West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-14  USA, Fresno, California WCCT Fresno 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.60  Christopher Yen 7.05  Patrick Ponce 7.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 24.52  Feliks Zemdegs 24.84  Patrick Ponce 26.59
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 2:01.87  Feliks Zemdegs 2:06.76  Kevin Hays 2:10.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.06  Max Park 11.16  Patrick Ponce 11.65
 Megaminx  Patrick Ponce 40.73  Feliks Zemdegs 40.95  Riley Woo 50.82
 Pyraminx  Nathan Nakaguchi 4.78  Feliks Zemdegs 5.09  Vincent Giza 5.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.89   6.15    Australia 4.89 9.13 6.91 5.55 5.99
2 Max Park 5.47   6.73    USA 6.77 8.29 6.48 5.47 6.94
3 Patrick Ponce 5.24   6.84    USA 5.24 9.35 6.12 7.84 6.57
4 Jayden McNeill 7.04   7.37    Australia 7.04 8.80 7.27 7.25 7.58
5 Christopher Yen 6.94   7.75    USA 6.94 6.95 8.15 10.46 8.16
6 Danny SungIn Park 7.04   8.66    Korea 7.04 9.49 8.53 8.51 8.94
7 Paul Mahvi 7.82   8.80    USA 9.29 8.96 8.14 7.82 9.37
8 Kevin Hays 8.64   9.21    USA 9.59 8.64 9.37 8.67 11.26
9 Riley Woo 8.55   9.36    USA 9.62 8.55 9.02 9.43 13.13
10 Christopher Olson 7.76   9.93    USA 10.12 10.18 7.76 10.33 9.49
11 Ethan Littlejohn 8.56   10.03    USA 9.19 8.56 12.74 8.58 12.31
12 Dan Tran 6.79   10.22    USA 6.79 10.27 9.75 10.63 13.18
13 David Adams 9.22   10.73    USA 9.22 9.90 11.17 11.11 12.86
14 Weston Mizumoto 9.21   11.08    USA 12.68 10.73 9.21 12.12 10.40
15 Nathan Nakaguchi 7.28   11.43    USA 10.78 11.52 7.28 12.70 12.00
16 Carter Audet Marrero 8.08   11.56    USA 10.22 12.51 11.96 13.67 8.08
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.45   12.14    USA 11.02 17.12 10.78 14.63 9.45
18 Ant Irizarry 11.23   12.59    USA 11.23 12.33 12.80 12.63 13.10
19 Ryan Jew 9.91   13.13    USA 12.96 13.73 9.91 12.69 16.49
20 Tim Reynolds 11.65   13.32    USA 13.24 13.47 13.83 13.24 11.65
21 Josh Humpherys 12.31   13.41    USA 13.32 13.53 13.37 12.31 15.10
22 Sarah Cook 12.70   13.90    USA 13.34 14.02 DNF 12.70 14.33
23 Andrew Eyestone 10.25   14.57    USA 13.78 14.41 10.25 15.51 16.51
24 Vincent Giza 12.73   14.79    USA 17.61 15.08 16.41 12.87 12.73
25 Robert Smith 13.93   15.33    USA 14.78 17.42 16.49 14.73 13.93
26 Jhan Marco Bazan Dircio 14.51   15.76    Mexico 19.54 15.26 17.12 14.90 14.51
27 Noah Arthurs 14.60   16.78    USA 16.17 17.35 14.60 19.77 16.83
28 Kurtis Brennan 14.88   17.11    USA 15.34 18.28 18.58 14.88 17.71
29 Ansh Patel 12.64   18.10    USA 12.64 19.15 17.62 19.30 17.52
30 Kyriaun Davis 16.45   18.84    USA 24.81 21.66 18.05 16.45 16.80
31 Jordan Herman 16.46   18.88    USA 19.24 20.73 16.46 16.68 22.70
32 Jonny Katz 16.58   18.91    USA 18.77 24.51 20.77 17.18 16.58
33 Brandon Mendez 17.78   19.22    USA 17.78 19.58 19.26 24.64 18.81
34 Zane Schulz 18.40   20.48    USA 18.40 21.27 21.04 22.38 19.13
35 Cyrus Claassen 14.90   21.36    USA 14.90 21.17 22.22 22.27 20.69
36 Josh Konior 18.58   22.84    USA 26.67 19.31 34.36 22.53 18.58
37 Anthony J. Hernandez 21.64   23.51    USA 21.64 22.70 28.21 25.48 22.36
38 Naquore Omori Trequis Davis 20.75   23.99    USA 21.93 26.84 23.21 26.84 20.75
39 Nicholas Levenberg 20.05   24.08    USA 20.05 24.03 25.74 25.05 23.17
40 Ricardo De La Torre 21.76   24.88    USA 23.47 25.98 25.19 21.76 27.67
41 Shane Alliston 18.93   25.21    USA 27.19 18.93 26.33 22.81 26.48
42 Alex Yang 22.20   25.26    USA 25.60 24.19 25.99 22.20 28.89
43 Jacob Mondragon 19.09   26.39    USA 31.27 25.77 22.14 33.82 19.09
44 Julian Neil Farrington 22.01   27.15    USA 23.67 30.25 31.41 22.01 27.52
45 Garren Short 27.45   28.34    USA 29.36 40.22 27.45 27.75 27.92
46 Alexander Tenev 26.49   28.70    USA 28.92 26.49 27.40 38.13 29.79
47 Evan Quintanar 27.36   30.35    USA 29.49 27.36 32.78 31.63 29.93
48 Glen Seeber 26.45   30.69    USA 26.45 29.75 32.51 47.00 29.80
49 Jonas Soelberg 22.69   30.80    USA 29.65 37.16 22.69 DNF 25.59
50 Andrew D. Pierce 25.76   31.92    USA 25.76 35.58 31.55 28.62 DNF
51 Christian Martin 29.41   32.93    USA 31.76 29.41 33.67 33.36 35.55
52 Jules Wolff-Merovick 29.05   33.40    USA 33.45 35.14 29.05 31.61 35.93
53 Jacob Nieto 25.69   33.51    USA 25.69 35.04 32.42 34.70 33.40
54 Christian Vaughn 24.18   34.52    USA 43.34 31.86 34.63 24.18 37.07
55 Jonah L. Flores 33.32   34.71    USA 34.95 35.17 34.01 33.32 35.46
56 Dylan Amos 33.63   40.03    USA 33.63 38.72 43.58 57.51 37.78
57 Issac Enrique-Cervantes 33.20   40.08    USA 47.67 52.07 35.98 36.60 33.20
58 Russell Nakaguchi 36.87   44.67    USA 50.52 36.87 44.56 51.31 38.94
59 Noah Nakaguchi 43.27   44.77    USA 44.45 43.27 44.50 45.35 50.82
60 Augustus Burnell 46.65   51.55    USA 46.65 57.52 52.84 48.04 53.78
61 Bob Burnell 55.66   1:12.03    USA 1:23.77 55.66 1:12.56 1:44.24 59.76
62 Brandon Thull 51.54   1:12.63    USA 1:23.07 51.54 1:09.63 1:05.20 DNF
63 Luis Hernandez 1:04.76   1:19.45    USA 1:04.76 1:21.56 1:12.79 1:42.94 1:24.00
64 Mateo Aguirre 20.32   DNF    USA DNF 20.32 DNF 34.77 DNF
65 Jared M. Libao 26.88   DNF    USA 50.76 31.24 26.88 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.13   6.50    Australia 6.13 6.28 6.39 6.82 7.21
2 Patrick Ponce 5.70   6.91    USA 7.40 5.70 7.16 7.24 6.32
3 Max Park 6.35   7.21    USA 8.13 8.30 6.71 6.35 6.78
4 Christopher Yen 6.40   7.29    USA 6.40 7.53 7.09 7.25 9.20
5 Jayden McNeill 6.27   7.70    Australia 9.35 8.14 6.27 7.02 7.93
6 Danny SungIn Park 7.24   7.78    Korea 8.00 8.37 8.09 7.25 7.24
7 Kevin Hays 7.58   8.50    USA 7.83 11.88 7.85 7.58 9.83
8 Riley Woo 7.51   8.66    USA 7.51 8.75 8.92 8.31 9.52
9 Paul Mahvi 8.01   8.96    USA 8.51 11.80 9.70 8.01 8.67
10 Nathan Nakaguchi 6.81   9.41    USA 6.81 9.68 9.58 10.20 8.96
11 Christopher Olson 7.22   9.53    USA 7.22 9.65 13.67 9.18 9.75
12 Dan Tran 8.99   10.04    USA 10.50 9.76 9.85 8.99 12.68
13 Ethan Littlejohn 9.04   10.71    USA 10.23 9.04 13.04 11.40 10.51
14 Carter Audet Marrero 9.99   10.84    USA 10.69 10.77 9.99 11.05 11.12
15 David Adams 9.92   10.90    USA 10.17 11.38 12.80 11.16 9.92
16 Weston Mizumoto 8.36   10.95    USA 8.36 12.50 11.04 13.87 9.31
17 Ant Irizarry 10.28   11.27    USA 10.28 16.15 12.59 10.65 10.56
18 Ryan Jew 10.93   12.01    USA 10.93 11.42 12.33 12.27 12.94
19 Tim Reynolds 10.38   12.36    USA 11.83 12.05 10.38 13.20 13.38
20 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.68   12.81    USA 12.91 13.61 11.91 13.95 11.68
21 Andrew Eyestone 11.92   13.25    USA 11.92 13.55 13.54 14.15 12.67
22 Vincent Giza 11.91   14.30    USA 15.63 16.10 11.91 14.34 12.94
23 Josh Humpherys 12.40   14.35    USA 12.40 13.98 17.32 13.45 15.63
24 Sarah Cook 13.91   15.01    USA 18.56 14.94 13.91 14.78 15.32
25 Jhan Marco Bazan Dircio 14.56   15.86    Mexico 14.56 16.07 15.78 17.20 15.73
26 Robert Smith 12.78   16.09    USA 16.31 19.07 15.02 16.93 12.78
27 Kyriaun Davis 14.51   17.19    USA 20.04 19.96 16.63 14.99 14.51
28 Noah Arthurs 11.30   17.28    USA 16.70 25.13 19.28 11.30 15.85
29 Jonny Katz 15.35   17.43    USA 15.35 21.37 18.41 15.82 18.06
30 Cyrus Claassen 16.66   17.71    USA 18.74 17.60 16.80 22.30 16.66
31 Josh Konior 14.77   18.25    USA 16.83 19.80 18.12 22.34 14.77
32 Kurtis Brennan 14.08   18.43    USA 17.06 21.19 14.08 23.37 17.03
33 Naquore Omori Trequis Davis 17.19   19.14    USA 19.39 20.37 17.19 26.35 17.66
34 Brandon Mendez 16.37   19.15    USA 16.37 22.01 18.86 19.04 19.55
35 Ansh Patel 16.61   19.80    USA 16.61 20.09 23.72 19.34 19.96
36 Jordan Herman 17.59   20.87    USA 19.12 27.17 23.11 20.37 17.59
37 Ricardo De La Torre 16.98   22.85    USA 41.48 22.60 24.06 21.88 16.98
38 Zane Schulz 19.25   23.76    USA 25.66 23.77 21.85 27.03 19.25
39 Nicholas Levenberg 21.47   24.46    USA 25.07 23.47 24.83 21.47 27.85
40 Anthony J. Hernandez 23.36   28.84    USA 28.44 31.20 26.89 23.36 31.38
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.45   6.60    USA 6.70 7.27 5.90 5.45 7.19
2 Christopher Yen 6.73   7.05    USA 7.63 6.77 6.73 6.76 7.83
3 Patrick Ponce 6.68   7.16    USA 7.72 7.62 7.11 6.74 6.68
4 Feliks Zemdegs 6.24   7.66    Australia 7.54 6.24 6.88 8.55 9.14
5 Danny SungIn Park 7.13   7.75    Korea 7.13 7.66 DNF 7.69 7.89
6 Jayden McNeill 6.93   7.91    Australia 9.48 10.30 7.17 6.93 7.09
7 Riley Woo 7.94   9.05    USA 8.78 9.65 11.10 8.73 7.94
8 Kevin Hays 8.55   9.15    USA 10.61 8.55 9.16 9.52 8.78
9 Paul Mahvi 7.84   9.47    USA 8.62 11.13 12.92 8.65 7.84
10 Christopher Olson 7.81   9.71    USA 10.96 8.84 10.00 7.81 10.30
11 Dan Tran 8.13   10.46    USA 8.13 8.15 13.68 DNF 9.54
12 Weston Mizumoto 10.00   10.70    USA 11.80 10.05 13.29 10.00 10.26
13 David Adams 11.09   11.45    USA 11.09 11.71 11.45 14.63 11.18
14 Carter Audet Marrero 8.75   11.62    USA 15.66 8.75 9.15 13.65 12.06
15 Nathan Nakaguchi 8.75   11.97    USA 12.17 8.75 DNF 10.75 13.00
16 Ethan Littlejohn 10.91   12.68    USA 11.29 14.83 10.91 14.72 12.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 23.34   25.22    USA 24.12 23.34 24.91 28.32 26.63
2 Feliks Zemdegs 22.93   26.03    Australia 27.33 25.54 22.93 26.81 25.74
3 Patrick Ponce 24.72   26.37    USA 26.72 26.24 24.72 30.04 26.14
4 Kevin Hays 27.79   31.18    USA DNF 28.44 34.11 27.79 30.99
5 Danny SungIn Park 26.97   31.41    Korea 31.68 35.11 26.97 32.60 29.96
6 Jayden McNeill 30.22   33.85    Australia 34.23 35.72 33.22 34.10 30.22
7 Christopher Yen 28.40   33.92    USA 35.23 37.86 28.40 31.88 34.65
8 Paul Mahvi 31.69   34.04    USA 31.69 32.63 35.44 34.06 39.25
9 Dan Tran 32.20   37.19    USA 37.15 32.20 39.72 37.31 37.11
10 Christopher Olson 36.38   38.84    USA 38.58 39.10 38.83 36.38 39.64
11 Riley Woo 38.79   42.88    USA 44.99 38.79 45.01 41.74 41.92
12 David Adams 40.86   44.06    USA 51.37 41.28 45.44 45.47 40.86
13 Weston Mizumoto 37.75   46.84    USA 37.75 54.77 40.37 51.99 48.15
14 Nathan Nakaguchi 39.29   47.24    USA 47.27 47.77 39.29 49.37 46.68
15 Tim Reynolds 45.94   48.49    USA 47.24 45.94 58.56 51.48 46.74
16 Ryan Jew 43.64   49.11    USA 48.37 49.42 43.64 49.55 58.21
17 Sarah Cook 43.16   49.40    USA 53.42 46.65 43.16 48.13 1:02.00
18 Carter Audet Marrero 28.84   49.59    USA 52.22 52.70 43.84 28.84 53.06
19 Ethan Littlejohn 45.49   52.44    USA 51.38 57.46 45.49 48.47 DNF
20 Ant Irizarry 49.52   53.12    USA 52.91 54.21 49.52 52.25 54.65
21 Vincent Giza 49.60   55.27    USA 56.87 59.31 49.60 1:05.06 49.63
22 Jhan Marco Bazan Dircio 51.71   55.81    Mexico 52.26 1:13.24 55.07 51.71 1:00.11
23 Andrew Eyestone 51.87   56.47    USA 55.25 1:08.80 1:01.03 51.87 53.12
24 Alex Yang 54.17   58.91    USA 54.17 1:03.16 56.18 57.99 1:02.56
25 Devin Corr-Robinett 57.45   59.85    USA 1:00.66 1:01.30 57.45 1:00.55 58.33
26 Robert Smith 1:02.87   1:06.63    USA 1:02.87 1:16.63 1:09.98 1:04.27 1:05.64
27 Josh Humpherys 1:11.92   1:12.96    USA 1:24.29 1:13.21 1:13.48 1:12.20 1:11.92
28 Cyrus Claassen 1:09.11   1:15.88    USA 1:10.68 1:23.17 DNF 1:13.80 1:09.11
29 Zane Schulz 1:12.79   1:22.70    USA 1:30.21 1:12.79 1:17.93 1:19.95 DNF
30 Jordan Herman 1:18.06      USA 1:18.06 1:31.85
31 Mateo Aguirre 1:31.38      USA 1:31.38 DNF
32 Brandon Mendez 1:42.99      USA 1:58.71 1:42.99
33 Christian Martin 1:47.23      USA 1:51.76 1:47.23
34 Ricardo De La Torre 1:56.74      USA 1:56.74 2:08.33
35 Shane Alliston 2:04.64      USA 2:04.64 2:22.28
36 Kurtis Brennan 2:08.13      USA 2:08.13 DNF
37 Jacob Nieto DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 23.80   24.52    USA 23.80 25.77 23.93 26.79 23.87
2 Feliks Zemdegs 20.84   24.84    Australia 26.81 25.34 25.63 23.55 20.84
3 Patrick Ponce 24.56   26.59    USA 27.99 24.56 27.09 34.18 24.70
4 Kevin Hays 24.67   28.02    USA 29.58 24.67 31.01 27.86 26.61
5 Paul Mahvi 27.82   32.88    USA 36.96 31.00 30.69 27.82 37.06
6 Dan Tran 31.28   33.08    USA 34.40 31.28 34.95 31.40 33.45
7 Christopher Yen 29.09   33.23    USA 32.40 29.09 36.10 37.73 31.18
8 Christopher Olson 32.03   35.13    USA 38.12 34.77 32.03 46.25 32.49
9 Danny SungIn Park 29.69   35.21    Korea 29.69 38.34 35.60 31.69 39.32
10 Jayden McNeill 29.45   35.57    Australia 35.30 42.61 36.72 29.45 34.68
11 David Adams 32.87   40.43    USA 47.57 41.43 40.64 32.87 39.21
12 Riley Woo 37.23   40.52    USA 37.23 40.52 42.68 43.35 38.37
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:47.89   WR 1:57.10   WR  USA 1:57.41 2:05.99 1:47.89
2 Kevin Hays 2:05.58   2:16.00    USA 2:25.06 2:05.58 2:17.36
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2:04.55   2:16.64    Australia 2:04.55 2:06.56 2:38.80
4 Paul Mahvi 2:39.24   2:56.89    USA 2:39.24 3:17.63 2:53.79
5 Jayden McNeill 2:52.75   2:57.78    Australia 2:57.14 2:52.75 3:03.44
6 Patrick Ponce 2:57.03   3:07.07    USA 3:01.54 2:57.03 3:22.65
7 Danny SungIn Park 2:52.44   3:16.92    Korea 3:09.47 2:52.44 3:48.84
8 Dan Tran 3:07.62   3:22.06    USA 3:24.07 3:34.49 3:07.62
9 David Adams 3:50.34   4:04.19    USA 4:27.96 3:50.34 3:54.26
10 Ethan Littlejohn 4:11.21   4:26.87    USA 4:18.16 4:11.21 4:51.23
11 Tim Reynolds 4:21.42   4:30.51    USA 4:27.16 4:21.42 4:42.94
12 Riley Woo 4:25.63   4:31.22    USA 4:30.07 4:37.96 4:25.63
13 Carter Audet Marrero 5:01.65   5:15.41    USA 5:34.84 5:09.75 5:01.65
14 Ant Irizarry 5:05.42   5:22.46    USA 5:05.42 5:31.74 5:30.21
15 Jhan Marco Bazan Dircio 5:48.55   5:55.19    Mexico 5:48.55 5:56.57 6:00.46
16 Alex Yang 7:02.64      USA 7:02.64
17 Christian Martin 8:06.69      USA 8:06.69
18 Kyriaun Davis 8:31.61      USA 8:31.61
19 Jonah L. Flores DNF      USA DNF
19 Nathan Nakaguchi DNF      USA DNF
19 Sarah Cook DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:57.59   2:01.87    USA 2:06.71 1:57.59 2:01.32
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:00.04   OcR 2:06.76   OcR  Australia 2:11.65 2:00.04 2:08.58
3 Kevin Hays 2:00.10   2:10.25    USA 2:16.22 2:00.10 2:14.43
4 Paul Mahvi 2:48.60   2:53.63    USA 2:51.24 3:01.04 2:48.60
5 Patrick Ponce 2:44.50   3:02.05    USA 3:08.80 3:12.85 2:44.50
6 Jayden McNeill 2:59.92   3:10.46    Australia 2:59.92 3:20.52 3:10.95
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.09   10.66    Australia 11.04 13.47 9.73 9.09 11.21
2 Max Park 10.65   11.41    USA 10.79 12.27 13.10 10.65 11.18
3 Patrick Ponce 9.62   11.42    USA 9.62 12.32 10.99 10.94 13.06
4 Jayden McNeill 10.84   13.65    Australia 14.80 16.34 14.32 11.84 10.84
5 Weston Mizumoto 11.86   13.81    USA 13.92 14.37 11.86 15.31 13.14
6 Danny SungIn Park 10.84   14.34    Korea 14.55 10.84 15.76 12.70 17.00
7 Christopher Yen 13.09   14.54    USA 13.97 13.09 25.44 14.05 15.61
8 Ryan Jew 16.48   16.86    USA 16.71 16.48 17.26 16.62 17.86
9 Riley Woo 14.48   17.97    USA 19.28 14.48 19.38 16.92 17.71
10 Paul Mahvi 16.25   18.83    USA 19.68 18.91 21.38 16.25 17.91
11 Dan Tran 16.17   18.85    USA 18.01 DNF 20.47 18.07 16.17
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.74   19.10    USA 20.05 19.34 21.79 15.74 17.91
13 Nathan Nakaguchi 15.70   21.02    USA 21.45 20.07 15.70 32.56 21.54
14 Alex Yang 19.89   21.64    USA 19.89 25.16 21.91 21.92 21.08
15 Kevin Hays 14.33   21.73    USA 19.08 14.33 23.46 22.64 DNF
16 Tim Reynolds 21.78   24.78    USA 27.51 30.78 21.78 23.01 23.81
17 Carter Audet Marrero 19.96   26.42    USA 23.84 22.75 32.68 19.96 37.92
18 Andrew Eyestone 25.84   26.88    USA 26.48 26.38 37.73 27.79 25.84
19 Vincent Giza 19.81   28.04    USA 28.85 26.26 19.81 31.14 29.02
20 Jordan Herman 30.38   34.32    USA 30.38 33.44 43.90 37.01 32.52
21 Ethan Littlejohn 28.42   35.61    USA 33.62 34.10 39.11 28.42 DNF
22 Zane Schulz 34.06   37.68    USA 34.06 41.18 36.06 35.79 57.33
23 Ansh Patel 34.24   38.31    USA 36.03 34.24 40.52 43.99 38.39
24 Jhan Marco Bazan Dircio 32.64   38.62    Mexico 32.64 43.12 DNF 37.10 35.64
25 Robert Smith 27.17   38.80    USA 41.18 37.78 44.36 27.17 37.45
26 Sarah Cook 31.03   39.72    USA 31.03 38.67 DNF 42.63 37.86
27 Ant Irizarry 32.86   41.63    USA 32.95 52.41 49.75 32.86 42.18
28 Cyrus Claassen 33.68   44.09    USA 45.69 33.68 49.69 49.74 36.89
29 Kyriaun Davis 50.13      USA DNF 50.13
30 Jonny Katz 51.54      USA DNF 51.54
31 Kurtis Brennan 52.92      USA DNF 52.92
32 Mateo Aguirre 1:01.24      USA 1:01.24 DNF
33 Ricardo De La Torre 1:03.58      USA 1:03.58 1:14.87
34 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Jacob Nieto DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Shane Alliston DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.63   10.06   OcR  Australia 11.36 15.19 8.63 9.86 8.96
2 Max Park 9.88   11.16    USA 11.89 9.88 11.57 10.71 11.19
3 Patrick Ponce 10.69   11.65    USA 11.64 11.78 11.54 DNF 10.69
4 Jayden McNeill 11.77   13.09    Australia 12.61 15.76 11.77 12.78 13.89
5 Danny SungIn Park 11.57   13.36    Korea 16.26 13.60 11.57 13.49 13.00
6 Weston Mizumoto 12.99   14.06    USA 16.04 14.74 13.54 13.89 12.99
7 Dan Tran 13.08   15.70    USA 22.47 14.17 13.08 18.72 14.22
8 Christopher Yen 15.04   16.19    USA 15.04 16.66 17.21 15.09 16.82
9 Riley Woo 15.22   16.26    USA 16.41 20.67 15.97 16.41 15.22
10 Paul Mahvi 16.33   17.20    USA 16.53 17.97 17.11 16.33 21.71
11 Ryan Jew 14.05   17.91    USA 17.53 14.05 19.36 22.21 16.83
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.97   18.01    USA 20.72 16.29 17.01 15.97 22.40
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 39.24   41.17    USA 42.45 41.19 46.10 39.88 39.24
2 Feliks Zemdegs 37.51   41.64    Australia 43.19 41.66 46.19 37.51 40.06
3 Riley Woo 49.01   52.74    USA 49.56 56.02 1:07.90 52.63 49.01
4 Nathan Nakaguchi 53.57   1:04.69    USA 53.57 1:07.63 58.22 1:08.22 1:14.27
5 Danny SungIn Park 1:02.82   1:06.23    Korea 1:08.11 1:05.57 1:05.09 1:08.02 1:02.82
6 Dan Tran 1:00.80   1:08.14    USA 1:12.30 1:05.98 1:06.14 1:00.80 1:13.21
7 Sarah Cook 1:09.98   1:13.83    USA 1:14.33 1:13.18 1:13.98 1:15.33 1:09.98
8 Vincent Giza 1:15.49   1:17.50    USA 1:15.49 1:16.30 1:18.28 1:17.93 1:20.75
9 Paul Mahvi 1:28.71   1:32.21    USA 1:30.22 1:34.47 1:33.74 1:32.66 1:28.71
10 Carter Audet Marrero 1:29.65   1:35.58    USA 1:29.65 DNF 1:33.80 1:37.72 1:35.22
11 Alex Yang 1:20.73   1:37.80    USA 1:49.89 1:58.68 1:20.73 1:26.80 1:36.71
12 Ethan Littlejohn 1:28.22   1:38.92    USA 1:43.06 1:41.68 1:46.55 1:28.22 1:32.01
13 Tim Reynolds 1:28.56   1:40.66    USA 1:41.61 1:49.87 1:46.74 1:28.56 1:33.64
14 Jhan Marco Bazan Dircio 1:41.32   1:46.41    Mexico 1:45.69 1:41.69 1:51.86 1:41.32 1:54.73
15 Christian Martin 2:33.48      USA 2:33.48 2:58.13
16 Jordan Herman 2:39.12      USA 2:54.07 2:39.12
17 Kurtis Brennan 2:42.73      USA 2:42.73 2:45.74
18 Dylan Amos DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Jacob Nieto DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 38.51   40.73    USA 40.75 39.78 48.43 41.67 38.51
2 Feliks Zemdegs 37.60   40.95    Australia 42.50 41.86 38.49 45.53 37.60
3 Riley Woo 46.04   50.82    USA 51.68 46.04 54.43 51.27 49.50
4 Nathan Nakaguchi 57.34   1:01.91    USA 59.47 1:04.82 57.34 1:01.44 1:14.00
5 Dan Tran 56.77   1:05.46    USA 1:06.10 1:08.87 1:03.97 56.77 1:06.31
6 Danny SungIn Park 1:05.60   1:09.22    Korea 1:05.60 1:07.46 1:12.46 1:07.73 1:13.79
7 Vincent Giza 1:11.82   1:16.82    USA 1:20.65 1:13.22 1:23.38 1:16.59 1:11.82
8 Sarah Cook 1:09.89   1:19.48    USA 1:21.81 1:19.52 1:17.10 1:09.89 1:23.87
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Tran 4.28   4.85    USA 4.33 5.20 7.56 5.01 4.28
2 Nathan Nakaguchi 3.77   5.31    USA 4.41 7.55 8.59 3.96 3.77
3 Jayden McNeill 3.97   6.06    Australia 4.48 8.30 5.39 3.97 8.87
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.09   6.07    Australia 7.16 5.66 8.14 4.09 5.40
5 Vincent Giza 4.99   6.30    USA DNF 7.64 5.88 5.39 4.99
6 Paul Mahvi 5.03   6.33    USA 9.10 7.13 5.95 5.03 5.90
7 Carter Audet Marrero 6.06   6.96    USA 6.06 6.88 7.49 6.51 7.79
8 Tim Reynolds 4.49   7.02    USA 4.49 9.59 6.99 8.44 5.62
9 Jordan Herman 5.93   7.54    USA 7.93 7.88 9.28 5.93 6.81
10 Ryan Jew 5.24   7.56    USA 5.24 8.89 8.30 8.09 6.30
11 Christian Martin 6.99   8.27    USA 6.99 7.01 11.50 10.00 7.79
12 Riley Woo 6.53   8.31    USA 6.53 8.92 8.54 14.34 7.46
13 Danny SungIn Park 6.87   8.94    Korea 6.87 DNF 8.77 8.95 9.11
14 Sarah Cook 6.79   9.26    USA 6.82 12.85 11.29 9.67 6.79
15 Kurtis Brennan 7.99   9.56    USA 7.99 11.39 11.12 9.20 8.35
16 Aaron Sanchez 7.28   9.76    USA 8.86 7.28 11.64 9.12 11.31
17 Ant Irizarry 6.97   10.48    USA 8.39 12.48 10.57 6.97 13.14
18 Jonas Soelberg 9.71   10.70    USA 14.30 9.71 10.39 10.60 11.11
19 Ethan Littlejohn 8.30   10.79    USA 11.88 8.87 11.61 8.30 13.46
20 Anthony J. Hernandez 9.04   11.39    USA 13.48 9.04 10.47 13.57 10.21
21 Jonny Katz 9.32   11.79    USA 10.63 10.98 9.32 17.01 13.76
22 Shane Alliston 9.50   11.80    USA 10.61 13.13 15.98 11.67 9.50
23 Jacob Nieto 9.97   12.04    USA 9.97 13.42 12.78 11.77 11.56
24 Alexander Tenev 10.92   12.41    USA 10.92 12.25 16.49 11.06 13.91
25 Jared M. Libao 8.55   12.88    USA 15.93 8.94 15.78 8.55 13.91
26 Jacob Mondragon 10.51   12.97    USA 13.60 12.48 14.33 10.51 12.82
27 Alex Yang 9.30   13.45    USA 10.04 13.89 16.90 9.30 16.41
28 Ricardo De La Torre 11.61   13.60    USA 12.79 16.48 11.61 14.15 13.87
29 Jonah L. Flores 12.46   16.43    USA 17.92 17.25 21.08 14.13 12.46
30 Dylan Amos 9.24   16.93    USA 19.78 13.87 17.15 9.24 23.54
31 Brandon Thull 10.39   18.20    USA 18.33 10.39 23.01 17.72 18.56
32 Andrew D. Pierce 8.96   19.56    USA 16.69 8.96 28.50 19.14 22.86
33 Glen Seeber 19.26   21.56    USA 19.26 26.94 19.44 21.35 23.90
34 Mateo Aguirre 8.80   DNF    USA 23.00 13.44 DNF 8.80 DNF
35 Ansh Patel 27.25      USA 30.23 27.25
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Nakaguchi 2.77   4.78    USA 6.24 3.75 5.01 2.77 5.59
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.24   5.09    Australia 4.42 4.24 5.36 6.48 5.48
3 Vincent Giza 5.04   5.57    USA 5.98 5.45 8.73 5.27 5.04
4 Jayden McNeill 4.35   5.71    Australia 17.12 4.35 4.54 6.20 6.40
5 Tim Reynolds 5.33   6.33    USA 6.04 5.33 7.10 7.02 5.94
6 Paul Mahvi 3.89   6.86    USA 7.02 3.89 7.76 5.80 8.66
7 Jordan Herman 5.14   6.92    USA 6.54 5.14 9.13 7.35 6.86
8 Dan Tran 3.71   7.14    USA 7.19 15.55 7.31 3.71 6.92
9 Ryan Jew 7.01   7.83    USA 8.77 7.56 8.09 7.85 7.01
10 Carter Audet Marrero 7.21   8.24    USA 9.23 7.21 8.77 7.26 8.69
11 Riley Woo 6.37   8.45    USA 7.25 6.37 10.74 8.48 9.63
12 Christian Martin 7.95   9.45    USA 23.04 11.42 8.67 8.25 7.95
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' D2 R F2 L2 F2 R D2 B2 U L' B D2 L' B2 R D U2
A #2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 D' U' R U2 R' B' D' U' L F' R' U' B'
A #3 F2 U2 F D2 U2 B R2 U2 F' L2 B2 D F' L F2 R B2 R' B2 D'
A #4 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 L2 U L2 U L2 U' R' D' L D' F D R' F' D'
A #5 R' F2 R U R2 L2 F' D2 R L' B R2 D2 B U2 D2 F' D2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 R D2 F2 R B2 R F L2 F' R2 F U' R2 U2 L' B'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B D2 U2 F' D2 F2 L F' L' R U2 F L2 D' L U' F
B #1 U2 R2 D L2 D' B2 D R2 B2 D' L2 F L R' D' U' F' R F' L' R'
B #2 B U2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 D' U' L2 R2 F' L R' B' U L B'
B #3 F2 U2 R2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 F L' R' U R2 B' L D'
B #4 R2 B' D2 F' D2 B' L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 D F D L' U2 F' R' D
B #5 R F' D2 R L2 U L2 U' B R2 B2 R U2 F2 R' F2 D2 R D2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 L F2 U R U2 B L F2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L' D2 R U2 B2 U2 F2 L' F' D F L2 U R' D R' F L'
C #1 F U B2 U2 B R D' R' F' B2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 D L2 F2 D'
C #2 B2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 R D2 L' D R F2 R' B' U' L' D F2 U
C #3 L2 F2 U' F2 D F2 L2 D U' R' U L' B' R2 U F2 D2 B2 R' B
C #4 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L D R D2 U F R2 B D' F2 D
C #5 U2 L2 B' D2 F R2 F U2 B2 L2 R' B' L2 R2 D' B F2 R D2 U
C Ex#1 B' U' D' F' B2 L2 F' R2 D' R U2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 B2 D2 F
C Ex#2 U2 F R2 U2 B2 F R2 B' L' R2 D2 R' D R2 U B U2 L2 R2
D #1 U2 L2 U R2 D' F2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 F L' F' U2 B2 F' L B' L U
D #2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 B2 F' R2 B' R B D' B D' R' B' D F D
D #3 R2 F L2 D2 F U2 F2 U2 B' D' U' B2 F2 L' U' B U B D'
D #4 R2 B2 F L2 B R2 D2 R2 B' L D2 F U B R' B U F L F
D #5 U2 L2 F' R2 D2 U2 B2 F' U2 B D L' B F2 R2 D' R2 B F R2
D Ex#1 D' L F L2 F2 B' L' D B2 U' F L2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 R2
D Ex#2 F2 L F2 L' D2 R U2 L R2 F D L' D U2 B2 L2 D' R' F
E #1 R2 B U2 L2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' R' B' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' D2 U'
E #2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D B U2 L2 D' L' R B D
E #3 B F L2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 D2 L' U F2 D L' F' D2 R2 B' R U
E #4 B' U' F' D2 R F' B2 R2 F L D2 R2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 F L2
E #5 D2 B L' F' R2 D' L U L' D F2 L2 F2 U' B2 U L2 U2
E Ex#1 U' L F' L U F' R D2 B L B2 L' D2 R' U2 L F2 B2
E Ex#2 L2 F D L F U2 F2 B R' F U2 D2 L2 F B2 R2 L2 D2 F' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' R2 B R2 B R2 U2 B' L2 F2 L' D2 F' L2 U R D F2 D' L'
A #2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D B2 F2 L D' R2 F L B R F L2 F2 U
A #3 U2 B2 D' R2 U L2 F R B2 U' L R F' L2 R' B' D2
A #4 L2 B2 D R2 D' R2 D B' U' L' U2 B' D B' L' F2 L' U'
A #5 F2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 F D' U L U F2 U2 L' B D2 B'
A Ex#1 R U2 L' R2 U2 F2 L U2 F U F2 R' F2 U' L' D L' B R'
A Ex#2 R U F U B U' D B' D' F2 R L B2 U2 L U2 L U2 L D2
B #1 D F2 D U B2 L2 B2 L U' F' L' D' L2 U' B' D' L' U
B #2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 B2 F' U B2 R2 F' U2 R D L' U
B #3 B2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 D2 U' B2 U F' U' F' L B2 D F2 U2 R
B #4 D2 F L' F' R2 D' R' B L' D B2 R U2 F2 U2 R L' F2 R B2
B #5 U2 B2 U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D R2 F U L' D' F2 U2 R' D L'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B' D' R B2 L' B L2 D B F U2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F D2 F D2 L2 F R' B D' L' D L2 B' U2 R' B'
C #1 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 U2 B' L2 D2 B D' L D' F2 U F D2 L' R2 F
C #2 R' F2 L' B' R U D' B D L' F2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 D' R2 D' B2
C #3 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 B D2 B' L2 D' R' F' L D' U R F' D' F R'
C #4 R L2 B D' B U' L' U' B R2 B2 R B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 L' F2
C #5 L2 B' D2 B' L2 B L2 D2 F' R2 B2 R' U2 L B D' B2 U' R2 F R2
C Ex#1 U' R2 D2 L2 D B2 L D L' D B D2 U2 R B F
C Ex#2 F2 R' L2 D F2 U B' D' F D' R B2 R D2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D' R2 U' R2 F2 U R2 B' R F' L' R' U F' D' R2 D' B'
A #2 F2 U2 L2 R' F2 D2 R2 B L' D' R B' L U2 L B U' F2
A #3 R D R' B' U B' D R U F2 L2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2
A #4 L D' F2 L' F U B2 L F' R' U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 B
A #5 U L2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 U L2 D B R' U F L' U' B' L2 D2 F
A Ex#1 F R2 B' R2 D2 L2 U R U' B2 R B' D F2 R' F U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 F2 D2 B R' D' B2 L' U2 B' U' R F R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D2 F2 L U2 R' B2 L' F2 D B2 F' R' L B R' U' B' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 R2 Fw2 F2 U' Fw' L' U B2 D' Fw' L D' Rw' D Fw' Rw' F
A #2 F' L2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 U' L' F2 D R B2 L' F2 U Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 D F L2 F' U2 Rw' D F' R D' Fw' Uw R Fw Uw Fw2 Uw2 B
A #3 L' D B' F D2 R2 F D L2 D F2 L' F2 L2 B2 D2 R U2 R D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 L B' R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 U' R' Uw2 B2 Uw' F' Rw' Uw2 R Fw U2 Rw' F2
A #4 U' R2 L2 U F2 R2 D' L2 D' R' B' R' U2 F' U2 L D R D B2 Rw2 U2 D F Uw2 R2 Fw2 F2 D' F Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw' U R' D Rw' R' D Fw' R Uw' D' Rw'
A #5 L2 B F2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 D R' D2 F' U2 R D2 L2 U F2 R Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' D' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw Fw2 U2 L R U Uw Rw2 Uw D Fw' B' L2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 B L2 R U' R2 D' B D' L D2 L2 D L2 B2 U D R2 D F2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 R B Uw2 F2 U2 B L' Uw' F D L2 U F' Uw R' Rw' D2 U Rw2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 B D2 L2 F U2 R2 B' D2 F U2 D2 R' F U F' U2 L' F U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 D R2 D Fw2 D F2 Uw2 U' Rw' U2 Rw D2 Fw2 Uw' R B Rw Fw' D2 F' Uw2
B #1 L2 U2 F R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F' D B' L' U' R' U' B' D U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B' L2 R U2 L2 Uw2 L' F' Uw' R2 U F R Uw' Fw D Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw' U2
B #2 U2 L' D2 R F2 L' B2 L D2 L2 U2 F' L2 F R2 F R' U D2 F' L' Rw2 U Fw2 D R B2 Uw2 U R U2 L' F2 Rw2 B U R Fw L' Uw Fw L Uw' D2 Rw' D'
B #3 F2 L B R D2 B U F' R' D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 R2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 F' L2 F' Uw2 U Rw2 F' R F' Rw' U' F Rw' Fw' U2 R Uw2 Rw L' Uw'
B #4 F2 L2 F' R2 F U2 F' L2 B D' L2 R F L' B L R2 B' D' U2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 D Fw2 U2 L2 D' B' Rw2 B' U' Rw' F' L B R Fw' Uw2 L U Rw U B2 F2
B #5 F R2 F U2 D2 F' U2 B D2 F2 D' B2 L' U B' U R2 F2 U' D Rw2 F Rw2 R Uw2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 R D2 F L' Uw L' Uw' F' L Fw U2 L' Uw D Rw' B2
B Ex#1 L' D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 L F2 D2 F2 B R B2 L D2 F2 U' B R' F Uw2 Fw2 D2 F' D B' Uw2 Fw2 B' F' U F' Rw F R2 F2 R' U Rw2 Uw' Fw Rw F' Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 R' B2 R2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 F U' F' D' L F R2 B2 D R2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D' B2 Uw2 L' U' R Fw2 D L2 F' D' Fw' R B' Rw' Fw2 D2 R U' Rw D'
C #1 F2 U' R2 D R2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 F' R' B F R U' L D R B' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B R2 U' F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 Rw' Fw2 F' U2 Fw Uw U Rw Fw2 L B2
C #2 B L B2 D' R' B' F2 U D' F' D2 B2 L2 U B2 D B2 F2 U Uw2 L' Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 L' F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' F2 Uw R' Uw' D' B2 Fw R2 Fw L' Uw' L D'
C #3 F2 B L' B D' L2 R2 B' D F2 L2 F2 B R2 D2 B U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 U B' D2 L2 D Rw R' F' R2 F' U' Uw' F Rw B2 Uw' L2 Fw2
C #4 F2 L D2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 D2 F D B F R' L' F D' F D2 Fw2 D B F' Rw2 B' D' F' Rw2 D L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw U Rw' F2 Fw' U' Fw' U R Fw' Uw
C #5 B2 R F2 D2 F2 R L' U' F2 U2 R' B2 R B F U' L' Uw2 B Rw2 F' R' L2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 R Uw' B2 R' D2 R2 B' Uw2 R2 Rw Fw' B2 U' F
C Ex#1 R2 D2 U' F2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 U2 L' B2 R' D F2 L U B L2 R' Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L' U' R Fw2 U2 R Fw D' L Uw2 L' B2 Rw Fw' Uw D' L R2 F2
C Ex#2 F R2 U2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 F2 U' B' L' F' D' B2 U2 F2 D' F' Uw2 L' B2 U' Rw2 U' Rw2 R B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L' Fw R L U2 Fw2 L Rw' Fw' U B2 Rw Fw2 F2
D #1 L2 B2 D2 F2 U B2 U' F2 R2 D2 L B L2 F U2 F D' R' U2 R F' Fw2 Uw2 R2 D F' Rw2 F R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F2 Rw R2 D2 Fw2 Uw R' B Uw Fw' L' Fw'
D #2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 R' F2 D B U2 F' R U' L F2 R Rw2 U F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U B Uw2 Rw Uw2 L' F' L' B2 Rw Fw2 L Fw D2 U' Fw2 Rw'
D #3 F R2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 U2 B D' R F' D F' L F D' L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 R' U' D2 L2 F2 Uw2 R D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' L B' F2 U' Rw Uw2 D2 Rw' Fw D2 F
D #4 L' D2 R B2 R F2 L U2 L' B L2 D R' D2 U2 L' D2 U B U2 Uw2 Fw2 U R F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D B2 Rw2 U Fw' Rw2 F2 L' R2 U Rw D Fw Rw U' D L
D #5 B2 R' B2 D B L F R' F L2 B D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F D2 U2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 L R' F R2 U L' R Uw B' D2 Fw' D Fw2 Rw L B2 Uw'
D Ex#1 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F' B' U2 B R F2 D F2 U' B D L U2 D F Rw2 B2 D2 F' U D Rw2 F' Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw' F2 Rw F2 Uw' B2 Rw' R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw'
D Ex#2 D' L2 U' F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 F R' U2 L2 D F2 B2 R U2 B' Fw2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 D Fw U' R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw R B2 Rw Uw2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 F U2 L2 R2 F U2 F U R F L U' L' B2 R2 U2 L B' Rw2 D Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D Fw2 U' R' Fw B L' U' L2 Uw2 Rw' B' U' Rw Uw L2 U'
A #2 R2 B2 D R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 U B L' D' U2 R2 F2 B2 D' L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' D B' U L2 Fw2 D F' Rw F U B' Fw D2 F' Rw Fw2 Rw Fw2 L'
A #3 D2 B2 R L D2 R B2 L' B2 R2 D B2 L B F2 D2 R' L U B' Fw2 Uw2 L B2 F' D2 Rw2 R F Uw2 R2 Fw2 F Uw L Uw2 B U2 B2 Fw' D' Rw2 U2 R2 Fw' Rw'
A #4 U L' U' B2 R' B' F' R' D R2 F2 R' B2 R B2 R' F2 L' F2 L' Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F D2 F U' L' Uw Rw2 Uw Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 U2 Fw F' L'
A #5 D U' L' U' L' B' L B F' U R2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 R B2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 B L2 R B D2 Rw2 F Rw2 Uw F Rw2 D' R F Rw' U' D' Rw L B
A Ex#1 F2 D L2 F2 U' B2 D U' B2 U' R F2 L B U F' U2 R' L2 B' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B2 R2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 B2 Uw' F' D Rw2 D B2 Fw' D' L2 Fw' Rw D' Rw
A Ex#2 D B' R2 F D' F' L B' D' B' D R2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 D R2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 D Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 D B2 U' Rw' Uw2 L' F Rw' U2 Fw' L2 Fw' F Uw' B F
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' Rw R' B 3Uw Rw' Lw R Bw' 3Lw 3Rw' Lw2 Rw Uw' U2 Lw' L' R' 3Bw F' R2 3Fw2 B 3Lw Bw 3Uw' Rw2 L2 3Bw' R2 L2 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Dw Lw2 R 3Uw Bw' Dw2 Fw' F' 3Fw2 L' Lw2 B' Fw2 3Lw2 Fw2 Rw 3Lw' F' U' 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw' Uw Fw' 3Bw2 F2 3Dw' Dw Lw2 Rw2 U' Fw' Uw Dw' Fw' U Uw2 L' 3Uw2 U Uw Bw' 3Bw2 F' 3Fw' 3Uw Fw2 R F 3Uw 3Dw 3Fw F' Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw Rw' B U F2 L' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 3Bw' R2 3Uw B2 Dw' F Lw Uw' 3Fw Lw2 Dw' D' 3Fw2 3Dw' U2 R 3Lw2 Uw2 U R2 3Bw' U' 3Lw' 3Uw2 R B L Lw' B2 R2 3Uw' 3Lw2 L' 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw2 3Lw Uw2 U Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U2 D2 3Dw 3Rw' L2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Bw' Uw Fw2 Bw2 Dw D' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw D' U Uw' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Uw2 Fw Bw2 3Dw Lw L' Rw2 3Lw2 3Rw R2 Fw' L 3Rw' Lw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw' Bw2 F' 3Uw 3Rw2 U D 3Lw2 U2 Dw' 3Dw' F2 D Lw' Bw' Fw2 3Bw' Rw' R
A #3 3Rw U L2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw' B' 3Uw' U2 L' Lw' 3Lw' Dw2 F' Uw F2 3Lw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw' L U' R' Uw' R2 Fw2 F' 3Rw Dw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' U 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw' Lw Uw2 3Fw Lw' R B 3Dw2 Dw2 3Bw Uw2 3Lw U' Lw' R Uw 3Rw' U2 3Uw 3Fw' Bw R2 3Fw' Dw 3Uw2 Bw' U2 Dw' L2 3Dw2 3Fw U 3Lw' 3Bw' Bw2 Rw' U' 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw B F U' 3Lw2 3Fw U2 Lw F 3Uw Bw2 3Bw D Dw2 U' Lw' Uw2 D2 F U Lw2 F' 3Dw Fw2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U' 3Lw Dw Rw L Uw' Dw2 D' L2 D 3Uw2 F Bw2 Fw Dw' D' Uw Rw2 L2 3Lw B Bw Rw 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw2 Uw Dw2 D Lw' L2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 U' Rw' F' U2 3Rw2 D' L 3Lw2 R' 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw D2 U 3Rw' Uw 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw R 3Uw Lw' L2 3Rw' U Lw Dw2 3Lw Dw2 Bw R2 F' L 3Uw2 U' 3Bw U Fw R2 Rw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Bw2 L' 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 Uw' R2 3Fw' L' B 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Fw B2 D' 3Bw2 U' 3Lw' Uw2
A Ex#2 Dw Rw F2 B Fw 3Rw' R Bw2 Uw' Dw 3Rw 3Fw B' 3Lw2 Rw L R' 3Bw Uw 3Fw' Lw 3Fw Dw' L2 D2 3Fw' Bw Dw2 Lw 3Uw U' R 3Uw 3Dw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 B' Fw 3Uw Uw2 F2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 L' 3Fw' R' Lw2 Dw' B2 3Fw' 3Bw U' Rw' F2 Uw 3Bw D R' Dw' 3Uw Bw' Lw' B 3Fw2 Rw' Bw B2 3Lw' L' 3Rw2 U' Lw L2 D' 3Lw2 Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 R' F2 3Dw Uw2 Rw F2 3Dw U' 3Fw' Bw' U' Lw2 3Fw L2 3Fw' D2 Lw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw
B #1 3Uw B' Fw L' 3Bw2 Rw2 U R2 F2 B' D R' U2 Bw2 3Rw' Lw F Fw2 Uw R D2 Rw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Bw U' 3Bw' B2 Dw Bw2 Fw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 R' Bw 3Uw 3Lw2 D 3Lw Uw D' U L' U' Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Bw R 3Lw F Uw2 3Fw' R U' R D2 3Rw' 3Uw' U' F U 3Rw' Uw' R2 D Dw Fw2 Bw' Uw2 R' Bw2 Fw Rw2 U B2 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw Lw2 Rw' R Dw2 Uw 3Dw Fw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 D2 3Dw2 R' L Uw2 3Dw Dw' Lw D Lw'
B #2 L U2 3Lw Rw2 B2 3Fw Bw2 R2 L Lw' Bw2 F2 R' F2 D' 3Fw2 L2 3Bw' Lw2 3Lw R2 3Uw' R U' Dw Lw' L Fw L2 F Rw2 Lw' 3Fw R L' 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw' Bw2 F' L' Uw2 B' 3Lw Rw F 3Lw' Lw' Dw' F' 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw R 3Fw' U' R' L 3Uw2 Bw U2 3Uw L 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw 3Dw F2 3Fw' 3Bw2 R' Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw D' L2 3Uw2 R' Dw' Uw2 B 3Bw' 3Uw L2 3Bw2 3Rw2 B2 3Bw' 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 Lw D'
B #3 L' Bw L2 R' 3Fw Fw2 F2 3Dw Uw F' L 3Fw B2 3Dw R2 D2 3Rw' Bw2 D' Fw' D2 Fw' D2 3Lw' Bw F B Lw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 L R2 3Dw2 3Bw2 B2 L' Dw' Bw' R2 B Lw' L' F' U' 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Lw2 R U' 3Bw Fw 3Fw' Dw D' U2 Fw2 R2 L2 D 3Rw U 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' Dw U' B2 F2 Fw Lw R Uw' R L' Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Fw2 R Dw Bw2 Fw U2 L 3Fw Rw' 3Uw' D' Rw D2 U 3Fw2 L2 U2 3Bw 3Uw Rw B' R
B Ex#1 L' Fw2 3Dw Fw 3Lw' R Bw' 3Lw2 Bw' Fw' 3Uw' Lw' F 3Dw' B2 L2 U' Rw2 B2 R2 Lw 3Dw D' R2 L B' D' Dw2 3Dw' L 3Uw' Dw' D F Dw 3Dw' B Fw 3Rw2 3Lw R 3Uw 3Fw' R Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 R D Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Rw L 3Lw' D Bw' Fw2 Rw' Dw' F' R2 Rw2 U' Fw' Bw2 3Fw Dw 3Lw' F2 3Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 L2 3Uw B2 Rw F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Fw' U B' L2 Uw' D' 3Bw2 R2 3Uw D' F 3Lw R2 Lw2 Dw2
B Ex#2 D Rw' Dw 3Uw' Fw2 D2 Uw2 L2 R2 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' B Rw L' 3Dw2 B2 Bw Rw' U L2 Uw B2 3Uw2 3Dw F R Uw' Lw2 3Bw' R2 L' F' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw L' 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw Lw2 F2 Dw' Uw2 R2 3Lw2 Uw' Fw Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw' F2 Fw2 3Fw' U' Dw Rw' Lw' Fw' Bw' Lw L' Dw' R' Bw2 3Bw2 Lw L' 3Fw' Lw' L2 D2 3Bw B2 U' 3Bw F2 D' 3Lw' Uw B2 U 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw' L 3Dw' D L' Lw2 Bw 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 L Bw' D2 F2 Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
C #1 3Uw Lw2 3Bw 3Fw U B' Lw' 3Dw Bw Rw' L F 3Lw Bw2 L Bw' 3Rw' L 3Uw2 B' Rw2 3Dw' F2 B' Rw 3Fw' 3Dw' Uw2 L2 Dw2 Rw Bw' B2 L' Lw' R' 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 D' B2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' L' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' Fw 3Bw' Bw' Rw 3Rw' D 3Lw' R' Fw Dw2 3Lw2 Bw Uw' 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw2 Dw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw D' Bw 3Bw D2 3Rw 3Lw2 L2 3Bw Uw U' 3Uw2 3Fw R' 3Uw' F 3Rw2 Rw D Fw' 3Fw2 Dw Uw2 B Fw' Rw' Lw' Uw2 F2 3Fw2 R2
C #2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 Bw' R 3Dw' 3Fw' R' 3Uw' Rw F' L2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw Rw' F 3Uw2 3Rw Fw B' Dw' 3Rw Dw R' D2 3Dw2 Bw2 F2 3Lw2 L 3Dw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw 3Dw2 R2 3Dw' L' Rw' 3Bw' Uw Fw B2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Dw' R' 3Bw' 3Fw2 L 3Lw2 Dw2 Rw 3Lw2 F Lw U2 Lw2 3Dw2 D' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw L2 3Fw' U 3Lw' 3Bw' D Bw2 3Lw D Rw 3Fw' Uw2 U R2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw' Bw U' 3Uw2 L2 3Uw U2 3Bw Dw' 3Fw Lw2 3Bw2 F U 3Fw 3Lw2 3Dw
C #3 U' F Rw2 L' Fw' 3Fw' Lw' Dw' R2 Rw' Bw2 3Lw2 Dw2 B' 3Rw B U 3Rw D' 3Fw' U2 3Uw D Bw' 3Fw' Fw Dw2 L 3Rw Lw Dw2 R Rw L2 Uw' D' 3Uw L 3Lw' 3Bw' Rw2 L 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 D Fw U2 R Uw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw 3Lw 3Bw2 3Rw2 R D' R Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw D2 3Lw' 3Uw U 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw U' D' L' 3Uw2 L2 3Rw' Fw 3Dw' Fw Dw' Uw' R' 3Bw2 3Lw' F' Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw L' 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw R'
C Ex#1 Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw' B 3Lw' 3Uw2 U D2 Bw2 3Uw Bw2 Fw2 3Bw L' 3Lw' R' 3Uw 3Bw' Lw' Fw' Bw2 3Bw2 R2 3Bw 3Lw2 Lw Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw' Dw U' Uw' R2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw' Rw' D2 L2 3Bw' Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 R2 3Bw2 R Dw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Bw L' Rw2 3Uw2 U' F 3Uw2 B Fw2 Uw' 3Uw2 D' 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw Dw Uw F R' Dw Lw 3Fw' 3Dw2 B2 Lw' D R2 3Lw L2 Lw2 Dw Rw2 Bw' F L2 3Rw Uw2 3Fw 3Lw Rw' B2 F'
C Ex#2 Dw Uw 3Uw Lw2 3Rw R' 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 D2 F R U Rw2 Lw L Bw F' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' 3Lw2 Fw2 F' Bw Lw' L 3Lw' U D' Rw2 B D2 3Uw R' 3Uw' R F' U2 3Uw 3Fw' F' B' Rw' 3Bw' Bw' B' U' 3Lw2 F 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw U2 Lw2 Bw' 3Bw2 L2 F 3Fw B' Lw' 3Lw2 R' L' B2 Dw2 U' 3Fw F2 U' 3Dw F' 3Rw 3Uw' Dw 3Lw L' Dw' Fw' F 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 F Lw2 3Dw Fw2 Lw U' 3Fw 3Uw' F' Rw2 Uw' Rw' Dw2 B U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L U2 L2 U2 R F2 L' F2 U' F U2 L B' U2 F' L' R2 B F2
A #2 L2 R2 B L2 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F' D F2 U' L2 R' D B' L2 B2 F2
A #3 U B R D' F B' U2 R D2 F B2 U D2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 U'
A #4 B2 L2 D R2 U2 F2 U2 F L' D2 R' B D' L' U R' D' R'
A #5 L' D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L F2 R F' D' B2 D2 F' L' B' F' R2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 U2 F' U2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 F' R' B2 D U' R' U2 B' D' R F' R2
A Ex#2 L2 D' U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F L B R F2 R' D R2 F L2 R2
B #1 R2 U' F2 U R2 B2 U F2 D2 B' D F D2 R B' R F2 L U2
B #2 L' U2 D' L2 U B' R' D' R' L' B2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 F2 L2 F2
B #3 L2 B2 F2 D F2 D L2 B2 U F' L U2 R B D2 R2 U' R2 D B2
B #4 U' L2 D2 U F2 U L2 U2 R2 U2 F R B2 D L D' F' R' B' D2
B #5 D' R' F' D B L U B' R L B' U2 F D2 R2 F' R2 B L2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 F L D2 F2 D F B2 U' R' U2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 R'
B Ex#2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 R' U B D' L' R' D U L2 F2 U'
C #1 R2 U' B2 U2 F' B R B U D R2 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 B' U2 L2 B2
C #2 U' B U F B2 U L B R U' B2 D L2 B2 D' F2 U D2 F2 B2
C #3 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D' B D' B D L U' R U B' U
C #4 U2 B' R2 F L2 U2 F' U2 L2 U R F' D2 L2 U2 F' U2 R B2
C #5 L B2 F2 L2 B2 R F2 D2 U' B' F' D R' B D R2 B' L'
C Ex#1 B D2 F' L2 U L D2 F D2 B R2 U2 F2 L' U2 D2 R L' D2 B2
C Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F2 R U2 L' F2 L F2 D' R F L R2 D2 R' B' L' U'
D #1 B' L' F D' R L2 D' L F R2 L2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 L2
D #2 F' L' B R B' R U R2 U' L2 U B U2 B' D2 F U2 F2
D #3 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 D L2 F2 U' L D B2 L U2 R' F' L D B F
D #4 D' R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U L R2 B U F D U' B' L' U2 R'
D #5 F L2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L' U' L' R' D2 F' D R2 B' F'
D Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 D2 F L2 F2 R2 F' L B F2 U R D2 L U
D Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 R2 B L2 B L2 U' R' D L' F L B2 F' L B2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F R2 F L2 R2 D' F U B R' D L U2 R2 F'
A #2 F2 L2 B' F' R2 D2 R2 F D B' L R' D U' R2 F D F' D2
A #3 D' R2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 U L2 F2 L U2 B' D F' L U2 L U' R2
A #4 D' B2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 U L' D L B' F' R' D F D2 F2 U'
A #5 L2 F U2 F R2 D2 F' R2 D2 L' R' F' U' B' R F' D2 L D F
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 D' L2 F' R F U2 B F L' D' R F2 R
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B U2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' D L2 B' F2 D' R U B D
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U B' U' B R' L U B R r' b
A #2 R' U L R L B' R' L R U' R' u' l' b
A #3 B' U' R' B U R L' R L R U u' l' r b'
A #4 R' L' B U L' U' R' L R L R' u' r' b
A #5 U R' L U R' U B R U' L' R' u' l r b
A Ex#1 R U L' U L' U L B L' B' R l' r' b
A Ex#2 U' B' R U L B' U R L' B' U u' l' r b'
B #1 L U R' L' R' L U L' U L' R' u l' r' b'
B #2 R B' U R' L R' U' B' U' R' L u l'
B #3 L R' L R L U B' R L' U B u' l' b'
B #4 R' U' B' R' U B R U B U B b
B #5 L' U' L' U' R U' L B' L' R' L' u' b
B Ex#1 B' U R' U B' U B L' B' U B u' b'
B Ex#2 L' B' U' R B' L' U B' L' B R u' l' b'
C #1 B' R U' L B' R' U' B U' R' L b
C #2 B' R' U L' B' U' B' L R' L' U u' l' r'
C #3 R L' B U L' U' L U' R U' B u l r' b'
C #4 L R L B' U' B' R' B' U' L B u' b'
C #5 R' L' B' U L U' L B' L' U R' r' b
C Ex#1 U R U B R B' R L' U R' B' r' b'
C Ex#2 L' R U' B R L R B R' L' U u' b
D #1 U L R L U' B' R B' R U' B u' l' r b
D #2 B' U L U' R L U B R' L U u r'
D #3 L B R B R L' U B' R' B L l' r b
D #4 B U L' B R L' R' U L' R' U' u l
D #5 R U L' B R' L R' L B' R' L u l' r
D Ex#1 L B U' R B' U R B' U L' U' u' r'
D Ex#2 L' R U R' L' U B R' U' B' R' u' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' R L' U B R' L' R' B U u l' r b
A #2 U' L' B' R L' R' U' L' U L R' l' b'
A #3 U L' U R' B' U' R U' B' R L u l r b'
A #4 U R U' B L B' L' U B R' L' l b'
A #5 U R U L U B R L U B L' l' r b
A Ex#1 L' R L R' U B' U B' L' U L' u l' r b
A Ex#2 B U L' U' R' B L' R' L' R' L l' b'
Aaron Sanchez    USA
Aaron Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.28   9.76   8.86 7.28 11.64 9.12 11.31
Alex Yang    USA
Alex Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.20   25.26   25.60 24.19 25.99 22.20 28.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 54.17   58.91   54.17 1:03.16 56.18 57.99 1:02.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 7:02.64     7:02.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.89   21.64   19.89 25.16 21.91 21.92 21.08
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:20.73   1:37.80   1:49.89 1:58.68 1:20.73 1:26.80 1:36.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.30   13.45   10.04 13.89 16.90 9.30 16.41
Alexander Tenev    USA
Alexander Tenev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.49   28.70   28.92 26.49 27.40 38.13 29.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.92   12.41   10.92 12.25 16.49 11.06 13.91
Andrew D. Pierce    USA
Andrew D. Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.76   31.92   25.76 35.58 31.55 28.62 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.96   19.56   16.69 8.96 28.50 19.14 22.86
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.92   13.25   11.92 13.55 13.54 14.15 12.67
First round 23 10.25   14.57   13.78 14.41 10.25 15.51 16.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 51.87   56.47   55.25 1:08.80 1:01.03 51.87 53.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.84   26.88   26.48 26.38 37.73 27.79 25.84
Ansh Patel    USA
Ansh Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.61   19.80   16.61 20.09 23.72 19.34 19.96
First round 29 12.64   18.10   12.64 19.15 17.62 19.30 17.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.24   38.31   36.03 34.24 40.52 43.99 38.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 27.25     30.23 27.25
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.28   11.27   10.28 16.15 12.59 10.65 10.56
First round 18 11.23   12.59   11.23 12.33 12.80 12.63 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 49.52   53.12   52.91 54.21 49.52 52.25 54.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 5:05.42   5:22.46   5:05.42 5:31.74 5:30.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.86   41.63   32.95 52.41 49.75 32.86 42.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.97   10.48   8.39 12.48 10.57 6.97 13.14
Anthony J. Hernandez    USA
Anthony J. Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.36   28.84   28.44 31.20 26.89 23.36 31.38
First round 37 21.64   23.51   21.64 22.70 28.21 25.48 22.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.04   11.39   13.48 9.04 10.47 13.57 10.21
Augustus Burnell    USA
Augustus Burnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 46.65   51.55   46.65 57.52 52.84 48.04 53.78
Bob Burnell    USA
Bob Burnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 55.66   1:12.03   1:23.77 55.66 1:12.56 1:44.24 59.76
Brandon Mendez    USA
Brandon Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.37   19.15   16.37 22.01 18.86 19.04 19.55
First round 33 17.78   19.22   17.78 19.58 19.26 24.64 18.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:42.99     1:58.71 1:42.99
Brandon Thull    USA
Brandon Thull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 51.54   1:12.63   1:23.07 51.54 1:09.63 1:05.20 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.39   18.20   18.33 10.39 23.01 17.72 18.56
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.75   11.62   15.66 8.75 9.15 13.65 12.06
Second round 14 9.99   10.84   10.69 10.77 9.99 11.05 11.12
First round 16 8.08   11.56   10.22 12.51 11.96 13.67 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 28.84   49.59   52.22 52.70 43.84 28.84 53.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 5:01.65   5:15.41   5:34.84 5:09.75 5:01.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.96   26.42   23.84 22.75 32.68 19.96 37.92
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:29.65   1:35.58   1:29.65 DNF 1:33.80 1:37.72 1:35.22
Pyraminx Final 10 7.21   8.24   9.23 7.21 8.77 7.26 8.69
Combined First round 7 6.06   6.96   6.06 6.88 7.49 6.51 7.79
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.41   32.93   31.76 29.41 33.67 33.36 35.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:47.23     1:51.76 1:47.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 8:06.69     8:06.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:33.48     2:33.48 2:58.13
Pyraminx Final 12 7.95   9.45   23.04 11.42 8.67 8.25 7.95
Combined First round 11 6.99   8.27   6.99 7.01 11.50 10.00 7.79
Christian Vaughn    USA
Christian Vaughn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.18   34.52   43.34 31.86 34.63 24.18 37.07
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.81   9.71   10.96 8.84 10.00 7.81 10.30
Second round 11 7.22   9.53   7.22 9.65 13.67 9.18 9.75
First round 10 7.76   9.93   10.12 10.18 7.76 10.33 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.03   35.13   38.12 34.77 32.03 46.25 32.49
Combined First round 10 36.38   38.84   38.58 39.10 38.83 36.38 39.64
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.73   7.05   7.63 6.77 6.73 6.76 7.83
Second round 4 6.40   7.29   6.40 7.53 7.09 7.25 9.20
First round 5 6.94   7.75   6.94 6.95 8.15 10.46 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 29.09   33.23   32.40 29.09 36.10 37.73 31.18
Combined First round 7 28.40   33.92   35.23 37.86 28.40 31.88 34.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.04   16.19   15.04 16.66 17.21 15.09 16.82
Combined First round 7 13.09   14.54   13.97 13.09 25.44 14.05 15.61
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.66   17.71   18.74 17.60 16.80 22.30 16.66
First round 35 14.90   21.36   14.90 21.17 22.22 22.27 20.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:09.11   1:15.88   1:10.68 1:23.17 DNF 1:13.80 1:09.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.68   44.09   45.69 33.68 49.69 49.74 36.89
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.13   10.46   8.13 8.15 13.68 DNF 9.54
Second round 12 8.99   10.04   10.50 9.76 9.85 8.99 12.68
First round 12 6.79   10.22   6.79 10.27 9.75 10.63 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.28   33.08   34.40 31.28 34.95 31.40 33.45
Combined First round 9 32.20   37.19   37.15 32.20 39.72 37.31 37.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 3:07.62   3:22.06   3:24.07 3:34.49 3:07.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.08   15.70   22.47 14.17 13.08 18.72 14.22
Combined First round 11 16.17   18.85   18.01 DNF 20.47 18.07 16.17
Megaminx Final 5 56.77   1:05.46   1:06.10 1:08.87 1:03.97 56.77 1:06.31
Combined First round 6 1:00.80   1:08.14   1:12.30 1:05.98 1:06.14 1:00.80 1:13.21
Pyraminx Final 8 3.71   7.14   7.19 15.55 7.31 3.71 6.92
Combined First round 1 4.28   4.85   4.33 5.20 7.56 5.01 4.28
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.13   7.75   7.13 7.66 DNF 7.69 7.89
Second round 6 7.24   7.78   8.00 8.37 8.09 7.25 7.24
First round 6 7.04   8.66   7.04 9.49 8.53 8.51 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 29.69   35.21   29.69 38.34 35.60 31.69 39.32
Combined First round 5 26.97   31.41   31.68 35.11 26.97 32.60 29.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 2:52.44   3:16.92   3:09.47 2:52.44 3:48.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.57   13.36   16.26 13.60 11.57 13.49 13.00
Combined First round 6 10.84   14.34   14.55 10.84 15.76 12.70 17.00
Megaminx Final 6 1:05.60   1:09.22   1:05.60 1:07.46 1:12.46 1:07.73 1:13.79
Combined First round 5 1:02.82   1:06.23   1:08.11 1:05.57 1:05.09 1:08.02 1:02.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.87   8.94   6.87 DNF 8.77 8.95 9.11
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.09   11.45   11.09 11.71 11.45 14.63 11.18
Second round 15 9.92   10.90   10.17 11.38 12.80 11.16 9.92
First round 13 9.22   10.73   9.22 9.90 11.17 11.11 12.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 32.87   40.43   47.57 41.43 40.64 32.87 39.21
Combined First round 12 40.86   44.06   51.37 41.28 45.44 45.47 40.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 3:50.34   4:04.19   4:27.96 3:50.34 3:54.26
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.68   12.81   12.91 13.61 11.91 13.95 11.68
First round 17 9.45   12.14   11.02 17.12 10.78 14.63 9.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 57.45   59.85   1:00.66 1:01.30 57.45 1:00.55 58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.97   18.01   20.72 16.29 17.01 15.97 22.40
Combined First round 12 15.74   19.10   20.05 19.34 21.79 15.74 17.91
Dylan Amos    USA
Dylan Amos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.63   40.03   33.63 38.72 43.58 57.51 37.78
Megaminx Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.24   16.93   19.78 13.87 17.15 9.24 23.54
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.91   12.68   11.29 14.83 10.91 14.72 12.03
Second round 13 9.04   10.71   10.23 9.04 13.04 11.40 10.51
First round 11 8.56   10.03   9.19 8.56 12.74 8.58 12.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.49   52.44   51.38 57.46 45.49 48.47 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:11.21   4:26.87   4:18.16 4:11.21 4:51.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.42   35.61   33.62 34.10 39.11 28.42 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:28.22   1:38.92   1:43.06 1:41.68 1:46.55 1:28.22 1:32.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.30   10.79   11.88 8.87 11.61 8.30 13.46
Evan Quintanar    USA
Evan Quintanar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.36   30.35   29.49 27.36 32.78 31.63 29.93
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.24   7.66   7.54 6.24 6.88 8.55 9.14
Second round 1 6.13   6.50   6.13 6.28 6.39 6.82 7.21
First round 1 4.89   6.15   4.89 9.13 6.91 5.55 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 20.84   24.84   26.81 25.34 25.63 23.55 20.84
Combined First round 2 22.93   26.03   27.33 25.54 22.93 26.81 25.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:00.04   OcR 2:06.76   OcR 2:11.65 2:00.04 2:08.58
Combined First round 3 2:04.55   2:16.64   2:04.55 2:06.56 2:38.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.63   10.06   OcR 11.36 15.19 8.63 9.86 8.96
Combined First round 1 9.09   10.66   11.04 13.47 9.73 9.09 11.21
Megaminx Final 2 37.60   40.95   42.50 41.86 38.49 45.53 37.60
Combined First round 2 37.51   41.64   43.19 41.66 46.19 37.51 40.06
Pyraminx Final 2 4.24   5.09   4.42 4.24 5.36 6.48 5.48
Combined First round 4 4.09   6.07   7.16 5.66 8.14 4.09 5.40
Garren Short    USA
Garren Short
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.45   28.34   29.36 40.22 27.45 27.75 27.92
Glen Seeber    USA
Glen Seeber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.45   30.69   26.45 29.75 32.51 47.00 29.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 19.26   21.56   19.26 26.94 19.44 21.35 23.90
Issac Enrique-Cervantes    USA
Issac Enrique-Cervantes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 33.20   40.08   47.67 52.07 35.98 36.60 33.20
Jacob Mondragon    USA
Jacob Mondragon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.09   26.39   31.27 25.77 22.14 33.82 19.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 10.51   12.97   13.60 12.48 14.33 10.51 12.82
Jacob Nieto    USA
Jacob Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.69   33.51   25.69 35.04 32.42 34.70 33.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.97   12.04   9.97 13.42 12.78 11.77 11.56
Jared M. Libao    USA
Jared M. Libao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.88   DNF   50.76 31.24 26.88 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.55   12.88   15.93 8.94 15.78 8.55 13.91
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.93   7.91   9.48 10.30 7.17 6.93 7.09
Second round 5 6.27   7.70   9.35 8.14 6.27 7.02 7.93
First round 4 7.04   7.37   7.04 8.80 7.27 7.25 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 29.45   35.57   35.30 42.61 36.72 29.45 34.68
Combined First round 6 30.22   33.85   34.23 35.72 33.22 34.10 30.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 2:59.92   3:10.46   2:59.92 3:20.52 3:10.95
Combined First round 5 2:52.75   2:57.78   2:57.14 2:52.75 3:03.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.77   13.09   12.61 15.76 11.77 12.78 13.89
Combined First round 4 10.84   13.65   14.80 16.34 14.32 11.84 10.84
Pyraminx Final 4 4.35   5.71   17.12 4.35 4.54 6.20 6.40
Combined First round 3 3.97   6.06   4.48 8.30 5.39 3.97 8.87
Jhan Marco Bazan Dircio    Mexico
Jhan Marco Bazan Dircio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.56   15.86   14.56 16.07 15.78 17.20 15.73
First round 26 14.51   15.76   19.54 15.26 17.12 14.90 14.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.71   55.81   52.26 1:13.24 55.07 51.71 1:00.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 5:48.55   5:55.19   5:48.55 5:56.57 6:00.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.64   38.62   32.64 43.12 DNF 37.10 35.64
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:41.32   1:46.41   1:45.69 1:41.69 1:51.86 1:41.32 1:54.73
Jonah L. Flores    USA
Jonah L. Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 33.32   34.71   34.95 35.17 34.01 33.32 35.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 12.46   16.43   17.92 17.25 21.08 14.13 12.46
Jonas Soelberg    USA
Jonas Soelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.69   30.80   29.65 37.16 22.69 DNF 25.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 9.71   10.70   14.30 9.71 10.39 10.60 11.11
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.35   17.43   15.35 21.37 18.41 15.82 18.06
First round 32 16.58   18.91   18.77 24.51 20.77 17.18 16.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 51.54     DNF 51.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.32   11.79   10.63 10.98 9.32 17.01 13.76
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.59   20.87   19.12 27.17 23.11 20.37 17.59
First round 31 16.46   18.88   19.24 20.73 16.46 16.68 22.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:18.06     1:18.06 1:31.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 30.38   34.32   30.38 33.44 43.90 37.01 32.52
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:39.12     2:54.07 2:39.12
Pyraminx Final 7 5.14   6.92   6.54 5.14 9.13 7.35 6.86
Combined First round 9 5.93   7.54   7.93 7.88 9.28 5.93 6.81
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.40   14.35   12.40 13.98 17.32 13.45 15.63
First round 21 12.31   13.41   13.32 13.53 13.37 12.31 15.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:11.92   1:12.96   1:24.29 1:13.21 1:13.48 1:12.20 1:11.92
Josh Konior    USA
Josh Konior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.77   18.25   16.83 19.80 18.12 22.34 14.77
First round 36 18.58   22.84   26.67 19.31 34.36 22.53 18.58
Jules Wolff-Merovick    USA
Jules Wolff-Merovick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 29.05   33.40   33.45 35.14 29.05 31.61 35.93
Julian Neil Farrington    USA
Julian Neil Farrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.01   27.15   23.67 30.25 31.41 22.01 27.52
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.55   9.15   10.61 8.55 9.16 9.52 8.78
Second round 7 7.58   8.50   7.83 11.88 7.85 7.58 9.83
First round 8 8.64   9.21   9.59 8.64 9.37 8.67 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 24.67   28.02   29.58 24.67 31.01 27.86 26.61
Combined First round 4 27.79   31.18   DNF 28.44 34.11 27.79 30.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:00.10   2:10.25   2:16.22 2:00.10 2:14.43
Combined First round 2 2:05.58   2:16.00   2:25.06 2:05.58 2:17.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 14.33   21.73   19.08 14.33 23.46 22.64 DNF
Kurtis Brennan    USA
Kurtis Brennan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.08   18.43   17.06 21.19 14.08 23.37 17.03
First round 28 14.88   17.11   15.34 18.28 18.58 14.88 17.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:08.13     2:08.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 52.92     DNF 52.92
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:42.73     2:42.73 2:45.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.99   9.56   7.99 11.39 11.12 9.20 8.35
Kyriaun Davis    USA
Kyriaun Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.51   17.19   20.04 19.96 16.63 14.99 14.51
First round 30 16.45   18.84   24.81 21.66 18.05 16.45 16.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 8:31.61     8:31.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 50.13     DNF 50.13
Luis Hernandez    USA
Luis Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:04.76   1:19.45   1:04.76 1:21.56 1:12.79 1:42.94 1:24.00
Mateo Aguirre    USA
Mateo Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.32   DNF   DNF 20.32 DNF 34.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:31.38     1:31.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:01.24     1:01.24 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.80   DNF   23.00 13.44 DNF 8.80 DNF
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.45   6.60   6.70 7.27 5.90 5.45 7.19
Second round 3 6.35   7.21   8.13 8.30 6.71 6.35 6.78
First round 2 5.47   6.73   6.77 8.29 6.48 5.47 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.80   24.52   23.80 25.77 23.93 26.79 23.87
Combined First round 1 23.34   25.22   24.12 23.34 24.91 28.32 26.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 1:57.59   2:01.87   2:06.71 1:57.59 2:01.32
Combined First round 1 1:47.89   WR 1:57.10   WR 1:57.41 2:05.99 1:47.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.88   11.16   11.89 9.88 11.57 10.71 11.19
Combined First round 2 10.65   11.41   10.79 12.27 13.10 10.65 11.18
Naquore Omori Trequis Davis    USA
Naquore Omori Trequis Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.19   19.14   19.39 20.37 17.19 26.35 17.66
First round 38 20.75   23.99   21.93 26.84 23.21 26.84 20.75
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.75   11.97   12.17 8.75 DNF 10.75 13.00
Second round 10 6.81   9.41   6.81 9.68 9.58 10.20 8.96
First round 15 7.28   11.43   10.78 11.52 7.28 12.70 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 39.29   47.24   47.27 47.77 39.29 49.37 46.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.70   21.02   21.45 20.07 15.70 32.56 21.54
Megaminx Final 4 57.34   1:01.91   59.47 1:04.82 57.34 1:01.44 1:14.00
Combined First round 4 53.57   1:04.69   53.57 1:07.63 58.22 1:08.22 1:14.27
Pyraminx Final 1 2.77   4.78   6.24 3.75 5.01 2.77 5.59
Combined First round 2 3.77   5.31   4.41 7.55 8.59 3.96 3.77
Nicholas Levenberg    USA
Nicholas Levenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 21.47   24.46   25.07 23.47 24.83 21.47 27.85
First round 39 20.05   24.08   20.05 24.03 25.74 25.05 23.17
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.30   17.28   16.70 25.13 19.28 11.30 15.85
First round 27 14.60   16.78   16.17 17.35 14.60 19.77 16.83
Noah Nakaguchi    USA
Noah Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 43.27   44.77   44.45 43.27 44.50 45.35 50.82
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.68   7.16   7.72 7.62 7.11 6.74 6.68
Second round 2 5.70   6.91   7.40 5.70 7.16 7.24 6.32
First round 3 5.24   6.84   5.24 9.35 6.12 7.84 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 24.56   26.59   27.99 24.56 27.09 34.18 24.70
Combined First round 3 24.72   26.37   26.72 26.24 24.72 30.04 26.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:44.50   3:02.05   3:08.80 3:12.85 2:44.50
Combined First round 6 2:57.03   3:07.07   3:01.54 2:57.03 3:22.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.69   11.65   11.64 11.78 11.54 DNF 10.69
Combined First round 3 9.62   11.42   9.62 12.32 10.99 10.94 13.06
Megaminx Final 1 38.51   40.73   40.75 39.78 48.43 41.67 38.51
Combined First round 1 39.24   41.17   42.45 41.19 46.10 39.88 39.24
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.84   9.47   8.62 11.13 12.92 8.65 7.84
Second round 9 8.01   8.96   8.51 11.80 9.70 8.01 8.67
First round 7 7.82   8.80   9.29 8.96 8.14 7.82 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 27.82   32.88   36.96 31.00 30.69 27.82 37.06
Combined First round 8 31.69   34.04   31.69 32.63 35.44 34.06 39.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:48.60   2:53.63   2:51.24 3:01.04 2:48.60
Combined First round 4 2:39.24   2:56.89   2:39.24 3:17.63 2:53.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.33   17.20   16.53 17.97 17.11 16.33 21.71
Combined First round 10 16.25   18.83   19.68 18.91 21.38 16.25 17.91
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:28.71   1:32.21   1:30.22 1:34.47 1:33.74 1:32.66 1:28.71
Pyraminx Final 6 3.89   6.86   7.02 3.89 7.76 5.80 8.66
Combined First round 6 5.03   6.33   9.10 7.13 5.95 5.03 5.90
Ricardo De La Torre    USA
Ricardo De La Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.98   22.85   41.48 22.60 24.06 21.88 16.98
First round 40 21.76   24.88   23.47 25.98 25.19 21.76 27.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:56.74     1:56.74 2:08.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:03.58     1:03.58 1:14.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 11.61   13.60   12.79 16.48 11.61 14.15 13.87
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.94   9.05   8.78 9.65 11.10 8.73 7.94
Second round 8 7.51   8.66   7.51 8.75 8.92 8.31 9.52
First round 9 8.55   9.36   9.62 8.55 9.02 9.43 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.23   40.52   37.23 40.52 42.68 43.35 38.37
Combined First round 11 38.79   42.88   44.99 38.79 45.01 41.74 41.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 4:25.63   4:31.22   4:30.07 4:37.96 4:25.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.22   16.26   16.41 20.67 15.97 16.41 15.22
Combined First round 9 14.48   17.97   19.28 14.48 19.38 16.92 17.71
Megaminx Final 3 46.04   50.82   51.68 46.04 54.43 51.27 49.50
Combined First round 3 49.01   52.74   49.56 56.02 1:07.90 52.63 49.01
Pyraminx Final 11 6.37   8.45   7.25 6.37 10.74 8.48 9.63
Combined First round 12 6.53   8.31   6.53 8.92 8.54 14.34 7.46
Robert Smith    USA
Robert Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.78   16.09   16.31 19.07 15.02 16.93 12.78
First round 25 13.93   15.33   14.78 17.42 16.49 14.73 13.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:02.87   1:06.63   1:02.87 1:16.63 1:09.98 1:04.27 1:05.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.17   38.80   41.18 37.78 44.36 27.17 37.45
Russell Nakaguchi    USA
Russell Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 36.87   44.67   50.52 36.87 44.56 51.31 38.94
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.93   12.01   10.93 11.42 12.33 12.27 12.94
First round 19 9.91   13.13   12.96 13.73 9.91 12.69 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.64   49.11   48.37 49.42 43.64 49.55 58.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.05   17.91   17.53 14.05 19.36 22.21 16.83
Combined First round 8 16.48   16.86   16.71 16.48 17.26 16.62 17.86
Pyraminx Final 9 7.01   7.83   8.77 7.56 8.09 7.85 7.01
Combined First round 10 5.24   7.56   5.24 8.89 8.30 8.09 6.30
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.91   15.01   18.56 14.94 13.91 14.78 15.32
First round 22 12.70   13.90   13.34 14.02 DNF 12.70 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 43.16   49.40   53.42 46.65 43.16 48.13 1:02.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 31.03   39.72   31.03 38.67 DNF 42.63 37.86
Megaminx Final 8 1:09.89   1:19.48   1:21.81 1:19.52 1:17.10 1:09.89 1:23.87
Combined First round 7 1:09.98   1:13.83   1:14.33 1:13.18 1:13.98 1:15.33 1:09.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.79   9.26   6.82 12.85 11.29 9.67 6.79
Shane Alliston    USA
Shane Alliston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.93   25.21   27.19 18.93 26.33 22.81 26.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:04.64     2:04.64 2:22.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.50   11.80   10.61 13.13 15.98 11.67 9.50
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.38   12.36   11.83 12.05 10.38 13.20 13.38
First round 20 11.65   13.32   13.24 13.47 13.83 13.24 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.94   48.49   47.24 45.94 58.56 51.48 46.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 4:21.42   4:30.51   4:27.16 4:21.42 4:42.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.78   24.78   27.51 30.78 21.78 23.01 23.81
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:28.56   1:40.66   1:41.61 1:49.87 1:46.74 1:28.56 1:33.64
Pyraminx Final 5 5.33   6.33   6.04 5.33 7.10 7.02 5.94
Combined First round 8 4.49   7.02   4.49 9.59 6.99 8.44 5.62
Vincent Giza    USA
Vincent Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.91   14.30   15.63 16.10 11.91 14.34 12.94
First round 24 12.73   14.79   17.61 15.08 16.41 12.87 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.60   55.27   56.87 59.31 49.60 1:05.06 49.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.81   28.04   28.85 26.26 19.81 31.14 29.02
Megaminx Final 7 1:11.82   1:16.82   1:20.65 1:13.22 1:23.38 1:16.59 1:11.82
Combined First round 8 1:15.49   1:17.50   1:15.49 1:16.30 1:18.28 1:17.93 1:20.75
Pyraminx Final 3 5.04   5.57   5.98 5.45 8.73 5.27 5.04
Combined First round 5 4.99   6.30   DNF 7.64 5.88 5.39 4.99
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.00   10.70   11.80 10.05 13.29 10.00 10.26
Second round 16 8.36   10.95   8.36 12.50 11.04 13.87 9.31
First round 14 9.21   11.08   12.68 10.73 9.21 12.12 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 37.75   46.84   37.75 54.77 40.37 51.99 48.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.99   14.06   16.04 14.74 13.54 13.89 12.99
Combined First round 5 11.86   13.81   13.92 14.37 11.86 15.31 13.14
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.25   23.76   25.66 23.77 21.85 27.03 19.25
First round 34 18.40   20.48   18.40 21.27 21.04 22.38 19.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:12.79   1:22.70   1:30.21 1:12.79 1:17.93 1:19.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.06   37.68   34.06 41.18 36.06 35.79 57.33