World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-7-17~19  Brazil, São Paulo, São Paulo World Championship 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.56  Mats Valk 8.56  Jakub Kipa 8.63
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.33  Anthony Brooks 2.41  Jayden McNeill 2.44
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 30.54  Pedro Roque 32.15  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 33.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 52.62  Kevin Hays 55.66  Breandan Vallance 1:05.61
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:45.98  Feliks Zemdegs 1:47.86  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:08.53
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:45.36  Feliks Zemdegs 2:46.74  Wilhelm Kilders 3:28.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kabyanil Talukdar 24.86  Noah Arthurs 30.92  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 32.58
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 25.67  Jan Bentlage 27.33  Emanuel Rheinert 27.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.85  Michał Pleskowicz 13.35  Antoine Cantin 13.68
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Pereira Campanha 32.51  Jakub Kipa 36.44  Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.66
 Rubik's Clock  Niko Ronkainen 7.69  Daniel Wallin 8.68  Sébastien Auroux 8.88
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 50.19  Feliks Zemdegs 51.19  Felipe Rueda Hernández 51.36
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.77  Jakub Kipa 4.18  Reto Bubendorf 4.18
 Skewb  Daniel Wallin 3.72  Jayden McNeill 4.39  Anthony Lafourcade 4.89
 Square-1  Emanuel Rheinert 14.36  Daniel Wallin 15.68  Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.26
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 3:12.04  Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3:59.18  Noah Arthurs 4:23.94
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 11:37.00  Jan Bentlage 12:07.00  Gianfranco Huanqui 13:53.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 18/19 51:54  Tomas Kristiansson 19/21 59:47  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/14 54:51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.60   OcR 7.21    Australia 7.23 6.81 9.14 7.59 5.60
2 Mats Valk 7.61   8.34    Netherlands 8.15 7.61 8.56 8.31 8.95
3 Michał Pleskowicz 7.90   8.55    Poland 9.45 8.68 7.90 8.49 8.47
4 Jayden McNeill 7.60   8.95    Australia 9.28 8.64 9.83 7.60 8.94
5 Robert Yau 8.38   9.19    United Kingdom 8.90 9.29 8.38 11.71 9.37
6 Antoine Cantin 8.39   9.24    Canada 10.03 8.67 9.03 10.65 8.39
7 Justin Mallari 8.51   9.39    USA 10.37 9.15 8.95 8.51 10.08
8 Kevin Hays 8.98   9.39    USA 8.98 10.55 9.53 9.09 9.54
9 Jakub Kipa 8.18   9.40    Poland 12.48 9.03 10.50 8.66 8.18
10 Pedro Roque 8.71   9.46    Brazil 9.15 9.82 10.25 9.42 8.71
11 Anthony Brooks 8.82   9.61    USA 10.39 8.82 9.61 9.15 10.08
12 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.81   9.80    Peru 9.46 11.91 9.36 7.81 10.57
13 Hunor Bózsing 9.56   9.91    Hungary 16.67 9.56 9.80 10.29 9.63
14 Reinier Schippers 9.56   10.05    Netherlands 9.99 10.51 9.56 10.06 10.09
15 Nathaniel Berg 9.63   10.12    Sweden 10.12 13.67 10.44 9.81 9.63
16 Christian de Sena Fortunato 9.15   10.33    Brazil 12.43 9.15 9.87 10.43 10.68
17 Staš Zupanc 8.98   10.35    Slovenia 10.16 11.14 8.98 10.36 10.53
18 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 9.75   10.45    Iran 9.75 11.05 10.64 10.10 10.62
19 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 8.48   10.51    Colombia 10.76 12.11 10.81 8.48 9.97
20 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.93   10.53    Brazil 10.69 10.43 9.93 11.31 10.47
21 Emanuel Rheinert 9.08   10.56    Germany 11.59 9.99 10.10 DNF 9.08
22 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 9.03   10.63    Brazil 10.97 10.49 9.03 11.20 10.42
23 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 9.79   10.65    Mexico 11.34 9.79 10.42 10.86 10.67
24 Breandan Vallance 7.69   10.66    United Kingdom 12.03 9.41 7.69 10.55 13.63
25 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.89   10.66    Japan 10.41 10.76 13.21 10.82 9.89
26 Francisco Hamlin 9.26   10.69    Argentina 9.26 13.14 12.32 10.39 9.35
27 Jules Desjardin 8.47   10.73    France 11.60 8.47 12.42 9.49 11.10
28 Felipe Dias Ferreira 9.53   10.85    Brazil 18.71 11.00 10.73 10.83 9.53
29 Felipe Rueda Hernández 9.60   10.95    Colombia 9.98 25.59 12.33 10.53 9.60
30 Daniel Cano Salgado 9.35   11.07    Colombia 9.35 10.75 11.04 17.86 11.41
31 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.61   11.13    Korea 10.24 12.39 12.32 10.82 8.61
32 Leandro Noguti Magiori 9.16   11.24    Brazil 11.27 10.17 9.16 12.27 12.81
33 Jeremy Fleischman 10.76   11.26    USA 11.51 10.76 11.15 11.70 11.11
34 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 9.34   11.27    Brazil 9.42 9.34 11.03 13.36 14.30
35 Israel Machado Soares 9.01   11.29    Brazil 10.88 11.73 9.01 11.25 12.84
36 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.53   11.33    Chile 11.90 10.75 13.35 11.34 10.53
37 Rituraj Sohoni 9.44   11.36    India 11.59 9.44 11.48 13.84 11.01
38 Daniel Wallin 9.59   11.46    Sweden 11.74 12.93 9.59 11.43 11.21
39 Chan Hong Lik 9.56   11.67    Brazil 12.16 11.15 DNF 9.56 11.71
40 Daniel Sheppard 10.00   11.68    United Kingdom 11.41 10.00 12.95 11.64 12.00
41 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.45   11.75    India 11.45 11.56 13.43 11.71 11.99
42 Jan Bentlage 11.08   11.83    Germany 13.83 11.55 11.19 11.08 12.75
43 Kabyanil Talukdar 10.69   11.89    India 14.28 11.71 12.60 11.37 10.69
44 Wilhelm Kilders 9.41   11.92    Germany 10.99 9.41 12.56 12.20 13.37
45 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.97   11.92    Peru 12.99 11.65 10.97 11.12 DNF
46 Alexander Lin 11.45   11.93    USA 11.77 11.83 12.55 12.18 11.45
47 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 10.64   11.96    Iran 13.18 11.29 12.15 10.64 12.45
48 Joey Gouly 10.26   11.98    United Kingdom 10.26 14.92 11.68 13.83 10.43
49 Lucas Garron 10.98   12.02    Germany 11.93 13.18 11.64 12.50 10.98
50 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 10.80   12.09    Peru 11.59 16.62 12.99 10.80 11.69
51 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 11.52   12.13    Brazil 12.83 13.37 11.55 11.52 12.00
52 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 10.15   12.19    Brazil 13.80 10.33 12.45 14.94 10.15
53 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 11.28   12.24    Venezuela 11.28 13.41 11.55 11.75 16.17
54 Pedro Santos Guimarães 11.66   12.33    Brazil 11.93 11.66 11.97 13.10 15.53
55 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 11.76   12.34    Brazil 12.13 12.37 11.76 12.51 14.58
56 Israel Fraga da Silva 11.71   12.38    Brazil 13.23 11.71 11.91 14.19 11.99
57 José Garrido 11.70   12.45    Chile 15.46 11.70 12.39 12.87 12.09
58 Reto Bubendorf 10.30   12.46    Switzerland 14.31 12.52 10.30 13.90 10.95
59 Ramses Amaya 10.30   12.48    Colombia 10.30 12.18 12.93 12.44 12.83
60 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.18   12.49    Brazil 11.18 11.80 13.79 11.87 14.70
61 Bautista Bonazzola 10.42   12.56    Argentina 12.68 15.19 10.42 11.70 13.30
62 João Vitor Almeida Paes 11.19   12.75    Brazil 12.78 12.59 11.19 13.62 12.89
63 Gunnar Krig 11.93   12.76    Sweden 13.06 12.18 13.05 11.93 13.16
64 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 9.40   12.79    Brazil 9.40 12.50 13.70 13.38 12.50
65 Thomas Schmidt 12.06   12.90    Denmark 12.83 13.62 13.99 12.06 12.26
66 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.71   12.96    Brazil 16.14 11.83 13.59 13.46 11.71
67 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 10.90   12.98    Brazil 10.90 13.76 13.80 15.90 11.38
68 Niko Ronkainen 10.60   13.03    Finland 13.25 13.61 13.21 12.63 10.60
69 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.07   13.10    Peru 15.61 11.07 12.74 13.95 12.62
70 Shivam Bansal 11.89   13.12    India 13.64 13.41 12.32 13.88 11.89
71 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 11.15   13.13    Brazil 13.21 17.48 11.96 11.15 14.23
72 Suhyeon Lee 10.63   13.19    Korea 13.11 10.63 12.94 13.68 13.53
73 Tobias Peter 12.54   13.25    Switzerland 12.70 14.33 12.54 12.72 14.43
74 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.92   13.29    Japan 14.45 13.23 12.21 9.92 14.42
75 Diego Meneghetti 11.54   13.33    Brazil 11.54 13.34 13.14 13.50 13.94
76 Rama Temmink 12.07   13.33    Netherlands 12.32 14.03 15.23 13.65 12.07
77 Sébastien Auroux 12.01   13.34    Germany 12.01 13.75 12.35 15.37 13.92
78 Rachel Riggenbach 12.64   13.34    Peru 13.53 14.05 13.27 12.64 13.22
79 Linus Frész 11.02   13.36    Germany 13.36 14.70 13.88 12.84 11.02
80 Tim Reynolds 11.80   13.38    USA 11.80 14.77 13.34 12.39 14.42
81 Juan Pablo Huanqui 12.43   13.49    Peru 12.43 14.77 12.92 16.01 12.77
82 Ariel Burak 11.57   13.55    Argentina 12.49 11.57 14.85 13.32 14.99
83 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 13.19   13.55    Brazil 13.19 15.71 13.33 13.52 13.80
84 Daniel Junji Kudo 9.16   13.60    Brazil 16.40 15.47 12.19 13.13 9.16
85 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 12.55   13.66    Brazil 14.69 12.92 14.47 12.55 13.58
86 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 12.41   13.75    China 13.78 14.46 DNF 13.00 12.41
87 Felipe Mello Rigon 12.59   13.83    Brazil 15.45 13.55 15.00 12.59 12.93
88 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 13.43   13.84    Brazil 14.02 14.05 13.43 13.45 15.57
89 Anthony Lafourcade 12.15   13.85    France 12.15 14.57 13.13 13.84 16.15
90 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 12.29   13.90    Brazil 15.57 12.29 12.89 DNF 13.25
91 Raúl Low Beattie 12.80   13.97    Chile 14.18 14.24 14.38 12.80 13.49
92 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.64   13.98    Denmark 12.64 14.86 14.14 14.68 13.13
93 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.04   14.03    Brazil 15.28 13.57 10.04 15.31 13.23
94 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 12.29   14.03    Argentina 17.14 12.29 13.32 15.13 13.63
95 Weslley Lima 12.44   14.05    Brazil 15.54 12.44 13.40 21.34 13.20
96 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 10.90   14.21    Colombia 16.86 10.90 13.26 12.50 21.19
97 Renan Mondini Cerpe 13.45   14.21    Brazil 14.15 14.51 16.49 13.97 13.45
98 Muhammad Syahmi 12.37   14.22    Malaysia 14.41 14.30 13.95 22.42 12.37
99 Axel Lifschitz 11.63   14.26    Argentina 11.63 13.76 DNF 15.11 13.90
100 Kevin Gonzalez 12.56   14.29    Chile 14.30 17.27 15.15 13.43 12.56
101 Jael Riggenbach 10.65   14.30    Peru 14.72 16.26 13.06 10.65 15.12
102 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 9.57   14.36    Brazil 12.69 14.37 16.02 16.88 9.57
103 Noah Arthurs 13.29   14.38    USA 15.13 13.29 14.17 13.85 15.44
104 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 12.92   14.42    Japan 14.21 14.93 14.13 12.92 16.16
105 Anti Ingel 9.96   14.43    Estonia 14.14 15.64 13.50 24.93 9.96
106 Luis Miguel de Paula Branco 12.42   14.43    Brazil 13.60 17.79 16.67 13.02 12.42
107 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.00   14.46    Japan 13.73 13.58 18.23 16.08 12.00
108 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 12.06   14.48    Brazil 15.20 15.30 12.06 25.79 12.93
109 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.44   14.53    Japan 12.57 17.86 12.44 18.55 13.15
110 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.53   14.56    Spain 15.08 13.12 15.48 15.81 12.53
111 Andreas Pohl 12.89   14.56    Germany 15.01 14.37 12.89 14.53 14.77
112 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 12.22   14.65    Brazil 22.83 12.22 14.26 14.42 15.28
113 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 11.80   14.76    Brazil 16.64 11.80 17.87 12.73 14.90
114 Brian Brooks 12.23   14.82    USA 13.14 14.56 12.23 20.04 16.75
115 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 12.92   14.89    Colombia 15.04 17.49 15.85 13.77 12.92
116 Victor Moreno 13.57   14.91    Brazil 16.54 20.91 13.57 13.74 14.44
117 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 12.28   14.95    Brazil 18.61 18.40 12.62 13.84 12.28
118 Ron van Bruchem 12.34   14.95    Netherlands 13.89 12.34 19.35 16.59 14.37
119 Chris Hardwick 12.27   14.99    USA 13.89 16.57 18.88 14.50 12.27
120 Marcel Peters 13.18   15.00    Germany 13.18 14.61 15.39 18.72 15.01
121 Henry Hideki Goya 10.96   15.03    Brazil 17.84 13.08 10.96 14.22 17.78
122 Tomás Mansilla 10.60   15.05    Argentina 15.21 14.50 10.60 15.44 17.91
123 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 11.78   15.13    Brazil 14.74 11.78 15.97 15.21 15.45
124 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 13.41   15.19    Peru 20.25 15.68 15.80 14.08 13.41
125 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 13.88   15.26    Colombia 14.01 15.68 16.40 16.09 13.88
126 Allyson Dias de Lima 11.80   15.32    Brazil 16.32 12.10 11.80 17.54 18.42
127 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 14.14   15.34    Brazil 16.48 18.23 14.14 14.94 14.59
128 Gilson Sousa da Silva 14.86   15.49    Brazil 16.43 15.78 14.86 15.23 15.46
129 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 14.49   15.51    Brazil 15.56 15.12 16.50 15.85 14.49
130 Key Yu Wan 12.39   15.58    Brazil 14.91 DNF 12.39 18.33 13.50
131 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.31   15.59    Brazil 19.06 11.31 15.73 16.37 14.66
132 Clara Lafourcade 13.49   15.62    France 13.49 15.67 16.05 15.61 15.57
133 José Artur Cunha de Souza 12.08   15.63    Brazil 15.05 12.08 15.60 16.35 16.25
134 Kyle Koughan 14.28   15.66    USA 16.44 14.42 14.28 16.13 17.62
135 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 14.45   15.68    Brazil 17.57 14.45 15.98 14.97 16.09
136 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 10.85   15.75    Brazil 16.41 16.48 14.35 16.65 10.85
137 Mateo Rodríguez 13.62   15.87    Uruguay 17.19 15.17 22.34 13.62 15.26
138 Rafael Nobre 13.34   15.94    Brazil 16.45 16.67 16.74 14.69 13.34
139 Noel Yzaguirre 15.23   16.08    Peru 16.04 15.23 15.64 16.55 22.68
140 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 12.74   16.09    Brazil 19.39 13.03 17.08 18.17 12.74
141 Lucas Henrique Meng 15.13   16.19    Brazil 18.62 16.06 15.34 15.13 17.16
142 Manuel Bühler 14.88   16.24    Switzerland 16.39 16.62 21.95 15.72 14.88
143 Patricky Albani de Souza 12.94   16.33    Brazil 17.33 12.94 19.72 16.90 14.77
144 Eduardo Costa de Carvalho 13.21   16.33    Brazil 18.10 16.89 17.72 13.21 14.39
145 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 15.80   16.42    Argentina 15.80 15.80 16.31 17.14 19.93
146 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 13.58   16.52    Brazil 18.15 13.58 18.98 14.67 16.74
147 Gustavo Silva Sousa 15.28   16.52    Brazil 16.40 15.28 18.06 16.60 16.56
148 Pedro Henrique Ullian 14.12   16.56    Brazil 15.90 14.12 18.87 17.18 16.59
149 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.68   16.61    Brazil 15.96 13.68 17.21 16.65 17.27
150 Laura Ohrndorf 14.25   16.70    Germany 18.06 14.25 17.08 19.97 14.97
151 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 14.14   16.74    Brazil 17.55 14.14 18.07 17.70 14.97
152 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 13.72   16.75    Brazil 13.72 15.88 16.82 18.57 17.55
153 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 15.36   16.75    Brazil 15.36 15.76 22.41 17.42 17.08
154 Gerónimo Fernandez 13.73   16.97    Argentina 13.73 18.50 18.44 16.38 16.09
155 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 16.17   17.01    Brazil 16.68 16.17 17.11 18.54 17.25
156 Fernando Lomazzi 15.78   17.04    Argentina 17.86 21.66 17.27 15.98 15.78
157 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 15.57   17.15    Chile 18.18 15.57 17.13 18.40 16.15
158 Bruno Nunes Bernardo 14.47   17.17    Brazil 15.98 19.95 14.47 21.03 15.57
159 Matheus Oliveira de Freitas 14.13   17.21    Brazil 19.66 14.13 15.99 18.73 16.92
160 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.04   17.22    Brazil 17.39 17.69 17.88 16.59 16.04
161 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 15.73   17.23    Brazil 16.96 28.01 15.73 16.96 17.77
162 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 14.11   17.28    Colombia 19.51 18.15 14.11 17.18 16.52
163 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 14.22   17.33    Brazil 17.59 18.54 15.85 19.98 14.22
164 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.95   17.35    Korea 20.94 16.29 15.54 20.21 14.95
165 Lars Vandenbergh 13.09   17.36    Belgium 13.09 16.04 19.57 18.30 17.73
166 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 17.14   17.39    Brazil 17.47 17.69 17.51 17.14 17.18
167 Eduardo Alves 15.39   17.45    Brazil 15.39 20.02 16.90 20.33 15.42
168 Aharon Campoli Tono 15.59   17.46    Brazil 17.94 18.22 16.21 15.59 20.70
169 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 12.57   17.49    Brazil 15.76 18.66 12.57 18.62 18.09
170 Luís Felipe Hartmann 14.43   17.53    Brazil 16.72 18.04 14.43 18.61 17.82
171 Maxim Chechnev 15.09   17.56    Russia 15.09 18.81 17.22 16.64 19.69
172 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 15.53   17.56    Brazil 19.59 15.53 20.19 16.45 16.63
173 Constantin Lüske 15.36   17.60    Germany 20.64 20.76 15.36 16.09 16.06
174 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 14.76   17.61    Brazil 17.74 14.76 19.29 17.38 17.70
175 Juan Camilo Vargas 13.60   17.63    Colombia 18.56 16.64 17.69 21.18 13.60
176 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 16.36   17.65    Brazil 16.61 17.91 20.13 16.36 18.43
177 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 14.11   17.73    Brazil DNF 14.11 17.47 14.60 21.12
178 Rafael Carreiro Campos 17.09   17.74    Brazil 17.30 18.94 17.62 17.09 18.30
179 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.93   17.79    Greece 19.60 16.20 17.57 DNF 14.93
180 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 15.64   17.79    Brazil 19.61 15.64 16.38 19.74 17.37
181 Tomas Kristiansson 14.47   17.80    Sweden 18.88 16.94 23.52 14.47 17.58
182 Daniel Souza Gonçalves de Araújo 15.26   17.80    Brazil 18.44 17.35 15.26 17.62 19.21
183 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.73   17.88    China 17.46 18.63 12.73 17.55 19.93
184 Augusto Rosa Esteves 16.23   17.88    Brazil 19.82 16.61 17.22 20.58 16.23
185 Francisco Xavier Torres Pacheco 16.74   17.88    Mexico 20.52 17.44 18.79 16.74 17.42
186 Guilherme Tramontano 17.08   17.90    Brazil 18.08 17.08 17.17 18.44 19.20
187 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 14.46   17.95    Brazil 18.94 17.62 18.60 17.62 14.46
188 Pedro Miranda Moreira 16.08   18.01    Brazil 18.49 18.85 17.53 18.02 16.08
189 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 15.93   18.03    Brazil 20.90 18.73 16.11 15.93 19.25
190 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 15.71   18.08    Brazil 17.78 15.71 18.47 18.00 20.01
191 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.80   18.10    Brazil 16.82 15.80 19.25 18.23 20.00
192 Alvaro Rodríguez 16.80   18.10    Chile 19.20 17.78 19.91 17.33 16.80
193 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 13.41   18.26    Japan 28.41 16.43 13.41 17.52 20.82
194 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 15.22   18.27    Brazil 18.39 15.22 18.60 17.83 20.17
195 Christian Goñi 13.77   18.36    Uruguay 16.95 13.77 19.29 23.16 18.83
196 Grant Wang 15.82   18.36    USA 15.82 17.42 16.66 21.00 26.18
197 Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano 17.25   18.37    Brazil 19.48 17.74 24.38 17.25 17.90
198 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 17.00   18.38    Japan 19.04 17.10 DNF 17.00 18.99
199 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 16.85   18.40    Peru 17.94 18.54 19.76 18.73 16.85
200 Shelley Chang 16.15   18.49    USA 17.34 DNF 20.28 16.15 17.85
201 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.57   18.61    Japan 19.80 18.85 13.57 17.18 21.45
202 Leonardo Tambellini 16.28   18.64    Brazil 19.62 20.11 16.28 18.31 17.98
203 Luiggi Giovanucci 15.60   18.65    Brazil 18.06 21.67 19.12 15.60 18.77
204 Rafael Y. Maldonado 17.34   18.73    Brazil 17.70 18.95 20.73 19.53 17.34
205 João Pedro Aguinsky 17.60   18.77    Brazil 19.12 19.44 17.60 17.76 23.37
206 Anderson Ferreira Batista 13.91   18.87    Brazil 20.51 16.16 19.94 20.88 13.91
207 Ernesto Cabrera 17.34   18.97    Uruguay 19.31 17.34 23.34 17.58 20.03
208 Ton Dennenbroek 16.32   18.99    Netherlands 16.58 18.51 21.87 16.32 34.99
209 Bruno Reich Amorim 15.73   19.14    Brazil 20.25 18.62 18.55 22.90 15.73
210 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 15.43   19.31    Brazil 18.89 15.43 1:52.04 21.70 17.35
211 Helmut Heilig 16.84   19.34    Germany 18.61 16.84 24.66 17.83 21.59
212 Natán Riggenbach 15.45   19.37    Peru 20.91 20.24 15.45 22.57 16.95
213 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 14.81   19.42    Korea 18.05 16.94 23.27 14.81 23.70
214 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 16.50   19.47    Peru 16.50 20.32 20.82 19.09 19.00
215 Daniel Buck Silva 16.72   19.54    Brazil 20.62 20.14 16.72 26.66 17.87
216 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 17.79   19.56    Brazil 18.97 19.68 21.73 20.04 17.79
217 Gustavo Ribeiro Monteiro 18.36   19.79    Brazil 18.36 22.01 18.55 21.18 19.65
218 Angel Ruano 17.38   19.86    Guatemala 17.51 17.38 20.00 26.03 22.08
219 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 15.03   19.97    Brazil 17.94 22.41 19.55 48.08 15.03
220 Daniel Maggioni Meng 18.62   20.01    Brazil 23.47 18.62 20.51 20.08 19.45
221 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 16.53   20.06    Brazil 20.17 19.47 20.55 16.53 24.13
222 Pablo Bukovec 18.90   20.23    Uruguay 18.90 19.55 19.40 25.47 21.74
223 Murillo Gomes Otero 18.91   20.25    Brazil 21.30 19.58 27.10 18.91 19.87
224 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 16.53   20.31    Brazil 20.59 18.78 21.57 41.23 16.53
225 Giovanni Pereira Giacchetto 18.40   20.56    Brazil 18.55 20.33 29.33 22.81 18.40
226 Leonardo Lairana Grosso 18.99   20.56    Brazil 19.34 18.99 21.22 21.11 22.29
227 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 14.03   20.59    Brazil 16.56 24.78 14.03 20.44 28.55
228 Zoé de Moffarts 17.98   20.73    Belgium 20.52 21.30 17.98 21.33 20.36
229 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 18.22   20.76    Brazil 33.75 24.07 18.27 19.95 18.22
230 Ricardo Pereira de Vasconcelos 14.77   21.15    Brazil 20.87 23.83 23.90 18.76 14.77
231 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 20.31   21.40    Uruguay 28.62 20.44 20.71 20.31 23.04
232 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 16.24   21.46    Argentina DNF 18.15 16.24 24.52 21.71
233 Heron Sato 16.81   21.68    Brazil 33.36 16.81 21.71 21.84 21.50
234 William Backhaus Lopes Moura 20.42   21.91    Brazil 23.63 20.42 26.47 21.23 20.88
235 Tiago Wachholz 17.44   21.94    Brazil DNF 25.14 20.21 17.44 20.48
236 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.22   21.98    Brazil 18.40 15.22 24.58 31.18 22.95
237 François Courtès 18.07   22.04    France 22.35 19.57 18.07 24.19 28.50
238 Lucas Gorgônio Lins de Medeiros 18.41   22.04    Brazil 20.08 24.80 18.41 21.24 25.28
239 Leandro Fulukawa 21.62   22.05    Brazil 21.78 DNF 22.43 21.94 21.62
240 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 17.96   22.08    Brazil 21.63 24.68 25.11 19.93 17.96
241 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 17.30   22.22    Brazil 21.91 24.71 17.30 24.19 20.56
242 Isaque Tamarozi 19.02   22.36    Brazil 19.93 27.80 19.34 27.93 19.02
243 Belmiro Pereira 15.80   22.42    Brazil 15.80 29.50 DNF 16.79 20.96
244 Paulo Victor Mourais Mesquita 18.77   22.43    Brazil 24.82 20.54 21.92 25.90 18.77
245 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 20.16   22.48    Brazil 20.58 27.03 24.50 22.36 20.16
246 Arthur Ludovico Paranhos 19.74   22.59    Brazil 22.29 22.18 19.74 23.31 23.57
247 Vinícius Roveri 20.41   22.64    Brazil 28.93 21.45 23.70 20.41 22.77
248 Gabriel Bucsan 19.76   22.69    Brazil 20.67 21.73 26.01 25.66 19.76
249 Jonas Balck Kristensen 19.47   22.84    Denmark 22.82 24.59 19.47 26.67 21.12
250 Guilherme Morgado Fonseca 19.71   22.96    Brazil 24.90 23.29 23.73 21.87 19.71
251 Ian Scheffler 20.98   23.32    USA 24.53 20.98 24.98 21.94 23.50
252 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 19.86   23.33    Brazil 19.86 23.62 21.56 24.82 27.25
253 Ânia Oliveira Gomes 22.87   23.52    Brazil 23.53 22.87 22.99 30.83 24.04
254 Thiago Kunrath 17.20   23.62    Brazil 27.01 30.19 23.61 20.24 17.20
255 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 18.93   23.83    Brazil 24.80 18.93 23.94 29.43 22.74
256 Ronaldo Gonçalves Moia 20.17   24.13    Brazil 22.21 27.73 28.53 22.46 20.17
257 Vinicius Henrique Soares 23.16   24.18    Brazil 36.08 23.53 23.16 25.62 23.39
258 Marcelo Tabarelli 21.12   24.19    Brazil 23.66 22.13 21.12 36.29 26.77
259 Marlon de V. Marques 21.29   24.21    Brazil 25.96 23.87 27.39 21.29 22.80
260 Gustavo de Lima Arnaut 18.34   24.26    Brazil 25.32 32.95 20.82 26.63 18.34
261 Joaquin Figueredo 16.64   24.30    Uruguay 17.06 37.09 16.64 DNF 18.75
262 István Kocza 20.57   24.34    Hungary 25.77 42.17 22.92 24.33 20.57
263 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 21.06   24.74    Brazil 21.22 51.39 30.64 21.06 22.35
264 Diego Boasso Vera 22.01   25.05    Brazil 29.23 25.47 26.32 23.35 22.01
265 Bruno Hitoshi Ebihara 22.88   25.25    Brazil 23.13 22.88 29.30 32.10 23.33
266 Guilherme Miyata Meirelles 20.38   25.45    Brazil 25.12 28.98 22.81 28.41 20.38
267 Giulia Chiucchi Silva 20.04   25.56    Brazil 25.94 22.62 28.13 20.04 32.60
268 Leandro Vindu Kalemba 21.22   NR 25.63   NR  Angola 31.38 24.48 29.47 21.22 22.95
269 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 24.59   25.81    Brazil 27.48 24.59 26.40 25.59 25.43
270 Gustavo Galle de Melo 19.54   25.97    Brazil DNF 24.82 30.63 22.47 19.54
271 Gustavo Rizzo Albuquerque 19.71   26.00    Brazil 27.19 19.71 25.93 24.88 30.53
272 Ivan Parchanowicz 21.31   26.21    Argentina 28.97 23.84 33.67 25.81 21.31
273 Jun-Seung Baek 23.14   26.24    Korea 23.14 31.43 28.95 24.97 24.80
274 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.96   26.29    Brazil 32.41 28.14 25.75 24.98 20.96
275 Augusto Martinez Kitagawa 22.01   26.36    Brazil 30.20 28.88 28.12 22.01 22.08
276 Vinícius Cabral Pavia 24.94   26.38    Brazil 31.68 25.11 28.51 24.94 25.51
277 Ricardo Piotti 20.90   26.43    Uruguay 29.11 24.16 26.10 29.02 20.90
278 Marcelo Serra Filho 23.79   26.49    Brazil 23.79 26.87 25.50 27.09 DNF
279 André Rodrigo César Pinheiro Monte Amado 23.48   26.62    Brazil 25.13 23.48 27.55 28.55 27.17
280 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 21.70   26.66    Brazil 26.88 DNF 21.70 25.81 27.28
281 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 18.55   26.80    Brazil 20.89 26.65 32.85 36.03 18.55
282 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 22.59   26.82    Brazil 31.37 22.59 24.21 24.87 DNF
283 Felipe Baldívio Freires 25.81   27.09    Brazil 26.37 25.81 27.53 31.22 27.38
284 Jasmine Lee 25.84   27.97    Australia 25.84 25.99 32.06 28.98 28.95
285 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 23.56   27.99    Brazil 43.70 28.30 23.56 29.80 25.87
286 Juliano Kosuge da Silva 24.71   28.04    Brazil 29.04 25.90 29.31 29.19 24.71
287 Bruno Makoto Tanabe de Lima 22.90   28.20    Brazil DNF 27.16 28.85 28.60 22.90
288 Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas 23.75   28.22    Brazil 26.10 23.75 31.17 27.39 31.88
289 Matheus Eduardo Melo Cougo Rosa 27.78   28.42    Brazil 29.35 27.96 27.96 34.11 27.78
290 Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini 19.60   28.51    Brazil 30.09 26.66 19.60 41.88 28.78
291 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 24.85   28.74    Brazil 30.05 28.90 24.85 27.27 35.15
292 Saumya Bansal 23.04   28.80    India 38.91 26.74 23.04 28.54 31.11
293 Arthur Queiroz 23.86   28.87    USA 29.62 23.86 44.66 31.80 25.19
294 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 21.51   28.99    Brazil 21.51 33.22 34.33 29.62 24.14
295 Maria Oey 23.27   29.32    Indonesia 31.96 27.78 23.27 32.82 28.22
296 Hevelyn Sato 23.22   29.36    Brazil 23.22 36.25 32.98 27.93 27.17
297 Lucas Siqueira Bernal 22.06   29.58    Brazil 29.60 22.06 29.96 29.17 30.47
298 Vitor Kenji Watanabe 26.96   29.76    Brazil 32.19 26.96 30.25 31.69 27.34
299 Thais Tamaio 27.29   29.78    Colombia 27.29 27.30 33.01 29.03 33.06
300 Sebastian Ferrera 25.93   29.95    Chile 30.72 29.41 33.61 29.72 25.93
301 Éder dos Santos Silva 27.50   29.99    Brazil 28.51 27.50 35.15 31.83 29.63
302 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 20.31   30.11    Japan 32.05 30.31 20.31 33.61 27.98
303 Ramon Griffo Costa 27.92   30.11    Brazil 30.12 30.66 38.24 29.56 27.92
304 Marcelo Spedine Moreno Filho 25.87   30.19    Brazil 32.51 34.07 25.87 30.57 27.50
305 Felipe Keller Ariza 25.48   30.32    Brazil 34.31 25.48 26.94 33.83 30.19
306 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 27.29   30.37    Brazil 33.17 29.96 31.90 29.26 27.29
307 Victor George Braga Reis 21.29   30.38    Brazil 34.11 29.56 DNF 27.46 21.29
308 Lucas Forni Battista 23.10   30.54    Brazil 33.73 30.94 31.78 28.89 23.10
309 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 23.85   30.76    Brazil 33.00 31.08 31.35 29.85 23.85
310 Silvio Cleber Souza 28.38   30.87    Brazil 31.66 30.07 37.13 30.87 28.38
311 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 26.92   30.97    China 27.55 32.39 36.30 26.92 32.97
312 Andrei dos Santos 26.36   31.44    Brazil 27.09 30.18 37.05 DNF 26.36
313 Daniel Lehwing 26.76   31.75    Brazil 34.13 34.10 35.82 26.76 27.03
314 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 27.11   31.86    Brazil 34.41 27.11 36.02 29.70 31.46
315 Isabelle Tamarozi 24.54   32.04    Brazil 38.89 38.30 28.26 29.56 24.54
316 Arthur Lombardi Campos 28.79   32.88    Brazil 28.79 32.02 32.40 34.22 45.19
317 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 25.90   33.11    Brazil 31.60 25.90 29.95 37.77 DNF
318 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 28.10   33.32    Brazil 38.42 36.26 28.10 35.58 28.12
319 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 31.14   33.33    Brazil 31.16 36.79 31.14 42.00 32.04
320 Andrea Javier 28.57   33.40    Australia 33.52 31.98 28.57 34.70 53.20
321 Fabio Seiji Massui 26.72   33.67    Brazil 39.73 39.45 34.20 27.36 26.72
322 José Edilson Lima Martins 26.90   33.75    Brazil 32.18 26.90 37.68 36.70 32.36
323 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 31.07   34.16    Brazil 31.07 34.09 38.31 33.79 34.59
324 Oscar Ernesto Pedroza Pinilla 30.22   34.47    Colombia 35.15 32.31 35.96 30.22 41.51
325 Alessan da Silva Araújo 30.89   34.73    Brazil 37.85 30.89 35.31 38.14 31.03
326 Alex Sandro de Jesus Ribeiro 26.27   34.81    Brazil 44.71 34.96 28.75 40.72 26.27
327 Lucas Martin Disipio 29.00   34.82    Argentina 49.92 29.00 31.28 41.86 31.31
328 Alonso Concha 30.25   35.07    Chile 37.11 33.52 43.39 30.25 34.58
329 Thomaz Ferreira Neves dos Santos 29.18   35.53    Brazil 35.16 36.32 29.18 35.11 37.50
330 Tales André Rovaris Machado 33.36   35.65    Brazil 36.67 43.00 36.16 34.13 33.36
331 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 30.72   35.74    Brazil 31.03 43.47 38.83 30.72 37.35
332 Kenneth Lu 32.73   36.26    USA 41.91 32.73 39.19 36.59 32.99
333 Rafael Guimarães Barbosa 25.10   36.27    Brazil 51.30 25.10 27.90 DNF 29.61
334 Gabriel Scprecher Dutra 29.95   36.49    Brazil 45.00 37.60 35.21 36.65 29.95
335 Luiz Felipe Silva 29.27   37.13    Brazil 39.81 29.27 39.17 35.19 37.02
336 Eric Ribeiro 31.59   37.46    Brazil 33.87 40.45 53.51 38.07 31.59
337 Gabriel Oliveira dos Santos 30.12   37.63    Brazil 37.51 41.50 39.90 35.48 30.12
338 Bruna Fernanda Barbado Migliozzi 35.73   37.71    Brazil 35.73 46.09 37.16 36.93 39.04
339 Alisson Camilo Silva 33.62   37.75    Brazil 41.47 38.46 40.54 34.26 33.62
340 Carolina Oliveira da Silva 31.88   37.89    Brazil 53.50 38.10 38.92 31.88 36.64
341 Felipe da Rocha Welikow 26.32   38.27    Brazil DNF 26.32 52.73 33.83 28.25
342 Leonardo Augusto 35.29   38.39    Brazil 39.99 43.66 37.72 37.45 35.29
343 Dijo Senem 32.42   38.61    Brazil 41.09 39.24 32.42 44.15 35.51
344 Pedro Henrique Oliveira Corrêa 29.82   38.75    Brazil 29.82 37.54 36.12 42.98 42.59
345 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 33.19   38.84    Brazil 44.59 48.10 35.93 36.01 33.19
346 Sarah Regina Farias de Almeida 31.28   39.20    Brazil 31.28 37.14 42.77 47.22 37.70
347 Trevor Searle 35.27   39.23    USA 35.27 40.55 43.76 38.45 38.70
348 Caio Hokama Freitas 34.93   39.66    Brazil 41.12 34.93 39.12 40.73 39.13
349 Kauê Gean Santos da Silva 36.28   40.07    Brazil DNF 38.33 38.09 43.78 36.28
350 Michael Staub 26.42   40.16    Switzerland 37.88 55.51 41.43 26.42 41.18
351 Gabriel Pallotta Cardenete 28.77   40.56    Brazil 42.35 40.65 40.69 40.34 28.77
352 Matheus Julio Nascimento dos Santos 35.78   41.12    Brazil 46.98 40.92 35.78 40.66 41.79
353 Kim Kattelans 30.94   41.31    Germany 40.27 30.94 54.28 40.72 42.95
354 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 34.22   42.02    Brazil 36.49 38.37 51.20 34.22 DNF
355 Murilo Ortiz Tolentino de Campos 37.09   42.03    Brazil 39.31 37.09 1:00.62 42.79 43.99
356 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 35.24   42.48    Argentina 48.74 DNF 35.24 39.10 39.61
357 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 36.67   42.99    Brazil 41.94 46.91 54.62 40.12 36.67
358 Henrique Lucena 38.12   43.19    Brazil 38.12 40.71 46.78 54.37 42.08
359 Fernando Vitor Dal Bello dos Santos 42.04   44.33    Brazil 43.55 1:18.68 42.04 43.53 45.92
360 Willian Hideki Moda 35.04   44.35    Brazil 35.04 38.35 DNF 43.35 51.36
361 Omar Helu Nassif 35.24   44.51    Brazil 45.13 45.26 43.67 44.73 35.24
362 Diogo Lino de Souza 38.04   45.15    Brazil 1:03.04 45.59 38.04 46.75 43.10
363 Pablo Mansilla 40.26   45.36    Chile 45.93 40.26 41.98 51.15 48.17
364 Adriano Henrique Engel 33.44   45.75    Brazil 53.40 44.45 39.39 55.55 33.44
365 Annie Jeribeth Yate Alvarez 42.59   45.86    Colombia 43.57 59.25 42.59 44.96 49.05
366 Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 35.51   46.15    Brazil 58.85 44.27 44.62 49.55 35.51
367 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 27.66   47.00    Brazil 35.58 1:01.38 1:18.54 27.66 44.04
368 Paul Hays 43.11   47.09    USA 44.38 50.62 55.17 43.11 46.27
369 Caike Lara Teixeira Freire Dias 39.76   47.64    Brazil 52.59 46.03 58.05 44.31 39.76
370 Ana Eliza Miguel Rufino 34.69   48.51    Brazil 55.46 44.17 45.91 56.17 34.69
371 Isabela França Prates 43.84   48.71    Brazil 54.67 43.84 47.43 44.72 53.97
372 Flávio Henrique da Cruz Rosa Gonçalves 37.68   48.80    Brazil 1:08.99 38.09 59.31 48.99 37.68
373 Sabrina de Aquino Cerqueira 39.23   50.47    Brazil 46.87 52.48 39.23 52.06 56.20
374 Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia 44.54   51.01    Brazil 59.82 44.54 46.38 54.33 52.32
375 Wesley Figueira de Santana 35.82   51.18    Brazil 39.04 1:02.58 1:39.49 35.82 51.91
376 Diego de Araújo Amazonas 37.69   53.76    Brazil 1:03.19 1:02.45 46.53 52.31 37.69
377 Anabel Cunha de Souza 50.55   53.87    Brazil 53.01 58.08 57.59 51.00 50.55
378 Giana Guelfi 46.15   54.07    Brazil 1:06.69 54.40 58.12 46.15 49.68
379 Tiago João de Souza 47.97   54.11    Brazil 55.27 50.97 47.97 1:13.45 56.08
380 Rodrigo Miyata Meirelles 40.56   54.30    Brazil 1:07.61 50.24 1:03.17 49.50 40.56
381 Nathan Menezes da Luz 42.88   54.65    Brazil 58.86 50.94 1:00.39 54.15 42.88
382 Bruna Maria Chagas Soares 46.14   54.91    Brazil 49.68 53.53 1:01.51 1:44.44 46.14
383 Hanneke Rijks 50.81   55.31    Netherlands 54.07 50.81 57.02 54.85 57.34
384 Arthur Placeres de Araujo 45.18   55.36    Brazil 56.51 51.41 58.17 58.33 45.18
385 Felipe Paz Teixeira 39.71   58.53    Brazil 56.97 49.78 39.71 DNF 1:08.84
386 Guilherme Edgard Forkel 46.53   58.61    Brazil 58.26 1:00.29 57.27 46.53 1:14.66
387 Lucas Gabriel de Oliveira Passos Albuquerque 51.80   59.23    Brazil 1:02.63 56.34 58.72 1:09.78 51.80
388 Elder de Oliveira Rodrigues 54.76   59.44    Brazil 1:00.91 1:02.21 54.76 1:26.84 55.20
389 Mayara Rodrigues Monteiro 45.58   1:00.67    Brazil 52.67 1:23.05 45.58 1:12.75 56.60
390 Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho 58.00   1:01.20    Brazil 58.00 1:02.31 59.90 1:08.31 1:01.38
391 Maru Riggenbach 53.02   1:02.44    Peru 1:04.50 1:03.33 59.49 1:07.83 53.02
392 Sara Kantare 57.65   1:02.56    Sweden 1:01.41 1:04.95 1:19.02 57.65 1:01.32
393 Sabrina Farias de Almeida 54.64   1:02.75    Brazil 2:23.81 56.27 59.30 54.64 1:12.67
394 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 56.76   1:03.88    Brazil 1:01.55 1:03.29 56.76 1:06.79 1:09.93
395 Kaliny Victória Silva Nascimento 56.87   1:04.53    Brazil 1:02.00 1:09.15 56.87 1:13.51 1:02.45
396 Yasmin Dias de Lima 53.46   1:05.24    Brazil 53.46 1:08.94 1:33.63 55.36 1:11.42
397 Donna Hays 56.77   1:05.48    USA 1:04.92 1:09.88 1:07.11 1:04.40 56.77
398 Miguel Bortotto Faé 52.99   1:08.97    Brazil 1:10.99 1:09.68 1:06.23 1:49.52 52.99
399 Claude Cantin 56.55   1:10.58    Canada 1:28.84 1:13.44 56.55 1:01.69 1:16.62
400 Nicolas Goñi 47.50   1:10.70    Uruguay 1:04.54 1:15.15 1:12.42 1:53.42 47.50
401 Kamily Victória Silva Nascimento 50.88   1:10.95    Brazil 1:09.28 1:12.83 1:16.20 50.88 1:10.75
402 Theo Nogueira do Espirito Santo 42.40   1:11.30    Brazil 1:16.35 1:00.28 42.40 1:18.24 1:17.26
403 Jenifer Michaeli 1:05.70   1:15.01    Brazil 1:05.70 1:18.25 1:07.60 1:19.17 2:05.51
404 Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos 1:10.53   1:15.88    Brazil 1:43.78 1:13.51 1:13.15 1:20.97 1:10.53
405 Kevin Eduardo Santos da Silva 1:10.99   1:16.28    Brazil 1:11.24 1:10.99 DNF 1:18.88 1:18.72
406 Gustavo Forni Battista 50.86   1:17.32    Brazil 1:22.20 57.95 1:31.81 2:25.34 50.86
407 Pedro Henrique Pereira 1:04.50   1:22.44    Brazil 1:24.66 1:33.83 1:25.71 1:16.95 1:04.50
408 Ignacio Goñi 1:15.23   1:23.15    Uruguay 1:19.22 1:23.41 1:15.23 1:26.83 1:38.24
409 Luiz Henrique Germano 1:09.62   1:26.99    Brazil 1:12.57 1:31.91 1:09.62 1:36.48 1:43.44
410 Katie Hardwick 1:25.95   1:27.73    USA 1:40.50 1:28.72 1:27.52 1:25.95 1:26.95
411 Michelle Gonçalves Matos 1:05.61   1:27.83    Brazil 1:26.17 1:31.65 1:52.80 1:25.67 1:05.61
412 Camila Rodrigues de Oliveira 1:16.92   1:30.05    Brazil DNF 1:38.57 1:33.56 1:16.92 1:18.02
413 Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi 1:04.96   1:30.54    Brazil 1:34.39 DNF 1:04.96 1:35.09 1:22.14
414 Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes 1:25.66   1:35.05    Brazil 1:47.72 1:31.61 1:25.66 1:48.71 1:25.81
415 Tomi Ronkainen 1:13.69   1:40.63    Finland 1:55.60 1:13.69 1:58.97 1:42.11 1:24.18
416 Rute Dias de Lima 1:43.79   1:56.76    Brazil 2:01.33 1:51.17 1:57.77 2:08.58 1:43.79
417 Guilherme Vitor Lopes dos Santos 1:36.91   1:57.14    Brazil 2:11.51 1:55.28 1:57.26 1:36.91 1:58.87
418 Maria Regina de Aguiar Milani 1:55.09   2:10.97    Brazil 2:23.75 2:28.25 1:55.35 2:13.81 1:55.09
419 Adrián Ramírez 11.68   DNF    Guatemala 11.68 DNF DNF 13.45 13.74
420 Hong Yan Chan 46.34   DNF    Brazil 55.53 DNF DNF 46.34 58.46
421 Eliziane Rodrigues de Souza 56.99   DNF    Brazil DNF 56.99 DNF 1:21.84 1:08.42
422 Karen Brooks 1:22.86   NR DNF    Jamaica DNF 1:22.86 1:52.26 DNF 1:25.06
423 Adriano Rocha Pereira 1:53.05   DNF    Brazil 1:53.05 2:34.25 DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65   7.18    Australia 5.65 7.38 DNF 6.42 7.75
2 Mats Valk 7.05   7.75    Netherlands 7.34 8.51 7.05 8.93 7.41
3 Michał Pleskowicz 8.14   8.58    Poland 8.14 8.41 10.37 8.29 9.05
4 Jules Desjardin 8.43   9.10    France 8.80 8.43 9.53 8.97 11.72
5 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.48   9.11    Brazil 9.12 8.83 9.70 9.37 8.48
6 Pedro Roque 8.95   9.48    Brazil 9.47 9.47 9.50 9.55 8.95
7 Reinier Schippers 8.28   9.55    Netherlands 11.66 9.73 8.49 10.44 8.28
8 Anthony Brooks 8.69   9.59    USA 9.52 10.84 8.81 10.44 8.69
9 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.89   9.59    Peru 10.07 10.00 8.89 8.91 9.85
10 Hunor Bózsing 8.34   9.61    Hungary 9.34 8.47 12.69 8.34 11.01
11 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 7.97   9.66    Mexico 7.97 12.54 9.23 9.93 9.82
12 Breandan Vallance 8.15   9.66    United Kingdom 8.63 9.70 DNF 8.15 10.65
13 Kevin Hays 8.59   9.74    USA 10.78 9.68 10.67 8.59 8.86
14 Justin Mallari 8.82   9.79    USA 9.80 9.76 8.82 9.82 11.05
15 Staš Zupanc 8.69   9.80    Slovenia 8.69 9.74 8.85 12.40 10.82
16 Antoine Cantin 8.34   9.85    Canada 10.39 11.11 10.60 8.57 8.34
17 Jakub Kipa 8.42   10.16    Poland 10.71 12.74 10.56 8.42 9.20
18 Felipe Rueda Hernández 8.41   10.19    Colombia 9.31 10.38 10.88 13.82 8.41
19 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.64   10.28    Peru 10.91 8.64 10.72 9.22 11.23
20 Kabyanil Talukdar 9.36   10.33    India 9.36 11.66 9.42 10.85 10.71
21 Nathaniel Berg 9.11   10.44    Sweden 10.91 9.75 12.80 9.11 10.66
22 Robert Yau 9.86   10.53    United Kingdom 10.45 11.06 10.07 9.86 11.33
23 Daniel Wallin 10.34   10.56    Sweden 10.38 10.82 14.40 10.34 10.47
24 Chan Hong Lik 8.86   10.61    Brazil 10.63 10.17 11.04 13.94 8.86
25 Jayden McNeill 9.13   10.62    Australia 9.13 11.65 9.98 13.20 10.23
26 Rituraj Sohoni 7.86   10.63    India 10.41 10.38 7.86 12.23 11.11
27 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 9.77   10.67    Brazil 10.00 9.83 12.69 12.18 9.77
28 Israel Machado Soares 8.05   10.76    Brazil 12.13 10.75 9.41 13.39 8.05
29 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 9.19   10.76    Iran 9.92 10.35 9.19 12.12 12.02
30 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.60   10.80    Japan 11.07 9.81 9.60 11.52 12.10
31 Bhargav Narasimhan 8.36   10.89    India 14.24 10.91 8.36 11.07 10.69
32 Christian de Sena Fortunato 10.02   10.89    Brazil 11.68 11.32 10.02 11.24 10.12
33 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 9.30   11.04    Brazil 9.30 19.11 9.72 12.31 11.09
34 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.88   11.17    Brazil 10.67 9.97 12.86 13.53 9.88
35 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.16   11.21    Japan 9.16 11.75 11.46 10.42 13.42
36 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.32   11.24    Brazil 11.48 12.22 10.02 13.84 9.32
37 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.88   11.24    Peru 12.27 11.35 11.45 10.91 10.88
38 Felipe Dias Ferreira 8.54   11.30    Brazil 10.89 11.90 11.11 13.62 8.54
39 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 9.73   11.31    Brazil 11.56 9.73 11.23 11.58 11.15
40 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.61   11.33    Korea 10.90 9.61 13.64 12.32 10.77
41 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 10.17   11.33    Brazil 11.01 11.11 11.86 10.17 DNF
42 Daniel Sheppard 10.64   11.38    United Kingdom 11.60 11.47 11.08 10.64 11.62
43 Francisco Hamlin 8.79   NR 11.41    Argentina 9.12 10.94 8.79 14.18 15.34
44 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 9.74   11.48    Iran 9.74 11.35 12.06 12.20 11.03
45 Daniel Cano Salgado 10.39   11.57    Colombia 12.18 12.53 10.39 11.54 10.99
46 Gunnar Krig 11.23   11.67    Sweden 11.72 11.56 11.74 11.23 15.30
47 Jeremy Fleischman 10.24   11.74    USA 10.24 12.97 11.71 10.54 14.80
48 Wilhelm Kilders 11.21   11.81    Germany 11.21 12.30 11.78 11.36 12.58
49 Emanuel Rheinert 9.92   11.90    Germany 9.92 13.77 10.93 13.54 11.24
50 Ariel Burak 10.67   11.98    Argentina 10.67 10.75 12.75 12.55 12.65
51 Linus Frész 9.94   12.10    Germany 9.94 11.31 14.44 10.93 14.05
52 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.06   12.15    Chile 13.30 12.05 13.17 11.22 10.06
53 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.55   12.31    Brazil DNF 12.52 12.82 10.55 11.60
54 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 10.98   12.31    Brazil 12.35 11.93 10.98 12.82 12.66
55 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 9.03   12.35    Colombia 9.03 13.70 10.67 12.78 13.61
56 Daniel Junji Kudo 11.62   12.39    Brazil 11.62 15.92 12.71 12.02 12.43
57 Diego Meneghetti 11.64   12.40    Brazil 12.59 11.81 14.23 12.81 11.64
58 Guillermo Conde Gil 10.62   12.41    Spain 10.62 12.40 13.11 11.71 13.59
59 Henry Hideki Goya 11.03   12.58    Brazil 11.03 12.61 13.21 11.93 14.73
60 José Garrido 11.98   12.62    Chile 12.34 17.12 11.98 13.43 12.09
61 Suhyeon Lee 10.40   12.73    Korea 11.52 13.80 10.40 12.87 15.27
62 Niko Ronkainen 11.11   12.76    Finland 12.42 13.83 15.67 12.02 11.11
63 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 10.20   12.88    Colombia 10.20 14.80 12.97 11.47 14.19
64 Israel Fraga da Silva 11.47   12.93    Brazil 13.53 13.70 13.67 11.47 11.59
65 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.29   12.95    Peru 11.68 11.29 12.48 DNF 14.68
66 Leandro Noguti Magiori 11.27   13.04    Brazil 11.88 24.00 11.27 13.84 13.39
67 Shivam Bansal 12.00   13.07    India 13.69 12.00 14.79 12.51 13.00
68 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 10.73   13.11    Brazil 10.73 13.56 13.44 15.67 12.34
69 Anthony Lafourcade 12.29   13.13    France 13.75 12.29 16.33 12.36 13.27
70 Jan Bentlage 10.97   13.15    Germany 10.97 11.64 12.23 16.48 15.58
71 Bautista Bonazzola 12.73   13.16    Argentina 12.96 14.58 13.04 12.73 13.47
72 Joey Gouly 11.30   13.20    United Kingdom 13.80 12.53 DNF 13.27 11.30
73 Axel Lifschitz 9.91   13.21    Argentina 20.69 14.20 9.91 11.36 14.08
74 Tim Reynolds 11.41   13.28    USA 14.27 11.41 12.09 13.49 19.01
75 Lucas Garron 10.89   13.31    Germany 14.74 13.53 10.89 11.67 14.97
76 Tobias Peter 12.56   13.34    Switzerland 12.56 15.10 13.21 13.51 13.31
77 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 11.57   13.35    Japan 13.91 13.66 11.57 14.46 12.48
78 Muhammad Syahmi 10.87   13.36    Malaysia 13.15 10.87 12.62 14.31 15.19
79 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.05   13.40    Japan 14.86 11.05 11.72 58.50 13.62
80 Anti Ingel 11.50   13.40    Estonia 14.11 13.56 12.54 11.50 24.34
81 Rama Temmink 12.12   13.44    Netherlands 12.12 13.21 14.56 12.56 15.26
82 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 11.25   13.50    Brazil 14.42 12.60 11.25 15.28 13.48
83 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 10.45   13.54    Japan 10.45 12.88 15.85 14.45 13.30
84 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 10.61   13.56    China 10.89 13.09 20.11 10.61 16.69
85 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.64   13.66    Denmark 13.38 13.62 13.99 10.64 18.02
86 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 11.67   13.69    Brazil 13.76 12.10 11.67 15.20 16.12
87 Renan Mondini Cerpe 12.89   13.84    Brazil 12.89 14.07 13.76 19.68 13.70
88 Felipe Mello Rigon 11.95   13.90    Brazil 12.42 16.44 14.83 14.44 11.95
89 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 9.93   13.94    Peru 11.33 15.08 20.30 15.41 9.93
90 Raúl Low Beattie 11.63   14.09    Chile 11.63 15.75 14.54 22.68 11.97
91 Rachel Riggenbach 11.49   14.10    Peru 13.98 15.33 11.49 12.98 15.51
92 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.63   14.11    Brazil 11.63 13.94 13.83 14.55 DNF
93 Weslley Lima 12.27   14.11    Brazil 16.04 14.31 14.76 12.27 13.26
94 Ramses Amaya 13.37   14.13    Colombia 15.11 26.60 13.37 13.65 13.64
95 Thomas Schmidt 12.10   14.14    Denmark 13.09 14.19 15.26 15.15 12.10
96 Reto Bubendorf 11.06   14.16    Switzerland 16.41 13.91 11.06 12.26 16.32
97 Chris Hardwick 13.63   14.22    USA 14.23 13.63 14.65 16.20 13.79
98 Alexander Lin 12.30   14.23    USA 13.15 DNF 12.30 16.86 12.69
99 Jael Riggenbach 12.76   14.25    Peru 17.40 15.18 12.76 13.60 13.96
100 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 12.79   14.35    Brazil 12.79 15.00 13.86 14.61 14.58
101 Mateo Rodríguez 11.45   14.37    Uruguay 14.81 11.45 13.61 14.70 17.10
102 Sébastien Auroux 13.50   14.52    Germany 15.26 13.50 13.53 24.89 14.77
103 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 14.23   14.65    Brazil 15.31 14.34 14.31 16.15 14.23
104 João Vitor Almeida Paes 11.54   14.70    Brazil 13.82 17.51 11.54 15.20 15.08
105 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 13.73   14.91    Brazil 13.73 14.14 15.82 14.78 17.24
106 Victor Moreno 14.45   15.06    Brazil 15.32 15.02 14.84 14.45 17.54
107 Andreas Pohl 12.72   15.25    Germany 12.72 17.76 15.50 13.61 16.65
108 Luis Miguel de Paula Branco 14.47   15.25    Brazil 14.47 15.15 15.38 20.25 15.23
109 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.48   15.27    Brazil 18.11 14.83 12.48 12.86 23.03
110 Brian Brooks 12.90   15.36    USA 12.90 14.80 18.38 13.70 17.58
111 José Artur Cunha de Souza 12.12   15.38    Brazil 15.09 12.12 13.29 20.37 17.75
112 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.97   15.39    Brazil 16.28 20.04 15.55 12.97 14.33
113 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 13.86   15.40    Brazil 14.12 14.58 17.50 17.83 13.86
114 Pedro Henrique Ullian 14.80   15.41    Brazil 14.91 21.97 15.73 14.80 15.60
115 Kyle Koughan 9.59   15.43    USA 15.91 14.48 9.59 16.96 15.91
116 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 13.56   15.50    Brazil 13.56 19.13 16.06 15.17 15.27
117 Key Yu Wan 13.57   15.57    Brazil 13.57 13.57 16.43 18.49 16.71
118 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 10.20   15.69    Venezuela 12.73 DNF 10.20 13.07 21.28
119 Allyson Dias de Lima 12.31   15.69    Brazil 14.57 16.84 16.83 15.66 12.31
120 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14.50   15.72    Peru 14.50 18.43 17.15 14.89 15.13
121 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 12.11   15.73    Brazil 12.11 16.01 15.86 18.58 15.33
122 Eduardo Costa de Carvalho 14.80   15.75    Brazil 14.80 16.70 14.87 15.84 16.53
123 Rafael Nobre 14.47   15.85    Brazil 14.47 19.88 16.06 16.86 14.63
124 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 13.25   15.99    Brazil 15.53 16.69 17.13 15.74 13.25
125 Marcel Peters 14.02   16.02    Germany 14.02 15.17 17.26 16.45 16.45
126 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 13.11   16.11    Brazil 16.20 15.82 16.30 13.11 16.45
127 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 13.11   16.15    Colombia 16.39 15.57 13.11 16.50 19.26
128 Kevin Gonzalez 15.41   16.16    Chile 15.73 16.98 15.76 15.41 18.16
129 Ron van Bruchem 15.00   16.66    Netherlands 23.88 15.78 17.19 17.01 15.00
130 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 16.15   16.72    Brazil 16.15 16.28 19.54 17.13 16.74
131 Lucas Henrique Meng 14.09   16.87    Brazil 14.09 16.11 20.04 16.08 18.41
132 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 14.12   16.94    Argentina 16.19 14.12 17.46 17.16 21.76
133 Gilson Sousa da Silva 15.44   16.97    Brazil 18.44 16.28 16.20 15.44 19.63
134 Noel Yzaguirre 14.30   16.99    Peru 14.74 21.47 17.05 14.30 19.18
135 Manuel Bühler 15.59   17.02    Switzerland 15.59 18.52 16.88 18.50 15.69
136 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 14.00   17.04    Brazil 14.00 19.04 17.58 14.50 1:11.92
137 Patricky Albani de Souza 13.61   17.12    Brazil 13.61 17.09 21.37 16.00 18.26
138 Clara Lafourcade 14.05   17.46    France 14.05 16.30 19.66 19.24 16.83
139 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 14.81   17.50    Brazil 14.81 18.42 20.41 15.52 18.55
140 Gustavo Silva Sousa 15.18   17.69    Brazil 15.18 17.88 18.88 17.11 18.09
141 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 14.60   17.90    Colombia 14.60 18.24 18.68 18.58 16.88
142 Tomás Mansilla 14.56   18.28    Argentina 14.56 18.96 DNF 21.20 14.69
143 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 12.97   18.34    Brazil 18.46 12.97 17.72 27.24 18.85
144 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 15.98   18.70    Argentina 15.98 18.94 17.87 20.16 19.30
145 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 17.28   19.04    Brazil 17.28 26.88 21.85 17.73 17.54
146 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 15.88   19.66    Brazil 16.80 26.77 15.88 21.51 20.68
147 Noah Arthurs 13.61   DNF    USA 13.61 16.43 DNF 26.71 DNF
148 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 16.30   DNF    Brazil 42.18 16.30 19.21 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39   OcR 6.97    Australia 5.39 7.80 7.38 7.87 5.72
2 Mats Valk 7.08   7.74    Netherlands 8.63 7.80 7.78 7.08 7.65
3 Michał Pleskowicz 5.81   NR 8.04   NR  Poland 8.02 9.11 5.81 7.75 8.34
4 Antoine Cantin 8.15   8.46    Canada 8.71 8.35 8.32 9.45 8.15
5 Jakub Kipa 8.31   8.65    Poland 8.31 12.43 8.94 8.47 8.55
6 Jayden McNeill 7.66   8.67    Australia 7.66 10.53 9.23 8.26 8.52
7 Justin Mallari 7.51   8.85    USA 9.26 9.68 7.51 8.04 9.26
8 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 7.61   9.02    Iran 10.13 10.88 7.61 8.42 8.51
9 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 7.73   NR 9.03   NR  Mexico 10.48 8.92 7.73 9.81 8.37
10 Pedro Roque 8.66   9.22    Brazil 10.49 8.80 8.94 8.66 9.93
11 Reinier Schippers 7.57   9.44    Netherlands 8.98 11.04 7.57 8.95 10.38
12 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 8.80   9.44    Brazil 10.06 11.73 9.15 8.80 9.12
13 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.64   9.47    Brazil 8.64 9.31 10.17 9.05 10.04
14 Hunor Bózsing 9.11   9.53    Hungary 10.18 9.30 9.12 10.16 9.11
15 Israel Machado Soares 8.71   9.58    Brazil 12.36 9.77 9.55 8.71 9.41
16 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.96   9.66    Peru 7.96 10.91 9.04 11.32 9.04
17 Anthony Brooks 8.03   9.70    USA 10.21 8.03 8.62 10.26 11.33
18 Kevin Hays 8.55   9.72    USA 9.52 11.23 9.28 10.36 8.55
19 Christian de Sena Fortunato 9.62   9.77    Brazil 14.46 9.85 9.64 9.83 9.62
20 Felipe Rueda Hernández 9.05   9.79   NR  Colombia 9.27 10.25 10.71 9.86 9.05
21 Jules Desjardin 9.08   9.91    France 14.56 10.92 9.08 9.51 9.30
22 Robert Yau 8.44   10.01    United Kingdom 14.86 10.04 11.21 8.44 8.78
23 Nathaniel Berg 8.87   10.04    Sweden 10.65 10.80 9.91 8.87 9.55
24 Chan Hong Lik 8.76   10.10    Brazil 14.87 11.58 8.76 9.37 9.36
25 Staš Zupanc 9.22   10.15    Slovenia 9.63 11.17 9.65 9.22 12.26
26 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.05   10.25    Peru 10.75 10.98 9.58 10.41 9.05
27 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.78   10.29    Japan 11.26 9.78 8.78 11.81 9.82
28 Daniel Wallin 9.61   10.35    Sweden 10.64 9.78 9.61 13.39 10.63
29 Rituraj Sohoni 8.25   10.68    India 10.83 10.20 11.02 11.89 8.25
30 Breandan Vallance 7.40   10.70    United Kingdom 9.71 11.10 11.28 7.40 DNF
31 Kabyanil Talukdar 9.34   11.14    India 13.15 12.55 9.34 9.59 11.27
32 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.39   11.21    India 11.70 12.38 10.39 10.62 11.31
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69   7.56    Australia 7.33 5.69 8.12 8.94 7.24
2 Mats Valk 7.40   8.56    Netherlands 8.29 8.35 9.19 7.40 9.04
3 Jakub Kipa 7.95   8.63    Poland 8.69 7.98 9.23 7.95 10.01
4 Michał Pleskowicz 6.53   8.82    Poland 9.96 7.54 9.87 9.04 6.53
5 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 8.39   9.00   NR  Iran 9.02 8.85 8.39 10.55 9.14
6 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.06   9.13    Brazil 10.06 8.76 10.05 8.06 8.57
7 Pedro Roque 7.99   9.24    Brazil 9.17 8.66 9.89 10.30 7.99
8 Jayden McNeill 8.37   9.32    Australia 8.80 8.37 10.69 9.37 9.80
9 Antoine Cantin 6.63   9.39    Canada 9.75 6.63 10.23 9.47 8.96
10 Hunor Bózsing 9.20   9.71    Hungary 9.20 9.36 10.53 10.90 9.25
11 Justin Mallari 9.30   9.94    USA 10.60 9.57 11.96 9.30 9.66
12 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.83   10.40    Peru 10.68 8.83 12.03 9.41 11.11
13 Reinier Schippers 9.68   10.62    Netherlands 15.79 10.19 10.94 10.74 9.68
14 Israel Machado Soares 9.32   10.83    Brazil 10.62 14.37 11.17 10.69 9.32
15 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 9.03   10.94    Mexico 12.35 9.03 11.03 11.79 10.01
16 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 10.22   11.28    Brazil 11.38 10.73 10.22 11.74 14.87
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.80   2.19    Australia 10.78 2.54 2.02 2.02 1.80
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.17   2.54    Japan 3.68 2.17 2.28 2.57 2.78
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.34   2.66    Australia 2.44 2.66 2.34 2.89 3.29
4 Michał Pleskowicz 2.41   2.77    Poland 2.44 2.41 2.68 3.19 4.05
5 Jakub Kipa 2.27   2.87    Poland DNF 2.27 3.15 3.00 2.47
6 Mats Valk 1.26   2.88    Netherlands 3.24 4.79 2.29 1.26 3.12
7 Chan Hong Lik 2.58   2.99    Brazil 2.71 3.02 2.58 3.24 3.64
8 Anthony Brooks 2.00   3.08    USA 3.15 4.08 2.88 3.21 2.00
9 Robert Yau 1.61   3.12    United Kingdom 3.35 1.61 2.79 3.68 3.22
10 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 2.08   3.15    Iran 6.06 2.08 2.96 3.84 2.66
11 Bautista Bonazzola 2.60   3.25    Argentina 3.22 2.60 3.26 6.58 3.28
12 Shivam Bansal 2.53   3.29    India 5.10 2.53 3.16 3.23 3.49
13 Kabyanil Talukdar 3.15   3.32    India 3.35 3.79 3.15 3.34 3.26
14 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.30   3.36    Brazil 5.16 3.41 3.79 2.30 2.88
15 Emanuel Rheinert 2.72   3.37    Germany 5.08 4.28 2.83 2.72 3.00
16 Andreas Pohl 2.48   3.39    Germany 4.25 2.48 3.01 3.77 3.39
17 Israel Machado Soares 3.02   3.44    Brazil 3.75 3.66 3.57 3.09 3.02
18 Daniel Cano Salgado 2.92   3.45    Colombia 2.92 3.82 3.14 7.98 3.40
19 Reto Bubendorf 2.47   3.46    Switzerland 4.14 2.47 5.33 3.65 2.59
20 Antoine Cantin 2.50   3.46    Canada 3.09 2.50 4.04 5.33 3.24
21 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.24   3.52    India 2.82 5.90 2.24 3.88 3.87
22 Thomas Schmidt 2.48   3.58    Denmark 3.59 2.48 3.33 3.82 4.47
23 José Garrido 2.76   3.68    Chile 4.30 2.96 2.76 6.86 3.77
24 Francisco Hamlin 2.19   3.69    Argentina 5.26 2.51 3.94 4.62 2.19
25 Rituraj Sohoni 2.45   3.70    India 4.29 2.45 3.22 4.15 3.73
26 Staš Zupanc 2.33   3.75    Slovenia 3.00 2.33 6.30 3.15 5.09
27 Pedro Roque 2.45   3.75    Brazil 3.78 4.21 3.93 2.45 3.55
28 Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.91   3.80    Brazil 3.16 4.35 2.91 9.37 3.89
29 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.40   3.82    Korea 3.57 5.27 2.62 2.40 5.95
30 Weslley Lima 2.75   3.83    Brazil 4.92 2.75 3.27 3.70 4.52
31 Ariel Burak 2.76   3.84    Argentina 4.60 2.76 3.68 4.79 3.25
32 Jan Bentlage 3.33   3.85    Germany 4.22 7.44 3.96 3.33 3.38
33 Niko Ronkainen 3.02   3.88    Finland 3.14 3.02 5.73 5.28 3.23
34 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.41   3.88    Peru 4.30 3.84 3.41 3.51 5.75
35 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 3.55   3.88    Iran 5.49 4.03 3.97 3.55 3.63
36 Daniel Wallin 3.27   4.03    Sweden 4.22 6.51 3.27 3.59 4.29
37 Jules Desjardin 2.55   4.05    France 3.20 2.55 4.89 4.66 4.30
38 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 3.19   4.10    Argentina 4.03 3.90 5.64 4.38 3.19
39 Sébastien Auroux 2.25   4.11    Germany 5.70 3.15 2.25 6.62 3.47
40 Hunor Bózsing 2.72   4.13    Hungary 4.13 2.72 5.24 3.03 5.58
41 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.34   4.13    Peru 4.40 3.73 4.27 3.34 9.82
42 Nathaniel Berg 3.29   4.21    Sweden 6.11 3.29 5.24 3.95 3.45
43 Henry Hideki Goya 2.87   4.24    Brazil 4.98 2.87 2.88 4.86 7.69
44 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.00   4.29    Brazil 9.70 3.00 5.66 3.14 4.07
45 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.21   4.31    Brazil 5.30 3.21 3.59 6.99 4.05
46 Ramses Amaya 3.74   4.32    Colombia 4.22 4.34 4.40 4.66 3.74
47 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 3.57   4.34    Brazil 3.84 3.57 6.24 3.72 5.47
48 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 2.52   4.44    Brazil 5.28 2.52 3.81 4.24 7.85
49 Eduardo Costa de Carvalho 3.16   4.45    Brazil 4.64 3.16 4.42 7.53 4.28
50 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 3.87   4.46    Brazil 3.87 8.32 4.28 5.18 3.92
51 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 3.25   4.47    Brazil 6.66 5.05 3.25 3.96 4.41
52 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 3.96   4.59    Chile 4.06 6.25 5.13 4.59 3.96
53 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.45   4.60    Peru 4.73 4.45 4.62 4.45 6.64
54 Kevin Gonzalez 4.00   4.66    Chile 4.00 5.07 4.25 4.66 6.23
55 Wilhelm Kilders 3.46   4.67    Germany 4.63 5.01 4.38 3.46 5.27
56 Victor Moreno 3.56   4.67    Brazil 4.77 5.11 3.56 4.59 4.65
57 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 3.49   4.69    Brazil 4.80 3.61 5.67 3.49 6.31
58 Anthony Lafourcade 2.84   4.71    France 4.88 2.84 16.07 3.48 5.76
59 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.44   4.73    Japan 4.03 2.44 8.38 7.51 2.66
60 Joey Gouly 2.97   4.74    United Kingdom 4.62 6.09 6.11 2.97 3.51
61 Suhyeon Lee 3.41   4.75    Korea 3.97 5.47 3.41 5.74 4.81
62 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 4.41   4.75    Brazil 5.05 4.41 4.73 4.46 5.56
63 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 3.30   4.76    Mexico 3.73 5.83 4.71 5.97 3.30
64 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 3.90   4.81    Brazil 6.37 3.90 4.65 5.04 4.74
65 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 4.08   4.81    Brazil 5.21 7.29 4.08 4.67 4.56
66 Mateo Rodríguez 2.94   4.82    Uruguay 5.13 6.26 5.92 2.94 3.40
67 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2.70   4.83    Brazil 8.51 4.69 5.24 2.70 4.57
68 Fernando Lomazzi 3.40   4.88    Argentina 5.11 3.40 6.02 5.01 4.53
69 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 3.62   4.92    Brazil 4.85 4.70 6.90 5.21 3.62
70 Noah Arthurs 3.44   4.93    USA 4.99 DNF 3.44 4.98 4.82
71 Reinier Schippers 3.68   4.93    Netherlands 4.78 3.68 4.92 5.08 5.21
72 Felipe Dias Ferreira 3.48   4.95    Brazil 6.37 4.42 4.16 6.28 3.48
73 Ricardo Piotti 2.61   5.02    Uruguay 5.09 2.61 5.14 6.46 4.82
74 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.73   5.02    Brazil 5.04 3.73 5.99 4.92 5.09
75 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 3.61   5.04    Brazil 5.32 5.66 4.14 3.61 6.41
76 Tim Reynolds 3.21   5.05    USA 5.98 3.21 5.49 4.35 5.32
77 Daniel Junji Kudo 2.41   5.06    Brazil 5.09 2.41 5.33 5.17 4.92
78 Felipe Rueda Hernández 3.74   5.06    Colombia 3.74 5.16 6.07 5.93 4.10
79 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 4.06   5.09    Brazil DNF 6.38 4.42 4.06 4.46
80 Jeremy Fleischman 4.41   5.09    USA 5.18 4.96 4.41 5.52 5.14
81 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 3.42   5.11    Brazil 4.77 3.42 4.50 6.05 6.11
82 Manuel Bühler 4.34   5.12    Switzerland 5.23 5.37 5.72 4.77 4.34
83 Pedro Henrique Ullian 4.74   5.14    Brazil 6.98 5.04 5.22 4.74 5.16
84 Clara Lafourcade 3.25   5.15    France 5.62 3.37 3.25 6.47 9.28
85 Christian Goñi 2.90   5.17    Uruguay 6.05 2.90 3.10 8.23 6.35
86 Constantin Lüske 2.95   5.19    Germany 6.81 3.59 2.95 6.71 5.28
87 Marcel Peters 4.50   5.22    Germany 5.24 4.68 5.74 4.50 8.92
88 Raúl Low Beattie 3.97   5.28    Chile 4.75 3.97 6.29 7.09 4.80
89 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 3.22   5.29    Venezuela 5.93 4.34 DNF 3.22 5.60
90 Tomás Mansilla 3.17   5.32    Argentina 6.65 3.17 5.29 5.96 4.71
91 Gunnar Krig 4.12   5.32    Sweden 5.59 5.75 4.62 6.51 4.12
92 Adrián Ramírez 3.69   5.37    Guatemala 6.68 3.70 6.74 5.74 3.69
93 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 3.22   5.38    Brazil 3.22 5.68 6.74 5.08 5.37
94 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 3.06   5.43    Colombia 6.48 5.26 3.06 4.55 7.70
95 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 4.04   5.47    Colombia 4.04 6.01 5.84 4.56 8.27
96 Brian Brooks 4.24   5.47    USA 6.38 6.72 4.24 5.14 4.90
97 Muhammad Syahmi 4.35   5.52    Malaysia 5.95 5.48 4.35 8.57 5.14
98 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 4.83   5.52    Brazil 4.96 5.34 6.33 4.83 6.27
99 Anderson Ferreira Batista 4.35   5.57    Brazil 6.33 6.08 5.29 5.34 4.35
100 Pedro Miranda Moreira 5.10   5.58    Brazil 6.43 5.43 5.39 5.92 5.10
101 Juan Camilo Vargas 3.42   5.59    Colombia 7.06 4.21 7.38 3.42 5.49
102 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 4.82   5.61    Peru 4.96 6.69 4.82 5.42 6.45
103 Luiggi Giovanucci 4.51   5.68    Brazil 7.49 5.24 4.51 6.02 5.78
104 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2.64   5.74    Brazil DNF 2.64 4.24 8.56 4.42
105 Lucas Garron 5.01   5.76    Germany 6.72 7.48 5.06 5.49 5.01
106 Kevin Hays 4.75   5.77    USA 6.46 7.63 4.75 5.88 4.96
107 Axel Lifschitz 5.35   5.77    Argentina 7.44 6.05 5.35 5.56 5.70
108 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 3.15   5.83    Brazil 7.34 4.47 8.90 3.15 5.69
109 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5.15   5.88    Japan 6.33 5.51 6.94 5.15 5.81
110 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 4.68   5.89    Korea 6.26 5.26 6.15 12.17 4.68
111 Linus Frész 3.25   5.94    Germany 5.06 7.16 5.59 3.25 10.84
112 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 4.21   5.95    Brazil 5.41 6.20 4.21 6.23 7.21
113 Key Yu Wan 4.99   5.98    Brazil DNF 6.96 4.99 5.49 5.48
114 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 5.39   5.98    Brazil 6.01 5.39 9.27 5.93 6.00
115 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 5.23   6.00    Brazil 5.78 6.21 5.23 6.01 6.50
116 Kyle Koughan 5.40   6.02    USA 5.70 7.90 6.84 5.40 5.52
117 Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano 4.84   6.04    Brazil 4.84 5.89 6.83 7.15 5.41
118 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 4.77   6.05    Brazil 4.77 4.80 7.62 13.83 5.74
119 Lucas Gorgônio Lins de Medeiros 4.26   6.06    Brazil 4.26 6.27 6.26 6.89 5.66
120 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.96   6.08    Brazil 5.92 6.86 5.45 7.74 4.96
121 Rafael Nobre 3.14   6.12    Brazil 6.95 3.14 5.75 7.43 5.65
122 Rafael Y. Maldonado 5.20   6.16    Brazil 6.84 7.10 5.20 6.17 5.48
123 Patricky Albani de Souza 4.64   6.21    Brazil 6.40 7.50 4.64 4.72 10.50
124 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 5.49   6.21    Brazil 6.52 6.16 6.33 6.15 5.49
125 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 4.82   6.26    Brazil 5.45 4.82 5.88 9.09 7.46
126 Ernesto Cabrera 3.47   6.34    Uruguay 5.81 3.47 4.32 8.88 9.06
127 Lucas Henrique Meng 3.73   6.36    Brazil 7.53 4.84 10.58 3.73 6.72
128 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.53   6.39    Brazil 5.28 4.53 8.46 7.74 6.16
129 Heron Sato 4.56   6.43    Brazil 7.13 7.70 5.79 4.56 6.36
130 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 3.35   6.46    Colombia 8.54 3.35 4.17 8.22 6.99
131 François Courtès 5.97   6.46    France 6.16 6.26 6.96 7.31 5.97
132 José Artur Cunha de Souza 4.30   6.47    Brazil 8.39 4.30 10.25 4.52 6.50
133 Alonso Concha 3.48   6.48    Chile 6.56 7.03 3.48 8.36 5.86
134 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.16   6.50    Japan 7.37 6.57 5.55 9.90 5.16
135 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.98   6.56    Brazil 6.73 8.15 5.98 6.81 6.14
136 Joaquin Figueredo 4.42   6.61    Uruguay 7.02 7.65 5.16 8.12 4.42
137 Felipe Keller Ariza 3.81   6.66    Brazil 8.94 4.39 8.35 3.81 7.25
138 Gustavo Silva Sousa 5.08   6.68    Brazil 7.30 7.12 6.53 5.08 6.39
139 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.22   6.68    Greece 6.20 DNF 7.85 5.22 5.99
140 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2.83   6.71    Brazil 4.77 2.83 9.38 7.88 7.47
141 Tobias Peter 2.97   6.76    Switzerland 9.85 5.77 2.97 8.73 5.77
142 Thais Tamaio 6.48   6.77    Colombia 6.48 6.91 6.77 8.46 6.62
143 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 6.13   6.83    Brazil 6.65 6.91 11.12 6.93 6.13
144 Leonardo Lairana Grosso 5.29   6.86    Brazil 6.76 6.54 9.06 5.29 7.27
145 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6.45   6.89    Brazil 7.56 6.45 7.16 7.04 6.46
146 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 5.56   6.93    Brazil 8.36 6.67 9.78 5.77 5.56
147 Michael Staub 6.08   6.96    Switzerland 6.60 6.65 7.72 6.08 7.62
148 Augusto Martinez Kitagawa 5.61   7.01    Brazil 19.64 6.26 7.73 7.04 5.61
149 Murillo Gomes Otero 6.00   7.06    Brazil 7.52 6.00 7.42 12.48 6.23
150 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 5.45   7.08    Brazil 7.30 6.94 6.99 5.45 7.62
151 Guillermo Conde Gil 6.58   7.12    Spain 7.57 7.15 6.65 6.58 13.15
152 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 4.95   7.15    Brazil DNF 4.95 6.71 7.69 7.04
153 Gustavo Galle de Melo 5.18   7.17    Brazil 6.54 7.90 5.18 7.07 8.40
154 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 6.01   7.17    Brazil 9.65 6.91 6.01 6.55 8.04
155 Marcelo Tabarelli 6.20   7.18    Brazil 7.54 7.01 7.00 7.61 6.20
156 Ron van Bruchem 6.33   7.18    Netherlands 7.62 7.13 8.69 6.33 6.79
157 Lars Vandenbergh 6.31   7.19    Belgium 6.31 8.84 8.30 6.44 6.82
158 Grant Wang 6.56   7.21    USA 7.90 6.56 9.83 6.88 6.86
159 Helmut Heilig 6.13   7.24    Germany 7.67 7.15 6.13 8.82 6.90
160 Lucas Forni Battista 6.40   7.24    Brazil 7.23 9.09 7.08 6.40 7.41
161 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 5.83   7.26    Brazil 7.92 7.89 7.21 5.83 6.69
162 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 5.46   7.31    Brazil 6.16 7.43 9.13 8.34 5.46
163 Gilson Sousa da Silva 6.59   7.33    Brazil 7.27 6.59 7.79 6.93 7.92
164 Gustavo de Lima Arnaut 5.07   7.34    Brazil 5.07 8.40 9.28 7.58 6.04
165 Alvaro Rodríguez 6.26   7.35    Chile 6.57 9.41 7.65 7.83 6.26
166 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4.54   7.38    Brazil 15.34 4.54 7.93 7.79 6.42
167 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 6.61   7.39    Brazil 6.61 7.67 6.73 7.78 8.22
168 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.43   7.45    Brazil 6.18 8.84 5.43 7.77 8.39
169 Ronaldo Gonçalves Moia 6.27   7.48    Brazil 8.31 8.27 7.43 6.27 6.75
170 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 5.39   7.50    Brazil 5.39 11.42 7.18 7.89 7.44
171 Thiago Kunrath 3.16   7.57    Brazil 7.70 3.16 7.81 9.74 7.21
172 Victor George Braga Reis 5.01   7.60    Brazil 7.92 5.01 7.45 8.52 7.44
173 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 5.44   7.61    Argentina 7.95 7.88 5.44 6.99 8.03
174 Arthur Ludovico Paranhos 6.60   7.62    Brazil 7.79 7.54 7.53 6.60 7.85
175 Laura Ohrndorf 5.77   7.69    Germany 10.39 5.77 6.34 10.88 6.35
176 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 5.00   7.70    Brazil 7.58 8.37 8.34 5.00 7.19
177 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 5.69   7.71    Brazil 7.20 5.69 10.50 6.67 9.25
178 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 5.33   7.73    Brazil 5.33 8.90 8.00 29.35 6.30
179 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.67   7.76    Brazil 4.67 6.61 8.57 DNF 8.11
180 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.96   7.80    Brazil 8.13 7.08 8.19 11.97 4.96
181 Pablo Bukovec 6.26   7.89    Uruguay 6.26 9.01 11.08 7.28 7.37
182 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 5.06   7.90    Colombia 14.85 5.06 6.78 9.27 7.66
183 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 5.79   7.96    Brazil 8.69 5.79 8.90 8.74 6.45
184 Maxim Chechnev 5.47   7.98    Russia 9.14 7.44 7.52 5.47 8.99
185 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 6.38   8.15    Brazil 6.57 9.23 6.38 8.65 22.68
186 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 5.44   8.21    Brazil 8.76 5.44 8.48 20.31 7.39
187 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 3.73   8.27    Colombia 7.03 3.73 8.30 DNF 9.49
188 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 6.86   8.27    Brazil 10.83 8.01 6.86 8.66 8.15
189 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 7.11   8.27    Peru 7.11 8.52 9.14 8.21 8.09
190 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 7.18   8.27    Japan 8.47 8.81 7.52 11.89 7.18
191 Angel Ruano 5.56   8.40    Guatemala 7.78 5.56 10.05 8.29 9.13
192 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 6.66   8.50    Brazil 9.57 7.66 8.48 9.37 6.66
193 Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini 6.58   8.58    Brazil 15.93 8.41 8.62 8.72 6.58
194 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 7.09   8.64    Argentina 8.51 7.09 9.58 7.82 14.73
195 Diego Boasso Vera 4.69   8.87    Brazil 13.37 4.69 6.70 9.09 10.81
196 Guilherme Morgado Fonseca 7.52   8.88    Brazil 8.87 7.81 11.60 9.97 7.52
197 Maria Oey 7.71   8.89    Indonesia 8.32 7.82 10.52 14.30 7.71
198 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.30   8.90    Brazil 9.60 11.13 8.55 8.54 8.30
199 Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas 6.21   8.94    Brazil 8.77 8.95 6.21 9.11 9.79
200 Daniel Buck Silva 2.50   8.95    Brazil 9.45 8.00 2.50 11.80 9.40
201 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 6.60   9.19    Brazil 18.46 7.87 8.01 11.68 6.60
202 Lucas Martin Disipio 7.25   9.46    Argentina 8.66 7.54 7.25 12.19 18.68
203 Ivan Parchanowicz 6.85   9.61    Argentina 21.21 8.74 6.85 9.08 11.00
204 Saumya Bansal 5.69   9.67    India 7.34 5.69 9.83 11.83 14.04
205 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 7.39   9.70    Uruguay 11.45 9.23 7.39 19.28 8.43
206 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 4.65   9.86    China 11.68 9.71 14.37 8.20 4.65
207 Gerónimo Fernandez 3.57   9.88    Argentina 10.67 3.57 10.32 9.24 10.08
208 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 7.73   9.95    Brazil 7.73 10.01 8.42 11.42 13.58
209 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 6.77   10.00    Brazil 11.62 7.19 6.77 11.18 12.83
210 Omar Helu Nassif 4.56   10.06    Brazil 6.12 4.56 12.28 11.77 17.27
211 Isaque Tamarozi 4.73   10.06    Brazil 4.73 18.91 9.35 12.18 8.64
212 Bruna Fernanda Barbado Migliozzi 9.20   10.08    Brazil 10.02 9.20 10.72 10.38 9.83
213 Ronan Felipe Jorge 6.87   10.22    Brazil 12.30 6.87 10.89 10.24 9.53
214 Marlon de V. Marques 7.63   10.44    Brazil 9.41 8.91 13.01 7.63 17.45
215 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 5.77   10.54    Brazil 12.31 11.84 5.77 9.80 9.99
216 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 7.67   10.73    Brazil 11.48 10.23 7.67 13.16 10.47
217 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 7.07   10.78    Brazil 11.53 9.21 19.54 7.07 11.59
218 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 8.19   10.98    Brazil 16.53 10.91 8.19 12.16 9.87
219 Jonas Balck Kristensen 7.83   11.30    Denmark 7.83 9.21 16.57 19.30 8.12
220 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 8.97   11.58    Brazil 21.70 13.26 8.97 11.19 10.30
221 Murilo Ortiz Tolentino de Campos 10.06   11.67    Brazil 20.98 12.44 11.57 10.99 10.06
222 Guilherme Tramontano 6.78   11.72    Brazil 8.94 18.70 DNF 6.78 7.52
223 Sarah Regina Farias de Almeida 7.90   11.88    Brazil 7.90 13.15 15.04 13.70 8.80
224 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 4.02   12.03    Brazil 4.02 16.91 9.20 16.52 10.36
225 Éder dos Santos Silva 9.49   12.14    Brazil 14.54 14.38 11.84 10.21 9.49
226 Vinícius Cabral Pavia 10.18   12.30    Brazil 44.84 10.18 11.49 14.24 11.17
227 Tales André Rovaris Machado 9.16   12.46    Brazil 9.16 14.89 9.27 13.23 26.65
228 Giulia Chiucchi Silva 7.77   12.73    Brazil 11.66 18.91 10.64 7.77 15.89
229 Tiago Wachholz 6.49   13.05    Brazil 17.71 12.08 6.49 19.32 9.37
230 Kim Kattelans 12.24   13.25    Germany 31.49 12.24 12.37 14.49 12.88
231 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 8.69   13.40    Brazil 14.84 8.69 11.73 13.63 20.54
232 Hanneke Rijks 10.61   13.54    Netherlands 15.35 10.61 13.49 11.79 16.42
233 Dijo Senem 8.82   13.61    Brazil 16.99 18.20 13.96 9.87 8.82
234 André Rodrigo César Pinheiro Monte Amado 8.49   13.74    Brazil 13.13 11.53 8.49 16.55 28.92
235 Andrea Javier 9.60   13.98    Australia 13.36 28.30 9.60 17.02 11.55
236 Oscar Ernesto Pedroza Pinilla 7.56   14.05    Colombia 9.56 18.67 17.27 7.56 15.33
237 Alisson Camilo Silva 10.79   14.05    Brazil 15.27 12.78 16.59 10.79 14.11
238 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 10.79   14.11    Brazil 11.51 DNF 18.85 11.96 10.79
239 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 9.51   14.30    Brazil 14.56 15.32 9.51 15.81 13.03
240 Jasmine Lee 11.03   14.32    Australia 12.82 17.05 20.81 11.03 13.10
241 Alex Sandro de Jesus Ribeiro 9.64   15.44    Brazil 25.27 13.08 11.89 9.64 21.35
242 Marcelo Spedine Moreno Filho 9.06   15.52    Brazil 27.50 21.53 9.06 14.23 10.80
243 Giana Guelfi 12.27   16.16    Brazil 17.78 17.96 16.99 13.72 12.27
244 Adriano Henrique Engel 14.55   16.36    Brazil 16.01 14.55 14.57 18.50 20.21
245 Hevelyn Sato 13.43   16.93    Brazil 17.78 28.36 19.56 13.43 13.44
246 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 9.35   17.96    Argentina 15.02 20.11 18.74 9.35 23.97
247 José Edilson Lima Martins 8.70   18.28    Brazil 8.70 16.20 DNF 14.35 24.30
248 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 16.41   18.72    Brazil 21.52 20.84 18.63 16.41 16.68
249 Tiago João de Souza 11.83   19.48    Brazil 18.02 21.11 11.83 19.31 57.28
250 Theo Nogueira do Espirito Santo 10.54   19.58    Brazil 21.60 10.54 35.71 18.54 18.60
251 Tomi Ronkainen 15.65   20.10    Finland 18.74 15.65 38.87 18.41 23.15
252 Annie Jeribeth Yate Alvarez 10.60   20.31    Colombia 20.93 10.60 27.10 20.87 19.13
253 Miguel Bortotto Faé 12.41   22.31    Brazil 24.63 23.54 20.66 12.41 22.73
254 Felipe Paz Teixeira 14.49   22.62    Brazil 21.65 14.49 25.81 20.41 DNF
255 Anabel Cunha de Souza 12.41   23.24    Brazil 31.38 21.36 36.09 12.41 16.98
256 Trevor Searle 12.18   24.85    USA DNF 14.20 12.29 48.05 12.18
257 Nicolas Goñi 19.60   25.17    Uruguay 31.10 19.60 56.80 22.53 21.89
258 Yasmin Dias de Lima 18.95   27.03    Brazil 32.07 34.28 18.95 28.88 20.13
259 Eliziane Rodrigues de Souza 20.00   28.41    Brazil DNF 23.57 35.99 20.00 25.66
260 Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos 14.59   28.68    Brazil DNF 21.10 14.59 30.27 34.68
261 Ignacio Goñi 29.42   47.60    Uruguay 52.82 29.42 53.19 36.78 1:31.26
262 Vinicius Henrique Soares 5.14   DNF    Brazil 8.32 DNF 20.58 5.14 DNF
263 Rute Dias de Lima 16.93   DNF    Brazil DNF 43.04 47.90 16.93 DNF
264 Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi 32.73   DNF    Brazil 32.73 45.09 DNF DNF DNF
265 Guilherme Edgard Forkel 53.32   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 55.87 53.32 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.79   2.34    Australia 1.79 5.35 2.50 2.10 2.41
2 Jayden McNeill 1.95   2.35    Australia 2.19 1.95 2.85 2.00 2.96
3 Anthony Brooks 2.20   2.54    USA 2.20 2.32 2.50 2.79 3.24
4 Thomas Schmidt 2.08   2.59    Denmark 2.08 3.57 2.48 2.58 2.71
5 Antoine Cantin 2.77   2.88    Canada 2.81 2.81 3.02 2.77 3.11
6 Jakub Kipa 2.37   2.97    Poland 2.77 3.43 3.27 2.37 2.86
7 Mats Valk 2.57   3.00    Netherlands 3.22 3.18 9.64 2.57 2.60
8 Michał Pleskowicz 2.29   3.15    Poland 3.00 3.18 2.29 3.28 4.47
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.41   3.26    Japan 4.17 3.37 3.02 3.39 2.41
10 Staš Zupanc 2.94   3.36    Slovenia 3.97 3.46 3.36 2.94 3.25
11 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.96   3.45    India 2.96 4.20 4.66 2.97 3.17
12 Niko Ronkainen 3.09   3.55    Finland 3.23 3.65 6.82 3.09 3.78
13 Chan Hong Lik 2.78   3.60    Brazil 3.30 4.80 2.78 4.34 3.16
14 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 3.56   3.68    Brazil 3.71 3.71 3.72 3.56 3.62
15 Reto Bubendorf 2.49   3.70    Switzerland 3.56 5.16 3.37 2.49 4.16
16 Christian de Sena Fortunato 3.44   3.77    Brazil 3.81 5.21 3.44 3.75 3.75
17 Anthony Lafourcade 3.27   3.80    France 4.26 5.13 3.60 3.27 3.55
18 Rituraj Sohoni 2.65   3.81    India 5.38 4.99 2.65 3.35 3.09
19 Bautista Bonazzola 2.68   3.84    Argentina 8.59 4.29 3.50 2.68 3.72
20 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 2.80   3.87    Iran 3.81 2.80 4.34 3.60 4.20
21 Henry Hideki Goya 2.94   3.99    Brazil 4.94 3.98 4.87 2.94 3.12
22 Kabyanil Talukdar 3.43   4.01    India 4.41 3.94 3.43 6.39 3.68
23 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 2.95   4.09    Iran 3.70 6.30 4.25 4.32 2.95
24 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.03   4.09    Japan 3.03 4.12 4.39 4.02 4.14
25 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.85   4.12    Korea 5.52 4.17 3.79 4.40 2.85
26 Ariel Burak 3.78   4.14    Argentina 4.40 4.19 3.78 9.52 3.83
27 Emanuel Rheinert 3.63   4.15    Germany 4.98 4.26 4.54 3.63 3.66
28 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.14   4.16    Brazil 4.18 4.03 4.26 5.40 3.14
29 Daniel Cano Salgado 2.93   4.19    Colombia 4.72 3.83 5.24 2.93 4.01
30 Andreas Pohl 3.49   4.21    Germany 3.54 4.94 4.16 3.49 5.31
31 Wilhelm Kilders 3.66   4.25    Germany 3.66 4.43 4.13 4.20 4.43
32 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.86   4.25    Brazil 4.14 5.55 3.86 4.42 4.19
33 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.60   4.26    Peru 4.93 3.64 5.36 4.20 3.60
34 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 3.70   4.28    Argentina 4.76 4.31 3.78 3.70 10.23
35 Jan Bentlage 3.67   4.29    Germany 3.82 5.23 3.67 7.44 3.83
36 Sébastien Auroux 2.97   4.32    Germany 3.99 4.57 4.39 2.97 18.51
37 Felipe Rueda Hernández 3.45   4.32    Colombia 12.50 3.86 3.45 5.41 3.68
38 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.20   4.36    Peru 4.02 4.41 6.14 3.20 4.66
39 Shivam Bansal 3.07   4.41    India 4.76 6.71 3.07 3.85 4.61
40 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 3.48   4.42    Brazil 3.92 4.43 3.48 5.54 4.92
41 Hunor Bózsing 2.89   4.43    Hungary 4.65 5.30 4.99 2.89 3.64
42 Weslley Lima 3.71   4.45    Brazil 5.17 4.32 5.96 3.87 3.71
43 Nathaniel Berg 3.54   4.46    Sweden 4.62 4.41 4.40 4.57 3.54
44 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 4.05   4.48    Chile 4.07 5.06 8.03 4.05 4.31
45 Israel Machado Soares 3.26   4.49    Brazil 3.58 8.88 5.85 3.26 4.05
46 Robert Yau 3.39   4.49    United Kingdom 6.11 4.67 3.49 3.39 5.30
47 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 3.71   4.49    Mexico 4.27 3.71 6.91 4.14 5.05
48 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 3.66   4.62    Brazil 7.24 5.46 3.66 4.30 4.09
49 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.85   4.64    Brazil 3.97 5.27 5.86 3.85 4.67
50 José Garrido 3.23   4.67    Chile 7.87 4.29 3.23 5.42 4.30
51 Pedro Henrique Ullian 4.12   4.69    Brazil 4.31 4.98 4.78 4.12 12.73
52 Jules Desjardin 4.12   4.71    France 5.43 4.30 4.12 4.39 5.79
53 Gunnar Krig 3.68   4.75    Sweden 5.06 4.99 4.92 3.68 4.35
54 Kevin Gonzalez 4.00   4.78    Chile 4.00 10.23 6.13 4.10 4.12
55 Joey Gouly 3.78   4.79    United Kingdom 4.85 4.64 4.88 3.78 5.45
56 Victor Moreno 4.21   4.83    Brazil 4.60 4.80 4.21 6.29 5.09
57 Suhyeon Lee 3.73   4.86    Korea 4.86 4.97 4.76 7.99 3.73
58 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 3.33   4.93    Brazil 4.91 3.98 6.86 5.91 3.33
59 Daniel Wallin 3.40   4.94    Sweden 9.93 7.24 3.99 3.40 3.58
60 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.91   4.95    Peru 3.91 5.61 5.16 4.35 5.35
61 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 4.49   4.99    Brazil 5.29 5.01 8.39 4.68 4.49
62 Pedro Roque 2.87   5.03    Brazil 5.46 3.91 5.73 2.87 7.44
63 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 3.64   5.06    Venezuela 5.04 3.64 5.04 14.86 5.11
64 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 4.57   5.07    Brazil 4.57 4.58 5.06 6.87 5.58
65 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 3.98   5.08    Brazil 4.50 7.27 3.98 4.55 6.20
66 Tim Reynolds 4.90   5.11    USA 5.07 6.28 4.92 5.33 4.90
67 Raúl Low Beattie 3.45   5.14    Chile 8.53 5.45 5.31 3.45 4.67
68 Ramses Amaya 4.60   5.15    Colombia 4.60 5.42 4.79 5.56 5.24
69 Mateo Rodríguez 2.87   5.16    Uruguay DNF 5.63 4.52 5.32 2.87
70 Reinier Schippers 3.92   5.21    Netherlands 3.92 7.34 4.32 4.58 6.74
71 Constantin Lüske 4.45   5.28    Germany 5.21 4.90 5.72 10.38 4.45
72 Eduardo Costa de Carvalho 4.51   5.29    Brazil 4.71 6.43 4.51 4.74 9.15
73 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.48   5.36    Brazil 6.37 8.03 5.18 3.48 4.53
74 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 4.80   5.36    Brazil 5.16 4.92 6.01 7.22 4.80
75 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 3.96   5.40    Brazil 10.34 5.50 4.70 3.96 6.01
76 Tomás Mansilla 4.01   5.46    Argentina 5.95 5.53 5.76 5.09 4.01
77 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 5.11   5.49    Brazil 5.11 5.44 5.63 5.97 5.40
78 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 4.09   5.58    Brazil 7.32 4.09 4.87 5.51 6.37
79 Jeremy Fleischman 5.08   5.61    USA 5.74 5.08 5.56 6.36 5.54
80 Francisco Hamlin 2.51   5.64    Argentina 5.44 5.34 6.14 2.51 7.09
81 Christian Goñi 5.23   5.66    Uruguay 5.47 5.53 6.22 5.98 5.23
82 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 4.48   5.77    Brazil 5.31 6.94 6.67 4.48 5.34
83 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 4.38   5.84    Brazil 6.08 6.44 5.65 4.38 5.79
84 Pedro Miranda Moreira 4.73   5.86    Brazil 6.43 6.10 5.76 5.71 4.73
85 Clara Lafourcade 5.07   6.07    France 5.62 6.68 5.90 5.07 7.77
86 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 4.38   6.23    Colombia 8.91 6.02 5.36 4.38 7.32
87 Marcel Peters 4.65   6.25    Germany 4.65 5.99 6.75 6.00 12.04
88 Adrián Ramírez 5.24   6.32    Guatemala 5.24 6.56 5.99 6.89 6.40
89 Daniel Junji Kudo 5.50   6.37    Brazil 7.08 6.75 5.50 6.50 5.86
90 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 5.47   6.39    Brazil 6.95 6.69 8.70 5.47 5.52
91 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 5.58   6.41    Colombia 7.80 5.58 5.58 8.24 5.84
92 Muhammad Syahmi 3.73   6.59    Malaysia 17.17 3.73 7.80 5.41 6.57
93 Manuel Bühler 4.55   6.59    Switzerland DNF 6.31 8.26 4.55 5.20
94 Ricardo Piotti 5.01   6.72    Uruguay 6.68 5.01 7.42 7.28 6.19
95 Felipe Dias Ferreira 6.39   7.23    Brazil 8.42 8.03 6.59 6.39 7.07
96 Brian Brooks 4.77   7.31    USA 4.77 10.47 5.99 9.40 6.53
97 Anderson Ferreira Batista 5.07   7.63    Brazil 5.07 6.15 7.84 8.91 9.53
98 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 5.33   7.87    Brazil 10.45 DNF 5.33 7.48 5.68
99 Noah Arthurs 4.63   DNF    USA 5.62 5.53 DNF 4.63 DNF
100 Fernando Lomazzi 5.51   DNF    Argentina 5.51 DNF 5.89 DNF 6.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.05   2.39    Australia 2.21 2.58 2.05 2.92 2.38
2 Jayden McNeill 1.42   2.44    Australia 2.19 2.78 1.42 2.34 2.92
3 Thomas Schmidt 2.33   2.72    Denmark 2.36 3.45 2.33 3.34 2.47
4 Jakub Kipa 1.89   2.74    Poland 3.06 1.89 3.14 2.88 2.28
5 Mats Valk 1.69   2.79    Netherlands 2.94 1.96 3.46 7.15 1.69
6 Michał Pleskowicz 2.23   3.00    Poland 3.08 3.55 4.66 2.23 2.37
7 Antoine Cantin 2.37   3.01    Canada 2.62 2.70 7.45 3.70 2.37
8 Anthony Brooks 2.68   3.04    USA 3.38 2.68 5.58 2.74 3.01
9 Rituraj Sohoni 2.47   3.06    India 3.22 3.03 2.94 2.47 3.50
10 Staš Zupanc 2.44   3.13    Slovenia 3.32 2.44 2.78 12.64 3.30
11 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 2.77   3.19    Iran 3.29 3.28 6.06 3.01 2.77
12 Reto Bubendorf 2.62   3.24    Switzerland 4.38 3.05 3.69 2.99 2.62
13 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.31   3.29    Korea 3.25 2.60 4.03 5.41 2.31
14 Emanuel Rheinert 2.49   3.43    Germany 3.01 2.49 4.25 4.87 3.03
15 Daniel Cano Salgado 2.39   3.45    Colombia 3.56 2.39 3.34 3.45 5.48
16 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.39   3.47    India 2.76 4.95 3.41 4.25 2.39
17 Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.16   3.71    Brazil 5.42 3.49 4.69 2.95 2.16
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.48   3.71    Japan 2.88 5.63 4.34 3.92 2.48
19 Chan Hong Lik 3.51   3.80    Brazil 3.51 4.02 3.66 4.25 3.71
20 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.79   3.86    Japan 2.79 4.52 4.94 4.17 2.89
21 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.68   4.03    Brazil 6.02 4.08 4.81 3.21 2.68
22 Anthony Lafourcade 2.96   4.07    France 3.77 4.84 4.25 4.18 2.96
23 Bautista Bonazzola 2.77   4.09    Argentina 4.95 2.77 6.07 3.54 3.78
24 Wilhelm Kilders 3.96   4.30    Germany 4.43 4.02 3.96 4.44 4.81
25 Niko Ronkainen 2.30   4.43    Finland 8.74 2.30 3.73 4.28 5.29
26 Henry Hideki Goya 3.78   4.57    Brazil 5.81 6.66 4.12 3.79 3.78
27 Andreas Pohl 3.44   4.77    Germany 3.67 3.44 4.07 6.56 11.04
28 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 3.83   5.15    Iran 5.90 5.66 3.83 DNF 3.88
29 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.90   5.22    Brazil 5.72 5.17 4.76 5.91 3.90
30 Ariel Burak 3.32   5.30    Argentina 4.81 6.27 5.39 5.69 3.32
31 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 2.68   5.32    Brazil 6.20 6.53 7.71 2.68 3.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.95   2.33    Australia 2.56 2.14 2.36 1.95 2.49
2 Anthony Brooks 2.02   2.41    USA 2.20 3.15 2.02 2.18 2.84
3 Jayden McNeill 2.01   2.44    Australia DNF 2.11 2.17 2.01 3.04
4 Michał Pleskowicz 2.05   2.50    Poland 2.58 2.34 2.71 2.58 2.05
5 Thomas Schmidt 1.94   2.57   NR  Denmark 2.30 2.72 2.68 1.94 3.53
6 Jakub Kipa 2.18   2.59    Poland 2.65 2.90 2.18 2.21 3.14
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.40   2.70    Korea 3.78 3.61 2.16 1.40 2.34
8 Staš Zupanc 2.19   2.88    Slovenia 5.70 2.39 3.19 3.07 2.19
9 Mats Valk 2.00   2.97    Netherlands 3.41 3.06 2.00 2.74 3.11
10 Rituraj Sohoni 2.43   3.10    India 2.78 4.06 3.07 2.43 3.45
11 Reto Bubendorf 2.11   3.14    Switzerland 3.21 3.57 3.81 2.11 2.63
12 Daniel Cano Salgado 2.66   3.16    Colombia 2.66 3.27 7.06 2.97 3.25
13 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 2.09   3.30    Iran 3.36 3.23 3.31 2.09 5.04
14 Antoine Cantin 1.51   3.43    Canada 4.63 3.10 2.57 1.51 6.55
15 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.53   3.72    India 3.72 2.53 3.96 11.33 3.48
16 Emanuel Rheinert 2.27   3.90    Germany 3.33 5.41 5.36 2.27 3.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.63   27.60    Australia 27.50 29.67 27.54 27.76 26.63
2 Kevin Hays 28.69   33.35    USA 31.28 28.69 34.50 34.27 46.43
3 Mats Valk 27.75   33.51    Netherlands 30.14 36.35 36.03 27.75 34.36
4 Pedro Roque 30.93   33.59    Brazil 30.93 37.33 34.32 32.41 34.03
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 33.50   35.61    Korea 34.51 39.55 33.50 35.95 36.37
6 Robert Yau 31.16   36.15    United Kingdom 36.64 36.02 31.16 36.80 35.79
7 Emanuel Rheinert 32.79   37.54    Germany 36.57 41.26 32.79 47.25 34.79
8 Christian de Sena Fortunato 34.22   37.62    Brazil 34.24 38.45 34.22 42.22 40.17
9 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 34.39   37.62    Peru 37.54 40.81 34.52 34.39 41.81
10 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 35.40   38.05    Peru 35.40 39.08 37.73 45.74 37.35
11 Antoine Cantin 34.91   38.12    Canada 36.27 50.73 34.91 37.09 41.01
12 Reinier Schippers 35.26   38.66    Netherlands 39.07 40.12 41.16 36.79 35.26
13 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 38.34   38.98    Brazil 38.64 38.67 38.34 39.62 44.60
14 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 38.41   39.65    Brazil 40.40 38.56 40.00 38.41 46.46
15 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 32.82   NR 40.00    Mexico 1:07.72 40.92 36.19 42.88 32.82
16 Jayden McNeill 34.83   40.34    Australia 46.99 46.61 36.90 37.51 34.83
17 Daniel Sheppard 36.28   40.58    United Kingdom 41.80 36.61 43.34 36.28 44.32
18 Hunor Bózsing 39.03   40.69    Hungary 40.10 41.98 39.98 39.03 44.45
19 Breandan Vallance 36.67   41.05    United Kingdom 36.67 45.74 46.81 38.22 39.20
20 Felipe Rueda Hernández 35.81   41.06    Colombia 44.93 35.81 43.02 40.65 39.50
21 Nathaniel Berg 35.63   41.43    Sweden 39.26 47.35 42.47 35.63 42.55
22 Michał Pleskowicz 36.06   41.96    Poland 49.11 48.86 39.71 37.31 36.06
23 Staš Zupanc 37.20   42.38    Slovenia 46.91 38.44 58.08 37.20 41.79
24 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 38.83   42.50    Brazil 39.16 38.83 44.44 44.42 43.92
25 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 40.54   43.01    Japan 42.31 45.01 42.56 44.17 40.54
26 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 38.86   43.32    Brazil 42.49 44.42 46.48 43.06 38.86
27 Jakub Kipa 40.35   44.31    Poland 46.84 42.79 40.35 43.31 4:55.67
28 Rituraj Sohoni 37.79   44.48    India 47.33 41.48 37.79 44.62 49.96
29 Daniel Cano Salgado 41.77   44.61    Colombia 1:00.51 46.31 44.41 43.10 41.77
30 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.90   44.79    Denmark 46.57 44.90 42.90 47.88 41.90
31 Daniel Wallin 42.86   45.18    Sweden 42.86 47.15 44.42 47.04 44.07
32 José Garrido 36.81   NR 45.31    Chile 45.04 42.66 36.81 50.08 48.24
33 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 41.49   45.74    Iran 47.09 43.82 41.49 46.32 48.46
34 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 42.96   45.74    Colombia 47.60 54.07 46.03 42.96 43.60
35 Guillermo Conde Gil 43.05   46.46    Spain 43.84 48.22 47.32 49.79 43.05
36 Justin Mallari 36.39   46.50    USA 50.44 45.16 48.80 45.53 36.39
37 Joey Gouly 33.70   46.99    United Kingdom 48.63 33.70 49.75 46.51 45.84
38 Gunnar Krig 34.04   47.57    Sweden 49.08 52.74 48.80 34.04 44.83
39 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 42.97   47.65    Japan 50.50 52.54 44.16 42.97 48.28
40 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 45.00   48.05    Brazil 47.17 48.21 45.00 48.76 2:33.94
41 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 45.63   49.08    Brazil 45.63 53.38 48.08 45.79 55.31
42 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 44.80   49.11    Peru 45.08 DNF 54.86 47.38 44.80
43 Wilhelm Kilders 44.00   49.13    Germany 47.44 51.58 51.89 48.38 44.00
44 Bhargav Narasimhan 42.61   49.38    India 49.20 49.15 57.87 42.61 49.80
45 Jan Bentlage 44.91   49.89    Germany 58.52 44.99 52.79 44.91 51.88
46 Francisco Hamlin 43.10   50.35    Argentina 47.86 53.35 54.21 43.10 49.83
47 Linus Frész 43.52   50.74    Germany 51.52 56.11 43.52 45.49 55.20
48 Kabyanil Talukdar 44.43   50.75    India 44.43 49.22 49.65 53.37 55.78
49 Tim Reynolds 46.65   51.15    USA 48.90 55.80 46.65 59.15 48.74
50 Israel Fraga da Silva 42.83   51.34    Brazil 47.93 DNF 52.41 53.67 42.83
51 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 49.73   52.21    Colombia 50.35 52.55 1:04.48 53.73 49.73
52 Noah Arthurs 47.54   52.33    USA 57.40 51.78 47.54 49.70 55.52
53 Suhyeon Lee 49.42   52.33    Korea 51.47 49.42 59.48 53.33 52.18
54 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 43.95   52.47    Brazil 52.63 51.56 53.23 57.63 43.95
55 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 45.27   53.52    Japan 49.24 53.05 58.26 45.27 1:01.41
56 Kyle Koughan 48.76   53.68    USA 48.76 52.28 58.12 1:03.11 50.64
57 Ariel Burak 50.72   53.71    Argentina 58.49 51.86 58.51 50.72 50.79
58 Daniel Junji Kudo 46.19   53.78    Brazil 51.93 54.75 46.19 1:00.21 54.66
59 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 49.88   53.82    Brazil 58.64 49.88 52.15 1:05.00 50.67
60 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.63   54.00    Peru 52.63 1:01.69 54.98 53.23 53.79
61 Shivam Bansal 44.72   54.38    India 1:01.56 54.55 DNF 47.03 44.72
62 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 47.79   54.63    Peru 53.95 58.95 47.79 57.71 52.22
63 Marcel Peters 51.84   54.88    Germany 53.99 51.84 1:02.34 55.56 55.09
64 Jeremy Fleischman 47.92   54.97    USA 1:02.74 52.70 53.04 47.92 59.16
65 Pedro Santos Guimarães 53.27   54.97    Brazil 57.89 57.25 53.85 53.27 53.80
66 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 51.95   55.24    Brazil 52.39 51.95 1:06.36 54.29 59.05
67 Sébastien Auroux 47.39   55.34    Germany 47.39 53.82 54.43 59.18 57.78
68 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 45.99   55.38    Brazil 53.31 53.96 58.96 58.88 45.99
69 Juan Camilo Vargas 53.15   55.52    Colombia 53.92 57.18 57.49 55.47 53.15
70 Kevin Gonzalez 47.37   55.60    Chile 57.17 47.37 55.42 1:04.92 54.21
71 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 47.59   55.75    Japan 56.94 56.71 1:04.56 53.61 47.59
72 Reto Bubendorf 47.87   55.91    Switzerland 52.64 1:01.38 47.87 1:03.20 53.71
73 Tobias Peter 51.73   56.46    Switzerland 55.81 53.35 51.73 1:00.21 1:02.92
74 Weslley Lima 48.38   56.59    Brazil 54.40 55.44 1:06.70 48.38 59.93
75 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 48.45   56.62    Venezuela 59.76 55.44 1:02.36 48.45 54.65
76 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 45.40   57.15    Iran 52.07 58.97 1:05.93 1:00.42 45.40
77 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 53.33   57.22    Japan 59.21 58.92 56.39 56.34 53.33
78 Niko Ronkainen 43.80   57.27    Finland 57.23 49.68 43.80 1:05.01 1:04.89
79 Anthony Lafourcade 54.08   57.30    France 56.98 1:00.39 1:00.05 54.87 54.08
80 Muhammad Syahmi 49.40   57.49    Malaysia 55.24 1:10.20 55.72 49.40 1:01.51
81 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 54.45   57.94    Brazil 54.45 1:00.26 56.85 1:04.52 56.70
82 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 48.44   58.82    Brazil 58.57 1:08.29 58.09 59.81 48.44
83 Andreas Pohl 55.20   59.10    Germany 1:04.44 1:00.21 1:00.57 56.53 55.20
84 Manuel Bühler 51.36   59.17    Switzerland 55.36 1:08.17 1:01.70 1:00.44 51.36
85 Ron van Bruchem 45.64   59.41    Netherlands 45.64 52.79 1:10.29 59.70 1:05.74
86 Allyson Dias de Lima 48.35   59.50    Brazil 55.27 1:04.86 58.36 48.35 1:13.63
87 Bautista Bonazzola 50.80   59.92    Argentina 1:02.94 58.83 50.80 59.87 1:01.07
88 Lucas Garron 47.68   1:00.47    Germany 1:07.84 54.77 1:16.54 47.68 58.79
89 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 57.91   1:00.98    Brazil 1:07.50 1:02.01 57.91 59.61 1:01.32
90 Daniel Maggioni Meng 55.81   1:01.04    Brazil 59.75 1:05.50 1:06.46 55.81 57.86
91 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 59.25   1:01.41    Brazil 1:00.48 1:06.34 1:03.28 59.25 1:00.47
92 Luís Felipe Hartmann 53.38   1:01.85    Brazil 1:12.44 1:03.06 53.38 58.93 1:03.57
93 Axel Lifschitz 51.05   1:02.07    Argentina 58.85 1:06.11 51.05 1:01.25 1:15.87
94 Gustavo Ribeiro Monteiro 58.16   1:02.87    Brazil 1:04.63 58.16 58.18 1:08.99 1:05.80
95 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 58.45   1:03.41    Brazil 1:03.08 1:08.38 1:04.95 58.45 1:02.20
96 Mateo Rodríguez 47.70   1:03.55    Uruguay 47.70 1:01.17 1:08.63 1:00.84 1:16.40
97 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 52.25   1:03.74    Colombia 1:01.61 1:14.59 52.25 1:03.39 1:06.23
98 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 1:02.69   1:04.93    Brazil 1:04.47 1:03.51 1:29.55 1:06.81 1:02.69
99 Patricky Albani de Souza 59.53   1:05.28    Brazil 1:07.35 59.53 1:18.10 1:04.81 1:03.68
100 Zoé de Moffarts 54.34   1:05.54    Belgium 1:05.68 1:11.00 54.34 1:19.57 59.94
101 Pedro Henrique Ullian 55.56   1:05.59    Brazil 1:03.11 1:12.62 1:01.04 1:17.49 55.56
102 Gustavo Silva Sousa 56.56   1:05.82    Brazil 59.73 1:13.91 1:06.22 56.56 1:11.52
103 Lucas Henrique Meng 55.48   1:05.83    Brazil 1:03.97 1:11.22 55.48 1:10.81 1:02.70
104 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 57.33   1:06.36    Brazil 1:08.65 1:23.43 1:03.29 57.33 1:07.14
105 Adrián Ramírez 57.73   1:06.37    Guatemala 57.73 1:12.52 DNF 1:00.04 1:06.55
106 Ramses Amaya 1:01.02   1:06.41    Colombia 1:05.97 1:01.02 1:14.35 1:06.06 1:07.20
107 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 1:01.34   1:07.26    Brazil 1:03.03 1:01.34 1:16.44 1:10.84 1:07.90
108 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 1:01.74   1:07.54    Brazil 1:23.23 1:09.40 1:07.27 1:05.96 1:01.74
109 Anthony Brooks 58.96   1:07.67    USA 1:08.76 1:11.78 58.96 1:07.90 1:06.34
110 Jules Desjardin 54.57   1:07.91    France 1:20.49 1:03.34 59.91 DNF 54.57
111 José Artur Cunha de Souza 56.67   1:08.19    Brazil 1:31.49 1:05.81 56.67 1:16.83 1:01.94
112 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 1:06.49   1:08.35    Chile 1:08.65 1:07.27 1:06.49 1:09.12 1:20.67
113 Thomas Schmidt 57.42   1:08.83    Denmark 1:07.62 1:11.35 57.42 1:16.33 1:07.51
114 Gerónimo Fernandez 59.97   1:09.68    Argentina 1:13.07 59.97 1:15.76 1:18.71 1:00.20
115 Henry Hideki Goya 1:02.83   1:10.31    Brazil 1:09.30 1:21.00 1:08.90 1:12.72 1:02.83
116 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:01.83   1:10.34    Brazil 1:14.81 1:08.22 1:07.99 1:01.83 DNF
117 Felipe Mello Rigon 1:06.82   1:11.04    Brazil 1:06.82 1:10.66 1:13.54 1:12.56 1:09.90
118 Eduardo Costa de Carvalho 1:00.05   1:12.83    Brazil 1:22.62 1:00.05 1:17.89 1:06.79 1:13.80
119 Lucas Akio Fujita Sato 1:03.70   1:13.80    Brazil DNF 1:09.43 1:24.26 1:07.71 1:03.70
120 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 1:01.50   1:16.29    Brazil 1:11.72 1:01.50 DNF 1:31.30 1:05.84
121 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 1:01.08   DNF    Brazil 1:34.90 1:01.08 1:04.67 DNF DNF
122 Francisco Xavier Torres Pacheco 1:10.99      Mexico 1:37.88 1:10.99
123 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:11.07      Brazil 1:12.13 1:11.07
124 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 1:11.42      Brazil 1:11.42 1:26.55
125 Aharon Campoli Tono 1:11.49      Brazil 1:15.20 1:11.49
126 Rafael Nobre 1:12.46      Brazil 1:12.46 1:23.59
127 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:12.79      Colombia 1:12.79 1:20.55
128 Lars Vandenbergh 1:12.85      Belgium 1:12.85 1:16.38
129 Helmut Heilig 1:14.07      Germany 1:14.07 1:26.70
130 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 1:14.21      Brazil 1:27.10 1:14.21
131 Laura Ohrndorf 1:14.58      Germany 1:14.58 1:15.14
132 Anderson Ferreira Batista 1:14.60      Brazil 1:19.05 1:14.60
133 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 1:14.75      Brazil 1:14.75 1:29.62
134 Victor Moreno 1:15.37      Brazil 1:15.37 1:40.03
135 Ricardo Piotti 1:15.63      Uruguay 1:39.45 1:15.63
136 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:16.40      Brazil 1:23.22 1:16.40
137 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:16.72      Korea 1:19.70 1:16.72
138 Constantin Lüske 1:17.15      Germany 1:17.15 1:34.49
139 Christian Goñi 1:18.29      Uruguay 1:18.29 2:21.22
140 Luiggi Giovanucci 1:18.68      Brazil 1:18.68 1:18.80
141 Clara Lafourcade 1:18.96      France 1:18.96 1:25.72
142 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 1:19.89      Brazil 1:28.46 1:19.89
143 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:20.16      Brazil 1:21.45 1:20.16
144 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:20.18      Brazil 1:32.28 1:20.18
145 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:20.87      Greece 1:20.87 1:28.90
146 Murillo Gomes Otero 1:21.22      Brazil 1:42.92 1:21.22
147 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:23.86      Brazil 1:39.76 1:23.86
148 François Courtès 1:24.29      France 1:27.47 1:24.29
149 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 1:24.38      Brazil 1:37.14 1:24.38
150 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:24.92      Brazil 1:32.00 1:24.92
151 Key Yu Wan 1:26.13      Brazil 1:26.13 1:31.61
152 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 1:26.89      Brazil 1:26.89 1:53.74
153 Leonardo Lairana Grosso 1:29.76      Brazil 1:29.76 1:30.64
154 Ernesto Cabrera 1:29.98      Uruguay 1:54.22 1:29.98
155 Fernando Lomazzi 1:31.42      Argentina DNF 1:31.42
156 Grant Wang 1:31.66      USA 1:31.66 2:06.77
157 Ton Dennenbroek 1:31.71      Netherlands 1:42.73 1:31.71
158 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:34.97      Brazil 1:34.97 1:51.27
159 Bruno da Silva dos Santos 1:35.09      Brazil 1:35.09 1:58.74
160 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 1:35.47      Brazil 1:35.47 1:41.88
161 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:36.43      Brazil 1:57.03 1:36.43
162 Marlon de V. Marques 1:36.45      Brazil 1:39.97 1:36.45
163 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 1:37.77      Brazil 2:02.86 1:37.77
164 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 1:37.94      Argentina 1:46.07 1:37.94
165 Lucas Gorgônio Lins de Medeiros 1:38.52      Brazil 1:38.52 1:45.40
166 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 1:40.43      Brazil 2:10.02 1:40.43
167 Ronaldo Gonçalves Moia 1:40.51      Brazil 2:45.78 1:40.51
168 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 1:40.68      Brazil 1:40.68 2:10.32
169 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 1:42.34      Brazil 1:42.34 1:52.33
170 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 1:45.42      Brazil 1:45.42 1:49.95
171 Pedro Miranda Moreira 1:47.68      Brazil 1:47.68 1:49.55
172 Luis Miguel de Paula Branco 1:47.92      Brazil 1:47.92 1:52.60
173 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1:48.62      Denmark 1:48.62 2:32.59
174 Maria Oey 1:51.13      Indonesia DNF 1:51.13
175 Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano 1:51.17      Brazil DNF 1:51.17
176 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:51.62      Brazil 1:51.62 2:32.60
177 Gustavo de Lima Arnaut 1:53.29      Brazil 1:53.29 2:37.18
178 Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas 1:53.97      Brazil 1:53.97 1:59.34
178 Sebastian Ferrera 1:53.97      Chile 1:58.68 1:53.97
180 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:54.38      Brazil 2:01.92 1:54.38
181 Maxim Chechnev 1:58.38      Russia 2:05.81 1:58.38
182 Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini 1:59.39      Brazil 2:06.50 1:59.39
183 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 2:01.87      Uruguay 2:01.87 2:13.17
183 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 2:01.87      Brazil 2:01.87 2:23.36
185 Kim Kattelans 2:01.99      Germany 2:11.01 2:01.99
186 Marcelo Tabarelli 2:02.05      Brazil 2:59.21 2:02.05
187 Lucas Forni Battista 2:02.26      Brazil 2:45.69 2:02.26
188 Vinícius Roveri 2:02.79      Brazil 2:08.49 2:02.79
189 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 2:03.72      Brazil 2:03.72 2:35.09
190 Alex Sandro de Jesus Ribeiro 2:04.11      Brazil 2:04.11 2:05.86
191 Michael Staub 2:04.23      Switzerland 2:15.64 2:04.23
192 Thais Tamaio 2:04.55      Colombia 2:04.55 2:22.69
193 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 2:05.53      Brazil 2:05.53 2:34.57
194 Victor George Braga Reis 2:08.30      Brazil 2:08.30 3:35.60
195 Arthur Ludovico Paranhos 2:08.74      Brazil 2:50.50 2:08.74
196 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:09.51      Brazil 2:13.35 2:09.51
197 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 2:17.05      Brazil 2:21.03 2:17.05
198 André Rodrigo César Pinheiro Monte Amado 2:29.98      Brazil 2:57.51 2:29.98
199 Éder dos Santos Silva 2:30.13      Brazil 3:07.10 2:30.13
200 Jeihcio Francis Victal Evangelista 2:39.64      Brazil 2:39.64 3:05.62
201 Thiago Kunrath 2:42.64      Brazil 3:23.84 2:42.64
202 Jasmine Lee 2:45.27      Australia 2:49.24 2:45.27
203 Annie Jeribeth Yate Alvarez 2:48.68      Colombia 2:48.68 3:15.99
204 Oscar Ernesto Pedroza Pinilla 2:59.62      Colombia 2:59.62 3:10.09
205 Dijo Senem 3:13.93      Brazil 3:13.93 DNF
206 Adriano Henrique Engel 4:00.51      Brazil 4:00.51 DNF
207 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF      Argentina DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.29   29.33    Australia 32.47 32.87 27.29 28.09 27.43
2 Mats Valk 27.38   31.52    Netherlands 31.46 31.44 27.38 DNF 31.66
3 Robert Yau 30.26   33.58    United Kingdom 39.10 30.26 31.23 35.50 34.01
4 Pedro Roque 29.73   34.40    Brazil 34.36 34.28 29.73 34.57 40.67
5 Kevin Hays 28.08   35.22    USA 29.95 1:22.23 40.60 35.10 28.08
6 Emanuel Rheinert 31.92   35.45    Germany 35.52 38.74 33.69 31.92 37.15
7 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 35.18   36.12    Mexico 35.18 36.49 35.56 42.30 36.30
8 Hunor Bózsing 34.72   36.27    Hungary 36.60 35.80 34.72 36.42 42.46
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 31.33   36.42    Korea 31.33 33.48 43.54 44.62 32.25
10 Antoine Cantin 35.90   37.35    Canada 36.87 35.90 37.68 38.62 37.51
11 Reinier Schippers 33.39   38.60    Netherlands 38.48 33.39 39.21 43.64 38.10
12 Nathaniel Berg 37.00   39.23    Sweden 38.11 37.00 41.73 37.85 48.88
13 Christian de Sena Fortunato 35.33   39.31    Brazil 49.48 41.92 36.46 39.55 35.33
14 Breandan Vallance 34.55   39.34    United Kingdom 34.55 40.39 39.48 43.06 38.14
15 Michał Pleskowicz 34.12   39.40    Poland 42.55 43.64 39.24 36.42 34.12
16 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 36.35   39.56    Colombia 37.97 50.25 36.35 38.23 42.49
17 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 36.90   39.62    Peru 41.09 36.90 39.18 38.60 DNF
18 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.31   39.94    Japan 39.32 38.84 41.65 36.31 47.91
19 Justin Mallari 37.14   39.96    USA 41.93 37.14 37.37 40.58 44.63
20 Daniel Sheppard 36.29   40.12    United Kingdom 45.72 40.62 40.35 36.29 39.40
21 Jayden McNeill 33.53   40.20    Australia 34.17 42.39 44.05 51.84 33.53
22 Daniel Cano Salgado 34.11   40.77    Colombia 43.16 40.29 1:48.80 34.11 38.87
23 Jakub Kipa 38.83   42.26    Poland 42.53 38.83 43.17 43.78 41.08
24 Felipe Rueda Hernández 37.13   42.52    Colombia DNF 41.63 47.08 37.13 38.84
25 Rituraj Sohoni 39.42   42.88    India 42.44 39.42 46.68 DNF 39.52
26 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 39.26   42.99    Brazil 42.93 41.71 44.32 50.24 39.26
27 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 40.14   43.37    Brazil 40.36 44.94 49.72 44.81 40.14
28 Francisco Hamlin 39.73   NR 44.19    Argentina 44.52 42.72 50.26 45.32 39.73
29 Wilhelm Kilders 42.16   44.64    Germany 44.39 42.77 46.76 47.64 42.16
30 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 42.02   44.85    Brazil 44.34 46.25 43.95 1:40.37 42.02
31 Joey Gouly 42.78   45.65    United Kingdom 43.54 42.78 50.72 43.12 50.29
32 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 38.91   45.69    Brazil 45.07 38.91 48.72 43.29 54.90
33 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.47   45.82    Japan 48.18 43.89 45.39 48.35 41.47
34 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.34   46.00    Denmark 57.06 46.35 45.40 41.34 46.24
35 José Garrido 43.19   46.18    Chile 47.49 46.10 44.94 51.09 43.19
36 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 40.01   46.30    Peru 48.66 40.20 50.03 40.01 51.00
37 Bhargav Narasimhan 44.06   46.32    India 46.99 46.23 50.59 45.73 44.06
38 Staš Zupanc 43.53   46.55    Slovenia 50.19 54.11 44.25 43.53 45.21
39 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 42.07   46.88    Japan 51.74 45.71 42.07 49.48 45.44
40 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 43.96   47.38    Iran 47.74 49.56 49.12 43.96 45.29
41 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 41.44   47.40    Peru 41.44 49.38 46.37 46.44 53.85
42 Jan Bentlage 43.55   48.36    Germany 47.50 48.77 43.55 48.80 50.87
43 Gunnar Krig 37.91   48.43    Sweden 51.91 46.33 48.79 37.91 50.18
44 Daniel Wallin 43.89   49.00    Sweden 47.05 48.22 51.72 57.86 43.89
45 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 42.47   49.45    Colombia 51.40 50.02 57.41 42.47 46.94
46 Guillermo Conde Gil 45.99   50.32    Spain 48.40 54.87 45.99 47.70 56.78
47 Daniel Junji Kudo 45.15   50.62    Brazil 51.95 52.82 45.15 55.22 47.08
48 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 44.11   51.57    Venezuela 51.12 1:00.92 44.11 46.09 57.51
49 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 48.80   51.61    Brazil 1:06.73 48.95 48.80 48.87 57.00
50 Kabyanil Talukdar 44.36   52.00    India 52.52 56.44 44.36 47.04 1:04.47
51 Reto Bubendorf 49.50   52.04    Switzerland 50.57 57.17 49.50 51.48 54.08
52 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 41.17   52.16    Brazil DNF 41.17 55.42 54.25 46.82
53 Tim Reynolds 47.03   52.52    USA 1:01.39 54.86 50.78 47.03 51.92
54 Kevin Gonzalez 48.58   52.64    Chile 48.58 51.51 51.88 54.53 56.45
55 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 48.52   53.00    Brazil 51.79 48.52 DNF 52.07 55.15
56 Noah Arthurs 44.55   53.15    USA 56.31 56.58 44.55 48.88 54.25
57 Suhyeon Lee 52.18   53.63    Korea 52.18 52.50 55.42 54.27 54.12
58 Niko Ronkainen 49.74   53.83    Finland 54.15 51.94 55.40 49.74 1:01.37
59 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 48.00   54.00    Iran 55.87 48.00 58.05 48.60 57.52
60 Ariel Burak 50.47   54.32    Argentina 59.97 53.95 56.74 50.47 52.26
61 Anthony Lafourcade 49.52   54.33    France 49.52 55.56 53.57 53.86 57.16
62 Axel Lifschitz 48.75   54.63    Argentina 1:25.34 56.44 50.98 56.48 48.75
63 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.19   54.78    Peru 56.35 58.89 49.12 46.19 58.88
64 Kyle Koughan 45.41   54.80    USA 59.35 45.41 54.82 52.98 56.61
65 Ron van Bruchem 45.90   55.33    Netherlands 56.52 50.81 45.90 59.72 58.66
66 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 51.40   55.47    Brazil 53.12 59.46 DNF 51.40 53.84
67 Tobias Peter 51.99   55.55    Switzerland 51.99 53.32 54.96 58.37 1:04.17
68 Pedro Santos Guimarães 50.52   55.60    Brazil 56.08 56.95 1:06.03 53.76 50.52
69 Linus Frész 49.31   55.74    Germany 58.86 49.31 53.23 55.13 1:01.44
70 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 51.60   55.77    Japan 1:00.05 53.39 56.65 57.26 51.60
71 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 47.84   56.14    Peru DNF 47.84 54.70 53.96 59.77
72 Jeremy Fleischman 52.10   56.21    USA 52.10 1:00.40 57.51 57.66 53.47
73 Shivam Bansal 48.92   56.35    India 59.63 54.29 48.92 1:00.43 55.12
74 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 54.78   56.77    Brazil 54.78 1:21.05 55.92 56.55 57.85
75 Sébastien Auroux 52.59   57.03    Germany 58.06 1:06.95 52.59 1:00.14 52.89
76 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 44.98   57.13    Japan 59.85 44.98 DNF 54.53 57.00
77 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 48.91   57.64    Colombia 1:05.67 1:08.10 48.91 49.64 57.60
78 Muhammad Syahmi 55.78   57.86    Malaysia 57.01 1:00.39 1:03.71 55.78 56.19
79 Marcel Peters 51.14   58.23    Germany 1:03.23 56.77 51.14 55.35 1:02.56
80 Lucas Garron 44.55   58.55    Germany 55.97 56.50 1:03.18 44.55 DNF
81 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 54.97   58.69    Brazil 54.97 59.86 59.60 1:09.93 56.62
82 Luís Felipe Hartmann 52.76   58.92    Brazil 57.34 52.76 57.87 1:03.36 1:01.54
83 Manuel Bühler 53.55   59.22    Switzerland 1:01.05 54.70 53.55 1:01.90 1:02.70
84 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 56.22   1:00.39    Brazil 1:07.30 57.26 59.88 1:04.04 56.22
85 Bautista Bonazzola 56.60   1:00.41    Argentina 1:03.82 56.60 1:07.32 59.81 57.61
86 Andreas Pohl 44.72   1:01.18    Germany 1:04.01 44.72 1:01.62 57.92 1:10.36
87 Zoé de Moffarts 53.31   1:02.16    Belgium 1:01.34 1:02.87 1:02.26 53.31 1:03.51
88 Juan Camilo Vargas 55.72   1:02.39    Colombia 1:04.81 1:04.92 1:10.05 55.72 57.44
89 Allyson Dias de Lima 57.22   1:02.42    Brazil 57.22 59.29 1:02.34 1:05.63 1:11.81
90 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 59.46   1:02.87    Brazil 1:08.26 1:00.70 59.46 59.66 1:16.12
91 Mateo Rodríguez 52.70   1:03.84    Uruguay 58.53 1:08.00 DNF 52.70 1:05.00
92 Patricky Albani de Souza 57.34   1:03.90    Brazil 1:03.55 1:08.65 57.34 59.49 1:13.60
93 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 57.07   1:04.13    Brazil 1:27.51 1:12.27 57.07 57.63 1:02.50
94 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 56.86   1:05.05    Brazil 56.86 1:01.20 1:04.24 1:09.71 1:11.18
95 Weslley Lima 55.47   1:06.74    Brazil 1:09.31 1:13.37 55.47 57.53 DNF
96 Daniel Maggioni Meng 51.14   1:07.47    Brazil 1:14.73 1:11.01 51.14 56.68 1:26.72
97 Gustavo Ribeiro Monteiro 1:00.92   1:09.27    Brazil 1:07.87 1:10.71 1:23.84 1:09.24 1:00.92
98 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 1:10.96   1:20.36    Brazil 1:35.11 1:11.19 1:36.28 1:10.96 1:14.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.10   28.64    Australia 34.67 29.12 24.10 29.93 26.88
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.77   32.97    Korea 46.09 36.72 30.77 31.08 31.11
3 Mats Valk 33.18   33.48    Netherlands 37.46 33.27 33.36 33.82 33.18
4 Kevin Hays 32.29   33.54    USA 35.90 32.29 35.03 32.48 33.11
5 Pedro Roque 28.53   33.76    Brazil 36.64 35.81 28.53 34.45 31.02
6 Robert Yau 32.32   36.30    United Kingdom 37.32 41.22 37.78 33.79 32.32
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 35.80   36.56    Brazil 35.80 42.64 37.66 36.06 35.96
8 Emanuel Rheinert 32.55   36.94    Germany 32.55 34.12 34.18 43.06 42.53
9 Hunor Bózsing 35.04   37.82    Hungary 41.84 35.04 38.29 36.03 39.14
10 Antoine Cantin 34.33   38.32    Canada 44.98 39.29 34.33 40.11 35.57
11 Jayden McNeill 36.30   38.32    Australia 36.30 36.34 39.01 39.62 42.72
12 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 32.36   38.80    Mexico 42.86 37.63 32.36 42.97 35.92
13 Rituraj Sohoni 37.79   39.86    India 37.79 40.92 38.37 40.29 46.59
14 Christian de Sena Fortunato 32.70   39.99    Brazil 45.46 43.55 37.76 38.67 32.70
15 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 36.70   40.22    Brazil 41.79 37.97 45.55 40.90 36.70
16 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 33.00   40.83    Colombia 46.76 38.29 33.00 46.29 37.91
17 Breandan Vallance 31.50   41.34    United Kingdom 46.43 35.72 41.87 31.50 1:00.65
18 Michał Pleskowicz 35.38   41.54    Poland 43.61 43.23 40.01 35.38 41.38
19 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 37.13   42.49    Peru 48.58 37.40 41.48 37.13 50.49
20 José Mecenas Figueira Neto 40.47   42.57    Brazil 45.24 46.95 40.47 41.44 41.04
21 Daniel Sheppard 37.35   42.89    United Kingdom 41.60 43.21 43.86 49.28 37.35
22 Justin Mallari 31.92   42.94    USA 31.92 45.05 1:05.57 45.78 37.99
23 Felipe Rueda Hernández 37.79   43.25    Colombia 50.69 37.79 45.00 43.02 41.73
24 Joey Gouly 39.52   43.84    United Kingdom 49.73 39.52 43.18 42.75 45.60
25 Reinier Schippers 41.76   44.06    Netherlands 48.23 46.86 42.08 41.76 43.25
26 Francisco Hamlin 42.87   44.44    Argentina 51.40 44.42 44.65 42.87 44.26
27 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 42.79   45.57    Japan 43.12 48.90 47.55 46.03 42.79
28 Daniel Cano Salgado 42.82   46.16    Colombia 47.51 50.07 46.32 42.82 44.65
29 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 43.04   47.01    Brazil 45.15 53.85 46.86 43.04 49.02
30 Jakub Kipa 39.60   47.30    Poland 39.60 47.80 51.83 DNF 42.26
31 Wilhelm Kilders 45.91   49.11    Germany 48.85 49.44 49.39 45.91 49.08
32 Nathaniel Berg 34.38   54.17    Sweden 43.06 1:18.17 DNF 41.27 34.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 28.09   30.54    Australia 30.62 28.09 33.40 29.74 31.25
2 Pedro Roque 27.73   SAR 32.15   SAR  Brazil 32.74 34.30 27.73 35.34 29.40
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.22   33.75    Korea 36.45 33.17 29.22 35.26 32.83
4 Kevin Hays 29.33   33.91    USA 35.11 29.33 35.33 36.74 31.28
5 Mats Valk 27.82   34.82    Netherlands 42.59 34.84 27.82 35.59 34.02
6 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 31.65   NR 35.39   NR  Mexico 33.31 35.43 37.42 31.65 39.54
7 Antoine Cantin 33.05   35.51    Canada 33.13 37.10 33.05 36.31 1:04.83
8 Emanuel Rheinert 33.74   36.49    Germany 35.86 44.45 33.74 37.11 36.49
9 Jayden McNeill 33.58   37.49    Australia 37.67 33.58 37.12 38.98 37.68
10 Robert Yau 37.59   38.58    United Kingdom 38.78 37.72 37.59 41.36 39.25
11 Hunor Bózsing 35.72   38.76    Hungary 41.22 39.00 35.72 40.04 37.24
12 Christian de Sena Fortunato 36.61   40.87    Brazil 38.78 44.87 36.61 40.45 43.39
13 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 36.48   41.00    Brazil 36.48 40.75 44.81 47.87 37.43
14 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 39.72   44.22    Colombia 43.70 50.67 40.52 48.43 39.72
15 Rituraj Sohoni 41.08   44.49    India 41.08 49.18 44.50 44.91 44.05
16 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 39.92   44.86    Brazil 44.94 39.92 2:36.01 47.04 42.60
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.28   53.54    Australia 54.86 56.10 49.28 49.65 56.95
2 Kevin Hays 52.89   57.72    USA 52.89 1:02.16 1:02.84 57.36 53.65
3 Pedro Roque 59.05   1:03.32   SAR  Brazil 1:05.29 1:15.52 59.05 59.18 1:05.49
4 Breandan Vallance 57.68   1:05.31    United Kingdom 57.68 1:12.57 1:10.90 1:03.80 1:01.24
5 Robert Yau 1:04.23   1:08.36    United Kingdom 1:06.72 1:14.44 1:04.23 1:10.67 1:07.70
6 Mats Valk 1:00.02   1:10.80    Netherlands 1:19.71 1:10.55 1:15.16 1:00.02 1:06.69
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:08.36   1:10.98    Peru 1:16.19 1:10.53 1:09.39 1:08.36 1:13.03
8 Emanuel Rheinert 1:07.96   1:11.72    Germany 1:07.96 1:15.42 1:08.77 1:10.96 1:29.33
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:08.07   1:12.29    Korea 1:08.07 1:15.44 1:13.84 1:08.95 1:14.07
10 Hunor Bózsing 1:10.05   1:14.12    Hungary 1:10.21 1:17.36 1:30.71 1:10.05 1:14.78
11 Jayden McNeill 1:09.77   1:15.03    Australia 1:16.74 1:13.07 1:09.77 1:20.24 1:15.27
12 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:12.09   1:16.53    Japan 1:15.70 1:14.83 1:12.09 1:19.06 1:27.44
13 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.71   1:19.39    Peru 1:18.73 1:21.63 1:29.14 1:17.82 1:13.71
14 Felipe Rueda Hernández 1:10.10   1:21.21    Colombia 1:24.88 1:21.67 1:17.12 1:10.10 1:24.84
15 Daniel Sheppard 1:19.04   1:21.69    United Kingdom 1:19.04 1:21.05 1:22.35 1:21.66 1:27.10
16 Reinier Schippers 1:09.37   1:22.92    Netherlands 1:09.37 1:19.35 1:24.24 1:25.17 1:25.65
17 Michał Pleskowicz 1:18.05   1:23.02    Poland 1:20.32 1:28.07 1:25.92 1:22.81 1:18.05
18 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 1:18.46   1:23.54    Brazil 1:26.61 1:22.14 1:22.48 1:18.46 1:26.01
19 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 1:14.16   1:23.65    Colombia 1:14.16 1:33.53 1:28.14 1:20.04 1:22.78
20 Jakub Kipa 1:15.16   1:23.89    Poland 1:23.67 DNF 1:15.16 1:16.94 1:31.06
21 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:19.35   1:23.97    Spain 1:24.48 1:20.60 1:32.69 1:26.82 1:19.35
22 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.11   1:24.16    Japan 1:20.92 1:17.11 1:46.70 1:26.53 1:25.02
23 Antoine Cantin 1:20.29   1:24.89    Canada 1:20.29 1:27.28 1:34.77 1:26.88 1:20.51
24 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:20.05   1:25.12    Japan 1:26.25 1:27.81 1:21.29 1:20.05 1:28.83
25 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:13.79   1:26.13    Japan 1:31.29 1:13.79 1:20.72 1:26.38 1:46.01
26 Linus Frész 1:20.94   1:27.24    Germany 1:34.11 1:34.35 1:20.94 1:24.36 1:23.25
27 Rituraj Sohoni 1:21.31   1:27.39    India 1:21.31 1:27.58 1:31.88 1:29.58 1:25.00
28 Justin Mallari 1:14.01   1:28.01    USA 1:38.28 1:18.65 1:32.14 1:14.01 1:33.23
29 Jan Bentlage 1:24.75   1:28.30    Germany 1:28.24 1:29.81 1:24.75 1:26.85 1:40.80
30 Nathaniel Berg 1:23.40   1:28.43    Sweden 1:23.40 1:24.30 DNF 1:33.49 1:27.50
31 Christian de Sena Fortunato 1:20.18   1:28.59    Brazil 1:33.00 1:21.63 1:38.87 1:20.18 1:31.13
32 Wilhelm Kilders 1:20.45   1:29.13    Germany 1:28.23 1:20.45 1:25.71 1:33.44 1:44.51
33 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:25.11   1:33.72    Brazil 1:33.14 1:35.49 1:32.52 1:25.11 1:39.58
34 Daniel Wallin 1:24.44   1:34.04    Sweden 1:30.41 1:24.44 1:41.59 1:41.41 1:30.31
35 Reto Bubendorf 1:25.79   1:34.75    Switzerland 1:29.11 1:48.42 1:38.51 1:36.63 1:25.79
36 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:32.68   1:35.52    Japan 1:35.80 1:32.68 1:51.84 1:32.73 1:38.03
37 Daniel Cano Salgado 1:23.13   1:35.54    Colombia DNF 1:23.13 1:42.20 1:31.96 1:32.45
38 Juan Camilo Vargas 1:29.13   1:37.76    Colombia 1:36.18 1:48.81 1:38.95 1:29.13 1:38.14
39 Tobias Peter 1:30.39   1:38.40    Switzerland 1:30.39 1:34.76 1:40.04 1:40.41 1:46.37
40 Tim Reynolds 1:36.18   1:38.76    USA 1:38.64 1:40.50 1:37.13 1:36.18 1:45.87
41 Staš Zupanc 1:31.37   1:40.35    Slovenia 1:43.80 2:04.47 1:40.23 1:37.02 1:31.37
42 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:31.50   1:41.13    Peru 1:40.79 1:48.73 1:31.50 1:33.86 2:00.57
43 Francisco Hamlin 1:36.39   1:41.32    Argentina 1:36.39 1:39.48 1:47.27 1:47.17 1:37.32
44 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 1:37.86   1:43.83    Brazil 2:28.47 1:47.26 1:44.01 1:40.21 1:37.86
45 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 1:32.98   1:44.36    Brazil 2:23.39 1:33.36 1:32.98 1:49.75 1:49.97
46 Noah Arthurs 1:32.60   1:45.06    USA 1:43.97 1:47.65 1:32.60 2:03.10 1:43.56
47 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 1:30.24   1:45.49    Brazil 1:53.82 1:40.39 1:30.24 1:45.21 1:50.87
48 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 1:35.55   1:45.86    Iran 1:46.34 1:47.62 1:43.84 1:35.55 1:47.39
49 Niko Ronkainen 1:44.70   1:46.65    Finland 1:44.99 1:44.70 1:48.22 1:46.75 DNF
50 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 1:36.44   1:46.97    Venezuela 1:40.53 1:48.86 1:36.44 DNF 1:51.52
51 Gunnar Krig 1:37.22   1:47.29    Sweden 1:37.22 1:48.70 1:47.74 1:45.44 2:03.58
52 Sébastien Auroux 1:35.46   1:47.69    Germany 1:42.72 1:44.75 1:59.93 1:55.60 1:35.46
53 Kevin Gonzalez 1:35.96   1:47.85    Chile 1:45.72 1:35.96 1:48.35 1:49.47 1:51.42
54 Laura Ohrndorf 1:38.34   1:48.07    Germany 1:43.34 1:50.41 1:50.47 1:53.31 1:38.34
55 Ron van Bruchem 1:44.37   1:48.40    Netherlands 1:47.29 1:44.37 1:57.19 1:53.13 1:44.79
56 Patricky Albani de Souza 1:45.15   1:48.84    Brazil 1:49.77 1:45.15 1:49.30 1:47.44 1:50.37
57 Shivam Bansal 1:36.65   1:48.92    India 1:53.57 1:36.65 1:47.76 1:53.98 1:45.44
58 Israel Fraga da Silva 1:43.92   1:49.12    Brazil 1:43.92 1:45.55 1:48.94 1:52.88 1:54.34
59 Anthony Lafourcade 1:41.75   1:50.02    France 1:51.01 1:56.76 1:44.31 1:54.73 1:41.75
60 Joey Gouly 1:42.65   1:50.25    United Kingdom 2:05.05 1:42.65 1:52.93 1:46.86 1:50.96
61 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 1:40.83   1:51.10    Iran 1:40.83 1:46.32 2:01.61 1:53.88 1:53.09
62 Andreas Pohl 1:42.79   1:53.11    Germany 2:01.35 2:02.00 1:51.47 1:46.51 1:42.79
63 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:37.78   1:53.98    India 1:51.47 1:57.32 1:54.17 1:37.78 1:56.31
64 Daniel Junji Kudo 1:52.19   1:54.64    Brazil 1:52.19 1:55.45 1:54.25 2:11.00 1:54.21
65 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:41.02   1:55.21    Brazil 2:05.92 1:55.61 1:57.40 1:52.61 1:41.02
66 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:46.97   1:55.44    Argentina 1:54.28 1:47.46 2:04.57 DNF 1:46.97
67 Manuel Bühler 1:52.33   1:55.76    Switzerland 1:54.66 2:02.32 1:56.46 1:52.33 1:56.17
68 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 1:47.23   1:56.24    Colombia 1:59.94 1:53.20 1:55.59 2:12.23 1:47.23
69 Suhyeon Lee 1:47.02   1:59.19    Korea 2:11.60 1:47.02 2:08.54 1:59.48 1:49.55
70 Zoé de Moffarts 1:56.79   1:59.64    Belgium 1:58.09 2:14.02 1:58.78 2:02.06 1:56.79
71 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:56.47   2:00.16    Brazil 2:12.34 1:58.55 1:58.05 1:56.47 2:03.88
72 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:56.34   2:01.79    Brazil 2:00.86 1:58.91 1:56.34 2:05.59 2:25.94
73 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:48.83   2:01.93    Brazil 2:05.98 1:48.83 2:01.27 2:19.18 1:58.53
74 Gustavo Ribeiro Monteiro 1:41.93   2:02.14    Brazil 1:41.93 2:10.34 1:59.04 1:57.58 2:09.81
75 Marcel Peters 1:59.48   2:03.62    Germany 1:59.48 2:05.84 2:02.30 2:04.83 2:03.73
76 Luís Felipe Hartmann 1:48.30   2:03.80    Brazil 1:48.30 2:13.75 2:08.92 2:08.94 1:53.54
77 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2:03.47   2:10.99    Brazil 2:10.78 2:03.47 2:13.20 2:26.53 2:08.98
78 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 1:57.71   2:11.36    Colombia 1:57.71 2:17.39 2:08.75 2:21.74 2:07.95
79 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 1:57.55   2:11.38    Brazil 1:57.55 2:37.56 2:20.05 2:03.54 2:10.55
80 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:02.63   2:13.75    Japan 2:02.63 2:13.41 2:25.91 2:15.23 2:12.60
81 Muhammad Syahmi 2:05.82      Malaysia 2:05.82 2:16.82
82 Daniel Maggioni Meng 2:08.37      Brazil 2:08.37 2:18.81
83 Adrián Ramírez 2:08.54      Guatemala 2:08.54 2:12.26
84 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:08.88      Brazil 2:19.59 2:08.88
85 Ariel Burak 2:09.58      Argentina 2:09.58 2:18.90
86 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 2:09.86      Brazil 2:29.94 2:09.86
87 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:10.28      Colombia 2:10.28 2:12.39
88 Christian Goñi 2:11.78      Uruguay 2:22.68 2:11.78
89 Anderson Ferreira Batista 2:11.79      Brazil 2:11.79 2:21.35
90 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:11.80      Brazil 2:11.80 2:23.37
91 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 2:12.21      Brazil DNF 2:12.21
92 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 2:12.39      Brazil 2:35.86 2:12.39
93 Mateo Rodríguez 2:13.18      Uruguay 2:20.57 2:13.18
94 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2:15.08      Korea 2:15.08 2:36.22
95 Lucas Garron 2:15.48      Germany 2:15.48 2:41.84
96 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:15.84      Greece 2:20.21 2:15.84
97 Constantin Lüske 2:16.66      Germany 2:47.52 2:16.66
98 Lars Vandenbergh 2:16.68      Belgium 2:16.68 2:22.41
99 Thomas Schmidt 2:16.99      Denmark 2:37.50 2:16.99
100 Augusto Rosa Esteves 2:18.27      Brazil 2:18.27 2:31.78
101 Rama Temmink 2:20.10      Netherlands 2:23.91 2:20.10
102 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2:20.67      Brazil 2:40.57 2:20.67
103 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 2:22.24      Chile 2:22.24 2:26.18
104 Pedro Henrique Ullian 2:24.07      Brazil 2:32.02 2:24.07
105 Jeremy Fleischman 2:24.67      USA 2:39.25 2:24.67
106 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 2:26.76      Brazil 3:02.24 2:26.76
107 Gerónimo Fernandez 2:27.93      Argentina 2:27.93 2:46.65
108 Gustavo Silva Sousa 2:30.07      Brazil 2:30.07 DNF
109 Ramses Amaya 2:30.23      Colombia 2:57.94 2:30.23
110 Aharon Campoli Tono 2:30.32      Brazil 2:35.05 2:30.32
111 Tiago Wachholz 2:36.35      Brazil 2:46.62 2:36.35
112 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:44.70      Brazil 3:24.80 2:44.70
113 Victor Moreno 2:47.34      Brazil 2:57.87 2:47.34
114 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 2:47.58      Brazil 2:59.05 2:47.58
115 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 2:49.24      Brazil 2:49.24 2:58.73
116 Ricardo Piotti 2:50.45      Uruguay 3:00.27 2:50.45
117 Ton Dennenbroek 2:53.23      Netherlands 2:53.23 3:08.25
118 Rafael Nobre 2:54.11      Brazil 3:30.27 2:54.11
119 Murillo Gomes Otero 2:54.58      Brazil 3:10.62 2:54.58
120 François Courtès 2:55.64      France 2:55.64 3:05.91
121 Helmut Heilig 2:56.31      Germany 3:29.52 2:56.31
122 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 3:05.35      Brazil 3:05.35 3:24.61
123 Luiggi Giovanucci 3:12.83      Brazil 3:12.83 3:28.41
124 Gilson Sousa da Silva 3:14.94      Brazil 3:32.80 3:14.94
125 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 3:34.11      Brazil 4:04.95 3:34.11
126 Key Yu Wan 3:37.96      Brazil DNF 3:37.96
127 Arthur Ludovico Paranhos 3:39.14      Brazil 3:39.14 5:28.45
128 Matheus Oliveira de Freitas 3:42.44      Brazil 3:54.45 3:42.44
129 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 3:44.64      Brazil 3:44.64 DNF
130 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 3:45.33      Brazil 4:40.28 3:45.33
131 Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas 3:56.12      Brazil DNF 3:56.12
132 Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini 3:59.28      Brazil DNF 3:59.28
133 Pedro Henrique Oliveira Corrêa 4:39.51      Brazil 4:39.51 4:58.00
134 Anderson Alessandro Pavia DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
134 Victor George Braga Reis DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
134 Victor Matheus do Nascimento DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 51.57   54.50    Australia 54.15 54.89 59.34 51.57 54.47
2 Kevin Hays 53.72   57.28    USA 1:00.35 58.74 55.55 57.55 53.72
3 Breandan Vallance 58.56   1:03.06    United Kingdom 1:03.63 58.56 1:02.46 1:03.10 1:09.99
4 Pedro Roque 57.43   1:05.55    Brazil 1:11.71 1:02.22 1:04.91 57.43 1:09.52
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:02.35   1:06.83    Korea 1:12.28 1:07.20 1:02.35 1:10.28 1:03.02
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:05.87   1:07.29    Peru 1:07.93 1:07.67 1:06.28 1:08.34 1:05.87
7 Robert Yau 1:06.28   1:08.93    United Kingdom 1:06.28 1:16.33 1:08.99 1:08.12 1:09.68
8 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.71   1:10.55    Japan 1:06.71 1:14.51 1:14.82 1:09.25 1:07.88
9 Mats Valk 1:07.21   1:12.84    Netherlands 2:32.41 1:16.97 1:07.21 1:12.40 1:09.14
10 Hunor Bózsing 1:14.27   1:16.92    Hungary 1:18.83 1:16.15 1:20.46 1:15.77 1:14.27
11 Jayden McNeill 1:09.75   1:17.90    Australia 1:09.75 1:25.95 1:16.24 1:16.19 1:21.26
12 Antoine Cantin 1:15.97   1:20.81    Canada 1:15.97 1:22.18 1:19.98 1:20.28 1:22.50
13 Emanuel Rheinert 1:20.18   1:21.91    Germany 1:21.89 1:23.66 1:23.47 1:20.38 1:20.18
14 Michał Pleskowicz 1:13.33   1:22.35    Poland 1:27.74 1:16.37 1:28.07 1:13.33 1:22.95
15 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 1:12.71   1:22.68    Colombia 1:12.71 1:23.01 1:19.53 1:27.48 1:25.51
16 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:17.71   1:23.29    Japan 1:20.93 1:23.17 1:32.69 1:17.71 1:25.77
17 Daniel Cano Salgado 1:18.73   1:23.62    Colombia 1:20.99 1:29.41 1:36.38 1:20.45 1:18.73
18 Wilhelm Kilders 1:22.01   1:25.29    Germany 1:30.53 1:22.01 1:22.30 1:35.59 1:23.04
19 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:19.72   1:25.80    Peru 1:24.72 1:19.72 1:30.08 1:30.63 1:22.61
20 Felipe Rueda Hernández 1:15.46   1:26.78    Colombia 1:15.46 1:29.78 1:42.41 1:19.50 1:31.07
21 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 1:20.95   1:26.94    Brazil 1:30.01 1:30.25 1:24.32 1:20.95 1:26.50
22 Rituraj Sohoni 1:22.76   1:27.61    India 1:24.70 1:22.76 1:30.76 1:27.36 1:34.08
23 Nathaniel Berg 1:19.14   1:27.67    Sweden 1:31.16 1:26.00 1:32.46 1:19.14 1:25.86
24 Reinier Schippers 1:11.52   1:28.28    Netherlands 1:29.11 1:35.46 1:20.28 1:11.52 DNF
25 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:15.85   1:29.21    Japan 1:25.13 1:32.33 1:33.61 1:30.18 1:15.85
26 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:24.73   1:29.56    Japan 1:31.28 1:26.32 1:31.09 1:24.73 1:41.48
27 Daniel Sheppard 1:24.73   1:29.75    United Kingdom 1:26.35 1:28.45 1:34.46 1:24.73 DNF
28 Jakub Kipa 1:23.93   1:30.19    Poland 1:25.59 1:34.96 1:30.02 1:41.12 1:23.93
29 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:28.72   1:31.00    Spain 1:32.62 1:34.14 1:30.67 1:29.70 1:28.72
30 Justin Mallari 1:24.48   1:31.12    USA 1:33.62 1:32.05 1:31.84 1:24.48 1:29.46
31 Linus Frész 1:21.42   1:31.18    Germany 1:33.20 1:26.28 1:43.13 1:21.42 1:34.06
32 Jan Bentlage 1:24.33   1:34.45    Germany 1:38.31 1:33.61 1:31.42 1:24.33 1:47.07
33 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:26.35   1:35.20    Brazil 1:46.81 1:34.49 1:26.35 1:39.17 1:31.94
34 Reto Bubendorf 1:26.96   1:35.89    Switzerland 1:36.73 1:40.79 1:31.25 1:26.96 1:39.68
35 Niko Ronkainen 1:33.30   1:36.12    Finland 1:37.23 1:33.72 1:46.92 1:37.41 1:33.30
36 Staš Zupanc 1:27.44   1:36.42    Slovenia 1:31.10 1:27.44 1:40.34 1:37.83 1:41.16
37 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 1:30.87   1:37.50    Brazil 1:34.64 1:48.40 1:42.41 1:30.87 1:35.46
38 Francisco Hamlin 1:27.80   NR 1:39.80    Argentina 1:53.33 1:44.84 1:43.72 1:27.80 1:30.83
39 Christian de Sena Fortunato 1:29.57   1:40.54    Brazil 1:45.93 1:45.51 1:33.43 1:29.57 1:42.69
40 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) 1:25.45   1:41.44    Iran 1:55.50 1:44.85 1:45.57 1:33.89 1:25.45
41 Tobias Peter 1:37.98   1:43.44    Switzerland 1:53.50 1:37.98 1:45.80 1:43.37 1:41.16
42 Joey Gouly 1:26.31   1:43.51    United Kingdom 1:53.58 1:26.31 1:56.91 1:42.83 1:34.12
43 Israel Fraga da Silva 1:40.11   1:44.41    Brazil 1:48.18 1:44.82 1:40.22 1:40.11 1:58.29
44 Juan Camilo Vargas 1:32.70   1:45.63    Colombia 1:38.92 1:55.36 1:53.95 1:32.70 1:44.01
45 Shivam Bansal 1:44.03   1:46.63    India 1:54.44 1:48.73 1:44.75 1:44.03 1:46.41
46 Kevin Gonzalez 1:36.78   1:46.93    Chile 1:57.41 1:36.78 1:44.89 1:44.34 1:51.57
47 Tim Reynolds 1:41.42   1:47.67    USA 1:53.16 1:41.86 1:47.99 1:57.64 1:41.42
48 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.02   1:48.06    Germany 1:51.06 1:47.11 1:46.02 2:01.49 1:44.02
49 Anthony Lafourcade 1:45.35   1:50.43    France 1:57.58 1:56.77 1:45.35 1:47.35 1:47.17
50 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 1:47.94   1:54.37    Brazil 2:19.58 1:55.29 1:47.94 1:49.34 1:58.49
51 Patricky Albani de Souza 1:41.62   1:55.50    Brazil 2:05.63 1:41.62 1:57.40 1:43.47 2:24.27
52 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 1:42.26   1:56.45    Venezuela 1:53.15 2:03.16 2:15.79 1:53.05 1:42.26
53 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:48.20   1:58.17    India 2:00.42 1:56.41 1:57.69 2:02.46 1:48.20
54 Gunnar Krig 1:55.03   1:58.46    Sweden 1:56.91 1:55.03 1:55.49 2:02.99 2:10.98
55 Andreas Pohl 1:52.85   1:59.14    Germany 2:12.36 2:01.55 1:52.85 1:53.93 2:01.95
56 Laura Ohrndorf 1:47.37   1:59.20    Germany 1:53.43 2:01.27 2:14.28 1:47.37 2:02.89
57 Ron van Bruchem 1:51.98   1:59.95    Netherlands 1:51.98 1:56.80 2:04.44 1:58.60 2:10.10
58 Daniel Junji Kudo 1:57.59   2:11.95    Brazil 1:57.59 2:09.51 2:20.83 2:05.52 2:24.35
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.57   52.62    Australia 56.97 51.62 48.57 56.51 49.73
2 Kevin Hays 51.26   NAR 55.66   NAR  USA 51.26 57.76 54.77 54.45 1:02.12
3 Breandan Vallance 1:00.54   1:05.61    United Kingdom 1:06.92 1:06.79 1:09.94 1:00.54 1:03.13
4 Pedro Roque 1:02.75   1:05.62    Brazil 1:04.22 1:02.75 1:16.84 1:08.58 1:04.07
5 Robert Yau 1:01.80   1:06.76    United Kingdom 1:12.11 1:03.93 1:04.24 1:13.00 1:01.80
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:01.22   1:06.91    Peru 1:09.31 1:17.68 1:04.78 1:06.63 1:01.22
7 Mats Valk 59.88   1:09.73    Netherlands 1:14.51 1:02.06 1:12.63 59.88 1:32.37
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:07.92   1:10.41    Korea 1:12.11 1:18.13 1:09.75 1:07.92 1:09.38
9 Hunor Bózsing 1:08.25   1:11.43    Hungary 1:12.03 1:08.25 1:09.68 1:13.50 1:12.57
10 Emanuel Rheinert 1:10.99   1:14.43    Germany 1:17.16 1:30.90 1:13.48 1:10.99 1:12.66
11 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.85   1:15.73    Japan 1:13.97 1:21.58 1:11.64 1:06.85 1:24.18
12 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 1:16.23   1:17.39    Colombia 1:19.40 1:17.84 1:17.48 1:16.86 1:16.23
13 Antoine Cantin 1:11.77   1:18.55    Canada 1:22.28 1:15.49 1:11.77 1:17.87 1:33.65
14 Jayden McNeill 1:11.36   1:21.67    Australia 1:27.33 1:21.69 1:11.36 1:15.98 1:31.28
15 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:20.97   1:28.82    Japan 1:28.95 1:29.82 1:32.15 1:27.69 1:20.97
16 Michał Pleskowicz 1:25.96   1:37.59    Poland 1:25.96 1:26.57 2:24.36 1:55.78 1:30.42
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:41.58   1:46.41   WR  USA 1:48.99 1:48.66 1:41.58
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:46.48   1:47.96    Australia 1:49.14 1:46.48 1:48.25
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:04.73   2:07.81   SAR  Peru 2:11.41 2:04.73 2:07.28
4 Pedro Roque 2:09.26   NR 2:18.97   NR  Brazil 2:09.26 2:32.58 2:15.06
5 Robert Yau 2:09.17   NR 2:20.58    United Kingdom 2:42.28 2:09.17 2:10.28
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:21.54   2:23.14    Korea 2:25.12 2:22.75 2:21.54
7 Mats Valk 2:14.91   2:26.02    Netherlands 2:35.52 2:14.91 2:27.63
8 Wilhelm Kilders 2:24.29   2:27.72    Germany 2:24.29 2:33.12 2:25.75
9 Hunor Bózsing 2:23.69   2:27.81    Hungary 2:23.69 2:34.11 2:25.64
10 Emanuel Rheinert 2:20.65   2:29.94    Germany 2:47.34 2:21.82 2:20.65
11 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 2:30.25   2:33.79    Colombia 2:39.78 2:30.25 2:31.35
12 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:12.73   2:35.16    Japan 2:42.33 2:50.41 2:12.73
13 Jayden McNeill 2:29.23   2:36.65    Australia 2:29.23 2:35.63 2:45.10
14 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:26.97   2:37.35    Japan 2:26.97 2:42.91 2:42.16
15 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 2:27.88   2:42.59    Brazil 2:46.02 2:53.86 2:27.88
16 Antoine Cantin 2:40.48   2:51.34    Canada 2:52.94 3:00.60 2:40.48
17 Juan Camilo Vargas 2:42.63   2:54.32    Colombia 2:42.63 2:58.07 3:02.26
18 Jan Bentlage 2:35.00   2:58.16    Germany 3:20.50 2:35.00 2:58.98
19 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:45.52   2:59.46    Peru 3:05.73 3:07.14 2:45.52
20 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 2:52.37   3:03.22    Brazil 2:52.37 3:13.87 3:03.43
21 Rituraj Sohoni 3:02.42   3:04.10    India 3:05.07 3:04.80 3:02.42
22 Niko Ronkainen 3:01.44   3:09.17    Finland 3:01.44 3:08.51 3:17.57
23 Kevin Gonzalez 2:56.04   NR 3:10.19   NR  Chile 3:21.52 3:13.02 2:56.04
24 Daniel Wallin 3:01.61   3:12.21    Sweden 3:01.61 3:19.31 3:15.71
25 Nathaniel Berg 2:50.20   3:12.90    Sweden 3:32.62 2:50.20 3:15.88
26 Linus Frész 3:14.57   3:15.89    Germany 3:17.39 3:14.57 3:15.72
27 Daniel Junji Kudo 3:11.48   3:16.51    Brazil 3:17.75 3:20.29 3:11.48
28 Patricky Albani de Souza 3:08.11   3:17.29    Brazil 3:08.11 3:21.45 3:22.30
29 Reinier Schippers 3:14.27   3:21.22    Netherlands 3:14.27 3:26.75 3:22.63
30 Shivam Bansal 3:13.68   3:23.63    India 3:42.85 3:13.68 3:14.36
31 Felipe Rueda Hernández 3:11.87   3:24.56    Colombia 3:14.75 3:11.87 3:47.06
32 Tim Reynolds 3:14.83   3:27.09    USA 3:28.40 3:14.83 3:38.03
33 Francisco Hamlin 3:23.08   3:30.89    Argentina 3:36.81 3:32.77 3:23.08
34 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 3:24.78   3:32.21    Brazil 3:42.60 3:24.78 3:29.25
35 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 3:26.27   3:34.13    Brazil 3:26.27 3:48.81 3:27.32
36 Gustavo Ribeiro Monteiro 3:16.27   3:36.36    Brazil 3:38.14 3:16.27 3:54.66
37 Reto Bubendorf 3:11.55   3:38.07    Switzerland 3:50.64 3:11.55 3:52.03
38 Sébastien Auroux 3:29.40   3:44.61    Germany 3:54.19 3:29.40 3:50.24
39 Tobias Peter 3:29.45   3:44.61    Switzerland 3:51.41 3:52.96 3:29.45
40 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:38.00   3:44.94    Brazil 3:58.55 3:38.28 3:38.00
41 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:30.84   3:47.68    Argentina 3:42.57 4:09.64 3:30.84
42 Luís Felipe Hartmann 3:37.82   3:48.03    Brazil 3:39.14 4:07.12 3:37.82
43 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 3:34.87   3:49.62    Venezuela 3:34.87 4:12.29 3:41.71
44 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 3:37.57   3:52.03    Brazil 3:49.72 4:08.81 3:37.57
45 Ariel Burak 3:46.24   4:09.05    Argentina 3:46.24 4:37.79 4:03.12
46 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:09.68   DNF    Japan 3:21.08 DNF 3:09.68
47 Manuel Bühler 4:02.84      Switzerland 4:02.84
48 Anthony Lafourcade 4:05.80      France 4:05.80
49 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 4:15.98      Brazil 4:15.98
50 Daniel Cano Salgado 4:21.34      Colombia 4:21.34
51 Ron van Bruchem 4:30.25      Netherlands 4:30.25
52 Allyson Dias de Lima 4:32.49      Brazil 4:32.49
53 Axel Lifschitz 4:34.55      Argentina 4:34.55
54 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:39.19      Greece 4:39.19
55 Gunnar Krig 4:44.96      Sweden 4:44.96
56 Anderson Ferreira Batista 4:47.76      Brazil 4:47.76
57 Guillermo Conde Gil 4:49.83      Spain 4:49.83
58 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4:54.74      Colombia 4:54.74
59 François Courtès 4:57.22      France 4:57.22
60 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4:57.43      Brazil 4:57.43
61 Constantin Lüske 4:59.46      Germany 4:59.46
62 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5:06.48      Brazil 5:06.48
63 Christian Goñi 5:25.54      Uruguay 5:25.54
64 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5:49.16      Korea 5:49.16
65 Gerónimo Fernandez 6:00.99      Argentina 6:00.99
66 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 6:35.96      Brazil 6:35.96
67 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6:39.42      Brazil 6:39.42
68 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni DNF      Brazil DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:43.04   1:45.98   WR  USA 1:43.04 1:51.66 1:43.23
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:40.25   1:47.86    Australia 1:44.37 1:58.95 1:40.25
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:05.99   2:08.53    Peru 2:08.79 2:10.82 2:05.99
4 Robert Yau 2:07.16   NR 2:14.78   NR  United Kingdom 2:21.82 2:15.36 2:07.16
5 Mats Valk 2:00.17   NR 2:16.77    Netherlands 2:26.29 2:23.86 2:00.17
6 Hunor Bózsing 2:13.89   2:17.81    Hungary 2:13.89 2:15.72 2:23.82
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:10.26   2:21.32    Korea 2:10.26 2:22.70 2:31.01
8 Pedro Roque 2:18.26   2:22.44    Brazil 2:18.26 2:19.84 2:29.22
9 Wilhelm Kilders 2:22.86   2:28.02    Germany 2:22.86 2:25.91 2:35.29
10 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:20.03   2:28.14    Japan 2:29.05 2:35.33 2:20.03
11 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:25.32   2:30.38    Japan 2:33.85 2:31.96 2:25.32
12 Jayden McNeill 2:29.14   2:33.90    Australia 2:29.14 2:31.31 2:41.24
13 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 2:27.17   NR 2:37.84    Colombia 2:43.77 2:42.58 2:27.17
14 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 2:30.92   2:39.12    Brazil 2:30.92 2:42.61 2:43.82
15 Antoine Cantin 2:39.63   2:41.91    Canada 2:46.25 2:39.63 2:39.86
16 Emanuel Rheinert 2:28.27   DNF    Germany 2:28.27 DNF 2:43.25
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:23.55   WR 2:33.73   WR  Australia 2:33.40 2:44.25 2:23.55
2 Kevin Hays 2:30.35   NAR 2:46.92    USA 2:30.35 3:00.81 2:49.61
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:28.71   3:31.27    Germany 3:28.71 3:34.72 3:30.38
4 Hunor Bózsing 3:31.64   3:32.62    Hungary 3:34.03 3:32.20 3:31.64
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:23.63   NR 3:33.26   SAR  Peru 3:23.63 3:44.96 3:31.20
6 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:32.71   3:36.73    Brazil 3:38.60 3:38.87 3:32.71
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:20.36   3:37.10    Korea 3:49.90 3:41.04 3:20.36
8 Robert Yau 3:28.45   3:46.75    United Kingdom 3:59.94 3:51.85 3:28.45
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:46.75   3:50.80    Japan 3:46.75 3:52.55 3:53.11
10 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 3:45.75   3:51.85    Colombia 3:45.75 3:58.57 3:51.22
11 Jayden McNeill 3:49.36   3:52.38    Australia 3:56.29 3:51.49 3:49.36
12 Jan Bentlage 3:45.11   4:02.80    Germany 4:09.28 3:45.11 4:14.01
13 Antoine Cantin 3:48.31   4:05.13    Canada 4:23.76 3:48.31 4:03.32
14 Guillermo Conde Gil 4:00.18   4:13.80    Spain 4:18.31 4:00.18 4:22.91
15 Felipe Rueda Hernández 4:13.90   4:20.85    Colombia 4:33.64 4:15.00 4:13.90
16 Pedro Roque 3:58.83   4:25.71    Brazil 5:11.34 4:06.95 3:58.83
17 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 4:16.93   4:26.07    Japan 4:24.05 4:37.23 4:16.93
18 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 4:10.49   4:26.51    Brazil 4:30.48 4:10.49 4:38.55
19 Patricky Albani de Souza 4:31.21   4:34.85    Brazil 4:33.33 4:31.21 4:40.01
20 Linus Frész 4:21.57   4:37.92    Germany 5:06.95 4:21.57 4:25.23
21 Juan Camilo Vargas 4:30.67   4:38.75    Colombia 4:36.61 4:48.98 4:30.67
22 Niko Ronkainen 4:38.02   4:38.75    Finland 4:38.02 4:39.66 4:38.58
23 Kevin Gonzalez 4:29.45   4:40.98    Chile 4:51.92 4:41.57 4:29.45
24 Daniel Cano Salgado 4:27.44   5:02.60    Colombia 4:28.82 4:27.44 6:11.53
25 Rituraj Sohoni 4:56.49   5:02.83    India 5:12.50 4:56.49 4:59.49
26 Gustavo Ribeiro Monteiro 5:01.87   5:14.31    Brazil 5:21.31 5:19.74 5:01.87
27 Sébastien Auroux 5:16.19   5:19.35    Germany 5:21.60 5:16.19 5:20.26
28 Eric Fernandes Monteiro 4:49.78   5:21.11    Brazil 5:03.36 6:10.19 4:49.78
29 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 5:13.05   5:29.05    Brazil 5:42.10 5:13.05 5:32.01
30 Tim Reynolds 5:25.51   5:29.69    USA 5:27.84 5:35.73 5:25.51
31 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 5:20.39   5:33.06    Argentina 5:36.96 5:41.84 5:20.39
32 Luís Felipe Hartmann 5:32.96   5:49.75    Brazil 5:45.24 5:32.96 6:11.05
33 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 5:24.66   5:51.35    Venezuela 5:42.00 6:27.40 5:24.66
34 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5:02.38   5:54.82    Brazil 5:02.38 6:05.08 6:37.01
35 Daniel Junji Kudo 5:42.52   5:56.47    Brazil 5:42.52 5:49.98 6:16.91
36 Emanuel Rheinert 4:20.12   DNF    Germany 4:20.12 DNS DNS
37 Daniel Wallin 4:52.72   DNF    Sweden 4:52.72 DNF DNS
38 Nathaniel Berg 5:47.75   DNF    Sweden 5:47.75 DNS DNS
39 Shivam Bansal 6:01.24      India 6:01.24
40 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 6:06.67      Japan 6:06.67
41 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 6:07.30      Brazil 6:07.30
42 Gunnar Krig 6:12.07      Sweden 6:12.07
43 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 6:18.16      Colombia 6:18.16
44 Manuel Bühler 6:19.08      Switzerland 6:19.08
45 Anthony Lafourcade 6:29.72      France 6:29.72
46 Tobias Peter 6:35.72      Switzerland 6:35.72
47 Reto Bubendorf 6:52.57      Switzerland 6:52.57
48 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6:54.44      Brazil 6:54.44
49 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6:55.58      Brazil 6:55.58
50 Tiago Wachholz 6:57.43      Brazil 6:57.43
51 Ariel Burak 7:13.25      Argentina 7:13.25
52 Reinier Schippers 7:38.08      Netherlands 7:38.08
53 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 7:54.03      Brazil 7:54.03
54 Allyson Dias de Lima 7:57.86      Brazil 7:57.86
55 Ioannis Papadopoulos 8:28.82      Greece 8:28.82
56 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 8:34.38      Brazil 8:34.38
57 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9:18.93      Brazil 9:18.93
58 François Courtès 9:29.54      France 9:29.54
59 Daniel Lehwing 9:40.40      Brazil 9:40.40
60 Christian Goñi 9:59.18      Uruguay 9:59.18
61 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 9:59.39      Korea 9:59.39
62 Gerónimo Fernandez DNF      Argentina DNF
62 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni DNF      Brazil DNF
62 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira DNF      Brazil DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:41.89   2:45.36    USA 2:43.75 2:41.89 2:50.43
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:40.78   2:46.74    Australia 2:56.66 2:42.78 2:40.78
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:20.25   3:28.33    Germany 3:20.25 3:22.00 3:42.75
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:11.59   SAR 3:28.92   SAR  Peru 3:40.60 3:34.57 3:11.59
5 Hunor Bózsing 3:16.86   3:32.08    Hungary 3:28.83 3:50.56 3:16.86
6 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:27.29   3:34.52    Brazil 3:27.29 3:46.07 3:30.20
7 Robert Yau 3:28.51   3:40.42    United Kingdom 3:28.51 3:46.08 3:46.66
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:25.91   3:40.91    Korea 3:39.93 3:25.91 3:56.88
9 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 3:34.49   3:44.73   NR  Colombia 3:54.31 3:45.40 3:34.49
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:35.81   3:48.58    Japan 3:35.81 4:06.65 3:43.27
11 Antoine Cantin 3:43.68   3:59.92    Canada 4:04.87 3:43.68 4:11.20
12 Jayden McNeill 3:56.95   4:09.07    Australia 4:23.31 4:06.95 3:56.95
13 Guillermo Conde Gil 3:55.42   4:16.60    Spain 4:39.73 3:55.42 4:14.66
14 Jan Bentlage 4:16.24   4:25.35    Germany 4:16.24 4:26.14 4:33.68
15 Pedro Roque 4:25.41   4:33.54    Brazil 4:27.69 4:47.52 4:25.41
16 Felipe Rueda Hernández 4:19.92   DNF    Colombia 4:19.92 DNF 4:29.54
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 25.30   NR DNF    India DNF 25.30 DNF
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 29.29   DNF    Peru DNF 1:06.08 29.29
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 30.25   DNF    Peru 30.25 DNF 33.05
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 35.06   DNF    Japan 55.62 35.06 DNF
5 Jael Riggenbach 43.78   DNF    Peru DNF 1:35.05 43.78
6 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 46.08   DNF    Chile 46.08 DNF DNF
7 Shivam Bansal 47.60   54.15    India 57.66 57.18 47.60
8 Andreas Pohl 48.25   DNF    Germany 1:19.65 DNF 48.25
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 49.70   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 49.70
10 Noah Arthurs 52.76   DNF    USA DNF DNF 52.76
11 Tomas Kristiansson 55.87   DNF    Sweden DNF 55.87 DNF
12 Antoine Cantin 58.31   DNF    Canada 1:00.79 58.31 DNF
13 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 58.36   DNF    Brazil DNF 58.36 DNF
14 Linus Frész 59.02   DNF    Germany 59.02 59.09 DNF
15 István Kocza 59.09   1:17.00    Hungary 1:31.70 59.09 1:20.21
16 Feliks Zemdegs 59.56   DNF    Australia 59.56 DNF DNF
17 Diego Meneghetti 59.92   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:10.96 59.92
18 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:05.20   1:18.04    Japan 1:33.77 1:05.20 1:15.16
19 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:05.94   DNF    Peru 1:05.94 1:15.16 DNF
20 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 1:07.20   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 1:07.20
21 Leonardo Tambellini 1:18.52   DNF    Brazil 1:18.52 1:23.05 DNF
22 Israel Fraga da Silva 1:19.55   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:19.55 DNF
23 Israel Machado Soares 1:22.49   DNF    Brazil 1:22.49 1:58.32 DNF
24 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:22.84   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:22.84 1:27.89
25 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:23.03   DNF    China 1:23.03 1:57.28 DNF
26 Natán Riggenbach 1:24.66   DNF    Peru DNF 1:24.66 DNF
27 Maxim Chechnev 1:26.97   1:34.66    Russia 1:26.97 1:33.84 1:43.17
28 Robert Yau 1:34.05   DNF    United Kingdom 1:34.05 DNF 1:35.65
29 Jan Bentlage 1:35.37   DNF    Germany 1:35.37 2:08.51 DNF
30 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 1:37.14   DNF    Brazil 2:09.09 1:37.14 DNF
31 Ramses Amaya 1:42.36   1:58.38   NR  Colombia 2:05.19 2:07.59 1:42.36
32 Emanuel Rheinert 1:51.02   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:51.02
33 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:52.09   DNF    India DNF DNF 1:52.09
34 Anthony Brooks 1:52.30   DNF    USA DNF 1:52.30 DNF
35 Gilson Sousa da Silva 2:06.21   DNF    Brazil 2:21.87 2:06.21 DNF
36 Reto Bubendorf 2:07.04   DNF    Switzerland 2:07.04 DNF DNF
37 Chris Hardwick 2:07.71   3:06.07    USA 3:27.07 3:43.42 2:07.71
38 Shelley Chang 2:13.24   DNF    USA 2:13.24 DNF DNF
39 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:19.19   DNF    Japan 2:19.19 DNF DNF
40 Joey Gouly 2:24.81   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:24.81
41 Sébastien Auroux 2:29.66   2:39.81    Germany 2:41.75 2:29.66 2:48.03
42 Tim Reynolds 2:37.13   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:37.13
43 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:44.72   DNF    Japan 3:10.24 2:44.72 DNF
44 Christian Goñi 2:46.48   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF 2:46.48
45 Michał Pleskowicz 2:47.30   DNF    Poland 2:47.30 DNF 3:09.90
46 Jules Desjardin 2:47.51   DNF    France DNF DNF 2:47.51
47 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 2:48.94   DNF    Venezuela DNF 2:48.94 DNF
48 Jakub Kipa 2:50.03   DNF    Poland DNF 2:50.03 3:14.00
49 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:05.75   3:45.86    Argentina 3:05.75 4:32.03 3:39.81
50 Leonardo Lairana Grosso 3:09.63   DNF    Brazil 3:09.63 4:22.42 DNF
51 Ernesto Cabrera 3:12.57   DNF    Uruguay DNF 3:12.57 DNF
52 Ariel Burak 3:13.28   DNF    Argentina DNF 3:13.28 DNF
53 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:37.76   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:37.76 DNF
54 Angel Ruano 3:39.28   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 3:39.28
55 Gerónimo Fernandez 3:47.75   DNF    Argentina DNF 3:47.75 DNF
56 Felipe Baldívio Freires 3:50.35   4:29.31    Brazil 3:50.35 5:14.08 4:23.50
57 Felipe Dias Ferreira 3:51.78   4:27.05    Brazil 5:11.36 3:51.78 4:18.00
58 Chan Hong Lik 3:55.61   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:55.61 4:51.32
59 Aharon Campoli Tono 3:59.07   DNF    Brazil 5:00.92 3:59.07 DNF
60 Muhammad Syahmi 4:02.13   DNF    Malaysia 4:02.13 DNF 4:51.76
61 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4:10.93   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:36.23 4:10.93
62 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 4:47.89   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:47.89 DNF
63 Fernando Lomazzi 4:52.48   DNF    Argentina DNF DNF 4:52.48
64 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 4:59.97   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:59.97 DNF
65 Alvaro Rodríguez 5:42.46   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 5:42.46
66 Luis Miguel de Paula Branco 8:45.50   DNF    Brazil DNF 8:45.50 DNS
67 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
67 Anthony Lafourcade DNF   DNF    France DNF DNS DNS
67 Brian Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
67 Daniel Cano Salgado DNF   DNF    Colombia DNF DNF DNF
67 Daniel Wallin DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
67 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez DNF   DNF    Colombia DNF DNF DNF
67 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
67 François Courtès DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
67 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
67 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
67 Gunnar Krig DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
67 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
67 Henry Hideki Goya DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
67 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
67 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF   DNF    Greece DNF DNF DNF
67 Jayden McNeill DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
67 José Garrido DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
67 Key Yu Wan DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
67 Kim Kattelans DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
67 Kyle Koughan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
67 Laura Ohrndorf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
67 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
67 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
67 Marcel Peters DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
67 Pablo Bukovec DNF   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF DNF
67 Rafael Felipe Cordoba DNF   DNF    Colombia DNF DNS DNS
67 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
67 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
67 Thiago Kunrath DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
67 Tobias Peter DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
67 Tomás Mansilla DNF   DNF    Argentina DNF DNF DNF
67 Victor Moreno DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
67 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.83   SAR DNF    Peru 21.83 30.43 DNF
2 Kabyanil Talukdar 27.71   DNF    India DNF 36.46 27.71
3 Noah Arthurs 28.24   DNF    USA 28.24 DNF 32.79
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 31.14   DNF    Korea 31.14 DNF 45.81
5 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 33.69   DNF    Peru DNF 35.22 33.69
6 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 35.66   DNF    Japan 35.66 DNF DNF
7 Diego Meneghetti 36.20   52.07   NR  Brazil 36.20 54.32 1:05.68
8 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 44.07   DNF    Brazil 44.07 DNF DNF
9 Jael Riggenbach 45.96   DNF    Peru DNF 45.96 DNF
10 Shivam Bansal 46.06   DNF    India 46.06 48.87 DNF
11 Linus Frész 50.01   DNF    Germany 50.01 56.42 DNF
12 Tomas Kristiansson 51.08   DNF    Sweden 51.08 DNF 1:01.61
13 Andreas Pohl 53.99   DNF    Germany DNF 53.99 DNF
14 István Kocza 54.53   DNF    Hungary 54.53 DNF DNF
15 Pedro Santos Guimarães 56.47   DNF    Brazil 56.47 DNF DNF
16 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:00.56   DNF    Japan DNF 1:00.56 DNF
17 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:02.73   DNF    Chile DNF 1:02.73 DNF
18 Israel Fraga da Silva 1:08.21   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:08.21 DNF
19 Leonardo Tambellini 1:42.27   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 1:42.27
20 Israel Machado Soares 2:06.98   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 2:06.98
21 Antoine Cantin DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
21 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
21 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
21 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 24.86   NR DNF    India 24.86 DNF 29.39
2 Noah Arthurs 30.92   DNF    USA 30.92 DNF DNF
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 32.58   33.60    Peru 33.43 34.78 32.58
4 Gianfranco Huanqui 33.43   DNF    Peru DNF 43.30 33.43
5 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 33.94   NR DNF    Brazil 55.05 DNF 33.94
6 Diego Meneghetti 40.89   42.82   NR  Brazil 41.70 45.86 40.89
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 44.86   DNF    Korea 46.10 44.86 DNF
8 Shivam Bansal 45.60   DNF    India 52.16 45.60 DNF
9 Jael Riggenbach 49.06   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 49.06
10 Linus Frész 55.47   DNF    Germany 55.47 DNF 59.95
11 Tomas Kristiansson 57.70   DNF    Sweden DNF 57.70 DNF
12 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 25   25.67   SAR  Brazil 25 26 26
2 Jan Bentlage 25   27.33    Germany 30 25 27
3 Emanuel Rheinert 26   27.33    Germany 27 26 29
4 Marcel Peters 24   27.67    Germany 26 33 24
5 Sébastien Auroux 26   27.67    Germany 26 27 30
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 24   28.00    Japan 24 30 30
7 Feliks Zemdegs 28   28.67    Australia 28 30 28
8 Linus Frész 26   29.67    Germany 26 32 31
9 Tim Reynolds 29   30.00    USA 30 31 29
10 Jayden McNeill 30   30.33    Australia 31 30 30
11 Michał Pleskowicz 28   30.67   NR  Poland 28 32 32
11 Reto Bubendorf 28   30.67   NR  Switzerland 28 35 29
13 Mats Valk 29   31.00    Netherlands 29 29 35
14 Noah Arthurs 28   32.33    USA 28 34 35
15 Diego Meneghetti 28   32.67    Brazil 37 28 33
16 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29   34.00   NR  Korea 34 29 39
17 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 30   34.00    Iran 30 35 37
18 Laura Ohrndorf 31   34.00    Germany 35 36 31
19 Jeremy Fleischman 30   34.67    USA 36 38 30
20 Antoine Cantin 34   37.00    Canada 34 39 38
21 Anti Ingel 30   NR 38.00   NR  Estonia 30 44 40
22 Shivam Bansal 35   38.00    India 35 39 40
23 Daniel Wallin 35   38.33    Sweden 41 35 39
24 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 31   39.00    Japan 31 45 41
25 Chris Hardwick 34   39.00    USA 34 46 37
26 Lars Vandenbergh 33   39.33    Belgium 33 46 39
27 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 38   41.33    Korea 44 38 42
28 Francisco Hamlin 35   NR 42.00   NR  Argentina 44 35 47
29 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 40   42.33    Brazil 40 46 41
30 Adrián Ramírez 39   NR 42.67   NR  Guatemala 44 39 45
31 Ton Dennenbroek 39   45.00    Netherlands 50 39 46
32 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 43   45.67    Brazil 44 43 50
33 Felipe Keller Ariza 43   46.33    Brazil 48 43 48
34 Muhammad Syahmi 45   48.00    Malaysia 49 45 50
35 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 45   50.33    Chile 54 52 45
36 Christian Goñi 52   55.00   NR  Uruguay 52 52 61
37 Ernesto Cabrera 52   58.33    Uruguay 68 55 52
38 Daniel Sheppard 26   DNF    United Kingdom 32 DNF 26
39 Wilhelm Kilders 29   DNF    Germany DNF 33 29
40 Lucas Garron 30   DNF    Germany 30 DNF 32
40 Niko Ronkainen 30   DNF    Finland 30 32 DNF
42 Israel Machado Soares 33   DNF    Brazil 33 DNS DNF
42 Nathaniel Berg 33   DNF    Sweden 43 33 DNF
44 Felipe Dias Ferreira 34   DNF    Brazil 34 DNS DNS
44 Israel Fraga da Silva 34   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS 34
44 Marlon de V. Marques 34   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 34
44 Robert Yau 34   DNF    United Kingdom 34 DNF DNF
48 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 36   DNF    Brazil 36 DNS 36
48 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 36   DNF    Brazil 36 DNS DNS
50 Hunor Bózsing 37   DNF    Hungary 37 DNF DNS
50 Jules Desjardin 37   DNF    France 37 DNS DNF
52 Felipe Mello Rigon 38   DNF    Brazil 38 DNF DNF
52 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 38   DNF    Brazil 38 46 DNF
54 Allyson Dias de Lima 39   DNF    Brazil DNF 39 DNF
54 Anthony Lafourcade 39   DNF    France 48 DNF 39
54 Daniel Cano Salgado 39   DNF    Colombia 39 46 DNS
54 István Kocza 39   DNF    Hungary 39 DNF DNS
54 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 39   DNF    Brazil 39 DNF DNF
54 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 39   DNF    Brazil DNF 40 39
60 Augusto Rosa Esteves 40   DNF    Brazil 44 DNS 40
61 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 41   DNF    Venezuela 41 DNF DNS
62 José Garrido 42   DNF    Chile 42 DNF DNF
62 Tobias Peter 42   DNF    Switzerland 42 DNF DNS
64 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 43   DNF    Brazil 43 DNS DNS
64 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 43   DNF    Japan DNF 48 43
66 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 45   DNF    Brazil 45 DNS DNF
66 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 45   DNF    Brazil 45 DNS 55
66 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 45   DNF    Colombia 45 DNS DNS
66 Ron van Bruchem 45   DNF    Netherlands DNF 45 DNF
70 Fabio Bini Graciose 47   DNF    Brazil DNF 47 DNS
70 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 47   DNF    Brazil 47 DNS DNS
72 Ariel Burak 48   DNF    Argentina 48 DNS DNF
73 Leonardo Lairana Grosso 51   DNF    Brazil 51 DNS DNS
74 Heron Sato 52   DNF    Brazil 53 DNS 52
75 Joaquin Figueredo 53   DNF    Uruguay 53 DNF DNF
76 Felipe Baldívio Freires 54   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS 54
76 Tiago João de Souza 54   DNF    Brazil 54 DNF 56
78 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 55   DNF    Brazil DNS DNS 55
79 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
79 Bhargav Narasimhan DNF   DNF    India DNF DNS DNF
79 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF   DNF    Argentina DNF DNS DNS
79 Christian de Sena Fortunato DNF   DNF    Brazil DNS DNF DNS
79 Gabriel Bucsan DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
79 Guilherme Edgard Forkel DNF   DNF    Brazil DNS DNF DNS
79 Juan Camilo Vargas DNF   DNF    Colombia DNF DNF DNS
79 Key Yu Wan DNF   DNF    Brazil DNS DNS DNF
79 Rafael Felipe Cordoba DNF   DNF    Colombia DNF DNS DNS
79 Reinier Schippers DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
79 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNS
79 Vinícius Cabral Pavia DNF   DNF    Brazil DNS DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.62   12.29    Australia 14.58 11.97 12.66 10.62 12.24
2 Antoine Cantin 11.06   13.67    Canada 13.34 13.47 14.21 11.06 14.26
3 Justin Mallari 12.98   14.13    USA 13.57 14.60 15.61 14.22 12.98
4 Bhargav Narasimhan 13.16   14.93    India 19.15 14.55 15.46 14.79 13.16
5 Michał Pleskowicz 12.88   15.07    Poland 13.72 17.05 15.58 12.88 15.91
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.90   15.69    Peru 13.90 17.09 14.39 15.59 17.20
7 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 15.39   16.32    Brazil 24.00 15.75 15.39 16.26 16.96
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.00   16.39    Japan 19.02 17.86 16.29 15.02 14.00
9 Jeremy Fleischman 14.43   16.55    USA 18.18 17.33 15.29 17.02 14.43
10 Hunor Bózsing 15.43   16.61    Hungary 17.38 19.09 15.43 15.93 16.52
11 Kabyanil Talukdar 14.33   16.65    India 18.71 16.15 14.33 DNF 15.08
12 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.93   16.73    Peru 19.80 11.93 20.85 14.77 15.62
13 Anthony Brooks 15.79   16.98    USA 16.68 17.54 20.64 16.71 15.79
14 Francisco Hamlin 13.93   17.02   NR  Argentina 19.37 17.46 14.23 13.93 19.45
15 Robert Yau 15.57   17.20    United Kingdom 17.71 17.11 16.78 15.57 30.15
16 Jakub Kipa 16.42   17.34    Poland 20.73 17.76 16.42 17.23 17.02
17 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 13.18   17.95    Japan 21.99 20.15 14.63 19.08 13.18
18 Mats Valk 15.77   18.02    Netherlands 21.52 15.77 18.77 16.44 18.84
19 Gunnar Krig 15.50   18.24    Sweden 17.59 17.86 15.50 19.64 19.28
20 Jayden McNeill 13.63   18.30    Australia 23.13 19.12 16.17 13.63 19.60
21 Pedro Roque 13.30   18.40    Brazil 17.15 13.30 DNF 15.90 22.15
22 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.30   18.53    Peru 19.27 18.91 23.24 17.41 14.30
23 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.94   18.58    Korea 20.35 19.78 18.64 15.94 17.31
24 Israel Machado Soares 13.52   18.92    Brazil 20.52 13.52 20.73 22.01 15.51
25 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 18.01   18.98    Iran 20.74 21.73 18.10 18.01 18.11
26 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 18.72   19.54    China 20.31 32.50 18.72 18.83 19.49
27 Marcel Peters 14.49   19.60    Germany 20.14 22.87 15.80 14.49 23.29
28 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 15.98   19.70    Peru 22.56 15.98 28.72 19.53 17.01
29 Rama Temmink 17.65   19.71    Netherlands 17.65 21.86 27.89 17.73 19.55
30 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 17.77   19.72    Japan 17.77 18.90 21.26 19.28 20.97
31 Emanuel Rheinert 16.90   19.81    Germany 20.42 20.45 16.90 21.35 18.57
32 Christian de Sena Fortunato 18.37   19.89    Brazil 19.37 18.37 21.77 27.01 18.54
33 Staš Zupanc 18.04   20.06    Slovenia 23.05 18.04 18.99 18.15 27.37
34 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 19.05   20.13    Mexico 19.05 21.15 19.65 19.58 21.26
35 Jan Bentlage 18.45   20.18    Germany 18.45 26.72 19.23 20.16 21.14
36 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 18.49   20.35    Colombia 18.65 21.42 20.98 21.87 18.49
37 Felipe Rueda Hernández 15.92   20.49    Colombia 19.77 24.46 17.24 15.92 DNF
38 Shivam Bansal 17.75   21.64    India 26.29 17.75 18.69 19.93 36.47
39 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 17.69   21.70    Brazil 22.14 26.78 22.04 17.69 20.92
40 Rituraj Sohoni 20.01   21.77    India 25.63 20.01 22.32 21.32 21.66
41 Diego Meneghetti 20.14   22.08    Brazil 23.71 23.08 20.27 20.14 22.88
42 Sébastien Auroux 19.82   22.21    Germany 22.30 23.28 19.82 21.05 26.30
43 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.69   22.29    Brazil 23.88 20.69 20.70 22.29 24.72
44 José Garrido 18.39   22.36    Chile 23.51 23.00 24.22 18.39 20.57
45 Kevin Hays 20.64   22.36    USA 20.64 24.18 21.19 22.36 23.52
46 Daniel Wallin 17.08   22.48    Sweden 24.66 23.05 17.08 23.50 20.89
47 Reto Bubendorf 19.70   22.65    Switzerland 25.11 22.76 22.45 22.75 19.70
48 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 18.03   22.68    Brazil 24.92 18.03 22.88 20.68 24.49
49 Felipe Dias Ferreira 20.01   22.93    Brazil 25.69 20.01 23.11 24.99 20.69
50 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.96   23.15    Brazil 21.42 18.96 24.16 25.30 23.88
51 Anthony Lafourcade 20.61   23.35    France 24.89 31.56 20.61 22.42 22.73
52 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 20.12   23.43    Colombia 22.36 25.47 20.12 23.78 24.15
53 Leandro Noguti Magiori 17.31   23.52    Brazil DNF 17.31 22.67 20.44 27.44
54 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 18.77   23.98    Brazil 30.47 22.47 21.12 18.77 28.36
55 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 20.68   24.33    Brazil 26.54 20.68 20.90 27.52 25.56
56 Niko Ronkainen 19.94   24.42    Finland 27.54 25.79 23.88 19.94 23.60
57 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 20.56   24.43    Brazil 25.37 24.69 23.24 20.56 31.16
58 Wilhelm Kilders 20.68   24.46    Germany 23.07 20.68 21.49 28.83 DNF
59 Ariel Burak 19.18   24.59    Argentina 21.95 28.12 19.18 30.46 23.69
60 Lucas Garron 19.26   24.59    Germany 25.94 19.26 25.30 24.28 24.19
61 Alexander Lin 20.94   24.89    USA 25.49 27.21 20.94 26.67 22.50
62 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 19.13   24.94    Brazil 28.00 24.90 25.31 24.60 19.13
63 Daniel Cano Salgado 17.48   25.10    Colombia 26.04 20.23 29.41 17.48 29.03
64 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 23.02   25.23    Japan 23.02 23.63 27.80 24.26 30.49
65 Nathaniel Berg 21.38   25.38    Sweden 27.73 33.54 22.75 21.38 25.65
66 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 17.82   25.45    Venezuela 25.96 17.82 24.06 26.32 26.80
67 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.34   25.52    Peru 27.13 18.34 21.97 27.47 28.17
68 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 23.13   25.58    Brazil 24.50 27.38 25.16 23.13 27.09
69