Williams Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-2-13  USA, Williamstown, Massachusetts Williams Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jonah Crosby 10.90  Daniel Rose-Levine 11.60  Christopher Chi 11.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.47  Christopher Chi 3.01  Ben Marlin 3.22
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 39.02  Eric Zhao 47.54  Jihu Mun 49.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  John Weigand 2:35.46  Tommy Kirby 6:05.06  Daniel Rose-Levine 9:39.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrew Bae 19.26  Ric Donati 19.54  Eric Zhao 19.70
 Pyraminx  John Weigand 5.42  Stanley Nerkowski IV 6.55  Ben Marlin 6.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 8.30   9.78    USA 9.96 9.89 10.86 8.30 9.49
2 Eric Zhao 10.33   11.14    USA 10.58 11.15 11.69 11.95 10.33
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.96   11.46    USA 10.13 8.96 DNF 11.86 12.39
4 Peter Truesdell 9.82   11.70    USA 11.58 9.82 12.98 12.25 11.28
5 Christopher Chi 9.36   11.75    USA 14.53 11.22 13.25 9.36 10.78
6 Adam Glendye 10.87   11.92    USA 10.87 12.03 11.71 12.02 12.80
7 Andrew Bae 8.34   11.97    USA 11.41 12.32 12.19 14.52 8.34
8 Tommy Kirby 11.44   12.91    USA 12.30 11.73 11.44 14.81 14.69
9 Ryan Choi 11.25   13.11    USA 11.25 11.56 14.44 13.82 13.96
10 John Weigand 11.32   13.17    USA 13.30 13.95 17.28 11.32 12.27
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.81   13.85    USA 14.22 12.81 15.72 14.46 12.88
12 Ric Donati 11.78   14.20    USA 11.78 11.88 17.91 12.80 DNF
13 Ben Marlin 13.28   14.45    USA 13.39 16.96 15.68 13.28 14.28
14 Jihu Mun 11.32   14.59    USA 15.78 13.73 11.32 16.50 14.27
15 Billy Burier 13.30   15.00    France DNF 13.34 13.30 13.82 17.85
16 Henry Ward 15.53   16.17    USA 16.66 15.53 23.52 16.06 15.80
17 Arthur Adams 14.50   16.23    USA 15.47 16.97 16.24 14.50 17.77
18 Jae Young Seo 15.02   16.49    USA 16.73 16.10 16.63 17.09 15.02
19 Ben Weber 13.36   16.56    USA DNF 15.34 17.96 16.38 13.36
20 Connor Reid 15.06   16.99    USA 15.06 19.48 16.35 20.21 15.13
21 Matthew Urrea 16.33   17.30    USA 16.33 17.66 21.54 17.65 16.60
22 Connor Gray 13.83   17.41    USA 17.79 13.83 20.11 DNF 14.32
23 Dillon Luke 15.27   17.45    USA 17.58 20.49 16.66 18.11 15.27
24 Simon Page 15.54   17.60    USA 18.19 15.54 15.71 DNF 18.91
25 Maxwell Freda 17.05   18.09    USA 17.80 17.80 18.96 17.05 18.66
26 Nikolas Praschma 16.69   18.95    USA 16.69 22.55 18.18 17.22 21.44
27 Ethan Mash 18.69   19.61    USA 18.69 20.69 20.62 18.92 19.30
28 Spencer Andersen 19.11   19.61    USA 21.09 19.71 19.40 19.11 19.71
29 Jesse Seid 16.50   20.51    USA 17.11 27.60 16.81 47.80 16.50
30 Pierre Venne 19.36   21.06    USA 21.21 20.56 23.27 19.36 21.42
31 Inho Lee 18.86   23.56    USA 24.64 24.21 DNF 18.86 21.84
32 Jacob Fink 21.75   23.65    USA 24.49 21.75 31.86 22.30 24.16
33 Owen Matson 21.25   24.19    USA 22.11 21.25 24.36 26.11 26.75
34 Rishi Krishnan 20.33   24.29    USA 23.59 31.46 27.57 21.72 20.33
35 Schuyler Wang 19.65   24.53    USA 23.06 27.01 26.94 19.65 23.59
36 Ryan Proctor 21.91   24.86    USA 24.16 25.28 25.15 28.77 21.91
37 Greg McGrath 22.11   25.36    USA 23.28 29.40 29.15 22.11 23.65
38 Teddy Nowak 21.31   26.69    USA 26.69 26.55 21.31 26.84 29.91
39 Luke Galioto 22.02   27.32    USA 27.80 27.11 27.06 31.85 22.02
40 Ben Sorrentino 26.43   29.79    USA 31.46 30.94 26.43 26.96 40.11
41 Jacob Adams 32.28   35.49    USA 32.78 33.05 40.65 1:02.88 32.28
42 Brady Macdonald 30.05   35.82    USA 35.61 35.43 39.53 36.43 30.05
43 Kathir Meyyappan 31.61   37.06    USA 34.58 43.72 41.81 31.61 34.78
44 Cameron Landers 33.91   38.37    USA 33.91 36.02 38.99 40.11 40.63
45 Shriharran Radhakrishnan 21.91   38.74    USA 21.91 38.44 48.60 39.86 37.91
46 Trent Calibo 30.69   39.10    USA 1:08.38 39.88 44.55 30.69 32.86
47 Sudar Meyyappan 37.40   43.98    USA 46.18 45.47 37.40 40.30 47.77
48 Adam Praschma 37.50   47.34    USA 46.88 47.25 47.90 1:01.13 37.50
49 Zachary Colwell 39.47   47.38    USA DNF 39.47 52.03 41.08 49.04
50 Liam Blake 38.71   50.10    USA 52.80 39.43 58.06 38.71 DNF
51 Ari Mirsky 47.41   50.19    USA 47.41 56.93 49.75 47.46 53.35
52 Joseph Arlands 40.02   51.01    USA 1:02.69 1:21.38 46.13 40.02 44.22
53 Walker Niemeyer 54.45   59.00    USA 1:02.11 56.49 58.39 54.45 1:06.47
54 Ezekiel Singer 52.25   1:09.12    USA 52.25 1:19.03 58.96 1:09.36 1:23.41
55 Cameron Miller 1:18.43   1:19.31    USA 1:18.43 1:25.75 1:19.11 1:19.86 1:18.96
56 Steven Miller 1:17.78   1:45.01    USA 2:02.34 1:17.78 1:57.01 1:45.86 1:32.16
57 David Levine 1:24.34   2:01.50    USA 2:15.93 1:58.56 1:24.34 2:36.56 1:50.00
58 Thomas Page 2:02.66   2:23.47    USA 2:44.12 2:33.17 2:17.72 2:02.66 2:19.51
59 Kayla Miller 2:13.58   2:34.76    USA 5:48.41 2:13.58 2:31.58 2:47.03 2:25.68
60 Jack Medrek 27.52   DNF    USA 29.77 DNF DNF 32.99 27.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 8.78   9.86    USA 10.22 DNF 9.75 9.61 8.78
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.34   12.14    USA 10.34 12.91 11.83 11.69 14.01
3 Adam Glendye 10.75   12.38    USA 11.75 10.75 13.40 12.43 12.96
4 Ric Donati 10.93   12.39    USA 17.37 11.50 10.93 13.90 11.78
5 Billy Burier 10.38   12.50    France 12.39 13.90 10.38 11.21 DNF
6 Ben Marlin 10.88   12.56    USA 15.93 12.08 13.03 12.56 10.88
7 Andrew Bae 9.65   13.09    USA 12.08 12.94 34.72 9.65 14.26
8 Christopher Chi 11.00   13.10    USA 13.36 12.15 11.00 14.91 13.80
9 Eric Zhao 11.56   13.40    USA 14.00 12.96 11.56 13.25 14.56
10 Peter Truesdell 11.63   13.56    USA 11.63 14.34 11.68 14.65 DNF
11 Jihu Mun 12.08   13.80    USA 16.59 12.52 12.08 16.00 12.89
12 Ryan Choi 11.74   14.37    USA 15.43 12.58 15.09 11.74 16.22
13 Dillon Luke 13.56   14.54    USA 17.72 14.25 14.66 14.71 13.56
14 John Weigand 11.36   14.59    USA 12.91 17.96 12.91 DNF 11.36
15 Tommy Kirby 12.84   14.84    USA 12.84 13.28 DNF 15.27 15.97
16 Jae Young Seo 15.38   15.52    USA 15.45 16.74 15.52 15.38 15.59
17 Stanley Nerkowski IV 13.78   15.96    USA 13.78 14.33 16.08 21.36 17.46
18 Ben Weber 14.80   16.04    USA 16.06 14.80 16.29 15.78 18.30
19 Henry Ward 14.65   16.29    USA 15.00 17.33 14.65 19.78 16.55
20 Connor Reid 14.52   16.36    USA 18.28 26.13 15.90 14.90 14.52
21 Arthur Adams 14.91   16.85    USA 14.91 18.05 16.88 15.61 19.38
22 Connor Gray 12.44   16.87    USA 21.41 DNF 12.44 13.88 15.31
23 Simon Page 12.65   17.47    USA 20.39 12.65 18.06 15.89 18.47
24 Matthew Urrea 17.78   20.63    USA 24.41 23.93 18.34 19.62 17.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 9.11   10.90    USA 10.85 10.10 15.00 9.11 11.76
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.30   11.60    USA 11.36 11.82 11.70 11.30 11.74
3 Christopher Chi 11.25   11.90    USA 12.37 11.68 11.66 15.18 11.25
4 Peter Truesdell 11.04   12.05    USA 12.07 12.91 11.16 13.39 11.04
5 Eric Zhao 11.84   12.27    USA 12.61 12.19 11.84 12.01 13.64
6 Ryan Choi 11.74   12.38    USA 12.90 12.42 11.74 13.13 11.82
7 Adam Glendye 8.91   12.42    USA 13.11 13.41 15.98 8.91 10.75
8 Billy Burier 11.80   13.18    France 11.80 18.81 14.51 13.12 11.91
9 Andrew Bae 10.02   13.36    USA 14.00 12.99 10.02 13.21 13.87
10 Ric Donati 10.21   13.40    USA 10.21 11.83 16.37 14.52 13.84
11 Jihu Mun 13.24   13.81    USA 14.69 13.96 13.99 13.49 13.24
12 Ben Marlin 11.11   14.84    USA 14.26 11.11 16.32 13.93 19.49
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 2.19   2.67    USA 2.27 4.85 2.78 2.19 2.97
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.53   3.08    USA 2.61 4.30 3.86 2.78 2.53
3 Ben Marlin 2.78   3.68    USA 3.65 4.04 3.36 2.78 4.83
3 Jonah Crosby 2.78   3.68    USA 2.86 4.45 4.33 3.86 2.78
5 Ric Donati 2.58   3.73    USA 2.68 4.52 4.63 4.00 2.58
6 Peter Truesdell 3.43   3.86    USA 3.43 6.93 3.59 4.10 3.88
7 Andrew Bae 3.13   3.90    USA 3.13 5.49 4.35 3.46 3.88
8 Trent Calibo 3.57   4.02    USA 4.13 3.57 5.56 3.68 4.24
9 Tommy Kirby 3.32   4.09    USA 3.69 4.60 4.63 3.99 3.32
10 Nikolas Praschma 3.25   4.37    USA 4.21 5.59 3.25 3.89 5.02
11 Jihu Mun 2.65   4.41    USA 2.65 4.78 4.36 5.65 4.10
12 John Weigand 2.92   4.43    USA 4.22 3.47 2.92 DNF 5.61
13 Maxwell Freda 2.47   4.71    USA 5.15 6.41 2.47 3.56 5.43
14 Dillon Luke 3.53   4.97    USA 3.53 6.00 12.97 5.35 3.56
15 Connor Gray 3.25   5.28    USA 5.38 4.91 10.81 5.55 3.25
16 Henry Ward 2.75   5.49    USA 6.66 5.30 7.03 4.52 2.75
17 Rishi Krishnan 4.93   5.54    USA 5.00 4.93 6.63 6.30 5.33
18 Jae Young Seo 3.44   5.57    USA 4.75 7.97 8.31 3.98 3.44
19 Ryan Choi 3.56   5.60    USA 5.04 8.82 3.56 6.22 5.53
20 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.56   5.71    USA 6.21 5.41 3.56 8.34 5.52
21 Jacob Fink 5.39   5.86    USA 6.07 5.86 6.30 5.39 5.66
22 Eric Zhao 2.68   5.97    USA 2.68 6.72 5.77 DNF 5.41
23 Spencer Andersen 4.22   6.11    USA 4.22 5.99 6.35 14.63 6.00
24 Billy Burier 4.13   6.34    France 4.13 6.41 8.15 8.02 4.58
25 Matthew Urrea 4.04   6.48    USA 7.80 6.61 8.72 4.04 5.04
26 Simon Page 5.21   6.52    USA 5.80 7.41 5.21 6.34 7.59
27 Ben Sorrentino 6.03   6.95    USA 6.76 6.03 9.32 6.30 7.78
28 Adam Glendye 4.47   7.16    USA DNF 4.47 9.91 4.58 7.00
29 Connor Reid 5.94   7.32    USA 7.46 5.94 7.95 7.56 6.94
30 Ethan Mash 6.78   7.46    USA 7.80 7.54 7.30 6.78 7.54
31 Inho Lee 5.59   7.64    USA 6.53 8.73 9.29 5.59 7.65
32 Pierre Venne 6.44   7.72    USA 8.09 7.97 10.12 7.09 6.44
33 Jesse Seid 3.47   7.87    USA 3.47 7.89 5.19 10.53 10.52
34 Jack Medrek 7.12   8.47    USA 7.12 8.28 15.19 7.93 9.21
35 Schuyler Wang 6.61   8.58    USA 7.84 9.21 6.61 8.84 9.06
36 Greg McGrath 6.43   8.94    USA 11.71 DNF 8.64 6.43 6.48
37 Teddy Nowak 6.32   9.56    USA 9.38 6.32 DNF 9.40 9.90
38 Ryan Proctor 7.53   10.31    USA 7.53 10.50 10.46 9.97 10.58
39 Kathir Meyyappan 8.49   10.48    USA 15.30 12.09 8.49 10.69 8.65
40 Adam Praschma 8.81   10.59    USA 9.83 12.37 14.07 9.57 8.81
41 Luke Galioto 8.94   12.43    USA 11.27 8.94 10.06 DNF 15.96
42 Cameron Landers 9.13   13.31    USA 13.25 13.44 DNF 13.25 9.13
43 Zachary Colwell 10.91   13.31    USA 10.91 13.77 17.96 10.97 15.18
44 Brady Macdonald 13.71   15.57    USA 13.71 15.25 17.01 14.45 DNF
45 Joseph Arlands 12.13   15.83    USA 17.72 14.77 19.59 15.01 12.13
46 Walker Niemeyer 12.15   15.92    USA 14.97 12.32 20.46 12.15 51.76
47 Ari Mirsky 8.97   20.35    USA DNF 24.96 24.25 11.85 8.97
48 Sudar Meyyappan 5.78   38.95    USA DNF 16.09 1:28.73 12.02 5.78
49 Steven Miller 36.38   40.19    USA 40.13 47.18 43.02 36.38 37.41
50 David Levine 27.81   40.40    USA 3:25.93 51.25 27.81 33.75 36.19
51 Kayla Miller 37.57   47.12    USA 41.23 37.57 55.45 44.69 1:03.95
52 Thomas Page 56.80   1:56.14    USA 2:19.28 56.80 1:14.50 2:14.65 3:28.86
53 Ben Weber 3.30   DNF    USA 6.56 DNF 6.61 DNF 3.30
54 Liam Blake 8.78   DNF    USA DNF 13.41 12.13 8.78 DNF
55 Cameron Miller 15.08   DNF    USA 15.08 DNF 31.61 26.77 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.13   2.47    USA 2.46 2.13 2.61 2.34 5.58
2 Christopher Chi 1.69   3.01    USA 2.59 1.69 2.91 4.12 3.52
3 Ben Marlin 2.27   3.22    USA 3.44 2.31 3.90 2.27 3.91
4 Andrew Bae 2.25   3.36    USA 3.43 2.25 3.11 4.36 3.53
5 Jonah Crosby 2.35   3.45    USA 3.44 2.35 6.45 3.10 3.81
6 Tommy Kirby 2.18   3.79    USA 3.68 2.18 4.13 3.55 5.47
7 Peter Truesdell 2.76   3.81    USA DNF 3.28 2.76 5.08 3.08
8 John Weigand 2.61   4.01    USA 6.16 2.61 3.23 7.08 2.64
9 Ric Donati 2.33   4.07    USA 8.84 2.33 4.56 4.31 3.33
10 Jihu Mun 3.13   4.21    USA 4.18 4.33 4.36 4.11 3.13
11 Trent Calibo 2.61   4.83    USA 3.80 2.61 3.97 7.23 6.72
12 Nikolas Praschma 4.00   5.78    USA 8.22 8.69 4.02 4.00 5.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 35.83   39.02    USA 38.02 35.83 35.90 43.21 43.14
2 Eric Zhao 40.95   47.54    USA 50.71 48.17 43.75 40.95 55.77
3 Jihu Mun 40.11   49.26    USA 53.49 40.11 51.52 53.68 42.77
4 Ryan Choi 49.30   51.35    USA 51.87 49.43 49.30 54.05 52.75
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 51.30   54.66    USA 55.29 56.39 51.30 52.31 DNF
6 John Weigand 47.80   56.85    USA 51.67 58.15 DNF 1:00.73 47.80
7 Stanley Nerkowski IV 53.11   58.98    USA 53.11 53.75 59.66 1:03.52 1:11.13
8 Christopher Chi 53.81   1:01.04    USA 59.77 1:08.03 1:12.69 53.81 55.31
9 Tommy Kirby 53.79   1:02.95    USA 53.79 1:08.02 1:19.80 1:02.83 58.00
10 Ben Marlin 48.38   1:04.10    USA 1:07.13 48.38 58.98 1:06.78 1:06.55
11 Adam Glendye 56.41   1:04.93    USA 1:03.93 1:10.69 1:08.96 1:01.89 56.41
12 Connor Gray 58.26   1:06.00    USA 1:05.77 1:04.03 DNF 58.26 1:08.19
13 Andrew Bae 1:01.07   1:09.40    USA 1:12.31 1:07.42 1:01.07 1:12.36 1:08.46
14 Connor Reid 1:06.84   1:10.58    USA 1:10.81 1:09.88 1:06.84 1:11.05 1:17.47
15 Simon Page 1:08.25   1:11.12    USA 1:14.42 1:08.86 1:10.09 1:08.25 1:18.48
16 Henry Ward 1:05.79   1:15.28    USA DNF 1:13.53 1:05.79 1:16.02 1:16.30
17 Dillon Luke 1:08.67   1:18.75    USA 1:08.67 1:15.34 1:19.27 1:53.00 1:21.63
18 Jae Young Seo 1:13.21   1:21.05    USA 1:23.66 1:13.21 1:36.59 1:15.75 1:23.74
19 Inho Lee 1:19.45   1:33.49    USA 1:57.23 1:19.45 1:25.81 1:31.21 1:43.44
20 Billy Burier 46.12   DNF    France DNF DNF 57.71 55.53 46.12
21 Greg McGrath 1:40.43      USA 1:40.43 1:48.88
22 Ben Weber 1:40.59      USA 1:40.59 1:41.69
23 Spencer Andersen 1:41.22      USA 1:41.22 DNF
24 Rishi Krishnan 1:48.74      USA 1:48.74 2:15.62
25 Ryan Proctor 2:35.04      USA DNF 2:35.04
26 Kathir Meyyappan 4:09.71      USA 4:09.71 DNF
27 Steven Miller 5:07.97      USA 5:07.97 DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Weigand 2:35.46   DNF    USA DNF 2:35.46 DNF
2 Tommy Kirby 6:05.06   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:05.06
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 9:39.36   DNF    USA 9:39.36 DNF DNF
4 Ben Weber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Billy Burier DNF   DNF    France DNF DNS DNS
4 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Stanley Nerkowski IV DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 11.84   17.72    USA 17.21 19.96 15.99 21.18 11.84
2 Andrew Bae 15.52   19.07    USA 16.30 21.31 19.59 22.97 15.52
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 15.21   19.28    USA 17.58 24.02 21.11 19.16 15.21
4 Ric Donati 15.84   20.69    USA 21.33 20.09 21.18 15.84 20.80
5 Billy Burier 16.00   21.18    France 16.00 19.03 23.08 21.43 25.00
6 Adam Glendye 18.27   22.07    USA 18.27 24.80 22.86 18.56 25.42
7 Ben Marlin 21.18   23.95    USA 23.67 21.18 26.68 23.19 25.00
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 21.75   24.14    USA 21.75 24.31 39.38 23.63 24.47
9 Peter Truesdell 26.46   27.99    USA 29.97 27.67 26.65 26.46 29.64
10 Jonah Crosby 18.81   28.46    USA 18.81 27.71 31.41 26.25 34.38
11 Connor Reid 24.59   28.46    USA 27.66 31.19 26.54 35.59 24.59
12 Arthur Adams 21.77   29.23    USA 21.77 29.61 30.66 54.90 27.43
13 John Weigand 27.28   29.77    USA 30.00 27.28 29.88 29.43 31.66
14 Connor Gray 27.49   30.09    USA 27.49 32.27 52.83 29.88 28.13
15 Jihu Mun 25.83   31.35    USA 25.83 32.94 32.86 34.11 28.25
16 Tommy Kirby 29.61   34.04    USA 31.02 35.04 38.76 36.07 29.61
17 Jae Young Seo 24.78   34.28    USA 24.78 37.29 36.41 29.13 43.09
18 Simon Page 30.20   35.74    USA 30.20 30.54 34.50 45.27 42.18
19 Spencer Andersen 30.13   36.30    USA 36.30 33.43 30.13 39.18 45.39
20 Matthew Urrea 27.34   38.09    USA 27.34 1:10.53 36.82 32.51 44.93
21 Ben Weber 34.15   40.38    USA 36.43 57.94 41.63 34.15 43.08
22 Maxwell Freda 38.93   55.19    USA 54.08 55.72 55.76 1:12.59 38.93
23 Ethan Mash 54.76   DNF    USA 54.76 56.19 DNF DNF 1:09.43
24 Rishi Krishnan 1:12.31      USA 1:21.06 1:12.31
25 Jesse Seid 1:43.78      USA 1:43.78 DNF
26 Jacob Adams 1:45.22      USA 1:45.22 DNF
27 Ben Sorrentino DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 17.21   19.26    USA 19.98 22.03 18.60 19.20 17.21
2 Ric Donati 18.27   19.54    USA 18.94 26.25 19.54 20.13 18.27
3 Eric Zhao 12.11   19.70    USA 22.61 21.19 12.11 20.69 17.23
4 Jonah Crosby 20.80   22.42    USA 24.13 27.03 21.50 21.63 20.80
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.53   22.47    USA 24.70 22.10 27.46 20.60 16.53
6 Adam Glendye 20.89   22.62    USA 22.26 23.01 22.58 23.49 20.89
7 Billy Burier 17.59   23.17    France 17.59 27.22 23.62 21.90 24.00
8 Ben Marlin 23.58   25.25    USA 26.81 23.58 24.02 36.08 24.93
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 16.69   26.00    USA 25.94 32.08 16.69 25.84 26.21
10 Peter Truesdell 25.56   26.86    USA 26.98 26.52 25.56 35.66 27.08
11 Arthur Adams 27.23   29.64    USA 29.86 30.36 28.69 27.23 DNF
12 Connor Reid 23.78   30.60    USA 30.61 42.94 24.68 36.51 23.78
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Weigand 4.07   5.42    USA 5.69 5.63 4.07 4.93 6.36
2 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.26   6.55    USA 8.58 6.55 6.97 5.26 6.12
3 Ben Marlin 5.76   6.80    USA 8.11 5.76 7.05 5.79 7.56
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.98   6.85    USA 8.25 6.36 8.06 6.13 5.98
5 Peter Truesdell 3.02   7.21    USA 7.25 7.65 7.34 3.02 7.05
6 Tommy Kirby 6.53   8.18    USA 7.58 10.37 24.14 6.59 6.53
7 Adam Glendye 6.11   8.26    USA 9.21 8.90 6.66 6.11 10.09
8 Christopher Chi 6.50   8.37    USA 8.55 9.27 6.50 7.30 16.94
9 Billy Burier 7.22   8.93    France 16.65 9.05 8.58 9.16 7.22
10 Simon Page 8.29   9.18    USA 10.08 14.37 8.53 8.94 8.29
11 Maxwell Freda 6.21   9.22    USA 6.21 12.22 8.52 6.92 DNF
12 Spencer Andersen 8.89   9.32    USA 10.08 14.50 8.89 8.96 8.93
13 Henry Ward 4.67   9.77    USA 9.15 10.99 9.25 4.67 10.91
14 Rishi Krishnan 5.87   9.99    USA 12.77 5.87 9.34 7.86 13.74
15 Dillon Luke 8.79   10.05    USA 9.44 8.79 8.95 11.76 12.97
16 Ben Sorrentino 7.86   10.14    USA 10.15 12.23 9.19 7.86 11.09
17 Connor Reid 8.28   11.41    USA 10.37 12.83 11.57 8.28 12.30
18 Nikolas Praschma 8.18   12.06    USA 14.40 12.02 8.18 11.08 13.08
19 Ethan Mash 8.91   12.11    USA 12.38 12.19 11.76 8.91 14.87
20 Connor Gray 9.45   12.49    USA 13.84 15.36 11.28 9.45 12.35
21 Ben Weber 9.84   12.56    USA 18.26 9.84 14.12 13.55 10.00
22 Trent Calibo 10.78   13.31    USA 13.08 15.44 17.25 11.40 10.78
23 Ryan Proctor 12.88   13.60    USA 13.83 17.69 13.18 12.88 13.80
24 Teddy Nowak 13.02   13.99    USA 14.63 13.02 13.65 13.69 15.15
25 Jack Medrek 11.05   14.23    USA 15.96 14.80 11.05 11.94 17.07
26 Sudar Meyyappan 11.90   14.53    USA 13.96 16.72 16.90 12.90 11.90
27 Kathir Meyyappan 11.59   15.27    USA 16.86 11.59 16.28 12.67 17.83
28 Liam Blake 13.85   15.38    USA 13.85 18.09 14.91 14.71 16.51
29 Clifford Shepherdson 11.13   15.61    USA 17.55 16.44 15.88 11.13 14.52
30 Pierre Venne 13.56   16.19    USA 16.88 16.98 14.72 13.56 17.23
31 Walker Niemeyer 14.74   16.43    USA 16.78 14.74 16.42 16.08 26.75
32 Luke Galioto 10.34   16.65    USA 13.09 DNF 21.97 10.34 14.89
33 Ari Mirsky 15.66   16.86    USA 16.19 16.35 18.05 15.66 20.08
34 Greg McGrath 13.81   19.22    USA 21.56 21.94 23.28 14.16 13.81
35 Zachary Colwell 16.05   20.18    USA 21.26 22.18 23.10 16.05 17.09
36 Jacob Adams 20.46   22.08    USA 23.08 22.38 20.79 26.94 20.46
37 Joseph Arlands 17.75   22.18    USA 17.75 25.27 21.93 19.35 30.97
38 Brady Macdonald 13.27   22.97    USA 33.98 32.58 17.78 13.27 18.54
39 Cameron Landers 16.06   27.08    USA 46.36 34.77 23.95 16.06 22.52
40 David Levine 31.21   40.47    USA 44.95 44.65 31.81 1:55.94 31.21
41 Eric Zhao 13.66   DNF    USA 14.14 13.66 DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 F' B L F L' U R' D' L F2 D2 L2 U2 D B2 R2 D'
A #2 U2 R2 B' F2 R2 B' R2 U2 F D2 L' D2 B F' R2 D' F R' F U2
A #3 B2 F2 U R2 D F2 U2 R' F2 D' L' B' U' L2 R B F' R U2
A #4 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B F2 D' F R' D F L2 U2 B' D' U2 B2
A #5 B' D' F2 U' L' F2 R2 U2 B U' F' U2 R2 F2 D2 B D2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 B F' D' F D' U2 F' R2 D2 B R F U
A Ex#2 D2 R' F B' D' R D F U2 F' U' B2 U2 F R2 F2 R2 U2
B #1 R2 D B2 R2 B2 D L2 D' F2 D R F D2 L' F' D' L U2
B #2 F2 L' U F2 B D' R D2 F' R D R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 B R2 B2
B #3 U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B' F2 D2 B R D' L' U R' B U' F' U' F
B #4 R' D2 F2 L F2 U2 R B2 R2 B R U' B' U' L' R D' B2 U
B #5 B R2 F2 D F' D' L U D2 B L' D' F2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 D'
B Ex#1 D' B' D F' R' U' R' B' R B' U R L U2 F2 L B2
B Ex#2 U' R L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B U' L F' U2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2 U
C #1 R' B2 L F' B R' D' L D2 B' R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 U2
C #2 L2 U2 D B' R2 U F' U F' L F2 L2 B' L2 B2 U2
C #3 L2 D2 F B D2 L' D B' R' F B2 D' B2 D L2 U2 F2 B2 R2 U
C #4 F2 D' F2 D' L' D' B2 R' D R' F R' D2 R' F2 L F2 L' B2 R'
C #5 R' D2 L F2 R' D2 U2 B2 R F2 R2 B L' D F2 U' L' D' U2
C Ex#1 B U2 B2 L' B' R F' B2 D L' D2 R' F2 D2 L' F2 U2 R U2 L'
C Ex#2 U2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 B' D2 R' D' U B R' U B2 L2 U' F' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' F R' B L B2 R L2 U' F' L' B2 U2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2
A #2 U' R' B' D' F L2 F' U L F' D' L2 B L2 D2 B' R2 B L2 F'
A #3 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 B L2 U2 F' U L F' L2 B2 U' R D' R' F2
A #4 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 R2 B U2 B F2 D F' D B2 R D' L B L R2
A #5 U' L2 B2 D' R2 U R2 U2 B F U B' U2 B2 F R F' D U'
A Ex#1 D R2 D U2 L2 U2 B2 U' R F R2 D2 R2 D L' D L2 D' U
A Ex#2 D R2 D L2 R2 D2 L2 D L F R2 D' R B2 U' B' F R2 U2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D R2 U' L2 D' L2 R' B2 D' L' B' F D2 R2 D' L2 B2
A #2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 F U L2 R' B2 D2 F L
A #3 B' D2 F' D L' U' R F2 B R U2 R2 F2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 D
A #4 D2 L' R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 D U2 F U2 B2 D' B U F' D2 R2
A #5 D' B' U' R U' F U' F' U' L F2 L2 D' R2 L2 U L2 U D2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 L' D2 R U2 B2 L' U L2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 L D2 B
A Ex#2 R' L U B R L' U B2 R2 L D B' L2 F B2 U2 R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 R U R' U R' U F R
A #2 R F' R' U2 R' F R' U' F' R U'
A #3 U2 R' U2 R' F R U2 R2 U' R U2
A #4 R U2 F' U' R2 U2 R U R2 F' R
A #5 R U2 F' U2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R
A Ex#2 R2 F U' R U R' U2 F' U' R' U2
B #1 R F R U2 R' U' R U' F U' R
B #2 U' R' U' R U2 R U2 F2 U' R U2
B #3 R U' R' U2 R' F U2 R U' R U
B #4 R' F U2 R2 F R U2 R U' R' U2
B #5 U' R' U' F' U2 F R U' R F' R
B Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U' F U2 R F U' R2
B Ex#2 R U2 F R2 U' R' U R F' R2 F'
C #1 R' F R U' R U' R' F R U R'
C #2 R' U' R2 F R U' R' U' F R U2
C #3 U R U2 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 F' U2 R2
C #4 U F U2 R' U' R U' R F' R2 F'
C #5 F' R' U2 R' F R2 F' U' R2 F R
C Ex#1 U R F' R' U2 R U' F' R' F R2
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U' F R U R' U' R2 U
A #2 R' F2 R2 F' U' R' U R' F U' R2
A #3 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 F U'
A #4 R U' R2 U F' R' U2 F R2 U2 R'
A #5 U' R' F' R2 U' F U2 R U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 U
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' R2 U' F' R2 U' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F L B' F' R' D2 U' B' L' U2 B2 U2 R D2 U2 L U2 L2 Uw2 F' D' L2 Fw2 B' U F2 D' Fw2 F' R2 Rw B2 Rw' B Rw' U2 B R2 Fw' R' D2 Fw D2
A #2 B' D B2 R' F' D2 B D' B' D' R2 D2 R F2 L' D2 R' F2 D2 R' B2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 B U F' B2 Uw2 F U2 R2 Fw2 Rw B' R2 F' U' R Fw' Rw' B' Rw2 Uw Fw Uw'
A #3 F2 L' B2 D2 L B2 U2 L U2 L B2 U' F2 B2 L2 B' R' D2 L2 D Uw2 R Uw2 L' U' D2 Rw2 R2 L F2 U L' B' Rw2 Fw' U R' F2 U' Rw' Fw Uw2 R' Fw Uw' D'
A #4 D L D B L2 B2 U' F2 L' F B2 R B2 R2 F2 L D2 F2 Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 F2 D2 Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 B' D' B Rw D F' B' D Fw' Uw U L2 Fw2 R' Fw' Uw
A #5 R U2 D2 L' U2 L2 R' U2 F2 R B' L R' F' D B' U2 F' R B2 Fw2 R Uw2 R2 D Rw2 D' Fw2 D Rw2 B2 R2 Fw L' U' Fw' U' L' F Rw F' Uw' R F' Rw2
A Ex#1 D2 L D' L' F2 D B F U R' U2 R2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 D' F2 D Fw2 D F' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U F L2 Fw2 Rw' B R' U2 L2 U' Uw' Rw' U Fw' U F
A Ex#2 D' L2 R2 D L2 B2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 F' D R2 B' D L R2 U' B' Rw2 B Uw2 B2 L B' Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 F B D B2 R' Uw' B Rw D2 B Uw U Fw' F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 U F' D' B' D' L D B' U2 L2 Uw'
A #2 D R2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 L2 D' B D' L U2 B2 U' R D B U' Fw' Uw'
A #3 R2 F2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 R2 D B L2 U2 L' D B F2 D F Rw2
A Ex#1 F D2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 B' F' U L' D' R' B2 U' L2 B' R2 D Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F2 L2 B2 L D2 B F2 D' R' U L2 D2 L' F' L2 Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' D R D F' U R L2 F' B' D2 R B2 D2 R' L2
A #2 U B2 R2 B2 D' L2 D B2 L R' D L2 U2 R F D R2 U2 B
A #3 L' R' B2 L U2 F2 U2 R D2 U L2 R D2 B' F' L' D' B2 U2
A #4 F2 R2 D U B' L R F2 L' R2 D U2 F D B' R
A #5 F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B' F' D2 F' R D B2 F' D R2 B R' D' B' U2
A Ex#1 B D R D' B' U D R' U' B U L2 F2 U2 R U2 L U2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 L' D F' L' B' R' D' F' U' L F2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' U2 F2 L2
B #1 L D' R' D' L' F' R' L' U2 F U F B R2 U2 B' D2 L2 F2
B #2 B L2 F2 U2 B D2 L2 R2 D' B F' R F' U2 L' D U' R' F
B #3 L' B2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L' U B' R D' U' B' R B2 D2 B' L2
B #4 R F B D' F B' U' B2 U2 R F' D2 F' D2 F U2 L2 D2 B2
B #5 R2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 D2 U' L' U L2 U2 B2 D B R' F L2 F2
B Ex#1 F D F B U L' B R' L' F U2 R2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D' F2
B Ex#2 L2 D L2 B2 F2 U' F2 D' U2 L2 U R' B2 U F L B' D2 U' B' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B F D2 L2 R2 B U2 F' R B' R' D' U2 L2 B' R2 U R
A #2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 L R' F2 D2 R' D' F D' B' L D' R' D2 U
A #3 F2 D R2 D2 U R2 U B2 L2 B F R2 U R' D' U L2 B F
A #4 R L2 F' D2 F L' U' D2 L B' D2 B' L2 U2 B' U2 F2 R2 D2
A #5 F' B R2 U' L' D L' D R' F' U' L2 B2 L2 D' F2 B2 R2 U2 D
A Ex#1 L2 D' F' U2 D' L F D R' U D2 R U2 F2 R L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R
A Ex#2 U R2 U' R2 U R2 F2 U' R2 B' R' F L U' B L' R' D' U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' R' B R U B' L' U' R u' b'
A #2 R B U R' B U' L' U' R' B' L l r b'
A #3 U' R' L' B' R' U B L R' L' U' l' r b'
A #4 B' U' L R' L' B R L R' L' U u
A #5 B U' L B U' L B R' B U B' r b'
A Ex#1 R' U B L' R' U L U' L R' L' l
A Ex#2 U' R B' R' U L B' L R L R l' r b
B #1 B' L B U L' R' U L U B R u l' r'
B #2 B L U' R B L' B' U' R' B' R u' l' r b
B #3 U' L B' U L' U B L' R' L' R' u l' b
B #4 U R' L R' B U L B' R' L' U l r b
B #5 B R B U' L' B R L B R L' l r' b
B Ex#1 L B U L' U' B L' B' U' R U' u l' r b
B Ex#2 L' R U B' R B R B R B' R u
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.91   12.42   13.11 13.41 15.98 8.91 10.75
Second round 3 10.75   12.38   11.75 10.75 13.40 12.43 12.96
First round 6 10.87   11.92   10.87 12.03 11.71 12.02 12.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.47   7.16   DNF 4.47 9.91 4.58 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 56.41   1:04.93   1:03.93 1:10.69 1:08.96 1:01.89 56.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.89   22.62   22.26 23.01 22.58 23.49 20.89
Combined First round 6 18.27   22.07   18.27 24.80 22.86 18.56 25.42
Pyraminx Final 7 6.11   8.26   9.21 8.90 6.66 6.11 10.09
Adam Praschma    USA
Adam Praschma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 37.50   47.34   46.88 47.25 47.90 1:01.13 37.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.81   10.59   9.83 12.37 14.07 9.57 8.81
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.02   13.36   14.00 12.99 10.02 13.21 13.87
Second round 7 9.65   13.09   12.08 12.94 34.72 9.65 14.26
First round 7 8.34   11.97   11.41 12.32 12.19 14.52 8.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.25   3.36   3.43 2.25 3.11 4.36 3.53
First round 7 3.13   3.90   3.13 5.49 4.35 3.46 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:01.07   1:09.40   1:12.31 1:07.42 1:01.07 1:12.36 1:08.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.21   19.26   19.98 22.03 18.60 19.20 17.21
Combined First round 2 15.52   19.07   16.30 21.31 19.59 22.97 15.52
Ari Mirsky    USA
Ari Mirsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 47.41   50.19   47.41 56.93 49.75 47.46 53.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.97   20.35   DNF 24.96 24.25 11.85 8.97
Pyraminx Final 33 15.66   16.86   16.19 16.35 18.05 15.66 20.08
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.91   16.85   14.91 18.05 16.88 15.61 19.38
First round 17 14.50   16.23   15.47 16.97 16.24 14.50 17.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.23   29.64   29.86 30.36 28.69 27.23 DNF
Combined First round 12 21.77   29.23   21.77 29.61 30.66 54.90 27.43
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.11   14.84   14.26 11.11 16.32 13.93 19.49
Second round 6 10.88   12.56   15.93 12.08 13.03 12.56 10.88
First round 13 13.28   14.45   13.39 16.96 15.68 13.28 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.27   3.22   3.44 2.31 3.90 2.27 3.91
First round 3 2.78   3.68   3.65 4.04 3.36 2.78 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 48.38   1:04.10   1:07.13 48.38 58.98 1:06.78 1:06.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.58   25.25   26.81 23.58 24.02 36.08 24.93
Combined First round 7 21.18   23.95   23.67 21.18 26.68 23.19 25.00
Pyraminx Final 3 5.76   6.80   8.11 5.76 7.05 5.79 7.56
Ben Sorrentino    USA
Ben Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.43   29.79   31.46 30.94 26.43 26.96 40.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.03   6.95   6.76 6.03 9.32 6.30 7.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 7.86   10.14   10.15 12.23 9.19 7.86 11.09
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.80   16.04   16.06 14.80 16.29 15.78 18.30
First round 19 13.36   16.56   DNF 15.34 17.96 16.38 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.30   DNF   6.56 DNF 6.61 DNF 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:40.59     1:40.59 1:41.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.15   40.38   36.43 57.94 41.63 34.15 43.08
Pyraminx Final 21 9.84   12.56   18.26 9.84 14.12 13.55 10.00
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.80   13.18   11.80 18.81 14.51 13.12 11.91
Second round 5 10.38   12.50   12.39 13.90 10.38 11.21 DNF
First round 15 13.30   15.00   DNF 13.34 13.30 13.82 17.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.13   6.34   4.13 6.41 8.15 8.02 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.12   DNF   DNF DNF 57.71 55.53 46.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.59   23.17   17.59 27.22 23.62 21.90 24.00
Combined First round 5 16.00   21.18   16.00 19.03 23.08 21.43 25.00
Pyraminx Final 9 7.22   8.93   16.65 9.05 8.58 9.16 7.22
Brady Macdonald    USA
Brady Macdonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.05   35.82   35.61 35.43 39.53 36.43 30.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 13.71   15.57   13.71 15.25 17.01 14.45 DNF
Pyraminx Final 38 13.27   22.97   33.98 32.58 17.78 13.27 18.54
Cameron Landers    USA
Cameron Landers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.91   38.37   33.91 36.02 38.99 40.11 40.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.13   13.31   13.25 13.44 DNF 13.25 9.13
Pyraminx Final 39 16.06   27.08   46.36 34.77 23.95 16.06 22.52
Cameron Miller    USA
Cameron Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:18.43   1:19.31   1:18.43 1:25.75 1:19.11 1:19.86 1:18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 15.08   DNF   15.08 DNF 31.61 26.77 DNF
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.25   11.90   12.37 11.68 11.66 15.18 11.25
Second round 8 11.00   13.10   13.36 12.15 11.00 14.91 13.80
First round 5 9.36   11.75   14.53 11.22 13.25 9.36 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69   3.01   2.59 1.69 2.91 4.12 3.52
First round 1 2.19   2.67   2.27 4.85 2.78 2.19 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 53.81   1:01.04   59.77 1:08.03 1:12.69 53.81 55.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.50   8.37   8.55 9.27 6.50 7.30 16.94
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 29 11.13   15.61   17.55 16.44 15.88 11.13 14.52
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.44   16.87   21.41 DNF 12.44 13.88 15.31
First round 22 13.83   17.41   17.79 13.83 20.11 DNF 14.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.25   5.28   5.38 4.91 10.81 5.55 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 58.26   1:06.00   1:05.77 1:04.03 DNF 58.26 1:08.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.49   30.09   27.49 32.27 52.83 29.88 28.13
Pyraminx Final 20 9.45   12.49   13.84 15.36 11.28 9.45 12.35
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.52   16.36   18.28 26.13 15.90 14.90 14.52
First round 20 15.06   16.99   15.06 19.48 16.35 20.21 15.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.94   7.32   7.46 5.94 7.95 7.56 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:06.84   1:10.58   1:10.81 1:09.88 1:06.84 1:11.05 1:17.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.78   30.60   30.61 42.94 24.68 36.51 23.78
Combined First round 11 24.59   28.46   27.66 31.19 26.54 35.59 24.59
Pyraminx Final 17 8.28   11.41   10.37 12.83 11.57 8.28 12.30
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.30   11.60   11.36 11.82 11.70 11.30 11.74
Second round 2 10.34   12.14   10.34 12.91 11.83 11.69 14.01
First round 3 8.96   11.46   10.13 8.96 DNF 11.86 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.13   2.47   2.46 2.13 2.61 2.34 5.58
First round 2 2.53   3.08   2.61 4.30 3.86 2.78 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.30   54.66   55.29 56.39 51.30 52.31 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 9:39.36   DNF   9:39.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.53   22.47   24.70 22.10 27.46 20.60 16.53
Combined First round 3 15.21   19.28   17.58 24.02 21.11 19.16 15.21
Pyraminx Final 4 5.98   6.85   8.25 6.36 8.06 6.13 5.98
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:24.34   2:01.50   2:15.93 1:58.56 1:24.34 2:36.56 1:50.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 27.81   40.40   3:25.93 51.25 27.81 33.75 36.19
Pyraminx Final 40 31.21   40.47   44.95 44.65 31.81 1:55.94 31.21
Dillon Luke    USA
Dillon Luke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.56   14.54   17.72 14.25 14.66 14.71 13.56
First round 23 15.27   17.45   17.58 20.49 16.66 18.11 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.53   4.97   3.53 6.00 12.97 5.35 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:08.67   1:18.75   1:08.67 1:15.34 1:19.27 1:53.00 1:21.63
Pyraminx Final 15 8.79   10.05   9.44 8.79 8.95 11.76 12.97
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.84   12.27   12.61 12.19 11.84 12.01 13.64
Second round 9 11.56   13.40   14.00 12.96 11.56 13.25 14.56
First round 2 10.33   11.14   10.58 11.15 11.69 11.95 10.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.68   5.97   2.68 6.72 5.77 DNF 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 40.95   47.54   50.71 48.17 43.75 40.95 55.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.11   19.70   22.61 21.19 12.11 20.69 17.23
Combined First round 1 11.84   17.72   17.21 19.96 15.99 21.18 11.84
Pyraminx Final 41 13.66   DNF   14.14 13.66 DNS DNS DNS
Ethan Mash    USA
Ethan Mash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.69   19.61   18.69 20.69 20.62 18.92 19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.78   7.46   7.80 7.54 7.30 6.78 7.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 54.76   DNF   54.76 56.19 DNF DNF 1:09.43
Pyraminx Final 19 8.91   12.11   12.38 12.19 11.76 8.91 14.87
Ezekiel Singer    USA
Ezekiel Singer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 52.25   1:09.12   52.25 1:19.03 58.96 1:09.36 1:23.41
Greg McGrath    USA
Greg McGrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.11   25.36   23.28 29.40 29.15 22.11 23.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.43   8.94   11.71 DNF 8.64 6.43 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:40.43     1:40.43 1:48.88
Pyraminx Final 34 13.81   19.22   21.56 21.94 23.28 14.16 13.81
Henry Ward    USA
Henry Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.65   16.29   15.00 17.33 14.65 19.78 16.55
First round 16 15.53   16.17   16.66 15.53 23.52 16.06 15.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.75   5.49   6.66 5.30 7.03 4.52 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:05.79   1:15.28   DNF 1:13.53 1:05.79 1:16.02 1:16.30
Pyraminx Final 13 4.67   9.77   9.15 10.99 9.25 4.67 10.91
Inho Lee    USA
Inho Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.86   23.56   24.64 24.21 DNF 18.86 21.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.59   7.64   6.53 8.73 9.29 5.59 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:19.45   1:33.49   1:57.23 1:19.45 1:25.81 1:31.21 1:43.44
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.52   DNF   29.77 DNF DNF 32.99 27.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.12   8.47   7.12 8.28 15.19 7.93 9.21
Pyraminx Final 25 11.05   14.23   15.96 14.80 11.05 11.94 17.07
Jacob Adams    USA
Jacob Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 32.28   35.49   32.78 33.05 40.65 1:02.88 32.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:45.22     1:45.22 DNF
Pyraminx Final 36 20.46   22.08   23.08 22.38 20.79 26.94 20.46
Jacob Fink    USA
Jacob Fink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.75   23.65   24.49 21.75 31.86 22.30 24.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.39   5.86   6.07 5.86 6.30 5.39 5.66
Jae Young Seo    USA
Jae Young Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.38   15.52   15.45 16.74 15.52 15.38 15.59
First round 18 15.02   16.49   16.73 16.10 16.63 17.09 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.44   5.57   4.75 7.97 8.31 3.98 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:13.21   1:21.05   1:23.66 1:13.21 1:36.59 1:15.75 1:23.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.78   34.28   24.78 37.29 36.41 29.13 43.09
Jesse Seid    USA
Jesse Seid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.50   20.51   17.11 27.60 16.81 47.80 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.47   7.87   3.47 7.89 5.19 10.53 10.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:43.78     1:43.78 DNF
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.24   13.81   14.69 13.96 13.99 13.49 13.24
Second round 11 12.08   13.80   16.59 12.52 12.08 16.00 12.89
First round 14 11.32   14.59   15.78 13.73 11.32 16.50 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.13   4.21   4.18 4.33 4.36 4.11 3.13
First round 11 2.65   4.41   2.65 4.78 4.36 5.65 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 40.11   49.26   53.49 40.11 51.52 53.68 42.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.83   31.35   25.83 32.94 32.86 34.11 28.25
John Weigand    USA
John Weigand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.36   14.59   12.91 17.96 12.91 DNF 11.36
First round 10 11.32   13.17   13.30 13.95 17.28 11.32 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.61   4.01   6.16 2.61 3.23 7.08 2.64
First round 12 2.92   4.43   4.22 3.47 2.92 DNF 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.80   56.85   51.67 58.15 DNF 1:00.73 47.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:35.46   DNF   DNF 2:35.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.28   29.77   30.00 27.28 29.88 29.43 31.66
Pyraminx Final 1 4.07   5.42   5.69 5.63 4.07 4.93 6.36
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.11   10.90   10.85 10.10 15.00 9.11 11.76
Second round 1 8.78   9.86   10.22 DNF 9.75 9.61 8.78
First round 1 8.30   9.78   9.96 9.89 10.86 8.30 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.35   3.45   3.44 2.35 6.45 3.10 3.81
First round 3 2.78   3.68   2.86 4.45 4.33 3.86 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.83   39.02   38.02 35.83 35.90 43.21 43.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.80   22.42   24.13 27.03 21.50 21.63 20.80
Combined First round 10 18.81   28.46   18.81 27.71 31.41 26.25 34.38
Joseph Arlands    USA
Joseph Arlands
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 40.02   51.01   1:02.69 1:21.38 46.13 40.02 44.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 12.13   15.83   17.72 14.77 19.59 15.01 12.13
Pyraminx Final 37 17.75   22.18   17.75 25.27 21.93 19.35 30.97
Kathir Meyyappan    USA
Kathir Meyyappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.61   37.06   34.58 43.72 41.81 31.61 34.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.49   10.48   15.30 12.09 8.49 10.69 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 4:09.71     4:09.71 DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 11.59   15.27   16.86 11.59 16.28 12.67 17.83
Kayla Miller    USA
Kayla Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 2:13.58   2:34.76   5:48.41 2:13.58 2:31.58 2:47.03 2:25.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 37.57   47.12   41.23 37.57 55.45 44.69 1:03.95
Liam Blake    USA
Liam Blake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 38.71   50.10   52.80 39.43 58.06 38.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.78   DNF   DNF 13.41 12.13 8.78 DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 13.85   15.38   13.85 18.09 14.91 14.71 16.51
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.02   27.32   27.80 27.11 27.06 31.85 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.94   12.43   11.27 8.94 10.06 DNF 15.96
Pyraminx Final 32 10.34   16.65   13.09 DNF 21.97 10.34 14.89
Matthew Urrea    USA
Matthew Urrea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.78   20.63   24.41 23.93 18.34 19.62 17.78
First round 21 16.33   17.30   16.33 17.66 21.54 17.65 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.04   6.48   7.80 6.61 8.72 4.04 5.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.34   38.09   27.34 1:10.53 36.82 32.51 44.93
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.05   18.09   17.80 17.80 18.96 17.05 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.47   4.71   5.15 6.41 2.47 3.56 5.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 38.93   55.19   54.08 55.72 55.76 1:12.59 38.93
Pyraminx Final 11 6.21   9.22   6.21 12.22 8.52 6.92 DNF
Nikolas Praschma    USA
Nikolas Praschma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.69   18.95   16.69 22.55 18.18 17.22 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.00   5.78   8.22 8.69 4.02 4.00 5.11
First round 10 3.25   4.37   4.21 5.59 3.25 3.89 5.02
Pyraminx Final 18 8.18   12.06   14.40 12.02 8.18 11.08 13.08
Owen Matson    USA
Owen Matson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.25   24.19   22.11 21.25 24.36 26.11 26.75
Peter Truesdell    USA
Peter Truesdell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.04   12.05   12.07 12.91 11.16 13.39 11.04
Second round 10 11.63   13.56   11.63 14.34 11.68 14.65 DNF
First round 4 9.82   11.70   11.58 9.82 12.98 12.25 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.76   3.81   DNF 3.28 2.76 5.08 3.08
First round 6 3.43   3.86   3.43 6.93 3.59 4.10 3.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.56   26.86   26.98 26.52 25.56 35.66 27.08
Combined First round 9 26.46   27.99   29.97 27.67 26.65 26.46 29.64
Pyraminx Final 5 3.02   7.21   7.25 7.65 7.34 3.02 7.05
Pierre Venne    USA
Pierre Venne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.36   21.06   21.21 20.56 23.27 19.36 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.44   7.72   8.09 7.97 10.12 7.09 6.44
Pyraminx Final 30 13.56   16.19   16.88 16.98 14.72 13.56 17.23
Ric Donati    USA
Ric Donati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.21   13.40   10.21 11.83 16.37 14.52 13.84
Second round 4 10.93   12.39   17.37 11.50 10.93 13.90 11.78
First round 12 11.78   14.20   11.78 11.88 17.91 12.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.33   4.07   8.84 2.33 4.56 4.31 3.33
First round 5 2.58   3.73   2.68 4.52 4.63 4.00 2.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.27   19.54   18.94 26.25 19.54 20.13 18.27
Combined First round 4 15.84   20.69   21.33 20.09 21.18 15.84 20.80
Rishi Krishnan    USA
Rishi Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.33   24.29   23.59 31.46 27.57 21.72 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.93   5.54   5.00 4.93 6.63 6.30 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:48.74     1:48.74 2:15.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:12.31     1:21.06 1:12.31
Pyraminx Final 14 5.87   9.99   12.77 5.87 9.34 7.86 13.74
Ryan Choi    USA
Ryan Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.74   12.38   12.90 12.42 11.74 13.13 11.82
Second round 12 11.74   14.37   15.43 12.58 15.09 11.74 16.22
First round 9 11.25   13.11   11.25 11.56 14.44 13.82 13.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.56   5.60   5.04 8.82 3.56 6.22 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 49.30   51.35   51.87 49.43 49.30 54.05 52.75
Ryan Proctor    USA
Ryan Proctor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.91   24.86   24.16 25.28 25.15 28.77 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.53   10.31   7.53 10.50 10.46 9.97 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:35.04     DNF 2:35.04
Pyraminx Final 23 12.88   13.60   13.83 17.69 13.18 12.88 13.80
Schuyler Wang    USA
Schuyler Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.65   24.53   23.06 27.01 26.94 19.65 23.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.61   8.58   7.84 9.21 6.61 8.84 9.06
Shriharran Radhakrishnan    USA
Shriharran Radhakrishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.91   38.74   21.91 38.44 48.60 39.86 37.91
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.65   17.47   20.39 12.65 18.06 15.89 18.47
First round 24 15.54   17.60   18.19 15.54 15.71 DNF 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.21   6.52   5.80 7.41 5.21 6.34 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.25   1:11.12   1:14.42 1:08.86 1:10.09 1:08.25 1:18.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.20   35.74   30.20 30.54 34.50 45.27 42.18
Pyraminx Final 10 8.29   9.18   10.08 14.37 8.53 8.94 8.29
Spencer Andersen    USA
Spencer Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.11   19.61   21.09 19.71 19.40 19.11 19.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.22   6.11   4.22 5.99 6.35 14.63 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:41.22     1:41.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.13   36.30   36.30 33.43 30.13 39.18 45.39
Pyraminx Final 12 8.89   9.32   10.08 14.50 8.89 8.96 8.93
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.78   15.96   13.78 14.33 16.08 21.36 17.46
First round 11 12.81   13.85   14.22 12.81 15.72 14.46 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.56   5.71   6.21 5.41 3.56 8.34 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 53.11   58.98   53.11 53.75 59.66 1:03.52 1:11.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.69   26.00   25.94 32.08 16.69 25.84 26.21
Combined First round 8 21.75   24.14   21.75 24.31 39.38 23.63 24.47
Pyraminx Final 2 5.26   6.55   8.58 6.55 6.97 5.26 6.12
Steven Miller    USA
Steven Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:17.78   1:45.01   2:02.34 1:17.78 1:57.01 1:45.86 1:32.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 36.38   40.19   40.13 47.18 43.02 36.38 37.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 5:07.97     5:07.97 DNS
Sudar Meyyappan    USA
Sudar Meyyappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 37.40   43.98   46.18 45.47 37.40 40.30 47.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.78   38.95   DNF 16.09 1:28.73 12.02 5.78
Pyraminx Final 26 11.90   14.53   13.96 16.72 16.90 12.90 11.90
Teddy Nowak    USA
Teddy Nowak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.31   26.69   26.69 26.55 21.31 26.84 29.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.32   9.56   9.38 6.32 DNF 9.40 9.90
Pyraminx Final 24 13.02   13.99   14.63 13.02 13.65 13.69 15.15
Thomas Page    USA
Thomas Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 2:02.66   2:23.47   2:44.12 2:33.17 2:17.72 2:02.66 2:19.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 56.80   1:56.14   2:19.28 56.80 1:14.50 2:14.65 3:28.86
Tommy Kirby    USA
Tommy Kirby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.84   14.84   12.84 13.28 DNF 15.27 15.97
First round 8 11.44   12.91   12.30 11.73 11.44 14.81 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.18   3.79   3.68 2.18 4.13 3.55 5.47
First round 9 3.32   4.09   3.69 4.60 4.63 3.99 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.79   1:02.95   53.79 1:08.02 1:19.80 1:02.83 58.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 6:05.06   DNF   DNF DNF 6:05.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.61   34.04   31.02 35.04 38.76 36.07 29.61
Pyraminx Final 6 6.53   8.18   7.58 10.37 24.14 6.59 6.53
Trent Calibo    USA
Trent Calibo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.69   39.10   1:08.38 39.88 44.55 30.69 32.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.61   4.83   3.80 2.61 3.97 7.23 6.72
First round 8 3.57   4.02   4.13 3.57 5.56 3.68 4.24
Pyraminx Final 22 10.78   13.31   13.08 15.44 17.25 11.40 10.78
Walker Niemeyer    USA
Walker Niemeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 54.45   59.00   1:02.11 56.49 58.39 54.45 1:06.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 12.15   15.92   14.97 12.32 20.46 12.15 51.76
Pyraminx Final 31 14.74   16.43   16.78 14.74 16.42 16.08 26.75
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 39.47   47.38   DNF 39.47 52.03 41.08 49.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.91   13.31   10.91 13.77 17.96 10.97 15.18
Pyraminx Final 35 16.05   20.18   21.26 22.18 23.10 16.05 17.09