Vancouver Open Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-6  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Vancouver Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 8.23  Kevin Hays 9.19  Dylan Wang 10.00
 2x2x2 Cube  Benjamin Kyle 2.10  Ethan Rusnak 3.34  Kenny Zhong 3.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 36.56  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 38.62  Ryan Yasinko 41.48
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 52.49  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:05.57  Kristopher De Asis 1:10.97
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:39.59  Kristopher De Asis 2:29.61  David Armstrong 2:34.00
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:19.42  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 3:30.60  David Armstrong 3:34.03
 Pyraminx  Benjamin Kyle 2.70  Marcus Kamen 3.81  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 5.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.29   8.82    USA 8.58 8.29 DNF 9.36 8.52
2 Benjamin Kyle 7.61   9.05    Canada DNF 7.61 8.80 8.85 9.51
3 Kevin Hays 8.94   9.32    USA 9.08 9.43 11.66 8.94 9.46
4 Ethan Rusnak 7.74   9.55    Canada 7.74 9.84 8.53 DNF 10.27
5 Kenny Zhong 8.78   10.19    Canada 10.72 10.69 9.16 8.78 11.57
6 Niall Calvert 8.69   10.79    Canada 8.69 10.95 11.70 9.73 12.26
7 Raymond Zou 10.31   11.45    Canada 10.31 11.52 13.24 10.87 11.97
8 Jack Manuel 7.94   11.65    Canada 13.60 11.00 11.09 7.94 12.87
9 Noah Stelting 9.95   11.89    Canada 13.35 12.27 10.93 9.95 12.46
10 Ryan Yasinko 9.39   12.25    Canada DNF 13.02 10.50 9.39 13.23
11 Jackson Pichurski 10.86   12.40    Canada 13.43 10.86 11.41 12.36 14.06
12 Kristopher De Asis 10.96   12.66    Canada 12.33 11.97 13.88 10.96 13.68
13 Marcus Kamen 11.39   12.70    USA 15.33 11.39 13.89 11.75 12.47
14 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 9.41   12.73    China 12.42 12.26 9.41 15.01 13.51
15 Owen de Greeff 11.89   12.73    Canada 14.60 12.70 12.49 13.01 11.89
16 Dylan Wang 8.37   12.75    Canada 9.57 12.30 8.37 16.38 DNF
17 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.25   12.90    USA 12.70 14.91 12.25 13.75 9.25
18 Tristan Lee 11.30   12.94    Canada 11.30 11.99 15.26 11.56 17.43
19 Isaac Davies 10.47   13.07    Canada 13.42 13.09 12.71 13.96 10.47
20 Aidan Gerber 11.44   13.12    Canada 17.93 11.44 13.55 13.70 12.12
21 Thu Phuong Ngo 12.67   13.22    Canada 12.82 13.62 14.32 13.22 12.67
22 Jaime Wong 11.89   13.32    Canada 13.08 11.89 16.11 13.00 13.88
23 Austin Chuong 10.75   13.65    Canada 12.41 15.34 10.75 13.71 14.84
24 Janelle Tin 11.25   13.79    USA 25.36 12.95 11.83 16.60 11.25
25 William Nicholson 12.40   13.81    Canada 12.40 13.80 13.82 24.01 13.81
26 Ken Smith 12.95   13.92    Canada 13.54 14.05 16.00 14.16 12.95
27 Luke Jankowiak 12.12   14.15    Canada 15.65 15.09 15.03 12.12 12.34
28 Shawn Yang 12.11   14.22    Canada 13.57 14.68 12.11 15.24 14.40
29 David Armstrong 10.54   14.36    USA 15.20 14.72 21.61 10.54 13.15
30 Jose Miguel Rillera 13.47   14.65    Canada 13.47 16.14 13.56 15.01 15.37
31 Steven Bian 13.49   14.92    Canada 14.38 13.95 13.49 16.44 17.09
32 Jacob Wylie 14.56   14.94    Canada 15.26 14.92 14.56 16.53 14.64
33 Kyle Van Straaten 10.67   15.15    Canada 14.39 15.93 16.15 10.67 15.14
34 Mackenzie Dy 11.49   15.22    Canada 14.60 15.21 16.57 15.84 11.49
35 Levi Coates 12.42   15.40    Canada 14.17 19.04 16.30 15.74 12.42
36 Ryan Zheng 12.72   15.49    Canada 14.97 20.41 12.72 16.64 14.86
37 Thaddeus Vo 13.35   15.49    Canada 17.33 13.35 17.45 15.26 13.87
38 Callum O'Riley 12.14   15.57    Canada 15.72 17.34 12.14 15.85 15.14
39 Kevin Guillaumond 13.28   15.70    France 14.39 16.58 13.28 23.80 16.14
40 Robin Batilo 15.10   15.89    Canada 15.83 16.06 15.10 15.77 18.34
41 Reagan Li 13.50   16.10    Canada 13.50 16.78 18.78 15.24 16.29
42 Mark Peralta 13.82   16.17    Canada 14.84 13.82 16.74 17.82 16.93
43 Noam Snitz 13.74   16.62    Canada 16.92 19.33 17.85 13.74 15.09
44 Radek Koziol 15.95   16.64    Canada 17.42 17.18 15.95 16.39 16.34
45 Liew Yee Voon 15.40   16.69    Malaysia 20.75 16.04 16.19 15.40 17.83
46 Juan Sanchez 13.76   16.80    Canada 13.76 18.21 16.50 19.89 15.69
47 Jerome Lam 12.58   16.88    Canada 12.58 18.06 15.87 19.25 16.72
48 Minchan Kim 15.08   16.91    Canada 16.42 21.06 18.18 16.13 15.08
49 Jonah Chen 15.40   16.95    Canada 16.12 18.84 20.68 15.40 15.88
50 Adin Kwok 15.79   17.05    Canada 17.57 19.54 15.79 17.51 16.08
51 Matthew Tam 15.13   17.16    Canada 16.25 15.13 18.17 20.97 17.06
52 Peter Preston 14.93   17.19    USA 16.33 21.34 16.96 18.27 14.93
53 Joey Gaffney 14.50   17.28    Canada 14.50 23.67 14.74 19.29 17.82
54 Ricardo Tobias 13.13   17.38    Brazil 18.73 18.40 DNF 13.13 15.02
55 Tyson Patterson 14.60   17.41    Canada 16.11 15.68 21.51 14.60 20.45
56 Harry Jiang 16.49   17.70    Canada 16.49 18.12 20.55 17.92 17.07
57 Evan Liu 12.15   17.81    Canada 19.58 18.40 16.29 18.74 12.15
58 Braeden Fong 15.86   18.37    Canada 16.94 15.86 24.19 18.84 19.34
59 Noah Wessels 13.29   18.57    Canada 22.34 18.92 14.45 13.29 22.60
60 Theodore Eaton 17.62   18.80    Canada 17.98 20.53 17.62 17.90 22.59
61 Jordan Wettstein 17.38   19.16    Canada 17.88 17.38 21.64 22.39 17.96
62 Connor Chai 14.94   19.39    Canada 26.57 16.52 17.63 24.01 14.94
63 Michael Vass 15.66   19.62    Canada 15.66 20.13 18.42 DNF 20.30
64 Theodore Hoggatt 18.02   19.78    Canada 19.12 20.28 20.91 19.94 18.02
65 Thomas Chow 17.89   19.81    Canada 21.87 17.94 22.48 19.62 17.89
66 Jacob Kotai 18.08   20.06    Canada 21.38 DNF 18.49 18.08 20.31
67 Pranav Ramdhani 17.09   20.17    South Africa 19.27 17.09 18.02 23.22 24.76
68 David Nguyen 14.20   20.37    Canada 21.21 22.63 14.20 25.02 17.28
69 Luke Boutwell 17.77   20.38    Canada 19.54 22.58 17.77 19.23 22.36
70 Alexander Sun 16.70   20.41    Canada 18.65 21.28 21.31 16.70 21.74
71 Aedan Loughran 16.39   20.50    Canada 19.98 16.39 20.72 20.80 23.30
72 Rachel SeoRin Choi 14.83   20.57    Canada 18.96 21.01 21.74 14.83 23.94
73 Diego Moy 17.22   20.61    Canada 17.22 20.25 19.92 23.18 21.67
74 Theo Kwan 18.18   20.63    Canada 22.83 20.04 19.13 18.18 22.72
75 Lucas Wong 14.60   20.72    Canada 22.31 14.60 17.76 22.08 26.26
76 Donovan Perry 18.25   21.14    Canada 23.26 23.35 21.79 18.25 18.37
77 Ethan Chiu 18.50   21.38    Canada 25.41 23.57 21.09 19.48 18.50
78 Nash Boyd 18.31   21.95    Canada 21.41 18.31 23.39 24.03 21.05
79 Tayden Wong 19.80   22.01    Canada 20.72 20.69 26.29 24.61 19.80
80 Julian Poon 19.49   22.02    Canada 23.00 21.29 27.29 19.49 21.76
81 Brian Zhuang 20.96   22.09    Canada 25.78 21.42 21.95 20.96 22.89
82 Shaiv Ramdhani 14.79   22.12    South Africa 24.95 14.79 21.71 DNF 19.69
83 Chauncey Li 18.27   22.17    Canada 21.89 23.06 21.55 23.69 18.27
84 Brian Huaxia Zhang 18.59   22.33    Canada 20.66 18.59 DNF 23.57 22.77
85 Brandon Tan 20.08   22.37    Canada 20.08 25.39 23.37 20.43 23.31
86 Benjamin Zeng 20.18   22.63    Canada 21.53 20.97 27.30 25.40 20.18
87 Conrad Khong 20.13   23.24    Canada 21.08 20.13 24.26 27.46 24.38
88 Navik Desai 22.29   23.31    Canada 23.07 23.55 30.19 23.31 22.29
89 Jeffrey Shen 17.42   23.32    Canada DNF 20.77 17.42 19.20 30.00
90 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 21.55   23.42    Hong Kong 24.34 21.55 22.87 24.02 23.38
91 Kevin Lyu 20.26   23.44    China 24.68 25.04 26.70 20.60 20.26
92 Vincent Yim 17.39   23.83    Canada 25.95 28.03 18.96 26.57 17.39
93 Sean Whittaker 19.02   24.17    Canada 19.02 21.52 25.87 28.86 25.11
94 Caleb Wong 22.59   24.21    Canada 28.47 22.59 23.75 24.94 23.95
95 Sagiv Fadida 22.62   24.46    Israel 22.73 26.30 22.62 27.53 24.35
96 Leif Guiaya 18.68   24.61    Canada 22.50 27.75 26.76 24.57 18.68
97 Connor Floyd 21.45   24.68    Canada 22.11 30.08 21.45 26.44 25.49
98 Simon Wang 21.94   24.70    Canada 25.29 23.94 24.86 28.33 21.94
99 Edward Zeng 23.40   24.79    Canada 24.63 24.48 33.12 25.25 23.40
100 Marcus Wan 20.13   25.20    Singapore 27.21 26.32 25.64 20.13 23.65
101 Jayden Leong 18.41   25.87    Canada 24.59 25.27 27.74 38.21 18.41
102 Nathan Jew 22.23   25.95    Canada 27.37 22.23 27.39 27.72 23.08
103 Brandon Tam 24.38   26.47    Canada 30.71 28.57 24.38 24.65 26.20
104 Alex Lanigan 25.17   26.92    Canada 26.45 27.89 26.42 25.17 29.14
105 Mitchell Price 22.87   27.20    Canada 26.34 29.15 26.81 28.46 22.87
106 Bohdan Lee 20.94   27.26    Canada 20.94 28.36 42.36 25.98 27.45
107 John Cato 24.16   27.47    Canada 31.53 24.16 29.09 25.77 27.56
108 Alyn Shao 25.20   27.84    Canada 28.28 29.77 25.20 26.12 29.13
109 Andrew Ma 22.92   28.01    Canada 34.37 22.92 26.45 30.25 27.34
110 Nathan Ma 19.80   28.20    Canada 25.88 29.55 19.80 32.77 29.16
111 Michael Coulter 24.08   28.26    Canada 29.11 27.03 43.85 28.64 24.08
112 Elio Ramazzini 24.36   29.00    Canada 30.04 29.39 27.57 24.36 34.74
113 Owen Sandner 22.99   29.03    Canada 29.77 31.94 25.39 36.73 22.99
114 Benley Hsiang 27.13   29.70    Canada 27.13 28.47 31.97 33.27 28.65
115 Brandon Mach 21.23   29.73    Canada 29.58 38.73 21.23 23.75 35.85
116 Colin Wu 25.84   29.88    Canada 27.56 30.70 31.38 32.17 25.84
117 Fintan Bailie 26.08   30.39    Canada 26.08 32.81 34.56 26.92 31.45
118 Arjun Batra 23.79   30.91    Canada 31.64 27.84 DNF 33.24 23.79
119 Brady Jantzen 29.39   31.33    Canada 29.39 31.38 30.33 32.27 46.56
120 Joshua Caresosa 27.28   31.56    Canada 32.59 27.28 DNF 30.33 31.77
121 Heather de Greeff 29.21   32.68    Canada 29.21 32.85 31.75 41.87 33.45
122 Zachary Chan 28.93   32.81    Canada 31.53 33.50 DNF 28.93 33.40
123 Ryan Koshowski 30.40   33.50    Canada 33.15 31.85 35.50 41.04 30.40
124 Erik Wessel 25.59   33.71    Canada 28.22 42.91 25.59 40.07 32.84
125 Eric Tao Wei 27.96   34.37    Canada 27.96 39.13 52.67 31.69 32.28
126 Tristin Micheli-Belec 28.94   35.22    Canada 38.70 38.23 28.94 31.53 35.91
127 Kaicheng Huang 33.71   38.15    China 37.95 39.93 40.35 33.71 36.57
128 Sawyer Sjoberg 31.91   38.23    Canada 40.26 50.69 31.91 38.88 35.55
129 Andy Liang 33.46   39.02    Canada 39.44 36.48 41.23 33.46 41.13
130 Damanjit Singh Matharoo 30.43   39.20    India 37.30 42.80 30.43 48.46 37.49
131 Aaron Ren 36.50   39.40    Canada 41.20 38.27 44.67 36.50 38.74
132 Jillian Tin 37.41   40.47    USA 39.26 44.42 43.90 38.24 37.41
133 Kaden Lucas Steeves 29.17   50.95    Canada 55.50 42.05 56.08 29.17 55.30
134 Arina Kho Chiaw Shien 36.23   52.37    Malaysia 1:05.27 36.23 48.41 1:25.74 43.44
135 Brian Chen 47.71   57.43    Canada 57.12 DNF 1:03.32 47.71 51.86
136 Thomas Ma 48.52   59.63    Canada 1:03.68 1:02.07 48.52 2:22.43 53.15
137 Kevin Yang 53.65   1:04.03    Canada 53.65 1:06.38 54.45 1:16.99 1:11.25
138 John Preston 1:03.21   1:19.28    USA 1:14.58 1:03.21 1:18.43 1:54.53 1:24.83
139 Celina Valenzuela 59.57   1:55.64    Canada 3:53.04 59.57 1:03.82 1:03.70 3:39.39
140 Arshdeep Singh 1:26.17   2:26.58    Canada 2:10.46 DNF 3:02.10 1:26.17 2:07.17
141 Moses Wiebe 24.98   DNF    Canada 29.14 37.76 DNF 24.98 DNF
142 Mark Zhuang 34.12   DNF    Canada DNF 34.12 38.06 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.94   8.71    USA 7.94 8.79 8.11 9.23 11.53
2 Anthony Brooks 8.20   9.50    USA 8.85 8.20 9.28 10.36 11.10
3 Austin Chuong 9.22   9.59    Canada 11.51 9.28 9.87 9.22 9.62
4 Kenny Zhong 7.90   10.17    Canada 9.38 11.09 7.90 12.00 10.03
5 Dylan Wang 9.63   10.71    Canada 11.47 10.13 12.18 10.54 9.63
6 Jackson Pichurski 10.15   10.93    Canada 10.35 12.05 10.15 10.39 13.63
7 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 9.53   10.95    China 10.84 12.35 12.93 9.66 9.53
8 Jack Manuel 9.22   11.28    Canada 11.31 11.16 11.37 13.48 9.22
9 Noah Stelting 10.92   11.32    Canada 11.44 11.17 11.36 10.92 23.89
10 Benjamin Kyle 10.87   11.90    Canada 11.79 12.88 DNF 10.87 11.03
11 Ryan Yasinko 9.94   12.29    Canada 12.29 14.55 10.36 9.94 14.23
12 Shawn Yang 11.71   12.41    Canada 11.71 12.37 13.06 11.80 13.60
13 William Nicholson 11.50   12.44    Canada 11.50 12.96 11.78 15.49 12.57
14 Tristan Lee 10.12   12.49    Canada 11.36 12.83 10.12 16.50 13.28
15 Niall Calvert 10.78   12.49    Canada 10.78 13.27 11.40 12.79 14.01
16 Marcus Kamen 11.45   12.76    USA 11.89 12.42 13.98 11.45 14.53
17 Owen de Greeff 10.87   12.78    Canada 13.31 13.08 10.87 11.94 13.69
18 Ethan Rusnak 8.84   12.80    Canada 16.99 DNF 8.84 10.21 11.21
19 Aidan Gerber 10.87   12.84    Canada 15.21 11.47 12.57 10.87 14.49
20 Kristopher De Asis 11.67   13.65    Canada 14.68 13.74 13.67 13.53 11.67
21 Raymond Zou 12.20   13.66    Canada 14.03 13.46 14.67 13.49 12.20
22 Thu Phuong Ngo 12.61   13.67    Canada 13.63 13.89 12.61 15.62 13.48
23 Thaddeus Vo 10.59   13.69    Canada 10.59 15.06 14.10 15.08 11.91
24 Kyle Van Straaten 11.87   13.71    Canada 14.49 13.83 11.87 12.82 15.68
25 Janelle Tin 12.10   13.74    USA 13.28 12.10 13.89 14.04 14.27
26 Benjamin Gottschalk 12.35   13.76    USA 13.34 15.29 16.96 12.35 12.65
27 Reagan Li 13.12   13.96    Canada 13.25 DNF 14.21 13.12 14.43
28 Steven Bian 11.12   13.98    Canada 15.02 15.09 11.12 12.60 14.32
29 Isaac Davies 11.51   14.00    Canada 12.47 14.33 11.51 15.20 15.29
30 David Armstrong 13.04   14.53    USA 13.04 15.84 15.57 14.32 13.70
31 Jose Miguel Rillera 13.41   14.55    Canada 20.80 14.66 14.39 14.61 13.41
32 Jaime Wong 11.87   14.59    Canada 11.87 13.75 14.33 17.24 15.70
33 Kevin Guillaumond 12.39   14.75    France 16.71 12.39 15.72 14.73 13.79
34 Callum O'Riley 12.97   15.29    Canada 16.21 15.00 14.67 12.97 16.50
35 Jerome Lam 14.30   15.37    Canada 21.56 15.85 14.96 15.29 14.30
36 Luke Jankowiak 11.01   15.74    Canada 16.25 16.61 11.01 16.56 14.40
37 Mackenzie Dy 9.66   15.78    Canada 17.42 16.15 9.66 16.61 14.58
38 Levi Coates 15.00   15.82    Canada 17.26 15.22 15.44 16.81 15.00
39 Jacob Wylie 11.90   16.61    Canada 17.93 11.90 DNF 14.08 17.81
40 Mark Peralta 13.54   16.92    Canada 17.20 19.02 13.54 14.53 19.17
41 Juan Sanchez 14.72   17.13    Canada 17.64 16.59 17.17 14.72 18.25
42 Ryan Zheng 13.29   17.24    Canada 13.29 19.93 16.90 19.16 15.67
43 Noam Snitz 14.35   17.34    Canada 20.67 14.35 17.63 17.65 16.73
44 Minchan Kim 13.25   17.40    Canada 25.19 16.42 17.82 17.96 13.25
45 Robin Batilo 13.72   17.76    Canada 14.85 13.72 18.46 DNF 19.96
46 Ken Smith 11.52   18.27    Canada 18.94 18.24 11.52 17.63 20.32
47 Radek Koziol 17.19   18.43    Canada 17.19 18.32 18.48 18.48 19.62
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.71   8.23    USA 8.53 7.99 8.87 8.16 7.71
2 Kevin Hays 8.32   9.19    USA 9.11 8.33 10.13 13.11 8.32
3 Dylan Wang 8.96   10.00    Canada 11.47 9.84 10.57 8.96 9.59
4 Kenny Zhong 9.69   10.38    Canada 10.43 10.56 9.69 11.78 10.16
5 Benjamin Kyle 8.10   11.16    Canada 12.23 10.89 16.83 8.10 10.35
6 Noah Stelting 10.19   11.74    Canada 10.44 12.68 10.19 16.51 12.09
7 Austin Chuong 11.16   11.79    Canada 11.20 11.79 15.11 12.37 11.16
8 Jack Manuel 9.48   12.13    Canada 9.52 12.95 13.92 9.48 13.96
9 Jackson Pichurski 8.94   12.28    Canada 11.53 12.80 13.50 12.52 8.94
10 Ryan Yasinko 9.96   12.35    Canada 14.36 13.28 10.66 9.96 13.10
11 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 11.30   12.44    China 12.15 13.04 11.30 14.50 12.14
12 Shawn Yang 12.06   13.49    Canada 12.06 13.00 13.86 16.49 13.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Kyle 1.69   2.10    Canada 2.25 3.32 1.69 2.05 2.00
2 Ethan Rusnak 2.21   3.34    Canada 3.41 2.45 2.21 5.27 4.15
3 Kenny Zhong 2.21   3.40    Canada 2.21 2.89 3.85 4.57 3.47
4 Shawn Yang 2.50   3.61    Canada 4.37 2.78 3.69 2.50 4.70
5 Jackson Pichurski 1.43   3.63    Canada 6.41 3.15 1.43 4.65 3.10
6 Luke Jankowiak 1.88   3.63    Canada 1.88 3.57 3.89 4.56 3.43
7 Kyle Van Straaten 2.28   3.72    Canada 2.28 3.38 3.31 6.08 4.47
8 Noah Wessels 2.65   3.76    Canada 5.48 3.37 4.61 3.29 2.65
9 Marcus Kamen 1.95   3.90    USA 4.64 4.53 1.95 4.17 3.00
10 Niall Calvert 1.61   3.93    Canada 3.75 2.16 9.15 1.61 5.89
11 William Nicholson 3.26   4.09    Canada 4.59 3.52 4.52 4.23 3.26
12 Owen de Greeff 2.17   4.24    Canada 3.67 DNF 5.67 2.17 3.38
13 Braeden Fong 3.59   4.32    Canada 3.59 4.55 4.27 4.71 4.14
14 Mark Peralta 3.36   4.35    Canada 3.36 4.35 5.72 3.73 4.96
15 Reagan Li 3.09   4.36    Canada 5.01 3.46 4.97 4.64 3.09
16 Robin Batilo 3.12   4.48    Canada 4.41 5.23 5.07 3.12 3.96
17 Harry Jiang 2.92   4.51    Canada 4.40 6.90 3.48 5.65 2.92
18 Dylan Wang 2.40   4.59    Canada 4.52 3.82 2.40 5.43 5.57
19 Peter Preston 3.78   4.77    USA 5.73 5.46 3.97 3.78 4.87
20 Caleb Wong 3.29   4.80    Canada 4.36 3.29 4.80 5.23 5.94
21 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.23   4.82    USA 3.23 5.53 4.08 6.17 4.84
22 Callum O'Riley 3.31   4.86    Canada 4.92 3.31 6.46 4.51 5.14
23 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 3.60   4.96    China 3.60 4.61 5.70 4.67 5.61
24 Jose Miguel Rillera 4.24   5.04    Canada 5.03 4.24 4.53 5.56 5.66
25 Jacob Wylie 4.28   5.04    Canada 7.71 5.81 4.56 4.74 4.28
26 Alex Lanigan 4.53   5.06    Canada 4.93 5.01 5.84 5.24 4.53
27 Jonah Chen 3.76   5.07    Canada 5.60 5.79 4.59 3.76 5.01
28 Austin Chuong 4.58   5.28    Canada 9.97 4.58 5.17 6.07 4.60
29 Isaac Davies 4.41   5.31    Canada 5.45 6.54 4.44 4.41 6.03
30 Jeffrey Shen 4.69   5.40    Canada 6.53 4.69 5.22 6.14 4.83
31 Raymond Zou 4.37   5.50    Canada 4.37 6.35 5.29 4.87 7.69
32 Leif Guiaya 2.84   5.53    Canada 2.84 4.53 5.90 6.17 6.62
33 Jaime Wong 4.29   5.54    Canada 5.56 5.57 5.49 4.29 7.74
34 Juan Sanchez 4.47   5.55    Canada 5.62 DNF 4.85 4.47 6.18
35 Adin Kwok 5.02   5.57    Canada 10.57 5.02 5.65 5.11 5.94
36 Jacob Kotai 4.56   5.62    Canada 6.49 4.56 5.65 6.22 4.99
37 Levi Coates 3.21   5.63    Canada 6.68 3.21 4.52 5.68 7.88
38 Thaddeus Vo 5.09   5.68    Canada 6.16 5.25 6.66 5.09 5.62
39 Simon Wang 3.09   5.73    Canada 7.61 3.72 6.88 3.09 6.59
40 Aedan Loughran 4.86   5.73    Canada 7.26 5.48 5.93 5.79 4.86
41 Janelle Tin 5.21   5.73    USA 5.77 DNF 5.21 5.69 5.74
42 Aidan Gerber 3.76   5.83    Canada 3.76 DNF 7.31 4.77 5.42
43 Liew Yee Voon 3.49   5.97    Malaysia 3.49 5.97 5.96 6.20 5.99
44 Noam Snitz 4.96   6.02    Canada 4.96 6.32 6.64 5.10 6.99
45 Noah Stelting 5.45   6.07    Canada 6.17 5.59 6.44 6.96 5.45
46 Brian Huaxia Zhang 5.52   6.13    Canada 7.21 5.86 5.52 5.69 6.83
47 Elio Ramazzini 5.02   6.14    Canada 6.64 5.02 7.37 5.21 6.58
48 Matthew Tam 4.49   6.19    Canada DNF 4.49 5.88 4.98 7.72
49 Diego Moy 4.59   6.30    Canada 5.83 6.80 4.59 6.45 6.62
50 Tristan Lee 4.86   6.32    Canada 6.75 8.41 6.72 4.86 5.48
51 Mitchell Price 5.26   6.36    Canada 6.09 6.62 6.46 5.26 6.52
52 Theodore Eaton 5.23   6.38    Canada 6.56 DNF 5.36 5.23 7.21
53 John Cato 5.51   6.38    Canada 7.67 5.70 5.51 6.30 7.13
54 Nash Boyd 3.67   6.49    Canada 6.50 6.45 3.67 6.53 DNF
55 Jerome Lam 4.37   6.76    Canada 7.83 6.42 4.37 6.04 8.21
56 Thomas Chow 5.91   6.77    Canada 5.91 8.04 7.84 6.22 6.26
57 Pranav Ramdhani 5.35   6.83    South Africa 7.22 7.64 5.64 5.35 7.77
58 Connor Floyd 6.11   6.95    Canada 7.35 6.97 9.26 6.54 6.11
59 Brandon Mach 5.81   6.98    Canada 6.71 9.12 5.81 6.61 7.62
60 Joey Gaffney 3.71   7.12    Canada 3.71 5.58 10.60 6.37 9.41
61 Sagiv Fadida 5.38   7.22    Israel 6.36 8.19 9.19 5.38 7.10
62 Minchan Kim 3.37   7.38    Canada 10.46 5.93 3.37 5.74 DNF
63 Jordan Wettstein 7.09   7.39    Canada 7.15 7.92 7.14 7.88 7.09
64 Brandon Tan 5.75   7.46    Canada 8.89 7.90 7.63 5.75 6.86
65 Michael Vass 6.43   7.58    Canada 7.44 7.79 6.43 7.51 9.91
66 Steven Bian 6.71   7.64    Canada 9.93 7.14 6.71 8.17 7.61
67 Fintan Bailie 5.47   7.65    Canada 16.50 5.47 6.18 8.24 8.52
68 Mackenzie Dy 5.50   7.71    Canada 7.86 5.50 7.23 8.03 9.54
69 Conrad Khong 7.03   7.80    Canada 7.03 8.01 7.87 8.99 7.52
70 Griffin Allan 6.24   7.81    Canada 8.44 7.77 7.97 7.70 6.24
71 Donovan Perry 5.26   7.82    Canada 5.94 8.92 5.26 8.59 10.30
72 Chauncey Li 6.82   7.91    Canada 6.82 8.02 8.45 7.52 8.20
73 Navik Desai 6.62   8.03    Canada 8.73 7.92 8.52 6.62 7.65
74 Sean Whittaker 6.67   8.14    Canada 8.33 7.96 8.12 6.67 8.41
75 Theo Kwan 5.93   8.16    Canada 18.49 7.85 6.79 9.84 5.93
76 Shaiv Ramdhani 6.78   8.28    South Africa 9.02 8.85 6.78 6.96 17.60
77 Kevin Lyu 5.78   8.30    China 8.14 8.94 5.78 7.81 12.51
78 Edward Zeng 5.89   8.52    Canada 14.24 12.44 5.89 6.17 6.94
79 Brandon Tam 7.19   8.85    Canada 13.45 7.33 7.19 8.21 11.02
80 Luke Boutwell 7.57   8.94    Canada 8.77 8.48 7.57 9.56 9.76
81 Ricardo Tobias 6.65   8.96    Brazil 11.01 6.65 7.98 11.88 7.89
82 Arjun Batra 4.08   9.00    Canada 8.25 9.39 4.08 9.40 9.37
83 Benjamin Zeng 5.57   9.02    Canada 5.57 7.76 8.62 10.69 11.27
84 Alexander Sun 7.29   9.02    Canada 10.01 7.29 10.02 8.46 8.59
85 Mark Zhuang 6.88   9.16    Canada 12.47 8.82 11.47 6.88 7.20
86 Colin Wu 7.28   9.55    Canada 7.28 8.82 11.00 8.84 12.29
87 Erik Wessel 7.20   9.57    Canada 11.86 8.77 7.20 13.42 8.08
88 Kaden Lucas Steeves 7.35   9.74    Canada 7.35 12.47 8.38 10.98 9.87
89 Bohdan Lee 7.00   9.75    Canada 7.79 11.11 7.00 11.10 10.37
90 Tristin Micheli-Belec 8.47   10.17    Canada 10.27 11.56 8.47 8.69 18.27
91 Ryan Zheng 5.72   10.20    Canada DNF 10.42 5.72 7.40 12.78
92 Andrew Ma 8.24   10.21    Canada 9.31 12.23 9.88 8.24 11.45
93 Vincent Yim 9.04   10.47    Canada 9.62 10.40 11.38 14.45 9.04
94 Moses Wiebe 6.62   10.48    Canada 6.62 23.54 10.31 8.69 12.44
95 Nathan Jew 9.41   10.70    Canada 13.17 9.97 9.41 10.84 11.29
96 Lucas Wong 6.14   10.73    Canada 17.07 10.53 6.14 15.26 6.40
97 Owen Sandner 8.44   10.83    Canada 9.77 13.95 8.44 8.77 18.44
98 Brady Jantzen 8.42   10.99    Canada 10.22 14.50 8.42 11.14 11.60
99 Zachary Chan 4.62   11.08    Canada 10.18 9.46 15.24 4.62 13.60
100 Jayden Leong 6.89   11.15    Canada 11.61 17.24 11.60 10.24 6.89
101 Michael Coulter 8.69   11.36    Canada 12.48 9.89 13.79 8.69 11.72
102 Joshua Caresosa 10.08   12.59    Canada DNF 13.17 11.60 10.08 13.01
103 Levi Kanewske 9.73   12.79    Canada 12.28 14.32 9.73 13.63 12.46
104 Brian Chen 10.04   12.79    Canada 11.77 14.98 10.04 11.62 16.02
105 Nathan Ma 6.22   12.91    Canada 12.48 13.05 13.90 6.22 13.20
106 Jillian Tin 11.59   14.30    USA 11.67 13.33 24.75 11.59 17.90
107 Kevin Yang 14.70   14.97    Canada 15.05 16.32 14.70 15.04 14.81
108 Jay Mach 7.17   15.16    Canada 17.45 18.50 7.17 12.46 15.58
109 Kaicheng Huang 10.77   17.25    China 24.37 DNF 13.21 14.17 10.77
110 Damanjit Singh Matharoo 13.80   17.61    India 22.92 19.79 18.52 14.53 13.80
111 Thomas Ma 13.90   19.26    Canada 16.19 13.90 21.44 20.16 22.98
112 John Preston 15.88   28.55    USA 2:13.90 15.88 22.45 26.51 36.70
113 Ryan Yasinko 2.23   DNF    Canada 4.88 DNF DNF 2.23 2.80
114 Arshdeep Singh 1:20.49      Canada 1:22.19 1:20.49
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 26.69   36.56    USA 32.50 43.22 33.95 26.69 DNF
2 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 35.11   38.62    China 42.04 38.50 35.31 35.11 44.69
3 Ryan Yasinko 36.48   41.48    Canada 54.55 37.97 39.37 36.48 47.10
4 Ethan Rusnak 42.05   42.92    Canada 42.05 42.59 42.67 43.49 43.71
5 Dylan Wang 35.14   43.81    Canada 43.98 44.56 43.17 44.28 35.14
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 39.20   44.71    USA 41.79 49.40 39.20 42.93 56.62
7 Noah Stelting 39.83   44.89    Canada 42.49 43.95 48.23 54.99 39.83
8 David Armstrong 42.14   44.92    USA 44.33 43.21 42.14 52.36 47.23
9 Kristopher De Asis 39.76   47.19    Canada 39.76 50.51 49.47 41.59 57.05
10 Kenny Zhong 41.13   47.19    Canada 42.16 49.79 1:03.06 41.13 49.62
11 Benjamin Kyle 46.78   50.01    Canada 49.78 51.37 48.87 59.76 46.78
12 Jack Manuel 44.88   50.56    Canada 52.15 44.88 50.82 48.98 51.87
13 Tristan Lee 48.29   52.05    Canada 1:02.65 49.09 48.46 58.59 48.29
14 Ken Smith 52.17   54.02    Canada 55.24 1:02.10 54.15 52.17 52.68
15 Aidan Gerber 45.13   54.15    Canada 56.02 1:02.22 45.13 53.75 52.68
16 Owen de Greeff 52.44   54.24    Canada 54.79 54.79 53.97 52.44 53.97
17 Raymond Zou 50.09   54.57    Canada 59.41 52.76 1:13.09 51.53 50.09
18 Kevin Guillaumond 49.84   54.84    France 55.47 58.11 1:08.86 50.95 49.84
19 Niall Calvert 52.67   55.50    Canada 1:10.41 58.94 53.51 52.67 54.06
20 Harry Jiang 47.72   55.65    Canada 47.72 1:00.32 56.98 53.85 56.11
21 Evan Liu 55.61   57.32    Canada 55.61 57.38 56.39 1:04.77 58.18
22 Jerome Lam 54.67   58.78    Canada 54.67 1:01.31 57.81 57.23 1:08.03
23 Austin Chuong 55.39   59.35    Canada 55.46 DNF 55.39 59.57 1:03.01
24 Kyle Van Straaten 54.76   59.96    Canada 57.01 DNF 56.74 1:06.13 54.76
25 Jonah Chen 53.37   1:02.01    Canada 1:04.85 59.27 53.37 1:01.92 1:11.12
26 Joey Gaffney 54.10   1:02.17    Canada 1:05.74 1:01.27 54.10 1:14.09 59.50
27 Janelle Tin 1:02.24   1:02.61    USA 1:02.56 1:02.56 1:02.24 1:02.71 DNF
28 Tyson Patterson 53.61   1:04.63    Canada 1:07.25 1:08.86 57.78 1:13.21 53.61
29 Radek Koziol 56.14   1:04.96    Canada 1:08.39 1:04.75 1:01.73 56.14 1:11.42
30 Michael Vass 1:01.15   1:05.78    Canada 1:01.15 1:07.48 1:13.48 1:01.46 1:08.39
31 Jose Miguel Rillera 58.95   1:06.21    Canada 1:12.43 58.95 1:06.21 1:11.76 1:00.65
32 Thaddeus Vo 1:03.96   1:06.90    Canada 1:10.87 1:06.13 1:04.29 1:10.29 1:03.96
33 Thu Phuong Ngo 1:00.20   1:07.00    Canada 1:18.20 1:03.15 1:16.70 1:00.20 1:01.14
34 Reagan Li 1:01.92   1:07.72    Canada 1:07.94 1:10.65 1:01.92 1:04.56 1:12.13
35 Ryan Zheng 59.02   1:08.99    Canada 1:04.64 1:04.06 1:18.26 59.02 DNF
36 Jackson Pichurski 59.77   1:09.38    Canada 1:11.32 1:04.79 1:15.79 59.77 1:12.04
37 Liew Yee Voon 1:00.19   1:09.95    Malaysia 1:08.06 1:09.51 1:12.28 1:00.19 1:20.94
38 Robin Batilo 1:06.49   1:10.36    Canada 1:12.44 1:11.56 1:10.24 1:09.28 1:06.49
39 William Nicholson 59.05   1:10.98    Canada 1:13.30 59.05 1:23.06 1:07.75 1:11.90
40 Peter Preston 1:02.11   1:11.76    USA 1:13.35 1:02.11 1:19.57 1:11.57 1:10.37
41 Shawn Yang 1:04.69   1:16.37    Canada 1:54.74 1:04.69 1:25.23 1:15.08 1:08.79
42 Thomas Chow 1:10.89   1:19.50    Canada 1:12.13 1:23.25 1:25.83 1:23.11 1:10.89
43 Lucas Wong 1:13.76   1:31.38    Canada 1:13.76 1:31.30 1:26.31 1:36.80 1:36.53
44 Rachel SeoRin Choi 1:13.60   1:36.74    Canada 1:13.60 1:36.45 1:36.04 2:09.63 1:37.74
45 Minchan Kim 1:15.23      Canada 1:16.69 1:15.23
46 Callum O'Riley 1:15.33      Canada DNF 1:15.33
47 Noam Snitz 1:17.57      Canada 1:30.43 1:17.57
48 Levi Coates 1:18.83      Canada 1:18.83 1:19.55
49 Jaime Wong 1:20.58      Canada 1:25.44 1:20.58
50 Jacob Kotai 1:28.79      Canada 1:45.18 1:28.79
51 Donovan Perry 1:29.17      Canada 1:34.33 1:29.17
52 Noah Wessels 1:29.51      Canada 1:29.51 1:37.64
53 Luke Jankowiak 1:30.49      Canada 1:30.49 1:49.90
54 Brian Huaxia Zhang 1:34.10      Canada 1:34.10 2:07.68
55 Vincent Yim 1:34.66      Canada 1:34.66 1:52.73
56 Edward Zeng 1:35.70      Canada 1:35.70 1:39.35
57 Ethan Chiu 1:43.85      Canada 1:52.45 1:43.85
58 Brandon Tan 1:44.24      Canada DNF 1:44.24
59 Matthew Tam 1:47.57      Canada DNF 1:47.57
60 Nathan Ma 1:50.81      Canada 2:56.17 1:50.81
61 Sean Whittaker 1:56.75      Canada 1:56.75 2:29.67
62 Michael Coulter 2:00.36      Canada 2:19.93 2:00.36
63 Jayden Leong 2:04.49      Canada DNF 2:04.49
64 Brandon Tam 2:37.97      Canada 2:37.97 2:49.57
65 Simon Wang 3:01.41      Canada 3:01.41 DNF
66 Tristin Micheli-Belec 3:04.47      Canada 3:28.20 3:04.47
67 Damanjit Singh Matharoo 4:29.58      India 4:29.58 7:56.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 47.26   52.49    USA 57.58 52.89 50.13 54.45 47.26
2 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:00.61   1:05.57    China 1:02.35 1:06.19 1:00.61 1:09.06 1:08.17
3 Kristopher De Asis 1:06.29   1:10.97    Canada 1:18.22 1:06.29 1:14.56 1:08.37 1:09.99
4 Dylan Wang 1:19.12   1:23.18    Canada 1:21.38 1:19.12 1:28.27 1:19.88 1:33.77
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:21.16   1:25.94    USA 1:26.28 1:33.12 1:27.48 1:24.05 1:21.16
6 David Armstrong 1:12.20   1:26.13    USA 1:28.53 DNF 1:36.47 1:13.39 1:12.20
7 Ryan Yasinko 1:14.70   1:29.94    Canada 1:29.25 1:14.70 1:32.47 1:28.10 1:38.39
8 Kenny Zhong 1:26.80   1:32.11    Canada 1:35.46 1:33.42 1:26.80 1:31.86 1:31.06
9 Aidan Gerber 1:35.17   1:39.73    Canada 1:41.36 1:40.75 1:35.17 1:37.08 1:42.47
10 Owen de Greeff 1:28.76   1:42.62    Canada 1:41.32 1:52.28 1:43.33 1:43.22 1:28.76
11 Jonah Chen 1:35.12   1:43.19    Canada 1:47.88 1:45.86 1:42.13 1:41.57 1:35.12
12 Tristan Lee 1:30.61   1:45.09    Canada 1:54.82 1:30.61 1:45.04 1:38.22 1:52.00
13 Ethan Rusnak 1:39.46   1:45.84    Canada 1:49.95 1:40.85 1:54.24 1:46.73 1:39.46
14 Noah Stelting 1:41.71   1:46.93    Canada 1:42.22 1:46.84 1:57.52 1:41.71 1:51.74
15 Jack Manuel 1:36.71   1:49.35    Canada 1:54.36 1:56.08 1:36.71 1:48.99 1:44.69
16 Harry Jiang 1:40.61   1:49.40    Canada 1:51.79 2:10.39 1:40.61 1:50.47 1:45.94
17 Jerome Lam 1:44.00   1:50.16    Canada 1:49.21 1:45.31 1:55.95 2:05.24 1:44.00
18 Benjamin Kyle 1:45.33   1:53.24    Canada 1:53.38 1:52.55 1:45.33 1:53.78 1:59.40
19 Kevin Guillaumond 1:52.26   1:56.08    France 2:00.37 1:54.14 1:52.26 2:02.47 1:53.74
20 Niall Calvert 1:39.02   1:56.22    Canada 1:59.93 2:07.51 1:39.02 1:57.66 1:51.08
21 Kyle Van Straaten 1:46.81   1:59.71    Canada 1:46.81 2:06.50 2:10.00 2:03.98 1:48.66
22 Peter Preston 1:51.12   2:00.70    USA 2:08.86 1:58.88 2:01.54 1:51.12 2:01.69
23 Evan Liu 1:51.62   2:03.36    Canada 2:05.47 1:51.62 2:03.87 2:00.74 2:10.18
24 Juan Sanchez 1:47.16   2:04.16    Canada 2:14.57 DNF 2:05.63 1:52.28 1:47.16
25 Raymond Zou 1:53.41   2:04.29    Canada 1:56.48 2:05.55 2:17.77 1:53.41 2:10.84
26 Austin Chuong 2:02.20   2:06.88    Canada 2:14.08 2:05.16 2:06.96 2:02.20 2:08.53
27 Jose Miguel Rillera 1:52.50   2:06.90    Canada 2:11.67 2:11.28 1:52.50 DNF 1:57.75
28 Michael Vass 1:59.79   2:09.32    Canada 2:12.64 2:08.35 2:06.97 1:59.79 2:20.50
29 Ken Smith 1:54.73   2:11.00    Canada DNF 2:26.12 2:03.45 2:03.44 1:54.73
30 Janelle Tin 2:06.19   2:28.06    USA 2:24.59 2:31.29 2:44.79 2:06.19 2:28.29
31 Marcus Kamen 2:21.64   2:28.09    USA 2:23.35 2:37.32 2:42.70 2:23.59 2:21.64
32 Edward Zeng 2:54.07      Canada 3:02.09 2:54.07
33 Matthew Tam 2:55.05      Canada 2:55.05 4:45.52
34 Vincent Yim 3:07.41      Canada 3:07.41 DNF
35 Callum O'Riley 3:17.02      Canada 3:35.50 3:17.02
36 Noah Wessels 3:17.91      Canada 4:02.09 3:17.91
37 Alyn Shao 3:18.07      Canada 3:18.07 DNF
38 Jayden Leong 4:23.25      Canada 5:31.25 4:23.25
39 Michael Coulter 4:32.07      Canada 4:32.07 4:32.91
40 Nathan Ma 4:36.82      Canada 5:49.13 4:36.82
41 David Nguyen 4:42.91      Canada 4:42.91 6:54.97
42 Damanjit Singh Matharoo DNF      India DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:39.22   1:39.59    USA 1:39.22 1:39.27 1:40.28
2 Kristopher De Asis 2:09.20   2:29.61    Canada 2:42.09 2:37.53 2:09.20
3 David Armstrong 2:23.47   2:34.00    USA 2:36.28 2:42.25 2:23.47
4 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 2:24.81   2:36.97    China 2:51.94 2:34.17 2:24.81
5 Ryan Yasinko 2:45.81   2:46.96    Canada 2:45.81 2:48.61 2:46.46
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:50.38   3:02.69    USA 2:50.38 3:26.51 2:51.18
7 Owen de Greeff 3:27.42   3:35.22    Canada 3:37.69 3:40.56 3:27.42
8 Peter Preston 3:40.47   3:47.72    USA 3:52.07 3:40.47 3:50.61
9 Kyle Van Straaten 3:36.76   3:49.18    Canada 3:50.25 4:00.53 3:36.76
10 Jonah Chen 3:35.58   3:50.10    Canada 3:52.11 4:02.62 3:35.58
11 Kevin Guillaumond 3:45.99   3:53.10    France 3:45.99 4:05.26 3:48.06
12 Michael Vass 3:45.07   3:58.84    Canada 3:45.07 3:55.17 4:16.27
13 Aidan Gerber 3:49.61   4:03.71    Canada 4:02.26 4:19.26 3:49.61
14 Kenny Zhong 4:15.82   4:22.90    Canada 4:33.97 4:15.82 4:18.91
15 Jerome Lam 3:58.90   4:23.86    Canada 4:19.66 4:53.01 3:58.90
16 Jose Miguel Rillera 4:04.08   4:34.38    Canada 4:04.08 4:46.47 4:52.58
17 Tristan Lee 3:51.02   DNF    Canada 3:52.07 3:51.02 DNF
18 Evan Liu 3:51.57   DNF    Canada 3:51.57 DNF DNS
19 Callum O'Riley 7:31.85      Canada 7:31.85
20 Edward Zeng 9:30.15      Canada 9:30.15
21 Raymond Zou DNF      Canada DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:08.49   2:19.42    USA 2:19.00 2:08.49 2:30.77
2 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 3:27.24   3:30.60    China 3:36.35 3:28.22 3:27.24
3 David Armstrong 3:29.20   3:34.03    USA 3:29.20 3:38.97 3:33.91
4 Kristopher De Asis 3:27.32   3:43.51    Canada 4:12.85 3:30.37 3:27.32
5 Ryan Yasinko 3:55.52   4:02.16    Canada 3:55.52 4:13.06 3:57.89
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 4:05.66   4:24.41    USA 4:46.83 4:05.66 4:20.73
7 Owen de Greeff 4:37.64   4:52.44    Canada 4:53.11 4:37.64 5:06.58
8 Harry Jiang 4:53.31   5:01.37    Canada 4:53.31 5:02.23 5:08.57
9 Peter Preston 5:13.65   5:25.41    USA 5:31.27 5:31.31 5:13.65
10 Tristan Lee 5:31.40   6:08.57    Canada 6:25.73 6:28.59 5:31.40
11 Michael Vass 6:02.95   6:10.49    Canada 6:17.28 6:11.25 6:02.95
12 Jonah Chen 5:31.04   6:11.22    Canada 6:34.50 6:28.13 5:31.04
13 Kyle Van Straaten 6:36.05   6:50.86    Canada 6:36.05 6:46.93 7:09.61
14 Raymond Zou 8:14.57      Canada 8:14.57
15 Jerome Lam 9:09.16      Canada 9:09.16
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Kyle 1.91   2.70   NR  Canada 3.10 3.64 2.94 2.05 1.91
2 Marcus Kamen 2.91   3.81    USA 3.90 4.58 3.51 4.01 2.91
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 3.04   5.88    China 6.83 5.44 7.85 5.38 3.04
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.40   6.13    USA 7.59 DNF 5.91 4.40 4.89
5 Jaime Wong 5.70   6.32    Canada 5.70 7.03 6.69 5.84 6.43
6 Jose Miguel Rillera 4.37   6.41    Canada 7.25 4.37 5.86 6.13 8.38
7 Diego Moy 6.23   6.77    Canada 7.05 7.05 7.03 6.23 6.24
8 Jacob Kotai 5.99   6.88    Canada 5.99 6.40 10.48 7.60 6.63
9 Shawn Yang 6.48   7.57    Canada 9.12 6.48 7.33 7.23 8.15
10 Evan Liu 6.06   7.79    Canada 8.66 8.30 6.06 12.98 6.40
11 Kevin Guillaumond 7.55   8.15    France 12.42 7.68 8.78 7.98 7.55
12 Aedan Loughran 6.44   8.17    Canada 6.44 7.82 9.06 7.62 9.42
13 Caleb Wong 6.54   8.34    Canada 7.11 10.06 8.97 8.95 6.54
14 David Nguyen 7.76   8.38    Canada 8.41 10.05 7.76 8.05 8.69
15 Niall Calvert 7.48   8.69    Canada 9.19 7.48 9.20 10.01 7.67
16 William Nicholson 6.86   8.82    Canada 8.28 8.91 9.53 9.28 6.86
17 Kyle Van Straaten 7.83   8.82    Canada 10.10 7.90 9.83 7.83 8.73
18 Noam Snitz 5.19   8.98    Canada 7.06 10.29 9.58 11.73 5.19
19 Ethan Rusnak 8.77   9.30    Canada 8.77 8.96 9.00 9.93 9.93
20 Nash Boyd 8.04   9.38    Canada 9.83 8.04 10.18 12.90 8.12
21 Connor Floyd 4.60   9.54    Canada 13.35 4.60 6.45 12.83 9.33
22 Peter Preston 7.28   9.56    USA 10.13 9.87 8.68 11.17 7.28
23 Levi Coates 7.76   9.66    Canada 10.79 11.09 8.14 7.76 10.05
24 Tristan Lee 7.78   9.67    Canada 10.29 7.78 10.60 10.37 8.35
25 Harry Jiang 7.67   9.71    Canada 12.59 8.67 8.87 11.60 7.67
26 Ryan Yasinko 6.18   9.82    Canada 7.40 17.36 15.72 6.18 6.35
27 Reagan Li 6.87   9.82    Canada DNF 9.38 12.42 7.67 6.87
28 Luke Jankowiak 8.29   10.14    Canada 11.21 13.29 9.95 9.27 8.29
29 Jonah Chen 6.92   10.31    Canada 10.09 6.92 14.26 8.08 12.76
30 Noah Stelting 8.09   10.41    Canada 8.09 13.32 9.49 12.22 9.52
31 Sawyer Sjoberg 8.95   10.41    Canada 14.83 10.00 9.87 11.37 8.95
32 Mark Peralta 8.45   10.56    Canada 11.93 8.45 11.90 9.65 10.13
33 Aidan Gerber 7.55   10.59    Canada 9.45 11.05 11.91 11.28 7.55
34 Isaac Davies 9.26   10.67    Canada 13.09 10.86 9.26 10.39 10.77
35 Theo Kwan 10.14   11.15    Canada 10.18 12.61 10.14 DNF 10.67
36 Brian Huaxia Zhang 8.58   11.21    Canada 13.26 10.91 8.58 13.33 9.45
37 Leif Guiaya 8.48   11.31    Canada 12.30 19.44 12.14 9.50 8.48
38 Robin Batilo 8.78   11.33    Canada 10.60 DNF 12.62 10.78 8.78
39 Minchan Kim 7.70   11.36    Canada 9.71 12.87 11.51 DNF 7.70
40 Edward Zeng 8.02   11.42    Canada 10.98 15.32 14.26 8.02 9.02
41 Michael Vass 9.21   11.71    Canada 12.47 10.70 11.97 14.00 9.21
42 Kenny Zhong 9.75   11.83    Canada 12.30 23.63 12.56 10.64 9.75
43 Janelle Tin 10.89   12.04    USA 11.58 12.54 12.00 16.84 10.89
44 Shaiv Ramdhani 9.00   12.05    South Africa 13.62 9.00 12.62 19.63 9.90
45 Benjamin Zeng 11.42   12.13    Canada 11.83 11.66 13.27 12.89 11.42
46 Jackson Pichurski 5.56   12.44    Canada DNF 5.56 13.53 12.51 11.29
47 Matthew Tam 7.39   12.61    Canada 12.43 13.18 12.84 12.56 7.39
48 Brandon Tan 10.39   12.77    Canada 13.93 10.39 14.84 11.58 12.80
49 Timothy Yang 10.68   13.71    Canada 17.04 DNF 13.23 10.68 10.87
50 Ryan Zheng 10.24   13.91    Canada 13.02 14.17 16.84 14.55 10.24
51 Elio Ramazzini 9.85   14.02    Canada 14.30 15.11 9.85 14.29 13.47
52 Chauncey Li 12.90   14.04    Canada 12.90 13.01 13.35 15.75 17.20
53 Bohdan Lee 10.60   14.06    Canada 10.60 13.22 14.45 14.50 15.39
54 Conrad Khong 12.22   14.31    Canada 15.41 14.66 12.22 12.87 22.78
55 Fintan Bailie 13.03   14.41    Canada 14.84 15.00 13.38 13.03 15.16
56 Steven Bian 10.69   14.45    Canada 14.95 16.11 17.11 10.69 12.29
57 Lucas Wong 10.16   14.64    Canada 23.58 13.98 12.97 10.16 16.96
58 Zachary Chan 12.23   14.68    Canada 19.83 12.23 15.14 16.13 12.76
59 Sagiv Fadida 13.28   15.44    Israel 15.36 13.28 16.70 16.92 14.25
60 Alex Lanigan 11.42   15.48    Canada 21.63 18.77 15.32 12.36 11.42
61 Navik Desai 11.30   15.51    Canada DNF 17.28 14.61 11.30 14.64
62 Simon Wang 14.45   15.53    Canada 14.62 16.16 15.80 23.75 14.45
63 John Cato 11.89   15.89    Canada 18.96 23.52 16.27 12.45 11.89
64 Donovan Perry 11.12   16.12    Canada 20.00 16.97 18.22 11.12 13.16
65 Theodore Eaton 13.63   16.12    Canada 17.90 13.63 15.41 16.77 16.19
66 Thomas Ma 12.78   17.13    Canada 17.20 12.78 15.60 19.35 18.58
67 Sean Whittaker 12.31   17.19    Canada 15.77 28.76 12.31 16.11 19.68
68 Nathan Jew 13.32   17.85    Canada 17.52 25.25 19.10 16.93 13.32
69 Noah Wessels 12.33   18.43    Canada 29.35 17.00 20.33 17.95 12.33
70 Andrew Ma 12.83   18.78    Canada 20.81 13.90 12.83 21.62 27.95
71 Brandon Tam 13.93   19.31    Canada 16.33 13.93 19.67 21.94 24.22
72 Levi Kanewske 13.02   20.55    Canada 25.15 13.02 20.78 15.73 DNF
73 Raymond Zou 11.73   21.81    Canada 29.98 11.73 19.04 49.03 16.42
74 Ken Smith 19.41   22.18    Canada 26.84 19.41 23.71 21.47 21.36
75 Jayden Leong 13.70   22.42    Canada 30.34 20.84 26.62 19.81 13.70
76 Zdeno Rusnak 11.83   23.24    Canada 30.73 11.83 30.08 18.41 21.22
77 Jillian Tin 17.73   23.97    USA 21.47 28.16 17.73 29.59 22.28
78 Kaden Lucas Steeves 17.35   25.45    Canada 23.59 DNF 32.67 17.35 20.09
79 Eric Tao Wei 11.22   25.66    Canada 11.22 DNF 22.55 19.70 34.73
80 Jerome Lam 20.13   35.11    Canada 21.87 DNF 20.13 34.36 49.11
81 Vincent Yim 35.37      Canada 35.37 41.60
82 Tristin Micheli-Belec 39.43      Canada 39.43 DNF
83 Thaddeus Vo DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B L2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 U' L' F L2 R2 D' L2 R U' R2 B
A #2 U B D' R F' L2 F' U F' L' F R' L2 F2 U2 F2 B2 L2
A #3 D B2 U F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B' L' U R F' U' F U' L
A #4 D2 F2 D' L2 D R2 U B2 U2 L2 U' F D' B' L' D2 B' R D' U2
A #5 D2 R2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F' R D' R' F2 U B D2 L' F R2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 R2 D F2 D L2 F2 U' F' D B L F' D2 U F R2 B'
A Ex#2 L F' L' U2 L' D2 F' D' L U2 B2 U2 F' L2 B L2 B' D2 R2 L2
B #1 R U2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 B2 L2 F' R D R U2 F' L U B F
B #2 R2 U2 L' F2 L B2 D2 U2 L' D2 B2 U L' R D' B F L' F' D'
B #3 F2 U' B2 D2 U' F2 U F2 L2 U' F' L R' U B L2 F2 R' F' L2 U'
B #4 B2 D2 B R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 B U2 R' U2 F' U B' F R2 B' D' B2
B #5 D2 U2 B2 U2 L F2 R' U2 B U' B L2 F2 D' B2 D R'
B Ex#1 B2 L B2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 R B L2 D R2 B' U R2 F' R' F2
B Ex#2 L U2 R F2 L' D2 F2 D2 R2 U' L' B D2 R2 D R F U R2 B
C #1 R2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 R2 B2 L' R2 D L U2 R' U L' B' F R' B2
C #2 F B2 R F2 U' R2 F R2 L U R2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2
C #3 R' U R2 U L' F2 U B U F B2 U2 D2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2
C #4 D2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 D F' U B' D U2 L F2 D2 U' L' D
C #5 F' D2 L' F L B' U F2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 B R2 L2 F2 R2 F' R2
C Ex#1 U B2 U L2 D U2 B2 U F' U' B' R' U' B' D R B2 L B'
C Ex#2 F B2 D F L2 U' F B R' D' F2 L U2 R2 L F2 L B2 L B2
D #1 L' B2 F2 D2 R' D2 R' B2 L' F D F' L D L' D2 L B U'
D #2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' R2 F U L2 R2 F D' R' B' L F R2
D #3 R F' D' B' R' U2 F L2 U' R F' D2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 L2
D #4 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F' D2 B2 U' L' B L' U F' L' B F2 R2 F
D #5 B' D2 F' U2 B' R2 F L2 U2 R F' U2 L' R U' L2 B2 R D'
D Ex#1 D2 F' R2 U2 R2 B U2 F L2 F U' B U2 B L2 R' F2 D2 L' U'
D Ex#2 R B' L2 F2 U' B2 L U L2 F U2 B2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D' B2
E #1 F' U F R D' R2 U' F2 R2 U' B R2 U' B2 U' D B2 U2
E #2 D' B' R2 F2 U L' D2 L U B U2 B2 D B2 D R2 U D B2
E #3 B R2 F' B2 L2 D' R F2 D2 F L U2 L2 F' B2 D2 F
E #4 F' R U2 B U2 B L B R' U R2 L2 B2 L2 U D' R2 U2 D' L2
E #5 B2 L B2 U2 B2 L B2 U2 R' D' R' F L D2 F U R' D' L B'
E Ex#1 R U L' U' B' L2 D B' U' R' F2 U2 B R2 F2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2
E Ex#2 U2 B D B2 R2 F L2 F R B2 D' R2 L2 D' B2 L2 U' F2 B2
F #1 B2 F2 D R2 U L2 U2 F' D F' D2 F' D F2 D' R' D2 B'
F #2 F2 R' B2 D' F' R L F B' R B2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B
F #3 U2 B2 L F2 L D2 L2 R' F2 L U' B R' F D B' L' B U2 R2
F #4 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L U2 R' U F L2 U2 R B' L2 B D2 F2
F #5 B L B' D' L U L D' F L2 D R2 L U2 R' L' U2 B2 R
F Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U' F2 R2 F' L' D' F R2 U R2 F2 U L
F Ex#2 D U F2 L2 D' L2 U' L' B L F2 D' U' F2 L2 B D' U
G #1 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 D B L2 U' L D' B2 L
G #2 U2 F2 L2 R' B2 R' D2 L' U2 R F2 U R U R F' U L B R B'
G #3 F L D B2 U2 D2 B' D2 B L D2 L2 B2 U2 R' F2 B2
G #4 U2 L' R F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L B' L F D U2 B2 F' D2 U' R F2
G #5 B' L U' R2 D2 F2 D' L2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 R B2 U2 F2 R D2 L'
G Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D F2 D R2 D F2 U' L' R2 F' U L' F' D F2 L'
G Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 B2 L U2 L B2 F U' F L R U' R2 B D R B2
H #1 L U2 B2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 L D2 U' F' U' F' U L2 R' U2 R' U'
H #2 F2 R2 B' D2 F L2 D2 L B2 D2 U B2 R U2 B2 U L2 F'
H #3 L2 U2 B2 U2 L' F2 R2 F2 U' B' D2 F' L F' R2 F2 U2 B R
H #4 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F D2 F2 R B L' D2 F R U F U' F2
H #5 F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 L' R2 F2 U2 F R2 F' L R U2 B
H Ex#1 R2 U' D2 R' F B2 L B R L2 U F D2 L2 F U2 B' U2 F'
H Ex#2 B R L' B' R2 L2 U F B' U D2 R2 L2 F2 U' L2 D F2 D' B2
I #1 F U2 F' D2 B R2 F L2 F2 L2 U2 R' B' F2 L D' B' D' L' U' R
I #2 L' F2 R F2 D2 R F2 R2 F' L' D2 F2 D2 U' L D' F U2 L'
I #3 R2 U B' U' B2 L B D2 F2 U' F' U2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 L2 F'
I #4 B2 U B2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 U L2 F L' B' U' F R D' R D' R2
I #5 B2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 R' D' B2 D2 L2 F2 U' B' D2 B'
I Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F L' D' L' R' D B L2 R' D'
I Ex#2 R2 B2 F2 L' B2 L R' F2 R D U2 L2 B D2 F2 D2 F' L' R2
J #1 B2 F U2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 U L' D B L D' R2 U F2 U B'
J #2 B2 L F U2 F' L2 F' R F2 U R F2 U2 R2 D' F2 B2 L2 D2
J #3 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D' F2 D2 U2 F' D' R' D' F2 L2 D R' D' R D2
J #4 L2 F2 D U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 D B' L F2 D R U2 L2 R2 D'
J #5 F U B' R2 F2 D2 L B' R' D B2 R B2 L D2 R F2 R' B2 L2
J Ex#1 B F' L2 D2 L2 B U2 L2 B2 L2 U' L' R D2 L' D' F2 L' B
J Ex#2 U2 F U2 F L2 B' U2 B L F' D2 B D' R2 D2 L F' D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U D2 L2 F L D' R' U2 B L D' F2 B2 L2 F2 B2 D L2
A #2 L2 B F L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L' R' D B' D2 R B' R2 D2 F2 U2
A #3 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 L U' L2 F' U2 L2 U2 L' B' F'
A #4 D2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 F' R2 F' L2 B2 D F' D2 B' U2 B2 L' F2 U'
A #5 R' D2 R' F2 L' U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B D' R' B2 U2 F2 R2 D B' F2
A Ex#1 F B2 U2 B2 D' L' U' B2 D' R' U' L2 F2 U B2 U R2 D'
A Ex#2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 U R2 U' B' L D2 U2 B' F2 L U' R2 F
B #1 F2 R2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 B D' L F' R F2 R2 D' B U L2
B #2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R B2 L' U2 F2 D' R' D2 B2 L B' R2 F U' L'
B #3 L2 B U2 F2 R2 B D2 F2 U F' R2 B U' R' U B2 L' U F
B #4 D2 B R2 F' D2 F' L2 R2 B F' R D' B' R U F L B' D2 R
B #5 F2 D2 R2 B F2 U2 B' L2 B' U L D' L D2 B' U2 L B' L2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 B' F2 D2 L2 B R2 B2 U R' B' R' D2 L R D2 F2 D L
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 B' U R2 U L U' F B2 L2 U D2 L2 U B2 U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D F2 U B2 D' U2 F2 L2 B' F U2 L' D' U2 F2 L U R B2
A #2 F L2 B' L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D' R F D2 B2 F' D' L' U R
A #3 L2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 U' F R U2 L B L B2 L2 D
A #4 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 U B L U L D' R2 B' L' U2
A #5 B2 L' U' B' D F2 U2 F' R F L2 D R2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 R2 U' F2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' L2 F D2 F' R2 U2 F L R' F2 D' L2 F U' L' B' R2
A Ex#2 U D2 R' F B' L2 B2 L' U2 D B' D2 L2 F L2 B D2 L2 U2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U' R2 U R' F' R2 U' R2
A #2 R' U R U' R' F R U R' U R'
A #3 U R F' U' F U' F R U R U'
A #4 U2 R' F U' F2 U' F2 U2 R U' R
A #5 R' U F' U' R2 U2 R2 F R U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U' F R U2
A Ex#2 R U' R' U' R' U' F U2 R' U2 R2
B #1 U R F' U' F' R2 U R U R' F
B #2 U2 R2 F2 U' R U' R' U' R2 U' R'
B #3 U F' U2 R2 F U F U' F R2 U'
B #4 R' U' F U2 F R U2 R' F' R2 U'
B #5 U R' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F
B Ex#1 F' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F2 U' R2 F U' R U' R'
C #1 U2 R2 U' R U' R' U2 F' U' F R
C #2 U' R U R' F R U2 R' U2 F R'
C #3 U R' F R U2 R' U' R' U F2 R2
C #4 U R' F U' R' U2 F U' F' R U'
C #5 U' R' U2 F U2 R2 U R U2 R' U
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F' R U' F U' F R2 U2
C Ex#2 R U' R' U R' U2 R' F U' F2 R2
D #1 R' F' R U2 R' U2 F R U F' U'
D #2 F' U' R2 U2 F R U' R' F' R U
D #3 U2 R U' R2 U' R U' F2 R U2 R
D #4 F U2 R2 F' R' U' R F' U2 R' U2
D #5 U2 R' F R2 U' R U' F R U2 R
D Ex#1 R U2 F U' R U' R' U' F' U2 R2
D Ex#2 F R U R F' U' R' U' R F' R2
E #1 R U' F U' R' F R U2 R F' U'
E #2 R U' F' R' U R' U' R2 U' R2 U2
E #3 R' U2 R U R' F' R F R U' R
E #4 U2 R U' R' U2 F' R U2 F R U'
E #5 R' U' F U' F U F' R U F' U'
E Ex#1 R U' R2 F' U2 R U' R' U2 R2 U'
E Ex#2 R' F' U R U2 R' F U2 R U' R'
F #1 R U' F' R2 U' R U R' F' R U
F #2 U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' F R2 U' R2
F #3 U R' U F' U2 R U2 R' U' F R2
F #4 R U2 R2 U2 R U R' F R F U
F #5 R' U' R2 F2 R U' R F' R' U R'
F Ex#1 R U' F' R2 F' U' F' U' R U2 R'
F Ex#2 R' U R U' R2 U' R F U2 F' U2
G #1 U' R2 U' F U' F U' R2 U2 F' R2
G #2 F U2 F U R U R U' R2 F R
G #3 R F2 U' R U' R' F U' R U R
G #4 F R U R F' R' U R U2 R' U
G #5 U' R F U' R2 F U F U' R U
G Ex#1 F2 U R U R' F R2 F' U2 R' U'
G Ex#2 R F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F2 U' R U2
H #1 R' U2 R U' R U2 R' U R' U2 R
H #2 R U' F' R2 U2 F' U' F' R2 F' R'
H #3 U' R F' R' U2 R' U F U2 F' R
H #4 R' F2 U2 R U2 F R U2 R' F' R
H #5 U2 R' U2 R' U F U2 F U' F U
H Ex#1 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 F2 U' R U2
H Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F R F2 R U' R F
I #1 U2 R' F U2 R U2 R' U F U' R'
I #2 U' R' U' R F U2 R' U' F U' R
I #3 R' F' R' F R U R' U' R U' R'
I #4 R F' R' F' R2 F U' F R U R'
I #5 R' U' F U2 F R U R' U2 F U2
I Ex#1 R' U' F U' F R2 U2 F' U R U2
I Ex#2 U R' U F R' F U' R U' R' F
J #1 R' F U F U' F R2 U R' U' F
J #2 R' F' U R U' R U2 F' R U' R'
J #3 R F' U2 R2 U' R' U' F U' F2 U2
J #4 R F U2 F' R U' F R U' R' U2
J #5 U R F' U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U2
J Ex#1 R' U F' R U2 R F' R2 U2 F U'
J Ex#2 F U2 R U' R' U F' U' R2 U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B' U2 B' U2 F L2 U2 F B U' B U2 F R D' F L' R Uw2 B' Uw2 R' Fw2 R' Uw2 L' Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U B Uw' L' F' D Fw' R2 Fw Uw L' F2 Uw'
A #2 U2 F D2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 D' B2 F' U' L' R' D B2 U B' D2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L2 U' B2 L2 B R2 F Rw' R' U B L' Uw R' B Uw2 F2 Rw' Fw'
A #3 R2 L2 D2 U R2 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 U R D' U L F U B' R2 B2 U' Fw2 U' Rw2 U' F D2 F Rw2 U2 F R2 Fw2 F' Rw B2 R2 D Uw Rw' Uw' Fw U' R2 B' Uw
A #4 B2 L2 U2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 L B R2 L2 U2 B U' D F2 L' D F2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 L' F' Uw2 F' L2 R D2 L2 F' Uw F U2 Fw2 R' Fw' Uw U2 R2 L Fw' B
A #5 U2 L2 F D2 U2 F L2 B2 F R U2 B2 L' U2 R' D' U2 R2 D Rw2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 R2 Fw2 U B2 L2 D2 Rw' B L2 F B Rw2 Fw' R2 U Fw' Rw L2 U' Fw2
A Ex#1 B' U2 F U2 B' U2 R2 U2 F D2 B' L D L B' U D' B2 L' B2 L2 Uw2 B Rw2 F Uw2 R' B' R' F' Uw2 Fw2 L' U' B2 Uw' L Uw' U Rw' F2 Uw B D' Rw' R2 D
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 U' L F' R U' B2 U' B2 L B2 L' F2 B2 U2 L' F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' F' Uw2 R2 L' B Uw2 L2 B' R2 Uw R' B' D F' L D2 Fw Rw' F2 L2 Fw B2
B #1 F D F D' B' L D U' R D B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 R Uw2 F2 R B2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 D Fw' L2 B2 F U Rw' B D2 F Uw' Fw' B2
B #2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 F2 L' B U2 B' U B2 D' F' U R' D2 Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 R' B' R' B2 U2 R2 Uw' L2 Fw2 B D2 R Fw L Fw2 Uw Rw B2 L'
B #3 U B F2 R' D' F' L B R' D' R2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 F' Uw2 F L' B Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' U2 Uw' L F R2 Uw2 R' Fw B Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D2 F2
B #4 F2 B2 D2 R F2 U2 L B2 L D U2 R' B R2 L' D B2 D' L' Uw2 L' U' Rw2 Fw2 R U2 Fw2 L U' L2 Fw2 L' Fw' L2 U L' U B2 Rw Fw2 D' Fw' D Rw'
B #5 U2 L F2 L' D2 L' U2 R' U2 R D' L' D R2 B2 L U L2 B D Uw2 R2 Fw2 B R' Uw2 U2 L Fw2 B2 L' Uw' R' B R2 U' D' Rw' B Uw' U R Fw' Rw2 U
B Ex#1 B D2 F R2 D2 R2 B D2 B' L2 U F L D R2 B2 U' F L F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D' Fw2 B' D Fw2 Rw2 F' B2 Rw' R U L' R2 D Fw L2 Uw' B Uw Rw' Fw' D'
B Ex#2 B R' B' R L F D U R2 D R2 L2 B' F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' Uw2 B R2 Uw2 U Rw2 B2 D' B Uw2 Fw2 B D' R Fw2 F R Fw' Uw' L Fw2 Rw' R2 B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw R' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 F' Lw2 D Dw Uw2 Rw Bw B Lw2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 R' L' F Lw2 R2 F2 L Fw Lw D' Bw R' Dw2 Lw2 B' Bw2 Fw' Lw F2 R' F L' Dw D2 Rw2 U B2 L2 Bw U2 D2 R2 D2 U Fw Rw R2 Bw' L D2 Lw' R2 D
A #2 Dw' U' B2 L Lw' D2 F R2 Dw2 B2 F' R' F B' Fw2 Dw Rw U Fw2 Bw U Fw Dw' Uw' Rw D2 U B Dw Rw' Fw Dw' L F D' B' F R2 Fw2 Bw U' Dw' L2 Lw' Rw' Dw2 Rw' U2 Bw' Rw' B Rw' Dw Fw U' Rw2 Dw' Fw' R' F2
A #3 Lw' U2 Rw2 B Lw' Bw' Dw B U2 Rw U Dw2 Rw' B' F2 Dw' D' Rw2 Dw U R' F D' Rw' R2 U D' Rw' B2 Fw L F' Uw Bw L2 Bw D2 Dw2 Fw' L Rw F' Lw' B2 R2 B' Uw U B Fw2 F2 U' F Uw2 B' Bw2 Rw' Fw Bw2 F2
A #4 U Lw2 Fw B D' Bw2 F2 Rw L2 R2 Lw2 U2 Uw' Rw' R B2 Lw Bw' Rw R L Bw U2 Lw' Fw2 B Dw Lw B2 Rw' Lw2 U' F U2 D Lw2 Bw' Dw' B' D' Lw' Fw' Rw2 F Uw' D' U B' Dw' Rw' R' Dw F' Fw2 Rw Fw' B2 U Bw F'
A #5 L' R D Dw2 R2 Bw' L Fw Uw2 Rw' R B' Lw L B F Rw U L R' U' D' Dw' R2 Dw2 R' U' L R2 Dw Fw Uw' R2 F2 Bw B' D2 F Rw Lw' Uw L' Rw' Bw Fw' L2 Fw Bw2 B2 Rw R2 F' Rw' Fw2 D' L B2 Lw2 R U'
A Ex#1 Lw2 Bw L' Dw Uw2 L' Fw' D' U2 Uw Bw2 Rw' B Fw' U2 Dw D' Fw' Lw R' F' U' Uw L2 Rw R' D2 L B Rw' B' R2 Lw2 F2 D Rw R2 Fw2 Lw L U2 Rw2 Lw' Uw Dw B L2 Dw' Uw' R2 Dw Bw' R Fw Uw L' Bw2 Uw Rw' R'
A Ex#2 B' Dw2 B L' Bw' R2 B2 U2 Rw' Dw' Rw L' R' F2 D' Lw2 Dw2 Rw R2 U' Bw' U Lw' Rw2 F2 Uw' Lw' F' B2 Rw2 L Uw R' Bw R2 F' Rw' Dw' Rw' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Dw Uw' Rw2 Bw Fw2 R2 D2 B' Lw Uw' D2 U2 Fw L Rw D' Rw2
B #1 Uw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 Rw B' L' D2 U2 F' U Uw2 Dw2 L2 Bw' Uw L' Lw Fw2 Bw' Rw B' L2 Uw' U Dw' Lw Bw Fw' B L2 U2 L' Dw L Dw2 R' U' Rw' Uw' D Lw2 Rw' F2 U' L Fw2 F' Lw2 R U' R Rw2 Bw2 U2 B' Rw' Uw2
B #2 U2 R' Lw2 Fw Dw2 D' F2 B2 Uw' R' B2 F D2 B2 Rw R2 U Rw2 R2 Fw' U' B' Dw' Rw D Dw' Uw2 Bw2 B Fw2 U R' U' Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 L Fw F' L F' R2 F2 Dw L' Fw' Uw2 L U L' Uw2 Bw U D2 R D' B2 R' F2
B #3 L' U2 Uw' R' Bw D2 Dw2 Bw R Bw' F L R D' Dw' B U2 Bw' Rw2 L2 F' Lw2 Uw2 Dw L Fw Bw2 R' D2 Bw' U' Uw' Dw' B2 Rw F Rw2 Bw B' U Fw' B' U Bw' R2 U Dw2 Rw B' L Bw' Rw Bw L' Fw Rw Uw Bw' L2 B'
B #4 B Fw F' Bw' U L D2 Lw' Bw' Uw' Bw L' Fw' Dw Lw Uw' Rw' D' F2 Dw' Rw' F' B' D R Dw2 Rw B Lw Rw' F2 D' L2 Bw' B L' D2 Uw2 B Uw2 L' U' Rw U2 B2 F Fw' R2 L2 B2 Rw' Dw2 Lw R Dw2 Bw' Uw2 L2 Rw2 F2
B #5 L R Rw' Lw D Bw2 Rw L Bw2 L' Lw2 R2 F2 D U2 Dw2 F' Fw B2 Rw2 Bw2 L2 Fw' L F' Uw' B' Lw2 B' R' Lw2 Rw' Dw' R2 Lw L2 Fw U' Lw' Dw Fw2 Bw2 B' D Dw2 F' Dw2 Lw' R' U2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw B' R' Fw Uw F Bw'
B Ex#1 Bw Dw Rw R2 Dw B2 R U' R' Dw' U' L' U' Lw2 L2 Bw' B Uw' D Rw' Fw2 D2 R2 Lw2 Bw' Rw U2 Lw2 L D Fw2 F2 R Dw L2 D2 Dw L' U2 Lw2 Rw' R2 F Dw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 D F D2 L2 D' U2 F U Lw2 Bw' Dw' R' Lw
B Ex#2 D' Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw' Rw Dw R2 Bw2 Lw U' Lw2 Fw2 Bw R2 Rw D' L2 F Bw' L' B Lw' Bw R' B2 Uw' Bw2 R U2 Lw' B F' R2 U' D Dw' B2 Uw Dw' Rw D2 Bw' Lw2 Uw Dw' Bw Lw2 Bw U2 R L' U2 L2 Bw D' Lw' B' L Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 3Rw2 Fw2 D' Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' B' Fw' Uw' B2 3Rw2 R U' 3Rw2 Uw U D2 3Fw2 F Fw' Dw' R2 Dw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Lw R' Fw' U Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Lw' Rw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' Rw F 3Uw' R Rw2 Fw Dw2 Bw2 Lw Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw U' 3Rw D2 L2 Fw' B' Uw2 3Fw' Lw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 Rw Uw' D' Fw2 F Lw2 R2 Bw 3Uw'
A #2 3Uw Uw U' B' F R2 D L 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw' R2 F Fw' 3Uw 3Fw Uw2 F' Dw' B2 R Bw2 L' U' Dw F2 D2 B2 Fw' Lw L' 3Uw' Lw B2 Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' L2 Bw Fw' Uw2 Lw' 3Rw Rw L2 B2 3Uw R' Uw 3Fw2 F2 R' 3Rw2 3Fw F' Rw' R' Bw2 Lw2 Fw Dw2 Lw' F2 Uw 3Fw Uw R D2 Bw' Dw2 3Rw Uw2 F 3Rw U L B' Uw2 D2 R2
A #3 Rw Bw2 Rw' D2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 F' U' Uw2 Bw2 Uw 3Rw Dw Bw' Fw D L' Lw' 3Uw2 R 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 R 3Fw' L F2 Dw2 F Rw R2 Uw F' U' L' U B Rw' F' Fw2 R' 3Rw' Fw2 F' 3Uw F' Uw Bw U Rw' R2 L2 3Uw D' B' Rw R2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 B2 Bw' 3Rw' D Fw' 3Rw2 F L2 R2 Fw' F Uw2
A Ex#1 F' D2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw B 3Uw' Bw' Uw Rw 3Uw' Uw2 F 3Rw L' R' 3Uw Uw Lw Rw' 3Rw2 U F' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' D Rw B2 3Uw' D' U' L U Dw' Rw Uw2 3Uw' R' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R2 L Lw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw' Dw Fw 3Fw F' Bw Uw' 3Rw Dw' Lw2 3Fw2 Fw L Lw 3Fw' U' F' Dw2 Bw' Lw Bw2 L' Rw' Dw 3Fw2 R2 Uw2 U2
A Ex#2 Fw 3Uw2 B' U2 Bw Rw' F' Uw' F2 Lw 3Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 3Uw' B2 L U' Uw Bw2 L 3Rw' Fw' Rw' Dw Uw B2 Rw2 3Fw Rw2 F2 R' Fw2 F2 B 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 Uw L2 U' 3Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Rw2 Lw Dw' 3Fw Dw D Bw R2 B2 Lw Fw' D' Bw2 B Uw D Fw2 F' Bw' Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Rw
B #1 Bw' F' Lw' U L Rw Bw2 F U' 3Fw' B Lw' U' Uw' Fw2 D L2 F2 3Uw Rw U2 L F Lw' L2 Fw2 Lw' Uw B2 F' Fw Uw2 Bw2 R 3Rw2 F' Dw2 Bw2 3Fw' F Fw2 U2 F' L 3Rw2 R Uw2 Bw Lw' Dw 3Uw' Uw Fw Dw U 3Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 3Fw' F2 R 3Rw2 B2 Lw U' Bw2 U Rw 3Fw R' Rw B' Dw2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 D2 Rw2
B #2 Rw2 U2 Lw2 3Fw' Lw2 U' 3Uw Bw' 3Fw D R' Fw 3Fw2 F Bw' B2 Lw2 B2 L2 B 3Uw D 3Fw Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' B2 F 3Uw L2 Bw2 R U D 3Fw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 R2 3Fw' Uw' Lw R Uw' Dw2 B Bw Fw R2 F L2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' F' Lw Uw R2 Lw D' F D2 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' U' R Rw2 L2 U' L' 3Uw' 3Rw2 U' Fw2
B #3 Bw Dw2 Fw2 Lw Bw2 B F' Lw Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' U' 3Rw2 F 3Uw' 3Fw Fw2 Dw2 Rw B' R' 3Fw F' Lw2 Uw Fw D' Lw Rw 3Rw2 Uw' Bw Fw B2 3Rw' L' U2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw' Lw' Dw2 Fw Dw 3Rw 3Fw R2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' D L2 Fw2 B' L' B 3Fw 3Rw D2 U2 Uw' L' Uw' R F2 Rw Fw2 3Uw2 Fw Uw' 3Fw' Dw R' L2 Lw' Fw2 3Fw Rw2 Dw2 Rw
B Ex#1 D' 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 R U2 D' F' Rw B2 Uw Rw' U Rw 3Uw U2 Uw Dw 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 L Bw2 U2 B2 U2 Dw Uw2 Fw 3Rw Uw' Dw' Fw2 R F' R Lw' 3Rw2 F2 3Uw2 Bw' Lw' B2 Fw F Lw' Bw2 3Fw' L2 3Fw' L2 Lw U2 Fw D 3Fw 3Uw' B Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw Rw' 3Uw2 B Dw 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw' Rw' Fw R' U Rw Bw F 3Fw2 Dw2 B2
B Ex#2 Fw B2 Lw' B2 D2 Rw2 F2 3Uw' U' 3Fw' Rw' Lw' R B Lw L' R2 3Fw2 L B' Rw' F' R2 Lw2 Rw' F2 Uw U' L' Bw2 Fw 3Rw Dw Bw2 Rw' L' 3Rw2 3Uw F2 3Fw2 R' D 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Rw D' Bw' B2 Lw' Uw2 D' 3Uw U2 3Rw' B2 L' 3Uw F2 D' L' 3Rw2 D' Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' L2 Lw2 D 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 3Fw' R2 Dw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw 3Rw Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 D Bw 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Uw R' Lw' Rw Bw2 Fw F2 R2 3Uw2 3Lw2 R' 3Dw2 U' Bw2 Uw' R2 3Bw2 Fw' R2 3Bw2 3Uw U' Fw D2 L2 Fw2 R2 3Lw L B Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 U2 Dw 3Dw' L 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw Fw2 3Bw 3Lw2 U L' 3Fw Fw Rw 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw D Lw' D' Bw 3Lw2 Uw Lw2 Bw' L2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw' L' F' L2 3Bw' Fw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw' F' Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw' L Uw Dw2 D2 Lw' 3Fw' U2 3Uw2 Lw R D2 L' 3Rw 3Bw2
A #2 Fw' Rw' 3Fw' D2 Bw F' Rw' 3Fw Lw' 3Lw2 D Rw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 R' Lw' Uw2 Rw2 3Dw2 D' Rw R2 Lw 3Uw 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw 3Bw' Uw 3Lw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw2 B2 Lw' L Rw' 3Uw' Rw' Fw Dw2 Rw' F Rw' 3Bw Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw R B' U Bw' Uw' 3Uw' U Dw R' Rw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Dw Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw' F 3Dw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Lw2 L2 F 3Dw' F 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 D2 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Fw U 3Lw 3Fw Uw Bw2 Rw2 L2 3Uw Rw F' 3Rw F
A #3 R2 Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R U2 Fw B2 R' 3Lw2 3Fw' R F Fw 3Uw 3Rw' B Rw2 3Bw' R U2 R' F2 3Fw' U' 3Rw' 3Fw L F2 R2 B2 F' 3Rw' D2 Dw2 R2 3Lw 3Uw Rw Lw B Uw' 3Dw2 Fw' F2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw' Lw2 Rw2 3Bw' Dw' Rw U' F2 3Lw' R Bw2 3Rw' R2 3Bw' L2 Uw 3Dw Bw Uw 3Fw' R2 Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 L' Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' Rw Dw' Rw L' R Uw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw2 D' B2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' F' Fw' R' Lw' L2 D' Rw2 Dw F2
A Ex#1 R 3Lw F2 3Uw' 3Fw2 B 3Lw2 R' 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 F' D' U2 B2 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' Bw D2 Bw' 3Lw F' Lw2 3Bw2 L U2 D2 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Bw2 B' L Dw' U L' Uw2 3Rw' U' R2 Uw' F2 L 3Lw2 B Fw' L2 R2 B2 Dw2 3Fw 3Lw U F 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw2 D B' Uw2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 Dw' Rw' U' R2 3Bw' 3Rw U2 Dw' B2 3Rw Bw' 3Lw' Rw' 3Bw D 3Rw L' Fw2 3Dw' R2 3Rw' F2 Lw U2 3Dw2 F2 3Lw2 3Uw F' B' 3Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw F' U2 Uw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Rw' Bw' F' Rw' Dw2 L' 3Bw 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' R' U' Lw D' 3Rw' U2 D2 R F Dw U2 Lw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Dw F2 3Bw 3Fw 3Uw Fw Lw2 Fw2 Dw L' 3Bw B' Uw 3Fw L2 F R' 3Dw' R' F2 Bw' 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Uw Bw' Lw 3Dw' Rw2 Bw' 3Dw2 L2 3Bw F' Lw U F 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Dw Lw Fw2 3Rw 3Bw2 L2 3Fw' 3Lw L' Fw' Rw Uw L2 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw R B' R' 3Dw Bw' F' Lw2 Bw2 3Rw'
B #1 R2 Bw 3Dw2 F Lw' 3Bw2 B2 3Dw Lw Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 U2 Rw' Lw2 F L R' Uw' B 3Rw' B Bw2 R2 F 3Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 3Lw L' Bw 3Dw 3Rw Rw L Lw2 3Uw' B 3Uw' 3Lw 3Rw 3Fw 3Bw 3Lw Uw B Uw2 Rw' U' F 3Dw Fw' 3Uw L' Dw Bw2 3Rw2 R2 Dw' Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw Lw2 D B 3Rw2 L F 3Rw2 F 3Dw 3Lw' Uw2 L' R2 Rw D Bw' Uw' 3Lw' D2 F2 B2 Rw R B2 Uw2 B Lw Fw' 3Uw U' 3Dw' Bw' Fw 3Uw'
B #2 Dw' D Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Lw2 L2 B U F2 3Uw2 F R' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Bw' F2 B 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Lw' Bw 3Dw 3Rw 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw2 B' D R2 3Lw2 D2 Bw Uw' Lw' Fw L' Uw L2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Uw R L2 Lw F' 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 L Uw 3Lw' L2 U Rw2 Fw' 3Lw 3Uw' Lw 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 F2 U2 F L2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Dw' Uw' Fw' L2 Dw2 Rw' L' 3Fw2 R2 Lw' Uw2 L2 R2 3Uw' 3Rw2 D2 Bw2 D2 3Lw Lw 3Rw2 3Fw'
B #3 Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 R2 Fw' Bw 3Lw F Rw2 Fw2 F2 3Lw Dw2 3Fw' R2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw' L' Lw R' 3Rw 3Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' D' 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Uw2 F2 Uw' D' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Dw2 Rw2 L' U Bw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Lw' Rw R' Uw2 3Bw F2 U2 3Rw 3Dw 3Fw2 B2 Lw R' 3Dw D' Dw' F' L2 D' Uw 3Fw Fw' 3Bw' L2 D L2 B2 D2 Dw 3Rw' F2 D2 B' 3Dw' 3Lw R U Dw' F2 Uw' U' Bw2 L2 3Rw 3Lw 3Dw Lw' U' Lw' Rw2 Bw 3Uw' B Fw2 D2
B Ex#1 3Uw' Dw U2 Fw U Bw' Dw F' Lw' 3Bw' Bw' B2 3Fw Lw' D' 3Rw' B 3Fw Fw' R' B' Fw U Uw' F Bw 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' Bw2 R' Fw' 3Uw2 L' Lw R 3Dw U 3Uw2 F' R Rw' U 3Fw2 R' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw L 3Rw' Bw 3Lw' Bw L' R' Dw 3Uw' Uw B' 3Lw2 D F U2 Dw 3Bw Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw U Uw2 Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw L U Lw Bw 3Bw' F' Lw2 Uw 3Uw 3Dw' U B' U2 Lw Bw' U Rw U
B Ex#2 Fw R2 3Fw Dw2 D2 Rw 3Uw2 D2 Rw2 L2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw L Rw2 Dw 3Fw' D 3Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 Dw B 3Uw' Uw 3Dw2 3Fw' Dw B2 3Dw' U 3Rw D2 3Dw Fw2 F' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw2 Uw2 L' 3Uw Dw L' Rw' Dw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 R' Bw2 Dw' 3Uw Lw2 D Rw' Uw2 R2 F Rw2 L 3Bw' Bw2 U Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Rw 3Lw2 Lw L2 3Fw' U2 3Rw' B Uw 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw D' L Rw D' R 3Bw' L2 Lw2 3Bw' D' 3Uw 3Fw Rw 3Rw' L2 3Dw2 3Bw2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B R' L R' L' R U' B' R u l r' b'
A #2 B R' L R L B' R' B U R B' l' r b
A #3 L R' L' U B R L' U L U' B' u' l r' b
A #4 B U R' B' U' B' U R' L B' R r' b'
A #5 B' L B U B L R' L U' B' U' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' R' L U' B' R' B R' L R' L u l' r b
A Ex#2 B' L' U B U B' L' R B U' L u r' b
B #1 L' U L' R' L B U' R' B U L' u' l' r b'
B #2 L' U L' B R' B' L' B' U L U' u l' r' b'
B #3 B R' L U' R' U L U' L R' L' u' b
B #4 U' L B R U' L B L' B' R B' u l
B #5 L' R' L U R L' R B L B' R' u' l b'
B Ex#1 B L R L B L' U B R L' U l' r b
B Ex#2 L R U B L' R U' L B' L' U' u r' b
Aaron Ren    Canada
Aaron Ren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 36.50   39.40   41.20 38.27 44.67 36.50 38.74
Adin Kwok    Canada
Adin Kwok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.79   17.05   17.57 19.54 15.79 17.51 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 5.02   5.57   10.57 5.02 5.65 5.11 5.94
Aedan Loughran    Canada
Aedan Loughran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.39   20.50   19.98 16.39 20.72 20.80 23.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 4.86   5.73   7.26 5.48 5.93 5.79 4.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.44   8.17   6.44 7.82 9.06 7.62 9.42
Aidan Gerber    Canada
Aidan Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.87   12.84   15.21 11.47 12.57 10.87 14.49
First round 20 11.44   13.12   17.93 11.44 13.55 13.70 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 3.76   5.83   3.76 DNF 7.31 4.77 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.13   54.15   56.02 1:02.22 45.13 53.75 52.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:35.17   1:39.73   1:41.36 1:40.75 1:35.17 1:37.08 1:42.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:49.61   4:03.71   4:02.26 4:19.26 3:49.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 7.55   10.59   9.45 11.05 11.91 11.28 7.55
Alex Lanigan    Canada
Alex Lanigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 25.17   26.92   26.45 27.89 26.42 25.17 29.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 4.53   5.06   4.93 5.01 5.84 5.24 4.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 11.42   15.48   21.63 18.77 15.32 12.36 11.42
Alexander Sun    Canada
Alexander Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.70   20.41   18.65 21.28 21.31 16.70 21.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 84 7.29   9.02   10.01 7.29 10.02 8.46 8.59
Alyn Shao    Canada
Alyn Shao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 25.20   27.84   28.28 29.77 25.20 26.12 29.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:18.07     3:18.07 DNF
Andrew Ma    Canada
Andrew Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 22.92   28.01   34.37 22.92 26.45 30.25 27.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 92 8.24   10.21   9.31 12.23 9.88 8.24 11.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 12.83   18.78   20.81 13.90 12.83 21.62 27.95
Andy Liang    Canada
Andy Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 33.46   39.02   39.44 36.48 41.23 33.46 41.13
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.71   8.23   8.53 7.99 8.87 8.16 7.71
Second round 2 8.20   9.50   8.85 8.20 9.28 10.36 11.10
First round 1 8.29   8.82   8.58 8.29 DNF 9.36 8.52
Arina Kho Chiaw Shien    Malaysia
Arina Kho Chiaw Shien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 36.23   52.37   1:05.27 36.23 48.41 1:25.74 43.44
Arjun Batra    Canada
Arjun Batra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 23.79   30.91   31.64 27.84 DNF 33.24 23.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 82 4.08   9.00   8.25 9.39 4.08 9.40 9.37
Arshdeep Singh    Canada
Arshdeep Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:26.17   2:26.58   2:10.46 DNF 3:02.10 1:26.17 2:07.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 114 1:20.49     1:22.19 1:20.49
Austin Chuong    Canada
Austin Chuong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.16   11.79   11.20 11.79 15.11 12.37 11.16
Second round 3 9.22   9.59   11.51 9.28 9.87 9.22 9.62
First round 23 10.75   13.65   12.41 15.34 10.75 13.71 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 4.58   5.28   9.97 4.58 5.17 6.07 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 55.39   59.35   55.46 DNF 55.39 59.57 1:03.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:02.20   2:06.88   2:14.08 2:05.16 2:06.96 2:02.20 2:08.53
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.35   13.76   13.34 15.29 16.96 12.35 12.65
First round 17 9.25   12.90   12.70 14.91 12.25 13.75 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 3.23   4.82   3.23 5.53 4.08 6.17 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.20   44.71   41.79 49.40 39.20 42.93 56.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.16   1:25.94   1:26.28 1:33.12 1:27.48 1:24.05 1:21.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:50.38   3:02.69   2:50.38 3:26.51 2:51.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:05.66   4:24.41   4:46.83 4:05.66 4:20.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.40   6.13   7.59 DNF 5.91 4.40 4.89
Benjamin Kyle    Canada
Benjamin Kyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.10   11.16   12.23 10.89 16.83 8.10 10.35
Second round 10 10.87   11.90   11.79 12.88 DNF 10.87 11.03
First round 2 7.61   9.05   DNF 7.61 8.80 8.85 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 1.69   2.10   2.25 3.32 1.69 2.05 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.78   50.01   49.78 51.37 48.87 59.76 46.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:45.33   1:53.24   1:53.38 1:52.55 1:45.33 1:53.78 1:59.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 1.91   2.70   NR 3.10 3.64 2.94 2.05 1.91
Benjamin Zeng    Canada
Benjamin Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.18   22.63   21.53 20.97 27.30 25.40 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 83 5.57   9.02   5.57 7.76 8.62 10.69 11.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 11.42   12.13   11.83 11.66 13.27 12.89 11.42
Benley Hsiang    Canada
Benley Hsiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 27.13   29.70   27.13 28.47 31.97 33.27 28.65
Bohdan Lee    Canada
Bohdan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 20.94   27.26   20.94 28.36 42.36 25.98 27.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 89 7.00   9.75   7.79 11.11 7.00 11.10 10.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 10.60   14.06   10.60 13.22 14.45 14.50 15.39
Brady Jantzen    Canada
Brady Jantzen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 29.39   31.33   29.39 31.38 30.33 32.27 46.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 98 8.42   10.99   10.22 14.50 8.42 11.14 11.60
Braeden Fong    Canada
Braeden Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.86   18.37   16.94 15.86 24.19 18.84 19.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 3.59   4.32   3.59 4.55 4.27 4.71 4.14
Brandon Mach    Canada
Brandon Mach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.23   29.73   29.58 38.73 21.23 23.75 35.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 59 5.81   6.98   6.71 9.12 5.81 6.61 7.62
Brandon Tam    Canada
Brandon Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.38   26.47   30.71 28.57 24.38 24.65 26.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 79 7.19   8.85   13.45 7.33 7.19 8.21 11.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 2:37.97     2:37.97 2:49.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 13.93   19.31   16.33 13.93 19.67 21.94 24.22
Brandon Tan    Canada
Brandon Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.08   22.37   20.08 25.39 23.37 20.43 23.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 64 5.75   7.46   8.89 7.90 7.63 5.75 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:44.24     DNF 1:44.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 10.39   12.77   13.93 10.39 14.84 11.58 12.80
Brian Chen    Canada
Brian Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 47.71   57.43   57.12 DNF 1:03.32 47.71 51.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 104 10.04   12.79   11.77 14.98 10.04 11.62 16.02
Brian Huaxia Zhang    Canada
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 18.59   22.33   20.66 18.59 DNF 23.57 22.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 5.52   6.13   7.21 5.86 5.52 5.69 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:34.10     1:34.10 2:07.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 8.58   11.21   13.26 10.91 8.58 13.33 9.45
Brian Zhuang    Canada
Brian Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.96   22.09   25.78 21.42 21.95 20.96 22.89
Caleb Wong    Canada
Caleb Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 22.59   24.21   28.47 22.59 23.75 24.94 23.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 3.29   4.80   4.36 3.29 4.80 5.23 5.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.54   8.34   7.11 10.06 8.97 8.95 6.54
Callum O'Riley    Canada
Callum O'Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.97   15.29   16.21 15.00 14.67 12.97 16.50
First round 38 12.14   15.57   15.72 17.34 12.14 15.85 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 3.31   4.86   4.92 3.31 6.46 4.51 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:15.33     DNF 1:15.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:17.02     3:35.50 3:17.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 7:31.85     7:31.85
Celina Valenzuela    Canada
Celina Valenzuela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 59.57   1:55.64   3:53.04 59.57 1:03.82 1:03.70 3:39.39
Chauncey Li    Canada
Chauncey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.27   22.17   21.89 23.06 21.55 23.69 18.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 72 6.82   7.91   6.82 8.02 8.45 7.52 8.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 12.90   14.04   12.90 13.01 13.35 15.75 17.20
Colin Wu    Canada
Colin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 25.84   29.88   27.56 30.70 31.38 32.17 25.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 86 7.28   9.55   7.28 8.82 11.00 8.84 12.29
Connor Chai    Canada
Connor Chai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.94   19.39   26.57 16.52 17.63 24.01 14.94
Connor Floyd    Canada
Connor Floyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.45   24.68   22.11 30.08 21.45 26.44 25.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 58 6.11   6.95   7.35 6.97 9.26 6.54 6.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 4.60   9.54   13.35 4.60 6.45 12.83 9.33
Conrad Khong    Canada
Conrad Khong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 20.13   23.24   21.08 20.13 24.26 27.46 24.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 69 7.03   7.80   7.03 8.01 7.87 8.99 7.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 12.22   14.31   15.41 14.66 12.22 12.87 22.78
Damanjit Singh Matharoo    India
Damanjit Singh Matharoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 30.43   39.20   37.30 42.80 30.43 48.46 37.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 110 13.80   17.61   22.92 19.79 18.52 14.53 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 4:29.58     4:29.58 7:56.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNS
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.04   14.53   13.04 15.84 15.57 14.32 13.70
First round 29 10.54   14.36   15.20 14.72 21.61 10.54 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.14   44.92   44.33 43.21 42.14 52.36 47.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:12.20   1:26.13   1:28.53 DNF 1:36.47 1:13.39 1:12.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:23.47   2:34.00   2:36.28 2:42.25 2:23.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:29.20   3:34.03   3:29.20 3:38.97 3:33.91
David Nguyen    Canada
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.20   20.37   21.21 22.63 14.20 25.02 17.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 4:42.91     4:42.91 6:54.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.76   8.38   8.41 10.05 7.76 8.05 8.69
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.22   20.61   17.22 20.25 19.92 23.18 21.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 49 4.59   6.30   5.83 6.80 4.59 6.45 6.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.23   6.77   7.05 7.05 7.03 6.23 6.24
Donovan Perry    Canada
Donovan Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.25   21.14   23.26 23.35 21.79 18.25 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 71 5.26   7.82   5.94 8.92 5.26 8.59 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:29.17     1:34.33 1:29.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 11.12   16.12   20.00 16.97 18.22 11.12 13.16
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.96   10.00   11.47 9.84 10.57 8.96 9.59
Second round 5 9.63   10.71   11.47 10.13 12.18 10.54 9.63
First round 16 8.37   12.75   9.57 12.30 8.37 16.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 2.40   4.59   4.52 3.82 2.40 5.43 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.14   43.81   43.98 44.56 43.17 44.28 35.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:19.12   1:23.18   1:21.38 1:19.12 1:28.27 1:19.88 1:33.77
Edward Zeng    Canada
Edward Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 23.40   24.79   24.63 24.48 33.12 25.25 23.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 78 5.89   8.52   14.24 12.44 5.89 6.17 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:35.70     1:35.70 1:39.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:54.07     3:02.09 2:54.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 9:30.15     9:30.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 8.02   11.42   10.98 15.32 14.26 8.02 9.02
Elio Ramazzini    Canada
Elio Ramazzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 24.36   29.00   30.04 29.39 27.57 24.36 34.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 5.02   6.14   6.64 5.02 7.37 5.21 6.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 9.85   14.02   14.30 15.11 9.85 14.29 13.47
Eric Tao Wei    Canada
Eric Tao Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 27.96   34.37   27.96 39.13 52.67 31.69 32.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 79 11.22   25.66   11.22 DNF 22.55 19.70 34.73
Erik Wessel    Canada
Erik Wessel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 25.59   33.71   28.22 42.91 25.59 40.07 32.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 87 7.20   9.57   11.86 8.77 7.20 13.42 8.08
Ethan Chiu    Canada
Ethan Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.50   21.38   25.41 23.57 21.09 19.48 18.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:43.85     1:52.45 1:43.85
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.84   12.80   16.99 DNF 8.84 10.21 11.21
First round 4 7.74   9.55   7.74 9.84 8.53 DNF 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 2.21   3.34   3.41 2.45 2.21 5.27 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.05   42.92   42.05 42.59 42.67 43.49 43.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:39.46   1:45.84   1:49.95 1:40.85 1:54.24 1:46.73 1:39.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.77   9.30   8.77 8.96 9.00 9.93 9.93
Evan Liu    Canada
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 12.15   17.81   19.58 18.40 16.29 18.74 12.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.61   57.32   55.61 57.38 56.39 1:04.77 58.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:51.62   2:03.36   2:05.47 1:51.62 2:03.87 2:00.74 2:10.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:51.57   DNF   3:51.57 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.06   7.79   8.66 8.30 6.06 12.98 6.40
Fintan Bailie    Canada
Fintan Bailie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 26.08   30.39   26.08 32.81 34.56 26.92 31.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 67 5.47   7.65   16.50 5.47 6.18 8.24 8.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 13.03   14.41   14.84 15.00 13.38 13.03 15.16
Griffin Allan    Canada
Griffin Allan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 70 6.24   7.81   8.44 7.77 7.97 7.70 6.24
Harry Jiang    Canada
Harry Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.49   17.70   16.49 18.12 20.55 17.92 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 2.92   4.51   4.40 6.90 3.48 5.65 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 47.72   55.65   47.72 1:00.32 56.98 53.85 56.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:40.61   1:49.40   1:51.79 2:10.39 1:40.61 1:50.47 1:45.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:53.31   5:01.37   4:53.31 5:02.23 5:08.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 7.67   9.71   12.59 8.67 8.87 11.60 7.67
Heather de Greeff    Canada
Heather de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 29.21   32.68   29.21 32.85 31.75 41.87 33.45
Isaac Davies    Canada
Isaac Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.51   14.00   12.47 14.33 11.51 15.20 15.29
First round 19 10.47   13.07   13.42 13.09 12.71 13.96 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 4.41   5.31   5.45 6.54 4.44 4.41 6.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.26   10.67   13.09 10.86 9.26 10.39 10.77
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.48   12.13   9.52 12.95 13.92 9.48 13.96
Second round 8 9.22   11.28   11.31 11.16 11.37 13.48 9.22
First round 8 7.94   11.65   13.60 11.00 11.09 7.94 12.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.88   50.56   52.15 44.88 50.82 48.98 51.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:36.71   1:49.35   1:54.36 1:56.08 1:36.71 1:48.99 1:44.69
Jackson Pichurski    Canada
Jackson Pichurski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.94   12.28   11.53 12.80 13.50 12.52 8.94
Second round 6 10.15   10.93   10.35 12.05 10.15 10.39 13.63
First round 11 10.86   12.40   13.43 10.86 11.41 12.36 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 1.43   3.63   6.41 3.15 1.43 4.65 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 59.77   1:09.38   1:11.32 1:04.79 1:15.79 59.77 1:12.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 5.56   12.44   DNF 5.56 13.53 12.51 11.29
Jacob Kotai    Canada
Jacob Kotai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.08   20.06   21.38 DNF 18.49 18.08 20.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 4.56   5.62   6.49 4.56 5.65 6.22 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:28.79     1:45.18 1:28.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.99   6.88   5.99 6.40 10.48 7.60 6.63
Jacob Wylie    Canada
Jacob Wylie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.90   16.61   17.93 11.90 DNF 14.08 17.81
First round 32 14.56   14.94   15.26 14.92 14.56 16.53 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 4.28   5.04   7.71 5.81 4.56 4.74 4.28
Jaime Wong    Canada
Jaime Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.87   14.59   11.87 13.75 14.33 17.24 15.70
First round 22 11.89   13.32   13.08 11.89 16.11 13.00 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 4.29   5.54   5.56 5.57 5.49 4.29 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:20.58     1:25.44 1:20.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.70   6.32   5.70 7.03 6.69 5.84 6.43
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.10   13.74   13.28 12.10 13.89 14.04 14.27
First round 24 11.25   13.79   25.36 12.95 11.83 16.60 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 5.21   5.73   5.77 DNF 5.21 5.69 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:02.24   1:02.61   1:02.56 1:02.56 1:02.24 1:02.71 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:06.19   2:28.06   2:24.59 2:31.29 2:44.79 2:06.19 2:28.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 10.89   12.04   11.58 12.54 12.00 16.84 10.89
Jay Mach    Canada
Jay Mach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 108 7.17   15.16   17.45 18.50 7.17 12.46 15.58
Jayden Leong    Canada
Jayden Leong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.41   25.87   24.59 25.27 27.74 38.21 18.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 100 6.89   11.15   11.61 17.24 11.60 10.24 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 2:04.49     DNF 2:04.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 4:23.25     5:31.25 4:23.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 75 13.70   22.42   30.34 20.84 26.62 19.81 13.70
Jeffrey Shen    Canada
Jeffrey Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.42   23.32   DNF 20.77 17.42 19.20 30.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 4.69   5.40   6.53 4.69 5.22 6.14 4.83
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.30   15.37   21.56 15.85 14.96 15.29 14.30
First round 47 12.58   16.88   12.58 18.06 15.87 19.25 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 55 4.37   6.76   7.83 6.42 4.37 6.04 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.67   58.78   54.67 1:01.31 57.81 57.23 1:08.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:44.00   1:50.16   1:49.21 1:45.31 1:55.95 2:05.24 1:44.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:58.90   4:23.86   4:19.66 4:53.01 3:58.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 9:09.16     9:09.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 80 20.13   35.11   21.87 DNF 20.13 34.36 49.11
Jillian Tin    USA
Jillian Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 37.41   40.47   39.26 44.42 43.90 38.24 37.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 106 11.59   14.30   11.67 13.33 24.75 11.59 17.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 77 17.73   23.97   21.47 28.16 17.73 29.59 22.28
Joey Gaffney    Canada
Joey Gaffney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.50   17.28   14.50 23.67 14.74 19.29 17.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 60 3.71   7.12   3.71 5.58 10.60 6.37 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 54.10   1:02.17   1:05.74 1:01.27 54.10 1:14.09 59.50
John Cato    Canada
John Cato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 24.16   27.47   31.53 24.16 29.09 25.77 27.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 53 5.51   6.38   7.67 5.70 5.51 6.30 7.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 11.89   15.89   18.96 23.52 16.27 12.45 11.89
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:03.21   1:19.28   1:14.58 1:03.21 1:18.43 1:54.53 1:24.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 112 15.88   28.55   2:13.90 15.88 22.45 26.51 36.70
Jonah Chen    Canada
Jonah Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.40   16.95   16.12 18.84 20.68 15.40 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 3.76   5.07   5.60 5.79 4.59 3.76 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 53.37   1:02.01   1:04.85 59.27 53.37 1:01.92 1:11.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.12   1:43.19   1:47.88 1:45.86 1:42.13 1:41.57 1:35.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:35.58   3:50.10   3:52.11 4:02.62 3:35.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:31.04   6:11.22   6:34.50 6:28.13 5:31.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 6.92   10.31   10.09 6.92 14.26 8.08 12.76
Jordan Wettstein    Canada
Jordan Wettstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.38   19.16   17.88 17.38 21.64 22.39 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 63 7.09   7.39   7.15 7.92 7.14 7.88 7.09
Jose Miguel Rillera    Canada
Jose Miguel Rillera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.41   14.55   20.80 14.66 14.39 14.61 13.41
First round 30 13.47   14.65   13.47 16.14 13.56 15.01 15.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 4.24   5.04   5.03 4.24 4.53 5.56 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 58.95   1:06.21   1:12.43 58.95 1:06.21 1:11.76 1:00.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:52.50   2:06.90   2:11.67 2:11.28 1:52.50 DNF 1:57.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:04.08   4:34.38   4:04.08 4:46.47 4:52.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.37   6.41   7.25 4.37 5.86 6.13 8.38
Joshua Caresosa    Canada
Joshua Caresosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 27.28   31.56   32.59 27.28 DNF 30.33 31.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 102 10.08   12.59   DNF 13.17 11.60 10.08 13.01
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.72   17.13   17.64 16.59 17.17 14.72 18.25
First round 46 13.76   16.80   13.76 18.21 16.50 19.89 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 4.47   5.55   5.62 DNF 4.85 4.47 6.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:47.16   2:04.16   2:14.57 DNF 2:05.63 1:52.28 1:47.16
Julian Poon    Canada
Julian Poon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.49   22.02   23.00 21.29 27.29 19.49 21.76
Kaden Lucas Steeves    Canada
Kaden Lucas Steeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 29.17   50.95   55.50 42.05 56.08 29.17 55.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 88 7.35   9.74   7.35 12.47 8.38 10.98 9.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 78 17.35   25.45   23.59 DNF 32.67 17.35 20.09
Kaicheng Huang    China
Kaicheng Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 33.71   38.15   37.95 39.93 40.35 33.71 36.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 109 10.77   17.25   24.37 DNF 13.21 14.17 10.77
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.52   18.27   18.94 18.24 11.52 17.63 20.32
First round 26 12.95   13.92   13.54 14.05 16.00 14.16 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.17   54.02   55.24 1:02.10 54.15 52.17 52.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.73   2:11.00   DNF 2:26.12 2:03.45 2:03.44 1:54.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 74 19.41   22.18   26.84 19.41 23.71 21.47 21.36
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.69   10.38   10.43 10.56 9.69 11.78 10.16
Second round 4 7.90   10.17   9.38 11.09 7.90 12.00 10.03
First round 5 8.78   10.19   10.72 10.69 9.16 8.78 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 2.21   3.40   2.21 2.89 3.85 4.57 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.13   47.19   42.16 49.79 1:03.06 41.13 49.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.80   1:32.11   1:35.46 1:33.42 1:26.80 1:31.86 1:31.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:15.82   4:22.90   4:33.97 4:15.82 4:18.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 9.75   11.83   12.30 23.63 12.56 10.64 9.75
Kevin Guillaumond    France
Kevin Guillaumond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.39   14.75   16.71 12.39 15.72 14.73 13.79
First round 39 13.28   15.70   14.39 16.58 13.28 23.80 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.84   54.84   55.47 58.11 1:08.86 50.95 49.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:52.26   1:56.08   2:00.37 1:54.14 1:52.26 2:02.47 1:53.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:45.99   3:53.10   3:45.99 4:05.26 3:48.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.55   8.15   12.42 7.68 8.78 7.98 7.55
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.32   9.19   9.11 8.33 10.13 13.11 8.32
Second round 1 7.94   8.71   7.94 8.79 8.11 9.23 11.53
First round 3 8.94   9.32   9.08 9.43 11.66 8.94 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.69   36.56   32.50 43.22 33.95 26.69 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 47.26   52.49   57.58 52.89 50.13 54.45 47.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:39.22   1:39.59   1:39.22 1:39.27 1:40.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:08.49   2:19.42   2:19.00 2:08.49 2:30.77
Kevin Lyu    China
Kevin Lyu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.26   23.44   24.68 25.04 26.70 20.60 20.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 77 5.78   8.30   8.14 8.94 5.78 7.81 12.51
Kevin Yang    Canada
Kevin Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 53.65   1:04.03   53.65 1:06.38 54.45 1:16.99 1:11.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 107 14.70   14.97   15.05 16.32 14.70 15.04 14.81
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.67   13.65   14.68 13.74 13.67 13.53 11.67
First round 12 10.96   12.66   12.33 11.97 13.88 10.96 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.76   47.19   39.76 50.51 49.47 41.59 57.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.29   1:10.97   1:18.22 1:06.29 1:14.56 1:08.37 1:09.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:09.20   2:29.61   2:42.09 2:37.53 2:09.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:27.32   3:43.51   4:12.85 3:30.37 3:27.32
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.87   13.71   14.49 13.83 11.87 12.82 15.68
First round 33 10.67   15.15   14.39 15.93 16.15 10.67 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 2.28   3.72   2.28 3.38 3.31 6.08 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 54.76   59.96   57.01 DNF 56.74 1:06.13 54.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:46.81   1:59.71   1:46.81 2:06.50 2:10.00 2:03.98 1:48.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:36.76   3:49.18   3:50.25 4:00.53 3:36.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:36.05   6:50.86   6:36.05 6:46.93 7:09.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.83   8.82   10.10 7.90 9.83 7.83 8.73
Leif Guiaya    Canada
Leif Guiaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.68   24.61   22.50 27.75 26.76 24.57 18.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 2.84   5.53   2.84 4.53 5.90 6.17 6.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 8.48   11.31   12.30 19.44 12.14 9.50 8.48
Levi Coates    Canada
Levi Coates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.00   15.82   17.26 15.22 15.44 16.81 15.00
First round 35 12.42   15.40   14.17 19.04 16.30 15.74 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 3.21   5.63   6.68 3.21 4.52 5.68 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:18.83     1:18.83 1:19.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.76   9.66   10.79 11.09 8.14 7.76 10.05
Levi Kanewske    Canada
Levi Kanewske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 103 9.73   12.79   12.28 14.32 9.73 13.63 12.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 13.02   20.55   25.15 13.02 20.78 15.73 DNF
Liew Yee Voon    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.40   16.69   20.75 16.04 16.19 15.40 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 3.49   5.97   3.49 5.97 5.96 6.20 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:00.19   1:09.95   1:08.06 1:09.51 1:12.28 1:00.19 1:20.94
Lucas Wong    Canada
Lucas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.60   20.72   22.31 14.60 17.76 22.08 26.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 96 6.14   10.73   17.07 10.53 6.14 15.26 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:13.76   1:31.38   1:13.76 1:31.30 1:26.31 1:36.80 1:36.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 10.16   14.64   23.58 13.98 12.97 10.16 16.96
Luke Boutwell    Canada
Luke Boutwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.77   20.38   19.54 22.58 17.77 19.23 22.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 80 7.57   8.94   8.77 8.48 7.57 9.56 9.76
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.01   15.74   16.25 16.61 11.01 16.56 14.40
First round 27 12.12   14.15   15.65 15.09 15.03 12.12 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 1.88   3.63   1.88 3.57 3.89 4.56 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:30.49     1:30.49 1:49.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 8.29   10.14   11.21 13.29 9.95 9.27 8.29
Mackenzie Dy    Canada
Mackenzie Dy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 9.66   15.78   17.42 16.15 9.66 16.61 14.58
First round 34 11.49   15.22   14.60 15.21 16.57 15.84 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 68 5.50   7.71   7.86 5.50 7.23 8.03 9.54
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.45   12.76   11.89 12.42 13.98 11.45 14.53
First round 13 11.39   12.70   15.33 11.39 13.89 11.75 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 1.95   3.90   4.64 4.53 1.95 4.17 3.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:21.64   2:28.09   2:23.35 2:37.32 2:42.70 2:23.59 2:21.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 2.91   3.81   3.90 4.58 3.51 4.01 2.91
Marcus Wan    Singapore
Marcus Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 20.13   25.20   27.21 26.32 25.64 20.13 23.65
Mark Peralta    Canada
Mark Peralta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.54   16.92   17.20 19.02 13.54 14.53 19.17
First round 42 13.82   16.17   14.84 13.82 16.74 17.82 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 3.36   4.35   3.36 4.35 5.72 3.73 4.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 8.45   10.56   11.93 8.45 11.90 9.65 10.13
Mark Zhuang    Canada
Mark Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 34.12   DNF   DNF 34.12 38.06 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 85 6.88   9.16   12.47 8.82 11.47 6.88 7.20
Matthew Tam    Canada
Matthew Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.13   17.16   16.25 15.13 18.17 20.97 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 48 4.49   6.19   DNF 4.49 5.88 4.98 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:47.57     DNF 1:47.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:55.05     2:55.05 4:45.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 7.39   12.61   12.43 13.18 12.84 12.56 7.39
Michael Coulter    Canada
Michael Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 24.08   28.26   29.11 27.03 43.85 28.64 24.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 101 8.69   11.36   12.48 9.89 13.79 8.69 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 2:00.36     2:19.93 2:00.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 4:32.07     4:32.07 4:32.91
Michael Vass    Canada
Michael Vass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.66   19.62   15.66 20.13 18.42 DNF 20.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 65 6.43   7.58   7.44 7.79 6.43 7.51 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:01.15   1:05.78   1:01.15 1:07.48 1:13.48 1:01.46 1:08.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:59.79   2:09.32   2:12.64 2:08.35 2:06.97 1:59.79 2:20.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:45.07   3:58.84   3:45.07 3:55.17 4:16.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:02.95   6:10.49   6:17.28 6:11.25 6:02.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 9.21   11.71   12.47 10.70 11.97 14.00 9.21
Minchan Kim    Canada
Minchan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.25   17.40   25.19 16.42 17.82 17.96 13.25
First round 48 15.08   16.91   16.42 21.06 18.18 16.13 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 62 3.37   7.38   10.46 5.93 3.37 5.74 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:15.23     1:16.69 1:15.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 7.70   11.36   9.71 12.87 11.51 DNF 7.70
Mitchell Price    Canada
Mitchell Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.87   27.20   26.34 29.15 26.81 28.46 22.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 51 5.26   6.36   6.09 6.62 6.46 5.26 6.52
Moses Wiebe    Canada
Moses Wiebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 24.98   DNF   29.14 37.76 DNF 24.98 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 94 6.62   10.48   6.62 23.54 10.31 8.69 12.44
Nash Boyd    Canada
Nash Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.31   21.95   21.41 18.31 23.39 24.03 21.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 54 3.67   6.49   6.50 6.45 3.67 6.53 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.04   9.38   9.83 8.04 10.18 12.90 8.12
Nathan Jew    Canada
Nathan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 22.23   25.95   27.37 22.23 27.39 27.72 23.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 95 9.41   10.70   13.17 9.97 9.41 10.84 11.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 13.32   17.85   17.52 25.25 19.10 16.93 13.32
Nathan Ma    Canada
Nathan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.80   28.20   25.88 29.55 19.80 32.77 29.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 105 6.22   12.91   12.48 13.05 13.90 6.22 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:50.81     2:56.17 1:50.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 4:36.82     5:49.13 4:36.82
Navik Desai    Canada
Navik Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.29   23.31   23.07 23.55 30.19 23.31 22.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 73 6.62   8.03   8.73 7.92 8.52 6.62 7.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 11.30   15.51   DNF 17.28 14.61 11.30 14.64
Niall Calvert    Canada
Niall Calvert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.78   12.49   10.78 13.27 11.40 12.79 14.01
First round 6 8.69   10.79   8.69 10.95 11.70 9.73 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 1.61   3.93   3.75 2.16 9.15 1.61 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 52.67   55.50   1:10.41 58.94 53.51 52.67 54.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:39.02   1:56.22   1:59.93 2:07.51 1:39.02 1:57.66 1:51.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.48   8.69   9.19 7.48 9.20 10.01 7.67
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.19   11.74   10.44 12.68 10.19 16.51 12.09
Second round 9 10.92   11.32   11.44 11.17 11.36 10.92 23.89
First round 9 9.95   11.89   13.35 12.27 10.93 9.95 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 5.45   6.07   6.17 5.59 6.44 6.96 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.83   44.89   42.49 43.95 48.23 54.99 39.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:41.71   1:46.93   1:42.22 1:46.84 1:57.52 1:41.71 1:51.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.09   10.41   8.09 13.32 9.49 12.22 9.52
Noah Wessels    Canada
Noah Wessels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 13.29   18.57   22.34 18.92 14.45 13.29 22.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 2.65   3.76   5.48 3.37 4.61 3.29 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:29.51     1:29.51 1:37.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:17.91     4:02.09 3:17.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 12.33   18.43   29.35 17.00 20.33 17.95 12.33
Noam Snitz    Canada
Noam Snitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.35   17.34   20.67 14.35 17.63 17.65 16.73
First round 43 13.74   16.62   16.92 19.33 17.85 13.74 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 4.96   6.02   4.96 6.32 6.64 5.10 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:17.57     1:30.43 1:17.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 5.19   8.98   7.06 10.29 9.58 11.73 5.19
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.87   12.78   13.31 13.08 10.87 11.94 13.69
First round 15 11.89   12.73   14.60 12.70 12.49 13.01 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 2.17   4.24   3.67 DNF 5.67 2.17 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 52.44   54.24   54.79 54.79 53.97 52.44 53.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:28.76   1:42.62   1:41.32 1:52.28 1:43.33 1:43.22 1:28.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:27.42   3:35.22   3:37.69 3:40.56 3:27.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:37.64   4:52.44   4:53.11 4:37.64 5:06.58
Owen Sandner    Canada
Owen Sandner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.99   29.03   29.77 31.94 25.39 36.73 22.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 97 8.44   10.83   9.77 13.95 8.44 8.77 18.44
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.93   17.19   16.33 21.34 16.96 18.27 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 3.78   4.77   5.73 5.46 3.97 3.78 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:02.11   1:11.76   1:13.35 1:02.11 1:19.57 1:11.57 1:10.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:51.12   2:00.70   2:08.86 1:58.88 2:01.54 1:51.12 2:01.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:40.47   3:47.72   3:52.07 3:40.47 3:50.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:13.65   5:25.41   5:31.27 5:31.31 5:13.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.28   9.56   10.13 9.87 8.68 11.17 7.28
Pranav Ramdhani    South Africa
Pranav Ramdhani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.09   20.17   19.27 17.09 18.02 23.22 24.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 57 5.35   6.83   7.22 7.64 5.64 5.35 7.77
Rachel SeoRin Choi    Canada
Rachel SeoRin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 14.83   20.57   18.96 21.01 21.74 14.83 23.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:13.60   1:36.74   1:13.60 1:36.45 1:36.04 2:09.63 1:37.74
Radek Koziol    Canada
Radek Koziol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.19   18.43   17.19 18.32 18.48 18.48 19.62
First round 44 15.95   16.64   17.42 17.18 15.95 16.39 16.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 56.14   1:04.96   1:08.39 1:04.75 1:01.73 56.14 1:11.42
Raymond Zou    Canada
Raymond Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.20   13.66   14.03 13.46 14.67 13.49 12.20
First round 7 10.31   11.45   10.31 11.52 13.24 10.87 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 4.37   5.50   4.37 6.35 5.29 4.87 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 50.09   54.57   59.41 52.76 1:13.09 51.53 50.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:53.41   2:04.29   1:56.48 2:05.55 2:17.77 1:53.41 2:10.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:14.57     8:14.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 11.73   21.81   29.98 11.73 19.04 49.03 16.42
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.12   13.96   13.25 DNF 14.21 13.12 14.43
First round 41 13.50   16.10   13.50 16.78 18.78 15.24 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 3.09   4.36   5.01 3.46 4.97 4.64 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:01.92   1:07.72   1:07.94 1:10.65 1:01.92 1:04.56 1:12.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 6.87   9.82   DNF 9.38 12.42 7.67 6.87
Ricardo Tobias    Brazil
Ricardo Tobias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.13   17.38   18.73 18.40 DNF 13.13 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 81 6.65   8.96   11.01 6.65 7.98 11.88 7.89
Robin Batilo    Canada
Robin Batilo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.72   17.76   14.85 13.72 18.46 DNF 19.96
First round 40 15.10   15.89   15.83 16.06 15.10 15.77 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 3.12   4.48   4.41 5.23 5.07 3.12 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:06.49   1:10.36   1:12.44 1:11.56 1:10.24 1:09.28 1:06.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 8.78   11.33   10.60 DNF 12.62 10.78 8.78
Ruotong Wang (王若同)    China
Ruotong Wang (王若同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.30   12.44   12.15 13.04 11.30 14.50 12.14
Second round 7 9.53   10.95   10.84 12.35 12.93 9.66 9.53
First round 14 9.41   12.73   12.42 12.26 9.41 15.01 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 3.60   4.96   3.60 4.61 5.70 4.67 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.11   38.62   42.04 38.50 35.31 35.11 44.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.61   1:05.57   1:02.35 1:06.19 1:00.61 1:09.06 1:08.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.81   2:36.97   2:51.94 2:34.17 2:24.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:27.24   3:30.60   3:36.35 3:28.22 3:27.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.04   5.88   6.83 5.44 7.85 5.38 3.04
Ryan Koshowski    Canada
Ryan Koshowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 30.40   33.50   33.15 31.85 35.50 41.04 30.40
Ryan Yasinko    Canada
Ryan Yasinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.96   12.35   14.36 13.28 10.66 9.96 13.10
Second round 11 9.94   12.29   12.29 14.55 10.36 9.94 14.23
First round 10 9.39   12.25   DNF 13.02 10.50 9.39 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 113 2.23   DNF   4.88 DNF DNF 2.23 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.48   41.48   54.55 37.97 39.37 36.48 47.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.70   1:29.94   1:29.25 1:14.70 1:32.47 1:28.10 1:38.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:45.81   2:46.96   2:45.81 2:48.61 2:46.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:55.52   4:02.16   3:55.52 4:13.06 3:57.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 6.18   9.82   7.40 17.36 15.72 6.18 6.35
Ryan Zheng    Canada
Ryan Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.29   17.24   13.29 19.93 16.90 19.16 15.67
First round 36 12.72   15.49   14.97 20.41 12.72 16.64 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 91 5.72   10.20   DNF 10.42 5.72 7.40 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 59.02   1:08.99   1:04.64 1:04.06 1:18.26 59.02 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 10.24   13.91   13.02 14.17 16.84 14.55 10.24
Sagiv Fadida    Israel
Sagiv Fadida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.62   24.46   22.73 26.30 22.62 27.53 24.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 61 5.38   7.22   6.36 8.19 9.19 5.38 7.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 13.28   15.44   15.36 13.28 16.70 16.92 14.25
Sawyer Sjoberg    Canada
Sawyer Sjoberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 31.91   38.23   40.26 50.69 31.91 38.88 35.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 8.95   10.41   14.83 10.00 9.87 11.37 8.95
Sean Whittaker    Canada
Sean Whittaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.02   24.17   19.02 21.52 25.87 28.86 25.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 74 6.67   8.14   8.33 7.96 8.12 6.67 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:56.75     1:56.75 2:29.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 12.31   17.19   15.77 28.76 12.31 16.11 19.68
Shaiv Ramdhani    South Africa
Shaiv Ramdhani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 14.79   22.12   24.95 14.79 21.71 DNF 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 76 6.78   8.28   9.02 8.85 6.78 6.96 17.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 9.00   12.05   13.62 9.00 12.62 19.63 9.90
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.06   13.49   12.06 13.00 13.86 16.49 13.62
Second round 12 11.71   12.41   11.71 12.37 13.06 11.80 13.60
First round 28 12.11   14.22   13.57 14.68 12.11 15.24 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 2.50   3.61   4.37 2.78 3.69 2.50 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:04.69   1:16.37   1:54.74 1:04.69 1:25.23 1:15.08 1:08.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.48   7.57   9.12 6.48 7.33 7.23 8.15
Simon Wang    Canada
Simon Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 21.94   24.70   25.29 23.94 24.86 28.33 21.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 3.09   5.73   7.61 3.72 6.88 3.09 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 3:01.41     3:01.41 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 14.45   15.53   14.62 16.16 15.80 23.75 14.45
Steven Bian    Canada
Steven Bian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.12   13.98   15.02 15.09 11.12 12.60 14.32
First round 31 13.49   14.92   14.38 13.95 13.49 16.44 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 6.71   7.64   9.93 7.14 6.71 8.17 7.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 10.69   14.45   14.95 16.11 17.11 10.69 12.29
Tayden Wong    Canada
Tayden Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.80   22.01   20.72 20.69 26.29 24.61 19.80
Thaddeus Vo    Canada
Thaddeus Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.59   13.69   10.59 15.06 14.10 15.08 11.91
First round 37 13.35   15.49   17.33 13.35 17.45 15.26 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 5.09   5.68   6.16 5.25 6.66 5.09 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:03.96   1:06.90   1:10.87 1:06.13 1:04.29 1:10.29 1:03.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 83 DNF     DNF DNF
Theo Kwan    Canada
Theo Kwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.18   20.63   22.83 20.04 19.13 18.18 22.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 75 5.93   8.16   18.49 7.85 6.79 9.84 5.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 10.14   11.15   10.18 12.61 10.14 DNF 10.67
Theodore Eaton    Canada
Theodore Eaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.62   18.80   17.98 20.53 17.62 17.90 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 52 5.23   6.38   6.56 DNF 5.36 5.23 7.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 13.63   16.12   17.90 13.63 15.41 16.77 16.19
Theodore Hoggatt    Canada
Theodore Hoggatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.02   19.78   19.12 20.28 20.91 19.94 18.02
Thomas Chow    Canada
Thomas Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.89   19.81   21.87 17.94 22.48 19.62 17.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 56 5.91   6.77   5.91 8.04 7.84 6.22 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:10.89   1:19.50   1:12.13 1:23.25 1:25.83 1:23.11 1:10.89
Thomas Ma    Canada
Thomas Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 48.52   59.63   1:03.68 1:02.07 48.52 2:22.43 53.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 111 13.90   19.26   16.19 13.90 21.44 20.16 22.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 12.78   17.13   17.20 12.78 15.60 19.35 18.58
Thu Phuong Ngo    Canada
Thu Phuong Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.61   13.67   13.63 13.89 12.61 15.62 13.48
First round 21 12.67   13.22   12.82 13.62 14.32 13.22 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:00.20   1:07.00   1:18.20 1:03.15 1:16.70 1:00.20 1:01.14
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 21.55   23.42   24.34 21.55 22.87 24.02 23.38
Timothy Yang    Canada
Timothy Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 10.68   13.71   17.04 DNF 13.23 10.68 10.87
Tristan Lee    Canada
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.12   12.49   11.36 12.83 10.12 16.50 13.28
First round 18 11.30   12.94   11.30 11.99 15.26 11.56 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 50 4.86   6.32   6.75 8.41 6.72 4.86 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.29   52.05   1:02.65 49.09 48.46 58.59 48.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.61   1:45.09   1:54.82 1:30.61 1:45.04 1:38.22 1:52.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:51.02   DNF   3:52.07 3:51.02 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:31.40   6:08.57   6:25.73 6:28.59 5:31.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.78   9.67   10.29 7.78 10.60 10.37 8.35
Tristin Micheli-Belec    Canada
Tristin Micheli-Belec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 28.94   35.22   38.70 38.23 28.94 31.53 35.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 90 8.47   10.17   10.27 11.56 8.47 8.69 18.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 3:04.47     3:28.20 3:04.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 82 39.43     39.43 DNF
Tyson Patterson    Canada
Tyson Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.60   17.41   16.11 15.68 21.51 14.60 20.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 53.61   1:04.63   1:07.25 1:08.86 57.78 1:13.21 53.61
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.39   23.83   25.95 28.03 18.96 26.57 17.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 93 9.04   10.47   9.62 10.40 11.38 14.45 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:34.66     1:34.66 1:52.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:07.41     3:07.41 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 81 35.37     35.37 41.60
William Nicholson    Canada
William Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.50   12.44   11.50 12.96 11.78 15.49 12.57
First round 25 12.40   13.81   12.40 13.80 13.82 24.01 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 3.26   4.09   4.59 3.52 4.52 4.23 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 59.05   1:10.98   1:13.30 59.05 1:23.06 1:07.75 1:11.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.86   8.82   8.28 8.91 9.53 9.28 6.86
Zachary Chan    Canada
Zachary Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 28.93   32.81   31.53 33.50 DNF 28.93 33.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 99 4.62   11.08   10.18 9.46 15.24 4.62 13.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 12.23   14.68   19.83 12.23 15.14 16.13 12.76
Zdeno Rusnak    Canada
Zdeno Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 76 11.83   23.24   30.73 11.83 30.08 18.41 21.22