Wiler Würfelfest 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-2~3  Switzerland, Wil SG Wiler Würfelfest 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 8.03  Leon Schmidtchen 9.21  Lars Tschümperlin 10.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Basil Herold 2.01  Robin Tschümperlin 3.35  Cornelius Dieckmann 3.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Micha Zahnd 37.65  Fabian Löhle 39.98  Leon Schmidtchen 41.10
 5x5x5 Cube  Micha Zahnd 1:13.80  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:18.65  Fabian Löhle 1:19.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 55.62  Linus Frész 1:05.05  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:22.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.53  Micha Zahnd 16.12  Basil Herold 18.64
 Pyraminx  Basil Herold 6.82  Tobias Peter 6.91  Erwan Kohler 8.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.86   8.74    Germany 8.78 8.82 8.63 7.86 10.67
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.83   10.30    Germany 10.16 11.22 8.83 10.61 10.14
3 Micha Zahnd 9.72   10.56    Switzerland 9.72 11.31 10.64 10.38 10.67
4 Theo Mayer 10.08   11.18    Switzerland 10.08 11.77 14.68 10.43 11.34
5 Robin Tschümperlin 9.16   12.04    Switzerland 9.16 11.98 12.80 11.34 13.20
6 Erwan Kohler 10.86   12.09    Switzerland 12.50 11.85 14.99 10.86 11.91
7 Linus Frész 11.47   12.20    Germany 11.58 14.95 11.47 11.74 13.28
8 Lars Tschümperlin 9.35   12.32    Switzerland 9.35 10.52 11.72 14.71 DNF
9 Fabian Löhle 10.68   12.42    Switzerland 14.56 10.68 12.04 11.59 13.62
10 Basil Herold 10.16   12.62    Switzerland 11.76 14.61 11.58 14.53 10.16
11 Sebastian Häfner 12.18   12.99    Germany 12.85 13.89 12.71 12.18 13.42
12 Manuel Bühler 11.03   13.13    Switzerland 11.28 13.50 14.62 17.23 11.03
13 Tobias Peter 10.27   13.20    Switzerland 13.23 14.15 13.05 13.33 10.27
14 Johannes Neugebauer 14.15   14.83    Germany 14.53 15.46 14.49 14.15 15.50
15 Michael Häberli 13.11   14.89    Switzerland 14.34 16.52 15.61 13.11 14.72
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.01   16.79    Greece 14.01 17.96 17.45 17.58 15.34
17 Mika Schwendener 14.68   17.42    Switzerland 17.04 29.04 14.68 16.13 19.10
18 Luca Rizzi 14.63   17.43    Switzerland 14.63 18.09 18.93 15.28 19.51
19 Marco Syfrig 15.06   17.49    Switzerland 15.29 15.06 20.13 17.06 27.79
20 Kevin Sulser 16.23   19.03    Switzerland 16.23 26.92 16.82 21.03 19.23
21 Rui Reis 16.58   19.14    Switzerland 16.58 20.95 21.76 18.92 17.54
22 Rafael Kerkenrath 16.43   19.56    Germany 21.05 20.31 38.69 16.43 17.33
23 Philip Moore 18.45   20.01    Germany 22.88 20.55 20.35 18.45 19.14
24 Lars Galliker 18.09   20.31    Switzerland 18.09 20.55 26.32 20.18 20.20
25 Thomas Stadler 16.98   20.65    Switzerland 19.76 21.15 25.70 16.98 21.04
26 Luca Marucci 18.20   20.97    Switzerland 19.96 18.20 23.35 19.82 23.14
27 Marcel Kälin 19.19   21.19    Switzerland 20.18 20.45 22.95 49.27 19.19
28 Alasdair Paton 16.16   21.53    United Kingdom 29.19 16.16 22.91 22.99 18.69
29 Iggy Seydoux 18.34   21.81    Switzerland 21.99 21.19 22.24 18.34 26.05
30 Julian Bürge 19.56   21.89    Switzerland 25.68 22.25 19.56 20.92 22.49
31 Ruben Meier 19.68   21.92    Switzerland 22.46 21.00 24.33 22.30 19.68
32 Micha Greutmann 22.24   23.43    Switzerland 23.10 22.24 24.81 24.69 22.51
33 Sven Zanetti 21.37   23.67    Switzerland 26.14 23.57 23.18 21.37 24.26
34 Attila Szabo 21.55   24.99    Switzerland 29.17 21.55 26.08 24.19 24.70
35 Oleg Gritsenko 22.05   25.41    Russia 22.05 22.64 29.48 24.10 40.72
36 Cenan Kanik 22.96   26.06    Switzerland 26.77 25.78 22.96 25.63 27.09
37 Romain Lavanchy 23.47   27.14    Switzerland 23.47 26.35 31.56 28.59 26.47
38 Rafael Steiner 23.88   27.26    Switzerland 23.88 24.76 27.19 29.84 31.10
39 John Doe 23.63   27.83    Switzerland 29.08 23.63 36.74 29.15 25.27
40 Ramon Zeltner 24.10   28.16    Switzerland 27.66 35.30 24.10 26.14 30.68
41 Jonah Sauder 24.48   28.22    Switzerland 24.48 33.86 25.00 38.00 25.79
42 Christian Meyer 27.13   29.25    Switzerland 30.60 29.45 27.13 30.36 27.95
43 Mario Ragaz 25.05   29.62    Switzerland 29.10 32.81 30.10 25.05 29.65
44 Fabian Settelen 23.65   29.96    Switzerland 38.28 41.97 23.65 23.73 27.86
45 Nicolas Messerli 21.03   30.01    Switzerland 21.03 28.44 31.80 32.49 29.80
46 Constantin Popp 25.45   30.17    Germany 25.45 28.28 33.93 28.30 DNF
47 Ivan Isenring 24.10   30.62    Switzerland 31.86 31.04 38.14 24.10 28.95
48 Dave Schmid 25.43   31.43    Switzerland 38.38 34.78 29.63 25.43 29.89
49 Mike Schmid 29.32   31.57    Switzerland 29.32 30.79 32.21 31.71 42.42
50 Ivan Bartsch 27.42   32.73    Switzerland 31.24 1:35.25 29.54 27.42 37.40
51 Manuel Zwahlen 23.84   32.78    Switzerland 33.67 32.82 23.84 42.36 31.84
52 Nicolas Aebischer 30.01   32.98    Switzerland 31.33 34.29 33.32 43.78 30.01
53 Noè Moser 26.75   33.07    Switzerland 35.68 33.97 29.55 26.75 40.73
54 Jungchan Lee 28.48   33.08    USA 31.04 36.95 33.72 28.48 34.48
55 Rouven Fäh 29.42   33.81    Switzerland 35.28 34.01 58.75 29.42 32.15
56 Yannic Waser 29.70   35.80    Switzerland 38.92 32.92 29.70 35.57 39.95
57 Bernhard Brodowsky 29.66   37.04    Germany 36.97 38.02 40.60 36.12 29.66
58 Roland Spielmann 21.96   38.61    Switzerland 40.18 35.10 21.96 40.54 1:04.64
59 Nico Stuber 36.61   39.87    Switzerland 38.38 43.82 39.00 42.23 36.61
60 Ernesto Zicca 31.04   42.33    Switzerland 40.58 31.04 43.74 42.68 54.99
61 Lorenzo Roncoroni 40.39   44.48    Switzerland 44.42 51.45 47.66 41.36 40.39
62 Remo Tobler 43.40   45.56    Switzerland 46.49 43.40 50.23 46.74 43.46
63 Kilian Baumann 42.05   46.22    Switzerland 50.50 43.72 42.05 50.41 44.53
64 Irina Baer 42.33   48.92    Switzerland 42.33 51.37 50.33 46.79 49.64
65 Robin Leutenegger 38.22   48.96    Switzerland 1:00.74 48.59 38.22 49.05 49.25
66 Louis Menétrey 40.86   49.35    Switzerland 51.08 40.86 54.02 52.61 44.36
67 Arthur Bottemanne 49.19   51.71    Switzerland 1:00.94 53.92 50.94 49.19 50.28
68 Sean Rimington 48.20   51.91    Switzerland 49.24 1:01.46 48.20 57.68 48.82
69 Ibraheem Khan 48.78   53.10    United Kingdom 52.34 1:14.35 49.92 48.78 57.03
70 Raphael Meyer 49.88   54.71    Switzerland 1:00.12 50.38 55.15 49.88 58.60
71 Marino Melchiori 55.31   1:01.71    Switzerland 1:04.16 59.81 55.31 1:46.49 1:01.15
72 Otto Baer 44.97   1:03.97    Switzerland 58.39 1:02.34 44.97 1:52.79 1:11.17
73 Katharina Knaus 54.65   1:04.37    Switzerland 1:04.99 1:08.18 1:06.38 54.65 1:01.75
74 Yulia Gritsenko 57.56   1:09.98    Russia 1:44.52 1:21.55 1:00.52 57.56 1:07.87
75 Fabian Bosshard 1:00.01   1:10.29    Switzerland 1:00.01 1:04.24 2:08.37 1:14.96 1:11.68
76 Rino Holenstein 57.07   1:14.42    Switzerland 58.06 57.07 1:22.02 1:58.02 1:23.18
77 Mario Meili 1:04.98   1:15.23    Switzerland 1:13.46 1:04.98 1:23.98 1:16.94 1:15.29
78 Jan Meier 50.52   1:28.68    Switzerland 1:29.44 2:58.41 1:02.39 1:54.20 50.52
79 Julian Dolder 1:17.42   1:33.91    Switzerland 1:19.21 1:17.42 1:33.54 2:59.70 1:48.97
80 Soheil Sonderer 1:12.03   1:34.04    Switzerland 2:07.10 1:26.71 1:25.29 1:50.12 1:12.03
81 Jack Rimington 1:22.13   1:52.50    Switzerland DNF 2:16.66 1:22.13 1:40.35 1:40.50
82 Ivo Löpfe 1:24.05   2:13.76    Switzerland 1:59.17 2:20.93 1:24.05 2:21.19 2:42.08
83 Kauê Manser 1:06.83   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF DNF 1:06.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.86   7.70    Germany 7.57 8.25 7.28 6.86 11.16
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.27   9.34    Germany 8.27 9.30 9.11 9.60 10.23
3 Robin Tschümperlin 9.07   10.42    Switzerland 10.83 9.07 11.12 10.69 9.74
4 Micha Zahnd 9.95   11.06    Switzerland 11.41 9.95 10.06 11.86 11.71
5 Basil Herold 10.06   11.66    Switzerland 14.20 12.19 10.77 10.06 12.02
6 Theo Mayer 9.55   11.81    Switzerland 12.96 11.30 9.55 11.55 12.59
7 Lars Tschümperlin 10.61   11.87    Switzerland 12.51 10.61 10.72 13.45 12.37
8 Linus Frész 11.41   11.87    Germany 12.18 11.70 11.41 11.74 12.72
9 Erwan Kohler 10.30   12.25    Switzerland 14.88 11.14 12.18 10.30 13.42
10 Fabian Löhle 10.19   12.50    Switzerland 12.42 12.59 12.50 10.19 14.82
11 Sebastian Häfner 10.53   12.59    Germany 12.96 14.01 11.14 10.53 13.67
12 Tobias Peter 10.63   13.03    Switzerland 13.27 12.07 10.63 13.76 15.24
13 Michael Häberli 12.69   13.55    Switzerland 14.63 12.69 13.11 12.90 16.61
14 Johannes Neugebauer 13.14   14.65    Germany 14.67 17.39 13.14 14.77 14.52
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.80   15.67    Greece 16.79 14.84 13.80 15.39 17.07
16 Manuel Bühler 12.42   15.90    Switzerland 19.06 12.42 21.33 15.11 13.52
17 Luca Rizzi 13.62   16.99    Switzerland 16.18 16.46 13.62 DNF 18.33
18 Rafael Kerkenrath 15.41   17.92    Germany 18.26 19.14 15.41 18.21 17.30
19 Thomas Stadler 17.70   18.20    Switzerland 18.37 17.93 17.70 18.30 20.32
20 Kevin Sulser 16.89   18.39    Switzerland 16.89 18.69 19.80 18.10 18.39
21 Alasdair Paton 17.61   18.55    United Kingdom 17.61 18.02 21.08 18.33 19.31
22 Marco Syfrig 15.49   18.76    Switzerland 22.75 15.49 21.50 16.24 18.54
23 Rui Reis 16.03   19.18    Switzerland 19.77 21.12 16.64 DNF 16.03
24 Marcel Kälin 16.39   19.21    Switzerland 19.39 20.80 16.39 17.45 26.79
25 Iggy Seydoux 14.85   19.64    Switzerland 22.86 18.03 18.03 14.85 22.96
26 Julian Bürge 19.20   20.43    Switzerland 19.90 19.20 20.47 25.24 20.92
27 Mika Schwendener 15.01   20.51    Switzerland 18.23 21.13 15.01 22.18 23.92
28 Philip Moore 17.40   21.24    Germany 30.70 18.21 17.40 22.10 23.42
29 Ruben Meier 18.72   21.28    Switzerland 29.62 22.57 22.15 19.13 18.72
30 Lars Galliker 18.70   21.39    Switzerland 24.59 18.79 22.58 18.70 22.80
31 Micha Greutmann 17.33   22.80    Switzerland 22.63 17.33 25.07 26.25 20.69
32 Sven Zanetti 18.64   22.96    Switzerland 30.24 21.58 23.35 18.64 23.95
33 Attila Szabo 18.31   23.14    Switzerland 26.27 25.95 20.36 18.31 23.12
34 Luca Marucci 20.93   23.33    Switzerland 22.07 20.93 25.30 28.28 22.61
35 Cenan Kanik 18.31   23.56    Switzerland 29.30 33.69 20.95 18.31 20.44
36 Constantin Popp 21.88   24.75    Germany 31.40 22.86 28.78 21.88 22.62
37 Oleg Gritsenko 18.83   25.31    Russia 28.26 18.83 24.45 23.64 27.83
38 Nicolas Messerli 22.45   26.06    Switzerland 24.72 22.45 31.60 28.83 24.62
39 Jonah Sauder 24.41   27.11    Switzerland 26.10 33.01 28.26 24.41 26.96
40 Ramon Zeltner 23.77   27.19    Switzerland 27.32 35.18 23.77 28.03 26.22
41 Mario Ragaz 21.86   27.70    Switzerland 21.86 1:05.30 29.10 26.46 27.55
42 Dave Schmid 25.39   28.36    Switzerland 32.31 DNF 25.39 25.81 26.97
43 Romain Lavanchy 25.87   28.61    Switzerland 28.69 27.06 25.87 30.82 30.09
44 Rafael Steiner 26.22   29.43    Switzerland 34.00 28.16 30.82 29.32 26.22
45 Bernhard Brodowsky 25.12   30.85    Germany 28.81 32.27 31.48 25.12 35.13
46 Christian Meyer 25.33   31.75    Switzerland 35.72 29.08 30.92 35.26 25.33
47 Manuel Zwahlen 27.75   32.01    Switzerland 32.43 29.55 27.75 34.04 34.62
48 Rouven Fäh 29.86   32.22    Switzerland 33.16 32.40 31.10 29.86 37.14
49 Ivan Isenring 30.90   32.68    Switzerland 31.68 30.90 34.87 37.03 31.49
50 John Doe 26.55   32.72    Switzerland DNF 37.94 26.55 29.67 30.54
51 Noè Moser 25.87   33.82    Switzerland 25.87 29.72 32.31 39.82 39.44
52 Nicolas Aebischer 27.97   34.97    Switzerland 38.58 31.63 27.97 43.36 34.70
53 Ivan Bartsch 29.49   37.16    Switzerland 32.53 DNF 34.99 29.49 43.97
54 Mike Schmid 33.40   38.02    Switzerland 39.58 36.81 33.40 37.68 47.55
55 Yannic Waser 27.55   38.62    Switzerland 36.63 44.19 27.55 36.25 42.98
56 Nico Stuber 34.70   38.75    Switzerland 50.81 34.70 35.58 41.89 38.77
57 Jungchan Lee 32.60   41.78    USA 32.60 37.35 36.32 51.68 54.02
58 Ernesto Zicca 31.05   42.26    Switzerland 44.86 38.17 31.05 43.76 55.03
59 Roland Spielmann 26.70   42.30    Switzerland 37.57 26.70 32.74 56.58 1:02.06
60 Remo Tobler 35.76   42.62    Switzerland 53.59 50.15 39.45 35.76 38.25
61 Fabian Settelen 26.19   42.90    Switzerland 29.34 26.19 1:11.74 DNF 27.61
62 Lorenzo Roncoroni 39.72   54.62    Switzerland 1:07.99 57.53 39.72 48.75 57.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.55   8.03    Germany 8.34 7.55 12.57 8.11 7.64
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.80   9.21    Germany 8.83 7.80 9.87 8.92 10.96
3 Lars Tschümperlin 9.43   10.54    Switzerland 10.09 11.41 11.99 10.12 9.43
4 Micha Zahnd 9.99   10.92    Switzerland 10.43 9.99 10.18 12.46 12.14
5 Robin Tschümperlin 9.30   11.00    Switzerland 9.30 DNF 12.25 10.43 10.33
6 Theo Mayer 10.07   12.14    Switzerland 10.07 11.72 12.48 12.99 12.23
7 Basil Herold 9.94   12.98    Switzerland 9.94 15.41 14.99 10.27 13.67
8 Tobias Peter 11.29   13.05    Switzerland 12.91 11.69 11.29 16.29 14.54
9 Linus Frész 11.66   13.18    Germany 11.92 13.91 11.66 15.78 13.71
10 Sebastian Häfner 10.78   13.34    Germany 14.79 10.78 18.28 12.11 13.11
11 Erwan Kohler 10.80   14.03    Switzerland 10.80 13.08 13.55 16.24 15.46
12 Fabian Löhle 10.69   14.44    Switzerland 13.07 15.04 15.20 10.69 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Basil Herold 1.78   2.15    Switzerland 1.78 2.18 1.86 4.12 2.40
2 Robin Tschümperlin 1.67   2.18    Switzerland 1.91 4.24 1.67 2.60 2.02
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.15   3.14    Germany 3.85 4.67 2.15 2.44 3.13
4 Tobias Peter 3.05   4.25    Switzerland 4.48 4.95 4.40 3.86 3.05
5 Lars Tschümperlin 3.09   4.42    Switzerland 5.05 3.09 4.27 4.95 4.04
6 Manuel Bühler 3.73   4.45    Switzerland 4.75 3.82 5.46 4.79 3.73
7 Leon Schmidtchen 2.76   4.98    Germany 2.76 5.00 5.37 4.83 5.12
8 Fabian Löhle 3.66   5.09    Switzerland 6.13 3.66 5.04 5.06 5.17
9 Philip Moore 3.63   5.11    Germany 5.27 4.26 3.63 6.99 5.80
10 Theo Mayer 2.35   5.21    Switzerland 6.69 2.35 5.45 3.49 13.15
11 Erwan Kohler 4.68   5.36    Switzerland 4.68 5.39 5.26 5.42 6.93
12 Luca Rizzi 4.62   5.60    Switzerland 8.44 4.78 6.85 4.62 5.16
13 Kevin Sulser 3.16   5.71    Switzerland 4.75 6.56 3.16 15.20 5.82
14 Lars Galliker 5.04   6.34    Switzerland 5.53 7.77 6.59 5.04 6.90
15 Linus Frész 3.67   6.41    Germany 6.09 7.10 6.32 3.67 6.81
16 Rouven Fäh 2.61   6.46    Switzerland 5.68 6.96 2.61 DNF 6.74
17 Marcel Kälin 5.83   6.69    Switzerland 8.22 6.26 7.71 5.83 6.09
18 Sebastian Häfner 5.23   6.84    Germany 7.43 7.38 5.23 6.10 7.05
19 Cenan Kanik 4.26   6.89    Switzerland 6.22 6.59 4.26 9.92 7.85
20 Marco Syfrig 3.71   7.05    Switzerland 6.55 8.47 3.71 DNF 6.14
21 Mika Schwendener 2.71   7.10    Switzerland 8.38 6.50 2.71 9.55 6.43
22 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.04   7.16    Greece 7.05 7.33 10.69 7.04 7.11
23 Alasdair Paton 5.03   7.24    United Kingdom 7.38 5.03 7.59 7.05 7.28
24 Oleg Gritsenko 4.14   7.29    Russia 4.75 4.14 11.64 13.23 5.47
25 Jungchan Lee 3.47   7.81    USA 11.30 5.05 3.47 10.19 8.19
26 Rafael Steiner 7.20   8.01    Switzerland 7.20 9.55 7.64 7.80 8.58
27 Mario Ragaz 3.56   8.02    Switzerland 10.51 8.69 3.56 6.96 8.42
28 Micha Greutmann 7.44   8.06    Switzerland 7.97 8.20 7.44 8.19 8.02
29 Julian Bürge 4.32   8.36    Switzerland 5.87 10.22 8.99 16.01 4.32
30 Christian Meyer 7.49   8.46    Switzerland 9.14 14.46 7.49 8.36 7.89
31 Johannes Neugebauer 2.92   8.94    Germany 6.56 7.22 2.92 13.04 13.36
32 Yannic Waser 6.93   8.97    Switzerland 6.93 9.23 9.58 8.38 9.29
33 Ruben Meier 7.84   9.04    Switzerland 7.89 11.70 8.04 7.84 11.19
34 Nicolas Messerli 8.26   9.13    Switzerland 8.26 8.27 10.82 8.94 10.17
35 Iggy Seydoux 6.56   9.52    Switzerland DNF 6.56 9.87 9.94 8.75
36 Thomas Stadler 6.66   9.63    Switzerland 6.66 9.76 9.53 11.19 9.60
37 Manuel Zwahlen 8.50   9.69    Switzerland 8.68 10.51 9.88 11.70 8.50
38 Nicolas Aebischer 8.76   9.69    Switzerland 9.11 11.17 8.78 14.93 8.76
39 Orr Jackson 6.00   9.90    Switzerland DNF 7.34 12.45 9.91 6.00
40 Fabian Settelen 6.12   10.32    Switzerland 12.11 10.04 6.12 16.72 8.80
41 John Doe 7.39   10.62    Switzerland 11.37 8.58 7.39 11.93 11.90
42 Attila Szabo 9.07   11.52    Switzerland 9.07 9.31 9.18 16.08 DNF
43 Jonah Sauder 9.32   11.53    Switzerland 9.32 22.30 11.90 13.10 9.60
44 Noè Moser 8.77   11.55    Switzerland 14.25 13.43 9.44 8.77 11.79
45 Luca Marucci 8.96   12.27    Switzerland 12.48 15.14 11.85 8.96 12.49
46 Aaron Galliker 10.47   12.43    Switzerland 10.47 25.46 12.20 11.75 13.35
47 Louis Menétrey 8.15   12.70    Switzerland 8.15 10.31 13.34 14.45 16.22
48 Nico Stuber 9.24   12.70    Switzerland 16.01 9.24 11.10 16.54 10.99
49 Ivan Bartsch 10.05   12.72    Switzerland 10.05 12.77 11.91 13.48 34.42
50 Rui Reis 7.90   13.16    Switzerland 7.90 10.24 16.65 13.92 15.33
51 Dorian Gerber 11.76   14.26    Switzerland 14.77 11.97 19.16 11.76 16.03
52 Otto Baer 11.27   14.64    Switzerland 13.11 16.98 13.83 20.88 11.27
53 Bernhard Brodowsky 11.61   14.71    Germany 28.01 12.25 16.52 15.36 11.61
54 Irina Baer 12.12   14.72    Switzerland 12.12 13.07 19.25 15.57 15.53
55 Romain Lavanchy 11.18   15.35    Switzerland 16.34 12.08 11.18 DNF 17.63
56 Remo Tobler 10.70   15.63    Switzerland 13.80 16.24 10.70 16.85 19.21
57 Kauê Manser 13.07   16.08    Switzerland 20.35 13.07 19.90 14.62 13.73
58 Ramon Zeltner 11.17   16.26    Switzerland 11.17 29.87 14.72 18.93 15.14
59 Ernesto Zicca 12.32   17.00    Switzerland 20.52 12.32 13.09 17.39 47.06
60 Ivan Isenring 8.84   17.79    Switzerland DNF 19.50 19.18 8.84 14.68
61 Arthur Bottemanne 12.69   17.94    Switzerland 18.92 19.23 12.69 21.02 15.66
62 Raphael Meyer 14.34   18.48    Switzerland 14.65 DNF 25.56 14.34 15.24
63 Katharina Knaus 20.97   25.61    Switzerland 25.12 20.97 25.39 26.32 47.29
64 Sean Rimington 19.14   26.07    Switzerland DNF 30.56 28.46 19.18 19.14
65 Ibraheem Khan 13.46   27.72    United Kingdom 35.87 30.48 47.95 13.46 16.81
66 Mischa Baer 18.60   29.63    Switzerland 33.68 30.98 18.60 34.27 24.22
67 Soheil Sonderer 24.21   29.95    Switzerland 27.09 24.21 30.12 35.68 32.65
68 Jack Rimington 20.65   30.00    Switzerland 35.19 39.85 32.44 22.36 20.65
69 Yulia Gritsenko 17.80   33.29    Russia 32.41 35.05 32.41 43.33 17.80
70 Fabian Bosshard 25.25   38.95    Switzerland 34.27 DNF 25.25 36.83 45.76
71 Kilian Baumann 4.62   DNF    Switzerland 8.20 DNF 4.62 DNF 10.80
72 Ivo Löpfe 29.04   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 29.04 48.45 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Basil Herold 1.17   NR 2.01   NR  Switzerland 2.27 1.93 2.19 1.92 1.17
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2.44   3.35    Switzerland 7.54 2.81 2.65 4.59 2.44
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.22   3.63    Germany 4.11 3.71 2.22 3.06 6.92
4 Tobias Peter 3.48   3.67    Switzerland 3.68 3.48 3.72 3.61 3.87
5 Manuel Bühler 3.47   4.29    Switzerland 7.12 4.30 4.19 3.47 4.38
6 Theo Mayer 2.88   4.46    Switzerland 3.66 4.39 5.56 5.32 2.88
7 Lars Tschümperlin 3.89   4.51    Switzerland 4.98 4.29 3.89 4.38 4.87
8 Fabian Löhle 4.16   4.74    Switzerland 5.79 4.47 4.85 4.89 4.16
9 Luca Rizzi 3.85   4.86    Switzerland 5.48 4.45 4.66 5.81 3.85
10 Leon Schmidtchen 4.01   5.11    Germany 5.48 4.68 5.49 5.18 4.01
11 Philip Moore 4.41   5.37    Germany 6.47 5.88 4.41 4.86 5.38
12 Erwan Kohler 4.70   5.64    Switzerland 4.83 4.70 5.47 6.63 9.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 29.91   NR 36.79   NR  Switzerland 37.99 39.60 37.01 29.91 35.36
2 Leon Schmidtchen 36.36   39.96    Germany 46.68 36.36 36.48 43.37 40.02
3 Robin Tschümperlin 35.17   41.93    Switzerland 48.09 42.82 38.79 44.19 35.17
4 Fabian Löhle 40.73   42.23    Switzerland 43.42 42.17 45.49 40.73 41.11
5 Tobias Peter 43.23   45.29    Switzerland 54.89 43.23 44.42 45.15 46.31
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.73   45.60    Germany 42.35 43.46 58.60 38.73 50.99
7 Theo Mayer 36.73   46.55    Switzerland 45.84 43.47 53.17 50.34 36.73
8 Lars Tschümperlin 45.57   51.55    Switzerland 51.64 50.52 52.49 45.57 1:10.02
9 Erwan Kohler 48.64   53.64    Switzerland 48.64 57.75 57.21 50.68 53.04
10 Basil Herold 51.20   55.47    Switzerland 54.05 51.20 1:09.57 57.29 55.06
11 Linus Frész 52.15   55.53    Germany 59.62 52.15 53.71 57.53 55.35
12 Manuel Bühler 54.48   58.07    Switzerland 57.09 57.03 1:07.31 54.48 1:00.09
13 Sebastian Häfner 55.83   1:02.96    Germany 1:09.45 1:05.88 1:04.23 55.83 58.77
14 Johannes Neugebauer 1:00.60   1:06.54    Germany 1:11.56 1:03.37 1:00.60 1:08.52 1:07.74
15 Luca Rizzi 54.78   1:10.83    Switzerland 1:05.92 1:19.99 1:06.58 1:22.48 54.78
16 Alasdair Paton 1:02.86   1:14.33    United Kingdom 1:14.08 1:14.32 1:17.00 1:14.60 1:02.86
17 Philip Moore 1:04.19   1:14.84    Germany 1:05.39 1:28.38 1:04.19 DNF 1:10.74
18 Kevin Sulser 1:01.67   1:16.35    Switzerland 1:10.92 1:24.70 1:01.67 1:25.00 1:13.44
19 Oleg Gritsenko 1:13.45   1:17.82    Russia 1:13.45 1:30.24 1:17.09 1:22.22 1:14.14
20 Marcel Kälin 1:14.45   1:24.36    Switzerland 1:35.19 1:16.11 1:30.11 1:14.45 1:26.87
21 Lars Galliker 1:22.37   1:24.93    Switzerland 1:22.37 1:26.38 1:25.20 1:28.88 1:23.22
22 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:16.87   1:27.04    Germany 1:34.80 1:28.61 1:16.87 DNF 1:17.70
23 Mika Schwendener 1:30.36   1:31.01    Switzerland 1:30.38 1:31.07 1:30.36 1:50.48 1:31.57
24 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:22.43   1:31.21    Greece 1:34.80 1:22.43 1:35.06 1:51.59 1:23.77
25 Thomas Stadler 1:29.96   1:39.58    Switzerland 1:53.83 1:29.96 1:41.04 1:40.21 1:37.48
26 Michael Häberli 1:17.82   1:40.41    Switzerland 1:31.21 2:09.97 1:17.82 1:20.06 2:14.70
27 Mike Schmid 1:25.04   1:40.68    Switzerland 1:41.92 1:42.29 2:02.99 1:37.82 1:25.04
28 Rui Reis 1:28.03   1:44.76    Switzerland 1:33.22 2:00.29 DNF 1:28.03 1:40.77
29 Iggy Seydoux 1:33.77   1:45.00    Switzerland 1:52.90 1:33.77 1:44.07 1:44.19 1:46.75
30 Marco Syfrig 1:45.50   1:52.76    Switzerland 1:49.02 1:54.20 2:05.96 1:55.05 1:45.50
31 Christian Meyer 1:43.98   1:53.13    Switzerland 1:58.82 1:52.07 1:48.51 1:43.98 DNF
32 Attila Szabo 1:40.87   1:54.97    Switzerland 1:55.67 2:04.70 1:40.87 1:56.99 1:52.24
33 Cenan Kanik 1:45.56   1:59.54    Switzerland 1:55.62 2:14.39 1:45.56 1:59.27 2:03.74
34 Ivan Isenring 1:49.78   2:00.91    Switzerland 1:56.57 1:59.05 2:07.10 1:49.78 2:20.31
35 Fabian Settelen 1:52.78   2:01.14    Switzerland 2:07.73 1:58.51 2:52.51 1:57.19 1:52.78
36 Ivan Bartsch 1:45.48   2:12.70    Switzerland 2:09.14 1:58.28 2:30.68 1:45.48 2:31.85
37 Jonah Sauder 1:54.90   2:13.05    Switzerland 2:30.63 1:54.90 2:50.96 2:06.64 2:01.89
38 Sven Zanetti 2:10.18      Switzerland DNF 2:10.18
39 Micha Greutmann 2:11.33      Switzerland DNF 2:11.33
40 Manuel Zwahlen 2:15.37      Switzerland DNF 2:15.37
41 Romain Lavanchy 2:19.70      Switzerland 2:19.70 2:35.46
42 Ruben Meier 2:22.08      Switzerland 2:22.08 DNF
43 Rafael Steiner 2:25.49      Switzerland 2:40.44 2:25.49
44 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:31.43      Germany 2:31.43 2:42.39
45 Jungchan Lee 2:37.99      USA DNF 2:37.99
46 Katharina Knaus DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
46 Noè Moser DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 33.47   37.65    Switzerland 44.06 37.84 37.10 38.02 33.47
2 Fabian Löhle 36.52   39.98    Switzerland 39.63 43.19 44.14 36.52 37.11
3 Leon Schmidtchen 35.93   41.10    Germany 41.00 35.93 1:08.26 40.47 41.82
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 40.31   41.23    Germany 41.08 41.45 41.17 45.16 40.31
5 Robin Tschümperlin 34.78   41.24    Switzerland 44.65 35.94 43.14 45.34 34.78
6 Lars Tschümperlin 41.69   43.93    Switzerland 46.56 42.48 42.75 46.60 41.69
7 Theo Mayer 44.50   48.80    Switzerland 44.50 48.01 52.46 45.94 52.88
8 Tobias Peter 42.91   51.01    Switzerland 57.29 49.54 42.91 51.64 51.85
9 Linus Frész 44.39   51.52    Germany 44.39 50.81 55.45 49.60 54.14
10 Erwan Kohler 42.32   55.15    Switzerland 56.73 42.32 56.90 51.81 57.50
11 Basil Herold 55.07   59.50    Switzerland 59.80 55.07 58.28 1:09.34 1:00.41
12 Manuel Bühler 55.69   1:00.79    Switzerland 1:00.97 1:02.53 55.69 59.96 1:01.45
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 1:11.60   1:13.80   NR  Switzerland 1:25.38 1:15.55 1:13.21 1:12.64 1:11.60
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.58   1:18.65    Germany 1:25.72 1:17.90 1:20.62 1:16.58 1:17.42
3 Fabian Löhle 1:08.65   1:19.40    Switzerland 1:25.53 1:12.49 1:08.65 1:20.18 1:29.05
4 Robin Tschümperlin 1:17.37   1:21.04    Switzerland 1:26.07 1:17.37 1:21.76 1:22.41 1:18.94
5 Theo Mayer 1:20.69   1:32.18    Switzerland 1:31.24 DNF 1:37.08 1:20.69 1:28.23
6 Linus Frész 1:26.05   1:32.48    Germany 1:31.07 1:32.09 1:34.29 1:26.05 1:34.44
7 Lars Tschümperlin 1:27.71   1:35.32    Switzerland 1:27.71 1:38.62 1:34.26 1:33.08 1:44.19
8 Leon Schmidtchen 1:35.23   1:40.08    Germany 1:37.03 1:43.49 1:39.71 1:35.23 1:46.12
9 Tobias Peter 1:26.52   1:42.38    Switzerland 1:41.54 1:34.70 1:50.90 1:26.52 3:15.62
10 Sebastian Häfner 1:40.17   1:48.85    Germany 1:47.34 1:40.17 2:03.28 1:50.30 1:48.90
11 Erwan Kohler 1:43.33   1:49.03    Switzerland 1:48.05 1:43.33 1:54.44 1:46.02 1:53.03
12 Manuel Bühler 1:35.82   1:50.14    Switzerland 1:50.05 1:55.20 1:54.48 1:45.88 1:35.82
13 Oleg Gritsenko 2:04.32   2:09.79    Russia 2:04.32 2:18.02 2:06.30 2:05.05 2:21.31
14 Alasdair Paton 2:19.84   2:22.99    United Kingdom 2:20.12 2:29.60 2:19.84 2:20.01 2:28.85
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:01.31   2:23.04    Greece 2:42.01 2:49.45 2:15.82 2:01.31 2:11.30
16 Kevin Sulser 2:00.99   2:23.58    Switzerland 2:24.99 2:17.44 2:00.99 2:47.99 2:28.30
17 Luca Rizzi 2:19.10   2:30.59    Switzerland 2:49.89 2:19.10 2:29.35 2:33.85 2:28.56
18 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:20.36   2:31.93    Germany 2:29.26 2:35.86 2:30.68 2:20.36 2:42.71
19 Lars Galliker 2:47.68   2:53.82    Switzerland 3:11.69 2:48.93 2:47.68 2:53.28 2:59.24
20 Basil Herold 2:24.87   2:55.00    Switzerland 3:00.83 2:51.50 2:24.87 2:54.93 2:58.56
21 Mike Schmid 2:30.28   2:57.71    Switzerland 3:20.92 2:30.28 2:36.70 2:55.52 3:53.57
22 Mika Schwendener 2:30.46   3:14.57    Switzerland 3:07.48 2:30.46 3:23.74 3:12.49 DNF
23 Marcel Kälin 3:23.82      Switzerland 3:23.82 3:43.05
24 Attila Szabo 3:31.38      Switzerland DNF 3:31.38
25 Fabian Settelen 3:33.72      Switzerland 3:33.72 4:07.85
26 Jonah Sauder 3:35.28      Switzerland 3:35.28 4:00.18
27 Julian Bürge 3:41.41      Switzerland 3:49.84 3:41.41
28 Manuel Zwahlen 4:29.52      Switzerland 4:29.52 DNF
29 Micha Greutmann DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 55.62   57.89    Russia 57.15 1:00.91 55.62
2 Linus Frész 1:05.05   DNF    Germany 1:05.05 DNF DNF
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:22.56   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:22.56
4 Tobias Peter 1:39.82   DNF    Switzerland 1:39.82 DNF DNF
5 Manuel Bühler 3:45.39   DNF    Switzerland DNF 3:45.39 DNF
6 Johannes Neugebauer 5:18.63   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 5:18.63
7 Luca Rizzi 5:25.10   DNF    Switzerland DNF 5:25.10 DNF
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 6:51.51   DNF    Germany 6:51.51 DNF DNS
9 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
9 Alasdair Paton DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
9 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Mika Schwendener DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
9 Sebastian Häfner DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Erwan Kohler DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
9 Rui Reis DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
9 Ruben Meier DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.88   15.24    Germany 12.88 17.80 15.14 16.11 14.46
2 Micha Zahnd 14.95   16.77    Switzerland 17.02 17.04 16.26 17.79 14.95
3 Manuel Bühler 18.54   20.13    Switzerland 21.63 20.00 18.77 23.80 18.54
4 Basil Herold 20.36   22.34    Switzerland 26.23 22.16 20.53 24.32 20.36
5 Leon Schmidtchen 19.73   24.10    Germany 25.81 19.73 28.19 21.10 25.38
6 Fabian Löhle 21.13   24.76    Switzerland 22.25 26.06 21.13 25.98 28.62
7 Erwan Kohler 22.60   25.70    Switzerland 25.52 26.36 26.46 25.21 22.60
8 Linus Frész 24.04   26.30    Germany 29.82 26.76 24.69 27.44 24.04
9 Tobias Peter 24.33   27.32    Switzerland 25.53 29.37 27.05 24.33 29.85
10 Luca Rizzi 23.00   27.41    Switzerland 23.00 34.27 25.39 32.00 24.84
11 Johannes Neugebauer 32.39   34.75    Germany 37.55 32.39 35.30 33.77 35.18
12 Philip Moore 32.12   34.81    Germany 34.66 34.08 42.76 35.68 32.12
13 Sebastian Häfner 32.26   36.30    Germany 32.81 36.83 32.26 39.26 DNF
14 Rafael Kerkenrath 38.98   41.64    Germany 38.98 43.93 43.79 40.57 40.55
15 Julian Bürge 30.29   45.02    Switzerland 30.29 46.60 39.65 48.81 48.85
16 Lars Galliker 38.09   52.71    Switzerland 38.09 59.02 1:05.15 38.61 1:00.51
17 Fabian Settelen 53.51   56.75    Switzerland 55.92 1:06.73 57.24 57.08 53.51
18 Attila Szabo 44.87   58.92    Switzerland 1:03.52 1:07.92 44.87 1:14.32 45.31
19 Mika Schwendener 44.91   1:00.55    Switzerland 1:09.99 58.49 59.18 44.91 1:03.99
20 Michael Häberli 56.44   1:09.19    Switzerland DNF 56.81 1:06.93 56.44 1:23.84
21 Ioannis Papadopoulos 53.87   1:11.97    Greece 53.87 1:17.08 DNF 1:21.31 57.53
22 Jungchan Lee 1:12.09   1:23.82    USA 1:23.86 1:12.09 1:26.95 1:20.65 DNF
23 Micha Greutmann 1:00.55   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:00.55 DNF 1:20.94 1:12.62
24 Noè Moser 1:09.77   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:22.86 DNF 1:09.77 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.67   13.53    Germany 16.20 14.88 12.18 13.54 10.67
2 Micha Zahnd 14.94   16.12    Switzerland 16.61 14.94 16.78 15.98 15.76
3 Basil Herold 15.39   18.64    Switzerland 18.47 22.92 19.88 15.39 17.58
4 Leon Schmidtchen 20.72   21.36    Germany 24.31 22.25 20.90 20.72 20.92
5 Manuel Bühler 19.50   23.06    Switzerland 24.17 21.01 19.50 24.23 24.01
6 Linus Frész 23.62   24.66    Germany 25.12 24.52 24.35 23.62 32.51
7 Erwan Kohler 22.87   25.56    Switzerland 28.70 25.26 27.50 22.87 23.92
8 Fabian Löhle 19.94   27.08    Switzerland 28.39 24.92 28.03 19.94 28.30
9 Luca Rizzi 25.10   29.29    Switzerland 25.10 37.71 28.23 30.15 29.49
10 Tobias Peter 21.17   30.24    Switzerland 25.10 31.71 21.17 33.91 1:00.36
11 Johannes Neugebauer 30.01   34.93    Germany 32.52 42.90 34.39 30.01 37.87
12 Philip Moore 30.60   35.27    Germany 33.68 57.01 31.46 30.60 40.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Basil Herold 5.24   6.82    Switzerland 5.24 8.73 7.43 6.02 7.01
2 Tobias Peter 5.10   6.91    Switzerland 5.10 7.56 7.92 9.40 5.26
3 Erwan Kohler 6.92   8.06    Switzerland 7.49 13.02 8.34 6.92 8.35
4 Luca Rizzi 6.98   9.13    Switzerland 10.49 6.98 11.00 7.50 9.39
5 Manuel Bühler 7.33   9.23    Switzerland 10.55 9.27 7.33 10.02 8.39
6 Fabian Löhle 7.07   9.84    Switzerland 11.89 8.95 11.20 7.07 9.36
7 Attila Szabo 6.71   10.43    Switzerland 11.77 DNF 9.12 10.39 6.71
8 Sebastian Häfner 9.84   11.10    Germany 10.74 12.68 9.84 9.88 17.07
9 Nicolas Messerli 7.78   11.35    Switzerland 11.51 12.98 7.78 14.06 9.55
10 Louis Menétrey 9.82   12.19    Switzerland 13.57 16.80 12.18 9.82 10.81
11 Mika Schwendener 9.96   12.33    Switzerland 19.75 15.86 10.28 9.96 10.85
12 Manuel Zwahlen 11.24   12.84    Switzerland 19.25 13.06 12.39 13.06 11.24
13 Oleg Gritsenko 9.57   14.57    Russia 17.31 9.57 14.40 19.48 11.99
14 Kevin Sulser 12.27   14.79    Switzerland 15.58 12.27 15.52 13.26 20.07
15 Arthur Bottemanne 12.49   14.88    Switzerland 14.19 16.66 12.49 DNF 13.80
16 Ramon Zeltner 11.46   15.53    Switzerland 22.09 15.84 18.84 11.90 11.46
17 Noè Moser 12.74   15.69    Switzerland 14.93 17.44 12.74 14.70 19.73
18 Jonah Sauder 12.50   16.00    Switzerland 16.36 12.50 19.26 12.72 18.92
19 Lorenzo Roncoroni 12.74   16.11    Switzerland 20.01 14.49 12.74 17.27 16.57
20 Micha Greutmann 13.75   17.55    Switzerland 13.75 15.62 21.00 21.17 16.03
21 Jungchan Lee 11.80   18.91    USA 16.62 28.18 11.80 12.81 27.29
22 Ivan Isenring 15.55   19.04    Switzerland 21.49 26.80 17.47 18.17 15.55
23 Sean Rimington 17.73   19.54    Switzerland 17.73 18.75 17.96 21.91 DNF
24 Thomas Stadler 16.71   20.08    Switzerland 17.81 29.58 17.50 16.71 24.93
25 Soheil Sonderer 15.75   21.02    Switzerland 35.02 23.28 15.75 20.99 18.79
26 Boris Valentin Gasser 17.67   21.33    Switzerland 17.67 19.71 24.56 19.73 28.21
27 Shireen Sonderer 14.90   21.77    Switzerland 22.96 19.79 22.55 14.90 26.29
28 Ivan Bartsch 15.83   23.35    Switzerland 31.68 25.23 15.83 22.81 22.00
29 Ibraheem Khan 55.83   1:06.88    United Kingdom 55.83 1:01.39 1:12.64 1:06.61 1:14.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U B2 R2 U R F2 L U' F L' B2 F' L R
A #2 D2 B F2 D2 F R2 B2 F' U2 R' U L2 B R F L' B U' B L
A #3 D2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 B F2 L2 D U' L' D' B' F' R' B U B R'
A #4 F2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B' U' B2 L' B L2 R B U R2 U2
A #5 U' R F L2 B U R2 B' U F D' R L D2 B2 R' F2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 R' B2 D2 L2 B2 L' U2 R B2 D2 U2 F L' U R2 D' U' B2 L' U
A Ex#2 U L U2 L' U2 R' D' L2 F' U' F2 U F2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 U
B #1 F R F L' D2 F' U2 L F U2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 D L2 B2 L2
B #2 B D2 R2 F R2 U2 B' U2 B L2 U2 L' B' R' F2 U' B D B' L2 B
B #3 D2 R' L B D L' U' D B L D' F R2 F U2 L2 F D2 F D2
B #4 D B2 D' F' B U' R D F U R D' L2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 D
B #5 F2 B R' B' U' R2 B L F' U2 R' L2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 D2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 U L2 D' U' B2 R2 D' R2 B' R' U F U' L2 R D U' R' F'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 L' F2 D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 D F2 U B R' U' B2 D B2 F'
C #1 F' B R F2 U2 F2 R2 F' L F U' R2 L U2 B2 R2 U2
C #2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L' D R' F D' F2 L2 F2 U' B2 L
C #3 R U2 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L U R2 D' R2 B' U L' B2 U' B2
C #4 U2 R' D2 L U2 R' D2 B2 L D2 B R U' B F U2 F' R' F
C #5 F2 U2 F2 U2 B R2 B' R2 F R' F' L' D2 L' F2 L B2 D' F R'
C Ex#1 D2 L' B2 D2 L U2 B2 R U R' D B L' B' L' U' L' U R'
C Ex#2 U D' B2 R2 B L D' F D2 B' D F D2 L2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2
D #1 U' F' R' B' L' U' L2 U2 R U R2 F L2 F R2 L2 U2 F2 B
D #2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L U' B L U B D2 U B' R D'
D #3 R D F B2 R' U L U' B2 L2 D R2 D2 F R2 L2 U2
D #4 L2 R2 D F2 L2 D F2 U L2 B' U L R D2 B R U' L2 D' F'
D #5 L2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 F U F L' D B' R' U' F2 L F2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F U' L' F2 L2 F' D L U2 L'
D Ex#2 U2 R F2 R2 U2 L' F2 R2 D' U F2 D R B' D2 F D' L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L' U2 R D2 R' F2 R2 F2 R' B D2 F2 D' L R' B' F L2 R2
A #2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 B D U' B2 L B R B F' L B2
A #3 R U2 R2 D B' U2 L' D F2 B U' F2 L2 U2 L2 U R2 U' D'
A #4 D2 L2 D2 B2 L R2 U2 R2 B R' F' U L' F' R2 B' D' F2 U2
A #5 L' B2 R B2 U2 L' B2 L' D2 U R' D' L2 F2 L D2 R B U L'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 B' R2 F' U B' L' F2 R2 B' R2 F L2 D
A Ex#2 F U2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 R F2 D L2 R' D' U' R' D F2 U
B #1 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L F' D U R F' L' U2 B D2 U'
B #2 B2 D2 U2 L' U2 L D2 L' D2 R' D R2 D' R' B R2 D L2 B' D2
B #3 U R' L2 D' R' B' D2 F2 U F R2 D2 R2 D B2 L2 U R2 D' R2
B #4 R B' R' F2 D2 B R' B2 D' F L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R U2 L
B #5 B2 F2 R D2 U2 R F2 L2 D B' R' B2 U' F L B D B' F'
B Ex#1 R F2 R B' D L2 U' F' R U D R2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 U
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 B L2 F2 R F D L2 B2 L D' U R' B R2
C #1 U2 L2 R2 B2 U F2 U' R2 D' B' L B D R D' F' D U' L
C #2 B' U' D F2 B U2 R F U' F' U2 D2 R L2 B2 R F2 L U2 D2
C #3 L2 D2 F2 D2 R D F' D' R B R2 U2 F2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 D
C #4 B2 L' U2 L U2 F R2 D L' B U R B2 D2 R2 F2 L' B2 R
C #5 F2 R' U' D2 B R2 F2 B' U L' U2 D2 L2 F B2 U2 F R2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B D L B' U2 B R' B2 F' U2 L2
C Ex#2 D2 U2 L' D2 B2 U2 F2 L U2 F' D U F' U R F' L2 R' U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L B2 R B2 R B2 R2 B' R' F' D2 U F' L B' D2 B2
A #2 U' F' U' F' L D' R D F B' R2 D R2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2
A #3 F' D L' D2 L D' L' B' U L F2 L' F2 U2 D2 L' D2 R2 B2
A #4 D2 U2 F U2 F2 D2 B F2 R' F U L2 D' U2 F' U' F2 D' U'
A #5 R' U F2 R2 U2 R B' L2 D F' B D F2 U R2 D2 L2 D B2 U
A Ex#1 U2 R B2 R' U2 B2 L' R2 D' B' L R2 D' L2 B' L U2 R' F'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 L D2 L2 F2 L' B2 R F2 U L2 R' B2 D' F' L' D B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' U' R2 F U2 F' R U' R'
A #2 U' R' F2 U' F U' F' U2 R U' R
A #3 U' R' U2 R U' R F' U2 R' F U2
A #4 R U2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' F U' R2
A #5 U R' U2 R2 F' R2 F' U F U' R
A Ex#1 R' F R2 F U' F U2 F R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F' U' F R2 F' R2 U F U2 F
B #1 F' R U' R' U R U' R' F U2 R
B #2 U' R' F U' R2 F' U' R2 F U2 F2
B #3 U' R' F' R2 U' F' U' F' R' U' R
B #4 R U2 F' U2 R2 U2 F R U' F U2
B #5 F U R' U2 F R U' R' F U' R
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R' U2 F R' U' R U' R
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U R2 U' R2 F
C #1 U R U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F' U
C #2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U2
C #3 R U' R' U R' F R U' R2 U2 F
C #4 U R' U' R U' F' R' U2 R U2 R'
C #5 R' F U' F R2 U' F' U' R2 U R'
C Ex#1 R' F' U' F U2 F U' R U' R' F2
C Ex#2 U R U2 R' U' F U' R U R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' R U R U' F R' F'
A #2 U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 F' R2 F2 U'
A #3 R' U F R2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U'
A #4 U R2 U' R U R' U' F' U2 F U'
A #5 U' F U2 R U' R' U R' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 F U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F
A Ex#2 R' F U' R U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 B2 R' D2 R U' L2 D2 U L2 F2 B R' F R' Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U F2 R Fw2 U2 R' D2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Fw F' B' L Rw Fw L' Uw' U B2
A #2 F' R L D R2 B2 D' F D' R' U2 R2 B2 R2 F L2 B' D2 R2 B' Rw2 D2 F Rw2 B D Fw2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U Rw B2 D2 Fw2 F2 Rw' Uw R F Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw
A #3 F' U B R' L F D' L2 U' F2 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 F' Uw2 F L2 B D Rw2 Uw2 U2 R B' Rw' L' U Fw Rw2 Fw Rw F' U Fw' D2
A #4 L2 R2 U' L2 F2 U R2 D' B2 R D' L' D2 L2 R U' L F U' Rw2 U Fw2 D' B2 R D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 L' F2 Fw R2 L2 Fw' Uw2 F' L' Rw' Fw Rw Fw2 L Uw'
A #5 D2 B' U2 D2 L2 F L2 R2 B' U' R F D F2 U B2 F L' F' Uw2 Fw2 D R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B U Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw U Rw' U Fw Uw' B Uw Rw' L2 B2 F'
A Ex#1 R' D2 F2 U2 L F2 U2 R2 F2 L' B D' B2 U2 D F' R' F2 D2 R Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw B U2 F D B' Uw Rw' U2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 D Fw
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U L' D2 B L2 F' R' B2 U D B2 D' F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 Rw2 U Rw2 L2 F2 U Rw2 F D2 Rw2 U2 Rw' U2 L2 R' B Rw Uw B2 Uw' U' B2 Rw B'
B #1 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 D F2 D U' F' R2 U R' D' L' B D' U2 R2 Rw2 D F Uw2 Rw2 D R2 F' Uw2 B' F Uw2 Fw2 L B' D' B2 R2 Fw Rw' U' R2 Uw' Rw' F Uw
B #2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 F L D' B R' F2 D R B2 Fw2 D2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' Fw B Uw2 R' F B2 Uw' Fw B Rw' B F' U'
B #3 L' U' F2 U2 B D' F' R L F R D2 F2 U2 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R' F' Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R B' Uw U' B Rw2 D2 L' Fw Rw' B U Fw' L2 U
B #4 F' U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 L F2 U B' U B2 L U' R2 Rw2 F L Uw2 L B' Rw2 F2 Rw2 B' L Uw Fw2 Uw L2 B2 L' Uw' U Rw' B' Rw' Uw'
B #5 D2 B U D' L' U2 B2 L U' L' B D2 B' F' L2 D2 B' F2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 F R Uw2 U2 Rw2 L R' F B2 D Fw2 Uw Rw2 R2 B' Rw U Fw' B' Uw F2 L2
B Ex#1 U D B' D' B2 U R B2 U' F L2 B2 L U2 L' R' B2 D2 L2 U2 Uw2 R' F2 L Uw2 D2 B' R Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D F2 Uw' R Uw D' Rw' Uw' F2 Rw2 B2 L
B Ex#2 F' U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' L F' B L2 B D' F' L' B R D Uw2 F Rw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D' U2 F' R2 Rw' L F' D' Rw U2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw Uw2 D U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' D2 B R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B R F U2 L D' F2 D2 R U B Fw2 L' F Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' F U2 B2 L' Fw2 L2 Uw F2 L' Uw2 U L' Rw Uw' D2 R F' Uw
A #2 B R F' D' F' U F' U B2 U' R' B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R F2 R2 Uw2 B U' Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 B U D' B Rw2 F' Rw B U' B2 D2 Fw Rw Fw L2 Uw' U'
A #3 R2 B' D2 F D2 B' U2 B' R U B R2 L B R2 L B2 U' D Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F B Rw2 F2 L D2 U Rw2 Uw L2 F2 Uw B' Rw2 Fw' R2 L' Uw Fw2
A #4 L' D2 F2 D2 R F2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 F' U B U L' D' F' R2 B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 L D B2 R' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' L2 F' U B U Uw' Fw2 U2 Rw Uw L2
A #5 B2 L2 B U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U B2 R B2 L' D B' R2 F D Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 F D' Rw2 F' D' Fw2 U' Rw Fw2 D' L' F U' F' Fw Rw Fw' U' L2 Uw
A Ex#1 L' B2 U2 F2 R B2 R' U2 B2 U F L' B2 U B2 L F2 L U2 R Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 R D' R Fw2 L B2 D U' Fw' B' D Fw Uw2 B Uw' Rw' Fw' F Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 D' B' R' F' D L D L B' D U2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 F B2 D2 U2 L2 Fw2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 U2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 Uw R' F2 Uw2 R' L2 Uw' L Rw' U Rw Fw D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw R' U' B' Fw R Uw' R D2 Rw2 B' U2 Uw Dw' F' Dw2 Fw Bw B Uw' U2 B2 L' Lw Fw2 R' Bw' Dw2 Lw' Uw2 F2 B U2 L' R B Rw Uw Bw Dw2 U R' F B D Dw2 Lw Rw2 Dw Rw' F' D U Rw Bw' L2 U2 D2 Lw2 R
A #2 B Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw Lw2 L2 F2 D' Uw Lw2 Fw' L Dw Uw' L' Rw U' D2 Dw2 L B2 Dw R B2 Bw Lw L Uw2 Bw2 Rw' L Bw2 Rw' R Uw2 B' U L2 Fw2 D Bw' Fw2 B' Uw2 F2 B2 D2 Dw' L Uw2 L Fw Dw2 U2 Rw' Bw2 D' Bw2 F'
A #3 F' L2 Fw Dw' Uw U' D Fw D Bw2 R U D2 Rw F2 B Lw D' B' Uw R2 Lw Uw R Fw' U' Rw2 Fw' D' Bw2 F D2 F D2 Uw Bw' L B2 D' Uw2 L Lw2 R' F2 Bw' U B' F' R F' Dw2 Rw D Rw L Lw D2 Bw' R Dw2
A #4 U' Fw2 R Rw Lw' U2 Fw' Lw2 Dw2 U R2 L U' Lw2 Uw2 F2 B2 Lw D Lw Dw Lw Bw' Fw2 Rw' Lw F Lw' L2 Uw Lw2 Fw' Bw' B2 Dw2 Rw F2 Bw2 L' B F' Bw2 Fw2 D' B' Fw2 L' Fw Rw L' D2 F Bw2 Uw Rw' Lw' D Lw2 Bw' B
A #5 U2 Rw Lw2 U B F' Dw2 L Uw' B' Rw' Lw' L R' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Lw U L Dw' F B Uw' D' B Uw2 U Rw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 B Bw' U' F R U2 F' Uw Bw Uw2 U F Bw L2 Fw' B' F' D2 L Uw' Lw2 Uw' Lw' L Rw' R2 B Fw'
A Ex#1 B' Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw Uw2 R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Lw' Rw' D' Bw' Dw' D2 Fw2 Lw2 U2 B' Lw F U2 L2 Fw Rw' R' Fw Bw L F' U2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' F' Rw' U' F2 Uw U2 Lw' Uw Fw D Dw2 U' B L2 Rw2 Fw R2 Uw' F' Dw' Bw2 Rw' L'
A Ex#2 U' Uw Fw2 L U' Uw D R Fw' Lw' Fw2 B' R' Bw Lw' Dw' U' B2 Lw Uw R Lw D F R2 B' Rw' U Fw L Dw2 D' F' Bw' Uw' Dw' Fw Lw R2 F' R2 Lw Uw2 R2 Fw U' Rw2 R' L Fw' B' Dw' R Bw' Rw' F Lw2 Rw2 F' Lw
B #1 Uw2 F Fw' U D2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Fw Lw2 U Dw F2 Dw2 Lw B L U L D' B2 Dw Rw2 Lw2 F Uw Bw' L2 Bw D' B' Fw' Rw2 B' R' Lw' L Dw2 Rw U Fw' Bw2 F2 B2 Rw B' Uw2 F2 Bw2 L2 U2 L U2 Lw2 Rw2 B U' B' Rw U'
B #2 Fw2 L' F2 Bw' U2 Rw D' Bw' L Lw2 Fw2 D' Rw Bw2 Lw' Bw2 B U' Uw R' Fw' L' Lw2 Bw' F L Dw Fw Lw' R Fw' R Fw Bw2 F' R Bw' L' D2 Lw2 D' B2 R Uw2 Lw L2 D2 Fw2 U Dw' R' Rw' F' Rw Fw U Bw' L' Bw Dw
B #3 B' R' U F' Uw2 D R' Lw F' Bw D2 Uw2 U2 B' U' F Uw Dw R Bw2 B' Uw2 R' Uw2 Lw Dw' R Bw' R2 D2 R2 D2 Uw' B2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' Dw2 Fw Rw' Bw' Rw2 Uw Fw' Uw Bw' L' Rw2 R2 F' Rw' Fw2 B2 Dw' D Lw U Dw Bw' Dw2
B #4 R' B' D' B2 R' Lw2 B' L2 D' B Rw F2 L2 U Dw2 Uw' D' L2 D2 Bw' L2 U2 Rw' B D2 Rw2 D Lw2 B2 R' L D' Uw2 Rw2 U' Dw Fw U Dw Fw2 U2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' R2 Lw2 B2 U' F2 L2 Rw B' Rw2 R2 U R Dw
B #5 L' B' Rw' D R' Lw' F' R Dw2 Fw L' U' B' Bw Fw' Dw B R2 Lw' D' B2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 Rw R2 F2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2 L2 U2 D F' Dw Rw U' Lw2 Uw R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' L' B2 Fw Rw' Uw Dw' B2 Uw2 D2 R Uw R2 F' R'
B Ex#1 Fw2 Bw' U2 Rw2 U2 Rw' Dw2 F' Fw Uw2 B R' B' F2 Dw2 Lw2 R Uw U2 Rw2 R' Fw L' Lw U Uw' F2 Rw' Dw R D' Lw B U Dw' Bw2 B U Bw2 U' Fw2 B2 R2 L' U' Lw' Rw2 R B Fw F Rw' F' Rw F B2 Bw' D2 Fw' R'
B Ex#2 Rw Dw2 U' L2 Fw L Uw2 Bw' U D' Rw' L R' B' Lw' Rw2 D' Bw' B2 Fw U' Fw' Bw' R Rw2 Uw Dw' B Uw L2 Bw' L2 R Bw2 Fw D' Dw2 B2 R2 Uw' R2 Rw' D' Fw' L Fw2 D' Bw2 U2 B Rw Uw Lw Uw2 Bw' D' B' Dw2 U' D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 U L' R' U' L B' R2 D2 L2 U2 B' D' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B2 F2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 D L2 F' D' R' U' L F' R' B' R' B' U Rw'
A #3 F D2 R2 B' D2 R2 D2 B' L2 B2 U' F2 R B' L' F2 L2 B' F' U' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 U2 B2 F' D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 B L F D' B' L U2 F2 L2 U' Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 L2 F' R' U' R F R2 F L' U F2 D2 R2 L2 F2 B' U2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 D' B' U' B R U F R' B R' B2 R' D2 L' F2 R B2
A #2 L2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 D2 R B' D R' U L F D' L' D2
A #3 L2 F2 U L2 D2 U' R2 U L2 B' L' F2 U R U2 F D' R U F'
A #4 U2 F2 R2 D U2 L2 D2 L2 R D' B' D2 L R' B' U' F D2 R' F
A #5 R2 D B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 L D2 U' B D2 R D F' R' U2 R
A Ex#1 F B R' U B R L' F2 D F2 U2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 L' F2 U2 L' B2 D2 R B F2 L' F2 U' L' F2 L2 F2 L2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' F2 R2 U2 B2 F D B2 L2 B U' F' L U2 R' B2
A #2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' U F' R2 D' B' L2 B R B' R' D
A #3 L2 F U L' B2 L' B L' U L' B' U' R2 U' D L2 D' R2 B2
A #4 D' F D2 F R B R L D' R' D' F2 U L2 B2 U B2 D F2
A #5 U2 B R F2 R2 L' D F' L D2 L' U2 R2 B' D2 F B2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 U' B2 F2 U F2 D' R D B' D2 B' F R2 D F2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F' B2 D2 B' R U' D2 R' F' U2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' R L U' R B' U' L B u' b
A #2 U' B' L' B L B' U' L B L U' u' r' b
A #3 U' R' U' L' R' B' R' L B R' U u' l
A #4 U' B' U B' L' R' U R' B U' L l r' b
A #5 U' B R' B' R' L R' U R' L R l' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' B' L R L U' L' B R' L' U' u' l r
A Ex#2 L' B' L' B' L' B R' L U R' L u r'
B #1 L' R L' B U B L U' R' L' U u l r b'
B #2 L B U' L R' B' U B' R L' U' u l' r b
B #3 B' U L' R B' R U' B' L' B' R l' r' b
B #4 R U' B R U' B' R' U L' R' L' u l' r
B #5 B L B' R B' L' U B U B' U u' r' b'
B Ex#1 R L B U B' R' U R' L' B U' l' r'
B Ex#2 L' U B L U' R L' B R' B' L' l' b
Aaron Galliker    Switzerland
Aaron Galliker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.47   12.43   10.47 25.46 12.20 11.75 13.35
Alasdair Paton    United Kingdom
Alasdair Paton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.61   18.55   17.61 18.02 21.08 18.33 19.31
First round 28 16.16   21.53   29.19 16.16 22.91 22.99 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.03   7.24   7.38 5.03 7.59 7.05 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:02.86   1:14.33   1:14.08 1:14.32 1:17.00 1:14.60 1:02.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:19.84   2:22.99   2:20.12 2:29.60 2:19.84 2:20.01 2:28.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Arthur Bottemanne    Switzerland
Arthur Bottemanne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 49.19   51.71   1:00.94 53.92 50.94 49.19 50.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.69   17.94   18.92 19.23 12.69 21.02 15.66
Pyraminx Final 15 12.49   14.88   14.19 16.66 12.49 DNF 13.80
Attila Szabo    Switzerland
Attila Szabo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.31   23.14   26.27 25.95 20.36 18.31 23.12
First round 34 21.55   24.99   29.17 21.55 26.08 24.19 24.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.07   11.52   9.07 9.31 9.18 16.08 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:40.87   1:54.97   1:55.67 2:04.70 1:40.87 1:56.99 1:52.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:31.38     DNF 3:31.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 44.87   58.92   1:03.52 1:07.92 44.87 1:14.32 45.31
Pyraminx Final 7 6.71   10.43   11.77 DNF 9.12 10.39 6.71
Basil Herold    Switzerland
Basil Herold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.94   12.98   9.94 15.41 14.99 10.27 13.67
Second round 5 10.06   11.66   14.20 12.19 10.77 10.06 12.02
First round 10 10.16   12.62   11.76 14.61 11.58 14.53 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.17   NR 2.01   NR 2.27 1.93 2.19 1.92 1.17
First round 1 1.78   2.15   1.78 2.18 1.86 4.12 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 55.07   59.50   59.80 55.07 58.28 1:09.34 1:00.41
Combined First round 10 51.20   55.47   54.05 51.20 1:09.57 57.29 55.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:24.87   2:55.00   3:00.83 2:51.50 2:24.87 2:54.93 2:58.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.39   18.64   18.47 22.92 19.88 15.39 17.58
First round 4 20.36   22.34   26.23 22.16 20.53 24.32 20.36
Pyraminx Final 1 5.24   6.82   5.24 8.73 7.43 6.02 7.01
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 25.12   30.85   28.81 32.27 31.48 25.12 35.13
First round 57 29.66   37.04   36.97 38.02 40.60 36.12 29.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.61   14.71   28.01 12.25 16.52 15.36 11.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:31.43     2:31.43 2:42.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:51.51   DNF   6:51.51 DNF DNS
Boris Valentin Gasser    Switzerland
Boris Valentin Gasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 26 17.67   21.33   17.67 19.71 24.56 19.73 28.21
Cenan Kanik    Switzerland
Cenan Kanik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.31   23.56   29.30 33.69 20.95 18.31 20.44
First round 36 22.96   26.06   26.77 25.78 22.96 25.63 27.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.26   6.89   6.22 6.59 4.26 9.92 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:45.56   1:59.54   1:55.62 2:14.39 1:45.56 1:59.27 2:03.74
Christian Meyer    Switzerland
Christian Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 25.33   31.75   35.72 29.08 30.92 35.26 25.33
First round 42 27.13   29.25   30.60 29.45 27.13 30.36 27.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.49   8.46   9.14 14.46 7.49 8.36 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:43.98   1:53.13   1:58.82 1:52.07 1:48.51 1:43.98 DNF
Constantin Popp    Germany
Constantin Popp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.88   24.75   31.40 22.86 28.78 21.88 22.62
First round 46 25.45   30.17   25.45 28.28 33.93 28.30 DNF
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.55   8.03   8.34 7.55 12.57 8.11 7.64
Second round 1 6.86   7.70   7.57 8.25 7.28 6.86 11.16
First round 1 7.86   8.74   8.78 8.82 8.63 7.86 10.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.22   3.63   4.11 3.71 2.22 3.06 6.92
First round 3 2.15   3.14   3.85 4.67 2.15 2.44 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.31   41.23   41.08 41.45 41.17 45.16 40.31
Combined First round 6 38.73   45.60   42.35 43.46 58.60 38.73 50.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.58   1:18.65   1:25.72 1:17.90 1:20.62 1:16.58 1:17.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:22.56   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.67   13.53   16.20 14.88 12.18 13.54 10.67
First round 1 12.88   15.24   12.88 17.80 15.14 16.11 14.46
Dave Schmid    Switzerland
Dave Schmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 25.39   28.36   32.31 DNF 25.39 25.81 26.97
First round 48 25.43   31.43   38.38 34.78 29.63 25.43 29.89
Dorian Gerber    Switzerland
Dorian Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.76   14.26   14.77 11.97 19.16 11.76 16.03
Ernesto Zicca    Switzerland
Ernesto Zicca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 31.05   42.26   44.86 38.17 31.05 43.76 55.03
First round 60 31.04   42.33   40.58 31.04 43.74 42.68 54.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.32   17.00   20.52 12.32 13.09 17.39 47.06
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.80   14.03   10.80 13.08 13.55 16.24 15.46
Second round 9 10.30   12.25   14.88 11.14 12.18 10.30 13.42
First round 6 10.86   12.09   12.50 11.85 14.99 10.86 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.70   5.64   4.83 4.70 5.47 6.63 9.91
First round 11 4.68   5.36   4.68 5.39 5.26 5.42 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.32   55.15   56.73 42.32 56.90 51.81 57.50
Combined First round 9 48.64   53.64   48.64 57.75 57.21 50.68 53.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.33   1:49.03   1:48.05 1:43.33 1:54.44 1:46.02 1:53.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.87   25.56   28.70 25.26 27.50 22.87 23.92
First round 7 22.60   25.70   25.52 26.36 26.46 25.21 22.60
Pyraminx Final 3 6.92   8.06   7.49 13.02 8.34 6.92 8.35
Fabian Bosshard    Switzerland
Fabian Bosshard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:00.01   1:10.29   1:00.01 1:04.24 2:08.37 1:14.96 1:11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 25.25   38.95   34.27 DNF 25.25 36.83 45.76
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.69   14.44   13.07 15.04 15.20 10.69 DNF
Second round 10 10.19   12.50   12.42 12.59 12.50 10.19 14.82
First round 9 10.68   12.42   14.56 10.68 12.04 11.59 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.16   4.74   5.79 4.47 4.85 4.89 4.16
First round 8 3.66   5.09   6.13 3.66 5.04 5.06 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.52   39.98   39.63 43.19 44.14 36.52 37.11
Combined First round 4 40.73   42.23   43.42 42.17 45.49 40.73 41.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.65   1:19.40   1:25.53 1:12.49 1:08.65 1:20.18 1:29.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.94   27.08   28.39 24.92 28.03 19.94 28.30
First round 6 21.13   24.76   22.25 26.06 21.13 25.98 28.62
Pyraminx Final 6 7.07   9.84   11.89 8.95 11.20 7.07 9.36
Fabian Settelen    Switzerland
Fabian Settelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 26.19   42.90   29.34 26.19 1:11.74 DNF 27.61
First round 44 23.65   29.96   38.28 41.97 23.65 23.73 27.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.12   10.32   12.11 10.04 6.12 16.72 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:52.78   2:01.14   2:07.73 1:58.51 2:52.51 1:57.19 1:52.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:33.72     3:33.72 4:07.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 53.51   56.75   55.92 1:06.73 57.24 57.08 53.51
Ibraheem Khan    United Kingdom
Ibraheem Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 48.78   53.10   52.34 1:14.35 49.92 48.78 57.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 13.46   27.72   35.87 30.48 47.95 13.46 16.81
Pyraminx Final 29 55.83   1:06.88   55.83 1:01.39 1:12.64 1:06.61 1:14.92
Iggy Seydoux    Switzerland
Iggy Seydoux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.85   19.64   22.86 18.03 18.03 14.85 22.96
First round 29 18.34   21.81   21.99 21.19 22.24 18.34 26.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.56   9.52   DNF 6.56 9.87 9.94 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:33.77   1:45.00   1:52.90 1:33.77 1:44.07 1:44.19 1:46.75
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.80   15.67   16.79 14.84 13.80 15.39 17.07
First round 16 14.01   16.79   14.01 17.96 17.45 17.58 15.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.04   7.16   7.05 7.33 10.69 7.04 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:22.43   1:31.21   1:34.80 1:22.43 1:35.06 1:51.59 1:23.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:01.31   2:23.04   2:42.01 2:49.45 2:15.82 2:01.31 2:11.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 53.87   1:11.97   53.87 1:17.08 DNF 1:21.31 57.53
Irina Baer    Switzerland
Irina Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 42.33   48.92   42.33 51.37 50.33 46.79 49.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.12   14.72   12.12 13.07 19.25 15.57 15.53
Ivan Bartsch    Switzerland
Ivan Bartsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 29.49   37.16   32.53 DNF 34.99 29.49 43.97
First round 50 27.42   32.73   31.24 1:35.25 29.54 27.42 37.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 10.05   12.72   10.05 12.77 11.91 13.48 34.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:45.48   2:12.70   2:09.14 1:58.28 2:30.68 1:45.48 2:31.85
Pyraminx Final 28 15.83   23.35   31.68 25.23 15.83 22.81 22.00
Ivan Isenring    Switzerland
Ivan Isenring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 30.90   32.68   31.68 30.90 34.87 37.03 31.49
First round 47 24.10   30.62   31.86 31.04 38.14 24.10 28.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.84   17.79   DNF 19.50 19.18 8.84 14.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:49.78   2:00.91   1:56.57 1:59.05 2:07.10 1:49.78 2:20.31
Pyraminx Final 22 15.55   19.04   21.49 26.80 17.47 18.17 15.55
Ivo Löpfe    Switzerland
Ivo Löpfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:24.05   2:13.76   1:59.17 2:20.93 1:24.05 2:21.19 2:42.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 29.04   DNF   DNF DNF 29.04 48.45 DNF
Jack Rimington    Switzerland
Jack Rimington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:22.13   1:52.50   DNF 2:16.66 1:22.13 1:40.35 1:40.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 20.65   30.00   35.19 39.85 32.44 22.36 20.65
Jan Meier    Switzerland
Jan Meier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 50.52   1:28.68   1:29.44 2:58.41 1:02.39 1:54.20 50.52
Johannes Neugebauer    Germany
Johannes Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.14   14.65   14.67 17.39 13.14 14.77 14.52
First round 14 14.15   14.83   14.53 15.46 14.49 14.15 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.92   8.94   6.56 7.22 2.92 13.04 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:00.60   1:06.54   1:11.56 1:03.37 1:00.60 1:08.52 1:07.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:18.63   DNF   DNF DNF 5:18.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 30.01   34.93   32.52 42.90 34.39 30.01 37.87
First round 11 32.39   34.75   37.55 32.39 35.30 33.77 35.18
John Doe    Switzerland
John Doe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 26.55   32.72   DNF 37.94 26.55 29.67 30.54
First round 39 23.63   27.83   29.08 23.63 36.74 29.15 25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.39   10.62   11.37 8.58 7.39 11.93 11.90
Jonah Sauder    Switzerland
Jonah Sauder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.41   27.11   26.10 33.01 28.26 24.41 26.96
First round 41 24.48   28.22   24.48 33.86 25.00 38.00 25.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.32   11.53   9.32 22.30 11.90 13.10 9.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:54.90   2:13.05   2:30.63 1:54.90 2:50.96 2:06.64 2:01.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:35.28     3:35.28 4:00.18
Pyraminx Final 18 12.50   16.00   16.36 12.50 19.26 12.72 18.92
Julian Bürge    Switzerland
Julian Bürge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.20   20.43   19.90 19.20 20.47 25.24 20.92
First round 30 19.56   21.89   25.68 22.25 19.56 20.92 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.32   8.36   5.87 10.22 8.99 16.01 4.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:41.41     3:49.84 3:41.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 30.29   45.02   30.29 46.60 39.65 48.81 48.85
Julian Dolder    Switzerland
Julian Dolder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:17.42   1:33.91   1:19.21 1:17.42 1:33.54 2:59.70 1:48.97
Jungchan Lee    USA
Jungchan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 32.60   41.78   32.60 37.35 36.32 51.68 54.02
First round 54 28.48   33.08   31.04 36.95 33.72 28.48 34.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.47   7.81   11.30 5.05 3.47 10.19 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:37.99     DNF 2:37.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:12.09   1:23.82   1:23.86 1:12.09 1:26.95 1:20.65 DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 11.80   18.91   16.62 28.18 11.80 12.81 27.29
Katharina Knaus    Switzerland
Katharina Knaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 54.65   1:04.37   1:04.99 1:08.18 1:06.38 54.65 1:01.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 20.97   25.61   25.12 20.97 25.39 26.32 47.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Kauê Manser    Switzerland
Kauê Manser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:06.83   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 1:06.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 13.07   16.08   20.35 13.07 19.90 14.62 13.73
Kevin Sulser    Switzerland
Kevin Sulser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.89   18.39   16.89 18.69 19.80 18.10 18.39
First round 20 16.23   19.03   16.23 26.92 16.82 21.03 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.16   5.71   4.75 6.56 3.16 15.20 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:01.67   1:16.35   1:10.92 1:24.70 1:01.67 1:25.00 1:13.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:00.99   2:23.58   2:24.99 2:17.44 2:00.99 2:47.99 2:28.30
Pyraminx Final 14 12.27   14.79   15.58 12.27 15.52 13.26 20.07
Kilian Baumann    Switzerland
Kilian Baumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 42.05   46.22   50.50 43.72 42.05 50.41 44.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.62   DNF   8.20 DNF 4.62 DNF 10.80
Lars Galliker    Switzerland
Lars Galliker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.70   21.39   24.59 18.79 22.58 18.70 22.80
First round 24 18.09   20.31   18.09 20.55 26.32 20.18 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.04   6.34   5.53 7.77 6.59 5.04 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:22.37   1:24.93   1:22.37 1:26.38 1:25.20 1:28.88 1:23.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:47.68   2:53.82   3:11.69 2:48.93 2:47.68 2:53.28 2:59.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 38.09   52.71   38.09 59.02 1:05.15 38.61 1:00.51
Lars Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Lars Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.43   10.54   10.09 11.41 11.99 10.12 9.43
Second round 7 10.61   11.87   12.51 10.61 10.72 13.45 12.37
First round 8 9.35   12.32   9.35 10.52 11.72 14.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.89   4.51   4.98 4.29 3.89 4.38 4.87
First round 5 3.09   4.42   5.05 3.09 4.27 4.95 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.69   43.93   46.56 42.48 42.75 46.60 41.69
Combined First round 8 45.57   51.55   51.64 50.52 52.49 45.57 1:10.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:27.71   1:35.32   1:27.71 1:38.62 1:34.26 1:33.08 1:44.19
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.80   9.21   8.83 7.80 9.87 8.92 10.96
Second round 2 8.27   9.34   8.27 9.30 9.11 9.60 10.23
First round 2 8.83   10.30   10.16 11.22 8.83 10.61 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.01   5.11   5.48 4.68 5.49 5.18 4.01
First round 7 2.76   4.98   2.76 5.00 5.37 4.83 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.93   41.10   41.00 35.93 1:08.26 40.47 41.82
Combined First round 2 36.36   39.96   46.68 36.36 36.48 43.37 40.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:35.23   1:40.08   1:37.03 1:43.49 1:39.71 1:35.23 1:46.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.72   21.36   24.31 22.25 20.90 20.72 20.92
First round 5 19.73   24.10   25.81 19.73 28.19 21.10 25.38
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.66   13.18   11.92 13.91 11.66 15.78 13.71
Second round 8 11.41   11.87   12.18 11.70 11.41 11.74 12.72
First round 7 11.47   12.20   11.58 14.95 11.47 11.74 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.67   6.41   6.09 7.10 6.32 3.67 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.39   51.52   44.39 50.81 55.45 49.60 54.14
Combined First round 11 52.15   55.53   59.62 52.15 53.71 57.53 55.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:26.05   1:32.48   1:31.07 1:32.09 1:34.29 1:26.05 1:34.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:05.05   DNF   1:05.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.62   24.66   25.12 24.52 24.35 23.62 32.51
First round 8 24.04   26.30   29.82 26.76 24.69 27.44 24.04
Lorenzo Roncoroni    Switzerland
Lorenzo Roncoroni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 39.72   54.62   1:07.99 57.53 39.72 48.75 57.58
First round 61 40.39   44.48   44.42 51.45 47.66 41.36 40.39
Pyraminx Final 19 12.74   16.11   20.01 14.49 12.74 17.27 16.57
Louis Menétrey    Switzerland
Louis Menétrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 40.86   49.35   51.08 40.86 54.02 52.61 44.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.15   12.70   8.15 10.31 13.34 14.45 16.22
Pyraminx Final 10 9.82   12.19   13.57 16.80 12.18 9.82 10.81
Luca Marucci    Switzerland
Luca Marucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.93   23.33   22.07 20.93 25.30 28.28 22.61
First round 26 18.20   20.97   19.96 18.20 23.35 19.82 23.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.96   12.27   12.48 15.14 11.85 8.96 12.49
Luca Rizzi    Switzerland
Luca Rizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.62   16.99   16.18 16.46 13.62 DNF 18.33
First round 18 14.63   17.43   14.63 18.09 18.93 15.28 19.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.85   4.86   5.48 4.45 4.66 5.81 3.85
First round 12 4.62   5.60   8.44 4.78 6.85 4.62 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.78   1:10.83   1:05.92 1:19.99 1:06.58 1:22.48 54.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:19.10   2:30.59   2:49.89 2:19.10 2:29.35 2:33.85 2:28.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:25.10   DNF   DNF 5:25.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.10   29.29   25.10 37.71 28.23 30.15 29.49
First round 10 23.00   27.41   23.00 34.27 25.39 32.00 24.84
Pyraminx Final 4 6.98   9.13   10.49 6.98 11.00 7.50 9.39
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.42   15.90   19.06 12.42 21.33 15.11 13.52
First round 12 11.03   13.13   11.28 13.50 14.62 17.23 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.47   4.29   7.12 4.30 4.19 3.47 4.38
First round 6 3.73   4.45   4.75 3.82 5.46 4.79 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 55.69   1:00.79   1:00.97 1:02.53 55.69 59.96 1:01.45
Combined First round 12 54.48   58.07   57.09 57.03 1:07.31 54.48 1:00.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:35.82   1:50.14   1:50.05 1:55.20 1:54.48 1:45.88 1:35.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:45.39   DNF   DNF 3:45.39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.50   23.06   24.17 21.01 19.50 24.23 24.01
First round 3 18.54   20.13   21.63 20.00 18.77 23.80 18.54
Pyraminx Final 5 7.33   9.23   10.55 9.27 7.33 10.02 8.39
Manuel Zwahlen    Switzerland
Manuel Zwahlen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 27.75   32.01   32.43 29.55 27.75 34.04 34.62
First round 51 23.84   32.78   33.67 32.82 23.84 42.36 31.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.50   9.69   8.68 10.51 9.88 11.70 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:15.37     DNF 2:15.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 4:29.52     4:29.52 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 11.24   12.84   19.25 13.06 12.39 13.06 11.24
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.39   19.21   19.39 20.80 16.39 17.45 26.79
First round 27 19.19   21.19   20.18 20.45 22.95 49.27 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.83   6.69   8.22 6.26 7.71 5.83 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:14.45   1:24.36   1:35.19 1:16.11 1:30.11 1:14.45 1:26.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:23.82     3:23.82 3:43.05
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.49   18.76   22.75 15.49 21.50 16.24 18.54
First round 19 15.06   17.49   15.29 15.06 20.13 17.06 27.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.71   7.05   6.55 8.47 3.71 DNF 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:45.50   1:52.76   1:49.02 1:54.20 2:05.96 1:55.05 1:45.50
Marino Melchiori    Switzerland
Marino Melchiori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 55.31   1:01.71   1:04.16 59.81 55.31 1:46.49 1:01.15
Mario Meili    Switzerland
Mario Meili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:04.98   1:15.23   1:13.46 1:04.98 1:23.98 1:16.94 1:15.29
Mario Ragaz    Switzerland
Mario Ragaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.86   27.70   21.86 1:05.30 29.10 26.46 27.55
First round 43 25.05   29.62   29.10 32.81 30.10 25.05 29.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.56   8.02   10.51 8.69 3.56 6.96 8.42
Micha Greutmann    Switzerland
Micha Greutmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.33   22.80   22.63 17.33 25.07 26.25 20.69
First round 32 22.24   23.43   23.10 22.24 24.81 24.69 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.44   8.06   7.97 8.20 7.44 8.19 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:11.33     DNF 2:11.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:00.55   DNF   DNF 1:00.55 DNF 1:20.94 1:12.62
Pyraminx Final 20 13.75   17.55   13.75 15.62 21.00 21.17 16.03
Micha Zahnd    Switzerland
Micha Zahnd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.99   10.92   10.43 9.99 10.18 12.46 12.14
Second round 4 9.95   11.06   11.41 9.95 10.06 11.86 11.71
First round 3 9.72   10.56   9.72 11.31 10.64 10.38 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.47   37.65   44.06 37.84 37.10 38.02 33.47
Combined First round 1 29.91   NR 36.79   NR 37.99 39.60 37.01 29.91 35.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.60   1:13.80   NR 1:25.38 1:15.55 1:13.21 1:12.64 1:11.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.94   16.12   16.61 14.94 16.78 15.98 15.76
First round 2 14.95   16.77   17.02 17.04 16.26 17.79 14.95
Michael Häberli    Switzerland
Michael Häberli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.69   13.55   14.63 12.69 13.11 12.90 16.61
First round 15 13.11   14.89   14.34 16.52 15.61 13.11 14.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:17.82   1:40.41   1:31.21 2:09.97 1:17.82 1:20.06 2:14.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 56.44   1:09.19   DNF 56.81 1:06.93 56.44 1:23.84
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.01   20.51   18.23 21.13 15.01 22.18 23.92
First round 17 14.68   17.42   17.04 29.04 14.68 16.13 19.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.71   7.10   8.38 6.50 2.71 9.55 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:30.36   1:31.01   1:30.38 1:31.07 1:30.36 1:50.48 1:31.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:30.46   3:14.57   3:07.48 2:30.46 3:23.74 3:12.49 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 44.91   1:00.55   1:09.99 58.49 59.18 44.91 1:03.99
Pyraminx Final 11 9.96   12.33   19.75 15.86 10.28 9.96 10.85
Mike Schmid    Switzerland
Mike Schmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 33.40   38.02   39.58 36.81 33.40 37.68 47.55
First round 49 29.32   31.57   29.32 30.79 32.21 31.71 42.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:25.04   1:40.68   1:41.92 1:42.29 2:02.99 1:37.82 1:25.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:30.28   2:57.71   3:20.92 2:30.28 2:36.70 2:55.52 3:53.57
Mischa Baer    Switzerland
Mischa Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 18.60   29.63   33.68 30.98 18.60 34.27 24.22
Nico Stuber    Switzerland
Nico Stuber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 34.70   38.75   50.81 34.70 35.58 41.89 38.77
First round 59 36.61   39.87   38.38 43.82 39.00 42.23 36.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.24   12.70   16.01 9.24 11.10 16.54 10.99
Nicolas Aebischer    Switzerland
Nicolas Aebischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 27.97   34.97   38.58 31.63 27.97 43.36 34.70
First round 52 30.01   32.98   31.33 34.29 33.32 43.78 30.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.76   9.69   9.11 11.17 8.78 14.93 8.76
Nicolas Messerli    Switzerland
Nicolas Messerli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 22.45   26.06   24.72 22.45 31.60 28.83 24.62
First round 45 21.03   30.01   21.03 28.44 31.80 32.49 29.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.26   9.13   8.26 8.27 10.82 8.94 10.17
Pyraminx Final 9 7.78   11.35   11.51 12.98 7.78 14.06 9.55
Noè Moser    Switzerland
Noè Moser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 25.87   33.82   25.87 29.72 32.31 39.82 39.44
First round 53 26.75   33.07   35.68 33.97 29.55 26.75 40.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.77   11.55   14.25 13.43 9.44 8.77 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:09.77   DNF   DNF 1:22.86 DNF 1:09.77 DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 12.74   15.69   14.93 17.44 12.74 14.70 19.73
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.83   25.31   28.26 18.83 24.45 23.64 27.83
First round 35 22.05   25.41   22.05 22.64 29.48 24.10 40.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.14   7.29   4.75 4.14 11.64 13.23 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:13.45   1:17.82   1:13.45 1:30.24 1:17.09 1:22.22 1:14.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:04.32   2:09.79   2:04.32 2:18.02 2:06.30 2:05.05 2:21.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 55.62   57.89   57.15 1:00.91 55.62
Pyraminx Final 13 9.57   14.57   17.31 9.57 14.40 19.48 11.99
Orr Jackson    Switzerland
Orr Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.00   9.90   DNF 7.34 12.45 9.91 6.00
Otto Baer    Switzerland
Otto Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 44.97   1:03.97   58.39 1:02.34 44.97 1:52.79 1:11.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.27   14.64   13.11 16.98 13.83 20.88 11.27
Philip Moore    Germany
Philip Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.40   21.24   30.70 18.21 17.40 22.10 23.42
First round 23 18.45   20.01   22.88 20.55 20.35 18.45 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.41   5.37   6.47 5.88 4.41 4.86 5.38
First round 9 3.63   5.11   5.27 4.26 3.63 6.99 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:04.19   1:14.84   1:05.39 1:28.38 1:04.19 DNF 1:10.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.60   35.27   33.68 57.01 31.46 30.60 40.68
First round 12 32.12   34.81   34.66 34.08 42.76 35.68 32.12
Rafael Kerkenrath    Germany
Rafael Kerkenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.41   17.92   18.26 19.14 15.41 18.21 17.30
First round 22 16.43   19.56   21.05 20.31 38.69 16.43 17.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:16.87   1:27.04   1:34.80 1:28.61 1:16.87 DNF 1:17.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:20.36   2:31.93   2:29.26 2:35.86 2:30.68 2:20.36 2:42.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 38.98   41.64   38.98 43.93 43.79 40.57 40.55
Rafael Steiner    Switzerland
Rafael Steiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 26.22   29.43   34.00 28.16 30.82 29.32 26.22
First round 38 23.88   27.26   23.88 24.76 27.19 29.84 31.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.20   8.01   7.20 9.55 7.64 7.80 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:25.49     2:40.44 2:25.49
Ramon Zeltner    Switzerland
Ramon Zeltner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.77   27.19   27.32 35.18 23.77 28.03 26.22
First round 40 24.10   28.16   27.66 35.30 24.10 26.14 30.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.17   16.26   11.17 29.87 14.72 18.93 15.14
Pyraminx Final 16 11.46   15.53   22.09 15.84 18.84 11.90 11.46
Raphael Meyer    Switzerland
Raphael Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 49.88   54.71   1:00.12 50.38 55.15 49.88 58.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 14.34   18.48   14.65 DNF 25.56 14.34 15.24
Remo Tobler    Switzerland
Remo Tobler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 35.76   42.62   53.59 50.15 39.45 35.76 38.25
First round 62 43.40   45.56   46.49 43.40 50.23 46.74 43.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.70   15.63   13.80 16.24 10.70 16.85 19.21
Rino Holenstein    Switzerland
Rino Holenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 57.07   1:14.42   58.06 57.07 1:22.02 1:58.02 1:23.18
Robin Leutenegger    Switzerland
Robin Leutenegger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 38.22   48.96   1:00.74 48.59 38.22 49.05 49.25
Robin Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Robin Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.30   11.00   9.30 DNF 12.25 10.43 10.33
Second round 3 9.07   10.42   10.83 9.07 11.12 10.69 9.74
First round 5 9.16   12.04   9.16 11.98 12.80 11.34 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.44   3.35   7.54 2.81 2.65 4.59 2.44
First round 2 1.67   2.18   1.91 4.24 1.67 2.60 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.78   41.24   44.65 35.94 43.14 45.34 34.78
Combined First round 3 35.17   41.93   48.09 42.82 38.79 44.19 35.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.37   1:21.04   1:26.07 1:17.37 1:21.76 1:22.41 1:18.94
Roland Spielmann    Switzerland
Roland Spielmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 26.70   42.30   37.57 26.70 32.74 56.58 1:02.06
First round 58 21.96   38.61   40.18 35.10 21.96 40.54 1:04.64
Romain Lavanchy    Switzerland
Romain Lavanchy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 25.87   28.61   28.69 27.06 25.87 30.82 30.09
First round 37 23.47   27.14   23.47 26.35 31.56 28.59 26.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.18   15.35   16.34 12.08 11.18 DNF 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:19.70     2:19.70 2:35.46
Rouven Fäh    Switzerland
Rouven Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 29.86   32.22   33.16 32.40 31.10 29.86 37.14
First round 55 29.42   33.81   35.28 34.01 58.75 29.42 32.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.61   6.46   5.68 6.96 2.61 DNF 6.74
Ruben Meier    Switzerland
Ruben Meier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.72   21.28   29.62 22.57 22.15 19.13 18.72
First round 31 19.68   21.92   22.46 21.00 24.33 22.30 19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.84   9.04   7.89 11.70 8.04 7.84 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:22.08     2:22.08 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rui Reis    Switzerland
Rui Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.03   19.18   19.77 21.12 16.64 DNF 16.03
First round 21 16.58   19.14   16.58 20.95 21.76 18.92 17.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.90   13.16   7.90 10.24 16.65 13.92 15.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:28.03   1:44.76   1:33.22 2:00.29 DNF 1:28.03 1:40.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Sean Rimington    Switzerland
Sean Rimington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 48.20   51.91   49.24 1:01.46 48.20 57.68 48.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 19.14   26.07   DNF 30.56 28.46 19.18 19.14
Pyraminx Final 23 17.73   19.54   17.73 18.75 17.96 21.91 DNF
Sebastian Häfner    Germany
Sebastian Häfner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.78   13.34   14.79 10.78 18.28 12.11 13.11
Second round 11 10.53   12.59   12.96 14.01 11.14 10.53 13.67
First round 11 12.18   12.99   12.85 13.89 12.71 12.18 13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.23   6.84   7.43 7.38 5.23 6.10 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 55.83   1:02.96   1:09.45 1:05.88 1:04.23 55.83 58.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.17   1:48.85   1:47.34 1:40.17 2:03.28 1:50.30 1:48.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 32.26   36.30   32.81 36.83 32.26 39.26 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 9.84   11.10   10.74 12.68 9.84 9.88 17.07
Shireen Sonderer    Switzerland
Shireen Sonderer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 27 14.90   21.77   22.96 19.79 22.55 14.90 26.29
Soheil Sonderer    Switzerland
Soheil Sonderer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:12.03   1:34.04   2:07.10 1:26.71 1:25.29 1:50.12 1:12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 24.21   29.95   27.09 24.21 30.12 35.68 32.65
Pyraminx Final 25 15.75   21.02   35.02 23.28 15.75 20.99 18.79
Sven Zanetti    Switzerland
Sven Zanetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.64   22.96   30.24 21.58 23.35 18.64 23.95
First round 33 21.37   23.67   26.14 23.57 23.18 21.37 24.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:10.18     DNF 2:10.18
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.07   12.14   10.07 11.72 12.48 12.99 12.23
Second round 6 9.55   11.81   12.96 11.30 9.55 11.55 12.59
First round 4 10.08   11.18   10.08 11.77 14.68 10.43 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88   4.46   3.66 4.39 5.56 5.32 2.88
First round 10 2.35   5.21   6.69 2.35 5.45 3.49 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.50   48.80   44.50 48.01 52.46 45.94 52.88
Combined First round 7 36.73   46.55   45.84 43.47 53.17 50.34 36.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:20.69   1:32.18   1:31.24 DNF 1:37.08 1:20.69 1:28.23
Thomas Stadler    Switzerland
Thomas Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.70   18.20   18.37 17.93 17.70 18.30 20.32
First round 25 16.98   20.65   19.76 21.15 25.70 16.98 21.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.66   9.63   6.66 9.76 9.53 11.19 9.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:29.96   1:39.58   1:53.83 1:29.96 1:41.04 1:40.21 1:37.48
Pyraminx Final 24 16.71   20.08   17.81 29.58 17.50 16.71 24.93
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.29   13.05   12.91 11.69 11.29 16.29 14.54
Second round 12 10.63   13.03   13.27 12.07 10.63 13.76 15.24
First round 13 10.27   13.20   13.23 14.15 13.05 13.33 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.48   3.67   3.68 3.48 3.72 3.61 3.87
First round 4 3.05   4.25   4.48 4.95 4.40 3.86 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.91   51.01   57.29 49.54 42.91 51.64 51.85
Combined First round 5 43.23   45.29   54.89 43.23 44.42 45.15 46.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.52   1:42.38   1:41.54 1:34.70 1:50.90 1:26.52 3:15.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:39.82   DNF   1:39.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.17   30.24   25.10 31.71 21.17 33.91 1:00.36
First round 9 24.33   27.32   25.53 29.37 27.05 24.33 29.85
Pyraminx Final 2 5.10   6.91   5.10 7.56 7.92 9.40 5.26
Yannic Waser    Switzerland
Yannic Waser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 27.55   38.62   36.63 44.19 27.55 36.25 42.98
First round 56 29.70   35.80   38.92 32.92 29.70 35.57 39.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.93   8.97   6.93 9.23 9.58 8.38 9.29
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 57.56   1:09.98   1:44.52 1:21.55 1:00.52 57.56 1:07.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 17.80   33.29   32.41 35.05 32.41 43.33 17.80