WIT Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-21  China, Wuhan, Hubei WIT Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.80  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.99  Guanghao Li (李光浩) 10.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Sky Guo (郭建欣) 3.31  Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.74  Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4.29
 4x4x4 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 33.48  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 34.32  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35.30
 3x3x3 With Feet  Chengming Su (苏成明) 32.58  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 36.35  Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 44.91
 Rubik's Clock  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.04  Jing Wang (汪靖) 8.18  Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 8.40
 Pyraminx  Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.81  Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.43  Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.01
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.25  Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 15.04  Liang He (何梁) 17.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.64   8.06    China 7.64 7.88 DNF 8.28 8.02
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.56   8.49    China 8.69 9.15 7.63 11.50 7.56
3 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 8.73   10.04    China 9.58 9.41 11.25 11.13 8.73
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.87   10.79    China 13.09 9.28 9.99 14.72 8.87
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.12   11.04    China 10.65 11.12 13.97 11.35 9.12
6 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 10.83   11.64    Hong Kong 11.36 12.20 11.36 13.11 10.83
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 11.07   11.75    China 14.31 12.32 11.42 11.50 11.07
8 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.68   12.14    China 12.89 11.37 10.68 12.99 12.16
9 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 10.76   12.17    China 11.62 15.09 13.86 10.76 11.04
10 Guanghao Li (李光浩) 10.29   12.26    China 13.00 10.96 13.63 12.83 10.29
11 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 11.83   12.32    China 12.17 18.62 11.83 12.10 12.69
12 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 10.95   12.34    China 12.78 14.23 10.95 12.49 11.76
13 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.99   12.47    China 12.49 12.74 13.54 12.19 11.99
14 Bo He (何博) 11.79   12.56    China 12.80 12.26 13.90 12.62 11.79
15 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.36   12.65    China 12.20 14.25 11.36 14.05 11.69
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.03   12.78    China 10.03 13.28 11.42 14.09 13.63
17 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 9.98   12.97    China 13.01 9.98 12.68 13.22 15.81
18 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.81   13.21    China 12.81 18.88 13.95 12.84 12.85
19 Ruixiao Huang (黄睿潇) 12.27   13.43    China 13.83 13.52 12.94 14.07 12.27
20 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 11.10   13.57    China 11.10 15.92 14.82 13.30 12.59
21 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 11.83   14.13    China 18.18 15.45 12.56 11.83 14.39
22 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 11.14   14.24    China 12.87 11.14 16.23 13.63 18.83
23 Liang He (何梁) 13.05   14.92    China 14.74 14.59 15.42 17.01 13.05
24 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 13.80   14.94    China 15.36 14.65 13.80 14.82 DNF
25 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 13.01   15.08    China 14.71 14.87 16.77 15.66 13.01
26 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 12.50   15.16    China 16.53 21.84 12.50 13.65 15.31
27 An Hu (胡安) 12.76   15.26    China 12.76 14.50 14.74 17.32 16.54
28 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.04   15.64    China 13.04 16.11 15.53 15.29 17.45
29 Lang Cao (曹浪) 14.34   16.79    China 28.04 15.30 18.55 16.53 14.34
30 Chen Li (李琛) 14.95   16.80    China 14.95 15.60 17.44 23.68 17.37
31 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 13.40   16.89    China 13.40 20.19 16.16 18.03 16.49
32 Huilong Zhang (张慧泷) 15.40   17.01    China 15.40 18.19 16.44 20.89 16.39
33 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.01   17.22    China 14.84 19.12 17.70 13.01 DNF
34 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 15.50   17.73    China 18.31 28.72 17.11 15.50 17.76
35 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 15.56   17.86    China 18.82 15.72 19.59 19.05 15.56
36 Jing Wang (汪靖) 17.21   18.05    China 17.80 23.65 17.21 17.90 18.45
37 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 15.68   18.19    China 20.94 20.38 16.93 15.68 17.26
38 Xi Chen (陈曦) 17.28   18.25    China 18.36 17.28 17.63 19.50 18.76
39 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 16.18   18.35    China 19.44 16.18 DNF 19.16 16.46
40 Zongyao Xiang (向宗耀) 15.45   18.53    China 16.29 19.41 15.45 20.02 19.89
41 Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋) 15.57   18.71    China 16.92 22.00 15.57 17.35 21.85
42 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 15.42   18.73    China 18.46 15.42 20.33 18.43 19.30
43 Xuan Deng (邓轩) 15.51   19.26    China 20.15 20.95 28.18 15.51 16.67
44 Zhendong Ge (葛振东) 13.89   19.39    China 17.49 22.13 13.89 DNF 18.55
45 Ming Rao (饶铭) 14.37   19.84    China 19.93 16.24 14.37 24.02 23.34
46 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 15.40   20.22    China 23.70 36.15 19.62 15.40 17.33
47 Bo Zhang (张博) 17.42   20.63    China 17.42 26.73 23.75 19.14 19.01
48 Nian Luo (罗念) 13.62   20.70    China 24.96 24.18 13.62 18.40 19.51
49 Yuhao Wan (万宇浩) 16.60   20.81    China 21.00 25.60 17.20 16.60 24.23
50 Chenjin Wang (王晨锦) 19.36   20.97    China 21.22 19.36 19.56 22.12 24.95
51 Yuze Shi (时语泽) 16.85   21.06    China 22.40 16.85 2:23.98 20.76 20.03
52 Yilun Su (苏以伦) 15.84   22.10    China 19.25 DNF 21.57 15.84 25.48
53 Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋) 19.96   22.25    China 22.41 21.80 26.30 19.96 22.54
54 Zining Liu (柳子宁) 20.40   23.69    China 26.39 23.85 25.47 21.76 20.40
55 Qiushi Lü (吕秋实) 18.68   23.72    China 33.21 18.68 23.42 23.06 24.67
56 Yixuan Tang (唐一轩) 17.77   24.14    China 17.77 DNF 29.07 18.60 24.74
57 Zirui Tang (唐子瑞) 21.52   24.89    China 33.53 27.08 23.59 23.99 21.52
58 Kerui Xie (谢可睿) 21.12   25.61    China 27.47 26.09 24.89 25.86 21.12
59 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 23.24   25.87    China 23.24 DNF 26.30 25.97 25.33
60 Chen Liu (刘晨) 25.75   27.86    China 25.75 28.43 27.64 42.19 27.51
61 Zhanjia Ye (叶展嘉) 28.28   29.71    China 30.49 28.28 29.10 30.05 29.97
62 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 27.47   30.47    China 28.04 31.05 32.33 27.47 34.47
63 Xiang Li (李响) 23.73   32.03    China 35.01 30.69 1:00.10 23.73 30.38
64 Zikai Hu (胡子凯) 27.32   32.55    China 27.32 29.25 32.80 38.91 35.61
65 Ruichen Hu (胡睿宸) 29.19   32.70    China 35.68 31.76 30.65 36.67 29.19
66 Yixuan Hou (侯伊璇) 32.92   35.48    China 32.92 48.71 33.48 35.77 37.19
67 Kaidong Jia (贾凯栋) 34.33   36.82    China 35.58 34.33 38.50 DNF 36.38
68 Junting Wang (王钧霆) 33.33   37.44    China 36.60 33.33 42.28 41.07 34.64
69 Moqian Cheng (程默谦) 32.05   37.76    China 32.05 DNF 33.69 42.46 37.12
70 Yikuang Fan (樊奕匡) 31.29   38.19    China 33.85 48.79 31.29 46.62 34.11
71 Xuancheng Fan (樊炫成) 35.06   39.89    China DNF 36.06 43.33 35.06 40.27
72 Xiaoming Zhang (张效铭) 36.86   43.83    China 53.85 42.45 47.24 36.86 41.79
73 Shang Chen (陈上) 34.61   44.45    China 43.69 34.61 46.08 51.99 43.59
74 Xiaohao Zhu (朱霄浩) 40.06   44.51    China 54.41 41.11 43.14 40.06 49.27
75 Zhongyu Wang (王钟毓) 36.61   49.86    China DNF 53.22 48.22 36.61 48.13
76 Zenglong Cao (曹增龙) 43.55   50.59    China 1:17.21 48.39 43.55 54.64 48.74
77 Zhiwei Zhao (赵志威) 43.70   51.21    China 1:07.36 47.34 58.09 48.19 43.70
78 Qianqian Wang (王倩倩) 43.13   51.27    China 53.99 43.13 49.51 1:01.74 50.31
79 Danfeng Li (李丹枫) 47.11   52.71    China 47.11 50.45 50.07 57.60 1:01.22
80 Shiyuan He (何诗源) 56.99   1:01.09    China 1:03.30 58.34 DNF 56.99 1:01.62
81 Jichao Cai (蔡济超) 57.15   1:03.56    China 1:00.42 57.15 1:08.53 1:11.52 1:01.73
82 Xuecan Xiong (熊学灿) 1:06.30   1:19.36    China 1:06.30 2:29.30 1:21.28 1:16.44 1:20.36
83 Zixuan Zhu (朱紫萱) 1:25.28   1:31.25    China 1:28.47 1:32.80 1:32.47 1:34.18 1:25.28
84 Yajian Xiao (肖雅健) 11.54   DNF    China 11.54 12.44 DNF DNF 13.12
85 Yang Yang (杨洋) 18.77   DNF    China DNF 18.77 26.60 DNF 26.25
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.18   7.64    China 7.79 7.83 7.29 8.03 7.18
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.94   8.33    China 9.59 8.17 8.23 8.60 7.94
3 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 9.02   10.55    China 9.02 9.50 10.08 12.07 13.64
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.78   10.75    China 11.31 9.78 10.23 13.19 10.70
5 Guanghao Li (李光浩) 10.09   10.95    China 12.76 10.13 10.73 11.99 10.09
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.03   11.15    China 11.75 11.16 11.28 11.02 10.03
7 Lang Cao (曹浪) 10.64   11.16    China 11.44 18.99 10.64 11.23 10.80
8 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 9.05   11.33    Hong Kong 12.57 13.09 9.46 9.05 11.97
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.37   11.47    China 12.31 11.22 10.37 12.94 10.87
10 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.30   11.82    China 11.30 11.52 12.88 11.37 12.56
11 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 10.97   12.05    China 12.93 10.97 11.52 11.71 13.27
12 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 10.44   12.18    China 13.08 13.02 10.44 11.92 11.60
13 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 11.13   12.28    China 12.15 11.78 13.32 12.92 11.13
14 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 10.33   12.35    China 12.91 11.69 14.92 12.44 10.33
15 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.65   12.61    China 14.10 14.21 11.65 11.76 11.97
16 An Hu (胡安) 9.58   13.19    China 14.57 12.41 9.58 13.28 13.88
17 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.40   13.50    China 11.85 12.06 18.76 10.40 16.60
18 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 10.16   13.77    China 15.10 10.16 13.18 13.03 17.90
19 Liang He (何梁) 12.47   13.93    China 15.17 13.80 12.47 14.33 13.67
20 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 11.54   14.08    China 11.54 15.55 13.85 12.85 DNF
21 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 11.44   14.17    China 14.45 14.16 13.91 17.03 11.44
22 Bo He (何博) 12.18   14.22    China 12.18 13.24 17.96 14.42 15.01
23 Ruixiao Huang (黄睿潇) 12.07   14.63    China 14.35 14.64 12.07 14.89 17.19
24 Zongyao Xiang (向宗耀) 11.61   14.94    China 14.70 15.26 11.61 18.35 14.87
25 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 10.78   14.99    China 15.62 15.83 15.25 10.78 14.09
26 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 14.75   15.23    China 15.39 15.26 15.04 18.29 14.75
27 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 11.50   15.60    China 19.41 11.50 13.22 14.18 19.52
28 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 13.35   15.61    China 15.52 18.21 13.35 13.46 17.84
29 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 14.45   15.70    China 19.73 16.27 14.60 14.45 16.23
30 Chen Li (李琛) 13.78   15.73    China 16.88 14.70 13.78 22.06 15.62
31 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 14.28   15.73    China 14.29 17.81 16.94 15.97 14.28
32 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 11.86   15.78    China 18.14 11.86 16.40 16.25 14.70
33 Xi Chen (陈曦) 15.59   16.75    China 17.49 DNF 15.59 15.90 16.87
34 Huilong Zhang (张慧泷) 16.54   17.06    China 20.01 16.95 16.91 17.31 16.54
35 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 14.41   17.12    China 17.69 17.49 16.25 14.41 17.63
36 Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋) 15.97   17.74    China 18.16 17.81 15.97 18.84 17.25
37 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 16.71   17.82    China 17.83 16.71 17.13 22.96 18.50
38 Jing Wang (汪靖) 17.19   17.83    China 18.43 17.19 17.66 17.41 19.58
39 Bo Zhang (张博) 14.98   18.04    China 20.85 DNF 17.37 15.90 14.98
40 Zhendong Ge (葛振东) 14.37   18.25    China 16.39 20.97 29.03 14.37 17.39
41 Ming Rao (饶铭) 16.38   18.25    China 17.06 24.03 16.39 21.30 16.38
42 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 12.71   18.57    China 16.54 17.88 22.91 12.71 21.30
43 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 17.16   18.61    China 18.78 23.32 19.29 17.16 17.77
44 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 15.87   18.95    China 23.08 15.87 18.77 19.01 19.08
45 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 14.46   19.02    China 19.89 19.84 14.46 18.50 18.72
46 Nian Luo (罗念) 16.90   20.03    China 21.89 16.90 23.66 17.16 21.04
47 Yuhao Wan (万宇浩) 16.91   20.45    China 19.59 22.22 16.91 21.89 19.88
48 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.99   21.00    China 21.46 18.34 23.21 30.55 12.99
49 Xuan Deng (邓轩) 16.22   22.35    China 23.51 34.06 19.12 24.42 16.22
50 Chenjin Wang (王晨锦) 16.96   22.80    China 23.06 16.96 25.13 23.49 21.84
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.18   7.80    China 7.18 7.87 7.73 7.80 8.12
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.45   7.99    China 7.77 7.63 8.56 7.45 14.54
3 Guanghao Li (李光浩) 9.75   10.30    China 10.40 9.94 12.98 10.55 9.75
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.84   10.52    China 9.84 10.56 12.31 10.88 10.12
5 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 10.41   10.99    Hong Kong 10.45 10.42 12.09 14.03 10.41
6 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 9.54   11.36    China 13.58 10.66 11.72 11.71 9.54
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.08   11.88    China 10.08 12.75 12.21 11.67 11.76
8 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.35   11.94    China 11.96 11.77 11.35 12.09 14.38
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.37   12.52    China 13.81 9.37 11.93 13.29 12.34
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.24   3.12    China 3.58 3.13 2.64 2.24 3.64
2 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 2.98   3.53    Hong Kong 2.98 4.17 3.00 6.09 3.43
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.12   3.86    China 3.22 4.76 4.11 4.25 2.12
4 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.10   4.03    China 4.31 3.42 4.37 6.94 3.10
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.67   4.16    China 4.19 4.89 3.40 2.67 6.57
6 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.01   4.27    China 4.36 4.05 4.39 4.01 7.14
7 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.83   4.37    China 4.03 8.53 2.83 6.21 2.87
8 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 4.22   4.41    China 7.11 4.38 4.35 4.51 4.22
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.65   4.50    China 6.01 3.83 5.31 2.65 4.37
10 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.03   4.61    China 4.03 4.65 6.86 4.25 4.92
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 4.03   4.67    China 4.45 4.77 7.17 4.03 4.78
12 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.09   4.72    China 4.88 4.15 5.12 3.09 6.06
13 Guanghao Li (李光浩) 2.76   4.75    China 5.50 4.46 5.15 2.76 4.65
14 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 3.56   5.15    China 4.78 6.16 4.52 3.56 6.77
15 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2.15   5.16    China DNF 5.36 4.37 2.15 5.76
16 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 4.66   5.23    China 4.66 5.32 5.24 12.53 5.14
17 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 2.74   5.30    China 6.96 4.90 2.74 4.97 6.03
18 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.76   5.57    China 5.68 4.76 5.15 6.64 5.87
19 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5.23   5.65    China 5.82 5.59 5.23 6.65 5.55
20 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 4.94   5.82    China 6.58 5.50 5.38 4.94 9.92
21 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 5.43   5.86    China 6.82 5.94 6.09 5.55 5.43
22 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 4.84   6.09    China 5.75 6.05 6.46 4.84 12.10
23 Zhendong Ge (葛振东) 5.72   6.16    China 5.82 6.17 6.48 6.91 5.72
24 Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋) 4.17   6.17    China 4.17 6.34 8.73 4.76 7.42
25 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 4.47   6.46    China 4.47 6.54 6.39 7.43 6.45
26 Huilong Zhang (张慧泷) 5.97   6.66    China 6.20 7.26 6.53 11.13 5.97
27 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 5.21   6.98    China 5.21 11.76 5.25 5.31 10.37
28 Xiang Li (李响) 3.98   7.01    China 6.99 8.69 5.36 3.98 23.06
29 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 3.66   7.52    China 7.35 20.59 3.66 8.26 6.94
30 Yuze Shi (时语泽) 5.05   7.55    China 8.44 7.73 7.71 7.22 5.05
31 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 5.97   7.56    China DNF 5.97 7.58 7.00 8.09
32 Lang Cao (曹浪) 5.75   7.57    China 5.75 11.82 5.94 8.91 7.87
33 Zongyao Xiang (向宗耀) 4.42   7.63    China 7.36 4.42 7.39 DNF 8.13
34 Kerui Xie (谢可睿) 4.42   7.64    China 4.42 7.31 6.45 12.16 9.16
35 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 5.73   7.94    China 15.30 5.73 6.27 6.12 11.43
36 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 6.22   8.16    China 6.92 12.93 7.63 9.92 6.22
37 Nian Luo (罗念) 7.30   9.26    China 8.35 8.85 10.58 7.30 DNF
38 Zirui Tang (唐子瑞) 5.47   9.80    China 7.62 11.94 9.94 11.83 5.47
39 Shang Chen (陈上) 8.11   9.83    China 9.22 8.11 10.45 11.09 9.83
40 Yilun Su (苏以伦) 9.17   11.05    China 9.17 11.87 12.05 9.24 13.10
41 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 8.99   11.07    China 11.69 10.96 11.97 8.99 10.56
42 Junting Wang (王钧霆) 8.06   11.91    China 12.00 12.91 8.06 10.81 13.10
43 Xiaoming Zhang (张效铭) 8.08   13.77    China 13.14 13.90 14.27 15.70 8.08
44 Zhanjia Ye (叶展嘉) 11.24   14.93    China 19.47 12.89 11.24 12.43 28.00
45 Zhongyu Wang (王钟毓) 9.91   15.78    China 34.66 13.24 9.91 17.82 16.28
46 Shiyuan He (何诗源) 12.17   15.85    China 12.17 13.73 24.52 18.62 15.20
47 Xuancheng Fan (樊炫成) 9.89   DNF    China 9.89 DNF 13.32 10.98 DNF
48 Xuecan Xiong (熊学灿) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 3.17   3.31    Hong Kong 3.29 3.22 3.17 3.42 3.98
2 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 2.54   3.74    China DNF 3.40 3.61 2.54 4.20
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.00   4.29    China 4.08 5.80 2.00 3.00 DNF
4 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.83   4.33    China 4.64 5.36 4.21 4.13 3.83
5 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 3.18   4.34    China 5.27 3.96 3.18 3.78 10.18
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.98   4.37    China 4.55 4.34 4.23 4.74 3.98
7 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.48   5.20    China 2.48 5.76 5.83 4.34 5.50
8 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.61   6.03    China 4.61 6.06 6.10 5.94 6.10
9 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 2.85   6.78    China 4.91 9.53 2.85 8.18 7.24
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.43   6.79    China 4.67 9.91 DNF 5.78 4.43
11 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.79   7.10    China 10.31 13.41 5.04 5.94 4.79
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.04   7.26    China 4.04 6.88 7.05 7.86 12.67
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 29.12   31.81    China 29.12 33.19 33.97 32.88 29.37
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 32.85   34.44    China 32.85 36.03 33.64 36.66 33.64
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 29.53   35.00    China 35.35 36.53 34.52 29.53 35.13
4 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 36.89   40.10    China 39.72 41.28 43.90 39.29 36.89
5 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 37.01   41.02    China 44.34 37.01 39.01 39.71 46.19
6 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 40.31   41.62    China 40.31 41.56 40.81 42.48 DNF
7 Guanghao Li (李光浩) 37.68   41.71    China 40.94 1:02.41 41.01 43.17 37.68
8 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 40.05   42.71    China 40.05 42.96 43.64 41.52 47.11
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 39.98   44.55    China 46.39 39.98 42.60 47.77 44.65
10 An Hu (胡安) 37.81   44.63    China 48.42 43.78 50.47 37.81 41.69
11 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 38.68   45.35    China 50.66 46.64 46.10 38.68 43.32
12 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 41.40   45.40    China 44.46 45.17 46.58 48.17 41.40
13 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 39.56   46.31    China 43.42 39.56 50.67 53.34 44.83
14 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 39.30   47.88    China 39.30 47.71 45.96 51.08 49.97
15 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 38.24   48.90    China 38.24 1:09.50 57.61 42.44 46.65
16 Liang He (何梁) 40.37   48.92    China 40.37 48.25 47.61 57.91 50.89
17 Chengming Su (苏成明) 48.29   49.32    China 1:04.22 48.33 48.29 49.73 49.91
18 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 43.20   51.54    China 47.66 43.20 1:01.74 56.06 50.90
19 Ming Rao (饶铭) 45.55   53.06    China 45.55 46.93 51.53 1:00.71 1:10.50
20 Chen Li (李琛) 51.01   53.28    China 51.01 53.72 53.64 52.47 1:01.36
21 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 51.66   55.49    China 55.67 56.59 1:00.23 51.66 54.22
22 Lang Cao (曹浪) 51.82   56.03    China 54.21 58.49 51.82 55.39 1:01.63
23 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 48.48   57.18    China 58.85 55.12 58.69 48.48 57.72
24 Yanan Wang (王亚楠) 52.27   58.60    China 1:02.31 53.34 1:00.14 52.27 1:02.40
25 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 54.32   58.61    China 55.42 55.99 1:04.42 1:05.95 54.32
26 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 57.25   1:00.78    China 1:04.07 DNF 57.25 58.40 59.88
27 Huilong Zhang (张慧泷) 56.12   1:01.33    China 1:00.40 56.12 1:09.50 1:07.41 56.18
28 Jing Wang (汪靖) 59.16   1:04.66    China 1:04.93 1:04.13 1:04.92 1:05.41 59.16
29 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 57.18   1:04.88    China 1:06.33 57.18 1:06.60 1:01.72 DNF
30 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 1:00.60   1:05.50    China 1:01.51 1:13.38 1:00.60 1:01.62 1:17.68
31 Zhendong Ge (葛振东) 1:02.01   1:08.03    China 1:10.15 1:03.33 1:10.62 1:02.01 DNF
32 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 1:02.74   1:13.14    China 1:14.12 1:02.74 1:12.76 1:44.92 1:12.54
33 Yang Yang (杨洋) 1:05.42   1:13.21    China 1:13.07 1:15.41 1:39.65 1:11.15 1:05.42
34 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 1:14.88   1:22.45    China 1:18.83 1:35.41 1:24.32 1:24.20 1:14.88
35 Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋) 1:10.46   1:26.02    China 1:10.46 1:10.85 1:48.19 DNF 1:19.01
36 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 59.21   DNF    China 1:07.27 DNF 59.21 1:37.59 DNF
37 Nian Luo (罗念) 1:20.98      China 1:29.98 1:20.98
38 Xiang Li (李响) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Xuancheng Fan (樊炫成) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 29.21   33.48    China 40.62 29.21 32.73 32.73 34.99
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.68   34.32    China 30.68 33.37 40.56 38.30 31.30
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 31.98   35.30    China 33.74 42.38 35.89 31.98 36.27
4 Guanghao Li (李光浩) 34.08   39.29    China 34.08 36.29 41.55 40.03 43.27
5 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 37.68   40.33    China 43.15 39.57 46.10 37.68 38.28
6 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 38.11   41.28    China 38.11 42.46 40.76 44.97 40.63
7 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 37.83   41.64    China 43.60 41.99 37.83 39.33 DNF
8 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 40.48   41.82    China 41.54 42.31 45.76 40.48 41.62
9 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 39.54   44.82    China 44.17 46.51 39.54 DNF 43.79
10 An Hu (胡安) 42.17   45.03    China 44.76 46.87 42.17 43.46 49.38
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 38.32   48.88    China 57.37 43.08 58.90 46.19 38.32
12 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 47.58   52.00    China 50.65 54.87 56.37 47.58 50.49
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 29.46   32.58    China 30.51 35.49 47.24 31.75 29.46
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 31.50   36.35    China 39.21 36.48 43.30 31.50 33.37
3 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 39.23   44.91    China 45.56 45.19 53.28 43.98 39.23
4 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 40.26   45.81    China 45.46 44.88 40.26 56.01 47.09
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 41.40   48.97    China 41.40 51.18 52.27 44.40 51.32
6 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 33.99   52.68    China 1:12.38 51.44 DNF 34.22 33.99
7 An Hu (胡安) 1:01.30   1:28.02    China 1:25.85 1:47.35 1:28.04 1:01.30 1:30.17
8 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 2:21.85      China 2:21.85 3:15.58
9 Xiang Li (李响) 4:21.18      China DNF 4:21.18
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.02   7.04    China 6.56 6.74 DNF 6.02 7.83
2 Jing Wang (汪靖) 7.21   8.18    China 7.96 7.21 14.23 7.55 9.03
3 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 6.58   8.40    China 9.01 DNF 8.40 6.58 7.79
4 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 8.29   9.08    China 8.29 9.03 9.99 9.21 9.01
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 8.64   9.52    China 13.61 8.91 8.64 10.74 8.90
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 11.83   12.43    China 12.78 12.14 13.27 11.83 12.36
7 Xiang Li (李响) 12.36   15.04    China 14.02 15.29 15.81 12.36 DNF
8 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 12.68   16.04    China 12.68 17.57 16.87 18.15 13.67
9 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.04   16.77    China 13.36 13.04 14.14 DNF 22.80
10 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 15.03   17.27    China 18.52 15.03 16.95 16.35 19.36
11 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 15.76   17.61    China 15.76 20.29 17.55 17.71 17.57
12 Liang He (何梁) 13.74   18.68    China DNF 17.72 23.41 14.92 13.74
13 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 17.35   18.85    China 19.45 19.39 28.06 17.71 17.35
14 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 12.02   DNF    China 12.02 DNF 12.09 DNF DNF
15 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 23.53      China 23.53 26.37
16 Kerui Xie (谢可睿) 39.20      China DNF 39.20
17 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.96   3.30    China 3.27 3.63 4.83 2.96 2.99
2 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.30   3.63    China 3.99 5.17 3.30 3.45 3.44
3 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 3.68   3.83    China 3.68 4.74 3.81 3.75 3.93
4 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.90   4.68    China 4.03 5.85 6.99 4.16 3.90
5 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 3.47   5.41    China 3.47 7.28 6.28 4.65 5.31
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.62   7.29    China 7.18 6.26 DNF 8.42 4.62
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.97   8.02    China 8.01 6.77 9.72 3.97 9.27
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.38   8.36    China 6.38 11.85 8.78 9.91 6.39
9 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 7.45   8.39    China 7.45 8.26 7.80 9.11 10.98
10 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 6.96   8.41    China 11.06 7.83 9.35 8.05 6.96
11 Chen Li (李琛) 6.96   8.78    China 7.75 7.48 11.10 12.46 6.96
12 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 7.53   9.03    China 8.40 10.43 7.53 8.26 17.05
13 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 7.52   9.49    China 8.06 10.80 7.52 9.62 14.12
14 Yang Yang (杨洋) 7.04   9.67    China 11.40 11.33 7.71 7.04 9.97
15 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 8.16   10.16    China 9.67 11.70 9.12 8.16 13.07
16 Xiang Li (李响) 7.98   10.45    China DNF 11.70 7.98 8.12 11.53
17 Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋) 9.25   10.50    China 10.50 9.25 11.03 10.40 10.59
18 Zongyao Xiang (向宗耀) 8.31   11.21    China 9.12 9.67 DNF 8.31 14.84
19 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 11.40   12.92    China 12.09 14.16 11.40 15.68 12.52
20 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 9.72   13.24    China 14.16 26.20 13.82 9.72 11.75
21 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 10.38   14.64    China 10.38 21.05 13.54 15.69 14.68
22 Xuancheng Fan (樊炫成) 12.73   16.24    China 13.32 17.28 12.73 19.83 18.11
23 Nian Luo (罗念) 13.35   17.28    China 13.35 20.36 17.18 14.29 DNF
24 Junting Wang (王钧霆) 13.53   18.69    China 14.24 DNF 20.51 13.53 21.31
25 Lang Cao (曹浪) 10.20   20.20    China 30.99 10.20 21.35 20.17 19.07
26 Ming Rao (饶铭) 20.53      China DNF 20.53
27 Shiyuan He (何诗源) 23.44      China 33.28 23.44
28 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 23.96      China 23.96 DNF
29 Yunlong Yu (余云龙) 36.74      China DNF 36.74
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.02   2.81    China 3.51 4.45 2.16 2.02 2.77
2 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 2.62   3.43    China 3.01 5.43 3.06 2.62 4.23
3 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 2.91   4.01    China 3.99 5.21 3.83 2.91 4.21
4 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2.76   4.62    China 5.14 5.19 3.53 2.76 8.01
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.90   5.18    China 3.90 6.45 4.49 5.63 5.42
6 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.80   6.74    China 6.44 7.50 6.29 4.80 18.03
7 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 5.68   7.60    China 6.03 7.98 9.57 8.80 5.68
8 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 7.15   8.49    China 8.68 8.36 8.44 7.15 9.60
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.92   8.61    China 5.67 11.14 4.92 DNF 9.03
10 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.69   9.81    China 9.71 10.82 5.69 10.03 9.69
11 Chen Li (李琛) 6.79   9.93    China 6.79 9.87 11.68 8.44 11.47
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.41   11.25    China 10.58 14.37 7.41 12.27 10.91
2 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 13.01   15.04    China 14.24 15.20 17.31 13.01 15.68
3 Liang He (何梁) 15.87   17.06    China 18.09 16.80 16.28 15.87 19.44
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 18.03   22.65    China 24.83 27.19 19.93 18.03 23.18
5 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 19.95   26.67    China 24.33 28.30 29.60 27.39 19.95
6 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 24.29   29.29    China 26.73 30.79 24.29 46.82 30.34
7 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 25.92   32.26    China 38.26 31.70 35.41 29.68 25.92
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 37.52   41.70    China 37.52 40.35 39.78 44.97 DNF
9 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 42.57      China 42.57 44.56
10 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 1:13.41      China DNF 1:13.41
11 Xiang Li (李响) DNF      China DNF DNF
11 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F' L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 B' U2 F L R' B2 U' B2 F2
A #2 R' D L U B' D2 L U' B D B U' R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D
A #3 B2 D2 U2 F U2 L2 B2 L2 U' L R2 U L2 F' L' R2 D F' D
A #4 L R F2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 R D F2 D R B' L' F L2 R' U' F
A #5 B' L D B L2 B' L' U D' L D L B2 L' U2 R U2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 F R F2 B U2 F R' L U R' U R2 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 D' L2 F2 D B L2 B' D R' B R' U2 R2 U2 R B2 R U2 F2
B #1 R2 U B U F R L2 F B' R L2 F2 B2 U2 B2 U' R2 U'
B #2 B2 D2 F' L2 B2 F D2 F' L B2 D F L' U' R F D2 L U2
B #3 L' B2 U2 F' U' F2 D' B2 U' R' D2 L2 F2 U R2 D L2 D R2
B #4 F2 D2 R' U2 R U2 L D B R' B' L F2 R U B2 R
B #5 R' L2 U B' L2 U' L' B2 D B2 R' F2 U2 F' R2 L2 F D2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U2 B R2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 R' D' U2 B L' D' L' B' R2
B Ex#2 R F2 L' U2 L' F2 L2 D2 R' U R2 D R U2 L' U F R2 F2
C #1 U' F' B2 L U R F R L D2 B' D2 L2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 B D2
C #2 U2 L' F2 R2 F2 R U2 R' D2 U F' U' L2 U2 L' R' U' R2 B'
C #3 D' R2 B' U2 D' F' B2 R' F R2 D' F' B2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 R2 L2
C #4 U L2 R2 U' L2 U F2 U' L F L' B2 R' D2 U R2 B' R' F2
C #5 F' L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' R' F2 R B F2 L2 U' F D2
C Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 L2 U R2 U2 F' D' F' R D2 B2 R' B R2 U R
C Ex#2 U F U R' B R L' F' R' F' U' B2 R2 U D2 B2 D2 L2 D F2
D #1 U2 R B2 D2 B2 F2 R' U2 B2 R' F' R D U2 R' B2 R D L' R
D #2 D R2 D' B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R D2 R' U' R' U F D R2 U' F2
D #3 U B' L2 F' L2 B2 D R' U' D B' D R2 F2 R2 L2 D L2 U'
D #4 D' U L2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 L U2 R D F' D B D F' U2 L
D #5 U L2 D L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F U B R' B' U' R2 F R
D Ex#1 D2 L U2 L2 R2 U2 L2 D' B' F' D' U2 B' R2 B' F' R
D Ex#2 D2 F' D2 B L2 B2 R2 F U F' R2 B' L R U' B' U' B F2
E #1 F2 U2 B L2 R2 U2 B' R D2 R' B2 U' B F2 R2 B2 D F2
E #2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L U2 F' R' D L U R' F D' U
E #3 L' F U B2 D B' D L' B U2 R F B2 U2 L2 F' R2 B'
E #4 L' B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L' D2 U' B2 D' B2 L D' B F2 L' U' L'
E #5 B' R' U F L2 U L B R2 U R F R2 B D2 F L2 F' D2 B
E Ex#1 U2 B2 R D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R B' L2 R F D R2 U R D U' F
E Ex#2 D2 U' B2 L2 D B2 F2 R2 B2 L' B R' F D' F2 D R' B L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D R' D2 F' R2 U2 F' U F R B D2 B R2 F' L2 B2
A #2 B2 D B2 R2 D B2 U B2 U2 L' D' U2 B' F2 L' F U R' D B'
A #3 B2 D' U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 R F2 D2 L2 B2 F' L' B' F L2 B'
A #4 L2 B' U2 R2 B L2 U2 B2 U R D2 F R' D' B2 R U2 L' B2
A #5 B2 R' F2 L B2 L D2 U2 R2 D' F' R F' D F' R2 D2 R U'
A Ex#1 D L2 F2 R2 U' F2 D B2 D B' U' L B R B2 U B2 D2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 L' F' R' L' D' L' B D2 F' R2 F L2 F2 L2 B'
B #1 R2 D F2 L2 U B2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 L' D F' U R2 B2 L U2 B L2
B #2 B' R2 B U2 F D2 R2 B' D2 B' U B D U2 L' D2 U' R D
B #3 U2 L2 U' L2 U R2 B2 R2 D' B2 R U2 B' D' F R2 D B' R' F
B #4 L2 B2 D R2 U' R2 D B2 F2 U2 B' F2 R B F' U R B' L' B D2
B #5 D2 L2 U2 L2 F U R D F U2 L' B2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 U
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 L F2 R B R U L2 U' B2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2 R2 B L D2 L B L2 U F D L' U2
C #1 L2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 B' F R U R B U2 L' R' D
C #2 R' F' R' U' B2 D2 F B2 U R2 U2 F R2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' R2
C #3 B L2 F U2 F' B' R' B' D F D' B2 U R2 L2 D L2 B2 U'
C #4 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F D2 R2 B L2 D' L' R2 B' L2 D' F2 L2 R' F2
C #5 B2 D' U' R2 U' L2 D F2 U B2 R B' D2 L R B R2 D' B' F'
C Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 R2 U2 R U L' D' U2 L' F' R D B L U
C Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 R D2 R2 F2 L F2 D2 L2 F' D' L2 B' F2 L' U' F2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U F2 U2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 F' U' B' D' B2 D L2 R D2 U'
A #2 D F2 L2 U L2 D2 L2 U' L R2 B' U B' R F2 L B2 D2 U'
A #3 U' B D2 F' B D B' L' B2 R B2 D R2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 U L2
A #4 B2 D' B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 U L B' U2 L2 R U' B U' R2 D2 U
A #5 U2 B F' R2 F L2 F' R2 U2 F2 L' U B2 L B' U R2 B D2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 L B2 R' B U F L2 R' B2 F'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D' L2 U L2 B2 U' R2 D' F R B' F' L U F D R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F' R2
A #2 R' U2 F' R U R' F R' U' R2 U'
A #3 U' F U' R' F U' R U R' U' R2
A #4 U R' U' R' U' F U' F U' R U'
A #5 R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F' R U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F' U2 F' U2 R U' R F
A Ex#2 R F U F R U2 R' U2 R U' R'
B #1 F U' F R2 U' R2 F R' U' F U'
B #2 U2 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U R2 F'
B #3 R U R F U' R U' R' U' R2 U2
B #4 F U' R U' F R U R U' R' U2
B #5 U' F' R F R U R' F U' F R
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U F R2 F
B Ex#2 R' F U2 F' U' R2 U2 F' R2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' F' R' F U' F R2 U'
A #2 R' U' F U2 R' F2 U' R U2 R' U'
A #3 R U' F R2 F' R2 U2 R U' R U'
A #4 R' F U' R2 F' R2 F U R U R'
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R' F R' U' F R U
A Ex#1 U2 R F' U' R2 U2 F U2 R U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 B D' B2 D2 F' D L F U2 R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2 U Rw2 D F2 D Fw2 L D2 Fw Uw2 U' F D2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw' U' Fw B'
A #2 D' F2 R2 F2 U R2 U2 F2 U R2 F' R' B' U' R' L2 U2 L F' L' Rw2 B' R2 F R Uw2 Fw2 R B L' F2 Rw2 Uw F' U' R2 L' Uw2 U' L Rw Fw' D2 Rw F2 U
A #3 L2 U' B2 U B2 L2 R2 U' B2 R2 U2 L D B L B2 U' F' R' U2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' D Fw2 D U' F Rw2 Uw2 Rw F2 B U Rw Fw Uw B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L
A #4 D2 B' L U D L' F' L F D' R D2 F2 B2 L' F2 R' D2 R L' Fw2 R' Uw2 D U L' Fw2 D B2 Uw2 L' R' Fw Rw2 D' U L U Rw' Fw' Uw F' Rw' L' F'
A #5 D2 L2 B R2 F R2 F' L2 U2 B R U' L' F' R L' D' R F Rw2 D Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 U L Uw2 R' Uw2 L' Fw U Fw2 B' R' Fw2 B2 Rw' D U Fw' Uw2 B
A Ex#1 U' B2 F2 U L2 D L2 B2 D2 U' B' D' F2 L' U2 F' D' R U F2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 R2 B2 R D' R2 U2 Fw' Rw2 D' L U' Uw' Fw Rw D2 Fw' Uw' Rw
A Ex#2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 R L F2 U2 D' F2 U' R' L' F L2 U' D' F Uw2 Rw2 L F Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 L B2 U2 B2 F Uw' D2 B2 Uw Rw2 B2 U2 Fw L Uw' Fw' B'
B #1 L B' D R2 B U2 R' L' U2 F U2 D' F2 D F2 L2 U R2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 R2 U2 L' B2 R' B L Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F' D' R2 B Rw B2 Rw Fw U2 Rw F'
B #2 R2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D F2 L2 D R F' U2 D' B' U2 D2 B2 D2 R' Uw2 B L2 U2 F D' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F U' F2 L' Fw2 Rw' U2 Rw' R Uw Rw' B Uw R2 F'
B #3 D U' R F2 U' R' L' B' R' D2 U2 L2 B U2 F R2 B' R2 B' D2 Uw2 Fw2 F D U' F2 Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 U2 Rw B2 Rw' U Fw2 L' Uw' Fw F2 L' R U Fw'
B #4 D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B F2 L2 U2 L' F R2 B' L U B2 D' L Rw2 Fw2 F L2 D' Rw2 F2 L2 U Fw2 D' B' Rw D Fw2 Rw L' B Rw2 L D' Fw' Rw Fw' B U2
B #5 L2 F2 D' U' R2 L2 D' F2 U R U L' B' R L F L2 D B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U Rw2 D B Rw L2 D2 Fw2 B' L' Fw D' Rw' Uw' D' Fw'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R' B' R' D2 R' U' B R' D2 F2 B' U2 F U2 D2 R2 F Fw2 U2 R' Fw2 L' U Fw2 L F2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 Fw Rw2 Fw' U' Fw2 Rw B' Rw' R2 Uw R2
B Ex#2 R2 F' D2 L2 F2 B U2 F2 U R' F2 L2 U' L2 U2 D' F2 U B2 Fw2 Uw2 U B2 L2 Fw2 B' U' L2 F' L2 Fw2 U2 Rw D2 F Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw Rw' U' L' Fw F' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 L D2 R D2 L B2 F2 U R U' L' D2 F R' D' B L' U Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F' L2 B Uw2 R' F' Rw2 B2 L2 Uw B2 U' R2 L2 Rw Fw' B Uw' Fw' U R'
A #2 B' R2 D L U B' F2 R2 L D2 F U2 F2 R2 B L2 F L2 D2 Rw2 F B2 U' Rw2 U F Uw2 U' Rw2 F' U' F' Rw' R F R D2 Uw R2 B L' Fw Rw B2 U2
A #3 F2 R D2 R2 L2 B U' D2 R' F2 L2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 D2 Fw2 D F' Rw2 B2 D' F' Uw2 D F' D' U2 Rw' U2 R2 F' R2 Uw' L' D2 Fw' Uw2 Rw
A #4 R' F R D' F2 L B U B R2 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 F2 R U2 L' U2 Uw2 L U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' R D2 Rw2 L B R2 Uw U' B' U R' Fw' R Fw2 B2 U Rw' U2
A #5 D R2 U F2 U' R' B D' B2 L D L2 U F2 D' L2 D2 U F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 U L2 F R2 B U2 L2 Rw U R2 F2 Rw Fw2 F' Uw F Rw Uw Fw2 B'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 U2 D' L2 U F2 L D' L B F' R B2 D' B' L' B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L D B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 U2 Fw R' D2 B' Uw2 L Uw L2 U' Fw' Uw D L
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L F2 R D2 B2 L' U' R L' F U' R2 F2 D2 B' D2 U Fw2 Uw2 D L Uw2 L' U D' Rw2 B2 R' Uw2 Fw' U2 Fw B2 U2 Fw Uw F' D2 R Fw' U' L'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F R2 U' L U L U' F2 U' B2 R2 L' F2 R' D2 F2 R B2
A #2 B2 R' B2 L' R2 D2 R' U2 B2 F' D R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R B L2 B2
A #3 U2 F' L2 B D2 B2 R2 B L2 R' U F2 D B F' R2 U2 B D' L'
A #4 B2 L2 D' R2 B R2 B L2 B U R' U B2 R2 U' R2 L2 D F2 L2
A #5 F D2 L2 U2 L2 F' U2 F D R2 F2 U F2 L' B2 R2 B' L U'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U' B' L2 R F' D2 R U B' R' D B'
A Ex#2 B' U R2 L F' U' L2 D F2 D' B' D2 L' U2 R B2 U2 R F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR0+ DL6+ UL6+ U1- R1+ D6+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U1- R5+ D1- L4- ALL4+ UR
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL4- UL3- U0+ R6+ D5- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL4- UR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR0+ DL5- UL0+ U4- R5+ D2- L5+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R6+ D4- L6+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR1+ DR2+ DL3- UL6+ U5+ R2+ D4- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R5+ D0+ L6+ ALL6+ DL
A #5 UR2- DR1- DL6+ UL3+ U3+ R2- D6+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R2+ D3- L4+ ALL1+
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR5+ DL5+ UL1+ U3+ R3+ D3+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U4- R2- D5- L5+ ALL3+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR5+ DL1- UL3+ U4+ R5+ D1+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R0+ D6+ L5- ALL4+ UR DR
B #1 UR5+ DR6+ DL4- UL1- U1+ R5- D4- L1- ALL1+ y2 U5+ R3- D2+ L1+ ALL5- UL
B #2 UR5- DR6+ DL3- UL1+ U5- R2+ D1+ L2- ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D0+ L2+ ALL3+ UR DL
B #3 UR5+ DR2- DL1+ UL4+ U5+ R3+ D5+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R3- D1+ L4+ ALL6+ DL
B #4 UR3- DR3- DL3+ UL2- U2- R4- D1- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R0+ D4+ L6+ ALL0+ DR DL
B #5 UR4- DR0+ DL3+ UL0+ U4+ R4- D4+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R5+ D2+ L4+ ALL3+ DL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR5+ DL4- UL5+ U2+ R6+ D2+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R3- D4- L2- ALL5+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR6+ DL5- UL5+ U5- R5- D2- L2- ALL4- y2 U1- R2+ D4+ L0+ ALL1+ UR UL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R L' U B' R U' L' U R' l' b'
A #2 R' L U B' L R' U' L U B' R u l' r' b'
A #3 L' B' U' B' U' B L' R U' L' U' l' r
A #4 U L' U L U R L' R L B' R u b
A #5 L R L' U' L' U' R B L R U' u' b'
A Ex#1 R U' L R' B R' B L R' L' U' r' b'
A Ex#2 U' R' L B' L U' R L' B' U B' u l r'
B #1 R U L' U B R U' L' B' U' L' u l' r' b
B #2 U B R U' R' B R' B' R' L R' u l r b
B #3 B L R' U L' B U' L U L' U u l' r'
B #4 U' B R U' R' U' B' R B' R L u l' r b'
B #5 L' B' R U' B R L' R' L' U' B' u' r
B Ex#1 L' U' R' L B' U' L B' U B R u' l' r b
B Ex#2 R' U' B' U B' L' U R' B' U' L u'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L R B R' U' R' B' R' L r'
A #2 U L R' U B' R B' L B U' B u l' b
A #3 B' R L' R L' B L B' R' U L' u'
A #4 U' B U' L B' U B' U' B R U l' b
A #5 R L' U' L' B U R L B R' U' u' r
A Ex#1 U' L B' L R L B' R L U' B l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B U R B L U R U' L' U L u l'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (5,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-4)
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-2)
A #4 (3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (-1,-2)
A #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2)
An Hu (胡安)    China
An Hu (胡安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.58   13.19   14.57 12.41 9.58 13.28 13.88
First round 27 12.76   15.26   12.76 14.50 14.74 17.32 16.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.17   45.03   44.76 46.87 42.17 43.46 49.38
Combined First round 10 37.81   44.63   48.42 43.78 50.47 37.81 41.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:01.30   1:28.02   1:25.85 1:47.35 1:28.04 1:01.30 1:30.17
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.86   15.78   18.14 11.86 16.40 16.25 14.70
First round 18 12.81   13.21   12.81 18.88 13.95 12.84 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.23   5.65   5.82 5.59 5.23 6.65 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 39.30   47.88   39.30 47.71 45.96 51.08 49.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 40.26   45.81   45.46 44.88 40.26 56.01 47.09
Pyraminx Final 8 7.15   8.49   8.68 8.36 8.44 7.15 9.60
Combined First round 12 7.53   9.03   8.40 10.43 7.53 8.26 17.05
Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.95   26.67   24.33 28.30 29.60 27.39 19.95
Bo He (何博)    China
Bo He (何博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.18   14.22   12.18 13.24 17.96 14.42 15.01
First round 14 11.79   12.56   12.80 12.26 13.90 12.62 11.79
Bo Zhang (张博)    China
Bo Zhang (张博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.98   18.04   20.85 DNF 17.37 15.90 14.98
First round 47 17.42   20.63   17.42 26.73 23.75 19.14 19.01
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.50   15.60   19.41 11.50 13.22 14.18 19.52
First round 21 11.83   14.13   18.18 15.45 12.56 11.83 14.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.74   5.30   6.96 4.90 2.74 4.97 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 57.18   1:04.88   1:06.33 57.18 1:06.60 1:01.72 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 12.02   DNF   12.02 DNF 12.09 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.35   11.94   11.96 11.77 11.35 12.09 14.38
Second round 10 11.30   11.82   11.30 11.52 12.88 11.37 12.56
First round 13 11.99   12.47   12.49 12.74 13.54 12.19 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.79   7.10   10.31 13.41 5.04 5.94 4.79
Combined First round 10 4.03   4.61   4.03 4.65 6.86 4.25 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.48   41.82   41.54 42.31 45.76 40.48 41.62
Combined First round 12 41.40   45.40   44.46 45.17 46.58 48.17 41.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.64   9.52   13.61 8.91 8.64 10.74 8.90
Pyraminx Final 1 2.02   2.81   3.51 4.45 2.16 2.02 2.77
Combined First round 1 2.96   3.30   3.27 3.63 4.83 2.96 2.99
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.03   22.65   24.83 27.19 19.93 18.03 23.18
Chen Li (李琛)    China
Chen Li (李琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.78   15.73   16.88 14.70 13.78 22.06 15.62
First round 30 14.95   16.80   14.95 15.60 17.44 23.68 17.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 51.01   53.28   51.01 53.72 53.64 52.47 1:01.36
Pyraminx Final 11 6.79   9.93   6.79 9.87 11.68 8.44 11.47
Combined First round 11 6.96   8.78   7.75 7.48 11.10 12.46 6.96
Chen Liu (刘晨)    China
Chen Liu (刘晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.75   27.86   25.75 28.43 27.64 42.19 27.51
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.37   12.52   13.81 9.37 11.93 13.29 12.34
Second round 9 10.37   11.47   12.31 11.22 10.37 12.94 10.87
First round 15 11.36   12.65   12.20 14.25 11.36 14.05 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.83   4.33   4.64 5.36 4.21 4.13 3.83
Combined First round 3 2.12   3.86   3.22 4.76 4.11 4.25 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.29   49.32   1:04.22 48.33 48.29 49.73 49.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 29.46   32.58   30.51 35.49 47.24 31.75 29.46
Chenjin Wang (王晨锦)    China
Chenjin Wang (王晨锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.96   22.80   23.06 16.96 25.13 23.49 21.84
First round 50 19.36   20.97   21.22 19.36 19.56 22.12 24.95
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.54   11.36   13.58 10.66 11.72 11.71 9.54
Second round 3 9.02   10.55   9.02 9.50 10.08 12.07 13.64
First round 12 10.95   12.34   12.78 14.23 10.95 12.49 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.18   4.34   5.27 3.96 3.18 3.78 10.18
Combined First round 11 4.03   4.67   4.45 4.77 7.17 4.03 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.68   40.33   43.15 39.57 46.10 37.68 38.28
Combined First round 6 40.31   41.62   40.31 41.56 40.81 42.48 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.01   15.04   14.24 15.20 17.31 13.01 15.68
Danfeng Li (李丹枫)    China
Danfeng Li (李丹枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 47.11   52.71   47.11 50.45 50.07 57.60 1:01.22
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.13   12.28   12.15 11.78 13.32 12.92 11.13
First round 3 8.73   10.04   9.58 9.41 11.25 11.13 8.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.04   7.26   4.04 6.88 7.05 7.86 12.67
Combined First round 6 4.01   4.27   4.36 4.05 4.39 4.01 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.54   44.82   44.17 46.51 39.54 DNF 43.79
Combined First round 8 40.05   42.71   40.05 42.96 43.64 41.52 47.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 10.38   14.64   10.38 21.05 13.54 15.69 14.68
Guanghao Li (李光浩)    China
Guanghao Li (李光浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.75   10.30   10.40 9.94 12.98 10.55 9.75
Second round 5 10.09   10.95   12.76 10.13 10.73 11.99 10.09
First round 10 10.29   12.26   13.00 10.96 13.63 12.83 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 2.76   4.75   5.50 4.46 5.15 2.76 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.08   39.29   34.08 36.29 41.55 40.03 43.27
Combined First round 7 37.68   41.71   40.94 1:02.41 41.01 43.17 37.68
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.24   25.87   23.24 DNF 26.30 25.97 25.33
Guozheng Xu (徐国正)    China
Guozheng Xu (徐国正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.16   13.77   15.10 10.16 13.18 13.03 17.90
First round 22 11.14   14.24   12.87 11.14 16.23 13.63 18.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.73   7.94   15.30 5.73 6.27 6.12 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.25   1:00.78   1:04.07 DNF 57.25 58.40 59.88
Huafan Shi (史华帆)    China
Huafan Shi (史华帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.28   15.73   14.29 17.81 16.94 15.97 14.28
First round 24 13.80   14.94   15.36 14.65 13.80 14.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.54   3.74   DNF 3.40 3.61 2.54 4.20
Combined First round 4 3.10   4.03   4.31 3.42 4.37 6.94 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 39.56   46.31   43.42 39.56 50.67 53.34 44.83
Pyraminx Final 2 2.62   3.43   3.01 5.43 3.06 2.62 4.23
Combined First round 2 3.30   3.63   3.99 5.17 3.30 3.45 3.44
Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠)    China
Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.87   18.95   23.08 15.87 18.77 19.01 19.08
First round 35 15.56   17.86   18.82 15.72 19.59 19.05 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.47   6.46   4.47 6.54 6.39 7.43 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:02.74   1:13.14   1:14.12 1:02.74 1:12.76 1:44.92 1:12.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 5 3.47   5.41   3.47 7.28 6.28 4.65 5.31
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)    China
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.41   17.12   17.69 17.49 16.25 14.41 17.63
First round 37 15.68   18.19   20.94 20.38 16.93 15.68 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.43   5.86   6.82 5.94 6.09 5.55 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:00.60   1:05.50   1:01.51 1:13.38 1:00.60 1:01.62 1:17.68
Huilong Zhang (张慧泷)    China
Huilong Zhang (张慧泷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.54   17.06   20.01 16.95 16.91 17.31 16.54
First round 32 15.40   17.01   15.40 18.19 16.44 20.89 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.97   6.66   6.20 7.26 6.53 11.13 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 56.12   1:01.33   1:00.40 56.12 1:09.50 1:07.41 56.18
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)    China
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 59.21   DNF   1:07.27 DNF 59.21 1:37.59 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 25.92   32.26   38.26 31.70 35.41 29.68 25.92
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.18   7.80   7.18 7.87 7.73 7.80 8.12
Second round 2 7.94   8.33   9.59 8.17 8.23 8.60 7.94
First round 1 7.64   8.06   7.64 7.88 DNF 8.28 8.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.98   4.37   4.55 4.34 4.23 4.74 3.98
Combined First round 1 2.24   3.12   3.58 3.13 2.64 2.24 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.68   34.32   30.68 33.37 40.56 38.30 31.30
Combined First round 3 29.53   35.00   35.35 36.53 34.52 29.53 35.13
Pyraminx Final 9 4.92   8.61   5.67 11.14 4.92 DNF 9.03
Combined First round 6 4.62   7.29   7.18 6.26 DNF 8.42 4.62
Jichao Cai (蔡济超)    China
Jichao Cai (蔡济超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 57.15   1:03.56   1:00.42 57.15 1:08.53 1:11.52 1:01.73
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)    China
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.44   12.18   13.08 13.02 10.44 11.92 11.60
First round 20 11.10   13.57   11.10 15.92 14.82 13.30 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.56   5.15   4.78 6.16 4.52 3.56 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.83   41.64   43.60 41.99 37.83 39.33 DNF
Combined First round 4 36.89   40.10   39.72 41.28 43.90 39.29 36.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.76   17.61   15.76 20.29 17.55 17.71 17.57
Jing Wang (汪靖)    China
Jing Wang (汪靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.19   17.83   18.43 17.19 17.66 17.41 19.58
First round 36 17.21   18.05   17.80 23.65 17.21 17.90 18.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 59.16   1:04.66   1:04.93 1:04.13 1:04.92 1:05.41 59.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.21   8.18   7.96 7.21 14.23 7.55 9.03
Junting Wang (王钧霆)    China
Junting Wang (王钧霆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.33   37.44   36.60 33.33 42.28 41.07 34.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 8.06   11.91   12.00 12.91 8.06 10.81 13.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 13.53   18.69   14.24 DNF 20.51 13.53 21.31
Kaidong Jia (贾凯栋)    China
Kaidong Jia (贾凯栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.33   36.82   35.58 34.33 38.50 DNF 36.38
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.40   13.50   11.85 12.06 18.76 10.40 16.60
First round 16 10.03   12.78   10.03 13.28 11.42 14.09 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.15   5.16   DNF 5.36 4.37 2.15 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.20   51.54   47.66 43.20 1:01.74 56.06 50.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 17.35   18.85   19.45 19.39 28.06 17.71 17.35
Pyraminx Final 4 2.76   4.62   5.14 5.19 3.53 2.76 8.01
Combined First round 4 3.90   4.68   4.03 5.85 6.99 4.16 3.90
Square-1 Combined Final 8 37.52   41.70   37.52 40.35 39.78 44.97 DNF
Kerui Xie (谢可睿)    China
Kerui Xie (谢可睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.12   25.61   27.47 26.09 24.89 25.86 21.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.42   7.64   4.42 7.31 6.45 12.16 9.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 39.20     DNF 39.20
Lang Cao (曹浪)    China
Lang Cao (曹浪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 10.64   11.16   11.44 18.99 10.64 11.23 10.80
First round 29 14.34   16.79   28.04 15.30 18.55 16.53 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.75   7.57   5.75 11.82 5.94 8.91 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.82   56.03   54.21 58.49 51.82 55.39 1:01.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.20   20.20   30.99 10.20 21.35 20.17 19.07
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.65   12.61   14.10 14.21 11.65 11.76 11.97
First round 8 10.68   12.14   12.89 11.37 10.68 12.99 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.11   41.28   38.11 42.46 40.76 44.97 40.63
Combined First round 5 37.01   41.02   44.34 37.01 39.01 39.71 46.19
Liang He (何梁)    China
Liang He (何梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.47   13.93   15.17 13.80 12.47 14.33 13.67
First round 23 13.05   14.92   14.74 14.59 15.42 17.01 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.37   48.92   40.37 48.25 47.61 57.91 50.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 13.74   18.68   DNF 17.72 23.41 14.92 13.74
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.87   17.06   18.09 16.80 16.28 15.87 19.44
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.45   15.70   19.73 16.27 14.60 14.45 16.23
First round 25 13.01   15.08   14.71 14.87 16.77 15.66 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.76   5.57   5.68 4.76 5.15 6.64 5.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 39.23   44.91   45.56 45.19 53.28 43.98 39.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.29   9.08   8.29 9.03 9.99 9.21 9.01
Pyraminx Final 6 4.80   6.74   6.44 7.50 6.29 4.80 18.03
Combined First round 8 6.38   8.36   6.38 11.85 8.78 9.91 6.39
Ming Rao (饶铭)    China
Ming Rao (饶铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.38   18.25   17.06 24.03 16.39 21.30 16.38
First round 45 14.37   19.84   19.93 16.24 14.37 24.02 23.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.55   53.06   45.55 46.93 51.53 1:00.71 1:10.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 20.53     DNF 20.53
Mingzhi Da (达明志)    China
Mingzhi Da (达明志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.35   15.61   15.52 18.21 13.35 13.46 17.84
First round 42 15.42   18.73   18.46 15.42 20.33 18.43 19.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.97   7.56   DNF 5.97 7.58 7.00 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.48   57.18   58.85 55.12 58.69 48.48 57.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 11.40   12.92   12.09 14.16 11.40 15.68 12.52
Square-1 Combined Final 9 42.57     42.57 44.56
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.99   21.00   21.46 18.34 23.21 30.55 12.99
First round 33 13.01   17.22   14.84 19.12 17.70 13.01 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.61   6.03   4.61 6.06 6.10 5.94 6.10
Combined First round 12 3.09   4.72   4.88 4.15 5.12 3.09 6.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.04   16.77   13.36 13.04 14.14 DNF 22.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.52   9.49   8.06 10.80 7.52 9.62 14.12
Moqian Cheng (程默谦)    China
Moqian Cheng (程默谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.05   37.76   32.05 DNF 33.69 42.46 37.12
Nian Luo (罗念)    China
Nian Luo (罗念)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.90   20.03   21.89 16.90 23.66 17.16 21.04
First round 48 13.62   20.70   24.96 24.18 13.62 18.40 19.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 7.30   9.26   8.35 8.85 10.58 7.30 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:20.98     1:29.98 1:20.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 13.35   17.28   13.35 20.36 17.18 14.29 DNF
Qianqian Wang (王倩倩)    China
Qianqian Wang (王倩倩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 43.13   51.27   53.99 43.13 49.51 1:01.74 50.31
Qiushi Lü (吕秋实)    China
Qiushi Lü (吕秋实)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.68   23.72   33.21 18.68 23.42 23.06 24.67
Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩)    China
Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.47   30.47   28.04 31.05 32.33 27.47 34.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 8.99   11.07   11.69 10.96 11.97 8.99 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 23.96     23.96 DNF
Ruichen Hu (胡睿宸)    China
Ruichen Hu (胡睿宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.19   32.70   35.68 31.76 30.65 36.67 29.19
Ruixiao Huang (黄睿潇)    China
Ruixiao Huang (黄睿潇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.07   14.63   14.35 14.64 12.07 14.89 17.19
First round 19 12.27   13.43   13.83 13.52 12.94 14.07 12.27
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.84   10.52   9.84 10.56 12.31 10.88 10.12
Second round 6 10.03   11.15   11.75 11.16 11.28 11.02 10.03
First round 4 8.87   10.79   13.09 9.28 9.99 14.72 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.43   6.79   4.67 9.91 DNF 5.78 4.43
Combined First round 9 2.65   4.50   6.01 3.83 5.31 2.65 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.32   48.88   57.37 43.08 58.90 46.19 38.32
Combined First round 9 39.98   44.55   46.39 39.98 42.60 47.77 44.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 31.50   36.35   39.21 36.48 43.30 31.50 33.37
Shang Chen (陈上)    China
Shang Chen (陈上)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 34.61   44.45   43.69 34.61 46.08 51.99 43.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 8.11   9.83   9.22 8.11 10.45 11.09 9.83
Shiyuan He (何诗源)    China
Shiyuan He (何诗源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 56.99   1:01.09   1:03.30 58.34 DNF 56.99 1:01.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 12.17   15.85   12.17 13.73 24.52 18.62 15.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 23.44     33.28 23.44
Sky Guo (郭建欣)    Hong Kong
Sky Guo (郭建欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.41   10.99   10.45 10.42 12.09 14.03 10.41
Second round 8 9.05   11.33   12.57 13.09 9.46 9.05 11.97
First round 6 10.83   11.64   11.36 12.20 11.36 13.11 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.17   3.31   3.29 3.22 3.17 3.42 3.98
Combined First round 2 2.98   3.53   2.98 4.17 3.00 6.09 3.43
Xi Chen (陈曦)    China
Xi Chen (陈曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.59   16.75   17.49 DNF 15.59 15.90 16.87
First round 38 17.28   18.25   18.36 17.28 17.63 19.50 18.76
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.73   32.03   35.01 30.69 1:00.10 23.73 30.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.98   7.01   6.99 8.69 5.36 3.98 23.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 4:21.18     DNF 4:21.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.36   15.04   14.02 15.29 15.81 12.36 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.98   10.45   DNF 11.70 7.98 8.12 11.53
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Xiaohao Zhu (朱霄浩)    China
Xiaohao Zhu (朱霄浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 40.06   44.51   54.41 41.11 43.14 40.06 49.27
Xiaoming Zhang (张效铭)    China
Xiaoming Zhang (张效铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.86   43.83   53.85 42.45 47.24 36.86 41.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 8.08   13.77   13.14 13.90 14.27 15.70 8.08
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.54   14.08   11.54 15.55 13.85 12.85 DNF
First round 7 11.07   11.75   14.31 12.32 11.42 11.50 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.00   4.29   4.08 5.80 2.00 3.00 DNF
Combined First round 5 2.67   4.16   4.19 4.89 3.40 2.67 6.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.83   12.43   12.78 12.14 13.27 11.83 12.36
Pyraminx Final 5 3.90   5.18   3.90 6.45 4.49 5.63 5.42
Combined First round 7 3.97   8.02   8.01 6.77 9.72 3.97 9.27
Xuan Deng (邓轩)    China
Xuan Deng (邓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.22   22.35   23.51 34.06 19.12 24.42 16.22
First round 43 15.51   19.26   20.15 20.95 28.18 15.51 16.67
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)    China
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.97   12.05   12.93 10.97 11.52 11.71 13.27
First round 9 10.76   12.17   11.62 15.09 13.86 10.76 11.04
Xuancheng Fan (樊炫成)    China
Xuancheng Fan (樊炫成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 35.06   39.89   DNF 36.06 43.33 35.06 40.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 9.89   DNF   9.89 DNF 13.32 10.98 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 12.73   16.24   13.32 17.28 12.73 19.83 18.11
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)    China
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:14.88   1:22.45   1:18.83 1:35.41 1:24.32 1:24.20 1:14.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.72   13.24   14.16 26.20 13.82 9.72 11.75
Xuecan Xiong (熊学灿)    China
Xuecan Xiong (熊学灿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:06.30   1:19.36   1:06.30 2:29.30 1:21.28 1:16.44 1:20.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Yajian Xiao (肖雅健)    China
Yajian Xiao (肖雅健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 11.54   DNF   11.54 12.44 DNF DNF 13.12
Yanan Wang (王亚楠)    China
Yanan Wang (王亚楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.71   18.57   16.54 17.88 22.91 12.71 21.30
First round 34 15.50   17.73   18.31 28.72 17.11 15.50 17.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.21   6.98   5.21 11.76 5.25 5.31 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 52.27   58.60   1:02.31 53.34 1:00.14 52.27 1:02.40
Yang Yang (杨洋)    China
Yang Yang (杨洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.77   DNF   DNF 18.77 26.60 DNF 26.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:05.42   1:13.21   1:13.07 1:15.41 1:39.65 1:11.15 1:05.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.04   9.67   11.40 11.33 7.71 7.04 9.97
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)    China
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.44   14.17   14.45 14.16 13.91 17.03 11.44
First round 17 9.98   12.97   13.01 9.98 12.68 13.22 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.66   5.23   4.66 5.32 5.24 12.53 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.58   52.00   50.65 54.87 56.37 47.58 50.49
Combined First round 11 38.68   45.35   50.66 46.64 46.10 38.68 43.32
Yikuang Fan (樊奕匡)    China
Yikuang Fan (樊奕匡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.29   38.19   33.85 48.79 31.29 46.62 34.11
Yilun Su (苏以伦)    China
Yilun Su (苏以伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.84   22.10   19.25 DNF 21.57 15.84 25.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 9.17   11.05   9.17 11.87 12.05 9.24 13.10
Yixuan Hou (侯伊璇)    China
Yixuan Hou (侯伊璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.92   35.48   32.92 48.71 33.48 35.77 37.19
Yixuan Tang (唐一轩)    China
Yixuan Tang (唐一轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.77   24.14   17.77 DNF 29.07 18.60 24.74
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)    China
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.33   12.35   12.91 11.69 14.92 12.44 10.33
First round 11 11.83   12.32   12.17 18.62 11.83 12.10 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.85   6.78   4.91 9.53 2.85 8.18 7.24
Combined First round 8 4.22   4.41   7.11 4.38 4.35 4.51 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 38.24   48.90   38.24 1:09.50 57.61 42.44 46.65
Pyraminx Final 7 5.68   7.60   6.03 7.98 9.57 8.80 5.68
Combined First round 10 6.96   8.41   11.06 7.83 9.35 8.05 6.96
Yuanxing Gao (高元兴)    China
Yuanxing Gao (高元兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.78   14.99   15.62 15.83 15.25 10.78 14.09
First round 26 12.50   15.16   16.53 21.84 12.50 13.65 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.94   5.82   6.58 5.50 5.38 4.94 9.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.66   55.49   55.67 56.59 1:00.23 51.66 54.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:21.85     2:21.85 3:15.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.68   16.04   12.68 17.57 16.87 18.15 13.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 8.16   10.16   9.67 11.70 9.12 8.16 13.07
Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.29   29.29   26.73 30.79 24.29 46.82 30.34
Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋)    China
Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.96   22.25   22.41 21.80 26.30 19.96 22.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.17   6.17   4.17 6.34 8.73 4.76 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:10.46   1:26.02   1:10.46 1:10.85 1:48.19 DNF 1:19.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.25   10.50   10.50 9.25 11.03 10.40 10.59
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)    China
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.46   19.02   19.89 19.84 14.46 18.50 18.72
First round 46 15.40   20.22   23.70 36.15 19.62 15.40 17.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.32   58.61   55.42 55.99 1:04.42 1:05.95 54.32
Yuhao Wan (万宇浩)    China
Yuhao Wan (万宇浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.91   20.45   19.59 22.22 16.91 21.89 19.88
First round 49 16.60   20.81   21.00 25.60 17.20 16.60 24.23
Yunlong Yu (余云龙)    China
Yunlong Yu (余云龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 36.74     DNF 36.74
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.45   7.99   7.77 7.63 8.56 7.45 14.54
Second round 1 7.18   7.64   7.79 7.83 7.29 8.03 7.18
First round 2 7.56   8.49   8.69 9.15 7.63 11.50 7.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.48   5.20   2.48 5.76 5.83 4.34 5.50
Combined First round 7 2.83   4.37   4.03 8.53 2.83 6.21 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.21   33.48   40.62 29.21 32.73 32.73 34.99
Combined First round 1 29.12   31.81   29.12 33.19 33.97 32.88 29.37
Yuze Shi (时语泽)    China
Yuze Shi (时语泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.85   21.06   22.40 16.85 2:23.98 20.76 20.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.05   7.55   8.44 7.73 7.71 7.22 5.05
Zenglong Cao (曹增龙)    China
Zenglong Cao (曹增龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 43.55   50.59   1:17.21 48.39 43.55 54.64 48.74
Zhanjia Ye (叶展嘉)    China
Zhanjia Ye (叶展嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.28   29.71   30.49 28.28 29.10 30.05 29.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 11.24   14.93   19.47 12.89 11.24 12.43 28.00
Zhendong Ge (葛振东)    China
Zhendong Ge (葛振东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.37   18.25   16.39 20.97 29.03 14.37 17.39
First round 44 13.89   19.39   17.49 22.13 13.89 DNF 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.72   6.16   5.82 6.17 6.48 6.91 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:02.01   1:08.03   1:10.15 1:03.33 1:10.62 1:02.01 DNF
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.75   15.23   15.39 15.26 15.04 18.29 14.75
First round 28 13.04   15.64   13.04 16.11 15.53 15.29 17.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.84   6.09   5.75 6.05 6.46 4.84 12.10
Zhiwei Zhao (赵志威)    China
Zhiwei Zhao (赵志威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 43.70   51.21   1:07.36 47.34 58.09 48.19 43.70
Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋)    China
Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.97   17.74   18.16 17.81 15.97 18.84 17.25
First round 41 15.57   18.71   16.92 22.00 15.57 17.35 21.85
Zhongyu Wang (王钟毓)    China
Zhongyu Wang (王钟毓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.61   49.86   DNF 53.22 48.22 36.61 48.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 9.91   15.78   34.66 13.24 9.91 17.82 16.28
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.71   17.82   17.83 16.71 17.13 22.96 18.50
First round 31 13.40   16.89   13.40 20.19 16.16 18.03 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.66   7.52   7.35 20.59 3.66 8.26 6.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 33.99   52.68   1:12.38 51.44 DNF 34.22 33.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 23.53     23.53 26.37
Pyraminx Final 10 5.69   9.81   9.71 10.82 5.69 10.03 9.69
Combined First round 9 7.45   8.39   7.45 8.26 7.80 9.11 10.98
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.08   11.88   10.08 12.75 12.21 11.67 11.76
Second round 4 9.78   10.75   11.31 9.78 10.23 13.19 10.70
First round 5 9.12   11.04   10.65 11.12 13.97 11.35 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.98   35.30   33.74 42.38 35.89 31.98 36.27
Combined First round 2 32.85   34.44   32.85 36.03 33.64 36.66 33.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 41.40   48.97   41.40 51.18 52.27 44.40 51.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.02   7.04   6.56 6.74 DNF 6.02 7.83
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.41   11.25   10.58 14.37 7.41 12.27 10.91
Zikai Hu (胡子凯)    China
Zikai Hu (胡子凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.32   32.55   27.32 29.25 32.80 38.91 35.61
Zining Liu (柳子宁)    China
Zining Liu (柳子宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.40   23.69   26.39 23.85 25.47 21.76 20.40
Zirui Tang (唐子瑞)    China
Zirui Tang (唐子瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.52   24.89   33.53 27.08 23.59 23.99 21.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.47   9.80   7.62 11.94 9.94 11.83 5.47
Zixuan Zhu (朱紫萱)    China
Zixuan Zhu (朱紫萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:25.28   1:31.25   1:28.47 1:32.80 1:32.47 1:34.18 1:25.28
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)    China
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.16   18.61   18.78 23.32 19.29 17.16 17.77
First round 39 16.18   18.35   19.44 16.18 DNF 19.16 16.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.22   8.16   6.92 12.93 7.63 9.92 6.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.03   17.27   18.52 15.03 16.95 16.35 19.36
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)    China
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.58   8.40   9.01 DNF 8.40 6.58 7.79
Pyraminx Final 3 2.91   4.01   3.99 5.21 3.83 2.91 4.21
Combined First round 3 3.68   3.83   3.68 4.74 3.81 3.75 3.93
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:13.41     DNF 1:13.41
Zongyao Xiang (向宗耀)    China
Zongyao Xiang (向宗耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.61   14.94   14.70 15.26 11.61 18.35 14.87
First round 40 15.45   18.53   16.29 19.41 15.45 20.02 19.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.42   7.63   7.36 4.42 7.39 DNF 8.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.31   11.21   9.12 9.67 DNF 8.31 14.84