Vancouver Select 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-30  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Select 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Siauw 8.09  Ethan Rusnak 8.88  Steven Meyer 9.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Max Siauw 3.01  Ethan Rusnak 3.15  Dylan Wang 3.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Dylan Wang 1:10.01  Max Siauw 1:11.84  Kenny Zhong 1:28.33
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ethan Rusnak 1:01.53  Max Siauw 1:10.49  Peter Preston 1:21.69
 Megaminx  Max Siauw 59.13  Evan Liu 1:08.63  Rian Popat 1:18.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 6.32   7.89    USA 7.73 8.93 7.54 8.41 6.32
2 Ethan Rusnak 5.78   8.41    Canada 8.31 12.07 7.83 9.10 5.78
3 Max Siauw 7.73   9.63    USA 8.81 10.42 10.23 7.73 9.86
4 Kenny Zhong 8.62   9.66    Canada 9.83 12.15 9.83 8.62 9.33
5 Dylan Wang 8.07   9.95    Canada 8.07 9.50 11.80 15.56 8.54
6 Steven Meyer 8.97   10.39    Canada 9.59 11.66 12.27 8.97 9.93
7 Luke Jankowiak 9.39   10.49    Canada 10.86 9.64 10.96 9.39 12.05
8 Jonathan Truchot 9.87   11.23    USA 9.93 12.56 9.87 13.36 11.21
9 Austin Chuong 8.72   11.28    Canada 11.37 14.02 11.15 11.32 8.72
10 Kai Kopke 9.78   11.99    Canada 12.27 10.88 DNF 12.83 9.78
11 Noah Stelting 11.12   12.21    Canada 12.90 12.39 11.34 13.27 11.12
12 Shawn Yang 10.45   12.26    Canada 11.48 13.44 17.08 11.86 10.45
13 Mackenzie Dy 10.52   12.39    Canada 13.63 12.69 13.58 10.52 10.90
14 Owen de Greeff 10.67   12.42    Canada 14.22 10.67 12.05 13.10 12.10
15 Jerome Lam 10.78   12.43    Canada 13.25 13.17 10.87 10.78 15.20
16 Raymond Zou 10.40   12.53    Canada 14.08 15.05 11.43 10.40 12.07
17 Isaac Davies 10.36   12.69    Canada 13.37 13.44 11.25 14.00 10.36
18 Diego Moy 10.23   12.78    Canada 13.67 10.23 16.06 13.31 11.36
19 Jaime Wong 11.50   12.78    Canada 12.63 13.70 14.61 11.50 12.01
20 Jacob Wylie 11.44   13.12    Canada 11.44 12.44 14.87 12.06 16.14
21 Connor Chai 11.78   13.25    Canada 13.59 12.59 13.58 11.78 16.08
22 Kyle Van Straaten 10.97   13.35    Canada 11.90 15.10 15.99 13.06 10.97
23 Ken Smith 12.55   13.44    Canada 21.06 14.34 12.55 13.39 12.59
24 Evan Liu 10.07   13.59    Canada 10.07 20.37 14.36 12.68 13.72
25 Matthew Tam 12.60   13.62    Canada 16.66 13.52 12.60 13.49 13.84
26 Yi-Van Studenov 10.91   13.66    Canada 12.49 14.01 10.91 17.45 14.48
27 Tristan Lee 11.27   13.75    Canada 15.29 16.04 14.34 11.63 11.27
28 Rian Popat 12.32   13.87    Canada 12.32 13.18 14.84 15.66 13.58
29 Aedan Loughran 11.25   13.97    Canada 13.68 14.89 11.25 17.10 13.33
30 Jacob Kotai 13.37   14.08    Canada 13.94 13.86 13.37 14.66 14.43
31 Cameron Jim 12.30   14.17    Canada 19.19 12.86 14.36 15.28 12.30
32 Michele Cavezza 11.86   14.28    Canada 16.35 25.94 14.11 11.86 12.39
33 Reagan Li 12.06   14.42    Canada DNF 12.06 14.74 15.37 13.14
34 John Linder 12.33   15.08    Canada 18.62 12.33 18.92 12.92 13.70
35 Brian Huaxia Zhang 14.75   15.47    Canada 16.05 14.75 15.31 15.68 15.41
36 Peter Preston 14.09   15.84    USA 18.11 17.69 14.17 14.09 15.66
37 Juan Sanchez 14.68   16.45    Canada 16.01 19.31 14.68 15.63 17.70
38 Liew Yee Voon 13.60   16.97    Malaysia 13.60 14.44 18.85 DNF 17.63
39 Vianne Chang 14.98   17.04    Canada 17.56 14.98 17.46 16.10 20.94
40 Maru Choi 16.32   17.07    Canada 16.32 16.70 16.72 17.79 18.38
41 Callum O'Riley 13.51   17.33    Canada 13.51 17.03 17.96 17.00 18.55
42 Noam Snitz 14.22   17.47    Canada 14.22 15.88 18.07 18.47 22.45
43 Issa Diaou 12.87   17.61    Canada 12.87 16.00 18.67 18.23 18.60
44 Edward Chen 16.20   17.84    Canada 21.76 17.00 16.20 19.28 17.25
45 Sung-Jae Chung 14.89   17.93    Korea 18.02 14.89 17.45 20.90 18.32
46 Gabriel Marr 13.45   18.13    Canada 14.95 21.29 20.86 18.58 13.45
47 Ron Friedman 12.35   18.26    Canada 19.15 18.18 17.44 22.25 12.35
48 Chloe Jalijali 17.55   19.00    Philippines 17.55 19.69 17.84 19.46 20.45
49 Bruce Kong 14.45   19.44    Canada 22.90 14.45 18.11 DNF 17.30
50 Franklin Chen 17.64   19.95    Canada 19.07 19.85 23.06 17.64 20.92
51 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 12.67   20.13    China 17.77 12.67 28.32 25.71 16.92
52 Bill Lin 16.61   20.19    Canada 16.61 DNF 20.62 20.13 19.82
53 Timothy Yang 19.54   20.28    Canada 19.54 19.70 20.49 24.37 20.65
54 Marcus Wan 17.35   20.60    Singapore 19.47 27.55 18.64 17.35 23.68
55 Kai Burgart 20.02   21.43    Canada 20.02 27.12 20.08 21.05 23.17
56 Vincent Yim 18.91   21.66    Canada 22.24 22.79 19.94 25.31 18.91
57 Rowen Ghuman 20.75   22.09    Canada 22.79 22.58 20.75 22.50 21.20
58 Tristin Micheli-Belec 20.21   22.97    Canada 27.04 20.21 22.43 24.33 22.16
59 Shohei McIntosh 21.14   23.30    Japan 26.75 23.02 25.72 21.15 21.14
60 Jacob Tkachuk 18.94   23.64    Canada 23.73 20.93 18.94 29.43 26.27
61 Elio Ramazzini 22.51   23.86    Canada 25.68 24.04 24.40 22.51 23.15
62 Connor Floyd 19.81   23.90    Canada 23.63 24.28 24.14 19.81 23.93
63 Ryan Ehrlich 20.43   24.25    Canada 25.61 23.72 23.43 25.74 20.43
64 Fintan Bailie 18.54   24.44    Canada 28.27 22.78 44.06 18.54 22.28
65 Emerson Duarte 20.96   24.52    Canada 24.18 26.32 31.59 23.07 20.96
66 Daniel Zhang 20.58   25.43    Canada 31.21 32.00 21.42 20.58 23.66
67 Alex Keats 23.37   25.87    Canada 23.37 25.43 33.46 26.12 26.05
68 Joshua Caresosa 20.29   26.30    Canada 28.43 29.22 21.25 20.29 30.17
69 Micah Madrazo 23.32   26.42    Canada 27.14 23.32 DNF 27.27 24.84
70 Sagiv Fadida 21.29   26.44    Israel DNF 29.59 24.98 21.29 24.75
71 Hugo Helmuth 23.25   26.52    Canada 26.63 26.96 23.25 27.48 25.96
72 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 21.91   26.71    Hong Kong 29.97 25.60 21.91 38.45 24.57
73 Brandon Tam 24.64   27.04    Canada 26.47 33.93 24.64 24.86 29.78
74 Karsen Oun 25.74   27.04    Canada 25.89 28.58 26.66 31.25 25.74
75 Leo Qiao 25.87   27.04    Canada 26.72 27.36 31.37 27.04 25.87
76 Anderson Gao 24.25   27.40    Canada 37.60 25.45 29.13 24.25 27.61
77 Brady Jantzen 24.37   27.55    Canada 25.51 32.80 28.76 24.37 28.39
78 James Magraken 22.30   27.78    Canada 22.30 39.08 28.86 27.06 27.41
79 Hao Cui 21.88   28.24    Canada 27.32 21.88 33.05 24.34 DNF
80 Sophie Mitchell 20.93   28.52    Canada 28.05 28.18 29.34 20.93 33.12
81 Kai Teshima 25.61   29.18    Canada 25.61 29.74 34.74 28.02 29.79
82 Shugo McIntosh 27.64   30.41    Japan 28.80 27.64 32.39 36.55 30.04
83 Nimeera Janmohamed 24.06   30.67    Canada 24.06 33.35 30.86 32.32 28.83
84 Kai Belen 27.38   30.78    Canada 33.78 31.04 35.69 27.38 27.53
85 Matthew Catherwood 28.13   31.07    Canada 34.11 32.16 29.90 28.13 31.15
86 Keith Wierckx 24.02   31.18    Canada 32.46 30.08 44.87 30.99 24.02
87 Ryan Phillips 30.97   34.64    USA DNF 30.97 32.01 33.54 38.36
88 Jayden Liu 29.62   35.13    Canada 48.18 29.62 33.19 35.28 36.91
89 Sacha Mah 22.29   38.19    Canada 49.06 28.31 22.29 37.98 48.29
90 Nicholas Adams 31.89   41.18    Canada 44.78 42.48 31.89 36.27 54.01
91 Marcus Elliott Lee 37.81   43.14    Canada 39.43 44.65 48.55 45.33 37.81
92 Sam Alonso 43.04   46.46    Canada 45.30 50.10 43.04 1:03.83 43.99
93 Kaeden R. J. Peters 43.28   47.32    Canada 49.81 43.28 50.13 46.89 45.27
94 Anthony Whiting 51.26   57.87    Canada 57.02 51.26 53.92 1:02.68 1:05.84
95 Callum White 52.68   1:05.97    Canada 52.68 1:16.00 55.55 1:25.47 1:06.37
96 John Preston 58.35   1:07.24    USA 1:12.30 1:04.70 1:04.73 58.35 1:18.81
97 Jiya Midha 1:50.19   2:54.99    India DNF 1:50.19 2:30.52 2:25.95 3:48.50
98 Mark Bryan 25.20   DNF    Canada 26.76 35.24 25.20 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.05   7.94    USA 7.06 8.47 7.05 8.30 9.01
2 Ethan Rusnak 7.96   8.98    Canada 8.24 7.96 9.52 9.43 9.27
3 Max Siauw 7.78   9.03    USA 9.01 9.12 7.78 8.95 9.12
4 Dylan Wang 8.98   9.74    Canada 12.62 8.98 10.97 9.07 9.18
5 Austin Chuong 9.05   9.76    Canada 9.05 12.05 9.69 9.27 10.33
6 Kenny Zhong 8.69   10.16    Canada 9.21 11.44 10.56 8.69 10.71
7 Steven Meyer 8.18   10.26    Canada 12.29 8.18 11.55 10.06 9.16
8 Mackenzie Dy 9.38   10.63    Canada 11.70 9.38 9.58 10.60 12.11
9 Kai Kopke 9.88   10.88    Canada 10.07 11.03 11.54 9.88 13.86
10 Isaac Davies 8.88   11.13    Canada 8.88 12.13 11.09 10.18 12.52
11 Noah Stelting 8.68   11.36    Canada 12.53 11.41 11.70 8.68 10.97
12 Luke Jankowiak 9.66   11.37    Canada 11.91 9.66 12.06 19.18 10.13
13 Kyle Van Straaten 10.48   11.97    Canada 10.58 12.11 10.48 13.50 13.21
14 Aedan Loughran 10.93   12.06    Canada 11.74 13.27 11.16 DNF 10.93
15 Connor Chai 10.60   12.08    Canada 10.60 13.24 12.29 13.67 10.72
16 Yi-Van Studenov 11.41   12.18    Canada 12.81 11.41 12.48 11.88 12.18
17 Owen de Greeff 11.03   12.20    Canada 12.41 13.63 11.91 11.03 12.28
18 Shawn Yang 11.55   12.51    Canada 12.82 12.04 11.55 12.67 12.85
19 Michele Cavezza 11.45   12.70    Canada 13.26 11.50 13.34 14.62 11.45
20 Evan Liu 11.97   12.70    Canada 12.04 13.68 12.38 11.97 13.87
21 Raymond Zou 11.19   12.84    Canada 13.05 11.91 11.19 13.56 14.37
22 Jonathan Truchot 11.41   12.95    USA 11.41 12.03 13.20 13.62 18.22
23 Jerome Lam 9.39   13.30    Canada 13.63 11.52 22.34 9.39 14.74
24 Cameron Jim 12.63   13.50    Canada 13.42 14.20 16.37 12.63 12.87
25 Reagan Li 10.85   13.52    Canada 13.27 15.52 10.85 13.58 13.72
26 Tristan Lee 11.10   13.53    Canada 11.10 11.49 13.69 15.42 DNF
27 Jaime Wong 12.11   13.66    Canada 12.44 12.11 15.78 16.19 12.75
28 Jacob Wylie 11.73   13.91    Canada 14.80 13.03 13.91 11.73 15.24
29 John Linder 11.92   14.01    Canada 15.31 12.92 11.92 16.29 13.80
30 Jacob Kotai 11.80   14.19    Canada 12.95 15.02 11.80 14.61 15.70
31 Peter Preston 12.23   14.37    USA 13.42 15.35 14.33 17.42 12.23
32 Matthew Tam 11.80   14.38    Canada 13.62 17.45 16.29 13.23 11.80
33 Ken Smith 12.52   14.66    Canada 15.78 13.98 14.98 15.01 12.52
34 Brian Huaxia Zhang 12.31   14.82    Canada 18.01 14.05 14.67 12.31 15.75
35 Juan Sanchez 13.81   14.94    Canada 14.62 13.81 15.47 21.03 14.73
36 Diego Moy 13.42   15.16    Canada 14.31 15.31 13.42 15.86 17.76
37 Liew Yee Voon 14.32   16.04    Malaysia 14.32 16.96 16.79 15.50 15.82
38 Vianne Chang 12.84   17.14    Canada 15.46 19.18 16.77 19.42 12.84
39 Rian Popat 15.40   17.91    Canada DNF 17.41 15.40 18.67 17.65
40 Maru Choi 16.76   21.05    Canada 22.72 19.22 16.76 21.21 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 6.38   8.09    USA 6.38 9.82 8.32 7.27 8.69
2 Ethan Rusnak 7.79   8.88    Canada 10.99 7.94 7.79 10.54 8.16
3 Steven Meyer 8.94   9.37    Canada 10.27 8.94 9.52 9.22 9.38
4 Kenny Zhong 8.57   9.75    Canada 9.97 10.27 8.57 9.00 11.59
5 Kai Kopke 9.24   9.99    Canada 11.43 10.12 10.22 9.64 9.24
6 Dylan Wang 8.80   10.20    Canada 10.56 10.48 8.80 9.55 10.74
7 Luke Jankowiak 9.42   10.25    Canada 9.42 10.82 10.17 9.84 10.75
8 Kyle Van Straaten 9.26   11.08    Canada 16.46 11.64 10.64 10.97 9.26
9 Mackenzie Dy 9.09   11.12    Canada 9.21 12.25 DNF 9.09 11.89
10 Isaac Davies 9.87   11.84    Canada 13.58 11.62 10.33 9.87 14.77
11 Connor Chai 10.41   11.97    Canada 13.32 11.90 10.41 12.15 11.85
12 Austin Chuong 10.84   12.14    Canada 12.57 16.59 12.93 10.92 10.84
13 Yi-Van Studenov 11.56   12.88    Canada 13.45 11.56 12.49 15.06 12.70
14 Noah Stelting 9.22   12.94    Canada 9.22 15.26 12.24 11.32 16.37
15 Aedan Loughran 12.84   13.14    Canada 15.91 13.49 12.89 12.84 13.04
16 Anthony Brooks 8.62   DNF    USA 8.62 9.07 10.54 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Rusnak 1.70   2.76    Canada 1.70 3.81 3.48 2.88 1.93
2 Max Siauw 1.40   2.98    USA 3.40 DNF 3.07 1.40 2.48
3 Owen de Greeff 2.14   3.11    Canada 2.14 4.04 3.32 3.38 2.62
4 Kai Kopke 2.27   3.11    Canada 2.27 3.64 4.09 2.51 3.18
5 Reagan Li 2.53   3.14    Canada 2.98 2.59 6.69 2.53 3.84
6 John Linder 3.02   3.25    Canada 3.02 9.12 3.06 3.25 3.44
7 Dylan Wang 2.78   3.60    Canada 3.41 4.81 4.29 2.78 3.11
8 Luke Jankowiak 2.78   3.62    Canada 4.32 4.89 2.78 3.03 3.52
9 Steven Meyer 2.97   3.67    Canada 3.81 5.62 3.82 2.97 3.39
10 Kyle Van Straaten 2.77   3.76    Canada 2.77 4.15 3.77 4.22 3.37
11 Franklin Chen 2.82   3.77    Canada 2.82 4.21 3.32 3.78 DNF
12 Jonathan Truchot 1.95   3.80    USA 1.95 3.76 4.99 3.97 3.68
13 Shawn Yang 3.59   3.86    Canada 3.60 4.29 6.55 3.70 3.59
14 Aedan Loughran 3.06   4.17    Canada 4.36 4.31 3.06 3.84 4.43
15 Jacob Wylie 3.56   4.35    Canada 4.38 5.41 4.43 4.23 3.56
16 Noam Snitz 4.02   4.38    Canada 4.51 4.11 4.52 5.67 4.02
17 Jaime Wong 2.57   4.40    Canada 3.99 5.20 6.24 4.02 2.57
18 Raymond Zou 3.96   4.48    Canada 5.00 4.32 6.12 3.96 4.12
19 Tristan Lee 3.76   4.57    Canada 4.57 3.76 13.90 4.48 4.65
20 Jacob Kotai 3.25   4.65    Canada 4.62 DNF 4.80 4.54 3.25
21 Austin Chuong 2.29   4.68    Canada 2.29 4.27 5.38 4.40 5.93
22 Evan Liu 3.71   4.68    Canada 3.73 5.30 5.58 5.00 3.71
23 Peter Preston 2.56   4.69    USA 5.05 7.35 3.27 5.75 2.56
24 Kenny Zhong 2.82   4.70    Canada 3.86 6.19 DNF 2.82 4.04
25 Vianne Chang 3.43   4.75    Canada 4.16 4.59 6.08 5.51 3.43
26 Diego Moy 3.84   4.76    Canada 3.87 3.85 3.84 6.55 7.28
27 Issa Diaou 4.02   5.01    Canada 4.30 5.15 4.02 5.59 7.19
28 Brian Huaxia Zhang 4.25   5.02    Canada 4.25 5.56 5.25 4.26 5.79
29 Yi-Van Studenov 3.67   5.05    Canada 4.89 6.68 5.77 4.49 3.67
30 Isaac Davies 3.54   5.08    Canada 5.28 6.82 5.20 3.54 4.77
31 Michele Cavezza 4.26   5.21    Canada 4.26 6.77 4.64 4.79 6.19
32 Callum O'Riley 3.83   5.25    Canada 5.95 7.92 5.24 4.57 3.83
33 Ken Smith 3.89   5.28    Canada 5.34 5.78 5.83 3.89 4.72
34 Matthew Catherwood 4.22   5.45    Canada 4.22 8.87 4.70 5.41 6.23
35 Cameron Jim 4.31   5.49    Canada 4.86 7.87 7.17 4.31 4.43
36 Elio Ramazzini 4.95   5.59    Canada 4.95 5.02 6.31 8.54 5.44
37 Matthew Tam 3.05   5.66    Canada 3.05 6.16 5.45 8.87 5.38
38 Fintan Bailie 4.98   5.69    Canada 5.74 5.44 7.62 5.89 4.98
39 Rian Popat 4.98   5.73    Canada 6.30 5.28 5.60 4.98 8.70
40 Emerson Duarte 5.24   5.77    Canada 6.06 7.08 5.98 5.24 5.27
41 Bill Lin 3.80   5.80    Canada 5.20 6.87 5.34 3.80 8.04
42 Connor Chai 4.80   6.07    Canada 5.96 DNF 5.73 6.52 4.80
43 Mackenzie Dy 3.69   6.09    Canada 7.38 5.29 8.22 3.69 5.60
44 Liew Yee Voon 4.23   6.16    Malaysia 5.78 6.71 11.64 6.00 4.23
45 Tristin Micheli-Belec 5.85   6.26    Canada 6.40 6.17 5.85 6.21 DNF
46 Noah Stelting 5.07   6.51    Canada 6.01 5.29 8.22 8.22 5.07
47 Chloe Jalijali 5.72   6.82    Philippines 6.47 7.32 6.66 5.72 7.75
48 Rowen Ghuman 4.82   6.83    Canada 7.79 7.83 5.25 4.82 7.46
49 Gabriel Marr 5.83   6.85    Canada 5.83 7.04 7.40 6.11 7.60
50 Jayden Liu 5.21   6.99    Canada 7.06 7.85 14.34 6.06 5.21
51 Bruce Kong 5.33   7.01    Canada 15.73 9.00 5.38 6.65 5.33
52 Edward Chen 5.18   7.09    Canada 7.54 5.18 8.63 7.05 6.68
53 Maru Choi 4.14   7.29    Canada 5.16 8.22 4.14 8.50 DNF
54 Sagiv Fadida 5.54   7.40    Israel 7.74 5.54 7.00 10.87 7.46
55 Anderson Gao 6.51   7.79    Canada 8.27 7.86 7.29 6.51 8.22
56 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 4.46   7.80    China 13.10 7.17 8.11 4.46 8.13
57 Jacob Tkachuk 6.03   7.89    Canada 6.78 8.27 6.03 8.63 12.28
58 Nicholas Adams 6.65   7.93    Canada 8.02 7.61 DNF 6.65 8.15
59 Kai Burgart 4.69   7.99    Canada 7.83 4.69 9.65 6.48 11.63
60 Kai Belen 5.80   8.08    Canada 6.37 9.00 9.24 5.80 8.86
61 Shohei McIntosh 6.16   8.13    Japan 6.16 7.56 9.50 7.33 9.52
62 Joshua Caresosa 6.22   8.27    Canada 6.22 9.85 8.19 6.76 9.89
63 Connor Floyd 5.71   8.56    Canada 8.21 8.46 5.71 9.24 9.02
64 Kai Teshima 6.29   8.81    Canada 6.29 8.49 8.80 9.15 17.17
65 Keith Wierckx 5.92   9.06    Canada 5.92 8.21 7.93 11.03 11.09
66 Ron Friedman 6.03   9.17    Canada DNF 9.28 9.69 6.03 8.55
67 Anthony Whiting 6.79   9.29    Canada 6.79 7.88 9.55 10.43 11.51
68 Shugo McIntosh 6.52   9.30    Japan DNF 7.46 10.39 6.52 10.05
69 Vincent Yim 7.77   9.32    Canada 7.94 9.44 17.80 10.57 7.77
70 Timothy Yang 7.76   9.34    Canada 9.82 8.71 9.59 7.76 9.72
71 Micah Madrazo 7.26   9.38    Canada 7.26 9.21 15.37 11.67 7.27
72 Karsen Oun 7.42   9.64    Canada 7.42 12.48 DNF 8.93 7.51
73 Sophie Mitchell 7.52   9.81    Canada 12.01 9.58 8.38 11.46 7.52
74 Brady Jantzen 8.88   10.16    Canada 12.03 8.88 17.94 9.02 9.44
75 Sung-Jae Chung 7.54   10.48    Korea 12.43 10.39 7.54 10.36 10.69
76 Brandon Tam 8.32   10.48    Canada 10.83 9.18 DNF 8.32 11.43
77 Leo Qiao 7.07   10.53    Canada 7.29 7.07 9.97 14.34 15.68
78 James Magraken 6.93   10.60    Canada 6.93 9.00 12.35 12.23 10.58
79 Hugo Helmuth 9.10   10.90    Canada 10.51 9.20 9.10 DNF 12.98
80 Jerome Lam 4.20   11.68    Canada 18.12 6.65 18.07 10.32 4.20
81 Marcus Elliott Lee 8.96   13.72    Canada DNF 14.46 8.96 10.15 16.56
82 Kaeden R. J. Peters 9.19   13.72    Canada 9.19 13.97 16.16 DNF 11.02
83 Mark Bryan 11.32   13.73    Canada 11.32 14.81 13.21 13.17 DNF
84 Nimeera Janmohamed 11.63   17.20    Canada 18.01 20.14 22.31 11.63 13.45
85 Leonardo Zhou 12.15   19.61    Canada 12.15 23.30 18.20 17.32 27.78
86 John Preston 13.50   19.79    USA 23.24 15.39 DNF 20.73 13.50
87 Callum White 8.87   21.63    Canada 8.87 15.24 41.14 27.57 22.09
88 Jiya Midha 51.68   DNF    India 51.68 55.64 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 1.98   3.01    USA 2.97 3.49 1.98 3.19 2.87
2 Ethan Rusnak 2.60   3.15    Canada 2.60 2.78 2.97 3.71 4.94
3 Dylan Wang 2.33   3.19    Canada 2.33 2.92 3.16 5.39 3.50
4 Luke Jankowiak 2.16   3.21    Canada 3.94 3.78 2.16 3.39 2.47
5 Reagan Li 2.23   3.25    Canada 3.66 3.57 2.59 2.23 3.60
6 Steven Meyer 3.06   3.32    Canada 3.61 3.06 3.10 3.33 3.54
7 Owen de Greeff 3.30   3.60    Canada 5.20 3.72 3.56 3.30 3.51
8 Shawn Yang 3.51   3.94    Canada 3.51 4.01 3.96 4.17 3.86
9 Kyle Van Straaten 1.96   4.15    Canada 4.63 1.96 4.16 3.65 DNF
10 Jonathan Truchot 3.70   4.37    USA 4.20 5.84 4.12 3.70 4.78
11 Jacob Wylie 3.44   4.44    Canada 4.15 3.75 3.44 6.20 5.43
12 Kai Kopke 3.49   4.49    Canada 4.23 4.43 3.49 4.81 5.79
13 Aedan Loughran 4.29   4.79    Canada 4.89 5.12 4.29 4.35 5.29
14 Noam Snitz 3.50   4.85    Canada 3.50 5.19 5.26 4.11 7.16
15 Franklin Chen 3.72   5.08    Canada DNF 3.72 4.89 6.07 4.27
16 John Linder 5.04   5.24    Canada 5.04 5.30 5.21 5.99 5.21
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Wang 1:03.21   1:10.01    Canada 1:03.21 1:11.47 1:08.65 1:17.65 1:09.92
2 Max Siauw 1:03.03   1:11.84    USA 1:12.00 1:11.41 1:12.11 1:03.03 1:19.30
3 Kenny Zhong 1:22.83   1:28.33    Canada 1:29.32 1:24.68 1:30.99 1:37.96 1:22.83
4 Ethan Rusnak 1:18.11   1:29.69    Canada 1:37.39 1:39.66 1:30.18 1:18.11 1:21.50
5 Tristan Lee 1:20.15   1:33.95    Canada 1:49.28 1:20.15 1:29.56 1:33.16 1:39.13
6 Kai Kopke 1:21.29   1:35.01    Canada 1:45.90 1:40.21 1:24.85 1:39.98 1:21.29
7 Jerome Lam 1:22.11   1:36.77    Canada 1:40.56 1:34.24 1:35.51 1:41.55 1:22.11
8 Peter Preston 1:31.35   1:39.60    USA 1:42.59 1:32.96 1:43.25 1:47.05 1:31.35
9 Austin Chuong 1:33.84   1:40.12    Canada 1:39.05 1:43.39 1:33.84 1:51.38 1:37.91
10 Owen de Greeff 1:32.12   1:41.44    Canada 1:40.60 1:47.97 1:32.12 1:48.27 1:35.74
11 Jacob Kotai 1:33.21   1:41.82    Canada 1:41.81 1:40.39 1:54.63 1:33.21 1:43.26
12 Noah Stelting 1:34.35   1:42.04    Canada 1:45.57 1:34.35 1:42.59 1:37.95 1:49.62
13 Steven Meyer 1:38.07   1:45.06    Canada 1:47.61 1:38.07 1:40.45 1:56.07 1:47.12
14 Kyle Van Straaten 1:38.09   1:45.70    Canada 1:46.18 1:44.36 1:38.09 1:49.93 1:46.56
15 Juan Sanchez 1:33.32   1:48.05    Canada 1:33.32 1:55.36 1:38.14 1:50.66 2:01.07
16 Yi-Van Studenov 1:38.19   1:49.37    Canada 1:46.22 1:59.04 1:38.19 1:45.00 1:56.89
17 Luke Jankowiak 1:42.56   1:49.51    Canada 1:42.56 1:54.95 1:48.54 1:47.33 1:52.66
18 Evan Liu 1:41.56   1:51.63    Canada 2:09.66 1:57.80 1:45.81 1:41.56 1:51.27
19 Jonathan Truchot 1:34.48   1:59.07    USA 1:34.48 2:06.89 2:09.27 1:55.71 1:54.62
20 Mackenzie Dy 1:52.79   2:01.26    Canada 1:52.79 DNF 1:56.53 1:59.91 2:07.35
21 John Linder 1:53.82   2:05.19    Canada 2:00.04 2:01.36 2:14.18 1:53.82 2:22.98
22 Connor Chai 1:55.60   2:07.11    Canada 2:03.78 2:06.38 2:11.17 1:55.60 2:29.56
23 Ken Smith 2:02.03   2:08.09    Canada 2:03.18 2:02.03 2:14.38 2:17.25 2:06.70
24 Reagan Li 1:51.89   2:09.34    Canada 2:14.89 1:51.89 2:55.89 2:02.01 2:11.12
25 Raymond Zou 2:07.78   2:12.65    Canada 2:17.31 2:07.78 2:10.67 2:09.97 2:27.24
26 Liew Yee Voon 2:17.15   2:18.89    Malaysia 2:18.10 2:19.65 2:17.15 2:21.12 2:18.93
27 Jaime Wong 2:11.48   2:22.06    Canada 2:37.95 2:28.09 2:11.48 2:24.80 2:13.30
28 Maru Choi 2:15.81   2:29.37    Canada 2:28.13 2:15.94 2:15.81 DNF 2:44.04
29 Vianne Chang 2:22.39   2:30.95    Canada 2:37.73 2:23.22 2:22.39 2:41.62 2:31.89
30 Shawn Yang 2:23.06   2:36.42    Canada 2:55.85 2:28.72 2:23.06 DNF 2:24.70
31 Callum O'Riley 2:08.24   2:39.04    Canada 2:50.05 2:21.19 2:50.24 2:45.87 2:08.24
32 Bruce Kong 2:32.23      Canada 2:35.86 2:32.23
33 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 2:36.14      China 2:36.14 2:38.50
34 Matthew Tam 2:44.84      Canada 3:48.41 2:44.84
35 Brian Huaxia Zhang 2:55.72      Canada 2:57.24 2:55.72
36 Rian Popat 2:57.82      Canada DNF 2:57.82
37 Michele Cavezza 3:14.96      Canada 3:14.96 3:26.68
38 Vincent Yim 3:21.61      Canada 3:21.61 3:45.43
39 Marcus Wan 3:38.03      Singapore 3:51.96 3:38.03
40 Emerson Duarte 3:53.61      Canada 3:53.61 3:56.28
41 Aedan Loughran DNF      Canada DNF DNF
41 Edward Chen DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Rusnak 37.94   1:01.53    Canada 37.94 1:10.62 57.90 56.06 1:11.61
2 Max Siauw 58.93   1:10.49    USA 1:04.42 1:25.86 58.93 1:19.58 1:07.47
3 Peter Preston 1:15.53   1:21.69    USA 1:27.87 1:43.57 1:16.96 1:20.24 1:15.53
4 Kyle Van Straaten 1:36.69   1:49.18    Canada 1:49.84 1:54.99 1:42.72 2:25.80 1:36.69
5 Kenny Zhong 1:44.30   2:10.18    Canada 2:35.16 2:11.30 1:44.30 2:27.35 1:51.88
6 Jacob Kotai 2:37.26   3:00.79    Canada 2:41.85 2:44.27 3:36.26 3:40.43 2:37.26
7 Michele Cavezza 2:24.02   3:08.89    Canada DNF 2:54.86 3:52.78 2:24.02 2:39.02
8 John Linder 2:31.99   3:40.80    Canada 3:23.07 4:20.64 DNF 2:31.99 3:18.70
9 Aedan Loughran 3:25.53   4:15.08    Canada 4:42.68 3:30.68 4:31.87 4:57.85 3:25.53
10 Juan Sanchez 5:20.14      Canada DNF 5:20.14
11 Vincent Yim DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 52.33   59.13    USA 54.36 1:04.84 1:12.64 58.19 52.33
2 Evan Liu 1:05.32   1:08.63    Canada 1:25.87 1:13.07 1:05.90 1:05.32 1:06.93
3 Rian Popat 1:05.80   1:18.27    Canada 1:36.75 1:20.98 1:15.20 1:05.80 1:18.64
4 Ethan Rusnak 1:05.50   1:20.32    Canada 1:28.66 1:05.50 1:18.84 1:22.83 1:19.30
5 Vianne Chang 1:18.92   1:25.00    Canada 1:37.06 1:20.99 1:18.92 1:24.46 1:29.54
6 Peter Preston 1:14.97   1:28.87    USA 1:14.97 1:35.87 1:34.39 1:19.92 1:32.29
7 Noah Stelting 1:19.00   1:33.17    Canada 1:40.70 2:37.73 1:35.97 1:19.00 1:22.85
8 Connor Chai 1:24.50   1:40.13    Canada 1:39.00 1:48.48 1:33.56 1:24.50 1:47.83
9 Tristan Lee 1:32.06   1:41.77    Canada 1:36.11 1:47.84 1:42.61 1:32.06 1:46.59
10 Mackenzie Dy 1:37.32   1:44.97    Canada 2:32.14 1:47.62 1:37.32 1:38.56 1:48.74
11 Kyle Van Straaten 1:32.78   1:46.41    Canada 1:45.16 1:59.88 1:47.33 1:46.73 1:32.78
12 Kai Kopke 1:39.44   1:55.92    Canada 1:50.35 2:03.91 2:17.61 1:53.50 1:39.44
13 Jacob Kotai 1:51.43   2:11.06    Canada 2:07.14 2:21.63 2:12.65 1:51.43 2:13.38
14 Jerome Lam 1:49.78   2:11.20    Canada 2:26.65 1:49.78 2:09.36 2:34.79 1:57.58
15 Aedan Loughran 2:07.04   2:12.82    Canada 2:18.39 2:07.04 2:08.32 2:28.07 2:11.76
16 Liew Yee Voon 2:16.84   2:23.12    Malaysia 2:16.84 2:26.08 2:25.62 2:20.41 2:23.32
17 Ken Smith 2:18.81   2:28.57    Canada 2:45.88 2:18.81 2:23.14 2:24.65 2:37.91
18 Gabriel Marr 2:07.14   2:36.40    Canada 2:22.52 3:25.66 2:07.14 2:41.07 2:45.62
19 Jaime Wong 2:22.44   3:06.24    Canada 2:22.44 3:02.41 2:59.57 3:55.98 3:16.75
20 Isaac Davies 2:31.21      Canada 3:09.13 2:31.21
21 Jonathan Truchot 2:31.69      USA 3:36.46 2:31.69
22 John Linder 2:35.53      Canada 2:35.53 3:08.01
23 Shawn Yang 2:46.59      Canada 3:18.47 2:46.59
24 Vincent Yim 3:02.91      Canada 3:02.91 4:44.33
25 Emerson Duarte 3:08.77      Canada DNF 3:08.77
26 Sophie Mitchell 3:11.73      Canada 3:11.73 DNF
27 Issa Diaou 3:15.08      Canada 3:15.08 3:44.37
28 Rowen Ghuman 3:24.54      Canada 3:38.10 3:24.54
29 Reagan Li 3:33.26      Canada 3:33.26 DNF
30 Matthew Tam 3:36.81      Canada 3:36.81 3:41.68
31 Callum O'Riley 3:40.65      Canada 3:40.65 3:42.53
32 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3:43.05      Canada 3:57.68 3:43.05
33 Michele Cavezza 4:28.10      Canada 4:28.10 4:30.90
34 Brandon Tam DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 F2 D R2 D B2 D' B2 U2 L B F' U2 R' D2 U F' L D
A #2 D L2 R2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 U' F2 L F R B2 U B' R2 U B'
A #3 F' D2 F L2 B' F2 L2 R2 U2 F R U2 B2 U2 F' U R D U L'
A #4 R2 D2 U2 R2 F' L2 F R2 U' L' D2 F' L2 B L2 B R D B2
A #5 U2 B U2 F2 D2 L2 B' D' U2 B2 U B U B2 U L' D2 R2
A Ex#1 F L' D' R' U2 D L B' U B R D L2 U2 D B2 D' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U' R' B U D B R2 F' L' D R2 U2 L2 B2 D' R2 U2
B #1 U B2 R2 U B2 R2 D' L2 F' R' U' B' D2 R D' B D F'
B #2 D2 B2 F2 L R2 D2 L' R2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 F' D2 R' D2 L2
B #3 B R' B2 L2 F B L' F B2 D F' L2 D2 L2 F L2 F' U2 L2
B #4 U' B2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 U' F L2 U' L R B' D' U' R B' U2
B #5 R2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F D2 F' D B2 F2 L' D' B' F L2 F U
B Ex#1 R' B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L F2 R' U B' F' D' B R' B D L' U
B Ex#2 R2 D U' F2 R2 D2 R' U B L' B L F2 L2 F2 D U R'
C #1 U' F' L2 B2 R B2 R U' F R2 L' F2 L2 F' B' R2 B'
C #2 L B2 L2 F2 U R2 B' R D2 L' F L2 B' R2 B U2 D2 B' L2 B2
C #3 R2 F2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 B L D2 F2 R' U' R2 U B L'
C #4 D2 L2 D2 R F2 D2 R' U2 B D B L F2 U2 R U2 B' D' L
C #5 R2 D2 B2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 L' F' D2 R F2 D' L' R F2 D L'
C Ex#1 D R B L2 D F R' U2 F' B' R U2 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 F2 B
C Ex#2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 F R2 D' B2 F' D R D' L D2 F' U' F2
D #1 R' D2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 L2 U B U' R D' B' F2 D U F
D #2 R U2 R B2 L' R' D2 B2 D R' B' R' B2 D F D2 L2 D F'
D #3 R2 F U D R U2 L F' D' R F2 L2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 R
D #4 B L' U D2 B U2 R2 L' B' U2 L' U2 F2 R B2 L U2 R U2
D #5 R2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 F U R B R' B F L
D Ex#1 R' F2 R' D2 F2 L R2 D2 L F2 D' F2 U' B' D2 F L' D' R2 D
D Ex#2 F2 R' L2 U' R' U' F' B D' L2 B2 R2 L' F2 B2 U2 R U2 D2
E #1 R B2 D2 B' L2 U L' U B' L D2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 F2 L2
E #2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 D R U2 B D2 F R' U2 L D L
E #3 R' F2 U' F2 B2 L F U' B R L' U' F2 L2 D' L2 U' B2
E #4 B U D R F2 D F' U' R' F R2 U F2 U2 D2 L2 U2 D' B2
E #5 F2 R2 U2 L2 U L2 U' R2 F2 R2 U2 B R2 F L D U R D U2 R'
E Ex#1 F L' F D' F R2 L' U B' D' R2 U' R2 B2 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 D'
E Ex#2 D2 R U2 F2 D2 R' U2 L F2 L2 D R2 D F U2 B' D' B' R D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' R2 D2 F U2 R' B' U' B' R' D2 B F' L F'
A #2 F2 R2 D2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U' L' U B R2 B' L D2 B' L' R2
A #3 F2 B' L' D' F2 U R' U2 R' D F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2
A #4 R B L B' U' B R' L' F' B2 U2 B2 D F2 D' R2 D2 L2 U'
A #5 R' F2 R' F' R' U2 D' R2 B R' U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 D2
A Ex#1 F D2 R2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 U L U F2 D' L R2 U2 B U2
A Ex#2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D B' R2 F2 U F2 L R F
B #1 D2 B F2 D2 F' D2 U2 B' D2 U2 L' D U R D R B L' F2 U'
B #2 D R2 D F' R2 U B D L F2 U F2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 U' L2
B #3 F D2 R B D2 L B2 D' F R U F2 D2 F2 D F2 U F2 U' F2
B #4 R' D' L' U B' L2 B' R' B2 U' R U L2 D2 R2 L2 U' L2 D2
B #5 R' F2 B' R' U' D B2 R F D L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R L
B Ex#1 F' U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 B' L R' B F' D' R F L U' R'
B Ex#2 D2 R' B L2 D R' F L2 U L F U2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F L2 F' L2 U2 F R2 U2 R U L' B U2 B2 F2 D' L' F
A #2 R' D2 R U2 L2 B2 R' D2 U2 L' B' L' F R D2 B2 L D R
A #3 R' U2 R B2 R' U L2 U2 D R F' U2 D2 R2 F' B R2 U2 F U2
A #4 U R2 F2 D' R2 F2 U L2 D' F U F' R' B' F L2 D2 U' F2 D
A #5 D' B2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B' U' F R2 B D R D' B2 L U B2
A Ex#1 B' R' D B' L U L' F' B2 R F2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 D B2 R2 U' R B' F' U R B2 R2 D' R2 D L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U' R F' U' R U' F' U'
A #2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U F' U2 F R U
A #3 R' U' R' U2 F U' F U' R2 U' F2
A #4 R F' R2 F R U F' U' R' U R'
A #5 U' R' U F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R U2
A Ex#1 U F U2 F' U' R U' R F U' R
A Ex#2 U' F U' R U' R U' R2 F U R2
B #1 R2 U2 F R U' R' U F R2 F' R'
B #2 R' U' F U' R2 U R U2 R' F' U'
B #3 U2 F R U R U2 R2 U2 F U R2
B #4 F R U' R' F2 U2 R U' R F' U'
B #5 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U' F' R F' R2
B Ex#1 R F' U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F U2 R
B Ex#2 U R' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U' F R U2
C #1 U R U' R' U2 R F' R' U2 R2 U2
C #2 R' F R U2 R U' R2 U' F2 R2 U2
C #3 U' R' U2 R U' F R' U2 R U2 R'
C #4 R' U R2 U2 R' U' F U2 F' U' F
C #5 U R' U2 F U F U' R' U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 R F' U2 F' R' U' R' F' U' F R
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R U2 R U' R2 U' F' U'
D #1 U' R U2 R' U R' F2 R U2 R2 F'
D #2 F' R' U R F' R' U' R' U2 R U
D #3 U R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U2
D #4 U F' R U R U' R2 U' F R U2
D #5 R F2 U2 F R U R U' R' U' R'
D Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R'
D Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 R U R U' F' U' R'
E #1 U2 R' F' U F R U' R' U' R2 U2
E #2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U R2 U2
E #3 R' F' R U' R' U' F2 R U R' U2
E #4 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 R2 F'
E #5 R U' F U' F U2 R U2 R' U2 F
E Ex#1 U' R2 U' R U2 F U' R U' R' F
E Ex#2 R' U' R U R U2 R' U2 R' F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U F U' F U2 R U2 R'
A #2 U2 R' F U2 F' R U2 R F' R U'
A #3 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 F U' F U'
A #4 U' R F R2 U' R F' U2 R2 U' R2
A #5 U2 R' F U F U' F U' F R U2
A Ex#1 R2 F R U' R' U' F R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F R' U F R2 F' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Lw2 B' Bw2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 L2 Uw2 D' Bw2 L2 Dw2 L' F D' U2 Bw' Uw' U' Fw' Lw U' D L' U' Rw2 L U R' F Fw2 U Fw' R L U2 B D Rw' Lw2 B F2 Rw R' U Dw L2 D' L' U' Bw' Uw L Fw L F B L2 Rw2
A #2 Dw' U' F2 L Uw L Rw' Dw F D2 Fw Uw' Fw R2 Bw2 U2 L' R' D2 Uw2 L F2 R2 Lw2 Fw' L2 R' F U2 D' L' R2 Uw2 Dw2 L2 Uw2 F Dw R' L' Uw Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 F' B2 Uw' F' Rw B Rw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw' D2 Bw' L' R Uw2 Bw2
A #3 L2 U' R2 L' F2 B D2 Fw2 R2 B' F R2 F Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw' U D Dw' L D' Dw Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R F2 B' Bw2 Rw' R' Uw R Lw' Rw2 U' B Fw L R2 U B' R2 U R Lw Dw' Fw Bw2 L' F2 Rw2 Lw2 D' Rw' Dw2 Lw Fw
A #4 L R2 Lw' B' Dw' F2 D2 U' Fw2 Dw' Uw' U' F Rw' Lw2 Uw2 R U' F Bw2 Dw2 B' Dw Uw L2 Dw Bw' U' R2 Bw2 R2 Fw L2 R D2 Fw' L F2 L' U R' Lw2 U' Dw B L' B2 U Fw' D R U' B Lw2 F2 Bw' L' D U Uw'
A #5 Bw Uw B D2 Lw2 Rw' U' Fw' D' Uw L R2 Uw2 B' R Fw' Uw' Bw' Uw2 Lw Dw' L D' Rw2 F2 Bw' D2 Bw2 D Bw2 R' U2 R2 Bw' U F2 L2 F2 Rw2 D' F Dw' U2 Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw Bw B2 D2 L' R' B U2 R2 F Dw' L
A Ex#1 Uw' D Bw2 Fw2 R' Fw' U' Bw' Fw D2 L2 Fw' U' Lw' F' Lw' D2 Rw2 D' Rw B2 Dw' F Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 B2 Bw2 R2 F2 L2 Rw R2 Fw2 U2 B Uw' R U2 F B2 Lw' Uw2 D Bw2 D2 B2 Rw' U Uw Rw Lw' L' R2 F U
A Ex#2 Bw U2 Bw' U2 F B Fw2 Rw' Fw B R' B' F D2 B2 Dw2 D' F' B2 Lw Rw' Uw Lw Uw' U' Lw2 Uw Bw' F' D2 Uw' Fw2 R' Uw' Fw Lw D' Lw2 U Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw U' R' Dw2 U L2 U' Dw2 Fw2 Bw F' Uw Dw' B Dw F2 Dw2 F
B #1 U2 D L' Lw Bw' L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw Fw U Rw2 D2 F2 U' Dw Uw' F' Dw' D Fw2 Uw U' R L2 F' Rw' L2 D2 Lw' Rw B2 D' F2 L2 Uw L Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' B' D Fw2 R D2 Rw2 R' Uw' F Bw Dw2 Bw2 R Rw2 Bw Dw2 Bw U
B #2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw' U' Fw' Dw D' R' Dw2 B' Fw Uw' U Bw2 Lw' D' L Bw2 Rw' B' L' R' Uw' L' Uw' Fw' F' Dw Bw D' R2 Lw Rw2 D2 U2 B' U' Rw Fw2 L' F2 B' Lw2 U' Uw2 F2 Rw2 B2 R D2 Rw' L' R2 Dw2 Bw Lw2 F2 D Lw Bw2
B #3 Rw Dw' R U D' Dw2 R' L' Dw' L2 U' Bw Rw2 Lw R' Bw Fw2 U2 Uw' F' Rw2 Uw2 Bw Uw' D2 U' Bw Lw' Bw U Fw2 Bw' U2 Bw2 Rw2 U2 Lw' B2 L2 U' F' Uw2 B' R Rw2 U' Bw L2 B Dw2 B2 L F R' D' U' F' Dw2 B' D2
B #4 Lw2 Rw2 R' Uw' Fw Lw' Fw' Uw' Dw Bw F R' U2 R2 Fw2 F2 Rw D Uw2 Bw2 Fw' R F Fw' Bw Rw' Uw2 Bw2 L' R2 B D Rw B2 D' Uw' B2 R2 Uw F' Lw Rw2 Fw' F' Uw' L2 U' Uw F2 R Uw Dw' F' Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 R L2 F
B #5 R2 L Uw2 U D Bw2 Rw' B R2 U Dw' Lw' D2 U' Uw2 Bw2 D' Uw2 B U2 Uw R D' Uw2 Fw L2 Dw Rw D' B' D B2 Dw Fw Lw F Dw L' R' F D2 L2 U2 Fw' Lw2 Rw F2 Rw' U2 Bw B2 D' F Dw' B2 Fw D Rw Fw' F2
B Ex#1 Lw2 F2 B2 L D' F R B2 F D' U B' F Uw' L' Fw D L2 Uw2 L' Lw2 U2 L2 B' R B' D2 F Rw' Uw2 L2 U2 Fw' L F2 Fw2 L' U' Bw Rw F Lw Uw' Lw' F2 Fw2 U' D2 Lw2 Uw' B' D' B2 Rw F' U2 R' Bw' B' Lw'
B Ex#2 Bw2 L' Rw2 B' Bw2 D R L Lw Dw2 F2 Dw R2 Dw2 Rw R2 Fw' R2 Dw D Fw D' B2 Rw R Uw D2 U' L' Uw2 Fw2 D' R Rw U2 D' Fw L' F B R Fw2 U2 L2 Dw U2 Uw' B Bw2 D' Bw' Dw Lw R' Rw2 B2 R Dw2 D2 U
C #1 Lw2 Fw' D2 L2 Dw' Lw2 Bw' U' Fw D' Bw' Dw' B R' Fw Lw2 D' Dw2 Lw Bw U2 B2 Fw Dw F2 Bw2 Rw Dw' Lw U' L2 R Bw Fw2 D' Bw Rw' B2 Fw2 Rw2 F Fw2 U Fw2 F R' Rw' F' Dw U Lw' U' Rw Fw' Rw U' L Lw Bw2 Rw'
C #2 F Bw' R D2 B' Rw' B Uw' Lw' B2 F R B D2 Dw2 Fw Rw U2 L Rw2 Fw' B Dw2 Bw2 Fw Dw' F2 Rw' D2 Lw2 U B F R Fw' R2 U2 Rw2 Lw' U Uw2 F' Dw L' D Bw D Bw Uw R2 Lw' F' Rw U' R' U2 B' F' R Lw2
C #3 U' Rw R' D R2 L D2 Dw' U B2 L' U2 D Rw2 L Bw' Rw U' Rw' F Lw B Fw2 D2 Dw' Lw F2 D R' F Fw2 Bw L' Dw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R D' Bw Dw Bw2 Rw B' Rw R U2 F' U2 Fw' L2 Bw' Lw' R' D B2 Bw L Bw R2
C #4 D2 Dw' U Lw' Dw Bw2 Dw2 L' Uw' Bw' D F Bw Uw2 U' Rw' L Bw D2 Fw F' U Rw2 Dw2 U2 Uw' B' F2 Dw2 Lw' R L2 Uw L Uw' Lw2 U Dw2 L2 Fw U' Rw2 R L F' Lw2 U2 L' F' U' Rw Uw' D' Dw' B' U' Uw B Fw Lw'
C #5 Uw2 F D2 F' Rw2 D' Bw2 D2 Uw' F Uw2 L' R2 Bw U2 F R' Rw Dw U' B' R F' Uw B Rw' D' U Uw2 Dw' F' Fw2 Uw Bw Dw Bw Uw R2 Dw2 L2 D2 F' D Bw' U B L' Fw2 R Bw' D2 L' Rw2 D2 Rw2 Dw2 F D U2 R
C Ex#1 Lw2 U2 Lw L' D2 L U2 L' Bw' R Rw2 Uw' Fw' B2 F' Rw' Lw' L' Bw' Lw2 L' D2 B2 R2 Fw' R' Fw2 B2 U F' Lw' Dw Rw2 Lw' Bw2 B Fw2 Lw B2 Uw' L Dw' R Dw2 F' L' Lw' B Fw2 Rw' Dw' D Rw' D' R F2 D' Uw' Rw2 B2
C Ex#2 R Fw2 R2 Uw2 D Bw' Dw F' Uw2 D U Rw F2 Rw2 R' Dw' B2 R' L2 F L Lw2 Dw' L' Fw' U' F B2 Bw2 Lw2 F Lw2 Dw2 B Fw2 R2 F2 R2 Dw2 D2 R' D F2 L' Fw2 Bw2 L' D Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' B' R' U B2 Rw2 B R' B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' D F D L2 U' F' D' L' U2 D2 F D2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 L2
A #2 F2 U' B2 D R2 U B2 U2 L U R B2 L' D2 R' U2 B L2
A #3 D' B2 R U D2 F D2 L2 U2 D2 F' L F2 L2 F2 U2 D2 L D2 R2
A #4 L2 U' F R U2 F D' F U' F R' B2 R2 F2 B2 D2 R U2
A #5 F2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U F2 R2 F' L' U B L' F D2 U2 R U' L2
A Ex#1 U F2 D2 R D R2 L2 F U2 L' U' L2 F2 R L D2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 F' D2 B2 D' U' F2 L D2 B2 F'
B #1 L2 R2 D B2 U2 L2 D' L2 R B2 R B R' D B' U F2 D' F'
B #2 U D B L2 U D2 F' U R F' U' L B2 L B2 R' U2 R' D2
B #3 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 D U' B D' F L U2 F' L D' F2 R2 B
B #4 U2 L2 R2 D L2 U' R2 U B2 L B2 F D2 L B' F' L F L2
B #5 U' B2 U2 R2 U L' D' F' B U2 D2 R U2 B2 R' B2 R B2 R'
B Ex#1 L' U R F' U F R' U' D' B' U2 D2 B2 R F2 L' F2 R' F2 L'
B Ex#2 L' D2 B2 R' B2 R' U2 R B' D R2 U F' R2 D' L2 R' D' L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
Aedan Loughran    Canada
Aedan Loughran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.84   13.14   15.91 13.49 12.89 12.84 13.04
Second round 14 10.93   12.06   11.74 13.27 11.16 DNF 10.93
First round 29 11.25   13.97   13.68 14.89 11.25 17.10 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.29   4.79   4.89 5.12 4.29 4.35 5.29
First round 14 3.06   4.17   4.36 4.31 3.06 3.84 4.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:25.53   4:15.08   4:42.68 3:30.68 4:31.87 4:57.85 3:25.53
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:07.04   2:12.82   2:18.39 2:07.04 2:08.32 2:28.07 2:11.76
Alex Keats    Canada
Alex Keats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.37   25.87   23.37 25.43 33.46 26.12 26.05
Anderson Gao    Canada
Anderson Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.25   27.40   37.60 25.45 29.13 24.25 27.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.51   7.79   8.27 7.86 7.29 6.51 8.22
Andrew Wu (吴铭恩)    China
Andrew Wu (吴铭恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.67   20.13   17.77 12.67 28.32 25.71 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.46   7.80   13.10 7.17 8.11 4.46 8.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:36.14     2:36.14 2:38.50
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 8.62   DNF   8.62 9.07 10.54 DNF DNF
Second round 1 7.05   7.94   7.06 8.47 7.05 8.30 9.01
First round 1 6.32   7.89   7.73 8.93 7.54 8.41 6.32
Anthony Whiting    Canada
Anthony Whiting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 51.26   57.87   57.02 51.26 53.92 1:02.68 1:05.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.79   9.29   6.79 7.88 9.55 10.43 11.51
Austin Chuong    Canada
Austin Chuong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.84   12.14   12.57 16.59 12.93 10.92 10.84
Second round 5 9.05   9.76   9.05 12.05 9.69 9.27 10.33
First round 9 8.72   11.28   11.37 14.02 11.15 11.32 8.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.29   4.68   2.29 4.27 5.38 4.40 5.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.84   1:40.12   1:39.05 1:43.39 1:33.84 1:51.38 1:37.91
Bill Lin    Canada
Bill Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.61   20.19   16.61 DNF 20.62 20.13 19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.80   5.80   5.20 6.87 5.34 3.80 8.04
Brady Jantzen    Canada
Brady Jantzen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.37   27.55   25.51 32.80 28.76 24.37 28.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.88   10.16   12.03 8.88 17.94 9.02 9.44
Brandon Tam    Canada
Brandon Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.64   27.04   26.47 33.93 24.64 24.86 29.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.32   10.48   10.83 9.18 DNF 8.32 11.43
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Brian Huaxia Zhang    Canada
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.31   14.82   18.01 14.05 14.67 12.31 15.75
First round 35 14.75   15.47   16.05 14.75 15.31 15.68 15.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.25   5.02   4.25 5.56 5.25 4.26 5.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:55.72     2:57.24 2:55.72
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:43.05     3:57.68 3:43.05
Bruce Kong    Canada
Bruce Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.45   19.44   22.90 14.45 18.11 DNF 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.33   7.01   15.73 9.00 5.38 6.65 5.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:32.23     2:35.86 2:32.23
Callum O'Riley    Canada
Callum O'Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.51   17.33   13.51 17.03 17.96 17.00 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.83   5.25   5.95 7.92 5.24 4.57 3.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:08.24   2:39.04   2:50.05 2:21.19 2:50.24 2:45.87 2:08.24
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:40.65     3:40.65 3:42.53
Callum White    Canada
Callum White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 52.68   1:05.97   52.68 1:16.00 55.55 1:25.47 1:06.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.87   21.63   8.87 15.24 41.14 27.57 22.09
Cameron Jim    Canada
Cameron Jim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.63   13.50   13.42 14.20 16.37 12.63 12.87
First round 31 12.30   14.17   19.19 12.86 14.36 15.28 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.31   5.49   4.86 7.87 7.17 4.31 4.43
Chloe Jalijali    Philippines
Chloe Jalijali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.55   19.00   17.55 19.69 17.84 19.46 20.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.72   6.82   6.47 7.32 6.66 5.72 7.75
Connor Chai    Canada
Connor Chai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.41   11.97   13.32 11.90 10.41 12.15 11.85
Second round 15 10.60   12.08   10.60 13.24 12.29 13.67 10.72
First round 21 11.78   13.25   13.59 12.59 13.58 11.78 16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.80   6.07   5.96 DNF 5.73 6.52 4.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:55.60   2:07.11   2:03.78 2:06.38 2:11.17 1:55.60 2:29.56
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:24.50   1:40.13   1:39.00 1:48.48 1:33.56 1:24.50 1:47.83
Connor Floyd    Canada
Connor Floyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.81   23.90   23.63 24.28 24.14 19.81 23.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.71   8.56   8.21 8.46 5.71 9.24 9.02
Daniel Zhang    Canada
Daniel Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.58   25.43   31.21 32.00 21.42 20.58 23.66
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.42   15.16   14.31 15.31 13.42 15.86 17.76
First round 18 10.23   12.78   13.67 10.23 16.06 13.31 11.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.84   4.76   3.87 3.85 3.84 6.55 7.28
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.80   10.20   10.56 10.48 8.80 9.55 10.74
Second round 4 8.98   9.74   12.62 8.98 10.97 9.07 9.18
First round 5 8.07   9.95   8.07 9.50 11.80 15.56 8.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.33   3.19   2.33 2.92 3.16 5.39 3.50
First round 7 2.78   3.60   3.41 4.81 4.29 2.78 3.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.21   1:10.01   1:03.21 1:11.47 1:08.65 1:17.65 1:09.92
Edward Chen    Canada
Edward Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.20   17.84   21.76 17.00 16.20 19.28 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.18   7.09   7.54 5.18 8.63 7.05 6.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Elio Ramazzini    Canada
Elio Ramazzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.51   23.86   25.68 24.04 24.40 22.51 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.95   5.59   4.95 5.02 6.31 8.54 5.44
Emerson Duarte    Canada
Emerson Duarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.96   24.52   24.18 26.32 31.59 23.07 20.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.24   5.77   6.06 7.08 5.98 5.24 5.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:53.61     3:53.61 3:56.28
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:08.77     DNF 3:08.77
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.79   8.88   10.99 7.94 7.79 10.54 8.16
Second round 2 7.96   8.98   8.24 7.96 9.52 9.43 9.27
First round 2 5.78   8.41   8.31 12.07 7.83 9.10 5.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60   3.15   2.60 2.78 2.97 3.71 4.94
First round 1 1.70   2.76   1.70 3.81 3.48 2.88 1.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.11   1:29.69   1:37.39 1:39.66 1:30.18 1:18.11 1:21.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.94   1:01.53   37.94 1:10.62 57.90 56.06 1:11.61
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.50   1:20.32   1:28.66 1:05.50 1:18.84 1:22.83 1:19.30
Evan Liu    Canada
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.97   12.70   12.04 13.68 12.38 11.97 13.87
First round 24 10.07   13.59   10.07 20.37 14.36 12.68 13.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.71   4.68   3.73 5.30 5.58 5.00 3.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:41.56   1:51.63   2:09.66 1:57.80 1:45.81 1:41.56 1:51.27
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:05.32   1:08.63   1:25.87 1:13.07 1:05.90 1:05.32 1:06.93
Fintan Bailie    Canada
Fintan Bailie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.54   24.44   28.27 22.78 44.06 18.54 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.98   5.69   5.74 5.44 7.62 5.89 4.98
Franklin Chen    Canada
Franklin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.64   19.95   19.07 19.85 23.06 17.64 20.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.72   5.08   DNF 3.72 4.89 6.07 4.27
First round 11 2.82   3.77   2.82 4.21 3.32 3.78 DNF
Gabriel Marr    Canada
Gabriel Marr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.45   18.13   14.95 21.29 20.86 18.58 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.83   6.85   5.83 7.04 7.40 6.11 7.60
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:07.14   2:36.40   2:22.52 3:25.66 2:07.14 2:41.07 2:45.62
Hao Cui    Canada
Hao Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.88   28.24   27.32 21.88 33.05 24.34 DNF
Hugo Helmuth    Canada
Hugo Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.25   26.52   26.63 26.96 23.25 27.48 25.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.10   10.90   10.51 9.20 9.10 DNF 12.98
Isaac Davies    Canada
Isaac Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.87   11.84   13.58 11.62 10.33 9.87 14.77
Second round 10 8.88   11.13   8.88 12.13 11.09 10.18 12.52
First round 17 10.36   12.69   13.37 13.44 11.25 14.00 10.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.54   5.08   5.28 6.82 5.20 3.54 4.77
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:31.21     3:09.13 2:31.21
Issa Diaou    Canada
Issa Diaou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.87   17.61   12.87 16.00 18.67 18.23 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.02   5.01   4.30 5.15 4.02 5.59 7.19
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:15.08     3:15.08 3:44.37
Jacob Kotai    Canada
Jacob Kotai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.80   14.19   12.95 15.02 11.80 14.61 15.70
First round 30 13.37   14.08   13.94 13.86 13.37 14.66 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.25   4.65   4.62 DNF 4.80 4.54 3.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:33.21   1:41.82   1:41.81 1:40.39 1:54.63 1:33.21 1:43.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:37.26   3:00.79   2:41.85 2:44.27 3:36.26 3:40.43 2:37.26
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:51.43   2:11.06   2:07.14 2:21.63 2:12.65 1:51.43 2:13.38
Jacob Tkachuk    Canada
Jacob Tkachuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.94   23.64   23.73 20.93 18.94 29.43 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.03   7.89   6.78 8.27 6.03 8.63 12.28
Jacob Wylie    Canada
Jacob Wylie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.73   13.91   14.80 13.03 13.91 11.73 15.24
First round 20 11.44   13.12   11.44 12.44 14.87 12.06 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.44   4.44   4.15 3.75 3.44 6.20 5.43
First round 15 3.56   4.35   4.38 5.41 4.43 4.23 3.56
Jaime Wong    Canada
Jaime Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.11   13.66   12.44 12.11 15.78 16.19 12.75
First round 19 11.50   12.78   12.63 13.70 14.61 11.50 12.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.57   4.40   3.99 5.20 6.24 4.02 2.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:11.48   2:22.06   2:37.95 2:28.09 2:11.48 2:24.80 2:13.30
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:22.44   3:06.24   2:22.44 3:02.41 2:59.57 3:55.98 3:16.75
James Magraken    Canada
James Magraken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.30   27.78   22.30 39.08 28.86 27.06 27.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.93   10.60   6.93 9.00 12.35 12.23 10.58
Jayden Liu    Canada
Jayden Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.62   35.13   48.18 29.62 33.19 35.28 36.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.21   6.99   7.06 7.85 14.34 6.06 5.21
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.39   13.30   13.63 11.52 22.34 9.39 14.74
First round 15 10.78   12.43   13.25 13.17 10.87 10.78 15.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.20   11.68   18.12 6.65 18.07 10.32 4.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.11   1:36.77   1:40.56 1:34.24 1:35.51 1:41.55 1:22.11
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:49.78   2:11.20   2:26.65 1:49.78 2:09.36 2:34.79 1:57.58
Jiya Midha    India
Jiya Midha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:50.19   2:54.99   DNF 1:50.19 2:30.52 2:25.95 3:48.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 51.68   DNF   51.68 55.64 DNF DNF DNF
John Linder    Canada
John Linder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.92   14.01   15.31 12.92 11.92 16.29 13.80
First round 34 12.33   15.08   18.62 12.33 18.92 12.92 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.04   5.24   5.04 5.30 5.21 5.99 5.21
First round 6 3.02   3.25   3.02 9.12 3.06 3.25 3.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:53.82   2:05.19   2:00.04 2:01.36 2:14.18 1:53.82 2:22.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:31.99   3:40.80   3:23.07 4:20.64 DNF 2:31.99 3:18.70
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:35.53     2:35.53 3:08.01
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 58.35   1:07.24   1:12.30 1:04.70 1:04.73 58.35 1:18.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 13.50   19.79   23.24 15.39 DNF 20.73 13.50
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.41   12.95   11.41 12.03 13.20 13.62 18.22
First round 8 9.87   11.23   9.93 12.56 9.87 13.36 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.70   4.37   4.20 5.84 4.12 3.70 4.78
First round 12 1.95   3.80   1.95 3.76 4.99 3.97 3.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:34.48   1:59.07   1:34.48 2:06.89 2:09.27 1:55.71 1:54.62
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:31.69     3:36.46 2:31.69
Joshua Caresosa    Canada
Joshua Caresosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.29   26.30   28.43 29.22 21.25 20.29 30.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.22   8.27   6.22 9.85 8.19 6.76 9.89
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.81   14.94   14.62 13.81 15.47 21.03 14.73
First round 37 14.68   16.45   16.01 19.31 14.68 15.63 17.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:33.32   1:48.05   1:33.32 1:55.36 1:38.14 1:50.66 2:01.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 5:20.14     DNF 5:20.14
Kaeden R. J. Peters    Canada
Kaeden R. J. Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 43.28   47.32   49.81 43.28 50.13 46.89 45.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.19   13.72   9.19 13.97 16.16 DNF 11.02
Kai Belen    Canada
Kai Belen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.38   30.78   33.78 31.04 35.69 27.38 27.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.80   8.08   6.37 9.00 9.24 5.80 8.86
Kai Burgart    Canada
Kai Burgart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.02   21.43   20.02 27.12 20.08 21.05 23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.69   7.99   7.83 4.69 9.65 6.48 11.63
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.24   9.99   11.43 10.12 10.22 9.64 9.24
Second round 9 9.88   10.88   10.07 11.03 11.54 9.88 13.86
First round 10 9.78   11.99   12.27 10.88 DNF 12.83 9.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.49   4.49   4.23 4.43 3.49 4.81 5.79
First round 4 2.27   3.11   2.27 3.64 4.09 2.51 3.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.29   1:35.01   1:45.90 1:40.21 1:24.85 1:39.98 1:21.29
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:39.44   1:55.92   1:50.35 2:03.91 2:17.61 1:53.50 1:39.44
Kai Teshima    Canada
Kai Teshima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.61   29.18   25.61 29.74 34.74 28.02 29.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.29   8.81   6.29 8.49 8.80 9.15 17.17
Karsen Oun    Canada
Karsen Oun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.74   27.04   25.89 28.58 26.66 31.25 25.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.42   9.64   7.42 12.48 DNF 8.93 7.51
Keith Wierckx    Canada
Keith Wierckx
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 24.02   31.18   32.46 30.08 44.87 30.99 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.92   9.06   5.92 8.21 7.93 11.03 11.09
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.52   14.66   15.78 13.98 14.98 15.01 12.52
First round 23 12.55   13.44   21.06 14.34 12.55 13.39 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.89   5.28   5.34 5.78 5.83 3.89 4.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:02.03   2:08.09   2:03.18 2:02.03 2:14.38 2:17.25 2:06.70
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:18.81   2:28.57   2:45.88 2:18.81 2:23.14 2:24.65 2:37.91
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.57   9.75   9.97 10.27 8.57 9.00 11.59
Second round 6 8.69   10.16   9.21 11.44 10.56 8.69 10.71
First round 4 8.62   9.66   9.83 12.15 9.83 8.62 9.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.82   4.70   3.86 6.19 DNF 2.82 4.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:22.83   1:28.33   1:29.32 1:24.68 1:30.99 1:37.96 1:22.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:44.30   2:10.18   2:35.16 2:11.30 1:44.30 2:27.35 1:51.88
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.26   11.08   16.46 11.64 10.64 10.97 9.26
Second round 13 10.48   11.97   10.58 12.11 10.48 13.50 13.21
First round 22 10.97   13.35   11.90 15.10 15.99 13.06 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.96   4.15   4.63 1.96 4.16 3.65 DNF
First round 10 2.77   3.76   2.77 4.15 3.77 4.22 3.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:38.09   1:45.70   1:46.18 1:44.36 1:38.09 1:49.93 1:46.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:36.69   1:49.18   1:49.84 1:54.99 1:42.72 2:25.80 1:36.69
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:32.78   1:46.41   1:45.16 1:59.88 1:47.33 1:46.73 1:32.78
Leo Qiao    Canada
Leo Qiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.87   27.04   26.72 27.36 31.37 27.04 25.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.07   10.53   7.29 7.07 9.97 14.34 15.68
Leonardo Zhou    Canada
Leonardo Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 12.15   19.61   12.15 23.30 18.20 17.32 27.78
Liew Yee Voon    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.32   16.04   14.32 16.96 16.79 15.50 15.82
First round 38 13.60   16.97   13.60 14.44 18.85 DNF 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.23   6.16   5.78 6.71 11.64 6.00 4.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:17.15   2:18.89   2:18.10 2:19.65 2:17.15 2:21.12 2:18.93
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:16.84   2:23.12   2:16.84 2:26.08 2:25.62 2:20.41 2:23.32
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.42   10.25   9.42 10.82 10.17 9.84 10.75
Second round 12 9.66   11.37   11.91 9.66 12.06 19.18 10.13
First round 7 9.39   10.49   10.86 9.64 10.96 9.39 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.16   3.21   3.94 3.78 2.16 3.39 2.47
First round 8 2.78   3.62   4.32 4.89 2.78 3.03 3.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:42.56   1:49.51   1:42.56 1:54.95 1:48.54 1:47.33 1:52.66
Mackenzie Dy    Canada
Mackenzie Dy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.09   11.12   9.21 12.25 DNF 9.09 11.89
Second round 8 9.38   10.63   11.70 9.38 9.58 10.60 12.11
First round 13 10.52   12.39   13.63 12.69 13.58 10.52 10.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.69   6.09   7.38 5.29 8.22 3.69 5.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:52.79   2:01.26   1:52.79 DNF 1:56.53 1:59.91 2:07.35
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:37.32   1:44.97   2:32.14 1:47.62 1:37.32 1:38.56 1:48.74
Marcus Elliott Lee    Canada
Marcus Elliott Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 37.81   43.14   39.43 44.65 48.55 45.33 37.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.96   13.72   DNF 14.46 8.96 10.15 16.56
Marcus Wan    Singapore
Marcus Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.35   20.60   19.47 27.55 18.64 17.35 23.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 3:38.03     3:51.96 3:38.03
Mark Bryan    Canada
Mark Bryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.20   DNF   26.76 35.24 25.20 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.32   13.73   11.32 14.81 13.21 13.17 DNF
Maru Choi    Canada
Maru Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.76   21.05   22.72 19.22 16.76 21.21 DNF
First round 40 16.32   17.07   16.32 16.70 16.72 17.79 18.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.14   7.29   5.16 8.22 4.14 8.50 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:15.81   2:29.37   2:28.13 2:15.94 2:15.81 DNF 2:44.04
Matthew Catherwood    Canada
Matthew Catherwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.13   31.07   34.11 32.16 29.90 28.13 31.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.22   5.45   4.22 8.87 4.70 5.41 6.23
Matthew Tam    Canada
Matthew Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.80   14.38   13.62 17.45 16.29 13.23 11.80
First round 25 12.60   13.62   16.66 13.52 12.60 13.49 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.05   5.66   3.05 6.16 5.45 8.87 5.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:44.84     3:48.41 2:44.84
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:36.81     3:36.81 3:41.68
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.38   8.09   6.38 9.82 8.32 7.27 8.69
Second round 3 7.78   9.03   9.01 9.12 7.78 8.95 9.12
First round 3 7.73   9.63   8.81 10.42 10.23 7.73 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.98   3.01   2.97 3.49 1.98 3.19 2.87
First round 2 1.40   2.98   3.40 DNF 3.07 1.40 2.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.03   1:11.84   1:12.00 1:11.41 1:12.11 1:03.03 1:19.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 58.93   1:10.49   1:04.42 1:25.86 58.93 1:19.58 1:07.47
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.33   59.13   54.36 1:04.84 1:12.64 58.19 52.33
Micah Madrazo    Canada
Micah Madrazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.32   26.42   27.14 23.32 DNF 27.27 24.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.26   9.38   7.26 9.21 15.37 11.67 7.27
Michele Cavezza    Canada
Michele Cavezza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.45   12.70   13.26 11.50 13.34 14.62 11.45
First round 32 11.86   14.28   16.35 25.94 14.11 11.86 12.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.26   5.21   4.26 6.77 4.64 4.79 6.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:14.96     3:14.96 3:26.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:24.02   3:08.89   DNF 2:54.86 3:52.78 2:24.02 2:39.02
Megaminx Combined Final 33 4:28.10     4:28.10 4:30.90
Nicholas Adams    Canada
Nicholas Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 31.89   41.18   44.78 42.48 31.89 36.27 54.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.65   7.93   8.02 7.61 DNF 6.65 8.15
Nimeera Janmohamed    Canada
Nimeera Janmohamed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.06   30.67   24.06 33.35 30.86 32.32 28.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.63   17.20   18.01 20.14 22.31 11.63 13.45
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.22   12.94   9.22 15.26 12.24 11.32 16.37
Second round 11 8.68   11.36   12.53 11.41 11.70 8.68 10.97
First round 11 11.12   12.21   12.90 12.39 11.34 13.27 11.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.07   6.51   6.01 5.29 8.22 8.22 5.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:34.35   1:42.04   1:45.57 1:34.35 1:42.59 1:37.95 1:49.62
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:19.00   1:33.17   1:40.70 2:37.73 1:35.97 1:19.00 1:22.85
Noam Snitz    Canada
Noam Snitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.22   17.47   14.22 15.88 18.07 18.47 22.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.50   4.85   3.50 5.19 5.26 4.11 7.16
First round 16 4.02   4.38   4.51 4.11 4.52 5.67 4.02
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.03   12.20   12.41 13.63 11.91 11.03 12.28
First round 14 10.67   12.42   14.22 10.67 12.05 13.10 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30   3.60   5.20 3.72 3.56 3.30 3.51
First round 3 2.14   3.11   2.14 4.04 3.32 3.38 2.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.12   1:41.44   1:40.60 1:47.97 1:32.12 1:48.27 1:35.74
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.23   14.37   13.42 15.35 14.33 17.42 12.23
First round 36 14.09   15.84   18.11 17.69 14.17 14.09 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.56   4.69   5.05 7.35 3.27 5.75 2.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.35   1:39.60   1:42.59 1:32.96 1:43.25 1:47.05 1:31.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:15.53   1:21.69   1:27.87 1:43.57 1:16.96 1:20.24 1:15.53
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:14.97   1:28.87   1:14.97 1:35.87 1:34.39 1:19.92 1:32.29
Raymond Zou    Canada
Raymond Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.19   12.84   13.05 11.91 11.19 13.56 14.37
First round 16 10.40   12.53   14.08 15.05 11.43 10.40 12.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.96   4.48   5.00 4.32 6.12 3.96 4.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:07.78   2:12.65   2:17.31 2:07.78 2:10.67 2:09.97 2:27.24
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.85   13.52   13.27 15.52 10.85 13.58 13.72
First round 33 12.06   14.42   DNF 12.06 14.74 15.37 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.23   3.25   3.66 3.57 2.59 2.23 3.60
First round 5 2.53   3.14   2.98 2.59 6.69 2.53 3.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:51.89   2:09.34   2:14.89 1:51.89 2:55.89 2:02.01 2:11.12
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:33.26     3:33.26 DNF
Rian Popat    Canada
Rian Popat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.40   17.91   DNF 17.41 15.40 18.67 17.65
First round 28 12.32   13.87   12.32 13.18 14.84 15.66 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.98   5.73   6.30 5.28 5.60 4.98 8.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:57.82     DNF 2:57.82
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.80   1:18.27   1:36.75 1:20.98 1:15.20 1:05.80 1:18.64
Ron Friedman    Canada
Ron Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.35   18.26   19.15 18.18 17.44 22.25 12.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.03   9.17   DNF 9.28 9.69 6.03 8.55
Rowen Ghuman    Canada
Rowen Ghuman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.75   22.09   22.79 22.58 20.75 22.50 21.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.82   6.83   7.79 7.83 5.25 4.82 7.46
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:24.54     3:38.10 3:24.54
Ryan Ehrlich    Canada
Ryan Ehrlich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.43   24.25   25.61 23.72 23.43 25.74 20.43
Ryan Phillips    USA
Ryan Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 30.97   34.64   DNF 30.97 32.01 33.54 38.36
Sacha Mah    Canada
Sacha Mah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.29   38.19   49.06 28.31 22.29 37.98 48.29
Sagiv Fadida    Israel
Sagiv Fadida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.29   26.44   DNF 29.59 24.98 21.29 24.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.54   7.40   7.74 5.54 7.00 10.87 7.46
Sam Alonso    Canada
Sam Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 43.04   46.46   45.30 50.10 43.04 1:03.83 43.99
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.55   12.51   12.82 12.04 11.55 12.67 12.85
First round 12 10.45   12.26   11.48 13.44 17.08 11.86 10.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.51   3.94   3.51 4.01 3.96 4.17 3.86
First round 13 3.59   3.86   3.60 4.29 6.55 3.70 3.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:23.06   2:36.42   2:55.85 2:28.72 2:23.06 DNF 2:24.70
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:46.59     3:18.47 2:46.59
Shohei McIntosh    Japan
Shohei McIntosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.14   23.30   26.75 23.02 25.72 21.15 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.16   8.13   6.16 7.56 9.50 7.33 9.52
Shugo McIntosh    Japan
Shugo McIntosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.64   30.41   28.80 27.64 32.39 36.55 30.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.52   9.30   DNF 7.46 10.39 6.52 10.05
Sophie Mitchell    Canada
Sophie Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.93   28.52   28.05 28.18 29.34 20.93 33.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.52   9.81   12.01 9.58 8.38 11.46 7.52
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:11.73     3:11.73 DNF
Steven Meyer    Canada
Steven Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.94   9.37   10.27 8.94 9.52 9.22 9.38
Second round 7 8.18   10.26   12.29 8.18 11.55 10.06 9.16
First round 6 8.97   10.39   9.59 11.66 12.27 8.97 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.06   3.32   3.61 3.06 3.10 3.33 3.54
First round 9 2.97   3.67   3.81 5.62 3.82 2.97 3.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:38.07   1:45.06   1:47.61 1:38.07 1:40.45 1:56.07 1:47.12
Sung-Jae Chung    Korea
Sung-Jae Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.89   17.93   18.02 14.89 17.45 20.90 18.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.54   10.48   12.43 10.39 7.54 10.36 10.69
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.91   26.71   29.97 25.60 21.91 38.45 24.57
Timothy Yang    Canada
Timothy Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.54   20.28   19.54 19.70 20.49 24.37 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.76   9.34   9.82 8.71 9.59 7.76 9.72
Tristan Lee    Canada
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.10   13.53   11.10 11.49 13.69 15.42 DNF
First round 27 11.27   13.75   15.29 16.04 14.34 11.63 11.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.76   4.57   4.57 3.76 13.90 4.48 4.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:20.15   1:33.95   1:49.28 1:20.15 1:29.56 1:33.16 1:39.13
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:32.06   1:41.77   1:36.11 1:47.84 1:42.61 1:32.06 1:46.59
Tristin Micheli-Belec    Canada
Tristin Micheli-Belec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.21   22.97   27.04 20.21 22.43 24.33 22.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.85   6.26   6.40 6.17 5.85 6.21 DNF
Vianne Chang    Canada
Vianne Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.84   17.14   15.46 19.18 16.77 19.42 12.84
First round 39 14.98   17.04   17.56 14.98 17.46 16.10 20.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.43   4.75   4.16 4.59 6.08 5.51 3.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:22.39   2:30.95   2:37.73 2:23.22 2:22.39 2:41.62 2:31.89
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:18.92   1:25.00   1:37.06 1:20.99 1:18.92 1:24.46 1:29.54
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.91   21.66   22.24 22.79 19.94 25.31 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.77   9.32   7.94 9.44 17.80 10.57 7.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 3:21.61     3:21.61 3:45.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:02.91     3:02.91 4:44.33
Yi-Van Studenov    Canada
Yi-Van Studenov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.56   12.88   13.45 11.56 12.49 15.06 12.70
Second round 16 11.41   12.18   12.81 11.41 12.48 11.88 12.18
First round 26 10.91   13.66   12.49 14.01 10.91 17.45 14.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.67   5.05   4.89 6.68 5.77 4.49 3.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:38.19   1:49.37   1:46.22 1:59.04 1:38.19 1:45.00 1:56.89