Virginia Open Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-11  USA, Charlottesville, Virginia Virginia Open Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 9.24  Andrew Park 9.97  Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 10.96
 2x2x2 Cube  Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.99  Julianna Bennett 4.02  Tommy Szeliga 4.22
 4x4x4 Cube  Andrew Park 37.40  Keaton Ellis 39.69  Alese Devin 45.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 46.94  Chester Lian 50.64  Tanzer Balimtas 2:07.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andy Huang 14.97  Keaton Ellis 15.29  Andrew Park 16.88
 Pyraminx  Henry Savich 4.35  Corey Sakowski 5.77  Livia Kleiner 5.97
 Skewb  Corey Sakowski 5.25  Joey Stahl 5.49  Tommy Szeliga 5.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.61   8.23    USA 7.62 8.64 7.61 8.42 9.68
2 Andrew Park 8.83   9.80    USA 8.83 9.15 10.47 9.77 11.02
3 Andy Huang 10.00   10.93    USA 10.16 11.72 10.90 10.00 12.34
4 Tanzer Balimtas 9.52   11.81    USA 9.52 11.68 19.09 13.43 10.32
5 Julianna Bennett 10.93   12.22    USA 13.19 10.93 12.25 14.71 11.21
6 Ryan McIlhenny 10.90   12.37    USA 12.82 11.75 10.90 15.32 12.54
7 Sean Belke 10.37   12.46    USA 11.93 13.74 14.56 11.71 10.37
8 Sesi Cadmus 10.30   12.48    USA 14.52 10.30 10.71 16.54 12.22
9 Maggie Jordan 11.51   12.51    USA 12.11 11.51 12.67 12.85 12.75
10 Kobe Balin 11.63   12.71    USA 11.78 13.71 16.60 12.63 11.63
11 Tommy Szeliga 12.24   12.86    USA 12.25 12.91 12.24 14.61 13.43
12 Chester Lian 10.24   12.88    Malaysia 14.22 16.56 12.75 10.24 11.68
13 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 11.02   12.96    USA DNF 12.81 13.60 12.46 11.02
14 Ray Bai 11.56   13.19    USA 11.56 12.57 15.11 17.02 11.90
15 Corey Sakowski 8.68   13.27    USA 17.67 13.71 11.88 8.68 14.23
16 Joey Stahl 9.32   13.32    USA 12.11 12.52 15.32 9.32 16.40
17 Henry Savich 11.38   13.35    USA 12.74 14.22 13.22 14.08 11.38
18 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.60   13.50    USA 17.83 11.60 12.49 12.66 15.35
19 Alese Devin 11.21   13.57    USA 14.24 13.25 16.27 11.21 13.22
20 Adam Attia 12.60   14.04    USA 12.60 14.53 14.10 16.55 13.49
21 Sam Deacon 11.79   14.27    USA 16.68 15.11 11.79 13.18 14.53
22 Justin Dao 12.99   14.78    USA 15.64 15.42 15.72 12.99 13.27
23 Ben Hart 14.05   14.94    USA 15.92 14.56 18.05 14.34 14.05
24 Robbie Stevenson 14.23   15.05    USA 15.45 14.23 15.39 15.99 14.31
25 Will Callan 13.06   15.35    USA 14.49 14.54 17.01 28.88 13.06
26 Benjamin Christie 14.90   16.01    USA 17.44 14.90 15.86 17.05 15.11
27 Derek Chen 13.37   16.12    USA 13.37 15.28 16.48 16.61 17.08
28 Chad Batten 13.68   16.30    USA 13.68 17.24 15.76 16.94 16.21
29 Zachary Nikolaus 13.79   16.57    USA 15.88 14.80 19.02 13.79 DNF
30 Christopher Chi 16.30   16.93    USA 16.40 16.43 20.22 17.96 16.30
31 Srish Udayakumar 12.39   17.06    USA 13.33 22.01 DNF 12.39 15.84
32 William Nguyen 14.95   17.13    USA 14.95 17.16 20.76 17.00 17.24
33 Jonathan Tilahun 14.91   17.20    USA 14.91 16.26 18.56 19.46 16.78
34 John Allums 16.47   17.47    USA 20.35 16.55 17.63 18.24 16.47
35 Eric Gilbertson 14.02   17.52    USA 19.49 18.77 18.66 15.14 14.02
36 Chris Hurt 16.58   17.55    USA 16.84 17.36 19.14 16.58 18.44
37 Livia Kleiner 14.77   17.93    USA 17.41 25.98 14.77 19.65 16.73
38 Ethan Donecoff 13.54   18.08    USA 17.14 13.54 19.16 21.36 17.95
39 Thomas Castleman 16.55   19.49    USA 22.67 16.61 23.95 16.55 19.18
40 Devin Kennedy 19.54   20.38    USA 19.96 21.64 19.96 21.21 19.54
41 Ethan Linklater 17.86   20.79    USA 24.61 18.96 23.01 20.41 17.86
42 Damian Bias 17.82   20.98    USA 24.41 22.57 21.04 17.82 19.33
43 Maren Kamischke 15.48   21.58    USA 20.48 19.27 24.98 26.61 15.48
44 Alexander Mertz 15.49   21.77    USA 25.62 23.55 16.15 57.27 15.49
45 Laurence Meyers 19.82   22.67    USA 22.33 22.83 22.84 23.05 19.82
46 Zachary Bell 17.28   23.35    USA 23.32 21.02 25.70 29.16 17.28
47 Corbin Aquino 23.90   24.76    Philippines DNF 25.20 24.54 23.90 24.53
48 Chris Yang 20.33   24.94    USA 23.83 24.68 29.22 26.31 20.33
49 Christian Devivero 21.39   25.07    USA 32.98 23.71 27.10 24.39 21.39
50 Joshua Arce 20.87   25.11    USA 28.52 24.47 23.22 27.65 20.87
51 Daniel Greigg 21.53   27.42    USA 37.27 30.00 28.63 23.64 21.53
52 Andrew Carson 21.86   27.52    USA 27.15 21.86 31.35 29.23 26.19
53 Lee Smith 26.23   28.72    USA 26.49 28.49 36.72 31.19 26.23
54 Brendan White 24.25   29.57    USA 41.92 28.64 26.55 24.25 33.52
55 Benjamin Grant 25.72   32.50    USA 33.68 25.72 31.93 37.60 31.88
56 Ben MacGregor 29.48   35.53    USA 36.11 DNF 37.08 33.39 29.48
57 Robert Wood 26.08   36.20    USA 35.00 35.20 38.41 26.08 DNF
58 Carl Humphreys 31.39   37.24    USA 39.02 35.49 37.21 41.94 31.39
59 Darren Faules 35.59   39.05    USA 35.59 36.56 39.53 44.33 41.07
60 Landon Rhodes 29.98   39.61    USA 46.66 34.91 37.25 1:09.43 29.98
61 Jessica Stojkovic 37.56   40.54    USA 41.42 40.87 47.55 39.34 37.56
62 Ashton Cecil 32.17   41.84    USA 42.17 39.31 45.18 44.04 32.17
63 Darius Babb 41.64   47.69    USA 48.30 49.89 49.43 45.35 41.64
64 Matteo Katz Melo 41.98   50.72    USA 41.98 55.53 58.03 53.05 43.57
65 Mark Donehoo 45.01   54.05    USA 55.63 1:00.84 45.01 1:07.65 45.68
66 Cole Seevers 59.33   1:03.82    USA 1:01.95 59.81 59.33 1:09.71 DNF
67 Kellan Clark 53.67   1:04.48    USA 57.60 DNF 1:12.30 53.67 1:03.53
68 Katie Carpenter 51.73   1:05.87    USA 1:12.05 51.73 1:04.05 1:10.59 1:02.96
69 Steven Stetzler 58.33   1:07.50    USA 1:08.10 58.33 1:58.43 1:02.51 1:11.90
70 Caleb Yancey 44.36   1:13.85    USA 1:18.16 1:16.95 1:06.43 2:38.04 44.36
71 Danny Rhodes 51.63   1:16.65    USA 51.63 1:11.58 DNF 1:18.32 1:20.06
72 Tyler Rhodes 59.95   1:25.26    USA 1:20.98 1:37.12 2:11.46 1:17.67 59.95
73 Emily Ho 42.79   DNF    USA DNF 42.79 44.08 53.10 DNF
74 Max Santa Ana 50.29   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:08.70 50.29 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 8.07   8.96    USA 9.02 10.17 8.57 9.29 8.07
2 Tanzer Balimtas 9.01   10.14    USA 9.01 9.72 9.86 11.43 10.85
3 Andrew Park 9.02   10.32    USA 12.03 9.02 13.56 9.29 9.63
4 Henry Savich 10.46   10.78    USA 10.49 10.46 11.38 11.64 10.48
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.51   10.81    USA 11.91 10.77 11.18 10.49 9.51
6 Chester Lian 10.54   11.38    Malaysia 13.80 10.54 11.72 11.07 11.36
7 Kobe Balin 9.86   11.74    USA 14.34 11.77 12.41 9.86 11.03
8 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.45   12.24    USA 12.29 13.59 12.68 11.74 11.45
9 Sean Belke 11.28   12.28    USA 11.91 12.15 11.28 12.77 13.74
10 Julianna Bennett 10.63   12.36    USA 10.63 11.37 12.59 13.12 14.04
11 Ray Bai 10.73   12.39    USA 15.19 10.73 12.28 13.03 11.85
12 Corey Sakowski 10.48   12.41    USA 13.23 10.48 14.21 12.24 11.76
13 Andy Huang 10.60   12.43    USA DNF 12.78 11.55 10.60 12.95
14 Sam Deacon 11.05   12.43    USA 13.67 13.11 13.13 11.05 11.05
15 Ryan McIlhenny 11.63   12.46    USA 12.18 11.63 14.12 12.66 12.53
16 Joey Stahl 12.01   12.83    USA 12.01 12.52 13.66 13.47 12.51
17 Alese Devin 12.12   12.90    USA 19.78 12.92 13.16 12.12 12.61
18 Ben Hart 12.00   12.97    USA 13.71 12.00 18.49 12.84 12.36
19 Maggie Jordan 10.94   13.65    USA 12.53 10.94 15.35 14.54 13.89
20 Tommy Szeliga 10.90   14.35    USA 13.68 15.27 14.09 10.90 15.47
21 Sesi Cadmus 11.09   14.41    USA 15.91 17.76 15.95 11.37 11.09
22 Robbie Stevenson 12.96   14.54    USA 15.72 13.53 14.97 12.96 15.13
23 Justin Dao 12.68   15.47    USA 12.68 13.14 24.22 15.63 17.65
24 Adam Attia 14.06   15.65    USA 22.86 14.89 14.06 16.97 15.10
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 8.36   9.24    USA 9.57 8.36 8.67 10.21 9.48
2 Andrew Park 8.94   9.97    USA 10.46 8.94 9.04 10.42 13.12
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.52   10.96    USA 10.73 DNF 9.52 10.33 11.83
4 Tanzer Balimtas 10.47   11.13    USA 10.88 10.47 10.79 11.73 16.14
5 Sean Belke 10.88   11.22    USA 11.27 10.88 12.62 11.22 11.18
6 Chester Lian 10.68   11.34    Malaysia 12.37 10.68 11.83 10.92 11.27
7 Andy Huang 11.07   11.80    USA 12.04 11.33 14.14 11.07 12.04
8 Ryan McIlhenny 10.72   12.03    USA 15.25 13.48 10.72 10.97 11.65
9 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.93   12.16    USA 12.04 12.38 12.05 11.93 14.48
10 Julianna Bennett 11.68   12.82    USA 11.68 14.33 12.83 12.87 12.76
11 Henry Savich 10.73   12.97    USA 12.66 14.17 10.73 12.33 13.92
12 Maggie Jordan 11.98   13.10    USA 13.13 11.98 13.18 13.35 12.99
13 Kobe Balin 9.95   13.29    USA 13.52 12.74 9.95 13.60 17.25
14 Alese Devin 12.29   13.32    USA 12.29 13.80 15.75 13.00 13.15
15 Corey Sakowski 11.73   13.78    USA 14.40 14.52 11.73 12.41 3:07.45
16 Joey Stahl 12.43   13.82    USA 13.18 14.62 12.43 13.65 15.05
17 Sam Deacon 12.58   14.14    USA 12.58 13.36 15.21 DNF 13.85
18 Ray Bai 13.67   15.05    USA 13.67 13.95 16.63 22.78 14.58
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julianna Bennett 2.89   3.53    USA 3.08 4.06 3.57 2.89 3.94
2 Corey Sakowski 2.87   4.19    USA 4.00 2.87 4.48 5.61 4.09
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.98   4.32    USA 4.22 4.69 4.05 10.88 3.98
4 Sam Deacon 4.15   4.44    USA 4.29 4.15 4.59 4.43 6.85
5 Andy Huang 3.58   4.53    USA 4.55 4.01 5.04 3.58 5.67
6 Ryan McIlhenny 4.10   4.55    USA 4.35 4.11 5.82 4.10 5.19
7 Keaton Ellis 3.54   4.62    USA 5.50 3.54 4.85 4.76 4.24
8 Jonathan Tilahun 4.22   4.62    USA 5.23 5.81 4.28 4.22 4.34
9 Tommy Szeliga 4.13   4.69    USA 4.71 5.10 4.13 4.44 4.92
10 Ray Bai 4.23   4.81    USA 6.39 4.23 4.34 4.28 5.82
11 Joey Stahl 4.40   4.82    USA 4.73 4.83 4.40 8.31 4.89
12 John Allums 3.93   4.90    USA 5.25 5.12 4.32 3.93 12.76
13 Henry Savich 4.41   4.90    USA 6.70 4.61 4.41 5.07 5.03
14 Christopher Chi 4.28   4.98    USA 4.28 4.91 5.12 4.91 6.16
15 Maggie Jordan 4.29   5.03    USA 5.42 5.09 4.29 5.97 4.59
16 Sean Belke 3.79   5.05    USA 3.79 4.31 6.99 7.86 3.85
17 Andrew Park 4.23   5.12    USA 5.61 4.52 5.24 6.28 4.23
18 Michael Yoo Fatemi 3.74   5.13    USA 5.02 3.74 5.92 4.98 5.40
19 Livia Kleiner 5.00   5.18    USA 5.25 5.90 5.00 5.14 5.16
20 Alese Devin 4.84   5.20    USA 4.84 5.54 5.12 4.95 7.54
21 Zachary Nikolaus 3.94   5.23    USA DNF 5.48 5.43 4.77 3.94
22 Ben Hart 4.41   5.28    USA 4.41 4.91 6.57 5.16 5.77
23 Benjamin Christie 5.17   5.68    USA 6.34 8.77 5.17 5.37 5.33
24 Will Callan 4.82   5.84    USA 4.82 5.48 7.06 4.98 15.28
25 Thomas Castleman 4.97   5.84    USA 6.13 5.47 5.92 4.97 6.95
26 Srish Udayakumar 4.09   5.94    USA 4.33 DNF 4.09 6.29 7.19
27 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64   6.03    USA 4.64 8.02 5.13 6.70 6.26
28 Devin Kennedy 4.74   6.03    USA 6.53 5.55 6.01 4.74 7.46
29 Chris Hurt 5.73   6.12    USA 7.16 6.45 5.78 6.13 5.73
30 Andrew Carson 5.93   6.14    USA 5.95 6.16 5.93 6.32 7.27
31 Lee Smith 5.82   6.27    USA 5.93 5.88 5.82 7.10 7.00
32 Eric Gilbertson 4.78   6.33    USA 7.43 7.82 5.82 5.73 4.78
33 William Nguyen 4.01   6.37    USA DNF 7.01 4.01 5.68 6.43
34 Daniel Greigg 5.50   6.40    USA 5.70 5.88 7.86 5.50 7.62
35 Kobe Balin 4.20   6.76    USA 10.56 5.43 4.29 DNF 4.20
36 Derek Chen 5.36   6.79    USA 5.93 5.76 8.67 9.02 5.36
37 Robbie Stevenson 5.29   6.89    USA 5.96 7.89 7.96 6.81 5.29
38 Corbin Aquino 5.42   6.97    Philippines 5.42 14.45 8.49 6.21 6.21
39 Alexander Mertz 5.53   7.17    USA 7.84 6.80 5.53 7.41 7.31
40 Ethan Linklater 5.09   7.21    USA DNF 5.09 8.42 7.26 5.96
41 Benjamin Grant 6.03   7.40    USA 7.25 8.06 6.88 6.03 DNF
42 Justin Dao 5.22   7.56    USA 7.79 7.28 5.22 8.73 7.60
43 Robert Wood 6.42   8.01    USA 8.29 9.02 8.72 7.03 6.42
44 Darren Faules 6.77   8.26    USA 9.42 6.77 7.40 DNF 7.97
45 Damian Bias 7.10   8.43    USA 11.12 7.10 9.41 7.68 8.19
46 Ethan Donecoff 5.99   8.45    USA 7.50 9.51 5.99 12.79 8.34
47 Laurence Meyers 6.81   9.51    USA 12.82 8.39 8.26 11.87 6.81
48 Chris Yang 8.28   9.56    USA 11.07 8.28 9.82 10.40 8.47
49 Christian Devivero 8.49   10.55    USA 12.79 10.40 9.79 8.49 11.46
50 Joshua Arce 6.71   10.65    USA 20.10 8.99 10.49 6.71 12.48
51 Cole Seevers 9.90   11.25    USA 10.70 9.90 12.46 10.60 DNF
52 Brendan White 9.76   12.49    USA 13.98 14.23 11.40 9.76 12.08
53 Carl Humphreys 11.46   13.07    USA 13.85 17.32 12.38 12.99 11.46
54 Ben MacGregor 12.91   14.93    USA 17.11 17.44 12.91 13.71 13.96
55 Ashton Cecil 12.43   14.97    USA 16.19 12.43 13.21 16.10 15.60
56 Landon Rhodes 9.67   16.61    USA 23.14 19.32 16.14 14.38 9.67
57 Hunter Biddle 15.94   18.55    USA 16.90 15.94 16.68 49.96 22.06
58 Matteo Katz Melo 14.97   18.67    USA 14.97 33.08 16.78 16.53 22.71
59 Darius Babb 17.28   23.36    USA 29.57 26.46 21.48 17.28 22.14
60 Danny Rhodes 18.00   23.46    USA 34.71 27.89 18.00 21.16 21.34
61 Tyler Rhodes 35.70   1:06.03    USA 44.91 35.70 1:28.07 1:05.10 DNF
62 Kellan Clark 14.48   DNF    USA DNF 14.48 DNF 23.41 21.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 2.71   3.99    USA 2.71 3.82 3.22 DNF 4.92
2 Julianna Bennett 2.49   4.02    USA 2.49 3.45 5.25 3.37 5.40
3 Tommy Szeliga 2.25   4.22    USA 2.25 4.54 3.57 4.54 6.05
4 Joey Stahl 2.19   4.63    USA 2.19 4.30 4.91 5.08 4.68
5 Ray Bai 3.77   4.70    USA 3.77 5.13 4.44 4.52 6.23
6 Ryan McIlhenny 3.17   4.79    USA 11.37 3.45 3.17 4.61 6.30
7 Andy Huang 2.32   4.86    USA 2.32 9.84 6.00 4.00 4.58
8 Corey Sakowski 3.26   4.95    USA 3.27 6.75 4.82 3.26 8.22
9 Jonathan Tilahun 2.55   5.19    USA 2.55 5.12 7.78 4.63 5.82
10 Sam Deacon 4.84   5.20    USA 5.32 5.45 4.84 4.84 6.16
11 John Allums 4.37   5.68    USA 4.37 5.05 5.52 6.46 11.95
12 Keaton Ellis 3.65   16.90    USA 3.65 4.25 41.65 4.79 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 34.22   37.40    USA 41.53 35.26 34.22 40.45 36.50
2 Keaton Ellis 37.03   39.69    USA 37.03 39.71 39.27 46.68 40.08
3 Alese Devin 42.97   45.95    USA 42.97 44.08 51.42 47.81 45.96
4 Maggie Jordan 45.08   46.48    USA 49.72 46.03 45.19 45.08 48.23
5 Tanzer Balimtas 44.16   47.90    USA 58.35 48.66 48.68 46.36 44.16
6 Julianna Bennett 44.35   49.28    USA 44.35 45.76 49.04 59.35 53.05
7 Corey Sakowski 40.74   49.49    USA 49.74 40.74 52.24 59.52 46.48
8 Joey Stahl 48.58   50.14    USA 51.32 55.43 49.99 48.58 49.10
9 Chester Lian 46.32   50.77    Malaysia 48.14 46.32 57.11 51.90 52.26
10 Sean Belke 47.70   52.29    USA 47.70 54.49 59.58 53.78 48.61
11 Robbie Stevenson 46.68   52.50    USA 51.51 55.28 50.70 1:05.60 46.68
12 Henry Savich 46.93   53.33    USA 48.94 54.27 46.93 57.98 56.79
13 Ryan McIlhenny 44.05   54.59    USA 54.25 55.71 44.05 54.93 54.60
14 Ray Bai 48.73   58.88    USA 1:07.45 57.30 48.73 55.09 1:04.25
15 Ben Hart 50.77   59.48    USA 50.77 1:01.48 1:03.52 53.43 1:07.68
16 Srish Udayakumar 54.00   59.92    USA 57.41 1:03.22 59.13 1:25.18 54.00
17 Tommy Szeliga 46.68   1:02.38    USA 1:03.36 46.68 58.94 1:04.83 1:07.39
18 Will Callan 55.95   1:05.20    USA 1:03.42 1:08.54 55.95 1:03.63 1:19.12
19 Benjamin Christie 1:03.05   1:06.32    USA 1:03.05 1:12.08 1:05.11 1:10.77 1:03.07
20 Kobe Balin 1:00.08   1:06.46    USA 1:12.54 1:01.51 1:05.33 1:00.08 DNF
21 Sam Deacon 44.45   1:08.70    USA 1:21.90 1:00.11 44.45 1:13.10 1:12.89
22 Chad Batten 1:06.80   1:08.93    USA 1:14.40 1:12.92 1:07.05 1:06.80 1:06.83
23 Andy Huang 1:04.28   1:09.65    USA 1:34.05 1:04.28 1:07.74 1:08.21 1:13.00
24 Alexander Mertz 1:06.43   1:09.68    USA 1:09.48 1:12.88 1:10.23 1:06.43 1:09.32
25 William Nguyen 1:06.26   1:10.92    USA 1:08.18 2:25.75 1:14.34 1:10.24 1:06.26
26 John Allums 1:06.71   1:11.74    USA 1:47.93 1:15.10 1:11.33 1:08.80 1:06.71
27 Derek Chen 1:10.34   1:14.58    USA 1:11.20 1:24.80 1:10.34 1:19.32 1:13.23
28 Chris Hurt 1:06.61   1:15.47    USA 1:33.34 1:07.74 1:26.53 1:06.61 1:12.14
29 Eric Gilbertson 1:10.99   1:16.33    USA 1:34.22 1:21.13 1:13.22 1:10.99 1:14.65
30 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:16.76   1:19.57    USA 1:22.08 1:18.10 1:16.76 1:25.96 1:18.53
31 Devin Kennedy 1:13.98   1:20.10    USA 1:40.71 1:16.09 1:17.06 1:13.98 1:27.14
32 Adam Attia 1:07.81   1:20.56    USA 1:52.99 1:07.81 1:31.11 1:11.95 1:18.61
33 Thomas Castleman 1:11.04   1:20.85    USA 1:19.15 1:25.22 1:25.67 1:18.19 1:11.04
34 Justin Dao 1:08.86   1:21.93    USA 1:16.05 1:08.86 DNF 1:27.65 1:22.10
35 Ethan Linklater 1:12.44   1:25.35    USA 1:12.44 1:29.73 1:24.76 1:28.40 1:22.90
36 Livia Kleiner 1:20.61   1:26.57    USA 1:20.61 1:44.37 1:24.55 1:30.29 1:24.88
37 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 59.11   DNF    USA 59.14 59.11 DNS DNS DNS
38 Zachary Nikolaus 1:34.32      USA DNF 1:34.32
39 Jonathan Tilahun 1:43.43      USA 1:48.46 1:43.43
40 Damian Bias 1:45.10      USA 1:54.40 1:45.10
41 Joshua Arce 1:45.18      USA 1:45.18 2:14.56
42 Laurence Meyers 1:46.28      USA 1:55.58 1:46.28
43 Lee Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Carl Humphreys DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 52.94   1:06.98    USA 1:22.71 52.94 1:05.28
2 Chester Lian 56.58   1:13.22    Malaysia 1:31.38 56.58 1:11.71
3 Sesi Cadmus 1:15.59   DNF    USA 1:15.59 DNF DNF
4 John Allums 2:06.09   DNF    USA 2:22.15 DNF 2:06.09
5 Tanzer Balimtas 2:20.89   2:45.61    USA 2:44.40 2:20.89 3:11.53
6 Andy Huang 2:29.00   3:02.76    USA 3:33.12 2:29.00 3:06.16
7 Joey Stahl 2:48.55   DNF    USA 2:48.55 DNF DNF
8 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 4:09.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:09.65
9 Keaton Ellis 4:13.21   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:13.21
10 Andrew Park 5:56.60   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:56.60
11 Chris Hurt 6:57.65   DNF    USA 6:57.65 DNF DNF
12 Will Callan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Ryan McIlhenny DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Robbie Stevenson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Justin Dao DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Chad Batten DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 46.94   DNF    USA 46.94 49.65 DNF
2 Chester Lian 50.64   1:04.34    Malaysia 1:16.17 50.64 1:06.22
3 Tanzer Balimtas 2:07.01   DNF    USA 3:56.59 2:07.01 DNF
4 Joey Stahl 2:20.99   DNF    USA DNF 2:20.99 DNF
5 John Allums 2:34.12   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:34.12
6 Andrew Park 4:00.71   DNF    USA DNF 4:00.71 4:40.58
7 Chris Hurt 5:41.45   DNF    USA 5:41.45 DNF DNF
8 Sesi Cadmus DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Keaton Ellis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Andy Huang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 12.15   13.08   NR  USA 12.31 13.59 13.33 15.41 12.15
2 Andy Huang 14.08   16.99    USA 20.08 16.44 17.10 17.42 14.08
3 Andrew Park 15.06   18.42    USA 19.18 DNF 17.49 15.06 18.58
4 Tanzer Balimtas 17.37   18.71    USA 17.98 17.37 18.13 41.63 20.03
5 Henry Savich 16.74   19.07    USA 20.77 16.74 17.44 19.03 20.74
6 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 19.49   20.27    USA 25.04 20.88 20.13 19.49 19.81
7 Ryan McIlhenny 16.79   21.58    USA 21.18 20.84 22.72 16.79 26.09
8 Chester Lian 20.81   21.98    Malaysia 27.12 22.71 21.72 20.81 21.52
9 Corey Sakowski 18.96   22.06    USA 18.96 22.89 21.58 22.26 22.35
10 Ray Bai 20.31   22.36    USA 20.31 23.88 24.69 22.84 20.35
11 Tommy Szeliga 16.73   22.39    USA 20.31 27.27 16.73 21.69 25.16
12 Adam Attia 18.88   24.32    USA 29.02 18.88 29.71 21.42 22.52
13 Sean Belke 24.27   27.70    USA 25.72 29.34 28.03 24.27 29.72
14 Maggie Jordan 19.90   29.40    USA 27.48 38.69 32.36 19.90 28.37
15 Alese Devin 29.61   29.96    USA 35.05 29.61 29.71 30.37 29.80
16 Robbie Stevenson 23.06   30.03    USA 35.49 23.06 27.43 DNF 27.18
17 Julianna Bennett 25.16   30.71    USA 36.74 34.27 25.16 26.61 31.24
18 Srish Udayakumar 31.89   35.84    USA 31.89 39.98 35.34 36.92 35.25
19 Kobe Balin 20.23   36.25    USA 26.59 20.23 34.99 47.17 DNF
20 Sam Deacon 22.60   36.40    USA 31.87 35.22 22.60 44.80 42.11
21 Joey Stahl 28.83   37.09    USA 30.16 43.34 DNF 28.83 37.77
22 Will Callan 39.81   45.04    USA 39.81 47.40 49.50 44.20 43.53
23 Zachary Nikolaus 34.85   51.36    USA 34.85 DNF 50.75 37.68 1:05.65
24 Justin Dao 41.94      USA 46.15 41.94
25 Benjamin Christie 42.47      USA 47.27 42.47
26 Jonathan Tilahun 43.26      USA 50.44 43.26
27 Lee Smith 1:08.21      USA DNF 1:08.21
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Huang 13.66   14.97    USA 16.23 17.84 13.72 13.66 14.96
2 Keaton Ellis 12.00   15.29    USA 18.35 14.61 12.00 17.31 13.96
3 Andrew Park 15.00   16.88    USA 19.67 16.32 15.00 16.87 17.46
4 Tanzer Balimtas 13.51   17.30    USA 16.27 18.27 13.51 17.35 18.89
5 Henry Savich 16.77   18.30    USA 18.65 18.15 16.77 18.09 19.10
6 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 15.39   22.76    USA 23.20 21.46 23.63 15.39 28.96
7 Chester Lian 17.95   24.33    Malaysia 25.41 24.03 17.95 23.54 54.19
8 Ryan McIlhenny 20.27   24.93    USA 24.66 24.41 20.27 32.84 25.72
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 2.59   4.35    USA 3.66 2.59 4.71 4.69 5.47
2 Corey Sakowski 4.95   5.77    USA 5.58 5.26 4.95 6.47 6.54
3 Livia Kleiner 4.24   5.97    USA 5.99 7.82 4.24 5.62 6.31
4 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 5.41   6.21    USA 6.21 7.45 5.41 6.27 6.16
5 Alexander Mertz 4.95   6.31    USA 6.54 7.91 6.22 4.95 6.18
6 Jonathan Tilahun 5.65   6.38    USA 5.94 6.78 6.41 5.65 7.42
7 Keaton Ellis 4.70   8.03    USA 8.64 4.70 9.34 6.11 14.83
8 William Nguyen 7.23   8.47    USA 8.41 9.01 7.23 9.46 7.98
9 Julianna Bennett 6.00   8.63    USA 7.36 6.00 10.48 8.30 10.24
10 John Allums 5.80   8.64    USA DNF 7.58 8.53 5.80 9.80
11 Tommy Szeliga 7.52   8.71    USA 8.60 7.52 9.20 8.32 10.41
12 Ray Bai 6.17   9.28    USA 8.30 6.17 11.18 9.11 10.43
13 Eric Gilbertson 8.24   9.34    USA 8.54 10.96 8.24 8.51 21.04
14 Sam Deacon 6.97   9.41    USA 8.40 6.97 14.62 8.66 11.18
15 Srish Udayakumar 6.36   9.42    USA 12.13 6.36 9.92 7.59 10.76
16 Zachary Nikolaus 6.93   9.86    USA 6.93 7.82 10.10 12.51 11.67
17 Ryan McIlhenny 6.39   9.93    USA 9.28 6.39 11.68 8.84 14.78
18 Alese Devin 8.54   10.16    USA 8.62 11.67 10.18 8.54 11.81
19 Chris Hurt 6.46   10.27    USA 10.30 8.55 11.95 6.46 17.59
20 Devin Kennedy 9.20   10.49    USA 11.04 9.78 16.84 9.20 10.65
21 Daniel Greigg 8.49   10.51    USA 13.13 8.49 10.45 9.84 11.24
22 Ethan Linklater 8.05   10.77    USA 12.25 10.96 8.05 9.11 12.93
23 Michael Yoo Fatemi 6.30   11.17    USA 9.48 8.32 23.48 15.70 6.30
24 Joey Stahl 8.37   11.29    USA 12.01 8.37 12.03 10.12 11.73
25 Lee Smith 8.86   11.46    USA 8.86 14.73 11.16 10.82 12.40
26 Will Callan 8.56   11.60    USA 11.59 8.56 12.79 11.28 11.93
27 Matteo Katz Melo 10.46   11.82    USA 10.85 13.54 10.46 11.97 12.64
28 Robbie Stevenson 10.19   11.88    USA DNF 10.34 12.33 10.19 12.96
29 Kobe Balin 9.81   11.99    USA 9.87 14.06 13.16 9.81 12.94
30 Justin Dao 11.44   12.06    USA 15.04 11.44 11.74 12.08 12.35
31 Laurence Meyers 12.04   12.49    USA 13.00 12.14 15.34 12.32 12.04
32 Darren Faules 8.21   12.53    USA 13.76 10.96 12.87 8.21 14.27
33 Andy Huang 8.22   12.97    USA 15.75 12.78 10.37 8.22 15.76
34 Christopher Chi 10.88   14.43    USA 16.09 14.67 10.88 27.34 12.54
35 Maggie Jordan 7.91   14.81    USA 17.75 7.91 16.16 15.86 12.42
36 Ben Hart 12.52   14.87    USA 13.86 14.40 16.34 12.52 18.22
37 Damian Bias 12.23   15.26    USA 16.07 21.17 12.38 12.23 17.34
38 Ashton Cecil 11.99   16.14    USA DNF 11.99 16.99 16.38 15.05
39 Corbin Aquino 9.17   16.30    Philippines 14.57 20.85 13.48 9.17 25.05
40 Cole Seevers 15.90   18.20    USA DNF 15.90 16.52 17.07 21.02
41 Darius Babb 14.14   18.84    USA 18.16 14.14 21.18 17.17 23.87
42 Carl Humphreys 11.71   19.26    USA 15.94 17.44 24.40 11.71 28.95
43 Christian Devivero 10.97   20.93    USA 10.97 30.57 24.63 16.74 21.43
44 Kellan Clark 19.73   27.26    USA 19.73 25.19 29.72 28.83 27.76
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 3.96   5.25    USA 5.66 7.66 4.09 3.96 6.01
2 Joey Stahl 4.77   5.49    USA 4.97 6.40 6.75 4.77 5.11
3 Tommy Szeliga 3.97   5.84    USA 3.97 7.68 7.26 5.44 4.83
4 Keaton Ellis 4.37   5.95    USA 5.98 7.54 4.37 5.10 6.78
5 Kobe Balin 5.11   5.99    USA 5.75 6.72 DNF 5.50 5.11
6 Julianna Bennett 5.29   6.74    USA 6.80 6.78 6.64 5.29 7.41
7 Livia Kleiner 5.18   7.22    USA 5.18 9.62 8.11 6.12 7.42
8 Jonathan Tilahun 4.83   7.75    USA 8.83 DNF 6.20 4.83 8.22
9 Benjamin Christie 5.33   7.85    USA 8.75 8.10 5.33 6.74 8.71
10 Christopher Chi 5.29   7.88    USA 8.82 18.27 5.29 5.37 9.44
11 Sean Belke 6.03   7.90    USA 6.03 10.21 6.21 7.27 10.45
12 Ray Bai 6.05   8.39    USA 7.89 11.57 6.05 6.85 10.42
13 Adam Attia 6.10   8.56    USA 9.16 19.00 7.41 6.10 9.12
14 Henry Savich 6.90   9.08    USA 9.42 10.05 10.92 6.90 7.78
15 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 5.55   9.14    USA DNF 9.34 8.46 5.55 9.63
16 Alese Devin 9.42   11.28    USA 9.91 13.14 10.79 DNF 9.42
17 Robbie Stevenson 5.77   11.33    USA 18.30 10.95 5.77 11.92 11.12
18 Eric Gilbertson 5.78   11.66    USA 11.26 13.05 5.78 10.67 13.22
19 Zachary Nikolaus 9.17   12.31    USA 13.88 10.15 16.93 9.17 12.91
20 Chris Hurt 6.69   12.71    USA 15.07 22.40 6.69 10.65 12.40
21 Lee Smith 6.85   13.00    USA 13.47 17.10 25.16 6.85 8.44
22 Devin Kennedy 9.09   15.89    USA 24.15 17.10 16.60 9.09 13.96
23 Damian Bias 11.11   16.96    USA 16.49 19.98 14.42 11.11 DNF
24 Maggie Jordan 11.85   17.15    USA 15.41 16.48 52.86 11.85 19.55
25 Darren Faules 11.90   17.87    USA 19.62 DNF 16.37 11.90 17.63
26 Hunter Biddle 15.83   19.55    USA 16.50 21.68 DNF 20.46 15.83
27 Ashton Cecil 14.43   20.82    USA 14.43 40.54 16.62 23.52 22.31
28 Ben Hart 16.51   21.67    USA 36.72 17.60 23.48 16.51 23.94
29 Srish Udayakumar 25.03      USA 25.03 31.38
30 Cole Seevers 39.88      USA 43.88 39.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 D2 L' F U2 L' F' D' L2 D U2 B' U
A #2 L' B2 R B2 F2 L U2 F2 R' U' B F2 D L D' R2 F2 L D'
A #3 U' R' L2 D' L2 U' F L' B R' U2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 U F2 D' B2
A #4 D F L' U2 D' L F B' D B2 L F R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2
A #5 L B2 R' B2 F2 R U2 L D L' D' B D' R' F L U' L' F
A Ex#1 F D2 B' L2 F D2 F' R2 D2 L D2 U R D U' R B' D2
A Ex#2 F' B U L2 D' B' L2 F' R F D' B2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 U2
B #1 D' F B' R' F' U' L' D L2 F' R B2 L F2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L' F2
B #2 L2 D' U L2 D U2 B2 U R F' R' D B F2 L2 B' D' F2 D'
B #3 R B' U R' D2 F B2 L' U R U R2 L2 U B2 D' L2 U' L2 U
B #4 U2 F2 D2 L F2 R U2 F2 D2 R' B U L' B L2 R U2 L F' R2
B #5 B L2 F U2 B R2 B R2 D2 B2 L' B D2 R D2 L2 R' D' B2 F'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 F U2 B' U' R' D' L D F' D B U B' F'
B Ex#2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D L' B F' U F2 R D2 B2 F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R' U F D L2 D2 F' L2 D F' D' R
A #2 U R2 U L2 D B2 U2 F2 L' U R F D R' D' B L B
A #3 U' D' F' R2 B2 L F R' B U' R' D2 F2 R B2 R F2 D2 F2 R
A #4 U2 L2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B' R U' B' F2 U R2 F U' L' R' D'
A #5 B U R' D L2 U L' U D' L2 B2 U2 R U2 D2 B2 L' U2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R B2 L F2 R' D2 L' F2 U' R' F' R' F2 U2 R' F' D' R' B'
A Ex#2 L' F B2 U' L2 B2 R2 B L2 F' L F2 U F2 R2 D' B2 R2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B F2 U2 L2 F' U2 R2 B' R2 U2 L R B R' F' D R2 B'
A #2 B R2 B R2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 R' D L' R2 B2 D' L D2 F' D2 F'
A #3 L' R' B2 F2 U2 L D2 B2 R B2 F U R' D B' L' B' U' B D'
A #4 L F2 L' F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 R' U B2 D' F D L D' R' D2 B2
A #5 U L2 B2 U L2 F2 D L' F U B D2 F R2 U' L2 D' R U2
A Ex#1 D R U B' R U2 R F D' L' F2 U L2 U' B2 D' R2 L2 U D' R2
A Ex#2 U' F D B L D2 L2 B2 D L' F2 L2 D' R2 U L2 U' R2 F2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R F' R2 F U' R F' U' R
A #2 R' U' F U' F2 R F' U' F U' R2
A #3 R U' F' U' F' R2 U' R U' F U2
A #4 U R U' R' U2 R F' U R' U2 R
A #5 U' R U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' F U' R U' R' U R' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F U' F' U2 F R U' R F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R' U' F' R' U R U R'
A #2 R' U2 R U' R' F2 U F U R U'
A #3 U' R U R' F' U2 F R U R' F'
A #4 R U2 F' U R U2 R2 F2 U2 R U'
A #5 U2 R' U' R' F R U' R2 U' F U2
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U2 F' U' R U' R' F' R
A Ex#2 F' R' U2 R' U' R F U' F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 D L2 D2 L2 D B2 R2 B' L2 B U2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 F' Rw2 B' Uw2 D Fw2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 F R2 D' L B D Rw' Uw2 Rw D Fw Rw Uw Fw' D L2
A #2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' B2 F2 U2 D B F2 R2 F2 L U' L R' D2 Rw2 B D' R2 Fw2 F D B Uw2 Fw2 L2 U F' Rw B D' Fw2 B' Uw R Fw Rw' D' Fw
A #3 B2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 B2 L' U2 B L U' B' R' B R B' L2 F' Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' D Fw2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw B' U Fw2 F2 U2 Rw' Fw Uw2 D Fw2 Rw Fw'
A #4 R' F2 U2 R D2 R2 L' B2 L D' F' D L2 U' R L' D' U' R B2 Rw2 U F2 D Fw2 L' F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L B2 Fw L' B2 D Rw2 U' Rw Uw D2 L Fw2 Rw Uw'
A #5 F2 R B2 R2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 R2 L' B' D2 L' D' R' F' D' L F2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F' B2 L2 U' Rw2 R2 L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' R' F' L' F2 U Uw' B Rw' B2 Rw' Fw' B2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 R L U' R2 F L2 U B' R L2 U2 D' F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U' Rw2 U' F Rw2 U B Rw2 D2 F' U' B' U2 Rw' B D2 B2 R2 D Fw Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 L' Fw
A Ex#2 L2 B L2 U' L' F U2 R2 D B' D2 L2 D2 B D2 F2 R2 L2 F Rw2 U L Fw2 R' F2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 U Fw Uw2 L D R2 Fw Uw U' Fw Rw2 F' U2 L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 L D F R2 U2 L2 R' B D' F2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 D F2 U2 L2 U B' L F2 R D B2 R2 D R' U Fw' Uw
A #3 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 R F2 U B' L2 D' L B D2 F' U2 F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 U' L F2 L F' L' R F' L2 F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 D' R2 F U L2 D' B L' D2 B D2 B Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U2 L R2 D2 L' R' F' U' B' L F R' U' B L2 R F' Rw Uw2
A #2 F2 D' F2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 R D' R2 B2 D' B' R2 B U2 R2 Uw
A #3 L2 R2 D' L2 U2 R2 D' F2 L' B L' U L R D' F U' R' B U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L U2 R2 B2 L' U2 R' B D' F2 D2 B D U F' R B' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 B' F' R2 F U2 F' R' D F' U' R F' L2 F D2 L U Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D U' L2 B2 U' L' B' R F' U2 L2 F2 R B2 D U2
A #2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 D L2 B2 R' D' B R B U F2 D F2 R' U2
A #3 R2 F2 U F' R' L2 B2 L' U B R L F2 L' D2 R U2 D2 R2 F2 D2
A #4 L2 F D R2 U' L' F' D' B' D' L D2 B D2 R2 B L2 F U2
A #5 L F2 R F2 L D2 U2 R2 B2 F R D' B' L2 D2 B2 R' F' D'
A Ex#1 D U L2 U L2 F2 U B2 R2 U' B' R B F2 D' R2 F2 L F' L
A Ex#2 U2 F' U2 L' U' D F R2 U' D L B2 U R2 D' B2 L2 D F2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' B2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 B L F' U B2 L' D F2 L' R
A #2 R2 D2 F U2 F R2 U2 B F2 U2 F D F2 U B' D2 B' R' D2
A #3 U' F2 U L2 D B2 U2 F2 L U R2 B L2 B' D' R' U' R U'
A #4 L' U R2 D' R2 L2 F' R L' D B D2 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 B2 L2 F L2
A #5 D' R2 L F B2 D2 R2 L D F2 U' F' R2 L2 B' U2 R2 F R2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 D' L2 F D' L2 D' R' D F2 D2 R' B2 U2 R' U2 R D2
A Ex#2 U L2 F B' L U2 L2 F U' L2 U' D2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R U L B' L' R' B R' L U l' r
A #2 L' R' L R' B R' U B' R U' R' l' b'
A #3 R' B' L U' B U' L B U' L' U' u r' b
A #4 B U R L' B R' U R' B R L' l' r'
A #5 L U' L B' R U L U' B' U' B l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R B' U' B' R U R' B' U' B' R' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L B' L B R' U L R' B' R' L u' l r b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' R U R' U L B' L'
A #2 L R B U L' U' B' L' R U' L'
A #3 L R L' R U L B' U R' U' R
A #4 L R L U' R' U' R L' U' R' U'
A #5 L R L B' L' R B L U L U
A Ex#1 L R B U L B' U R' B R' B'
A Ex#2 L R U' B' R B R L' B L B'
Adam Attia    USA
Adam Attia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.06   15.65   22.86 14.89 14.06 16.97 15.10
First round 20 12.60   14.04   12.60 14.53 14.10 16.55 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:07.81   1:20.56   1:52.99 1:07.81 1:31.11 1:11.95 1:18.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.88   24.32   29.02 18.88 29.71 21.42 22.52
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.10   8.56   9.16 19.00 7.41 6.10 9.12
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.29   13.32   12.29 13.80 15.75 13.00 13.15
Second round 17 12.12   12.90   19.78 12.92 13.16 12.12 12.61
First round 19 11.21   13.57   14.24 13.25 16.27 11.21 13.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.84   5.20   4.84 5.54 5.12 4.95 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.97   45.95   42.97 44.08 51.42 47.81 45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 29.61   29.96   35.05 29.61 29.71 30.37 29.80
Pyraminx Final 18 8.54   10.16   8.62 11.67 10.18 8.54 11.81
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.42   11.28   9.91 13.14 10.79 DNF 9.42
Alexander Mertz    USA
Alexander Mertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.49   21.77   25.62 23.55 16.15 57.27 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.53   7.17   7.84 6.80 5.53 7.41 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:06.43   1:09.68   1:09.48 1:12.88 1:10.23 1:06.43 1:09.32
Pyraminx Final 5 4.95   6.31   6.54 7.91 6.22 4.95 6.18
Andrew Carson    USA
Andrew Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.86   27.52   27.15 21.86 31.35 29.23 26.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.93   6.14   5.95 6.16 5.93 6.32 7.27
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.94   9.97   10.46 8.94 9.04 10.42 13.12
Second round 3 9.02   10.32   12.03 9.02 13.56 9.29 9.63
First round 2 8.83   9.80   8.83 9.15 10.47 9.77 11.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.23   5.12   5.61 4.52 5.24 6.28 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.22   37.40   41.53 35.26 34.22 40.45 36.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:00.71   DNF   DNF 4:00.71 4:40.58
First round 10 5:56.60   DNF   DNF DNF 5:56.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.00   16.88   19.67 16.32 15.00 16.87 17.46
Combined First round 3 15.06   18.42   19.18 DNF 17.49 15.06 18.58
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.07   11.80   12.04 11.33 14.14 11.07 12.04
Second round 13 10.60   12.43   DNF 12.78 11.55 10.60 12.95
First round 3 10.00   10.93   10.16 11.72 10.90 10.00 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.32   4.86   2.32 9.84 6.00 4.00 4.58
First round 5 3.58   4.53   4.55 4.01 5.04 3.58 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:04.28   1:09.65   1:34.05 1:04.28 1:07.74 1:08.21 1:13.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:29.00   3:02.76   3:33.12 2:29.00 3:06.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.66   14.97   16.23 17.84 13.72 13.66 14.96
Combined First round 2 14.08   16.99   20.08 16.44 17.10 17.42 14.08
Pyraminx Final 33 8.22   12.97   15.75 12.78 10.37 8.22 15.76
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.52   10.96   10.73 DNF 9.52 10.33 11.83
Second round 5 9.51   10.81   11.91 10.77 11.18 10.49 9.51
First round 13 11.02   12.96   DNF 12.81 13.60 12.46 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.71   3.99   2.71 3.82 3.22 DNF 4.92
First round 3 3.98   4.32   4.22 4.69 4.05 10.88 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 59.11   DNF   59.14 59.11 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 4:09.65   DNF   DNF DNF 4:09.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.39   22.76   23.20 21.46 23.63 15.39 28.96
Combined First round 6 19.49   20.27   25.04 20.88 20.13 19.49 19.81
Pyraminx Final 4 5.41   6.21   6.21 7.45 5.41 6.27 6.16
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.55   9.14   DNF 9.34 8.46 5.55 9.63
Ashton Cecil    USA
Ashton Cecil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.17   41.84   42.17 39.31 45.18 44.04 32.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 12.43   14.97   16.19 12.43 13.21 16.10 15.60
Pyraminx Final 38 11.99   16.14   DNF 11.99 16.99 16.38 15.05
Skewb Combined Final 27 14.43   20.82   14.43 40.54 16.62 23.52 22.31
Ben Hart    USA
Ben Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.00   12.97   13.71 12.00 18.49 12.84 12.36
First round 23 14.05   14.94   15.92 14.56 18.05 14.34 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.41   5.28   4.41 4.91 6.57 5.16 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.77   59.48   50.77 1:01.48 1:03.52 53.43 1:07.68
Pyraminx Final 36 12.52   14.87   13.86 14.40 16.34 12.52 18.22
Skewb Combined Final 28 16.51   21.67   36.72 17.60 23.48 16.51 23.94
Ben MacGregor    USA
Ben MacGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.48   35.53   36.11 DNF 37.08 33.39 29.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.91   14.93   17.11 17.44 12.91 13.71 13.96
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.90   16.01   17.44 14.90 15.86 17.05 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.17   5.68   6.34 8.77 5.17 5.37 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.05   1:06.32   1:03.05 1:12.08 1:05.11 1:10.77 1:03.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 42.47     47.27 42.47
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.33   7.85   8.75 8.10 5.33 6.74 8.71
Benjamin Grant    USA
Benjamin Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.72   32.50   33.68 25.72 31.93 37.60 31.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.03   7.40   7.25 8.06 6.88 6.03 DNF
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.25   29.57   41.92 28.64 26.55 24.25 33.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.76   12.49   13.98 14.23 11.40 9.76 12.08
Caleb Yancey    USA
Caleb Yancey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 44.36   1:13.85   1:18.16 1:16.95 1:06.43 2:38.04 44.36
Carl Humphreys    USA
Carl Humphreys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.39   37.24   39.02 35.49 37.21 41.94 31.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.46   13.07   13.85 17.32 12.38 12.99 11.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 42 11.71   19.26   15.94 17.44 24.40 11.71 28.95
Chad Batten    USA
Chad Batten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.68   16.30   13.68 17.24 15.76 16.94 16.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:06.80   1:08.93   1:14.40 1:12.92 1:07.05 1:06.80 1:06.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Chester Lian    Malaysia
Chester Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.68   11.34   12.37 10.68 11.83 10.92 11.27
Second round 6 10.54   11.38   13.80 10.54 11.72 11.07 11.36
First round 12 10.24   12.88   14.22 16.56 12.75 10.24 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.32   50.77   48.14 46.32 57.11 51.90 52.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 50.64   1:04.34   1:16.17 50.64 1:06.22
First round 2 56.58   1:13.22   1:31.38 56.58 1:11.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.95   24.33   25.41 24.03 17.95 23.54 54.19
Combined First round 8 20.81   21.98   27.12 22.71 21.72 20.81 21.52
Chris Hurt    USA
Chris Hurt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.58   17.55   16.84 17.36 19.14 16.58 18.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.73   6.12   7.16 6.45 5.78 6.13 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:06.61   1:15.47   1:33.34 1:07.74 1:26.53 1:06.61 1:12.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:41.45   DNF   5:41.45 DNF DNF
First round 11 6:57.65   DNF   6:57.65 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 6.46   10.27   10.30 8.55 11.95 6.46 17.59
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.69   12.71   15.07 22.40 6.69 10.65 12.40
Chris Yang    USA
Chris Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.33   24.94   23.83 24.68 29.22 26.31 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.28   9.56   11.07 8.28 9.82 10.40 8.47
Christian Devivero    USA
Christian Devivero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.39   25.07   32.98 23.71 27.10 24.39 21.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.49   10.55   12.79 10.40 9.79 8.49 11.46
Pyraminx Final 43 10.97   20.93   10.97 30.57 24.63 16.74 21.43
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.30   16.93   16.40 16.43 20.22 17.96 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.28   4.98   4.28 4.91 5.12 4.91 6.16
Pyraminx Final 34 10.88   14.43   16.09 14.67 10.88 27.34 12.54
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.29   7.88   8.82 18.27 5.29 5.37 9.44
Cole Seevers    USA
Cole Seevers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 59.33   1:03.82   1:01.95 59.81 59.33 1:09.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.90   11.25   10.70 9.90 12.46 10.60 DNF
Pyraminx Final 40 15.90   18.20   DNF 15.90 16.52 17.07 21.02
Skewb Combined Final 30 39.88     43.88 39.88
Corbin Aquino    Philippines
Corbin Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.90   24.76   DNF 25.20 24.54 23.90 24.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.42   6.97   5.42 14.45 8.49 6.21 6.21
Pyraminx Final 39 9.17   16.30   14.57 20.85 13.48 9.17 25.05
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.73   13.78   14.40 14.52 11.73 12.41 3:07.45
Second round 12 10.48   12.41   13.23 10.48 14.21 12.24 11.76
First round 15 8.68   13.27   17.67 13.71 11.88 8.68 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.26   4.95   3.27 6.75 4.82 3.26 8.22
First round 2 2.87   4.19   4.00 2.87 4.48 5.61 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.74   49.49   49.74 40.74 52.24 59.52 46.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.94   DNF   46.94 49.65 DNF
First round 1 52.94   1:06.98   1:22.71 52.94 1:05.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.96   22.06   18.96 22.89 21.58 22.26 22.35
Pyraminx Final 2 4.95   5.77   5.58 5.26 4.95 6.47 6.54
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.96   5.25   5.66 7.66 4.09 3.96 6.01
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.82   20.98   24.41 22.57 21.04 17.82 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.10   8.43   11.12 7.10 9.41 7.68 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:45.10     1:54.40 1:45.10
Pyraminx Final 37 12.23   15.26   16.07 21.17 12.38 12.23 17.34
Skewb Combined Final 23 11.11   16.96   16.49 19.98 14.42 11.11 DNF
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.53   27.42   37.27 30.00 28.63 23.64 21.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.50   6.40   5.70 5.88 7.86 5.50 7.62
Pyraminx Final 21 8.49   10.51   13.13 8.49 10.45 9.84 11.24
Danny Rhodes    USA
Danny Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 51.63   1:16.65   51.63 1:11.58 DNF 1:18.32 1:20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 18.00   23.46   34.71 27.89 18.00 21.16 21.34
Darius Babb    USA
Darius Babb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 41.64   47.69   48.30 49.89 49.43 45.35 41.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 17.28   23.36   29.57 26.46 21.48 17.28 22.14
Pyraminx Final 41 14.14   18.84   18.16 14.14 21.18 17.17 23.87
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.59   39.05   35.59 36.56 39.53 44.33 41.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.77   8.26   9.42 6.77 7.40 DNF 7.97
Pyraminx Final 32 8.21   12.53   13.76 10.96 12.87 8.21 14.27
Skewb Combined Final 25 11.90   17.87   19.62 DNF 16.37 11.90 17.63
Derek Chen    USA
Derek Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.37   16.12   13.37 15.28 16.48 16.61 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.36   6.79   5.93 5.76 8.67 9.02 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:10.34   1:14.58   1:11.20 1:24.80 1:10.34 1:19.32 1:13.23
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.54   20.38   19.96 21.64 19.96 21.21 19.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.74   6.03   6.53 5.55 6.01 4.74 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:13.98   1:20.10   1:40.71 1:16.09 1:17.06 1:13.98 1:27.14
Pyraminx Final 20 9.20   10.49   11.04 9.78 16.84 9.20 10.65
Skewb Combined Final 22 9.09   15.89   24.15 17.10 16.60 9.09 13.96
Emily Ho    USA
Emily Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.79   DNF   DNF 42.79 44.08 53.10 DNF
Eric Gilbertson    USA
Eric Gilbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.02   17.52   19.49 18.77 18.66 15.14 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.78   6.33   7.43 7.82 5.82 5.73 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:10.99   1:16.33   1:34.22 1:21.13 1:13.22 1:10.99 1:14.65
Pyraminx Final 13 8.24   9.34   8.54 10.96 8.24 8.51 21.04
Skewb Combined Final 18 5.78   11.66   11.26 13.05 5.78 10.67 13.22
Ethan Donecoff    USA
Ethan Donecoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.54   18.08   17.14 13.54 19.16 21.36 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.99   8.45   7.50 9.51 5.99 12.79 8.34
Ethan Linklater    USA
Ethan Linklater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.86   20.79   24.61 18.96 23.01 20.41 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.09   7.21   DNF 5.09 8.42 7.26 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:12.44   1:25.35   1:12.44 1:29.73 1:24.76 1:28.40 1:22.90
Pyraminx Final 22 8.05   10.77   12.25 10.96 8.05 9.11 12.93
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.73   12.97   12.66 14.17 10.73 12.33 13.92
Second round 4 10.46   10.78   10.49 10.46 11.38 11.64 10.48
First round 17 11.38   13.35   12.74 14.22 13.22 14.08 11.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.41   4.90   6.70 4.61 4.41 5.07 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.93   53.33   48.94 54.27 46.93 57.98 56.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.77   18.30   18.65 18.15 16.77 18.09 19.10
Combined First round 5 16.74   19.07   20.77 16.74 17.44 19.03 20.74
Pyraminx Final 1 2.59   4.35   3.66 2.59 4.71 4.69 5.47
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.90   9.08   9.42 10.05 10.92 6.90 7.78
Hunter Biddle    USA
Hunter Biddle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 15.94   18.55   16.90 15.94 16.68 49.96 22.06
Skewb Combined Final 26 15.83   19.55   16.50 21.68 DNF 20.46 15.83
Jessica Stojkovic    USA
Jessica Stojkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.56   40.54   41.42 40.87 47.55 39.34 37.56
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.43   13.82   13.18 14.62 12.43 13.65 15.05
Second round 16 12.01   12.83   12.01 12.52 13.66 13.47 12.51
First round 16 9.32   13.32   12.11 12.52 15.32 9.32 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19   4.63   2.19 4.30 4.91 5.08 4.68
First round 11 4.40   4.82   4.73 4.83 4.40 8.31 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.58   50.14   51.32 55.43 49.99 48.58 49.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:20.99   DNF   DNF 2:20.99 DNF
First round 7 2:48.55   DNF   2:48.55 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.83   37.09   30.16 43.34 DNF 28.83 37.77
Pyraminx Final 24 8.37   11.29   12.01 8.37 12.03 10.12 11.73
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.77   5.49   4.97 6.40 6.75 4.77 5.11
John Allums    USA
John Allums
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.47   17.47   20.35 16.55 17.63 18.24 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.37   5.68   4.37 5.05 5.52 6.46 11.95
First round 12 3.93   4.90   5.25 5.12 4.32 3.93 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:06.71   1:11.74   1:47.93 1:15.10 1:11.33 1:08.80 1:06.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:34.12   DNF   DNF DNF 2:34.12
First round 4 2:06.09   DNF   2:22.15 DNF 2:06.09
Pyraminx Final 10 5.80   8.64   DNF 7.58 8.53 5.80 9.80
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.91   17.20   14.91 16.26 18.56 19.46 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.55   5.19   2.55 5.12 7.78 4.63 5.82
First round 8 4.22   4.62   5.23 5.81 4.28 4.22 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:43.43     1:48.46 1:43.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 43.26     50.44 43.26
Pyraminx Final 6 5.65   6.38   5.94 6.78 6.41 5.65 7.42
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.83   7.75   8.83 DNF 6.20 4.83 8.22
Joshua Arce    USA
Joshua Arce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.87   25.11   28.52 24.47 23.22 27.65 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.71   10.65   20.10 8.99 10.49 6.71 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:45.18     1:45.18 2:14.56
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.68   12.82   11.68 14.33 12.83 12.87 12.76
Second round 10 10.63   12.36   10.63 11.37 12.59 13.12 14.04
First round 5 10.93   12.22   13.19 10.93 12.25 14.71 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.49   4.02   2.49 3.45 5.25 3.37 5.40
First round 1 2.89   3.53   3.08 4.06 3.57 2.89 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.35   49.28   44.35 45.76 49.04 59.35 53.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.16   30.71   36.74 34.27 25.16 26.61 31.24
Pyraminx Final 9 6.00   8.63   7.36 6.00 10.48 8.30 10.24
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.29   6.74   6.80 6.78 6.64 5.29 7.41
Justin Dao    USA
Justin Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.68   15.47   12.68 13.14 24.22 15.63 17.65
First round 22 12.99   14.78   15.64 15.42 15.72 12.99 13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.22   7.56   7.79 7.28 5.22 8.73 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:08.86   1:21.93   1:16.05 1:08.86 DNF 1:27.65 1:22.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.94     46.15 41.94
Pyraminx Final 30 11.44   12.06   15.04 11.44 11.74 12.08 12.35
Katie Carpenter    USA
Katie Carpenter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 51.73   1:05.87   1:12.05 51.73 1:04.05 1:10.59 1:02.96
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.36   9.24   9.57 8.36 8.67 10.21 9.48
Second round 1 8.07   8.96   9.02 10.17 8.57 9.29 8.07
First round 1 7.61   8.23   7.62 8.64 7.61 8.42 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.65   16.90   3.65 4.25 41.65 4.79 DNF
First round 7 3.54   4.62   5.50 3.54 4.85 4.76 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.03   39.69   37.03 39.71 39.27 46.68 40.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 4:13.21   DNF   DNF DNF 4:13.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.00   15.29   18.35 14.61 12.00 17.31 13.96
Combined First round 1 12.15   13.08   NR 12.31 13.59 13.33 15.41 12.15
Pyraminx Final 7 4.70   8.03   8.64 4.70 9.34 6.11 14.83
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.37   5.95   5.98 7.54 4.37 5.10 6.78
Kellan Clark    USA
Kellan Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 53.67   1:04.48   57.60 DNF 1:12.30 53.67 1:03.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 14.48   DNF   DNF 14.48 DNF 23.41 21.94
Pyraminx Final 44 19.73   27.26   19.73 25.19 29.72 28.83 27.76
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.95   13.29   13.52 12.74 9.95 13.60 17.25
Second round 7 9.86   11.74   14.34 11.77 12.41 9.86 11.03
First round 10 11.63   12.71   11.78 13.71 16.60 12.63 11.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.20   6.76   10.56 5.43 4.29 DNF 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:00.08   1:06.46   1:12.54 1:01.51 1:05.33 1:00.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.23   36.25   26.59 20.23 34.99 47.17 DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 9.81   11.99   9.87 14.06 13.16 9.81 12.94
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.11   5.99   5.75 6.72 DNF 5.50 5.11
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.98   39.61   46.66 34.91 37.25 1:09.43 29.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.67   16.61   23.14 19.32 16.14 14.38 9.67
Laurence Meyers    USA
Laurence Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.82   22.67   22.33 22.83 22.84 23.05 19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.81   9.51   12.82 8.39 8.26 11.87 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:46.28     1:55.58 1:46.28
Pyraminx Final 31 12.04   12.49   13.00 12.14 15.34 12.32 12.04
Lee Smith    USA
Lee Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.23   28.72   26.49 28.49 36.72 31.19 26.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.82   6.27   5.93 5.88 5.82 7.10 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:08.21     DNF 1:08.21
Pyraminx Final 25 8.86   11.46   8.86 14.73 11.16 10.82 12.40
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.85   13.00   13.47 17.10 25.16 6.85 8.44
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.77   17.93   17.41 25.98 14.77 19.65 16.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.00   5.18   5.25 5.90 5.00 5.14 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:20.61   1:26.57   1:20.61 1:44.37 1:24.55 1:30.29 1:24.88
Pyraminx Final 3 4.24   5.97   5.99 7.82 4.24 5.62 6.31
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.18   7.22   5.18 9.62 8.11 6.12 7.42
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.98   13.10   13.13 11.98 13.18 13.35 12.99
Second round 19 10.94   13.65   12.53 10.94 15.35 14.54 13.89
First round 9 11.51   12.51   12.11 11.51 12.67 12.85 12.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.29   5.03   5.42 5.09 4.29 5.97 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.08   46.48   49.72 46.03 45.19 45.08 48.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.90   29.40   27.48 38.69 32.36 19.90 28.37
Pyraminx Final 35 7.91   14.81   17.75 7.91 16.16 15.86 12.42
Skewb Combined Final 24 11.85   17.15   15.41 16.48 52.86 11.85 19.55
Maren Kamischke    USA
Maren Kamischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.48   21.58   20.48 19.27 24.98 26.61 15.48
Mark Donehoo    USA
Mark Donehoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 45.01   54.05   55.63 1:00.84 45.01 1:07.65 45.68
Matteo Katz Melo    USA
Matteo Katz Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 41.98   50.72   41.98 55.53 58.03 53.05 43.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 14.97   18.67   14.97 33.08 16.78 16.53 22.71
Pyraminx Final 27 10.46   11.82   10.85 13.54 10.46 11.97 12.64
Max Santa Ana    USA
Max Santa Ana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 50.29   DNF   DNF DNF 1:08.70 50.29 DNF
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.93   12.16   12.04 12.38 12.05 11.93 14.48
Second round 8 11.45   12.24   12.29 13.59 12.68 11.74 11.45
First round 18 11.60   13.50   17.83 11.60 12.49 12.66 15.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.74   5.13   5.02 3.74 5.92 4.98 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:16.76   1:19.57   1:22.08 1:18.10 1:16.76 1:25.96 1:18.53
Pyraminx Final 23 6.30   11.17   9.48 8.32 23.48 15.70 6.30
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.67   15.05   13.67 13.95 16.63 22.78 14.58
Second round 11 10.73   12.39   15.19 10.73 12.28 13.03 11.85
First round 14 11.56   13.19   11.56 12.57 15.11 17.02 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.77   4.70   3.77 5.13 4.44 4.52 6.23
First round 10 4.23   4.81   6.39 4.23 4.34 4.28 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.73   58.88   1:07.45 57.30 48.73 55.09 1:04.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.31   22.36   20.31 23.88 24.69 22.84 20.35
Pyraminx Final 12 6.17   9.28   8.30 6.17 11.18 9.11 10.43
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.05   8.39   7.89 11.57 6.05 6.85 10.42
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.96   14.54   15.72 13.53 14.97 12.96 15.13
First round 24 14.23   15.05   15.45 14.23 15.39 15.99 14.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.29   6.89   5.96 7.89 7.96 6.81 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.68   52.50   51.51 55.28 50.70 1:05.60 46.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.06   30.03   35.49 23.06 27.43 DNF 27.18
Pyraminx Final 28 10.19   11.88   DNF 10.34 12.33 10.19 12.96
Skewb Combined Final 17 5.77   11.33   18.30 10.95 5.77 11.92 11.12
Robert Wood    USA
Robert Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.08   36.20   35.00 35.20 38.41 26.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.42   8.01   8.29 9.02 8.72 7.03 6.42
Ryan McIlhenny    USA
Ryan McIlhenny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.72   12.03   15.25 13.48 10.72 10.97 11.65
Second round 15 11.63   12.46   12.18 11.63 14.12 12.66 12.53
First round 6 10.90   12.37   12.82 11.75 10.90 15.32 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   4.79   11.37 3.45 3.17 4.61 6.30
First round 6 4.10   4.55   4.35 4.11 5.82 4.10 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.05   54.59   54.25 55.71 44.05 54.93 54.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.27   24.93   24.66 24.41 20.27 32.84 25.72
Combined First round 7 16.79   21.58   21.18 20.84 22.72 16.79 26.09
Pyraminx Final 17 6.39   9.93   9.28 6.39 11.68 8.84 14.78
Sam Deacon    USA
Sam Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.58   14.14   12.58 13.36 15.21 DNF 13.85
Second round 14 11.05   12.43   13.67 13.11 13.13 11.05 11.05
First round 21 11.79   14.27   16.68 15.11 11.79 13.18 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.84   5.20   5.32 5.45 4.84 4.84 6.16
First round 4 4.15   4.44   4.29 4.15 4.59 4.43 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 44.45   1:08.70   1:21.90 1:00.11 44.45 1:13.10 1:12.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.60   36.40   31.87 35.22 22.60 44.80 42.11
Pyraminx Final 14 6.97   9.41   8.40 6.97 14.62 8.66 11.18
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.88   11.22   11.27 10.88 12.62 11.22 11.18
Second round 9 11.28   12.28   11.91 12.15 11.28 12.77 13.74
First round 7 10.37   12.46   11.93 13.74 14.56 11.71 10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.79   5.05   3.79 4.31 6.99 7.86 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.70   52.29   47.70 54.49 59.58 53.78 48.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.27   27.70   25.72 29.34 28.03 24.27 29.72
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.03   7.90   6.03 10.21 6.21 7.27 10.45
Sesi Cadmus    USA
Sesi Cadmus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.09   14.41   15.91 17.76 15.95 11.37 11.09
First round 8 10.30   12.48   14.52 10.30 10.71 16.54 12.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:15.59   DNF   1:15.59 DNF DNF
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.39   17.06   13.33 22.01 DNF 12.39 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.09   5.94   4.33 DNF 4.09 6.29 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 54.00   59.92   57.41 1:03.22 59.13 1:25.18 54.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.89   35.84   31.89 39.98 35.34 36.92 35.25
Pyraminx Final 15 6.36   9.42   12.13 6.36 9.92 7.59 10.76
Skewb Combined Final 29 25.03     25.03 31.38
Steven Stetzler    USA
Steven Stetzler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 58.33   1:07.50   1:08.10 58.33 1:58.43 1:02.51 1:11.90
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.47   11.13   10.88 10.47 10.79 11.73 16.14
Second round 2 9.01   10.14   9.01 9.72 9.86 11.43 10.85
First round 4 9.52   11.81   9.52 11.68 19.09 13.43 10.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.64   6.03   4.64 8.02 5.13 6.70 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.16   47.90   58.35 48.66 48.68 46.36 44.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.01   DNF   3:56.59 2:07.01 DNF
First round 5 2:20.89   2:45.61   2:44.40 2:20.89 3:11.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.51   17.30   16.27 18.27 13.51 17.35 18.89
Combined First round 4 17.37   18.71   17.98 17.37 18.13 41.63 20.03
Thomas Castleman    USA
Thomas Castleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.55   19.49   22.67 16.61 23.95 16.55 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.97   5.84   6.13 5.47 5.92 4.97 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:11.04   1:20.85   1:19.15 1:25.22 1:25.67 1:18.19 1:11.04
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.90   14.35   13.68 15.27 14.09 10.90 15.47
First round 11 12.24   12.86   12.25 12.91 12.24 14.61 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.25   4.22   2.25 4.54 3.57 4.54 6.05
First round 9 4.13   4.69   4.71 5.10 4.13 4.44 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.68   1:02.38   1:03.36 46.68 58.94 1:04.83 1:07.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.73   22.39   20.31 27.27 16.73 21.69 25.16
Pyraminx Final 11 7.52   8.71   8.60 7.52 9.20 8.32 10.41
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.97   5.84   3.97 7.68 7.26 5.44 4.83
Tyler Rhodes    USA
Tyler Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 59.95   1:25.26   1:20.98 1:37.12 2:11.46 1:17.67 59.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 35.70   1:06.03   44.91 35.70 1:28.07 1:05.10 DNF
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.06   15.35   14.49 14.54 17.01 28.88 13.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.82   5.84   4.82 5.48 7.06 4.98 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 55.95   1:05.20   1:03.42 1:08.54 55.95 1:03.63 1:19.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 39.81   45.04   39.81 47.40 49.50 44.20 43.53
Pyraminx Final 26 8.56   11.60   11.59 8.56 12.79 11.28 11.93
William Nguyen    USA
William Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.95   17.13   14.95 17.16 20.76 17.00 17.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.01   6.37   DNF 7.01 4.01 5.68 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:06.26   1:10.92   1:08.18 2:25.75 1:14.34 1:10.24 1:06.26
Pyraminx Final 8 7.23   8.47   8.41 9.01 7.23 9.46 7.98
Zachary Bell    USA
Zachary Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.28   23.35   23.32 21.02 25.70 29.16 17.28
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.79   16.57   15.88 14.80 19.02 13.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.94   5.23   DNF 5.48 5.43 4.77 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:34.32     DNF 1:34.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.85   51.36   34.85 DNF 50.75 37.68 1:05.65
Pyraminx Final 16 6.93   9.86   6.93 7.82 10.10 12.51 11.67
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.17   12.31   13.88 10.15 16.93 9.17 12.91