Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-12-19~20  United Kingdom, Cambridge Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Breandan Vallance 9.61  Robert Yau 10.58  Aria Zolfaghari 10.77
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 37.49  Evan Liu 40.81  Daniel Sheppard 41.74
 5x5x5 Cube  Breandan Vallance 1:00.23  Robert Yau 1:07.27  Evan Liu 1:13.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Evan Liu 1:08.26  Jan Bentlage 1:28.08  Joey Gouly 1:44.75
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Daniel Sheppard 25  James Molloy 26
 Jan Bentlage 25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Aria Zolfaghari 16.22  Robert Yau 17.51  Evan Liu 18.38
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 53.41  Robert Yau 1:06.97  Daniel Sheppard 1:07.12
 Pyraminx  Daniel Sheppard 5.31  Oscar Roth Andersen 5.33  Robert Yau 5.46
 Skewb  Jan Bentlage 5.39  Evan Liu 6.20  James Molloy 6.77
 Square-1  Robert Yau 17.29  Charlie Stark 20.02  Jan Bentlage 20.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 7.62   9.42    United Kingdom 11.16 7.86 7.62 9.23 12.32
2 Breandan Vallance 8.03   10.03    United Kingdom 8.03 10.45 8.26 11.37 12.38
3 Aria Zolfaghari 10.03   11.01    Sweden 10.03 10.66 10.56 11.80 12.36
4 Evan Liu 9.26   11.20    USA 10.59 12.70 10.32 9.26 14.29
5 Daniel Sheppard 11.43   12.44    United Kingdom 12.90 15.22 12.11 12.31 11.43
6 James Molloy 10.34   12.48    United Kingdom 12.31 12.78 16.10 12.36 10.34
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.35   12.68    Denmark 10.35 11.96 12.34 13.73 14.70
8 Joey Gouly 10.22   12.99    United Kingdom 10.22 12.42 14.32 12.22 14.98
9 Jan Bentlage 10.34   13.19    Germany 15.25 13.28 10.34 13.25 13.04
10 Jessica Dick 12.34   13.25    United Kingdom 13.77 15.01 13.09 12.90 12.34
11 Maxime Clapié 11.67   14.00    France 14.43 15.88 11.99 11.67 15.57
12 Charlie Stark 12.85   14.72    United Kingdom 18.11 12.85 14.06 13.47 16.63
13 Andrew Coghill 13.62   14.75    United Kingdom 13.62 13.88 14.94 15.70 15.42
14 Adam Greenwood 12.60   15.24    United Kingdom 12.60 18.12 17.43 14.90 13.39
15 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 14.81   16.08    Brazil 15.70 17.54 14.81 15.01 18.70
16 Oliver Blount 12.35   16.14    United Kingdom 17.61 15.69 12.35 15.11 19.51
17 Billy Jeffs 14.06   16.25    United Kingdom 14.06 18.49 14.79 17.77 16.20
18 Leo Guernion 12.53   16.28    France 14.18 50.88 16.72 17.94 12.53
19 Wang Tong (王彤) 13.74   16.30    Singapore 17.12 15.20 16.59 17.37 13.74
20 Laurence Livsey 13.44   16.46    United Kingdom 13.44 17.05 17.10 20.42 15.24
21 Kevin Guillaumond 14.04   16.96    France 14.04 17.93 18.86 18.82 14.13
22 Zoé de Moffarts 18.01   19.33    Belgium 18.01 18.98 23.78 20.53 18.48
23 Oscar Jones 18.73   22.12    United Kingdom 23.85 22.50 20.02 28.85 18.73
24 Louise Darling 14.33   22.33    United Kingdom 27.01 23.34 18.23 25.41 14.33
25 Mark Rivers 19.51   22.41    United Kingdom 24.36 20.84 19.51 23.00 23.39
26 Zeeshan Majeed 20.75   22.48    United Kingdom 20.75 21.16 23.61 22.67 DNF
27 Lewis Byng 16.59   22.52    United Kingdom 19.51 26.82 16.59 21.23 35.81
28 Daniel Mason 17.54   22.71    United Kingdom 17.54 23.94 20.26 27.02 23.92
29 Joe Ewbank 17.77   22.72    United Kingdom 19.51 22.96 25.69 17.77 27.37
30 Jadd Virji 17.97   22.89    United Kingdom 28.14 1:06.60 17.97 20.27 20.25
31 Ben Coppin 20.92   23.81    United Kingdom 20.92 25.97 21.36 34.80 24.09
32 Michael Cullen 19.64   24.57    United Kingdom 19.64 25.39 23.87 24.45 DNF
33 Sam Porter 22.13   24.62    United Kingdom 24.71 24.05 25.10 22.13 26.56
34 Riaz Ahmad-Williams 22.54   24.63    United Kingdom 25.66 23.05 25.18 25.72 22.54
35 Sean Huang 22.08   28.84    United Kingdom 30.07 29.02 29.98 22.08 27.53
36 Scott Crawley 27.19   32.69    United Kingdom 27.19 32.09 42.46 32.86 33.12
37 Zayn Abedi 29.05   33.45    United Kingdom 34.62 34.91 32.00 29.05 33.72
38 Matthew Morgan 30.52   33.85    United Kingdom 34.91 32.35 34.28 39.70 30.52
39 Jack Jones 25.72   34.52    United Kingdom 45.91 25.72 34.96 28.53 40.07
40 Bertie Cartwright 27.37   35.52    United Kingdom 27.37 37.13 39.66 36.49 32.94
41 Joseph Cheng 31.00   36.48    United Kingdom 31.00 37.84 33.19 38.40 DNF
42 Yaseen Hassan 27.90   36.72    United Kingdom 54.67 27.90 40.97 29.35 39.85
43 Tyler Lloyd 33.13   37.24    United Kingdom 38.09 35.84 33.13 37.79 38.10
44 Andy Nicholls 35.51   38.80    United Kingdom 42.04 1:16.76 37.57 35.51 36.79
45 Andrea Javier 31.23   38.97    Australia 44.04 1:22.61 32.89 39.98 31.23
46 Joseph Coppin 33.75   39.31    United Kingdom 33.75 38.72 45.36 1:06.95 33.85
47 Sai Mun Wan 28.46   40.53    United Kingdom DNF 50.84 33.26 28.46 37.50
48 Ankit Bhattarai 37.04   NR 41.75   NR  Nepal 37.04 43.87 41.94 56.47 39.44
49 Isaac Morgan 35.30   43.76    United Kingdom 45.85 43.17 57.84 42.27 35.30
50 Luke Morgan 39.14   45.35    United Kingdom 47.99 43.48 39.14 58.70 44.59
51 James Garrett 43.70   45.49    United Kingdom 44.88 46.94 43.70 44.65 51.90
52 Jordan Preedy 45.59   50.56    United Kingdom 51.13 49.77 45.59 50.79 1:01.08
53 Rehan Hafeez 45.03   53.39    United Kingdom 1:01.79 45.03 47.33 58.58 54.27
54 Jonny Roberts 48.56   53.80    United Kingdom 59.26 51.28 1:01.93 50.85 48.56
55 Mac Bowley 39.93   53.89    United Kingdom 47.82 54.29 1:10.16 59.56 39.93
56 Charles Morris 49.89   55.37    United Kingdom 59.45 1:11.34 51.67 54.98 49.89
57 Bertie Shaw 1:00.96   1:05.51    United Kingdom 1:10.21 1:00.96 1:06.92 1:05.53 1:04.09
58 Hanif Virji 2:31.57   2:48.85    United Kingdom 2:49.70 2:31.57 3:12.63 2:42.88 2:53.96
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 8.78   10.29    United Kingdom 10.63 8.78 9.91 10.32 11.64
2 Evan Liu 9.55   10.46    USA 10.78 9.86 10.73 13.43 9.55
3 Robert Yau 9.20   10.93    United Kingdom 13.89 10.76 12.78 9.20 9.25
4 Jan Bentlage 9.72   11.13    Germany 13.63 10.98 11.59 9.72 10.83
5 Daniel Sheppard 10.76   11.60    United Kingdom 11.33 10.89 10.76 13.35 12.59
6 Aria Zolfaghari 10.81   11.96    Sweden 12.04 11.27 10.81 12.56 14.04
7 Joey Gouly 11.44   12.18    United Kingdom 13.05 11.44 12.35 12.09 12.09
8 Maxime Clapié 11.43   13.04    France 13.61 13.51 11.43 13.25 12.37
9 Charlie Stark 12.18   13.08    United Kingdom 12.18 12.20 14.73 17.51 12.32
10 Andrew Coghill 12.05   13.13    United Kingdom 12.38 16.04 12.54 14.46 12.05
11 James Molloy 9.87   13.28    United Kingdom 9.87 12.42 14.47 12.96 16.61
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.85   13.62    Denmark 17.20 12.54 10.85 12.64 15.68
13 Jessica Dick 11.99   14.48    United Kingdom 14.96 11.99 16.77 14.15 14.34
14 Leo Guernion 12.84   14.49    France 12.84 15.87 13.31 14.28 18.57
15 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 13.70   14.55    Brazil 15.39 14.23 14.04 13.70 16.26
16 Wang Tong (王彤) 13.02   15.21    Singapore 15.61 15.48 13.02 15.08 15.06
17 Kevin Guillaumond 14.35   15.50    France 17.96 15.39 14.35 15.72 15.39
18 Laurence Livsey 13.24   16.09    United Kingdom 15.33 13.24 17.84 DNF 15.11
19 Billy Jeffs 13.85   16.25    United Kingdom 17.91 14.55 16.28 17.96 13.85
20 Adam Greenwood 15.34   16.46    United Kingdom 15.34 16.85 16.86 15.66 17.94
21 Oliver Blount 12.53   16.95    United Kingdom 16.02 12.53 16.46 18.42 18.37
22 Mark Rivers 19.18   19.99    United Kingdom 23.05 21.13 19.27 19.56 19.18
23 Zoé de Moffarts 19.09   20.98    Belgium 21.23 21.15 19.09 20.55 22.53
24 Jadd Virji 17.49   21.51    United Kingdom 17.49 17.98 22.86 28.98 23.69
25 Daniel Mason 18.41   21.73    United Kingdom 21.38 20.74 24.99 23.07 18.41
26 Michael Cullen 20.97   22.45    United Kingdom 20.97 28.01 22.66 22.61 22.08
27 Zeeshan Majeed 21.82   22.55    United Kingdom 22.87 21.82 24.85 22.92 21.85
28 Lewis Byng 16.09   24.23    United Kingdom 23.74 16.09 26.34 27.79 22.60
29 Joe Ewbank 17.76   24.41    United Kingdom DNF 24.83 28.07 20.34 17.76
30 Oscar Jones 19.97   25.31    United Kingdom 26.87 25.61 19.97 28.02 23.44
31 Louise Darling 21.76   27.67    United Kingdom 21.76 22.34 31.56 DNF 29.12
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 8.69   9.61    United Kingdom 8.69 9.12 10.70 10.37 9.33
2 Robert Yau 9.58   10.58    United Kingdom 11.27 10.54 9.94 9.58 DNF
3 Aria Zolfaghari 9.40   10.77    Sweden 10.15 11.80 11.49 10.67 9.40
4 Evan Liu 10.17   11.02    USA 10.60 17.18 10.17 10.28 12.19
5 Jan Bentlage 9.72   11.70    Germany 10.49 11.38 13.22 9.72 16.98
6 Joey Gouly 9.10   11.80    United Kingdom 13.58 9.10 11.05 12.67 11.67
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.46   11.91    Denmark 9.46 22.93 14.41 10.63 10.70
8 Daniel Sheppard 11.92   12.80    United Kingdom 12.85 12.60 13.82 12.94 11.92
9 Maxime Clapié 9.66   13.33    France 9.66 14.89 13.02 15.16 12.08
10 James Molloy 10.62   13.63    United Kingdom DNF 10.62 14.50 12.64 13.74
11 Andrew Coghill 12.16   13.89    United Kingdom 16.13 12.16 20.37 13.32 12.23
12 Charlie Stark 13.16   14.93    United Kingdom 13.16 17.02 14.24 16.45 14.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 30.42   36.72    United Kingdom 37.73 30.42 38.24 34.18 38.99
2 Evan Liu 38.76   41.73    USA 44.68 42.67 42.84 38.76 39.67
3 Breandan Vallance 36.33   44.27    United Kingdom 43.29 40.00 49.53 53.93 36.33
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 43.45   45.14    Denmark 43.45 48.96 43.57 43.87 47.98
5 Daniel Sheppard 37.92   45.93    United Kingdom 48.39 37.92 47.48 46.87 43.44
6 Joey Gouly 40.41   45.93    United Kingdom 53.86 50.13 44.57 43.10 40.41
7 James Molloy 44.57   48.49    United Kingdom 52.89 44.57 52.20 46.83 46.45
8 Jan Bentlage 44.80   49.22    Germany 54.34 53.84 48.05 45.78 44.80
9 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 43.39   51.40    Brazil 55.54 50.82 43.39 47.83 58.47
10 Laurence Livsey 52.70   55.08    United Kingdom 57.08 55.85 54.36 52.70 55.03
11 Kevin Guillaumond 53.60   55.67    France 1:06.15 53.60 56.62 54.92 55.48
12 Aria Zolfaghari 48.28   57.03    Sweden 1:03.68 48.40 48.28 1:03.31 59.39
13 Maxime Clapié 48.49   57.58    France 54.95 54.95 48.49 1:02.84 1:08.32
14 Adam Greenwood 51.90   59.00    United Kingdom 1:03.47 55.06 1:04.19 51.90 58.46
15 Charlie Stark 50.02   59.20    United Kingdom 55.14 1:03.96 1:01.64 1:00.82 50.02
16 Jessica Dick 55.06   1:03.23    United Kingdom 1:05.93 1:05.65 55.06 59.18 1:04.86
17 Oliver Blount 59.68   1:05.18    United Kingdom 1:01.63 1:11.34 DNF 59.68 1:02.56
18 Zoé de Moffarts 59.42   1:06.27    Belgium 1:05.53 1:01.07 59.42 1:12.20 1:16.34
19 Billy Jeffs 1:02.45   1:06.94    United Kingdom 1:08.53 1:09.28 1:03.00 1:09.82 1:02.45
20 Robert Clarke 1:07.15   1:09.45    United Kingdom 1:09.64 1:09.40 1:07.15 1:09.31 1:09.65
21 Wang Tong (王彤) 56.06   1:10.25    Singapore 1:12.23 1:13.19 1:06.06 1:12.45 56.06
22 Joe Ewbank 1:05.28   1:13.71    United Kingdom 2:03.60 1:20.15 1:09.02 1:05.28 1:11.95
23 Leo Guernion 1:05.16   1:16.62    France 1:09.60 1:05.16 1:28.96 1:23.09 1:17.17
24 Mark Rivers 1:16.58   1:21.52    United Kingdom 1:26.01 1:20.17 1:29.22 1:18.37 1:16.58
25 Daniel Mason 1:19.82   1:29.39    United Kingdom 1:24.36 1:19.82 1:32.97 1:30.85 1:51.04
26 Jadd Virji 1:32.55      United Kingdom 2:14.60 1:32.55
27 Ben Coppin 1:41.21      United Kingdom DNF 1:41.21
28 Sam Porter 1:59.00      United Kingdom 1:59.00 DNF
29 Jack Jones 2:00.05      United Kingdom 2:19.25 2:00.05
30 Sean Huang 2:03.01      United Kingdom 2:03.01 2:54.56
31 Andy Nicholls 2:23.77      United Kingdom 3:35.54 2:23.77
32 Scott Crawley 2:24.69      United Kingdom 2:24.69 2:42.90
33 Yaseen Hassan 2:30.67      United Kingdom 3:47.61 2:30.67
34 Lewis Byng 2:36.25      United Kingdom 3:24.06 2:36.25
35 Louise Darling 3:15.52      United Kingdom DNF 3:15.52
36 Bertie Cartwright 3:31.55      United Kingdom 3:31.55 DNF
37 Jonny Roberts 3:55.17      United Kingdom DNF 3:55.17
38 Tyler Lloyd 4:02.73      United Kingdom 4:25.25 4:02.73
39 Andrew Coghill DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 29.63   35.03    United Kingdom 37.05 34.66 39.65 29.63 33.39
2 Daniel Sheppard 36.05   42.24    United Kingdom 43.45 40.40 36.05 42.87 47.49
3 Breandan Vallance 41.49   43.24    United Kingdom 44.65 43.38 45.07 41.70 41.49
4 Evan Liu 39.22   44.05    USA 43.45 44.07 44.62 44.85 39.22
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 37.65   45.92    Denmark 49.46 37.65 46.75 49.27 41.75
6 James Molloy 42.12   45.95    United Kingdom 47.70 45.72 42.12 44.60 47.53
7 Joey Gouly 36.73   47.71    United Kingdom 46.51 45.56 52.04 36.73 51.05
8 Jan Bentlage 45.72   48.92    Germany 48.61 45.72 49.57 58.61 48.58
9 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 44.37   50.27    Brazil 52.71 51.18 53.14 44.37 46.91
10 Maxime Clapié 51.08   54.43    France 53.66 56.17 1:10.23 53.47 51.08
11 Laurence Livsey 52.25   57.52    United Kingdom 52.25 1:00.78 52.63 1:01.82 59.14
12 Aria Zolfaghari 53.93   58.48    Sweden 54.64 1:04.73 53.93 1:00.09 1:00.72
13 Charlie Stark 55.42   58.88    United Kingdom 1:04.03 55.42 1:08.63 56.70 55.90
14 Adam Greenwood 50.83   59.50    United Kingdom 1:00.57 1:00.84 1:03.66 50.83 57.10
15 Robert Clarke 54.53   59.80    United Kingdom 54.53 1:02.67 1:07.03 57.01 59.73
16 Oliver Blount 49.01   59.83    United Kingdom 1:33.75 57.67 49.01 1:00.36 1:01.47
17 Zoé de Moffarts 55.25   1:01.77    Belgium 1:02.12 DNF 1:02.18 55.25 1:01.00
18 Jessica Dick 1:01.55   1:04.15    United Kingdom 1:02.86 1:09.80 1:01.55 1:07.47 1:02.13
19 Kevin Guillaumond 58.85   1:05.98    France 58.85 1:07.64 1:07.75 1:24.79 1:02.54
20 Leo Guernion 1:01.28   1:06.76    France 1:18.23 1:01.28 1:11.80 1:05.10 1:03.37
21 Billy Jeffs 59.99   1:09.78    United Kingdom 1:10.01 59.99 1:08.12 1:12.33 1:11.21
22 Wang Tong (王彤) 1:06.54   1:10.71    Singapore 1:11.12 1:06.54 1:10.83 1:10.19 1:19.07
23 Mark Rivers 1:08.63   1:23.04    United Kingdom 1:08.63 1:23.40 2:06.36 1:26.31 1:19.42
24 Joe Ewbank 1:18.23   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:18.23 DNF DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 35.52   37.49    United Kingdom 38.21 35.52 41.69 38.02 36.24
2 Evan Liu 35.61   40.81    USA 41.91 35.61 39.08 41.44 44.61
3 Daniel Sheppard 40.67   41.74    United Kingdom 45.58 41.21 41.16 42.85 40.67
4 Breandan Vallance 35.66   44.78    United Kingdom 45.41 37.81 51.11 35.66 DNF
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.54   46.80    Denmark 46.44 46.18 50.91 45.54 47.79
6 Jan Bentlage 41.32   46.85    Germany 46.89 41.32 49.88 50.33 43.78
7 Joey Gouly 37.62   47.71    United Kingdom 55.13 49.51 49.81 37.62 43.82
8 James Molloy 44.56   48.68    United Kingdom 44.56 49.69 44.97 51.38 51.70
9 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 41.17   50.31    Brazil 52.31 55.86 41.17 47.66 50.96
10 Laurence Livsey 49.20   56.92    United Kingdom 57.24 49.20 1:05.04 53.99 59.54
11 Aria Zolfaghari 52.38   57.40    Sweden 57.53 56.14 52.38 58.54 1:12.85
12 Maxime Clapié 54.78   59.01    France 59.60 1:00.76 56.66 54.78 1:10.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 1:00.29   1:02.49    United Kingdom 1:05.87 1:01.08 1:00.53 DNF 1:00.29
2 Robert Yau 1:02.18   1:04.03    United Kingdom 1:06.44 1:04.97 1:02.22 1:04.90 1:02.18
3 Evan Liu 1:03.25   1:16.94    USA 1:16.54 1:03.25 1:17.81 1:16.48 1:30.08
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:16.34   1:21.42    United Kingdom 1:23.05 1:29.85 1:16.34 1:24.81 1:16.39
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:20.82   1:23.64    Denmark 1:21.15 1:22.24 1:20.82 1:27.54 DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 1:21.48   1:25.42    Germany 1:28.99 1:24.17 1:35.26 1:23.10 1:21.48
7 James Molloy 1:21.00   1:28.15    United Kingdom 1:42.34 1:21.00 1:26.46 1:27.87 1:30.13
8 Joey Gouly 1:23.98   1:38.38    United Kingdom 2:00.27 1:37.40 1:23.98 1:42.16 1:35.57
9 Adam Greenwood 1:40.27   1:49.33    United Kingdom 1:49.95 1:49.42 1:48.61 1:57.41 1:40.27
10 Billy Jeffs 1:35.30   1:51.95    United Kingdom 1:35.30 1:44.43 1:45.75 2:17.79 2:05.66
11 Oliver Blount 1:51.21   1:54.56    United Kingdom 1:53.75 2:13.85 1:58.64 1:51.30 1:51.21
12 Laurence Livsey 1:49.07   2:01.48    United Kingdom 1:59.00 2:06.48 2:12.86 1:58.96 1:49.07
13 Charlie Stark 1:57.75   2:01.48    United Kingdom 2:01.14 1:58.44 1:57.75 2:07.01 2:04.85
14 Zoé de Moffarts 1:58.71   2:06.47    Belgium 2:24.14 2:01.67 2:15.16 1:58.71 2:02.57
15 Andrew Coghill 2:06.60   2:08.71    United Kingdom 2:21.80 2:07.82 2:10.21 2:08.09 2:06.60
16 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:06.46   2:18.49    Brazil 2:29.92 2:11.68 2:06.46 2:20.68 2:23.11
17 Kevin Guillaumond 2:11.81   2:18.68    France 2:16.27 2:22.52 2:19.39 2:20.39 2:11.81
18 Mark Rivers 2:25.94   2:30.62    United Kingdom 2:50.27 2:28.04 2:37.70 2:26.11 2:25.94
19 Joe Ewbank 2:20.87   2:38.03    United Kingdom 2:47.18 2:23.99 2:42.92 2:53.18 2:20.87
20 Leo Guernion 2:41.30      France 2:41.30 DNF
21 Maxime Clapié 2:43.51      France 2:43.51 3:19.38
22 Wang Tong (王彤) 2:48.48      Singapore 2:48.48 3:56.18
23 Jessica Dick 3:17.60      United Kingdom 3:17.60 3:30.79
24 Daniel Mason 3:21.81      United Kingdom 3:21.81 4:05.36
25 Ben Coppin 3:59.40      United Kingdom 5:13.21 3:59.40
26 Jadd Virji 4:07.89      United Kingdom 4:07.89 5:05.03
27 Andrea Javier 4:44.85      Australia 4:44.85 4:47.94
28 Louise Darling DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 58.02   1:01.07    United Kingdom 1:02.83 1:09.53 59.03 1:01.34 58.02
2 Robert Yau 1:01.94   1:06.74    United Kingdom 1:01.96 1:01.94 1:10.88 1:12.27 1:07.38
3 Evan Liu 1:09.55   1:15.19    USA 1:09.55 1:20.63 1:10.28 1:14.65 1:22.84
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:14.38   1:16.69    United Kingdom 1:18.95 1:15.48 1:18.03 1:14.38 1:16.55
5 Jan Bentlage 1:26.31   1:33.70    Germany 1:29.60 1:43.31 1:40.81 1:30.69 1:26.31
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:20.36   1:34.22    Denmark 1:40.70 1:42.55 1:35.56 1:20.36 1:26.40
7 James Molloy 1:31.79   1:36.04    United Kingdom 1:34.37 1:40.74 1:43.77 1:31.79 1:33.00
8 Joey Gouly 1:28.55   1:37.74    United Kingdom 1:43.96 1:28.55 1:33.18 1:36.08 1:56.38
9 Adam Greenwood 1:45.59   1:48.13    United Kingdom 1:50.12 1:47.03 1:52.32 1:47.25 1:45.59
10 Oliver Blount 1:45.04   1:51.72    United Kingdom 2:07.36 1:45.04 1:51.09 1:46.01 1:58.07
11 Billy Jeffs 1:47.30   1:56.02    United Kingdom 1:47.30 DNF 2:00.75 1:59.79 1:47.53
12 Laurence Livsey 1:55.93   2:02.43    United Kingdom 2:02.04 2:08.00 2:13.92 1:55.93 1:57.26
13 Charlie Stark 1:48.32   2:04.17    United Kingdom 1:52.07 2:32.07 1:48.32 2:08.26 2:12.19
14 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:58.51   2:09.11    Brazil 2:16.72 2:09.92 2:19.97 1:58.51 2:00.68
15 Kevin Guillaumond 2:00.05   2:10.61    France 2:16.64 2:10.87 2:15.79 2:00.05 2:05.17
16 Zoé de Moffarts 1:59.95   2:11.01    Belgium 2:09.83 2:12.95 2:10.26 1:59.95 2:15.68
17 Andrew Coghill 1:52.97   2:16.75    United Kingdom 2:25.10 2:22.52 2:32.04 1:52.97 2:02.63
18 Mark Rivers 2:02.23   2:32.84    United Kingdom 2:33.05 2:55.72 2:33.93 2:02.23 2:31.53
19 Joe Ewbank 2:13.66   2:33.02    United Kingdom 2:29.47 2:44.08 2:13.66 2:25.51 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 58.07   1:00.23    United Kingdom 1:00.68 1:01.71 58.07 58.31 1:04.45
2 Robert Yau 1:05.37   1:07.27    United Kingdom 1:08.31 1:12.42 1:05.60 1:07.90 1:05.37
3 Evan Liu 1:07.70   1:13.00    USA 1:07.70 1:11.99 1:16.08 1:13.49 1:13.51
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:17.28   1:19.43    United Kingdom 1:21.19 1:17.31 1:17.28 1:19.79 1:23.30
5 James Molloy 1:22.19   1:32.25    United Kingdom 1:30.86 1:37.38 1:28.52 1:41.16 1:22.19
6 Jan Bentlage 1:21.71   1:34.15    Germany 1:30.96 1:31.10 1:21.71 1:40.99 1:40.40
7 Billy Jeffs 1:39.91   1:44.31    United Kingdom 1:39.91 1:43.02 2:01.11 1:40.09 1:49.82
8 Oliver Blount 1:40.38   1:53.70    United Kingdom 2:09.32 1:47.61 1:44.17 1:40.38 2:18.09
9 Adam Greenwood 1:42.87   1:54.34    United Kingdom 1:58.38 1:55.89 1:59.45 1:42.87 1:48.76
10 Laurence Livsey 1:51.93   2:00.33    United Kingdom 1:56.80 2:01.21 DNF 2:02.97 1:51.93
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:34.21   DNF    Denmark 1:34.21 2:03.37 DNF DNS DNS
12 Joey Gouly 1:36.02   DNF    United Kingdom 1:41.85 1:36.02 DNF 1:41.07 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:03.39   DNF    USA 1:03.39 DNF DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:39.24   DNF    Germany DNF 1:41.59 1:39.24
3 Robert Yau 2:07.25   DNF    United Kingdom 2:07.25 DNF DNF
4 Mark Rivers 2:08.43   DNF    United Kingdom 2:08.43 DNF 2:09.99
5 Joey Gouly 2:09.33   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:09.33
6 Maxime Clapié 2:16.87   DNF    France 2:16.87 2:52.21 DNF
7 Charlie Stark 2:26.60   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:26.60
8 Adam Greenwood 2:33.37   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:52.81 2:33.37
9 Kevin Guillaumond 2:39.87   DNF    France 2:42.53 DNF 2:39.87
10 James Molloy 4:19.62   DNF    United Kingdom 4:19.62 DNF DNF
11 Leo Guernion 4:39.32   DNF    France 4:39.32 DNS DNS
12 Andrew Coghill DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Jadd Virji DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
12 Laurence Livsey DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
12 Olivier Guernion DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:08.26   DNF    USA DNF 1:08.26 DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:28.08   1:33.70    Germany 1:29.09 1:28.08 1:43.94
3 Joey Gouly 1:44.75   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:44.75 DNF
4 Mark Rivers 1:47.25   2:28.04    United Kingdom 2:02.87 1:47.25 3:34.00
5 Robert Yau 1:54.00   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:54.00
6 Adam Greenwood 2:07.03   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:07.03 DNF
7 Charlie Stark 2:25.68   3:20.19    United Kingdom 2:28.72 2:25.68 5:06.18
8 Maxime Clapié DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 25      United Kingdom 25
1 Jan Bentlage 25      Germany 25
3 James Molloy 26      United Kingdom 26
4 Robert Yau 28      United Kingdom 28
5 Charlie Stark 37      United Kingdom 37
6 Jadd Virji 38      United Kingdom 38
7 Leo Guernion 46      France 46
8 Andrew Coghill 49      United Kingdom 49
9 Jessica Dick 50      United Kingdom 50
10 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF
10 Laurence Livsey DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 15.41   16.58    United Kingdom 18.75 15.44 19.29 15.41 15.54
2 Evan Liu 14.36   16.99    USA 14.36 15.67 21.93 15.04 20.26
3 Aria Zolfaghari 13.31   18.11    Sweden 13.31 18.11 16.78 20.15 19.45
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.33   19.95    Denmark 18.87 18.33 18.52 22.47 22.72
5 Jan Bentlage 18.84   21.86    Germany 24.84 23.63 20.61 21.34 18.84
6 James Molloy 17.60   23.17    United Kingdom 20.95 26.03 22.54 35.50 17.60
7 Maxime Clapié 23.03   25.03    France 25.96 23.06 23.03 30.52 26.08
8 Breandan Vallance 19.90   26.05    United Kingdom 19.90 DNF 21.32 30.85 25.97
9 Jessica Dick 26.26   29.11    United Kingdom 29.33 29.40 38.23 28.60 26.26
10 Charlie Stark 28.15   32.27    United Kingdom 31.31 31.82 28.15 33.68 34.08
11 Leo Guernion 27.92   33.48    France 35.31 27.92 37.12 28.01 40.10
12 Jadd Virji 28.47   33.56    United Kingdom 28.47 30.20 46.52 38.05 32.43
13 Andrew Coghill 29.21   34.22    United Kingdom 29.21 35.73 34.56 32.36 36.63
14 Kevin Guillaumond 31.91   34.70    France 35.72 39.87 31.91 33.00 35.39
15 Laurence Livsey 26.49   37.33    United Kingdom 37.17 37.75 26.49 DNF 37.08
16 Joey Gouly 26.07   38.70    United Kingdom 38.52 43.05 26.07 40.25 37.34
17 Isaac Harland 34.64   48.30    United Kingdom 48.05 34.64 53.97 49.52 47.32
18 Daniel Mason 40.89   50.03    United Kingdom 54.22 49.64 46.24 40.89 59.77
19 Yoav Stern 45.72   53.82    Israel 48.59 45.72 54.28 1:01.97 58.59
20 Lewis Byng 42.97   56.47    United Kingdom 47.60 56.38 1:05.44 42.97 DNF
21 Zak Messenger 57.57      United Kingdom 57.57 57.59
22 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:04.55      Brazil DNF 1:04.55
23 Yaseen Hassan 2:20.03      United Kingdom 2:34.08 2:20.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aria Zolfaghari 14.40   16.22    Sweden 17.95 15.96 14.76 14.40 18.93
2 Robert Yau 15.93   17.51    United Kingdom 16.31 21.48 18.10 15.93 18.12
3 Evan Liu 16.85   18.38    USA 19.29 19.37 17.16 18.68 16.85
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.69   21.65    Denmark 22.71 18.69 20.65 23.89 21.59
5 James Molloy 20.04   21.89    United Kingdom 20.04 21.30 21.32 23.05 DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 18.82   22.48    Germany 22.12 24.08 21.63 18.82 23.70
7 Breandan Vallance 16.37   23.42    United Kingdom 23.58 30.25 22.62 24.06 16.37
8 Maxime Clapié 24.23   38.86    France 49.28 24.23 42.06 1:05.47 25.24
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 46.99   53.41    Denmark 53.66 54.30 46.99 52.27 DNF
2 Robert Yau 57.09   1:06.97    United Kingdom 1:08.08 1:08.17 57.09 1:04.66 1:11.38
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.49   1:07.12    United Kingdom 1:13.06 1:08.99 1:05.49 1:06.12 1:06.25
4 Evan Liu 1:01.34   1:08.30    USA 1:13.85 1:01.34 1:18.60 1:03.35 1:07.69
5 Jan Bentlage 1:13.51   1:16.65    Germany 1:18.98 1:25.08 1:13.51 1:15.75 1:15.21
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:11.84   1:17.83    Belgium 1:17.37 DNF 1:19.79 1:11.84 1:16.32
7 James Molloy 1:23.33   1:42.61    United Kingdom 1:46.98 1:23.33 1:42.50 1:53.74 1:38.34
8 Andrew Coghill 1:42.95   1:51.05    United Kingdom 1:47.94 1:54.56 1:42.95 1:50.66 1:55.33
9 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:45.14   1:59.34    Brazil 2:16.99 1:54.11 1:46.92 1:45.14 2:31.95
10 Charlie Stark 1:57.12   2:06.92    United Kingdom 2:04.39 2:18.70 2:11.89 2:04.47 1:57.12
11 Leo Guernion 2:07.78   2:15.02    France 2:24.56 2:07.78 2:09.36 2:36.62 2:11.14
12 Adam Greenwood 4:29.59      United Kingdom DNF 4:29.59
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 3.32   4.15    USA 4.13 4.72 3.32 3.61 6.20
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.83   4.99    United Kingdom 4.15 7.40 4.09 3.83 6.72
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.54   5.00    Denmark 5.42 4.55 2.54 5.04 DNF
4 Robert Yau 4.34   5.38    United Kingdom 5.47 4.34 4.77 6.30 5.89
5 Jan Bentlage 4.18   5.96    Germany 8.24 4.18 5.41 9.17 4.22
6 Maxime Clapié 3.74   8.60    France 7.17 11.60 3.74 7.04 12.30
7 Isaac Harland 6.26   9.02    United Kingdom 9.51 6.26 8.63 8.93 9.97
8 Zoé de Moffarts 5.66   9.25    Belgium 14.93 9.68 5.66 7.71 10.35
9 Zak Messenger 7.46   9.25    United Kingdom 7.46 9.84 34.95 8.55 9.36
10 Charlie Stark 8.48   9.26    United Kingdom 14.24 8.48 9.20 8.91 9.66
11 James Molloy 6.09   11.28    United Kingdom 7.68 13.27 6.09 16.67 12.90
12 Sam Porter 8.29   11.49    United Kingdom 12.16 12.53 10.09 8.29 12.23
13 Yoav Stern 9.47   11.65    Israel 11.98 9.47 12.12 DNF 10.85
14 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 8.03   11.74    Brazil 27.99 8.19 15.90 8.03 11.14
15 Louise Darling 11.36   12.13    United Kingdom 12.21 12.59 11.58 11.36 20.05
16 Jadd Virji 9.44   12.69    United Kingdom 9.44 13.05 13.25 11.76 14.79
17 Daniel Mason 10.36   12.91    United Kingdom 10.36 11.87 15.44 14.55 12.31
18 Andrew Coghill 11.11   13.73    United Kingdom 11.11 15.37 14.27 20.76 11.54
19 Zeeshan Majeed 10.84   14.15    United Kingdom 14.72 12.62 16.11 10.84 15.11
20 Jessica Dick 13.53   14.42    United Kingdom 14.41 19.64 13.53 14.62 14.23
21 Leo Guernion 8.77   14.47    France 20.49 21.60 9.96 12.96 8.77
22 Kevin Guillaumond 11.79   15.60    France 15.18 17.96 11.79 13.65 22.60
23 Yaseen Hassan 10.58   15.71    United Kingdom 10.58 12.83 18.38 15.92 21.15
24 Joey Gouly 12.33   16.35    United Kingdom 14.22 21.10 12.33 DNF 13.73
25 Laurence Livsey 12.51   16.43    United Kingdom 12.51 15.28 24.04 18.58 15.42
26 Lewis Byng 9.57   17.27    United Kingdom 19.14 9.57 14.85 DNF 17.81
27 Sam Spendla 11.67   20.42    United Kingdom 28.02 19.77 11.67 17.04 24.44
28 Tyler Lloyd 26.21   30.45    United Kingdom 31.69 29.18 31.87 26.21 30.47
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 4.53   5.31    United Kingdom 5.02 5.52 5.40 DNF 4.53
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.73   5.33    Denmark 5.24 5.95 DNF 4.73 4.79
3 Robert Yau 4.88   5.46    United Kingdom 4.99 5.64 5.74 4.88 6.03
4 Evan Liu 4.00   5.82    USA 10.81 4.05 5.46 7.95 4.00
5 Jan Bentlage 5.03   6.32    Germany 16.07 5.48 8.28 5.03 5.20
6 Daniel Mason 4.91   8.58    United Kingdom 12.45 4.91 5.31 13.69 7.97
7 Leo Guernion 6.11   8.82    France 6.21 12.68 6.11 14.58 7.56
8 James Molloy 7.44   9.12    United Kingdom 7.44 10.88 9.31 8.87 9.17
9 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6.60   9.20    Brazil 6.60 10.07 9.75 7.79 DNF
10 Zoé de Moffarts 5.79   9.51    Belgium 10.28 5.79 10.49 9.76 8.49
11 Isaac Harland 5.89   9.78    United Kingdom 9.18 7.57 16.88 12.59 5.89
12 Louise Darling 7.22   9.84    United Kingdom 13.97 9.26 7.22 11.93 8.34
13 Zak Messenger 8.47   10.40    United Kingdom 14.78 8.47 10.50 11.78 8.92
14 Maxime Clapié 9.05   10.57    France 9.05 10.19 10.86 10.66 11.78
15 Charlie Stark 6.96   10.75    United Kingdom 11.01 11.75 13.32 9.49 6.96
16 Sam Porter 9.75   13.34    United Kingdom 14.57 13.16 9.75 13.70 13.16
17 Jadd Virji 8.84   13.61    United Kingdom 9.86 12.61 18.91 18.35 8.84
18 Andrew Coghill 9.60   13.90    United Kingdom 9.60 17.03 17.94 11.02 13.64
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zak Messenger 5.29   6.38    United Kingdom 5.58 5.29 7.68 5.87 9.40
2 James Molloy 4.05   7.10    United Kingdom 17.29 4.05 9.25 4.40 7.66
3 Robert Yau 4.51   7.19    United Kingdom 4.51 8.91 7.05 5.60 10.52
4 Daniel Sheppard 5.83   7.52    United Kingdom 5.83 5.99 11.49 9.01 7.56
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.94   7.68    Denmark 9.35 8.32 5.94 6.71 8.02
6 Jan Bentlage 4.72   7.94    Germany 10.05 12.87 5.65 8.11 4.72
7 Evan Liu 7.23   8.72    USA 10.04 9.82 9.01 7.23 7.33
8 Daniel Mason 8.12   10.33    United Kingdom 11.55 9.81 8.12 9.64 12.74
9 Sam Porter 8.67   11.22    United Kingdom 11.67 16.06 8.67 13.03 8.95
10 Isaac Harland 9.90   11.23    United Kingdom 9.90 13.09 13.58 10.67 9.93
11 Zoé de Moffarts 10.36   13.47    Belgium 14.25 14.02 10.36 12.15 18.52
12 Charlie Stark 10.73   14.00    United Kingdom 14.92 12.53 28.85 14.56 10.73
13 Lewis Byng 6.76   15.43    United Kingdom 14.58 6.76 14.07 17.63 28.78
14 Louise Darling 9.23   16.84    United Kingdom 12.66 9.23 21.55 19.43 18.42
15 Yoav Stern 8.95   18.75    Israel 1:06.62 22.73 19.13 8.95 14.39
16 Jadd Virji 15.88   19.21    United Kingdom 15.88 16.82 20.47 20.90 20.33
17 Jessica Dick 10.57   20.86    United Kingdom 20.43 29.13 26.65 15.50 10.57
18 Joey Gouly 17.87   24.30    United Kingdom 44.63 22.94 23.48 17.87 26.49
19 Sam Spendla 18.09   27.18    United Kingdom DNF 24.02 25.97 31.54 18.09
20 Tyler Lloyd 35.42      United Kingdom 35.42 37.04
21 Yaseen Hassan 38.91      United Kingdom 43.79 38.91
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 3.67   5.39    Germany 5.42 4.70 6.06 3.67 6.18
2 Evan Liu 4.31   6.20    USA 6.04 4.86 12.51 4.31 7.69
3 James Molloy 5.48   6.77    United Kingdom 7.04 5.48 6.81 6.89 6.61
4 Robert Yau 5.20   7.03    United Kingdom 12.87 5.87 9.11 6.10 5.20
5 Daniel Sheppard 5.13   7.07    United Kingdom 5.13 6.87 7.94 9.30 6.39
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.38   8.11    Denmark 7.86 8.40 9.87 8.07 6.38
7 Zak Messenger 5.94   8.99    United Kingdom 5.94 6.71 11.14 9.11 12.57
8 Zoé de Moffarts 8.37   9.90    Belgium 8.37 9.97 9.70 10.03 10.28
9 Daniel Mason 7.03   10.49    United Kingdom 7.03 12.37 12.86 8.91 10.18
10 Sam Porter 9.57   10.56    United Kingdom 10.94 10.43 10.32 9.57 DNF
11 Isaac Harland 7.48   11.04    United Kingdom 7.48 11.07 11.32 11.88 10.72
12 Lewis Byng 9.54   12.42    United Kingdom 9.54 11.82 11.48 13.97 15.95
13 Charlie Stark 8.97   13.27    United Kingdom 10.55 17.08 8.97 12.19 18.88
14 Louise Darling 12.37   16.90    United Kingdom 20.01 13.68 12.37 26.01 17.02
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 14.67   16.92    United Kingdom 17.48 19.53 17.06 14.67 16.21
2 Evan Liu 14.69   17.22    USA 27.97 15.80 14.69 17.40 18.47
3 Daniel Sheppard 16.27   18.28    United Kingdom 17.64 19.99 22.16 17.22 16.27
4 Charlie Stark 18.10   20.66    United Kingdom 25.22 18.55 21.14 18.10 22.28
5 Jan Bentlage 14.40   21.70    Germany 28.98 22.79 22.78 14.40 19.52
6 James Molloy 19.72   23.43    United Kingdom 21.48 52.66 24.81 19.72 23.99
7 Andrew Coghill 28.14   35.88    United Kingdom 28.14 37.88 44.66 32.36 37.41
8 Jadd Virji 26.94   39.03    United Kingdom 38.52 41.04 26.94 47.57 37.52
9 Daniel Mason 28.59   42.79    United Kingdom 32.39 28.59 57.42 1:17.34 38.57
10 Jessica Dick 40.80   48.55    United Kingdom 57.54 40.80 46.89 1:17.47 41.23
11 Joey Gouly 35.81   55.52    United Kingdom 58.56 51.44 56.55 1:40.64 35.81
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:01.54      Denmark DNF 1:01.54
13 Isaac Harland 1:05.53      United Kingdom 1:08.85 1:05.53
14 Louise Darling 1:38.72      United Kingdom DNF 1:38.72
15 Zoé de Moffarts DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
15 Yaseen Hassan DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 14.20   15.96    United Kingdom 15.08 14.90 28.52 17.91 14.20
2 Evan Liu 16.23   17.92    USA 21.19 17.93 16.23 18.74 17.10
3 Charlie Stark 16.96   18.05    United Kingdom 19.05 17.76 16.96 19.72 17.34
4 Daniel Sheppard 13.25   18.96    United Kingdom 13.25 17.47 20.01 31.29 19.41
5 Jan Bentlage 16.38   19.99    Germany 16.67 21.13 16.38 24.37 22.17
6 James Molloy 21.93   24.93    United Kingdom 22.07 25.75 21.93 28.53 26.96
7 Andrew Coghill 24.43   29.98    United Kingdom 41.11 24.43 30.52 26.05 33.37
8 Jadd Virji 29.08   32.69    United Kingdom 29.08 33.18 33.37 53.39 31.53
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 31.39   36.45    Denmark 37.65 37.86 33.83 40.55 31.39
10 Jessica Dick 41.05   48.10    United Kingdom 59.58 45.21 41.05 46.16 52.94
11 Daniel Mason 30.86   50.05    United Kingdom 50.27 48.72 51.15 59.27 30.86
12 Joey Gouly 29.64   1:01.25    United Kingdom 1:31.60 48.26 29.64 DNF 43.88
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 15.82   17.29    United Kingdom 20.83 16.13 17.46 15.82 18.27
2 Charlie Stark 18.23   20.02    United Kingdom 21.22 18.23 30.99 19.29 19.56
3 Jan Bentlage 18.22   20.11    Germany 22.52 21.48 18.22 20.60 18.26
4 Daniel Sheppard 15.26   20.78    United Kingdom 20.47 20.66 21.74 21.21 15.26
5 Evan Liu 18.48   21.13    USA 21.49 25.69 20.99 20.90 18.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U' F L' R' B L D2 F D L2 D2 U2
A #2 D2 B2 R2 B' L U2 F B D' R' U' B2 R2 D' B2 D L2 D2 R2 U2
A #3 D L' D' B R' F B' D' F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R' D2 L D2 B2 R2
A #4 F D2 F D2 F U2 F U2 R2 D R U F L2 U2 B' F' D2 L2
A #5 L2 F2 U2 F U D2 L2 B L' B2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 D L2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 B' U2 L2 B2 F U2 F R2 U R B L' R' F' R' D2 R' U' B
A Ex#2 D F D2 L2 B2 U R' U' F U' L2 B2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 U2 R2 U2
B #1 F U2 D B2 L' D R' L' B D2 R D' F2 U' D' L2 U B2
B #2 R' U2 F2 R U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L' D L' R2 B F' L' F' U' L U2
B #3 L D2 L D2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L D2 U R U2 B F R' U L B U
B #4 D2 R U2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 F2 U2 B U R' F' L B' D U' B R'
B #5 L B2 D2 R D2 L2 R D2 R' F L2 R' B' U' R' D2 B2 F' L2
B Ex#1 B R U B' D2 B U2 L D F' U L2 D2 R2 L F2 L2 B2 L
B Ex#2 R' D' F2 R L U' B' L U D' R' F2 U2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 F B2
C #1 D2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F R' F L R U' F' R U2 B2 D' L2
C #2 D2 R' U2 L D2 U2 B2 U2 R' B R2 B2 D F' U B' R2 B R' U
C #3 F2 R2 D' R2 D F2 U F2 U2 B L2 D2 U' B L R B R2 B
C #4 F2 D F' L' U' R D2 L' B2 U2 B U2 R' F2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2
C #5 F U D F' R D B' L2 F' R' U2 L2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 F B L2 U2
C Ex#1 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 D U F2 U2 B' L' U R D2 U' R D' L2 D2 R
C Ex#2 D' F2 U' D B L2 B2 U' D B L F2 L2 F2 B2 R' U2 L D2
D #1 L2 B' D2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 B D' L' U F2 U2 L' D B2 U' F' L
D #2 R2 L' B' R' F' D L D F' L2 B L2 D R2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2
D #3 F' D' F2 R U2 F' R2 D' F' R2 F2 U' R2 F2 U D B2 U' B2 L2
D #4 F U2 L2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R' B' D' L' D' B2 D F' R D
D #5 L2 B' D2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B U F' L B' D B2 L D' R'
D Ex#1 U' R2 D L2 U' F2 D' U2 B' L' F U F D F R B' F' R
D Ex#2 D2 F' D' F' U2 F U2 D2 B2 R' U' R2 U2 B' L2 F L2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' B2 L2 F2 U' F2 D2 U B' L2 R D' B2 U L2 R B' F R2
A #2 U2 B2 U R L U2 R' B D B2 R2 F2 R2 L' F2 R2 B2 D2 L2
A #3 F L U2 R2 D' R D' R2 D2 B L2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 U D2
A #4 L2 D F2 D2 B2 L2 D U2 L' U2 L' F' L U' L R' B U B
A #5 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L' R' B2 R D2 B' D' R B U F' L F2 U B'
A Ex#1 F L B' R L' D2 B L2 B2 U' F2 R2 B D2 L2 F' D2 R2 B' L2
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 D' B2 U B2 R2 D' L' R D F2 R2 D' R2 B U' L U'
B #1 D L' B2 R' D2 F' L F D' F' U L2 B R2 F U2 R2 B2
B #2 L2 D F' U L' B R L U L F2 L2 U' R2 F2 U F2 D' L2 U2 F2
B #3 R' F2 U2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 F' L' F' L' U' B' D' L2 F L2 B'
B #4 R2 F2 D2 B2 D R D' B2 L' R' B R2 B L2 D' U'
B #5 U B R2 F L' D' R' F' B' D L U' F2 U F2 U B2 U' D2
B Ex#1 B D2 L2 B' L2 R2 B R2 F2 U F L2 B' L' D' U2 F U B
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 L' B2 L F2 L' U2 L' B L B' U' R2 F' R' B' U' R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R' D F' U L B L2 F R B F'
A #2 D2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 U L2 D' R2 B' U' R2 U' L' F2 D' L' R' F'
A #3 B2 U L2 D L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' U2 R' B2 F D2 B U' F' L' B U2
A #4 R2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 U B2 D F' U' L B2 U L' D2 B D L2
A #5 B D' F B' R' D L2 B' R D B D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 L' B2 R' F2 R2 F2 D2 L' R2 B2 D' L F L2 R2 F L' D L B
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 D' U2 L2 U L' R2 D L' B' F2 U F2 L B2 R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L F2 U2 F2 B2 L' R' F R B' R F' D U' L2 B L' R Rw2 B' L' Uw2 L' Fw2 L' B Uw2 F L U2 Fw2 Uw B' F' L' Fw2 R Fw L D2 Rw Fw2 L2
A #2 R' D2 L' U2 R U2 R U2 R' F2 U R U' F' B' L' B U F' R' Fw2 L Uw2 L2 Fw2 F2 D B2 F2 D2 Rw2 Fw' U' Fw Uw2 Fw D F' Rw B2 D U Fw Rw2 R
A #3 B' L2 D L2 F R2 B' L2 D B2 D2 U2 L R U2 L' F2 L B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 D L U2 Fw2 D R' D Rw2 D' Fw B' U' R L B' Uw' R Fw' F2 L' Fw2 Uw2
A #4 L U R' D2 L B D R' B' L' B U2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 F U2 Rw2 U' F' D2 F' U' Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 D F' D' L' D' Rw Fw' U Rw' D2 B Uw' L U
A #5 D2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 D2 U' B D F D R L2 B' D2 B2 R' B Rw2 D R2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 D B2 D B' D2 L2 Rw R' Uw Fw U2 B' R' Fw Uw2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 F2 R' D' F' D R D2 R B L R Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' U' B L2 Fw2 Rw2 U Rw2 D Rw B2 U L' R2 Fw2 Uw Fw' B2 Uw2 Fw' F Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 F' R' F L2 B D' F R2 D' L' Fw2 L' U Fw2 U' L Fw2 D2 Fw2 R Uw2 Fw2 U2 F U2 Fw B' Uw2 Fw' D Rw D2 B' Uw' U Fw' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L F' U2 F2 R B D R2 D R2 D2 B2 U L2 F2 D B2 Uw2 R Uw2 D2 F R2 Fw2 B F2 Uw2 R F L2 D F2 Uw B L2 Rw Fw' F D2 Rw Fw B
A #2 D L' B D U L2 B' R' F' L2 B U2 B2 R2 D R2 U L2 D B2 Uw2 R F' R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 D2 Uw B D2 L R Uw' L' Fw' R2 Fw' Uw2 B' U2
A #3 R2 B2 D' R' U B D B2 U F L2 D2 L2 F2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U R Fw2 L Uw2 F2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 D' Fw' R2 F' D L2 R Fw' Uw' Rw' R' Uw Rw2 B2 Uw
A #4 L' B R B L B R D L' F' L2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 B2 L B2 L2 B2 Fw2 L B' U2 Rw2 F R Fw2 U2 Fw2 F' R Uw' Fw2 R2 F Uw D2 Fw R2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 Uw
A #5 B L2 D2 L B U' R' D' B' R F2 U' B2 U L2 B2 R2 U R2 Uw2 R2 F2 R Uw2 U2 R2 B' L' Uw2 B' Uw' D B' F' Rw2 U F Rw' D2 U Rw' Fw' Rw B
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' B' D2 F' D' F' U' F' R U F L' B Uw2 B' U2 B Rw2 Uw2 D' U B Rw2 B R2 D' Rw F' D L2 Fw2 Uw' U Fw' D Rw Fw2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 U' D' B2 L U' B U2 F U' R' L' D R' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 D' F2 U2 R' Fw2 U' Rw2 L' Fw B R2 F R2 L' Rw Fw U2 R Fw Uw F2
B #1 R F2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R B2 L' B D' U2 F' L' D F2 D2 L D Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' D' L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' Uw2 Fw' F2 L' U' F' Rw' Fw' B' Rw Fw B' R
B #2 U D B2 U' R2 F2 B2 D' L B' D' L U2 F U' F U2 L Fw2 D' Rw2 D' U R2 Uw2 U F' Rw2 F2 U2 Rw' L' F' R D' Uw' Rw' U' Fw2 D Rw' F D'
B #3 B L' U R' U L2 D' L F2 B L' F2 L2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' L F' D2 R' D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' L2 Uw' B' L' Uw' Fw L2 F Rw' R2 B2 D2
B #4 F2 D2 R2 L F2 R F2 U2 L2 B' L D2 F R2 D' B L2 B' U L Uw2 R F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 U2 L F2 Uw' R' Uw2 U B' D' Rw' Uw' B' Uw' Rw' Uw D' F2
B #5 D F2 D' B2 D L2 F2 U' L2 D2 L' F' B R2 F' D B R F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 R' F D2 L' D2 U2 Uw' F D2 L2 U2 Rw U2 R Uw' Fw U' Rw2
B Ex#1 B D2 L F R' D R' F' R2 B' R' F2 U2 L2 D2 F R2 B U2 Fw2 R Fw2 F' Rw2 B U2 Rw2 R F2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw' F R2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw F L2 B' Uw R
B Ex#2 R U B F' U' R' D2 B2 L' R2 U L R' B2 L2 B2 D2 L F2 R Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 R2 B' D2 B2 D' F' Rw2 F' U2 Rw U L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw Rw D' U' B2 L F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 B2 U B R' L U F' R F D' U' L' F2 U2 R' F2 L B2 D2 R' Rw2 U' D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' B Rw2 U Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw D Fw2 F U B2 Fw D' Rw' L2 B Uw'
B #2 U2 B D2 L2 F U2 L2 B U' L' F2 U' B U' R2 B2 U2 R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 F' D Rw2 U2 F Uw2 Rw' U' B2 Fw R' Uw R2 Fw Uw Rw U
B #3 B2 R' U2 L F2 B2 D2 L' F2 L B' L' U' F' U' B' D2 B2 L' D' F' Rw2 U B Uw2 F U2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 B2 Rw' F D L2 Uw2 F Rw' Fw Uw L2 D2 Fw F2
B #4 B2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L D F' D2 F' D2 R F2 R2 U Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 U Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D' B' F Rw2 Uw R Fw' B L U Fw'
B #5 R' D' F' R D L' D2 F L' B2 U2 F2 U' B2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 Rw2 F Uw2 U2 F U2 Fw2 D2 L' B' L' R2 Uw L2 Fw2 U' L2 B' Fw Rw L2 Fw D U' R'
B Ex#1 B' R2 B2 F D2 L2 F R U' F' D' U L2 U2 L' B R B Fw2 Rw2 B L B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' B' F2 L2 F' Uw F2 U' Fw2 Rw Fw' Uw D2 F U' Fw'
B Ex#2 R2 B F D2 F L2 B' L2 U' R' F U2 L' R D' B' D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F R' B Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B' U B2 Uw Rw2 U F' Rw D' Fw2 Uw F Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 B' Dw' R Fw2 B Lw D' Fw U' F' Dw B L' Dw2 Bw Dw' B Dw U' B' Uw' D Bw Uw' F' Uw' U' D' Rw B2 Rw' Bw' D' R Rw2 Fw L' F' R2 U' L2 R' Rw2 D' Dw2 Rw R L' Lw' Fw2 F2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 Fw D2 Rw' Bw2 F2
A #2 D Fw Lw' Dw' R2 B' Lw2 L' F2 Lw L' Dw2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 L' B' D' R Dw2 Rw' Bw2 R' L2 Fw Lw U2 Uw' R' Dw2 Rw' D' Fw' L' Uw2 L Uw' F Rw2 L' Bw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 Dw' Rw Bw F' D2 Uw Bw' Lw' Dw' F' B Bw' D2 Bw
A #3 U2 Dw Bw R2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw' D R2 B2 Lw Bw Lw Fw R U B2 Uw Dw D2 Bw' D Fw Uw2 Bw Uw' Bw2 B Lw' R Uw' D2 Fw2 B2 R' L U' Fw2 Rw F Rw' L R2 Fw B2 D' Dw' Lw' Rw2 F2 Uw' Rw' L B2 R B Dw L' Dw2
A #4 Fw Bw B2 Rw F2 Uw' Fw' Bw R U' L' F2 R2 Fw Lw' Rw' Uw' L' Rw' Dw R' F' U' L' B Bw' Rw' Uw2 Bw2 D2 Bw Lw' L' Rw U' Rw2 F' Uw2 L' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 U2 Bw2 Dw B Dw' Uw Bw' Lw2 L2 B' Bw' Lw2 Fw' B2 Rw Dw2 U Fw2
A #5 D Dw' Uw2 F' Uw2 L' F Uw' L' U' Lw2 B2 Rw Lw' Bw' Lw2 B' Fw' R2 F' D' L' Rw' Uw2 B' Dw2 F Rw' Bw2 L' Dw L2 D' Fw B' Uw2 R' Lw F2 Bw2 D2 F' L2 Uw' Fw' Bw D' Lw2 Rw U2 Dw Fw2 D L R Lw' F Dw Bw D'
A Ex#1 F Bw B Lw2 Rw U B' Fw F' Rw F' U2 Bw' Lw' Rw Fw2 Lw2 D2 Lw' D' L2 R' B2 Dw' Fw' Uw2 R B2 Uw U' R2 D2 Rw F2 Bw' Rw2 U2 Bw2 Uw' Fw Lw D' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Rw Fw2 R2 Rw' Fw' R Bw L D2 U Uw' B2 Lw' R Rw'
A Ex#2 R D' Rw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw L' B' F2 Uw2 B U D' R Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw' Dw Lw' Rw2 Uw' Rw Bw' Lw2 U' Lw U2 Uw2 D' Rw' D' Dw2 Fw2 Uw Bw2 D2 Uw R' L Lw2 B2 U2 L Rw' Lw' B2 Lw Rw Bw U Lw2 U' L' Rw' Dw Rw' R F2 Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Dw Rw' Dw2 L Lw2 F2 Bw' Uw' D' Bw' R B2 Lw' D Fw2 Rw2 Bw' U' Fw' Uw Lw D2 F2 Lw' L2 Uw U Dw' R' Fw L' D2 L' Rw' Fw' R' U' Lw2 U Uw' D2 Fw R' Uw' Rw Lw F2 Rw F Rw Uw D' Fw2 R2 Fw' Dw L' R Lw2
A #2 Uw R2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' Lw' L2 F2 D' Bw' L U2 B Lw2 U2 Lw' Rw' Bw' Fw F' Dw' L2 Lw' U' Dw' F Dw' Uw F L' Lw2 F2 B2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 L Dw' Rw Uw2 D' Bw' B2 D2 L2 Fw2 L2 Rw Uw2 R2 Fw' U Fw2 Dw' U2 Bw2
A #3 Bw U2 Bw' Uw Dw Fw Rw' F U2 Dw' Fw2 D U' Dw' Uw' Fw Dw L' B Dw' Fw' U F' R' L2 D F2 Bw Uw Rw2 Lw' Dw' U Lw2 B2 Uw R' Lw' L2 Uw Dw2 Fw' D' B2 D' B2 Uw D2 Bw Lw2 L' D' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw Dw Bw2 L2 Uw
A #4 L' Fw' Lw' Dw2 Rw Lw2 Dw' B2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' R Uw U' Lw2 L2 F D F2 B' U L Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Lw D F B2 Rw' B2 U' R' Rw L2 Fw L' D' B Lw' D B' R' Dw' U2 Bw2 Fw Uw Lw B2 Dw' L' F R Dw F' R F' Dw'
A #5 L' Uw D' Dw R' Dw2 Fw' D R2 Rw2 Fw' Lw' L Bw2 L2 Fw' Dw2 D L2 U' B2 R Lw' Rw Bw2 L2 D' L' Dw' B Lw2 U Dw F' Bw2 B D' L' D2 Dw' B D Fw' Bw Rw F2 Rw L2 F' Rw2 F2 Fw R2 Fw' U' R' Uw2 F' Fw Dw'
A Ex#1 D2 Lw2 Bw F' U2 L' D' Lw B2 L' R F Rw2 B' Lw' L2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 B2 Bw D2 Rw2 F2 Lw' F' B R2 Lw F' U Rw2 F2 Uw' R2 B' L' Dw2 Bw Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' R2 L2 Lw' B' D Bw' B Lw2 Uw Fw' Lw2 U' Uw2 F' B' Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 Dw' D2 U2 F D2 Lw F' U2 B' Dw2 F' R' Uw' Rw' B2 Fw' Lw Dw' Rw' D' L' B Dw B' Rw' R' Dw' Bw' R' Dw B2 U Rw R2 Uw2 Bw2 L Rw Dw2 D2 L' B2 Lw R' Dw' Bw' Fw' Uw R2 Bw2 D L Bw' Lw Bw B' Fw F D'
B #1 D R' L U' Dw Bw2 F Uw' D2 Dw' R2 Dw Bw F2 Dw Bw Fw2 Lw L U Lw' B Lw' B' R' L2 Bw' B Dw2 Rw2 U2 Bw2 U2 Fw' B' Bw Dw2 B2 U Rw2 B Fw R F R D2 Uw2 Fw Rw B2 Uw Rw' R' Dw2 F' Rw2 B2 R2 Dw Rw'
B #2 Bw' R2 U B' Dw U' Uw' F' Dw' Bw' D2 B' L U Dw' Lw2 B2 R' Uw D' Fw' U' Uw Bw' R' Dw2 F D F2 Fw' Uw' Lw Rw' L Dw R Dw' F' B' Dw Lw2 U L2 U' F2 Lw' Rw2 R L' Uw2 L U Lw' Fw' Lw' Bw2 B L' Uw' Rw'
B #3 Uw' Fw' R' Rw Fw2 Bw Uw' F2 Bw Fw2 Dw' Bw U' L Rw2 Uw Bw2 L Rw2 D' B2 Bw L D2 Lw Uw U Rw Lw2 U' L2 Bw2 U' Fw U2 Fw Rw F Rw2 L Lw Dw' B Uw Rw' L2 F' Rw2 B F' Dw2 Fw R U2 R Dw2 Lw2 D' F R'
B #4 B' Rw2 R Dw2 D2 B' Fw R' Lw Rw Dw2 L Bw Rw Uw Bw2 Rw Lw Uw F2 Uw' U Dw' Rw Fw U2 L' Bw2 B' Uw Bw R' Rw' U D2 Lw' L D' R' Uw L' B2 Dw F' Rw2 Fw' B2 U D' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Lw' R' Uw2 D' B2 D Bw' Rw
B #5 Fw2 L2 Lw B D U' Bw2 U2 Dw Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' L2 D2 U B Uw R2 L2 Rw U' Uw Lw L' D' Bw Rw' Uw' B Uw' Lw' F' Uw2 F2 Rw' U' Rw Uw' Lw B L' Fw Dw' F2 Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw' U2 Lw B2 Bw2 Uw Rw' Dw2 Bw2
B Ex#1 F' Fw2 Bw2 R Dw Uw' Fw Rw U' B' L2 U2 F2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw D' Uw Rw' Fw' Uw D' U2 B' Dw2 D2 Bw2 Uw Bw2 F2 L2 Bw' Uw Lw B' D' U Fw' Uw2 B Dw Bw2 R Bw Uw2 B2 Bw2 Fw L Dw U2 Fw' B2 D2 L' Fw' L2 Lw' U2 Bw2
B Ex#2 D R' L Uw2 D' Dw2 U Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw2 F2 Lw' D' F D Bw2 U Lw F D2 U2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 Rw D Uw2 Dw2 Rw Uw2 Lw' L2 Dw2 Uw L Uw2 F2 Fw2 R Dw' B' L' Uw Lw Fw' Lw D Lw' D2 Rw' L' F' Lw' Rw Fw' B2 Dw F' Dw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 U' D' B Dw2 Lw2 F' R2 D' Uw' Bw U L' D' Fw2 U Uw' Fw' L Rw' Uw2 F R Rw F2 D B Lw Uw2 F Bw Uw2 Lw R2 F2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' R' L' F Dw Fw2 Bw Lw' U2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Bw D Lw' Bw2 Uw F Uw' R2 Dw Rw' F' Bw
B #2 U' Fw2 L' B2 R' B U B2 D' Bw2 D2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 F2 Uw Bw' Dw Lw2 D2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw B' D Lw' Uw Bw' Rw2 B Bw' Uw U Dw Bw2 F2 Rw U2 B2 U Rw F2 D Fw2 F' R2 L2 F Bw' Dw' Uw' Fw' F2 Rw2 Bw L'
B #3 Fw' B' R' Fw' D Uw Dw' Fw' Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw B2 L' U2 Fw' D' Lw Uw Bw Uw Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw D2 Dw' Lw2 D' Bw' R' F' Fw' Uw' U2 Dw Rw2 Dw' D' Rw' R2 Lw2 B' F' Bw2 Dw' R L2 U' Fw D2 B R F Uw2 Dw2 D' F' Dw'
B #4 U2 Fw2 U2 F B Bw D2 L' Dw2 U2 F' Rw' Uw Rw' D F Rw' Fw Lw2 Fw' L' B L Dw L Uw' D2 L' Bw Uw Lw2 R' F' Lw Bw' R' Lw' Bw D Uw' Dw2 F2 U2 Fw2 B2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw B' L2 B' D Fw Dw' F' Uw2 D' Rw' U2
B #5 D2 Bw Dw2 Bw2 R' F2 Dw2 U' D' Uw F2 R' U Fw' Rw2 R D Dw Bw' R Lw Bw' Fw' Dw' Fw R L Fw' Rw Uw Dw2 F' Uw' Rw' Dw Lw U Fw D Lw' Bw' Lw' U' F' L' Dw' L2 F B Rw2 L2 F Lw F2 Dw R' Lw Fw' L2 D
B Ex#1 B R B2 Fw U Fw' Dw R2 L2 B' U R' Bw Lw2 D' Lw2 R B2 Bw2 F' Dw L D2 R Fw Uw2 Bw Fw2 Dw D2 Bw2 F Rw2 Lw U' L' Uw2 U2 R B R2 L' D2 U Uw Lw' D F Dw F2 L B' Uw2 Dw' Bw Uw2 L D2 L2 Fw2
B Ex#2 Uw2 D Bw R' B D2 Fw2 Uw B' Uw Rw2 R2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw Lw U' Rw' U' Uw2 B' Lw' F D' F Fw Dw2 Rw2 D' Fw B2 R D Fw Bw2 Dw Rw' D' Uw2 Bw D2 Bw2 Fw2 U Uw' L B2 Rw' U Fw' F D R2 U2 Dw2 D' B' L2 R2 Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U F2 D' L2 D2 U' L2 F D2 B' R2 F2 L R' D L F' Rw2 Uw
A #2 B2 D2 B' F' L2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 L' B' F R U' R U' B F2 D' Rw' Uw2
A #3 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 D2 F' L2 U' L' R' F2 U2 B U F D B R Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 U' F2 D B2 F2 L2 D' F R2 D' U L' D2 R' D L2 B U2
A Ex#2 U R2 U' L2 B2 L2 D B2 U' R' B2 F R2 U' R' D' B' F2 D' Rw Uw'
B #1 B L2 F' R2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 U L U' B2 R2 D B' L R' D' F' Rw2 Uw
B #2 B' L2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 L2 D' B' D' U2 B' R D' B' U' B' L B' Rw2 Uw'
B #3 L B2 U2 R2 F2 R' B2 L U2 F2 R D F L' D2 U R U2 F' U' L' Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L' F2 U2 R2 D2 L B2 L' B' L B U' B2 L2 U2 B' L2 U Rw'
B Ex#2 D' L2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 L U2 R2 B F' D' L B2 U L' D' B2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F' D2 L2 B R2 B' D2 U' R' B L R F2 R U L F2 D' Fw' Uw2
A #2 D2 B D2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D R2 B R2 U2 F' L R F D2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 F2 U2 B2 L' B2 L R2 F2 D2 L2 B R D' L2 D2 B' D2 R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 R F U' B2 D' L' U L F Rw
A Ex#2 U2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' R D B U' F' L R F' L2 D' U2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 F' U' B2 F R' D2 L2 U F2 U R U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' L2 U' F' U D L U2 B' R2 L2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R F2 R D2
A #2 R2 B' L' D2 L' B D R' B' D2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 F2
A #3 U2 B L' B' L' F2 R F' R D' F L2 B2 U B2 D' F2 U' D2 F2
A #4 F2 U L2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' B D' L R U B2 F L B' F L' U'
A #5 F' U' B' L2 D2 B' U' R F U2 R B2 L2 U2 F2 U R2 U2
A Ex#1 U' D L' F2 U2 B L' U R' F D2 R' F2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L' F2
A Ex#2 F2 L D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D F R2 B R' B2 D' R' F' R2 F'
B #1 D2 R2 B R2 F' D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 R' D' F U L D B2 F2 L' U2
B #2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 U2 F U2 B D' L2 R2 U' L U2 L D2 R2 U
B #3 U R D' R L U' R U' F D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 B' U2 B
B #4 F' B U' R D2 F R2 U' L' F R2 D2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' B U2 L2
B #5 D' U' F2 U L2 U2 B' L' D L2 D' U F' R B U' F2 U
B Ex#1 U2 F' D2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 R F2 R U L' R' U' F R' F U'
B Ex#2 F' U2 F R2 B' D2 R2 B' F' D U2 B' F2 U R B' U R2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D' L D2 R2 L' B U2 F B2 U2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 L2
A #2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 B2 L U B D' U F' L' U' R' F2 D'
A #3 F2 B' R D2 R2 B2 L2 U' L B2 D' F2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2
A #4 D2 B2 R F2 R' D2 L D2 L2 U2 R' B L2 F' L' D' B2 L' D' U2
A #5 R F B R' L D' F' R' U2 B2 D' F2 U2 R' B2 L2 U2 D2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 F D2 B D2 F D F2 R F R' U B L B2 D' F'
A Ex#2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 F' D U2 F D2 F' U' R' B' D2 L
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R' U B' U L U L U' B' u l
A #2 R' L' B' R' U' B R U' B' R' L u' l'
A #3 U' L U' R' B U L' U B L' U u r b
A #4 U' L' B' U L B' U' L B' R' U u l r'
A #5 B' U' B R' U R B' U' L U B u l' r b
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R L U' R L U L U' u l r b
A Ex#2 R B L' R L R L' B U L' U l r' b
B #1 B U B' R' B U B U' B L' U' u l r' b'
B #2 B' U' L' R' L B R' U' R' U R' l' r
B #3 B' U' L' R U B' R' L B' L' U u' l' r b
B #4 B U L' R U L B' R' L' U R' r' b
B #5 B L B U' R B U' B R U L' u l' r'
B Ex#1 L R B U' L' B R L' R U' R u l r b'
B Ex#2 R L R U' L' U L U R' L' B' l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' U R B' U' L R L' U' u' l' b
A #2 R' B L' U L' U R' L' B' R' B' u r' b
A #3 U B L U' R' B L' B' U' B U' r
A #4 L' U' B' U' R L' R U' R' B' R' u' l b'
A #5 B L U L' B R' B' L R' B' R' u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 L B' U' R L' B' L' U R' L B' u r b'
A Ex#2 L' U R B' U' R' U' B R' U R u l r b
B #1 R B' U' L' B' L' R' B' L' U' R u l' r b
B #2 B L B' R' U B' L R' L' R' L' l' r b
B #3 U' R' L' B U B' R' B' R' B' R u l b'
B #4 U' R B' U' L' B U L' U' B L' l' r' b
B #5 R B U L B R L' R U' B' R u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 L B' R' B' R' B' L U' L' U' R u r b
B Ex#2 R' B' R U L B' U R' U' B U l r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R' L' B L U B' L R'
A #2 L R B' R L B' R U B L' B'
A #3 L R L R U R' L U' L B' R'
A #4 L R U L' B R' B L R B R'
A #5 L R L R L' U B R' U L R
A Ex#1 L R L' B U' R U' L' U' R B'
A Ex#2 L R B R B' L U' R U' L U'
B #1 L R L R L' R B' L' B U' R'
B #2 L R L U R' L' U' B' L' R L
B #3 L R' L R U R' B' R L' B' U'
B #4 L R L U L R L' U' L' U' B
B #5 L R B U R' U' R U' B' R' U'
B Ex#1 L R L B' U' B R' L' R L' B'
B Ex#2 L R L R' L R' U L U B R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U B L' B U' B' U B'
A #2 L R L' B' L R' U B' L R' L'
A #3 L R L U B' L U' R B' U' B'
A #4 L R B' R B' R L B R' B R
A #5 L R B R' B' R' L U' L B U
A Ex#1 L R U' R U' B' L R B' R' L
A Ex#2 L R' L R U' L' R' U' B' L' B
B #1 L R B' U' R U B L' B U' B
B #2 L R U' B R' L B L' B' U B
B #3 L R U L' B U' B U L' B L
B #4 L R U R' B L B U' L' B L
B #5 L R B U' B R U L R' U B'
B Ex#1 L R B U' R' U B U R B' L'
B Ex#2 L R B U' L' U B U B' U B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-1)
A #5 (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-2)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (1,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-2)
B #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (5,-5)
B #4 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3)
C #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) /
C #2 (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) / (6,0) /
C #3 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
C #4 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-1)
C #5 (0,5) / (4,4) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-4)
C Ex#1 (-2,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) /
C Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3)
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (6,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,-2) /
A #3 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) /
A #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (5,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,-2) / (4,-2) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3)
B #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) /
B #3 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4)
B #4 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-2)
B #5 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) /
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (2,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (5,0)
A #3 (-3,5) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,-5) / (3,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-3,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (6,-5) / (6,-4) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.34   16.46   15.34 16.85 16.86 15.66 17.94
First round 14 12.60   15.24   12.60 18.12 17.43 14.90 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 50.83   59.50   1:00.57 1:00.84 1:03.66 50.83 57.10
Combined First round 14 51.90   59.00   1:03.47 55.06 1:04.19 51.90 58.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:42.87   1:54.34   1:58.38 1:55.89 1:59.45 1:42.87 1:48.76
Second round 9 1:45.59   1:48.13   1:50.12 1:47.03 1:52.32 1:47.25 1:45.59
Combined First round 9 1:40.27   1:49.33   1:49.95 1:49.42 1:48.61 1:57.41 1:40.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:07.03   DNF   DNF 2:07.03 DNF
First round 8 2:33.37   DNF   DNF 2:52.81 2:33.37
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:29.59     DNF 4:29.59
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 31.23   38.97   44.04 1:22.61 32.89 39.98 31.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 4:44.85     4:44.85 4:47.94
Andrew Coghill    United Kingdom
Andrew Coghill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.16   13.89   16.13 12.16 20.37 13.32 12.23
Second round 10 12.05   13.13   12.38 16.04 12.54 14.46 12.05
First round 13 13.62   14.75   13.62 13.88 14.94 15.70 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:52.97   2:16.75   2:25.10 2:22.52 2:32.04 1:52.97 2:02.63
Combined First round 15 2:06.60   2:08.71   2:21.80 2:07.82 2:10.21 2:08.09 2:06.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 29.21   34.22   29.21 35.73 34.56 32.36 36.63
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:42.95   1:51.05   1:47.94 1:54.56 1:42.95 1:50.66 1:55.33
Pyraminx Final 18 9.60   13.90   9.60 17.03 17.94 11.02 13.64
First round 18 11.11   13.73   11.11 15.37 14.27 20.76 11.54
Square-1 Second round 7 24.43   29.98   41.11 24.43 30.52 26.05 33.37
Combined First round 7 28.14   35.88   28.14 37.88 44.66 32.36 37.41
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 35.51   38.80   42.04 1:16.76 37.57 35.51 36.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:23.77     3:35.54 2:23.77
Ankit Bhattarai    Nepal
Ankit Bhattarai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 37.04   NR 41.75   NR 37.04 43.87 41.94 56.47 39.44
Aria Zolfaghari    Sweden
Aria Zolfaghari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.40   10.77   10.15 11.80 11.49 10.67 9.40
Second round 6 10.81   11.96   12.04 11.27 10.81 12.56 14.04
First round 3 10.03   11.01   10.03 10.66 10.56 11.80 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.38   57.40   57.53 56.14 52.38 58.54 1:12.85
Second round 12 53.93   58.48   54.64 1:04.73 53.93 1:00.09 1:00.72
Combined First round 12 48.28   57.03   1:03.68 48.40 48.28 1:03.31 59.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.40   16.22   17.95 15.96 14.76 14.40 18.93
Combined First round 3 13.31   18.11   13.31 18.11 16.78 20.15 19.45
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.92   23.81   20.92 25.97 21.36 34.80 24.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:41.21     DNF 1:41.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:59.40     5:13.21 3:59.40
Bertie Cartwright    United Kingdom
Bertie Cartwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.37   35.52   27.37 37.13 39.66 36.49 32.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 3:31.55     3:31.55 DNF
Bertie Shaw    United Kingdom
Bertie Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:00.96   1:05.51   1:10.21 1:00.96 1:06.92 1:05.53 1:04.09
Billy Jeffs    United Kingdom
Billy Jeffs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.85   16.25   17.91 14.55 16.28 17.96 13.85
First round 17 14.06   16.25   14.06 18.49 14.79 17.77 16.20
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 59.99   1:09.78   1:10.01 59.99 1:08.12 1:12.33 1:11.21
Combined First round 19 1:02.45   1:06.94   1:08.53 1:09.28 1:03.00 1:09.82 1:02.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:39.91   1:44.31   1:39.91 1:43.02 2:01.11 1:40.09 1:49.82
Second round 11 1:47.30   1:56.02   1:47.30 DNF 2:00.75 1:59.79 1:47.53
Combined First round 10 1:35.30   1:51.95   1:35.30 1:44.43 1:45.75 2:17.79 2:05.66
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.69   9.61   8.69 9.12 10.70 10.37 9.33
Second round 1 8.78   10.29   10.63 8.78 9.91 10.32 11.64
First round 2 8.03   10.03   8.03 10.45 8.26 11.37 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.66   44.78   45.41 37.81 51.11 35.66 DNF
Second round 3 41.49   43.24   44.65 43.38 45.07 41.70 41.49
Combined First round 3 36.33   44.27   43.29 40.00 49.53 53.93 36.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.07   1:00.23   1:00.68 1:01.71 58.07 58.31 1:04.45
Second round 1 58.02   1:01.07   1:02.83 1:09.53 59.03 1:01.34 58.02
Combined First round 1 1:00.29   1:02.49   1:05.87 1:01.08 1:00.53 DNF 1:00.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.37   23.42   23.58 30.25 22.62 24.06 16.37
Combined First round 8 19.90   26.05   19.90 DNF 21.32 30.85 25.97
Charles Morris    United Kingdom
Charles Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 49.89   55.37   59.45 1:11.34 51.67 54.98 49.89
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.16   14.93   13.16 17.02 14.24 16.45 14.09
Second round 9 12.18   13.08   12.18 12.20 14.73 17.51 12.32
First round 12 12.85   14.72   18.11 12.85 14.06 13.47 16.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 55.42   58.88   1:04.03 55.42 1:08.63 56.70 55.90
Combined First round 15 50.02   59.20   55.14 1:03.96 1:01.64 1:00.82 50.02
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:48.32   2:04.17   1:52.07 2:32.07 1:48.32 2:08.26 2:12.19
Combined First round 13 1:57.75   2:01.48   2:01.14 1:58.44 1:57.75 2:07.01 2:04.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:25.68   3:20.19   2:28.72 2:25.68 5:06.18
First round 7 2:26.60   DNF   DNF DNF 2:26.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 28.15   32.27   31.31 31.82 28.15 33.68 34.08
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:57.12   2:06.92   2:04.39 2:18.70 2:11.89 2:04.47 1:57.12
Pyraminx Final 15 6.96   10.75   11.01 11.75 13.32 9.49 6.96
First round 10 8.48   9.26   14.24 8.48 9.20 8.91 9.66
Skewb Final 13 8.97   13.27   10.55 17.08 8.97 12.19 18.88
Combined First round 12 10.73   14.00   14.92 12.53 28.85 14.56 10.73
Square-1 Final 2 18.23   20.02   21.22 18.23 30.99 19.29 19.56
Second round 3 16.96   18.05   19.05 17.76 16.96 19.72 17.34
Combined First round 4 18.10   20.66   25.22 18.55 21.14 18.10 22.28
Daniel Mason    United Kingdom
Daniel Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.41   21.73   21.38 20.74 24.99 23.07 18.41
First round 28 17.54   22.71   17.54 23.94 20.26 27.02 23.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:19.82   1:29.39   1:24.36 1:19.82 1:32.97 1:30.85 1:51.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:21.81     3:21.81 4:05.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 40.89   50.03   54.22 49.64 46.24 40.89 59.77
Pyraminx Final 6 4.91   8.58   12.45 4.91 5.31 13.69 7.97
First round 17 10.36   12.91   10.36 11.87 15.44 14.55 12.31
Skewb Final 9 7.03   10.49   7.03 12.37 12.86 8.91 10.18
Combined First round 8 8.12   10.33   11.55 9.81 8.12 9.64 12.74
Square-1 Second round 11 30.86   50.05   50.27 48.72 51.15 59.27 30.86
Combined First round 9 28.59   42.79   32.39 28.59 57.42 1:17.34 38.57
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.92   12.80   12.85 12.60 13.82 12.94 11.92
Second round 5 10.76   11.60   11.33 10.89 10.76 13.35 12.59
First round 5 11.43   12.44   12.90 15.22 12.11 12.31 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.67   41.74   45.58 41.21 41.16 42.85 40.67
Second round 2 36.05   42.24   43.45 40.40 36.05 42.87 47.49
Combined First round 5 37.92   45.93   48.39 37.92 47.48 46.87 43.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:17.28   1:19.43   1:21.19 1:17.31 1:17.28 1:19.79 1:23.30
Second round 4 1:14.38   1:16.69   1:18.95 1:15.48 1:18.03 1:14.38 1:16.55
Combined First round 4 1:16.34   1:21.42   1:23.05 1:29.85 1:16.34 1:24.81 1:16.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.49   1:07.12   1:13.06 1:08.99 1:05.49 1:06.12 1:06.25
Pyraminx Final 1 4.53   5.31   5.02 5.52 5.40 DNF 4.53
First round 2 3.83   4.99   4.15 7.40 4.09 3.83 6.72
Skewb Final 5 5.13   7.07   5.13 6.87 7.94 9.30 6.39
Combined First round 4 5.83   7.52   5.83 5.99 11.49 9.01 7.56
Square-1 Final 4 15.26   20.78   20.47 20.66 21.74 21.21 15.26
Second round 4 13.25   18.96   13.25 17.47 20.01 31.29 19.41
Combined First round 3 16.27   18.28   17.64 19.99 22.16 17.22 16.27
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.17   11.02   10.60 17.18 10.17 10.28 12.19
Second round 2 9.55   10.46   10.78 9.86 10.73 13.43 9.55
First round 4 9.26   11.20   10.59 12.70 10.32 9.26 14.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.61   40.81   41.91 35.61 39.08 41.44 44.61
Second round 4 39.22   44.05   43.45 44.07 44.62 44.85 39.22
Combined First round 2 38.76   41.73   44.68 42.67 42.84 38.76 39.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.70   1:13.00   1:07.70 1:11.99 1:16.08 1:13.49 1:13.51
Second round 3 1:09.55   1:15.19   1:09.55 1:20.63 1:10.28 1:14.65 1:22.84
Combined First round 3 1:03.25   1:16.94   1:16.54 1:03.25 1:17.81 1:16.48 1:30.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:08.26   DNF   DNF 1:08.26 DNF
First round 1 1:03.39   DNF   1:03.39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.85   18.38   19.29 19.37 17.16 18.68 16.85
Combined First round 2 14.36   16.99   14.36 15.67 21.93 15.04 20.26
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:01.34   1:08.30   1:13.85 1:01.34 1:18.60 1:03.35 1:07.69
Pyraminx Final 4 4.00   5.82   10.81 4.05 5.46 7.95 4.00
First round 1 3.32   4.15   4.13 4.72 3.32 3.61 6.20
Skewb Final 2 4.31   6.20   6.04 4.86 12.51 4.31 7.69
Combined First round 7 7.23   8.72   10.04 9.82 9.01 7.23 7.33
Square-1 Final 5 18.48   21.13   21.49 25.69 20.99 20.90 18.48
Second round 2 16.23   17.92   21.19 17.93 16.23 18.74 17.10
Combined First round 2 14.69   17.22   27.97 15.80 14.69 17.40 18.47
Hanif Virji    United Kingdom
Hanif Virji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 2:31.57   2:48.85   2:49.70 2:31.57 3:12.63 2:42.88 2:53.96
Isaac Harland    United Kingdom
Isaac Harland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 34.64   48.30   48.05 34.64 53.97 49.52 47.32
Pyraminx Final 11 5.89   9.78   9.18 7.57 16.88 12.59 5.89
First round 7 6.26   9.02   9.51 6.26 8.63 8.93 9.97
Skewb Final 11 7.48   11.04   7.48 11.07 11.32 11.88 10.72
Combined First round 10 9.90   11.23   9.90 13.09 13.58 10.67 9.93
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:05.53     1:08.85 1:05.53
Isaac Morgan    United Kingdom
Isaac Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.30   43.76   45.85 43.17 57.84 42.27 35.30
Jack Jones    United Kingdom
Jack Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.72   34.52   45.91 25.72 34.96 28.53 40.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:00.05     2:19.25 2:00.05
Jadd Virji    United Kingdom
Jadd Virji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.49   21.51   17.49 17.98 22.86 28.98 23.69
First round 30 17.97   22.89   28.14 1:06.60 17.97 20.27 20.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:32.55     2:14.60 1:32.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 4:07.89     4:07.89 5:05.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 28.47   33.56   28.47 30.20 46.52 38.05 32.43
Pyraminx Final 17 8.84   13.61   9.86 12.61 18.91 18.35 8.84
First round 16 9.44   12.69   9.44 13.05 13.25 11.76 14.79
Skewb Combined First round 16 15.88   19.21   15.88 16.82 20.47 20.90 20.33
Square-1 Second round 8 29.08   32.69   29.08 33.18 33.37 53.39 31.53
Combined First round 8 26.94   39.03   38.52 41.04 26.94 47.57 37.52
James Garrett    United Kingdom
James Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 43.70   45.49   44.88 46.94 43.70 44.65 51.90
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.62   13.63   DNF 10.62 14.50 12.64 13.74
Second round 11 9.87   13.28   9.87 12.42 14.47 12.96 16.61
First round 6 10.34   12.48   12.31 12.78 16.10 12.36 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.56   48.68   44.56 49.69 44.97 51.38 51.70
Second round 6 42.12   45.95   47.70 45.72 42.12 44.60 47.53
Combined First round 7 44.57   48.49   52.89 44.57 52.20 46.83 46.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.19   1:32.25   1:30.86 1:37.38 1:28.52 1:41.16 1:22.19
Second round 7 1:31.79   1:36.04   1:34.37 1:40.74 1:43.77 1:31.79 1:33.00
Combined First round 7 1:21.00   1:28.15   1:42.34 1:21.00 1:26.46 1:27.87 1:30.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:19.62   DNF   4:19.62 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.04   21.89   20.04 21.30 21.32 23.05 DNF
Combined First round 6 17.60   23.17   20.95 26.03 22.54 35.50 17.60
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:23.33   1:42.61   1:46.98 1:23.33 1:42.50 1:53.74 1:38.34
Pyraminx Final 8 7.44   9.12   7.44 10.88 9.31 8.87 9.17
First round 11 6.09   11.28   7.68 13.27 6.09 16.67 12.90
Skewb Final 3 5.48   6.77   7.04 5.48 6.81 6.89 6.61
Combined First round 2 4.05   7.10   17.29 4.05 9.25 4.40 7.66
Square-1 Second round 6 21.93   24.93   22.07 25.75 21.93 28.53 26.96
Combined First round 6 19.72   23.43   21.48 52.66 24.81 19.72 23.99
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.72   11.70   10.49 11.38 13.22 9.72 16.98
Second round 4 9.72   11.13   13.63 10.98 11.59 9.72 10.83
First round 9 10.34   13.19   15.25 13.28 10.34 13.25 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.32   46.85   46.89 41.32 49.88 50.33 43.78
Second round 8 45.72   48.92   48.61 45.72 49.57 58.61 48.58
Combined First round 8 44.80   49.22   54.34 53.84 48.05 45.78 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.71   1:34.15   1:30.96 1:31.10 1:21.71 1:40.99 1:40.40
Second round 5 1:26.31   1:33.70   1:29.60 1:43.31 1:40.81 1:30.69 1:26.31
Combined First round 6 1:21.48   1:25.42   1:28.99 1:24.17 1:35.26 1:23.10 1:21.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:28.08   1:33.70   1:29.09 1:28.08 1:43.94
First round 2 1:39.24   DNF   DNF 1:41.59 1:39.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.82   22.48   22.12 24.08 21.63 18.82 23.70
Combined First round 5 18.84   21.86   24.84 23.63 20.61 21.34 18.84
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:13.51   1:16.65   1:18.98 1:25.08 1:13.51 1:15.75 1:15.21
Pyraminx Final 5 5.03   6.32   16.07 5.48 8.28 5.03 5.20
First round 5 4.18   5.96   8.24 4.18 5.41 9.17 4.22
Skewb Final 1 3.67   5.39   5.42 4.70 6.06 3.67 6.18
Combined First round 6 4.72   7.94   10.05 12.87 5.65 8.11 4.72
Square-1 Final 3 18.22   20.11   22.52 21.48 18.22 20.60 18.26
Second round 5 16.38   19.99   16.67 21.13 16.38 24.37 22.17
Combined First round 5 14.40   21.70   28.98 22.79 22.78 14.40 19.52
Jessica Dick    United Kingdom
Jessica Dick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.99   14.48   14.96 11.99 16.77 14.15 14.34
First round 10 12.34   13.25   13.77 15.01 13.09 12.90 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:01.55   1:04.15   1:02.86 1:09.80 1:01.55 1:07.47 1:02.13
Combined First round 16 55.06   1:03.23   1:05.93 1:05.65 55.06 59.18 1:04.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:17.60     3:17.60 3:30.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 26.26   29.11   29.33 29.40 38.23 28.60 26.26
Pyraminx First round 20 13.53   14.42   14.41 19.64 13.53 14.62 14.23
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.57   20.86   20.43 29.13 26.65 15.50 10.57
Square-1 Second round 10 41.05   48.10   59.58 45.21 41.05 46.16 52.94
Combined First round 10 40.80   48.55   57.54 40.80 46.89 1:17.47 41.23
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.76   24.41   DNF 24.83 28.07 20.34 17.76
First round 29 17.77   22.72   19.51 22.96 25.69 17.77 27.37
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:18.23   DNF   DNF 1:18.23 DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 22 1:05.28   1:13.71   2:03.60 1:20.15 1:09.02 1:05.28 1:11.95
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 2:13.66   2:33.02   2:29.47 2:44.08 2:13.66 2:25.51 DNF
Combined First round 19 2:20.87   2:38.03   2:47.18 2:23.99 2:42.92 2:53.18 2:20.87
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.10   11.80   13.58 9.10 11.05 12.67 11.67
Second round 7 11.44   12.18   13.05 11.44 12.35 12.09 12.09
First round 8 10.22   12.99   10.22 12.42 14.32 12.22 14.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.62   47.71   55.13 49.51 49.81 37.62 43.82
Second round 7 36.73   47.71   46.51 45.56 52.04 36.73 51.05
Combined First round 6 40.41   45.93   53.86 50.13 44.57 43.10 40.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:36.02   DNF   1:41.85 1:36.02 DNF 1:41.07 DNF
Second round 8 1:28.55   1:37.74   1:43.96 1:28.55 1:33.18 1:36.08 1:56.38
Combined First round 8 1:23.98   1:38.38   2:00.27 1:37.40 1:23.98 1:42.16 1:35.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.75   DNF   DNF 1:44.75 DNF
First round 5 2:09.33   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.07   38.70   38.52 43.05 26.07 40.25 37.34
Pyraminx First round 24 12.33   16.35   14.22 21.10 12.33 DNF 13.73
Skewb Combined First round 18 17.87   24.30   44.63 22.94 23.48 17.87 26.49
Square-1 Second round 12 29.64   1:01.25   1:31.60 48.26 29.64 DNF 43.88
Combined First round 11 35.81   55.52   58.56 51.44 56.55 1:40.64 35.81
Jonny Roberts    United Kingdom
Jonny Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 48.56   53.80   59.26 51.28 1:01.93 50.85 48.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 3:55.17     DNF 3:55.17
Jordan Preedy    United Kingdom
Jordan Preedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 45.59   50.56   51.13 49.77 45.59 50.79 1:01.08
Joseph Cheng    United Kingdom
Joseph Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.00   36.48   31.00 37.84 33.19 38.40 DNF
Joseph Coppin    United Kingdom
Joseph Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.75   39.31   33.75 38.72 45.36 1:06.95 33.85
Kevin Guillaumond    France
Kevin Guillaumond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.35   15.50   17.96 15.39 14.35 15.72 15.39
First round 21 14.04   16.96   14.04 17.93 18.86 18.82 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 58.85   1:05.98   58.85 1:07.64 1:07.75 1:24.79 1:02.54
Combined First round 11 53.60   55.67   1:06.15 53.60 56.62 54.92 55.48
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 2:00.05   2:10.61   2:16.64 2:10.87 2:15.79 2:00.05 2:05.17
Combined First round 17 2:11.81   2:18.68   2:16.27 2:22.52 2:19.39 2:20.39 2:11.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:39.87   DNF   2:42.53 DNF 2:39.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 31.91   34.70   35.72 39.87 31.91 33.00 35.39
Pyraminx First round 22 11.79   15.60   15.18 17.96 11.79 13.65 22.60
Laurence Livsey    United Kingdom
Laurence Livsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.24   16.09   15.33 13.24 17.84 DNF 15.11
First round 20 13.44   16.46   13.44 17.05 17.10 20.42 15.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.20   56.92   57.24 49.20 1:05.04 53.99 59.54
Second round 11 52.25   57.52   52.25 1:00.78 52.63 1:01.82 59.14
Combined First round 10 52.70   55.08   57.08 55.85 54.36 52.70 55.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:51.93   2:00.33   1:56.80 2:01.21 DNF 2:02.97 1:51.93
Second round 12 1:55.93   2:02.43   2:02.04 2:08.00 2:13.92 1:55.93 1:57.26
Combined First round 12 1:49.07   2:01.48   1:59.00 2:06.48 2:12.86 1:58.96 1:49.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.49   37.33   37.17 37.75 26.49 DNF 37.08
Pyraminx First round 25 12.51   16.43   12.51 15.28 24.04 18.58 15.42
Leo Guernion    France
Leo Guernion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.84   14.49   12.84 15.87 13.31 14.28 18.57
First round 18 12.53   16.28   14.18 50.88 16.72 17.94 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:01.28   1:06.76   1:18.23 1:01.28 1:11.80 1:05.10 1:03.37
Combined First round 23 1:05.16   1:16.62   1:09.60 1:05.16 1:28.96 1:23.09 1:17.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:41.30     2:41.30 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:39.32   DNF   4:39.32 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 27.92   33.48   35.31 27.92 37.12 28.01 40.10
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:07.78   2:15.02   2:24.56 2:07.78 2:09.36 2:36.62 2:11.14
Pyraminx Final 7 6.11   8.82   6.21 12.68 6.11 14.58 7.56
First round 21 8.77   14.47   20.49 21.60 9.96 12.96 8.77
Lewis Byng    United Kingdom
Lewis Byng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.09   24.23   23.74 16.09 26.34 27.79 22.60
First round 27 16.59   22.52   19.51 26.82 16.59 21.23 35.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:36.25     3:24.06 2:36.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 42.97   56.47   47.60 56.38 1:05.44 42.97 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.57   17.27   19.14 9.57 14.85 DNF 17.81
Skewb Final 12 9.54   12.42   9.54 11.82 11.48 13.97 15.95
Combined First round 13 6.76   15.43   14.58 6.76 14.07 17.63 28.78
Louise Darling    United Kingdom
Louise Darling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.76   27.67   21.76 22.34 31.56 DNF 29.12
First round 24 14.33   22.33   27.01 23.34 18.23 25.41 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 3:15.52     DNF 3:15.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 7.22   9.84   13.97 9.26 7.22 11.93 8.34
First round 15 11.36   12.13   12.21 12.59 11.58 11.36 20.05
Skewb Final 14 12.37   16.90   20.01 13.68 12.37 26.01 17.02
Combined First round 14 9.23   16.84   12.66 9.23 21.55 19.43 18.42
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:38.72     DNF 1:38.72
Luke Morgan    United Kingdom
Luke Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 39.14   45.35   47.99 43.48 39.14 58.70 44.59
Mac Bowley    United Kingdom
Mac Bowley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 39.93   53.89   47.82 54.29 1:10.16 59.56 39.93
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.18   19.99   23.05 21.13 19.27 19.56 19.18
First round 25 19.51   22.41   24.36 20.84 19.51 23.00 23.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:08.63   1:23.04   1:08.63 1:23.40 2:06.36 1:26.31 1:19.42
Combined First round 24 1:16.58   1:21.52   1:26.01 1:20.17 1:29.22 1:18.37 1:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 2:02.23   2:32.84   2:33.05 2:55.72 2:33.93 2:02.23 2:31.53
Combined First round 18 2:25.94   2:30.62   2:50.27 2:28.04 2:37.70 2:26.11 2:25.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.25   2:28.04   2:02.87 1:47.25 3:34.00
First round 4 2:08.43   DNF   2:08.43 DNF 2:09.99
Matthew Morgan    United Kingdom
Matthew Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 30.52   33.85   34.91 32.35 34.28 39.70 30.52
Maxime Clapié    France
Maxime Clapié
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.66   13.33   9.66 14.89 13.02 15.16 12.08
Second round 8 11.43   13.04   13.61 13.51 11.43 13.25 12.37
First round 11 11.67   14.00   14.43 15.88 11.99 11.67 15.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.78   59.01   59.60 1:00.76 56.66 54.78 1:10.31
Second round 10 51.08   54.43   53.66 56.17 1:10.23 53.47 51.08
Combined First round 13 48.49   57.58   54.95 54.95 48.49 1:02.84 1:08.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:43.51     2:43.51 3:19.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:16.87   DNF   2:16.87 2:52.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.23   38.86   49.28 24.23 42.06 1:05.47 25.24
Combined First round 7 23.03   25.03   25.96 23.06 23.03 30.52 26.08
Pyraminx Final 14 9.05   10.57   9.05 10.19 10.86 10.66 11.78
First round 6 3.74   8.60   7.17 11.60 3.74 7.04 12.30
Michael Cullen    United Kingdom
Michael Cullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 20.97   22.45   20.97 28.01 22.66 22.61 22.08
First round 32 19.64   24.57   19.64 25.39 23.87 24.45 DNF
Oliver Blount    United Kingdom
Oliver Blount
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.53   16.95   16.02 12.53 16.46 18.42 18.37
First round 16 12.35   16.14   17.61 15.69 12.35 15.11 19.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 49.01   59.83   1:33.75 57.67 49.01 1:00.36 1:01.47
Combined First round 17 59.68   1:05.18   1:01.63 1:11.34 DNF 59.68 1:02.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:40.38   1:53.70   2:09.32 1:47.61 1:44.17 1:40.38 2:18.09
Second round 10 1:45.04   1:51.72   2:07.36 1:45.04 1:51.09 1:46.01 1:58.07
Combined First round 11 1:51.21   1:54.56   1:53.75 2:13.85 1:58.64 1:51.30 1:51.21
Olivier Guernion    France
Olivier Guernion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Oscar Jones    United Kingdom
Oscar Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.97   25.31   26.87 25.61 19.97 28.02 23.44
First round 23 18.73   22.12   23.85 22.50 20.02 28.85 18.73
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.46   11.91   9.46 22.93 14.41 10.63 10.70
Second round 12 10.85   13.62   17.20 12.54 10.85 12.64 15.68
First round 7 10.35   12.68   10.35 11.96 12.34 13.73 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.54   46.80   46.44 46.18 50.91 45.54 47.79
Second round 5 37.65   45.92   49.46 37.65 46.75 49.27 41.75
Combined First round 4 43.45   45.14   43.45 48.96 43.57 43.87 47.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:34.21   DNF   1:34.21 2:03.37 DNF DNS DNS
Second round 6 1:20.36   1:34.22   1:40.70 1:42.55 1:35.56 1:20.36 1:26.40
Combined First round 5 1:20.82   1:23.64   1:21.15 1:22.24 1:20.82 1:27.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.69   21.65   22.71 18.69 20.65 23.89 21.59
Combined First round 4 18.33   19.95   18.87 18.33 18.52 22.47 22.72
Megaminx Combined Final 1 46.99   53.41   53.66 54.30 46.99 52.27 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.73   5.33   5.24 5.95 DNF 4.73 4.79
First round 3 2.54   5.00   5.42 4.55 2.54 5.04 DNF
Skewb Final 6 6.38   8.11   7.86 8.40 9.87 8.07 6.38
Combined First round 5 5.94   7.68   9.35 8.32 5.94 6.71 8.02
Square-1 Second round 9 31.39   36.45   37.65 37.86 33.83 40.55 31.39
Combined First round 12 1:01.54     DNF 1:01.54
Rehan Hafeez    United Kingdom
Rehan Hafeez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 45.03   53.39   1:01.79 45.03 47.33 58.58 54.27
Riaz Ahmad-Williams    United Kingdom
Riaz Ahmad-Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.54   24.63   25.66 23.05 25.18 25.72 22.54
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 54.53   59.80   54.53 1:02.67 1:07.03 57.01 59.73
Combined First round 20 1:07.15   1:09.45   1:09.64 1:09.40 1:07.15 1:09.31 1:09.65
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.58   10.58   11.27 10.54 9.94 9.58 DNF
Second round 3 9.20   10.93   13.89 10.76 12.78 9.20 9.25
First round 1 7.62   9.42   11.16 7.86 7.62 9.23 12.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.52   37.49   38.21 35.52 41.69 38.02 36.24
Second round 1 29.63   35.03   37.05 34.66 39.65 29.63 33.39
Combined First round 1 30.42   36.72   37.73 30.42 38.24 34.18 38.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.37   1:07.27   1:08.31 1:12.42 1:05.60 1:07.90 1:05.37
Second round 2 1:01.94   1:06.74   1:01.96 1:01.94 1:10.88 1:12.27 1:07.38
Combined First round 2 1:02.18   1:04.03   1:06.44 1:04.97 1:02.22 1:04.90 1:02.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:54.00   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.00
First round 3 2:07.25   DNF   2:07.25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.93   17.51   16.31 21.48 18.10 15.93 18.12
Combined First round 1 15.41   16.58   18.75 15.44 19.29 15.41 15.54
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.09   1:06.97   1:08.08 1:08.17 57.09 1:04.66 1:11.38
Pyraminx Final 3 4.88   5.46   4.99 5.64 5.74 4.88 6.03
First round 4 4.34   5.38   5.47 4.34 4.77 6.30 5.89
Skewb Final 4 5.20   7.03   12.87 5.87 9.11 6.10 5.20
Combined First round 3 4.51   7.19   4.51 8.91 7.05 5.60 10.52
Square-1 Final 1 15.82   17.29   20.83 16.13 17.46 15.82 18.27
Second round 1 14.20   15.96   15.08 14.90 28.52 17.91 14.20
Combined First round 1 14.67   16.92   17.48 19.53 17.06 14.67 16.21
Sai Mun Wan    United Kingdom
Sai Mun Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.46   40.53   DNF 50.84 33.26 28.46 37.50
Sam Porter    United Kingdom
Sam Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.13   24.62   24.71 24.05 25.10 22.13 26.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:59.00     1:59.00 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 9.75   13.34   14.57 13.16 9.75 13.70 13.16
First round 12 8.29   11.49   12.16 12.53 10.09 8.29 12.23
Skewb Final 10 9.57   10.56   10.94 10.43 10.32 9.57 DNF
Combined First round 9 8.67   11.22   11.67 16.06 8.67 13.03 8.95
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 27 11.67   20.42   28.02 19.77 11.67 17.04 24.44
Skewb Combined First round 19 18.09   27.18   DNF 24.02 25.97 31.54 18.09
Scott Crawley    United Kingdom
Scott Crawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 27.19   32.69   27.19 32.09 42.46 32.86 33.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:24.69     2:24.69 2:42.90
Sean Huang    United Kingdom
Sean Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.08   28.84   30.07 29.02 29.98 22.08 27.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:03.01     2:03.01 2:54.56
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.70   14.55   15.39 14.23 14.04 13.70 16.26
First round 15 14.81   16.08   15.70 17.54 14.81 15.01 18.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.17   50.31   52.31 55.86 41.17 47.66 50.96
Second round 9 44.37   50.27   52.71 51.18 53.14 44.37 46.91
Combined First round 9 43.39   51.40   55.54 50.82 43.39 47.83 58.47
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:58.51   2:09.11   2:16.72 2:09.92 2:19.97 1:58.51 2:00.68
Combined First round 16 2:06.46   2:18.49   2:29.92 2:11.68 2:06.46 2:20.68 2:23.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:04.55     DNF 1:04.55
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:45.14   1:59.34   2:16.99 1:54.11 1:46.92 1:45.14 2:31.95
Pyraminx Final 9 6.60   9.20   6.60 10.07 9.75 7.79 DNF
First round 14 8.03   11.74   27.99 8.19 15.90 8.03 11.14
Tyler Lloyd    United Kingdom
Tyler Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 33.13   37.24   38.09 35.84 33.13 37.79 38.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 4:02.73     4:25.25 4:02.73
Pyraminx First round 28 26.21   30.45   31.69 29.18 31.87 26.21 30.47
Skewb Combined First round 20 35.42     35.42 37.04
Wang Tong (王彤)    Singapore
Wang Tong (王彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.02   15.21   15.61 15.48 13.02 15.08 15.06
First round 19 13.74   16.30   17.12 15.20 16.59 17.37 13.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:06.54   1:10.71   1:11.12 1:06.54 1:10.83 1:10.19 1:19.07
Combined First round 21 56.06   1:10.25   1:12.23 1:13.19 1:06.06 1:12.45 56.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:48.48     2:48.48 3:56.18
Yaseen Hassan    United Kingdom
Yaseen Hassan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.90   36.72   54.67 27.90 40.97 29.35 39.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:30.67     3:47.61 2:30.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 2:20.03     2:34.08 2:20.03
Pyraminx First round 23 10.58   15.71   10.58 12.83 18.38 15.92 21.15
Skewb Combined First round 21 38.91     43.79 38.91
Square-1 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Yoav Stern    Israel
Yoav Stern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 45.72   53.82   48.59 45.72 54.28 1:01.97 58.59
Pyraminx First round 13 9.47   11.65   11.98 9.47 12.12 DNF 10.85
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.95   18.75   1:06.62 22.73 19.13 8.95 14.39
Zak Messenger    United Kingdom
Zak Messenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 57.57     57.57 57.59
Pyraminx Final 13 8.47   10.40   14.78 8.47 10.50 11.78 8.92
First round 9 7.46   9.25   7.46 9.84 34.95 8.55 9.36
Skewb Final 7 5.94   8.99   5.94 6.71 11.14 9.11 12.57
Combined First round 1 5.29   6.38   5.58 5.29 7.68 5.87 9.40
Zayn Abedi    United Kingdom
Zayn Abedi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 29.05   33.45   34.62 34.91 32.00 29.05 33.72
Zeeshan Majeed    United Kingdom
Zeeshan Majeed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 21.82   22.55   22.87 21.82 24.85 22.92 21.85
First round 26 20.75   22.48   20.75 21.16 23.61 22.67 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 10.84   14.15   14.72 12.62 16.11 10.84 15.11
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 19.09   20.98   21.23 21.15 19.09 20.55 22.53
First round 22 18.01   19.33   18.01 18.98 23.78 20.53 18.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 55.25   1:01.77   1:02.12 DNF 1:02.18 55.25 1:01.00
Combined First round 18 59.42   1:06.27   1:05.53 1:01.07 59.42 1:12.20 1:16.34
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:59.95   2:11.01   2:09.83 2:12.95 2:10.26 1:59.95 2:15.68
Combined First round 14 1:58.71   2:06.47   2:24.14 2:01.67 2:15.16 1:58.71 2:02.57
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:11.84   1:17.83   1:17.37 DNF 1:19.79 1:11.84 1:16.32
Pyraminx Final 10 5.79   9.51   10.28 5.79 10.49 9.76 8.49
First round 8 5.66   9.25   14.93 9.68 5.66 7.71 10.35
Skewb Final 8 8.37   9.90   8.37 9.97 9.70 10.03 10.28
Combined First round 11 10.36   13.47   14.25 14.02 10.36 12.15 18.52
Square-1 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF