Vancouver Open Summer 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-8-11  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Summer 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 10.60  Jacob Hutnyk 11.87  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 12.31
 2x2x2 Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.37  Justin Jaffray 3.51  Kevin Hays 3.58
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 40.74  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 52.28  Jacob Hutnyk 55.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:08.73  Kristopher De Asis 1:11.59  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:18.47
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 3:31.80  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3:50.44  Kristopher De Asis 4:44.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Jaffray 18.76  Forte Shinko 21.71  Janelle Tin 21.77
 Megaminx  Kevin Hays 1:31.11  Justin Jaffray 1:33.05  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:37.28
       Rubik's Magic  Kevin Hays 1.25  Tim Reynolds 1.33  Janelle Tin 1.45
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 9.30   10.11    USA 9.43 9.33 11.71 11.58 9.30
2 Justin Jaffray 10.46   12.06    Canada 12.21 10.46 12.71 11.25 12.93
3 Forte Shinko 11.38   12.46    Canada 11.93 13.66 13.03 12.43 11.38
4 Matthew Yep 11.36   12.59    Canada 12.25 11.36 14.00 11.69 13.83
5 Tim Reynolds 12.16   12.69    USA 12.43 12.69 12.16 16.81 12.96
6 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 10.63   13.01    Canada 12.97 10.63 13.80 15.00 12.25
7 Jacobus Philip Haupt 11.18   13.55   NR  South Africa 11.18 13.78 13.80 13.81 13.06
8 Kristopher De Asis 10.33   13.70    Canada 13.38 13.71 14.00 10.33 14.91
9 Jacob Hutnyk 13.80   15.13    Canada DNF 13.86 13.80 16.81 14.71
10 Ben Yu 12.77   15.14    USA 13.59 13.11 12.77 21.34 18.71
11 David Adams 13.41   15.34    USA 17.91 13.80 15.72 13.41 16.50
12 Jayden Mchargue 12.38   15.39    Canada 15.59 15.68 15.28 12.38 15.30
13 Janelle Tin 14.43   15.49    USA 15.43 14.43 16.05 15.80 15.25
14 Troy Koochin 14.22   16.15    Canada 14.22 17.47 17.53 14.27 16.71
15 Maegan Poblacion 14.03   16.39    Canada 15.96 14.03 18.31 15.19 18.03
16 Alex VanderGriend 13.94   16.68    USA 13.94 17.86 19.90 14.16 18.03
17 Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒) 16.46   18.46    Taiwan 18.77 19.33 19.72 16.46 17.28
18 Kevin Matthews 15.28   18.96    Canada 20.69 19.36 16.83 21.22 15.28
19 Thomas Henderson 15.41   19.10    Canada 21.63 20.53 15.41 18.61 18.15
20 Juan Sanchez 16.68   20.40    Canada 22.77 17.09 25.52 21.34 16.68
21 Justyn Houle 15.77   21.48    Canada 15.77 21.58 23.93 21.52 21.34
22 Christian Baldemor 19.18   21.48    Canada 19.18 20.56 25.46 24.55 19.33
23 Kevin Hsu 17.03   21.88    Canada 24.02 17.03 22.25 22.30 21.09
24 Vincent Yim 15.47   21.92    Canada 18.08 24.27 28.03 15.47 23.40
25 Simon Chen 16.16   22.00    Canada 21.93 24.11 21.00 16.16 23.06
26 Dan Fast 21.53   22.12    Canada 21.53 21.75 DNF 22.53 22.09
27 Austin Tomm 19.91   22.92    Canada 25.36 19.91 29.47 23.13 20.28
28 Samuel Farinas 22.18   24.23    Canada 29.75 24.71 22.18 23.93 24.06
29 Jake Haskell 21.53   24.36    USA 25.36 21.53 26.58 22.63 25.08
30 Nicolas Brassard 20.83   24.61    USA DNF 24.28 26.03 20.83 23.53
31 Dennis Zhang 23.11   24.67    Canada 49.36 24.16 23.53 23.11 26.31
32 Thomas Tran 18.75   26.55    Canada 29.40 25.33 24.91 18.75 31.91
33 Seth De Silva 26.28   NR 27.33   NR  Sri Lanka 26.28 27.27 32.31 26.50 28.21
34 Coren Broughton 25.97   28.79    Canada 25.97 29.75 29.55 38.08 27.06
35 Jerome Lam 21.88   30.47    Canada 41.81 21.88 24.61 DNF 25.00
36 Simon Joe 24.88   30.94    Canada 30.93 28.81 33.08 24.88 36.40
37 Robert Green 26.58   30.98    Canada 30.65 33.88 28.40 26.58 42.27
38 Warren Lee 29.59   31.60    Canada 31.69 29.59 32.05 31.06 33.66
39 Devin Luu 25.66   32.55    Canada 25.66 30.68 37.86 35.47 31.50
40 Riley Eyrcheson 25.58   32.78    Canada 32.61 38.06 34.94 30.80 25.58
41 Greg Shishman 29.55   36.60    USA 33.34 29.55 36.30 40.16 42.61
42 Andrew Tran 32.72   37.72    Canada 39.77 32.72 35.96 37.43 48.33
43 Kathleen De Asis 32.84   37.84    Canada 38.00 41.09 32.84 37.33 38.19
44 Cassius Felicella 31.00   38.69    Canada 38.18 39.93 37.97 42.38 31.00
45 Brandon Tomm 34.96   43.36    Canada 34.96 41.00 49.97 39.68 49.41
46 Emerson Berosik 37.30   47.79    USA 56.15 46.18 51.06 37.30 46.13
47 David Zhang 42.84   53.60    Canada 1:45.59 54.68 42.84 50.66 55.46
48 Donna Hays 47.93   1:05.80    USA 1:03.63 1:06.44 1:08.63 47.93 1:07.33
49 Justin Yan 44.75   1:09.19    Canada 1:13.59 44.75 1:12.78 1:01.21 1:29.91
50 Vos Villanueva 39.39   1:11.36    Canada 1:32.43 59.02 1:38.40 39.39 1:02.63
51 Abe Kim 26.59   DNF    Canada DNF 31.97 26.59 DNF 31.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.09   9.74    USA 11.25 8.33 9.63 13.66 8.09
2 Justin Jaffray 10.40   11.75    Canada 10.40 11.68 12.27 11.30 12.80
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 9.13   12.25    Canada 11.77 15.11 12.03 9.13 12.96
4 Jacobus Philip Haupt 10.71   AfR 13.04   NR  South Africa 13.22 14.68 10.71 11.21 15.86
5 Forte Shinko 12.16   13.19    Canada 13.78 14.11 13.28 12.52 12.16
6 Tim Reynolds 11.68   13.77    USA 14.88 11.68 13.36 13.18 14.77
7 Jayden Mchargue 13.69   14.05    Canada 14.13 14.30 16.56 13.71 13.69
8 Matthew Yep 11.46   14.06    Canada 14.72 13.30 11.46 14.91 14.16
9 Jacob Hutnyk 13.30   14.14    Canada 13.30 13.69 15.33 14.61 14.11
10 Kristopher De Asis 11.69   14.52    Canada 15.53 14.86 15.78 11.69 13.16
11 Alex VanderGriend 12.58   14.69    USA 17.81 13.08 14.84 12.58 16.15
12 Maegan Poblacion 13.00   15.26    Canada 15.51 13.00 14.21 17.43 16.06
13 Troy Koochin 13.22   15.72    Canada 15.09 13.22 18.83 15.28 16.78
14 David Adams 12.68   15.99    USA 15.15 12.68 17.63 16.28 16.55
15 Ben Yu 14.53   16.81    USA 27.52 16.61 17.13 14.53 16.69
16 Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒) 15.36   17.00    Taiwan 19.05 16.31 15.65 21.71 15.36
17 Thomas Henderson 15.61   18.31    Canada 18.09 17.58 15.61 19.27 DNF
18 Janelle Tin 16.19   18.63    USA 16.19 16.36 20.72 18.80 DNF
19 Juan Sanchez 19.44   20.41    Canada 21.00 19.55 19.44 21.61 20.69
20 Kevin Matthews 18.13   20.52    Canada 19.05 18.13 21.00 21.50 51.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 10.05   10.60    USA 10.05 14.09 10.84 10.43 10.52
2 Jacob Hutnyk 10.27   11.87    Canada 11.08 10.27 11.63 14.47 12.90
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 9.91   12.31    Canada 13.97 13.96 11.56 9.91 11.40
4 Jacobus Philip Haupt 11.71   12.88   NR  South Africa 12.13 11.71 16.16 12.08 14.44
5 Justin Jaffray 8.86   12.89    Canada 13.25 15.33 10.09 DNF 8.86
6 Forte Shinko 10.71   13.00    Canada 10.71 14.38 13.56 14.15 11.28
7 Tim Reynolds 12.34   13.83    USA 12.34 13.08 15.09 13.33 17.16
8 Kristopher De Asis 12.66   14.05    Canada 14.58 12.66 14.30 14.91 13.28
9 Matthew Yep 9.63   14.07    Canada 14.65 13.18 14.38 9.63 15.11
10 Maegan Poblacion 12.52   14.24    Canada 18.16 13.47 14.71 14.53 12.52
11 Alex VanderGriend 13.31   15.76    USA 16.84 16.36 13.31 17.88 14.09
12 Jayden Mchargue 14.81   17.81    Canada 24.21 19.27 17.56 14.81 16.59
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 1.53   2.52   NR  Canada 1.53 2.46 2.52 2.58 6.11
2 Ben Yu 2.05   3.79    USA 2.05 4.22 6.93 3.44 3.71
3 Forte Shinko 2.72   3.97    Canada 2.72 4.28 3.30 6.36 4.33
4 Jacob Hutnyk 3.91   4.56    Canada 5.66 3.91 4.66 4.50 4.53
5 Kevin Hays 3.34   4.79    USA 5.93 3.77 3.34 6.30 4.68
6 Tim Reynolds 4.63   4.96    USA 4.90 5.41 4.63 5.33 4.66
7 Alex VanderGriend 2.80   5.19    USA 2.80 5.13 6.63 4.59 5.86
8 Jayden Mchargue 4.16   5.22    Canada 4.78 5.02 4.16 5.86 7.34
9 Matthew Yep 4.19   5.60    Canada 4.19 7.02 5.02 5.21 6.56
10 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.94   5.78    Canada 4.83 2.94 7.18 8.66 5.34
11 Janelle Tin 5.05   5.95    USA 5.05 6.72 5.78 6.22 5.86
12 Kristopher De Asis 5.21   6.08    Canada 6.56 6.03 5.66 7.66 5.21
13 Troy Koochin 5.00   6.13    Canada 6.00 5.00 6.09 7.90 6.30
14 Thomas Henderson 4.05   6.14    Canada 4.05 6.22 7.50 4.69 DNF
15 Justyn Houle 5.93   6.62    Canada 6.34 6.44 7.09 5.93 9.56
16 David Adams 4.53   6.75    USA 7.08 4.53 18.94 6.96 6.22
17 Maegan Poblacion 5.30   6.82    Canada 5.30 9.68 7.47 5.86 7.13
18 Austin Tomm 5.46   7.00    Canada 5.46 5.96 8.11 6.93 9.09
19 Simon Chen 6.16   7.19    Canada 6.16 8.56 7.18 7.90 6.50
20 Nicolas Brassard 5.96   7.28    USA 6.65 5.96 6.08 9.21 9.11
21 Kevin Matthews 6.18   7.57    Canada 6.18 6.41 8.09 8.96 8.22
22 Robert Green 4.93   7.63    Canada 6.44 4.93 10.16 9.41 7.05
23 Dennis Zhang 7.11   8.05    Canada 8.46 9.83 7.91 7.11 7.78
24 Juan Sanchez 3.44   8.14    Canada 3.44 8.44 9.06 11.21 6.91
25 Jake Haskell 7.02   8.69    USA 8.78 8.44 8.94 7.02 8.84
26 Brandon Tomm 7.58   9.26    Canada 10.31 9.05 8.43 12.34 7.58
27 David Zhang 7.52   9.45    Canada 8.83 8.55 7.52 12.18 10.96
28 Christian Baldemor 6.66   10.74    Canada DNF 12.52 7.41 12.30 6.66
29 Coren Broughton 9.36   11.60    Canada 17.52 9.52 9.36 10.30 14.97
30 Emerson Berosik 9.68   13.15    USA 13.77 15.19 9.68 12.15 13.52
31 Kathleen De Asis 12.30   14.40    Canada 15.19 15.65 12.30 24.36 12.36
32 Greg Shishman 22.16   24.63    USA 23.96 38.53 22.16 23.91 26.03
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.00   3.37    Canada 3.00 3.46 4.61 3.28 3.36
2 Justin Jaffray 3.06   3.51    Canada 4.65 3.43 3.40 3.69 3.06
3 Kevin Hays 2.68   3.58    USA 5.40 2.83 3.90 2.68 4.02
4 Tim Reynolds 3.06   3.89    USA 4.72 3.31 5.55 3.65 3.06
5 Forte Shinko 2.38   4.01    Canada 6.88 4.19 5.00 2.38 2.84
6 Jayden Mchargue 3.13   4.40    Canada 4.55 4.02 5.28 3.13 4.63
7 Ben Yu 3.58   4.55    USA 4.63 4.63 3.58 4.40 4.65
8 Kristopher De Asis 3.22   4.71    Canada 5.11 6.47 5.27 3.22 3.75
9 Jacob Hutnyk 2.97   4.78    Canada 4.41 6.44 3.81 2.97 6.11
10 Matthew Yep 4.15   4.85    Canada 4.78 4.43 12.47 4.15 5.34
11 Janelle Tin 4.78   5.62    USA 4.78 5.33 6.21 6.83 5.31
12 Alex VanderGriend 4.94   6.16    USA 4.94 6.06 6.21 6.36 6.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 38.47   40.74    USA 38.47 48.94 38.97 40.13 43.11
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 47.90   52.28    Canada 50.55 49.41 1:01.03 47.90 56.88
3 Jacob Hutnyk 51.33   55.51    Canada 58.77 56.06 51.33 59.22 51.69
4 Matthew Yep 52.36   56.11    Canada 56.16 57.91 54.25 1:00.59 52.36
5 Kristopher De Asis 57.65   1:01.77    Canada 1:26.00 58.61 59.65 1:07.06 57.65
6 Jacobus Philip Haupt 1:02.80   1:06.95    South Africa 1:11.38 1:02.91 1:06.56 1:23.27 1:02.80
7 Tim Reynolds 57.72   1:08.11    USA 57.72 1:05.11 1:23.15 1:07.75 1:11.46
8 Troy Koochin 1:06.30   1:09.79    Canada 1:13.91 1:39.22 1:06.30 1:06.97 1:08.50
9 Justin Jaffray 57.44   1:10.80    Canada 1:14.09 1:17.28 57.44 1:01.02 1:20.06
10 Maegan Poblacion 1:05.19   1:11.65    Canada 1:10.16 1:12.50 1:05.19 1:12.28 1:13.16
11 Ben Yu 1:11.31   1:12.14    USA 1:11.31 1:11.43 1:13.05 1:23.25 1:11.93
12 David Adams 1:07.27   1:12.39    USA 1:13.83 1:17.68 1:15.08 1:08.27 1:07.27
13 Jayden Mchargue 1:08.63   1:15.62    Canada DNF 1:11.52 1:08.63 1:13.23 1:22.11
14 Janelle Tin 1:12.06   1:15.86    USA 1:27.69 1:21.81 1:13.38 1:12.40 1:12.06
15 Alex VanderGriend 1:16.08   1:23.47    USA 1:16.08 1:48.41 1:20.94 1:32.40 1:17.06
16 Justyn Houle 1:19.81   1:25.33    Canada 1:19.81 1:24.63 1:26.71 1:27.43 1:24.65
17 Kevin Matthews 1:21.59   1:33.53    Canada 1:37.53 1:21.59 1:40.33 1:34.46 1:28.61
18 Samuel Farinas 1:40.75      Canada 2:28.44 1:40.75
19 Jake Haskell 1:49.40      USA 1:49.40 1:55.06
20 Coren Broughton 1:50.47      Canada 2:02.27 1:50.47
21 Christian Baldemor 1:55.68      Canada 1:55.68 2:13.78
22 Brandon Tomm 1:57.31      Canada 1:57.31 3:55.02
23 Vincent Yim 2:00.77      Canada 2:00.77 2:20.96
24 Kathleen De Asis 2:13.09      Canada 2:38.94 2:13.09
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 57.40   NR 1:08.73    USA 1:08.33 1:10.93 1:07.90 57.40 1:09.97
2 Kristopher De Asis 52.65   WR 1:11.59   NR  Canada 1:23.00 52.65 1:09.78 1:18.65 1:06.33
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:06.06   1:18.47    Canada 1:23.25 1:14.75 1:19.21 1:06.06 1:21.44
4 Tim Reynolds 1:40.53   1:45.52    USA 1:40.53 1:41.05 1:52.84 1:48.25 1:47.27
5 Alex VanderGriend 1:46.34   1:59.12    USA 1:49.84 2:25.44 1:46.34 1:53.81 2:13.72
6 Kevin Matthews 1:54.19   2:02.70    Canada 2:09.83 2:03.81 1:54.19 1:55.05 2:09.25
7 Justin Jaffray 1:41.66   2:03.51    Canada 1:59.13 2:04.59 1:41.66 DNF 2:06.80
8 Justyn Houle 2:07.53   2:14.54    Canada 2:07.53 2:15.41 2:17.96 2:16.06 2:12.16
9 Jacobus Philip Haupt 1:58.36   2:16.39    South Africa 2:32.63 2:04.94 2:29.84 1:58.36 2:14.38
10 Jacob Hutnyk 2:05.85   2:21.49    Canada 2:17.43 2:22.43 2:26.22 2:05.85 2:24.61
11 David Adams 2:01.75   2:21.95    USA 2:22.21 2:29.41 2:26.33 2:17.30 2:01.75
12 Jayden Mchargue 2:30.03      Canada 2:30.03 2:42.00
13 Troy Koochin 2:33.28      Canada 2:52.75 2:33.28
14 Coren Broughton 2:43.00      Canada 2:43.00 3:07.80
15 Forte Shinko 2:43.56      Canada 2:43.56 DNF
16 Vincent Yim 3:01.46      Canada 3:01.46 3:21.30
17 Kathleen De Asis 3:07.93      Canada 3:51.18 3:07.93
18 Devin Luu 3:11.19      Canada 3:11.19 4:17.80
19 Samuel Farinas 4:48.84      Canada 4:48.84 4:59.05
20 Brandon Tomm 5:24.97      Canada 5:51.78 5:24.97
21 Justin Yan 5:38.68      Canada 5:38.68 5:44.47
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 3:22.86   3:31.80   NAR  USA 3:22.86 3:37.43 3:35.11
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3:37.03   3:50.44    Canada 3:49.94 3:37.03 4:04.36
3 Kristopher De Asis 4:27.21   4:44.85    Canada 4:56.63 4:50.70 4:27.21
4 Tim Reynolds 5:13.46   5:25.05    USA 5:22.91 5:38.77 5:13.46
5 David Adams 6:16.09   6:40.67    USA 6:16.09 6:48.16 6:57.77
6 Alex VanderGriend 6:14.71   7:00.57    USA 6:38.19 8:08.80 6:14.71
7 Kevin Matthews 7:21.63      Canada 7:21.63
8 Justyn Houle 8:23.80      Canada 8:23.80
9 Kathleen De Asis 8:53.86      Canada 8:53.86
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 13.61   18.76    Canada 23.30 20.94 16.22 19.11 13.61
2 Forte Shinko 18.41   21.71    Canada 21.94 20.18 18.41 25.77 23.02
3 Janelle Tin 19.77   21.77    USA 30.56 22.11 19.77 21.18 22.03
4 Kevin Hays 18.33   22.72    USA 21.27 21.97 18.33 26.56 24.91
5 Jacobus Philip Haupt 18.15   AfR 23.10    South Africa 20.43 24.11 24.75 18.15 25.69
6 Jacob Hutnyk 22.81   25.71    Canada 30.34 22.81 25.65 28.40 23.08
7 Kevin Hsu 26.68   27.62    Canada 27.50 27.34 31.05 28.02 26.68
8 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 22.59   27.99    Canada 26.52 27.21 22.59 30.25 30.71
9 Tim Reynolds 26.13   30.82    USA 34.05 30.08 29.36 33.03 26.13
10 Kristopher De Asis 22.31   31.14    Canada 23.90 47.09 22.31 31.80 37.72
11 David Adams 27.63   33.14    USA 37.36 29.36 27.63 51.06 32.71
12 Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒) 33.16   37.77    Taiwan 40.21 38.22 39.66 33.16 35.44
13 Vincent Yim 27.44   38.40    Canada 52.44 31.38 27.44 48.11 35.72
14 Alex VanderGriend 32.72   38.40    USA 45.69 32.72 35.61 38.56 41.02
15 Thomas Henderson 34.75   41.47    Canada 38.86 47.61 34.75 48.15 37.93
16 Jerome Lam 30.16   41.83    Canada 38.08 43.77 30.16 1:09.97 43.63
17 Troy Koochin 38.47   44.21    Canada 1:08.55 38.47 45.46 47.40 39.77
18 Ben Yu 35.00   44.63    USA 52.66 35.00 50.18 44.06 39.66
19 Justyn Houle 43.38   46.14    Canada 43.38 46.27 46.43 45.71 56.72
20 Austin Tomm 41.96   51.82    Canada 1:06.88 41.96 53.75 56.52 45.18
21 Jayden Mchargue 31.55   52.14    Canada DNF 45.88 31.55 1:10.81 39.72
22 Kevin Matthews 1:06.88   DNF    Canada 1:06.88 2:14.55 DNS DNS DNS
23 Jake Haskell 2:41.38   DNF    USA DNF 2:41.38 DNS DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:25.43   1:31.11    USA 1:25.43 1:32.55 1:29.43 1:31.36 1:35.33
2 Justin Jaffray 1:23.36   1:33.05    Canada 1:23.36 1:39.52 1:44.31 1:33.66 1:25.96
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:31.36   1:37.28    Canada 1:43.91 1:35.51 1:31.36 1:47.31 1:32.41
4 Tim Reynolds 2:12.55   2:21.71    USA 2:30.96 2:18.77 2:12.55 2:18.46 2:27.90
5 Justyn Houle 2:04.58   2:21.99    Canada 2:19.40 2:16.97 2:46.97 2:04.58 2:29.61
6 Ben Yu 2:24.21   2:32.13    USA 2:29.50 2:35.84 2:24.21 2:35.22 2:31.66
7 David Adams 2:37.59   3:05.78    USA 3:47.94 2:37.59 DNF 2:46.36 2:43.05
8 Vincent Yim 3:07.50      Canada 3:15.83 3:07.50
9 Kevin Matthews 3:13.81      Canada 4:02.50 3:13.81
10 Christian Baldemor 3:37.34      Canada 4:11.25 3:37.34
11 Coren Broughton 5:03.84      Canada 5:25.80 5:03.84
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1.13   1.25    USA 1.30 1.13 DNF 1.28 1.18
2 Tim Reynolds 1.25   1.33    USA 1.40 1.25 1.31 11.38 1.28
3 Janelle Tin 1.34   1.45    USA 1.52 1.46 2.09 1.34 1.36
4 Matthew Yep 1.41   1.79    Canada 1.86 1.91 3.47 1.41 1.61
5 Alex VanderGriend 1.93   2.60    USA 4.97 1.93 2.41 3.15 2.25
6 David Adams 1.50   2.69    USA 1.80 1.50 DNF 4.09 2.19
7 Samuel Farinas 2.08   2.89    Canada 2.44 3.97 2.08 3.13 3.09
8 Jacob Hutnyk 2.11   2.95    Canada 3.83 2.36 2.66 5.09 2.11
9 Simon Chen 1.91   3.10    Canada 4.13 2.33 2.84 DNF 1.91
10 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1.69   3.53    Canada 1.69 4.34 3.16 6.58 3.09
11 Christian Baldemor 2.52   3.61    Canada 3.04 3.44 2.52 5.75 4.34
12 Warren Lee 2.75   3.61    Canada 3.08 4.44 2.75 3.90 3.84
13 Nicolas Brassard 2.56   5.50    USA DNF 9.19 4.41 2.91 2.56
14 Juan Sanchez 1.88   DNF    Canada DNF 3.18 DNF DNF 1.88
Abe Kim    Canada
Abe Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.59   DNF   DNF 31.97 26.59 DNF 31.41
Alex VanderGriend    USA
Alex VanderGriend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.31   15.76   16.84 16.36 13.31 17.88 14.09
Second round 11 12.58   14.69   17.81 13.08 14.84 12.58 16.15
First round 16 13.94   16.68   13.94 17.86 19.90 14.16 18.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.94   6.16   4.94 6.06 6.21 6.36 6.21
First round 7 2.80   5.19   2.80 5.13 6.63 4.59 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:16.08   1:23.47   1:16.08 1:48.41 1:20.94 1:32.40 1:17.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:46.34   1:59.12   1:49.84 2:25.44 1:46.34 1:53.81 2:13.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:14.71   7:00.57   6:38.19 8:08.80 6:14.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 32.72   38.40   45.69 32.72 35.61 38.56 41.02
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.93   2.60   4.97 1.93 2.41 3.15 2.25
Andrew Tran    Canada
Andrew Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.72   37.72   39.77 32.72 35.96 37.43 48.33
Austin Tomm    Canada
Austin Tomm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 19.91   22.92   25.36 19.91 29.47 23.13 20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.46   7.00   5.46 5.96 8.11 6.93 9.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 41.96   51.82   1:06.88 41.96 53.75 56.52 45.18
Ben Yu    USA
Ben Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.53   16.81   27.52 16.61 17.13 14.53 16.69
First round 10 12.77   15.14   13.59 13.11 12.77 21.34 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58   4.55   4.63 4.63 3.58 4.40 4.65
First round 2 2.05   3.79   2.05 4.22 6.93 3.44 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:11.31   1:12.14   1:11.31 1:11.43 1:13.05 1:23.25 1:11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 35.00   44.63   52.66 35.00 50.18 44.06 39.66
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:24.21   2:32.13   2:29.50 2:35.84 2:24.21 2:35.22 2:31.66
Brandon Tomm    Canada
Brandon Tomm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 34.96   43.36   34.96 41.00 49.97 39.68 49.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.58   9.26   10.31 9.05 8.43 12.34 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:57.31     1:57.31 3:55.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 5:24.97     5:51.78 5:24.97
Cassius Felicella    Canada
Cassius Felicella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.00   38.69   38.18 39.93 37.97 42.38 31.00
Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒)    Taiwan
Chen-Ru Tsai (蔡承儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.36   17.00   19.05 16.31 15.65 21.71 15.36
First round 17 16.46   18.46   18.77 19.33 19.72 16.46 17.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 33.16   37.77   40.21 38.22 39.66 33.16 35.44
Christian Baldemor    Canada
Christian Baldemor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 19.18   21.48   19.18 20.56 25.46 24.55 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.66   10.74   DNF 12.52 7.41 12.30 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:55.68     1:55.68 2:13.78
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:37.34     4:11.25 3:37.34
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.52   3.61   3.04 3.44 2.52 5.75 4.34
Coren Broughton    Canada
Coren Broughton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.97   28.79   25.97 29.75 29.55 38.08 27.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.36   11.60   17.52 9.52 9.36 10.30 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:50.47     2:02.27 1:50.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:43.00     2:43.00 3:07.80
Megaminx Combined Final 11 5:03.84     5:25.80 5:03.84
Dan Fast    Canada
Dan Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 21.53   22.12   21.53 21.75 DNF 22.53 22.09
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.68   15.99   15.15 12.68 17.63 16.28 16.55
First round 11 13.41   15.34   17.91 13.80 15.72 13.41 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.53   6.75   7.08 4.53 18.94 6.96 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:07.27   1:12.39   1:13.83 1:17.68 1:15.08 1:08.27 1:07.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:01.75   2:21.95   2:22.21 2:29.41 2:26.33 2:17.30 2:01.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:16.09   6:40.67   6:16.09 6:48.16 6:57.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.63   33.14   37.36 29.36 27.63 51.06 32.71
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:37.59   3:05.78   3:47.94 2:37.59 DNF 2:46.36 2:43.05
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.50   2.69   1.80 1.50 DNF 4.09 2.19
David Zhang    Canada
David Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 42.84   53.60   1:45.59 54.68 42.84 50.66 55.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.52   9.45   8.83 8.55 7.52 12.18 10.96
Dennis Zhang    Canada
Dennis Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.11   24.67   49.36 24.16 23.53 23.11 26.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.11   8.05   8.46 9.83 7.91 7.11 7.78
Devin Luu    Canada
Devin Luu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.66   32.55   25.66 30.68 37.86 35.47 31.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:11.19     3:11.19 4:17.80
Donna Hays    USA
Donna Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 47.93   1:05.80   1:03.63 1:06.44 1:08.63 47.93 1:07.33
Emerson Berosik    USA
Emerson Berosik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 37.30   47.79   56.15 46.18 51.06 37.30 46.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.68   13.15   13.77 15.19 9.68 12.15 13.52
Forte Shinko    Canada
Forte Shinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.71   13.00   10.71 14.38 13.56 14.15 11.28
Second round 5 12.16   13.19   13.78 14.11 13.28 12.52 12.16
First round 3 11.38   12.46   11.93 13.66 13.03 12.43 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.38   4.01   6.88 4.19 5.00 2.38 2.84
First round 3 2.72   3.97   2.72 4.28 3.30 6.36 4.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:43.56     2:43.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.41   21.71   21.94 20.18 18.41 25.77 23.02
Greg Shishman    USA
Greg Shishman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.55   36.60   33.34 29.55 36.30 40.16 42.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 22.16   24.63   23.96 38.53 22.16 23.91 26.03
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid    Canada
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.91   12.31   13.97 13.96 11.56 9.91 11.40
Second round 3 9.13   12.25   11.77 15.11 12.03 9.13 12.96
First round 6 10.63   13.01   12.97 10.63 13.80 15.00 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.00   3.37   3.00 3.46 4.61 3.28 3.36
First round 10 2.94   5.78   4.83 2.94 7.18 8.66 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 47.90   52.28   50.55 49.41 1:01.03 47.90 56.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.06   1:18.47   1:23.25 1:14.75 1:19.21 1:06.06 1:21.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:37.03   3:50.44   3:49.94 3:37.03 4:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.59   27.99   26.52 27.21 22.59 30.25 30.71
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:31.36   1:37.28   1:43.91 1:35.51 1:31.36 1:47.31 1:32.41
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.69   3.53   1.69 4.34 3.16 6.58 3.09
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.27   11.87   11.08 10.27 11.63 14.47 12.90
Second round 9 13.30   14.14   13.30 13.69 15.33 14.61 14.11
First round 9 13.80   15.13   DNF 13.86 13.80 16.81 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.97   4.78   4.41 6.44 3.81 2.97 6.11
First round 4 3.91   4.56   5.66 3.91 4.66 4.50 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 51.33   55.51   58.77 56.06 51.33 59.22 51.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:05.85   2:21.49   2:17.43 2:22.43 2:26.22 2:05.85 2:24.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.81   25.71   30.34 22.81 25.65 28.40 23.08
Rubik's Magic Final 8 2.11   2.95   3.83 2.36 2.66 5.09 2.11
Jacobus Philip Haupt    South Africa
Jacobus Philip Haupt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.71   12.88   NR 12.13 11.71 16.16 12.08 14.44
Second round 4 10.71   AfR 13.04   NR 13.22 14.68 10.71 11.21 15.86
First round 7 11.18   13.55   NR 11.18 13.78 13.80 13.81 13.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:02.80   1:06.95   1:11.38 1:02.91 1:06.56 1:23.27 1:02.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:58.36   2:16.39   2:32.63 2:04.94 2:29.84 1:58.36 2:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.15   AfR 23.10   20.43 24.11 24.75 18.15 25.69
Jake Haskell    USA
Jake Haskell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.53   24.36   25.36 21.53 26.58 22.63 25.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.02   8.69   8.78 8.44 8.94 7.02 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:49.40     1:49.40 1:55.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 2:41.38   DNF   DNF 2:41.38 DNS DNS DNS
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.19   18.63   16.19 16.36 20.72 18.80 DNF
First round 13 14.43   15.49   15.43 14.43 16.05 15.80 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.78   5.62   4.78 5.33 6.21 6.83 5.31
First round 11 5.05   5.95   5.05 6.72 5.78 6.22 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:12.06   1:15.86   1:27.69 1:21.81 1:13.38 1:12.40 1:12.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.77   21.77   30.56 22.11 19.77 21.18 22.03
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.34   1.45   1.52 1.46 2.09 1.34 1.36
Jayden Mchargue    Canada
Jayden Mchargue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.81   17.81   24.21 19.27 17.56 14.81 16.59
Second round 7 13.69   14.05   14.13 14.30 16.56 13.71 13.69
First round 12 12.38   15.39   15.59 15.68 15.28 12.38 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.13   4.40   4.55 4.02 5.28 3.13 4.63
First round 8 4.16   5.22   4.78 5.02 4.16 5.86 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:08.63   1:15.62   DNF 1:11.52 1:08.63 1:13.23 1:22.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:30.03     2:30.03 2:42.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 31.55   52.14   DNF 45.88 31.55 1:10.81 39.72
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.88   30.47   41.81 21.88 24.61 DNF 25.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.16   41.83   38.08 43.77 30.16 1:09.97 43.63
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.44   20.41   21.00 19.55 19.44 21.61 20.69
First round 20 16.68   20.40   22.77 17.09 25.52 21.34 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.44   8.14   3.44 8.44 9.06 11.21 6.91
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.88   DNF   DNF 3.18 DNF DNF 1.88
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.86   12.89   13.25 15.33 10.09 DNF 8.86
Second round 2 10.40   11.75   10.40 11.68 12.27 11.30 12.80
First round 2 10.46   12.06   12.21 10.46 12.71 11.25 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.06   3.51   4.65 3.43 3.40 3.69 3.06
First round 1 1.53   2.52   NR 1.53 2.46 2.52 2.58 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.44   1:10.80   1:14.09 1:17.28 57.44 1:01.02 1:20.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:41.66   2:03.51   1:59.13 2:04.59 1:41.66 DNF 2:06.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.61   18.76   23.30 20.94 16.22 19.11 13.61
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:23.36   1:33.05   1:23.36 1:39.52 1:44.31 1:33.66 1:25.96
Justin Yan    Canada
Justin Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 44.75   1:09.19   1:13.59 44.75 1:12.78 1:01.21 1:29.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 5:38.68     5:38.68 5:44.47
Justyn Houle    Canada
Justyn Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 15.77   21.48   15.77 21.58 23.93 21.52 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.93   6.62   6.34 6.44 7.09 5.93 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:19.81   1:25.33   1:19.81 1:24.63 1:26.71 1:27.43 1:24.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:07.53   2:14.54   2:07.53 2:15.41 2:17.96 2:16.06 2:12.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 8:23.80     8:23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 43.38   46.14   43.38 46.27 46.43 45.71 56.72
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:04.58   2:21.99   2:19.40 2:16.97 2:46.97 2:04.58 2:29.61
Kathleen De Asis    Canada
Kathleen De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 32.84   37.84   38.00 41.09 32.84 37.33 38.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.30   14.40   15.19 15.65 12.30 24.36 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:13.09     2:38.94 2:13.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:07.93     3:51.18 3:07.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 8:53.86     8:53.86
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.05   10.60   10.05 14.09 10.84 10.43 10.52
Second round 1 8.09   9.74   11.25 8.33 9.63 13.66 8.09
First round 1 9.30   10.11   9.43 9.33 11.71 11.58 9.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68   3.58   5.40 2.83 3.90 2.68 4.02
First round 5 3.34   4.79   5.93 3.77 3.34 6.30 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 38.47   40.74   38.47 48.94 38.97 40.13 43.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.40   NR 1:08.73   1:08.33 1:10.93 1:07.90 57.40 1:09.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:22.86   3:31.80   NAR 3:22.86 3:37.43 3:35.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.33   22.72   21.27 21.97 18.33 26.56 24.91
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:25.43   1:31.11   1:25.43 1:32.55 1:29.43 1:31.36 1:35.33
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.13   1.25   1.30 1.13 DNF 1.28 1.18
Kevin Hsu    Canada
Kevin Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 17.03   21.88   24.02 17.03 22.25 22.30 21.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.68   27.62   27.50 27.34 31.05 28.02 26.68
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.13   20.52   19.05 18.13 21.00 21.50 51.43
First round 18 15.28   18.96   20.69 19.36 16.83 21.22 15.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.18   7.57   6.18 6.41 8.09 8.96 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:21.59   1:33.53   1:37.53 1:21.59 1:40.33 1:34.46 1:28.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:54.19   2:02.70   2:09.83 2:03.81 1:54.19 1:55.05 2:09.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:21.63     7:21.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 1:06.88   DNF   1:06.88 2:14.55 DNS DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:13.81     4:02.50 3:13.81
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.66   14.05   14.58 12.66 14.30 14.91 13.28
Second round 10 11.69   14.52   15.53 14.86 15.78 11.69 13.16
First round 8 10.33   13.70   13.38 13.71 14.00 10.33 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.22   4.71   5.11 6.47 5.27 3.22 3.75
First round 12 5.21   6.08   6.56 6.03 5.66 7.66 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 57.65   1:01.77   1:26.00 58.61 59.65 1:07.06 57.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 52.65   WR 1:11.59   NR 1:23.00 52.65 1:09.78 1:18.65 1:06.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:27.21   4:44.85   4:56.63 4:50.70 4:27.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.31   31.14   23.90 47.09 22.31 31.80 37.72
Maegan Poblacion    Canada
Maegan Poblacion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.52   14.24   18.16 13.47 14.71 14.53 12.52
Second round 12 13.00   15.26   15.51 13.00 14.21 17.43 16.06
First round 15 14.03   16.39   15.96 14.03 18.31 15.19 18.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.30   6.82   5.30 9.68 7.47 5.86 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:05.19   1:11.65   1:10.16 1:12.50 1:05.19 1:12.28 1:13.16
Matthew Yep    Canada
Matthew Yep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.63   14.07   14.65 13.18 14.38 9.63 15.11
Second round 8 11.46   14.06   14.72 13.30 11.46 14.91 14.16
First round 4 11.36   12.59   12.25 11.36 14.00 11.69 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.15   4.85   4.78 4.43 12.47 4.15 5.34
First round 9 4.19   5.60   4.19 7.02 5.02 5.21 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 52.36   56.11   56.16 57.91 54.25 1:00.59 52.36
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.41   1.79   1.86 1.91 3.47 1.41 1.61
Nicolas Brassard    USA
Nicolas Brassard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.83   24.61   DNF 24.28 26.03 20.83 23.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.96   7.28   6.65 5.96 6.08 9.21 9.11
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.56   5.50   DNF 9.19 4.41 2.91 2.56
Riley Eyrcheson    Canada
Riley Eyrcheson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.58   32.78   32.61 38.06 34.94 30.80 25.58
Robert Green    Canada
Robert Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.58   30.98   30.65 33.88 28.40 26.58 42.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.93   7.63   6.44 4.93 10.16 9.41 7.05
Samuel Farinas    Canada
Samuel Farinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.18   24.23   29.75 24.71 22.18 23.93 24.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:40.75     2:28.44 1:40.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:48.84     4:48.84 4:59.05
Rubik's Magic Final 7 2.08   2.89   2.44 3.97 2.08 3.13 3.09
Seth De Silva    Sri Lanka
Seth De Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 26.28   NR 27.33   NR 26.28 27.27 32.31 26.50 28.21
Simon Chen    Canada
Simon Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.16   22.00   21.93 24.11 21.00 16.16 23.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.16   7.19   6.16 8.56 7.18 7.90 6.50
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.91   3.10   4.13 2.33 2.84 DNF 1.91
Simon Joe    Canada
Simon Joe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.88   30.94   30.93 28.81 33.08 24.88 36.40
Thomas Henderson    Canada
Thomas Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.61   18.31   18.09 17.58 15.61 19.27 DNF
First round 19 15.41   19.10   21.63 20.53 15.41 18.61 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.05   6.14   4.05 6.22 7.50 4.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 34.75   41.47   38.86 47.61 34.75 48.15 37.93
Thomas Tran    Canada
Thomas Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.75   26.55   29.40 25.33 24.91 18.75 31.91
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.34   13.83   12.34 13.08 15.09 13.33 17.16
Second round 6 11.68   13.77   14.88 11.68 13.36 13.18 14.77
First round 5 12.16   12.69   12.43 12.69 12.16 16.81 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.06   3.89   4.72 3.31 5.55 3.65 3.06
First round 6 4.63   4.96   4.90 5.41 4.63 5.33 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 57.72   1:08.11   57.72 1:05.11 1:23.15 1:07.75 1:11.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:40.53   1:45.52   1:40.53 1:41.05 1:52.84 1:48.25 1:47.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:13.46   5:25.05   5:22.91 5:38.77 5:13.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.13   30.82   34.05 30.08 29.36 33.03 26.13
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:12.55   2:21.71   2:30.96 2:18.77 2:12.55 2:18.46 2:27.90
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.25   1.33   1.40 1.25 1.31 11.38 1.28
Troy Koochin    Canada
Troy Koochin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.22   15.72   15.09 13.22 18.83 15.28 16.78
First round 14 14.22   16.15   14.22 17.47 17.53 14.27 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.00   6.13   6.00 5.00 6.09 7.90 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.30   1:09.79   1:13.91 1:39.22 1:06.30 1:06.97 1:08.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:33.28     2:52.75 2:33.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 38.47   44.21   1:08.55 38.47 45.46 47.40 39.77
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 15.47   21.92   18.08 24.27 28.03 15.47 23.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:00.77     2:00.77 2:20.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:01.46     3:01.46 3:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.44   38.40   52.44 31.38 27.44 48.11 35.72
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:07.50     3:15.83 3:07.50
Vos Villanueva    Canada
Vos Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 39.39   1:11.36   1:32.43 59.02 1:38.40 39.39 1:02.63
Warren Lee    Canada
Warren Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 29.59   31.60   31.69 29.59 32.05 31.06 33.66
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.75   3.61   3.08 4.44 2.75 3.90 3.84