Wuhan NxN Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-20~21  China, Wuhan, Hubei Wuhan NxN Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.31  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.65  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.23  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.27  Bo Wang (王擘) 3.28
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 32.62  Bo Wang (王擘) 35.36  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 35.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 59.70  Bo Wang (王擘) 1:08.27  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:08.71
 6x6x6 Cube  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:54.78  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:57.85  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:59.30
 7x7x7 Cube  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:35.75  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:42.19  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:16.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.88  Xin Shi (石欣) 33.85  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 36.81
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 29.67  Bo Huang (黄镈) 30.00  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.38  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 15.18  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.16
 3x3x3 With Feet  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 44.66  Chengming Su (苏成明) 46.48  Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 52.79
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 5:35.26  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 5:36.68  Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 8:29.26
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:10.89  Xin Shi (石欣) 8:53.76  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 26:26.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 30/43 1:00:00  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18/25 54:17  Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 7/7 49:36
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.49   8.44    Taiwan 8.54 6.49 9.19 8.44 8.33
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.49   8.50    China 10.90 7.67 9.69 8.15 7.49
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.33   8.90    China 10.25 8.55 7.33 7.89 11.26
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.55   9.76    Hong Kong 12.62 8.55 9.43 9.75 10.09
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.34   10.18    China 11.25 10.94 9.34 10.02 9.58
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.02   10.84    China 12.26 12.59 9.64 9.02 10.62
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.55   10.92    China 10.67 10.84 11.24 12.12 9.55
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.71   11.58    China 11.88 DNF 11.83 11.03 10.71
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.44   11.76    Hong Kong 14.15 11.54 11.67 9.44 12.06
10 Dingze He (何定泽) 10.93   11.98    China 10.93 11.57 18.00 12.00 12.36
11 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 10.33   12.12    China 11.80 10.33 15.08 12.11 12.45
12 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 11.64   12.21    China 11.64 12.36 13.20 11.68 12.58
13 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 9.36   12.30    China 13.88 10.28 9.36 13.77 12.85
14 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 11.34   12.36    China 11.34 12.07 14.15 13.03 11.98
15 Yajian Xiao (肖雅健) 10.62   12.65    China 13.70 12.58 13.59 11.78 10.62
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.99   12.78    China 22.01 12.26 13.15 12.93 10.99
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.26   12.97    China 14.24 12.38 13.04 13.49 11.26
18 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 12.22   13.41    China 12.93 12.35 14.96 15.34 12.22
19 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9.66   13.44    China 13.91 9.66 13.88 12.53 15.49
20 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.29   13.47    China 14.71 13.06 13.25 14.09 12.29
21 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 12.26   13.58    China 12.50 15.50 15.23 13.00 12.26
22 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 12.28   13.58    China 14.26 14.11 12.28 14.91 12.38
23 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 11.60   13.65    China 11.60 14.53 13.96 14.29 12.71
24 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 12.00   13.81    China 12.00 13.59 13.28 14.56 15.14
25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.44   13.84    China 13.84 15.22 16.08 12.45 10.44
26 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.47   13.85    China 14.24 13.57 13.75 11.47 14.24
27 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 12.73   14.04    China 12.91 12.73 16.12 14.35 14.87
28 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 11.85   14.06    China 14.87 11.85 15.92 13.85 13.45
29 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 11.20   14.09    China 11.20 13.35 16.79 13.84 15.09
30 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 10.89   14.22    China 15.50 15.25 13.76 13.65 10.89
31 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 13.00   14.78    China 15.06 16.22 17.05 13.00 13.07
32 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.96   14.85    China 15.20 13.96 14.83 16.92 14.53
33 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.56   15.05    China 18.27 15.56 14.54 15.04 13.56
34 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 9.49   15.24    China 16.09 14.15 15.48 9.49 16.57
35 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 11.10   15.71    China 16.16 17.70 13.28 11.10 18.87
36 An Hu (胡安) 12.65   15.81    China 12.65 15.39 15.51 16.52 18.10
37 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.59   15.88    China 17.22 14.74 15.67 13.59 20.85
38 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 12.20   15.92    China 17.87 12.20 21.58 12.48 17.41
39 Wenle Liang (梁文乐) 13.13   16.06    China 19.94 13.13 16.88 15.51 15.79
40 Kunhong Wang (王坤宏) 13.61   16.27    China 16.90 13.61 15.41 16.50 23.73
41 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 15.28   16.43    China 15.42 15.28 17.33 30.96 16.53
42 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 12.42   16.48    Hong Kong 12.42 17.02 17.74 17.72 14.70
43 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 14.28   16.75    China 15.86 14.28 19.14 17.44 16.94
44 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 16.02   16.92    China 16.02 17.06 16.05 18.97 17.64
45 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 13.87   17.08    China 19.55 15.62 19.40 16.23 13.87
46 Chen Li (李琛) 15.71   17.54    China 18.09 16.54 18.79 15.71 17.98
47 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 14.10   17.99    China 14.77 22.12 14.10 31.79 17.07
48 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.84   18.16    China 17.46 15.84 18.01 19.01 19.91
49 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 15.84   18.29    China 18.58 16.14 20.16 15.84 22.04
50 Yiluo Li (李伊珞) 15.73   18.39    China 22.88 15.73 18.03 18.90 18.25
51 Shu Chen (陈树) 16.77   18.43    China 19.00 16.77 18.79 18.34 18.17
52 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 15.24   18.48    China 21.37 15.29 22.69 18.77 15.24
53 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 17.34   19.19    China 28.84 18.40 17.34 20.37 18.79
54 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 17.47   19.21    China 17.47 18.74 19.41 19.49 22.85
55 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 16.31   19.26    China 19.69 18.88 29.07 16.31 19.20
56 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 14.79   19.47    China 21.58 18.22 18.61 22.67 14.79
57 Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰) 15.11   19.72    China 20.60 21.52 17.04 15.11 21.57
58 Yan Huang (黄衍) 14.66   19.74    China 21.15 14.66 21.28 22.54 16.78
59 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 18.31   19.87    China 18.31 24.45 18.48 19.71 21.43
60 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 17.31   19.93    China 18.32 19.11 17.31 22.37 27.05
61 Jiahao Zhou (周嘉豪) 15.57   20.16    China 21.30 20.46 18.73 15.57 22.61
62 Lei Gao (高磊) 16.68   20.25    China 23.43 19.33 22.31 19.10 16.68
63 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 19.12   20.38    China 27.41 19.12 19.88 20.98 20.27
64 Tongchang Miao (苗桐畅) 18.60   20.60    China 21.30 26.15 19.29 21.22 18.60
65 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 19.15   22.10    China 22.11 19.15 28.43 21.58 22.62
66 Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨) 18.77   22.52    China 27.51 23.63 20.66 18.77 23.28
67 Tianhang Zuo (左天航) 17.31   23.07    China 27.66 21.02 20.52 17.31 29.34
68 Hao Yin (尹皓) 18.37   23.24    China 22.52 24.58 DNF 22.62 18.37
69 Dongying Zhu (朱冬英) 19.91   23.98    China 26.41 19.91 28.14 21.56 23.97
70 Jiajun He (何嘉俊) 21.23   24.61    China 24.07 26.89 23.93 25.84 21.23
71 Xi Deng (邓希) 23.26   24.82    China 23.26 23.68 23.82 30.24 26.96
72 Zihua Ding (丁梓骅) 18.10   25.31    China 25.87 22.92 18.10 27.13 DNF
73 Dong Xu (徐栋) 20.69   25.55    China 24.90 20.69 40.94 24.56 27.19
74 Fan Wu (吴凡) 23.93   26.51    China 24.93 26.63 33.12 23.93 27.98
75 Hao Chang (常皓) 20.09   26.82    China 20.09 25.01 28.10 33.82 27.34
76 Xiaolong Chen (陈晓隆) 22.71   26.89    China 37.98 29.75 22.71 23.36 27.55
77 Xing Fang (方兴) 25.64   27.41    China 27.64 25.64 27.82 26.77 29.13
78 Yao Hou (侯尧) 23.81   27.44    China 27.23 27.78 33.90 23.81 27.30
79 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 23.60   27.65    China 29.85 26.93 27.31 23.60 28.71
80 Qishi Gao (高琪师) 21.25   28.17    China 29.73 23.95 56.00 21.25 30.84
81 Qingyu Kang (康清宇) 24.07   28.96    China 24.07 27.86 30.32 35.17 28.69
82 Lijun Sun (孙莉均) 23.76   29.89    China 26.38 33.36 30.56 32.73 23.76
83 Zehua Jin (金泽华) 25.15   30.90    China 31.71 29.35 31.65 25.15 38.48
84 Yuqi Song (宋宇祺) 27.88   32.28    China 32.12 33.26 37.51 27.88 31.45
85 Weikang Xu (徐伟康) 29.65   32.99    China 32.16 DNF 34.44 32.36 29.65
86 Zhuolin Duan (段卓林) 23.66   33.06    China 43.44 28.11 23.66 DNF 27.62
87 Wenyan Deng (邓文彦) 27.70   33.52    China 33.68 27.70 35.53 37.31 31.34
88 Lichen Qiao (乔立琛) 25.41   33.72    China 41.35 31.86 25.41 49.55 27.95
89 Ruozhen Zhang (张若桢) 28.07   34.08    China 37.78 32.73 28.07 36.25 33.25
90 Haoxuan Xu (徐浩轩) 30.37   34.45    China 36.11 30.54 38.20 36.71 30.37
91 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 30.41   35.07    China DNF 30.41 40.57 30.94 33.70
92 Yilun Su (苏以伦) 31.88   35.28    China 33.16 47.95 31.88 35.04 37.63
93 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 29.27   36.61    China 36.81 44.36 34.25 38.78 29.27
94 Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠) 32.75   38.21    China 33.99 43.37 37.26 44.40 32.75
95 Jiawei Cao (曹家玮) 37.01   39.67    China 42.62 1:06.68 38.70 37.01 37.70
96 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 26.54   40.06    China 41.91 26.54 35.77 42.50 DNF
97 Jiawei Hu (胡佳伟) 35.69   40.38    China 39.45 39.71 41.97 35.69 43.55
98 Qiyu Li (李其昱) 33.70   41.60    China 51.79 48.89 41.17 34.74 33.70
99 Xuan Wang (王轩) 36.22   42.44    China 41.53 43.16 36.22 42.62 48.73
100 Leqi Yang (杨乐骐) 39.14   47.15    China 50.84 43.24 55.59 39.14 47.38
101 Qize Li (李奇泽) 46.69   50.34    China 1:17.04 52.03 50.69 46.69 48.30
102 Leyao Chen (陈乐瑶) 47.54   59.09    China 47.54 56.60 54.69 1:06.75 1:05.97
103 Yutong Wu (伍语桐) 55.51   1:05.27    China 1:10.58 1:09.40 1:09.02 55.51 57.40
104 Haoyu Yang (阳皓宇) 54.38   1:06.56    China 57.59 54.38 1:16.12 1:32.59 1:05.98
105 Yichen Bao (鲍奕宸) 58.68   1:07.43    China 1:00.95 1:09.63 58.68 1:14.60 1:11.71
106 Xinze Huang (黄新泽) 1:02.19   1:10.95    China 1:07.02 1:03.40 2:35.03 1:02.19 1:22.42
107 Zixuan Yan (严梓轩) 1:08.15   1:23.37    China 1:45.47 1:13.01 1:25.29 1:08.15 1:31.80
108 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 13.41   DNF    China 16.86 18.03 DNF DNF 13.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.08   8.24    China 8.27 8.68 8.23 7.08 8.23
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.61   8.52    China 9.98 6.61 8.96 8.00 8.61
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.11   8.74    Taiwan 8.11 8.74 9.14 9.92 8.34
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.91   9.20    Hong Kong 8.75 10.21 9.90 8.96 7.91
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.30   9.36    China 8.73 11.40 8.57 10.78 8.30
6 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 8.78   9.76    China 10.46 8.78 11.47 9.03 9.78
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.83   11.35    China 11.43 10.60 9.83 14.25 12.02
8 Dingze He (何定泽) 9.92   11.53    China 11.32 9.92 12.83 11.20 12.07
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.87   11.61    China 11.52 10.87 12.14 11.18 19.37
10 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.60   12.04    China 12.02 11.60 12.29 12.19 11.90
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 10.62   12.17    China 10.62 11.28 13.61 12.27 12.95
12 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 11.47   12.46    China 12.89 11.60 DNF 11.47 12.90
13 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 11.82   12.57    China 12.07 12.74 12.89 11.82 13.17
14 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 10.86   12.65    China 12.43 12.61 13.77 10.86 12.90
15 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 10.97   12.65    China 14.15 10.97 12.27 11.52 DNF
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 11.94   12.72    Hong Kong 11.94 13.01 12.52 12.63 13.11
17 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 10.70   12.78    China 12.93 15.01 13.47 11.95 10.70
18 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.70   13.26    China 11.70 13.21 14.64 11.92 16.11
19 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 11.53   13.27    China 14.42 11.70 13.68 11.53 15.59
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.56   13.33    China 14.85 13.59 14.00 11.56 12.39
21 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 11.49   13.39    China 14.45 12.39 13.33 11.49 DNF
22 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 11.65   13.46    China 15.84 12.16 14.32 11.65 13.89
23 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 11.00   13.49    China 12.29 11.00 16.94 18.11 11.23
24 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 10.51   13.54    China 13.31 15.34 13.40 10.51 13.92
25 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 12.37   13.87    China 14.87 12.46 12.37 19.33 14.28
26 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 12.84   14.12    China 13.94 12.84 15.19 13.93 14.48
27 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 13.28   14.13    China 14.54 14.53 13.28 14.64 13.31
28 Yajian Xiao (肖雅健) 12.81   14.32    China 14.87 15.07 15.20 12.81 13.03
29 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.18   14.51    China 12.18 12.50 15.95 16.70 15.07
30 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.23   14.53    China 15.11 21.56 13.54 11.23 14.93
31 An Hu (胡安) 12.82   14.53    China 17.39 13.06 15.35 15.17 12.82
32 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.86   14.55    China 12.86 14.63 14.32 14.69 15.44
33 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 12.57   14.64    China 15.70 13.19 12.57 DNF 15.03
34 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 13.51   14.76    China 16.46 13.51 14.46 14.10 15.71
35 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 14.02   14.83    Hong Kong 17.60 14.02 14.36 15.56 14.57
36 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 13.13   14.95    China 15.27 13.13 16.17 15.26 14.31
37 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.73   15.01    China 15.65 15.63 13.75 13.73 16.46
38 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 14.24   15.09    China 18.35 14.70 15.07 14.24 15.50
39 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 12.94   15.30    China 17.28 17.08 14.37 12.94 14.44
40 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 14.34   15.71    China 14.55 16.62 15.96 19.35 14.34
41 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 15.95   16.48    China 20.62 16.50 16.33 15.95 16.62
42 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 15.01   16.50    China 17.01 15.62 17.21 16.87 15.01
43 Shu Chen (陈树) 16.21   16.73    China 16.74 16.44 17.02 18.43 16.21
44 Wenle Liang (梁文乐) 16.02   16.77    China 16.65 16.02 16.41 17.56 17.24
45 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 16.26   17.04    China 17.48 17.38 16.29 16.26 17.45
46 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 14.65   17.20    China 17.47 16.86 17.26 14.65 20.14
47 Kunhong Wang (王坤宏) 13.26   18.35    China 13.26 18.66 17.52 20.10 18.87
48 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 15.87   19.01    China 21.10 17.75 19.58 15.87 19.71
49 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 14.37   19.02    China 14.37 20.48 18.62 20.70 17.96
50 Chen Li (李琛) 16.07   19.08    China 16.55 16.07 19.75 20.93 20.94
51 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 17.89   19.08    China 25.42 18.87 20.21 18.16 17.89
52 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 14.90   19.22    China 19.29 20.27 21.45 14.90 18.10
53 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 17.82   19.80    China 17.86 17.82 25.25 18.55 22.99
54 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 15.13   20.15    China 20.85 19.64 15.13 19.96 34.32
55 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 15.84   20.27    China 22.56 20.01 19.70 15.84 21.09
56 Yan Huang (黄衍) 17.42   20.68    China 17.69 17.42 26.90 35.92 17.44
57 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 15.67   21.08    China 20.40 19.11 23.74 15.67 24.88
58 Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰) 18.15   21.12    China DNF 23.02 18.15 20.30 20.04
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.01   8.31    Taiwan 9.94 7.01 8.69 7.76 8.49
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.99   8.65    China 7.99 8.33 8.45 9.34 9.18
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.43   9.10    China 7.43 9.10 9.82 9.84 8.37
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.43   10.13    China 11.96 10.23 9.79 10.38 9.43
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.38   10.70    Hong Kong 20.59 10.69 9.38 11.84 9.58
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 8.26   11.17    China 13.37 9.47 13.37 8.26 10.67
7 Dingze He (何定泽) 10.60   11.39    China 14.17 11.63 11.37 10.60 11.16
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.45   11.63    China 10.46 13.35 11.77 9.45 12.66
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.05   11.66    China 11.77 12.62 12.53 10.05 10.69
10 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 10.38   12.57    China 13.90 11.86 10.38 11.94 15.47
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.33   12.78    China 12.94 17.11 12.33 12.74 12.67
12 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.02   13.00    China 13.73 11.02 11.52 15.89 13.75
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.95   3.29    China 3.23 2.95 3.33 3.85 3.31
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.98   3.40    China 3.50 3.54 3.52 2.98 3.19
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.47   3.53    Taiwan 3.50 3.51 4.22 2.47 3.59
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.04   3.61    Hong Kong 3.84 3.73 4.71 3.04 3.27
5 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 2.61   3.95    China 3.46 6.04 2.90 2.61 5.49
6 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 2.74   4.25    China 6.63 3.48 4.85 4.42 2.74
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.28   4.43    Hong Kong 4.95 4.32 6.57 2.28 4.01
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.03   4.50    China 4.60 4.63 3.03 4.26 5.16
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.10   4.71    China 5.75 4.93 4.83 3.10 4.36
10 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 4.28   4.75    China 5.50 4.33 4.28 4.43 5.93
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.12   4.79    China 4.33 4.31 4.12 5.74 7.55
12 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.57   4.80    China 4.57 5.18 4.92 4.65 4.82
13 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.46   4.82    China 4.38 4.14 9.09 5.94 3.46
14 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 3.72   4.84    Hong Kong 3.72 DNF 5.86 4.28 4.37
15 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.36   4.86    China 4.81 4.82 4.36 4.96 5.51
16 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 3.81   4.89    China 5.39 5.25 7.35 4.04 3.81
17 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2.94   4.95    China 4.15 12.37 4.76 2.94 5.94
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.73   5.00    China 5.25 4.78 4.97 3.73 6.96
19 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.19   5.21    China 4.33 6.17 6.20 4.19 5.14
20 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 4.25   5.45    China 5.15 16.50 5.50 4.25 5.71
21 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 5.20   5.55    China 7.04 5.20 5.93 5.45 5.26
22 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 4.90   5.63    China 5.26 5.94 5.69 4.90 7.81
23 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.58   5.64    China 5.49 5.38 6.04 6.74 3.58
24 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 4.52   5.70    China 6.24 7.25 4.52 5.14 5.71
25 Tianhang Zuo (左天航) 5.29   5.93    China 5.29 5.82 6.47 6.25 5.72
26 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 4.93   5.97    China 5.49 5.50 11.60 6.92 4.93
27 Tongchang Miao (苗桐畅) 5.90   6.08    China 7.15 5.90 6.09 6.10 6.04
28 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 5.69   6.25    China 6.78 8.47 6.27 5.69 5.71
29 Hao Yin (尹皓) 5.57   6.32    China 5.57 6.98 6.34 5.65 8.44
30 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.08   6.57    China 7.47 6.67 5.08 6.00 7.04
31 Dong Xu (徐栋) 4.67   6.88    China 7.96 9.65 6.21 6.48 4.67
32 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 5.96   6.94    China 8.94 6.89 7.66 6.27 5.96
33 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 4.52   7.06    China 7.54 6.58 7.05 8.99 4.52
34 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 6.28   7.24    China 7.62 7.04 7.70 7.07 6.28
35 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 4.84   7.28    China 9.40 11.17 5.89 6.54 4.84
36 Yiluo Li (李伊珞) 3.36   7.48    China 8.25 7.60 DNF 6.58 3.36
37 Zihua Ding (丁梓骅) 5.72   7.49    China 7.77 5.72 20.56 6.28 8.43
38 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 5.87   7.53    China 7.49 8.88 7.39 7.70 5.87
39 Wenle Liang (梁文乐) 5.72   7.58    China 8.43 6.88 5.72 7.50 8.36
40 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 5.78   7.58    China 6.85 9.25 15.96 5.78 6.64
41 Yao Hou (侯尧) 6.32   7.69    China 10.19 6.32 7.82 7.47 7.78
42 Jiajun He (何嘉俊) 7.11   7.76    China 8.45 7.11 7.32 9.31 7.51
43 Shu Chen (陈树) 6.81   7.87    China 6.81 7.11 8.44 8.71 8.07
44 Zhuolin Duan (段卓林) 6.56   7.96    China 7.72 DNF 7.54 8.63 6.56
45 Zehua Jin (金泽华) 6.01   7.98    China 9.14 6.01 8.22 6.58 12.93
46 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 6.39   8.02    China 7.02 7.51 9.52 9.97 6.39
47 Dongying Zhu (朱冬英) 5.76   8.10    China 8.89 8.68 6.72 5.76 11.16
48 Hao Chang (常皓) 6.32   8.57    China 9.79 8.78 7.14 6.32 11.16
49 Qishi Gao (高琪师) 4.19   8.58    China 7.88 8.42 4.19 9.44 11.05
50 Ruozhen Zhang (张若桢) 6.55   8.61    China 6.55 9.29 9.24 8.85 7.75
51 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 7.89   9.54    China 12.68 11.17 8.11 9.34 7.89
52 Lei Gao (高磊) 7.84   9.73    China 11.33 7.84 9.29 8.57 12.20
53 Xing Fang (方兴) 4.64   9.87    China 7.82 DNF 8.62 4.64 13.16
54 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 9.31   9.89    China 10.21 13.87 10.13 9.33 9.31
55 Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠) 8.78   10.12    China 11.52 9.44 10.34 10.59 8.78
56 Yuqi Song (宋宇祺) 9.11   10.74    China 13.99 9.30 12.40 9.11 10.51
57 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 9.83   10.97    China 9.97 9.83 10.40 12.53 DNF
58 Yongtang Deng (邓永棠) 9.06   11.52    China 15.42 9.18 9.06 9.97 DNF
59 Yilun Su (苏以伦) 9.20   12.05    China 9.20 13.71 11.43 11.01 15.17
60 Qiyu Li (李其昱) 11.37   12.41    China 14.63 12.44 11.37 13.26 11.52
61 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 9.41   12.44    China 9.41 11.30 13.20 14.15 12.83
62 Xuan Wang (王轩) 10.49   13.23    China 16.38 13.35 11.77 10.49 14.58
63 Leyao Chen (陈乐瑶) 11.96   13.33    China DNF 11.96 11.99 13.61 14.38
64 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 7.67   13.35    China 12.13 7.67 8.52 19.41 19.88
65 Jiawei Cao (曹家玮) 10.57   13.65    China 18.03 10.92 10.57 12.68 17.34
66 Leqi Yang (杨乐骐) 14.54   16.71    China 14.54 16.83 18.19 15.67 17.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.45   3.23    Taiwan 3.77 2.96 2.45 3.54 3.18
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.23   3.27    China 4.12 4.41 2.23 2.90 2.80
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.50   3.28    China 3.31 2.50 6.59 2.87 3.65
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2.74   3.49    China 3.03 3.86 4.89 3.59 2.74
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.41   3.66    China 3.83 3.80 3.41 3.74 3.45
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.22   3.90    Hong Kong 3.22 4.35 3.59 3.75 4.90
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.85   3.92    China 4.27 1.85 4.32 3.17 4.58
8 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 3.12   4.04    China 3.12 3.33 3.80 7.34 5.00
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3.13   4.22    Hong Kong 4.38 DNF 3.13 4.11 4.17
10 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3.53   4.22    China 3.80 3.91 4.95 3.53 4.99
11 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 3.51   4.25    China 4.24 4.42 4.08 3.51 4.98
12 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 3.39   4.50    China 4.83 4.42 3.39 4.24 5.38
13 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 3.41   4.52    Hong Kong 4.40 3.41 4.93 4.24 6.71
14 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.70   4.76    China 4.80 4.99 3.70 5.98 4.49
15 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 3.84   5.29    China 5.13 6.14 3.84 4.60 8.92
16 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 5.68   6.36    China 5.68 5.75 7.41 5.95 7.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.83   30.77    Taiwan 29.67 35.64 32.01 28.83 30.64
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 32.82   35.06    China 32.82 33.98 33.01 38.20 41.42
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.76   35.20    China 36.05 32.76 37.06 36.54 33.02
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.98   35.53    China 34.89 30.98 36.12 40.80 35.57
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 28.28   36.63    China 28.28 37.33 DNF 36.71 35.86
6 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 37.88   42.01    China 37.88 41.02 41.90 43.10 50.99
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 38.75   42.24    Hong Kong 38.75 44.87 44.31 39.00 43.41
8 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 36.37   44.00    China 36.37 1:07.13 48.70 41.51 41.78
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 43.03   45.56    China 48.49 43.20 45.00 53.50 43.03
10 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 40.10   46.97    Hong Kong 50.94 40.10 46.98 53.40 42.98
11 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 38.73   47.36    China 38.73 46.72 51.14 44.89 50.48
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 40.28   47.36    Hong Kong 40.28 44.31 46.70 51.06 51.71
13 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 44.53   48.97    China 47.17 53.13 44.53 49.29 50.46
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 41.89   49.32    China 52.72 53.09 49.29 41.89 45.95
15 Dingze He (何定泽) 37.71   49.37    China DNF 47.84 45.77 37.71 54.50
16 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 47.95   49.70    China 50.42 47.95 48.33 1:00.46 50.36
17 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 46.64   50.82    China 53.24 51.48 46.64 49.08 51.90
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 47.65   51.54    China 51.99 47.65 53.99 57.74 48.64
19 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 45.79   51.93    China 52.52 45.79 51.16 57.15 52.10
20 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 43.23   51.96    China 48.05 52.83 57.44 43.23 54.99
21 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 47.30   52.24    China 47.30 50.75 51.81 1:00.86 54.16
22 Wenle Liang (梁文乐) 45.28   53.50    China 53.78 45.28 52.52 56.11 54.20
23 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 51.83   56.09    China 1:06.55 52.58 58.91 51.83 56.79
24 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 47.07   56.43    China 47.07 56.59 53.69 59.01 59.64
25 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 50.02   56.67    China 53.74 50.40 1:09.27 1:05.88 50.02
26 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 47.58   58.06    China 57.50 1:06.68 50.01 1:07.11 47.58
27 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 54.43   58.57    China 54.43 56.29 1:03.44 1:09.98 55.98
28 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 55.46   59.51    China 1:04.37 1:06.62 58.30 55.46 55.86
29 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 56.61   1:01.63    China 56.61 1:02.50 1:01.36 1:42.04 1:01.02
30 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 58.53   1:02.34    China 1:03.54 1:00.13 58.53 1:03.36 1:03.66
31 Chengming Su (苏成明) 56.94   1:03.49    China 1:09.13 1:11.32 1:01.73 59.62 56.94
32 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 59.36   1:03.89    China 1:02.63 1:04.03 1:05.01 1:06.08 59.36
33 Chen Li (李琛) 1:03.54   1:05.23    China 1:17.92 1:05.11 1:06.97 1:03.60 1:03.54
34 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 56.98   1:05.80    China 1:05.39 1:09.47 56.98 1:13.44 1:02.55
35 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 55.64   1:07.45    China 1:06.86 1:06.50 1:09.00 1:16.44 55.64
36 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 42.45   1:10.13    China 47.98 DNF 1:39.12 42.45 1:03.30
37 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:08.25   1:11.25    China 1:09.21 1:11.30 1:13.25 1:24.08 1:08.25
38 Dongying Zhu (朱冬英) 1:05.60   1:12.92    China 1:14.14 1:05.70 1:05.60 1:26.76 1:18.93
39 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 1:06.80   1:13.48    China 1:10.33 1:15.36 1:33.20 1:06.80 1:14.74
40 Hao Yin (尹皓) 1:07.97   1:16.48    China 1:18.71 1:25.72 1:11.75 1:07.97 1:18.97
41 Jiahao Zhou (周嘉豪) 1:15.79   1:18.57    China 1:15.79 1:19.80 1:17.37 1:18.54 1:23.76
42 Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰) 1:08.41   1:23.15    China 1:08.41 1:17.56 1:31.93 1:27.77 1:24.11
43 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 1:13.84   1:33.45    China 1:35.94 1:13.84 1:28.43 1:35.99 1:44.36
44 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 49.57   DNF    China 1:11.28 49.57 DNF 57.88 DNF
45 Zhenxiong Jiang (蒋振雄) 1:22.60      China 1:29.68 1:22.60
46 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 1:23.01      China 1:28.82 1:23.01
47 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) DNF      China DNF DNF
47 Leyao Chen (陈乐瑶) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 29.23   32.62    Taiwan 32.65 40.70 33.31 31.90 29.23
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.35   35.36    China 39.73 38.88 34.37 32.84 32.35
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 33.40   35.91    China 33.40 35.05 37.80 34.87 41.72
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33.76   36.39    China 35.80 36.49 36.89 37.03 33.76
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 31.26   37.33    China 37.89 31.26 35.69 38.40 40.23
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 35.45   38.66    Hong Kong 41.44 36.99 48.12 37.55 35.45
7 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 39.89   43.88    China 43.17 39.89 47.61 45.10 43.36
8 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 41.30   46.05    Hong Kong 48.61 47.54 41.30 53.71 42.01
9 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 40.50   46.94    China 40.50 50.68 43.63 46.50 52.04
10 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 43.33   47.27    China 44.92 52.25 54.01 43.33 44.65
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 42.54   47.59    China 55.45 1:01.81 42.54 42.92 44.41
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 40.07   48.24    China 48.85 49.25 46.63 50.50 40.07
13 Dingze He (何定泽) 42.01   48.57    China 52.07 42.01 52.25 44.50 49.15
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 46.17   49.01    Hong Kong 50.08 46.17 48.46 48.48 50.93
15 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 45.80   51.02    China 48.84 54.60 51.83 52.38 45.80
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 56.30   59.70    Taiwan 1:00.85 1:00.22 1:02.38 58.03 56.30
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:04.07   1:08.27    China 1:09.17 1:04.07 1:06.35 1:09.29 1:16.13
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:04.27   1:08.71    China 1:07.33 1:04.27 1:10.68 1:10.37 1:08.42
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:00.15   1:09.19    Hong Kong 1:05.15 1:00.15 1:14.32 1:13.77 1:08.66
5 Dingze He (何定泽) 1:09.78   1:13.81    China 1:15.68 1:14.74 1:12.96 1:13.72 1:09.78
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:14.12   1:15.93    China 1:21.03 1:15.79 1:14.12 1:17.34 1:14.65
7 An Hu (胡安) 1:19.16   1:25.14    China 1:19.94 1:19.16 1:35.02 1:29.04 1:26.43
8 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 1:23.84   1:28.46    Hong Kong 1:27.79 1:27.31 1:23.84 1:30.71 1:30.27
9 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 1:21.70   1:29.29    China 1:31.97 1:29.79 1:39.43 1:26.10 1:21.70
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:27.38   1:32.06    China 1:27.38 1:32.95 1:36.54 1:32.42 1:30.82
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:24.34   1:32.99    China 2:00.46 1:30.08 1:24.34 1:43.20 1:25.69
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:20.93   1:34.17    Hong Kong 1:33.33 1:27.89 1:20.93 1:42.63 1:41.28
13 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 1:29.52   1:36.04    China 1:29.52 1:39.04 1:34.46 1:38.22 1:35.45
14 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 1:30.94   1:37.71    China 1:43.70 1:33.24 1:54.11 1:30.94 1:36.19
15 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 1:30.95   1:38.32    China 1:53.71 1:36.34 1:41.28 1:37.34 1:30.95
16 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 1:39.08   1:42.88    China 1:48.89 1:41.55 1:39.08 1:41.45 1:45.63
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:33.48   1:44.72    China 1:33.48 2:03.44 1:37.06 1:54.66 1:42.45
18 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:43.69   1:49.58    China 1:45.93 1:59.44 1:43.99 1:58.81 1:43.69
19 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 1:43.97   1:50.18    China 1:54.70 1:43.97 1:49.75 1:46.10 2:12.37
20 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 1:43.70   1:51.16    China 1:50.49 1:52.72 1:43.70 1:57.72 1:50.28
21 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:47.80   1:55.23    China 1:54.73 1:55.87 2:12.10 1:47.80 1:55.08
22 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 1:43.83   1:57.07    China 1:59.73 2:01.48 1:50.00 2:09.54 1:43.83
23 Yiluo Li (李伊珞) 1:54.96   2:13.16    China 2:32.86 1:54.96 2:05.62 2:14.84 2:19.01
24 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:00.28      China 2:00.28 2:16.14
25 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 2:06.34      China 2:06.34 DNF
26 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2:14.82      China DNF 2:14.82
27 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 2:24.90      China 2:26.12 2:24.90
28 Hao Yin (尹皓) 2:45.71      China 2:52.71 2:45.71
29 Zhenxiong Jiang (蒋振雄) DNF      China DNF DNF
29 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) DNF      China DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:50.52   1:54.78   NR  Hong Kong 1:56.04 1:50.52 1:57.78
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:38.88   AsR 1:57.85    China 1:38.88 2:07.78 2:06.90
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:58.93   1:59.30   NR  Taiwan 1:58.97 1:59.99 1:58.93
4 Dingze He (何定泽) 2:22.64   2:27.15    China 2:29.57 2:29.25 2:22.64
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:21.12   2:30.60    China 2:45.13 2:21.12 2:25.55
6 An Hu (胡安) 2:25.79   2:34.09    China 2:42.40 2:25.79 2:34.09
7 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 2:40.55   2:43.69    Hong Kong 2:45.65 2:40.55 2:44.88
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2:39.00   2:44.31    China 2:54.11 2:39.81 2:39.00
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:42.94   2:49.04    China 2:42.94 2:58.20 2:45.99
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:06.52   3:08.34    China 3:07.22 3:06.52 3:11.27
11 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 3:01.55   3:11.62    China 3:15.43 3:17.89 3:01.55
12 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 3:08.73   3:15.46    China 3:22.73 3:14.93 3:08.73
13 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 3:03.77   3:15.59    China 3:12.47 3:30.52 3:03.77
14 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 3:08.63   3:20.23    China 3:22.51 3:08.63 3:29.56
15 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3:11.85   3:27.55    China 3:11.85 3:22.53 3:48.27
16 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 3:36.81   3:49.47    China 3:36.81 3:56.05 3:55.55
17 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4:14.55   4:31.36    China 4:14.55 4:58.19 4:21.34
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF
18 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) DNF      Hong Kong DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:14.55   WR 2:35.75   NR  Hong Kong 2:44.87 2:47.82 2:14.55
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:30.05   2:42.19    China 2:51.60 2:44.93 2:30.05
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:05.88   3:16.29    Taiwan 3:22.12 3:05.88 3:20.87
4 Dingze He (何定泽) 3:08.51   3:19.14    China 3:23.42 3:08.51 3:25.49
5 An Hu (胡安) 3:13.79   3:22.00    China 3:18.17 3:13.79 3:34.04
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:22.29   3:26.94    China 3:22.97 3:35.57 3:22.29
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:25.65   3:36.41    China 3:47.72 3:25.65 3:35.86
8 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 3:40.62   3:59.95    Hong Kong 3:40.62 4:22.47 3:56.76
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4:00.91   4:15.97    Hong Kong 4:16.27 4:00.91 4:30.72
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:06.26   4:19.58    China 4:06.26 4:40.45 4:12.02
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:10.78   4:28.44    China 4:58.97 4:10.78 4:15.58
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4:33.20   4:48.06    China 4:40.85 5:10.12 4:33.20
13 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:47.95   5:02.45    China 5:18.45 4:47.95 5:00.96
14 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4:44.50   5:05.19    China 5:26.84 5:04.23 4:44.50
15 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 4:59.08   5:12.23    China 5:25.81 4:59.08 5:11.80
16 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 5:10.07   5:23.62    China 5:34.09 5:10.07 5:26.70
17 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 5:59.73   6:04.74    China 5:59.73 6:12.18 6:02.30
18 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 5:51.42   6:07.31    China 5:55.02 5:51.42 6:35.49
19 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 4:39.68   DNF    China 4:39.68 4:54.18 DNF
20 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 7:25.51      China 7:25.51
21 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.92   DNF    China 24.72 DNF 22.92
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 29.31   DNF    China DNF 30.37 29.31
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 30.56   33.67    China 35.81 34.64 30.56
4 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 50.66   DNF    China 50.66 DNF 1:22.17
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 59.72   DNF    China DNF DNF 59.72
6 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 1:22.23   DNF    China 1:22.23 DNF DNF
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:33.88   DNF    China 1:33.88 DNF DNF
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:51.24   DNF    China 2:05.37 1:51.24 DNF
9 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:53.27   2:09.20    China 2:05.43 1:53.27 2:28.91
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 2:13.97   DNF    China 2:13.97 DNF 3:01.77
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2:48.89   3:26.42    China 2:48.89 4:05.86 3:24.50
12 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 3:01.25   DNF    China DNF 3:01.25 DNF
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:02.52   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:02.52
14 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 3:17.57   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:17.57
15 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 3:34.12   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:34.12
16 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3:40.38   DNF    China 3:40.38 DNF DNF
17 An Hu (胡安) 5:29.07   DNF    China DNF DNF 5:29.07
18 Hao Yin (尹皓) 5:38.31   DNF    China DNF 5:38.31 5:45.33
19 Chen Li (李琛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
19 Youqian Zhang (张友前) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
19 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
19 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
19 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
19 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
19 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
19 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.88   DNF    China DNF 19.88 DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 33.85   DNF    China 33.85 DNF 57.63
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 36.81   36.94    China 37.03 36.81 36.97
4 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 42.93   DNF    China 42.93 DNF DNF
5 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:49.91   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:49.91
6 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 3:08.94   DNF    China DNF 3:08.94 DNF
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 26   29.67    China 32 31 26
2 Bo Huang (黄镈) 27   30.00    China 32 31 27
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28   30.00    China 28 29 33
4 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 28   30.33    China 28 35 28
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 31   34.33    China 33 31 39
6 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 37   42.33    China 45 37 45
7 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 39   42.67    China 46 39 43
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 36   43.67    China 48 47 36
9 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 44   47.00    China 49 48 44
10 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 42   48.00    China 54 42 48
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 47   50.33    China 47 52 52
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 29   DNF    Hong Kong 29 DNF DNF
13 Bo Wang (王擘) 31   DNF    China 31 DNF DNF
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 38   DNF    China DNS 38 51
15 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 40   DNF    China 40 DNF DNF
16 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 42   DNF    Hong Kong 42 DNF 42
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 46   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 46 DNF
18 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNF
18 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.30   14.22    China 14.40 13.30 16.05 14.12 14.14
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.88   14.50    Taiwan 15.76 12.88 15.03 15.15 13.32
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 14.06   15.57    Hong Kong 16.22 15.60 14.89 18.92 14.06
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 16.40   18.14    China 19.65 18.57 18.32 16.40 17.53
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.98   18.78    China 17.02 21.42 17.90 16.98 26.23
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.54   19.54    China 24.07 15.54 20.53 18.74 19.34
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 17.06   19.95    China 21.49 17.06 21.49 17.39 20.97
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 14.81   20.53    China 20.21 21.72 14.81 22.57 19.66
9 An Hu (胡安) 17.26   21.27    China 24.83 17.26 22.47 20.50 20.84
10 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18.74   21.59    China 30.34 21.90 20.66 22.21 18.74
11 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 19.53   21.71    Hong Kong 19.53 21.55 23.47 24.12 20.11
12 Dingze He (何定泽) 20.55   22.21    China 22.37 22.14 22.13 20.55 26.46
13 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 21.21   23.57    China 21.21 24.66 27.95 24.04 22.02
14 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 22.30   23.75    China 31.54 23.02 24.91 23.32 22.30
15 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 21.43   24.17    China 24.41 23.86 24.25 28.74 21.43
16 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 24.38   24.91    China 25.06 24.54 29.66 24.38 25.13
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21.35   25.40    China 23.07 21.35 28.23 28.62 24.89
18 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 21.89   25.56    China 27.60 26.54 24.20 25.94 21.89
19 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 23.90   26.83    China 30.82 24.45 23.90 27.24 28.81
20 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 18.50   27.16    China 30.88 18.50 30.12 25.90 25.46
21 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 25.19   28.59    China 35.82 27.73 32.06 25.19 25.99
22 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 20.15   28.75    China 31.42 24.23 30.61 35.03 20.15
23 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 26.89   29.05    China 29.55 38.50 28.96 28.65 26.89
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.11      China 36.25 30.11
25 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 30.35      China 32.86 30.35
26 Zhenxiong Jiang (蒋振雄) 30.60      China DNF 30.60
27 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 30.70      China 39.12 30.70
28 Yan Huang (黄衍) 31.07      China DNF 31.07
29 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 33.01      China 33.01 DNF
30 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 33.50      China 37.65 33.50
31 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 34.55      Hong Kong 34.55 38.43
32 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 34.73      China DNF 34.73
33 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 36.10      China DNF 36.10
34 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 37.45      China DNF 37.45
35 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) DNF      China DNF DNF
35 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.67   14.38    China 17.82 15.02 13.69 14.43 12.67
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.60   15.18    Taiwan 13.60 16.66 14.67 17.00 14.22
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.45   16.16    China 22.07 15.89 14.45 16.62 15.98
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 15.34   16.97    China 17.85 16.94 16.12 15.34 18.02
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 15.32   17.35    Hong Kong 16.05 15.32 20.22 19.15 16.86
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 14.50   17.89    China 14.50 19.87 17.21 16.58 DNF
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 12.59   18.71    China 18.18 17.95 12.59 20.01 23.67
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.56   19.03    China 19.37 20.06 21.89 17.56 17.67
9 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18.77   19.77    China 18.77 19.87 24.52 20.13 19.32
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 17.45   20.73    Hong Kong 19.47 22.57 22.99 20.16 17.45
11 Dingze He (何定泽) 17.67   21.34    China 21.37 23.42 22.18 17.67 20.46
12 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 18.08   23.05    China 22.04 21.61 25.92 25.50 18.08
13 An Hu (胡安) 21.98   23.26    China 21.98 22.24 26.06 23.32 24.21
14 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 20.35   25.27    China 20.35 26.52 23.14 31.36 26.14
15 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 24.81   25.81    China 24.81 27.16 25.34 27.36 24.94
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 21.43   28.58    China 23.70 36.36 25.68 21.43 55.76
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 37.27   44.66    China 47.91 37.27 48.80
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 41.13   46.48    China 41.13 50.37 47.95
3 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 49.79   52.79    China 49.79 54.60 53.98
4 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 1:35.35   1:49.12    China 1:43.72 2:08.28 1:35.35
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:32.70   2:03.49    China 1:32.70 2:51.58 1:46.19
6 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:08.70   2:05.59    China 1:22.38 3:45.69 1:08.70
7 Hao Chang (常皓) 2:00.25   2:46.84    China 2:25.50 3:54.78 2:00.25
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 5:35.26      China 5:35.26 8:32.38 DNF
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 5:36.68      China DNF DNF 5:36.68
3 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 8:29.26      China 8:29.26 9:42.41 DNF
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 8:34.09      China 12:07.00 DNF 8:34.09
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18:34.00      China 18:34.00 DNF DNF
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
6 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
6 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:10.89      China DNF DNF 5:10.89
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 8:53.76      China DNF DNF 8:53.76
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 26:26.00      China 29:05.00 26:26.00 DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 30/43 1:00:00      China 30/43 1:00:00 DNS
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18/25 54:17      China 18/25 54:17 13/25 57:31
3 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 7/7 49:36      China 7/7 49:36 5/8 54:48
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 16/25 56:51      China 16/25 56:51 11/17 48:24
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11/16 1:00:00      China 12/19 58:35 11/16 1:00:00
6 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 5/5 23:00      China 5/5 23:00 DNF
7 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 2/2 12:43      China 2/2 12:43 DNS
8 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 2/2 12:51      China DNF 2/2 12:51
9 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4/6 54:01      China DNF 4/6 54:01
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2/4 16:50      China 2/4 16:50 DNF
11 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2/4 24:37      China DNF 2/4 24:37
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF      China DNF DNF
12 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNS DNF
12 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D R L' F2 L2 D R2 U F' D' L' B2 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 L'
A #2 L F' L U' L' F D2 R F' D B' R2 B R2 F L2 B' U2 B2 D2
A #3 U F2 U B2 F2 U' F2 L2 R U2 L' F R' F2 U2 R' F' L' B'
A #4 F L' F' D2 R2 F U' F' D L B D2 L2 U2 R' L U2 L D2
A #5 L' B D F B' U' F' B' R U2 F R B2 U2 D2 R' L2 F2 L
A Ex#1 L B2 F2 L D2 R' F2 D2 L2 D' F2 U2 L D2 B R2 D F2 U L'
A Ex#2 U R2 B2 R' L2 F B R F D L' B' D2 F L2 B' U2 B' R2
B #1 F2 B U L' B' U' L2 U L2 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 L' D2 R U2
B #2 B F L2 F' D2 B' F' L D B D2 B D' R2 U2 F R D2
B #3 R' U2 R2 U F D R' U2 L F2 D B2 U D2 F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U'
B #4 R2 D2 L2 B2 F L2 U2 B D' F L U R2 B U F2 D2 B'
B #5 B2 D' B2 F2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 F' R D' U' R2 F D2 L2 B' L
B Ex#1 D2 R2 D L F U' F B' L U R2 F2 U B2 D' L2 D2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 R2 U D' B U L' U L D B' D F2 B2 D' F2 U L2 D' R2
C #1 F2 U2 L B2 U2 L2 D2 R F2 R2 D R B D U F U L2 U L2
C #2 U F' B D' L U2 F D F L U R2 U F2 L2 D' F2 U' R2
C #3 U F2 R' D F L' B' U' B U' R2 B R2 B' U2 B R2 B R2 U2 F
C #4 R D' L U2 B2 R' F L2 D L' D2 B' L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2
C #5 D2 U R2 D' B2 U F2 U' F D' F L' B D2 F' R' B2 F' R
C Ex#1 D R U2 B U' F' B R2 L' F' B2 L F2 D2 R U2 L2 F2 B2 L'
C Ex#2 F2 U' L2 U F2 D' R2 D L' F L2 D F' R B2 D2 R' D2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U L2 D' L2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 U L B2 F' D L' R' B R B D'
A #2 L F' D' F' R2 F2 R F' B' D' B2 R' F2 R' B2 R' D2 R' U2
A #3 D2 R2 B2 F R2 U2 B L2 U2 B' D' L R U' R2 F U' L D' F2
A #4 B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 B2 L' U' B D' R' B' F' L' B2 D' R'
A #5 F L2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 B' D2 R2 D F R U L' R' F U B R'
A Ex#1 D B L' F B2 D2 L F2 D R' U' B2 D' F2 D' R2 U' F2 D R2 D
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 F L F' L' U' R B R2 B R' U2 F'
B #1 R2 U R2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 B L' R2 U' F' D2 F U' L U' F' R2
B #2 B L2 U2 F' L2 F2 D2 F L2 D2 U2 L' D U R B' L2 D2 F2 L2
B #3 R2 F L2 F D2 B U L R B F2 R2 D L U L2 D'
B #4 U L2 F2 D U2 B2 D' R' B' F2 L U' L' R F2 L' D' B2 U'
B #5 B' R' B D' F' D L F R U D R F2 R2 L' F2 U2 L D2
B Ex#1 F2 B L B R B L U2 F U' L' D2 L2 D2 F' B' L2 F' R2 B
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 L R2 F2 U2 F U2 L2 F U' F L B2 U2 F2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 F' L' F R2 B' U' B R2 U2 L' R2
A #2 L F' R' D2 R B L F' R L2 D' F2 B2 U' B2 D' F2 D' L2 D'
A #3 R' U2 R' D2 L U2 L2 F2 L' U' B' R2 U R F D' L' D' B
A #4 D R F D' B' R L' F' B' D B2 L2 U2 B' U2 R2 F R2
A #5 R2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 L' U2 B L R' F R2 U' R2 F L
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 D' R2 B U2 L B' D U L F2 L2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 R' F B2 L2 D B' L B D2 R' D B2 U' R2 U2 L2 F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F U2
A #2 U R' F U F U' R2 F U2 F2 U'
A #3 F2 U' R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R
A #4 U' R' F U' F' R2 F' R2 U R U
A #5 R' U2 F' R U' R' U R' F U' R2
A Ex#1 U' R' F' R U R' U R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U R F' U' R2 F U' F2 U2 F' U'
B #1 U R U' R2 U' R U R U' F' R'
B #2 R F U' R U' R' U' F U R' U'
B #3 R' U' R' F' R U F U' R U2 R
B #4 R' F2 R U2 F U' F2 U2 R U' R'
B #5 U R F' R2 F U2 F R U R F'
B Ex#1 F' R U2 R U' R2 F2 R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#2 U' R' F U' R U' R' F2 U2 R U'
C #1 R U' F R' U' R U2 R' U' R U'
C #2 U2 R F' R' U2 R' F U' R' F R
C #3 U2 R' F2 U2 F R2 U' F' U' F' R'
C #4 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U' R U
C #5 U R2 U' R U2 R' U2 R F U' R2
C Ex#1 R' F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' R' F U2 R2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R2 F R U' R2 F R U2
A #2 R' U2 R U' R U2 F U F R U
A #3 U2 R U' R' U F' U2 R2 U' F R
A #4 R' U2 R U' R F U' R U' F R2
A #5 R F' U2 F' R' U2 R' F R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R F' R' U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R U2 R F' R2 U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 D' L' F R2 F2 D' F R' B2 L F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' Rw2 B2 U L2 D2 Fw2 R2 F' D Rw' B D2 F' L2 Fw Uw' Rw' B D L' Fw' D'
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L2 U2 B' U2 L' F' L U' F R' L' B U2 B2 U' Uw2 B D2 Rw2 U L2 D Rw2 D R2 Fw2 L B Rw L' U' Fw' Rw' U2 L' R' Uw B' D2
A #3 U2 R D L' B' F R D' R' B' D' B2 R2 U L2 U B2 U' R2 F2 Uw2 F' L' B Uw2 F' R D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 U F2 Uw D' Fw' Rw L B2 D2 Rw Uw2
A #4 F2 L' U2 L' R' F2 D2 R U2 D2 B L' R2 U2 R2 U' L' R D' B2 Fw2 D' L' R Fw2 U D2 Rw2 B2 U B2 D Fw' R F2 D' L2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 U
A #5 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 L' F' U B2 U2 F2 R2 F' U2 R D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 D L' F2 U' Rw2 R2 D L' Fw' Uw2 R' Fw' L Rw D2 Rw2 F' Uw' L R'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 F' D2 L' U' R' B2 U F R2 F R2 Rw2 U' R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' L D Fw2 R' D' Fw' D L2 Fw' U Rw Fw' B2 Rw B2 R' Fw' F2
A Ex#2 L2 F D2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 B D' B' U B D' B R B2 L Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 R Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 F Uw' F L' Uw Fw2 L U Fw L R' Fw Rw F2
B #1 R2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 B' D2 F' L R F' D2 U F B2 R2 D2 U L' Rw2 B' D2 U B2 Rw2 U' R2 B' Uw2 U2 B' Rw' D' L2 R U' B L Uw Fw L' F2 Uw2 R'
B #2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 U2 B U R' U2 F U' F2 R' D2 L B2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 F D' R2 F' U B D Rw B R' B D2 Rw' D' L' Fw Rw' F2 L' Uw F2
B #3 B2 U L2 D U L2 F2 D2 R D' U L' B' R2 F2 R' D' B' R' Rw2 F' Uw2 D Rw2 L2 B2 R2 F' D Fw2 Rw F' D F R' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw F' Rw B U2 Rw2
B #4 U2 B' F2 L2 B' R2 D2 B' F' U R2 F' U2 R' U L' F U F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 L B2 D2 Fw2 B2 U' L' Uw' L F' Rw2 Fw Uw L F2 B2 Rw B'
B #5 F2 R D2 F2 B2 L2 B2 R' D2 R' F L' U' F' B' D' B2 L' U F L2 Fw2 D' R' Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 D B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D Fw D2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 Fw Uw Fw R Uw2 B L2
B Ex#1 F' D2 R2 B L2 F' R2 B' D2 B2 D R B2 F2 D R2 F R' B' U2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L2 B' U R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F D R2 Rw' L Fw2 U R F' Rw2 U' Fw Rw L' D Rw2
B Ex#2 L D2 L2 B2 R B F2 U' R' D' F' U2 B2 D L2 U' L2 U' B2 U Rw2 D Rw2 L D' B2 Rw2 F2 D' L' B L2 D' Rw2 Fw' B2 Uw' U2 Rw F2 Uw R' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D R' B' U' R U' F' R2 F' D B2 L Fw2 Uw2 R' U' F2 D' R Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 U B2 Fw R' U' R' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 U2 F Uw2 Rw2
A #2 L B2 F2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 D' F2 D2 L U B U2 L2 B R' Uw2 Fw2 R F2 B Uw2 U2 B' R Fw2 Rw2 L Uw' D' R' B' D' Rw U' L' Uw2 Rw F Rw
A #3 B D R B' R D' F2 L D B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 B L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 U' F2 R B' U2 Rw U2 L' Uw Rw F2 B2 Uw Fw' F B'
A #4 R' L' B' U' L D2 L F2 R' F R2 D2 L D2 U2 R F2 L2 F2 L' Rw2 F B2 Uw2 D' F' U' B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' F Rw R2 D' L Fw' Uw F Rw' Uw D2 U
A #5 R' U F R2 D' L' D L2 B2 D B D2 B2 U2 R2 B' R2 B2 D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R' F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' U2 R2 F2 Fw' Uw F2 L2 D2 Rw Fw
A Ex#1 D2 B D2 F U2 F' U2 R2 F' U B' L2 R D2 B2 U R' D B' Rw2 U R2 B Uw2 U' Fw2 U F2 Rw2 U2 B' L' B Rw' F' D2 L2 Fw' Rw' R' Uw2 Fw Uw' L
A Ex#2 F' U F' R2 B' D2 F' D F2 R U' D' B2 D' R2 D B2 U' B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 B D' B Uw2 U F Rw D' B Rw2 R Uw' L' B' Rw' F D2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Uw Bw2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 Uw2 L2 Uw' F' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw L' Uw2 U' B Rw U' R2 Fw2 Bw Lw Dw' L Fw' R L Lw Uw B2 Dw Uw' L' B Bw' Dw2 Uw R D2 B2 Rw R2 L Uw Bw2 F B' U' Dw Lw' Bw B' Lw' L2 Uw' Fw2
A #2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw Bw B' Rw' R Dw' Fw U2 D' F' B2 Lw2 F Lw' R2 Fw U Rw Fw' Uw Dw Rw' Fw L' Rw' Bw U' Fw' R' Fw' Lw' F' Fw Dw' F Dw Bw2 R2 Dw' F' Fw2 Rw' F Rw2 Bw2 F' Rw2 D2 Fw2 D Bw' Fw L' Fw Lw' D2
A #3 Fw' Uw' F L Uw2 Bw' L Lw' D Fw' R' Lw' Dw2 D R Fw2 U2 Dw F2 U Rw2 Uw' Lw Bw2 Uw D' L Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 R Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Bw Fw2 L2 D2 Dw' L' U2 D Uw' L' D2 Fw' Rw U2 L' Fw2 D2 B L2 Rw2 Fw2 L Dw' Bw B2
A #4 Dw' Fw' B' D2 Lw' B' L Dw2 Bw U2 Lw2 D2 Bw' B Lw' L2 F' Uw' Rw R B2 R B2 Bw' R' U' D Fw Lw Dw' B2 Bw2 Fw' F2 Uw D2 R2 U2 F Rw' Dw Uw R' U' L2 U2 Dw D' Rw' Fw' D2 L' Dw2 D2 L2 B2 Dw2 R Bw' U2
A #5 Dw2 Uw2 L2 D B2 Dw D' U Lw' D2 F2 D Fw U2 D' Rw2 U2 Fw' B' Dw U2 B2 Uw Rw Fw2 Lw' U B F2 Fw2 R2 L Bw2 U2 Lw D' Rw' D Rw Lw' F' U D' R' Uw' R Bw Dw2 Uw D' L2 Lw2 R' Fw2 Dw B Rw R2 B' Fw
A Ex#1 U' R' Fw' R' Rw2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 F' Fw B D' Fw Uw F' Dw' F' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 L' D2 R' Uw Dw U Rw Lw D' Lw2 L' D' Bw' D2 Uw L Bw2 L2 Uw2 Rw' U D2 Bw Uw' Dw' Lw2 D R2 U' D2 Bw2 F' Fw' R2 F B' Uw2 D2 L2 Bw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 Fw' L Bw Uw' R2 Lw F Dw' Lw2 Fw' Lw2 B Bw2 Lw2 R Fw' Bw2 R' Lw U R2 Uw L2 Fw2 Bw2 B L R' Fw' R' Uw2 F2 Fw2 Bw' L' R Lw' F2 R2 Dw Bw2 D' F Dw U B' Fw' D' U' Rw Bw' Dw2 R Dw' Uw L2 Lw Uw2
B #1 Rw' Lw Uw2 R2 Rw2 Fw' R2 B2 F2 L' F' L Rw2 U2 D2 R2 L2 D Lw' R2 Dw' Bw2 Dw D L Bw L2 R' B' Lw Uw2 Fw U' Rw' Bw2 L' Rw Fw2 B2 U Fw' D2 Bw' Uw' Lw Dw' Uw Fw2 Dw' D2 Bw Uw B' Lw' L2 F' L' Rw2 R2 D
B #2 U2 Dw D2 R2 Uw R Dw2 Uw2 F2 B2 Rw Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw' Dw2 B2 L B' L2 Bw2 D2 U Lw' U Dw' F2 Lw B' U2 Uw2 Lw' Uw Fw' Dw R D2 Rw' Fw2 F' Dw2 Lw2 U' R' Bw' R2 F2 Bw' Fw' Lw' R' U2 L Rw' D Uw' U Rw F2 B
B #3 D2 F' D' Lw' Rw' U2 Fw' Rw' Fw' D2 Lw' D2 Lw' Dw F Bw U2 Uw Rw' Uw' Fw B' F2 Bw L' R2 Uw2 Dw2 D R2 Uw2 L2 F2 Dw' Rw U L Fw Uw' Rw2 U' Rw' L2 D Fw' Bw F2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw D Lw2 D2 Uw' L' D Lw' B Dw R'
B #4 Rw Uw' D' Bw B' Uw' Fw' Rw' B Bw' U L2 U2 Rw2 L2 Uw U2 Fw L' Fw Lw Fw Lw Rw' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Dw Uw R Dw' U' L Uw L2 Dw Lw Fw L2 U' B U2 L' D' F B D Rw Dw2 B' Lw' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw' F' Dw' F' B' U2
B #5 R' B2 L' Fw Uw' D' R Rw2 Lw' Bw D' Bw R' Rw' Uw' R2 Lw' Bw2 F2 L2 Uw' B2 L2 Dw2 D2 U2 Lw2 D' Rw2 B' Dw Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw Dw Fw2 D2 Bw' F' L Dw2 U Bw Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw L2 R2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 L2 R' Rw2 Dw2 D2 F' U
B Ex#1 Rw R L' Lw Fw' F2 U F2 Bw R2 Dw L2 Rw Bw2 L' Dw' Lw' Dw' Fw D2 Bw2 U Uw2 D' Lw L2 Fw2 L' U Bw2 D U2 Bw' F L F2 Fw2 R2 Lw2 Dw' U Uw F' U2 R2 U' Fw Lw2 Fw R' Dw2 Rw L' F R' Rw' F Bw2 U Dw
B Ex#2 Rw F2 Rw2 F Fw' Rw Uw2 R2 Uw L Fw' L B' Bw' R' U' Uw' L' U2 F' L2 R Lw2 B' R Lw2 U Rw' Uw B Fw2 D' Uw Lw Dw2 B2 Bw' U F R2 Bw L Fw Rw F R' D' Dw' Uw' Bw' Lw2 U2 Fw' B' Rw U Uw' Rw U Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U2 Uw Bw' Dw U' Rw 3Rw2 Fw2 B2 U2 3Rw2 U' L' 3Fw Lw' Fw' R' F L' U 3Uw F' B' Uw' 3Fw2 Rw' Bw 3Fw' Uw2 D' Fw Uw Rw' D2 Uw2 R2 3Rw' Rw Bw2 Rw F' B' Dw2 R2 Uw' Fw R2 Rw' Fw' F' Uw Rw Bw' F' Lw2 U2 Lw2 B2 Dw Rw2 R2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw 3Fw Bw 3Rw' Fw U Bw2 3Fw' R' Lw Dw 3Rw Rw' Fw
A #2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw Dw B' L U Fw2 3Rw Fw' D 3Uw' Dw2 B F2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 F D2 Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 F Dw' 3Fw2 U' 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 F' B R2 D2 Rw2 Uw D F2 Uw' R2 F U2 3Uw' Dw 3Fw' Rw Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' R 3Fw2 Lw' D U' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw R2 3Fw2 B2 Uw 3Fw U' Uw2 L2 F U' B' 3Rw D R2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 Bw Dw Bw2 Uw Bw'
A #3 3Fw 3Uw L U' Rw' 3Uw2 D2 Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 Fw' R' B Rw' 3Uw2 R' D' 3Fw L Uw 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 Lw Dw2 3Uw 3Fw R' F' 3Rw' R2 Bw 3Fw2 Rw2 R' Lw F' U2 Bw 3Fw' 3Rw2 D2 Rw F' 3Fw2 R2 L2 F' L2 3Rw R2 Dw2 D' Fw' Rw' U2 Fw' Lw2 Fw B' Rw' L 3Rw2 D2 Bw' D2 F2 U' 3Rw L Uw' D2 3Uw' 3Rw' B
A Ex#1 Fw2 Bw Dw 3Rw' Bw' B' Rw Fw2 D2 R2 Uw 3Uw U2 Lw' D' F' Fw2 R2 3Uw' R2 L 3Rw2 3Fw Uw' Fw' Uw2 Bw D' B2 Rw2 L' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' B Dw' F' Lw' F2 Fw Uw D B Fw' R2 Lw B L' R2 U2 Lw' B R2 D2 3Rw' R2 D' 3Uw' Fw D' Dw2 3Fw' Lw Rw2 R2 B' 3Rw' F' 3Uw' B2 D B2 L2 Fw' 3Fw B' Lw Dw' Fw' L
A Ex#2 Fw' D' Uw2 3Uw B2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw D U2 Rw' Bw2 F' Fw' 3Rw R Bw2 3Rw' B2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 F' Bw' 3Rw2 D' 3Fw 3Rw' Uw' F' B2 Lw R' Rw2 3Uw Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 U2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw Lw U' Fw F D2 Bw Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Uw Bw Dw' F2 D2 Uw' Bw 3Rw2 B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' 3Uw Dw' L2 Bw L2 Dw2 3Uw2 Bw F' 3Rw2 Fw2 L' R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' D2 F2 B' D2 Fw L Dw 3Uw2 3Lw' F Rw L' 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw' Lw2 Uw F Fw2 3Bw D' L' 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw' F2 3Bw R2 Uw' B' Fw Rw2 D' U 3Dw F 3Rw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Rw 3Uw' R F2 D2 3Fw2 Bw 3Dw 3Lw' F' U' Fw' 3Fw Uw U2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw Uw2 Lw2 3Bw Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw2 B2 3Rw' U' 3Rw' L' 3Uw Fw' 3Uw F 3Fw 3Dw Lw R' 3Uw2 3Lw R 3Fw F 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw 3Uw Dw' D 3Rw Fw' L2 R' 3Fw B' R' Bw Rw' 3Lw'
A #2 Dw2 3Rw' F' Lw Fw' Bw' 3Fw' B2 3Dw Lw Rw Fw 3Lw' L' D2 U L' 3Fw' Rw2 R' Dw F2 Bw L2 3Dw Lw2 Dw 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 B' 3Lw2 3Uw D U' 3Rw2 Dw' D U Uw2 3Rw' Rw 3Lw U2 R2 3Uw2 F2 Fw2 R' 3Bw' L' 3Rw F2 3Lw' Rw' L2 R 3Fw2 F U' D 3Fw2 3Rw2 L' 3Fw' R2 Lw 3Uw' D2 B2 3Lw Dw 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw' Lw2 Bw' B Rw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Uw Rw F 3Rw 3Dw L2 R 3Bw' Lw Fw Bw F2 R' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 D' U2 L
A #3 R 3Fw D2 Bw' Rw' D' Dw Uw2 R2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw B R2 L2 F' L2 3Lw B F' D' 3Fw F2 R2 U2 Fw2 U 3Fw2 F2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 R2 D 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 R Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw R2 3Dw F' Uw2 3Bw' L 3Rw2 R' Rw U' B2 Lw 3Rw' 3Fw 3Dw R' Rw2 Lw 3Uw' U 3Bw' 3Rw' Fw Dw2 3Bw Dw' 3Bw2 Fw' U' Fw' Uw Bw Rw Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw U2 3Lw2 R 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw F 3Uw L2 Fw Bw2 Uw' Rw' 3Uw2 Bw L B' 3Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 L Uw 3Bw' Dw' B Lw2 R2 Bw' F' 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Fw2 R2 3Lw2 Dw2 Fw' F2 Dw2 Bw L' 3Uw2 Dw' B 3Uw 3Dw2 Fw' B Dw2 3Lw Dw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw U2 R' B R2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' D' R' 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' L' 3Dw2 L' 3Lw2 D 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw2 L' Lw 3Lw2 Uw D Dw' 3Dw Bw2 B2 3Rw B' L Bw' Uw2 Rw 3Bw2 D 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 B' Dw' Rw2 3Dw2 Rw' Uw2 D' Lw2 Fw 3Rw' L' Rw' B' F' U 3Rw2 Lw' L' 3Dw' Uw2 Lw' Dw2 U2 Lw' L2
A Ex#2 U 3Bw2 F' Dw' L2 Rw2 F2 D' Dw' Uw2 Lw' Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 F' R' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw U Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 L2 Dw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 R U2 B R2 3Rw' Lw' Bw Lw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw U 3Uw2 B2 3Rw 3Bw R2 3Bw' 3Rw2 U' Bw2 R Lw U2 Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' 3Bw Rw' L2 Lw D2 3Lw Lw' B' 3Rw F' R 3Lw2 Fw2 F 3Bw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw B Lw2 Rw Uw Lw Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw' Uw2 D' 3Dw Fw2 Uw' 3Fw D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 R2 D' U2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 L F' L F' U' L2 B' F' D F R' Fw' Uw2
A #2 R2 D' L2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R B L2 U F' R2 U R' B F L' Fw Uw
A #3 F2 D2 U2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L' U L F U' R2 F D B' F' U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B' D2 L2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 R2 F2 L D2 R2 F U B' R U2 F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D2 F L' D R' D2 L2 B' D B L2 R' U Fw Uw
B #1 R' D2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 L' B2 U2 B' D' L2 B' D U R' D B U' Rw'
B #2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 U B2 U2 L2 U' B2 L B2 R2 B' D2 U' R' U2 R F2 Rw2 Uw
B #3 D' L2 U F2 R2 U' F2 U B F' R2 U' B L2 F2 L R F' R Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 B2 D' L2 D' B2 U F2 D' B2 D2 B' R' F' D' B' R' F' R2 B2 F' R2 Fw Uw
B Ex#2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 D R2 B' R' B F L B' U' R U2 R2 D U Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F U' L2 B2 R D2 L D' U2 R' U Rw'
A #2 U B2 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D L2 U L' U2 F' U' L2 B R D2 U' R F' Rw'
A #3 D' L2 U R2 D' U' F2 D R2 D R U' R2 B L R2 D R' D2 F' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 F2 L' B2 F L' F2 R U' B' L F2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L U2 L2 U2 R' B2 L2 D2 R' F R2 B2 F D' U2 F R U2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 L2 B2 F2 R U2 R' D2 L' B F' D2 L' D' B' D2 U R' U' F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 B2 F' L2 R2 F' D2 B R2 B R D2 L2 D B2 D2 L2 F L D' U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D' B2 F2 D' B2 R2 D F R B2 D L' U F' R B U F U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D' L' U' B' L' D' F' D F R L2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 U F2
A #2 U2 R2 B R2 B' L2 U2 B F L2 U' F L2 D' F' R' D2 L2 B U'
A #3 B2 D2 B2 D2 L R2 F2 R' B D' B2 U' L B' L' F' U R F
A #4 U' R L' B' D' R B2 L F2 R2 D' R U2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R' D2 L2
A #5 L2 D2 F U2 F D2 L2 B R' D R B U' B' F' R' F2 U2
A Ex#1 L B2 L B2 F2 R D2 B2 D B D' U' B D' L' R' F R2 D
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 D2 U B2 R F' L2 R2 B2 D2 U2 L' U B F
B #1 R2 U2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 D F2 U R F' D' B' U' L R' F U F'
B #2 D2 F' L' D F R L2 F2 L' F' L2 B2 R2 L2 U B2 L2 U R2 U'
B #3 U' F2 D L2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 U R U2 B' U L' U' F D B U2 L'
B #4 D' L F' U' L2 U2 L' U2 R' D B2 L2 D2 L' F2 U2 L U2 R' U2
B #5 R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 B' D' F L B' F' R2 B2 L U F2
B Ex#1 D' L2 D L2 D' F2 U L2 U2 L2 B' R2 F2 L F D' B2 F' U
B Ex#2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 R F2 D U F2 R B' L2 F U B F' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' L' F2 R2 U F' U2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 R2 B L2
A #2 L2 B2 F U2 L2 B F2 U2 L2 D2 R B' L2 F R D R D2 B2 L
A #3 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 L B2 D B R2 U R' U L D2 R B
A #4 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 B2 R' F' U' R D' B' R D R F L2
A #5 U2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 U R' U' B' L' D B' U2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' L D B' U2 R U F D R D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 B' L D2 B' U' R U R2 F2 B2 U2 F2 B2 U L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F U' L2 U' R' D2 L2 D B L' U' B2
A #2 B2 U B2 D' F2 D2 U' R2 D2 U' F D L B' R D' L' R2 D2 B2
A #3 U2 B R2 F R2 B L2 U2 L2 B D R' D2 R' B' D' R' F U R'
A Ex#1 R2 B' R2 U2 D' R' D2 R2 B R' B2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 F2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 D U2 F' D' B R' F' L B' L2 B' R2 D'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 F D' R' U L' F' R2 F' R2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 D Fw2 L D2 F Rw2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 R D2 L' Uw F2 R' F2 R' F Rw Uw U Fw2 Uw U B2 R2 z
A #2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 D2 B L2 U B' D' B2 U L B R2 U' Fw2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 U' L2 Rw' R F L' F L2 Uw' L' Uw2 B Rw U' Rw2 z
A #3 L U2 L' F2 U2 R' L2 B2 L' F2 D' F L2 U2 B F' R2 F' L F Fw2 Uw2 U B2 D2 Rw2 D' F2 L B2 Uw2 L' B2 Fw' Uw2 Fw L' D' Rw F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Rw Uw' y
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L U B' D2 F R L D F' L2 Fw2 R2 L U Fw2 D2 L Fw2 F2 U' R' Uw2 Fw R B R' D Fw2 Rw' D B' Uw R' F' x2 y'
A Ex#2 R' D2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 L2 U' R' D2 L D' L' D2 F B' L' B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L F2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 B2 Uw L2 R Uw' R2 Rw B2 U Fw' Uw2 F' L' x2 y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Dw R F' Uw2 Rw2 F L F2 D B' Dw' R' Lw' Rw D Lw' Rw U Bw Fw D L Bw R U2 Lw B' Dw' Bw D R Dw F' R2 L' F L' Uw Dw' B Rw' Dw Uw' B' U' Rw D L B2 R' U Dw' F2 Lw D R B Rw2 L 3Uw
A #2 Lw2 Fw' U2 Fw Rw' Uw' Lw' Uw2 L' Fw' R' Fw Uw' Lw2 D U2 F2 D' R2 U' Rw2 Uw' F2 B2 R' L Rw Lw' B2 U2 F2 Dw' U' L' D2 Dw' F' Rw2 Lw' R2 Dw2 Lw Rw Dw2 F2 L' Bw2 R' U' Dw2 F' L' R2 Uw Bw L' F' L' Rw2 B 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #3 Rw' F' Fw2 Rw Fw' B F Dw2 F2 U Fw Rw' Lw' R2 Bw' Fw2 D Bw' Fw2 F D' U R Rw2 Bw' B U L' R' B2 Fw L2 Fw2 Bw F Dw' R2 B Uw' L Fw2 Rw' R' Dw Bw2 B2 F' Lw' R2 F' R Rw U Lw' Bw' Dw L2 D2 Bw' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Lw Fw' Rw' D2 Lw2 L' Uw' B F' Fw' Dw' Rw D' Uw' Dw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 B' U B D2 U' B D' Dw' Rw' Fw F2 Rw' R L2 U2 B' Fw2 Lw' Bw' R2 D B' L' Bw B2 Rw2 Fw' F' R2 L F' Fw2 Dw2 D' R Fw Uw' U B' D' Dw' L' 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 Lw2 F' Bw' Uw' D' Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 B2 Rw R2 Bw' F2 Dw' Bw2 Rw D' F Rw2 B2 Fw' Bw Uw B2 Uw F D2 B2 Dw Bw' Dw Rw R D2 L2 Uw Rw' R' L' Lw' D2 B2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw R' U Lw F' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw D2 R D' Fw B Dw D' 3Fw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R U2 R F2 R' D2 U' B' D' L' B U L R2 D' R U Rw' Uw' D2 R2 D2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 R' B R U L R2 U' L B U' F2 U Rw' Uw2 U2 L' U2 L2 R' B2 R' B2 F2 D' B L' D2 B2 D' L' R' F U2 R2 Uw D2 R2 D2 R U2 R F2 R2 U' F L R U F L2 U' B' L D2 Rw2 Uw F2 U' F2 L2 R2 D U R2 F2 D B2 R' D L2 F' L2 R2 U' R' D2 U Rw Uw2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 B2 D2 U B2 R F' D' U' L' U F D U Rw Uw D2 B' F' D2 L2 F' D2 L2 B R2 D L2 U2 L' F' L2 U L2 R F2 Rw2 L2 D2 B U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F D' B2 L D' F2 R D' R2 U F2 Rw Uw L2 U' L2 F2 L2 R2 D U F2 U' L' R D R' F2 L' D2 F D2 B F Uw U2 F2 R2 U' L2 D U2 B2 R2 U' B' F' L' U2 R2 B U' F2 L' B F Rw' F2 D2 F U' L F' B' R' D' B' L2 F D2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 B2 L2 R' U2 L B2 L2 R D2 R' D' U2 L2 R' B2 D' B' U2 B' R D Rw' Uw2 D2 F2 D U2 F2 R2 U2 F U' B' F' R' D B L2 U' L' F' U Fw F D2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F' U B L' D R D2 U F R' D' R Fw' Uw' R' B2 U2 L D2 L2 R F2 U B' L2 D2 R2 B' D2 R U L2 U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 L B2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 D' L' B' U2 F' D2 R D2 F L' U2 Rw F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 R2 D L2 U' F' L' U' R' B' L F' D' R F Rw Uw' R2 F R2 B U2 B R2 F L2 B2 U' B L' D2 L2 R2 F D R2 B Rw' Uw' R2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 D L2 F2 R D B D2 F2 L B' L2 R U2 Rw Uw' R2 F2 L' R D2 R' F2 L D2 U F2 U R B2 D2 B L' F R' Fw Uw' L2 F2 U2 F2 D U2 F2 U B2 R' F D' B R' U' B2 U2 F U Fw U R2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 U' B2 D B' R' U' B' F2 R' D' U2 L' B F' Rw' Uw F2 U2 L2 U' F2 U R2 D' L2 D2 F' U' B' F U2 R D2 L D' B D2 U2 L' D2 R U2 L' R2 B2 D2 R2 D B' L2 F D B D2 B2 L2 R Uw' B2 F2 U' B2 D2 U F2 D' R' B D' U L B L D' L' B' F2 U2 Rw2 R2 B2 D2 U2 R' D2 L2 F' D' U B' R F D2 F' L' D' B' Rw Uw D2 U2 R2 B U2 F R2 U2 F D2 F2 L U B' L' R2 D2 R B' D' Fw Uw L2 F2 D' U2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 U B D L' D' R U2 L' B2 D U2 L' Fw' Uw U L2 B2 L2 U L2 D F2 L U' B' F' D F2 D R D B2 F' R' Uw' B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 D' U R2 U F' D B2 R2 B U R F2 L' F Rw' Uw2 R' F2 D2 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 L2 B' R U' L D' B' F U' B' F' D2 Rw' R2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 R' B U2 B U' R2 D2 B R2 B2 L' Fw' Uw R2 U F2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 U' B2 L' D L B' R F' U2 R D2 F2 Rw' Uw D F2 L2 B2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 U L2 R' B2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw D2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 F2 D' L2 U2 R2 B U2 L' F R2 U B2 F U' L' Uw U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L' B' U L U' R' D2 B2 D' L' B2 Rw' Uw2 R2 U R2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U' L' D' F L D B' F2 D' U2 L2 Fw' Uw' B R2 F' D2 F2 L2 F U2 B U2 L R F U R F R' D' F2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw U2 B U2 F2 R2 B' R2 D2 B R B' D L U' R2 F2 L' B' D2 U2 Fw Uw' U2 R D2 B2 D2 L' F2 U2 R2 F R' U B' D2 R D2 U B D' R' Fw' Uw' L2 R' B2 U2 R D2 U F L2 R' B D U2 L' U' B2 D Rw2 Uw B2 U2 R B2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 D2 R' D' F2 R' B' D' B2 D2 L' R' B' Rw B' R2 D2 F L2 R2 F2 D2 U' R2 F' R D' L' R2 U' F D' B' Uw2 D2 U' L2 D' U R2 U' R' D' L D2 F2 R U B' U2 R F U Rw' F2 L2 U' L2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 F' U B D' B U2 L D' B2 U B2 Uw L2 U F2 R2 D' R2 D L2 R2 U2 B' U B F' D' B2 D L2 R' B2 U' Rw U B2 D B2 R2 D2 F2 L D U' R2 B' F R B2 R' D U2 F2 Rw Uw' D2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R' B L' D' U2 L F2 U L R D' R' Fw' L2 R2 F2 U F2 D U L2 U L' D' B2 U B' U B F L2 B L2 Fw'
A #2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B L2 B F2 R2 B L2 D' U L B2 F' R B' D2 B L Uw U' B2 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 B D' B' R D U' L' F2 D' F Uw2 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 D B2 D R2 F2 U R D' L2 F' U2 B D' L2 R B2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D2 B2 F2 U2 R F2 R2 F' L B2 F2 U2 B2 U B' D' L F Uw2 L2 D F2 D R2 U' L2 R2 B' D2 U2 L R2 F2 D2 F L' B D U2 Fw' L' B2 D2 L2 F2 L' B2 F2 D' F' D' B' R' U' F2 R D' F2 D2 Fw' U B2 D L2 R2 D R2 B2 D R2 B' F2 R B L' B' D F' L2 D Rw2 Uw2 D L2 D' F2 R2 U B2 U' B2 D2 B' R F U' L D R' F R U2 B Rw' Uw D2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 U R2 D L U' L' B' U2 B' D2 R' B' U2 Rw2 Uw U2 F' R2 B D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L' U' F D' L2 U2 B' R F U Fw' Uw L2 B2 R F2 R' B2 D2 R2 U' B D' U2 B L2 F D' L' R F2 Rw' Uw2 L B2 R B2 U2 L B2 R U2 R B' L2 U L' D2 L F D' R' F R2 Fw' Uw F2 L2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 U' F2 D R2 F' U2 R B' L' U' R' B2 F L' Uw' F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 B R2 D2 R' B' D F' R' F2 L U2 R' U Rw Uw' R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D' L B2 D' B2 L2 B D L2 B' D' L Uw2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 D' U' F U2 L' F2 U' F2 R2 D2 U' F' U Fw' Uw' L B2 R2 B2 L U2 B2 L' F2 L R F' R B D' B2 F L U' F R' Fw' Uw U2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' F2 R D' B' U2 B' L R2 U' B' F' D Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 L U2 L2 R' F2 L2 F' U' R F2 R' B F' R2 B R' B Rw Uw2 R U2 L2 D2 R' F2 L F2 R' B2 F D' R D2 F2 U B U2 F L' Uw L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 D L' D' U2 B F' U2 R2 D B2 R U Fw' Uw2 L' B2 R F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L B2 D R' B2 F D' U' B' L' B2 D Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 U2 R F2 L' F' L' B2 D F2 U' B L B' R2 Uw R U2 R D2 L' F2 U2 F2 U' L F L2 D' R B F' L2 R' D Rw2 Uw U2 R' U2 L R2 U2 R F2 U2 F2 L' F' L2 R2 D U' R' B D2 U' Rw2 U2 F L2 D2 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 L' F2 U R U' B' U B' U' R2 Fw Uw2 U2 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 D U' F D2 L R' U2 L2 R' B F2 L' D Fw' Uw R2 F2 D' L2 U F2 L2 U' L2 U R' U R2 F' U' F' L R B R D' Fw' Uw2 R2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F R' U' L' B' F D B2 F L2 F' R' Uw' F U2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 R' D B2 F2 D L' B D2 F' L2 F' Rw Uw D2 R F2 R D2 L' R B2 L2 B F L' D' B U2 L2 D2 F' U Rw Uw2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F' U2 B2 U2 L2 R' D' B F L' U2 R' F' R D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 L2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 F D U2 L' D2 U F U2 F2 D2 L2 U' Fw Uw B R F U' D' F D2 F L F B D L2 U D2 B2 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L F' U R U R' U' F2 L R F' Rw F2 L2 F2 D' L2 D F2 D' B R' F' R F' U2 L2 D R' B U' F Rw2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F' L D R' F2 U' B L' F R' Uw' U2 F' D2 B R2 F' D2 L2 D2 L D' B F2 D2 F' D2 R2 U F D Fw' Uw R2 U' L2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' L B' L2 R D' U2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 L' R' D2 B2 R' B2 R' F2 U' F D' L U2 L U F2 U' B' Uw' F2 U2 R2 B' R2 D2 L2 F2 D' B F2 U' B' L' R U' B2 D L Fw' Uw L2 F U2 L2 B2 F L2 U2 B' R' U2 B D' B2 D2 B' F U' B' U' Rw' L2 D' U2 L2 R B' U2 F' U2 L D' F L2 R U' B2 Uw U' B2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 D' B2 F2 L R' B' U' F U2 L B2 D2 B2 D' Rw' Uw B2 R2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 U2 L U F D' F' U' R2 B D2 U Fw' U F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D R2 U' F2 D' B R U2 L D' U2 B' L2 R U Fw Uw D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R D2 B F D' B' R' D2 U' F' U2 L' D2 Fw Uw' U' F2 U' F2 D B2 D' L2 U' F U' F R F' U B' L2 R' B Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 B' F2 D2 U B R' D2 B D2 F L' U2 F2 Uw2 R2 U2 B' L2 B F D2 F' R2 D' U L F L B' D' L D2 U L' Uw' F2 R2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 D B2 L' U2 R F L2 B' D' R2 F' Rw2 Uw D2 L2 D B2 R2 D F2 D L2 F2 R' U' B' F' D2 F2 R' U F' D2 Rw R2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U' L F D B' L F' D B R F' U2 Fw Uw R U2 F2 U2 L' U2 R F2 L' R' U2 B' L2 B2 D F' U2 L R' B' U Rw' Uw2 B2 D F2 U B2 D B2 R2 D U2 F D2 F' D' F' L' F D' U2 L2 Fw' Uw' B' R2 D2 F' L2 D2 B U2 B2 L2 U2 L' R U F' U F U2 F' L' D' Fw' Uw2 D R2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 U' R D L' R' U' F' D' L F2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw L2 D2 F U2 B' L2 B2 F' D2 F2 D' R2 F U' L2 F U L B' U' Rw Uw D2 F2 U L2 B2 F2 D' R2 U R2 B' L F2 R' B' R' D' B U F Rw' Uw D2 R2 F2 U B2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 F L D R B2 D2 R F' D' F D2 B2 D U2 R2 U' R2 B2 U' L D2 L2 U L' F2 D R' F L' B Uw' D2 L' B2 R' B2 U2 L U2 B U' L' F2 D B2 D' B' F' R' F Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 F D2 B F2 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 U' B D R F' D2 R' D R2 D' Fw U2 F' D2 L2 B F2 R2 D2 U' L F' D2 B L' B R F R U' Fw' Uw D2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 B D2 L2 F' L R2 U R2 B2 R' U F Uw2 L D2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 R' F' R' D B' F L2 U' L2 B' D Rw' Uw F U2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 U L U' R' D R' D' R F' Uw2 L2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 L' F2 L2 B U F D' B U2 F' L' F2 U R' Fw Uw' B2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' B D R B2 F' U2 L' B F D' Rw2 R' L' F' U' F' D2 R L B R D2 F2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 U' R2 F2 U2 R' D2 B2 L B2 U2 L R' B2 U L2 D' B' R2 F' L' B2 R' D L Fw Uw2 B F2 R2 F D2 F' L2 U2 B' L' R U' R D' L' R2 D L2 U' Rw F2 L2 F2 U R2 D F2 D' R2 F R B' R2 D2 L2 D B2 U L' R' Fw' Uw L2 U R2 D2 U B2 L2 D' L2 B L' F U B2 R' D2 B2 F U2 F' Rw' Uw B2 F' L2 F U2 B' L2 U2 F2 L D' L' D' L' U L U' B' Rw' Uw F L2 F U2 F L2 D2 U2 B' U2 R2 D L R2 D L F2 L' B D2 F' Rw2 Uw U2 B2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 D B2 R2 F' D2 L D' B' U R2 B' L' B Uw
An Hu (胡安)    China
An Hu (胡安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.82   14.53   17.39 13.06 15.35 15.17 12.82
First round 36 12.65   15.81   12.65 15.39 15.51 16.52 18.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:19.16   1:25.14   1:19.94 1:19.16 1:35.02 1:29.04 1:26.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:25.79   2:34.09   2:42.40 2:25.79 2:34.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:13.79   3:22.00   3:18.17 3:13.79 3:34.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 5:29.07   DNF   DNF DNF 5:29.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.98   23.26   21.98 22.24 26.06 23.32 24.21
Combined First round 9 17.26   21.27   24.83 17.26 22.47 20.50 20.84
Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希)    Hong Kong
Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.02   14.83   17.60 14.02 14.36 15.56 14.57
First round 42 12.42   16.48   12.42 17.02 17.74 17.72 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.41   4.52   4.40 3.41 4.93 4.24 6.71
First round 14 3.72   4.84   3.72 DNF 5.86 4.28 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.30   46.05   48.61 47.54 41.30 53.71 42.01
Combined First round 10 40.10   46.97   50.94 40.10 46.98 53.40 42.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.84   1:28.46   1:27.79 1:27.31 1:23.84 1:30.71 1:30.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:40.55   2:43.69   2:45.65 2:40.55 2:44.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:40.62   3:59.95   3:40.62 4:22.47 3:56.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 42   DNF   42 DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 34.55     34.55 38.43
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.73   15.01   15.65 15.63 13.75 13.73 16.46
First round 37 13.59   15.88   17.22 14.74 15.67 13.59 20.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.08   6.57   7.47 6.67 5.08 6.00 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 47.65   51.54   51.99 47.65 53.99 57.74 48.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:24.34   1:32.99   2:00.46 1:30.08 1:24.34 1:43.20 1:25.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:06.52   3:08.34   3:07.22 3:06.52 3:11.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:06.26   4:19.58   4:06.26 4:40.45 4:12.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:02.52   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   30.00   28 29 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 30.11     36.25 30.11
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.86   14.55   12.86 14.63 14.32 14.69 15.44
First round 33 13.56   15.05   18.27 15.56 14.54 15.04 13.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.19   5.21   4.33 6.17 6.20 4.19 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 45.80   51.02   48.84 54.60 51.83 52.38 45.80
Combined First round 13 44.53   48.97   47.17 53.13 44.53 49.29 50.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   42.67   46 39 43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 49.79   52.79   49.79 54.60 53.98
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   30.00   32 31 27
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.43   10.13   11.96 10.23 9.79 10.38 9.43
Second round 5 8.30   9.36   8.73 11.40 8.57 10.78 8.30
First round 5 9.34   10.18   11.25 10.94 9.34 10.02 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50   3.28   3.31 2.50 6.59 2.87 3.65
First round 1 2.95   3.29   3.23 2.95 3.33 3.85 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.35   35.36   39.73 38.88 34.37 32.84 32.35
Combined First round 3 32.76   35.20   36.05 32.76 37.06 36.54 33.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.07   1:08.27   1:09.17 1:04.07 1:06.35 1:09.29 1:16.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:21.12   2:30.60   2:45.13 2:21.12 2:25.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:25.65   3:36.41   3:47.72 3:25.65 3:35.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 31   DNF   31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.50   17.89   14.50 19.87 17.21 16.58 DNF
Combined First round 6 15.54   19.54   24.07 15.54 20.53 18.74 19.34
Caijie Yan (颜才杰)    China
Caijie Yan (颜才杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.28   14.13   14.54 14.53 13.28 14.64 13.31
First round 28 11.85   14.06   14.87 11.85 15.92 13.85 13.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:43.97   1:50.18   1:54.70 1:43.97 1:49.75 1:46.10 2:12.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:08.63   3:20.23   3:22.51 3:08.63 3:29.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:10.07   5:23.62   5:34.09 5:10.07 5:26.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:34.12   DNF   DNF DNF 3:34.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.15   28.75   31.42 24.23 30.61 35.03 20.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/2 12:43     2/2 12:43 DNS
Chen Li (李琛)    China
Chen Li (李琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.07   19.08   16.55 16.07 19.75 20.93 20.94
First round 46 15.71   17.54   18.09 16.54 18.79 15.71 17.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:03.54   1:05.23   1:17.92 1:05.11 1:06.97 1:03.60 1:03.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.23   14.53   15.11 21.56 13.54 11.23 14.93
First round 26 11.47   13.85   14.24 13.57 13.75 11.47 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.41   3.66   3.83 3.80 3.41 3.74 3.45
First round 9 3.10   4.71   5.75 4.93 4.83 3.10 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 56.94   1:03.49   1:09.13 1:11.32 1:01.73 59.62 56.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:40.38   DNF   3:40.38 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.56   19.03   19.37 20.06 21.89 17.56 17.67
Combined First round 8 14.81   20.53   20.21 21.72 14.81 22.57 19.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 41.13   46.48   41.13 50.37 47.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏)    China
Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.57   14.64   15.70 13.19 12.57 DNF 15.03
First round 24 12.00   13.81   12.00 13.59 13.28 14.56 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.84   7.28   9.40 11.17 5.89 6.54 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.07   56.43   47.07 56.59 53.69 59.01 59.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.70     39.12 30.70
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.82   12.57   12.07 12.74 12.89 11.82 13.17
First round 21 12.26   13.58   12.50 15.50 15.23 13.00 12.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:43.69   1:49.58   1:45.93 1:59.44 1:43.99 1:58.81 1:43.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:08.94   DNF   DNF 3:08.94 DNF
First round 10 2:13.97   DNF   2:13.97 DNF 3:01.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47   50.33   47 52 52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:08.70   2:05.59   1:22.38 3:45.69 1:08.70
Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦)    China
Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.00   13.49   12.29 11.00 16.94 18.11 11.23
First round 18 12.22   13.41   12.93 12.35 14.96 15.34 12.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.93   5.97   5.49 5.50 11.60 6.92 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.50   46.94   40.50 50.68 43.63 46.50 52.04
Combined First round 11 38.73   47.36   38.73 46.72 51.14 44.89 50.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:30.95   1:38.32   1:53.71 1:36.34 1:41.28 1:37.34 1:30.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:08.73   3:15.46   3:22.73 3:14.93 3:08.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:59.08   5:12.23   5:25.81 4:59.08 5:11.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.94   12.72   11.94 13.01 12.52 12.63 13.11
First round 9 9.44   11.76   14.15 11.54 11.67 9.44 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.13   4.22   4.38 DNF 3.13 4.11 4.17
First round 7 2.28   4.43   4.95 4.32 6.57 2.28 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 46.17   49.01   50.08 46.17 48.46 48.48 50.93
Combined First round 12 40.28   47.36   40.28 44.31 46.70 51.06 51.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:20.93   1:34.17   1:33.33 1:27.89 1:20.93 1:42.63 1:41.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:00.91   4:15.97   4:16.27 4:00.91 4:30.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.45   20.73   19.47 22.57 22.99 20.16 17.45
Combined First round 11 19.53   21.71   19.53 21.55 23.47 24.12 20.11
Ding Zeng (曾鼎)    China
Ding Zeng (曾鼎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.65   13.46   15.84 12.16 14.32 11.65 13.89
First round 29 11.20   14.09   11.20 13.35 16.79 13.84 15.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.25   5.45   5.15 16.50 5.50 4.25 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.61   1:01.63   56.61 1:02.50 1:01.36 1:42.04 1:01.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 34.73     DNF 34.73
Dingze He (何定泽)    China
Dingze He (何定泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.60   11.39   14.17 11.63 11.37 10.60 11.16
Second round 8 9.92   11.53   11.32 9.92 12.83 11.20 12.07
First round 10 10.93   11.98   10.93 11.57 18.00 12.00 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 42.01   48.57   52.07 42.01 52.25 44.50 49.15
Combined First round 15 37.71   49.37   DNF 47.84 45.77 37.71 54.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:09.78   1:13.81   1:15.68 1:14.74 1:12.96 1:13.72 1:09.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:22.64   2:27.15   2:29.57 2:29.25 2:22.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:08.51   3:19.14   3:23.42 3:08.51 3:25.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.67   21.34   21.37 23.42 22.18 17.67 20.46
Combined First round 12 20.55   22.21   22.37 22.14 22.13 20.55 26.46
Dong Xu (徐栋)    China
Dong Xu (徐栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.69   25.55   24.90 20.69 40.94 24.56 27.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.67   6.88   7.96 9.65 6.21 6.48 4.67
Dongying Zhu (朱冬英)    China
Dongying Zhu (朱冬英)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.91   23.98   26.41 19.91 28.14 21.56 23.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.76   8.10   8.89 8.68 6.72 5.76 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:05.60   1:12.92   1:14.14 1:05.70 1:05.60 1:26.76 1:18.93
Fan Wu (吴凡)    China
Fan Wu (吴凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.93   26.51   24.93 26.63 33.12 23.93 27.98
Fengqi Dai (代凤奇)    China
Fengqi Dai (代凤奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:17.57   DNF   DNF DNF 3:17.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/7 49:36     7/7 49:36 5/8 54:48
Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔)    China
Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.86   12.65   12.43 12.61 13.77 10.86 12.90
First round 31 13.00   14.78   15.06 16.22 17.05 13.00 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.68   6.36   5.68 5.75 7.41 5.95 7.38
First round 6 2.74   4.25   6.63 3.48 4.85 4.42 2.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.19   28.59   35.82 27.73 32.06 25.19 25.99
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.60   27.65   29.85 26.93 27.31 23.60 28.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.83   10.97   9.97 9.83 10.40 12.53 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.09   26.82   20.09 25.01 28.10 33.82 27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.32   8.57   9.79 8.78 7.14 6.32 11.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:00.25   2:46.84   2:25.50 3:54.78 2:00.25
Hao Yin (尹皓)    China
Hao Yin (尹皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.37   23.24   22.52 24.58 DNF 22.62 18.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.57   6.32   5.57 6.98 6.34 5.65 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:07.97   1:16.48   1:18.71 1:25.72 1:11.75 1:07.97 1:18.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:45.71     2:52.71 2:45.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 5:38.31   DNF   DNF 5:38.31 5:45.33
Haoxuan Xu (徐浩轩)    China
Haoxuan Xu (徐浩轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.37   34.45   36.11 30.54 38.20 36.71 30.37
Haoyu Yang (阳皓宇)    China
Haoyu Yang (阳皓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 54.38   1:06.56   57.59 54.38 1:16.12 1:32.59 1:05.98
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)    China
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.87   19.01   21.10 17.75 19.58 15.87 19.71
First round 47 14.10   17.99   14.77 22.12 14.10 31.79 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.90   5.63   5.26 5.94 5.69 4.90 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 58.53   1:02.34   1:03.54 1:00.13 58.53 1:03.36 1:03.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:43.83   1:57.07   1:59.73 2:01.48 1:50.00 2:09.54 1:43.83
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)    China
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.65   17.20   17.47 16.86 17.26 14.65 20.14
First round 55 16.31   19.26   19.69 18.88 29.07 16.31 19.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 56.98   1:05.80   1:05.39 1:09.47 56.98 1:13.44 1:02.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 36.10     DNF 36.10
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:34.09     12:07.00 DNF 8:34.09
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 26:26.00     29:05.00 26:26.00 DNF
Jiahao Zhou (周嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Zhou (周嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.57   20.16   21.30 20.46 18.73 15.57 22.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:15.79   1:18.57   1:15.79 1:19.80 1:17.37 1:18.54 1:23.76
Jiajun He (何嘉俊)    China
Jiajun He (何嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.23   24.61   24.07 26.89 23.93 25.84 21.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.11   7.76   8.45 7.11 7.32 9.31 7.51
Jiawei Cao (曹家玮)    China
Jiawei Cao (曹家玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 37.01   39.67   42.62 1:06.68 38.70 37.01 37.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.57   13.65   18.03 10.92 10.57 12.68 17.34
Jiawei Hu (胡佳伟)    China
Jiawei Hu (胡佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 35.69   40.38   39.45 39.71 41.97 35.69 43.55
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 37.88   42.01   37.88 41.02 41.90 43.10 50.99
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.45   11.63   10.46 13.35 11.77 9.45 12.66
Second round 6 8.78   9.76   10.46 8.78 11.47 9.03 9.78
First round 7 9.55   10.92   10.67 10.84 11.24 12.12 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.26   37.33   37.89 31.26 35.69 38.40 40.23
Combined First round 2 32.82   35.06   32.82 33.98 33.01 38.20 41.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.27   1:08.71   1:07.33 1:04.27 1:10.68 1:10.37 1:08.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:38.88   AsR 1:57.85   1:38.88 2:07.78 2:06.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:30.05   2:42.19   2:51.60 2:44.93 2:30.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.34   16.97   17.85 16.94 16.12 15.34 18.02
Combined First round 4 16.40   18.14   19.65 18.57 18.32 16.40 17.53
Jinzhao Li (李今朝)    China
Jinzhao Li (李今朝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.70   12.78   12.93 15.01 13.47 11.95 10.70
First round 14 11.34   12.36   11.34 12.07 14.15 13.03 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.51   4.25   4.24 4.42 4.08 3.51 4.98
First round 10 4.28   4.75   5.50 4.33 4.28 4.43 5.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.35   25.27   20.35 26.52 23.14 31.36 26.14
Combined First round 16 24.38   24.91   25.06 24.54 29.66 24.38 25.13
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.99   8.65   7.99 8.33 8.45 9.34 9.18
Second round 2 6.61   8.52   9.98 6.61 8.96 8.00 8.61
First round 3 7.33   8.90   10.25 8.55 7.33 7.89 11.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.88   DNF   DNF 19.88 DNF
First round 1 22.92   DNF   24.72 DNF 22.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:10.89     DNF DNF 5:10.89
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.13   14.95   15.27 13.13 16.17 15.26 14.31
First round 16 10.99   12.78   22.01 12.26 13.15 12.93 10.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.58   5.64   5.49 5.38 6.04 6.74 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 49.57   DNF   1:11.28 49.57 DNF 57.88 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:14.82     DNF 2:14.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:14.55   4:31.36   4:14.55 4:58.19 4:21.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:25.51     7:25.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   43.67   48 47 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.43   28.58   23.70 36.36 25.68 21.43 55.76
Combined First round 13 21.21   23.57   21.21 24.66 27.95 24.04 22.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/4 24:37     DNF 2/4 24:37
Kunhong Wang (王坤宏)    China
Kunhong Wang (王坤宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.26   18.35   13.26 18.66 17.52 20.10 18.87
First round 40 13.61   16.27   16.90 13.61 15.41 16.50 23.73
Lei Gao (高磊)    China
Lei Gao (高磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.68   20.25   23.43 19.33 22.31 19.10 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.84   9.73   11.33 7.84 9.29 8.57 12.20
Leqi Yang (杨乐骐)    China
Leqi Yang (杨乐骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 39.14   47.15   50.84 43.24 55.59 39.14 47.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 14.54   16.71   14.54 16.83 18.19 15.67 17.62
Leyao Chen (陈乐瑶)    China
Leyao Chen (陈乐瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 47.54   59.09   47.54 56.60 54.69 1:06.75 1:05.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 11.96   13.33   DNF 11.96 11.99 13.61 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Lichen Qiao (乔立琛)    China
Lichen Qiao (乔立琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 25.41   33.72   41.35 31.86 25.41 49.55 27.95
Lijun Sun (孙莉均)    China
Lijun Sun (孙莉均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.76   29.89   26.38 33.36 30.56 32.73 23.76
Linhui Huang (黄林辉)    China
Linhui Huang (黄林辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.01   16.50   17.01 15.62 17.21 16.87 15.01
First round 45 13.87   17.08   19.55 15.62 19.40 16.23 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 59.36   1:03.89   1:02.63 1:04.03 1:05.01 1:06.08 59.36
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)    China
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.82   19.80   17.86 17.82 25.25 18.55 22.99
First round 49 15.84   18.29   18.58 16.14 20.16 15.84 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.28   7.24   7.62 7.04 7.70 7.07 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:23.01     1:28.82 1:23.01
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.84   18.16   17.46 15.84 18.01 19.01 19.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   30.33   28 35 28
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.43   9.10   7.43 9.10 9.82 9.84 8.37
Second round 1 7.08   8.24   8.27 8.68 8.23 7.08 8.23
First round 2 7.49   8.50   10.90 7.67 9.69 8.15 7.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.85   3.92   4.27 1.85 4.32 3.17 4.58
First round 8 3.03   4.50   4.60 4.63 3.03 4.26 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.40   35.91   33.40 35.05 37.80 34.87 41.72
Combined First round 5 28.28   36.63   28.28 37.33 DNF 36.71 35.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.12   1:15.93   1:21.03 1:15.79 1:14.12 1:17.34 1:14.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:39.00   2:44.31   2:54.11 2:39.81 2:39.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.67   14.38   17.82 15.02 13.69 14.43 12.67
Combined First round 1 13.30   14.22   14.40 13.30 16.05 14.12 14.14
Qien Gu (顾奇恩)    China
Qien Gu (顾奇恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.15   22.10   22.11 19.15 28.43 21.58 22.62
Qingyu Kang (康清宇)    China
Qingyu Kang (康清宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.07   28.96   24.07 27.86 30.32 35.17 28.69
Qishi Gao (高琪师)    China
Qishi Gao (高琪师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.25   28.17   29.73 23.95 56.00 21.25 30.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.19   8.58   7.88 8.42 4.19 9.44 11.05
Qiwen Yang (杨启文)    China
Qiwen Yang (杨启文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.90   19.22   19.29 20.27 21.45 14.90 18.10
First round 54 17.47   19.21   17.47 18.74 19.41 19.49 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.52   5.70   6.24 7.25 4.52 5.14 5.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.89   29.05   29.55 38.50 28.96 28.65 26.89
Qiyu Li (李其昱)    China
Qiyu Li (李其昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 33.70   41.60   51.79 48.89 41.17 34.74 33.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 11.37   12.41   14.63 12.44 11.37 13.26 11.52
Qize Li (李奇泽)    China
Qize Li (李奇泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 46.69   50.34   1:17.04 52.03 50.69 46.69 48.30
Ruozhen Zhang (张若桢)    China
Ruozhen Zhang (张若桢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.07   34.08   37.78 32.73 28.07 36.25 33.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.55   8.61   6.55 9.29 9.24 8.85 7.75
Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠)    China
Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.75   38.21   33.99 43.37 37.26 44.40 32.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.78   10.12   11.52 9.44 10.34 10.59 8.78
Sheng Xu (徐盛)    China
Sheng Xu (徐盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.34   15.71   14.55 16.62 15.96 19.35 14.34
First round 44 16.02   16.92   16.02 17.06 16.05 18.97 17.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.52   7.06   7.54 6.58 7.05 8.99 4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 37.45     DNF 37.45
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.18   14.51   12.18 12.50 15.95 16.70 15.07
First round 32 13.96   14.85   15.20 13.96 14.83 16.92 14.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:47.95   5:02.45   5:18.45 4:47.95 5:00.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 59.72   DNF   DNF DNF 59.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:32.70   2:03.49   1:32.70 2:51.58 1:46.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:35.26     5:35.26 8:32.38 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 11/16 1:00:00     12/19 58:35 11/16 1:00:00
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.95   16.48   20.62 16.50 16.33 15.95 16.62
First round 43 14.28   16.75   15.86 14.28 19.14 17.44 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.87   7.53   7.49 8.88 7.39 7.70 5.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:49.91   DNF   DNF DNF 1:49.91
First round 9 1:53.27   2:09.20   2:05.43 1:53.27 2:28.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/6 54:01     DNF 4/6 54:01
Shijie Hu (胡世杰)    China
Shijie Hu (胡世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.94   15.30   17.28 17.08 14.37 12.94 14.44
First round 35 11.10   15.71   16.16 17.70 13.28 11.10 18.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 55.46   59.51   1:04.37 1:06.62 58.30 55.46 55.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:43.70   1:51.16   1:50.49 1:52.72 1:43.70 1:57.72 1:50.28
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)    China
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.37   13.87   14.87 12.46 12.37 19.33 14.28
First round 22 12.28   13.58   14.26 14.11 12.28 14.91 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.39   4.50   4.83 4.42 3.39 4.24 5.38
First round 15 4.36   4.86   4.81 4.82 4.36 4.96 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.79   51.93   52.52 45.79 51.16 57.15 52.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:30.94   1:37.71   1:43.70 1:33.24 1:54.11 1:30.94 1:36.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:03.77   3:15.59   3:12.47 3:30.52 3:03.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:44.50   5:05.19   5:26.84 5:04.23 4:44.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.08   23.05   22.04 21.61 25.92 25.50 18.08
Combined First round 15 21.43   24.17   24.41 23.86 24.25 28.74 21.43
Shu Chen (陈树)    China
Shu Chen (陈树)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.21   16.73   16.74 16.44 17.02 18.43 16.21
First round 51 16.77   18.43   19.00 16.77 18.79 18.34 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.81   7.87   6.81 7.11 8.44 8.71 8.07
Tianhang Zuo (左天航)    China
Tianhang Zuo (左天航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.31   23.07   27.66 21.02 20.52 17.31 29.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.29   5.93   5.29 5.82 6.47 6.25 5.72
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.33   12.78   12.94 17.11 12.33 12.74 12.67
Second round 11 10.62   12.17   10.62 11.28 13.61 12.27 12.95
First round 19 9.66   13.44   13.91 9.66 13.88 12.53 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.53   4.22   3.80 3.91 4.95 3.53 4.99
First round 11 4.12   4.79   4.33 4.31 4.12 5.74 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.64   50.82   53.24 51.48 46.64 49.08 51.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 36.81   36.94   37.03 36.81 36.97
First round 3 30.56   33.67   35.81 34.64 30.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.77   19.77   18.77 19.87 24.52 20.13 19.32
Combined First round 10 18.74   21.59   30.34 21.90 20.66 22.21 18.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:36.68     DNF DNF 5:36.68
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 18/25 54:17     18/25 54:17 13/25 57:31
Tongchang Miao (苗桐畅)    China
Tongchang Miao (苗桐畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.60   20.60   21.30 26.15 19.29 21.22 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.90   6.08   7.15 5.90 6.09 6.10 6.04
Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙)    China
Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.37   19.02   14.37 20.48 18.62 20.70 17.96
First round 56 14.79   19.47   21.58 18.22 18.61 22.67 14.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.39   8.02   7.02 7.51 9.52 9.97 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:06.80   1:13.48   1:10.33 1:15.36 1:33.20 1:06.80 1:14.74
Weikang Xu (徐伟康)    China
Weikang Xu (徐伟康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.65   32.99   32.16 DNF 34.44 32.36 29.65
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.54   40.06   41.91 26.54 35.77 42.50 DNF
Wenle Liang (梁文乐)    China
Wenle Liang (梁文乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.02   16.77   16.65 16.02 16.41 17.56 17.24
First round 39 13.13   16.06   19.94 13.13 16.88 15.51 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.72   7.58   8.43 6.88 5.72 7.50 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.28   53.50   53.78 45.28 52.52 56.11 54.20
Wensong Zhao (赵文崧)    China
Wensong Zhao (赵文崧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 30.41   35.07   DNF 30.41 40.57 30.94 33.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.31   9.89   10.21 13.87 10.13 9.33 9.31
Wenyan Deng (邓文彦)    China
Wenyan Deng (邓文彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.70   33.52   33.68 27.70 35.53 37.31 31.34
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.38   10.70   20.59 10.69 9.38 11.84 9.58
Second round 4 7.91   9.20   8.75 10.21 9.90 8.96 7.91
First round 4 8.55   9.76   12.62 8.55 9.43 9.75 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22   3.90   3.22 4.35 3.59 3.75 4.90
First round 4 3.04   3.61   3.84 3.73 4.71 3.04 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.45   38.66   41.44 36.99 48.12 37.55 35.45
Combined First round 7 38.75   42.24   38.75 44.87 44.31 39.00 43.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:00.15   1:09.19   1:05.15 1:00.15 1:14.32 1:13.77 1:08.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:50.52   1:54.78   NR 1:56.04 1:50.52 1:57.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:14.55   WR 2:35.75   NR 2:44.87 2:47.82 2:14.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 29   DNF   29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.32   17.35   16.05 15.32 20.22 19.15 16.86
Combined First round 3 14.06   15.57   16.22 15.60 14.89 18.92 14.06
Xi Deng (邓希)    China
Xi Deng (邓希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.26   24.82   23.26 23.68 23.82 30.24 26.96
Xiang Tan (谭翔)    China
Xiang Tan (谭翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.24   15.09   18.35 14.70 15.07 14.24 15.50
First round 34 9.49   15.24   16.09 14.15 15.48 9.49 16.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 54.43   58.57   54.43 56.29 1:03.44 1:09.98 55.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.89   25.56   27.60 26.54 24.20 25.94 21.89
Xiaolong Chen (陈晓隆)    China
Xiaolong Chen (陈晓隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.71   26.89   37.98 29.75 22.71 23.36 27.55
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.26   11.17   13.37 9.47 13.37 8.26 10.67
Second round 7 9.83   11.35   11.43 10.60 9.83 14.25 12.02
First round 6 9.02   10.84   12.26 12.59 9.64 9.02 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74   3.49   3.03 3.86 4.89 3.59 2.74
First round 13 3.46   4.82   4.38 4.14 9.09 5.94 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.54   47.59   55.45 1:01.81 42.54 42.92 44.41
Combined First round 9 43.03   45.56   48.49 43.20 45.00 53.50 43.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.38   1:32.06   1:27.38 1:32.95 1:36.54 1:32.42 1:30.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:48.89   3:26.42   2:48.89 4:05.86 3:24.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.59   18.71   18.18 17.95 12.59 20.01 23.67
Combined First round 7 17.06   19.95   21.49 17.06 21.49 17.39 20.97
Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰)    China
Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.84   20.27   22.56 20.01 19.70 15.84 21.09
First round 53 17.34   19.19   28.84 18.40 17.34 20.37 18.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.70   13.26   11.70 13.21 14.64 11.92 16.11
First round 20 12.29   13.47   14.71 13.06 13.25 14.09 12.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.85   DNF   33.85 DNF 57.63
First round 2 29.31   DNF   DNF 30.37 29.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:53.76     DNF DNF 8:53.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 16/25 56:51     16/25 56:51 11/17 48:24
Xing Fang (方兴)    China
Xing Fang (方兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.64   27.41   27.64 25.64 27.82 26.77 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.64   9.87   7.82 DNF 8.62 4.64 13.16
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)    China
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:36.81   3:49.47   3:36.81 3:56.05 3:55.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:59.73   6:04.74   5:59.73 6:12.18 6:02.30
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.53   13.27   14.42 11.70 13.68 11.53 15.59
First round 30 10.89   14.22   15.50 15.25 13.76 13.65 10.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.94   4.95   4.15 12.37 4.76 2.94 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.30   52.24   47.30 50.75 51.81 1:00.86 54.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:47.80   1:55.23   1:54.73 1:55.87 2:12.10 1:47.80 1:55.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:11.85   3:27.55   3:11.85 3:22.53 3:48.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:33.20   4:48.06   4:40.85 5:10.12 4:33.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 13.41   DNF   16.86 18.03 DNF DNF 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 55.64   1:07.45   1:06.86 1:06.50 1:09.00 1:16.44 55.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:00.28     2:00.28 2:16.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:33.88   DNF   1:33.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/4 16:50     2/4 16:50 DNF
Xinze Huang (黄新泽)    China
Xinze Huang (黄新泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:02.19   1:10.95   1:07.02 1:03.40 2:35.03 1:02.19 1:22.42
Xuan Wang (王轩)    China
Xuan Wang (王轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 36.22   42.44   41.53 43.16 36.22 42.62 48.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.49   13.23   16.38 13.35 11.77 10.49 14.58
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)    China
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.84   14.12   13.94 12.84 15.19 13.93 14.48
First round 38 12.20   15.92   17.87 12.20 21.58 12.48 17.41
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)    China
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.89   19.08   25.42 18.87 20.21 18.16 17.89
First round 59 18.31   19.87   18.31 24.45 18.48 19.71 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.41   12.44   9.41 11.30 13.20 14.15 12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 30.35     32.86 30.35
Yahui Fu (符雅珲)    China
Yahui Fu (符雅珲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.51   13.54   13.31 15.34 13.40 10.51 13.92
First round 12 11.64   12.21   11.64 12.36 13.20 11.68 12.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.69   6.25   6.78 8.47 6.27 5.69 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.23   51.96   48.05 52.83 57.44 43.23 54.99
Yajian Xiao (肖雅健)    China
Yajian Xiao (肖雅健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.81   14.32   14.87 15.07 15.20 12.81 13.03
First round 15 10.62   12.65   13.70 12.58 13.59 11.78 10.62
Yan Huang (黄衍)    China
Yan Huang (黄衍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.42   20.68   17.69 17.42 26.90 35.92 17.44
First round 58 14.66   19.74   21.15 14.66 21.28 22.54 16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.07     DNF 31.07
Yao Hou (侯尧)    China
Yao Hou (侯尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.81   27.44   27.23 27.78 33.90 23.81 27.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.32   7.69   10.19 6.32 7.82 7.47 7.78
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.01   8.31   9.94 7.01 8.69 7.76 8.49
Second round 3 8.11   8.74   8.11 8.74 9.14 9.92 8.34
First round 1 6.49   8.44   8.54 6.49 9.19 8.44 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.45   3.23   3.77 2.96 2.45 3.54 3.18
First round 3 2.47   3.53   3.50 3.51 4.22 2.47 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.23   32.62   32.65 40.70 33.31 31.90 29.23
Combined First round 1 28.83   30.77   29.67 35.64 32.01 28.83 30.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.30   59.70   1:00.85 1:00.22 1:02.38 58.03 56.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:58.93   1:59.30   NR 1:58.97 1:59.99 1:58.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.88   3:16.29   3:22.12 3:05.88 3:20.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.60   15.18   13.60 16.66 14.67 17.00 14.22
Combined First round 2 12.88   14.50   15.76 12.88 15.03 15.15 13.32
Yichen Bao (鲍奕宸)    China
Yichen Bao (鲍奕宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 58.68   1:07.43   1:00.95 1:09.63 58.68 1:14.60 1:11.71
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)    China
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.51   14.76   16.46 13.51 14.46 14.10 15.71
First round 27 12.73   14.04   12.91 12.73 16.12 14.35 14.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.20   5.55   7.04 5.20 5.93 5.45 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 50.02   56.67   53.74 50.40 1:09.27 1:05.88 50.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:24.90     2:26.12 2:24.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44   47.00   49 48 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.50   27.16   30.88 18.50 30.12 25.90 25.46
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)    China
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:51.42   6:07.31   5:55.02 5:51.42 6:35.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:22.23   DNF   1:22.23 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:29.26     8:29.26 9:42.41 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/5 23:00     5/5 23:00 DNF
Yilun Su (苏以伦)    China
Yilun Su (苏以伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.88   35.28   33.16 47.95 31.88 35.04 37.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.20   12.05   9.20 13.71 11.43 11.01 15.17
Yiluo Li (李伊珞)    China
Yiluo Li (李伊珞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.73   18.39   22.88 15.73 18.03 18.90 18.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.36   7.48   8.25 7.60 DNF 6.58 3.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:54.96   2:13.16   2:32.86 1:54.96 2:05.62 2:14.84 2:19.01
Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰)    China
Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.15   21.12   DNF 23.02 18.15 20.30 20.04
First round 57 15.11   19.72   20.60 21.52 17.04 15.11 21.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:08.41   1:23.15   1:08.41 1:17.56 1:31.93 1:27.77 1:24.11
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.02   13.00   13.73 11.02 11.52 15.89 13.75
Second round 10 11.60   12.04   12.02 11.60 12.29 12.19 11.90
First round 25 10.44   13.84   13.84 15.22 16.08 12.45 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.70   4.76   4.80 4.99 3.70 5.98 4.49
First round 12 4.57   4.80   4.57 5.18 4.92 4.65 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 47.58   58.06   57.50 1:06.68 50.01 1:07.11 47.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   29.67   32 31 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.45   16.16   22.07 15.89 14.45 16.62 15.98
Combined First round 5 16.98   18.78   17.02 21.42 17.90 16.98 26.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Yongkang Chen (陈永康)    China
Yongkang Chen (陈永康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.26   17.04   17.48 17.38 16.29 16.26 17.45
First round 52 15.24   18.48   21.37 15.29 22.69 18.77 15.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.96   6.94   8.94 6.89 7.66 6.27 5.96
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 42.93   DNF   42.93 DNF DNF
First round 4 50.66   DNF   50.66 DNF 1:22.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNS DNF
Yongtang Deng (邓永棠)    China
Yongtang Deng (邓永棠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.06   11.52   15.42 9.18 9.06 9.97 DNF
Youqian Zhang (张友前)    China
Youqian Zhang (张友前)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.67   21.08   20.40 19.11 23.74 15.67 24.88
First round 41 15.28   16.43   15.42 15.28 17.33 30.96 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.67   13.35   12.13 7.67 8.52 19.41 19.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 51.83   56.09   1:06.55 52.58 58.91 51.83 56.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:06.34     2:06.34 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42   48.00   54 42 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.50     37.65 33.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/2 12:51     DNF 2/2 12:51
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 30/43 1:00:00     30/43 1:00:00 DNS
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)    China
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 29.27   36.61   36.81 44.36 34.25 38.78 29.27
Yuguang Deng (邓宇光)    China
Yuguang Deng (邓宇光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.49   13.39   14.45 12.39 13.33 11.49 DNF
First round 13 9.36   12.30   13.88 10.28 9.36 13.77 12.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.89   43.88   43.17 39.89 47.61 45.10 43.36
Combined First round 8 36.37   44.00   36.37 1:07.13 48.70 41.51 41.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:29.52   1:36.04   1:29.52 1:39.04 1:34.46 1:38.22 1:35.45
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.56   13.33   14.85 13.59 14.00 11.56 12.39
First round 17 11.26   12.97   14.24 12.38 13.04 13.49 11.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.73   5.00   5.25 4.78 4.97 3.73 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.07   48.24   48.85 49.25 46.63 50.50 40.07
Combined First round 14 41.89   49.32   52.72 53.09 49.29 41.89 45.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:33.48   1:44.72   1:33.48 2:03.44 1:37.06 1:54.66 1:42.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:42.94   2:49.04   2:42.94 2:58.20 2:45.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:10.78   4:28.44   4:58.97 4:10.78 4:15.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:51.24   DNF   2:05.37 1:51.24 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   34.33   33 31 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.35   25.40   23.07 21.35 28.23 28.62 24.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 18:34.00     18:34.00 DNF DNF
Yuqi Song (宋宇祺)    China
Yuqi Song (宋宇祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.88   32.28   32.12 33.26 37.51 27.88 31.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.11   10.74   13.99 9.30 12.40 9.11 10.51
Yutong Wu (伍语桐)    China
Yutong Wu (伍语桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 55.51   1:05.27   1:10.58 1:09.40 1:09.02 55.51 57.40
Zehua Jin (金泽华)    China
Zehua Jin (金泽华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.15   30.90   31.71 29.35 31.65 25.15 38.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.01   7.98   9.14 6.01 8.22 6.58 12.93
Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒)    China
Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.38   12.57   13.90 11.86 10.38 11.94 15.47
Second round 12 11.47   12.46   12.89 11.60 DNF 11.47 12.90
First round 23 11.60   13.65   11.60 14.53 13.96 14.29 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.84   5.29   5.13 6.14 3.84 4.60 8.92
First round 16 3.81   4.89   5.39 5.25 7.35 4.04 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 42.45   1:10.13   47.98 DNF 1:39.12 42.45 1:03.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:39.08   1:42.88   1:48.89 1:41.55 1:39.08 1:41.45 1:45.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.90   26.83   30.82 24.45 23.90 27.24 28.81
Zhenxiong Jiang (蒋振雄)    China
Zhenxiong Jiang (蒋振雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:22.60     1:29.68 1:22.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.60     DNF 30.60
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.13   20.15   20.85 19.64 15.13 19.96 34.32
First round 60 17.31   19.93   18.32 19.11 17.31 22.37 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.78   7.58   6.85 9.25 15.96 5.78 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:08.25   1:11.25   1:09.21 1:11.30 1:13.25 1:24.08 1:08.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:01.25   DNF   DNF 3:01.25 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊)    China
Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.97   12.65   14.15 10.97 12.27 11.52 DNF
First round 11 10.33   12.12   11.80 10.33 15.08 12.11 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.12   4.04   3.12 3.33 3.80 7.34 5.00
First round 5 2.61   3.95   3.46 6.04 2.90 2.61 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.33   47.27   44.92 52.25 54.01 43.33 44.65
Combined First round 16 47.95   49.70   50.42 47.95 48.33 1:00.46 50.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:21.70   1:29.29   1:31.97 1:29.79 1:39.43 1:26.10 1:21.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:01.55   3:11.62   3:15.43 3:17.89 3:01.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:39.68   DNF   4:39.68 4:54.18 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37   42.33   45 37 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.81   25.81   24.81 27.16 25.34 27.36 24.94
Combined First round 14 22.30   23.75   31.54 23.02 24.91 23.32 22.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:35.35   1:49.12   1:43.72 2:08.28 1:35.35
Zhuolin Duan (段卓林)    China
Zhuolin Duan (段卓林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.66   33.06   43.44 28.11 23.66 DNF 27.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.56   7.96   7.72 DNF 7.54 8.63 6.56
Zihua Ding (丁梓骅)    China
Zihua Ding (丁梓骅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.10   25.31   25.87 22.92 18.10 27.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.72   7.49   7.77 5.72 20.56 6.28 8.43
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.05   11.66   11.77 12.62 12.53 10.05 10.69
Second round 9 10.87   11.61   11.52 10.87 12.14 11.18 19.37
First round 8 10.71   11.58   11.88 DNF 11.83 11.03 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.23   3.27   4.12 4.41 2.23 2.90 2.80
First round 2 2.98   3.40   3.50 3.54 3.52 2.98 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.76   36.39   35.80 36.49 36.89 37.03 33.76
Combined First round 4 30.98   35.53   34.89 30.98 36.12 40.80 35.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:22.29   3:26.94   3:22.97 3:35.57 3:22.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 38   DNF   DNS 38 51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.27   44.66   47.91 37.27 48.80
Ziqiang Tong (仝自强)    China
Ziqiang Tong (仝自强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.12   20.38   27.41 19.12 19.88 20.98 20.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.89   9.54   12.68 11.17 8.11 9.34 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:13.84   1:33.45   1:35.94 1:13.84 1:28.43 1:35.99 1:44.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.01     33.01 DNF
Zixuan Yan (严梓轩)    China
Zixuan Yan (严梓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:08.15   1:23.37   1:45.47 1:13.01 1:25.29 1:08.15 1:31.80
Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨)    China
Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.77   22.52   27.51 23.63 20.66 18.77 23.28