Wiscube 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-16  USA, Madison, Wisconsin Wiscube 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  John Brechon 9.21  Walker Welch 10.82  Zeke Mackay 11.72
 7x7x7 Cube  John Brechon 2:47.23  Walker Welch 3:18.80  Joshua Feran 4:00.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Satterstrom 1:14.50  Joshua Feran 1:43.98  Walker Welch 1:58.41
 3x3x3 With Feet  Nathaniel Gee 59.94  Joshua Feran 1:14.26  Walker Welch 1:21.79
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 7.51  Walker Welch 9.44  Young He (何嘉炀) 10.57
 Megaminx  John Brechon 1:02.07  Joshua Feran 1:05.95  Nathaniel Gee 1:06.58
 Square-1  Carter Kucala 13.27  Zeke Mackay 15.75  Walker Welch 17.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 8.61   9.73    USA 11.19 9.39 9.54 10.25 8.61
2 Andrew Karbusicky 8.27   10.02    USA 9.76 8.27 10.30 10.01 10.31
3 John Brechon 8.81   10.14    USA 10.30 10.26 9.86 11.69 8.81
4 Levi Edler 10.67   11.86    USA 10.67 18.86 13.00 11.61 10.98
5 Zeke Mackay 11.44   12.03    USA 11.68 11.44 15.20 12.80 11.60
6 Carter Kucala 11.08   12.27    USA DNF 12.07 12.63 11.08 12.12
7 Jack Johnston 10.65   12.73    USA 13.99 10.65 18.18 11.52 12.68
8 Joshua Feran 11.15   13.07    USA 11.91 14.21 13.10 11.15 16.06
9 Isaiah Behymer 10.74   13.28    USA 15.00 11.93 12.92 15.72 10.74
10 Bryce Rohloff 10.53   13.84    USA 13.45 10.53 16.26 12.69 15.37
11 Will Cerne 12.03   13.88    USA 12.64 14.43 12.03 14.56 16.58
12 Lucas Urbanski 10.19   14.17    USA 13.72 22.12 10.19 13.78 15.00
13 Simon Kellum 11.75   14.20    USA 13.16 11.75 13.55 17.09 15.88
14 Derek Bennett 13.85   14.31    USA 14.82 13.96 14.62 13.85 14.35
15 Aaron Stettner 12.60   14.59    USA 13.17 15.51 15.09 12.60 27.85
16 Joshua Chen 11.73   14.65    USA 20.70 11.73 15.96 13.34 14.64
17 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 13.66   15.19    USA 15.26 14.47 13.66 16.74 15.85
18 Nathaniel Gee 13.50   15.73    USA 17.26 15.11 13.50 14.81 18.02
19 Caleb Gamble 12.87   16.20    USA 15.87 16.42 12.87 16.38 16.35
20 Dan Pietz 14.97   16.26    USA 16.52 16.35 14.97 15.91 20.26
21 Randon Foldhazi 13.71   16.59    USA 18.45 16.80 17.55 13.71 15.41
22 Robert Larsen 15.22   17.35    USA 20.30 18.18 16.85 17.01 15.22
23 Jonathan Callaway 14.72   17.73    USA 14.72 17.45 18.90 18.74 16.99
24 Alex Gundrum 14.85   17.80    USA 18.77 17.49 17.13 14.85 27.66
25 Clark Prokop 15.81   18.07    USA 16.11 19.58 18.52 26.32 15.81
26 Nathan Barnes 15.53   18.69    USA 20.59 15.53 DNF 15.58 19.90
27 Matija Scekic 14.46   18.78    USA 19.53 16.62 20.81 14.46 20.20
28 Brandon Satterstrom 16.42   19.12    USA 19.64 17.42 16.42 20.30 DNF
29 Slater Metz 18.60   19.53    USA 19.81 18.66 20.13 18.60 24.05
30 David Golisch 18.74   19.91    USA 23.10 19.89 19.14 18.74 20.69
31 Jaden Gocken 17.94   20.95    USA 18.74 20.92 23.19 17.94 24.87
32 Jacob Battenberg 18.89   21.41    USA 21.32 24.53 18.89 23.15 19.77
33 Kristin Wiley 19.47   21.85    USA 23.24 22.18 32.36 19.47 20.14
34 Zach Beecher 17.41   22.49    USA 21.55 24.20 21.73 17.41 25.99
35 Tyler VanGompel 18.96   22.59    USA 18.96 24.41 23.42 21.03 23.32
36 Isaac Gamble 20.65   23.53    USA 23.87 25.95 22.09 20.65 24.63
37 Erik Lindeman 19.27   23.67    USA 24.16 19.27 22.25 24.61 26.23
38 Liam Gerard 21.26   23.70    USA 23.80 26.44 22.40 24.91 21.26
39 Malcolm Lile 21.28   23.87    USA 33.60 23.25 23.15 21.28 25.21
40 Ian Switzer 22.30   24.25    USA 26.26 35.83 22.30 23.92 22.57
41 Adhvaith Mhahesh 21.02   24.63    USA 29.29 25.52 21.06 21.02 27.30
42 Nathan Kwon 22.61   24.99    USA 24.10 25.84 25.84 25.02 22.61
43 Caleb Hogan 22.12   25.16    USA 31.87 27.03 22.12 23.50 24.96
44 Timothy Fyock 21.53   25.27    USA 24.75 21.53 28.09 22.98 30.86
45 Noah Lewis 22.95   25.86    USA 22.95 26.48 24.20 33.96 26.89
46 Rachel Feran 19.24   26.66    USA DNF 26.40 19.24 30.81 22.77
47 Braeden Teifke 25.55   27.40    USA 26.46 29.67 25.55 26.08 36.29
48 Warren Shepard 22.53   27.62    USA 23.36 36.88 33.90 22.53 25.59
49 Preston Meyer 23.31   27.70    USA 23.31 27.96 28.39 26.75 33.52
50 Mara Bakke 25.25   28.72    USA 31.42 25.25 29.23 33.87 25.52
51 Angelo Heckel 23.38   28.74    USA 29.02 26.46 23.38 30.73 31.23
52 Steven Benoy 26.67   28.80    USA 26.67 31.02 31.46 26.89 28.49
53 Faris Ahmed 25.90   28.93    USA 29.20 26.71 30.89 34.40 25.90
54 Daniel Khamo 24.43   29.21    USA 38.51 34.81 24.63 28.20 24.43
55 Joey Rubas 24.25   31.44    USA 24.25 33.05 30.89 33.12 30.37
56 Charlie Dahlgren 27.75   31.82    USA 33.19 35.11 27.75 32.65 29.63
57 Wade Rainey 29.34   32.35    USA 29.34 31.04 32.39 33.61 49.38
58 Destin Shulfer 24.90   32.52    USA 30.93 24.90 30.23 36.40 38.72
59 Camron Haenitsch 31.10   33.79    USA 37.71 31.10 34.12 35.51 31.75
60 Isaac Blomberg 22.59   34.59    USA 35.93 35.57 36.30 32.26 22.59
61 Joseph Lee 28.54   35.42    USA 28.54 35.98 32.61 37.66 41.56
62 Thomas Rose 31.40   36.13    USA 34.59 35.94 38.82 31.40 37.87
63 Wheaton Bednarek 22.54   36.79    USA 37.57 49.21 45.37 27.43 22.54
64 Alexis Winecke 33.94   36.85    USA 43.38 34.00 37.54 33.94 39.00
65 Matt Koltes 28.59   36.93    USA 38.56 38.27 51.78 33.95 28.59
66 Brady Dospel 32.71   39.28    USA 34.31 47.16 36.38 32.71 52.40
67 Young He (何嘉炀) 33.23   39.72    China 52.22 35.97 35.42 33.23 47.78
68 Ian Dewey 35.31   40.99    USA 35.31 44.26 42.05 40.50 40.42
69 Dakota Wickstrum 36.94   43.88    USA 53.35 49.12 39.41 43.11 36.94
70 Joey Christensen 40.98   46.26    USA 40.98 49.12 47.98 57.94 41.68
71 Isaiah Janisch 53.35   58.51    USA 55.60 1:06.57 1:01.35 58.58 53.35
72 Jack Winter 40.62   1:00.22    USA 53.94 49.27 1:17.46 40.62 DNF
73 Malachi Janisch 1:29.47   1:36.00    USA 1:29.47 1:39.67 1:29.74 1:38.60 1:41.87
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 9.52   10.90    USA 12.82 9.52 10.10 11.60 11.00
2 John Brechon 10.04   11.46    USA 12.31 11.60 11.80 10.99 10.04
3 Carter Kucala 10.96   11.74    USA 12.38 14.10 11.71 11.13 10.96
4 Levi Edler 11.55   11.82    USA 11.55 12.33 12.37 11.57 11.56
5 Joshua Feran 11.59   11.89    USA 11.75 12.02 11.91 11.59 DNF
6 Lucas Urbanski 11.31   12.04    USA 11.56 12.54 12.85 11.31 12.03
7 Isaiah Behymer 10.02   12.25    USA 12.70 10.02 13.41 10.64 14.84
8 Zeke Mackay 10.30   12.25    USA 13.98 12.32 10.30 11.85 12.58
9 Bryce Rohloff 10.92   12.70    USA DNF 10.92 12.27 11.92 13.90
10 Will Cerne 12.81   13.66    USA 13.24 14.47 13.43 14.30 12.81
11 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 12.41   14.47    USA 13.90 12.41 DNF 14.22 15.28
12 Nathaniel Gee 11.35   14.71    USA 14.80 11.35 14.99 16.43 14.33
13 Jack Johnston 12.97   14.78    USA 12.97 13.89 15.01 18.00 15.44
14 Simon Kellum 12.97   15.26    USA 14.92 17.61 16.29 12.97 14.58
15 Alex Gundrum 15.32   15.81    USA 16.18 15.52 30.98 15.32 15.72
16 Joshua Chen 11.49   15.92    USA 17.73 17.17 16.89 11.49 13.70
17 Dan Pietz 13.58   15.92    USA 18.38 16.14 14.47 17.15 13.58
18 Caleb Gamble 14.08   16.19    USA 16.16 14.08 16.39 16.01 19.54
19 Aaron Stettner 13.43   16.23    USA 15.02 13.43 17.22 18.63 16.46
20 Nathan Barnes 15.71   16.60    USA 16.90 15.71 16.52 16.37 19.56
21 Slater Metz 15.07   16.65    USA 15.17 15.07 19.85 19.27 15.52
22 Jonathan Callaway 14.13   17.51    USA 19.04 15.07 20.92 14.13 18.41
23 Derek Bennett 15.75   17.85    USA 18.10 17.47 17.98 20.65 15.75
24 Randon Foldhazi 15.41   18.15    USA 17.43 15.41 20.27 18.10 18.92
25 Robert Larsen 14.33   18.51    USA 22.42 17.36 19.74 14.33 18.44
26 Clark Prokop 15.32   19.33    USA 15.32 18.77 18.95 20.28 23.71
27 David Golisch 15.54   19.36    USA 20.24 16.98 20.87 21.04 15.54
28 Brandon Satterstrom 17.25   19.53    USA 17.25 19.56 20.44 18.59 21.15
29 Matija Scekic 17.04   19.87    USA 17.94 17.04 22.91 21.12 20.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 7.85   9.21    USA 9.34 11.56 7.85 9.27 9.03
2 Walker Welch 8.28   10.82    USA 8.28 13.28 9.27 10.50 12.70
3 Zeke Mackay 8.38   11.72    USA 8.38 13.90 14.13 11.65 9.62
4 Carter Kucala 10.85   12.34    USA 10.92 16.44 13.38 10.85 12.73
5 Joshua Feran 8.36   12.58    USA 11.09 DNF 8.36 11.42 15.23
6 Lucas Urbanski 11.67   12.69    USA 14.08 11.67 14.38 12.04 11.96
7 Levi Edler 10.00   12.73    USA 13.74 14.78 11.89 12.55 10.00
8 Isaiah Behymer 10.23   12.85    USA 10.23 15.33 11.25 13.69 13.61
9 Will Cerne 12.57   14.57    USA 13.93 12.57 15.77 14.01 20.31
10 Bryce Rohloff 11.29   15.27    USA 11.29 14.55 16.16 15.11 17.20
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 2:39.03   2:47.23    USA 2:53.75 2:48.90 2:39.03
2 Walker Welch 3:01.75   3:18.80    USA 3:01.75 3:27.20 3:27.45
3 Joshua Feran 3:56.76   4:00.45    USA 3:56.76 4:05.55 3:59.03
4 Carter Kucala 4:57.65   5:33.26    USA 4:57.65 5:28.76 6:13.36
5 Nathaniel Gee 5:26.52   5:36.28    USA 5:29.51 5:52.81 5:26.52
6 David Golisch 7:03.14      USA 7:03.14
7 Zeke Mackay 8:29.43      USA 8:29.43
8 Erik Lindeman DNF      USA DNF
8 Slater Metz DNF      USA DNF
8 Steven Benoy DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom 1:14.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:14.50
2 Joshua Feran 1:43.98   DNF    USA 1:43.98 DNF DNF
3 Walker Welch 1:58.41   DNF    USA DNF 1:58.41 DNF
4 Carter Kucala 2:09.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:09.00
5 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 2:11.90   DNF    USA DNF 2:11.90 DNF
6 Lucas Urbanski 2:15.06   DNF    USA DNF 2:15.06 DNF
7 Simon Kellum 2:33.44   DNF    USA 2:50.56 DNF 2:33.44
8 Zach Beecher 3:05.60   DNF    USA 3:05.60 DNF DNF
9 Nathaniel Gee 3:23.98   DNF    USA 3:23.98 DNF DNF
10 Zeke Mackay 3:43.72   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:43.72
11 Erik Lindeman 5:27.79   DNF    USA 5:27.79 7:56.42 DNS
12 Joshua Chen 5:51.08   DNF    USA 5:51.08 DNF DNF
13 Alex Gundrum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Jack Winter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
13 Jacob Battenberg DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
13 Joey Christensen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
13 John Brechon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Liam Gerard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Nathan Barnes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Gee 53.04   59.94    USA 1:13.11 53.04 53.66
2 Joshua Feran 1:09.90   1:14.26    USA 1:16.71 1:09.90 1:16.16
3 Walker Welch 57.52   1:21.79    USA 1:35.51 1:32.34 57.52
4 Zeke Mackay 1:23.80   1:29.49    USA 1:38.95 1:23.80 1:25.71
5 John Brechon 1:18.59   1:45.74    USA 1:59.25 1:59.39 1:18.59
6 Andrew Karbusicky 2:30.98      USA 2:30.98
7 Dan Pietz 2:42.79      USA 2:42.79
8 Kristin Wiley 3:27.88      USA 3:27.88
9 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 3:50.42      USA 3:50.42
10 Aaron Stettner DNF      USA DNF
10 Carter Kucala DNF      USA DNF
10 Lucas Urbanski DNF      USA DNF
10 Rachel Feran DNF      USA DNF
10 Slater Metz DNF      USA DNF
10 Steven Benoy DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 5.97   7.44    USA 7.94 7.78 5.97 9.70 6.61
2 Joshua Feran 5.32   7.57    USA 7.53 7.83 9.60 5.32 7.36
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.81   10.08    China 24.72 12.74 9.46 7.81 8.04
4 Andrew Karbusicky 9.53   12.54    USA 13.23 9.53 13.67 DNF 10.73
5 John Brechon 11.85   14.38    USA 12.19 11.85 DNF 13.12 17.84
6 Jack Johnston 11.19   14.49    USA 15.64 20.61 13.25 11.19 14.58
7 Rachel Feran 13.35   15.37    USA 18.34 13.35 13.53 18.65 14.25
8 Carter Kucala 11.17   15.47    USA 15.63 17.27 11.17 15.50 15.28
9 Kristin Wiley 12.41   16.53    USA 15.62 17.52 16.45 12.41 18.12
10 Joshua Chen 15.10   18.14    USA 21.57 15.31 17.54 DNF 15.10
11 Emilija Mikalauskaite 17.88   19.58    USA 19.98 17.88 19.70 DNF 19.05
12 Simon Kellum 15.49   21.72    USA 15.86 31.79 17.50 43.38 15.49
13 Dakota Wickstrum 26.18   27.12    USA 27.57 26.18 27.42 33.70 26.36
14 Zeke Mackay 22.45   28.89    USA 29.00 22.45 25.76 31.91 DNF
15 David Golisch 21.06   DNF    USA 24.81 DNF DNF DNF 21.06
16 Erik Lindeman 24.05   DNF    USA DNF 24.05 DNF 45.47 30.07
17 Wade Rainey 50.72      USA 50.72 1:32.68
18 Slater Metz 53.10      USA 53.10 DNF
19 Will Cerne DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 5.47   6.07    USA 6.62 8.66 5.55 5.47 6.03
2 Walker Welch 6.47   8.32    USA 7.79 DNF 6.47 8.61 8.57
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.70   8.60    China 8.51 6.70 DNF 7.66 9.62
4 John Brechon 10.49   12.86    USA 13.73 10.49 12.54 28.12 12.31
5 Jack Johnston 11.77   13.81    USA 12.16 DNF 11.77 15.99 13.29
6 Kristin Wiley 14.97   16.08    USA 17.65 15.51 14.97 15.09 DNF
7 Emilija Mikalauskaite 15.16   16.13    USA 19.29 15.16 15.34 16.97 16.09
8 Joshua Chen 12.80   16.28    USA 18.73 12.80 DNF 14.02 16.10
9 Rachel Feran 14.99   17.38    USA 14.99 17.59 15.64 DNF 18.91
10 Carter Kucala 17.09   32.56    USA 18.36 DNF 41.20 17.09 38.12
11 Simon Kellum 16.90   DNF    USA DNF DNF 16.90 17.81 17.91
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6.69   7.51    USA 9.46 7.19 6.90 8.43 6.69
2 Walker Welch 7.37   9.44    USA 10.05 8.09 11.06 7.37 10.19
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.09   10.57    China 16.85 7.09 9.37 10.24 12.09
4 John Brechon 12.18   13.09    USA 13.97 12.81 14.66 12.49 12.18
5 Kristin Wiley 15.27   15.55    USA 15.27 15.43 15.52 DNF 15.71
6 Jack Johnston 14.73   18.93    USA 14.73 23.83 17.43 DNF 15.54
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 57.55   1:00.54    USA 58.39 57.55 1:00.89 1:14.29 1:02.34
2 John Brechon 58.65   1:01.07    USA 1:00.45 1:04.51 58.65 1:00.53 1:02.22
3 Nathaniel Gee 57.80   1:02.41    USA 1:03.66 1:00.29 1:05.12 57.80 1:03.27
4 Walker Welch 1:05.11   1:11.57    USA 1:14.87 1:10.79 1:05.11 1:09.06 1:19.32
5 Carter Kucala 1:18.79   1:19.86    USA 1:19.37 1:18.79 1:21.40 1:18.82 1:43.88
6 Andrew Karbusicky 1:28.17   1:31.43    USA 1:32.67 1:31.85 1:28.17 1:30.11 1:32.33
7 Simon Kellum 1:12.98   1:39.33    USA 1:35.63 1:38.16 1:12.98 1:44.19 1:49.63
8 Jack Johnston 1:35.36   1:42.20    USA 1:46.06 1:41.28 1:39.26 1:35.36 1:53.06
9 Aaron Stettner 1:39.81   1:50.83    USA 1:52.13 1:53.21 1:50.04 1:39.81 1:50.32
10 Zeke Mackay 1:46.36   1:51.81    USA 1:55.78 1:51.89 1:46.36 1:47.77 2:05.33
11 Dan Pietz 2:01.81      USA 2:01.81 2:03.49
12 Nathan Barnes 2:13.44      USA 2:13.44 DNF
13 Mara Bakke 2:20.57      USA 2:26.42 2:20.57
14 Joshua Chen 2:21.47      USA 2:21.47 2:45.17
15 Bryce Rohloff 2:23.32      USA 2:23.32 2:33.59
16 Slater Metz 2:32.48      USA DNF 2:32.48
17 Isaac Gamble 2:33.49      USA 2:58.44 2:33.49
18 Isaac Blomberg 2:34.12      USA 2:34.12 2:35.29
19 Nathan Kwon 2:57.62      USA DNF 2:57.62
20 Alexis Winecke DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Angelo Heckel DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Ian Dewey DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Liam Gerard DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Steven Benoy DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Thomas Rose DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Wade Rainey DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Warren Shepard DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 1:00.15   1:02.07    USA 1:02.26 1:00.15 1:00.15 1:05.66 1:03.79
2 Joshua Feran 58.56   1:05.95    USA 59.04 58.56 1:17.44 1:03.11 1:15.71
3 Nathaniel Gee 1:02.32   1:06.58    USA DNF 1:06.48 1:02.32 1:07.64 1:05.62
4 Walker Welch 1:12.79   1:19.67    USA DNF 1:16.40 1:12.79 1:24.74 1:17.86
5 Carter Kucala 1:18.89   1:30.10    USA 1:33.52 1:26.02 1:18.89 1:30.75 1:41.57
6 Simon Kellum 1:28.09   1:30.59    USA 1:30.93 DNF 1:32.60 1:28.09 1:28.23
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 10.85   13.27    USA 14.08 10.85 12.36 13.37 16.81
2 Zeke Mackay 11.31   15.75    USA 16.27 11.31 18.97 16.30 14.69
3 Walker Welch 12.76   17.57    USA 21.74 16.51 12.76 21.87 14.46
4 John Brechon 12.10   17.86    USA 14.42 26.60 22.14 17.03 12.10
5 Bryce Rohloff 14.75   18.67    USA 16.03 36.27 19.94 14.75 20.04
6 Simon Kellum 15.32   23.95    USA 21.26 15.32 22.01 28.58 37.56
7 Joshua Chen 23.02   27.94    USA 39.81 30.37 23.02 27.49 25.97
8 Young He (何嘉炀) 26.87   30.18    China 39.60 28.14 27.83 34.57 26.87
9 Ian Switzer 27.58   30.76    USA 36.39 28.35 32.86 31.07 27.58
10 Will Cerne 27.66   33.12    USA 29.95 43.02 33.10 36.31 27.66
11 Aaron Stettner 33.47   36.60    USA 36.92 35.25 39.18 37.64 33.47
12 David Golisch 26.30   36.68    USA 54.62 40.27 29.67 40.10 26.30
13 Randon Foldhazi 30.77   38.33    USA 40.52 50.60 40.63 30.77 33.84
14 Brandon Satterstrom 27.91   41.12    USA 49.37 34.89 27.91 39.10 51.85
15 Zach Beecher 36.79   43.30    USA 43.28 40.61 36.79 46.00 1:18.55
16 Erik Lindeman 33.07   43.39    USA 1:27.19 39.20 33.07 50.24 40.72
17 Joshua Feran 42.99   DNF    USA 42.99 DNS DNS DNS DNS
18 Nathan Barnes 46.04      USA 1:16.80 46.04
19 Steven Benoy 50.13      USA DNF 50.13
20 Malcolm Lile 50.64      USA 1:11.84 50.64
21 Alex Gundrum 57.82      USA 1:03.71 57.82
22 Mara Bakke 59.42      USA 59.42 DNF
23 Dan Pietz 1:03.38      USA 1:49.77 1:03.38
24 Matija Scekic 1:04.41      USA 1:10.06 1:04.41
25 Jaden Gocken 1:14.37      USA 1:14.37 1:15.88
26 Wade Rainey 1:16.52      USA 1:16.52 DNF
27 Faris Ahmed DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' L2 U L' U B D' B2 U D B2 R' F2 D2 L D2 F2 U2 B2
A #2 R2 F' D2 L2 U2 B R2 F D2 F2 R D B U' B' R' F R U2 F2
A #3 R F' R' F L F U B D' F R' U F2 U D' B2 D F2 U2 B2
A #4 U2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 U2 L F U' L F2 D2 U2 F L' U F2
A #5 L2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 L' U2 B2 U' R2 F R B2 L2 U B'
A Ex#1 R2 F' B' U F U R2 U2 L' F R D2 F2 R2 U2 D2 R2 F' D2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R U2 F2 U B U2 R' B2 F' U' B' F2 D F
B #1 F2 D B2 R2 D2 U' L2 R' D L' D2 F R2 B2 R B' F2
B #2 U R2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 B U F D R2 F2 R' D2 L R2 B2 U'
B #3 R L D F' D L D R B' L2 U2 B2 U2 D' B2 D R2 B2 R2 F2
B #4 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 D' F' U L2 B' L R' U' L U2 F2 U2 R2
B #5 L2 R2 U F2 U B2 U2 F' R' B' F' R2 U' F U' R2 D2 U'
B Ex#1 D U' B2 D' F2 L2 U L2 F' U2 L2 B' R' B' U F' U B D U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 R' U2 L' R' U' L2 B' D2 L F U2 L' U L2
C #1 L F' U' R2 U F' B U L2 D R' D2 R' B2 R' L' U2 L' F2
C #2 R B R U' B U' F2 R2 D' R' B2 R2 U R2 L2 F2 D B2
C #3 U2 F' R2 B U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 R' B' F2 R2 U' B' L' D L2
C #4 U' R2 U F2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R B' D' U F' U2 L2 F'
C #5 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U R2 B2 D F R B2 R B L2 U R2 F L2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 F D2 L' U' B2 U B' D R' U' B' D2
C Ex#2 B' R2 U B' R' U' F2 D F R' D' R' L2 B2 L U2 R' L2 D2
D #1 L2 U' L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R F' D2 U L R2 B L2 R' F' D
D #2 L U2 R U B' R U2 D R2 U' F L B2 D2 R' D2 R D2
D #3 L2 U' L2 U B2 D R2 F U2 B' R U2 R2 F' L U' R D U2
D #4 L' B2 U2 R' L2 D' R2 F U' L U R2 B D2 F' B' L2 B U2
D #5 L2 U' F R2 D2 R' B2 R' U2 F U D2 L2 U L2 U R2 B2 D'
D Ex#1 B2 D F' L' D' F R U2 B' L' F2 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 D' L2 B2
D Ex#2 F' U2 L2 B' U2 B U2 F2 D2 F2 D' R D2 B2 L' D' B' F2
E #1 F' L F' B U2 R2 L2 B' D' B2 L' B2 D' L2 U2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2
E #2 F U B U2 R' D2 B' U D2 L' U F2 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2 R2
E #3 B2 R2 U L2 U' R2 D2 B2 L U L' F2 D2 F' R2 D2 L' D' B2
E #4 F2 R2 D R2 D2 B2 U F R' U L' D2 B2 D R' B2 D2 R2 D'
E #5 L2 D B2 R B2 D' L' B' L F R' B2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2
E Ex#1 F R' U D L' D' F U R2 F' D R2 F2 D2 L B2 R F2 L D2
E Ex#2 B2 R' U2 R B2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 F' L B' F2 R' U' L2 R2
F #1 L B' U D' L F' L' B L B' R' F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F D2 R2 F
F #2 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 R' F' U R U L2 R' U R2 F2 D' B'
F #3 L U' L' F U2 F2 B2 U' L2 D2 L B' L2 U2 L2 F L2 B'
F #4 L' F2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 F' U L R2 F2 U R' B2 R' U F'
F #5 F' R2 F U2 L2 F' L2 F2 D2 F2 D F' R' U F R2 B' U2 L2 F2
F Ex#1 L B2 L' F2 R' D2 L D2 U2 F' D F2 L' B U B' D B2 F'
F Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 L R' B2 R2 F2 D F' L D F2 U2 B F2 R' F2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R U2 B2 F D B D2 U F2 U2 L2 F' R F'
A #2 U F' D R' F' L' B2 L U' D2 R2 F L2 F R2 F R2 B2 L2
A #3 R L U R D' F' L2 U L2 B' U L F2 B2 L D2 F2 B2 R' B2
A #4 B' R2 U2 B' F L2 F D' B U B2 R2 B2 R' D R2 B2 L' F
A #5 F B' R' B' L2 U B' D' B R' U2 R' B2 L' U2 R U2 L2 D2 R
A Ex#1 L B' D' R U2 B R' F' U' R F2 U2 R L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 U' L2 U B2 D2 U2 B R' U2 F U' F2 R2 B R D B2 U2
B #1 D' B2 D' L2 D' U2 B2 U' F' L' B' L2 D R D' R' U R' U
B #2 F' D2 B U2 F' D2 B' F' L U2 F R' U R D2 R D R' B F'
B #3 R2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 D' B' R2 B2 L R' B' R F L B R2 U'
B #4 U' F2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L D' U2 B' L' R2 B' R' F'
B #5 U B2 L2 U2 L2 U B2 F2 R' D2 U2 R2 B U B' L' F D U' B2
B Ex#1 U' L2 B' U' L' U F2 U2 L' B' R B2 D2 R' D2 R U2 R' L' B2
B Ex#2 D2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 R' B' U R' B R' D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' U' L' F2 D2 R U D2 B D' F2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U D2 L2 D
A #2 B' L' U' F2 R' U2 D R2 B' D2 R' B2 R L U2 F2 B2 R B2 L'
A #3 L F' L B' D2 L B U2 L2 D F' D' R2 U' B2 U F2 U'
A #4 F' D' R2 L2 D B' U R2 L' F2 L2 U L2 U2 D F2 D' L2 D2
A #5 L' U2 R D2 B U' D' R2 F' U' F2 B2 R2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 R B2
A Ex#1 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 D B D L B' F D L' U2 R F U B2
A Ex#2 D B2 R2 D B2 D B2 F' L' D U' R2 D L' B2 F' L D2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw' D 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw' F' D2 U' 3Lw' F Fw2 Uw' B2 D 3Dw' U2 3Bw' Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' F Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 R' 3Lw' 3Fw2 Fw Rw2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Fw 3Lw2 D F2 U Dw2 3Fw B2 L2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw Dw Uw' F D Bw Dw2 3Uw B2 Lw' Dw R Uw' Fw Bw' Dw Uw 3Bw 3Fw2 D Fw 3Bw U2 B' 3Dw' Lw2 R 3Dw 3Lw2 Rw2 F D Fw2 Dw' 3Bw 3Dw L F2 Lw R' D2 3Dw L' D' 3Lw' U2 Rw' R' 3Rw2 3Dw B2 3Fw Bw' Lw'
A #2 3Rw2 Dw' U2 D2 F2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw2 Fw Uw' 3Bw' F2 Uw2 Lw U2 Uw' Bw 3Rw F D2 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw 3Lw Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Bw' L' Bw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Lw' B 3Dw Lw2 Bw' 3Dw Lw 3Rw' R2 F 3Lw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Bw R Dw' 3Fw F' D' 3Dw' Dw B Uw' B' Rw 3Fw 3Lw' L2 3Rw2 3Bw' L2 3Dw 3Lw2 L Bw Uw2 Bw Lw2 B Bw' 3Dw2 U' F Dw2 3Fw B' F 3Bw' R2 L' Dw' D' Fw' F 3Lw2 L Lw2 R F' L2 3Dw' Bw B' Fw' F' 3Lw' D2
A #3 Bw 3Fw2 Fw' Rw Lw' 3Rw2 Dw D2 3Lw2 Uw D' 3Lw U2 3Lw2 B 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw Fw' Dw2 3Rw L R2 Rw' U2 D' F2 R' 3Rw2 Lw' D2 Fw2 Rw2 3Fw' Lw Uw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw2 Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Uw 3Lw2 D2 Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F 3Dw 3Fw Fw2 Lw' 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw Bw' L' 3Bw Fw' L Dw' L2 Dw2 Bw R L D' R' Uw2 3Bw' Lw2 L2 R B' 3Rw' F2 Rw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw2 3Uw' U Uw2 F2 L2 Lw2 3Dw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 U2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 3Bw' D2
A Ex#1 D' L2 U' 3Rw L Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw D2 Uw L Rw Fw' B' 3Rw2 U 3Dw2 B 3Uw Bw2 3Fw' Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw R Fw Dw2 Bw' 3Fw Dw Bw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw 3Fw Lw 3Fw' B2 R2 L' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Lw B2 3Lw 3Rw Bw2 Fw2 B2 Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 U' Dw2 Bw' F L R2 3Bw2 F Lw' D 3Uw2 R 3Lw2 Dw Bw' D' Rw R' Fw' R' B' Rw L' Uw' 3Fw2 U Rw2 Bw L2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Bw' D' B' 3Fw2 D 3Dw2 B' 3Fw2 3Lw Fw' Bw' Dw2 B'
A Ex#2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Fw D 3Uw' 3Rw U 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw' B 3Dw2 Uw2 B2 Fw2 Uw' Lw' D 3Bw' 3Uw' L2 F' Uw 3Rw' Fw' Lw F' Lw 3Dw' U 3Rw Lw' Fw' Lw2 Uw L Dw' F R' L2 3Rw Dw2 D' 3Uw2 Uw2 B' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Lw R 3Uw Bw 3Fw Dw2 Rw' Dw 3Fw' 3Uw2 B2 F2 D 3Dw2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw' L 3Dw D' 3Fw' Bw2 F' 3Uw' Lw' F2 Lw' F' Uw U' Bw 3Bw 3Fw' Rw2 D' B2 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw' Lw 3Bw' Dw 3Fw2 Lw B' 3Lw D R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 F2 L2 D U L2 U2 B' D R' U F' U' L' B' F2 U' F' Rw' Uw2
A #2 L2 F' D2 F D2 F2 D2 B2 R B' F U2 L' U' L R2 D' L2 D' R2 Uw'
A #3 B U2 L2 B2 F L2 B' U2 L2 U2 L' F' L2 U B' F' L U F L2 D' Fw'
A Ex#1 F R2 D2 B L2 F2 D2 B' D2 R2 U' L F' R' U F D F L2 B D' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F L2 R2 F D2 R2 B D L B' L2 D L' B2 F R F D' Fw'
B #1 B2 L D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B F L2 U' L' D' B2 L D2 B' R2 Fw Uw
B #2 B2 L2 B F' R2 U2 L F' D2 F U2 R' D' R' D' L R' D Rw2 Uw2
B #3 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L U' L2 B' F L D' U B2 U Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B F2 D2 F L2 F' L F2 D U2 L' B' U' R2 U2 B D2 F2 Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D' L2 U F2 D' U R2 B' D2 R' U R2 D' B2 F' R2 U2 F' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' F' L' F' D2 B D2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 B
A #2 U2 L' F2 D2 R F2 L' B2 L' U F2 U B F' D' U' R B D'
A #3 R2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' F' U' R' D' B' L2 R' B F D2
A Ex#1 U2 F' B2 L2 U' D' R U B R D2 L U2 D2 F2 D2 R F2 L2
A Ex#2 L' U R L F2 L2 F L2 D2 R' F2 D' F2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 U F2
B #1 D F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D' L2 F R U B F D B' L' B L' U2
B #2 D2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F R F U B2 L2 D2 R D L F'
B #3 U' R F' U2 L2 F' U2 L' B' R' U2 L U2 L D2 R2 B2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 B L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B' U B' D L' B D2 R B D' F2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 F2 L F2 R2 B2 R' U2 F D' L U' B2 L U R U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR2- DL3- UL3+ U4- R2+ D3- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R4- D5- L5+ ALL6+ DR DL
A #2 UR4+ DR5- DL5- UL3- U2- R5+ D2- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL2+ DR
A #3 UR5+ DR4+ DL5- UL6+ U5- R1- D1- L5- ALL4- y2 U5- R6+ D0+ L1- ALL6+
A #4 UR0+ DR0+ DL5+ UL4+ U1- R1+ D1- L5- ALL5- y2 U4- R5+ D1- L0+ ALL1- DR DL
A #5 UR5- DR6+ DL2- UL1+ U1+ R3- D3- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL4+ UL3- U3- R0+ D0+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U2- R2+ D5+ L5+ ALL1+ DL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL4- UL3+ U2+ R2- D0+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R1+ D3+ L4+ ALL1- DR DL UL
B #1 UR3+ DR2+ DL5+ UL1- U4+ R4+ D5+ L4- ALL4- y2 U4+ R1+ D4+ L3- ALL5- UL
B #2 UR2- DR4+ DL0+ UL0+ U4- R1- D2+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R4+ D4- L4- ALL3- DL
B #3 UR1- DR5+ DL2- UL2- U1+ R4+ D5+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R0+ D2- L3- ALL3- UR
B #4 UR3- DR4- DL2- UL6+ U1- R1- D4- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R3+ D5- L1- ALL2- DR DL UL
B #5 UR4+ DR1+ DL6+ UL4- U6+ R2+ D5+ L3- ALL2- y2 U0+ R2+ D4- L2+ ALL5- UR DL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL6+ UL2- U2- R3- D0+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R4- D6+ L4- ALL3- UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR0+ DL4- UL0+ U4- R4+ D4+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R0+ D0+ L3+ ALL6+ UR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR2- DL3- UL2- U3+ R2- D2- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D5+ L3+ ALL5- DR DL
A #2 UR1- DR0+ DL0+ UL0+ U3+ R5+ D4- L4- ALL4- y2 U2+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL1+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR1- DL2- UL2+ U4- R1+ D4- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R4- D6+ L0+ ALL5+ DR UL
A #4 UR1- DR3+ DL3+ UL2+ U1+ R1- D5+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R4- D5+ L2+ ALL6+ UR
A #5 UR5- DR2+ DL2- UL4+ U2- R4- D4- L6+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R2- D1+ L1+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR6+ DL2+ UL3- U1+ R2+ D3+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U1- R2- D3+ L1- ALL6+ UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR6+ DL3+ UL5+ U5- R4+ D5+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R4+ D5+ L4+ ALL4- DL UL
B #1 UR5+ DR3- DL6+ UL1- U1- R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R3+ D2- L5+ ALL6+ UR
B #2 UR4- DR3- DL1+ UL2+ U2- R1+ D5- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R2- D1+ L1+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
B #3 UR1- DR1- DL3+ UL4- U6+ R6+ D1- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R3+ D3+ L5+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR2+ DR3- DL2+ UL3+ U5- R5- D5- L5- ALL1- y2 U0+ R1+ D1- L1+ ALL3+
B #5 UR0+ DR5+ DL5- UL6+ U4+ R4+ D0+ L4- ALL2- y2 U4+ R2- D4+ L2- ALL2+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR4+ DL1+ UL3- U3+ R5+ D3+ L1- ALL3- y2 U4- R2- D2- L0+ ALL1+ UR
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL0+ UL2+ U5- R0+ D5- L5- ALL4+ y2 U5- R1+ D1- L1- ALL2- DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR6+ DL2+ UL1+ U3- R5- D6+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U2- R5+ D4+ L2+ ALL6+ UR UL
A #2 UR0+ DR4- DL0+ UL1- U0+ R3+ D1- L1+ ALL4- y2 U1- R1- D4+ L3- ALL0+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR3- DR0+ DL0+ UL3+ U3+ R2+ D3+ L4- ALL1- y2 U4+ R5- D2- L2+ ALL4+ DR
A #4 UR2- DR2- DL1- UL0+ U3- R5+ D6+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U3- R6+ D2+ L4- ALL5- UR
A #5 UR3+ DR1- DL1- UL2+ U1+ R0+ D4+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R2+ D5+ L6+ ALL3+ DL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR4+ DL1+ UL2+ U0+ R1- D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U4- R3- D4+ L3+ ALL5- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR1- DR3- DL0+ UL2+ U1+ R1- D1- L4- ALL5- y2 U3- R2+ D6+ L6+ ALL0+
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,5) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1)
A #2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
A #3 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1)
A #4 (4,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,0) /
A #5 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,0)
B #2 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (-2,-1) / (0,-1)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,-4)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,-4)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-2) / (2,-2) / (-3,0)
Aaron Stettner    USA
Aaron Stettner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.43   16.23   15.02 13.43 17.22 18.63 16.46
First round 15 12.60   14.59   13.17 15.51 15.09 12.60 27.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:39.81   1:50.83   1:52.13 1:53.21 1:50.04 1:39.81 1:50.32
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.47   36.60   36.92 35.25 39.18 37.64 33.47
Adhvaith Mhahesh    USA
Adhvaith Mhahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.02   24.63   29.29 25.52 21.06 21.02 27.30
Alex Gundrum    USA
Alex Gundrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.32   15.81   16.18 15.52 30.98 15.32 15.72
First round 24 14.85   17.80   18.77 17.49 17.13 14.85 27.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 21 57.82     1:03.71 57.82
Alexis Winecke    USA
Alexis Winecke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.94   36.85   43.38 34.00 37.54 33.94 39.00
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Karbusicky    USA
Andrew Karbusicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 2 8.27   10.02   9.76 8.27 10.30 10.01 10.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:30.98     2:30.98
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 4 9.53   12.54   13.23 9.53 13.67 DNF 10.73
Megaminx Combined First round 6 1:28.17   1:31.43   1:32.67 1:31.85 1:28.17 1:30.11 1:32.33
Angelo Heckel    USA
Angelo Heckel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.38   28.74   29.02 26.46 23.38 30.73 31.23
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Brady Dospel    USA
Brady Dospel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.71   39.28   34.31 47.16 36.38 32.71 52.40
Braeden Teifke    USA
Braeden Teifke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.55   27.40   26.46 29.67 25.55 26.08 36.29
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.25   19.53   17.25 19.56 20.44 18.59 21.15
First round 28 16.42   19.12   19.64 17.42 16.42 20.30 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:14.50   DNF   DNF DNF 1:14.50
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.91   41.12   49.37 34.89 27.91 39.10 51.85
Bryce Rohloff    USA
Bryce Rohloff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.29   15.27   11.29 14.55 16.16 15.11 17.20
Second round 9 10.92   12.70   DNF 10.92 12.27 11.92 13.90
First round 10 10.53   13.84   13.45 10.53 16.26 12.69 15.37
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:23.32     2:23.32 2:33.59
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.75   18.67   16.03 36.27 19.94 14.75 20.04
Caleb Gamble    USA
Caleb Gamble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.08   16.19   16.16 14.08 16.39 16.01 19.54
First round 19 12.87   16.20   15.87 16.42 12.87 16.38 16.35
Caleb Hogan    USA
Caleb Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.12   25.16   31.87 27.03 22.12 23.50 24.96
Camron Haenitsch    USA
Camron Haenitsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 31.10   33.79   37.71 31.10 34.12 35.51 31.75
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.85   12.34   10.92 16.44 13.38 10.85 12.73
Second round 3 10.96   11.74   12.38 14.10 11.71 11.13 10.96
First round 6 11.08   12.27   DNF 12.07 12.63 11.08 12.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:57.65   5:33.26   4:57.65 5:28.76 6:13.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:09.00   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 10 17.09   32.56   18.36 DNF 41.20 17.09 38.12
Combined First round 8 11.17   15.47   15.63 17.27 11.17 15.50 15.28
Megaminx Final 5 1:18.89   1:30.10   1:33.52 1:26.02 1:18.89 1:30.75 1:41.57
Combined First round 5 1:18.79   1:19.86   1:19.37 1:18.79 1:21.40 1:18.82 1:43.88
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.85   13.27   14.08 10.85 12.36 13.37 16.81
Charlie Dahlgren    USA
Charlie Dahlgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.75   31.82   33.19 35.11 27.75 32.65 29.63
Clark Prokop    USA
Clark Prokop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.32   19.33   15.32 18.77 18.95 20.28 23.71
First round 25 15.81   18.07   16.11 19.58 18.52 26.32 15.81
Dakota Wickstrum    USA
Dakota Wickstrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.94   43.88   53.35 49.12 39.41 43.11 36.94
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 26.18   27.12   27.57 26.18 27.42 33.70 26.36
Dan Pietz    USA
Dan Pietz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.58   15.92   18.38 16.14 14.47 17.15 13.58
First round 20 14.97   16.26   16.52 16.35 14.97 15.91 20.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:42.79     2:42.79
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:01.81     2:01.81 2:03.49
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:03.38     1:49.77 1:03.38
Daniel Khamo    USA
Daniel Khamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.43   29.21   38.51 34.81 24.63 28.20 24.43
David Golisch    USA
David Golisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.54   19.36   20.24 16.98 20.87 21.04 15.54
First round 30 18.74   19.91   23.10 19.89 19.14 18.74 20.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:03.14     7:03.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 21.06   DNF   24.81 DNF DNF DNF 21.06
Square-1 Combined Final 12 26.30   36.68   54.62 40.27 29.67 40.10 26.30
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.41   14.47   13.90 12.41 DNF 14.22 15.28
First round 17 13.66   15.19   15.26 14.47 13.66 16.74 15.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.90   DNF   DNF 2:11.90 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:50.42     3:50.42
Derek Bennett    USA
Derek Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.75   17.85   18.10 17.47 17.98 20.65 15.75
First round 14 13.85   14.31   14.82 13.96 14.62 13.85 14.35
Destin Shulfer    USA
Destin Shulfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.90   32.52   30.93 24.90 30.23 36.40 38.72
Emilija Mikalauskaite    USA
Emilija Mikalauskaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 7 15.16   16.13   19.29 15.16 15.34 16.97 16.09
Combined First round 11 17.88   19.58   19.98 17.88 19.70 DNF 19.05
Erik Lindeman    USA
Erik Lindeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.27   23.67   24.16 19.27 22.25 24.61 26.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:27.79   DNF   5:27.79 7:56.42 DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 24.05   DNF   DNF 24.05 DNF 45.47 30.07
Square-1 Combined Final 16 33.07   43.39   1:27.19 39.20 33.07 50.24 40.72
Faris Ahmed    USA
Faris Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.90   28.93   29.20 26.71 30.89 34.40 25.90
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Ian Dewey    USA
Ian Dewey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.31   40.99   35.31 44.26 42.05 40.50 40.42
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Ian Switzer    USA
Ian Switzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.30   24.25   26.26 35.83 22.30 23.92 22.57
Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.58   30.76   36.39 28.35 32.86 31.07 27.58
Isaac Blomberg    USA
Isaac Blomberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.59   34.59   35.93 35.57 36.30 32.26 22.59
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:34.12     2:34.12 2:35.29
Isaac Gamble    USA
Isaac Gamble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.65   23.53   23.87 25.95 22.09 20.65 24.63
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:33.49     2:58.44 2:33.49
Isaiah Behymer    USA
Isaiah Behymer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.23   12.85   10.23 15.33 11.25 13.69 13.61
Second round 7 10.02   12.25   12.70 10.02 13.41 10.64 14.84
First round 9 10.74   13.28   15.00 11.93 12.92 15.72 10.74
Isaiah Janisch    USA
Isaiah Janisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 53.35   58.51   55.60 1:06.57 1:01.35 58.58 53.35
Jack Johnston    USA
Jack Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.97   14.78   12.97 13.89 15.01 18.00 15.44
First round 7 10.65   12.73   13.99 10.65 18.18 11.52 12.68
Rubik's Clock Final 6 14.73   18.93   14.73 23.83 17.43 DNF 15.54
Second round 5 11.77   13.81   12.16 DNF 11.77 15.99 13.29
Combined First round 6 11.19   14.49   15.64 20.61 13.25 11.19 14.58
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:35.36   1:42.20   1:46.06 1:41.28 1:39.26 1:35.36 1:53.06
Jack Winter    USA
Jack Winter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 40.62   1:00.22   53.94 49.27 1:17.46 40.62 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Jacob Battenberg    USA
Jacob Battenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.89   21.41   21.32 24.53 18.89 23.15 19.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Jaden Gocken    USA
Jaden Gocken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.94   20.95   18.74 20.92 23.19 17.94 24.87
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:14.37     1:14.37 1:15.88
Joey Christensen    USA
Joey Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 40.98   46.26   40.98 49.12 47.98 57.94 41.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Joey Rubas    USA
Joey Rubas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.25   31.44   24.25 33.05 30.89 33.12 30.37
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.85   9.21   9.34 11.56 7.85 9.27 9.03
Second round 2 10.04   11.46   12.31 11.60 11.80 10.99 10.04
First round 3 8.81   10.14   10.30 10.26 9.86 11.69 8.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:39.03   2:47.23   2:53.75 2:48.90 2:39.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:18.59   1:45.74   1:59.25 1:59.39 1:18.59
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.18   13.09   13.97 12.81 14.66 12.49 12.18
Second round 4 10.49   12.86   13.73 10.49 12.54 28.12 12.31
Combined First round 5 11.85   14.38   12.19 11.85 DNF 13.12 17.84
Megaminx Final 1 1:00.15   1:02.07   1:02.26 1:00.15 1:00.15 1:05.66 1:03.79
Combined First round 2 58.65   1:01.07   1:00.45 1:04.51 58.65 1:00.53 1:02.22
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.10   17.86   14.42 26.60 22.14 17.03 12.10
Jonathan Callaway    USA
Jonathan Callaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.13   17.51   19.04 15.07 20.92 14.13 18.41
First round 23 14.72   17.73   14.72 17.45 18.90 18.74 16.99
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.54   35.42   28.54 35.98 32.61 37.66 41.56
Joshua Chen    USA
Joshua Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.49   15.92   17.73 17.17 16.89 11.49 13.70
First round 16 11.73   14.65   20.70 11.73 15.96 13.34 14.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:51.08   DNF   5:51.08 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 8 12.80   16.28   18.73 12.80 DNF 14.02 16.10
Combined First round 10 15.10   18.14   21.57 15.31 17.54 DNF 15.10
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:21.47     2:21.47 2:45.17
Square-1 Combined Final 7 23.02   27.94   39.81 30.37 23.02 27.49 25.97
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.36   12.58   11.09 DNF 8.36 11.42 15.23
Second round 5 11.59   11.89   11.75 12.02 11.91 11.59 DNF
First round 8 11.15   13.07   11.91 14.21 13.10 11.15 16.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:56.76   4:00.45   3:56.76 4:05.55 3:59.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:43.98   DNF   1:43.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:09.90   1:14.26   1:16.71 1:09.90 1:16.16
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.69   7.51   9.46 7.19 6.90 8.43 6.69
Second round 1 5.47   6.07   6.62 8.66 5.55 5.47 6.03
Combined First round 2 5.32   7.57   7.53 7.83 9.60 5.32 7.36
Megaminx Final 2 58.56   1:05.95   59.04 58.56 1:17.44 1:03.11 1:15.71
Combined First round 1 57.55   1:00.54   58.39 57.55 1:00.89 1:14.29 1:02.34
Square-1 Combined Final 17 42.99   DNF   42.99 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Kristin Wiley    USA
Kristin Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.47   21.85   23.24 22.18 32.36 19.47 20.14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:27.88     3:27.88
Rubik's Clock Final 5 15.27   15.55   15.27 15.43 15.52 DNF 15.71
Second round 6 14.97   16.08   17.65 15.51 14.97 15.09 DNF
Combined First round 9 12.41   16.53   15.62 17.52 16.45 12.41 18.12
Levi Edler    USA
Levi Edler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.00   12.73   13.74 14.78 11.89 12.55 10.00
Second round 4 11.55   11.82   11.55 12.33 12.37 11.57 11.56
First round 4 10.67   11.86   10.67 18.86 13.00 11.61 10.98
Liam Gerard    USA
Liam Gerard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.26   23.70   23.80 26.44 22.40 24.91 21.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Lucas Urbanski    USA
Lucas Urbanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.67   12.69   14.08 11.67 14.38 12.04 11.96
Second round 6 11.31   12.04   11.56 12.54 12.85 11.31 12.03
First round 12 10.19   14.17   13.72 22.12 10.19 13.78 15.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:15.06   DNF   DNF 2:15.06 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Malachi Janisch    USA
Malachi Janisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:29.47   1:36.00   1:29.47 1:39.67 1:29.74 1:38.60 1:41.87
Malcolm Lile    USA
Malcolm Lile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.28   23.87   33.60 23.25 23.15 21.28 25.21
Square-1 Combined Final 20 50.64     1:11.84 50.64
Mara Bakke    USA
Mara Bakke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.25   28.72   31.42 25.25 29.23 33.87 25.52
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:20.57     2:26.42 2:20.57
Square-1 Combined Final 22 59.42     59.42 DNF
Matija Scekic    USA
Matija Scekic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.04   19.87   17.94 17.04 22.91 21.12 20.54
First round 27 14.46   18.78   19.53 16.62 20.81 14.46 20.20
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:04.41     1:10.06 1:04.41
Matt Koltes    USA
Matt Koltes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 28.59   36.93   38.56 38.27 51.78 33.95 28.59
Nathan Barnes    USA
Nathan Barnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.71   16.60   16.90 15.71 16.52 16.37 19.56
First round 26 15.53   18.69   20.59 15.53 DNF 15.58 19.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:13.44     2:13.44 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 18 46.04     1:16.80 46.04
Nathan Kwon    USA
Nathan Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.61   24.99   24.10 25.84 25.84 25.02 22.61
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:57.62     DNF 2:57.62
Nathaniel Gee    USA
Nathaniel Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.35   14.71   14.80 11.35 14.99 16.43 14.33
First round 18 13.50   15.73   17.26 15.11 13.50 14.81 18.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:26.52   5:36.28   5:29.51 5:52.81 5:26.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:23.98   DNF   3:23.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 53.04   59.94   1:13.11 53.04 53.66
Megaminx Final 3 1:02.32   1:06.58   DNF 1:06.48 1:02.32 1:07.64 1:05.62
Combined First round 3 57.80   1:02.41   1:03.66 1:00.29 1:05.12 57.80 1:03.27
Noah Lewis    USA
Noah Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.95   25.86   22.95 26.48 24.20 33.96 26.89
Preston Meyer    USA
Preston Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.31   27.70   23.31 27.96 28.39 26.75 33.52
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.24   26.66   DNF 26.40 19.24 30.81 22.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 9 14.99   17.38   14.99 17.59 15.64 DNF 18.91
Combined First round 7 13.35   15.37   18.34 13.35 13.53 18.65 14.25
Randon Foldhazi    USA
Randon Foldhazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.41   18.15   17.43 15.41 20.27 18.10 18.92
First round 21 13.71   16.59   18.45 16.80 17.55 13.71 15.41
Square-1 Combined Final 13 30.77   38.33   40.52 50.60 40.63 30.77 33.84
Robert Larsen    USA
Robert Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.33   18.51   22.42 17.36 19.74 14.33 18.44
First round 22 15.22   17.35   20.30 18.18 16.85 17.01 15.22
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.97   15.26   14.92 17.61 16.29 12.97 14.58
First round 13 11.75   14.20   13.16 11.75 13.55 17.09 15.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:33.44   DNF   2:50.56 DNF 2:33.44
Rubik's Clock Second round 11 16.90   DNF   DNF DNF 16.90 17.81 17.91
Combined First round 12 15.49   21.72   15.86 31.79 17.50 43.38 15.49
Megaminx Final 6 1:28.09   1:30.59   1:30.93 DNF 1:32.60 1:28.09 1:28.23
Combined First round 7 1:12.98   1:39.33   1:35.63 1:38.16 1:12.98 1:44.19 1:49.63
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.32   23.95   21.26 15.32 22.01 28.58 37.56
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.07   16.65   15.17 15.07 19.85 19.27 15.52
First round 29 18.60   19.53   19.81 18.66 20.13 18.60 24.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 53.10     53.10 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:32.48     DNF 2:32.48
Steven Benoy    USA
Steven Benoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.67   28.80   26.67 31.02 31.46 26.89 28.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 19 50.13     DNF 50.13
Thomas Rose    USA
Thomas Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.40   36.13   34.59 35.94 38.82 31.40 37.87
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Timothy Fyock    USA
Timothy Fyock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.53   25.27   24.75 21.53 28.09 22.98 30.86
Tyler VanGompel    USA
Tyler VanGompel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.96   22.59   18.96 24.41 23.42 21.03 23.32
Wade Rainey    USA
Wade Rainey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.34   32.35   29.34 31.04 32.39 33.61 49.38
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 50.72     50.72 1:32.68
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:16.52     1:16.52 DNF
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.28   10.82   8.28 13.28 9.27 10.50 12.70
Second round 1 9.52   10.90   12.82 9.52 10.10 11.60 11.00
First round 1 8.61   9.73   11.19 9.39 9.54 10.25 8.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:01.75   3:18.80   3:01.75 3:27.20 3:27.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:58.41   DNF   DNF 1:58.41 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 57.52   1:21.79   1:35.51 1:32.34 57.52
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.37   9.44   10.05 8.09 11.06 7.37 10.19
Second round 2 6.47   8.32   7.79 DNF 6.47 8.61 8.57
Combined First round 1 5.97   7.44   7.94 7.78 5.97 9.70 6.61
Megaminx Final 4 1:12.79   1:19.67   DNF 1:16.40 1:12.79 1:24.74 1:17.86
Combined First round 4 1:05.11   1:11.57   1:14.87 1:10.79 1:05.11 1:09.06 1:19.32
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.76   17.57   21.74 16.51 12.76 21.87 14.46
Warren Shepard    USA
Warren Shepard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.53   27.62   23.36 36.88 33.90 22.53 25.59
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Wheaton Bednarek    USA
Wheaton Bednarek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.54   36.79   37.57 49.21 45.37 27.43 22.54
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.57   14.57   13.93 12.57 15.77 14.01 20.31
Second round 10 12.81   13.66   13.24 14.47 13.43 14.30 12.81
First round 11 12.03   13.88   12.64 14.43 12.03 14.56 16.58
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.66   33.12   29.95 43.02 33.10 36.31 27.66
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.23   39.72   52.22 35.97 35.42 33.23 47.78
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.09   10.57   16.85 7.09 9.37 10.24 12.09
Second round 3 6.70   8.60   8.51 6.70 DNF 7.66 9.62
Combined First round 3 7.81   10.08   24.72 12.74 9.46 7.81 8.04
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 26.87   30.18   39.60 28.14 27.83 34.57 26.87
Zach Beecher    USA
Zach Beecher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.41   22.49   21.55 24.20 21.73 17.41 25.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:05.60   DNF   3:05.60 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 15 36.79   43.30   43.28 40.61 36.79 46.00 1:18.55
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.38   11.72   8.38 13.90 14.13 11.65 9.62
Second round 8 10.30   12.25   13.98 12.32 10.30 11.85 12.58
First round 5 11.44   12.03   11.68 11.44 15.20 12.80 11.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 8:29.43     8:29.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:43.72   DNF   DNF DNF 3:43.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:23.80   1:29.49   1:38.95 1:23.80 1:25.71
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 22.45   28.89   29.00 22.45 25.76 31.91 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:46.36   1:51.81   1:55.78 1:51.89 1:46.36 1:47.77 2:05.33
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.31   15.75   16.27 11.31 18.97 16.30 14.69