Whistler Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-4  Canada, Whistler, British Columbia Whistler 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 8.94  Anthony Brooks 9.33  Ethan Rusnak 9.42
 2x2x2 Cube  Ethan Rusnak 2.62  Owen de Greeff 3.79  Kenny Zhong 4.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 33.30  Dylan Wang 41.04  Noah Stelting 46.90
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 51.31  David Armstrong 1:21.29  Owen de Greeff 1:45.28
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:38.68  David Armstrong 2:34.05  Tristan Lee
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Wang 17.35  Kevin Hays 18.30  Kenny Zhong 19.67
 Pyraminx  Ethan Rusnak 5.22  John Linder 6.54  Kai Kopke 6.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.90   9.01    USA 9.77 12.75 8.14 7.90 9.13
2 Ethan Rusnak 8.61   9.03    Canada 12.56 9.09 8.86 9.15 8.61
3 Kevin Hays 7.91   9.89    USA 9.47 10.73 15.54 9.48 7.91
4 Kenny Zhong 9.87   10.73    Canada 10.64 12.38 9.99 9.87 11.57
5 Noah Stelting 9.69   10.83    Canada 12.03 9.69 10.34 11.93 10.21
6 Dylan Wang 8.58   11.04    Canada 8.58 9.37 14.93 11.51 12.25
7 Kai Kopke 9.20   11.94    Canada 9.56 13.65 9.20 12.60 14.01
8 Owen de Greeff 12.94   13.43    Canada 13.57 13.42 13.29 14.02 12.94
9 Tristan Lee 13.13   14.51    Canada 13.64 19.79 13.13 13.26 16.63
10 David Armstrong 13.16   15.12    USA 14.41 13.16 23.97 14.12 16.83
11 Callum O'Riley 14.33   15.34    Canada 14.34 14.33 16.08 16.01 15.67
12 Aidan Gerber 12.57   15.48    Canada 12.57 19.07 17.05 15.07 14.32
13 Evan Liu 12.79   15.59    Canada 18.13 15.30 12.79 17.51 13.97
14 Luke Jankowiak 13.54   16.21    Canada 15.19 18.99 13.54 16.14 17.29
15 Levi Coates 12.44   16.27    Canada 15.80 12.44 17.40 16.80 16.20
16 Reagan Li 15.16   16.35    Canada 16.72 19.88 15.16 15.84 16.48
17 Jaime Wong 14.60   16.52    Canada 16.02 23.79 14.60 15.11 18.44
18 Jerome Lam 15.17   16.52    Canada 15.17 17.99 16.55 17.21 15.80
19 John Linder 14.11   16.77    Canada DNF 16.40 14.71 14.11 19.20
20 Ryan Zheng 12.08   16.86    Canada 12.08 43.92 20.80 13.13 16.66
21 Ken Smith 15.80   16.90    Canada 15.80 17.37 18.02 17.31 16.01
22 Noam Snitz 15.54   17.42    Canada 18.74 20.19 16.80 16.71 15.54
23 Shawn Yang 13.73   17.52    Canada 13.73 16.68 13.86 DNF 22.01
24 David Nguyen 17.16   17.60    Canada 17.16 17.44 18.10 17.91 17.45
25 Nicholas Kang 16.14   18.02    Canada 30.40 18.31 16.14 18.28 17.48
26 Kyle Van Straaten 15.68   18.24    Canada 25.15 15.68 16.86 19.06 18.81
27 Liew Yee Voon 16.90   19.55    Malaysia 23.89 22.08 18.09 16.90 18.49
28 Luke Orlowski 18.38   19.66    Canada 20.00 23.04 18.39 20.60 18.38
29 William Bryan 16.73   20.90    Canada 16.73 22.90 26.24 17.65 22.16
30 Aedan Loughran 17.13   21.18    Canada 21.45 17.13 20.53 21.62 21.55
31 Marcus Wan 21.75   21.93    Singapore 23.39 22.24 21.78 21.78 21.75
32 Singjo Ryan Ng 17.37   22.28    USA 19.99 21.91 24.94 25.12 17.37
33 Jacob Kotai 18.22   22.57    Canada 18.48 27.56 22.82 18.22 26.42
34 Issa Diaou 20.30   23.22    Canada 20.30 23.36 23.39 22.90 26.03
35 Nash Boyd 22.67   24.29    Canada 27.61 24.60 24.61 23.65 22.67
36 Diego Moy 22.24   24.56    Canada 22.24 30.44 27.02 24.23 22.43
37 Simon Wang 17.85   24.96    Canada 17.85 30.05 20.38 24.44 32.13
38 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 20.74   25.27    Hong Kong 20.74 23.79 DNF 21.62 30.39
39 Vaughn Honigman 21.92   26.01    Canada 26.43 24.17 DNF 21.92 27.42
40 Yi-Van Studenov 22.80   26.58    Canada 22.80 28.92 31.29 26.08 24.75
41 Alex Lanigan 24.36   26.68    Canada 25.90 25.74 30.42 24.36 28.39
42 Vianne Chang 21.87   26.71    Canada 23.13 DNF 33.31 23.70 21.87
43 Chauncey Li 20.39   27.28    Canada 26.97 32.61 20.39 26.25 28.62
44 Samuel Lukose 24.00   27.99    Canada 29.50 54.69 24.00 28.41 26.05
45 Sagiv Fadida 24.02   28.89    Israel 32.86 28.85 27.55 30.27 24.02
46 Theodore Eaton 26.27   29.66    Canada 31.03 26.27 34.07 29.02 28.94
47 Sam Taplin 27.88   30.14    Canada 27.89 27.88 34.20 DNF 28.34
48 Hugo Helmuth 24.50   30.29    Canada 29.71 30.65 33.42 30.51 24.50
49 Connal Lamb 23.51   30.66    Canada 30.82 26.82 23.51 38.18 34.34
50 Stuart Livingstone 26.95   31.16    Canada 26.95 33.27 28.84 37.74 31.36
51 Michael Coulter 22.84   31.19    Canada 25.61 36.50 37.61 22.84 31.46
52 Conrad Khong 28.29   32.83    Canada 45.17 39.76 28.56 28.29 30.16
53 Bowen Everitt 26.77   33.10    Canada 26.77 33.02 36.70 29.58 DNF
54 Danial Aghassi (دانیال آغاسی) 27.80   33.84    USA 33.20 35.74 35.69 32.64 27.80
55 Kai Burgart 25.73   34.08    Canada DNF 32.49 25.90 25.73 43.85
56 Heather de Greeff 32.08   35.08    Canada 32.08 35.60 34.62 37.63 35.03
57 Ethan Burgart 30.11   40.21    Canada 37.44 52.98 30.21 30.11 DNF
58 Sawyer Sjoberg 34.00   41.73    Canada 43.15 DNF 34.00 42.55 39.49
59 Andy Makay 23.29   42.93    USA 44.59 55.92 39.90 23.29 44.31
60 Kingsley Van Duong 40.15   53.86    Canada 53.79 46.76 40.15 1:01.02 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.32   8.58    USA 9.22 8.36 8.29 7.32 9.10
2 Ethan Rusnak 8.78   9.03    Canada 8.95 8.78 9.84 9.03 9.12
3 Kevin Hays 8.30   9.14    USA 8.30 8.37 9.49 9.59 9.57
4 Dylan Wang 9.13   10.36    Canada 15.33 10.11 9.44 9.13 11.52
5 Kenny Zhong 9.31   10.66    Canada 9.31 12.23 10.49 9.88 11.60
6 Kai Kopke 10.18   11.90    Canada 11.10 11.49 13.11 10.18 DNF
7 Noah Stelting 11.95   12.73    Canada 14.09 13.00 12.04 11.95 13.15
8 Jerome Lam 11.59   13.12    Canada 13.75 11.59 15.22 12.31 13.30
9 Shawn Yang 11.69   13.63    Canada 13.28 13.82 13.78 11.69 15.10
10 Aidan Gerber 12.25   13.68    Canada 16.05 12.81 15.57 12.25 12.67
11 Tristan Lee 12.12   13.74    Canada 15.25 20.59 12.12 13.21 12.75
12 Owen de Greeff 12.42   13.75    Canada 14.95 15.81 12.42 12.93 13.37
13 Callum O'Riley 12.05   14.55    Canada 15.04 14.67 19.41 13.94 12.05
14 Luke Jankowiak 14.57   15.36    Canada 14.57 16.59 14.64 14.85 16.80
15 Ryan Zheng 14.76   15.41    Canada 15.71 15.30 14.76 15.23 DNF
16 David Armstrong 13.55   16.14    USA 17.27 16.28 DNF 13.55 14.86
17 Jaime Wong 13.56   16.16    Canada 20.34 15.43 13.56 18.05 15.01
18 Evan Liu 14.89   16.21    Canada 14.89 15.57 17.65 15.41 17.80
19 Reagan Li 12.11   16.25    Canada 18.16 17.59 12.11 14.95 16.21
20 John Linder 12.86   16.44    Canada DNF 16.17 13.74 19.41 12.86
21 Levi Coates 14.90   16.44    Canada 14.90 16.05 19.38 17.86 15.40
22 Ken Smith 13.28   16.67    Canada 19.06 18.24 16.26 15.51 13.28
23 Kyle Van Straaten 16.31   17.09    Canada 17.48 16.31 18.91 16.42 17.37
24 Nicholas Kang 14.15   17.33    Canada 14.15 16.39 DNF 17.33 18.27
25 Noam Snitz 15.60   18.14    Canada 16.36 21.77 16.29 23.60 15.60
26 Luke Orlowski 14.88   18.36    Canada 14.88 22.41 17.44 19.19 18.46
27 Liew Yee Voon 16.63   19.83    Malaysia 18.76 22.00 19.42 21.32 16.63
28 Aedan Loughran 18.11   20.77    Canada 18.11 20.54 19.68 22.10 22.74
29 William Bryan 16.02   21.04    Canada 21.68 20.81 16.02 20.63 25.71
30 Singjo Ryan Ng 18.56   22.17    USA 23.49 22.62 18.56 20.39 23.49
31 David Nguyen 20.56   22.62    Canada 23.98 20.56 21.43 24.13 22.45
32 Marcus Wan 20.88   27.61    Singapore 21.36 36.37 25.10 DNS 20.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.39   8.94    USA 10.49 7.39 10.28 7.52 9.02
2 Anthony Brooks 8.02   9.33    USA 10.31 8.02 8.98 9.17 9.85
3 Ethan Rusnak 8.58   9.42    Canada 9.57 9.92 9.33 8.58 9.37
4 Kenny Zhong 10.48   11.00    Canada 10.48 11.42 10.95 10.95 11.10
5 Dylan Wang 8.92   11.18    Canada 11.65 12.29 10.52 8.92 11.37
6 Noah Stelting 10.93   12.05    Canada 11.21 10.93 11.48 13.47 14.10
7 Kai Kopke 10.55   12.57    Canada 11.42 14.53 DNF 11.75 10.55
8 Jerome Lam 13.45   16.75    Canada 19.21 DNF 17.12 13.93 13.45
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Rusnak 2.48   3.21    Canada 3.44 3.80 3.36 2.48 2.83
2 Tristan Lee 2.82   3.79    Canada 3.54 4.76 9.42 2.82 3.08
3 Luke Jankowiak 2.71   3.92    Canada 3.47 2.71 4.81 9.58 3.49
4 Owen de Greeff 2.37   4.21    Canada 4.50 2.37 4.31 4.47 3.86
5 Reagan Li 1.99   4.26    Canada 4.00 6.39 6.82 2.40 1.99
6 Callum O'Riley 3.93   4.32    Canada 3.93 4.03 4.60 4.34 5.09
7 Levi Coates 2.39   4.50    Canada 4.60 2.39 5.44 4.16 4.75
8 Dylan Wang 3.50   4.52    Canada 6.38 4.77 3.50 4.19 4.59
9 Kai Kopke 2.86   4.73    Canada 6.95 2.86 4.59 5.38 4.21
10 Evan Liu 3.87   4.77    Canada 3.87 4.17 6.97 4.49 5.65
11 Kyle Van Straaten 3.60   4.85    Canada 5.73 4.66 5.27 3.60 4.61
12 Kenny Zhong 3.51   5.06    Canada 5.32 5.49 3.51 4.36 6.82
13 Ken Smith 3.86   5.16    Canada 5.19 5.10 5.19 5.18 3.86
14 John Linder 3.80   5.20    Canada 5.21 6.31 6.88 3.80 4.08
15 Aidan Gerber 2.93   5.22    Canada 6.03 8.82 4.87 4.75 2.93
16 Nash Boyd 4.22   5.45    Canada 4.68 4.22 5.52 7.90 6.14
17 Noam Snitz 5.11   5.86    Canada 6.16 5.67 5.11 6.43 5.74
18 Jacob Kotai 5.67   6.08    Canada 6.29 5.87 6.82 6.09 5.67
19 Issa Diaou 4.25   6.13    Canada 6.11 6.08 6.20 4.25 7.55
20 Shawn Yang 4.27   6.13    Canada 5.04 4.27 6.50 7.72 6.84
21 Sam Taplin 3.89   6.19    Canada 6.24 7.47 5.68 3.89 6.66
22 Alex Lanigan 4.62   6.27    Canada 5.78 7.70 5.99 4.62 7.05
23 David Armstrong 5.28   6.48    USA 8.83 5.28 5.76 6.76 6.92
24 Vaughn Honigman 4.36   6.55    Canada 7.07 6.54 4.36 6.04 7.25
25 Aedan Loughran 4.29   6.64    Canada 4.29 8.16 7.34 7.19 5.38
26 Sagiv Fadida 6.20   6.81    Israel 6.94 7.18 6.44 7.06 6.20
27 Diego Moy 5.84   6.90    Canada 6.56 7.74 6.83 7.30 5.84
28 Singjo Ryan Ng 4.47   6.94    USA 6.29 DNF 6.27 4.47 8.27
29 Yi-Van Studenov 4.55   7.21    Canada 7.39 8.09 7.59 6.65 4.55
30 Noah Stelting 2.84   7.37    Canada DNF 2.84 4.42 6.69 11.00
31 David Nguyen 4.92   7.45    Canada 4.92 6.14 7.73 8.49 10.03
32 Samuel Lukose 5.24   7.96    Canada 5.24 7.75 8.17 7.97 8.83
33 Theodore Eaton 7.81   8.12    Canada 7.81 7.99 DNF 7.91 8.47
34 Vianne Chang 6.92   8.39    Canada 7.60 10.08 13.10 6.92 7.48
35 Chauncey Li 6.75   8.86    Canada 9.58 12.59 9.26 6.75 7.73
36 Simon Wang 3.67   9.30    Canada 13.77 10.86 7.81 3.67 9.24
37 Stuart Livingstone 5.46   9.37    Canada 5.46 10.49 9.75 7.87 13.18
38 Jerome Lam 6.23   9.42    Canada 10.20 7.91 6.23 10.14 11.25
39 Kai Burgart 7.06   9.51    Canada 9.13 7.06 7.87 11.62 11.53
40 Ethan Burgart 6.17   10.76    Canada 11.77 14.56 6.17 10.85 9.66
41 Andy Makay 7.17   12.67    USA 11.39 14.80 12.01 14.62 7.17
42 Connal Lamb 12.08   12.70    Canada 12.33 12.58 16.95 13.20 12.08
43 Hugo Helmuth 8.62   14.52    Canada 17.04 14.34 8.62 14.22 15.01
44 Levi Kanewske 10.78   16.29    Canada 40.52 19.86 10.78 14.78 14.22
45 Kingsley Van Duong 11.87   17.16    Canada 16.57 19.91 15.00 11.87 23.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Rusnak 2.20   2.62    Canada 2.20 3.36 2.70 2.49 2.66
2 Owen de Greeff 3.19   3.79    Canada 4.10 3.19 4.32 3.71 3.57
3 Kenny Zhong 2.68   4.05    Canada 3.51 5.76 4.59 2.68 4.04
4 Dylan Wang 3.13   4.17    Canada 3.13 4.10 6.30 3.48 4.93
5 Callum O'Riley 3.59   4.36    Canada 5.04 4.14 4.95 3.99 3.59
6 Luke Jankowiak 1.89   4.67    Canada 1.89 6.28 4.65 3.97 5.38
7 Kyle Van Straaten 3.63   4.78    Canada 4.45 5.33 5.00 4.89 3.63
8 Tristan Lee 3.12   4.89    Canada 5.19 7.44 4.91 3.12 4.56
9 Ken Smith 3.54   5.07    Canada 7.54 4.96 5.78 4.47 3.54
10 Evan Liu 3.71   6.54    Canada 11.40 3.71 4.60 4.29 10.74
11 Reagan Li 4.22   6.58    Canada 7.25 7.19 8.19 4.22 5.30
12 Kai Kopke 2.34   6.61    Canada 2.34 6.62 4.05 DNF 9.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 29.25   33.30    USA 32.62 34.02 DNF 29.25 33.25
2 Dylan Wang 39.50   41.04    Canada 39.61 39.50 43.87 45.09 39.64
3 Noah Stelting 40.75   46.90    Canada 40.75 57.48 49.21 41.31 50.17
4 Ethan Rusnak 40.70   49.70    Canada 47.40 54.79 50.55 40.70 51.16
5 Kenny Zhong 48.48   51.73    Canada 50.30 51.26 53.62 55.29 48.48
6 David Armstrong 43.05   51.80    USA 50.95 43.05 51.76 52.68 56.51
7 Tristan Lee 50.83   52.92    Canada 54.58 1:01.70 51.30 50.83 52.88
8 Owen de Greeff 49.38   53.02    Canada 54.40 50.58 56.67 49.38 54.07
9 Kai Kopke 53.98   56.49    Canada 1:09.87 53.98 58.17 54.19 57.10
10 Evan Liu 58.24   1:01.92    Canada 59.02 DNF 58.24 1:03.04 1:03.70
11 Aidan Gerber 55.08   1:02.02    Canada 1:02.29 1:03.87 59.89 55.08 1:26.15
12 Ken Smith 56.96   1:02.87    Canada 1:04.57 57.95 1:16.23 1:06.08 56.96
13 Jerome Lam 50.33   1:03.73    Canada 50.33 57.85 1:06.00 1:07.33 1:08.42
14 Levi Coates 1:02.09   1:06.98    Canada 1:02.09 1:08.89 1:07.94 1:04.24 1:08.75
15 Callum O'Riley 1:05.15   1:08.89    Canada 1:06.08 1:09.07 1:11.52 1:05.15 1:31.28
16 John Linder 1:00.92   1:09.01    Canada 1:03.00 1:00.92 1:26.71 1:15.61 1:08.42
17 Kyle Van Straaten 58.20   1:11.58    Canada 1:15.84 1:08.84 1:12.97 1:12.92 58.20
18 Liew Yee Voon 1:12.18   1:14.48    Malaysia 1:14.49 1:15.42 1:12.18 DNF 1:13.53
19 Luke Orlowski 1:18.16   1:20.21    Canada 1:20.55 1:18.52 DNF 1:18.16 1:21.57
20 Luke Jankowiak 1:38.49      Canada DNF 1:38.49
21 Reagan Li 1:43.87      Canada 1:43.87 DNF
22 Nash Boyd 1:49.83      Canada DNF 1:49.83
23 Yi-Van Studenov 1:49.84      Canada 1:54.95 1:49.84
24 Jacob Kotai 1:51.19      Canada DNF 1:51.19
25 Jaime Wong 1:51.77      Canada DNF 1:51.77
26 Sam Taplin DNF      Canada DNF DNF
26 Simon Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 49.76   51.31    USA 52.27 51.83 49.82 49.76 56.53
2 David Armstrong 1:10.63   1:21.29    USA 1:38.67 1:20.51 1:10.63 1:25.04 1:18.31
3 Owen de Greeff 1:41.51   1:45.28    Canada 1:58.26 1:51.49 1:41.51 1:42.57 1:41.78
4 Noah Stelting 1:35.71   1:45.93    Canada 1:35.71 1:48.29 DNF 1:50.48 1:39.02
5 Ethan Rusnak 1:43.51   1:47.51    Canada 1:52.51 1:48.74 1:43.51 1:48.36 1:45.42
6 Tristan Lee 1:40.56   1:52.58    Canada 1:59.08 1:46.62 2:07.88 1:52.05 1:40.56
7 Kenny Zhong 1:49.19   1:54.13    Canada 1:50.00 1:55.50 2:09.13 1:49.19 1:56.88
8 Jerome Lam 1:41.76   1:59.03    Canada 1:57.86 DNF 1:57.73 2:01.51 1:41.76
9 Ken Smith 1:52.54   DNF    Canada 2:00.12 1:52.54 DNF DNF 2:04.36
10 Evan Liu 2:09.14      Canada 2:27.80 2:09.14
11 Kyle Van Straaten 2:11.20      Canada DNF 2:11.20
12 John Linder 2:20.43      Canada 2:20.43 2:24.56
13 Kai Kopke 2:20.68      Canada 2:24.94 2:20.68
14 Aidan Gerber 2:29.45      Canada 2:29.45 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:30.61   1:38.68    USA 1:37.84 1:30.61 1:47.58
2 David Armstrong 2:28.78   2:34.05    USA 2:28.78 2:36.68 2:36.68
3 Tristan Lee 4:18.85      Canada 4:18.85
4 Jerome Lam 4:51.96      Canada 4:51.96
5 Callum O'Riley DNF      Canada DNF
5 Kyle Van Straaten DNF      Canada DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Wang 15.39   17.35    Canada 22.13 15.99 19.18 16.88 15.39
2 Kevin Hays 14.72   18.30    USA 14.72 18.58 19.60 17.14 19.17
3 Kenny Zhong 19.07   19.67    Canada 23.84 19.33 19.33 19.07 20.34
4 Ethan Rusnak 17.20   20.53    Canada 21.88 24.01 18.02 17.20 21.70
5 Noah Stelting 16.94   20.74    Canada 25.83 16.94 22.80 17.92 21.49
6 Jerome Lam 20.59   25.97    Canada 27.79 27.05 23.08 33.22 20.59
7 Kai Kopke 26.88   27.74    Canada 26.88 34.88 28.65 26.93 27.64
8 John Linder 27.32   28.42    Canada 28.12 27.54 27.32 29.60 32.92
9 Tristan Lee 24.23   30.71    Canada 30.13 33.44 31.56 24.23 30.43
10 Jaime Wong 25.25   31.52    Canada 32.36 28.99 38.01 33.20 25.25
11 Shawn Yang 26.95   31.54    Canada 29.39 32.72 26.95 32.52 35.82
12 Luke Orlowski 28.54   32.66    Canada 34.55 28.54 34.67 44.25 28.76
13 Ken Smith 24.98   32.85    Canada 27.80 24.98 33.55 DNF 37.20
14 Nicholas Kang 30.15   33.62    Canada 30.15 32.72 37.92 34.84 33.31
15 Kyle Van Straaten 24.39   35.48    Canada 41.34 31.92 47.77 33.17 24.39
16 Aidan Gerber 25.24   36.51    Canada 35.71 36.24 41.59 25.24 37.58
17 Noam Snitz 30.38   39.70    Canada 37.13 30.38 39.36 42.62 50.00
18 Aedan Loughran 35.38   41.21    Canada 42.59 35.38 DNF 43.39 37.64
19 Callum O'Riley 31.84   41.46    Canada DNF 44.06 43.59 36.73 31.84
20 Luke Jankowiak 43.30   47.09    Canada 43.30 52.72 43.96 56.09 44.60
21 Michael Coulter 47.44      Canada 52.68 47.44
22 Reagan Li 49.78      Canada 49.78 DNF
23 Nash Boyd 53.16      Canada 59.20 53.16
24 Vianne Chang 54.18      Canada 54.18 58.48
25 Hugo Helmuth DNF      Canada DNF DNF
25 Issa Diaou DNF      Canada DNF DNF
25 Sam Taplin DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Rusnak 4.36   5.22    Canada 6.14 7.00 4.67 4.36 4.85
2 John Linder 5.61   6.54    Canada 6.00 6.54 5.61 7.08 9.02
3 Kai Kopke 6.17   6.72    Canada 7.22 17.97 6.33 6.17 6.60
4 William Bryan 5.68   7.16    Canada 5.76 8.04 5.68 7.67 13.90
5 Owen de Greeff 6.02   7.33    Canada 7.73 7.22 6.02 7.04 8.54
6 Jacob Kotai 5.72   7.38    Canada 5.72 7.58 6.97 10.25 7.59
7 Kyle Van Straaten 6.26   7.79    Canada 8.75 8.06 9.05 6.26 6.56
8 Diego Moy 7.17   7.94    Canada 7.50 7.72 8.61 9.27 7.17
9 David Nguyen 5.78   7.95    Canada 5.78 8.46 12.62 6.29 9.09
10 Tristan Lee 5.64   8.27    Canada 5.72 12.92 8.04 5.64 11.04
11 Jaime Wong 7.45   8.78    Canada 7.73 7.45 20.83 9.56 9.05
12 Aidan Gerber 7.52   8.86    Canada 7.75 10.00 8.84 7.52 12.57
13 Luke Jankowiak 8.66   9.54    Canada 9.59 15.52 9.36 8.66 9.68
14 Vaughn Honigman 7.30   9.93    Canada 7.30 12.05 8.79 10.87 10.13
15 Levi Coates 9.46   10.11    Canada 10.07 9.96 9.46 10.31 10.47
16 Kenny Zhong 6.85   10.22    Canada 11.45 15.12 8.51 10.70 6.85
17 Noam Snitz 9.40   10.31    Canada 10.11 10.16 10.66 9.40 15.03
18 Sawyer Sjoberg 7.68   10.74    Canada 10.58 10.26 7.68 12.32 11.38
19 Noah Stelting 9.62   11.14    Canada 9.62 12.49 10.65 11.83 10.93
20 Shawn Yang 6.61   11.29    Canada 6.61 13.29 11.16 9.43 14.48
21 Nash Boyd 8.78   11.32    Canada 12.19 12.19 8.78 12.95 9.59
22 Stuart Livingstone 9.11   11.39    Canada 11.82 11.69 10.65 17.05 9.11
23 Issa Diaou 11.13   11.79    Canada 11.34 11.13 12.21 19.95 11.83
24 Vianne Chang 9.83   11.80    Canada 9.83 11.72 10.26 15.30 13.43
25 Simon Wang 8.62   11.88    Canada 9.71 8.62 12.15 13.78 16.46
26 Reagan Li 7.69   12.75    Canada 14.52 14.80 7.69 11.26 12.48
27 Ryan Zheng 12.70   13.71    Canada 14.16 16.76 12.70 14.27 12.70
28 Conrad Khong 12.06   13.84    Canada 13.12 14.11 20.18 12.06 14.30
29 Kai Burgart 9.39   14.08    Canada DNF 11.57 16.65 14.03 9.39
30 Chauncey Li 10.14   14.22    Canada 14.67 15.59 12.40 19.59 10.14
31 Connal Lamb 13.73   14.22    Canada 14.07 13.95 14.65 19.10 13.73
32 Samuel Lukose 13.94   14.43    Canada 14.69 13.98 13.94 14.92 14.63
33 Alex Lanigan 9.44   14.52    Canada 15.95 17.31 9.44 11.76 15.85
34 Sagiv Fadida 13.26   15.11    Israel 14.24 15.68 13.26 16.90 15.41
35 Andy Makay 12.76   16.63    USA 15.93 12.76 17.98 27.60 15.97
36 Ken Smith 16.03   18.15    Canada 21.98 18.93 16.03 16.29 19.22
37 Jerome Lam 10.07   18.46    Canada 22.11 17.58 15.69 10.07 35.98
38 Gabriel Linder 17.63   20.66    Canada 21.99 22.75 17.63 17.63 22.36
39 Sam Taplin 7.12   20.98    Canada DNF 17.08 7.12 15.25 30.60
40 Kingsley Van Duong 10.95   23.22    Canada 21.92 26.85 41.17 10.95 20.90
41 Zdeno Rusnak 23.11   29.09    Canada 29.18 29.60 33.18 28.49 23.11
42 Aedan Loughran 6.69   DNF    Canada 8.04 DNF DNF 10.82 6.69
43 Theodore Eaton 14.63   DNF    Canada 20.73 20.18 14.63 DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D U L2 D B2 D' F L F2 R2 F' L F D R' F' R F'
A #2 R2 B2 L2 F' R2 B L2 U2 B2 F2 U F L2 B R B' L F' D2
A #3 D' L2 F2 U R2 U B2 D L2 B R B' L D' B' R2 B R' U R'
A #4 L U2 F2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 L D' F2 R B2 U2 R F D B' D
A #5 F2 D B2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' R D2 B' U2 L2 R D L' R2 F R'
A Ex#1 L B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L' R2 D' L B' D' L F2 R U L2 U2 F'
A Ex#2 U L2 B2 D L2 R2 D' F' L2 F2 R' D' B2 R' B D2 B U' L'
B #1 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 R' D' U L B' U2 L' B2 F L2 B U2
B #2 R2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 B' L' D' U2 L' F' D' B' U R2 B' U
B #3 B2 U F2 D2 B R' F D' F L' B' U2 D' R2 F2 U B2 U L2 D
B #4 U' B2 D B2 L2 R2 U2 R D B F2 U2 L2 B F' L B2 D R'
B #5 D F2 U L2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 D' L U2 B L2 D' U R U2 B' U B2
B Ex#1 R' D L2 F2 L' D R' F L' D2 R' F2 R U2 D2 L2 U2 R F2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D U2 B2 R2 F2 L' D' F R U' F' L B2 R2 D R' F2
C #1 L2 D2 F2 R2 D F2 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 B U2 R F L' U' B U F2
C #2 U' F2 L2 D' R2 B2 D F' R' B2 D' F2 U' B' L2 F2 L D F2
C #3 D R2 D2 R2 B2 U L2 B' D2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 L D B R'
C #4 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 L B2 R' F R' U' B' F' R2 D L2 F' D'
C #5 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D2 U' F' L' D' B' L2 U2 R U R D' B2
C Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 B D' U L B' L F' D L' F2
C Ex#2 L2 U' L2 F R D R2 B L F D' F' D2 B R2 U2 R2 B L2 B
D #1 R2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 B' U2 R' D' B' D' B L' B
D #2 D' L' U L' D2 F D2 B R L' B L2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 F2
D #3 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 F' R' D2 U2 R2 D2 U B' L'
D #4 L R D2 R2 U2 L' U2 R' B' D2 B2 F' D' B D2 L R B D
D #5 U2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 R' U L2 D' L2 R B2 L U2 R' B' U
D Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 F D U2 R2 U' L B2 L' B2 R'
D Ex#2 U B' L2 D2 R F U2 F2 B' U R' F2 D2 L B2 D2 L D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 D' F' B2 R B U' B2 R' B2 R2 B' L2 U2 B D2 B'
A #2 L2 F2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 B L' F' U' R' F' D2 B U L' D' L
A #3 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U R' F2 U' F L F2 U' F2 R B
A #4 D2 F2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D2 L' F L2 U2 R' D' L' R2 D' U2 L' U'
A #5 L2 D2 B' F' D2 F L2 F2 L R D F2 D2 R' U2 B R U L2
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 B F' D2 U2 F2 D L' B2 D' U B2 R' F R2 B' U2
A Ex#2 D' B D' F B2 R2 F2 L F R B2 U2 R2 D2 L B2 U2 R' B2
B #1 B' U2 B2 L2 B R2 U2 B' D L U2 B U2 F' D2 U F' L' B
B #2 U2 B U' L D2 F R L2 U' F' U2 R2 F2 B2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 D
B #3 F2 D2 F U2 F R2 F U2 L' B L' D' B D2 B L2 D' L' R
B #4 R2 B D' B' L' F2 B' U F' R2 D2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 R
B #5 D' L2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' R F U2 B R' B D U R' D2 U'
B Ex#1 D' R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U B2 D B L' B R' U' F D2 B D' L'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 B' F2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' L D' F U2 B U2 B' L' U2 L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' L D2 R F2 R2 U D2 B R' U2 F2 R2 F B2 D2 R2 F2 D2
A #2 F D R' U' R F' U D' L' D' F' D2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 F U2
A #3 F D' F' L' U' B L2 U2 F' D2 R L2 D2 L2 F U2 F U2 F2
A #4 D' L U F L F U2 D2 B D F' D2 F2 R D2 B2 R F2 R B2
A #5 B2 R2 L D2 R B L2 D' B' L2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' B2 U2 F2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D' B2 D' U' R2 F2 U R2 D R' F2 U2 F2 D F' U R2
A Ex#2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 B R D2 B' L D' R D2 B2 R2 B R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F2 U F U' R U' R' U2
A #2 R' U2 F U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2
A #3 R U' F U R' U2 R U2 R' U' R
A #4 U' R' F U' F U R2 U' F U2 R
A #5 R' F U' R U2 F' R' U' R' U F
A Ex#1 R' F R U R' U R' F' U R U
A Ex#2 U R2 F U' R U2 R' U F U2 R
B #1 U2 R' F U' R U' R F U' F' U2
B #2 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R U
B #3 R2 U' R U' R U2 R2 U' R U R'
B #4 U2 R' U2 F2 R U2 R2 F' R' U' R
B #5 R F R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U R U'
B Ex#1 U' R F' R' U2 F U' F U' R U'
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 R' F U' F U2 F' U2
C #1 U' F' R2 F R U R' U2 F R U'
C #2 R F' U2 R' U' R' F' U F' U F
C #3 U' R F' R' U2 R' F U2 F R2 U
C #4 R' U' F R U' F R U' R' U' R2
C #5 U R F' R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R U'
C Ex#1 R F2 R U' R U2 R2 U R U' R
C Ex#2 R' F U' F' U2 F U2 F' U R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
D #1 U' R' U F R2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R2
D #2 R' F' R U' R' U2 R' F U' F' R2
D #3 U2 R' U F' U2 R U R' F U2 R
D #4 R' F U' R' F U' F U' R2 F' U'
D #5 U R F' R2 F R U' R' U R U'
D Ex#1 R2 U' F U' R U2 R U' F' U2 R'
D Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 L2 R' D R B2 L' U F' R' D2 U2 R' F2 L' R' F2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 U F' U' Fw2 F' D' Fw2 F' L' B' Rw D Rw2 R2 Fw U' D R2 Fw U Fw2
A #2 B' L' B2 U' B' D' U2 L' B2 R' D B2 U R2 U' B2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D B R2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 F' R D Rw U' R' F2 Uw' Fw F2 Uw2 R2 U2 Fw2
A #3 L2 R2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 D L' D B U R U2 R2 U2 F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L R U Fw2 R U' L2 Uw2 F2 Fw Rw2 F' R U' R Rw Fw B2 Uw F2 Rw2 Fw
A #4 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 U L2 D' R D' R2 B' L2 B' U2 B' L B R2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B R2 U B2 Uw2 U F Rw2 U' B2 Rw B2 R2 B' Uw R Fw' L2 B Uw Fw D2
A #5 D B D2 L' U2 F B2 R2 D R' L2 F' U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 B D2 Uw2 R D' Fw2 U' R' B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 B2 L' R2 Fw L Uw2 F' D' R2 Rw Fw2 Rw F Rw2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 B D2 F L2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 B' R D L' B' R' L U R' F2 D Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L D' Rw2 U' L' U' R' U' L' Fw' L D L U2 Rw' U2 F2 D Rw' Uw' D'
A Ex#2 B U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' D R' U2 B' D2 U R D U2 F U2 Fw2 U Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 L2 F B' Rw2 U R2 Rw Uw2 B R' D F Uw F2 Uw Fw Uw' Rw B2
B #1 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D B D B' D2 F R B2 F' R F Rw2 F2 Uw2 R Fw2 R F R2 Fw2 B' R F' Uw' B2 L D Rw Fw2 Rw B' F2 Uw' R Fw
B #2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 U B2 D2 B' F2 D R2 U' F D2 R' D B Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L F2 R' Fw2 L F' D2 Rw2 B Uw' F2 R' D F U2 Fw' Rw Fw2 L' Fw2 F' U
B #3 D2 L' B2 U2 R F2 L2 U2 L2 R' B' U L2 F L U2 D B2 D2 R Uw2 Rw2 B' D B D Fw2 R2 D' B' D Fw2 R' U Rw' R' Fw2 F' R' Uw' B2 Rw' F' Rw' Fw
B #4 F2 D B2 U B R U' F2 R' B' U' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 D' R2 Uw2 L' F Rw2 D2 F' U2 R' B Rw2 L F' Uw Fw2 U' F' U' B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' R D'
B #5 L B' D2 F2 R2 B R F U F L' R2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 D B2 D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 F U' F B2 Rw U' Rw' F R' F Uw' F2 Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw' L2
B Ex#1 R D R' U2 D' B' L' U F R L B2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L' D2 L D2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 F U2 D F' R2 D' Rw2 F Rw' Fw2 Rw L2 U2 Rw' Uw L' F' U' Rw F2 Uw
B Ex#2 F2 D' F2 D R2 D' R2 F2 U F2 D B' U2 D B F' D' R B L D' Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B D' R2 U' B2 Uw2 L' U Fw2 F2 Rw' Uw' B' U' Rw' F D2 Fw Uw'
C #1 F2 D2 B' D2 U2 B F2 U2 F' U F' R' L' U F U F D2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U F2 U Fw2 Uw2 B' U B' U Rw L F2 R' Fw' Rw' Uw' R' D' Fw' B2
C #2 B' F2 L2 B' U2 L2 R U L B2 D' B2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 B2 F2 D Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 D2 F2 L U2 R Uw' L F Rw2 F U F2 Rw Fw' B2 Uw' U' L2
C #3 B L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 B D B U' L2 B2 L' B' U2 F' R Rw2 Uw2 F' R L2 B' Uw2 L2 F' R Fw2 L2 D L' B' Uw' Fw2 R' Uw Fw' Uw' Rw U2 F Uw'
C #4 R2 F D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B R' B2 D' L F' D B2 U' L' B' F Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' R2 B' Rw2 U Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 R D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Fw Rw' Fw D' Rw D2
C #5 D' L2 D' L2 U R2 B2 D2 F' U' L2 B R' D2 R D' F' B2 R D' Uw2 Fw2 D' R D B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U' D2 Rw2 U2 Fw' L' Uw2 U R' F' D2 Rw U2 Rw' F Rw Fw'
C Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R D2 L' F2 D U2 B' R2 U B2 U2 B' D R F Uw2 B2 F' Rw2 L Uw2 U2 D2 B R D2 Fw2 L2 Uw' U' L Fw2 F' U' Rw F R2 Fw'
C Ex#2 F2 R2 D R2 U L2 F2 U B2 D2 R F2 R' D2 L U' B' L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 F2 R' Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 R L2 F D' L2 Fw' R' U2 Fw Uw F' Uw L2 Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U Bw2 Dw2 Lw D2 Rw2 F' Dw Bw' Lw' Dw' Rw Fw R F' Lw Rw D2 Lw2 F' Rw2 D' L2 U Lw' Dw B Rw2 Fw' Bw' Uw F U Rw' D' R Rw2 Bw' L Uw' U2 Fw' L' Lw2 Dw' U L2 R Fw' Rw' Bw' Uw D Bw' U Fw' Dw2 D' R
A #2 L Fw2 R Fw2 Rw' Lw' Bw Lw' F2 U B' Rw' Lw' U' F' L' Rw2 B' Rw R' Lw' Dw Bw2 Fw2 B2 D2 R Uw2 U' B2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 U R' D Uw' R L Fw' Lw' Dw Lw Dw' B2 D' Dw Bw F' R' Fw2 F' Uw D2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B
A #3 Dw' L' Uw U L D Uw2 F R2 Fw' Uw2 D' Rw2 Bw Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw' F' Lw F' D L Rw2 Dw' L U Fw' Rw2 D Fw Lw' L' U2 Lw2 Dw Bw' B Rw2 B' F Fw2 R L' Dw' R Lw Bw2 B L Fw Rw2 F' Bw Dw' Lw' L' Rw Uw Bw2
A #4 B2 Dw2 Lw' Fw U2 Rw' L2 Lw' F Rw' Fw D2 B Dw Bw2 Rw2 F U' Fw2 Lw' U2 R' B Bw' Uw' Rw Uw2 Bw Uw B2 Lw' U2 Bw F' Dw F2 Dw F2 Dw D Fw B' Rw' Uw' D2 R Bw' Lw' B2 U' R' Bw F L F' Lw Uw' Bw' Fw2 R
A #5 R' Uw2 Rw2 L2 R D U2 Bw2 Dw2 F' Lw2 Dw2 F' Bw' Rw' Fw' Dw2 Uw2 R Rw D2 B' Rw R' B' Dw Rw B2 Bw2 Dw L Lw' B D' B2 Uw2 U' L' R' F Rw D2 Uw Lw D2 Lw2 U' R2 F2 Fw' U Fw2 Lw' F' Dw2 D' Bw' F' Rw' R
A Ex#1 Dw2 D2 F Bw' R' F Dw Fw Rw2 B U Fw U L U Fw B Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw U Rw2 Fw' R2 B2 Dw' B' Dw' F2 Rw U2 L2 D F2 U2 D2 Uw2 L Uw D Lw' D Fw2 Dw' L2 Dw' Bw' U2 Bw2 B2 U' R2 Bw' R2 B' Lw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 F Bw' Lw' D2 Rw2 U2 Lw' Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 B' L' R' Rw D' L Bw2 D2 Bw B' Lw Uw' B D' Bw Uw Fw U Uw Lw' Rw U Fw U' Bw' B' U' R2 Dw' Rw2 Dw R F U' Lw' Bw2 L U Rw2 F2 Rw' D2 R Lw2 Fw R Lw Fw2 Dw
B #1 R Rw F2 Uw' Fw' Uw R' Rw2 Fw Lw2 Fw Bw2 Rw' D2 U2 Rw F2 Fw' Bw L2 Rw2 Lw Fw2 R' F' R' D2 Uw Dw' Rw' U2 L2 B2 F' U' R' U B' Lw2 Rw2 L' U2 R Rw' D' R2 Lw' B2 F' Dw U2 L F Uw2 B D' Lw' Uw' B Lw'
B #2 Uw B2 L' Fw2 F' U' Bw2 Rw' F' Rw2 U2 Rw' D B Lw B Uw L2 Fw' F2 Bw' Uw Rw' L' Dw Bw2 U Fw2 Dw F' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw Bw U Bw2 Lw D B Uw Bw' L B Rw' L B' F2 Rw Bw2 Dw2 U' Uw' R2 U Rw' L' Dw U' D
B #3 Dw' Rw Dw' Bw' D Dw2 Lw' U F Lw2 D' Bw2 U Fw2 B2 U R Dw2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R' Bw B' U' L2 Bw2 Rw Fw' Uw' D Dw B D Lw' U' B Lw' R' U' Lw L2 Uw2 Bw' Uw B' D2 L' U B' R D' Bw' U' R2 Rw2 F Dw2 B'
B #4 Rw U' Bw' D2 F2 D R F2 Dw' Bw2 F' B2 U2 Rw2 Lw' Fw' D Bw' Uw' L Bw' Dw' U2 Bw U L Fw2 D2 R' B' Lw' Uw' L2 R F' D2 Uw' Bw' U' Dw Uw2 F2 B2 Rw L' Bw' Rw2 Lw' L' F' Dw L' Fw2 R Dw' Lw2 L Bw' L F
B #5 Lw2 Fw Rw' Uw2 Lw Fw F2 D2 U2 Bw' U D' L2 U' B Fw Dw Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw' U2 R2 Rw' Uw B D2 Fw2 Bw' B D' F' U2 B' Dw Bw' Uw Dw2 U2 Lw' Dw' L2 Uw Bw F' U' L Lw Rw Dw2 Uw2 R' Lw2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 Lw' Bw U' D
B Ex#1 Bw2 D' U B' Bw2 Dw2 F' R' F2 U2 R2 Fw2 U Rw L' Lw2 Dw D' Bw D Dw' L2 U' L' F' Lw Dw' U' Fw2 Rw2 L' Lw' R' B2 L2 Lw Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 F2 L Rw B Lw' Uw' R' Dw D2 F2 Fw U2 Lw' L2 F' Bw' D' U' Bw D2
B Ex#2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw Rw' Dw Bw' Fw' Uw2 R2 Rw F' L U2 Dw' L' D2 Fw Rw L' Fw2 L D2 B' Uw R B Dw2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 Dw2 U' R U' B2 D' B' Uw2 Lw' U' L Rw U Uw2 D' B' Bw Lw2 Rw' L R Bw D' F Uw2 Fw L R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Lw' Fw' D' Uw2 Bw Dw2 3Rw2 D' Lw F' Rw' Fw' R2 B Uw U' Dw' F2 D 3Fw2 Bw' D Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 F' 3Uw Lw' D2 U' 3Uw' Dw2 Fw 3Rw F2 B2 U' Fw' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw' B2 3Uw2 Bw Uw' L2 U' 3Rw2 Rw2 R2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw Fw' Uw' Lw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 F Bw' D2 Rw2 Bw Rw D' U 3Rw2 Rw' R2 Uw' Fw' D2 3Rw2 F U2 3Rw2 U
A #2 3Fw2 F2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw' R' Bw2 Dw Lw' 3Rw Dw2 3Fw' Uw F B' 3Fw' Bw' L' 3Fw' B' L' Uw 3Fw' D2 Bw' F' Lw2 3Rw2 Uw Fw' F 3Fw Uw Bw' R' 3Fw' D 3Uw Lw' 3Fw' Lw' Dw2 Lw' D2 Dw2 F' Fw Lw Uw' L' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' Bw B2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw' D Rw' 3Rw L' Lw R U 3Rw R' B' Rw Bw' Rw2 Uw' B2
A #3 B F D' 3Uw' L' Dw' B Dw Lw2 3Fw2 Dw2 L2 U 3Fw2 R L' Rw2 F2 D B' R Lw' Rw L2 Uw2 R 3Rw' Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 Lw L' U2 Lw' D2 Dw' Bw' U' Fw' D Bw2 F2 L Lw' U 3Uw' D2 Lw' F 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw' R D' F' Lw2 3Fw2 U' D2 F Dw L D' 3Uw U Lw2 U' Bw2 F Lw Fw 3Fw Bw2 B 3Rw U Lw' F' U' Dw2
A Ex#1 3Rw 3Fw R2 Lw2 Rw' Bw 3Fw2 F R2 Dw' R' Fw U2 B' 3Fw' R B2 Uw' 3Fw' L2 Uw2 Bw' Dw' Rw Uw' Bw' Lw' D B2 F2 Uw 3Uw2 F' Lw' Bw2 B2 Rw L2 Uw2 U2 Bw2 R Lw2 Uw' Lw F' Dw' 3Fw F' Rw2 3Rw' R2 Bw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw' D2 Fw2 3Rw Rw2 Fw F2 3Fw 3Uw2 R 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' D B' R' F' L 3Fw2 Rw' R Uw Rw2 3Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 Rw' F' Fw D' Dw2 Rw' R 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' L F' 3Rw' L' B2 R' Dw' D Bw2 3Fw D L' Bw' D 3Rw' L B2 U2 3Rw Lw2 Uw' 3Fw2 D Uw Lw' 3Uw2 F B2 3Rw' D2 3Fw' Rw Uw' U' R2 Lw 3Fw Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 D2 3Rw2 U2 F Fw' D2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' Uw2 F' U B Dw2 L B' Lw U' B 3Rw' Dw' Bw2 D 3Rw' Bw Lw2 3Rw'
B #1 B' D' Bw R' D' B Fw' 3Rw Rw L D2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw L Rw' U B' Lw' Fw2 Lw F R F2 3Uw2 D 3Rw2 Bw L Rw' F' Fw2 Uw 3Fw' Dw2 L' 3Fw Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw D' R2 L Uw2 Bw' L 3Uw2 D' L Lw' B' Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw F 3Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw 3Uw' B' Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw R2 Fw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 Uw' Dw 3Fw R2 Lw
B #2 Dw' Lw' 3Uw2 Lw L' D2 Bw' Uw D2 3Rw U 3Fw' D2 Bw2 Dw 3Uw 3Rw U' Uw Bw' U' 3Uw 3Fw' R 3Rw Dw Uw' U' D2 3Uw B2 L2 Fw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Uw' U2 Bw2 Uw' F2 D2 R2 Rw' 3Fw Lw2 F' B' Dw B Uw R' Lw 3Fw' Dw2 B' R' F2 3Uw2 D' R2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' Lw' D' Lw2 3Rw2 L' D2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' B' F U Uw' 3Uw'
B #3 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw D Uw Rw2 B F2 U' 3Rw2 D Lw2 Dw Lw Rw2 3Rw' U' Dw2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw Lw' B' Bw2 F2 3Uw2 Fw R 3Fw2 D' 3Rw' U2 Rw2 U2 Rw 3Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw2 D' U Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw' Lw 3Fw' Bw' F2 3Rw Uw2 3Rw2 F2 R Bw2 D L' U F' Uw D' Dw' U' Fw' U L' U2 F2 Bw' R2 F' B'
B Ex#1 3Fw' U B Uw2 D' 3Fw2 Dw Fw' Rw2 B' Uw F2 3Rw' R2 D Bw U2 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' Rw' Bw2 B 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 Dw' R2 Bw' 3Rw L2 D' Fw 3Uw U2 F2 U' Rw' Dw Fw U' B 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw L2 Bw2 Uw' B2 Fw D2 Uw2 F' 3Uw' Bw' R' B2 Lw' F Bw2 U' L2 F 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 3Uw2 Uw F2 3Rw R2 D2 F' Fw' Lw2 3Uw 3Rw
B Ex#2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw B2 U Rw2 B' L2 Lw Dw' R2 Rw2 F L2 U2 R2 Fw Rw' Bw' F2 Lw2 U' F' Fw2 Lw' 3Rw U' Dw2 Lw2 B' R' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 F 3Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Fw B' D U' Bw2 Uw2 F2 L 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 B' Fw F2 3Uw2 L Fw Rw Dw' B2 Lw Fw F2 U Lw2 L2 Dw B' R2 3Uw' Bw F2 L2 3Uw Rw 3Uw2 B' 3Uw Lw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U L2 D' F2 D L2 U' F2 R U F L2 R2 U2 L' U' B L'
A #2 B2 L2 D2 L B2 L B2 D2 U2 F2 U L R2 D L2 U2 B' F2 L' U'
A #3 B2 U2 D2 R' F' U F B2 D' F R B D2 B' D2 F' D2 R2 B'
A #4 R D2 B' R2 D2 L' D R2 F' U' B U2 L2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 F D2
A #5 F' U2 L2 D2 U2 F D2 F R2 D B2 U L D2 L U' L'
A Ex#1 F2 B2 R' F' D' L' D B' R' U B2 R' B2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 L D2 R
A Ex#2 B2 D' L F R2 U' D2 L F' R' U2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2 F D2 F
B #1 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 U R2 B U B' L2 U F R D U2 L2
B #2 F2 D' L2 D L2 U B2 L2 F2 U R' B D' L2 B U' F' U F
B #3 F2 R' F2 R B2 L D2 R' D2 U F D L' U2 B F D B R'
B #4 F2 L' F2 B' D L' F' D' F R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 F2 B
B #5 U R2 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' U' B R' U' L2 B F' L' U' R' F2 D
B Ex#1 F R2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 B L F2 D2 F2 R F' D' F' D R
B Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 R D L2 B2 U2 L F D2 L' F2 D
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U B' R B R B U' B' L' U' u b
A #2 L' U' B R' U L U L B U' R' u r'
A #3 L' B U B L R B' R' B' U' B' l' r' b'
A #4 R' U' L R' U' R' L B R' L' U' r'
A #5 B U R' L' B' L U' R' U' B R l'
A Ex#1 L' U L' R' L R' L' U' B R B l' r
A Ex#2 U L' R U L' U' L' R L' U' B' l r b
B #1 L U B' R U' R L U' L' U B' l r
B #2 U' L' B' L U L U L B' R' L' u r' b
B #3 U L' R' U' L R' L' R U' B U l
B #4 L U B U' R' B' U L' B R' L' u' l b
B #5 B L' U' L U' B' U L' B R' B l b'
B Ex#1 U L' U R' B L B U' R B' R' u b
B Ex#2 B U R' L' U B U L' R' L U' u r
C #1 U L' U' B U' B R' U B L' U' r'
C #2 B' R B' R' B' R L' B' R' L U' r' b'
C #3 B L' U' R B' R' L R' U' B R b'
C #4 L' U B R L' U B R' U' L U' u' l' b'
C #5 L' R' L B R' L' U' R' L' B U' l b'
C Ex#1 L B' U R B' L R B R U' B' u l' r b'
C Ex#2 U' L R' B' L U B R B' L R' u l r'
D #1 L B U' L U L R B R' U' B u' l' r' b
D #2 R' B' U' R' L U B L' R' L' U' l' b'
D #3 L' B U' R' B R' B U' B R U' u' l r' b
D #4 R L U R' B U' B R' U' B' U' u' r' b'
D #5 L' B' R U B' U' L' U' L' R U l
D Ex#1 R' L' R B' R' B' L' U' B L B u l' b'
D Ex#2 L' R' U R B L R B' U' R' L u r'
Aedan Loughran    Canada
Aedan Loughran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.11   20.77   18.11 20.54 19.68 22.10 22.74
First round 30 17.13   21.18   21.45 17.13 20.53 21.62 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.29   6.64   4.29 8.16 7.34 7.19 5.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 35.38   41.21   42.59 35.38 DNF 43.39 37.64
Pyraminx Final 42 6.69   DNF   8.04 DNF DNF 10.82 6.69
Aidan Gerber    Canada
Aidan Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.25   13.68   16.05 12.81 15.57 12.25 12.67
First round 12 12.57   15.48   12.57 19.07 17.05 15.07 14.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.93   5.22   6.03 8.82 4.87 4.75 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 55.08   1:02.02   1:02.29 1:03.87 59.89 55.08 1:26.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:29.45     2:29.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 25.24   36.51   35.71 36.24 41.59 25.24 37.58
Pyraminx Final 12 7.52   8.86   7.75 10.00 8.84 7.52 12.57
Alex Lanigan    Canada
Alex Lanigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.36   26.68   25.90 25.74 30.42 24.36 28.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.62   6.27   5.78 7.70 5.99 4.62 7.05
Pyraminx Final 33 9.44   14.52   15.95 17.31 9.44 11.76 15.85
Andy Makay    USA
Andy Makay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.29   42.93   44.59 55.92 39.90 23.29 44.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.17   12.67   11.39 14.80 12.01 14.62 7.17
Pyraminx Final 35 12.76   16.63   15.93 12.76 17.98 27.60 15.97
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.02   9.33   10.31 8.02 8.98 9.17 9.85
Second round 1 7.32   8.58   9.22 8.36 8.29 7.32 9.10
First round 1 7.90   9.01   9.77 12.75 8.14 7.90 9.13
Bowen Everitt    Canada
Bowen Everitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.77   33.10   26.77 33.02 36.70 29.58 DNF
Callum O'Riley    Canada
Callum O'Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.05   14.55   15.04 14.67 19.41 13.94 12.05
First round 11 14.33   15.34   14.34 14.33 16.08 16.01 15.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.59   4.36   5.04 4.14 4.95 3.99 3.59
First round 6 3.93   4.32   3.93 4.03 4.60 4.34 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:05.15   1:08.89   1:06.08 1:09.07 1:11.52 1:05.15 1:31.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 31.84   41.46   DNF 44.06 43.59 36.73 31.84
Chauncey Li    Canada
Chauncey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.39   27.28   26.97 32.61 20.39 26.25 28.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.75   8.86   9.58 12.59 9.26 6.75 7.73
Pyraminx Final 30 10.14   14.22   14.67 15.59 12.40 19.59 10.14
Connal Lamb    Canada
Connal Lamb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.51   30.66   30.82 26.82 23.51 38.18 34.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 12.08   12.70   12.33 12.58 16.95 13.20 12.08
Pyraminx Final 31 13.73   14.22   14.07 13.95 14.65 19.10 13.73
Conrad Khong    Canada
Conrad Khong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.29   32.83   45.17 39.76 28.56 28.29 30.16
Pyraminx Final 28 12.06   13.84   13.12 14.11 20.18 12.06 14.30
Danial Aghassi (دانیال آغاسی)    USA
Danial Aghassi (دانیال آغاسی)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.80   33.84   33.20 35.74 35.69 32.64 27.80
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.55   16.14   17.27 16.28 DNF 13.55 14.86
First round 10 13.16   15.12   14.41 13.16 23.97 14.12 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.28   6.48   8.83 5.28 5.76 6.76 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.05   51.80   50.95 43.05 51.76 52.68 56.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:10.63   1:21.29   1:38.67 1:20.51 1:10.63 1:25.04 1:18.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.78   2:34.05   2:28.78 2:36.68 2:36.68
David Nguyen    Canada
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.56   22.62   23.98 20.56 21.43 24.13 22.45
First round 24 17.16   17.60   17.16 17.44 18.10 17.91 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.92   7.45   4.92 6.14 7.73 8.49 10.03
Pyraminx Final 9 5.78   7.95   5.78 8.46 12.62 6.29 9.09
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.24   24.56   22.24 30.44 27.02 24.23 22.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.84   6.90   6.56 7.74 6.83 7.30 5.84
Pyraminx Final 8 7.17   7.94   7.50 7.72 8.61 9.27 7.17
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.92   11.18   11.65 12.29 10.52 8.92 11.37
Second round 4 9.13   10.36   15.33 10.11 9.44 9.13 11.52
First round 6 8.58   11.04   8.58 9.37 14.93 11.51 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.13   4.17   3.13 4.10 6.30 3.48 4.93
First round 8 3.50   4.52   6.38 4.77 3.50 4.19 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 39.50   41.04   39.61 39.50 43.87 45.09 39.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.39   17.35   22.13 15.99 19.18 16.88 15.39
Ethan Burgart    Canada
Ethan Burgart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.11   40.21   37.44 52.98 30.21 30.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.17   10.76   11.77 14.56 6.17 10.85 9.66
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.58   9.42   9.57 9.92 9.33 8.58 9.37
Second round 2 8.78   9.03   8.95 8.78 9.84 9.03 9.12
First round 2 8.61   9.03   12.56 9.09 8.86 9.15 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.20   2.62   2.20 3.36 2.70 2.49 2.66
First round 1 2.48   3.21   3.44 3.80 3.36 2.48 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.70   49.70   47.40 54.79 50.55 40.70 51.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:43.51   1:47.51   1:52.51 1:48.74 1:43.51 1:48.36 1:45.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.20   20.53   21.88 24.01 18.02 17.20 21.70
Pyraminx Final 1 4.36   5.22   6.14 7.00 4.67 4.36 4.85
Evan Liu    Canada
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.89   16.21   14.89 15.57 17.65 15.41 17.80
First round 13 12.79   15.59   18.13 15.30 12.79 17.51 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.71   6.54   11.40 3.71 4.60 4.29 10.74
First round 10 3.87   4.77   3.87 4.17 6.97 4.49 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 58.24   1:01.92   59.02 DNF 58.24 1:03.04 1:03.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:09.14     2:27.80 2:09.14
Gabriel Linder    Canada
Gabriel Linder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 38 17.63   20.66   21.99 22.75 17.63 17.63 22.36
Heather de Greeff    Canada
Heather de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.08   35.08   32.08 35.60 34.62 37.63 35.03
Hugo Helmuth    Canada
Hugo Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.50   30.29   29.71 30.65 33.42 30.51 24.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.62   14.52   17.04 14.34 8.62 14.22 15.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Issa Diaou    Canada
Issa Diaou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.30   23.22   20.30 23.36 23.39 22.90 26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.25   6.13   6.11 6.08 6.20 4.25 7.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 11.13   11.79   11.34 11.13 12.21 19.95 11.83
Jacob Kotai    Canada
Jacob Kotai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.22   22.57   18.48 27.56 22.82 18.22 26.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.67   6.08   6.29 5.87 6.82 6.09 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:51.19     DNF 1:51.19
Pyraminx Final 6 5.72   7.38   5.72 7.58 6.97 10.25 7.59
Jaime Wong    Canada
Jaime Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.56   16.16   20.34 15.43 13.56 18.05 15.01
First round 17 14.60   16.52   16.02 23.79 14.60 15.11 18.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:51.77     DNF 1:51.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.25   31.52   32.36 28.99 38.01 33.20 25.25
Pyraminx Final 11 7.45   8.78   7.73 7.45 20.83 9.56 9.05
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.45   16.75   19.21 DNF 17.12 13.93 13.45
Second round 8 11.59   13.12   13.75 11.59 15.22 12.31 13.30
First round 18 15.17   16.52   15.17 17.99 16.55 17.21 15.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.23   9.42   10.20 7.91 6.23 10.14 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 50.33   1:03.73   50.33 57.85 1:06.00 1:07.33 1:08.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:41.76   1:59.03   1:57.86 DNF 1:57.73 2:01.51 1:41.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:51.96     4:51.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.59   25.97   27.79 27.05 23.08 33.22 20.59
Pyraminx Final 37 10.07   18.46   22.11 17.58 15.69 10.07 35.98
John Linder    Canada
John Linder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.86   16.44   DNF 16.17 13.74 19.41 12.86
First round 19 14.11   16.77   DNF 16.40 14.71 14.11 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.80   5.20   5.21 6.31 6.88 3.80 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:00.92   1:09.01   1:03.00 1:00.92 1:26.71 1:15.61 1:08.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:20.43     2:20.43 2:24.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 27.32   28.42   28.12 27.54 27.32 29.60 32.92
Pyraminx Final 2 5.61   6.54   6.00 6.54 5.61 7.08 9.02
Kai Burgart    Canada
Kai Burgart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.73   34.08   DNF 32.49 25.90 25.73 43.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.06   9.51   9.13 7.06 7.87 11.62 11.53
Pyraminx Final 29 9.39   14.08   DNF 11.57 16.65 14.03 9.39
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.55   12.57   11.42 14.53 DNF 11.75 10.55
Second round 6 10.18   11.90   11.10 11.49 13.11 10.18 DNF
First round 7 9.20   11.94   9.56 13.65 9.20 12.60 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.34   6.61   2.34 6.62 4.05 DNF 9.15
First round 9 2.86   4.73   6.95 2.86 4.59 5.38 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.98   56.49   1:09.87 53.98 58.17 54.19 57.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:20.68     2:24.94 2:20.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 26.88   27.74   26.88 34.88 28.65 26.93 27.64
Pyraminx Final 3 6.17   6.72   7.22 17.97 6.33 6.17 6.60
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.28   16.67   19.06 18.24 16.26 15.51 13.28
First round 21 15.80   16.90   15.80 17.37 18.02 17.31 16.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.54   5.07   7.54 4.96 5.78 4.47 3.54
First round 13 3.86   5.16   5.19 5.10 5.19 5.18 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.96   1:02.87   1:04.57 57.95 1:16.23 1:06.08 56.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:52.54   DNF   2:00.12 1:52.54 DNF DNF 2:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.98   32.85   27.80 24.98 33.55 DNF 37.20
Pyraminx Final 36 16.03   18.15   21.98 18.93 16.03 16.29 19.22
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.48   11.00   10.48 11.42 10.95 10.95 11.10
Second round 5 9.31   10.66   9.31 12.23 10.49 9.88 11.60
First round 4 9.87   10.73   10.64 12.38 9.99 9.87 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68   4.05   3.51 5.76 4.59 2.68 4.04
First round 12 3.51   5.06   5.32 5.49 3.51 4.36 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 48.48   51.73   50.30 51.26 53.62 55.29 48.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:49.19   1:54.13   1:50.00 1:55.50 2:09.13 1:49.19 1:56.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 19.07   19.67   23.84 19.33 19.33 19.07 20.34
Pyraminx Final 16 6.85   10.22   11.45 15.12 8.51 10.70 6.85
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.39   8.94   10.49 7.39 10.28 7.52 9.02
Second round 3 8.30   9.14   8.30 8.37 9.49 9.59 9.57
First round 3 7.91   9.89   9.47 10.73 15.54 9.48 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.25   33.30   32.62 34.02 DNF 29.25 33.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 49.76   51.31   52.27 51.83 49.82 49.76 56.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:30.61   1:38.68   1:37.84 1:30.61 1:47.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.72   18.30   14.72 18.58 19.60 17.14 19.17
Kingsley Van Duong    Canada
Kingsley Van Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.15   53.86   53.79 46.76 40.15 1:01.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.87   17.16   16.57 19.91 15.00 11.87 23.23
Pyraminx Final 40 10.95   23.22   21.92 26.85 41.17 10.95 20.90
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.31   17.09   17.48 16.31 18.91 16.42 17.37
First round 26 15.68   18.24   25.15 15.68 16.86 19.06 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.63   4.78   4.45 5.33 5.00 4.89 3.63
First round 11 3.60   4.85   5.73 4.66 5.27 3.60 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.20   1:11.58   1:15.84 1:08.84 1:12.97 1:12.92 58.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:11.20     DNF 2:11.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.39   35.48   41.34 31.92 47.77 33.17 24.39
Pyraminx Final 7 6.26   7.79   8.75 8.06 9.05 6.26 6.56
Levi Coates    Canada
Levi Coates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.90   16.44   14.90 16.05 19.38 17.86 15.40
First round 15 12.44   16.27   15.80 12.44 17.40 16.80 16.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 2.39   4.50   4.60 2.39 5.44 4.16 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:02.09   1:06.98   1:02.09 1:08.89 1:07.94 1:04.24 1:08.75
Pyraminx Final 15 9.46   10.11   10.07 9.96 9.46 10.31 10.47
Levi Kanewske    Canada
Levi Kanewske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.78   16.29   40.52 19.86 10.78 14.78 14.22
Liew Yee Voon    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.63   19.83   18.76 22.00 19.42 21.32 16.63
First round 27 16.90   19.55   23.89 22.08 18.09 16.90 18.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:12.18   1:14.48   1:14.49 1:15.42 1:12.18 DNF 1:13.53
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.57   15.36   14.57 16.59 14.64 14.85 16.80
First round 14 13.54   16.21   15.19 18.99 13.54 16.14 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.89   4.67   1.89 6.28 4.65 3.97 5.38
First round 3 2.71   3.92   3.47 2.71 4.81 9.58 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:38.49     DNF 1:38.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 43.30   47.09   43.30 52.72 43.96 56.09 44.60
Pyraminx Final 13 8.66   9.54   9.59 15.52 9.36 8.66 9.68
Luke Orlowski    Canada
Luke Orlowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.88   18.36   14.88 22.41 17.44 19.19 18.46
First round 28 18.38   19.66   20.00 23.04 18.39 20.60 18.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:18.16   1:20.21   1:20.55 1:18.52 DNF 1:18.16 1:21.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 28.54   32.66   34.55 28.54 34.67 44.25 28.76
Marcus Wan    Singapore
Marcus Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.88   27.61   21.36 36.37 25.10 DNS 20.88
First round 31 21.75   21.93   23.39 22.24 21.78 21.78 21.75
Michael Coulter    Canada
Michael Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.84   31.19   25.61 36.50 37.61 22.84 31.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 47.44     52.68 47.44
Nash Boyd    Canada
Nash Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.67   24.29   27.61 24.60 24.61 23.65 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.22   5.45   4.68 4.22 5.52 7.90 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:49.83     DNF 1:49.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 53.16     59.20 53.16
Pyraminx Final 21 8.78   11.32   12.19 12.19 8.78 12.95 9.59
Nicholas Kang    Canada
Nicholas Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.15   17.33   14.15 16.39 DNF 17.33 18.27
First round 25 16.14   18.02   30.40 18.31 16.14 18.28 17.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 30.15   33.62   30.15 32.72 37.92 34.84 33.31
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.93   12.05   11.21 10.93 11.48 13.47 14.10
Second round 7 11.95   12.73   14.09 13.00 12.04 11.95 13.15
First round 5 9.69   10.83   12.03 9.69 10.34 11.93 10.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.84   7.37   DNF 2.84 4.42 6.69 11.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 40.75   46.90   40.75 57.48 49.21 41.31 50.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:35.71   1:45.93   1:35.71 1:48.29 DNF 1:50.48 1:39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.94   20.74   25.83 16.94 22.80 17.92 21.49
Pyraminx Final 19 9.62   11.14   9.62 12.49 10.65 11.83 10.93
Noam Snitz    Canada
Noam Snitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.60   18.14   16.36 21.77 16.29 23.60 15.60
First round 22 15.54   17.42   18.74 20.19 16.80 16.71 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.11   5.86   6.16 5.67 5.11 6.43 5.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.38   39.70   37.13 30.38 39.36 42.62 50.00
Pyraminx Final 17 9.40   10.31   10.11 10.16 10.66 9.40 15.03
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.42   13.75   14.95 15.81 12.42 12.93 13.37
First round 8 12.94   13.43   13.57 13.42 13.29 14.02 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.19   3.79   4.10 3.19 4.32 3.71 3.57
First round 4 2.37   4.21   4.50 2.37 4.31 4.47 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 49.38   53.02   54.40 50.58 56.67 49.38 54.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:41.51   1:45.28   1:58.26 1:51.49 1:41.51 1:42.57 1:41.78
Pyraminx Final 5 6.02   7.33   7.73 7.22 6.02 7.04 8.54
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.11   16.25   18.16 17.59 12.11 14.95 16.21
First round 16 15.16   16.35   16.72 19.88 15.16 15.84 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.22   6.58   7.25 7.19 8.19 4.22 5.30
First round 5 1.99   4.26   4.00 6.39 6.82 2.40 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:43.87     1:43.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 49.78     49.78 DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 7.69   12.75   14.52 14.80 7.69 11.26 12.48
Ryan Zheng    Canada
Ryan Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.76   15.41   15.71 15.30 14.76 15.23 DNF
First round 20 12.08   16.86   12.08 43.92 20.80 13.13 16.66
Pyraminx Final 27 12.70   13.71   14.16 16.76 12.70 14.27 12.70
Sagiv Fadida    Israel
Sagiv Fadida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.02   28.89   32.86 28.85 27.55 30.27 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.20   6.81   6.94 7.18 6.44 7.06 6.20
Pyraminx Final 34 13.26   15.11   14.24 15.68 13.26 16.90 15.41
Sam Taplin    Canada
Sam Taplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.88   30.14   27.89 27.88 34.20 DNF 28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.89   6.19   6.24 7.47 5.68 3.89 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 39 7.12   20.98   DNF 17.08 7.12 15.25 30.60
Samuel Lukose    Canada
Samuel Lukose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.00   27.99   29.50 54.69 24.00 28.41 26.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.24   7.96   5.24 7.75 8.17 7.97 8.83
Pyraminx Final 32 13.94   14.43   14.69 13.98 13.94 14.92 14.63
Sawyer Sjoberg    Canada
Sawyer Sjoberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 34.00   41.73   43.15 DNF 34.00 42.55 39.49
Pyraminx Final 18 7.68   10.74   10.58 10.26 7.68 12.32 11.38
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.69   13.63   13.28 13.82 13.78 11.69 15.10
First round 23 13.73   17.52   13.73 16.68 13.86 DNF 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.27   6.13   5.04 4.27 6.50 7.72 6.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 26.95   31.54   29.39 32.72 26.95 32.52 35.82
Pyraminx Final 20 6.61   11.29   6.61 13.29 11.16 9.43 14.48
Simon Wang    Canada
Simon Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.85   24.96   17.85 30.05 20.38 24.44 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.67   9.30   13.77 10.86 7.81 3.67 9.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 8.62   11.88   9.71 8.62 12.15 13.78 16.46
Singjo Ryan Ng    USA
Singjo Ryan Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.56   22.17   23.49 22.62 18.56 20.39 23.49
First round 32 17.37   22.28   19.99 21.91 24.94 25.12 17.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.47   6.94   6.29 DNF 6.27 4.47 8.27
Stuart Livingstone    Canada
Stuart Livingstone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.95   31.16   26.95 33.27 28.84 37.74 31.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.46   9.37   5.46 10.49 9.75 7.87 13.18
Pyraminx Final 22 9.11   11.39   11.82 11.69 10.65 17.05 9.11
Theodore Eaton    Canada
Theodore Eaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.27   29.66   31.03 26.27 34.07 29.02 28.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.81   8.12   7.81 7.99 DNF 7.91 8.47
Pyraminx Final 43 14.63   DNF   20.73 20.18 14.63 DNS DNS
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.74   25.27   20.74 23.79 DNF 21.62 30.39
Tristan Lee    Canada
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.12   13.74   15.25 20.59 12.12 13.21 12.75
First round 9 13.13   14.51   13.64 19.79 13.13 13.26 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.12   4.89   5.19 7.44 4.91 3.12 4.56
First round 2 2.82   3.79   3.54 4.76 9.42 2.82 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 50.83   52.92   54.58 1:01.70 51.30 50.83 52.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:40.56   1:52.58   1:59.08 1:46.62 2:07.88 1:52.05 1:40.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 4:18.85     4:18.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.23   30.71   30.13 33.44 31.56 24.23 30.43
Pyraminx Final 10 5.64   8.27   5.72 12.92 8.04 5.64 11.04
Vaughn Honigman    Canada
Vaughn Honigman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.92   26.01   26.43 24.17 DNF 21.92 27.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.36   6.55   7.07 6.54 4.36 6.04 7.25
Pyraminx Final 14 7.30   9.93   7.30 12.05 8.79 10.87 10.13
Vianne Chang    Canada
Vianne Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.87   26.71   23.13 DNF 33.31 23.70 21.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.92   8.39   7.60 10.08 13.10 6.92 7.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 54.18     54.18 58.48
Pyraminx Final 24 9.83   11.80   9.83 11.72 10.26 15.30 13.43
William Bryan    Canada
William Bryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.02   21.04   21.68 20.81 16.02 20.63 25.71
First round 29 16.73   20.90   16.73 22.90 26.24 17.65 22.16
Pyraminx Final 4 5.68   7.16   5.76 8.04 5.68 7.67 13.90
Yi-Van Studenov    Canada
Yi-Van Studenov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.80   26.58   22.80 28.92 31.29 26.08 24.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.55   7.21   7.39 8.09 7.59 6.65 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:49.84     1:54.95 1:49.84
Zdeno Rusnak    Canada
Zdeno Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 41 23.11   29.09   29.18 29.60 33.18 28.49 23.11