Vancouver Summer 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-8-27  Canada, Surrey, British Columbia Vancouver Summer 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Justin Jaffray 11.13  Kevin Hays 11.51  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 12.52
 2x2x2 Cube  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.96  Kevin Hays 4.23  Forte Shinko 4.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 41.59  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 52.98  Sarah Strong 1:04.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:09.75  Kristopher De Asis 1:15.29  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:22.58
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Forte Shinko 2:24.15  Hong Chen 2:42.41  Nick Vu 3:59.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Forte Shinko 20.92  Justin Jaffray 22.35  Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 25.81
 Square-1  Matthew Yep 14.32  Forte Shinko 18.21  Justyn Houle 22.93
       Rubik's Magic  Christian Nansel 1.73  Matthew Yep 1.80  Janelle Tin 1.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sarah Strong 11.63   12.52    Canada 12.36 11.63 14.61 12.94 12.27
2 Justin Jaffray 10.97   12.70    Canada 14.31 10.97 12.56 13.09 12.46
3 Kevin Hays 10.72   12.81    USA 11.56 14.33 13.22 13.66 10.72
4 Forte Shinko 11.62   12.90    Canada 11.66 11.62 13.33 13.96 13.72
5 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 10.86   12.91    Canada 14.18 10.86 12.41 16.88 12.13
6 Deseree Aune 12.30   13.31    Canada 12.78 14.38 12.78 12.30 16.97
7 Kristopher De Asis 12.00   14.01    Canada 13.25 14.31 14.47 15.58 12.00
8 Matthew Yep 12.96   14.84    Canada 16.31 14.78 12.96 18.03 13.43
9 Henry Xu 12.16   14.87    Canada 14.28 15.75 12.16 14.59 24.02
10 David Adams 13.02   15.01    USA 13.02 14.59 17.97 17.41 13.02
11 Maegan Poblacion 13.30   15.56    Canada 14.94 17.19 14.55 17.93 13.30
12 Kevin Hsu 14.05   15.86    Canada 16.08 15.15 14.05 DNF 16.36
13 Ryan Menezes 14.46   16.80    USA 17.47 17.71 17.66 15.28 14.46
14 Janelle Tin 15.75   16.88    USA 16.71 18.36 17.15 16.77 15.75
15 Jayden Mchargue 13.22   16.97    Canada 16.16 19.81 13.22 22.42 14.93
16 Jacobus Philip Haupt 16.77   17.00    South Africa 17.27 16.77 16.86 17.00 17.13
17 Jameson O'Connor 15.58   17.31    USA 15.58 17.80 18.97 17.80 16.34
18 Aaron LoPrete 14.33   17.39    USA 21.13 16.47 14.33 16.83 18.88
19 Brian Liou 16.00   17.41    USA 17.05 16.78 18.40 16.00 DNF
20 Kevin Matthews 13.72   18.96    Canada 17.00 20.69 13.72 19.18 20.71
21 Thomas Henderson 19.15   19.90    Canada 19.22 DNF 19.71 20.77 19.15
22 Vincent Yim 17.93   20.85    Canada 24.11 20.47 21.47 17.93 20.61
23 Alex VanderGriend 19.09   21.22    USA 19.97 22.72 22.25 19.09 21.43
24 Alexander Tran 16.31   22.66    USA 24.91 32.90 19.53 23.55 16.31
25 Justyn Houle 18.69   23.42    Canada 18.69 24.36 23.75 25.77 22.15
26 Nicholas Huttemann 20.97   23.45    Canada 22.69 25.22 20.97 22.43 37.59
27 Theophilus Ko 20.75   23.62    Canada 21.18 23.38 20.75 26.30 26.81
28 Simon Chen 20.44   23.89    Canada 22.71 20.44 27.61 25.44 23.53
29 Nick Vu 22.19   24.44    USA 22.19 29.52 23.93 27.09 22.30
30 Christian Nansel 24.25   25.85    USA 42.84 28.78 24.30 24.46 24.25
31 Johnathan Leung 22.53   25.92    Canada 25.71 27.33 27.72 24.72 22.53
32 Chris Thiessen 21.00   26.35    Canada 28.18 25.58 21.00 29.16 25.30
33 Juan Sanchez 25.33   26.89    Canada 28.75 26.33 27.86 26.47 25.33
34 Victor Li 20.06   28.50    Canada 43.53 28.68 20.06 26.88 29.94
35 Riley Hamer 25.45   29.88    Canada 25.91 1:07.03 29.94 33.78 25.45
36 AJ Steele 22.96   29.94    Canada 22.96 33.31 38.41 29.50 27.00
37 Zephaniah Ko 29.47   30.04    Canada 33.08 29.47 29.53 30.38 30.21
38 Brian Pamandanan 27.13   30.71    Canada 33.08 34.11 30.15 28.90 27.13
39 Russ Hewgill 25.44   32.09    Canada 25.44 31.33 35.11 29.83 1:14.94
40 Patrick Wang 23.47   33.35    Canada 32.38 23.47 30.47 37.21 39.02
41 Felix Guo 30.96   33.40    Canada 43.05 33.28 33.66 33.27 30.96
42 Gabriele Dal Cengio 32.63   35.16    Canada 33.13 35.75 46.44 36.59 32.63
43 Kathleen De Asis 30.22   39.95    Canada 41.18 42.08 30.22 40.44 38.22
44 Jeff Krupa 41.09   46.49    Canada 42.66 56.87 53.96 42.84 41.09
45 Donna Hays 1:30.28   1:37.91    USA 1:33.30 1:48.03 1:30.28 2:05.15 1:32.40
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 9.46   10.94    USA 15.35 11.68 9.46 11.25 9.90
2 Justin Jaffray 10.19   11.90    Canada 11.69 12.71 11.36 12.66 10.19
3 Aaron LoPrete 10.68   11.98    USA 12.59 10.68 12.56 14.65 10.78
4 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 11.47   12.38    Canada 12.44 12.16 12.53 11.47 13.71
5 Sarah Strong 11.88   12.45    Canada 11.88 12.31 12.99 DNF 12.06
6 Forte Shinko 10.53   12.53    Canada 12.56 12.93 13.52 10.53 12.09
7 Henry Xu 12.72   13.90    Canada 19.02 15.16 12.72 13.61 12.94
8 Deseree Aune 12.50   13.93    Canada 12.50 12.94 17.13 14.02 14.83
9 Matthew Yep 12.94   14.37    Canada DNF 14.46 12.94 15.19 13.47
10 Brian Liou 13.90   14.85    USA 16.25 15.53 13.96 15.05 13.90
11 Kristopher De Asis 13.59   15.08    Canada 14.53 14.34 17.56 13.59 16.38
12 David Adams 13.08   15.31    USA 14.02 15.28 16.63 21.09 13.08
13 Janelle Tin 13.22   15.47    USA 17.91 15.81 15.63 14.96 13.22
14 Jacobus Philip Haupt 13.56   16.48    South Africa 17.50 14.72 17.21 13.56 17.93
15 Ryan Menezes 14.08   16.56    USA 15.65 19.00 14.08 20.08 15.02
16 Kevin Hsu 15.16   16.76    Canada 17.75 17.34 15.16 16.47 16.47
17 Jayden Mchargue 13.33   16.94    Canada 20.16 15.41 15.84 19.56 13.33
18 Maegan Poblacion 12.22   17.22    Canada 16.59 19.88 16.31 18.75 12.22
19 Jameson O'Connor 17.25   19.37    USA 23.34 17.71 21.53 17.25 18.88
20 Kevin Matthews 15.78   19.51    Canada 18.84 21.15 18.53 23.18 15.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 9.47   11.13    Canada 10.63 9.47 11.43 11.33 12.05
2 Kevin Hays 10.33   11.51    USA 11.28 12.59 10.81 10.33 12.43
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 10.61   12.52    Canada 12.59 21.25 13.21 11.77 10.61
4 Deseree Aune 12.02   12.88    Canada 14.65 12.25 12.02 13.28 13.11
5 Sarah Strong 11.58   13.21    Canada 12.55 11.58 DNF 12.47 14.61
6 Forte Shinko 12.61   13.55    Canada 12.61 14.43 13.50 12.71 14.81
7 Aaron LoPrete 11.88   13.98    USA 13.21 15.47 14.33 14.40 11.88
8 Matthew Yep 11.34   14.08    Canada 15.71 11.34 15.40 13.34 13.50
9 Henry Xu 13.11   15.19    Canada 18.34 15.02 15.41 13.11 15.15
10 Brian Liou 14.55   15.39    USA 16.83 14.93 14.77 14.55 16.46
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 2.36   3.40    Canada 2.43 2.36 4.00 3.78 5.78
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.75   3.51    Canada 3.34 3.86 3.38 3.80 2.75
3 Kristopher De Asis 2.84   4.49    Canada 5.81 4.27 3.58 2.84 5.61
4 Forte Shinko 3.68   4.75    Canada 3.68 5.34 4.47 6.06 4.44
5 Jayden Mchargue 3.33   4.97    Canada 4.53 3.33 4.96 7.15 5.41
6 Henry Xu 3.41   5.06    Canada 3.41 3.93 5.93 6.72 5.31
7 David Adams 4.11   5.21    USA 4.11 9.97 5.22 5.19 5.22
8 Janelle Tin 3.72   5.29    USA 5.03 3.72 6.68 5.50 5.33
9 Kevin Hays 2.68   5.39    USA 3.93 2.68 6.47 5.78 DNF
10 Justyn Houle 3.94   5.72    Canada 6.16 3.94 6.91 6.40 4.59
11 Sarah Strong 5.33   6.17    Canada 5.43 7.66 5.84 7.25 5.33
12 Aaron LoPrete 5.21   6.23    USA 7.15 9.77 5.21 5.46 6.09
13 Kevin Hsu 4.18   6.52    Canada 7.11 5.91 4.18 6.55 8.43
14 Nicholas Huttemann 6.78   7.23    Canada 7.31 7.13 6.78 7.25 8.66
15 Jameson O'Connor 6.65   7.44    USA 6.65 8.15 7.27 6.90 10.78
16 Thomas Henderson 3.96   7.59    Canada 6.84 9.36 3.96 8.50 7.43
17 Simon Chen 5.61   7.59    Canada 7.84 7.52 5.61 7.41 9.91
18 Jacobus Philip Haupt 4.43   7.61    South Africa 5.47 8.96 4.43 8.58 8.78
19 Brian Liou 5.91   7.62    USA 6.00 8.52 5.91 DNF 8.34
20 Alex VanderGriend 5.16   7.69    USA 8.44 10.13 5.16 6.78 7.84
21 Kevin Matthews 4.41   8.76    Canada 11.96 8.33 4.41 8.66 9.28
22 Johnathan Leung 7.64   8.81    Canada 15.83 9.94 7.64 8.34 8.16
23 Victor Li 6.34   9.14    Canada 9.97 6.34 7.75 10.86 9.71
24 Ryan Menezes 6.44   9.35    USA 9.93 10.11 6.44 9.93 8.19
25 Zephaniah Ko 7.61   9.84    Canada 11.91 11.03 7.61 10.25 8.25
26 Alexander Tran 7.44   10.31    USA 7.44 10.77 13.31 10.27 9.88
27 Christian Nansel 6.97   10.36    USA 19.02 10.41 7.34 13.33 6.97
28 Nick Vu 2.93   13.03    USA 11.33 10.91 2.93 16.84 35.93
29 AJ Steele 7.18   14.86    Canada 16.03 16.83 16.50 7.18 12.06
30 Jeff Krupa 15.15   17.28    Canada 16.41 15.15 40.27 15.86 19.56
31 Kathleen De Asis 10.08   17.33    Canada 23.40 10.08 25.59 17.63 10.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 2.66   3.48    Canada 2.66 2.91 4.71 2.81 DNF
2 Forte Shinko 3.06   4.29    Canada 5.96 3.06 3.56 3.34 6.03
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2.34   4.51    Canada 2.34 4.66 3.96 5.21 4.91
4 Kevin Hays 3.47   4.68    USA 5.15 4.53 6.40 4.36 3.47
5 Sarah Strong 3.43   5.19    Canada 5.53 3.43 4.25 6.55 5.78
6 Jayden Mchargue 4.78   5.29    Canada 5.22 4.93 5.71 6.18 4.78
7 Kristopher De Asis 4.55   5.34    Canada 6.36 5.06 4.55 5.47 5.50
8 Aaron LoPrete 3.36   5.46    USA 5.66 3.36 4.66 6.18 6.06
9 Janelle Tin 4.72   5.73    USA 8.65 5.93 4.72 5.47 5.78
10 David Adams 5.09   6.09    USA 5.16 5.09 14.33 5.68 7.44
11 Kevin Hsu 5.69   6.38    Canada 6.00 6.27 6.88 5.69 7.77
12 Brian Liou 5.56   6.49    USA 7.28 7.06 5.56 5.81 6.59
13 Jacobus Philip Haupt 5.80   6.54    South Africa 5.80 5.97 6.93 6.72 8.53
14 Henry Xu 5.11   6.70    Canada 19.27 5.11 6.44 7.08 6.58
15 Alex VanderGriend 5.90   7.10    USA 6.80 12.66 5.90 6.59 7.91
16 Justyn Houle 6.02   7.30    Canada 6.02 8.00 7.50 6.41 8.68
17 Simon Chen 6.46   7.33    Canada 6.78 14.47 7.93 6.46 7.27
18 Jameson O'Connor 4.91   7.76    USA 6.00 8.97 4.91 8.31 9.15
19 Thomas Henderson 7.18   7.95    Canada 8.38 7.18 10.08 8.21 7.27
20 Nicholas Huttemann 6.91   8.67    Canada 6.91 8.43 7.58 10.00 12.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3.19   3.96    Canada 4.19 3.19 8.38 4.00 3.68
2 Kevin Hays 3.50   4.23    USA 4.25 3.91 3.50 4.52 4.93
3 Forte Shinko 3.78   4.39    Canada 3.78 4.69 28.33 4.11 4.38
4 Justin Jaffray 2.78   4.50    Canada 4.09 2.78 6.27 6.90 3.15
5 Kristopher De Asis 3.61   4.72    Canada 3.90 3.61 5.72 4.53 6.05
6 David Adams 3.27   5.19    USA 6.52 5.46 3.59 3.27 9.97
7 Jayden Mchargue 3.58   5.46    Canada 4.72 5.68 5.97 3.58 6.84
8 Sarah Strong 4.61   5.48    Canada 4.65 5.81 5.97 4.61 6.44
9 Aaron LoPrete 3.08   5.97    USA 8.11 3.08 5.43 6.77 5.72
10 Janelle Tin 4.55   6.11    USA 6.52 5.83 7.00 4.55 5.97
11 Brian Liou 3.61   6.56    USA 5.65 7.69 6.33 3.61 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 35.58   41.59    USA 41.03 45.59 47.75 35.58 38.15
2 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 46.34   52.98    Canada 53.11 57.90 51.40 46.34 54.43
3 Sarah Strong 58.68   1:04.79    Canada 1:01.68 DNF 1:04.65 1:08.03 58.68
4 Justin Jaffray 1:00.15   1:05.59    Canada 1:05.18 1:07.22 1:00.15 1:13.91 1:04.36
5 Matthew Yep 1:04.86   1:09.90    Canada 1:05.65 1:18.18 1:05.86 1:26.40 1:04.86
6 David Adams 56.58   1:10.02    USA 56.58 1:27.90 1:09.43 1:16.55 1:04.09
7 Aaron LoPrete 1:07.52   1:10.94    USA 1:08.55 1:15.06 1:14.21 1:10.06 1:07.52
8 Henry Xu 1:06.16   1:13.48    Canada 1:06.16 1:16.31 1:13.80 1:14.27 1:12.38
9 Kristopher De Asis 48.66   1:13.84    Canada DNF 1:19.55 1:05.05 48.66 1:16.93
10 Janelle Tin 1:10.66   1:16.35    USA 1:20.33 1:10.66 1:28.69 1:16.56 1:12.15
11 Jayden Mchargue 1:12.28   1:21.39    Canada 1:32.59 1:12.28 1:17.21 1:14.36 DNF
12 Justyn Houle 1:16.15   1:31.01    Canada 1:36.33 1:16.15 1:26.90 1:35.33 1:30.81
13 Jameson O'Connor 1:19.93   1:31.45    USA 1:35.36 1:28.31 1:34.18 1:31.86 1:19.93
14 Kevin Matthews 1:30.63      Canada 1:30.63 1:45.59
15 Nick Vu 1:38.22      USA 1:49.47 1:38.22
16 Alexander Tran 1:42.15      USA 1:42.15 2:15.18
17 Vincent Yim 1:42.61      Canada 1:42.61 1:56.41
18 Alex VanderGriend 1:46.61      USA DNF 1:46.61
19 Simon Chen 1:57.44      Canada 2:04.03 1:57.44
20 Christian Nansel 2:01.08      USA 2:01.08 2:35.53
21 Theophilus Ko 2:10.80      Canada 2:10.80 3:05.53
22 Kathleen De Asis 2:13.43      Canada 2:13.43 DNF
23 Thomas Henderson DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:03.94   1:09.75   NAR  USA 1:12.16 1:10.97 1:06.13 1:03.94 1:13.88
2 Kristopher De Asis 1:02.22   NAR 1:15.29    Canada 1:02.36 1:02.22 1:22.90 1:20.61 1:26.93
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:16.41   1:22.58    Canada 1:26.36 1:18.93 1:26.36 1:16.41 1:22.44
4 David Adams 1:50.31   1:57.63    USA 1:55.52 1:50.31 2:03.02 1:54.36 DNF
5 Sarah Strong 1:59.34   2:06.25    Canada 2:09.00 2:04.09 2:05.65 1:59.34 2:10.36
6 Forte Shinko 1:49.96   2:10.78    Canada 2:23.40 2:25.91 2:08.40 2:00.55 1:49.96
7 Justin Jaffray 1:59.88   2:10.95    Canada 2:08.80 2:08.15 2:15.90 2:20.61 1:59.88
8 Kevin Matthews 2:00.91   2:11.93    Canada 2:00.91 2:29.96 2:14.41 2:02.19 2:19.19
9 Henry Xu 2:17.86   2:22.82    Canada 2:21.75 2:21.72 2:17.86 2:25.00 2:48.52
10 Jameson O'Connor 2:10.46   2:22.98    USA 2:40.90 2:15.08 2:10.46 2:12.96 2:47.36
11 Aaron LoPrete 2:08.34   2:23.36    USA 2:08.34 2:24.36 2:26.30 2:19.43 2:42.52
12 Justyn Houle 2:23.81   2:39.90    Canada 2:23.81 2:45.84 2:38.46 2:38.21 2:43.03
13 Alex VanderGriend 2:46.11      USA 2:46.11 2:54.25
14 Jayden Mchargue 2:48.90      Canada 2:51.02 2:48.90
15 Alexander Tran 2:53.97      USA 3:32.18 2:53.97
16 Vincent Yim 3:06.61      Canada 3:35.75 3:06.61
17 Nick Vu 3:17.28      USA 3:28.46 3:17.28
18 Janelle Tin 3:18.33      USA 3:18.33 3:55.40
19 Christian Nansel 3:19.34      USA 3:19.34 3:38.34
20 Kathleen De Asis 3:40.97      Canada 3:41.40 3:40.97
21 Riley Hamer 4:32.65      Canada 5:49.05 4:32.65
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Forte Shinko 2:24.15   DNF    Canada 2:43.69 DNF 2:24.15
2 Hong Chen 2:42.41   DNF    Canada 2:42.41 DNF 3:20.50
3 Nick Vu 3:59.59   DNF    USA 3:59.59 DNF DNF
4 Matthew Yep 4:00.68      Canada 4:00.68 DNF
5 Kevin Matthews 4:08.63      Canada DNF 4:08.63
6 Alex VanderGriend DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Brian Liou DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Christian Nansel DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 David Adams DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Jameson O'Connor DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Justin Jaffray DNF      Canada DNF DNF
6 Kevin Hays DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Kristopher De Asis DNF      Canada DNF DNF
6 Sarah Strong DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Forte Shinko 18.58   20.92    Canada 20.44 22.96 20.61 18.58 21.71
2 Justin Jaffray 17.96   22.35    Canada 25.88 21.97 17.96 23.27 21.81
3 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 21.97   25.81    Canada 26.38 21.97 28.08 26.02 25.02
4 Kevin Hsu 25.69   30.57    Canada 29.72 25.69 34.52 DNF 27.47
5 Jacobus Philip Haupt 29.21   30.91    South Africa 29.33 32.16 DNF 31.25 29.21
6 Kevin Hays 26.33   31.59    USA 26.33 49.41 27.66 37.71 29.41
7 Janelle Tin 28.53   32.27    USA 39.93 33.81 31.30 31.71 28.53
8 Kristopher De Asis 28.00   33.40    Canada 28.00 35.15 33.28 33.84 33.08
9 David Adams 30.44   34.64    USA 35.91 34.46 30.44 45.34 33.55
10 Brian Liou 32.88   35.40    USA 39.18 33.58 39.96 33.44 32.88
11 Aaron LoPrete 33.34   37.01    USA 33.34 35.53 39.19 42.44 36.31
12 Brian Pamandanan 35.46   38.75    Canada 35.46 39.40 46.75 36.86 40.00
13 Jameson O'Connor 40.53   44.07    USA 46.02 43.30 42.88 59.18 40.53
14 Justyn Houle 34.50   45.41    Canada 34.50 42.21 44.53 1:08.15 49.50
15 Alex VanderGriend 43.13   45.67    USA 47.41 1:26.30 45.08 44.52 43.13
16 Vincent Yim 38.55   46.62    Canada 43.69 38.55 51.84 1:25.44 44.34
17 Jayden Mchargue 34.30   48.45    Canada 1:21.55 34.30 39.52 48.25 57.58
18 Thomas Henderson 37.65   49.33    Canada 50.65 54.36 37.65 45.69 51.66
19 Nick Vu 42.19   57.57    USA 42.19 57.59 59.34 1:05.30 55.77
20 Christian Nansel 54.91   1:03.83    USA 55.81 1:06.58 1:21.03 1:09.11 54.91
21 Kevin Matthews 57.86   1:05.58    Canada 57.86 1:08.02 1:05.56 1:05.30 1:05.88
22 Simon Chen 51.02   DNF    Canada 58.31 51.02 2:06.61 DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Yep 13.44   NR 14.32   NAR  Canada 16.84 13.44 13.68 13.78 15.50
2 Forte Shinko 15.28   18.21    Canada 17.86 18.34 18.44 15.28 22.50
3 Justyn Houle 20.46   22.93    Canada 36.27 20.46 22.69 22.06 24.05
4 Kristopher De Asis 21.43   25.83    Canada 29.00 26.94 22.25 21.43 28.30
5 Justin Jaffray 23.56   28.79    Canada 32.66 24.77 31.27 23.56 30.33
6 Sarah Strong 19.44   28.80    Canada 19.44 30.19 33.41 25.58 30.63
7 David Adams 33.59   47.06    USA 46.78 33.59 38.56 DNF 55.84
8 Nick Vu 44.27   51.34    USA 1:01.65 46.97 44.27 56.96 50.08
9 Janelle Tin 33.50   52.02    USA 33.50 DNF 39.96 1:01.06 55.05
10 Kevin Hsu 1:18.18      Canada 1:18.18 1:44.80
11 Vincent Yim 2:03.56      Canada 2:03.56 2:13.36
12 Kevin Matthews 3:21.86      Canada 4:03.58 3:21.86
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian Nansel 1.41   1.73    USA 1.44 1.96 1.80 1.41 3.18
2 Matthew Yep 1.44   1.80    Canada 2.05 2.06 1.56 1.44 1.80
3 Janelle Tin 1.55   1.81    USA 3.58 1.63 2.09 1.71 1.55
4 Alexander Tran 1.68   1.91    USA 2.16 1.78 1.68 1.78 4.19
5 Kristopher De Asis 1.66   1.92    Canada 1.86 1.90 2.36 1.66 2.00
6 Nick Vu 1.75   2.25    USA 1.75 1.78 2.43 2.55 3.63
7 Simon Chen 1.72   2.27    Canada 1.72 3.13 5.13 1.84 1.83
8 Ryan Menezes 1.91   2.30    USA 2.06 2.55 2.30 DNF 1.91
9 David Adams 1.41   2.41    USA 12.41 2.68 2.55 2.00 1.41
10 Gabriele Dal Cengio 2.00   2.64    Canada 3.94 2.19 3.18 2.55 2.00
11 Jameson O'Connor 2.11   2.85    USA 2.55 3.53 2.46 2.11 4.78
12 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1.25   2.98    Canada 1.40 1.25 4.40 3.21 4.33
13 Jayden Mchargue 2.33   3.05    Canada 2.33 2.84 10.91 2.93 3.38
14 Alex VanderGriend 2.11   3.17    USA 2.90 2.11 2.78 3.84 DNF
15 Juan Sanchez 1.55   3.76    Canada 1.56 DNF 1.55 1.56 8.16
16 Kevin Hays 1.44   4.02    USA 1.44 5.19 1.69 5.18 7.21
17 Kevin Matthews DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Aaron LoPrete    USA
Aaron LoPrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.88   13.98   13.21 15.47 14.33 14.40 11.88
Second round 3 10.68   11.98   12.59 10.68 12.56 14.65 10.78
First round 18 14.33   17.39   21.13 16.47 14.33 16.83 18.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.08   5.97   8.11 3.08 5.43 6.77 5.72
Second round 8 3.36   5.46   5.66 3.36 4.66 6.18 6.06
First round 12 5.21   6.23   7.15 9.77 5.21 5.46 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.52   1:10.94   1:08.55 1:15.06 1:14.21 1:10.06 1:07.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:08.34   2:23.36   2:08.34 2:24.36 2:26.30 2:19.43 2:42.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.34   37.01   33.34 35.53 39.19 42.44 36.31
AJ Steele    Canada
AJ Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.96   29.94   22.96 33.31 38.41 29.50 27.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.18   14.86   16.03 16.83 16.50 7.18 12.06
Alex VanderGriend    USA
Alex VanderGriend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.09   21.22   19.97 22.72 22.25 19.09 21.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.90   7.10   6.80 12.66 5.90 6.59 7.91
First round 20 5.16   7.69   8.44 10.13 5.16 6.78 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:46.61     DNF 1:46.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:46.11     2:46.11 2:54.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 43.13   45.67   47.41 1:26.30 45.08 44.52 43.13
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.11   3.17   2.90 2.11 2.78 3.84 DNF
Alexander Tran    USA
Alexander Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.31   22.66   24.91 32.90 19.53 23.55 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.44   10.31   7.44 10.77 13.31 10.27 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.15     1:42.15 2:15.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:53.97     3:32.18 2:53.97
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.68   1.91   2.16 1.78 1.68 1.78 4.19
Brian Liou    USA
Brian Liou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.55   15.39   16.83 14.93 14.77 14.55 16.46
Second round 10 13.90   14.85   16.25 15.53 13.96 15.05 13.90
First round 19 16.00   17.41   17.05 16.78 18.40 16.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.61   6.56   5.65 7.69 6.33 3.61 DNF
Second round 12 5.56   6.49   7.28 7.06 5.56 5.81 6.59
First round 19 5.91   7.62   6.00 8.52 5.91 DNF 8.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 32.88   35.40   39.18 33.58 39.96 33.44 32.88
Brian Pamandanan    Canada
Brian Pamandanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.13   30.71   33.08 34.11 30.15 28.90 27.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 35.46   38.75   35.46 39.40 46.75 36.86 40.00
Chris Thiessen    Canada
Chris Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.00   26.35   28.18 25.58 21.00 29.16 25.30
Christian Nansel    USA
Christian Nansel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.25   25.85   42.84 28.78 24.30 24.46 24.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.97   10.36   19.02 10.41 7.34 13.33 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:01.08     2:01.08 2:35.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:19.34     3:19.34 3:38.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 54.91   1:03.83   55.81 1:06.58 1:21.03 1:09.11 54.91
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.41   1.73   1.44 1.96 1.80 1.41 3.18
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.08   15.31   14.02 15.28 16.63 21.09 13.08
First round 10 13.02   15.01   13.02 14.59 17.97 17.41 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.27   5.19   6.52 5.46 3.59 3.27 9.97
Second round 10 5.09   6.09   5.16 5.09 14.33 5.68 7.44
First round 7 4.11   5.21   4.11 9.97 5.22 5.19 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 56.58   1:10.02   56.58 1:27.90 1:09.43 1:16.55 1:04.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:50.31   1:57.63   1:55.52 1:50.31 2:03.02 1:54.36 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.44   34.64   35.91 34.46 30.44 45.34 33.55
Square-1 Combined Final 7 33.59   47.06   46.78 33.59 38.56 DNF 55.84
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.41   2.41   12.41 2.68 2.55 2.00 1.41
Deseree Aune    Canada
Deseree Aune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.02   12.88   14.65 12.25 12.02 13.28 13.11
Second round 8 12.50   13.93   12.50 12.94 17.13 14.02 14.83
First round 6 12.30   13.31   12.78 14.38 12.78 12.30 16.97
Donna Hays    USA
Donna Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:30.28   1:37.91   1:33.30 1:48.03 1:30.28 2:05.15 1:32.40
Felix Guo    Canada
Felix Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.96   33.40   43.05 33.28 33.66 33.27 30.96
Forte Shinko    Canada
Forte Shinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.61   13.55   12.61 14.43 13.50 12.71 14.81
Second round 6 10.53   12.53   12.56 12.93 13.52 10.53 12.09
First round 4 11.62   12.90   11.66 11.62 13.33 13.96 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.78   4.39   3.78 4.69 28.33 4.11 4.38
Second round 2 3.06   4.29   5.96 3.06 3.56 3.34 6.03
First round 4 3.68   4.75   3.68 5.34 4.47 6.06 4.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:49.96   2:10.78   2:23.40 2:25.91 2:08.40 2:00.55 1:49.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 2:24.15   DNF   2:43.69 DNF 2:24.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.58   20.92   20.44 22.96 20.61 18.58 21.71
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.28   18.21   17.86 18.34 18.44 15.28 22.50
Gabriele Dal Cengio    Canada
Gabriele Dal Cengio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.63   35.16   33.13 35.75 46.44 36.59 32.63
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.00   2.64   3.94 2.19 3.18 2.55 2.00
Henry Xu    Canada
Henry Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.11   15.19   18.34 15.02 15.41 13.11 15.15
Second round 7 12.72   13.90   19.02 15.16 12.72 13.61 12.94
First round 9 12.16   14.87   14.28 15.75 12.16 14.59 24.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.11   6.70   19.27 5.11 6.44 7.08 6.58
First round 6 3.41   5.06   3.41 3.93 5.93 6.72 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.16   1:13.48   1:06.16 1:16.31 1:13.80 1:14.27 1:12.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:17.86   2:22.82   2:21.75 2:21.72 2:17.86 2:25.00 2:48.52
Hong Chen    Canada
Hong Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 2:42.41   DNF   2:42.41 DNF 3:20.50
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid    Canada
Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.61   12.52   12.59 21.25 13.21 11.77 10.61
Second round 4 11.47   12.38   12.44 12.16 12.53 11.47 13.71
First round 5 10.86   12.91   14.18 10.86 12.41 16.88 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.19   3.96   4.19 3.19 8.38 4.00 3.68
Second round 3 2.34   4.51   2.34 4.66 3.96 5.21 4.91
First round 2 2.75   3.51   3.34 3.86 3.38 3.80 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 46.34   52.98   53.11 57.90 51.40 46.34 54.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:16.41   1:22.58   1:26.36 1:18.93 1:26.36 1:16.41 1:22.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.97   25.81   26.38 21.97 28.08 26.02 25.02
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.25   2.98   1.40 1.25 4.40 3.21 4.33
Jacobus Philip Haupt    South Africa
Jacobus Philip Haupt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.56   16.48   17.50 14.72 17.21 13.56 17.93
First round 16 16.77   17.00   17.27 16.77 16.86 17.00 17.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.80   6.54   5.80 5.97 6.93 6.72 8.53
First round 18 4.43   7.61   5.47 8.96 4.43 8.58 8.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.21   30.91   29.33 32.16 DNF 31.25 29.21
Jameson O'Connor    USA
Jameson O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.25   19.37   23.34 17.71 21.53 17.25 18.88
First round 17 15.58   17.31   15.58 17.80 18.97 17.80 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.91   7.76   6.00 8.97 4.91 8.31 9.15
First round 15 6.65   7.44   6.65 8.15 7.27 6.90 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:19.93   1:31.45   1:35.36 1:28.31 1:34.18 1:31.86 1:19.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:10.46   2:22.98   2:40.90 2:15.08 2:10.46 2:12.96 2:47.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 40.53   44.07   46.02 43.30 42.88 59.18 40.53
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.11   2.85   2.55 3.53 2.46 2.11 4.78
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.22   15.47   17.91 15.81 15.63 14.96 13.22
First round 14 15.75   16.88   16.71 18.36 17.15 16.77 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.55   6.11   6.52 5.83 7.00 4.55 5.97
Second round 9 4.72   5.73   8.65 5.93 4.72 5.47 5.78
First round 8 3.72   5.29   5.03 3.72 6.68 5.50 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:10.66   1:16.35   1:20.33 1:10.66 1:28.69 1:16.56 1:12.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:18.33     3:18.33 3:55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.53   32.27   39.93 33.81 31.30 31.71 28.53
Square-1 Combined Final 9 33.50   52.02   33.50 DNF 39.96 1:01.06 55.05
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.55   1.81   3.58 1.63 2.09 1.71 1.55
Jayden Mchargue    Canada
Jayden Mchargue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.33   16.94   20.16 15.41 15.84 19.56 13.33
First round 15 13.22   16.97   16.16 19.81 13.22 22.42 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58   5.46   4.72 5.68 5.97 3.58 6.84
Second round 6 4.78   5.29   5.22 4.93 5.71 6.18 4.78
First round 5 3.33   4.97   4.53 3.33 4.96 7.15 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:12.28   1:21.39   1:32.59 1:12.28 1:17.21 1:14.36 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:48.90     2:51.02 2:48.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 34.30   48.45   1:21.55 34.30 39.52 48.25 57.58
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.33   3.05   2.33 2.84 10.91 2.93 3.38
Jeff Krupa    Canada
Jeff Krupa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 41.09   46.49   42.66 56.87 53.96 42.84 41.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 15.15   17.28   16.41 15.15 40.27 15.86 19.56
Johnathan Leung    Canada
Johnathan Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 22.53   25.92   25.71 27.33 27.72 24.72 22.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.64   8.81   15.83 9.94 7.64 8.34 8.16
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 25.33   26.89   28.75 26.33 27.86 26.47 25.33
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.55   3.76   1.56 DNF 1.55 1.56 8.16
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.47   11.13   10.63 9.47 11.43 11.33 12.05
Second round 2 10.19   11.90   11.69 12.71 11.36 12.66 10.19
First round 2 10.97   12.70   14.31 10.97 12.56 13.09 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78   4.50   4.09 2.78 6.27 6.90 3.15
Second round 1 2.66   3.48   2.66 2.91 4.71 2.81 DNF
First round 1 2.36   3.40   2.43 2.36 4.00 3.78 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:00.15   1:05.59   1:05.18 1:07.22 1:00.15 1:13.91 1:04.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:59.88   2:10.95   2:08.80 2:08.15 2:15.90 2:20.61 1:59.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.96   22.35   25.88 21.97 17.96 23.27 21.81
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.56   28.79   32.66 24.77 31.27 23.56 30.33
Justyn Houle    Canada
Justyn Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.69   23.42   18.69 24.36 23.75 25.77 22.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.02   7.30   6.02 8.00 7.50 6.41 8.68
First round 10 3.94   5.72   6.16 3.94 6.91 6.40 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:16.15   1:31.01   1:36.33 1:16.15 1:26.90 1:35.33 1:30.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:23.81   2:39.90   2:23.81 2:45.84 2:38.46 2:38.21 2:43.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 34.50   45.41   34.50 42.21 44.53 1:08.15 49.50
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.46   22.93   36.27 20.46 22.69 22.06 24.05
Kathleen De Asis    Canada
Kathleen De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.22   39.95   41.18 42.08 30.22 40.44 38.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.08   17.33   23.40 10.08 25.59 17.63 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:13.43     2:13.43 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:40.97     3:41.40 3:40.97
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.33   11.51   11.28 12.59 10.81 10.33 12.43
Second round 1 9.46   10.94   15.35 11.68 9.46 11.25 9.90
First round 3 10.72   12.81   11.56 14.33 13.22 13.66 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.50   4.23   4.25 3.91 3.50 4.52 4.93
Second round 4 3.47   4.68   5.15 4.53 6.40 4.36 3.47
First round 9 2.68   5.39   3.93 2.68 6.47 5.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.58   41.59   41.03 45.59 47.75 35.58 38.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.94   1:09.75   NAR 1:12.16 1:10.97 1:06.13 1:03.94 1:13.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.33   31.59   26.33 49.41 27.66 37.71 29.41
Rubik's Magic Final 16 1.44   4.02   1.44 5.19 1.69 5.18 7.21
Kevin Hsu    Canada
Kevin Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.16   16.76   17.75 17.34 15.16 16.47 16.47
First round 12 14.05   15.86   16.08 15.15 14.05 DNF 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.69   6.38   6.00 6.27 6.88 5.69 7.77
First round 13 4.18   6.52   7.11 5.91 4.18 6.55 8.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.69   30.57   29.72 25.69 34.52 DNF 27.47
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:18.18     1:18.18 1:44.80
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.78   19.51   18.84 21.15 18.53 23.18 15.78
First round 20 13.72   18.96   17.00 20.69 13.72 19.18 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.41   8.76   11.96 8.33 4.41 8.66 9.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:30.63     1:30.63 1:45.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:00.91   2:11.93   2:00.91 2:29.96 2:14.41 2:02.19 2:19.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 4:08.63     DNF 4:08.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 57.86   1:05.58   57.86 1:08.02 1:05.56 1:05.30 1:05.88
Square-1 Combined Final 12 3:21.86     4:03.58 3:21.86
Rubik's Magic Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.59   15.08   14.53 14.34 17.56 13.59 16.38
First round 7 12.00   14.01   13.25 14.31 14.47 15.58 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.61   4.72   3.90 3.61 5.72 4.53 6.05
Second round 7 4.55   5.34   6.36 5.06 4.55 5.47 5.50
First round 3 2.84   4.49   5.81 4.27 3.58 2.84 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.66   1:13.84   DNF 1:19.55 1:05.05 48.66 1:16.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.22   NAR 1:15.29   1:02.36 1:02.22 1:22.90 1:20.61 1:26.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.00   33.40   28.00 35.15 33.28 33.84 33.08
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.43   25.83   29.00 26.94 22.25 21.43 28.30
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.66   1.92   1.86 1.90 2.36 1.66 2.00
Maegan Poblacion    Canada
Maegan Poblacion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.22   17.22   16.59 19.88 16.31 18.75 12.22
First round 11 13.30   15.56   14.94 17.19 14.55 17.93 13.30
Matthew Yep    Canada
Matthew Yep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.34   14.08   15.71 11.34 15.40 13.34 13.50
Second round 9 12.94   14.37   DNF 14.46 12.94 15.19 13.47
First round 8 12.96   14.84   16.31 14.78 12.96 18.03 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:04.86   1:09.90   1:05.65 1:18.18 1:05.86 1:26.40 1:04.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 4:00.68     4:00.68 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.44   NR 14.32   NAR 16.84 13.44 13.68 13.78 15.50
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.44   1.80   2.05 2.06 1.56 1.44 1.80
Nicholas Huttemann    Canada
Nicholas Huttemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.97   23.45   22.69 25.22 20.97 22.43 37.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.91   8.67   6.91 8.43 7.58 10.00 12.61
First round 14 6.78   7.23   7.31 7.13 6.78 7.25 8.66
Nick Vu    USA
Nick Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 22.19   24.44   22.19 29.52 23.93 27.09 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.93   13.03   11.33 10.91 2.93 16.84 35.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:38.22     1:49.47 1:38.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:17.28     3:28.46 3:17.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 3:59.59   DNF   3:59.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 42.19   57.57   42.19 57.59 59.34 1:05.30 55.77
Square-1 Combined Final 8 44.27   51.34   1:01.65 46.97 44.27 56.96 50.08
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.75   2.25   1.75 1.78 2.43 2.55 3.63
Patrick Wang    Canada
Patrick Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.47   33.35   32.38 23.47 30.47 37.21 39.02
Riley Hamer    Canada
Riley Hamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.45   29.88   25.91 1:07.03 29.94 33.78 25.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 4:32.65     5:49.05 4:32.65
Russ Hewgill    Canada
Russ Hewgill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.44   32.09   25.44 31.33 35.11 29.83 1:14.94
Ryan Menezes    USA
Ryan Menezes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.08   16.56   15.65 19.00 14.08 20.08 15.02
First round 13 14.46   16.80   17.47 17.71 17.66 15.28 14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.44   9.35   9.93 10.11 6.44 9.93 8.19
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.91   2.30   2.06 2.55 2.30 DNF 1.91
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.58   13.21   12.55 11.58 DNF 12.47 14.61
Second round 5 11.88   12.45   11.88 12.31 12.99 DNF 12.06
First round 1 11.63   12.52   12.36 11.63 14.61 12.94 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.61   5.48   4.65 5.81 5.97 4.61 6.44
Second round 5 3.43   5.19   5.53 3.43 4.25 6.55 5.78
First round 11 5.33   6.17   5.43 7.66 5.84 7.25 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 58.68   1:04.79   1:01.68 DNF 1:04.65 1:08.03 58.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:59.34   2:06.25   2:09.00 2:04.09 2:05.65 1:59.34 2:10.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 19.44   28.80   19.44 30.19 33.41 25.58 30.63
Simon Chen    Canada
Simon Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.44   23.89   22.71 20.44 27.61 25.44 23.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.46   7.33   6.78 14.47 7.93 6.46 7.27
First round 17 5.61   7.59   7.84 7.52 5.61 7.41 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:57.44     2:04.03 1:57.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 51.02   DNF   58.31 51.02 2:06.61 DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.72   2.27   1.72 3.13 5.13 1.84 1.83
Theophilus Ko    Canada
Theophilus Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.75   23.62   21.18 23.38 20.75 26.30 26.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:10.80     2:10.80 3:05.53
Thomas Henderson    Canada
Thomas Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 19.15   19.90   19.22 DNF 19.71 20.77 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 7.18   7.95   8.38 7.18 10.08 8.21 7.27
First round 16 3.96   7.59   6.84 9.36 3.96 8.50 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 37.65   49.33   50.65 54.36 37.65 45.69 51.66
Victor Li    Canada
Victor Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.06   28.50   43.53 28.68 20.06 26.88 29.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.34   9.14   9.97 6.34 7.75 10.86 9.71
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 17.93   20.85   24.11 20.47 21.47 17.93 20.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:42.61     1:42.61 1:56.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:06.61     3:35.75 3:06.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 38.55   46.62   43.69 38.55 51.84 1:25.44 44.34
Square-1 Combined Final 11 2:03.56     2:03.56 2:13.36
Zephaniah Ko    Canada
Zephaniah Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 29.47   30.04   33.08 29.47 29.53 30.38 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.61   9.84   11.91 11.03 7.61 10.25 8.25