Vancouver Winter 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-12-10  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Winter 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 14.44  Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 14.64  Jacobus Philip Haupt 14.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.06  Everest Shi 3.79  Kristopher De Asis 4.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 45.09  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 52.70  Kristopher De Asis 59.47
 5x5x5 Cube  Kristopher De Asis 1:16.83  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:31.01  Everest Shi 2:00.67
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:02.13  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2:58.89  Kristopher De Asis 3:22.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 18.42  Jacobus Philip Haupt 22.03  Kevin Hsu 26.82
       Rubik's Magic  Kevin Hays 1.51  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1.56  Simon Chen 1.95
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 12.46   12.73    Canada 14.90 12.68 12.69 12.46 12.83
2 Kevin Hays 9.31   12.75    USA 12.97 10.77 9.31 15.81 14.50
3 Kristopher De Asis 12.91   14.13    Canada 14.59 14.22 12.91 16.21 13.58
4 Jacobus Philip Haupt 12.97   AfR 15.51   AfR  South Africa 14.66 17.97 13.90 12.97 18.63
5 Maegan Poblacion 14.18   16.12    Canada 16.68 14.18 16.86 15.02 16.65
6 Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒) 14.83   16.66    Taiwan 18.84 14.83 15.25 15.90 21.65
7 David Adams 14.63   16.75    USA 18.22 16.78 15.69 17.78 14.63
8 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 14.33   16.89    Thailand 17.00 16.18 18.30 14.33 17.50
9 Alex VanderGriend 15.75   16.90    USA 15.75 17.09 16.41 17.19 18.84
10 Kevin Hsu 16.13   17.61    Canada 16.18 18.97 17.69 19.72 16.13
11 Everest Shi 16.97   18.84    Canada 16.97 17.71 19.25 19.56 22.46
12 Jameson O'Connor 16.66   20.57    USA 16.66 27.06 19.56 22.40 19.75
13 AJ Steele 19.80   21.61    Canada 19.80 20.22 21.83 25.08 22.78
14 Thomas Henderson 16.30   22.12    Canada 25.15 21.06 20.16 16.30 DNF
15 Simon Chen 19.50   22.33    Canada 19.50 26.18 20.72 20.09 26.80
16 Vincent Yim 19.72   22.49    Canada 23.18 26.27 22.06 22.22 19.72
17 Nicholas Huttemann 20.09   22.54    Canada DNF 22.44 22.59 22.59 20.09
18 Justyn Houle 19.06   23.06    Canada 24.22 58.68 21.28 19.06 23.69
19 Dan Fast 22.06   25.26    Canada 26.13 22.06 24.33 25.33 28.50
20 Christian Nansel 22.46   26.13    USA 22.46 24.63 26.94 33.34 26.83
21 Riley Hamer 23.63   26.21    Canada 27.81 26.15 23.63 34.58 24.68
22 Jacob Hutnyk 26.06   28.94    Canada 27.81 26.06 29.09 29.91 41.02
23 Nick Vu 26.91   29.30    USA 26.91 31.52 28.75 33.38 27.63
24 Christian Baldemor 25.43   29.73    Canada 28.86 25.71 42.93 25.43 34.61
25 Brandon Dyck 29.66   31.07    Canada 32.16 31.28 32.09 29.66 29.83
26 Austin Tomm 27.46   32.40    Canada 33.16 34.34 27.46 35.18 29.69
27 Thomas Tran 26.33   32.79    Canada 39.28 26.81 DNF 26.33 32.28
28 Riley Eytcheson 27.93   32.97    Canada 34.84 32.96 32.31 27.93 33.65
29 Kathleen De Asis 34.84   38.57    Canada 35.93 40.34 39.43 34.84 42.30
30 Jerome Lam 25.81   40.30    Canada 34.83 39.53 25.81 46.53 48.47
31 Francis Hermano 46.25   57.81    Canada 51.50 54.91 46.25 1:07.03 1:12.13
32 Paul Hays 54.86   1:08.73    USA 1:26.66 1:03.97 54.86 2:03.52 55.55
33 Levi Koop 57.30   1:15.11    Canada 1:13.38 1:27.31 57.30 1:04.63 DNF
34 Cassie Smith 1:03.41   1:18.11    USA 1:49.19 1:14.34 1:28.63 1:11.36 1:03.41
35 Charlie Friend 1:10.09   1:47.58    Canada 1:49.56 1:10.09 2:08.55 1:33.63 1:59.56
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 9.80   10.88    USA 10.61 9.80 11.61 13.50 10.43
2 Kristopher De Asis 12.88   13.05    Canada 13.02 16.69 12.88 13.22 12.90
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 11.63   13.55    Canada 13.18 13.36 11.63 14.11 14.65
4 Maegan Poblacion 13.25   15.01    Canada 15.36 17.56 14.41 13.25 15.25
5 Jacobus Philip Haupt 11.00   AfR 15.39   AfR  South Africa 16.18 11.00 19.46 15.28 14.72
6 Kevin Hsu 13.09   15.55    Canada 16.33 15.78 16.34 13.09 14.55
7 David Adams 12.66   16.41    USA 14.86 18.96 21.21 15.40 12.66
8 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 14.86   16.44    Thailand 20.75 15.27 18.08 14.86 15.96
9 Everest Shi 17.22   18.29    Canada 19.65 17.22 17.65 22.46 17.58
10 Jameson O'Connor 14.34   18.33    USA 14.34 19.40 15.83 30.19 19.75
11 Alex VanderGriend 15.36   18.86    USA 21.30 18.21 15.36 19.63 18.75
12 Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒) 12.91   21.65    Taiwan 31.58 19.25 26.81 12.91 18.90
13 Vincent Yim 20.91   21.67    Canada 20.91 22.00 21.22 35.34 21.80
14 Nicholas Huttemann 19.96   22.11    Canada 19.96 29.46 21.72 20.86 23.75
15 Justyn Houle 20.61   23.07    Canada 24.53 22.68 22.00 20.61 25.81
16 AJ Steele 19.96   23.37    Canada 21.88 27.30 27.68 19.96 20.93
17 Simon Chen 21.02   25.36    Canada 23.18 28.08 24.83 21.02 41.13
18 Dan Fast 21.16   25.74    Canada 33.86 24.43 21.16 21.40 31.40
19 Christian Nansel 21.30   26.36    USA 25.00 21.30 43.13 25.68 28.40
20 Thomas Henderson 19.16   DNF    Canada 52.33 19.16 20.59 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 11.83   14.44    Canada 12.77 11.83 16.55 16.53 14.02
2 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 13.58   14.64    Thailand 14.19 17.65 15.43 14.30 13.58
3 Jacobus Philip Haupt 13.28   14.72   AfR  South Africa 13.28 15.18 15.47 15.61 13.52
4 Kristopher De Asis 9.78   14.94    Canada 15.02 15.09 16.27 14.71 9.78
5 Alex VanderGriend 13.93   17.25    USA 13.93 18.25 26.22 18.50 15.00
6 Kevin Hsu 14.94   17.73    Canada 23.50 17.55 14.94 17.69 17.96
7 Everest Shi 14.08   17.80    Canada 16.81 19.06 18.05 14.08 18.55
8 Maegan Poblacion 13.86   17.81    Canada 14.08 19.38 26.21 13.86 19.96
9 Jameson O'Connor 16.38   19.21    USA 16.55 20.06 21.02 16.38 40.41
10 Vincent Yim 19.71   22.29    Canada 19.71 23.05 21.08 23.08 22.75
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 3.50   4.82    USA 4.65 3.86 7.46 3.50 5.96
2 Kristopher De Asis 3.40   4.92    Canada 5.80 5.46 3.49 6.36 3.40
3 David Adams 4.08   5.69    USA 4.08 6.34 6.13 5.11 5.83
4 Simon Chen 4.02   5.73    Canada 4.84 9.69 4.02 5.75 6.59
5 Justyn Houle 5.40   6.06    Canada 9.38 5.40 6.46 5.43 6.28
6 Everest Shi 5.83   6.42    Canada 6.43 5.83 6.63 6.19 8.30
7 Alex VanderGriend 5.34   6.71    USA 5.72 6.63 15.63 5.34 7.77
8 Thomas Henderson 5.11   7.45    Canada 7.68 9.46 5.11 6.65 8.03
9 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.68   7.48    Canada 9.97 9.11 2.68 7.91 5.43
10 Jameson O'Connor 6.21   8.23    USA 9.81 8.55 7.08 6.21 9.06
11 Austin Tomm 5.69   8.60    Canada 8.21 DNF 5.69 8.75 8.83
12 Nicholas Huttemann 7.08   8.89    Canada 9.53 16.83 9.69 7.44 7.08
13 Nick Vu 5.16   9.57    USA 8.27 13.11 5.16 10.72 9.72
14 Riley Hamer 8.80   9.72    Canada 10.58 10.13 8.80 10.21 8.81
15 Jacob Hutnyk 8.41   9.75    Canada 8.96 8.41 13.91 10.41 9.88
16 AJ Steele 6.77   11.08    Canada 11.28 6.77 DNF 9.77 12.18
17 Christian Baldemor 7.66   13.00    Canada 15.50 18.66 11.94 11.56 7.66
18 Christian Nansel 10.44   13.01    USA 10.44 15.56 13.69 11.58 13.75
19 Kathleen De Asis 14.44   21.60    Canada 14.44 20.27 20.90 DNF 23.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.11   3.06    Canada 3.44 2.11 2.71 3.03 4.75
2 Everest Shi 2.91   3.79    Canada 3.71 3.75 2.91 3.90 5.86
3 Kristopher De Asis 3.02   4.53    Canada 3.78 3.02 5.16 4.66 5.38
4 Alex VanderGriend 2.86   5.72    USA 6.02 2.86 5.72 5.41 7.68
5 Justyn Houle 3.86   6.11    Canada 6.47 5.46 6.41 3.86 8.65
6 Simon Chen 4.68   6.40    Canada 5.41 4.68 32.97 6.72 7.06
7 Austin Tomm 3.33   6.64    Canada 7.35 3.33 5.80 6.78 7.71
8 Thomas Henderson 5.38   6.73    Canada 8.77 5.61 5.38 5.80 10.58
9 Jameson O'Connor 5.43   7.34    USA 7.03 5.43 9.08 5.91 11.09
10 Nick Vu 3.88   7.57    USA 7.44 3.88 8.19 7.15 8.13
11 Nicholas Huttemann 4.83   7.82    Canada 8.40 6.96 8.11 4.83 11.15
12 Riley Hamer 4.03   8.97    Canada 9.40 9.71 8.72 8.78 4.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 38.18   45.09    USA 48.80 38.18 40.16 46.31 55.15
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 44.33   52.70    Canada 53.65 1:01.72 51.83 44.33 52.61
3 Kristopher De Asis 46.61   59.47    Canada 1:08.30 57.28 46.61 1:11.91 52.83
4 Maegan Poblacion 1:07.46   1:12.67    Canada 1:09.09 1:13.47 1:15.46 1:07.46 1:24.84
5 David Adams 1:06.31   1:12.93    USA 1:13.72 1:06.31 1:15.97 1:09.09 1:16.30
6 Everest Shi 1:12.56   1:18.62    Canada 1:25.08 1:12.56 1:15.02 1:15.75 1:27.03
7 Alex VanderGriend 1:17.27   1:25.21    USA 1:20.30 1:17.27 1:21.96 1:54.81 1:33.36
8 Justyn Houle 1:24.44   1:32.80    Canada 1:34.69 1:26.77 1:39.16 1:36.94 1:24.44
9 Jameson O'Connor 1:31.77      USA 1:31.77 1:35.56
10 Nick Vu 1:40.21      USA 1:46.91 1:40.21
11 Jacobus Philip Haupt 1:43.94      South Africa DNF 1:43.94
12 Christian Nansel 1:47.38      USA 1:47.38 2:13.65
13 Austin Tomm 1:50.96      Canada 1:50.96 2:24.34
14 Vincent Yim 1:51.47      Canada 2:34.05 1:51.47
15 Simon Chen 2:04.40      Canada 2:04.40 3:04.81
16 Brandon Dyck 2:27.58      Canada 2:27.58 3:57.34
17 Kathleen De Asis 2:28.96      Canada 2:37.02 2:28.96
18 Thomas Henderson DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristopher De Asis 1:05.65   1:16.83    Canada 1:29.93 1:05.65 1:07.97 1:22.31 1:20.22
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:21.41   1:31.01    Canada 1:21.41 1:44.46 1:38.11 1:27.46 1:27.47
3 Everest Shi 1:56.96   2:00.67    Canada 2:01.93 2:10.19 1:58.46 2:01.61 1:56.96
4 Alex VanderGriend 2:14.50   2:20.22    USA 2:21.47 2:14.50 2:23.40 2:15.78 2:32.41
5 Jameson O'Connor 1:57.88   2:20.75    USA 2:10.56 2:30.13 1:57.88 2:21.55 2:30.41
6 Justyn Houle 2:29.19   2:40.64    Canada 2:29.19 2:57.59 2:38.27 2:48.55 2:35.11
7 Kevin Hays 1:09.08   DNF    USA 1:09.08 DNS DNS DNS DNS
8 Vincent Yim 3:01.86      Canada 3:20.88 3:01.86
9 Nick Vu 3:09.83      USA 3:09.83 3:25.97
10 Kathleen De Asis 3:13.09      Canada 3:13.09 3:20.93
11 Austin Tomm 3:43.65      Canada DNF 3:43.65
12 Christian Nansel 3:56.19      USA 3:56.19 4:00.58
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:54.81   WR 2:02.13   WR  USA 2:00.93 1:54.81 2:10.66
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2:43.15   2:58.89    Canada 3:23.11 2:50.41 2:43.15
3 Kristopher De Asis 3:08.83   3:22.27    Canada 3:08.83 3:42.44 3:15.55
4 David Adams 3:47.50   4:22.75    USA 4:48.69 3:47.50 4:32.06
5 Alex VanderGriend 4:24.56   4:35.97    USA 4:56.52 4:24.56 4:26.84
6 Jameson O'Connor 4:56.75   DNF    USA 4:56.75 DNF 5:12.43
7 Nick Vu 5:23.43      USA 5:23.43
8 Justyn Houle 5:29.63      Canada 5:29.63
9 Kathleen De Asis 7:36.47      Canada 7:36.47
10 Christian Nansel 7:37.22      USA 7:37.22
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 17.65   18.42    Thailand 19.52 17.66 21.59 18.08 17.65
2 Jacobus Philip Haupt 18.69   AfR 22.03   AfR  South Africa 26.10 20.22 27.96 19.77 18.69
3 Kevin Hsu 20.58   26.82    Canada 31.71 22.69 30.13 20.58 27.65
4 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 28.53   29.86    Canada 28.53 31.11 29.22 29.55 30.81
5 Kevin Hays 23.96   30.22    USA 32.77 27.86 30.03 DNF 23.96
6 Kristopher De Asis 30.59   36.30    Canada 41.38 31.93 42.71 30.59 35.58
7 Everest Shi 31.43   37.00    Canada 31.43 43.78 38.46 33.97 38.58
8 Justyn Houle 36.53   38.89    Canada 39.50 36.53 39.03 43.05 38.14
9 Christian Nansel 38.22   43.25    USA 38.22 47.46 43.05 46.96 39.75
10 David Adams 39.78   43.26    USA 41.50 43.34 44.94 39.78 46.02
11 Jameson O'Connor 42.63   50.56    USA 49.09 54.56 42.63 55.46 48.03
12 Alex VanderGriend 47.03   50.60    USA 54.36 47.13 50.30 47.03 59.58
13 Nick Vu 46.31   52.10    USA 48.69 58.96 48.65 46.31 1:01.21
14 Vincent Yim 37.63   55.67    Canada 1:18.08 47.25 1:04.44 37.63 55.33
15 Thomas Henderson 48.68   1:16.00    Canada 50.19 48.68 DNF 57.91 1:59.91
16 Simon Chen 1:06.53      Canada 1:10.19 1:06.53
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1.13   1.51    USA 2.15 1.16 1.13 1.22 3.71
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1.33   1.56    Canada 1.41 1.36 1.90 1.33 3.27
3 Simon Chen 1.84   1.95    Canada 1.86 1.94 DNF 1.84 2.05
4 Nick Vu 1.52   2.01    USA 2.91 1.58 1.52 2.88 1.58
5 David Adams 1.53   2.11    USA 1.53 1.91 2.03 2.38 2.65
6 Kristopher De Asis 1.53   2.15    Canada 2.36 3.55 1.65 2.44 1.53
7 Austin Tomm 1.75   2.44    Canada 2.63 2.75 3.66 1.93 1.75
8 Christian Nansel 1.40   2.46    USA 3.55 3.47 1.90 1.40 2.00
9 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 2.09   2.68    Thailand 2.22 2.43 3.90 2.09 3.40
10 Jameson O'Connor 2.15   2.76    USA 2.68 2.15 3.84 2.59 3.02
11 Alex VanderGriend 2.08   2.84    USA 3.80 2.08 2.19 3.47 2.86
12 Francis Hermano 2.33   3.20    Canada 2.33 2.71 DNF 3.91 2.97
13 Everest Shi 1.63   DNF    Canada 3.03 DNF 1.63 DNF 2.02
AJ Steele    Canada
AJ Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.96   23.37   21.88 27.30 27.68 19.96 20.93
First round 13 19.80   21.61   19.80 20.22 21.83 25.08 22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.77   11.08   11.28 6.77 DNF 9.77 12.18
Alex VanderGriend    USA
Alex VanderGriend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.93   17.25   13.93 18.25 26.22 18.50 15.00
Second round 11 15.36   18.86   21.30 18.21 15.36 19.63 18.75
First round 9 15.75   16.90   15.75 17.09 16.41 17.19 18.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.86   5.72   6.02 2.86 5.72 5.41 7.68
First round 7 5.34   6.71   5.72 6.63 15.63 5.34 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.27   1:25.21   1:20.30 1:17.27 1:21.96 1:54.81 1:33.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:14.50   2:20.22   2:21.47 2:14.50 2:23.40 2:15.78 2:32.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:24.56   4:35.97   4:56.52 4:24.56 4:26.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 47.03   50.60   54.36 47.13 50.30 47.03 59.58
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.08   2.84   3.80 2.08 2.19 3.47 2.86
Austin Tomm    Canada
Austin Tomm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 27.46   32.40   33.16 34.34 27.46 35.18 29.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.33   6.64   7.35 3.33 5.80 6.78 7.71
First round 11 5.69   8.60   8.21 DNF 5.69 8.75 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:50.96     1:50.96 2:24.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:43.65     DNF 3:43.65
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.75   2.44   2.63 2.75 3.66 1.93 1.75
Brandon Dyck    Canada
Brandon Dyck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 29.66   31.07   32.16 31.28 32.09 29.66 29.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:27.58     2:27.58 3:57.34
Cassie Smith    USA
Cassie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 1:03.41   1:18.11   1:49.19 1:14.34 1:28.63 1:11.36 1:03.41
Charlie Friend    Canada
Charlie Friend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 1:10.09   1:47.58   1:49.56 1:10.09 2:08.55 1:33.63 1:59.56
Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒)    Taiwan
Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.91   21.65   31.58 19.25 26.81 12.91 18.90
First round 6 14.83   16.66   18.84 14.83 15.25 15.90 21.65
Christian Baldemor    Canada
Christian Baldemor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 25.43   29.73   28.86 25.71 42.93 25.43 34.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.66   13.00   15.50 18.66 11.94 11.56 7.66
Christian Nansel    USA
Christian Nansel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 21.30   26.36   25.00 21.30 43.13 25.68 28.40
First round 20 22.46   26.13   22.46 24.63 26.94 33.34 26.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 10.44   13.01   10.44 15.56 13.69 11.58 13.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:47.38     1:47.38 2:13.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:56.19     3:56.19 4:00.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 7:37.22     7:37.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 38.22   43.25   38.22 47.46 43.05 46.96 39.75
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.40   2.46   3.55 3.47 1.90 1.40 2.00
Dan Fast    Canada
Dan Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 21.16   25.74   33.86 24.43 21.16 21.40 31.40
First round 19 22.06   25.26   26.13 22.06 24.33 25.33 28.50
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 12.66   16.41   14.86 18.96 21.21 15.40 12.66
First round 7 14.63   16.75   18.22 16.78 15.69 17.78 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 4.08   5.69   4.08 6.34 6.13 5.11 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:06.31   1:12.93   1:13.72 1:06.31 1:15.97 1:09.09 1:16.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:47.50   4:22.75   4:48.69 3:47.50 4:32.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 39.78   43.26   41.50 43.34 44.94 39.78 46.02
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.53   2.11   1.53 1.91 2.03 2.38 2.65
Everest Shi    Canada
Everest Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.08   17.80   16.81 19.06 18.05 14.08 18.55
Second round 9 17.22   18.29   19.65 17.22 17.65 22.46 17.58
First round 11 16.97   18.84   16.97 17.71 19.25 19.56 22.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91   3.79   3.71 3.75 2.91 3.90 5.86
First round 6 5.83   6.42   6.43 5.83 6.63 6.19 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:12.56   1:18.62   1:25.08 1:12.56 1:15.02 1:15.75 1:27.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:56.96   2:00.67   2:01.93 2:10.19 1:58.46 2:01.61 1:56.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 31.43   37.00   31.43 43.78 38.46 33.97 38.58
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.63   DNF   3.03 DNF 1.63 DNF 2.02
Francis Hermano    Canada
Francis Hermano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 46.25   57.81   51.50 54.91 46.25 1:07.03 1:12.13
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.33   3.20   2.33 2.71 DNF 3.91 2.97
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid    Canada
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.83   14.44   12.77 11.83 16.55 16.53 14.02
Second round 3 11.63   13.55   13.18 13.36 11.63 14.11 14.65
First round 1 12.46   12.73   14.90 12.68 12.69 12.46 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11   3.06   3.44 2.11 2.71 3.03 4.75
First round 9 2.68   7.48   9.97 9.11 2.68 7.91 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 44.33   52.70   53.65 1:01.72 51.83 44.33 52.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:21.41   1:31.01   1:21.41 1:44.46 1:38.11 1:27.46 1:27.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:43.15   2:58.89   3:23.11 2:50.41 2:43.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 28.53   29.86   28.53 31.11 29.22 29.55 30.81
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.33   1.56   1.41 1.36 1.90 1.33 3.27
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 26.06   28.94   27.81 26.06 29.09 29.91 41.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 8.41   9.75   8.96 8.41 13.91 10.41 9.88
Jacobus Philip Haupt    South Africa
Jacobus Philip Haupt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.28   14.72   AfR 13.28 15.18 15.47 15.61 13.52
Second round 5 11.00   AfR 15.39   AfR 16.18 11.00 19.46 15.28 14.72
First round 4 12.97   AfR 15.51   AfR 14.66 17.97 13.90 12.97 18.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.94     DNF 1:43.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 18.69   AfR 22.03   AfR 26.10 20.22 27.96 19.77 18.69
Jameson O'Connor    USA
Jameson O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 16.38   19.21   16.55 20.06 21.02 16.38 40.41
Second round 10 14.34   18.33   14.34 19.40 15.83 30.19 19.75
First round 12 16.66   20.57   16.66 27.06 19.56 22.40 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.43   7.34   7.03 5.43 9.08 5.91 11.09
First round 10 6.21   8.23   9.81 8.55 7.08 6.21 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.77     1:31.77 1:35.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:57.88   2:20.75   2:10.56 2:30.13 1:57.88 2:21.55 2:30.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:56.75   DNF   4:56.75 DNF 5:12.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 42.63   50.56   49.09 54.56 42.63 55.46 48.03
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.15   2.76   2.68 2.15 3.84 2.59 3.02
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 25.81   40.30   34.83 39.53 25.81 46.53 48.47
Justyn Houle    Canada
Justyn Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.61   23.07   24.53 22.68 22.00 20.61 25.81
First round 18 19.06   23.06   24.22 58.68 21.28 19.06 23.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.86   6.11   6.47 5.46 6.41 3.86 8.65
First round 5 5.40   6.06   9.38 5.40 6.46 5.43 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.44   1:32.80   1:34.69 1:26.77 1:39.16 1:36.94 1:24.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:29.19   2:40.64   2:29.19 2:57.59 2:38.27 2:48.55 2:35.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:29.63     5:29.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 36.53   38.89   39.50 36.53 39.03 43.05 38.14
Kathleen De Asis    Canada
Kathleen De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 34.84   38.57   35.93 40.34 39.43 34.84 42.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 14.44   21.60   14.44 20.27 20.90 DNF 23.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:28.96     2:37.02 2:28.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:13.09     3:13.09 3:20.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 7:36.47     7:36.47
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 1 9.80   10.88   10.61 9.80 11.61 13.50 10.43
First round 2 9.31   12.75   12.97 10.77 9.31 15.81 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 1 3.50   4.82   4.65 3.86 7.46 3.50 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 38.18   45.09   48.80 38.18 40.16 46.31 55.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:09.08   DNF   1:09.08 DNS DNS DNS DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:54.81   WR 2:02.13   WR 2:00.93 1:54.81 2:10.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 23.96   30.22   32.77 27.86 30.03 DNF 23.96
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.13   1.51   2.15 1.16 1.13 1.22 3.71
Kevin Hsu    Canada
Kevin Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.94   17.73   23.50 17.55 14.94 17.69 17.96
Second round 6 13.09   15.55   16.33 15.78 16.34 13.09 14.55
First round 10 16.13   17.61   16.18 18.97 17.69 19.72 16.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 20.58   26.82   31.71 22.69 30.13 20.58 27.65
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.78   14.94   15.02 15.09 16.27 14.71 9.78
Second round 2 12.88   13.05   13.02 16.69 12.88 13.22 12.90
First round 3 12.91   14.13   14.59 14.22 12.91 16.21 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.02   4.53   3.78 3.02 5.16 4.66 5.38
First round 2 3.40   4.92   5.80 5.46 3.49 6.36 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 46.61   59.47   1:08.30 57.28 46.61 1:11.91 52.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.65   1:16.83   1:29.93 1:05.65 1:07.97 1:22.31 1:20.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:08.83   3:22.27   3:08.83 3:42.44 3:15.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 30.59   36.30   41.38 31.93 42.71 30.59 35.58
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.53   2.15   2.36 3.55 1.65 2.44 1.53
Levi Koop    Canada
Levi Koop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 57.30   1:15.11   1:13.38 1:27.31 57.30 1:04.63 DNF
Maegan Poblacion    Canada
Maegan Poblacion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.86   17.81   14.08 19.38 26.21 13.86 19.96
Second round 4 13.25   15.01   15.36 17.56 14.41 13.25 15.25
First round 5 14.18   16.12   16.68 14.18 16.86 15.02 16.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.46   1:12.67   1:09.09 1:13.47 1:15.46 1:07.46 1:24.84
Nicholas Huttemann    Canada
Nicholas Huttemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 19.96   22.11   19.96 29.46 21.72 20.86 23.75
First round 17 20.09   22.54   DNF 22.44 22.59 22.59 20.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.83   7.82   8.40 6.96 8.11 4.83 11.15
First round 12 7.08   8.89   9.53 16.83 9.69 7.44 7.08
Nick Vu    USA
Nick Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 26.91   29.30   26.91 31.52 28.75 33.38 27.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88   7.57   7.44 3.88 8.19 7.15 8.13
First round 13 5.16   9.57   8.27 13.11 5.16 10.72 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.21     1:46.91 1:40.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:09.83     3:09.83 3:25.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:23.43     5:23.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 46.31   52.10   48.69 58.96 48.65 46.31 1:01.21
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.52   2.01   2.91 1.58 1.52 2.88 1.58
Paul Hays    USA
Paul Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 54.86   1:08.73   1:26.66 1:03.97 54.86 2:03.52 55.55
Riley Eytcheson    Canada
Riley Eytcheson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 27.93   32.97   34.84 32.96 32.31 27.93 33.65
Riley Hamer    Canada
Riley Hamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 23.63   26.21   27.81 26.15 23.63 34.58 24.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.03   8.97   9.40 9.71 8.72 8.78 4.03
First round 14 8.80   9.72   10.58 10.13 8.80 10.21 8.81
Simon Chen    Canada
Simon Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 21.02   25.36   23.18 28.08 24.83 21.02 41.13
First round 15 19.50   22.33   19.50 26.18 20.72 20.09 26.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.68   6.40   5.41 4.68 32.97 6.72 7.06
First round 4 4.02   5.73   4.84 9.69 4.02 5.75 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:04.40     2:04.40 3:04.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:06.53     1:10.19 1:06.53
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.84   1.95   1.86 1.94 DNF 1.84 2.05
Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ)    Thailand
Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 13.58   14.64   14.19 17.65 15.43 14.30 13.58
Second round 8 14.86   16.44   20.75 15.27 18.08 14.86 15.96
First round 8 14.33   16.89   17.00 16.18 18.30 14.33 17.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 17.65   18.42   19.52 17.66 21.59 18.08 17.65
Rubik's Magic Final 9 2.09   2.68   2.22 2.43 3.90 2.09 3.40
Thomas Henderson    Canada
Thomas Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.16   DNF   52.33 19.16 20.59 DNF DNF
First round 14 16.30   22.12   25.15 21.06 20.16 16.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.38   6.73   8.77 5.61 5.38 5.80 10.58
First round 8 5.11   7.45   7.68 9.46 5.11 6.65 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 48.68   1:16.00   50.19 48.68 DNF 57.91 1:59.91
Thomas Tran    Canada
Thomas Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 26.33   32.79   39.28 26.81 DNF 26.33 32.28
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 19.71   22.29   19.71 23.05 21.08 23.08 22.75
Second round 13 20.91   21.67   20.91 22.00 21.22 35.34 21.80
First round 16 19.72   22.49   23.18 26.27 22.06 22.22 19.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.47     2:34.05 1:51.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:01.86     3:20.88 3:01.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 37.63   55.67   1:18.08 47.25 1:04.44 37.63 55.33