World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-10-14~16  Thailand, Bangkok World Championship 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 8.65  Rowe Hessler 9.56  Feliks Zemdegs 9.58
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.71  Michał Pleskowicz 2.74  Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 35.22  Giovanni Contardi 36.38  Mats Valk 40.60
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 59.94  Dan Cohen 1:09.40  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:11.00
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:09.29  Dan Cohen 2:30.55  Bence Barát 2:32.29
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 3:37.75  Kevin Hays 3:46.99  Feliks Zemdegs 3:54.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Zane Carney 31.41  Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 31.91  Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 36.71
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sébastien Auroux 28  Milán Baticz 29
 Daniel Sheppard 29
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 15.56  Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.57  Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 15.93
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henrik Buus Aagaard 43.05  Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 44.59  Renhard Julindra 47.59
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Sheppard 7.51  Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.71  Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.98
 Megaminx  Simon Westlund 51.23  Bálint Bodor 52.10  Oscar Roth Andersen 56.44
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 4.67  Oscar Roth Andersen 4.75  Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.78
 Square-1  Dan Cohen 16.42  Mats Valk 20.44  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 21.72
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Aldo Feandri 5:52.50  Chris Hardwick 6:09.85  Simon Westlund 9:47.69
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Chris Hardwick 15:06.00  Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 18:04.00  Daniel Sheppard 20:45.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Marcell Endrey 19/19 53:48  Zane Carney 19/21 49:56  Daniel Sheppard 13/17 58:00
       Rubik's Magic  Bálint Bodor 0.93  Cornelius Dieckmann 1.00  Máté Horváth 1.06
       Master Magic  Máté Horváth 2.21  Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.43  Milán Baticz 2.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.47   8.04    Australia 8.61 7.86 7.66 9.71 7.47
2 Mats Valk 7.77   9.09   NR  Netherlands 8.88 10.16 9.00 7.77 9.40
3 Michał Pleskowicz 8.84   9.30    Poland 9.11 8.84 9.90 8.88 9.93
4 Giovanni Contardi 8.24   9.35    Italy 9.88 8.24 9.91 9.72 8.46
5 Rowe Hessler 8.09   9.45    USA 9.27 10.71 13.96 8.09 8.38
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.53   9.48    Germany 10.68 9.05 9.31 8.53 10.08
7 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.27   9.70    France 12.96 9.56 10.06 8.27 9.47
8 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 8.84   9.77    Thailand 9.80 8.84 11.86 9.25 10.25
9 Breandan Vallance 8.91   9.77    United Kingdom 8.91 10.05 10.93 9.46 9.81
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.16   9.88    Japan 9.43 8.16 10.65 10.15 10.06
11 Durben Joun Virtucio 9.13   9.93   NR  Philippines 9.71 9.46 11.46 9.13 10.61
12 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.21   10.06    Thailand 9.21 12.33 10.90 9.93 9.34
13 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 8.71   10.09    Thailand 8.71 11.21 14.58 10.24 8.81
14 Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.05   10.14    Philippines 10.08 10.15 12.90 9.05 10.19
15 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.22   10.21    Japan 9.22 10.96 13.78 9.25 10.41
16 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.72   10.25    Thailand 10.53 9.96 11.94 9.72 10.27
17 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.91   10.27    Japan 8.91 12.08 11.52 9.40 9.90
18 Simon Westlund 9.09   10.31    Sweden 9.94 10.69 9.09 10.31 12.34
19 Milán Baticz 9.65   10.34    Hungary 10.09 30.11 10.59 10.33 9.65
20 Renhard Julindra 9.59   10.41    Indonesia 9.72 11.86 13.72 9.66 9.59
21 Kevin Hays 9.05   10.53    USA 10.11 11.58 9.91 13.75 9.05
22 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.72   10.62    Japan 11.34 10.21 10.31 11.96 8.72
23 Erik Akkersdijk 9.15   10.69    Netherlands 12.44 9.15 9.15 10.77 12.15
24 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.40   10.70    Taiwan 9.40 10.78 11.59 13.96 9.72
25 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10.69   10.90    Indonesia 10.81 11.08 11.22 10.81 10.69
26 Bence Barát 8.75   11.01    Hungary 10.86 11.28 10.90 8.75 12.75
27 Bálint Bodor 9.41   11.01    Hungary 11.53 11.46 12.02 10.05 9.41
28 Dan Cohen 9.94   11.04    USA 19.84 10.33 11.88 10.90 9.94
29 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 10.22   11.05    Indonesia 12.21 11.19 10.93 10.22 11.02
30 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.02   11.14    Malaysia 11.53 12.63 11.13 10.77 9.02
31 Edouard Chambon 8.80   11.22    France 10.66 11.93 13.09 11.06 8.80
32 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 10.55   11.28    Thailand 13.31 10.55 12.46 10.81 10.58
33 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 9.91   11.31    Taiwan 11.46 11.30 14.80 9.91 11.18
34 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.03   11.42    China 10.03 13.02 13.34 10.58 10.65
35 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 8.36   11.47    Japan 12.25 12.22 11.55 8.36 10.65
36 Sergey Ryabko 7.80   NR 11.52    Russia 11.53 7.80 14.19 12.90 10.13
37 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.08   11.53    China 10.08 10.65 12.03 12.61 11.91
38 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.13   11.55    Japan 13.21 10.77 12.94 10.94 9.13
39 Brúnó Bereczki 10.35   11.62    Hungary 10.53 11.96 12.55 12.36 10.35
40 Paolo Moriello 9.58   11.65    Italy 10.36 12.52 12.06 9.58 12.68
41 Dan Dzoan 9.91   11.74    USA 9.91 13.44 11.47 11.71 12.03
42 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.38   11.76    Korea 10.38 11.36 11.63 12.30 13.44
43 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 10.46   11.81    Thailand 11.56 11.84 12.41 10.46 12.02
44 Jeremy Fleischman 11.06   11.83    USA 12.75 11.31 11.06 11.44 13.25
45 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.59   11.89    China 14.00 9.59 11.27 12.69 11.71
46 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.06   11.91    Indonesia 11.83 16.34 13.05 10.84 10.06
47 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.56   11.97    Taiwan 10.56 15.59 10.56 13.46 11.88
48 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.02   11.98    Korea 12.46 12.50 11.96 11.53 10.02
49 Kirt Protacio 10.11   12.02    Australia 14.52 11.71 10.11 12.69 11.65
50 Ethan Crislip 11.31   12.03    USA 12.65 11.90 11.31 17.16 11.53
51 Thitipong Phatthanamanon (ธิติพงษ์ พัฒนมานนท์) 10.36   12.08    Thailand 11.96 15.59 12.33 11.96 10.36
52 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 10.80   12.08    Thailand 10.80 11.41 12.90 13.78 11.93
53 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 10.90   12.10    Taiwan 10.90 12.65 11.84 13.75 11.80
54 Leong Wing Sik 10.93   12.15    Malaysia 12.78 10.93 12.94 12.16 11.50
55 Anti Ingel 11.61   12.34   NR  Estonia 12.96 14.21 12.27 11.61 11.80
56 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.84   12.35    Japan 14.18 11.72 11.16 17.18 9.84
57 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 10.28   12.36    Thailand 11.28 14.44 12.44 10.28 13.36
58 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.63   12.38    Japan 12.30 13.68 11.63 12.05 12.80
59 Louis Cormier 10.52   12.46    Canada 14.63 14.56 11.81 11.02 10.52
60 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.61   12.48    Malaysia 11.58 13.65 12.22 13.69 10.61
61 Thibaut Jacquinot 12.06   12.54    France 12.56 13.33 12.33 12.72 12.06
62 Tim Reynolds 12.43   12.55    USA 12.55 14.06 12.43 12.55 12.56
63 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 11.66   12.68   NR  Mexico 13.40 12.61 11.66 12.63 12.80
64 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.71   12.68    Italy 14.06 11.84 15.55 12.15 11.71
65 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.88   12.82    Japan 12.03 11.88 13.19 13.25 13.40
66 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 10.50   12.90    Thailand 12.16 16.77 13.38 13.15 10.50
67 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.00   13.01    Denmark 12.00 14.28 12.15 15.22 12.61
68 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.28   13.15    Japan 11.28 13.94 12.59 13.33 13.52
69 Péter Pozsgai 11.31   13.17    Hungary 12.33 13.06 14.11 19.27 11.31
70 Ron van Bruchem 10.21   13.23    Netherlands 14.63 12.68 15.56 12.38 10.21
71 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 10.43   13.23    Thailand 11.34 15.46 14.46 10.43 13.88
72 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 10.90   13.24    Taiwan 13.21 15.44 12.78 13.72 10.90
73 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 12.66   13.25    Indonesia 12.66 13.75 13.15 12.86 14.93
74 Phopphon Suwattee (ภพพนธ์ สุวัตถี) 12.25   13.27    Thailand 14.44 12.25 12.56 12.80 15.22
75 Eman Shahadi 10.78   13.31    Malaysia 14.75 13.77 15.30 10.78 11.41
76 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.19   13.31    Japan 15.25 11.19 11.65 14.72 13.55
77 Nguyễn Tài Đức 12.72   13.32    Vietnam 12.72 13.25 13.40 13.31 13.86
78 Achmad Gusti Raditya 11.86   13.34    Indonesia 14.56 12.05 13.40 14.78 11.86
79 Matic Omulec 11.52   13.35    Slovenia 11.52 13.34 13.44 13.28 16.03
80 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.66   13.35    China 13.68 13.56 12.66 13.56 12.94
81 Nathan Azaria 10.18   13.39    Indonesia 15.08 13.08 22.25 12.00 10.18
82 Joël van Noort 11.68   13.40    Netherlands 14.68 12.84 13.09 14.28 11.68
83 Tim Major 12.50   13.43    Australia 13.91 12.50 12.86 20.55 13.52
84 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.94   13.50    Denmark 10.94 13.74 13.88 15.08 12.88
85 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 12.90   13.50    Thailand 16.16 13.19 12.90 14.22 13.09
86 Lorenzo Bonoan 11.97   13.52    Philippines 11.97 13.97 13.83 17.03 12.77
87 Daniel Sheppard 11.09   13.55    United Kingdom 11.15 14.58 14.93 17.63 11.09
88 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 11.72   13.55    Japan 14.47 11.72 13.90 12.90 13.86
89 Jules Desjardin 12.91   13.75    France 13.16 15.72 13.19 12.91 14.90
90 Nguyễn Duy Cương 12.00   13.77    Vietnam 12.00 13.18 14.68 15.22 13.44
91 Zane Carney 12.88   13.91    Australia 14.61 12.94 18.15 14.18 12.88
92 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 12.40   13.92    Thailand 12.75 15.88 16.11 12.40 13.13
93 Natchanon Winkrob (ณัฐชนน วิลกอบ) 13.27   13.92    Thailand 14.36 13.27 13.30 14.47 14.09
94 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 12.50   14.01    Thailand 12.50 15.41 16.05 13.18 13.43
95 Frank Severinsen 12.13   14.07    Denmark 19.09 13.06 15.28 13.88 12.13
96 Lê Hải Ninh 13.40   14.10    Vietnam 13.68 15.50 14.81 13.40 13.80
97 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.22   14.11    Japan 14.50 13.93 15.19 13.91 13.22
98 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 12.09   14.15    Ukraine 13.46 17.55 14.71 14.27 12.09
99 Chris Hardwick 12.41   14.15    USA 14.46 18.13 14.05 12.41 13.93
100 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.96   14.17    China 15.69 14.93 14.38 12.96 13.19
101 Dene Beardsley 13.28   14.18    New Zealand 15.90 13.34 13.28 20.41 13.30
102 Marcell Endrey 13.50   14.19    Hungary 14.09 14.50 13.50 17.34 13.97
103 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 12.02   14.20    Thailand 13.68 14.03 14.88 12.02 16.58
104 Nikolay Evdokimov 12.77   14.22    Russia 19.34 15.05 12.77 13.08 14.52
105 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 12.44   14.28    Iran 13.30 16.69 12.86 12.44 18.15
106 Park Byung-Gu 12.22   14.29    Korea 12.22 18.03 12.44 15.71 14.71
107 Nurym Kudaibergen 12.22   NR 14.30   NR  Kazakhstan 14.84 14.06 12.22 16.22 14.00
108 Cameron Stollery 13.86   14.40    Australia 13.86 15.72 14.15 14.31 14.75
109 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 13.15   14.49    Thailand 16.63 14.00 14.72 14.75 13.15
110 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 10.88   14.51    Korea 10.88 15.52 19.27 14.96 13.06
111 Ivan Makachev 14.08   14.53    Russia 14.08 14.13 15.16 18.21 14.31
112 Dave Campbell 9.90   14.61    Canada 13.06 14.13 16.63 17.31 9.90
113 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 14.38   14.63    Thailand 14.75 14.61 14.69 14.38 14.58
114 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 12.72   14.69    Thailand 15.97 15.06 16.25 12.72 13.05
115 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 13.15   14.70    Japan 14.58 14.30 15.21 13.15 DNF
116 Yi Wei (危毅) 13.28   14.76    China 13.93 16.33 13.28 15.13 15.21
117 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 11.27   14.77    Thailand 11.27 14.72 13.63 15.97 DNF
118 Máté Horváth 13.00   14.81    Hungary 13.69 14.97 15.93 15.77 13.00
119 Jay Benedict Alfaras 12.34   14.82    Philippines 18.36 15.94 15.94 12.34 12.58
120 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 9.94   14.86    Malaysia 9.94 19.02 14.52 11.03 40.00
121 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.80   14.97    Denmark 14.50 12.80 17.78 17.22 13.19
122 Pierre Lemerle 13.69   14.97    France 13.69 18.06 14.83 16.28 13.80
123 Dmitry Choklya 11.69   14.99    Russia 16.43 11.69 14.36 14.40 16.22
124 Claudio Müller 12.96   15.03    Switzerland 2:06.00 15.40 12.96 14.28 15.40
125 Simone Ciancotti 14.46   15.06    Italy 15.13 14.61 16.15 15.43 14.46
126 Florian Herzog 12.09   15.09    Austria 14.88 16.66 12.09 17.11 13.72
127 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.59   15.19    Japan 12.59 15.33 15.70 14.55 22.81
128 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.08   15.19    Malaysia 14.88 14.94 13.08 15.75 32.06
129 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 12.38   15.21    Thailand 15.43 21.94 14.63 15.56 12.38
130 Lars Vandenbergh 13.31   15.28    Belgium 13.31 15.08 16.15 14.61 17.13
131 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 11.63   15.29    Thailand 17.96 19.96 11.63 13.05 14.86
132 Riadi Arsandi 13.36   15.36    Indonesia 13.36 15.91 18.68 15.97 14.21
133 Evgeny Sharov 12.72   15.46    Russia 23.43 15.91 12.72 16.93 13.55
134 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 12.80   15.50    China 15.00 17.18 18.31 14.31 12.80
135 Tanapak Suriyamitstian (ธนภัค สุริยมิตรเสถียร) 14.30   15.55    Thailand 15.94 14.30 16.25 16.59 14.47
136 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 12.52   15.60    China 17.11 16.77 14.36 15.68 12.52
137 Sébastien Auroux 10.71   15.75    Germany 15.96 15.12 16.18 19.16 10.71
138 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 11.68   15.80    Thailand 15.80 16.41 15.19 11.68 19.71
139 Paolo Jose Panganiban 14.61   15.87    Philippines 17.56 16.71 15.18 14.61 15.72
140 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.56   15.98    Japan 14.56 16.28 16.40 17.11 15.25
141 Gaël Dusser 14.63   16.03    France 14.68 17.78 14.63 17.06 16.34
142 Radu Făciu 14.41   16.08    Romania 14.41 16.46 14.66 17.11 19.05
143 Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) 13.25   16.13    Iran 15.00 16.46 13.25 16.93 DNF
144 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 14.31   16.17    Thailand 16.28 19.05 16.61 15.63 14.31
145 Shelley Chang 14.69   16.17    USA 14.69 19.53 14.86 17.03 16.63
146 Kian Barry 14.86   16.21    USA 17.08 14.86 16.13 17.65 15.41
147 Nut Pongnikorn (ณัฎฐ์ พงษ์นิกร) 13.93   16.36    Thailand 16.59 13.93 17.22 16.52 15.97
148 Puttawat Sanannarm (พุทธวัฒน์ สนั่นนาม) 13.59   16.38    Thailand 19.56 17.47 13.59 15.41 16.27
149 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 11.53   16.52    Thailand 17.30 18.22 14.93 17.34 11.53
150 Mikhail Rostovikov 14.00   16.66    Russia 16.22 19.02 18.11 15.66 14.00
151 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 13.69   16.76    Thailand 16.16 19.86 18.13 16.00 13.69
152 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 15.19   16.77    Indonesia 15.78 17.68 15.19 16.86 17.83
153 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 16.05   17.11    Thailand 16.94 17.22 21.55 16.05 17.18
154 Clément Gallet 12.43   17.39    France 28.81 21.69 13.97 16.50 12.43
155 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 15.13   17.40    Thailand 17.81 16.61 17.77 15.13 19.21
156 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.47   17.48    Japan 17.09 20.06 18.91 16.43 15.47
157 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 15.44   17.60    Japan 16.88 24.33 15.44 17.00 18.91
158 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 15.18   17.69    Thailand 18.34 17.55 15.18 17.19 19.15
159 Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) 15.56   17.87    Thailand 15.56 18.58 20.19 16.25 18.77
160 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 14.71   17.90    Japan 18.91 14.71 16.21 18.59 28.96
161 Adam Zamora 16.08   17.95    USA 17.25 17.84 18.77 16.08 19.08
162 Nara Mahannop (นรา มหรรณพ) 15.15   18.00    Thailand 18.02 15.15 18.83 17.53 18.44
163 Conrad Rider 14.63   18.04    United Kingdom 19.06 15.47 14.63 19.59 23.22
164 Antoine Perdereau 16.93   18.33    France 20.03 17.05 16.93 17.91 22.30
165 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 15.13   18.36    Thailand 18.47 21.46 17.22 19.38 15.13
166 Suwanna Samankatiwat (สุวรรณณะ สมานคติวัฒน์) 17.43   18.71    Thailand 23.80 18.55 18.03 17.43 19.56
167 Maria Plitina 14.18   18.86    Russia 20.50 14.18 20.78 18.91 17.16
168 Donovon Jose Panganiban 15.21   19.04    Philippines 19.66 19.81 22.33 17.65 15.21
169 Chris Krueger 17.40   19.11    USA 20.46 18.36 17.40 20.88 18.50
170 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.80   19.14    Spain 19.88 18.97 24.00 18.58 16.80
171 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 18.68   19.14    Thailand 18.75 19.90 18.81 18.68 19.86
172 Sedthawut Sawangdee 17.71   19.35    Thailand 18.31 19.05 20.69 28.81 17.71
173 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 14.55   19.45    Japan 14.55 19.94 19.97 18.80 19.61
174 Kiyoshi Takahashi 17.94   19.56    France 20.46 17.94 24.31 18.86 19.36
175 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 15.41   19.67    Thailand 18.47 23.03 23.08 17.52 15.41
176 Poomchai Taechaprapasrat 15.08   19.68    Thailand 20.61 15.08 23.27 18.34 20.09
177 Aldo Feandri 15.40   20.11    Indonesia 19.00 22.02 19.33 15.40 22.00
178 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 17.90   20.27    Japan 22.43 19.61 18.78 25.43 17.90
179 Kevin Guillaumond 18.27   20.45    France 18.69 23.75 22.50 18.27 20.15
180 Arnaud van Galen 18.55   20.45    Netherlands 21.08 20.94 18.55 25.68 19.34
181 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 17.84   20.60    China 20.72 21.31 22.53 17.84 19.77
182 Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) 17.93   20.62    Thailand 21.47 18.38 28.75 17.93 22.02
183 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 16.83   20.70    Japan 20.34 23.36 16.83 18.96 22.80
184 Braden Helmer 16.21   20.76    USA 18.58 16.21 24.08 19.63 25.27
185 Tim McMahon 17.94   20.79    Australia 17.94 22.28 26.93 19.27 20.81
186 Alexey Melnikov 18.86   20.80    Russia 18.93 23.50 18.86 22.33 21.13
187 Vasily Stasyev 19.59   20.81    Russia 26.96 21.69 19.81 19.59 20.94
188 Roxane Balan 18.61   21.04    France 21.75 21.58 19.78 22.27 18.61
189 Thanapol Rattanamongkol (ธนพนธ์ รัตนมงคล) 19.91   21.07    Thailand 19.91 20.11 22.88 25.11 20.21
190 István Kocza 14.46   21.46    Hungary 22.25 21.56 20.56 24.84 14.46
191 Lina Tissier 19.58   21.51    France 24.66 22.80 19.58 21.72 20.02
192 Jernej Omulec 20.16   21.66    Slovenia 20.31 20.16 28.06 20.38 24.30
193 Helmut Heilig 18.55   21.75    Germany 26.34 20.43 19.52 18.55 25.31
194 Pitsanu Mukdaprakorn (พิษณุ มุกดาประกร) 18.08   21.86    Thailand 25.78 21.69 23.50 18.08 20.38
195 Saran Srisathon (ศรัณย์ ศรีสาธร) 20.97   22.03    Thailand 27.84 21.15 21.15 20.97 23.80
196 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 19.11   22.04    Japan DNF 24.55 20.80 20.77 19.11
197 Anuwat Pankhian (อนุวัฒน์ พันธ์เขียน) 19.65   22.10    Thailand 19.65 22.59 20.34 23.38 29.30
198 Trịnh Nguyên Anh 21.09   22.17    Vietnam 21.33 21.09 21.40 23.78 27.33
199 François Courtès 19.59   22.25    France 19.59 22.86 23.93 19.96 24.13
200 Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) 17.68   22.36    Thailand 27.52 21.53 22.08 23.46 17.68
201 Nutthanai Kijviwattanakarn (ณัฐนัย กิจวิวัฒนการ) 18.28   22.50    Thailand 22.65 19.61 18.28 25.44 25.25
202 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 19.84   22.72    Thailand 23.06 21.18 23.91 27.80 19.84
203 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.27   23.10    Japan 27.00 24.75 23.61 20.93 16.27
204 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 20.83   23.13    Japan 22.50 22.52 24.38 20.83 29.96
205 Siwarojn Nopparat-Aaphakul 22.58   23.39    Thailand 22.72 23.56 22.58 23.88 24.19
206 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 18.38   23.41    Thailand 22.02 18.38 DNF 23.68 24.53
207 Lars Petrus 20.47   23.61    Sweden 20.81 26.71 20.47 42.83 23.30
208 Jarungpitch Sookying (จรุงพิชญ์ สุขยิ่ง) 19.56   24.11    Thailand 27.41 19.91 19.56 30.11 25.00
209 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 20.09   24.36    Thailand 1:24.69 20.61 28.58 20.09 23.90
210 Sanio Kasumovic 18.78   24.67    Austria 22.82 30.86 20.33 18.78 1:45.30
211 Nirut Wongsamanode (นิรุทธ์ วงศ์สมาโนตน์) 20.65   24.76    Thailand 25.96 31.27 22.56 25.77 20.65
212 Jasmine Lee 22.80   24.82    Australia 36.55 22.80 25.80 23.31 25.36
213 Claudio Moriello 20.05   25.06    Italy 25.61 26.50 24.43 20.05 25.15
214 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 19.69   25.53    Japan 31.93 26.86 24.15 25.58 19.69
215 Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) 19.77   25.56    Thailand 29.41 24.55 22.72 19.77 32.13
216 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 23.15   25.98    Iran 34.72 25.59 25.15 23.15 27.21
217 Jean-Louis Mathieu 22.33   26.38    France 29.56 26.18 31.43 23.40 22.33
218 Surapon Tamsakun 20.80   26.51    Thailand 31.46 20.80 23.41 29.77 26.34
219 Gábor Szabó 21.71   26.82    Hungary 30.30 24.18 21.71 26.34 29.94
220 Thanakarn Prakhom (ธนกานต์ ประโคม) 25.91   27.15    Thailand 27.78 27.21 1:00.66 26.47 25.91
221 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 21.66   27.77    Italy 21.66 32.83 28.96 25.02 29.33
222 Photswat Boonme (พศวัต บุญมี) 26.40   27.99    Thailand 29.63 28.16 27.61 28.19 26.40
223 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 22.58   28.13    Indonesia 33.90 35.44 22.58 25.13 25.36
224 Adam Reduan Chin 25.66   28.29    Malaysia 29.69 29.78 25.66 28.68 26.50
225 Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich 25.19   28.86    Russia 28.72 25.19 29.19 DNF 28.66
226 Arian Rasekhi 27.53   29.80    Australia 29.91 30.47 27.53 29.03 31.91
227 Iliya Afshari 23.96   30.12    Australia 28.96 29.59 31.81 DNF 23.96
228 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) 21.34   30.45    Thailand 30.91 34.50 26.80 33.65 21.34
229 Korakot Pansupa (กรกต พันสุภะ) 23.71   31.05    Thailand 31.81 30.78 33.94 30.55 23.71
230 Kitsadapon Sadtawichairut (กฤษฎาพร ศตวิชัยรุจน์) 28.08   32.79    Thailand 28.08 34.80 29.13 36.90 34.44
231 Manaporn Wilaiwongwatthanakit (มนพร วิไลวงษ์วัฒนกิจ) 25.97   33.10    Thailand 29.31 39.27 31.59 38.40 25.97
232 Borommakit Donlakhon (บรมกิจ ดอนละคร) 28.28   33.57    Thailand 32.72 35.22 32.78 28.28 35.58
233 Thongchai Sae-lee (ธงไชย แซ่ลี้) 28.88   34.71    Thailand 33.53 28.88 38.88 34.83 35.77
234 Pimolpan Moongken (พิมลพรรณ มุ่งเคน) 29.96   34.75    Thailand 37.78 33.18 29.96 33.28 40.58
235 Kawinmirai Yamato 31.50   35.35    Thailand 33.16 31.50 36.03 38.18 36.86
236 Anders Larsson 32.83   35.97    Sweden 32.83 43.41 33.25 36.86 37.81
237 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 32.86   36.22    Japan 34.61 38.90 1:04.53 32.86 35.15
238 Paisan Jaikwang (ไพศาล ใจกว้าง) 34.15   36.22    Thailand 36.93 41.44 35.63 34.15 36.09
239 Ayano Maria Yoshida 30.18   36.39    Japan 38.19 37.56 30.18 43.06 33.43
240 Amir Sepehrom (امیر سپهرم) 30.28   36.73    Iran 39.59 36.47 34.13 30.28 44.47
241 Phannuwat Maicharoenkun (ภาณุวัฒน์ มายเจริญกุล) 34.46   37.47    Thailand 37.40 41.77 36.02 34.46 39.00
242 Pattamaporn Nanan (ปัทมพร ณ น่าน) 32.69   38.10    Thailand 35.68 34.38 1:13.52 32.69 44.25
243 Eakanat Lupholthae (เอกณัฐ ลุผลแท้) 27.21   38.46    Thailand 39.28 58.52 27.21 40.69 35.40
244 Shun Ishikawa 32.33   38.57    Japan 51.31 37.94 40.80 36.97 32.33
245 Jesús Masanet García 35.21   40.22    Spain 35.83 43.61 35.21 41.21 45.05
246 Visarut Ruengrussameerost (วิศรุต เรืองรัศมีโรจน์) 33.56   40.53    Thailand 33.56 42.31 39.97 45.43 39.31
247 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 36.33   40.74    Denmark 36.33 46.27 52.71 38.93 37.03
248 Sumit Sanmuganathan 36.19   40.90    Canada 46.09 38.44 36.19 42.02 42.25
249 Parinya Hompho (ปริญญา หอมโพธิ์) 36.22   43.23    Thailand 42.80 45.66 36.22 41.22 46.44
250 Eakaratch Charoenpong (เอกราช เจริญพงษ์) 36.94   43.43    Thailand 41.75 DNF 49.15 36.94 39.40
251 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 41.96   44.19    Japan 43.84 41.96 45.36 43.36 45.68
252 Pornpong Sonsing (พรพงษ์ ศรสิงห์) 32.25   46.60    Thailand 32.25 33.96 DNF 1:12.97 32.86
253 Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) 41.41   47.74    Japan 1:03.94 49.59 51.96 41.41 41.68
254 Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) 34.78   48.95    Japan 53.50 55.84 53.46 39.90 34.78
255 Phet Truphimay (เพชร ตรุพิมาย) 41.00   49.24    Thailand 47.63 41.00 51.71 48.38 1:06.91
256 Sylviane Mathieu 39.97   50.04    France 53.94 48.83 47.36 39.97 DNF
257 Mintakan Boonsri (มินฑกานต์ บุญศรี) 42.61   50.39    Thailand 59.47 1:02.06 44.93 46.78 42.61
258 Hanneke Rijks 39.93   52.13    Netherlands 55.30 45.22 55.88 56.91 39.93
259 Kong Chai Chen 42.50   53.48    Malaysia 42.50 59.44 57.80 48.88 53.77
260 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 43.77   53.58    Ukraine 52.77 43.77 1:09.93 56.50 51.47
261 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) 44.47   54.75    Japan 1:11.05 47.75 58.53 57.97 44.47
262 Rapeepan Parapong (ระพีพรรณ ภาระพงษ์) 42.96   57.41    Thailand 1:02.44 1:02.53 42.96 47.27 1:06.68
263 Onechalong Potimad 47.40   58.20    Thailand 1:03.34 1:45.93 47.40 56.43 54.84
264 Jukkit Junshurat (จักรกฤษณ์ จันชุรัตน์) 58.91   1:04.26    Thailand 1:02.66 58.91 1:30.84 1:05.61 1:04.50
265 Natalia Valk 1:01.13   1:05.68    Netherlands 1:01.55 1:08.27 1:07.22 1:01.13 1:16.00
266 Donna Hays 1:08.19   1:13.21    USA 1:08.19 1:15.53 1:13.05 1:15.46 1:11.13
267 Ip Kwun Ming 1:00.84   1:14.51    Hong Kong 1:04.11 2:08.97 1:19.69 1:19.72 1:00.84
268 Matteo Valentini 1:12.11   1:16.90    Italy 1:21.28 DNF 1:12.46 1:12.11 1:16.97
269 Raluca Irimia 1:08.69   1:17.88    Romania DNF 1:08.69 1:16.90 1:23.77 1:12.97
270 Thanin Muakkaew 1:16.28   1:19.40    Thailand 1:16.28 1:21.66 1:16.71 1:25.71 1:19.83
271 Poj Sichanugrist 1:09.44   1:22.59    Thailand DNF 1:27.11 1:30.52 1:10.13 1:09.44
272 Itsaya Jaruwattanakun (อิษยา จารุวัฒนกุล) 1:08.65   1:24.70    Thailand 1:23.22 1:17.16 1:42.13 1:08.65 1:33.72
273 Morakot Tinnawat (มรกต ติณวัฒน์) 1:43.77   1:55.16    Thailand DNF 1:43.77 1:46.41 2:02.52 1:56.56
274 Jørgen Beck 1:28.83   2:00.75    Denmark 2:20.25 1:45.50 1:56.50 DNF 1:28.83
275 Alain Cormier 1:54.93   2:16.73    Canada 2:52.22 1:58.94 2:22.46 1:54.93 2:28.78
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44   8.41    Australia 7.80 8.49 7.44 8.94 10.93
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.58   9.08   NR  Germany 8.75 8.58 9.94 9.61 8.88
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.30   9.11    Thailand 8.80 8.30 39.75 9.15 9.38
4 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.93   9.48    Thailand 8.81 7.93 9.59 10.03 10.96
5 Mats Valk 7.52   9.50    Netherlands 8.16 10.03 10.30 7.52 DNF
6 Breandan Vallance 8.88   9.74    United Kingdom 9.00 DNF 8.88 9.46 10.77
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.19   9.76    Japan 9.43 10.38 9.68 9.19 10.18
8 Michał Pleskowicz 8.68   9.82    Poland 15.40 10.09 8.68 10.46 8.90
9 Simon Westlund 8.25   NR 9.90    Sweden 9.86 8.25 10.43 9.41 11.03
10 Rowe Hessler 7.68   9.95    USA 10.05 9.63 7.68 10.16 DNF
11 Dan Cohen 9.46   10.02    USA 13.02 9.46 9.81 10.63 9.61
12 Paolo Moriello 8.72   10.13    Italy 10.21 8.72 12.61 10.08 10.09
13 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.78   10.16    China 7.78 11.93 11.18 8.50 10.80
14 Durben Joun Virtucio 9.41   10.28    Philippines 9.97 11.28 11.02 9.86 9.41
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.59   10.29    Japan 10.33 8.59 10.72 11.58 9.83
16 Milán Baticz 9.06   10.30    Hungary 11.80 10.05 10.13 10.71 9.06
17 Kevin Hays 8.91   10.53    USA 10.19 8.91 11.08 12.59 10.33
18 Bálint Bodor 10.25   10.62    Hungary 10.63 10.94 10.52 10.25 10.72
19 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 10.11   10.63    France 12.16 10.72 10.61 10.56 10.11
20 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 8.72   10.66    Japan 10.83 10.52 10.63 15.11 8.72
21 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.43   10.68    Japan 9.43 12.81 10.78 10.96 10.31
22 Erik Akkersdijk 9.09   10.82    Netherlands 11.18 11.53 9.75 12.78 9.09
23 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.80   10.85   NR  Korea 9.80 10.30 11.83 10.43 22.46
24 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 8.91   10.91    Thailand 10.27 8.91 10.97 11.50 11.81
25 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.88   10.95    Japan 12.15 10.16 11.18 11.50 9.88
26 Giovanni Contardi 9.33   10.99    Italy 11.38 9.33 11.08 12.41 10.50
27 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.27   11.01    Thailand 9.27 11.63 10.78 12.31 10.63
28 Kirt Protacio 10.19   11.01    Australia 11.46 11.22 10.19 10.34 12.05
29 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.63   11.04    Thailand 11.41 10.66 11.11 11.34 9.63
30 Bence Barát 8.91   11.08    Hungary 10.94 8.91 12.09 10.81 11.50
31 Sergey Ryabko 9.33   11.08    Russia 10.52 10.53 12.52 12.18 9.33
32 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 9.66   11.18    Thailand 14.25 11.21 9.66 11.63 10.69
33 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.90   11.27    Taiwan 14.08 11.18 11.66 10.97 8.90
34 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.19   11.31    Japan 9.96 12.03 9.19 11.93 13.13
35 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.84   11.38    Japan 12.33 10.91 11.38 11.84 10.84
36 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.05   11.77    Philippines 11.11 11.65 11.05 12.55 12.56
37 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10.22   11.88    Indonesia 10.75 10.22 12.93 12.86 12.02
38 Ethan Crislip 11.38   11.94    USA 12.53 12.38 11.93 11.52 11.38
39 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.69   11.99    Malaysia 12.02 12.81 13.18 11.15 10.69
40 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.09   12.02    China 10.09 11.96 11.66 26.91 12.44
41 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.47   12.04    Taiwan 12.18 14.91 11.13 12.81 10.47
42 Renhard Julindra 9.75   12.10    Indonesia 10.66 13.36 12.61 13.02 9.75
43 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 11.27   12.10    Malaysia 13.21 11.78 13.33 11.27 11.31
44 Brúnó Bereczki 9.84   12.11    Hungary 12.18 11.05 13.11 9.84 DNF
45 Stephen Adhisaputra 11.33   12.16    Indonesia 11.33 13.05 11.77 13.15 11.65
46 Leong Wing Sik 10.86   12.18    Malaysia 13.84 11.16 10.86 14.11 11.55
47 Jeremy Fleischman 12.02   12.21    USA 12.25 12.33 12.38 12.02 12.05
48 Thibaut Jacquinot 10.91   12.23    France 12.84 11.21 12.65 10.91 13.52
49 Anti Ingel 10.46   NR 12.27   NR  Estonia 11.59 12.88 13.84 12.33 10.46
50 Dan Dzoan 10.28   12.28    USA 13.02 10.28 12.78 13.80 11.03
51 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 10.31   12.30    Indonesia 12.36 10.31 12.56 12.34 12.21
52 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.86   12.31    China 10.86 17.61 11.34 11.38 14.22
53 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.30   12.33    Japan 12.11 11.30 12.28 13.21 12.59
54 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 10.36   12.36    Thailand 12.50 12.47 12.11 13.18 10.36
55 Edouard Chambon 10.52   12.40    France 12.75 11.30 13.16 15.34 10.52
56 Lorenzo Bonoan 9.61   12.43    Philippines 11.86 14.38 14.75 9.61 11.05
57 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 11.78   12.43    Thailand 12.50 13.65 12.36 12.43 11.78
58 Nathan Azaria 8.83   12.45    Indonesia 8.83 11.72 12.46 13.18 15.38
59 Phopphon Suwattee (ภพพนธ์ สุวัตถี) 11.77   12.52    Thailand 12.58 14.94 12.05 12.94 11.77
60 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.78   12.64    Korea 11.78 12.94 13.80 13.02 11.97
61 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.97   12.65    Denmark 11.97 12.30 12.97 17.16 12.68
62 Nguyễn Tài Đức 11.75   12.66    Vietnam 14.21 12.63 12.91 12.43 11.75
63 Matic Omulec 11.52   12.73   NR  Slovenia 11.52 11.83 14.52 13.21 13.16
64 Louis Cormier 11.11   12.81    Canada 13.08 11.11 12.77 12.58 13.25
65 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 12.02   12.98    Taiwan 12.13 16.09 12.41 14.40 12.02
66 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.27   12.99    Japan 13.13 12.75 13.08 13.22 11.27
67 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.44   13.22    Italy 12.38 16.68 12.93 14.36 11.44
68 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 10.69   13.29    Thailand 12.52 11.19 10.69 16.18 16.16
69 Eman Shahadi 11.75   13.31    Malaysia 13.43 11.75 15.31 14.25 12.25
70 Daniel Sheppard 11.77   13.31    United Kingdom 12.75 11.77 14.31 15.27 12.88
71 Cameron Stollery 12.03   13.31    Australia 17.38 14.36 12.72 12.86 12.03
72 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.75   13.33    Japan 14.81 12.75 13.22 12.96 13.80
73 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 11.43   13.39    Mexico 13.72 12.81 16.40 11.43 13.63
74 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 11.68   13.56    Thailand 14.08 11.68 13.56 16.61 13.03
75 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 12.47   13.65   NR  Iran 16.02 12.91 14.02 12.47 14.02
76 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 10.71   13.69    Malaysia 14.83 14.21 12.40 10.71 14.46
77 Dmitry Choklya 10.33   13.72    Russia 10.33 12.27 DNF 14.13 14.75
78 Péter Pozsgai 12.94   13.83    Hungary 14.13 13.47 15.18 12.94 13.88
79 Achmad Gusti Raditya 10.66   13.84    Indonesia 13.05 13.55 14.93 10.66 21.09
80 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.68   13.84    Japan 14.40 14.08 13.03 10.68 14.97
81 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 8.83   13.96    Thailand 14.65 12.94 16.77 8.83 14.28
82 Thitipong Phatthanamanon (ธิติพงษ์ พัฒนมานนท์) 12.50   13.97    Thailand 12.66 12.50 16.13 14.69 14.56
83 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 12.69   14.05    Thailand 12.83 12.69 16.40 13.41 15.90
84 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.30   14.11    Japan 16.36 13.86 14.15 12.30 14.31
85 Jules Desjardin 13.55   14.30    France 13.55 14.31 14.50 16.68 14.08
86 Máté Horváth 13.83   14.35    Hungary 14.50 14.33 14.21 17.00 13.83
87 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.63   14.38    Denmark 14.50 13.81 14.84 15.86 12.63
88 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 13.63   14.39    China 15.84 14.22 14.38 14.56 13.63
89 Florian Herzog 13.58   14.48    Austria 14.00 13.58 15.18 16.93 14.27
90 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 13.34   14.55    Ukraine 18.80 13.77 15.38 14.50 13.34
91 Dene Beardsley 12.56   14.64    New Zealand 16.09 15.25 14.96 13.72 12.56
92 Yi Wei (危毅) 12.27   14.70    China 14.28 13.78 12.27 16.05 16.28
93 Zane Carney 12.22   14.75    Australia 12.22 14.84 15.83 14.65 14.77
94 Park Byung-Gu 13.18   14.77    Korea 13.18 14.71 16.09 16.61 13.52
95 Tim Major 13.31   14.81    Australia 14.61 13.31 14.94 16.56 14.88
96 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 12.90   14.82    Thailand 14.84 20.81 15.34 12.90 14.28
97 Jay Benedict Alfaras 13.63   14.84    Philippines 14.22 13.63 17.86 16.44 13.86
98 Ron van Bruchem 13.00   14.91    Netherlands 34.06 13.00 13.33 14.94 16.47
99 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.80   14.92    Denmark 12.80 14.18 16.75 15.13 15.44
100 Nurym Kudaibergen 14.38   14.93    Kazakhstan 14.53 16.86 15.33 14.94 14.38
101 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 12.97   14.95    Taiwan 12.97 15.52 15.28 14.05 15.58
102 Joël van Noort 12.96   15.06    Netherlands 15.75 15.38 15.96 12.96 14.06
103 Lê Hải Ninh 12.44   15.07    Vietnam 12.44 15.52 16.15 16.81 13.55
104 Chris Hardwick 14.68   15.07    USA 15.05 15.18 15.08 15.08 14.68
105 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 13.02   15.10    Thailand 17.41 13.86 17.31 14.13 13.02
106 Nguyễn Duy Cương 12.47   15.11    Vietnam 13.43 16.13 18.33 12.47 15.78
107 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 13.05   15.12    China 13.88 16.30 17.33 13.05 15.19
108 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 13.31   15.16    Korea 14.59 13.31 16.55 14.33 20.83
109 Marcell Endrey 12.18   15.19    Hungary 13.75 15.18 16.63 17.38 12.18
110 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.50   15.20    Malaysia 14.68 15.25 15.81 15.68 13.50
111 Pierre Lemerle 14.53   15.24    France 15.41 14.53 16.19 15.77 14.55
112 Natchanon Winkrob (ณัฐชนน วิลกอบ) 12.72   15.29    Thailand 12.72 14.94 16.58 15.46 15.46
113 Ivan Makachev 12.55   15.56    Russia 16.31 14.81 12.55 15.56 16.34
114 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 12.78   15.61    Thailand 12.78 16.50 14.46 DNF 15.86
115 Dave Campbell 13.30   15.64    Canada 16.44 18.63 16.40 13.30 14.08
116 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 12.19   15.74    Thailand 19.65 12.19 17.52 14.55 15.16
117 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 12.63   15.79    Thailand 12.63 15.83 13.19 18.34 18.94
118 Simone Ciancotti 13.34   15.87    Italy 15.69 15.41 16.52 13.34 27.31
119 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 11.84   15.91    Thailand DNF 11.84 17.16 14.86 15.71
120 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 12.68   15.92    Taiwan 12.68 12.93 13.53 21.31 38.16
121 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.52   16.33    Japan 13.52 21.06 17.30 16.28 15.40
122 Nikolay Evdokimov 12.63   16.50    Russia 17.58 13.36 18.55 12.63 21.02
123 Tim Reynolds 15.71   16.54    USA 18.58 15.94 17.66 16.02 15.71
124 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 14.58   16.68    Japan 17.78 18.69 17.25 14.58 15.02
125 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.25   16.70    Japan 18.21 18.19 14.65 14.25 17.25
126 Claudio Müller 13.21   17.45    Switzerland 13.69 DNF 25.08 13.21 13.59
127 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 15.33   19.12    Indonesia 15.69 25.15 15.33 16.52 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.21   7.78    Australia 7.81 8.13 8.46 7.21 7.41
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.58   NR 9.02    Poland 8.66 10.61 7.58 10.71 7.80
3 Mats Valk 8.90   9.46    Netherlands 9.00 9.84 8.90 9.93 9.55
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.40   9.49    Japan 8.94 12.38 10.28 9.25 8.40
5 Rowe Hessler 8.68   9.84    USA 9.30 11.09 8.68 10.93 9.28
6 Giovanni Contardi 9.13   9.90    Italy 10.44 12.86 9.13 9.65 9.61
7 Sergey Ryabko 9.08   9.91   NR  Russia 11.88 11.25 9.11 9.38 9.08
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.69   9.97    Japan 10.52 11.43 9.69 9.69 9.69
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.68   10.07    China 11.83 9.78 10.58 8.68 9.86
10 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.55   10.16   NR  Taiwan 10.75 9.63 12.00 8.55 10.09
11 Paolo Moriello 9.44   10.24    Italy 10.22 14.00 9.71 9.44 10.78
12 Bence Barát 7.53   NR 10.28    Hungary 7.53 11.96 11.11 10.63 9.11
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.55   10.40    Japan 11.94 10.47 10.72 10.00 8.55
14 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.91   10.43    France 10.21 11.05 10.02 9.91 11.47
15 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 10.05   10.48    Thailand 10.97 10.38 10.05 10.11 10.96
16 Breandan Vallance 9.72   10.68    United Kingdom 11.30 9.72 10.66 12.69 10.09
17 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.21   10.73    Thailand 10.58 13.18 11.34 9.21 10.27
18 Durben Joun Virtucio 9.72   10.87    Philippines 9.83 9.72 15.36 11.18 11.59
19 Kirt Protacio 9.27   10.90    Australia 11.47 9.94 11.30 9.27 12.80
20 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.53   11.03    Thailand 13.83 11.84 11.69 9.55 8.53
21 Renhard Julindra 10.69   11.04    Indonesia 11.47 10.90 11.27 10.96 10.69
22 Kevin Hays 9.08   11.12    USA 10.80 11.71 9.08 10.86 DNF
23 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 10.38   11.33    Japan 10.63 11.27 10.38 13.80 12.09
24 Simon Westlund 9.63   11.34    Sweden 11.15 11.65 11.25 9.63 11.61
25 Leong Wing Sik 9.88   11.34    Malaysia 12.06 10.68 9.88 11.27 14.86
26 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.22   11.35    Japan 9.22 10.81 11.41 13.18 11.84
27 Richard Jay S. Apagar 10.61   11.36    Philippines 12.33 10.96 13.13 10.78 10.61
28 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.94   11.44    Germany 9.94 10.13 11.36 13.36 12.84
29 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.86   11.46    Japan 10.53 8.86 13.00 12.52 11.33
30 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10.56   11.53    Indonesia 12.53 11.78 10.56 11.47 11.33
31 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 10.03   11.65    Thailand 12.68 10.03 12.77 10.18 12.09
32 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.55   11.68    Malaysia 14.27 11.09 10.55 10.94 13.00
33 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.83   11.69    Taiwan 9.83 11.96 12.31 11.94 11.16
34 Jeremy Fleischman 11.02   11.78    USA 12.97 11.02 12.88 11.38 11.08
35 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.16   11.85    Thailand 10.61 13.00 13.50 9.16 11.94
36 Dan Cohen 9.11   11.90    USA 10.31 11.75 13.63 9.11 14.96
37 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 9.86   12.03    Malaysia 12.97 10.78 14.78 12.33 9.86
38 Bálint Bodor 11.03   12.11    Hungary 12.68 12.94 11.30 12.34 11.03
39 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 9.02   12.14    Thailand 9.02 14.84 12.71 11.52 12.18
40 Milán Baticz 10.93   12.15    Hungary 11.46 12.46 12.78 12.52 10.93
41 Ethan Crislip 10.66   12.38    USA 12.16 14.86 13.11 10.66 11.88
42 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.06   12.46    China 11.46 10.06 12.81 13.28 13.11
43 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.81   12.68    Indonesia 12.81 12.90 12.99 10.81 12.34
44 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 11.97   12.72    Korea 13.56 11.97 13.83 12.55 12.05
45 Thibaut Jacquinot 10.66   12.73    France 10.66 11.80 15.61 12.30 14.08
46 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 10.72   13.09    Japan 10.72 20.40 12.61 14.00 12.66
47 Brúnó Bereczki 10.25   14.35    Hungary 19.80 18.90 12.72 10.25 11.44
48 Erik Akkersdijk 10.18   DNF    Netherlands 10.38 10.33 10.18 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.68   8.65   NR  Poland 8.94 7.68 8.41 8.72 8.83
2 Rowe Hessler 8.52   9.56    USA 8.52 8.77 10.61 10.02 9.90
3 Feliks Zemdegs 9.13   9.58    Australia 9.21 9.46 11.55 10.06 9.13
4 Giovanni Contardi 7.96   9.73    Italy 10.40 10.30 10.28 8.61 7.96
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.59   10.44    Japan 11.25 10.05 9.59 11.06 10.21
6 Mats Valk 8.21   10.53    Netherlands 8.21 10.86 10.83 9.90 11.00
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.81   10.62    Japan 14.28 10.81 10.61 8.81 10.43
8 Bence Barát 10.03   10.84    Hungary 12.96 10.03 11.78 10.44 10.31
9 Sergey Ryabko 9.18   11.20    Russia 10.28 10.55 9.18 14.25 12.78
10 Paolo Moriello 9.31   11.36    Italy 9.31 11.13 11.36 11.59 DNF
11 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 11.30   11.83    Taiwan 11.30 13.19 11.31 11.33 12.86
12 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.84   13.56    China 15.43 11.84 12.93 DNF 12.33
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 2.43   2.67    Australia 3.77 2.90 2.56 2.43 2.55
2 Mats Valk 2.25   2.89    Netherlands 2.36 3.83 3.59 2.25 2.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.15   3.11    Germany 3.33 3.53 2.47 2.15 5.77
4 Leong Wing Sik 2.41   3.17   NR  Malaysia 3.33 3.27 2.41 2.91 3.43
5 Bence Barát 2.66   3.18    Hungary 2.71 3.52 3.69 3.31 2.66
6 Renhard Julindra 2.56   3.27   NR  Indonesia 2.88 3.50 2.56 3.43 3.80
7 Feliks Zemdegs 1.69   3.45    Australia 4.11 4.72 3.30 1.69 2.93
8 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.94   3.52    Thailand 3.72 3.25 4.31 3.58 2.94
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3.25   3.55    Thailand 3.83 4.63 3.25 3.38 3.43
10 Michał Pleskowicz 2.86   3.56    Poland 4.21 2.86 3.72 3.38 3.58
11 Simon Westlund 2.43   3.60    Sweden 3.47 3.71 4.63 2.43 3.63
12 Kevin Guillaumond 3.41   3.74    France 5.88 3.90 3.86 3.46 3.41
13 Milán Baticz 2.59   3.80    Hungary 2.59 3.18 4.30 3.91 6.15
14 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.88   3.80    China 3.72 2.88 3.78 5.47 3.91
15 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2.96   3.82    Japan 2.96 6.03 3.88 3.15 4.43
16 Tim Major 3.25   3.85    Australia 3.25 5.03 3.68 3.36 4.50
17 Dmitry Choklya 3.06   3.90    Russia 3.59 3.93 5.33 3.06 4.18
18 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.44   3.91    Indonesia 6.30 3.55 3.86 3.44 4.31
19 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3.78   4.02    Malaysia 3.91 3.90 4.25 3.78 4.25
20 Kevin Hays 3.59   4.03    USA 4.19 3.59 3.68 4.22 DNF
21 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.05   4.06    Japan 4.03 4.18 4.21 3.05 3.96
22 Rowe Hessler 2.69   4.07    USA 3.00 4.93 4.33 4.88 2.69
23 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.80   4.13    China 4.00 5.86 4.46 3.93 3.80
24 Edouard Chambon 3.05   4.18    France 3.05 4.30 4.05 4.18 4.31
25 Yi Wei (危毅) 2.84   4.20    China 4.56 4.68 2.84 3.36 4.71
26 Simone Ciancotti 2.65   4.23    Italy 3.38 5.15 2.65 4.15 5.53
27 Nikolay Evdokimov 3.25   4.25    Russia 7.22 5.50 3.94 3.31 3.25
28 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.88   4.26    Indonesia 2.88 4.80 6.00 4.47 3.50
29 Dan Cohen 3.38   4.36    USA 3.38 4.71 4.81 3.71 4.65
30 Erik Akkersdijk 2.16   4.41    Netherlands 4.58 5.86 5.28 2.16 3.38
31 Louis Cormier 3.40   4.43    Canada 4.25 4.38 6.56 3.40 4.66
32 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.59   4.44    Japan 3.52 9.71 5.09 2.59 4.72
33 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.72   4.44    Japan 5.66 5.55 3.72 3.83 3.93
34 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 2.93   4.48    Thailand 8.81 5.47 3.58 2.93 4.38
35 Matic Omulec 3.34   4.48    Slovenia 4.28 4.81 3.34 4.34 6.56
36 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.08   4.50    Japan 5.00 3.08 7.11 3.81 4.69
37 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.58   4.59    Denmark 6.31 5.03 3.58 3.84 4.90
38 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1.83   4.64    Thailand 5.61 5.00 1.83 3.72 5.21
39 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 3.77   4.65    Thailand 4.06 5.33 4.55 3.77 5.90
40 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 3.91   4.66    Thailand 3.91 4.25 4.50 5.22 DNF
41 Daniel Sheppard 3.90   4.67    United Kingdom 3.90 4.65 5.34 4.66 4.71
42 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.81   4.74    Korea 2.81 7.18 4.16 5.36 4.71
43 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3.38   4.74    Thailand 5.13 3.38 4.36 4.72 5.80
44 Giovanni Contardi 3.80   4.74    Italy 4.77 7.27 5.13 3.80 4.33
45 Florian Herzog 3.55   4.75    Austria 5.55 5.11 3.58 3.55 6.40
46 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 2.81   4.77    Thailand 3.63 5.31 11.27 2.81 5.36
47 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.43   4.79    Denmark 3.43 16.69 3.94 6.86 3.56
48 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2.53   4.80    Mexico 3.58 13.71 2.53 5.21 5.61
49 Nathan Azaria 3.36   4.80    Indonesia 3.36 4.91 4.56 4.93 DNF
50 Durben Joun Virtucio 2.36   4.85    Philippines 4.78 4.86 2.36 4.90 5.78
51 Máté Horváth 2.90   4.88    Hungary 4.27 6.56 2.90 4.81 5.55
52 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 2.66   4.93    Japan 4.06 6.63 2.66 5.13 5.61
53 Riadi Arsandi 3.18   4.93    Indonesia 5.50 6.44 3.18 4.22 5.06
54 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 2.68   4.97    Indonesia 4.06 4.68 7.65 2.68 6.18
55 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 3.00   4.97    Thailand 6.25 6.03 3.00 3.27 5.61
56 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 2.68   5.01    Malaysia 4.94 5.56 2.68 4.52 5.61
57 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 2.90   5.02    Taiwan 4.53 5.38 2.90 5.72 5.16
58 Jules Desjardin 4.66   5.02    France 5.16 5.00 4.66 4.90 5.40
59 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 4.21   5.03    Ukraine 4.90 5.33 7.86 4.86 4.21
60 Bálint Bodor 4.22   5.04    Hungary 5.94 4.22 4.96 4.81 5.34
61 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 3.97   5.05    Thailand 3.97 4.86 5.25 6.40 5.03
62 Frank Severinsen 3.58   5.09    Denmark 4.15 14.77 6.53 3.58 4.59
63 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.09   5.21    Philippines 5.30 5.40 5.50 4.94 4.09
64 Pierre Lemerle 3.33   5.31    France 6.03 6.91 3.33 4.19 5.71
65 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 2.58   5.33    Thailand 4.58 10.09 2.58 6.00 5.40
66 Jeremy Fleischman 4.77   5.33    USA 5.41 4.77 6.80 5.46 5.13
67 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 2.43   5.34    Thailand 5.53 5.50 2.43 5.00 5.66
68 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3.71   5.37    Japan 3.71 5.68 5.86 4.56 9.16
69 Nguyễn Duy Cương 3.53   5.40    Vietnam 8.11 6.00 5.88 4.31 3.53
70 Ethan Crislip 2.53   5.46    USA 4.88 5.78 5.71 2.53 6.02
71 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 2.88   5.48    Japan 6.94 6.11 2.88 4.03 6.30
72 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.93   5.51    Italy 6.55 7.58 5.02 2.93 4.96
73 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.33   5.51    Malaysia 6.11 5.34 6.55 4.33 5.08
74 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.91   5.54    Japan 6.50 5.38 3.91 5.27 5.97
75 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3.97   5.54    Taiwan 6.05 3.97 5.11 6.15 5.47
76 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.96   5.58    Taiwan 5.53 7.00 4.22 3.96 7.28
77 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4.19   5.59    Malaysia 4.19 6.38 4.68 6.40 5.71
78 Sergey Ryabko 4.05   5.60    Russia 4.05 10.25 5.21 4.80 6.78
79 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 4.72   5.61    Thailand 4.72 6.02 7.55 5.40 5.40
80 Sébastien Auroux 3.59   5.62    Germany 5.96 6.18 3.59 5.96 4.94
81 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 5.03   5.62    Thailand 7.06 5.68 5.03 5.15 6.02
82 Péter Pozsgai 4.27   5.71    Hungary 5.16 4.27 6.97 6.38 5.58
83 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 4.97   5.72    Thailand 7.03 6.72 5.02 4.97 5.41
84 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 2.88   5.78    Thailand 5.77 7.72 2.88 5.38 6.18
85 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.88   5.80    Denmark 5.90 4.78 7.05 3.88 6.71
86 Tim Reynolds 4.16   5.80    USA 5.34 6.09 15.59 4.16 5.96
87 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 5.30   5.81    Taiwan 5.30 5.53 9.52 6.33 5.56
88 Brúnó Bereczki 2.91   5.83    Hungary 5.16 5.83 2.91 6.61 6.50
89 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 4.15   5.83    Thailand 5.65 4.15 6.83 9.02 5.02
90 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 2.06   5.85    Japan 5.16 6.38 2.06 6.00 8.53
91 Nurym Kudaibergen 3.66   NR 5.85   NR  Kazakhstan 10.55 5.22 6.78 3.66 5.55
92 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.31   5.89    Spain 6.09 11.68 3.31 6.03 5.55
93 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 2.77   5.94    Thailand 5.33 7.21 2.77 7.09 5.40
94 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 4.94   6.00    Thailand 10.27 5.16 6.33 4.94 6.50
95 François Courtès 5.22   6.06    France 6.06 6.06 9.21 5.22 6.06
96 Paolo Moriello 5.21   6.10    Italy 5.21 8.31 6.25 5.90 6.15
97 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 2.43   6.11    Thailand 7.78 8.13 2.43 4.18 6.36
98 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 4.02   6.11    Thailand 8.36 4.02 4.97 7.09 6.28
99 Kian Barry 5.25   6.13    USA 5.78 5.25 7.61 6.02 6.59
100 Evgeny Sharov 3.80   6.17    Russia 5.96 5.33 DNF 3.80 7.21
101 Arnaud van Galen 4.88   6.26    Netherlands 6.41 6.72 6.97 5.66 4.88
102 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 5.00   6.30    Thailand 5.00 5.81 6.55 13.08 6.55
103 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 2.83   6.32    Thailand 6.43 6.25 2.83 6.28 8.53
104 Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) 5.33   6.33    Iran 7.13 5.53 8.05 5.33 6.33
105 Donovon Jose Panganiban 4.56   6.34    Philippines 5.77 6.78 7.02 4.56 6.46
106 Chris Krueger 5.68   6.34    USA 6.33 5.68 7.75 6.34 6.34
107 Ivan Makachev 4.18   6.38    Russia 5.36 6.58 7.19 4.18 7.38
108 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.96   6.38    Japan 7.00 5.96 6.30 6.31 6.53
109 Antoine Perdereau 3.96   6.43    France 6.08 5.55 7.66 3.96 DNF
110 Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) 3.88   6.44    Thailand 6.25 6.08 7.02 3.88 7.00
111 Dan Dzoan 4.34   6.46    USA 6.13 7.53 4.34 6.47 6.77
112 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 5.55   6.46    Thailand 6.28 7.00 6.11 5.55 7.30
113 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 2.61   6.50    Indonesia 10.71 3.78 6.90 2.61 8.83
114 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 4.34   6.50    Thailand 6.96 5.46 7.08 4.34 7.34
115 Radu Făciu 4.55   6.53    Romania 6.96 6.50 8.47 4.55 6.13
116 Vasily Stasyev 5.16   6.55    Russia 6.90 6.28 7.84 5.16 6.46
117 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.28   6.57    Philippines 5.28 DNF 5.94 5.75 8.02
118 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3.75   6.62    Korea 5.66 9.66 3.75 4.53 14.72
119 Mikhail Rostovikov 4.41   6.63    Russia 10.86 7.31 7.05 4.41 5.53
120 Aldo Feandri 5.33   6.63    Indonesia 6.28 6.03 7.59 5.33 9.48
121 Adam Zamora 6.02   6.76    USA 6.36 6.02 6.80 7.11 7.21
122 Kirt Protacio 2.93   6.80    Australia 7.80 5.93 2.93 6.68 9.25
123 Gaël Dusser 5.77   6.83    France 5.77 5.90 7.18 7.40 7.71
124 Achmad Gusti Raditya 4.83   6.89    Indonesia 7.40 4.83 5.96 DNF 7.31
125 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 6.31   6.94    Thailand 7.00 6.31 7.18 6.65 8.71
126 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 3.43   6.96    China 11.53 9.05 5.05 3.43 6.78
127 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.80   6.98    Japan 9.34 4.80 6.06 9.43 5.53
128 Nutthanai Kijviwattanakarn (ณัฐนัย กิจวิวัฒนการ) 5.36   7.04    Thailand 6.19 5.36 7.38 13.78 7.56
129 Clément Gallet 3.91   7.07    France 6.09 7.08 8.05 3.91 10.15
130 Tim McMahon 5.81   7.13    Australia 9.40 5.81 6.81 6.96 7.61
131 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 5.50   7.17    Japan 8.65 9.80 7.02 5.50 5.84
132 Wuttiwat Sritanisarakorn (วุฒิวัฒน์ ศรีฐานิศรากร) 5.36   7.27    Thailand 6.36 8.36 5.36 8.27 7.19
133 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 2.94   7.28    Thailand 7.03 7.13 2.94 7.90 7.68
134 Joël van Noort 3.28   7.35    Netherlands 9.16 5.84 3.28 7.05 DNF
135 Puttawat Sanannarm (พุทธวัฒน์ สนั่นนาม) 6.81   7.38    Thailand 6.81 7.44 8.06 7.69 7.00
136 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5.44   7.49    Japan 7.75 6.83 7.88 5.44 8.06
137 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4.52   7.59    Japan 8.36 4.52 7.36 7.06 9.78
138 Napat Jarureuangsri 6.11   7.70    Thailand 7.88 7.93 7.99 6.11 7.30
139 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 4.50   7.73    Indonesia 8.33 6.27 9.21 4.50 8.59
140 Lars Vandenbergh 4.75   7.81    Belgium 9.33 7.94 7.66 4.75 7.84
141 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 3.08   8.02    Thailand 7.58 7.90 3.08 8.72 8.59
142 Braden Helmer 5.78   8.14    USA 9.58 8.27 8.58 5.78 7.58
143 Jernej Omulec 6.93   8.21    Slovenia 6.93 9.16 8.59 7.38 8.66
144 Alexey Melnikov 2.84   8.25    Russia 3.72 2.84 8.71 30.36 12.31
145 Gábor Szabó 7.27   8.35    Hungary 7.66 8.31 10.88 9.08 7.27
146 Lina Tissier 7.83   8.60    France 9.61 7.83 10.52 8.21 7.97
147 Claudio Moriello 6.28   8.66    Italy 10.43 6.28 8.63 9.03 8.31
148 Jesús Masanet García 5.30   8.76    Spain 8.56 9.22 8.88 5.30 8.83
149 Shun Ishikawa 6.59   8.81    Japan 15.55 6.59 8.66 9.75 8.02
150 Sanio Kasumovic 5.90   8.90    Austria 6.91 8.68 11.11 DNF 5.90
151 Phannuwat Maicharoenkun (ภาณุวัฒน์ มายเจริญกุล) 6.80   9.04    Thailand 8.80 6.80 8.58 9.75 20.25
152 Lê Hải Ninh 7.18   9.12    Vietnam 8.30 7.18 9.05 10.00 10.09
153 Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) 7.50   9.14    Thailand 9.55 9.02 8.86 10.53 7.50
154 Nirut Wongsamanode (นิรุทธ์ วงศ์สมาโนตน์) 6.83   9.19    Thailand 11.38 6.83 9.09 7.11 11.41
155 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 4.52   9.28    Thailand 5.47 6.65 15.71 DNF 4.52
156 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 6.25   9.53    Iran 8.78 8.09 11.75 6.25 11.71
157 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 4.77   9.57    Japan 9.02 4.77 9.81 9.88 12.83
158 Adam Reduan Chin 5.21   9.65    Malaysia 10.63 5.21 9.28 9.05 16.88
159 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 6.05   9.85    Thailand 28.27 6.05 8.81 9.13 11.61
160 Trịnh Nguyên Anh 5.05   9.98    Vietnam 10.25 5.05 13.28 8.28 11.40
161 Nguyễn Tài Đức 2.75   10.03    Vietnam 2.75 6.55 DNS 17.44 6.11
162 Roxane Balan 8.18   10.69    France 10.00 8.18 13.27 11.93 10.13
163 Maria Plitina 7.41   10.89    Russia 12.15 7.41 8.02 12.49 14.65
164 Ron van Bruchem 5.77   10.99    Netherlands 9.44 15.11 22.63 8.41 5.77
165 Helmut Heilig 7.41   11.46    Germany DNF 11.18 13.47 7.41 9.72
166 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) 10.55   12.07    Thailand 10.55 10.83 10.84 14.53 14.53
167 Ayano Maria Yoshida 9.50   12.31    Japan 11.56 9.50 14.86 10.52 22.30
168 Arian Rasekhi 7.53   12.32    Australia 13.55 11.36 12.05 7.53 15.34
169 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 8.63   12.39    China 11.78 16.91 14.94 10.44 8.63
170 Kawinmirai Yamato 5.90   12.60    Thailand 8.68 5.90 17.40 DNF 11.72
171 Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) 8.22   12.73    Thailand 8.97 18.40 12.93 8.22 16.28
172 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 4.97   13.27    Japan 11.93 4.97 12.09 DNF 15.78
173 Pimolpan Moongken (พิมลพรรณ มุ่งเคน) 10.56   13.38    Thailand 10.56 12.40 12.33 15.41 29.08
174 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 8.58   13.56    Denmark 16.90 8.58 17.72 9.83 13.94
175 Anders Larsson 11.30   13.63    Sweden 13.83 11.30 12.53 16.27 14.52
176 Amir Sepehrom (امیر سپهرم) 12.61   14.19    Iran 15.68 12.61 13.00 DNF 13.90
177 Hanneke Rijks 12.15   14.73    Netherlands 15.34 14.19 20.88 12.15 14.66
178 Jukkit Junshurat (จักรกฤษณ์ จันชุรัตน์) 10.83   16.28    Thailand 10.83 27.47 20.15 15.77 12.91
179 Ip Kwun Ming 6.68   16.31    Hong Kong 22.44 6.68 14.88 17.47 16.58
180 Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) 10.08   17.43    Thailand 10.08 18.61 21.77 DNF 11.90
181 Jasmine Lee 7.05   18.09    Australia 17.94 7.05 18.61 17.72 23.00
182 Kong Chai Chen 15.80   18.90    Malaysia 16.15 16.02 15.80 27.25 24.53
183 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 12.41   21.41    Ukraine DNF 12.41 19.11 19.46 25.66
184 Raluca Irimia 9.22   22.94    Romania 22.41 9.22 17.96 28.46 DNF
185 Rapeepan Parapong (ระพีพรรณ ภาระพงษ์) 14.47   23.15    Thailand 25.91 14.47 DNF 21.58 21.96
186 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 14.65   DNF    Japan 17.55 14.65 DNF 30.61 DNF
187 Kwok Man Ping 16.06   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 16.06 DNF 29.66 23.28
188 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 50.44   DNF    Italy 50.44 54.68 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.91   2.71    Australia 2.72 2.81 1.91 2.59 4.46
2 Michał Pleskowicz 1.61   2.74    Poland 2.75 1.61 2.68 4.33 2.78
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.72   2.89    Thailand 3.15 1.72 2.81 3.22 2.71
4 Cameron Stollery 2.53   2.99    Australia 2.53 DNF 3.27 3.00 2.69
5 Mats Valk 1.84   3.05    Netherlands DNF 1.84 2.52 2.47 4.16
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.63   3.27    Germany 2.68 1.63 5.18 4.36 2.78
7 Milán Baticz 1.56   NR 3.44    Hungary 3.09 1.56 DNF 3.53 3.71
8 Bence Barát 2.05   3.54    Hungary 3.81 2.05 3.69 3.21 3.72
9 Kevin Guillaumond 2.11   3.85    France 3.77 2.11 3.58 4.21 4.31
10 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.34   3.89    Japan 3.34 3.86 3.75 4.38 4.05
11 Simon Westlund 3.43   3.98    Sweden 3.43 5.03 3.72 4.78 3.43
12 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3.13   4.24    Thailand 3.13 5.18 4.88 3.90 3.94
13 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.56   4.36    China 4.56 4.80 4.77 3.75 3.56
14 Renhard Julindra 3.44   4.60    Indonesia 4.46 5.19 3.44 4.68 4.66
15 Leong Wing Sik 2.75   4.89    Malaysia 2.75 5.47 3.59 5.61 5.80
16 Tim Major 3.96   5.38    Australia 4.61 6.15 3.96 8.44 5.38
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 32.91   37.14    Australia 40.38 41.71 35.22 35.83 32.91
2 Giovanni Contardi 33.43   38.07    Italy 46.55 33.43 39.30 37.30 37.61
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 30.41   40.32    Japan 40.63 40.65 47.68 30.41 39.68
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 38.21   40.69   NR  Taiwan 42.86 42.33 38.21 38.44 41.31
5 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 38.27   42.11    Thailand 45.15 40.72 40.47 38.27 46.77
6 Mats Valk 37.63   42.19    Netherlands 45.21 45.25 41.78 39.58 37.63
7 Dan Cohen 39.69   42.31    USA 39.69 40.33 44.93 49.02 41.68
8 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.78   42.34    Japan 50.81 41.91 41.44 37.78 43.68
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 41.31   43.01    China 41.31 42.97 43.47 42.58 46.55
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 30.34   AsR 43.22    Japan 41.03 53.44 43.41 30.34 45.21
11 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 40.94   43.57    Thailand 46.96 41.18 43.72 40.94 45.80
12 Erik Akkersdijk 40.11   44.26    Netherlands 49.09 40.11 49.61 42.13 41.55
13 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 38.46   44.49    Japan 1:07.68 50.90 38.46 40.65 41.93
14 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 34.88   NR 44.98    Korea 34.88 48.78 41.61 45.71 47.63
15 Durben Joun Virtucio 41.22   45.06   NR  Philippines 43.84 49.13 51.56 41.22 42.22
16 Milán Baticz 43.56   45.83    Hungary 43.93 46.65 46.91 43.56 48.18
17 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 43.44   46.01    Malaysia 43.44 47.78 46.25 45.81 45.96
18 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.63   46.13    Japan 46.09 45.90 35.63 48.88 46.41
19 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 37.58   46.30    Indonesia 37.58 44.21 48.31 46.38 51.19
20 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 44.21   46.51    Taiwan 48.59 54.27 46.59 44.21 44.36
21 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 42.44   47.48    China 52.33 42.44 44.44 45.68 55.43
22 Bence Barát 40.58   47.54    Hungary 52.75 54.21 45.02 40.58 44.86
23 Kevin Hays 40.50   47.94    USA 47.00 50.08 40.50 46.75 53.18
24 Cornelius Dieckmann 43.19   48.25    Germany 58.09 52.84 44.19 43.19 47.71
25 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 41.77   48.60    Japan 53.86 49.21 51.05 41.77 45.53
26 Achmad Gusti Raditya 45.58   49.07    Indonesia 51.90 52.08 47.65 45.58 47.66
27 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 44.02   49.10    Thailand 44.02 51.02 45.65 53.83 50.63
28 Breandan Vallance 44.41   49.23    United Kingdom 50.05 44.41 52.21 45.43 52.55
29 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 42.09   49.60    Japan 55.15 47.00 53.86 42.09 47.93
30 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 45.16   49.92    Thailand 48.38 49.61 51.78 45.16 56.05
31 Paolo Moriello 45.44   49.96    Italy 49.77 56.83 45.44 53.90 46.22
32 Rowe Hessler 38.52   50.04    USA 48.28 38.52 49.16 52.68 DNF
33 Simon Westlund 46.27   50.12    Sweden 47.30 54.63 DNF 48.43 46.27
34 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 46.44   50.43    China 56.93 46.44 55.28 48.93 47.09
35 Stephen Adhisaputra 45.21   50.84    Indonesia 52.19 48.56 53.94 45.21 51.77
36 Michał Pleskowicz 49.43   51.89    Poland 50.43 50.22 49.43 56.25 55.03
37 Bálint Bodor 50.78   52.05    Hungary 52.55 51.00 54.65 50.78 52.61
38 Nikolay Evdokimov 45.61   52.61    Russia 45.61 59.22 58.58 47.58 51.66
39 Richard Jay S. Apagar 48.81   52.85    Philippines 52.44 53.56 48.81 52.55 56.93
40 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 49.50   54.08    Indonesia 56.65 51.93 56.15 54.16 49.50
41 Yi Wei (危毅) 50.63   54.41    China 57.02 50.63 57.21 54.71 51.50
42 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 48.09   NR 54.72   NR  Mexico 51.08 1:11.19 1:00.41 48.09 52.68
43 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 50.21   54.96    Thailand 1:13.83 57.81 56.03 51.03 50.21
44 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 49.44   55.39    Taiwan 59.15 53.84 49.44 53.18 1:03.80
45 Máté Horváth 50.77   56.26    Hungary 50.77 1:02.86 52.83 58.86 57.08
46 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 46.78   56.52    Japan 46.78 1:00.52 53.78 55.27 1:04.61
47 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 49.86   56.69    Thailand DNF 59.94 49.86 58.61 51.52
48 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 50.96   57.20    Japan 58.81 59.13 56.77 50.96 56.02
49 Dan Dzoan 51.72   57.24    USA 51.72 1:16.53 1:04.13 51.97 55.63
50 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 50.66   57.34    Korea 52.69 59.16 1:00.18 1:05.77 50.66
51 Lorenzo Bonoan 50.77   57.49    Philippines 59.25 1:01.05 57.03 50.77 56.18
52 Pierre Lemerle 52.56   57.86    France 53.47 1:02.53 1:13.75 57.58 52.56
53 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 51.40   57.95    Thailand 51.40 1:05.22 DNF 52.00 56.63
54 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 51.15   58.03    Thailand 1:02.30 1:05.52 58.16 51.15 53.63
55 Amos Tay Swee Hui 51.41   58.26    Malaysia DNF 54.93 51.41 58.63 1:01.21
56 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 46.58   58.65    Taiwan 1:01.88 1:00.63 46.58 1:06.56 53.44
57 Nathan Azaria 55.94   59.32    Indonesia 56.65 57.34 1:05.50 1:03.97 55.94
58 Leong Wing Sik 54.55   59.51    Malaysia 54.55 1:05.15 1:02.43 57.50 58.61
59 Daniel Sheppard 54.02   59.72    United Kingdom 54.02 1:02.97 59.27 1:01.75 58.15
60 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 53.75   1:00.18    Korea 1:11.34 1:03.06 57.27 1:00.22 53.75
61 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 49.15   1:00.35    Thailand 1:00.00 49.15 1:13.72 1:01.55 59.49
62 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 52.91   1:00.43    Japan 1:00.36 52.91 1:01.30 1:01.30 59.63
63 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 52.33   1:00.73    Taiwan 1:01.34 57.11 1:17.27 1:03.75 52.33
64 Dene Beardsley 56.58   1:00.83    New Zealand 56.58 1:00.86 1:03.97 57.65 1:04.84
65 Brúnó Bereczki 50.38   1:00.88    Hungary 1:07.03 57.90 50.38 1:05.15 59.59
66 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 53.77   1:01.77    Japan 1:04.77 53.77 1:03.49 58.56 1:03.27
67 Sébastien Auroux 54.19   1:02.27    Germany 1:10.52 54.19 1:04.19 57.08 1:05.53
68 Ron van Bruchem 52.31   1:02.65    Netherlands 52.31 59.88 1:00.56 1:07.50 1:08.71
69 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 1:00.46   1:02.75    Thailand 1:04.83 1:01.78 1:01.65 1:10.40 1:00.46
70 Dmitry Choklya 57.15   1:02.80    Russia 1:00.13 1:05.80 1:21.94 1:02.46 57.15
71 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 58.30   1:03.03    Thailand 1:03.65 1:05.65 58.30 1:09.88 59.78
72 Nurym Kudaibergen 53.59   NR 1:03.23   NR  Kazakhstan 58.90 59.50 1:11.28 1:11.68 53.59
73 Matic Omulec 56.18   NR 1:03.57    Slovenia 56.18 1:07.34 1:03.80 1:14.03 59.56
74 Louis Cormier 52.56   1:03.64    Canada 1:17.03 1:06.77 1:05.47 52.56 58.68
75 Riadi Arsandi 54.21   1:04.11    Indonesia 1:09.06 1:07.93 54.21 1:00.93 1:03.47
76 Arnaud van Galen 1:01.21   1:04.56    Netherlands 1:05.81 1:03.88 1:01.21 1:16.68 1:04.00
77 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 56.71   1:04.97    Thailand 1:07.02 1:05.81 1:02.27 1:06.83 56.71
78 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 1:03.36   1:05.37    Thailand 1:04.97 DNF 1:03.36 1:07.15 1:04.00
79 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:00.96   1:05.47    Italy 1:04.30 1:02.09 1:10.03 1:00.96 1:18.46
80 Zane Carney 1:02.56   1:05.66    Australia 1:02.56 1:04.88 1:03.16 1:10.21 1:08.94
81 Simone Ciancotti 1:00.13   1:05.91    Italy 1:01.78 1:18.72 1:06.18 1:00.13 1:09.77
82 Park Byung-Gu 58.41   1:06.03    Korea 1:07.19 1:03.46 1:07.44 1:10.18 58.41
83 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 1:04.66   1:06.11    Thailand 1:04.66 1:06.25 1:22.69 1:05.15 1:06.93
84 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:01.30   1:06.32    China 1:12.03 1:13.97 1:02.53 1:01.30 1:04.41
85 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:03.94   1:06.51    Japan 1:06.33 1:21.13 1:06.30 1:06.91 1:03.94
86 Kian Barry 55.52   1:07.07    USA 1:07.22 1:14.11 55.52 1:05.09 1:08.91
87 Henrik Buus Aagaard 55.59   1:07.93    Denmark 55.59 1:04.88 1:10.00 1:14.50 1:08.91
88 Cameron Stollery 1:04.55   1:07.94    Australia 1:09.36 1:09.11 1:04.55 1:14.25 1:05.36
89 Evgeny Sharov 54.44   1:08.55    Russia 59.88 DNF 54.44 1:20.59 1:05.18
90 Lars Vandenbergh 1:02.15   1:08.59    Belgium 1:20.77 1:02.15 1:06.05 1:11.08 1:08.63
91 Clément Gallet 1:00.33   1:08.82    France 1:00.33 1:13.28 1:09.21 1:03.97 1:25.18
92 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:01.16   1:09.59    Malaysia 1:05.18 1:05.78 1:17.80 DNF 1:01.16
93 Tim Major 1:04.34   1:09.95    Australia 1:16.88 1:16.47 1:08.31 1:05.06 1:04.34
94 Tim Reynolds 1:07.80   1:10.83    USA 1:08.63 1:24.22 1:13.22 1:07.80 1:10.63
95 Chris Krueger 1:01.69   1:11.05    USA 1:07.21 1:01.69 1:14.11 1:13.40 1:12.53
96 Kirt Protacio 1:06.18   1:11.93    Australia 1:08.09 1:06.18 1:31.19 1:12.09 1:15.61
97 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:02.77   1:13.06    Thailand 1:20.50 1:07.86 1:10.81 1:02.77 1:21.46
98 Sergey Ryabko 1:07.09   1:13.33    Russia 1:14.52 1:07.09 1:13.52 1:14.56 1:11.96
99 Gaël Dusser 1:06.93   1:13.71    France 1:13.36 1:06.93 1:15.91 1:24.52 1:11.86
100 Marcell Endrey 1:02.06   1:13.72    Hungary 1:06.16 1:02.06 1:22.88 DNF 1:12.11
101 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:06.43   1:14.03    Japan 1:15.72 1:12.40 1:17.33 1:06.43 1:13.96
102 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 1:04.72   1:14.08    Thailand 1:39.05 1:06.71 1:15.59 1:19.94 1:04.72
103 Dave Campbell 1:12.25   1:14.80    Canada 1:12.25 1:13.90 1:13.09 1:17.71 1:17.40
104 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 1:08.83   1:15.19    Thailand 1:12.00 1:08.83 1:37.27 1:18.18 1:15.40
105 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:07.28   1:15.47    Japan 1:33.44 1:09.68 1:07.28 1:14.09 1:22.63
106 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 1:08.27   1:15.57    Indonesia 1:15.61 1:26.25 1:21.83 1:08.27 1:09.28
107 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 1:06.03   1:16.26    Thailand 1:25.80 1:24.22 1:13.34 1:11.21 1:06.03
108 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:10.33   1:16.33    Denmark 1:17.28 1:20.53 1:18.63 1:10.33 1:13.08
109 Aldo Feandri 1:04.08   1:16.38    Indonesia 1:04.08 1:23.36 1:12.81 1:28.80 1:12.97
110 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 1:05.09   NR 1:16.88    Iran 1:18.00 1:18.19 1:20.28 1:14.44 1:05.09
111 Ethan Crislip 1:11.02   1:16.97    USA 1:17.40 DNF 1:14.84 1:11.02 1:18.66
112 Paolo Jose Panganiban 1:14.03   1:17.18    Philippines 1:20.18 1:17.09 1:14.03 1:14.28 DNF
113 Péter Pozsgai 1:05.06   1:17.60    Hungary 1:05.06 1:20.88 1:08.96 1:22.97 1:30.90
114 Florian Herzog 1:10.53   1:17.64    Austria 1:31.22 1:22.50 1:15.88 1:14.53 1:10.53
115 Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) 1:10.50   1:17.95    Iran 1:20.66 1:16.88 1:16.30 1:10.50 1:26.53
116 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:15.65   1:18.15    Japan 1:17.28 1:28.38 1:15.65 1:20.05 1:17.11
117 Donovon Jose Panganiban 1:12.68   1:18.39    Philippines 1:26.88 1:16.05 1:19.66 1:19.46 1:12.68
118 Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) 1:06.25   1:18.62    Thailand 1:32.21 1:18.58 1:22.47 1:06.25 1:14.81
119 Frank Severinsen 1:13.50   1:19.07    Denmark 1:13.50 1:23.34 DNF 1:20.33 1:13.53
120 Jules Desjardin 1:15.36   1:20.30    France 1:20.06 1:21.03 1:19.80 1:15.36 DNF
121 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 1:10.36   1:20.37    Ukraine 1:20.22 1:19.97 1:33.16 1:10.36 1:20.93
122 Phopphon Suwattee (ภพพนธ์ สุวัตถี) 1:10.77   1:21.11    Thailand 1:13.43 1:25.08 1:10.77 1:24.81 1:26.38
123 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:07.94   1:21.18    Thailand 1:22.33 1:07.94 1:18.38 1:24.28 1:22.84
124 Radu Făciu 1:02.50   1:21.23    Romania 1:26.55 1:19.86 1:34.88 1:02.50 1:17.28
125 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 1:17.83   1:23.29    Thailand 1:29.18 1:18.27 1:28.11 1:23.50 1:17.83
126 Eman Shahadi 1:13.11   1:23.39    Malaysia 1:32.72 1:13.11 1:17.08 DNF 1:20.38
127 Sanio Kasumovic 1:17.77   1:24.64    Austria DNF 1:24.13 1:29.93 1:19.86 1:17.77
128 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:23.43   1:26.87    Japan 1:25.28 1:25.40 1:23.43 1:49.40 1:29.94
129 François Courtès 1:21.08   1:27.46    France 1:27.96 1:22.06 1:21.08 1:32.36 1:41.33
130 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 1:09.72   1:27.48    Thailand 1:25.80 1:09.72 1:24.21 1:32.44 1:58.02
131 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 1:25.16   1:28.80    Thailand 1:25.16 2:10.43 1:29.56 1:27.33 1:29.50
132 Roxane Balan 1:28.55   1:31.74    France 1:29.08 1:28.55 DNF 1:32.21 1:33.93
133 Ivan Makachev 1:25.00   1:32.34    Russia 1:29.61 1:28.19 1:39.21 1:41.71 1:25.00
134 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:14.18   1:32.80    Japan DNF 1:23.94 1:44.50 1:29.97 1:14.18
135 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:17.80   1:34.28    Japan 1:36.50 1:33.43 1:42.22 1:32.90 1:17.80
136 Tim McMahon 1:25.43   1:34.94    Australia 1:38.43 DNF 1:30.02 1:36.38 1:25.43
137 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 1:16.16   1:35.04    Thailand 1:40.22 1:41.53 1:29.63 1:35.27 1:16.16
138 Vasily Stasyev 1:24.22   1:35.07    Russia 1:41.96 1:29.59 1:33.65 DNF 1:24.22
139 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:23.91   1:35.68    Spain 1:36.08 DNF 1:40.63 1:30.33 1:23.91
140 Suwanna Samankatiwat (สุวรรณณะ สมานคติวัฒน์) 1:25.65   1:37.13    Thailand 1:43.84 1:42.77 1:36.44 1:25.65 1:32.18
141 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:29.59   1:40.90    Thailand 1:49.47 1:32.75 1:44.86 1:45.09 1:29.59
142 Braden Helmer 1:30.58   1:41.71    USA 1:47.78 1:53.25 1:40.21 1:30.58 1:37.13
143 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:21.52   1:42.51    Japan DNF 1:43.88 1:32.08 1:21.52 1:51.56
144 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:43.15   1:52.06    Japan 1:53.36 1:44.59 2:00.59 1:43.15 1:58.22
145 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 1:16.27   1:54.46    Thailand 1:54.71 DNF 2:06.96 1:16.27 1:41.72
146 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:13.66   DNF    Denmark 1:13.66 1:14.31 DNF DNS DNS
147 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 1:25.80   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:33.38 1:25.80 1:26.69 DNF
148 Antoine Perdereau 1:47.43   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:47.43 DNS DNS
149 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 1:48.31   DNF    Thailand 1:48.31 DNS DNS DNS DNS
150 Lina Tissier 1:48.34   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:48.34 1:57.00 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 31.59   35.33   WR  Australia 33.81 33.90 31.59 39.03 38.28
2 Giovanni Contardi 33.93   35.51   ER  Italy 36.13 33.93 36.46 41.02 33.93
3 Dan Cohen 32.47   NAR 40.11    USA 42.83 32.47 42.36 39.06 38.91
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 37.28   40.11    Japan 44.59 37.44 45.61 38.31 37.28
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 33.03   NR 41.15    Thailand 48.25 43.80 38.16 41.50 33.03
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 39.03   41.16    Japan 42.05 42.18 40.13 41.30 39.03
7 Mats Valk 39.41   41.83    Netherlands 40.00 44.66 42.33 43.16 39.41
8 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 39.78   41.84    Thailand 40.81 40.40 44.31 39.78 49.30
9 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 40.27   42.06    Japan 46.47 40.40 43.19 40.27 42.58
10 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.18   42.20    Japan 41.34 41.46 45.15 36.18 43.81
11 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 40.72   42.38    Japan 40.72 41.56 44.53 47.68 41.05
12 Kailong Li (李开隆) 39.83   42.44    China 39.83 41.19 42.78 43.36 47.09
13 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 38.78   42.48    Taiwan 46.02 43.21 43.05 38.78 41.19
14 Simon Westlund 39.96   42.52   NR  Sweden 40.53 39.96 46.77 40.25 49.02
15 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 38.16   44.65    Japan 46.33 1:00.55 38.16 39.66 47.97
16 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 35.34   NR 45.28    Malaysia 35.34 49.56 43.50 44.66 47.68
17 Erik Akkersdijk 38.15   45.32    Netherlands 50.97 45.30 DNF 39.68 38.15
18 Breandan Vallance 43.33   45.91    United Kingdom 45.33 53.72 48.05 43.33 44.36
19 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 40.94   46.13    Indonesia 45.05 40.94 46.08 47.68 47.27
20 Kevin Hays 41.22   47.03    USA 48.63 48.15 45.75 41.22 47.19
21 Durben Joun Virtucio 43.83   47.06    Philippines 48.27 43.83 44.72 48.19 52.43
22 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.53   47.08    Germany 47.38 38.53 51.96 47.41 46.46
23 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 43.80   48.01    Korea 47.47 50.55 51.91 43.80 46.00
24 Achmad Gusti Raditya 39.13   48.11    Indonesia 48.52 48.50 47.31 48.84 39.13
25 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 42.47   48.19    Indonesia 45.55 42.47 52.21 46.81 54.69
26 Bence Barát 45.46   48.67    Hungary 45.46 50.28 49.08 46.86 50.06
27 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 43.40   48.99    Thailand 46.88 47.94 59.90 52.16 43.40
28 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 41.63   49.17    Taiwan 49.88 48.40 49.22 41.63 50.44
29 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 43.61   49.46    Japan 50.96 51.18 43.61 48.36 49.05
30 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 47.75   49.57    China 47.81 47.75 52.00 50.18 50.71
31 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 46.90   49.71    China 57.41 52.05 49.81 47.28 46.90
32 Rowe Hessler 43.81   49.82    USA 54.05 48.41 52.11 48.93 43.81
33 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 49.34   50.63    Thailand 53.13 49.34 51.16 49.81 50.93
34 Stephen Adhisaputra 48.86   51.72    Indonesia 58.40 49.83 48.86 53.52 51.80
35 Nikolay Evdokimov 44.33   NR 52.73    Russia 50.13 53.34 DNF 54.72 44.33
36 Bálint Bodor 45.36   53.48    Hungary 55.90 45.36 1:02.80 55.28 49.27
37 Michał Pleskowicz 48.22   53.89    Poland 59.90 50.96 58.36 52.36 48.22
38 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 47.36   54.44    Thailand 54.93 52.96 47.36 57.66 55.44
39 Yi Wei (危毅) 50.55   56.15    China 56.66 54.58 57.22 DNF 50.55
40 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 52.90   57.05    Japan 56.43 53.47 52.90 1:01.25 1:02.63
41 Paolo Moriello 49.81   57.09    Italy 55.46 1:05.78 50.02 DNF 49.81
42 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 50.33   57.10    Taiwan 1:17.91 55.28 50.33 1:01.96 54.05
43 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 37.93   NR 59.58    Mexico 54.65 1:03.83 1:17.72 1:00.25 37.93
44 Richard Jay S. Apagar 55.52   1:00.75    Philippines 55.52 1:01.68 1:03.47 57.09 1:03.83
45 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 54.58   1:01.22    Japan 54.58 58.00 1:06.08 1:04.00 1:01.66
46 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 1:02.97   1:12.49    Thailand 1:08.91 1:04.43 1:02.97 1:24.13 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 33.28   35.22   WR  Australia 33.33 38.71 33.28 33.63 39.33
2 Giovanni Contardi 31.21   ER 36.38    Italy 39.15 40.91 35.75 34.25 31.21
3 Mats Valk 36.47   40.60    Netherlands 39.50 40.40 36.47 41.91 44.52
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 34.15   41.84    Japan 44.08 34.15 47.31 40.03 41.40
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.58   41.93    Japan 36.58 40.19 54.84 43.77 41.83
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 38.25   42.07    Japan 47.88 45.81 40.03 38.25 40.36
7 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 38.40   42.41    Japan 46.55 42.27 38.40 45.38 39.59
8 Dan Cohen 37.91   42.89    USA 46.71 47.40 40.55 41.40 37.91
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 37.30   43.09    Japan 44.97 40.63 46.46 37.30 43.66
10 Kailong Li (李开隆) 37.41   43.33    China 45.53 51.06 37.41 44.71 39.75
11 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 42.18   43.64   NR  Malaysia 42.18 45.27 42.88 42.78 50.97
12 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 40.40   44.42    Taiwan 52.93 43.63 43.46 46.16 40.40
13 Simon Westlund 42.22   44.64    Sweden 50.18 42.55 47.80 43.58 42.22
14 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 32.53   NR 45.21    Thailand 44.44 51.78 47.78 32.53 43.40
15 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 44.27   47.44    Japan 44.27 45.44 46.80 53.13 50.09
16 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 43.80   49.58    Thailand 43.80 52.56 48.93 47.25 53.96
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 59.27   WR 1:04.68    Australia 1:06.38 1:02.47 1:05.18 1:07.59 59.27
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.88   1:09.34   AsR  Japan 1:12.77 1:05.88 1:06.02 1:17.61 1:09.22
3 Kevin Hays 1:08.02   1:11.73    USA 1:08.02 1:08.22 1:17.21 1:18.66 1:09.77
4 Dan Cohen 1:04.78   1:12.22    USA 1:04.78 1:24.05 1:12.66 1:05.97 1:18.02
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.50   NR 1:14.34    Netherlands 1:06.50 1:13.05 1:12.68 1:25.08 1:17.28
6 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:10.22   1:16.50    Japan 1:21.93 1:16.27 1:20.69 1:12.55 1:10.22
7 Bence Barát 1:17.88   1:19.31    Hungary 1:18.30 1:17.96 1:17.88 1:21.68 1:28.90
8 Giovanni Contardi 1:10.63   1:19.75    Italy 1:10.63 1:27.75 1:22.86 1:18.88 1:17.52
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:14.33   1:19.96    China 1:20.58 1:36.84 1:14.33 1:20.11 1:19.19
10 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:15.93   1:21.18   NR  Malaysia 1:27.71 1:30.84 1:15.93 1:18.88 1:16.96
11 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:14.80   1:21.42    Thailand 1:20.27 1:14.80 1:21.16 1:22.83 1:30.30
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:15.65   1:22.22    Germany 1:19.30 1:19.21 1:28.15 1:29.72 1:15.65
13 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:17.22   1:23.57    Japan 1:25.97 1:23.88 1:17.22 1:26.68 1:20.86
14 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:22.40   1:24.55    Thailand 1:22.72 1:22.40 1:24.77 1:26.16 1:41.28
15 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:17.83   1:25.15    Korea 1:32.72 1:29.11 1:27.88 1:18.47 1:17.83
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:18.93   1:25.36    Japan 1:24.43 1:18.93 1:26.75 1:28.03 1:24.90
17 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:24.52   1:26.50    Taiwan 1:24.52 1:25.78 1:26.06 1:27.65 1:30.58
18 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:18.72   1:27.49    Taiwan 1:22.00 1:31.88 1:31.86 1:18.72 1:28.61
19 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:16.93   1:27.58    Taiwan 1:16.93 1:28.56 2:00.96 1:29.28 1:24.91
20 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:26.11   1:28.83    Thailand 1:41.72 1:28.63 1:26.11 1:28.27 1:29.59
21 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:26.44   1:29.26    Japan 1:36.63 1:30.25 1:27.69 1:29.83 1:26.44
22 Milán Baticz 1:19.25   1:29.36    Hungary 1:32.06 1:28.81 1:32.44 1:19.25 1:27.21
23 Breandan Vallance 1:10.91   NR 1:31.12    United Kingdom DNF 1:27.47 1:10.91 1:32.46 1:33.44
24 Mats Valk 1:29.06   1:31.17    Netherlands 1:34.11 1:29.86 1:29.06 1:42.93 1:29.53
25 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:24.90   1:31.34    Japan 1:28.69 1:35.68 1:30.05 1:35.28 1:24.90
26 Durben Joun Virtucio 1:23.63   NR 1:32.30    Philippines 1:25.97 1:38.88 1:39.31 1:23.63 1:32.06
27 Bálint Bodor 1:22.19   1:33.75    Hungary 1:35.02 1:33.72 1:32.50 1:22.19 1:41.13
28 Simon Westlund 1:25.94   1:33.90    Sweden 1:42.56 1:39.52 1:35.11 1:27.08 1:25.94
29 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:25.41   1:34.06    Japan 1:38.03 1:25.41 1:36.77 1:32.33 1:33.08
30 Dene Beardsley 1:30.38   1:34.54   NR  New Zealand 1:30.68 1:39.93 1:37.16 1:35.78 1:30.38
31 Paolo Moriello 1:31.63   1:35.43    Italy 1:34.74 1:33.88 1:37.66 1:31.63 1:46.08
32 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:30.84   1:37.08    Indonesia 1:34.41 1:41.88 1:34.94 1:30.84 1:43.83
33 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:27.81   1:38.27    Korea 1:46.50 1:37.65 1:40.84 1:27.81 1:36.33
34 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:32.31   1:39.50    Philippines 1:39.97 1:32.31 1:40.72 1:41.53 1:37.81
35 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:35.56   1:40.30    China 1:41.47 1:42.97 1:39.28 1:35.56 1:40.15
36 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:34.68   1:41.27    Indonesia 1:49.34 1:53.58 1:34.69 1:34.68 1:39.77
37 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:32.90   1:43.12    China 1:54.77 1:44.18 1:40.59 1:32.90 1:44.58
38 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:38.81   1:43.87    Thailand 1:38.81 1:39.94 1:43.66 1:53.52 1:48.00
39 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:40.61   1:44.18    Russia 1:48.81 1:40.78 1:42.94 1:50.25 1:40.61
40 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:34.41   1:44.48    Philippines 1:43.16 1:44.65 1:46.18 1:45.63 1:34.41
41 Daniel Sheppard 1:38.41   1:44.69    United Kingdom 1:39.80 1:44.80 1:38.41 1:59.97 1:49.46
42 Achmad Gusti Raditya 1:33.44   1:44.75    Indonesia 1:33.61 1:33.44 1:41.52 1:59.46 1:59.13
43 Rowe Hessler 1:34.16   1:44.96    USA 1:50.91 1:35.22 1:48.75 1:34.16 DNF
44 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:31.06   1:46.03    Thailand 1:46.09 1:39.86 2:04.63 1:52.15 1:31.06
45 Louis Cormier 1:42.16   1:46.41    Canada 1:47.94 1:42.16 1:44.33 1:48.69 1:46.96
46 Michał Pleskowicz 1:43.08   1:46.92    Poland DNF 1:43.08 1:46.78 1:48.21 1:45.77
47 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:42.11   1:48.02    Indonesia 1:52.19 1:46.55 3:05.59 1:42.11 1:45.31
48 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:43.50   1:49.56    Japan 1:47.94 1:50.94 2:01.55 1:43.50 1:49.81
49 Péter Pozsgai 1:43.06   1:50.35    Hungary 1:51.40 1:45.56 2:11.53 1:54.08 1:43.06
50 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 1:43.56   1:50.66    Taiwan 1:56.56 1:43.56 1:57.61 1:51.31 1:44.11
51 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:43.55   1:51.33    Japan 1:57.43 1:43.55 1:54.83 1:47.75 1:51.41
52 Park Byung-Gu 1:48.90   1:52.30    Korea 1:53.06 1:52.66 1:55.80 1:51.18 1:48.90
53 Matic Omulec 1:50.66   1:53.46    Slovenia 1:51.27 1:58.25 1:53.97 1:55.15 1:50.66
54 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:40.22   1:54.73    Korea 2:03.05 1:52.83 1:51.68 1:59.68 1:40.22
55 Tim Reynolds 1:50.52   1:55.03    USA 1:53.50 1:52.12 1:50.52 1:59.47 2:03.31
56 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:41.71   1:55.56    France 1:57.96 1:55.93 1:59.81 1:52.80 1:41.71
57 Leong Wing Sik 1:48.59   1:55.75    Malaysia 1:55.63 1:48.59 1:59.02 1:58.52 1:53.11
58 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 1:31.86   1:55.81    Thailand 2:07.34 1:31.86 1:51.34 2:02.19 1:53.90
59 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.96   1:56.63    Germany 1:57.97 2:03.50 1:57.05 1:54.86 1:45.96
60 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:49.50   1:57.02    Thailand 2:02.80 1:55.25 2:01.19 1:54.63 1:49.50
61 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 1:47.68   1:57.22    Indonesia 1:56.36 1:47.68 2:06.15 2:00.09 1:55.21
62 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 1:42.40   1:58.08    Thailand 2:09.83 1:42.40 1:54.18 2:03.96 1:56.11
63 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:51.81   1:58.49    Japan 1:58.41 1:53.65 2:18.33 1:51.81 2:03.40
64 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:51.52   1:58.66    Japan 2:20.88 1:57.36 2:05.61 1:51.52 1:53.00
65 Ron van Bruchem 1:49.11   1:58.97    Netherlands 2:07.27 1:50.80 1:58.84 1:49.11 2:16.91
66 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 1:49.36   2:00.12    Mexico 1:54.96 2:01.55 2:07.81 1:49.36 2:03.86
67 Gaël Dusser 1:48.80   2:01.38    France 1:57.56 2:03.97 2:06.83 1:48.80 2:02.61
68 Arnaud van Galen 1:59.08   2:01.66    Netherlands 2:03.36 2:20.19 1:59.08 2:02.44 1:59.19
69 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:49.50   2:01.69    Malaysia 2:03.77 2:24.16 2:08.00 1:49.50 1:53.31
70 Máté Horváth 1:48.30   2:02.91    Hungary 2:07.55 1:48.30 2:05.03 2:06.83 1:56.88
71 Pierre Lemerle 1:54.63   2:03.05    France 2:20.66 1:57.40 2:03.55 1:54.63 2:08.19
72 Dan Dzoan 1:57.21   2:03.22    USA 2:10.46 2:00.03 2:11.18 1:59.16 1:57.21
73 Florian Herzog 1:58.77   2:03.76    Austria 2:30.03 2:05.28 2:01.36 2:04.65 1:58.77
74 Clément Gallet 1:51.30   2:05.30    France 1:51.30 2:01.19 2:23.96 2:11.71 2:03.00
75 Nathan Azaria 1:41.81   2:07.23    Indonesia 2:05.88 1:56.28 2:24.80 2:19.52 1:41.81
76 Dave Campbell 2:01.61   2:08.36    Canada 2:05.19 2:07.43 2:01.61 2:12.47 2:14.58
77 Nurym Kudaibergen 2:04.69   2:09.32   NR  Kazakhstan 2:11.46 2:17.50 2:05.47 2:11.02 2:04.69
78 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:02.63   2:10.54    Denmark 3:14.02 2:14.81 2:02.63 2:02.94 2:13.88
79 Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) 2:02.06   2:10.79    Iran 2:21.91 2:12.86 2:04.69 2:14.83 2:02.06
80 Kian Barry 2:01.69   2:12.52    USA 2:01.69 2:08.25 2:24.46 2:22.06 2:07.25
81 Dmitry Choklya 2:09.63   2:12.59    Russia 2:15.59 2:09.63 2:11.27 2:13.56 2:12.94
82 Brúnó Bereczki 2:05.00   2:13.55    Hungary 2:12.19 2:20.25 2:09.15 2:19.30 2:05.00
83 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 2:06.22   2:14.11    Thailand 2:17.83 2:20.56 2:06.22 2:12.36 2:12.13
84 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 2:03.34   2:18.54    Thailand 2:13.03 2:35.91 2:07.03 2:35.56 2:03.34
85 Chris Krueger 2:04.97   2:18.67    USA 2:18.83 2:15.77 2:23.83 2:04.97 2:21.41
86 Kiyoshi Takahashi 2:07.21   2:19.64    France 2:35.50 2:07.21 2:12.66 2:38.03 2:10.77
87 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 2:01.47   2:20.31    Iran 2:21.43 2:01.47 2:25.15 2:14.34 2:26.46
88 Paolo Jose Panganiban 2:02.22   2:21.69    Philippines 2:21.68 2:30.61 2:02.22 2:12.77 2:37.03
89 Lars Vandenbergh 2:22.03   2:27.47    Belgium 2:22.38 2:22.03 2:27.27 2:32.75 2:52.00
90 Sergey Ryabko 2:22.47   2:28.25    Russia 2:34.03 2:27.81 2:22.47 2:33.55 2:23.38
91 Cameron Stollery 2:16.27   2:30.17    Australia 2:36.34 2:16.27 2:37.83 2:47.36 2:16.34
92 François Courtès 2:17.94   2:31.05    France 2:56.50 2:34.84 2:29.00 2:29.31 2:17.94
93 Radu Făciu 2:31.59   2:37.58   NR  Romania 2:37.58 2:31.59 2:56.94 2:39.33 2:35.83
94 Riadi Arsandi 2:16.93   2:38.76    Indonesia 2:56.31 2:54.78 2:16.93 2:31.80 2:29.69
95 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 2:29.28   2:41.72    China 2:45.30 2:42.55 2:37.31 3:02.69 2:29.28
96 Kirt Protacio 2:34.46   2:45.52    Australia 2:34.46 2:38.90 2:53.84 2:43.83 2:57.66
97 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:25.47   2:46.17    Philippines 2:44.36 3:15.52 2:25.47 2:43.90 2:50.25
98 Simone Ciancotti 2:20.63   2:46.96    Italy 2:48.02 2:51.27 2:58.25 2:20.63 2:41.58
99 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:40.90   2:48.21    Japan 2:40.90 2:43.68 2:56.72 2:50.28 2:50.66
100 Frank Severinsen 2:47.75   3:01.79    Denmark 3:08.15 3:06.44 2:47.75 2:56.16 3:02.77
101 Ivan Makachev 2:46.97   3:08.18    Russia 2:46.97 2:58.77 3:16.88 3:21.80 3:08.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 59.53   1:04.08   WR  Australia 59.53 1:02.25 1:05.40 1:04.58 1:21.00
2 Dan Cohen 59.53   NAR 1:08.12   NAR  USA 1:15.47 1:10.61 59.53 1:10.40 1:03.36
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.52   1:08.17   AsR  Japan 1:05.52 1:10.05 1:08.94 1:08.40 1:07.18
4 Kevin Hays 1:06.71   1:08.72    USA 1:12.90 1:07.78 1:08.78 1:06.71 1:09.61
5 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.84   1:14.65    Japan 1:22.05 1:09.65 1:12.25 1:08.84 DNF
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:09.83   1:15.94    Japan 1:21.83 1:20.05 1:13.33 1:14.43 1:09.83
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.80   1:17.24    Netherlands 1:15.27 1:17.36 1:21.52 1:19.08 1:14.80
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:10.19   1:17.45    China 1:15.93 1:24.84 1:24.59 1:11.84 1:10.19
9 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:13.36   1:19.15    Taiwan 1:29.05 1:22.47 1:19.44 1:13.36 1:15.53
10 Bence Barát 1:15.63   1:19.85    Hungary 1:19.91 1:20.53 1:19.11 1:15.63 1:20.72
11 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:16.77   1:20.87    Thailand 1:19.25 1:29.96 1:25.34 1:16.77 1:18.02
12 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:16.15   1:21.26    Thailand 1:19.34 1:21.80 1:16.15 1:33.05 1:22.63
13 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:19.28   1:22.77    Taiwan 1:26.09 1:32.80 1:22.75 1:19.28 1:19.47
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:22.05   1:23.45    Japan 1:29.00 1:22.25 1:22.05 1:23.47 1:24.63
15 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:20.15   1:23.86    Malaysia 1:20.15 1:26.44 1:21.33 1:23.80 1:27.71
16 Mats Valk 1:15.38   1:24.34    Netherlands 1:29.80 1:15.38 1:19.83 1:23.38 1:31.72
17 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:20.19   1:24.53    Taiwan 1:20.19 1:47.22 1:23.90 1:28.21 1:21.47
18 Giovanni Contardi 1:18.68   1:24.56    Italy 1:39.36 1:31.13 1:18.68 1:23.49 1:19.05
19 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:23.77   1:24.66    Germany 1:33.83 1:24.88 1:24.44 1:23.77 1:24.66
20 Breandan Vallance 1:18.43   1:25.17    United Kingdom 1:18.43 1:27.36 1:27.97 DNF 1:20.19
21 Simon Westlund 1:22.65   1:25.33    Sweden 1:26.93 1:36.02 1:24.66 1:22.65 1:24.41
22 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:22.91   1:25.55    Japan 1:26.18 1:23.96 1:26.50 1:22.91 1:40.09
23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:18.41   1:28.11    Thailand 1:18.41 1:21.94 1:33.88 1:33.41 1:28.97
24 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:19.44   1:30.72    Japan 1:40.93 1:19.44 1:21.83 DNF 1:29.40
25 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:18.65   NR 1:30.78   NR  Indonesia 1:45.34 1:18.65 1:30.83 1:35.31 1:26.19
26 Durben Joun Virtucio 1:26.69   1:33.20    Philippines 1:40.53 1:29.80 1:34.08 1:26.69 1:35.72
27 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:26.08   1:34.66    Korea 1:36.28 1:26.08 1:34.09 1:33.93 1:35.97
28 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:26.08   1:35.63    Japan 1:43.34 1:30.68 1:43.47 1:32.86 1:26.08
29 Louis Cormier 1:27.38   1:37.48    Canada 1:43.94 1:36.15 1:40.47 1:35.81 1:27.38
30 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:27.34   1:37.73    China 1:41.09 1:32.33 1:50.03 1:39.77 1:27.34
31 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:34.32   1:38.74    Korea 1:47.31 1:42.31 1:38.96 1:34.94 1:34.32
32 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:30.93   1:39.27    Philippines 1:46.44 1:36.75 1:44.43 1:30.93 1:36.63
33 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:36.59   1:39.39    China 1:59.44 1:38.96 1:37.94 1:41.28 1:36.59
34 Bálint Bodor 1:29.03   1:39.59    Hungary 1:34.28 1:47.59 1:36.91 1:48.16 1:29.03
35 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:30.69   1:41.09    Indonesia 1:58.22 1:44.77 1:35.86 1:30.69 1:42.63
36 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:34.34   1:41.42    Russia 1:54.31 1:38.72 1:39.15 1:46.40 1:34.34
37 Achmad Gusti Raditya 1:33.65   1:41.77    Indonesia 1:39.65 1:51.38 1:52.33 1:34.27 1:33.65
38 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:30.43   1:43.00    Philippines 1:47.02 1:30.43 1:36.97 1:45.02 1:48.71
39 Daniel Sheppard 1:38.06   1:43.14    United Kingdom 1:41.47 1:39.68 1:38.06 1:48.27 1:57.15
40 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:37.33   1:43.73    Japan 1:43.55 1:37.33 1:37.41 1:50.22 1:58.13
41 Rowe Hessler 1:29.33   1:44.35    USA 1:57.93 1:36.84 1:57.86 1:29.33 1:38.34
42 Dene Beardsley 1:31.34   1:45.57    New Zealand 1:43.61 1:42.05 1:51.05 2:03.91 1:31.34
43 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:34.68   1:46.40    Indonesia 1:44.91 1:52.19 1:34.68 1:42.11 1:54.06
44 Michał Pleskowicz 1:41.61   1:46.82    Poland 1:46.22 1:45.22 1:49.02 1:58.43 1:41.61
45 Paolo Moriello 1:38.36   1:48.43    Italy DNF 1:50.93 1:38.36 1:50.56 1:43.81
46 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:37.75   1:49.00    Thailand 1:52.31 1:56.41 2:21.97 1:37.75 1:38.27
47 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:44.05   1:52.57    Thailand 2:18.94 1:54.34 1:51.52 1:51.84 1:44.05
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 56.22   WR 59.94   WR  Australia 59.59 58.41 1:01.81 1:05.40 56.22
2 Dan Cohen 57.44   NAR 1:09.40    USA 1:09.68 1:11.30 1:14.66 1:07.21 57.44
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.53   AsR 1:11.00    Japan 1:10.86 1:11.93 1:10.22 58.53 1:13.58
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:09.28   1:13.38    Thailand 1:28.25 1:09.28 1:17.30 1:13.52 1:09.31
5 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:09.61   1:16.18    Japan 1:09.61 1:26.28 1:11.69 1:11.77 1:25.08
6 Bence Barát 1:10.90   1:16.57    Hungary 1:13.61 1:24.59 1:10.90 1:20.18 1:15.93
7 Kevin Hays 1:03.05   1:18.19    USA 1:03.05 1:10.58 1:12.81 1:35.03 1:31.18
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:12.93   1:18.34    China 1:15.43 1:12.93 1:23.88 1:18.25 1:21.34
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.86   1:19.50    Netherlands 1:18.94 1:16.66 1:22.91 1:07.86 DNF
10 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:12.16   1:20.07    Japan 1:21.00 1:20.75 1:27.50 1:18.47 1:12.16
11 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:16.33   1:21.01   NR  Malaysia 1:17.75 1:22.83 1:22.46 1:16.33 1:22.93
12 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:21.36   1:25.25    Thailand 1:25.38 1:24.16 1:21.36 1:26.21 1:27.53
13 Mats Valk 1:15.19   1:25.56    Netherlands 1:28.55 1:31.66 1:28.46 1:19.66 1:15.19
14 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:19.66   1:25.69    Taiwan 1:26.55 1:30.66 1:31.97 1:19.66 1:19.86
15 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.83   1:28.33    Japan 1:35.58 1:34.77 1:20.09 1:12.83 1:30.13
16 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:21.52   1:29.18    Taiwan 1:35.94 1:32.11 1:29.75 1:21.52 1:25.69
  6x6x6 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:10.27   2:13.86   OcR  Australia 2:14.75 2:10.27 2:16.56
2 Kevin Hays 2:08.97   2:20.77    USA 2:15.55 2:08.97 2:37.78
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:27.63   NR 2:34.66   NR  Thailand 2:27.63 2:27.90 2:48.46
4 Bence Barát 2:32.00   2:38.96    Hungary 2:43.56 2:32.00 2:41.31
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:21.25   NR 2:43.99    Taiwan 3:06.56 2:21.25 2:44.16
6 Dene Beardsley 2:28.46   NR 2:50.29   NR  New Zealand 2:51.68 3:10.72 2:28.46
7 Dan Cohen 2:24.90   2:50.62    USA 3:32.69 2:24.90 2:34.28
8 Bálint Bodor 2:51.88   2:59.33    Hungary 3:01.75 3:04.36 2:51.88
9 Erik Akkersdijk 2:59.58   3:00.04    Netherlands 3:00.44 2:59.58 3:00.11
10 Simon Westlund 2:46.41   3:02.41    Sweden 2:54.81 2:46.41 3:26.00
11 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:42.09   3:02.61    Korea 3:03.59 2:42.09 3:22.15
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:56.27   3:03.30    Germany 3:02.36 2:56.27 3:11.28
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:51.97   3:07.32    Japan 3:01.19 3:28.80 2:51.97
14 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:48.22   3:12.42    Japan 3:04.56 3:44.47 2:48.22
15 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:12.16   3:20.27    China 3:12.16 3:29.05 3:19.59
16 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 3:21.43   3:23.38    Thailand 3:21.43 3:24.33 3:24.38
17 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:05.09   3:25.69    Malaysia 4:03.58 3:05.09 3:08.40
18 Louis Cormier 3:13.78   3:26.81    Canada 3:32.47 3:34.18 3:13.78
19 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3:17.25   3:27.75    Korea 3:25.86 3:40.13 3:17.25
20 Giovanni Contardi 3:15.08   3:29.99    Italy 3:58.80 3:15.08 3:16.09
21 Tim Reynolds 3:24.71   3:40.10    USA 3:38.05 3:24.71 3:57.55
22 Milán Baticz 3:03.00   3:42.82    Hungary 3:33.58 3:03.00 4:31.88
23 Park Byung-Gu 3:36.15   3:42.97    Korea 3:50.80 3:41.96 3:36.15
24 Péter Pozsgai 3:40.09   3:45.84    Hungary 3:41.93 3:40.09 3:55.50
25 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3:31.44   3:48.87    Thailand 3:44.33 4:10.84 3:31.44
26 Matic Omulec 3:41.69   3:52.40    Slovenia 3:41.69 3:54.30 4:01.22
27 Sébastien Auroux 3:49.13   3:59.35    Germany 4:15.55 3:53.36 3:49.13
28 Daniel Sheppard 3:41.61   4:01.92    United Kingdom 4:19.81 3:41.61 4:04.33
29 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:35.77   4:02.34    Japan 4:21.81 3:35.77 4:09.43
30 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4:03.03   4:08.64    Japan 4:17.21 4:03.03 4:05.69
31 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 4:07.33   4:10.78    Taiwan 4:15.93 4:07.33 4:09.09
32 Arnaud van Galen 4:03.72   4:19.17    Netherlands 4:29.44 4:24.36 4:03.72
33 Ron van Bruchem 4:03.18   4:19.80    Netherlands 4:03.18 4:20.21 4:36.02
34 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 4:03.33   4:20.02    Japan 4:39.65 4:17.08 4:03.33
35 Mats Valk 3:37.40   DNF    Netherlands DNF 3:37.40 DNF
36 Paolo Moriello 3:38.03   DNF    Italy DNF 3:38.03 4:09.78
37 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4:21.16   DNF    Japan 4:45.21 4:21.16 DNF
38 Paolo Jose Panganiban 4:21.90   DNF    Philippines 4:21.90 DNF 4:43.00
39 François Courtès 4:48.46   DNF    France 4:48.46 DNS DNS
40 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 4:56.58   DNF    Thailand 4:56.58 DNS DNS
41 Achmad Gusti Raditya DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNS DNS
41 Breandan Vallance DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
41 Kailong Li (李开隆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
41 Pierre Lemerle DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
41 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) DNF   DNF    Thailand DNF DNS DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:02.33   2:09.29   OcR  Australia 2:14.69 2:10.84 2:02.33
2 Dan Cohen 2:20.09   2:30.55    USA 2:41.22 2:30.35 2:20.09
3 Bence Barát 2:16.75   2:32.29    Hungary 2:45.44 2:16.75 2:34.69
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:31.22   2:35.32    Thailand 2:33.31 2:41.44 2:31.22
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:40.16   2:44.58    Korea 2:41.50 2:52.09 2:40.16
6 Simon Westlund 2:39.88   2:44.61    Sweden 2:39.88 2:42.65 2:51.31
7 Bálint Bodor 2:30.83   2:45.62    Hungary 2:43.18 2:30.83 3:02.86
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:20.09   NR 2:47.51    Taiwan 2:47.86 2:20.09 3:14.58
9 Erik Akkersdijk 2:38.09   2:49.24    Netherlands 3:10.08 2:39.56 2:38.09
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:56.90   3:01.92    Germany 3:01.71 2:56.90 3:07.15
11 Dene Beardsley 2:48.93   3:02.40    New Zealand 3:15.81 2:48.93 3:02.46
12 Kevin Hays 2:07.08   DNF    USA 2:07.08 2:08.77 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 3:36.34   3:40.58    Hungary 3:45.93 3:36.34 3:39.47
2 Kevin Hays 3:40.80   NR 3:46.67    USA 3:50.59 3:48.63 3:40.80
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:57.46   NR 4:04.23   NR  Thailand 4:06.25 3:57.46 4:08.97
4 Feliks Zemdegs 3:55.58   4:05.00    Australia 3:55.58 4:06.05 4:13.38
5 Milán Baticz 4:12.09   4:16.70    Hungary 4:12.09 4:14.44 4:23.58
6 Simon Westlund 4:12.18   NR 4:21.05   NR  Sweden 4:26.72 4:24.25 4:12.18
7 Dan Cohen 3:53.69   4:28.56    USA 4:21.91 5:10.09 3:53.69
8 Erik Akkersdijk 4:19.68   4:32.03    Netherlands 4:45.19 4:31.22 4:19.68
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4:31.09   4:36.17    Korea 4:45.28 4:32.15 4:31.09
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:43.27   4:50.12    Taiwan 4:43.27 5:01.86 4:45.22
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:34.83   4:52.28    Germany 5:06.20 4:34.83 4:55.81
12 Dene Beardsley 4:36.86   4:52.99    New Zealand 4:59.18 5:02.93 4:36.86
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:52.40   5:02.52    Japan 5:04.91 5:10.25 4:52.40
14 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 4:46.65   5:05.93    Thailand 5:14.77 4:46.65 5:16.36
15 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 5:09.00   5:13.97   NR  Malaysia 5:09.00 5:10.72 5:22.19
16 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:56.59   5:16.88    China 5:53.96 4:56.59 5:00.09
17 Péter Pozsgai 5:01.86   5:18.80    Hungary 5:24.65 5:29.90 5:01.86
18 Giovanni Contardi 5:13.38   5:27.56    Italy 5:54.15 5:15.15 5:13.38
19 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 5:11.65   5:27.57    Thailand 5:34.16 5:36.91 5:11.65
20 Paolo Moriello 4:48.65   5:32.69    Italy 4:48.65 6:00.02 5:49.40
21 Mats Valk 5:15.34   5:32.96    Netherlands 5:23.52 6:00.02 5:15.34
22 Bálint Bodor 5:12.25   5:36.19    Hungary 5:12.25 5:51.22 5:45.11
23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5:29.46   5:48.19    Thailand 6:23.34 5:29.46 5:31.77
24 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 5:39.86   5:48.57    Japan 5:54.56 5:39.86 5:51.30
25 Achmad Gusti Raditya 5:33.63   5:51.29    Indonesia 5:33.63 6:07.47 5:52.78
26 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 5:34.11   5:57.01    Japan 6:13.00 6:03.91 5:34.11
27 Louis Cormier 5:51.93   6:03.98    Canada 6:18.11 5:51.93 6:01.90
28 Tim Reynolds 5:52.78   6:04.47    USA 6:06.72 6:13.91 5:52.78
29 Daniel Sheppard 6:04.44   6:10.26    United Kingdom 6:14.52 6:11.83 6:04.44
30 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5:46.80   6:15.20    Korea 6:43.15 6:15.65 5:46.80
31 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 5:52.52   6:18.14    Thailand 5:52.52 6:46.75 6:15.15
32 Arnaud van Galen 6:24.25   6:27.49    Netherlands 6:29.55 6:28.66 6:24.25
33 Park Byung-Gu 5:58.72   6:30.32    Korea 6:58.68 5:58.72 6:33.56
34 Sébastien Auroux 6:32.31   6:45.73    Germany 6:57.02 6:32.31 6:47.86
35 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5:57.50   DNF    Japan 6:19.56 DNF 5:57.50
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 3:33.53   3:37.75   NR  Hungary 3:46.15 3:33.58 3:33.53
2 Kevin Hays 3:37.52   NR 3:46.99    USA 3:37.52 3:51.19 3:52.27
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3:47.47   3:54.41   OcR  Australia 3:53.27 3:47.47 4:02.50
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:44.66   NR 4:01.27   NR  Thailand 4:14.31 4:04.84 3:44.66
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:51.59   NR 4:05.91   NR  Korea 4:25.25 3:51.59 4:00.90
6 Milán Baticz 4:04.75   4:09.81    Hungary 4:18.21 4:04.75 4:06.47
7 Erik Akkersdijk 4:22.68   4:32.12    Netherlands 4:22.93 4:22.68 4:50.75
8 Dan Cohen 4:27.27   4:32.94    USA 4:42.19 4:27.27 4:29.36
9 Dene Beardsley 4:36.13   4:51.85    New Zealand 5:08.58 4:50.83 4:36.13
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:31.13   4:52.36    Taiwan 4:31.13 4:57.81 5:08.15
11 Simon Westlund 4:36.63   4:53.30    Sweden 4:36.63 4:45.41 5:17.86
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 5:05.11   5:15.70    Germany 5:26.56 5:15.43 5:05.11
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcell Endrey 32.59   42.36    Hungary 45.71 48.78 32.59
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 35.47   DNF    China 1:06.84 DNF 35.47
3 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 45.16   DNF    Indonesia 45.16 DNF DNF
4 Amos Tay Swee Hui 48.06   DNF    Malaysia 1:07.72 48.06 DNF
5 Bence Barát 50.86   1:07.50    Hungary 1:26.08 1:05.55 50.86
6 Zane Carney 55.65   DNF    Australia 59.59 55.65 DNF
7 Aldo Feandri 1:01.72   1:13.77    Indonesia 1:15.90 1:23.69 1:01.72
8 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.03   DNF    Australia DNF 1:06.03 1:13.96
9 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:21.77   DNF    China DNF 1:45.30 1:21.77
10 Chris Hardwick 1:22.72   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:22.72
10 Simon Westlund 1:22.72   1:25.98   NR  Sweden 1:29.13 1:26.08 1:22.72
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:28.31   DNF    Germany DNF 1:28.31 DNF
13 Dan Cohen 1:32.71   DNF    USA DNF 1:32.71 DNF
14 François Courtès 1:37.56   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:37.56
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:38.09   NR 1:43.90   NR  Denmark 1:51.00 1:42.61 1:38.09
16 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:43.36   DNF    Thailand 1:43.36 DNF DNF
17 Rowe Hessler 1:44.09   DNF    USA 1:44.09 DNF DNF
18 István Kocza 1:49.96   DNF    Hungary DNF 2:15.96 1:49.96
19 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:50.03   DNF    Japan 1:50.03 DNF DNF
20 Sébastien Auroux 1:55.90   2:35.76    Germany 1:55.90 3:48.91 2:02.46
21 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 1:59.50   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 1:59.50
22 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 2:02.63   DNF    Thailand DNF 2:49.81 2:02.63
23 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:03.59   DNF    Italy 2:03.59 DNF DNF
24 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:06.21   DNF    Taiwan 2:06.21 DNF DNF
25 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:06.90   DNF    Japan 2:06.90 DNF 2:34.34
26 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2:12.58   DNF    Thailand DNF 2:12.58 DNF
27 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 2:14.25   DNF    Indonesia 2:14.25 2:37.25 DNF
28 Frank Severinsen 2:15.58   DNF    Denmark 2:15.58 DNF 2:20.43
29 Riadi Arsandi 2:16.02   DNF    Indonesia 2:16.02 DNF DNF
30 Simone Ciancotti 2:18.05   DNF    Italy 2:18.05 DNF DNF
31 Daniel Sheppard 2:18.16   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:18.16 DNF
32 Stephen Adhisaputra 2:22.41   DNF    Indonesia DNF 2:32.84 2:22.41
33 Clément Gallet 2:31.21   2:38.64    France 2:32.52 2:52.18 2:31.21
34 Milán Baticz 2:31.41   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 2:31.41
35 Erik Akkersdijk 2:43.58   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 2:43.58
36 Tim Major 2:50.94   DNF    Australia 2:50.94 DNF DNF
37 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:53.06   DNF    Spain 3:03.86 DNF 2:53.06
38 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:54.75   DNF    Japan DNF 3:01.93 2:54.75
39 Lorenzo Bonoan 3:00.11   DNF    Philippines 3:00.11 DNF DNF
40 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:08.40   DNF    Japan 4:12.97 3:08.40 DNF
41 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 3:12.66   DNF    Thailand 3:15.27 DNF 3:12.66
42 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3:22.94   DNF    Japan 3:22.94 DNF DNF
43 Matic Omulec 3:35.30   NR DNF    Slovenia 4:52.16 3:35.30 DNF
44 Pierre Lemerle 3:38.52   DNF    France 3:38.52 DNF DNF
45 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 3:43.11   DNF    Thailand DNF 3:43.11 DNF
46 Adam Zamora 3:43.63   DNF    USA 4:03.88 DNF 3:43.63
47 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 3:45.97   DNF    Ukraine 3:45.97 DNF DNF
48 Joël van Noort 4:01.05   DNF    Netherlands 4:01.05 DNS DNS
49 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4:03.80   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 4:03.80
50 Arnaud van Galen 4:07.27   DNF    Netherlands 4:07.27 5:03.58 DNF
51 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 4:10.06   DNF    Malaysia 4:10.06 4:54.46 DNF
52 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) 4:36.71   DNF    Thailand DNF 4:36.71 DNF
53 Maria Plitina 4:49.18   DNF    Russia DNF DNF 4:49.18
54 Kevin Guillaumond 4:55.06   DNF    France DNF 4:55.06 DNF
55 Bálint Bodor 4:57.94   DNF    Hungary 4:57.94 DNF DNF
56 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 5:11.61   DNF    Japan DNF 5:11.61 DNF
57 Jeremy Fleischman 5:41.33   DNF    USA 5:41.33 DNS DNS
58 Chris Krueger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
58 Mats Valk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
58 Dan Dzoan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
58 Kevin Hays DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
58 Kian Barry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
58 Dmitry Choklya DNF   DNF    Russia DNF DNF DNF
58 Shelley Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
58 Tim Reynolds DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
58 Antoine Perdereau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
58 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
58 Giovanni Contardi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
58 Jules Desjardin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
58 Gaël Dusser DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
58 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) DNF   DNF    Thailand DNF DNF DNF
58 Nathan Azaria DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
58 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
58 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
58 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
58 Nguyễn Duy Cương DNF   DNF    Vietnam DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zane Carney 31.41   OcR 37.16   OcR  Australia 41.55 38.52 31.41
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 31.91   DNF    China 31.91 DNF DNF
3 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 36.71   NR DNF    Indonesia 36.71 DNF DNF
4 Marcell Endrey 38.65   DNF    Hungary 39.84 38.65 DNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 50.58   NR DNF    Germany 50.58 DNF 54.63
6 Bence Barát 51.83   DNF    Hungary 51.83 DNF DNF
7 François Courtès 57.22   NR DNF    France 1:04.65 57.22 DNF
8 Amos Tay Swee Hui 59.71   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 59.71
9 Aldo Feandri 1:03.03   DNF    Indonesia DNF 1:08.86 1:03.03
10 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:15.52   DNF    China 1:20.63 DNF 1:15.52
11 Simon Westlund 1:22.58   DNF    Sweden 1:22.58 DNF DNF
12 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:26.34   DNF    Thailand DNF 1:51.50 1:26.34
13 Chris Hardwick 1:43.63   DNF    USA DNF 1:43.63 DNF
14 Dan Cohen 1:52.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:52.50
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:14.80   DNF    Denmark 2:14.80 2:20.90 DNF
16 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 28      Germany 28
2 Milán Baticz 29      Hungary 29
2 Daniel Sheppard 29      United Kingdom 29
4 Tim Reynolds 30      USA 30
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 32      Denmark 32
6 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 33      Japan 33
6 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 33      Japan 33
6 Feliks Zemdegs 33      Australia 33
9 Simon Westlund 34      Sweden 34
9 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 34      China 34
11 Stephen Adhisaputra 35      Indonesia 35
12 Bence Barát 36      Hungary 36
12 Chris Hardwick 36      USA 36
12 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 36   NR    Ukraine 36
12 Erik Akkersdijk 36      Netherlands 36
16 Sergey Ryabko 37      Russia 37
16 Nathan Azaria 37      Indonesia 37
16 Dan Cohen 37      USA 37
16 Chris Krueger 37      USA 37
16 François Courtès 37      France 37
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 37      Germany 37
22 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 38      Thailand 38
23 Ivan Makachev 39      Russia 39
23 Clément Gallet 39      France 39
25 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 40      Japan 40
26 Tim Major 41      Australia 41
26 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 41      China 41
26 Kailong Li (李开隆) 41      China 41
26 Michał Pleskowicz 41      Poland 41
30 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42      Japan 42
30 Filippo Brancaleoni 42      Italy 42
30 Kian Barry 42      USA 42
30 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 42      Thailand 42
34 Conrad Rider 43      United Kingdom 43
35 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 44      Thailand 44
35 Shelley Chang 44      USA 44
35 Radu Făciu 44      Romania 44
35 Lorenzo Bonoan 44      Philippines 44
39 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 45      Indonesia 45
39 Riadi Arsandi 45      Indonesia 45
39 Jeremy Fleischman 45      USA 45
42 Claudio Müller 46      Switzerland 46
42 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 46      Indonesia 46
44 Adam Zamora 47      USA 47
45 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 48      Taiwan 48
45 Leong Wing Sik 48      Malaysia 48
47 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 49      Japan 49
47 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 49      Japan 49
47 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 49      Japan 49
50 Nguyễn Duy Cương 52      Vietnam 52
50 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 52      Thailand 52
52 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 54      Japan 54
52 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 54      Japan 54
54 Bálint Bodor 66      Hungary 66
55 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF
55 Cameron Stollery DNF      Australia DNF
55 Nikolay Evdokimov DNF      Russia DNF
55 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) DNF      Thailand DNF
55 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) DNF      Thailand DNF
55 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) DNF      Thailand DNF
55 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) DNF      Thailand DNF
55 Ethan Crislip DNF      USA DNF
55 Dan Dzoan DNF      USA DNF
55 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF      Japan DNF
55 Mikhail Rostovikov DNF      Russia DNF
55 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) DNF      Thailand DNF
55 Matic Omulec DNF      Slovenia DNF
55 Florian Herzog DNF      Austria DNF
55 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF      Japan DNF
55 Brúnó Bereczki DNF      Hungary DNF
55 István Kocza DNF      Hungary DNF
55 Máté Horváth DNF      Hungary DNF
55 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF      Japan DNF
55 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam DNF      Indonesia DNF
55 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF      Italy DNF
55 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF      Japan DNF
55 Simone Ciancotti DNF      Italy DNF
55 Adam Reduan Chin DNF      Malaysia DNF
55 Amos Tay Swee Hui DNF      Malaysia DNF
55 Jules Desjardin DNF      France DNF
55 Lars Vandenbergh DNF      Belgium DNF
55 Louis Cormier DNF      Canada DNF
55 Alexey Melnikov DNF      Russia DNF
55 Ron van Bruchem DNF      Netherlands DNF
55 Frank Severinsen DNF      Denmark DNF
55 Mats Valk DNF      Netherlands DNF
55 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF      Denmark DNF
55 Antoine Perdereau DNF      France DNF
55 Aldo Feandri DNF      Indonesia DNF
55 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) DNF      Japan DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 12.34   13.57   WR  Poland 12.34 15.83 12.97 15.11 12.63
2 Feliks Zemdegs 12.47   14.59    Australia 12.47 14.75 13.55 18.43 15.46
3 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 12.46   15.37    Thailand 14.38 15.66 21.72 16.08 12.46
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.68   15.80    Japan 17.78 15.28 14.34 18.69 13.68
5 Mats Valk 13.09   16.81   NR  Netherlands 15.59 27.68 13.09 16.22 18.63
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.44   16.82    Japan 15.33 14.44 22.09 16.88 18.25
7 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 14.80   16.84    France 16.41 14.80 20.31 16.68 17.43
8 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 14.96   16.86    Thailand 15.84 16.02 14.96 18.72 18.90
9 Jeremy Fleischman 15.84   17.27    USA 18.83 19.52 15.84 15.86 17.11
10 Kailong Li (李开隆) 14.94   17.32    China 15.58 19.90 14.94 20.55 16.47
11 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.78   NR 17.49    Indonesia 17.86 17.09 12.78 18.31 17.52
12 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 14.16   17.68    Thailand 17.75 17.47 18.68 17.83 14.16
13 Milán Baticz 16.75   18.03   NR  Hungary 18.38 21.28 16.75 17.75 17.97
14 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 16.18   18.39    Thailand 18.43 16.18 16.21 20.94 20.53
15 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 16.69   18.41    Thailand 16.69 19.30 19.05 19.03 17.15
16 Dan Cohen 16.05   18.45    USA 17.69 18.90 16.05 18.77 19.59
17 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 17.22   18.58    Thailand 18.66 18.94 17.22 18.96 18.15
18 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 14.46   18.64    Japan 19.61 DNF 17.28 19.03 14.46
19 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.03   NR 18.87    Korea 23.52 22.11 14.71 14.03 19.80
20 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 16.65   18.95    Japan 19.03 22.05 17.83 20.00 16.65
21 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 16.13   19.07    Japan 19.72 19.63 16.13 21.83 17.86
22 Ethan Crislip 15.31   19.11    USA 16.75 15.31 23.06 17.80 22.77
23 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.86   19.32    Taiwan 18.13 25.81 16.86 17.19 22.63
24 Cornelius Dieckmann 17.40   19.44    Germany 18.55 23.46 17.96 21.81 17.40
25 Giovanni Contardi 17.80   19.92    Italy 17.80 22.30 18.25 19.65 21.86
26 Renhard Julindra 17.31   19.93    Indonesia 18.68 20.97 17.31 23.36 20.15
27 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.94   19.99    Japan 20.63 19.96 19.63 17.94 20.38
28 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.55   20.31    China 19.34 19.06 17.55 22.53 25.52
29 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 18.11   20.39    Indonesia 19.13 21.02 18.11 21.02 24.90
30 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 17.80   20.41    Korea 19.94 23.68 17.80 19.88 21.41
31 Nguyễn Tài Đức 19.40   20.68    Vietnam 19.40 19.71 20.94 23.33 21.40
32 Dan Dzoan 18.90   20.80    USA 21.19 21.83 18.90 22.68 19.38
33 Sergey Ryabko 18.94   20.90    Russia 18.94 22.47 20.19 21.38 21.13
34 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 15.40   20.92    Thailand 19.05 23.33 20.38 23.86 15.40
35 Rowe Hessler 14.86   20.98    USA 14.86 19.56 17.97 DNF 25.40
36 Frank Severinsen 18.02   20.99    Denmark 19.41 22.09 24.47 21.47 18.02
37 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 18.66   21.38    Malaysia 18.66 21.71 21.90 25.68 20.53
38 Nikolay Evdokimov 19.25   21.49    Russia 24.11 21.94 19.25 19.46 23.06
39 Bence Barát 19.93   21.89    Hungary 20.18 22.81 22.69 19.93 24.86
40 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 17.77   22.12    Indonesia 21.59 26.22 21.88 22.90 17.77
41 Simon Westlund 20.18   22.15    Sweden 21.78 20.18 32.71 24.09 20.58
42 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.66   22.24    Philippines 17.66 22.15 21.83 27.09 22.75
43 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 16.88   22.25    Japan 20.34 16.88 23.02 23.40 DNF
44 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 19.63   22.51    China 24.93 26.46 19.63 21.05 21.55
45 Filippo Brancaleoni 18.30   22.57    Italy 26.30 21.52 20.02 26.16 18.30
46 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 20.46   22.71    Thailand 20.46 23.15 26.30 24.15 20.83
47 Erik Akkersdijk 19.93   23.02    Netherlands 23.31 21.56 19.93 24.19 DNF
48 Stephen Adhisaputra 21.47   23.27    Indonesia DNF 21.84 23.65 24.33 21.47
49 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.46   23.42    Denmark 22.27 22.61 25.78 20.46 25.38
50 Tim Major 21.08   23.42    Australia 25.96 21.58 22.75 21.08 25.93
51 Máté Horváth 21.16   23.43    Hungary 21.16 22.59 24.78 23.68 24.02
52 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.93   23.76    Denmark 22.90 24.66 23.72 29.91 19.93
53 Lorenzo Bonoan 19.50   23.86    Philippines 19.50 24.22 27.80 22.05 25.31
54 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 21.53   23.92    Thailand 27.75 21.66 23.63 21.53 26.46
55 Thibaut Jacquinot 20.75   23.95    France 21.78 26.53 20.75 25.71 24.36
56 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 21.50   24.04    Thailand 24.41 21.50 24.96 23.72 24.00
57 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 22.11   24.16    Taiwan 24.47 25.55 27.78 22.46 22.11
58 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 20.25   24.41    Japan 21.22 20.25 46.63 28.46 23.56
59 Breandan Vallance 21.88   24.66    United Kingdom 26.34 21.88 25.25 28.50 22.40
60 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 22.06   24.71    Taiwan 27.40 24.58 22.06 29.40 22.15
61 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 19.38   24.95    Thailand 24.43 26.09 19.38 25.52 24.90
62 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 20.56   24.99    Thailand 20.56 23.44 31.81 26.03 25.50
63 Gaël Dusser 22.55   25.48    France 22.86 22.55 25.25 30.30 28.33
64 Daniel Sheppard 24.27   25.66    United Kingdom 26.21 25.84 24.27 24.93 29.84
65 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 24.31   25.72    Thailand 24.81 24.31 25.75 26.61 28.19
66 Kirt Protacio 18.03   25.76    Australia 18.03 28.09 26.80 34.94 22.38
67 Leong Wing Sik 21.63   25.81    Malaysia 21.63 25.13 26.58 25.71 30.44
68 Matic Omulec 22.46   NR 25.98   NR  Slovenia 22.46 25.30 28.21 24.44 33.22
69 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 22.90   26.41    Thailand 28.69 29.31 22.90 23.21 27.34
70 Kian Barry 24.19   26.44    USA 41.36 24.25 28.06 27.02 24.19
71 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 21.78   26.54    Thailand 27.50 27.09 27.25 25.28 21.78
72 Nathan Azaria 22.88   26.61    Indonesia 26.34 22.88 29.34 26.71 26.78
73 Nguyễn Duy Cương 21.16   26.64    Vietnam 28.97 24.08 28.90 26.94 21.16
74 Bálint Bodor 23.41   26.64    Hungary 23.41 26.27 26.75 26.91 27.63
75 Dmitry Choklya 22.77   26.67    Russia 28.06 24.61 28.72 22.77 27.34
76 Joël van Noort 24.88   26.68    Netherlands 25.03 30.27 29.41 25.59 24.88
77 Louis Cormier 24.46   27.04    Canada 29.69 24.96 30.47 26.47 24.46
78 Dene Beardsley 20.52   27.22    New Zealand 20.52 27.61 22.22 31.88 31.83
79 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 23.28   27.63    Indonesia 28.44 23.28 31.13 32.86 23.33
80 Nurym Kudaibergen 24.30   27.75   NR  Kazakhstan 24.81 28.16 24.30 30.28 33.68
81 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 23.77   28.09    Thailand 27.97 31.86 25.50 30.81 23.77
82 Karina Grandjean Beck 25.19   28.10    Denmark 29.27 28.68 25.19 30.72 26.36
83 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 25.53   28.13    Thailand 26.81 25.53 31.41 32.19 26.16
84 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 27.38   28.39    Thailand 27.69 27.77 29.72 27.38 30.27
85 Dave Campbell 24.66   28.41    Canada 24.66 32.03 28.27 24.93 37.58
86 Sébastien Auroux 25.30   28.46    Germany 30.27 29.72 25.30 30.33 25.38
87 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 25.11   28.57    Thailand 30.08 27.93 25.11 28.96 28.81
88 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 22.81   28.75    Thailand 29.13 30.84 22.81 26.27 32.88
89 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 22.88   28.90    Taiwan 30.91 26.15 31.53 29.63 22.88
90 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 20.33   NR 29.03    Mexico 35.44 20.33 29.47 28.66 28.96
91 Jules Desjardin 24.31   29.28    France 28.75 24.31 36.61 31.66 27.43
92 Eman Shahadi 27.25   29.47    Malaysia 27.41 1:01.68 31.56 29.43 27.25
93 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 25.94   29.63    Japan 25.94 30.09 30.91 30.71 28.09
94 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 22.13   29.68    Thailand 31.08 25.05 32.91 34.78 22.13
95 Riadi Arsandi 27.09   29.96    Indonesia 27.09 30.88 29.93 31.08 29.06
96 Tim McMahon 27.09   29.97    Australia 35.05 30.88 29.31 29.71 27.09
97 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 27.06   30.30    Thailand 27.06 33.36 29.72 27.83 33.36
98 Péter Pozsgai 25.93   30.32    Hungary 34.11 29.81 36.78 25.93 27.05
99 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 24.86   30.43    Thailand 27.86 35.52 DNF 27.91 24.86
100 Brúnó Bereczki 24.81   30.64    Hungary 24.81 27.02 46.16 30.38 34.53
101 Cameron Stollery 25.21   30.82    Australia 34.08 29.96 25.21 35.83 28.43
102 Ivan Makachev 26.75   30.91    Russia 33.91 26.75 31.03 31.31 30.40
103 Achmad Gusti Raditya 27.71   31.13    Indonesia 32.72 31.90 28.77 27.71 44.25
104 Clément Gallet 24.68   31.26    France 29.19 32.56 46.78 32.03 24.68
105 Phopphon Suwattee (ภพพนธ์ สุวัตถี) 24.27   31.51    Thailand 26.43 DNF 31.40 36.69 24.27
106 Paolo Moriello 24.02   31.59    Italy 37.84 24.02 25.55 38.05 31.38
107 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 28.50   31.85    Japan 35.30 39.58 31.46 28.50 28.80
108 Trịnh Nguyên Anh 27.56   32.00    Vietnam 34.61 29.16 35.13 32.22 27.56
109 Florian Herzog 30.36   32.07    Austria 30.36 34.13 35.19 30.80 31.27
110 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 28.41   32.20    Iran 31.56 30.02 35.03 40.78 28.41
111 Evgeny Sharov 26.21   32.39    Russia 26.21 DNF 29.46 29.80 37.90
112 Zane Carney 21.52   32.99    Australia 36.71 28.97 33.30 21.52 DNF
113 Tim Reynolds 31.71   34.09    USA 33.78 34.25 34.25 31.71 36.75
114 Aldo Feandri 26.69   34.73    Indonesia 55.68 38.09 34.55 31.55 26.69
115 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 22.41   34.83    Ukraine 33.91 22.41 39.25 34.06 36.53
116 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 31.02   34.83    Thailand 31.02 32.33 1:09.81 31.19 40.96
117 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 27.96   35.18    China 42.59 40.00 29.44 36.11 27.96
118 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 28.97   35.81    Japan 58.55 34.90 42.34 30.19 28.97
119 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 29.72   35.87    Korea 39.97 33.93 39.91 29.72 33.78
120 Arnaud van Galen 32.03   35.88    Netherlands 33.56 45.08 35.40 38.68 32.03
121 Tanapak Suriyamitstian (ธนภัค สุริยมิตรเสถียร) 31.08   36.24    Thailand 41.21 40.94 36.22 31.08 31.56
122 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 24.03   36.45    Thailand 35.16 34.31 24.03 39.88 41.38
123 Paolo Jose Panganiban 31.88   36.68    Philippines 31.88 37.56 39.00 33.47 39.56
124 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 28.90   37.12    Malaysia 28.90 44.06 39.83 40.06 31.47
125 Radu Făciu 28.66   37.13    Romania 40.30 38.41 45.25 28.66 32.68
126 Donovon Jose Panganiban 28.06   37.19    Philippines 41.25 33.15 57.15 28.06 37.16
127 Chris Krueger 30.38   37.43    USA 30.38 36.94 35.02 41.55 40.34
128 Kevin Hays 28.69   38.12    USA 52.43 28.69 31.65 30.28 DNF
129 Nara Mahannop (นรา มหรรณพ) 30.81   38.30    Thailand 39.15 1:02.21 40.46 35.30 30.81
130 Ron van Bruchem 32.84   38.73    Netherlands 43.09 40.65 41.27 34.27 32.84
131 Jay Benedict Alfaras 32.58   38.92    Philippines 32.58 41.43 43.88 37.71 37.63
132 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 37.02   39.00    Japan 39.19 37.02 43.50 38.61 39.21
133 Lars Petrus 27.93   39.16    Sweden 45.84 41.13 27.93 40.52 35.84
134 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 35.96   39.72    Thailand 35.96 37.86 40.78 40.53 DNF
135 Pierre Lemerle 37.71   39.91    France 38.86 37.90 42.97 45.27 37.71
136 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 34.31   40.30    Japan 41.72 39.41 39.78 34.31 47.80
137 Javier Tirado Ortiz 33.19   40.37    Spain 50.69 40.56 44.19 36.36 33.19
138 Kevin Guillaumond 37.58   43.12    France 59.15 38.41 37.58 52.93 38.02
139 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 40.50   44.47    Malaysia 45.52 40.50 43.13 44.75 53.27
140 François Courtès 42.75   45.95    France 42.75 45.06 56.59 46.94 45.84
141 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 32.08   46.10    Thailand 32.08 44.40 46.68 49.91 47.22
142 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 37.58   50.12    Iran 1:11.30 42.19 1:01.90 37.58 46.28
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 12.86   14.67    Thailand 19.59 13.52 14.91 12.86 15.58
2 Michał Pleskowicz 15.16   15.49    Poland 15.27 16.59 15.96 15.16 15.24
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 14.47   15.71    Thailand 16.16 14.47 17.09 14.69 16.27
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.00   16.19   NR  Taiwan 16.02 16.02 16.53 26.02 15.00
5 Rowe Hessler 14.90   16.47    USA 16.77 15.09 19.86 17.55 14.90
6 Feliks Zemdegs 13.50   16.60    Australia 17.09 19.72 16.38 13.50 16.34
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.61   16.82    Germany 12.61 24.06 18.75 16.15 15.55
8 Mats Valk 13.65   16.99    Netherlands 13.65 15.28 17.36 19.11 18.33
9 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 13.96   17.10   NR  Indonesia 19.80 18.03 15.80 13.96 17.47
10 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 16.00   17.10    Thailand 16.00 17.96 21.31 17.09 16.25
11 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 13.06   NR 17.13    France 19.58 16.65 15.18 19.55 13.06
12 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 15.36   17.27    Thailand 16.59 20.38 18.78 15.36 16.43
13 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 15.38   17.35    Thailand 23.40 16.77 16.03 19.25 15.38
14 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.15   17.40    Japan 17.22 18.46 16.52 20.43 16.15
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.08   17.44    Japan 12.08 16.47 21.56 15.05 20.80
16 Erik Akkersdijk 15.86   18.18    Netherlands 15.86 19.08 16.53 19.63 18.93
17 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 15.84   18.22    Japan 20.18 18.88 15.84 17.84 17.94
18 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 17.69   18.51    Thailand 19.47 17.69 18.52 18.58 18.43
19 Giovanni Contardi 16.88   18.63   NR  Italy 17.86 16.88 19.02 20.44 19.00
20 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 15.19   18.67    Japan 18.43 18.77 18.81 15.19 23.56
21 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.65   18.90    Japan 18.77 20.03 20.31 17.91 16.65
22 Dan Cohen 18.19   19.40    USA 19.69 18.19 19.65 18.86 20.91
23 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 15.53   19.41   NR  Malaysia 20.93 24.66 18.69 18.61 15.53
24 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 15.56   19.47    Indonesia 15.56 21.69 18.77 22.86 17.94
25 Jeremy Fleischman 17.72   19.63    USA 22.50 19.88 20.46 18.56 17.72
26 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 17.83   19.90    Japan 18.78 17.83 19.66 21.27 22.28
27 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.59   20.04    China 18.46 21.18 22.80 15.59 20.47
28 Renhard Julindra 17.77   20.05    Indonesia 19.58 20.02 17.77 20.55 21.83
29 Bence Barát 17.88   20.14    Hungary 19.46 18.33 17.88 22.63 24.53
30 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 17.72   20.37    Thailand 17.72 19.72 19.75 21.65 24.88
31 Milán Baticz 17.19   20.43    Hungary 19.06 25.06 19.40 17.19 22.83
32 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 17.46   20.45    China 17.46 17.83 23.69 19.83 26.88
33 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 16.61   20.81    China 24.56 19.28 38.18 18.59 16.61
34 Simon Westlund 18.59   20.84    Sweden 20.44 23.05 19.03 18.59 24.69
35 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 19.15   21.11    Korea 22.71 21.33 27.77 19.15 19.30
36 Stephen Adhisaputra 17.72   21.14    Indonesia 23.83 17.72 DNF 20.27 19.31
37 Nikolay Evdokimov 16.56   21.24    Russia 16.56 24.56 22.09 21.56 20.08
38 Ethan Crislip 17.47   21.48    USA 19.63 24.27 20.53 17.47 1:19.13
39 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 16.50   21.91    Indonesia 16.50 34.09 22.11 22.15 21.47
40 Nguyễn Tài Đức 17.83   21.96    Vietnam 24.65 23.86 22.06 19.97 17.83
41 Dan Dzoan 19.94   22.01    USA 21.03 19.94 20.16 24.83 47.55
42 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 20.52   22.15    Thailand 22.15 25.15 21.72 20.52 22.59
43 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.86   22.52    Italy 21.86 22.56 24.80 22.15 22.86
44 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.71   22.54    Philippines 21.88 23.69 22.05 17.71 24.90
45 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 20.77   22.99    Korea 23.93 21.16 23.94 23.88 20.77
46 Sergey Ryabko 17.27   23.30    Russia 17.27 25.44 20.06 31.40 24.41
47 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 19.80   23.36    Japan 22.90 24.77 23.13 24.05 19.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.19   15.56    Japan 15.05 13.19 18.40 17.15 14.47
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 13.97   15.57    Japan 15.02 13.97 17.55 15.78 15.91
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 14.86   15.93    Thailand 19.08 16.19 15.84 14.86 15.75
4 Michał Pleskowicz 12.86   16.15    Poland 14.83 16.41 12.86 17.21 20.31
5 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 15.78   16.67    Thailand 17.41 16.25 18.44 15.78 16.34
6 Feliks Zemdegs 14.31   16.84    Australia 14.31 15.13 17.81 DNF 17.58
7 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 16.41   17.78    France 17.56 18.61 17.18 16.41 19.66
8 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 15.08   17.81    Thailand 19.09 17.46 15.08 18.90 17.08
9 Rowe Hessler 14.43   17.83    USA 17.97 14.43 17.05 18.46 20.61
10 Mats Valk 14.13   17.90    Netherlands 19.27 17.22 17.21 14.13 19.65
11 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.94   18.08    Taiwan 18.52 17.46 18.27 14.94 20.90
12 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 13.46   18.12    Thailand 20.43 16.86 13.46 20.80 17.08
13 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 17.63   19.43    Indonesia 17.63 21.09 18.68 18.52 23.65
14 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 18.83   19.56    Thailand 19.06 20.25 19.38 18.83 35.80
15 Cornelius Dieckmann 19.08   20.78    Germany 19.08 23.33 23.88 19.72 19.30
16 Erik Akkersdijk 21.09   23.45    Netherlands 25.93 21.09 23.21 DNF 21.22
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40.43   NR 43.05   NR  Denmark 46.68 42.03 40.43
2 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 41.59   NR 44.59   AsR  Thailand 41.59 45.93 46.25
3 Renhard Julindra 42.80   47.59   NR  Indonesia 42.80 45.18 54.78
4 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 46.65   51.29    Korea 46.65 48.13 59.08
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 43.44   52.83    Japan 52.55 1:02.51 43.44
6 Péter Pozsgai 46.31   52.86   NR  Hungary 54.16 58.11 46.31
7 Erik Akkersdijk 52.09   56.32   NR  Netherlands 56.50 52.09 1:00.36
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.33   57.67    Japan 55.86 1:01.81 55.33
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 57.84   1:08.55    Japan 1:24.65 1:03.15 57.84
10 Daniel Sheppard 1:12.02   1:13.03    United Kingdom 1:14.38 1:12.02 1:12.68
11 Simon Westlund 1:00.52   1:21.16    Sweden 1:04.56 1:00.52 1:58.40
12 Riadi Arsandi 1:19.52   1:22.66    Indonesia 1:19.52 1:26.53 1:21.93
13 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:27.05   1:50.20    Indonesia 1:27.05 2:13.65 1:49.90
14 Dan Cohen 1:34.06      USA 1:34.06
15 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.65      Germany 2:03.65
16 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:08.33      Japan 2:08.33
17 Mats Valk 2:52.53      Netherlands 2:52.53
18 Frank Severinsen DNF      Denmark DNF
18 Matic Omulec DNF      Slovenia DNF
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Azaria 7.27   NR 8.21   NR  Indonesia 8.25 7.93 7.27 8.44 8.81
2 Daniel Sheppard 6.90   NR 8.86    United Kingdom 10.05 6.90 8.47 9.84 8.27
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.65   NR 9.22    Taiwan 10.74 7.65 DNF 8.11 8.81
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.00   9.28    Japan 9.46 9.15 DNF 8.00 9.22
5 Gábor Szabó 8.08   9.45    Hungary 9.93 8.65 9.77 8.08 11.38
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.05   9.51    Spain 8.05 DNF 9.72 9.47 9.33
7 Jesús Masanet García 7.90   9.58    Spain 9.94 7.90 9.93 8.88 DNF
8 Simon Westlund 8.97   9.95    Sweden 8.97 9.11 10.15 12.63 10.59
9 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.44   10.46    Japan 12.33 7.44 8.38 11.11 11.88
10 Tim Reynolds 10.22   10.51    USA 10.77 10.41 10.93 10.36 10.22
11 Gaël Dusser 9.41   10.63    France 10.69 9.41 13.66 9.83 11.36
12 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 9.74   NR 11.10   NR  Thailand 10.40 10.96 9.74 12.21 11.93
13 Sébastien Auroux 11.02   11.35    Germany 11.02 11.52 11.84 11.34 11.18
14 Dan Cohen 8.86   12.22    USA 14.91 10.28 DNF 8.86 11.47
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 9.43   12.48    Japan 11.55 14.96 12.81 9.43 13.09
16 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.16   12.74    Japan 13.18 12.22 13.34 11.16 12.83
17 Louis Cormier 11.83   13.77    Canada 12.72 DNF 11.83 13.72 14.88
18 Clément Gallet 12.05   13.78    France 14.03 13.90 13.41 12.05 DNF
19 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.90   14.09    Denmark 13.38 14.75 18.36 12.90 14.13
20 Máté Horváth 13.63   14.34    Hungary 13.94 14.40 14.69 24.84 13.63
21 Milán Baticz 10.58   14.61    Hungary DNF 12.59 20.30 10.94 10.58
22 Bence Barát 13.41   14.98    Hungary 15.84 13.41 21.15 13.71 15.40
23 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.43   15.38    Italy 15.91 14.38 15.88 12.43 15.88
24 Sanio Kasumovic 12.53   NR 15.56   NR  Austria 15.43 16.53 15.05 12.53 16.21
25 Riadi Arsandi 11.52   16.33    Indonesia 13.34 14.11 11.52 DNF 21.55
26 Feliks Zemdegs 12.43   17.03    Australia 27.69 16.13 12.59 22.36 12.43
27 Tichapong Tansomros (ทิชาพงศ์ ตันสมรส) 16.22   17.22    Thailand 16.22 18.33 16.46 16.88 DNF
28 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 13.46   17.67    Japan 17.05 13.46 16.68 DNF 19.28
29 Jules Desjardin 14.78   17.69    France 17.65 DNF 17.47 14.78 17.94
30 Achmad Gusti Raditya 12.97   17.71    Indonesia 12.97 16.66 24.69 15.30 21.18
31 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 10.77   NR 18.34    Mexico 15.02 10.77 13.58 26.43 28.59
32 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.80   19.12    Indonesia 20.06 19.31 18.68 12.80 19.38
33 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.13   19.18    Germany 18.13 20.13 19.27 11.13 DNF
34 Arnaud van Galen 17.47   19.63    Netherlands 17.47 19.41 17.72 21.75 23.02
35 Lars Vandenbergh 13.78   19.78    Belgium DNF 15.38 27.03 13.78 16.94
36 Kian Barry 16.33   21.82    USA 18.80 25.41 DNF 16.33 21.25
37 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 17.46   23.62    Japan 19.96 26.86 24.03 17.46 DNF
38 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 16.25   DNF    Thailand 16.93 16.25 26.93 DNF DNF
39 Anders Larsson 20.68   DNF    Sweden 24.06 20.68 DNF DNF DNF
40 François Courtès 21.80   DNF    France 21.80 25.25 DNF 22.08 DNF
41 Ayano Maria Yoshida 22.31   DNF    Japan DNF 25.72 54.78 DNF 22.31
42 Jean-Louis Mathieu 25.27   DNF    France 25.27 47.25 DNF DNF 33.78
43 Ivan Makachev 25.40   DNF    Russia DNF 27.40 DNF 25.40 29.52
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 6.16   NR 7.51   ER  United Kingdom 9.00 6.50 7.71 6.16 8.31
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.83   WR 7.71    Spain 8.55 5.83 7.68 6.90 13.46
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.16   NR 7.98    Japan 8.18 6.16 8.68 10.47 7.09
4 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.81   8.99   NR  Taiwan 10.38 8.18 8.41 10.72 7.81
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.66   9.39    Japan DNF 8.25 7.71 6.66 12.22
6 Tim Reynolds 8.08   9.43    USA 9.65 8.08 10.19 8.44 10.53
7 Nathan Azaria 6.84   NR 9.52    Indonesia DNF 13.28 6.84 7.02 8.27
8 Gábor Szabó 8.09   9.75    Hungary 9.88 8.09 8.71 11.34 10.65
9 Jesús Masanet García 8.83   9.91    Spain 9.63 9.88 11.75 8.83 10.22
10 Dan Cohen 7.78   10.33    USA 10.65 DNF 7.78 8.55 11.80
11 Simon Westlund 9.02   10.44    Sweden 10.66 11.56 9.11 9.02 DNF
12 Sébastien Auroux 11.13   11.62    Germany 11.22 13.00 11.13 11.63 12.00
13 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 9.13   NR 11.82    Thailand 12.08 9.13 10.58 12.80 21.83
14 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 10.71   11.83    Japan 14.18 10.71 12.53 11.52 11.43
15 Gaël Dusser 9.78   12.16    France 9.78 DNF 11.69 12.78 12.00
16 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.61   13.53    Japan 15.59 10.81 DNF 10.61 14.18
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bálint Bodor 43.44   NR 52.54    Hungary 56.11 53.38 43.44 50.55 53.69
2 Simon Westlund 45.16   53.33    Sweden 1:05.18 54.53 50.30 55.15 45.16
3 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 54.58   AsR 1:00.11   AsR  Thailand 54.58 1:03.88 1:00.58 1:03.72 56.02
4 Matic Omulec 53.78   NR 1:00.23   NR  Slovenia 54.15 1:07.63 1:04.25 1:02.28 53.78
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 56.81   1:01.66    Denmark 1:07.15 1:01.97 56.81 1:06.02 57.00
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.96   1:07.67    Denmark 1:09.61 1:06.61 1:16.21 1:06.80 1:03.96
7 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:08.18   1:11.81    Thailand 1:12.05 1:10.80 1:14.28 1:08.18 1:12.58
8 Louis Cormier 1:00.36   1:12.44    Canada 1:21.46 1:18.21 1:00.36 1:02.43 1:16.69
9 Feliks Zemdegs 1:08.00   1:12.70    Australia 1:09.93 1:42.61 1:08.00 1:09.47 1:18.69
10 Dan Cohen 1:12.30   1:13.36    USA 1:12.86 1:12.41 1:14.81 1:12.30 1:20.25
11 Milán Baticz 1:06.15   1:14.68    Hungary 1:17.93 1:27.34 1:06.15 1:15.03 1:11.09
12 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:09.27   1:14.71    Philippines 1:14.77 1:14.55 1:17.50 1:14.81 1:09.27
13 Rowe Hessler 1:11.59   1:15.51    USA 1:12.84 1:18.28 1:24.55 1:11.59 1:15.41
14 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.18   1:16.57    Netherlands 1:22.97 1:13.15 1:32.06 1:06.18 1:13.58
15 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:15.93   NR 1:21.40    Korea 1:26.25 1:24.87 1:21.15 1:15.93 1:18.18
16 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:12.53   1:21.60    Japan 1:32.83 1:12.53 1:24.44 1:24.06 1:16.30
17 Bence Barát 1:20.13   1:24.03    Hungary 1:22.69 1:20.94 1:28.46 1:32.69 1:20.13
18 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:19.44   1:25.10    Korea 1:22.75 1:19.44 1:25.40 1:27.16 1:32.68
19 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:26.38   1:28.21    Thailand 1:27.30 1:29.88 1:29.72 1:26.38 1:27.61
20 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 1:24.06   1:30.26    Thailand 1:36.41 1:26.34 1:41.94 1:24.06 1:28.03
21 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:29.31   1:31.58    Thailand 1:31.02 1:29.31 1:30.18 1:34.84 1:33.55
22 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:31.31   1:35.24    Thailand 1:32.31 1:34.44 1:38.97 1:31.31 1:48.55
23 Giovanni Contardi 1:27.25   1:35.78    Italy 1:27.25 1:43.00 1:38.56 1:39.11 1:29.66
24 Kevin Hays 1:33.91   1:38.49    USA 1:33.91 1:40.06 1:34.34 1:58.91 1:41.06
25 Leong Wing Sik 1:36.09   1:41.32    Malaysia 1:38.43 1:36.09 1:40.65 1:57.21 1:44.88
26 Mats Valk 1:39.38   1:43.32    Netherlands 1:39.38 2:06.84 1:42.66 1:46.19 1:41.11
27 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:38.68   1:43.56    China 1:41.21 2:04.72 1:38.68 1:41.36 1:48.11
28 Daniel Sheppard 1:33.40   1:44.75    United Kingdom 1:44.21 1:42.06 1:33.40 1:56.56 1:47.99
29 Donovon Jose Panganiban 1:37.59   1:47.67    Philippines 1:37.63 1:37.59 1:44.91 2:00.47 2:25.08
30 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:45.05      Thailand 1:52.38 1:45.05
31 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:45.80      Russia 1:45.80 1:52.19
32 Péter Pozsgai 1:48.28      Hungary 2:27.61 1:48.28
33 Tim Reynolds 1:56.72      USA 2:26.33 1:56.72
34 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:59.75      Kazakhstan 1:59.75 2:12.58
35 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:01.11      Germany 2:01.11 2:02.71
36 François Courtès 2:02.63      France 2:17.00 2:02.63
37 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 2:03.53      Thailand 2:03.53 DNS
38 Lê Hải Ninh 2:04.00      Vietnam 2:21.06 2:04.00
39 Paolo Jose Panganiban 2:04.75      Philippines 2:04.75 2:07.68
40 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 2:51.58      Japan DNF 2:51.58
41 Lars Vandenbergh 3:03.93      Belgium DNF 3:03.93
42 Dan Dzoan DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) DNF      China DNF DNF
42 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF      Japan DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Westlund 46.69   51.23    Sweden 55.40 49.30 51.86 52.52 46.69
2 Bálint Bodor 43.18   NR 52.10    Hungary 47.25 43.18 56.77 52.58 56.47
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 54.91   56.44   NR  Denmark 54.91 58.56 55.72 1:03.03 55.05
4 Matic Omulec 59.40   1:05.54    Slovenia 1:07.77 1:10.33 1:02.94 59.40 1:05.90
5 Feliks Zemdegs 1:01.11   1:06.07    Australia 1:41.53 1:04.33 1:06.83 1:07.05 1:01.11
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.65   1:06.12    Denmark 1:04.31 1:03.65 1:06.11 1:11.13 1:07.93
7 Rowe Hessler 1:02.90   1:07.83    USA 1:02.90 1:09.05 1:10.52 1:03.93 1:10.56
8 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:00.81   1:07.98    Thailand 2:07.59 1:06.68 1:00.81 1:07.34 1:09.91
9 Milán Baticz 1:06.77   1:09.48    Hungary 1:06.77 1:07.83 1:07.22 1:13.38 1:21.78
10 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.22   1:10.63    Netherlands 1:07.06 1:13.44 1:11.40 1:18.40 1:05.22
11 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:03.80   1:11.05    Philippines 1:08.71 1:03.80 1:11.97 1:13.34 1:12.47
12 Louis Cormier 1:14.66   1:18.73    Canada 1:20.33 1:19.53 1:16.34 1:24.27 1:14.66
13 Dan Cohen 1:18.97   1:20.02    USA 1:23.78 1:19.40 1:18.97 1:20.56 1:20.11
14 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:04.16   1:20.19    Thailand 1:47.50 1:04.16 1:27.47 1:23.31 1:09.78
15 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:12.33   1:25.15    Japan 1:12.33 1:28.13 1:25.53 1:21.80 DNF
16 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:15.65   NR 1:25.59    Korea 1:35.56 1:24.22 1:28.40 1:24.16 1:15.65
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.80   4.33    Hungary 3.80 4.40 4.30 5.90 4.28
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.71   4.46    Japan 5.18 5.28 2.91 5.59 2.71
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.93   4.52    Denmark 2.93 4.53 3.56 5.93 5.47
4 Jules Desjardin 4.34   4.66    France 4.50 4.66 4.81 5.58 4.34
5 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 4.46   5.25   NR  Thailand 4.46 6.36 4.47 12.27 4.91
6 Riadi Arsandi 4.43   5.32    Indonesia 6.28 7.03 4.43 4.80 4.88
7 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 5.13   5.93    Japan 5.53 9.28 6.18 6.08 5.13
8 Erik Akkersdijk 4.66   6.87    Netherlands 4.66 6.16 6.90 7.78 7.56
9 Feliks Zemdegs 3.34   OcR 6.92    Australia 5.97 7.36 12.25 3.34 7.44
10 Sébastien Auroux 5.19   6.92    Germany 5.19 9.91 6.50 5.19 9.08
11 Daniel Sheppard 6.43   6.92    United Kingdom 6.72 7.02 7.30 7.03 6.43
12 Milán Baticz 6.03   6.94    Hungary 8.13 6.52 6.03 6.18 8.31
13 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4.69   7.06    Thailand 4.69 6.36 DNF 8.84 5.99
14 Dan Cohen 6.33   7.08    USA 8.02 10.91 6.58 6.65 6.33
15 Renhard Julindra 5.81   7.14    Indonesia 7.86 7.91 5.81 7.13 6.44
16 Simon Westlund 6.31   7.15    Sweden 6.31 10.46 6.66 6.96 7.83
17 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 5.68   7.72    Indonesia 16.16 5.68 8.36 8.03 6.77
18 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 5.97   7.87    Thailand 9.38 7.91 8.90 5.97 6.80
19 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.36   7.88    Germany 6.36 11.65 6.43 9.50 7.72
20 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 6.94   7.97    Thailand 9.44 10.00 7.44 7.02 6.94
21 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.65   8.07    Denmark 5.65 10.66 6.47 8.59 9.16
22 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.50   8.08    Philippines 7.78 6.84 15.19 9.63 6.50
23 Mats Valk 5.65   8.15    Netherlands 5.65 8.36 7.72 8.38 9.15
24 Tim Major 5.88   8.25    Australia 5.97 18.46 5.88 11.68 7.11
25 Stephen Adhisaputra 5.47   8.27    Indonesia 5.47 7.78 9.28 12.34 7.75
26 Bence Barát 6.05   8.28    Hungary 6.05 6.84 8.65 9.47 9.36
27 Nathan Azaria 5.61   8.35    Indonesia 5.61 12.66 7.93 9.40 7.72
28 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 6.78   8.35    Thailand 7.05 9.77 6.78 8.22 DNF
29 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.72   8.45    Japan 9.65 10.06 8.52 7.19 6.72
30 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 5.55   8.51    Thailand 5.55 11.65 7.71 7.30 10.52
31 Dmitry Choklya 6.08   8.67    Russia 7.43 9.28 6.08 9.65 9.30
32 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 7.05   8.67    Korea 7.05 11.13 9.36 7.05 9.59
33 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 5.83   8.69    Thailand 7.77 10.09 15.13 8.21 5.83
34 Louis Cormier 8.08   8.88    Canada 9.02 8.69 8.08 11.03 8.94
35 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.66   8.95    Japan 10.68 10.08 8.00 7.66 8.77
36 Evgeny Sharov 7.93   8.96    Russia 7.93 8.41 9.28 9.44 9.19
37 Giovanni Contardi 7.75   9.30    Italy 9.46 7.75 9.81 8.63 12.41
38 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 7.72   9.44    Ukraine 8.84 7.72 19.59 9.66 9.81
39 Yi Wei (危毅) 5.80   9.48    China 9.97 10.08 8.38 5.80 10.63
40 Nguyễn Tài Đức 8.30   9.57    Vietnam 11.38 10.28 8.33 10.09 8.30
41 Matic Omulec 8.02   9.69    Slovenia 10.25 9.96 8.02 8.86 10.68
42 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 5.30   9.71    Thailand 13.81 7.28 12.41 9.44 5.30
43 Bálint Bodor 6.58   9.75    Hungary 6.58 10.55 7.36 11.33 11.90
44 Claudio Müller 5.34   9.77    Switzerland 6.27 14.72 5.34 8.33 20.94
45 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.62   9.88    China 6.62 8.11 11.91 10.36 11.18
46 Paolo Jose Panganiban 8.09   9.97    Philippines 8.09 10.69 9.31 9.91 11.52
47 Nurym Kudaibergen 5.02   NR 10.07   NR  Kazakhstan 9.94 16.68 12.80 7.46 5.02
48 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.22   10.10    Spain 6.22 15.34 7.16 10.81 12.34
49 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.25   10.14    Denmark 8.59 11.72 10.11 8.25 14.56
50 Leong Wing Sik 5.56   10.16    Malaysia 10.31 8.58 5.56 DNF 11.58
51 Vasily Stasyev 7.88   10.25    Russia 11.38 9.41 11.02 7.88 10.33
52 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 7.58   10.30    Thailand 12.41 10.21 8.28 14.25 7.58
53 Jesús Masanet García 9.00   10.30    Spain 10.97 17.02 10.33 9.59 9.00
54 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 7.91   10.31    Malaysia 7.91 8.94 11.81 10.18 19.22
55 Michał Pleskowicz 7.36   10.42    Poland 7.80 12.75 7.36 10.71 12.97
56 Nikolay Evdokimov 6.63   10.71    Russia 13.44 9.78 6.63 8.90 15.09
57 Braden Helmer 8.68   10.85    USA 15.96 13.03 8.68 9.40 10.13
58 Filippo Brancaleoni 5.02   11.04    Italy 12.02 10.08 11.11 11.94 5.02
59 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 7.52   11.04    Thailand 13.59 7.52 11.25 8.28 DNF
60 Dene Beardsley 8.11   11.06    New Zealand 9.61 16.21 8.11 11.47 12.11
61 Kevin Hays 6.72   11.22    USA 15.31 12.55 11.56 9.56 6.72
62 Kevin Guillaumond 5.41   11.25    France 29.25 9.15 13.96 10.63 5.41
63 Péter Pozsgai 8.75   11.33    Hungary 10.00 11.66 12.33 15.08 8.75
64 Lars Vandenbergh 8.72   11.35    Belgium 14.91 11.21 10.34 12.50 8.72
65 François Courtès 6.09   11.37    France 14.38 10.36 14.72 9.38 6.09
66 Tim Reynolds 8.84   11.45    USA 11.25 14.66 8.84 10.00 13.09
67 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.41   11.66    Japan 12.78 9.78 18.11 12.41 9.41
68 Chris Krueger 8.68   11.85    USA 13.02 10.90 14.40 11.63 8.68
69 Kian Barry 11.30   11.95    USA 12.13 11.58 14.44 11.30 12.15
70 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 7.52   11.98    Thailand 7.52 14.75 9.91 17.75 11.28
71 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 5.97   12.02    Japan 13.83 13.03 10.68 12.34 5.97
72 Cameron Stollery 8.56   12.04    Australia 8.56 12.06 8.86 15.21 17.30
73 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.36   12.12    Taiwan 17.00 14.11 12.06 10.19 9.36
74 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 10.19   12.16    Thailand 10.19 11.41 13.74 11.34 19.75
75 Kirt Protacio 9.94   12.52    Australia 11.22 9.94 15.33 16.03 11.02
76 Zane Carney 6.66   12.79    Australia 17.90 14.52 14.50 9.36 6.66
77 Simone Ciancotti 11.15   12.85    Italy 21.33 11.15 13.36 11.80 13.40
78 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 8.41   13.05    Indonesia 8.41 16.03 18.05 12.21 10.90
79 Donovon Jose Panganiban 10.88   13.23    Philippines 14.00 11.08 10.88 14.61 19.25
80 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 6.22   13.32    Thailand 16.15 28.05 12.21 11.61 6.22
81 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 7.96   13.58    Thailand 7.96 13.71 11.43 15.59 16.86
82 Ron van Bruchem 8.36   13.91    Netherlands 8.36 18.46 13.28 10.11 18.34
83 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.27   13.98    Thailand 14.13 12.15 15.68 9.27 15.65
84 Jernej Omulec 6.13   14.29    Slovenia 12.09 25.55 6.13 11.55 19.22
85 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 9.50   14.38    Mexico 15.33 16.97 15.77 9.50 12.05
86 Ivan Makachev 12.44   14.39    Russia 14.15 16.84 12.44 15.18 13.84
87 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10.65   14.41    Japan 13.72 16.44 10.65 17.36 13.08
88 Eman Shahadi 12.16   14.41    Malaysia 12.16 23.43 16.27 14.18 12.78
89 Ethan Crislip 11.40   14.60    USA 20.36 14.11 18.13 11.55 11.40
90 Napat Jarureuangsri 12.78   14.69    Thailand 24.00 13.33 12.78 14.21 16.53
91 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.53   15.16    Taiwan 15.63 10.53 23.91 13.63 16.22
92 Kailong Li (李开隆) 12.56   15.20    China 17.11 17.22 14.19 14.30 12.56
93 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 6.03   15.74    Thailand 17.09 13.08 DNF 17.06 6.03
94 Arnaud van Galen 12.50   16.08    Netherlands DNF 13.96 16.84 17.44 12.50
95 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 13.56   16.18    Thailand 13.56 19.31 17.25 15.93 15.36
96 Frank Severinsen 13.28   16.61    Denmark 14.03 15.91 13.28 19.90 30.02
97 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 13.88   16.63    Japan 27.69 18.30 13.88 15.00 16.58
98 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 12.93   16.76    Japan 19.30 16.19 12.93 20.05 14.80
99 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) 13.90   16.87    Thailand 13.90 18.86 16.84 16.47 17.30
100 Adam Reduan Chin 12.02   17.45    Malaysia 12.02 19.30 25.77 15.47 17.58
101 Dan Dzoan 5.19   17.52    USA 12.47 20.72 22.15 19.36 5.19
102 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 12.16   17.61    Thailand 14.59 12.16 23.44 15.47 22.77
103 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 14.36   17.63    Malaysia 18.53 19.58 14.36 14.78 21.88
104 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 15.44   18.04    Japan 16.90 19.55 15.44 17.66 21.43
105 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 10.58   18.09    Thailand 23.21 12.46 24.19 10.58 18.61
106 Anders Larsson 12.90   18.24    Sweden 23.00 12.90 18.86 21.06 14.80
107 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 14.94   18.87    Japan 14.94 25.56 15.59 22.71 18.31
108 Hanneke Rijks 14.11   19.14    Netherlands 14.11 17.18 21.44 20.61 19.63
109 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 12.28   19.21    Taiwan 17.19 15.13 DNF 12.28 25.31
110 Máté Horváth 11.78   19.48    Hungary 25.08 14.09 19.28 33.72 11.78
111 Radu Făciu 9.80   19.71    Romania DNF 18.61 21.43 9.80 19.08
112 Arian Rasekhi 16.09   20.39    Australia 16.09 19.93 17.08 24.15 26.15
113 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 15.34   20.56    Thailand 15.34 22.03 22.25 23.36 17.40
114 Sanio Kasumovic 10.80   21.46    Austria 34.41 58.94 10.90 19.06 10.80
115 Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) 18.81   22.10    Thailand 19.00 22.11 25.19 28.27 18.81
116 Shun Ishikawa 14.83   25.06    Japan 14.83 20.65 25.00 DNF 29.53
117 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 13.90   26.02    Denmark 13.90 29.19 31.72 23.16 25.72
118 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 21.00   28.92    China 29.34 21.00 DNF 29.77 27.65
119 Kong Chai Chen 22.40   29.02    Malaysia 22.40 26.13 35.63 25.31 38.63
120 Maria Plitina 25.30   34.35    Russia 25.30 41.46 26.93 36.06 40.05
121 Phannuwat Maicharoenkun (ภาณุวัฒน์ มายเจริญกุล) 14.90   DNF    Thailand 21.59 14.90 DNF DNF 16.22
122 Raluca Irimia 24.97   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNF 24.97 DNF
123 Ayano Maria Yoshida DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
123 Ip Kwun Ming DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 3.72   4.67    France 3.72 4.05 8.31 4.80 5.15
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.83   4.75    Denmark 3.55 2.83 DNF 6.13 4.58
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.25   4.78    Japan 3.25 4.33 5.05 DNF 4.96
4 Riadi Arsandi 4.61   4.96    Indonesia 7.38 5.28 4.96 4.65 4.61
5 Brúnó Bereczki 4.03   5.17    Hungary 4.03 5.25 4.43 8.15 5.83
6 Simon Westlund 4.25   5.90    Sweden 4.25 5.83 7.18 4.97 6.91
7 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.59   6.18    Japan 7.09 5.41 10.28 6.03 4.59
8 Feliks Zemdegs 3.00   OcR 6.20    Australia 6.25 3.00 5.81 8.21 6.53
9 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 5.41   6.31    Thailand 8.02 5.75 5.41 6.06 7.13
10 Erik Akkersdijk 4.66   6.51    Netherlands 4.66 6.03 16.28 7.43 6.08
11 Dan Cohen 4.78   7.04    USA 7.06 4.78 6.66 7.40 10.90
12 Renhard Julindra 5.83   7.28    Indonesia 7.77 5.83 12.13 6.69 7.38
13 Milán Baticz 5.34   7.36    Hungary 6.46 5.34 8.56 7.94 7.68
14 Sébastien Auroux 4.47   7.91    Germany 7.71 9.50 7.06 4.47 8.96
15 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.68   8.11    Thailand 6.77 6.68 18.08 9.72 7.83
16 Daniel Sheppard 6.94   8.26    United Kingdom 6.94 8.25 9.88 7.00 9.53
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 12.81   17.55    USA 15.66 15.61 21.38 12.81 21.43
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.90   18.33    Japan 18.93 18.59 17.46 15.90 20.55
3 Mats Valk 17.81   20.10    Netherlands 32.68 20.94 21.03 18.33 17.81
4 Nathan Azaria 17.08   20.22    Indonesia 22.69 27.83 18.05 17.08 19.93
5 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 19.06   21.58    Thailand 20.33 19.06 22.83 23.58 21.58
6 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 17.06   22.49    Thailand 23.65 24.25 22.59 17.06 21.22
7 Bence Barát 13.61   24.61    Hungary 31.44 23.88 21.58 13.61 28.36
8 Feliks Zemdegs 21.06   24.74    Australia 29.84 24.03 27.84 22.34 21.06
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 21.41   25.38    Japan 24.47 26.93 32.43 21.41 24.75
10 Daniel Sheppard 22.88   26.83    United Kingdom 40.13 22.88 29.02 25.58 25.90
11 François Courtès 17.53   27.49    France 24.80 25.53 32.15 DNF 17.53
12 Lars Vandenbergh 24.43   28.10    Belgium 33.86 29.86 29.66 24.77 24.43
13 Dene Beardsley 18.72   28.32    New Zealand 25.63 38.63 23.63 18.72 35.71
14 Simon Westlund 17.38   29.15    Sweden 34.80 24.21 40.75 28.44 17.38
15 Michał Pleskowicz 22.71   30.76    Poland 38.41 34.36 29.34 22.71 28.58
16 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 28.52   32.72    Thailand 28.52 42.43 34.00 35.33 28.83
17 Sébastien Auroux 30.50   34.14    Germany 36.02 34.53 43.15 30.50 31.86
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 28.94   34.95    Denmark 28.94 50.00 34.90 38.43 31.52
19 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 22.18   36.18    Thailand 33.11 51.46 34.63 22.18 40.80
20 Oscar Roth Andersen 30.03   38.12    Denmark 30.03 33.31 42.21 DNF 38.84
21 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 37.31   38.51    Thailand 37.31 50.58 38.21 37.36 39.96
22 Péter Pozsgai 31.05   39.20    Hungary 40.05 55.77 42.44 35.11 31.05
23 Jernej Omulec 27.66   NR 39.61    Slovenia 48.68 27.66 39.30 42.71 36.81
24 Dan Dzoan 32.36   41.86    USA 40.30 32.36 48.56 37.46 47.83
25 Frank Severinsen 34.34   41.89    Denmark 44.47 38.53 51.08 34.34 42.66
26 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 44.02   46.58    Thailand 51.19 45.61 44.02 46.91 47.21
27 Sergey Ryabko 42.97   54.87    Russia 46.58 58.03 1:00.00 DNF 42.97
28 Milán Baticz 34.69   DNF    Hungary 57.16 38.59 34.69 DNS DNS
29 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.53   DNF    Germany 35.53 54.11 42.38 DNF DNF
30 Louis Cormier 40.88   DNF    Canada 48.09 40.88 DNF 56.58 DNF
31 Arnaud van Galen 43.55   DNF    Netherlands DNF 54.38 DNF DNF 43.55
32 Yohei Oka (岡要平) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS
32 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
32 Gaël Dusser DNF   DNF    France DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 14.50   16.42    USA 17.78 15.68 14.50 15.81 20.30
2 Mats Valk 15.69   20.44    Netherlands 21.33 26.91 15.69 17.30 22.68
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.11   21.72    Japan 26.71 21.58 16.11 24.58 19.00
4 François Courtès 19.52   21.94    France DNF 23.55 19.52 21.36 20.91
5 Nathan Azaria 18.94   22.18    Indonesia 24.25 24.53 18.94 19.58 22.72
6 Simon Westlund 21.44   22.73    Sweden 24.36 31.96 21.65 22.18 21.44
7 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 20.16   22.89    Thailand 32.83 20.16 26.43 21.05 21.18
8 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 21.18   24.57    Thailand 26.34 25.58 33.06 21.78 21.18
9 Feliks Zemdegs 14.61   24.59    Australia 45.28 27.61 20.59 14.61 25.58
10 Bence Barát 15.55   24.98    Hungary 26.08 19.65 15.55 29.46 29.22
11 Michał Pleskowicz 21.55   27.07    Poland 25.19 27.68 29.80 28.34 21.55
12 Dene Beardsley 20.52   27.29    New Zealand 39.50 26.16 30.78 24.94 20.52
13 Daniel Sheppard 21.18   28.08    United Kingdom 31.44 33.22 25.03 27.78 21.18
14 Lars Vandenbergh 22.25   28.21    Belgium 38.25 27.91 28.69 22.25 28.03
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 24.33   28.96    Japan 28.03 24.33 32.81 44.21 26.05
16 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 30.13   38.65    Thailand 45.78 39.33 30.13 30.83 55.47
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aldo Feandri 5:52.50      Indonesia 5:52.50 DNF
2 Chris Hardwick 6:09.85      USA 6:09.85 DNF
3 Simon Westlund 9:47.69      Sweden DNF 9:47.69
4 István Kocza 11:28.00      Hungary DNF 11:28.00
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11:30.00      Denmark 11:30.00 DNF
6 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 12:12.00      Japan 12:12.00 DNF
7 Milán Baticz 13:14.00      Hungary DNF 13:14.00
8 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 14:31.00      Indonesia DNF 14:31.00
9 Shelley Chang 14:56.00      USA DNF 14:56.00
10 Riadi Arsandi 15:01.00      Indonesia 15:01.00 DNF
11 Chris Krueger 16:16.00      USA 16:16.00 DNS
12 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 20:12.00      China DNF 20:12.00
13 Frank Severinsen DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
13 Zane Carney DNF      Australia DNF DNF
13 Feliks Zemdegs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
13 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Daniel Sheppard DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
13 François Courtès DNF      France DNF DNF
13 Erik Akkersdijk DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
13 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF      Japan DNF DNF
13 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF      Italy DNF DNF
13 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam DNF      Indonesia DNF DNF
13 Marcell Endrey DNF      Hungary DNF DNF
13 Bence Barát DNF      Hungary DNF DNF
13 Sébastien Auroux DNF      Germany DNF DNF
13 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF      Germany DNF DNF
13 Tim Reynolds DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Hardwick 15:06.00      USA 17:48.00 15:06.00
2 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 18:04.00      Indonesia 18:04.00 DNF
3 Daniel Sheppard 20:45.00   NR    United Kingdom DNF 20:45.00
4 Aldo Feandri 22:49.00      Indonesia DNF 22:49.00
5 István Kocza 25:27.00      Hungary DNF 25:27.00
6 Feliks Zemdegs DNF      Australia DNF DNS
6 Zane Carney DNF      Australia DNF DNF
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
6 Bence Barát DNF      Hungary DNF DNS
6 Simon Westlund DNF      Sweden DNF DNS
6 Michelle Nataniel Yugie DNF      Indonesia DNF DNF
6 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF      Italy DNF DNF
6 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF      Japan DNF DNF
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF      Japan DNF DNF
6 Tim Reynolds DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Combined Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcell Endrey 19/19 53:48   WR    Hungary 19/19 53:48 DNS
2 Zane Carney 19/21 49:56   OcR    Australia 19/21 49:56 DNS
3 Daniel Sheppard 13/17 58:00      United Kingdom 13/17 58:00 DNS
4 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 9/10 51:07   NR    Japan 7/10 54:20 9/10 51:07
5 Aldo Feandri 11/14 58:20      Indonesia 11/14 58:20 9/12 52:19
6 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 10/12 59:34      Italy 10/12 59:34 7/11 1:00:00
7 István Kocza 9/11 56:40      Hungary 9/11 56:40 7/11 57:12
8 François Courtès 8/10 51:12   NR    France 7/10 59:34 8/10 51:12
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 5/5 37:28      Germany 5/5 37:28 DNS
10 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 7/9 1:00:00      Thailand 7/9 1:00:00 5/7 58:51
11 Simon Westlund 5/6 36:18      Sweden 5/6 36:18 DNS
12 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5/6 54:21      Japan 5/6 54:21 4/6 52:22
13 Sébastien Auroux 6/8 1:00:00      Germany 6/8 1:00:00 DNS
14 Riadi Arsandi 4/5 34:57      Indonesia 4/5 34:57
15 Kevin Guillaumond 2/2 13:58      France 2/2 13:58
16 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3/4 33:42      Thailand 3/4 33:42
17 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3/4 40:00      Spain 3/4 40:00
18 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4/6 56:35      Japan 4/6 56:35
19 Feliks Zemdegs 4/7 35:09      Australia 4/7 35:09
20 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4/7 57:58      Denmark 4/7 57:58
21 Jules Desjardin 2/4 38:02      France 2/4 38:02
22 Dan Cohen 3/6 45:44      USA 3/6 45:44
23 Tim Reynolds 3/6 52:34      USA 3/6 52:34
24 Shelley Chang DNF      USA DNF
24 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam DNF      Indonesia DNF
24 Milán Baticz DNF      Hungary DNF
24 Michelle Nataniel Yugie DNF      Indonesia DNF
24 Frank Severinsen DNF      Denmark DNF
24 Bence Barát DNF      Hungary DNF
24 Arnaud van Galen DNF      Netherlands DNF
        Rubik's Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bálint Bodor 0.84   0.87   NR  Hungary 0.86 0.88 0.90 0.84 0.86
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.88   NR 1.01    Denmark 1.00 1.02 1.05 1.02 0.88
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.97   1.14    Italy 1.06 0.97 1.71 1.08 1.27
4 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 1.02   1.19   NR  Malaysia 1.11 1.90 1.06 1.02 1.41
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.16   1.21    Japan 1.18 1.22 3.72 1.22 1.16
6 Tim Reynolds 1.13   1.23    USA 1.31 1.22 1.31 1.16 1.13
7 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 1.11   1.24    Thailand 1.21 1.19 2.94 1.33 1.11
8 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.21   1.27    Japan 1.40 1.28 1.28 1.25 1.21
9 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1.15   1.28    Thailand 1.66 1.33 1.33 1.15 1.18
10 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.05   1.29    Thailand 1.19 1.77 1.05 1.09 1.58
11 Máté Horváth 1.21   1.36    Hungary 1.30 1.63 1.52 1.21 1.25
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.18   1.37    Germany 3.16 1.34 1.56 1.22 1.18
13 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1.06   1.38    Japan 1.06 1.52 1.16 DNF 1.46
14 Mats Valk 1.31   1.41    Netherlands 1.31 2.61 1.46 1.43 1.34
14 Daniel Sheppard 1.31   1.41    United Kingdom 1.40 1.41 4.27 1.31 1.41
16 Péter Pozsgai 1.22   1.43    Hungary 1.30 1.43 1.55 1.22 3.16
17 Simon Westlund 1.38   1.53    Sweden 1.46 1.44 1.38 2.16 1.68
18 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.18   1.56    Japan 1.18 1.80 1.50 1.38 2.65
19 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 1.05   1.63    Indonesia 1.22 1.05 2.61 1.05 3.41
20 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.28   1.65    Spain 1.28 1.30 2.34 1.31 DNF
21 Nutchapong Ketaniruj 1.50   1.68    Thailand 2.28 1.75 1.61 1.50 1.68
22 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.27   1.75    Taiwan 2.13 1.27 1.50 6.05 1.63
23 Gaël Dusser 1.52   1.80    France 3.86 1.56 1.93 1.91 1.52
24 Simone Ciancotti 1.71   1.81    Italy 1.84 DNF 1.78 1.81 1.71
25 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 0.97   1.84    Malaysia 1.13 1.43 2.97 0.97 DNF
26 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.30   1.84    Japan 2.75 1.36 1.40 1.30 3.06
27 Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) 1.31   1.84    Thailand 1.31 1.43 1.84 2.63 2.26
28 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.40   1.84    China 1.40 2.03 2.52 1.55 1.94
29 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.50   1.84    Thailand 2.19 2.21 1.72 1.61 1.50
30 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.34   1.85    Japan 1.34 2.41 1.71 1.43 3.38
31 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.28   1.86    Denmark 2.38 1.34 1.86 1.28 DNF
32 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 1.52   1.86    Thailand 3.53 1.66 1.52 2.36 1.56
33 Milán Baticz 1.40   1.89    Hungary 3.28 2.81 1.41 1.44 1.40
34 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 1.09   1.91    Thailand DNF 1.13 3.47 1.09 1.13
35 Dmitry Choklya 1.72   1.93    Russia 2.36 2.19 1.72 1.81 1.78
36 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.00   1.96    Japan 1.83 1.09 DNF 2.97 1.00
37 Breandan Vallance 1.34   2.00    United Kingdom 2.94 2.00 1.83 2.18 1.34
38 Frank Severinsen 1.30   2.02    Denmark 2.18 1.36 DNF 2.52 1.30
39 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1.41   2.03    Thailand 3.18 1.41 1.43 DNF 1.47
40 Adam Reduan Chin 1.61   2.04    Malaysia 1.71 13.50 2.28 2.13 1.61
41 Matic Omulec 1.58   2.07    Slovenia 2.41 DNF 1.75 2.05 1.58
42 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 1.58   2.12    Thailand 2.43 1.58 2.28 2.05 2.02
43 Kirt Protacio 1.71   2.14    Australia 2.00 2.38 1.71 2.34 2.09
44 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) 1.43   2.15    Thailand 1.52 DNF 1.61 1.43 3.31
45 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 1.56   2.16    Thailand 1.91 1.56 1.56 3.00 4.96
46 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 1.66   2.17    Iran DNF 1.94 2.71 1.66 1.86
47 Nguyễn Tài Đức 1.11   2.22    Vietnam 2.34 1.11 1.96 2.36 2.97
48 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1.80   2.22    Japan 2.78 1.80 1.93 1.94 3.09
49 Louis Cormier 1.27   2.24    Canada 1.38 4.05 1.27 1.30 5.30
50 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 2.00   2.24    Thailand 2.00 2.22 2.30 DNF 2.19
51 Brúnó Bereczki 1.58   2.25    Hungary 2.33 1.59 2.83 1.58 DNF
52 Jean-Louis Mathieu 2.02   2.26    France 2.33 2.40 2.05 2.02 12.78
53 Nutthanai Kijviwattanakarn (ณัฐนัย กิจวิวัฒนการ) 1.47   2.30    Thailand 1.71 2.72 1.47 2.47 DNF
54 Nuttapong Euephosin 1.81   2.31    Thailand 2.34 2.28 2.30 1.81 9.36
55 Jernej Omulec 2.03   2.32    Slovenia 2.69 2.03 2.08 3.80 2.18
56 Kevin Hays 1.15   2.33    USA 1.44 5.47 1.15 3.80 1.75
57 Wuttiwat Sritanisarakorn (วุฒิวัฒน์ ศรีฐานิศรากร) 1.72   2.36    Thailand 2.13 1.72 2.55 3.38 2.40
58 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1.09   2.38    Thailand 4.47 1.22 1.09 1.46 DNF
59 Nikolay Evdokimov 1.43   2.38    Russia 2.18 1.43 2.84 2.13 DNF
60 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1.77   2.40    Thailand 1.77