West Coast Cubing Tour - Reno 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-18  USA, Reno, Nevada WCCT Reno 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.21  Christopher Olson 2.71  Patrick Ponce 3.00
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.64  Feliks Zemdegs 24.60  Jayden McNeill 31.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Neel Gore 24.83  Patrick Ponce 42.61  Jayden McNeill 55.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.14  Feliks Zemdegs 11.66  Patrick Ponce 12.90
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.99  Mitchell Lane 4.79  Tyler Howlett 5.40
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 11.40  Calvin Nielson 12.15  Tyler Howlett 13.07
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.57   2.11    Australia 2.00 1.57 1.77 5.35 2.57
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.31   2.27    Australia 1.31 2.38 4.62 2.84 1.58
3 Patrick Ponce 2.60   2.92    USA 3.24 3.71 2.60 2.64 2.88
4 Christopher Olson 1.78   3.02    USA 3.59 3.65 3.89 1.81 1.78
5 Nicholas Flach 2.64   3.23    USA 2.64 4.19 3.30 3.25 3.15
6 Tyler Howlett 2.11   3.39    USA 2.11 4.64 3.27 3.89 3.02
7 Neel Gore 3.16   3.53    USA 6.36 3.16 3.59 3.80 3.21
8 Calvin Nielson 2.55   3.79    USA 7.39 3.88 3.37 4.11 2.55
9 Samuel Baird 3.01   4.12    USA 4.02 3.99 3.01 4.35 4.61
10 Isaac Myers 3.72   4.79    USA 4.24 5.94 3.72 4.19 8.03
11 Brendan Bakker 3.73   4.86    USA 3.99 5.69 4.91 3.73 6.97
12 Jason Ostdiek 3.98   4.93    USA 3.98 5.53 4.86 4.68 5.26
13 Spencer Stutzman 3.32   4.94    USA 3.32 5.99 8.91 4.86 3.96
14 Jeremy Benik 2.66   4.97    USA 3.82 5.87 DNF 2.66 5.23
15 Mitchell Lane 3.24   5.18    USA 6.94 3.75 3.24 7.00 4.85
16 Damian Wilding 4.42   5.20    USA 4.80 6.52 4.42 4.53 6.26
17 Colton Johnston 4.68   5.46    USA 4.68 5.31 6.39 7.27 4.68
18 Breanna LaGere 5.03   5.77    USA 5.03 DNF 5.68 5.79 5.85
19 Sarah Cook 5.39   5.96    USA 7.26 5.39 5.88 6.29 5.70
20 Brian Linford 4.79   5.97    USA 4.79 5.68 5.33 6.91 6.99
21 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.70   6.03    USA 3.70 8.72 6.75 7.03 4.31
22 Ben Streeter 3.65   6.12    USA 4.35 13.69 6.31 7.69 3.65
23 Ethan Littlejohn 3.67   6.15    USA 9.40 5.91 5.36 7.17 3.67
24 Bradyn Gessaro 4.82   6.17    USA 5.56 7.46 4.82 6.30 6.64
25 Erick Guerrero 5.46   6.27    USA 5.46 6.01 5.86 DNF 6.94
26 Lucas Flach 5.43   6.59    USA 8.29 5.43 6.27 8.03 5.47
27 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.06   6.67    China 5.15 8.01 8.88 6.85 4.06
28 Jesse Steele 4.18   6.73    USA 8.97 5.65 4.18 9.13 5.56
29 Stone Kinney 6.27   6.81    USA 6.27 7.57 6.42 6.43 7.84
30 Olivia Clarke 5.50   7.49    Ireland 5.50 DNF 7.63 8.83 6.02
31 Andrew D. Pierce 5.48   8.03    USA 5.77 7.01 5.48 11.30 DNF
32 Alexander Tenev 6.27   8.48    USA 6.27 7.27 10.52 8.66 9.50
33 Isaac McKey 7.54   8.87    USA 7.68 9.15 12.02 9.78 7.54
34 Kameron Bettridge 8.11   9.18    USA 9.52 10.11 8.87 9.15 8.11
35 Caleb Coudriet 7.52   9.26    USA 10.00 11.37 7.52 9.76 8.01
36 Anthony J. Hernandez 4.57   9.98    USA 9.93 14.14 4.57 11.46 8.55
37 Parker Rhinehart 5.81   10.10    USA 10.34 10.94 5.81 13.37 9.01
38 Alex Chau 8.29   11.28    USA 12.79 8.29 8.83 13.46 12.22
39 Hayden Tovar 7.80   11.34    USA 11.50 13.21 9.91 12.61 7.80
40 Anshuman Vuppalapati 8.44   11.43    USA 28.09 8.44 11.11 12.67 10.52
41 Peter Nguyen 8.30   11.48    USA 12.13 13.78 8.30 13.98 8.54
42 Kimon Haramis 8.72   11.77    USA 10.31 8.72 11.97 16.88 13.04
43 Cash Miller 8.77   12.13    USA 14.49 16.77 9.88 8.77 12.03
44 Christian Martin 8.84   12.16    USA 8.84 16.60 15.06 12.26 9.17
45 Jayden Steele 10.30   16.38    USA 21.20 15.85 10.30 12.09 27.84
46 Weston Ivans 11.25   17.19    USA 20.93 11.25 15.09 15.54 26.40
47 Hannah Massner 15.13   23.08    USA 15.13 23.21 23.48 25.17 22.55
48 Thomas Hubbell 17.76   31.25    USA 43.75 22.30 17.76 49.11 27.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.36   2.21    Australia 3.57 2.04 1.36 2.27 2.32
2 Christopher Olson 1.91   2.71    USA 3.91 2.44 3.46 2.24 1.91
3 Patrick Ponce 1.77   3.00    USA 4.99 3.21 1.77 3.16 2.64
4 Jayden McNeill 1.80   3.37    Australia 2.98 2.68 1.80 4.46 DNF
5 Tyler Howlett 3.74   3.84    USA 3.74 3.78 DNF 3.78 3.95
6 Nicholas Flach 2.94   4.08    USA 4.26 3.05 4.94 2.94 6.93
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.55   25.32    USA 27.70 24.57 26.86 24.53 22.55
2 Feliks Zemdegs 24.93   26.14    Australia 25.37 27.95 24.93 25.48 27.56
3 Patrick Ponce 26.33   32.06    USA 38.13 30.99 31.09 34.09 26.33
4 Jayden McNeill 27.44   32.06    Australia 34.38 30.31 27.44 35.35 31.48
5 Mitchell Lane 33.68   34.68    USA 34.80 43.27 33.71 33.68 35.54
6 Tyler Howlett 38.82   43.16    USA 45.08 44.92 43.39 38.82 41.17
7 Isaac Myers 39.37   45.79    USA 45.54 57.13 44.45 39.37 47.37
8 Christopher Olson 35.39   46.54    USA 54.91 57.59 35.39 48.02 36.69
9 Samuel Baird 48.13   49.76    USA 48.80 49.91 54.64 50.58 48.13
10 Sarah Cook 44.13   50.26    USA 52.33 53.40 56.55 45.06 44.13
11 Calvin Nielson 42.54   51.94    USA 50.25 1:02.04 42.54 49.69 55.89
12 Brendan Bakker 44.26   52.38    USA 53.29 50.95 1:04.19 44.26 52.89
13 Ethan Littlejohn 50.70   52.67    USA 1:03.87 52.16 53.98 51.87 50.70
14 Neel Gore 43.54   52.75    USA 56.65 1:06.03 50.26 43.54 51.33
15 Jeremy Benik 46.01   54.02    USA 1:05.20 56.84 46.01 55.44 49.79
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 54.27   59.08    USA 1:01.64 59.73 54.27 1:01.14 56.36
17 Breanna LaGere 50.80   59.85    USA 1:04.68 50.80 53.19 1:04.31 1:02.04
18 Spencer Stutzman 58.00   1:01.96    USA 58.00 1:01.94 1:05.10 58.85 DNF
19 Damian Wilding 53.12   1:02.42    USA 1:00.29 1:04.47 1:02.49 1:08.57 53.12
20 Jason Ostdiek 57.85   1:04.84    USA 1:00.51 1:04.36 1:14.97 57.85 1:09.65
21 Bradyn Gessaro 1:04.40   1:10.07    USA 1:13.54 1:21.54 1:04.40 1:06.35 1:10.33
22 Colton Johnston 1:05.04   1:15.66    USA 1:14.77 1:16.97 1:05.04 1:15.25 1:18.59
23 Brian Linford 1:02.50   1:15.69    USA 1:15.45 1:23.62 1:02.50 1:28.08 1:07.99
24 Lucas Flach 1:03.09   1:18.15    USA 1:03.09 1:31.59 1:06.90 1:15.95 1:37.15
25 Erick Guerrero 1:11.48   1:30.28    USA 1:20.19 DNF 1:11.48 1:44.13 1:26.52
26 Caleb Coudriet 1:27.64   1:40.20    USA 1:43.23 1:31.35 1:46.01 1:47.48 1:27.64
27 Jesse Steele 1:25.02   1:41.09    USA 1:38.24 1:43.19 1:25.02 1:41.83 1:46.39
28 Olivia Clarke 1:26.61   1:45.09    Ireland 1:26.61 2:01.41 1:41.69 1:43.55 1:50.04
29 Christian Martin 1:47.98   1:51.44    USA 1:53.21 2:09.13 1:50.09 1:47.98 1:51.02
30 Kameron Bettridge 1:48.96   2:09.91    USA 1:48.96 2:01.07 2:22.43 2:15.94 2:12.71
31 Stone Kinney 2:06.91   2:13.93    USA 2:45.37 2:17.77 2:06.91 2:09.45 2:14.56
32 Isaac McKey 2:06.22   2:17.31    USA 2:37.22 2:06.24 2:28.87 2:06.22 2:16.81
33 Parker Rhinehart 2:06.73   2:17.73    USA 2:31.80 2:25.71 2:17.29 2:10.18 2:06.73
34 Alexander Tenev 2:13.07   2:23.00    USA 2:27.36 2:13.07 2:25.17 2:32.45 2:16.48
35 Young He (何嘉炀) 1:36.12   2:24.94    China 1:38.36 1:36.12 3:01.32 2:35.13 DNF
36 Andrew D. Pierce 2:12.16   2:33.42    USA 2:41.28 2:26.42 2:32.55 2:50.75 2:12.16
37 Peter Nguyen 2:35.43   2:43.34    USA 2:36.84 3:19.68 2:43.60 2:35.43 2:49.59
38 Kimon Haramis 2:15.44   3:01.86    USA 3:01.81 2:58.49 3:12.15 3:05.27 2:15.44
39 Alex Chau 2:40.54   3:02.45    USA 3:10.15 2:40.54 3:20.24 3:10.38 2:46.82
40 Hayden Tovar 2:55.56   3:03.07    USA 2:55.56 3:12.69 2:59.13 3:03.81 3:06.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.49   23.64    USA 23.56 23.78 21.49 23.57 26.84
2 Feliks Zemdegs 20.41   24.60    Australia 44.51 20.41 22.16 25.27 26.38
3 Jayden McNeill 29.91   31.18    Australia 31.55 31.25 32.27 30.74 29.91
4 Patrick Ponce 26.81   31.47    USA 26.81 29.10 32.02 33.29 34.71
5 Mitchell Lane 33.63   37.25    USA 36.79 33.63 36.10 38.85 43.74
6 Tyler Howlett 40.78   48.10    USA 52.65 DNF 41.84 40.78 49.81
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neel Gore 23.18   DNF    USA 23.18 DNF DNF
2 Brendan Bakker 47.77   DNF    USA DNF 47.77 DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 52.75   DNF    Australia 55.57 52.75 DNF
4 Samuel Baird 53.93   DNF    USA 53.93 DNF DNF
5 Patrick Ponce 1:09.85   DNF    USA 1:09.85 DNF DNF
6 Jayden McNeill 1:17.16   DNF    Australia DNF 1:17.16 DNF
7 Lucas Flach 1:34.65   1:58.45    USA 1:34.65 2:20.86 1:59.84
8 Brandon Harnish 2:03.46   DNF    USA DNF 2:03.46 DNF
9 Nicholas Flach 2:05.08   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:05.08
10 Jason Ostdiek 2:46.52   DNF    USA 2:46.52 DNF DNF
11 Spencer Stutzman 4:38.23   DNF    USA 4:38.23 DNF DNF
12 Ben Streeter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Calvin Nielson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Damian Wilding DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Isaac Myers DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neel Gore 24.83   DNF    USA 33.54 DNF 24.83
2 Patrick Ponce 42.61   DNF    USA DNF 42.61 DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 55.73   1:01.57    Australia 1:12.47 56.52 55.73
4 Brendan Bakker DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
4 Samuel Baird DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.21   9.47   WR  USA 9.67 8.21 8.97 10.64 9.78
2 Feliks Zemdegs 10.68   11.43    Australia 16.86 10.70 12.09 10.68 11.51
3 Patrick Ponce 11.01   11.52    USA 11.01 11.13 12.18 11.89 11.53
4 Jayden McNeill 11.66   12.82    Australia 12.55 12.97 11.66 20.66 12.95
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.84   18.02    USA DNF 16.84 19.88 17.12 17.07
6 Neel Gore 16.79   19.13    USA 27.19 18.48 16.79 18.88 20.03
7 Mitchell Lane 15.41   19.59    USA 21.21 15.41 23.33 17.56 20.00
8 Tyler Howlett 15.49   20.52    USA 25.26 15.49 18.12 18.17 30.89
9 Isaac Myers 18.49   21.21    USA 19.96 19.02 18.49 24.65 39.17
10 Calvin Nielson 15.47   24.95    USA 23.22 25.54 15.47 26.09 29.64
11 Breanna LaGere 19.22   25.58    USA 25.43 30.87 29.48 19.22 21.84
12 Nicholas Flach 19.44   25.63    USA 33.06 23.93 19.44 24.05 28.90
13 Jason Ostdiek 16.47   25.97    USA 30.20 16.47 23.48 25.26 29.18
14 Damian Wilding 24.03   26.28    USA 27.58 24.03 25.51 25.75 29.87
15 Colton Johnston 20.95   26.96    USA DNF 26.08 25.53 20.95 29.28
16 Ethan Littlejohn 21.16   26.96    USA 32.25 21.38 21.16 DNF 27.26
17 Brendan Bakker 19.55   28.38    USA 25.17 19.55 26.77 33.87 33.20
18 Brian Linford 26.56   29.45    USA 26.56 27.90 27.34 36.50 33.11
19 Samuel Baird 28.11   31.46    USA 28.11 33.99 30.93 29.46 38.29
20 Jeremy Benik 30.05   34.27    USA 33.96 37.03 35.02 33.84 30.05
21 Bradyn Gessaro 30.80   40.53    USA 42.28 36.90 30.80 42.42 53.52
22 Spencer Stutzman 39.76   42.61    USA 44.71 DNF 39.76 41.38 41.73
23 Alexander Tenev 34.14   47.01    USA 49.75 58.44 43.19 48.10 34.14
24 Lucas Flach 37.18   47.79    USA 37.18 55.43 47.78 40.15 DNF
25 Young He (何嘉炀) 40.86   51.38    China 55.93 45.73 1:20.02 40.86 52.47
26 Erick Guerrero 43.64   52.08    USA 54.10 43.64 48.60 57.33 53.55
27 Peter Nguyen 41.89   1:00.49    USA 41.89 1:10.62 1:01.69 56.56 1:03.22
28 Kameron Bettridge 54.62   1:01.25    USA 1:06.26 54.62 56.18 1:01.32 1:06.26
29 Jesse Steele 52.89   1:12.84    USA 1:12.49 1:25.84 1:11.45 1:14.58 52.89
30 Parker Rhinehart 1:03.79   1:13.44    USA 1:23.19 1:07.93 1:03.79 1:46.50 1:09.20
31 Christian Martin 1:05.87   1:17.69    USA 1:27.50 1:13.78 1:05.87 1:28.34 1:11.79
32 Sarah Cook DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.76   10.14    USA 10.05 11.42 10.96 8.76 9.41
2 Feliks Zemdegs 10.32   11.66    Australia 11.06 13.97 10.32 10.52 13.39
3 Patrick Ponce 10.81   12.90    USA 16.04 10.81 13.31 11.40 13.99
4 Jayden McNeill 11.46   14.97    Australia 15.06 16.60 11.46 13.67 16.18
5 Neel Gore 15.71   18.75    USA 22.41 23.21 16.79 15.71 17.05
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.71   22.13    USA 21.90 24.57 19.93 DNF 16.71
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.54   4.75    Australia 3.54 8.10 4.86 3.71 5.67
2 Brandon Harnish 4.50   5.14    USA 5.60 4.94 4.50 5.33 5.14
3 Mitchell Lane 4.52   5.28    USA 5.28 4.52 5.71 4.86 5.71
4 Tyler Howlett 3.33   5.44    USA 3.33 5.51 6.19 4.74 6.06
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 2.44   5.54    China 5.38 2.44 15.92 5.54 5.70
6 Jason Ostdiek 5.57   6.43    USA 5.57 5.65 7.25 7.20 6.44
7 Spencer Stutzman 5.45   6.66    USA 6.55 5.45 6.74 8.08 6.70
8 Isaac Myers 6.66   7.13    USA 6.78 6.77 14.80 6.66 7.83
9 Kit Bailey 3.68   7.38    USA 10.26 6.32 7.57 3.68 8.26
10 Feliks Zemdegs 6.81   7.55    Australia 7.15 6.81 9.51 8.27 7.22
11 Nicholas Flach 4.27   8.06    USA 7.08 9.35 7.76 4.27 13.77
12 Samuel Baird 3.82   8.18    USA 10.11 7.42 7.01 3.82 12.00
13 Jeremy Benik 6.87   8.26    USA 16.68 6.87 7.09 7.91 9.79
14 Ethan Littlejohn 3.79   8.74    USA 11.03 5.93 9.25 3.79 19.54
15 Calvin Nielson 6.02   8.79    USA 9.35 8.58 8.44 6.02 10.26
16 Parker Rhinehart 7.97   9.68    USA 7.98 7.97 9.67 DNF 11.39
17 Breanna LaGere 7.73   10.56    USA 13.49 8.95 10.47 7.73 12.26
18 Damian Wilding 5.31   10.76    USA 5.31 10.70 10.70 10.89 16.59
19 Olivia Clarke 7.24   10.87    Ireland 17.11 11.51 7.24 9.78 11.32
20 Colton Johnston 8.55   11.56    USA 9.71 8.55 DNF 13.85 11.13
21 Alexander Tenev 10.87   11.67    USA 11.82 DNF 11.21 11.97 10.87
22 Anthony J. Hernandez 9.73   12.27    USA 14.31 15.10 9.73 11.82 10.67
23 Hayden Tovar 10.85   13.83    USA 18.77 11.78 13.22 16.49 10.85
24 Peter Nguyen 10.95   13.87    USA 12.15 14.33 16.65 10.95 15.13
25 Jesse Steele 15.21   18.30    USA 15.89 22.90 15.21 16.63 22.39
26 Stone Kinney 9.68   18.90    USA 9.68 21.07 18.86 16.77 21.43
27 Christian Martin 11.80   19.30    USA 21.28 19.42 11.80 33.23 17.19
28 Lucas Flach 5.76   19.47    USA 21.92 20.93 5.76 DNF 15.55
29 Bradyn Gessaro 12.40   19.49    USA 12.40 20.71 23.32 DNF 14.45
30 Kameron Bettridge 9.82   20.24    USA DNF 20.69 21.62 9.82 18.40
31 Anshuman Vuppalapati 14.46   20.27    USA 16.27 23.23 14.46 25.91 21.31
32 Erick Guerrero 12.40   20.33    USA 13.53 DNF 12.40 18.26 29.19
33 Weston Ivans 16.83   25.76    USA 45.60 26.56 16.83 21.36 29.37
34 Cash Miller 21.89   32.97    USA 34.06 26.48 39.81 21.89 38.36
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.24   3.99    Australia 3.29 7.39 4.15 4.53 3.24
2 Mitchell Lane 3.82   4.79    USA 3.86 6.55 8.19 3.96 3.82
3 Tyler Howlett 3.64   5.40    USA 5.70 7.14 6.15 4.35 3.64
4 Brandon Harnish 3.80   6.35    USA 5.54 DNF 3.80 6.60 6.92
5 Jason Ostdiek 7.27   8.06    USA 7.27 13.76 8.41 8.25 7.53
6 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.05   DNF    China DNF 4.05 7.85 DNF 6.90
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 11.12   12.00    USA 12.53 11.75 11.73 12.92 11.12
2 Patrick Ponce 10.36   12.27    USA 12.63 14.32 13.07 11.10 10.36
3 Jayden McNeill 9.97   12.37    Australia 13.95 19.17 12.85 10.31 9.97
4 Tyler Howlett 13.26   16.27    USA 21.15 13.88 DNF 13.26 13.78
5 Feliks Zemdegs 11.89   17.11    Australia 16.58 14.67 20.09 11.89 21.78
6 Brandon Harnish 13.42   20.34    USA 25.17 17.81 25.35 13.42 18.05
7 Mitchell Lane 16.26   20.51    USA 19.53 16.26 23.26 18.73 DNF
8 Spencer Stutzman 15.72   20.88    USA 26.80 18.51 25.53 18.61 15.72
9 Damian Wilding 19.01   27.50    USA 19.01 28.52 27.23 26.76 31.31
10 Jason Ostdiek 21.16   29.83    USA 28.12 21.16 36.73 37.70 24.63
11 Samuel Baird 24.17   31.64    USA 36.58 26.52 31.83 58.81 24.17
12 Jeremy Benik 26.20   32.21    USA 29.90 26.20 35.70 37.01 31.03
13 Young He (何嘉炀) 22.24   35.39    China 32.44 59.85 26.93 46.81 22.24
14 Ethan Littlejohn 25.70   39.53    USA 38.26 25.70 30.46 57.89 49.87
15 Breanna LaGere 44.40   51.49    USA 45.09 1:12.47 50.86 44.40 58.53
16 Erick Guerrero 55.43   59.62    USA 1:20.87 1:07.03 56.03 55.43 55.79
17 Alexander Tenev 35.53   1:00.59    USA 1:25.29 1:02.32 59.76 59.69 35.53
18 Colton Johnston 1:07.66   1:29.61    USA 1:57.20 1:25.51 1:28.00 1:07.66 1:35.32
19 Kameron Bettridge 1:27.35   1:34.71    USA 1:42.18 1:27.61 DNF 1:27.35 1:34.33
20 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.77   11.40    Australia 9.68 8.77 12.22 13.67 12.30
2 Calvin Nielson 10.64   12.15    USA 12.20 15.36 12.38 11.86 10.64
3 Tyler Howlett 11.36   13.07    USA 11.36 12.54 18.31 12.09 14.58
4 Patrick Ponce 10.59   14.18    USA 15.27 DNF 13.19 10.59 14.09
5 Feliks Zemdegs 14.10   17.48    Australia 16.88 17.66 17.89 25.50 14.10
6 Mitchell Lane 14.39   19.80    USA 17.25 14.39 22.01 20.15 26.56
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' U R U2 R2 F U2 R U'
A #2 U2 R' F U R2 U R' U' R2 U2 F'
A #3 R' F' R U' R U2 R' F' U2 F R
A #4 R F2 U2 F R U R U2 F' U' R2
A #5 R' F2 U' F U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U R' U F R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 U' F' R U2 R' F U' R U2 R U'
B #1 R2 U R' U2 F U' F U' R U2 R
B #2 F U' R U' R U' F U' R2 U' R'
B #3 U2 R F' R2 F U2 R U2 F' R2 U'
B #4 R U2 R' U2 R U' F2 U2 R U2 R
B #5 U' R' F R' F U2 R2 U' F U' F
B Ex#1 R' U' F R U R' F' R U' R U
B Ex#2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U
C #1 U' R U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 U F U'
C #2 U2 R' U2 F U' R U R' F' R F
C #3 R' U2 F' U' F R U2 R' U2 R U'
C #4 U R U' R U2 F U' F U R2 U'
C #5 R' F R U' R' F' U' R U R F'
C Ex#1 R2 F U' F U' F2 R U R' F U'
C Ex#2 R' F2 R U2 F' R2 F U' F U' R
D #1 R' F R U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R2 F' R'
D #2 U' R' F R2 U2 R' U R' U' F' U
D #3 R' U2 F R U' R F' R2 F U2 F2
D #4 U' R' F' R2 F R U R' F R U
D #5 R' U2 R U' R' F R' F' U' R U
D Ex#1 R' U R2 F U' F U' R' U2 F U'
D Ex#2 R U R' F U2 F R U R' F R'
E #1 U2 R' U F U' R2 U2 F U' R U'
E #2 R' U F R U R U2 R2 F U' F
E #3 F2 U2 R U' R' U2 R U R' U2 R
E #4 U2 R' F U2 F' R U R' U2 R' U
E #5 U' R' F' R U F' R' U2 R' F U2
E Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F' U2 F U2 F U2 R2
E Ex#2 F R U' R U2 F' U' R2 F R U'
F #1 U R' U2 F' R U R' F' R U R
F #2 U' R U' R2 U2 F U2 F U' F' R2
F #3 R U R' U2 F U' F U R U' R'
F #4 U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F R2 U2
F #5 U' R U' R' U2 R' U R F' R' U
F Ex#1 U2 R' F' R2 F' R2 U' R U2 R U'
F Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' R U2 R' F U' F2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R' U2 R' F' U' R' U2 F
A #2 F R2 U' R' U R U2 F' R' U R
A #3 R' F2 R U R' F U' F2 U2 F' R
A #4 F R U' R' U2 R U' R' U' R2 F
A #5 R F R U R' U' F2 U' R U2 R
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R F2 R U' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U F' U2 R2 U2 R' U R
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L B2 U2 L' U' L2 B' L' D' F U' R2 F B' Uw2 Fw2 F U2 Rw2 R2 D2 R' Fw2 F' Rw2 R' F Uw' U2 Rw2 B R F2 B Fw' D' Rw' B Rw Uw Fw2
A #2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 B2 U2 B D' R' U' B2 F U2 R' D Uw2 F R Uw2 R' B R Uw2 D2 Fw2 L2 B2 Uw' R2 Uw L Uw' Rw' Uw L Fw' B2 Uw' Rw U
A #3 F D' R' U' R U' R' B2 F D F2 D2 R' U2 F2 U2 L' F2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 R B' Uw' L' B' Rw2 D2 B D Fw Rw Uw2 D' Fw' Rw
A #4 U' L' F' R U2 L D' L2 D R' B2 R2 F U2 B F2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U2 F' U F2 U Rw Uw2 U Rw B2 L2 B R2 Fw' U2 Fw U Fw
A #5 L' F2 U L D' F U' L' B F R' F2 U2 B F2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 Uw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L2 D' Fw2 L2 D2 L2 Rw' Fw2 R2 B' R D Fw L Uw' L' B2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 U' L' D2 B R' D' F L B U B2 L' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R U2 Fw2 Uw2 L U L2 U Rw2 L' F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D Fw' D2 Fw' U2 F' Rw' Fw' D Rw2 U B L
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U F2 D' L2 U2 D R' F' D2 R' U D2 F' R F D2 Uw2 Rw2 F R' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F R L2 U2 Uw' B D2 Fw' Uw' Rw Uw' D2 R' U'
B #1 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 U' L2 D2 B L R D' F L' R D U R' F Rw2 F D Fw2 L2 R2 U' F' L2 D' Fw2 D' R' U' Rw F' D2 B' Rw2 Fw Uw Fw F2 Rw' U
B #2 R2 B L' D2 F R' D L' D R U' D L2 B2 D B2 R2 D Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 R' F' D2 Rw2 F' B2 R F' L Uw' F2 Uw2 U2 R Fw Rw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 B'
B #3 L' U D L' F U R B' D F L' F2 R2 F' U2 B L2 B D2 F' Fw2 U Fw2 U F B Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' B' Rw' F D' Fw' R' B' Uw' F' B2 Rw B
B #4 L' F2 L' U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L' D L' B2 U' F R2 D U2 F D' Uw2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 B2 Uw2 D B2 L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' U L' B U' Uw Rw Fw2 B2 D2 Fw'
B #5 D2 B2 L' D2 R D2 R U2 B2 F' R2 U F' D B' R B' D' R2 D' Fw2 R D' Fw2 L' D2 R2 U Fw2 Rw2 L D' Fw L F2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw Rw' Uw2 D Fw R U'
B Ex#1 L R U2 B2 F' U2 L' D B2 F2 R' F2 U2 L D2 R B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B' L' Uw2 L' B2 R2 F Rw2 B Uw' U F Uw' R F Rw U' Fw' Rw2 B2 Rw F2
B Ex#2 U2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R U L2 B2 F U' B2 D' B' L2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D R' U' Fw2 L' Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 F2 D2 Fw F2 U2 F2 R' Rw Fw L Uw Rw R' Uw'
C #1 L' F' U2 B2 D R' B' F D2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 B D' L2 B Rw2 D' L2 Rw B D U2 L2 B' Uw' B Uw Rw' Fw' Uw Rw2 D2
C #2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 U2 R2 L2 D' R2 L D F' R F' D F U' B L2 Fw2 R' L D Rw2 Uw2 D L Fw2 R2 F2 U R Fw L' Fw2 D2 Fw R Rw' Uw U Fw2 Rw2 R B
C #3 F D' F' B2 D2 B' R' B2 L2 U' D2 F2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' F2 L2 D2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 L2 U B' D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw' Uw2 F U' Rw B2 Uw B' Rw2 R Fw R2 F'
C #4 D R' D2 F' L2 U' R' F' B' L' B2 D2 F L2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 F Rw2 U2 L2 F D' Rw' Fw2 B Rw D B2 U2 Fw' U' Rw Fw2 B' F2
C #5 B2 R' B2 R B2 D2 R2 F2 B2 U F B' U2 L U B' D' L2 D' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' D Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 L2 U' R2 F' Uw2 L' Fw Rw2 Uw Fw' U L' Uw' L' Uw'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' U F D' B' R2 B R' D' B U Uw2 Fw2 B D' B D Rw2 Fw2 B2 D Rw2 L2 F Rw L' B D U Rw' D' Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw' F'
C Ex#2 L' U B' U' F' U' B' D2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 F2 L' D' Fw2 R2 Fw L Fw F' D L' U2 Rw' Uw D Rw2 Fw2
D #1 B' U' B' D2 U' B L' R2 U R2 F R B2 R F2 R F2 R U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 B Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 F D Rw D' Rw L' U' Fw' D Rw' B' R U Rw
D #2 L' U L2 U F L' R U2 B' D F' L' U2 R2 D2 R F2 L U2 R Rw2 D L2 Uw2 R' U L2 D' U' Fw2 U' L2 U2 Fw' D2 B' Uw2 U B2 Rw Fw U2 Fw' Rw2 U
D #3 L B2 L D2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 D U' F D' F' B' R' F' R2 B' Fw2 U L2 R U2 Rw2 U Rw2 L U D' L2 R' Fw' U' Fw' R2 Fw' Uw Fw L Fw F' Rw' U'
D #4 L2 F L2 F' R2 B D2 R2 L2 F U' D R U F' R' D L U2 B2 Rw2 F2 U Rw2 B2 U' B' Uw2 D2 B U2 D2 Rw R F L2 U' D2 Rw B2 Fw' Uw' D F2 R2
D #5 B2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 L2 D2 B2 U' R2 F L D L' D L' U' R' U' B Rw2 B' U Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 B' L Uw2 D Rw' Uw2 D' Rw' U Fw Rw Uw Fw U R'
D Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R' D2 R2 F2 L2 F' U' D B' U2 B R' B D L Rw2 F D Rw2 D B Rw2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 F U' Rw D F' U' L' Uw' B2 Rw' Uw2 R' Uw B F
D Ex#2 R' B' F R' B2 D2 L2 B2 F U R' L2 F2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 U' D' Fw2 Rw2 F D2 L Uw2 B R L2 F' Rw2 U2 Uw B' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw' U' Rw Uw F D' F
E #1 U2 R2 L2 F U2 B U2 D' R U R2 L B' U' B' U2 D2 Rw2 U2 B F' Rw2 F' U D Rw2 B Rw2 B Uw2 Rw R' Uw2 D' L Fw' Rw U2 Fw2 B' D F' L'
E #2 F2 L2 F D2 B' D2 R2 L2 F2 L U B2 F2 R2 B D U' F2 D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 R B2 D L Uw2 U2 Rw2 U2 R D L' Fw' Rw2 R2 Fw' U Uw' Rw Uw' U2 Rw' F' Rw'
E #3 R2 B' U2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 L' B D2 R' L2 F D' B2 L2 Uw2 F Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D' F D' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L D2 Uw' Fw' D2 Rw' U2 F
E #4 R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 U2 L B D' U' R L' B L F' D R2 Uw2 B' F R' Fw2 B' R' L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' L Uw' B2 Uw D' L2 Rw' Fw L' Uw2 L2 D F' R
E #5 F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 F2 D' R' D U' F2 R F R' L D' U2 Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 F R2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 D2 Rw' U Fw2 U2 F B2 Uw Fw Rw B U' B Rw
E Ex#1 D2 B' R2 B2 U2 B D2 L2 F L U' B' U B U2 R' D F' U' Uw2 Fw2 R' U L' B2 D' Rw2 L U2 R' U' Rw2 Fw D' R' U2 Uw' B' Rw U' R' Fw2 F
E Ex#2 B2 U2 L F2 L B2 D2 U2 B L2 R2 F D U L U L2 F2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 U' R Uw2 U2 R2 Fw2 L B D' Fw R2 D2 F2 Rw' Uw2 U D2 Rw' Fw Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' L2 U F2 U R F' L' B R2 F L2 D2 F' U2 L2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D' F2 R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 L D' F2 R Fw R2 F D' Fw' Rw' Fw2 L' Uw' D' F U'
A #2 B2 R L' D' B U F2 L B U2 D' F D2 F' U2 F U2 L2 D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B R2 U' Fw2 F L2 U2 F2 Uw2 F U' Rw R B R2 Fw2 Uw D Fw L2 Uw2 U2 B' D
A #3 U' L2 D2 F2 U R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B U' F' U' R' L' F2 U R B2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 F L' U2 F2 L' F' Uw R' Fw2 U2 D' Rw' Fw' B Uw F Rw R
A #4 F' D2 F' L2 B' L2 F U2 F2 U2 L D' R F L' D R F R Uw2 B U Rw2 L2 F Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 F2 Rw B2 Rw D2 B F Rw' D2 F' Fw D2 Fw' Uw' D
A #5 U' R2 B2 D' U' F2 B2 L2 F2 U F' R U2 B D' R2 U' R L F Rw2 U B2 Rw2 R U2 Fw2 B2 D L U2 B2 R2 B Rw2 Fw L' D' Uw' B U' L Fw2 Rw' D
A Ex#1 F L2 B L2 D2 B2 U2 B D2 L2 B' R' F L' U2 R' U R L F Fw2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L D Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 L2 Fw F Uw2 L Fw' B' D' B Rw' F Uw' Fw2
A Ex#2 D' R' F R' F' U B D R' D' U' R2 D' F2 L2 F2 D' Uw2 L D2 R Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 B2 L U2 Uw F L' Fw2 Uw' L2 D F2 Fw' Rw Fw B2 U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 F' L2 B' L R2 D B' L F R F2 L D F Rw Uw
A #2 L2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 U2 R D2 B L U R U2 F2 L' D2 R F' Uw2
A #3 L2 U2 L U2 L D2 R D F2 L' R B' L' D U' R D R Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 D' L2 F2 D' R2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L' U2 L B2 U F2 R' U2 F U F Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 L B2 D2 R' U2 R2 F2 L B2 F U B' U' R B' U' B' R' D' B' Rw' Uw'
B #1 F2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 D2 L2 D' F L D2 R U L B' U L2 D B2 D' Fw'
B #2 R2 B2 U R2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' F L B L' B' L' U F2 L2 F' Rw' Uw'
B #3 D' L2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 D' R2 U R B' F2 L' R D L2 U2 B D2 B Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F U2 F2 D F D2 B F' L F2 Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 D' R2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 D R2 F2 L' B U B' U R U2 B2 F' D' B Rw'
C #1 B' R B2 R' D' R F2 D' R U' D L2 D2 B L2 F' B' D2 F2
C #2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 L' R' U F D2 B2 D U B' R2 Uw
C #3 B2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 R2 D2 L F U F L2 B' U F' R' D
C Ex#1 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D U F2 R' F' U2 L U2 F2 U B' R2 F2 D R' Uw2
C Ex#2 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 B2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 D' R F2 L F D' U' B U' R2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B2 R2 F L2 F U2 F D2 F R' B' U L' D R' F2 U2 F R2 Fw Uw2
A #2 U B2 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 D2 R' U' F L U B D2 B2 U' Rw Uw'
A #3 D2 L D2 L' R' F2 L2 R' B' D R F' R' B F' D2 U L' F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 D2 U R2 F2 U F2 U R' F2 U2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 U2 L' B2 Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R U2 R F2 L U2 L' F' D' R' U' F2 D L' D2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R U2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 R' U L2 F' R' U' F' L2 B F' U' R2
A #2 B F2 D2 L2 F' L2 B U2 L2 B U2 R D' F D L' B' R U' B2
A #3 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F L2 B U' F L U' B' D' U F D2 F2 L'
A #4 B2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U F' U' L' R2 F' D2 F D2 R'
A #5 F U2 F' L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L' U' R' B L2 B2 F' U2 L R'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D R2 U2 R2 U L2 F2 L' F' R B R' D F' U2 B D2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 D2 U' R' U2 B L2 D2 F2 D F2 R' U
B #1 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 U B2 L F' D2 B' L R F D' U F' U2
B #2 B2 D2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 F' L F R U' B2 R F' U' R D2 F
B #3 D2 U2 L2 F R2 F' L2 R2 B2 L' B F2 U L F' R2 U F' L2 R
B #4 D R2 B' U' D' L2 U2 L' B' D F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 R'
B #5 L U F2 U R' U2 R2 F U R' U' R2 B2 U B2 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 U
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D' R' L' F2 L' U2 F' D B2 U2 F2 R' L2 F2 R D2 L' F2
B Ex#2 D' L2 U2 B L' U' R U' F R2 B R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B' D2
C #1 F2 L2 U2 B U2 B2 R2 F' L F' L2 B2 F2 D2 U F D L' R'
C #2 U' F' B' U D' F' L' F R' D' R2 F2 D R2 U F2 L2 F2 L2
C #3 F2 L R2 B2 L' U2 R D2 L F L2 D' B' F' R' B L' U2 R'
C #4 L2 F2 L2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 F' D' B' L2 R U2 L' R2 D2 B2
C #5 L F' D' L D B D' R' U F B2 R2 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 D F2 D B' D R2 D' F' R2 D' F' R L' F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 U L' F D' B' L' D2 F R2 F2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2
D #1 B D2 B2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' R' D U' F L U B U L2 F L'
D #2 L2 U2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 L U2 F L' D2 F D B' D R' D F'
D #3 B2 L2 B D2 U2 F2 U2 L' R' B L' U' B R2 B2 F D
D #4 B2 R2 D' U2 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 L' D2 F R B' D2 F U' L2 D' U'
D #5 F' L2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' F' R' U2 B R2 B F2 D' R' D2
D Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L' D2 L B' L' R' U F' D L B' F D L
D Ex#2 R2 U' B' D2 R L' B R U B' D2 B U2 R2 B U2 F L2 B' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U L U2 B L B U' R2 U2 B R2 F' L2 F' R2 F
A #2 L2 D' F' U' D B L2 F B L F' U2 F2 D2 R B2 L F2 L B2
A #3 U' L2 F U' B U' R' D' L U' D2 R2 B U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U2
A #4 R D' R B2 U' R' U B2 D2 B R2 D L2 U2 D F2 R2 F2 D
A #5 F2 U L2 D R2 U F2 D2 U' L2 B2 F' U2 R2 F R' U2 L' U F' D'
A Ex#1 L' F' B R L' U' R2 B' R' L2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D B2
A Ex#2 F' R' L F' U2 B D L' F U' B' U2 B' R2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' U' R B' L' R U B L'
A #2 B R B' U L' U R U L' U L
A #3 R B L' U' R' L' U B' R B L'
A #4 B U B R' L R' U B R L' R
A #5 U R B' L B' U' L R B' U R'
A Ex#1 B L B' R' U' R L R L R' U'
A Ex#2 B L R' B' R L' U R' L B L
B #1 B L U' R L' R B' U' L' B' L
B #2 B L B U L' U B' U' L' U' L'
B #3 B R L' U' R' L' R' L R' U L
B #4 R L R B U' R U L U R' U
B #5 B L B L' U B U' R U R B
B Ex#1 R B L B R U L R' U' R' L
B Ex#2 R U B' L' B' U L U R' L R'
C #1 L R L B R B L' U L' U R'
C #2 U L B L' B R' L' U' B U B'
C #3 R B' L B' U' L B U' B' R' B
C #4 U L B L' R B U' L R' B' L'
C #5 R U L B R L B L R B' U'
C Ex#1 R U B' R' B L' U B R B' R'
C Ex#2 B L U' L B R B' R' B R' L
D #1 B R' L U' L' R' B L' U' B' R'
D #2 B L U' B U' R' B' U L B U'
D #3 R B R' U' R' B' U' L' R B L'
D #4 U L B L' B U L R' L' B L
D #5 R B L B R' L B U' L' B R
D Ex#1 U L R U L' U' R B U L B'
D Ex#2 L U L U' B L B U' B U L
E #1 R B R L' B R B' R U' B' R
E #2 R U R L' U' B R U R' B' R'
E #3 B L B' U B L' R U' R' L R'
E #4 U B U L' B' U' R U L B' R
E #5 R B R U' L' U B' R' B L U
E Ex#1 U L R B U L' R L' R' U' B'
E Ex#2 R B U' L' R' L R' L' U' L' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U L' R U B L B U'
A #2 L U' R B R' L B' R' U' L' B
A #3 R L R' B' L' U L' R' U R B'
A #4 L B U B' R' U B' L R' L' U'
A #5 L U R' B' R B' R' U' R B L
A Ex#1 B L R B R' U B' L' U' R' B
A Ex#2 R L R U L' B R' L' B' L R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-1) / (5,-4) / (4,0) /
A #2 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
A #5 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (-3,-4) / (1,4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (2,-2)
B #2 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3)
B #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (3,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) /
B #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-1) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (-5,0) /
B Ex#2 (-2,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (-1,0) / (-5,0)
C #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5)
C #2 (1,0) / (3,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
C #3 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
C #4 (-2,3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,-4) / (4,0)
C #5 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (-2,-2) /
C Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
C Ex#2 (4,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,3) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (4,1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (4,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#1 (1,-3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (1,-2) / (4,-4) / (1,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-3)
Alex Chau    USA
Alex Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.29   11.28   12.79 8.29 8.83 13.46 12.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:40.54   3:02.45   3:10.15 2:40.54 3:20.24 3:10.38 2:46.82
Alexander Tenev    USA
Alexander Tenev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.27   8.48   6.27 7.27 10.52 8.66 9.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:13.07   2:23.00   2:27.36 2:13.07 2:25.17 2:32.45 2:16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.14   47.01   49.75 58.44 43.19 48.10 34.14
Skewb First round 21 10.87   11.67   11.82 DNF 11.21 11.97 10.87
Square-1 Combined First round 17 35.53   1:00.59   1:25.29 1:02.32 59.76 59.69 35.53
Andrew D. Pierce    USA
Andrew D. Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.48   8.03   5.77 7.01 5.48 11.30 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:12.16   2:33.42   2:41.28 2:26.42 2:32.55 2:50.75 2:12.16
Anshuman Vuppalapati    USA
Anshuman Vuppalapati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.44   11.43   28.09 8.44 11.11 12.67 10.52
Skewb First round 31 14.46   20.27   16.27 23.23 14.46 25.91 21.31
Anthony J. Hernandez    USA
Anthony J. Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.57   9.98   9.93 14.14 4.57 11.46 8.55
Skewb First round 22 9.73   12.27   14.31 15.10 9.73 11.82 10.67
Ben Streeter    USA
Ben Streeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.65   6.12   4.35 13.69 6.31 7.69 3.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Bradyn Gessaro    USA
Bradyn Gessaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.82   6.17   5.56 7.46 4.82 6.30 6.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:04.40   1:10.07   1:13.54 1:21.54 1:04.40 1:06.35 1:10.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.80   40.53   42.28 36.90 30.80 42.42 53.52
Skewb First round 29 12.40   19.49   12.40 20.71 23.32 DNF 14.45
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:03.46   DNF   DNF 2:03.46 DNF
Skewb Final 4 3.80   6.35   5.54 DNF 3.80 6.60 6.92
First round 2 4.50   5.14   5.60 4.94 4.50 5.33 5.14
Square-1 Combined First round 6 13.42   20.34   25.17 17.81 25.35 13.42 18.05
Breanna LaGere    USA
Breanna LaGere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.03   5.77   5.03 DNF 5.68 5.79 5.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 50.80   59.85   1:04.68 50.80 53.19 1:04.31 1:02.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.22   25.58   25.43 30.87 29.48 19.22 21.84
Skewb First round 17 7.73   10.56   13.49 8.95 10.47 7.73 12.26
Square-1 Combined First round 15 44.40   51.49   45.09 1:12.47 50.86 44.40 58.53
Brendan Bakker    USA
Brendan Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.73   4.86   3.99 5.69 4.91 3.73 6.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 44.26   52.38   53.29 50.95 1:04.19 44.26 52.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 47.77   DNF   DNF 47.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.55   28.38   25.17 19.55 26.77 33.87 33.20
Brian Linford    USA
Brian Linford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.79   5.97   4.79 5.68 5.33 6.91 6.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:02.50   1:15.69   1:15.45 1:23.62 1:02.50 1:28.08 1:07.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.56   29.45   26.56 27.90 27.34 36.50 33.11
Caleb Coudriet    USA
Caleb Coudriet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.52   9.26   10.00 11.37 7.52 9.76 8.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:27.64   1:40.20   1:43.23 1:31.35 1:46.01 1:47.48 1:27.64
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 2.55   3.79   7.39 3.88 3.37 4.11 2.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 42.54   51.94   50.25 1:02.04 42.54 49.69 55.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 15.47   24.95   23.22 25.54 15.47 26.09 29.64
Skewb First round 15 6.02   8.79   9.35 8.58 8.44 6.02 10.26
Square-1 Final 2 10.64   12.15   12.20 15.36 12.38 11.86 10.64
Combined First round 1 11.12   12.00   12.53 11.75 11.73 12.92 11.12
Cash Miller    USA
Cash Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.77   12.13   14.49 16.77 9.88 8.77 12.03
Skewb First round 34 21.89   32.97   34.06 26.48 39.81 21.89 38.36
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.84   12.16   8.84 16.60 15.06 12.26 9.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:47.98   1:51.44   1:53.21 2:09.13 1:50.09 1:47.98 1:51.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:05.87   1:17.69   1:27.50 1:13.78 1:05.87 1:28.34 1:11.79
Skewb First round 27 11.80   19.30   21.28 19.42 11.80 33.23 17.19
Square-1 Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.91   2.71   3.91 2.44 3.46 2.24 1.91
First round 4 1.78   3.02   3.59 3.65 3.89 1.81 1.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 35.39   46.54   54.91 57.59 35.39 48.02 36.69
Colton Johnston    USA
Colton Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.68   5.46   4.68 5.31 6.39 7.27 4.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:05.04   1:15.66   1:14.77 1:16.97 1:05.04 1:15.25 1:18.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.95   26.96   DNF 26.08 25.53 20.95 29.28
Skewb First round 20 8.55   11.56   9.71 8.55 DNF 13.85 11.13
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:07.66   1:29.61   1:57.20 1:25.51 1:28.00 1:07.66 1:35.32
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.42   5.20   4.80 6.52 4.42 4.53 6.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 53.12   1:02.42   1:00.29 1:04.47 1:02.49 1:08.57 53.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.03   26.28   27.58 24.03 25.51 25.75 29.87
Skewb First round 18 5.31   10.76   5.31 10.70 10.70 10.89 16.59
Square-1 Combined First round 9 19.01   27.50   19.01 28.52 27.23 26.76 31.31
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.70   6.03   3.70 8.72 6.75 7.03 4.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 54.27   59.08   1:01.64 59.73 54.27 1:01.14 56.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.71   22.13   21.90 24.57 19.93 DNF 16.71
Combined First round 5 16.84   18.02   DNF 16.84 19.88 17.12 17.07
Erick Guerrero    USA
Erick Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.46   6.27   5.46 6.01 5.86 DNF 6.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:11.48   1:30.28   1:20.19 DNF 1:11.48 1:44.13 1:26.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 43.64   52.08   54.10 43.64 48.60 57.33 53.55
Skewb First round 32 12.40   20.33   13.53 DNF 12.40 18.26 29.19
Square-1 Combined First round 16 55.43   59.62   1:20.87 1:07.03 56.03 55.43 55.79
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.67   6.15   9.40 5.91 5.36 7.17 3.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 50.70   52.67   1:03.87 52.16 53.98 51.87 50.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.16   26.96   32.25 21.38 21.16 DNF 27.26
Skewb First round 14 3.79   8.74   11.03 5.93 9.25 3.79 19.54
Square-1 Combined First round 14 25.70   39.53   38.26 25.70 30.46 57.89 49.87
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.36   2.21   3.57 2.04 1.36 2.27 2.32
First round 2 1.31   2.27   1.31 2.38 4.62 2.84 1.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 20.41   24.60   44.51 20.41 22.16 25.27 26.38
First round 2 24.93   26.14   25.37 27.95 24.93 25.48 27.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 52.75   DNF   55.57 52.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.32   11.66   11.06 13.97 10.32 10.52 13.39
Combined First round 2 10.68   11.43   16.86 10.70 12.09 10.68 11.51
Skewb First round 10 6.81   7.55   7.15 6.81 9.51 8.27 7.22
Square-1 Final 5 14.10   17.48   16.88 17.66 17.89 25.50 14.10
Combined First round 5 11.89   17.11   16.58 14.67 20.09 11.89 21.78
Hannah Massner    USA
Hannah Massner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 15.13   23.08   15.13 23.21 23.48 25.17 22.55
Hayden Tovar    USA
Hayden Tovar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.80   11.34   11.50 13.21 9.91 12.61 7.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:55.56   3:03.07   2:55.56 3:12.69 2:59.13 3:03.81 3:06.27
Skewb First round 23 10.85   13.83   18.77 11.78 13.22 16.49 10.85
Isaac McKey    USA
Isaac McKey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.54   8.87   7.68 9.15 12.02 9.78 7.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:06.22   2:17.31   2:37.22 2:06.24 2:28.87 2:06.22 2:16.81
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.72   4.79   4.24 5.94 3.72 4.19 8.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 39.37   45.79   45.54 57.13 44.45 39.37 47.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.49   21.21   19.96 19.02 18.49 24.65 39.17
Skewb First round 8 6.66   7.13   6.78 6.77 14.80 6.66 7.83
Jason Ostdiek    USA
Jason Ostdiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.98   4.93   3.98 5.53 4.86 4.68 5.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 57.85   1:04.84   1:00.51 1:04.36 1:14.97 57.85 1:09.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:46.52   DNF   2:46.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.47   25.97   30.20 16.47 23.48 25.26 29.18
Skewb Final 5 7.27   8.06   7.27 13.76 8.41 8.25 7.53
First round 6 5.57   6.43   5.57 5.65 7.25 7.20 6.44
Square-1 Combined First round 10 21.16   29.83   28.12 21.16 36.73 37.70 24.63
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.80   3.37   2.98 2.68 1.80 4.46 DNF
First round 1 1.57   2.11   2.00 1.57 1.77 5.35 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.91   31.18   31.55 31.25 32.27 30.74 29.91
First round 4 27.44   32.06   34.38 30.31 27.44 35.35 31.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.73   1:01.57   1:12.47 56.52 55.73
First round 6 1:17.16   DNF   DNF 1:17.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.46   14.97   15.06 16.60 11.46 13.67 16.18
Combined First round 4 11.66   12.82   12.55 12.97 11.66 20.66 12.95
Skewb Final 1 3.24   3.99   3.29 7.39 4.15 4.53 3.24
First round 1 3.54   4.75   3.54 8.10 4.86 3.71 5.67
Square-1 Final 1 8.77   11.40   9.68 8.77 12.22 13.67 12.30
Combined First round 3 9.97   12.37   13.95 19.17 12.85 10.31 9.97
Jayden Steele    USA
Jayden Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.30   16.38   21.20 15.85 10.30 12.09 27.84
Jeremy Benik    USA
Jeremy Benik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.66   4.97   3.82 5.87 DNF 2.66 5.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 46.01   54.02   1:05.20 56.84 46.01 55.44 49.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 30.05   34.27   33.96 37.03 35.02 33.84 30.05
Skewb First round 13 6.87   8.26   16.68 6.87 7.09 7.91 9.79
Square-1 Combined First round 12 26.20   32.21   29.90 26.20 35.70 37.01 31.03
Jesse Steele    USA
Jesse Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.18   6.73   8.97 5.65 4.18 9.13 5.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:25.02   1:41.09   1:38.24 1:43.19 1:25.02 1:41.83 1:46.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 52.89   1:12.84   1:12.49 1:25.84 1:11.45 1:14.58 52.89
Skewb First round 25 15.21   18.30   15.89 22.90 15.21 16.63 22.39
Kameron Bettridge    USA
Kameron Bettridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.11   9.18   9.52 10.11 8.87 9.15 8.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:48.96   2:09.91   1:48.96 2:01.07 2:22.43 2:15.94 2:12.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 54.62   1:01.25   1:06.26 54.62 56.18 1:01.32 1:06.26
Skewb First round 30 9.82   20.24   DNF 20.69 21.62 9.82 18.40
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:27.35   1:34.71   1:42.18 1:27.61 DNF 1:27.35 1:34.33
Kimon Haramis    USA
Kimon Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.72   11.77   10.31 8.72 11.97 16.88 13.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:15.44   3:01.86   3:01.81 2:58.49 3:12.15 3:05.27 2:15.44
Kit Bailey    USA
Kit Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 9 3.68   7.38   10.26 6.32 7.57 3.68 8.26
Lucas Flach    USA
Lucas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.43   6.59   8.29 5.43 6.27 8.03 5.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:03.09   1:18.15   1:03.09 1:31.59 1:06.90 1:15.95 1:37.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 1:34.65   1:58.45   1:34.65 2:20.86 1:59.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 37.18   47.79   37.18 55.43 47.78 40.15 DNF
Skewb First round 28 5.76   19.47   21.92 20.93 5.76 DNF 15.55
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.49   23.64   23.56 23.78 21.49 23.57 26.84
First round 1 22.55   25.32   27.70 24.57 26.86 24.53 22.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.76   10.14   10.05 11.42 10.96 8.76 9.41
Combined First round 1 8.21   9.47   WR 9.67 8.21 8.97 10.64 9.78
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.24   5.18   6.94 3.75 3.24 7.00 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.63   37.25   36.79 33.63 36.10 38.85 43.74
First round 5 33.68   34.68   34.80 43.27 33.71 33.68 35.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 15.41   19.59   21.21 15.41 23.33 17.56 20.00
Skewb Final 2 3.82   4.79   3.86 6.55 8.19 3.96 3.82
First round 3 4.52   5.28   5.28 4.52 5.71 4.86 5.71
Square-1 Final 6 14.39   19.80   17.25 14.39 22.01 20.15 26.56
Combined First round 7 16.26   20.51   19.53 16.26 23.26 18.73 DNF
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 3.16   3.53   6.36 3.16 3.59 3.80 3.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 43.54   52.75   56.65 1:06.03 50.26 43.54 51.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.83   DNF   33.54 DNF 24.83
First round 1 23.18   DNF   23.18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.71   18.75   22.41 23.21 16.79 15.71 17.05
Combined First round 6 16.79   19.13   27.19 18.48 16.79 18.88 20.03
Nicholas Flach    USA
Nicholas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.94   4.08   4.26 3.05 4.94 2.94 6.93
First round 5 2.64   3.23   2.64 4.19 3.30 3.25 3.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:05.08   DNF   DNF DNF 2:05.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.44   25.63   33.06 23.93 19.44 24.05 28.90
Skewb First round 11 4.27   8.06   7.08 9.35 7.76 4.27 13.77
Olivia Clarke    Ireland
Olivia Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.50   7.49   5.50 DNF 7.63 8.83 6.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:26.61   1:45.09   1:26.61 2:01.41 1:41.69 1:43.55 1:50.04
Skewb First round 19 7.24   10.87   17.11 11.51 7.24 9.78 11.32
Parker Rhinehart    USA
Parker Rhinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.81   10.10   10.34 10.94 5.81 13.37 9.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:06.73   2:17.73   2:31.80 2:25.71 2:17.29 2:10.18 2:06.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:03.79   1:13.44   1:23.19 1:07.93 1:03.79 1:46.50 1:09.20
Skewb First round 16 7.97   9.68   7.98 7.97 9.67 DNF 11.39
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.77   3.00   4.99 3.21 1.77 3.16 2.64
First round 3 2.60   2.92   3.24 3.71 2.60 2.64 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 26.81   31.47   26.81 29.10 32.02 33.29 34.71
First round 3 26.33   32.06   38.13 30.99 31.09 34.09 26.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.61   DNF   DNF 42.61 DNF
First round 5 1:09.85   DNF   1:09.85 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.81   12.90   16.04 10.81 13.31 11.40 13.99
Combined First round 3 11.01   11.52   11.01 11.13 12.18 11.89 11.53
Square-1 Final 4 10.59   14.18   15.27 DNF 13.19 10.59 14.09
Combined First round 2 10.36   12.27   12.63 14.32 13.07 11.10 10.36
Peter Nguyen    USA
Peter Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.30   11.48   12.13 13.78 8.30 13.98 8.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 2:35.43   2:43.34   2:36.84 3:19.68 2:43.60 2:35.43 2:49.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 41.89   1:00.49   41.89 1:10.62 1:01.69 56.56 1:03.22
Skewb First round 24 10.95   13.87   12.15 14.33 16.65 10.95 15.13
Samuel Baird    USA
Samuel Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.01   4.12   4.02 3.99 3.01 4.35 4.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 48.13   49.76   48.80 49.91 54.64 50.58 48.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 53.93   DNF   53.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 28.11   31.46   28.11 33.99 30.93 29.46 38.29
Skewb First round 12 3.82   8.18   10.11 7.42 7.01 3.82 12.00
Square-1 Combined First round 11 24.17   31.64   36.58 26.52 31.83 58.81 24.17
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.39   5.96   7.26 5.39 5.88 6.29 5.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 44.13   50.26   52.33 53.40 56.55 45.06 44.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Spencer Stutzman    USA
Spencer Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.32   4.94   3.32 5.99 8.91 4.86 3.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 58.00   1:01.96   58.00 1:01.94 1:05.10 58.85 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:38.23   DNF   4:38.23 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 39.76   42.61   44.71 DNF 39.76 41.38 41.73
Skewb First round 7 5.45   6.66   6.55 5.45 6.74 8.08 6.70
Square-1 Combined First round 8 15.72   20.88   26.80 18.51 25.53 18.61 15.72
Stone Kinney    USA
Stone Kinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.27   6.81   6.27 7.57 6.42 6.43 7.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:06.91   2:13.93   2:45.37 2:17.77 2:06.91 2:09.45 2:14.56
Skewb First round 26 9.68   18.90   9.68 21.07 18.86 16.77 21.43
Thomas Hubbell    USA
Thomas Hubbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 17.76   31.25   43.75 22.30 17.76 49.11 27.70
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.74   3.84   3.74 3.78 DNF 3.78 3.95
First round 6 2.11   3.39   2.11 4.64 3.27 3.89 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.78   48.10   52.65 DNF 41.84 40.78 49.81
First round 6 38.82   43.16   45.08 44.92 43.39 38.82 41.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 15.49   20.52   25.26 15.49 18.12 18.17 30.89
Skewb Final 3 3.64   5.40   5.70 7.14 6.15 4.35 3.64
First round 4 3.33   5.44   3.33 5.51 6.19 4.74 6.06
Square-1 Final 3 11.36   13.07   11.36 12.54 18.31 12.09 14.58
Combined First round 4 13.26   16.27   21.15 13.88 DNF 13.26 13.78
Weston Ivans    USA
Weston Ivans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.25   17.19   20.93 11.25 15.09 15.54 26.40
Skewb First round 33 16.83   25.76   45.60 26.56 16.83 21.36 29.37
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.06   6.67   5.15 8.01 8.88 6.85 4.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:36.12   2:24.94   1:38.36 1:36.12 3:01.32 2:35.13 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 40.86   51.38   55.93 45.73 1:20.02 40.86 52.47
Skewb Final 6 4.05   DNF   DNF 4.05 7.85 DNF 6.90
First round 5 2.44   5.54   5.38 2.44 15.92 5.54 5.70
Square-1 Combined First round 13 22.24   35.39   32.44 59.85 26.93 46.81 22.24