Wenzhou Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-26  China, Wenzhou, Zhejiang Wenzhou Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.48  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.66  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.07  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.89  Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 4.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 35.28  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 37.39  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 39.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 31.56  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:40.18  Xuan Chen (陈炫) 1:46.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.19  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.77  Zheng Lin (林铮) 19.01
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.79  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.87  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.08
 Skewb  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.28  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.05  Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 9.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.05   9.19    China 10.13 8.28 10.30 9.16 8.05
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.30   9.98    China 13.34 9.75 9.56 10.63 8.30
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.46   10.28    China 11.36 9.91 10.83 9.46 10.11
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.06   10.93    China 13.31 10.72 10.50 10.06 11.56
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.63   11.23    China 9.63 13.50 11.53 12.02 10.13
6 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 10.90   12.62    China 10.90 13.06 12.21 14.02 12.58
7 Deyan Hong (洪德衍) 11.62   13.40    China 11.62 17.66 13.33 14.59 12.28
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.84   13.40    China 13.13 13.43 13.63 13.66 11.84
9 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 11.25   13.41    China 15.06 18.41 11.25 11.83 13.34
10 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 12.53   14.63    China 15.61 13.47 12.53 14.81 16.21
11 Yanglei Wu (吴洋磊) 12.30   14.65    China 14.81 18.65 12.30 13.96 15.18
12 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 13.42   14.89    China 15.10 15.39 13.42 29.02 14.18
13 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 13.00   15.04    China 14.69 16.59 17.72 13.00 13.83
14 Lei Peng (彭磊) 14.25   15.72    China 17.80 15.05 14.30 14.25 18.00
15 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 14.66   15.86    China 14.83 17.25 14.66 17.36 15.50
16 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.40   16.03    China 19.06 13.71 21.71 15.33 13.40
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.52   16.62    China 16.13 14.52 16.79 16.94 DNF
18 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 11.81   16.77    China DNF 20.19 11.81 14.25 15.88
19 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 15.19   17.88    China 16.34 22.43 18.16 15.19 19.13
20 Tianheng Fang (方天衡) 14.84   18.14    China 20.52 15.69 19.21 14.84 19.52
21 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 16.36   18.29    China 20.40 17.78 16.69 21.69 16.36
22 Cheng Xu (徐诚) 17.63   19.48    China 35.66 17.97 17.63 21.75 18.72
23 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 19.08   20.12    China 19.50 19.08 23.69 19.30 21.56
24 Jianyan Zheng (郑简言) 20.21   20.61    China 20.46 24.28 20.34 21.03 20.21
25 Xiaobin Liu (柳晓斌) 17.27   20.70    China 17.80 25.91 24.78 17.27 19.53
26 Ziyue Zhou (周子曰) 16.44   20.76    China 19.86 16.44 29.36 20.83 21.59
27 Liangxian Xu (徐良贤) 17.42   22.01    China 17.42 22.01 22.16 21.85 25.60
28 Jinhan Zhu (朱锦涵) 19.25   22.64    China 26.53 19.25 24.88 20.97 22.08
29 Chaolei Chen (陈超雷) 21.53   23.22    China 22.75 23.55 26.03 21.53 23.36
30 Haina Wang (王海娜) 22.44   23.59    China 23.16 23.21 26.15 22.44 24.41
31 Qiran Zhou (周其然) 20.71   24.59    China 20.71 28.71 22.55 22.52 46.30
32 Wenkai Huang (黄文凯) 17.68   24.79    China 22.59 28.68 17.68 27.66 24.13
33 Hanqi Wu (吴翰琦) 23.59   25.01    China 25.78 23.59 31.56 23.83 25.41
34 Yi Lin (林逸) 21.64   25.96    China 31.20 28.70 21.64 26.01 23.18
35 Binbin Ni (倪彬彬) 20.91   26.11    China 31.93 23.69 20.91 33.81 22.72
36 Yifan Chen (陈一凡) 24.85   26.94    China 26.45 24.85 27.27 27.10 35.77
37 Yifan Du (杜依帆) 22.56   27.16    China 52.77 31.72 24.36 22.56 25.41
38 Jiazhen Li (李嘉桢) 25.08   29.04    China 27.78 31.38 27.96 25.08 33.78
39 Donglai Pan (潘东来) 25.29   29.22    China 32.52 35.27 25.29 25.72 29.42
40 Zhaoyu Chen (陈兆宇) 26.06   29.62    China 29.75 30.21 32.61 26.06 28.91
41 Zishan Sun (孙子善) 27.30   29.63    China 27.68 DNF 27.30 33.69 27.52
42 Dingyu Song (宋定宇) 24.61   29.94    China 36.30 28.86 1:10.81 24.61 24.66
43 Kangli Chen (陈康力) 31.45   32.80    China DNF 32.34 33.16 32.91 31.45
44 Haojun Jiang (蒋浩俊) 24.90   32.81    China 40.96 24.90 45.44 30.53 26.94
45 Jinshuai Hu (胡金帅) 20.21   32.86    China DNF 29.11 20.21 36.03 33.44
46 Ningda Shao (邵宁达) 27.75   33.66    China 34.22 DNF 27.75 37.61 29.16
47 Youxian Gu (古友贤) 29.68   35.45    China 37.68 46.75 29.68 36.03 32.65
48 Jiangnan Chen (陈姜男) 29.58   35.95    China 33.72 41.61 37.61 36.52 29.58
49 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 33.77   39.97    China 33.77 40.88 39.38 DNF 39.65
50 Wei Yang (杨威) 33.16   42.73    China DNF 49.53 33.16 36.33 42.34
51 Zhaoheng Zhu (朱兆珩) 42.43   44.16    China 42.43 47.21 42.47 45.27 44.75
52 Rencha Zhou (周仁察) 41.56   46.77    China 1:16.05 51.21 46.30 41.56 42.80
53 Qishuo Li (李启硕) 41.43   47.21    China 45.81 41.43 45.36 50.46 53.08
54 Yucheng Song (宋宇澄) 42.08   48.45    China DNF 50.13 42.08 47.44 47.77
55 Xinmin Wang (王信民) 46.69   52.07    China 1:00.90 1:14.47 46.69 48.06 47.25
56 Yangyan Hong (洪杨艳) 38.69   53.50    China 51.05 1:03.93 45.53 1:32.21 38.69
57 Mi Chen (陈宓) 44.81   1:01.50    China 51.50 1:06.28 1:10.09 1:06.72 44.81
58 Biwei Hu (胡碧玮) 49.16   1:04.38    China DNF 55.27 49.16 59.06 1:18.81
59 Weining Hong (洪伟宁) 52.88   1:09.07    China 1:15.50 1:03.59 52.88 DNF 1:08.13
60 Changzheng Ye (叶昌政) 16.94   DNF    China DNF 19.30 20.66 16.94 DNF
61 Ke Li (李克) 24.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 26.80 24.00 28.08
62 Junmin Zhou (周俊敏) 32.15   DNF    China 41.77 DNF 32.15 1:10.55 DNF
63 Jingzhi Chen (陈景致) 33.40   DNF    China 43.31 54.90 DNF DNF 33.40
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.97   9.84    China 8.97 10.25 9.03 10.25 10.58
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.28   9.96    China 12.13 9.78 10.38 9.72 9.28
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.28   10.25    China 18.38 10.55 10.27 9.94 9.28
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.00   10.27    China 9.59 10.38 10.83 12.00 9.00
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.27   11.21    China 10.75 11.00 10.27 11.96 11.88
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.46   12.22    China 10.94 16.86 12.46 10.46 13.25
7 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 11.08   12.53    China 13.88 11.81 13.38 12.41 11.08
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.53   13.62    China 15.36 13.13 12.53 13.94 13.80
9 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.68   13.63    China 12.58 13.52 14.78 23.18 11.68
10 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 13.04   13.98    China 14.20 19.22 13.04 14.35 13.38
11 Deyan Hong (洪德衍) 11.21   14.28    China 11.21 16.34 13.77 17.75 12.72
12 Yanglei Wu (吴洋磊) 11.34   15.35    China 15.18 14.47 DNF 16.41 11.34
13 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 14.75   15.47    China 15.03 16.27 16.11 14.75 15.27
14 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 14.22   16.38    China 16.96 16.28 15.90 20.19 14.22
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.65   16.52    China 16.19 22.56 17.61 15.77 15.65
16 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 13.61   16.59    China 16.88 14.43 21.72 18.47 13.61
17 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 14.56   17.04    China 16.41 16.47 14.56 18.45 18.23
18 Lei Peng (彭磊) 15.00   18.19    China 19.65 15.00 26.61 15.41 19.52
19 Cheng Xu (徐诚) 16.84   18.89    China 16.84 17.15 19.46 20.05 DNF
20 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 14.77   24.41    China 28.55 25.05 25.36 22.83 14.77
21 Tianheng Fang (方天衡) 15.53   DNF    China 16.00 17.47 DNF DNF 15.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.15   8.48    China 8.44 8.41 10.31 8.15 8.59
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.26   9.66    China 10.18 9.26 9.53 9.37 10.08
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.34   10.90    China 11.00 11.85 8.34 9.86 12.17
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.11   11.05    China 10.40 9.11 12.57 11.55 11.20
5 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 10.58   11.39    China 11.19 12.39 11.36 11.61 10.58
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.64   11.41    China 12.75 9.50 11.97 8.64 15.10
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.15   12.81    China 13.34 11.94 9.15 13.15 13.44
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.61   13.64    China 13.07 14.62 12.61 13.33 14.51
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.46   2.26    China 1.78 1.46 2.41 2.58 6.06
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1.91   2.97    China 2.84 2.38 3.69 4.00 1.91
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.27   2.98    China 3.26 2.34 3.33 3.61 2.27
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.41   3.59    China 3.68 2.41 4.58 3.25 3.84
5 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 3.18   3.81    China 3.75 12.66 3.18 3.65 4.03
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2.06   4.02    China 4.15 3.91 3.99 5.88 2.06
7 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 2.80   4.41    China 4.03 4.86 4.58 4.63 2.80
8 Deyan Hong (洪德衍) 2.43   4.65    China 5.61 3.06 5.36 5.52 2.43
9 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 2.75   4.97    China 6.44 5.52 3.36 6.02 2.75
10 Lei Peng (彭磊) 3.13   5.26    China 8.97 3.61 6.61 5.55 3.13
11 Zheng Lin (林铮) 4.41   5.37    China 5.58 4.97 4.41 5.56 5.78
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.05   5.45    China 5.40 2.05 7.83 6.11 4.83
13 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 4.25   5.81    China 9.33 4.25 4.68 5.59 7.16
14 Haina Wang (王海娜) 5.33   6.39    China 6.77 5.33 6.15 9.13 6.25
15 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 3.31   6.40    China 5.56 3.31 DNF 5.43 8.21
16 Changzheng Ye (叶昌政) 4.16   6.86    China 6.88 6.83 10.34 6.88 4.16
17 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 5.34   6.96    China 6.50 5.34 7.08 7.31 7.93
18 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 4.16   7.24    China 7.68 4.16 6.46 DNF 7.59
19 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 5.69   7.51    China 7.91 7.33 5.69 10.05 7.28
20 Liangxian Xu (徐良贤) 5.55   8.24    China 10.91 5.55 5.91 14.18 7.91
21 Yanglei Wu (吴洋磊) 6.21   8.28    China 6.21 10.58 9.19 6.73 8.93
22 Wenkai Huang (黄文凯) 6.66   8.35    China 12.19 7.06 10.81 6.66 7.18
23 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 6.38   8.78    China 6.38 10.34 11.15 7.94 8.05
24 Yi Lin (林逸) 6.11   9.26    China 8.97 6.11 9.28 DNF 9.52
25 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.97   9.40    China 5.97 DNF 6.61 14.84 6.75
26 Yifan Chen (陈一凡) 8.81   10.86    China 10.88 11.58 14.65 10.13 8.81
27 Youxian Gu (古友贤) 7.81   10.99    China 10.02 11.53 13.44 7.81 11.43
28 Hanqi Wu (吴翰琦) 8.05   11.35    China DNF 9.44 15.43 8.05 9.18
29 Jingzhi Chen (陈景致) 10.00   11.73    China 12.99 13.94 11.73 10.00 10.47
30 Ningda Shao (邵宁达) 8.84   12.24    China 11.31 DNF 12.71 8.84 12.69
31 Jiangyu Xie (谢江宇) 10.86   13.57    China 15.03 13.81 11.86 15.15 10.86
32 Zhaoheng Zhu (朱兆珩) 14.00   16.91    China 14.00 17.69 15.81 17.30 17.61
33 Qishuo Li (李启硕) 11.83   18.11    China 19.38 11.83 12.75 22.21 25.08
34 Weining Hong (洪伟宁) 14.61   21.48    China DNF 21.00 20.93 14.61 22.52
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.41   3.07    China 2.78 3.27 4.09 3.15 2.41
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.15   3.89    China 3.63 3.39 4.66 3.15 4.71
3 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 2.78   4.03    China 4.28 3.77 2.78 4.13 4.19
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.25   4.21    China 4.37 3.95 6.66 3.25 4.31
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.52   4.24    China 4.08 4.80 4.25 4.40 2.52
6 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 4.02   5.34    China 5.06 5.09 7.50 4.02 5.86
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.83   5.36    China 3.83 6.59 5.61 4.88 5.59
8 Deyan Hong (洪德衍) 4.02   6.55    China 7.59 7.31 5.63 6.71 4.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 31.72   35.93    China 31.72 43.31 38.53 36.31 32.96
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 32.84   36.00    China 34.34 35.65 32.84 38.02 41.00
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.63   39.94    China 40.06 36.63 40.09 44.55 39.66
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 37.19   44.74    China 42.75 46.97 51.47 44.50 37.19
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 37.47   44.79    China 46.77 45.33 37.47 1:19.15 42.28
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 36.55   44.83    China 41.47 36.55 52.06 47.02 46.00
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 51.22   53.25    China 51.22 53.30 52.33 54.46 54.13
8 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 50.13   53.34    China 54.18 53.65 50.13 1:02.41 52.18
9 Deyan Hong (洪德衍) 36.91   53.80    China 51.96 36.91 49.94 59.50 DNF
10 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 47.28   55.16    China 47.28 58.47 52.61 56.94 55.93
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 48.30   1:00.57    China 1:01.59 1:06.17 48.30 1:10.55 53.95
12 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 48.52   1:00.64    China 1:07.13 1:02.15 1:05.58 54.18 48.52
13 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:01.88   1:03.04    China 1:02.56 1:02.19 DNF 1:04.36 1:01.88
14 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 57.55   1:07.00    China 1:04.86 57.55 1:10.13 1:06.00 1:36.59
15 Liangxian Xu (徐良贤) 1:04.84   1:10.52    China 1:15.86 1:04.84 1:08.69 1:13.31 1:09.56
16 Lei Peng (彭磊) 1:08.99   1:18.88    China 1:16.36 1:08.99 1:26.27 1:21.77 1:18.51
17 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1:31.06      China 1:39.14 1:31.06
18 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 1:33.40      China 1:33.40 1:40.43
19 Shangjie Li (李尚杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
19 Yangyan Hong (洪杨艳) DNF      China DNF DNS
19 Jingzhi Chen (陈景致) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33.68   35.28    China 34.02 36.31 35.50 38.61 33.68
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 33.69   37.39    China 41.02 37.05 33.69 37.69 37.43
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.21   AsR 39.28    China 48.65 40.19 26.21 41.22 36.44
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 39.11   44.04    China 42.05 45.72 39.11 48.71 44.34
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 39.50   44.47    China 43.81 44.63 44.96 45.61 39.50
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 40.68   45.09    China 46.46 40.68 44.42 44.39 52.97
7 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 49.65   52.45    China 51.30 52.34 53.71 49.65 1:00.41
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 51.58   54.22    China 57.16 53.44 51.58 52.06 1:05.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 31.56   DNF    China DNF DNF 31.56
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:40.18   DNF    China 1:40.18 DNF DNF
3 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 1:46.28   2:34.59    China 3:18.06 2:39.43 1:46.28
4 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 1:49.30   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:49.30
5 Tong Zhu (朱彤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Xu Zhao (赵旭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
5 Yi Wang (王旖) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.47   14.01    China 14.08 14.69 16.22 13.27 11.47
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 16.97   17.63    China 17.71 17.15 18.02 18.43 16.97
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 18.85   20.01    China 20.05 20.66 21.46 18.85 19.31
4 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 17.91   20.23    China 22.93 20.15 17.91 18.19 22.36
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 18.71   20.93    China 20.50 46.80 18.71 23.53 18.77
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 19.18   21.39    China 20.33 23.91 19.18 19.93 40.75
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.65   21.62    China 25.90 22.27 14.65 16.68 26.59
8 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 18.47   25.17    China 49.02 25.88 22.25 18.47 27.38
9 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 22.88   25.19    China 24.84 33.11 24.96 25.78 22.88
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 20.59   25.21    China 26.43 23.19 30.00 20.59 26.00
11 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 22.96   25.40    China 29.94 22.96 28.30 24.81 23.09
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 24.31   25.93    China 26.91 25.84 25.05 27.55 24.31
13 Lei Peng (彭磊) 22.27   26.17    China 28.93 23.46 33.46 26.13 22.27
14 Deyan Hong (洪德衍) 26.41   29.07    China 29.22 30.06 26.41 27.94 49.94
15 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 22.80   33.38    China 51.00 25.75 54.05 23.40 22.80
16 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 26.90   35.95    China 35.25 26.90 55.06 33.63 38.96
17 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 32.30   37.03    China 32.30 43.16 43.41 34.59 33.34
18 Tianheng Fang (方天衡) 28.22   38.25    China 36.88 DNF 44.65 33.21 28.22
19 Changzheng Ye (叶昌政) 34.97   38.55    China 34.97 1:10.18 35.00 44.21 36.44
20 Wenkai Huang (黄文凯) 37.91   41.96    China 46.03 37.91 39.68 44.63 41.58
21 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 40.31      China 55.96 40.31
22 Haina Wang (王海娜) 50.69      China 50.69 1:16.41
23 Liangxian Xu (徐良贤) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.96   14.19    China 14.56 14.65 14.05 13.97 13.96
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.43   18.77    China 19.80 17.43 24.19 18.80 17.72
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 18.38   19.01    China 18.66 19.81 18.38 18.56 19.94
4 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 18.83   19.85    China 18.83 19.41 20.25 23.38 19.88
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 20.61   22.57    China 21.65 22.66 20.61 26.71 23.40
6 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 20.09   24.95    China 25.63 DNF 26.81 22.41 20.09
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 19.25   25.10    China 25.87 23.80 25.64 29.67 19.25
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 21.88   29.02    China 21.88 28.81 DNF 32.40 25.84
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.33   4.67    China 3.33 5.96 4.13 DNF 3.91
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.72   4.82    China 3.72 5.36 4.55 6.47 4.56
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.78   6.96    China 7.93 6.80 8.77 6.15 4.78
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.33   7.35    China 7.50 11.02 5.33 8.88 5.66
5 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.22   7.73    China 4.28 7.88 4.22 11.02 DNF
6 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 9.43   10.14    China 13.19 11.05 9.43 9.83 9.53
7 Binbin Ni (倪彬彬) 8.19   11.31    China 8.19 13.93 9.46 15.59 10.53
8 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 8.16   11.56    China 10.15 19.31 11.78 12.75 8.16
9 Youxian Gu (古友贤) 8.03   11.60    China 15.41 13.61 9.03 12.15 8.03
10 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 8.65   12.16    China 20.88 14.83 8.65 11.02 10.63
11 Lei Peng (彭磊) 5.22   12.95    China 15.72 17.72 9.72 13.40 5.22
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.11   13.01    China 17.18 11.88 9.96 9.11 19.03
13 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 9.44   13.12    China 9.44 14.09 20.71 14.66 10.61
14 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 9.81   14.24    China 12.97 15.34 14.41 31.21 9.81
15 Deyan Hong (洪德衍) 11.71   15.52    China 31.97 18.94 15.11 11.71 12.50
16 Ningda Shao (邵宁达) 11.86   16.53    China 26.47 15.03 16.21 11.86 18.34
17 Yi Lin (林逸) 13.53   19.67    China 35.90 21.74 17.54 19.72 13.53
18 Jingzhi Chen (陈景致) 17.13   21.04    China 17.67 17.13 22.64 27.73 22.82
19 Yangyan Hong (洪杨艳) 17.16   34.08    China 17.16 DNF 40.36 41.21 20.68
20 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 24.71   37.26    China 46.25 48.91 40.72 24.71 24.80
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.11   3.79    China 4.05 5.55 3.11 3.58 3.75
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.19   6.87    China 10.16 6.41 6.19 7.16 7.03
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5.28   7.08    China 5.28 5.84 8.52 7.58 7.83
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6.09   7.18    China 7.34 6.09 8.59 6.77 7.43
5 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 8.56   8.97    China 8.84 13.83 8.56 8.77 9.31
6 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.57   9.29    China 10.05 4.57 7.11 10.72 11.28
7 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 11.78   14.42    China 11.78 DNF 15.34 13.88 14.05
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.36   5.28    China 6.25 3.97 7.59 5.61 3.36
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.80   8.05    China 7.68 5.80 9.47 7.90 8.58
3 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 6.55   9.91    China 6.81 6.55 13.09 12.33 10.59
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.94   10.96    China 6.94 10.67 11.04 DNF 11.17
5 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 8.52   11.70    China 11.43 12.18 11.86 11.80 8.52
6 Qishuo Li (李启硕) 6.86   12.63    China 13.78 15.91 17.77 8.19 6.86
7 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 16.05   17.84    China 16.05 37.50 18.59 18.84 16.09
8 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 11.06   18.45    China 16.65 11.06 24.41 21.69 17.00
9 Binbin Ni (倪彬彬) 14.24   19.99    China 21.78 21.73 16.45 22.42 14.24
10 Lei Peng (彭磊) 22.94   DNF    China 22.94 26.03 26.68 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' L B2 F2 U F' L2 U F' D2 R2 F'
A #2 D2 U2 B2 L D2 B2 L F2 L R D' R2 U R F U R F L' U'
A #3 U R' U' R' F' B D R L2 D' R2 F' U2 D2 L2 F2 B' U2 B2 D2
A #4 U2 B R2 L' B2 R2 D R2 L' B2 R F2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2
A #5 U2 R2 L U' R B2 D2 L' B' U F' D' F2 B2 U' L2 U' D2 R2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 U' D' R2 B' R D B' D2 L2 B R U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' B' R U F U L2 R D F L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U2 R2 D' B2 U F' U' B' L' D' R2 B2 R2 U' D' F2
A #2 D' F R' U D L2 B R L F' R U2 R2 B2 U2 B D2 L2 D2
A #3 B2 R' U2 L2 U2 R B2 R2 U2 R' B2 F D2 R2 B R' D2 U' F2
A #4 D B U2 B2 R L' B' L2 U' R2 U2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 L' B2
A #5 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 R F' U L2 U2 R' B2 L F U
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D B2 R2 D' R2 D R2 B' D F2 R' B2 L B2 F' D' L' R
A Ex#2 F' B2 L' D2 F R L' U2 L2 B L' B2 R2 U' B2 U F2 D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 U R2 D' L D2 U' B' L' B2 F L2 B' L'
A #2 B' F R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U F R2 D2 F' D' R2 D R D' U
A #3 U2 B' U' R2 L2 D2 B U F' B R2 U' D2 F2 U' L2 D F2
A #4 L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 U' F R' B' U L' D' U2 L F D L
A #5 F2 D2 L B2 L R2 U2 F2 R2 D' B' R B' D' U L U F2 D B
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B U2 L F D2 U F D L2 D R' B2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 L F2 D2 R2 F L' F' D' U2 R U2 L F2 D2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 F U' R2 U2 F R2 U'
A #2 R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U R' F2 R U
A #3 R2 U' R2 F U2 R U2 R2 U' R U2
A #4 U' R' F2 U2 F R' U2 R U' R U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F U2 R U' R F' R' U
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 F R2 U2 R' U F' R' U
A Ex#2 R' F' U' F U' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' U' F U2 F U' R U
A #2 U2 R' U F R U2 R U' R2 U' R
A #3 R F' R2 U' F2 U2 R U' R U' F'
A #4 R' F2 U' F' U' F U R U R U'
A #5 U R' F' U' R U' F2 U' F U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 U2 R U' R' F U2 F U2
A Ex#2 R U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L' F2 R U2 L R2 D U B' U2 B' R U2 B U L R Fw2 D L' Uw2 L' F2 D' U Fw2 L U Fw' U2 B' F2 R D Uw Fw D2 F L2 Fw Rw'
A #2 L B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L U2 B2 R2 F' B2 U' L' B2 U L2 F' L' Rw2 Fw2 U L2 U2 R Uw2 D' B2 R U' Rw2 U' Fw R L F2 U Rw Fw2 Uw' L' R2 Uw U2
A #3 D2 F2 D L2 U L' U F' U2 B' U' L2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 D F2 D Rw2 Fw2 R F2 U' B2 L Fw2 Uw2 D B2 D R Fw' D2 Rw2 B' D2 B Rw' Fw' Rw D' Fw2 Uw D'
A #4 D L' B U F2 R' F' B2 D F2 B2 L2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 R U2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 B D' F' U' F2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw' F2 R B' R D' Uw Fw Uw' Fw2 U' F2 D'
A #5 D' L R F' U L2 D F2 B R' D B2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 L2 R2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 F L2 U' F' R2 Rw' B' F2 Rw2 D Fw Uw D' Rw' U Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 B R2 D2 B2 L' F' L' R' B' U B2 F2 L2 D2 L R' U2 L D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 U Fw2 U L D' Fw' U' R U2 F' Uw Rw' Uw' F' U Rw D'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B' U2 B L2 D2 U2 F' D' U2 B U R' B R2 L U' B' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 F Uw' U R' D B D Fw Uw' F2 Uw R U Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 R2 D2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 L F' L' B' U' R2 D2 F' R F R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L Fw2 D' F2 L U' L' Uw2 F2 L Fw L D' L' Fw2 U2 Uw' L Uw2 Fw Rw2 D' Fw'
A #2 D2 L B2 L2 R D2 B2 R F2 R' D2 B' U' F' L2 R F2 D2 R B U' Fw2 L U2 R Uw2 B L' U2 R2 Uw2 L2 Uw F' U2 D' F' Rw' Fw' D Fw' L Uw L2
A #3 R2 D2 F2 B' L' F R F L U R2 U2 R2 F2 B L2 U2 F' R2 Uw2 R Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 B' R2 B2 L F' Uw L R2 Uw' L Fw2 U L Rw F' Uw' D2 Rw
A #4 B U2 R2 U2 L2 B D2 F L2 D2 F2 R' U R2 B2 L' U' F U' Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F2 R Fw2 L' B' R2 Uw2 U B' Uw' Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw L U2 Fw U' Rw' Fw2
A #5 R' B2 R F B R2 L F R' F R2 D B2 D F2 D F2 U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 L D2 Fw2 R F2 B Uw Rw2 L' R' D2 Fw F Rw R U' Rw' U'
A Ex#1 F2 L' B' D2 R2 D' U' B' L' D F' L2 D2 F R2 U2 F R2 F' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U2 B D U Rw U' R B Rw L2 Fw U Fw2 Uw F R Fw2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 L2 D F2 D2 L B U F2 R F2 L' B' R2 F L Rw2 U B2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R' U' B2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw' L Uw2 B' U R2 F Rw Uw2 Rw' Fw R2 F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 F' U2 F' L2 B2 L2 B L2 F R' D' L2 F R' F U2 F D' F2 Uw'
A #2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 F L D R B R' F' D2 U' R B' Rw' Uw2
A #3 U' L2 D' F2 U' B2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U L' D' R F' R B L' D' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 F2 D R2 D R' B D U' L R2 D2 L B U' R' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 F' U2 F U2 B L2 B2 D2 B2 D U2 R' U' R2 B' R2 U F2 U' F Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U R2 D' U' B2 F2 D' B2 F U2 L' R2 B2 R' D U' L' R2 B
A #2 D B' L' U2 B2 L' U2 B' U2 F' L' U2 B2 U' B2 L2 D F2 D
A #3 D F2 U F2 U B2 D' U' L D R2 B2 L B F' D F' U' L
A #4 R' U2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 R2 D B' F2 L' U' F2 L B2 U F U2
A #5 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 F' U2 R2 D' R2 F D R2 B2 R D2 U' B F'
A Ex#1 B2 U D F L F2 D' R2 B U' B' U2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 L' D2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R F2 R' B' R' D B2 F2 L' F2 D2 B U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 L2 F B' U' B' U' F' D2 L D2 F2 R2 D R2 L2 U
A #2 B2 L' F2 U2 L F2 L R2 U2 R' B F' R' B2 F' R' D2 L' D' R'
A #3 D' L' D' B2 L' F' R2 U' B' R' U L2 B2 D' L2 B2 U D' F2 D'
A #4 B U F2 U R L' U F' R F2 B' L D2 F2 D2 R' D2 R F2
A #5 D2 F' R2 U B D2 R L' D' R D2 R' F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 B U2 D R2 F R' L2 D' R2 L U F2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 U L2 U
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 B R B2 D L' U F R2 F2 D F2 U B2 R2 U F2 L2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' L' R' L B' L' R' L R u' l
A #2 R U B' L' R U L' B L B' R u l' r'
A #3 U' R' B L' U R U B L' R' L u' l' b
A #4 L B R B' U' L' R' L' U L U l' r' b'
A #5 B' R' B' U' R L B L B' R' B' u' l
A Ex#1 R B R U B' R' U' R L B' R r b'
A Ex#2 R' U R B' L R B' R U' B L' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L R U' R U L' R' U B l r b'
A #2 B' R B' U R U B' L B' U B u' l' r' b
A #3 R L B' R' B' L' B R' L' U' B l' r
A #4 U' B' L U' B U R' L' U R U' u r' b
A #5 B' U B L U B' U' B R' L' B' u' l b'
A Ex#1 U' R' L' R' L' R' B L U' B U u l b
A Ex#2 L R' L R' L U' R U' R L' U u' l b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U R' U L U L' B' L
A #2 L R L' R U R' U' B' R L B
A #3 L R L U' R B' U L' R B' R'
A #4 L R L' R' U' B' R L' B' L' U'
A #5 L R L B L R U L U' R U
A Ex#1 L R L' U B' U' R' L R' U' R
A Ex#2 L R' L U L' B R U R B' L
Anchang Wang (王安畅)    China
Anchang Wang (王安畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.77   39.97   33.77 40.88 39.38 DNF 39.65
Pyraminx First round 20 24.71   37.26   46.25 48.91 40.72 24.71 24.80
Binbin Ni (倪彬彬)    China
Binbin Ni (倪彬彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.91   26.11   31.93 23.69 20.91 33.81 22.72
Pyraminx First round 7 8.19   11.31   8.19 13.93 9.46 15.59 10.53
Skewb Final 9 14.24   19.99   21.78 21.73 16.45 22.42 14.24
Biwei Hu (胡碧玮)    China
Biwei Hu (胡碧玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 49.16   1:04.38   DNF 55.27 49.16 59.06 1:18.81
Changzheng Ye (叶昌政)    China
Changzheng Ye (叶昌政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.94   DNF   DNF 19.30 20.66 16.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.16   6.86   6.88 6.83 10.34 6.88 4.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.97   38.55   34.97 1:10.18 35.00 44.21 36.44
Chaolei Chen (陈超雷)    China
Chaolei Chen (陈超雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.53   23.22   22.75 23.55 26.03 21.53 23.36
Cheng Xu (徐诚)    China
Cheng Xu (徐诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.84   18.89   16.84 17.15 19.46 20.05 DNF
First round 22 17.63   19.48   35.66 17.97 17.63 21.75 18.72
Deyan Hong (洪德衍)    China
Deyan Hong (洪德衍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.21   14.28   11.21 16.34 13.77 17.75 12.72
First round 7 11.62   13.40   11.62 17.66 13.33 14.59 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.02   6.55   7.59 7.31 5.63 6.71 4.02
First round 8 2.43   4.65   5.61 3.06 5.36 5.52 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 36.91   53.80   51.96 36.91 49.94 59.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.41   29.07   29.22 30.06 26.41 27.94 49.94
Pyraminx First round 15 11.71   15.52   31.97 18.94 15.11 11.71 12.50
Dingyu Song (宋定宇)    China
Dingyu Song (宋定宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.61   29.94   36.30 28.86 1:10.81 24.61 24.66
Donglai Pan (潘东来)    China
Donglai Pan (潘东来)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.29   29.22   32.52 35.27 25.29 25.72 29.42
Haina Wang (王海娜)    China
Haina Wang (王海娜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.44   23.59   23.16 23.21 26.15 22.44 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.33   6.39   6.77 5.33 6.15 9.13 6.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 50.69     50.69 1:16.41
Hanqi Wu (吴翰琦)    China
Hanqi Wu (吴翰琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.59   25.01   25.78 23.59 31.56 23.83 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.05   11.35   DNF 9.44 15.43 8.05 9.18
Haojun Jiang (蒋浩俊)    China
Haojun Jiang (蒋浩俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.90   32.81   40.96 24.90 45.44 30.53 26.94
Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻)    China
Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.04   13.98   14.20 19.22 13.04 14.35 13.38
First round 9 11.25   13.41   15.06 18.41 11.25 11.83 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.75   4.97   6.44 5.52 3.36 6.02 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 47.28   55.16   47.28 58.47 52.61 56.94 55.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.09   24.95   25.63 DNF 26.81 22.41 20.09
Combined First round 8 18.47   25.17   49.02 25.88 22.25 18.47 27.38
Pyraminx Final 7 11.78   14.42   11.78 DNF 15.34 13.88 14.05
First round 8 8.16   11.56   10.15 19.31 11.78 12.75 8.16
Jiangnan Chen (陈姜男)    China
Jiangnan Chen (陈姜男)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.58   35.95   33.72 41.61 37.61 36.52 29.58
Jiangyu Xie (谢江宇)    China
Jiangyu Xie (谢江宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.86   13.57   15.03 13.81 11.86 15.15 10.86
Jianyan Zheng (郑简言)    China
Jianyan Zheng (郑简言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.21   20.61   20.46 24.28 20.34 21.03 20.21
Jiawei Luo (罗家伟)    China
Jiawei Luo (罗家伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.77   24.41   28.55 25.05 25.36 22.83 14.77
First round 21 16.36   18.29   20.40 17.78 16.69 21.69 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.38   8.78   6.38 10.34 11.15 7.94 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 57.55   1:07.00   1:04.86 57.55 1:10.13 1:06.00 1:36.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 32.30   37.03   32.30 43.16 43.41 34.59 33.34
Skewb Final 3 6.55   9.91   6.81 6.55 13.09 12.33 10.59
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.15   8.48   8.44 8.41 10.31 8.15 8.59
Second round 1 8.97   9.84   8.97 10.25 9.03 10.25 10.58
First round 2 8.30   9.98   13.34 9.75 9.56 10.63 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.52   4.24   4.08 4.80 4.25 4.40 2.52
First round 2 1.91   2.97   2.84 2.38 3.69 4.00 1.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.50   44.47   43.81 44.63 44.96 45.61 39.50
Combined First round 6 36.55   44.83   41.47 36.55 52.06 47.02 46.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.96   14.19   14.56 14.65 14.05 13.97 13.96
Combined First round 1 11.47   14.01   14.08 14.69 16.22 13.27 11.47
Pyraminx First round 12 9.11   13.01   17.18 11.88 9.96 9.11 19.03
Jiazhen Li (李嘉桢)    China
Jiazhen Li (李嘉桢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.08   29.04   27.78 31.38 27.96 25.08 33.78
Jingzhi Chen (陈景致)    China
Jingzhi Chen (陈景致)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 33.40   DNF   43.31 54.90 DNF DNF 33.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 10.00   11.73   12.99 13.94 11.73 10.00 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 17.13   21.04   17.67 17.13 22.64 27.73 22.82
Jinhan Zhu (朱锦涵)    China
Jinhan Zhu (朱锦涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.25   22.64   26.53 19.25 24.88 20.97 22.08
Jinshuai Hu (胡金帅)    China
Jinshuai Hu (胡金帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.21   32.86   DNF 29.11 20.21 36.03 33.44
Junmin Zhou (周俊敏)    China
Junmin Zhou (周俊敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.15   DNF   41.77 DNF 32.15 1:10.55 DNF
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.26   9.66   10.18 9.26 9.53 9.37 10.08
Second round 2 9.28   9.96   12.13 9.78 10.38 9.72 9.28
First round 1 8.05   9.19   10.13 8.28 10.30 9.16 8.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.15   3.89   3.63 3.39 4.66 3.15 4.71
First round 3 2.27   2.98   3.26 2.34 3.33 3.61 2.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.56   DNF   DNF DNF 31.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.43   18.77   19.80 17.43 24.19 18.80 17.72
Combined First round 2 16.97   17.63   17.71 17.15 18.02 18.43 16.97
Pyraminx Final 3 5.28   7.08   5.28 5.84 8.52 7.58 7.83
First round 2 3.72   4.82   3.72 5.36 4.55 6.47 4.56
Kangli Chen (陈康力)    China
Kangli Chen (陈康力)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.45   32.80   DNF 32.34 33.16 32.91 31.45
Ke Li (李克)    China
Ke Li (李克)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.00   DNF   DNF DNF 26.80 24.00 28.08
Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐)    China
Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.75   15.47   15.03 16.27 16.11 14.75 15.27
First round 12 13.42   14.89   15.10 15.39 13.42 29.02 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02   5.34   5.06 5.09 7.50 4.02 5.86
First round 7 2.80   4.41   4.03 4.86 4.58 4.63 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.52   1:00.64   1:07.13 1:02.15 1:05.58 54.18 48.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 22.88   25.19   24.84 33.11 24.96 25.78 22.88
Pyraminx Final 5 8.56   8.97   8.84 13.83 8.56 8.77 9.31
First round 6 9.43   10.14   13.19 11.05 9.43 9.83 9.53
Skewb Final 8 11.06   18.45   16.65 11.06 24.41 21.69 17.00
Lei Peng (彭磊)    China
Lei Peng (彭磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.00   18.19   19.65 15.00 26.61 15.41 19.52
First round 14 14.25   15.72   17.80 15.05 14.30 14.25 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.13   5.26   8.97 3.61 6.61 5.55 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:08.99   1:18.88   1:16.36 1:08.99 1:26.27 1:21.77 1:18.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.27   26.17   28.93 23.46 33.46 26.13 22.27
Pyraminx First round 11 5.22   12.95   15.72 17.72 9.72 13.40 5.22
Skewb Final 10 22.94   DNF   22.94 26.03 26.68 DNF DNF
Liangxian Xu (徐良贤)    China
Liangxian Xu (徐良贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.42   22.01   17.42 22.01 22.16 21.85 25.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.55   8.24   10.91 5.55 5.91 14.18 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:04.84   1:10.52   1:15.86 1:04.84 1:08.69 1:13.31 1:09.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Mi Chen (陈宓)    China
Mi Chen (陈宓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 44.81   1:01.50   51.50 1:06.28 1:10.09 1:06.72 44.81
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.65   16.52   16.19 22.56 17.61 15.77 15.65
First round 17 14.52   16.62   16.13 14.52 16.79 16.94 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 48.30   1:00.57   1:01.59 1:06.17 48.30 1:10.55 53.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.31   25.93   26.91 25.84 25.05 27.55 24.31
Ningda Shao (邵宁达)    China
Ningda Shao (邵宁达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.75   33.66   34.22 DNF 27.75 37.61 29.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.84   12.24   11.31 DNF 12.71 8.84 12.69
Pyraminx First round 16 11.86   16.53   26.47 15.03 16.21 11.86 18.34
Qiran Zhou (周其然)    China
Qiran Zhou (周其然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.71   24.59   20.71 28.71 22.55 22.52 46.30
Qishuo Li (李启硕)    China
Qishuo Li (李启硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 41.43   47.21   45.81 41.43 45.36 50.46 53.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.83   18.11   19.38 11.83 12.75 22.21 25.08
Skewb Final 6 6.86   12.63   13.78 15.91 17.77 8.19 6.86
Rencha Zhou (周仁察)    China
Rencha Zhou (周仁察)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 41.56   46.77   1:16.05 51.21 46.30 41.56 42.80
Shangjie Li (李尚杰)    China
Shangjie Li (李尚杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.68   13.63   12.58 13.52 14.78 23.18 11.68
First round 10 12.53   14.63   15.61 13.47 12.53 14.81 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.83   5.36   3.83 6.59 5.61 4.88 5.59
First round 6 2.06   4.02   4.15 3.91 3.99 5.88 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.58   54.22   57.16 53.44 51.58 52.06 1:05.46
Combined First round 7 51.22   53.25   51.22 53.30 52.33 54.46 54.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.80   33.38   51.00 25.75 54.05 23.40 22.80
Tianheng Fang (方天衡)    China
Tianheng Fang (方天衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.53   DNF   16.00 17.47 DNF DNF 15.53
First round 20 14.84   18.14   20.52 15.69 19.21 14.84 19.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 28.22   38.25   36.88 DNF 44.65 33.21 28.22
Tong Zhu (朱彤)    China
Tong Zhu (朱彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 13.40   16.03   19.06 13.71 21.71 15.33 13.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.25   5.81   9.33 4.25 4.68 5.59 7.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.96   25.40   29.94 22.96 28.30 24.81 23.09
Pyraminx First round 13 9.44   13.12   9.44 14.09 20.71 14.66 10.61
Skewb Final 5 8.52   11.70   11.43 12.18 11.86 11.80 8.52
Wei Yang (杨威)    China
Wei Yang (杨威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.16   42.73   DNF 49.53 33.16 36.33 42.34
Weining Hong (洪伟宁)    China
Weining Hong (洪伟宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 52.88   1:09.07   1:15.50 1:03.59 52.88 DNF 1:08.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 14.61   21.48   DNF 21.00 20.93 14.61 22.52
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.34   10.90   11.00 11.85 8.34 9.86 12.17
Second round 4 9.00   10.27   9.59 10.38 10.83 12.00 9.00
First round 3 9.46   10.28   11.36 9.91 10.83 9.46 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.25   4.21   4.37 3.95 6.66 3.25 4.31
First round 4 2.41   3.59   3.68 2.41 4.58 3.25 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.68   35.28   34.02 36.31 35.50 38.61 33.68
Combined First round 2 32.84   36.00   34.34 35.65 32.84 38.02 41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.25   25.10   25.87 23.80 25.64 29.67 19.25
Combined First round 5 18.71   20.93   20.50 46.80 18.71 23.53 18.77
Skewb Final 4 6.94   10.96   6.94 10.67 11.04 DNF 11.17
Wenkai Huang (黄文凯)    China
Wenkai Huang (黄文凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.68   24.79   22.59 28.68 17.68 27.66 24.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.66   8.35   12.19 7.06 10.81 6.66 7.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 37.91   41.96   46.03 37.91 39.68 44.63 41.58
Xiaobin Liu (柳晓斌)    China
Xiaobin Liu (柳晓斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.27   20.70   17.80 25.91 24.78 17.27 19.53
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)    China
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.56   17.04   16.41 16.47 14.56 18.45 18.23
First round 15 14.66   15.86   14.83 17.25 14.66 17.36 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.31   6.40   5.56 3.31 DNF 5.43 8.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.90   35.95   35.25 26.90 55.06 33.63 38.96
Pyraminx First round 10 8.65   12.16   20.88 14.83 8.65 11.02 10.63
Xinmin Wang (王信民)    China
Xinmin Wang (王信民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 46.69   52.07   1:00.90 1:14.47 46.69 48.06 47.25
Xu Zhao (赵旭)    China
Xu Zhao (赵旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.08   20.12   19.50 19.08 23.69 19.30 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.16   7.24   7.68 4.16 6.46 DNF 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:31.06     1:39.14 1:31.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 40.31     55.96 40.31
Pyraminx First round 14 9.81   14.24   12.97 15.34 14.41 31.21 9.81
Skewb Final 7 16.05   17.84   16.05 37.50 18.59 18.84 16.09
Xuan Chen (陈炫)    China
Xuan Chen (陈炫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.61   16.59   16.88 14.43 21.72 18.47 13.61
First round 18 11.81   16.77   DNF 20.19 11.81 14.25 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.69   7.51   7.91 7.33 5.69 10.05 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:33.40     1:33.40 1:40.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.28   2:34.59   3:18.06 2:39.43 1:46.28
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.64   11.41   12.75 9.50 11.97 8.64 15.10
Second round 6 10.46   12.22   10.94 16.86 12.46 10.46 13.25
First round 13 13.00   15.04   14.69 16.59 17.72 13.00 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.34   6.96   6.50 5.34 7.08 7.31 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 26.21   AsR 39.28   48.65 40.19 26.21 41.22 36.44
Combined First round 1 31.72   35.93   31.72 43.31 38.53 36.31 32.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.88   29.02   21.88 28.81 DNF 32.40 25.84
Combined First round 6 19.18   21.39   20.33 23.91 19.18 19.93 40.75
Yanglei Wu (吴洋磊)    China
Yanglei Wu (吴洋磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.34   15.35   15.18 14.47 DNF 16.41 11.34
First round 11 12.30   14.65   14.81 18.65 12.30 13.96 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.21   8.28   6.21 10.58 9.19 6.73 8.93
Yangyan Hong (洪杨艳)    China
Yangyan Hong (洪杨艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 38.69   53.50   51.05 1:03.93 45.53 1:32.21 38.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 19 17.16   34.08   17.16 DNF 40.36 41.21 20.68
Yi Lin (林逸)    China
Yi Lin (林逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.64   25.96   31.20 28.70 21.64 26.01 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.11   9.26   8.97 6.11 9.28 DNF 9.52
Pyraminx First round 17 13.53   19.67   35.90 21.74 17.54 19.72 13.53
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 1 3.11   3.79   4.05 5.55 3.11 3.58 3.75
First round 1 3.33   4.67   3.33 5.96 4.13 DNF 3.91
Yifan Chen (陈一凡)    China
Yifan Chen (陈一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.85   26.94   26.45 24.85 27.27 27.10 35.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.81   10.86   10.88 11.58 14.65 10.13 8.81
Yifan Du (杜依帆)    China
Yifan Du (杜依帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.56   27.16   52.77 31.72 24.36 22.56 25.41
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.22   16.38   16.96 16.28 15.90 20.19 14.22
First round 19 15.19   17.88   16.34 22.43 18.16 15.19 19.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.97   9.40   5.97 DNF 6.61 14.84 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:01.88   1:03.04   1:02.56 1:02.19 DNF 1:04.36 1:01.88
Pyraminx Final 6 4.57   9.29   10.05 4.57 7.11 10.72 11.28
First round 5 4.22   7.73   4.28 7.88 4.22 11.02 DNF
Skewb Final 1 3.36   5.28   6.25 3.97 7.59 5.61 3.36
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.11   11.05   10.40 9.11 12.57 11.55 11.20
Second round 3 9.28   10.25   18.38 10.55 10.27 9.94 9.28
First round 4 10.06   10.93   13.31 10.72 10.50 10.06 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.41   3.07   2.78 3.27 4.09 3.15 2.41
First round 1 1.46   2.26   1.78 1.46 2.41 2.58 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.69   37.39   41.02 37.05 33.69 37.69 37.43
Combined First round 5 37.47   44.79   46.77 45.33 37.47 1:19.15 42.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:40.18   DNF   1:40.18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.61   22.57   21.65 22.66 20.61 26.71 23.40
Combined First round 7 14.65   21.62   25.90 22.27 14.65 16.68 26.59
Pyraminx Final 4 6.09   7.18   7.34 6.09 8.59 6.77 7.43
First round 3 4.78   6.96   7.93 6.80 8.77 6.15 4.78
Skewb Final 2 5.80   8.05   7.68 5.80 9.47 7.90 8.58
Yizhi Hu (胡一之)    China
Yizhi Hu (胡一之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.58   11.39   11.19 12.39 11.36 11.61 10.58
Second round 7 11.08   12.53   13.88 11.81 13.38 12.41 11.08
First round 6 10.90   12.62   10.90 13.06 12.21 14.02 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.78   4.03   4.28 3.77 2.78 4.13 4.19
First round 5 3.18   3.81   3.75 12.66 3.18 3.65 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.65   52.45   51.30 52.34 53.71 49.65 1:00.41
Combined First round 8 50.13   53.34   54.18 53.65 50.13 1:02.41 52.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.30   DNF   DNF DNF 1:49.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.83   19.85   18.83 19.41 20.25 23.38 19.88
Combined First round 4 17.91   20.23   22.93 20.15 17.91 18.19 22.36
Youxian Gu (古友贤)    China
Youxian Gu (古友贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 29.68   35.45   37.68 46.75 29.68 36.03 32.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.81   10.99   10.02 11.53 13.44 7.81 11.43
Pyraminx First round 9 8.03   11.60   15.41 13.61 9.03 12.15 8.03
Yucheng Song (宋宇澄)    China
Yucheng Song (宋宇澄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 42.08   48.45   DNF 50.13 42.08 47.44 47.77
Zhaoheng Zhu (朱兆珩)    China
Zhaoheng Zhu (朱兆珩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 42.43   44.16   42.43 47.21 42.47 45.27 44.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 14.00   16.91   14.00 17.69 15.81 17.30 17.61
Zhaoyu Chen (陈兆宇)    China
Zhaoyu Chen (陈兆宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.06   29.62   29.75 30.21 32.61 26.06 28.91
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.15   12.81   13.34 11.94 9.15 13.15 13.44
Second round 5 10.27   11.21   10.75 11.00 10.27 11.96 11.88
First round 5 9.63   11.23   9.63 13.50 11.53 12.02 10.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.41   5.37   5.58 4.97 4.41 5.56 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.11   44.04   42.05 45.72 39.11 48.71 44.34
Combined First round 4 37.19   44.74   42.75 46.97 51.47 44.50 37.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.38   19.01   18.66 19.81 18.38 18.56 19.94
Combined First round 3 18.85   20.01   20.05 20.66 21.46 18.85 19.31
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.61   13.64   13.07 14.62 12.61 13.33 14.51
Second round 8 12.53   13.62   15.36 13.13 12.53 13.94 13.80
First round 8 11.84   13.40   13.13 13.43 13.63 13.66 11.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.05   5.45   5.40 2.05 7.83 6.11 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.68   45.09   46.46 40.68 44.42 44.39 52.97
Combined First round 3 36.63   39.94   40.06 36.63 40.09 44.55 39.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.59   25.21   26.43 23.19 30.00 20.59 26.00
Pyraminx Final 2 6.19   6.87   10.16 6.41 6.19 7.16 7.03
First round 4 5.33   7.35   7.50 11.02 5.33 8.88 5.66
Zishan Sun (孙子善)    China
Zishan Sun (孙子善)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.30   29.63   27.68 DNF 27.30 33.69 27.52
Ziyue Zhou (周子曰)    China
Ziyue Zhou (周子曰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.44   20.76   19.86 16.44 29.36 20.83 21.59