Virginia Open Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-14  USA, Charlottesville, Virginia Virginia Open Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.15  Pavan Ravindra 9.05  Collin Burns 9.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Rowe Hessler 2.33  Henry Savich 3.02  Ray Bai 3.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sesi Cadmus 39.84  Chester Lian 1:01.62  Corey Sakowski 1:13.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 13.62  Pavan Ravindra 13.71  Keaton Ellis 13.95
 Pyraminx  Henry Savich 4.17  Livia Kleiner 4.53  Eli Lifland 6.30
 Skewb  Sean Belke 4.24  Keaton Ellis 4.76  Kobe Balin 5.02
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 6.77   7.73    USA 13.01 7.27 7.98 7.94 6.77
2 Keaton Ellis 7.15   8.45    USA 9.54 7.15 8.54 8.42 8.40
3 Rowe Hessler 7.04   9.28    USA 9.62 7.04 10.35 9.75 8.48
4 Pavan Ravindra 8.15   10.33    USA 11.91 10.17 13.14 8.15 8.90
5 Andy Huang 9.86   10.77    USA 11.46 10.53 10.77 11.01 9.86
6 Ray Bai 10.12   10.95    USA 10.12 11.56 DNF 10.94 10.34
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 10.08   10.97    USA 12.03 11.14 11.20 10.08 10.56
8 Sean Belke 9.98   11.03    USA 12.42 11.50 11.33 9.98 10.26
9 Dan Selzer 8.62   11.05    USA 12.22 11.66 10.96 8.62 10.54
10 Henry Savich 8.72   11.07    USA 12.41 11.48 10.47 8.72 11.27
11 Zach Goldman 9.07   11.57    USA 10.96 14.46 12.45 9.07 11.31
12 Benjamin Christie 9.88   11.76    USA 14.66 10.65 12.38 12.26 9.88
13 Michael Yoo Fatemi 10.81   12.03    USA 12.97 10.81 12.96 11.84 11.28
14 Maggie Jordan 9.92   12.04    USA 15.16 11.05 9.92 10.59 14.49
15 Tommy Szeliga 10.42   12.12    USA 10.42 11.13 12.66 14.43 12.58
16 Nat Baylon 10.35   12.16    USA 14.21 10.35 11.52 14.40 10.74
17 Eli Lifland 10.94   12.24    USA 11.79 10.94 13.34 15.95 11.60
18 Ryan McIlhenny 11.55   12.49    USA 11.55 12.37 11.83 14.76 13.27
19 Kobe Balin 10.73   12.65    USA 12.61 12.25 14.42 10.73 13.08
20 Corey Sakowski 11.90   12.74    USA 11.90 12.95 12.21 14.10 13.07
21 Shreyan Jaiswal 11.67   12.84    USA 13.13 12.23 13.97 13.16 11.67
22 Sesi Cadmus 10.76   12.92    USA 10.93 13.29 14.55 15.81 10.76
23 Will Callan 12.06   12.96    USA 12.06 12.68 13.49 15.87 12.70
24 Chester Lian 10.67   13.03    Malaysia 14.62 12.21 10.67 21.14 12.26
25 Alese Devin 12.61   13.27    USA 12.61 13.75 13.30 14.90 12.76
26 Sreeram Venkatarao 12.33   13.57    USA 12.86 15.38 14.90 12.94 12.33
27 Julien Berger 12.94   14.65    USA 16.05 12.94 16.46 14.14 13.76
28 Shreya Wadehra 11.87   15.12    USA 19.07 14.36 15.06 11.87 15.93
29 Zachary Nikolaus 14.02   15.15    USA 15.09 17.48 16.16 14.21 14.02
30 Ben Hart 13.96   15.26    USA 15.26 14.80 16.01 15.71 13.96
31 Stachu Korick 13.53   15.32    USA 15.42 15.41 15.13 18.28 13.53
32 Jonathan Tilahun 14.33   15.78    USA 14.33 16.04 16.74 14.57 17.33
33 Daniel Greigg 13.73   16.11    USA 21.10 17.09 15.48 15.76 13.73
34 Jordan Seigel 12.90   16.14    USA 19.39 14.44 15.77 12.90 18.20
35 Ethan Donecoff 13.97   16.29    USA 15.80 16.60 17.53 13.97 16.48
36 Josh Bloch 12.73   16.70    USA 18.13 18.03 12.73 17.49 14.57
37 Devin Kennedy 14.00   16.91    USA 17.07 14.00 18.94 17.57 16.09
38 Ben MacGregor 12.57   16.93    USA 22.25 18.97 12.57 15.76 16.06
39 Lee Smith 14.35   17.76    USA 17.22 20.27 14.35 22.27 15.79
40 Jason Calkins 15.07   17.94    USA 19.45 16.49 17.89 15.07 21.96
41 Bobby Mapp 16.80   18.08    USA 19.35 20.91 17.92 16.97 16.80
42 Livia Kleiner 15.88   18.12    USA 18.61 19.60 15.88 18.58 17.17
43 Eric Camplin 17.45   18.37    USA 17.48 18.79 18.83 17.45 24.55
44 Natalie Smith 15.91   18.76    USA 18.87 15.91 18.80 23.00 18.60
45 Benji Cooper 12.93   19.19    USA 25.27 23.63 17.70 12.93 16.25
46 Chris Osborne 14.69   19.31    USA 21.47 21.53 16.76 19.71 14.69
47 Keelan Lambert 17.32   19.70    USA 22.81 20.97 17.32 19.03 19.10
48 Peter Gunnarson 14.20   19.76    USA 15.46 14.20 24.05 19.77 28.92
49 Carson Claud 16.37   19.85    USA 22.41 18.78 18.35 16.37 26.43
50 Brayden Jett 15.89   20.13    USA 21.04 25.75 18.90 15.89 20.44
51 Thomas Castleman 18.99   20.75    USA 21.20 18.99 20.89 20.16 21.22
52 Paul Kim 19.43   21.23    Korea 22.87 25.28 21.18 19.65 19.43
53 Eric Manning 19.33   21.44    USA 22.20 22.00 20.12 19.33 27.59
54 Abtin Ghaffari 17.75   21.59    USA 19.55 20.84 25.12 17.75 24.38
55 Ramtin Ghaffari 21.59   22.20    USA 22.54 22.06 22.00 DNF 21.59
56 Travis Rau 21.53   22.53    USA 28.77 21.96 21.53 23.72 21.91
57 Conlan Trace 18.68   23.62    USA 23.65 26.04 18.68 24.59 22.62
58 Landon Rhodes 22.01   24.11    USA 22.01 28.50 26.58 22.74 23.00
59 Zachary White 22.21   25.28    USA 22.21 25.52 26.83 23.48 27.84
60 Justin Gou 23.60   25.30    USA 26.89 DNF 24.15 23.60 24.87
61 Laurence Meyers 19.33   25.64    USA 28.86 25.80 22.27 19.33 DNF
62 Darren Soria 22.63   26.72    USA 24.16 29.20 22.63 31.65 26.80
63 Lily Stohlman 21.68   26.77    USA 28.73 23.74 27.84 21.68 29.09
64 Michael Battelle 25.47   27.05    USA 26.64 25.47 27.08 27.44 27.48
65 Zhaoyang Wang 24.83   27.39    China 27.22 27.34 30.36 27.60 24.83
66 Troy LePere 24.99   28.11    USA DNF 24.99 30.23 27.06 27.05
67 Isaac Barber 22.40   28.39    USA 1:09.71 32.66 22.40 27.90 24.61
68 Ryan Bodoh 24.39   28.45    USA 24.41 31.12 29.81 24.39 45.63
69 Alex Kim 23.22   29.54    USA 27.68 23.22 31.86 29.35 31.59
70 Andrew Carson 28.55   29.56    USA 29.76 28.68 30.23 28.55 30.50
71 Benjamin Wang 24.80   29.60    USA 28.98 31.73 24.80 33.14 28.09
72 Joseph McNamara 24.47   29.88    USA 24.47 30.74 24.53 39.98 34.38
73 Khoi Cao 24.08   30.06    USA 26.74 41.08 24.08 32.74 30.71
74 Aaron Squire 31.12   32.37    USA 31.56 31.12 34.37 31.18 34.83
75 Justin R. Wang 25.50   33.12    USA 41.36 30.38 30.90 25.50 38.09
76 Matthew Ro 26.42   33.35    USA 27.99 48.21 26.42 28.57 43.49
77 Christopher Arraya 25.21   33.93    USA 25.21 50.04 39.25 32.24 30.30
78 Shiva Thadkamalla 31.80   34.79    USA 34.09 41.42 35.20 31.80 35.08
79 Chanyoung Kim 30.01   34.81    USA 38.16 30.01 34.23 32.04 42.32
80 Christina Moss 25.66   36.14    USA 33.26 38.35 43.13 25.66 36.80
81 Tyler Cosgrove 29.27   36.22    USA 34.97 35.93 29.27 38.94 37.76
82 Avi Kahn 27.44   38.65    USA 37.68 41.45 38.83 27.44 39.44
83 Cade Green 35.83   38.96    USA 50.30 43.41 35.83 36.08 37.38
84 Cole Seevers 31.18   39.35    USA 1:17.76 37.04 39.59 31.18 41.42
85 Zachary Siedlecki 35.51   41.49    USA 46.61 1:05.96 35.74 42.13 35.51
86 Isaac Stevens 31.09   41.52    USA 49.57 43.81 32.81 31.09 47.93
87 Alexander Munoz 37.79   47.52    USA 42.61 1:06.67 48.79 51.15 37.79
88 Cruz Bowen 38.51   48.42    USA 38.51 52.62 1:09.68 40.77 51.87
89 Zeth Kipps 43.87   48.89    USA 53.85 44.59 1:06.65 43.87 48.22
90 Matteo Katz Melo 44.29   50.44    USA 54.51 52.84 47.92 44.29 50.55
91 Tanya Akl 32.79   51.75    USA 32.79 41.43 DNF 40.83 1:13.00
92 Michael Herschbach 48.28   53.66    USA 1:04.61 54.13 48.28 52.14 54.70
93 Mark Donehoo 44.55   54.71    USA DNF 55.31 56.38 52.44 44.55
94 Danny Rhodes 50.62   1:01.73    USA 1:06.15 1:09.32 1:00.57 50.62 58.48
95 Caleb Fox 39.97   1:06.86    USA DNF 1:35.26 46.39 39.97 58.92
96 Steven Stetzler 1:01.81   1:08.27    USA 1:06.91 2:06.39 1:05.53 1:12.36 1:01.81
97 Orhan Tasci 1:09.62   1:15.92    USA DNF 1:16.85 1:09.62 1:12.53 1:18.39
98 Soren Arkelaez 1:03.02   1:25.80    USA 1:50.84 1:41.87 1:17.81 1:17.73 1:03.02
99 Matthew Huber 1:13.25   1:26.37    USA 1:13.25 1:26.66 1:32.40 1:44.54 1:20.04
100 Katie Carpenter 1:13.45   1:28.35    USA 1:43.41 1:17.55 1:34.88 1:32.61 1:13.45
101 Juan Velasco 1:15.27   1:32.29    USA 1:40.93 1:49.00 1:28.76 1:27.19 1:15.27
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 6.49   7.80    USA 13.33 7.75 6.49 7.76 7.88
2 Rowe Hessler 8.03   8.71    USA 13.31 8.72 8.32 9.08 8.03
3 Keaton Ellis 7.69   8.83    USA 9.10 9.11 10.54 8.27 7.69
4 Pavan Ravindra 9.44   10.15    USA 12.89 9.64 10.79 9.44 10.02
5 Andy Huang 9.23   10.42    USA 12.95 10.63 9.32 9.23 11.32
6 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.47   10.44    USA 9.96 10.36 11.01 8.47 12.05
7 Zach Goldman 8.62   10.63    USA 10.59 8.62 10.98 10.43 10.86
8 Sean Belke 10.35   11.17    USA 11.70 10.74 10.35 12.57 11.08
9 Henry Savich 10.48   11.49    USA 10.93 12.63 10.92 15.53 10.48
10 Ryan McIlhenny 10.75   11.50    USA 10.75 13.85 11.55 10.93 12.01
11 Ray Bai 9.13   11.91    USA 11.88 11.53 12.67 9.13 12.31
12 Nat Baylon 10.00   11.92    USA 11.68 11.72 10.00 12.37 13.19
13 Kobe Balin 10.84   11.96    USA 11.76 10.84 11.31 12.80 13.45
14 Eli Lifland 8.70   11.98    USA 8.70 12.03 11.78 14.86 12.14
15 Chester Lian 9.64   12.05    Malaysia 12.44 12.04 14.49 9.64 11.68
16 Dan Selzer 10.22   12.13    USA 14.28 11.36 10.22 11.51 13.51
17 Maggie Jordan 9.49   12.48    USA 12.83 12.53 9.49 14.74 12.08
18 Benjamin Christie 9.25   12.57    USA 9.25 13.86 11.78 12.06 14.41
19 Corey Sakowski 11.90   12.62    USA 12.46 13.71 12.08 11.90 13.31
20 Alese Devin 10.74   12.74    USA 15.84 12.56 13.36 10.74 12.29
21 Will Callan 10.48   13.20    USA 12.54 13.79 13.85 13.27 10.48
22 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.72   13.25    USA 15.11 17.77 12.17 11.72 12.46
23 Shreya Wadehra 11.20   13.28    USA 11.70 16.30 11.20 13.09 15.06
24 Sesi Cadmus 11.84   13.33    USA 13.17 12.90 11.84 13.91 14.91
25 Shreyan Jaiswal 11.77   13.60    USA 15.62 12.79 11.77 13.40 14.61
26 Ben Hart 11.91   13.83    USA 14.11 12.33 11.91 15.04 15.24
27 Sreeram Venkatarao 13.11   14.20    USA 13.31 15.93 13.11 16.81 13.37
28 Tommy Szeliga 11.63   15.00    USA 12.88 19.69 11.63 DNF 12.44
29 Zachary Nikolaus 14.45   15.10    USA 15.20 15.36 14.75 18.91 14.45
30 Julien Berger 14.92   15.73    USA 14.92 15.35 16.09 16.78 15.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.47   8.15    USA 7.97 7.47 8.62 8.53 7.95
2 Pavan Ravindra 8.14   9.05    USA 11.44 9.24 8.14 8.55 9.36
3 Collin Burns 6.89   9.62    USA 11.47 10.19 10.15 6.89 8.51
4 Rowe Hessler 7.75   9.91    USA 10.58 11.10 7.75 8.05 DNF
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.12   9.95    USA 9.88 9.86 13.28 9.12 10.11
6 Andy Huang 9.04   10.09    USA 10.81 9.04 10.18 9.33 10.77
7 Sean Belke 8.41   11.00    USA 11.54 8.41 DNF 10.92 10.55
8 Zach Goldman 9.36   11.09    USA 11.18 10.88 11.53 9.36 11.22
9 Henry Savich 10.60   11.49    USA 11.27 12.21 10.99 10.60 12.65
10 Ryan McIlhenny 10.66   11.84    USA 10.66 11.72 12.24 11.55 12.50
11 Ray Bai 10.92   11.97    USA 11.82 13.43 10.92 12.16 11.93
12 Nat Baylon 10.16   12.25    USA 13.86 11.17 11.71 10.16 14.29
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 1.83   2.30    USA 1.83 2.23 2.34 2.33 5.61
2 Henry Savich 2.18   2.64    USA 2.27 2.70 2.96 2.18 3.13
3 Sean Belke 2.74   3.07    USA 2.77 3.25 4.20 2.74 3.20
4 Will Callan 2.41   3.20    USA 2.41 3.55 3.57 2.86 3.18
5 Ryan McIlhenny 3.00   3.63    USA 3.00 3.36 8.13 4.38 3.15
6 Keaton Ellis 2.11   3.83    USA 2.11 4.31 7.85 2.54 4.65
7 Maggie Jordan 2.72   3.86    USA 2.72 4.05 5.78 3.72 3.82
8 Ray Bai 2.92   3.88    USA 2.92 4.51 4.55 3.21 3.91
9 Livia Kleiner 2.56   4.00    USA 2.59 4.26 5.15 2.56 6.10
10 Pavan Ravindra 2.99   4.08    USA 3.31 5.45 2.99 4.85 4.09
11 Andy Huang 3.32   4.52    USA 4.20 5.19 3.32 5.00 4.35
12 Tommy Szeliga 2.76   4.56    USA 4.09 4.05 5.55 2.76 11.86
13 Benjamin Christie 3.95   4.58    USA 7.94 4.86 4.43 4.44 3.95
14 Nat Baylon 4.04   4.69    USA 6.13 4.04 4.64 4.76 4.67
15 Lee Smith 3.66   4.73    USA 3.66 4.59 5.45 4.39 5.22
16 Eli Lifland 4.02   4.75    USA 4.02 5.10 8.49 4.83 4.32
17 Ben Hart 3.67   4.89    USA 3.67 5.48 5.11 4.08 5.74
18 Zachary Nikolaus 3.65   4.90    USA 3.65 4.95 4.69 8.24 5.06
19 Michael Yoo Fatemi 3.16   4.91    USA 3.16 5.53 4.06 5.14 5.70
20 Jonathan Tilahun 3.37   4.93    USA 3.37 5.59 5.48 4.43 4.89
21 Kobe Balin 3.03   4.94    USA 3.03 4.56 5.33 4.94 6.55
22 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.71   5.16    USA 3.76 12.05 4.56 7.17 3.71
23 Ramtin Ghaffari 4.41   5.38    USA 5.68 10.15 4.41 4.92 5.53
24 Ryan Bodoh 3.24   5.47    USA 3.24 6.62 5.87 5.89 4.64
25 Daniel Greigg 5.25   5.56    USA 6.77 5.51 5.25 5.70 5.48
26 Natalie Smith 4.86   5.64    USA 6.74 5.46 5.56 5.89 4.86
27 Jordan Seigel 5.04   5.68    USA 5.91 5.04 6.07 5.05 6.28
28 Abtin Ghaffari 5.01   5.86    USA 5.01 9.25 5.84 5.84 5.90
29 Julien Berger 4.02   5.89    USA 6.14 6.29 6.05 4.02 5.48
30 Conlan Trace 3.52   5.98    USA 3.52 7.14 5.06 5.75 7.36
31 Thomas Castleman 4.63   6.05    USA 6.95 6.92 6.18 4.63 5.06
32 Josh Bloch 4.09   6.06    USA 4.09 4.61 10.10 5.20 8.36
33 Zach Goldman 3.30   6.13    USA 3.30 5.46 4.10 8.82 9.07
34 Alese Devin 5.64   6.22    USA 7.00 5.77 7.64 5.88 5.64
35 Andrew Carson 5.10   6.32    USA 9.57 6.98 5.17 6.81 5.10
36 Bobby Mapp 6.01   6.40    USA 6.25 6.01 7.32 6.46 6.49
37 Chris Osborne 4.38   6.44    USA 4.38 10.26 6.79 6.00 6.53
38 Brayden Jett 5.70   6.47    USA 6.93 9.64 6.74 5.74 5.70
39 Jason Calkins 5.09   6.55    USA 5.09 6.17 6.66 7.46 6.81
40 Peter Gunnarson 5.76   6.63    USA 6.33 7.47 6.08 5.76 13.11
41 Eric Manning 5.90   6.66    USA 7.45 7.22 6.62 5.90 6.15
42 Justin Gou 5.56   6.87    USA 6.61 7.28 7.13 5.56 6.88
43 Paul Kim 5.97   6.91    Korea 10.87 6.02 7.79 6.92 5.97
44 Dan Selzer 4.68   7.02    USA 6.67 5.91 4.68 8.48 10.61
45 Ethan Donecoff 5.84   7.37    USA 5.84 8.38 7.04 6.68 11.43
46 Benji Cooper 6.68   7.40    USA 6.68 10.79 7.34 7.15 7.71
47 Ben MacGregor 4.29   7.47    USA 4.29 7.28 DNF 6.37 8.75
48 Isaac Barber 6.02   7.54    USA 7.45 9.87 7.36 6.02 7.82
49 Landon Rhodes 3.89   7.60    USA 3.89 10.69 7.91 4.21 10.99
50 Eric Camplin 5.43   7.70    USA 5.47 12.20 7.41 5.43 10.23
51 Justin R. Wang 5.03   8.03    USA 8.94 7.61 7.55 5.03 11.92
52 Carson Claud 6.89   8.12    USA 8.75 12.35 8.41 7.20 6.89
53 Alex Kim 7.18   8.18    USA 8.91 7.18 9.85 7.86 7.77
54 Corey Sakowski 2.77   8.39    USA 4.30 11.08 9.80 18.01 2.77
55 Christopher Arraya 5.91   8.61    USA 8.34 16.24 5.91 6.41 11.08
56 Joseph McNamara 8.52   9.01    USA 9.08 8.92 8.52 9.83 9.02
57 Lily Stohlman 7.68   9.14    USA 10.49 11.57 8.95 7.68 7.99
58 Cade Green 6.96   9.32    USA 9.90 6.96 10.68 15.08 7.37
59 Benjamin Wang 5.15   9.51    USA 10.53 10.80 5.15 7.20 11.92
60 Cole Seevers 6.43   9.55    USA 7.02 11.75 10.99 6.43 10.64
61 Matthew Ro 7.07   9.58    USA 9.65 15.53 8.00 7.07 11.09
62 Keelan Lambert 5.89   9.60    USA 7.23 7.22 15.68 14.35 5.89
63 Travis Rau 6.59   9.72    USA 13.82 7.80 7.53 DNF 6.59
64 Laurence Meyers 7.44   9.75    USA 18.67 7.44 8.41 8.33 12.52
65 Michael Battelle 7.62   10.11    USA 14.47 10.29 7.62 7.94 12.09
66 Darren Soria 8.76   10.29    USA 9.21 11.42 14.22 10.25 8.76
67 Zachary Siedlecki 8.86   10.57    USA 11.42 11.19 12.48 8.86 9.09
68 Troy LePere 7.71   11.50    USA 8.12 26.14 9.66 7.71 16.71
69 Tyler Cosgrove 8.41   11.81    USA 10.83 14.17 8.41 13.23 11.36
70 Shiva Thadkamalla 9.14   12.51    USA 10.28 14.35 9.14 DNF 12.89
71 Isaac Stevens 8.87   13.86    USA 15.55 12.58 13.44 8.87 17.56
72 Christina Moss 11.39   15.71    USA 18.78 11.79 16.55 11.39 24.19
73 Cruz Bowen 11.41   15.73    USA 31.94 20.94 12.97 11.41 13.27
74 Zeth Kipps 11.82   17.33    USA 14.15 26.68 24.97 12.88 11.82
75 Matteo Katz Melo 9.44   18.78    USA 20.65 20.69 15.01 9.44 26.11
76 Danny Rhodes 14.56   19.98    USA 18.53 25.43 38.83 15.99 14.56
77 Caleb Fox 17.59   21.42    USA DNF 17.59 24.72 21.83 17.72
78 Michael Herschbach 12.71   21.70    USA 40.39 21.28 25.09 12.71 18.74
79 Alexander Munoz 13.42   22.73    USA 18.54 28.28 DNF 21.38 13.42
80 Orhan Tasci 9.02   29.67    USA 48.30 58.05 9.02 19.37 21.35
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 1.93   2.33    USA 6.60 2.14 2.67 1.93 2.17
2 Henry Savich 2.34   3.02    USA 3.19 2.82 3.53 3.05 2.34
3 Ray Bai 2.37   3.65    USA 3.57 3.72 3.76 3.66 2.37
4 Ryan McIlhenny 3.00   3.75    USA 4.25 3.83 5.48 3.16 3.00
5 Sean Belke 2.77   4.00    USA 4.18 5.19 3.85 2.77 3.98
6 Keaton Ellis 3.70   4.14    USA 3.70 3.91 4.54 3.96 5.23
7 Maggie Jordan 3.71   4.34    USA 5.56 4.41 4.51 4.11 3.71
8 Tommy Szeliga 3.53   4.42    USA 5.05 3.92 4.28 3.53 5.17
9 Pavan Ravindra 3.32   4.45    USA 3.99 3.64 5.73 3.32 7.11
10 Andy Huang 3.51   4.59    USA 5.26 4.82 5.38 3.51 3.70
11 Livia Kleiner 2.97   4.72    USA 4.73 5.51 4.88 4.54 2.97
12 Will Callan 3.49   4.74    USA 4.38 3.89 6.05 3.49 5.95
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 39.00   DNF    USA DNF 1:59.95 39.00
2 Chester Lian 49.95   1:06.95    Malaysia 49.95 1:18.70 1:12.21
3 Sesi Cadmus 50.44   DNF    USA 53.96 DNF 50.44
4 Corey Sakowski 1:15.13   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:15.13
5 Josh Bloch 2:44.08   DNF    USA 2:44.08 DNF 3:32.81
6 Andy Huang 2:46.22   DNF    USA 2:46.22 DNF DNF
7 Henry Savich 4:07.07   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:07.07
8 Will Callan 4:25.51   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:25.51
9 Landon Rhodes 4:30.75   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:30.75
10 Kobe Balin 5:22.31   DNF    USA 5:22.31 DNF DNF
11 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ben MacGregor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Devin Kennedy DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Eli Lifland DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Keaton Ellis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Nat Baylon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ryan McIlhenny DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Shreyan Jaiswal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sesi Cadmus 39.84   DNF    USA DNF DNF 39.84
2 Chester Lian 1:01.62   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:01.62 1:03.24
3 Corey Sakowski 1:13.76   1:27.55    USA 1:39.41 1:29.49 1:13.76
4 Andy Huang 2:26.18   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:26.18
5 Josh Bloch 3:28.81   DNF    USA DNF 3:28.81 DNF
6 Henry Savich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Kobe Balin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Landon Rhodes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Sreeram Venkatarao DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 10.73   12.60    USA 10.73 13.33 13.98 12.25 12.23
2 Andy Huang 11.57   13.95    USA 14.79 15.46 11.57 13.74 13.32
3 Keaton Ellis 12.17   14.30    USA 14.43 12.17 15.99 14.94 13.53
4 Rowe Hessler 13.20   14.43    USA 13.34 14.43 15.51 17.59 13.20
5 Collin Burns 12.16   14.57    USA 12.16 20.60 18.10 12.98 12.64
6 Sean Belke 14.60   17.38    USA 18.61 17.56 21.88 15.97 14.60
7 Henry Savich 15.79   17.81    USA 18.52 17.72 19.31 17.20 15.79
8 Ray Bai 17.35   18.77    USA 21.11 17.35 19.20 18.42 18.68
9 Nat Baylon 16.89   19.28    USA 16.89 20.31 19.32 18.22 21.21
10 Ryan McIlhenny 16.01   19.53    USA 18.26 20.83 19.49 16.01 20.97
11 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 19.09   20.45    USA 20.42 21.41 21.78 19.09 19.52
12 Eli Lifland 19.19   20.51    USA 19.19 19.84 23.98 21.48 20.22
13 Zach Goldman 18.75   20.59    USA 18.75 20.59 28.84 21.32 19.86
14 Chester Lian 17.35   21.69    Malaysia 19.36 17.35 29.34 24.57 21.15
15 Corey Sakowski 19.31   21.95    USA 23.61 19.77 25.41 19.31 22.48
16 Maggie Jordan 20.20   22.05    USA 25.36 22.80 22.59 20.75 20.20
17 Tommy Szeliga 18.11   22.99    USA 21.84 24.41 18.11 25.62 22.71
18 Benjamin Christie 16.79   23.23    USA 23.44 23.57 26.90 16.79 22.69
19 Dan Selzer 20.81   24.39    USA 25.40 23.22 20.81 DNF 24.54
20 Alese Devin 25.01   25.89    USA 27.05 35.98 25.44 25.18 25.01
21 Kobe Balin 20.40   26.50    USA 20.40 26.14 31.90 21.46 33.71
22 Devin Kennedy 26.04   30.55    USA 34.84 27.90 DNF 28.92 26.04
23 Josh Bloch 26.30   30.91    USA 35.89 31.00 26.30 34.72 27.02
24 Livia Kleiner 27.22   31.89    USA 27.22 59.67 28.50 31.70 35.46
25 Will Callan 24.56   33.73    USA 32.73 33.97 37.90 34.49 24.56
26 Daniel Greigg 31.12   34.97    USA 31.12 42.78 32.10 37.76 35.04
27 Bobby Mapp 30.21   35.71    USA 34.96 30.21 35.41 DNF 36.76
28 Julien Berger 28.56   36.13    USA 28.56 33.56 38.92 39.17 35.91
29 Jordan Seigel 34.55   36.72    USA 45.04 36.04 38.24 34.55 35.88
30 Thomas Castleman 33.36   38.62    USA 33.36 DNF 39.41 42.37 34.08
31 Michael Yoo Fatemi 32.74   39.81    USA 32.74 DNF 40.99 41.45 37.00
32 Keelan Lambert 39.37   41.60    USA 47.25 39.37 43.29 41.07 40.43
33 Zachary Nikolaus 38.36   43.06    USA 43.62 38.36 44.63 43.28 42.27
34 Lee Smith 42.71      USA 42.71 56.67
35 Eric Camplin 43.24      USA 49.24 43.24
36 Conlan Trace 48.48      USA 48.48 59.01
37 Chris Osborne 49.32      USA 49.32 DNF
38 Natalie Smith 51.50      USA 51.50 DNF
39 Carson Claud 51.56      USA 53.08 51.56
40 Landon Rhodes 56.91      USA 57.97 56.91
41 Benjamin Wang DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Justin R. Wang DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Shiva Thadkamalla DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Tyler Cosgrove DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 12.58   13.62    USA 12.58 13.87 14.18 12.80 15.23
2 Pavan Ravindra 12.78   13.71    USA 13.91 12.78 16.42 14.11 13.12
3 Keaton Ellis 11.39   13.95    USA 11.39 15.68 11.57 16.21 14.61
4 Andy Huang 13.48   15.11    USA 14.90 15.30 16.72 13.48 15.14
5 Henry Savich 15.96   16.63    USA 17.89 17.64 16.14 16.11 15.96
6 Rowe Hessler 14.84   16.77    USA 16.42 17.15 14.84 18.40 16.75
7 Sean Belke 15.87   18.28    USA 16.84 15.87 29.96 17.09 20.92
8 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 16.70   18.73    USA 16.70 17.46 18.48 27.61 20.24
9 Ray Bai 16.73   18.98    USA 18.04 19.56 16.73 23.28 19.35
10 Nat Baylon 18.06   20.03    USA 19.71 21.39 20.98 18.06 19.39
11 Ryan McIlhenny 15.43   21.04    USA 20.49 21.30 21.32 15.43 23.48
12 Zach Goldman 19.31   21.45    USA 19.31 DNF 22.03 21.84 20.47
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 3.14   4.17    USA 3.84 4.54 4.67 3.14 4.12
2 Livia Kleiner 3.47   4.53    USA 4.84 3.47 6.06 5.01 3.73
3 Eli Lifland 5.35   6.30    USA 6.35 13.37 5.71 6.84 5.35
4 Jonathan Tilahun 6.44   7.03    USA 6.69 7.26 9.59 6.44 7.13
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 6.65   7.12    USA 7.32 7.31 7.03 7.01 6.65
6 Corey Sakowski 4.66   7.18    USA 8.16 7.07 10.01 4.66 6.31
7 Brayden Jett 6.78   8.32    USA 11.31 8.89 8.35 7.73 6.78
8 Zach Goldman 5.62   8.39    USA DNF 8.80 8.62 7.76 5.62
9 Ray Bai 7.42   8.65    USA 10.90 8.68 8.07 9.21 7.42
10 Daniel Greigg 7.64   8.96    USA 10.45 9.42 7.64 8.80 8.66
11 Keaton Ellis 5.94   9.16    USA 11.16 14.72 10.17 6.16 5.94
12 Jordan Seigel 6.30   9.19    USA 10.90 10.40 9.90 6.30 7.27
13 Cade Green 7.73   9.74    USA 12.62 9.70 11.22 8.29 7.73
14 Maggie Jordan 7.93   10.08    USA 14.38 10.17 7.93 9.84 10.23
15 Lee Smith 7.83   10.09    USA 13.32 10.40 9.32 10.54 7.83
16 Ryan McIlhenny 9.39   10.31    USA 11.71 10.63 9.39 10.88 9.41
17 Zachary Nikolaus 6.43   10.37    USA 14.34 11.59 10.12 9.40 6.43
18 Kobe Balin 7.35   10.58    USA 12.82 7.35 11.95 11.13 8.67
19 Devin Kennedy 8.01   11.10    USA 11.13 11.58 11.67 8.01 10.58
20 Will Callan 9.36   11.12    USA 9.36 12.88 11.52 12.18 9.67
21 Matthew Huber 7.79   11.14    USA 11.96 20.20 13.18 8.27 7.79
22 Julien Berger 8.82   11.29    USA 13.85 11.72 11.69 10.45 8.82
23 Laurence Meyers 10.28   11.86    USA 11.84 13.39 12.62 10.28 11.12
24 Josh Bloch 8.88   11.97    USA 14.39 14.27 11.18 8.88 10.45
25 Tommy Szeliga 7.53   12.09    USA 14.63 7.53 DNF 7.92 13.73
26 Benjamin Christie 9.62   12.17    USA 12.44 14.18 11.90 9.62 12.18
27 Chiwoo Chang 10.18   12.26    Korea 16.95 12.31 14.06 10.41 10.18
28 Abtin Ghaffari 10.51   12.33    USA 12.62 13.25 12.25 12.12 10.51
29 Dan Selzer 9.76   12.69    USA 11.33 14.62 16.89 12.12 9.76
30 Benji Cooper 10.85   12.90    USA 19.31 13.56 12.74 10.85 12.40
31 Alese Devin 11.70   13.16    USA 12.85 16.50 14.90 11.73 11.70
32 Natalie Smith 9.94   13.44    USA 14.53 17.49 12.92 12.87 9.94
33 Travis Rau 10.83   14.19    USA 13.08 14.55 14.93 19.30 10.83
34 Michael Greigg 10.70   14.93    USA 12.57 15.77 10.70 18.30 16.44
35 Ryan Bodoh 12.11   15.39    USA 13.88 19.73 12.11 19.71 12.59
36 Aaron Squire 11.73   15.68    USA 15.73 15.74 15.58 16.33 11.73
37 Eric Camplin 10.59   15.71    USA 22.76 17.16 14.72 15.26 10.59
38 Isaac Barber 12.81   15.74    USA 13.38 14.82 19.01 DNF 12.81
39 Conlan Trace 13.56   16.14    USA 20.77 14.91 18.33 13.56 15.18
40 Ramtin Ghaffari 14.84   16.58    USA 17.26 22.40 16.28 14.84 16.20
41 Lily Stohlman 10.99   16.61    USA 18.37 15.91 21.65 10.99 15.54
42 Christopher Arraya 12.43   16.67    USA 16.54 17.78 DNF 15.70 12.43
43 Zachary Siedlecki 16.14   16.77    USA 16.14 17.89 17.13 16.29 16.90
44 Ben MacGregor 10.67   16.78    USA 19.13 21.36 16.47 14.73 10.67
45 Carson Claud 14.71   16.78    USA 22.78 15.94 18.85 14.71 15.56
46 Nat Baylon 12.91   17.12    USA 22.16 12.91 17.08 16.27 18.00
47 Cole Seevers 15.46   17.41    USA 21.31 20.35 16.07 15.82 15.46
48 Matteo Katz Melo 14.00   17.66    USA 21.34 20.57 17.94 14.46 14.00
49 Zeth Kipps 12.24   17.94    USA 22.79 17.62 32.62 13.41 12.24
50 Benjamin Wang 13.39   17.99    USA 18.40 17.27 18.30 21.45 13.39
51 Tyler Cosgrove 15.41   18.30    USA 19.17 20.16 21.74 15.41 15.56
52 Eric Manning 12.99   18.46    USA 20.36 19.51 20.15 15.72 12.99
53 Darren Soria 17.54   19.41    USA 19.59 19.58 21.60 17.54 19.05
54 Landon Rhodes 8.30   19.52    USA 15.49 24.31 21.41 21.65 8.30
55 Michael Battelle 15.14   19.61    USA 15.94 15.14 22.66 20.23 DNF
56 Jason Calkins 12.77   20.10    USA 17.78 17.58 24.95 12.77 DNF
57 Isaac Stevens 17.26   20.83    USA 21.57 19.48 23.92 21.44 17.26
58 Shiva Thadkamalla 15.29   22.49    USA 23.16 16.41 15.29 27.90 DNF
59 Justin R. Wang 14.29   24.58    USA 24.46 25.89 24.90 14.29 24.37
60 Michael Yoo Fatemi 7.97   DNF    USA DNF 15.54 DNF 7.97 9.85
61 Alexander Munoz 28.01      USA 28.01 DNF
62 Ben Hart 29.56      USA 34.08 29.56
63 Danny Rhodes 30.18      USA 30.18 58.36
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 4.01   4.24    USA 5.31 4.22 4.03 4.01 4.46
2 Keaton Ellis 3.79   4.76    USA 4.35 5.05 3.79 4.87 5.90
3 Kobe Balin 3.47   5.02    USA 3.47 5.06 9.97 4.85 5.15
4 Tommy Szeliga 4.83   5.35    USA 5.86 4.83 5.13 7.38 5.06
5 Corey Sakowski 4.68   5.79    USA 5.94 4.68 5.06 6.38 7.64
6 Henry Savich 4.44   6.08    USA 6.91 4.44 5.39 6.16 6.70
7 Benjamin Christie 5.12   6.08    USA 14.97 5.53 5.12 5.47 7.24
8 Livia Kleiner 5.12   6.34    USA 7.26 5.74 7.40 5.12 6.03
9 Ray Bai 4.47   6.53    USA 7.74 4.47 7.72 5.18 6.68
10 Devin Kennedy 5.48   6.59    USA 5.48 7.60 5.66 6.50 7.75
11 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 5.76   7.26    USA 8.85 5.76 6.66 8.31 6.80
12 Maggie Jordan 6.16   7.28    USA 6.61 8.74 6.16 6.50 9.37
13 Josh Bloch 6.40   7.28    USA 8.06 6.46 6.40 7.31 10.73
14 Lee Smith 5.80   7.65    USA 7.66 7.13 5.80 9.56 8.17
15 Jonathan Tilahun 4.63   8.08    USA 19.49 5.81 4.63 6.14 12.30
16 Zach Goldman 5.99   8.60    USA 11.96 7.09 5.99 6.75 12.23
17 Julien Berger 6.57   9.04    USA 8.83 6.57 8.73 9.56 14.46
18 Jordan Seigel 7.85   9.40    USA 8.21 8.85 11.14 7.85 14.60
19 Natalie Smith 7.36   9.44    USA 8.86 11.49 7.36 7.97 14.56
20 Eric Manning 8.82   9.59    USA 20.67 10.10 8.82 8.91 9.77
21 Daniel Greigg 7.59   10.67    USA 9.79 12.98 7.59 9.23 14.44
22 Zachary Nikolaus 6.72   11.53    USA 11.70 10.37 6.72 12.53 12.52
23 Ryan Bodoh 6.85   11.66    USA 12.56 8.96 6.85 15.17 13.46
24 Conlan Trace 9.61   12.25    USA 14.55 11.51 9.61 10.70 22.20
25 Michael Battelle 8.90   13.72    USA 11.63 8.90 23.75 14.07 15.46
26 Matthew Ro 12.08   14.40    USA 15.34 14.88 12.08 12.98 18.49
27 Justin R. Wang 12.12   16.76    USA 17.48 16.11 16.69 12.12 19.05
28 Shiva Thadkamalla 8.48   16.83    USA 18.15 8.48 15.12 17.90 17.48
29 Ben Hart 10.42   18.53    USA 26.87 10.42 15.85 15.80 23.93
30 Cade Green 11.34   19.29    USA 33.38 19.34 12.63 11.34 25.89
31 Brayden Jett 9.21   20.81    USA 24.17 22.28 9.21 15.99 25.91
32 Isaac Stevens 14.88   20.86    USA 18.79 18.56 14.88 34.33 25.22
33 Isaac Barber 17.11   22.33    USA 24.72 20.33 21.94 25.98 17.11
34 Benjamin Wang 16.05   23.30    USA 23.41 16.56 16.05 31.26 29.93
35 Dan Selzer 14.46   24.54    USA 14.46 20.40 22.79 30.44 32.35
36 Alexander Munoz 20.83   25.28    USA 27.84 21.96 20.83 30.56 26.03
37 Jason Calkins 19.68   25.77    USA DNF 19.68 29.27 27.03 21.02
38 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.47   26.12    USA 22.44 11.47 DNF 29.35 26.56
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 B2 R' B' L2 F2 L F L R2 U' B2 L' D'
A #2 R' L' D L U' F D R2 U2 R' U L2 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 U R2 D
A #3 B2 U' L2 D' U' F2 U' R2 F' U R2 F2 D2 U2 L' B' F U' R D'
A #4 U F2 L2 B2 R' F' U L' B' D B L2 D2 L B2 D2 B2 U2 L B2
A #5 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 R' D' U L2 R2 B R' F2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 D R2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 R2 F2 U F' R' U2 R2 B2 R' B U2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 U F2 D' R2 U F2 U' R2 U F' D2 L' R2 F2 U2 F D2 L2 R'
B #1 B2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 U R2 D' L2 U2 B R2 D B L B F' R D U2
B #2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 R U2 B2 L2 D2 U' R' F R2 B D L' U2 F2 D
B #3 B L' U' D L2 F B' R' D2 L U' D2 R F2 B2 L2 B2 R D2
B #4 B2 R2 F D2 R2 L2 F R' D R' L' U2 F2 R F2 D2 R B2 L2 B2
B #5 L2 B R2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 B L U2 L' D' B' L' B2 D' B2 D B'
B Ex#1 D L2 U R2 D L2 D2 L2 F D' B2 R2 U' R B D2 R' D' F'
B Ex#2 U2 L' D L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F' U R' U2 R2 F R2 D2 B' D2 F' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 U2 L2 U' F' L2 U2 F D' F' R2 B2
A #2 U B L U' R' F2 D' R D R U' F L2 F R2 U2 D2 R2 F'
A #3 D2 L R' F2 U2 L' D2 U' L2 D' R F' D2 L2 R' B U
A #4 F2 L' B2 U2 F2 R' B L2 D2 B D' U' R' D' B' D' R2
A #5 L2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 D' U' R2 F2 D' L F L D2 L' D R2 B L F
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 F' D2 B R2 D2 F L' F' L D' R F L' U' F R2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L' B' R2 D L2 B L' U' B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' U2 L2 B' L2 F' R' D' L F B2 D2 B2 U D B2 R2 B2
A #2 L2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 D U2 B2 U' F D L' B F' D F R F' L2 U'
A #3 B2 D' U L2 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 L B' D' L' D2 B' L U F' L2 U2
A #4 R2 B2 R B2 F2 U2 L R' D2 R' U' L2 R' B F R2 D' F' D'
A #5 B2 L U2 L B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R B L' U2 R U2 F R2 U' R' F2 L
A Ex#1 L' U' R2 D' B D B U' R' B D2 R2 L2 D R2 U B2 D' B2 D
A Ex#2 D2 F R' B2 D2 R2 L B' L U F' U D F2 B2 R2 U' R2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' F R' U F' U' R2 U2 R'
A #2 R' F U R U R' U F' R2 F' U'
A #3 U' R' U2 F2 U2 F U' R U2 R U2
A #4 R' U R' F U' F U2 R2 U' F' R2
A #5 R U' F' R2 U' R U' R' U' F' U'
A Ex#1 R U R U2 R' F U2 F U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R U' F' R' F' U2 R U R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U' F R U2 R' F R2 U2 R'
A #2 U R F2 U' R U2 R U2 R2 F R2
A #3 U' R' U F' U' R U2 R' F' R U'
A #4 R' F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R' F U2
A #5 U R' U2 F U' F' U2 F' U R U
A Ex#1 U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F' U'
A Ex#2 R' U R U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D R2 B2 F2 D' B2 U F2 L' B' F' U2 F' U L2 B2 D' F D2 Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 L2 B R2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L' D' B' R B2 L2 U' F D' F U2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 R2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 F R' B2 U B' D' L' R U F2 L' U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U R2 U B2 D' L2 F U L R D2 B' U B' U2 R2 D Rw Uw
A Ex#2 F2 D R2 D2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 L B' D R' F D F2 U B L U' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 U B L2 F L' R' D2 L' D L' D B R2 Uw
A #2 F2 D2 B U2 F' D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R' F' L2 U' R2 D2 L' B2 U2 F' Rw' Uw
A #3 R2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 U F' D F2 R U2 B2 U L2 R' U2 B2 U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 D B2 D F2 U F R' U' B' D F2 R2 D L R D' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 B U R' U B2 L2 D' U2 B2 D2 F' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L R2 U2 F2 L2 R F' U R D' F U L B2 L2 F2 R
A #2 F' B' U F' D2 R2 D2 F' R' D' R F2 U2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 L'
A #3 R2 D' F L' F2 D2 R D' B' R2 F' R U2 R U2 L' B2 L'
A #4 B' U2 B D2 L2 F2 U2 B U' F D L' R B2 U F2 L' U B
A #5 L2 U L2 B2 D' U F2 U' L' B2 D U F' D U2 L' F2 L2 U' F
A Ex#1 U' R B R' F U' B' D B2 U' B2 R2 L2 B D2 F L2 D2 F R2
A Ex#2 L F2 D2 F' L F L B' U' D B D2 R D2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' U' F' B L' F2 L' F D2 R2 L2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D2 B'
A #2 U2 L2 D B2 D' L2 D U' L R' F U' L' F U R U2 L2 D2
A #3 L2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 U2 L2 U L2 F' R' D F2 U2 B F L B D2
A #4 D L2 U2 B2 U' R2 U F2 U2 B' L2 F L' D B R' D2 U2 R' B'
A #5 R2 D2 R2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 U' F L' D R U' L' R B2 F D2 L'
A Ex#1 B' L2 F D2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 F L' R D B' L' R U' B' D F
A Ex#2 F' B R' L D F R' L2 U F2 B U2 R' L2 B2 R2 L' B2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U R' L' R' U' R' B R B' u l' r b
A #2 R' B' R L B L U R L' U R' u' l r' b'
A #3 L' B' R' B' R' L U' B R' L U' u' l r' b'
A #4 B U' B R' B L R' L R B U' l b'
A #5 U B L' B' R' U' R' B R' L' B l
A Ex#1 U B' L' R' B U' L' R L' U B' u' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' B' L B' U' R L' B R' B' R l' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L U' L B' L' B' U R
A #2 L R B U' L' U R' U' R U B
A #3 L R L B' U R' L U L R U'
A #4 L R B L R' U' L' R U R' B'
A #5 L R L B L' B' R L U L R'
A Ex#1 L R L' U' L' B R U B' R B'
A Ex#2 L R L B U' L' R' U' L U' L
Aaron Squire    USA
Aaron Squire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 31.12   32.37   31.56 31.12 34.37 31.18 34.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.73   15.68   15.73 15.74 15.58 16.33 11.73
Abtin Ghaffari    USA
Abtin Ghaffari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.75   21.59   19.55 20.84 25.12 17.75 24.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.01   5.86   5.01 9.25 5.84 5.84 5.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 10.51   12.33   12.62 13.25 12.25 12.12 10.51
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.74   12.74   15.84 12.56 13.36 10.74 12.29
First round 25 12.61   13.27   12.61 13.75 13.30 14.90 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.64   6.22   7.00 5.77 7.64 5.88 5.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.01   25.89   27.05 35.98 25.44 25.18 25.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 11.70   13.16   12.85 16.50 14.90 11.73 11.70
Alex Kim    USA
Alex Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.22   29.54   27.68 23.22 31.86 29.35 31.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.18   8.18   8.91 7.18 9.85 7.86 7.77
Alexander Munoz    USA
Alexander Munoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.79   47.52   42.61 1:06.67 48.79 51.15 37.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 13.42   22.73   18.54 28.28 DNF 21.38 13.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 28.01     28.01 DNF
Skewb Final 36 20.83   25.28   27.84 21.96 20.83 30.56 26.03
Andrew Carson    USA
Andrew Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.55   29.56   29.76 28.68 30.23 28.55 30.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.10   6.32   9.57 6.98 5.17 6.81 5.10
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.04   10.09   10.81 9.04 10.18 9.33 10.77
Second round 5 9.23   10.42   12.95 10.63 9.32 9.23 11.32
First round 5 9.86   10.77   11.46 10.53 10.77 11.01 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.51   4.59   5.26 4.82 5.38 3.51 3.70
First round 11 3.32   4.52   4.20 5.19 3.32 5.00 4.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:26.18   DNF   DNF DNF 2:26.18
First round 6 2:46.22   DNF   2:46.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.48   15.11   14.90 15.30 16.72 13.48 15.14
Combined First round 2 11.57   13.95   14.79 15.46 11.57 13.74 13.32
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.12   9.95   9.88 9.86 13.28 9.12 10.11
Second round 6 8.47   10.44   9.96 10.36 11.01 8.47 12.05
First round 7 10.08   10.97   12.03 11.14 11.20 10.08 10.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.71   5.16   3.76 12.05 4.56 7.17 3.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.70   18.73   16.70 17.46 18.48 27.61 20.24
Combined First round 11 19.09   20.45   20.42 21.41 21.78 19.09 19.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.65   7.12   7.32 7.31 7.03 7.01 6.65
Skewb Final 11 5.76   7.26   8.85 5.76 6.66 8.31 6.80
Avi Kahn    USA
Avi Kahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.44   38.65   37.68 41.45 38.83 27.44 39.44
Ben Hart    USA
Ben Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.91   13.83   14.11 12.33 11.91 15.04 15.24
First round 30 13.96   15.26   15.26 14.80 16.01 15.71 13.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.67   4.89   3.67 5.48 5.11 4.08 5.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 29.56     34.08 29.56
Skewb Final 29 10.42   18.53   26.87 10.42 15.85 15.80 23.93
Ben MacGregor    USA
Ben MacGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.57   16.93   22.25 18.97 12.57 15.76 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.29   7.47   4.29 7.28 DNF 6.37 8.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 10.67   16.78   19.13 21.36 16.47 14.73 10.67
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.25   12.57   9.25 13.86 11.78 12.06 14.41
First round 12 9.88   11.76   14.66 10.65 12.38 12.26 9.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.95   4.58   7.94 4.86 4.43 4.44 3.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 16.79   23.23   23.44 23.57 26.90 16.79 22.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 9.62   12.17   12.44 14.18 11.90 9.62 12.18
Skewb Final 7 5.12   6.08   14.97 5.53 5.12 5.47 7.24
Benjamin Wang    USA
Benjamin Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.80   29.60   28.98 31.73 24.80 33.14 28.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.15   9.51   10.53 10.80 5.15 7.20 11.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 13.39   17.99   18.40 17.27 18.30 21.45 13.39
Skewb Final 34 16.05   23.30   23.41 16.56 16.05 31.26 29.93
Benji Cooper    USA
Benji Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.93   19.19   25.27 23.63 17.70 12.93 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.68   7.40   6.68 10.79 7.34 7.15 7.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 10.85   12.90   19.31 13.56 12.74 10.85 12.40
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.80   18.08   19.35 20.91 17.92 16.97 16.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.01   6.40   6.25 6.01 7.32 6.46 6.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.21   35.71   34.96 30.21 35.41 DNF 36.76
Brayden Jett    USA
Brayden Jett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.89   20.13   21.04 25.75 18.90 15.89 20.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.70   6.47   6.93 9.64 6.74 5.74 5.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.78   8.32   11.31 8.89 8.35 7.73 6.78
Skewb Final 31 9.21   20.81   24.17 22.28 9.21 15.99 25.91
Cade Green    USA
Cade Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 35.83   38.96   50.30 43.41 35.83 36.08 37.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.96   9.32   9.90 6.96 10.68 15.08 7.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.73   9.74   12.62 9.70 11.22 8.29 7.73
Skewb Final 30 11.34   19.29   33.38 19.34 12.63 11.34 25.89
Caleb Fox    USA
Caleb Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 39.97   1:06.86   DNF 1:35.26 46.39 39.97 58.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 17.59   21.42   DNF 17.59 24.72 21.83 17.72
Carson Claud    USA
Carson Claud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.37   19.85   22.41 18.78 18.35 16.37 26.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.89   8.12   8.75 12.35 8.41 7.20 6.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 51.56     53.08 51.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 14.71   16.78   22.78 15.94 18.85 14.71 15.56
Chanyoung Kim    USA
Chanyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.01   34.81   38.16 30.01 34.23 32.04 42.32
Chester Lian    Malaysia
Chester Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.64   12.05   12.44 12.04 14.49 9.64 11.68
First round 24 10.67   13.03   14.62 12.21 10.67 21.14 12.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.62   DNF   DNF 1:01.62 1:03.24
First round 2 49.95   1:06.95   49.95 1:18.70 1:12.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.35   21.69   19.36 17.35 29.34 24.57 21.15
Chiwoo Chang    Korea
Chiwoo Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 10.18   12.26   16.95 12.31 14.06 10.41 10.18
Chris Osborne    USA
Chris Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.69   19.31   21.47 21.53 16.76 19.71 14.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.38   6.44   4.38 10.26 6.79 6.00 6.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 49.32     49.32 DNF
Christina Moss    USA
Christina Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.66   36.14   33.26 38.35 43.13 25.66 36.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.39   15.71   18.78 11.79 16.55 11.39 24.19
Christopher Arraya    USA
Christopher Arraya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.21   33.93   25.21 50.04 39.25 32.24 30.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.91   8.61   8.34 16.24 5.91 6.41 11.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 12.43   16.67   16.54 17.78 DNF 15.70 12.43
Cole Seevers    USA
Cole Seevers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.18   39.35   1:17.76 37.04 39.59 31.18 41.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.43   9.55   7.02 11.75 10.99 6.43 10.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 15.46   17.41   21.31 20.35 16.07 15.82 15.46
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.89   9.62   11.47 10.19 10.15 6.89 8.51
Second round 1 6.49   7.80   13.33 7.75 6.49 7.76 7.88
First round 1 6.77   7.73   13.01 7.27 7.98 7.94 6.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.58   13.62   12.58 13.87 14.18 12.80 15.23
Combined First round 5 12.16   14.57   12.16 20.60 18.10 12.98 12.64
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.68   23.62   23.65 26.04 18.68 24.59 22.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.52   5.98   3.52 7.14 5.06 5.75 7.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 48.48     48.48 59.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 13.56   16.14   20.77 14.91 18.33 13.56 15.18
Skewb Final 24 9.61   12.25   14.55 11.51 9.61 10.70 22.20
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.90   12.62   12.46 13.71 12.08 11.90 13.31
First round 20 11.90   12.74   11.90 12.95 12.21 14.10 13.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 2.77   8.39   4.30 11.08 9.80 18.01 2.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.76   1:27.55   1:39.41 1:29.49 1:13.76
First round 4 1:15.13   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.31   21.95   23.61 19.77 25.41 19.31 22.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.66   7.18   8.16 7.07 10.01 4.66 6.31
Skewb Final 5 4.68   5.79   5.94 4.68 5.06 6.38 7.64
Cruz Bowen    USA
Cruz Bowen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 38.51   48.42   38.51 52.62 1:09.68 40.77 51.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 11.41   15.73   31.94 20.94 12.97 11.41 13.27
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.22   12.13   14.28 11.36 10.22 11.51 13.51
First round 9 8.62   11.05   12.22 11.66 10.96 8.62 10.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.68   7.02   6.67 5.91 4.68 8.48 10.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.81   24.39   25.40 23.22 20.81 DNF 24.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 9.76   12.69   11.33 14.62 16.89 12.12 9.76
Skewb Final 35 14.46   24.54   14.46 20.40 22.79 30.44 32.35
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.73   16.11   21.10 17.09 15.48 15.76 13.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.25   5.56   6.77 5.51 5.25 5.70 5.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 31.12   34.97   31.12 42.78 32.10 37.76 35.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 7.64   8.96   10.45 9.42 7.64 8.80 8.66
Skewb Final 21 7.59   10.67   9.79 12.98 7.59 9.23 14.44
Danny Rhodes    USA
Danny Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 50.62   1:01.73   1:06.15 1:09.32 1:00.57 50.62 58.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 14.56   19.98   18.53 25.43 38.83 15.99 14.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 30.18     30.18 58.36
Darren Soria    USA
Darren Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.63   26.72   24.16 29.20 22.63 31.65 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.76   10.29   9.21 11.42 14.22 10.25 8.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 17.54   19.41   19.59 19.58 21.60 17.54 19.05
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.00   16.91   17.07 14.00 18.94 17.57 16.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.04   30.55   34.84 27.90 DNF 28.92 26.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.01   11.10   11.13 11.58 11.67 8.01 10.58
Skewb Final 10 5.48   6.59   5.48 7.60 5.66 6.50 7.75
Eli Lifland    USA
Eli Lifland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.70   11.98   8.70 12.03 11.78 14.86 12.14
First round 17 10.94   12.24   11.79 10.94 13.34 15.95 11.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.02   4.75   4.02 5.10 8.49 4.83 4.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.19   20.51   19.19 19.84 23.98 21.48 20.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.35   6.30   6.35 13.37 5.71 6.84 5.35
Eric Camplin    USA
Eric Camplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.45   18.37   17.48 18.79 18.83 17.45 24.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.43   7.70   5.47 12.20 7.41 5.43 10.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 43.24     49.24 43.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 10.59   15.71   22.76 17.16 14.72 15.26 10.59
Eric Manning    USA
Eric Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.33   21.44   22.20 22.00 20.12 19.33 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.90   6.66   7.45 7.22 6.62 5.90 6.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 12.99   18.46   20.36 19.51 20.15 15.72 12.99
Skewb Final 20 8.82   9.59   20.67 10.10 8.82 8.91 9.77
Ethan Donecoff    USA
Ethan Donecoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.97   16.29   15.80 16.60 17.53 13.97 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.84   7.37   5.84 8.38 7.04 6.68 11.43
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.60   11.49   11.27 12.21 10.99 10.60 12.65
Second round 9 10.48   11.49   10.93 12.63 10.92 15.53 10.48
First round 10 8.72   11.07   12.41 11.48 10.47 8.72 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34   3.02   3.19 2.82 3.53 3.05 2.34
First round 2 2.18   2.64   2.27 2.70 2.96 2.18 3.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 4:07.07   DNF   DNF DNF 4:07.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.96   16.63   17.89 17.64 16.14 16.11 15.96
Combined First round 7 15.79   17.81   18.52 17.72 19.31 17.20 15.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.14   4.17   3.84 4.54 4.67 3.14 4.12
Skewb Final 6 4.44   6.08   6.91 4.44 5.39 6.16 6.70
Isaac Barber    USA
Isaac Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.40   28.39   1:09.71 32.66 22.40 27.90 24.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.02   7.54   7.45 9.87 7.36 6.02 7.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 12.81   15.74   13.38 14.82 19.01 DNF 12.81
Skewb Final 33 17.11   22.33   24.72 20.33 21.94 25.98 17.11
Isaac Stevens    USA
Isaac Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 31.09   41.52   49.57 43.81 32.81 31.09 47.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.87   13.86   15.55 12.58 13.44 8.87 17.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 17.26   20.83   21.57 19.48 23.92 21.44 17.26
Skewb Final 32 14.88   20.86   18.79 18.56 14.88 34.33 25.22
Jason Calkins    USA
Jason Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.07   17.94   19.45 16.49 17.89 15.07 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.09   6.55   5.09 6.17 6.66 7.46 6.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 12.77   20.10   17.78 17.58 24.95 12.77 DNF
Skewb Final 37 19.68   25.77   DNF 19.68 29.27 27.03 21.02
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.33   15.78   14.33 16.04 16.74 14.57 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.37   4.93   3.37 5.59 5.48 4.43 4.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 6.44   7.03   6.69 7.26 9.59 6.44 7.13
Skewb Final 15 4.63   8.08   19.49 5.81 4.63 6.14 12.30
Jordan Seigel    USA
Jordan Seigel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.90   16.14   19.39 14.44 15.77 12.90 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.04   5.68   5.91 5.04 6.07 5.05 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.55   36.72   45.04 36.04 38.24 34.55 35.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.30   9.19   10.90 10.40 9.90 6.30 7.27
Skewb Final 18 7.85   9.40   8.21 8.85 11.14 7.85 14.60
Joseph McNamara    USA
Joseph McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.47   29.88   24.47 30.74 24.53 39.98 34.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.52   9.01   9.08 8.92 8.52 9.83 9.02
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.73   16.70   18.13 18.03 12.73 17.49 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.09   6.06   4.09 4.61 10.10 5.20 8.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:28.81   DNF   DNF 3:28.81 DNF
First round 5 2:44.08   DNF   2:44.08 DNF 3:32.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.30   30.91   35.89 31.00 26.30 34.72 27.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.88   11.97   14.39 14.27 11.18 8.88 10.45
Skewb Final 13 6.40   7.28   8.06 6.46 6.40 7.31 10.73
Juan Velasco    USA
Juan Velasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:15.27   1:32.29   1:40.93 1:49.00 1:28.76 1:27.19 1:15.27
Julien Berger    USA
Julien Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.92   15.73   14.92 15.35 16.09 16.78 15.75
First round 27 12.94   14.65   16.05 12.94 16.46 14.14 13.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.02   5.89   6.14 6.29 6.05 4.02 5.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.56   36.13   28.56 33.56 38.92 39.17 35.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 8.82   11.29   13.85 11.72 11.69 10.45 8.82
Skewb Final 17 6.57   9.04   8.83 6.57 8.73 9.56 14.46
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.60   25.30   26.89 DNF 24.15 23.60 24.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.56   6.87   6.61 7.28 7.13 5.56 6.88
Justin R. Wang    USA
Justin R. Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.50   33.12   41.36 30.38 30.90 25.50 38.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.03   8.03   8.94 7.61 7.55 5.03 11.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 14.29   24.58   24.46 25.89 24.90 14.29 24.37
Skewb Final 27 12.12   16.76   17.48 16.11 16.69 12.12 19.05
Katie Carpenter    USA
Katie Carpenter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:13.45   1:28.35   1:43.41 1:17.55 1:34.88 1:32.61 1:13.45
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.47   8.15   7.97 7.47 8.62 8.53 7.95
Second round 3 7.69   8.83   9.10 9.11 10.54 8.27 7.69
First round 2 7.15   8.45   9.54 7.15 8.54 8.42 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.70   4.14   3.70 3.91 4.54 3.96 5.23
First round 6 2.11   3.83   2.11 4.31 7.85 2.54 4.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.39   13.95   11.39 15.68 11.57 16.21 14.61
Combined First round 3 12.17   14.30   14.43 12.17 15.99 14.94 13.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 5.94   9.16   11.16 14.72 10.17 6.16 5.94
Skewb Final 2 3.79   4.76   4.35 5.05 3.79 4.87 5.90
Keelan Lambert    USA
Keelan Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.32   19.70   22.81 20.97 17.32 19.03 19.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.89   9.60   7.23 7.22 15.68 14.35 5.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 39.37   41.60   47.25 39.37 43.29 41.07 40.43
Khoi Cao    USA
Khoi Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.08   30.06   26.74 41.08 24.08 32.74 30.71
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.84   11.96   11.76 10.84 11.31 12.80 13.45
First round 19 10.73   12.65   12.61 12.25 14.42 10.73 13.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.03   4.94   3.03 4.56 5.33 4.94 6.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
First round 10 5:22.31   DNF   5:22.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.40   26.50   20.40 26.14 31.90 21.46 33.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.35   10.58   12.82 7.35 11.95 11.13 8.67
Skewb Final 3 3.47   5.02   3.47 5.06 9.97 4.85 5.15
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.01   24.11   22.01 28.50 26.58 22.74 23.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.89   7.60   3.89 10.69 7.91 4.21 10.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 4:30.75   DNF   DNF DNF 4:30.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 56.91     57.97 56.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 8.30   19.52   15.49 24.31 21.41 21.65 8.30
Laurence Meyers    USA
Laurence Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.33   25.64   28.86 25.80 22.27 19.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.44   9.75   18.67 7.44 8.41 8.33 12.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 10.28   11.86   11.84 13.39 12.62 10.28 11.12
Lee Smith    USA
Lee Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.35   17.76   17.22 20.27 14.35 22.27 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.66   4.73   3.66 4.59 5.45 4.39 5.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 42.71     42.71 56.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.83   10.09   13.32 10.40 9.32 10.54 7.83
Skewb Final 14 5.80   7.65   7.66 7.13 5.80 9.56 8.17
Lily Stohlman    USA
Lily Stohlman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.68   26.77   28.73 23.74 27.84 21.68 29.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.68   9.14   10.49 11.57 8.95 7.68 7.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.99   16.61   18.37 15.91 21.65 10.99 15.54
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.88   18.12   18.61 19.60 15.88 18.58 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.97   4.72   4.73 5.51 4.88 4.54 2.97
First round 9 2.56   4.00   2.59 4.26 5.15 2.56 6.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.22   31.89   27.22 59.67 28.50 31.70 35.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.47   4.53   4.84 3.47 6.06 5.01 3.73
Skewb Final 8 5.12   6.34   7.26 5.74 7.40 5.12 6.03
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.49   12.48   12.83 12.53 9.49 14.74 12.08
First round 14 9.92   12.04   15.16 11.05 9.92 10.59 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.71   4.34   5.56 4.41 4.51 4.11 3.71
First round 7 2.72   3.86   2.72 4.05 5.78 3.72 3.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.20   22.05   25.36 22.80 22.59 20.75 20.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.93   10.08   14.38 10.17 7.93 9.84 10.23
Skewb Final 12 6.16   7.28   6.61 8.74 6.16 6.50 9.37
Mark Donehoo    USA
Mark Donehoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 44.55   54.71   DNF 55.31 56.38 52.44 44.55
Matteo Katz Melo    USA
Matteo Katz Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 44.29   50.44   54.51 52.84 47.92 44.29 50.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.44   18.78   20.65 20.69 15.01 9.44 26.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 14.00   17.66   21.34 20.57 17.94 14.46 14.00
Matthew Huber    USA
Matthew Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:13.25   1:26.37   1:13.25 1:26.66 1:32.40 1:44.54 1:20.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.79   11.14   11.96 20.20 13.18 8.27 7.79
Matthew Ro    USA
Matthew Ro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.42   33.35   27.99 48.21 26.42 28.57 43.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.07   9.58   9.65 15.53 8.00 7.07 11.09
Skewb Final 26 12.08   14.40   15.34 14.88 12.08 12.98 18.49
Michael Battelle    USA
Michael Battelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.47   27.05   26.64 25.47 27.08 27.44 27.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.62   10.11   14.47 10.29 7.62 7.94 12.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 15.14   19.61   15.94 15.14 22.66 20.23 DNF
Skewb Final 25 8.90   13.72   11.63 8.90 23.75 14.07 15.46
Michael Greigg    USA
Michael Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 10.70   14.93   12.57 15.77 10.70 18.30 16.44
Michael Herschbach    USA
Michael Herschbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 48.28   53.66   1:04.61 54.13 48.28 52.14 54.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.71   21.70   40.39 21.28 25.09 12.71 18.74
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.72   13.25   15.11 17.77 12.17 11.72 12.46
First round 13 10.81   12.03   12.97 10.81 12.96 11.84 11.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.16   4.91   3.16 5.53 4.06 5.14 5.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 32.74   39.81   32.74 DNF 40.99 41.45 37.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 7.97   DNF   DNF 15.54 DNF 7.97 9.85
Skewb Final 38 11.47   26.12   22.44 11.47 DNF 29.35 26.56
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.16   12.25   13.86 11.17 11.71 10.16 14.29
Second round 12 10.00   11.92   11.68 11.72 10.00 12.37 13.19
First round 16 10.35   12.16   14.21 10.35 11.52 14.40 10.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.04   4.69   6.13 4.04 4.64 4.76 4.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.06   20.03   19.71 21.39 20.98 18.06 19.39
Combined First round 9 16.89   19.28   16.89 20.31 19.32 18.22 21.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 12.91   17.12   22.16 12.91 17.08 16.27 18.00
Natalie Smith    USA
Natalie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.91   18.76   18.87 15.91 18.80 23.00 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.86   5.64   6.74 5.46 5.56 5.89 4.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 51.50     51.50 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.94   13.44   14.53 17.49 12.92 12.87 9.94
Skewb Final 19 7.36   9.44   8.86 11.49 7.36 7.97 14.56
Orhan Tasci    USA
Orhan Tasci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:09.62   1:15.92   DNF 1:16.85 1:09.62 1:12.53 1:18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 9.02   29.67   48.30 58.05 9.02 19.37 21.35
Paul Kim    Korea
Paul Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.43   21.23   22.87 25.28 21.18 19.65 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.97   6.91   10.87 6.02 7.79 6.92 5.97
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.14   9.05   11.44 9.24 8.14 8.55 9.36
Second round 4 9.44   10.15   12.89 9.64 10.79 9.44 10.02
First round 4 8.15   10.33   11.91 10.17 13.14 8.15 8.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.32   4.45   3.99 3.64 5.73 3.32 7.11
First round 10 2.99   4.08   3.31 5.45 2.99 4.85 4.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.78   13.71   13.91 12.78 16.42 14.11 13.12
Combined First round 1 10.73   12.60   10.73 13.33 13.98 12.25 12.23
Peter Gunnarson    USA
Peter Gunnarson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.20   19.76   15.46 14.20 24.05 19.77 28.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.76   6.63   6.33 7.47 6.08 5.76 13.11
Ramtin Ghaffari    USA
Ramtin Ghaffari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.59   22.20   22.54 22.06 22.00 DNF 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.41   5.38   5.68 10.15 4.41 4.92 5.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 14.84   16.58   17.26 22.40 16.28 14.84 16.20
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.92   11.97   11.82 13.43 10.92 12.16 11.93
Second round 11 9.13   11.91   11.88 11.53 12.67 9.13 12.31
First round 6 10.12   10.95   10.12 11.56 DNF 10.94 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.37   3.65   3.57 3.72 3.76 3.66 2.37
First round 8 2.92   3.88   2.92 4.51 4.55 3.21 3.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.73   18.98   18.04 19.56 16.73 23.28 19.35
Combined First round 8 17.35   18.77   21.11 17.35 19.20 18.42 18.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.42   8.65   10.90 8.68 8.07 9.21 7.42
Skewb Final 9 4.47   6.53   7.74 4.47 7.72 5.18 6.68
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.75   9.91   10.58 11.10 7.75 8.05 DNF
Second round 2 8.03   8.71   13.31 8.72 8.32 9.08 8.03
First round 3 7.04   9.28   9.62 7.04 10.35 9.75 8.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.93   2.33   6.60 2.14 2.67 1.93 2.17
First round 1 1.83   2.30   1.83 2.23 2.34 2.33 5.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.84   16.77   16.42 17.15 14.84 18.40 16.75
Combined First round 4 13.20   14.43   13.34 14.43 15.51 17.59 13.20
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.39   28.45   24.41 31.12 29.81 24.39 45.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.24   5.47   3.24 6.62 5.87 5.89 4.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 12.11   15.39   13.88 19.73 12.11 19.71 12.59
Skewb Final 23 6.85   11.66   12.56 8.96 6.85 15.17 13.46
Ryan McIlhenny    USA
Ryan McIlhenny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.66   11.84   10.66 11.72 12.24 11.55 12.50
Second round 10 10.75   11.50   10.75 13.85 11.55 10.93 12.01
First round 18 11.55   12.49   11.55 12.37 11.83 14.76 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.00   3.75   4.25 3.83 5.48 3.16 3.00
First round 5 3.00   3.63   3.00 3.36 8.13 4.38 3.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.43   21.04   20.49 21.30 21.32 15.43 23.48
Combined First round 10 16.01   19.53   18.26 20.83 19.49 16.01 20.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.39   10.31   11.71 10.63 9.39 10.88 9.41
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.41   11.00   11.54 8.41 DNF 10.92 10.55
Second round 8 10.35   11.17   11.70 10.74 10.35 12.57 11.08
First round 8 9.98   11.03   12.42 11.50 11.33 9.98 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77   4.00   4.18 5.19 3.85 2.77 3.98
First round 3 2.74   3.07   2.77 3.25 4.20 2.74 3.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.87   18.28   16.84 15.87 29.96 17.09 20.92
Combined First round 6 14.60   17.38   18.61 17.56 21.88 15.97 14.60
Skewb Final 1 4.01   4.24   5.31 4.22 4.03 4.01 4.46
Sesi Cadmus    USA
Sesi Cadmus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.84   13.33   13.17 12.90 11.84 13.91 14.91
First round 22 10.76   12.92   10.93 13.29 14.55 15.81 10.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.84   DNF   DNF DNF 39.84
First round 3 50.44   DNF   53.96 DNF 50.44
Shiva Thadkamalla    USA
Shiva Thadkamalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.80   34.79   34.09 41.42 35.20 31.80 35.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.14   12.51   10.28 14.35 9.14 DNF 12.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 15.29   22.49   23.16 16.41 15.29 27.90 DNF
Skewb Final 28 8.48   16.83   18.15 8.48 15.12 17.90 17.48
Shreya Wadehra    USA
Shreya Wadehra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.20   13.28   11.70 16.30 11.20 13.09 15.06
First round 28 11.87   15.12   19.07 14.36 15.06 11.87 15.93
Shreyan Jaiswal    USA
Shreyan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.77   13.60   15.62 12.79 11.77 13.40 14.61
First round 21 11.67   12.84   13.13 12.23 13.97 13.16 11.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Soren Arkelaez    USA
Soren Arkelaez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:03.02   1:25.80   1:50.84 1:41.87 1:17.81 1:17.73 1:03.02
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.11   14.20   13.31 15.93 13.11 16.81 13.37
First round 26 12.33   13.57   12.86 15.38 14.90 12.94 12.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 39.00   DNF   DNF 1:59.95 39.00
Stachu Korick    USA
Stachu Korick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.53   15.32   15.42 15.41 15.13 18.28 13.53
Steven Stetzler    USA
Steven Stetzler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:01.81   1:08.27   1:06.91 2:06.39 1:05.53 1:12.36 1:01.81
Tanya Akl    USA
Tanya Akl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 32.79   51.75   32.79 41.43 DNF 40.83 1:13.00
Thomas Castleman    USA
Thomas Castleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.99   20.75   21.20 18.99 20.89 20.16 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.63   6.05   6.95 6.92 6.18 4.63 5.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.36   38.62   33.36 DNF 39.41 42.37 34.08
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.63   15.00   12.88 19.69 11.63 DNF 12.44
First round 15 10.42   12.12   10.42 11.13 12.66 14.43 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53   4.42   5.05 3.92 4.28 3.53 5.17
First round 12 2.76   4.56   4.09 4.05 5.55 2.76 11.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.11   22.99   21.84 24.41 18.11 25.62 22.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 7.53   12.09   14.63 7.53 DNF 7.92 13.73
Skewb Final 4 4.83   5.35   5.86 4.83 5.13 7.38 5.06
Travis Rau    USA
Travis Rau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.53   22.53   28.77 21.96 21.53 23.72 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.59   9.72   13.82 7.80 7.53 DNF 6.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 10.83   14.19   13.08 14.55 14.93 19.30 10.83
Troy LePere    USA
Troy LePere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.99   28.11   DNF 24.99 30.23 27.06 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.71   11.50   8.12 26.14 9.66 7.71 16.71
Tyler Cosgrove    USA
Tyler Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.27   36.22   34.97 35.93 29.27 38.94 37.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.41   11.81   10.83 14.17 8.41 13.23 11.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 15.41   18.30   19.17 20.16 21.74 15.41 15.56
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.48   13.20   12.54 13.79 13.85 13.27 10.48
First round 23 12.06   12.96   12.06 12.68 13.49 15.87 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.49   4.74   4.38 3.89 6.05 3.49 5.95
First round 4 2.41   3.20   2.41 3.55 3.57 2.86 3.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:25.51   DNF   DNF DNF 4:25.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.56   33.73   32.73 33.97 37.90 34.49 24.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.36   11.12   9.36 12.88 11.52 12.18 9.67
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.36   11.09   11.18 10.88 11.53 9.36 11.22
Second round 7 8.62   10.63   10.59 8.62 10.98 10.43 10.86
First round 11 9.07   11.57   10.96 14.46 12.45 9.07 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.30   6.13   3.30 5.46 4.10 8.82 9.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.31   21.45   19.31 DNF 22.03 21.84 20.47
Combined First round 13 18.75   20.59   18.75 20.59 28.84 21.32 19.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.62   8.39   DNF 8.80 8.62 7.76 5.62
Skewb Final 16 5.99   8.60   11.96 7.09 5.99 6.75 12.23
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.45   15.10   15.20 15.36 14.75 18.91 14.45
First round 29 14.02   15.15   15.09 17.48 16.16 14.21 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.65   4.90   3.65 4.95 4.69 8.24 5.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.36   43.06   43.62 38.36 44.63 43.28 42.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.43   10.37   14.34 11.59 10.12 9.40 6.43
Skewb Final 22 6.72   11.53   11.70 10.37 6.72 12.53 12.52
Zachary Siedlecki    USA
Zachary Siedlecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 35.51   41.49   46.61 1:05.96 35.74 42.13 35.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.86   10.57   11.42 11.19 12.48 8.86 9.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 16.14   16.77   16.14 17.89 17.13 16.29 16.90
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.21   25.28   22.21 25.52 26.83 23.48 27.84
Zeth Kipps    USA
Zeth Kipps
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 43.87   48.89   53.85 44.59 1:06.65 43.87 48.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.82   17.33   14.15 26.68 24.97 12.88 11.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 12.24   17.94   22.79 17.62 32.62 13.41 12.24
Zhaoyang Wang    China
Zhaoyang Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.83   27.39   27.22 27.34 30.36 27.60 24.83