Wuhan Chuyun Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-19  China, Wuhan, Hubei Wuhan Chuyun Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.21  Wei Wang (王炜) 8.75  Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣) 3.35  Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 4.05  Wei Wang (王炜) 4.06
 4x4x4 Cube  Yongting You (尤永庭) 33.72  Bo Wang (王擘) 36.82  Wei Wang (王炜) 41.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Bo Wang (王擘) 1:10.78  Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:17.39  Wei Wang (王炜) 1:18.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 27.50  Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 2:07.86  Youqian Zhang (张友前) 2:16.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Bo Wang (王擘) 16.53  Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 17.58  Gen Li (李根) 18.15
 Megaminx  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 51.25  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:00.94  Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1:05.72
 Skewb  Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 4.70  Wei Wang (王炜) 5.48  Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 6.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.16   9.74    China 10.33 9.39 7.16 10.73 9.51
2 Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣) 8.62   9.80    China 9.03 8.62 10.21 11.68 10.17
3 Wei Wang (王炜) 8.75   10.24    China 10.12 10.30 10.29 8.75 11.98
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.42   10.58    China 10.77 11.58 9.86 11.11 9.42
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.76   10.66    China 8.76 12.46 15.08 9.77 9.75
6 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 9.42   10.87    China 11.88 10.35 10.38 9.42 12.63
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.08   11.12    China 10.39 10.08 13.49 11.72 11.25
8 Jian Wu (吴建) 11.06   11.68    China 11.06 11.70 11.73 15.25 11.61
9 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 10.69   11.97    China 12.26 12.39 12.51 10.69 11.27
10 Xianjie Zhao (赵显杰) 10.97   11.99    China 11.15 13.19 13.86 10.97 11.64
11 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 10.52   12.27    China DNF 10.52 11.68 12.62 12.52
12 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 11.45   13.73    China 14.78 12.50 13.90 11.45 15.09
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.21   13.87    China 12.21 13.81 14.56 13.23 17.21
14 Haojun Qin (秦浩钧) 12.31   13.99    China 14.59 12.31 14.95 14.50 12.89
15 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 12.35   14.03    China 14.43 13.47 12.35 14.50 14.19
16 Gen Li (李根) 12.46   14.35    China 14.19 12.46 14.59 17.06 14.27
17 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 11.87   14.37    China 15.57 11.87 12.54 15.01 16.41
18 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 12.60   14.38    China 13.84 14.60 16.01 14.70 12.60
19 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 13.28   14.47    China 15.93 14.30 13.41 15.69 13.28
20 Yajian Xiao (肖雅健) 13.15   14.54    China 16.59 13.15 13.24 13.79 DNF
21 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 12.99   14.56    China 18.36 12.99 15.04 14.73 13.91
22 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 14.53   14.59    China 16.20 14.53 14.64 14.57 14.56
23 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 12.23   14.65    China 17.28 12.23 14.52 15.38 14.06
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.16   15.13    China 14.65 13.16 15.88 14.87 DNF
25 Heng Wang (王衡) 13.39   15.18    China 16.63 13.82 15.10 17.10 13.39
26 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 14.31   15.53    China 16.15 15.55 14.31 18.26 14.90
27 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 14.85   15.78    China 15.77 14.85 15.01 16.64 16.57
28 Zhugeng Wang (王主更) 14.09   15.93    China 21.18 16.14 15.87 14.09 15.77
29 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 14.35   16.49    China 18.42 15.45 15.61 14.35 22.11
30 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 13.56   16.50    China 16.82 13.56 17.35 15.33 20.47
31 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 15.49   16.64    China 18.65 15.49 16.32 15.49 18.10
32 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 15.06   16.84    China 21.83 16.48 15.06 17.15 16.88
33 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 16.03   17.09    China 17.61 16.03 17.34 20.61 16.33
34 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 14.76   17.36    China 20.23 14.83 14.76 20.42 17.02
35 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 16.22   17.55    China 16.22 17.07 17.14 18.43 19.47
36 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 15.52   17.62    China 17.52 19.19 22.49 16.16 15.52
37 Lihong Liu (刘力宏) 16.79   17.83    China 17.82 16.79 18.11 17.57 19.47
38 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 16.36   17.85    China 21.00 16.70 18.17 18.67 16.36
39 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 14.46   17.88    China 18.31 16.40 18.93 14.46 19.80
40 Bin Huang (黄斌) 15.18   17.93    China 15.18 16.63 26.47 21.44 15.71
41 Shiyang Xiong (熊师飏) 16.17   18.53    China 16.17 18.43 18.73 25.88 18.42
42 Chen Li (李琛) 15.79   18.56    China 21.08 15.79 20.17 18.17 17.33
43 Junwei Zhu (朱俊玮) 14.51   19.01    China DNF 19.22 14.51 18.56 19.26
44 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 16.67   19.11    China 19.27 21.36 16.67 19.76 18.30
45 Hanlin Lin (林瀚林) 17.30   19.17    China 20.31 19.84 18.68 18.98 17.30
46 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 17.75   19.25    China 21.74 17.75 20.11 18.95 18.68
47 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 15.84   20.44    China 20.98 21.08 15.84 19.25 21.19
48 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 19.38   20.55    China 19.39 19.39 22.88 23.88 19.38
49 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 19.43   20.57    China 19.43 22.13 27.00 19.44 20.13
50 Jinbiao Ban (班金彪) 17.70   20.59    China 19.87 21.87 17.70 20.65 21.24
51 Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰) 18.18   20.68    China 18.18 19.63 24.45 22.01 20.40
52 Li Gong (龚莉) 17.05   21.46    China 25.56 DNF 17.05 17.30 21.53
53 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 20.35   23.60    China 23.80 24.16 DNF 22.85 20.35
54 Jun Fei (费俊) 20.34   23.99    China 20.34 24.88 24.19 30.97 22.90
55 Hao Yin (尹皓) 22.94   24.21    China 25.60 23.36 22.94 26.47 23.67
56 Lei Gao (高磊) 20.55   24.73    China 23.15 26.76 20.55 24.27 32.32
57 Tianhang Zuo (左天航) 21.07   25.20    China 21.45 27.89 26.64 21.07 27.50
58 Dongying Zhu (朱冬英) 22.14   25.42    China 24.18 24.87 22.14 27.21 32.22
59 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 18.60   26.13    China DNF 18.60 23.97 22.10 32.31
60 Chenrui Liu (刘宸睿) 21.89   26.79    China 21.89 26.68 26.89 31.83 26.81
61 Fan Wu (吴凡) 24.95   27.53    China 24.95 25.89 31.24 27.15 29.54
62 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 20.49   27.92    China 20.49 28.71 31.24 28.98 26.06
63 Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨) 24.76   28.06    China 30.48 26.60 30.39 24.76 27.18
64 Shilin Chen (陈泽林) 25.08   29.50    China 33.87 29.24 30.31 25.08 28.94
65 Ronglin Hu (胡荣林) 25.48   32.11    China 37.11 27.39 37.07 31.86 25.48
66 Dong Xu (徐栋) 26.06   32.38    China 26.83 32.12 26.06 DNF 38.19
67 Hao Chang (常皓) 23.74   32.58    China 32.73 31.46 33.54 33.54 23.74
68 Dingxue Zhang (张定学) 28.38   33.18    China 45.80 31.60 31.50 36.43 28.38
69 Yuhe Zhao (赵雨荷) 27.23   34.50    China 31.48 DNF 32.28 27.23 39.75
70 Chi Liu (刘驰) 28.59   35.17    China 36.64 32.54 DNF 28.59 36.34
71 Bo He (何博) 29.76   35.87    China 29.76 35.98 33.33 38.29 44.56
72 Hanwen Qin (秦汉文) 30.54   36.73    China 43.16 31.38 30.54 38.76 40.04
73 Tianshi Xie (谢天石) 31.50   36.86    China 33.11 38.26 31.50 DNF 39.20
74 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 33.61   37.98    China 33.61 41.26 38.95 39.89 35.10
75 Mengjie Li (李梦婕) 35.11   39.38    China 38.07 1:04.08 39.27 40.79 35.11
76 Jiaxin Liu (刘佳欣) 39.14   42.89    China 42.87 39.14 1:00.84 40.01 45.79
77 Shuwen Wang (王姝文) 40.58   43.21    China 42.34 40.58 46.69 40.60 1:07.34
78 Chen Wang (王晨) 37.21   46.44    China 37.21 48.65 47.10 43.56 1:00.62
79 Chengcheng Lu (鲁成成) 40.56   51.38    China 43.91 59.38 59.29 50.94 40.56
80 Jiawei Cao (曹家玮) 44.76   51.85    China 49.44 54.45 57.08 51.65 44.76
81 Cijie Wang (汪次杰) 1:00.67   1:04.16    China 1:07.54 1:03.22 DNF 1:01.71 1:00.67
82 Xixian Hu (胡汐娴) 1:33.60   1:48.00    China 1:56.35 1:33.60 1:39.18 2:03.92 1:48.47
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.72   8.31    China 8.67 9.77 8.10 8.16 6.72
2 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 8.23   9.69    China 10.20 10.42 8.45 11.38 8.23
3 Wei Wang (王炜) 9.19   9.71    China 9.70 9.19 9.79 10.61 9.63
4 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 7.92   9.76    China 7.92 11.37 10.44 10.52 8.31
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.04   9.95    China 14.23 9.04 10.71 9.60 9.53
6 Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣) 7.87   10.44    China 10.65 10.28 10.40 29.42 7.87
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.73   10.58    China 8.73 11.12 9.89 12.28 10.73
8 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.08   10.66    China 11.35 9.79 10.83 9.08 14.03
9 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 9.56   10.88    China 10.25 11.25 9.56 13.89 11.14
10 Jian Wu (吴建) 10.21   11.13    China 10.21 11.73 12.20 11.21 10.45
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 11.42   11.91    China 11.42 13.00 11.95 11.68 12.09
12 Xianjie Zhao (赵显杰) 10.17   12.09    China 11.07 13.02 12.18 10.17 DNF
13 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 10.52   12.16    China 10.52 12.01 13.02 11.76 12.70
14 Haojun Qin (秦浩钧) 10.72   12.57    China 11.26 13.24 10.72 14.49 13.22
15 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 10.92   13.27    China 10.92 13.92 13.39 12.49 14.74
16 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 10.07   13.36    China 12.18 15.24 10.07 14.40 13.49
17 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 13.07   13.45    China 13.28 13.55 13.52 17.75 13.07
18 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 12.23   13.58    China 13.63 15.42 12.23 14.11 13.01
19 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 10.84   13.61    China 12.89 14.49 10.84 15.02 13.45
20 Gen Li (李根) 11.72   13.70    China 11.72 15.57 12.39 14.93 13.79
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.85   13.92    China 17.50 13.05 13.21 15.49 12.85
22 Yajian Xiao (肖雅健) 12.55   14.09    China 12.55 15.67 16.46 12.78 13.83
23 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.33   14.85    China 15.70 15.15 14.14 13.33 15.25
24 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 13.35   15.06    China 14.15 20.33 15.75 15.27 13.35
25 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 13.27   15.11    China 13.27 17.05 16.29 15.21 13.83
26 Heng Wang (王衡) 12.56   15.16    China 15.28 15.50 12.56 16.88 14.71
27 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 12.68   15.28    China 12.68 13.88 16.16 15.79 18.94
28 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 14.00   15.41    China 17.72 15.03 15.52 15.68 14.00
29 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 13.99   15.49    China 14.67 16.00 15.79 16.57 13.99
30 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 14.35   15.72    China 15.74 DNF 15.62 15.81 14.35
31 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 13.39   16.03    China 13.39 19.48 13.98 16.57 17.54
32 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 13.19   16.18    China 17.98 18.54 15.92 13.19 14.65
33 Zhugeng Wang (王主更) 13.94   16.59    China 15.76 18.12 13.94 17.12 16.90
34 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 16.26   16.70    China 16.34 16.99 16.76 17.13 16.26
35 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 11.77   17.05    China 18.14 11.77 DNF 16.20 16.81
36 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.72   17.41    China 15.52 19.24 12.72 27.36 17.47
37 Bin Huang (黄斌) 16.11   17.41    China 21.14 17.41 16.14 18.68 16.11
38 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 13.84   18.04    China 13.84 19.67 14.56 19.88 21.00
39 Lihong Liu (刘力宏) 16.86   18.76    China 17.22 17.72 21.34 16.86 22.29
40 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 15.89   19.16    China 20.11 18.92 21.28 18.44 15.89
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.61   8.21    China 7.61 10.17 8.24 8.31 8.07
2 Wei Wang (王炜) 7.55   8.75    China 13.60 7.76 8.87 7.55 9.61
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.11   9.90    China 11.20 9.82 9.11 9.79 10.08
4 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 9.06   10.01    China 9.61 10.87 9.06 9.56 11.42
5 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 9.30   10.15    China 11.23 10.77 9.98 9.69 9.30
6 Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣) 8.01   10.25    China 10.30 8.01 14.19 11.03 9.42
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 9.93   10.73    China 11.07 10.79 10.34 9.93 11.30
8 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 10.17   11.26    China 11.86 11.48 13.03 10.43 10.17
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.05   11.64    China 10.05 11.45 14.65 12.17 11.31
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.88   12.03    China 13.56 11.62 11.63 9.88 12.83
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 12.04   12.76    China 12.77 12.04 DNF 12.48 13.03
12 Xianjie Zhao (赵显杰) 12.27   12.97    China 12.27 12.72 15.32 13.75 12.44
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 2.18   3.67    China 3.75 4.30 2.18 3.52 3.75
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1.82   3.77    China 4.08 3.39 DNF 3.85 1.82
3 Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣) 2.16   3.88    China 2.16 4.55 2.45 5.38 4.65
4 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3.33   3.92    China 4.09 3.79 3.89 3.33 4.41
5 Wei Wang (王炜) 1.74   4.33    China 4.45 4.08 7.24 4.46 1.74
6 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.71   4.47    China 3.71 5.25 4.10 8.18 4.06
7 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 3.73   4.57    China 4.01 5.13 3.73 4.99 4.72
8 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 3.85   4.62    China 4.46 4.37 3.85 6.03 5.04
9 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 1.64   4.64    China 5.43 3.92 5.45 4.58 1.64
10 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 2.84   4.72    China 4.36 4.05 2.84 DNF 5.75
11 Xianjie Zhao (赵显杰) 4.07   4.77    China 5.50 4.44 6.90 4.36 4.07
12 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.30   4.78    China 5.66 4.42 4.30 5.59 4.32
13 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 1.73   4.82    China 5.44 5.74 5.07 3.96 1.73
14 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.60   4.82    China 5.03 4.80 4.62 4.60 5.45
15 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.95   4.86    China 4.59 5.06 4.92 6.52 2.95
16 Shiyang Xiong (熊师飏) 2.45   4.90    China 4.55 5.39 4.77 5.93 2.45
17 Jian Wu (吴建) 1.81   5.03    China DNF 4.81 3.58 6.70 1.81
18 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.57   5.13    China 5.66 5.15 6.67 4.57 4.59
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.22   5.14    China 5.16 5.32 4.22 5.26 5.01
20 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.07   5.32    China 8.54 6.06 3.07 4.38 5.53
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.56   5.34    China 4.56 6.22 5.17 5.78 5.08
22 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 4.64   5.48    China 5.93 4.64 5.28 5.24 6.58
23 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.36   5.70    China 5.86 6.43 4.36 6.34 4.89
24 Heng Wang (王衡) 3.89   5.76    China 3.89 6.75 5.14 8.38 5.40
25 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 4.83   5.76    China 7.48 6.15 6.10 4.83 5.02
26 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 5.20   5.79    China 5.20 6.01 5.97 5.76 5.63
27 Gen Li (李根) 4.83   5.84    China 6.70 6.02 5.33 4.83 6.16
28 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 4.15   5.86    China 8.46 5.77 7.18 4.15 4.62
29 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 2.72   6.14    China DNF 7.57 4.24 6.60 2.72
30 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 6.09   6.52    China 6.30 6.09 6.72 7.66 6.53
31 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 4.55   6.60    China 4.55 7.09 7.48 11.13 5.22
32 Tianhang Zuo (左天航) 5.27   6.63    China 6.61 5.82 5.27 7.47 8.60
33 Chen Li (李琛) 5.86   6.67    China 5.86 6.13 19.42 6.71 7.17
34 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 5.81   6.82    China 6.27 5.81 6.44 8.09 7.75
35 Hao Yin (尹皓) 4.47   6.83    China 10.31 8.01 4.47 5.14 7.33
36 Junwei Zhu (朱俊玮) 5.08   6.97    China 6.91 6.29 7.72 8.21 5.08
37 Lihong Liu (刘力宏) 5.35   6.98    China 5.35 7.75 7.53 7.88 5.66
38 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 4.26   7.12    China 8.35 6.86 9.01 4.26 6.14
39 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 5.67   7.44    China 6.56 8.05 8.95 5.67 7.72
40 Dongying Zhu (朱冬英) 3.71   7.75    China 7.40 9.93 3.71 11.53 5.93
41 Hanyun Hu (胡汉云) 5.66   7.97    China 6.00 5.66 10.37 12.93 7.54
42 Dong Xu (徐栋) 7.57   8.03    China 7.57 8.25 8.98 8.04 7.81
43 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 5.00   8.11    China 12.12 6.68 7.51 10.14 5.00
44 Li Gong (龚莉) 7.03   8.21    China 8.39 8.46 7.92 8.31 7.03
45 Chi Liu (刘驰) 6.68   8.38    China 6.68 8.38 11.63 8.18 8.58
46 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 6.57   8.71    China 16.42 8.02 8.88 6.57 9.23
47 Hanwen Qin (秦汉文) 7.70   8.89    China 9.63 8.63 21.46 7.70 8.42
48 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 5.52   9.24    China 10.51 7.45 5.52 11.80 9.77
49 Lei Gao (高磊) 8.13   9.35    China 10.34 9.65 8.13 10.12 8.28
50 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 7.11   10.37    China 9.33 7.11 10.80 13.44 10.97
51 Chengcheng Lu (鲁成成) 9.12   11.58    China DNF 9.12 10.74 13.39 10.62
52 Yuhe Zhao (赵雨荷) 10.69   12.63    China 13.24 12.22 10.69 14.91 12.42
53 Dingxue Zhang (张定学) 10.03   12.93    China 13.01 12.75 13.04 10.03 13.23
54 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 6.55   13.96    China 11.42 18.35 21.44 6.55 12.11
55 Jiawei Cao (曹家玮) 11.41   14.34    China 19.34 12.93 14.39 11.41 15.70
56 Cijie Wang (汪次杰) 10.54   15.65    China 13.02 19.10 10.54 20.27 14.84
57 Mengjie Li (李梦婕) 12.49   22.76    China 34.45 12.49 12.58 36.84 21.24
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣) 2.93   3.35    China 2.93 6.79 3.46 3.01 3.59
2 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.24   4.05    China 3.96 3.24 3.89 4.69 4.30
3 Wei Wang (王炜) 3.39   4.06    China 3.50 4.45 3.39 4.23 DNF
4 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 3.02   4.41    China 4.42 4.82 4.20 3.02 4.61
5 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 3.52   4.59    China 4.25 3.52 5.19 4.34 6.55
6 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.11   5.00    China 4.11 8.14 5.12 5.26 4.63
7 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 4.55   5.18    China 5.36 4.96 4.55 5.22 6.81
8 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3.29   5.37    China 3.29 6.15 4.34 7.63 5.63
9 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 3.78   5.72    China 5.90 5.89 5.36 3.78 DNF
10 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 4.48   5.80    China 5.46 8.11 5.29 4.48 6.66
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.63   6.29    China 8.04 9.52 3.63 5.51 5.31
12 Xianjie Zhao (赵显杰) 5.50   6.39    China 5.88 11.24 5.50 7.21 6.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 29.10   35.86    China 1:09.93 29.10 31.14 36.94 39.51
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.79   36.76    China 32.79 34.13 42.96 45.65 33.20
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 36.90   38.85    China 36.90 40.24 37.37 45.49 38.93
4 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 36.62   41.44    China 42.76 37.72 43.83 44.47 36.62
5 Jian Wu (吴建) 41.47   43.70    China 41.47 50.80 43.82 42.65 44.62
6 Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣) 43.57   45.34    China 47.68 44.45 43.57 DNF 43.89
7 Wei Wang (王炜) 38.86   45.49    China 38.86 52.65 DNF 41.49 42.34
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 41.10   46.70    China 41.10 44.49 44.21 54.13 51.39
9 Gen Li (李根) 46.91   48.54    China 51.98 50.18 46.91 47.51 47.92
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 47.40   50.16    China 48.41 52.23 49.84 47.40 1:03.87
11 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 48.24   50.66    China 53.14 50.43 59.54 48.24 48.41
12 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 45.45   51.00    China 50.34 45.45 51.50 52.42 51.17
13 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 45.03   52.43    China 50.12 45.03 58.11 53.16 54.01
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 49.48   52.57    China 53.63 50.48 49.48 1:01.07 53.60
15 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 45.55   53.12    China 45.55 54.27 56.22 1:09.06 48.88
16 Zhugeng Wang (王主更) 49.43   56.40    China 49.43 1:01.31 57.46 53.17 58.57
17 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 54.03   56.81    China 54.80 1:00.88 55.06 54.03 1:00.56
18 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 45.09   56.82    China 58.21 59.22 1:06.69 45.09 53.03
19 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 51.11   56.93    China 51.11 57.86 56.68 57.43 56.68
20 Xianjie Zhao (赵显杰) 53.68   57.27    China 58.56 58.02 53.68 55.23 1:05.83
21 Heng Wang (王衡) 49.60   59.17    China 49.60 57.33 DNF 1:04.91 55.27
22 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 51.51   1:01.50    China 51.51 1:10.19 1:16.13 1:00.13 54.19
23 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 56.37   1:09.60    China 56.37 1:20.58 1:21.33 1:04.31 1:03.91
24 Li Gong (龚莉) 1:00.95      China 1:00.95 1:01.28
25 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 1:02.09      China 1:02.09 1:08.69
26 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 1:06.77      China 1:06.77 1:17.14
27 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 1:07.21      China 1:08.43 1:07.21
28 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 1:08.84      China 1:08.84 1:23.36
29 Hao Yin (尹皓) 1:15.03      China 1:19.11 1:15.03
30 Chen Li (李琛) 1:17.93      China 1:19.81 1:17.93
31 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 1:20.14      China 1:20.14 1:21.88
32 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 32.82   33.72    China 34.23 33.23 33.70 38.52 32.82
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 34.63   36.82    China 37.84 34.63 37.83 34.79 39.73
3 Wei Wang (王炜) 37.98   41.35    China 37.98 38.35 1:10.48 44.58 41.13
4 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 40.08   42.49    China 42.33 48.49 41.74 40.08 43.40
5 Jian Wu (吴建) 41.12   47.00    China 49.47 46.70 41.12 44.82 50.09
6 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 45.48   50.22    China 1:03.45 51.70 52.65 45.48 46.32
7 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 45.23   50.86    China 49.00 54.71 45.23 49.12 54.47
8 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 50.32   51.16    China 50.90 50.32 52.14 59.40 50.44
9 Gen Li (李根) 47.45   52.46    China 47.80 49.72 59.85 47.45 DNF
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 51.75   55.55    China 1:06.37 54.26 51.75 53.72 58.67
11 Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣) 50.26   55.97    China 56.08 DNF 54.37 50.26 57.47
12 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 41.15   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 42.27 41.15
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 58.89   1:10.78    China 1:04.24 58.89 1:19.00 1:09.09 1:21.39
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:14.61   1:17.39    China 1:14.61 1:15.37 1:17.99 1:18.81 1:23.72
3 Wei Wang (王炜) 1:06.59   1:18.82    China 1:29.89 1:17.43 1:23.64 1:15.38 1:06.59
4 Jian Wu (吴建) 1:17.09   1:18.89    China 1:20.06 1:35.79 1:17.27 1:19.35 1:17.09
5 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:13.36   1:19.37    China 1:13.36 1:18.15 1:22.04 1:17.92 1:25.99
6 Gen Li (李根) 1:25.51   1:30.21    China 1:31.50 1:25.51 1:37.91 1:26.49 1:32.64
7 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:27.18   1:33.35    China 1:42.01 1:32.64 1:34.13 1:33.29 1:27.18
8 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 1:30.20   1:37.22    China 1:42.30 1:50.55 1:30.20 1:36.89 1:32.46
9 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 1:31.53   1:37.23    China 1:35.41 1:44.76 1:35.17 1:31.53 1:41.10
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:21.56   1:37.37    China 1:39.11 1:21.56 1:58.88 1:30.58 1:42.42
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:30.79   1:38.94    China 1:39.33 1:49.13 1:38.27 1:30.79 1:39.22
12 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:29.17   1:39.06    China 1:53.01 1:46.00 1:29.17 1:37.40 1:33.78
13 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:38.39   1:42.60    China 1:43.72 1:54.05 1:45.51 1:38.57 1:38.39
14 Heng Wang (王衡) 1:37.08   1:45.41    China 2:08.56 1:37.08 1:49.87 1:39.79 1:46.56
15 Zhugeng Wang (王主更) 1:46.18   1:54.53    China 1:52.96 1:53.44 1:57.50 1:46.18 1:57.19
16 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 1:40.21   1:54.63    China 1:55.11 DNF 1:49.52 1:59.26 1:40.21
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 27.50   DNF    China 27.50 DNF DNF
2 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 2:07.86   DNF    China 2:49.55 DNF 2:07.86
3 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 2:16.18   DNF    China DNF 2:16.18 DNF
4 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 2:27.02   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:27.02
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:31.87   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:31.87
6 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 5:03.07   DNF    China 5:03.07 DNF DNF
7 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Hao Yin (尹皓) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
7 Heng Wang (王衡) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 13.99   16.70    China 31.50 15.60 16.42 18.07 13.99
2 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 14.29   17.59    China 14.29 20.10 16.70 15.98 21.30
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 15.73   17.97    China 16.61 18.36 18.94 15.73 20.40
4 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 18.84   20.39    China 22.22 20.05 19.83 18.84 21.28
5 Gen Li (李根) 17.46   20.41    China 17.46 21.13 20.33 20.49 20.42
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 18.50   21.09    China 24.06 28.32 18.50 18.54 20.68
7 Haojun Qin (秦浩钧) 18.30   22.01    China 22.21 18.30 21.25 22.58 25.23
8 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 19.66   23.27    China 19.66 25.68 25.11 24.00 20.70
9 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 19.35   24.30    China 26.58 19.35 23.71 31.82 22.61
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.90   24.57    China 19.90 22.46 23.01 38.73 28.25
11 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 23.23   25.04    China 24.93 27.05 25.38 23.23 24.81
12 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 24.50   25.92    China 24.50 26.89 24.54 26.32 29.67
13 Heng Wang (王衡) 25.07   27.73    China 28.13 25.07 28.82 26.24 32.70
14 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 24.08   28.11    China 24.08 30.37 DNF 27.93 26.02
15 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 23.04   28.81    China 33.86 23.04 35.22 24.89 27.69
16 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.63   29.94    China 24.63 31.98 30.59 27.25 52.70
17 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 30.67      China 36.52 30.67
18 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 31.94      China 33.75 31.94
19 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 32.27      China 32.27 DNF
20 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 34.33      China 35.04 34.33
21 Chen Li (李琛) 37.39      China 46.23 37.39
22 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 39.37      China 39.37 DNF
23 Shiyang Xiong (熊师飏) 45.65      China 54.44 45.65
24 Bo He (何博) 50.48      China DNF 50.48
25 Jinbiao Ban (班金彪) 51.08      China 51.08 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 13.36   16.53    China 17.45 13.36 18.81 14.99 17.16
2 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 17.31   17.58    China 17.31 17.41 23.69 17.97 17.36
3 Gen Li (李根) 16.57   18.15    China 16.57 17.77 19.54 20.25 17.15
4 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 18.19   19.10    China 20.06 18.19 19.00 18.25 23.22
5 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 18.51   19.38    China 23.03 19.05 18.68 20.41 18.51
6 Haojun Qin (秦浩钧) 16.26   19.76    China 19.82 20.15 19.31 21.97 16.26
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 17.26   19.96    China 22.28 17.26 19.08 18.53 29.27
8 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 16.08   21.59    China 23.50 22.63 27.40 18.63 16.08
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.86   22.74    China 24.94 21.99 19.86 24.74 21.50
10 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 20.54   22.98    China 28.05 24.79 20.54 22.00 22.14
11 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 24.01   29.38    China 24.01 30.78 27.39 33.08 29.98
12 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 23.32   30.73    China 27.84 43.67 28.80 35.56 23.32
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 46.74   51.25    China 49.14 51.22 53.39 46.74 56.34
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.29   1:00.94    China 1:03.98 59.50 56.29 59.34 1:12.07
3 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1:01.37   1:05.72    China 1:07.19 1:02.24 1:19.98 1:01.37 1:07.72
4 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:07.47   1:13.28    China 1:11.79 1:18.21 1:12.69 1:07.47 1:15.35
5 Wei Wang (王炜) 1:12.03   1:20.09    China 1:22.30 1:12.03 1:21.30 1:16.68 1:23.88
6 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:25.93   1:33.05    China 1:32.22 1:25.93 1:36.13 1:30.80 1:46.12
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:33.24   1:40.63    China 1:35.14 1:46.29 1:45.52 1:33.24 1:41.24
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:19.10   1:49.55    China 1:46.92 1:51.63 1:19.10 1:54.86 1:50.09
9 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 1:32.65   1:51.88    China 1:59.70 1:32.65 1:54.67 1:44.94 1:56.03
10 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 1:53.44   2:05.85    China 2:03.33 1:53.44 2:08.76 2:05.47 2:11.67
11 Heng Wang (王衡) 1:41.96   2:07.90    China 2:14.27 1:41.96 2:04.54 2:04.90 2:18.62
12 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 2:04.54   2:08.45    China 2:12.34 2:07.96 2:04.54 DNF 2:05.06
13 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 2:05.21   2:12.58    China 2:19.37 2:11.59 2:06.77 2:05.21 2:21.71
14 Hao Chang (常皓) 2:04.79   2:20.98    China 2:16.86 2:10.02 2:36.05 DNF 2:04.79
15 Bin Huang (黄斌) 2:15.95   2:25.96    China 2:15.95 2:26.32 2:25.28 2:49.23 2:26.29
16 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 2:31.15      China 2:31.15 DNF
17 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 2:37.96      China 2:37.96 3:01.94
18 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 2:38.78      China 2:38.78 2:40.41
19 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 2:51.22      China 3:15.40 2:51.22
20 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 2:53.43      China DNF 2:53.43
21 Chi Liu (刘驰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 2.53   4.89    China 7.11 2.53 4.98 5.81 3.87
2 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 4.45   5.64    China 6.07 4.45 13.27 6.31 4.55
3 Wei Wang (王炜) 4.29   5.90    China 8.60 6.28 5.90 5.53 4.29
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.90   6.56    China 6.10 6.83 6.76 DNF 4.90
5 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 5.15   6.74    China 5.99 7.45 6.78 5.15 DNF
6 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 5.67   6.89    China 6.08 8.12 5.67 8.87 6.47
7 Li Gong (龚莉) 5.74   7.41    China 9.37 6.41 6.46 5.74 DNF
8 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 5.15   7.47    China 7.78 8.45 6.18 8.77 5.15
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 6.11   8.65    China 20.17 6.11 8.26 9.86 7.82
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 7.13   8.75    China 8.19 10.15 8.35 7.13 9.70
11 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 5.54   8.85    China 8.20 7.70 10.66 5.54 11.55
12 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 5.93   8.88    China 10.73 5.93 11.92 8.78 7.13
13 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 8.55   8.91    China 8.55 9.50 20.22 8.59 8.64
14 Bo Wang (王擘) 7.71   8.98    China 8.72 10.57 8.82 7.71 9.39
15 Hao Yin (尹皓) 7.41   9.46    China 11.07 7.41 DNF 8.82 8.49
16 Jun Fei (费俊) 7.71   10.28    China 22.71 8.44 8.48 13.91 7.71
17 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 9.34   10.71    China 10.23 10.46 11.44 12.06 9.34
18 Chen Li (李琛) 9.66   11.57    China 10.12 22.41 13.84 9.66 10.75
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.00   12.97    China 10.00 15.97 12.75 19.59 10.20
20 Hao Chang (常皓) 11.50   13.60    China 11.50 27.47 14.36 12.37 14.08
21 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 12.10   14.04    China 14.74 17.93 14.30 13.09 12.10
22 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 12.56   14.33    China 12.62 19.09 14.55 15.82 12.56
23 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 8.46   14.47    China 8.46 17.80 18.30 13.40 12.20
24 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 8.38   14.67    China 8.38 16.94 15.08 12.59 16.35
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.30   14.97    China 10.82 10.30 16.55 20.20 17.54
26 Bin Huang (黄斌) 10.31   16.66    China 10.31 19.39 19.22 14.51 16.24
27 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 12.37   16.69    China 16.43 18.62 17.52 16.12 12.37
28 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 9.28   17.21    China 9.28 23.77 14.43 13.43 DNF
29 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 10.00   17.99    China 17.96 15.24 20.78 22.90 10.00
30 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 16.45   21.24    China 17.06 30.82 24.35 16.45 22.31
31 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 17.03   23.02    China 19.76 DNF 18.59 30.70 17.03
32 Jiawei Cao (曹家玮) 17.66   29.53    China 17.66 DNF 39.66 22.90 26.02
33 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 22.04      China DNF 22.04
34 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 25.32      China 25.79 25.32
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 3.51   4.70    China 6.85 3.51 4.02 3.95 6.13
2 Wei Wang (王炜) 4.83   5.48    China 5.01 4.83 9.09 6.34 5.08
3 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 5.18   6.68    China 7.32 7.65 5.18 7.52 5.21
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 5.84   6.70    China 7.99 5.84 5.89 6.23 8.78
5 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.86   7.02    China 8.43 5.65 9.54 4.86 6.98
6 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 4.93   7.59    China 11.11 9.08 5.65 4.93 8.04
7 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 7.21   7.71    China 7.21 8.31 7.46 8.74 7.37
8 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 7.07   8.86    China 9.73 7.07 11.11 7.68 9.18
9 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 6.07   9.25    China 9.03 6.07 10.45 11.50 8.27
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 6.23   9.92    China 6.84 12.03 14.57 10.90 6.23
11 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 7.77   10.02    China 11.99 8.42 9.66 7.77 13.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 F' D2 U' B' D2 L F2 U2 B' U L' D2 U
A #2 B R B' R2 F2 B' R' U L2 D R' F2 U2 D2 B2 D2 R' B2 R2
A #3 B2 R' D2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 R U2 L U R' B' U2 B R2 U2 R' B
A #4 D2 R' D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' R2 F2 R2 D L' U2 B' D2 F D B2 R2
A #5 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F' D2 F D L F2 R B2 U R B2 F' D R'
A Ex#1 R2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 U2 L' U F' R' D U2 B U2 L U2
A Ex#2 R' F2 D2 L D2 L R B2 D2 B2 U' L' F' R2 U2 L' F' R' U2
B #1 L' D F' B' U D F L2 U' B2 R F2 U2 L2 U2 D2 L F2 R' U2
B #2 D2 F D L U' D2 B D F' U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U B2 U' L2 U
B #3 L F2 R B' U F B L' U L U B2 R2 U' F2 R2 L2 U D2
B #4 U2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 F L2 R2 B D2 R' D' R' U' L2 B D' L' F'
B #5 L2 D2 U2 R U2 L' R2 D2 L' B2 D2 F' D2 L' U' L F' L2 R2 D' B'
B Ex#1 U L F' B' D' B D2 B' U' B2 R D2 F2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 L
B Ex#2 R F L U D' R' F R' B2 U' B D R2 D L2 U' F2 U2 B2
C #1 B2 D2 R D2 F2 L2 R F2 L' U2 F2 U L' U2 B' D' L2 F L' R'
C #2 B L' D2 F R D' R' D' R B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F L2 D2 F L2
C #3 R' D R' L2 U' D R2 B' D F D B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D B2 U
C #4 D2 B D2 R2 B D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 U F' R D U2
C #5 B' R2 B2 R' U' F' D' L' F2 B' L U L2 F2 U R2 U R2 D R2
C Ex#1 D2 B L2 R2 B F D2 L2 D F U L B' L F' R U2 F D
C Ex#2 R D B' R2 D' F' B2 U' D B' U2 L' B2 R2 U2 F2 R F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F B' U D' L' F2 B' R' F' R2 U F2 B2 L2 D L2 F2
A #2 D2 L2 F' L2 F' L2 B D2 B2 F R' F2 L' U2 R2 D U' B L D'
A #3 F' D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 R' F R B2 U B2 F' R' D F R'
A #4 B2 D' L2 U' R2 D U2 B2 U R2 B' L D' B2 L2 U B L F D
A #5 D2 F' U2 F' R F2 U B' L2 U' D2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 U2 R' F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B R U R U2 L2 D' B' L' R
A Ex#2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 U R2 U' F2 U' R U F' D R2 B2 F' R D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 U2 F2 R' F' R2 B' L' D' U L2 B F
A #2 U2 D' B U F B' D2 R' U2 F2 D2 B' D2 R2 F R2 B D2 R2
A #3 R2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F' L2 F2 U' B' F2 L' U' R B2 U' R2 D
A #4 D R2 L2 B' L D2 R D R' F2 L2 U' B2 D F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R2
A #5 R' F' U2 R2 U2 L U2 F U R B2 D2 R U2 B2 L' D2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 F' D' L2 B' R' F' U2 L F' L2 U' R2 L2 F' D2 L2 F R2 B
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B' R D' B U2 B L U B2 D2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' F R' F R U2 R' F R
A #2 U R U2 R' U R' U' F' U' F2 U'
A #3 R' U R2 U2 R2 U' R' F R U R'
A #4 R' F2 U R U' R U' R' U R U
A #5 R' U' F U2 F' R U' R2 U' R U
A Ex#1 R' F2 R2 U2 F' R2 U' R2 F' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U R U' R F' U2 F' R' U' R'
B #1 R' U' F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R'
B #2 U' R' U' F R2 U2 F U' R U' F
B #3 U R' F U F' R2 U' F' U2 R' U'
B #4 U R2 U' F R U R' U' F' U2 F
B #5 R U' R' U2 R' U' F' R2 F' R' U2
B Ex#1 R' F' U2 R F U2 F' R2 U' R' U
B Ex#2 U2 F R U' R U2 R' U2 R U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' F' U2 F' U' F' R U'
A #2 U' F U' R2 U' R' F U2 F R U
A #3 R' U' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F R2 U R
A #4 U F R2 U2 R' U R' F' R2 F' U'
A #5 F R U' R' F U' R U' F' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U R F' U' R' U R' U' F2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R F U2 F U2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B D F' L B' R F2 U2 L' U2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 D' F U' Fw2 D' B' L2 Rw B' L2 U R' Uw' Fw' B U' Fw2 D Rw
A #2 R2 B' L2 B U2 B' U2 F' D2 L2 D' R U' B' U' L' U' D L' B2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 U' F R2 B Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 R' D Rw' D R2 Fw Uw2 U2 Rw U Fw' R U'
A #3 F R2 L2 F' D2 B2 L2 B2 L F' D2 U F2 L' F' B' D' F' R2 Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 F Uw2 U2 F Uw2 L F Rw2 B' Uw' U B2 D R2 Uw2 Rw Uw' B U' R2 Fw' L'
A #4 U2 F L2 F2 R2 F B2 U2 B' L2 B' D B' L' U2 F D R U' L F Fw2 Uw2 U' F L2 Fw2 F' R2 F' Uw2 U' F2 Rw D B' U2 L' F Rw R' Uw' Fw2 F B' Uw L'
A #5 F2 L' B2 L F2 R D2 L2 B2 L2 U' L' B2 U F2 B R' D U' L Uw2 B' R F2 Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 L B' Rw2 Uw U' L' U2 R2 Fw Uw' F' D2 Fw U Rw L
A Ex#1 L2 F2 B2 R U2 R B2 L F2 R' U' R' D' U B' U' L D' B D Rw2 U B' Rw2 U2 B Rw2 L2 R2 F' Uw2 F Rw' D2 U F2 Rw' Fw' U2 L' B2 Rw Uw2 U2 Fw
A Ex#2 B2 F2 L' D2 F2 R2 F2 L F2 D' R U R D2 B' D R2 U' R2 L Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U F2 Fw U B R Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 B U2 Rw Uw' B
B #1 D2 R2 U2 L' F2 L F2 U2 B2 R D' B2 U2 F' L2 R2 U' B2 D R' Fw2 Rw2 U' F' L2 U2 B Uw2 U2 F' L2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Rw Uw2 L F2 Uw R' Fw B2 U L'
B #2 U2 L B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L' U2 L' B' D R B D' L2 D2 L' D' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R' F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F D2 B L Uw Rw2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2 Rw Fw D2 Rw' Uw F2 D'
B #3 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 U B2 L' B' D' L' F' U F R' F2 D' B Fw2 Rw2 R B' Uw2 R L U2 F2 Uw2 B R B2 Uw' F' Rw2 U Fw2 Uw U' Fw U' R' D' Fw' Rw
B #4 U2 L2 B2 L' D2 B2 L F2 D2 F' B2 D F R D2 B L D' B2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 R' B' D2 B2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 B' Uw B' D' L Fw Uw Fw2 Uw L Fw L2 U'
B #5 L2 D2 U2 R F2 U2 L' B2 R D2 B2 D' B' D R2 B' D' U2 R' F' D Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R U' R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B2 Fw' Rw2 L' F' D2 Rw' U' Fw U' B' Uw R'
B Ex#1 D' F2 U2 B2 U D2 R2 U B2 R D R2 B L' B2 L' F' U R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 U' B' Rw2 U Fw2 F' B U' Rw' B Uw2 L B U2 Uw B Rw B' Rw U2 F
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 B2 R D2 B2 R U2 F L B L' B' D B2 L D L' Fw2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 F2 L2 F' Rw B' U2 R D' B Rw U' Uw' Rw R' L' Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 U' L' B' L2 U' F' B' D2 F2 B2 L B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' D' L2 Uw2 L D2 Rw L F Uw Rw2 Fw' D Fw D B' Rw'
A #2 D2 R L2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 R2 F2 L' F' D B L B2 U F' R' B' Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 L U Rw2 R' B2 U2 F2 R' Fw U' B R U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' L Uw Fw' Rw2
A #3 U2 R U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 B' D' B' U L' R F L B2 L D2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R Uw2 R2 U2 L' Fw2 D2 Fw R' D' Fw U B2 U Rw' F2 Uw Fw2 R Fw B'
A #4 R2 B2 L F' D B2 R U R' D' B2 L R' F2 R B2 U2 F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 F U Rw2 F2 Uw2 F D' B' R' B' Rw U2 B Fw Rw R' L2 D' Fw' Uw2 Rw
A #5 U2 B' U2 D2 R2 F' U2 F2 U2 F' L' U D2 F2 R B U' F' D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 L2 D F2 Rw2 R Fw L' D2 F L U Uw F2 Rw U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2
A Ex#1 R U2 L' F2 L' F2 B2 D2 R2 U' F U2 B' L' U L U' R2 L Uw2 R B' Rw2 U2 L2 F R U2 Fw2 B2 F' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 D R' Rw' Fw2 Uw' Rw B Rw' F2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 L' U2 D2 R U2 F2 L' F U' R' F2 U L' U R2 F D' Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 R Fw2 B2 Rw2 U Fw2 D' L' B' U Fw' U' Fw D' Uw' Rw2 R Fw2 L' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 Bw2 D' Rw F2 Bw' B Rw Dw2 Fw Uw2 F2 B' Uw Dw D' R D Lw U' R B' Rw2 D2 Dw' L2 R' F2 Lw F' L F B' R Bw Rw2 F2 Rw2 R' Fw Uw2 B' D' Bw2 F2 Rw' F' Lw2 D Dw' U2 L' F2 R' U' R B2 F' Uw'
A #2 Bw2 U' B' Dw' Bw' R' L2 Lw2 Bw' F2 Uw2 Bw2 U Bw' D' Lw' Rw' B D Dw' Bw' Rw Lw' Bw' B2 Lw Fw' D L2 Uw2 L2 D' U' Bw Rw B2 Bw' L Rw2 D Bw' B R Fw' Rw Bw' D2 Uw' L2 B D U2 L U Lw' Rw Bw' F' B' Fw'
A #3 Dw Rw2 B2 Dw' R2 Rw B' U' R2 Dw' Fw' Uw B Lw2 Dw' Uw F' D2 Dw2 U' L' U2 Lw' Dw' R2 U' B' Uw Rw2 L' Uw' F Fw B2 Rw L Dw' Uw' B F Lw B' Fw2 R' Fw' F2 Bw' Lw2 L U' Dw2 Rw' B Lw2 D U2 F2 Dw' R2 L2
A #4 Fw' B2 Uw' Lw2 U Bw' Uw' D' R2 L Rw2 Fw2 L D2 Lw L' Uw F2 L U' D' R B2 Bw L Uw' F Lw' L2 Fw' B R' F' D B' Fw' R D' Uw' Dw' Lw Dw' R' Fw2 Rw Bw2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw F' Bw Uw R2 Bw' Dw Lw2 Bw2 L Rw
A #5 B' Uw' Dw B2 Bw F2 Lw U2 Uw R Dw2 F2 Lw' U Lw' Uw Lw Dw D Fw' Rw U2 Rw' Uw' L2 Bw' L' F' Uw Dw2 B2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 Dw2 L' R2 Dw Uw' B Dw R2 D2 L2 Lw Uw2 B D2 Lw' Uw Fw' U2 Fw2 Uw L' U' Lw L2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 Rw2 Bw D' F2 B2 Rw' Fw Dw2 U Rw' F2 Uw2 Fw L R Rw' Bw L' Bw2 Lw2 B Bw2 U2 B2 Bw Rw2 Dw' Uw' R2 B U L' Lw' Fw2 Rw F Rw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw' U' Lw' R' Dw2 B Rw' R2 Bw R2 Uw Bw2 Lw2 L Dw' U2 B F' Lw' Dw2 U
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D U2 L2 Lw' F2 D Rw U2 Rw' U2 B2 Fw D' Uw Bw Lw' Dw' Uw2 U' Lw2 L' D Bw2 Fw' F R2 Lw2 D' Uw2 U2 Bw2 R2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Dw' R F' Dw' Uw' Lw B Uw2 Bw Rw2 B2 Bw D2 Rw Uw Bw2 Dw Rw Lw2 Uw2 Fw R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 D' R2 U' L2 D' R2 U' B' L R U R' B F' R2 F2 U Rw2 Uw
A #2 U2 L2 B2 D' U' R2 B2 U' L2 B L' F2 L D F2 R2 F L F2 U Rw Uw2
A #3 U' L2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 U R2 D F' U F2 U2 L2 D' L' B F' Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 U L2 B2 R2 U F2 U B2 U L2 F' D L U2 R2 U B' F' D2 U' Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L D L' B' U F2 R' B' L2 Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 U2 L B2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L' U' B' U' F' R2 B F2 L U B2
A #2 B D L' F' U R D R2 B R2 L2 U2 L2 U F2 U2 D F2 B2
A #3 U2 L2 R2 U2 F' L2 F R2 F' L' D2 B' L2 F R' D2 R U' F
A #4 F U2 L D2 R F R B2 R' U D2 R' D2 B2 L B2 R' U2 R F2 D2
A #5 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 U2 B D2 F D2 B2 U' R2 U R B2 U' B2 D B' F2
A Ex#1 D F2 L2 D' F2 U R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L F D R B R' D2 U R' F2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 U2 R2 D2 L' B L R' B2 U' R2 U' R' B' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B' L2 B2 F' R2 U2 F U2 L' R2 F' R2 B' F2 R B' D
A #2 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 L B2 D2 R2 D' L2 F R' B2 L' B F U' R' D2
A #3 L2 B R' L2 D L' F' U' D L' U2 R2 F2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 B D2 R2
A #4 L2 U2 R' B2 F2 L2 U2 R' F2 D F U' B D B' U2 R2 B' L2 R'
A #5 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 U2 R' D2 B2 D B' F' U' F L' F R2 D2 B' D2
A Ex#1 R D2 B2 L' R2 B2 L' R F D L2 U' F' R' U F' R2 B R'
A Ex#2 D F2 R2 U' B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U R' F2 L U' F' U B2 L' F2 L'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U B L B' L' B' U' R U'
A #2 L R B L R U L B U L' B'
A #3 L R B' L B U' L B' L U' R'
A #4 L R L B' R B U L' B R U'
A #5 L U' R' L' R' L' U L R' U R
A Ex#1 L R U B L U' R U R B U'
A Ex#2 L R U B' L' R L' R B R' B'
B #1 R B L B R' U' B L R' U' B
B #2 R U R U' B L U B L' B' U'
B #3 U L U L B L R L U' R' U
B #4 R B L U B R B L' U L' B
B #5 B U R L U R' U' L U' B R
B Ex#1 L U B' L' R U B L R' B L
B Ex#2 R L U B U R' U R' L' B L
C #1 U L B' U B' R' U' L B' R B
C #2 L R B R U' B' R' L U' B' U
C #3 B R B' U B' R' U L' R U' R'
C #4 R B R U' R' B' R' B L B U
C #5 L B L U' R' U B' L U' L U
C Ex#1 B U L' B L' B' U' B' U B' L
C Ex#2 R B U' L' R L R U L R' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' U B' U' R U R L B
A #2 R B R' U L R' U' L B' U L'
A #3 R B L R B' R' L U' R B' U'
A #4 R L R B U L U' R U B' U
A #5 R U R U L' U' B' U' B' R' L'
A Ex#1 B L B U B' R' B U B L B
A Ex#2 U B L U L B' R' U' B U B
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.33   14.85   15.70 15.15 14.14 13.33 15.25
First round 24 13.16   15.13   14.65 13.16 15.88 14.87 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.56   5.34   4.56 6.22 5.17 5.78 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.75   55.55   1:06.37 54.26 51.75 53.72 58.67
Combined First round 8 41.10   46.70   41.10 44.49 44.21 54.13 51.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:21.56   1:37.37   1:39.11 1:21.56 1:58.88 1:30.58 1:42.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:31.87   DNF   DNF DNF 2:31.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.63   29.94   24.63 31.98 30.59 27.25 52.70
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:19.10   1:49.55   1:46.92 1:51.63 1:19.10 1:54.86 1:50.09
Skewb Combined First round 19 10.00   12.97   10.00 15.97 12.75 19.59 10.20
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 7 7.21   7.71   7.21 8.31 7.46 8.74 7.37
Combined First round 10 7.13   8.75   8.19 10.15 8.35 7.13 9.70
Bin Huang (黄斌)    China
Bin Huang (黄斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.11   17.41   21.14 17.41 16.14 18.68 16.11
First round 40 15.18   17.93   15.18 16.63 26.47 21.44 15.71
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:15.95   2:25.96   2:15.95 2:26.32 2:25.28 2:49.23 2:26.29
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.31   16.66   10.31 19.39 19.22 14.51 16.24
Bo He (何博)    China
Bo He (何博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 29.76   35.87   29.76 35.98 33.33 38.29 44.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 50.48     DNF 50.48
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.88   12.03   13.56 11.62 11.63 9.88 12.83
Second round 7 8.73   10.58   8.73 11.12 9.89 12.28 10.73
First round 5 8.76   10.66   8.76 12.46 15.08 9.77 9.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.95   4.86   4.59 5.06 4.92 6.52 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.63   36.82   37.84 34.63 37.83 34.79 39.73
Combined First round 2 32.79   36.76   32.79 34.13 42.96 45.65 33.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.89   1:10.78   1:04.24 58.89 1:19.00 1:09.09 1:21.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.36   16.53   17.45 13.36 18.81 14.99 17.16
Combined First round 1 13.99   16.70   31.50 15.60 16.42 18.07 13.99
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.71   8.98   8.72 10.57 8.82 7.71 9.39
Chen Li (李琛)    China
Chen Li (李琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.79   18.56   21.08 15.79 20.17 18.17 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.86   6.67   5.86 6.13 19.42 6.71 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:17.93     1:19.81 1:17.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.39     46.23 37.39
Skewb Combined First round 18 9.66   11.57   10.12 22.41 13.84 9.66 10.75
Chen Wang (王晨)    China
Chen Wang (王晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 37.21   46.44   37.21 48.65 47.10 43.56 1:00.62
Chengcheng Lu (鲁成成)    China
Chengcheng Lu (鲁成成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 40.56   51.38   43.91 59.38 59.29 50.94 40.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.12   11.58   DNF 9.12 10.74 13.39 10.62
Chenrui Liu (刘宸睿)    China
Chenrui Liu (刘宸睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.89   26.79   21.89 26.68 26.89 31.83 26.81
Chi Liu (刘驰)    China
Chi Liu (刘驰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.59   35.17   36.64 32.54 DNF 28.59 36.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.68   8.38   6.68 8.38 11.63 8.18 8.58
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.04   12.76   12.77 12.04 DNF 12.48 13.03
Second round 11 11.42   11.91   11.42 13.00 11.95 11.68 12.09
First round 15 12.35   14.03   14.43 13.47 12.35 14.50 14.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.32   51.16   50.90 50.32 52.14 59.40 50.44
Combined First round 10 47.40   50.16   48.41 52.23 49.84 47.40 1:03.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.51   19.38   23.03 19.05 18.68 20.41 18.51
Combined First round 4 18.84   20.39   22.22 20.05 19.83 18.84 21.28
Skewb Final 10 6.23   9.92   6.84 12.03 14.57 10.90 6.23
Combined First round 9 6.11   8.65   20.17 6.11 8.26 9.86 7.82
Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦)    China
Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.92   13.27   10.92 13.92 13.39 12.49 14.74
First round 18 12.60   14.38   13.84 14.60 16.01 14.70 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.23   50.86   49.00 54.71 45.23 49.12 54.47
Combined First round 11 48.24   50.66   53.14 50.43 59.54 48.24 48.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:31.53   1:37.23   1:35.41 1:44.76 1:35.17 1:31.53 1:41.10
Skewb Final 8 7.07   8.86   9.73 7.07 11.11 7.68 9.18
Combined First round 11 5.54   8.85   8.20 7.70 10.66 5.54 11.55
Cijie Wang (汪次杰)    China
Cijie Wang (汪次杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:00.67   1:04.16   1:07.54 1:03.22 DNF 1:01.71 1:00.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.54   15.65   13.02 19.10 10.54 20.27 14.84
Dingxue Zhang (张定学)    China
Dingxue Zhang (张定学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.38   33.18   45.80 31.60 31.50 36.43 28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.03   12.93   13.01 12.75 13.04 10.03 13.23
Dong Xu (徐栋)    China
Dong Xu (徐栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.06   32.38   26.83 32.12 26.06 DNF 38.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.57   8.03   7.57 8.25 8.98 8.04 7.81
Dongying Zhu (朱冬英)    China
Dongying Zhu (朱冬英)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.14   25.42   24.18 24.87 22.14 27.21 32.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.71   7.75   7.40 9.93 3.71 11.53 5.93
Fan Wu (吴凡)    China
Fan Wu (吴凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.95   27.53   24.95 25.89 31.24 27.15 29.54
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)    China
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.30   10.15   11.23 10.77 9.98 9.69 9.30
Second round 4 7.92   9.76   7.92 11.37 10.44 10.52 8.31
First round 11 10.52   12.27   DNF 10.52 11.68 12.62 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.24   4.05   3.96 3.24 3.89 4.69 4.30
First round 6 3.71   4.47   3.71 5.25 4.10 8.18 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.15   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 42.27 41.15
Combined First round 3 36.90   38.85   36.90 40.24 37.37 45.49 38.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:27.18   1:33.35   1:42.01 1:32.64 1:34.13 1:33.29 1:27.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.08   21.59   23.50 22.63 27.40 18.63 16.08
Combined First round 3 15.73   17.97   16.61 18.36 18.94 15.73 20.40
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:07.47   1:13.28   1:11.79 1:18.21 1:12.69 1:07.47 1:15.35
Gen Li (李根)    China
Gen Li (李根)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.72   13.70   11.72 15.57 12.39 14.93 13.79
First round 16 12.46   14.35   14.19 12.46 14.59 17.06 14.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.83   5.84   6.70 6.02 5.33 4.83 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.45   52.46   47.80 49.72 59.85 47.45 DNF
Combined First round 9 46.91   48.54   51.98 50.18 46.91 47.51 47.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.51   1:30.21   1:31.50 1:25.51 1:37.91 1:26.49 1:32.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.57   18.15   16.57 17.77 19.54 20.25 17.15
Combined First round 5 17.46   20.41   17.46 21.13 20.33 20.49 20.42
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)    China
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.30   19.17   20.31 19.84 18.68 18.98 17.30
Hanwen Qin (秦汉文)    China
Hanwen Qin (秦汉文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.54   36.73   43.16 31.38 30.54 38.76 40.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.70   8.89   9.63 8.63 21.46 7.70 8.42
Hanyun Hu (胡汉云)    China
Hanyun Hu (胡汉云)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.66   7.97   6.00 5.66 10.37 12.93 7.54
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.74   32.58   32.73 31.46 33.54 33.54 23.74
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:04.79   2:20.98   2:16.86 2:10.02 2:36.05 DNF 2:04.79
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.50   13.60   11.50 27.47 14.36 12.37 14.08
Hao Yin (尹皓)    China
Hao Yin (尹皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.94   24.21   25.60 23.36 22.94 26.47 23.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.47   6.83   10.31 8.01 4.47 5.14 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:15.03     1:19.11 1:15.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.41   9.46   11.07 7.41 DNF 8.82 8.49
Haojun Qin (秦浩钧)    China
Haojun Qin (秦浩钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.72   12.57   11.26 13.24 10.72 14.49 13.22
First round 14 12.31   13.99   14.59 12.31 14.95 14.50 12.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.26   19.76   19.82 20.15 19.31 21.97 16.26
Combined First round 7 18.30   22.01   22.21 18.30 21.25 22.58 25.23
Heng Wang (王衡)    China
Heng Wang (王衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.56   15.16   15.28 15.50 12.56 16.88 14.71
First round 25 13.39   15.18   16.63 13.82 15.10 17.10 13.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.89   5.76   3.89 6.75 5.14 8.38 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.60   59.17   49.60 57.33 DNF 1:04.91 55.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:37.08   1:45.41   2:08.56 1:37.08 1:49.87 1:39.79 1:46.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.07   27.73   28.13 25.07 28.82 26.24 32.70
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:41.96   2:07.90   2:14.27 1:41.96 2:04.54 2:04.90 2:18.62
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)    China
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.75   19.25   21.74 17.75 20.11 18.95 18.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.55   13.96   11.42 18.35 21.44 6.55 12.11
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:53.44   2:05.85   2:03.33 1:53.44 2:08.76 2:05.47 2:11.67
Skewb Combined First round 34 25.32     25.79 25.32
Jian Wu (吴建)    China
Jian Wu (吴建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.93   10.73   11.07 10.79 10.34 9.93 11.30
Second round 10 10.21   11.13   10.21 11.73 12.20 11.21 10.45
First round 8 11.06   11.68   11.06 11.70 11.73 15.25 11.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 1.81   5.03   DNF 4.81 3.58 6.70 1.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.12   47.00   49.47 46.70 41.12 44.82 50.09
Combined First round 5 41.47   43.70   41.47 50.80 43.82 42.65 44.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:17.09   1:18.89   1:20.06 1:35.79 1:17.27 1:19.35 1:17.09
Jiawei Cao (曹家玮)    China
Jiawei Cao (曹家玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 44.76   51.85   49.44 54.45 57.08 51.65 44.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.41   14.34   19.34 12.93 14.39 11.41 15.70
Skewb Combined First round 32 17.66   29.53   17.66 DNF 39.66 22.90 26.02
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.17   11.26   11.86 11.48 13.03 10.43 10.17
Second round 9 9.56   10.88   10.25 11.25 9.56 13.89 11.14
First round 9 10.69   11.97   12.26 12.39 12.51 10.69 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.29   5.37   3.29 6.15 4.34 7.63 5.63
First round 4 3.33   3.92   4.09 3.79 3.89 3.33 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.08   42.49   42.33 48.49 41.74 40.08 43.40
Combined First round 4 36.62   41.44   42.76 37.72 43.83 44.47 36.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:13.36   1:19.37   1:13.36 1:18.15 1:22.04 1:17.92 1:25.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.31   17.58   17.31 17.41 23.69 17.97 17.36
Combined First round 2 14.29   17.59   14.29 20.10 16.70 15.98 21.30
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:25.93   1:33.05   1:32.22 1:25.93 1:36.13 1:30.80 1:46.12
Skewb Final 3 5.18   6.68   7.32 7.65 5.18 7.52 5.21
Combined First round 8 5.15   7.47   7.78 8.45 6.18 8.77 5.15
Jiaxin Liu (刘佳欣)    China
Jiaxin Liu (刘佳欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 39.14   42.89   42.87 39.14 1:00.84 40.01 45.79
Jinbiao Ban (班金彪)    China
Jinbiao Ban (班金彪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.70   20.59   19.87 21.87 17.70 20.65 21.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 51.08     51.08 DNF
Jinzhao Li (李今朝)    China
Jinzhao Li (李今朝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.52   12.16   10.52 12.01 13.02 11.76 12.70
First round 17 11.87   14.37   15.57 11.87 12.54 15.01 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.02   4.41   4.42 4.82 4.20 3.02 4.61
First round 7 3.73   4.57   4.01 5.13 3.73 4.99 4.72
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.34   23.99   20.34 24.88 24.19 30.97 22.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.36   5.70   5.86 6.43 4.36 6.34 4.89
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.71   10.28   22.71 8.44 8.48 13.91 7.71
Junwei Zhu (朱俊玮)    China
Junwei Zhu (朱俊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.51   19.01   DNF 19.22 14.51 18.56 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.08   6.97   6.91 6.29 7.72 8.21 5.08
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.61   8.21   7.61 10.17 8.24 8.31 8.07
Second round 1 6.72   8.31   8.67 9.77 8.10 8.16 6.72
First round 1 7.16   9.74   10.33 9.39 7.16 10.73 9.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.50   DNF   27.50 DNF DNF
Lei Gao (高磊)    China
Lei Gao (高磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.55   24.73   23.15 26.76 20.55 24.27 32.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.13   9.35   10.34 9.65 8.13 10.12 8.28
Letian Hu (胡乐天)    China
Letian Hu (胡乐天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.06   10.01   9.61 10.87 9.06 9.56 11.42
Second round 2 8.23   9.69   10.20 10.42 8.45 11.38 8.23
First round 6 9.42   10.87   11.88 10.35 10.38 9.42 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52   4.59   4.25 3.52 5.19 4.34 6.55
First round 1 2.18   3.67   3.75 4.30 2.18 3.52 3.75
Skewb Final 9 6.07   9.25   9.03 6.07 10.45 11.50 8.27
Combined First round 2 4.45   5.64   6.07 4.45 13.27 6.31 4.55
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.05   21.46   25.56 DNF 17.05 17.30 21.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.03   8.21   8.39 8.46 7.92 8.31 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:00.95     1:00.95 1:01.28
Skewb Combined First round 7 5.74   7.41   9.37 6.41 6.46 5.74 DNF
Lihong Liu (刘力宏)    China
Lihong Liu (刘力宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.86   18.76   17.22 17.72 21.34 16.86 22.29
First round 37 16.79   17.83   17.82 16.79 18.11 17.57 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.35   6.98   5.35 7.75 7.53 7.88 5.66
Linhui Huang (黄林辉)    China
Linhui Huang (黄林辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.77   17.05   18.14 11.77 DNF 16.20 16.81
First round 26 14.31   15.53   16.15 15.55 14.31 18.26 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.64   5.48   5.93 4.64 5.28 5.24 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.03   56.81   54.80 1:00.88 55.06 54.03 1:00.56
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)    China
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.43   20.57   19.43 22.13 27.00 19.44 20.13
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:32.65   1:51.88   1:59.70 1:32.65 1:54.67 1:44.94 1:56.03
Mengjie Li (李梦婕)    China
Mengjie Li (李梦婕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.11   39.38   38.07 1:04.08 39.27 40.79 35.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.49   22.76   34.45 12.49 12.58 36.84 21.24
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.85   13.92   17.50 13.05 13.21 15.49 12.85
First round 13 12.21   13.87   12.21 13.81 14.56 13.23 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.22   5.14   5.16 5.32 4.22 5.26 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.48   52.57   53.63 50.48 49.48 1:01.07 53.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:30.79   1:38.94   1:39.33 1:49.13 1:38.27 1:30.79 1:39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.86   22.74   24.94 21.99 19.86 24.74 21.50
Combined First round 10 19.90   24.57   19.90 22.46 23.01 38.73 28.25
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.30   14.97   10.82 10.30 16.55 20.20 17.54
Mingjie Shen (沈明杰)    China
Mingjie Shen (沈明杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.39   16.03   13.39 19.48 13.98 16.57 17.54
First round 33 16.03   17.09   17.61 16.03 17.34 20.61 16.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:07.21     1:08.43 1:07.21
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.72   17.41   15.52 19.24 12.72 27.36 17.47
First round 35 16.22   17.55   16.22 17.07 17.14 18.43 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.07   5.32   8.54 6.06 3.07 4.38 5.53
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:05.21   2:12.58   2:19.37 2:11.59 2:06.77 2:05.21 2:21.71
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.38   14.67   8.38 16.94 15.08 12.59 16.35
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)    China
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.07   13.36   12.18 15.24 10.07 14.40 13.49
First round 12 11.45   13.73   14.78 12.50 13.90 11.45 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.55   5.18   5.36 4.96 4.55 5.22 6.81
First round 9 1.64   4.64   5.43 3.92 5.45 4.58 1.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.55   53.12   45.55 54.27 56.22 1:09.06 48.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:40.21   1:54.63   1:55.11 DNF 1:49.52 1:59.26 1:40.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.19   19.10   20.06 18.19 19.00 18.25 23.22
Combined First round 9 19.35   24.30   26.58 19.35 23.71 31.82 22.61
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:31.15     2:31.15 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.34   10.71   10.23 10.46 11.44 12.06 9.34
Ronglin Hu (胡荣林)    China
Ronglin Hu (胡荣林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.48   32.11   37.11 27.39 37.07 31.86 25.48
Shijie Hu (胡世杰)    China
Shijie Hu (胡世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.99   15.49   14.67 16.00 15.79 16.57 13.99
First round 29 14.35   16.49   18.42 15.45 15.61 14.35 22.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:02.09     1:02.09 1:08.69
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)    China
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.23   13.58   13.63 15.42 12.23 14.11 13.01
First round 23 12.23   14.65   17.28 12.23 14.52 15.38 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.57   5.13   5.66 5.15 6.67 4.57 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.03   52.43   50.12 45.03 58.11 53.16 54.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.20   1:37.22   1:42.30 1:50.55 1:30.20 1:36.89 1:32.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:27.02   DNF   DNF DNF 2:27.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.54   22.98   28.05 24.79 20.54 22.00 22.14
Combined First round 8 19.66   23.27   19.66 25.68 25.11 24.00 20.70
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:04.54   2:08.45   2:12.34 2:07.96 2:04.54 DNF 2:05.06
Skewb Final 5 4.86   7.02   8.43 5.65 9.54 4.86 6.98
Combined First round 6 5.67   6.89   6.08 8.12 5.67 8.87 6.47
Shilin Chen (陈泽林)    China
Shilin Chen (陈泽林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.08   29.50   33.87 29.24 30.31 25.08 28.94
Shiyang Xiong (熊师飏)    China
Shiyang Xiong (熊师飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.17   18.53   16.17 18.43 18.73 25.88 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.45   4.90   4.55 5.39 4.77 5.93 2.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 45.65     54.44 45.65
Shuwen Wang (王姝文)    China
Shuwen Wang (王姝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.58   43.21   42.34 40.58 46.69 40.60 1:07.34
Simiao Huang (黄思淼)    China
Simiao Huang (黄思淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.19   16.18   17.98 18.54 15.92 13.19 14.65
First round 34 14.76   17.36   20.23 14.83 14.76 20.42 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.55   6.60   4.55 7.09 7.48 11.13 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:20.14     1:20.14 1:21.88
Tianhang Zuo (左天航)    China
Tianhang Zuo (左天航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.07   25.20   21.45 27.89 26.64 21.07 27.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.27   6.63   6.61 5.82 5.27 7.47 8.60
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.84   13.61   12.89 14.49 10.84 15.02 13.45
First round 19 13.28   14.47   15.93 14.30 13.41 15.69 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.60   4.82   5.03 4.80 4.62 4.60 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.48   50.22   1:03.45 51.70 52.65 45.48 46.32
Combined First round 12 45.45   51.00   50.34 45.45 51.50 52.42 51.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:29.17   1:39.06   1:53.01 1:46.00 1:29.17 1:37.40 1:33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.27     32.27 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.29   1:00.94   1:03.98 59.50 56.29 59.34 1:12.07
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.55   8.91   8.55 9.50 20.22 8.59 8.64
Tianshi Xie (谢天石)    China
Tianshi Xie (谢天石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.50   36.86   33.11 38.26 31.50 DNF 39.20
Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙)    China
Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.84   18.04   13.84 19.67 14.56 19.88 21.00
First round 36 15.52   17.62   17.52 19.19 22.49 16.16 15.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.57   8.71   16.42 8.02 8.88 6.57 9.23
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:51.22     3:15.40 2:51.22
Skewb Combined First round 27 12.37   16.69   16.43 18.62 17.52 16.12 12.37
Wei Wang (王炜)    China
Wei Wang (王炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.55   8.75   13.60 7.76 8.87 7.55 9.61
Second round 3 9.19   9.71   9.70 9.19 9.79 10.61 9.63
First round 3 8.75   10.24   10.12 10.30 10.29 8.75 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.39   4.06   3.50 4.45 3.39 4.23 DNF
First round 5 1.74   4.33   4.45 4.08 7.24 4.46 1.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.98   41.35   37.98 38.35 1:10.48 44.58 41.13
Combined First round 7 38.86   45.49   38.86 52.65 DNF 41.49 42.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.59   1:18.82   1:29.89 1:17.43 1:23.64 1:15.38 1:06.59
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:12.03   1:20.09   1:22.30 1:12.03 1:21.30 1:16.68 1:23.88
Skewb Final 2 4.83   5.48   5.01 4.83 9.09 6.34 5.08
Combined First round 3 4.29   5.90   8.60 6.28 5.90 5.53 4.29
Xiang Tan (谭翔)    China
Xiang Tan (谭翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.26   16.70   16.34 16.99 16.76 17.13 16.26
First round 32 15.06   16.84   21.83 16.48 15.06 17.15 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.09   6.52   6.30 6.09 6.72 7.66 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 56.37   1:09.60   56.37 1:20.58 1:21.33 1:04.31 1:03.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:03.07   DNF   5:03.07 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.08   28.11   24.08 30.37 DNF 27.93 26.02
Xianjie Zhao (赵显杰)    China
Xianjie Zhao (赵显杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.27   12.97   12.27 12.72 15.32 13.75 12.44
Second round 12 10.17   12.09   11.07 13.02 12.18 10.17 DNF
First round 10 10.97   11.99   11.15 13.19 13.86 10.97 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.50   6.39   5.88 11.24 5.50 7.21 6.09
First round 11 4.07   4.77   5.50 4.44 6.90 4.36 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 53.68   57.27   58.56 58.02 53.68 55.23 1:05.83
Xiao Yang (杨枭)    China
Xiao Yang (杨枭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.61   37.98   33.61 41.26 38.95 39.89 35.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.52   9.24   10.51 7.45 5.52 11.80 9.77
Skewb Combined First round 30 16.45   21.24   17.06 30.82 24.35 16.45 22.31
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.05   11.64   10.05 11.45 14.65 12.17 11.31
Second round 8 9.08   10.66   11.35 9.79 10.83 9.08 14.03
First round 7 10.08   11.12   10.39 10.08 13.49 11.72 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.63   6.29   8.04 9.52 3.63 5.51 5.31
First round 2 1.82   3.77   4.08 3.39 DNF 3.85 1.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.09   56.82   58.21 59.22 1:06.69 45.09 53.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:38.39   1:42.60   1:43.72 1:54.05 1:45.51 1:38.57 1:38.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.26   19.96   22.28 17.26 19.08 18.53 29.27
Combined First round 6 18.50   21.09   24.06 28.32 18.50 18.54 20.68
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:33.24   1:40.63   1:35.14 1:46.29 1:45.52 1:33.24 1:41.24
Skewb Combined First round 21 12.10   14.04   14.74 17.93 14.30 13.09 12.10
Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓)    China
Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.89   19.16   20.11 18.92 21.28 18.44 15.89
First round 39 14.46   17.88   18.31 16.40 18.93 14.46 19.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.67   7.44   6.56 8.05 8.95 5.67 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:37.96     2:37.96 3:01.94
Skewb Combined First round 31 17.03   23.02   19.76 DNF 18.59 30.70 17.03
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩)    China
Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.38   20.55   19.39 19.39 22.88 23.88 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.11   10.37   9.33 7.11 10.80 13.44 10.97
Xinming Wang (王鑫茗)    China
Xinming Wang (王鑫茗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.60   26.13   DNF 18.60 23.97 22.10 32.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.15   5.86   8.46 5.77 7.18 4.15 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 34.33     35.04 34.33
Skewb Combined First round 33 22.04     DNF 22.04
Xixian Hu (胡汐娴)    China
Xixian Hu (胡汐娴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:33.60   1:48.00   1:56.35 1:33.60 1:39.18 2:03.92 1:48.47
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)    China
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.35   23.60   23.80 24.16 DNF 22.85 20.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.67     36.52 30.67
Yaheng Song (宋亚恒)    China
Yaheng Song (宋亚恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.35   15.72   15.74 DNF 15.62 15.81 14.35
First round 38 16.36   17.85   21.00 16.70 18.17 18.67 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.20   5.79   5.20 6.01 5.97 5.76 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:08.84     1:08.84 1:23.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.04   28.81   33.86 23.04 35.22 24.89 27.69
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.46   14.47   8.46 17.80 18.30 13.40 12.20
Yaji Liang (梁雅吉)    China
Yaji Liang (梁雅吉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.49   27.92   20.49 28.71 31.24 28.98 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.00   8.11   12.12 6.68 7.51 10.14 5.00
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.00   17.99   17.96 15.24 20.78 22.90 10.00
Yajian Xiao (肖雅健)    China
Yajian Xiao (肖雅健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.55   14.09   12.55 15.67 16.46 12.78 13.83
First round 20 13.15   14.54   16.59 13.15 13.24 13.79 DNF
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)    China
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.68   15.28   12.68 13.88 16.16 15.79 18.94
First round 30 13.56   16.50   16.82 13.56 17.35 15.33 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.48   5.80   5.46 8.11 5.29 4.48 6.66
First round 8 3.85   4.62   4.46 4.37 3.85 6.03 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.11   56.93   51.11 57.86 56.68 57.43 56.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.01   29.38   24.01 30.78 27.39 33.08 29.98
Combined First round 11 23.23   25.04   24.93 27.05 25.38 23.23 24.81
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:53.43     DNF 2:53.43
Skewb Final 6 4.93   7.59   11.11 9.08 5.65 4.93 8.04
Combined First round 5 5.15   6.74   5.99 7.45 6.78 5.15 DNF
Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌)    China
Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.27   15.11   13.27 17.05 16.29 15.21 13.83
First round 27 14.85   15.78   15.77 14.85 15.01 16.64 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.83   5.76   7.48 6.15 6.10 4.83 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.51   1:01.50   51.51 1:10.19 1:16.13 1:00.13 54.19
Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣)    China
Yiming Zhu (祝一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.01   10.25   10.30 8.01 14.19 11.03 9.42
Second round 6 7.87   10.44   10.65 10.28 10.40 29.42 7.87
First round 2 8.62   9.80   9.03 8.62 10.21 11.68 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.93   3.35   2.93 6.79 3.46 3.01 3.59
First round 3 2.16   3.88   2.16 4.55 2.45 5.38 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.26   55.97   56.08 DNF 54.37 50.26 57.47
Combined First round 6 43.57   45.34   47.68 44.45 43.57 DNF 43.89
Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰)    China
Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.18   20.68   18.18 19.63 24.45 22.01 20.40
Yingcheng Tong (童映程)    China
Yingcheng Tong (童映程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78   5.72   5.90 5.89 5.36 3.78 DNF
First round 10 2.84   4.72   4.36 4.05 2.84 DNF 5.75
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.37   1:05.72   1:07.19 1:02.24 1:19.98 1:01.37 1:07.72
Skewb Final 1 3.51   4.70   6.85 3.51 4.02 3.95 6.13
Combined First round 1 2.53   4.89   7.11 2.53 4.98 5.81 3.87
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)    China
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.84   20.44   20.98 21.08 15.84 19.25 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.72   6.14   DNF 7.57 4.24 6.60 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:06.77     1:06.77 1:17.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.94     33.75 31.94
Skewb Final 11 7.77   10.02   11.99 8.42 9.66 7.77 13.92
Combined First round 12 5.93   8.88   10.73 5.93 11.92 8.78 7.13
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.11   9.90   11.20 9.82 9.11 9.79 10.08
Second round 5 9.04   9.95   14.23 9.04 10.71 9.60 9.53
First round 4 9.42   10.58   10.77 11.58 9.86 11.11 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.82   33.72   34.23 33.23 33.70 38.52 32.82
Combined First round 1 29.10   35.86   1:09.93 29.10 31.14 36.94 39.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.61   1:17.39   1:14.61 1:15.37 1:17.99 1:18.81 1:23.72
Youqian Zhang (张友前)    China
Youqian Zhang (张友前)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:16.18   DNF   DNF 2:16.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 39.37     39.37 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:38.78     2:38.78 2:40.41
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.28   17.21   9.28 23.77 14.43 13.43 DNF
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)    China
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.07   13.45   13.28 13.55 13.52 17.75 13.07
First round 31 15.49   16.64   18.65 15.49 16.32 15.49 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.11   5.00   4.11 8.14 5.12 5.26 4.63
First round 12 4.30   4.78   5.66 4.42 4.30 5.59 4.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.32   30.73   27.84 43.67 28.80 35.56 23.32
Combined First round 12 24.50   25.92   24.50 26.89 24.54 26.32 29.67
Megaminx Combined Final 1 46.74   51.25   49.14 51.22 53.39 46.74 56.34
Skewb Final 4 5.84   6.70   7.99 5.84 5.89 6.23 8.78
Combined First round 4 4.90   6.56   6.10 6.83 6.76 DNF 4.90
Yuhe Zhao (赵雨荷)    China
Yuhe Zhao (赵雨荷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.23   34.50   31.48 DNF 32.28 27.23 39.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.69   12.63   13.24 12.22 10.69 14.91 12.42
Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博)    China
Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.35   15.06   14.15 20.33 15.75 15.27 13.35
First round 21 12.99   14.56   18.36 12.99 15.04 14.73 13.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 1.73   4.82   5.44 5.74 5.07 3.96 1.73
Zhugeng Wang (王主更)    China
Zhugeng Wang (王主更)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.94   16.59   15.76 18.12 13.94 17.12 16.90
First round 28 14.09   15.93   21.18 16.14 15.87 14.09 15.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.43   56.40   49.43 1:01.31 57.46 53.17 58.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:46.18   1:54.53   1:52.96 1:53.44 1:57.50 1:46.18 1:57.19
Ziang Yan (晏子昂)    China
Ziang Yan (晏子昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.00   15.41   17.72 15.03 15.52 15.68 14.00
First round 22 14.53   14.59   16.20 14.53 14.64 14.57 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.81   6.82   6.27 5.81 6.44 8.09 7.75
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)    China
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.67   19.11   19.27 21.36 16.67 19.76 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.26   7.12   8.35 6.86 9.01 4.26 6.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.86   DNF   2:49.55 DNF 2:07.86
Skewb Combined First round 22 12.56   14.33   12.62 19.09 14.55 15.82 12.56
Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨)    China
Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.76   28.06   30.48 26.60 30.39 24.76 27.18