.56 7.31
26 Jian Xiao (肖剑) 5.14   6.57    China 5.14 9.10 5.31 7.40 6.99
27 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.34   6.60    China 5.34 5.68 7.25 6.86 8.59
28 Fan Meng (孟凡) 3.06   6.61    China 9.96 3.06 6.41 7.54 5.89
29 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 5.74   6.61    China 6.36 6.90 5.74 6.56 8.26
30 He Zheng (郑赫) 3.45   6.75    China 3.45 8.18 6.42 5.64 9.12
31 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 4.08   6.78    China 9.65 4.08 5.39 DNF 5.30
32 Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬) 4.18   7.16    China 4.18 7.56 9.46 7.24 6.68
33 Yao Zhang (章姚) 4.25   7.25    China 4.25 7.51 10.34 6.86 7.39
34 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 6.36   7.36    China 6.36 7.33 DNF 7.60 7.15
35 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 6.97   7.44    China 8.93 7.10 7.87 7.36 6.97
36 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 6.55   7.46    China 12.40 8.22 7.41 6.55 6.74
37 Rongle Li (李荣乐) 6.11   7.76    China 6.11 6.81 9.61 8.16 8.32
38 Yuchen Shen (沈雨晨) 4.42   7.90    China 4.42 4.79 15.55 10.81 8.10
39 Wenting Huang (黄文婷) 7.46   7.90    China 7.62 9.68 8.05 8.02 7.46
40 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 5.17   8.01    China 5.19 5.17 5.85 14.64 13.00
41 Xilin Tang (唐熙霖) 7.04   8.27    China 8.68 7.04 14.23 7.99 8.15
42 Yong Liu (刘勇) 6.84   8.33    China 7.71 6.84 10.59 10.13 7.16
43 Rui Qin (秦睿) 4.76   8.51    China 4.76 9.19 6.92 9.42 DNF
44 Anqi Song (宋岸琪) 4.15   8.64    China 8.38 4.15 6.03 12.31 11.52
45 Daran Liu (刘达燃) 8.01   9.46    China 8.01 11.42 8.62 10.41 9.34
46 Zelei Wu (吴泽雷) 4.48   10.94    China 4.48 11.29 DNF 15.09 6.45
47 Zitong Dai (戴子桐) 7.20   11.14    China 7.20 11.89 18.56 11.99 9.53
48 Rui Wang (王睿) 4.76   11.70    China 14.06 10.59 11.57 4.76 12.95
49 Zimo Zhu (朱子默) 7.78   11.82    China 17.04 9.00 7.78 12.47 13.98
50 Junyu Yang (杨钧煜) 10.32   13.44    China 17.43 10.32 10.46 15.81 14.04
51 Rongwei Bi (毕熔玮) 6.30   13.53    China 6.30 17.16 11.75 20.49 11.69
52 Yulin Zhang (张誉琳) 8.99   13.55    China 8.99 12.57 18.63 13.79 14.30
53 Muyao Tan (谈沐瑶) 11.61   14.11    China 14.25 12.17 11.61 16.29 15.90
54 Lixin Zhu (朱立新) 13.64   15.03    China 13.64 15.83 22.54 14.27 15.00
55 Yisi Lu (卢忆思) 9.00   15.46    China 14.82 18.64 12.92 9.00 20.26
56 Zihao Zheng (郑梓浩) 12.49   15.87    China 15.12 14.12 18.38 12.49 21.25
57 Shuoyan Deng (邓硕颜) 9.13   15.92    China 9.13 16.03 17.26 14.47 17.32
58 Shangqi Wei (魏上淇) 7.46   16.37    China 26.09 16.79 18.93 13.38 7.46
59 Yinuo Xue (薛伊诺) 9.62   16.93    China 9.62 23.76 14.47 19.36 16.97
60 Han Wang (王涵) 8.53   17.16    China 21.22 13.11 17.14 24.84 8.53
61 Shaoyao Ma (马绍尧) 14.90   18.69    China 20.54 17.30 18.48 20.28 14.90
62 Yaqi Lu (鲁雅淇) 14.04   18.81    China 22.43 15.44 14.04 26.89 18.55
63 Chenxi Zhang (章陈熙) 5.14   19.22    China 17.60 5.14 23.43 16.63 35.73
64 Yesheng Xu (徐业盛) 8.21   19.67    China 8.21 26.70 23.93 21.20 13.88
65 Yunzhuo Zhang (张韵琢) 12.45   20.64    China 29.20 23.73 12.45 23.71 14.47
66 Chenjie Yao (要宸杰) 14.35   20.76    China 18.30 27.17 24.04 19.94 14.35
67 Simeng Wang (王思萌) 16.83   21.14    China 24.90 18.60 28.32 16.83 19.93
68 Bingnan Liu (刘炳男) 13.91   24.35    China DNF 22.10 23.15 13.91 27.81
69 Weiqi Li (李玮琪) 16.89   28.24    China 16.89 DNF 35.51 25.15 24.05
70 Kerui Hong (洪可睿) 20.25   28.79    China 25.01 20.25 29.52 31.85 32.00
71 Yuqi Zheng (郑雨琪) 12.79   29.79    China DNF 29.57 29.69 30.10 12.79
72 Zimo Hu (胡梓墨) 24.13   40.01    China 24.64 DNF 24.13 52.50 42.89
73 Chengxi Shi (施骋希) 30.24      China 30.24 36.84
74 Jie Huang (黄洁) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2.09   2.82    China 3.06 3.05 3.42 2.09 2.35
2 Antoine Cantin 2.50   2.90    Canada 3.56 2.50 2.77 3.15 2.77
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 1.80   3.08    China 3.21 2.95 4.89 3.07 1.80
4 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 2.14   3.10    Hong Kong 3.66 5.68 3.16 2.47 2.14
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.36   3.11    China 5.67 2.57 2.55 4.22 2.36
6 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 2.59   3.14    China 4.67 3.56 2.67 3.19 2.59
7 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 2.11   3.90    China 3.26 3.42 5.02 6.61 2.11
8 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 2.40   4.06    China 10.09 3.58 5.68 2.92 2.40
9 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 2.48   4.21    China 4.38 3.11 8.20 5.13 2.48
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.19   4.36    China 1.19 2.77 5.25 5.05 8.64
11 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 2.87   4.41    China 2.87 5.20 4.58 7.38 3.46
12 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2.90   4.47    China 5.38 3.61 5.82 4.43 2.90
13 Fan Meng (孟凡) 4.24   4.79    China 4.53 4.69 6.37 4.24 5.16
14 Cheng Xu (徐成) 3.67   5.29    China 3.67 6.02 5.44 12.54 4.41
15 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.90   5.29    China DNF 5.10 4.90 5.85 4.93
16 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 4.71   5.30    China 5.29 5.38 5.97 5.23 4.71
17 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 4.47   5.41    China 4.47 7.89 4.93 5.66 5.64
18 Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬) 2.63   5.42    China 5.08 7.82 5.21 5.97 2.63
19 Yancong He (何彦聪) 4.65   5.52    China 4.65 6.20 5.36 4.99 7.27
20 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 3.27   5.59    China 5.19 6.39 5.48 3.27 6.10
21 Lu Zhang (张陆) 2.92   5.61    China 8.02 5.52 6.93 2.92 4.39
22 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 4.08   5.63    China 4.08 11.30 4.80 4.95 7.15
23 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.24   5.81    China 5.49 4.24 6.19 12.13 5.75
24 He Zheng (郑赫) 3.34   5.82    China 6.71 4.97 5.79 7.49 3.34
25 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 5.71   6.09    China 5.83 9.94 5.84 6.60 5.71
26 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 5.79   6.10    China 5.79 5.85 6.61 6.24 6.21
27 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 3.71   6.42    China 9.11 4.10 10.94 3.71 6.06
28 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 4.78   6.44    China 5.67 5.96 7.68 DNF 4.78
29 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 5.74   6.72    China 8.56 5.74 6.94 5.96 7.27
30 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 5.79   6.89    China 5.79 7.02 8.66 7.69 5.95
31 Jian Xiao (肖剑) 3.57   7.01    China 8.64 4.40 10.02 8.00 3.57
32 Chen Fang (方晨) 4.09   7.01    China 12.12 5.29 9.32 6.42 4.09
33 Rongle Li (李荣乐) 6.27   7.14    China 6.72 6.27 6.57 9.11 8.12
34 Yao Zhang (章姚) 3.32   7.17    China 8.92 7.75 7.60 3.32 6.17
35 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.05   7.29    China 8.24 8.72 6.71 3.05 6.91
36 Yuchen Shen (沈雨晨) 7.15   10.12    China 7.15 DNF 13.01 9.41 7.93
37 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 2.16   DNF    China 4.33 3.75 DNF DNF 2.16
38 Kevin Xin 3.26   DNF    USA 3.55 3.26 DNF DNF 3.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 2.12   3.14    Canada 3.29 2.93 3.29 3.20 2.12
2 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 2.29   3.38    Hong Kong 2.88 DNF 3.38 3.87 2.29
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.82   3.96    China 2.82 4.32 3.88 3.68 4.68
4 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 2.63   4.05    China 5.01 2.63 3.86 5.82 3.27
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.89   4.12    China 5.52 4.02 2.82 5.62 1.89
6 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2.53   4.52    China 5.81 2.53 3.95 3.79 6.70
7 Cheng Xu (徐成) 4.24   4.77    China 6.18 4.50 4.24 4.43 5.39
8 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.33   5.01    China 4.33 5.44 4.49 7.00 5.10
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.42   5.01    China 5.98 4.63 6.88 4.42 4.42
10 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.49   5.33    China 6.31 5.72 4.55 5.71 4.49
11 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 2.65   5.37    China 5.68 3.69 6.73 6.95 2.65
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) 4.01   5.37    China 8.09 4.95 4.01 5.71 5.46
13 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 4.04   5.38    China 4.04 4.50 6.32 10.09 5.33
14 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 3.89   5.77    China 7.50 3.95 5.86 7.95 3.89
15 Fan Meng (孟凡) 3.59   6.24    China 6.39 8.09 4.82 7.50 3.59
16 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 5.38   DNF    China DNF 5.38 DNF 11.13 5.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.94   29.37    China 29.65 29.51 28.96 30.31 27.94
2 Antoine Cantin 28.30   32.33    Canada 32.83 32.88 28.30 32.44 31.73
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 30.47   33.88    China 40.55 30.55 33.73 37.36 30.47
4 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 33.01   40.83    China 40.69 33.01 42.99 40.67 41.12
5 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 37.60   41.88    China 43.14 41.39 48.56 41.12 37.60
6 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 37.90   43.30    China 37.90 43.24 46.03 46.36 40.62
7 Jing Chen (陈憬) 37.44   43.66    China 42.19 50.86 37.44 50.86 37.94
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 44.11   46.14    China 44.11 46.57 49.34 47.36 44.49
9 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 38.48   46.16    China 47.04 45.25 48.01 46.19 38.48
10 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 42.82   47.50    China 58.13 42.82 51.76 45.93 44.82
11 Lei Wang (汪磊) 41.28   48.94    China 41.28 43.90 1:01.79 51.67 51.24
12 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 44.05   49.14    China 44.05 51.12 51.56 44.75 52.24
13 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 46.04   49.89    China 46.98 56.13 53.99 46.04 48.70
14 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 45.44   49.91    China 51.54 54.93 51.36 45.44 46.83
15 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 42.94   51.16    China 42.94 49.54 53.29 1:02.24 50.64
16 Fan Meng (孟凡) 49.40   52.00    China 49.40 53.30 1:02.01 52.84 49.85
17 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 40.47   52.28    China 1:01.60 55.95 49.60 40.47 51.29
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 45.33   52.52    China 54.68 51.38 57.95 45.33 51.49
19 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 49.67   53.25    China 52.84 56.66 49.67 1:08.86 50.26
20 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 44.30   54.22    China 53.86 44.30 51.95 1:07.39 56.86
21 Jian Xiao (肖剑) 51.09   57.16    China 51.09 51.85 51.46 1:16.32 1:08.18
22 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 50.76   58.94    China 57.90 50.76 1:05.43 1:02.03 56.90
23 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 53.61   59.20    China 53.61 58.20 58.33 1:01.07 1:02.03
24 He Zheng (郑赫) 57.87   1:01.41    China 59.06 57.87 1:05.06 1:00.10 1:14.95
25 Lu Zhang (张陆) 59.71   1:03.87    China 1:02.52 59.71 1:16.13 1:02.93 1:06.16
26 Yong Liu (刘勇) 58.61   1:06.78    China 58.61 1:02.27 1:16.14 1:01.92 DNF
27 Zelei Wu (吴泽雷) 53.87   1:08.35    China DNF 53.87 1:13.56 1:04.15 1:07.34
28 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 49.60   DNF    China DNF 51.13 DNF 59.12 49.60
29 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 1:00.46      China 1:00.46 1:12.49
30 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 1:01.98      China 1:01.98 1:02.73
31 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 1:02.72      China 1:02.72 DNF
32 Rui Qin (秦睿) 1:05.24      China 1:05.24 DNF
33 Chen Fang (方晨) 1:07.29      China DNF 1:07.29
34 Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬) 1:19.40      China 1:19.40 1:27.89
35 Zhen Xue (薛镇) 1:29.98      China DNF 1:29.98
36 Yulin Zhang (张誉琳) DNF      China DNF DNF
36 Zitong Dai (戴子桐) DNF      China DNF DNF
36 Junyu Yang (杨钧煜) DNF      China DNF DNF
36 Hanyang Jiang (江瀚阳) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.25   29.22    China 28.25 30.57 29.03 28.64 30.00
2 Antoine Cantin 29.44   33.75    Canada 34.26 29.44 33.28 38.24 33.71
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 28.30   34.43    China 37.09 35.88 30.32 28.30 37.56
4 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 34.62   40.69    China 45.18 34.62 39.15 45.41 37.75
5 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 40.21   42.18    China 51.75 43.21 42.61 40.21 40.73
6 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 38.47   43.34    China 42.75 50.93 41.63 45.64 38.47
7 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 40.74   44.57    China 49.06 44.57 42.08 40.74 47.07
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 42.79   44.65    China 45.10 43.29 45.56 52.56 42.79
9 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 42.12   44.86    China 42.19 47.55 42.12 49.22 44.84
10 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 41.51   48.01    China 41.51 47.98 1:06.60 46.15 49.90
11 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 43.00   48.89    China 49.74 47.34 43.00 50.15 49.59
12 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 44.52   48.98    China 46.26 50.21 1:26.05 50.46 44.52
13 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 43.55   52.06    China 43.55 52.22 53.05 54.67 50.91
14 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 43.39   52.17    China 43.39 54.87 54.06 59.67 47.57
15 Fan Meng (孟凡) 46.91   52.60    China 52.57 1:16.81 46.91 51.31 53.93
16 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 50.74   55.59    China 58.71 57.38 51.20 50.74 58.19
17 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 50.87   56.46    China 50.87 1:02.95 1:03.15 53.63 52.79
18 Jian Xiao (肖剑) 49.46   56.61    China 54.62 57.79 49.46 57.43 58.03
19 He Zheng (郑赫) 56.58   1:00.18    China 1:04.51 57.59 56.58 1:17.20 58.44
20 Lu Zhang (张陆) 57.89   1:04.73    China 1:13.92 58.74 1:21.64 57.89 1:01.52
21 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 57.16   DNF    China DNF 57.60 1:01.25 DNF 57.16
22 Yong Liu (刘勇) 1:03.94   DNF    China 1:08.32 1:03.94 DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.14   29.99    China 30.65 34.32 28.83 26.14 30.50
2 Antoine Cantin 27.41   32.81    Canada 27.41 35.83 33.55 31.92 32.95
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 28.95   33.49    China 36.40 34.56 33.56 28.95 32.35
4 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 34.39   40.30    China 34.39 41.57 43.04 39.30 40.02
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 39.07   43.26    China 45.05 43.72 45.86 41.02 39.07
6 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 38.76   43.33    China 45.76 43.06 42.18 38.76 44.75
7 Fan Meng (孟凡) 40.68   44.55    China 44.07 46.80 42.77 48.26 40.68
8 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 40.64   44.62    China 48.45 41.73 48.20 43.94 40.64
9 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 42.32   44.67    China 47.22 45.94 45.61 42.45 42.32
10 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 41.25   46.23    China 52.20 44.17 47.22 47.31 41.25
11 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 41.39   47.18    China 45.23 41.39 49.29 47.03 55.47
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 47.18   49.38    China 47.18 DNF 48.46 47.75 51.93
13 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 42.54   49.40    China 46.01 53.73 51.75 42.54 50.44
14 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 43.89   50.30    China 43.89 DNF 54.68 46.34 49.89
15 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 49.09   52.26    China 57.53 49.09 52.31 51.46 53.01
16 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 48.79   53.31    China 54.12 48.79 50.08 55.73 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.15   24.34    China 24.89 25.97 22.15
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 34.69   DNF    China DNF 47.59 34.69
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 34.72   DNF    China 34.72 DNF DNF
4 Antoine Cantin 36.97   DNF    Canada DNF 50.81 36.97
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 45.14   DNF    China DNF DNF 45.14
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 1:26.64   1:36.99    China 1:26.64 1:38.55 1:45.79
7 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 1:46.69   1:57.91    China 1:46.69 2:10.86 1:56.19
8 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 2:03.50   DNF    China 3:00.38 DNF 2:03.50
9 Shifei Dai (代时飞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Fan Meng (孟凡) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 23.88   DNF    Canada DNF 23.88 27.64
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.43   DNF    China 24.43 25.86 DNF
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 28.05   DNF    China 46.21 28.05 DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 31.06   DNF    China DNF DNF 31.06
5 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 1:30.03   DNF    China DNF 1:30.03 DNF
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 11.66   13.26    Canada 13.04 14.50 11.66 13.49 13.24
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 14.07   15.06    China 14.80 14.98 20.78 15.39 14.07
3 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 16.28   16.57    China 16.69 16.28 16.37 21.00 16.66
4 Jing Chen (陈憬) 15.30   16.59    China 21.51 15.30 18.24 16.16 15.36
5 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 13.82   17.67    China 18.62 20.33 17.64 16.75 13.82
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.16   17.70    China 15.16 17.81 20.13 18.82 16.47
7 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 16.52   18.15    China 19.72 16.52 16.82 17.91 21.42
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 16.64   18.85    China 20.28 19.56 19.64 17.36 16.64
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16.87   19.63    China 21.40 17.30 24.75 20.19 16.87
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 17.40   19.88    China 19.95 17.40 21.28 19.55 20.14
11 Lei Wang (汪磊) 17.12   21.67    China 25.20 25.49 17.12 21.80 18.01
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 18.82   22.55    China 21.66 24.77 21.22 18.82 26.52
13 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 21.60   22.94    China 29.83 23.72 21.60 23.39 21.71
14 Chen Fang (方晨) 22.14   23.25    China 22.31 26.40 22.36 22.14 25.07
15 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 18.89   23.40    China 18.89 DNF 20.64 26.32 23.23
16 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 21.31   23.77    China 24.23 23.41 25.11 23.66 21.31
17 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 21.13   23.80    China 27.18 21.13 24.86 23.49 23.06
18 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 20.20   24.16    China 24.88 23.56 20.20 25.49 24.04
19 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 17.48   24.25    China 25.97 17.48 39.67 24.91 21.88
20 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 20.21   25.58    China 27.38 20.21 26.22 27.62 23.13
21 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 20.07   25.97    China 26.35 20.07 28.08 30.04 23.47
22 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 23.96   26.21    China 26.46 24.35 27.81 23.96 32.46
23 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 19.33   27.61    China 25.13 34.61 28.01 19.33 29.70
24 Fan Meng (孟凡) 24.32   28.20    China 28.04 27.36 24.32 36.45 29.20
25 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 25.05   28.80    China 32.95 28.43 31.56 26.42 25.05
26 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 28.69   31.07    China 41.04 33.92 29.51 28.69 29.78
27 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 28.62   31.59    China 34.36 31.76 29.56 28.62 33.46
28 Yong Liu (刘勇) 24.45   32.61    China 29.61 35.11 24.45 33.11 DNF
29 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 26.26   32.63    China 34.15 33.70 30.04 39.06 26.26
30 He Zheng (郑赫) 29.66   32.71    China 30.36 32.15 35.61 29.66 39.99
31 Wenting Huang (黄文婷) 30.97   32.82    China 33.64 32.19 32.64 41.81 30.97
32 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 29.93   32.83    China 31.69 35.05 29.93 33.69 33.10
33 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 28.07   33.24    China 28.07 36.40 31.11 48.63 32.22
34 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) 30.30   33.79    China 39.45 31.43 36.71 33.23 30.30
35 Rui Qin (秦睿) 30.16   35.40    China 30.29 37.24 30.16 39.19 38.66
36 Yancong He (何彦聪) 28.47   36.59    China 36.76 39.65 36.73 28.47 36.27
37 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 34.72   37.12    China 34.72 36.30 39.76 39.89 35.31
38 Zelei Wu (吴泽雷) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Daran Liu (刘达燃) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.05   11.59    Canada 12.31 11.86 10.59 14.03 10.05
2 Jing Chen (陈憬) 12.26   14.23    China 15.32 17.11 13.50 12.26 13.88
3 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 13.48   14.33    China 13.72 16.21 13.48 15.76 13.52
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 14.61   15.53    China 14.86 19.88 14.61 14.95 16.77
5 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 15.35   16.44    China 16.64 15.70 16.98 DNF 15.35
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 14.20   16.60    China 19.32 17.31 14.20 15.36 17.12
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.80   17.12    China 24.02 16.24 11.80 17.62 17.49
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 13.75   18.05    China 18.33 22.49 13.75 17.83 17.99
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 15.83   19.60    China 20.61 24.29 15.83 18.44 19.74
10 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 15.75   21.28    China 15.75 20.09 22.12 21.62 22.25
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 17.28   21.28    China 29.72 19.41 17.28 22.25 22.19
12 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 17.38   21.66    China 21.78 17.38 22.87 20.32 23.56
13 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 18.72   22.68    China 20.99 24.22 24.36 22.84 18.72
14 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 15.82   22.73    China 25.11 20.08 22.99 15.82 26.76
15 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 21.64   22.87    China 22.43 21.64 23.66 22.66 23.51
16 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 19.65   23.01    China 19.81 23.52 27.30 19.65 25.70
17 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 21.87   24.09    China 21.87 22.19 22.78 27.29 DNF
18 Chengrang Yuan (袁成让) 19.04   24.12    China 27.81 22.58 19.04 25.23 24.55
19 Fan Meng (孟凡) 21.07   24.52    China 29.16 31.39 22.59 21.80 21.07
20 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 22.82   25.16    China 27.69 23.73 25.92 25.84 22.82
21 Chen Fang (方晨) 21.67   25.25    China 25.05 30.94 27.98 21.67 22.71
22 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 23.36   25.28    China 27.91 23.77 44.26 24.17 23.36
23 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 25.63   27.23    China 25.63 30.96 29.53 26.31 25.86
24 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 24.49   27.30    China 27.59 30.32 27.35 24.49 26.96
25 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 28.89   30.52    China 28.89 36.30 30.30 30.82 30.44
26 Yong Liu (刘勇) 24.47   30.80    China DNF 29.77 30.49 32.14 24.47
27 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 27.54   31.66    China 27.54 27.98 38.68 35.01 31.98
28 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 33.86   35.70    China 33.86 37.52 44.83 34.96 34.62
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 9.69   13.09    Canada 13.88 13.75 14.69 11.63 9.69
2 Jing Chen (陈憬) 13.35   14.28    China 15.88 14.21 14.86 13.76 13.35
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 14.11   15.10    China DNF 16.15 14.54 14.61 14.11
4 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 13.24   15.23    China 16.71 14.44 17.37 14.54 13.24
5 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 11.44   15.32    China 17.34 16.60 13.48 15.89 11.44
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 14.36   16.25    China 16.94 15.68 16.13 19.46 14.36
7 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 13.48   17.33    China 18.44 17.40 16.98 17.61 13.48
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 12.95   20.42    China 16.01 23.64 21.61 DNF 12.95
9 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 17.20   21.66    China 21.08 17.20 23.41 24.08 20.49
10 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 18.63   21.74    China 23.48 22.97 20.31 21.93 18.63
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 19.19   22.09    China 21.17 19.19 29.83 23.97 21.13
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 17.70   22.59    China 17.70 24.31 22.36 21.10 42.30
13 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 19.76   23.03    China 22.26 19.76 43.48 23.15 23.68
14 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 17.71   23.80    China 21.38 17.71 30.20 23.79 26.22
15 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 19.23   24.50    China 25.12 23.96 28.63 24.43 19.23
16 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 20.25   25.93    China 26.94 27.34 DNF 23.52 20.25
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 27.70   29.20    China 31.36 29.48 29.87 27.70 28.25
2 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 36.90   43.24    China 45.49 40.21 36.90 47.23 44.02
3 Antoine Cantin 38.29   49.85    Canada 56.77 48.03 45.20 38.29 56.32
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 57.58   1:09.84    China 1:09.27 1:14.97 57.58 1:14.20 1:06.05
5 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:06.89   1:18.16    China 1:34.80 1:14.93 1:24.25 1:15.31 1:06.89
6 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:09.20   1:29.35    China 1:25.32 DNF 1:35.54 1:09.20 1:27.18
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:06.00   1:29.47    China 1:29.01 1:28.35 1:31.06 1:06.00 1:37.54
8 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 1:44.38   1:56.94    China 1:47.77 1:49.28 1:44.38 DNF 2:13.76
9 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 2:08.96   2:45.75    China 2:09.62 3:30.97 2:36.65 2:08.96 DNS
10 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 2:23.41   2:55.26    China 2:54.16 2:43.93 2:23.41 3:13.00 3:07.69
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 30.86   35.22    China 34.88 41.13 33.74 30.86 37.05
2 Antoine Cantin 35.35   37.92    Canada 35.35 40.36 35.91 37.48 41.97
3 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 38.70   44.41    China 1:03.34 50.45 44.00 38.70 38.78
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 54.43   1:02.96    China 58.57 1:08.51 1:02.80 54.43 1:07.50
5 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:02.68   1:15.03    China 1:02.68 1:09.89 1:24.14 1:11.05 1:24.85
6 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:00.38   1:15.87    China 1:13.47 1:26.11 1:36.12 1:00.38 1:08.02
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.33   2.83    China 2.50 7.59 3.26 2.33 2.73
2 Antoine Cantin 2.78   3.75    Canada 6.41 3.85 3.39 2.78 4.01
3 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 3.06   3.90    China 3.80 3.65 5.68 3.06 4.25
4 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4.78   5.00    China 6.28 4.87 4.80 4.78 5.33
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.05   5.13    China 7.52 4.58 4.05 5.58 5.24
6 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3.68   5.25    China 3.68 5.72 4.61 5.41 6.28
7 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.14   5.25    China 4.86 4.32 8.90 6.58 4.14
8 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 3.72   5.63    China 7.55 3.72 4.93 4.40 DNF
9 Lei Wang (汪磊) 5.20   5.91    China 6.25 5.39 5.20 6.09 9.46
10 Fan Meng (孟凡) 5.77   6.55    China 5.85 18.88 5.77 7.31 6.48
11 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.26   6.71    China 6.80 7.08 9.21 6.24 5.26
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.54   6.99    China 6.68 8.13 6.17 DNF 5.54
13 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 6.07   7.01    China 7.71 6.42 10.77 6.90 6.07
14 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 7.21   7.63    China 7.33 7.87 7.70 7.21 8.81
15 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 7.87   8.24    China 7.87 8.26 9.41 8.44 8.02
16 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 7.10   8.40    China 10.11 7.97 10.27 7.12 7.10
17 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 7.22   8.82    China 8.11 9.24 16.97 7.22 9.11
18 Cheng Xu (徐成) 6.61   9.02    China 9.18 6.61 8.86 9.03 10.12
19 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 8.73   9.53    China 9.46 9.60 8.73 9.54 10.22
20 Yancong He (何彦聪) 7.44   10.18    China 7.44 9.19 9.99 11.36 11.98
21 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 7.08   10.23    China 13.81 15.97 7.92 7.08 8.97
22 Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬) 7.22   10.25    China 7.22 9.72 11.07 9.95 12.43
23 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 8.06   10.41    China 9.80 13.54 11.20 10.24 8.06
24 Zelei Wu (吴泽雷) 6.09   11.22    China 10.12 13.40 6.09 10.14 15.99
25 Anqi Song (宋岸琪) 9.52   11.30    China 9.93 12.53 12.37 11.61 9.52
26 Jian Xiao (肖剑) 9.33   11.37    China 10.83 11.40 11.89 14.04 9.33
27 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 10.66   11.41    China 10.87 11.58 10.66 13.99 11.79
28 Zhen Xue (薛镇) 10.76   12.05    China 10.76 11.93 13.40 15.04 10.81
29 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 9.59   12.27    China 11.26 14.59 10.96 15.38 9.59
30 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 11.85   13.16    China 12.59 11.85 19.15 13.36 13.54
31 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 7.30   13.27    China 9.60 7.30 18.57 DNF 11.64
32 Rongwei Bi (毕熔玮) 9.92   13.67    China 14.44 14.54 12.04 9.92 18.81
33 Yutong Pu (濮煜童) 11.22   14.97    China 11.22 12.62 19.52 18.24 14.05
34 Xilin Tang (唐熙霖) 10.13   15.21    China 15.68 15.78 14.80 15.15 10.13
35 Yichen Li (李奕辰) 15.80   17.47    China 18.66 15.80 17.53 19.51 16.23
36 Rui Qin (秦睿) 15.04   18.27    China 20.92 15.04 15.19 24.63 18.69
37 Chenxi Zhang (章陈熙) 14.50   18.33    China 19.45 19.17 16.36 32.62 14.50
38 Lixin Zhu (朱立新) 14.79   18.91    China 22.59 23.32 16.62 17.52 14.79
39 Yulin Zhang (张誉琳) 16.38   18.96    China 17.76 19.84 19.29 22.55 16.38
40 Zitong Dai (戴子桐) 18.23   18.98    China 24.32 19.22 18.29 18.23 19.44
41 Yesheng Xu (徐业盛) 11.64   20.12    China 18.51 19.45 11.64 22.40 25.44
42 Yisi Lu (卢忆思) 15.95   20.37    China 17.64 24.12 20.30 15.95 23.16
43 Chengxi Shi (施骋希) 13.32   20.39    China 21.68 16.86 13.32 22.63 43.47
44 Shuyue Xue (薛淑月) 16.89   21.00    China 18.32 23.96 26.63 20.72 16.89
45 Zeyang Zhao (赵泽阳) 17.15   21.06    China 30.98 18.62 17.15 18.74 25.81
46 Kerui Hong (洪可睿) 17.30   22.85    China 30.18 18.84 17.30 24.10 25.61
47 Bingnan Liu (刘炳男) 11.51   23.52    China 30.03 25.08 19.62 11.51 25.87
48 Simeng Wang (王思萌) 17.76   25.56    China 25.80 25.82 17.76 25.05 30.00
49 Shangqi Wei (魏上淇) 22.94   25.71    China 27.26 22.94 25.09 39.73 24.77
50 Zihao Zheng (郑梓浩) 22.71   26.61    China 27.21 27.45 27.74 22.71 25.18
51 Shaoyao Ma (马绍尧) 21.08   28.65    China 29.22 28.81 21.08 27.93 52.21
52 Yuqi Zheng (郑雨琪) 19.95   35.02    China 19.95 39.68 29.76 39.41 35.89
53 Yong Liu (刘勇) 9.85   DNF    China DNF 17.73 13.86 9.85 DNF
54 Weiqi Li (李玮琪) 21.66   DNF    China DNF 21.66 DNF 39.84 DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.67   3.97    Canada 4.08 DNF 3.67 4.00 3.83
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.09   4.02    China 3.42 2.09 3.91 4.72 5.52
3 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 3.53   4.40    China 4.11 3.53 4.70 4.38 DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2.97   5.43    China 4.34 2.97 6.51 14.17 5.43
5 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.07   5.53    China 4.07 4.33 9.94 7.09 5.16
6 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 5.23   5.94    China 5.32 5.82 6.67 8.31 5.23
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.04   5.95    China 6.26 5.04 5.46 8.95 6.12
8 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 4.24   5.96    China 4.24 DNF 5.41 6.12 6.35
9 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 5.29   5.96    China DNF 5.48 6.04 5.29 6.36
10 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 4.79   6.95    China 5.14 4.79 7.85 DNF 7.86
11 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 5.08   7.00    China 7.02 5.08 7.83 8.40 6.16
12 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 6.14   7.71    China 7.42 7.03 6.14 8.68 11.78
13 Fan Meng (孟凡) 5.07   8.00    China 5.07 8.61 8.23 13.03 7.16
14 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.01   8.27    China 14.39 7.54 6.01 8.04 9.22
15 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 8.16   8.29    China 10.44 8.17 8.16 8.38 8.32
16 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 6.13   8.55    China 8.21 6.13 8.67 8.78 12.17
17 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 6.04   8.75    China 10.78 7.57 7.91 6.04 10.76
18 Cheng Xu (徐成) 7.40   8.96    China 11.09 7.75 12.06 8.04 7.40
19 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 7.26   9.33    China 10.02 9.39 9.25 7.26 9.34
20 Yancong He (何彦聪) 7.10   9.65    China 7.63 13.33 7.10 9.62 11.71
21 Jian Xiao (肖剑) 8.85   10.59    China 9.60 11.12 11.06 11.47 8.85
22 Xilin Tang (唐熙霖) 9.07   10.61    China 13.22 9.38 24.16 9.24 9.07
23 Zhen Xue (薛镇) 9.24   10.93    China 9.24 10.87 18.32 12.09 9.83
24 Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬) 9.02   11.29    China 9.74 13.09 11.08 9.02 13.05
25 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 9.56   11.96    China 9.56 12.18 13.94 10.62 13.07
26 Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐) 10.97   12.64    China 11.66 14.73 15.75 11.54 10.97
27 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 11.72   12.65    China 16.57 14.03 11.98 11.95 11.72
28 Zelei Wu (吴泽雷) 8.52   12.81    China 8.52 15.02 DNF 9.86 13.56
29 Rongwei Bi (毕熔玮) 11.47   13.87    China 14.10 13.46 11.47 17.64 14.05
30 Rui Qin (秦睿) 12.48   16.07    China 19.16 14.80 14.24 12.48 19.20
31 Yutong Pu (濮煜童) 13.80   16.97    China 15.47 18.80 13.80 16.64 19.36
32 Lixin Zhu (朱立新) 15.43   18.03    China 15.43 19.25 19.28 20.32 15.57
33 Yichen Li (李奕辰) 17.39   18.24    China 23.33 17.39 18.94 18.10 17.67
34 Zitong Dai (戴子桐) 14.20   19.21    China 25.49 17.10 14.20 19.16 21.37
35 Chenxi Zhang (章陈熙) 19.01   23.74    China 25.37 24.46 23.75 23.00 19.01
36 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 9.46   DNF    China 17.93 9.46 DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.82   2.87    China 2.44 1.82 DNF 3.82 2.35
2 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 2.15   3.40    China 3.90 3.79 2.15 2.51 4.13
3 Antoine Cantin 2.77   4.43    Canada 4.02 2.77 4.96 7.31 4.30
4 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.58   4.66    China 3.58 6.00 4.95 5.05 3.99
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.98   4.90    China 5.31 4.20 5.46 3.98 5.20
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4.39   5.32    China 5.60 DNF 5.73 4.39 4.63
7 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 4.06   5.43    China 6.92 4.26 5.11 4.06 7.93
8 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 5.29   5.68    China 5.78 5.29 6.90 5.65 5.60
9 Fan Meng (孟凡) 5.04   6.05    China 7.07 5.04 6.18 6.54 5.43
10 Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥) 4.66   6.42    China 7.82 5.27 6.18 4.66 DNF
11 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 5.37   6.50    China 6.77 6.27 5.37 8.66 6.47
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.85   7.02    China 9.64 4.85 12.27 5.55 5.88
13 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 4.26   7.34    China 10.45 5.58 4.26 6.00 11.24
14 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.97   8.34    China 7.84 DNF 8.01 5.97 9.18
15 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 5.26   8.38    China 8.04 8.61 5.26 9.66 8.50
16 Nanqin Ding (丁南钦) 5.02   DNF    China DNF 5.02 DNF 6.51 5.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D B2 D' U' L' R2 B L2 R' B' D F' L D2 U2
A #2 B' L2 F L F2 D L' U2 R U F2 L2 B2 L D2 B2 R' U2 L2
A #3 L2 R2 D' R2 D2 F2 D2 U' B L' R' U2 F D B U2 R F2 L2 U
A #4 F L2 R2 D2 B' R2 F2 R B L D2 L' D2 U' F U2 B' L2
A #5 U F2 D2 R2 B2 U L2 D' B R2 B R F2 D U B' R U2
A Ex#1 B2 U L2 F B2 U D' B R F D2 F' R2 F2 L2 B R2 B' U2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L' F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L' R F' L' D R' F D' U' R B2 F
B #1 D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D2 L2 B' D B L' R' B' R' U2 R2 B'
B #2 R B2 L' D2 B2 F2 L R D F' D R U' F' D R B2 L' F
B #3 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F U2 L2 D2 B' D2 U' F' U R B2 R B' D R'
B #4 F2 D2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 B F2 U' B' L B' D L2 R2 U F2
B #5 B' U2 B2 R B' U2 L U' R F2 R' D2 F' R2 U2 D2 F' B D2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 L2 R' F2 D2 U2 L U' B D F2 U2 F D2 F L' B' D2
B Ex#2 U R2 B' R2 B2 U L' D' L B' D F2 U2 D L2 F2 D L2 D'
C #1 B2 R2 B2 R D2 F2 D2 U R D2 R U L2 U' B U L' R'
C #2 F U2 L2 B2 F' U L2 U R2 D2 L' B L2 B' R2 U2
C #3 B2 U2 L D2 U2 L D2 F2 L' R2 U' L B D' B' U' R' F U R2
C #4 B D2 F2 D' B2 L' U D' F2 L' F2 L2 U2 F U2 F R2 B2 R2 F2
C #5 L D2 F' B L U' L' B2 U' B' R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2
C Ex#1 U' B D' R' L2 F2 U L U B' U2 L2 D' F2 L2 D F2 D' F2
C Ex#2 U2 L' U B U2 B' R' U2 R2 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R' U2 D2 F2
D #1 R L D2 F2 D L F2 R' B D' F' D2 F2 R2 L2 F R2 D2
D #2 R' F' L2 F2 D B2 L' B' L2 F L D L2 D' F2 L2 U L2
D #3 F' U2 B' L2 U' D2 L2 D B2 R' U2 B R2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F
D #4 U2 B' D2 F U2 L2 F' R2 U2 B2 D2 R F L' R D' F' L B U'
D #5 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' F' L' B2 D' U' B' U2 B F2 R D
D Ex#1 U' D' R' U2 R2 B U2 L2 F' D' R2 U2 L' B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R L'
D Ex#2 L2 B D2 L2 R2 F2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 L R B D2 L' B2 U' L R F'
E #1 U' R' U' B R F D' B2 D2 B' U2 D2 R2 B2 R U2 R2 B2 L' U2
E #2 L2 F B2 D2 R' L D' B R2 D' L2 D2 R' F2 B2 U2 R F2 R2 B2
E #3 B2 D U' R2 B2 D' B2 L2 F' L D F R2 B' D' F R' U'
E #4 U L2 F2 D2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 U2 L R' F D L2 F' L2 R U' B'
E #5 L' B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L' U B' L' F' D R' D L U2 L2
E Ex#1 L2 U L2 D' F L' F2 D' F B2 L' F B R2 D2 F' D2 F D2 F2
E Ex#2 R2 D L F' B2 U2 R' F2 B U' L2 U L2 F2 D L2 F2 B2 U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 L U' F R B' L B' D B L' D R'
A #2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R' B' D2 B' L' F2 R2 B' L' R' B2
A #3 D B2 U B2 R2 D2 L R' B R F D2 L D B' F2 U2
A #4 R2 F2 D R2 B2 D' R2 D U2 F2 L D F2 U' F L F' L2 B2 R
A #5 B2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L R' F2 R F' U B F D U2 R B' U L2
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 U2 F U' F' B' D2 R2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 D'
A Ex#2 L' B' D2 F' U B2 U F D' L F2 U' F2 U B2 D' F2 U' F2 L2
B #1 U2 L U2 R' B U' R' B2 U' F L B2 D F2 U L2 U2 R2 D'
B #2 L' F2 L2 R' F2 D2 L' R2 B2 U2 R U L2 R U' B2 F U B2 L2 B
B #3 B2 D2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 R B D2 L U L F' U L2 B' D2 F'
B #4 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' B L' R2 U' L D2 R' F U2 L R2
B #5 B2 U' D' F R U L' D F2 B' D' R2 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 R
B Ex#1 F' U2 B U2 B2 L2 F R2 F D2 R U B2 L2 U F L' D U2 R
B Ex#2 D F' R2 F2 L F2 R U L2 U B' R2 L2 D' L2 U R2 U L2 F2
C #1 L2 D F2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' R B2 L' F D' F D2 B R2
C #2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D2 L' D U2 L' U2 B D' R' U2 F2 R
C #3 L2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 R2 B' D' L' R2 D' F2 R D2 U R' B'
C #4 R' F2 R D2 F2 L' F2 L F2 R B L2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U' L B'
C #5 F2 R2 U B2 D' L2 F' D R2 B L D2 R2 F B2 L2 U2 D2 F' R2
C Ex#1 B2 U B L2 B U R2 F' R B' R2 U2 F U2 B U2 D2 L2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 B L B' U F D2 F' R2 L' U F L' D2 F2 L D2 B2 R'
D #1 R F2 L' B2 L B2 D2 U2 R' B2 L2 D R2 U2 L U' B' L R' F' D'
D #2 R2 U2 L F2 R2 U2 R' D2 L D R U2 B2 U2 B2 F L' U B F'
D #3 B D R2 U2 B R2 U' R' F L F R' L' F2 R' F2 D2 R' D2 F2 U2
D #4 D F L2 F R' D2 B U' R' U2 D R' F2 R' D2 R' U2
D #5 F2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 R D2 L' R2 F' D R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 D L
D Ex#1 R2 D' R2 D' B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D' B R2 F' U L U L2 R B2
D Ex#2 U2 B2 L R2 U2 R B2 R2 F2 U B' D' L B2 F R' B' D L' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 U L2 D' B L' U' R' F' D' U' F L F'
A #2 L2 B2 R2 B R2 D2 L2 B L2 R2 D R2 F L R2 F2 U2 F' L D
A #3 F' D B L2 U2 F2 L F' U' D B L2 D2 B2 D2 F R2 L2 B D2
A #4 R2 L' B D2 B2 U L' B L2 B2 R2 U R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U2 B2
A #5 L' B2 F2 R F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R U' B' D' U' B' R' U' B' D2 L2 B
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R F2 L2 D2 L R2 F2 D B2 D2 B' U' F L' U2 L' D'
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 R' F U2 B' U2 D2 R F R2 F D2 B' D2 B' R2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 F' R'
A #2 R' U' F' U' F' R2 F' R2 U F' R
A #3 R' F U2 F U R F' U2 F' R' U'
A #4 R2 U R' F U2 R U' R U2 R2 F
A #5 U R2 U' R U R' U' F U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F R U2 R U' F' R' U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F2 U' F U2 F' U' R U
B #1 U2 R U' R2 F2 R' F R2 U2 F' R'
B #2 U' R U' R' U R F U F R U'
B #3 U R U2 R2 F U R U' R2 F R2
B #4 F U' F U' F U F' R U R U2
B #5 R' U' F2 U2 F R U2 R U' F' R2
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U' F2 U2 R U R' U2 R
B Ex#2 U' R U' F' R2 U2 F U' F U' F2
C #1 R' F' U2 R U2 R2 U R U2 R' F
C #2 U2 R' F R U' R U' R U2 F' U2
C #3 R' F2 R U' R' F R U' F2 R U'
C #4 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' F R2 U R'
C #5 R' U' F' R2 U R' U' R2 U R' U
C Ex#1 R' U2 F' R2 U' F' U2 R' F U2 F
C Ex#2 R' U' F R U R U' F R U2 F'
D #1 R U' R2 U F U R' F R2 U R'
D #2 U R U' R2 U' R F U2 R U2 R'
D #3 R' F' U F U2 F U' F' R U R
D #4 R' U2 F R F' U2 R2 F U F R
D #5 R' U' R2 U' R' F R U' R U2 R'
D Ex#1 U R U' R' U2 R F U2 F U' F2
D Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F2 U2 R U' R F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F' U R U2 R F' R' U
A #2 R U' R2 F U2 R' F U' F R U'
A #3 R U' R' U' F R2 F' R2 F R U2
A #4 R F' R2 F U' R U' F U F' U2
A #5 F' R U' R U2 R' F R U2 R U'
A Ex#1 U R F' U' F' R2 U R' U' F U
A Ex#2 U' F U' F U' R2 F U2 F U' R
B #1 U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U R'
B #2 R F R2 U' R' U' F U2 F' R U'
B #3 U2 R U2 R' U' R' U F U F R
B #4 U2 R F U2 R U' R' F R2 U' R
B #5 U' R U2 R' U' R' F U F2 U2 R
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 F U' F' U2 F' R U'
B Ex#2 R' F2 U' R' U2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U2
C #1 U R' F R2 F' R' U2 R' U R2 U2
C #2 U' R' F' U' F U2 R2 U F R U2
C #3 U2 R' U R' F' R U' R U' R' U'
C #4 U R U' R2 F U' F U' R2 U2 R2
C #5 U' R2 U' R U' R2 U' F U' F R2
C Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U' F' R2 F' U' R U'
C Ex#2 R' U R' U' F' U F U2 R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R U R2 U2 F U' F U2
A #2 U' R' U' R U2 R' U2 F U' F U2
A #3 U2 F' R2 U R U2 R2 U' F R U2
A #4 R' U2 R' U2 F U' F2 U2 R U' R'
A #5 R' U' F' U' R U R F U2 R U'
A Ex#1 U2 R U' F U' R F U' F R U2
A Ex#2 R F' U2 F' R' U2 R' U F R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F U2 R2 B R2 F' L2 B2 U' B' D' R2 L U2 B' F2 U' R F2 Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D2 B' R' F B' Uw2 R Uw' L2 Fw2 D' F2 D' Rw' U Rw2 Fw' Uw' R' F
A #2 F2 D' B2 U B2 R2 F2 D' B2 U' R U2 F' D F2 L2 F' U' B F' Uw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B D2 Uw Fw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 U' Rw' D' Fw' Uw' Fw L'
A #3 U2 R2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 D L' U F2 U B2 F2 U' F2 D2 B' Uw2 F' B2 Uw2 R2 F' L Fw2 R' L2 Uw2 F' R' Uw' F2 Rw2 D2 F L2 Rw U' B2 F Rw' Fw'
A #4 U F2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 F2 D' F D R B' R' B U' L' B' D' B2 Uw2 F' R B Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 F Uw L2 F Uw Fw2 D' Rw Uw2 U' Rw' Fw' Uw Rw'
A #5 L2 D2 U L2 F2 D U2 R2 B2 L2 B' R D' F' L F' R2 B2 Uw2 B' L B' Uw2 D2 B2 L D2 Rw2 F R2 Uw Rw2 U L' Uw Rw R2 F' Uw' F2 Uw' Fw'
A Ex#1 D' B2 D' R2 B2 R2 D U2 F2 D B' D' L U' R D U L D R2 Rw2 U Fw2 D' L' Uw2 R2 D U' Rw2 U2 L Uw2 Fw' B' L2 Fw2 R' B' Rw B2 Rw2 B Uw F2 Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 R U2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 D2 R U' R2 U2 F L B F' R L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 F L B Rw2 D2 B2 U' B' F' Uw' L' R Fw' Uw Rw' F' Uw R' D
B #1 U2 F D2 U2 F U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B' L F' R2 U L2 D' R2 B Uw2 R D2 Rw2 F B' Rw2 D2 B L Uw F' U F2 L Rw Uw' U Rw Fw' B D2
B #2 F2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2 L2 U' F L2 D R' D F R' B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 D' R' D2 L' Uw2 U' R' B2 Fw' R' U2 Fw L' U Uw L B Rw2 F2 U Fw'
B #3 B L2 R2 F U2 F D2 B2 L2 D B2 U2 B U2 R B' L R2 B' Uw2 F2 R' B Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' F' R' U2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 R2 Uw2 D' F Rw L Fw F2 B2 Rw
B #4 R' U2 R' F2 B2 R2 F2 L' U' D' L B L2 U B D2 F' B D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B U D2 Fw2 U Fw2 B Uw2 D' F' Rw' F D B2 Fw Uw' Fw2 U L Fw' Uw2 Rw
B #5 L2 F2 D B2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 R2 D' B2 D' L F' B2 U Rw2 F' L' U2 F Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F2 Uw L' Uw2 F R2 L2 Rw Fw' B' Uw R' L' B'
B Ex#1 U R B2 L' U L2 D F' U' B R2 U B2 D' L2 D' L2 U F2 U2 Uw2 R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 U F2 Uw2 L' U Fw2 B Uw2 D R2 Fw' Rw2 R' Fw Uw' F' Uw2 B Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 L B2 D2 U2 L2 F' U2 F D2 R L' U' F U' R L' Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 U' F2 Rw Uw2 B' Uw2 U F' Fw D2 Rw2 Fw Uw B Rw
C #1 R' F2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 R B2 L' U2 F' L B U' L' D' R2 U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw' B2 U R' B Uw' Fw' U' Rw U Fw F
C #2 R B2 U2 L' R2 F2 B2 U2 B2 U B R' D2 U2 L' B2 L' R' U B Fw2 L B2 R' Fw2 D Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 D Fw U2 R' F2 L2 D Uw' R Fw F U' Rw U'
C #3 F' U2 R D' U' L' B R2 D2 F' B2 U R2 D' U' B2 U L2 U L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 F' R2 F2 U' F' Rw F Rw2 Uw2 Rw' B Uw F2 Rw2 Fw' Uw D2 R
C #4 F2 R' B2 L B2 L U2 D2 L U' D2 B' D R U F' D L' F D2 Uw2 B' U D' F' Uw2 F' Rw2 F' U B' Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw' F L' D' Fw' Rw D2 Fw Uw' B2 F
C #5 U' B2 L' U2 F' U' L' B2 D' R F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L' B2 R' Rw2 Uw2 L' U' L Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 R' Uw2 R' Fw' R2 F2 R' U Uw' R Fw L' D U' R2
C Ex#1 F' U2 D2 F R2 B L2 U2 F' R F U D B L' F D' F2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F' Rw2 F2 U2 D' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Rw L' R' Fw2 F2 L F' Rw Fw' Uw2 R Uw D
C Ex#2 D' F2 L2 R2 D' U' R2 B2 L' U L' F L' F L D F' L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 B2 D R' Uw' B Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' U Fw2 R2 Uw
D #1 B2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 D2 R' U2 R B U2 B U' D R U2 F' U D Uw2 B D2 F' U' F' B Rw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw R Fw2 B' R Uw Fw' B R2 Fw' Rw U B
D #2 R' U' L2 D R2 B R L' F R U2 R2 D2 B2 R B2 R L2 B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R F' R2 Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 R2 B F' Uw L' D L D2 L Fw R' D' Rw' L2 D2 B
D #3 R2 D2 R' L D2 B U R' B2 R B' U2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 R' U' R Uw2 D' L F2 Fw U R2 F D F2 Rw D U' Rw Uw' R Fw
D #4 R2 F2 R B2 U2 R F2 L' F2 L F L F2 L2 F' D R' L B' D Fw2 U' F2 D2 Rw2 U B U2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw' B R' F' D2 Rw' F L' Uw Rw' D L' Uw' Rw2
D #5 F L' B' L' U' R' F' L2 F' R B2 D R2 U F2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 U' Uw2 Fw2 B D2 R2 U B2 D2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 R2 Rw D2 B U' R Fw' R Uw R2 Uw Rw L2
D Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 D' F2 D F2 B2 U R2 L B D' R U2 L' F2 U F2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 U2 D' B Uw2 U2 B2 U2 R2 Rw' B L2 F Rw' Uw Rw' D' Rw' L' F2 B'
D Ex#2 D2 F' D U' B U L' B2 L' F2 B' R F2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2 B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R U' L' B2 U L' D Fw R2 Fw L2 F2 D2 L' Rw Uw' Fw U' Rw Fw' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 B2 L D' R2 F' U2 B U' B2 L2 D2 R F Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 B' U2 D Rw2 R2 F Uw2 Rw' U R L D' B' Uw' R2 Fw' Rw2 F L' U2
A #2 R2 F U2 R2 F' R2 B D2 B' U2 B2 R' U2 F L' R2 D' L' D R Uw2 Rw2 B L D2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U2 R' B2 Uw F2 Uw' U2 L Rw Uw B Rw2 B Uw' Fw2 F2
A #3 B' D U2 F' L2 D2 B2 L D' R2 F2 R F2 R' B2 L' F2 R D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D' B2 L2 Fw2 R2 B' U2 D' Rw' L' Uw2 U' L' Uw' R' D' L2 Fw' U2 L
A #4 U' F' L2 R U' D F R2 U' B2 L' R2 U2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 D2 L2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 L2 Fw2 R2 U B' R2 B2 Uw2 Rw B L' D Rw' D' L Uw' Fw F R2 L
A #5 R' F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 L' U' B2 L U2 F' D' B F2 D2 L F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 D' B2 U' R D2 Rw2 F2 D2 Fw' Rw2 F' U2 D B' Uw Fw Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 B' R2 F' L D B L2 B2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D Fw2 F' D' B' U' F' U' D Rw' Uw2 Rw' R U2 Uw Fw Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' U'
A Ex#2 B U' F2 L' U2 L2 B R F' R2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 D' R2 F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D2 F' Uw2 B U Rw2 R2 U2 L' D Rw B' L2 F2 Fw Uw Fw2 L' Fw Rw Fw B
B #1 D2 R2 F' B' R2 B L2 U2 F2 D F R B' U L R2 B2 U' R Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U F' Uw2 U F2 Uw2 R2 F' U' Rw' F2 Rw' R2 U' Uw Rw2 R U' B Uw Fw L'
B #2 B L B2 L' F' D U' F' L' B' D' B2 U F2 U B2 F2 U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 L' Fw2 L U2 B2 R Uw' Fw2 Uw' R' B L' Rw' Fw' D' Rw' D2 Rw' Uw
B #3 D2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F B' U' R2 B' R' D2 L F2 U2 Uw2 L' R U Rw2 R' D F2 Uw2 U2 R D' Fw' R' U' L2 F' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw' U2 Fw' Rw' U'
B #4 L F' U2 R F R' D L' U L U2 F L2 F L2 D2 R2 B2 Rw2 F' L Uw2 F' Rw2 F' L Uw2 U2 B2 L2 F D Rw2 B Uw' D2 Rw' Uw' R2 D' Fw' L Uw L2
B #5 B2 L2 U' R2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D' B U' B' F2 D2 R2 F D' L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 D F L2 B' Uw2 U Rw2 D' Rw' U2 R2 L' D R Fw' D2 U2 Fw Uw B
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 F R2 B' F2 L F R F R' F2 D' L U' F Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 U R' D2 B2 Rw2 F2 L2 F2 Fw B' L B2 D2 Fw' D2 Uw L' Fw' F' Rw R'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 L F2 B2 U B D B2 R' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 R' Rw2 D R' Fw2 U' D2 R' B2 Uw2 L U' Fw U F B' D' B2 Rw' L2 Fw' R' D' Fw' Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R B2 U2 R F2 U2 L F R2 B' U2 D2 R2 U F U2 L D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F' D2 U2 F2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 B' D Rw' L' B' Rw Fw' U' B Uw' Fw' Uw Fw L'
A #2 L2 F' U2 F2 L2 B D2 F2 U B' U' B' R' D2 U R L' D' L2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R' D2 Uw R' L' F2 R2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' D Fw2 B D Fw R2
A #3 D' L F D' R' U' F' R U' R' F2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U L2 U' Rw2 U B' Uw2 Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 D R2 U2 F Rw' F2 U F' B' U Fw2 Uw' Rw' D2 U2 Fw
A #4 L D2 R' B2 R F2 L' D2 B2 F' R2 B R D R2 L2 F2 L' B' F' Uw2 Rw2 D' R' Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 L' U R D' Fw D2 L' Fw' Uw' L2 R' Fw R2 U' B'
A #5 U2 D2 F L2 B F' L2 B2 U' F2 D B' F L' F U2 R' D2 Rw2 D Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 Rw B' R2 D2 Rw' Uw' Fw U' F Rw' R2 D L'
A Ex#1 R2 U F2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 U' B' L D R' F U2 B' D2 U2 R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F D' B2 Rw2 L2 F2 Rw2 D' B F' Rw' Fw2 B' R' B2 F' Rw' Fw' R2 Uw R2 U Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 R' D B' R2 U' L' F R' D' B D2 Rw2 B Rw2 D R2 F' Rw2 R2 F L2 D' Fw2 Rw' R B2 U D F2 Fw' Uw R' F2 Rw D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2 L F2 D2 R' U F2 R' B D' B2 D' Rw Uw'
A #2 B' L2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B D R B' U' L2 D F' U' L D' F' Rw2 Uw
A #3 R2 F R2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 R' D' F2 U' L2 B L' D' U2 B' D' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 B' L' D' B R2 U' B D' F' R U2 B2 Uw
A Ex#2 L B2 R F2 R' B2 U2 R2 D2 B R B2 D U2 L' B F2 U' F2 U' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 L' B2 D R' B D U L2 F' R2 B Rw' Uw
A #2 F2 L' F2 D2 L U2 L' R D2 R' B2 D U2 L D2 F2 U R B' L Fw' Uw'
A #3 R2 D L2 U' R2 U L2 D' R2 D F' L F' U B2 R B D' F R2 D Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 B' F2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 U2 L2 D' U F L' F2 R B F' L B' L2 B' Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L D2 B2 F2 L' B2 L2 B R' U R2 B' D F' L B Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U2 D B U B R F' L' U' B U2 L2 F B2 R2 U2 B2
A #2 L B L D2 R B' U F R' B2 R U2 R U2 R2 L' D2 B2
A #3 D' R2 B2 F2 D U2 R2 D2 B2 F D B2 F L' B L U L' F'
A #4 R F2 R B2 U B L2 F D' L' B' R2 D2 B2 L B2 L' U2 R' F2
A #5 D2 F2 U' B2 D L2 D R2 D' U' L D' B D' L2 D' B D' B
A Ex#1 B' R' B' D2 F' B U B2 D R' D F2 U2 R' U2 R D2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 B L2 B2 U F U' F2 R' F L U' F2 D2 R2 U B2 U R2 L2 F2
B #1 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 U R2 F R2 U' L' F' D' R' F U2 R' B' R
B #2 F' D2 B2 F L2 D2 B F2 L2 D2 L' D R U' R D2 R2 D F U'
B #3 B2 U F2 B2 D R B2 R2 F' R' U F2 R2 L2 U B2 U D R2
B #4 B' L2 B' L2 F' U2 F R2 U2 R2 F R U' B L D F2 L U' R2
B #5 B' L' B L' U' B' D' L U' F D2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L U2
B Ex#1 F' L2 B U F D' L2 U F2 L U2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R F2 L'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D F R L2 D' L' F B2 D2 R2 L F2 U2 F2 U2 R' L
C #1 F D2 F L2 D2 L2 B D2 U R F2 D2 B' F' U2 R' B' F2 D2
C #2 B2 D U R2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 F' U L2 B' L R' D L2 B' R' B2
C #3 F' L2 D2 L2 R2 F' L2 F2 D2 F D' F' U2 B' U2 R U F2 U2
C #4 U2 R2 F L2 B2 D2 F U2 B' U R' B D2 F D R B L D
C #5 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 B L2 D' R B U2 L' D2 L' R2 F' U'
C Ex#1 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' F R2 B D2 F2 L U2 L D B2
C Ex#2 D U B2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' B' R2 D R' U' F2 U F' U' B' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F2 D2 R2 F2 L' U2 L' R' U B U' F' U2 F2 R D' L' R2
A #2 L2 F2 L2 U L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R' B' D2 L2 B' L U2 R D B' R'
A #3 B2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 D' B L2 F2 L' D U' B' R' U' B' F
A #4 R U2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 B' U' B2 L' R2 B' D L R2 D2
A #5 F2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R D' R' U L' F2 U2 F L2 D' F L2
A Ex#1 B' R2 B' R2 F' U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 R U' L' R' U L D L' D U2
A Ex#2 F' L F' B R U' B2 D2 B D R U2 B2 R F2 U2 R' B2 D2
B #1 D F2 D L' D R D2 B U2 B2 R U' D F2 U L2 F2 R2
B #2 B R' U B U B R2 U R' D' L' D2 L2 D2 B' U2 B R2 D2
B #3 R2 D2 R' B2 L' U2 L U2 F2 U' F2 D B F D' R2 B2 L U
B #4 B D' R' D' R2 D' B U L F2 D' F' B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2
B #5 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' B2 F2 R' U' B2 L' B' F' U' B2 R U' L
B Ex#1 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L' B2 D2 F' D' L F2 R' D2 U B D R2
B Ex#2 R D2 L' F2 L' F2 R' F2 U' L B F2 R2 D' F R2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' U2 F2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 R F2 U B2 U R B D' L2 F U2
A #2 B2 F2 L R2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 R' D' F R' U L F' R2 B' R2 D
A #3 B2 R L' D R F R' L2 B' U L2 U' R2 L2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 U'
A #4 L' R' B2 R B2 D2 B2 R D F L2 F' U2 R2 F' D R D' L'
A #5 B L2 B' L2 F2 L2 B' D2 F2 U2 L' B2 F' R D' R2 U F' U2
A Ex#1 D2 F' R2 F' U' L B2 U B2 D L F B' D2 F R2 L2
A Ex#2 R B2 L D2 B2 L' U2 F2 R2 U' B2 R U2 L2 D F2 D2 B D L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B D2 F' U2 F2 U R D2 L F2 R U' L F2 U2 F'
A #2 B U D2 B D2 R2 B2 D' R' L U' F U2 F2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2
A #3 L U' L2 D' F2 L B' D F2 D2 L' U2 B L2 B' L2 U2
A #4 D2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 U L2 B D2 B2 L' U' L' F' R B U2
A #5 F2 D B2 U2 L2 R2 U R2 F' L D F D' R F2 L B' D'
A Ex#1 L' D2 R2 D2 R' F2 R2 D2 U2 R' D U L' D L' D L' B U B'
A Ex#2 L F2 L U' D' B D' B2 U R2 D' R2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 B2
B #1 D' U L2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2 L' D' R2 F' D B U
B #2 B2 L U2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 U B2 D' B D2 U B' L B2 F
B #3 U' L2 U' F2 D' F' R2 B U2 F2 D R B2 L' U F R'
B #4 L U2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 L' D U' B' L' B F2 U2 R F U2
B #5 U2 R2 D L2 R2 D2 L2 U F2 L' U F' D2 L' F' L2 B' U2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 L2 U' B2 R' U2 L D B R U B2 L2 U2 B D'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D' L2 U L2 R2 U F2 D' F' L U' B L' R' B2 D2 B R2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 L B D L2 B' D U B U2 B' D2 U'
A #2 R' F D B' U F R B U2 B2 L D' L2 F2 U' D' F2 L2 D' R2
A #3 U2 B' R2 D F L2 B' R' L' D2 B' D2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R2
A #4 R U2 D2 F' U' F' R' B L2 F R2 D2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2
A #5 R2 D' F' R' U' L F L' B U2 R2 L D2 R' B2 L F2 R U2 R
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R D2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R D F R' U2 L2 D' F2 L' F2 D2
A Ex#2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B2 D U' B L' F2 D U L' F' D U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' L B' R' U R L' B' R r b'
A #2 R' L' U B U' R U' L' B' R' B' u b'
A #3 U L B L' R' U B' R' L' U' B u r b
A #4 B L R' B' L R' B U B' U' R' u' b'
A #5 U L U' L B L' R' U' B' U L u l r b
A Ex#1 R' B' U' B' L' B L' R L U R' u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 B R' L' U B' L R' L' R L' R' u l
B #1 U R L B' U' R U R B U B' u' l' b
B #2 U' R B' R B U L' B U' B' R l' r b'
B #3 R' L R' L' U' R' L' B U' B' R' u r'
B #4 U' L U' L B' R L R' L U B u l' b
B #5 U B' U L B R B' R U' R' L' u b
B Ex#1 U L' B L' B R L B U R' B' u' l b'
B Ex#2 U R B U R' B R' U B' U' B u r' b'
C #1 R B U' R' L B' L U' B U B u' l b'
C #2 U B' L' B' U R' B L R' L' U l b
C #3 L' U' R L' R L' B U' B R' B u l' r b
C #4 L R U' R B U' L' U' R' L' R' u l r' b'
C #5 U' B' R L U' B L' B R' L' U l r b'
C Ex#1 B' R' B' R U' L' U R L' U R' u' b'
C Ex#2 U' L R U' L' B' U R L U L r'
D #1 U B' R' U L B' U L' U B U' u b'
D #2 B R' B' U L R' B' U L B' R' u r' b
D #3 B' U' B U' B U' R B' R' L' R' u r' b
D #4 B L' U' R' L R L' R L' U' B l b
D #5 B U B U B R' B' L R' U' B' r b
D Ex#1 R L' B' L U L' U B' R L' U' u l' r'
D Ex#2 R U B R U B' U B U' B' L' u' l r
E #1 B' L B U' L R L' R U B' L' u'
E #2 U' R B U' B' R L' R' B U' B' l' r b
E #3 R U B R' L' B' R U B' L U' u' r' b
E #4 B R B' U L' B U R' L R' L' u' l r b
E #5 U R' B' R B U R' B' R' L' B' r b
E Ex#1 B' L B' U L U L R L' U' L l' b'
E Ex#2 R U' R U L' B' R' U L U R' u r b
F #1 B' R B' R' B' U' R U' R L' B r
F #2 B' L' R B L' R' B R' B' R B u l r' b
F #3 B' R L' U' L U' B' R U' R B' u r b
F #4 U B' L U B U B' L U' R' B' l' b
F #5 R' U' R L R B' R' B' U' L U' u l b
F Ex#1 L B R U' B U' B' L B L B' l b
F Ex#2 L U R' B L' U' R U L R L u l b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L' B' L B' R' U B L' U' u r'
A #2 B L' B' R U R B' U L' B L' l' r' b
A #3 U' R B L B' R' B R U' B L' u' l' r b'
A #4 B' R L' U' R U' R' L B' U L u l b
A #5 U' B' L B' R' B' R' B' L B' R' u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 B' U' B U L R' B U L' U L' u' l r'
A Ex#2 L U R' L U' B' U' L B' R' L' u' b'
B #1 B' R U B' R' B L R L' R' L u' r b
B #2 R' U' L R' B U R' U L U' R' u' l b
B #3 R B R L U B L R B U B' u l r b'
B #4 U' B R' U' B' U' L R' L' B L u r
B #5 R' L R' L R B R' B' R' L U' u' l r b
B Ex#1 L' B' R U' B' U B' R' L' U' B l' r'
B Ex#2 B' U R B L U L' U R B' R u' b'
C #1 R' L' B' L R B' U B' U' L B u l' r
C #2 L' B' L U L' B L U R L' U' u' l r b'
C #3 R' B U' R U' R B' U R U R' b'
C #4 B' R L' U B U' R U' B U' B' r'
C #5 R' B' L B' L' R' B R' U B' U r' b'
C Ex#1 R B' R U' B' U' L' R' L' B L' u' r' b'
C Ex#2 L U' B' R' L R U' B' L U B' l' b
D #1 U L B' L' R L U L U' B L' u l
D #2 B' U' B' U R' L B' R' L' R' B r' b'
D #3 L B' L R U' R' B U' R' B U' l r' b
D #4 B L' R' U R U L' R B' U R l' r' b'
D #5 B' L B' R' U' L B' U' B L' U u l r
D Ex#1 R U' B' R' B' L' R B R U' L l' r b'
D Ex#2 R L U R' L U' B' U B R U l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B' U B R' B L' R' B' L' r' b
A #2 B' U B' U' R' B' L' B' L' B R' u r b
A #3 R L' U' R' U R B U L' B R u'
A #4 B U L' U' L' R' B U' L R' L' l r' b'
A #5 U' L' R U' R' L' R' B' U B U u r b
A Ex#1 L' B' R' B' U' L B L B' R' U' u' l b
A Ex#2 B' L' R B L B' U' R' B' L' U' l
Aijing Fang (房爱竞)    China
Aijing Fang (房爱竞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 26.56   31.67   33.52 32.84 28.66 37.52 26.56
First round 68 22.56   26.77   22.56 29.69 27.56 35.96 23.07
Anqi Song (宋岸琪)    China
Anqi Song (宋岸琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.05   20.17   19.21 23.75 22.13 16.05 19.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.15   8.64   8.38 4.15 6.03 12.31 11.52
Pyraminx First round 25 9.52   11.30   9.93 12.53 12.37 11.61 9.52
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.65   7.08   10.10 8.52 6.90 5.65 5.81
Second round 4 6.59   8.72   8.79 DNF 6.59 9.18 8.18
First round 1 6.73   7.87   8.48 10.68 8.18 6.73 6.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.12   3.14   3.29 2.93 3.29 3.20 2.12
Second round 2 2.50   2.90   3.56 2.50 2.77 3.15 2.77
Combined First round 2 2.53   2.97   3.10 2.59 3.21 4.25 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.41   32.81   27.41 35.83 33.55 31.92 32.95
Second round 2 29.44   33.75   34.26 29.44 33.28 38.24 33.71
Combined First round 2 28.30   32.33   32.83 32.88 28.30 32.44 31.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.88   DNF   DNF 23.88 27.64
First round 4 36.97   DNF   DNF 50.81 36.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.69   13.09   13.88 13.75 14.69 11.63 9.69
Second round 1 10.05   11.59   12.31 11.86 10.59 14.03 10.05
Combined First round 1 11.66   13.26   13.04 14.50 11.66 13.49 13.24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 35.35   37.92   35.35 40.36 35.91 37.48 41.97
First round 3 38.29   49.85   56.77 48.03 45.20 38.29 56.32
Pyraminx Final 3 2.77   4.43   4.02 2.77 4.96 7.31 4.30
Second round 1 3.67   3.97   4.08 DNF 3.67 4.00 3.83
First round 2 2.78   3.75   6.41 3.85 3.39 2.78 4.01
Bingnan Liu (刘炳男)    China
Bingnan Liu (刘炳男)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.78   18.08   18.51 15.78 16.94 18.79 22.52
First round 47 15.60   17.89   19.15 15.60 DNF 17.19 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 13.91   24.35   DNF 22.10 23.15 13.91 27.81
Pyraminx First round 47 11.51   23.52   30.03 25.08 19.62 11.51 25.87
Bowen Qian (钱博文)    China
Bowen Qian (钱博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:20.87   1:34.74   1:32.36 1:20.87 1:25.99 1:45.87 1:54.78
Chen Fang (方晨)    China
Chen Fang (方晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.06   15.84   13.59 14.82 13.06 19.10 31.53
First round 30 13.66   15.61   13.66 DNF 17.08 14.53 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.09   7.01   12.12 5.29 9.32 6.42 4.09
Combined First round 13 5.03   5.71   5.29 5.03 10.93 6.15 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:07.29     DNF 1:07.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 21.67   25.25   25.05 30.94 27.98 21.67 22.71
Combined First round 14 22.14   23.25   22.31 26.40 22.36 22.14 25.07
Cheng Xu (徐成)    China
Cheng Xu (徐成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.24   4.77   6.18 4.50 4.24 4.43 5.39
Second round 14 3.67   5.29   3.67 6.02 5.44 12.54 4.41
Combined First round 14 4.39   5.72   4.93 17.15 6.69 4.39 5.55
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.40   8.96   11.09 7.75 12.06 8.04 7.40
First round 18 6.61   9.02   9.18 6.61 8.86 9.03 10.12
Chenglin Yuan (袁成林)    China
Chenglin Yuan (袁成林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 23.91   28.12   25.30 32.78 26.27 38.17 23.91
First round 74 27.23   31.36   37.34 28.84 32.13 27.23 33.11
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.18   13.60   15.64 11.18 14.06 14.05 12.69
First round 12 10.19   12.06   13.40 10.19 11.96 12.08 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.01   5.37   8.09 4.95 4.01 5.71 5.46
Second round 3 1.80   3.08   3.21 2.95 4.89 3.07 1.80
Combined First round 11 3.16   5.35   3.31 3.48 9.26 3.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.36   16.25   16.94 15.68 16.13 19.46 14.36
Second round 7 11.80   17.12   24.02 16.24 11.80 17.62 17.49
Combined First round 6 15.16   17.70   15.16 17.81 20.13 18.82 16.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 30.86   35.22   34.88 41.13 33.74 30.86 37.05
First round 1 27.70   29.20   31.36 29.48 29.87 27.70 28.25
Chengrang Yuan (袁成让)    China
Chengrang Yuan (袁成让)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.80   12.60   13.17 11.80 12.60 15.74 12.03
First round 18 11.03   12.78   15.91 13.27 14.00 11.03 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.74   6.72   8.56 5.74 6.94 5.96 7.27
Combined First round 36 6.55   7.46   12.40 8.22 7.41 6.55 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.30   54.22   53.86 44.30 51.95 1:07.39 56.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 19.04   24.12   27.81 22.58 19.04 25.23 24.55
Combined First round 19 17.48   24.25   25.97 17.48 39.67 24.91 21.88
Chengxi Shi (施骋希)    China
Chengxi Shi (施骋希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:01.42   1:06.02   1:04.01 1:01.42 1:08.84 1:24.94 1:05.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 30.24     30.24 36.84
Pyraminx First round 43 13.32   20.39   21.68 16.86 13.32 22.63 43.47
Chengyu Ye (叶成宇)    China
Chengyu Ye (叶成宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.21   16.93   18.80 16.75 15.23 10.21 19.09
First round 40 14.54   16.69   16.40 21.44 17.20 16.47 14.54
Pyraminx Final 7 4.06   5.43   6.92 4.26 5.11 4.06 7.93
Second round 8 4.24   5.96   4.24 DNF 5.41 6.12 6.35
First round 8 3.72   5.63   7.55 3.72 4.93 4.40 DNF
Chenjie Yao (要宸杰)    China
Chenjie Yao (要宸杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 56.31   DNF   DNF 1:06.88 DNF 56.31 1:13.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 14.35   20.76   18.30 27.17 24.04 19.94 14.35
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)    China
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.69   17.18   16.55 19.36 19.05 14.69 15.95
First round 58 17.66   20.20   21.80 18.03 23.85 20.77 17.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.07   33.24   28.07 36.40 31.11 48.63 32.22
Chenxi Zhang (章陈熙)    China
Chenxi Zhang (章陈熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 33.31   37.81   33.31 38.88 35.69 38.85 39.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.14   19.22   17.60 5.14 23.43 16.63 35.73
Pyraminx Second round 35 19.01   23.74   25.37 24.46 23.75 23.00 19.01
First round 37 14.50   18.33   19.45 19.17 16.36 32.62 14.50
Chenyunzhu Tao (陶晨云珠)    China
Chenyunzhu Tao (陶晨云珠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 20.50   22.61   22.41 26.77 24.62 20.50 20.79
First round 66 18.09   24.27   38.57 25.47 18.09 21.44 25.89
Chunmei Yang (杨春梅)    China
Chunmei Yang (杨春梅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:20.15   1:28.73   1:40.55 1:26.14 1:20.15 1:37.54 1:22.50
Daran Liu (刘达燃)    China
Daran Liu (刘达燃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 20.53   26.33   25.12 20.53 31.45 25.74 28.12
First round 63 18.31   22.56   20.85 24.31 22.51 26.32 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 8.01   9.46   8.01 11.42 8.62 10.41 9.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Disheng Qiao (乔涤生)    China
Disheng Qiao (乔涤生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.60   11.44   11.73 10.60 11.91 14.10 10.69
Second round 9 10.08   12.02   12.99 12.27 10.79 15.73 10.08
First round 6 9.61   10.87   11.29 13.44 9.61 11.46 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.65   5.37   5.68 3.69 6.73 6.95 2.65
Second round 9 2.48   4.21   4.38 3.11 8.20 5.13 2.48
Combined First round 15 3.91   5.81   3.91 7.18 6.04 8.16 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.25   46.23   52.20 44.17 47.22 47.31 41.25
Second round 11 43.00   48.89   49.74 47.34 43.00 50.15 49.59
Combined First round 17 40.47   52.28   1:01.60 55.95 49.60 40.47 51.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.20   21.66   21.08 17.20 23.41 24.08 20.49
Second round 10 15.75   21.28   15.75 20.09 22.12 21.62 22.25
Combined First round 17 21.13   23.80   27.18 21.13 24.86 23.49 23.06
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.56   11.96   9.56 12.18 13.94 10.62 13.07
First round 29 9.59   12.27   11.26 14.59 10.96 15.38 9.59
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.20   11.22   9.20 11.75 14.51 11.31 10.60
Second round 7 9.81   11.52   11.60 11.38 12.58 11.58 9.81
First round 9 9.90   11.19   12.29 DNF 10.21 11.08 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.33   5.01   4.33 5.44 4.49 7.00 5.10
Second round 11 2.87   4.41   2.87 5.20 4.58 7.38 3.46
Combined First round 12 3.60   5.59   4.12 8.79 7.98 3.60 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.76   43.33   45.76 43.06 42.18 38.76 44.75
Second round 6 38.47   43.34   42.75 50.93 41.63 45.64 38.47
Combined First round 5 37.60   41.88   43.14 41.39 48.56 41.12 37.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.44   15.32   17.34 16.60 13.48 15.89 11.44
Second round 5 15.35   16.44   16.64 15.70 16.98 DNF 15.35
Combined First round 5 13.82   17.67   18.62 20.33 17.64 16.75 13.82
Fan Meng (孟凡)    China
Fan Meng (孟凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.97   12.57   14.92 13.03 9.97 12.54 12.14
First round 17 11.10   12.41   11.10 13.86 11.26 12.10 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.59   6.24   6.39 8.09 4.82 7.50 3.59
Second round 13 4.24   4.79   4.53 4.69 6.37 4.24 5.16
Combined First round 28 3.06   6.61   9.96 3.06 6.41 7.54 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.68   44.55   44.07 46.80 42.77 48.26 40.68
Second round 15 46.91   52.60   52.57 1:16.81 46.91 51.31 53.93
Combined First round 16 49.40   52.00   49.40 53.30 1:02.01 52.84 49.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 21.07   24.52   29.16 31.39 22.59 21.80 21.07
Combined First round 24 24.32   28.20   28.04 27.36 24.32 36.45 29.20
Pyraminx Final 9 5.04   6.05   7.07 5.04 6.18 6.54 5.43
Second round 13 5.07   8.00   5.07 8.61 8.23 13.03 7.16
First round 10 5.77   6.55   5.85 18.88 5.77 7.31 6.48
Fang Hou (后芳)    China
Fang Hou (后芳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 27.33   33.20   39.85 27.33 29.42 52.76 30.34
First round 72 26.72   31.08   27.32 37.37 1:00.93 26.72 28.55
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 28.52   32.19   36.45 31.68 28.52 29.51 35.37
First round 80 26.19   36.41   37.22 26.19 43.48 37.89 34.11
Feiyang Li (李飞扬)    China
Feiyang Li (李飞扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.45   39.31   39.17 36.45 DNF 40.63 38.14
Han Wang (王涵)    China
Han Wang (王涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 37.78   42.54   44.55 37.80 46.10 45.27 37.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 8.53   17.16   21.22 13.11 17.14 24.84 8.53
Hanyang Jiang (江瀚阳)    China
Hanyang Jiang (江瀚阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 25.37   39.25   38.35 25.37 35.17 44.24 56.97
First round 73 28.91   31.22   32.13 54.48 30.92 30.60 28.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Haonan Li (李浩男)    China
Haonan Li (李浩男)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:06.15   1:19.91   1:19.24 1:06.15 1:22.54 1:19.90 1:20.58
Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨)    China
Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.45   16.35   16.61 18.89 16.01 13.45 16.43
First round 48 15.21   18.45   21.42 15.21 17.32 17.57 20.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:03.50   DNF   3:00.38 DNF 2:03.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 33.86   35.70   33.86 37.52 44.83 34.96 34.62
Combined First round 27 28.62   31.59   34.36 31.76 29.56 28.62 33.46
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 2:23.41   2:55.26   2:54.16 2:43.93 2:23.41 3:13.00 3:07.69
Pyraminx Second round 19 7.26   9.33   10.02 9.39 9.25 7.26 9.34
First round 31 7.30   13.27   9.60 7.30 18.57 DNF 11.64
He Zheng (郑赫)    China
He Zheng (郑赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.80   13.73   11.80 14.40 12.88 13.90 15.02
First round 24 11.99   13.71   12.79 11.99 15.16 13.55 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.34   5.82   6.71 4.97 5.79 7.49 3.34
Combined First round 30 3.45   6.75   3.45 8.18 6.42 5.64 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 56.58   1:00.18   1:04.51 57.59 56.58 1:17.20 58.44
Combined First round 24 57.87   1:01.41   59.06 57.87 1:05.06 1:00.10 1:14.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.66   32.71   30.36 32.15 35.61 29.66 39.99
Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥)    China
Hongqiao Chen (陈宏桥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.78   19.31   20.69 20.66 18.31 12.78 18.97
First round 37 15.54   16.15   15.54 15.79 16.88 15.77 19.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.47   5.41   4.47 7.89 4.93 5.66 5.64
Combined First round 22 4.90   6.07   7.40 6.54 6.10 4.90 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 48.79   53.31   54.12 48.79 50.08 55.73 DNF
Second round 16 50.74   55.59   58.71 57.38 51.20 50.74 58.19
Combined First round 14 45.44   49.91   51.54 54.93 51.36 45.44 46.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.72   37.12   34.72 36.30 39.76 39.89 35.31
Pyraminx Final 10 4.66   6.42   7.82 5.27 6.18 4.66 DNF
Second round 12 6.14   7.71   7.42 7.03 6.14 8.68 11.78
First round 15 7.87   8.24   7.87 8.26 9.41 8.44 8.02
Hongyi Wang (王弘毅)    China
Hongyi Wang (王弘毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.29   27.67   28.52 28.46 31.82 23.29 26.03
Jiameng Tao (陶佳萌)    China
Jiameng Tao (陶佳萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 56.21   1:17.18   DNF 1:20.92 1:20.95 56.21 1:09.67
Jian Xiao (肖剑)    China
Jian Xiao (肖剑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.16   15.71   15.38 16.91 12.16 14.85 17.90
First round 36 12.31   16.12   15.97 16.07 16.32 20.54 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.57   7.01   8.64 4.40 10.02 8.00 3.57
Combined First round 26 5.14   6.57   5.14 9.10 5.31 7.40 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 49.46   56.61   54.62 57.79 49.46 57.43 58.03
Combined First round 21 51.09   57.16   51.09 51.85 51.46 1:16.32 1:08.18
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.85   10.59   9.60 11.12 11.06 11.47 8.85
First round 26 9.33   11.37   10.83 11.40 11.89 14.04 9.33
Jianfei Shan (单剑飞)    China
Jianfei Shan (单剑飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.18   14.49   16.17 11.18 13.25 14.06 16.23
First round 27 13.82   15.13   15.74 13.82 15.16 15.47 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.27   5.59   5.19 6.39 5.48 3.27 6.10
Combined First round 21 4.47   5.99   4.47 6.12 6.28 5.63 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 50.87   56.46   50.87 1:02.95 1:03.15 53.63 52.79
Combined First round 23 53.61   59.20   53.61 58.20 58.33 1:01.07 1:02.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 24.49   27.30   27.59 30.32 27.35 24.49 26.96
Combined First round 23 19.33   27.61   25.13 34.61 28.01 19.33 29.70
Pyraminx Final 15 5.26   8.38   8.04 8.61 5.26 9.66 8.50
Second round 16 6.13   8.55   8.21 6.13 8.67 8.78 12.17
First round 19 8.73   9.53   9.46 9.60 8.73 9.54 10.22
Jianuo Wang (汪嘉诺)    China
Jianuo Wang (汪嘉诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 50.66   53.65   1:26.97 54.37 52.18 54.41 50.66
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)    China
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.28   15.64   14.92 17.36 15.26 12.28 16.73
First round 21 11.56   13.54   14.51 13.78 11.56 12.33 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.16   DNF   4.33 3.75 DNF DNF 2.16
Combined First round 16 4.31   5.81   6.00 6.74 4.70 8.20 4.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 1:46.69   1:57.91   1:46.69 2:10.86 1:56.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 28.89   30.52   28.89 36.30 30.30 30.82 30.44
Combined First round 29 26.26   32.63   34.15 33.70 30.04 39.06 26.26
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 1:44.38   1:56.94   1:47.77 1:49.28 1:44.38 DNF 2:13.76
Jie Huang (黄洁)    China
Jie Huang (黄洁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 1:10.60   1:46.25   1:10.60 3:17.94 1:33.66 2:34.15 1:10.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 DNF     DNF DNF
Jincheng Xu (许锦诚)    China
Jincheng Xu (许锦诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 41.28   48.10   45.61 1:00.25 41.28 54.70 43.98
Jing Chen (陈憬)    China
Jing Chen (陈憬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.86   10.79   11.12 10.91 10.35 9.86 12.51
Second round 6 8.83   10.61   9.39 8.83 11.87 13.44 10.57
First round 5 9.97   10.78   10.72 10.71 11.31 9.97 10.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 37.44   43.66   42.19 50.86 37.44 50.86 37.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.35   14.28   15.88 14.21 14.86 13.76 13.35
Second round 2 12.26   14.23   15.32 17.11 13.50 12.26 13.88
Combined First round 4 15.30   16.59   21.51 15.30 18.24 16.16 15.36
Jingxuan Lu (鲁敬轩)    China
Jingxuan Lu (鲁敬轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 41.62   42.84   49.59 41.62 42.18 42.69 43.64
Jinjun Fan (范津郡)    China
Jinjun Fan (范津郡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.41   18.61   17.65 20.36 15.41 20.67 17.81
First round 52 16.64   19.08   18.27 19.93 19.03 16.64 20.84
Junrong Wang (王俊嵘)    China
Junrong Wang (王俊嵘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 44.61   53.46   44.61 55.56 57.49 53.38 51.44
Junyu Yang (杨钧煜)    China
Junyu Yang (杨钧煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 33.10   39.54   39.42 43.58 36.73 33.10 42.48
First round 79 33.33   35.88   33.33 37.94 44.60 34.00 35.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 10.32   13.44   17.43 10.32 10.46 15.81 14.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.51   8.62   8.10 9.11 9.99 8.65 7.51
Second round 2 7.40   8.61   9.37 7.40 8.50 9.90 7.96
First round 2 6.59   8.21   9.01 7.72 9.96 6.59 7.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.43   DNF   24.43 25.86 DNF
First round 1 22.15   24.34   24.89 25.97 22.15
Kerui Hong (洪可睿)    China
Kerui Hong (洪可睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 38.97   44.29   1:01.59 41.40 46.24 45.24 38.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 20.25   28.79   25.01 20.25 29.52 31.85 32.00
Pyraminx First round 46 17.30   22.85   30.18 18.84 17.30 24.10 25.61
Kevin Xin    USA
Kevin Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.91   14.33   14.42 16.30 11.91 DNF 12.28
First round 29 13.14   15.48   16.33 15.71 13.14 14.41 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 3.26   DNF   3.55 3.26 DNF DNF 3.90
Combined First round 9 3.37   5.21   3.37 4.85 4.82 7.40 5.96
Kexin Wang (汪可昕)    China
Kexin Wang (汪可昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 47.06   50.18   47.06 53.04 1:02.76 49.78 47.71
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.94   14.29   15.99 10.94 16.07 12.14 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.33   6.15   8.43 8.25 5.20 5.01 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 41.28   48.94   41.28 43.90 1:01.79 51.67 51.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 17.12   21.67   25.20 25.49 17.12 21.80 18.01
Pyraminx First round 9 5.20   5.91   6.25 5.39 5.20 6.09 9.46
Linfeng Duan (段临风)    China
Linfeng Duan (段临风)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 49.60   1:12.01   1:31.58 1:13.26 1:08.02 49.60 1:14.75
Lixin Zhu (朱立新)    China
Lixin Zhu (朱立新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 33.59   45.53   45.09 49.66 43.51 33.59 47.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 13.64   15.03   13.64 15.83 22.54 14.27 15.00
Pyraminx Second round 32 15.43   18.03   15.43 19.25 19.28 20.32 15.57
First round 38 14.79   18.91   22.59 23.32 16.62 17.52 14.79
Lu Zhang (张陆)    China
Lu Zhang (张陆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.29   15.93   14.90 12.29 17.47 15.43 DNF
First round 20 11.50   13.30   15.67 12.83 13.90 13.16 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.92   5.61   8.02 5.52 6.93 2.92 4.39
Combined First round 23 4.77   6.09   4.77 5.91 5.92 6.45 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 57.89   1:04.73   1:13.92 58.74 1:21.64 57.89 1:01.52
Combined First round 25 59.71   1:03.87   1:02.52 59.71 1:16.13 1:02.93 1:06.16
Minghe Li (李铭赫)    China
Minghe Li (李铭赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 52.02   59.95   52.02 58.14 56.63 1:05.09 1:06.46
Mingzhi Da (达明志)    China
Mingzhi Da (达明志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.44   17.21   15.44 15.66 20.32 15.66 20.32
First round 45 16.25   17.40   16.80 16.75 16.25 18.64 19.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.78   6.44   5.67 5.96 7.68 DNF 4.78
Combined First round 29 5.74   6.61   6.36 6.90 5.74 6.56 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 49.60   DNF   DNF 51.13 DNF 59.12 49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.23   24.50   25.12 23.96 28.63 24.43 19.23
Second round 15 21.64   22.87   22.43 21.64 23.66 22.66 23.51
Combined First round 15 18.89   23.40   18.89 DNF 20.64 26.32 23.23
Muyao Tan (谈沐瑶)    China
Muyao Tan (谈沐瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 30.80   36.27   36.85 35.61 36.36 30.80 40.68
First round 78 29.60   35.00   38.50 35.30 29.60 31.20 39.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 11.61   14.11   14.25 12.17 11.61 16.29 15.90
Nanqin Ding (丁南钦)    China
Nanqin Ding (丁南钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.17   13.98   16.55 13.51 12.93 12.17 15.51
First round 22 11.62   13.62   11.62 18.28 13.56 15.07 12.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.64   44.62   48.45 41.73 48.20 43.94 40.64
Second round 7 40.74   44.57   49.06 44.57 42.08 40.74 47.07
Combined First round 6 37.90   43.30   37.90 43.24 46.03 46.36 40.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.76   23.03   22.26 19.76 43.48 23.15 23.68
Second round 16 19.65   23.01   19.81 23.52 27.30 19.65 25.70
Combined First round 16 21.31   23.77   24.23 23.41 25.11 23.66 21.31
Pyraminx Final 16 5.02   DNF   DNF 5.02 DNF 6.51 5.03
Second round 10 4.79   6.95   5.14 4.79 7.85 DNF 7.86
First round 13 6.07   7.01   7.71 6.42 10.77 6.90 6.07
Pengyu Qian (钱鹏宇)    China
Pengyu Qian (钱鹏宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 49.20   55.61   55.45 1:52.62 53.07 49.20 58.30
Qinghua Zhang (张庆华)    China
Qinghua Zhang (张庆华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 40.29   44.60   43.11 46.32 51.70 44.36 40.29
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.37   18.02   17.02 17.96 19.08 23.29 15.37
First round 62 19.09   22.47   19.09 21.85 23.38 24.98 22.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.89   5.77   7.50 3.95 5.86 7.95 3.89
Second round 8 2.40   4.06   10.09 3.58 5.68 2.92 2.40
Combined First round 27 5.34   6.60   5.34 5.68 7.25 6.86 8.59
Pyraminx Final 14 5.97   8.34   7.84 DNF 8.01 5.97 9.18
Second round 14 6.01   8.27   14.39 7.54 6.01 8.04 9.22
First round 11 5.26   6.71   6.80 7.08 9.21 6.24 5.26
Rongle Li (李荣乐)    China
Rongle Li (李荣乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 27.22   31.25   27.76 27.22 35.12 41.33 30.86
First round 75 23.84   31.37   23.98 23.84 36.16 DNF 33.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.27   7.14   6.72 6.27 6.57 9.11 8.12
Combined First round 37 6.11   7.76   6.11 6.81 9.61 8.16 8.32
Rongwei Bi (毕熔玮)    China
Rongwei Bi (毕熔玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 37.97   45.19   37.97 54.79 46.82 43.78 44.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.30   13.53   6.30 17.16 11.75 20.49 11.69
Pyraminx Second round 29 11.47   13.87   14.10 13.46 11.47 17.64 14.05
First round 32 9.92   13.67   14.44 14.54 12.04 9.92 18.81
Rui Qin (秦睿)    China
Rui Qin (秦睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.97   17.19   19.02 17.21 17.40 15.97 16.97
First round 44 16.11   17.03   19.96 16.11 16.25 17.35 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.76   8.51   4.76 9.19 6.92 9.42 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:05.24     1:05.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.16   35.40   30.29 37.24 30.16 39.19 38.66
Pyraminx Second round 30 12.48   16.07   19.16 14.80 14.24 12.48 19.20
First round 36 15.04   18.27   20.92 15.04 15.19 24.63 18.69
Rui Sun (孙睿)    China
Rui Sun (孙睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 36.76   48.66   36.76 59.79 43.89 52.42 49.68
Rui Wang (王睿)    China
Rui Wang (王睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.47   22.62   DNF 22.15 16.47 25.36 20.36
First round 57 19.49   20.17   19.80 19.85 19.49 22.23 20.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.76   11.70   14.06 10.59 11.57 4.76 12.95
Runxuan Yang (杨润轩)    China
Runxuan Yang (杨润轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.95   39.19   40.26 34.99 DNF 42.32 31.95
Shangqi Wei (魏上淇)    China
Shangqi Wei (魏上淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.66   42.58   41.82 38.73 DNF 28.66 47.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 7.46   16.37   26.09 16.79 18.93 13.38 7.46
Pyraminx First round 49 22.94   25.71   27.26 22.94 25.09 39.73 24.77
Shaoyao Ma (马绍尧)    China
Shaoyao Ma (马绍尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 47.56   1:03.98   1:18.35 47.56 59.67 1:06.44 1:05.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 14.90   18.69   20.54 17.30 18.48 20.28 14.90
Pyraminx First round 51 21.08   28.65   29.22 28.81 21.08 27.93 52.21
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.55   14.36   14.65 12.73 16.06 15.69 12.55
First round 16 11.34   12.39   16.30 12.08 11.34 13.74 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.42   5.01   5.98 4.63 6.88 4.42 4.42
Second round 12 2.90   4.47   5.38 3.61 5.82 4.43 2.90
Combined First round 6 2.94   4.38   2.94 4.10 4.16 5.17 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 42.54   49.40   46.01 53.73 51.75 42.54 50.44
Second round 12 44.52   48.98   46.26 50.21 1:26.05 50.46 44.52
Combined First round 12 44.05   49.14   44.05 51.12 51.56 44.75 52.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 31.06   DNF   DNF DNF 31.06
First round 2 34.69   DNF   DNF 47.59 34.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.19   22.09   21.17 19.19 29.83 23.97 21.13
Second round 11 17.28   21.28   29.72 19.41 17.28 22.25 22.19
Combined First round 9 16.87   19.63   21.40 17.30 24.75 20.19 16.87
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 54.43   1:02.96   58.57 1:08.51 1:02.80 54.43 1:07.50
First round 4 57.58   1:09.84   1:09.27 1:14.97 57.58 1:14.20 1:06.05
Pyraminx Final 5 3.98   4.90   5.31 4.20 5.46 3.98 5.20
Second round 4 2.97   5.43   4.34 2.97 6.51 14.17 5.43
First round 5 4.05   5.13   7.52 4.58 4.05 5.58 5.24
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.26   13.62   16.60 12.51 14.40 13.96 10.26
First round 7 10.17   10.94   10.17 11.77 11.37 10.96 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.79   6.10   5.79 5.85 6.61 6.24 6.21
Combined First round 10 4.27   5.31   4.27 4.57 5.40 7.04 5.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 29.93   32.83   31.69 35.05 29.93 33.69 33.10
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:00.38   1:15.87   1:13.47 1:26.11 1:36.12 1:00.38 1:08.02
First round 5 1:06.89   1:18.16   1:34.80 1:14.93 1:24.25 1:15.31 1:06.89
Pyraminx Final 8 5.29   5.68   5.78 5.29 6.90 5.65 5.60
Second round 6 5.23   5.94   5.32 5.82 6.67 8.31 5.23
First round 4 4.78   5.00   6.28 4.87 4.80 4.78 5.33
Shuo Jiang (姜硕)    China
Shuo Jiang (姜硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 26.84   31.72   33.52 29.60 26.84 32.03 36.53
First round 77 28.84   33.50   30.10 36.64 33.76 39.14 28.84
Shuoyan Deng (邓硕颜)    China
Shuoyan Deng (邓硕颜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 37.60   43.06   46.63 37.74 37.60 44.80 48.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 9.13   15.92   9.13 16.03 17.26 14.47 17.32
Shuyue Xue (薛淑月)    China
Shuyue Xue (薛淑月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 38.95   50.30   1:02.70 38.95 56.28 44.28 50.33
Pyraminx First round 44 16.89   21.00   18.32 23.96 26.63 20.72 16.89
Simeng Wang (王思萌)    China
Simeng Wang (王思萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:05.75   1:12.71   1:15.65 1:05.75 1:32.48 1:07.22 1:15.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 16.83   21.14   24.90 18.60 28.32 16.83 19.93
Pyraminx First round 48 17.76   25.56   25.80 25.82 17.76 25.05 30.00
Siyuan Wei (魏思渊)    China
Siyuan Wei (魏思渊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 30.24   32.04   30.24 31.26 31.64 33.22 40.84
Sky Guo (郭建欣)    Hong Kong
Sky Guo (郭建欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.75   11.58   12.88 11.72 11.15 11.86 10.75
Second round 10 11.04   12.04   11.53 13.10 11.49 15.00 11.04
First round 13 11.59   12.10   12.75 11.59 13.71 11.84 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.29   3.38   2.88 DNF 3.38 3.87 2.29
Second round 4 2.14   3.10   3.66 5.68 3.16 2.47 2.14
Combined First round 3 2.25   3.33   2.55 2.25 3.39 4.04 4.98
Weiqi Li (李玮琪)    China
Weiqi Li (李玮琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:05.03   1:26.37   1:05.03 1:25.20 1:13.91 1:41.28 1:39.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 16.89   28.24   16.89 DNF 35.51 25.15 24.05
Pyraminx First round 54 21.66   DNF   DNF 21.66 DNF 39.84 DNF
Weirui Shi (施葳蕤)    China
Weirui Shi (施葳蕤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 36.73   39.76   36.73 41.23 39.53 38.52 41.34
Wennan Mao (毛文南)    China
Wennan Mao (毛文南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.31   17.82   19.87 16.31 18.44 17.11 17.92
First round 42 15.70   16.96   16.48 15.70 20.50 16.92 17.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 57.16   DNF   DNF 57.60 1:01.25 DNF 57.16
Combined First round 19 49.67   53.25   52.84 56.66 49.67 1:08.86 50.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 25.63   27.23   25.63 30.96 29.53 26.31 25.86
Combined First round 26 28.69   31.07   41.04 33.92 29.51 28.69 29.78
Wenting Huang (黄文婷)    China
Wenting Huang (黄文婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.54   15.88   16.22 14.54 17.23 15.94 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 7.46   7.90   7.62 9.68 8.05 8.02 7.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.97   32.82   33.64 32.19 32.64 41.81 30.97
Wuzhenhao Chen (陈吴振豪)    China
Wuzhenhao Chen (陈吴振豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.52   37.73   36.52 37.03 36.85 52.15 39.32
Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗)    China
Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.33   11.37   11.79 10.49 10.33 11.83 13.05
Second round 8 9.94   11.67   14.17 12.93 11.81 10.28 9.94
First round 23 11.16   13.70   13.22 11.16 14.86 13.65 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.04   5.38   4.04 4.50 6.32 10.09 5.33
Second round 7 2.11   3.90   3.26 3.42 5.02 6.61 2.11
Combined First round 8 2.59   5.00   6.30 4.33 4.37 8.13 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 43.89   50.30   43.89 DNF 54.68 46.34 49.89
Second round 10 41.51   48.01   41.51 47.98 1:06.60 46.15 49.90
Combined First round 13 46.04   49.89   46.98 56.13 53.99 46.04 48.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.71   23.80   21.38 17.71 30.20 23.79 26.22
Second round 14 15.82   22.73   25.11 20.08 22.99 15.82 26.76
Combined First round 13 21.60   22.94   29.83 23.72 21.60 23.39 21.71
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 2:08.96   2:45.75   2:09.62 3:30.97 2:36.65 2:08.96 DNS
Pyraminx First round 17 7.22   8.82   8.11 9.24 16.97 7.22 9.11
Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐)    China
Xiaole Pi (皮晓乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.17   15.40   15.90 15.40 14.91 14.17 17.70
First round 31 13.35   15.65   19.19 16.00 13.35 16.45 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.71   6.42   9.11 4.10 10.94 3.71 6.06
Combined First round 18 5.16   5.85   7.70 5.16 6.22 5.51 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.09   52.26   57.53 49.09 52.31 51.46 53.01
Second round 13 43.55   52.06   43.55 52.22 53.05 54.67 50.91
Combined First round 15 42.94   51.16   42.94 49.54 53.29 1:02.24 50.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.25   25.93   26.94 27.34 DNF 23.52 20.25
Second round 12 17.38   21.66   21.78 17.38 22.87 20.32 23.56
Combined First round 18 20.20   24.16   24.88 23.56 20.20 25.49 24.04
Pyraminx Second round 26 10.97   12.64   11.66 14.73 15.75 11.54 10.97
First round 30 11.85   13.16   12.59 11.85 19.15 13.36 13.54
Xilin Tang (唐熙霖)    China
Xilin Tang (唐熙霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 22.21   24.38   23.37 27.00 22.21 DNF 22.77
First round 65 19.52   23.96   20.60 24.11 28.02 27.18 19.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 7.04   8.27   8.68 7.04 14.23 7.99 8.15
Pyraminx Second round 22 9.07   10.61   13.22 9.38 24.16 9.24 9.07
First round 34 10.13   15.21   15.68 15.78 14.80 15.15 10.13
Xinan He (何栖楠)    China
Xinan He (何栖楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.28   16.25   14.28 15.94 15.13 19.24 17.67
First round 38 15.65   16.16   18.16 15.65 15.70 15.96 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.24   5.81   5.49 4.24 6.19 12.13 5.75
Combined First round 25 3.63   6.45   3.63 5.47 10.04 6.56 7.31
Pyraminx Final 4 3.58   4.66   3.58 6.00 4.95 5.05 3.99
Second round 5 4.07   5.53   4.07 4.33 9.94 7.09 5.16
First round 7 4.14   5.25   4.86 4.32 8.90 6.58 4.14
Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩)    China
Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.34   18.47   17.00 18.62 16.34 19.80 25.69
First round 50 15.40   18.75   21.09 16.31 19.41 15.40 20.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.79   6.89   5.79 7.02 8.66 7.69 5.95
Combined First round 40 5.17   8.01   5.19 5.17 5.85 14.64 13.00
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)    China
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.78   16.48   14.78 17.43 16.45 17.59 15.57
First round 43 15.12   16.99   15.38 18.53 15.12 19.15 17.06
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.62   12.67   14.30 10.62 11.60 17.35 12.12
First round 14 9.92   12.12   11.92 12.06 13.15 9.92 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.89   4.12   5.52 4.02 2.82 5.62 1.89
Second round 10 1.19   4.36   1.19 2.77 5.25 5.05 8.64
Combined First round 5 2.45   3.98   3.98 4.14 3.83 4.48 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.07   43.26   45.05 43.72 45.86 41.02 39.07
Second round 8 42.79   44.65   45.10 43.29 45.56 52.56 42.79
Combined First round 8 44.11   46.14   44.11 46.57 49.34 47.36 44.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 45.14   DNF   DNF DNF 45.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.70   22.59   17.70 24.31 22.36 21.10 42.30
Second round 9 15.83   19.60   20.61 24.29 15.83 18.44 19.74
Combined First round 10 17.40   19.88   19.95 17.40 21.28 19.55 20.14
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 1:06.00   1:29.47   1:29.01 1:28.35 1:31.06 1:06.00 1:37.54
Pyraminx Final 6 4.39   5.32   5.60 DNF 5.73 4.39 4.63
Second round 7 5.04   5.95   6.26 5.04 5.46 8.95 6.12
First round 12 5.54   6.99   6.68 8.13 6.17 DNF 5.54
Xinzhe Hu (胡鑫哲)    China
Xinzhe Hu (胡鑫哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.11   18.54   16.65 DNF 15.11 20.54 18.42
First round 41 15.52   16.95   19.18 15.94 17.37 17.55 15.52
Xiyan Xu (许希颜)    China
Xiyan Xu (许希颜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:17.28   1:30.49   1:35.56 1:40.35 1:21.62 1:34.28 1:17.28
Xuchen Deng (邓旭辰)    China
Xuchen Deng (邓旭辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 19.00   28.29   28.34 19.00 28.02 30.19 28.52
First round 67 19.39   24.44   31.99 23.31 19.39 27.61 22.39
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.00   9.98   8.00 10.31 9.54 10.08 11.07
Second round 3 7.91   8.63   7.99 7.91 8.71 9.18 10.53
First round 4 9.74   10.17   11.30 10.41 9.80 9.74 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.14   29.99   30.65 34.32 28.83 26.14 30.50
Second round 1 28.25   29.22   28.25 30.57 29.03 28.64 30.00
Combined First round 1 27.94   29.37   29.65 29.51 28.96 30.31 27.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.95   20.42   16.01 23.64 21.61 DNF 12.95
Second round 8 13.75   18.05   18.33 22.49 13.75 17.83 17.99
Combined First round 8 16.64   18.85   20.28 19.56 19.64 17.36 16.64
Yanan Wang (王亚楠)    China
Yanan Wang (王亚楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.85   19.26   DNF 16.85 20.25 18.90 18.63
First round 55 15.42   19.73   18.82 15.42 22.85 21.67 18.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.38   DNF   DNF 5.38 DNF 11.13 5.80
Second round 16 4.71   5.30   5.29 5.38 5.97 5.23 4.71
Combined First round 19 3.44   5.89   4.56 5.59 9.35 7.52 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:01.98     1:01.98 1:02.73
Pyraminx Second round 36 9.46   DNF   17.93 9.46 DNF DNS DNS
First round 27 10.66   11.41   10.87 11.58 10.66 13.99 11.79
Yancong He (何彦聪)    China
Yancong He (何彦聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.62   15.51   15.48 18.87 14.62 15.73 15.31
First round 33 13.53   15.72   14.62 20.01 14.17 13.53 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.65   5.52   4.65 6.20 5.36 4.99 7.27
Combined First round 20 5.43   5.98   6.02 6.61 6.16 5.76 5.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.47   36.59   36.76 39.65 36.73 28.47 36.27
Pyraminx Second round 20 7.10   9.65   7.63 13.33 7.10 9.62 11.71
First round 20 7.44   10.18   7.44 9.19 9.99 11.36 11.98
Yao Zhang (章姚)    China
Yao Zhang (章姚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.85   20.79   23.38 15.85 21.08 23.17 18.11
First round 61 20.51   21.64   23.35 20.66 20.51 23.10 21.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.32   7.17   8.92 7.75 7.60 3.32 6.17
Combined First round 33 4.25   7.25   4.25 7.51 10.34 6.86 7.39
Yaqi Lu (鲁雅淇)    China
Yaqi Lu (鲁雅淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 53.31   1:00.03   59.60 1:04.42 56.06 53.31 1:05.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 14.04   18.81   22.43 15.44 14.04 26.89 18.55
Yesheng Xu (徐业盛)    China
Yesheng Xu (徐业盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 43.17   45.83   47.50 DNF 46.25 43.74 43.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 8.21   19.67   8.21 26.70 23.93 21.20 13.88
Pyraminx First round 41 11.64   20.12   18.51 19.45 11.64 22.40 25.44
Yichen Li (李奕辰)    China
Yichen Li (李奕辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 58.06   1:07.93   1:08.70 58.06 1:18.75 1:04.12 1:10.96
Pyraminx Second round 33 17.39   18.24   23.33 17.39 18.94 18.10 17.67
First round 35 15.80   17.47   18.66 15.80 17.53 19.51 16.23
Yichen Wang (王羿辰)    China
Yichen Wang (王羿辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 18.53   22.45   24.86 21.32 DNF 18.53 21.18
First round 64 21.46   23.42   22.99 DNF 22.97 24.30 21.46
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.71   13.34   13.79 14.72 13.32 12.90 10.71
First round 28 13.02   15.23   15.79 15.34 18.67 14.56 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.49   5.33   6.31 5.72 4.55 5.71 4.49
Second round 15 4.90   5.29   DNF 5.10 4.90 5.85 4.93
Combined First round 17 4.72   5.85   5.66 7.21 4.72 7.14 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.18   49.38   47.18 DNF 48.46 47.75 51.93
Second round 14 43.39   52.17   43.39 54.87 54.06 59.67 47.57
Combined First round 18 45.33   52.52   54.68 51.38 57.95 45.33 51.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 28.05   DNF   46.21 28.05 DNF
First round 3 34.72   DNF   34.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 22.82   25.16   27.69 23.73 25.92 25.84 22.82
Combined First round 12 18.82   22.55   21.66 24.77 21.22 18.82 26.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:02.68   1:15.03   1:02.68 1:09.89 1:24.14 1:11.05 1:24.85
First round 6 1:09.20   1:29.35   1:25.32 DNF 1:35.54 1:09.20 1:27.18
Pyraminx Final 12 4.85   7.02   9.64 4.85 12.27 5.55 5.88
Second round 9 5.29   5.96   DNF 5.48 6.04 5.29 6.36
First round 6 3.68   5.25   3.68 5.72 4.61 5.41 6.28
Yinuo Xue (薛伊诺)    China
Yinuo Xue (薛伊诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 42.20   47.66   42.65 57.47 42.20 54.59 45.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 9.62   16.93   9.62 23.76 14.47 19.36 16.97
Yisi Lu (卢忆思)    China
Yisi Lu (卢忆思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 42.89   45.56   42.93 55.99 44.88 48.86 42.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 9.00   15.46   14.82 18.64 12.92 9.00 20.26
Pyraminx First round 42 15.95   20.37   17.64 24.12 20.30 15.95 23.16
Yixuan Wu (吴懿轩)    China
Yixuan Wu (吴懿轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 38.38   42.46   40.76 53.93 38.38 43.99 42.64
Yizhi Cui (崔益智)    China
Yizhi Cui (崔益智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.30   16.57   15.38 18.71 15.30 15.62 20.96
First round 35 14.80   15.99   14.80 18.03 14.86 15.07 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.71   6.09   5.83 9.94 5.84 6.60 5.71
Combined First round 34 6.36   7.36   6.36 7.33 DNF 7.60 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:00.46     1:00.46 1:12.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 23.36   25.28   27.91 23.77 44.26 24.17 23.36
Combined First round 20 20.21   25.58   27.38 20.21 26.22 27.62 23.13
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.04   8.75   10.78 7.57 7.91 6.04 10.76
First round 16 7.10   8.40   10.11 7.97 10.27 7.12 7.10
Yong Liu (刘勇)    China
Yong Liu (刘勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.42   16.82   17.72 18.24 14.42 16.88 15.85
First round 53 12.71   19.32   19.85 19.66 12.71 22.89 18.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.84   8.33   7.71 6.84 10.59 10.13 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:03.94   DNF   1:08.32 1:03.94 DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 26 58.61   1:06.78   58.61 1:02.27 1:16.14 1:01.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 24.47   30.80   DNF 29.77 30.49 32.14 24.47
Combined First round 28 24.45   32.61   29.61 35.11 24.45 33.11 DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 9.85   DNF   DNF 17.73 13.86 9.85 DNF
Yu Cong (从屿)    China
Yu Cong (从屿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 54.84   57.51   59.36 54.84 1:10.56 57.91 55.25
Yuchen Shen (沈雨晨)    China
Yuchen Shen (沈雨晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.42   18.36   18.83 20.04 16.42 18.39 17.85
First round 46 15.71   17.56   18.70 15.71 18.33 16.58 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 7.15   10.12   7.15 DNF 13.01 9.41 7.93
Combined First round 38 4.42   7.90   4.42 4.79 15.55 10.81 8.10
Yuchen Yang (杨雨辰)    China
Yuchen Yang (杨雨辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 1:29.57   1:43.37   1:52.02 2:27.81 1:44.78 1:33.31 1:29.57
Yuekun Gao (高悦坤)    China
Yuekun Gao (高悦坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 54.44   56.63   57.43 1:01.98 55.75 54.44 56.71
Yufeng Wang (王钰丰)    China
Yufeng Wang (王钰丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.50   19.01   21.12 15.50 26.41 17.22 18.69
First round 49 14.75   18.55   18.90 22.48 19.47 17.29 14.75
Yulin Zhang (张誉琳)    China
Yulin Zhang (张誉琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 39.11   44.11   48.54 1:08.18 39.11 43.65 40.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 8.99   13.55   8.99 12.57 18.63 13.79 14.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 16.38   18.96   17.76 19.84 19.29 22.55 16.38
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 1 1.82   2.87   2.44 1.82 DNF 3.82 2.35
Second round 2 2.09   4.02   3.42 2.09 3.91 4.72 5.52
First round 1 2.33   2.83   2.50 7.59 3.26 2.33 2.73
Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇)    China
Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.81   11.27   10.81 11.46 10.87 11.49 19.88
Second round 11 9.27   12.14   9.27 12.12 11.21 14.44 13.09
First round 11 8.78   11.77   10.77 11.53 13.02 13.15 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.39   47.18   45.23 41.39 49.29 47.03 55.47
Second round 9 42.12   44.86   42.19 47.55 42.12 49.22 44.84
Combined First round 10 42.82   47.50   58.13 42.82 51.76 45.93 44.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.63   21.74   23.48 22.97 20.31 21.93 18.63
Second round 13 18.72   22.68   20.99 24.22 24.36 22.84 18.72
Combined First round 21 20.07   25.97   26.35 20.07 28.08 30.04 23.47
Yunzhuo Zhang (张韵琢)    China
Yunzhuo Zhang (张韵琢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 38.43   46.41   DNF 51.89 43.65 43.68 38.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 12.45   20.64   29.20 23.73 12.45 23.71 14.47
Yuqi Zheng (郑雨琪)    China
Yuqi Zheng (郑雨琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:08.82   1:18.16   1:25.87 1:18.78 1:08.82 1:17.71 1:17.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 12.79   29.79   DNF 29.57 29.69 30.10 12.79
Pyraminx First round 52 19.95   35.02   19.95 39.68 29.76 39.41 35.89
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.01   8.90   8.01 8.84 8.42 11.02 9.44
Second round 1 6.95   8.51   6.95 7.72 8.20 10.43 9.62
First round 3 3.47   WR 9.00   11.13 3.47 8.80 DNF 7.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.82   3.96   2.82 4.32 3.88 3.68 4.68
Second round 5 2.36   3.11   5.67 2.57 2.55 4.22 2.36
Combined First round 1 1.74   2.60   1.74 3.33 4.02 2.42 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.95   33.49   36.40 34.56 33.56 28.95 32.35
Second round 3 28.30   34.43   37.09 35.88 30.32 28.30 37.56
Combined First round 3 30.47   33.88   40.55 30.55 33.73 37.36 30.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.11   15.10   DNF 16.15 14.54 14.61 14.11
Second round 4 14.61   15.53   14.86 19.88 14.61 14.95 16.77
Combined First round 2 14.07   15.06   14.80 14.98 20.78 15.39 14.07
Yutong Pu (濮煜童)    China
Yutong Pu (濮煜童)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.84   36.72   38.33 34.10 37.73 42.05 31.84
Pyraminx Second round 31 13.80   16.97   15.47 18.80 13.80 16.64 19.36
First round 33 11.22   14.97   11.22 12.62 19.52 18.24 14.05
Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 18.26   20.08   28.87 18.90 22.81 18.54 18.26
First round 51 17.15   18.95   18.30 18.71 17.15 19.83 20.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.05   7.29   8.24 8.72 6.71 3.05 6.91
Combined First round 35 6.97   7.44   8.93 7.10 7.87 7.36 6.97
Pyraminx Second round 27 11.72   12.65   16.57 14.03 11.98 11.95 11.72
First round 23 8.06   10.41   9.80 13.54 11.20 10.24 8.06
Zelei Wu (吴泽雷)    China
Zelei Wu (吴泽雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.43   22.19   20.41 26.97 24.64 16.43 21.53
First round 59 18.79   21.19   18.79 22.50 19.28 21.80 22.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.48   10.94   4.48 11.29 DNF 15.09 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.87   1:08.35   DNF 53.87 1:13.56 1:04.15 1:07.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 28 8.52   12.81   8.52 15.02 DNF 9.86 13.56
First round 24 6.09   11.22   10.12 13.40 6.09 10.14 15.99
Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣)    China
Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.11   11.85   11.81 10.11 11.16 12.58 13.54
Second round 5 9.55   10.54   11.61 11.27 10.51 9.55 9.84
First round 8 9.00   10.98   11.29 10.26 11.39 9.00 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.53   4.52   5.81 2.53 3.95 3.79 6.70
Second round 1 2.09   2.82   3.06 3.05 3.42 2.09 2.35
Combined First round 4 2.18   3.35   2.74 6.40 4.66 2.18 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.32   44.67   47.22 45.94 45.61 42.45 42.32
Second round 5 40.21   42.18   51.75 43.21 42.61 40.21 40.73
Combined First round 9 38.48   46.16   47.04 45.25 48.01 46.19 38.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.24   15.23   16.71 14.44 17.37 14.54 13.24
Second round 3 13.48   14.33   13.72 16.21 13.48 15.76 13.52
Combined First round 3 16.28   16.57   16.69 16.28 16.37 21.00 16.66
Pyraminx Final 11 5.37   6.50   6.77 6.27 5.37 8.66 6.47
Second round 11 5.08   7.00   7.02 5.08 7.83 8.40 6.16
First round 14 7.21   7.63   7.33 7.87 7.70 7.21 8.81
Zeyang Zhao (赵泽阳)    China
Zeyang Zhao (赵泽阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:08.96   1:30.62   1:40.93 1:36.77 1:54.50 1:14.16 1:08.96
Pyraminx First round 45 17.15   21.06   30.98 18.62 17.15 18.74 25.81
Zhe He (何哲)    China
Zhe He (何哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 51.31   53.74   DNF 51.31 57.99 51.31 51.91
Zhen Xue (薛镇)    China
Zhen Xue (薛镇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.47   21.69   22.47 17.47 24.98 20.36 22.24
First round 60 17.24   21.25   21.16 31.00 21.00 17.24 21.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:29.98     DNF 1:29.98
Pyraminx Second round 23 9.24   10.93   9.24 10.87 18.32 12.09 9.83
First round 28 10.76   12.05   10.76 11.93 13.40 15.04 10.81
Zhengyu Wang (王正宇)    China
Zhengyu Wang (王正宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.79   13.04   11.79 14.56 12.40 13.50 13.23
First round 25 10.92   13.87   14.39 10.92 13.89 13.34 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.63   4.05   5.01 2.63 3.86 5.82 3.27
Second round 6 2.59   3.14   4.67 3.56 2.67 3.19 2.59
Combined First round 7 3.19   4.82   4.33 3.19 5.80 5.58 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:02.72     1:02.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 27.54   31.66   27.54 27.98 38.68 35.01 31.98
Combined First round 25 25.05   28.80   32.95 28.43 31.56 26.42 25.05
Pyraminx Final 13 4.26   7.34   10.45 5.58 4.26 6.00 11.24
Second round 15 8.16   8.29   10.44 8.17 8.16 8.38 8.32
First round 21 7.08   10.23   13.81 15.97 7.92 7.08 8.97
Zhigao Cheng (程志高)    China
Zhigao Cheng (程志高)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.20   12.95   13.00 13.40 15.31 12.46 12.20
First round 19 10.22   13.07   DNF 15.82 12.07 10.22 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.08   5.63   4.08 11.30 4.80 4.95 7.15
Combined First round 31 4.08   6.78   9.65 4.08 5.39 DNF 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.39   40.30   34.39 41.57 43.04 39.30 40.02
Second round 4 34.62   40.69   45.18 34.62 39.15 45.41 37.75
Combined First round 4 33.01   40.83   40.69 33.01 42.99 40.67 41.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 21.87   24.09   21.87 22.19 22.78 27.29 DNF
Combined First round 22 23.96   26.21   26.46 24.35 27.81 23.96 32.46
Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬)    China
Zhuoyang Xu (许卓扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.09   17.47   19.29 15.66 20.01 17.45 13.09
First round 54 16.94   19.59   23.04 19.44 20.00 19.33 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.63   5.42   5.08 7.82 5.21 5.97 2.63
Combined First round 32 4.18   7.16   4.18 7.56 9.46 7.24 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:19.40     1:19.40 1:27.89
Pyraminx Second round 24 9.02   11.29   9.74 13.09 11.08 9.02 13.05
First round 22 7.22   10.25   7.22 9.72 11.07 9.95 12.43
Zihan Chen (陈子涵)    China
Zihan Chen (陈子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.38   16.67   15.17 14.38 17.57 17.26 18.92
First round 39 15.64   16.67   16.73 15.64 17.71 17.00 16.29
Zihao Zheng (郑梓浩)    China
Zihao Zheng (郑梓浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 48.04   52.19   59.36 48.90 48.04 48.32 1:05.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 12.49   15.87   15.12 14.12 18.38 12.49 21.25
Pyraminx First round 50 22.71   26.61   27.21 27.45 27.74 22.71 25.18
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)    China
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.30   12.03   11.59 11.30 13.12 14.56 11.39
Second round 12 9.72   12.30   13.12 13.29 12.54 11.24 9.72
First round 10 9.94   11.65   11.04 9.94 11.02 12.90 15.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 50.76   58.94   57.90 50.76 1:05.43 1:02.03 56.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.30   33.79   39.45 31.43 36.71 33.23 30.30
Zilin Wang (王子霖)    China
Zilin Wang (王子霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.40   14.29   17.79 13.66 12.40 12.74 16.46
First round 32 13.25   15.72   17.93 14.62 13.25 14.62 18.01
Zimo Hu (胡梓墨)    China
Zimo Hu (胡梓墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:08.51   1:19.89   DNF 1:08.51 1:14.53 1:26.29 1:18.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 24.13   40.01   24.64 DNF 24.13 52.50 42.89
Zimo Zhu (朱子默)    China
Zimo Zhu (朱子默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.62   28.78   31.35 28.24 26.75 32.70 25.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.78   11.82   17.04 9.00 7.78 12.47 13.98
Zitong Dai (戴子桐)    China
Zitong Dai (戴子桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 23.89   27.13   29.15 23.89 26.64 27.33 27.43
First round 71 25.14   30.32   32.24 34.24 30.30 25.14 28.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 7.20   11.14   7.20 11.89 18.56 11.99 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 34 14.20   19.21   25.49 17.10 14.20 19.16 21.37
First round 40 18.23   18.98   24.32 19.22 18.29 18.23 19.44
Zixuan Zhu (朱子轩)    China
Zixuan Zhu (朱子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 40.46   46.38   DNF 51.17 44.97 43.00 40.46
Ziyi Wang (王梓奕)    China
Ziyi Wang (王梓奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 38.94   51.41   38.94 59.18 57.94 52.06 44.23
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)    China
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 2 2.15   3.40   3.90 3.79 2.15 2.51 4.13
Second round 3 3.53   4.40   4.11 3.53 4.70 4.38 DNF
First round 3 3.06   3.90   3.80 3.65 5.68 3.06 4.25
Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)    China
Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.03   12.35   11.03 11.24 13.81 15.58 11.99
First round 15 10.13   12.21   13.39 11.17 12.51 10.13 12.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:30.03   DNF   DNF 1:30.03 DNF
First round 6 1:26.64   1:36.99   1:26.64 1:38.55 1:45.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.48   17.33   18.44 17.40 16.98 17.61 13.48
Second round 6 14.20   16.60   19.32 17.31 14.20 15.36 17.12
Combined First round 7 16.52   18.15   19.72 16.52 16.82 17.91 21.42
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 38.70   44.41   1:03.34 50.45 44.00 38.70 38.78
First round 2 36.90   43.24   45.49 40.21 36.90 47.23 44.02