WPI Winter Cube Day 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-26  USA, Worcester, Massachusetts WPI Winter Cube Day 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Eva Kato 9.05  Dana Yi 9.38  Daniel Rose-Levine 9.94
 2x2x2 Cube  Luigi Soriano 2.15  Eva Kato 2.18  Edward Lacson 3.16
 5x5x5 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:16.37  Eva Kato 1:17.58  Dana Yi 1:26.44
 6x6x6 Cube  Connor Reid 2:43.44  Daniel Rose-Levine 2:46.15  Sam Schultz 2:54.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 16.48  Eric Zhao 16.49  Roger Lightbody III 16.61
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 2.87  Saransh Grover 4.11  Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.13
 Skewb  Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.39  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.49  Livia Kleiner 4.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.35   8.28    USA 7.35 8.13 10.74 8.77 7.95
2 Dana Yi 7.16   8.85    USA 9.92 7.88 DNF 8.76 7.16
3 Roger Lightbody III 7.17   8.91    USA 9.75 7.52 9.47 7.17 9.99
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.13   8.91    USA 8.68 8.13 9.24 10.96 8.82
5 Eva Kato 8.99   10.00    USA 12.20 9.67 8.99 10.90 9.42
6 Luigi Soriano 7.73   10.82    USA 10.47 10.89 14.52 11.09 7.73
7 Nipun Kisari 8.58   10.98    USA 12.24 11.13 11.86 8.58 9.96
8 Eric Zhao 10.59   11.48    USA 10.92 10.59 12.23 DNF 11.30
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.99   11.53    USA 8.99 11.49 10.51 DNF 12.59
10 Daniel Gutierrez 10.53   11.68    USA 12.50 11.73 11.59 11.71 10.53
11 Livia Kleiner 9.69   12.24    USA 14.89 14.25 12.35 10.12 9.69
12 Sadiq Ahmed 11.75   12.29    Nigeria 12.51 11.80 14.18 11.75 12.57
13 Edward Lacson 9.49   12.33    USA 10.68 13.47 9.49 18.30 12.85
14 Benjamin Tuttle 10.65   12.55    USA 12.10 14.37 DNF 10.65 11.17
15 James Donahue 11.68   12.78    USA 12.68 12.86 14.84 11.68 12.79
16 Aaron Wolff 11.59   12.87    USA 13.07 12.23 13.30 14.69 11.59
17 JP Bulman 9.21   13.04    USA 11.75 16.60 10.78 DNF 9.21
18 Simon Liang 11.86   13.46    USA 13.79 13.16 13.42 14.29 11.86
19 Paul Taylor 12.09   13.51    USA 14.23 12.90 13.39 14.53 12.09
20 Saransh Grover 12.85   13.83    India 13.30 14.58 19.36 12.85 13.61
21 Andy Nguyen 10.76   14.06    USA 10.76 16.10 13.05 15.86 13.26
22 Maxwell Freda 13.18   14.12    USA 14.52 16.01 13.18 14.53 13.32
23 Sam Schultz 13.36   14.36    USA 16.13 15.92 13.36 13.47 13.68
24 Connor Reid 12.84   14.39    USA 15.54 24.64 14.62 13.02 12.84
25 Charlie Harrington 12.37   14.46    USA 14.03 12.37 12.68 16.82 16.67
26 Daniel Marino 14.02   14.71    USA 18.67 15.35 14.02 14.06 14.73
27 Spencer Andersen 14.07   15.11    USA 14.07 21.18 15.88 15.08 14.37
28 J.P. Noone 12.98   15.25    USA 14.43 14.13 12.98 17.20 18.62
29 Aidan Bell 12.89   15.40    USA 15.74 DNF 13.25 17.20 12.89
30 Anton Machkasov 12.91   15.45    USA 16.41 16.32 15.83 14.19 12.91
31 Jesse Mailloux 14.27   15.65    USA 20.16 16.01 15.43 15.51 14.27
32 Will Russo 12.43   15.71    USA 12.43 16.11 14.86 16.16 17.33
33 Matthew McMillan 14.78   15.85    USA 17.79 15.31 15.88 16.35 14.78
34 Jeffrey Li 14.69   16.07    USA 16.35 14.69 15.91 15.96 DNF
35 Parth Garg 13.87   16.20    USA 15.35 18.39 18.02 13.87 15.24
36 Simon Page 14.45   16.47    USA 22.61 15.65 14.45 17.65 16.11
37 Joshua Costantini 14.94   16.83    USA 19.90 16.27 15.08 19.13 14.94
38 Adam Tedesco 15.01   17.37    USA 18.75 15.01 17.40 23.38 15.95
39 Elizabeth Powell 17.22   18.33    USA 18.38 19.25 17.22 18.00 18.60
40 Evan Iarossi 15.00   18.37    USA 15.00 20.22 20.68 17.57 17.32
41 Daniel Doherty 16.45   18.44    USA 28.52 16.53 16.57 22.21 16.45
42 Lauren Phung 15.89   18.59    USA 15.89 20.68 17.29 19.77 18.71
43 Joshua Smith 16.18   18.82    USA 18.68 20.73 24.71 16.18 17.04
44 Dylan Urban 15.83   19.02    USA 19.53 DNF 19.67 15.83 17.85
45 Palmer Berry 15.71   19.08    USA 18.17 19.29 19.91 15.71 19.77
46 Jake LeBlanc 15.32   19.13    USA 21.61 19.55 19.17 15.32 18.67
47 Justin Wu 15.29   19.17    USA 22.23 16.55 15.29 20.46 20.51
48 Zachary Johnson 14.95   19.18    USA 21.53 20.78 15.23 25.87 14.95
49 Jonas Rajagopal 18.07   19.32    USA 20.36 18.18 19.43 18.07 21.09
50 Steven Mattson 14.80   19.37    USA 22.51 19.39 18.68 14.80 20.05
51 Jonathan Gong 18.03   19.49    USA 19.81 20.12 18.80 19.85 18.03
52 Benjamin Costantini 15.25   19.59    USA 29.97 18.54 22.29 17.95 15.25
53 Noel Qiao 18.21   19.81    Canada 18.21 19.68 23.80 20.08 19.68
54 Nicholas Flores 19.14   20.09    USA 19.44 21.10 21.02 19.82 19.14
55 Corey Stark 16.34   20.23    USA 20.40 25.73 16.34 19.13 21.16
56 Brendan McCarthy 16.98   20.31    USA 27.05 16.98 21.40 17.72 21.81
57 Thomas Vagnini 16.88   20.36    USA 19.93 22.34 20.28 20.86 16.88
58 Nicky Lee 18.22   20.61    USA 30.03 21.29 18.22 20.57 19.96
59 Pedro Caceres 18.04   20.92    USA 19.72 23.76 24.31 18.04 19.29
60 Joseph Wegman 19.69   21.76    USA 25.25 26.51 19.99 19.69 20.05
61 Ryan Paradie 19.46   21.94    USA 22.35 19.57 24.97 23.91 19.46
62 Sebastian Yem 18.27   22.34    USA 20.61 18.27 23.58 24.26 22.83
63 Marcus Reagor 19.55   23.05    USA 27.27 28.63 21.00 19.55 20.88
64 Krishiv Das 18.93   23.18    USA 24.56 27.81 25.14 18.93 19.85
65 Joseph Avram 21.26   23.22    USA 25.41 33.29 21.26 21.53 22.71
66 Chris Fischer 20.31   23.54    USA 24.07 27.13 25.36 21.20 20.31
67 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 22.72   24.14    USA 25.75 22.72 23.57 24.92 23.94
68 Luke Galioto 19.58   24.86    USA DNF 25.48 19.58 22.10 27.01
69 Ernest Zhang 21.63   25.02    USA 23.33 24.57 27.47 27.17 21.63
70 Stuart Joun 23.26   25.77    USA 29.40 25.58 25.61 26.12 23.26
71 Kyle Olsen 22.86   25.96    USA 23.58 25.25 22.86 31.04 29.06
72 Akshay Jana 21.57   26.13    USA 26.65 34.54 28.09 21.57 23.64
73 Evan Knowles 20.06   26.38    USA 27.96 26.18 24.99 29.73 20.06
74 Ryan McLaughlin 23.56   27.37    USA 34.44 23.56 29.69 27.42 25.01
75 Evans Wood 24.34   27.65    USA 31.76 27.47 25.78 29.70 24.34
76 Charlie Reamer 22.00   28.00    USA 23.04 34.80 33.56 22.00 27.41
77 Tim Zakharov 21.10   28.07    USA 40.73 23.74 27.07 21.10 33.39
78 Ambrose Maynes 21.74   28.55    USA 27.25 30.94 21.74 29.34 29.07
79 Henry St John 24.65   28.95    USA 34.48 28.56 27.43 30.85 24.65
80 Clifford Shepherdson 27.53   29.42    USA 40.19 30.67 27.90 27.53 29.70
81 Johan Girgenrath 29.55   30.74    USA 31.50 35.05 29.96 29.55 30.77
82 Jude Killian 26.28   30.80    USA 30.62 31.77 31.79 26.28 30.00
83 Jock Cable 24.65   31.30    USA 38.83 32.97 27.35 24.65 33.59
84 Todd Shriber 32.94   33.82    USA 34.97 32.94 34.01 33.24 34.21
85 Jack Graney 30.81   33.93    USA 37.55 30.81 38.48 32.04 32.20
86 Peter Morganelli 27.91   34.57    USA 37.87 27.91 36.31 38.64 29.54
87 Emery Sloat 31.26   35.08    USA 38.72 36.91 31.81 31.26 36.52
88 Zachary Colwell 34.35   36.32    USA 36.57 34.35 35.96 39.84 36.44
89 Jackson Clark 33.21   37.67    USA 45.59 36.55 38.94 37.53 33.21
90 Tynan Hollyer 31.61   37.80    USA 38.89 31.61 37.17 39.29 37.35
91 Justin McLaughlin 33.73   39.14    USA 39.94 33.73 38.23 40.73 39.24
92 Kevin Mackie 34.28   39.45    USA 40.59 1:03.58 40.57 34.28 37.20
93 Derek White 34.40   40.76    USA 42.94 41.76 34.40 43.19 37.58
94 Ciara Fasullo 35.61   40.80    USA 43.02 DNF 38.38 35.61 41.00
95 Ricardo Llorente Ruiz 27.76   40.87    Spain 45.00 36.40 DNF 41.22 27.76
96 Zane Lepere 37.64   43.60    USA 42.22 45.68 42.90 37.64 1:17.23
97 Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე) 50.24   51.07    Georgia 1:04.31 50.24 50.76 50.75 51.71
98 Hayden Desmond 38.96   51.28    USA 41.90 48.04 38.96 1:03.89 DNF
99 Evan Rich 47.19   53.82    USA 52.62 47.19 55.43 57.89 53.40
100 James Andon 48.19   56.27    USA 1:36.21 1:04.31 48.19 49.34 55.17
101 William Marshall 39.44   57.27    USA DNF 50.67 39.44 1:17.58 43.57
102 Justin Yem 45.48   1:00.30    USA 46.38 1:08.40 1:10.01 1:06.13 45.48
103 Charles Dobbins 1:00.17   1:06.41    USA 1:06.22 1:16.28 1:00.17 1:12.42 1:00.59
104 Anthony Marge 59.50   1:29.25    USA 1:53.11 1:57.29 1:23.43 1:11.21 59.50
105 Evans Kailola 38.50   DNF    USA DNF 40.76 1:14.89 38.50 DNF
106 Camron Dioun DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.49   8.59    USA 8.43 8.30 10.01 9.04 7.49
2 Roger Lightbody III 7.71   8.63    USA 11.26 8.81 7.71 7.76 9.33
3 Eva Kato 7.21   8.78    USA 9.63 7.93 8.85 7.21 9.56
4 Dana Yi 8.29   9.80    USA 9.65 10.58 10.41 9.35 8.29
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.78   9.96    USA 8.78 11.12 9.25 10.77 9.85
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.33   10.06    USA 10.17 8.33 10.07 9.95 10.99
7 Luigi Soriano 9.22   10.33    USA 10.23 9.22 11.23 9.54 13.85
8 Nipun Kisari 8.09   10.72    USA 10.50 12.08 9.58 8.09 12.74
9 James Donahue 9.48   11.66    USA 9.48 10.59 15.21 12.85 11.53
10 Livia Kleiner 9.50   11.85    USA 14.78 11.34 12.99 11.23 9.50
11 Eric Zhao 11.21   11.91    USA 11.69 12.07 12.76 11.98 11.21
12 Sam Schultz 11.93   12.29    USA 12.72 12.09 13.47 12.06 11.93
13 Benjamin Tuttle 10.90   12.40    USA 11.28 12.77 13.14 10.90 15.31
14 Saransh Grover 11.20   12.40    India 11.20 11.95 19.32 13.78 11.46
15 Edward Lacson 10.60   12.56    USA 12.48 12.09 10.60 13.11 16.53
16 Sadiq Ahmed 12.33   12.62    Nigeria 13.54 12.69 12.47 12.33 12.70
17 Daniel Gutierrez 10.87   12.76    USA 13.28 10.87 13.19 12.71 12.39
18 Andy Nguyen 11.29   13.31    USA 14.04 13.23 12.66 DNF 11.29
19 Connor Reid 11.86   13.44    USA 14.93 11.86 15.10 13.19 12.19
20 JP Bulman 11.43   13.89    USA 11.43 DNF 14.02 15.02 12.63
21 Aaron Wolff 11.62   14.10    USA 17.55 14.93 11.62 13.28 14.08
22 Will Russo 12.72   14.21    USA 13.81 13.92 14.92 14.89 12.72
23 Spencer Andersen 12.37   14.54    USA 16.28 12.37 13.15 14.18 18.13
24 Maxwell Freda 12.63   15.47    USA 15.00 15.23 12.63 16.28 16.19
25 Anton Machkasov 13.93   15.47    USA 14.64 13.93 16.41 15.35 16.90
26 J.P. Noone 13.97   15.55    USA 14.66 16.53 15.46 13.97 18.25
27 Paul Taylor 12.53   16.15    USA 14.54 12.53 18.34 15.88 18.02
28 Simon Liang 14.29   16.25    USA 18.33 15.50 18.44 14.93 14.29
29 Charlie Harrington 14.65   16.85    USA 16.63 14.65 16.61 17.31 DNF
30 Daniel Marino 14.92   17.16    USA 19.56 19.21 16.54 15.74 14.92
31 Jesse Mailloux 14.82   17.75    USA 19.85 16.21 17.94 19.11 14.82
32 Aidan Bell 16.46   DNF    USA DNF 18.50 16.46 19.11 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 8.48   9.05    USA 9.01 8.48 8.96 9.72 9.19
2 Dana Yi 8.00   9.38    USA 9.17 8.00 10.07 9.63 9.35
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.89   9.94    USA 10.04 10.93 6.89 10.04 9.74
4 Roger Lightbody III 9.37   10.27    USA 11.17 10.52 10.67 9.63 9.37
5 Eric Zhao 9.94   10.71    USA 14.28 10.53 10.86 9.94 10.74
6 Livia Kleiner 10.93   11.67    USA 12.33 12.68 11.13 11.55 10.93
7 Benjamin Tuttle 9.21   12.01    USA 9.99 12.99 13.75 9.21 13.05
8 Edward Lacson 11.14   12.56    USA 11.43 16.41 12.64 13.62 11.14
9 Luigi Soriano 11.23   12.78    USA 14.37 12.04 11.92 15.26 11.23
10 Nipun Kisari 10.19   13.11    USA 13.01 10.19 11.68 17.94 14.65
11 Sam Schultz 13.08   13.54    USA 13.08 14.40 13.10 16.36 13.11
12 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.90   13.80    USA 12.54 15.11 17.58 9.90 13.75
13 James Donahue 12.36   13.95    USA 14.08 12.36 14.62 13.38 14.39
14 Sadiq Ahmed 13.36   14.30    Nigeria 13.36 14.29 14.47 14.14 14.91
15 Saransh Grover 12.74   14.53    India 13.61 16.24 13.75 12.74 17.04
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.59   2.33    USA 1.59 2.65 2.10 3.18 2.23
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.20   2.59    USA 2.38 2.20 2.39 3.35 3.00
3 Roger Lightbody III 2.20   2.75    USA DNF 3.17 2.42 2.20 2.65
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.27   2.77    USA 2.28 3.84 2.65 3.39 1.27
5 Luigi Soriano 1.73   2.89    USA 1.73 2.46 4.72 3.17 3.04
6 Nipun Kisari 2.08   3.38    USA 2.90 4.90 2.08 5.07 2.34
7 Charlie Harrington 3.40   3.96    USA 4.29 4.52 3.63 3.40 3.95
8 Paul Taylor 2.51   4.04    USA 2.51 3.55 6.82 4.07 4.51
9 JP Bulman 3.26   4.06    USA 5.90 3.98 4.10 3.26 4.10
10 Edward Lacson 2.66   4.14    USA 3.84 4.08 4.49 4.60 2.66
11 Spencer Andersen 3.26   4.19    USA 3.26 5.56 3.80 3.89 4.87
12 Livia Kleiner 2.98   4.35    USA 2.98 DNF 4.66 4.28 4.12
13 J.P. Noone 2.99   4.37    USA 3.91 4.47 4.74 2.99 5.78
14 Dana Yi 4.28   4.43    USA 4.57 4.50 4.36 4.44 4.28
15 Benjamin Tuttle 4.02   4.46    USA 4.05 7.12 4.23 5.09 4.02
16 Daniel Doherty 3.10   4.58    USA 4.69 3.10 9.74 4.08 4.97
17 Anton Machkasov 3.01   4.59    USA 4.46 5.90 5.58 3.01 3.73
18 Saransh Grover 4.18   4.65    India 4.21 5.28 5.19 4.56 4.18
19 Steven Mattson 3.88   4.77    USA 3.88 7.19 4.83 4.62 4.86
20 Jeffrey Li 3.66   4.88    USA 4.60 4.90 5.14 3.66 5.41
21 Lauren Phung 4.54   5.11    USA 5.16 6.01 4.54 4.77 5.40
22 Ryan Paradie 4.23   5.13    USA 4.82 4.79 5.78 5.78 4.23
23 Sam Schultz 3.22   5.19    USA 3.22 5.45 5.19 5.97 4.93
24 Maxwell Freda 3.35   5.25    USA 5.40 7.20 4.92 5.44 3.35
25 Pedro Caceres 3.44   5.38    USA 4.70 6.11 6.51 5.33 3.44
26 Benjamin Costantini 3.47   5.39    USA 3.47 6.99 4.24 5.87 6.05
27 Daniel Marino 5.12   5.54    USA 5.12 5.28 6.06 5.27 6.21
28 Henry St John 3.85   5.75    USA 3.85 7.94 5.17 5.35 6.72
29 Jesse Mailloux 4.81   5.76    USA 5.11 7.22 6.11 4.81 6.06
30 Adam Tedesco 4.17   5.77    USA 6.39 6.46 4.17 5.70 5.23
31 Will Russo 4.00   5.88    USA 4.92 4.88 DNF 4.00 7.83
32 Kevin Costello III 3.81   5.91    USA 3.92 7.57 3.81 DNF 6.25
33 Simon Liang 4.55   5.94    USA 5.40 9.83 4.55 6.47 5.94
34 Aidan Bell 3.03   6.02    USA 5.79 6.72 3.03 11.03 5.56
35 Connor Reid 3.48   6.05    USA 6.01 8.76 3.48 5.62 6.52
36 Joseph Wegman 4.90   6.09    USA 4.90 DNF 6.06 5.96 6.25
37 Eric Zhao 4.92   6.15    USA 5.17 7.93 4.92 5.47 7.82
38 Justin McLaughlin 5.54   6.20    USA 6.59 6.42 7.12 5.59 5.54
39 Evan Iarossi 3.16   6.38    USA 5.43 8.81 7.46 3.16 6.24
40 Daniel Gutierrez 4.23   6.50    USA 6.12 6.39 7.95 6.99 4.23
41 Sebastian Yem 4.98   6.50    USA 4.98 7.87 6.30 10.90 5.32
42 Aaron Wolff 4.41   6.54    USA 4.41 9.32 5.05 7.68 6.90
43 James Donahue 4.37   6.63    USA 10.87 6.09 4.37 6.43 7.38
44 Sadiq Ahmed 4.84   6.63    Nigeria 5.45 4.84 DNF 5.92 8.53
45 Jonathan Gong 5.31   6.63    USA 7.77 11.75 6.20 5.31 5.91
46 Jude Killian 4.48   6.65    USA 7.11 6.15 6.69 7.16 4.48
47 Ernest Zhang 5.75   6.68    USA 5.75 7.77 6.40 7.38 6.26
48 Peter Morganelli 5.55   6.85    USA 6.50 7.70 5.55 7.54 6.51
49 Joshua Costantini 2.91   6.92    USA 5.19 7.18 14.34 2.91 8.39
50 Joshua Smith 5.95   6.93    USA 7.53 6.36 5.95 8.22 6.91
51 Marcus Reagor 5.89   6.94    USA 5.98 11.26 7.63 5.89 7.20
52 Corey Stark 5.54   6.96    USA 6.82 11.43 5.54 6.76 7.31
53 Nicky Lee 6.15   7.02    USA 6.15 8.55 6.21 9.29 6.30
54 Simon Page 6.12   7.16    USA 6.64 7.23 10.44 6.12 7.62
55 Thomas Vagnini 5.07   7.18    USA 14.22 7.49 5.07 7.83 6.22
56 Dylan Urban 5.43   7.18    USA 6.33 6.72 8.49 8.56 5.43
57 Krishiv Das 4.29   7.29    USA 6.37 7.82 7.68 8.33 4.29
58 Nicholas Flores 6.60   7.36    USA 6.60 7.39 10.24 7.02 7.68
59 Ambrose Maynes 6.09   7.45    USA 13.02 6.09 8.35 6.70 7.30
60 Joseph Avram 6.40   7.60    USA 7.99 7.97 6.83 8.04 6.40
61 Parth Garg 6.67   7.80    USA 6.80 9.96 9.87 6.67 6.74
62 Jake LeBlanc 6.59   7.84    USA 6.59 8.60 7.15 8.28 8.09
63 Zachary Johnson 4.54   7.98    USA 7.55 10.15 9.09 7.29 4.54
64 Luke Galioto 3.35   8.05    USA 3.35 8.16 9.03 9.89 6.96
65 Stuart Joun 6.73   8.18    USA 8.12 8.22 6.73 9.22 8.21
66 Charlie Reamer 6.85   8.27    USA 6.85 13.92 7.19 8.74 8.87
67 Brendan McCarthy 5.96   8.30    USA 10.48 8.63 9.29 5.96 6.99
68 Akshay Jana 6.38   8.31    USA 10.68 7.08 7.17 6.38 11.04
69 Jonas Rajagopal 6.34   8.37    USA 6.34 7.99 13.26 8.72 8.41
70 Chris Fischer 6.49   8.43    USA 17.01 6.49 7.56 7.11 10.61
71 Riley Francis 7.30   8.75    USA 7.30 11.64 8.40 8.81 9.05
72 Evans Wood 6.49   8.79    USA 9.15 6.71 6.49 10.50 14.48
73 Kyle Olsen 8.51   8.98    USA 8.54 12.43 9.41 8.51 9.00
74 Zachary Colwell 8.25   9.11    USA 9.57 8.25 8.64 9.72 9.13
75 Zane Lepere 8.57   9.20    USA 8.57 12.16 9.30 9.58 8.73
76 Ryan McLaughlin 8.40   9.58    USA 9.42 10.61 8.40 9.98 9.35
77 Todd Shriber 6.92   9.59    USA 6.92 12.66 8.44 11.83 8.49
78 Derek White 6.29   9.63    USA 13.12 6.29 7.66 8.10 13.75
79 Clifford Shepherdson 7.91   9.94    USA 14.89 8.94 10.71 10.17 7.91
80 Evan Knowles 7.11   10.36    USA 10.09 12.13 8.85 7.11 DNF
81 Tim Zakharov 4.99   10.44    USA 10.92 12.48 10.96 9.43 4.99
82 Evans Kailola 8.59   11.26    USA 11.55 10.16 8.59 56.80 12.08
83 Jock Cable 8.43   12.77    USA 11.75 8.43 13.89 DNF 12.66
84 Justin Yem 7.22   13.84    USA 11.18 14.11 19.10 7.22 16.24
85 Jack Graney 9.70   13.84    USA 12.84 13.26 9.70 20.74 15.43
86 Hayden Desmond 11.71   14.46    USA DNF 16.28 12.51 14.60 11.71
87 Evan Rich 9.95   14.64    USA DNF 12.88 10.26 9.95 20.78
88 Tynan Hollyer 6.64   15.59    USA 18.33 6.64 17.53 15.34 13.89
89 Jackson Clark 8.75   15.64    USA 17.42 14.69 14.82 18.63 8.75
90 William Marshall 14.13   16.14    USA 14.13 14.91 19.79 18.51 14.99
91 Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე) 11.54   16.67    Georgia 15.65 11.54 15.43 58.88 18.92
92 Charles Dobbins 14.01   17.47    USA 17.68 18.81 17.78 16.94 14.01
93 Shelby Brewer 15.58   19.47    USA 19.10 24.27 15.58 17.67 21.64
94 Kevin Mackie 14.37   27.31    USA 21.30 DNF 14.37 23.76 36.87
95 Matthew McMillan 5.26   DNF    USA 5.26 9.06 10.81 DNS DNS
96 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 7.44   DNF    USA 8.25 7.44 DNF 8.86 DNF
97 Emery Sloat 8.58   DNF    USA 14.40 DNF 8.58 DNF 10.75
98 Ciara Fasullo 10.65   DNF    USA DNF 10.95 10.65 DNF 12.71
99 Ricardo Llorente Ruiz 11.79   DNF    Spain 22.70 12.20 DNF 11.79 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 1.75   2.15    USA 1.77 4.85 2.15 1.75 2.53
2 Eva Kato 1.71   2.18    USA DNF 1.71 2.34 1.76 2.43
3 Edward Lacson 1.77   3.16    USA 2.44 4.69 3.94 1.77 3.10
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.72   3.40    USA 1.87 4.20 4.13 1.72 5.26
5 Dana Yi 2.07   3.50    USA 2.95 3.23 4.32 2.07 7.07
6 Livia Kleiner 2.15   3.64    USA 2.15 3.66 4.81 2.44 9.36
7 JP Bulman 2.77   3.79    USA 2.77 3.37 5.25 4.16 3.83
8 Spencer Andersen 3.34   4.02    USA 3.34 3.48 7.58 4.32 4.27
9 Paul Taylor 3.47   4.37    USA DNF 3.47 5.36 3.67 4.08
10 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1.98   4.81    USA 2.09 3.23 10.42 1.98 9.10
11 Roger Lightbody III 1.79   4.90    USA DNF 3.95 5.68 1.79 5.08
12 J.P. Noone 2.29   4.93    USA 2.29 4.99 6.47 3.87 5.93
13 Daniel Doherty 1.31   5.50    USA 1.31 5.15 DNF 4.58 6.77
14 Charlie Harrington 3.67   5.57    USA 6.78 3.67 8.47 5.28 4.65
15 Nipun Kisari 1.68   6.24    USA 1.68 2.58 12.46 DNF 3.67
16 Benjamin Tuttle 4.84   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5.18 4.96 4.84
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:12.51   1:16.37    USA 1:17.69 1:12.51 1:18.00 1:17.11 1:14.30
2 Eva Kato 1:13.93   1:17.58    USA 1:17.15 1:21.46 1:13.93 1:28.11 1:14.14
3 Dana Yi 1:18.55   1:26.44    USA 1:18.55 1:34.28 1:26.35 1:23.97 1:29.01
4 Luigi Soriano 1:21.70   1:27.28    USA 1:29.74 1:24.66 1:21.70 DNF 1:27.45
5 Connor Reid 1:25.82   1:27.43    USA 1:27.85 1:28.24 1:26.19 1:31.82 1:25.82
6 Eric Zhao 1:21.01   1:31.11    USA 1:21.01 DNF 1:25.74 1:45.65 1:21.94
7 Livia Kleiner 1:22.05   1:31.91    USA 1:35.45 1:28.14 1:32.15 1:22.05 1:36.03
8 Sam Schultz 1:23.46   1:32.42    USA 1:23.46 1:24.68 1:32.01 1:45.04 1:40.56
9 Will Russo 1:36.83   1:41.76    USA 1:58.74 1:41.00 1:43.34 1:40.95 1:36.83
10 James Donahue 1:29.70   1:46.12    USA 1:46.89 1:57.30 1:29.70 1:48.90 1:42.56
11 JP Bulman 1:35.94   1:47.21    USA 1:46.82 1:35.94 1:50.04 1:50.30 1:44.78
12 Spencer Andersen 1:39.02   1:48.05    USA 2:01.11 1:45.40 1:47.29 1:39.02 1:51.47
13 Paul Taylor 1:42.66   1:48.59    USA 1:56.74 1:44.19 1:48.13 1:42.66 1:53.44
14 Simon Liang 1:36.78   1:49.99    USA 1:44.17 1:58.22 2:09.18 1:47.59 1:36.78
15 Edward Lacson 1:50.64   1:57.31    USA 2:10.05 1:50.64 2:01.55 1:56.66 1:53.73
16 Benjamin Tuttle 1:38.96   1:59.64    USA 1:58.95 2:05.24 1:59.33 2:00.63 1:38.96
17 Roger Lightbody III 1:45.43   2:00.11    USA DNF 1:59.55 1:53.17 1:45.43 2:07.60
18 Anton Machkasov 1:37.37   2:04.58    USA 2:03.54 1:37.37 2:06.56 2:04.14 2:06.06
19 Matthew McMillan 2:02.60   2:08.23    USA 2:42.52 2:03.34 2:02.80 2:02.60 2:18.56
20 Benjamin Costantini 1:47.75   2:09.24    USA 2:07.10 1:47.75 2:06.45 2:14.16 2:39.21
21 Jeffrey Li 1:55.23   2:12.84    USA 2:23.24 2:09.42 1:55.23 DNF 2:05.87
22 Jesse Mailloux 1:56.34   2:15.89    USA 2:22.66 2:11.70 2:13.31 1:56.34 2:39.68
23 Charlie Harrington 2:10.74   2:17.66    USA 2:10.74 2:30.13 2:21.47 2:16.56 2:14.95
24 J.P. Noone 2:08.86   2:23.78    USA 2:32.39 2:08.86 2:20.28 2:18.67 DNF
25 Adam Tedesco 2:19.21      USA 2:19.21 2:23.35
26 Joshua Costantini 2:20.45      USA 2:38.35 2:20.45
27 Sadiq Ahmed 2:30.20      Nigeria DNF 2:30.20
28 Simon Page 2:37.08      USA 2:40.43 2:37.08
29 Jonas Rajagopal 2:42.20      USA 2:42.20 DNF
30 Parth Garg 2:51.83      USA DNF 2:51.83
31 Justin Wu 2:53.40      USA 2:53.40 DNF
32 Daniel Doherty 2:58.00      USA 2:58.00 DNF
33 Henry St John DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Reid 2:27.87   2:43.44    USA 2:37.34 2:27.87 3:05.11
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:22.06   2:46.15    USA 2:22.06 3:07.36 2:49.04
3 Sam Schultz 2:41.30   2:54.09    USA 3:03.54 2:57.42 2:41.30
4 Eric Zhao 2:44.33   2:55.88    USA 3:07.13 2:44.33 2:56.18
5 Eva Kato 2:58.66   3:00.88    USA 3:00.98 3:03.01 2:58.66
6 Luigi Soriano 3:01.31   3:03.36    USA 3:06.14 3:02.64 3:01.31
7 Dana Yi 2:56.90   3:03.47    USA 3:01.09 3:12.42 2:56.90
8 James Donahue 2:54.82   3:07.66    USA 2:54.82 3:13.89 3:14.27
9 Will Russo 3:05.14   3:12.51    USA 3:08.06 3:05.14 3:24.32
10 Livia Kleiner 3:11.29   3:28.36    USA 3:11.29 3:42.81 3:30.97
11 JP Bulman 3:24.38   3:53.01    USA 3:24.38 4:19.25 3:55.40
12 Spencer Andersen 3:58.55   4:01.76    USA 4:02.20 3:58.55 4:04.54
13 Benjamin Costantini 4:06.15   4:16.28    USA 4:10.20 4:32.50 4:06.15
14 Edward Lacson 4:34.52      USA 4:34.52
15 Benjamin Tuttle 4:51.73      USA 4:51.73
16 Jeffrey Li DNF      USA DNF
16 Simon Page DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 14.62   16.48    USA 15.70 18.21 15.53 14.62 26.75
2 Eric Zhao 15.59   16.49    USA 15.61 16.74 15.59 17.71 17.12
3 Roger Lightbody III 13.53   16.61    USA 24.11 17.50 13.53 17.24 15.08
4 Kevin Costello III 14.39   17.61    USA 18.71 18.35 18.09 16.40 14.39
5 Nipun Kisari 14.02   18.54    USA 31.04 19.81 16.97 14.02 18.83
6 Luigi Soriano 16.96   19.51    USA 19.13 23.55 16.96 21.68 17.71
7 James Donahue 17.22   19.99    USA 17.22 22.90 20.59 20.84 18.54
8 Eva Kato 16.94   20.55    USA 18.48 20.86 26.45 16.94 22.31
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 14.87   21.02    USA 19.77 30.82 14.87 21.13 22.17
10 Livia Kleiner 17.55   21.22    USA 21.49 17.55 22.01 20.16 25.02
11 Sadiq Ahmed 20.02   21.44    Nigeria 20.66 DNF 22.66 21.00 20.02
12 Spencer Andersen 17.44   21.94    USA 32.35 22.41 17.44 19.66 23.76
13 Connor Reid 20.05   24.28    USA 21.40 32.94 26.01 20.05 25.43
14 Will Russo 23.00   24.67    USA 26.98 23.00 24.75 24.15 25.12
15 Dana Yi 21.95   25.27    USA 22.70 25.24 21.95 29.89 27.86
16 Daniel Gutierrez 21.15   27.19    USA 29.63 27.25 21.15 24.69 29.71
17 JP Bulman 25.44   27.92    USA 28.53 29.10 25.44 29.73 26.13
18 Paul Taylor 24.70   29.54    USA 24.70 25.12 33.87 32.40 31.09
19 Simon Liang 26.38   29.84    USA 33.66 26.80 26.38 37.45 29.05
20 Sam Schultz 26.65   32.48    USA 26.88 35.45 35.10 47.02 26.65
21 Justin Wu 26.53   33.54    USA 42.65 33.97 28.86 37.78 26.53
22 Steven Mattson 28.87   34.42    USA 35.54 44.22 28.88 28.87 38.83
23 Benjamin Tuttle 32.11   34.85    USA DNF 33.75 33.85 36.95 32.11
24 Jeffrey Li 29.20   34.89    USA 35.69 DNF 29.75 39.22 29.20
25 Lauren Phung 28.48   34.90    USA 35.98 35.57 42.36 33.15 28.48
26 Edward Lacson 32.18   35.15    USA 32.51 34.20 48.42 32.18 38.74
27 Joshua Costantini 25.54   35.25    USA 36.68 25.54 39.96 34.41 34.65
28 J.P. Noone 31.13   35.42    USA 31.13 37.53 37.46 40.22 31.26
29 Benjamin Costantini 26.77   36.14    USA 26.77 36.59 39.94 31.90 46.88
30 Joshua Smith 20.19   36.27    USA 31.30 50.81 42.16 20.19 35.36
31 Simon Page 28.87   36.81    USA 29.84 42.92 56.04 37.68 28.87
32 Charlie Harrington 33.54   37.09    USA 37.15 39.25 DNF 33.54 34.86
33 Jock Cable 29.52   41.62    USA 43.57 35.33 29.52 45.96 47.49
34 Jesse Mailloux 38.06   44.15    USA 47.88 38.06 43.02 49.19 41.54
35 Maxwell Freda 32.11   44.55    USA 32.11 43.27 42.73 59.27 47.66
36 Corey Stark 37.14   DNF    USA DNF 37.14 55.26 DNF DNS
37 Parth Garg 40.36      USA 40.36 50.48
38 Saransh Grover 41.43      India 47.03 41.43
39 Marcus Reagor 43.00      USA 43.00 45.34
40 Kyle Olsen 43.03      USA 43.03 DNF
41 Dylan Urban 45.67      USA 45.67 DNF
42 Evan Iarossi 48.44      USA 48.44 DNF
43 Sebastian Yem 49.22      USA DNF 49.22
44 Daniel Doherty 50.53      USA 53.47 50.53
45 Krishiv Das 53.81      USA 53.81 59.58
46 Zachary Johnson 57.71      USA 57.71 DNF
47 Pedro Caceres 59.88      USA 59.88 DNF
48 Charlie Reamer DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Chris Fischer DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Evans Wood DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Nicky Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Nuriel Vera-Degraff DNF      USA DNF DNS
48 Peter Morganelli DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.35   2.87    USA 2.93 2.70 2.99 3.13 2.35
2 Saransh Grover 3.22   4.11    India 3.43 3.86 3.22 5.19 5.04
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.63   4.13    USA 4.50 6.80 3.64 4.26 3.63
4 Maxwell Freda 3.49   4.30    USA 3.96 3.49 4.94 4.37 4.57
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.68   4.54    USA 4.22 4.86 3.68 5.23 4.55
6 Paul Taylor 4.22   4.55    USA 6.17 4.66 4.22 4.72 4.28
7 Will Russo 4.09   4.88    USA 4.09 4.34 4.96 5.33 13.82
8 JP Bulman 3.15   5.54    USA 4.47 4.82 11.09 7.32 3.15
9 Roger Lightbody III 5.68   6.32    USA 6.20 6.50 5.68 6.25 7.19
10 Edward Lacson 4.36   6.68    USA 4.76 6.80 DNF 8.49 4.36
11 Spencer Andersen 5.80   7.23    USA 7.87 7.37 9.22 6.46 5.80
12 Marcus Reagor 5.88   7.29    USA 7.71 5.88 7.02 10.84 7.13
13 Sam Schultz 6.49   7.30    USA 7.61 10.24 6.49 7.41 6.88
14 Clifford Shepherdson 6.18   7.42    USA 8.15 7.16 6.96 11.34 6.18
15 Matthew McMillan 6.10   7.68    USA 7.56 6.10 7.06 8.56 8.42
16 Eva Kato 4.62   7.76    USA 12.58 4.62 5.56 5.13 DNF
17 Jesse Mailloux 6.02   7.88    USA 8.03 8.01 7.59 10.07 6.02
18 J.P. Noone 5.43   8.06    USA 6.20 10.46 9.93 5.43 8.04
19 Luigi Soriano 4.97   8.38    USA 4.97 9.80 6.42 8.93 13.47
20 Dana Yi 7.63   8.69    USA 8.92 9.12 7.63 9.43 8.04
21 Evan Iarossi 7.04   9.24    USA 10.49 11.09 8.89 7.04 8.35
22 Daniel Doherty 4.04   9.37    USA 10.44 7.26 4.04 10.41 DNF
23 Steven Mattson 5.57   9.42    USA 5.57 8.16 16.56 12.69 7.40
24 Joshua Costantini 5.44   9.64    USA 6.93 5.44 14.99 10.25 11.74
25 Parth Garg 6.68   9.84    USA 13.09 6.68 14.56 9.25 7.18
26 Jake LeBlanc 9.14   10.50    USA 11.16 9.67 17.76 9.14 10.68
27 Joshua Smith 7.91   10.57    USA 21.63 9.20 9.52 12.98 7.91
28 Pedro Caceres 9.16   10.73    USA 12.85 10.22 10.89 9.16 11.09
29 Adam Tedesco 9.71   10.76    USA 10.27 9.71 12.18 9.83 14.61
30 Jonathan Gong 9.50   10.84    USA 9.91 10.74 11.87 19.64 9.50
31 Eric Zhao 8.42   10.90    USA 8.42 10.27 11.15 11.29 19.04
32 Evans Kailola 7.11   10.96    USA 7.11 12.85 14.30 11.20 8.83
33 Zachary Colwell 8.43   10.97    USA 13.56 9.82 9.86 8.43 13.22
34 Palmer Berry 10.77   11.20    USA 11.24 11.32 DNF 10.77 11.04
35 Lauren Phung 10.37   11.51    USA 10.37 13.14 13.50 10.88 10.52
36 Charlie Reamer 9.55   11.53    USA 11.88 9.55 12.24 13.54 10.47
37 Ambrose Maynes 7.22   11.63    USA 9.74 13.16 12.00 13.32 7.22
38 Emery Sloat 10.02   11.75    USA 10.83 11.18 14.12 13.23 10.02
39 Zachary Johnson 9.54   11.95    USA 14.72 11.47 12.99 11.39 9.54
40 Justin Wu 8.80   12.09    USA 8.80 12.82 15.83 11.60 11.86
41 Luke Galioto 8.57   12.25    USA 8.57 11.77 11.88 13.11 13.27
42 Thomas Vagnini 9.43   12.36    USA 9.43 13.85 9.88 13.35 15.99
43 Riley Francis 8.49   12.49    USA 8.49 10.51 17.01 15.84 11.13
44 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 10.49   12.60    USA 12.83 14.14 11.94 13.04 10.49
45 Ernest Zhang 10.66   12.90    USA 10.66 12.63 12.71 15.35 13.35
46 Krishiv Das 9.25   12.97    USA 14.87 11.66 12.61 14.64 9.25
47 Sebastian Yem 7.80   13.13    USA 15.14 12.43 11.82 16.49 7.80
48 Connor Reid 9.60   13.17    USA 13.98 17.80 9.60 10.60 14.92
49 Justin McLaughlin 10.77   13.29    USA 10.82 13.74 15.32 10.77 17.07
50 Stuart Joun 9.86   13.52    USA 14.27 12.87 16.96 13.42 9.86
51 Peter Morganelli 11.27   13.54    USA 11.27 12.39 14.18 15.04 14.05
52 Ryan Paradie 12.44   14.41    USA 16.91 12.89 13.43 12.44 21.89
53 Jackson Clark 11.81   14.44    USA 15.77 13.99 41.40 11.81 13.57
54 Tim Zakharov 8.01   14.62    USA 17.48 13.44 13.86 16.56 8.01
55 Simon Page 10.30   14.79    USA 16.53 17.65 14.40 13.44 10.30
56 Derek White 11.80   14.90    USA 11.80 12.48 20.40 23.03 11.81
57 Jack Graney 12.24   14.95    USA 16.19 13.02 15.64 17.66 12.24
58 Brendan McCarthy 12.62   15.07    USA 12.62 17.53 13.11 14.56 25.54
59 Henry St John 12.39   15.14    USA 13.37 17.84 18.61 14.21 12.39
60 Jeffrey Li 7.58   15.27    USA 20.47 17.63 19.46 7.58 8.72
61 Dylan Urban 11.80   16.76    USA 22.13 13.54 24.37 14.60 11.80
62 Daniel Marino 14.20   17.82    USA 17.61 14.20 19.07 17.46 18.38
63 Kevin Mackie 9.44   17.92    USA 14.89 18.17 9.44 23.01 20.70
64 Corey Stark 12.82   18.21    USA 20.26 19.03 15.35 12.82 27.12
65 Jock Cable 12.60   18.61    USA 20.61 18.60 16.62 12.60 27.39
66 Akshay Jana 16.21   19.67    USA 21.95 16.21 19.19 18.28 21.54
67 Sadiq Ahmed 16.98   20.31    Nigeria 16.98 36.88 21.83 19.68 19.42
68 Kyle Olsen 15.32   20.88    USA 24.66 15.32 18.05 22.73 21.86
69 Evans Wood 12.79   21.67    USA 15.60 21.42 27.98 28.39 12.79
70 Charles Dobbins 16.88   22.11    USA 16.88 19.96 23.19 23.18 25.64
71 Ciara Fasullo 18.97   22.25    USA 26.68 25.28 21.74 18.97 19.74
72 Ryan McLaughlin 15.88   22.54    USA 15.88 28.56 15.97 DNF 23.08
73 Jonas Rajagopal 14.66   22.84    USA 14.66 DNF 27.84 18.49 22.18
74 Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე) 14.39   23.57    Georgia 20.59 26.57 34.11 23.56 14.39
75 Chris Fischer 17.58   25.75    USA 17.58 27.08 30.94 19.24 36.30
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.22   4.39    USA 4.63 4.87 2.22 8.91 3.66
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.12   4.49    USA 4.30 4.12 5.29 4.43 4.74
3 Livia Kleiner 3.70   4.66    USA 5.76 3.70 4.42 6.70 3.80
4 Eva Kato 4.38   5.02    USA 7.62 4.90 5.72 4.44 4.38
5 Will Russo 3.99   5.73    USA 7.27 3.99 5.13 12.94 4.80
6 Luigi Soriano 3.74   6.16    USA 3.74 6.02 6.26 6.46 6.19
7 Roger Lightbody III 4.27   6.43    USA 4.27 6.55 6.49 6.92 6.25
8 Benjamin Costantini 5.12   6.54    USA 5.72 8.37 8.10 5.12 5.81
9 Daniel Marino 4.99   6.62    USA 7.41 5.44 4.99 9.93 7.00
10 Paul Taylor 3.56   6.81    USA 8.74 7.25 3.56 6.66 6.51
11 J.P. Noone 5.14   7.17    USA 7.71 5.95 5.14 9.48 7.85
12 Edward Lacson 4.07   7.20    USA 7.79 4.07 11.64 8.46 5.35
13 JP Bulman 6.13   7.24    USA 8.69 6.77 10.00 6.13 6.25
14 Riley Francis 6.01   7.49    USA 12.02 8.45 6.01 6.17 7.84
15 Sam Schultz 7.02   8.84    USA 8.97 7.12 11.57 10.43 7.02
16 Daniel Doherty 6.19   8.89    USA 8.70 14.36 9.79 8.17 6.19
17 Jack Graney 7.66   8.96    USA 15.68 7.66 7.83 10.75 8.29
18 Peter Morganelli 7.79   9.50    USA 10.80 9.02 7.79 8.68 12.61
19 Steven Mattson 7.43   9.59    USA 19.37 8.21 7.43 13.08 7.48
20 Spencer Andersen 6.25   9.81    USA 9.49 12.33 9.28 10.66 6.25
21 Charlie Reamer 9.01   10.14    USA 9.32 13.18 11.93 9.01 9.16
22 Joshua Costantini 8.38   10.21    USA 15.85 8.72 11.38 8.38 10.53
23 Evans Wood 7.51   10.49    USA 10.93 7.51 9.63 DNF 10.92
24 Marcus Reagor 7.52   10.68    USA 13.21 11.44 7.52 11.80 8.80
25 Connor Reid 10.14   11.15    USA 10.25 10.14 12.78 10.42 18.57
26 Dana Yi 5.56   11.29    USA 10.82 12.23 11.87 11.18 5.56
27 Pedro Caceres 8.84   11.49    USA 12.55 11.63 10.30 8.84 17.22
28 Lauren Phung 10.25   12.05    USA 10.25 14.84 11.86 13.54 10.76
29 Jude Killian 8.40   12.06    USA 14.22 8.40 DNF 12.64 9.33
30 Thomas Vagnini 8.46   12.60    USA 12.29 11.63 15.07 8.46 13.89
31 Evan Iarossi 6.15   12.91    USA 16.89 6.15 13.20 8.64 23.48
32 Jesse Mailloux 8.90   13.04    USA 15.62 13.90 15.61 8.90 9.60
33 Sebastian Yem 11.20   13.08    USA 11.20 11.89 11.49 16.60 15.86
34 Joseph Wegman 9.16   13.99    USA 9.16 13.48 13.99 14.68 14.50
35 Jeffrey Li 12.35   13.99    USA 14.70 16.69 13.50 12.35 13.77
36 Matthew McMillan 9.68   14.17    USA 9.68 13.75 17.48 17.20 11.57
37 Joshua Smith 13.58   14.74    USA 13.59 16.49 17.05 13.58 14.15
38 Henry St John 9.56   14.97    USA 18.71 22.62 9.56 14.82 11.38
39 Brendan McCarthy 8.98   15.04    USA 13.22 17.50 8.98 15.88 16.01
40 Zachary Colwell 6.26   15.40    USA 24.15 14.51 6.26 13.81 17.89
41 Saransh Grover 12.64   16.23    India 22.18 15.88 12.64 14.92 17.89
42 Corey Stark 10.88   16.61    USA 16.04 16.36 10.88 17.43 17.81
43 Krishiv Das 10.93   16.61    USA 10.93 11.18 20.10 18.71 19.93
44 Adam Tedesco 14.50   16.92    USA 18.73 16.63 22.35 15.41 14.50
45 Chris Fischer 13.38   16.93    USA 13.38 18.74 22.94 15.07 16.98
46 Dylan Urban 13.68   16.96    USA 15.35 20.60 18.67 16.87 13.68
47 Eric Zhao 13.72   18.54    USA DNF 17.70 21.39 13.72 16.53
48 Evans Kailola 12.85   18.65    USA 17.51 23.03 12.85 24.87 15.41
49 Sadiq Ahmed 15.02   NR 18.79   NR  Nigeria 15.68 21.05 19.64 15.02 21.60
50 Zachary Johnson 12.99   18.97    USA 25.05 17.75 DNF 14.11 12.99
51 Charles Dobbins 17.67   19.78    USA 24.31 18.29 20.12 17.67 20.94
52 Jonas Rajagopal 13.29   20.24    USA 13.29 30.69 22.94 21.67 16.10
53 Luke Galioto 14.55   21.15    USA 14.55 17.37 21.13 24.94 30.67
54 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 14.52   26.07    USA 30.20 14.52 25.91 25.95 26.34
55 Justin Wu 11.13   DNF    USA 19.04 11.13 DNS DNS DNS
56 Jock Cable 15.85   DNF    USA 15.85 26.95 39.13 DNF DNF
57 Simon Page 22.38      USA 26.23 22.38
58 Ciara Fasullo 30.06      USA 30.06 34.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' D2 R U2 R' D2 L' R' B' D2 R' B2 R D2 U' F' D' R D2
A #2 R D2 L B2 F2 D2 L' D2 L F2 R2 U F2 U' B L' B2 D' R' U2
A #3 L2 D U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F' D' B' L U2 B R2 B D2 L2 B R'
A #4 F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 D' U' F' R2 U L2 B2 L' D B D2 R U'
A #5 L2 B D' B2 D2 F2 D2 F U' B2 R' L2 B' D2 L2 F D2 B2
A Ex#1 F' U2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F' L2 D L R' F2 D F' L2 D' U2
A Ex#2 F D2 B U2 R2 B F2 D2 L F2 R B2 D' U B L' R' B R'
B #1 L' B2 R' D2 R2 D2 R D2 B U2 R' F2 L' R D F' U' L' U
B #2 D' R2 D' F2 U' B2 D L' F L U2 B D R' F' L D' F U2
B #3 B' U2 R2 F' D2 B2 L2 B D2 F' D R' F U' L2 F' L' D' L R'
B #4 D2 R' D2 R F2 R' U2 F2 D2 R' D R' F R2 U B' L B' L D
B #5 U' R2 B2 U L2 U R2 U2 R2 D2 L F2 L U2 F D U L D U
B Ex#1 U' L2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 U' R2 B D F' L' B' L' D2 F' R2
B Ex#2 L F2 D2 L D2 R B2 D2 U' R' D' B' U2 B2 R2 F2 U R' D
C #1 R B D' L' U' F B2 D' L' U2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 U
C #2 B D' R D2 L2 F' D' R D2 F' D' F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 D'
C #3 L2 F' L' F D2 L' U' F' L B L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R' B2 D2 L F2
C #4 L2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 L B R2 B2 R2 D' L F U B2 L2 D'
C #5 D2 R' F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R U2 F' L2 R B' R U' R' B2 L D U'
C Ex#1 D2 L' D2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 B' D' F2 L R2 F' U R' D2 F2 R
C Ex#2 F D2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' L2 D B2 R B2 F U F D2 B
D #1 B2 U B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 F2 L D L' R2 F R' B' F2 U
D #2 D2 F2 D' U' R2 B2 U2 F' U' F2 L' D' R' D' U2 R F2 U2 R'
D #3 R2 D F2 L2 U B2 U2 R U R' D U B' D2 F' L2 D2 B2 U
D #4 R' L F U2 B' L' D2 R' U D2 L F2 R' L2 F2 U2 L U2 R'
D #5 U L2 D2 L D' B' U' F2 U' L U2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 D2 R'
D Ex#1 R2 F' R2 B' L2 F L2 R2 U R2 D B U F' R U F2 L' B
D Ex#2 U B2 U' F2 D' B2 U2 L U R' B2 U' B R' F D2 L D2 U
E #1 D' R2 B2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 R' F U2 B2 R' B' F' D U' R
E #2 B2 L2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 B F2 R2 D' R2 B2 F L' B D' F' U' B2 R'
E #3 B2 R' B2 L' D2 F2 L D2 L2 D B L2 D' F' U2 B' L' R U
E #4 B' R2 U' B' R2 F R2 U R F' L2 D2 L' D2 F2 U2 F2 R F2
E #5 F2 D B' D R D F2 D B2 D2 R' U2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 R' D2
E Ex#1 L2 B R2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 B' L2 U' R' F' L2 D U R' B F R2
E Ex#2 D' R2 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' L B2 D2 B D' U' R D U2 R2
F #1 L' D2 U2 L2 F2 R' B2 D2 U2 B' R D' L' U L' F2 L' B U L'
F #2 U D R' B2 R2 F2 U L' U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 F'
F #3 R2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 F' L2 R D L' U F' R2 F U2 B R'
F #4 D2 L' U2 L F2 D2 L2 U2 L D' R' B L2 U2 R' F2 U L F2
F #5 F2 R' F' D R' F2 U' D2 R2 D' L D2 R B2 U2 L D2 L F2 R2
F Ex#1 U B' D R F R F' R' L' B R' U F2 D' B2 U L2 U' L2
F Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 L B' D F2 R2 U L2 D R B R D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L2 F2 D2 U B2 D L2 R B U2 R2 F2 D R F' L' R'
A #2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U B D' L F2 D2 U2 B D F R' U'
A #3 D2 R2 U R2 D R2 D' F2 R' D2 R F U' B2 R' U' L B2 F'
A #4 F2 D2 F D2 B D2 B' D2 U L U R2 D' R' D' B' F D' B
A #5 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R D' L F' U L B' U L R' U
A Ex#1 F D2 U2 B R2 F2 D2 F2 L' B F U B2 U' R B R F' R
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 F2 D' U2 R' U B D2 B2 D2 L U' R
B #1 B2 D2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 B' L D' R' U L' F L B2 R U2 R
B #2 B2 L' B' D F B2 D L' B L' B2 U' R2 D' L2 D' L2 D' L2 F2
B #3 D2 R2 D R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U L' F L2 D' R2 D F' R2 F2 R
B #4 L2 D' U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L' B U2 L D2 R B U2 F2 D L2 U2
B #5 L2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D2 R2 B' L D' R' U' F' D B L' F' D
B Ex#1 L2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U F' D2 L' B2 F' L U2 L B' U' F2 R'
B Ex#2 B' R U' F2 R' B' L B2 U' D' F' U2 L2 U' F2 D2 R2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 L2 D L2 D R' F2 R' B R B' R' D'
A #2 L2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 D B' F U' R D2 B' F' U R' U'
A #3 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 U R' U' R U2 R F L B D L2 F2 U
A #4 D2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 U' B' D' L2 R2 F L F' U' B' R2
A #5 U' R2 D' B2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 L B F' D' F2 D U' L' B' R U
A Ex#1 L2 U F2 R2 U' F2 D F2 D2 L2 B' F D' L2 F' L R2 B' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D F U D' L D2 R' L2 F' U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F' U' F' U R
A #2 U R' F' R2 U' R' F R U R' U
A #3 R' U' F' U2 F R' F R U' R F'
A #4 R F' U' R2 U F2 U' R U R' F
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F2 U R' U'
A Ex#1 U R' F U' R U R' F R2 U2 F
A Ex#2 R U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 F' R'
B #1 U R' U F R U2 R U2 R' U' R
B #2 U2 R U' F U' R U R' F U2 F
B #3 R' F U R' F R U' R' U' R U2
B #4 R' F R U' R' F U2 F' U2 R U
B #5 R' U' R U R F' R2 U R' U' F'
B Ex#1 U R' F R U R' U2 R' U F' R2
B Ex#2 U' R' F U R2 U R' F U2 R U'
C #1 R' U' F' R U' R F U2 R U2 R'
C #2 F U' R U R' F U' F' U' R U
C #3 U2 R U2 R2 F R U R U2 R2 F'
C #4 U2 R F' R' U' R' F R2 U' R' U'
C #5 R' U' F U2 F U' F U F' U' F
C Ex#1 U2 R' F U' R2 F' R F' U2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 U R' U' F' U' F' U2 F' U' R2 U'
D #1 R' F' R U2 F U F R2 U' R2 U2
D #2 U2 R' U2 F U' F U' F U' F' U
D #3 R' F R U R' F U' F U2 F R2
D #4 U' R' U R2 F' R2 U F' U' R U
D #5 U2 R' U' F U' F2 U' F R2 U R'
D Ex#1 R U' R' F' U' R U R' U' F' R
D Ex#2 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U' R2 U'
E #1 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U F R2 U2 F'
E #2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R'
E #3 R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' F U' R U'
E #4 R' F' R F U' F R2 U' R2 U' R2
E #5 U F R U R' U2 R' F U R U'
E Ex#1 U' R' U2 R' F U' R2 U' F R U2
E Ex#2 R' U' F' R U' R' F2 R2 U2 R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U F U' F' U' R U' R U'
A #2 R' F R' U' R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U
A #3 U2 R' F' U2 F U' R2 F' R U' R'
A #4 R U' R2 F' R U R' U' R F R2
A #5 F U R U' R U2 R2 U' R2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R F' U' F' U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R
A Ex#2 U R F' U2 R2 U R' F R U2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Lw R2 U' Dw2 D2 Lw2 F Rw' Bw' Uw' R2 Dw' B Uw2 R Lw2 Bw' L Fw2 D' Dw' B2 Lw Rw R2 Dw R2 Rw Uw' L' D F2 Fw' R2 F2 B Rw' D2 Rw2 Dw' R U' R B D2 B2 U Lw2 B Uw2 Lw2 L' R2 Bw' U2 Dw' Bw' F' B2
A #2 U2 Fw' Uw L2 Uw' L' Uw Rw' B F' Lw2 F Uw Fw U' F2 Rw' Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 B Rw Fw2 D2 B' Bw' F Dw Fw' Dw Bw2 Uw' D Bw' R' B2 Uw' L R2 Uw R2 Uw' L Lw2 Rw2 D R' Lw Fw2 Uw R U Dw Uw Bw2 Dw2 B Fw2 R'
A #3 Uw' Bw2 R2 Fw2 F Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 R2 Bw Rw' B' L2 D2 R Fw2 U Rw' Fw R L' B' Uw U2 B' F2 Uw Fw2 F Dw2 Bw Uw' B Lw' D' Fw U' Uw Bw' B2 U R2 Fw' Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 Rw Bw2 D2 L B2 Bw Uw Fw2 R Lw B Rw2 D
A #4 D Lw' Dw2 L2 Rw Bw' Rw B D' Dw' Rw' Uw2 U Bw Fw F R' Bw' L' Lw' U2 R' Fw F2 R' U2 L Rw' Fw2 L' R U F2 Lw' Dw2 Bw Fw D2 Uw' Lw2 D2 B2 Dw2 D' Uw Bw L D' B Fw2 D2 U2 Bw2 Dw' F' B' R2 Lw Bw2 F'
A #5 D' B2 Dw' Uw' B2 R Dw2 D Fw R' Dw' F2 Lw Uw2 Lw Uw L2 Fw' F' Lw2 Dw' L' B Uw Bw' L' Rw2 Lw R D2 Dw' Fw' U2 Uw Bw Lw' Dw2 F L' B2 U Bw Lw2 R F L2 U2 Fw U' Bw R' L2 F Fw U2 L2 R' D' Lw' R2
A Ex#1 Fw2 F2 D' Fw2 D2 Dw2 R Uw L' F' Rw2 Lw L' F' Dw' Uw' Bw2 D Rw Lw' F' Uw' Lw B2 Lw2 L' R B' L' Rw2 U2 Bw Uw2 Lw' L B2 Bw U' F' Bw2 Dw' B D Fw R' F D2 R' U2 B2 Rw Uw2 Lw' B Dw Fw Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2
A Ex#2 Uw2 Lw R2 Rw' U' D2 L2 Bw' B Uw2 Dw2 F Bw L2 Dw' R' Lw D R Rw' B Lw B Bw2 D2 R' Lw' Fw' Dw' Lw' F R L2 F R' Uw2 Dw2 R2 Rw B' Uw2 U' B2 Uw2 B Bw' Lw' L2 Bw' D Dw Bw D' L2 Dw' Rw2 R U2 R' Fw2
B #1 F U2 D Lw' Rw Bw R2 Lw' Uw Bw2 B' R F2 Lw R2 F R B Bw2 R L2 U' Lw2 Uw' F L' D' U2 Fw' Lw R F2 L Fw D R' Uw' Fw' Uw Lw2 Dw Uw' Rw F D2 F B' Rw D2 B' U L Dw' U' Bw2 U Fw B2 U2 Fw'
B #2 B' R2 L U' Bw' Dw2 Lw U2 Dw' Rw2 L' Dw' U' L Lw D Bw' D Dw' B' Bw2 L Uw Bw2 R B' D L2 R2 Dw Lw F' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 D' Bw' Lw Fw Bw2 B' R Dw' Uw2 Bw' F' Fw B2 U' F2 Fw Uw2 Bw' D2 Uw2 U' Bw2 F2 U' Dw2
B #3 Dw Uw R2 U Lw2 F' Fw2 Bw Lw Dw' Lw2 Bw L Dw D2 U2 Fw Dw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' Bw' D2 B2 Fw U Rw2 Fw' Lw' B2 Uw' L R2 B2 Fw' D B' Uw2 L2 Dw2 Lw2 D2 L2 R2 Fw D' L Lw2 B' Fw2 Uw' Fw Uw F' Rw U' B Bw2 D2 Rw
B #4 Fw' Uw D U Dw2 Lw2 Uw' R2 L' Dw2 F' D' Bw2 U2 F' U R' Fw' Rw2 B Fw2 Lw' Dw U2 F2 D' F Lw2 F2 U' B2 R F' B' Fw Dw' D' Rw' Fw' Lw2 D Bw2 F U B2 R2 Lw' F2 Lw Dw Lw2 Uw L2 R Bw' R Rw2 Bw2 U' Fw'
B #5 Lw2 B2 Fw Rw' Dw2 Fw R' Rw F' L2 R Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 Bw' R Bw' Uw2 R' D2 U' Rw' Fw L Rw2 U R2 Dw Rw' U L' D' U2 Lw U' R2 Fw2 B L' R Rw B' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 F Bw Rw' D Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 U D2 B L Rw
B Ex#1 U2 Lw' Fw2 U B Dw2 Rw' Dw' L' U' D' Fw2 Uw2 B F' R Bw Uw' Dw2 F2 Bw' Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw R' U2 R' F' Uw' U F U' L2 D2 Bw Uw' F2 Lw U2 B Rw2 L2 U F R Fw' R F2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 L2 U2 B Fw Rw' F' B' Lw
B Ex#2 B Dw L' Lw2 B' Rw Bw2 F' Rw2 D Bw Dw' Uw D Bw D Uw Dw F Bw2 Lw L' Bw2 Dw2 L' R' Rw2 Dw Bw' Rw U' Dw' L' Uw U' Bw U2 Fw F2 D' R2 L2 U F' D' B2 L' U' F2 Lw2 L B' Fw' Rw2 Uw' F2 B2 R Uw' Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' D U2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 Dw Bw' Uw' D Dw' B' Bw R2 B Lw' Dw Bw2 F' Dw Uw2 R2 Dw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 R2 3Uw Lw2 U' Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' B Bw R2 Lw F U2 B Dw2 Uw' F Dw Bw2 U' Dw 3Fw F Dw L Fw' D' B' U' 3Fw2 Bw' R Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw Lw' Bw 3Fw' Uw F' Uw' F2 Fw R2 Uw' Dw2 D2 L Dw2 Uw2
A #2 R2 U' Bw' B2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' U R' Rw B Dw2 Lw' U B' L 3Fw Dw2 R Lw2 B' Lw2 Uw Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 F' R2 L2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' Uw2 U' Rw' 3Fw Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw F2 U' D2 Bw2 Lw' 3Fw B U2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw R' Uw' R' B 3Fw 3Uw' L' R' Lw 3Rw B2 3Rw2 F' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' Uw' 3Uw' B' Dw' Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 R Bw2
A #3 Bw R2 F2 Bw Lw' Dw F' Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 F Lw2 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 Dw F2 3Rw2 R U2 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' Bw 3Uw' Uw2 U' 3Fw Rw 3Uw 3Rw Uw' Rw' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 Fw2 B2 Rw' 3Rw Fw2 B Rw F Bw' U Bw Fw2 Rw' B2 R F2 D2 R2 L 3Fw Bw B Uw2 Rw2 Fw D' Uw' Rw 3Uw' F' D' R2 3Rw2 U F2 L Lw' 3Uw2 Lw2 B 3Fw2
A Ex#1 Fw F' U2 Rw2 Lw' U F Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Dw2 B D U F2 U2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' L2 F2 D Rw 3Fw2 Bw Fw Dw Lw Bw2 L D2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw R2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 F Dw' 3Fw' U2 F' R U Uw' Rw2 U' Dw' B L' F Fw' R D2 Bw Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 R2 Bw' Rw' L2 B' Fw2 R D' Rw 3Rw2 Uw L U Rw Bw R B2 D2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 3Fw2 Dw R' 3Uw' L Lw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Uw' Lw2 B2 3Uw' F2 Rw' Dw2 L R Rw' 3Uw L' R2 F2 D2 Lw' Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 B Dw L' Uw Bw U2 Rw 3Uw' Lw2 Fw2 U L Dw Rw' R Dw Rw Fw' U' L' Fw2 L Bw F2 R F2 B' R' D2 Uw Lw Rw2 B R B' L' F 3Fw2 Fw2 U' Lw F' L D' 3Fw2 B' Lw Bw2 U' R' 3Uw2 Uw
B #1 F' Fw' Bw2 U' Fw2 3Rw Rw' B2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw Lw' Dw' Fw' 3Rw' U' Dw R' B2 Lw R' Rw' Dw Uw B' D2 Dw' F D2 R 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw D 3Uw2 L R2 Dw' U2 Bw' 3Rw2 D2 Rw 3Rw2 R' Lw 3Fw2 U2 R2 Bw' Lw Rw R2 3Uw2 B 3Fw' Fw' R F2 Dw' Uw' 3Fw' L' F R2 U2 F Uw L F' Lw 3Rw2 B' Rw Fw F Rw' B2 Bw2 Lw2
B #2 Dw2 Uw F Bw Rw Dw' Bw' B D2 R U 3Rw2 Dw2 D2 L B Rw2 D Lw2 3Fw2 U L2 3Uw2 Lw F2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 L' 3Rw' F' R 3Fw U2 Lw2 B D' L Uw2 Bw2 R Dw D' Fw' B Bw2 3Rw B2 Fw' D' Rw 3Fw2 D' U' Fw2 D' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw B2 R2 3Rw Uw' Rw2 Uw' Lw Uw2 3Fw2 Lw Dw' R2 Dw' B2 3Fw' L' R2
B #3 Uw F' 3Uw 3Rw2 R Rw Uw2 Lw U' Uw2 L Lw2 D U' Rw L' Lw Dw' L' B2 Bw' 3Rw Dw Bw2 Uw2 F' R2 D' L2 R' Bw' U' L U' Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw' Bw2 Uw' U L2 F L2 Uw Rw' R' F' Rw' Fw Lw2 L 3Fw D' 3Fw U2 Rw2 U2 Lw Bw' 3Uw Fw' B' 3Fw U D2 L' Uw' Rw' U Rw U2 L2 U' 3Uw R' 3Uw2 3Rw' U 3Fw2
B Ex#1 R' D' 3Fw2 3Rw Dw R' Fw Bw2 3Rw' Uw' U2 Fw Dw Bw' R2 3Uw' F2 B2 L' Lw' 3Uw 3Rw' Lw Bw 3Rw2 Bw' Rw R B' 3Uw' F2 Uw' B Dw' Uw B' U Bw2 Dw 3Uw' F2 L2 Rw' 3Fw' R B' R' 3Rw U R' Dw2 Rw F2 B Fw Bw R' 3Rw2 Lw2 U2 Uw 3Fw2 D' R Dw' Lw2 U2 3Uw Rw 3Uw F' Dw 3Rw F R' Dw2 D' Bw' U2 B'
B Ex#2 Lw' Uw 3Uw' L2 Lw2 R' 3Fw' Fw Lw Bw' Lw2 B2 D2 Dw' Bw2 B' U 3Uw2 Lw Fw' Dw2 R2 D2 F2 D' 3Uw U2 Fw' 3Fw2 L' Rw' Lw Uw L' Dw' D2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 B' F2 D' U Fw U F D2 Rw' Dw2 F Lw' Bw' Fw' B2 3Fw L Dw' R2 3Uw2 D' 3Rw' Lw2 Rw2 F' Dw' Fw2 Bw2 F U Dw R2 3Uw Lw 3Rw2 D2 3Fw2 D2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 D F2 L2 D R F L D' L2 R D F U2 F' R U
A #2 D' F2 U L F2 R B' L F R L2 B2 R2 D F2 B2 U2 R2 U B2
A #3 B L F' L2 B R2 U2 L2 F' R' U' L' B2 D2 R2 L' B2 L B2
A #4 D2 B' D2 R2 B' F2 D2 F L' U2 B R' F' L D' F D B L2
A #5 F2 B2 L U' L U R D' F' L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 F2 D B2 D2
A Ex#1 F B' U B2 D2 R2 L' F U R U R2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 U'
A Ex#2 B' D2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F D F R D U' B' L' D' R' U R'
B #1 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L U R' D F2 R B' D F R2 D F
B #2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 U2 B' D2 F' D B U2 B R' F D' L D R2 U
B #3 L2 B2 L2 B U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' D B2 D R' D' B' U2 R2 U L
B #4 U2 L2 D2 B' F' U2 F2 U' B' F2 U2 L2 D' L' F' L' D' L'
B #5 L2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B U2 L2 R2 B R' B L' B D' L' D' B2 L
B Ex#1 B2 U L2 D' L2 R2 B2 D L2 D' R' B2 L' D U2 B F' U2
B Ex#2 L' B2 D2 B2 F2 U2 L' F' U B2 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 R F' D'
C #1 U' L2 U R2 F2 D' U R U B' L2 B2 L' F' U2 F' L2 R2 U
C #2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 R2 U R' U' B2 D L2 F R2 D' R2 B F' D'
C #3 F R2 B L' U2 D' L D2 L B2 D R L' U2 L D2 B2 L'
C #4 L2 D2 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 L' U2 F2 R' D' F2 L B2 U' F' L' U2 F'
C #5 D' L' U' F D2 B2 L F2 B U F2 U B2 D R2 L2 B2 D L2 D
C Ex#1 D F2 L2 B2 D R2 B2 U' R U F2 U B2 F' R2 U' F' R2
C Ex#2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 U2 F R2 F2 D B2 R2 F' L B2 R B R U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U' L R' B R U' R L' B u' b
A #2 U' B' R U B' L' R' B' R U R' l' r b
A #3 U R' L U' L B U L' B U B' u l b'
A #4 R U' R' L R' L B R' L' U' B' u l r b'
A #5 U' L' U' L B' U' R' L' U' B R' u b'
A Ex#1 U' L' B U' R U' B' U L' U' B l r' b'
A Ex#2 B' R' L R' U' L' R L' B' R U l b'
B #1 U' R L B' R' U' L B' R L' U u' l' b
B #2 U' L U' L' R' B' R L U B' R u b
B #3 B R' L B' U B R' L' R L' U' u' r
B #4 B' R' U' B' R U' R L' R' L' U u' l r'
B #5 L R' L R' U' R' B' U R' U L' l r b'
B Ex#1 R' B R' U L R U R' L U R u r b'
B Ex#2 B' R' U' L' B R U R L' U B' l' r'
C #1 R' U B R L B L' R U' R' L u' l r' b
C #2 R B L' B' R' U' L R' B R' L' u'
C #3 R' B R U' R L B U L' U' R u'
C #4 U' B L R L R L R' U R B' r'
C #5 L U' B' U R' B L U L' U' B' u' l r' b'
C Ex#1 B' U R' B' R' L R' L' B' L R' l r b
C Ex#2 B' L R' U' B U' L' R B R' U' u' l' b'
D #1 B U L R' B' L' R B' U' B' U' u' l
D #2 L' U' B' R U' L' U B R' U' B l' r b'
D #3 B L' R B' L B' U' B U' B' L u l' r b'
D #4 B R' B R' U' B' R U B' R' L u r' b'
D #5 L' R U' R' U R' U' B U' B' R u b'
D Ex#1 L' U L' B' L' R' B R U B' U l b
D Ex#2 U R' L U' R' B L R' B R' L u b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U L' B' U' L R L B' L'
A #2 B U B' R L' R' U' L' R L R'
A #3 B U R U' B R' L' U' B U' R
A #4 L R B U' B' U' B' L' U R' U
A #5 B L B' R B' U B' R' U B' L
A Ex#1 U B R' B U L U' B R L' U'
A Ex#2 B U B' U L B U' B' R L B
B #1 B R B R L R' L B U' L R'
B #2 B L B' R' U' R' B' R' U B R'
B #3 R B L' B U R' L' R B' U' L
B #4 B R L' B R' B L' U R' U' B
B #5 B U B' U L' U L R U' L' R'
B Ex#1 L B L R' B' R' U R' B U R
B Ex#2 L U L' R' L R U' B U' B R'
C #1 B R B U R' U B' R' B' R' B
C #2 R L U' B' R' U R' L B' U' L
C #3 L B U L' U' R' U' B' L B U'
C #4 B U R L U' B U R L R L
C #5 U L U' R' U B U R U' R B
C Ex#1 R U B' R' B R' L' R' B U B'
C Ex#2 B R L U' L' R L B' R L B'
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.62   14.10   17.55 14.93 11.62 13.28 14.08
First round 16 11.59   12.87   13.07 12.23 13.30 14.69 11.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.41   6.54   4.41 9.32 5.05 7.68 6.90
Adam Tedesco    USA
Adam Tedesco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.01   17.37   18.75 15.01 17.40 23.38 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.17   5.77   6.39 6.46 4.17 5.70 5.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:19.21     2:19.21 2:23.35
Pyraminx Final 29 9.71   10.76   10.27 9.71 12.18 9.83 14.61
Skewb Combined Final 44 14.50   16.92   18.73 16.63 22.35 15.41 14.50
Aidan Bell    USA
Aidan Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.46   DNF   DNF 18.50 16.46 19.11 DNF
First round 29 12.89   15.40   15.74 DNF 13.25 17.20 12.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.03   6.02   5.79 6.72 3.03 11.03 5.56
Akshay Jana    USA
Akshay Jana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.57   26.13   26.65 34.54 28.09 21.57 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.38   8.31   10.68 7.08 7.17 6.38 11.04
Pyraminx Final 66 16.21   19.67   21.95 16.21 19.19 18.28 21.54
Ambrose Maynes    USA
Ambrose Maynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.74   28.55   27.25 30.94 21.74 29.34 29.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.09   7.45   13.02 6.09 8.35 6.70 7.30
Pyraminx Final 37 7.22   11.63   9.74 13.16 12.00 13.32 7.22
Andy Nguyen    USA
Andy Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.29   13.31   14.04 13.23 12.66 DNF 11.29
First round 21 10.76   14.06   10.76 16.10 13.05 15.86 13.26
Anthony Marge    USA
Anthony Marge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 59.50   1:29.25   1:53.11 1:57.29 1:23.43 1:11.21 59.50
Anton Machkasov    USA
Anton Machkasov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.93   15.47   14.64 13.93 16.41 15.35 16.90
First round 30 12.91   15.45   16.41 16.32 15.83 14.19 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.01   4.59   4.46 5.90 5.58 3.01 3.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:37.37   2:04.58   2:03.54 1:37.37 2:06.56 2:04.14 2:06.06
Benjamin Costantini    USA
Benjamin Costantini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.25   19.59   29.97 18.54 22.29 17.95 15.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.47   5.39   3.47 6.99 4.24 5.87 6.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:47.75   2:09.24   2:07.10 1:47.75 2:06.45 2:14.16 2:39.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:06.15   4:16.28   4:10.20 4:32.50 4:06.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 26.77   36.14   26.77 36.59 39.94 31.90 46.88
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.12   6.54   5.72 8.37 8.10 5.12 5.81
Benjamin Tuttle    USA
Benjamin Tuttle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.21   12.01   9.99 12.99 13.75 9.21 13.05
Second round 13 10.90   12.40   11.28 12.77 13.14 10.90 15.31
First round 14 10.65   12.55   12.10 14.37 DNF 10.65 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.84   DNF   DNF DNF 5.18 4.96 4.84
First round 15 4.02   4.46   4.05 7.12 4.23 5.09 4.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:38.96   1:59.64   1:58.95 2:05.24 1:59.33 2:00.63 1:38.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:51.73     4:51.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 32.11   34.85   DNF 33.75 33.85 36.95 32.11
Brendan McCarthy    USA
Brendan McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.98   20.31   27.05 16.98 21.40 17.72 21.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.96   8.30   10.48 8.63 9.29 5.96 6.99
Pyraminx Final 58 12.62   15.07   12.62 17.53 13.11 14.56 25.54
Skewb Combined Final 39 8.98   15.04   13.22 17.50 8.98 15.88 16.01
Camron Dioun    USA
Camron Dioun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Charles Dobbins    USA
Charles Dobbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:00.17   1:06.41   1:06.22 1:16.28 1:00.17 1:12.42 1:00.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 14.01   17.47   17.68 18.81 17.78 16.94 14.01
Pyraminx Final 70 16.88   22.11   16.88 19.96 23.19 23.18 25.64
Skewb Combined Final 51 17.67   19.78   24.31 18.29 20.12 17.67 20.94
Charlie Harrington    USA
Charlie Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.65   16.85   16.63 14.65 16.61 17.31 DNF
First round 25 12.37   14.46   14.03 12.37 12.68 16.82 16.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.67   5.57   6.78 3.67 8.47 5.28 4.65
First round 7 3.40   3.96   4.29 4.52 3.63 3.40 3.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:10.74   2:17.66   2:10.74 2:30.13 2:21.47 2:16.56 2:14.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 33.54   37.09   37.15 39.25 DNF 33.54 34.86
Charlie Reamer    USA
Charlie Reamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.00   28.00   23.04 34.80 33.56 22.00 27.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.85   8.27   6.85 13.92 7.19 8.74 8.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 36 9.55   11.53   11.88 9.55 12.24 13.54 10.47
Skewb Combined Final 21 9.01   10.14   9.32 13.18 11.93 9.01 9.16
Chris Fischer    USA
Chris Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.31   23.54   24.07 27.13 25.36 21.20 20.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.49   8.43   17.01 6.49 7.56 7.11 10.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 75 17.58   25.75   17.58 27.08 30.94 19.24 36.30
Skewb Combined Final 45 13.38   16.93   13.38 18.74 22.94 15.07 16.98
Ciara Fasullo    USA
Ciara Fasullo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.61   40.80   43.02 DNF 38.38 35.61 41.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 10.65   DNF   DNF 10.95 10.65 DNF 12.71
Pyraminx Final 71 18.97   22.25   26.68 25.28 21.74 18.97 19.74
Skewb Combined Final 58 30.06     30.06 34.83
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.53   29.42   40.19 30.67 27.90 27.53 29.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.91   9.94   14.89 8.94 10.71 10.17 7.91
Pyraminx Final 14 6.18   7.42   8.15 7.16 6.96 11.34 6.18
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.86   13.44   14.93 11.86 15.10 13.19 12.19
First round 24 12.84   14.39   15.54 24.64 14.62 13.02 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.48   6.05   6.01 8.76 3.48 5.62 6.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:25.82   1:27.43   1:27.85 1:28.24 1:26.19 1:31.82 1:25.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.87   2:43.44   2:37.34 2:27.87 3:05.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.05   24.28   21.40 32.94 26.01 20.05 25.43
Pyraminx Final 48 9.60   13.17   13.98 17.80 9.60 10.60 14.92
Skewb Combined Final 25 10.14   11.15   10.25 10.14 12.78 10.42 18.57
Corey Stark    USA
Corey Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.34   20.23   20.40 25.73 16.34 19.13 21.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.54   6.96   6.82 11.43 5.54 6.76 7.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 37.14   DNF   DNF 37.14 55.26 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 64 12.82   18.21   20.26 19.03 15.35 12.82 27.12
Skewb Combined Final 42 10.88   16.61   16.04 16.36 10.88 17.43 17.81
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.00   9.38   9.17 8.00 10.07 9.63 9.35
Second round 4 8.29   9.80   9.65 10.58 10.41 9.35 8.29
First round 2 7.16   8.85   9.92 7.88 DNF 8.76 7.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.07   3.50   2.95 3.23 4.32 2.07 7.07
First round 14 4.28   4.43   4.57 4.50 4.36 4.44 4.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:18.55   1:26.44   1:18.55 1:34.28 1:26.35 1:23.97 1:29.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:56.90   3:03.47   3:01.09 3:12.42 2:56.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.95   25.27   22.70 25.24 21.95 29.89 27.86
Pyraminx Final 20 7.63   8.69   8.92 9.12 7.63 9.43 8.04
Skewb Combined Final 26 5.56   11.29   10.82 12.23 11.87 11.18 5.56
Daniel Doherty    USA
Daniel Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.45   18.44   28.52 16.53 16.57 22.21 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 1.31   5.50   1.31 5.15 DNF 4.58 6.77
First round 16 3.10   4.58   4.69 3.10 9.74 4.08 4.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:58.00     2:58.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 50.53     53.47 50.53
Pyraminx Final 22 4.04   9.37   10.44 7.26 4.04 10.41 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.19   8.89   8.70 14.36 9.79 8.17 6.19
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.87   12.76   13.28 10.87 13.19 12.71 12.39
First round 10 10.53   11.68   12.50 11.73 11.59 11.71 10.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.23   6.50   6.12 6.39 7.95 6.99 4.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 21.15   27.19   29.63 27.25 21.15 24.69 29.71
Daniel Marino    USA
Daniel Marino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.92   17.16   19.56 19.21 16.54 15.74 14.92
First round 26 14.02   14.71   18.67 15.35 14.02 14.06 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.12   5.54   5.12 5.28 6.06 5.27 6.21
Pyraminx Final 62 14.20   17.82   17.61 14.20 19.07 17.46 18.38
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.99   6.62   7.41 5.44 4.99 9.93 7.00
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.89   9.94   10.04 10.93 6.89 10.04 9.74
Second round 5 8.78   9.96   8.78 11.12 9.25 10.77 9.85
First round 4 8.13   8.91   8.68 8.13 9.24 10.96 8.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.72   3.40   1.87 4.20 4.13 1.72 5.26
First round 4 1.27   2.77   2.28 3.84 2.65 3.39 1.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:12.51   1:16.37   1:17.69 1:12.51 1:18.00 1:17.11 1:14.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:22.06   2:46.15   2:22.06 3:07.36 2:49.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.62   16.48   15.70 18.21 15.53 14.62 26.75
Pyraminx Final 5 3.68   4.54   4.22 4.86 3.68 5.23 4.55
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.12   4.49   4.30 4.12 5.29 4.43 4.74
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 34.40   40.76   42.94 41.76 34.40 43.19 37.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.29   9.63   13.12 6.29 7.66 8.10 13.75
Pyraminx Final 56 11.80   14.90   11.80 12.48 20.40 23.03 11.81
Dylan Urban    USA
Dylan Urban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.83   19.02   19.53 DNF 19.67 15.83 17.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.43   7.18   6.33 6.72 8.49 8.56 5.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 45.67     45.67 DNF
Pyraminx Final 61 11.80   16.76   22.13 13.54 24.37 14.60 11.80
Skewb Combined Final 46 13.68   16.96   15.35 20.60 18.67 16.87 13.68
Edward Lacson    USA
Edward Lacson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.14   12.56   11.43 16.41 12.64 13.62 11.14
Second round 15 10.60   12.56   12.48 12.09 10.60 13.11 16.53
First round 13 9.49   12.33   10.68 13.47 9.49 18.30 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.77   3.16   2.44 4.69 3.94 1.77 3.10
First round 10 2.66   4.14   3.84 4.08 4.49 4.60 2.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:50.64   1:57.31   2:10.05 1:50.64 2:01.55 1:56.66 1:53.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:34.52     4:34.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 32.18   35.15   32.51 34.20 48.42 32.18 38.74
Pyraminx Final 10 4.36   6.68   4.76 6.80 DNF 8.49 4.36
Skewb Combined Final 12 4.07   7.20   7.79 4.07 11.64 8.46 5.35
Elizabeth Powell    USA
Elizabeth Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.22   18.33   18.38 19.25 17.22 18.00 18.60
Emery Sloat    USA
Emery Sloat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.26   35.08   38.72 36.91 31.81 31.26 36.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 8.58   DNF   14.40 DNF 8.58 DNF 10.75
Pyraminx Final 38 10.02   11.75   10.83 11.18 14.12 13.23 10.02
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.94   10.71   14.28 10.53 10.86 9.94 10.74
Second round 11 11.21   11.91   11.69 12.07 12.76 11.98 11.21
First round 8 10.59   11.48   10.92 10.59 12.23 DNF 11.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.92   6.15   5.17 7.93 4.92 5.47 7.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.01   1:31.11   1:21.01 DNF 1:25.74 1:45.65 1:21.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:44.33   2:55.88   3:07.13 2:44.33 2:56.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.59   16.49   15.61 16.74 15.59 17.71 17.12
Pyraminx Final 31 8.42   10.90   8.42 10.27 11.15 11.29 19.04
Skewb Combined Final 47 13.72   18.54   DNF 17.70 21.39 13.72 16.53
Ernest Zhang    USA
Ernest Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.63   25.02   23.33 24.57 27.47 27.17 21.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.75   6.68   5.75 7.77 6.40 7.38 6.26
Pyraminx Final 45 10.66   12.90   10.66 12.63 12.71 15.35 13.35
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.48   9.05   9.01 8.48 8.96 9.72 9.19
Second round 3 7.21   8.78   9.63 7.93 8.85 7.21 9.56
First round 5 8.99   10.00   12.20 9.67 8.99 10.90 9.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71   2.18   DNF 1.71 2.34 1.76 2.43
First round 1 1.59   2.33   1.59 2.65 2.10 3.18 2.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.93   1:17.58   1:17.15 1:21.46 1:13.93 1:28.11 1:14.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:58.66   3:00.88   3:00.98 3:03.01 2:58.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.94   20.55   18.48 20.86 26.45 16.94 22.31
Pyraminx Final 16 4.62   7.76   12.58 4.62 5.56 5.13 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.38   5.02   7.62 4.90 5.72 4.44 4.38
Evan Iarossi    USA
Evan Iarossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.00   18.37   15.00 20.22 20.68 17.57 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.16   6.38   5.43 8.81 7.46 3.16 6.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 48.44     48.44 DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 7.04   9.24   10.49 11.09 8.89 7.04 8.35
Skewb Combined Final 31 6.15   12.91   16.89 6.15 13.20 8.64 23.48
Evan Knowles    USA
Evan Knowles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.06   26.38   27.96 26.18 24.99 29.73 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.11   10.36   10.09 12.13 8.85 7.11 DNF
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 47.19   53.82   52.62 47.19 55.43 57.89 53.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.95   14.64   DNF 12.88 10.26 9.95 20.78
Evans Kailola    USA
Evans Kailola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 38.50   DNF   DNF 40.76 1:14.89 38.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.59   11.26   11.55 10.16 8.59 56.80 12.08
Pyraminx Final 32 7.11   10.96   7.11 12.85 14.30 11.20 8.83
Skewb Combined Final 48 12.85   18.65   17.51 23.03 12.85 24.87 15.41
Evans Wood    USA
Evans Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.34   27.65   31.76 27.47 25.78 29.70 24.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.49   8.79   9.15 6.71 6.49 10.50 14.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 69 12.79   21.67   15.60 21.42 27.98 28.39 12.79
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.51   10.49   10.93 7.51 9.63 DNF 10.92
Hayden Desmond    USA
Hayden Desmond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 38.96   51.28   41.90 48.04 38.96 1:03.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 11.71   14.46   DNF 16.28 12.51 14.60 11.71
Henry St John    USA
Henry St John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.65   28.95   34.48 28.56 27.43 30.85 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.85   5.75   3.85 7.94 5.17 5.35 6.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 12.39   15.14   13.37 17.84 18.61 14.21 12.39
Skewb Combined Final 38 9.56   14.97   18.71 22.62 9.56 14.82 11.38
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.97   15.55   14.66 16.53 15.46 13.97 18.25
First round 28 12.98   15.25   14.43 14.13 12.98 17.20 18.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.29   4.93   2.29 4.99 6.47 3.87 5.93
First round 13 2.99   4.37   3.91 4.47 4.74 2.99 5.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:08.86   2:23.78   2:32.39 2:08.86 2:20.28 2:18.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 31.13   35.42   31.13 37.53 37.46 40.22 31.26
Pyraminx Final 18 5.43   8.06   6.20 10.46 9.93 5.43 8.04
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.14   7.17   7.71 5.95 5.14 9.48 7.85
Jack Graney    USA
Jack Graney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.81   33.93   37.55 30.81 38.48 32.04 32.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.70   13.84   12.84 13.26 9.70 20.74 15.43
Pyraminx Final 57 12.24   14.95   16.19 13.02 15.64 17.66 12.24
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.66   8.96   15.68 7.66 7.83 10.75 8.29
Jackson Clark    USA
Jackson Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 33.21   37.67   45.59 36.55 38.94 37.53 33.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.75   15.64   17.42 14.69 14.82 18.63 8.75
Pyraminx Final 53 11.81   14.44   15.77 13.99 41.40 11.81 13.57
Jake LeBlanc    USA
Jake LeBlanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.32   19.13   21.61 19.55 19.17 15.32 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.59   7.84   6.59 8.60 7.15 8.28 8.09
Pyraminx Final 26 9.14   10.50   11.16 9.67 17.76 9.14 10.68
James Andon    USA
James Andon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 48.19   56.27   1:36.21 1:04.31 48.19 49.34 55.17
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.36   13.95   14.08 12.36 14.62 13.38 14.39
Second round 9 9.48   11.66   9.48 10.59 15.21 12.85 11.53
First round 15 11.68   12.78   12.68 12.86 14.84 11.68 12.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.37   6.63   10.87 6.09 4.37 6.43 7.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:29.70   1:46.12   1:46.89 1:57.30 1:29.70 1:48.90 1:42.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:54.82   3:07.66   2:54.82 3:13.89 3:14.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.22   19.99   17.22 22.90 20.59 20.84 18.54
Jeffrey Li    USA
Jeffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.69   16.07   16.35 14.69 15.91 15.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.66   4.88   4.60 4.90 5.14 3.66 5.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:55.23   2:12.84   2:23.24 2:09.42 1:55.23 DNF 2:05.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 29.20   34.89   35.69 DNF 29.75 39.22 29.20
Pyraminx Final 60 7.58   15.27   20.47 17.63 19.46 7.58 8.72
Skewb Combined Final 35 12.35   13.99   14.70 16.69 13.50 12.35 13.77
Jesse Mailloux    USA
Jesse Mailloux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.82   17.75   19.85 16.21 17.94 19.11 14.82
First round 31 14.27   15.65   20.16 16.01 15.43 15.51 14.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.81   5.76   5.11 7.22 6.11 4.81 6.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:56.34   2:15.89   2:22.66 2:11.70 2:13.31 1:56.34 2:39.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 38.06   44.15   47.88 38.06 43.02 49.19 41.54
Pyraminx Final 17 6.02   7.88   8.03 8.01 7.59 10.07 6.02
Skewb Combined Final 32 8.90   13.04   15.62 13.90 15.61 8.90 9.60
Jock Cable    USA
Jock Cable
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.65   31.30   38.83 32.97 27.35 24.65 33.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.43   12.77   11.75 8.43 13.89 DNF 12.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 29.52   41.62   43.57 35.33 29.52 45.96 47.49
Pyraminx Final 65 12.60   18.61   20.61 18.60 16.62 12.60 27.39
Skewb Combined Final 56 15.85   DNF   15.85 26.95 39.13 DNF DNF
Johan Girgenrath    USA
Johan Girgenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.55   30.74   31.50 35.05 29.96 29.55 30.77
Jonas Rajagopal    USA
Jonas Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.07   19.32   20.36 18.18 19.43 18.07 21.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.34   8.37   6.34 7.99 13.26 8.72 8.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:42.20     2:42.20 DNF
Pyraminx Final 73 14.66   22.84   14.66 DNF 27.84 18.49 22.18
Skewb Combined Final 52 13.29   20.24   13.29 30.69 22.94 21.67 16.10
Jonathan Gong    USA
Jonathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.03   19.49   19.81 20.12 18.80 19.85 18.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.31   6.63   7.77 11.75 6.20 5.31 5.91
Pyraminx Final 30 9.50   10.84   9.91 10.74 11.87 19.64 9.50
Joseph Avram    USA
Joseph Avram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.26   23.22   25.41 33.29 21.26 21.53 22.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.40   7.60   7.99 7.97 6.83 8.04 6.40
Joseph Wegman    USA
Joseph Wegman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.69   21.76   25.25 26.51 19.99 19.69 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.90   6.09   4.90 DNF 6.06 5.96 6.25
Skewb Combined Final 34 9.16   13.99   9.16 13.48 13.99 14.68 14.50
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.90   13.80   12.54 15.11 17.58 9.90 13.75
Second round 6 8.33   10.06   10.17 8.33 10.07 9.95 10.99
First round 9 8.99   11.53   8.99 11.49 10.51 DNF 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.98   4.81   2.09 3.23 10.42 1.98 9.10
First round 2 2.20   2.59   2.38 2.20 2.39 3.35 3.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 14.87   21.02   19.77 30.82 14.87 21.13 22.17
Pyraminx Final 3 3.63   4.13   4.50 6.80 3.64 4.26 3.63
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.22   4.39   4.63 4.87 2.22 8.91 3.66
Joshua Costantini    USA
Joshua Costantini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.94   16.83   19.90 16.27 15.08 19.13 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.91   6.92   5.19 7.18 14.34 2.91 8.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:20.45     2:38.35 2:20.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 25.54   35.25   36.68 25.54 39.96 34.41 34.65
Pyraminx Final 24 5.44   9.64   6.93 5.44 14.99 10.25 11.74
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.38   10.21   15.85 8.72 11.38 8.38 10.53
Joshua Smith    USA
Joshua Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.18   18.82   18.68 20.73 24.71 16.18 17.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.95   6.93   7.53 6.36 5.95 8.22 6.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 20.19   36.27   31.30 50.81 42.16 20.19 35.36
Pyraminx Final 27 7.91   10.57   21.63 9.20 9.52 12.98 7.91
Skewb Combined Final 37 13.58   14.74   13.59 16.49 17.05 13.58 14.15
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.43   13.89   11.43 DNF 14.02 15.02 12.63
First round 17 9.21   13.04   11.75 16.60 10.78 DNF 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.77   3.79   2.77 3.37 5.25 4.16 3.83
First round 9 3.26   4.06   5.90 3.98 4.10 3.26 4.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.94   1:47.21   1:46.82 1:35.94 1:50.04 1:50.30 1:44.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:24.38   3:53.01   3:24.38 4:19.25 3:55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 25.44   27.92   28.53 29.10 25.44 29.73 26.13
Pyraminx Final 8 3.15   5.54   4.47 4.82 11.09 7.32 3.15
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.13   7.24   8.69 6.77 10.00 6.13 6.25
Jude Killian    USA
Jude Killian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.28   30.80   30.62 31.77 31.79 26.28 30.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.48   6.65   7.11 6.15 6.69 7.16 4.48
Skewb Combined Final 29 8.40   12.06   14.22 8.40 DNF 12.64 9.33
Justin McLaughlin    USA
Justin McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.73   39.14   39.94 33.73 38.23 40.73 39.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.54   6.20   6.59 6.42 7.12 5.59 5.54
Pyraminx Final 49 10.77   13.29   10.82 13.74 15.32 10.77 17.07
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.29   19.17   22.23 16.55 15.29 20.46 20.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:53.40     2:53.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 26.53   33.54   42.65 33.97 28.86 37.78 26.53
Pyraminx Final 40 8.80   12.09   8.80 12.82 15.83 11.60 11.86
Skewb Combined Final 55 11.13   DNF   19.04 11.13 DNS DNS DNS
Justin Yem    USA
Justin Yem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 45.48   1:00.30   46.38 1:08.40 1:10.01 1:06.13 45.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.22   13.84   11.18 14.11 19.10 7.22 16.24
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 1 7.49   8.59   8.43 8.30 10.01 9.04 7.49
First round 1 7.35   8.28   7.35 8.13 10.74 8.77 7.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.81   5.91   3.92 7.57 3.81 DNF 6.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.39   17.61   18.71 18.35 18.09 16.40 14.39
Kevin Mackie    USA
Kevin Mackie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 34.28   39.45   40.59 1:03.58 40.57 34.28 37.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 14.37   27.31   21.30 DNF 14.37 23.76 36.87
Pyraminx Final 63 9.44   17.92   14.89 18.17 9.44 23.01 20.70
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.93   23.18   24.56 27.81 25.14 18.93 19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.29   7.29   6.37 7.82 7.68 8.33 4.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 53.81     53.81 59.58
Pyraminx Final 46 9.25   12.97   14.87 11.66 12.61 14.64 9.25
Skewb Combined Final 43 10.93   16.61   10.93 11.18 20.10 18.71 19.93
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.86   25.96   23.58 25.25 22.86 31.04 29.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.51   8.98   8.54 12.43 9.41 8.51 9.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 43.03     43.03 DNF
Pyraminx Final 68 15.32   20.88   24.66 15.32 18.05 22.73 21.86
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.89   18.59   15.89 20.68 17.29 19.77 18.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.54   5.11   5.16 6.01 4.54 4.77 5.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 28.48   34.90   35.98 35.57 42.36 33.15 28.48
Pyraminx Final 35 10.37   11.51   10.37 13.14 13.50 10.88 10.52
Skewb Combined Final 28 10.25   12.05   10.25 14.84 11.86 13.54 10.76
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.93   11.67   12.33 12.68 11.13 11.55 10.93
Second round 10 9.50   11.85   14.78 11.34 12.99 11.23 9.50
First round 11 9.69   12.24   14.89 14.25 12.35 10.12 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.15   3.64   2.15 3.66 4.81 2.44 9.36
First round 12 2.98   4.35   2.98 DNF 4.66 4.28 4.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.05   1:31.91   1:35.45 1:28.14 1:32.15 1:22.05 1:36.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:11.29   3:28.36   3:11.29 3:42.81 3:30.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.55   21.22   21.49 17.55 22.01 20.16 25.02
Pyraminx Final 1 2.35   2.87   2.93 2.70 2.99 3.13 2.35
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.70   4.66   5.76 3.70 4.42 6.70 3.80
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.23   12.78   14.37 12.04 11.92 15.26 11.23
Second round 7 9.22   10.33   10.23 9.22 11.23 9.54 13.85
First round 6 7.73   10.82   10.47 10.89 14.52 11.09 7.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75   2.15   1.77 4.85 2.15 1.75 2.53
First round 5 1.73   2.89   1.73 2.46 4.72 3.17 3.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.70   1:27.28   1:29.74 1:24.66 1:21.70 DNF 1:27.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:01.31   3:03.36   3:06.14 3:02.64 3:01.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.96   19.51   19.13 23.55 16.96 21.68 17.71
Pyraminx Final 19 4.97   8.38   4.97 9.80 6.42 8.93 13.47
Skewb Combined Final 6 3.74   6.16   3.74 6.02 6.26 6.46 6.19
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.58   24.86   DNF 25.48 19.58 22.10 27.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.35   8.05   3.35 8.16 9.03 9.89 6.96
Pyraminx Final 41 8.57   12.25   8.57 11.77 11.88 13.11 13.27
Skewb Combined Final 53 14.55   21.15   14.55 17.37 21.13 24.94 30.67
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.55   23.05   27.27 28.63 21.00 19.55 20.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.89   6.94   5.98 11.26 7.63 5.89 7.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 43.00     43.00 45.34
Pyraminx Final 12 5.88   7.29   7.71 5.88 7.02 10.84 7.13
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.52   10.68   13.21 11.44 7.52 11.80 8.80
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.78   15.85   17.79 15.31 15.88 16.35 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 5.26   DNF   5.26 9.06 10.81 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:02.60   2:08.23   2:42.52 2:03.34 2:02.80 2:02.60 2:18.56
Pyraminx Final 15 6.10   7.68   7.56 6.10 7.06 8.56 8.42
Skewb Combined Final 36 9.68   14.17   9.68 13.75 17.48 17.20 11.57
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.63   15.47   15.00 15.23 12.63 16.28 16.19
First round 22 13.18   14.12   14.52 16.01 13.18 14.53 13.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.35   5.25   5.40 7.20 4.92 5.44 3.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 32.11   44.55   32.11 43.27 42.73 59.27 47.66
Pyraminx Final 4 3.49   4.30   3.96 3.49 4.94 4.37 4.57
Nicholas Flores    USA
Nicholas Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.14   20.09   19.44 21.10 21.02 19.82 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.60   7.36   6.60 7.39 10.24 7.02 7.68
Nicky Lee    USA
Nicky Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.22   20.61   30.03 21.29 18.22 20.57 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.15   7.02   6.15 8.55 6.21 9.29 6.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Nipun Kisari    USA
Nipun Kisari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.19   13.11   13.01 10.19 11.68 17.94 14.65
Second round 8 8.09   10.72   10.50 12.08 9.58 8.09 12.74
First round 7 8.58   10.98   12.24 11.13 11.86 8.58 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.68   6.24   1.68 2.58 12.46 DNF 3.67
First round 6 2.08   3.38   2.90 4.90 2.08 5.07 2.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.02   18.54   31.04 19.81 16.97 14.02 18.83
Noel Qiao    Canada
Noel Qiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.21   19.81   18.21 19.68 23.80 20.08 19.68
Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე)    Georgia
Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 50.24   51.07   1:04.31 50.24 50.76 50.75 51.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 11.54   16.67   15.65 11.54 15.43 58.88 18.92
Pyraminx Final 74 14.39   23.57   20.59 26.57 34.11 23.56 14.39
Nuriel Vera-Degraff    USA
Nuriel Vera-Degraff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.72   24.14   25.75 22.72 23.57 24.92 23.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 7.44   DNF   8.25 7.44 DNF 8.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 44 10.49   12.60   12.83 14.14 11.94 13.04 10.49
Skewb Combined Final 54 14.52   26.07   30.20 14.52 25.91 25.95 26.34
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.71   19.08   18.17 19.29 19.91 15.71 19.77
Pyraminx Final 34 10.77   11.20   11.24 11.32 DNF 10.77 11.04
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.87   16.20   15.35 18.39 18.02 13.87 15.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.67   7.80   6.80 9.96 9.87 6.67 6.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:51.83     DNF 2:51.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 40.36     40.36 50.48
Pyraminx Final 25 6.68   9.84   13.09 6.68 14.56 9.25 7.18
Paul Taylor    USA
Paul Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.53   16.15   14.54 12.53 18.34 15.88 18.02
First round 19 12.09   13.51   14.23 12.90 13.39 14.53 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.47   4.37   DNF 3.47 5.36 3.67 4.08
First round 8 2.51   4.04   2.51 3.55 6.82 4.07 4.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:42.66   1:48.59   1:56.74 1:44.19 1:48.13 1:42.66 1:53.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 24.70   29.54   24.70 25.12 33.87 32.40 31.09
Pyraminx Final 6 4.22   4.55   6.17 4.66 4.22 4.72 4.28
Skewb Combined Final 10 3.56   6.81   8.74 7.25 3.56 6.66 6.51
Pedro Caceres    USA
Pedro Caceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.04   20.92   19.72 23.76 24.31 18.04 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.44   5.38   4.70 6.11 6.51 5.33 3.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 59.88     59.88 DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 9.16   10.73   12.85 10.22 10.89 9.16 11.09
Skewb Combined Final 27 8.84   11.49   12.55 11.63 10.30 8.84 17.22
Peter Morganelli    USA
Peter Morganelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.91   34.57   37.87 27.91 36.31 38.64 29.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.55   6.85   6.50 7.70 5.55 7.54 6.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 51 11.27   13.54   11.27 12.39 14.18 15.04 14.05
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.79   9.50   10.80 9.02 7.79 8.68 12.61
Ricardo Llorente Ruiz    Spain
Ricardo Llorente Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 27.76   40.87   45.00 36.40 DNF 41.22 27.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 11.79   DNF   22.70 12.20 DNF 11.79 DNF
Riley Francis    USA
Riley Francis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.30   8.75   7.30 11.64 8.40 8.81 9.05
Pyraminx Final 43 8.49   12.49   8.49 10.51 17.01 15.84 11.13
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.01   7.49   12.02 8.45 6.01 6.17 7.84
Roger Lightbody III    USA
Roger Lightbody III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.37   10.27   11.17 10.52 10.67 9.63 9.37
Second round 2 7.71   8.63   11.26 8.81 7.71 7.76 9.33
First round 3 7.17   8.91   9.75 7.52 9.47 7.17 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.79   4.90   DNF 3.95 5.68 1.79 5.08
First round 3 2.20   2.75   DNF 3.17 2.42 2.20 2.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:45.43   2:00.11   DNF 1:59.55 1:53.17 1:45.43 2:07.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.53   16.61   24.11 17.50 13.53 17.24 15.08
Pyraminx Final 9 5.68   6.32   6.20 6.50 5.68 6.25 7.19
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.27   6.43   4.27 6.55 6.49 6.92 6.25
Ryan McLaughlin    USA
Ryan McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.56   27.37   34.44 23.56 29.69 27.42 25.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.40   9.58   9.42 10.61 8.40 9.98 9.35
Pyraminx Final 72 15.88   22.54   15.88 28.56 15.97 DNF 23.08
Ryan Paradie    USA
Ryan Paradie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.46   21.94   22.35 19.57 24.97 23.91 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.23   5.13   4.82 4.79 5.78 5.78 4.23
Pyraminx Final 52 12.44   14.41   16.91 12.89 13.43 12.44 21.89
Sadiq Ahmed    Nigeria
Sadiq Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.36   14.30   13.36 14.29 14.47 14.14 14.91
Second round 16 12.33   12.62   13.54 12.69 12.47 12.33 12.70
First round 12 11.75   12.29   12.51 11.80 14.18 11.75 12.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.84   6.63   5.45 4.84 DNF 5.92 8.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:30.20     DNF 2:30.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.02   21.44   20.66 DNF 22.66 21.00 20.02
Pyraminx Final 67 16.98   20.31   16.98 36.88 21.83 19.68 19.42
Skewb Combined Final 49 15.02   NR 18.79   NR 15.68 21.05 19.64 15.02 21.60
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.08   13.54   13.08 14.40 13.10 16.36 13.11
Second round 12 11.93   12.29   12.72 12.09 13.47 12.06 11.93
First round 23 13.36   14.36   16.13 15.92 13.36 13.47 13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.22   5.19   3.22 5.45 5.19 5.97 4.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.46   1:32.42   1:23.46 1:24.68 1:32.01 1:45.04 1:40.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:41.30   2:54.09   3:03.54 2:57.42 2:41.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 26.65   32.48   26.88 35.45 35.10 47.02 26.65
Pyraminx Final 13 6.49   7.30   7.61 10.24 6.49 7.41 6.88
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.02   8.84   8.97 7.12 11.57 10.43 7.02
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.74   14.53   13.61 16.24 13.75 12.74 17.04
Second round 14 11.20   12.40   11.20 11.95 19.32 13.78 11.46
First round 20 12.85   13.83   13.30 14.58 19.36 12.85 13.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.18   4.65   4.21 5.28 5.19 4.56 4.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 41.43     47.03 41.43
Pyraminx Final 2 3.22   4.11   3.43 3.86 3.22 5.19 5.04
Skewb Combined Final 41 12.64   16.23   22.18 15.88 12.64 14.92 17.89
Sebastian Yem    USA
Sebastian Yem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.27   22.34   20.61 18.27 23.58 24.26 22.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.98   6.50   4.98 7.87 6.30 10.90 5.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 49.22     DNF 49.22
Pyraminx Final 47 7.80   13.13   15.14 12.43 11.82 16.49 7.80
Skewb Combined Final 33 11.20   13.08   11.20 11.89 11.49 16.60 15.86
Shelby Brewer    USA
Shelby Brewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 15.58   19.47   19.10 24.27 15.58 17.67 21.64
Simon Liang    USA
Simon Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.29   16.25   18.33 15.50 18.44 14.93 14.29
First round 18 11.86   13.46   13.79 13.16 13.42 14.29 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.55   5.94   5.40 9.83 4.55 6.47 5.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:36.78   1:49.99   1:44.17 1:58.22 2:09.18 1:47.59 1:36.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 26.38   29.84   33.66 26.80 26.38 37.45 29.05
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.45   16.47   22.61 15.65 14.45 17.65 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.12   7.16   6.64 7.23 10.44 6.12 7.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:37.08     2:40.43 2:37.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 28.87   36.81   29.84 42.92 56.04 37.68 28.87
Pyraminx Final 55 10.30   14.79   16.53 17.65 14.40 13.44 10.30
Skewb Combined Final 57 22.38     26.23 22.38
Spencer Andersen    USA
Spencer Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.37   14.54   16.28 12.37 13.15 14.18 18.13
First round 27 14.07   15.11   14.07 21.18 15.88 15.08 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.34   4.02   3.34 3.48 7.58 4.32 4.27
First round 11 3.26   4.19   3.26 5.56 3.80 3.89 4.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:39.02   1:48.05   2:01.11 1:45.40 1:47.29 1:39.02 1:51.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:58.55   4:01.76   4:02.20 3:58.55 4:04.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.44   21.94   32.35 22.41 17.44 19.66 23.76
Pyraminx Final 11 5.80   7.23   7.87 7.37 9.22 6.46 5.80
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.25   9.81   9.49 12.33 9.28 10.66 6.25
Steven Mattson    USA
Steven Mattson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.80   19.37   22.51 19.39 18.68 14.80 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.88   4.77   3.88 7.19 4.83 4.62 4.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 28.87   34.42   35.54 44.22 28.88 28.87 38.83
Pyraminx Final 23 5.57   9.42   5.57 8.16 16.56 12.69 7.40
Skewb Combined Final 19 7.43   9.59   19.37 8.21 7.43 13.08 7.48
Stuart Joun    USA
Stuart Joun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.26   25.77   29.40 25.58 25.61 26.12 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.73   8.18   8.12 8.22 6.73 9.22 8.21
Pyraminx Final 50 9.86   13.52   14.27 12.87 16.96 13.42 9.86
Thomas Vagnini    USA
Thomas Vagnini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.88   20.36   19.93 22.34 20.28 20.86 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.07   7.18   14.22 7.49 5.07 7.83 6.22
Pyraminx Final 42 9.43   12.36   9.43 13.85 9.88 13.35 15.99
Skewb Combined Final 30 8.46   12.60   12.29 11.63 15.07 8.46 13.89
Tim Zakharov    USA
Tim Zakharov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.10   28.07   40.73 23.74 27.07 21.10 33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.99   10.44   10.92 12.48 10.96 9.43 4.99
Pyraminx Final 54 8.01   14.62   17.48 13.44 13.86 16.56 8.01
Todd Shriber    USA
Todd Shriber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.94   33.82   34.97 32.94 34.01 33.24 34.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.92   9.59   6.92 12.66 8.44 11.83 8.49
Tynan Hollyer    USA
Tynan Hollyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 31.61   37.80   38.89 31.61 37.17 39.29 37.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.64   15.59   18.33 6.64 17.53 15.34 13.89
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.72   14.21   13.81 13.92 14.92 14.89 12.72
First round 32 12.43   15.71   12.43 16.11 14.86 16.16 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.00   5.88   4.92 4.88 DNF 4.00 7.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:36.83   1:41.76   1:58.74 1:41.00 1:43.34 1:40.95 1:36.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:05.14   3:12.51   3:08.06 3:05.14 3:24.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.00   24.67   26.98 23.00 24.75 24.15 25.12
Pyraminx Final 7 4.09   4.88   4.09 4.34 4.96 5.33 13.82
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.99   5.73   7.27 3.99 5.13 12.94 4.80
William Marshall    USA
William Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 39.44   57.27   DNF 50.67 39.44 1:17.58 43.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 14.13   16.14   14.13 14.91 19.79 18.51 14.99
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.35   36.32   36.57 34.35 35.96 39.84 36.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.25   9.11   9.57 8.25 8.64 9.72 9.13
Pyraminx Final 33 8.43   10.97   13.56 9.82 9.86 8.43 13.22
Skewb Combined Final 40 6.26   15.40   24.15 14.51 6.26 13.81 17.89
Zachary Johnson    USA
Zachary Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.95   19.18   21.53 20.78 15.23 25.87 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.54   7.98   7.55 10.15 9.09 7.29 4.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 57.71     57.71 DNF
Pyraminx Final 39 9.54   11.95   14.72 11.47 12.99 11.39 9.54
Skewb Combined Final 50 12.99   18.97   25.05 17.75 DNF 14.11 12.99
Zane Lepere    USA
Zane Lepere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 37.64   43.60   42.22 45.68 42.90 37.64 1:17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.57   9.20   8.57 12.16 9.30 9.58 8.73