WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-25~26  China, Wuhan, Hubei WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.70  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.60  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.28  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 33.22  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 44.10
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 28.00  Kun Zhu (朱坤) 31.67  Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 32.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.76  Zibo Xu (徐子博) 14.92  Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.47
 3x3x3 With Feet  Chengming Su (苏成明) 36.44  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 37.18  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 40.66
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36/40 56:33  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 18/22 59:11  Tianping Ding (丁天平) 4/4 33:59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.23   8.67    China 8.59 9.01 8.23 8.42 9.41
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.73   9.00    China 9.25 9.89 8.86 8.90 8.73
3 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 8.59   9.75    China 12.69 9.57 9.06 8.59 10.62
4 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 9.65   10.65    China 9.96 9.65 11.58 10.41 12.71
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.18   11.05    China 11.01 10.18 11.36 10.77 11.96
6 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 11.11   12.17    China 11.55 11.11 12.54 12.43 14.17
7 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 11.38   12.50    China 11.38 14.07 15.71 11.53 11.89
8 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 11.53   12.55    China 12.51 11.53 15.08 12.46 12.68
9 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 11.79   12.67    China 11.79 11.88 12.08 22.44 14.04
10 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 12.00   12.71    China 15.14 12.40 12.35 12.00 13.39
11 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 11.72   12.85    China 11.72 12.80 13.49 13.65 12.26
12 Tianqin Lu (陆天勤) 9.33   13.01    China 13.68 14.39 9.33 12.20 13.16
13 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.96   13.04    China 10.96 13.49 13.22 13.98 12.42
14 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 10.62   13.18    China DNF 12.19 10.62 15.19 12.16
15 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 9.83   13.48    China 19.15 10.77 16.30 13.38 9.83
16 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 11.11   13.65    China 11.11 12.35 16.73 13.28 15.33
17 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 11.17   13.69    China 13.23 11.17 13.68 14.99 14.17
18 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11.95   13.94    China 12.97 11.95 15.13 14.18 14.67
19 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 12.49   14.00    China 19.00 12.49 15.11 12.92 13.96
20 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 13.18   14.05    China 13.68 14.56 DNF 13.18 13.91
21 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.96   14.17    China 13.24 14.20 15.08 16.40 12.96
22 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 12.78   14.23    China 14.72 13.60 12.78 14.68 14.40
23 Yang Gao (高扬) 13.85   14.33    China 13.85 15.63 14.38 13.89 14.72
24 Yan Huang (黄衍) 13.44   15.22    China 17.51 17.07 13.44 14.83 13.77
25 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 14.69   15.22    China 14.69 15.05 15.80 15.60 15.02
26 Yi Ding (丁一) 14.63   15.23    China 14.63 21.76 15.62 15.28 14.78
27 An Hu (胡安) 14.04   15.26    China 15.28 14.04 14.21 17.44 16.29
28 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.31   15.34    China 19.54 18.15 13.92 13.95 13.31
29 Zelei Zhang (张泽磊) 12.50   15.64    China 14.21 15.97 16.75 12.50 17.25
30 Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆) 13.12   15.72    China 14.40 21.74 17.51 13.12 15.25
31 Ziqi Yang (杨子祺) 13.56   15.77    China 16.27 15.31 13.56 15.73 17.54
32 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 14.61   15.79    Hong Kong 15.41 16.37 15.99 15.97 14.61
33 Fucheng Li (李福成) 14.44   15.91    China 15.45 17.27 14.44 17.58 15.01
34 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 14.35   16.52    China 15.71 14.35 20.66 16.76 17.10
35 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 15.59   16.81    China 16.34 15.59 17.52 16.57 17.68
36 Jianye Huang (黄建业) 14.34   16.82    China 20.37 14.34 15.87 16.33 18.26
37 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 15.37   16.88    China 15.37 16.27 18.46 18.15 16.22
38 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 13.51   17.02    China 17.56 14.83 DNF 13.51 18.67
39 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 13.55   17.28    China 13.55 21.61 15.30 24.17 14.92
40 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 16.38   17.33    China 19.41 17.57 16.38 17.26 17.15
41 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 13.94   17.50    China 15.72 18.80 13.94 17.99 28.03
42 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 16.58   17.57    China 21.09 17.78 18.16 16.58 16.77
43 Liang Yan (鄢亮) 15.10   17.72    China 16.08 31.89 19.58 17.51 15.10
44 Xinyi Lin (林欣怡) 16.01   18.00    China 16.01 18.15 17.60 27.12 18.25
45 Xukang Wang (王旭康) 13.74   18.07    China 13.74 20.17 17.24 19.27 17.70
46 Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋) 15.43   18.21    China 18.94 17.23 18.66 18.73 15.43
47 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 13.87   18.33    China 17.07 21.20 13.87 18.36 19.55
48 Shu Chen (陈树) 17.17   18.86    China 22.09 17.52 18.21 17.17 20.84
49 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 15.16   18.94    China 15.16 15.91 20.20 20.72 23.49
50 Bo He (何博) 15.22   18.94    China 20.38 18.48 17.95 DNF 15.22
51 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 16.79   18.97    China 19.12 16.79 30.85 18.91 18.89
52 Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏) 15.69   19.04    China 15.69 24.05 19.60 21.15 16.38
53 Yao Hou (侯尧) 17.23   19.23    China 18.57 20.39 18.78 20.35 17.23
54 Yicheng Zhou (周弈成) 16.81   19.64    China 16.81 34.21 19.81 20.17 18.93
55 Luodong Zhang (张罗东) 13.11   20.22    China 20.64 13.11 26.77 21.62 18.39
56 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 18.07   20.83    China 21.75 19.80 20.93 18.07 24.46
57 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 20.63   21.08    China 20.63 31.97 20.89 21.47 20.89
58 Liwei Feng (冯立为) 18.43   21.21    China 19.93 23.12 18.43 20.57 23.75
59 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 18.71   21.77    Hong Kong 18.71 19.54 28.45 21.07 24.70
60 Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪) 18.43   21.83    China 22.96 20.13 22.41 18.43 23.07
61 Hao Yin (尹皓) 17.94   22.15    China 27.36 17.94 21.89 22.35 22.22
62 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 19.91   22.54    China 20.10 25.81 19.91 28.07 21.71
63 Hao Chang (常皓) 19.79   23.30    China 23.10 19.79 25.25 21.55 25.43
64 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 22.73   23.86    China 24.26 24.36 22.73 22.95 25.50
65 Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨) 14.48   24.14    China 31.03 25.52 24.12 22.77 14.48
66 Yuetong Hu (胡玥彤) 20.70   24.19    China 25.37 26.54 24.07 23.12 20.70
67 Yue Shen (申悦) 20.07   24.84    China 25.75 21.05 28.14 27.73 20.07
68 Yuhe Zhao (赵雨荷) 18.02   25.02    China 26.98 18.02 24.18 29.61 23.89
69 Gao Xiang (向高) 23.31   25.14    China 25.63 24.92 25.57 24.94 23.31
70 Leqi Yang (杨乐骐) 20.45   25.99    China 27.26 22.26 28.44 20.45 29.52
71 Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠) 23.53   25.99    China 23.53 26.69 25.58 25.71 DNF
72 Dong Xu (徐栋) 23.25   26.39    China 23.25 24.05 DNF 26.79 28.33
73 Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉) 20.89   26.94    China 29.26 24.56 20.89 33.22 27.01
74 Nian Luo (罗念) 22.72   26.98    China 35.37 24.82 27.27 28.84 22.72
75 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 23.82   27.08    China 28.56 27.55 25.12 31.36 23.82
76 Dingxue Zhang (张定学) 23.31   27.55    China 31.17 27.56 24.67 30.42 23.31
77 Yilun Su (苏以伦) 22.08   27.68    China 30.68 22.08 29.17 29.54 24.32
78 Yang Yang (杨洋) 20.82   28.39    China 22.27 35.73 29.65 33.24 20.82
79 Ziyin Guo (郭子引) 21.68   28.53    China 26.69 21.68 56.00 36.49 22.42
80 Wenze Wang (王文泽) 19.26   28.68    China 26.06 34.75 28.72 31.27 19.26
81 Jiawei Cao (曹家玮) 25.68   29.35    China 30.31 41.32 30.67 27.06 25.68
82 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 23.83   29.82    China 30.34 34.15 24.96 DNF 23.83
83 Xinyuan Hu (胡鑫圆) 24.99   30.22    China 25.78 34.45 35.45 24.99 30.43
84 Xingting Chen (陈星廷) 24.15   31.78    China 50.32 28.33 24.15 34.00 33.01
85 Mingyang Gao (高铭阳) 29.47   32.05    China 32.18 29.47 36.85 32.51 31.47
86 Qiyu Li (李其昱) 25.87   32.59    China 33.98 25.87 36.80 35.46 28.32
87 Jiawei Hu (胡佳伟) 28.12   32.96    China 32.43 34.78 28.12 31.89 34.57
88 Bowen Liu (刘博文) 28.59   33.36    China DNF 38.08 28.70 33.31 28.59
89 Xuan Wang (王轩) 25.32   34.03    China 35.49 38.05 30.66 35.93 25.32
90 Zhenming Lü (吕振铭) 29.10   34.10    China 32.32 32.90 29.10 37.40 37.09
91 Qiange Yang (杨芊格) 32.58   36.39    China DNF 36.79 34.54 37.83 32.58
92 Hao Chen (陈豪) 33.26   37.81    China 33.75 40.27 DNF 33.26 39.41
93 Tongtong Li (李桐同) 31.49   38.09    China 31.49 33.59 DNF 46.74 33.94
94 Yuduo Wang (王禹度) 30.58   38.59    China 40.49 38.87 30.58 36.42 55.08
95 Haobing Shu (舒浩冰) 35.26   39.39    China 46.96 44.08 37.05 35.26 37.04
96 Yuanao Li (李源奥) 33.15   40.48    China 43.81 40.18 37.46 44.09 33.15
97 Ruichen Zhang (张睿晨) 37.05   42.00    China DNF 37.05 44.72 40.62 40.66
98 Xufeng Liu (刘旭峰) 38.33   44.55    China 56.04 44.07 47.02 42.56 38.33
99 Yixing Chen (陈奕行) 36.72   44.71    China 42.10 46.48 45.56 46.67 36.72
100 Shiyang Liu (刘诗扬) 34.72   46.50    China DNF 45.66 34.72 46.94 46.90
101 Zining Liu (柳子宁) 43.23   46.67    China DNF 43.23 45.50 48.68 45.82
102 Zichang Qi (齐子畅) 43.12   47.42    China 48.23 DNF 48.47 45.55 43.12
103 Zhiyuan Song (宋志远) 41.93   48.17    China 54.57 47.00 42.95 1:00.13 41.93
104 Jiangle Huang (黄江乐) 45.97   48.66    China 48.84 49.85 48.27 48.87 45.97
105 Han Wu (吴憾) 46.80   51.48    China 52.35 53.58 48.51 46.80 DNF
106 Xiang Li (李响) 39.57   53.69    China DNF 44.09 58.15 58.82 39.57
107 Xinqi Cui (崔新琪) 40.87   54.06    China 59.14 52.48 50.55 40.87 1:20.89
108 Haoyu Yang (阳皓宇) 49.04   54.15    China 54.84 50.94 1:02.58 56.66 49.04
109 Zixuan Yan (严梓轩) 52.93   58.06    China 1:05.04 59.72 58.21 52.93 56.25
110 Yunlong Yu (余云龙) 46.75   58.80    China 1:08.20 46.75 DNF 56.02 52.17
111 Chenjin Wang (王晨锦) 1:00.00   1:01.07    China 1:00.00 1:02.02 1:05.85 1:00.63 1:00.56
112 Xinrui Zhang (张歆蕊) 57.25   1:01.33    China 59.86 1:05.52 58.62 1:15.23 57.25
113 Zihao Fang (方子豪) 53.40   1:03.28    China 59.74 1:13.54 1:07.34 1:02.75 53.40
114 Yumeng Zhang (张雨萌) 59.70   1:05.48    China 1:12.78 1:01.96 59.70 1:21.91 1:01.71
115 Yansheng Xie (谢彦圣) 52.74   1:06.01    China 1:14.06 1:07.15 1:05.56 52.74 1:05.33
116 Haoxuan Lin (林皓轩) 58.49   1:07.50    China 58.49 1:47.99 1:06.92 1:07.72 1:07.86
117 Niankun Yan (严念昆) 1:04.56   1:13.12    China 1:20.10 1:07.40 1:04.56 1:11.86 1:26.08
118 Jiabei Liao (廖加贝) 40.30   1:14.63    China DNF 2:08.65 49.09 40.30 46.14
119 Hanxia Mao (毛汉霞) 59.04   1:21.20    China 1:48.05 3:04.84 59.04 1:11.21 1:04.34
120 Chengyuan Sun (孙承远) 1:13.73   1:23.33    China 1:16.82 1:44.26 1:15.31 1:13.73 1:37.86
121 Zixu Chen (陈子旭) 1:03.17   1:25.79    China DNF 1:21.46 1:18.81 1:37.09 1:03.17
122 Haoxuan Xiang (向昊轩) 1:20.31   1:34.52    China 1:22.87 DNF 1:20.31 1:59.41 1:21.29
123 Wenbo Luo (罗文伯) 1:10.85   1:35.85    China DNF 1:38.55 1:20.83 1:10.85 1:48.18
124 Zixuan Li (李梓轩) 1:25.69   1:44.26    China DNF 1:25.69 1:30.72 1:32.89 2:09.18
125 Chenxiang Shen (沈琛翔) 1:08.67   1:45.55    China 1:29.95 1:57.54 1:49.16 1:08.67 DNF
126 Zeen Tian (田泽恩) 1:23.67   1:47.93    China 2:10.04 1:46.13 1:23.67 1:47.74 1:49.93
127 Yingzhe Ma (马英哲) 1:36.68   2:50.43    China 2:03.03 DNF 2:21.66 1:36.68 4:06.61
128 Yilin Miao (苗依霖) 14.19   DNF    China DNF 14.19 DNF 22.69 19.25
129 Yixuan Tang (唐一轩) 38.51   DNF    China DNF 39.35 DNF 38.51 41.69
130 Weijie Zhu (祝炜杰) 49.65   DNF    China DNF DNF 49.65 54.44 DNF
131 Senduo Tao (陶森铎) 52.32   DNF    China DNF DNF 52.32 56.63 58.58
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.48   7.63    China 6.48 8.62 7.16 9.53 7.10
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.98   8.58    China 9.89 9.20 7.72 8.81 6.98
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.22   9.90    China 10.72 9.48 9.22 15.55 9.49
4 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 8.83   10.94    China 8.83 13.95 11.55 10.45 10.82
5 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 10.06   11.82    China 12.39 14.86 10.06 12.27 10.80
6 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 10.37   11.91    China 10.37 11.98 12.67 11.61 12.13
7 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 10.94   12.32    China 14.08 11.73 11.45 10.94 13.77
8 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 12.14   12.48    China 16.86 12.59 12.14 12.50 12.36
9 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 11.62   12.51    China 13.91 11.62 13.40 12.10 12.02
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 9.49   12.55    China 11.29 11.37 16.22 14.98 9.49
11 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 8.68   12.60    China 13.20 8.68 14.71 11.65 12.96
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.87   12.71    China 12.07 12.06 14.69 14.00 11.87
13 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 11.57   13.40    China 15.27 12.73 27.98 11.57 12.19
14 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 11.67   13.49    China 15.18 11.67 17.91 13.05 12.25
15 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 12.36   13.91    China 13.21 15.87 16.50 12.36 12.66
16 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 13.22   13.97    China 14.20 14.00 15.25 13.71 13.22
17 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 12.04   14.15    China 14.48 15.83 13.67 14.29 12.04
18 Zelei Zhang (张泽磊) 12.99   14.46    China 12.99 13.87 14.72 15.89 14.78
19 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 12.38   14.50    China 15.00 14.20 14.31 12.38 17.66
20 An Hu (胡安) 13.96   14.56    China 18.25 15.26 14.17 13.96 14.26
21 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 11.52   14.62    China 12.92 16.76 14.19 17.87 11.52
22 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 13.26   15.28    China 14.53 15.63 15.68 15.89 13.26
23 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 13.38   15.28    China 16.32 13.95 22.65 15.56 13.38
24 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 13.34   15.31    China 15.93 14.43 13.34 15.56 DNF
25 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 12.76   15.33    China 15.88 15.48 12.76 14.64 19.35
26 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 13.50   15.33    China 13.50 14.15 17.22 15.63 16.22
27 Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋) 14.13   15.46    China 20.19 15.41 14.50 14.13 16.47
28 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.01   15.48    China 16.38 15.65 16.71 14.01 14.42
29 Bo He (何博) 13.90   15.58    China 15.43 15.70 17.74 15.62 13.90
30 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 15.05   15.97    China 15.05 16.07 16.78 17.33 15.07
31 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.34   15.98    Hong Kong 15.26 13.34 16.31 16.36 17.44
32 Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆) 15.21   15.98    China 15.97 15.38 18.11 15.21 16.58
33 Ziqi Yang (杨子祺) 14.37   16.02    China 15.45 15.74 16.87 14.37 19.61
34 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 12.78   16.11    China 18.09 12.97 12.78 29.18 17.26
35 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 14.68   16.13    China 14.68 18.79 17.22 15.16 16.01
36 Fucheng Li (李福成) 14.61   16.17    China 19.42 15.09 16.64 16.77 14.61
37 Luodong Zhang (张罗东) 15.10   16.42    China 17.48 20.17 15.96 15.81 15.10
38 Xukang Wang (王旭康) 14.11   16.44    China 15.94 15.12 14.11 20.37 18.27
39 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 15.93   16.94    China 17.32 18.62 16.69 16.82 15.93
40 Jianye Huang (黄建业) 13.34   17.08    China 13.34 19.14 18.53 19.06 13.65
41 Yicheng Zhou (周弈成) 14.25   17.17    China 14.25 18.83 16.92 17.30 17.30
42 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 14.94   17.26    China 18.00 14.94 20.34 17.15 16.62
43 Shu Chen (陈树) 13.90   17.27    China 19.65 21.38 13.90 16.04 16.12
44 Xinyi Lin (林欣怡) 12.89   17.28    China 20.92 15.01 16.48 12.89 20.35
45 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 14.79   17.50    China 18.54 19.01 14.95 28.12 14.79
46 Liang Yan (鄢亮) 15.78   17.85    China 15.78 22.63 16.17 19.06 18.33
47 Yang Gao (高扬) 15.86   18.00    China 15.86 20.27 18.60 18.32 17.07
48 Liwei Feng (冯立为) 14.54   18.19    China 18.38 18.99 17.19 14.54 26.16
49 Yao Hou (侯尧) 13.95   18.27    China 13.95 20.38 15.69 22.54 18.74
50 Yi Ding (丁一) 14.00   18.27    China 18.87 19.36 16.58 14.00 DNF
51 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 16.96   18.30    China 16.96 18.77 19.40 18.93 17.19
52 Yan Huang (黄衍) 14.52   18.44    China 18.16 18.56 18.73 14.52 18.59
53 Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏) 12.56   18.48    China 23.40 21.85 15.74 17.84 12.56
54 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 17.92   19.98    China 17.92 18.25 19.48 22.78 22.21
55 Hao Yin (尹皓) 14.61   20.13    China 19.98 18.83 21.57 26.60 14.61
56 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 18.26   20.29    China 20.53 18.93 21.93 21.42 18.26
57 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 15.61   20.39    China 15.61 22.52 18.85 19.80 30.81
58 Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨) 19.30   20.59    China 19.30 19.69 23.06 21.67 20.40
59 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 17.96   21.34    Hong Kong 22.35 21.73 17.96 21.39 20.89
60 Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪) 16.92   21.79    China 21.06 23.81 DNF 20.49 16.92
61 Hao Chang (常皓) 21.66   23.00    China 43.06 22.92 21.66 24.12 21.96
62 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 18.55   23.48    China 24.66 23.11 22.66 33.38 18.55
63 Yuhe Zhao (赵雨荷) 22.58   23.65    China 24.23 24.11 26.18 22.58 22.60
64 Yuetong Hu (胡玥彤) 21.82   24.27    China 22.23 27.47 28.72 23.12 21.82
65 Leqi Yang (杨乐骐) 22.88   25.55    China 29.96 22.98 22.88 23.97 29.69
66 Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠) 25.63   28.52    China 29.87 28.55 25.63 29.00 28.02
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.80   7.78    China 7.06 8.78 9.32 7.50 6.80
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.80   8.17    China 8.33 8.30 7.89 10.78 7.80
3 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 9.29   10.30    China 10.79 10.14 9.97 9.29 12.25
4 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 10.81   11.27    China 10.81 10.89 11.60 13.78 11.32
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.47   12.07    China 14.56 12.65 12.14 9.47 11.42
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.58   13.36    China 15.06 13.15 14.18 12.58 12.76
7 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 12.57   13.47    China 12.57 13.89 13.53 13.45 13.43
8 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 12.71   13.59    China 12.82 14.23 12.71 13.73 15.11
9 An Hu (胡安) 11.77   13.60    China 13.58 13.05 14.52 14.18 11.77
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 12.15   13.68    China DNF 13.87 12.15 13.48 13.69
11 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 12.58   13.84    China 14.22 12.74 19.40 14.56 12.58
12 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 12.02   13.90    China 16.46 13.80 12.02 14.31 13.58
13 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 9.44   13.97    China 13.97 15.51 9.44 14.37 13.56
14 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 12.47   13.97    China 15.41 12.47 14.56 14.33 13.03
15 Zelei Zhang (张泽磊) 12.66   13.98    China 15.34 13.11 15.59 12.66 13.50
16 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 13.20   13.99    China 15.20 13.28 14.03 14.66 13.20
17 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 11.94   14.14    China 11.94 15.22 DNF 12.99 14.21
18 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 13.30   14.51    China 17.33 14.63 14.48 14.43 13.30
19 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 13.38   14.61    China 14.79 14.75 14.29 13.38 14.91
20 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.98   14.82    China 15.63 22.02 15.27 13.56 12.98
21 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 12.53   14.87    China 12.53 13.39 14.90 DNF 16.33
22 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 13.72   14.98    China 17.81 13.72 14.18 15.28 15.49
23 Xukang Wang (王旭康) 13.51   15.35    China 13.93 13.51 18.11 16.22 15.90
24 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.41   15.50    Hong Kong 18.99 13.41 15.75 16.13 14.63
25 Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆) 14.00   15.68    China 16.76 15.75 14.52 14.00 18.56
26 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 14.01   15.68    China 15.56 16.99 14.01 15.94 15.55
27 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 14.15   15.75    China 18.83 16.78 14.15 14.15 16.31
28 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 15.06   16.02    China 17.24 15.21 15.61 15.06 19.84
29 Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋) 11.42   16.09    China 18.42 11.42 12.45 17.39 19.12
30 Luodong Zhang (张罗东) 14.49   16.18    China 21.42 14.49 14.96 16.22 17.35
31 Ziqi Yang (杨子祺) 15.21   16.38    China 15.21 18.67 17.42 15.83 15.88
32 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 11.83   17.26    China 11.83 24.44 16.67 14.02 21.09
33 Fucheng Li (李福成) 14.94   18.41    China 14.94 19.59 17.41 23.33 18.22
34 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 12.46   18.96    China 22.54 20.74 16.09 12.46 20.05
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.63   7.70    China 7.66 7.92 7.51 5.63 7.97
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.01   8.60    China 8.17 8.11 10.50 7.01 9.51
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.52   10.79    China 10.65 11.87 9.85 13.94 8.52
4 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 8.77   11.53    China 10.51 DNF 11.45 8.77 12.62
5 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 10.99   11.70    China 10.99 11.12 11.85 13.77 12.12
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.70   13.11    China 11.38 14.03 10.70 16.50 13.92
7 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 12.35   13.38    China 12.35 15.51 14.10 13.50 12.55
8 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 11.20   13.87    China 15.86 12.44 11.20 16.67 13.32
9 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 8.67   14.28    China 14.14 17.13 13.75 8.67 14.95
10 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 13.99   14.39    China 13.99 14.24 16.41 14.61 14.32
11 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 13.44   15.64    China 16.28 17.23 16.48 13.44 14.17
12 An Hu (胡安) 13.54   16.55    China 14.74 13.54 18.27 DNF 16.64
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.32   DNF    China DNF 21.32 24.72
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 31.63   33.24    China 31.63 32.98 35.10
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 36.69   DNF    China 36.69 DNF DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 41.33   DNF    China 41.33 DNF DNF
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:47.91   DNF    China 1:57.44 1:47.91 DNF
6 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 2:16.01   2:30.38    China 2:24.01 2:16.01 2:51.13
7 Zelei Zhang (张泽磊) 2:21.55   DNF    China DNF 2:21.55 DNF
8 Wangwei Qian (钱王威) 2:52.01   DNF    China 2:52.01 DNF DNF
9 An Hu (胡安) 4:10.05   DNF    China 4:10.05 DNS DNF
10 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Tianping Ding (丁天平) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.28   DNF    China DNF 33.07 21.28
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 33.22   DNF    China 33.22 36.44 DNF
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 44.10   DNF    China 47.48 44.10 DNF
4 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 2:18.07   DNF    China DNF 2:18.07 DNF
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2:25.63   DNF    China DNF 2:25.63 DNF
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25   28.00    China 25 27 32
2 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 30   31.67    China 30 32 33
3 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 31   32.00    China 31 32 33
4 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 36   37.00    China 37 36 38
5 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 33   40.33    China 42 46 33
6 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 36   42.33    China 36 49 42
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 38   43.33    China 46 46 38
8 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 48   49.00    China 48 51 48
9 Hao Chang (常皓) 43   51.00    China 55 55 43
10 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 34   DNF    China DNF 34 DNF
11 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 39   DNF    China 42 DNF 39
12 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 41   DNF    China DNF 41 41
13 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 43   DNF    China 43 DNF DNF
13 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 43   DNF    China 47 43 DNS
15 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 57   DNF    China DNF 57 DNS
16 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 60   DNF    China DNS 60 DNS
17 Xiang Li (李响) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
17 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) DNF   DNF    China DNS DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 12.96   13.87    China 13.70 12.96 14.62 13.28 19.08
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.17   14.97    China 14.39 14.17 16.46 14.85 15.67
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.14   16.35    China 17.54 15.58 15.94 21.93 15.14
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.43   18.41    China 16.43 17.18 24.01 17.87 20.17
5 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 18.16   20.06    China 18.40 21.07 22.36 20.70 18.16
6 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 17.76   20.49    China 19.65 23.77 18.04 24.83 17.76
7 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 19.38   20.61    China 22.67 19.38 20.46 21.93 19.43
8 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 17.82   21.55    China DNF 22.93 20.01 21.70 17.82
9 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 18.78   22.94    China 23.35 18.78 23.76 21.70 35.35
10 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 20.58   23.95    China 26.30 23.64 21.90 20.58 27.44
11 Yi Ding (丁一) 22.99   24.36    China 23.47 26.13 23.48 27.98 22.99
12 An Hu (胡安) 16.79   24.53    China 21.50 19.87 16.79 DNF 32.21
13 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 19.88   24.84    China 23.42 27.29 19.88 30.44 23.82
14 Fucheng Li (李福成) 21.15   25.93    China 27.46 22.45 27.87 30.86 21.15
15 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 18.13   26.01    China 25.08 27.21 DNF 25.73 18.13
16 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 24.41   26.20    China 25.37 24.41 28.37 27.24 26.00
17 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 25.80   26.43    China 26.60 25.80 25.80 DNF 26.89
18 Bo He (何博) 24.48   26.82    China 25.37 24.48 29.17 33.44 25.91
19 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 23.93   28.04    China 31.52 28.17 23.93 DNF 24.43
20 Zelei Zhang (张泽磊) 19.09   28.39    China 19.09 33.03 24.56 34.17 27.57
21 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 23.11   28.59    China 36.53 30.94 23.11 26.59 28.25
22 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 26.74   29.26    Hong Kong 30.41 26.74 30.43 30.30 27.06
23 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 24.46   30.57    China 35.97 27.74 36.40 24.46 28.01
24 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 22.49   32.16    China 34.00 27.42 45.89 22.49 35.05
25 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 29.87   32.44    China 38.04 34.69 29.87 31.18 31.45
26 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 26.52   33.28    China 36.53 41.51 29.08 34.22 26.52
27 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 29.62   33.55    China 1:06.32 34.21 33.19 29.62 33.25
28 Yilin Miao (苗依霖) 32.55   33.62    China 33.32 DNF 32.55 32.62 34.93
29 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 30.97   34.51    China 37.08 34.14 1:16.71 30.97 32.30
30 Shu Chen (陈树) 24.58   35.21    China 32.61 24.58 43.36 DNF 29.65
31 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 30.94   35.94    China 37.29 41.33 30.94 37.63 32.91
32 Xinyuan Hu (胡鑫圆) 27.73   38.65    China 44.34 36.71 40.68 38.57 27.73
33 Hao Yin (尹皓) 35.96   39.21    China 36.85 44.31 37.97 35.96 42.80
34 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 36.66   41.60    China 45.74 42.34 47.09 36.66 36.72
35 Dong Xu (徐栋) 40.18   42.67    China 41.74 52.68 41.68 44.60 40.18
36 Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏) 36.52   45.20    China DNF 39.59 36.52 49.22 46.80
37 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 51.34      China 1:01.91 51.34
38 Wenze Wang (王文泽) 51.87      China 56.25 51.87
39 Nian Luo (罗念) 54.32      China 58.37 54.32
40 Hao Chang (常皓) 56.58      China 56.58 1:10.95
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.19   14.92    China 16.75 15.21 15.03 11.19 14.52
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 12.89   15.38    China 14.76 17.14 12.89 15.40 15.98
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.59   17.25    China 15.61 19.22 15.59 19.10 17.05
4 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 17.72   19.31    China 21.21 18.07 18.65 21.23 17.72
5 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 17.33   19.41    China 37.14 19.36 17.45 17.33 21.41
6 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 13.74   19.61    China 26.30 21.09 13.74 17.43 20.32
7 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 20.73   21.24    China 25.70 21.69 20.92 20.73 21.10
8 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 19.67   21.57    China 25.40 21.90 19.67 22.27 20.54
9 An Hu (胡安) 18.71   23.43    China 26.43 22.40 26.25 21.65 18.71
10 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 20.29   24.20    China 35.20 25.11 23.38 20.29 24.12
11 Fucheng Li (李福成) 22.43   24.21    China 24.61 22.43 24.07 23.95 25.45
12 Zelei Zhang (张泽磊) 22.51   24.74    China 30.14 27.15 24.46 22.60 22.51
13 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.67   25.21    China 21.15 35.25 23.62 20.67 30.87
14 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 22.91   25.49    China 24.38 27.13 26.76 22.91 25.33
15 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 25.13   27.19    China 25.92 33.93 27.99 25.13 27.65
16 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 25.42   29.32    China 34.32 28.04 25.42 31.57 28.35
17 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 27.23   29.73    Hong Kong 37.13 29.01 28.38 27.23 31.79
18 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 24.04   29.89    China 35.25 24.04 27.81 26.61 37.47
19 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 24.65   30.03    China 51.80 37.69 25.43 26.97 24.65
20 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 28.29   31.28    China 28.29 31.07 31.41 36.69 31.35
21 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 29.48   34.91    China 29.48 35.34 DNF 38.01 31.38
22 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 30.30   41.21    China 42.93 43.13 37.57 30.30 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.40   14.76    China 14.61 11.40 14.75 15.16 14.92
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 13.26   14.92    China 14.82 14.72 13.26 15.70 15.22
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.56   17.47    China 21.20 19.41 10.56 17.84 15.15
4 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 17.53   19.13    China 17.53 18.86 20.03 21.95 18.50
5 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 17.07   19.20    China 18.66 21.49 17.07 19.57 19.38
6 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 17.22   20.65    China 18.98 23.63 24.69 17.22 19.35
7 An Hu (胡安) 20.90   23.18    China 20.90 24.99 21.92 22.64 28.56
8 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 19.13   23.42    China 24.19 27.41 24.60 21.46 19.13
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 22.34   30.74    China DNF 43.24 22.34 23.95 25.03
10 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 15.41   DNF    China 19.67 DNF 19.00 15.41 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 25.63   33.58    China 25.63 40.50 34.61
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 35.59   39.66    China 35.59 41.60 41.78
3 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 40.97   43.89   NR  Hong Kong 42.12 48.57 40.97
4 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 38.79   45.51    China 57.78 39.97 38.79
5 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 45.87   1:01.28    China 1:18.18 59.80 45.87
6 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 55.24   1:02.57    China 1:07.64 55.24 1:04.84
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:07.70   1:20.50    China 1:12.46 1:07.70 1:41.33
8 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 1:14.28   1:24.97    China 1:14.28 1:30.65 1:29.99
9 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 2:07.45   2:29.45    China 2:59.05 2:21.84 2:07.45
10 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 4:39.15      China 4:39.15
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 34.18   36.44    China 34.90 40.23 34.18
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 33.30   37.18    China 33.30 37.65 40.60
3 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 39.45   40.66    China 41.48 39.45 41.04
4 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 43.32   46.03    Hong Kong 50.44 44.32 43.32
5 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 43.98   1:05.85    China 43.98 1:21.26 1:12.31
6 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 56.31   DNF    China DNF 1:13.02 56.31
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36/40 56:33      China 31/42 1:00:00 36/40 56:33
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 18/22 59:11      China 18/22 59:11 16/22 57:07
3 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 4/4 33:59      China 4/4 33:59 4/5 44:27
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2/3 18:06      China 2/3 18:06 2/4 21:19
5 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 2/3 30:00      China 2/3 30:00 2/4 28:05
6 Zelei Zhang (张泽磊) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 R F U' D2 R2 L' B2 U' F R' L' D2 R L F2 D2 R
A #2 D' B2 U' F2 R' B U2 D' F R U2 R2 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 D B2 D'
A #3 F U L2 B' D' F2 R' L' F R' D R' D2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 R2
A #4 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 B' R D L2 B' R2 F2 B2 D R2 L2 U' F2 R2 U2
A #5 U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D B2 F U L2 B U' B' D L' U' R' D' L'
A Ex#1 F2 B R2 U B' R L U' L B' U2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 B' R2
A Ex#2 U F2 L' F' L D2 F D' F' B2 D R2 F L2 D2 B D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' U D' L' B U' F U2 L U B2 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R'
A #2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 D' R2 F2 L D' R D' F' U B L R D R2
A #3 B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 R D' R U' B' F2 L2 D L F R2
A #4 R2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 F' U2 F2 L' U B' U2 L B2 L2 D' U
A #5 F' R2 L2 B R2 U' B2 D2 F' R U D2 L2 F2 U D F2 U' L2
A Ex#1 B L2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 F2 D' B' D' L' R2 B2 D2 B' D' F2
A Ex#2 U2 L' U2 L B2 L2 R B2 D2 U' F' D R' U L D2 U2 L2 F R'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' R' U D2 L2 B2 U' B U R2 B' U2 B U2 L2 F2 R2
A #2 D F2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 R2 B2 U' B' L F' D2 F' R U2 L2 D F'
A #3 U' B2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D L' F L' U' L' B' L' D U2 R2
A #4 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L F2 L2 U' L D B' R D' L U B' U' L2
A #5 B2 D' F R B L F2 B U' B' U2 L2 D F2 U2 F2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 U' D2 R B2 D2 R' U F R F U F2 U' R2 D R2 F2 R2 L2
A Ex#2 R' U' L F' L' D' L2 B' L F' R U2 R B2 D2 R' F2 R2 D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 D L' B' U B2 R F' R D2 L2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 B
A #2 F2 L' F' R' F R' B D' B U2 F' U' L2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 U'
A #3 B2 U' L2 B L' U' B2 U' L F U2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2
A #4 B2 R' F' U2 D L D B2 U L' D' R2 F R2 D2 L2 U2 B U2
A #5 R2 D F' L U2 F B2 L' B' D' L B' R2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 F' B' R' B' R2 L2 U D L' B' R' U2 F2 B2 R' U2 B2 R
A Ex#2 R D2 F L2 F D' F2 R' F D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 U' L2 B2 D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U B' D F' D' L B2 U L R2 F L Fw
A #2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 F R2 F2 D R' U2 F' U' L' F2 R' B' Rw' Uw2
A #3 F2 D2 U2 F2 D L2 R2 D2 B L D R2 D U' F2 R2 U R B F' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 U B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' F' R' U R2 F2 D B2 F U' F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 D U' L2 B2 L2 U' R' B' U' B2 D L2 U' R B2 L' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 R2 F' D2 F' L2 F2 U F R' F D2 B R2 D2 L D R' U Rw'
A #2 F2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B U R' B' L2 R2 D2 B2 D L' U' B Rw2
A #3 F2 L2 B' U2 B F2 R2 F' R2 D F' R U B D R D U' L D Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B L2 B D2 L2 D2 B U' B L' B' R' U B' D2 R2 F2 R2 Fw
A Ex#2 U2 B' D2 F U2 B D2 F R2 U' R2 D2 L' D B' L2 D U' R' B2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F2 U' F2 R2 U L2 B2 U' R2 F D L B R' F' L' D' B D2 B R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 U' B2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 D' R2 D F' D2 B F2 L B2 L F' D' F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U R2 F2 U R2 D U2 B2 F' R U2 B' R D' L' B R F D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' U2 L B2 D' F L D2 L' B L2 R2
A #2 U' R2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' B' D2 U2 L' R2 B L B2 F D' R2
A #3 D' B2 L2 D' L2 U B R2 F2 D L2 D' R' B2 R' U L' U2
A #4 R2 D F2 L2 F2 D' F2 D U2 R' F' D' U' L' B' R D' B2 F' D2
A #5 B2 D2 R2 D' U' F2 U' B L2 U2 L2 F U L2 R F U2 B F2
A Ex#1 R2 U' F2 D B2 U L2 U L' D F L2 D B' F U' F L U'
A Ex#2 B' R2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 L F L' B2 F L' B2 R D L2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L' B' R2 F L2 D F2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 B2 R B2 U2 L'
A #2 U2 B R2 D2 F R2 B D2 F2 U' B2 L2 R' U B D F2 D U' F2
A #3 U2 L2 U' F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 B' D U' F L D B L F2 R'
A #4 F2 R2 D' U2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' F' U' R' U' L' R D' F L2 F2 U
A #5 R2 B2 U L2 U' B2 D U R' D' R' U2 L' D2 F L R' U'
A Ex#1 B D2 L' F B' U' L D2 F2 U R' U2 B2 D' B2 D F2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 D' L2 D' L' U' R2 D R' B R U2 R' L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D' R' B2 U2 F R L U R U2 B L2 U2 R2 F' L2 F2 L2
A #2 B2 L2 D2 L U' L F2 L' D F B L2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2 L' D2
A #3 R U2 B D L' B D' R2 F2 R D R' F2 R' U2 F2 D2 L2 F2
A #4 B2 D2 R2 D R2 U B2 F2 L2 D' R B2 U R D2 R' F U2 B' L'
A #5 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' F2 R' U' F' L2 D L2 D2 R2 U' L' B
A Ex#1 R2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 U F2 L F' L' B' F U' B2 D R' F2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 U' B' R' U' F' D R U R2 B' D2 R2 L2 U' L2 U2 R2 L2 U' L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F L2 D2 F L B' R2 D' B F' D' U2 B' L'
A #2 D2 B2 R D2 B2 R' D2 U2 B2 D B' U2 B2 F2 L' F' U2 F2 R' D
A #3 U2 L D2 L D2 R2 U2 R F2 U2 B' L' U B2 D' U L' U F2 L2
A Ex#1 B' R2 D2 R2 B L B' D' B2 U L' U L2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' B2
A Ex#2 R' F B' U' B2 L2 B R L' B D' L2 U2 L2 B D2 F L2 D2 B'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L' B2 U2 L U2 R F D2 L' U' R2 U2 R' D' U2 B L'
A #2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D F2 U L D' B2 U B' F L' R F U'
A #3 L2 F L2 D2 L U' R' B L U' B2 R U2 L' D2 L2 U2 R D2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 F B U F' R B2 L B L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 D F2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 D2 L F2 D2 L' D2 R2 U F2 L2 R2 B U2 L F R2 U2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F' R2 F L2 F2 D' L2 U B' L' U' R U R Uw L2 B2 R2 U B2 U' L2 B' R' B2 L' U B F' U R D U' F Uw' B L2 F2 D2 B' U2 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 D L B R' B' U2 F D' B' U Fw' Uw' F2 D' F2 U' L2 D' U2 B' R' B' L2 D' L' U' F' D' B' F2 D' Fw' Uw' L2 R2 U B2 R2 D U R2 B2 F R2 B' R U' L' D' R' B2 R' D2 Rw2 D2 R B2 U2 R D2 F2 L F2 R2 F2 D L B' D R F U L' Fw Uw' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 D' F' R D' U' F D' R B' F2 R' D2 F' Rw' F2 D F2 U F2 L2 R2 U L R B' F' R' B' R2 U2 F' R' D2 U2 Rw2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 L' R' F' D' L D U2 L2 U B' L R F Rw2 Uw L2 R2 U F2 D' U B2 F2 D L D B2 F' U' L2 B' L D' R2 Uw B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 F2 D2 F L' D R' D' B R D' U2 R' Fw F2 D' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 R' B' L2 D F2 U F L' F2 R B' U2 Rw2 Uw U2 F' D2 F L2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F' D L' F' L' D2 B' U R' F2 R' Uw' U2 B U2 R2 F D2 F R2 B' D' L' F D B L F D' F' L2 R Fw Uw2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' R2 B R U F D R' F R U' B' L2 F' Rw Uw2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 B' L2 R2 B2 R2 D' L U2 F R2 B L B F2 D' Rw L2 D2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 D L2 U L2 R' U L2 U2 B' L' U F' R B' Rw' D B2 L2 U F2 R2 D' U R2 U' R' D B' F' D2 R D' R' U2 L2 D Fw Uw D2 R2 B2 F2 L' B2 L D2 B2 D2 U F' R F2 L' B' U2 F L2 D2 Rw2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R D2 L2 R' B U' F' D R2 U2 L U L' U2 F Uw' L2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 B' D2 B' R B U' F R' B U F D F L2 Fw Uw D R2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D B' L' R' U' R B F R' D2 L Fw' Uw2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 L' B L' B F' U2 B' L R' B2 U L Uw2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2 B2 F' D2 R' D2 B D' U' B' F' R B' L2 U2 Rw2 D2 B2 F2 L2 D L2 R2 B2 D L' B L' D2 F' D' L' F2 D2 F2 U' B2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 U2 L2 U R2 F U F' L' F' R B L2 F2 Rw Uw B2 D L2 R2 U B2 D2 F' D' U2 R D' U2 R2 U' F D' B U' Fw Uw2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 B' R2 B2 U2 L U F' L2 F' R2 D2 B D B L2 B2 R2 D L2 D2 U' L' D' R U' R' B' R' F' D B L' U2 Rw Uw' F2 L B2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 L F U' R2 B' F' D L U L' D2 R' Fw' D F2 U' B2 U R2 U' L' F' U F' R D L' F R2 F L' F2 Rw B2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 R2 F2 R' F2 R B2 F' L' D2 L' D' U L' F2 Uw' L2 F2 U' B2 R2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 F' U F' D2 B2 R' B' U' Fw' Uw D2 F L2 U2 F L2 B' L2 B' U' L2 B2 D' U' B' R' F D2 U2 L' Fw Uw U2 R2 F2 R2 F' D2 B2 F U B2 L B2 R B' F R F2 R2 F2 U' Rw' Uw' D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 U2 R' B U F2 R' B2 L' R' B' D2 Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D F2 L2 F2 U' F' U' L' D U2 L R2 F2 L2 D' R2 Fw' Uw D B2 U F2 D R2 F2 U F U F L U' R D' L' F2 R2 U2 B Rw D2 R2 B U2 B R2 F2 L B' U F2 U' F D' B D L R U' Rw Uw D2 U2 F2 R D2 R F2 R B2 D U' B2 F' R U B' R' U L' U R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L B2 U2 B U B D' L D' F' R2 B' R F2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 L D' B2 L' U' B' L2 U' B' L' U Fw Uw' R2 B2 U F2 L2 F2 U' B L2 F' R2 D' R' D2 B2 U2 F2 R' D' F U2 B2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 F U R' F' R' D L2 F D U R2 Fw Uw L' U2 L R2 B2 L' F2 D2 L' D2 B U F U L2 B' U' R' D2 B' D2 U2 F2 L B2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 R2 D' R B L F2 D' R' B U' Rw2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 F R2 B R2 U2 L F' D' R' B' D2 U R2 B2 L2 Fw Uw2
A #2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 D2 U' L2 B' U2 L' B2 R U' F' L D B2 F' U2 Rw' B2 D' L2 B2 D U R2 U' R' U B' L D U B' R' U L U R2 Uw2 D2 L' F2 R' D2 B2 F2 L' B2 D F2 R' U2 L2 B R' B F' L' F2 Rw R B2 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 R' B2 D R2 F' U2 B' U L U F' L2 F' Rw Uw' U B2 R2 D L2 D2 U' B2 F2 U' F D2 L D F L' D B' L' B2 R2 Fw Uw2 D F2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 B' D L' U2 B2 R2 U B' L' Uw L R' B2 R' U2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R U2 B' D F' R D' R2 U' L B Uw' F U2 F' R2 F2 R2 B L' B2 F2 U' B2 U2 R' D B' L' D2 B2 Rw Uw' B' L2 B' D2 U2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R B D' B U R' U2 F L U2 Rw D2 U2 L' R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R U2 B' U' F R' F2 L F L D' B' Rw2 Uw' U2 L' U2 L' R2 D2 B2 L D F U' L B2 R' U' R' D2 R' F Rw Uw2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 U' L2 R U2 B2 R2 U B2 L U' F' L' U2 R' Fw D2 F2 U R2 F2 U2 F2 D' U B' D2 R U' L' F L' B2 F' R2 B' Uw2 B2 F R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F' R D2 F' D2 B U' F2 R2 D R' Uw U2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D R B' R2 U B U' B2 D' B' R D U' Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D' R2 F' L' R2 D2 B R2 B' R2 F' R2 D' Rw Uw B2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D' L2 R2 F' D' U' R2 F D' F' R D2 U2 F' Rw B2 D2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 R2 F D U' B R D2 B' L' U B2 Rw Uw L B2 D2 L B2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 R2 U' B R D U2 R' U2 R F2 Rw Uw' F2 U L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 D' R2 F L' R B2 L' D2 R' F' D' R2 F2 Rw' Uw F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 B2 R2 U' L' D' B U2 B' D2 R U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 L D F D2 U2 L' R' D' U2 F2 U2 B2 Rw Uw' F2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' L' U F R D' L2 F L' D2 B2 Rw F2 R D2 R F2 R2 B2 L2 R' F U' R2 F2 L R2 B' L B F2 Rw' Uw' F2 R2 B' L2 D2 B F D2 R' D' L' R' U' F2 U B F R2 D2 U2 Rw2 R2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 U B2 L2 D2 L U2 F' U B U' R D L2 B' U Fw' Uw' D B2 U L2 U' L2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 B' U F' R F2 L2 D' L' B' U Rw' Uw D2 U2 L R2 F2 R' B2 F2 R2 U2 B F D F' R' U2 F R D B' L2 Fw' Uw2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F R2 U' L2 U2 F D R' D2 U L R U2 Rw' B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L' B2 D2 U F' D2 B' R B L2 F2 D' L2 D2 Rw D' B2 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 D' B D B' U2 L R B' D R B L' U Rw' Uw D2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 F R' B D2 L2 D F2 D' F D2 U' B Rw Uw2 D2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' U R' B' R' U2 L' D' R2 D' L U' Rw' Uw2 D2 B' L2 R2 B R2 U R' D' R' B2 R2 B' U' R' D2 B F Rw2 Uw B2 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' D' U2 R' F2 R B D' B2 L2 D R Uw' L' F2 L' D2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 R' D' L' B2 D F2 U B F' L R2 Fw F2 U2 R2 B' R2 B2 F D2 R2 D2 L D B' F2 U B R' U2 B' L2 D' Fw Uw R2 U2 L2 D L2 D' L2 U L2 B2 R2 F L2 R' B R D U' F2 R' F' Rw' Uw R D2 L U2 R D2 L U2 F2 L2 F D' R' D2 B' D L2 U' F' R Fw D L2 D2 U R2 U' B2 U L2 F U' B' R' F' D2 L D F U' L B' Rw2 Uw' R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U F2 L D' F' R D' B2 D F2 D' B R2 U2 Fw Uw R2 U' L2 D' R2 F2 D2 B' F2 R U' F U2 R' D' U' L' F2 U Rw' D U2 F2 L2 D' U2 R2 F2 L' D U2 L D2 U2 R D F' R' F2 Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B' L2 R2 B U2 B' D' R D2 R' U' L' B' D B2 F' U L2 F2 L2 R2 F2 D' B2 R' F' U' L R2 B R D2 U' B L' F Rw F U2 B R2 D2 B' U2 F2 R2 F D L D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U F R2 Fw' Uw' D' L2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 F L2 U' F' R' F' R' F' U2 L2 D' F' Rw2
An Hu (胡安)    China
An Hu (胡安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.54   16.55   14.74 13.54 18.27 DNF 16.64
Semi Final 9 11.77   13.60   13.58 13.05 14.52 14.18 11.77
Second round 20 13.96   14.56   18.25 15.26 14.17 13.96 14.26
First round 27 14.04   15.26   15.28 14.04 14.21 17.44 16.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:10.05   DNF   4:10.05 DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.90   23.18   20.90 24.99 21.92 22.64 28.56
Second round 9 18.71   23.43   26.43 22.40 26.25 21.65 18.71
Combined First round 12 16.79   24.53   21.50 19.87 16.79 DNF 32.21
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 12.98   14.82   15.63 22.02 15.27 13.56 12.98
Second round 35 14.68   16.13   14.68 18.79 17.22 15.16 16.01
First round 28 13.31   15.34   19.54 18.15 13.92 13.95 13.31
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 43.98   1:05.85   43.98 1:21.26 1:12.31
Combined First round 6 55.24   1:02.57   1:07.64 55.24 1:04.84
Bo He (何博)    China
Bo He (何博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.90   15.58   15.43 15.70 17.74 15.62 13.90
First round 50 15.22   18.94   20.38 18.48 17.95 DNF 15.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.48   26.82   25.37 24.48 29.17 33.44 25.91
Bowen Liu (刘博文)    China
Bowen Liu (刘博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.59   33.36   DNF 38.08 28.70 33.31 28.59
Changlong Li (李昌隆)    China
Changlong Li (李昌隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.99   11.70   10.99 11.12 11.85 13.77 12.12
Semi Final 4 10.81   11.27   10.81 10.89 11.60 13.78 11.32
Second round 7 10.94   12.32   14.08 11.73 11.45 10.94 13.77
First round 4 9.65   10.65   9.96 9.65 11.58 10.41 12.71
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)    Hong Kong
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.96   21.34   22.35 21.73 17.96 21.39 20.89
First round 59 18.71   21.77   18.71 19.54 28.45 21.07 24.70
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.87   12.71   12.07 12.06 14.69 14.00 11.87
First round 13 10.96   13.04   10.96 13.49 13.22 13.98 12.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.56   17.47   21.20 19.41 10.56 17.84 15.15
Second round 3 15.59   17.25   15.61 19.22 15.59 19.10 17.05
Combined First round 3 15.14   16.35   17.54 15.58 15.94 21.93 15.14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 34.18   36.44   34.90 40.23 34.18
Combined First round 2 35.59   39.66   35.59 41.60 41.78
Chengyuan Sun (孙承远)    China
Chengyuan Sun (孙承远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:13.73   1:23.33   1:16.82 1:44.26 1:15.31 1:13.73 1:37.86
Chenjin Wang (王晨锦)    China
Chenjin Wang (王晨锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:00.00   1:01.07   1:00.00 1:02.02 1:05.85 1:00.63 1:00.56
Chenxiang Shen (沈琛翔)    China
Chenxiang Shen (沈琛翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:08.67   1:45.55   1:29.95 1:57.54 1:49.16 1:08.67 DNF
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.20   13.87   15.86 12.44 11.20 16.67 13.32
Semi Final 10 12.15   13.68   DNF 13.87 12.15 13.48 13.69
Second round 10 9.49   12.55   11.29 11.37 16.22 14.98 9.49
First round 17 11.17   13.69   13.23 11.17 13.68 14.99 14.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.53   19.13   17.53 18.86 20.03 21.95 18.50
Second round 6 13.74   19.61   26.30 21.09 13.74 17.43 20.32
Combined First round 6 17.76   20.49   19.65 23.77 18.04 24.83 17.76
Chuanda Xie (谢传达)    China
Chuanda Xie (谢传达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 13.72   14.98   17.81 13.72 14.18 15.28 15.49
Second round 23 13.38   15.28   16.32 13.95 22.65 15.56 13.38
First round 41 13.94   17.50   15.72 18.80 13.94 17.99 28.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 24.65   30.03   51.80 37.69 25.43 26.97 24.65
Combined First round 17 25.80   26.43   26.60 25.80 25.80 DNF 26.89
Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦)    China
Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.35   13.38   12.35 15.51 14.10 13.50 12.55
Semi Final 12 12.02   13.90   16.46 13.80 12.02 14.31 13.58
Second round 13 11.57   13.40   15.27 12.73 27.98 11.57 12.19
First round 11 11.72   12.85   11.72 12.80 13.49 13.65 12.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   40.33   42 46 33
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31   32.00   31 32 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.34   30.74   DNF 43.24 22.34 23.95 25.03
Second round 10 20.29   24.20   35.20 25.11 23.38 20.29 24.12
Combined First round 19 23.93   28.04   31.52 28.17 23.93 DNF 24.43
Dingxue Zhang (张定学)    China
Dingxue Zhang (张定学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.31   27.55   31.17 27.56 24.67 30.42 23.31
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.67   14.28   14.14 17.13 13.75 8.67 14.95
Semi Final 11 12.58   13.84   14.22 12.74 19.40 14.56 12.58
Second round 17 12.04   14.15   14.48 15.83 13.67 14.29 12.04
First round 14 10.62   13.18   DNF 12.19 10.62 15.19 12.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.41   DNF   19.67 DNF 19.00 15.41 DNF
Second round 4 17.72   19.31   21.21 18.07 18.65 21.23 17.72
Combined First round 8 17.82   21.55   DNF 22.93 20.01 21.70 17.82
Dong Xu (徐栋)    China
Dong Xu (徐栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.25   26.39   23.25 24.05 DNF 26.79 28.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 40.18   42.67   41.74 52.68 41.68 44.60 40.18
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.07   20.83   21.75 19.80 20.93 18.07 24.46
Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉)    China
Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.89   26.94   29.26 24.56 20.89 33.22 27.01
Fucheng Li (李福成)    China
Fucheng Li (李福成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 14.94   18.41   14.94 19.59 17.41 23.33 18.22
Second round 36 14.61   16.17   19.42 15.09 16.64 16.77 14.61
First round 33 14.44   15.91   15.45 17.27 14.44 17.58 15.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 22.43   24.21   24.61 22.43 24.07 23.95 25.45
Combined First round 14 21.15   25.93   27.46 22.45 27.87 30.86 21.15
Gao Xiang (向高)    China
Gao Xiang (向高)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.31   25.14   25.63 24.92 25.57 24.94 23.31
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.82   27.08   28.56 27.55 25.12 31.36 23.82
Han Wu (吴憾)    China
Han Wu (吴憾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 46.80   51.48   52.35 53.58 48.51 46.80 DNF
Hanxia Mao (毛汉霞)    China
Hanxia Mao (毛汉霞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 59.04   1:21.20   1:48.05 3:04.84 59.04 1:11.21 1:04.34
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 21.66   23.00   43.06 22.92 21.66 24.12 21.96
First round 63 19.79   23.30   23.10 19.79 25.25 21.55 25.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43   51.00   55 55 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 56.58     56.58 1:10.95
Hao Chen (陈豪)    China
Hao Chen (陈豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 33.26   37.81   33.75 40.27 DNF 33.26 39.41
Hao Yin (尹皓)    China
Hao Yin (尹皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.61   20.13   19.98 18.83 21.57 26.60 14.61
First round 61 17.94   22.15   27.36 17.94 21.89 22.35 22.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 35.96   39.21   36.85 44.31 37.97 35.96 42.80
Haobing Shu (舒浩冰)    China
Haobing Shu (舒浩冰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 35.26   39.39   46.96 44.08 37.05 35.26 37.04
Haotian Gu (顾浩田)    China
Haotian Gu (顾浩田)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.94   14.14   11.94 15.22 DNF 12.99 14.21
Second round 15 12.36   13.91   13.21 15.87 16.50 12.36 12.66
First round 15 9.83   13.48   19.15 10.77 16.30 13.38 9.83
Haoxuan Lin (林皓轩)    China
Haoxuan Lin (林皓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 58.49   1:07.50   58.49 1:47.99 1:06.92 1:07.72 1:07.86
Haoxuan Xiang (向昊轩)    China
Haoxuan Xiang (向昊轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:20.31   1:34.52   1:22.87 DNF 1:20.31 1:59.41 1:21.29
Haoyu Yang (阳皓宇)    China
Haoyu Yang (阳皓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 49.04   54.15   54.84 50.94 1:02.58 56.66 49.04
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)    China
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.93   16.94   17.32 18.62 16.69 16.82 15.93
First round 49 15.16   18.94   15.16 15.91 20.20 20.72 23.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.97   34.51   37.08 34.14 1:16.71 30.97 32.30
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)    China
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.52   33.28   36.53 41.51 29.08 34.22 26.52
Jiabei Liao (廖加贝)    China
Jiabei Liao (廖加贝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 40.30   1:14.63   DNF 2:08.65 49.09 40.30 46.14
Jiangle Huang (黄江乐)    China
Jiangle Huang (黄江乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 45.97   48.66   48.84 49.85 48.27 48.87 45.97
Jianye Huang (黄建业)    China
Jianye Huang (黄建业)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.34   17.08   13.34 19.14 18.53 19.06 13.65
First round 36 14.34   16.82   20.37 14.34 15.87 16.33 18.26
Jiawei Cao (曹家玮)    China
Jiawei Cao (曹家玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.68   29.35   30.31 41.32 30.67 27.06 25.68
Jiawei Hu (胡佳伟)    China
Jiawei Hu (胡佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.12   32.96   32.43 34.78 28.12 31.89 34.57
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)    China
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 12.53   14.87   12.53 13.39 14.90 DNF 16.33
Second round 16 13.22   13.97   14.20 14.00 15.25 13.71 13.22
First round 6 11.11   12.17   11.55 11.11 12.54 12.43 14.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆)    China
Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 14.00   15.68   16.76 15.75 14.52 14.00 18.56
Second round 32 15.21   15.98   15.97 15.38 18.11 15.21 16.58
First round 30 13.12   15.72   14.40 21.74 17.51 13.12 15.25
Jinshi Li (李金泽)    China
Jinshi Li (李金泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 13.38   14.61   14.79 14.75 14.29 13.38 14.91
Second round 24 13.34   15.31   15.93 14.43 13.34 15.56 DNF
First round 22 12.78   14.23   14.72 13.60 12.78 14.68 14.40
Jinzhao Li (李今朝)    China
Jinzhao Li (李今朝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 5 10.06   11.82   12.39 14.86 10.06 12.27 10.80
First round 9 11.79   12.67   11.79 11.88 12.08 22.44 14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.58   23.95   26.30 23.64 21.90 20.58 27.44
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)    China
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 25.13   27.19   25.92 33.93 27.99 25.13 27.65
Combined First round 21 23.11   28.59   36.53 30.94 23.11 26.59 28.25
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.01   8.60   8.17 8.11 10.50 7.01 9.51
Semi Final 1 6.80   7.78   7.06 8.78 9.32 7.50 6.80
Second round 2 6.98   8.58   9.89 9.20 7.72 8.81 6.98
First round 2 8.73   9.00   9.25 9.89 8.86 8.90 8.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.28   DNF   DNF 33.07 21.28
First round 1 21.32   DNF   DNF 21.32 24.72
Kun Zhu (朱坤)    China
Kun Zhu (朱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   31.67   30 32 33
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 13.41   15.50   18.99 13.41 15.75 16.13 14.63
Second round 31 13.34   15.98   15.26 13.34 16.31 16.36 17.44
First round 32 14.61   15.79   15.41 16.37 15.99 15.97 14.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.23   29.73   37.13 29.01 28.38 27.23 31.79
Combined First round 22 26.74   29.26   30.41 26.74 30.43 30.30 27.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 43.32   46.03   50.44 44.32 43.32
Combined First round 3 40.97   43.89   NR 42.12 48.57 40.97
Leqi Yang (杨乐骐)    China
Leqi Yang (杨乐骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 22.88   25.55   29.96 22.98 22.88 23.97 29.69
First round 70 20.45   25.99   27.26 22.26 28.44 20.45 29.52
Liang Yan (鄢亮)    China
Liang Yan (鄢亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.78   17.85   15.78 22.63 16.17 19.06 18.33
First round 43 15.10   17.72   16.08 31.89 19.58 17.51 15.10
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)    China
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 18.26   20.29   20.53 18.93 21.93 21.42 18.26
First round 51 16.79   18.97   19.12 16.79 30.85 18.91 18.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 36.66   41.60   45.74 42.34 47.09 36.66 36.72
Liwei Feng (冯立为)    China
Liwei Feng (冯立为)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.54   18.19   18.38 18.99 17.19 14.54 26.16
First round 58 18.43   21.21   19.93 23.12 18.43 20.57 23.75
Luodong Zhang (张罗东)    China
Luodong Zhang (张罗东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 14.49   16.18   21.42 14.49 14.96 16.22 17.35
Second round 37 15.10   16.42   17.48 20.17 15.96 15.81 15.10
First round 55 13.11   20.22   20.64 13.11 26.77 21.62 18.39
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.96   18.30   16.96 18.77 19.40 18.93 17.19
First round 57 20.63   21.08   20.63 31.97 20.89 21.47 20.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 34   DNF   DNF 34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.62   33.55   1:06.32 34.21 33.19 29.62 33.25
Mingyang Gao (高铭阳)    China
Mingyang Gao (高铭阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.47   32.05   32.18 29.47 36.85 32.51 31.47
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 43   DNF   47 43 DNS
Nian Luo (罗念)    China
Nian Luo (罗念)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.72   26.98   35.37 24.82 27.27 28.84 22.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 54.32     58.37 54.32
Niankun Yan (严念昆)    China
Niankun Yan (严念昆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:04.56   1:13.12   1:20.10 1:07.40 1:04.56 1:11.86 1:26.08
Qiange Yang (杨芊格)    China
Qiange Yang (杨芊格)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 32.58   36.39   DNF 36.79 34.54 37.83 32.58
Qiyu Li (李其昱)    China
Qiyu Li (李其昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.87   32.59   33.98 25.87 36.80 35.46 28.32
Ruichen Zhang (张睿晨)    China
Ruichen Zhang (张睿晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 37.05   42.00   DNF 37.05 44.72 40.62 40.66
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)    China
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 13.20   13.99   15.20 13.28 14.03 14.66 13.20
Second round 9 11.62   12.51   13.91 11.62 13.40 12.10 12.02
First round 10 12.00   12.71   15.14 12.40 12.35 12.00 13.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.13   23.42   24.19 27.41 24.60 21.46 19.13
Second round 7 20.73   21.24   25.70 21.69 20.92 20.73 21.10
Combined First round 5 18.16   20.06   18.40 21.07 22.36 20.70 18.16
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.52   10.79   10.65 11.87 9.85 13.94 8.52
Semi Final 5 9.47   12.07   14.56 12.65 12.14 9.47 11.42
Second round 3 9.22   9.90   10.72 9.48 9.22 15.55 9.49
First round 5 10.18   11.05   11.01 10.18 11.36 10.77 11.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:25.63   DNF   DNF 2:25.63 DNF
First round 5 1:47.91   DNF   1:57.44 1:47.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.40   14.76   14.61 11.40 14.75 15.16 14.92
Second round 1 11.19   14.92   16.75 15.21 15.03 11.19 14.52
Combined First round 2 14.17   14.97   14.39 14.17 16.46 14.85 15.67
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 33.30   37.18   33.30 37.65 40.60
Combined First round 1 25.63   33.58   25.63 40.50 34.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 18:06     2/3 18:06 2/4 21:19
Senduo Tao (陶森铎)    China
Senduo Tao (陶森铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 52.32   DNF   DNF DNF 52.32 56.63 58.58
Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠)    China
Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 25.63   28.52   29.87 28.55 25.63 29.00 28.02
First round 71 23.53   25.99   23.53 26.69 25.58 25.71 DNF
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.01   15.48   16.38 15.65 16.71 14.01 14.42
First round 18 11.95   13.94   12.97 11.95 15.13 14.18 14.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 41.33   DNF   41.33 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38   43.33   46 46 38
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 1:07.70   1:20.50   1:12.46 1:07.70 1:41.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 18/22 59:11     18/22 59:11 16/22 57:07
Shiyang Liu (刘诗扬)    China
Shiyang Liu (刘诗扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 34.72   46.50   DNF 45.66 34.72 46.94 46.90
Shu Chen (陈树)    China
Shu Chen (陈树)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.90   17.27   19.65 21.38 13.90 16.04 16.12
First round 48 17.17   18.86   22.09 17.52 18.21 17.17 20.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.58   35.21   32.61 24.58 43.36 DNF 29.65
Simiao Huang (黄思淼)    China
Simiao Huang (黄思淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.44   13.97   13.97 15.51 9.44 14.37 13.56
Second round 14 11.67   13.49   15.18 11.67 17.91 13.05 12.25
First round 38 13.51   17.02   17.56 14.83 DNF 13.51 18.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 29.48   34.91   29.48 35.34 DNF 38.01 31.38
Combined First round 16 24.41   26.20   25.37 24.41 28.37 27.24 26.00
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)    China
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 18.55   23.48   24.66 23.11 22.66 33.38 18.55
First round 62 19.91   22.54   20.10 25.81 19.91 28.07 21.71
Tianping Ding (丁天平)    China
Tianping Ding (丁天平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.79   17.50   18.54 19.01 14.95 28.12 14.79
First round 37 15.37   16.88   15.37 16.27 18.46 18.15 16.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 56.31   DNF   DNF 1:13.02 56.31
Combined First round 5 45.87   1:01.28   1:18.18 59.80 45.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 33:59     4/4 33:59 4/5 44:27
Tianqin Lu (陆天勤)    China
Tianqin Lu (陆天勤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 9.33   13.01   13.68 14.39 9.33 12.20 13.16
Tongtong Li (李桐同)    China
Tongtong Li (李桐同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.49   38.09   31.49 33.59 DNF 46.74 33.94
Wangwei Qian (钱王威)    China
Wangwei Qian (钱王威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:52.01   DNF   2:52.01 DNF DNF
Weijie Zhu (祝炜杰)    China
Weijie Zhu (祝炜杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 49.65   DNF   DNF DNF 49.65 54.44 DNF
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 14.01   15.68   15.56 16.99 14.01 15.94 15.55
Second round 22 13.26   15.28   14.53 15.63 15.68 15.89 13.26
First round 21 12.96   14.17   13.24 14.20 15.08 16.40 12.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.07   19.20   18.66 21.49 17.07 19.57 19.38
Second round 8 19.67   21.57   25.40 21.90 19.67 22.27 20.54
Combined First round 7 19.38   20.61   22.67 19.38 20.46 21.93 19.43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 39.45   40.66   41.48 39.45 41.04
Combined First round 4 38.79   45.51   57.78 39.97 38.79
Wenbo Luo (罗文伯)    China
Wenbo Luo (罗文伯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:10.85   1:35.85   DNF 1:38.55 1:20.83 1:10.85 1:48.18
Wenze Wang (王文泽)    China
Wenze Wang (王文泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.26   28.68   26.06 34.75 28.72 31.27 19.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 51.87     56.25 51.87
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 39.57   53.69   DNF 44.09 58.15 58.82 39.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪)    China
Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.92   21.79   21.06 23.81 DNF 20.49 16.92
First round 60 18.43   21.83   22.96 20.13 22.41 18.43 23.07
Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏)    China
Xianpeng Huang (黄显鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.56   18.48   23.40 21.85 15.74 17.84 12.56
First round 52 15.69   19.04   15.69 24.05 19.60 21.15 16.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 36.52   45.20   DNF 39.59 36.52 49.22 46.80
Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩)    China
Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.44   15.64   16.28 17.23 16.48 13.44 14.17
Semi Final 8 12.71   13.59   12.82 14.23 12.71 13.73 15.11
Second round 21 11.52   14.62   12.92 16.76 14.19 17.87 11.52
First round 25 14.69   15.22   14.69 15.05 15.80 15.60 15.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.94   35.94   37.29 41.33 30.94 37.63 32.91
Xingting Chen (陈星廷)    China
Xingting Chen (陈星廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.15   31.78   50.32 28.33 24.15 34.00 33.01
Xinhai Shi (石鑫海)    China
Xinhai Shi (石鑫海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 12.46   18.96   22.54 20.74 16.09 12.46 20.05
Second round 30 15.05   15.97   15.05 16.07 16.78 17.33 15.07
First round 34 14.35   16.52   15.71 14.35 20.66 16.76 17.10
Xinqi Cui (崔新琪)    China
Xinqi Cui (崔新琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 40.87   54.06   59.14 52.48 50.55 40.87 1:20.89
Xinrui Zhang (张歆蕊)    China
Xinrui Zhang (张歆蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 57.25   1:01.33   59.86 1:05.52 58.62 1:15.23 57.25
Xinyi Lin (林欣怡)    China
Xinyi Lin (林欣怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.89   17.28   20.92 15.01 16.48 12.89 20.35
First round 44 16.01   18.00   16.01 18.15 17.60 27.12 18.25
Xinyuan Hu (胡鑫圆)    China
Xinyuan Hu (胡鑫圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.99   30.22   25.78 34.45 35.45 24.99 30.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.73   38.65   44.34 36.71 40.68 38.57 27.73
Xuan Wang (王轩)    China
Xuan Wang (王轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.32   34.03   35.49 38.05 30.66 35.93 25.32
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)    China
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.99   14.39   13.99 14.24 16.41 14.61 14.32
Semi Final 7 12.57   13.47   12.57 13.89 13.53 13.45 13.43
Second round 6 10.37   11.91   10.37 11.98 12.67 11.61 12.13
First round 7 11.38   12.50   11.38 14.07 15.71 11.53 11.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48   49.00   48 51 48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 4:39.15     4:39.15
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)    China
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 17.92   19.98   17.92 18.25 19.48 22.78 22.21
First round 47 13.87   18.33   17.07 21.20 13.87 18.36 19.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 25.42   29.32   34.32 28.04 25.42 31.57 28.35
Combined First round 24 22.49   32.16   34.00 27.42 45.89 22.49 35.05
Xufeng Liu (刘旭峰)    China
Xufeng Liu (刘旭峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 38.33   44.55   56.04 44.07 47.02 42.56 38.33
Xukang Wang (王旭康)    China
Xukang Wang (王旭康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 13.51   15.35   13.93 13.51 18.11 16.22 15.90
Second round 38 14.11   16.44   15.94 15.12 14.11 20.37 18.27
First round 45 13.74   18.07   13.74 20.17 17.24 19.27 17.70
Yan Huang (黄衍)    China
Yan Huang (黄衍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.52   18.44   18.16 18.56 18.73 14.52 18.59
First round 24 13.44   15.22   17.51 17.07 13.44 14.83 13.77
Yang Gao (高扬)    China
Yang Gao (高扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.86   18.00   15.86 20.27 18.60 18.32 17.07
First round 23 13.85   14.33   13.85 15.63 14.38 13.89 14.72
Yang Yang (杨洋)    China
Yang Yang (杨洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.82   28.39   22.27 35.73 29.65 33.24 20.82
Yansheng Xie (谢彦圣)    China
Yansheng Xie (谢彦圣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 52.74   1:06.01   1:14.06 1:07.15 1:05.56 52.74 1:05.33
Yao Hou (侯尧)    China
Yao Hou (侯尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.95   18.27   13.95 20.38 15.69 22.54 18.74
First round 53 17.23   19.23   18.57 20.39 18.78 20.35 17.23
Yi Ding (丁一)    China
Yi Ding (丁一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.00   18.27   18.87 19.36 16.58 14.00 DNF
First round 26 14.63   15.23   14.63 21.76 15.62 15.28 14.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.99   24.36   23.47 26.13 23.48 27.98 22.99
Yicheng Zhou (周弈成)    China
Yicheng Zhou (周弈成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.25   17.17   14.25 18.83 16.92 17.30 17.30
First round 54 16.81   19.64   16.81 34.21 19.81 20.17 18.93
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)    China
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 13.30   14.51   17.33 14.63 14.48 14.43 13.30
Second round 19 12.38   14.50   15.00 14.20 14.31 12.38 17.66
First round 19 12.49   14.00   19.00 12.49 15.11 12.92 13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 22.91   25.49   24.38 27.13 26.76 22.91 25.33
Combined First round 13 19.88   24.84   23.42 27.29 19.88 30.44 23.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 1:14.28   1:24.97   1:14.28 1:30.65 1:29.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 30:00     2/3 30:00 2/4 28:05
Yilin Miao (苗依霖)    China
Yilin Miao (苗依霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 14.19   DNF   DNF 14.19 DNF 22.69 19.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.55   33.62   33.32 DNF 32.55 32.62 34.93
Yilin Wang (王艺霖)    China
Yilin Wang (王艺霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.94   17.26   18.00 14.94 20.34 17.15 16.62
First round 39 13.55   17.28   13.55 21.61 15.30 24.17 14.92
Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌)    China
Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36   42.33   36 49 42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 2:07.45   2:29.45   2:59.05 2:21.84 2:07.45
Yilun Su (苏以伦)    China
Yilun Su (苏以伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.08   27.68   30.68 22.08 29.17 29.54 24.32
Yingzhe Ma (马英哲)    China
Yingzhe Ma (马英哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:36.68   2:50.43   2:03.03 DNF 2:21.66 1:36.68 4:06.61
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.70   13.11   11.38 14.03 10.70 16.50 13.92
Semi Final 6 12.58   13.36   15.06 13.15 14.18 12.58 12.76
Second round 11 8.68   12.60   13.20 8.68 14.71 11.65 12.96
First round 20 13.18   14.05   13.68 14.56 DNF 13.18 13.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 44.10   DNF   47.48 44.10 DNF
First round 3 36.69   DNF   36.69 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   28.00   25 27 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.67   25.21   21.15 35.25 23.62 20.67 30.87
Combined First round 4 16.43   18.41   16.43 17.18 24.01 17.87 20.17
Yixing Chen (陈奕行)    China
Yixing Chen (陈奕行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 36.72   44.71   42.10 46.48 45.56 46.67 36.72
Yixuan Tang (唐一轩)    China
Yixuan Tang (唐一轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 38.51   DNF   DNF 39.35 DNF 38.51 41.69
Youqian Zhang (张友前)    China
Youqian Zhang (张友前)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 14.15   15.75   18.83 16.78 14.15 14.15 16.31
Second round 34 12.78   16.11   18.09 12.97 12.78 29.18 17.26
First round 40 16.38   17.33   19.41 17.57 16.38 17.26 17.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 41   DNF   DNF 41 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 30.30   41.21   42.93 43.13 37.57 30.30 DNF
Combined First round 25 29.87   32.44   38.04 34.69 29.87 31.18 31.45
Yuanao Li (李源奥)    China
Yuanao Li (李源奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 33.15   40.48   43.81 40.18 37.46 44.09 33.15
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)    China
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.61   20.39   15.61 22.52 18.85 19.80 30.81
First round 42 16.58   17.57   21.09 17.78 18.16 16.58 16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 51.34     1:01.91 51.34
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.22   DNF   33.22 36.44 DNF
First round 2 31.63   33.24   31.63 32.98 35.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 36/40 56:33     31/42 1:00:00 36/40 56:33
Yuduo Wang (王禹度)    China
Yuduo Wang (王禹度)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.58   38.59   40.49 38.87 30.58 36.42 55.08
Yue Shen (申悦)    China
Yue Shen (申悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.07   24.84   25.75 21.05 28.14 27.73 20.07
Yuetong Hu (胡玥彤)    China
Yuetong Hu (胡玥彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 21.82   24.27   22.23 27.47 28.72 23.12 21.82
First round 66 20.70   24.19   25.37 26.54 24.07 23.12 20.70
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)    China
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.73   23.86   24.26 24.36 22.73 22.95 25.50
Yuhe Zhao (赵雨荷)    China
Yuhe Zhao (赵雨荷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 22.58   23.65   24.23 24.11 26.18 22.58 22.60
First round 68 18.02   25.02   26.98 18.02 24.18 29.61 23.89
Yumeng Zhang (张雨萌)    China
Yumeng Zhang (张雨萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 59.70   1:05.48   1:12.78 1:01.96 59.70 1:21.91 1:01.71
Yunlong Yu (余云龙)    China
Yunlong Yu (余云龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 46.75   58.80   1:08.20 46.75 DNF 56.02 52.17
Zeen Tian (田泽恩)    China
Zeen Tian (田泽恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:23.67   1:47.93   2:10.04 1:46.13 1:23.67 1:47.74 1:49.93
Zelei Zhang (张泽磊)    China
Zelei Zhang (张泽磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.66   13.98   15.34 13.11 15.59 12.66 13.50
Second round 18 12.99   14.46   12.99 13.87 14.72 15.89 14.78
First round 29 12.50   15.64   14.21 15.97 16.75 12.50 17.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:21.55   DNF   DNF 2:21.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 22.51   24.74   30.14 27.15 24.46 22.60 22.51
Combined First round 20 19.09   28.39   19.09 33.03 24.56 34.17 27.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)    China
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 11.83   17.26   11.83 24.44 16.67 14.02 21.09
Second round 26 13.50   15.33   13.50 14.15 17.22 15.63 16.22
First round 16 11.11   13.65   11.11 12.35 16.73 13.28 15.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.22   20.65   18.98 23.63 24.69 17.22 19.35
Second round 5 17.33   19.41   37.14 19.36 17.45 17.33 21.41
Combined First round 9 18.78   22.94   23.35 18.78 23.76 21.70 35.35
Zhenming Lü (吕振铭)    China
Zhenming Lü (吕振铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 29.10   34.10   32.32 32.90 29.10 37.40 37.09
Zhijian Wang (王志坚)    China
Zhijian Wang (王志坚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:18.07   DNF   DNF 2:18.07 DNF
First round 6 2:16.01   2:30.38   2:24.01 2:16.01 2:51.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 28.29   31.28   28.29 31.07 31.41 36.69 31.35
Combined First round 23 24.46   30.57   35.97 27.74 36.40 24.46 28.01
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 15.06   16.02   17.24 15.21 15.61 15.06 19.84
Second round 25 12.76   15.33   15.88 15.48 12.76 14.64 19.35
First round 35 15.59   16.81   16.34 15.59 17.52 16.57 17.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39   DNF   42 DNF 39
Zhiyuan Song (宋志远)    China
Zhiyuan Song (宋志远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 41.93   48.17   54.57 47.00 42.95 1:00.13 41.93
Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋)    China
Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 11.42   16.09   18.42 11.42 12.45 17.39 19.12
Second round 27 14.13   15.46   20.19 15.41 14.50 14.13 16.47
First round 46 15.43   18.21   18.94 17.23 18.66 18.73 15.43
Ziang Yan (晏子昂)    China
Ziang Yan (晏子昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 12.47   13.97   15.41 12.47 14.56 14.33 13.03
Second round 8 12.14   12.48   16.86 12.59 12.14 12.50 12.36
First round 8 11.53   12.55   12.51 11.53 15.08 12.46 12.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 60   DNF   DNS 60 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 24.04   29.89   35.25 24.04 27.81 26.61 37.47
Combined First round 15 18.13   26.01   25.08 27.21 DNF 25.73 18.13
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.63   7.70   7.66 7.92 7.51 5.63 7.97
Semi Final 2 7.80   8.17   8.33 8.30 7.89 10.78 7.80
Second round 1 6.48   7.63   6.48 8.62 7.16 9.53 7.10
First round 1 8.23   8.67   8.59 9.01 8.23 8.42 9.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36   37.00   37 36 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.26   14.92   14.82 14.72 13.26 15.70 15.22
Second round 2 12.89   15.38   14.76 17.14 12.89 15.40 15.98
Combined First round 1 12.96   13.87   13.70 12.96 14.62 13.28 19.08
Zichang Qi (齐子畅)    China
Zichang Qi (齐子畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 43.12   47.42   48.23 DNF 48.47 45.55 43.12
Zihao Fang (方子豪)    China
Zihao Fang (方子豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 53.40   1:03.28   59.74 1:13.54 1:07.34 1:02.75 53.40
Zining Liu (柳子宁)    China
Zining Liu (柳子宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 43.23   46.67   DNF 43.23 45.50 48.68 45.82
Ziqi Yang (杨子祺)    China
Ziqi Yang (杨子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 15.21   16.38   15.21 18.67 17.42 15.83 15.88
Second round 33 14.37   16.02   15.45 15.74 16.87 14.37 19.61
First round 31 13.56   15.77   16.27 15.31 13.56 15.73 17.54
Zixu Chen (陈子旭)    China
Zixu Chen (陈子旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:03.17   1:25.79   DNF 1:21.46 1:18.81 1:37.09 1:03.17
Zixuan Li (李梓轩)    China
Zixuan Li (李梓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:25.69   1:44.26   DNF 1:25.69 1:30.72 1:32.89 2:09.18
Zixuan Yan (严梓轩)    China
Zixuan Yan (严梓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 52.93   58.06   1:05.04 59.72 58.21 52.93 56.25
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)    China
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.77   11.53   10.51 DNF 11.45 8.77 12.62
Semi Final 3 9.29   10.30   10.79 10.14 9.97 9.29 12.25
Second round 4 8.83   10.94   8.83 13.95 11.55 10.45 10.82
First round 3 8.59   9.75   12.69 9.57 9.06 8.59 10.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 57   DNF   DNF 57 DNS
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)    China
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.83   29.82   30.34 34.15 24.96 DNF 23.83
Ziyin Guo (郭子引)    China
Ziyin Guo (郭子引)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.68   28.53   26.69 21.68 56.00 36.49 22.42
Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨)    China
Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 19.30   20.59   19.30 19.69 23.06 21.67 20.40
First round 65 14.48   24.14   31.03 25.52 24.12 22.77 14.48