West Coast Cubing Tour - Cupertino 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-15  USA, Cupertino, California WCCT Cupertino 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.47  Feliks Zemdegs 7.00  Patrick Ponce 7.32
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 42.56  Feliks Zemdegs 46.93  Kevin Hays 52.09
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:17.37  Kevin Hays 1:27.73  Feliks Zemdegs 1:29.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Daniel Lin 20.05  Graham Siggins 25.34  Ishaan Agrawal 26.07
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.65  Zeke Miller 3.74  Young He (何嘉炀) 4.34
 Square-1  Brandon Lin 9.39  Jayden McNeill 10.77  Patrick Ponce 11.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.74   6.67    USA 5.74 6.29 8.92 6.85 6.87
2 Patrick Ponce 6.02   7.05    USA 6.89 6.02 6.08 8.18 8.18
3 Feliks Zemdegs 6.35   7.37    Australia 7.85 7.36 6.89 7.87 6.35
4 Christopher Yen 7.20   7.81    USA 8.41 7.20 7.79 7.50 8.15
5 Jayden McNeill 7.51   7.81    Australia 9.33 8.04 7.51 7.88 7.52
6 Riley Woo 8.08   8.53    USA 8.08 8.75 9.52 8.72 8.12
7 Paul Mahvi 8.42   8.93    USA 8.42 8.75 9.00 11.18 9.05
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.34   9.41    USA 8.34 9.89 8.85 9.49 10.39
9 Mitchell Lane 8.74   9.42    USA 9.50 9.86 8.74 8.89 9.97
10 Will Newhoff 7.37   9.45    USA 9.29 7.37 10.97 10.12 8.93
11 Eric Yang 8.27   9.54    USA 12.47 9.89 9.81 8.27 8.91
12 Kevin Hays 7.40   9.63    USA 7.40 8.31 11.70 10.56 10.01
13 Brian Law 8.47   9.75    USA 9.21 9.43 11.43 8.47 10.60
14 Zachary Clark 8.61   9.78    USA 9.07 10.29 10.23 8.61 10.04
15 Justin Barber 8.48   9.81    USA 9.99 11.75 9.37 10.08 8.48
16 Will Hamilton 8.69   9.91    USA 9.13 9.37 8.69 13.12 11.22
17 Christopher Olson 8.28   10.04    USA 12.01 11.64 8.40 8.28 10.09
18 Nathan Wu 9.00   10.12    USA 10.44 10.36 10.51 9.55 9.00
19 David Adams 9.30   10.30    USA 9.75 9.97 11.19 12.65 9.30
20 Dan Tran 7.52   10.42    USA 7.52 11.87 9.51 10.53 11.22
21 Weston Mizumoto 8.47   10.43    USA 11.46 8.47 11.16 9.69 10.44
22 Ryan Lee 9.29   10.69    USA 9.29 10.08 17.52 11.05 10.93
23 Kai Kopke 9.76   10.80    Canada 9.76 9.94 19.53 9.86 12.59
24 Derek Tat 8.10   10.81    USA 17.80 8.10 9.95 10.29 12.18
25 Calix Tang 9.97   10.92    USA 10.09 11.33 9.97 11.34 12.96
26 Luke Cho 8.72   11.32    USA DNF 12.03 8.72 12.05 9.89
27 An Le 10.25   11.44    USA 10.25 11.49 11.77 12.38 11.06
28 Christopher Sun 10.08   11.65    USA 12.54 12.27 12.84 10.08 10.14
29 Brandon Lin 9.05   11.67    USA 13.45 9.05 12.12 9.45 DNF
30 Neel Gore 10.64   11.69    USA 12.03 12.52 10.64 11.48 11.56
31 Siddharth Manchkanti 11.51   11.82    USA 11.51 11.85 11.75 11.86 14.55
32 Nitin Subramanian 10.08   11.84    USA 11.51 12.10 10.08 11.92 12.68
33 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.42   11.89    USA 10.42 10.86 14.79 12.09 12.73
34 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 10.85   12.06    China 10.85 11.00 13.97 11.21 20.12
35 Saheb Sabharwal 9.66   12.12    USA 11.08 13.30 15.29 11.99 9.66
36 Jeremy Fleischman 10.32   12.15    USA 12.23 10.32 11.32 12.89 13.11
37 Tim Reynolds 11.15   12.19    USA 11.62 13.12 13.06 11.88 11.15
38 Josh Humpherys 11.45   12.44    USA 17.93 12.34 12.42 11.45 12.56
39 Zeke Miller 10.02   12.63    USA 13.70 12.28 13.95 10.02 11.92
40 Andrew Eyestone 11.48   12.70    USA 13.88 11.91 11.48 12.32 14.41
41 Cameron Miller 9.53   12.73    USA 10.10 13.68 DNF 14.42 9.53
42 Ant Irizarry 11.00   12.87    USA 11.00 13.07 13.15 DNF 12.40
43 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.56   12.87    USA 13.07 11.56 13.51 12.04 14.56
44 Jeremy Benik 11.43   12.92    USA 11.43 12.05 17.58 13.62 13.09
45 Yash Bansal 9.95   13.10    USA 13.36 9.95 14.95 11.31 14.62
46 Jason Ostdiek 10.96   13.10    USA 14.24 13.98 10.96 11.08 17.17
47 Cary Huang 12.28   13.18    USA 14.36 12.28 12.49 12.70 14.53
48 Brandon Harnish 11.33   13.35    USA DNF 13.40 11.33 13.69 12.95
49 Graham Siggins 12.76   13.42    USA 13.46 13.31 17.88 12.76 13.50
50 Nicolas Harper 11.52   13.49    USA 12.68 11.52 16.46 13.25 14.53
51 Cong Wen (文聪) 12.40   13.58    China 12.40 12.82 15.04 12.88 15.51
52 Pablo Nava 12.39   13.65    Mexico 13.43 12.72 12.39 14.81 16.43
53 John Ku 11.84   13.69    USA 15.36 13.79 11.91 11.84 17.01
54 Felix Lee 11.86   13.93    USA 16.91 15.19 14.38 12.23 11.86
55 Bryden Rey Mendoza 12.13   13.96    USA 15.56 12.27 12.13 14.44 15.17
56 David Lin 12.02   14.05    USA 13.70 17.49 15.85 12.02 12.60
57 Joshua Dave E. Escalante 10.80   14.50    USA 14.96 14.85 13.68 10.80 19.10
58 Kian Kwa 11.11   14.55    USA 15.61 11.11 24.83 12.98 15.06
59 Aidan Costello 13.00   14.71    USA 13.00 13.72 14.67 15.75 DNF
60 Sarah Cook 13.16   14.94    USA 13.16 14.55 21.54 14.21 16.05
61 Elliot Hawkins 13.17   15.26    USA 13.17 17.04 15.54 16.44 13.80
62 Jonathan Liu 12.49   15.33    USA 15.00 15.63 12.49 17.27 15.35
63 Jasper Wu 13.24   15.33    USA 20.55 13.24 15.83 15.33 14.82
64 Assaf Shaham 11.77   15.40    USA 18.05 15.20 14.85 16.16 11.77
65 Anthony Forcione 12.36   15.41    USA 13.32 12.36 16.79 23.12 16.13
66 Ryan Jew 12.77   15.43    USA 18.71 12.77 14.40 18.24 13.64
67 Seung-Gi Chae 13.92   15.45    Korea 13.95 17.37 DNF 13.92 15.03
68 Colton Johnston 14.19   15.49    USA 14.23 15.58 14.19 18.99 16.66
69 Vedant Mohan 14.48   15.61    India 15.43 17.03 16.64 14.48 14.77
70 Keith Maben 12.80   15.69    India 18.05 12.80 15.78 15.22 16.08
71 Shawn Azman 15.75   16.22    USA 16.67 15.89 15.75 16.10 17.07
72 Michael Jiazhuo Xu 13.69   16.47    China 17.74 15.71 18.71 13.69 15.96
73 Jack Stewart 14.52   16.60    USA 18.89 14.52 15.48 15.44 18.94
74 Roland Jones 12.36   16.79    USA 18.01 15.65 12.36 19.59 16.72
75 Noah Arthurs 13.56   17.06    USA 19.99 18.29 13.56 16.19 16.70
76 Shelley Chang 15.61   17.17    USA 15.61 16.29 19.06 18.63 16.60
77 Ugonna Nwakuche 15.04   17.20    USA 15.29 20.25 15.04 18.41 17.89
78 Joshua Yin 12.32   17.33    USA 18.19 12.32 17.44 17.60 16.95
79 Carl Tsai 16.16   17.35    USA 16.16 17.47 17.16 18.76 17.41
80 Ian Ishak 14.84   17.43    USA 21.74 14.84 18.44 16.04 17.80
81 Alvin Vo 16.77   17.55    USA 16.77 23.22 16.85 17.93 17.87
82 Ridwan Shams Khan 15.72   17.66    USA 17.31 17.71 15.72 17.97 22.23
83 David Yang 14.55   17.74    USA 21.24 15.87 18.83 14.55 18.51
84 Jason Matthew Palmiery 14.94   17.96    USA 21.87 17.23 17.63 14.94 19.02
85 Samuel Zhu 15.93   18.77    USA 18.49 17.91 15.93 19.91 45.26
86 Payton Eike 14.00   18.83    USA 19.14 18.24 19.33 19.12 14.00
87 Nathan Gong 14.95   18.84    USA 20.32 16.96 20.15 19.42 14.95
88 Colin Zhou 14.85   19.02    Canada 19.04 20.12 14.85 17.90 22.87
89 Jandell Ryan Ko 17.17   19.02    USA DNF 18.89 17.61 17.17 20.57
90 Atharv Naphade 18.97   19.11    USA 21.71 18.97 19.04 19.00 19.28
91 Megha Ramanathan 17.61   19.34    USA 21.43 18.41 22.42 18.18 17.61
92 Daniel Yarwasky 12.84   19.43    USA 19.13 17.09 12.84 DNF 22.06
93 Nolan Yiu 16.94   19.64    USA 16.94 20.84 19.43 21.98 18.65
94 Andrew Mylius 16.00   19.79    USA 21.89 16.00 17.57 19.91 24.23
95 Alex Yan 16.75   19.92    USA 19.90 16.75 19.34 21.90 20.52
96 Uzoma Nwakuche 17.19   20.15    USA 17.19 20.22 20.56 25.12 19.67
97 Riki Murase 17.08   20.25    USA 26.12 20.21 23.38 17.08 17.15
98 Tuhin Mondal 18.22   20.72    USA 18.22 20.47 21.57 20.13 25.94
99 Mateus Odom 17.82   21.37    USA 26.14 17.82 23.63 19.67 20.80
100 Patrick Ong 16.46   21.79    USA 23.67 17.57 28.02 24.14 16.46
101 Ethan Evans 18.13   22.01    Canada 20.71 18.13 22.00 23.32 24.73
102 Andrew Garcia 20.01   22.38    USA 27.84 20.28 23.38 23.48 20.01
103 Minsung Kim 18.85   22.45    Korea 18.85 21.43 DNF 24.11 21.80
104 Aaron Youn 18.08   22.72    USA 21.22 19.99 18.08 31.58 26.95
105 Young He (何嘉炀) 15.46   23.81    China 26.25 24.84 15.46 21.89 24.69
106 Derek Ono 23.14   23.91    USA 23.14 24.07 23.25 29.39 24.42
107 Niran Dughi 20.15   24.00    USA 21.81 23.81 26.38 26.43 20.15
108 Andrew Lin 21.03   24.02    USA 26.38 22.54 21.03 31.97 23.15
109 Rohan Naphade 20.03   24.28    USA 26.07 23.90 22.87 20.03 27.39
110 Naga Advaith Kommuri 20.64   24.81    India 23.79 27.55 27.85 20.64 23.10
111 Gavin Tilles 22.51   24.98    USA 26.22 25.56 23.16 22.51 26.62
112 Thaddius Gino Rozbicki 19.57   25.18    USA 22.54 25.50 28.16 19.57 27.51
113 Narottam Hammari 21.06   25.39    USA 23.48 21.06 27.82 24.88 28.55
114 Devin Chea 23.89   26.15    USA 23.89 25.18 25.95 27.33 28.38
115 Raihan Attara Wicaksono 22.30   26.46    Indonesia 23.45 32.76 DNF 23.16 22.30
116 Spencer Lorenzen 23.28   26.60    USA 23.28 28.98 23.47 27.36 39.46
117 Trenton Beyer 18.47   26.79    USA 29.53 26.53 27.17 26.66 18.47
118 Jack Leo Wilson 26.00   27.87    USA 26.02 30.39 30.82 26.00 27.19
119 Ethan Chaves 25.95   30.29    USA 31.77 33.11 27.66 25.95 31.44
120 Luke Mathews 27.35   30.68    USA 33.84 30.34 33.07 27.35 28.62
121 Alexander Tenev 26.52   31.01    USA 28.10 29.80 36.01 26.52 35.13
122 Ethan Yang 28.04   31.68    USA 29.70 39.34 28.04 33.92 31.41
123 Tejas Kota 31.22   33.17    USA 31.40 35.86 31.22 35.12 33.00
124 Christian Martin 30.34   33.50    USA 37.46 31.82 DNF 31.21 30.34
125 Boon Chew 32.26   33.54    USA 32.65 35.35 32.26 33.85 34.12
126 Sukumar Reddy Dumpa 21.49   34.21    USA 21.49 28.22 32.73 41.89 41.67
127 Aarav Shah 23.30   35.16    USA 35.03 23.30 34.70 35.76 37.02
128 Rex Holsztynski 29.62   35.61    USA 52.49 29.62 34.59 35.40 36.83
129 Dhruv Redkar 25.51   35.99    USA 37.94 25.51 34.76 36.58 36.64
130 Arjun Saluja 32.91   36.70    USA 37.51 39.14 33.45 32.91 46.17
131 Ved Sunkari 32.34   37.28    USA 36.81 34.03 44.75 32.34 41.00
132 Kevin Jia 34.35   37.72    USA 37.31 34.35 35.32 40.52 40.64
133 Diego Saul Cardenas 33.87   38.12    USA 46.06 39.50 37.67 33.87 37.20
134 Srihan Goli 35.84   38.47    USA 40.72 36.08 35.84 38.60 1:02.04
135 Fuad Dweik 27.93   39.34    USA DNF 38.61 36.58 42.83 27.93
136 Vividh Sriram 31.50   40.20    USA 43.86 36.48 42.44 31.50 41.67
137 Ryan Ramirez 36.03   40.59    USA 53.10 38.62 45.08 36.03 38.07
138 Naga Dhruv Kommuri 37.81   40.60    India 47.50 38.35 37.81 39.56 43.89
139 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 30.37   41.02    China 45.10 30.37 38.39 1:00.18 39.58
140 Seungho Lee 28.36   41.34    Korea 28.36 35.94 40.69 1:08.52 47.40
141 Noah Pak 33.23   41.69    USA 40.78 DNF 33.23 38.20 46.08
142 Tejasveer Chugh 33.82   41.69    United Kingdom 47.44 37.68 45.54 33.82 41.85
143 David Liu 42.57   46.68    USA 46.70 42.57 48.98 44.37 50.41
144 Aarav Gaur 44.01   47.42    India 45.79 50.08 44.01 50.15 46.39
145 Aarush Arya 42.54   48.82    India 48.13 44.31 42.54 54.02 54.28
146 Elizabeth Lee 42.61   49.50    USA 45.09 42.61 55.57 47.83 55.72
147 Arya Ram 42.71   50.48    USA 42.71 51.97 54.83 51.35 48.11
148 Jonathan Sakakuchi 40.56   50.88    USA 51.86 40.56 DNF 45.51 55.28
149 Jun Horkan 41.39   54.14    USA 44.09 59.17 41.39 DNF 59.15
150 Athan Hoang 35.83   55.85    USA 53.15 56.50 35.83 57.90 1:25.68
151 Bosman Botha 48.55   58.65    USA 48.55 1:02.66 55.10 1:12.78 58.19
152 Amir Alibekov 57.80   1:03.29    USA DNF 59.11 1:03.74 1:07.03 57.80
153 Richard Ton 1:05.52   1:11.45    USA 1:15.28 1:11.30 2:32.51 1:05.52 1:07.78
154 Dhruv Goyal 54.69   1:14.32    India 54.69 1:13.96 1:09.26 1:19.73 1:30.19
155 Patitpavan Neel 1:04.60   1:24.22    India DNF 1:04.60 1:26.89 1:18.72 1:27.05
156 Lucas Tan 1:19.46   1:26.39    USA 1:28.19 1:51.94 1:27.15 1:23.84 1:19.46
157 Ishaan Agrawal 13.18   DNF    USA 13.18 16.33 23.50 DNF DNF
158 Andrew Scott 38.41   DNF    USA DNF 1:04.72 DNF 46.83 38.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.56   6.89    USA 7.32 6.75 6.61 7.65 6.56
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.00   7.19    Australia 7.57 6.00 6.98 8.10 7.02
3 Patrick Ponce 7.08   7.52    USA 7.37 DNF 7.08 7.68 7.51
4 Christopher Yen 6.64   7.96    USA 6.83 6.64 8.58 8.91 8.48
5 Will Newhoff 7.25   8.28    USA 9.25 8.23 7.25 11.62 7.37
6 Jayden McNeill 7.36   8.34    Australia 7.80 7.36 8.99 8.30 8.92
7 Kevin Hays 7.34   8.38    USA 8.25 7.34 7.49 9.40 9.85
8 Mitchell Lane 7.90   9.12    USA 9.65 9.60 11.54 8.11 7.90
9 Riley Woo 8.95   9.22    USA 9.43 8.95 11.57 9.04 9.20
10 Paul Mahvi 7.89   9.46    USA 9.65 8.66 10.08 10.54 7.89
11 Zachary Clark 7.83   9.47    USA 7.83 10.29 11.45 8.44 9.68
12 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.07   9.75    USA 11.17 11.22 8.41 8.07 9.66
13 Nathan Wu 8.70   9.77    USA 8.70 9.58 12.67 10.49 9.25
14 Will Hamilton 9.26   9.81    USA 9.26 9.42 9.47 10.55 12.23
15 Christopher Olson 9.03   9.82    USA 9.11 10.00 10.35 9.03 14.16
16 Brian Law 8.81   9.95    USA 9.86 9.44 8.81 12.13 10.54
17 Eric Yang 8.53   9.99    USA 9.82 9.44 12.33 8.53 10.71
18 Justin Barber 9.13   10.08    USA 9.13 9.96 12.03 9.28 10.99
19 Luke Cho 8.37   10.40    USA 12.81 8.37 9.16 9.83 12.21
20 Brandon Lin 9.62   10.40    USA 10.36 10.22 9.62 12.22 10.62
21 Kai Kopke 9.97   10.64    Canada 12.37 11.12 10.50 10.29 9.97
22 Neel Gore 9.02   10.65    USA 9.02 9.09 11.35 11.52 13.47
23 Dan Tran 9.60   10.92    USA 9.60 10.99 9.67 12.10 13.55
24 Weston Mizumoto 9.48   11.04    USA 9.48 10.35 12.57 10.19 14.71
25 Siddharth Manchkanti 9.67   11.21    USA 14.05 9.67 9.88 11.65 12.09
26 An Le 10.28   11.21    USA 11.95 10.28 13.50 10.80 10.88
27 Jeremy Fleischman 10.40   11.21    USA 11.79 10.40 10.76 12.40 11.08
28 Jason Ostdiek 10.05   11.33    USA 12.46 10.20 12.13 11.66 10.05
29 Derek Tat 9.45   11.44    USA 12.41 9.45 11.96 9.94 12.66
30 Saheb Sabharwal 10.59   11.63    USA 11.80 10.59 11.16 17.11 11.94
31 Tim Reynolds 10.19   11.74    USA 12.97 11.73 10.95 12.54 10.19
32 Felix Lee 10.52   11.90    USA 14.33 10.79 10.52 11.76 13.16
33 Ryan Lee 11.10   12.01    USA 13.01 11.10 12.60 11.34 12.10
34 Calix Tang 9.69   12.03    USA 9.69 13.18 13.46 11.55 11.35
35 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.44   12.15    USA 11.50 11.78 14.43 13.17 10.44
36 Pablo Nava 10.66   12.21    Mexico 14.34 12.84 10.66 11.65 12.13
37 David Adams 11.10   12.22    USA 11.10 11.14 13.35 12.16 14.37
38 Christopher Sun 11.86   12.58    USA 12.16 11.86 12.47 13.12 13.37
39 Nitin Subramanian 9.93   12.63    USA 9.93 12.49 11.96 13.43 13.48
40 Aidan Costello 11.78   12.66    USA 12.67 13.12 11.78 14.31 12.18
41 Ansuman Somasundaram 11.05   12.80    USA 12.21 11.05 12.59 13.59 DNF
42 Nicolas Harper 10.57   12.81    USA 11.24 16.64 14.51 10.57 12.68
43 John Ku 11.57   12.89    USA 13.26 13.57 15.08 11.57 11.83
44 Ant Irizarry 12.66   12.95    USA 12.68 12.88 13.84 12.66 13.30
45 David Lin 11.65   13.03    USA 11.65 13.80 13.16 12.23 13.70
46 Graham Siggins 11.37   13.18    USA 12.77 14.67 11.37 12.10 15.46
47 Jeremy Benik 11.64   13.37    USA 13.15 13.24 16.54 11.64 13.71
48 Jonathan Liu 11.32   13.47    USA 11.32 12.66 12.60 15.16 15.78
49 Andrew Eyestone 12.57   13.57    USA 13.68 12.57 18.90 13.34 13.70
50 Yash Bansal 11.27   13.71    USA 14.76 11.27 11.40 31.13 14.98
51 Keith Maben 12.38   13.77    India 13.33 12.77 12.38 21.60 15.20
52 Cong Wen (文聪) 11.68   13.79    China 16.01 11.68 14.64 13.61 13.12
53 Joshua Dave E. Escalante 13.10   14.06    USA 14.78 18.73 13.86 13.10 13.54
54 Josh Humpherys 10.41   14.08    USA 15.25 14.21 14.94 13.08 10.41
55 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 13.37   15.04    China 16.92 13.37 18.92 13.63 14.57
56 Zeke Miller 13.63   15.14    USA 13.63 15.93 18.76 15.72 13.76
57 Sarah Cook 14.20   15.42    USA 15.58 14.70 15.98 17.70 14.20
58 Bryden Rey Mendoza 13.97   15.78    USA 16.93 15.01 13.97 18.34 15.40
59 Elliot Hawkins 12.84   16.24    USA 12.84 16.61 15.00 17.85 17.11
60 Jasper Wu 15.56   16.40    USA 16.18 16.75 15.56 18.28 16.28
61 Kian Kwa 16.35   17.97    USA 18.99 16.35 16.38 18.58 18.95
62 Cary Huang 12.98   18.49    USA 25.31 14.71 15.45 12.98 DNF
63 Cameron Miller 13.15   DNF    USA 21.61 13.15 DNF DNF DNF
64 Brandon Harnish 13.80   DNF    USA 13.80 14.33 DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.88   6.47    USA 8.16 5.88 6.29 6.66 6.46
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.95   7.00    Australia 6.48 7.34 5.95 9.26 7.19
3 Patrick Ponce 6.11   7.32    USA 8.27 6.11 7.03 7.07 7.87
4 Jayden McNeill 4.97   7.79    Australia 8.09 4.97 7.70 11.94 7.58
5 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.50   8.88    USA 9.22 8.50 9.56 8.72 8.69
6 Christopher Yen 7.91   9.07    USA 9.14 7.91 8.74 9.33 DNF
7 Will Newhoff 8.30   9.15    USA 9.32 11.13 8.30 8.52 9.62
8 Riley Woo 8.91   9.31    USA 9.82 8.91 9.06 9.06 16.10
9 Mitchell Lane 7.67   9.37    USA 8.95 7.67 9.79 9.88 9.36
10 Paul Mahvi 8.80   9.47    USA 8.80 9.38 10.78 8.94 10.09
11 Zachary Clark 10.56   10.84    USA 12.18 11.22 10.61 10.69 10.56
12 Kevin Hays 8.44   11.10    USA 9.96 12.24 13.05 11.10 8.44
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 41.24   42.56   WR  USA 43.46 47.23 42.96 41.24 41.26
2 Feliks Zemdegs 40.32   46.93    Australia 47.98 40.32 53.21 46.89 45.91
3 Kevin Hays 48.12   52.09    USA 52.27 50.34 53.71 53.66 48.12
4 Patrick Ponce 56.45   58.30    USA 59.21 58.00 57.70 DNF 56.45
5 Jayden McNeill 57.30   1:01.63    Australia 1:03.28 57.85 1:06.29 1:03.75 57.30
6 Paul Mahvi 59.60   1:03.20    USA 1:05.31 1:03.35 1:00.94 59.60 1:11.12
7 Mitchell Lane 53.02   1:11.00    USA 1:11.38 1:10.82 1:10.79 53.02 1:18.33
8 Christopher Olson 1:03.82   1:14.10    USA 1:18.73 1:10.43 1:13.13 1:22.92 1:03.82
9 David Adams 1:07.20   1:15.64    USA 1:22.83 1:07.20 1:20.90 1:10.34 1:15.68
10 Dan Tran 1:11.35   1:15.83    USA 1:18.45 1:11.35 1:17.41 1:23.37 1:11.63
11 Christopher Yen 1:03.98   1:17.27    USA 1:17.13 1:19.46 1:03.98 1:15.21 1:20.40
12 An Le 1:13.32   1:17.81    USA 1:20.28 1:17.14 1:13.32 1:16.00 DNF
13 Luke Cho 1:10.63   1:18.66    USA 1:36.54 1:10.63 1:15.47 1:21.07 1:19.44
14 Ryan Jew 1:16.10   1:22.58    USA 1:19.24 1:29.09 1:27.63 1:20.87 1:16.10
15 Calix Tang 1:21.72   1:24.59    USA 1:25.21 1:23.84 1:24.72 1:32.03 1:21.72
16 Weston Mizumoto 1:17.74   1:25.78    USA 1:27.81 1:25.92 1:17.74 1:35.39 1:23.61
17 Will Newhoff 1:19.00   1:26.32    USA 1:19.00 1:44.28 1:32.75 1:20.79 1:25.41
18 Riley Woo 1:20.95   1:26.41    USA 1:30.09 1:25.33 1:26.62 1:27.28 1:20.95
19 Brandon Lin 1:20.25   1:29.91    USA 1:31.27 1:29.95 1:28.52 1:43.06 1:20.25
20 Tim Reynolds 1:23.86   1:30.18    USA 1:31.35 1:29.55 1:23.86 1:29.64 1:31.50
21 Kai Kopke 1:22.66   1:31.69    Canada 1:42.39 1:25.42 1:22.66 1:36.22 1:33.42
22 Nicolas Harper 1:14.25   1:32.01    USA 1:31.91 1:37.00 1:14.25 1:31.72 1:32.39
23 Jeremy Benik 1:26.68   1:33.53    USA 1:42.00 1:26.68 1:32.63 1:39.08 1:28.89
24 Nathan Wu 1:25.51   1:34.75    USA 1:32.70 1:27.83 DNF 1:25.51 1:43.73
25 Noah Arthurs 1:26.09   1:35.76    USA 2:01.52 1:32.96 1:32.84 1:41.48 1:26.09
26 Graham Siggins 1:27.52   1:36.01    USA 1:32.94 1:37.63 1:37.46 1:41.57 1:27.52
27 Ansuman Somasundaram 1:28.54   1:37.46    USA 1:42.31 1:35.01 1:28.54 1:35.06 1:44.29
28 Neel Gore 1:30.83   1:37.85    USA 1:48.79 1:37.77 1:40.32 1:30.83 1:35.47
29 Ant Irizarry 1:29.34   1:40.28    USA 1:38.55 1:55.52 1:36.45 1:45.83 1:29.34
30 Payton Eike 1:31.35   1:41.29    USA 1:47.29 1:43.52 1:42.36 1:31.35 1:38.00
31 Andrew Garcia 1:37.54   1:42.56    USA 1:37.54 1:52.00 1:40.80 1:46.52 1:40.35
32 Zachary Clark 1:36.08   1:48.97    USA 1:57.01 1:36.08 1:45.97 1:48.68 1:52.27
33 Bryden Rey Mendoza 1:39.04   1:51.92    USA 1:56.97 2:04.48 1:44.39 1:54.39 1:39.04
34 Jason Ostdiek 1:37.81   1:52.26    USA 2:29.46 1:48.00 1:48.50 2:00.27 1:37.81
35 Kian Kwa 1:47.60   1:53.87    USA 1:59.67 1:47.60 1:51.90 2:00.24 1:50.04
36 Colton Johnston 1:39.25   1:53.89    USA 1:39.25 1:48.24 1:56.77 1:59.83 1:56.66
37 Jonathan Liu 1:49.47   1:56.46    USA 1:55.88 2:09.21 1:53.67 1:49.47 1:59.82
38 Andrew Eyestone 1:53.43   2:05.11    USA 2:10.99 2:11.91 1:56.91 1:53.43 2:07.43
39 Siddharth Manchkanti 1:46.47   2:05.42    USA 2:00.60 2:08.41 1:46.47 2:09.26 2:07.24
40 Sarah Cook 1:59.81   2:08.49    USA 2:12.59 1:59.81 2:10.32 2:02.57 DNF
41 Anthony Forcione 1:56.64   2:08.84    USA 1:58.62 2:14.71 2:13.19 1:56.64 2:16.74
42 Felix Lee 1:54.38   2:13.14    USA 2:15.01 DNF 2:03.18 2:21.24 1:54.38
43 Yash Bansal 1:53.20   2:15.96    USA 1:53.20 2:14.79 2:35.49 2:04.07 2:29.01
44 Pablo Nava 2:01.73   2:16.27    Mexico 2:07.76 2:01.73 2:39.08 2:18.75 2:22.31
45 Seung-Gi Chae 2:08.53   2:16.44    Korea 2:20.54 2:11.00 2:17.77 2:08.53 DNF
46 David Lin 1:59.52   2:16.70    USA 2:25.60 2:14.08 1:59.52 2:10.43 3:03.62
47 Joshua Dave E. Escalante 2:12.53   2:23.09    USA 2:26.14 2:22.86 2:20.26 2:12.53 2:33.00
48 Assaf Shaham 2:20.94   2:27.84    USA 2:26.47 2:24.14 2:32.91 2:20.94 2:33.31
49 Jandell Ryan Ko 2:14.67   2:30.15    USA 2:29.86 2:40.04 2:27.08 2:33.50 2:14.67
50 Brian Law 2:14.29   2:39.57    USA 2:43.55 2:14.29 2:52.92 2:39.88 2:35.28
51 Ethan Evans 2:30.63      Canada DNF 2:30.63
52 Daniel Yarwasky 2:37.44      USA 2:40.78 2:37.44
53 Justin Barber 2:39.85      USA DNF 2:39.85
54 Carl Tsai 2:42.84      USA 2:42.84 2:46.49
55 Keith Maben 2:46.93      India 2:46.93 DNF
56 Young He (何嘉炀) 2:50.35      China 2:50.35 3:19.96
57 Zeke Miller 3:02.14      USA 3:02.14 3:13.96
58 Ridwan Shams Khan 3:20.61      USA 3:20.61 DNF
59 Aarav Shah DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Atharv Naphade DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Jack Leo Wilson DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Rohan Naphade DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:16.79   1:17.37   WR  USA 1:16.86 1:16.79 1:18.45
2 Kevin Hays 1:25.53   1:27.73    USA 1:25.53 1:31.10 1:26.57
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:24.53   1:29.05    Australia 1:25.68 1:36.94 1:24.53
4 Jayden McNeill 1:50.28   1:55.24    Australia 1:56.56 1:50.28 1:58.88
5 Mitchell Lane 1:50.91   1:56.49    USA 1:50.91 2:02.23 1:56.34
6 Patrick Ponce 1:51.72   2:01.01    USA 2:08.48 1:51.72 2:02.82
7 Paul Mahvi 2:03.74   2:05.25    USA 2:03.74 2:05.35 2:06.66
8 Dan Tran 2:00.84   2:15.01    USA 2:17.98 2:00.84 2:26.20
9 Luke Cho 2:30.55   2:36.67    USA 2:40.78 2:38.69 2:30.55
10 Calix Tang 2:38.11   2:39.35    USA 2:39.24 2:40.70 2:38.11
11 David Adams 2:35.40   2:47.87    USA 2:55.82 2:35.40 2:52.40
12 Tim Reynolds 2:46.69   2:48.43    USA 2:46.69 2:46.73 2:51.88
13 Riley Woo 2:44.05   2:48.45    USA 2:52.86 2:44.05 2:48.43
14 Jeremy Benik 2:36.98   2:56.45    USA 3:10.46 3:01.90 2:36.98
15 Andrew Garcia 2:43.86   2:58.01    USA 3:01.40 2:43.86 3:08.76
16 Brandon Lin 2:44.75   3:02.14    USA 3:13.86 2:44.75 3:07.82
17 Ansuman Somasundaram 2:43.48   3:04.41    USA 3:05.32 2:43.48 3:24.44
18 Graham Siggins 3:01.26   3:05.98    USA 3:10.86 3:01.26 3:05.82
19 Ryan Jew 3:02.62   3:11.54    USA 3:06.19 3:02.62 3:25.82
20 Christopher Sun 3:10.00   3:20.88    USA 3:10.00 3:23.07 3:29.58
21 Payton Eike 3:31.51   3:37.66    USA 3:31.51 3:43.97 3:37.50
22 Cary Huang 3:33.58   3:50.44    USA 4:08.24 3:49.49 3:33.58
23 Zachary Clark 3:28.21   3:50.84    USA 3:45.54 4:18.77 3:28.21
24 Nicolas Harper 3:31.20   4:00.88    USA 3:41.37 3:31.20 4:50.08
25 Seung-Gi Chae 3:53.72   4:16.83    Korea 3:53.72 4:18.44 4:38.33
26 Young He (何嘉炀) 4:18.34   5:00.37    China 4:18.34 4:59.09 5:43.68
27 An Le 2:18.33   DNF    USA 2:19.72 DNF 2:18.33
28 Ant Irizarry 3:10.01   DNF    USA 3:25.08 3:10.01 DNF
29 Anthony Forcione 4:06.32   DNF    USA 4:06.32 4:27.03 DNF
30 Colton Johnston 4:32.23      USA 4:32.23
31 Aarav Shah 6:35.01      USA 6:35.01
32 Siddharth Manchkanti 6:38.97      USA 6:38.97
33 Zeke Miller 8:06.52      USA 8:06.52
34 Kai Kopke DNF      Canada DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Lin 20.05   DNF    USA 20.05 DNF DNF
2 Graham Siggins 25.34   DNF    USA 28.86 DNF 25.34
3 Ishaan Agrawal 26.07   32.09    USA 30.33 39.88 26.07
4 Neel Gore 27.80   DNF    USA DNF 27.80 DNF
5 Riley Woo 32.90   DNF    USA 52.44 32.90 DNF
6 Noah Arthurs 43.02   DNF    USA DNF DNF 43.02
7 Feliks Zemdegs 52.87   57.34    Australia 52.89 52.87 1:06.27
8 Patrick Ponce 1:12.40   DNF    USA 1:12.40 DNF DNF
9 Brandon Harnish 1:28.86   1:37.36    USA 1:28.86 1:38.47 1:44.75
10 Shelley Chang 2:02.90   DNF    USA 2:02.90 DNF DNF
11 Josh Humpherys 2:09.62   DNF    USA DNF 2:09.62 DNF
12 Payton Eike 3:30.79   DNF    USA DNF 3:30.79 DNF
13 Nathan Wu 3:37.20   DNF    USA 3:37.20 DNF DNF
14 Anthony Forcione 3:42.59   DNF    USA DNF 3:42.59 DNF
15 Felix Lee 3:50.85   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:50.85
16 Andrew Eyestone DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Brandon Lin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Dan Tran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Jason Ostdiek DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Justin Barber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Paul Mahvi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.48   4.16    Australia 3.48 5.29 3.61 7.81 3.59
2 Zeke Miller 2.19   4.27    USA 2.19 4.95 3.69 4.26 4.86
3 Brandon Harnish 3.50   4.89    USA 4.70 3.50 5.79 4.17 6.67
4 Paul Mahvi 4.31   5.53    USA 5.37 5.18 6.72 4.31 6.04
5 Pablo Nava 3.01   5.55    Mexico 8.00 3.01 4.93 5.13 6.60
6 Keith Maben 3.33   5.75    India 8.49 3.33 4.34 5.74 7.17
7 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.09   6.38    China 3.09 9.65 11.38 4.69 4.80
8 Luke Cho 3.48   6.60    USA 7.67 3.48 5.89 6.25 9.22
9 Dan Tran 6.18   6.81    USA 6.18 6.86 8.57 7.35 6.22
10 Mitchell Lane 2.42   6.89    USA 7.85 2.42 7.32 5.76 7.60
11 Will Newhoff 6.12   7.09    USA 6.81 7.76 6.12 6.75 7.72
12 Tim Reynolds 3.90   7.49    USA 3.90 8.87 7.34 10.51 6.27
13 Nicolas Harper 4.73   7.54    USA 6.03 4.73 8.89 7.70 9.71
14 Cary Huang 5.52   7.77    USA 7.34 5.52 8.04 14.38 7.92
15 Christopher Sun 5.97   7.81    USA 9.49 6.43 7.50 5.97 11.84
16 An Le 5.72   7.88    USA 9.27 7.44 10.72 5.72 6.93
17 Riley Woo 5.51   7.91    USA 5.51 7.89 7.68 13.55 8.16
18 Jack Stewart 6.47   8.06    USA 7.85 7.92 6.47 8.40 8.60
19 Siddharth Manchkanti 5.17   8.08    USA 9.07 5.17 8.09 12.44 7.07
20 Assaf Shaham 5.28   8.08    USA 6.03 5.28 10.23 10.90 7.99
21 Mateus Odom 3.11   8.20    USA 11.98 3.11 8.93 8.44 7.22
22 Feliks Zemdegs 6.83   8.44    Australia 7.52 9.43 9.85 6.83 8.38
23 Ansuman Somasundaram 7.79   8.52    USA 8.58 8.33 14.10 7.79 8.66
24 Elliot Hawkins 6.87   8.54    USA 8.41 8.13 10.64 6.87 9.08
25 Yash Bansal 7.88   8.78    USA 11.13 9.27 8.61 8.47 7.88
26 Seung-Gi Chae 6.41   8.99    Korea 9.29 14.69 6.41 9.19 8.50
27 Brian Law 6.67   9.14    USA 10.68 8.91 6.67 11.13 7.84
28 Ethan Evans 3.80   9.35    Canada 7.85 3.80 10.87 12.03 9.34
29 Jandell Ryan Ko 7.92   9.52    USA 7.92 11.19 9.43 10.56 8.58
30 Alvin Vo 6.20   9.53    USA 10.53 7.89 10.16 6.20 17.00
31 Jason Ostdiek 3.87   9.79    USA 12.04 3.87 10.04 7.30 DNF
32 Nolan Yiu 4.38   9.93    USA 9.53 4.38 10.94 10.49 9.76
33 Jeremy Benik 3.85   10.16    USA 16.08 3.85 6.88 7.51 16.48
34 Brandon Lin 9.39   10.21    USA 10.50 9.39 11.92 10.43 9.70
35 Kai Kopke 6.75   10.34    Canada 12.10 6.75 8.36 10.55 12.74
36 Colton Johnston 9.97   10.46    USA 11.04 10.12 13.91 10.21 9.97
37 Alexander Tenev 9.17   10.47    USA 18.36 9.17 11.65 9.91 9.86
38 Narottam Hammari 4.97   10.54    USA 9.60 4.97 10.82 17.19 11.20
39 Christopher Yen 6.60   10.82    USA 6.60 8.31 15.81 15.26 8.89
40 Jasper Wu 4.94   10.88    USA 11.08 4.94 9.38 16.03 12.19
41 Roland Jones 9.25   11.07    USA 9.77 13.14 9.25 11.51 11.93
42 Andrew Scott 8.45   11.59    USA 8.45 11.26 12.32 12.12 11.40
43 Joshua Dave E. Escalante 3.73   11.74    USA 16.48 3.73 10.31 8.43 19.08
44 Cameron Miller 5.48   11.97    USA 22.29 5.48 DNF 5.99 7.62
45 Rohan Naphade 10.07   12.85    USA 13.64 12.53 12.39 18.22 10.07
46 Diego Saul Cardenas 9.13   12.90    USA 17.95 11.93 9.13 9.63 17.13
47 Jack Leo Wilson 4.27   12.91    USA 13.49 4.27 11.50 17.27 13.75
48 Srihan Goli 9.21   13.36    USA 9.21 12.09 14.60 DNF 13.40
49 Spencer Lorenzen 9.96   13.48    USA 13.07 9.96 25.34 13.47 13.90
50 Trenton Beyer 11.14   15.31    USA 23.83 11.14 11.36 15.89 18.67
51 Ryan Lee 10.55   15.60    USA 20.06 13.07 23.42 13.66 10.55
52 Derek Ono 10.27   16.42    USA 14.23 18.37 16.66 20.84 10.27
53 Michael Jiazhuo Xu 13.51   16.48    China 16.46 17.73 18.55 13.51 15.25
54 Dhruv Redkar 11.99   17.01    USA 15.28 17.18 11.99 18.57 23.07
55 Aiden Tran 14.92   17.44    USA 15.75 14.92 20.59 18.76 17.81
56 Atharv Naphade 14.35   18.49    USA 15.62 20.79 19.07 27.21 14.35
57 Lucas Tan 15.08   18.75    USA 15.08 21.28 17.74 20.81 17.71
58 Thaddius Gino Rozbicki 18.19   18.83    USA 18.50 18.19 18.80 19.18 23.45
59 Vividh Sriram 13.18   19.30    USA 13.18 21.89 21.29 14.72 24.37
60 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 13.71   19.62    China 19.14 20.66 DNF 13.71 19.05
61 Kevin Jia 13.30   19.97    USA 13.30 22.59 17.72 28.49 19.60
62 Niran Dughi 8.95   20.64    USA 18.67 8.95 20.46 DNF 22.80
63 Tejas Kota 18.10   21.45    USA 18.49 42.32 24.16 21.69 18.10
64 Devin Chea 16.45   21.48    USA DNF 16.52 18.68 16.45 29.24
65 Ved Sunkari 10.81   21.55    USA 30.78 26.57 10.81 21.72 16.37
66 Gavin Tilles 14.70   21.77    USA 26.99 14.70 21.08 26.32 17.91
67 Christian Martin 13.42   24.51    USA 26.96 28.05 18.53 13.42 DNF
68 Ian Ishak 16.63   24.97    USA 27.67 20.81 27.87 26.43 16.63
69 Aarush Arya 19.66   27.61    India 28.05 30.87 27.85 26.93 19.66
70 Arjun Saluja 39.70      USA 46.64 39.70
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.12   3.65    Australia 3.39 3.12 4.09 3.86 3.71
2 Zeke Miller 2.79   3.74    USA 3.64 2.79 2.97 4.61 DNF
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.16   4.34    China 3.37 3.16 3.66 10.42 5.99
4 Brandon Harnish 5.18   6.21    USA 5.25 9.19 6.70 5.18 6.69
5 Paul Mahvi 3.92   6.29    USA 5.42 5.55 3.92 7.89 8.33
6 Pablo Nava 3.00   7.22    Mexico 3.00 8.82 5.94 6.90 9.25
7 Keith Maben 5.94   7.77    India 8.14 5.94 7.91 9.25 7.27
8 Luke Cho 5.30   9.66    USA 8.25 5.30 26.21 12.74 8.00
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Lin 6.89   9.39    USA 9.12 6.89 9.51 9.53 15.29
2 Jayden McNeill 9.52   10.77    Australia 9.93 9.52 10.87 11.51 14.14
3 Patrick Ponce 8.55   11.87    USA 19.85 12.40 12.13 11.08 8.55
4 Feliks Zemdegs 14.35   15.93    Australia 15.84 14.74 17.20 14.35 20.69
5 Nicolas Harper 14.67   17.49    USA 14.67 DNF 16.36 19.38 16.73
6 Zachary Clark 14.23   17.71    USA 18.81 14.23 15.33 18.99 20.69
7 Brandon Harnish 15.35   19.62    USA 18.03 24.77 19.04 15.35 21.80
8 Aidan Costello 16.45   19.63    USA 20.68 20.58 27.22 17.64 16.45
9 Mitchell Lane 13.11   19.73    USA 21.08 17.61 41.40 20.50 13.11
10 Graham Siggins 16.13   19.78    USA 33.53 18.54 22.20 18.60 16.13
11 Dan Tran 16.31   19.84    USA 40.11 18.17 21.50 16.31 19.85
12 Cong Wen (文聪) 14.13   19.89    China 19.21 19.38 23.28 14.13 21.09
13 Christopher Sun 17.56   22.15    USA 17.56 29.58 26.48 18.93 21.04
14 Luke Cho 21.61   24.69    USA 36.12 22.18 24.31 27.58 21.61
15 Jason Ostdiek 22.21   26.53    USA 25.45 34.47 25.80 22.21 28.34
16 Seung-Gi Chae 19.53   27.53    Korea 42.99 23.61 19.53 38.19 20.79
17 Paul Mahvi 25.97   28.18    USA 25.97 28.22 27.24 29.08 30.51
18 Ryan Jew 18.44   28.98    USA 34.55 25.49 33.64 27.81 18.44
19 Cary Huang 24.09   29.03    USA 26.15 31.81 29.14 24.09 35.10
20 Jasper Wu 22.20   29.18    USA 33.41 29.63 32.16 22.20 25.76
21 Nolan Yiu 25.10   32.11    USA 25.10 32.44 35.05 40.25 28.85
22 Jeremy Benik 22.49   32.26    USA 40.00 32.06 22.49 24.73 40.80
23 Riley Woo 23.55   32.89    USA 37.01 23.55 29.34 42.11 32.32
24 Shelley Chang 25.91   33.00    USA 40.41 25.91 37.92 31.99 29.08
25 Justin Barber 31.39   33.02    USA 34.93 31.39 50.55 32.11 32.03
26 Assaf Shaham 25.53   33.13    USA 35.72 25.53 34.32 30.64 34.42
27 Pablo Nava 23.90   34.53    Mexico 33.39 34.96 35.24 46.02 23.90
28 Keith Maben 31.99   37.97    India 50.53 37.26 31.99 44.23 32.43
29 Young He (何嘉炀) 19.45   38.55    China 34.59 32.51 48.54 59.37 19.45
30 Jonathan Liu 26.79   40.61    USA 26.79 33.88 50.37 37.57 DNF
31 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 36.00   45.63    China 41.65 42.62 52.61 1:16.59 36.00
32 Bryden Rey Mendoza 39.31   46.08    USA 51.03 44.76 42.45 39.31 1:00.90
33 Daniel Yarwasky 31.36   46.71    USA 39.87 44.92 55.33 31.36 57.11
34 Mateus Odom 36.94   47.29    USA 45.38 36.94 54.17 45.97 50.52
35 Jack Stewart 38.40   48.14    USA 1:03.35 42.59 38.47 1:13.12 38.40
36 Ethan Evans 37.36   48.74    Canada 37.36 46.75 53.28 DNF 46.18
37 Rohan Naphade 45.46   48.99    USA 1:14.52 46.57 51.92 48.47 45.46
38 Elizabeth Lee 31.95   51.27    USA 31.95 1:57.09 1:08.71 51.30 33.80
39 Zeke Miller 45.22   53.53    USA 52.32 56.80 51.46 1:01.44 45.22
40 Siddharth Manchkanti 31.73   1:00.34    USA 58.91 1:10.14 DNF 51.96 31.73
41 Colton Johnston 54.11   1:19.43    USA 2:20.70 57.40 1:05.02 54.11 1:55.88
42 Jandell Ryan Ko 1:21.97      USA 1:21.97 DNF
43 Atharv Naphade DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D B2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 U B D' L2 U2 F D2 L F2
A #2 B' U2 L2 D2 F L2 B' U2 B2 D2 F2 U' B R' D' U L U B2 F
A #3 B' D2 L2 U2 B' L2 B2 D2 F L U' L U L2 B' R' F' D' R2
A #4 F2 L2 D2 B R2 B D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D' L' B2 D B L B2 R F2 D'
A #5 L2 U2 L D2 U2 R F2 L D2 U' L2 F R' D' R' U' R' B U2
A Ex#1 D' B2 R' L' U' B' R B L2 F R L2 U2 L F2 U2 F2 U2 R' F2
A Ex#2 D' F' L' F U' F R2 B' L F L' F2 U2 B2 U2 R' F2 R U2 L'
B #1 R2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 F D' R D B2 U2 B2 U L D
B #2 F2 L2 F2 U' B2 R2 D L2 D L2 D2 L' D2 U' B' R F' D F2 D L
B #3 B L2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' L2 B D2 U' L D F' U R2 D2 B2 R2 F'
B #4 F L2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 L2 D' L2 U' R B U B R B' F'
B #5 D2 B2 U R F B' L' F2 U L2 U2 B' L2 F L2 B2 U2 F
B Ex#1 U' F2 D U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L B' L' U2 L2 U L' D F' L'
B Ex#2 F2 U R L2 F2 U' L' F' R' L' U D L2 D' F2 D2 L2 B2 U2
C #1 B' D2 F R2 B2 L2 F' R2 B R2 B2 U L2 B D' L' B' R D2 R2 B2
C #2 D2 R' F2 L B2 F2 L' F2 R2 D2 R' D F D' R' B D R2 U' B2 R2
C #3 U2 B U2 B D2 F2 L2 F' R U' L' F2 L U2 R2 B' F' R U
C #4 F2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 R2 B2 D' F L' B' D' B R D' U'
C #5 F U2 F U2 F U2 L2 F D2 B' R2 D F2 R2 B R' D' L U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U' L D F R2 B2 D' B' U F' D2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 D2
C Ex#2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 R F' L D2 U' F' U2 L2 R' D R
D #1 B2 D L B' R' U B2 D' R2 F2 R' D2 R F2 B2 L U2 F2 R
D #2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U R2 B2 R2 D F R2 U R D2 R' D' L D U2
D #3 B2 L2 F' D' R B D F' D R D' L2 D F2 U' B2 R2 D'
D #4 L2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' B' R B2 F D' L' R F' U2 F
D #5 F' D' F B' R' D R2 L' F L U2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F U2
D Ex#1 F2 U R2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 D B' D F' U' F L2 U2 R B' L' R2
D Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 U' F2 U2 L' D' U B2 L U L' F' D
E #1 U2 L2 R2 U2 B D2 B D2 L2 B' F' L' D' F D2 R F2 U' F D F2
E #2 F2 D2 F' D' F' B' U2 D B' R' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 L2 F2 B2
E #3 F2 L2 U L2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 D L D' F2 D B2 D2 B F2 L2
E #4 B2 L' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 F D B2 L' R F' L' U R2 U
E #5 R2 B2 L F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R' U2 F' D' B2 U2 B R2 U' R B2 F2
E Ex#1 U L2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 U' R F L' U R D2 B' D' B' L' U
E Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 D R2 F2 U F2 D B' L2 D2 B' R' D B2 L' D' L'
F #1 F2 U B' D2 R L U' R' D' B' D2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 B2 D2 R'
F #2 F U' R2 L2 F' U' L2 U B2 L D' F2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U F2 U' B2 U
F #3 F2 R2 L' F' B2 R U' L F' D R2 B2 U L2 D R2 F2 U F2 D'
F #4 R U2 B' D' F2 R' B' R2 F' U' R' U2 L2 U2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 U2
F #5 D' R' D L' F B U2 R F2 D B2 R' B2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 L
F Ex#1 L2 F' L2 B U2 R2 D2 B U2 B' R' D2 B' D2 U B F2 L' B2 D
F Ex#2 F2 B R2 L F2 D R U F2 R F U' F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 B D2 U' L2 B' U2 F2 L2 R' D L U R2
A #2 D' U' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' B F D F L B L R B U2
A #3 R F2 L B2 R U2 B2 L2 R' D' B2 U2 B D2 L' U R' D2 F U'
A #4 R F D2 F' L' B R U2 R' B2 U D B2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 R2
A #5 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F L' U' B D U' R' D2 L D2 B2
A Ex#1 L U2 D F' D R2 U' F2 U' D' L D2 B2 R2 L F2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 B D2 F2 U2 F2 L U F2 R2 U B' D R F' L'
B #1 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' R2 F U2 B' D2 L R U R' D B' U' R B
B #2 R' F2 U2 L2 D' L2 F' L F B2 R' L D2 F2 R D2 L D2
B #3 D2 L2 U2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 F' D' B' L D U' L D L' D
B #4 D2 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 D' B2 L' D' B' L2 F2 R F U R2 F'
B #5 R2 D2 B D' F' L U B2 R F R' U2 D2 L' U2 D2 L' F2 L'
B Ex#1 R2 D F2 D2 B2 U2 F2 U' R B2 R F L U B U F R2 U'
B Ex#2 B F' L2 B' D2 B D2 F2 U2 L U' R B' R' D F' D2 U L F2
C #1 F2 U2 R2 B2 D F2 U' L2 D F U2 F2 L' F' R U' F R2 D B'
C #2 D F2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 R F R2 B2 U' L' B' R2 B L2 D'
C #3 F D' R B' L' F' D' F D2 B' D2 R L U2 R D2 F2 R F2
C #4 B' L2 U2 B L2 B F2 L2 B U B R B F L F' L' F2 D R
C #5 D2 R' F2 L B2 D2 R U2 L F2 U R' F2 D2 R' B D' B2 L'
C Ex#1 B R' D F L2 B' D2 R2 L' D F R2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 R2 U F2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U F' D' F U' B' L2 D U' L U'
D #1 R2 B2 U2 F R2 U2 B R2 D2 L R F' U L' F2 D B' F L D2
D #2 D2 B' U B' L D B2 R F L' U2 F' D2 B' U2 B L2 D2 B' D2
D #3 B' R2 L' D F2 D2 B' L U' R2 U2 D2 F2 R F2 L' U2 B2 R2 L'
D #4 L B2 U2 L2 B2 L D2 B2 L F' U2 F L2 F' L D' F U' L2
D #5 F2 R2 L B2 U2 B' U' L' F B' U' B2 U' R2 U R2 D' B2 D' F2
D Ex#1 F2 B2 D F2 R B' R2 U' D2 L' F2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 L2 F2 B2 D
D Ex#2 R2 U' B R F' D2 L' U B2 U' L U' F2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 F2
E #1 F2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' B U' L2 F' L2 U' F2 D' L R' B'
E #2 L R2 D2 L B2 R' B2 L U2 F2 L2 B' U L2 F' R' D2 F' L B'
E #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 F2 L D2 F D R2 B F2 L2 B
E #4 L D' R F U B L' D R L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 U L2 D'
E #5 L' U2 B2 L F2 R' F2 R' U' L B2 L2 U F' D' L' R2 F R2
E Ex#1 U' R D F' L' F' R' L B L U2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 B2
E Ex#2 D2 U2 B2 D2 F R2 D2 B L2 B2 R D L2 U' F' L' B' D2 L F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 L R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D' B D U F' R U2 L' F2 U B2
A #2 R2 B' L2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' D2 B U2 L' D2 B2 U' B' R2 D
A #3 B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 L F2 R' U2 B2 D2 F U B' L2 F2 L F' L2 R2 U'
A #4 D2 R2 D2 R U2 B2 R' B2 U2 R B' U L U2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2
A #5 L2 U' R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U L2 D R' B' U F D B' U R' B L2 U2
A Ex#1 R' B2 U' F' R F2 L' F' B' R2 U2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 D R2
A Ex#2 F' D2 B' U2 B' L2 B2 R2 F L B' L2 D L2 B2 U2 F U' F D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw R2 Bw2 B' R2 Dw2 Fw L B Uw2 U' Lw Uw Fw' F Dw D' R' D2 F U' L' Dw' R2 L Dw' F' Lw' F Lw Fw' Rw2 B Lw' L2 Bw2 D L Dw F Uw2 U2 B' R2 Fw' L' Uw L' D' Bw' Rw' B' Rw2 D Dw L Lw'
A #2 U2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' Lw2 D L Fw Dw2 F' D' Lw' Bw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' D Lw B2 Lw B L2 F' L R Bw R2 Bw2 Lw' D' B' Bw R Rw' U' Rw F' R2 D' U Fw2 Dw' B2 Rw2 B' U' R' B L Uw R2 B2 R Bw' D' B' Lw Rw Fw'
A #3 F2 B2 Bw2 Fw' U L Fw F' B U2 Uw Lw Fw' Lw' U Fw' L' Lw' R Uw U Bw Dw2 F R2 D2 Uw2 F Fw2 Uw2 Fw L2 D' Fw2 Lw' Rw' Fw' Uw Lw2 Bw Lw U' Bw' Fw Lw2 Bw U' L2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 D2 U Fw' Lw2 D2 L2 R2 Dw' L2
A #4 Lw Bw' R2 Rw2 Lw2 L F' Lw2 F' Bw' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' U' R' D2 Uw' Dw2 L' Lw2 R' Fw Bw' R2 Bw' U' Rw2 Lw2 F' Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Fw' Rw Lw F Uw' Fw2 Lw' Rw' Dw2 L Bw Uw' Bw2 L' D2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 D' Lw L2 F' Uw' L2 Lw Dw2 Uw
A #5 Rw' F2 R2 Uw2 F U L2 U Uw2 Bw' R' Fw' Bw' F U2 Rw' Uw Lw Rw Bw L R2 B U2 B Bw Lw Dw F U' Uw2 D F' Lw Uw' Dw L' R D' U' Bw L R Fw Uw' R Uw2 L D' Rw' B Lw' F' B U Bw2 R2 Uw' Bw' U
A Ex#1 Rw2 U Lw Rw Dw2 Fw B2 L' D2 Rw Dw' Uw R' D B' L B' F' Bw2 Fw' L' Dw' L' B' Dw2 U' D Bw2 U Rw R' Dw2 L2 Rw Bw R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw B Uw Fw2 Bw' R Fw2 Rw2 Bw' D' F B R Bw F L2 Dw' L Bw2 Dw R2
A Ex#2 Dw F2 Dw' U2 B2 R2 L' U D Rw Dw' D' Bw F L2 Fw2 Rw L' B2 Bw R' Bw U L2 D' F2 Rw' Lw Fw Lw2 U2 B' R Rw2 Uw' R Bw2 D' Fw' Lw' F R Fw2 Bw' B2 Lw' R' U' Bw2 U2 Uw R U' Rw Bw F2 Fw B U' Uw
B #1 B' L Rw U Uw Dw Bw Dw Fw' Rw' D2 Dw' Lw' B L Rw Bw' U D Rw' R B Bw' Lw2 Dw D' Fw2 Lw' Fw B2 F' R' Bw B2 U' Fw B R' Rw D Bw2 Rw2 Bw D' Bw2 U B2 Bw Fw' D' B2 F' Fw Uw Bw Dw Uw' Lw' D' Bw2
B #2 B2 D2 F Dw2 Fw Dw D2 R Dw2 B' Uw2 U B' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' B F2 Rw2 R L2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' Bw2 L Fw Bw' F B' Rw L Bw' L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw D' Rw2 Fw' D' R Fw' Lw2 Fw2 L2 D' Bw2 Uw2 Bw R2 D2 Fw' Rw' Fw F2
B #3 F Rw' Fw' B U Dw' Fw Rw D' L2 Bw' F2 L2 Dw D R' B' Uw' Rw B F Uw2 L2 Dw R' Lw2 Uw U2 R2 Fw B2 R' Rw2 Fw Dw2 D2 U2 Uw' Bw2 R' U2 B U B' F' L' Rw2 Bw Rw Dw2 F D' Rw' B Lw2 F2 B2 Fw' Uw2 Rw'
B #4 U R2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L' Bw Fw2 B2 F' Dw2 Lw Fw2 Uw L Bw' B2 D' F' U2 Rw Dw2 R U2 B L B' Uw Dw2 F2 Bw Dw' R' Dw2 R2 Fw F2 Dw' Fw2 Rw R2 L D' U' Rw B Uw Rw' Uw2 Lw' Bw D' Fw2 B Dw2 Lw' R2 Rw2
B #5 L Uw2 Dw2 Bw' D' F' Uw Bw' Fw2 U2 Lw Fw2 Dw' F' Dw U' Rw' U2 Dw2 Bw Dw Fw2 F Lw2 R' B2 Fw2 R' Rw Bw Uw L Lw' Bw' Uw Fw Uw2 R Bw2 F' R' Bw2 L U Fw2 Bw' Uw Lw2 Rw L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Bw2 U' Dw' B' Fw2 Bw' U'
B Ex#1 Dw Rw Fw2 Uw Dw' U' Rw' D' Dw Uw' L2 Uw' Lw2 Fw2 U L2 R2 D R2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 D' U' B' L2 F' Lw Bw2 Dw F2 U2 Dw Lw F' U2 B2 R' Uw D2 Dw' R' D' Rw Fw' F2 Dw' Fw2 Rw L D2 Rw U F Fw' Rw' Bw' Dw' Rw' Lw'
B Ex#2 Dw2 U2 F' R2 Fw L2 D2 Dw2 U' R2 F' Bw B' D' Uw' L' R' Bw2 B' Uw Dw D2 B Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' B R' Bw Fw Rw' Uw' Bw Dw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' U' Bw' D' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 D Bw' Rw U2 F D Rw' Uw' Dw' U2 D Bw' R F2 D2 Fw
C #1 Uw R L Bw2 L2 U2 L Rw D' Dw2 U Uw R2 D2 L' Dw2 U2 Rw F' Fw L2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 U R' Uw' F2 B2 L2 Uw' Dw Fw2 Lw D2 Lw F' U Dw' Rw2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 B L2 Bw2 L' Dw Uw' L2 Uw2 Dw2 F2 L U R2 Bw2 B2 Dw2 Lw'
C #2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 R Dw F' Lw2 F2 R D Fw Lw2 B' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw Fw' Lw R2 F R2 U Bw F R' Dw Lw F' D Bw' B2 Lw Uw' Fw U' Uw' B2 Fw2 U2 Lw' F' Bw Rw' Fw L' U2 Rw' R2 B2 R Bw' Uw' F2 Rw Uw' Lw2 B Fw
C #3 F R' Dw' Uw2 L' R' Uw2 F2 U2 Rw' U D2 L2 D F2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 Lw' Dw' B2 Bw Lw' L' Dw R Lw' Uw' Rw2 D Fw R2 B2 L' Bw2 Fw' R2 L D2 Lw' L' Dw' D Fw F' U' Rw' L2 R2 Fw' L' Lw U2 D Dw Bw2 L' R' Uw
C #4 Lw2 D2 Lw' D2 U Rw' B2 L' Rw' F2 Lw2 Rw2 L2 Uw' B' Lw' R2 U B2 D U L Fw L2 Uw2 B' Uw Rw' Fw F Rw D Bw2 D2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw Fw' R' Bw' B' F' Rw Dw' Bw2 Fw' D2 Dw2 U' L2 B' U F Fw2 Rw2 L Uw L'
C #5 Rw2 B2 Rw' Dw2 Bw' Dw' F2 Uw U2 R' U F Bw' Fw L2 B L' F' U' F Lw Rw R' U' Dw Lw D Lw L' D Bw' Uw Bw' Rw' F Lw2 Rw2 B R' L' Dw' Uw' Lw R2 F' R' L' Uw' Bw2 Uw U B Dw F' Fw' Rw2 B2 U' D' Dw'
C Ex#1 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' B' F2 D2 B2 U B Fw' F' L' U F' L Bw R' F' D2 Uw2 Rw Lw2 D' Uw2 U2 Dw Rw Uw Dw2 R2 Bw Uw Lw L' Fw2 Lw2 F Dw' Bw Lw' D Rw2 Dw' B' Bw' Lw' Dw D Fw' Bw L' Fw2 Bw Lw' L2 U D2 Dw' R2 D2
C Ex#2 Uw' R' F B' L' F D F2 Lw' D' R Dw Uw' R' Bw2 L2 R Dw2 Lw2 F2 B' Lw' B' Bw' L2 Lw' Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 Dw Uw Fw' Rw2 L' F L Uw R U2 Rw L2 B2 Fw2 L R2 D' Dw' U2 Fw Lw' Fw' U Lw2 R2 F Dw2 B' Lw' D
D #1 D Bw2 Rw D' F2 Lw L2 B' L Dw F2 Lw2 Fw2 L D L R Fw Lw Bw Dw2 U R' Bw F2 L' Dw R F' Dw2 B2 Bw2 Rw L D' U L2 Bw2 Fw R2 Fw R Bw2 Fw2 Lw R2 B' Lw' F Dw' Rw2 R2 B' U' D Fw L2 Bw D' B
D #2 Dw2 L2 D' R Fw Dw F2 Dw F' Dw' B U2 Dw' Bw B Uw2 Lw F Bw U' Fw' Lw2 U Lw2 F U Uw L2 R' Uw F2 Fw2 Bw' Lw Bw' Lw R D Uw Fw B2 R2 Dw Uw2 F' R Rw' L' U2 Lw U R Dw2 L F2 B Bw' Dw' Uw Lw'
D #3 Rw F D Uw' Dw' L U2 Rw2 R2 D F2 Lw2 F2 Bw' Dw2 Uw R F2 U' Bw2 Rw Lw' R2 Fw2 D2 Bw' L' Bw Lw D' F' R Fw' R' Fw' R' U R Fw' Bw2 R Rw' F2 U2 Bw Rw' Lw' Fw' F2 Uw Bw U Lw Uw' Dw2 Lw' Fw' D L2 F'
D #4 Fw' F Rw' Lw' Fw Lw Fw2 U Lw R2 Rw2 Dw U2 Rw2 R2 L Lw Uw' D' Lw U2 L' F2 Uw' Lw' Rw Dw Bw2 B' F2 Uw2 U' R Bw2 D Bw R2 Bw2 U B2 Bw2 D' Uw' Fw Uw2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw Dw F2 R' Uw Lw2 Uw2 F' B' Bw' Rw' Fw'
D #5 L2 Rw R Uw2 L' F2 Uw L2 Bw Rw' Uw' R F' Dw' Uw L2 U Bw' Uw Dw' Rw' Lw F Rw' U' Uw' R2 B2 R2 Rw L Lw2 Uw2 R' D' U' Lw2 Fw2 Rw D U' F' Uw2 Fw' D Lw2 Fw D' F' Bw2 R D' Bw Lw2 U Bw Dw2 Bw' Dw' U'
D Ex#1 D Bw' Lw' B Uw2 D Rw Lw2 D' B' Dw2 Uw2 L U R' Fw' B L' Bw2 U Uw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw Fw2 U R' Dw2 L2 Uw2 Rw L' D' U' Bw' Uw2 F' D2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw L Uw L2 Fw2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw' L' R2 Rw' U2 Dw' F Fw2 R2
D Ex#2 Fw2 Lw Fw R Fw D Lw2 L' Rw' F' Rw2 F2 Dw F' Rw' Dw' U2 F' B2 R2 D Dw Bw U2 R2 F Rw Uw Dw2 Bw' B' L2 Uw Rw2 U D Bw2 D Lw2 L' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw2 U Bw Lw2 B R2 Rw2 Bw D B2 Fw2 Rw U' Dw Lw' Rw Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw Bw 3Fw' B' U2 Rw' Fw2 R' L' U D' B2 Lw' U2 B' U' Rw2 U' 3Rw2 L' R2 U' Lw' Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Lw' D Fw' R2 Rw2 3Fw D Uw2 B Dw2 L 3Uw2 U B D2 Uw2 L' Bw2 U2 R L' Lw D2 U2 3Rw' Rw' F Fw2 3Fw' Uw2 Rw2 D2 3Fw' D2 Uw' Rw Fw2 U 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 F' Uw 3Uw' Bw2 L 3Fw Dw' 3Fw D'
A #2 D' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' Fw L 3Rw U2 D2 Fw' Bw U F' 3Rw Dw' Fw2 D' U F2 R U2 Rw F 3Rw2 L' D F Bw2 3Uw Lw' Fw Bw2 Dw D' R2 Uw' D2 U2 Lw2 Rw L' Bw' F2 U2 Lw' 3Fw2 F' Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' U R D 3Fw2 B R Rw2 D' Fw' Dw F' D' Uw' 3Rw2 B2 3Rw' Lw2 R2 Dw 3Fw' D' Uw2 3Uw Dw Fw D2 3Uw2 B2
A #3 Dw2 3Rw Lw2 B 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw B' U R2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw Rw2 Uw Fw 3Fw Bw' D' 3Fw2 R' 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw 3Rw Rw R Fw L' Fw2 U' Fw' Rw B' Rw U 3Uw Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' Dw 3Rw2 Bw R Bw2 B Rw' Dw2 Rw' U2 Rw' L 3Uw' Uw2 Fw F' D Uw 3Rw Fw2 U' 3Fw Fw' Lw' F2 D2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 D2 R Lw' Uw D Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 Rw2 3Uw R' 3Uw2 Fw' B F2 D F Lw2 3Uw' Dw' F2 Lw' Fw2 Lw2 L' R2 Uw Fw Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Uw' B 3Rw2 U R B Fw2 U' Fw' Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' B' D2 Fw R' Lw' F2 D' B2 F2 R D 3Rw2 Rw' F' L 3Fw2 Uw2 D2 R' Rw Fw 3Uw2 B' Bw' Rw2 F' Bw2 3Uw' B 3Uw2 Bw Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 R' L' F' 3Fw 3Rw' Dw U2 Uw' B2 3Uw
A Ex#2 3Rw' F2 Fw' R2 3Fw' B L2 Fw2 3Rw' D Lw B Dw L' Rw B' U Fw' Bw' F Lw2 D' 3Uw' L 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw B Fw L2 D' U2 Dw' Fw2 D' B2 Lw' Rw' U Bw' B2 R' Uw Bw' Uw2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 3Rw Bw R' U Dw' R2 Fw 3Fw Bw D' 3Fw' Fw2 Bw2 B' Lw2 3Uw' R 3Uw2 Rw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw R2 F' D2 Dw F' R L U2 Lw2
B #1 3Uw 3Fw D2 R2 Bw B 3Rw Rw2 Bw Rw' 3Fw' Dw 3Rw' L2 3Fw Fw' Dw U2 Rw2 3Uw2 R2 Lw 3Uw' D Dw2 Lw2 R Dw' Lw L 3Rw' B2 Dw' Rw2 Dw2 F Bw R' F R2 3Uw2 Dw2 B Lw2 3Uw 3Fw U2 3Fw2 Uw Lw2 B2 U2 B' L Dw2 L' U2 3Uw2 D' 3Fw' D Bw2 R2 Bw2 D2 3Fw2 F2 B' 3Rw 3Fw Uw B 3Uw' Bw2 L2 U 3Fw Uw D Bw'
B #2 D Lw' F2 R' 3Uw' 3Fw F' 3Uw2 D U Dw Fw' Uw' Lw 3Uw' D' R' B' F2 Bw D Dw' Rw2 F2 3Uw Uw D2 B2 Lw2 L D' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw Lw2 L F' 3Uw' B' L Dw2 Uw2 L2 3Fw2 D2 Uw' Bw Lw Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 D2 Bw2 F2 D2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 R2 Uw' L' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' R' U' L 3Fw' Fw2 U' D Uw Dw F U2 D2 Bw'
B #3 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 Uw' B' 3Rw2 D' 3Rw' 3Fw B' Bw2 F' U' R' 3Fw Dw2 L 3Fw Dw U' L2 F Lw' R L2 Dw U Uw R' 3Fw2 F Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 R Bw2 3Fw D2 R' Dw Rw' U Lw' Fw B Dw B' 3Rw Rw F Rw' U Bw' F' B 3Fw2 3Uw' D' Dw' F2 D' 3Fw Rw Fw R Lw B2 Bw Dw' 3Uw L' Fw2 D2 Dw2 3Fw2 D2 B' D2
B Ex#1 3Uw2 D2 F 3Fw R2 Bw2 U2 F2 Uw 3Uw' Rw' Lw F L' F Uw' D2 R F' Rw Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 Fw D Rw' Bw' U F Uw D Bw Dw' Rw2 Fw Dw2 Bw Dw2 U Rw2 Fw Bw2 Uw' B2 Lw2 3Fw' Lw' Bw Fw D2 F2 Uw' Fw 3Uw Rw' R2 Lw' 3Rw Fw' F Bw2 L' B2 Fw Rw' Lw' Dw' 3Fw2 D' Dw2 Fw Dw' 3Uw U' Uw' F' R' Dw2
B Ex#2 Dw2 Fw' U' F Dw' Rw Dw R' D2 F Uw R' Lw2 Uw Fw' R' D' 3Rw' Rw2 R' Dw' 3Uw2 R2 3Uw2 Rw' Fw U B 3Fw Bw' D2 B2 3Uw2 R2 3Uw2 R Rw Lw L' Fw R' Fw Bw 3Fw R' B' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 D' Bw' Lw' D Lw2 3Rw Uw Fw' 3Rw2 U' D F2 B2 Uw' D' L Rw2 3Fw Dw R2 3Rw F' 3Fw' L F L2 R' Lw2 B' 3Uw2 Uw2
C #1 3Fw2 Dw Bw 3Fw R 3Uw2 U Rw Fw2 L Uw2 Bw L' Fw 3Fw' 3Uw2 R' F2 Dw' F Uw2 Dw' Lw2 L2 3Rw Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 F' R' Bw2 Rw' B' Lw Dw' 3Fw' Uw L2 3Fw2 F2 Dw 3Fw' R 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw R B 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw Lw2 B2 U L' D F 3Fw Rw' Fw2 Dw' U 3Uw2 Lw F' Bw 3Fw U B' D F' Lw' F D2 R Dw2 B' Fw2
C #2 Dw 3Rw' L2 Rw2 Uw' Dw 3Fw2 F' D L' 3Fw Lw2 3Fw U F U2 R2 B' L' 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 F B2 Fw2 L2 Uw' D U2 Bw L Rw' Bw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' Lw2 Dw' Bw' L U2 3Fw' Dw' U Fw2 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 Dw' Lw' L' Fw 3Rw F R 3Rw' Dw Rw D R2 B 3Uw Rw2 Lw2 U2 Fw' 3Rw F B2 Uw' D2 3Rw Uw 3Rw2 3Fw
C #3 3Rw Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 D 3Fw2 Dw2 R' Dw D' 3Rw B Uw' B' Rw' F Rw2 R D' Fw' Uw B' D' 3Fw' B2 3Uw R' Bw' Uw2 3Uw B' 3Rw' F Dw B Lw' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw2 Bw F D' U F2 Lw 3Rw' L2 R' Dw' Fw Dw Rw2 D2 L2 Dw' R2 3Uw' F Lw B Bw2 L Rw2 B Uw' D Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw L Uw2 3Fw R 3Fw' U' Bw2
C Ex#1 3Fw' F' Fw' L2 U' Uw' 3Fw' U Rw' Lw' 3Rw L' 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw' Fw' D2 B' D' Fw' F' U' L U' Uw2 R2 L D F D Rw' Bw' Rw' Bw' Lw2 3Rw' U2 Fw 3Rw' R D 3Rw Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw D Rw' L2 3Rw' U2 3Uw Rw2 3Rw Dw2 Lw 3Uw2 B' Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw R Uw2 Dw' Fw2 U Dw' 3Rw U F Uw' Bw2 U2 B Lw2 F Fw2 L2 Uw
C Ex#2 R2 3Fw2 D' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 L R D R' D Bw' U' Rw 3Rw R' F' Lw2 Bw Lw' Rw2 3Rw Bw Dw2 L R' Rw2 B2 F' Dw' F R' U' Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw D' L' R' Lw 3Rw Bw' Dw D2 L2 Fw' D 3Uw' Fw Lw 3Fw 3Uw' B Fw2 L2 Bw Dw2 U' Fw Uw' Rw' L2 Uw' Bw 3Fw2 Rw B Lw2 R2 U2 3Fw' 3Uw Dw D R' Rw' Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 B F L2 U2 F2 D' L D U2 B' R U B' D' U Rw Uw2
A #2 R2 D U B2 L2 U B2 U B2 L B' U2 R U' R2 U' L2 B' L F' Rw Uw
A #3 L2 F2 R U2 R2 B2 R U2 R D2 B' R U' F U2 R2 D B2 L F' R Uw2
A Ex#1 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 B' D2 B' R2 F2 R2 D U L U2 B' D F R F2 D Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D2 B2 R' D' L' F' D L2 R' F U B R' Uw'
B #1 L2 R2 B F' R2 F2 D2 R2 D F' D U F2 R' U' L2 U' B U Rw2
B #2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 B' U2 L D U R' D2 R' B' D F' D' U2 Fw Uw2
B #3 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 U' L D B' R' U' B2 L' D' F' L Fw Uw
B Ex#1 D L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' U' F U B F U' R F' L D U' Rw Uw
B Ex#2 D' F2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 D' L2 F' U' F2 U2 F R F' L F' U' L' F Rw' Uw
C #1 B' L2 R2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F U R2 B L2 D2 U' L' F2 U' Rw2 Uw'
C #2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F R2 B2 R2 D' U' F' L D R D F D' U2 Rw' Uw
C #3 L2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 F L2 F' R2 U' F' L' R2 D2 L' R' U' R' D Fw'
C Ex#1 R' U2 L' D2 U2 R F2 R' B2 U2 B2 F' U' F' D L B R2 U' L' F' Uw
C Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 D F2 U' R2 U F D' R D2 L2 F D' L' D L' U' Fw' Uw'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U R U R B' R L U
A #2 U L B' U' B' L' U B' L B' L
A #3 U R B R U' B' R' U' R U B'
A #4 U R L' B' R' U' R B R U B
A #5 R L U R B' R' L U B' U' L'
A Ex#1 U R B U' L' R B' U' L R B
A Ex#2 B R U' L R' U' L R L B' U'
B #1 L R U' L' U' R L' B' U' L' B'
B #2 U L U R U' R' B U' B U' B
B #3 L R B' U' R' B' R' L U L' R
B #4 R U L B U' R' B' L' B' L' U'
B #5 B L U R B' L U B' L' B' R
B Ex#1 U L' R' B' U B L' R' B R' B'
B Ex#2 U R L B' U' R' U R B' U' L'
C #1 B L R B R' L' B' R' U' B U'
C #2 B R U' B' U' L B L' U' L R'
C #3 L B L B R B' L R' B R B
C #4 R B R U' R' U' R' B R' L B
C #5 U B L R' U' B U R L B' R
C Ex#1 R B U L B L' U' R B' L U
C Ex#2 B R B U R L' U L B R' L'
D #1 U L B R L B' R L U' L B'
D #2 U R L B U' B' L' R' L B' L
D #3 L R B' L U' B' L B L' U' L'
D #4 R B U B L R U' R' L' B U'
D #5 U B R U' R' B L' U L U' R
D Ex#1 U R B' U' R' L B' U B L' B
D Ex#2 L B R U' B' U' L B L' U L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U L R B' U R B U R'
A #2 R L U L R U B R U R B
A #3 R L B U' L R' U' L R U L
A #4 R U L R L' U L R' U' B' R
A #5 L R B' R U B U L B L' R
A Ex#1 L B U' L' R L' R' U B' L' B
A Ex#2 B U B L R B' U R L' U R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-4) /
A #4 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (3,-2)
A #5 (3,-1) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (0,6) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-4) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (4,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (3,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-5,0) /
B #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (6,-5)
B #3 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3)
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,-4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-5)
C #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-4)
C #2 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) /
C #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
C #4 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
C #5 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (5,-4) / (2,0)
C Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
C Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
Aarav Gaur    India
Aarav Gaur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 44.01   47.42   45.79 50.08 44.01 50.15 46.39
Aarav Shah    USA
Aarav Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 23.30   35.16   35.03 23.30 34.70 35.76 37.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 6:35.01     6:35.01
Aaron Youn    USA
Aaron Youn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 18.08   22.72   21.22 19.99 18.08 31.58 26.95
Aarush Arya    India
Aarush Arya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 42.54   48.82   48.13 44.31 42.54 54.02 54.28
Skewb Combined First round 69 19.66   27.61   28.05 30.87 27.85 26.93 19.66
Aidan Costello    USA
Aidan Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.78   12.66   12.67 13.12 11.78 14.31 12.18
First round 59 13.00   14.71   13.00 13.72 14.67 15.75 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 16.45   19.63   20.68 20.58 27.22 17.64 16.45
Aiden Tran    USA
Aiden Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 55 14.92   17.44   15.75 14.92 20.59 18.76 17.81
Alex Yan    USA
Alex Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 16.75   19.92   19.90 16.75 19.34 21.90 20.52
Alexander Tenev    USA
Alexander Tenev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 26.52   31.01   28.10 29.80 36.01 26.52 35.13
Skewb Combined First round 37 9.17   10.47   18.36 9.17 11.65 9.91 9.86
Alvin Vo    USA
Alvin Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.77   17.55   16.77 23.22 16.85 17.93 17.87
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.20   9.53   10.53 7.89 10.16 6.20 17.00
Amir Alibekov    USA
Amir Alibekov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 57.80   1:03.29   DNF 59.11 1:03.74 1:07.03 57.80
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.28   11.21   11.95 10.28 13.50 10.80 10.88
First round 27 10.25   11.44   10.25 11.49 11.77 12.38 11.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:13.32   1:17.81   1:20.28 1:17.14 1:13.32 1:16.00 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 2:18.33   DNF   2:19.72 DNF 2:18.33
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.72   7.88   9.27 7.44 10.72 5.72 6.93
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.57   13.57   13.68 12.57 18.90 13.34 13.70
First round 40 11.48   12.70   13.88 11.91 11.48 12.32 14.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:53.43   2:05.11   2:10.99 2:11.91 1:56.91 1:53.43 2:07.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Andrew Garcia    USA
Andrew Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 20.01   22.38   27.84 20.28 23.38 23.48 20.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:37.54   1:42.56   1:37.54 1:52.00 1:40.80 1:46.52 1:40.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:43.86   2:58.01   3:01.40 2:43.86 3:08.76
Andrew Lin    USA
Andrew Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 21.03   24.02   26.38 22.54 21.03 31.97 23.15
Andrew Mylius    USA
Andrew Mylius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 16.00   19.79   21.89 16.00 17.57 19.91 24.23
Andrew Scott    USA
Andrew Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 38.41   DNF   DNF 1:04.72 DNF 46.83 38.41
Skewb Combined First round 42 8.45   11.59   8.45 11.26 12.32 12.12 11.40
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.05   12.80   12.21 11.05 12.59 13.59 DNF
First round 33 10.42   11.89   10.42 10.86 14.79 12.09 12.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:28.54   1:37.46   1:42.31 1:35.01 1:28.54 1:35.06 1:44.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:43.48   3:04.41   3:05.32 2:43.48 3:24.44
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.79   8.52   8.58 8.33 14.10 7.79 8.66
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.66   12.95   12.68 12.88 13.84 12.66 13.30
First round 42 11.00   12.87   11.00 13.07 13.15 DNF 12.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:29.34   1:40.28   1:38.55 1:55.52 1:36.45 1:45.83 1:29.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:10.01   DNF   3:25.08 3:10.01 DNF
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.36   15.41   13.32 12.36 16.79 23.12 16.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 1:56.64   2:08.84   1:58.62 2:14.71 2:13.19 1:56.64 2:16.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:06.32   DNF   4:06.32 4:27.03 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:42.59   DNF   DNF 3:42.59 DNF
Arjun Saluja    USA
Arjun Saluja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 32.91   36.70   37.51 39.14 33.45 32.91 46.17
Skewb Combined First round 70 39.70     46.64 39.70
Arya Ram    USA
Arya Ram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 42.71   50.48   42.71 51.97 54.83 51.35 48.11
Assaf Shaham    USA
Assaf Shaham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 11.77   15.40   18.05 15.20 14.85 16.16 11.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 2:20.94   2:27.84   2:26.47 2:24.14 2:32.91 2:20.94 2:33.31
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.28   8.08   6.03 5.28 10.23 10.90 7.99
Square-1 Combined Final 26 25.53   33.13   35.72 25.53 34.32 30.64 34.42
Athan Hoang    USA
Athan Hoang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 35.83   55.85   53.15 56.50 35.83 57.90 1:25.68
Atharv Naphade    USA
Atharv Naphade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.97   19.11   21.71 18.97 19.04 19.00 19.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 56 14.35   18.49   15.62 20.79 19.07 27.21 14.35
Square-1 Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Boon Chew    USA
Boon Chew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 32.26   33.54   32.65 35.35 32.26 33.85 34.12
Bosman Botha    USA
Bosman Botha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 48.55   58.65   48.55 1:02.66 55.10 1:12.78 58.19
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 13.80   DNF   13.80 14.33 DNF DNS DNS
First round 48 11.33   13.35   DNF 13.40 11.33 13.69 12.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:28.86   1:37.36   1:28.86 1:38.47 1:44.75
Skewb Final 4 5.18   6.21   5.25 9.19 6.70 5.18 6.69
Combined First round 3 3.50   4.89   4.70 3.50 5.79 4.17 6.67
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.35   19.62   18.03 24.77 19.04 15.35 21.80
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.62   10.40   10.36 10.22 9.62 12.22 10.62
First round 29 9.05   11.67   13.45 9.05 12.12 9.45 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:20.25   1:29.91   1:31.27 1:29.95 1:28.52 1:43.06 1:20.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:44.75   3:02.14   3:13.86 2:44.75 3:07.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.39   10.21   10.50 9.39 11.92 10.43 9.70
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.89   9.39   9.12 6.89 9.51 9.53 15.29
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.81   9.95   9.86 9.44 8.81 12.13 10.54
First round 13 8.47   9.75   9.21 9.43 11.43 8.47 10.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 2:14.29   2:39.57   2:43.55 2:14.29 2:52.92 2:39.88 2:35.28
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.67   9.14   10.68 8.91 6.67 11.13 7.84
Bryden Rey Mendoza    USA
Bryden Rey Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.97   15.78   16.93 15.01 13.97 18.34 15.40
First round 55 12.13   13.96   15.56 12.27 12.13 14.44 15.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:39.04   1:51.92   1:56.97 2:04.48 1:44.39 1:54.39 1:39.04
Square-1 Combined Final 32 39.31   46.08   51.03 44.76 42.45 39.31 1:00.90
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 9.69   12.03   9.69 13.18 13.46 11.55 11.35
First round 25 9.97   10.92   10.09 11.33 9.97 11.34 12.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:21.72   1:24.59   1:25.21 1:23.84 1:24.72 1:32.03 1:21.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:38.11   2:39.35   2:39.24 2:40.70 2:38.11
Cameron Miller    USA
Cameron Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 13.15   DNF   21.61 13.15 DNF DNF DNF
First round 41 9.53   12.73   10.10 13.68 DNF 14.42 9.53
Skewb Combined First round 44 5.48   11.97   22.29 5.48 DNF 5.99 7.62
Carl Tsai    USA
Carl Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.16   17.35   16.16 17.47 17.16 18.76 17.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 2:42.84     2:42.84 2:46.49
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 12.98   18.49   25.31 14.71 15.45 12.98 DNF
First round 47 12.28   13.18   14.36 12.28 12.49 12.70 14.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:33.58   3:50.44   4:08.24 3:49.49 3:33.58
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.52   7.77   7.34 5.52 8.04 14.38 7.92
Square-1 Combined Final 19 24.09   29.03   26.15 31.81 29.14 24.09 35.10
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 30.34   33.50   37.46 31.82 DNF 31.21 30.34
Skewb Combined First round 67 13.42   24.51   26.96 28.05 18.53 13.42 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.03   9.82   9.11 10.00 10.35 9.03 14.16
First round 17 8.28   10.04   12.01 11.64 8.40 8.28 10.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:03.82   1:14.10   1:18.73 1:10.43 1:13.13 1:22.92 1:03.82
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.86   12.58   12.16 11.86 12.47 13.12 13.37
First round 28 10.08   11.65   12.54 12.27 12.84 10.08 10.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:10.00   3:20.88   3:10.00 3:23.07 3:29.58
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.97   7.81   9.49 6.43 7.50 5.97 11.84
Square-1 Combined Final 13 17.56   22.15   17.56 29.58 26.48 18.93 21.04
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.91   9.07   9.14 7.91 8.74 9.33 DNF
Second round 4 6.64   7.96   6.83 6.64 8.58 8.91 8.48
First round 4 7.20   7.81   8.41 7.20 7.79 7.50 8.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:03.98   1:17.27   1:17.13 1:19.46 1:03.98 1:15.21 1:20.40
Skewb Combined First round 39 6.60   10.82   6.60 8.31 15.81 15.26 8.89
Colin Zhou    Canada
Colin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 14.85   19.02   19.04 20.12 14.85 17.90 22.87
Colton Johnston    USA
Colton Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.19   15.49   14.23 15.58 14.19 18.99 16.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:39.25   1:53.89   1:39.25 1:48.24 1:56.77 1:59.83 1:56.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:32.23     4:32.23
Skewb Combined First round 36 9.97   10.46   11.04 10.12 13.91 10.21 9.97
Square-1 Combined Final 41 54.11   1:19.43   2:20.70 57.40 1:05.02 54.11 1:55.88
Cong Wen (文聪)    China
Cong Wen (文聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.68   13.79   16.01 11.68 14.64 13.61 13.12
First round 51 12.40   13.58   12.40 12.82 15.04 12.88 15.51
Square-1 Combined Final 12 14.13   19.89   19.21 19.38 23.28 14.13 21.09
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.60   10.92   9.60 10.99 9.67 12.10 13.55
First round 20 7.52   10.42   7.52 11.87 9.51 10.53 11.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:11.35   1:15.83   1:18.45 1:11.35 1:17.41 1:23.37 1:11.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:00.84   2:15.01   2:17.98 2:00.84 2:26.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.18   6.81   6.18 6.86 8.57 7.35 6.22
Square-1 Combined Final 11 16.31   19.84   40.11 18.17 21.50 16.31 19.85
Daniel Lin    USA
Daniel Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.05   DNF   20.05 DNF DNF
Daniel Yarwasky    USA
Daniel Yarwasky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 12.84   19.43   19.13 17.09 12.84 DNF 22.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 2:37.44     2:40.78 2:37.44
Square-1 Combined Final 33 31.36   46.71   39.87 44.92 55.33 31.36 57.11
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.10   12.22   11.10 11.14 13.35 12.16 14.37
First round 19 9.30   10.30   9.75 9.97 11.19 12.65 9.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.20   1:15.64   1:22.83 1:07.20 1:20.90 1:10.34 1:15.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:35.40   2:47.87   2:55.82 2:35.40 2:52.40
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.65   13.03   11.65 13.80 13.16 12.23 13.70
First round 56 12.02   14.05   13.70 17.49 15.85 12.02 12.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 1:59.52   2:16.70   2:25.60 2:14.08 1:59.52 2:10.43 3:03.62
David Liu    USA
David Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 42.57   46.68   46.70 42.57 48.98 44.37 50.41
David Yang    USA
David Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.55   17.74   21.24 15.87 18.83 14.55 18.51
Derek Ono    USA
Derek Ono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 23.14   23.91   23.14 24.07 23.25 29.39 24.42
Skewb Combined First round 52 10.27   16.42   14.23 18.37 16.66 20.84 10.27
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.45   11.44   12.41 9.45 11.96 9.94 12.66
First round 24 8.10   10.81   17.80 8.10 9.95 10.29 12.18
Devin Chea    USA
Devin Chea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 23.89   26.15   23.89 25.18 25.95 27.33 28.38
Skewb Combined First round 64 16.45   21.48   DNF 16.52 18.68 16.45 29.24
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.44   12.15   11.50 11.78 14.43 13.17 10.44
First round 43 11.56   12.87   13.07 11.56 13.51 12.04 14.56
Dhruv Goyal    India
Dhruv Goyal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 54.69   1:14.32   54.69 1:13.96 1:09.26 1:19.73 1:30.19
Dhruv Redkar    USA
Dhruv Redkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 25.51   35.99   37.94 25.51 34.76 36.58 36.64
Skewb Combined First round 54 11.99   17.01   15.28 17.18 11.99 18.57 23.07
Diego Saul Cardenas    USA
Diego Saul Cardenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 33.87   38.12   46.06 39.50 37.67 33.87 37.20
Skewb Combined First round 46 9.13   12.90   17.95 11.93 9.13 9.63 17.13
Elizabeth Lee    USA
Elizabeth Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 42.61   49.50   45.09 42.61 55.57 47.83 55.72
Square-1 Combined Final 38 31.95   51.27   31.95 1:57.09 1:08.71 51.30 33.80
Elliot Hawkins    USA
Elliot Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 12.84   16.24   12.84 16.61 15.00 17.85 17.11
First round 61 13.17   15.26   13.17 17.04 15.54 16.44 13.80
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.87   8.54   8.41 8.13 10.64 6.87 9.08
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.53   9.99   9.82 9.44 12.33 8.53 10.71
First round 11 8.27   9.54   12.47 9.89 9.81 8.27 8.91
Ethan Chaves    USA
Ethan Chaves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 25.95   30.29   31.77 33.11 27.66 25.95 31.44
Ethan Evans    Canada
Ethan Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.13   22.01   20.71 18.13 22.00 23.32 24.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 2:30.63     DNF 2:30.63
Skewb Combined First round 28 3.80   9.35   7.85 3.80 10.87 12.03 9.34
Square-1 Combined Final 36 37.36   48.74   37.36 46.75 53.28 DNF 46.18
Ethan Yang    USA
Ethan Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 28.04   31.68   29.70 39.34 28.04 33.92 31.41
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.95   7.00   6.48 7.34 5.95 9.26 7.19
Second round 2 6.00   7.19   7.57 6.00 6.98 8.10 7.02
First round 3 6.35   7.37   7.85 7.36 6.89 7.87 6.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 40.32   46.93   47.98 40.32 53.21 46.89 45.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:24.53   1:29.05   1:25.68 1:36.94 1:24.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 52.87   57.34   52.89 52.87 1:06.27
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.83   8.44   7.52 9.43 9.85 6.83 8.38
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.35   15.93   15.84 14.74 17.20 14.35 20.69
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.52   11.90   14.33 10.79 10.52 11.76 13.16
First round 54 11.86   13.93   16.91 15.19 14.38 12.23 11.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 1:54.38   2:13.14   2:15.01 DNF 2:03.18 2:21.24 1:54.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:50.85   DNF   DNF DNF 3:50.85
Fuad Dweik    USA
Fuad Dweik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 27.93   39.34   DNF 38.61 36.58 42.83 27.93
Gavin Tilles    USA
Gavin Tilles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 22.51   24.98   26.22 25.56 23.16 22.51 26.62
Skewb Combined First round 66 14.70   21.77   26.99 14.70 21.08 26.32 17.91
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.37   13.18   12.77 14.67 11.37 12.10 15.46
First round 49 12.76   13.42   13.46 13.31 17.88 12.76 13.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:27.52   1:36.01   1:32.94 1:37.63 1:37.46 1:41.57 1:27.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:01.26   3:05.98   3:10.86 3:01.26 3:05.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 25.34   DNF   28.86 DNF 25.34
Square-1 Combined Final 10 16.13   19.78   33.53 18.54 22.20 18.60 16.13
Ian Ishak    USA
Ian Ishak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 14.84   17.43   21.74 14.84 18.44 16.04 17.80
Skewb Combined First round 68 16.63   24.97   27.67 20.81 27.87 26.43 16.63
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 13.18   DNF   13.18 16.33 23.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 26.07   32.09   30.33 39.88 26.07
Jack Leo Wilson    USA
Jack Leo Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 26.00   27.87   26.02 30.39 30.82 26.00 27.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 47 4.27   12.91   13.49 4.27 11.50 17.27 13.75
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.52   16.60   18.89 14.52 15.48 15.44 18.94
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.47   8.06   7.85 7.92 6.47 8.40 8.60
Square-1 Combined Final 35 38.40   48.14   1:03.35 42.59 38.47 1:13.12 38.40
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.17   19.02   DNF 18.89 17.61 17.17 20.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 2:14.67   2:30.15   2:29.86 2:40.04 2:27.08 2:33.50 2:14.67
Skewb Combined First round 29 7.92   9.52   7.92 11.19 9.43 10.56 8.58
Square-1 Combined Final 42 1:21.97     1:21.97 DNF
Jason Matthew Palmiery    USA
Jason Matthew Palmiery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 14.94   17.96   21.87 17.23 17.63 14.94 19.02
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.05   11.33   12.46 10.20 12.13 11.66 10.05
First round 46 10.96   13.10   14.24 13.98 10.96 11.08 17.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:37.81   1:52.26   2:29.46 1:48.00 1:48.50 2:00.27 1:37.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 31 3.87   9.79   12.04 3.87 10.04 7.30 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 15 22.21   26.53   25.45 34.47 25.80 22.21 28.34
Jasper Wu    USA
Jasper Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 15.56   16.40   16.18 16.75 15.56 18.28 16.28
First round 63 13.24   15.33   20.55 13.24 15.83 15.33 14.82
Skewb Combined First round 40 4.94   10.88   11.08 4.94 9.38 16.03 12.19
Square-1 Combined Final 20 22.20   29.18   33.41 29.63 32.16 22.20 25.76
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 4.97   7.79   8.09 4.97 7.70 11.94 7.58
Second round 6 7.36   8.34   7.80 7.36 8.99 8.30 8.92
First round 5 7.51   7.81   9.33 8.04 7.51 7.88 7.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 57.30   1:01.63   1:03.28 57.85 1:06.29 1:03.75 57.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:50.28   1:55.24   1:56.56 1:50.28 1:58.88
Skewb Final 1 3.12   3.65   3.39 3.12 4.09 3.86 3.71
Combined First round 1 3.48   4.16   3.48 5.29 3.61 7.81 3.59
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.52   10.77   9.93 9.52 10.87 11.51 14.14
Jeremy Benik    USA
Jeremy Benik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.64   13.37   13.15 13.24 16.54 11.64 13.71
First round 44 11.43   12.92   11.43 12.05 17.58 13.62 13.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:26.68   1:33.53   1:42.00 1:26.68 1:32.63 1:39.08 1:28.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:36.98   2:56.45   3:10.46 3:01.90 2:36.98
Skewb Combined First round 33 3.85   10.16   16.08 3.85 6.88 7.51 16.48
Square-1 Combined Final 22 22.49   32.26   40.00 32.06 22.49 24.73 40.80
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.40   11.21   11.79 10.40 10.76 12.40 11.08
First round 36 10.32   12.15   12.23 10.32 11.32 12.89 13.11
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.57   12.89   13.26 13.57 15.08 11.57 11.83
First round 53 11.84   13.69   15.36 13.79 11.91 11.84 17.01
Jonathan Liu    USA
Jonathan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.32   13.47   11.32 12.66 12.60 15.16 15.78
First round 62 12.49   15.33   15.00 15.63 12.49 17.27 15.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:49.47   1:56.46   1:55.88 2:09.21 1:53.67 1:49.47 1:59.82
Square-1 Combined Final 30 26.79   40.61   26.79 33.88 50.37 37.57 DNF
Jonathan Sakakuchi    USA
Jonathan Sakakuchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 40.56   50.88   51.86 40.56 DNF 45.51 55.28
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 10.41   14.08   15.25 14.21 14.94 13.08 10.41
First round 38 11.45   12.44   17.93 12.34 12.42 11.45 12.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:09.62   DNF   DNF 2:09.62 DNF
Joshua Dave E. Escalante    USA
Joshua Dave E. Escalante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.10   14.06   14.78 18.73 13.86 13.10 13.54
First round 57 10.80   14.50   14.96 14.85 13.68 10.80 19.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:12.53   2:23.09   2:26.14 2:22.86 2:20.26 2:12.53 2:33.00
Skewb Combined First round 43 3.73   11.74   16.48 3.73 10.31 8.43 19.08
Joshua Yin    USA
Joshua Yin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 12.32   17.33   18.19 12.32 17.44 17.60 16.95
Jun Horkan    USA
Jun Horkan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 41.39   54.14   44.09 59.17 41.39 DNF 59.15
Justin Barber    USA
Justin Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.13   10.08   9.13 9.96 12.03 9.28 10.99
First round 15 8.48   9.81   9.99 11.75 9.37 10.08 8.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 2:39.85     DNF 2:39.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 25 31.39   33.02   34.93 31.39 50.55 32.11 32.03
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.97   10.64   12.37 11.12 10.50 10.29 9.97
First round 23 9.76   10.80   9.76 9.94 19.53 9.86 12.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:22.66   1:31.69   1:42.39 1:25.42 1:22.66 1:36.22 1:33.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.75   10.34   12.10 6.75 8.36 10.55 12.74
Keith Maben    India
Keith Maben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.38   13.77   13.33 12.77 12.38 21.60 15.20
First round 70 12.80   15.69   18.05 12.80 15.78 15.22 16.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 2:46.93     2:46.93 DNF
Skewb Final 7 5.94   7.77   8.14 5.94 7.91 9.25 7.27
Combined First round 6 3.33   5.75   8.49 3.33 4.34 5.74 7.17
Square-1 Combined Final 28 31.99   37.97   50.53 37.26 31.99 44.23 32.43
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.44   11.10   9.96 12.24 13.05 11.10 8.44
Second round 7 7.34   8.38   8.25 7.34 7.49 9.40 9.85
First round 12 7.40   9.63   7.40 8.31 11.70 10.56 10.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 48.12   52.09   52.27 50.34 53.71 53.66 48.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:25.53   1:27.73   1:25.53 1:31.10 1:26.57
Kevin Jia    USA
Kevin Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 34.35   37.72   37.31 34.35 35.32 40.52 40.64
Skewb Combined First round 61 13.30   19.97   13.30 22.59 17.72 28.49 19.60
Kian Kwa    USA
Kian Kwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.35   17.97   18.99 16.35 16.38 18.58 18.95
First round 58 11.11   14.55   15.61 11.11 24.83 12.98 15.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:47.60   1:53.87   1:59.67 1:47.60 1:51.90 2:00.24 1:50.04
Lucas Tan    USA
Lucas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 1:19.46   1:26.39   1:28.19 1:51.94 1:27.15 1:23.84 1:19.46
Skewb Combined First round 57 15.08   18.75   15.08 21.28 17.74 20.81 17.71
Luke Cho    USA
Luke Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.37   10.40   12.81 8.37 9.16 9.83 12.21
First round 26 8.72   11.32   DNF 12.03 8.72 12.05 9.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:10.63   1:18.66   1:36.54 1:10.63 1:15.47 1:21.07 1:19.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:30.55   2:36.67   2:40.78 2:38.69 2:30.55
Skewb Final 8 5.30   9.66   8.25 5.30 26.21 12.74 8.00
Combined First round 8 3.48   6.60   7.67 3.48 5.89 6.25 9.22
Square-1 Combined Final 14 21.61   24.69   36.12 22.18 24.31 27.58 21.61
Luke Mathews    USA
Luke Mathews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 27.35   30.68   33.84 30.34 33.07 27.35 28.62
Mateus Odom    USA
Mateus Odom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 17.82   21.37   26.14 17.82 23.63 19.67 20.80
Skewb Combined First round 21 3.11   8.20   11.98 3.11 8.93 8.44 7.22
Square-1 Combined Final 34 36.94   47.29   45.38 36.94 54.17 45.97 50.52
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.88   6.47   8.16 5.88 6.29 6.66 6.46
Second round 1 6.56   6.89   7.32 6.75 6.61 7.65 6.56
First round 1 5.74   6.67   5.74 6.29 8.92 6.85 6.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 41.24   42.56   WR 43.46 47.23 42.96 41.24 41.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:16.79   1:17.37   WR 1:16.86 1:16.79 1:18.45
Megha Ramanathan    USA
Megha Ramanathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 17.61   19.34   21.43 18.41 22.42 18.18 17.61
Michael Jiazhuo Xu    China
Michael Jiazhuo Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 13.69   16.47   17.74 15.71 18.71 13.69 15.96
Skewb Combined First round 53 13.51   16.48   16.46 17.73 18.55 13.51 15.25
Minsung Kim    Korea
Minsung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.85   22.45   18.85 21.43 DNF 24.11 21.80
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.67   9.37   8.95 7.67 9.79 9.88 9.36
Second round 8 7.90   9.12   9.65 9.60 11.54 8.11 7.90
First round 9 8.74   9.42   9.50 9.86 8.74 8.89 9.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 53.02   1:11.00   1:11.38 1:10.82 1:10.79 53.02 1:18.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:50.91   1:56.49   1:50.91 2:02.23 1:56.34
Skewb Combined First round 10 2.42   6.89   7.85 2.42 7.32 5.76 7.60
Square-1 Combined Final 9 13.11   19.73   21.08 17.61 41.40 20.50 13.11
Naga Advaith Kommuri    India
Naga Advaith Kommuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 20.64   24.81   23.79 27.55 27.85 20.64 23.10
Naga Dhruv Kommuri    India
Naga Dhruv Kommuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 37.81   40.60   47.50 38.35 37.81 39.56 43.89
Narottam Hammari    USA
Narottam Hammari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 21.06   25.39   23.48 21.06 27.82 24.88 28.55
Skewb Combined First round 38 4.97   10.54   9.60 4.97 10.82 17.19 11.20
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 14.95   18.84   20.32 16.96 20.15 19.42 14.95
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.70   9.77   8.70 9.58 12.67 10.49 9.25
First round 18 9.00   10.12   10.44 10.36 10.51 9.55 9.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:25.51   1:34.75   1:32.70 1:27.83 DNF 1:25.51 1:43.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:37.20   DNF   3:37.20 DNF DNF
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.02   10.65   9.02 9.09 11.35 11.52 13.47
First round 30 10.64   11.69   12.03 12.52 10.64 11.48 11.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:30.83   1:37.85   1:48.79 1:37.77 1:40.32 1:30.83 1:35.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 27.80   DNF   DNF 27.80 DNF
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 10.57   12.81   11.24 16.64 14.51 10.57 12.68
First round 50 11.52   13.49   12.68 11.52 16.46 13.25 14.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:14.25   1:32.01   1:31.91 1:37.00 1:14.25 1:31.72 1:32.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:31.20   4:00.88   3:41.37 3:31.20 4:50.08
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.73   7.54   6.03 4.73 8.89 7.70 9.71
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.67   17.49   14.67 DNF 16.36 19.38 16.73
Niran Dughi    USA
Niran Dughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.15   24.00   21.81 23.81 26.38 26.43 20.15
Skewb Combined First round 62 8.95   20.64   18.67 8.95 20.46 DNF 22.80
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 9.93   12.63   9.93 12.49 11.96 13.43 13.48
First round 32 10.08   11.84   11.51 12.10 10.08 11.92 12.68
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 13.56   17.06   19.99 18.29 13.56 16.19 16.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:26.09   1:35.76   2:01.52 1:32.96 1:32.84 1:41.48 1:26.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 43.02   DNF   DNF DNF 43.02
Noah Pak    USA
Noah Pak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 33.23   41.69   40.78 DNF 33.23 38.20 46.08
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 16.94   19.64   16.94 20.84 19.43 21.98 18.65
Skewb Combined First round 32 4.38   9.93   9.53 4.38 10.94 10.49 9.76
Square-1 Combined Final 21 25.10   32.11   25.10 32.44 35.05 40.25 28.85
Pablo Nava    Mexico
Pablo Nava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.66   12.21   14.34 12.84 10.66 11.65 12.13
First round 52 12.39   13.65   13.43 12.72 12.39 14.81 16.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:01.73   2:16.27   2:07.76 2:01.73 2:39.08 2:18.75 2:22.31
Skewb Final 6 3.00   7.22   3.00 8.82 5.94 6.90 9.25
Combined First round 5 3.01   5.55   8.00 3.01 4.93 5.13 6.60
Square-1 Combined Final 27 23.90   34.53   33.39 34.96 35.24 46.02 23.90
Patitpavan Neel    India
Patitpavan Neel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 1:04.60   1:24.22   DNF 1:04.60 1:26.89 1:18.72 1:27.05
Patrick Ong    USA
Patrick Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 16.46   21.79   23.67 17.57 28.02 24.14 16.46
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.11   7.32   8.27 6.11 7.03 7.07 7.87
Second round 3 7.08   7.52   7.37 DNF 7.08 7.68 7.51
First round 2 6.02   7.05   6.89 6.02 6.08 8.18 8.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 56.45   58.30   59.21 58.00 57.70 DNF 56.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 1:51.72   2:01.01   2:08.48 1:51.72 2:02.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:12.40   DNF   1:12.40 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.55   11.87   19.85 12.40 12.13 11.08 8.55
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.80   9.47   8.80 9.38 10.78 8.94 10.09
Second round 10 7.89   9.46   9.65 8.66 10.08 10.54 7.89
First round 7 8.42   8.93   8.42 8.75 9.00 11.18 9.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 59.60   1:03.20   1:05.31 1:03.35 1:00.94 59.60 1:11.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:03.74   2:05.25   2:03.74 2:05.35 2:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 5 3.92   6.29   5.42 5.55 3.92 7.89 8.33
Combined First round 4 4.31   5.53   5.37 5.18 6.72 4.31 6.04
Square-1 Combined Final 17 25.97   28.18   25.97 28.22 27.24 29.08 30.51
Payton Eike    USA
Payton Eike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 14.00   18.83   19.14 18.24 19.33 19.12 14.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:31.35   1:41.29   1:47.29 1:43.52 1:42.36 1:31.35 1:38.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:31.51   3:37.66   3:31.51 3:43.97 3:37.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:30.79   DNF   DNF 3:30.79 DNF
Raihan Attara Wicaksono    Indonesia
Raihan Attara Wicaksono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 22.30   26.46   23.45 32.76 DNF 23.16 22.30
Rex Holsztynski    USA
Rex Holsztynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 29.62   35.61   52.49 29.62 34.59 35.40 36.83
Richard Ton    USA
Richard Ton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 1:05.52   1:11.45   1:15.28 1:11.30 2:32.51 1:05.52 1:07.78
Ridwan Shams Khan    USA
Ridwan Shams Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 15.72   17.66   17.31 17.71 15.72 17.97 22.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 58 3:20.61     3:20.61 DNF
Riki Murase    USA
Riki Murase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.08   20.25   26.12 20.21 23.38 17.08 17.15
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.91   9.31   9.82 8.91 9.06 9.06 16.10
Second round 9 8.95   9.22   9.43 8.95 11.57 9.04 9.20
First round 6 8.08   8.53   8.08 8.75 9.52 8.72 8.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:20.95   1:26.41   1:30.09 1:25.33 1:26.62 1:27.28 1:20.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:44.05   2:48.45   2:52.86 2:44.05 2:48.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 32.90   DNF   52.44 32.90 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.51   7.91   5.51 7.89 7.68 13.55 8.16
Square-1 Combined Final 23 23.55   32.89   37.01 23.55 29.34 42.11 32.32
Rohan Naphade    USA
Rohan Naphade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 20.03   24.28   26.07 23.90 22.87 20.03 27.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 45 10.07   12.85   13.64 12.53 12.39 18.22 10.07
Square-1 Combined Final 37 45.46   48.99   1:14.52 46.57 51.92 48.47 45.46
Roland Jones    USA
Roland Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 12.36   16.79   18.01 15.65 12.36 19.59 16.72
Skewb Combined First round 41 9.25   11.07   9.77 13.14 9.25 11.51 11.93
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 12.77   15.43   18.71 12.77 14.40 18.24 13.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:16.10   1:22.58   1:19.24 1:29.09 1:27.63 1:20.87 1:16.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:02.62   3:11.54   3:06.19 3:02.62 3:25.82
Square-1 Combined Final 18 18.44   28.98   34.55 25.49 33.64 27.81 18.44
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.10   12.01   13.01 11.10 12.60 11.34 12.10
First round 22 9.29   10.69   9.29 10.08 17.52 11.05 10.93
Skewb Combined First round 51 10.55   15.60   20.06 13.07 23.42 13.66 10.55
Ryan Ramirez    USA
Ryan Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 36.03   40.59   53.10 38.62 45.08 36.03 38.07
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.59   11.63   11.80 10.59 11.16 17.11 11.94
First round 35 9.66   12.12   11.08 13.30 15.29 11.99 9.66
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 15.93   18.77   18.49 17.91 15.93 19.91 45.26
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.20   15.42   15.58 14.70 15.98 17.70 14.20
First round 60 13.16   14.94   13.16 14.55 21.54 14.21 16.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 1:59.81   2:08.49   2:12.59 1:59.81 2:10.32 2:02.57 DNF
Seung-Gi Chae    Korea
Seung-Gi Chae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 13.92   15.45   13.95 17.37 DNF 13.92 15.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:08.53   2:16.44   2:20.54 2:11.00 2:17.77 2:08.53 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:53.72   4:16.83   3:53.72 4:18.44 4:38.33
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.41   8.99   9.29 14.69 6.41 9.19 8.50
Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.53   27.53   42.99 23.61 19.53 38.19 20.79
Seungho Lee    Korea
Seungho Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 28.36   41.34   28.36 35.94 40.69 1:08.52 47.40
Shawn Azman    USA
Shawn Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.75   16.22   16.67 15.89 15.75 16.10 17.07
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 15.61   17.17   15.61 16.29 19.06 18.63 16.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:02.90   DNF   2:02.90 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 25.91   33.00   40.41 25.91 37.92 31.99 29.08
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.67   11.21   14.05 9.67 9.88 11.65 12.09
First round 31 11.51   11.82   11.51 11.85 11.75 11.86 14.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 1:46.47   2:05.42   2:00.60 2:08.41 1:46.47 2:09.26 2:07.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 6:38.97     6:38.97
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.17   8.08   9.07 5.17 8.09 12.44 7.07
Square-1 Combined Final 40 31.73   1:00.34   58.91 1:10.14 DNF 51.96 31.73
Spencer Lorenzen    USA
Spencer Lorenzen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 23.28   26.60   23.28 28.98 23.47 27.36 39.46
Skewb Combined First round 49 9.96   13.48   13.07 9.96 25.34 13.47 13.90
Srihan Goli    USA
Srihan Goli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 35.84   38.47   40.72 36.08 35.84 38.60 1:02.04
Skewb Combined First round 48 9.21   13.36   9.21 12.09 14.60 DNF 13.40
Sukumar Reddy Dumpa    USA
Sukumar Reddy Dumpa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 21.49   34.21   21.49 28.22 32.73 41.89 41.67
Tejas Kota    USA
Tejas Kota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 31.22   33.17   31.40 35.86 31.22 35.12 33.00
Skewb Combined First round 63 18.10   21.45   18.49 42.32 24.16 21.69 18.10
Tejasveer Chugh    United Kingdom
Tejasveer Chugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 33.82   41.69   47.44 37.68 45.54 33.82 41.85
Thaddius Gino Rozbicki    USA
Thaddius Gino Rozbicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 19.57   25.18   22.54 25.50 28.16 19.57 27.51
Skewb Combined First round 58 18.19   18.83   18.50 18.19 18.80 19.18 23.45
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.19   11.74   12.97 11.73 10.95 12.54 10.19
First round 37 11.15   12.19   11.62 13.12 13.06 11.88 11.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:23.86   1:30.18   1:31.35 1:29.55 1:23.86 1:29.64 1:31.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:46.69   2:48.43   2:46.69 2:46.73 2:51.88
Skewb Combined First round 12 3.90   7.49   3.90 8.87 7.34 10.51 6.27
Trenton Beyer    USA
Trenton Beyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 18.47   26.79   29.53 26.53 27.17 26.66 18.47
Skewb Combined First round 50 11.14   15.31   23.83 11.14 11.36 15.89 18.67
Tuhin Mondal    USA
Tuhin Mondal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 18.22   20.72   18.22 20.47 21.57 20.13 25.94
Ugonna Nwakuche    USA
Ugonna Nwakuche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.04   17.20   15.29 20.25 15.04 18.41 17.89
Uzoma Nwakuche    USA
Uzoma Nwakuche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 17.19   20.15   17.19 20.22 20.56 25.12 19.67
Ved Sunkari    USA
Ved Sunkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 32.34   37.28   36.81 34.03 44.75 32.34 41.00
Skewb Combined First round 65 10.81   21.55   30.78 26.57 10.81 21.72 16.37
Vedant Mohan    India
Vedant Mohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.48   15.61   15.43 17.03 16.64 14.48 14.77
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.50   8.88   9.22 8.50 9.56 8.72 8.69
Second round 12 8.07   9.75   11.17 11.22 8.41 8.07 9.66
First round 8 8.34   9.41   8.34 9.89 8.85 9.49 10.39
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 31.50   40.20   43.86 36.48 42.44 31.50 41.67
Skewb Combined First round 59 13.18   19.30   13.18 21.89 21.29 14.72 24.37
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.48   11.04   9.48 10.35 12.57 10.19 14.71
First round 21 8.47   10.43   11.46 8.47 11.16 9.69 10.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:17.74   1:25.78   1:27.81 1:25.92 1:17.74 1:35.39 1:23.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.26   9.81   9.26 9.42 9.47 10.55 12.23
First round 16 8.69   9.91   9.13 9.37 8.69 13.12 11.22
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.30   9.15   9.32 11.13 8.30 8.52 9.62
Second round 5 7.25   8.28   9.25 8.23 7.25 11.62 7.37
First round 10 7.37   9.45   9.29 7.37 10.97 10.12 8.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:19.00   1:26.32   1:19.00 1:44.28 1:32.75 1:20.79 1:25.41
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.12   7.09   6.81 7.76 6.12 6.75 7.72
Yash Bansal    USA
Yash Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 11.27   13.71   14.76 11.27 11.40 31.13 14.98
First round 45 9.95   13.10   13.36 9.95 14.95 11.31 14.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 1:53.20   2:15.96   1:53.20 2:14.79 2:35.49 2:04.07 2:29.01
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.88   8.78   11.13 9.27 8.61 8.47 7.88
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 15.46   23.81   26.25 24.84 15.46 21.89 24.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 56 2:50.35     2:50.35 3:19.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:18.34   5:00.37   4:18.34 4:59.09 5:43.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Final 3 3.16   4.34   3.37 3.16 3.66 10.42 5.99
Combined First round 7 3.09   6.38   3.09 9.65 11.38 4.69 4.80
Square-1 Combined Final 29 19.45   38.55   34.59 32.51 48.54 59.37 19.45
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.56   10.84   12.18 11.22 10.61 10.69 10.56
Second round 11 7.83   9.47   7.83 10.29 11.45 8.44 9.68
First round 14 8.61   9.78   9.07 10.29 10.23 8.61 10.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:36.08   1:48.97   1:57.01 1:36.08 1:45.97 1:48.68 1:52.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:28.21   3:50.84   3:45.54 4:18.77 3:28.21
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.23   17.71   18.81 14.23 15.33 18.99 20.69
Zeke Miller    USA
Zeke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.63   15.14   13.63 15.93 18.76 15.72 13.76
First round 39 10.02   12.63   13.70 12.28 13.95 10.02 11.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 57 3:02.14     3:02.14 3:13.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 8:06.52     8:06.52
Skewb Final 2 2.79   3.74   3.64 2.79 2.97 4.61 DNF
Combined First round 2 2.19   4.27   2.19 4.95 3.69 4.26 4.86
Square-1 Combined Final 39 45.22   53.53   52.32 56.80 51.46 1:01.44 45.22
Ziming Li (李子鸣)    China
Ziming Li (李子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 30.37   41.02   45.10 30.37 38.39 1:00.18 39.58
Ziqi Li (李子祺)    China
Ziqi Li (李子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.37   15.04   16.92 13.37 18.92 13.63 14.57
First round 34 10.85   12.06   10.85 11.00 13.97 11.21 20.12
Skewb Combined First round 60 13.71   19.62   19.14 20.66 DNF 13.71 19.05
Square-1 Combined Final 31 36.00   45.63   41.65 42.62 52.61 1:16.59 36.00