Williams Winter 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-3-7  USA, Williamstown, Massachusetts Williams Winter 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 8.97  Tim Wong 10.60  Edward Lin 10.99
 2x2x2 Cube  Arlo Sims 2.40  Edward Lin 2.74  Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 32.54  Edward Lin 36.25  Tim Wong 39.64
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Costello III 1:08.26  Edward Lin 1:12.41  Samantha Raskind 1:13.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Costello III 15.62  Edward Lin 15.62  Tim Wong 18.00
 Pyraminx  Tommy Kirby 5.63  Kevin Costello III 6.79  Joshua Broderick Phillips 7.47
 Skewb  Arlo Sims 4.88  Kevin Costello III 5.78  Samantha Raskind 7.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.26   8.58    USA 9.80 8.06 14.65 7.26 7.88
2 Edward Lin 8.37   10.00    USA 10.09 9.83 10.09 8.37 15.22
3 Samantha Raskind 9.60   10.70    USA 10.44 11.24 11.01 9.60 10.65
4 Tim Wong 9.43   10.75    USA 10.54 12.26 9.43 11.76 9.96
5 Daniel Karnaukh 10.27   11.14    USA 10.27 12.26 10.43 12.12 10.86
6 Arlo Sims 8.71   11.87    USA 12.31 10.93 19.94 8.71 12.38
7 Ric Donati 11.63   12.50    USA 13.66 13.69 11.63 11.86 11.99
8 Joshua Broderick Phillips 11.53   12.87    USA 14.07 11.53 12.47 12.24 13.91
9 Tim Reynolds 12.71   13.62    USA 13.30 16.20 14.06 13.51 12.71
10 Tommy Kirby 13.20   14.35    USA 15.10 13.66 14.28 13.20 17.55
11 Jacques Chaumont 12.30   15.17    USA 15.32 16.05 14.14 12.30 18.86
12 Michael Robinson 14.89   15.42    USA 15.30 15.42 15.53 14.89 18.05
13 Arthur Adams 15.20   17.00    USA 16.23 17.56 18.23 17.21 15.20
14 Billy Burier 14.27   17.30    France 14.27 18.38 18.92 17.44 16.09
15 Jesse Seid 17.74   18.80    USA 17.74 20.02 20.90 18.38 18.01
16 Sean Bourque 16.56   20.55    USA 22.12 22.04 18.14 16.56 21.48
17 Omkar Iyer 19.66   22.15    USA 20.85 22.59 27.55 23.01 19.66
18 Palmer Berry 18.27   22.38    USA 22.55 22.22 22.36 18.27 26.66
19 Joe Yearl 19.98   22.51    United Kingdom 25.10 20.10 22.33 25.95 19.98
20 Noah Lucien 17.38   22.79    USA 28.16 25.24 17.38 21.75 21.38
21 Owen Wright 19.98   22.96    USA 29.99 22.46 22.28 24.13 19.98
22 Simon Page 21.63   23.08    USA 22.60 21.63 26.80 24.52 22.13
23 Stanley Nerkowski IV 17.24   23.32    USA 24.27 22.04 17.24 34.35 23.66
24 Nathan Peck 19.45   23.41    USA 29.09 24.23 23.05 19.45 22.95
25 Thomas Vagnini 19.56   23.59    USA 24.06 19.56 23.74 22.96 25.99
26 Jacob Fink 19.54   24.55    USA 26.34 19.56 19.54 46.30 27.75
27 Alex Cavar 20.20   25.38    USA 26.36 26.46 20.20 26.21 23.58
28 Zhitong Liu 20.50   26.06    USA 20.50 35.65 22.55 24.67 30.95
29 Joshua Leonetti 23.81   26.59    USA 30.93 23.81 23.83 25.02 43.20
30 Daniel Rose-Levine 24.21   26.65    USA 35.82 25.10 24.21 26.11 28.74
31 Gokul Sivakumar 24.31   27.24    USA 24.99 33.78 26.74 29.98 24.31
32 Will Nolan 24.47   28.25    USA 33.98 29.60 28.15 24.47 27.00
33 Graham Guite 19.14   30.32    USA 20.53 21.09 49.34 DNF 19.14
34 Liam Smith 26.95   30.46    USA 35.95 26.95 30.70 30.59 30.10
35 Gabe Holmes 20.95   31.31    USA 20.95 30.85 46.25 29.01 34.07
36 Christian Baryla 23.99   31.56    USA 30.43 35.87 23.99 28.37 40.65
37 Noah Savage 30.27   33.01    USA 39.92 33.49 31.79 33.74 30.27
38 Ware Guite 30.92   33.41    USA 37.18 32.88 32.48 30.92 34.86
39 Zach Perry 26.39   33.68    USA 33.91 26.39 31.78 35.34 47.83
40 Michael Blackman 29.33   34.19    USA 35.81 37.15 29.33 35.36 31.40
41 Jackson Smith 33.82   34.93    USA 34.21 33.82 34.49 38.71 36.10
42 Joseph Wegman 31.70   36.26    USA 31.77 34.15 42.87 31.70 43.20
43 Josh Cheung 29.93   37.99    USA 29.93 31.27 1:01.36 45.68 37.03
44 Nathan Phipps 28.32   40.33    USA 35.58 42.09 28.32 47.03 43.32
45 Michael Berry 35.00   40.57    USA 35.00 45.40 36.70 1:03.35 39.62
46 Beckett Hayes 30.73   40.75    USA 44.02 43.71 45.27 34.53 30.73
47 Patrick Yeung 37.60   41.80    USA 42.67 37.60 40.83 57.33 41.91
48 Kevin Fehrm 38.21   43.62    USA 49.11 38.21 42.14 49.63 39.60
49 Nicholas Whalen 30.39   46.14    USA 50.29 46.39 41.73 30.39 53.65
50 Jacob Adams 37.83   47.02    USA 45.36 46.44 49.27 37.83 52.04
51 Keigan Case 45.92   50.66    USA 52.99 53.79 45.92 48.67 50.31
52 Marcus Reagor 50.37   57.22    USA 1:04.48 1:15.67 50.37 56.77 50.42
53 Aidan Duncan 44.21   1:05.96    USA 44.21 55.55 1:20.00 DNF 1:02.34
54 William Anderson 1:06.14   1:09.52    USA 1:11.07 1:08.35 1:09.15 1:06.14 1:17.34
55 Eric Germain 56.49   1:40.44    USA 1:49.24 1:41.36 1:30.71 56.49 3:14.40
56 Carter Stripp 1:21.86   1:54.42    USA 2:36.52 1:26.70 1:43.48 1:21.86 2:33.07
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.76   9.29    USA 7.76 8.27 8.81 10.80 10.81
2 Edward Lin 8.80   9.99    USA 8.95 10.97 11.85 8.80 10.04
3 Tim Wong 9.01   10.42    USA 11.40 10.57 10.81 9.01 9.87
4 Arlo Sims 9.57   10.90    USA DNF 9.57 10.66 10.19 11.84
5 Daniel Karnaukh 9.57   11.26    USA 9.57 12.27 11.56 11.74 10.49
6 Samantha Raskind 9.54   11.39    USA 11.47 10.87 11.84 9.54 13.34
7 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.65   12.33    USA 14.87 11.63 11.50 9.65 13.86
8 Tommy Kirby 12.95   13.26    USA 13.05 17.57 13.58 13.14 12.95
9 Ric Donati 13.19   14.02    USA 13.20 14.12 16.09 14.75 13.19
10 Jacques Chaumont 13.25   15.08    USA 21.04 13.25 14.28 13.48 17.47
11 Michael Robinson 13.91   15.20    USA 14.51 13.91 14.09 16.99 19.00
12 Tim Reynolds 14.37   15.40    USA 14.37 15.44 15.42 15.34 17.00
13 Arthur Adams 14.85   16.11    USA 14.85 17.19 16.45 17.01 14.87
14 Billy Burier 12.15   16.33    France 14.68 17.75 12.15 16.68 17.62
15 Stanley Nerkowski IV 17.16   18.43    USA 18.99 17.68 17.16 23.03 18.61
16 Jesse Seid 17.76   18.73    USA 17.76 19.28 18.63 30.31 18.28
17 Simon Page 18.99   20.39    USA 19.73 20.43 18.99 21.00 23.40
18 Owen Wright 18.54   20.93    USA 18.54 21.07 20.17 21.54 26.07
19 Noah Lucien 20.70   21.18    USA 23.03 21.80 21.03 20.70 20.70
20 Nathan Peck 19.26   21.90    USA 24.73 19.26 20.28 21.79 23.64
21 Omkar Iyer 19.88   22.64    USA 26.61 21.44 19.88 23.97 22.51
22 Palmer Berry 21.44   25.01    USA 28.11 21.44 DNF 21.95 24.98
23 Joe Yearl 23.17   25.71    United Kingdom 30.28 23.17 26.49 26.25 24.39
24 Sean Bourque 18.73   DNF    USA 22.98 DNF 18.73 21.86 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 6.62   8.97    USA 8.93 9.25 6.62 12.41 8.74
2 Tim Wong 8.75   10.60    USA 11.70 8.75 10.33 11.32 10.15
3 Edward Lin 9.26   10.99    USA 10.25 15.55 10.48 12.23 9.26
4 Arlo Sims 10.53   11.62    USA 12.13 10.81 10.53 13.62 11.92
5 Daniel Karnaukh 10.55   11.64    USA 12.14 12.08 10.69 10.55 12.36
6 Samantha Raskind 10.74   12.31    USA 12.17 11.06 10.74 21.49 13.71
7 Joshua Broderick Phillips 11.37   12.40    USA 15.81 12.32 12.53 11.37 12.34
8 Ric Donati 10.65   13.12    USA 12.37 12.99 10.65 14.32 14.00
9 Tim Reynolds 11.92   13.29    USA 16.25 13.73 11.92 13.23 12.90
10 Michael Robinson 13.72   14.72    USA 15.06 14.51 14.58 16.66 13.72
11 Tommy Kirby 12.19   15.47    USA 16.67 19.02 12.19 15.61 14.14
12 Jacques Chaumont 13.83   15.52    USA 14.53 17.67 14.63 13.83 17.39
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 1.89   2.86    USA 1.89 2.24 3.84 2.51 3.82
2 Edward Lin 2.13   2.86    USA 2.82 2.13 2.21 4.75 3.56
3 Kevin Costello III 2.50   3.21    USA 2.50 3.68 4.74 3.33 2.63
4 Daniel Karnaukh 2.80   3.41    USA 2.80 3.06 4.26 3.59 3.57
5 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.11   3.85    USA 2.11 4.05 15.43 2.69 4.82
6 Samantha Raskind 1.97   4.00    USA 1.97 3.18 3.52 5.89 5.30
7 Ric Donati 3.29   4.70    USA 4.56 3.97 3.29 5.56 5.69
8 Tim Reynolds 2.68   4.72    USA 5.66 3.38 5.13 2.68 12.22
9 Tommy Kirby 3.30   5.13    USA 3.98 7.03 4.37 3.30 11.58
10 Sean Bourque 3.49   5.34    USA 5.50 3.59 8.33 3.49 6.94
11 Tim Wong 1.79   5.38    USA 7.00 6.90 5.18 1.79 4.07
12 Jacob Fink 3.34   5.93    USA 3.34 5.64 6.13 6.16 6.02
13 Zhitong Liu 4.56   6.04    USA 5.64 4.56 7.56 6.51 5.98
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.39   6.12    USA 4.39 6.22 7.20 5.70 6.45
15 Noah Lucien 6.05   6.63    USA 7.07 6.48 6.05 7.47 6.34
16 Nathan Phipps 4.84   7.06    USA 8.52 7.16 4.84 7.11 6.92
17 Michael Robinson 5.28   7.13    USA 14.89 6.41 5.28 6.61 8.37
18 Omkar Iyer 4.92   7.21    USA 4.92 7.29 8.70 7.55 6.79
19 Gokul Sivakumar 6.74   7.30    USA 6.74 6.75 9.14 7.19 7.96
20 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.72   7.44    USA 6.18 9.80 6.80 9.33 4.72
21 Joshua Leonetti 6.27   7.45    USA 7.94 6.27 7.36 7.95 7.05
22 Jacques Chaumont 6.76   7.93    USA 9.19 7.77 15.86 6.83 6.76
23 Gabe Holmes 6.35   8.41    USA 6.35 32.93 7.24 9.77 8.22
24 Joe Yearl 6.37   8.62    United Kingdom 18.91 8.09 9.87 6.37 7.89
25 Alex Cavar 7.23   8.79    USA 8.92 7.23 10.04 12.12 7.42
26 Billy Burier 6.16   8.94    France 6.92 12.08 9.92 6.16 9.97
27 Thomas Vagnini 6.16   9.12    USA 6.16 6.76 14.13 DNF 6.46
28 Simon Page 4.96   9.45    USA 4.96 10.66 7.99 10.82 9.69
29 Ware Guite 7.21   9.47    USA 9.29 10.37 8.74 7.21 11.30
30 Jesse Seid 5.07   9.90    USA 10.91 9.40 9.38 14.86 5.07
31 Will Nolan 7.79   10.00    USA 7.79 10.19 11.55 9.02 10.79
32 Liam Smith 8.57   10.11    USA 10.98 8.57 10.75 8.61 11.97
33 Nathan Peck 10.09   11.00    USA 18.81 10.37 12.25 10.38 10.09
34 Noah Savage 9.16   11.37    USA 9.16 10.70 11.75 11.66 13.67
35 Graham Guite 8.54   13.00    USA 8.54 14.66 12.95 11.39 16.85
36 Christian Baryla 9.25   14.04    USA 10.10 21.00 17.38 9.25 14.65
37 Michael Blackman 8.07   14.30    USA 11.63 11.95 8.07 19.33 1:00.78
38 William Anderson 10.28   15.13    USA 17.01 16.11 19.09 12.26 10.28
39 Beckett Hayes 11.78   15.18    USA 15.00 15.94 16.92 11.78 14.60
40 Kevin Fehrm 11.52   16.07    USA 18.47 13.61 19.39 11.52 16.13
41 Keigan Case 13.33   17.58    USA 13.33 19.61 18.79 14.35 22.06
42 Jackson Smith 8.09   18.38    USA 8.09 25.24 16.13 13.76 28.12
43 Carter Stripp 9.15   20.00    USA 9.15 42.05 24.27 20.15 15.57
44 Owen Wright 9.99   23.80    USA 31.97 14.71 25.19 9.99 31.50
45 Jacob Adams 11.45   23.86    USA 34.10 17.43 36.19 11.45 20.05
46 Edward Habeck IV 14.38   1:07.57    USA DNF 18.60 14.38 2:14.02 50.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 1.82   2.40    USA 2.57 1.82 2.75 1.94 2.70
2 Edward Lin 1.88   2.74    USA 2.23 4.12 2.49 1.88 3.50
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1.96   3.57    USA 4.81 4.03 4.23 1.96 2.46
4 Tommy Kirby 2.75   3.61    USA 4.55 4.32 3.49 3.02 2.75
5 Samantha Raskind 2.04   3.84    USA 4.90 4.24 3.86 3.43 2.04
6 Daniel Karnaukh 2.49   4.12    USA 2.95 2.49 9.27 4.08 5.34
7 Tim Wong 3.51   4.16    USA 3.52 3.51 5.10 3.86 6.86
8 Ric Donati 3.43   4.45    USA 7.42 3.43 3.85 4.79 4.70
9 Tim Reynolds 3.26   4.46    USA 5.48 3.63 5.68 4.26 3.26
10 Kevin Costello III 3.06   4.67    USA 7.87 5.72 3.06 3.94 4.35
11 Sean Bourque 3.54   4.91    USA 5.07 4.54 5.12 3.54 5.49
12 Jacob Fink 3.74   6.03    USA 6.14 5.10 7.25 3.74 6.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 30.95   32.54    USA 34.18 30.95 33.86 32.09 31.67
2 Edward Lin 31.70   36.25    USA 31.70 36.92 33.77 39.02 38.07
3 Tim Wong 35.08   39.64    USA 38.92 41.69 43.10 35.08 38.30
4 Samantha Raskind 35.13   40.05    USA 37.11 42.00 45.80 35.13 41.04
5 Arlo Sims 47.37   48.35    USA 47.53 47.37 56.56 49.28 48.23
6 Daniel Karnaukh 51.57   54.22    USA 51.57 1:04.84 55.61 55.24 51.80
7 Tim Reynolds 51.09   55.46    USA 58.28 52.18 59.01 51.09 55.91
8 Ric Donati 55.88   59.36    USA 56.97 58.77 1:02.35 1:07.41 55.88
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 54.31   1:03.78    USA 1:05.76 1:03.96 54.31 1:18.38 1:01.61
10 Billy Burier 59.27   1:09.81    France 1:07.46 59.27 1:15.20 1:14.29 1:07.69
11 Tommy Kirby 1:10.96   1:12.81    USA 1:10.96 1:26.44 1:11.10 1:13.35 1:13.97
12 Omkar Iyer 1:07.46   1:14.00    USA 1:15.16 1:11.04 1:32.38 1:15.79 1:07.46
13 Simon Page 1:14.11   1:16.35    USA 1:18.88 1:14.11 1:15.37 1:14.81 DNF
14 Jacques Chaumont 1:06.07   1:16.52    USA 1:20.57 1:22.57 1:06.41 1:24.68 1:06.07
15 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:16.04   1:21.29    USA 1:26.33 1:16.25 1:28.77 1:16.04 1:21.30
16 Arthur Adams 1:19.17   1:22.85    USA 1:26.74 1:19.17 1:20.14 1:21.68 1:32.63
17 Michael Robinson 1:07.27   1:27.61    USA 1:07.27 1:24.21 1:25.96 1:32.66 1:34.08
18 Thomas Vagnini 1:25.31   1:32.02    USA 2:03.35 1:27.40 1:33.45 1:35.21 1:25.31
19 Zhitong Liu 1:21.80   1:35.35    USA 1:30.99 1:47.46 1:21.80 2:05.85 1:27.60
20 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:34.98   1:48.24    USA 1:55.95 1:41.28 1:34.98 2:10.23 1:47.48
21 Zach Perry 1:36.75   1:52.76    USA 2:15.28 1:36.75 1:47.49 1:57.73 1:53.07
22 Beckett Hayes 2:04.53      USA 2:04.53 2:21.18
23 Noah Lucien 2:28.84      USA 2:55.06 2:28.84
24 Marcus Reagor 3:20.64      USA 4:28.87 3:20.64
25 Christian Baryla 3:40.90      USA DNF 3:40.90
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 1:03.64   1:08.26    USA 1:05.80 1:14.66 1:03.64 1:12.77 1:06.20
2 Edward Lin 1:07.72   1:12.41    USA 1:11.09 1:11.58 1:16.55 1:07.72 1:14.56
3 Samantha Raskind 1:12.56   1:13.16    USA 1:16.45 1:12.56 1:12.61 1:13.25 1:13.61
4 Tim Wong 1:15.32   1:23.58    USA 1:27.31 1:21.99 1:23.16 1:25.60 1:15.32
5 Tim Reynolds 1:45.32   1:52.11    USA 1:51.23 2:06.29 1:53.55 1:51.56 1:45.32
6 Daniel Karnaukh 1:53.76   2:07.23    USA 2:12.85 2:01.85 1:53.76 2:19.48 2:07.00
7 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1:56.18   2:11.92    USA 2:23.89 2:06.43 2:16.69 2:12.63 1:56.18
8 Billy Burier 2:05.53   2:16.83    France 2:26.77 2:17.19 2:05.53 2:31.41 2:06.53
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 2:03.38   2:26.08    USA 2:34.34 2:25.30 2:18.59 2:55.10 2:03.38
10 Simon Page 2:38.64   2:48.28    USA 2:54.67 2:49.53 2:40.64 2:38.64 3:02.04
11 Jacques Chaumont 2:44.17   2:58.33    USA 2:44.17 2:50.50 2:52.59 3:11.89 3:12.90
12 Nathan Peck 3:03.29      USA 3:03.29 3:08.09
13 Sean Bourque 3:10.43      USA 3:58.81 3:10.43
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:51.29      USA 3:52.36 3:51.29
15 Marcus Reagor DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 15.43   16.24    USA 17.62 15.48 16.06 15.43 17.17
2 Kevin Costello III 14.14   17.61    USA 18.66 16.17 14.14 17.99 20.67
3 Tim Wong 16.77   19.14    USA 18.34 23.20 16.77 18.42 20.65
4 Ric Donati 20.12   20.56    USA 20.12 20.79 20.24 21.65 20.66
5 Samantha Raskind 20.42   25.11    USA 23.75 27.03 27.97 24.54 20.42
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 22.45   25.96    USA 22.45 23.36 47.55 27.27 27.26
7 Daniel Karnaukh 24.97   27.33    USA 32.51 24.97 28.21 28.16 25.63
8 Arlo Sims 23.80   29.81    USA 32.00 DNF 30.29 27.14 23.80
9 Arthur Adams 29.52   32.14    USA 33.33 38.33 29.52 31.70 31.40
10 Tim Reynolds 28.89   32.77    USA 28.89 33.17 36.88 33.97 31.17
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 28.72   33.50    USA 28.72 36.62 33.81 50.01 30.07
12 Jacques Chaumont 27.76   34.38    USA 1:04.51 27.76 29.17 37.37 36.59
13 Tommy Kirby 25.47   39.93    USA 1:09.00 52.68 35.54 31.57 25.47
14 Billy Burier 32.90   43.37    France 38.70 1:06.63 55.27 36.14 32.90
15 Jesse Seid 38.79   47.63    USA 47.36 48.89 46.65 38.79 49.23
16 Owen Wright 35.74   48.38    USA 35.74 49.94 42.85 53.31 52.35
17 Zhitong Liu 52.55   56.38    USA 54.99 58.53 55.61 52.55 1:01.27
18 Simon Page 52.76   1:00.41    USA 1:04.07 52.76 55.61 1:01.56 1:10.03
19 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:22.71      USA 1:22.71 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 12.54   15.62    USA 13.86 12.54 16.32 17.63 16.67
2 Edward Lin 14.02   15.62    USA 14.02 15.71 14.29 16.85 DNF
3 Tim Wong 16.24   18.00    USA 16.24 18.19 19.04 22.09 16.77
4 Ric Donati 15.95   18.52    USA 16.94 15.95 20.68 17.94 29.93
5 Samantha Raskind 21.36   22.70    USA 24.78 24.43 21.36 21.72 21.96
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 20.49   23.92    USA 20.79 25.07 20.49 25.91 28.02
7 Daniel Karnaukh 26.40   28.07    USA 26.40 31.81 27.76 29.37 27.07
8 Arlo Sims 24.98   28.43    USA 31.87 24.98 26.66 26.75 33.18
9 Arthur Adams 25.22   31.38    USA 36.97 25.22 34.70 32.72 26.72
10 Stanley Nerkowski IV 27.50   31.97    USA DNF 30.22 28.58 27.50 37.12
11 Jacques Chaumont 31.13   35.63    USA 31.13 39.26 36.37 31.25 43.60
12 Tim Reynolds 32.95   36.69    USA 45.17 33.85 39.29 32.95 36.92
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kirby 5.25   5.63    USA 5.97 5.53 6.43 5.38 5.25
2 Kevin Costello III 5.97   6.79    USA 5.97 7.14 6.47 6.76 8.20
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.86   7.47    USA 7.66 7.02 12.28 4.86 7.72
4 Arlo Sims 6.52   7.47    USA 8.50 8.20 6.52 6.82 7.40
5 Stanley Nerkowski IV 6.88   7.72    USA 8.32 6.88 8.05 7.12 7.98
6 Samantha Raskind 6.70   8.13    USA 6.70 8.53 15.91 8.34 7.52
7 Edward Lin 6.37   9.19    USA 6.37 8.77 15.20 10.11 8.70
8 Christian Baryla 8.40   9.44    USA 8.40 9.62 9.38 9.76 9.31
9 Tim Wong 7.36   9.67    USA 8.50 15.54 9.41 7.36 11.11
10 Tim Reynolds 8.41   10.08    USA 10.75 11.35 8.50 8.41 10.99
11 Daniel Karnaukh 9.02   10.67    USA 9.02 11.72 11.54 9.09 11.38
12 Thomas Vagnini 9.96   11.05    USA 10.70 9.96 12.18 12.37 10.28
13 Sean Bourque 8.20   11.28    USA 13.64 8.20 12.05 9.32 12.48
14 Ric Donati 7.74   11.39    USA 7.74 12.13 13.79 11.87 10.16
15 Omkar Iyer 7.91   12.44    USA 10.53 DNF 14.49 7.91 12.30
16 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.74   12.74    USA 12.79 11.74 12.26 13.18 13.84
17 Nathan Phipps 11.88   13.65    USA 11.88 13.31 14.06 13.57 18.76
18 Beckett Hayes 13.00   13.76    USA 13.00 13.23 14.26 13.78 16.27
19 Joshua Leonetti 10.51   15.29    USA 10.51 16.32 15.03 17.49 14.52
20 Edward Habeck IV 12.93   15.89    USA 16.27 18.42 19.82 12.99 12.93
21 Zhitong Liu 10.18   16.33    USA 17.26 21.41 18.52 10.18 13.21
22 Kevin Fehrm 13.36   16.55    USA 16.49 26.23 17.33 15.82 13.36
23 Liam Smith 13.47   17.32    USA 24.36 19.63 17.34 13.47 15.00
24 Noah Savage 16.09   17.85    USA 16.09 19.52 17.60 16.84 19.10
25 Alex Cavar 12.94   18.54    USA 14.09 DNF 25.80 12.94 15.73
26 Michael Blackman 11.55   18.88    USA 22.41 20.94 20.31 11.55 15.38
27 Marcus Reagor 11.05   19.02    USA 11.05 20.10 28.28 16.89 20.08
28 Noah Lucien 13.68   19.69    USA 16.51 13.68 23.60 18.96 25.91
29 Jacques Chaumont 12.89   22.59    USA 23.50 29.99 24.32 12.89 19.96
30 William Anderson 19.89   31.35    USA 43.79 23.12 41.90 19.89 29.02
31 Jacob Adams 29.21   41.67    USA 1:02.54 43.36 45.17 29.21 36.48
32 Simon Page 14.75   DNF    USA 15.81 14.75 DNF DNF 17.88
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 4.34   4.88    USA 5.39 4.54 4.34 5.13 4.98
2 Kevin Costello III 5.45   5.78    USA 6.50 5.45 5.66 5.81 5.86
3 Samantha Raskind 6.24   7.00    USA 6.47 6.24 9.75 6.55 7.97
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 5.01   7.19    USA 7.23 8.73 5.01 12.60 5.60
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.75   10.24    USA 11.31 8.75 9.63 9.78 13.42
6 Stanley Nerkowski IV 8.26   11.08    USA 8.26 8.80 10.20 14.23 15.90
7 Tim Reynolds 9.59   11.56    USA 11.75 10.88 12.09 12.04 9.59
8 Edward Habeck IV 10.32   11.66    USA 14.36 10.42 11.89 10.32 12.68
9 Tim Wong 9.83   11.71    USA 20.39 10.86 9.83 12.21 12.07
10 Daniel Karnaukh 9.31   11.78    USA 9.31 DNF 13.83 12.11 9.41
11 Thomas Vagnini 9.25   12.11    USA 11.71 10.38 14.25 9.25 14.28
12 Noah Lucien 11.43   13.14    USA 17.90 11.62 14.07 13.74 11.43
13 Edward Lin 12.14   14.56    USA 12.89 12.14 21.93 14.20 16.60
14 Tommy Kirby 10.30   14.61    USA 10.30 18.36 13.16 12.31 42.13
15 Omkar Iyer 11.76   16.24    USA 15.62 11.76 16.20 16.89 21.77
16 Joshua Leonetti 14.12   18.37    USA 20.72 14.55 14.12 25.51 19.84
17 Christian Baryla 18.03   23.47    USA 26.38 20.27 23.75 18.03 36.21
18 Ric Donati 13.95   26.28    USA 28.47 50.28 31.50 18.87 13.95
19 Joseph Wegman 24.02   28.93    USA 36.86 24.02 27.15 24.88 34.75
20 Kevin Fehrm 18.49   32.62    USA 43.92 18.49 44.89 19.61 34.34
21 Beckett Hayes 25.49   39.03    USA 50.12 25.49 48.62 34.12 34.36
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 B2 R' U2 L D2 U2 R2 B2 F U B' D2 R2 B' L D2 B2 L2
A #2 L R F2 R' F2 U2 L D2 U2 F U2 F D R D2 U2 F2 D B R
A #3 R' D2 R' U2 D R U2 L F U B R2 F R2 U2 D2 B' U2 L2 B'
A #4 R2 B2 D U' B2 U' R2 B2 L B L R B' U2 R D' B' U
A #5 L2 F2 D2 B2 F' L2 D2 F D2 F2 U F D' R2 D F L' D B' L'
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 R L B' U B U L' F2 R' U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 U D2 L' U B U B2 R2 D' F L2 F2 L U2 F2 U2 D2 F2
B #1 L2 F2 D2 L2 R' B2 U2 B' D2 L2 D' R B' L' D' F2 R' F'
B #2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B' L' R' U L' D F L D
B #3 D' L2 U L2 U' R2 B2 U B2 D2 R B2 D' B2 F L2 B2 R B U2 R2
B #4 L2 U' L2 U B2 U' L2 F2 D2 R2 F' L R U R2 U' R U' F U2
B #5 R2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 U' B2 U B U' L' R' B D' U2 L B2 D R
B Ex#1 B R' U2 D' R L2 F L2 D R F2 L2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 D
B Ex#2 B2 L' B' D L2 D2 R F2 L' F' R B2 U2 L2 U' L2 D2 L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 L2 U2 B2 L F2 R2 D2 U L2 D' R' F' D2 B R' F2
A #2 L2 U' L' D2 B' U' F R U2 F B2 R L' B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L'
A #3 F2 R2 U2 F2 D L2 R2 U R D2 U B2 U' B' L2 F2 L2 R' D
A #4 L2 F2 U R B U R L' F B U L2 F2 D' L2 D F2 B2 L2 B2
A #5 U2 L R2 B2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 F U L' F D' B' F' R2 D F2 U
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U' R U2 B' R2 U' R L' U2 B2 R2 L2 B L2 F' U2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 F R2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 B F' U' L' F' D2 U' R' F' D B2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 F2 R2 B' F' L' D B' U2 R2 F L B U'
A #2 B2 F2 R' D2 R' B2 L2 U2 R U' F2 L B2 F' L U' F2 U2 F D'
A #3 R F' B' U' B' U' R D2 R' U L' U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U'
A #4 D2 F2 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 R U2 B R F2 U R F' L' D'
A #5 D B2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 B' R F2 L B' L2 U' F2 L' F' L2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 D' B2 D F2 U L2 D2 F L' U' B U L' U2 F' D B
A Ex#2 R D F' L2 F' B2 R B' L2 D L2 D2 B R2 D2 F L2 B U2 R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U' F U F U2 R U' R' U'
A #2 F U' R U' R U' F' U2 R2 F U2
A #3 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 F R2 F U' R
A #4 U R U R F' U2 R2 U' F R U2
A #5 U' F' U F R U' R' F U' F' R
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 U' F U' R' U2 R U' R'
A Ex#2 U' R F' R' U2 R' U' R' U' F U2
B #1 U2 R' F' U' F U2 F R U2 R2 U2
B #2 U' R' U' F' R2 U2 F U2 R U' R
B #3 R' F U' F' U' R U R' F2 R2 U'
B #4 U R' F' U' F' U' F U' F U' R2
B #5 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R2 F U'
B Ex#2 R' U' R F U' F U' R U2 R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 F U'
A #2 R2 U' F U2 F2 R U' R' U' R2 U2
A #3 R' F R2 U' F' U' F' R' U' R U2
A #4 R2 F U' F U2 F R F' R' U' R'
A #5 U' R U' R' U F U2 F R U R'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 F' R2 F R U2 R' U2 F2
A Ex#2 R F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R F2 R B2 R' B2 L' B L U2 R' D L2 U2 L U' F2 R Rw2 D Fw2 D L' B2 U' Rw2 R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw U2 B2 L' F' L' Rw' Uw R F Uw2 Rw' D
A #2 L D2 R' D2 L F2 L' R' U F2 U L F' B' L' D' B U D Fw2 U F' Rw2 B2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 B R2 Uw2 U2 Rw D2 B' Rw' B2 L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' F2 Rw D Fw' L
A #3 D2 L B2 U' L' U' F R' L' B' R' U' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 R' F2 U' Fw2 U B2 D F2 Fw' U L2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw' Uw F2 Rw Uw F2 B
A #4 L B' U2 L B R2 F' L U' B' R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R L D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F Rw2 R B' D2 L2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw Fw2 Uw' B2 F Rw Fw' D' Fw' D L2 R
A #5 R L2 B' U' R L2 B2 L' U' R2 D2 L F2 D2 R' B2 L B2 D2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R Uw2 F U2 F2 Rw2 F' B' U F' Rw2 Uw D' Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw R' U Rw' D'
A Ex#1 L F2 U2 R' U2 D2 B2 L' D2 R' U R' D B2 D F L U F2 Uw2 Fw2 F U F' Uw2 F2 R2 F' D2 Rw2 D2 B Rw Fw2 L D2 Rw' U' R' Fw' Uw L2 Uw2 U' B'
A Ex#2 U' R' L' D U' L2 D R' B F R B2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 R' U2 R Uw2 L Fw2 U Rw2 R B2 D F2 R Uw2 Fw2 R F' R' Fw' D2 B2 Uw Rw R2 Uw U' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' D' Bw Dw2 Lw' Fw' Uw2 R' Lw' F2 Bw2 D Lw2 Uw D' F' Fw' Bw' D Uw' B Bw' Lw Fw Uw R Fw2 D2 Lw2 Uw' Rw Fw' Dw' U B' U' Uw' F2 Fw' Uw B R2 Lw2 Fw2 R Dw L U Uw2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw Rw' U2 Dw' B F2 Lw2 Fw2
A #2 U2 D' Dw' Rw' D' L2 Fw D' F Lw B Dw2 L' F Rw' F' Lw F D' Uw' Rw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 L' R Rw Dw2 D2 U' Rw L2 F2 B R Dw' U2 Bw2 L2 Rw' Bw2 R Dw' B' L2 Rw D2 Lw D Uw' U2 R' U2 Dw B Rw2 U' B' Rw U'
A #3 Fw2 F Bw R2 D2 Lw2 Dw' L' Lw' Fw' D2 Lw' Rw Dw' D U2 Rw2 Lw Fw' F D' Lw2 U B2 Bw Rw D2 L B2 Lw Uw2 L' Dw2 Uw' L' Uw2 U D' Rw2 U Fw Lw Rw' U D B2 F Lw F' B' Uw' Fw2 R F Uw2 L D2 Dw Uw F'
A #4 Lw' U' Uw2 Bw2 L' Uw R' B2 R2 F' Dw2 F2 R2 Lw Rw2 Bw F2 D Dw B2 Fw' Rw Dw' B2 Rw Bw2 F' B' Lw2 R2 Bw2 Fw' D' F D2 L Rw2 Bw' L2 B' Lw2 Fw' Uw' F' Rw' F' Rw' R2 Fw' Bw' Uw Bw Fw2 L' Dw2 Uw' Rw Fw' U' F'
A #5 Rw' Uw Fw Dw B' L2 Dw2 B' L2 Fw Lw' Bw Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw2 R Bw D' Bw R2 B2 R2 Bw Uw' F2 Lw' U' Rw2 Fw U L R2 Uw Rw D2 Fw Uw2 F Rw L Lw2 Bw' Rw2 F U' Lw' Dw Fw2 Rw2 R F R2 Uw2 Lw R' Dw Uw2 R' F'
A Ex#1 Bw D' Lw2 R' Uw' Fw' Bw2 D' Uw R2 Lw' F2 U Dw' D F' Lw' U' B Bw2 Uw' D U2 R Uw2 Lw2 L' F2 D2 Uw' Fw' B Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 R Fw' Bw' B' L' U D2 Fw2 U Bw' R' B2 D2 R L' Uw' L2 Fw' Rw' Lw L' U2 Bw
A Ex#2 U Fw2 Lw Uw' U Dw Lw' R D Lw' Fw' U Bw2 Uw L U B Dw2 Fw Bw' R2 Rw' B2 Fw2 Dw' F2 Dw Uw' U2 F' Lw' F B2 U2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' L' Bw Fw R U2 B2 Rw' D2 Rw B2 L2 Rw' U2 F' Uw' R D2 Uw' Rw Fw2 D Bw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B' D2 F D2 R2 D2 R' U' L2 R' D' B2 F' L2 B2 F' D'
A #2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 U2 B U B U2 R U L R F D2 F' D'
A #3 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' B2 U R' B2 U2 R2 F' D B2 U2 L2 F2
A #4 F D2 U2 B' D2 F' D2 F D U2 F2 D' R' B F2 L2 U B' D
A #5 F2 B' D' R2 L' U R' U B' D' L2 F R2 D2 B R2 D2 F' R2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 D' R2 D2 B2 F2 D' F2 D2 B' L2 R F' D F' L F L' B' R'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 U B2 L F' D2 L U' R' U2 F R2 U' L'
B #1 U' L2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 D' B2 D' B' D R F L R B L' F2
B #2 F U' D2 F2 D' L' F' L' U F2 L F2 D' L2 U' R2 L2 D' F2 U'
B #3 L2 F2 R2 U R2 D' F2 D R2 B2 F D2 R2 D' R' D2 L' D B' R'
B #4 B2 L2 B2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 F' D' F2 L' B U' R D R2 D2 U2
B #5 B2 U2 D' R' B L D L F' U D F2 L2 U2 R2 L2 B2 R
B Ex#1 U R2 B' U2 D L F' U F' D' B2 U F2 D R2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 L' F R L2 D R' U' F L B' L D2 R2 D2 F2 R' L2 U2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F B R' D F' B D R' B' R2 U2 D2 B2 R2 U F2 B2 U2
A #2 D B2 D' B2 U' L2 D' F2 L' B' U' F2 L2 F' U B2 L B' R2
A #3 F2 D' F2 L2 D L2 R2 B2 D' L D2 R D' U' B' R2 B U2 R2
A #4 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 U2 L' U' F U' R F' D' B' U' F2 R U
A #5 R' B2 L U R L2 U2 L' D' F' B R D2 R L2 U2 L2 F2 L' B2
A Ex#1 B' R L' F D2 L' U D2 B D F2 L2 B2 L' U2 F2 B2 R D2 R
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' U F R' U2 F U R U' R D
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B L' U' L' B U' R L B' R l r
A #2 B R L' B U' B L B R' L' R' u l b
A #3 B' U' B R' L' U R U' B R' L u l' r b'
A #4 B' R' B' R U B U L R U' B r' b
A #5 L B R' B U' R L' R' U R' L u l r
A Ex#1 U' L' B R' U B' R B R' L' U' u' l b
A Ex#2 B L B R' U' R' B' L' B' R' L l' r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' U' L U' R U R' U'
A #2 L R L B U' R L U L U' B
A #3 L R B' R B U L' R L' U' B'
A #4 L R L B R L B' U' R L' B'
A #5 L R L' B L' B U B' L R' B'
A Ex#1 L R L' U' R' B' L R U' B' R'
A Ex#2 L R B L' U' R' U' R L' R U'
Aidan Duncan    USA
Aidan Duncan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 44.21   1:05.96   44.21 55.55 1:20.00 DNF 1:02.34
Alex Cavar    USA
Alex Cavar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.20   25.38   26.36 26.46 20.20 26.21 23.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.23   8.79   8.92 7.23 10.04 12.12 7.42
Pyraminx Final 25 12.94   18.54   14.09 DNF 25.80 12.94 15.73
Arlo Sims    USA
Arlo Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.53   11.62   12.13 10.81 10.53 13.62 11.92
Second round 4 9.57   10.90   DNF 9.57 10.66 10.19 11.84
First round 6 8.71   11.87   12.31 10.93 19.94 8.71 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.82   2.40   2.57 1.82 2.75 1.94 2.70
First round 1 1.89   2.86   1.89 2.24 3.84 2.51 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 47.37   48.35   47.53 47.37 56.56 49.28 48.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.98   28.43   31.87 24.98 26.66 26.75 33.18
Combined First round 8 23.80   29.81   32.00 DNF 30.29 27.14 23.80
Pyraminx Final 4 6.52   7.47   8.50 8.20 6.52 6.82 7.40
Skewb Final 1 4.34   4.88   5.39 4.54 4.34 5.13 4.98
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.85   16.11   14.85 17.19 16.45 17.01 14.87
First round 13 15.20   17.00   16.23 17.56 18.23 17.21 15.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:19.17   1:22.85   1:26.74 1:19.17 1:20.14 1:21.68 1:32.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.22   31.38   36.97 25.22 34.70 32.72 26.72
Combined First round 9 29.52   32.14   33.33 38.33 29.52 31.70 31.40
Beckett Hayes    USA
Beckett Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.73   40.75   44.02 43.71 45.27 34.53 30.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.78   15.18   15.00 15.94 16.92 11.78 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:04.53     2:04.53 2:21.18
Pyraminx Final 18 13.00   13.76   13.00 13.23 14.26 13.78 16.27
Skewb Final 21 25.49   39.03   50.12 25.49 48.62 34.12 34.36
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.15   16.33   14.68 17.75 12.15 16.68 17.62
First round 14 14.27   17.30   14.27 18.38 18.92 17.44 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.16   8.94   6.92 12.08 9.92 6.16 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 59.27   1:09.81   1:07.46 59.27 1:15.20 1:14.29 1:07.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:05.53   2:16.83   2:26.77 2:17.19 2:05.53 2:31.41 2:06.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 32.90   43.37   38.70 1:06.63 55.27 36.14 32.90
Carter Stripp    USA
Carter Stripp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:21.86   1:54.42   2:36.52 1:26.70 1:43.48 1:21.86 2:33.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.15   20.00   9.15 42.05 24.27 20.15 15.57
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.99   31.56   30.43 35.87 23.99 28.37 40.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.25   14.04   10.10 21.00 17.38 9.25 14.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 3:40.90     DNF 3:40.90
Pyraminx Final 8 8.40   9.44   8.40 9.62 9.38 9.76 9.31
Skewb Final 17 18.03   23.47   26.38 20.27 23.75 18.03 36.21
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.55   11.64   12.14 12.08 10.69 10.55 12.36
Second round 5 9.57   11.26   9.57 12.27 11.56 11.74 10.49
First round 5 10.27   11.14   10.27 12.26 10.43 12.12 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.49   4.12   2.95 2.49 9.27 4.08 5.34
First round 4 2.80   3.41   2.80 3.06 4.26 3.59 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.57   54.22   51.57 1:04.84 55.61 55.24 51.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.76   2:07.23   2:12.85 2:01.85 1:53.76 2:19.48 2:07.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.40   28.07   26.40 31.81 27.76 29.37 27.07
Combined First round 7 24.97   27.33   32.51 24.97 28.21 28.16 25.63
Pyraminx Final 11 9.02   10.67   9.02 11.72 11.54 9.09 11.38
Skewb Final 10 9.31   11.78   9.31 DNF 13.83 12.11 9.41
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.21   26.65   35.82 25.10 24.21 26.11 28.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.39   6.12   4.39 6.22 7.20 5.70 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:34.98   1:48.24   1:55.95 1:41.28 1:34.98 2:10.23 1:47.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:51.29     3:52.36 3:51.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:22.71     1:22.71 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 11.74   12.74   12.79 11.74 12.26 13.18 13.84
Skewb Final 5 8.75   10.24   11.31 8.75 9.63 9.78 13.42
Edward Habeck IV    USA
Edward Habeck IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 14.38   1:07.57   DNF 18.60 14.38 2:14.02 50.09
Pyraminx Final 20 12.93   15.89   16.27 18.42 19.82 12.99 12.93
Skewb Final 8 10.32   11.66   14.36 10.42 11.89 10.32 12.68
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.26   10.99   10.25 15.55 10.48 12.23 9.26
Second round 2 8.80   9.99   8.95 10.97 11.85 8.80 10.04
First round 2 8.37   10.00   10.09 9.83 10.09 8.37 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.88   2.74   2.23 4.12 2.49 1.88 3.50
First round 2 2.13   2.86   2.82 2.13 2.21 4.75 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.70   36.25   31.70 36.92 33.77 39.02 38.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.72   1:12.41   1:11.09 1:11.58 1:16.55 1:07.72 1:14.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.02   15.62   14.02 15.71 14.29 16.85 DNF
Combined First round 1 15.43   16.24   17.62 15.48 16.06 15.43 17.17
Pyraminx Final 7 6.37   9.19   6.37 8.77 15.20 10.11 8.70
Skewb Final 13 12.14   14.56   12.89 12.14 21.93 14.20 16.60
Eric Germain    USA
Eric Germain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 56.49   1:40.44   1:49.24 1:41.36 1:30.71 56.49 3:14.40
Gabe Holmes    USA
Gabe Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.95   31.31   20.95 30.85 46.25 29.01 34.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.35   8.41   6.35 32.93 7.24 9.77 8.22
Gokul Sivakumar    USA
Gokul Sivakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.31   27.24   24.99 33.78 26.74 29.98 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.74   7.30   6.74 6.75 9.14 7.19 7.96
Graham Guite    USA
Graham Guite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.14   30.32   20.53 21.09 49.34 DNF 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.54   13.00   8.54 14.66 12.95 11.39 16.85
Jackson Smith    USA
Jackson Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 33.82   34.93   34.21 33.82 34.49 38.71 36.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.09   18.38   8.09 25.24 16.13 13.76 28.12
Jacob Adams    USA
Jacob Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.83   47.02   45.36 46.44 49.27 37.83 52.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.45   23.86   34.10 17.43 36.19 11.45 20.05
Pyraminx Final 31 29.21   41.67   1:02.54 43.36 45.17 29.21 36.48
Jacob Fink    USA
Jacob Fink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.54   24.55   26.34 19.56 19.54 46.30 27.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.74   6.03   6.14 5.10 7.25 3.74 6.86
First round 12 3.34   5.93   3.34 5.64 6.13 6.16 6.02
Jacques Chaumont    USA
Jacques Chaumont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.83   15.52   14.53 17.67 14.63 13.83 17.39
Second round 10 13.25   15.08   21.04 13.25 14.28 13.48 17.47
First round 11 12.30   15.17   15.32 16.05 14.14 12.30 18.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.76   7.93   9.19 7.77 15.86 6.83 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:06.07   1:16.52   1:20.57 1:22.57 1:06.41 1:24.68 1:06.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:44.17   2:58.33   2:44.17 2:50.50 2:52.59 3:11.89 3:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.13   35.63   31.13 39.26 36.37 31.25 43.60
Combined First round 12 27.76   34.38   1:04.51 27.76 29.17 37.37 36.59
Pyraminx Final 29 12.89   22.59   23.50 29.99 24.32 12.89 19.96
Jesse Seid    USA
Jesse Seid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.76   18.73   17.76 19.28 18.63 30.31 18.28
First round 15 17.74   18.80   17.74 20.02 20.90 18.38 18.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.07   9.90   10.91 9.40 9.38 14.86 5.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 38.79   47.63   47.36 48.89 46.65 38.79 49.23
Joe Yearl    United Kingdom
Joe Yearl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 23.17   25.71   30.28 23.17 26.49 26.25 24.39
First round 19 19.98   22.51   25.10 20.10 22.33 25.95 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.37   8.62   18.91 8.09 9.87 6.37 7.89
Joseph Wegman    USA
Joseph Wegman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 31.70   36.26   31.77 34.15 42.87 31.70 43.20
Skewb Final 19 24.02   28.93   36.86 24.02 27.15 24.88 34.75
Josh Cheung    USA
Josh Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.93   37.99   29.93 31.27 1:01.36 45.68 37.03
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.37   12.40   15.81 12.32 12.53 11.37 12.34
Second round 7 9.65   12.33   14.87 11.63 11.50 9.65 13.86
First round 8 11.53   12.87   14.07 11.53 12.47 12.24 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.96   3.57   4.81 4.03 4.23 1.96 2.46
First round 5 2.11   3.85   2.11 4.05 15.43 2.69 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 54.31   1:03.78   1:05.76 1:03.96 54.31 1:18.38 1:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:56.18   2:11.92   2:23.89 2:06.43 2:16.69 2:12.63 1:56.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.49   23.92   20.79 25.07 20.49 25.91 28.02
Combined First round 6 22.45   25.96   22.45 23.36 47.55 27.27 27.26
Pyraminx Final 3 4.86   7.47   7.66 7.02 12.28 4.86 7.72
Skewb Final 4 5.01   7.19   7.23 8.73 5.01 12.60 5.60
Joshua Leonetti    USA
Joshua Leonetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.81   26.59   30.93 23.81 23.83 25.02 43.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.27   7.45   7.94 6.27 7.36 7.95 7.05
Pyraminx Final 19 10.51   15.29   10.51 16.32 15.03 17.49 14.52
Skewb Final 16 14.12   18.37   20.72 14.55 14.12 25.51 19.84
Keigan Case    USA
Keigan Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 45.92   50.66   52.99 53.79 45.92 48.67 50.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.33   17.58   13.33 19.61 18.79 14.35 22.06
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.62   8.97   8.93 9.25 6.62 12.41 8.74
Second round 1 7.76   9.29   7.76 8.27 8.81 10.80 10.81
First round 1 7.26   8.58   9.80 8.06 14.65 7.26 7.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.06   4.67   7.87 5.72 3.06 3.94 4.35
First round 3 2.50   3.21   2.50 3.68 4.74 3.33 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.95   32.54   34.18 30.95 33.86 32.09 31.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.64   1:08.26   1:05.80 1:14.66 1:03.64 1:12.77 1:06.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.54   15.62   13.86 12.54 16.32 17.63 16.67
Combined First round 2 14.14   17.61   18.66 16.17 14.14 17.99 20.67
Pyraminx Final 2 5.97   6.79   5.97 7.14 6.47 6.76 8.20
Skewb Final 2 5.45   5.78   6.50 5.45 5.66 5.81 5.86
Kevin Fehrm    USA
Kevin Fehrm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 38.21   43.62   49.11 38.21 42.14 49.63 39.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.52   16.07   18.47 13.61 19.39 11.52 16.13
Pyraminx Final 22 13.36   16.55   16.49 26.23 17.33 15.82 13.36
Skewb Final 20 18.49   32.62   43.92 18.49 44.89 19.61 34.34
Liam Smith    USA
Liam Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 26.95   30.46   35.95 26.95 30.70 30.59 30.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.57   10.11   10.98 8.57 10.75 8.61 11.97
Pyraminx Final 23 13.47   17.32   24.36 19.63 17.34 13.47 15.00
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 50.37   57.22   1:04.48 1:15.67 50.37 56.77 50.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 3:20.64     4:28.87 3:20.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 11.05   19.02   11.05 20.10 28.28 16.89 20.08
Michael Berry    USA
Michael Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 35.00   40.57   35.00 45.40 36.70 1:03.35 39.62
Michael Blackman    USA
Michael Blackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.33   34.19   35.81 37.15 29.33 35.36 31.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.07   14.30   11.63 11.95 8.07 19.33 1:00.78
Pyraminx Final 26 11.55   18.88   22.41 20.94 20.31 11.55 15.38
Michael Robinson    USA
Michael Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.72   14.72   15.06 14.51 14.58 16.66 13.72
Second round 11 13.91   15.20   14.51 13.91 14.09 16.99 19.00
First round 12 14.89   15.42   15.30 15.42 15.53 14.89 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.28   7.13   14.89 6.41 5.28 6.61 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.27   1:27.61   1:07.27 1:24.21 1:25.96 1:32.66 1:34.08
Nathan Peck    USA
Nathan Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.26   21.90   24.73 19.26 20.28 21.79 23.64
First round 24 19.45   23.41   29.09 24.23 23.05 19.45 22.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.09   11.00   18.81 10.37 12.25 10.38 10.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:03.29     3:03.29 3:08.09
Nathan Phipps    USA
Nathan Phipps
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.32   40.33   35.58 42.09 28.32 47.03 43.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.84   7.06   8.52 7.16 4.84 7.11 6.92
Pyraminx Final 17 11.88   13.65   11.88 13.31 14.06 13.57 18.76
Nicholas Whalen    USA
Nicholas Whalen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.39   46.14   50.29 46.39 41.73 30.39 53.65
Noah Lucien    USA
Noah Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 20.70   21.18   23.03 21.80 21.03 20.70 20.70
First round 20 17.38   22.79   28.16 25.24 17.38 21.75 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.05   6.63   7.07 6.48 6.05 7.47 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:28.84     2:55.06 2:28.84
Pyraminx Final 28 13.68   19.69   16.51 13.68 23.60 18.96 25.91
Skewb Final 12 11.43   13.14   17.90 11.62 14.07 13.74 11.43
Noah Savage    USA
Noah Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 30.27   33.01   39.92 33.49 31.79 33.74 30.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.16   11.37   9.16 10.70 11.75 11.66 13.67
Pyraminx Final 24 16.09   17.85   16.09 19.52 17.60 16.84 19.10
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.88   22.64   26.61 21.44 19.88 23.97 22.51
First round 17 19.66   22.15   20.85 22.59 27.55 23.01 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.92   7.21   4.92 7.29 8.70 7.55 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:07.46   1:14.00   1:15.16 1:11.04 1:32.38 1:15.79 1:07.46
Pyraminx Final 15 7.91   12.44   10.53 DNF 14.49 7.91 12.30
Skewb Final 15 11.76   16.24   15.62 11.76 16.20 16.89 21.77
Owen Wright    USA
Owen Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.54   20.93   18.54 21.07 20.17 21.54 26.07
First round 21 19.98   22.96   29.99 22.46 22.28 24.13 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.99   23.80   31.97 14.71 25.19 9.99 31.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 35.74   48.38   35.74 49.94 42.85 53.31 52.35
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 21.44   25.01   28.11 21.44 DNF 21.95 24.98
First round 18 18.27   22.38   22.55 22.22 22.36 18.27 26.66
Patrick Yeung    USA
Patrick Yeung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 37.60   41.80   42.67 37.60 40.83 57.33 41.91
Ric Donati    USA
Ric Donati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.65   13.12   12.37 12.99 10.65 14.32 14.00
Second round 9 13.19   14.02   13.20 14.12 16.09 14.75 13.19
First round 7 11.63   12.50   13.66 13.69 11.63 11.86 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.43   4.45   7.42 3.43 3.85 4.79 4.70
First round 7 3.29   4.70   4.56 3.97 3.29 5.56 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 55.88   59.36   56.97 58.77 1:02.35 1:07.41 55.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.95   18.52   16.94 15.95 20.68 17.94 29.93
Combined First round 4 20.12   20.56   20.12 20.79 20.24 21.65 20.66
Pyraminx Final 14 7.74   11.39   7.74 12.13 13.79 11.87 10.16
Skewb Final 18 13.95   26.28   28.47 50.28 31.50 18.87 13.95
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.74   12.31   12.17 11.06 10.74 21.49 13.71
Second round 6 9.54   11.39   11.47 10.87 11.84 9.54 13.34
First round 3 9.60   10.70   10.44 11.24 11.01 9.60 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.04   3.84   4.90 4.24 3.86 3.43 2.04
First round 6 1.97   4.00   1.97 3.18 3.52 5.89 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.13   40.05   37.11 42.00 45.80 35.13 41.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.56   1:13.16   1:16.45 1:12.56 1:12.61 1:13.25 1:13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.36   22.70   24.78 24.43 21.36 21.72 21.96
Combined First round 5 20.42   25.11   23.75 27.03 27.97 24.54 20.42
Pyraminx Final 6 6.70   8.13   6.70 8.53 15.91 8.34 7.52
Skewb Final 3 6.24   7.00   6.47 6.24 9.75 6.55 7.97
Sean Bourque    USA
Sean Bourque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.73   DNF   22.98 DNF 18.73 21.86 DNF
First round 16 16.56   20.55   22.12 22.04 18.14 16.56 21.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.54   4.91   5.07 4.54 5.12 3.54 5.49
First round 10 3.49   5.34   5.50 3.59 8.33 3.49 6.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:10.43     3:58.81 3:10.43
Pyraminx Final 13 8.20   11.28   13.64 8.20 12.05 9.32 12.48
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.99   20.39   19.73 20.43 18.99 21.00 23.40
First round 22 21.63   23.08   22.60 21.63 26.80 24.52 22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.96   9.45   4.96 10.66 7.99 10.82 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:14.11   1:16.35   1:18.88 1:14.11 1:15.37 1:14.81 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:38.64   2:48.28   2:54.67 2:49.53 2:40.64 2:38.64 3:02.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 52.76   1:00.41   1:04.07 52.76 55.61 1:01.56 1:10.03
Pyraminx Final 32 14.75   DNF   15.81 14.75 DNF DNF 17.88
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.16   18.43   18.99 17.68 17.16 23.03 18.61
First round 23 17.24   23.32   24.27 22.04 17.24 34.35 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.72   7.44   6.18 9.80 6.80 9.33 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:16.04   1:21.29   1:26.33 1:16.25 1:28.77 1:16.04 1:21.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:03.38   2:26.08   2:34.34 2:25.30 2:18.59 2:55.10 2:03.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.50   31.97   DNF 30.22 28.58 27.50 37.12
Combined First round 11 28.72   33.50   28.72 36.62 33.81 50.01 30.07
Pyraminx Final 5 6.88   7.72   8.32 6.88 8.05 7.12 7.98
Skewb Final 6 8.26   11.08   8.26 8.80 10.20 14.23 15.90
Thomas Vagnini    USA
Thomas Vagnini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.56   23.59   24.06 19.56 23.74 22.96 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.16   9.12   6.16 6.76 14.13 DNF 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:25.31   1:32.02   2:03.35 1:27.40 1:33.45 1:35.21 1:25.31
Pyraminx Final 12 9.96   11.05   10.70 9.96 12.18 12.37 10.28
Skewb Final 11 9.25   12.11   11.71 10.38 14.25 9.25 14.28
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.92   13.29   16.25 13.73 11.92 13.23 12.90
Second round 12 14.37   15.40   14.37 15.44 15.42 15.34 17.00
First round 9 12.71   13.62   13.30 16.20 14.06 13.51 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.26   4.46   5.48 3.63 5.68 4.26 3.26
First round 8 2.68   4.72   5.66 3.38 5.13 2.68 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 51.09   55.46   58.28 52.18 59.01 51.09 55.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:45.32   1:52.11   1:51.23 2:06.29 1:53.55 1:51.56 1:45.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 32.95   36.69   45.17 33.85 39.29 32.95 36.92
Combined First round 10 28.89   32.77   28.89 33.17 36.88 33.97 31.17
Pyraminx Final 10 8.41   10.08   10.75 11.35 8.50 8.41 10.99
Skewb Final 7 9.59   11.56   11.75 10.88 12.09 12.04 9.59
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.75   10.60   11.70 8.75 10.33 11.32 10.15
Second round 3 9.01   10.42   11.40 10.57 10.81 9.01 9.87
First round 4 9.43   10.75   10.54 12.26 9.43 11.76 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.51   4.16   3.52 3.51 5.10 3.86 6.86
First round 11 1.79   5.38   7.00 6.90 5.18 1.79 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.08   39.64   38.92 41.69 43.10 35.08 38.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.32   1:23.58   1:27.31 1:21.99 1:23.16 1:25.60 1:15.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.24   18.00   16.24 18.19 19.04 22.09 16.77
Combined First round 3 16.77   19.14   18.34 23.20 16.77 18.42 20.65
Pyraminx Final 9 7.36   9.67   8.50 15.54 9.41 7.36 11.11
Skewb Final 9 9.83   11.71   20.39 10.86 9.83 12.21 12.07
Tommy Kirby    USA
Tommy Kirby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.19   15.47   16.67 19.02 12.19 15.61 14.14
Second round 8 12.95   13.26   13.05 17.57 13.58 13.14 12.95
First round 10 13.20   14.35   15.10 13.66 14.28 13.20 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75   3.61   4.55 4.32 3.49 3.02 2.75
First round 9 3.30   5.13   3.98 7.03 4.37 3.30 11.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:10.96   1:12.81   1:10.96 1:26.44 1:11.10 1:13.35 1:13.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.47   39.93   1:09.00 52.68 35.54 31.57 25.47
Pyraminx Final 1 5.25   5.63   5.97 5.53 6.43 5.38 5.25
Skewb Final 14 10.30   14.61   10.30 18.36 13.16 12.31 42.13
Ware Guite    USA
Ware Guite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 30.92   33.41   37.18 32.88 32.48 30.92 34.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.21   9.47   9.29 10.37 8.74 7.21 11.30
Will Nolan    USA
Will Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.47   28.25   33.98 29.60 28.15 24.47 27.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.79   10.00   7.79 10.19 11.55 9.02 10.79
William Anderson    USA
William Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:06.14   1:09.52   1:11.07 1:08.35 1:09.15 1:06.14 1:17.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.28   15.13   17.01 16.11 19.09 12.26 10.28
Pyraminx Final 30 19.89   31.35   43.79 23.12 41.90 19.89 29.02
Zach Perry    USA
Zach Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 26.39   33.68   33.91 26.39 31.78 35.34 47.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:36.75   1:52.76   2:15.28 1:36.75 1:47.49 1:57.73 1:53.07
Zhitong Liu    USA
Zhitong Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.50   26.06   20.50 35.65 22.55 24.67 30.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.56   6.04   5.64 4.56 7.56 6.51 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:21.80   1:35.35   1:30.99 1:47.46 1:21.80 2:05.85 1:27.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 52.55   56.38   54.99 58.53 55.61 52.55 1:01.27
Pyraminx Final 21 10.18   16.33   17.26 21.41 18.52 10.18 13.21