Villanueva Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-10-29~30  Spain, Villanueva de la Cañada, Madrid Villanueva Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.18  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.37  David Serban Enescu 11.95
 2x2x2 Cube  Pablo Cuesta Sierra 3.39  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.61  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.83
 4x4x4 Cube  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 45.48  Manuel Prieto de Antón 48.70  David Serban Enescu 54.01
 5x5x5 Cube  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:26.74  David Serban Enescu 1:35.34  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:39.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 36.82  Asier Cardoso Sánchez 50.55  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:18.45
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 31  David Ruscalleda Gómez 34
 Alexander Olleta del Molino 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.97  David Serban Enescu 18.15  Sergio Torrijos Santano 19.80
 3x3x3 With Feet  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:07.00  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:12.81  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:30.16
 Rubik's Clock  Jesús Masanet García 10.89  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.92  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.97
 Megaminx  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:18.89  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:23.36  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:24.22
 Pyraminx  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.01  Diego Arche Andradas 5.81  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.12
 Skewb  Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.61  Pablo Ortega Rubio 5.47  María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.87
 Square-1  Javier López Fernández 16.96  Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.56  Pablo Cuesta Sierra 19.60
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5:49.14  Berta García Parra 9:25.97  Alexander Olleta del Molino 13:00.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Alexander Olleta del Molino 28:15.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Berta García Parra 18/19 1:00:00  Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/12 39:48  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10/14 58:36
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8.58   11.46    Spain 11.59 8.58 13.38 9.72 13.06
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.69   11.52    Spain 10.69 12.61 10.81 11.81 11.95
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.03   12.20    Spain 10.03 13.41 12.60 11.56 12.45
4 Alberto Masó Molina 12.45   12.72    Spain 12.93 15.18 12.50 12.74 12.45
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 10.19   12.74    Spain 14.11 12.28 12.70 10.19 13.25
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.38   12.75    Spain 11.38 13.73 12.31 12.20 14.48
7 David Serban Enescu 10.97   13.33    Romania 14.31 15.07 12.32 13.37 10.97
8 Mark Manzano Cunanan 11.56   13.53    Spain 13.76 12.48 14.73 14.35 11.56
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.67   13.67    Spain 13.35 12.67 14.67 16.84 12.99
10 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13.50   14.07    Spain 15.23 13.72 14.27 13.50 14.21
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 10.70   14.58    Spain 17.50 15.63 13.13 10.70 14.98
12 Rubén Moreno Martinez 12.11   14.70    Spain 12.11 14.01 15.65 19.96 14.44
13 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 12.66   14.86    Spain 16.33 16.08 12.66 14.48 14.03
14 Heng Wu Ye 13.76   14.88    Spain 13.99 14.67 20.39 13.76 15.98
15 Sara Camacho García 13.51   15.09    Spain 16.67 14.49 14.10 18.10 13.51
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.30   15.30    Spain 18.34 15.79 13.30 13.90 16.20
17 Darío Martín Santos 13.97   15.87    Spain 16.07 16.38 15.49 13.97 16.05
18 Carlos Molina Moya 11.90   16.14    Spain 11.90 18.18 16.84 13.41 20.90
19 David Ruscalleda Gómez 13.13   16.18    Spain 13.13 14.08 15.56 DNF 18.89
20 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 15.53   16.52    Spain 15.96 17.06 DNF 16.55 15.53
21 John Tuquerrez Andrango 14.65   16.75    Ecuador 18.64 14.65 14.99 16.63 18.67
22 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 16.73   17.66    Spain 17.74 16.73 19.54 17.64 17.61
23 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 13.48   18.12    Morocco 18.30 18.28 17.78 13.48 DNF
24 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 17.01   18.21    Spain DNF 17.01 18.40 18.30 17.92
25 Javier López Fernández 14.55   18.34    Spain 16.18 16.72 14.55 DNF 22.13
26 Pablo Ortega Rubio 17.33   18.41    Spain 18.03 18.70 17.33 18.50 31.25
27 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 16.77   18.47    Spain 19.19 18.94 17.27 16.77 20.44
28 Benito Benítez Ruiz 17.76   18.94    Spain 17.83 23.07 17.76 20.85 18.14
29 Pedro José García Serrano 17.69   19.14    Spain 17.69 21.03 19.69 18.21 19.51
30 Carlos Chamizo Cano 15.84   19.75    Spain 23.35 15.84 17.72 18.17 34.04
31 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 17.51   19.78    Spain 19.45 20.44 20.00 19.90 17.51
32 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 17.84   20.19    Spain 23.27 20.09 17.84 19.49 20.99
33 Berta García Parra 18.29   20.31    Spain 21.62 19.00 DNF 20.32 18.29
34 Jaime Botello García 17.62   20.50    Spain 20.35 20.47 17.62 20.68 23.18
35 Jorge Marín Segovia 17.58   20.66    Spain 18.70 19.04 24.23 17.58 27.09
36 Hugo Zeledón Palma 14.13   21.47    Spain 23.17 14.13 20.59 20.85 22.96
37 Kyle Polage 18.47   22.13    USA 33.96 24.94 19.97 21.47 18.47
38 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 17.83   22.40    Spain 25.51 20.80 23.26 23.13 17.83
39 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 20.96   22.44    Spain 21.10 20.96 23.44 25.03 22.78
40 Daniel Ortega Pastor 18.82   22.46    Spain 24.34 23.08 22.04 22.26 18.82
41 Noé Muñoz 19.91   22.53    Spain 21.99 20.81 25.72 24.79 19.91
42 Fernando Campoy Galera 17.02   22.95    Spain 17.02 19.45 17.78 31.63 DNF
43 Javier Montoya Rodríguez 18.86   23.22    Spain 28.83 25.50 22.68 18.86 21.48
44 Jesús Lindo García 20.23   23.58    Spain 22.75 22.73 20.23 25.26 25.26
45 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 21.69   23.75    Spain 25.59 23.26 25.69 21.69 22.40
46 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 18.48   24.30    Spain 23.16 24.54 18.48 25.20 26.24
47 Sergio Rodríguez Ducasse 23.76   24.68    Spain 24.07 23.76 27.37 24.09 25.88
48 Adrián Blanco de la Iglesia 17.91   24.74    Spain 26.05 26.19 17.91 21.97 26.86
49 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 19.26   24.79    Spain 28.16 23.37 19.26 22.84 DNF
50 Mario Ramón Sebastián 23.93   25.17    Spain 23.93 25.94 25.02 24.56 26.84
51 Jacek Błaszczyk 21.09   25.90    Poland 29.23 24.13 24.33 21.09 55.14
52 Mario Rodrigo Luján 20.33   26.28    Spain 26.12 20.33 23.09 30.38 29.63
53 Martín Gil 20.73   26.41    Spain 20.73 24.32 26.88 28.03 29.40
54 Jorge Sanz Ribagorda 19.27   26.74    Spain 26.70 19.27 30.23 30.10 23.42
55 Luis Herrera Collado 24.64   27.16    Spain 29.15 34.74 25.54 26.78 24.64
56 Diego Arche Andradas 21.51   27.49    Spain 25.18 28.56 21.51 28.73 28.97
57 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 26.33   27.99    Spain 28.88 28.42 26.91 26.33 28.63
58 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 23.97   28.60    Spain 24.95 33.29 27.56 23.97 33.33
59 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 25.97   29.15    Spain 26.22 25.97 36.23 31.74 29.49
60 Diego García 21.54   29.54    Spain 26.51 21.54 37.01 32.67 29.44
61 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 28.76   30.34    Spain 38.72 31.05 29.96 28.76 30.02
62 Ángel Marqués García 26.43   30.95    Spain 26.43 31.68 35.44 29.34 31.84
63 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 28.38   31.11    Spain 30.29 28.38 33.54 33.02 30.03
64 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 25.00   31.53    Spain 1:07.06 37.76 28.87 25.00 27.97
65 Álvaro Márquez Valero 25.29   32.49    Spain 25.29 35.80 29.19 44.34 32.47
66 María Villán Coto 27.23   33.07    Spain 27.23 31.23 32.92 38.03 35.07
67 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 30.86   33.12    Portugal 52.88 32.16 30.86 34.64 32.55
68 Héctor Sebastián Lombraña 25.76   33.18    Spain 34.37 25.76 34.04 37.44 31.12
69 Lua Vázquez Sánchez 32.03   33.32    Spain 34.78 32.03 33.09 DNF 32.10
70 Nicolás Rivera Cobeña 32.39   33.45    Spain 42.90 32.66 32.39 33.94 33.74
71 David Belaúnde López 28.83   35.26    Spain 33.11 33.86 28.83 39.55 38.81
72 Andrés Missiego 23.08   35.32    Spain 43.32 31.22 32.57 23.08 42.16
73 Óscar Gutierrez Martínez 31.01   35.45    Spain 32.14 37.48 40.76 36.73 31.01
74 José Luis Vázquez 29.36   35.83    Spain 35.67 29.36 38.11 47.71 33.70
75 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 20.83   36.16    Spain 35.17 35.94 37.38 39.02 20.83
76 Daniel Martínez García 35.15   37.27    Spain 38.07 50.82 35.15 38.13 35.60
77 Estefanía Jordán García 30.64   37.32    Spain 33.20 30.64 37.87 1:01.41 40.90
78 Jesús Masanet García 34.89   39.77    Spain 36.40 43.85 34.89 1:03.42 39.05
79 Darío Jiménez Domínguez 31.65   41.03    Spain 39.60 DNF 43.27 40.21 31.65
80 Javier González Santamaría 31.04   41.47    Spain 43.95 45.90 42.69 31.04 37.76
81 Raúl Prieto Pita 38.90   44.98    Spain DNF 50.88 38.90 39.50 44.57
82 Igor Martín Galán 35.27   45.73    Spain 41.92 48.98 58.09 35.27 46.29
83 Roberto Cogolludo 44.41   47.28    Spain 49.50 51.69 44.62 44.41 47.72
84 Óscar Goñi Rodríguez 34.21   47.45    Spain 34.21 1:04.65 40.31 48.77 53.27
85 Mar Sánchez Moya 49.09   54.36    Spain 1:09.17 58.69 50.69 53.71 49.09
86 Raquel Díaz Gimeno 57.83   1:05.10    Spain 1:05.19 1:15.88 1:09.09 57.83 1:01.02
87 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 49.64   1:08.91    Spain 54.55 49.64 1:17.75 1:14.43 DNF
88 Irene Díaz Jordán 1:04.53   1:12.81    Spain 1:08.99 1:18.42 1:11.03 1:04.53 1:31.66
89 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 52.82   1:15.73    Portugal 52.82 54.56 DNF 1:06.82 1:45.81
90 Santiago Borrego Verde 1:07.42   1:17.96    Spain 1:21.26 1:18.69 1:07.42 1:13.92 1:25.37
91 Brian Garcia Barnicoat 1:26.48   1:39.97    Spain 1:28.62 1:30.24 1:26.48 2:01.05 2:27.16
92 Isabel Vicente Moreno 2:12.59   2:36.72    Spain 2:50.14 2:31.95 2:32.21 2:45.99 2:12.59
93 Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín 2:30.38   3:26.41    Spain 4:19.42 2:38.46 DNF 2:30.38 3:21.35
94 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 19.54   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 21.39 19.54 30.45
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.19   12.40    Spain 13.66 12.33 12.43 12.43 11.19
2 David Serban Enescu 10.84   13.08    Romania 13.34 13.74 10.84 13.26 12.63
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12.31   13.18    Spain 21.12 12.31 14.19 12.44 12.90
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.57   13.61    Spain 13.08 17.10 14.20 11.57 13.56
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 9.42   13.65    Spain 15.39 15.28 9.42 11.71 13.96
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.15   13.92    Spain 13.87 12.15 16.64 13.54 14.34
7 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.67   14.41    Spain 12.67 14.48 15.76 13.26 15.48
8 Rubén Moreno Martinez 13.58   14.44    Spain 13.99 14.07 18.48 13.58 15.26
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 11.90   14.52    Spain 14.84 14.56 14.17 11.90 DNF
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.82   14.54    Spain 14.58 18.27 14.74 14.30 13.82
11 Alberto Masó Molina 11.22   14.62    Spain 15.00 16.62 11.22 18.73 12.25
12 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 10.71   14.75    Spain 17.13 15.08 10.71 14.93 14.24
13 Darío Martín Santos 13.16   14.94    Spain 15.06 16.89 15.35 13.16 14.42
14 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 13.70   15.17    Spain 16.79 14.42 15.16 13.70 15.94
15 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 14.35   15.47    Spain 20.94 14.35 14.36 15.09 16.95
16 Javier López Fernández 13.04   16.20    Spain 17.67 15.49 15.43 13.04 23.74
17 Carlos Molina Moya 14.12   16.38    Spain DNF 14.12 15.37 14.13 19.63
18 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 15.00   16.56    Spain 16.11 19.49 15.00 16.51 17.07
19 Mark Manzano Cunanan 16.11   17.59    Spain 16.69 16.11 17.16 18.93 23.01
20 David Ruscalleda Gómez 14.47   17.79    Spain 19.94 18.13 16.60 18.64 14.47
21 Pedro José García Serrano 16.54   17.92    Spain 17.15 16.54 17.83 19.56 18.79
22 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 15.13   18.30    Spain 19.20 19.71 15.98 15.13 20.68
23 Pablo Ortega Rubio 16.20   18.52    Spain 20.09 16.20 18.31 17.50 19.74
24 Jaime Botello García 15.26   18.76    Spain 15.26 20.67 19.66 17.57 19.06
25 Carlos Chamizo Cano 15.85   18.96    Spain 18.61 25.85 19.40 15.85 18.86
26 Benito Benítez Ruiz 15.91   19.30    Spain 20.54 15.91 18.65 22.28 18.72
27 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 17.52   19.34    Morocco 17.74 17.52 21.65 19.87 20.41
28 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 18.12   19.42    Spain 21.56 19.26 20.05 18.12 18.94
29 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 18.53   19.84    Spain 20.20 21.62 19.29 18.53 20.04
30 Sara Camacho García 15.34   19.89    Spain 27.81 15.34 24.71 18.87 16.09
31 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 14.66   19.97    Spain 22.69 16.88 14.66 27.95 20.33
32 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 15.67   20.02    Spain 32.64 18.87 15.67 20.98 20.21
33 Noé Muñoz 19.45   20.79    Spain 19.92 20.73 DNF 19.45 21.73
34 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 18.15   21.01    Spain 18.15 21.29 19.11 22.62 27.83
35 Fernando Campoy Galera 15.50   21.40    Spain 26.46 26.16 15.50 20.97 17.07
36 Mario Ramón Sebastián 18.95   21.79    Spain 18.95 23.33 20.60 21.43 29.41
37 Sergio Rodríguez Ducasse 21.02   22.38    Spain 22.57 21.02 22.26 27.22 22.31
38 Jesús Lindo García 18.61   22.73    Spain 22.67 22.63 22.89 18.61 24.88
39 Jorge Marín Segovia 18.99   23.00    Spain 21.33 23.03 18.99 29.36 24.65
40 Hugo Zeledón Palma 18.89   23.29    Spain 26.61 DNF 18.89 19.60 23.66
41 Kyle Polage 18.31   23.51    USA 26.35 23.67 23.18 18.31 23.68
42 Jorge Sanz Ribagorda 17.61   23.61    Spain 17.61 20.03 24.17 27.19 26.63
43 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 18.55   23.88    Spain 22.36 26.76 22.53 27.42 18.55
44 Jacek Błaszczyk 20.59   24.06    Poland 22.26 23.79 20.59 26.14 29.25
45 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 22.24   24.06    Spain 22.30 22.95 22.24 26.92 28.19
46 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 21.27   24.78    Spain 22.92 25.09 26.32 29.61 21.27
47 Mario Rodrigo Luján 20.85   25.17    Spain 23.67 22.39 29.45 20.85 30.82
48 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 22.59   26.02    Spain 30.06 23.54 22.59 DNF 24.47
49 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 22.70   26.24    Spain 22.70 29.25 26.19 29.11 23.42
50 Diego Arche Andradas 19.82   26.59    Spain 29.13 25.37 25.28 35.88 19.82
51 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 23.64   26.59    Spain 23.64 37.66 29.05 24.25 26.46
52 Luis Herrera Collado 22.15   29.24    Spain 30.70 DNF 28.31 22.15 28.70
53 Diego García 24.67   31.01    Spain 24.67 30.97 31.56 DNF 30.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.78   11.18    Spain 11.21 11.41 12.00 10.91 10.78
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.91   11.37    Spain 13.07 10.93 10.91 10.94 12.23
3 David Serban Enescu 10.64   11.95    Romania 10.64 11.39 11.47 14.35 12.98
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.58   12.07    Spain 12.06 11.11 9.58 18.12 13.05
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.58   13.29    Spain 13.45 13.48 12.95 16.16 12.58
6 Alberto Masó Molina 12.60   14.07    Spain 14.02 12.60 15.55 14.42 13.78
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 13.32   14.39    Spain 14.17 14.98 13.32 14.03 16.76
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 11.98   14.41    Spain 15.94 12.95 14.33 16.09 11.98
9 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 13.08   14.51    Spain DNF 14.72 13.24 13.08 15.57
10 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13.06   15.04    Spain 13.06 16.53 13.63 16.09 15.41
11 Darío Martín Santos 13.40   16.65    Spain 15.96 13.40 15.46 18.52 19.48
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.59   17.29    Spain 22.89 14.60 13.59 14.37 25.91
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.24   3.79    Spain 3.67 7.49 4.34 3.24 3.36
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.46   3.86    Spain 5.33 3.69 3.78 3.46 4.12
3 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 3.56   4.03    Spain 3.80 3.56 4.38 5.04 3.90
4 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 3.64   4.09    Spain 4.04 4.02 DNF 3.64 4.20
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.21   4.32    Spain 3.21 4.37 4.35 4.24 5.22
6 Darío Martín Santos 3.19   4.74    Spain 6.19 3.19 4.14 6.31 3.90
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.29   4.74    Spain 4.89 3.29 5.06 5.37 4.28
8 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 3.94   4.85    Spain 4.21 5.89 5.97 4.46 3.94
9 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 3.50   4.91    Spain 6.23 3.50 3.89 5.58 5.27
10 Pablo Ortega Rubio 4.31   4.96    Spain 5.81 4.31 5.07 4.61 5.21
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.97   5.10    Spain 2.97 8.77 4.92 4.66 5.72
12 Javier López Fernández 3.23   5.11    Spain 4.94 4.72 6.33 5.68 3.23
13 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.39   5.46    Spain 8.41 3.39 5.01 7.25 4.13
14 David Serban Enescu 4.46   5.57    Romania 6.37 6.92 4.46 4.61 5.74
15 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.36   5.61    Spain 5.36 5.36 6.90 5.76 5.72
16 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 5.35   5.67    Spain 5.53 5.56 6.22 5.93 5.35
17 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.08   5.69    Spain 5.87 5.82 5.08 5.37 13.15
18 Hugo Zeledón Palma 3.58   5.70    Spain 3.58 5.91 6.22 4.97 6.56
19 Sara Camacho García 4.89   5.84    Spain 4.89 6.39 6.07 5.83 5.63
20 Pedro José García Serrano 5.55   6.24    Spain 5.55 6.08 6.34 6.47 6.31
21 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.15   6.25    Spain 6.90 5.56 6.30 4.15 7.82
22 Daniel Ortega Pastor 5.75   6.26    Spain 5.75 6.45 7.31 6.50 5.83
23 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.33   6.31    Spain 5.65 5.33 6.36 6.93 7.19
24 Mark Manzano Cunanan 4.54   6.36    Spain 6.85 4.95 9.83 4.54 7.29
25 Kyle Polage 4.43   6.65    USA 7.35 4.43 4.81 7.79 13.61
26 Jorge Sanz Ribagorda 6.08   6.69    Spain 6.08 7.97 6.52 6.19 7.37
27 Jacek Błaszczyk 5.36   6.71    Poland 5.36 6.62 6.33 7.18 7.22
28 John Tuquerrez Andrango 5.88   6.77    Ecuador 6.93 9.26 6.70 5.88 6.68
29 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 4.76   6.79    Spain 5.11 10.17 5.10 4.76 DNS
30 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 6.12   6.79    Spain 6.82 6.12 6.64 6.91 13.75
31 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.28   6.91    Spain 6.28 13.17 6.45 6.69 7.59
32 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5.81   7.00    Spain 7.57 5.81 8.02 6.86 6.56
33 Benito Benítez Ruiz 5.84   7.14    Spain 8.12 7.22 10.13 6.08 5.84
34 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 5.32   7.39    Spain 8.17 7.44 5.32 8.18 6.55
35 Jorge Marín Segovia 5.60   7.39    Spain 8.51 5.60 8.91 7.72 5.95
36 Ángel Marqués García 6.24   7.52    Spain 6.24 10.68 8.37 7.75 6.44
37 Andrés Missiego 6.72   7.62    Spain 7.25 8.33 10.20 7.28 6.72
38 Mario Rodrigo Luján 5.40   7.68    Spain 6.76 10.81 7.25 5.40 9.03
39 Fernando Campoy Galera 5.59   7.73    Spain 7.81 8.64 5.59 8.52 6.87
40 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.86   7.90    Spain 4.86 9.05 9.68 5.62 9.04
41 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 5.72   7.91    Spain 9.37 5.72 7.85 6.52 30.63
42 Jaime Botello García 6.37   7.92    Spain 7.82 8.04 8.21 6.37 7.91
43 Carlos Molina Moya 6.49   8.03    Spain 7.65 6.49 8.85 9.42 7.58
44 Mario Ramón Sebastián 6.58   8.21    Spain 11.15 6.94 8.95 8.75 6.58
45 Luis Herrera Collado 5.88   8.22    Spain 5.88 14.34 8.16 8.19 8.30
46 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 6.85   8.35    Spain 11.82 9.18 7.73 6.85 8.14
47 Alberto Masó Molina 7.55   8.37    Spain 10.85 7.55 8.25 9.13 7.73
48 Heng Wu Ye 6.26   8.58    Spain 8.53 9.78 6.26 8.57 8.64
49 Jesús Masanet García 8.00   8.66    Spain 8.00 8.67 9.70 9.01 8.29
50 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 5.59   8.70    Spain 11.81 5.59 8.63 7.87 9.59
51 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 6.21   8.75    Morocco 6.21 11.10 9.92 9.65 6.67
52 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 7.35   8.75    Spain 7.84 7.35 12.57 9.39 9.02
53 Álvaro Márquez Valero 6.54   8.76    Spain 8.46 9.25 14.74 8.56 6.54
54 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 7.74   8.79    Spain 8.08 9.37 9.26 7.74 9.02
55 Berta García Parra 5.32   8.88    Spain 5.32 8.87 19.92 9.96 7.82
56 Diego García 7.84   9.12    Spain 8.87 7.84 9.66 DNF 8.83
57 Martín Gil 5.01   9.14    Spain 9.23 10.38 8.07 5.01 10.12
58 Noé Muñoz 7.10   9.45    Spain 8.78 7.85 11.72 DNF 7.10
59 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 6.84   9.52    Spain 6.84 9.49 9.32 9.74 9.93
60 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6.45   10.03    Spain 6.45 8.83 15.46 13.49 7.76
61 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 7.50   10.04    Spain 14.66 7.50 9.40 12.46 8.27
62 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 8.41   10.63    Spain 11.66 10.84 9.58 11.47 8.41
63 Diego Arche Andradas 7.65   10.86    Spain 8.33 14.15 14.87 7.65 10.10
64 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 8.68   11.37    Spain 14.35 10.58 9.17 17.10 8.68
65 Darío Jiménez Domínguez 7.05   11.87    Spain 19.62 10.13 13.06 7.05 12.43
66 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 10.12   12.07    Spain 10.30 16.71 13.06 12.86 10.12
67 Igor Martín Galán 9.05   12.47    Spain 9.05 12.72 9.15 20.93 15.53
68 Héctor Sebastián Lombraña 12.18   13.42    Spain 12.18 12.64 12.78 14.85 16.12
69 David Belaúnde López 9.26   14.21    Spain 18.75 9.26 18.09 14.68 9.86
70 Raúl Prieto Pita 12.10   14.84    Spain 19.44 18.30 13.88 12.10 12.34
71 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 13.92   15.21    Spain 16.45 14.31 13.92 14.88 38.24
72 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 12.03   15.35    Spain 15.60 17.48 15.89 14.55 12.03
73 Enrique García Villamiel 9.54   16.36    Spain 15.27 21.00 28.53 9.54 12.80
74 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 11.44   16.52    Spain 15.97 18.96 DNF 11.44 14.63
75 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 14.62   16.71    Portugal 21.37 14.62 16.90 15.77 17.45
76 Mar Sánchez Moya 14.63   16.83    Spain 19.82 14.63 16.45 17.71 16.32
77 Irene Díaz Jordán 13.98   22.80    Spain 13.98 27.07 23.52 24.51 20.37
78 Santiago Borrego Verde 19.18   23.89    Spain 22.66 19.18 20.44 51.06 28.58
79 Victoria García Serrano 12.80   26.17    Spain 24.60 24.51 29.39 33.02 12.80
80 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 18.82   26.46    Portugal 19.29 21.28 DNF 18.82 38.81
81 Raquel Díaz Gimeno 17.59   28.86    Spain 1:00.53 17.59 27.74 26.97 31.88
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.00   3.03    Spain 2.41 3.14 2.00 4.59 3.55
2 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.07   3.93    Spain 3.61 3.25 2.07 4.93 5.03
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.57   3.94    Spain 1.57 3.30 4.28 5.69 4.24
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.27   3.94    Spain 3.58 5.20 3.27 3.70 4.55
5 Darío Martín Santos 3.68   4.26    Spain 3.73 4.31 6.15 3.68 4.73
6 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4.12   4.66    Spain 5.00 4.83 4.12 5.77 4.16
7 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 4.30   4.66    Spain 4.33 5.31 4.34 4.30 5.89
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.11   4.67    Spain 3.11 4.71 4.92 5.35 4.39
9 Javier López Fernández 2.69   4.93    Spain 4.25 6.28 2.69 4.26 16.87
10 Mark Manzano Cunanan 3.62   4.95    Spain 3.88 3.62 8.62 5.23 5.75
11 David Serban Enescu 4.30   5.16    Romania 4.30 5.19 9.89 4.66 5.64
12 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3.82   5.19    Spain 3.82 5.33 4.90 6.59 5.33
13 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.19   5.50    Spain 4.66 4.51 8.61 4.19 7.34
14 Pablo Ortega Rubio 4.62   5.56    Spain 5.56 5.48 5.63 6.12 4.62
15 David Ruscalleda Gómez 4.11   5.59    Spain 5.26 6.59 4.91 7.90 4.11
16 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 3.77   5.63    Spain 4.23 7.73 5.66 3.77 6.99
17 Sara Camacho García 4.97   5.75    Spain 7.11 5.78 4.97 5.99 5.47
18 Kyle Polage 3.69   5.77    USA 3.69 6.11 5.93 DNF 5.27
19 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 4.05   5.84    Spain 4.05 8.27 5.07 8.22 4.24
20 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4.36   5.90    Spain 5.77 7.30 4.36 6.70 5.24
21 Pedro José García Serrano 5.05   5.95    Spain 5.94 6.09 8.76 5.81 5.05
22 Hugo Zeledón Palma 4.64   6.00    Spain 4.64 6.75 4.86 9.80 6.39
23 Jorge Marín Segovia 4.42   6.14    Spain 10.57 4.86 7.44 4.42 6.13
24 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.50   6.18    Spain 6.00 6.45 6.10 4.50 6.76
25 Mario Rodrigo Luján 4.70   6.27    Spain 6.01 7.30 DNF 4.70 5.49
26 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3.45   6.53    Spain 5.19 6.11 9.72 8.28 3.45
27 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.79   6.59    Spain 5.55 8.14 6.09 8.47 4.79
28 Jorge Sanz Ribagorda 5.51   6.68    Spain 6.07 9.83 6.12 5.51 7.85
29 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.84   6.72    Spain 6.79 7.46 5.84 6.66 6.72
30 Jacek Błaszczyk 6.45   6.75    Poland 6.45 7.21 6.49 6.61 7.14
31 Berta García Parra 6.12   7.02    Spain 11.68 6.77 7.34 6.95 6.12
32 Andrés Missiego 4.66   7.10    Spain 7.07 4.66 8.78 9.62 5.46
33 Rubén Moreno Martinez 6.82   7.39    Spain 6.82 7.34 7.79 7.51 7.31
34 Noé Muñoz 6.56   7.63    Spain 7.00 7.74 DNF 6.56 8.14
35 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 6.17   7.66    Spain 7.65 7.90 6.17 7.73 7.59
36 Fernando Campoy Galera 7.17   7.71    Spain 7.45 7.92 7.17 7.84 7.84
37 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 5.84   8.04    Spain 8.98 8.86 8.83 5.84 6.42
38 Jaime Botello García 4.20   8.11    Spain 9.39 7.98 8.90 7.46 4.20
39 Alberto Masó Molina 6.48   8.18    Spain 6.48 8.12 7.48 15.67 8.94
40 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 6.45   8.30    Spain 10.54 6.45 9.07 7.22 8.62
41 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.90   8.37    Spain 4.90 11.01 DNF 6.46 7.65
42 Benito Benítez Ruiz 7.03   8.41    Spain 8.08 8.48 10.71 7.03 8.66
43 Jesús Masanet García 6.51   8.62    Spain 9.20 6.51 9.37 7.28 9.52
44 Carlos Molina Moya 6.58   8.63    Spain 6.64 6.58 11.25 DNF 8.00
45 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 7.79   8.77    Spain 9.24 11.06 8.18 7.79 8.89
46 Mario Ramón Sebastián 7.18   8.79    Spain 9.48 8.24 8.66 13.12 7.18
47 Luis Herrera Collado 6.56   8.87    Spain 6.56 6.77 9.38 10.45 DNF
48 Carlos Chamizo Cano 7.27   8.94    Spain DNF 7.75 7.27 7.63 11.43
49 Diego García 7.33   9.17    Spain 9.13 13.34 7.33 10.56 7.82
50 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 6.49   9.52    Spain 7.79 11.74 6.49 10.48 10.28
51 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 5.73   10.71    Spain 5.73 11.61 39.92 12.49 8.04
52 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 6.25   10.98    Spain 10.62 15.85 12.48 6.25 9.85
53 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 6.89   11.30    Spain 11.70 6.89 24.58 11.61 10.58
54 Álvaro Márquez Valero 9.68   12.27    Spain 10.09 19.92 14.97 11.75 9.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 3.06   3.39    Spain 3.06 3.26 4.88 3.07 3.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.43   3.61    Spain 4.36 3.16 2.43 3.39 4.29
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.56   3.83    Spain 3.87 3.87 5.76 3.75 3.56
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.28   4.10    Spain 3.28 4.39 3.84 4.07 5.34
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.94   4.12    Spain 2.94 3.81 4.37 4.18 4.97
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.80   4.12    Spain 4.22 5.48 3.86 3.80 4.28
7 Darío Martín Santos 3.87   4.30    Spain 7.05 4.59 4.30 3.87 4.02
8 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 3.84   4.33    Spain 4.57 4.01 4.41 3.84 DNF
9 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3.51   4.97    Spain 3.51 6.45 5.60 5.29 4.01
10 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 4.01   5.01    Spain 4.01 5.83 4.14 5.19 5.71
11 David Serban Enescu 3.33   5.27    Romania 3.33 6.52 5.00 DNF 4.28
12 Javier López Fernández 4.92   DNF    Spain 4.92 DNF 7.32 DNF 6.39
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 40.88   46.66    Spain 54.63 49.06 40.88 46.89 44.04
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 42.18   47.30    Spain 42.18 52.23 58.32 46.87 42.80
3 David Serban Enescu 44.20   49.20    Romania 48.67 51.64 47.30 44.20 53.58
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 49.54   54.45    Spain 57.49 49.54 57.94 54.58 51.28
5 Sara Camacho García 50.91   57.68    Spain 1:06.42 57.99 50.91 1:03.69 51.35
6 Darío Martín Santos 56.81   1:00.42    Spain 56.81 1:02.06 1:10.04 58.63 1:00.57
7 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 58.29   1:01.99    Spain 1:08.13 1:02.12 1:04.62 58.29 59.22
8 Rubén Moreno Martinez 56.41   1:02.09    Spain 59.37 56.41 1:08.53 1:07.31 59.58
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 56.92   1:03.36    Spain 1:03.27 56.92 1:03.94 1:02.88 1:08.71
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:00.41   1:03.79    Spain 1:06.34 1:02.53 1:00.41 1:21.02 1:02.51
11 Alberto Masó Molina 1:01.64   1:04.07    Spain 1:03.12 1:04.27 1:01.64 1:04.81 1:05.72
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 56.99   1:06.23    Spain 1:21.41 1:05.96 56.99 1:10.06 1:02.66
13 Mark Manzano Cunanan 58.37   1:06.64    Spain 1:03.28 1:11.10 1:17.77 58.37 1:05.55
14 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:04.84   NR 1:08.01   NR  Ecuador 1:13.78 1:06.64 1:09.16 1:08.24 1:04.84
15 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 59.99   1:10.32    Spain 59.99 1:02.59 1:09.78 1:33.24 1:18.59
16 Pablo Ortega Rubio 1:10.65   1:16.91    Spain 1:10.65 1:13.99 1:29.80 1:15.27 1:21.46
17 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 1:13.11   1:18.59    Spain 1:28.11 1:13.11 1:15.17 1:24.05 1:16.56
18 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 1:12.13   1:18.63    Spain 1:27.63 1:15.49 1:23.54 1:16.86 1:12.13
19 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:11.42   1:19.59    Spain 1:11.42 1:17.95 1:25.35 1:31.67 1:15.48
20 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 1:18.12   1:20.41    Spain 1:19.00 1:19.89 1:18.12 1:22.35 1:31.78
21 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:16.02   1:23.20    Spain 1:16.02 1:27.24 1:38.62 1:18.42 1:23.94
22 Adrián Blanco de la Iglesia 1:08.46   1:24.86    Spain 1:15.74 1:32.98 DNF 1:25.87 1:08.46
23 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 1:05.27   1:27.01    Spain 1:27.69 1:16.38 1:40.88 1:05.27 1:36.95
24 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:16.84   1:29.82    Spain DNF 1:27.01 1:16.84 1:42.15 1:20.31
25 Javier López Fernández 1:23.16   1:30.45    Spain 1:50.55 1:28.75 1:32.32 1:23.16 1:30.27
26 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:18.31   1:30.93    Spain 1:30.99 3:17.55 1:43.11 1:18.69 1:18.31
27 Hugo Zeledón Palma 1:22.20   1:31.49    Spain 1:36.48 1:32.79 1:31.46 1:22.20 1:30.23
28 Mario Ramón Sebastián 1:20.23   1:32.48    Spain 1:20.23 1:40.63 1:25.98 1:30.84 DNF
29 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:19.13   1:33.11    Spain 1:41.31 1:23.05 1:19.13 1:36.95 1:39.32
30 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:26.47   1:33.55    Spain 1:40.38 1:26.47 1:37.84 1:32.25 1:30.56
31 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:23.91   1:34.36    Spain 2:05.73 1:29.22 1:48.35 1:25.51 1:23.91
32 Heng Wu Ye 1:11.61   1:36.52    Spain 1:11.61 1:38.57 1:19.66 1:51.33 2:02.36
33 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:30.42   1:36.61    Spain 1:44.15 1:33.67 1:32.00 1:58.91 1:30.42
34 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:29.78   1:38.64    Spain 1:58.95 1:31.03 1:48.11 1:29.78 1:36.78
35 Carlos Molina Moya 1:06.52   1:41.02    Spain 1:06.52 2:12.45 1:43.29 1:48.10 1:31.67
36 Jacek Błaszczyk 1:26.69   1:42.25    Poland 1:38.93 2:20.53 1:30.84 1:26.69 1:56.97
37 Sergio Rodríguez Ducasse 1:33.97   1:46.47    Spain 1:40.99 1:54.67 2:05.65 1:43.76 1:33.97
38 Diego Arche Andradas 1:38.65   1:47.31    Spain 1:39.53 1:38.65 1:49.64 1:52.76 1:53.22
39 Pedro José García Serrano 1:19.73   1:48.00    Spain 2:06.08 1:52.52 1:51.09 1:40.39 1:19.73
40 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:31.23   1:48.67    Morocco 1:46.79 1:31.23 1:54.25 2:28.46 1:44.98
41 Jorge Sanz Ribagorda 1:38.65   1:50.71    Spain 1:42.55 1:38.65 1:52.12 2:00.09 1:57.47
42 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:29.94   1:52.29    Spain 2:05.54 1:40.39 2:04.29 1:52.18 1:29.94
43 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 1:40.70   1:58.42    Spain 2:28.71 1:56.54 2:10.18 1:40.70 1:48.53
44 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 1:54.64   1:58.91    Spain 2:02.74 1:55.64 2:06.25 1:58.34 1:54.64
45 Noé Muñoz 1:42.35   2:03.49    Spain 2:16.21 1:42.35 2:16.58 1:46.12 2:08.14
46 Diego García 1:52.53   2:06.47    Spain 2:24.65 1:53.29 1:52.53 2:09.63 2:16.49
47 Jesús Lindo García 1:57.58   2:08.86    Spain 1:57.58 3:37.34 2:06.50 2:19.00 2:01.07
48 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 2:00.05      Spain 2:00.05 2:09.31
49 Martín Gil 2:08.83      Spain 2:08.83 2:11.25
50 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 2:19.02      Spain 2:19.02 2:26.98
51 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 2:24.29      Spain DNF 2:24.29
52 María Villán Coto 2:47.28      Spain 3:49.88 2:47.28
53 Mario Rodrigo Luján 3:04.59      Spain 3:09.72 3:04.59
54 Estefanía Jordán García 3:29.09      Spain 3:29.09 3:40.71
55 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 7:54.23      Spain DNF 7:54.23
56 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 41.39   45.48    Spain 44.50 43.90 48.04 41.39 1:05.88
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 41.36   48.70    Spain 48.71 41.36 48.59 48.81 49.80
3 David Serban Enescu 51.71   54.01    Romania 53.88 57.24 51.71 54.70 53.45
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 48.45   56.89    Spain 52.20 DNF 52.82 1:05.64 48.45
5 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 50.27   59.24    Spain 1:02.65 1:02.16 1:01.54 54.03 50.27
6 Sara Camacho García 55.42   59.93    Spain 55.42 57.67 1:01.01 1:01.11 1:04.13
7 Darío Martín Santos 53.04   1:03.84    Spain 53.04 57.19 1:14.00 1:09.70 1:04.64
8 Alberto Masó Molina 55.47   1:04.98    Spain 55.47 58.23 1:12.54 1:09.05 1:07.67
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 54.94   1:05.00    Spain 1:02.93 1:10.15 1:01.91 1:12.53 54.94
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:01.06   1:06.74    Spain 1:05.68 1:06.63 1:01.06 1:09.93 1:07.91
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:00.20   1:12.04    Spain 1:02.55 1:00.20 1:13.61 1:23.37 1:19.97
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:06.41   1:18.14    Spain 1:07.89 1:06.41 1:26.20 1:22.04 1:24.48
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:07.83   1:26.74    Spain 1:24.33 1:28.49 1:38.43 1:27.40 1:07.83
2 David Serban Enescu 1:30.52   1:35.34    Romania 1:47.40 1:40.77 1:31.49 1:33.75 1:30.52
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:31.51   1:39.54    Spain 1:44.06 1:32.88 1:41.67 1:31.51 1:45.31
4 Alberto Masó Molina 1:45.82   1:48.36    Spain 1:47.71 1:58.14 1:45.99 1:51.39 1:45.82
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:39.54   1:49.66    Spain 1:46.82 1:39.54 1:53.08 1:58.17 1:49.07
6 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:48.00   1:51.25    Spain 1:52.30 1:48.00 1:52.62 1:55.42 1:48.84
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:48.25   1:57.20    Spain 2:15.50 2:01.75 1:51.27 1:58.58 1:48.25
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:50.70   2:00.32    Spain 2:05.99 1:59.97 1:50.70 2:06.70 1:55.00
9 Sara Camacho García 1:54.18   2:04.64    Spain 2:07.95 1:59.45 1:54.18 2:06.53 2:09.03
10 Darío Martín Santos 1:57.96   2:12.15    Spain 2:06.90 2:12.94 1:57.96 2:16.62 2:26.73
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:00.36   2:19.76    Spain 2:35.00 2:21.81 2:28.57 2:00.36 2:08.89
12 Jorge Marín Segovia 2:08.94   2:26.54    Spain 2:29.60 2:08.94 2:18.43 2:44.42 2:31.58
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:13.69   2:31.05    Spain 2:18.11 DNF 2:13.69 2:36.82 2:38.22
14 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 2:23.85   2:36.94    Spain 2:23.85 2:34.55 2:45.03 2:34.53 2:41.74
15 John Tuquerrez Andrango 2:17.57   NR 2:38.74   NR  Ecuador 2:53.11 2:45.41 2:29.85 2:17.57 2:40.97
16 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2:50.04   2:58.25    Spain 3:11.60 2:51.14 2:50.04 3:14.57 2:52.01
17 Pablo Ortega Rubio 2:45.84   3:00.18    Spain 2:45.84 3:07.01 2:59.60 3:07.02 2:53.93
18 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 2:39.28   3:10.30    Spain 3:13.14 2:39.28 3:01.83 3:15.93 3:47.33
19 Mario Ramón Sebastián 2:57.99   3:13.19    Spain 3:13.16 2:57.99 3:25.25 3:26.42 3:01.17
20 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3:02.29      Spain 3:13.61 3:02.29
21 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 3:11.83      Morocco 3:11.83 3:45.92
22 Noé Muñoz 3:23.34      Spain 4:12.16 3:23.34
23 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 3:24.53      Spain 3:24.53 4:16.43
24 Carlos Chamizo Cano 3:29.85      Spain 4:07.70 3:29.85
25 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3:31.45      Spain 4:04.42 3:31.45
26 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3:35.97      Spain 3:35.97 3:55.94
27 Benito Benítez Ruiz 3:36.76      Spain 4:08.32 3:36.76
28 Diego Arche Andradas 3:37.45      Spain 4:26.91 3:37.45
29 Jorge Sanz Ribagorda 3:44.25      Spain 3:44.25 DNF
30 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 3:47.84      Spain 4:01.53 3:47.84
31 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:12.72      Spain 4:12.72 4:20.57
32 Jesús Lindo García 4:46.95      Spain 4:46.95 5:56.98
33 Diego García 5:21.17      Spain 5:21.17 5:23.17
34 Álvaro Márquez Valero DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 34.70   38.32   NR  Spain 41.71 38.55 34.70
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 43.07   58.60    Spain 1:13.95 43.07 58.78
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:19.14   DNF    Spain DNF 1:19.14 1:30.25
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:41.46   1:47.09    Spain 1:50.99 1:48.82 1:41.46
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:42.31   DNF    Spain 1:42.31 DNF 2:11.92
6 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:50.54   2:53.51    Spain 4:55.26 1:54.72 1:50.54
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:53.78   2:12.78    Spain 2:40.73 2:03.82 1:53.78
8 Alberto Masó Molina 2:04.77   DNF    Spain DNF 2:04.77 2:11.87
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:18.50   DNF    Spain 3:09.38 2:18.50 DNF
10 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:53.45   DNF    Spain DNF 2:53.45 DNF
11 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 5:23.51   DNF    Spain DNF 5:23.51 DNF
12 Rubén Moreno Martinez 9:15.32   DNF    Spain 9:15.32 DNS DNS
13 Álvaro Gallego Miguel DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
13 Iván Brigidano Pérez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
13 Javier López Fernández DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
13 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
13 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 36.82   DNF    Spain 36.82 DNF DNF
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 50.55   DNF    Spain DNF 50.55 DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:18.45   DNF    Spain 1:18.45 DNF DNF
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:35.80   DNF    Spain 1:35.80 DNF 2:01.86
5 David Ruscalleda Gómez 2:10.31   DNF    Spain 2:10.31 2:17.01 DNF
6 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:37.55   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:37.55
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3:33.88   DNF    Spain 3:33.88 DNF DNF
8 Alberto Masó Molina DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 31      Spain 35 31
1 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 31      Spain 31 DNF
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez 34      Spain 34 DNF
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 36      Spain 36 46
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 39      Spain 45 39
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 44      Spain 44 DNF
7 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 46   NR    Morocco 46 DNS
8 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 58      Spain 58 DNF
9 Alberto Masó Molina DNF      Spain DNS DNF
9 David Serban Enescu DNF      Romania DNS DNF
9 Diego Arche Andradas DNF      Spain DNF DNS
9 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF      Spain DNS DNF
9 Javier López Fernández DNF      Spain DNF DNF
9 John Tuquerrez Andrango DNF      Ecuador DNS DNF
9 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 13.60   16.07    Spain 16.96 13.60 14.63 16.63 22.74
2 Alberto Masó Molina 18.79   21.25    Spain 19.88 24.11 23.45 18.79 20.42
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 16.51   21.61    Spain 24.58 21.87 22.68 20.29 16.51
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 21.30   21.77    Spain 22.70 22.39 21.30 21.56 21.37
5 David Serban Enescu 21.01   22.89    Romania 21.01 21.64 27.74 25.40 21.62
6 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 18.51   24.64    Spain 18.51 23.86 24.06 26.01 DNF
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 19.08   25.03    Spain 25.29 24.84 31.81 19.08 24.97
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 21.25   25.58    Spain 24.29 DNF 21.25 26.12 26.32
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 22.11   25.58    Spain 22.11 36.54 22.60 24.97 29.18
10 Manuel Prieto de Antón 22.44   25.62    Spain 28.96 32.42 23.38 22.44 24.52
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 24.82   27.15    Spain 30.51 25.64 24.82 29.86 25.95
12 Mark Manzano Cunanan 23.19   28.05    Spain 23.19 24.34 30.82 34.64 28.98
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 25.87   28.26    Spain 26.13 25.87 29.61 38.29 29.03
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 24.82   29.16    Spain 31.43 24.82 33.74 27.28 28.77
15 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 28.70   31.04    Morocco 29.51 33.48 30.12 28.70 35.64
16 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 23.01   31.80    Spain 32.78 31.96 41.22 30.65 23.01
17 David Ruscalleda Gómez 31.16   34.47    Spain 33.50 31.81 31.16 38.09 51.61
18 Javier López Fernández 32.10   35.56    Spain 33.93 35.82 32.10 52.91 36.93
19 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 32.01   36.93    Spain 32.01 37.98 34.16 38.66 DNF
20 Pedro José García Serrano 32.56   37.29    Spain 38.19 38.16 44.05 35.53 32.56
21 Darío Martín Santos 28.54   37.35    Spain 28.54 DNF 33.59 35.74 42.73
22 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 35.39   37.60    Spain 36.02 35.39 40.72 50.01 36.07
23 Pablo Ortega Rubio 36.94   39.10    Spain 42.65 41.00 36.94 38.53 37.78
24 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 37.96   40.80    Spain 43.15 37.96 47.58 40.91 38.34
25 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 33.32   40.95    Spain 33.32 39.01 41.94 1:02.61 41.89
26 Berta García Parra 34.22   41.28    Spain 42.88 40.90 DNF 40.07 34.22
27 Carlos Molina Moya 35.37   41.41    Spain 39.62 47.70 36.90 1:01.95 35.37
28 Sara Camacho García 30.74   45.30    Spain 40.82 59.91 35.17 30.74 1:10.82
29 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 40.61   45.63    Spain 42.92 40.61 52.20 55.48 41.77
30 Héctor Sebastián Lombraña 35.62   46.60    Spain 35.62 41.32 50.95 50.23 48.24
31 Carlos Chamizo Cano 39.90   47.95    Spain 52.86 51.00 48.51 44.33 39.90
32 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 38.99   48.25    Spain 50.22 38.99 1:01.45 45.08 49.45
33 Rubén Moreno Martinez 38.40   50.46    Spain 43.23 46.19 DNF 1:01.97 38.40
34 Diego Arche Andradas 38.68   52.98    Spain 38.68 53.90 50.07 DNF 54.97
35 Noé Muñoz 39.06   53.59    Spain 39.06 57.30 51.59 52.76 56.43
36 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 39.78   55.90    Spain 59.86 39.78 1:08.24 46.07 1:01.77
37 Jesús Lindo García 43.59   57.08    Spain 43.59 1:11.64 1:05.85 53.23 52.16
38 Iván Brigidano Pérez 47.05   57.77    Spain 52.58 1:06.31 47.05 54.42 1:27.44
39 Mario Ramón Sebastián 51.48   59.99    Spain 1:04.56 51.48 52.08 1:03.34 1:18.15
40 Sergio Rodríguez Ducasse 49.01   1:04.82    Spain 1:13.61 49.01 1:04.00 59.52 1:10.95
41 Álvaro Márquez Valero 51.69   1:17.89    Spain 1:15.16 51.69 1:58.82 1:16.63 1:21.87
42 Diego García 53.68   1:28.51    Spain DNF 53.68 1:34.02 1:45.47 1:06.04
43 Andrés Missiego 54.38   DNF    Spain 59.31 DNF 54.38 DNF DNF
44 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 1:02.35      Spain 1:06.48 1:02.35
45 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 1:06.50      Spain 1:06.50 1:07.41
46 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:09.52      Spain 1:09.52 1:14.57
47 Jesús Masanet García 1:13.93      Spain 1:13.93 DNF
48 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 1:14.50      Spain 1:41.34 1:14.50
49 Estefanía Jordán García 1:19.08      Spain 1:20.19 1:19.08
50 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:46.65      Spain 1:46.65 1:57.82
51 Raquel Díaz Gimeno 1:58.19      Spain 1:58.19 2:02.92
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 13.60   17.97    Spain 15.55 19.38 18.99 19.60 13.60
2 David Serban Enescu 17.17   18.15    Romania 18.52 19.54 18.47 17.46 17.17
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 17.36   19.80    Spain 17.36 23.04 22.19 18.29 18.92
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.29   20.75    Spain 22.13 26.38 20.23 19.90 19.29
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 18.55   23.09    Spain 21.01 27.81 23.01 25.25 18.55
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 21.98   23.90    Spain 22.94 28.22 24.69 24.07 21.98
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 19.08   24.72    Spain 29.62 DNF 21.24 23.31 19.08
8 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 21.53   24.73    Spain 43.56 21.61 27.90 21.53 24.68
9 Benito Benítez Ruiz 22.92   25.57    Spain 25.71 22.92 24.41 29.62 26.58
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.66   26.02    Spain DNF 24.42 27.26 26.39 23.66
11 Alberto Masó Molina 19.12   28.86    Spain 20.52 37.47 19.12 28.59 DNF
12 Mark Manzano Cunanan 25.38   30.08    Spain 31.00 30.66 25.38 28.59 34.09
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 59.12   1:07.00    Spain 1:04.40 59.12 1:17.48
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:05.28   1:12.81    Spain 1:11.25 1:21.90 1:05.28
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:18.64   1:30.16    Spain 1:37.85 1:33.99 1:18.64
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:42.08   1:48.23    Spain 1:54.27 1:42.08 1:48.35
5 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:54.54   2:07.94   NR  Ecuador 2:19.12 2:10.17 1:54.54
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:15.02   2:19.37    Spain 2:17.10 2:26.00 2:15.02
7 Jesús Lindo García 2:27.16   2:42.37    Spain 2:53.07 2:27.16 2:46.88
8 David Serban Enescu DNF      Romania DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jesús Masanet García 10.20   10.89    Spain DNF 10.37 10.20 10.62 11.69
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.92   12.92    Spain 20.55 12.89 13.35 11.92 12.51
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 10.73   12.97    Spain 11.98 10.73 DNF 11.91 15.01
4 Estefanía Jordán García 14.94   17.61    Spain 16.80 DNF 14.94 16.72 19.31
5 Javier López Fernández 16.04   18.97    Spain 19.04 16.04 17.70 22.96 20.17
6 John Tuquerrez Andrango 14.07   NR 20.39   NR  Ecuador 24.49 DNF 16.93 19.74 14.07
7 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 20.47   23.23    Spain DNF 20.63 27.53 21.52 20.47
8 Pedro José García Serrano 16.81   24.08    Spain DNF 31.13 20.88 20.24 16.81
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 27.75   32.51    Spain 38.02 32.48 36.26 28.79 27.75
10 David Serban Enescu 23.18   34.74    Romania 40.92 33.86 37.31 33.06 23.18
11 Ángel Marqués García 28.06   35.24    Spain 30.72 42.51 40.15 28.06 34.86
12 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 36.92   43.06    Spain 36.92 40.87 41.46 46.86 59.23
13 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 41.78   47.10    Spain 43.34 DNF 41.78 53.32 44.65
14 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 20.58   DNF    Spain 20.58 26.11 30.66 DNF DNF
15 Victoria García Serrano 38.61   DNF    Spain 43.32 DNF 38.61 DNF 43.29
16 David Ruscalleda Gómez 45.85      Spain 45.85 46.64
17 David Belaúnde López 1:08.09      Spain 1:08.09 DNF
18 Isabel Vicente Moreno 1:31.09      Spain 1:32.49 1:31.09
19 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:14.87   1:18.89    Spain 1:14.87 1:17.37 1:20.24 1:19.07 1:24.13
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.67   1:23.36    Spain 1:27.46 1:24.23 1:18.38 1:34.78 1:14.67
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:07.94   1:24.22    Spain 1:15.83 1:36.04 1:32.02 1:07.94 1:24.80
4 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:32.28   NR 1:40.98   NR  Ecuador DNF 1:44.83 1:44.99 1:32.28 1:33.11
5 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:36.60   1:46.97    Spain 1:49.90 1:50.17 1:36.60 1:48.78 1:42.22
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:38.25   1:48.89    Spain 1:51.08 1:49.67 1:49.91 1:47.09 1:38.25
7 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 2:00.57   2:05.48    Spain 2:02.96 2:00.87 2:12.60 2:00.57 2:25.34
8 Javier López Fernández 1:55.79   2:08.52    Spain 1:55.79 2:14.14 2:10.00 2:13.41 2:02.15
9 Alberto Masó Molina 2:09.21   2:16.51    Spain 2:27.75 2:22.62 2:11.30 2:09.21 2:15.62
10 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:58.57   2:23.37    Spain 2:27.99 1:58.57 2:21.71 2:30.30 2:20.42
11 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 2:20.73   2:28.37    Spain 2:45.11 2:21.14 2:31.68 2:20.73 2:32.28
12 Darío Martín Santos 2:07.85   2:32.87    Spain 2:35.13 2:07.85 2:26.46 2:42.37 2:37.03
13 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:10.22   2:33.89    Spain 2:39.96 2:27.53 2:34.18 2:10.22 2:48.49
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:19.11   2:35.13    Spain 2:42.89 2:31.99 2:39.52 2:19.11 2:33.88
15 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:29.68   2:41.20    Spain 2:45.97 2:29.68 2:41.25 3:21.26 2:36.39
16 Sara Camacho García 2:30.08   2:51.58    Spain 3:09.88 2:30.08 2:42.27 2:42.59 3:23.53
17 Pablo Ortega Rubio 2:25.85   2:56.85    Spain 3:27.17 2:58.08 2:53.04 2:59.42 2:25.85
18 David Serban Enescu 2:35.73   3:01.01    Romania 3:43.36 2:45.77 3:26.78 2:35.73 2:50.47
19 Benito Benítez Ruiz 2:50.77   3:01.55    Spain 2:50.77 3:05.59 3:09.77 3:06.92 2:52.15
20 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 2:35.15   3:09.97    Spain 2:41.97 DNF 2:51.77 2:35.15 3:56.18
21 Jesús Lindo García 3:34.73      Spain 4:17.30 3:34.73
22 Jorge Sanz Ribagorda 3:40.52      Spain 4:11.90 3:40.52
23 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3:46.86      Spain 4:23.88 3:46.86
24 Diego García 3:53.01      Spain 3:53.01 DNF
25 Noé Muñoz 3:56.53      Spain 3:56.53 4:26.76
26 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 3:58.08      Spain 3:58.08 4:12.83
27 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 4:22.72      Spain 5:07.41 4:22.72
28 Nicolás Rivera Cobeña 4:25.99      Spain 4:25.99 4:40.26
29 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 4:46.73      Spain 5:04.87 4:46.73
30 Carlos Chamizo Cano 5:18.01      Spain 5:29.33 5:18.01
31 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 5:29.74      Spain 5:29.74 5:46.08
32 Igor Martín Galán DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.01   4.00   NR  Spain 3.01 5.44 4.56 4.08 3.36
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.07   4.72    Spain 4.07 4.09 5.49 5.84 4.59
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.21   5.39    Spain 4.84 10.44 5.34 4.21 5.99
4 Diego Arche Andradas 3.95   5.69    Spain 3.95 7.20 4.98 7.75 4.89
5 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 6.67   7.59    Spain 6.67 7.23 8.82 10.17 6.73
6 Kyle Polage 3.54   7.62    USA 3.54 8.47 8.27 8.60 6.13
7 Javier López Fernández 6.60   8.21    Spain 13.40 6.79 9.45 6.60 8.38
8 Berta García Parra 6.90   8.65    Spain 7.25 9.74 11.28 6.90 8.97
9 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 6.99   8.83    Spain 8.62 9.92 6.99 7.94 10.82
10 Jesús Masanet García 7.91   9.01    Spain 7.91 9.04 11.10 9.01 8.99
11 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.68   9.11    Spain 18.41 8.22 10.43 8.68 6.68
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.43   9.24    Spain 9.60 8.43 9.25 8.88 10.52
13 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 8.72   9.41    Spain 9.09 8.72 9.59 10.60 9.56
14 Darío Martín Santos 7.86   9.52    Spain 7.86 10.95 9.34 9.51 9.72
15 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 8.53   9.72    Spain 8.53 14.71 8.76 11.55 8.85
16 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 8.82   9.77    Spain DNF 10.03 8.82 10.15 9.13
17 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6.06   10.09    Spain 6.06 13.24 11.30 10.48 8.50
18 Alberto Masó Molina 7.97   10.40    Spain 7.97 13.22 11.72 10.27 9.22
19 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 7.72   10.48    Spain 9.85 10.68 13.91 7.72 10.90
20 Pablo Ortega Rubio 9.44   10.70    Spain 10.75 10.99 9.44 16.17 10.36
21 Diego García 7.48   11.32    Spain 7.48 12.31 9.80 DNF 11.86
22 Jorge Marín Segovia 8.18   11.78    Spain 8.18 11.88 13.23 10.92 12.55
23 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8.86   11.99    Spain 16.40 9.74 15.62 8.86 10.61
24 Carlos Chamizo Cano 9.52   12.21    Spain 9.52 11.08 14.13 16.02 11.42
25 David Ruscalleda Gómez 10.77   12.40    Spain 12.22 12.34 10.77 12.65 12.77
26 David Serban Enescu 5.71   13.35    Romania 5.71 17.87 12.72 16.88 10.44
27 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 11.01   13.77    Spain 11.01 16.80 12.05 16.29 12.98
28 Mario Ramón Sebastián 11.97   14.46    Spain 14.92 11.97 DNF 13.00 15.46
29 Carlos Molina Moya 10.75   14.48    Spain 17.94 13.20 17.26 10.75 12.99
30 John Tuquerrez Andrango 9.78   14.64    Ecuador 19.78 12.21 16.05 15.65 9.78
31 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.30   14.82    Spain 4.30 16.67 13.96 27.69 13.82
32 Benito Benítez Ruiz 13.72   15.29    Spain 14.67 14.49 13.72 DNF 16.71
33 Pedro José García Serrano 10.58   15.33    Spain 10.58 17.45 23.68 11.68 16.86
34 Nicolás Rivera Cobeña 6.62   15.50    Spain 6.62 18.19 12.85 15.46 38.00
35 Hugo Zeledón Palma 10.41   15.52    Spain 17.92 10.41 15.79 18.47 12.86
36 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 11.49   15.54    Spain 18.43 14.48 11.49 13.70 21.66
37 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 13.09   16.15    Spain 13.09 13.60 17.90 17.59 17.27
38 María Villán Coto 12.38   16.25    Spain 12.38 18.86 16.62 DNF 13.26
39 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 6.91   16.38    Spain 6.91 15.00 19.41 14.72 21.20
40 Sergio Torrijos Santano 12.78   16.77    Spain 14.63 48.17 12.78 19.37 16.31
41 Fernando Campoy Galera 5.76   17.34    Spain 5.76 17.81 20.68 17.47 16.75
42 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 13.07   17.49    Spain 13.07 17.40 21.43 13.64 42.44
43 Igor Martín Galán 10.31   17.50    Spain 23.16 13.06 DNF 10.31 16.28
44 David Belaúnde López 6.35   17.59    Spain 6.35 24.71 17.65 16.71 18.40
45 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 14.01   17.63    Spain 14.01 21.24 18.35 19.76 14.79
46 Darío Jiménez Domínguez 12.66   18.13    Spain 12.66 20.56 22.66 17.36 16.47
47 Noé Muñoz 5.79   19.82    Spain 5.79 17.74 DNF 16.62 25.09
48 Irene López Corpas 8.44   21.26    Spain 8.44 21.48 24.84 22.93 19.38
49 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 5.53   DNF    Spain 5.53 6.22 9.01 DNF DNF
50 Mario Rodrigo Luján 15.02      Spain 15.02 26.70
51 Ángel Marqués García 15.69      Spain 17.22 15.69
52 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 15.98      Spain DNF 15.98
53 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 16.10      Spain 16.10 18.33
54 Andrés Missiego 16.58      Spain 16.58 22.47
55 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 17.15      Spain 17.15 22.21
56 Jacek Błaszczyk 17.32      Poland DNF 17.32
57 Álvaro Márquez Valero 18.31      Spain 23.18 18.31
58 Óscar Goñi Rodríguez 19.05      Spain 19.05 19.87
59 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 19.63      Spain 20.02 19.63
60 Ángel Arráez Castellanos 20.23      Spain 20.23 27.72
61 Jorge Sanz Ribagorda 21.38      Spain 21.38 30.77
62 Raúl Prieto Pita 21.90      Spain 21.90 29.23
63 Martín Gil 25.50      Spain 38.88 25.50
64 Victoria García Serrano DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.48   4.01    Spain 3.77 4.77 3.48 3.49 5.23
2 Diego Arche Andradas 4.10   5.81    Spain 5.83 6.70 6.43 4.10 5.17
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.04   6.12    Spain 6.85 6.70 4.04 DNF 4.81
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.96   6.29    Spain 3.84 9.54 DNF 2.96 5.50
5 Kyle Polage 4.65   7.01    USA 6.80 11.23 4.65 7.31 6.93
6 Berta García Parra 4.38   7.05    Spain 6.75 DNF 6.66 4.38 7.74
7 Javier López Fernández 5.39   8.22    Spain 10.31 9.42 6.54 5.39 8.70
8 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 5.71   8.32    Spain 9.03 12.90 8.61 7.31 5.71
9 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 5.54   8.90    Spain 9.92 9.20 5.54 8.41 9.10
10 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 5.51   10.08    Spain 9.25 15.49 5.51 15.52 5.51
11 Jesús Masanet García 5.71   10.21    Spain DNF 12.32 5.71 7.76 10.56
12 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 5.95   11.30    Spain 10.03 12.57 5.95 11.31 13.61
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.61   5.17    Spain 4.61 8.08 5.38 4.76 5.38
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.33   6.33    Spain 6.31 5.95 6.72 8.15 5.33
3 Pablo Ortega Rubio 5.31   6.80    Spain 7.21 6.49 5.31 6.69 7.54
4 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 6.31   7.33    Spain 6.79 8.38 9.28 6.82 6.31
5 David Serban Enescu 6.55   7.47    Romania 7.85 7.39 7.83 6.55 7.18
6 Darío Martín Santos 5.25   7.74    Spain 6.80 8.05 10.96 8.37 5.25
7 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.90   7.86    Spain 8.62 6.90 9.06 7.97 6.99
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.52   8.25    Spain 9.22 9.81 7.59 7.94 7.52
9 Javier López Fernández 6.92   8.26    Spain 6.92 9.55 10.02 7.16 8.08
10 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5.73   8.31    Spain 12.79 5.73 5.76 9.10 10.06
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.01   8.91    Spain DNF 11.06 5.01 8.17 7.50
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.10   9.58    Spain 5.10 7.17 12.07 9.50 16.78
13 Kyle Polage 8.43   9.75    USA 11.46 9.82 8.43 10.86 8.56
14 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 7.91   9.81    Spain 7.91 9.80 11.23 10.08 9.56
15 Jacek Błaszczyk 8.11   9.84    Poland 10.90 12.37 9.13 8.11 9.48
16 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 8.99   10.25    Spain 9.12 10.20 8.99 11.44 DNF
17 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 7.65   10.31    Spain 9.19 10.38 7.65 18.69 11.37
18 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 7.18   10.36    Spain 11.99 17.62 7.18 10.27 8.81
19 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8.90   11.11    Spain 10.98 8.90 15.19 9.03 13.32
20 John Tuquerrez Andrango 9.40   NR 11.20   NR  Ecuador 10.56 13.78 11.80 9.40 11.23
21 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 6.43   11.67    Spain 14.01 DNF 9.61 11.38 6.43
22 Carlos Molina Moya 7.98   12.65    Spain 14.55 11.87 7.98 17.95 11.53
23 Sara Camacho García 11.51   13.28    Spain 15.19 18.84 11.84 11.51 12.81
24 Estefanía Jordán García 10.05   14.18    Spain 10.05 14.08 17.82 14.85 13.60
25 Mario Ramón Sebastián 13.21   14.68    Spain 14.68 14.62 13.21 18.01 14.73
26 Daniel Ortega Pastor 8.30   15.55    Spain 20.21 18.26 17.19 11.19 8.30
27 Diego Arche Andradas 14.18   16.62    Spain 19.29 19.85 16.18 14.18 14.38
28 Darío Jiménez Domínguez 14.32   16.96    Spain 14.32 16.88 30.55 17.70 16.29
29 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 15.42   17.63    Spain 17.88 27.59 15.42 18.91 16.09
30 David Belaúnde López 13.53   18.94    Spain 19.95 18.96 17.91 20.73 13.53
31 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 14.33   20.42    Spain 21.25 14.33 20.12 19.89 30.17
32 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 17.55   NR 20.42   NR  Morocco 18.42 18.18 24.65 31.32 17.55
33 Jorge Marín Segovia 13.07   21.10    Spain 22.30 13.07 22.29 27.27 18.70
34 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 16.89   22.42    Spain 16.89 21.64 17.28 28.34 DNF
35 Andrés Missiego 15.59   25.13    Spain DNF 15.59 27.12 29.84 18.43
36 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 15.30   28.18    Spain 27.37 15.30 33.44 25.77 31.41
37 Pedro José García Serrano 15.62   29.27    Spain 32.85 15.62 25.48 DNF 29.49
38 Benito Benítez Ruiz 16.15   30.94    Spain 16.15 39.22 33.59 26.70 32.52
39 David Ruscalleda Gómez 18.18   DNF    Spain 1:35.29 18.18 29.91 DNF DNS
40 Noé Muñoz 21.04      Spain 38.96 21.04
41 Jesús Masanet García 21.55      Spain 21.55 26.77
42 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 26.27      Spain 26.27 37.65
43 Ángel Marqués García 28.18      Spain 28.18 31.62
44 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 28.97      Spain 28.97 1:02.20
45 Isabel Vicente Moreno 31.13      Spain 31.13 1:35.56
46 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 31.47      Spain 36.90 31.47
47 Igor Martín Galán 37.03      Spain 39.07 37.03
48 Vicente Reiriz del Rincón 38.17      Spain 42.70 38.17
49 Mario Rodrigo Luján 39.06      Spain 39.90 39.06
50 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez DNF      Spain DNF DNF
50 Diego García DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.90   4.61    Spain 5.79 5.95 3.90 4.15 3.90
2 Pablo Ortega Rubio 4.30   5.47    Spain 6.22 5.85 4.35 6.97 4.30
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.07   5.87    Spain 6.14 6.29 4.07 6.48 5.19
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.11   5.95    Spain 11.14 6.79 5.12 5.94 5.11
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.96   7.08    Spain 8.10 8.36 5.58 7.55 4.96
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4.78   7.15    Spain 8.30 12.96 7.46 5.70 4.78
7 Javier López Fernández 5.41   7.74    Spain 9.63 10.47 5.41 7.13 6.46
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.65   7.87    Spain 6.98 10.27 6.54 10.09 5.65
9 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 5.01   7.90    Spain 8.13 10.10 5.01 7.82 7.75
10 David Serban Enescu 5.51   8.34    Romania 9.09 9.73 5.51 9.66 6.28
11 Darío Martín Santos 5.69   8.35    Spain 10.48 10.57 5.69 8.70 5.88
12 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 5.75   DNF    Spain 20.98 DNF 5.75 10.55 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier López Fernández 14.84   16.96    Spain 19.46 14.84 16.89 15.32 18.66
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 14.00   17.56    Spain 14.00 14.79 41.88 20.89 16.99
3 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 17.46   19.60    Spain 31.85 17.68 22.92 18.20 17.46
4 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 12.79   19.73    Spain 13.70 18.95 12.79 26.55 DNF
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 17.36   20.84    Spain 18.60 19.88 17.36 31.74 24.05
6 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 17.87   22.74    Spain DNF 29.26 19.93 17.87 19.04
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 20.89   23.77    Spain 21.00 20.89 24.89 38.32 25.42
8 Darío Martín Santos 19.93   32.84    Spain DNF 25.47 31.97 19.93 41.09
9 Adrián Blanco de la Iglesia 20.94   37.06    Spain 43.66 42.47 20.94 30.84 37.88
10 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 33.64   39.95    Spain 33.64 39.73 1:33.50 41.10 39.02
11 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 31.28   40.20    Spain 40.93 40.32 39.34 41.31 31.28
12 Pedro José García Serrano 25.19   42.16    Spain 36.82 25.19 44.47 45.19 54.98
13 Pablo Ortega Rubio 47.51   54.10    Spain 54.95 51.83 1:00.20 47.51 55.52
14 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 52.77   1:02.21    Spain 59.27 1:09.68 57.69 1:39.69 52.77
15 Darío Jiménez Domínguez 50.65   1:06.58    Spain 1:18.05 50.65 1:09.24 52.45 1:51.43
16 Sergio Torrijos Santano 35.44   1:11.76    Spain 1:42.65 35.44 46.31 1:31.20 1:17.76
17 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 38.18   DNF    Spain DNF 38.18 DNF 40.62 55.45
18 Carlos Molina Moya 54.22   DNF    Spain 1:33.21 54.22 1:15.62 DNF DNF
19 Noé Muñoz 1:15.68      Spain 1:15.68 DNF
20 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:26.42      Spain 1:32.59 1:26.42
21 Nicolás Rivera Cobeña 1:30.61      Spain 2:07.82 1:30.61
22 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:34.97      Spain 1:34.97 DNF
23 David Serban Enescu 1:36.23      Romania 1:36.23 DNF
24 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 1:44.08      Spain 1:44.08 2:31.37
25 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 2:23.70      Spain 4:14.39 2:23.70
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5:49.14      Spain 5:49.14 DNF DNF
2 Berta García Parra 9:25.97      Spain DNF DNF 9:25.97
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13:00.00      Spain DNF DNF 13:00.00
4 David Ruscalleda Gómez 21:43.00      Spain 21:43.00 DNF DNS
5 Jesús Lindo García 22:48.00      Spain 22:48.00 DNF DNF
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
6 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
6 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28:15.00      Spain 28:15.00 DNS DNS
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
2 Jesús Lindo García DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
2 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 18/19 1:00:00   NR    Spain 17/19 56:50 18/19 1:00:00
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/12 39:48      Spain 10/12 39:48 10/12 44:12
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10/14 58:36      Spain 8/16 53:00 10/14 58:36
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7/9 40:30      Spain 7/9 40:30 DNF
5 Jesús Lindo García 7/9 56:59      Spain 7/9 56:59 6/9 55:56
6 Alberto Masó Molina 5/7 53:14      Spain 5/7 53:14 DNF
7 David Ruscalleda Gómez 6/9 1:00:00      Spain DNF 6/9 1:00:00
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4/6 35:21      Spain 4/7 43:53 4/6 35:21
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6/10 47:49      Spain 6/10 47:49 DNS
10 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 2/3 24:03      Spain 2/3 24:03 DNS
11 Álvaro Gallego Miguel DNF      Spain DNF DNS
11 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF      Spain DNF DNS
11 David Serban Enescu DNF      Romania DNF DNF
11 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF      Spain DNS DNF
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF      Spain DNS DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 B R' U2 L D L B U' L F U2 F2 D2 F L2 D2 L2
A #2 F R2 B' F' D2 U2 R2 F' D L2 B F2 D2 U L' B F' R D
A #3 F U' L B' U D B2 R D2 L B2 D2 F U2 B' U2 F' D2 L2 F2
A #4 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 U' R' B2 L' D' R' U' L F' D2
A #5 D2 F' D2 U2 B' R2 B F2 R F L D' U' B' R D U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 B L2 B2 D2 L2 F R2 F' D2 R D2 B' F L U B2 F' L' R D'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L R U2 B2 U2 L D2 B2 F' D2 L' B2 U' B' L' D U' R2
B #1 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' L2 U B2 F2 R U' B' U F L2 B' F2 R U'
B #2 L2 U2 R B2 D2 L' B2 L2 D2 L' D' B2 R' D L2 U2 B' R U2 F
B #3 L' B2 R2 U2 L D2 R' D2 R' U2 F L2 B2 U R' D R U R
B #4 B L2 F U2 F2 L2 B' D2 B' L D B D B2 F D' R B U'
B #5 D' L2 F2 U L2 F2 D2 R2 B U F' L B F' R2 B F2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 R2 B' L2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 R2 F L D2 B' R' D' U' R' U' R' B
B Ex#2 D B2 R L2 U' F2 L B U D L2 F' L2 F U2 L2 D2 F' L2 F'
C #1 D' L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' F D' R2 F' U F2 R U2 B' F' L
C #2 U' F B' U2 L' B' R U F D2 L2 U' F2 R2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 F2
C #3 L2 F2 L' B2 F2 R D2 R2 U2 F D2 L F' U' B' U' L2 R' D' U'
C #4 L2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 R2 F2 D' F' L' U R B' L2 R U2 B'
C #5 F2 R' F2 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 R U' R' U' F L' B U R' D B2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 F' L2 B' U2 B2 F2 U2 L F L B' R' D F2 L' D' F2 U'
C Ex#2 F B2 R' L2 F D2 B' R' D L' U' R2 U F2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 D'
D #1 B2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D' U2 L2 U' B2 U2 R U2 L D' B' L F' L2 U2 R'
D #2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 L2 B F2 U' F' R' B2 D' R' U' F2 D2
D #3 F D F' B' R B2 R' L F' L' U D2 F2 R2 D F2 B2 U' L2 D
D #4 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D R2 D' R2 D2 B' L D2 U B' D F L' B' D'
D #5 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B F2 D' L' F L' B R' B' D' L'
D Ex#1 L' F2 L' U2 L' B2 L' D2 F2 U' B L' R U2 F U F D R
D Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 R' U B' R F' U' F2 R U2 B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U2 F' L2 U2 R2 B2 F' R B2 D2 F D B' D U' F R F
A #2 R D2 L2 F2 L2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 F U R D B F2 L' R2 D2 U'
A #3 B2 L2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 U L' B U B D2 U F' R F' L' D'
A #4 F U2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 B' R2 U L' D' R B' F' L R2 D' B'
A #5 B' R2 F2 U2 B2 F D2 R2 D2 F' D U' R' D2 U' L' F2 U F R2
A Ex#1 D B' R U L2 F' L D B' U2 L2 D B2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 D B2 U' B2 L2 D2 U' F2 D L2 B' L B2 U2 L D' F L' R'
B #1 R' L B R2 L' B L D2 B D R U2 B2 R2 U2 L U2 R2 D2 R F2
B #2 F L' F2 R2 D L' U2 B2 U' R' F U B2 R2 B2 U D R2 B2 U
B #3 F2 L2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 F' L D' R' F' D' F U L2 D U'
B #4 U2 R' F2 L2 U B' R2 D B' R B U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' L2 B D2 R2
B #5 F2 U2 B' D2 F' L2 B D2 U2 R2 D B R U2 B F U' F2 D R'
B Ex#1 B R2 B2 R' U' B' D' B R2 F2 L F B2 U2 D2 F D2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 F' U2 B L2 R2 F D F U' L' B2 F2 L B2 D U F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U B2 U R2 F2 U2 B' L2 D B2 R2 F R D' L2 U' L'
A #2 D2 L' U R B' R2 L' F' D' R F R2 D2 R2 U2 D L2 U'
A #3 B2 R U2 L2 F2 L' U2 R' F' R D' U' L U L' F' U2 R2 B2
A #4 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B' D2 F' U' R2 F L' D' R' B2 D' B' D2 R
A #5 L F B R2 B2 L F R2 U' D R F' R2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D F2 D' U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 B L R2 D' R U2 B2 U'
A Ex#2 L D2 L' U2 R2 B2 D2 R B L2 U2 L2 U' R' B D' L F' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U2 R2 F U' F U' F' R
A #2 R' U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F U R
A #3 R U' F R2 F' R' U R' U2 F U'
A #4 U' R' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' F'
A #5 U2 R2 F R U R U' R' U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U' F R U2 R' F U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R U' F' R U2 R' U2
B #1 U2 R' F' U2 F' R U2 R' F' R2 U'
B #2 U' R' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R U2
B #3 U' R' U2 R2 F U' F U R U2 R'
B #4 U2 R' F U' F' R' F U F R U
B #5 R' F U' F' U' R2 U R' U2 F R2
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R U' R' U2
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R2 F U' F'
C #1 R' U2 F U2 R U' R U R' U2 F
C #2 U R' F' R U R' F R2 F' R2 F
C #3 U R U2 R' U R2 U' F U2 R2 U2
C #4 U R' F' R U R' U2 F R2 F U'
C #5 U' F' R2 U2 F U F U2 F R U2
C Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' F R
C Ex#2 R' F U' R' U2 R' U2 F U' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U'
A #2 R F' R' U2 R U' R' F R' F R
A #3 U2 R F U' R U' R' U R2 U2 F'
A #4 R U2 F' R2 F U R2 U' F' R' U2
A #5 U2 R' U' F2 U F R2 U2 F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 F R U' R' U' R2 U2 R U' R2 F
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' F' U R2 F' R' U R'
B #1 R U2 R U' F R2 U2 R' U' R' U'
B #2 U' R' F' R' U' R U' R U2 F' U2
B #3 R U' F' R2 U R' U2 F R2 U' R'
B #4 U2 R' U2 R U' R U R' U' F' R2
B #5 R2 U2 R' F R2 U2 F' U' R' U R
B Ex#1 U F U R U' R' U2 R' U2 F R2
B Ex#2 U R2 F U2 F R U' R F' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R2 F' R' U' R' U' F R2 U2
A #2 R U' R2 F R U' R U' R2 U' F'
A #3 U2 R' U2 R U R' F R2 U' R2 U2
A #4 R U' R2 U2 F' U' F U' R U R'
A #5 R U R' F R2 U' F R U' R F
A Ex#1 U R' U' R' F R U R' U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F R U2 R' U' F2 U' F2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R' F' L U2 R' B D' L2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R2 F Rw2 F L2 D' F2 R2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw' Fw2 F' U2 Uw' Rw' Uw L' D' Rw2
A #2 R' L2 F2 U2 D2 L' U2 R D2 L' F L B' D' L B' U' L2 B' R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' B' F Uw2 L2 B' U' R' L' Uw' B' F2 Rw Fw Rw' D R2 Fw F'
A #3 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' B' L2 R' D' L B' F2 D2 L2 D' U2 Uw2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 D' U Rw2 F R2 F' U' F Rw' B2 Rw' F' L Fw Rw' U' Rw Uw' R D' B'
A #4 U2 F2 B L U' L B2 R' F' B2 R F' L2 D2 F2 U2 B' L2 U2 F Fw2 U' B' Rw2 D' F Rw2 B D Fw2 R2 Uw2 R2 Rw B2 R2 D' Fw2 L' Fw' L' Uw2 U Fw' D'
A #5 L F' L U' F L F U2 L B' L2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 B2 F L' Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 U2 B' L Uw' D' B2 Uw' Rw2 F' Fw Rw Fw2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 U B2 D2 L' F U' F2 R' F2 B' D R2 L' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 F' U B2 Uw2 U L2 U' D Rw U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' R Uw' R' B Uw' Fw F2
A Ex#2 B' U2 R2 B' U2 F R2 D2 U2 F L2 U R F2 D U' B D2 L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 L' B2 U2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 Fw U2 R B R L' Uw' Rw F2 Rw2 U' Rw' Uw'
B #1 B2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 L2 R' F L2 R F2 U' B2 D L2 B R Uw2 B U' Rw2 Uw2 B' U' R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 Rw Fw2 L2 B Rw R' D2 Fw R' F U' Fw2 U'
B #2 L2 F2 D F2 D2 L2 R2 D' B' R D F2 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 D R' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F D B L2 D Fw2 F' Rw F2 D Rw2 R F2 Fw Rw Uw R' B2 Uw D' R
B #3 L' D' L2 U R F2 R' D2 R2 B U' F2 D' B2 R2 F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 D' F' D2 L2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw' B U Rw' Fw L2 D U2 Fw R2
B #4 D2 L' D2 R' F2 L' D2 L D2 F U L D2 L' F L' F L B' L' Uw2 Fw2 L' F' L' R2 F' Rw2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 U' F' Uw' R B' U' Rw U Rw' U' F Rw Uw
B #5 B D2 U' B D U R2 F' D' B2 R2 F2 R U2 L B2 D2 U2 L D2 Rw2 Uw2 R B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 B R Uw2 F2 Uw' L F Uw F2 B U' Rw' Fw L' U Fw' D2
B Ex#1 D L2 U B L B' L D2 F' U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U R2 L2 F2 Fw2 D Rw2 R' Uw2 U L R U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw' F' R2 D L2 B Uw Rw' R' Uw F' Uw Rw
B Ex#2 L2 R D2 L' B2 F2 L' B2 R D2 F2 D B2 L' B2 L2 D' B' U2 R' Rw2 F' U2 L2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 R U2 Uw R U' B' R D' Rw Uw D Fw D Fw2 Uw' D2
C #1 U L2 D' L2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L U' B2 L R2 B' U' B2 R F Rw2 B U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' U' F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 D Rw' R F L2 R Uw R F2 B Rw Fw' Rw B
C #2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 R' B2 R D2 L' B D L2 F2 D' L' D2 R B' R Rw2 D L2 B2 U2 F Uw2 F Rw2 U Rw2 R2 U' Rw' D U2 L Uw Fw F Uw' Fw' Uw' D' U'
C #3 L2 B' L' B' R' D L2 B' L R' F' R F2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 B L' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F U2 L' D2 F' Uw' B L D' F2 Rw U F' R' Fw Uw L2
C #4 F L2 B' U2 R2 F U2 B L' B2 D R B L2 D2 L2 U' R' F2 Fw2 U B' F Rw2 D' B' Uw2 D' B2 R2 L2 Rw' U' L B' D' Uw Rw U2 Rw2 L2 Fw' Rw' Fw'
C #5 F D2 R2 F' U2 F L2 B2 D2 U F R2 F' B R U B2 L' D R' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F' D' Rw2 D R2 Rw' D2 L2 F' D2 F' Fw D' R' Fw2 Uw F L'
C Ex#1 L2 U2 B' R2 B L2 U2 F2 D F U D' F R L D' F' U D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F R2 U' Fw2 F' D F2 B' Rw' D' B' Rw' B' U Fw' Uw Fw2 B F' Rw L2
C Ex#2 R2 L2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 D' R' B' L' U' F' D R Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 D' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' Rw' D Rw F Rw Uw' Fw2 L' Uw' F Rw' Fw' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 D2 L' B' D' F' L2 D' L2 U' B' D Rw2 B L2 F2 R Uw2 L' F2 B Uw2 R2 B' R Uw' B R2 Uw R' U' B' Rw' Uw' F2 Rw' F' Rw2
A #2 U' B2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U F2 U' B' D2 F U' L2 F2 R' U2 B2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 B2 Rw2 R D Rw2 Uw2 U B2 L' Fw' L B L2 F' L' Uw' F2 Rw Uw2 U' Rw2
A #3 D2 F' U2 F L2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 B U' L2 R' B2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 L2 D' B' D Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' U2 Rw D' R2 D' Uw' F' Rw' R Uw' Fw2 U2
A #4 L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 F R2 B' R D' U2 B L' D2 U B2 F' Uw2 Rw2 L F R2 D2 F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B Rw2 R' Uw B2 Uw D2 R' Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw' B' R2 Fw'
A #5 D' F U D2 L B R F' B L' U L2 U' D' B2 D F2 B2 R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' F Rw2 R2 Uw2 R Uw' L' F Rw2 F' D Fw Uw' D L2 Fw Uw2 R'
A Ex#1 R' D F2 R' F' D2 L' U' F2 L D U2 R D2 B2 R' L' D2 L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 R B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R2 B2 R F Uw2 L' Uw L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' Rw' F' D2 Rw2 Fw' U' F'
A Ex#2 B2 L' U2 F2 L R U2 L R' D' B' U L U L2 F' U2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 L D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L B2 Uw2 R' Fw R' Uw2 R Fw D' B D' F' Uw' B Rw' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 U' B' U' Dw' Fw B Uw' F2 Uw' Rw Dw2 R2 L2 F D' Lw Rw' B' Fw' F2 Rw' D2 Fw' F2 B Bw' Lw' R' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Dw2 Uw' R2 U' R2 Dw' B2 L' D Bw' U2 F' R D2 Lw Uw' Dw F D' Uw2 L Fw2 Dw' Uw Fw' R' Lw' U
A #2 Fw' Rw' L R D2 Dw B2 Rw' Uw' L2 Rw Uw L Fw' D2 U' R' U2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Dw2 Rw' L' F Bw' Fw L2 Rw B' Dw2 U' Lw' Bw2 U D' Rw2 Lw2 F' Fw U' B2 F Uw2 Dw2 Fw' L2 Dw' D2 L' Uw' D2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw F Rw2 Dw U'
A #3 L R' Rw Fw' Uw2 D' F U' Rw Lw' U' Dw' Lw' B2 U' Lw2 D' U' Dw' Fw2 B Bw R F' Rw' R B F' R Rw' Fw' Rw' Uw' Bw D' U F2 B2 Dw D2 Uw' Fw' F2 B2 Uw L2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Bw Dw Uw2 B' Bw' R2 F' Dw2 B' L2 Uw'
A #4 Fw' R Rw F U Bw' Dw2 Bw' Lw L Bw L' D2 L2 Fw' Bw' Dw' Lw Fw' F U2 Rw2 F Uw' Lw U Fw2 U F Fw2 L2 B U2 Fw R2 B Dw2 Fw L2 Lw' U' Lw2 Uw' Dw' L D' Fw2 Dw' U2 Bw2 D' Fw' R B Dw' L' Fw2 Lw2 Bw Fw2
A #5 U' D' Fw2 R' B Dw' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw B' R B Fw Bw Uw2 R' F' Uw2 R' Uw' Fw' F' B' U' Fw Uw2 Dw' F' D' L Rw' U B2 U' Fw2 Dw D Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' R2 L2 F' Fw L2 Rw F2 Lw Bw' Dw2 R' Dw' Bw' B' D2 Bw2 B
A Ex#1 B2 U L' Uw' B Bw' U2 Bw U2 Lw D Bw2 Dw' Fw2 Uw B R' L' Bw' Rw Bw' Fw2 Uw2 D R2 Bw2 Dw2 B' L2 F Bw L2 Bw R' Fw U2 Bw' L R2 F' L2 Rw2 F' Uw R' Uw B2 R D' B' Rw2 F2 Rw2 F' Dw Bw2 U Fw' Rw' Fw'
A Ex#2 Bw' Fw' R U B2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 Lw D R Fw' B2 Dw' Uw D' B R2 U' Rw Bw D2 B F U' Fw Dw' Bw2 F Fw U2 F' Fw Lw2 Uw2 D F U2 F' Dw Rw2 Lw' Fw Bw2 Rw B2 F2 R Bw2 R' Dw' Uw' U L2 R Uw2 B2 Dw2 Fw L2
B #1 L' Fw D2 Bw Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 F' Rw R' U2 B' Dw2 Uw2 D' F2 Bw2 Dw Bw' Fw D2 Uw2 U' Dw' F2 L D2 U2 F' D2 Dw Bw2 L Dw2 Rw2 Uw Lw' D2 Dw' R Bw2 Lw Fw2 Bw' U2 Rw' L2 D' Bw' Fw B' Lw Fw2 Dw2 Fw B2 R' Bw2 F Fw
B #2 Dw B2 L2 Bw Lw' D2 R' U R' Uw' Dw' L Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw Dw' R2 Uw' U' D B' U' B F' R' Uw' L' Dw' U2 F R U2 Lw Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 B' Lw' Dw' R Lw' Uw' F' U2 R2 Dw U Rw R2 U2 L B R2 D2 Dw2 Lw2 R Uw2 Bw2
B #3 U Uw2 Bw' R Dw' R' Uw' Dw' Lw2 L Bw Fw Dw2 U' R Uw Rw2 D Dw' B Uw' Lw Dw2 F Uw U' B' R2 Bw F2 D2 Bw' U2 Bw' Lw' R2 Fw Rw F2 Lw2 B Lw' Fw2 R B' F' Dw B2 L' B2 R F' Dw Bw' L2 Rw2 D' B' Rw2 Fw
B #4 L2 Uw' U Rw2 Lw B U' Rw2 B' Rw Bw' Rw F D2 B2 Dw Rw L2 F2 Lw2 Dw2 U' Fw2 Rw F' Bw L2 Bw L' Dw F2 Fw' D' U2 Lw2 U Uw2 Dw' D' L' B' R2 L Rw2 B' R U Lw' Dw Lw2 R B R F' Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw'
B #5 B Uw' L2 D2 Lw2 Fw Dw Bw Lw' B R D' L U L Fw R' L' Bw2 Dw L2 Lw2 Fw D2 Bw' U2 Dw' B2 Lw D' Fw' Rw' D2 Uw2 U2 F B2 Bw R Rw2 Bw' U2 Rw2 D2 F U2 B2 Rw2 U' Lw2 U' Fw R2 Dw Lw Bw2 Uw R' B' Dw'
B Ex#1 B2 Lw' Uw D U' Lw2 Uw2 Dw R2 B' U Uw' L F2 Fw' Bw' Lw' B2 U R2 Dw' D' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B2 Bw Dw F' U' Fw' Uw Rw2 B2 Rw D2 Uw' U2 Lw U Fw2 R2 D2 R U' Rw Dw' B2 R2 Fw' Dw' L' Bw2 R2 L' B'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 Fw2 L F' D2 U2 Fw2 Dw Uw' Lw2 Dw' F2 Bw2 Lw U2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw L R U' F' D R Lw2 F2 Fw R Fw' R2 Uw Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw Uw' F2 L2 U' Bw D' Fw Uw2 L2 Bw Lw' F' Lw D2 L' R2 U2 Fw2 L2 Dw2 B2 Fw Lw2 B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 B2 F L2 U2 F U2 L R D L D L U' B2 U F' D2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 L' R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L B2 F' D B' R U2 L2 U' L' R' F' U' Fw' Uw
A #3 U F2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 L' D2 B D' B2 L B U' B2 D' R2 U Rw2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R U2 L2 F' L2 B U F2 L2 U Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 L R D2 F2 L2 D2 R' F2 R B2 D B' R2 B' R' B' L2 U2 F D' Rw
B #1 U B2 D' U2 F2 L2 D L' U2 B U B' L2 D2 L D' R' B U' Fw' Uw
B #2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 F U2 F' R U L R U' B L2 R F L D2 Rw' Uw
B #3 L B2 R' D2 B2 R D2 R F2 R B' D L2 F U2 L' R' U2 B Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 R D2 L' U2 L2 D' F' R U L F' U L B' L2 F Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D L2 U' F2 U L2 U F2 R B' F2 D B2 R2 F' R2 F' D' Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 L R F2 D2 L' D2 F' U2 L F2 L U' R U' F D2 Rw' Uw
A #2 U R2 D2 B2 D L2 R2 D2 B F2 R' D' B' U L U' F' R D Rw' Uw2
A #3 F2 R2 B2 L' R U2 R' F2 L F' L B' D B2 L' F R' F D Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F D2 U2 F2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 L B' L' D L' F2 R' U' L' F' D' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 B R2 F' D2 R2 D2 B F2 L2 U' F2 L' B2 L2 U' F U' L' F2 D Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D F2 U B2 L2 D U R2 F L' D L' B2 L' B' U2 F2 L' R B2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 L2 D' F2 U B2 D U' B D' F' U2 R B' R' U2 R F2 D U F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' R2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 B' R' U' B2 D' F U2 R B' L2 B
A #2 F2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 D F2 U B2 U' R B' D2 L2 B2 L' U B2 R2 F'
A #3 D' R' D' L' U F' B' R' F L U2 F' D2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 B D2
A #4 L2 U B2 L F' D B2 U D' B' R2 U2 R F2 U2 B2 R U2 R' B2 L2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' F2 R2 D2 B' D2 R' D F2 L' B D R2 D B' D'
A Ex#1 U R2 D B2 D B2 U' L2 D' B R B F R' B U2 B R' U' B'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' R2 B2 D2 R' F2 D' F R' U F' U' L2 F' L F'
B #1 B U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F R2 F L' F' D2 U' B L' U' F' R' U
B #2 F R2 B' D' L' U' F L' B R' D2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 D L2 B2 R2 B2
B #3 D L2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 B2 F L' F2 U' L2 R' F2 U' B' D2 B2
B #4 B U2 L2 F2 R U R' F B2 R B U2 R2 L2 U2 R2 F' B2
B #5 B2 R F' B L2 D R' B2 R B' R L2 U2 L D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F U2 L2 R2 B F2 U' R B2 R' D2 R D' R2 F' L' F'
B Ex#2 L' U F2 L2 F' R D2 B2 L' B U L2 U' R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L F U2 F' L2 F' U B L' B2 U2 R2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 U
A #2 R2 U R2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 R2 F R2 U' R' F' L R2 B' F L' D'
A #3 B R D R2 B' D F2 U D' F' U B2 D2 F2 U' R2 D R2 U B2
A #4 L2 F2 L2 U R2 D' L2 D L2 U' L' U' F2 R2 B' U2 R' B U L'
A #5 U' F' B2 D B' L D2 R2 B L U' R2 B L2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 D2
A Ex#1 F' D2 B D2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 D' B R B L' F' L' U R F2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 D' L D F2 B D R F R2 U2 D2 F2 B' U2 F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R U' L2 D B' R' D F' D2 U B U2
A #2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 D B R B D' B' L' F' U B2 R
A #3 U F2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 D L2 B U2 L R' B' L B' D L2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 L' U2 R B2 R2 B2 D2 L U2 L F' R' D' U F D F2 D2 U R2
A Ex#2 F2 L' B' R F R B2 U B' R' U2 L2 B2 D L2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR4+ DL4+ UL2+ U4- R3- D2+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U5- R2+ D5- L5- ALL3-
A #2 UR5- DR3+ DL1- UL5+ U4+ R1+ D2- L1- ALL4- y2 U1- R2- D5- L3+ ALL0+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR3+ DR3- DL5- UL5- U2+ R4- D2- L1- ALL6+ y2 U1+ R5+ D1+ L2+ ALL5+ DR
A #4 UR1- DR3+ DL1- UL1- U2+ R5- D2- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R3+ D6+ L4+ ALL1+ DR DL
A #5 UR5- DR1+ DL2- UL0+ U1+ R5- D2- L2- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R1- D1- L5- ALL4- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR0+ DL0+ UL4+ U3- R3- D5- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R3- D5+ L1+ ALL5- UR DL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1+ DL5+ UL5+ U5+ R1+ D2- L0+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R4+ D1- L0+ ALL4+
B #1 UR1+ DR2+ DL5- UL1+ U1- R5- D1+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R2- D2- L3+ ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR4+ DR5- DL4- UL1+ U3+ R3+ D0+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R2- D3- L3- ALL2+ DR
B #3 UR2+ DR4- DL2+ UL3- U2- R4+ D1- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R4+ D5+ L1+ ALL1- UR DL
B #4 UR1+ DR1+ DL4+ UL1- U6+ R6+ D2+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U1- R0+ D3- L3+ ALL1+ UL
B #5 UR4- DR5- DL1+ UL3+ U3+ R3+ D6+ L1- ALL5- y2 U4- R0+ D3+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR3+ DL1+ UL1+ U0+ R5- D1- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R5+ D3+ L0+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR2- DL6+ UL2- U3- R2- D4+ L4- ALL3- y2 U3+ R0+ D4+ L5+ ALL1- DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' R B' R L' B U L U' b
A #2 U' R L U L' U' B R' B R' L u l r b'
A #3 R' B' U L' U' R U' B' R' L' U' u r b
A #4 L R L R' U L' U B' R L B l r
A #5 U R U L' B R B' U' B' U' L' u' r b'
A Ex#1 R' U R B' R L U B U' B' R r b'
A Ex#2 R L B' U' R L' U' B R' L' U u'
B #1 L' U R' L B' U' R' B' R' U' B u' r'
B #2 U' R U' L' R' B' L' R U' L' U u' l' r b
B #3 R' U L' R' L B U' B L R L u' l' r' b
B #4 R L' B U R U' L U' L' U' B' u r' b
B #5 B U' L' R L R' B' R L U B u l' r'
B Ex#1 U L R' B L U R B L B' R' u l
B Ex#2 B' U B' L R U R B' U L' U u' l' r'
C #1 L' B U B' R' B R L U' R' L' l' r b'
C #2 L B' L R' B' R U' B' L U' L' u' r'
C #3 U' L' R B L' R L' R B U' B' u l r b
C #4 L R' L' R U R' U L' R L' U' b'
C #5 U B' R U L' R' L' R' B R' U u r'
C Ex#1 B L' R' L' B' U B L' U L' R' l' b
C Ex#2 U B R' U R L R' B L U' R' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L R' B' R' U' B L R' L u l'
A #2 L' U' L U' L B' L' B' R U B u' l r b
A #3 R' U' R L' R B L B U B U' l r'
A #4 B' L R U' L' R' U' L U' L' U u' l r'
A #5 U' B R L B L' U' L B U B' l r' b'
A Ex#1 U' R' L' U L' U L' U L' U' B' u l b
A Ex#2 R U' B R' B' L' B U R' U' R u' l' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' B' R U' L' R' U' L' B
A #2 L R U R L R B' L R U' R'
A #3 B R L R' L' U R' U B R L
A #4 L R L U' L R B' R U' R' U'
A #5 R B' R U' R B' L' R B L' B
A Ex#1 B L B' R U' L B' L B' R' L
A Ex#2 B L B U' L U' R' L U R B
B #1 R L B' U B U R' L R' B' R'
B #2 R L R B' R' B' R' B L' B' L'
B #3 B L B' L' R B R' B' U' L R
B #4 B L U' L' U' B R U L B' L'
B #5 L B U' R B' L B L' U B L
B Ex#1 L B R' U' L U R' U' R U' R'
B Ex#2 L R B' U' L' B R U' R' U L
C #1 R L B R' U' L' B' L' B L' R
C #2 L R U' L R U B L' R' U' R
C #3 L U R' B' R U' B U R L' B
C #4 R B R' L R B L' B L' B U'
C #5 U R L B' L' R' L' B R' U' R'
C Ex#1 R B U' L B' R' B R' U' B' R'
C Ex#2 L B L U R' U R' U' R L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R L' B U' L' R' L' B' U
A #2 L U B' L' U' R L U R' B R'
A #3 R B R U' L R B L' U' B U'
A #4 R U R' L' R' L' R' L' B L U'
A #5 B U B' U B U R L' B L' R'
A Ex#1 B L B R B' R B R' L' R B'
A Ex#2 L R B' L' B R' L U B' U' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-4) / (3,6) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (4,-2) /
A #2 (-3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (4,4) / (0,6) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) /
A #4 (-3,-4) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) /
A #5 (-2,-3) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,-4) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (1,1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2)
B #1 (-3,5) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-4)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-3,3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) /
B #5 (-2,6) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F U2 B' L F' D' L' U B' U F2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 L2 Uw' L2 F' Rw B D' Fw Rw2 F' U B' x y
A #2 F' D' F2 L R' U' L2 D2 F U L D F2 U' D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 R2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 F Uw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw' R D U Fw B2 D2 L' Uw' Fw2 Uw' B' x2 y2
A #3 L R2 D2 U2 F2 L' B2 U2 L2 R D R2 F' U2 R2 D U' L' D2 B Rw2 Uw2 B' U' B' F Uw2 Fw2 B' F' Uw2 Rw F U2 Rw2 B F Uw Fw F' Uw Rw' F Uw2 x2 y
A Ex#1 D L2 R2 U B2 R2 D' L2 U B' R' F R D2 F D' F U L B Rw2 Uw2 D B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U F2 R2 D' R2 U2 L' B' U' D' Uw' Rw' F Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw' F2 z
A Ex#2 U' B2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 U2 R2 F2 D L' F2 R' F' U L B' L' D Fw2 D2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B' Rw2 L' Fw2 B' D2 R' F Uw' F L2 B2 D' Rw U L Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw F x y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Fw' Rw' U F U' Fw2 Rw' U Rw2 Dw' F2 Lw Dw2 Rw' R' Lw2 L Fw2 Rw' F2 R2 L F2 D L2 Lw D' F2 Bw' Uw L2 B Fw2 Lw Dw U2 D Rw' Dw2 D' R2 Lw2 Bw U' Dw2 Lw2 Uw' D' Dw2 F2 L R2 Dw2 Bw Dw2 R Fw2 D2 Uw2 3Rw2
A #2 Rw2 B2 Lw' R2 L' Fw' D' R2 Fw2 Lw' L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Lw Fw2 B2 R2 L U2 Rw' F B' L2 Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 Rw' Dw L D2 B Dw Rw U Fw D Uw' Dw' B2 D Dw' U Rw L' F2 L Dw' D B Bw2 D' Lw' B2 Bw' U Rw2 Lw D2 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #3 D2 Dw2 U B' F Uw2 B Bw D2 Uw' U2 F Lw2 F' Fw D2 Rw Bw U2 Lw Uw L F R Fw' F2 Dw2 D2 Fw Lw L U' Lw' Bw2 R' F Fw2 D' Dw U' R2 Lw Fw Rw' Bw' Rw' Dw' L2 Lw' R' U Lw2 B2 D2 Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' F' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 F Fw2 D2 F' Lw' R Rw' D' L Fw' Dw' U Bw B R' Bw2 F R2 Lw' Fw F2 Bw2 L Bw2 B2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw L' D Fw' Lw' Fw' D2 Fw2 Uw' B2 R' U' Lw' U Uw2 F' Fw' R L' U2 Lw2 Uw' D R' Lw U Lw U2 Uw' B' D L' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Fw Rw' Fw Bw' Rw2 F Rw Bw2 Fw R F' L2 U Rw2 D' B Bw2 L B2 L2 Dw2 L R' Lw' Bw Fw' R2 L2 U2 Lw2 Bw' Rw' Fw' B2 Rw' Bw2 F' Uw Rw' Bw2 U2 Rw2 D' Rw L' Fw2 Uw' Fw R2 L2 U2 B Rw' Lw2 D Rw L' Bw Uw' D 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R F' R' U F U B' F R D' U L Fw' Uw' B F' U2 L2 R2 B L2 R2 B2 R U2 B' R' D F U R D U2 R' Uw' F2 U' F2 D F2 L2 D2 U' F' L F' R F U L' R B2 U2 B Rw2 R2 B2 F2 R B2 U2 R' D2 L2 U2 R U F' R2 D' B2 L F' L D Rw Uw' B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 D' R' B L F2 U' L B' L D' B' U2 Fw' Uw' L2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 R U2 F' L2 R B2 U2 F' R' U' F D' Rw2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 R2 U2 L' D' F D B' D' U2 L B U F2 Rw U R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 F' U2 L2 B L B R2 D2 F' R2 D Rw' Uw U2 L' U2 R D2 R' D2 R' D2 R B' L2 R D' B2 F U R D' U Fw Uw' F2 B U' F' D L F2 B D' L' F D2 R2 D' L2 B2 D R2 U D L2 D B2 U F2 L2 U R U' R' U' B U' R' B' U2 B L2 F L2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 B U2 F2 L2 R U F2 D R' B2 L D F2 D2 Rw' B2 D2 B2 F' L2 B2 F R2 D2 F2 L D2 U F L' D2 L2 R2 B L2 Fw Uw2 F2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 B U2 B' D F2 U F' U F' U2 L2 D Fw' Uw D R2 B2 D2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 D R' U L' R2 F U2 R' U B' D2 Rw' Uw B2 U2 B2 U B2 D' L2 B2 D' F' D L U2 F U2 F' L2 F R F Rw' L2 D2 B2 L' B2 R' F2 R' F' U' R' D' L2 B2 D B L' D R' L' D2 B2 L' B2 U2 R D2 B2 R U' L' D' U2 F' L2 B F2 D Rw2 Uw D2 L2 D' L2 D L2 B' L U' L2 B2 U2 R D F2 L B' Uw F2 R2 D2 L U2 L' B2 F2 L' U2 L D B' F U L2 B R2 B L' R' Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 D' R' U B F' D L B' R F' U2 B Rw2 Uw2
A #2 L' U2 R F2 D2 L' D2 L F2 D F R2 B D L D2 B U' R2 B Rw' Uw2 F2 R B2 L' D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R F L2 D B L' U L2 R' F2 D' B' Rw2 Uw' F2 R2 B2 U L2 D U2 R2 F2 D2 U' L' B2 U' F L D2 B L2 U' B Rw' Uw2 U F2 U' L2 R2 F2 D' B2 U' B' U F L R' B' D2 R' U2 L U' Fw' Uw' U2 L2 B' L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D R' U' F L R B F' U' B D' Rw F R2 F' D2 B U2 R2 D2 F' L U2 B' U2 F D R' U2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 R U2 F2 R' B2 F2 L U2 B U' L2 U' F' L2 D R U L2 U' Rw Uw2 B2 D2 U' B2 U' L2 D R D' R B2 R B U' F' U L U2 Fw' Uw' F2 R2 U' R2 D L2 U' F2 U' R2 B' L2 R' U' B L' U B' D B' D Rw' Uw2 L2 D L2 D' R2 B2 R2 D R2 U F2 R B' U' L2 D' B' L' B2 F U' Rw' F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 R2 B L2 D2 R B U L B2 F D' F U2 B Rw Uw F' L2 D2 F L2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' L D F R' D U2 B U' L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 F2 L F2 L B2 R2 D' R D F L U L2 U2 R' B2 Rw' R2 B' D2 U2 F D2 B' F D2 U F U L2 D R D' R2 D2 F' Uw U' B2 R2 U B2 L2 D' U2 B2 U F R D R' F' L' U R' B D' Rw Uw2 U2 F L2 F' R2 F D2 F L2 R2 U' L2 B2 R F' D B' R' U2 B Uw2 F2 U B2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 R' U F2 L' F2 U2 L' B D Rw' Uw2 F' U2 B F' U2 B R2 U2 L' F2 D F2 L2 R' D R' B2 R2 F Rw' F2 U F2 D' U2 B2 L2 D U2 B R2 F R D2 L' R B' U L D Rw' Uw' R2 U2 F U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F' L' F' D R2 D2 F D R2 B' F R2 Fw Uw' F2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 D2 B D2 B' U' L R2 F' R' U' R2 B2 R2 F' Rw'
Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría    Spain
Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.13   18.30   19.20 19.71 15.98 15.13 20.68
First round 27 16.77   18.47   19.19 18.94 17.27 16.77 20.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.77   5.63   4.23 7.73 5.66 3.77 6.99
First round 30 6.12   6.79   6.82 6.12 6.64 6.91 13.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:12.13   1:18.63   1:27.63 1:15.49 1:23.54 1:16.86 1:12.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:23.85   2:36.94   2:23.85 2:34.55 2:45.03 2:34.53 2:41.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 35.39   37.60   36.02 35.39 40.72 50.01 36.07
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:00.57   2:05.48   2:02.96 2:00.87 2:12.60 2:00.57 2:25.34
Adrián Blanco de la Iglesia    Spain
Adrián Blanco de la Iglesia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.91   24.74   26.05 26.19 17.91 21.97 26.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:08.46   1:24.86   1:15.74 1:32.98 DNF 1:25.87 1:08.46
Square-1 Combined Final 9 20.94   37.06   43.66 42.47 20.94 30.84 37.88
Alberto Masó Molina    Spain
Alberto Masó Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.60   14.07   14.02 12.60 15.55 14.42 13.78
Second round 11 11.22   14.62   15.00 16.62 11.22 18.73 12.25
First round 4 12.45   12.72   12.93 15.18 12.50 12.74 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.48   8.18   6.48 8.12 7.48 15.67 8.94
First round 47 7.55   8.37   10.85 7.55 8.25 9.13 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.47   1:04.98   55.47 58.23 1:12.54 1:09.05 1:07.67
Combined First round 11 1:01.64   1:04.07   1:03.12 1:04.27 1:01.64 1:04.81 1:05.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:45.82   1:48.36   1:47.71 1:58.14 1:45.99 1:51.39 1:45.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:04.77   DNF   DNF 2:04.77 2:11.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.12   28.86   20.52 37.47 19.12 28.59 DNF
Combined First round 2 18.79   21.25   19.88 24.11 23.45 18.79 20.42
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:09.21   2:16.51   2:27.75 2:22.62 2:11.30 2:09.21 2:15.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.97   10.40   7.97 13.22 11.72 10.27 9.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/7 53:14     5/7 53:14 DNF
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.91   11.37   13.07 10.93 10.91 10.94 12.23
Second round 1 11.19   12.40   13.66 12.33 12.43 12.43 11.19
First round 2 10.69   11.52   10.69 12.61 10.81 11.81 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.43   3.61   4.36 3.16 2.43 3.39 4.29
Second round 3 1.57   3.94   1.57 3.30 4.28 5.69 4.24
First round 1 3.24   3.79   3.67 7.49 4.34 3.24 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.39   45.48   44.50 43.90 48.04 41.39 1:05.88
Combined First round 2 42.18   47.30   42.18 52.23 58.32 46.87 42.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.83   1:26.74   1:24.33 1:28.49 1:38.43 1:27.40 1:07.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:42.31   DNF   1:42.31 DNF 2:11.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.29   20.75   22.13 26.38 20.23 19.90 19.29
Combined First round 4 21.30   21.77   22.70 22.39 21.30 21.56 21.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 59.12   1:07.00   1:04.40 59.12 1:17.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 11.92   12.92   20.55 12.89 13.35 11.92 12.51
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:14.87   1:18.89   1:14.87 1:17.37 1:20.24 1:19.07 1:24.13
Pyraminx Final 1 3.48   4.01   3.77 4.77 3.48 3.49 5.23
Combined First round 2 4.07   4.72   4.07 4.09 5.49 5.84 4.59
Skewb Final 4 5.11   5.95   11.14 6.79 5.12 5.94 5.11
Combined First round 2 5.33   6.33   6.31 5.95 6.72 8.15 5.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 6/10 47:49     6/10 47:49 DNS
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez    Spain
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.55   23.88   22.36 26.76 22.53 27.42 18.55
First round 49 19.26   24.79   28.16 23.37 19.26 22.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.50   6.18   6.00 6.45 6.10 4.50 6.76
First round 13 3.39   5.46   8.41 3.39 5.01 7.25 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:00.05     2:00.05 2:09.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:06.50     1:06.50 1:07.41
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:46.86     4:23.88 3:46.86
Pyraminx Final 8 5.71   8.32   9.03 12.90 8.61 7.31 5.71
Combined First round 5 6.67   7.59   6.67 7.23 8.82 10.17 6.73
Skewb Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.59   17.29   22.89 14.60 13.59 14.37 25.91
Second round 10 13.82   14.54   14.58 18.27 14.74 14.30 13.82
First round 16 13.30   15.30   18.34 15.79 13.30 13.90 16.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.79   6.59   5.55 8.14 6.09 8.47 4.79
First round 17 5.08   5.69   5.87 5.82 5.08 5.37 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.06   1:06.74   1:05.68 1:06.63 1:01.06 1:09.93 1:07.91
Combined First round 12 56.99   1:06.23   1:21.41 1:05.96 56.99 1:10.06 1:02.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:00.36   2:19.76   2:35.00 2:21.81 2:28.57 2:00.36 2:08.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.45   DNF   1:18.45 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:41.46   1:47.09   1:50.99 1:48.82 1:41.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     35 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.66   26.02   DNF 24.42 27.26 26.39 23.66
Combined First round 7 19.08   25.03   25.29 24.84 31.81 19.08 24.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:18.64   1:30.16   1:37.85 1:33.99 1:18.64
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:14.67   1:23.36   1:27.46 1:24.23 1:18.38 1:34.78 1:14.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 8.43   9.24   9.60 8.43 9.25 8.88 10.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:00.00     DNF DNF 13:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 28:15.00     28:15.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/9 40:30     7/9 40:30 DNF
Álvaro Díaz Jordan    Spain
Álvaro Díaz Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.83   36.16   35.17 35.94 37.38 39.02 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.41   10.63   11.66 10.84 9.58 11.47 8.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 14.01   17.63   14.01 21.24 18.35 19.76 14.79
Skewb Combined First round 31 14.33   20.42   21.25 14.33 20.12 19.89 30.17
Álvaro Gallego Miguel    Spain
Álvaro Gallego Miguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.24   24.06   22.30 22.95 22.24 26.92 28.19
First round 59 25.97   29.15   26.22 25.97 36.23 31.74 29.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 7.79   8.77   9.24 11.06 8.18 7.79 8.89
First round 61 7.50   10.04   14.66 7.50 9.40 12.46 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:24.29     DNF 2:24.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 39.78   55.90   59.86 39.78 1:08.24 46.07 1:01.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.49   15.54   18.43 14.48 11.49 13.70 21.66
Skewb Combined First round 36 15.30   28.18   27.37 15.30 33.44 25.77 31.41
Square-1 Combined Final 17 38.18   DNF   DNF 38.18 DNF 40.62 55.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Álvaro Márquez Valero    Spain
Álvaro Márquez Valero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.29   32.49   25.29 35.80 29.19 44.34 32.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 9.68   12.27   10.09 19.92 14.97 11.75 9.68
First round 53 6.54   8.76   8.46 9.25 14.74 8.56 6.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 51.69   1:17.89   1:15.16 51.69 1:58.82 1:16.63 1:21.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 18.31     23.18 18.31
Andrés Missiego    Spain
Andrés Missiego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.08   35.32   43.32 31.22 32.57 23.08 42.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.66   7.10   7.07 4.66 8.78 9.62 5.46
First round 37 6.72   7.62   7.25 8.33 10.20 7.28 6.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 54.38   DNF   59.31 DNF 54.38 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 16.58     16.58 22.47
Skewb Combined First round 35 15.59   25.13   DNF 15.59 27.12 29.84 18.43
Ángel Arráez Castellanos    Spain
Ángel Arráez Castellanos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.38   31.11   30.29 28.38 33.54 33.02 30.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.68   11.37   14.35 10.58 9.17 17.10 8.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 20.23     20.23 27.72
Ángel Marqués García    Spain
Ángel Marqués García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.43   30.95   26.43 31.68 35.44 29.34 31.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.24   7.52   6.24 10.68 8.37 7.75 6.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 28.06   35.24   30.72 42.51 40.15 28.06 34.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 15.69     17.22 15.69
Skewb Combined First round 43 28.18     28.18 31.62
Asier Cardoso Sánchez    Spain
Asier Cardoso Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.58   13.29   13.45 13.48 12.95 16.16 12.58
Second round 7 12.67   14.41   12.67 14.48 15.76 13.26 15.48
First round 9 12.67   13.67   13.35 12.67 14.67 16.84 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.45   6.53   5.19 6.11 9.72 8.28 3.45
First round 34 5.32   7.39   8.17 7.44 5.32 8.18 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:06.41   1:18.14   1:07.89 1:06.41 1:26.20 1:22.04 1:24.48
Combined First round 15 59.99   1:10.32   59.99 1:02.59 1:09.78 1:33.24 1:18.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 50.55   DNF   DNF 50.55 DNF
First round 2 43.07   58.60   1:13.95 43.07 58.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.53   24.73   43.56 21.61 27.90 21.53 24.68
Combined First round 6 18.51   24.64   18.51 23.86 24.06 26.01 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/12 39:48     10/12 39:48 10/12 44:12
Benito Benítez Ruiz    Spain
Benito Benítez Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.91   19.30   20.54 15.91 18.65 22.28 18.72
First round 28 17.76   18.94   17.83 23.07 17.76 20.85 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 7.03   8.41   8.08 8.48 10.71 7.03 8.66
First round 33 5.84   7.14   8.12 7.22 10.13 6.08 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:26.47   1:33.55   1:40.38 1:26.47 1:37.84 1:32.25 1:30.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:36.76     4:08.32 3:36.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.92   25.57   25.71 22.92 24.41 29.62 26.58
Combined First round 11 24.82   27.15   30.51 25.64 24.82 29.86 25.95
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:50.77   3:01.55   2:50.77 3:05.59 3:09.77 3:06.92 2:52.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 13.72   15.29   14.67 14.49 13.72 DNF 16.71
Skewb Combined First round 38 16.15   30.94   16.15 39.22 33.59 26.70 32.52
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.29   20.31   21.62 19.00 DNF 20.32 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.12   7.02   11.68 6.77 7.34 6.95 6.12
First round 55 5.32   8.88   5.32 8.87 19.92 9.96 7.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.82   DNF   36.82 DNF DNF
First round 1 34.70   38.32   NR 41.71 38.55 34.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.22   41.28   42.88 40.90 DNF 40.07 34.22
Pyraminx Final 6 4.38   7.05   6.75 DNF 6.66 4.38 7.74
Combined First round 8 6.90   8.65   7.25 9.74 11.28 6.90 8.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:25.97     DNF DNF 9:25.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/19 1:00:00   NR   17/19 56:50 18/19 1:00:00
Brian Garcia Barnicoat    Spain
Brian Garcia Barnicoat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:26.48   1:39.97   1:28.62 1:30.24 1:26.48 2:01.05 2:27.16
Carlos Barriga Aparicio    Spain
Carlos Barriga Aparicio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:24.53     3:24.53 4:16.43
Megaminx Combined Final 29 4:46.73     5:04.87 4:46.73
Carlos Chamizo Cano    Spain
Carlos Chamizo Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.85   18.96   18.61 25.85 19.40 15.85 18.86
First round 30 15.84   19.75   23.35 15.84 17.72 18.17 34.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 7.27   8.94   DNF 7.75 7.27 7.63 11.43
First round 31 6.28   6.91   6.28 13.17 6.45 6.69 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:16.02   1:23.20   1:16.02 1:27.24 1:38.62 1:18.42 1:23.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:29.85     4:07.70 3:29.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 39.90   47.95   52.86 51.00 48.51 44.33 39.90
Megaminx Combined Final 30 5:18.01     5:29.33 5:18.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.52   12.21   9.52 11.08 14.13 16.02 11.42
Carlos Molina Moya    Spain
Carlos Molina Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.12   16.38   DNF 14.12 15.37 14.13 19.63
First round 18 11.90   16.14   11.90 18.18 16.84 13.41 20.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 6.58   8.63   6.64 6.58 11.25 DNF 8.00
First round 43 6.49   8.03   7.65 6.49 8.85 9.42 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:06.52   1:41.02   1:06.52 2:12.45 1:43.29 1:48.10 1:31.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.37   41.41   39.62 47.70 36.90 1:01.95 35.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.75   14.48   17.94 13.20 17.26 10.75 12.99
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.98   12.65   14.55 11.87 7.98 17.95 11.53
Square-1 Combined Final 18 54.22   DNF   1:33.21 54.22 1:15.62 DNF DNF
Clara Pedregosa Valverde    Spain
Clara Pedregosa Valverde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.76   30.34   38.72 31.05 29.96 28.76 30.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 6.25   10.98   10.62 15.85 12.48 6.25 9.85
First round 54 7.74   8.79   8.08 9.37 9.26 7.74 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:40.70   1:58.42   2:28.71 1:56.54 2:10.18 1:40.70 1:48.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 11.01   13.77   11.01 16.80 12.05 16.29 12.98
Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez    Spain
Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Daniel Martínez García    Spain
Daniel Martínez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.15   37.27   38.07 50.82 35.15 38.13 35.60
Daniel Ortega Pastor    Spain
Daniel Ortega Pastor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.82   22.46   24.34 23.08 22.04 22.26 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.75   6.26   5.75 6.45 7.31 6.50 5.83
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.30   15.55   20.21 18.26 17.19 11.19 8.30
Daniel Rodríguez Martínez    Spain
Daniel Rodríguez Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 23.64   26.59   23.64 37.66 29.05 24.25 26.46
First round 58 23.97   28.60   24.95 33.29 27.56 23.97 33.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 6.89   11.30   11.70 6.89 24.58 11.61 10.58
First round 52 7.35   8.75   7.84 7.35 12.57 9.39 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:19.02     2:19.02 2:26.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:02.35     1:06.48 1:02.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 13.09   16.15   13.09 13.60 17.90 17.59 17.27
Skewb Combined First round 46 31.47     36.90 31.47
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.67   20.02   32.64 18.87 15.67 20.98 20.21
First round 45 21.69   23.75   25.59 23.26 25.69 21.69 22.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.90   8.37   4.90 11.01 DNF 6.46 7.65
First round 21 4.15   6.25   6.90 5.56 6.30 4.15 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:19.13   1:33.11   1:41.31 1:23.05 1:19.13 1:36.95 1:39.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:02.29     3:13.61 3:02.29
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:10.22   2:33.89   2:39.96 2:27.53 2:34.18 2:10.22 2:48.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 4.30   14.82   4.30 16.67 13.96 27.69 13.82
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.65   10.31   9.19 10.38 7.65 18.69 11.37
Darío Jiménez Domínguez    Spain
Darío Jiménez Domínguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.65   41.03   39.60 DNF 43.27 40.21 31.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.05   11.87   19.62 10.13 13.06 7.05 12.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.66   18.13   12.66 20.56 22.66 17.36 16.47
Skewb Combined First round 28 14.32   16.96   14.32 16.88 30.55 17.70 16.29
Square-1 Combined Final 15 50.65   1:06.58   1:18.05 50.65 1:09.24 52.45 1:51.43
Darío Martín Santos    Spain
Darío Martín Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.40   16.65   15.96 13.40 15.46 18.52 19.48
Second round 13 13.16   14.94   15.06 16.89 15.35 13.16 14.42
First round 17 13.97   15.87   16.07 16.38 15.49 13.97 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.87   4.30   7.05 4.59 4.30 3.87 4.02
Second round 5 3.68   4.26   3.73 4.31 6.15 3.68 4.73
First round 6 3.19   4.74   6.19 3.19 4.14 6.31 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.04   1:03.84   53.04 57.19 1:14.00 1:09.70 1:04.64
Combined First round 6 56.81   1:00.42   56.81 1:02.06 1:10.04 58.63 1:00.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:57.96   2:12.15   2:06.90 2:12.94 1:57.96 2:16.62 2:26.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.54   37.35   28.54 DNF 33.59 35.74 42.73
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:07.85   2:32.87   2:35.13 2:07.85 2:26.46 2:42.37 2:37.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.86   9.52   7.86 10.95 9.34 9.51 9.72
Skewb Final 11 5.69   8.35   10.48 10.57 5.69 8.70 5.88
Combined First round 6 5.25   7.74   6.80 8.05 10.96 8.37 5.25
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.93   32.84   DNF 25.47 31.97 19.93 41.09
David Belaúnde López    Spain
David Belaúnde López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.83   35.26   33.11 33.86 28.83 39.55 38.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.26   14.21   18.75 9.26 18.09 14.68 9.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 1:08.09     1:08.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 6.35   17.59   6.35 24.71 17.65 16.71 18.40
Skewb Combined First round 30 13.53   18.94   19.95 18.96 17.91 20.73 13.53
David Ruscalleda Gómez    Spain
David Ruscalleda Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.47   17.79   19.94 18.13 16.60 18.64 14.47
First round 19 13.13   16.18   13.13 14.08 15.56 DNF 18.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.11   5.59   5.26 6.59 4.91 7.90 4.11
First round 32 5.81   7.00   7.57 5.81 8.02 6.86 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:29.78   1:38.64   1:58.95 1:31.03 1:48.11 1:29.78 1:36.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:10.31   DNF   2:10.31 2:17.01 DNF
First round 6 1:50.54   2:53.51   4:55.26 1:54.72 1:50.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 31.16   34.47   33.50 31.81 31.16 38.09 51.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 45.85     45.85 46.64
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:58.57   2:23.37   2:27.99 1:58.57 2:21.71 2:30.30 2:20.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.77   12.40   12.22 12.34 10.77 12.65 12.77
Skewb Combined First round 39 18.18   DNF   1:35.29 18.18 29.91 DNF DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 21:43.00     21:43.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/9 1:00:00     DNF 6/9 1:00:00
David Serban Enescu    Romania
David Serban Enescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.64   11.95   10.64 11.39 11.47 14.35 12.98
Second round 2 10.84   13.08   13.34 13.74 10.84 13.26 12.63
First round 7 10.97   13.33   14.31 15.07 12.32 13.37 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.33   5.27   3.33 6.52 5.00 DNF 4.28
Second round 11 4.30   5.16   4.30 5.19 9.89 4.66 5.64
First round 14 4.46   5.57   6.37 6.92 4.46 4.61 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.71   54.01   53.88 57.24 51.71 54.70 53.45
Combined First round 3 44.20   49.20   48.67 51.64 47.30 44.20 53.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:30.52   1:35.34   1:47.40 1:40.77 1:31.49 1:33.75 1:30.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.17   18.15   18.52 19.54 18.47 17.46 17.17
Combined First round 5 21.01   22.89   21.01 21.64 27.74 25.40 21.62
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 23.18   34.74   40.92 33.86 37.31 33.06 23.18
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:35.73   3:01.01   3:43.36 2:45.77 3:26.78 2:35.73 2:50.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.71   13.35   5.71 17.87 12.72 16.88 10.44
Skewb Final 10 5.51   8.34   9.09 9.73 5.51 9.66 6.28
Combined First round 5 6.55   7.47   7.85 7.39 7.83 6.55 7.18
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:36.23     1:36.23 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Diego Arche Andradas    Spain
Diego Arche Andradas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.82   26.59   29.13 25.37 25.28 35.88 19.82
First round 56 21.51   27.49   25.18 28.56 21.51 28.73 28.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.65   10.86   8.33 14.15 14.87 7.65 10.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:38.65   1:47.31   1:39.53 1:38.65 1:49.64 1:52.76 1:53.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:37.45     4:26.91 3:37.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 38.68   52.98   38.68 53.90 50.07 DNF 54.97
Pyraminx Final 2 4.10   5.81   5.83 6.70 6.43 4.10 5.17
Combined First round 4 3.95   5.69   3.95 7.20 4.98 7.75 4.89
Skewb Combined First round 27 14.18   16.62   19.29 19.85 16.18 14.18 14.38
Diego García    Spain
Diego García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 24.67   31.01   24.67 30.97 31.56 DNF 30.50
First round 60 21.54   29.54   26.51 21.54 37.01 32.67 29.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 7.33   9.17   9.13 13.34 7.33 10.56 7.82
First round 56 7.84   9.12   8.87 7.84 9.66 DNF 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:52.53   2:06.47   2:24.65 1:53.29 1:52.53 2:09.63 2:16.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 5:21.17     5:21.17 5:23.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 53.68   1:28.51   DNF 53.68 1:34.02 1:45.47 1:06.04
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:53.01     3:53.01 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.48   11.32   7.48 12.31 9.80 DNF 11.86
Skewb Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Enrique García Villamiel    Spain
Enrique García Villamiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.54   16.36   15.27 21.00 28.53 9.54 12.80
Estefanía Jordán García    Spain
Estefanía Jordán García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.64   37.32   33.20 30.64 37.87 1:01.41 40.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 3:29.09     3:29.09 3:40.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:19.08     1:20.19 1:19.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 14.94   17.61   16.80 DNF 14.94 16.72 19.31
Skewb Combined First round 24 10.05   14.18   10.05 14.08 17.82 14.85 13.60
Fernando Campoy Galera    Spain
Fernando Campoy Galera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.50   21.40   26.46 26.16 15.50 20.97 17.07
First round 42 17.02   22.95   17.02 19.45 17.78 31.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 7.17   7.71   7.45 7.92 7.17 7.84 7.84
First round 39 5.59   7.73   7.81 8.64 5.59 8.52 6.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 5.76   17.34   5.76 17.81 20.68 17.47 16.75
Francisco Montañés Barbudo    Spain
Francisco Montañés Barbudo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 21.27   24.78   22.92 25.09 26.32 29.61 21.27
First round 46 18.48   24.30   23.16 24.54 18.48 25.20 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.12   12.07   10.30 16.71 13.06 12.86 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:54.64   1:58.91   2:02.74 1:55.64 2:06.25 1:58.34 1:54.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:47.84     4:01.53 3:47.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:14.50     1:41.34 1:14.50
Megaminx Combined Final 31 5:29.74     5:29.74 5:46.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 6.91   16.38   6.91 15.00 19.41 14.72 21.20
Skewb Combined First round 44 28.97     28.97 1:02.20
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:44.08     1:44.08 2:31.37
Gonzalo Ibáñez López    Spain
Gonzalo Ibáñez López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 22.59   26.02   30.06 23.54 22.59 DNF 24.47
First round 39 20.96   22.44   21.10 20.96 23.44 25.03 22.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 6.49   9.52   7.79 11.74 6.49 10.48 10.28
First round 46 6.85   8.35   11.82 9.18 7.73 6.85 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:30.42   1:36.61   1:44.15 1:33.67 1:32.00 1:58.91 1:30.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:50.04   2:58.25   3:11.60 2:51.14 2:50.04 3:14.57 2:52.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:09.52     1:09.52 1:14.57
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:22.72     5:07.41 4:22.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 19.63     20.02 19.63
Skewb Combined First round 42 26.27     26.27 37.65
Square-1 Combined Final 14 52.77   1:02.21   59.27 1:09.68 57.69 1:39.69 52.77
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa    Spain
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.98   14.41   15.94 12.95 14.33 16.09 11.98
Second round 9 11.90   14.52   14.84 14.56 14.17 11.90 DNF
First round 5 10.19   12.74   14.11 12.28 12.70 10.19 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.56   3.83   3.87 3.87 5.76 3.75 3.56
Second round 4 3.27   3.94   3.58 5.20 3.27 3.70 4.55
First round 11 2.97   5.10   2.97 8.77 4.92 4.66 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 54.94   1:05.00   1:02.93 1:10.15 1:01.91 1:12.53 54.94
Combined First round 10 1:00.41   1:03.79   1:06.34 1:02.53 1:00.41 1:21.02 1:02.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:50.70   2:00.32   2:05.99 1:59.97 1:50.70 2:06.70 1:55.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:33.88   DNF   3:33.88 DNF DNF
First round 9 2:18.50   DNF   3:09.38 2:18.50 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     45 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.55   23.09   21.01 27.81 23.01 25.25 18.55
Combined First round 9 22.11   25.58   22.11 36.54 22.60 24.97 29.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:05.28   1:12.81   1:11.25 1:21.90 1:05.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.73   12.97   11.98 10.73 DNF 11.91 15.01
Pyraminx Final 3 4.04   6.12   6.85 6.70 4.04 DNF 4.81
Combined First round 1 3.01   4.00   NR 3.01 5.44 4.56 4.08 3.36
Skewb Final 5 4.96   7.08   8.10 8.36 5.58 7.55 4.96
Combined First round 11 5.01   8.91   DNF 11.06 5.01 8.17 7.50
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:34.97     1:34.97 DNF
Héctor Sebastián Lombraña    Spain
Héctor Sebastián Lombraña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.76   33.18   34.37 25.76 34.04 37.44 31.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.18   13.42   12.18 12.64 12.78 14.85 16.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 35.62   46.60   35.62 41.32 50.95 50.23 48.24
Heng Wu Ye    Spain
Heng Wu Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.76   14.88   13.99 14.67 20.39 13.76 15.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.26   8.58   8.53 9.78 6.26 8.57 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:11.61   1:36.52   1:11.61 1:38.57 1:19.66 1:51.33 2:02.36
Hugo Zeledón Palma    Spain
Hugo Zeledón Palma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.89   23.29   26.61 DNF 18.89 19.60 23.66
First round 36 14.13   21.47   23.17 14.13 20.59 20.85 22.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.64   6.00   4.64 6.75 4.86 9.80 6.39
First round 18 3.58   5.70   3.58 5.91 6.22 4.97 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:22.20   1:31.49   1:36.48 1:32.79 1:31.46 1:22.20 1:30.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 10.41   15.52   17.92 10.41 15.79 18.47 12.86
Ignacio Sáez Sabido    Spain
Ignacio Sáez Sabido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.54   DNF   DNF DNF 21.39 19.54 30.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.84   4.33   4.57 4.01 4.41 3.84 DNF
Second round 6 4.12   4.66   5.00 4.83 4.12 5.77 4.16
First round 3 3.56   4.03   3.80 3.56 4.38 5.04 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:18.31   1:30.93   1:30.99 3:17.55 1:43.11 1:18.69 1:18.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:39.28   3:10.30   3:13.14 2:39.28 3:01.83 3:15.93 3:47.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 40.61   45.63   42.92 40.61 52.20 55.48 41.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 20.58   DNF   20.58 26.11 30.66 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:35.15   3:09.97   2:41.97 DNF 2:51.77 2:35.15 3:56.18
Pyraminx Final 12 5.95   11.30   10.03 12.57 5.95 11.31 13.61
Combined First round 11 6.68   9.11   18.41 8.22 10.43 8.68 6.68
Skewb Final 12 5.75   DNF   20.98 DNF 5.75 10.55 DNF
Combined First round 7 6.90   7.86   8.62 6.90 9.06 7.97 6.99
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.79   19.73   13.70 18.95 12.79 26.55 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNS DNF
Igor Martín Galán    Spain
Igor Martín Galán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 35.27   45.73   41.92 48.98 58.09 35.27 46.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.05   12.47   9.05 12.72 9.15 20.93 15.53
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.31   17.50   23.16 13.06 DNF 10.31 16.28
Skewb Combined First round 47 37.03     39.07 37.03
Irene Díaz Jordán    Spain
Irene Díaz Jordán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:04.53   1:12.81   1:08.99 1:18.42 1:11.03 1:04.53 1:31.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.98   22.80   13.98 27.07 23.52 24.51 20.37
Irene López Corpas    Spain
Irene López Corpas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 8.44   21.26   8.44 21.48 24.84 22.93 19.38
Isabel Vicente Moreno    Spain
Isabel Vicente Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 2:12.59   2:36.72   2:50.14 2:31.95 2:32.21 2:45.99 2:12.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 1:31.09     1:32.49 1:31.09
Skewb Combined First round 45 31.13     31.13 1:35.56
Iván Brigidano Pérez    Spain
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 47.05   57.77   52.58 1:06.31 47.05 54.42 1:27.44
Jacek Błaszczyk    Poland
Jacek Błaszczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.59   24.06   22.26 23.79 20.59 26.14 29.25
First round 51 21.09   25.90   29.23 24.13 24.33 21.09 55.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.45   6.75   6.45 7.21 6.49 6.61 7.14
First round 27 5.36   6.71   5.36 6.62 6.33 7.18 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:26.69   1:42.25   1:38.93 2:20.53 1:30.84 1:26.69 1:56.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 17.32     DNF 17.32
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.11   9.84   10.90 12.37 9.13 8.11 9.48
Jaime Botello García    Spain
Jaime Botello García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.26   18.76   15.26 20.67 19.66 17.57 19.06
First round 34 17.62   20.50   20.35 20.47 17.62 20.68 23.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.20   8.11   9.39 7.98 8.90 7.46 4.20
First round 42 6.37   7.92   7.82 8.04 8.21 6.37 7.91
Javier González Santamaría    Spain
Javier González Santamaría
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 31.04   41.47   43.95 45.90 42.69 31.04 37.76
Javier López Fernández    Spain
Javier López Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.04   16.20   17.67 15.49 15.43 13.04 23.74
First round 25 14.55   18.34   16.18 16.72 14.55 DNF 22.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.92   DNF   4.92 DNF 7.32 DNF 6.39
Second round 9 2.69   4.93   4.25 6.28 2.69 4.26 16.87
First round 12 3.23   5.11   4.94 4.72 6.33 5.68 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:23.16   1:30.45   1:50.55 1:28.75 1:32.32 1:23.16 1:30.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.10   35.56   33.93 35.82 32.10 52.91 36.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 16.04   18.97   19.04 16.04 17.70 22.96 20.17
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:55.79   2:08.52   1:55.79 2:14.14 2:10.00 2:13.41 2:02.15
Pyraminx Final 7 5.39   8.22   10.31 9.42 6.54 5.39 8.70
Combined First round 7 6.60   8.21   13.40 6.79 9.45 6.60 8.38
Skewb Final 7 5.41   7.74   9.63 10.47 5.41 7.13 6.46
Combined First round 9 6.92   8.26   6.92 9.55 10.02 7.16 8.08
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.84   16.96   19.46 14.84 16.89 15.32 18.66
Javier Montoya Rodríguez    Spain
Javier Montoya Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.86   23.22   28.83 25.50 22.68 18.86 21.48
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín    Spain
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 2:30.38   3:26.41   4:19.42 2:38.46 DNF 2:30.38 3:21.35
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.61   22.73   22.67 22.63 22.89 18.61 24.88
First round 44 20.23   23.58   22.75 22.73 20.23 25.26 25.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:57.58   2:08.86   1:57.58 3:37.34 2:06.50 2:19.00 2:01.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:46.95     4:46.95 5:56.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 43.59   57.08   43.59 1:11.64 1:05.85 53.23 52.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:27.16   2:42.37   2:53.07 2:27.16 2:46.88
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:34.73     4:17.30 3:34.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 22:48.00     22:48.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/9 56:59     7/9 56:59 6/9 55:56
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.89   39.77   36.40 43.85 34.89 1:03.42 39.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.51   8.62   9.20 6.51 9.37 7.28 9.52
First round 49 8.00   8.66   8.00 8.67 9.70 9.01 8.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:13.93     1:13.93 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.20   10.89   DNF 10.37 10.20 10.62 11.69
Pyraminx Final 11 5.71   10.21   DNF 12.32 5.71 7.76 10.56
Combined First round 10 7.91   9.01   7.91 9.04 11.10 9.01 8.99
Skewb Combined First round 41 21.55     21.55 26.77
Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva    Portugal
Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 52.82   1:15.73   52.82 54.56 DNF 1:06.82 1:45.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 18.82   26.46   19.29 21.28 DNF 18.82 38.81
John Tuquerrez Andrango    Ecuador
John Tuquerrez Andrango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 14.65   16.75   18.64 14.65 14.99 16.63 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.88   6.77   6.93 9.26 6.70 5.88 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:04.84   NR 1:08.01   NR 1:13.78 1:06.64 1:09.16 1:08.24 1:04.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:17.57   NR 2:38.74   NR 2:53.11 2:45.41 2:29.85 2:17.57 2:40.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNS DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:54.54   2:07.94   NR 2:19.12 2:10.17 1:54.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.07   NR 20.39   NR 24.49 DNF 16.93 19.74 14.07
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:32.28   NR 1:40.98   NR DNF 1:44.83 1:44.99 1:32.28 1:33.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.78   14.64   19.78 12.21 16.05 15.65 9.78
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.40   NR 11.20   NR 10.56 13.78 11.80 9.40 11.23
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos    Spain
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.53   19.84   20.20 21.62 19.29 18.53 20.04
First round 32 17.84   20.19   23.27 20.09 17.84 19.49 20.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.17   7.66   7.65 7.90 6.17 7.73 7.59
First round 40 4.86   7.90   4.86 9.05 9.68 5.62 9.04
Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez    Spain
Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 12.03   15.35   15.60 17.48 15.89 14.55 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 17.15     17.15 22.21
Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz    Spain
Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.66   19.97   22.69 16.88 14.66 27.95 20.33
First round 22 16.73   17.66   17.74 16.73 19.54 17.64 17.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.01   5.01   4.01 5.83 4.14 5.19 5.71
Second round 7 4.30   4.66   4.33 5.31 4.34 4.30 5.89
First round 9 3.50   4.91   6.23 3.50 3.89 5.58 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:18.12   1:20.41   1:19.00 1:19.89 1:18.12 1:22.35 1:31.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:23.51   DNF   DNF 5:23.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 37.96   40.80   43.15 37.96 47.58 40.91 38.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 20.47   23.23   DNF 20.63 27.53 21.52 20.47
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:20.73   2:28.37   2:45.11 2:21.14 2:31.68 2:20.73 2:32.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.72   10.48   9.85 10.68 13.91 7.72 10.90
Square-1 Combined Final 11 31.28   40.20   40.93 40.32 39.34 41.31 31.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/3 24:03     2/3 24:03 DNS
Jorge Marín Segovia    Spain
Jorge Marín Segovia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.99   23.00   21.33 23.03 18.99 29.36 24.65
First round 35 17.58   20.66   18.70 19.04 24.23 17.58 27.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.42   6.14   10.57 4.86 7.44 4.42 6.13
First round 35 5.60   7.39   8.51 5.60 8.91 7.72 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:11.42   1:19.59   1:11.42 1:17.95 1:25.35 1:31.67 1:15.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:08.94   2:26.54   2:29.60 2:08.94 2:18.43 2:44.42 2:31.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.18   11.78   8.18 11.88 13.23 10.92 12.55
Skewb Combined First round 33 13.07   21.10   22.30 13.07 22.29 27.27 18.70
Jorge Moreno Aguilera    Spain
Jorge Moreno Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.70   15.17   16.79 14.42 15.16 13.70 15.94
First round 20 15.53   16.52   15.96 17.06 DNF 16.55 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.36   5.90   5.77 7.30 4.36 6.70 5.24
First round 8 3.94   4.85   4.21 5.89 5.97 4.46 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.27   59.24   1:02.65 1:02.16 1:01.54 54.03 50.27
Combined First round 7 58.29   1:01.99   1:08.13 1:02.12 1:04.62 58.29 59.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:48.00   1:51.25   1:52.30 1:48.00 1:52.62 1:55.42 1:48.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.87   28.26   26.13 25.87 29.61 38.29 29.03
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:36.60   1:46.97   1:49.90 1:50.17 1:36.60 1:48.78 1:42.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 5.53   DNF   5.53 6.22 9.01 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.99   10.25   9.12 10.20 8.99 11.44 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 33.64   39.95   33.64 39.73 1:33.50 41.10 39.02
Jorge Sanz Ribagorda    Spain
Jorge Sanz Ribagorda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.61   23.61   17.61 20.03 24.17 27.19 26.63
First round 54 19.27   26.74   26.70 19.27 30.23 30.10 23.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.51   6.68   6.07 9.83 6.12 5.51 7.85
First round 26 6.08   6.69   6.08 7.97 6.52 6.19 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:38.65   1:50.71   1:42.55 1:38.65 1:52.12 2:00.09 1:57.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:44.25     3:44.25 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:40.52     4:11.90 3:40.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 21.38     21.38 30.77
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez    Spain
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.32   14.39   14.17 14.98 13.32 14.03 16.76
Second round 3 12.31   13.18   21.12 12.31 14.19 12.44 12.90
First round 6 11.38   12.75   11.38 13.73 12.31 12.20 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.28   4.10   3.28 4.39 3.84 4.07 5.34
Second round 8 3.11   4.67   3.11 4.71 4.92 5.35 4.39
First round 2 3.46   3.86   5.33 3.69 3.78 3.46 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.45   56.89   52.20 DNF 52.82 1:05.64 48.45
Combined First round 4 49.54   54.45   57.49 49.54 57.94 54.58 51.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:31.51   1:39.54   1:44.06 1:32.88 1:41.67 1:31.51 1:45.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.80   DNF   1:35.80 DNF 2:01.86
First round 3 1:19.14   DNF   DNF 1:19.14 1:30.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44     44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.98   23.90   22.94 28.22 24.69 24.07 21.98
Combined First round 8 21.25   25.58   24.29 DNF 21.25 26.12 26.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:15.02   2:19.37   2:17.10 2:26.00 2:15.02
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:38.25   1:48.89   1:51.08 1:49.67 1:49.91 1:47.09 1:38.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.86   11.99   16.40 9.74 15.62 8.86 10.61
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.90   11.11   10.98 8.90 15.19 9.03 13.32
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.36   20.84   18.60 19.88 17.36 31.74 24.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/14 58:36     8/16 53:00 10/14 58:36
José Luis Vázquez    Spain
José Luis Vázquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.36   35.83   35.67 29.36 38.11 47.71 33.70
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.31   23.51   26.35 23.67 23.18 18.31 23.68
First round 37 18.47   22.13   33.96 24.94 19.97 21.47 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.69   5.77   3.69 6.11 5.93 DNF 5.27
First round 25 4.43   6.65   7.35 4.43 4.81 7.79 13.61
Pyraminx Final 5 4.65   7.01   6.80 11.23 4.65 7.31 6.93
Combined First round 6 3.54   7.62   3.54 8.47 8.27 8.60 6.13
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.43   9.75   11.46 9.82 8.43 10.86 8.56
Lua Vázquez Sánchez    Spain
Lua Vázquez Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.03   33.32   34.78 32.03 33.09 DNF 32.10
Luis Herrera Collado    Spain
Luis Herrera Collado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 22.15   29.24   30.70 DNF 28.31 22.15 28.70
First round 55 24.64   27.16   29.15 34.74 25.54 26.78 24.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 6.56   8.87   6.56 6.77 9.38 10.45 DNF
First round 45 5.88   8.22   5.88 14.34 8.16 8.19 8.30
Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez    Spain
Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.44   16.52   15.97 18.96 DNF 11.44 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 7:54.23     DNF 7:54.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 16.10     16.10 18.33
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.58   12.07   12.06 11.11 9.58 18.12 13.05
Second round 6 12.15   13.92   13.87 12.15 16.64 13.54 14.34
First round 3 10.03   12.20   10.03 13.41 12.60 11.56 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.94   4.12   2.94 3.81 4.37 4.18 4.97
Second round 1 2.00   3.03   2.41 3.14 2.00 4.59 3.55
First round 5 3.21   4.32   3.21 4.37 4.35 4.24 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.36   48.70   48.71 41.36 48.59 48.81 49.80
Combined First round 1 40.88   46.66   54.63 49.06 40.88 46.89 44.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:39.54   1:49.66   1:46.82 1:39.54 1:53.08 1:58.17 1:49.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:53.78   2:12.78   2:40.73 2:03.82 1:53.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36     36 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.08   24.72   29.62 DNF 21.24 23.31 19.08
Combined First round 10 22.44   25.62   28.96 32.42 23.38 22.44 24.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:42.08   1:48.23   1:54.27 1:42.08 1:48.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:07.94   1:24.22   1:15.83 1:36.04 1:32.02 1:07.94 1:24.80
Pyraminx Final 4 2.96   6.29   3.84 9.54 DNF 2.96 5.50
Combined First round 3 4.21   5.39   4.84 10.44 5.34 4.21 5.99
Skewb Final 1 3.90   4.61   5.79 5.95 3.90 4.15 3.90
Combined First round 1 4.61   5.17   4.61 8.08 5.38 4.76 5.38
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.00   17.56   14.00 14.79 41.88 20.89 16.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNS DNF
Mar Sánchez Moya    Spain
Mar Sánchez Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 49.09   54.36   1:09.17 58.69 50.69 53.71 49.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 14.63   16.83   19.82 14.63 16.45 17.71 16.32
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.35   15.47   20.94 14.35 14.36 15.09 16.95
First round 11 10.70   14.58   17.50 15.63 13.13 10.70 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.80   4.12   4.22 5.48 3.86 3.80 4.28
Second round 13 4.19   5.50   4.66 4.51 8.61 4.19 7.34
First round 7 3.29   4.74   4.89 3.29 5.06 5.37 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:16.84   1:29.82   DNF 1:27.01 1:16.84 1:42.15 1:20.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:31.45     4:04.42 3:31.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.82   29.16   31.43 24.82 33.74 27.28 28.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 41.78   47.10   43.34 DNF 41.78 53.32 44.65
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:19.11   2:35.13   2:42.89 2:31.99 2:39.52 2:19.11 2:33.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 8.53   9.72   8.53 14.71 8.76 11.55 8.85
Skewb Final 3 4.07   5.87   6.14 6.29 4.07 6.48 5.19
Combined First round 12 5.10   9.58   5.10 7.17 12.07 9.50 16.78
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.89   23.77   21.00 20.89 24.89 38.32 25.42
María Villán Coto    Spain
María Villán Coto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.23   33.07   27.23 31.23 32.92 38.03 35.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:47.28     3:49.88 2:47.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 12.38   16.25   12.38 18.86 16.62 DNF 13.26
Mario Ramón Sebastián    Spain
Mario Ramón Sebastián
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.95   21.79   18.95 23.33 20.60 21.43 29.41
First round 50 23.93   25.17   23.93 25.94 25.02 24.56 26.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 7.18   8.79   9.48 8.24 8.66 13.12 7.18
First round 44 6.58   8.21   11.15 6.94 8.95 8.75 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:20.23   1:32.48   1:20.23 1:40.63 1:25.98 1:30.84 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:57.99   3:13.19   3:13.16 2:57.99 3:25.25 3:26.42 3:01.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 51.48   59.99   1:04.56 51.48 52.08 1:03.34 1:18.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 11.97   14.46   14.92 11.97 DNF 13.00 15.46
Skewb Combined First round 25 13.21   14.68   14.68 14.62 13.21 18.01 14.73
Mario Rodrigo Luján    Spain
Mario Rodrigo Luján
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 20.85   25.17   23.67 22.39 29.45 20.85 30.82
First round 52 20.33   26.28   26.12 20.33 23.09 30.38 29.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.70   6.27   6.01 7.30 DNF 4.70 5.49
First round 38 5.40   7.68   6.76 10.81 7.25 5.40 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 3:04.59     3:09.72 3:04.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 15.02     15.02 26.70
Skewb Combined First round 49 39.06     39.90 39.06
Mark Manzano Cunanan    Spain
Mark Manzano Cunanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.11   17.59   16.69 16.11 17.16 18.93 23.01
First round 8 11.56   13.53   13.76 12.48 14.73 14.35 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.62   4.95   3.88 3.62 8.62 5.23 5.75
First round 24 4.54   6.36   6.85 4.95 9.83 4.54 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.37   1:06.64   1:03.28 1:11.10 1:17.77 58.37 1:05.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.38   30.08   31.00 30.66 25.38 28.59 34.09
Combined First round 12 23.19   28.05   23.19 24.34 30.82 34.64 28.98
Martín Gil    Spain
Martín Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.73   26.41   20.73 24.32 26.88 28.03 29.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.01   9.14   9.23 10.38 8.07 5.01 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:08.83     2:08.83 2:11.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 25.50     38.88 25.50
Matías López-Serrano Fabuel    Spain
Matías López-Serrano Fabuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.00   31.53   1:07.06 37.76 28.87 25.00 27.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.84   8.04   8.98 8.86 8.83 5.84 6.42
First round 41 5.72   7.91   9.37 5.72 7.85 6.52 30.63
Pyraminx Final 9 5.54   8.90   9.92 9.20 5.54 8.41 9.10
Combined First round 13 8.72   9.41   9.09 8.72 9.59 10.60 9.56
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.18   10.36   11.99 17.62 7.18 10.27 8.81
Miguel Espelleta Pontón    Spain
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.15   21.01   18.15 21.29 19.11 22.62 27.83
First round 38 17.83   22.40   25.51 20.80 23.26 23.13 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.51   4.97   3.51 6.45 5.60 5.29 4.01
Second round 12 3.82   5.19   3.82 5.33 4.90 6.59 5.33
First round 16 5.35   5.67   5.53 5.56 6.22 5.93 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:23.91   1:34.36   2:05.73 1:29.22 1:48.35 1:25.51 1:23.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:35.97     3:35.97 3:55.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 38.99   48.25   50.22 38.99 1:01.45 45.08 49.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 36.92   43.06   36.92 40.87 41.46 46.86 59.23
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:29.68   2:41.20   2:45.97 2:29.68 2:41.25 3:21.26 2:36.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.82   9.77   DNF 10.03 8.82 10.15 9.13
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.91   9.81   7.91 9.80 11.23 10.08 9.56
Miguel Sánchez Escribano    Spain
Miguel Sánchez Escribano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 49.64   1:08.91   54.55 49.64 1:17.75 1:14.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 13.92   15.21   16.45 14.31 13.92 14.88 38.24
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri    Morocco
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.52   19.34   17.74 17.52 21.65 19.87 20.41
First round 23 13.48   18.12   18.30 18.28 17.78 13.48 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.21   8.75   6.21 11.10 9.92 9.65 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:31.23   1:48.67   1:46.79 1:31.23 1:54.25 2:28.46 1:44.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:11.83     3:11.83 3:45.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46   NR   46 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.70   31.04   29.51 33.48 30.12 28.70 35.64
Skewb Combined First round 32 17.55   NR 20.42   NR 18.42 18.18 24.65 31.32 17.55
Nicolás Rivera Cobeña    Spain
Nicolás Rivera Cobeña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.39   33.45   42.90 32.66 32.39 33.94 33.74
Megaminx Combined Final 28 4:25.99     4:25.99 4:40.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.62   15.50   6.62 18.19 12.85 15.46 38.00
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:30.61     2:07.82 1:30.61
Noé Muñoz    Spain
Noé Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.45   20.79   19.92 20.73 DNF 19.45 21.73
First round 41 19.91   22.53   21.99 20.81 25.72 24.79 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.56   7.63   7.00 7.74 DNF 6.56 8.14
First round 58 7.10   9.45   8.78 7.85 11.72 DNF 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:42.35   2:03.49   2:16.21 1:42.35 2:16.58 1:46.12 2:08.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:23.34     4:12.16 3:23.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 39.06   53.59   39.06 57.30 51.59 52.76 56.43
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:56.53     3:56.53 4:26.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 5.79   19.82   5.79 17.74 DNF 16.62 25.09
Skewb Combined First round 40 21.04     38.96 21.04
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:15.68     1:15.68 DNF
Óscar Goñi Rodríguez    Spain
Óscar Goñi Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 34.21   47.45   34.21 1:04.65 40.31 48.77 53.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 19.05     19.05 19.87
Óscar Gutierrez Martínez    Spain
Óscar Gutierrez Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.01   35.45   32.14 37.48 40.76 36.73 31.01
Pablo Cuesta Sierra    Spain
Pablo Cuesta Sierra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.08   14.51   DNF 14.72 13.24 13.08 15.57
Second round 12 10.71   14.75   17.13 15.08 10.71 14.93 14.24
First round 13 12.66   14.86   16.33 16.08 12.66 14.48 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.06   3.39   3.06 3.26 4.88 3.07 3.83
Second round 2 2.07   3.93   3.61 3.25 2.07 4.93 5.03
First round 4 3.64   4.09   4.04 4.02 DNF 3.64 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.27   1:27.01   1:27.69 1:16.38 1:40.88 1:05.27 1:36.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.01   31.80   32.78 31.96 41.22 30.65 23.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 15.98     DNF 15.98
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.43   11.67   14.01 DNF 9.61 11.38 6.43
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.46   19.60   31.85 17.68 22.92 18.20 17.46
Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo    Spain
Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pablo Ortega Rubio    Spain
Pablo Ortega Rubio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.20   18.52   20.09 16.20 18.31 17.50 19.74
First round 26 17.33   18.41   18.03 18.70 17.33 18.50 31.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.62   5.56   5.56 5.48 5.63 6.12 4.62
First round 10 4.31   4.96   5.81 4.31 5.07 4.61 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:10.65   1:16.91   1:10.65 1:13.99 1:29.80 1:15.27 1:21.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:45.84   3:00.18   2:45.84 3:07.01 2:59.60 3:07.02 2:53.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 36.94   39.10   42.65 41.00 36.94 38.53 37.78
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:25.85   2:56.85   3:27.17 2:58.08 2:53.04 2:59.42 2:25.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.44   10.70   10.75 10.99 9.44 16.17 10.36
Skewb Final 2 4.30   5.47   6.22 5.85 4.35 6.97 4.30
Combined First round 3 5.31   6.80   7.21 6.49 5.31 6.69 7.54
Square-1 Combined Final 13 47.51   54.10   54.95 51.83 1:00.20 47.51 55.52
Pedro José García Serrano    Spain
Pedro José García Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.54   17.92   17.15 16.54 17.83 19.56 18.79
First round 29 17.69   19.14   17.69 21.03 19.69 18.21 19.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.05   5.95   5.94 6.09 8.76 5.81 5.05
First round 20 5.55   6.24   5.55 6.08 6.34 6.47 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:19.73   1:48.00   2:06.08 1:52.52 1:51.09 1:40.39 1:19.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.56   37.29   38.19 38.16 44.05 35.53 32.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.81   24.08   DNF 31.13 20.88 20.24 16.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.58   15.33   10.58 17.45 23.68 11.68 16.86
Skewb Combined First round 37 15.62   29.27   32.85 15.62 25.48 DNF 29.49
Square-1 Combined Final 12 25.19   42.16   36.82 25.19 44.47 45.19 54.98
Raquel Díaz Gimeno    Spain
Raquel Díaz Gimeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 57.83   1:05.10   1:05.19 1:15.88 1:09.09 57.83 1:01.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 17.59   28.86   1:00.53 17.59 27.74 26.97 31.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:58.19     1:58.19 2:02.92
Raúl Morales Hidalgo    Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.12   19.42   21.56 19.26 20.05 18.12 18.94
First round 31 17.51   19.78   19.45 20.44 20.00 19.90 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 5.73   10.71   5.73 11.61 39.92 12.49 8.04
First round 50 5.59   8.70   11.81 5.59 8.63 7.87 9.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:37.55   DNF   DNF DNF 2:37.55
First round 10 2:53.45   DNF   DNF 2:53.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.32   40.95   33.32 39.01 41.94 1:02.61 41.89
Skewb Combined First round 34 16.89   22.42   16.89 21.64 17.28 28.34 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Raúl Prieto Pita    Spain
Raúl Prieto Pita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 38.90   44.98   DNF 50.88 38.90 39.50 44.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.10   14.84   19.44 18.30 13.88 12.10 12.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 21.90     21.90 29.23
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez    Spain
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 22.70   26.24   22.70 29.25 26.19 29.11 23.42
First round 57 26.33   27.99   28.88 28.42 26.91 26.33 28.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 6.45   8.30   10.54 6.45 9.07 7.22 8.62
First round 59 6.84   9.52   6.84 9.49 9.32 9.74 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:29.94   1:52.29   2:05.54 1:40.39 2:04.29 1:52.18 1:29.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:12.72     4:12.72 4:20.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:46.65     1:46.65 1:57.82
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:58.08     3:58.08 4:12.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 13.07   17.49   13.07 17.40 21.43 13.64 42.44
Skewb Combined First round 29 15.42   17.63   17.88 27.59 15.42 18.91 16.09
Square-1 Combined Final 25 2:23.70     4:14.39 2:23.70
Roberto Cogolludo    Spain
Roberto Cogolludo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 44.41   47.28   49.50 51.69 44.62 44.41 47.72
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez    Spain
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.78   11.18   11.21 11.41 12.00 10.91 10.78
Second round 5 9.42   13.65   15.39 15.28 9.42 11.71 13.96
First round 1 8.58   11.46   11.59 8.58 13.38 9.72 13.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.45   10.03   6.45 8.83 15.46 13.49 7.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.60   17.97   15.55 19.38 18.99 19.60 13.60
Combined First round 1 13.60   16.07   16.96 13.60 14.63 16.63 22.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.06   10.09   6.06 13.24 11.30 10.48 8.50
Skewb Final 6 4.78   7.15   8.30 12.96 7.46 5.70 4.78
Combined First round 10 5.73   8.31   12.79 5.73 5.76 9.10 10.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:49.14     5:49.14 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Rubén Ferrero Ortiz    Spain
Rubén Ferrero Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.00   16.56   16.11 19.49 15.00 16.51 17.07
First round 24 17.01   18.21   DNF 17.01 18.40 18.30 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.05   5.84   4.05 8.27 5.07 8.22 4.24
First round 29 4.76   6.79   5.11 10.17 5.10 4.76 DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:13.11   1:18.59   1:28.11 1:13.11 1:15.17 1:24.05 1:16.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 58     58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.01   36.93   32.01 37.98 34.16 38.66 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 5.51   10.08   9.25 15.49 5.51 15.52 5.51
Combined First round 9 6.99   8.83   8.62 9.92 6.99 7.94 10.82
Skewb Final 9 5.01   7.90   8.13 10.10 5.01 7.82 7.75
Combined First round 4 6.31   7.33   6.79 8.38 9.28 6.82 6.31
Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.87   22.74   DNF 29.26 19.93 17.87 19.04
Rubén Moreno Martinez    Spain
Rubén Moreno Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 13.58   14.44   13.99 14.07 18.48 13.58 15.26
First round 12 12.11   14.70   12.11 14.01 15.65 19.96 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.82   7.39   6.82 7.34 7.79 7.51 7.31
First round 23 5.33   6.31   5.65 5.33 6.36 6.93 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 56.41   1:02.09   59.37 56.41 1:08.53 1:07.31 59.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:48.25   1:57.20   2:15.50 2:01.75 1:51.27 1:58.58 1:48.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 9:15.32   DNF   9:15.32 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.40   50.46   43.23 46.19 DNF 1:01.97 38.40
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:26.42     1:32.59 1:26.42
Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes    Portugal
Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.86   33.12   52.88 32.16 30.86 34.64 32.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 14.62   16.71   21.37 14.62 16.90 15.77 17.45
Santiago Borrego Verde    Spain
Santiago Borrego Verde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:07.42   1:17.96   1:21.26 1:18.69 1:07.42 1:13.92 1:25.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 19.18   23.89   22.66 19.18 20.44 51.06 28.58
Sara Camacho García    Spain
Sara Camacho García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.34   19.89   27.81 15.34 24.71 18.87 16.09
First round 15 13.51   15.09   16.67 14.49 14.10 18.10 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.97   5.75   7.11 5.78 4.97 5.99 5.47
First round 19 4.89   5.84   4.89 6.39 6.07 5.83 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 55.42   59.93   55.42 57.67 1:01.01 1:01.11 1:04.13
Combined First round 5 50.91   57.68   1:06.42 57.99 50.91 1:03.69 51.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:54.18   2:04.64   2:07.95 1:59.45 1:54.18 2:06.53 2:09.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.74   45.30   40.82 59.91 35.17 30.74 1:10.82
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:30.08   2:51.58   3:09.88 2:30.08 2:42.27 2:42.59 3:23.53
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.51   13.28   15.19 18.84 11.84 11.51 12.81
Sergio Rodríguez Ducasse    Spain
Sergio Rodríguez Ducasse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.02   22.38   22.57 21.02 22.26 27.22 22.31
First round 47 23.76   24.68   24.07 23.76 27.37 24.09 25.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:33.97   1:46.47   1:40.99 1:54.67 2:05.65 1:43.76 1:33.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 49.01   1:04.82   1:13.61 49.01 1:04.00 59.52 1:10.95
Sergio Torrijos Santano    Spain
Sergio Torrijos Santano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.06   15.04   13.06 16.53 13.63 16.09 15.41
Second round 4 11.57   13.61   13.08 17.10 14.20 11.57 13.56
First round 10 13.50   14.07   15.23 13.72 14.27 13.50 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.84   6.72   6.79 7.46 5.84 6.66 6.72
First round 15 5.36   5.61   5.36 5.36 6.90 5.76 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:00.20   1:12.04   1:02.55 1:00.20 1:13.61 1:23.37 1:19.97
Combined First round 9 56.92   1:03.36   1:03.27 56.92 1:03.94 1:02.88 1:08.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:13.69   2:31.05   2:18.11 DNF 2:13.69 2:36.82 2:38.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.36   19.80   17.36 23.04 22.19 18.29 18.92
Combined First round 3 16.51   21.61   24.58 21.87 22.68 20.29 16.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 27.75   32.51   38.02 32.48 36.26 28.79 27.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.78   16.77   14.63 48.17 12.78 19.37 16.31
Skewb Final 8 5.65   7.87   6.98 10.27 6.54 10.09 5.65
Combined First round 8 7.52   8.25   9.22 9.81 7.59 7.94 7.52
Square-1 Combined Final 16 35.44   1:11.76   1:42.65 35.44 46.31 1:31.20 1:17.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/6 35:21     4/7 43:53 4/6 35:21
Vicente Reiriz del Rincón    Spain
Vicente Reiriz del Rincón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 48 38.17     42.70 38.17
Victoria García Serrano    Spain
Victoria García Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 12.80   26.17   24.60 24.51 29.39 33.02 12.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 38.61   DNF   43.32 DNF 38.61 DNF 43.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF