Wake Up Late 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-26  USA, Frisco, Texas Wake Up Late 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jeff Park 8.57  Azhar Virani 8.81  Mahith Bandi 9.00
 4x4x4 Cube  Azhar Virani 34.54  Jason Lee 39.93  Mahith Bandi 41.77
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angelo Zhang 21.44  Jeff Park 24.44  Timothy Goh 36.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Azhar Virani 16.52  Mahith Bandi 16.83  Jeff Park 17.52
 Pyraminx  Marcus Kamen 4.23  CJ York 5.50  Andres Rodriguez 5.76
 Square-1  Pranav Veera 15.49  Jason Lee 17.98  CJ York 19.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Calvin Sall 11:14.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jeff Park 14/15 40:04  Pranav Veera 5/7 48:49  Creston Brooks 4/6 35:37
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.59   8.10    USA 7.85 9.70 7.75 8.71 7.59
2 Anthony Brooks 7.70   9.20    USA 11.42 7.70 9.23 9.43 8.95
3 Jeff Park 7.87   9.97    USA 11.77 9.78 7.87 9.24 10.89
4 Azhar Virani 8.92   10.04    USA 9.54 8.92 11.56 10.91 9.66
5 Calvin Sall 10.11   11.58    USA 10.11 11.94 11.72 11.93 11.10
6 Jason Lee 9.16   11.93    USA 14.49 13.85 10.15 9.16 11.78
7 Riley Norrid 10.50   12.33    USA 13.90 11.19 14.75 10.50 11.90
8 Marcus Kamen 10.77   12.34    USA 10.77 14.60 11.99 11.42 13.61
9 Patrick Fischer 11.65   12.60    USA 13.87 11.65 11.73 15.96 12.21
10 Creston Brooks 11.50   12.63    USA 11.50 12.18 13.20 12.50 13.51
11 Pranav Veera 9.76   13.15    USA 13.82 9.76 11.69 14.90 13.94
12 Ordway Persyn 10.66   14.08    USA 12.35 10.66 16.21 14.90 14.99
13 Andres Rodriguez 13.16   14.48    USA 16.50 15.13 14.30 14.02 13.16
14 CJ York 12.24   14.87    USA 12.24 12.44 19.08 14.83 17.34
15 Gage Krieg 13.77   15.24    USA 14.39 16.39 13.77 15.23 16.10
16 Timothy Goh 13.49   15.59    USA 19.59 16.82 16.28 13.49 13.66
17 Nathan Cho 11.97   15.83    USA 16.45 19.96 17.04 13.99 11.97
18 Ian Fischer 12.38   16.95    USA 15.69 17.33 12.38 23.88 17.82
19 Jack Risberg 15.84   16.95    USA 18.11 15.93 15.84 17.94 16.97
20 Suzanna Sharpless 15.47   17.33    USA 16.65 15.47 17.48 25.23 17.87
21 Jason Green 13.41   18.14    USA 18.79 20.14 13.41 17.80 17.83
22 Jaren Stevens 15.98   18.25    USA 20.62 17.19 16.94 15.98 DNF
23 James Hudnall 12.69   18.57    USA 16.83 12.69 19.95 18.93 DNF
24 Ezra Serebrin 16.72   18.97    USA 16.89 20.86 19.15 16.72 20.90
25 Caleb Cruce 17.96   19.47    USA 18.15 20.47 22.46 19.78 17.96
26 Luke Padron 15.94   19.49    USA 21.67 17.53 19.50 15.94 21.45
27 Carlos Andres Almonte 17.82   19.87    USA 19.91 21.94 17.82 18.92 20.77
28 Saif Saleh 16.46   20.04    Jordan 16.46 17.70 24.35 25.81 18.08
29 Tanay Shrivastav 19.80   21.23    USA 21.02 20.22 19.80 23.01 22.45
30 Leonardo Luna 18.09   21.71    USA 22.18 18.09 21.28 24.79 21.68
31 Nicky Cox 20.43   22.46    USA 24.12 20.43 22.60 24.43 20.65
32 Gana Visank 19.86   22.50    USA DNF 22.80 19.86 21.28 23.43
33 Brian Van Houten 19.54   22.75    USA 23.79 19.54 21.98 22.49 24.51
34 Jae Park 22.89   24.88    USA 28.89 22.89 27.21 24.09 23.35
35 Lawson Stiegelmeyer 20.14   26.35    USA 28.26 30.31 20.14 24.90 25.89
36 Timothy Taylor 18.40   29.23    USA 30.35 36.34 26.35 30.99 18.40
37 Joshua Liu 22.79   30.04    USA 31.81 34.42 22.79 27.74 30.56
38 Joshua Yoo 29.48   33.84    USA 34.91 37.45 33.58 33.03 29.48
39 Mason Bush 30.65   39.78    USA 43.32 41.28 30.65 40.96 37.11
40 Garrett Randall 30.63   40.48    USA 35.92 42.68 DNF 42.84 30.63
41 Camden Hernandez 34.41   41.21    USA 34.41 41.22 45.25 38.38 44.04
42 Alexander Ouh 37.63   41.36    USA 42.39 42.05 39.64 37.63 48.55
43 Arnav Shrivastav 38.57   45.69    USA 43.13 44.75 49.19 38.57 54.16
44 Liam DeWeese 50.38   52.60    USA 51.62 50.38 53.51 53.14 53.03
45 Layton Spence 45.25   57.48    USA 1:03.10 45.25 59.10 50.24 1:31.71
46 Evelyn Krieg 1:04.36   1:12.50    USA 1:04.36 1:15.05 1:11.36 1:11.09 1:20.95
47 Will Jackson 1:24.52   1:35.60    USA 1:32.25 1:24.52 1:41.18 1:50.67 1:33.38
48 Garrett Clark 16.63   DNF    USA DNF 17.95 16.63 16.93 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 8.32   8.80    USA 8.35 8.32 10.18 8.87 9.19
2 Mahith Bandi 7.81   9.06    USA 9.90 7.81 9.43 7.86 9.89
3 Anthony Brooks 8.04   9.29    USA 9.71 8.04 DNF 9.46 8.70
4 Jason Lee 7.99   9.34    USA 7.99 10.08 8.37 9.93 9.72
5 Azhar Virani 7.95   9.78    USA 9.67 10.61 7.95 10.41 9.26
6 Riley Norrid 10.03   11.14    USA 10.34 11.21 11.88 10.03 12.78
7 Calvin Sall 10.42   11.76    USA 12.32 12.73 10.63 12.32 10.42
8 Creston Brooks 10.24   11.97    USA 10.24 11.55 13.44 15.74 10.91
9 Marcus Kamen 10.84   13.06    USA 12.83 12.54 15.25 13.80 10.84
10 Timothy Goh 12.87   13.50    USA 13.69 15.21 12.98 12.87 13.83
11 James Hudnall 12.14   13.56    USA 16.84 13.47 13.10 12.14 14.12
12 CJ York 10.20   13.61    USA 13.38 17.91 14.20 10.20 13.26
13 Nathan Cho 11.88   14.62    USA 15.11 16.04 15.46 11.88 13.28
14 Patrick Fischer 10.61   14.82    USA DNF 15.54 13.44 10.61 15.49
15 Suzanna Sharpless 14.52   15.68    USA 16.37 14.52 17.91 15.55 15.11
16 Ordway Persyn 14.03   15.99    USA 14.95 18.39 14.64 DNF 14.03
17 Ezra Serebrin 14.53   16.82    USA 16.78 14.53 19.14 14.53 19.21
18 Andres Rodriguez 15.20   17.32    USA 15.20 18.66 22.32 16.07 17.22
19 Gage Krieg 15.43   17.85    USA 15.43 16.60 15.60 22.14 21.35
20 Jason Green 16.71   17.98    USA 17.94 16.71 18.57 17.44 20.50
21 Jaren Stevens 15.28   18.11    USA 16.78 21.14 21.12 15.28 16.44
22 Jack Risberg 16.17   18.54    USA 23.85 19.13 17.37 19.13 16.17
23 Caleb Cruce 17.20   19.16    USA 19.12 19.90 21.30 17.20 18.45
24 Ian Fischer 19.53   21.12    USA 20.35 21.82 21.18 19.53 25.55
25 Pranav Veera 12.26   DNF    USA 12.26 18.22 15.09 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 7.15   8.57    USA 7.15 7.83 8.60 9.41 9.29
2 Azhar Virani 7.41   8.81    USA 8.96 7.41 8.83 8.63 8.96
3 Mahith Bandi 7.65   9.00    USA 8.97 7.65 8.71 10.83 9.31
4 Anthony Brooks 8.30   9.49    USA 9.50 10.14 8.30 11.23 8.83
5 Jason Lee 9.15   10.10    USA 10.56 10.50 9.15 9.24 11.22
6 Riley Norrid 9.60   11.72    USA 11.04 12.80 9.60 14.85 11.31
7 Calvin Sall 10.70   11.76    USA 13.32 12.78 10.99 11.52 10.70
8 Creston Brooks 11.02   12.42    USA 11.18 11.02 13.39 12.69 14.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 29.39   34.54    USA 38.25 30.50 29.39 38.16 34.96
2 Jason Lee 36.41   39.93    USA 36.41 41.15 39.65 38.98 58.42
3 Mahith Bandi 32.96   41.77    USA 40.07 42.80 32.96 47.22 42.45
4 Pranav Veera 41.17   44.03    USA 44.11 45.85 41.17 44.10 43.88
5 Calvin Sall 39.73   45.29    USA 51.43 43.84 40.61 39.73 1:21.18
6 Ordway Persyn 44.68   48.08    USA 44.68 58.91 48.50 48.69 47.06
7 Jeff Park 46.21   57.67    USA 59.68 1:10.33 1:00.63 52.71 46.21
8 Riley Norrid 52.77   58.61    USA 1:04.32 54.94 1:11.47 52.77 56.58
9 CJ York 56.62   58.85    USA 56.62 59.32 1:13.48 1:00.46 56.78
10 Marcus Kamen 56.63   1:03.43    USA 1:00.15 56.63 57.41 1:12.74 1:13.00
11 Creston Brooks 58.32   1:04.69    USA 58.32 1:09.24 1:03.70 1:01.12 1:13.79
12 Luke Padron 1:10.14      USA 1:14.39 1:10.14
13 Gage Krieg 1:12.59      USA 1:13.20 1:12.59
14 Caleb Cruce 1:14.79      USA 1:14.79 1:17.34
15 Jason Green 1:15.33      USA 1:15.33 1:17.86
16 Patrick Fischer 1:15.42      USA 1:15.42 1:19.05
17 Jaren Stevens 1:18.77      USA 1:18.77 1:22.47
18 Leonardo Luna 1:20.55      USA DNF 1:20.55
19 Jack Risberg 1:26.60      USA 1:26.60 2:00.72
20 Garrett Clark 1:31.19      USA 1:31.19 1:56.53
21 Ian Fischer 1:33.81      USA 1:47.03 1:33.81
22 Suzanna Sharpless 1:34.56      USA 1:46.09 1:34.56
23 Brian Van Houten 1:37.05      USA 1:37.05 1:54.84
24 Ezra Serebrin 1:37.37      USA 1:37.37 1:41.09
25 Timothy Taylor 2:28.86      USA DNF 2:28.86
26 Tanay Shrivastav 2:29.93      USA 2:40.51 2:29.93
27 Gana Visank 2:38.41      USA 2:43.09 2:38.41
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 21.44   DNF    USA 23.48 DNF 21.44
2 Jeff Park 24.44   26.51    USA 25.27 29.81 24.44
3 Timothy Goh 36.12   DNF    USA 36.12 45.37 DNF
4 Calvin Sall 1:19.47   DNF    USA DNF 2:16.48 1:19.47
5 Creston Brooks 3:11.47   DNF    USA DNF 4:51.64 3:11.47
6 Jae Park 3:29.00   DNF    USA 3:29.00 DNF DNF
7 Jason Lee 4:15.09   DNF    USA 5:41.64 DNF 4:15.09
8 Ordway Persyn 4:39.92   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:39.92
9 Jason Green 6:36.96   DNF    USA 6:36.96 6:56.45 DNF
10 Mahith Bandi 7:05.05   DNF    USA 7:05.05 8:20.20 DNF
11 Caleb Cruce 8:51.31   DNF    USA 8:51.31 9:22.30 DNF
12 Andres Rodriguez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Garrett Clark DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Patrick Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Pranav Veera DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Riley Norrid DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 11.96   14.95    USA 11.96 15.10 17.93 13.10 16.64
2 Jeff Park 13.70   15.74    USA 13.70 15.56 18.45 16.28 15.38
3 Anthony Brooks 16.03   18.10    USA 16.03 18.78 19.12 20.42 16.40
4 Azhar Virani 16.32   19.85    USA 16.32 20.24 22.33 22.03 17.29
5 Jason Lee 17.53   20.12    USA 17.94 25.65 17.53 21.23 21.20
6 Riley Norrid 17.32   22.36    USA 23.21 21.77 22.09 25.97 17.32
7 Calvin Sall 21.63   23.34    USA 24.81 21.63 25.65 23.31 21.91
8 Pranav Veera 18.74   23.44    USA 19.31 26.66 24.35 18.74 39.82
9 Patrick Fischer 19.27   23.87    USA 19.27 24.95 23.34 30.61 23.31
10 Creston Brooks 18.32   24.76    USA 25.12 24.19 18.32 DNF 24.96
11 Timothy Goh 21.19   26.30    USA 22.27 31.56 21.19 25.08 47.08
12 CJ York 21.06   28.25    USA 26.93 32.01 21.06 25.80 37.72
13 Marcus Kamen 20.81   29.47    USA 31.95 20.81 27.76 28.70 DNF
14 Gage Krieg 30.53   32.14    USA 31.73 33.67 33.89 31.03 30.53
15 Tanay Shrivastav 22.82   32.95    USA 34.81 22.82 34.56 35.96 29.49
16 Suzanna Sharpless 27.25   33.11    USA 36.46 31.15 32.96 27.25 35.23
17 Caleb Cruce 29.15   34.29    USA 36.99 29.15 32.39 34.80 35.67
18 Garrett Clark 30.80   35.45    USA 38.57 30.80 34.31 1:01.51 33.47
19 Ordway Persyn 32.16   36.15    USA 36.93 43.71 36.07 32.16 35.44
20 Jason Green 27.46   37.59    USA 42.55 36.47 40.07 36.24 27.46
21 Andres Rodriguez 27.03   38.01    USA 27.03 36.82 43.20 34.00 48.12
22 Luke Padron 34.70   43.18    USA 50.79 34.70 52.46 35.83 42.93
23 Ian Fischer 39.62   46.17    USA DNF 44.37 39.62 47.24 46.89
24 Ezra Serebrin 26.90   48.35    USA 42.79 26.90 47.56 1:05.66 54.70
25 Leonardo Luna 48.33      USA 1:03.81 48.33
26 James Hudnall 1:08.51      USA DNF 1:08.51
27 Timothy Taylor 1:29.15      USA 1:41.23 1:29.15
28 Arnav Shrivastav 1:53.51      USA DNF 1:53.51
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 15.25   16.52    USA 15.25 16.57 15.47 17.51 19.87
2 Mahith Bandi 13.52   16.83    USA 13.52 16.97 13.74 19.78 DNF
3 Jeff Park 14.09   17.52    USA 14.27 14.09 20.35 17.94 22.47
4 Anthony Brooks 16.18   18.95    USA 16.65 16.18 19.49 20.72 25.00
5 Jason Lee 18.24   19.68    USA 21.11 20.16 20.53 18.24 18.36
6 Calvin Sall 15.79   20.30    USA 21.03 20.33 24.17 15.79 19.54
7 Riley Norrid 17.56   21.23    USA 23.06 23.23 17.56 20.96 19.67
8 Pranav Veera 17.42   21.26    USA 17.42 22.53 18.87 22.37 23.63
9 CJ York 23.54   25.16    USA 23.97 29.15 25.87 23.54 25.64
10 Creston Brooks 23.61   25.90    USA 25.03 23.61 28.44 24.23 30.56
11 Marcus Kamen 23.36   26.94    USA 23.36 30.89 25.34 29.15 26.33
12 Patrick Fischer 27.97   29.53    USA 29.45 29.77 27.97 29.37 30.01
13 Gage Krieg 27.42   33.23    USA 30.33 30.09 27.42 39.26 48.52
14 Caleb Cruce 30.91   35.29    USA 34.12 30.91 39.72 32.02 40.57
15 Tanay Shrivastav 31.98   38.72    USA 37.29 33.13 45.75 31.98 DNF
16 Suzanna Sharpless 28.58   40.81    USA 59.15 29.50 28.58 33.79 1:03.63
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 3.28   4.23    USA 5.96 4.62 4.27 3.28 3.81
2 CJ York 3.79   5.50    USA 3.79 4.70 6.34 7.90 5.47
3 Andres Rodriguez 3.82   5.76    USA 4.13 3.82 7.40 5.75 11.39
4 Jason Lee 5.28   5.93    USA 5.93 7.71 6.43 5.28 5.44
5 Creston Brooks 5.28   6.15    USA 6.13 6.66 7.79 5.66 5.28
6 Calvin Sall 5.91   7.08    USA 6.26 5.91 8.66 7.29 7.68
7 Riley Norrid 4.91   7.10    USA 7.84 8.82 4.91 7.40 6.05
8 Gage Krieg 4.53   7.28    USA 7.13 7.51 4.53 7.20 8.93
9 Pranav Veera 4.33   7.68    USA 4.33 6.51 7.75 12.34 8.79
10 Patrick Fischer 4.77   7.76    USA 7.91 4.77 9.74 7.66 7.71
11 Ian Fischer 6.15   8.01    USA 10.20 6.15 6.63 7.19 11.83
12 Ordway Persyn 7.10   8.31    USA 9.01 7.10 9.12 8.61 7.32
13 Azhar Virani 7.51   9.13    USA 7.51 9.89 9.92 10.73 7.57
14 Shepard Harrington 8.35   12.06    USA 14.40 12.78 DNF 8.35 9.00
15 Caleb Cruce 8.94   12.23    USA 9.55 14.90 8.94 20.40 12.24
16 Brian Van Houten 10.76   12.61    USA 11.85 15.75 14.74 11.24 10.76
17 Garrett Clark 8.85   13.06    USA DNF 10.45 13.07 15.66 8.85
18 Suzanna Sharpless 11.03   13.83    USA 11.03 11.84 13.51 17.42 16.13
19 Timothy Taylor 12.07   14.27    USA 16.95 16.37 12.23 12.07 14.20
20 Gana Visank 12.02   14.35    USA 18.71 17.54 12.93 12.02 12.59
21 Mahith Bandi 4.77   14.96    USA 18.78 4.77 11.02 15.07 42.30
22 Mason Bush 13.25   15.22    USA 14.44 17.83 13.72 13.25 17.49
23 Tanay Shrivastav 11.33   15.31    USA 18.66 14.41 17.43 14.10 11.33
24 Garrett Randall 11.54   15.49    USA 21.51 11.54 11.99 DNF 12.97
25 Nicky Cox 14.46   15.51    USA 16.26 17.44 15.51 14.77 14.46
26 Luke Padron 6.04   15.65    USA 6.04 16.84 16.51 13.61 DNF
27 Jack Risberg 10.78   15.72    USA 17.95 16.64 10.78 18.19 12.58
28 Ezra Serebrin 11.18   15.99    USA 11.18 15.13 29.03 17.19 15.66
29 Liam DeWeese 12.01   17.75    USA 16.46 22.10 DNF 12.01 14.70
30 Arnav Shrivastav 13.71   18.29    USA 14.11 43.40 19.34 21.42 13.71
31 Leonardo Luna 10.14   19.31    USA 20.07 24.47 10.14 17.82 20.04
32 Camden Hernandez 17.99   21.57    USA 20.68 32.38 24.98 17.99 19.05
33 James Hudnall 21.04   25.04    USA 43.07 26.13 24.77 24.21 21.04
34 Joshua Liu 21.53   30.24    USA 25.96 34.48 30.29 41.52 21.53
35 Evelyn Krieg 30.46      USA 31.53 30.46
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pranav Veera 12.98   15.49    USA 16.14 16.27 14.06 12.98 19.31
2 Jason Lee 10.72   17.98    USA 17.43 24.54 17.54 10.72 18.96
3 CJ York 11.33   19.42    USA 18.44 21.68 11.33 32.00 18.15
4 Patrick Fischer 16.89   20.99    USA 20.76 20.46 21.76 16.89 24.63
5 Mahith Bandi 23.05   28.66    USA 29.29 33.19 30.99 25.69 23.05
6 Riley Norrid 27.69   32.90    USA 29.88 34.22 37.90 34.59 27.69
7 Ordway Persyn 28.93   33.52    USA 31.74 37.51 31.30 38.19 28.93
8 Creston Brooks 26.46   36.92    USA 41.12 35.65 26.46 33.98 DNF
9 Calvin Sall 42.40   45.49    USA 42.40 43.09 DNF 49.13 44.26
10 Ian Fischer 38.40   49.05    USA 38.40 DNF 55.29 40.16 51.71
11 Suzanna Sharpless 1:09.35      USA 1:09.35 DNF
12 Mason Bush 1:47.34      USA 1:47.34 2:04.49
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Sall 11:14.00      USA DNF DNF 11:14.00
2 Timothy Goh DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 14/15 40:04      USA 14/15 40:04
2 Pranav Veera 5/7 48:49      USA 5/7 48:49
3 Creston Brooks 4/6 35:37      USA 4/6 35:37
4 Jae Park 4/7 44:11      USA 4/7 44:11
5 Garrett Clark DNF      USA DNF
5 Ordway Persyn DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R' D2 B2 R U2 D' B U' D2 L2 B2 L B2 L D2 F2 D2
A #2 L' F' L D' L2 U2 D2 F2 L F R' L2 D2 F2 B R2 F'
A #3 R F2 U F' D F' B D' R' B' L F R2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' D2
A #4 B2 U' D' L' B2 L' F' B' U2 R' U2 R2 F L2 B' R2 D2 B D2 R2
A #5 B' U2 B' D2 F' D2 B' L2 B' U L F2 U L' R2 U' F2 R D L'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D R2 U F2 D U' B2 R' D2 L' B U2 R D' B U' B U2
A Ex#2 R2 F U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' L B' D2 B L D' B U L' R2
B #1 F2 L2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 R' F2 R B L2 U F2 R' U R2 B' R'
B #2 D2 U2 B F2 R2 B' D2 U2 B' L R D' R2 B D2 F D L' U L'
B #3 D2 R' D2 R' D R F' B R' F2 L B2 L2 D' L2 U' D2 B2 D2
B #4 R2 B2 U' D' L' U' L' F' L U' D R2 L2 D' L2 D F2 U F2
B #5 L' D' L' U B' L U2 D R2 D B' R' D2 F2 L2 B2 L' F2 L'
B Ex#1 R2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 B L2 U' B2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 D' U' R2
B Ex#2 U R2 D L2 R2 U B' U' L2 D2 B2 L' F2 U B F' U F2
C #1 F' U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B L2 R D U2 L U2 F' U' B F L
C #2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 B' D2 B U2 F2 L B L U2 F2 D' B F' R U'
C #3 B2 U2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 D B2 F2 L' F2 L2 D' L F L' F R2
C #4 F' R2 U2 B' F' D2 R' B' U2 F2 U' L U2 F' U2 R' U2
C #5 U' L' D' F R' B2 U2 F' U' L2 D2 R2 D' B2 U D2 F2 L2 D'
C Ex#1 F' U R2 L B2 U D R2 L' F' U' B2 R' D2 L' D2 R' F2 L
C Ex#2 B' U' R' B2 U2 L2 D B R' L U B2 L2 F2 L U2 R' L2 B2 L
D #1 U2 B' L2 B' U2 B' D2 F2 L2 U' R' F2 R B L' F2 R2 B' L' R2
D #2 D' B R D2 F' B2 R L' D F U' R2 L2 U' R2 U' D2 R2
D #3 D2 B U2 R2 U2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 R' U F' U2 R' B' L D L2 F'
D #4 U F2 L2 F2 R2 D' U2 L2 F2 U' L' F L' F D L' F' L' D R'
D #5 F R' F L D R' F' B' R U' F D2 L F2 R F2 R2 B2
D Ex#1 F' B R' U' L2 B D' B2 D F B U F2 L2 D L2 F2 B2
D Ex#2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 R' D' F' U2 R B D L R B L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' D2 L D2 B2 L U2 R2 U' L' U' F D2 U B' D F' L
A #2 R F' U' L D' R B' U' F U' L' F2 R2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 R U2
A #3 F2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 D U2 F2 L2 D' L' B F L U B' U2 L D B2
A #4 D' B' L' D L2 D F2 U R' B R F2 L' F2 U2 R B2 L' F2 L
A #5 L' F L2 F' L2 U L U' R2 F' R' D2 R2 L2 U F2 B2
A Ex#1 D' R' D' F U' B' D' F2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 L2 D2 R' B2 R B2 D R2 D2 B' F2 D2 R D L2 D
B #1 U2 R' B' L2 U L F2 B L2 D' R' B2 U2 D2 F D2 F2 B U2
B #2 F2 D' R2 D L2 D' B2 D U B' R D2 B2 R' B' F2 L2 U F'
B #3 D U2 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 B' U' L' B' F' L2 U' L D B F2
B #4 B R F D R' F' R2 F' B2 R F R2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2
B #5 U' L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 U' F' R' B2 L' U' B2 F2 U F
B Ex#1 R' B2 L F2 R D2 B2 R' D2 L2 F L U' B L' D2 B' L2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' D2 U2 F' L D2 F D U F' U2 L' U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' D B L U2 F2 D' U2 R2 U R' F'
A #2 U R2 D' B' D' F2 U L' U' R2 D2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D
A #3 U' R2 U2 D B2 L D' R B D' F B R2 D2 B' U2 B' U2 L2
A #4 F D B R F' L D B' L2 D R B2 L' D2 L' D2 L2 U2 F2
A #5 U' F' D2 L' B U R B U D L U2 R2 L2 F B D2 F' B2
A Ex#1 B' L2 R2 U2 B' F2 L2 D2 F2 D B F2 U2 R' B' U' F L D U2
A Ex#2 L U L F D F' D R' F B2 L F2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F2 D2 F2 B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 F' R2 L2 F R2 B2 D L2 B' L' B2 L B2 D U2 F R' Uw2 L F Uw2 L Fw2 D2 B' D2 F2 R Uw R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B Rw' Uw2 U' Rw' Uw' U Rw2
A #2 R2 U2 B' D2 U2 B' U2 B' U2 R2 L' B' U' R2 U R2 F L' B2 U Rw2 F R' L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 B Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw' L F2 D2 Fw' L' Uw D' Rw Fw' U2
A #3 F2 L' R2 F2 B2 U2 L2 R' U2 B' U2 D' B U' F2 L' F' B R D Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B R' Fw2 R2 B Uw2 B' U2 Uw R' F2 L2 Uw' Rw2 B2 Rw U Rw2 Uw D U2
A #4 B2 U2 L' D2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 U' R' D' F D B2 D L2 U L B Fw2 L2 Uw2 F L2 D Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' B L F D Rw2 U' Fw Rw' U' Fw Rw' R B D2
A #5 B2 L2 F2 U' D' L2 D F2 L2 B D F B2 R B2 R' B' L' U B' Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 F2 L' U2 D R B2 R2 Fw' D Rw2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 Uw B Rw Fw2 R B2
A Ex#1 R2 F' R' F R2 U' R B' U' F' U2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 L' B Uw2 R2 F R2 U2 B U' L2 Fw2 Uw' D2 F Rw' F' D' Fw' Uw U' Rw
A Ex#2 R' L' D L' F R F U' B' D' B2 L2 B' U2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 F D' B2 F2 U' Rw R F D' Rw2 Uw Rw B2 U Fw D L2
B #1 D2 L' B2 D2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 R' F' L D U R2 D' B' L' U' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' D' Fw2 F' D Rw2 D2 B' U L Uw2 U' Rw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw L' B2 Uw Rw' D'
B #2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 R2 L2 U' F2 D' L' B' U' R' U2 D2 L B Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 R' U2 F B2 Uw2 L2 R' D R Uw F' Rw Fw R' Uw Fw' Uw' U
B #3 U2 L D F L' U' R D' R2 F' D2 F L2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L' B' L' D' F' Uw L R' U' Fw' U2 R' Fw' Uw' U Rw' B'
B #4 R2 F U' R2 U2 R L D F' R D2 R2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 Rw2 U Rw2 B L2 F' Rw2 D F' U D R2 Rw' Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 R U Fw' Uw Rw' D
B #5 F U L B L' F D U R' U B2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw2 D R2 Fw2 D L U R' D Fw' Uw2 F B L' Fw2 R2 Uw Rw U D2 Fw L' F'
B Ex#1 B' D R' D' L' F' U B2 U' R' F R2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U2 B' R' Fw2 B' R U2 B R2 L2 Uw' R' U L' Rw' Fw' Uw2 B' L' Uw Fw'
B Ex#2 R2 B U2 F' U2 L2 B' F2 D2 L2 U2 R' B U' R D L' R2 D L F' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R2 Uw2 F2 L' D2 L2 Uw' U' L2 F' Uw B Rw2 Fw L' Uw2 Rw D' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 F' U' B' L2 U R' F2 L' D' Rw' Uw'
A #2 U R2 F2 D L2 U' F2 R' B R F' L2 R B2 F L' F L2 D' Rw Uw
A #3 D' B2 U L2 F2 D' F2 D' U2 L' R U2 F L2 U' F' D R2 F L R2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' F' R D2 U L D2 L' D' L' R Fw
A Ex#2 B' R2 D2 F U2 L2 F L R' D' R2 D2 B' U R' B' L' D' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 R U2 L' F' L B2 F' L2 D' F U2 L U L'
A #2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 U2 L U' D R' B2 D2 B' U2 B' L2 U2 D2 B U2
A #3 F' U R2 L2 D2 L' U L2 F2 R L2 F' R2 F B2 U2 L2 F' L2
A #4 R2 U' B2 D' F2 D R2 U2 F2 L B' U2 B' D B' R B2 D F2 D2
A #5 R' U' L2 F2 R F' U D L B D' F2 R2 B' D2 L2 F2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 L2 R' U' R' B2 D U2 F R' F2 U2 B
A Ex#2 R F U2 R2 D' F L2 D F2 L' U F2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2 F2 L
B #1 F2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 R' F U2 B D2 L F' D' L' U R2 U2
B #2 U2 L2 R' B2 U2 L D2 U2 L' F D' L2 D' L' B' U2 L' F R
B #3 B' L2 D' R F2 B2 L F L' D R2 B2 R B2 R U2 R2 U2 R' F2 D2
B #4 L' F2 R B2 F2 R2 F2 R' D' U2 B2 D B L2 D' B L' B' F
B #5 F2 R2 D B2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 U2 R' F2 R2 F D B2 U2 R2 B' F2
B Ex#1 D F2 D L2 D R2 F2 D2 R U B' L' F U2 F2 U L2 B2 R
B Ex#2 U B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 D' U2 F2 U F' R B2 D F U2 R' U' B' R2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 D' R F L2 B R2 D2 B' L D2
A #2 D R2 D F' R L2 B U2 R2 F2 U' B2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R'
A #3 F' R2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 L B2 U' R' B' R D' B2 D F2
A #4 F2 R U2 R F2 R D2 U2 F2 L2 D' U F D' F2 U' R B2 F
A #5 L F B' R' F' U B R2 L' F L2 F2 L F2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 D' L2 U' F' R2 D2 B D2 F2 D' F' L U F' U
A Ex#2 U2 B R2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 B' R D B' U L2 F2 L F' U R
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R B R B L' U B' U' B u' r
A #2 R B L U R' U R B' L' U' B' u' l' r b'
A #3 B' U L B' U R' L' R' U L' R u l r
A #4 L R L' B L R' B' U B U L u l r' b'
A #5 R' B' L U' L U' L' U R' L U l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R B' R U L' R' L' B' L' B' R u' l r b
A Ex#2 R' B' R B' R L' B R' B' R' L u' l' r'
B #1 L B U R L U' B' R B R B' u' l' r b
B #2 R B U' L' U' R' U' B' L' B R u l' b
B #3 U R U' R' U L R L' U' R L u l' r' b'
B #4 R L B R U' B U' R U' L' U u' l r' b'
B #5 R B' R B L R' L B' L B' R' u l b
B Ex#1 U R' L' U' L U B R' L R B' u l' r'
B Ex#2 R' L' U' L' U R' L' B' R B' U u l' r b'
C #1 B' U' L U' L' B' R' B L' U R' u' l' r
C #2 L R L B L B R L' R' U' L' u' l' b
C #3 B R' B' R U L B' U R' L' U' l' r' b
C #4 L R L' U L' B U' B R' L' U' b
C #5 B' R L U' L' U L' U R L' U' u r'
C Ex#1 L R' B R' B' L' R U R' L' U u' r b'
C Ex#2 R L B' U B L B R U' R B u' l' r' b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-2) / (4,-4) / (-4,-1) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
A #4 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (3,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (3,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) /
B #2 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-4)
B #4 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (3,-1) / (3,6) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (1,-4) / (2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U2 L B L D L U R B2 R2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 R2 B Fw2 D F2 L2 D' Rw2 F2 D Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw B D' Fw2 Rw' D' Fw Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw' U D2 x' y
A #2 R2 D2 B D2 B U2 R2 B R2 F D B2 L U2 D2 B U' R L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U R2 L D Fw2 D R2 U' Fw' L' Fw2 B' R Rw Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw U2 B2 x' y2
A #3 L2 B2 U2 B' R2 B U2 B' D2 R2 F R U D' L' F2 U2 F U F' Uw2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 B U D B' U2 D' L' B Uw2 U2 Rw L U' Fw Uw Rw2 F2 L Fw y'
A Ex#1 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 B F2 D2 B' D2 U' F2 R D2 B' D2 L2 U' L' R Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 U F' L2 B2 Rw2 B' U2 B Rw' U' Rw' R' Uw' U Fw D2 Fw L' Uw' B' x y'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 B U2 B2 D2 F D2 F' R U2 B' D R' B' L2 U' R' L' Fw2 Rw2 R D2 Rw2 L' U B2 Rw2 U' R D' Fw' Uw2 D2 F' L Uw2 Rw F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 L
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 R' D F' D B F U' B2 R2 D R' Fw' Uw' B' D2 U2 L2 B F2 R2 B2 D2 U' F' R2 B D2 L2 B L F D Fw' Uw2 U L2 U R2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 F L' D' R' D2 U' R F' U2 F2 D Fw Uw B2 R2 U2 L F2 R B2 R B L U' L U' F D' L' R B2 U2 Fw' B2 U2 L F2 R' D2 R' B2 F2 D2 B R2 D B F R F L B' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 D B D U2 L R' D2 L' U B2 R2 U Fw' U' B2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R F D B' R2 B2 R F L' B D' Rw' Uw' B2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 U' B2 D2 B2 R B U' B' D B2 L' B D2 R Uw F2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 D2 U' B L' D2 U' R F' D' F' U B D' Fw Uw2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 R U' F2 U L' R2 F U B L F R' Fw' Uw2 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 F' L' D B2 U L' B2 R' U' F' R U' Fw D' L2 B' U2 R' D' L D2 B D B2 U' D' R2 D' B2 U B2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 U2 L R' F' R2 B U R' B' U F Rw L2 D F2 D2 U B2 R2 B2 F L' D B' D F' D2 F' U B' L Uw L2 B' U2 F' D2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' L' D R U' B R' U R B2 F' D Fw L' F2 D2 F2 U2 R' D2 R2 D2 F' D2 L B R' D U' B F L2 D Rw2 Uw U' F2 D R2 B2 D R2 D R D L' R' D' F2 D2 F L2 B R' D' Rw' Uw F2 R2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 D2 F2 R D2 F U B' D2 L2 D' U' F' Rw' Uw F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F' U' R B L' U L2 B' D' R2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 B' F2 D2 B L2 B' F' L F2 D U' L R2 B' L2 B2 D' F' Rw' Uw' R2 D2 B L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 F' R' B' D' R B L2 B' U2 L U' B Rw Uw D2 B2 L B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L' D F2 L2 R2 B D' U2 F' L R2 U' Fw Uw D L2 D' U' F2 L2 R2 D' R' D' U2 B2 R F L' R' B2 D' B' U Rw Uw U L2 F2 D U2 B2 D L2 R2 D2 B R' F' U B L2 B' L2 B2 Uw U2 F2 L U2 L' D2 B2 U2 R2 B L' D L' B2 R' F' U F' L2 F' Rw' F2 U' F2 L2 U R2 D' R2 B2 U F2 R' B2 L2 R2 F' D B2 U2 Fw' F2 L D2 L R2 F2 R' U2 R D2 F' U R D B' R D2 L B D' Fw Uw
Alexander Ouh    USA
Alexander Ouh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 37.63   41.36   42.39 42.05 39.64 37.63 48.55
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.20   17.32   15.20 18.66 22.32 16.07 17.22
First round 13 13.16   14.48   16.50 15.13 14.30 14.02 13.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.03   38.01   27.03 36.82 43.20 34.00 48.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.82   5.76   4.13 3.82 7.40 5.75 11.39
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.44   DNF   23.48 DNF 21.44
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.30   9.49   9.50 10.14 8.30 11.23 8.83
Second round 3 8.04   9.29   9.71 8.04 DNF 9.46 8.70
First round 2 7.70   9.20   11.42 7.70 9.23 9.43 8.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.18   18.95   16.65 16.18 19.49 20.72 25.00
Combined First round 3 16.03   18.10   16.03 18.78 19.12 20.42 16.40
Arnav Shrivastav    USA
Arnav Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 38.57   45.69   43.13 44.75 49.19 38.57 54.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:53.51     DNF 1:53.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 13.71   18.29   14.11 43.40 19.34 21.42 13.71
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.41   8.81   8.96 7.41 8.83 8.63 8.96
Second round 5 7.95   9.78   9.67 10.61 7.95 10.41 9.26
First round 4 8.92   10.04   9.54 8.92 11.56 10.91 9.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.39   34.54   38.25 30.50 29.39 38.16 34.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.25   16.52   15.25 16.57 15.47 17.51 19.87
Combined First round 4 16.32   19.85   16.32 20.24 22.33 22.03 17.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.51   9.13   7.51 9.89 9.92 10.73 7.57
Brian Van Houten    USA
Brian Van Houten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.54   22.75   23.79 19.54 21.98 22.49 24.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:37.05     1:37.05 1:54.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 10.76   12.61   11.85 15.75 14.74 11.24 10.76
Caleb Cruce    USA
Caleb Cruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.20   19.16   19.12 19.90 21.30 17.20 18.45
First round 25 17.96   19.47   18.15 20.47 22.46 19.78 17.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:14.79     1:14.79 1:17.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 8:51.31   DNF   8:51.31 9:22.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 30.91   35.29   34.12 30.91 39.72 32.02 40.57
Combined First round 17 29.15   34.29   36.99 29.15 32.39 34.80 35.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.94   12.23   9.55 14.90 8.94 20.40 12.24
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.70   11.76   13.32 12.78 10.99 11.52 10.70
Second round 7 10.42   11.76   12.32 12.73 10.63 12.32 10.42
First round 5 10.11   11.58   10.11 11.94 11.72 11.93 11.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.73   45.29   51.43 43.84 40.61 39.73 1:21.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:19.47   DNF   DNF 2:16.48 1:19.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.79   20.30   21.03 20.33 24.17 15.79 19.54
Combined First round 7 21.63   23.34   24.81 21.63 25.65 23.31 21.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.91   7.08   6.26 5.91 8.66 7.29 7.68
Square-1 Combined Final 9 42.40   45.49   42.40 43.09 DNF 49.13 44.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 11:14.00     DNF DNF 11:14.00
Camden Hernandez    USA
Camden Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 34.41   41.21   34.41 41.22 45.25 38.38 44.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 17.99   21.57   20.68 32.38 24.98 17.99 19.05
Carlos Andres Almonte    USA
Carlos Andres Almonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.82   19.87   19.91 21.94 17.82 18.92 20.77
CJ York    USA
CJ York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.20   13.61   13.38 17.91 14.20 10.20 13.26
First round 14 12.24   14.87   12.24 12.44 19.08 14.83 17.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 56.62   58.85   56.62 59.32 1:13.48 1:00.46 56.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.54   25.16   23.97 29.15 25.87 23.54 25.64
Combined First round 12 21.06   28.25   26.93 32.01 21.06 25.80 37.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.79   5.50   3.79 4.70 6.34 7.90 5.47
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.33   19.42   18.44 21.68 11.33 32.00 18.15
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.02   12.42   11.18 11.02 13.39 12.69 14.27
Second round 8 10.24   11.97   10.24 11.55 13.44 15.74 10.91
First round 10 11.50   12.63   11.50 12.18 13.20 12.50 13.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.32   1:04.69   58.32 1:09.24 1:03.70 1:01.12 1:13.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:11.47   DNF   DNF 4:51.64 3:11.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.61   25.90   25.03 23.61 28.44 24.23 30.56
Combined First round 10 18.32   24.76   25.12 24.19 18.32 DNF 24.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.28   6.15   6.13 6.66 7.79 5.66 5.28
Square-1 Combined Final 8 26.46   36.92   41.12 35.65 26.46 33.98 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/6 35:37     4/6 35:37
Evelyn Krieg    USA
Evelyn Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:04.36   1:12.50   1:04.36 1:15.05 1:11.36 1:11.09 1:20.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 30.46     31.53 30.46
Ezra Serebrin    USA
Ezra Serebrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.53   16.82   16.78 14.53 19.14 14.53 19.21
First round 24 16.72   18.97   16.89 20.86 19.15 16.72 20.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:37.37     1:37.37 1:41.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.90   48.35   42.79 26.90 47.56 1:05.66 54.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 11.18   15.99   11.18 15.13 29.03 17.19 15.66
Gage Krieg    USA
Gage Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.43   17.85   15.43 16.60 15.60 22.14 21.35
First round 15 13.77   15.24   14.39 16.39 13.77 15.23 16.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:12.59     1:13.20 1:12.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.42   33.23   30.33 30.09 27.42 39.26 48.52
Combined First round 14 30.53   32.14   31.73 33.67 33.89 31.03 30.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.53   7.28   7.13 7.51 4.53 7.20 8.93
Gana Visank    USA
Gana Visank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.86   22.50   DNF 22.80 19.86 21.28 23.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:38.41     2:43.09 2:38.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 12.02   14.35   18.71 17.54 12.93 12.02 12.59
Garrett Clark    USA
Garrett Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.63   DNF   DNF 17.95 16.63 16.93 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:31.19     1:31.19 1:56.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.80   35.45   38.57 30.80 34.31 1:01.51 33.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.85   13.06   DNF 10.45 13.07 15.66 8.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Garrett Randall    USA
Garrett Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 30.63   40.48   35.92 42.68 DNF 42.84 30.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 11.54   15.49   21.51 11.54 11.99 DNF 12.97
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.53   21.12   20.35 21.82 21.18 19.53 25.55
First round 18 12.38   16.95   15.69 17.33 12.38 23.88 17.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:33.81     1:47.03 1:33.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 39.62   46.17   DNF 44.37 39.62 47.24 46.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.15   8.01   10.20 6.15 6.63 7.19 11.83
Square-1 Combined Final 10 38.40   49.05   38.40 DNF 55.29 40.16 51.71
Jack Risberg    USA
Jack Risberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.17   18.54   23.85 19.13 17.37 19.13 16.17
First round 19 15.84   16.95   18.11 15.93 15.84 17.94 16.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:26.60     1:26.60 2:00.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 10.78   15.72   17.95 16.64 10.78 18.19 12.58
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.89   24.88   28.89 22.89 27.21 24.09 23.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:29.00   DNF   3:29.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/7 44:11     4/7 44:11
James Hudnall    USA
James Hudnall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.14   13.56   16.84 13.47 13.10 12.14 14.12
First round 23 12.69   18.57   16.83 12.69 19.95 18.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:08.51     DNF 1:08.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 21.04   25.04   43.07 26.13 24.77 24.21 21.04
Jaren Stevens    USA
Jaren Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.28   18.11   16.78 21.14 21.12 15.28 16.44
First round 22 15.98   18.25   20.62 17.19 16.94 15.98 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:18.77     1:18.77 1:22.47
Jason Green    USA
Jason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.71   17.98   17.94 16.71 18.57 17.44 20.50
First round 21 13.41   18.14   18.79 20.14 13.41 17.80 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:15.33     1:15.33 1:17.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:36.96   DNF   6:36.96 6:56.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.46   37.59   42.55 36.47 40.07 36.24 27.46
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.15   10.10   10.56 10.50 9.15 9.24 11.22
Second round 4 7.99   9.34   7.99 10.08 8.37 9.93 9.72
First round 6 9.16   11.93   14.49 13.85 10.15 9.16 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.41   39.93   36.41 41.15 39.65 38.98 58.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:15.09   DNF   5:41.64 DNF 4:15.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.24   19.68   21.11 20.16 20.53 18.24 18.36
Combined First round 5 17.53   20.12   17.94 25.65 17.53 21.23 21.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.28   5.93   5.93 7.71 6.43 5.28 5.44
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.72   17.98   17.43 24.54 17.54 10.72 18.96
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.15   8.57   7.15 7.83 8.60 9.41 9.29
Second round 1 8.32   8.80   8.35 8.32 10.18 8.87 9.19
First round 3 7.87   9.97   11.77 9.78 7.87 9.24 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.21   57.67   59.68 1:10.33 1:00.63 52.71 46.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.44   26.51   25.27 29.81 24.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.09   17.52   14.27 14.09 20.35 17.94 22.47
Combined First round 2 13.70   15.74   13.70 15.56 18.45 16.28 15.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/15 40:04     14/15 40:04
Joshua Liu    USA
Joshua Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.79   30.04   31.81 34.42 22.79 27.74 30.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 21.53   30.24   25.96 34.48 30.29 41.52 21.53
Joshua Yoo    USA
Joshua Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 29.48   33.84   34.91 37.45 33.58 33.03 29.48
Lawson Stiegelmeyer    USA
Lawson Stiegelmeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.14   26.35   28.26 30.31 20.14 24.90 25.89
Layton Spence    USA
Layton Spence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 45.25   57.48   1:03.10 45.25 59.10 50.24 1:31.71
Leonardo Luna    USA
Leonardo Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.09   21.71   22.18 18.09 21.28 24.79 21.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:20.55     DNF 1:20.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 48.33     1:03.81 48.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 10.14   19.31   20.07 24.47 10.14 17.82 20.04
Liam DeWeese    USA
Liam DeWeese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 50.38   52.60   51.62 50.38 53.51 53.14 53.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.01   17.75   16.46 22.10 DNF 12.01 14.70
Luke Padron    USA
Luke Padron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.94   19.49   21.67 17.53 19.50 15.94 21.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:10.14     1:14.39 1:10.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.70   43.18   50.79 34.70 52.46 35.83 42.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 6.04   15.65   6.04 16.84 16.51 13.61 DNF
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.65   9.00   8.97 7.65 8.71 10.83 9.31
Second round 2 7.81   9.06   9.90 7.81 9.43 7.86 9.89
First round 1 7.59   8.10   7.85 9.70 7.75 8.71 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.96   41.77   40.07 42.80 32.96 47.22 42.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:05.05   DNF   7:05.05 8:20.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.52   16.83   13.52 16.97 13.74 19.78 DNF
Combined First round 1 11.96   14.95   11.96 15.10 17.93 13.10 16.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 4.77   14.96   18.78 4.77 11.02 15.07 42.30
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.05   28.66   29.29 33.19 30.99 25.69 23.05
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.84   13.06   12.83 12.54 15.25 13.80 10.84
First round 8 10.77   12.34   10.77 14.60 11.99 11.42 13.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 56.63   1:03.43   1:00.15 56.63 57.41 1:12.74 1:13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.36   26.94   23.36 30.89 25.34 29.15 26.33
Combined First round 13 20.81   29.47   31.95 20.81 27.76 28.70 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.28   4.23   5.96 4.62 4.27 3.28 3.81
Mason Bush    USA
Mason Bush
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.65   39.78   43.32 41.28 30.65 40.96 37.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 13.25   15.22   14.44 17.83 13.72 13.25 17.49
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:47.34     1:47.34 2:04.49
Nathan Cho    USA
Nathan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.88   14.62   15.11 16.04 15.46 11.88 13.28
First round 17 11.97   15.83   16.45 19.96 17.04 13.99 11.97
Nicky Cox    USA
Nicky Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.43   22.46   24.12 20.43 22.60 24.43 20.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 14.46   15.51   16.26 17.44 15.51 14.77 14.46
Ordway Persyn    USA
Ordway Persyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.03   15.99   14.95 18.39 14.64 DNF 14.03
First round 12 10.66   14.08   12.35 10.66 16.21 14.90 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.68   48.08   44.68 58.91 48.50 48.69 47.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:39.92   DNF   DNF DNF 4:39.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.16   36.15   36.93 43.71 36.07 32.16 35.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.10   8.31   9.01 7.10 9.12 8.61 7.32
Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.93   33.52   31.74 37.51 31.30 38.19 28.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.61   14.82   DNF 15.54 13.44 10.61 15.49
First round 9 11.65   12.60   13.87 11.65 11.73 15.96 12.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:15.42     1:15.42 1:19.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.97   29.53   29.45 29.77 27.97 29.37 30.01
Combined First round 9 19.27   23.87   19.27 24.95 23.34 30.61 23.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.77   7.76   7.91 4.77 9.74 7.66 7.71
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.89   20.99   20.76 20.46 21.76 16.89 24.63
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.26   DNF   12.26 18.22 15.09 DNF DNS
First round 11 9.76   13.15   13.82 9.76 11.69 14.90 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.17   44.03   44.11 45.85 41.17 44.10 43.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.42   21.26   17.42 22.53 18.87 22.37 23.63
Combined First round 8 18.74   23.44   19.31 26.66 24.35 18.74 39.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 4.33   7.68   4.33 6.51 7.75 12.34 8.79
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.98   15.49   16.14 16.27 14.06 12.98 19.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/7 48:49     5/7 48:49
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.60   11.72   11.04 12.80 9.60 14.85 11.31
Second round 6 10.03   11.14   10.34 11.21 11.88 10.03 12.78
First round 7 10.50   12.33   13.90 11.19 14.75 10.50 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 52.77   58.61   1:04.32 54.94 1:11.47 52.77 56.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.56   21.23   23.06 23.23 17.56 20.96 19.67
Combined First round 6 17.32   22.36   23.21 21.77 22.09 25.97 17.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.91   7.10   7.84 8.82 4.91 7.40 6.05
Square-1 Combined Final 6 27.69   32.90   29.88 34.22 37.90 34.59 27.69
Saif Saleh    Jordan
Saif Saleh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.46   20.04   16.46 17.70 24.35 25.81 18.08
Shepard Harrington    USA
Shepard Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.35   12.06   14.40 12.78 DNF 8.35 9.00
Suzanna Sharpless    USA
Suzanna Sharpless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.52   15.68   16.37 14.52 17.91 15.55 15.11
First round 20 15.47   17.33   16.65 15.47 17.48 25.23 17.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:34.56     1:46.09 1:34.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.58   40.81   59.15 29.50 28.58 33.79 1:03.63
Combined First round 16 27.25   33.11   36.46 31.15 32.96 27.25 35.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 11.03   13.83   11.03 11.84 13.51 17.42 16.13
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:09.35     1:09.35 DNF
Tanay Shrivastav    USA
Tanay Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.80   21.23   21.02 20.22 19.80 23.01 22.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:29.93     2:40.51 2:29.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 31.98   38.72   37.29 33.13 45.75 31.98 DNF
Combined First round 15 22.82   32.95   34.81 22.82 34.56 35.96 29.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 11.33   15.31   18.66 14.41 17.43 14.10 11.33
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.87   13.50   13.69 15.21 12.98 12.87 13.83
First round 16 13.49   15.59   19.59 16.82 16.28 13.49 13.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 36.12   DNF   36.12 45.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.19   26.30   22.27 31.56 21.19 25.08 47.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Timothy Taylor    USA
Timothy Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.40   29.23   30.35 36.34 26.35 30.99 18.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:28.86     DNF 2:28.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:29.15     1:41.23 1:29.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 12.07   14.27   16.95 16.37 12.23 12.07 14.20
Will Jackson    USA
Will Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:24.52   1:35.60   1:32.25 1:24.52 1:41.18 1:50.67 1:33.38