Vitesse Monterrey 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-14  Mexico, Monterrey Vitesse Monterrey 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 10.12   12.11    Mexico 13.84 10.82 10.12 12.49 13.03
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 10.32   12.16    Mexico 23.74 11.62 10.37 10.32 14.49
3 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 10.78   12.62    Mexico 14.53 12.37 11.70 13.79 10.78
4 Javier Garza Pedraza 12.02   12.77    Mexico 29.84 12.33 12.02 13.77 12.20
5 Diego Trujeque 11.97   13.03    Mexico 11.97 11.97 12.56 14.55 15.90
6 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 11.75   13.21    Mexico 12.97 11.75 12.99 13.67 13.79
7 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 11.77   13.21    Mexico 12.48 13.34 13.80 16.00 11.77
8 Sebastián Enrique Zaragoza Mendoza 12.75   13.76    Mexico 13.77 15.17 12.75 13.28 14.23
9 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 12.70   13.82    Mexico 13.14 DNF 12.70 12.77 15.54
10 Ricardo Sierra Villalobos 12.85   14.00    Mexico 13.46 12.85 18.49 13.19 15.34
11 Misael Gómez Soria 13.75   14.20    Mexico 13.75 14.94 13.85 13.82 15.43
12 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 13.34   15.01    Mexico 14.72 17.91 14.72 15.60 13.34
13 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 13.58   15.06    Mexico 17.24 13.58 15.75 15.65 13.79
14 Karlo Leonardo Olivares Arellano 13.70   15.11    Mexico 16.79 13.70 16.33 14.17 14.84
15 Gair Alejandro Argüello Hernández 14.18   15.86    Mexico 15.13 14.18 17.06 15.39 17.57
16 Juan Carlos Domínguez Pérez 15.06   16.12    Mexico 17.58 15.68 15.06 17.07 15.61
17 Ricardo Alexis Domínguez Hernández 14.33   16.13    Mexico 16.34 18.02 14.69 17.36 14.33
18 Julio Ernesto Villalobos Jiménez 12.57   16.19    Mexico 17.68 12.57 16.17 22.77 14.73
19 Jose Fernando Navarro Peña 13.45   16.34    Mexico 16.62 13.95 19.70 18.44 13.45
20 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 14.69   16.46    Mexico 17.07 15.66 16.64 14.69 20.09
21 Irvin Hector Gonzalez Barrios 13.26   16.54    Mexico 14.08 18.37 13.26 27.89 17.16
22 Alejo Isaias Alvarado Mendoza 14.31   16.86    Mexico 15.39 16.26 14.31 18.93 19.15
23 Rolando Ruíz Martínez 14.24   17.59    Mexico 18.08 19.68 14.24 21.76 15.01
24 Aziel Flores Reyna 15.85   17.84    Mexico 25.13 17.91 16.30 19.32 15.85
25 Daniel Espinosa Chavez 15.32   18.54    Mexico 15.32 20.17 18.70 19.44 17.47
26 Sebastian de Jesús de León Hernández 17.86   19.72    Mexico 19.11 20.70 19.35 17.86 34.11
27 Ismael Cruz Vázquez 14.00   19.92    Mexico 19.93 17.49 27.72 22.34 14.00
28 Eric Zahid López Parra 16.61   20.47    Mexico 21.46 16.61 22.00 20.31 19.64
29 Ricardo Daniel Díaz Granados 19.65   21.56    Mexico 33.08 22.42 20.41 19.65 21.85
30 Elías Rafael Martínez Flores 20.13   22.94    Mexico 23.35 25.89 20.79 20.13 24.67
31 Luis Eduardo Mata Niño 20.82   23.48    Mexico 20.82 23.28 25.00 22.17 26.58
32 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 19.96   24.21    Mexico 25.34 DNF 24.83 22.46 19.96
33 Alan Alexander Torres Contreras 22.27   25.00    Mexico 26.95 26.21 23.65 25.13 22.27
34 Gustavo Pelcastre Guzman 20.26   25.38    Mexico 25.35 20.26 40.18 24.54 26.24
35 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 23.33   25.64    Mexico 32.31 25.65 26.67 24.59 23.33
36 Diego Villarreal Salinas 18.27   26.01    Mexico 26.92 18.27 23.23 DNF 27.89
37 Diego Eduardo Rodriguez Arreguin 21.62   26.75    Mexico 23.17 29.79 27.28 31.44 21.62
38 Alan Enrique Chávez Vázquez 25.85   28.93    Mexico 31.37 33.00 26.46 28.97 25.85
39 Omar Isidro Santos 24.78   29.45    Mexico 24.78 31.29 41.91 30.36 26.71
40 Oziel Flores Ontiveros 23.72   30.57    Mexico 28.71 31.52 23.72 32.53 31.49
41 Luis Angel Garza Bátiz 28.49   30.94    Mexico 30.95 28.49 30.91 44.83 30.95
42 Alfredo Alejandro Degollado Flores 28.16   33.45    Mexico 28.16 29.07 35.62 57.64 35.66
43 Anthony Uriel Mendoza Miranda 32.83   39.21    Mexico 42.17 41.16 34.35 32.83 42.11
44 Luís Mario Corona Elizondo 33.68   40.97    Mexico 47.83 41.50 46.46 33.68 34.96
45 Maximiliano Muñoz Ponce 39.09   42.71    Mexico 39.09 53.47 43.26 40.63 44.24
46 Yaretzi Guadalupe Garza Escamilla 40.08   44.87    Mexico 43.79 46.51 44.47 46.34 40.08
47 Hugo Francisco Domínguez Capetillo 25.76   44.94    Mexico DNF 41.93 1:06.19 25.76 26.70
48 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 45.03   48.67    Mexico 45.03 47.20 1:25.01 45.69 53.11
49 Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez 45.56   50.13    Mexico 52.83 54.48 51.78 45.79 45.56
50 Giovani Alexander Gomez Escalante 48.20   52.87    Mexico 48.20 52.52 59.73 55.04 51.06
51 Daniel Ulises De la Rosa Dávila 41.95   53.45    Mexico 54.98 44.20 41.95 1:06.65 1:01.17
52 Leonardo Mantecon Rodriguez 38.91   58.15    Mexico 56.89 57.84 38.91 1:13.14 59.72
53 Orlando Loza Castro 47.94   58.45    Mexico 1:05.25 47.94 54.93 55.17 1:29.93
54 Allison Victoria Guillen Zamarron 49.79   1:09.53    Mexico 1:22.35 49.79 1:01.89 1:11.02 1:15.69
55 Miguel Angel Reyna Solis 53.91   1:28.25    Mexico 1:30.90 1:40.50 1:53.03 53.91 1:13.35
56 Jaqueline Rubi Ramírez Arroyo 1:21.83   1:35.66    Mexico 1:21.83 1:35.55 1:27.81 2:02.33 1:43.62
57 Enrique Emmanuel Ramírez Alfaro 32.50   DNF    Mexico 39.16 32.50 42.09 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 10.24   11.33    Mexico 11.98 11.68 11.01 11.29 10.24
2 Javier Garza Pedraza 10.20   12.43    Mexico 14.19 13.35 12.92 10.20 11.03
3 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 11.08   12.47    Mexico 11.35 13.25 12.81 16.14 11.08
4 Diego Trujeque 9.72   12.53    Mexico 13.26 11.16 16.05 9.72 13.17
5 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 11.20   13.06    Mexico DNF 11.20 13.01 12.45 13.71
6 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 11.40   13.12    Mexico 12.08 14.96 16.26 12.33 11.40
7 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 10.46   13.40    Mexico 11.94 10.46 14.75 17.02 13.52
8 Sebastián Enrique Zaragoza Mendoza 10.82   13.53    Mexico 14.67 14.55 12.52 13.52 10.82
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 1:25.67   1:31.66    Mexico 1:32.17 1:25.67 1:29.71 1:33.11 1:50.71
2 Diego Trujeque 1:29.30   1:35.05    Mexico 1:29.30 1:49.58 1:33.43 1:32.32 1:39.39
3 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 1:25.82   1:36.00    Mexico 1:41.19 1:33.35 1:33.45 1:25.82 1:43.48
4 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 1:24.76   1:37.86    Mexico 1:41.14 1:38.91 1:34.19 1:40.47 1:24.76
5 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 1:36.15   1:39.02    Mexico 1:36.68 1:42.10 1:36.15 1:38.29 1:47.50
6 Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz 1:34.05   1:46.62    Mexico 1:52.61 1:34.05 1:41.90 1:53.53 1:45.35
7 Sebastián Enrique Zaragoza Mendoza 1:43.16      Mexico 1:43.16 1:53.99
8 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 1:44.14      Mexico 1:44.42 1:44.14
9 Julio Ernesto Villalobos Jiménez 1:47.00      Mexico 1:47.00 1:59.94
10 Javier Garza Pedraza 1:52.72      Mexico 1:52.72 DNF
11 Gair Alejandro Argüello Hernández 1:53.00      Mexico 2:06.00 1:53.00
12 Misael Gómez Soria 1:54.13      Mexico 1:59.83 1:54.13
13 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 2:10.14      Mexico 2:13.40 2:10.14
14 Daniel Espinosa Chavez 2:12.18      Mexico 2:12.18 2:30.05
15 Alejo Isaias Alvarado Mendoza 2:19.25      Mexico 2:19.25 2:42.92
16 Ismael Cruz Vázquez 2:19.52      Mexico 2:19.52 2:33.47
17 Luis Armando Martínez Leija 2:30.42      Mexico 2:58.99 2:30.42
18 Diego Villarreal Salinas 2:33.32      Mexico 2:40.47 2:33.32
19 Gustavo Pelcastre Guzman 2:51.78      Mexico 2:56.26 2:51.78
20 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
20 Luis Angel Garza Bátiz DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
20 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
20 Ricardo Daniel Díaz Granados DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 1:17.66   1:23.35    Mexico 1:17.66 1:18.93 1:21.81 1:32.61 1:29.30
2 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 1:21.29   1:27.15    Mexico 1:35.55 1:21.29 1:31.87 1:23.62 1:25.95
3 Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz 1:19.63   1:33.11    Mexico 1:25.03 1:34.79 1:39.52 1:19.63 1:56.42
4 Diego Trujeque 1:28.79   1:39.18    Mexico 1:35.10 1:44.88 1:28.79 2:00.44 1:37.55
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zahid López Parra 6.28   NR 7.58   NR  Mexico 6.88 6.28 9.67 8.92 6.94
2 Javier Garza Pedraza 7.68   10.10    Mexico 7.68 8.63 DNF 8.36 13.31
3 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 9.40   11.38    Mexico DNF 9.67 14.26 9.40 10.21
4 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 10.13   11.98    Mexico 10.91 13.08 DNF 11.94 10.13
5 Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva 10.20   13.09    Mexico 10.20 13.17 15.69 12.39 13.70
6 Daniel Espinosa Chavez 13.08   14.51    Mexico DNF 13.08 13.21 16.23 14.08
7 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal 12.90   14.68    Mexico 12.90 16.70 13.65 13.69 18.28
8 Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez 17.40   20.81    Mexico DNF 17.40 20.16 21.88 20.40
9 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 19.40   22.45    Mexico 20.52 19.40 22.40 25.98 24.44
10 Julio Ernesto Villalobos Jiménez 24.76      Mexico 24.76 29.88
11 Diego Villarreal Salinas 33.88      Mexico 33.88 DNF
12 Jesús Isaac Díaz González 34.17      Mexico 34.17 39.93
13 Luis Angel Garza Bátiz 44.18      Mexico DNF 44.18
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 8.41   9.22    Mexico 9.56 8.41 DNF 9.49 8.60
2 Javier Garza Pedraza 8.47   9.37    Mexico 9.63 DNF 9.20 9.28 8.47
3 Eric Zahid López Parra 6.52   9.47    Mexico 6.52 9.22 10.10 9.08 DNF
4 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 11.11   14.29    Mexico 13.84 15.46 13.58 16.97 11.11
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gair Alejandro Argüello Hernández 13.30   15.95    Mexico 13.30 15.40 18.03 14.41 18.40
2 Julio Ernesto Villalobos Jiménez 14.94   20.30    Mexico 20.44 17.70 22.75 14.94 23.59
3 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 18.34   21.96    Mexico 24.96 18.34 28.50 19.93 20.98
4 Eric Zahid López Parra 25.69   27.65    Mexico 28.53 27.57 25.69 26.86 30.05
5 Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos 34.39   41.05    Mexico 37.47 46.54 55.78 39.13 34.39
6 Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez 24.68   DNF    Mexico 24.68 DNF 28.13 DNF 46.31
7 Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
7 Javier Garza Pedraza DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
7 Jesús Isaac Díaz González DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
7 Omar Isidro Santos DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gair Alejandro Argüello Hernández 11.71   16.96    Mexico 21.96 11.71 13.65 21.46 15.76
2 Alejandro Cisneros Bracho 16.69   20.70    Mexico 31.04 16.69 17.46 22.44 22.21
3 Julio Ernesto Villalobos Jiménez 18.46   22.44    Mexico 23.82 20.92 28.07 18.46 22.57
4 Eric Zahid López Parra 23.64   27.15    Mexico 26.72 31.23 23.64 30.54 24.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 D F2 D U' R' D2 L2 F R2 F' D2 U R' F
A #2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 F U2 L2 D' L D2 R' D2 F D' R2 F' U
A #3 L2 R D2 B2 R B2 L F2 R B' F D' R' B2 U2 B' R2 B
A #4 U F2 R2 D F2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' U2 B R2 D' R D' F D R2 F L
A #5 B2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 D2 U' R F2 L' U' L' D U2 B U F'
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 D' B2 U' L2 U' B2 L U2 B' L F2 R' B L F2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 D F' R D F' U' L' F2 L' B2
B #1 R2 D2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 F' D2 B R U F2 U R2 B2 L B' F2 R2
B #2 D' F R B D' B' U L2 U' F' B2 R' D2 F2 L2 D2 L' D2 B2 L2 B2
B #3 L F2 D2 U2 L' F2 R' F2 U2 L2 R F U B F2 L R B2 F2 D
B #4 R2 F R2 F2 U' R F U2 D R' D2 F2 U L2 D' B2 R2 L2 U F2
B #5 B2 L2 D2 U2 B' L2 B U2 B2 R U F2 D B2 F' R' B U2 L2
B Ex#1 U B L' D B' D' R2 F L F B2 U2 L2 D2 R' F2 D2 R U2
B Ex#2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 D U2 F2 U' L2 B2 L F R U' L2 D U B' D2 F'
C #1 L R F2 L B2 D2 L U2 B2 F2 R2 B U B' L F' L' U2 R U F
C #2 D2 F' D2 F R2 U' R U2 B D' F2 L U2 D2 R D2 L' F2 R2
C #3 F D2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 U2 F' U2 B2 D U2 L' F' L' U L D2 R2
C #4 L' D B D2 L' U' L2 D R2 B' L F2 R U2 B2 R' B2 L2 D2
C #5 B2 D L2 U2 L2 U L2 U' B2 U2 L D2 B' U2 R F' L D2 F' R' B'
C Ex#1 U2 F2 B U' D2 R' F2 D' L F D2 F R2 L2 F' L2 F' B' L2
C Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 B2 L R2 F2 R B2 D2 R' U R2 B R U' F' L D' L U2
D #1 D2 F2 L' U2 F2 R F2 R B2 D2 R2 U F2 L' U2 F2 R D' L' B' L
D #2 B' D R2 D L2 F2 L2 F' L U R2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2
D #3 R B2 U L D F L2 B2 R B U2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 B R2 B
D #4 F2 D2 L B2 F2 U2 R' F2 L U2 R2 D' B2 R U2 B R' F' L U2 R'
D #5 F2 D2 F2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 B2 D L' U R' F2 D B U B' R
D Ex#1 B' R2 D2 R2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 F L D2 B2 F D B' F' U2 R
D Ex#2 F2 D F2 U B2 D' B2 U' L2 D2 F U F2 D2 B L2 D2 L' F2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D L F' B' D' R2 D R' D' F R2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 F2 U2 B U2
A #2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D F2 D2 U' R B2 U' L2 D2 B D' L' U2 R' U
A #3 U2 L' U2 B2 L U2 R D2 B2 R2 B' L' D' B F2 L' B' L D2 F'
A #4 L2 B' U' F2 L' F' L F2 D' B D' B2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 U
A #5 B U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B F2 U2 F L D2 R' B2 F U B' F2 R' U2
A Ex#1 R2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 U R2 U2 R B' F2 D' U R' F' L
A Ex#2 B' U2 B R2 F' R2 F L2 B D2 R B' U2 F' R D' B' D' R
B #1 D2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U' R U2 F D2 B2 U L' B' U2
B #2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' F2 R B' R2 F U2 L' D L' R2 D'
B #3 B R2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 F L2 B' L D' U' B2 L' D R2 B' R' U'
B #4 F2 D2 L U2 F2 L R2 F2 R B2 F2 D' F' U2 B2 D F L F' U'
B #5 R F' L' B R D' B' D B L' B2 D2 B2 R F2 L2 D2 R' B2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 B U2 F R2 B D2 U2 F' L' B' U2 B' L2 U' L2 D B R2
B Ex#2 R U' D' R' F2 D2 R U' F D' B2 D' L2 U2 L2 U2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw F D Uw' U' Dw' Lw Rw' U Lw2 L2 B' Rw2 B L2 Bw2 Fw Uw' R L U Bw' Lw' D' Bw L Rw Dw Rw2 Lw Fw2 B' L2 Uw R2 Dw B2 Dw2 Rw' B Lw Uw R Bw' Fw Lw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw2 L2 U' Uw' Fw Dw L Lw2 U Bw' Uw2
A #2 R D2 U Uw2 B L' Bw2 Uw2 F2 L' Bw F' Uw Dw2 Lw2 D2 Fw2 D' Fw' Dw2 L' R Lw2 Fw R2 U' R' B L Bw2 D2 R Fw Bw2 B' Dw F' Bw' L' U Uw2 Fw L' Fw' R' Uw' Bw' R B' Rw L' D2 Bw Uw' Fw' L R Fw' Bw2 F2
A #3 Lw' Fw L R2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw L Dw2 F2 D R2 Dw2 L Bw2 F Fw2 Rw U2 B' Uw D Fw' Uw R Fw2 R' F' Bw' R' U2 B' Dw2 L2 Bw' F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 Lw Bw2 L2 Uw F Bw D2 R D' Fw' D Lw U' Dw2 Bw2 Rw Dw2 Rw
A #4 Lw U' B' Rw' D2 Fw Lw Rw' Uw' Bw' L' U2 L' Rw' Dw D2 Lw' Dw' B Dw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 B' Dw Rw2 Bw R' Dw' D2 B' Lw2 B2 Fw' Dw Fw' B' Bw2 F' Dw Uw L2 Fw' L' D2 U2 B U' Uw2 R' Fw' F2 B2 Lw L Rw' Uw Bw2 Fw' R
A #5 F Lw2 Bw2 B2 U2 Lw2 Dw Bw' B' U' L' Uw2 Dw F' Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 B' F R Bw U' Fw Uw2 Rw2 Lw' D' U Uw' Rw Dw B' Rw2 F Fw2 Bw Uw Rw' F Bw Rw B2 R B Bw R2 D' Bw' B U2 Uw2 F' L2 D' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' L2 U
A Ex#1 L Lw Dw U2 Rw' D F' Fw2 Uw' U D' Rw' L' R B2 Lw' Bw B2 Uw2 L' R2 F' B' Rw L Uw' Fw2 L D2 Uw Bw D2 Lw D Dw2 B2 Rw2 Fw Rw U Uw2 R2 Uw2 B L' Uw Fw2 Bw Lw F2 Lw' Rw U' L2 Fw' L2 Uw2 Lw R Dw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 L F L2 Lw U' L Fw' F U2 F B' Lw D2 Bw' U F B' L Fw R2 Dw2 Rw Bw' L' Bw2 Uw Rw2 Fw F' Dw2 D' R2 B' Rw' Lw' B' F' U Uw' Fw' Dw R U2 R' B2 L2 Bw' Dw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 D2 B' D' Bw' Rw' Bw U2 F
B #1 D' F D Dw' B2 Rw Fw2 Bw B' Dw' Rw' Lw2 D' F R2 Lw' B2 R' Uw2 Bw' R' F2 L' U2 Uw D2 B' Rw' F2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Uw' B Rw2 Lw2 R2 Uw2 D2 F' U Fw2 D L' Uw' L' R Dw' Bw' D2 Rw2 F' Uw' Bw R Rw2 L' D' F Bw
B #2 R2 Rw L' D Bw D2 Dw Uw2 Lw Fw U B2 Dw2 R2 Fw Uw2 L2 F Bw Rw Lw' B2 Bw' D' Dw2 B2 F' Lw' Uw' L2 B Fw D' B' Uw Dw' Rw F2 Bw2 Lw2 R2 U2 Lw2 F B Uw U R2 L2 U L' Lw U2 Uw2 L Lw' F2 Dw2 L' Fw'
B #3 D U' L' Uw Dw2 R2 U2 Lw' Bw Dw' Rw2 R' L U Rw2 R Bw2 Fw2 B D' F2 L Fw' Dw U' F D2 Uw L D U Lw' Dw L2 Uw2 B2 Bw U2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 R Uw2 Bw' U2 Rw Uw2 R Bw D U Dw2 L D Rw' B' D2 Lw2 D
B #4 Rw2 Bw' Lw L' Bw U2 D2 L' Bw' L' B L Uw2 R' Uw' F2 U Uw' B' L' U' D2 Fw Dw B2 D U' Lw' L' Bw' F L2 F Rw' Uw B' L' B' Fw' F2 U Dw Bw D' B' Bw' R Dw Rw' Fw2 Lw' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw' Dw U2 Fw L' U'
B #5 L2 Bw' Lw2 L' Bw' R F Lw' L' Bw2 B Lw2 F B Uw' D' Rw2 L Uw2 Rw2 U F Bw Fw Uw2 B Lw' R U F' B2 D2 Uw R2 F' Lw Uw2 R' F' D2 U2 L2 R2 Fw R L Bw2 Rw2 L' Bw2 R' Bw Lw Fw' R2 B F' L U L
B Ex#1 F D L R2 B2 Fw Dw L' Uw2 B U2 D' Uw Lw Fw' Lw' B' Lw L B Rw' Lw B2 L R' Dw2 Lw D R' Lw2 Uw' D' L Lw Bw' L2 Lw2 F R U2 Rw' U2 F B2 L Uw2 F2 Fw L2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 D2 Lw2 Uw' F R' Rw' Lw'
B Ex#2 D2 Rw' B' Bw Dw Rw' Bw' U2 B' Dw Rw' F2 Rw Dw' D' B F Fw' Rw R D2 R2 Uw Fw2 R2 F' Fw' Bw2 B' Uw Fw' Lw' F2 L2 B2 L Dw' Fw' B' Bw Uw2 L' U2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 Dw' F2 Rw Uw2 U R2 Uw' U2 L Lw' Bw2 Dw2
C #1 F B Bw Uw2 D' F2 R Bw2 Lw2 Bw' F' Dw Fw2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 F' Uw' Lw' Bw' B2 U Dw2 Lw' U2 Rw' U Bw2 Fw2 Lw Rw' D' F R D' R' B2 D' R2 L' U' Bw F2 R2 B2 Fw' Rw' L' Fw F2 Bw Uw2 Rw2 Dw Bw Dw' Bw Lw' R2 B2
C #2 Bw L B' Fw2 Dw2 R Lw Uw L2 Dw Lw' Rw' L2 Uw Dw R Dw Uw2 U' Lw2 Bw Uw2 R2 F R F' L R' Bw' D L F2 Rw Uw2 D2 L2 Fw B Dw' R Dw2 Lw' F2 B Dw' Uw2 Bw2 D2 Lw' Bw' Dw' R2 Bw' L' D' Fw2 B2 Rw D' L'
C #3 B Rw Lw' Dw' F B2 Bw' Uw2 Rw' L2 Bw' D2 Rw' U2 Uw' Fw2 B' Bw2 Dw2 U' F' Uw L Bw' U Lw D' Uw' Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw' B' L Rw B Fw' R D' Bw2 Lw' F' Dw Fw' D' Uw Bw L2 Uw2 U' Lw' Bw2 L' Dw Lw' Dw' B' F2 R2
C #4 Dw' Lw' Fw Bw F L B' R' Fw2 L' F2 Uw D Lw Bw Lw2 Dw2 B2 Dw' D2 F2 L' F Bw' Fw2 Uw' B R2 F L2 Dw2 U Bw Fw' U Uw L Bw2 L B Lw2 Dw B' F' Uw Lw' Fw' R' F2 Dw B' D' Rw Bw2 D2 Dw2 L2 Lw' D' Dw
C #5 D2 Rw Uw Bw F Dw' R' Lw' Bw' R Rw Bw' F2 U Fw2 Lw' D' F' Lw Dw2 R2 D' Uw' Fw' F2 L' Lw2 B2 Lw2 B' L' Rw2 Dw Rw' D L' U' D' Rw' F Uw' Lw' U' B Fw R B' L' Uw2 R2 Lw2 Bw F Uw Dw R2 L Rw U D'
C Ex#1 Dw' Rw' Bw2 Uw Fw' R U' F' D2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' U' Fw F' Rw2 F' U Rw' Lw' Uw B Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 D F' R' Bw2 U D' Bw D2 F' B Rw Uw' Bw U Rw' U' D F2 Dw B R Dw' U2 F Rw2 Dw Rw U R Lw L2 F2
C Ex#2 U' D Fw Bw L2 Dw2 B2 D2 Lw2 Uw D' Fw2 B' Rw' L' Fw' Lw2 R L' Fw' L' Dw2 Rw2 U Lw' U2 Lw Rw' Uw R' Rw Dw' Lw2 Dw R U D' R' B' L R' Fw2 Rw D' R2 Bw2 Lw' B2 Rw' Dw' D' L' D2 Uw R2 U B' Uw F Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 U2 L2 Bw Rw' U L' Fw B' U2 Uw' Rw2 Lw Fw F Dw' Fw' L Rw2 Lw2 F L2 R' U D2 Rw Bw2 U2 Dw' D' Bw Lw2 Uw Rw B2 R Bw2 U' Fw L2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw B' F' U Lw B2 Dw2 Bw2 R' D L Lw2 Uw2 B2 Bw Dw2 U' L'
A #2 D2 Bw D2 L B2 L B2 Uw Bw' Uw Dw2 R2 D Dw2 F2 Dw Fw' Dw Uw Bw Uw' Fw Lw' Dw' Rw Fw' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 R2 D2 Bw2 U Rw' Lw Fw2 L' Rw' Dw' B' L Fw R F' R D2 B2 L U Fw Bw' Dw2 D' Rw2 F2 Lw F2 Bw2 D' Fw2
A #3 Rw' Uw' U' F2 U2 D2 R' Rw' Bw2 F' B2 L Bw Dw D2 Fw U' R2 Uw Dw' L Fw' F Bw2 Rw R Lw Bw2 D Dw R' Rw D2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw F2 Dw F' U2 L' Rw' F' U' Lw' Rw B2 F Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' U F2 U Fw2 B2 Uw
A #4 R U Dw L Lw2 Dw Rw Bw2 F' D2 L' Bw Lw' Fw2 Bw Lw R' Fw2 D2 Lw2 U R2 U' Uw B Bw' D2 R B2 F2 L2 Dw Bw F Lw2 U' Uw2 Rw2 Dw Fw' R' L Fw2 L' Uw2 Bw2 F2 Lw2 Dw Uw2 Fw U L2 R' Lw' Dw Fw' Lw' Bw' F2
A #5 Dw2 F2 Fw B2 Uw' Dw2 U' Bw2 R2 L' Dw2 D' U F Dw2 L F' B U2 F' Uw' Fw Uw Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw L Lw2 Dw Uw2 B2 Dw F2 U2 R2 B R' Uw2 Bw L' R2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw D Lw U' B' Rw B' R Rw2 B2 F' U' Uw' Dw B2 Lw
A Ex#1 F2 U' L' F' D' Dw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 B D2 R F' Dw' Lw' L' U2 R' B Rw' Bw F B Rw U Dw' D' Bw' Fw2 Lw' D' L' Lw R2 Bw D' B' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 B Rw' Uw' Fw Uw Dw2 D2 Rw' F Bw2 Uw' L Fw' D Lw' D B2 Bw2 Dw B
A Ex#2 R Fw' Rw' Uw F2 Rw2 L' Bw' U Bw F' U' Dw' Bw2 L' D2 F R' L2 Fw Lw' Dw2 Lw2 R2 L' D2 Rw F' Bw R Dw2 Rw Lw2 Bw2 F B2 Uw' U2 B L R' Lw' B' R' Dw Rw2 F' D' Uw Fw2 U' D' Bw2 U2 D2 Rw2 Fw Uw' Bw U'
B #1 D2 Lw' Uw2 L' R2 Lw2 U Rw' L' B' Dw U' D2 L B R F Lw' Fw' Uw Bw2 R2 Uw2 Bw' D' Lw B Rw' L F2 L B2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 Dw U2 F' L2 Dw2 F R Uw' Bw2 Dw L U L' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 U2 Bw' D2 F' B2 R Fw2 L2 U'
B #2 Dw' Uw R2 F2 Dw2 Uw B' Dw' Rw U Fw R2 Rw2 Lw L2 F' Lw' U' Fw' U F Rw' D2 Bw' L' Uw D' Lw Fw U' Dw2 Bw2 U B' L' Uw Lw' Uw' U B2 Uw' Rw2 L Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw' D Lw U L' Fw' Lw' Dw' L2 Lw2 B' L2 Uw2 F
B #3 Bw Fw' Lw2 U Fw Dw' R Lw' B Dw' B2 Dw B2 U Bw D L' Bw' Rw' Uw Rw' L' Bw' U' L Uw' Lw2 U' R' Dw2 Lw' U2 D' R Rw' Dw2 F Dw2 L Lw' Uw2 Bw Rw D' R' Lw' Dw F2 D2 F' Uw Bw2 D' Bw2 U' Rw U2 Fw' L2 D2
B #4 F Uw U2 L2 D' B2 Dw' D' Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 D2 Bw' D' Lw Fw' R L' F' Lw' B' R' Lw' L2 B Fw' L' R2 Rw' U' Rw' D' R' Uw Lw' R2 L2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 R' Uw' Lw2 Fw F2 L2 Lw' Bw' Dw' D2 Uw Rw F' D' Bw' U' Fw' L2 Uw'
B #5 U' R Rw2 Bw Dw' Bw' U' F2 Bw2 Dw2 D Uw R' B' R Lw Uw Lw2 L' Rw D2 B' Dw2 F' R Bw' D' Fw2 R2 D L' R Bw B Dw' U' Fw2 R U2 B Fw Bw' L' Fw2 Rw Lw' B2 Bw' L Uw F Fw' Bw2 Lw' L Fw Rw' Bw' Fw U
B Ex#1 D2 F' Uw' Fw' D Lw Bw U2 B' F' Lw' Rw B Lw2 B' Uw2 Fw D2 Uw R2 Uw' F2 Bw Dw Bw2 F2 Uw D2 U' L Uw' Bw2 Fw' Lw' Rw L2 R' Dw2 B2 Fw' L2 Lw' R Bw' Lw2 L' Fw2 Bw2 Lw Uw2 Lw' B' Rw Uw Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw2
B Ex#2 Rw' D2 Fw Bw Lw2 Bw' L Bw2 D' U2 Dw2 Fw' R Fw' F2 R Dw' L Uw R2 Fw2 Bw D' Fw2 Bw' R' Fw2 Bw' B' Lw' R L Rw2 Dw' U L2 B2 F' L Dw' Fw Uw2 U B2 F D B' D2 Rw R2 Fw' Dw R' Uw F2 Dw L R F U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR3- DL2- UL5+ U5- R3+ D5+ L1- ALL2- y2 U1+ R3- D0+ L6+ ALL2+ DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR1- DL1+ UL3- U1- R3+ D1- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R2+ D1- L6+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR3- DR4+ DL3- UL1- U6+ R6+ D5- L5+ ALL0+ y2 U1+ R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL4+ DL
A #4 UR0+ DR5+ DL5+ UL3- U6+ R4+ D5- L4- ALL4- y2 U5- R2+ D2+ L2+ ALL2+ UL
A #5 UR4+ DR4- DL5- UL5+ U2+ R0+ D6+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R0+ D3- L1- ALL3+ UR UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR4- DL3- UL5- U2- R5- D5- L6+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R5- D5+ L2+ ALL0+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR3- DL2- UL2+ U2+ R5+ D3- L5+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R6+ D3+ L2- ALL1+
B #1 UR0+ DR4+ DL6+ UL2+ U2- R5- D2- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R0+ D1- L5+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR4+ DR4- DL1- UL3+ U6+ R0+ D4+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U4- R4+ D2- L2- ALL3+ UL
B #3 UR5+ DR1- DL6+ UL4- U3- R1+ D1+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U2- R5- D4- L5- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR5- DL3- UL5+ U6+ R0+ D6+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U5- R6+ D1+ L3+ ALL1+ UR DL
B #5 UR5- DR1- DL5+ UL5+ U3- R2+ D1+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U4- R4+ D0+ L6+ ALL3- DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR4- DL1+ UL2+ U0+ R1+ D1+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U1- R5- D5- L3- ALL3- UR DR
B Ex#2 UR3- DR2- DL4+ UL2+ U2+ R2- D1+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R3- D1+ L5+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR3- DL0+ UL0+ U2+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL4- y2 U3+ R6+ D5+ L0+ ALL4- DR DL
A #2 UR6+ DR2+ DL4+ UL1+ U5- R6+ D6+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R3+ D6+ L5- ALL3- UR DR DL
A #3 UR1+ DR2+ DL5+ UL5- U3+ R5+ D3+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R4- D2- L1+ ALL2+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR6+ DL3- UL2- U1+ R5+ D4- L3- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R1- D5+ L6+ ALL0+ UR DR
A #5 UR1- DR4+ DL5- UL2+ U0+ R1- D1+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R6+ D0+ L3- ALL3- DR
A Ex#1 UR5- DR5- DL4- UL2- U4+ R1- D4- L1+ ALL5- y2 U1- R0+ D5+ L3- ALL4+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR4- DL4+ UL0+ U3- R5+ D0+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U1- R0+ D3+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DL
B #1 UR4- DR6+ DL1- UL4+ U0+ R3- D3+ L4- ALL5- y2 U0+ R1- D1+ L1- ALL4+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR2+ DR5- DL2- UL5+ U2- R3- D4+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U1- R0+ D2- L4+ ALL6+ UL
B #3 UR0+ DR0+ DL3+ UL1+ U6+ R6+ D1+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R6+ D4- L2- ALL4- DR UL
B #4 UR3- DR0+ DL4+ UL0+ U5- R1+ D2+ L3- ALL5- y2 U4+ R1+ D5- L0+ ALL1+ DR DL
B #5 UR4- DR0+ DL0+ UL1- U0+ R3+ D3- L5+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R4+ D2+ L5- ALL5+ DR
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR3- DL4- UL3+ U5+ R5- D5+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R3- D4- L3+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR6+ DL5+ UL5- U3+ R1+ D1+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U2- R4- D2- L5- ALL2- UR DL UL
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,-2) / (2,-2)
A #2 (6,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1)
A #4 (-2,-3) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,-2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (4,-2)
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) /
B #1 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3)
B #3 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-5,4) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (-1,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (0,6) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) /
A #2 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-5,-2) /
A #4 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2)
A #5 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (1,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-5)
B #2 (1,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (0,6) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (5,0) /
B #4 (1,-3) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
Alan Alexander Torres Contreras    Mexico
Alan Alexander Torres Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.27   25.00   26.95 26.21 23.65 25.13 22.27
Alan Enrique Chávez Vázquez    Mexico
Alan Enrique Chávez Vázquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.85   28.93   31.37 33.00 26.46 28.97 25.85
Alejandro Cisneros Bracho    Mexico
Alejandro Cisneros Bracho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 2 16.69   20.70   31.04 16.69 17.46 22.44 22.21
Combined First round 3 18.34   21.96   24.96 18.34 28.50 19.93 20.98
Alejo Isaias Alvarado Mendoza    Mexico
Alejo Isaias Alvarado Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 14.31   16.86   15.39 16.26 14.31 18.93 19.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:19.25     2:19.25 2:42.92
Alfredo Alejandro Degollado Flores    Mexico
Alfredo Alejandro Degollado Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.16   33.45   28.16 29.07 35.62 57.64 35.66
Allison Victoria Guillen Zamarron    Mexico
Allison Victoria Guillen Zamarron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 49.79   1:09.53   1:22.35 49.79 1:01.89 1:11.02 1:15.69
Anthony Uriel Mendoza Miranda    Mexico
Anthony Uriel Mendoza Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 32.83   39.21   42.17 41.16 34.35 32.83 42.11
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez    Mexico
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 45.56   50.13   52.83 54.48 51.78 45.79 45.56
Aziel Flores Reyna    Mexico
Aziel Flores Reyna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 15.85   17.84   25.13 17.91 16.30 19.32 15.85
Daniel Espinosa Chavez    Mexico
Daniel Espinosa Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.32   18.54   15.32 20.17 18.70 19.44 17.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:12.18     2:12.18 2:30.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 6 13.08   14.51   DNF 13.08 13.21 16.23 14.08
Daniel Ulises De la Rosa Dávila    Mexico
Daniel Ulises De la Rosa Dávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 41.95   53.45   54.98 44.20 41.95 1:06.65 1:01.17
Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal    Mexico
Dante Jesus Arevalo Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.24   11.33   11.98 11.68 11.01 11.29 10.24
First round 1 10.12   12.11   13.84 10.82 10.12 12.49 13.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:17.66   1:23.35   1:17.66 1:18.93 1:21.81 1:32.61 1:29.30
Combined First round 3 1:25.82   1:36.00   1:41.19 1:33.35 1:33.45 1:25.82 1:43.48
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 12.90   14.68   12.90 16.70 13.65 13.69 18.28
Square-1 Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Diego Eduardo Rodriguez Arreguin    Mexico
Diego Eduardo Rodriguez Arreguin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.62   26.75   23.17 29.79 27.28 31.44 21.62
Diego Trujeque    Mexico
Diego Trujeque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.72   12.53   13.26 11.16 16.05 9.72 13.17
First round 5 11.97   13.03   11.97 11.97 12.56 14.55 15.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.79   1:39.18   1:35.10 1:44.88 1:28.79 2:00.44 1:37.55
Combined First round 2 1:29.30   1:35.05   1:29.30 1:49.58 1:33.43 1:32.32 1:39.39
Diego Villarreal Salinas    Mexico
Diego Villarreal Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.27   26.01   26.92 18.27 23.23 DNF 27.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:33.32     2:40.47 2:33.32
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 33.88     33.88 DNF
Elías Rafael Martínez Flores    Mexico
Elías Rafael Martínez Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.13   22.94   23.35 25.89 20.79 20.13 24.67
Enrique Emmanuel Ramírez Alfaro    Mexico
Enrique Emmanuel Ramírez Alfaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 32.50   DNF   39.16 32.50 42.09 DNF DNF
Eric Zahid López Parra    Mexico
Eric Zahid López Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.61   20.47   21.46 16.61 22.00 20.31 19.64
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.52   9.47   6.52 9.22 10.10 9.08 DNF
Combined First round 1 6.28   NR 7.58   NR 6.88 6.28 9.67 8.92 6.94
Square-1 Final 4 23.64   27.15   26.72 31.23 23.64 30.54 24.19
Combined First round 4 25.69   27.65   28.53 27.57 25.69 26.86 30.05
Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez    Mexico
Fabian Emiliano Escareño Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.08   12.47   11.35 13.25 12.81 16.14 11.08
First round 2 10.32   12.16   23.74 11.62 10.37 10.32 14.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:21.29   1:27.15   1:35.55 1:21.29 1:31.87 1:23.62 1:25.95
Combined First round 4 1:24.76   1:37.86   1:41.14 1:38.91 1:34.19 1:40.47 1:24.76
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 17.40   20.81   DNF 17.40 20.16 21.88 20.40
Gair Alejandro Argüello Hernández    Mexico
Gair Alejandro Argüello Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 14.18   15.86   15.13 14.18 17.06 15.39 17.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:53.00     2:06.00 1:53.00
Square-1 Final 1 11.71   16.96   21.96 11.71 13.65 21.46 15.76
Combined First round 1 13.30   15.95   13.30 15.40 18.03 14.41 18.40
Giovani Alexander Gomez Escalante    Mexico
Giovani Alexander Gomez Escalante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 48.20   52.87   48.20 52.52 59.73 55.04 51.06
Gustavo Pelcastre Guzman    Mexico
Gustavo Pelcastre Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.26   25.38   25.35 20.26 40.18 24.54 26.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:51.78     2:56.26 2:51.78
Hugo Francisco Domínguez Capetillo    Mexico
Hugo Francisco Domínguez Capetillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.76   44.94   DNF 41.93 1:06.19 25.76 26.70
Irvin Hector Gonzalez Barrios    Mexico
Irvin Hector Gonzalez Barrios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.26   16.54   14.08 18.37 13.26 27.89 17.16
Ismael Cruz Vázquez    Mexico
Ismael Cruz Vázquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.00   19.92   19.93 17.49 27.72 22.34 14.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:19.52     2:19.52 2:33.47
Jaqueline Rubi Ramírez Arroyo    Mexico
Jaqueline Rubi Ramírez Arroyo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:21.83   1:35.66   1:21.83 1:35.55 1:27.81 2:02.33 1:43.62
Javier Garza Pedraza    Mexico
Javier Garza Pedraza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.20   12.43   14.19 13.35 12.92 10.20 11.03
First round 4 12.02   12.77   29.84 12.33 12.02 13.77 12.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:52.72     1:52.72 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.47   9.37   9.63 DNF 9.20 9.28 8.47
Combined First round 2 7.68   10.10   7.68 8.63 DNF 8.36 13.31
Square-1 Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva    Mexico
Jesús Alejandro Serna Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.20   13.06   DNF 11.20 13.01 12.45 13.71
First round 7 11.77   13.21   12.48 13.34 13.80 16.00 11.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 5 1:36.15   1:39.02   1:36.68 1:42.10 1:36.15 1:38.29 1:47.50
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 5 10.20   13.09   10.20 13.17 15.69 12.39 13.70
Jesús Isaac Díaz González    Mexico
Jesús Isaac Díaz González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 13.34   15.01   14.72 17.91 14.72 15.60 13.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:10.14     2:13.40 2:10.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 34.17     34.17 39.93
Square-1 Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz    Mexico
Jonathan Gerardo Hernandez Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.46   13.40   11.94 10.46 14.75 17.02 13.52
First round 6 11.75   13.21   12.97 11.75 12.99 13.67 13.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:19.63   1:33.11   1:25.03 1:34.79 1:39.52 1:19.63 1:56.42
Combined First round 1 1:25.67   1:31.66   1:32.17 1:25.67 1:29.71 1:33.11 1:50.71
Jose Fernando Navarro Peña    Mexico
Jose Fernando Navarro Peña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.45   16.34   16.62 13.95 19.70 18.44 13.45
Juan Carlos Domínguez Pérez    Mexico
Juan Carlos Domínguez Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 15.06   16.12   17.58 15.68 15.06 17.07 15.61
Julio Ernesto Villalobos Jiménez    Mexico
Julio Ernesto Villalobos Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.57   16.19   17.68 12.57 16.17 22.77 14.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:47.00     1:47.00 1:59.94
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 24.76     24.76 29.88
Square-1 Final 3 18.46   22.44   23.82 20.92 28.07 18.46 22.57
Combined First round 2 14.94   20.30   20.44 17.70 22.75 14.94 23.59
Karlo Leonardo Olivares Arellano    Mexico
Karlo Leonardo Olivares Arellano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.70   15.11   16.79 13.70 16.33 14.17 14.84
Leonardo Mantecon Rodriguez    Mexico
Leonardo Mantecon Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 38.91   58.15   56.89 57.84 38.91 1:13.14 59.72
Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz    Mexico
Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.40   13.12   12.08 14.96 16.26 12.33 11.40
First round 3 10.78   12.62   14.53 12.37 11.70 13.79 10.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 19.40   22.45   20.52 19.40 22.40 25.98 24.44
Luis Angel Garza Bátiz    Mexico
Luis Angel Garza Bátiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 28.49   30.94   30.95 28.49 30.91 44.83 30.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 44.18     DNF 44.18
Luis Armando Martínez Leija    Mexico
Luis Armando Martínez Leija
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 14.69   16.46   17.07 15.66 16.64 14.69 20.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:30.42     2:58.99 2:30.42
Luis Eduardo Mata Niño    Mexico
Luis Eduardo Mata Niño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.82   23.48   20.82 23.28 25.00 22.17 26.58
Luís Mario Corona Elizondo    Mexico
Luís Mario Corona Elizondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.68   40.97   47.83 41.50 46.46 33.68 34.96
Maximiliano Muñoz Ponce    Mexico
Maximiliano Muñoz Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 39.09   42.71   39.09 53.47 43.26 40.63 44.24
Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales    Mexico
Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 45.03   48.67   45.03 47.20 1:25.01 45.69 53.11
Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.11   14.29   13.84 15.46 13.58 16.97 11.11
Combined First round 4 10.13   11.98   10.91 13.08 DNF 11.94 10.13
Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos    Mexico
Miguel Alejandro Blanco Ríos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 13.58   15.06   17.24 13.58 15.75 15.65 13.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:44.14     1:44.42 1:44.14
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.41   9.22   9.56 8.41 DNF 9.49 8.60
Combined First round 3 9.40   11.38   DNF 9.67 14.26 9.40 10.21
Square-1 Combined First round 5 34.39   41.05   37.47 46.54 55.78 39.13 34.39
Miguel Angel Reyna Solis    Mexico
Miguel Angel Reyna Solis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 53.91   1:28.25   1:30.90 1:40.50 1:53.03 53.91 1:13.35
Misael Gómez Soria    Mexico
Misael Gómez Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 13.75   14.20   13.75 14.94 13.85 13.82 15.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:54.13     1:59.83 1:54.13
Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez    Mexico
Nicolas Gonzalez Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.33   25.64   32.31 25.65 26.67 24.59 23.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 6 24.68   DNF   24.68 DNF 28.13 DNF 46.31
Omar Isidro Santos    Mexico
Omar Isidro Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.78   29.45   24.78 31.29 41.91 30.36 26.71
Square-1 Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Orlando Loza Castro    Mexico
Orlando Loza Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 47.94   58.45   1:05.25 47.94 54.93 55.17 1:29.93
Oziel Flores Ontiveros    Mexico
Oziel Flores Ontiveros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.72   30.57   28.71 31.52 23.72 32.53 31.49
Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz    Mexico
Raymundo Alejandro Garza Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 12.70   13.82   13.14 DNF 12.70 12.77 15.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:34.05   1:46.62   1:52.61 1:34.05 1:41.90 1:53.53 1:45.35
Ricardo Alexis Domínguez Hernández    Mexico
Ricardo Alexis Domínguez Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 14.33   16.13   16.34 18.02 14.69 17.36 14.33
Ricardo Daniel Díaz Granados    Mexico
Ricardo Daniel Díaz Granados
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.65   21.56   33.08 22.42 20.41 19.65 21.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Ricardo Sierra Villalobos    Mexico
Ricardo Sierra Villalobos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 12.85   14.00   13.46 12.85 18.49 13.19 15.34
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera    Mexico
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.96   24.21   25.34 DNF 24.83 22.46 19.96
Rolando Ruíz Martínez    Mexico
Rolando Ruíz Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.24   17.59   18.08 19.68 14.24 21.76 15.01
Sebastian de Jesús de León Hernández    Mexico
Sebastian de Jesús de León Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.86   19.72   19.11 20.70 19.35 17.86 34.11
Sebastián Enrique Zaragoza Mendoza    Mexico
Sebastián Enrique Zaragoza Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.82   13.53   14.67 14.55 12.52 13.52 10.82
First round 8 12.75   13.76   13.77 15.17 12.75 13.28 14.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:43.16     1:43.16 1:53.99
Yaretzi Guadalupe Garza Escamilla    Mexico
Yaretzi Guadalupe Garza Escamilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 40.08   44.87   43.79 46.51 44.47 46.34 40.08