Virginia Open Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-2  USA, Charlottesville, Virginia Virginia Open Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 8.59  Collin Burns 8.97  Keaton Ellis 9.32
 2x2x2 Cube  Rowe Hessler 2.98  Henry Savich 3.04  Will Callan 3.13
 4x4x4 Cube  Andrew Park 35.61  Keaton Ellis 36.59  Dan Selzer 42.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sesi Cadmus 31.10  Corey Sakowski 51.79  Landon Rhodes 2:20.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 13.12  Keaton Ellis 14.44  Andy Huang 15.49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 6.83   8.61    USA 6.83 8.68 9.72 8.70 8.45
2 Keaton Ellis 7.88   8.88    USA 12.61 8.49 9.01 9.14 7.88
3 Rowe Hessler 8.59   9.27    USA 12.24 9.01 8.59 9.45 9.35
4 Sean Belke 8.38   9.82    USA 8.61 9.14 8.38 12.30 11.72
5 Andrew Park 8.11   9.97    USA 9.37 9.84 8.11 11.61 10.70
6 Henry Savich 9.81   10.76    USA 10.71 10.23 11.35 9.81 11.87
7 Andy Huang 10.13   10.83    USA 12.35 10.39 10.39 11.72 10.13
8 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.68   10.85    USA 10.07 13.38 10.73 11.75 8.68
9 Maggie Jordan 9.70   11.14    USA 11.98 9.70 10.80 12.67 10.64
10 Corey Sakowski 10.38   11.29    USA 10.79 10.38 11.54 11.98 11.53
11 Will Callan 10.60   11.65    USA 11.22 10.60 16.49 10.64 13.10
12 Michael Yoo Fatemi 9.78   11.76    USA 11.27 9.78 11.82 12.95 12.20
13 Kobe Balin 9.51   11.82    USA 10.57 9.51 12.68 12.22 15.21
14 Tommy Szeliga 9.37   12.15    USA 11.94 12.85 9.37 15.10 11.67
15 Dan Selzer 9.51   12.28    USA 9.51 10.07 13.07 15.95 13.69
16 Jonathan Tilahun 11.51   13.16    USA 11.51 15.70 12.86 13.45 13.16
17 Chad Batten 11.51   13.96    USA 14.86 14.08 11.51 14.13 13.66
18 Sesi Cadmus 12.08   14.08    USA 12.08 14.86 16.77 14.98 12.39
19 Chris Tran 12.50   14.51    USA 13.08 13.15 17.67 17.29 12.50
20 Chris Osborne 12.50   14.96    USA 15.09 12.95 20.63 12.50 16.85
21 Nick Penafiel 12.63   15.02    USA 18.23 12.63 15.82 14.21 15.03
22 Ben Hart 12.37   15.13    USA 12.37 15.09 15.29 21.91 15.00
23 Max Henderson 14.14   15.45    USA DNF 14.14 17.33 14.40 14.62
24 Devin Kennedy 13.35   15.48    USA 14.46 13.35 17.22 18.25 14.77
25 Daniel Greigg 13.64   15.69    USA 13.64 17.43 14.72 14.93 17.69
26 Natalie Smith 13.07   15.75    USA 13.07 16.31 16.48 15.00 15.95
27 Eric Camplin 12.05   15.84    USA 16.47 16.41 15.98 12.05 15.14
28 Ben MacGregor 13.28   15.85    USA 15.29 16.35 13.28 15.90 18.29
29 Jacob Smith 12.52   15.86    USA 16.19 16.62 14.78 12.52 19.78
30 Bobby Mapp 13.07   16.16    USA 16.06 16.92 15.58 16.85 13.07
31 Josh Bloch 12.73   16.87    USA 16.34 12.73 14.88 20.22 19.38
32 John Allums 14.48   16.96    USA 15.48 20.21 15.18 20.72 14.48
33 Peter Gunnarson 12.69   17.06    USA 17.33 16.26 12.69 18.29 17.58
34 Rohan Mishra 15.86   17.97    USA 15.86 19.83 17.71 17.42 18.77
35 Conlan Trace 14.33   18.19    USA 23.97 14.33 17.19 19.19 18.18
36 Will Belote 14.78   18.45    USA 16.65 22.68 18.79 14.78 19.92
37 Laurence Meyers 14.71   18.73    USA 20.34 25.99 18.21 17.63 14.71
38 Josiah Leslie 13.54   18.99    USA 13.54 17.78 17.31 31.83 21.88
39 Zach Zarus 17.13   19.36    USA 18.96 17.13 22.50 21.01 18.10
40 Brendan White 16.54   19.71    USA 20.90 20.45 19.16 19.53 16.54
41 Carl Humphreys 16.14   20.78    USA 20.39 21.88 22.65 20.06 16.14
42 Matthew Penafiel 16.26   20.93    USA 20.07 23.11 24.32 19.60 16.26
43 Landon Rhodes 16.00   21.85    USA 17.61 16.00 24.36 25.41 23.57
44 Allan Beres 16.12   21.85    USA 36.38 23.56 16.12 20.48 21.50
45 Shiva Thadkamalla 16.92   22.23    USA 20.45 22.06 27.30 16.92 24.17
46 Ethan Dennis 19.03   22.40    USA 33.45 21.53 22.81 19.03 22.86
47 Zeke Flint 14.27   23.17    USA 14.27 23.15 27.57 24.29 22.08
48 Jason Dech 20.94   23.17    USA 22.16 26.49 23.90 23.46 20.94
49 Caleb Fox 21.95   24.13    USA 23.90 27.37 25.71 21.95 22.77
50 Jeremy Bloom 22.93   25.12    USA 24.89 26.80 34.12 22.93 23.68
51 Zachary Schemm 20.26   25.50    USA 20.26 26.71 22.01 33.30 27.77
52 Connor Croft 22.10   26.43    USA 22.10 30.97 24.30 32.39 24.02
53 Dillon Peters 24.65   27.12    USA 32.85 26.68 29.36 25.32 24.65
54 John Layne 24.76   27.92    USA 28.79 30.16 34.74 24.81 24.76
55 Tushar Gayali 25.16   28.89    India 36.77 28.15 28.40 25.16 30.12
56 Owen Chester 26.38   29.58    USA 40.71 30.38 30.83 27.54 26.38
57 Zara Dina 25.19   29.92    USA 28.44 31.21 30.27 25.19 31.05
58 Zhaoyang Wang 23.62   30.51    China 26.16 23.62 32.46 37.82 32.92
59 Benjamin Bynum 26.34   30.57    USA 28.99 33.52 29.19 26.34 52.71
60 Tyler Fester 26.43   30.83    USA 33.12 36.69 26.43 29.50 29.87
61 Khoi Cao 24.16   31.01    USA 34.00 33.51 24.16 25.52 DNF
62 Ben Riley 24.81   31.07    USA 24.81 35.50 26.49 31.23 DNF
63 Isaac Stevens 27.97   31.11    USA 30.14 29.96 40.28 27.97 33.23
64 Ryan Bodoh 27.88   31.15    USA 31.10 27.88 33.62 39.18 28.74
65 Noah Giuliano 24.15   32.11    USA 34.44 24.15 31.63 32.26 32.43
66 Charles Jerome 27.62   33.29    USA 36.30 29.14 27.62 34.44 50.33
67 Macon Toledano 31.93   33.42    USA 33.21 32.83 39.29 34.21 31.93
68 Ethan Lemarchand 32.02   34.10    USA 32.02 33.64 36.07 32.58 44.55
69 Evan Wang 27.48   34.54    USA 30.66 41.45 27.48 35.25 37.70
70 Sagun Venuganti 31.53   35.39    USA 31.53 1:00.92 38.82 33.09 34.26
71 Christopher Blanchard 31.12   35.56    USA 33.48 31.93 41.77 31.12 41.26
72 Ole Galgano 33.17   35.81    USA 40.20 33.17 34.92 37.61 34.89
73 Cindy Osborne 33.46   35.94    USA 39.32 35.90 36.28 35.64 33.46
74 Cooper Bennett 28.03   36.52    USA 40.62 32.77 41.29 28.03 36.17
75 Abhinav Vadlamanni 30.28   37.37    USA DNF 30.28 36.36 34.31 41.43
76 Tanya Akl 33.41   37.51    USA 1:04.80 37.74 37.52 37.27 33.41
77 Zach Lovett 31.44   37.77    USA 40.61 36.18 31.44 43.38 36.51
78 Nick Thies 34.72   39.91    USA 39.25 41.05 39.88 34.72 40.59
79 Emily Gunter 35.83   40.15    USA 35.83 43.20 39.26 DNF 37.98
80 Kieffer Gilman-Strickland 37.24   40.67    USA 46.53 38.22 37.24 37.66 46.14
81 Alex Holbrook 36.25   43.58    USA 1:04.14 36.25 45.25 46.16 39.33
82 Daniel Hoffman 40.75   43.73    USA 41.45 46.27 45.46 40.75 44.27
83 Matthew Fatemi 48.77   53.54    USA 52.69 57.88 50.05 48.77 59.57
84 Milo Epstein 51.10   54.34    USA 1:04.45 54.03 54.80 51.10 54.18
85 Aditya Chezhiyan 50.15   58.85    USA 55.16 1:21.03 1:00.07 1:01.33 50.15
86 Kevin Lee 53.64   1:06.41    USA 1:08.63 53.64 1:02.95 1:07.65 1:11.84
87 William Long 40.08   1:08.93    USA 40.08 47.31 1:55.38 DNF 44.09
88 Steven Stetzler 1:03.62   1:20.39    USA 1:48.02 1:05.92 1:03.62 1:31.37 1:23.89
89 Marcos Daleney 1:09.36   1:20.91    USA 1:21.22 1:21.50 1:09.36 1:20.01 1:24.70
90 Matt Canipe 1:06.59   2:07.00    USA 1:06.59 2:03.72 DNF 1:36.47 2:40.80
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.27   8.03    USA 10.22 8.56 8.08 7.27 7.45
2 Keaton Ellis 6.93   8.75    USA 9.55 6.93 8.84 8.26 9.16
3 Rowe Hessler 7.77   9.03    USA 8.82 7.77 9.07 9.65 9.21
4 Sean Belke 7.60   9.29    USA 9.16 7.60 9.27 9.45 11.70
5 Andrew Park 8.97   9.68    USA 10.34 8.97 12.87 9.53 9.17
6 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 7.88   9.97    USA 9.49 7.88 10.71 9.72 11.26
7 Andy Huang 9.66   10.94    USA 11.36 10.78 14.11 10.67 9.66
8 Henry Savich 9.78   11.12    USA 10.80 11.39 9.78 11.17 11.72
9 Tommy Szeliga 10.23   11.36    USA 12.65 15.80 10.23 10.28 11.16
10 Maggie Jordan 10.98   11.52    USA 10.98 11.36 11.29 11.91 16.33
11 Will Callan 10.39   12.04    USA 14.37 11.27 12.17 10.39 12.68
12 Dan Selzer 11.74   12.46    USA 12.04 13.38 14.40 11.74 11.96
13 Kobe Balin 11.35   12.82    USA 12.09 14.23 12.13 11.35 14.30
14 Jonathan Tilahun 10.84   13.06    USA 15.01 12.39 10.84 13.24 13.56
15 Sesi Cadmus 12.26   13.22    USA 12.52 14.35 13.17 12.26 13.97
16 Chris Tran 12.11   14.16    USA 16.04 12.11 13.52 12.93 16.69
17 Chad Batten 12.27   14.18    USA 13.46 12.27 14.10 14.97 21.23
18 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.67   14.23    USA 21.50 12.57 14.02 16.09 11.67
19 Ben MacGregor 11.25   14.46    USA 15.16 15.96 11.25 16.37 12.26
20 Corey Sakowski 12.11   14.47    USA 13.72 15.71 13.99 DNF 12.11
21 Josh Bloch 13.41   14.49    USA 16.73 15.70 13.57 13.41 14.20
22 Chris Osborne 13.66   14.56    USA 14.39 15.71 14.92 14.36 13.66
23 Ben Hart 12.60   14.58    USA 15.98 17.46 13.44 14.31 12.60
24 Daniel Greigg 12.47   14.76    USA 16.98 16.29 14.02 13.98 12.47
25 Nick Penafiel 12.64   15.35    USA 16.00 17.30 12.64 16.36 13.69
26 Devin Kennedy 12.78   15.84    USA 16.27 17.43 18.21 12.78 13.81
27 Eric Camplin 14.95   16.04    USA 14.95 16.90 DNF 15.00 16.23
28 John Allums 14.85   16.23    USA 20.45 18.10 15.03 14.85 15.55
29 Max Henderson 13.58   16.42    USA 20.20 17.28 13.89 13.58 18.09
30 Jacob Smith 14.90   16.43    USA 20.19 18.45 15.53 14.90 15.31
31 Natalie Smith 13.41   16.56    USA 18.20 16.30 17.70 15.68 13.41
32 Bobby Mapp 17.40   17.53    USA 17.42 18.40 17.40 17.76 17.41
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.63   8.59    USA 8.27 7.63 8.82 10.85 8.68
2 Collin Burns 7.75   8.97    USA 8.61 7.75 9.05 11.56 9.24
3 Keaton Ellis 8.39   9.32    USA 8.53 8.39 9.15 12.28 10.27
4 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.98   9.64    USA 8.98 9.16 10.87 9.80 9.95
5 Sean Belke 8.52   9.88    USA 8.52 9.36 9.99 11.81 10.28
6 Andrew Park 8.83   9.94    USA 10.61 8.83 9.42 12.04 9.80
7 Andy Huang 9.01   10.16    USA 11.45 10.02 9.01 9.54 10.92
8 Dan Selzer 9.15   11.21    USA 11.89 10.80 10.95 12.06 9.15
9 Will Callan 9.29   11.45    USA 12.58 11.15 9.29 12.08 11.12
10 Maggie Jordan 10.47   11.45    USA 11.05 10.47 12.25 13.13 11.05
11 Henry Savich 10.12   11.74    USA 11.16 12.91 13.13 11.16 10.12
12 Tommy Szeliga 9.76   12.21    USA 12.37 9.76 12.19 12.08 12.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 2.47   2.95    USA 2.47 2.81 3.64 3.52 2.53
2 Sean Belke 1.69   3.17    USA 3.79 3.80 1.69 2.64 3.09
3 Henry Savich 2.83   3.39    USA 3.08 3.76 3.32 8.31 2.83
4 Rowe Hessler 3.21   3.51    USA 4.03 3.21 3.71 3.33 3.48
5 Collin Burns 3.16   3.69    USA 3.16 4.50 4.11 3.36 3.59
6 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 2.67   3.82    USA 3.98 4.36 3.23 2.67 4.26
7 Keaton Ellis 2.77   4.08    USA 4.38 3.89 3.98 4.77 2.77
8 John Allums 3.63   4.64    USA 4.49 DNF 3.63 3.98 5.44
9 Will Belote 3.72   4.79    USA 3.72 7.36 4.38 4.43 5.55
10 Devin Kennedy 3.86   4.84    USA 5.45 3.86 4.74 4.62 5.16
11 Maggie Jordan 3.74   4.88    USA 5.27 4.75 4.61 6.84 3.74
12 Carl Humphreys 3.48   5.10    USA 6.08 3.48 3.93 5.29 6.24
13 Andrew Park 4.12   5.10    USA 4.76 4.32 4.12 6.21 6.79
14 Max Henderson 4.42   5.11    USA 6.35 5.86 4.42 4.78 4.68
15 Jonathan Tilahun 2.92   5.12    USA 5.06 5.25 DNF 5.05 2.92
16 Jacob Smith 3.99   5.21    USA 5.61 DNF 5.41 4.61 3.99
17 Daniel Greigg 3.46   5.28    USA 3.46 5.86 6.69 4.53 5.44
18 Chris Osborne 3.08   5.30    USA 6.17 5.09 3.08 4.65 6.16
19 Nick Penafiel 3.14   5.33    USA 5.86 5.28 3.14 4.85 6.20
20 Natalie Smith 4.32   5.35    USA 5.69 5.34 6.07 5.01 4.32
21 Dan Selzer 3.63   5.39    USA 6.19 5.83 3.63 5.59 4.75
22 Tommy Szeliga 3.51   5.50    USA 3.51 4.31 7.97 7.01 5.17
23 Peter Gunnarson 3.22   5.64    USA 4.49 9.20 6.02 3.22 6.40
24 Corey Sakowski 3.95   5.71    USA 10.73 4.56 6.00 3.95 6.58
25 Ethan Dennis 4.65   5.79    USA 5.93 5.28 8.08 4.65 6.15
26 Conlan Trace 5.38   5.81    USA 5.78 5.38 5.98 5.68 6.44
27 Zach Zarus 5.46   5.83    USA 5.62 5.89 6.67 5.97 5.46
28 Nick Thies 4.30   5.86    USA 5.19 8.03 4.30 9.34 4.36
29 Michael Yoo Fatemi 4.48   5.92    USA 5.06 6.68 7.35 4.48 6.03
30 Ben MacGregor 4.57   6.12    USA 4.57 6.57 6.64 5.14 7.08
31 Josh Bloch 4.92   6.33    USA 5.29 9.63 6.77 4.92 6.94
32 Owen Chester 4.30   6.34    USA 5.99 6.04 4.30 6.99 7.18
33 Kobe Balin 4.53   6.37    USA 5.43 DNF 6.99 4.53 6.70
34 Connor Croft 4.92   6.55    USA 5.96 7.40 4.92 6.56 7.14
35 Josiah Leslie 2.84   6.56    USA 5.27 12.26 7.07 7.35 2.84
36 Landon Rhodes 5.23   6.61    USA 6.64 7.32 5.23 6.73 6.45
37 Ryan Bodoh 4.59   6.62    USA 7.27 4.59 8.61 6.05 6.53
38 Brendan White 4.33   6.67    USA 8.16 5.78 4.33 DNF 6.06
39 Ethan Lemarchand 5.26   6.69    USA 7.37 6.40 5.26 6.30 7.52
40 Allan Beres 4.32   6.70    USA 4.32 8.65 5.58 5.87 8.80
41 Shiva Thadkamalla 5.15   6.75    USA 7.13 6.33 5.15 9.54 6.80
42 Zachary Schemm 5.77   6.93    USA 8.98 6.60 6.03 5.77 8.15
43 Benjamin Bynum 3.95   6.99    USA 3.95 6.49 7.63 10.31 6.84
44 Charles Jerome 5.29   7.09    USA 6.19 7.49 5.29 15.81 7.58
45 Macon Toledano 6.67   7.75    USA 9.53 DNF 6.67 6.89 6.83
46 Matthew Penafiel 4.86   8.12    USA DNF 8.82 9.27 6.26 4.86
47 Eric Camplin 6.34   8.16    USA 8.72 6.34 9.39 6.37 10.32
48 Ben Riley 3.93   8.17    USA 6.33 8.10 DNF 3.93 10.07
49 Bobby Mapp 4.46   8.30    USA 4.46 10.03 7.66 8.74 8.51
50 Zach Lovett 6.54   8.54    USA 6.54 DNF 8.85 9.12 7.66
51 Caleb Fox 2.82   8.60    USA 5.75 10.84 11.98 9.20 2.82
52 Laurence Meyers 7.99   8.60    USA 7.99 8.94 8.39 8.93 8.49
53 John Layne 7.42   8.80    USA 8.45 10.03 20.07 7.93 7.42
54 Alex Holbrook 3.59   9.19    USA 3.59 9.94 8.81 9.57 9.19
55 Rohan Mishra 6.93   9.33    USA 7.25 10.87 6.93 9.86 15.62
56 Noah Giuliano 8.14   9.82    USA 10.40 14.38 10.90 8.14 8.16
57 Jason Dech 8.12   9.93    USA 8.93 21.62 8.12 8.24 12.61
58 Dillon Peters 6.73   10.12    USA 10.37 8.41 11.58 6.73 13.27
59 Isaac Stevens 8.55   10.17    USA 11.16 9.77 9.58 11.64 8.55
60 Sagun Venuganti 8.43   10.31    USA 8.43 14.01 13.53 8.57 8.83
61 Zara Dina 6.33   10.32    USA 12.09 10.75 17.19 6.33 8.12
62 Christopher Blanchard 9.81   10.68    USA 9.81 11.35 10.74 9.94 15.30
63 Daniel Hoffman 11.03   12.78    USA 13.10 11.03 12.21 38.35 13.03
64 Tyler Fester 10.56   13.78    USA 14.52 15.94 10.56 DNF 10.87
65 Aditya Chezhiyan 12.72   14.03    USA 15.15 14.27 12.72 13.29 14.52
66 Cooper Bennett 8.75   14.15    USA DNF 8.75 17.86 9.17 15.42
67 Jeremy Bloom 9.66   14.95    USA 9.87 9.66 15.14 DNF 19.85
68 Emily Gunter 13.64   16.43    USA 15.26 16.63 22.53 13.64 17.39
69 Ole Galgano 14.38   17.15    USA 14.38 16.55 24.10 18.44 16.45
70 Michael Greigg 18.29   32.82    USA 21.86 41.29 35.32 18.29 41.78
71 Zeke Flint 5.25   DNF    USA 6.72 5.25 7.45 DNF DNF
72 Milo Epstein 16.00   DNF    USA DNF 17.72 DNF 35.14 16.00
73 Matt Canipe DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 2.00   2.98    USA 2.98 2.00 2.93 5.69 3.02
2 Henry Savich 2.33   3.04    USA 6.00 2.33 3.46 2.37 3.28
3 Will Callan 2.47   3.13    USA 5.25 2.52 4.33 2.53 2.47
4 Sean Belke 2.60   3.86    USA 7.09 2.60 4.49 3.66 3.42
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.23   4.02    USA 4.86 3.23 4.25 3.73 4.07
6 Keaton Ellis 3.59   4.24    USA 3.75 4.76 6.61 3.59 4.20
7 Collin Burns 3.08   4.37    USA 4.78 3.08 5.23 4.08 4.25
8 Devin Kennedy 3.53   4.41    USA 7.83 3.53 4.10 4.48 4.66
9 Maggie Jordan 3.50   4.51    USA 4.86 3.50 4.42 6.25 4.24
10 John Allums 3.63   4.91    USA 6.52 4.57 5.06 5.09 3.63
11 Will Belote 3.78   5.23    USA 7.56 3.78 4.27 3.85 7.70
12 Carl Humphreys 5.13   6.66    USA 5.87 5.13 7.11 6.99 13.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 30.28   35.61    USA 34.78 36.33 30.28 43.33 35.73
2 Keaton Ellis 31.32   36.59    USA 37.69 39.67 31.32 33.15 38.92
3 Dan Selzer 38.41   42.05    USA 39.50 49.96 44.87 38.41 41.78
4 Collin Burns 38.78   42.72    USA 40.24 38.78 DNF 46.45 41.48
5 Maggie Jordan 38.16   42.94    USA 51.48 47.15 38.16 41.96 39.70
6 Sean Belke 36.15   44.02    USA 36.15 44.54 38.25 49.26 53.08
7 Henry Savich 42.86   44.76    USA 42.86 47.88 44.06 45.92 44.29
8 Tommy Szeliga 42.94   48.62    USA 52.92 42.94 59.68 45.53 47.41
9 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 50.66   53.48    USA DNF 50.66 53.23 54.71 52.49
10 Josh Bloch 49.04   54.13    USA 55.66 49.04 52.89 53.92 55.57
11 Corey Sakowski 50.66   54.27    USA 58.36 1:06.61 53.71 50.66 50.75
12 Will Callan 50.09   55.54    USA 58.80 55.96 1:12.42 51.85 50.09
13 Kobe Balin 42.66   57.08    USA 58.13 42.66 54.02 59.10 DNF
14 Devin Kennedy 47.86   58.74    USA 57.47 1:03.06 1:01.20 47.86 57.54
15 Ben Hart 53.91   59.47    USA 58.18 53.91 59.99 1:01.67 1:00.24
16 Chad Batten 53.39   1:00.72    USA 1:00.21 1:03.24 1:02.81 59.15 53.39
17 Will Belote 59.34   1:01.89    USA 1:00.01 1:02.80 1:02.87 59.34 1:08.09
18 Daniel Greigg 1:00.34   1:05.68    USA 1:11.05 1:02.26 1:03.74 1:23.36 1:00.34
19 Chris Tran 57.64   1:05.83    USA 57.64 DNF 1:02.95 57.75 1:16.79
20 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:01.35   1:09.00    USA 1:12.34 1:15.10 1:04.15 1:01.35 1:10.52
21 Jonathan Tilahun 1:03.69   1:09.35    USA 1:11.07 1:06.61 1:03.69 1:17.32 1:10.38
22 Eric Camplin 1:00.21   1:11.87    USA 1:10.95 1:00.21 1:13.85 1:10.80 1:18.23
23 Peter Gunnarson 1:03.51   1:15.26    USA 1:15.10 DNF 1:12.18 1:03.51 1:18.51
24 Brendan White 1:08.49   1:16.17    USA 1:08.49 1:08.95 1:32.04 1:13.67 1:25.88
25 Natalie Smith 1:14.36   1:17.39    USA 1:17.21 1:14.36 1:19.11 1:30.58 1:15.85
26 Ben MacGregor 1:14.96   1:19.86    USA 1:21.63 1:29.95 1:14.96 1:19.89 1:18.06
27 Landon Rhodes 1:13.96   1:22.58    USA 1:28.86 1:13.96 1:44.13 1:24.28 1:14.60
28 Conlan Trace 1:19.48   1:24.39    USA 1:24.40 1:19.48 1:22.82 1:25.95 1:29.56
29 John Allums 1:10.70   1:24.84    USA 1:18.98 1:10.70 1:29.90 1:25.65 DNF
30 Nick Penafiel 1:15.59   1:26.57    USA 1:32.70 1:23.63 1:15.59 DNF 1:23.38
31 Max Henderson 1:14.91   1:28.49    USA DNF 1:23.80 1:14.91 1:37.19 1:24.48
32 Zeke Flint 1:23.38   1:28.88    USA 1:41.71 1:23.38 1:27.77 1:31.05 1:27.81
33 Ben Riley 1:14.83   1:31.62    USA 1:39.66 1:27.16 1:38.54 1:14.83 1:29.17
34 Owen Chester 1:25.92   1:39.03    USA 1:33.40 1:25.92 1:36.89 1:49.77 1:46.79
35 Bobby Mapp 1:18.39   DNF    USA 1:18.39 DNF DNF DNS DNS
36 Allan Beres 1:28.50   DNF    USA 1:28.50 1:43.97 DNF DNF 1:48.66
37 Zachary Schemm 1:30.90      USA 1:30.90 1:40.75
38 Chris Osborne 1:31.53      USA 1:31.53 1:44.24
39 Shiva Thadkamalla 1:34.65      USA 1:34.65 DNF
40 Jason Dech 1:35.94      USA 1:37.93 1:35.94
41 Connor Croft 1:41.54      USA 1:41.54 DNF
42 Laurence Meyers 1:41.82      USA 1:50.19 1:41.82
43 Carl Humphreys 1:50.85      USA 1:50.85 DNF
44 Jeremy Bloom 1:52.25      USA DNF 1:52.25
45 Tushar Gayali 1:52.68      India 1:55.96 1:52.68
46 Rohan Mishra 1:53.36      USA DNF 1:53.36
47 Isaac Stevens DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 John Layne DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Josiah Leslie DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sesi Cadmus 1:07.48   DNF    USA DNF 1:07.48 DNF
2 Corey Sakowski 1:08.01   DNF    USA DNF 1:08.01 DNF
3 Will Belote 1:23.69   DNF    USA DNF 1:23.69 DNF
4 Keaton Ellis 2:56.82   DNF    USA 4:30.71 2:56.82 DNF
5 Josh Bloch 3:00.86   DNF    USA 3:36.42 DNF 3:00.86
6 Landon Rhodes 3:02.03   DNF    USA 3:02.03 DNF 3:17.46
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3:33.89   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:33.89
8 Will Callan 3:34.03   DNF    USA 3:34.03 DNF DNF
9 Chad Batten 3:54.20   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:54.20
10 Henry Savich 4:02.54   4:28.34    USA 4:02.54 4:14.10 5:08.38
11 Devin Kennedy 4:17.96   DNF    USA DNF 4:17.96 DNF
12 Dan Selzer 4:28.72   DNF    USA DNF 4:28.72 DNF
13 Kobe Balin 4:59.34   DNF    USA DNF 4:59.34 DNF
14 Andrew Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Ben MacGregor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 John Allums DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Macon Toledano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Max Henderson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sesi Cadmus 31.10   34.94    USA 36.81 31.10 36.91
2 Corey Sakowski 51.79   DNF    USA 1:06.85 DNF 51.79
3 Landon Rhodes 2:20.30   2:30.84    USA 2:43.43 2:28.78 2:20.30
4 Josh Bloch 3:22.89   DNF    USA 3:22.89 DNF DNF
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3:43.09   DNF    USA DNF 3:43.09 DNF
6 Dan Selzer 6:24.31   DNF    USA 6:24.31 6:58.06 DNF
7 Chad Batten DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Devin Kennedy DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Henry Savich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Keaton Ellis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Kobe Balin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Will Belote DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Will Callan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 10.03   12.27    USA 15.17 12.02 10.03 11.63 13.17
2 Collin Burns 10.95   13.81    USA 15.73 10.95 16.89 12.16 13.55
3 Andy Huang 13.87   15.27    USA 15.36 15.65 18.90 13.87 14.79
4 Andrew Park 13.90   16.05    USA 17.74 15.31 15.11 18.37 13.90
5 Sean Belke 13.65   17.07    USA 13.65 18.58 17.27 15.36 19.00
6 Henry Savich 14.47   17.51    USA 14.47 19.90 16.84 18.96 16.74
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 16.28   19.89    USA 17.45 18.67 29.19 23.54 16.28
8 Tommy Szeliga 18.05   20.48    USA 23.07 18.05 19.68 21.49 20.28
9 Maggie Jordan 18.96   20.65    USA 20.74 20.10 18.96 21.12 DNF
10 Kobe Balin 21.48   24.47    USA 24.09 22.34 26.98 29.94 21.48
11 Josh Bloch 23.16   24.81    USA 23.16 26.51 24.21 25.83 24.38
12 Dan Selzer 21.29   25.14    USA DNF 23.28 27.27 21.29 24.86
13 Jonathan Tilahun 18.71   25.98    USA 26.59 18.71 27.17 27.78 24.19
14 Will Callan 22.88   26.64    USA 32.44 23.79 29.64 22.88 26.49
15 Max Henderson 23.16   28.78    USA 23.16 27.55 41.91 27.85 30.93
16 Corey Sakowski 20.08   30.10    USA 20.83 44.94 20.08 24.67 44.79
17 Bobby Mapp 25.68   32.41    USA 25.68 29.86 37.87 38.06 29.51
18 Devin Kennedy 24.82   32.42    USA 34.33 24.82 29.42 34.36 33.51
19 Chris Osborne 27.40   33.94    USA DNF 38.45 27.40 35.74 27.64
20 Daniel Greigg 32.26   34.11    USA 38.78 33.98 32.26 35.60 32.76
21 Will Belote 26.89   34.80    USA DNF 26.89 42.91 29.45 32.05
22 Ben MacGregor 33.32   37.39    USA 35.81 39.32 33.32 52.67 37.04
23 Carl Humphreys 34.96   39.26    USA 37.91 39.78 45.70 40.10 34.96
24 Eric Camplin 28.86   40.64    USA 39.60 32.09 28.86 DNF 50.24
25 Zachary Schemm 36.98   40.68    USA 38.24 42.06 44.82 36.98 41.75
26 Zeke Flint 36.26   41.49    USA 44.81 39.00 36.26 40.67 56.29
27 Nick Penafiel 35.87   45.56    USA 40.35 35.87 DNF 52.61 43.71
28 Michael Yoo Fatemi 36.17   45.66    USA 36.17 39.23 55.07 53.08 44.67
29 Shiva Thadkamalla 37.05   47.62    USA 37.05 46.21 48.69 47.97 DNF
30 Brendan White 43.11      USA 43.11 52.32
31 Chris Tran 43.55      USA 46.77 43.55
32 Landon Rhodes 49.54      USA 49.54 55.83
33 Chad Batten 50.16      USA 50.16 DNF
34 Zach Zarus 51.16      USA 51.16 53.80
35 Natalie Smith 55.81      USA 55.81 DNF
36 Josiah Leslie 58.30      USA 58.30 DNF
37 Owen Chester 58.40      USA DNF 58.40
38 Christopher Blanchard DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Daniel Hoffman DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Dillon Peters DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Jason Dech DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 John Layne DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Ole Galgano DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 11.44   13.12    USA 11.44 14.41 13.06 12.38 13.93
2 Keaton Ellis 11.51   14.44    USA 14.91 15.04 14.65 13.75 11.51
3 Andy Huang 11.41   15.49    USA 17.00 12.77 17.02 16.71 11.41
4 Henry Savich 12.62   16.08    USA 18.92 17.06 15.71 15.46 12.62
5 Andrew Park 14.68   16.37    USA 18.50 16.56 14.80 14.68 17.75
6 Sean Belke 13.43   17.47    USA 17.46 13.43 16.99 17.97 DNF
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 15.60   17.65    USA 18.25 17.53 19.72 17.16 15.60
8 Dan Selzer 17.04   17.97    USA 18.38 25.13 17.04 17.80 17.74
9 Maggie Jordan 19.62   21.79    USA 23.51 19.62 25.31 19.97 21.90
10 Kobe Balin 20.32   24.69    USA 20.32 31.58 26.69 26.15 21.22
11 Josh Bloch 21.88   26.91    USA 25.25 29.74 21.88 25.75 30.79
12 Tommy Szeliga 24.16   27.16    USA 25.06 24.16 27.09 29.34 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F' B D F' B R U' F' R2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2
A #2 B F2 L2 U2 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 R' D' R B2 R' B D' B2 D' L2
A #3 L2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 U B L2 B2 L' R' B U' B2 U2 B D' F2
A #4 D' R2 D' L2 R2 D L2 U B F2 L B' L' R' F2 R U' B R'
A #5 B F' L2 B' R2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 U R' B' D R' U2 F R F D2
A Ex#1 B2 D' F D F R B' D' L2 B L2 D R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2
A Ex#2 D' L D2 F' U' L2 U F2 L F2 L2 D' R2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 L2
B #1 R L' F B' R L F R B D' R' L2 U2 L D2 B2 R' L'
B #2 F' D R B' R' F R' B' U' L B2 L U2 R U2 L2 U2 R' F2
B #3 F' U' B2 D' B R2 U' L2 F U' B' U2 D2 L B2 D2 F2 L2 B2
B #4 D2 R2 U2 L D2 R F2 D2 L U B L' B R D2 U B L2 U'
B #5 U F2 U L2 F2 R2 D' F' L' U2 B D' L R B2 D2 F' L2
B Ex#1 F D' R' L' U B' U2 R U D2 F2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 B2
B Ex#2 R' D' R' U B2 L F2 R2 L D R D2 B D2 B D2 B2 R2 B
C #1 R2 B' R2 F U2 B2 F' U2 B2 D' F' D2 U2 B' D2 R' D' B'
C #2 B2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 R' D2 B' L' R2 U' F' L' U2 L B2 D' L'
C #3 L2 F R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U' F2 D F' R D R D L B' U'
C #4 D2 L F2 R' F2 R' D2 L2 U2 F R' B2 F' U F' L D' L2 B R
C #5 U F U' B R F' R' U D' F2 R' U D2 L2 D2 R2 U L2 D
C Ex#1 R2 U B2 U' R2 U2 B2 F R B2 R F L2 B' R' F' L2 U' F'
C Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 F' R' D' F2 U' F2 R2 U2 F U
D #1 L2 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 R U B L2 F2 L2 D L2 F D F
D #2 B U' B' D' R B R2 U2 L2 F' D R2 B U2 D2 B R2 F R2
D #3 R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L' F' R2 D' B2 L U' L2 U2 F' U2
D #4 F' L2 B' R2 F2 D2 B L2 F2 R' D U' B L D' B R' D B2 R
D #5 R2 D' L2 R2 D' U2 F2 D F2 R' F L B' F R F' U2 R' D2 R'
D Ex#1 L' U' R' F L F2 U' L' F2 B R B2 R' B2 U2 R U2 L' D2 L2
D Ex#2 U2 L U' D L' F L' B' U2 R2 U' B' L2 D2 B U2 D2 B2 R2
E #1 R' D2 F2 L' R F2 R' U' L2 F' R' U2 F U2 B R' D
E #2 R2 U F2 R2 D' B2 F L' R2 D U2 F2 D B' L' D' B2 F'
E #3 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 D L' R2 D F2 D' R2 D B U2 F2 L
E #4 D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D R2 B D U' R' U L D2 R2 U R' F
E #5 R' F' D2 L U R' D' F L B' D' L2 F2 U D B2 D' R2
E Ex#1 F R U' B' L2 U2 R' U2 L B U F2 D F2 B2 U' F2 U B2 U2
E Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 B' F2 D L2 B F2 U L' F' U L' R U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F R' U2 F L B R L2 U F' U2 B D2 B L2 B U2
A #2 L2 B' U2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 F' L2 F2 D B L' D' F' R D2 U' L' U'
A #3 L U' F R F' L2 F' R2 F' D' R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2
A #4 F' R2 B U2 B2 F' D2 R2 F L F2 U' B' L B2 L U2 F L2 B
A #5 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 F2 D' B2 F' D' R D2 L R B' F2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L R B' R B F' U B R D R
A Ex#2 D2 F' B' D' R' L2 F U2 B R F2 D2 F' U2 F R2
B #1 B2 R2 F2 D' U R2 D L2 B U R D F' U' R2 B2 U2 F L'
B #2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 L U' L' B F2 R U' R F2 D R2
B #3 L2 R' F2 L B2 R' B2 D2 F' R F D2 B2 U2 F' U' L' D' F'
B #4 D B2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 U' R F R2 D' R2 U' L' R' D2 F' R
B #5 F2 D U B2 F2 D F2 U' L2 F L2 R' D' F U' L2 B2 U R' B'
B Ex#1 F L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F R2 F D' U2 F' L2 D2 B' R' D B R
B Ex#2 L' R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B L' F' L2 F U R D L2 F' U2
C #1 D' R U' F2 R B L2 D' R U D R' D2 L' U2 L' D2 R' B2
C #2 F' L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B' F2 D L U' R2 B' L2 R2 U F'
C #3 D F2 D' L2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 D' B R' D B' U2 L2 F' D U B
C #4 D F L D' R' B' U2 B2 D' F' R' D' F2 B2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' F2
C #5 R2 U L2 R2 F2 U' L2 B' L' R2 U2 B R' F2 U' L' F' D' U
C Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 D2 U2 L2 F U R' U' B L2 D F2 R' F2
C Ex#2 F' R2 B2 D2 B2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 F D F' R D R' U' L2
D #1 U2 D B D2 R D' R' L2 U2 B L D F2 U B2 U L2 U F2
D #2 D' B' L' U' B' L2 F B' D' R F U F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D' R2
D #3 F2 D R' L U' R' B' R2 U' R' B R L' U2 R' U2
D #4 L R U2 R' D2 R D2 L D2 F2 U B2 D' B L2 B2 R2 U L' F'
D #5 F' R2 B U' B' L' F' U L2 F' L F2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 L2 D
D Ex#1 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 U L2 D L2 U R' F L' B' F L' F D' B2 R2 F2
D Ex#2 F2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B' U R' D' L U L' B2 D2 R F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' F U B' L F' L2 F' L2 U L2 D R2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 D2
A #2 U R2 F2 L2 U L2 R2 D' R' B R2 B2 F' U2 L2 F L' R' U' R'
A #3 F2 D L2 F2 D' L2 B' R D L' R2 B2 R' F' U' B D' F'
A #4 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 U F' D2 R' U' F' D' B2 D2 L' U R' U'
A #5 B R' F2 D' B R' U2 L2 D R' L2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 F L2 D2 B
A Ex#1 R F U L' U B2 U R2 U' L U' D2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 D' B2 U2 L2 D' U2 L2 B' L2 F2 D L F R F U F U2 B
B #1 L2 D B2 L2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 U2 L' B2 D L2 D2 F' R' B' U L D
B #2 U L2 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 F' D2 F U2 L' B U2 L' B L U L2
B #3 F2 D2 L R2 D2 U2 R' F2 U F' R D B' R' F2 U' F2 L' B2
B #4 F' R U L2 B' U2 F2 R2 L2 U' F' L' F2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 L'
B #5 R U' R2 F' U' D' R' F U' F2 R' U2 R' L' D2 R' F2 B2
B Ex#1 B' D' L2 D2 F L U2 B' U' R2 D B2 D' F2 R2 L2 D F2 L2
B Ex#2 U2 L B2 D2 R' D2 L F2 U' F2 R' D L F' U' R2 F2 R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 F' R2 U'
A #2 U R U' R' U2 R2 F U' R U' F
A #3 R' U' F U' F R' F U2 R' U' R2
A #4 U R U2 R' U2 R2 F U' R F U'
A #5 U' R' F R F R U2 R' F R U'
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 R U R' U' F R2 U' F'
A Ex#2 R' F' R U' R' U2 R U' F R' U'
B #1 U2 R' U2 F' R U' R' U' R2 F' U'
B #2 U' R2 F' U2 F U2 F U2 F R U
B #3 U2 R U' R2 F' R U' F U F U2
B #4 R' F U2 R U2 R' F R2 F' U' R2
B #5 R U' R2 F U' F2 R U R U' R2
B Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 R2 F U' R2 F' U2 F'
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 F R U2 R F2 U' R2 U'
C #1 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 F' U'
C #2 U R' U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 F U' F'
C #3 F' R U R' U2 F U2 R' F U' F
C #4 R U' R' U' R U R' F2 U2 F U'
C #5 R' F U2 R2 F' R' F' R2 U' R U
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F U F U2 R' F R U2
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U R U2 F' U' R2 U R'
D #1 R2 U' R U2 R' F U' F U' R2 U'
D #2 R F U' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F U' F'
D #3 R' U2 R F R U' R2 U' F U' F
D #4 F' R U' R' U' F' U2 F U' F' R2
D #5 R' U2 R U' R U' F' R' U R' F
D Ex#1 U2 R' U' R F' R2 U' R2 U' R U
D Ex#2 U' R F' R2 U' F R U' R' U' F
E #1 U2 R' U2 F' U' R U2 R' F' R2 U2
E #2 R2 U' R U2 R U' R2 U' F U2 R'
E #3 F2 R2 U' R2 F U' R U R' U2 F
E #4 U2 R2 U2 R U R U2 R' U R' F'
E #5 U R F' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F R U
E Ex#1 R U R' U2 F' R U' R' U R' U'
E Ex#2 U2 R F' R' U R2 F U F' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U' F R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F'
A #2 R' F' R U R' U F R' U' F U'
A #3 U2 R' F' U' F2 R2 U2 R' U R U2
A #4 U' R U R F' R2 U' F U2 R2 F'
A #5 U' R' F U' F' U2 F U2 F R2 F
A Ex#1 U R' U' F R2 U2 R U2 F' R2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R' U F U2 R U' R' U F U2
B #1 F R' F U' F U2 F' U2 R U' R'
B #2 U2 R' U' R2 F U2 F U' F U2 R2
B #3 U' R' U' F R U2 R' U F' R2 U'
B #4 U' R U' R2 U F U2 F' R U' R'
B #5 U' R' F R2 F' R' U R' F' R2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U R' F U' R2 U' R' U R
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U' F U' F' R U' R U2
C #1 U R2 F R2 U' R U' R2 F R U
C #2 R U2 R' U' R' F U' R2 F' R' U'
C #3 R' U2 R U2 R' F' R U F R2 U2
C #4 U' R' U F R U2 R2 U' R U2 R
C #5 U R' F U2 F U2 F R' F' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R F U' R U' R' U' R2 U' F'
C Ex#2 F R U R' F R U' F U2 F R2
D #1 U' R F U' F U2 R U R' U F
D #2 R' F' U' R U2 R' F R F R' U2
D #3 U2 R U' R' U2 R F U2 F' U' F
D #4 U' R2 U F U2 F U2 R' F R U2
D #5 U R F' R' U' R' F R F R U
D Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U' R2 F R U' R U
D Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F2 R U' R F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 L' D R' F' R L' U F' L B' R2 Fw2 D Fw2 D2 L' D' Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 D2 B D2 Fw L F' L2 Fw Rw Uw L D' Fw2 Uw' B'
A #2 R2 B U2 B U2 L2 B L2 F2 D2 B' L D U2 R2 L' U2 B2 D L' Uw2 B' Rw2 F D' F2 U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 F' D Rw' U2 B Rw' F2 Fw' Rw Fw L2 D2 U' B'
A #3 D' R' F L' D2 U' B' R U F L D B2 U F2 R2 D' U2 F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 L Uw2 F R F' Rw2 F' D2 L' Uw B' R B2 L Fw U' Rw' U' B' Uw B D2
A #4 B D' U' F2 U' R' F' D L B2 D2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 R2 L2 F D Rw2 D' F U' R Uw2 Rw Uw2 D2 R Uw' Rw' B2 D2 R'
A #5 U R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D' L D2 U' F' U B2 D' R' F' L Uw2 F Uw2 B Rw2 U' F2 R2 D Rw2 B D' U Rw U B' R2 D L Uw' Rw' Fw' Uw B2 L' F2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 U B L F' R' B' U B' D U R Fw2 U R2 F Rw2 U' B' D' Rw2 B' F2 U Rw D R' U' Fw2 Rw F Uw' L2 Fw' F' U Fw
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L F2 U2 L U2 L U2 D' F' L2 F2 L' B L2 U' F2 Fw2 R D' U2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 D2 L2 D L' Fw' F' D L B' F Rw Uw' L Uw2 Fw' L' D2
B #1 F D' R U2 L' U' L D F' D2 U' F2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 U' R2 Uw2 B' D2 B' Rw2 B' D B2 Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 L2 R U' Rw D' U L Uw' Rw2 L Fw' Uw Fw Rw'
B #2 L2 R2 D F2 D' L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R B2 F' U2 D B L U' F D Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' L F2 Uw2 U' B U' D Fw' B' D' Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw U B2 Rw2
B #3 R2 U2 D2 B U2 B R2 F2 B2 R B D' F U B L2 U2 B U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 R' B U2 R' Fw2 L F2 D2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L D2 Fw' U2 Fw B Rw' Uw'
B #4 R2 U2 R2 F' D2 B2 D2 R2 U' L' R2 F U2 L' B L B U' F2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 D R2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 U B F2 L Fw2 Uw2 F Rw' Fw' Rw' L D2 R2 Uw F' U'
B #5 B2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 D R' F' U2 L F2 D2 R' U' B' L F' Uw2 B' L F Uw2 U2 Fw2 L' U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' F2 R2 Uw D2 F Rw' D' Fw2 R2 D Fw' Uw D'
B Ex#1 L' B2 L' D2 L' U2 F2 U2 R' L2 B' D2 U' B2 U2 L B D2 R2 U' L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R' U' L D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 Fw' Rw2 L U2 D Fw' D B' Rw' F2 Rw2 Fw' L'
B Ex#2 L U2 R D2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L' F L' U' F L2 U2 F' D B' L2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 D B' R2 F D F U' Rw F2 U2 F Fw Rw2 L Uw' B' F Uw' R2
C #1 F B R U' L D2 B' U2 R U2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 D' R2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 U2 L B' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' F' R' D' U B' U Rw' Uw' Rw L Fw D2
C #2 L D2 R B2 D2 B2 R F2 L D' L B' D' R F' U' D2 B' Uw2 B' L2 R2 Fw2 U' R2 U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw' D2 R' D' F2 Fw Rw U D' Fw' D2 L
C #3 F B U' B' D' F U2 L' R' D' U2 B2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 F' U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 Rw U L R Fw' Rw' R2 D' Rw2 F' L
C #4 R2 U2 B U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B' R' L' B L' F B' R2 U F2 Fw2 L Fw2 U2 B2 Rw2 U R B2 F2 L2 Fw R' U2 D' B' D2 Rw2 D Uw' Fw' D2 Rw' D2
C #5 B2 R2 D L2 U' B2 U R2 F2 D' L D' F' R' U2 L' U' D B2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 D' L D' Fw2 F2 R2 U' R Fw L' F2 R' F Uw Rw F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw U
C Ex#1 D' B2 D L2 F2 U L2 F2 D2 B L U2 R U' B D' F R D' Uw2 R F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 D2 R B R' B' U' Fw2 Uw' L2 U' R Fw' Uw2 Rw D2 U Rw B
C Ex#2 B2 U D2 F2 R' F' R2 D L F D' B' U2 F' U2 R2 B' R2 U2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B R2 Uw' L' U2 B Uw F' L Fw Uw' L2 Uw2 R F'
D #1 F' R2 F R' U B' U2 B2 L D R2 B U2 F D2 B U2 F2 U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 R2 B U Rw2 B' D Rw2 D2 L' F2 U Fw2 Rw' B Fw' U R' Fw F2 Uw' L
D #2 F2 U L2 U B2 D' B2 R2 U R2 B2 L B' R U2 R2 D B' L B' F' Fw2 L D' Fw2 Rw2 D F2 R' U' L2 Fw2 R D Fw' U' B L' D Uw R2 F' U2 Rw' U'
D #3 F2 D L2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 D F2 L2 R D F U' F2 L' R2 U2 F' L' Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 D B2 Uw2 F Uw2 U Rw2 F2 Rw Fw2 B R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 D2 F' U Rw
D #4 U2 L2 D2 R' L2 U2 B2 D2 U L D2 F L B R2 U' B U R Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F' D2 F' U2 R' Uw B' Rw2 D' Fw2 F' U' L Rw U Rw2 F'
D #5 D2 R' B D B2 D U2 L' F' L2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 R2 D R2 D' Fw2 R U2 Rw2 D L' D Fw2 L' F2 U R' Fw' R2 D Fw F D' Uw' L2 Fw F2 U' F'
D Ex#1 F' L2 F' U2 F2 R2 F' D R2 B D R' D2 B' L2 U' R L Uw2 L B U2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 U2 F Rw2 Uw U B' L2 F D' Fw' Rw2 B Rw' Fw2 Rw F
D Ex#2 L2 B' D U' F' D' R D U2 R B F R2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B U2 R Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' F' Uw' U' F' U L' Rw' U Fw2 B' Rw Uw' Rw2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 D2 R2 B L2 B' L2 U2 B L' R' F D U B R' F' U' L D Rw2 Uw2
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 L F' L' B2 U2 R B2 U R D F' U Rw Uw'
A #3 L2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 B D' U B F D F2 L' F2 D2 F2 Rw'
A Ex#1 L' B2 D2 R U2 L' D2 L2 F2 D' U2 F2 U' F' L2 D' B F2 L' F' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' L2 B2 R2 U F2 D U B' R' U' R2 F' U F2 U L' F2 Uw
B #1 F2 D2 B2 L' U2 F2 R' F2 L2 F' U L2 D R D2 U' B2 F' R U Rw' Uw2
B #2 B2 R D2 L U2 L2 F2 U2 R U L' F U L' R' D' B' D' F' D' Fw Uw'
B #3 B2 R2 D2 B L2 B' F' U2 B R U' L2 D R U2 B R B' R' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L U2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 D' B2 F D' B' R' D2 U2 R' B' U' Rw2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U' L2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 R B L2 B D' B L' B' U2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2
C #1 F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 R D2 U B' F' R' D' B' R2 D' F' U Fw' Uw
C #2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 U2 L' B2 R2 B2 R' B F' D' B L2 F L2 F R' Fw' Uw'
C #3 F' L2 B D2 F R2 F2 R2 D2 F' U' F' D' L2 B' F' U R B2 F2 Rw' Uw'
C Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 U R2 D L2 B2 D2 B U F' D R2 U' R2 D L' B L' Fw'
C Ex#2 R2 D' U' R2 U F2 U2 B' L' R D' B2 F U2 R' D' B' U B Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 D B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U' B' D2 U' F R' B' U2 F2 U2 R U2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 F2 L2 U2 L' D2 L' U2 L' U2 R2 F2 U' B L2 F' L' D R B' F2 Rw' Uw
A #3 U' L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 D' U' B U2 F2 R' B2 U2 R' D U' R U' B' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D' L2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 D R' U L' F L U2 L' D' B2 U2 F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 F R2 F R2 U2 B R2 U F' D B' D2 F L' D L U2 Fw' Uw2
B #1 U' B2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 F2 D' B D R U2 B2 D2 B' F2 L R F' Uw
B #2 U L2 R2 B2 D' U B2 R2 U B' L' B' F2 U R' D' U2 L B U' Fw
B #3 R2 B' F' U2 F' L2 R2 B D2 L U B2 R2 B L' U2 L' U2 R U' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 B F2 D2 L2 B' R2 B' R2 D' L2 F' U L' F' U2 B2 F D Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 L2 F U' B2 U' R' F L' R' U2 B D2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D2 L2 B F L2 U F2 U L2 B U L F R F2 D'
A #2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D U2 B2 L' B2 F L D B F' L' D R2 B2
A #3 U' R' U2 B' R' F' L' F' U' D F' B2 R' B2 U2 L D2 L'
A #4 U' B2 D' U' L2 F2 D L' F D L2 D B2 D F L B' U F2
A #5 D2 L D2 R' U2 F2 L U2 R' B2 D F R D B R D' U R2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 U L2 D B2 D' B2 U B D' B D2 L' D F' L2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 L2 D F' U2 L D F' R D' B D R2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' B2
B #1 D2 R2 D' R2 L2 U F2 L' U' F U2 B2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L
B #2 R2 U' B U' F' R' B2 L D F' R L' D2 F2 L F2 B2 L B2 L
B #3 D B2 R2 B2 D U2 R2 F2 D' L2 R' B D2 U2 L2 B' F2 L U' R
B #4 B' R L B2 U2 F U L2 D' R' F D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F L2 F R2
B #5 U2 F2 R' D F B2 D' F2 L U' R U' L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2
B Ex#1 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D R U2 R2 U R F' D' B' L2 D
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 D' B2 R' B2 L U' R2 B2 D' R' U' L2 U2
C #1 F L F R2 L2 D2 B' D' F' B2 L' F' L2 D2 F R2 L2 F D2
C #2 U' F2 D' U' B2 R2 U R2 U R2 B2 R' B2 U' B R' D' R2 D'
C #3 L2 B2 D2 F U2 F R2 F L' R2 D' L' D' R U' B R2 D' U'
C #4 F2 U R2 F' U2 L2 U2 R B D2 L' B2 U D2 R2 D' R2 B2 D'
C #5 B2 D2 F2 R D2 R' U2 R' F2 L2 B2 U' L D' R' F' L2 B' R U2
C Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 U2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D B' D R B U L R2 U F
C Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 U2 B' R2 B' F2 U R2 B D2 L' F2 U F U' L2 F2
D #1 B2 L F2 D2 L B2 D2 U2 L2 U2 R U' L2 B2 U2 B' R U2 B2
D #2 B U' D' B2 L' B' U L U2 D' F2 U2 B2 L' B2 L' B2 R2
D #3 B2 D U L2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 U' L' D' B' R2 D2 U B' L U2 F2
D #4 D2 B2 R' U2 L D2 L' U R2 D2 U F U' B U B' L' U2
D #5 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 L R' F2 U' B' R B2 R' U2 R' B' D' R2
D Ex#1 L2 R2 D L2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 L U R2 D2 L2 F D' B L2 F R'
D Ex#2 U2 B L2 B2 F D2 B' R2 F' D' L2 U F2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 U F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D B R B2 D2 L U2 L D' F R2 F R2 B' R2 U2 F U2 D2
A #2 B2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 F U' B' D L' U B2 D U2 R' U
A #3 R' L2 U' F R' U2 D F U' R B2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 D
A #4 R U2 R D2 U2 R D2 B2 U' L R2 B' F' U2 F' R2 U L' D
A #5 R2 B' F' L2 F' D2 F D2 F' U' L2 F D' B' L D2 L' F2
A Ex#1 L' U' L D B2 D R' L D L' B' L2 U D2 L2 D'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 U' R' F' R2 F2 L B' F D' B2 L B U'
B #1 D2 B' U' B' U R F R' F' B2 L2 U D B2 D F2 U' R2 F2
B #2 L2 D U2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' L D2 U' B F R U2 F2 L' D' B'
B #3 L2 U L2 D' B2 D R2 U2 B2 U' B' L' D2 F' L U L' B' L B'
B #4 L' D' B L' B2 L' U L U2 R2 F L2 F R2 U2 B D2 B' R2
B #5 D F2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' R F' L' U2 F D R'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 B' F' U2 B L2 F2 L D' U B' L B' L2 R F' U2 L'
B Ex#2 D2 L' B2 R B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F R F' U' F2 L2 D' B' D F
C #1 F R B L' B2 U' F R' F L2 F' U2 F B L2 D2 F L2 B
C #2 F2 D U B2 D2 B2 R2 U B2 U R B L' B2 D L' R D
C #3 L' F2 L R D2 L F2 D2 F2 U' L B' U2 R F D F U2 R D'
C #4 D2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 U L B2 D B' U B2 F D' L' R' D2 U2
C #5 B' D2 F L2 B L2 D2 F2 U' B R2 U F2 R' D' L' U2 L2 B'
C Ex#1 R U D B D2 L F B' R U D L2 U2 D B2 U2 B2
C Ex#2 B L2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 D' B' D2 F R U L B' F'
Abhinav Vadlamanni    USA
Abhinav Vadlamanni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.28   37.37   DNF 30.28 36.36 34.31 41.43
Aditya Chezhiyan    USA
Aditya Chezhiyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 50.15   58.85   55.16 1:21.03 1:00.07 1:01.33 50.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 12.72   14.03   15.15 14.27 12.72 13.29 14.52
Alex Holbrook    USA
Alex Holbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.25   43.58   1:04.14 36.25 45.25 46.16 39.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 3.59   9.19   3.59 9.94 8.81 9.57 9.19
Allan Beres    USA
Allan Beres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.12   21.85   36.38 23.56 16.12 20.48 21.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.32   6.70   4.32 8.65 5.58 5.87 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:28.50   DNF   1:28.50 1:43.97 DNF DNF 1:48.66
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.83   9.94   10.61 8.83 9.42 12.04 9.80
Second round 5 8.97   9.68   10.34 8.97 12.87 9.53 9.17
First round 5 8.11   9.97   9.37 9.84 8.11 11.61 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.12   5.10   4.76 4.32 4.12 6.21 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.28   35.61   34.78 36.33 30.28 43.33 35.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.68   16.37   18.50 16.56 14.80 14.68 17.75
Combined First round 4 13.90   16.05   17.74 15.31 15.11 18.37 13.90
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.01   10.16   11.45 10.02 9.01 9.54 10.92
Second round 7 9.66   10.94   11.36 10.78 14.11 10.67 9.66
First round 7 10.13   10.83   12.35 10.39 10.39 11.72 10.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.41   15.49   17.00 12.77 17.02 16.71 11.41
Combined First round 3 13.87   15.27   15.36 15.65 18.90 13.87 14.79
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.98   9.64   8.98 9.16 10.87 9.80 9.95
Second round 6 7.88   9.97   9.49 7.88 10.71 9.72 11.26
First round 8 8.68   10.85   10.07 13.38 10.73 11.75 8.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.23   4.02   4.86 3.23 4.25 3.73 4.07
Combined First round 6 2.67   3.82   3.98 4.36 3.23 2.67 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.66   53.48   DNF 50.66 53.23 54.71 52.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:43.09   DNF   DNF 3:43.09 DNF
First round 7 3:33.89   DNF   DNF DNF 3:33.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.60   17.65   18.25 17.53 19.72 17.16 15.60
Combined First round 7 16.28   19.89   17.45 18.67 29.19 23.54 16.28
Ben Hart    USA
Ben Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.60   14.58   15.98 17.46 13.44 14.31 12.60
First round 22 12.37   15.13   12.37 15.09 15.29 21.91 15.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 53.91   59.47   58.18 53.91 59.99 1:01.67 1:00.24
Ben MacGregor    USA
Ben MacGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.25   14.46   15.16 15.96 11.25 16.37 12.26
First round 28 13.28   15.85   15.29 16.35 13.28 15.90 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.57   6.12   4.57 6.57 6.64 5.14 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:14.96   1:19.86   1:21.63 1:29.95 1:14.96 1:19.89 1:18.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.32   37.39   35.81 39.32 33.32 52.67 37.04
Ben Riley    USA
Ben Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.81   31.07   24.81 35.50 26.49 31.23 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 3.93   8.17   6.33 8.10 DNF 3.93 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:14.83   1:31.62   1:39.66 1:27.16 1:38.54 1:14.83 1:29.17
Benjamin Bynum    USA
Benjamin Bynum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.34   30.57   28.99 33.52 29.19 26.34 52.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 3.95   6.99   3.95 6.49 7.63 10.31 6.84
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.40   17.53   17.42 18.40 17.40 17.76 17.41
First round 30 13.07   16.16   16.06 16.92 15.58 16.85 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.46   8.30   4.46 10.03 7.66 8.74 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:18.39   DNF   1:18.39 DNF DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.68   32.41   25.68 29.86 37.87 38.06 29.51
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.54   19.71   20.90 20.45 19.16 19.53 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.33   6.67   8.16 5.78 4.33 DNF 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:08.49   1:16.17   1:08.49 1:08.95 1:32.04 1:13.67 1:25.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 43.11     43.11 52.32
Caleb Fox    USA
Caleb Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.95   24.13   23.90 27.37 25.71 21.95 22.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 2.82   8.60   5.75 10.84 11.98 9.20 2.82
Carl Humphreys    USA
Carl Humphreys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.14   20.78   20.39 21.88 22.65 20.06 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.13   6.66   5.87 5.13 7.11 6.99 13.46
Combined First round 12 3.48   5.10   6.08 3.48 3.93 5.29 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:50.85     1:50.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.96   39.26   37.91 39.78 45.70 40.10 34.96
Chad Batten    USA
Chad Batten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.27   14.18   13.46 12.27 14.10 14.97 21.23
First round 17 11.51   13.96   14.86 14.08 11.51 14.13 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 53.39   1:00.72   1:00.21 1:03.24 1:02.81 59.15 53.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 3:54.20   DNF   DNF DNF 3:54.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 50.16     50.16 DNF
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.62   33.29   36.30 29.14 27.62 34.44 50.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.29   7.09   6.19 7.49 5.29 15.81 7.58
Chris Osborne    USA
Chris Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.66   14.56   14.39 15.71 14.92 14.36 13.66
First round 20 12.50   14.96   15.09 12.95 20.63 12.50 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.08   5.30   6.17 5.09 3.08 4.65 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:31.53     1:31.53 1:44.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.40   33.94   DNF 38.45 27.40 35.74 27.64
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.11   14.16   16.04 12.11 13.52 12.93 16.69
First round 19 12.50   14.51   13.08 13.15 17.67 17.29 12.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 57.64   1:05.83   57.64 DNF 1:02.95 57.75 1:16.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 43.55     46.77 43.55
Christopher Blanchard    USA
Christopher Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.12   35.56   33.48 31.93 41.77 31.12 41.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 9.81   10.68   9.81 11.35 10.74 9.94 15.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Cindy Osborne    USA
Cindy Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.46   35.94   39.32 35.90 36.28 35.64 33.46
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.75   8.97   8.61 7.75 9.05 11.56 9.24
Second round 1 7.27   8.03   10.22 8.56 8.08 7.27 7.45
First round 1 6.83   8.61   6.83 8.68 9.72 8.70 8.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.08   4.37   4.78 3.08 5.23 4.08 4.25
Combined First round 5 3.16   3.69   3.16 4.50 4.11 3.36 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.78   42.72   40.24 38.78 DNF 46.45 41.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.44   13.12   11.44 14.41 13.06 12.38 13.93
Combined First round 2 10.95   13.81   15.73 10.95 16.89 12.16 13.55
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.33   18.19   23.97 14.33 17.19 19.19 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.38   5.81   5.78 5.38 5.98 5.68 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:19.48   1:24.39   1:24.40 1:19.48 1:22.82 1:25.95 1:29.56
Connor Croft    USA
Connor Croft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.10   26.43   22.10 30.97 24.30 32.39 24.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.92   6.55   5.96 7.40 4.92 6.56 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:41.54     1:41.54 DNF
Cooper Bennett    USA
Cooper Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.03   36.52   40.62 32.77 41.29 28.03 36.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 8.75   14.15   DNF 8.75 17.86 9.17 15.42
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.11   14.47   13.72 15.71 13.99 DNF 12.11
First round 10 10.38   11.29   10.79 10.38 11.54 11.98 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.95   5.71   10.73 4.56 6.00 3.95 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.66   54.27   58.36 1:06.61 53.71 50.66 50.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.79   DNF   1:06.85 DNF 51.79
First round 2 1:08.01   DNF   DNF 1:08.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.08   30.10   20.83 44.94 20.08 24.67 44.79
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.15   11.21   11.89 10.80 10.95 12.06 9.15
Second round 12 11.74   12.46   12.04 13.38 14.40 11.74 11.96
First round 15 9.51   12.28   9.51 10.07 13.07 15.95 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.63   5.39   6.19 5.83 3.63 5.59 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.41   42.05   39.50 49.96 44.87 38.41 41.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:24.31   DNF   6:24.31 6:58.06 DNF
First round 12 4:28.72   DNF   DNF 4:28.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.04   17.97   18.38 25.13 17.04 17.80 17.74
Combined First round 12 21.29   25.14   DNF 23.28 27.27 21.29 24.86
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.47   14.76   16.98 16.29 14.02 13.98 12.47
First round 25 13.64   15.69   13.64 17.43 14.72 14.93 17.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.46   5.28   3.46 5.86 6.69 4.53 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:00.34   1:05.68   1:11.05 1:02.26 1:03.74 1:23.36 1:00.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.26   34.11   38.78 33.98 32.26 35.60 32.76
Daniel Hoffman    USA
Daniel Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.75   43.73   41.45 46.27 45.46 40.75 44.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 11.03   12.78   13.10 11.03 12.21 38.35 13.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.78   15.84   16.27 17.43 18.21 12.78 13.81
First round 24 13.35   15.48   14.46 13.35 17.22 18.25 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53   4.41   7.83 3.53 4.10 4.48 4.66
Combined First round 10 3.86   4.84   5.45 3.86 4.74 4.62 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.86   58.74   57.47 1:03.06 1:01.20 47.86 57.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 11 4:17.96   DNF   DNF 4:17.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.82   32.42   34.33 24.82 29.42 34.36 33.51
Dillon Peters    USA
Dillon Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.65   27.12   32.85 26.68 29.36 25.32 24.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.73   10.12   10.37 8.41 11.58 6.73 13.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Emily Gunter    USA
Emily Gunter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.83   40.15   35.83 43.20 39.26 DNF 37.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 13.64   16.43   15.26 16.63 22.53 13.64 17.39
Eric Camplin    USA
Eric Camplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.95   16.04   14.95 16.90 DNF 15.00 16.23
First round 27 12.05   15.84   16.47 16.41 15.98 12.05 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.34   8.16   8.72 6.34 9.39 6.37 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:00.21   1:11.87   1:10.95 1:00.21 1:13.85 1:10.80 1:18.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.86   40.64   39.60 32.09 28.86 DNF 50.24
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.03   22.40   33.45 21.53 22.81 19.03 22.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.65   5.79   5.93 5.28 8.08 4.65 6.15
Ethan Lemarchand    USA
Ethan Lemarchand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 32.02   34.10   32.02 33.64 36.07 32.58 44.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.26   6.69   7.37 6.40 5.26 6.30 7.52
Evan Wang    USA
Evan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.48   34.54   30.66 41.45 27.48 35.25 37.70
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.12   11.74   11.16 12.91 13.13 11.16 10.12
Second round 8 9.78   11.12   10.80 11.39 9.78 11.17 11.72
First round 6 9.81   10.76   10.71 10.23 11.35 9.81 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.33   3.04   6.00 2.33 3.46 2.37 3.28
Combined First round 3 2.83   3.39   3.08 3.76 3.32 8.31 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.86   44.76   42.86 47.88 44.06 45.92 44.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 4:02.54   4:28.34   4:02.54 4:14.10 5:08.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.62   16.08   18.92 17.06 15.71 15.46 12.62
Combined First round 6 14.47   17.51   14.47 19.90 16.84 18.96 16.74
Isaac Stevens    USA
Isaac Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.97   31.11   30.14 29.96 40.28 27.97 33.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 8.55   10.17   11.16 9.77 9.58 11.64 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.90   16.43   20.19 18.45 15.53 14.90 15.31
First round 29 12.52   15.86   16.19 16.62 14.78 12.52 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.99   5.21   5.61 DNF 5.41 4.61 3.99
Jason Dech    USA
Jason Dech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.94   23.17   22.16 26.49 23.90 23.46 20.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 8.12   9.93   8.93 21.62 8.12 8.24 12.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:35.94     1:37.93 1:35.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Jeremy Bloom    USA
Jeremy Bloom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.93   25.12   24.89 26.80 34.12 22.93 23.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 9.66   14.95   9.87 9.66 15.14 DNF 19.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:52.25     DNF 1:52.25
John Allums    USA
John Allums
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.85   16.23   20.45 18.10 15.03 14.85 15.55
First round 32 14.48   16.96   15.48 20.21 15.18 20.72 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.63   4.91   6.52 4.57 5.06 5.09 3.63
Combined First round 8 3.63   4.64   4.49 DNF 3.63 3.98 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:10.70   1:24.84   1:18.98 1:10.70 1:29.90 1:25.65 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
John Layne    USA
John Layne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.76   27.92   28.79 30.16 34.74 24.81 24.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.42   8.80   8.45 10.03 20.07 7.93 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.84   13.06   15.01 12.39 10.84 13.24 13.56
First round 16 11.51   13.16   11.51 15.70 12.86 13.45 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.92   5.12   5.06 5.25 DNF 5.05 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:03.69   1:09.35   1:11.07 1:06.61 1:03.69 1:17.32 1:10.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.71   25.98   26.59 18.71 27.17 27.78 24.19
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.41   14.49   16.73 15.70 13.57 13.41 14.20
First round 31 12.73   16.87   16.34 12.73 14.88 20.22 19.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.92   6.33   5.29 9.63 6.77 4.92 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.04   54.13   55.66 49.04 52.89 53.92 55.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:22.89   DNF   3:22.89 DNF DNF
First round 5 3:00.86   DNF   3:36.42 DNF 3:00.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.88   26.91   25.25 29.74 21.88 25.75 30.79
Combined First round 11 23.16   24.81   23.16 26.51 24.21 25.83 24.38
Josiah Leslie    USA
Josiah Leslie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.54   18.99   13.54 17.78 17.31 31.83 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 2.84   6.56   5.27 12.26 7.07 7.35 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 58.30     58.30 DNF
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.39   9.32   8.53 8.39 9.15 12.28 10.27
Second round 2 6.93   8.75   9.55 6.93 8.84 8.26 9.16
First round 2 7.88   8.88   12.61 8.49 9.01 9.14 7.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.59   4.24   3.75 4.76 6.61 3.59 4.20
Combined First round 7 2.77   4.08   4.38 3.89 3.98 4.77 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.32   36.59   37.69 39.67 31.32 33.15 38.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:56.82   DNF   4:30.71 2:56.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.51   14.44   14.91 15.04 14.65 13.75 11.51
Combined First round 1 10.03   12.27   15.17 12.02 10.03 11.63 13.17
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 53.64   1:06.41   1:08.63 53.64 1:02.95 1:07.65 1:11.84
Khoi Cao    USA
Khoi Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.16   31.01   34.00 33.51 24.16 25.52 DNF
Kieffer Gilman-Strickland    USA
Kieffer Gilman-Strickland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.24   40.67   46.53 38.22 37.24 37.66 46.14
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.35   12.82   12.09 14.23 12.13 11.35 14.30
First round 13 9.51   11.82   10.57 9.51 12.68 12.22 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.53   6.37   5.43 DNF 6.99 4.53 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.66   57.08   58.13 42.66 54.02 59.10 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 4:59.34   DNF   DNF 4:59.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.32   24.69   20.32 31.58 26.69 26.15 21.22
Combined First round 10 21.48   24.47   24.09 22.34 26.98 29.94 21.48
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.00   21.85   17.61 16.00 24.36 25.41 23.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.23   6.61   6.64 7.32 5.23 6.73 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:13.96   1:22.58   1:28.86 1:13.96 1:44.13 1:24.28 1:14.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:20.30   2:30.84   2:43.43 2:28.78 2:20.30
First round 6 3:02.03   DNF   3:02.03 DNF 3:17.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 49.54     49.54 55.83
Laurence Meyers    USA
Laurence Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.71   18.73   20.34 25.99 18.21 17.63 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 7.99   8.60   7.99 8.94 8.39 8.93 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:41.82     1:50.19 1:41.82
Macon Toledano    USA
Macon Toledano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.93   33.42   33.21 32.83 39.29 34.21 31.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.67   7.75   9.53 DNF 6.67 6.89 6.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.47   11.45   11.05 10.47 12.25 13.13 11.05
Second round 10 10.98   11.52   10.98 11.36 11.29 11.91 16.33
First round 9 9.70   11.14   11.98 9.70 10.80 12.67 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.50   4.51   4.86 3.50 4.42 6.25 4.24
Combined First round 11 3.74   4.88   5.27 4.75 4.61 6.84 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.16   42.94   51.48 47.15 38.16 41.96 39.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.62   21.79   23.51 19.62 25.31 19.97 21.90
Combined First round 9 18.96   20.65   20.74 20.10 18.96 21.12 DNF
Marcos Daleney    USA
Marcos Daleney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:09.36   1:20.91   1:21.22 1:21.50 1:09.36 1:20.01 1:24.70
Matt Canipe    USA
Matt Canipe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:06.59   2:07.00   1:06.59 2:03.72 DNF 1:36.47 2:40.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 DNF     DNF DNF
Matthew Fatemi    USA
Matthew Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 48.77   53.54   52.69 57.88 50.05 48.77 59.57
Matthew Penafiel    USA
Matthew Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.26   20.93   20.07 23.11 24.32 19.60 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.86   8.12   DNF 8.82 9.27 6.26 4.86
Max Henderson    USA
Max Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.58   16.42   20.20 17.28 13.89 13.58 18.09
First round 23 14.14   15.45   DNF 14.14 17.33 14.40 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.42   5.11   6.35 5.86 4.42 4.78 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:14.91   1:28.49   DNF 1:23.80 1:14.91 1:37.19 1:24.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.16   28.78   23.16 27.55 41.91 27.85 30.93
Michael Greigg    USA
Michael Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 18.29   32.82   21.86 41.29 35.32 18.29 41.78
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.67   14.23   21.50 12.57 14.02 16.09 11.67
First round 12 9.78   11.76   11.27 9.78 11.82 12.95 12.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.48   5.92   5.06 6.68 7.35 4.48 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:01.35   1:09.00   1:12.34 1:15.10 1:04.15 1:01.35 1:10.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 36.17   45.66   36.17 39.23 55.07 53.08 44.67
Milo Epstein    USA
Milo Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 51.10   54.34   1:04.45 54.03 54.80 51.10 54.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 16.00   DNF   DNF 17.72 DNF 35.14 16.00
Natalie Smith    USA
Natalie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.41   16.56   18.20 16.30 17.70 15.68 13.41
First round 26 13.07   15.75   13.07 16.31 16.48 15.00 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.32   5.35   5.69 5.34 6.07 5.01 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:14.36   1:17.39   1:17.21 1:14.36 1:19.11 1:30.58 1:15.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 55.81     55.81 DNF
Nick Penafiel    USA
Nick Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.64   15.35   16.00 17.30 12.64 16.36 13.69
First round 21 12.63   15.02   18.23 12.63 15.82 14.21 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.14   5.33   5.86 5.28 3.14 4.85 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:15.59   1:26.57   1:32.70 1:23.63 1:15.59 DNF 1:23.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.87   45.56   40.35 35.87 DNF 52.61 43.71
Nick Thies    USA
Nick Thies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.72   39.91   39.25 41.05 39.88 34.72 40.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.30   5.86   5.19 8.03 4.30 9.34 4.36
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.15   32.11   34.44 24.15 31.63 32.26 32.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 8.14   9.82   10.40 14.38 10.90 8.14 8.16
Ole Galgano    USA
Ole Galgano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 33.17   35.81   40.20 33.17 34.92 37.61 34.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 14.38   17.15   14.38 16.55 24.10 18.44 16.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Owen Chester    USA
Owen Chester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.38   29.58   40.71 30.38 30.83 27.54 26.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.30   6.34   5.99 6.04 4.30 6.99 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:25.92   1:39.03   1:33.40 1:25.92 1:36.89 1:49.77 1:46.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 58.40     DNF 58.40
Peter Gunnarson    USA
Peter Gunnarson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.69   17.06   17.33 16.26 12.69 18.29 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.22   5.64   4.49 9.20 6.02 3.22 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:03.51   1:15.26   1:15.10 DNF 1:12.18 1:03.51 1:18.51
Rohan Mishra    USA
Rohan Mishra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.86   17.97   15.86 19.83 17.71 17.42 18.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.93   9.33   7.25 10.87 6.93 9.86 15.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:53.36     DNF 1:53.36
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.63   8.59   8.27 7.63 8.82 10.85 8.68
Second round 3 7.77   9.03   8.82 7.77 9.07 9.65 9.21
First round 3 8.59   9.27   12.24 9.01 8.59 9.45 9.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.00   2.98   2.98 2.00 2.93 5.69 3.02
Combined First round 4 3.21   3.51   4.03 3.21 3.71 3.33 3.48
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.88   31.15   31.10 27.88 33.62 39.18 28.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.59   6.62   7.27 4.59 8.61 6.05 6.53
Sagun Venuganti    USA
Sagun Venuganti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.53   35.39   31.53 1:00.92 38.82 33.09 34.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 8.43   10.31   8.43 14.01 13.53 8.57 8.83
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.52   9.88   8.52 9.36 9.99 11.81 10.28
Second round 4 7.60   9.29   9.16 7.60 9.27 9.45 11.70
First round 4 8.38   9.82   8.61 9.14 8.38 12.30 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.60   3.86   7.09 2.60 4.49 3.66 3.42
Combined First round 2 1.69   3.17   3.79 3.80 1.69 2.64 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.15   44.02   36.15 44.54 38.25 49.26 53.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.43   17.47   17.46 13.43 16.99 17.97 DNF
Combined First round 5 13.65   17.07   13.65 18.58 17.27 15.36 19.00
Sesi Cadmus    USA
Sesi Cadmus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.26   13.22   12.52 14.35 13.17 12.26 13.97
First round 18 12.08   14.08   12.08 14.86 16.77 14.98 12.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.10   34.94   36.81 31.10 36.91
First round 1 1:07.48   DNF   DNF 1:07.48 DNF
Shiva Thadkamalla    USA
Shiva Thadkamalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.92   22.23   20.45 22.06 27.30 16.92 24.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.15   6.75   7.13 6.33 5.15 9.54 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:34.65     1:34.65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 37.05   47.62   37.05 46.21 48.69 47.97 DNF
Steven Stetzler    USA
Steven Stetzler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:03.62   1:20.39   1:48.02 1:05.92 1:03.62 1:31.37 1:23.89
Tanya Akl    USA
Tanya Akl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.41   37.51   1:04.80 37.74 37.52 37.27 33.41
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.76   12.21   12.37 9.76 12.19 12.08 12.51
Second round 9 10.23   11.36   12.65 15.80 10.23 10.28 11.16
First round 14 9.37   12.15   11.94 12.85 9.37 15.10 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.51   5.50   3.51 4.31 7.97 7.01 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.94   48.62   52.92 42.94 59.68 45.53 47.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.16   27.16   25.06 24.16 27.09 29.34 DNF
Combined First round 8 18.05   20.48   23.07 18.05 19.68 21.49 20.28
Tushar Gayali    India
Tushar Gayali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.16   28.89   36.77 28.15 28.40 25.16 30.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:52.68     1:55.96 1:52.68
Tyler Fester    USA
Tyler Fester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.43   30.83   33.12 36.69 26.43 29.50 29.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 10.56   13.78   14.52 15.94 10.56 DNF 10.87
Will Belote    USA
Will Belote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.78   18.45   16.65 22.68 18.79 14.78 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.78   5.23   7.56 3.78 4.27 3.85 7.70
Combined First round 9 3.72   4.79   3.72 7.36 4.38 4.43 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 59.34   1:01.89   1:00.01 1:02.80 1:02.87 59.34 1:08.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:23.69   DNF   DNF 1:23.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.89   34.80   DNF 26.89 42.91 29.45 32.05
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.29   11.45   12.58 11.15 9.29 12.08 11.12
Second round 11 10.39   12.04   14.37 11.27 12.17 10.39 12.68
First round 11 10.60   11.65   11.22 10.60 16.49 10.64 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47   3.13   5.25 2.52 4.33 2.53 2.47
Combined First round 1 2.47   2.95   2.47 2.81 3.64 3.52 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.09   55.54   58.80 55.96 1:12.42 51.85 50.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:34.03   DNF   3:34.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.88   26.64   32.44 23.79 29.64 22.88 26.49
William Long    USA
William Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 40.08   1:08.93   40.08 47.31 1:55.38 DNF 44.09
Zach Lovett    USA
Zach Lovett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.44   37.77   40.61 36.18 31.44 43.38 36.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.54   8.54   6.54 DNF 8.85 9.12 7.66
Zach Zarus    USA
Zach Zarus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.13   19.36   18.96 17.13 22.50 21.01 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.46   5.83   5.62 5.89 6.67 5.97 5.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 51.16     51.16 53.80
Zachary Schemm    USA
Zachary Schemm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.26   25.50   20.26 26.71 22.01 33.30 27.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.77   6.93   8.98 6.60 6.03 5.77 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:30.90     1:30.90 1:40.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 36.98   40.68   38.24 42.06 44.82 36.98 41.75
Zara Dina    USA
Zara Dina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.19   29.92   28.44 31.21 30.27 25.19 31.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.33   10.32   12.09 10.75 17.19 6.33 8.12
Zeke Flint    USA
Zeke Flint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.27   23.17   14.27 23.15 27.57 24.29 22.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.25   DNF   6.72 5.25 7.45 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:23.38   1:28.88   1:41.71 1:23.38 1:27.77 1:31.05 1:27.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 36.26   41.49   44.81 39.00 36.26 40.67 56.29
Zhaoyang Wang    China
Zhaoyang Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.62   30.51   26.16 23.62 32.46 37.82 32.92