West Coast Cubing Tour - Los Angeles 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-11  USA, Tustin, California WCCT LA 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.09  Feliks Zemdegs 6.40  Jayden McNeill 7.51
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.11  Jayden McNeill 2.77  Christopher Lai 2.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 25.05  Max Park 25.39  Nathan Soria 32.81
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:07.68  Max Park 2:17.29  Jayden McNeill 3:14.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 55.59  Raymond Goslow 1:11.98  Weston Mizumoto 1:32.39
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 45.63  Jayden McNeill 54.96  Henry Helmuth 1:05.49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.82   6.52    Australia 7.36 5.82 6.28 6.07 7.22
2 Max Park 5.69   7.28    USA 6.93 7.89 7.56 7.36 5.69
3 Jayden McNeill 6.68   7.66    Australia 7.79 6.68 7.10 11.49 8.08
4 Nathan Soria 7.23   8.92    USA 8.69 9.46 8.60 11.70 7.23
5 Christopher Olson 9.01   9.52    USA 9.88 9.67 9.01 9.20 9.69
6 Elijah Brown 8.87   9.77    USA 11.32 8.87 10.02 9.78 9.52
7 Matthew Carlson 9.49   9.84    USA 9.91 9.49 10.22 9.91 9.70
8 Weston Mizumoto 8.37   9.97    USA 8.37 10.00 11.94 10.27 9.63
9 Isabella Corona 8.86   10.17    USA 10.07 10.43 12.34 10.02 8.86
10 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.59   10.22    USA 7.59 11.57 DNF 10.16 8.93
11 Will Hamilton 8.15   10.27    USA 8.15 9.97 10.89 11.28 9.96
12 Carter Audet Marrero 9.56   10.44    USA 10.45 9.56 12.42 10.26 10.62
13 Deven Nadudvari 10.23   10.91    USA 11.27 10.23 10.57 10.89 11.57
14 Shane Grogan 8.39   10.97    USA 12.94 10.67 9.30 8.39 13.03
15 Gary Song 9.28   11.04    USA 9.28 11.63 14.42 11.08 10.40
16 Ryan Woytowitz 10.04   11.04    USA 10.04 10.65 10.96 13.42 11.52
17 Raymond Goslow 10.17   11.15    USA 11.61 11.17 10.17 13.23 10.67
18 Sean Saito 8.95   11.19    USA 8.95 10.78 14.93 12.39 10.40
19 Michael Young 10.20   11.41    USA 11.70 12.18 10.20 10.47 12.06
20 Patric Waworuntu 10.56   11.50    USA 11.31 12.29 13.40 10.91 10.56
21 Benjamin Liu 11.12   11.62    USA 11.68 11.72 11.45 13.47 11.12
22 Christopher Lai 10.21   11.65    USA 13.45 11.28 12.10 11.57 10.21
23 Henry Helmuth 9.12   11.74    USA 13.79 9.12 9.99 12.27 12.96
24 Nicholas Daneshvari 7.40   12.01    USA 7.40 11.11 11.78 13.14 15.02
25 Wesley Allen 10.90   12.07    Australia 11.44 10.90 13.22 13.09 11.67
26 William Li 11.35   12.11    USA 12.20 11.52 14.40 11.35 12.61
27 Matthew Harris 11.94   12.19    USA 12.09 11.94 12.54 12.31 12.18
28 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 11.51   12.39    Japan 13.92 12.23 11.83 13.11 11.51
29 Jaden Burkhardt 10.65   12.75    USA 12.67 10.65 14.70 11.66 13.92
30 Neel Gore 12.05   12.82    USA 13.73 12.05 12.06 12.88 13.53
31 Vinson Nguyen 9.58   12.86    USA 11.81 13.11 15.23 13.66 9.58
32 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.32   12.88    USA 13.94 9.32 12.02 15.96 12.68
33 Andrew Nathenson 9.49   13.07    USA 9.49 14.12 12.91 12.18 14.20
34 Kyle Nguyen 12.43   13.15    USA 13.42 13.26 15.69 12.43 12.77
35 Daniel Zepeda 10.67   13.22    USA 13.17 13.02 13.47 16.40 10.67
36 Andrew Eyestone 12.69   13.36    USA 12.69 12.74 14.32 13.94 13.39
37 Josh Humpherys 12.55   13.39    USA 12.83 14.45 12.55 14.76 12.88
38 Alex Davani 11.43   13.40    USA 11.43 14.00 12.87 13.92 13.40
39 Thomas Schmidt 11.79   13.52    USA 20.14 12.67 11.79 14.92 12.97
40 Aiden Burkholder 12.29   13.75    USA 12.29 14.48 16.44 12.35 14.41
41 Luis Eduardo Martínez Castellanos 12.80   14.30    Mexico 15.48 15.71 12.80 14.57 12.86
42 Connor Atha 11.83   14.40    USA 11.83 17.58 13.86 15.54 13.81
43 Timothy Chang 12.37   14.50    USA 15.51 13.42 14.58 12.37 DNF
44 Peter Park 14.29   14.88    USA 14.29 14.82 17.16 15.15 14.66
45 Benjamin Nguyen 13.10   14.99    USA 22.57 13.10 15.61 13.76 15.61
46 Sarah Cook 13.12   15.44    USA 13.12 15.40 14.37 16.55 17.50
47 Thomas Nguyen 13.32   15.69    USA 15.69 13.32 15.84 15.53 15.85
48 Lucas Peters 14.96   15.81    USA 16.05 14.96 16.06 15.32 18.17
49 Andrew Mitchell 11.32   15.93    USA 15.89 14.84 17.06 DNF 11.32
50 Jack Izzo 13.47   15.94    USA 14.69 18.96 13.47 17.97 15.16
51 David Tu 14.26   16.35    USA 16.64 DNF 16.77 15.63 14.26
52 Alejandro Ortiz 15.20   16.49    USA 21.50 15.20 15.33 17.07 17.08
53 Logan R. White 14.76   16.64    USA 14.76 18.19 16.19 DNF 15.55
54 Samuel Antonio Mora 15.57   16.65    USA 15.82 19.52 15.57 18.31 15.83
55 Erick Amaro Hernandez 14.07   16.79    USA 18.60 14.07 21.11 16.00 15.77
56 Ian Ishak 16.48   16.91    USA 16.83 16.71 20.93 17.20 16.48
57 Matthew Wilcox 16.01   17.32    USA 17.09 16.01 17.45 18.15 17.42
58 Martin Morales 14.96   17.66    USA 17.96 15.69 14.96 20.01 19.32
59 Gavin Amneus 15.33   17.75    USA 24.09 20.37 17.02 15.85 15.33
60 Victor Magallanes 16.84   17.79    USA 18.49 17.81 19.25 17.07 16.84
61 Aaron Bajorunas 12.66   17.91    USA 20.55 12.66 21.54 16.74 16.44
62 Kieli Murray 14.18   18.03    USA 19.71 23.78 19.03 15.34 14.18
63 Vishnu Rajasekhar 16.20   18.03    India 30.52 16.20 16.78 20.53 16.78
64 Rob Peters 14.70   18.08    USA 19.98 19.39 14.70 17.24 17.62
65 Kenneth Dennie 15.20   18.12    USA 15.20 20.27 18.58 17.81 17.97
66 Cade Martin 17.27   18.25    USA 19.89 17.34 19.16 17.27 18.26
67 Mason Bernstein 15.88   18.31    USA DNF 16.30 15.88 19.95 18.69
68 Bryson Liu 16.35   18.38    USA 20.01 16.86 19.73 18.54 16.35
69 Dan Nguyen 17.00   18.47    USA 20.19 27.69 17.50 17.00 17.71
70 Jacob Carrasco 16.66   18.72    USA 16.66 18.82 18.26 19.60 19.08
71 Christian De Paola 15.59   18.97    USA 15.59 17.70 19.30 22.48 19.91
72 Will Do 15.60   19.02    USA 20.03 18.31 15.60 23.00 18.72
73 Kyle Miwa 18.03   19.07    USA 18.03 18.89 19.81 18.52 20.27
74 Nathan Stanmer 16.67   19.27    USA 20.06 16.67 18.30 23.50 19.46
75 Camilo Choi 13.56   19.49    USA 18.94 19.57 13.56 19.96 DNF
76 Eric Chan Lee 13.48   20.03    USA 21.27 17.83 26.55 13.48 21.00
77 Kyle Hong 13.56   20.10    USA 39.79 13.56 20.10 20.63 19.57
78 Michael T. Zalameda 15.23   20.26    USA 19.23 21.23 15.23 20.32 27.63
79 Vincenzo Martinez 14.73   20.60    USA 20.10 14.73 26.44 17.69 24.00
80 Yating Hu 15.77   20.63    China 24.01 21.75 30.38 15.77 16.13
81 Joshua Kwon 16.92   20.84    USA 23.93 23.93 19.80 16.92 18.79
82 Joshua Attlesey 18.87   20.92    USA 18.87 18.87 22.92 20.97 23.09
83 Paul Dhillon 16.70   21.15    USA 17.60 16.70 21.99 DNF 23.85
84 Jeongyoon Yeo 15.97   21.16    Korea 23.75 37.74 21.46 18.26 15.97
85 Nick Moreno 19.44   21.71    USA 21.83 21.81 19.44 22.46 21.49
86 Jacob Hutchings 18.17   21.73    USA 22.05 18.17 24.41 21.18 21.95
87 Arian Rezaee 19.45   22.09    Iran 19.45 22.93 DNF 19.85 23.49
88 Thomas Oltman 20.84   22.38    USA 21.27 22.07 20.84 25.86 23.80
89 Matteo Beretta 19.72   22.50    USA 23.60 22.88 21.60 19.72 23.01
90 Troy Benson 18.91   23.10    USA 21.99 18.91 24.33 24.59 22.98
91 Alex Anderson 20.65   23.60    USA 27.52 21.07 20.65 24.83 24.89
92 Donovan Cline 22.21   23.89    USA 24.60 22.21 23.68 23.38 29.42
93 Austin Allen 21.56   24.24    Australia 25.19 21.56 24.04 23.77 24.91
94 Zane Schulz 23.31   24.69    USA 25.11 23.57 25.39 28.29 23.31
95 Luke Haunert 23.11   24.86    USA 31.75 23.22 27.71 23.11 23.66
96 Evan Ha 19.18   25.12    USA 30.91 26.70 23.36 19.18 25.29
97 Caden Matthew Buractaon 20.25   25.31    USA 23.64 27.93 24.37 20.25 DNF
98 Gage Tan-Torres 22.62   25.34    USA 25.43 23.17 22.62 27.43 28.32
99 Marcos Herrera 16.93   25.85    USA 16.93 29.03 23.71 DNF 24.81
100 Jake Hansen 21.58   26.27    USA 24.93 21.58 27.67 34.12 26.20
101 Christian James Del Rosario 22.85   27.04    USA 33.39 26.91 24.49 29.71 22.85
102 Camden Sermona 22.16   27.26    USA 22.16 30.36 25.37 26.06 32.39
103 Shane Alliston 18.52   27.69    USA 25.82 30.82 26.44 31.62 18.52
104 Matthew Solio 24.38   28.56    USA 24.38 25.68 29.81 30.20 30.20
105 Aiden Park 27.64   29.35    USA 33.67 29.97 27.68 27.64 30.40
106 Sebastian Alam 23.42   29.86    USA 27.62 36.74 35.45 26.52 23.42
107 Austin Wood 23.04   30.93    Canada 34.13 34.14 23.04 34.07 24.59
108 Noah Carroll 24.06   31.08    USA 32.31 28.25 34.63 24.06 32.69
109 Robbie Dunn 27.14   31.16    USA 31.53 27.14 33.50 28.45 DNF
110 Jake White 23.16   31.28    USA 23.96 DNF 23.16 45.09 24.80
111 Chandler Kim 20.10   31.62    USA 32.07 20.10 42.73 28.28 34.50
112 Thomas Elliott Rogers 22.35   32.23    USA 39.68 DNF 28.07 28.93 22.35
113 Jaden Gerstein 30.92   34.13    USA 30.94 30.92 43.88 36.11 35.33
114 Alexander La Forge 33.22   35.16    USA 44.33 33.22 34.86 34.06 36.57
115 Matthew Leyva 32.18   35.57    USA 38.52 35.56 32.62 38.80 32.18
116 Kimon Haramis 30.64   36.19    USA DNF 32.85 32.84 30.64 42.87
117 Christian Martin 30.39   36.38    USA 36.45 38.55 30.39 34.13 43.83
118 Nate Minkevich 32.75   39.80    USA 34.24 DNF 33.12 52.05 32.75
119 Ashley Feniello 29.88   40.21    USA 41.34 41.31 37.98 1:17.99 29.88
120 Justin Manahan 31.79   41.73    USA 39.32 46.23 45.84 31.79 40.04
121 Aidan Teggart 37.75   42.79    USA 37.75 2:00.67 42.50 46.05 39.82
122 Drake Denton Richard 37.14   42.87    USA 37.14 46.70 47.39 38.54 43.37
123 Mason Andreini 38.21   45.25    USA 47.60 45.89 38.21 45.60 44.26
124 Ryder Hunt 37.92   46.78    USA 44.69 37.92 47.32 1:07.71 48.34
125 Trevor Johnson 40.55   49.00    USA 50.07 48.71 40.55 DNF 48.23
126 Michael L. Stevenson 41.98   49.16    USA 41.98 42.20 54.86 50.42 59.40
127 Ender Stanford 42.10   50.90    USA 53.94 50.21 42.10 51.69 50.79
128 Nisarg Shah 44.52   51.23    USA 52.46 49.23 44.52 DNF 52.01
129 Patrick Wang 39.63   51.87    USA 49.54 52.52 59.39 39.63 53.55
130 Yasuhiro Araujo 43.75   52.35    USA 53.69 57.28 43.75 54.59 48.77
131 Carlos Emiliano Campos Valladolid 45.38   53.24    Mexico 55.88 53.27 45.38 56.47 50.58
132 Mamoun Al Nouri 44.28   55.64    USA 45.04 44.28 59.69 DNF 1:02.20
133 Ethan Arakaki 44.20   56.41    USA 56.36 53.56 1:23.49 44.20 59.31
134 Curren Stewart 53.15   59.58    USA 1:18.55 56.77 53.15 1:04.45 57.52
135 Sophia Quinn 50.93   1:21.34    USA 1:12.21 1:31.57 50.93 1:29.26 1:22.54
136 Grace Lie 1:40.49   2:11.17    USA 2:36.83 2:25.73 2:10.88 1:40.49 1:56.90
137 Surya David Donath 16.23   DNF    USA 24.23 25.00 DNF DNF 16.23
138 Likhit Ayithi 34.18   DNF    USA 49.71 DNF DNF 34.18 35.74
139 Carol Hong 2:30.51   DNF    USA DNF 2:35.81 DNF DNF 2:30.51
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.15   6.80    Australia 7.10 6.36 6.15 6.95 7.90
2 Max Park 5.63   6.92    USA 8.33 5.63 7.08 7.87 5.82
3 Jayden McNeill 7.84   8.79    Australia 12.27 9.91 7.86 7.84 8.60
4 Nathan Soria 8.83   9.37    USA 10.44 9.94 9.12 9.04 8.83
5 Christopher Olson 8.13   9.47    USA 8.74 11.38 10.45 8.13 9.22
6 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.30   9.55    USA 9.52 9.65 7.30 9.48 10.43
7 Shane Grogan 7.75   10.36    USA 10.80 7.75 14.60 8.81 11.48
8 Matthew Carlson 8.96   10.42    USA 12.49 9.52 12.51 8.96 9.25
9 Isabella Corona 8.09   10.50    USA 12.00 8.48 11.45 8.09 11.57
10 Weston Mizumoto 9.00   10.53    USA 12.40 9.56 9.00 12.19 9.83
11 Will Hamilton 9.46   10.68    USA 10.57 9.46 10.47 11.00 DNF
12 Carter Audet Marrero 8.80   10.95    USA 14.22 13.97 9.23 9.65 8.80
13 Elijah Brown 9.83   11.10    USA 10.68 12.78 12.84 9.83 9.85
14 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.22   11.43    USA 12.02 12.38 11.52 10.22 10.75
15 Deven Nadudvari 9.56   11.44    USA 11.40 9.93 9.56 12.98 13.89
16 Christopher Lai 9.63   11.48    USA 10.95 12.09 9.63 11.41 12.78
17 Ryan Woytowitz 9.80   11.53    USA 13.31 10.06 13.10 9.80 11.42
18 Neel Gore 9.66   11.64    USA 12.40 14.15 10.20 9.66 12.31
19 Sean Saito 10.54   11.71    USA 13.59 10.78 10.54 13.12 11.22
20 William Li 10.60   11.81    USA 12.19 13.12 11.42 10.60 11.83
21 Wesley Allen 10.96   11.86    Australia DNF 12.01 11.33 12.24 10.96
22 Raymond Goslow 10.95   12.02    USA 11.57 14.07 10.95 11.18 13.32
23 Benjamin Liu 10.46   12.12    USA 16.23 12.55 10.46 12.16 11.65
24 Michael Young 11.05   12.43    USA 13.33 16.01 11.05 12.54 11.42
25 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 11.43   12.90    Japan 16.68 13.24 11.43 13.31 12.16
26 Matthew Harris 12.54   12.91    USA 12.70 DNF 12.70 13.34 12.54
27 Henry Helmuth 11.54   12.98    USA 13.07 14.25 11.54 12.17 13.70
28 Jaden Burkhardt 10.79   13.10    USA 14.86 10.79 12.83 11.85 14.63
29 Patric Waworuntu 12.53   13.32    USA 12.53 12.53 14.50 12.93 15.27
30 Gary Song 10.75   13.92    USA 12.93 13.08 15.92 10.75 15.75
31 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.47   14.14    USA 14.02 14.68 13.77 13.47 14.62
32 Vinson Nguyen 11.91   15.83    USA 18.65 11.91 DNF 16.71 12.14
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.39   6.09    USA 5.64 7.84 6.42 6.22 5.39
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.93   6.40    Australia 6.74 8.36 6.49 5.93 5.97
3 Jayden McNeill 6.70   7.51    Australia 9.40 8.44 6.97 7.12 6.70
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.85   8.62    USA 10.09 9.27 8.16 7.85 8.44
5 Nathan Soria 8.31   8.99    USA 8.42 11.80 9.92 8.62 8.31
6 Christopher Olson 7.31   9.01    USA 9.95 10.79 9.09 7.99 7.31
7 Matthew Carlson 8.57   9.80    USA 10.90 8.88 10.62 8.57 9.90
8 Shane Grogan 8.95   10.02    USA 9.34 13.49 10.86 8.95 9.87
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.32   1.57    USA 1.32 1.44 1.66 1.61 1.89
2 Jayden McNeill 1.56   2.03    Australia 1.56 1.74 2.45 1.89 2.54
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.19   2.30    Australia 2.19 2.26 2.25 2.38 2.47
4 Christopher Lai 2.27   2.76    USA 4.50 2.71 2.47 3.10 2.27
5 Isabella Corona 2.75   3.18    USA 2.75 4.08 2.91 3.69 2.95
6 Nathan Soria 2.60   3.39    USA 5.08 3.11 4.14 2.93 2.60
7 Sean Saito 2.88   3.47    USA 2.95 2.88 3.71 6.01 3.76
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 3.46   3.69    USA 3.46 4.12 3.71 3.79 3.56
9 Raymond Goslow 3.06   3.73    USA 3.70 3.06 3.96 3.53 4.73
10 Neel Gore 2.32   3.77    USA 5.29 3.50 4.67 3.15 2.32
11 Henry Helmuth 2.94   3.87    USA 3.71 4.62 2.94 3.99 3.91
12 Carter Audet Marrero 3.52   3.99    USA 3.64 4.52 3.81 4.51 3.52
13 Elijah Brown 1.89   4.02    USA 4.32 2.43 5.44 1.89 5.31
14 Michael Young 1.85   4.03    USA 1.85 3.89 6.70 4.47 3.74
15 Matthew Carlson 3.34   4.17    USA 4.56 3.34 4.23 3.90 4.38
16 Weston Mizumoto 3.28   4.21    USA 3.28 3.50 8.92 4.12 5.02
17 Josh Humpherys 3.69   4.22    USA 4.27 4.40 4.00 5.14 3.69
18 Gary Song 3.94   4.23    USA 3.94 5.36 4.69 3.98 4.03
19 Jaden Burkhardt 3.68   4.30    USA 4.13 6.60 4.94 3.84 3.68
20 Shane Grogan 3.38   4.33    USA 7.94 4.50 3.81 3.38 4.67
21 Alex Davani 3.66   4.42    USA 4.35 3.66 4.99 7.49 3.91
22 Ryan Woytowitz 3.65   4.56    USA 8.89 4.46 5.16 4.07 3.65
23 Wesley Allen 3.92   4.59    Australia 4.86 4.56 4.35 3.92 5.21
24 Andrew Eyestone 2.55   4.66    USA 5.17 4.30 5.86 4.52 2.55
25 Benjamin Nguyen 4.06   4.69    USA 4.54 4.06 DNF 5.07 4.46
26 Will Hamilton 3.05   4.70    USA 3.05 5.60 3.55 4.94 7.82
27 Matthew Wilcox 3.80   4.70    USA 5.50 3.80 3.85 4.76 6.96
28 Logan R. White 4.08   4.86    USA 4.92 4.08 4.84 4.82 8.53
29 Kavin Tangtartharakul 3.12   4.92    USA 7.69 4.60 4.70 3.12 5.46
30 Andrew Nathenson 4.38   4.93    USA 4.43 4.84 5.51 4.38 5.78
31 Matthew Harris 2.69   5.04    USA 4.53 7.60 5.74 4.85 2.69
32 Aiden Burkholder 4.00   5.05    USA 4.82 5.59 4.98 5.34 4.00
33 William Li 4.54   5.12    USA 4.54 5.33 5.54 4.97 5.06
34 Cade Martin 3.07   5.16    USA 5.59 5.04 7.77 4.85 3.07
35 Deven Nadudvari 3.73   5.21    USA 3.73 5.02 5.11 6.95 5.51
36 Andrew Mitchell 5.11   5.28    USA 6.87 5.34 5.11 5.12 5.39
37 Jacob Hutchings 5.12   5.31    USA 5.42 5.20 5.12 5.30 6.30
38 Joshua Kwon 3.33   5.42    USA 4.90 6.43 3.33 7.17 4.93
39 Thomas Schmidt 4.14   5.49    USA 4.14 5.92 6.45 5.61 4.93
40 Timothy Chang 4.46   5.64    USA 4.46 5.48 6.71 6.28 5.16
41 Abel Medina 4.95   5.66    USA 6.06 5.42 4.95 5.50 6.76
42 Jake Hansen 4.23   5.68    USA 10.05 4.23 6.46 5.45 5.13
43 Alejandro Ortiz 4.74   5.68    USA 7.93 6.31 4.74 5.85 4.88
44 Connor Atha 4.59   5.69    USA 5.56 4.92 6.58 7.52 4.59
45 Sarah Cook 4.60   5.73    USA 5.71 6.17 5.30 6.24 4.60
46 Surya David Donath 4.66   5.74    USA 6.29 4.76 6.16 6.31 4.66
47 Aaron Bajorunas 3.70   5.80    USA 5.27 11.44 6.50 5.63 3.70
48 Kyle Miwa 4.82   5.84    USA DNF 6.80 5.19 5.53 4.82
49 Kyle Nguyen 4.57   5.90    USA 6.11 5.53 4.57 6.07 6.78
50 Arian Rezaee 2.82   6.05    Iran 5.30 7.68 6.49 2.82 6.37
51 Vincenzo Martinez 2.74   6.06    USA 6.32 6.16 5.69 2.74 DNF
52 Vinson Nguyen 4.28   6.07    USA 7.16 5.57 6.13 4.28 6.52
53 Joshua Attlesey 4.34   6.08    USA 7.03 4.34 5.09 6.12 DNF
54 Daniel Zepeda 4.06   6.09    USA 8.06 5.24 8.04 5.00 4.06
55 Thomas Oltman 5.05   6.16    USA 5.81 5.05 6.10 6.57 6.83
56 Gavin Amneus 4.75   6.17    USA 4.98 6.03 4.75 7.50 14.16
57 Yating Hu 5.01   6.31    China 7.49 5.64 7.53 5.80 5.01
58 Jack Izzo 5.45   6.37    USA 14.70 6.00 5.70 5.45 7.42
59 Camilo Choi 4.86   6.45    USA 10.14 7.03 4.86 5.14 7.19
60 Thomas Nguyen 3.99   6.48    USA 5.76 7.54 6.71 3.99 6.96
61 Samuel Antonio Mora 3.59   6.50    USA 6.39 8.57 7.04 6.07 3.59
62 Shane Alliston 4.00   6.54    USA 6.27 11.33 5.52 7.83 4.00
63 Patric Waworuntu 4.30   6.58    USA 5.04 10.30 6.53 8.17 4.30
64 Devin Corr-Robinett 6.16   6.58    USA 6.51 6.16 8.36 6.89 6.35
65 Will Do 6.32   6.61    USA 6.32 6.42 6.68 10.85 6.74
66 Christian De Paola 5.99   6.71    USA 8.48 6.73 5.99 7.08 6.31
67 Eric Chan Lee 5.09   7.21    USA 8.69 6.44 7.99 5.09 7.19
68 Drake Denton Richard 5.24   7.41    USA 6.88 5.24 7.63 11.21 7.71
69 Zane Schulz 6.09   7.43    USA 7.73 7.20 6.09 8.33 7.36
70 Benjamin Liu 5.93   7.45    USA 8.11 5.93 12.23 7.57 6.68
71 Luke Haunert 2.57   7.57    USA 8.78 8.21 8.90 5.73 2.57
72 Paul Dhillon 2.96   7.68    USA 5.30 12.74 10.91 6.83 2.96
73 Rob Peters 5.29   7.69    USA 7.78 5.29 8.59 7.69 7.60
74 Austin Wood 4.13   7.74    Canada 7.95 4.13 8.77 8.07 7.19
75 Gage Tan-Torres 5.53   7.97    USA 8.08 8.30 7.52 5.53 9.29
76 Jaden Gerstein 7.51   7.97    USA 8.99 7.51 7.65 8.36 7.91
77 Alex Anderson 6.37   8.01    USA 6.94 8.83 8.25 11.89 6.37
78 Evan Ha 6.30   8.10    USA 9.00 6.30 7.77 7.54 9.53
79 Vishnu Rajasekhar 4.36   8.13    India 8.96 7.92 7.51 DNF 4.36
80 Austin Allen 5.30   8.32    Australia 11.21 7.81 5.30 8.64 8.51
81 Robbie Dunn 6.03   8.33    USA 6.03 10.44 8.68 7.13 9.18
82 Kieli Murray 6.79   8.40    USA 6.79 10.02 17.89 7.81 7.38
83 Ian Ishak 7.42   8.43    USA 7.42 9.19 8.23 8.18 8.88
84 Lucas Peters 3.57   8.55    USA 9.40 3.57 5.06 12.68 11.20
85 Kenneth Dennie 7.31   8.57    USA 10.51 8.69 9.54 7.47 7.31
86 Matteo Beretta 6.21   8.61    USA 8.65 8.68 8.51 10.00 6.21
87 Caden Matthew Buractaon 6.07   8.76    USA 7.42 12.16 6.07 9.07 9.79
88 Michael T. Zalameda 7.13   8.76    USA 7.13 11.58 7.55 7.61 11.11
89 Mason Andreini 3.28   8.89    USA 7.62 11.02 8.72 10.32 3.28
90 Troy Benson 5.90   8.89    USA 8.94 10.44 7.28 11.46 5.90
91 Camden Sermona 7.44   9.05    USA 7.44 9.59 8.18 9.37 11.71
92 Christian Martin 6.23   9.06    USA 10.05 10.59 6.23 9.80 7.32
93 Jacob Carrasco 7.93   9.20    USA 9.79 8.79 9.01 13.45 7.93
94 Ryder Hunt 7.45   9.31    USA 7.45 9.94 10.11 7.89 12.20
95 Marcos Herrera 6.83   9.55    USA 6.83 10.09 8.77 10.36 9.79
96 Donovan Cline 6.71   9.63    USA 10.17 8.89 11.86 6.71 9.83
97 Nick Moreno 7.17   9.63    USA 9.84 7.58 7.17 11.47 13.41
98 Thomas Elliott Rogers 8.83   9.63    USA 14.26 10.22 9.47 9.21 8.83
99 Erick Amaro Hernandez 4.92   9.84    USA 11.57 11.76 7.76 10.18 4.92
100 Christian James Del Rosario 6.77   9.94    USA 6.77 9.49 9.55 11.26 10.78
101 Kyle Hong 7.80   9.96    USA 9.41 9.48 10.99 12.18 7.80
102 Kimon Haramis 7.15   10.25    USA 12.54 7.89 DNF 7.15 10.33
103 Rishi Jonnalagadda 9.31   10.64    USA 11.93 11.85 9.31 9.47 10.61
104 Chandler Kim 4.93   11.11    USA 12.77 7.60 12.96 4.93 13.84
105 Matthew Leyva 6.68   12.00    USA 12.75 8.11 6.68 15.13 30.60
106 Matthew Solio 7.98   13.03    USA DNF 15.38 7.98 15.00 8.71
107 Trevor Johnson 10.88   13.08    USA DNF 11.44 11.17 10.88 16.62
108 Aiden Park 10.25   13.25    USA 14.93 10.25 14.21 12.89 12.66
109 Curren Stewart 9.46   13.63    USA 16.13 9.46 16.45 14.43 10.32
110 Jeongyoon Yeo 8.05   13.81    Korea 14.78 15.05 14.15 8.05 12.49
111 Alexander La Forge 11.10   14.81    USA 15.52 13.84 11.10 28.88 15.07
112 Michael L. Stevenson 6.04   15.70    USA 6.04 24.92 15.29 16.21 15.59
113 Nisarg Shah 13.96   21.15    USA 27.12 21.36 14.98 13.96 59.41
114 Yasuhiro Araujo 13.19   21.63    USA 16.70 13.19 30.50 17.69 DNF
115 Jake White 11.06   24.34    USA DNF 15.77 33.35 23.89 11.06
116 Nate Minkevich 13.49   27.71    USA 16.03 39.16 27.95 13.49 DNF
117 Sophia Quinn 11.34   27.88    USA 20.34 26.07 DNF 11.34 37.23
118 Ender Stanford 15.07   DNF    USA 23.40 21.15 15.07 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.74   2.11    USA 1.85 2.45 1.74 3.92 2.04
2 Jayden McNeill 1.20   2.77    Australia 2.96 3.34 2.15 3.20 1.20
3 Christopher Lai 2.18   2.95    USA 2.88 3.04 5.12 2.92 2.18
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.14   3.02    Australia 4.15 2.11 4.44 2.80 1.14
5 Nathan Soria 2.57   3.23    USA 2.85 3.89 2.94 9.83 2.57
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.19   3.41    USA 2.51 7.61 2.80 4.92 2.19
7 Isabella Corona 3.89   4.83    USA 4.85 5.53 4.16 5.49 3.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.04   25.05    Australia 23.04 28.29 26.62 23.55 24.98
2 Max Park 19.92   25.39    USA 26.56 23.04 19.92 26.58 27.83
3 Nathan Soria 32.09   32.81    USA 37.73 32.88 32.54 32.09 33.01
4 Jayden McNeill 28.35   33.97    Australia 32.15 34.20 28.35 35.56 37.15
5 Shane Grogan 31.78   35.11    USA 36.27 35.67 33.94 35.71 31.78
6 Weston Mizumoto 36.18   40.02    USA 40.94 42.08 37.04 42.70 36.18
7 Isabella Corona 35.04   40.59    USA 35.04 40.03 40.90 46.08 40.83
8 Raymond Goslow 32.09   40.63    USA 45.52 39.56 32.09 40.71 41.63
9 Michael Young 42.29   44.63    USA 42.29 42.36 48.16 43.38 48.39
10 Christopher Olson 38.66   44.65    USA 40.45 51.23 DNF 42.27 38.66
11 Carter Audet Marrero 38.62   46.71    USA 50.25 42.03 50.14 38.62 47.96
12 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 42.47   47.35    Japan 52.09 56.00 47.37 42.60 42.47
13 Deven Nadudvari 44.26   47.94    USA 49.79 52.97 44.26 46.52 47.51
14 Jaden Burkhardt 45.73   49.13    USA 45.73 50.86 54.89 49.91 46.63
15 Sean Saito 45.25   49.21    USA 45.31 53.79 45.25 53.33 48.98
16 Henry Helmuth 43.19   49.97    USA 43.19 51.28 DNF 50.44 48.20
17 Alex Davani 48.41   51.22    USA 2:23.85 48.41 51.59 50.57 51.49
18 Sarah Cook 48.20   51.55    USA 53.32 49.62 48.20 51.71 58.25
19 Nicholas Daneshvari 49.96   51.84    USA 52.92 51.54 49.96 51.07 58.95
20 Neel Gore 46.21   52.25    USA 52.99 54.91 46.21 51.41 52.35
21 Thomas Schmidt 42.37   52.59    USA 52.11 56.15 50.11 55.55 42.37
22 Timothy Chang 47.60   52.83    USA 58.19 49.19 47.60 59.70 51.12
23 Matthew Carlson 47.28   53.39    USA 57.56 57.60 48.66 47.28 53.94
24 William Li 45.96   54.37    USA 58.05 45.96 1:01.13 54.40 50.65
25 Matthew Harris 48.93   54.58    USA 50.51 56.42 56.80 1:02.01 48.93
26 Kieli Murray 49.86   54.70    USA 1:01.07 53.95 49.86 51.90 58.24
27 Wesley Allen 55.10   56.41    Australia 56.65 1:23.78 56.10 55.10 56.47
28 Camilo Choi 49.70   59.37    USA 55.29 1:07.74 49.70 1:05.36 57.45
29 Elijah Brown 47.70   59.46    USA 1:01.83 47.70 57.65 1:00.06 1:00.68
30 Benjamin Liu 49.75   59.88    USA 1:05.35 1:03.85 1:10.75 49.75 50.43
31 Vinson Nguyen 51.82   59.98    USA 51.82 1:00.10 54.61 1:05.24 1:08.40
32 Erick Amaro Hernandez 52.66   1:00.06    USA 56.20 DNF 1:09.02 52.66 54.95
33 Ryan Woytowitz 46.06   1:01.52    USA 1:06.86 58.89 46.06 1:13.57 58.80
34 Jeongyoon Yeo 53.21   1:01.57    Korea 1:12.68 53.21 1:07.78 54.21 1:02.73
35 Devin Corr-Robinett 56.35   1:01.81    USA 1:07.83 59.16 59.65 56.35 1:06.63
36 Gary Song 48.45   1:02.66    USA DNF 48.45 59.07 1:06.98 1:01.93
37 Andrew Eyestone 1:01.98   1:03.74    USA 1:04.35 1:13.54 1:04.14 1:02.72 1:01.98
38 Kavin Tangtartharakul 57.97   1:04.41    USA 1:08.56 1:01.38 1:03.84 1:08.01 57.97
39 Logan R. White 44.77   1:05.25    USA 1:06.53 44.77 1:04.45 1:06.61 1:04.78
40 Aiden Burkholder 1:02.40   1:05.96    USA 1:06.97 1:02.40 1:20.97 1:06.61 1:04.30
41 Andrew Mitchell 1:03.42   1:07.96    USA 1:03.42 1:39.02 1:13.35 1:05.20 1:05.32
42 Daniel Zepeda 1:03.14   1:08.24    USA 1:16.48 1:04.64 1:03.61 1:36.68 1:03.14
43 Troy Benson 1:00.33   1:08.84    USA 1:10.77 1:00.33 1:14.10 1:01.65 1:14.70
44 Connor Atha 55.55   1:09.24    USA 1:17.97 1:10.73 55.55 1:13.46 1:03.53
45 Matthew Wilcox 1:03.63   1:10.26    USA 1:09.90 1:11.16 1:03.63 1:11.70 1:09.71
46 Will Do 1:04.58   1:11.26    USA 1:17.95 1:13.96 1:10.97 1:04.58 1:08.85
47 Samuel Antonio Mora 1:03.87   1:12.50    USA 1:26.61 1:04.29 1:06.59 1:03.87 1:30.11
48 Rob Peters 1:00.89   1:14.20    USA 1:26.07 1:14.03 1:12.68 1:00.89 1:15.88
49 Jack Izzo 57.85   1:14.22    USA 1:18.99 1:15.77 2:00.29 57.85 1:07.90
50 Vincenzo Martinez 1:13.85   1:15.08    USA 1:15.15 1:16.21 1:22.86 1:13.85 1:13.88
51 Andrew Nathenson 47.05   1:18.03    USA DNF 54.97 49.56 2:09.57 47.05
52 Gavin Amneus 1:01.83   1:21.34    USA 1:09.52 1:20.75 DNF 1:01.83 1:33.76
53 Zane Schulz 1:11.52   1:21.70    USA 1:35.62 1:22.82 1:16.99 1:25.30 1:11.52
54 Eric Chan Lee 1:16.34   1:22.61    USA 1:27.14 DNF 1:19.54 1:21.14 1:16.34
55 Dan Nguyen 1:19.12   1:22.72    USA 1:41.60 1:25.52 1:19.12 1:19.39 1:23.25
56 Alejandro Ortiz 1:12.80   1:23.06    USA 1:19.39 1:12.80 1:28.33 1:28.91 1:21.47
57 Thomas Nguyen 1:13.61   1:24.82    USA 1:31.97 1:22.12 DNF 1:13.61 1:20.38
58 Joshua Kwon 1:06.38   1:27.16    USA 2:48.85 1:11.89 1:39.94 1:29.65 1:06.38
59 Kyle Nguyen 1:21.06   1:30.55    USA 1:26.90 1:28.07 1:36.68 1:21.06 DNF
60 Marcos Herrera 1:16.95   1:31.41    USA 1:41.75 1:21.63 1:37.29 1:16.95 1:35.31
61 Kyle Hong 1:22.21   1:35.18    USA 1:43.85 1:26.81 1:22.21 1:43.38 1:35.34
62 Bryson Liu 1:29.72   1:39.85    USA 1:59.11 1:29.72 1:49.23 1:38.51 1:31.81
63 Jacob Hutchings 1:31.71      USA 1:48.78 1:31.71
64 Christian De Paola 1:41.43      USA 1:42.01 1:41.43
65 Michael T. Zalameda 1:42.70      USA 1:42.70 2:01.97
66 Joshua Attlesey 1:45.31      USA 2:00.74 1:45.31
67 Jacob Carrasco 1:48.65      USA 1:48.65 1:50.27
68 Alex Anderson 1:52.34      USA 1:52.34 DNF
69 Jake Hansen 1:54.86      USA DNF 1:54.86
70 Christian Martin 1:55.28      USA 1:55.28 1:58.58
71 Lucas Peters 1:59.97      USA 2:10.76 1:59.97
72 Thomas Oltman 2:01.19      USA 2:01.19 2:02.21
73 Austin Wood 2:02.09      Canada 2:39.15 2:02.09
74 Arian Rezaee 2:12.83      Iran DNF 2:12.83
75 Caden Matthew Buractaon 2:15.84      USA 2:15.84 2:19.86
76 Jake White 2:18.05      USA 2:44.55 2:18.05
77 Evan Ha 2:35.49      USA DNF 2:35.49
78 Camden Sermona 2:41.65      USA 2:55.69 2:41.65
79 Nick Moreno 2:57.70      USA DNF 2:57.70
80 Curren Stewart DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Mamoun Al Nouri DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Shane Alliston DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:04.97   OcR 2:07.68   OcR  Australia 2:04.97 2:05.69 2:12.37
2 Max Park 2:11.02   2:17.29    USA 2:13.01 2:27.83 2:11.02
3 Jayden McNeill 3:03.56   3:14.42    Australia 3:11.39 3:28.31 3:03.56
4 Raymond Goslow 3:03.08   3:16.56    USA 3:38.06 3:03.08 3:08.53
5 Nathan Soria 3:28.87   3:31.59    USA 3:35.08 3:28.87 3:30.82
6 Shane Grogan 3:36.15   3:47.57    USA 4:01.69 3:44.88 3:36.15
7 Christopher Olson 3:40.62   3:56.72    USA 3:59.88 4:09.66 3:40.62
8 Alex Davani 3:56.92   4:17.56    USA 4:44.67 4:11.10 3:56.92
9 Michael Young 4:33.28   4:41.64    USA 4:37.54 4:33.28 4:54.09
10 Henry Helmuth 4:37.79   4:43.85    USA 4:54.33 4:37.79 4:39.43
11 Jaden Burkhardt 4:42.57   4:52.82    USA 4:56.14 4:42.57 4:59.75
12 Matthew Harris 5:27.96      USA 5:27.96
13 Will Do 5:43.14      USA 5:43.14
14 Carter Audet Marrero 5:49.14      USA 5:49.14
15 Andrew Nathenson 6:37.15      USA 6:37.15
16 Samuel Antonio Mora 6:41.06      USA 6:41.06
17 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF
17 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF      USA DNF
17 Thomas Schmidt DNF      USA DNF
17 Troy Benson DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 1:19.44   DNF    USA 1:19.44 1:29.72 DNF
2 Michael Young 1:42.42   DNF    USA DNF 1:58.34 1:42.42
3 Weston Mizumoto 1:44.02   DNF    USA DNF 1:52.39 1:44.02
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:44.70   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:44.70
5 Josh Humpherys 2:03.94   DNF    USA DNF 2:03.94 DNF
6 Erick Amaro Hernandez 2:27.65   DNF    USA DNF 2:27.65 3:08.88
7 Andrew Nathenson 2:42.49   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:42.49
8 Thomas Schmidt 3:02.26   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:02.26
9 Shane Grogan 4:28.72   DNF    USA DNF 4:28.72 DNF
10 Jack Izzo 4:32.57   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:32.57
11 Alex Davani 4:40.84   DNF    USA DNF 4:40.84 DNF
12 Nick Moreno 4:48.51   DNF    USA 4:56.60 DNF 4:48.51
13 Elijah Brown 5:05.01   5:49.31    USA 6:07.57 5:05.01 6:15.36
14 Will Do 6:07.01   DNF    USA 6:07.01 DNF 7:51.29
15 Donovan Cline 6:20.84   DNF    USA DNF 6:20.84 DNF
16 Luke Haunert 9:07.48   DNF    USA DNF 9:07.48 DNF
17 Aiden Burkholder DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Andrew Eyestone DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Andrew Mitchell DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Dan Nguyen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Jayden McNeill DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
17 Kieli Murray DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Kyle Nguyen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Nathan Soria DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Neel Gore DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Thomas Nguyen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 55.59   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 55.59
2 Raymond Goslow 1:11.98   DNF    USA DNF 1:11.98 DNF
3 Weston Mizumoto 1:32.39   DNF    USA DNF 1:32.39 DNF
4 Andrew Nathenson 1:35.26   DNF    USA DNF 1:35.26 DNF
5 Michael Young 1:43.79   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:43.79
6 Josh Humpherys 1:51.09   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:51.09
7 Thomas Schmidt 2:33.28   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:33.28
8 Erick Amaro Hernandez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 35.94   39.89   OcR  Australia 45.63 35.94 37.28 42.84 39.54
2 Jayden McNeill 50.62   54.11    Australia 54.26 53.72 1:03.05 54.36 50.62
3 Henry Helmuth 1:00.89   1:03.86    USA 1:04.83 1:05.47 1:11.33 1:01.28 1:00.89
4 Nathan Soria 1:03.27   1:03.98    USA 1:23.08 1:03.27 1:03.47 1:04.96 1:03.52
5 Raymond Goslow 56.84   1:04.63    USA 1:13.83 1:06.28 56.84 1:04.73 1:02.88
6 Sarah Cook 1:10.35   1:16.18    USA 1:26.22 1:18.54 1:10.35 1:13.40 1:16.61
7 Neel Gore 1:17.53   1:32.04    USA 1:44.49 1:28.85 1:22.77 1:17.53 1:48.95
8 Kyle Nguyen 1:28.22   1:33.32    USA 1:34.20 1:28.22 1:39.65 1:32.56 1:33.19
9 Carter Audet Marrero 1:27.89   1:34.34    USA 1:27.89 1:35.72 1:36.81 1:50.34 1:30.49
10 Michael Young 1:19.01   1:39.29    USA 1:47.01 1:42.62 1:19.01 1:50.79 1:28.24
11 Daniel Zepeda 1:25.72   1:40.43    USA 1:47.75 1:39.89 1:53.88 1:25.72 1:33.66
12 Andrew Nathenson 1:18.02   1:44.87    USA 1:52.99 1:48.97 1:32.65 1:58.13 1:18.02
13 Shane Grogan 1:33.30   1:45.62    USA 1:52.79 1:48.15 1:46.31 1:33.30 1:42.39
14 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:28.71   1:46.58    USA 1:46.45 1:28.71 1:41.65 1:53.27 1:51.63
15 Deven Nadudvari 1:36.62   1:47.27    USA 1:51.17 1:49.84 1:54.75 1:36.62 1:40.81
16 Timothy Chang 1:29.40   1:48.55    USA 2:29.01 1:51.48 1:29.40 1:45.28 1:48.90
17 Elijah Brown 1:34.68   1:51.74    USA 2:04.56 1:37.07 1:53.59 1:34.68 2:07.33
18 Jack Izzo 1:38.95   1:55.46    USA 2:03.27 1:44.33 DNF 1:58.78 1:38.95
19 Andrew Mitchell 1:49.92   1:57.89    USA 1:50.26 1:49.92 DNF 2:08.48 1:54.92
20 Jeongyoon Yeo 1:38.45   1:58.88    Korea 2:07.11 1:38.45 2:01.14 DNF 1:48.40
21 Thomas Nguyen 1:51.81   2:09.80    USA 2:31.68 2:16.53 1:51.81 2:12.17 2:00.69
22 Eric Chan Lee 2:08.07   2:12.74    USA 2:14.95 2:13.49 2:25.85 2:09.77 2:08.07
23 Kieli Murray 2:15.49   2:27.58    USA 3:18.57 2:16.84 2:45.25 2:20.66 2:15.49
24 Joshua Kwon 2:27.19   2:32.45    USA 2:27.19 2:42.00 2:36.41 2:29.75 2:31.18
25 Vincenzo Martinez 2:19.10   2:37.15    USA 2:19.10 2:52.26 2:36.48 2:26.89 2:48.08
26 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 1:13.52   DNF    Japan 1:22.92 DNF 1:16.00 1:13.52 DNF
27 Alex Davani 2:35.03      USA 3:45.69 2:35.03
28 Thomas Elliott Rogers 2:35.88      USA DNF 2:35.88
29 Jaden Burkhardt 2:39.41      USA 2:39.41 DNF
30 Christian Martin 2:39.98      USA 2:39.98 2:55.00
31 Samuel Antonio Mora 2:43.73      USA 3:04.48 2:43.73
32 Troy Benson 2:49.85      USA DNF 2:49.85
33 Will Do 2:56.11      USA 2:58.95 2:56.11
34 Marcos Herrera 3:15.19      USA 3:36.79 3:15.19
35 Aiden Burkholder DNF      USA DNF DNS
35 Austin Wood DNF      Canada DNF DNF
35 Ryder Hunt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 40.50   45.63    Australia 46.21 40.50 46.76 46.88 43.93
2 Jayden McNeill 48.53   54.96    Australia 57.25 57.14 55.60 52.14 48.53
3 Henry Helmuth 57.52   1:05.49    USA 1:02.83 57.52 1:18.39 1:12.49 1:01.14
4 Raymond Goslow 1:03.11   1:05.80    USA 1:03.11 1:06.43 1:10.55 1:03.55 1:07.41
5 Nathan Soria 57.00   1:06.27    USA 1:21.58 1:03.54 1:13.16 57.00 1:02.11
6 Sarah Cook 1:08.25   1:09.59    USA 1:10.05 1:10.24 1:08.47 1:15.87 1:08.25
7 Neel Gore 1:24.02   1:29.57    USA 1:42.27 1:24.02 1:33.39 1:26.09 1:29.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 B' R2 D' L2 D F2 R U2 B F U
A #2 R' U' L' B R' F B' R U' F D' F2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 B U2 F'
A #3 R D2 L' D2 F2 L R2 B2 D R2 F' L2 R2 D B L D2 F2 L
A #4 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' F D F' D F2 R' D L' B U R
A #5 R U' B2 R L F R' F' B2 D R D2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R F2 L' U2 L F2 U2 R2 U' R U B L D2 B2 D2 U F
A Ex#2 F D2 L2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 F D B2 R U L R B R U2 R' U
B #1 B2 L' D2 F2 L U2 L' U2 B2 R2 B' F' D B2 F D L' U2 B'
B #2 F' B U R F' L2 D2 B D' B' U F U2 D2 B R2 F' B2 U2 D2
B #3 B2 D R2 D2 U B2 U L2 U2 R U2 R B2 R F' R2 U' F2 R2
B #4 B' R2 L B U' D L2 D' R2 L U L2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 F R2
B #5 U2 L' B2 L2 F' L U' R U' D' R' D2 L' F2 R' U2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 U' F2 L2 D2 U' B2 D B2 R2 U' F L D' U2 B U' R F' L' D
B Ex#2 B U2 F R2 F D2 L2 F U L2 D2 L' B' D R2 U2 L2 U
C #1 F2 R2 L F L2 U L B R' D F' R2 B D2 B' L2 B L2 B' D2
C #2 D' R2 B2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' D R' B D' U' F L' R D L'
C #3 F2 L2 F' D2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' L' B' D2 F U2 R2 D U' R
C #4 U2 R' F2 R U2 B2 F2 R B2 U L B U2 R D' U' L B2 D
C #5 R2 B U' R' L' U2 B2 U' F L2 F2 B L2 F U2 F U2 L2 D2
C Ex#1 F2 U' R D2 L' F2 B' U2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2 F R2 D2 B U2 F'
C Ex#2 D R L' U2 L B L2 F B2 L2 U' F2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 U'
D #1 D2 B2 U2 B' F U2 R2 F' R2 U' B D' U' L R' F D' R2 B' L'
D #2 L2 B' D2 R U' R2 F2 U2 R U' B2 R2 L2 U R2 U D2 B2 D2
D #3 R' U' R2 L D2 R2 F R U2 D2 F' U2 D L2 B2 U2 F2
D #4 D B2 D F2 D2 L2 F' L' U D2 L2 F U2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 L2 B
D #5 D2 B2 R U' R F2 R' U2 R2 U' B U2 L2 F' D2 R2 F' B2 D2
D Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 R F' U F' D' U' B' F' R U2 L'
D Ex#2 F2 D2 R U' L F2 L2 U F R2 B' L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U F2 U
E #1 U L' F2 U F' R D2 L2 D2 B' U F2 R2 D' B2 R2 D B2 D' L2
E #2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U L2 F' D' R' F2 D2 B' U' L' F2 R
E #3 D2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 F L2 D R B' L D' R U' B' F2 D U
E #4 U' L' U R' B' U D R2 F B2 L2 D B2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 U' R2
E #5 R U R L2 B2 L2 D' B U R L2 F U2 D2 R2 L2 F R2 L2 F
E Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 F2 D2 B2 L F R' B' R' B' U2 B2 D' B' R'
E Ex#2 U2 F2 L F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 L' F2 R2 U B D' B' L2 R B D2 L'
F #1 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L B' R' F L D L B' F2 L' U2
F #2 R D' F' B L2 D' L' B2 U' F' R2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 R2 B2 R
F #3 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 U2 B D2 F' U' R' B' F2 R B U2 F2 L'
F #4 B2 L R B2 L' R U2 B2 U' B' L R' D2 B' D' R' F' R U
F #5 F2 R D2 L U2 B2 R' U2 R' U L' F' D F2 L F2 L R F R2
F Ex#1 F2 B' U' L F' B D' L2 B L U2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 L2 B2
F Ex#2 F2 B2 L2 U' B2 D R B R' U F2 U B2 R2 D' L2 U L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 U2 R' B' D' U' L' R' D2 F' L2 B' L' F'
A #2 B U2 F' L2 R2 F' L2 F D2 R' U' R' B2 L' D2 F L B' L' D
A #3 R2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D F2 D' B L' D F2 U B' L U' F D'
A #4 L2 F2 L2 B U2 B D2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 F D2 L' B' D L' D
A #5 R B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 R' D2 U' L F D L' B' D B D' B R
A Ex#1 F D F2 D2 F B L U2 R' U B2 R2 B2 R D2 R L D2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B' L2 U2 F L2 R2 F U R' B' D' R2 D2 L U2 F2 R' F'
B #1 D2 L' U2 L2 D2 L R2 U2 F' R' B' D B L' R' B D R' F2
B #2 U F2 L U' D B U' L' F L2 B D2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 L' D2
B #3 R2 B2 U R2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 D2 R F R2 B D' R' F R2 B' F'
B #4 D' L U' L F R2 L2 D L' D2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 B2 D' L2 U' F2
B #5 U L2 F2 D B2 D B2 D B' U R F' L' F' L F' L' D2 B'
B Ex#1 B' U R2 D L U' F' B U' R B L2 F2 L2 U R2 U' R2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 R B2 R' D2 R' U R' B R2 U' F2 U2 D2 F' U2 R2 F R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 R B F L B2 D2 F' U' B2 R' B2
A #2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 L U2 L2 F2 R' F L R2 U F L B2 D B' U
A #3 U2 F2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 B' D2 R' B L2 R' D' L' F U B'
A #4 F2 R2 F L2 U2 B' R2 F2 L2 B' L2 U' R' B F L2 R' B' U' B'
A #5 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B D2 B U L R2 B' D' L' U' B' F' L' F2
A Ex#1 R2 F D' B R L' U' B D2 R B2 D' F2 U R2 U' D2 L2 B2 D'
A Ex#2 U2 R F2 R' B2 R U2 F2 D2 B' R2 D' L U2 L F' L U B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F R U' R
A #2 R U2 F' U' R2 U' F U2 F U2 R'
A #3 U' R' U' F R2 U' R2 F2 U' F R
A #4 U' R' F' R U R U R' F U' R
A #5 R' F R' U2 F U' R' F R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 F' R2 U2 R U R' F R U' R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U2 F U R U2 R' U' R2
B #1 R' U' R U2 F R2 U' R F' R' U
B #2 R' F2 U' R U' R' U2 F U2 R' U
B #3 U R U' R' U' R U2 R' U2 R' F2
B #4 R' U R' F' U2 F U' F R2 U2 R'
B #5 R' U F U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R
B Ex#1 U R2 U2 F R2 U2 R' U R U' R2
B Ex#2 U' R' F' R F' R U' R' F U2 R
C #1 R U' F U' R U' R' F U' R2 F'
C #2 R' F' U2 R U' R U' R' F U2 R
C #3 U' R' U F' U2 F' R2 F' U' R2 U2
C #4 R F' U' R' U' R' U2 R2 U' F' U'
C #5 R' F R2 F' R2 U R2 U2 F' U' F'
C Ex#1 R' U' F U' R' F U' F' U' R U
C Ex#2 F' R2 F R U' R' U' F R2 F' U2
D #1 R U' R' F' R U2 R' F R' U' R
D #2 U R' U' F' R U2 R' F R' U2 R
D #3 F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R2 F' U' R2
D #4 U' R U' R2 F' U' F' U' R2 F' R2
D #5 R' F R U' F U' F R' U2 F R2
D Ex#1 F' R2 F R U R' U' F R U R'
D Ex#2 U' R' F U' R2 F2 U' R U R F'
E #1 U' R' F U' R U R' F2 R2 F' R2
E #2 R' F U' F U' R2 U2 R2 U F' R
E #3 R' F' U' R U' R' U' F U2 F' U'
E #4 R' F U' R U F' U' R2 F R2 F
E #5 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F R' U2 R2 U'
E Ex#1 R' F U' F R U R2 F U' R2 U'
E Ex#2 U R2 U' R2 F U2 F2 R2 U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' U' R2 F U' F' U2 R' F
A #2 U F' U' R2 U' R U R' F R2 U'
A #3 R F' U' F' R' U R' U2 F U' F'
A #4 R' F U R U R' F2 R' U2 R U
A #5 U' R2 U2 R U2 R U' R2 U R' U'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F U
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B D' R2 B2 F2 D B' D' B2 L2 R2 D2 B D2 B2 U2 L2 B Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' L' B2 R' Uw2 U2 Fw' B R B' D F2 Rw Uw' Rw2 U' Rw' U' R'
A #2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 D U2 L2 U F R U2 R2 D B' R2 U F L' F' Rw2 U Fw2 F R2 Uw2 B L2 U' B2 D2 Fw2 Rw F2 L D' Rw Fw Uw2 Rw D' Fw' Uw R'
A #3 U2 F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U D F' D' R B F' D R2 D R' L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 B Uw2 U2 D' Rw' U B Rw' B2 Fw' U' Rw' Uw2 F2 R' Uw B2
A #4 D2 L' U' R' D2 B' L' U2 R' F R2 L2 U B2 U L2 B2 L2 U' F2 Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 D' L2 D Fw2 R2 U' Fw' R' U' L2 D Uw Fw' F D L Uw' Rw'
A #5 U F2 R2 F2 D B2 U F2 L2 D L2 F' R U B U2 F B2 L B2 L Fw2 L' R Fw2 F' R' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' R' U2 Uw' F' L' D Fw2 D L' Fw' Uw Rw' U' F' D2
A Ex#1 R' F2 U2 L' B2 R F2 L R2 B2 U' R F' D2 L' U' R2 B2 D2 F2 Rw2 U F2 Uw2 U Fw2 B' R2 D Rw2 F' Rw U2 F' U R' D' Fw Rw D2 Fw2 Rw Fw B2
A Ex#2 R B2 L' R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B' L' F' R2 U R U R' F D L Uw2 B' R Fw2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B F U2 R' D2 Uw' F U' Rw2 Uw U2 Rw U' B2 Uw F2 Uw'
B #1 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 D' B2 U' L R2 B' F R2 F2 U L' D L2 D2 Rw2 U B Uw2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 R2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' L' D2 Rw Fw L2 B2 Uw' Rw B' Uw' D2
B #2 U' L2 D B' L F' U' R D' B' D2 F2 U' F2 R2 D L2 D F2 R2 D Rw2 B' U' Fw2 Uw2 D2 B D R2 D' Fw2 U Rw' F Uw2 D R B2 Fw' Uw' R2 F2 D' Fw Rw2
B #3 B2 R' D2 F2 D2 L' F2 U' F' B2 R D2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 R F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F D F D' Fw2 Uw2 B U' R2 D' Fw2 Rw U R' U Fw' Uw' L' F R2 Fw2 Uw R
B #4 B' L F' R' B D2 B L F R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 Uw2 F' D R2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D F2 D' B Rw' Fw2 B2 L' Fw U' L' Uw' Fw2 Rw L' Fw2
B #5 B2 R U2 R' D2 B2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 F D' U' L' B2 R' U2 B' R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L F Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 L' F2 R Fw2 Uw' B Uw2 U' B' R Rw' Uw' D' R Uw F Rw
B Ex#1 B2 D' R2 B2 U L2 U B2 R F2 R' B U' L' U2 D F' B2 R2 Rw2 B' D' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 F2 Rw B' L' F R B2 Fw' Uw Fw' F' Uw L D'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R B2 R D2 L2 F2 L' D' B' R2 D' R' U B2 L U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 B' Rw2 B U' Rw' U' B2 Rw2 L2 U F2 D2 Fw Rw' L Fw' Uw'
C #1 B2 U F D L U2 F2 R2 B R' U' L2 F2 D' F2 D F2 U' L2 D L2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F L2 F' L Uw2 D2 B Rw2 F2 Uw B D2 F L F' Fw' Rw U2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' R2
C #2 R2 F' L2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 F B2 U R' D2 F2 B' D2 B' D2 L' D2 Uw2 F2 R' B Uw2 R' B' Rw2 L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw R2 B D2 U Fw' Uw' L Fw2 R' L' D Rw'
C #3 D' L2 U' L2 D F2 U2 R2 D' L2 D R U' B2 U' B D R U' B2 Fw2 Uw2 R F' U2 L Uw2 F B2 L' F2 D L2 Uw' R B D Rw Uw' R Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw
C #4 U B2 L2 R2 U F2 D L2 R2 D' B2 R F' B' L' D2 L' D L' U' L' Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 B L' R Rw Fw F2 Uw R2 L' D' Fw'
C #5 U2 F2 L2 B F' R2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R L2 U' B2 D' F' R2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L F' D2 Rw2 B' R' F2 L2 Fw2 R Uw L2 B' R L Uw2 B2 Rw Fw' D Rw2 Fw' Rw'
C Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 D L2 U R' D2 L B' D L' U' L F L Rw2 Uw2 B U' F' Uw2 R2 B2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 D' Rw L R B R' Fw Uw F' Rw' Uw2 Fw R' D2
C Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L U2 F2 R F2 U2 D' R2 U L' B F' L' B2 R D' Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 B L' Fw2 U2 L' F' U2 B' Uw' U' Rw2 B' Uw' Fw' D2 L' U2 Fw' R' B'
D #1 R2 F2 U2 R U2 L2 F2 L F' L U' B' R' U' F' L2 F' D' Uw2 B L' F Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 U2 B2 F D2 R' Uw' F2 Uw2 U Rw' D' Rw2 U2 D2 Fw F'
D #2 R B2 R L' F2 U2 R' D2 L B2 F2 D L B' F2 U2 R B2 R2 F' Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 L D2 R2 Uw R2 B2 D2 L Uw Fw D L' Uw2 Fw' D Fw'
D #3 B L2 B' F' U2 L2 D2 R2 F U2 B2 D B2 F' L' D2 R U2 F2 U' L Rw2 F2 D L' Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 B2 D L2 F2 D2 Fw' U Fw U D2 R' Uw' Rw Uw' D B' U' Fw'
D #4 U' L U B U2 L' F' L' U' D' F2 B L2 B U2 L2 B D2 B U2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 U2 R Fw2 B' D2 L Uw2 D' R F' Uw L Uw2 U2 Fw' D2 R' Uw U' Rw
D #5 B U' L2 F' R2 F' R L B' F2 R2 D2 R D2 U2 L' B2 R U2 R2 Rw2 F R2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 Rw2 F R2 L F2 L' Uw' D' F2 L D' Rw Uw F2 Uw B Rw' U' R'
D Ex#1 B2 R B2 R' D2 B2 L D2 R2 D2 L2 B' U2 D' B' R2 U B2 R' F' L2 Uw2 F' R Fw2 B' D2 L F D2 L R2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 B R' D' B2 Rw B' Rw' Fw' D2 Fw2 L'
D Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 D F2 U' R2 F' U' B F2 D' B L' B2 D R' Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 B2 D L D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B' D' Fw' L' B Uw Rw U B D2 Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 3Rw' R' Fw' Uw' F' Bw' Lw2 Fw2 D' Uw2 3Fw2 B D 3Dw' R' F2 D Lw2 R D' 3Uw Fw' B' Dw Uw D2 U2 3Fw2 R Dw Lw U 3Lw' 3Fw 3Bw' B2 Dw' Rw F' 3Dw 3Lw F Bw' R' Lw D B' Bw 3Uw2 R' 3Bw R2 B2 R Bw 3Fw' 3Lw2 U' Uw2 D 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw' R' D F2 3Rw2 B2 3Fw 3Bw' U' R2 3Uw 3Lw F' U2 Lw2 Fw' Dw2 3Lw 3Rw' U' Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 F' 3Rw Rw2 F' Bw 3Lw2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw2 D' Dw' R' Dw' Lw'
A #2 3Uw2 Fw 3Bw R' Bw2 Dw B' F Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw D' Lw 3Uw Fw' 3Fw B D F2 U' Uw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Bw U 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw' Rw' F' 3Dw' F2 U Rw' 3Lw Bw2 3Dw' Fw' U' 3Lw' Dw 3Uw2 R2 L' Rw2 F Dw' R2 B2 Fw U2 Uw 3Bw' F' 3Uw' D L' 3Fw' 3Uw' D2 3Dw' Rw' Uw2 3Rw' Bw 3Bw2 Fw' D' 3Lw U2 Rw Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 Uw' Lw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw 3Lw' R' Lw2 Rw Fw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Bw' B' D2 3Lw 3Fw Fw B2 3Dw2 R' Fw Uw 3Dw' Dw'
A #3 R2 3Uw D2 U F R2 Dw' L Uw2 3Fw F' 3Bw D 3Dw' Lw' Uw2 Dw' F 3Lw Rw Dw' L D2 3Dw 3Fw' Fw2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw Bw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Bw2 Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 Lw Dw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 L2 Fw Dw' D2 L' 3Dw' D 3Rw' Bw2 Rw 3Bw' B' F Lw U2 Fw' Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 B D U' Fw R Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' Fw F2 U Dw2 3Bw2 B D2 Uw 3Uw U 3Rw D B' 3Lw U Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 D 3Fw D Fw' Uw U L' B
A Ex#1 Rw 3Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 U Uw2 F' R Dw2 U2 3Lw 3Rw D L D2 Bw' U Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Fw2 U' Rw Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw L F 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw D2 U2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 U 3Fw' Lw2 3Bw' Lw Rw' L2 3Uw2 Lw R 3Rw U2 D Bw' Lw 3Bw L' Bw' L 3Bw2 3Dw' F' U R' 3Lw2 Rw B2 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw 3Lw2 Uw' L D B' Rw' Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw Rw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw2 L2 D 3Rw Rw Fw2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw Rw Dw' L2 Fw' L' F' L B 3Dw B2
A Ex#2 L2 Dw Bw Lw 3Dw' B' 3Lw Lw2 Bw F R2 Lw Bw2 3Rw U' Uw2 Lw' 3Dw' B Bw' Dw2 D' F2 Fw2 Bw L' D2 Fw 3Rw Rw2 D2 Fw' L F2 3Bw2 U2 Fw R2 Rw Dw 3Fw U B2 3Rw 3Dw' L2 3Rw2 F' B 3Lw2 B2 R 3Dw2 Lw Dw' Bw2 F' 3Rw' L' D 3Rw 3Uw2 U 3Fw 3Dw' Bw R2 3Dw2 Uw 3Uw' F U' L' F2 Fw Bw 3Dw2 F D 3Uw' Fw2 Uw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' Fw F' Uw' 3Uw Bw D' 3Fw2 Fw' R2 L2 3Lw Bw' B2 3Rw
B #1 3Lw2 Dw Lw F2 Fw2 3Rw' L 3Dw 3Uw Fw' 3Dw' U' Dw F 3Bw 3Rw L F2 Rw2 3Uw2 F Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw2 F 3Rw Rw2 B2 Dw2 3Dw Rw' L Dw2 Bw B2 3Lw2 D' Lw U' L2 3Uw' 3Fw2 U2 Uw2 L B2 3Lw' U2 3Rw' 3Dw2 Uw R2 Bw Dw' 3Uw2 L' Uw R2 L' Uw' 3Bw' Bw2 Lw Dw2 L 3Bw' 3Rw L2 Rw Dw2 Lw' Fw' Dw 3Fw2 L R' Lw' D' Rw2 Uw2 L' 3Lw Bw2 3Dw' D2 U' 3Rw' Bw' F Dw' 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 B U Dw' L Bw F'
B #2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 U' R' F2 Bw2 Fw2 B2 Lw' U2 D2 Bw2 B 3Lw2 F Fw' Rw2 Uw2 3Rw Lw2 D 3Dw' Bw' F2 Dw R' Fw' 3Fw 3Bw' R' Rw2 Dw2 R Dw D2 3Bw R2 3Fw F' L2 3Rw Bw' 3Bw' Dw' Fw' 3Fw D' Uw U 3Rw' B Uw2 3Fw' L Lw2 3Lw' U2 R2 D2 F' Rw 3Lw2 Bw L2 U R' Bw' Dw Bw D 3Uw' B2 Rw' F' 3Dw D2 Fw' 3Fw L' F2 U 3Fw' 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 L2 Dw' Rw D' Bw Dw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw'
B #3 Fw' F2 3Dw' R2 Rw F' 3Lw2 3Uw U2 3Bw2 D Lw R2 D2 3Dw 3Lw Rw U Fw 3Rw2 U2 B Bw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw L 3Fw' Uw B' Fw' R2 Uw2 U 3Rw2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Rw2 F2 Bw2 3Rw 3Lw D' 3Fw L' Rw' 3Fw Bw2 L2 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 F 3Rw' B' Uw L 3Lw' Uw 3Rw' Dw Bw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Uw' D' L2 F2 Dw2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw Uw 3Dw2 R' Fw2 3Lw Lw2 B 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw B2 Bw2 3Bw2 Dw' F Lw' Fw 3Uw' 3Lw Bw
B Ex#1 Fw2 D' 3Bw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw2 U Dw2 3Fw Dw Uw2 3Uw Bw2 L' 3Rw2 3Bw' D B2 Dw L' Bw2 R2 Bw2 3Uw2 Uw2 B' Dw2 3Uw U2 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw B' 3Bw' 3Uw' F2 Lw D' Uw 3Lw Uw2 3Dw2 Dw Fw' 3Lw L2 Fw Uw 3Lw Dw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw2 3Lw2 L U2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Bw2 R B Fw F' Bw2 L U2 B Lw' L Fw 3Dw' Dw' Rw' Bw F D' 3Uw F2 3Lw2 3Rw Lw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Dw B' D2 U' 3Dw' Bw 3Bw2 Lw R2 B 3Bw' Dw D
B Ex#2 U' 3Dw' B Fw' R2 Fw2 3Fw 3Uw F L F Dw' 3Bw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Dw Lw 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 B Uw' D Fw U Fw' 3Uw F' Rw' 3Lw2 D' Rw Dw2 D2 Lw2 B2 Bw2 3Uw U 3Rw' F2 3Fw Dw Bw2 Dw Rw 3Lw' Dw Lw Dw2 3Rw' U B' 3Rw B' Dw' U 3Bw D 3Fw B' Rw2 D2 3Bw' L2 Lw' Rw' Uw' 3Rw F U2 D Bw2 U 3Rw' D' 3Dw' Bw2 Rw2 D' 3Bw2 3Rw U L Lw2 F2 3Rw' 3Fw U' L2 3Lw Dw2 F L2 3Fw B' F2 Rw' D F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F' D2 F R2 U2 B D2 B' D2 U' F' R2 B2 L' F2 U' F2 D' Fw' Uw2
A #2 R2 U2 F2 R U2 L B2 F2 U F2 U' L' B U' F U' F' L B' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 D R2 B2 U L F' D' F' D2 F' L2 B' R' F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L' B2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 L' R' F R' D2 F' R' U2 F2 U' R B L' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D L2 U' F2 U B2 D' R' D' U' F2 U' B' U' R2 D F2 D Rw2 Uw'
B #1 U2 F' D2 F L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 U2 F L U F D U2 R Fw'
B #2 D2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 U F2 U' F2 U' L B' R2 B2 F' R' D' L U R' Fw' Uw2
B #3 D2 L' R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L U' R' F2 D F D' U R U L2 B Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 U' L2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 D F2 U2 L' U2 F' R2 D F' D2 F D R2 Fw Uw
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L U2 B2 L D F2 U' F' D U2 R2 U' F2 L Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F2 L2 U' L2 D R2 U F' U L2 F2 L2 B2 F' R' U L D' Fw
A #2 B2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 R' F2 R' B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U B' D2 R B2 U' Rw
A #3 U L2 U' B2 U' R2 D' F2 U F2 U L' B' D L F D F' R U Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 U B2 L2 D L2 R2 D' U2 F2 U2 B L' U2 L R2 B R' U R2 B2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 D2 L2 D U' L' B F L U' L R' D B' D' F' Rw
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
Aaron Bajorunas    USA
Aaron Bajorunas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 12.66   17.91   20.55 12.66 21.54 16.74 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.70   5.80   5.27 11.44 6.50 5.63 3.70
Abel Medina    USA
Abel Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.95   5.66   6.06 5.42 4.95 5.50 6.76
Aidan Teggart    USA
Aidan Teggart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 37.75   42.79   37.75 2:00.67 42.50 46.05 39.82
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.29   13.75   12.29 14.48 16.44 12.35 14.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.00   5.05   4.82 5.59 4.98 5.34 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:02.40   1:05.96   1:06.97 1:02.40 1:20.97 1:06.61 1:04.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNS
Aiden Park    USA
Aiden Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 27.64   29.35   33.67 29.97 27.68 27.64 30.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 10.25   13.25   14.93 10.25 14.21 12.89 12.66
Alejandro Ortiz    USA
Alejandro Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.20   16.49   21.50 15.20 15.33 17.07 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.74   5.68   7.93 6.31 4.74 5.85 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:12.80   1:23.06   1:19.39 1:12.80 1:28.33 1:28.91 1:21.47
Alex Anderson    USA
Alex Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.65   23.60   27.52 21.07 20.65 24.83 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.37   8.01   6.94 8.83 8.25 11.89 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:52.34     1:52.34 DNF
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.43   13.40   11.43 14.00 12.87 13.92 13.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.66   4.42   4.35 3.66 4.99 7.49 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.41   51.22   2:23.85 48.41 51.59 50.57 51.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:56.92   4:17.56   4:44.67 4:11.10 3:56.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:40.84   DNF   DNF 4:40.84 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:35.03     3:45.69 2:35.03
Alexander La Forge    USA
Alexander La Forge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 33.22   35.16   44.33 33.22 34.86 34.06 36.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 11.10   14.81   15.52 13.84 11.10 28.88 15.07
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.69   13.36   12.69 12.74 14.32 13.94 13.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.55   4.66   5.17 4.30 5.86 4.52 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:01.98   1:03.74   1:04.35 1:13.54 1:04.14 1:02.72 1:01.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Andrew Mitchell    USA
Andrew Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 11.32   15.93   15.89 14.84 17.06 DNF 11.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.11   5.28   6.87 5.34 5.11 5.12 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:03.42   1:07.96   1:03.42 1:39.02 1:13.35 1:05.20 1:05.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:49.92   1:57.89   1:50.26 1:49.92 DNF 2:08.48 1:54.92
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 9.49   13.07   9.49 14.12 12.91 12.18 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.38   4.93   4.43 4.84 5.51 4.38 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 47.05   1:18.03   DNF 54.97 49.56 2:09.57 47.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:37.15     6:37.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.26   DNF   DNF 1:35.26 DNF
First round 7 2:42.49   DNF   DNF DNF 2:42.49
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:18.02   1:44.87   1:52.99 1:48.97 1:32.65 1:58.13 1:18.02
Arian Rezaee    Iran
Arian Rezaee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 19.45   22.09   19.45 22.93 DNF 19.85 23.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 2.82   6.05   5.30 7.68 6.49 2.82 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 2:12.83     DNF 2:12.83
Ashley Feniello    USA
Ashley Feniello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 29.88   40.21   41.34 41.31 37.98 1:17.99 29.88
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 21.56   24.24   25.19 21.56 24.04 23.77 24.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.30   8.32   11.21 7.81 5.30 8.64 8.51
Austin Wood    Canada
Austin Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 23.04   30.93   34.13 34.14 23.04 34.07 24.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.13   7.74   7.95 4.13 8.77 8.07 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 2:02.09     2:39.15 2:02.09
Megaminx Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Liu    USA
Benjamin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.46   12.12   16.23 12.55 10.46 12.16 11.65
First round 21 11.12   11.62   11.68 11.72 11.45 13.47 11.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.93   7.45   8.11 5.93 12.23 7.57 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 49.75   59.88   1:05.35 1:03.85 1:10.75 49.75 50.43
Benjamin Nguyen    USA
Benjamin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.10   14.99   22.57 13.10 15.61 13.76 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.06   4.69   4.54 4.06 DNF 5.07 4.46
Bryson Liu    USA
Bryson Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.35   18.38   20.01 16.86 19.73 18.54 16.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:29.72   1:39.85   1:59.11 1:29.72 1:49.23 1:38.51 1:31.81
Cade Martin    USA
Cade Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.27   18.25   19.89 17.34 19.16 17.27 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.07   5.16   5.59 5.04 7.77 4.85 3.07
Caden Matthew Buractaon    USA
Caden Matthew Buractaon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 20.25   25.31   23.64 27.93 24.37 20.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.07   8.76   7.42 12.16 6.07 9.07 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 2:15.84     2:15.84 2:19.86
Camden Sermona    USA
Camden Sermona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 22.16   27.26   22.16 30.36 25.37 26.06 32.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.44   9.05   7.44 9.59 8.18 9.37 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 2:41.65     2:55.69 2:41.65
Camilo Choi    USA
Camilo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 13.56   19.49   18.94 19.57 13.56 19.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.86   6.45   10.14 7.03 4.86 5.14 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 49.70   59.37   55.29 1:07.74 49.70 1:05.36 57.45
Carlos Emiliano Campos Valladolid    Mexico
Carlos Emiliano Campos Valladolid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 45.38   53.24   55.88 53.27 45.38 56.47 50.58
Carol Hong    USA
Carol Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 2:30.51   DNF   DNF 2:35.81 DNF DNF 2:30.51
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.80   10.95   14.22 13.97 9.23 9.65 8.80
First round 12 9.56   10.44   10.45 9.56 12.42 10.26 10.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.52   3.99   3.64 4.52 3.81 4.51 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 38.62   46.71   50.25 42.03 50.14 38.62 47.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:49.14     5:49.14
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:27.89   1:34.34   1:27.89 1:35.72 1:36.81 1:50.34 1:30.49
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 20.10   31.62   32.07 20.10 42.73 28.28 34.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 4.93   11.11   12.77 7.60 12.96 4.93 13.84
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.59   18.97   15.59 17.70 19.30 22.48 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.99   6.71   8.48 6.73 5.99 7.08 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:41.43     1:42.01 1:41.43
Christian James Del Rosario    USA
Christian James Del Rosario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 22.85   27.04   33.39 26.91 24.49 29.71 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 6.77   9.94   6.77 9.49 9.55 11.26 10.78
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 30.39   36.38   36.45 38.55 30.39 34.13 43.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 6.23   9.06   10.05 10.59 6.23 9.80 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:55.28     1:55.28 1:58.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:39.98     2:39.98 2:55.00
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.63   11.48   10.95 12.09 9.63 11.41 12.78
First round 22 10.21   11.65   13.45 11.28 12.10 11.57 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.18   2.95   2.88 3.04 5.12 2.92 2.18
First round 4 2.27   2.76   4.50 2.71 2.47 3.10 2.27
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.31   9.01   9.95 10.79 9.09 7.99 7.31
Second round 5 8.13   9.47   8.74 11.38 10.45 8.13 9.22
First round 5 9.01   9.52   9.88 9.67 9.01 9.20 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74   2.11   1.85 2.45 1.74 3.92 2.04
First round 1 1.32   1.57   1.32 1.44 1.66 1.61 1.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.66   44.65   40.45 51.23 DNF 42.27 38.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:40.62   3:56.72   3:59.88 4:09.66 3:40.62
Connor Atha    USA
Connor Atha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 11.83   14.40   11.83 17.58 13.86 15.54 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.59   5.69   5.56 4.92 6.58 7.52 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 55.55   1:09.24   1:17.97 1:10.73 55.55 1:13.46 1:03.53
Curren Stewart    USA
Curren Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 53.15   59.58   1:18.55 56.77 53.15 1:04.45 57.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 9.46   13.63   16.13 9.46 16.45 14.43 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Dan Nguyen    USA
Dan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.00   18.47   20.19 27.69 17.50 17.00 17.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:19.12   1:22.72   1:41.60 1:25.52 1:19.12 1:19.39 1:23.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Daniel Zepeda    USA
Daniel Zepeda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 10.67   13.22   13.17 13.02 13.47 16.40 10.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.06   6.09   8.06 5.24 8.04 5.00 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:03.14   1:08.24   1:16.48 1:04.64 1:03.61 1:36.68 1:03.14
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:25.72   1:40.43   1:47.75 1:39.89 1:53.88 1:25.72 1:33.66
David Tu    USA
David Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.26   16.35   16.64 DNF 16.77 15.63 14.26
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.56   11.44   11.40 9.93 9.56 12.98 13.89
First round 13 10.23   10.91   11.27 10.23 10.57 10.89 11.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.73   5.21   3.73 5.02 5.11 6.95 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.26   47.94   49.79 52.97 44.26 46.52 47.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:36.62   1:47.27   1:51.17 1:49.84 1:54.75 1:36.62 1:40.81
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.47   14.14   14.02 14.68 13.77 13.47 14.62
First round 32 9.32   12.88   13.94 9.32 12.02 15.96 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.16   6.58   6.51 6.16 8.36 6.89 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 56.35   1:01.81   1:07.83 59.16 59.65 56.35 1:06.63
Donovan Cline    USA
Donovan Cline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.21   23.89   24.60 22.21 23.68 23.38 29.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 6.71   9.63   10.17 8.89 11.86 6.71 9.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 6:20.84   DNF   DNF 6:20.84 DNF
Drake Denton Richard    USA
Drake Denton Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 37.14   42.87   37.14 46.70 47.39 38.54 43.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.24   7.41   6.88 5.24 7.63 11.21 7.71
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.83   11.10   10.68 12.78 12.84 9.83 9.85
First round 6 8.87   9.77   11.32 8.87 10.02 9.78 9.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 1.89   4.02   4.32 2.43 5.44 1.89 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 47.70   59.46   1:01.83 47.70 57.65 1:00.06 1:00.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 5:05.01   5:49.31   6:07.57 5:05.01 6:15.36
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:34.68   1:51.74   2:04.56 1:37.07 1:53.59 1:34.68 2:07.33
Ender Stanford    USA
Ender Stanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 42.10   50.90   53.94 50.21 42.10 51.69 50.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 15.07   DNF   23.40 21.15 15.07 DNF DNF
Eric Chan Lee    USA
Eric Chan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 13.48   20.03   21.27 17.83 26.55 13.48 21.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.09   7.21   8.69 6.44 7.99 5.09 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:16.34   1:22.61   1:27.14 DNF 1:19.54 1:21.14 1:16.34
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:08.07   2:12.74   2:14.95 2:13.49 2:25.85 2:09.77 2:08.07
Erick Amaro Hernandez    USA
Erick Amaro Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.07   16.79   18.60 14.07 21.11 16.00 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 4.92   9.84   11.57 11.76 7.76 10.18 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 52.66   1:00.06   56.20 DNF 1:09.02 52.66 54.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:27.65   DNF   DNF 2:27.65 3:08.88
Ethan Arakaki    USA
Ethan Arakaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 44.20   56.41   56.36 53.56 1:23.49 44.20 59.31
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.18   25.12   30.91 26.70 23.36 19.18 25.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.30   8.10   9.00 6.30 7.77 7.54 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 2:35.49     DNF 2:35.49
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.93   6.40   6.74 8.36 6.49 5.93 5.97
Second round 1 6.15   6.80   7.10 6.36 6.15 6.95 7.90
First round 1 5.82   6.52   7.36 5.82 6.28 6.07 7.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.14   3.02   4.15 2.11 4.44 2.80 1.14
First round 3 2.19   2.30   2.19 2.26 2.25 2.38 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 23.04   25.05   23.04 28.29 26.62 23.55 24.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.97   OcR 2:07.68   OcR 2:04.97 2:05.69 2:12.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 55.59   DNF   DNF DNF 55.59
First round 4 1:44.70   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.70
Megaminx Final 1 40.50   45.63   46.21 40.50 46.76 46.88 43.93
Combined First round 1 35.94   39.89   OcR 45.63 35.94 37.28 42.84 39.54
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.62   25.34   25.43 23.17 22.62 27.43 28.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.53   7.97   8.08 8.30 7.52 5.53 9.29
Gary Song    USA
Gary Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.75   13.92   12.93 13.08 15.92 10.75 15.75
First round 15 9.28   11.04   9.28 11.63 14.42 11.08 10.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.94   4.23   3.94 5.36 4.69 3.98 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 48.45   1:02.66   DNF 48.45 59.07 1:06.98 1:01.93
Gavin Amneus    USA
Gavin Amneus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.33   17.75   24.09 20.37 17.02 15.85 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.75   6.17   4.98 6.03 4.75 7.50 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:01.83   1:21.34   1:09.52 1:20.75 DNF 1:01.83 1:33.76
Grace Lie    USA
Grace Lie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:40.49   2:11.17   2:36.83 2:25.73 2:10.88 1:40.49 1:56.90
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.54   12.98   13.07 14.25 11.54 12.17 13.70
First round 23 9.12   11.74   13.79 9.12 9.99 12.27 12.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.94   3.87   3.71 4.62 2.94 3.99 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 43.19   49.97   43.19 51.28 DNF 50.44 48.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:37.79   4:43.85   4:54.33 4:37.79 4:39.43
Megaminx Final 3 57.52   1:05.49   1:02.83 57.52 1:18.39 1:12.49 1:01.14
Combined First round 3 1:00.89   1:03.86   1:04.83 1:05.47 1:11.33 1:01.28 1:00.89
Ian Ishak    USA
Ian Ishak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.48   16.91   16.83 16.71 20.93 17.20 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.42   8.43   7.42 9.19 8.23 8.18 8.88
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.09   10.50   12.00 8.48 11.45 8.09 11.57
First round 9 8.86   10.17   10.07 10.43 12.34 10.02 8.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.89   4.83   4.85 5.53 4.16 5.49 3.89
First round 5 2.75   3.18   2.75 4.08 2.91 3.69 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.04   40.59   35.04 40.03 40.90 46.08 40.83
Jack Izzo    USA
Jack Izzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.47   15.94   14.69 18.96 13.47 17.97 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.45   6.37   14.70 6.00 5.70 5.45 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 57.85   1:14.22   1:18.99 1:15.77 2:00.29 57.85 1:07.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:32.57   DNF   DNF DNF 4:32.57
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:38.95   1:55.46   2:03.27 1:44.33 DNF 1:58.78 1:38.95
Jacob Carrasco    USA
Jacob Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.66   18.72   16.66 18.82 18.26 19.60 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.93   9.20   9.79 8.79 9.01 13.45 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:48.65     1:48.65 1:50.27
Jacob Hutchings    USA
Jacob Hutchings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 18.17   21.73   22.05 18.17 24.41 21.18 21.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.12   5.31   5.42 5.20 5.12 5.30 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:31.71     1:48.78 1:31.71
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.79   13.10   14.86 10.79 12.83 11.85 14.63
First round 29 10.65   12.75   12.67 10.65 14.70 11.66 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.68   4.30   4.13 6.60 4.94 3.84 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.73   49.13   45.73 50.86 54.89 49.91 46.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:42.57   4:52.82   4:56.14 4:42.57 4:59.75
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:39.41     2:39.41 DNF
Jaden Gerstein    USA
Jaden Gerstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 30.92   34.13   30.94 30.92 43.88 36.11 35.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.51   7.97   8.99 7.51 7.65 8.36 7.91
Jake Hansen    USA
Jake Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 21.58   26.27   24.93 21.58 27.67 34.12 26.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.23   5.68   10.05 4.23 6.46 5.45 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:54.86     DNF 1:54.86
Jake White    USA
Jake White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 23.16   31.28   23.96 DNF 23.16 45.09 24.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 11.06   24.34   DNF 15.77 33.35 23.89 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 2:18.05     2:44.55 2:18.05
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.70   7.51   9.40 8.44 6.97 7.12 6.70
Second round 3 7.84   8.79   12.27 9.91 7.86 7.84 8.60
First round 3 6.68   7.66   7.79 6.68 7.10 11.49 8.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.20   2.77   2.96 3.34 2.15 3.20 1.20
First round 2 1.56   2.03   1.56 1.74 2.45 1.89 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 28.35   33.97   32.15 34.20 28.35 35.56 37.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:03.56   3:14.42   3:11.39 3:28.31 3:03.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 2 48.53   54.96   57.25 57.14 55.60 52.14 48.53
Combined First round 2 50.62   54.11   54.26 53.72 1:03.05 54.36 50.62
Jeongyoon Yeo    Korea
Jeongyoon Yeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 15.97   21.16   23.75 37.74 21.46 18.26 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 8.05   13.81   14.78 15.05 14.15 8.05 12.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 53.21   1:01.57   1:12.68 53.21 1:07.78 54.21 1:02.73
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:38.45   1:58.88   2:07.11 1:38.45 2:01.14 DNF 1:48.40
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.55   13.39   12.83 14.45 12.55 14.76 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.69   4.22   4.27 4.40 4.00 5.14 3.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:51.09   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.09
First round 5 2:03.94   DNF   DNF 2:03.94 DNF
Joshua Attlesey    USA
Joshua Attlesey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.87   20.92   18.87 18.87 22.92 20.97 23.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.34   6.08   7.03 4.34 5.09 6.12 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:45.31     2:00.74 1:45.31
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.92   20.84   23.93 23.93 19.80 16.92 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.33   5.42   4.90 6.43 3.33 7.17 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:06.38   1:27.16   2:48.85 1:11.89 1:39.94 1:29.65 1:06.38
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:27.19   2:32.45   2:27.19 2:42.00 2:36.41 2:29.75 2:31.18
Justin Manahan    USA
Justin Manahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 31.79   41.73   39.32 46.23 45.84 31.79 40.04
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.85   8.62   10.09 9.27 8.16 7.85 8.44
Second round 6 7.30   9.55   9.52 9.65 7.30 9.48 10.43
First round 10 7.59   10.22   7.59 11.57 DNF 10.16 8.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.12   4.92   7.69 4.60 4.70 3.12 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 57.97   1:04.41   1:08.56 1:01.38 1:03.84 1:08.01 57.97
Kenneth Dennie    USA
Kenneth Dennie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.20   18.12   15.20 20.27 18.58 17.81 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.31   8.57   10.51 8.69 9.54 7.47 7.31
Kieli Murray    USA
Kieli Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.18   18.03   19.71 23.78 19.03 15.34 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.79   8.40   6.79 10.02 17.89 7.81 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 49.86   54.70   1:01.07 53.95 49.86 51.90 58.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:15.49   2:27.58   3:18.57 2:16.84 2:45.25 2:20.66 2:15.49
Kimon Haramis    USA
Kimon Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 30.64   36.19   DNF 32.85 32.84 30.64 42.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 7.15   10.25   12.54 7.89 DNF 7.15 10.33
Kyle Hong    USA
Kyle Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 13.56   20.10   39.79 13.56 20.10 20.63 19.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 7.80   9.96   9.41 9.48 10.99 12.18 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:22.21   1:35.18   1:43.85 1:26.81 1:22.21 1:43.38 1:35.34
Kyle Miwa    USA
Kyle Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.03   19.07   18.03 18.89 19.81 18.52 20.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.82   5.84   DNF 6.80 5.19 5.53 4.82
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.43   13.15   13.42 13.26 15.69 12.43 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.57   5.90   6.11 5.53 4.57 6.07 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:21.06   1:30.55   1:26.90 1:28.07 1:36.68 1:21.06 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:28.22   1:33.32   1:34.20 1:28.22 1:39.65 1:32.56 1:33.19
Likhit Ayithi    USA
Likhit Ayithi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 34.18   DNF   49.71 DNF DNF 34.18 35.74
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.76   16.64   14.76 18.19 16.19 DNF 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.08   4.86   4.92 4.08 4.84 4.82 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 44.77   1:05.25   1:06.53 44.77 1:04.45 1:06.61 1:04.78
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.96   15.81   16.05 14.96 16.06 15.32 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 3.57   8.55   9.40 3.57 5.06 12.68 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:59.97     2:10.76 1:59.97
Luis Eduardo Martínez Castellanos    Mexico
Luis Eduardo Martínez Castellanos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.80   14.30   15.48 15.71 12.80 14.57 12.86
Luke Haunert    USA
Luke Haunert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.11   24.86   31.75 23.22 27.71 23.11 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 2.57   7.57   8.78 8.21 8.90 5.73 2.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 9:07.48   DNF   DNF 9:07.48 DNF
Mamoun Al Nouri    USA
Mamoun Al Nouri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 44.28   55.64   45.04 44.28 59.69 DNF 1:02.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Marcos Herrera    USA
Marcos Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 16.93   25.85   16.93 29.03 23.71 DNF 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 6.83   9.55   6.83 10.09 8.77 10.36 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:16.95   1:31.41   1:41.75 1:21.63 1:37.29 1:16.95 1:35.31
Megaminx Combined First round 34 3:15.19     3:36.79 3:15.19
Martin Morales    USA
Martin Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.96   17.66   17.96 15.69 14.96 20.01 19.32
Mason Andreini    USA
Mason Andreini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 38.21   45.25   47.60 45.89 38.21 45.60 44.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 3.28   8.89   7.62 11.02 8.72 10.32 3.28
Mason Bernstein    USA
Mason Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.88   18.31   DNF 16.30 15.88 19.95 18.69
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.72   22.50   23.60 22.88 21.60 19.72 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 6.21   8.61   8.65 8.68 8.51 10.00 6.21
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.57   9.80   10.90 8.88 10.62 8.57 9.90
Second round 8 8.96   10.42   12.49 9.52 12.51 8.96 9.25
First round 7 9.49   9.84   9.91 9.49 10.22 9.91 9.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.34   4.17   4.56 3.34 4.23 3.90 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 47.28   53.39   57.56 57.60 48.66 47.28 53.94
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.54   12.91   12.70 DNF 12.70 13.34 12.54
First round 27 11.94   12.19   12.09 11.94 12.54 12.31 12.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.69   5.04   4.53 7.60 5.74 4.85 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 48.93   54.58   50.51 56.42 56.80 1:02.01 48.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:27.96     5:27.96
Matthew Leyva    USA
Matthew Leyva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 32.18   35.57   38.52 35.56 32.62 38.80 32.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 6.68   12.00   12.75 8.11 6.68 15.13 30.60
Matthew Solio    USA
Matthew Solio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.38   28.56   24.38 25.68 29.81 30.20 30.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 7.98   13.03   DNF 15.38 7.98 15.00 8.71
Matthew Wilcox    USA
Matthew Wilcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.01   17.32   17.09 16.01 17.45 18.15 17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.80   4.70   5.50 3.80 3.85 4.76 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:03.63   1:10.26   1:09.90 1:11.16 1:03.63 1:11.70 1:09.71
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.39   6.09   5.64 7.84 6.42 6.22 5.39
Second round 2 5.63   6.92   8.33 5.63 7.08 7.87 5.82
First round 2 5.69   7.28   6.93 7.89 7.56 7.36 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 19.92   25.39   26.56 23.04 19.92 26.58 27.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:11.02   2:17.29   2:13.01 2:27.83 2:11.02
Michael L. Stevenson    USA
Michael L. Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 41.98   49.16   41.98 42.20 54.86 50.42 59.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 6.04   15.70   6.04 24.92 15.29 16.21 15.59
Michael T. Zalameda    USA
Michael T. Zalameda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.23   20.26   19.23 21.23 15.23 20.32 27.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.13   8.76   7.13 11.58 7.55 7.61 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:42.70     1:42.70 2:01.97
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.05   12.43   13.33 16.01 11.05 12.54 11.42
First round 19 10.20   11.41   11.70 12.18 10.20 10.47 12.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 1.85   4.03   1.85 3.89 6.70 4.47 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.29   44.63   42.29 42.36 48.16 43.38 48.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:33.28   4:41.64   4:37.54 4:33.28 4:54.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:43.79   DNF   DNF DNF 1:43.79
First round 2 1:42.42   DNF   DNF 1:58.34 1:42.42
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:19.01   1:39.29   1:47.01 1:42.62 1:19.01 1:50.79 1:28.24
Nate Minkevich    USA
Nate Minkevich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 32.75   39.80   34.24 DNF 33.12 52.05 32.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 13.49   27.71   16.03 39.16 27.95 13.49 DNF
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.31   8.99   8.42 11.80 9.92 8.62 8.31
Second round 4 8.83   9.37   10.44 9.94 9.12 9.04 8.83
First round 4 7.23   8.92   8.69 9.46 8.60 11.70 7.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.57   3.23   2.85 3.89 2.94 9.83 2.57
First round 6 2.60   3.39   5.08 3.11 4.14 2.93 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.09   32.81   37.73 32.88 32.54 32.09 33.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:28.87   3:31.59   3:35.08 3:28.87 3:30.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 5 57.00   1:06.27   1:21.58 1:03.54 1:13.16 57.00 1:02.11
Combined First round 4 1:03.27   1:03.98   1:23.08 1:03.27 1:03.47 1:04.96 1:03.52
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.67   19.27   20.06 16.67 18.30 23.50 19.46
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.66   11.64   12.40 14.15 10.20 9.66 12.31
First round 30 12.05   12.82   13.73 12.05 12.06 12.88 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.32   3.77   5.29 3.50 4.67 3.15 2.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.21   52.25   52.99 54.91 46.21 51.41 52.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:24.02   1:29.57   1:42.27 1:24.02 1:33.39 1:26.09 1:29.22
Combined First round 7 1:17.53   1:32.04   1:44.49 1:28.85 1:22.77 1:17.53 1:48.95
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.22   11.43   12.02 12.38 11.52 10.22 10.75
First round 24 7.40   12.01   7.40 11.11 11.78 13.14 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.19   3.41   2.51 7.61 2.80 4.92 2.19
First round 8 3.46   3.69   3.46 4.12 3.71 3.79 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.96   51.84   52.92 51.54 49.96 51.07 58.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:28.71   1:46.58   1:46.45 1:28.71 1:41.65 1:53.27 1:51.63
Nick Moreno    USA
Nick Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.44   21.71   21.83 21.81 19.44 22.46 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 7.17   9.63   9.84 7.58 7.17 11.47 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 2:57.70     DNF 2:57.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:48.51   DNF   4:56.60 DNF 4:48.51
Nisarg Shah    USA
Nisarg Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 44.52   51.23   52.46 49.23 44.52 DNF 52.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 13.96   21.15   27.12 21.36 14.98 13.96 59.41
Noah Carroll    USA
Noah Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 24.06   31.08   32.31 28.25 34.63 24.06 32.69
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.53   13.32   12.53 12.53 14.50 12.93 15.27
First round 20 10.56   11.50   11.31 12.29 13.40 10.91 10.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.30   6.58   5.04 10.30 6.53 8.17 4.30
Patrick Wang    USA
Patrick Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 39.63   51.87   49.54 52.52 59.39 39.63 53.55
Paul Dhillon    USA
Paul Dhillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.70   21.15   17.60 16.70 21.99 DNF 23.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 2.96   7.68   5.30 12.74 10.91 6.83 2.96
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.29   14.88   14.29 14.82 17.16 15.15 14.66
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.95   12.02   11.57 14.07 10.95 11.18 13.32
First round 17 10.17   11.15   11.61 11.17 10.17 13.23 10.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.06   3.73   3.70 3.06 3.96 3.53 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 32.09   40.63   45.52 39.56 32.09 40.71 41.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:03.08   3:16.56   3:38.06 3:03.08 3:08.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:11.98   DNF   DNF 1:11.98 DNF
First round 1 1:19.44   DNF   1:19.44 1:29.72 DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:03.11   1:05.80   1:03.11 1:06.43 1:10.55 1:03.55 1:07.41
Combined First round 5 56.84   1:04.63   1:13.83 1:06.28 56.84 1:04.73 1:02.88
Rishi Jonnalagadda    USA
Rishi Jonnalagadda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 9.31   10.64   11.93 11.85 9.31 9.47 10.61
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.70   18.08   19.98 19.39 14.70 17.24 17.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.29   7.69   7.78 5.29 8.59 7.69 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:00.89   1:14.20   1:26.07 1:14.03 1:12.68 1:00.89 1:15.88
Robbie Dunn    USA
Robbie Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 27.14   31.16   31.53 27.14 33.50 28.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.03   8.33   6.03 10.44 8.68 7.13 9.18
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.80   11.53   13.31 10.06 13.10 9.80 11.42
First round 16 10.04   11.04   10.04 10.65 10.96 13.42 11.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.65   4.56   8.89 4.46 5.16 4.07 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 46.06   1:01.52   1:06.86 58.89 46.06 1:13.57 58.80
Ryder Hunt    USA
Ryder Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 37.92   46.78   44.69 37.92 47.32 1:07.71 48.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.45   9.31   7.45 9.94 10.11 7.89 12.20
Megaminx Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Samuel Antonio Mora    USA
Samuel Antonio Mora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.57   16.65   15.82 19.52 15.57 18.31 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.59   6.50   6.39 8.57 7.04 6.07 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:03.87   1:12.50   1:26.61 1:04.29 1:06.59 1:03.87 1:30.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:41.06     6:41.06
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:43.73     3:04.48 2:43.73
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.12   15.44   13.12 15.40 14.37 16.55 17.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.60   5.73   5.71 6.17 5.30 6.24 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.20   51.55   53.32 49.62 48.20 51.71 58.25
Megaminx Final 6 1:08.25   1:09.59   1:10.05 1:10.24 1:08.47 1:15.87 1:08.25
Combined First round 6 1:10.35   1:16.18   1:26.22 1:18.54 1:10.35 1:13.40 1:16.61
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.54   11.71   13.59 10.78 10.54 13.12 11.22
First round 18 8.95   11.19   8.95 10.78 14.93 12.39 10.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 2.88   3.47   2.95 2.88 3.71 6.01 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.25   49.21   45.31 53.79 45.25 53.33 48.98
Sebastian Alam    USA
Sebastian Alam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 23.42   29.86   27.62 36.74 35.45 26.52 23.42
Shane Alliston    USA
Shane Alliston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.52   27.69   25.82 30.82 26.44 31.62 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.00   6.54   6.27 11.33 5.52 7.83 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.95   10.02   9.34 13.49 10.86 8.95 9.87
Second round 7 7.75   10.36   10.80 7.75 14.60 8.81 11.48
First round 14 8.39   10.97   12.94 10.67 9.30 8.39 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.38   4.33   7.94 4.50 3.81 3.38 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 31.78   35.11   36.27 35.67 33.94 35.71 31.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:36.15   3:47.57   4:01.69 3:44.88 3:36.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:28.72   DNF   DNF 4:28.72 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:33.30   1:45.62   1:52.79 1:48.15 1:46.31 1:33.30 1:42.39
Sophia Quinn    USA
Sophia Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 50.93   1:21.34   1:12.21 1:31.57 50.93 1:29.26 1:22.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 11.34   27.88   20.34 26.07 DNF 11.34 37.23
Surya David Donath    USA
Surya David Donath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 16.23   DNF   24.23 25.00 DNF DNF 16.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.66   5.74   6.29 4.76 6.16 6.31 4.66
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.43   12.90   16.68 13.24 11.43 13.31 12.16
First round 28 11.51   12.39   13.92 12.23 11.83 13.11 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.47   47.35   52.09 56.00 47.37 42.60 42.47
Megaminx Combined First round 26 1:13.52   DNF   1:22.92 DNF 1:16.00 1:13.52 DNF
Thomas Elliott Rogers    USA
Thomas Elliott Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 22.35   32.23   39.68 DNF 28.07 28.93 22.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.83   9.63   14.26 10.22 9.47 9.21 8.83
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:35.88     DNF 2:35.88
Thomas Nguyen    USA
Thomas Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.32   15.69   15.69 13.32 15.84 15.53 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.99   6.48   5.76 7.54 6.71 3.99 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:13.61   1:24.82   1:31.97 1:22.12 DNF 1:13.61 1:20.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:51.81   2:09.80   2:31.68 2:16.53 1:51.81 2:12.17 2:00.69
Thomas Oltman    USA
Thomas Oltman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.84   22.38   21.27 22.07 20.84 25.86 23.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.05   6.16   5.81 5.05 6.10 6.57 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 2:01.19     2:01.19 2:02.21
Thomas Schmidt    USA
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.79   13.52   20.14 12.67 11.79 14.92 12.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.14   5.49   4.14 5.92 6.45 5.61 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 42.37   52.59   52.11 56.15 50.11 55.55 42.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:33.28   DNF   DNF DNF 2:33.28
First round 8 3:02.26   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.26
Timothy Chang    USA
Timothy Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.37   14.50   15.51 13.42 14.58 12.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.46   5.64   4.46 5.48 6.71 6.28 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.60   52.83   58.19 49.19 47.60 59.70 51.12
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:29.40   1:48.55   2:29.01 1:51.48 1:29.40 1:45.28 1:48.90
Trevor Johnson    USA
Trevor Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 40.55   49.00   50.07 48.71 40.55 DNF 48.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 10.88   13.08   DNF 11.44 11.17 10.88 16.62
Troy Benson    USA
Troy Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.91   23.10   21.99 18.91 24.33 24.59 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 5.90   8.89   8.94 10.44 7.28 11.46 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:00.33   1:08.84   1:10.77 1:00.33 1:14.10 1:01.65 1:14.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 32 2:49.85     DNF 2:49.85
Victor Magallanes    USA
Victor Magallanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.84   17.79   18.49 17.81 19.25 17.07 16.84
Vincenzo Martinez    USA
Vincenzo Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 14.73   20.60   20.10 14.73 26.44 17.69 24.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 2.74   6.06   6.32 6.16 5.69 2.74 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:13.85   1:15.08   1:15.15 1:16.21 1:22.86 1:13.85 1:13.88
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:19.10   2:37.15   2:19.10 2:52.26 2:36.48 2:26.89 2:48.08
Vinson Nguyen    USA
Vinson Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.91   15.83   18.65 11.91 DNF 16.71 12.14
First round 31 9.58   12.86   11.81 13.11 15.23 13.66 9.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.28   6.07   7.16 5.57 6.13 4.28 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 51.82   59.98   51.82 1:00.10 54.61 1:05.24 1:08.40
Vishnu Rajasekhar    India
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.20   18.03   30.52 16.20 16.78 20.53 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.36   8.13   8.96 7.92 7.51 DNF 4.36
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.96   11.86   DNF 12.01 11.33 12.24 10.96
First round 25 10.90   12.07   11.44 10.90 13.22 13.09 11.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.92   4.59   4.86 4.56 4.35 3.92 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 55.10   56.41   56.65 1:23.78 56.10 55.10 56.47
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.00   10.53   12.40 9.56 9.00 12.19 9.83
First round 8 8.37   9.97   8.37 10.00 11.94 10.27 9.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.28   4.21   3.28 3.50 8.92 4.12 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.18   40.02   40.94 42.08 37.04 42.70 36.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.39   DNF   DNF 1:32.39 DNF
First round 3 1:44.02   DNF   DNF 1:52.39 1:44.02
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.60   19.02   20.03 18.31 15.60 23.00 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.32   6.61   6.32 6.42 6.68 10.85 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:04.58   1:11.26   1:17.95 1:13.96 1:10.97 1:04.58 1:08.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:43.14     5:43.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 6:07.01   DNF   6:07.01 DNF 7:51.29
Megaminx Combined First round 33 2:56.11     2:58.95 2:56.11
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.46   10.68   10.57 9.46 10.47 11.00 DNF
First round 11 8.15   10.27   8.15 9.97 10.89 11.28 9.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.05   4.70   3.05 5.60 3.55 4.94 7.82
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.60   11.81   12.19 13.12 11.42 10.60 11.83
First round 26 11.35   12.11   12.20 11.52 14.40 11.35 12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.54   5.12   4.54 5.33 5.54 4.97 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 45.96   54.37   58.05 45.96 1:01.13 54.40 50.65
Yasuhiro Araujo    USA
Yasuhiro Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 43.75   52.35   53.69 57.28 43.75 54.59 48.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 13.19   21.63   16.70 13.19 30.50 17.69 DNF
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 15.77   20.63   24.01 21.75 30.38 15.77 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.01   6.31   7.49 5.64 7.53 5.80 5.01
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.31   24.69   25.11 23.57 25.39 28.29 23.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.09   7.43   7.73 7.20 6.09 8.33 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:11.52   1:21.70   1:35.62 1:22.82 1:16.99 1:25.30 1:11.52