Welsh Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-27~28  United Kingdom, Oakdale, Wales Welsh Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 7.34  Robert Yau 9.08  Harry Savage 9.28
 2x2x2 Cube  George Scholey 1.92  Harry Savage 1.96  Cornelius Dieckmann 2.71
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 31.77  Cornelius Dieckmann 37.09  Harry Savage 37.22
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 1:01.02  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:04.40  Eli Jay 1:08.42
 6x6x6 Cube  Robert Yau 2:12.86  Eli Jay 2:19.11  Harry Savage 2:20.79
 7x7x7 Cube  Robert Yau 3:02.41  Eli Jay 3:12.12  Chris Wall 3:38.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Harry Savage 40.39  Fabio Schwandt 48.54  Steven Kearns 52.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 14.44  Fabio Schwandt 14.93  Robert Yau 17.75
 Megaminx  Robert Yau 52.52  Chris Wall 56.20  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.61
 Pyraminx  Harry Savage 3.29  Fabio Schwandt 3.76  Eli Jay 4.32
 Skewb  George Scholey 3.25  Fabio Schwandt 3.44  Karam Al-Robaie 3.60
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 9.73  Harry Savage 9.99  Fabio Schwandt 15.61
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 3:42.24  Fabio Schwandt 11:45.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.07   8.11    Germany 8.22 8.19 8.47 7.07 7.93
2 Harry Savage 7.94   9.69    United Kingdom 11.31 9.01 13.08 8.74 7.94
3 Robert Yau 9.47   10.08    United Kingdom 9.95 9.57 10.96 9.47 10.71
4 Eli Jay 8.52   10.11    United Kingdom 9.27 10.42 15.09 8.52 10.63
5 George Scholey 8.76   10.48    United Kingdom 12.14 8.76 12.71 9.64 9.65
6 Fabio Schwandt 8.94   10.67    United Kingdom 14.08 10.10 8.94 10.43 11.49
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.23   10.81    United Kingdom 10.84 9.23 11.15 10.63 10.96
8 Finn Ickler 10.40   11.17    Germany 11.97 12.64 10.79 10.76 10.40
9 Joey Gouly 10.48   11.38    United Kingdom 12.48 13.42 11.07 10.48 10.59
10 Robert Clarke 10.44   11.60    United Kingdom 12.21 11.72 10.44 11.20 11.88
11 Karam Al-Robaie 8.98   11.63    United Kingdom 10.78 8.98 12.20 11.90 13.02
12 James Molloy 10.31   11.83    United Kingdom 11.40 12.49 12.10 10.31 11.99
13 Christopher Morris 10.43   11.93    United Kingdom 12.38 12.39 11.32 12.10 10.43
14 Matthew Lowe 10.68   12.00    United Kingdom 15.98 10.79 12.62 12.60 10.68
15 Steven Kearns 10.07   12.54    United Kingdom 11.55 14.15 13.90 10.07 12.18
16 Levi Way 10.38   12.69    United Kingdom 12.96 14.35 12.40 12.72 10.38
17 Sean Moran 11.65   13.10    United Kingdom 13.71 11.65 13.07 13.55 12.69
18 Charlie Stark 11.91   13.67    United Kingdom 18.94 14.50 11.91 13.39 13.11
19 David Lim 12.23   13.77    New Zealand 13.32 15.20 13.73 12.23 14.27
20 Ethan Mayo 11.73   13.90    United Kingdom 17.87 15.09 12.19 11.73 14.43
21 Louis Robinson 12.24   14.18    United Kingdom 12.24 15.27 14.89 12.54 15.10
22 Tom Savage 12.84   14.22    United Kingdom 13.08 17.51 16.01 12.84 13.57
23 Matthew Prestwich 13.62   14.62    United Kingdom 13.62 13.70 16.51 15.07 15.08
24 Sam Spendla 12.24   15.01    United Kingdom 12.24 15.33 14.44 15.26 17.20
25 Adam Greenwood 13.55   15.14    United Kingdom 15.63 15.35 17.90 13.55 14.43
26 Alexander Byard 12.32   15.26    United Kingdom 14.10 15.80 12.32 21.54 15.88
27 Chris Wall 12.80   16.10    United Kingdom 16.46 17.66 16.35 12.80 15.48
28 Will Lambert 13.99   16.62    United Kingdom 14.46 18.18 13.99 17.23 19.68
29 Chris Wright 14.79   16.92    United Kingdom 15.40 16.51 18.84 19.66 14.79
30 Aaron Coleman 14.55   16.97    United Kingdom 16.15 17.23 14.55 20.19 17.53
31 Tom Salmon 16.03   18.01    United Kingdom 17.37 20.98 16.03 16.73 19.92
32 Alex Walker 15.51   18.08    United Kingdom 23.46 18.95 16.03 19.27 15.51
33 Matthew Alford 15.34   18.09    United Kingdom 19.29 19.67 15.34 17.21 17.77
34 Thomas Connor 16.50   18.37    United Kingdom 16.50 20.50 18.39 19.48 17.25
35 Wiktor Pakosz 15.35   19.16    Poland 15.35 23.20 18.47 25.13 15.82
36 Sarah Fluck 18.48   19.20    United Kingdom 19.29 19.23 20.01 18.48 19.08
37 Hasan Bahadur 16.45   19.24    United Kingdom 19.96 16.45 17.75 20.02 21.96
38 Matt Gaston 15.89   19.35    United Kingdom 21.94 22.46 15.89 17.17 18.95
39 Jake Green 18.11   19.55    United Kingdom 28.32 19.98 18.11 18.31 20.37
40 Katie Davies 12.33   20.12    United Kingdom 24.99 16.94 12.33 18.43 DNF
41 Pawel Szostak 18.83   21.12    United Kingdom 22.84 18.83 21.53 20.18 21.65
42 Andy Nicholls 22.09   23.62    United Kingdom 22.12 23.52 25.22 22.09 30.77
43 Francis Saunders 22.23   23.87    United Kingdom 27.29 23.68 24.53 23.41 22.23
44 Rosanna Rowland 19.80   24.37    United Kingdom 25.91 22.72 31.82 19.80 24.48
45 Scott Lawrence 18.11   24.54    United Kingdom 18.11 28.56 28.17 22.84 22.62
46 Olivia Clarke 22.63   25.67    Ireland 22.63 32.21 24.55 27.58 24.89
47 Jacob Gee 23.41   26.27    United Kingdom 23.41 23.44 32.67 26.17 29.19
48 Thomas Wade 27.42   31.12    United Kingdom 27.42 33.09 29.46 37.16 30.80
49 Andrea Javier 26.25   31.94    Australia 26.25 36.88 35.51 29.99 30.32
50 Alexander Charles Macey 29.31   33.42    United Kingdom 34.25 42.17 29.31 29.97 36.05
51 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 27.87   35.11    United Kingdom 29.64 45.88 27.87 39.58 36.11
52 Jac Phillips 31.17   37.32    United Kingdom 31.17 50.36 37.92 39.61 34.44
53 Harrison Hillier 36.50   38.37    United Kingdom 41.25 36.82 37.05 41.82 36.50
54 Patricia Lee 30.29   38.71    New Zealand 30.29 1:09.48 38.44 35.75 41.94
55 Arnav Adivi 38.86   40.59    India 38.86 39.99 43.15 40.20 41.58
56 Hania Asif 42.85   46.80    United Kingdom 48.07 47.72 44.61 42.85 51.24
57 Scott Roberts 42.06   48.79    United Kingdom 56.74 45.95 42.06 53.20 47.23
58 Alex Jiang 48.21   55.24    United Kingdom 48.21 54.40 57.54 53.78 1:17.85
59 Luka Bisic 47.97   56.65    Spain 59.85 54.21 1:04.68 55.88 47.97
60 Mattie Green 55.36   1:01.12    United Kingdom 55.36 1:04.24 1:08.68 1:02.02 57.11
61 Scott Thomas Welsh 52.81   1:03.73    United Kingdom 59.36 1:03.54 1:08.29 1:15.23 52.81
62 Rajinder Mahi 1:00.94   1:05.21    United Kingdom 1:00.94 1:09.65 1:03.40 1:12.86 1:02.58
63 Rebecca Compton 58.17   1:05.96    USA 1:04.71 1:10.30 1:02.88 58.17 1:40.65
64 Carys Morgans 45.11   1:14.16    United Kingdom 1:04.89 1:20.74 1:16.86 2:17.84 45.11
65 Steve Clarke 1:06.09   1:16.88    United Kingdom 1:29.61 1:10.36 1:23.12 1:17.16 1:06.09
66 Steven Potter 57.72   1:19.75    United Kingdom 1:21.23 1:17.28 1:20.75 57.72 1:21.33
67 Olivia Jones 1:06.37   1:20.96    United Kingdom 1:29.05 1:20.58 1:14.75 1:06.37 1:27.56
68 Max Johnson 1:09.99   1:28.89    United Kingdom 1:23.69 1:30.10 1:09.99 1:53.79 1:32.89
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 7.26   8.28    United Kingdom 7.79 8.42 8.64 7.26 8.81
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.56   8.63    Germany 7.56 8.02 8.39 DNF 9.47
3 Harry Savage 7.86   8.95    United Kingdom 7.86 9.25 8.63 9.44 8.98
4 Fabio Schwandt 7.89   9.16    United Kingdom 7.89 9.56 12.16 8.62 9.30
5 George Scholey 8.36   10.00    United Kingdom 9.14 11.79 9.07 15.86 8.36
6 Eli Jay 7.58   10.01    United Kingdom 9.73 10.98 11.68 7.58 9.33
7 Finn Ickler 9.80   10.01    Germany 12.29 9.81 10.25 9.80 9.96
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.05   10.65    United Kingdom 10.38 14.72 10.25 11.33 9.05
9 Karam Al-Robaie 10.10   10.86    United Kingdom 10.87 11.60 10.11 10.10 12.28
10 Christopher Morris 10.17   11.04    United Kingdom 11.15 10.91 11.06 13.10 10.17
11 Steven Kearns 9.72   11.40    United Kingdom 12.26 12.75 9.72 11.29 10.65
12 Robert Clarke 10.56   11.53    United Kingdom 12.23 10.56 10.82 13.59 11.54
13 Matthew Lowe 10.38   11.77    United Kingdom 10.38 13.63 10.81 13.58 10.91
14 Levi Way 10.17   11.85    United Kingdom 16.31 10.17 10.20 12.86 12.50
15 Joey Gouly 11.15   11.88    United Kingdom 11.50 11.92 12.22 11.15 14.59
16 James Molloy 9.80   12.55    United Kingdom 16.21 9.80 13.53 12.71 11.40
17 Charlie Stark 11.38   13.10    United Kingdom 11.38 17.40 11.58 12.08 15.64
18 Ethan Mayo 11.78   13.35    United Kingdom 13.06 12.62 11.78 14.37 15.02
19 Tom Savage 11.82   13.63    United Kingdom 12.52 15.65 13.02 15.35 11.82
20 Louis Robinson 11.65   14.25    United Kingdom 15.68 13.40 13.67 11.65 17.20
21 David Lim 13.45   14.39    New Zealand 14.86 14.81 16.90 13.51 13.45
22 Adam Greenwood 13.38   14.41    United Kingdom 13.85 13.41 18.62 15.97 13.38
23 Sam Spendla 13.54   14.44    United Kingdom 20.87 13.93 13.54 14.48 14.90
24 Alexander Byard 12.17   14.64    United Kingdom 14.11 16.38 12.17 23.43 13.43
25 Chris Wall 13.93   14.92    United Kingdom 14.14 14.94 13.93 15.67 33.08
26 Chris Wright 13.67   15.27    United Kingdom 14.42 16.40 13.67 18.52 15.00
27 Sean Moran 11.78   15.66    United Kingdom 14.10 11.78 20.04 18.90 13.99
28 Aaron Coleman 13.18   16.19    United Kingdom 15.66 17.40 DNF 15.50 13.18
29 Matthew Prestwich 13.23   16.45    United Kingdom 15.54 16.84 13.23 16.97 19.15
30 Will Lambert 13.70   16.70    United Kingdom 17.62 15.75 16.73 22.45 13.70
31 Tom Salmon 14.54   16.80    United Kingdom 15.98 17.90 16.51 22.21 14.54
32 Alex Walker 15.32   17.71    United Kingdom 17.45 15.32 18.86 18.90 16.82
33 Sarah Fluck 15.59   18.44    United Kingdom 19.11 19.11 18.95 15.59 17.26
34 Matthew Alford 16.71   19.40    United Kingdom 21.71 19.81 18.74 19.64 16.71
35 Wiktor Pakosz 17.59   19.56    Poland 17.59 19.48 22.82 21.34 17.86
36 Hasan Bahadur 18.38   20.17    United Kingdom 23.09 21.23 18.38 19.42 19.87
37 Thomas Connor 17.88   22.25    United Kingdom 25.18 22.91 18.65 28.39 17.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.21   7.34    Germany 7.41 6.59 6.21 9.55 8.02
2 Robert Yau 7.32   9.08    United Kingdom 8.35 8.63 10.25 7.32 12.24
3 Harry Savage 8.57   9.28    United Kingdom 9.44 8.59 8.57 10.67 9.81
4 Fabio Schwandt 8.52   9.87    United Kingdom 11.26 8.93 8.52 11.31 9.43
5 Finn Ickler 9.27   10.00    Germany 9.27 11.30 11.02 9.60 9.37
6 George Scholey 9.36   10.37    United Kingdom 10.30 11.75 10.41 10.40 9.36
7 Eli Jay 9.20   10.40    United Kingdom 9.20 12.40 10.49 10.24 10.47
8 Robert Clarke 9.94   10.82    United Kingdom 10.11 11.54 10.81 9.94 16.06
9 James Molloy 10.29   11.48    United Kingdom 12.71 12.36 10.29 10.39 11.70
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.92   11.67    United Kingdom 10.17 12.32 12.65 12.52 9.92
11 Christopher Morris 11.40   11.84    United Kingdom 11.51 13.19 12.18 11.84 11.40
12 Karam Al-Robaie 8.36   12.06    United Kingdom 15.13 12.33 8.36 10.98 12.88
13 Levi Way 11.19   12.13    United Kingdom 12.30 11.19 11.91 DNF 12.18
14 Steven Kearns 7.09   12.43    United Kingdom 12.49 14.48 15.13 10.33 7.09
15 Joey Gouly 10.02   12.84    United Kingdom 12.52 15.18 10.82 10.02 19.16
16 David Lim 10.57   13.29    New Zealand 14.48 12.93 12.47 10.57 14.89
17 Ethan Mayo 11.59   14.13    United Kingdom 14.27 16.22 11.59 15.70 12.42
18 Charlie Stark 11.98   14.37    United Kingdom 13.90 17.40 11.98 15.45 13.75
19 Louis Robinson 12.30   14.41    United Kingdom 18.05 14.95 13.84 14.43 12.30
20 Tom Savage 13.28   14.44    United Kingdom 14.71 17.32 15.32 13.28 13.28
21 Chris Wall 11.87   15.24    United Kingdom 24.14 15.20 13.62 11.87 16.91
22 Chris Wright 14.07   15.25    United Kingdom 17.01 14.34 16.47 14.95 14.07
23 Sam Spendla 13.67   15.69    United Kingdom 16.43 13.67 31.06 16.54 14.09
24 Matthew Lowe 12.03   19.51    United Kingdom 12.03 19.64 16.48 22.42 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 1.70   2.07    United Kingdom 4.11 2.20 1.85 2.16 1.70
2 Fabio Schwandt 1.75   2.35    United Kingdom 3.27 1.79 2.00 4.09 1.75
3 Harry Savage 2.00   2.63    United Kingdom 2.81 2.99 DNF 2.00 2.09
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.29   2.77    United Kingdom 16.38 2.58 2.41 3.31 2.29
5 Karam Al-Robaie 2.17   3.18    United Kingdom 5.54 4.09 3.12 2.34 2.17
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.17   3.20    Germany 2.17 2.36 3.53 3.71 4.13
7 Henry Jones 2.27   3.73    United Kingdom 4.93 3.35 5.24 2.27 2.91
8 Levi Way 2.14   3.76    United Kingdom 5.68 5.60 2.77 2.14 2.92
9 Robert Yau 3.14   3.98    United Kingdom 9.36 3.24 3.14 4.55 4.14
10 Sean Moran 4.41   4.66    United Kingdom 4.55 4.41 4.91 4.74 4.69
11 Finn Ickler 3.39   4.99    Germany 3.39 4.37 5.43 5.16 6.55
12 Steven Kearns 2.98   5.00    United Kingdom 4.61 5.37 2.98 5.03 10.72
13 James Molloy 2.87   5.12    United Kingdom 6.70 15.82 5.61 2.87 3.04
14 Matthew Lowe 3.17   5.25    United Kingdom 16.62 5.71 3.72 3.17 6.32
15 Charlie Stark 2.27   5.28    United Kingdom 4.66 6.32 7.40 4.87 2.27
16 Tom Salmon 4.50   5.44    United Kingdom 5.88 5.21 7.55 4.50 5.22
17 Katie Davies 5.06   5.62    United Kingdom 6.01 5.61 5.06 DNF 5.23
18 Eli Jay 2.89   5.73    United Kingdom 4.04 2.89 4.30 8.84 DNF
19 Ethan Mayo 3.31   5.76    United Kingdom 7.65 3.31 6.16 5.46 5.66
20 Thomas Connor 5.16   5.83    United Kingdom 5.95 5.67 5.88 5.16 7.60
21 Tom Savage 4.94   5.85    United Kingdom 5.92 6.44 4.94 6.35 5.27
22 Matthew Prestwich 4.99   5.90    United Kingdom 5.18 7.17 4.99 5.56 6.97
23 Aaron Coleman 2.55   6.03    United Kingdom 6.34 6.04 5.70 6.55 2.55
24 Louis Robinson 3.86   6.16    United Kingdom 6.71 8.13 4.24 3.86 7.54
25 Chris Wall 4.41   6.60    United Kingdom 9.38 4.70 5.73 12.35 4.41
26 Sam Spendla 5.54   6.64    United Kingdom 5.54 5.94 9.45 5.88 8.10
27 David Lim 4.46   6.74    New Zealand 8.70 5.77 7.20 4.46 7.25
28 Francis Saunders 5.82   7.25    United Kingdom 9.06 5.82 7.36 7.95 6.43
29 Sarah Fluck 4.99   7.31    United Kingdom 4.99 17.67 8.10 6.31 7.51
30 Will Lambert 5.91   7.56    United Kingdom 8.83 7.87 10.08 5.91 5.98
31 Hasan Bahadur 3.25   7.57    United Kingdom 9.48 9.07 6.54 3.25 7.11
32 Jake Green 6.48   7.71    United Kingdom 6.48 7.48 7.23 8.43 9.12
33 Matthew Alford 6.48   7.91    United Kingdom 7.62 8.70 7.42 6.48 9.02
34 Nathan Neil Williams 7.23   8.34    United Kingdom 7.23 10.49 8.25 9.11 7.65
35 Scott Lawrence 7.35   9.18    United Kingdom 9.70 7.35 10.24 10.11 7.72
36 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 5.81   9.84    United Kingdom 9.00 9.96 18.83 10.57 5.81
37 Jacob Gee 8.33   10.59    United Kingdom 8.33 20.27 10.05 9.28 12.43
38 Luka Bisic 11.05   13.48    Spain 19.78 16.29 12.74 11.41 11.05
39 Fin Carlyon 10.46   13.96    United Kingdom 15.51 10.46 13.13 19.18 13.23
40 James Ballantine 11.40   14.24    United Kingdom 16.37 16.75 14.46 11.40 11.88
41 Thomas Wade 11.88   14.39    United Kingdom 12.98 13.48 16.70 11.88 DNF
42 Scott Thomas Welsh 9.66   15.28    United Kingdom 9.66 20.08 13.58 12.26 20.00
43 Patricia Lee 10.87   18.75    New Zealand 10.87 20.36 20.43 15.47 21.03
44 Max Johnson 16.33   20.82    United Kingdom 50.57 23.02 22.26 16.33 17.19
45 Scott Roberts 18.75   21.09    United Kingdom 19.68 18.75 24.82 34.26 18.78
46 Carys Morgans 17.56   21.72    United Kingdom 24.44 17.56 31.31 21.28 19.44
47 Niamh Corcoran-Lockley 17.19   22.87    United Kingdom 20.23 17.19 28.02 26.16 22.21
48 Alex Jiang 13.20   26.00    United Kingdom 13.20 18.36 28.61 31.02 35.87
49 William George Pugh 23.67   28.93    United Kingdom 23.67 24.16 23.75 39.44 38.87
50 Owen Roberts 19.28   29.07    United Kingdom 19.28 47.40 25.43 20.88 40.89
51 Steven Potter 27.27   29.33    United Kingdom 28.44 27.27 30.32 DNF 29.24
52 Mattie Green 21.18   31.28    United Kingdom 58.36 27.39 21.18 34.54 31.92
53 Emily Potter 22.66   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 26.32 22.66 DNF DNF
54 Gabriella Gibbs-Bowen 39.63      United Kingdom 42.00 39.63
55 James Cook 40.37      United Kingdom 40.37 41.49
56 Joseff Brown DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 1.44   2.30    United Kingdom 1.79 2.45 1.44 3.19 2.67
2 Karam Al-Robaie 1.95   2.59    United Kingdom 2.75 3.79 2.41 1.95 2.61
3 George Scholey 1.69   2.73    United Kingdom 4.12 2.75 1.69 3.63 1.81
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.35   2.98    Germany 2.35 4.37 3.56 2.84 2.54
5 Fabio Schwandt 1.73   3.19    United Kingdom 3.95 4.71 3.48 2.14 1.73
6 Steven Kearns 2.66   3.58    United Kingdom 3.94 2.83 51.90 3.96 2.66
7 Henry Jones 2.52   3.63    United Kingdom 4.14 6.22 3.61 3.14 2.52
8 Levi Way 2.73   3.66    United Kingdom 3.50 4.69 2.73 3.37 4.12
9 Robert Yau 2.88   3.97    United Kingdom 4.45 3.53 3.92 4.85 2.88
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.60   4.02    United Kingdom 3.37 4.21 9.69 4.48 2.60
11 Charlie Stark 3.45   4.47    United Kingdom 3.84 5.46 6.22 3.45 4.11
12 James Molloy 3.65   4.59    United Kingdom 10.53 3.65 5.43 4.12 4.22
13 Eli Jay 3.34   4.72    United Kingdom 3.85 5.52 5.31 3.34 4.99
14 Finn Ickler 4.54   4.88    Germany 4.58 4.54 5.08 5.07 5.00
15 Aaron Coleman 4.26   5.09    United Kingdom 4.43 5.05 7.53 4.26 5.80
16 Sean Moran 4.15   5.15    United Kingdom 5.40 DNF 4.15 5.26 4.80
17 Matthew Lowe 4.15   5.25    United Kingdom 5.83 5.51 4.65 5.59 4.15
18 Tom Salmon 3.59   5.51    United Kingdom 6.68 4.55 5.48 6.50 3.59
19 Louis Robinson 4.18   5.59    United Kingdom 7.06 4.18 5.98 5.42 5.38
20 Matthew Prestwich 4.04   5.62    United Kingdom 4.04 4.89 6.22 6.24 5.74
21 Francis Saunders 4.68   5.72    United Kingdom 4.75 5.93 4.68 6.84 6.49
22 Thomas Connor 4.63   5.82    United Kingdom 6.29 4.87 6.31 4.63 8.42
23 Tom Savage 5.56   5.84    United Kingdom 6.05 5.56 6.84 5.75 5.72
24 Katie Davies 5.45   6.06    United Kingdom 5.88 5.74 9.69 5.45 6.55
25 David Lim 5.41   6.31    New Zealand 5.41 DNF 5.99 5.64 7.31
26 Will Lambert 5.17   6.36    United Kingdom 5.50 7.43 5.17 6.16 9.63
27 Ethan Mayo 5.44   6.66    United Kingdom 6.32 5.44 8.20 5.46 9.21
28 Sarah Fluck 5.65   6.68    United Kingdom 6.21 5.65 8.24 7.57 6.25
29 Chris Wall 5.85   7.01    United Kingdom 6.69 9.39 5.85 7.13 7.20
30 Sam Spendla 5.27   7.10    United Kingdom 5.27 6.85 7.44 7.01 8.10
31 Jake Green 6.11   7.16    United Kingdom 6.92 7.40 7.96 6.11 7.15
32 Hasan Bahadur 4.87   7.27    United Kingdom 4.87 8.59 9.78 6.91 6.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 1.65   1.92   NR  United Kingdom 1.69 2.09 2.01 1.65 2.06
2 Harry Savage 1.11   1.96    United Kingdom 1.11 2.59 4.17 1.67 1.63
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.75   2.71    Germany 1.75 8.36 2.04 3.50 2.59
4 Robert Yau 2.64   2.87    United Kingdom 2.64 3.94 2.66 2.97 2.99
5 Karam Al-Robaie 2.30   3.02    United Kingdom 2.47 5.19 3.45 3.14 2.30
6 Levi Way 2.87   3.04    United Kingdom 3.43 2.87 3.13 3.08 2.90
7 Steven Kearns 2.15   3.10    United Kingdom 2.49 3.01 3.80 4.67 2.15
8 Fabio Schwandt 1.83   3.17    United Kingdom 1.83 3.52 3.25 2.73 4.51
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.96   3.42    United Kingdom 1.96 4.96 2.82 5.16 2.49
10 Charlie Stark 2.83   4.11    United Kingdom 2.83 4.03 4.40 4.26 4.05
11 Henry Jones 3.25   4.18    United Kingdom 6.65 3.25 3.82 4.23 4.50
12 James Molloy 2.38   4.43    United Kingdom 2.38 3.88 4.73 4.69 4.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 30.54   33.18    United Kingdom 30.54 33.23 37.38 33.01 33.30
2 Matthew Lowe 33.86   36.94    United Kingdom 33.86 39.73 36.83 34.26 DNF
3 Eli Jay 37.17   38.62    United Kingdom 40.59 37.98 40.58 37.30 37.17
4 Harry Savage 38.01   40.07    United Kingdom 38.49 41.98 38.01 1:37.63 39.75
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.06   40.46    Germany 41.42 42.81 37.06 38.92 41.03
6 Finn Ickler 36.97   40.98    Germany 43.97 37.63 41.33 45.67 36.97
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.61   42.27    United Kingdom 40.03 34.61 38.55 48.22 51.78
8 George Scholey 40.06   42.46    United Kingdom 40.06 49.20 42.27 44.60 40.50
9 Fabio Schwandt 39.08   42.64    United Kingdom 41.84 42.94 43.28 39.08 43.15
10 James Molloy 36.77   43.10    United Kingdom 42.98 40.75 36.77 45.57 46.22
11 Joey Gouly 34.96   43.37    United Kingdom 43.77 42.12 34.96 46.40 44.23
12 Karam Al-Robaie 40.56   44.46    United Kingdom 45.31 44.72 49.99 40.56 43.34
13 Tom Savage 44.07   46.73    United Kingdom DNF 48.91 44.07 46.88 44.41
14 Levi Way 44.14   47.34    United Kingdom 45.29 50.07 1:01.73 46.65 44.14
15 Christopher Morris 40.57   48.11    United Kingdom 58.18 44.49 40.57 50.53 49.31
16 Sean Moran 50.24   51.14    United Kingdom 50.49 50.24 53.07 51.41 51.52
17 Charlie Stark 42.86   52.38    United Kingdom 1:00.95 42.86 50.90 54.49 51.76
18 Steven Kearns 48.08   53.15    United Kingdom 52.14 52.05 58.63 55.25 48.08
19 Chris Wall 46.65   54.49    United Kingdom 46.65 55.27 51.31 56.90 DNF
20 Ethan Mayo 46.83   56.34    United Kingdom 46.83 58.92 52.01 58.10 1:00.62
21 Louis Robinson 49.60   56.90    United Kingdom 49.60 53.60 56.67 1:00.45 1:00.44
22 Katie Davies 50.84   58.28    United Kingdom 1:11.81 54.35 50.84 54.04 1:06.46
23 Adam Greenwood 55.46   59.51    United Kingdom 58.66 59.78 1:06.00 55.46 1:00.10
24 Matthew Prestwich 52.34   1:02.05    United Kingdom 1:03.75 1:01.68 1:00.71 52.34 1:08.79
25 Matt Gaston 1:00.95   1:02.56    United Kingdom 1:00.95 1:03.77 1:01.99 1:08.61 1:01.91
26 Robert Clarke 53.12   1:03.14    United Kingdom 1:17.67 53.12 54.39 57.35 DNF
27 David Lim 58.17   1:03.49    New Zealand 1:03.66 58.17 1:24.03 1:03.19 1:03.61
28 Sam Spendla 53.21   1:05.20    United Kingdom 1:11.38 53.21 1:05.07 59.14 1:24.06
29 Thomas Connor 56.41   1:07.35    United Kingdom 1:12.99 1:08.87 1:03.03 56.41 1:10.15
30 Chris Wright 55.68   1:09.51    United Kingdom 1:13.33 1:11.93 55.68 1:08.35 1:08.26
31 Aaron Coleman 1:01.71   1:15.41    United Kingdom 1:27.35 1:01.71 1:30.57 1:07.34 1:11.53
32 Will Lambert 1:10.90   1:16.78    United Kingdom 1:20.18 1:10.90 1:26.79 1:19.23 1:10.92
33 Jake Green 1:07.36   1:17.83    United Kingdom 1:11.39 1:07.36 1:20.93 1:21.16 1:23.91
34 Scott Lawrence 1:14.16   1:20.25    United Kingdom 1:37.90 1:24.24 1:18.71 1:14.16 1:17.81
35 Andy Nicholls 1:08.77   1:23.65    United Kingdom 1:08.77 1:24.73 1:22.76 1:28.39 1:23.47
36 Matthew Alford 1:16.37   1:26.46    United Kingdom 1:22.09 1:49.32 1:24.86 1:32.42 1:16.37
37 Tom Salmon 1:24.08   1:48.34    United Kingdom 1:24.08 1:28.36 2:16.93 1:39.72 DNF
38 Hasan Bahadur 1:30.81      United Kingdom 1:30.81 1:33.87
39 Jacob Gee 2:00.56      United Kingdom 2:17.76 2:00.56
40 Jac Phillips DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 29.60   31.77    United Kingdom 30.34 29.60 32.80 33.04 32.18
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.64   37.09    Germany 37.37 41.56 38.07 35.82 33.64
3 Harry Savage 35.40   37.22    United Kingdom 39.01 39.98 36.41 36.23 35.40
4 Matthew Lowe 34.16   38.31    United Kingdom 36.26 43.07 34.16 39.43 39.25
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.03   38.43    United Kingdom 37.03 37.32 39.91 38.07 40.80
6 Eli Jay 34.56   38.98    United Kingdom 36.67 39.15 34.56 51.73 41.11
7 Fabio Schwandt 36.86   40.98    United Kingdom 39.88 42.32 40.74 45.88 36.86
8 Finn Ickler 39.20   42.23    Germany 43.38 42.63 41.20 39.20 42.86
9 James Molloy 38.27   43.16    United Kingdom 50.30 38.27 45.45 43.86 40.17
10 George Scholey 39.94   43.97    United Kingdom 43.23 39.94 44.15 46.61 44.53
11 Joey Gouly 42.14   45.35    United Kingdom 42.14 47.91 45.91 45.18 44.97
12 Christopher Morris 36.33   46.17    United Kingdom 45.23 46.44 48.14 36.33 46.83
13 Sean Moran 43.56   46.76    United Kingdom 43.98 53.52 50.86 45.45 43.56
14 Karam Al-Robaie 42.90   49.32    United Kingdom 49.93 49.37 42.90 51.34 48.66
15 Levi Way 46.77   49.80    United Kingdom 48.63 50.95 46.77 54.88 49.82
16 Chris Wall 46.76   50.32    United Kingdom 56.01 51.65 52.46 46.76 46.86
17 Louis Robinson 45.75   53.37    United Kingdom 1:08.17 47.79 1:01.13 45.75 51.19
18 Charlie Stark 51.75   54.79    United Kingdom 52.53 59.42 51.75 55.44 56.39
19 Matthew Prestwich 51.00   55.61    United Kingdom 54.40 57.26 1:05.10 51.00 55.16
20 Ethan Mayo 44.98   56.26    United Kingdom 58.27 44.98 55.35 58.47 55.17
21 Tom Savage 45.74   56.51    United Kingdom 55.44 1:00.98 45.74 57.25 56.85
22 Steven Kearns 49.57   56.59    United Kingdom 1:00.88 52.61 1:04.13 56.28 49.57
23 Robert Clarke 51.94   59.13    United Kingdom 1:00.69 51.94 1:10.25 1:02.30 54.40
24 Katie Davies 52.39   1:04.22    United Kingdom 52.39 1:08.27 1:05.43 1:09.91 58.95
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 50.13   NR 1:01.46    United Kingdom 50.13 1:03.70 1:02.59 1:11.47 58.09
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:01.42   1:06.27    Germany 1:04.69 1:01.42 1:06.54 1:08.03 1:07.57
3 Eli Jay 1:03.01   1:06.58    United Kingdom 1:04.22 1:23.40 1:03.02 1:12.49 1:03.01
4 Fabio Schwandt 1:02.56   1:09.49    United Kingdom 1:15.28 1:03.23 1:12.22 1:02.56 1:13.02
5 Finn Ickler 1:08.76   1:12.96    Germany 1:33.33 1:14.07 1:10.67 1:08.76 1:14.15
6 Harry Savage 1:05.54   1:13.38    United Kingdom 1:28.29 1:05.54 1:15.32 1:13.61 1:11.22
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:06.14   1:14.34    United Kingdom 1:19.27 1:11.40 1:16.57 1:15.04 1:06.14
8 Christopher Morris 1:18.20   1:20.03    United Kingdom 1:20.37 1:19.28 1:29.50 1:20.43 1:18.20
9 George Scholey 1:20.17   1:23.02    United Kingdom 1:32.09 1:20.17 1:22.96 1:25.61 1:20.49
10 Joey Gouly 1:14.93   1:23.50    United Kingdom 1:14.93 1:42.08 1:16.95 1:27.84 1:25.72
11 Matthew Lowe 1:21.75   1:25.05    United Kingdom 1:21.75 1:28.68 1:38.81 1:23.35 1:23.12
12 James Molloy 1:25.28   1:26.55    United Kingdom 1:28.11 1:25.37 1:26.16 1:25.28 1:30.53
13 Chris Wall 1:27.34   1:29.83    United Kingdom 1:31.83 1:27.34 1:51.76 1:29.02 1:28.65
14 Sean Moran 1:26.92   1:31.86    United Kingdom 1:29.33 1:33.13 1:33.13 1:26.92 1:36.18
15 Steven Kearns 1:22.66   1:32.67    United Kingdom 1:22.66 1:40.52 1:30.92 1:35.77 1:31.31
16 Adam Greenwood 1:25.00   1:36.58    United Kingdom 1:25.00 1:25.21 DNF 1:48.58 1:35.96
17 Katie Davies 1:23.67   1:40.52    United Kingdom 2:04.26 1:50.39 1:35.58 1:23.67 1:35.58
18 Charlie Stark 1:31.20   1:42.47    United Kingdom 1:31.20 1:39.53 1:40.37 DNF 1:47.52
19 David Lim 1:31.99   1:46.69    New Zealand 1:44.23 1:55.43 1:31.99 1:49.83 1:46.02
20 Robert Clarke 1:42.33   1:49.37    United Kingdom 1:47.93 1:42.33 2:07.97 1:51.93 1:48.24
21 Levi Way 1:42.57   1:57.97    United Kingdom 2:07.89 2:01.86 1:42.57 2:01.46 1:50.60
22 Tom Savage 1:50.37   1:59.95    United Kingdom 1:52.14 1:59.91 2:09.59 2:07.80 1:50.37
23 Ethan Mayo 1:44.38   2:01.78    United Kingdom 1:48.70 2:14.01 1:44.38 2:18.27 2:02.63
24 Jake Green 2:07.00   2:14.70    United Kingdom 2:09.69 2:34.65 2:16.82 2:07.00 2:17.58
25 Sam Spendla 2:00.91   2:16.69    United Kingdom 2:26.85 2:14.02 2:18.43 2:00.91 2:17.61
26 Louis Robinson 1:50.70   2:17.56    United Kingdom 2:18.39 2:42.98 1:50.70 2:29.20 2:05.10
27 Matt Gaston 2:03.95   2:17.73    United Kingdom 2:17.93 2:17.06 2:41.11 2:18.20 2:03.95
28 Matthew Prestwich 2:01.04   2:19.03    United Kingdom 2:21.97 2:23.86 2:16.03 2:01.04 2:19.09
29 Karam Al-Robaie 2:12.23   2:19.67    United Kingdom 2:12.23 2:24.47 2:21.95 2:13.70 2:23.37
30 Andy Nicholls 2:07.79   2:22.31    United Kingdom 2:12.61 2:29.02 2:07.79 2:25.30 2:51.15
31 Thomas Connor 2:12.07   2:24.99    United Kingdom 2:40.52 2:13.05 2:53.76 2:12.07 2:21.41
32 Matthew Alford 2:22.34   2:34.31    United Kingdom 3:17.54 2:25.44 2:37.08 2:22.34 2:40.41
33 Will Lambert 2:17.86   2:36.01    United Kingdom 2:48.79 2:17.86 2:30.73 3:02.01 2:28.51
34 Aaron Coleman 2:34.27      United Kingdom 2:34.27 2:43.99
35 Andrea Javier 3:05.04      Australia 3:05.04 3:24.05
36 Hasan Bahadur 3:06.80      United Kingdom 3:07.25 3:06.80
37 Scott Lawrence 3:30.00      United Kingdom 3:30.00 3:58.50
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 59.79   1:01.02    United Kingdom 59.94 1:06.22 59.79 1:01.76 1:01.35
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:01.11   1:04.40    Germany 1:01.85 1:04.46 1:08.47 1:01.11 1:06.89
3 Eli Jay 1:00.32   1:08.42    United Kingdom 1:20.46 1:00.32 1:13.24 1:01.49 1:10.52
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.58   1:11.75    United Kingdom 1:40.25 1:09.45 1:08.58 1:09.56 1:16.25
5 Matthew Lowe 1:10.35   1:15.32    United Kingdom 1:15.38 1:16.81 1:24.66 1:10.35 1:13.77
6 Christopher Morris 1:09.79   1:15.38    United Kingdom 1:09.79 1:18.80 1:15.58 1:13.63 1:16.94
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.51   1:15.49    United Kingdom 1:17.00 1:16.82 1:12.65 1:17.96 1:04.51
8 Finn Ickler 1:13.79   1:16.32    Germany 1:31.85 1:13.79 1:14.31 1:14.36 1:20.29
9 Harry Savage 1:12.95   1:16.35    United Kingdom 1:18.46 1:12.95 1:16.17 1:14.41 1:18.49
10 Steven Kearns 1:21.28   1:23.15    United Kingdom 1:23.75 1:22.05 1:21.28 1:28.86 1:23.66
11 Joey Gouly 1:21.36   1:25.34    United Kingdom 1:22.85 1:23.55 1:29.63 1:21.36 1:33.51
12 James Molloy 1:11.09   1:27.80    United Kingdom 1:11.09 1:32.63 1:30.14 1:27.63 1:25.62
13 George Scholey 1:18.61   1:29.16    United Kingdom 1:38.51 1:18.61 1:35.65 1:20.88 1:30.95
14 Chris Wall 1:27.60   1:33.62    United Kingdom 1:46.75 1:31.90 1:27.60 1:36.18 1:32.77
15 Charlie Stark 1:22.36   1:36.22    United Kingdom 1:46.18 1:35.15 1:42.87 1:22.36 1:30.63
16 Adam Greenwood 1:29.95   1:39.15    United Kingdom 1:40.20 1:29.95 1:43.40 1:46.55 1:33.85
17 Sean Moran 1:32.21   1:40.11    United Kingdom 1:32.21 1:44.19 1:33.08 1:53.63 1:43.07
18 Robert Clarke 1:30.86   1:41.59    United Kingdom 2:11.01 1:44.11 1:40.23 1:30.86 1:40.43
19 Levi Way 1:32.85   1:45.28    United Kingdom 1:46.37 1:44.82 1:44.66 1:50.80 1:32.85
20 David Lim 1:36.40   1:47.03    New Zealand 1:49.27 1:36.40 1:46.29 1:52.31 1:45.52
21 Katie Davies 1:36.48   1:48.52    United Kingdom 1:44.96 2:27.36 1:52.70 1:47.91 1:36.48
22 Ethan Mayo 1:50.49   1:58.37    United Kingdom 1:53.20 1:50.49 1:56.27 2:05.64 2:07.15
23 Jake Green 2:01.90   2:09.29    United Kingdom 2:05.73 2:19.99 2:03.71 2:18.44 2:01.90
24 Tom Savage 2:10.24   DNF    United Kingdom 2:19.88 2:10.24 DNS DNS DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:53.71   2:12.86    United Kingdom 1:57.27 2:47.61 1:53.71
2 Eli Jay 2:14.01   2:19.11    United Kingdom 2:23.62 2:19.71 2:14.01
3 Harry Savage 2:16.62   2:20.79    United Kingdom 2:19.89 2:16.62 2:25.85
4 Fabio Schwandt 2:18.53   2:22.82    United Kingdom 2:18.53 2:23.23 2:26.70
5 Chris Wall 2:22.89   2:29.02    United Kingdom 2:28.78 2:22.89 2:35.38
6 Christopher Morris 2:20.41   2:30.46    United Kingdom 2:20.41 2:37.31 2:33.66
7 James Molloy 2:22.00   2:31.51    United Kingdom 2:36.31 2:36.22 2:22.00
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:25.61   2:36.36    United Kingdom 2:38.66 2:25.61 2:44.82
9 Finn Ickler 2:52.14   2:55.90    Germany 2:52.14 2:56.60 2:58.95
10 Katie Davies 3:21.49   3:30.80    United Kingdom 3:48.81 3:21.49 3:22.11
11 Sean Moran 3:10.36   3:38.02    United Kingdom 3:58.35 3:45.36 3:10.36
12 Charlie Stark 3:28.17   3:42.39    United Kingdom 3:48.65 3:28.17 3:50.35
13 George Scholey 3:17.28   DNF    United Kingdom 3:17.28 DNF 3:38.49
14 Andy Nicholls 4:16.55      United Kingdom 4:16.55
15 Matthew Prestwich 4:27.42      United Kingdom 4:27.42
16 David Lim 4:30.83      New Zealand 4:30.83
17 Sam Spendla 5:35.10      United Kingdom 5:35.10
18 Matthew Lowe 5:39.53      United Kingdom 5:39.53
19 Thomas Connor 5:42.38      United Kingdom 5:42.38
20 Jake Green DNF      United Kingdom DNF
20 Louis Robinson DNF      United Kingdom DNF
20 Scott Lawrence DNF      United Kingdom DNF
20 Steven Kearns DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 2:57.06   3:02.41    United Kingdom 2:57.06 3:05.12 3:05.04
2 Eli Jay 3:07.44   3:12.12    United Kingdom 3:18.68 3:10.24 3:07.44
3 Chris Wall 3:34.96   3:38.89    United Kingdom 3:44.91 3:34.96 3:36.79
4 James Molloy 3:20.82   3:40.39    United Kingdom 3:42.75 3:20.82 3:57.61
5 Harry Savage 3:59.70   4:06.58    United Kingdom 4:07.00 3:59.70 4:13.03
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:01.39   4:09.64    United Kingdom 4:01.39 4:24.67 4:02.86
7 Fabio Schwandt 3:43.24   4:10.20    United Kingdom 4:53.92 3:53.43 3:43.24
8 Finn Ickler 4:07.38   4:19.30    Germany 4:10.78 4:07.38 4:39.75
9 Christopher Morris 4:39.62   4:41.44    United Kingdom 4:42.97 4:39.62 4:41.73
10 Sean Moran 4:51.68   4:59.75    United Kingdom 5:13.79 4:53.77 4:51.68
11 Steven Kearns 3:58.09   5:04.41    United Kingdom 3:58.09 4:15.15 6:59.99
12 Joey Gouly 4:58.79   5:11.12    United Kingdom 5:20.84 5:13.72 4:58.79
13 David Lim 5:20.73   5:51.70    New Zealand 5:20.73 6:00.89 6:13.48
14 Levi Way 6:10.78      United Kingdom 6:10.78
15 Chris Wright 6:15.43      United Kingdom 6:15.43
16 Charlie Stark 6:17.62      United Kingdom 6:17.62
17 Andy Nicholls 6:37.74      United Kingdom 6:37.74
18 Matthew Prestwich 6:38.13      United Kingdom 6:38.13
19 Katie Davies 6:45.73      United Kingdom 6:45.73
20 Jake Green 6:54.76      United Kingdom 6:54.76
21 Thomas Connor DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 40.39   DNF    United Kingdom 40.39 DNF 52.57
2 Fabio Schwandt 48.54   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 48.54 DNF
3 Steven Kearns 52.38   DNF    United Kingdom 52.38 DNF DNF
4 Alexander Byard 1:01.60   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:01.60
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:23.29   DNF    Germany 1:45.42 1:23.29 DNF
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:28.54   1:33.97    United Kingdom 1:36.08 1:37.29 1:28.54
7 Charlie Stark 1:55.66   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:55.66 2:52.45
8 Robert Yau 2:06.26   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:06.26 2:29.49
9 Matthew Prestwich 2:36.92   3:05.21    United Kingdom 2:36.92 3:37.46 3:01.24
10 Sam Spendla 3:16.69   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:16.69 DNF
11 Karam Al-Robaie 4:25.83   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:25.83 DNS
12 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
12 Chris Wall DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
12 Christopher Morris DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Louis Robinson DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
12 Matthew Alford DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
12 Sean Moran DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
12 Steve Clarke DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Thomas Connor DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.96   13.52    Germany 15.37 11.96 16.59 12.34 12.85
2 Robert Yau 12.92   16.76    United Kingdom 12.92 17.21 15.61 19.06 17.45
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.74   18.18    United Kingdom 19.05 20.38 17.17 15.74 18.33
4 Fabio Schwandt 17.24   18.72    United Kingdom 18.20 17.63 17.24 20.33 27.01
5 Harry Savage 15.99   18.90    United Kingdom 20.47 20.11 20.23 15.99 16.36
6 George Scholey 14.89   19.48    United Kingdom 22.12 17.19 22.20 14.89 19.12
7 Steven Kearns 15.25   20.34    United Kingdom 20.29 21.87 18.85 31.44 15.25
8 Eli Jay 17.81   20.47    United Kingdom 17.81 19.47 23.40 21.91 20.02
9 James Molloy 18.89   22.12    United Kingdom 22.03 23.05 21.27 23.85 18.89
10 Karam Al-Robaie 19.17   22.63    United Kingdom 23.12 20.08 24.69 26.63 19.17
11 Finn Ickler 17.71   22.76    Germany 22.64 27.66 30.97 17.71 17.99
12 David Lim 19.49   22.77    New Zealand 24.59 19.49 22.30 26.42 21.42
13 Charlie Stark 19.57   23.96    United Kingdom 24.20 27.62 19.57 20.07 33.22
14 Matthew Lowe 19.10   24.29    United Kingdom 20.09 19.10 35.53 28.18 24.60
15 Matthew Prestwich 24.29   27.05    United Kingdom 27.35 26.64 27.17 39.46 24.29
16 Louis Robinson 20.69   27.40    United Kingdom 21.17 27.77 20.69 42.83 33.25
17 Tom Savage 26.57   28.50    United Kingdom 31.13 29.43 26.57 28.16 27.92
18 Sarah Fluck 25.74   28.79    United Kingdom 27.58 31.30 25.74 48.11 27.50
19 Chris Wall 26.76   29.12    United Kingdom 30.92 26.76 28.89 28.21 30.27
20 Levi Way 25.77   29.60    United Kingdom 28.31 30.58 40.41 25.77 29.92
21 Sean Moran 25.68   29.76    United Kingdom 28.36 25.79 35.12 DNF 25.68
22 Robert Clarke 26.03   33.80    United Kingdom 30.29 36.53 34.57 44.75 26.03
23 Katie Davies 28.41   34.37    United Kingdom 42.49 35.55 34.67 28.41 32.90
24 Matt Gaston 26.06   34.38    United Kingdom 37.89 43.15 34.42 30.83 26.06
25 Matthew Alford 30.81   36.74    United Kingdom 37.15 52.24 35.40 37.66 30.81
26 Sam Spendla 28.81   37.69    United Kingdom 39.98 51.93 28.81 36.74 36.35
27 Chris Wright 23.54   39.92    United Kingdom 1:10.99 42.56 23.54 40.83 36.38
28 Jake Green 32.44   41.03    United Kingdom 46.04 44.40 49.08 32.44 32.64
29 Thomas Connor 34.52   43.34    United Kingdom 34.52 40.07 40.90 1:01.85 49.04
30 Will Lambert 50.46      United Kingdom 50.46 55.29
31 Andy Nicholls 53.04      United Kingdom 1:05.36 53.04
32 Scott Lawrence 58.82      United Kingdom 1:04.84 58.82
33 Jac Phillips DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
33 Max Johnson DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.67   14.44    Germany 11.67 13.99 12.04 18.43 17.28
2 Fabio Schwandt 13.81   14.93    United Kingdom 13.81 15.88 14.15 17.96 14.77
3 Robert Yau 16.53   17.75    United Kingdom 18.47 16.53 18.17 18.61 16.60
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.71   17.86    United Kingdom 19.26 18.03 14.71 16.28 19.74
5 George Scholey 16.36   18.01    United Kingdom 17.57 18.77 20.15 16.36 17.70
6 Harry Savage 17.48   19.04    United Kingdom 18.52 23.85 19.97 17.48 18.64
7 Karam Al-Robaie 15.02   19.51    United Kingdom 19.04 19.18 22.80 15.02 20.31
8 Finn Ickler 17.14   20.38    Germany 17.14 20.74 19.04 21.37 22.90
9 Eli Jay 15.61   20.43    United Kingdom 17.94 15.61 20.24 23.10 34.22
10 James Molloy 16.56   20.63    United Kingdom 17.99 22.97 16.56 26.64 20.94
11 David Lim 19.42   20.68    New Zealand 19.48 21.90 19.42 20.67 23.50
12 Steven Kearns 20.86   23.77    United Kingdom 20.86 24.85 24.18 25.67 22.28
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 47.74   52.52   NR  United Kingdom 59.09 50.26 52.73 47.74 54.57
2 Chris Wall 53.35   56.20    United Kingdom 56.28 58.63 1:01.35 53.68 53.35
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 59.55   1:05.61    United Kingdom 1:04.46 1:12.85 1:07.31 1:05.06 59.55
4 Eli Jay 52.61   1:08.89    United Kingdom 1:02.82 52.61 1:16.57 1:24.10 1:07.27
5 Harry Savage 1:01.51   1:14.10    United Kingdom 1:15.32 1:16.89 1:01.51 1:19.50 1:10.09
6 Sean Moran 1:13.70   1:16.30    United Kingdom 1:13.70 1:21.01 1:13.86 1:21.91 1:14.02
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:05.62   1:17.60    United Kingdom 1:26.44 1:13.77 1:12.59 1:29.33 1:05.62
8 James Molloy 1:06.74   1:20.92    United Kingdom 1:14.48 1:06.74 1:23.52 1:24.77 1:29.18
9 Charlie Stark 1:24.82   1:31.62    United Kingdom 1:27.93 1:24.82 1:26.66 1:49.58 1:40.26
10 Louis Robinson 1:38.70   1:45.08    United Kingdom 1:38.70 1:51.85 2:00.02 1:39.96 1:43.43
11 George Scholey 1:37.09   1:47.57    United Kingdom 1:51.70 1:41.52 1:37.09 2:11.58 1:49.50
12 Karam Al-Robaie 1:40.87   1:51.12    United Kingdom 1:45.01 1:40.87 1:59.58 1:48.78 2:04.20
13 Katie Davies 1:49.46   1:57.66    United Kingdom 2:03.95 1:49.46 2:10.84 1:57.89 1:51.14
14 Jake Green 1:43.48   1:58.68    United Kingdom 1:43.48 1:57.32 1:59.74 1:58.99 2:06.22
15 Sarah Fluck 1:53.36   2:03.71    United Kingdom 2:01.39 2:05.10 2:11.61 2:04.63 1:53.36
16 Thomas Connor 1:56.83   2:18.67    United Kingdom 2:13.37 2:20.27 2:45.57 2:22.36 1:56.83
17 Steven Kearns 2:06.97   2:20.06    United Kingdom 2:08.22 2:06.97 2:23.65 2:35.30 2:28.32
18 Matthew Prestwich 2:07.33   2:22.78    United Kingdom 2:07.33 2:28.46 2:37.77 2:13.48 2:26.39
19 Adam Greenwood 2:33.21      United Kingdom 2:43.31 2:33.21
20 Levi Way 2:40.12      United Kingdom 2:52.93 2:40.12
21 David Lim 2:44.19      New Zealand 2:49.04 2:44.19
22 Sam Spendla 3:00.27      United Kingdom 3:58.00 3:00.27
23 Tom Salmon 3:03.56      United Kingdom 3:39.45 3:03.56
24 Matt Gaston 3:18.89      United Kingdom 3:28.64 3:18.89
25 Joey Gouly 3:29.41      United Kingdom 3:29.41 3:39.66
26 Henry Jones DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
26 Matthew Alford DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
26 Scott Lawrence DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
26 Will Lambert DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.99   3.50    United Kingdom 3.97 3.14 2.99 3.38 4.09
2 Fabio Schwandt 3.27   4.83    United Kingdom 3.73 4.82 5.95 3.27 6.23
3 Eli Jay 3.52   4.83    United Kingdom 4.18 6.05 5.44 3.52 4.88
4 Robert Yau 3.27   5.29    United Kingdom 4.37 5.50 3.27 6.01 6.44
5 Karam Al-Robaie 4.05   5.80    United Kingdom 6.36 6.16 4.87 4.05 6.48
6 Sean Moran 5.87   6.63    United Kingdom 7.38 6.38 11.39 5.87 6.14
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.48   7.40    United Kingdom 4.48 12.48 6.37 6.58 9.26
8 Chris Wall 6.45   7.90    United Kingdom 8.19 6.45 9.32 6.93 8.58
9 James Molloy 6.13   8.34    United Kingdom 8.06 6.13 10.77 9.76 7.19
10 Matthew Prestwich 7.26   8.38    United Kingdom 8.59 7.26 9.14 9.04 7.51
11 Thomas Connor 6.62   8.76    United Kingdom 7.63 10.12 8.54 10.64 6.62
12 Charlie Stark 6.96   8.98    United Kingdom 8.17 10.00 6.96 8.77 11.94
13 Sarah Fluck 7.81   9.29    United Kingdom 9.23 10.76 7.81 10.27 8.36
14 David Lim 7.73   9.59    New Zealand 8.85 9.31 12.39 7.73 10.61
15 Jake Green 7.92   9.87    United Kingdom 11.19 15.08 7.92 9.36 9.05
16 George Scholey 9.07   9.95    United Kingdom 9.07 9.32 9.63 10.91 11.99
17 James Ballantine 9.03   10.00    United Kingdom 13.81 9.43 9.03 10.47 10.09
18 Olivia Clarke 7.34   10.41    Ireland 12.19 12.64 7.34 9.53 9.52
19 Tom Salmon 8.57   10.42    United Kingdom 10.26 9.75 8.57 12.50 11.25
20 Steven Kearns 7.62   10.65    United Kingdom 7.62 8.73 DNF 11.32 11.91
21 Katie Davies 8.55   10.91    United Kingdom 11.60 10.03 11.10 17.76 8.55
22 Tom Savage 7.31   11.23    United Kingdom 10.38 12.18 11.14 7.31 12.21
23 Aaron Coleman 8.35   11.67    United Kingdom 8.35 14.14 10.61 11.81 12.60
24 Levi Way 7.39   11.79    United Kingdom 14.90 12.43 10.65 7.39 12.28
25 Wiktor Pakosz 8.60   12.37    Poland 13.21 12.94 8.60 10.95 15.83
26 Matthew Alford 9.04   12.65    United Kingdom 17.30 11.57 9.04 12.96 13.41
27 Harrison Hillier 7.83   12.70    United Kingdom 12.99 12.90 12.22 7.83 18.44
28 Sam Spendla 9.32   12.89    United Kingdom 12.16 13.04 15.08 9.32 13.48
29 Francis Saunders 12.64   13.61    United Kingdom 12.64 16.34 12.64 14.47 13.73
30 Louis Robinson 9.69   13.72    United Kingdom 15.12 16.27 12.97 13.06 9.69
31 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 8.40   13.94    United Kingdom 8.40 16.14 DNF 13.11 12.58
32 Nathan Neil Williams 12.35   13.94    United Kingdom 14.20 12.35 13.98 15.99 13.65
33 Henry Jones 9.03   13.96    United Kingdom 15.52 15.21 11.16 9.03 15.95
34 Scott Lawrence 10.19   14.30    United Kingdom 32.90 15.64 16.17 11.08 10.19
35 Jacob Gee 12.71   14.76    United Kingdom 15.52 22.61 12.71 15.88 12.89
36 Will Lambert 12.03   16.79    United Kingdom 15.63 14.25 12.03 26.99 20.48
37 Fin Carlyon 9.66   17.45    United Kingdom 12.99 20.88 9.66 19.05 20.31
38 Alex Jiang 12.41   17.57    United Kingdom 21.37 37.25 15.52 12.41 15.81
39 Matt Gaston 16.17   17.95    United Kingdom 16.17 18.05 18.13 18.18 17.68
40 Rebecca Compton 14.95   24.70    USA 29.31 33.49 20.30 24.49 14.95
41 Patricia Lee 19.51   26.50    New Zealand 43.26 19.51 24.54 26.03 28.94
42 Mattie Green 26.55   34.52    United Kingdom 29.48 DNF 26.55 32.70 41.38
43 Adam Greenwood 16.17   DNF    United Kingdom 17.84 22.10 16.17 DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 1.90   NR 3.37    United Kingdom 2.21 3.20 1.90 4.71 DNF
2 Fabio Schwandt 3.07   4.38    United Kingdom 4.91 4.19 6.44 3.07 4.05
3 Eli Jay 4.60   5.70    United Kingdom 4.74 5.86 6.90 6.49 4.60
4 Levi Way 4.99   6.64    United Kingdom 4.99 6.28 5.34 8.29 9.04
5 Karam Al-Robaie 4.82   7.02    United Kingdom 4.82 10.55 5.14 8.77 7.16
6 Charlie Stark 4.80   7.67    United Kingdom 4.80 10.99 5.84 9.27 7.90
7 David Lim 6.63   7.84    New Zealand 7.96 6.63 7.26 9.59 8.31
8 Robert Yau 4.50   7.95    United Kingdom 4.50 8.84 6.80 8.97 8.21
9 Thomas Connor 6.46   8.00    United Kingdom 8.64 6.97 6.46 9.08 8.39
10 Matthew Prestwich 5.68   8.13    United Kingdom 5.68 7.19 8.88 9.61 8.31
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.07   8.38    United Kingdom 4.07 10.13 9.95 6.61 8.59
12 Chris Wall 4.78   8.47    United Kingdom 8.33 8.56 4.78 8.54 8.54
13 Sarah Fluck 5.16   8.73    United Kingdom 7.74 10.42 9.47 5.16 8.97
14 James Ballantine 4.30   8.74    United Kingdom 4.30 8.34 16.43 5.70 12.19
15 Sean Moran 5.69   8.86    United Kingdom 5.69 6.86 11.91 8.71 11.01
16 James Molloy 5.81   8.98    United Kingdom 12.36 8.42 6.16 5.81 21.39
17 Tom Salmon 7.09   8.99    United Kingdom 8.31 7.09 9.35 9.30 16.61
18 Steven Kearns 7.38   9.14    United Kingdom 7.38 8.53 10.13 8.81 10.09
19 Katie Davies 8.79   9.84    United Kingdom 12.52 10.08 10.04 8.79 9.40
20 Olivia Clarke 7.64   9.90    Ireland 9.63 10.90 7.64 9.93 10.15
21 Jake Green 3.73   10.17    United Kingdom 9.24 13.36 11.55 3.73 9.73
22 Aaron Coleman 4.80   10.95    United Kingdom 10.75 11.46 13.38 4.80 10.65
23 George Scholey 6.22   11.29    United Kingdom 6.22 14.45 7.09 12.32 16.11
24 Tom Savage 8.67   12.35    United Kingdom 10.61 12.47 8.67 13.98 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.06   3.29    United Kingdom 3.49 4.03 2.06 3.07 3.31
2 Fabio Schwandt 2.53   3.76    United Kingdom 4.84 2.89 3.56 2.53 6.51
3 Eli Jay 2.93   4.32    United Kingdom 3.79 5.84 2.93 3.92 5.25
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.52   6.15    United Kingdom 8.66 4.99 4.52 6.03 7.43
5 Matthew Prestwich 5.72   6.54    United Kingdom 7.12 6.31 6.18 5.72 8.45
6 Charlie Stark 4.00   6.65    United Kingdom 7.41 12.39 4.00 5.75 6.78
7 Karam Al-Robaie 4.23   7.20    United Kingdom 6.83 7.30 4.23 9.68 7.48
8 Robert Yau 4.46   7.20    United Kingdom 4.46 6.93 7.16 7.51 8.18
9 David Lim 6.61   8.28    New Zealand 6.94 10.41 13.50 7.50 6.61
10 Thomas Connor 5.63   8.38    United Kingdom 8.66 8.40 8.23 5.63 8.51
11 Chris Wall 8.11   8.61    United Kingdom 8.41 11.57 8.56 8.11 8.87
12 Levi Way 4.21   10.39    United Kingdom 8.91 8.90 18.68 4.21 13.36
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 2.86   3.36    United Kingdom 2.86 3.75 3.01 3.87 3.33
2 Fabio Schwandt 2.83   3.37    United Kingdom 3.37 4.28 3.38 3.35 2.83
3 Karam Al-Robaie 3.13   3.55    United Kingdom 3.16 3.41 6.13 4.08 3.13
4 Harry Savage 2.75   4.06    United Kingdom 4.29 2.75 4.44 4.36 3.53
5 Eli Jay 2.60   4.17    United Kingdom 2.60 4.67 4.79 4.67 3.18
6 Sam Spendla 5.63   5.82    United Kingdom 5.97 5.71 5.63 9.73 5.78
7 Charlie Stark 3.83   5.92    United Kingdom 3.83 5.89 11.68 5.46 6.40
8 Robert Yau 4.46   6.49    United Kingdom 6.09 7.87 4.46 7.22 6.16
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.03   6.77    United Kingdom 6.30 8.64 6.21 5.03 7.79
10 James Molloy 5.18   6.84    United Kingdom 12.13 7.16 6.38 5.18 6.97
11 Sean Moran 4.93   6.88    United Kingdom 4.93 8.59 11.37 6.25 5.80
12 Katie Davies 5.33   7.76    United Kingdom 6.36 8.61 8.30 8.90 5.33
13 Matthew Prestwich 4.45   7.82    United Kingdom 6.94 4.45 10.61 DNF 5.90
14 Steven Kearns 5.66   7.88    United Kingdom 13.26 6.43 5.66 7.18 10.04
15 Finn Ickler 5.38   8.09    Germany 9.01 7.55 8.06 5.38 8.66
16 Tom Savage 6.74   8.41    United Kingdom 6.74 10.64 7.81 8.81 8.60
17 Sarah Fluck 8.05   9.99    United Kingdom 10.44 9.48 10.04 17.15 8.05
18 Chris Wall 8.16   10.06    United Kingdom 13.49 8.16 9.45 9.48 11.26
19 Jake Green 8.15   11.03    United Kingdom 10.75 9.85 12.49 8.15 12.92
20 Tom Salmon 7.64   12.70    United Kingdom 15.35 8.74 7.64 38.17 14.01
21 Ethan Mayo 8.66   13.08    United Kingdom 25.09 14.85 10.39 8.66 14.01
22 Thomas Connor 9.50   13.24    United Kingdom 14.41 9.50 13.56 11.75 14.64
23 James Ballantine 10.47   14.16    United Kingdom 11.71 19.72 14.16 10.47 16.62
24 Olivia Clarke 12.48   16.68    Ireland 15.10 16.09 DNF 18.85 12.48
25 Matthew Alford 13.08   17.65    United Kingdom 16.10 22.34 37.51 14.52 13.08
26 Alex Jiang 12.41   19.80    United Kingdom 23.53 15.88 20.00 27.60 12.41
27 Fin Carlyon 12.98   28.40    United Kingdom 12.98 22.90 47.63 14.68 DNF
28 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 21.68   29.55    United Kingdom 40.27 21.68 33.47 24.42 30.76
29 Scott Lawrence 41.72      United Kingdom 50.40 41.72
30 Louis Robinson 44.46      United Kingdom 48.78 44.46
31 Will Lambert 46.58      United Kingdom 59.32 46.58
32 Mattie Green 48.75      United Kingdom 48.75 DNF
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karam Al-Robaie 3.15   3.40    United Kingdom 3.58 3.15 3.41 3.90 3.22
2 Harry Savage 3.25   3.82    United Kingdom 3.94 3.25 10.26 3.38 4.15
3 George Scholey 2.89   3.97    United Kingdom 3.80 4.85 4.95 2.89 3.26
4 Fabio Schwandt 3.34   4.31    United Kingdom 3.34 5.80 3.69 3.96 5.27
5 Eli Jay 3.36   4.60    United Kingdom 4.10 4.71 6.14 5.00 3.36
6 Steven Kearns 3.40   6.02    United Kingdom 3.40 7.76 6.82 5.21 6.03
7 Finn Ickler 5.37   6.24    Germany 5.80 6.22 6.70 5.37 10.01
8 Matthew Prestwich 5.53   6.30    United Kingdom 5.53 6.80 6.64 6.06 6.19
9 Charlie Stark 6.01   6.74    United Kingdom 6.01 7.99 6.04 7.01 7.16
10 Robert Yau 5.12   6.82    United Kingdom 6.04 DNF 5.12 7.17 7.26
11 James Molloy 5.30   6.89    United Kingdom 9.12 7.59 6.92 5.30 6.15
12 Sam Spendla 5.45   6.94    United Kingdom 7.96 10.18 5.97 6.89 5.45
13 Tom Savage 6.40   7.16    United Kingdom 7.14 6.93 6.40 7.40 9.67
14 Katie Davies 4.35   7.34    United Kingdom 9.04 5.55 4.35 10.87 7.42
15 Sean Moran 3.83   7.36    United Kingdom 12.58 5.70 8.00 8.38 3.83
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.75   7.78    United Kingdom 10.56 9.94 5.75 7.56 5.85
17 Chris Wall 6.95   8.50    United Kingdom 10.26 8.29 6.95 7.19 10.02
18 Jake Green 4.68   9.30    United Kingdom 4.68 8.53 12.23 9.59 9.79
19 Tom Salmon 9.13   9.56    United Kingdom 10.17 9.33 9.76 9.59 9.13
20 Thomas Connor 8.18   10.18    United Kingdom 8.18 9.91 23.83 9.84 10.80
21 Sarah Fluck 9.55   12.57    United Kingdom 9.55 DNF 11.87 11.21 14.63
22 Ethan Mayo 10.51   12.93    United Kingdom 13.01 13.87 14.36 10.51 11.90
23 James Ballantine 9.11   13.34    United Kingdom 14.84 13.83 24.33 11.34 9.11
24 Olivia Clarke 10.91   14.19    Ireland 12.43 14.61 15.53 10.91 18.18
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 1.72   NR 3.25    United Kingdom 2.59 1.72 3.08 4.09 5.71
2 Fabio Schwandt 3.10   3.44    United Kingdom 3.10 3.27 3.86 5.94 3.18
3 Karam Al-Robaie 2.52   3.60    United Kingdom 2.52 2.84 3.01 4.94 5.73
4 Eli Jay 2.59   4.32    United Kingdom 3.34 2.59 5.45 6.11 4.16
5 Harry Savage 3.20   4.63    United Kingdom 4.89 5.32 3.68 3.20 6.35
6 Robert Yau 4.45   5.96    United Kingdom 5.82 4.63 7.44 4.45 8.27
7 Matthew Prestwich 5.58   6.18    United Kingdom 6.05 6.69 5.58 5.80 8.40
8 Charlie Stark 4.33   6.65    United Kingdom 5.86 6.99 8.71 4.33 7.11
9 Finn Ickler 5.38   6.76    Germany 5.38 8.26 5.47 6.56 8.44
10 James Molloy 4.98   6.77    United Kingdom 8.19 6.44 9.31 5.67 4.98
11 Steven Kearns 5.31   7.72    United Kingdom 6.66 5.31 10.56 6.68 9.81
12 Sam Spendla 6.24   7.87    United Kingdom 6.24 13.65 8.07 7.60 7.95
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 6.91   9.73    United Kingdom 9.91 9.80 11.03 9.48 6.91
2 Harry Savage 8.79   9.99    United Kingdom 12.80 8.79 10.74 8.95 10.27
3 Fabio Schwandt 13.19   15.61    United Kingdom 13.19 16.13 13.64 17.07 18.80
4 George Scholey 13.61   15.86    United Kingdom 16.52 14.71 16.62 13.61 16.34
5 Karam Al-Robaie 15.32   16.07    United Kingdom 15.56 16.62 15.32 16.04 17.10
6 Robert Yau 15.11   17.53    United Kingdom 15.11 17.77 17.70 17.13 18.63
7 James Molloy 16.29   18.34    United Kingdom 18.80 16.29 16.38 19.83 21.71
8 Eli Jay 14.60   19.77    United Kingdom 23.08 17.68 27.55 18.54 14.60
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 19.20   22.80    United Kingdom 24.53 23.71 26.27 19.20 20.15
10 Sean Moran 21.00   25.93    United Kingdom 29.07 22.65 21.00 28.64 26.51
11 Matthew Prestwich 26.47   28.47    United Kingdom 30.95 27.49 26.47 26.98 34.09
12 Levi Way 26.04   29.75    United Kingdom 26.04 33.39 28.25 27.61 38.43
13 Joey Gouly 20.48   34.36    United Kingdom 1:11.27 31.27 20.48 32.89 38.93
14 David Lim 30.78   34.95    New Zealand 31.89 40.61 32.36 30.78 1:07.05
15 Steven Kearns 23.00   35.30    United Kingdom 38.99 36.90 30.01 23.00 40.92
16 Thomas Connor 35.11   38.94    United Kingdom 35.11 37.98 36.41 42.44 53.83
17 Chris Wall 32.70   40.36    United Kingdom DNF 38.56 37.62 32.70 44.91
18 Sam Spendla 32.68   40.84    United Kingdom 1:01.92 44.75 35.41 32.68 42.36
19 Sarah Fluck 35.31   44.67    United Kingdom 44.11 35.31 46.06 48.50 43.84
20 Chris Wright 32.17   44.96    United Kingdom 40.65 39.16 32.17 55.06 56.20
21 Ethan Mayo 46.62      United Kingdom 46.62 DNF
22 Jake Green 52.59      United Kingdom 52.59 55.30
23 Katie Davies 1:28.44      United Kingdom 1:28.44 DNF
24 Jac Phillips DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
24 Louis Robinson DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:42.24      United Kingdom DNF 3:42.24 DNF
2 Fabio Schwandt 11:45.00      United Kingdom 11:45.00 DNF DNS
3 Christopher Morris DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 Steven Kearns DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F2 R' F2 R B2 R F2 U2 R' D F' D2 B U L D2 B' D' R2
A #2 B' F2 U2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 U2 F U R2 U2 L' F R' B' U' L2 F'
A #3 D' F2 D2 F' R' B' L D R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 R' D2
A #4 B2 D U R2 U B2 U2 F2 U2 R' D' F' D' B L U' B2 L D' F'
A #5 U2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 B U' L R2 D R' B2 R2 B2 F' U
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 R' D L B F' L D L U L
A Ex#2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 F' U2 B D2 B R2 D F L D R D' F2 L2 B F'
B #1 D2 L2 D F2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 L2 R' F' D B R2 F L' B2 F2 D'
B #2 L2 R2 U F2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 U R B' L D F2 R2 F R2 U2 L2 D2
B #3 L2 U' F L B' R2 L' B D' L' F' D2 F D2 F' L2 B2 U2 R2 L2
B #4 D R' D2 F2 U F L' F' U R2 L2 U2 F' U2 B U2 R2 U2 D2 F
B #5 D2 B R2 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 B U2 B' D B' L' B' D L2 D R F2 D'
B Ex#1 R2 B D2 L2 F2 D2 B D2 U2 F' D2 U' L' B' D L F2 L2 R'
B Ex#2 B L' U R B2 D B L U R' B2 R L' F2 U2 L F2 B2 U2 R
C #1 B2 F' L2 B' L2 F' U2 F' L2 D L' D' R D2 R F D' U R' U
C #2 B' R' B2 R U2 D' B' L F' D R U2 D2 F2 L U2 L2 F2 R F2 R'
C #3 R F2 R' F' R' B R B D' L' D R2 L2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2
C #4 U B2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 L2 R' U2 B D' F D U L' F L2 D2
C #5 U F2 U L2 U2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' F' D' L' D' B F' L F R F
C Ex#1 R L2 D L U' D' F' B D' L U2 B2 U2 R2 B' U2 L2 F B2 U2 B2
C Ex#2 L' U2 D F2 R U R2 U' L' B U2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 U' R2 L2 F2 D'
D #1 L2 B2 R F2 R F2 R' B2 R U L' F L' R B' F2 U R U
D #2 F' U B U2 L U B2 D L2 B U2 R2 F2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 L' B2 L
D #3 U' D F' D L D2 F R F2 U' R2 B2 U2 L' D2 R2 L' F2 L' U2
D #4 R2 F2 L2 D2 L' D2 L U2 F2 U2 F D2 F' D' B' L' U2 R B' F
D #5 R' U' D2 F U R' U2 D B' L U2 R2 D2 F R2 F' R2 L2 D2 B2
D Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 B2 F' R2 U2 B R2 U2 F2 D' B' U' R B R' D F D2
D Ex#2 U L2 D R L2 D2 R B R' U' R' F2 L' F2 R2 B2 U2 R' L' B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L' B2 F2 U2 R B2 F2 U2 F2 D' B' D' U' B' L2 D L R F2
A #2 L2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 B U2 L2 R' U L2 B L2 D' F R2 F2 L2
A #3 U' D L2 B U2 R' U' L' F' R F2 D2 L U2 R F2 U2 R U2 L
A #4 B R2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 F' U R D2 B F2 U2 R' U2 B' U' R
A #5 F2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 B L2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 L' F2 L' B D2 U B'
A Ex#1 U2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 L B2 U2 L D' R D' R' D' R F' L' B2 D'
A Ex#2 L2 B U F' R2 U2 L D2 B R2 D' L2 D2 F2 D R2 L2 B2 R2 D2
B #1 L' F2 U' L' D2 F2 B' D2 R D2 F2 U2 D2 F L2 B D2 F' R2
B #2 D' F2 D2 U B2 R2 U' F L2 R2 U B D L2 B L' D' R
B #3 B2 R2 U B2 U R2 D' F2 D' L' F D' L B' R' B' U' R' U'
B #4 R' F' B D R' B' U' R' F' B2 R F2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 L U2
B #5 L' D2 L' B2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 F D2 B' D2 L R' D F2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 F R2 B R2 F D2 R2 D2 B R' F' L2 B' F2 D L F' L' B'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 F2 D' U2 L F D2 U2 B' U2 R F U F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' D2 B' F' U2 F' R2 D' B' R' U R U2 L2 D B R F'
A #2 F D' B R' B R B2 U' L F' B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D
A #3 R' U R2 F' R F' L2 U' L' B2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' D2 B2 R'
A #4 U2 L2 D' U R2 F2 D B2 L F2 L' U F U' B2 L2 R2 D' U'
A #5 D2 F2 D2 U2 L F2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 F D' R U2 F' U B D B'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 B R2 F' U L2 D' B' L' B' F U
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 L' B U' F2 B U' F U2 F2 R2 U2 D2 F2 D' L2 D
B #1 B2 D U B2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 F L' F' L D2 U2 L D2 F
B #2 R' F B U' F2 D2 B' R U2 L' D2 L2 B2 U R2 F2 D F2 D F2 U2
B #3 F2 U' L2 F2 D B2 U F' R D' F U' B' D R D' F D
B #4 R U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' R2 B U F D2 R' U2 R2 F2 U R2 F
B #5 D' R U' L2 B2 R F2 L F2 B D2 R2 B2 D' L2 U L2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 D' F R' D2 B2 D2 R B L' B R2 U2 B' D2 B U2 F2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L' B2 R' D R' D' B L2 U B' F D2 L2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R
A #2 U' R' U2 R F2 R U' R' U' R U'
A #3 R' U' R U2 F U2 F U' F2 U2 R2
A #4 R' U2 F R U R' U2 R' F' U2 R2
A #5 U R' U' R U' R' U2 R2 F U2 R'
A Ex#1 U F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R' F R U2
A Ex#2 R U' F U2 R U R' U2 F U R
B #1 U R' U' R F' U2 F' U2 F U' R2
B #2 R2 F R2 U' R' U R' F U R U2
B #3 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U2 R2
B #4 R U' R' U' R' U2 F R2 F' U2 R2
B #5 R' U R U R U' F U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' F' U' F' R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F R U' R2 U2 R' U
C #1 R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 F' U2 F U'
C #2 U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 U F R
C #3 U2 R' F U' R2 F' R' U R F' R'
C #4 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U2 F' R' U2 R F'
C #5 U R' F R2 U2 R' F R' F U' R2
C Ex#1 R2 F R U R' U F U2 F U2 R2
C Ex#2 R F' U' F R U2 R' F R U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R2 U2 F' R' U' R' U F'
A #2 R U' R2 U2 R' U' F2 U' F R U2
A #3 U2 R U2 F' U2 R2 U R U2 R' U2
A #4 U2 R U R U' F' R2 F U' F U
A #5 U R' F U2 R F U2 F' R U R
A Ex#1 U R2 U2 R2 F U' F U R U2 R
A Ex#2 R U' R' U R' F R U' R F2 U'
B #1 R' U' F R' F U' F R2 F' U' R2
B #2 U2 R' U2 F' U' R2 F U' R U' R
B #3 U F U' F2 U2 F' R2 U' R' U' R
B #4 R' F U2 F U2 F U2 R U2 R U2
B #5 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' R2 F' R'
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' R F2 R2 F' R' U' R'
B Ex#2 R U2 F' R U' R2 F2 R U R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R U2 F U' F' R U2 R'
A #2 R' U2 R U R' U F2 U' F2 U2 R
A #3 U' R U' R2 U' R U2 F' U2 R2 F
A #4 R2 U2 F U' R2 U' F' R' U R U'
A #5 U2 R2 F U2 F U2 F U' R U' R
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U' R U2 R2 U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R2 F R' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 B U2 F' D2 R F' U R' F2 R B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D R' Fw2 D' R2 D L Fw' Uw2 D Fw B' Rw2 Uw' Fw Rw' B F R Uw'
A #2 B L2 F' R2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 F2 L F L2 U R2 U2 B2 D L F Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 U2 B Uw2 B D2 L Fw2 D2 U Fw2 Uw F U2 F2 R' Rw' U Fw' Uw2 B' R
A #3 D2 R' B2 U2 L U2 L' D2 L2 U2 L' F R D' F2 U B U' D2 L2 D' Fw2 L' F' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 F R B Uw2 L U2 Uw' D' F' L2 Uw' F D L Uw' Fw Rw' L'
A #4 B2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 U B2 D' L F' R2 L U' B2 F2 U R F Uw2 Rw2 R2 D R Fw2 R2 U' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 L Fw R' B' D' Fw' Uw' Rw Fw L2 U2 F'
A #5 L2 D R2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U L F' U' B' L' U2 B D' R D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F U2 F2 Rw2 B' R D2 R2 F Uw F L U B Uw U Fw' Uw2 Rw' R Fw F
A Ex#1 R2 L2 F' U2 D2 F2 R2 B' U2 B' U' B' L B2 R' B2 L2 U' F2 R U2 Rw2 F L' Uw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L' D2 F B' Uw R' B' Uw2 L2 Rw R' U2 B' Rw U D'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R B2 U2 L B2 L B2 U F2 B' D' L2 F' B2 R' L' Rw2 Fw2 F' L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 F2 R' F L' Fw2 L2 Uw B' U2 L D2 Rw2 Fw Rw U' Rw U Fw L2
B #1 R2 D2 U F2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 F2 B' D' L' D F2 U L F' B2 L Fw2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' Rw2 L D2 R Uw2 F D Fw R' U Fw2 U' Rw' Uw U2 D B Uw'
B #2 B D2 F U2 B2 U2 D2 R2 U2 D B D R' F2 D2 L' F2 B L D' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 F' D' F Rw2 F2 L2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw' D U2 Fw Rw R' Uw Fw' B2 Uw
B #3 F D2 L2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 B D' B L2 B2 L' D' L U' R B' Uw2 Fw2 F' D Rw2 D B' F' Rw2 U R2 U D Rw' R U2 F Uw' F' B D2 Fw Rw2 Uw' F
B #4 B' R' L' U' R D2 B' L U2 D' B2 U2 R2 U2 R' L2 B2 R' B2 U2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 D' F' U2 Fw2 B Rw2 D' U2 Rw' D Rw R B' Uw' Rw' U2 B' F' Rw L F2
B #5 L2 U2 F2 R2 L2 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 R' U' L2 F' U' F U B' R' U Rw2 Fw2 L F R' U2 L' Fw2 R Uw2 Fw2 F Uw' Rw2 U D2 Fw Uw R Fw R2 F U2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 F' D2 F2 L2 R2 U' B' L B' D2 L2 D' B2 L R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' F2 R' B2 F2 Fw R D' B' R' Fw2 Uw F B Uw' B2 R' Fw
B Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 L' U2 L' F2 R' D2 B R' F' U' B' L2 F L B' D B' Fw2 L' Uw2 L B Rw2 L U2 L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Uw B2 Uw' D2 L D Rw' Fw' D' Rw2 F2 L R2
C #1 D L2 U B2 F2 D U2 R2 B2 L2 B L U' B U B' U B2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U' B D2 B2 Uw2 R2 B2 D' U' R D2 Rw' B Rw2 L' Fw L2 B' Rw' Fw2 L2
C #2 L2 B U2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 F D L' F B U F' U L' F R' Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 R2 U' L2 F2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw' L' F2 U Rw Uw' R Fw' Rw2 D Rw Uw' R2
C #3 D' F' U2 L U2 F D' F' B U R' D2 L2 F2 B2 U2 F2 R F2 R' F2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R F' D2 Rw2 F' L' F2 R Uw' F' U2 L2 Rw D' R' Fw D' U2 B2
C #4 B R U2 F2 L U F' R F2 B R B2 L' U2 R' U2 L' F2 R2 L Fw2 Rw2 B2 U2 R' B' Rw2 U2 F2 R B' Uw2 R' Uw R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 U' Rw' Uw' D2 U Rw2 F2
C #5 B2 L2 U2 F U2 F U2 B' D2 F R2 U F' U L R' F L' R2 B2 Rw2 B Uw2 B Uw2 D Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 B2 D2 Rw' Fw2 F2 U' Uw B' Uw2 Rw' L B' R' U'
C Ex#1 F U2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 R2 U' F D' F U R' F D' L' U Rw2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 B' D2 B' F' Uw' L' D U F U2 Fw Rw' Uw B2 Rw' Uw2
C Ex#2 B' D2 R' F' U L' B D' F' D B U2 R2 B D2 B L2 B2 L2 B Rw2 D Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U F2 Rw2 B' U Rw D' R2 U' B2 F' Uw R2 Uw Rw F L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 F R2 U2 F' L2 F D2 F' L R U R F' L' R' D2 F L Fw2 D B Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U' Rw F B2 R Uw D' Rw' U2 Fw B' L2 R2
A #2 D2 U2 L F2 D2 U2 L' B2 U2 R2 B' U' R' F2 R2 D R B U2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B R2 Uw2 L2 F' B' D2 F Uw' F Uw D2 B' Uw B Rw' Fw F2 D' Fw' Rw R2
A #3 F' L2 B D2 B D2 R2 F' R2 F2 L' R' D2 F' L D U2 L2 U B2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 D' R2 U' F' Rw2 D Rw' Uw2 L' F Rw' L Fw Rw' D2 L2 B R2 F
A #4 B2 D R' F U' R2 U' F R D L2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 B' U2 F' L2 F' Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 B F2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 L B' Rw' L D' R2 Uw B2 U Rw F2 Uw B'
A #5 B U2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2 B2 U' F2 L F R D' F R' B' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 B2 F2 R' U' Rw2 D2 R' Fw' U2 B' L2 R' F' Rw Fw' B2 Rw F' Uw' B
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' F2 D2 R' U2 B2 U2 L F D2 R' U' D R F2 R F' D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 D' Rw' U2 R2 Fw U2 D B2 Uw' Rw' Uw B'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F' L2 B2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' D' L F2 R D' B2 D' F' B U' Fw2 D L2 Uw2 B F2 D2 Fw2 L2 U D Rw U' L2 B' L Uw2 Fw' Uw Rw U2 R' D2 Fw'
B #1 D' L B U F2 L F2 U B R D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 L F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U Rw2 B D Fw2 B U Fw2 Uw2 R2 Rw' D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B Uw Rw' U' Fw' D' Fw' F
B #2 F R2 F' U2 R2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 F' D' L2 U L D' B2 D B2 R Rw2 F D' Fw2 D' U2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' B U' Rw F Uw2 Rw F' Fw' Uw D' B Rw' Fw2 Rw' U'
B #3 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 B2 F2 R' B2 R2 F L' R2 D' L D2 B2 R2 U D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B2 U B2 U Fw2 F' D' Rw' F L2 B2 Rw' B2 R' Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R Fw'
B #4 U2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 U F2 U B D' F L' B2 L F' B2 U' R' L' Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 D' Rw2 F R2 F Uw2 R2 B' D Rw' F' D2 F2 Rw2 Fw' F2 Rw' Fw U' Rw2 Uw
B #5 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 B' L U' B D R2 D2 R2 U Fw2 Uw2 L2 U L' D2 R Fw2 F2 R' D' L Fw B' R' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw' U2 Fw2 L F
B Ex#1 L2 U R2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L U R' D' F2 R2 F' L U F2 Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 L D' R U R' Fw Uw2 Fw U' D B D' Uw' Rw B Rw D2 R'
B Ex#2 D B' R2 U' D2 B2 D R D R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B D2 Rw2 B' U' R2 Uw2 U' D F U' B' Rw' Fw2 Rw' D2 Fw2 B' D' Rw Fw' R2 Uw Rw D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 F' D' Dw U Lw Dw F2 Fw Rw L' F' U2 Lw2 U Dw Bw2 U2 D R' Bw' D' Fw' B' Lw F Fw' Lw2 Fw B D2 Rw2 Lw' D' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 R Dw2 U L' Uw Bw Lw' Uw2 D R2 Dw2 D Bw2 B2 R2 B2 Bw U'
A #2 D' R2 Fw Dw2 U Bw U2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 D B' Rw' Bw Uw' Dw2 F B' Bw Fw' Uw2 F' R' Bw2 D2 Lw2 Uw' L D' B2 F Lw Fw Rw Dw Uw2 U' Lw' U2 Dw2 Fw B F R2 Rw Lw' D' Rw' U2 Fw2 Dw Rw R2 L Uw' Bw2 U2 Rw2 U2 Uw'
A #3 U' Uw2 Bw' Dw2 F2 Bw' Uw2 Lw B2 L R Uw Fw L' F' Fw' L Rw2 D R Fw U2 Fw B' F Rw Fw2 Rw2 R F' Bw2 Lw L Rw Fw' R F' Fw' Rw R2 F2 L' Bw' U' B2 F Uw' Rw' U Dw' Bw' Uw U2 R2 D2 F2 R' B2 D Rw'
A #4 R' Rw2 Lw Uw L2 B Rw D' Rw L2 F' Lw Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 L Fw' Rw F Lw2 Bw Lw' Dw Fw2 L2 F2 U Bw2 Lw L2 U Fw2 U' R' Lw L' Bw' U2 Bw Dw2 B Lw' U' D2 R2 F' Uw2 F2 Fw2 Rw R2 B Bw2 Rw R2 Bw2 L U R'
A #5 Fw2 Lw Uw B L Lw Uw2 Rw' Lw2 R2 L U F' Bw2 Rw' L Fw2 D R' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 R2 F' Uw' F2 Rw2 L Fw2 Bw Lw L2 D Fw Uw' R' B2 Bw2 Fw R2 F' Rw' F2 Fw U' Rw2 Fw Uw2 Rw' U2 R Bw' Uw L2 Bw' R B Dw2 Uw' Lw2
A Ex#1 R2 Lw Dw2 B' Lw D Rw' U2 D2 Dw' Bw D2 Dw R L' Fw' Bw' Lw L' Fw2 R' B2 L Uw' Fw' R' Uw' Bw F B R' F2 Uw' L Bw B' Dw2 B2 R' Lw Bw2 Uw2 Fw L Bw2 F2 Uw' Fw Bw L2 U' Rw U' D' L2 Lw B Bw2 Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 Rw' B Rw Uw2 Rw Bw2 R' F U Bw2 Fw F2 R2 F' R Rw2 U L2 U2 Lw2 L' Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw F2 B2 Lw' Fw' R F L Uw' L2 Dw2 F Bw2 B2 D2 Bw D' Rw Fw2 U Dw Rw' Uw2 D' Bw U2 R2 Uw' Fw' R Uw2 Rw L R B2 L2
B #1 B' Dw' L' U2 F' B2 D Uw2 Fw' R2 B Fw Uw' Lw2 Dw' D' U' Fw Lw R U D' R2 Dw2 B Fw' Rw2 D' Bw Uw2 F2 Dw Uw' D' Fw Dw Bw B D' U' Bw' Fw2 B R2 F' Fw' Uw Lw2 R Uw' L2 Bw' B2 Fw' Uw' L' Dw Bw2 U' Rw2
B #2 Uw2 L' Uw' B' U2 Fw B' Uw' Dw' Bw' R2 Rw2 Lw2 F' B R2 B D2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 D2 L2 B Bw2 Uw' R' Dw D' Lw2 F Bw' R' D F Dw2 Fw2 Rw' B Rw2 D2 Fw F2 Dw F D Bw2 B2 Uw2 Rw Uw' B2 Fw Lw2 B2 L2 F B Bw Dw2
B #3 Dw D Rw2 D2 L2 B Rw U2 Lw2 Uw' F' D2 Rw' Fw' Lw' Fw2 Uw D2 L2 Dw2 F2 Lw Uw' L' Bw Dw F' Dw Fw' U' F2 U' R Dw Uw' Fw' B' Lw2 Dw U R B' Lw B' Rw' F' Bw' D B' Dw Uw2 Rw2 L F U' Uw Bw' F' Rw B2
B #4 F2 D2 Rw F' Uw D2 L' Rw' Fw2 Dw' F2 Uw Lw' Uw' Lw' Uw' R' B2 Uw' Bw Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 B Uw2 U2 Fw' B2 D2 F' D F R Lw Rw2 B Dw2 R2 F2 U2 D F' Lw' Bw2 F R L Rw2 F2 D' F2 L' B2 L' D R2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2
B #5 F2 Rw' Dw2 Bw L' Lw2 F R2 D' U2 Uw Bw L Dw Bw' D R Lw' Bw2 L' Rw F2 Bw Rw L2 F2 Uw2 F' L Lw2 U B' L2 Lw' Uw' F B2 Rw' Bw Fw' Lw Bw Rw Lw Fw' Lw2 R2 Dw2 Lw' U' Dw2 D2 L F2 Bw2 Fw' R2 Fw U' L2
B Ex#1 B F2 Lw2 L2 D Rw' Lw B2 U2 Dw2 L' Dw B' Uw2 Fw Lw' U Lw2 Uw' Lw Uw' D2 F Lw Dw2 U' D2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 B' U' Uw' Lw' Dw2 D' Fw2 F R Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 U' B2 L Lw2 Uw2 R2 Uw' U2 Lw2 U' Fw' U' R' Fw' Dw
B Ex#2 L2 Fw Lw2 R2 F' B R2 F2 B2 D Bw' D' L R2 Uw2 L' D' Dw' Fw' L' F U' B Uw' B2 R' F' Fw' D2 Bw Dw2 D L Fw' Uw' L' D L Rw' Lw' Fw Uw R2 D Bw2 Rw' R2 B2 F Fw' R Dw2 B D R2 Dw Fw2 Rw' L2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw F Fw2 R D U' Fw R2 F2 D' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 D' Uw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 L Fw Lw2 Fw2 F2 Lw Rw2 U' D' Dw2 Uw' Lw' L Uw Bw' Rw Lw' L2 R2 F' R Fw L Fw2 Rw' F2 Fw' Uw' B' D Uw2 B D F' B Fw U F2 D F Rw
A #2 U2 Dw L Lw' D2 L2 Uw' Fw2 Dw F' Lw Fw' B2 R' L' D2 Dw' Fw2 Lw L2 F' Dw2 B F2 Lw' U D2 Dw2 R' Bw L D2 U' Fw' Bw2 L' U2 Bw' U' R' B' Uw2 Bw L' R2 Dw2 R' U' Rw Fw Lw' D' Dw L2 Rw2 B' U2 F' Fw' B'
A #3 L Fw2 R Rw2 Fw Dw Uw' D2 Rw2 Dw' Bw' B' Lw Rw' R2 F Fw' U' Bw2 Uw' D' L2 D2 Rw' Bw B Lw2 B Fw Bw' D F Dw U' F2 Uw' Fw2 R U' L R2 Fw Bw' F D Uw' Bw R Uw2 L' R2 U' Rw R' Lw Uw2 F2 Dw' Uw2 Lw'
A #4 Fw2 Dw D U Uw2 Rw2 R2 L Fw2 D' B2 Dw B U' D' Lw U2 Fw' Rw B' Uw Bw Lw' U' F' D2 Dw2 B U' Bw' L F' Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Bw L' F Bw' Uw Rw2 B2 Dw Bw' R' Uw Fw U' Lw' Bw2 R' Bw Lw U2 B' L
A #5 D' Dw F2 L2 Dw2 Bw Dw Fw2 Lw' Fw' U' F' Bw' Uw B' Uw2 Fw L' Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 L F2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 L F' R2 L F Uw2 L Uw L2 Dw D' Rw R2 L2 B Rw' Bw2 Dw2 B' Fw Lw2 Dw Lw' Bw Dw L2 F Uw2 Dw Rw D' F'
A Ex#1 Uw' Rw' U' R2 Dw' Fw' Rw L2 B2 Uw2 D2 F2 Uw' B Uw2 U2 B Lw' Uw Bw Fw2 Rw D U L Rw2 F' L R Rw2 Dw' D2 B' D' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 R' Uw' R2 U' Fw Dw2 Uw' U' D2 Rw R U' Bw Dw2 L B Uw' Bw D U2 B' F' Bw
A Ex#2 Bw' Dw Lw2 F B2 R' U2 B' Dw' D Bw Rw' Lw Bw2 U' B2 Fw D2 B2 L Fw' U B2 R' Uw R2 Rw D2 U R2 U2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 Fw' Bw U F' D F' Dw' L Fw2 L' D' B Bw' Dw' Fw Dw2 Fw2 U Lw2 D Uw2 Fw2 U' R' Fw L2
B #1 F Bw B' L Uw' L' Bw Uw2 Dw' Lw D2 R Uw Dw B' D Uw2 L' U R B F2 U' Rw2 Dw' Rw' L2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' Fw' R' Fw R' F' D R' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw Rw' D B R2 Fw L' Dw2 Bw2 F L2 B Fw' R2 B' Uw' U' L' Dw2 R2
B #2 Rw2 F Fw2 L D2 Rw2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 F2 Bw2 Dw F R F' R Dw Fw2 B Dw' Rw2 F2 Bw L2 Dw2 R' F' D2 Fw' Rw2 U' L' Rw2 F' U' D' Fw B2 L Fw' B Lw2 Uw2 B2 U' R2 Bw Rw' Bw2 L' Rw Dw' R' B' U2 L Bw D' L' F2
B #3 D B' Rw2 U R' Rw2 D2 Uw2 Dw' Lw B Lw' F B Rw2 Bw' Rw Fw F2 U2 Lw U2 Rw F2 R' Lw2 U2 Dw' F Uw Fw2 Bw2 L' U R' U' R2 Bw2 Fw R' D2 R L Dw' Fw D' Uw' Fw2 Lw D B2 D2 U2 Rw2 Bw2 B2 L2 Rw Uw' Lw
B #4 Lw' D2 Rw2 B' Rw' R U' Lw' Dw2 Rw' F2 Fw2 L2 B2 U2 Uw R' D' Uw Dw' Rw2 Dw2 F Uw' L2 B' R' Rw' L' B2 Fw2 F2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 R2 Rw' L F B Fw' R' D U Lw2 Bw' Fw D' U' Rw Dw' D' Rw L2
B #5 Fw Lw F2 Bw' R2 Bw Dw2 U' D2 F' Rw Lw R Uw2 Bw R Bw Uw2 U2 D2 Bw Fw Rw2 L B Lw' Bw2 L B F' U' Rw B2 R2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 B L Lw' R Dw2 L' F2 L' Dw' Uw F Bw' U Dw' F' R2 B2 Rw2 L Bw' R D Uw'
B Ex#1 Uw' Dw B Bw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 B' L' B' R Fw' D' L U' Bw L Fw' L2 B Uw' L2 Uw Rw Dw' Rw' L2 Lw' B2 R D' L2 D' Dw U' Rw' Uw B2 Lw' B Rw' L2 Dw' L' Rw2 F' D2 Fw Dw F' Dw L' F' D2 B2 Rw2 R2 Lw L'
B Ex#2 Bw2 Rw' R' D R2 Bw2 Fw2 D' F U2 Bw Dw2 D' F2 Lw2 Bw F2 U Fw2 R Bw' Dw' Rw2 D Dw L' Rw2 U2 Dw Bw' Uw2 Bw Dw' Rw2 D2 Uw' Fw2 F2 B U B R2 F2 R2 Lw2 Dw' B D' L2 Dw2 Lw L Bw D R2 D2 Dw2 U' F2 Dw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw D2 L2 D2 B 3Rw Fw' Dw L' Lw' F' Bw2 R' 3Uw' Uw R' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw2 F2 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 L' D2 3Rw Lw' L B F Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 D B' 3Fw Uw' 3Uw U Lw' Bw2 Lw' U2 3Rw' Fw' Uw R Fw R' B' Rw 3Rw Uw Dw 3Uw Lw2 R' Rw' L F' U2 3Rw' B' L' R2 B' R' Rw' L' Uw 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw' Lw' F' Lw2 B2 3Uw2 B
A #2 B2 3Fw' Lw2 B' R2 Lw' B U F' 3Fw' L' Fw Rw2 Uw L' Uw2 F' D' B' D L2 3Uw Bw2 Uw' Fw 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Bw F2 D Fw L Lw2 Fw Uw B' F2 Fw' R Uw2 Lw2 Dw Bw 3Rw' 3Uw2 D' Bw 3Rw Lw' Uw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw Fw2 Uw' 3Uw Lw2 Dw' D' U2 R2 Lw2 3Fw2 Fw2 D Uw' Rw Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw' Rw F2 Bw B Fw2 D Bw
A #3 3Uw Dw2 B 3Fw U Fw' Dw' D Rw' R B 3Fw2 3Rw L2 D 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' Uw D 3Rw Lw' U R' U2 B' 3Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 3Uw' F 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 R' Uw Dw Bw' 3Rw' F U Fw2 3Rw2 B Bw' 3Uw' Fw U 3Fw2 U2 D' R2 U' Fw' Bw U2 L' F' Fw Rw2 Bw 3Uw' U' R' Dw2 3Fw2 L2 R2 Lw 3Fw2 D B' U2 Uw' Rw2 D2
A Ex#1 Lw 3Uw R' Uw F2 3Uw' 3Fw' U' Bw2 Dw2 F2 Dw2 Lw' Uw' D2 Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw' U2 3Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw 3Fw2 R' 3Rw' Lw2 L2 Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' B R' 3Rw U' L' B U2 R' F Dw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 F' Dw2 L D2 Rw2 R' U Fw2 L' Lw' D2 B' 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 F' 3Uw2 R' D' B' Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 R2 D2 Rw' Bw L Dw' D' R' 3Rw
A Ex#2 Dw 3Rw2 3Fw B2 F2 Uw2 L Bw' L 3Uw Lw Rw Fw 3Uw' Rw2 R' D2 3Rw' Bw Fw' B D 3Fw2 3Uw F Fw U' Rw2 R' 3Fw2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 D B R' Lw L Dw Uw L 3Uw B D2 Dw2 R' L' Fw2 U' B' L2 Rw2 F D2 Dw' Rw B Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Fw' Rw' B' D2 Bw2 3Uw2 B' Rw' D 3Fw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw Rw' Bw U' Rw'
B #1 R Dw2 Bw2 D2 Bw L2 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 B' L2 B' Rw B 3Rw 3Uw' Lw' Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 Fw Uw D' 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 B2 Fw Uw' L2 Uw' Fw2 Bw L2 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw Uw' U' Fw' F2 Lw2 R 3Fw D Fw Dw B2 D' Lw' F2 U Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 U L 3Fw2 L D2 F B D' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' R D 3Uw Dw' B
B #2 Fw' L' D Dw2 3Rw L' 3Fw2 3Uw2 L Uw R2 Fw 3Rw Rw' Bw' Dw' U Uw 3Rw Bw2 L' R Dw2 U L2 Bw2 Dw' F2 Rw2 U B2 Uw2 Lw' 3Rw B' F L2 Lw2 F' L Lw Bw B' R2 Dw' Fw2 3Rw 3Fw Bw 3Uw Dw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Fw2 F L D2 Rw Fw2 L2 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 D R Lw Rw' D2 B' Dw 3Fw2 F' 3Uw L U L Lw 3Rw2 D Rw2
B #3 L2 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Rw' R' Dw Uw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw Bw' R2 3Fw F2 Uw2 B' Uw Bw Fw2 3Fw2 Dw' Bw Lw2 3Fw 3Uw F2 Lw2 D' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 L' Bw2 Fw' F2 Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Dw 3Uw2 Fw Uw' 3Fw D' Rw U' 3Uw' R2 B' U' D' 3Uw Uw' R2 L Uw2 Bw B D2 3Fw' R U' 3Uw2 R' 3Rw2 Dw L' 3Uw2 U' Uw2 Fw' U2 D' Fw2 3Fw2 L
B Ex#1 Lw2 Dw' Bw D' 3Uw2 Dw' U L 3Rw2 Rw Dw2 Uw2 F2 B2 L' Rw' Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 L2 Bw 3Rw Dw 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 3Uw L' Bw' F2 B2 Fw D' B' F' R2 Lw' F Lw F Rw Uw' R Rw' U' F L2 F Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw Bw2 B Rw' Lw2 Bw2 B D 3Uw U2 Bw' 3Uw2 Rw Dw' 3Uw Fw' D' U2 Fw2 Bw2 R' Fw' Rw' R' Fw B' Lw2 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Lw' D2 3Rw' U' F Dw' L Dw Fw2 B' 3Uw' D2 Lw 3Uw' B2 F' Lw2 Fw2 Uw R' F2 Rw2 R 3Uw F Uw Rw2 Uw2 3Uw' Lw2 Fw R' 3Rw' 3Fw Fw2 Dw2 Lw' R' F2 3Fw' Bw2 B' L' 3Uw Lw' L' U2 Rw 3Uw2 B' L2 3Uw2 Dw' Fw2 B 3Rw2 Bw' D 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Rw B2 D' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw Uw 3Rw Bw' L2 Rw' F D 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw L 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw' L 3Lw 3Bw' U2 3Dw Dw2 3Rw2 D' Uw 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw 3Lw2 U Bw2 U' D' Uw2 R Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Rw2 Uw Lw Fw Lw2 Fw Dw Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Dw B Bw' 3Rw2 U 3Lw2 Bw2 D' Fw2 3Uw2 B 3Fw Fw F' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw2 D' Fw' 3Dw' Uw B' Fw' U 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw R 3Rw Lw D' 3Uw Bw2 Dw 3Rw 3Bw 3Dw 3Rw2 L U' 3Uw2 Dw L2 Lw' U F Dw2 Bw' Lw Fw 3Bw' 3Dw Dw B'
A #2 3Bw Rw D2 L 3Uw Lw2 Fw D' Lw F' Lw2 3Rw' Bw 3Bw F 3Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Uw 3Lw' Dw' 3Uw 3Dw' F2 3Lw' 3Fw B U D B' L' 3Rw U Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw' R 3Dw' Fw B 3Dw2 Lw2 D' 3Bw2 Rw' R Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw' Uw' Dw 3Uw' 3Bw' R2 U' Uw' 3Fw' F 3Dw' 3Uw B' Rw Bw 3Dw 3Bw Fw2 Uw Dw2 3Rw F Rw2 B2 Lw2 3Bw R' 3Bw' R2 B2 3Uw Lw2 B2 U F2 D U' Dw2 3Lw2 Bw' Fw' Dw2 R Bw2 3Lw' Rw' R2 D' Rw2 Fw 3Bw 3Lw2
A #3 U2 3Dw 3Bw2 Uw F2 L' Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Fw R Uw2 L2 Rw Fw2 R2 Rw Uw Lw 3Dw2 R 3Uw Fw 3Bw' Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw' F L2 Uw' 3Rw Dw' Fw2 3Uw' B' 3Bw' D Dw 3Fw Bw L2 Uw Dw2 D Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Bw' B D 3Rw2 F2 3Bw' 3Rw 3Dw Rw2 Uw Dw2 F' 3Uw' B 3Rw' Rw' Bw 3Lw' Lw Rw2 D' 3Fw' Rw D2 3Fw' Rw2 Lw 3Uw' F' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 F2 3Bw U' D 3Bw' U' 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw 3Fw D L F2 3Dw 3Fw Fw' D2 3Fw
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw' Bw 3Bw L' 3Fw2 3Bw' Bw2 3Uw' U Rw2 3Lw2 F2 Fw' Uw 3Lw' F L2 3Rw' 3Bw2 Bw2 F2 U' Lw' Bw' Dw 3Uw2 3Bw Uw R2 F2 B 3Fw' U F B2 L' 3Fw' F2 Bw' Rw Uw 3Bw2 3Lw' R2 3Uw' B' 3Bw2 L' 3Lw B' Uw' U' L' Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw 3Rw' Bw B2 Uw2 D2 B2 Fw 3Dw' 3Rw L U Fw U D2 3Lw' Rw' L Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw B Dw2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 L' Fw2 3Rw Dw' Uw2 B Bw' F Uw2 Dw Bw2 R' D2 Uw'
A Ex#2 Bw' Rw' D' Rw2 Bw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Uw U' Lw2 3Lw2 D Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw Fw' F' L' 3Fw' Fw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Dw F 3Bw2 D' 3Dw2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Dw2 Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Uw F 3Rw' D 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 B2 Dw D2 Bw' B2 R 3Rw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Bw2 F 3Uw L' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw 3Rw B' 3Lw2 3Uw D' Fw Uw' Bw2 D' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw B' Rw' 3Lw' L Lw Fw' Lw2 Dw R' U' B Dw' Uw2 U
B #1 3Uw' 3Lw Rw2 Uw2 D' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' F2 Bw2 3Fw' Fw 3Rw2 Bw D' L2 Dw' U' Rw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 B' D' Dw' 3Bw 3Uw2 U2 Lw F2 3Lw2 L R2 3Rw' 3Bw2 Bw' B' R Rw F2 3Bw2 D B2 3Bw' Bw' U Uw' B' 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 U' 3Fw 3Uw2 D2 Bw' U 3Uw' Dw2 L2 3Rw D R2 F' 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' Lw2 B' Uw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Rw F' 3Uw2 L U Bw' 3Lw L2 D2 U' 3Rw' F2 Rw' Lw2
B #2 Dw2 R2 B' Dw' Bw' Fw F Dw2 L2 Bw2 L' F2 Bw2 L2 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw Bw Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 R Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw' Lw' 3Lw 3Uw' D Uw' Fw2 B2 Dw D2 L' Uw' Rw2 Dw' Bw B 3Lw' 3Rw' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw 3Dw F' 3Lw2 L2 Dw' Uw Bw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Lw2 D' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw' Fw 3Rw L Fw2 Dw Bw2 3Bw' B2 Uw L D' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw' U 3Bw2 Bw U Lw 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw D 3Lw Uw2 F2 Dw' Bw' L
B #3 3Uw' U Dw Uw' Lw2 3Bw' B' 3Fw2 Uw2 U2 F 3Dw' Rw2 3Lw' F 3Dw' Bw2 D2 3Fw' R' Rw2 F 3Dw 3Lw' L2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Lw' Dw2 F2 D' B Fw' 3Bw' Dw Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' F R D2 U Bw2 3Fw' D 3Bw' 3Lw2 L U' Dw' R D2 3Lw B2 3Lw' B2 L' 3Bw' Rw2 Fw2 U R2 Rw D2 F 3Bw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' L Rw Uw2 R' 3Fw 3Uw2 B 3Lw' Rw2 Uw 3Lw Dw Bw2 L Dw 3Rw R' F 3Fw' U Rw U Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw2 B' 3Uw2
B Ex#1 U' 3Uw' Rw' Fw B Lw 3Bw Rw U2 3Bw' Bw2 Dw' 3Uw F 3Dw2 R 3Dw 3Uw' R' U Fw U 3Dw R Dw R Bw' B2 F' Uw 3Lw2 U 3Bw Uw U2 Lw Uw2 D' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F Uw' 3Dw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' U' Fw2 Dw2 B2 D B 3Bw2 D Lw' L Fw' Bw 3Dw' R 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw' Rw2 R2 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Dw2 F' L' 3Dw Fw 3Uw' L2 3Dw' Fw2 D' 3Uw2 B2 D Uw2 R Lw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 U Rw2 3Rw D Dw 3Lw2 U' 3Uw' D' B 3Uw 3Fw Dw
B Ex#2 Rw Bw F2 Uw 3Dw' B Fw' F R 3Lw' Fw R2 Dw 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw 3Rw L2 3Uw 3Rw L Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw' U 3Rw' D' 3Rw2 Rw R D' Dw L2 3Dw' Uw 3Lw B L2 3Lw' Uw Dw2 3Fw' F U2 D2 R 3Dw' F2 R2 B2 Bw 3Lw2 L B2 3Lw 3Bw D' Fw Uw Dw2 U' Lw2 B' 3Lw U' Lw 3Fw' Rw 3Uw D2 F Dw D2 3Bw2 B' L2 R' F' B' U' 3Uw2 Uw D' 3Dw' 3Rw2 F' U2 L2 Rw' 3Dw F' 3Lw U Fw' D2 Fw2 3Dw' Uw 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U F2 L2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 F U F2 U R' F U2 B D F2 R Uw'
A #2 R2 D2 L' F2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L' B' U F2 R' B' R' B' R' F2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 B' R2 D2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 F' D2 U' F' D2 L F' L R B2 F' L B2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L B2 F2 D2 L U2 R2 B R' U2 R' B' L D' U' B R2 B Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 D2 U' F2 L2 D L' B' D U2 F' L R2 D' F L2 U' Rw Uw'
B #1 U2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 B' F' L R D' U' R F' R U L2 U' B2 Rw Uw'
B #2 U R2 U F2 U' B2 U F2 D2 L2 F' U2 R B U' L' D U2 F' L Fw' Uw
B #3 U2 L2 R2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' L' B D U R B2 D L2 D' U2 B' Rw
B Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' U' R' D2 F' D' L' B F' R2 B2 D R' F Rw Uw
B Ex#2 B' L2 B' F2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 R D F' D F2 L' B2 R' B2 D2 B Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' R' U' B' D2 R2 F2 U F2 R2 D B2 R2 F2
A #2 L2 D2 F D2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 F2 U' L' D2 F R2 B' F L' U L'
A #3 F2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 L R' F R2 B2 L F2 R D' U' L' F'
A #4 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 R F L2 U2 L' R' U' B D' B2 R
A #5 U L D2 R' F B2 D' B R2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B D2 F' U2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 F2 D2 F' R2 B' D2 L' D F2 R' U L U2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 L F U2 D B' R U' L' F U' L2 U' B2 U' F2 U' R2 U' L2
B #1 B R2 D R' F' U' F2 L D' F' R' F2 U2 L2 D2 L D2 L' F2
B #2 F2 D2 B L2 B' F' U2 L2 B' R2 F' L' F' U' B2 R' B L U2 F2 R
B #3 U' F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 U' B2 U B D2 L D' U' L2 F' D2 R' F
B #4 R U2 R' B2 F2 R B2 L F2 U2 R' F U R2 B' D U2 R U' B2 F'
B #5 B2 L R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 L R U F U2 R B' U2 L
B Ex#1 R2 D U2 B2 D R2 U' F2 L2 D L2 F' L' D2 B' F2 L' R2 B' F' U2
B Ex#2 U' D F L2 F' L' B2 R' D2 R D R2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 R2 D' B R2 U2 L' U' B2 L'
A #2 R2 B' U2 B U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R' U' B2 L R2 B' F R2 F' U
A #3 U2 R' D2 U2 R2 B2 L R' F2 D' B R2 U' B F' D R U2 B U
A #4 D2 R U2 R F2 L' R2 D2 R B' R' U2 R2 B2 R U B L' F D'
A #5 U2 B R2 B R2 F2 D2 F' R2 U B' R' D U2 L2 F L F2 D B'
A Ex#1 R2 U R2 D U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' B D' L' U' R' B R B2 F' L' B2
A Ex#2 U2 B' U2 D' L' F' U2 D' R U L2 B2 D F2 U B2 U' F2 R2 U'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L' U R L' B U B' R' L' l r b
A #2 L' U B L' B L B L B U R u' l r' b'
A #3 L' B' L B' R' B L' R' B' U R' r' b'
A #4 R' L U' L R L R L U B' L r b'
A #5 L' B U R' L' B R' B' L B R' l r
A Ex#1 U B' U B U L B U L' R' B u' l'
A Ex#2 L' B' L U' R U' L B' R U B' u l r
B #1 L' U B U' B R U L' U' L' U u l' r b'
B #2 U R U' B' L R' B L B' R' U' u' r b'
B #3 R L U B L' U' L' B' U L' U' l r b'
B #4 U B L R' U R U' R L B R' u l' r
B #5 L' U L U' B' L R' U' R B' R' u' l b
B Ex#1 B' L' B R' U B L' R' L' B' R l' r'
B Ex#2 L' B' L U R' U B L' B' R' L l b
C #1 L U' B' L R' U R U L B' R' l r
C #2 L R U B U' L U B' L' U L l' r b'
C #3 B R' U' B R' B' U B' U R' L' u' b'
C #4 L' B' R B' L' U' R B' U B' U u' l
C #5 B R L' R L R U' R' B U' R u b'
C Ex#1 B L B R' L' U L U R U' L u l b'
C Ex#2 R' U R' U' B' L U L U' B' R' u' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R L' B' R' U' R' L U' B' l' b'
A #2 R' U' L U' B R B L R' L' U' l
A #3 R U L' B' R L B' R U' R B l r b
A #4 U R' B U R' B' U' L' U' L' U l' b'
A #5 L' R U' B' R L R L' U L B' u l r b
A Ex#1 U' B R' U B' R U B' R B' U l' r'
A Ex#2 L R' B' U L' B R L' U' L' U' r' b'
B #1 R' L B U' B' U' L' B L' U L' u l r
B #2 B L' B U' L' U R' L' R' B R' u l r
B #3 B L U' R L' B' R L U' B L' u'
B #4 R' B U' L U' R L U' L' U' R u l' b
B #5 U' L' R B' U R' L' B' L R' U' u r' b'
B Ex#1 U' L' U' R' U' L R L' B' L' U' u' r'
B Ex#2 B U' L' R U B R' U' R' L R' l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R' L' B R' B' L B' U B b
A #2 L U' B L B U' B L U' R' L' u r b
A #3 L' B' R B' L R' L' U B' U' R u l b'
A #4 R' B' R U' R U B' R' U L' R b'
A #5 L' B' R' U' R' U' L' R U L R' u l' r' b
A Ex#1 R L B L' U' B' L R' B L B' r b'
A Ex#2 U' L' U R U' B' U' B R U' R u l'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B L B R L R' L R' U'
A #2 U L B R L U' R' B U B' U'
A #3 L R U B L U' L B L' R U
A #4 R B U L B' U' B L B L' R'
A #5 U L B U R' U' L' U R B U
A Ex#1 U R' B' L R B L' U L' U' B'
A Ex#2 B L R B' U B U R' U R' B
B #1 B L R U' L' U' R' L U L U'
B #2 R B L' B L' R L B' L U' R'
B #3 R U L' U L' B R' B' L R U
B #4 R L U B R' U' B' R U' R' U'
B #5 R B R B L R B L' U R B
B Ex#1 L R B U' R' L' R B' R B' L'
B Ex#2 B L R L U R' L' U' R' U B'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L' U' R U' R' U B R' U'
A #2 U B U B U' R U' B' U B' U
A #3 U B L' B U' L' U' R U' R' U
A #4 U L B' U L' R' B' L' B L' R'
A #5 L U L R B' L' R L' U L U'
A Ex#1 L R B' R B' U' B U B' U R'
A Ex#2 R U B' R' U R B U L B U'
B #1 U R L B' R L' U' B' L' U R
B #2 U B U R L' U' L U B' R L
B #3 B U' B R B' U' L U' R' B' U
B #4 R L R' L' R' U' R' L' B' L' U'
B #5 U L R L' R' B R B U B R'
B Ex#1 R B R' L U B' U L' U' B' L
B Ex#2 R U L B R' L' B R' L' B U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' B L' R U R U L' B'
A #2 B L B L R' L' R B' L U' B
A #3 L R U' R L R' L R L' R' L'
A #4 U R L B' U B' U R U' B R
A #5 R L B R' L' U L' R B' R' B
A Ex#1 R B L B R B R' L U' R B'
A Ex#2 B L R L' U L R L' U L B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (-4,-3)
A #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
A #5 (-5,3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-4)
B #1 (4,0) / (3,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (4,3) / (5,2) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) /
B #4 (4,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
B #5 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (4,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (4,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L B' U2 F' L2 U' L D' B R B2 U2 L F2 L U2 L' F2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F R2 F D R2 Fw2 R2 D2 F' D' Rw' R F U' B Fw Uw B' D2 F2 L Fw U2 y2
A #2 R2 U B2 F2 U' B2 L2 U B2 L2 D' R L2 B U L' F U' R2 D R Fw2 L F2 Rw2 R F2 R' Uw2 F' R Uw2 B U Fw2 R' Uw F' R Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw D U' z' y'
A #3 U2 L B2 U2 L2 D2 R F2 L U2 B L U2 F D L2 F' R U2 Rw2 B' D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' L2 D2 F' L2 Rw' B2 D' Fw2 L Uw Fw' Rw F Uw2 B L x'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B R2 F U2 F2 D2 F R U2 F R2 U' D' B R D L2 B2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' B D' Rw2 F B2 Rw' L B R2 U' Fw L2 R' D' Rw Fw2 Rw y
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 R B D' F U B' D B2 L2 B2 F2 L D2 L B2 L2 R' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 U D R' D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw B' U L' B2 L' Rw Uw U L Uw Rw' D2 x y
Aaron Coleman    United Kingdom
Aaron Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.18   16.19   15.66 17.40 DNF 15.50 13.18
First round 30 14.55   16.97   16.15 17.23 14.55 20.19 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.26   5.09   4.43 5.05 7.53 4.26 5.80
Combined First round 23 2.55   6.03   6.34 6.04 5.70 6.55 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.71   1:15.41   1:27.35 1:01.71 1:30.57 1:07.34 1:11.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:34.27     2:34.27 2:43.99
Pyraminx Second round 22 4.80   10.95   10.75 11.46 13.38 4.80 10.65
First round 23 8.35   11.67   8.35 14.14 10.61 11.81 12.60
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.38   14.41   13.85 13.41 18.62 15.97 13.38
First round 25 13.55   15.14   15.63 15.35 17.90 13.55 14.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.46   59.51   58.66 59.78 1:06.00 55.46 1:00.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:29.95   1:39.15   1:40.20 1:29.95 1:43.40 1:46.55 1:33.85
Combined First round 16 1:25.00   1:36.58   1:25.00 1:25.21 DNF 1:48.58 1:35.96
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:33.21     2:43.31 2:33.21
Pyraminx First round 43 16.17   DNF   17.84 22.10 16.17 DNF DNS
Alex Jiang    United Kingdom
Alex Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 48.21   55.24   48.21 54.40 57.54 53.78 1:17.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 13.20   26.00   13.20 18.36 28.61 31.02 35.87
Pyraminx First round 38 12.41   17.57   21.37 37.25 15.52 12.41 15.81
Skewb Combined First round 26 12.41   19.80   23.53 15.88 20.00 27.60 12.41
Alex Walker    United Kingdom
Alex Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.32   17.71   17.45 15.32 18.86 18.90 16.82
First round 32 15.51   18.08   23.46 18.95 16.03 19.27 15.51
Alexander Byard    United Kingdom
Alexander Byard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.17   14.64   14.11 16.38 12.17 23.43 13.43
First round 26 12.32   15.26   14.10 15.80 12.32 21.54 15.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:01.60   DNF   DNF DNF 1:01.60
Alexander Charles Macey    United Kingdom
Alexander Charles Macey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 29.31   33.42   34.25 42.17 29.31 29.97 36.05
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.25   31.94   26.25 36.88 35.51 29.99 30.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:05.04     3:05.04 3:24.05
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.09   23.62   22.12 23.52 25.22 22.09 30.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:08.77   1:23.65   1:08.77 1:24.73 1:22.76 1:28.39 1:23.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:07.79   2:22.31   2:12.61 2:29.02 2:07.79 2:25.30 2:51.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:16.55     4:16.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:37.74     6:37.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 53.04     1:05.36 53.04
Arnav Adivi    India
Arnav Adivi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 38.86   40.59   38.86 39.99 43.15 40.20 41.58
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.92   11.67   10.17 12.32 12.65 12.52 9.92
Second round 8 9.05   10.65   10.38 14.72 10.25 11.33 9.05
First round 7 9.23   10.81   10.84 9.23 11.15 10.63 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.96   3.42   1.96 4.96 2.82 5.16 2.49
Second round 10 2.60   4.02   3.37 4.21 9.69 4.48 2.60
Combined First round 4 2.29   2.77   16.38 2.58 2.41 3.31 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.03   38.43   37.03 37.32 39.91 38.07 40.80
Combined First round 7 34.61   42.27   40.03 34.61 38.55 48.22 51.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.58   1:11.75   1:40.25 1:09.45 1:08.58 1:09.56 1:16.25
Combined First round 7 1:06.14   1:14.34   1:19.27 1:11.40 1:16.57 1:15.04 1:06.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:25.61   2:36.36   2:38.66 2:25.61 2:44.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:01.39   4:09.64   4:01.39 4:24.67 4:02.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:28.54   1:33.97   1:36.08 1:37.29 1:28.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.71   17.86   19.26 18.03 14.71 16.28 19.74
Combined First round 3 15.74   18.18   19.05 20.38 17.17 15.74 18.33
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.55   1:05.61   1:04.46 1:12.85 1:07.31 1:05.06 59.55
Pyraminx Final 4 4.52   6.15   8.66 4.99 4.52 6.03 7.43
Second round 11 4.07   8.38   4.07 10.13 9.95 6.61 8.59
First round 7 4.48   7.40   4.48 12.48 6.37 6.58 9.26
Skewb Second round 16 5.75   7.78   10.56 9.94 5.75 7.56 5.85
Combined First round 9 5.03   6.77   6.30 8.64 6.21 5.03 7.79
Square-1 Combined Final 9 19.20   22.80   24.53 23.71 26.27 19.20 20.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:42.24     DNF 3:42.24 DNF
Carys Morgans    United Kingdom
Carys Morgans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 45.11   1:14.16   1:04.89 1:20.74 1:16.86 2:17.84 45.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 17.56   21.72   24.44 17.56 31.31 21.28 19.44
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.98   14.37   13.90 17.40 11.98 15.45 13.75
Second round 17 11.38   13.10   11.38 17.40 11.58 12.08 15.64
First round 18 11.91   13.67   18.94 14.50 11.91 13.39 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.83   4.11   2.83 4.03 4.40 4.26 4.05
Second round 11 3.45   4.47   3.84 5.46 6.22 3.45 4.11
Combined First round 15 2.27   5.28   4.66 6.32 7.40 4.87 2.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 51.75   54.79   52.53 59.42 51.75 55.44 56.39
Combined First round 17 42.86   52.38   1:00.95 42.86 50.90 54.49 51.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:22.36   1:36.22   1:46.18 1:35.15 1:42.87 1:22.36 1:30.63
Combined First round 18 1:31.20   1:42.47   1:31.20 1:39.53 1:40.37 DNF 1:47.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:28.17   3:42.39   3:48.65 3:28.17 3:50.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:17.62     6:17.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:55.66   DNF   DNF 1:55.66 2:52.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.57   23.96   24.20 27.62 19.57 20.07 33.22
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:24.82   1:31.62   1:27.93 1:24.82 1:26.66 1:49.58 1:40.26
Pyraminx Final 6 4.00   6.65   7.41 12.39 4.00 5.75 6.78
Second round 6 4.80   7.67   4.80 10.99 5.84 9.27 7.90
First round 12 6.96   8.98   8.17 10.00 6.96 8.77 11.94
Skewb Final 8 4.33   6.65   5.86 6.99 8.71 4.33 7.11
Second round 9 6.01   6.74   6.01 7.99 6.04 7.01 7.16
Combined First round 7 3.83   5.92   3.83 5.89 11.68 5.46 6.40
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.91   9.73   9.91 9.80 11.03 9.48 6.91
Chris Wall    United Kingdom
Chris Wall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.87   15.24   24.14 15.20 13.62 11.87 16.91
Second round 25 13.93   14.92   14.14 14.94 13.93 15.67 33.08
First round 27 12.80   16.10   16.46 17.66 16.35 12.80 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.85   7.01   6.69 9.39 5.85 7.13 7.20
Combined First round 25 4.41   6.60   9.38 4.70 5.73 12.35 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 46.76   50.32   56.01 51.65 52.46 46.76 46.86
Combined First round 19 46.65   54.49   46.65 55.27 51.31 56.90 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:27.60   1:33.62   1:46.75 1:31.90 1:27.60 1:36.18 1:32.77
Combined First round 13 1:27.34   1:29.83   1:31.83 1:27.34 1:51.76 1:29.02 1:28.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:22.89   2:29.02   2:28.78 2:22.89 2:35.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:34.96   3:38.89   3:44.91 3:34.96 3:36.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.76   29.12   30.92 26.76 28.89 28.21 30.27
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.35   56.20   56.28 58.63 1:01.35 53.68 53.35
Pyraminx Final 11 8.11   8.61   8.41 11.57 8.56 8.11 8.87
Second round 12 4.78   8.47   8.33 8.56 4.78 8.54 8.54
First round 8 6.45   7.90   8.19 6.45 9.32 6.93 8.58
Skewb Second round 17 6.95   8.50   10.26 8.29 6.95 7.19 10.02
Combined First round 18 8.16   10.06   13.49 8.16 9.45 9.48 11.26
Square-1 Combined Final 17 32.70   40.36   DNF 38.56 37.62 32.70 44.91
Chris Wright    United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 14.07   15.25   17.01 14.34 16.47 14.95 14.07
Second round 26 13.67   15.27   14.42 16.40 13.67 18.52 15.00
First round 29 14.79   16.92   15.40 16.51 18.84 19.66 14.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 55.68   1:09.51   1:13.33 1:11.93 55.68 1:08.35 1:08.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:15.43     6:15.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.54   39.92   1:10.99 42.56 23.54 40.83 36.38
Square-1 Combined Final 20 32.17   44.96   40.65 39.16 32.17 55.06 56.20
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.40   11.84   11.51 13.19 12.18 11.84 11.40
Second round 10 10.17   11.04   11.15 10.91 11.06 13.10 10.17
First round 13 10.43   11.93   12.38 12.39 11.32 12.10 10.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.33   46.17   45.23 46.44 48.14 36.33 46.83
Combined First round 15 40.57   48.11   58.18 44.49 40.57 50.53 49.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:09.79   1:15.38   1:09.79 1:18.80 1:15.58 1:13.63 1:16.94
Combined First round 8 1:18.20   1:20.03   1:20.37 1:19.28 1:29.50 1:20.43 1:18.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:20.41   2:30.46   2:20.41 2:37.31 2:33.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:39.62   4:41.44   4:42.97 4:39.62 4:41.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.21   7.34   7.41 6.59 6.21 9.55 8.02
Second round 2 7.56   8.63   7.56 8.02 8.39 DNF 9.47
First round 1 7.07   8.11   8.22 8.19 8.47 7.07 7.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.75   2.71   1.75 8.36 2.04 3.50 2.59
Second round 4 2.35   2.98   2.35 4.37 3.56 2.84 2.54
Combined First round 6 2.17   3.20   2.17 2.36 3.53 3.71 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.64   37.09   37.37 41.56 38.07 35.82 33.64
Combined First round 5 37.06   40.46   41.42 42.81 37.06 38.92 41.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.11   1:04.40   1:01.85 1:04.46 1:08.47 1:01.11 1:06.89
Combined First round 2 1:01.42   1:06.27   1:04.69 1:01.42 1:06.54 1:08.03 1:07.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:23.29   DNF   1:45.42 1:23.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.67   14.44   11.67 13.99 12.04 18.43 17.28
Combined First round 1 11.96   13.52   15.37 11.96 16.59 12.34 12.85
David Lim    New Zealand
David Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.57   13.29   14.48 12.93 12.47 10.57 14.89
Second round 21 13.45   14.39   14.86 14.81 16.90 13.51 13.45
First round 19 12.23   13.77   13.32 15.20 13.73 12.23 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.41   6.31   5.41 DNF 5.99 5.64 7.31
Combined First round 27 4.46   6.74   8.70 5.77 7.20 4.46 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 58.17   1:03.49   1:03.66 58.17 1:24.03 1:03.19 1:03.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:36.40   1:47.03   1:49.27 1:36.40 1:46.29 1:52.31 1:45.52
Combined First round 19 1:31.99   1:46.69   1:44.23 1:55.43 1:31.99 1:49.83 1:46.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:30.83     4:30.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:20.73   5:51.70   5:20.73 6:00.89 6:13.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.42   20.68   19.48 21.90 19.42 20.67 23.50
Combined First round 12 19.49   22.77   24.59 19.49 22.30 26.42 21.42
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:44.19     2:49.04 2:44.19
Pyraminx Final 9 6.61   8.28   6.94 10.41 13.50 7.50 6.61
Second round 7 6.63   7.84   7.96 6.63 7.26 9.59 8.31
First round 14 7.73   9.59   8.85 9.31 12.39 7.73 10.61
Square-1 Combined Final 14 30.78   34.95   31.89 40.61 32.36 30.78 1:07.05
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi    United Kingdom
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.87   35.11   29.64 45.88 27.87 39.58 36.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.81   9.84   9.00 9.96 18.83 10.57 5.81
Pyraminx First round 31 8.40   13.94   8.40 16.14 DNF 13.11 12.58
Skewb Combined First round 28 21.68   29.55   40.27 21.68 33.47 24.42 30.76
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.20   10.40   9.20 12.40 10.49 10.24 10.47
Second round 6 7.58   10.01   9.73 10.98 11.68 7.58 9.33
First round 4 8.52   10.11   9.27 10.42 15.09 8.52 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.34   4.72   3.85 5.52 5.31 3.34 4.99
Combined First round 18 2.89   5.73   4.04 2.89 4.30 8.84 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.56   38.98   36.67 39.15 34.56 51.73 41.11
Combined First round 3 37.17   38.62   40.59 37.98 40.58 37.30 37.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.32   1:08.42   1:20.46 1:00.32 1:13.24 1:01.49 1:10.52
Combined First round 3 1:03.01   1:06.58   1:04.22 1:23.40 1:03.02 1:12.49 1:03.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:14.01   2:19.11   2:23.62 2:19.71 2:14.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:07.44   3:12.12   3:18.68 3:10.24 3:07.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.61   20.43   17.94 15.61 20.24 23.10 34.22
Combined First round 8 17.81   20.47   17.81 19.47 23.40 21.91 20.02
Megaminx Combined Final 4 52.61   1:08.89   1:02.82 52.61 1:16.57 1:24.10 1:07.27
Pyraminx Final 3 2.93   4.32   3.79 5.84 2.93 3.92 5.25
Second round 3 4.60   5.70   4.74 5.86 6.90 6.49 4.60
First round 3 3.52   4.83   4.18 6.05 5.44 3.52 4.88
Skewb Final 4 2.59   4.32   3.34 2.59 5.45 6.11 4.16
Second round 5 3.36   4.60   4.10 4.71 6.14 5.00 3.36
Combined First round 5 2.60   4.17   2.60 4.67 4.79 4.67 3.18
Square-1 Combined Final 8 14.60   19.77   23.08 17.68 27.55 18.54 14.60
Emily Potter    United Kingdom
Emily Potter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 22.66   DNF   DNF 26.32 22.66 DNF DNF
Ethan Mayo    United Kingdom
Ethan Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.59   14.13   14.27 16.22 11.59 15.70 12.42
Second round 18 11.78   13.35   13.06 12.62 11.78 14.37 15.02
First round 20 11.73   13.90   17.87 15.09 12.19 11.73 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.44   6.66   6.32 5.44 8.20 5.46 9.21
Combined First round 19 3.31   5.76   7.65 3.31 6.16 5.46 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 44.98   56.26   58.27 44.98 55.35 58.47 55.17
Combined First round 20 46.83   56.34   46.83 58.92 52.01 58.10 1:00.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:50.49   1:58.37   1:53.20 1:50.49 1:56.27 2:05.64 2:07.15
Combined First round 23 1:44.38   2:01.78   1:48.70 2:14.01 1:44.38 2:18.27 2:02.63
Skewb Second round 22 10.51   12.93   13.01 13.87 14.36 10.51 11.90
Combined First round 21 8.66   13.08   25.09 14.85 10.39 8.66 14.01
Square-1 Combined Final 21 46.62     46.62 DNF
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.52   9.87   11.26 8.93 8.52 11.31 9.43
Second round 4 7.89   9.16   7.89 9.56 12.16 8.62 9.30
First round 6 8.94   10.67   14.08 10.10 8.94 10.43 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.83   3.17   1.83 3.52 3.25 2.73 4.51
Second round 5 1.73   3.19   3.95 4.71 3.48 2.14 1.73
Combined First round 2 1.75   2.35   3.27 1.79 2.00 4.09 1.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.86   40.98   39.88 42.32 40.74 45.88 36.86
Combined First round 9 39.08   42.64   41.84 42.94 43.28 39.08 43.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:04.51   1:15.49   1:17.00 1:16.82 1:12.65 1:17.96 1:04.51
Combined First round 4 1:02.56   1:09.49   1:15.28 1:03.23 1:12.22 1:02.56 1:13.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:18.53   2:22.82   2:18.53 2:23.23 2:26.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:43.24   4:10.20   4:53.92 3:53.43 3:43.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.54   DNF   DNF 48.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.81   14.93   13.81 15.88 14.15 17.96 14.77
Combined First round 4 17.24   18.72   18.20 17.63 17.24 20.33 27.01
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:05.62   1:17.60   1:26.44 1:13.77 1:12.59 1:29.33 1:05.62
Pyraminx Final 2 2.53   3.76   4.84 2.89 3.56 2.53 6.51
Second round 2 3.07   4.38   4.91 4.19 6.44 3.07 4.05
First round 2 3.27   4.83   3.73 4.82 5.95 3.27 6.23
Skewb Final 2 3.10   3.44   3.10 3.27 3.86 5.94 3.18
Second round 4 3.34   4.31   3.34 5.80 3.69 3.96 5.27
Combined First round 2 2.83   3.37   3.37 4.28 3.38 3.35 2.83
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.19   15.61   13.19 16.13 13.64 17.07 18.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:45.00     11:45.00 DNF DNS
Fin Carlyon    United Kingdom
Fin Carlyon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 10.46   13.96   15.51 10.46 13.13 19.18 13.23
Pyraminx First round 37 9.66   17.45   12.99 20.88 9.66 19.05 20.31
Skewb Combined First round 27 12.98   28.40   12.98 22.90 47.63 14.68 DNF
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.27   10.00   9.27 11.30 11.02 9.60 9.37
Second round 7 9.80   10.01   12.29 9.81 10.25 9.80 9.96
First round 8 10.40   11.17   11.97 12.64 10.79 10.76 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.54   4.88   4.58 4.54 5.08 5.07 5.00
Combined First round 11 3.39   4.99   3.39 4.37 5.43 5.16 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.20   42.23   43.38 42.63 41.20 39.20 42.86
Combined First round 6 36.97   40.98   43.97 37.63 41.33 45.67 36.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.79   1:16.32   1:31.85 1:13.79 1:14.31 1:14.36 1:20.29
Combined First round 5 1:08.76   1:12.96   1:33.33 1:14.07 1:10.67 1:08.76 1:14.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:52.14   2:55.90   2:52.14 2:56.60 2:58.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:07.38   4:19.30   4:10.78 4:07.38 4:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.14   20.38   17.14 20.74 19.04 21.37 22.90
Combined First round 11 17.71   22.76   22.64 27.66 30.97 17.71 17.99
Skewb Final 9 5.38   6.76   5.38 8.26 5.47 6.56 8.44
Second round 7 5.37   6.24   5.80 6.22 6.70 5.37 10.01
Combined First round 15 5.38   8.09   9.01 7.55 8.06 5.38 8.66
Francis Saunders    United Kingdom
Francis Saunders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.23   23.87   27.29 23.68 24.53 23.41 22.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.68   5.72   4.75 5.93 4.68 6.84 6.49
Combined First round 28 5.82   7.25   9.06 5.82 7.36 7.95 6.43
Pyraminx First round 29 12.64   13.61   12.64 16.34 12.64 14.47 13.73
Gabriella Gibbs-Bowen    United Kingdom
Gabriella Gibbs-Bowen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 39.63     42.00 39.63
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.36   10.37   10.30 11.75 10.41 10.40 9.36
Second round 5 8.36   10.00   9.14 11.79 9.07 15.86 8.36
First round 5 8.76   10.48   12.14 8.76 12.71 9.64 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65   1.92   NR 1.69 2.09 2.01 1.65 2.06
Second round 3 1.69   2.73   4.12 2.75 1.69 3.63 1.81
Combined First round 1 1.70   2.07   4.11 2.20 1.85 2.16 1.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.94   43.97   43.23 39.94 44.15 46.61 44.53
Combined First round 8 40.06   42.46   40.06 49.20 42.27 44.60 40.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:18.61   1:29.16   1:38.51 1:18.61 1:35.65 1:20.88 1:30.95
Combined First round 9 1:20.17   1:23.02   1:32.09 1:20.17 1:22.96 1:25.61 1:20.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:17.28   DNF   3:17.28 DNF 3:38.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.36   18.01   17.57 18.77 20.15 16.36 17.70
Combined First round 6 14.89   19.48   22.12 17.19 22.20 14.89 19.12
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:37.09   1:47.57   1:51.70 1:41.52 1:37.09 2:11.58 1:49.50
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.22   11.29   6.22 14.45 7.09 12.32 16.11
First round 16 9.07   9.95   9.07 9.32 9.63 10.91 11.99
Skewb Final 1 1.72   NR 3.25   2.59 1.72 3.08 4.09 5.71
Second round 3 2.89   3.97   3.80 4.85 4.95 2.89 3.26
Combined First round 1 2.86   3.36   2.86 3.75 3.01 3.87 3.33
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.61   15.86   16.52 14.71 16.62 13.61 16.34
Hania Asif    United Kingdom
Hania Asif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 42.85   46.80   48.07 47.72 44.61 42.85 51.24
Harrison Hillier    United Kingdom
Harrison Hillier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.50   38.37   41.25 36.82 37.05 41.82 36.50
Pyraminx First round 27 7.83   12.70   12.99 12.90 12.22 7.83 18.44
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.57   9.28   9.44 8.59 8.57 10.67 9.81
Second round 3 7.86   8.95   7.86 9.25 8.63 9.44 8.98
First round 2 7.94   9.69   11.31 9.01 13.08 8.74 7.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.11   1.96   1.11 2.59 4.17 1.67 1.63
Second round 1 1.44   2.30   1.79 2.45 1.44 3.19 2.67
Combined First round 3 2.00   2.63   2.81 2.99 DNF 2.00 2.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.40   37.22   39.01 39.98 36.41 36.23 35.40
Combined First round 4 38.01   40.07   38.49 41.98 38.01 1:37.63 39.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.95   1:16.35   1:18.46 1:12.95 1:16.17 1:14.41 1:18.49
Combined First round 6 1:05.54   1:13.38   1:28.29 1:05.54 1:15.32 1:13.61 1:11.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:16.62   2:20.79   2:19.89 2:16.62 2:25.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:59.70   4:06.58   4:07.00 3:59.70 4:13.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.39   DNF   40.39 DNF 52.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.48   19.04   18.52 23.85 19.97 17.48 18.64
Combined First round 5 15.99   18.90   20.47 20.11 20.23 15.99 16.36
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:01.51   1:14.10   1:15.32 1:16.89 1:01.51 1:19.50 1:10.09
Pyraminx Final 1 2.06   3.29   3.49 4.03 2.06 3.07 3.31
Second round 1 1.90   NR 3.37   2.21 3.20 1.90 4.71 DNF
First round 1 2.99   3.50   3.97 3.14 2.99 3.38 4.09
Skewb Final 5 3.20   4.63   4.89 5.32 3.68 3.20 6.35
Second round 2 3.25   3.82   3.94 3.25 10.26 3.38 4.15
Combined First round 4 2.75   4.06   4.29 2.75 4.44 4.36 3.53
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.79   9.99   12.80 8.79 10.74 8.95 10.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Hasan Bahadur    United Kingdom
Hasan Bahadur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.38   20.17   23.09 21.23 18.38 19.42 19.87
First round 37 16.45   19.24   19.96 16.45 17.75 20.02 21.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.87   7.27   4.87 8.59 9.78 6.91 6.30
Combined First round 31 3.25   7.57   9.48 9.07 6.54 3.25 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:30.81     1:30.81 1:33.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:06.80     3:07.25 3:06.80
Henry Jones    United Kingdom
Henry Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.25   4.18   6.65 3.25 3.82 4.23 4.50
Second round 7 2.52   3.63   4.14 6.22 3.61 3.14 2.52
Combined First round 7 2.27   3.73   4.93 3.35 5.24 2.27 2.91
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 9.03   13.96   15.52 15.21 11.16 9.03 15.95
Jac Phillips    United Kingdom
Jac Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.17   37.32   31.17 50.36 37.92 39.61 34.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Gee    United Kingdom
Jacob Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.41   26.27   23.41 23.44 32.67 26.17 29.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 8.33   10.59   8.33 20.27 10.05 9.28 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:00.56     2:17.76 2:00.56
Pyraminx First round 35 12.71   14.76   15.52 22.61 12.71 15.88 12.89
Jake Green    United Kingdom
Jake Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.11   19.55   28.32 19.98 18.11 18.31 20.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.11   7.16   6.92 7.40 7.96 6.11 7.15
Combined First round 32 6.48   7.71   6.48 7.48 7.23 8.43 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:07.36   1:17.83   1:11.39 1:07.36 1:20.93 1:21.16 1:23.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:01.90   2:09.29   2:05.73 2:19.99 2:03.71 2:18.44 2:01.90
Combined First round 24 2:07.00   2:14.70   2:09.69 2:34.65 2:16.82 2:07.00 2:17.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:54.76     6:54.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.44   41.03   46.04 44.40 49.08 32.44 32.64
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:43.48   1:58.68   1:43.48 1:57.32 1:59.74 1:58.99 2:06.22
Pyraminx Second round 21 3.73   10.17   9.24 13.36 11.55 3.73 9.73
First round 15 7.92   9.87   11.19 15.08 7.92 9.36 9.05
Skewb Second round 18 4.68   9.30   4.68 8.53 12.23 9.59 9.79
Combined First round 19 8.15   11.03   10.75 9.85 12.49 8.15 12.92
Square-1 Combined Final 22 52.59     52.59 55.30
James Ballantine    United Kingdom
James Ballantine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 11.40   14.24   16.37 16.75 14.46 11.40 11.88
Pyraminx Second round 14 4.30   8.74   4.30 8.34 16.43 5.70 12.19
First round 17 9.03   10.00   13.81 9.43 9.03 10.47 10.09
Skewb Second round 23 9.11   13.34   14.84 13.83 24.33 11.34 9.11
Combined First round 23 10.47   14.16   11.71 19.72 14.16 10.47 16.62
James Cook    United Kingdom
James Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 40.37     40.37 41.49
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.29   11.48   12.71 12.36 10.29 10.39 11.70
Second round 16 9.80   12.55   16.21 9.80 13.53 12.71 11.40
First round 12 10.31   11.83   11.40 12.49 12.10 10.31 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.38   4.43   2.38 3.88 4.73 4.69 4.88
Second round 12 3.65   4.59   10.53 3.65 5.43 4.12 4.22
Combined First round 13 2.87   5.12   6.70 15.82 5.61 2.87 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.27   43.16   50.30 38.27 45.45 43.86 40.17
Combined First round 10 36.77   43.10   42.98 40.75 36.77 45.57 46.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:11.09   1:27.80   1:11.09 1:32.63 1:30.14 1:27.63 1:25.62
Combined First round 12 1:25.28   1:26.55   1:28.11 1:25.37 1:26.16 1:25.28 1:30.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:22.00   2:31.51   2:36.31 2:36.22 2:22.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:20.82   3:40.39   3:42.75 3:20.82 3:57.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.56   20.63   17.99 22.97 16.56 26.64 20.94
Combined First round 9 18.89   22.12   22.03 23.05 21.27 23.85 18.89
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:06.74   1:20.92   1:14.48 1:06.74 1:23.52 1:24.77 1:29.18
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.81   8.98   12.36 8.42 6.16 5.81 21.39
First round 9 6.13   8.34   8.06 6.13 10.77 9.76 7.19
Skewb Final 10 4.98   6.77   8.19 6.44 9.31 5.67 4.98
Second round 11 5.30   6.89   9.12 7.59 6.92 5.30 6.15
Combined First round 10 5.18   6.84   12.13 7.16 6.38 5.18 6.97
Square-1 Combined Final 7 16.29   18.34   18.80 16.29 16.38 19.83 21.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.02   12.84   12.52 15.18 10.82 10.02 19.16
Second round 15 11.15   11.88   11.50 11.92 12.22 11.15 14.59
First round 9 10.48   11.38   12.48 13.42 11.07 10.48 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.14   45.35   42.14 47.91 45.91 45.18 44.97
Combined First round 11 34.96   43.37   43.77 42.12 34.96 46.40 44.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.36   1:25.34   1:22.85 1:23.55 1:29.63 1:21.36 1:33.51
Combined First round 10 1:14.93   1:23.50   1:14.93 1:42.08 1:16.95 1:27.84 1:25.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:58.79   5:11.12   5:20.84 5:13.72 4:58.79
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:29.41     3:29.41 3:39.66
Square-1 Combined Final 13 20.48   34.36   1:11.27 31.27 20.48 32.89 38.93
Joseff Brown    United Kingdom
Joseff Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Karam Al-Robaie    United Kingdom
Karam Al-Robaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.36   12.06   15.13 12.33 8.36 10.98 12.88
Second round 9 10.10   10.86   10.87 11.60 10.11 10.10 12.28
First round 11 8.98   11.63   10.78 8.98 12.20 11.90 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.30   3.02   2.47 5.19 3.45 3.14 2.30
Second round 2 1.95   2.59   2.75 3.79 2.41 1.95 2.61
Combined First round 5 2.17   3.18   5.54 4.09 3.12 2.34 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 42.90   49.32   49.93 49.37 42.90 51.34 48.66
Combined First round 12 40.56   44.46   45.31 44.72 49.99 40.56 43.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:12.23   2:19.67   2:12.23 2:24.47 2:21.95 2:13.70 2:23.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:25.83   DNF   DNF 4:25.83 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.02   19.51   19.04 19.18 22.80 15.02 20.31
Combined First round 10 19.17   22.63   23.12 20.08 24.69 26.63 19.17
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:40.87   1:51.12   1:45.01 1:40.87 1:59.58 1:48.78 2:04.20
Pyraminx Final 7 4.23   7.20   6.83 7.30 4.23 9.68 7.48
Second round 5 4.82   7.02   4.82 10.55 5.14 8.77 7.16
First round 5 4.05   5.80   6.36 6.16 4.87 4.05 6.48
Skewb Final 3 2.52   3.60   2.52 2.84 3.01 4.94 5.73
Second round 1 3.15   3.40   3.58 3.15 3.41 3.90 3.22
Combined First round 3 3.13   3.55   3.16 3.41 6.13 4.08 3.13
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.32   16.07   15.56 16.62 15.32 16.04 17.10
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.33   20.12   24.99 16.94 12.33 18.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.45   6.06   5.88 5.74 9.69 5.45 6.55
Combined First round 17 5.06   5.62   6.01 5.61 5.06 DNF 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 52.39   1:04.22   52.39 1:08.27 1:05.43 1:09.91 58.95
Combined First round 22 50.84   58.28   1:11.81 54.35 50.84 54.04 1:06.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:36.48   1:48.52   1:44.96 2:27.36 1:52.70 1:47.91 1:36.48
Combined First round 17 1:23.67   1:40.52   2:04.26 1:50.39 1:35.58 1:23.67 1:35.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:21.49   3:30.80   3:48.81 3:21.49 3:22.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:45.73     6:45.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 28.41   34.37   42.49 35.55 34.67 28.41 32.90
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:49.46   1:57.66   2:03.95 1:49.46 2:10.84 1:57.89 1:51.14
Pyraminx Second round 19 8.79   9.84   12.52 10.08 10.04 8.79 9.40
First round 21 8.55   10.91   11.60 10.03 11.10 17.76 8.55
Skewb Second round 14 4.35   7.34   9.04 5.55 4.35 10.87 7.42
Combined First round 12 5.33   7.76   6.36 8.61 8.30 8.90 5.33
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:28.44     1:28.44 DNF
Levi Way    United Kingdom
Levi Way
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.19   12.13   12.30 11.19 11.91 DNF 12.18
Second round 14 10.17   11.85   16.31 10.17 10.20 12.86 12.50
First round 16 10.38   12.69   12.96 14.35 12.40 12.72 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.87   3.04   3.43 2.87 3.13 3.08 2.90
Second round 8 2.73   3.66   3.50 4.69 2.73 3.37 4.12
Combined First round 8 2.14   3.76   5.68 5.60 2.77 2.14 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 46.77   49.80   48.63 50.95 46.77 54.88 49.82
Combined First round 14 44.14   47.34   45.29 50.07 1:01.73 46.65 44.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:32.85   1:45.28   1:46.37 1:44.82 1:44.66 1:50.80 1:32.85
Combined First round 21 1:42.57   1:57.97   2:07.89 2:01.86 1:42.57 2:01.46 1:50.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:10.78     6:10.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.77   29.60   28.31 30.58 40.41 25.77 29.92
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:40.12     2:52.93 2:40.12
Pyraminx Final 12 4.21   10.39   8.91 8.90 18.68 4.21 13.36
Second round 4 4.99   6.64   4.99 6.28 5.34 8.29 9.04
First round 24 7.39   11.79   14.90 12.43 10.65 7.39 12.28
Square-1 Combined Final 12 26.04   29.75   26.04 33.39 28.25 27.61 38.43
Louis Robinson    United Kingdom
Louis Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.30   14.41   18.05 14.95 13.84 14.43 12.30
Second round 20 11.65   14.25   15.68 13.40 13.67 11.65 17.20
First round 21 12.24   14.18   12.24 15.27 14.89 12.54 15.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.18   5.59   7.06 4.18 5.98 5.42 5.38
Combined First round 24 3.86   6.16   6.71 8.13 4.24 3.86 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 45.75   53.37   1:08.17 47.79 1:01.13 45.75 51.19
Combined First round 21 49.60   56.90   49.60 53.60 56.67 1:00.45 1:00.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:50.70   2:17.56   2:18.39 2:42.98 1:50.70 2:29.20 2:05.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.69   27.40   21.17 27.77 20.69 42.83 33.25
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:38.70   1:45.08   1:38.70 1:51.85 2:00.02 1:39.96 1:43.43
Pyraminx First round 30 9.69   13.72   15.12 16.27 12.97 13.06 9.69
Skewb Combined First round 30 44.46     48.78 44.46
Square-1 Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Luka Bisic    Spain
Luka Bisic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 47.97   56.65   59.85 54.21 1:04.68 55.88 47.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 11.05   13.48   19.78 16.29 12.74 11.41 11.05
Matt Gaston    United Kingdom
Matt Gaston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.89   19.35   21.94 22.46 15.89 17.17 18.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.95   1:02.56   1:00.95 1:03.77 1:01.99 1:08.61 1:01.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:03.95   2:17.73   2:17.93 2:17.06 2:41.11 2:18.20 2:03.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.06   34.38   37.89 43.15 34.42 30.83 26.06
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:18.89     3:28.64 3:18.89
Pyraminx First round 39 16.17   17.95   16.17 18.05 18.13 18.18 17.68
Matthew Alford    United Kingdom
Matthew Alford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.71   19.40   21.71 19.81 18.74 19.64 16.71
First round 33 15.34   18.09   19.29 19.67 15.34 17.21 17.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 6.48   7.91   7.62 8.70 7.42 6.48 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:16.37   1:26.46   1:22.09 1:49.32 1:24.86 1:32.42 1:16.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:22.34   2:34.31   3:17.54 2:25.44 2:37.08 2:22.34 2:40.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 30.81   36.74   37.15 52.24 35.40 37.66 30.81
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.04   12.65   17.30 11.57 9.04 12.96 13.41
Skewb Combined First round 25 13.08   17.65   16.10 22.34 37.51 14.52 13.08
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 12.03   19.51   12.03 19.64 16.48 22.42 DNF
Second round 13 10.38   11.77   10.38 13.63 10.81 13.58 10.91
First round 14 10.68   12.00   15.98 10.79 12.62 12.60 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.15   5.25   5.83 5.51 4.65 5.59 4.15
Combined First round 14 3.17   5.25   16.62 5.71 3.72 3.17 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.16   38.31   36.26 43.07 34.16 39.43 39.25
Combined First round 2 33.86   36.94   33.86 39.73 36.83 34.26 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.35   1:15.32   1:15.38 1:16.81 1:24.66 1:10.35 1:13.77
Combined First round 11 1:21.75   1:25.05   1:21.75 1:28.68 1:38.81 1:23.35 1:23.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:39.53     5:39.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.10   24.29   20.09 19.10 35.53 28.18 24.60
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.23   16.45   15.54 16.84 13.23 16.97 19.15
First round 23 13.62   14.62   13.62 13.70 16.51 15.07 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.04   5.62   4.04 4.89 6.22 6.24 5.74
Combined First round 22 4.99   5.90   5.18 7.17 4.99 5.56 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 51.00   55.61   54.40 57.26 1:05.10 51.00 55.16
Combined First round 24 52.34   1:02.05   1:03.75 1:01.68 1:00.71 52.34 1:08.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:01.04   2:19.03   2:21.97 2:23.86 2:16.03 2:01.04 2:19.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:27.42     4:27.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:38.13     6:38.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:36.92   3:05.21   2:36.92 3:37.46 3:01.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.29   27.05   27.35 26.64 27.17 39.46 24.29
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:07.33   2:22.78   2:07.33 2:28.46 2:37.77 2:13.48 2:26.39
Pyraminx Final 5 5.72   6.54   7.12 6.31 6.18 5.72 8.45
Second round 10 5.68   8.13   5.68 7.19 8.88 9.61 8.31
First round 10 7.26   8.38   8.59 7.26 9.14 9.04 7.51
Skewb Final 7 5.58   6.18   6.05 6.69 5.58 5.80 8.40
Second round 8 5.53   6.30   5.53 6.80 6.64 6.06 6.19
Combined First round 13 4.45   7.82   6.94 4.45 10.61 DNF 5.90
Square-1 Combined Final 11 26.47   28.47   30.95 27.49 26.47 26.98 34.09
Mattie Green    United Kingdom
Mattie Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 55.36   1:01.12   55.36 1:04.24 1:08.68 1:02.02 57.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 21.18   31.28   58.36 27.39 21.18 34.54 31.92
Pyraminx First round 42 26.55   34.52   29.48 DNF 26.55 32.70 41.38
Skewb Combined First round 32 48.75     48.75 DNF
Max Johnson    United Kingdom
Max Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:09.99   1:28.89   1:23.69 1:30.10 1:09.99 1:53.79 1:32.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 16.33   20.82   50.57 23.02 22.26 16.33 17.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNS
Nathan Neil Williams    United Kingdom
Nathan Neil Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 7.23   8.34   7.23 10.49 8.25 9.11 7.65
Pyraminx First round 32 12.35   13.94   14.20 12.35 13.98 15.99 13.65
Niamh Corcoran-Lockley    United Kingdom
Niamh Corcoran-Lockley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 17.19   22.87   20.23 17.19 28.02 26.16 22.21
Olivia Clarke    Ireland
Olivia Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.63   25.67   22.63 32.21 24.55 27.58 24.89
Pyraminx Second round 20 7.64   9.90   9.63 10.90 7.64 9.93 10.15
First round 18 7.34   10.41   12.19 12.64 7.34 9.53 9.52
Skewb Second round 24 10.91   14.19   12.43 14.61 15.53 10.91 18.18
Combined First round 24 12.48   16.68   15.10 16.09 DNF 18.85 12.48
Olivia Jones    United Kingdom
Olivia Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:06.37   1:20.96   1:29.05 1:20.58 1:14.75 1:06.37 1:27.56
Owen Roberts    United Kingdom
Owen Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 19.28   29.07   19.28 47.40 25.43 20.88 40.89
Patricia Lee    New Zealand
Patricia Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.29   38.71   30.29 1:09.48 38.44 35.75 41.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 10.87   18.75   10.87 20.36 20.43 15.47 21.03
Pyraminx First round 41 19.51   26.50   43.26 19.51 24.54 26.03 28.94
Pawel Szostak    United Kingdom
Pawel Szostak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.83   21.12   22.84 18.83 21.53 20.18 21.65
Rajinder Mahi    United Kingdom
Rajinder Mahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:00.94   1:05.21   1:00.94 1:09.65 1:03.40 1:12.86 1:02.58
Rebecca Compton    USA
Rebecca Compton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 58.17   1:05.96   1:04.71 1:10.30 1:02.88 58.17 1:40.65
Pyraminx First round 40 14.95   24.70   29.31 33.49 20.30 24.49 14.95
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.94   10.82   10.11 11.54 10.81 9.94 16.06
Second round 12 10.56   11.53   12.23 10.56 10.82 13.59 11.54
First round 10 10.44   11.60   12.21 11.72 10.44 11.20 11.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 51.94   59.13   1:00.69 51.94 1:10.25 1:02.30 54.40
Combined First round 26 53.12   1:03.14   1:17.67 53.12 54.39 57.35 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:30.86   1:41.59   2:11.01 1:44.11 1:40.23 1:30.86 1:40.43
Combined First round 20 1:42.33   1:49.37   1:47.93 1:42.33 2:07.97 1:51.93 1:48.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.03   33.80   30.29 36.53 34.57 44.75 26.03
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.32   9.08   8.35 8.63 10.25 7.32 12.24
Second round 1 7.26   8.28   7.79 8.42 8.64 7.26 8.81
First round 3 9.47   10.08   9.95 9.57 10.96 9.47 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.64   2.87   2.64 3.94 2.66 2.97 2.99
Second round 9 2.88   3.97   4.45 3.53 3.92 4.85 2.88
Combined First round 9 3.14   3.98   9.36 3.24 3.14 4.55 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.60   31.77   30.34 29.60 32.80 33.04 32.18
Combined First round 1 30.54   33.18   30.54 33.23 37.38 33.01 33.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.79   1:01.02   59.94 1:06.22 59.79 1:01.76 1:01.35
Combined First round 1 50.13   NR 1:01.46   50.13 1:03.70 1:02.59 1:11.47 58.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:53.71   2:12.86   1:57.27 2:47.61 1:53.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:57.06   3:02.41   2:57.06 3:05.12 3:05.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:06.26   DNF   DNF 2:06.26 2:29.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.53   17.75   18.47 16.53 18.17 18.61 16.60
Combined First round 2 12.92   16.76   12.92 17.21 15.61 19.06 17.45
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.74   52.52   NR 59.09 50.26 52.73 47.74 54.57
Pyraminx Final 8 4.46   7.20   4.46 6.93 7.16 7.51 8.18
Second round 8 4.50   7.95   4.50 8.84 6.80 8.97 8.21
First round 4 3.27   5.29   4.37 5.50 3.27 6.01 6.44
Skewb Final 6 4.45   5.96   5.82 4.63 7.44 4.45 8.27
Second round 10 5.12   6.82   6.04 DNF 5.12 7.17 7.26
Combined First round 8 4.46   6.49   6.09 7.87 4.46 7.22 6.16
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.11   17.53   15.11 17.77 17.70 17.13 18.63
Rosanna Rowland    United Kingdom
Rosanna Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.80   24.37   25.91 22.72 31.82 19.80 24.48
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 13.67   15.69   16.43 13.67 31.06 16.54 14.09
Second round 23 13.54   14.44   20.87 13.93 13.54 14.48 14.90
First round 24 12.24   15.01   12.24 15.33 14.44 15.26 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.27   7.10   5.27 6.85 7.44 7.01 8.10
Combined First round 26 5.54   6.64   5.54 5.94 9.45 5.88 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.21   1:05.20   1:11.38 53.21 1:05.07 59.14 1:24.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:00.91   2:16.69   2:26.85 2:14.02 2:18.43 2:00.91 2:17.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:35.10     5:35.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:16.69   DNF   DNF 3:16.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.81   37.69   39.98 51.93 28.81 36.74 36.35
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:00.27     3:58.00 3:00.27
Pyraminx First round 28 9.32   12.89   12.16 13.04 15.08 9.32 13.48
Skewb Final 12 6.24   7.87   6.24 13.65 8.07 7.60 7.95
Second round 12 5.45   6.94   7.96 10.18 5.97 6.89 5.45
Combined First round 6 5.63   5.82   5.97 5.71 5.63 9.73 5.78
Square-1 Combined Final 18 32.68   40.84   1:01.92 44.75 35.41 32.68 42.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Sarah Fluck    United Kingdom
Sarah Fluck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.59   18.44   19.11 19.11 18.95 15.59 17.26
First round 36 18.48   19.20   19.29 19.23 20.01 18.48 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.65   6.68   6.21 5.65 8.24 7.57 6.25
Combined First round 29 4.99   7.31   4.99 17.67 8.10 6.31 7.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.74   28.79   27.58 31.30 25.74 48.11 27.50
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:53.36   2:03.71   2:01.39 2:05.10 2:11.61 2:04.63 1:53.36
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.16   8.73   7.74 10.42 9.47 5.16 8.97
First round 13 7.81   9.29   9.23 10.76 7.81 10.27 8.36
Skewb Second round 21 9.55   12.57   9.55 DNF 11.87 11.21 14.63
Combined First round 17 8.05   9.99   10.44 9.48 10.04 17.15 8.05
Square-1 Combined Final 19 35.31   44.67   44.11 35.31 46.06 48.50 43.84
Scott Lawrence    United Kingdom
Scott Lawrence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.11   24.54   18.11 28.56 28.17 22.84 22.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 7.35   9.18   9.70 7.35 10.24 10.11 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:14.16   1:20.25   1:37.90 1:24.24 1:18.71 1:14.16 1:17.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:30.00     3:30.00 3:58.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 58.82     1:04.84 58.82
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 34 10.19   14.30   32.90 15.64 16.17 11.08 10.19
Skewb Combined First round 29 41.72     50.40 41.72
Scott Roberts    United Kingdom
Scott Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 42.06   48.79   56.74 45.95 42.06 53.20 47.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 18.75   21.09   19.68 18.75 24.82 34.26 18.78
Scott Thomas Welsh    United Kingdom
Scott Thomas Welsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 52.81   1:03.73   59.36 1:03.54 1:08.29 1:15.23 52.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 9.66   15.28   9.66 20.08 13.58 12.26 20.00
Sean Moran    United Kingdom
Sean Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.78   15.66   14.10 11.78 20.04 18.90 13.99
First round 17 11.65   13.10   13.71 11.65 13.07 13.55 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.15   5.15   5.40 DNF 4.15 5.26 4.80
Combined First round 10 4.41   4.66   4.55 4.41 4.91 4.74 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 43.56   46.76   43.98 53.52 50.86 45.45 43.56
Combined First round 16 50.24   51.14   50.49 50.24 53.07 51.41 51.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:32.21   1:40.11   1:32.21 1:44.19 1:33.08 1:53.63 1:43.07
Combined First round 14 1:26.92   1:31.86   1:29.33 1:33.13 1:33.13 1:26.92 1:36.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:10.36   3:38.02   3:58.35 3:45.36 3:10.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:51.68   4:59.75   5:13.79 4:53.77 4:51.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.68   29.76   28.36 25.79 35.12 DNF 25.68
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:13.70   1:16.30   1:13.70 1:21.01 1:13.86 1:21.91 1:14.02
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.69   8.86   5.69 6.86 11.91 8.71 11.01
First round 6 5.87   6.63   7.38 6.38 11.39 5.87 6.14
Skewb Second round 15 3.83   7.36   12.58 5.70 8.00 8.38 3.83
Combined First round 11 4.93   6.88   4.93 8.59 11.37 6.25 5.80
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.00   25.93   29.07 22.65 21.00 28.64 26.51
Steve Clarke    United Kingdom
Steve Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:06.09   1:16.88   1:29.61 1:10.36 1:23.12 1:17.16 1:06.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Steven Kearns    United Kingdom
Steven Kearns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 7.09   12.43   12.49 14.48 15.13 10.33 7.09
Second round 11 9.72   11.40   12.26 12.75 9.72 11.29 10.65
First round 15 10.07   12.54   11.55 14.15 13.90 10.07 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.15   3.10   2.49 3.01 3.80 4.67 2.15
Second round 6 2.66   3.58   3.94 2.83 51.90 3.96 2.66
Combined First round 12 2.98   5.00   4.61 5.37 2.98 5.03 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 49.57   56.59   1:00.88 52.61 1:04.13 56.28 49.57
Combined First round 18 48.08   53.15   52.14 52.05 58.63 55.25 48.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:21.28   1:23.15   1:23.75 1:22.05 1:21.28 1:28.86 1:23.66
Combined First round 15 1:22.66   1:32.67   1:22.66 1:40.52 1:30.92 1:35.77 1:31.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:58.09   5:04.41   3:58.09 4:15.15 6:59.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 52.38   DNF   52.38 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.86   23.77   20.86 24.85 24.18 25.67 22.28
Combined First round 7 15.25   20.34   20.29 21.87 18.85 31.44 15.25
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:06.97   2:20.06   2:08.22 2:06.97 2:23.65 2:35.30 2:28.32
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.38   9.14   7.38 8.53 10.13 8.81 10.09
First round 20 7.62   10.65   7.62 8.73 DNF 11.32 11.91
Skewb Final 11 5.31   7.72   6.66 5.31 10.56 6.68 9.81
Second round 6 3.40   6.02   3.40 7.76 6.82 5.21 6.03
Combined First round 14 5.66   7.88   13.26 6.43 5.66 7.18 10.04
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.00   35.30   38.99 36.90 30.01 23.00 40.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Steven Potter    United Kingdom
Steven Potter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 57.72   1:19.75   1:21.23 1:17.28 1:20.75 57.72 1:21.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 27.27   29.33   28.44 27.27 30.32 DNF 29.24
Thomas Connor    United Kingdom
Thomas Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.88   22.25   25.18 22.91 18.65 28.39 17.88
First round 34 16.50   18.37   16.50 20.50 18.39 19.48 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.63   5.82   6.29 4.87 6.31 4.63 8.42
Combined First round 20 5.16   5.83   5.95 5.67 5.88 5.16 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.41   1:07.35   1:12.99 1:08.87 1:03.03 56.41 1:10.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:12.07   2:24.99   2:40.52 2:13.05 2:53.76 2:12.07 2:21.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:42.38     5:42.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.52   43.34   34.52 40.07 40.90 1:01.85 49.04
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:56.83   2:18.67   2:13.37 2:20.27 2:45.57 2:22.36 1:56.83
Pyraminx Final 10 5.63   8.38   8.66 8.40 8.23 5.63 8.51
Second round 9 6.46   8.00   8.64 6.97 6.46 9.08 8.39
First round 11 6.62   8.76   7.63 10.12 8.54 10.64 6.62
Skewb Second round 20 8.18   10.18   8.18 9.91 23.83 9.84 10.80
Combined First round 22 9.50   13.24   14.41 9.50 13.56 11.75 14.64
Square-1 Combined Final 16 35.11   38.94   35.11 37.98 36.41 42.44 53.83
Thomas Wade    United Kingdom
Thomas Wade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.42   31.12   27.42 33.09 29.46 37.16 30.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 11.88   14.39   12.98 13.48 16.70 11.88 DNF
Tom Salmon    United Kingdom
Tom Salmon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.54   16.80   15.98 17.90 16.51 22.21 14.54
First round 31 16.03   18.01   17.37 20.98 16.03 16.73 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.59   5.51   6.68 4.55 5.48 6.50 3.59
Combined First round 16 4.50   5.44   5.88 5.21 7.55 4.50 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:24.08   1:48.34   1:24.08 1:28.36 2:16.93 1:39.72 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:03.56     3:39.45 3:03.56
Pyraminx Second round 17 7.09   8.99   8.31 7.09 9.35 9.30 16.61
First round 19 8.57   10.42   10.26 9.75 8.57 12.50 11.25
Skewb Second round 19 9.13   9.56   10.17 9.33 9.76 9.59 9.13
Combined First round 20 7.64   12.70   15.35 8.74 7.64 38.17 14.01
Tom Savage    United Kingdom
Tom Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 13.28   14.44   14.71 17.32 15.32 13.28 13.28
Second round 19 11.82   13.63   12.52 15.65 13.02 15.35 11.82
First round 22 12.84   14.22   13.08 17.51 16.01 12.84 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.56   5.84   6.05 5.56 6.84 5.75 5.72
Combined First round 21 4.94   5.85   5.92 6.44 4.94 6.35 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 45.74   56.51   55.44 1:00.98 45.74 57.25 56.85
Combined First round 13 44.07   46.73   DNF 48.91 44.07 46.88 44.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:10.24   DNF   2:19.88 2:10.24 DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 22 1:50.37   1:59.95   1:52.14 1:59.91 2:09.59 2:07.80 1:50.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.57   28.50   31.13 29.43 26.57 28.16 27.92
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.67   12.35   10.61 12.47 8.67 13.98 DNF
First round 22 7.31   11.23   10.38 12.18 11.14 7.31 12.21
Skewb Second round 13 6.40   7.16   7.14 6.93 6.40 7.40 9.67
Combined First round 16 6.74   8.41   6.74 10.64 7.81 8.81 8.60
Wiktor Pakosz    Poland
Wiktor Pakosz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.59   19.56   17.59 19.48 22.82 21.34 17.86
First round 35 15.35   19.16   15.35 23.20 18.47 25.13 15.82
Pyraminx First round 25 8.60   12.37   13.21 12.94 8.60 10.95 15.83
Will Lambert    United Kingdom
Will Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.70   16.70   17.62 15.75 16.73 22.45 13.70
First round 28 13.99   16.62   14.46 18.18 13.99 17.23 19.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.17   6.36   5.50 7.43 5.17 6.16 9.63
Combined First round 30 5.91   7.56   8.83 7.87 10.08 5.91 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:10.90   1:16.78   1:20.18 1:10.90 1:26.79 1:19.23 1:10.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:17.86   2:36.01   2:48.79 2:17.86 2:30.73 3:02.01 2:28.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 50.46     50.46 55.29
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 12.03   16.79   15.63 14.25 12.03 26.99 20.48
Skewb Combined First round 31 46.58     59.32 46.58
William George Pugh    United Kingdom
William George Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 23.67   28.93   23.67 24.16 23.75 39.44 38.87